ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Mare Nostrum International Meet Day 2
6/9/2002-6/9/2002
Canet, France

Meeting International Mare Nostrum
CANET-EN-ROUSSILLON
DAY TWO: JUne 9, 2002

50 meter pool

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
World Record : 24.13 DE BRUIJN Inge (1973) NED 22/09/2000 SYDNEY 
European Record : 24.13 DE BRUIJN Inge (1973) NED 22/09/2000 SYDNEY 
French Record : 25.36 PLEWINSKI Catherine (1968) FRA ABBEVILLE S.C. 31/07/1992 BARCELONE 

50 Freestyle Women Final  
1.   VOLKER Sandra  1974  GER  SG HAMBOURG   25.86     
2.   SEPPALA Hanna Maria  1984  FIN  FINLANDE   26.21     
3.   GROOT Chantal  1979  NED  PAYS BAS   26.33     
4.   PALOMO Ana Belen  1977  ESP  ESPAGNE   26.45     
5.   VELDHUIS Marleen  1979  NED  PAYS BAS   26.48     
5.   DEKKER Inge  1985  NED  PAYS BAS   26.48     
7.   VAN RIJN Wilma  1971  NED  PAYS BAS   26.54     
8.   MONCHAUX Magali  1980  FRA  DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC   26.97    
 
50 Freestyle Women Final B  
1.   VALEN Suze  1978  NED  PAYS BAS   26.75     
2.   SHEALY Courtney  1977  USA  ATHENS BULLDOGS   26.94     
3.   PALACIOS Maria Jesus  1982  ESP  ESPAGNE   27.02     
4.   EGDAL Karen  1978  DEN  DANEMARK   27.16     
5.   MAJANDER Riikka  1984  FIN  FINLANDE   27.53     
6.   AHONPAA Minna  1982  FIN  FINLANDE   27.57     
7.   SADOT TAVERNIER Angela  1983  FRA  DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC   27.67     
8.   SCHREUDER Hinkelien  1984  NED  PAYS BAS   27.92 
    
50 Freestyle Women Prelims  
1.   SEPPALA Hanna Maria  1984  FIN  FINLANDE   26.18     
2.   VOLKER Sandra  1974  GER  SG HAMBOURG   26.27     
3.   PALOMO Ana Belen  1977  ESP  ESPAGNE   26.63     
3.   VAN RIJN Wilma  1971  NED  PAYS BAS   26.63     
5.   GROOT Chantal  1979  NED  PAYS BAS   26.69     
6.   DEKKER Inge  1985  NED  PAYS BAS   26.83     
7.   VELDHUIS Marleen  1979  NED  PAYS BAS   26.89     
8.   MONCHAUX Magali  1980  FRA  DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC   27.19     
9.   EGDAL Karen  1978  DEN  DANEMARK   27.25     
10.   PALACIOS Maria Jesus  1982  ESP  ESPAGNE   27.28     
10.   VALEN Suze  1978  NED  PAYS BAS   27.28     
12.   SHEALY Courtney  1977  USA  ATHENS BULLDOGS   27.31     
13.   MAJANDER Riikka  1984  FIN  FINLANDE   27.42     
14.   AHONPAA Minna  1982  FIN  FINLANDE   27.76     
15.   SCHREUDER Hinkelien  1984  NED  PAYS BAS   27.81     
16.   SADOT TAVERNIER Angela  1983  FRA  DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC   27.85     
17.   MOURER Davina  1983  FRA  CN MELUN-DAMMARIE   27.89     
18.   STANLEY Nicola  1983  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   27.90     
19.   WITTSTOCK Charlene  1978  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   27.96     
20.   SASETA Ane  1983  ESP  ESPAGNE   27.99     
21.   VAN SCHAIK Lenneke  1986  NED  PAYS BAS   28.04     
22.   COUDERC Céline  1983  FRA  CNC ALES   28.11     
23.   RAMIA Emilie  1981  FRA  CN MELUN-DAMMARIE   28.13     
24.   ALCANTARILLA Eunate  1985  ESP  ESPAGNE   28.18     
24.   MONGEL Aurore  1982  FRA  FRANCE   28.18     
26.   PERIS Mercedes  1985  ESP  ESPAGNE   28.19     
27.   PAQUIER Sandrine  1977  SUI  SUISSE   28.39     
27.   GUILLOU Valérie  1982  FRA  VAL-DE-MARNE   28.39     
29.   FAGUNDEZ Gabriela  1985  SWE  VASBY SS   28.42     
30.   BANK Linda  1986  NED  PAYS BAS   28.53     
31.   FERRER Estefania  1985  ESP  FEDERATION CATALANE   28.68     
32.   TRESSERE Sabrina  1981  FRA  CANET 66 NATATION   28.94     
33.   LE VERGE Marianne  1979  FRA  CN BREST   28.98     
34.   GREYLING Mélanie  1985  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   29.19     
35.   GRESSET Aurélie  1982  FRA  DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC   29.24     
36.   PATYKOWSKI Séverine  1986  FRA  CNS ST-ESTEVE   29.58     
37.   MARIANI Arianna  1987  FRA  AS MONACO NATATION   29.94     
38.   ISAKSEN Louisa  1983  ISL  ISLANDE   30.11     
39.   RIAND Anaïs  1984  FRA  CANET 66 NATATION   30.21     
40.   JUSTAFSDOTTIR Asbjorg  1986  ISL  ISLANDE   30.37     
41.   JACOLET Vanessa  1987  FRA  AS MONACO NATATION   31.35     
42.   MARQUES GOMES Audrey  1977  FRA  VAL-DE-MARNE   Dsq FD     
 

  
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
World Record : 21.64 POPOV Alexander (1971) RUS 16/06/2000 MOSCOU 
European Record : 21.64 POPOV Alexander (1971) RUS 16/06/2000 MOSCOU 
French Record : 22.39 KALFAYAN Christophe (1969) FRA ANTIBES C.N. 07/08/1993 SHEFFIELD 

50 Freestyle Men Final  
1.   POPOV Alexander  1971  RUS  RUSSIE   22.39     
2.   DEHMLOW Carsten  1977  GER  SG HAMBOURG   22.95     
3.   ILES Salim  1975  ALG  RACING CLUB DE FRANCE   22.98     
4.   SICOT Julien  1978  FRA  FRANCE   23.10     
5.   ZANDBERG Gerhard  1983  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   23.21     
6.   DAMEN Gijs  1979  NED  PAYS BAS   23.37     
7.   WALKER Neil  1976  USA  TEXAS SC   23.54     
8.   MAITRE David  1980  FRA  CLICHY 92   23.55 
    
50 Freestyle Men Final B  
1.   FOLKER Nick  1976  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   23.77     
2.   BOUSQUET Frédéric  1981  FRA  CN ANTIBES   23.79     
3.   KENKHUIS Johan  1980  NED  PAYS BAS   23.96     
4.   ACKERMANN Stephan  1983  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   24.04     
4.   MALLET Grégory  1984  FRA  VIKINGS DE ROUEN   24.04     
6.   DUTILLEUX Frédéric  1976  FRA  DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC   24.05     
7.   FERNS Lyndon  1983  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   24.20     
8.   BORGHESI Cédric  1975  FRA  CLICHY 92   24.39   
  
50 Freestyle Men Prelims  
1.   ILES Salim  1975  ALG  RACING CLUB DE FRANCE   23.37     
2.   POPOV Alexander  1971  RUS  RUSSIE   23.39     
3.   DAMEN Gijs  1979  NED  PAYS BAS   23.42     
4.   ZANDBERG Gerhard  1983  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   23.49     
5.   MAITRE David  1980  FRA  CLICHY 92   23.60     
6.   SICOT Julien  1978  FRA  FRANCE   23.69     
7.   DEHMLOW Carsten  1977  GER  SG HAMBOURG   23.73     
8.   WALKER Neil  1976  USA  TEXAS SC   23.75     
9.   FOLKER Nick  1976  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   23.82     
10.   BOUSQUET Frédéric  1981  FRA  CN ANTIBES   23.96     
11.   BORGHESI Cédric  1975  FRA  CLICHY 92   24.01     
11.   DUTILLEUX Frédéric  1976  FRA  DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC   24.01     
13.   ACKERMANN Stephan  1983  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   24.09     
14.   MALLET Grégory  1984  FRA  VIKINGS DE ROUEN   24.12     
15.   FERNS Lyndon  1983  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   24.14     
15.   KENKHUIS Johan  1980  NED  PAYS BAS   24.14     
17.   LORENTE Edouardo  1977  ESP  FEDERATION CATALANE   24.16     
18.   TEINTURIER Davy  1979  FRA  CLICHY 92   24.18     
19.   MARTENS Patrcik  1982  NED  PAYS BAS   24.27     
20.   CAPELO Ignacio  1983  ESP  ESPAGNE   24.38     
21.   HOLST Ewout  1978  NED  PAYS BAS   24.39     
22.   GALAVTINE Antoine  1985  FRA  RACING CLUB DE FRANCE   24.44     
23.   GARCIA Lain  1983  ESP  ESPAGNE   24.45     
24.   MAURICE BELLAY Jimmy  1979  FRA  VAL-DE-MARNE   24.52     
25.   GILOT Fabien  1984  FRA  VIKINGS DE ROUEN   24.73     
26.   LIU. Yu  1982  CHN  CHINE POPULAIRE   24.77     
27.   VAN DEN BERG Werner  1978  NED  RUTAC SWIMTEAM   24.93     
28.   BARNADES Emmanuel  1983  FRA  CNS ST-ESTEVE   24.96     
29.   MADELAINE Mathieu  1983  FRA  US LA FLECHE   25.03     
30.   KROMMENHOEK Joost  1984  NED  PAYS BAS   25.05     
31.   BALLESTER Carlos  1981  ESP  FEDERATION CATALANE   25.09     
32.   BONZONS Jérôme  1982  FRA  CANET 66 NATATION   25.24     
33.   SALLIC Steven  1977  FRA  VAL-DE-MARNE   25.25     
34.   MOLINA Thomas  1986  FRA  AS MONACO NATATION   25.29     
35.   LANG Flori  1983  SUI  SUISSE   25.39     
36.   ROVIRA Christophe  1983  FRA  DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC   25.42     
37.   LEDOUX Franck  1982  FRA  SPN POITIERS   25.51     
38.   GUSSE Stéphane  1971  FRA  VAL-DE-MARNE   25.58     
39.   HOBSON Scott  1981  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   25.76     
40.   SPARKS Chris  1982  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   25.80     
41.   CARLSSON Daniel  1976  SWE  VASBY SS   25.86     
42.   REYNISSON Hjortur  1983  ISL  ISLANDE   25.88     
43.   PIGASSOU Mickaël  1982  FRA  CANET 66 NATATION   25.94     
44.   STEWART Wayne  1982  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   26.07     
45.   SVEINSSON Jakob  1982  ISL  ISLANDE   26.96     
46.   DOUALLA Frédéric  1987  FRA  AS MONACO NATATION   27.44     
47.   ROUSSEAU Cédric  1985  FRA  AS MONACO NATATION   27.45     
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
World Record : 2:09.72 WU Yanyan (1978) CHN 17/10/1997 SHANGHAI 
European Record : 2:10.68 KLOCHKOVA Yana (1982) UKR 19/09/2000 SYDNEY 
French Record : 2:17.04 LE PARANTHOEN Anne-Sophie (1977) FRA C.S. CLICHY 92 19/03/2002 WINNIPEG 
200 Medley Women Final  
1.   KLOCHKOVA Yana  1982  UKR  UKRAINE   2:13.93    NR 
2.   ROSE Gabrielle  1977  USA  US ALL STAR NOVA   2:15.58     
3.   CAVALLINO Paola  1977  ITA  ITALIE   2:22.06     
4.   KLEIN Melissa  1984  USA  US ALL STAR DYNAMO   2:22.84     
5.   FREDRIKSSON Malin  1986  SWE  MALMOE   2:23.63     
6.   LEROUX Sonia  1978  FRA  SPN POITIERS   2:24.83     
7.   LAUBSCHER Tamaryn  1984  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   2:25.96     
8.   MANAUDOU Laure  1986  FRA  CN MELUN-DAMMARIE   Dsq AT   
  
200 Medley Women Prelims  
1.   KLOCHKOVA Yana  1982  UKR  UKRAINE   2:21.20     
2.   ROSE Gabrielle  1977  USA  US ALL STAR NOVA   2:21.63     
3.   CAVALLINO Paola  1977  ITA  ITALIE   2:22.98     
4.   MANAUDOU Laure  1986  FRA  CN MELUN-DAMMARIE   2:23.07     
5.   KLEIN Melissa  1984  USA  US ALL STAR DYNAMO   2:23.69     
6.   FREDRIKSSON Malin  1986  SWE  MALMOE   2:24.44     
7.   LEROUX Sonia  1978  FRA  SPN POITIERS   2:25.38     
8.   LAUBSCHER Tamaryn  1984  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   2:26.51     
9.   CARTIAUX Céline  1979  FRA  AMIENS NATATION   2:26.61     
10.   REUTER Katja  1982  SUI  SUISSE   2:26.66     
11.   BERGLUND Eva  1984  SWE  MALMOE   2:27.79     
12.   VAZHENIN Anastacia  1984  RUS  SKIF MOSCOW   2:28.20     
13.   DUCHATEAU Lucile  1984  FRA  DUNKERQUE NATATION   2:29.20     
14.   TEN BRINK Melanie  1981  NED  RUTAC SWIMTEAM   2:29.23     
15.   REYNOLDS Caitlin  1987  USA  US ALL STAR DYNAMO   2:31.83     
16.   STEFFEN Caroline  1978  SUI  SUISSE   2:32.97     
17.   HAFSTEINSDOTTIR Hafdis  1985  ISL  ISLANDE   2:37.41     
18.   JUSTAFSDOTTIR Asbjorg  1986  ISL  ISLANDE   2:46.48     
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
World Record : 1:58.16 SIEVINEN Jani (1973) FIN 11/09/1994 ROME 
European Record : 1:58.16 SIEVINEN Jani (1973) FIN 11/09/1994 ROME 
French Record : 2:01.08 MARCHAND Xavier (1973) FRA T.O.E.C. DAUPHINS 24/08/1997 SEVILLE
 
200 Medley Men Final  
1.   BADITA Cézar  1979  ROM  ROUMANIE   2:02.98     
2.   HALIKA Mickael  1978  ISR  ISRAEL   2:05.91     
3.   MANKOC Peter  1978  SLO  SLOVENIE   2:06.10     
4.   DUSING Nate  1978  USA  TEXAS SC   2:06.93     
5.   VERSTER Theo  1975  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   2:07.92     
6.   MOREAU Lionel  1974  FRA  FRANCE   2:08.21     
7.   CIANCARINI Simone  1979  ITA  ITALIE   2:08.68     
8.   BAGRI Georges  1976  APA  AS MONACO NATATION   2:10.28     

200 Medley Men Prelims  
1.   HALIKA Mickael  1978  ISR  ISRAEL   2:07.41     
2.   ROSTOUCHER Nicolas  1981  FRA  FRANCE   2:07.79     
3.   DUSING Nate  1978  USA  TEXAS SC   2:07.91     
4.   MANKOC Peter  1978  SLO  SLOVENIE   2:08.15     
5.   BADITA Cézar  1979  ROM  ROUMANIE   2:08.91     
6.   VERSTER Theo  1975  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   2:08.92     
7.   BAGRI Georges  1976  APA  AS MONACO NATATION   2:08.99     
8.   CIANCARINI Simone  1979  ITA  ITALIE   2:09.31     
9.   MOREAU Lionel  1974  FRA  FRANCE   2:09.65     
10.   VAN AGGELE Robin  1984  NED  PAYS BAS   2:09.81     
11.   PARKIN Terence  1980  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   2:10.34     
12.   PLATEL Yves  1977  SUI  SUISSE   2:10.45     
13.   HERMITTE Fabrice  1981  FRA  CN ANTIBES   2:10.81     
14.   TOWNSEND Darian  1984  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   2:10.92     
15.   SANGOUARD Baptiste  1979  FRA  DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC   2:11.42     
16.   POIRIER Florent  1980  FRA  CNS ST-ESTEVE   2:13.39     
17.   BLOUIN Jérôme  1977  FRA  STADE Français   2:14.65     
18.   EILAM Eial  1984  ISR  ISRAEL   2:15.55     
19.   LEVAILLANT Batiste  1980  FRA  FRANCE   2:16.46     
20.   LABZIN Vladimir  1983  ESP  FEDERATION CATALANE   2:18.29     
21.   HULLEY Eugene  1983  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   2:22.19     
22.   COHEN Yonatan  1984  ISR  ISRAEL   Dsq VI     
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
World Record : 1:56.78 VAN ALMSICK Franziska (1978) GER 06/09/1994 ROME 
European Record : 1:56.78 VAN ALMSICK Franziska (1978) GER 06/09/1994 ROME 
French Record : 1:59.67 FIGUES Solenne (1979) FRA T.O.E.C. DAUPHINS 20/09/2000 SYDNEY

200 Freestyle Women Final  
1.   POTEC Camelia  1982  ROM  ROUMANIE   2:00.86     
2.   LILLHAGE Josefin  1980  SWE  VASBY SS   2:01.54     
3.   JEDRZEJCZAK Otylia  1983  POL  POLOGNE   2:03.12     
4.   JACOBSEN Mette  1973  DEN  DANEMARK   2:03.35     
5.   VAN STRALEN Haike  1983  NED  PAYS BAS   2:03.43     
6.   ZAHND Nicole  1980  SUI  SUISSE   2:05.11     
7.   BERGLUND Ann  1984  SWE  MALMOE   2:06.74     
8.   VAN ROOIJEN Manon  1982  NED  PAYS BAS   2:07.89   
  
200 Freestyle Women Final B  
1.   LEMMEN Celina  1985  NED  PAYS BAS   2:03.69     
2.   MILUSKA Hanna  1984  SUI  SUISSE   2:06.25     
3.   PAQUIER Sandrine  1977  SUI  SUISSE   2:06.26     
4.   STRASSER Chantal  1978  SUI  SUISSE   2:06.67     
5.   PELAEZ Maria  1977  ESP  ESPAGNE   2:07.33     
6.   CHOUX Laëtitia  1979  FRA  DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC   2:07.39     
7.   CERVANTES Paula  1983  ESP  ESPAGNE   2:07.41     
8.   SADOT TAVERNIER Angela  1983  FRA  DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC   2:12.59 
    
200 Freestyle Women Prelims  
1.   LILLHAGE Josefin  1980  SWE  VASBY SS   2:03.83     
2.   POTEC Camelia  1982  ROM  ROUMANIE   2:04.34     
3.   VAN ROOIJEN Manon  1982  NED  PAYS BAS   2:04.84     
4.   ZAHND Nicole  1980  SUI  SUISSE   2:04.93     
5.   JACOBSEN Mette  1973  DEN  DANEMARK   2:04.94     
6.   JEDRZEJCZAK Otylia  1983  POL  POLOGNE   2:05.96     
7.   VAN STRALEN Haike  1983  NED  PAYS BAS   2:06.34     
8.   BERGLUND Ann  1984  SWE  MALMOE   2:06.48     
9.   LEMMEN Celina  1985  NED  PAYS BAS   2:06.77     
10.   PAQUIER Sandrine  1977  SUI  SUISSE   2:06.99     
11.   STRASSER Chantal  1978  SUI  SUISSE   2:07.16     
12.   MILUSKA Hanna  1984  SUI  SUISSE   2:07.18     
13.   SADOT TAVERNIER Angela  1983  FRA  DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC   2:07.46     
14.   SEPPALA Hanna Maria  1984  FIN  FINLANDE   2:07.76     
15.   PELAEZ Maria  1977  ESP  ESPAGNE   2:08.10     
16.   CERVANTES Paula  1983  ESP  ESPAGNE   2:08.16     
17.   CHOUX Laëtitia  1979  FRA  DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC   2:08.30     
18.   VAN HEERDEN Kirsten  1979  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   2:08.48     
19.   CONFOLANT Laura  1985  FRA  VAL-DE-MARNE   2:10.00     
20.   GRESSET Aurélie  1982  FRA  DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC   2:12.44     
21.   BANK Linda  1986  NED  PAYS BAS   2:13.95     
22.   DE GROOT Elsa  1986  NED  PAYS BAS   2:15.15     
23.   COUDERC Céline  1983  FRA  CNC ALES   2:15.33     
24.   COUDRAIS Amélie  1985  FRA  GIRONDINS BORDEAUX   2:16.25     
25.   TRESSERE Sabrina  1981  FRA  CANET 66 NATATION   2:18.14     
26.   JUSTAFSDOTTIR Asbjorg  1986  ISL  ISLANDE   2:22.70     
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
World Record : 1:44.06 THORPE Ian (1982) AUS 25/07/2001 FUKUOKA 
European Record : 1:45.35 VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Pieter (1978) NED 18/09/2000 SYDNEY 
French Record : 1:49.19 CARON Stephan (1966) FRA ROUEN CLUB VIKINGS 04/08/1988 DUNKERQUE 

200 Freestyle Men Final  
1.   VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Pieter  1978  NED  PAYS BAS   1:47.58     
2.   ZUIJDWEG Martijn  1976  NED  PAYS BAS   1:51.25     
3.   COMAN Dragos  1980  ROM  ROUMANIE   1:51.88     
4.   SAY Rick  1979  CAN  CANADA   1:52.21     
5.   VIART Hugo  1979  FRA  ES MASSY   1:52.62     
6.   VAN BAVEL Arnold  1981  NED  PAYS BAS   1:52.92     
7.   LINDFORS Juha  1978  FIN  FINLANDE   1:53.99     
8.   DEVREAU Emmanuel  1978  FRA  DUNKERQUE NATATION   1:55.89  
   
200 Freestyle Men Final B  
1.   DEL VILLAR Fernando  1980  ESP  ESPAGNE   1:54.30     
2.   FELTEN Thomas  1983  NED  PAYS BAS   1:54.66     
3.   BODET Sébastien  1985  FRA  VIKINGS DE ROUEN   1:55.61     
4.   BECQUET Sven  1981  FRA  DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC   1:55.73     
5.   CASTELLANO Rafael  1978  ESP  ESPAGNE   1:55.85     
6.   LIVNAT Shay  1984  ISR  ISRAEL   1:55.99     
7.   JACQUIER Yann  1979  FRA  NC ECHIROLLES   1:58.01     
8.   MALLET Grégory  1984  FRA  VIKINGS DE ROUEN   2:05.34 
    
200 Freestyle Men Prelims  
1.   VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Pieter  1978  NED  PAYS BAS   1:51.34     
2.   ZUIJDWEG Martijn  1976  NED  PAYS BAS   1:51.95     
3.   VAN BAVEL Arnold  1981  NED  PAYS BAS   1:52.75     
4.   SAY Rick  1979  CAN  CANADA   1:52.87     
5.   VIART Hugo  1979  FRA  ES MASSY   1:53.33     
6.   LINDFORS Juha  1978  FIN  FINLANDE   1:53.80     
7.   COMAN Dragos  1980  ROM  ROUMANIE   1:53.83     
8.   DEVREAU Emmanuel  1978  FRA  DUNKERQUE NATATION   1:54.47     
9.   WALKER Neil  1976  USA  TEXAS SC   1:54.62     
10.   BODET Sébastien  1985  FRA  VIKINGS DE ROUEN   1:55.25     
11.   CASTELLANO Rafael  1978  ESP  ESPAGNE   1:55.30     
12.   BOUSQUET Frédéric  1981  FRA  CN ANTIBES   1:56.26     
13.   LIVNAT Shay  1984  ISR  ISRAEL   1:56.49     
14.   DEL VILLAR Fernando  1980  ESP  ESPAGNE   1:56.55     
15.   BECQUET Sven  1981  FRA  DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC   1:56.69     
16.   FELTEN Thomas  1983  NED  PAYS BAS   1:56.73     
17.   JACQUIER Yann  1979  FRA  NC ECHIROLLES   1:57.03     
18.   MALLET Grégory  1984  FRA  VIKINGS DE ROUEN   1:57.04     
19.   MADELAINE Mathieu  1983  FRA  US LA FLECHE   1:57.24     
20.   CHAILLOU Samuel  1980  FRA  DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC   1:57.25     
21.   GILGEN Philipp  1976  SUI  SUISSE   1:57.27     
22.   RABASSA Roger  1981  ESP  ESPAGNE   1:57.42     
23.   EWALD Chris  1986  USA  US ALL STAR DYNAMO   1:58.04     
24.   ROVIRA Christophe  1983  FRA  DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC   1:58.67     
25.   MOLINA Thomas  1986  FRA  AS MONACO NATATION   1:58.98     
26.   GILOT Fabien  1984  FRA  VIKINGS DE ROUEN   1:59.00     
27.   NORTON Jeff  1982  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   1:59.43     
28.   HEZARD Nicolas  1981  FRA  VAL-DE-MARNE   1:59.53     
29.   SCHNETTLER Maximiliano  1986  CHI  CHILI   1:59.67     
30.   SANTANA Saul  1982  ESP  ESPAGNE   2:00.36     
31.   RICHARD David  1979  SUI  SUISSE   2:00.59     
32.   SORIAS Ofir  1984  ISR  ISRAEL   2:01.04     
33.   CLAAR Johan  1984  SWE  MALMOE   2:01.59     
34.   LEDOUX Franck  1982  FRA  SPN POITIERS   2:01.60     
35.   HERMITTE Fabrice  1981  FRA  CN ANTIBES   2:02.25     
36.   VAN DEN BERG Werner  1978  NED  RUTAC SWIMTEAM   2:02.94     
37.   MILLEN Russell  1984  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   2:03.00     
38.   RIAND Guillem  1979  FRA  STADE Français   2:03.37     
39.   PIGASSOU Mickaël  1982  FRA  CANET 66 NATATION   2:04.60     
40.   STEWART Wayne  1982  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   2:05.59     
41.   HORTH Fabien  1985  FRA  AQUA CLUB PONTAULT-ROISSY   2:06.00     
42.   LIPARI Mathieu  1985  FRA  CANET 66 NATATION   2:08.22     
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
World Record : 1:06.52 HEYNS Penny (1974) RSA 23/08/1999 SYDNEY 
European Record : 1:07.79 KOVACS Agnes (1981) HUN 17/09/2000 SYDNEY 
French Record : 1:10.14 LOUVRIER Pascaline (1971) FRA CHARLEVILLE MEZ. NAT 21/08/1987 STRASBOURG

100 Breaststroke Women Final  
1.   BEARD Amanda  1981  USA  US ALL STAR NOVA   1:09.30     
2.   QI . Hui  1985  CHN  CHINE POPULAIRE   1:09.49     
3.   KOWAL Kristy  1978  USA  ATHENS BULLDOGS   1:09.66     
4.   LE PARANTHOEN Anne Sophie  1977  FRA  FRANCE   1:12.10     
5.   HAIDEN Ingrid  1985  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   1:12.18     
6.   SCHLEGEL Carmela  1983  SUI  SUISSE   1:14.14     
7.   SCHAFER Janne  1981  GER  TV JAHN WOLFSBURG   1:14.21     
8.   MASSANET Fanny  1985  FRA  DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC   1:14.52   
  
100 Breaststroke Women Prelims  
1.   KOWAL Kristy  1978  USA  ATHENS BULLDOGS   1:11.18     
1.   QI . Hui  1985  CHN  CHINE POPULAIRE   1:11.18     
3.   BEARD Amanda  1981  USA  US ALL STAR NOVA   1:11.75     
4.   HAIDEN Ingrid  1985  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   1:12.18     
5.   LE PARANTHOEN Anne Sophie  1977  FRA  FRANCE   1:12.55     
6.   SCHAFER Janne  1981  GER  TV JAHN WOLFSBURG   1:14.20     
7.   SCHLEGEL Carmela  1983  SUI  SUISSE   1:14.48     
8.   MASSANET Fanny  1985  FRA  DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC   1:14.51     
9.   LAUBSCHER Tamaryn  1984  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   1:15.12     
10.   DISTEL Marjorie  1977  FRA  CN MELUN-DAMMARIE   1:15.41     
11.   LE JOLY Ingrid  1981  FRA  RACING CLUB DE FRANCE   1:15.88     
12.   HAYRYNEN Hanna  1987  FIN  FINLANDE   1:18.17     
13.   HAM-MAN Anna  1984  ESP  FEDERATION CATALANE   1:18.38     
14.   MARCHESIN Julie  1982  FRA  CN MELUN-DAMMARIE   1:19.48     
15.   BABOU Andréa  1987  FRA  CNS ST-ESTEVE   1:20.10     
16.   HAFSTEINSDOTTIR Hafdis  1985  ISL  ISLANDE   1:22.03     
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
World Record : 59.94 SLOUDNOV Roman (1980) RUS 23/07/2001 FUKUOKA 
European Record : 59.94 SLOUDNOV Roman (1980) RUS 23/07/2001 FUKUOKA 
French Record : 1:01.72 SARNIN Jean Christophe (1976) FRA DIJON ALLIANCE NATAT 12/08/1999 ZAGREB

100 Breaststroke Men Final  
1.   SLUDNOV Roman  1980  RUS  RUSSIE   1:01.45    NR 
2.   LISOGOR Oleg  1979  UKR  UKRAINE   1:02.40     
3.   KNABE Morgan  1981  CAN  CANADA   1:02.76     
4.   DAID Sofiane  1982  ALG  RACING CLUB DE FRANCE   1:03.62     
5.   DE PRINS Alwin  1978  LUX  LUXEMBOURG   1:04.08     
6.   DEPELLEGRINI Tony  1982  FRA  FRANCE   1:04.23     
7.   BERNARD Johann  1974  FRA  FRANCE   1:04.47     
8.   CHENG Hao  1981  CHN  CHINE POPULAIRE   1:05.13   
  
100 Breaststroke Men Final B  
1.   KUIPERS Benno  1978  NED  DWK XCESS   1:04.77     
2.   PETERSON Brett  1976  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   1:05.27     
3.   AGUIRE Ivan  1975  ESP  FEDERATION CATALANE   1:05.35     
4.   VAN VALKENGOED Thijs  1983  NED  PAYS BAS   1:05.41     
5.   LAFOSSE Marc  1981  FRA  GIRONDINS BORDEAUX   1:05.48     
6.   THEPIN Ludovic  1977  FRA  VIKINGS DE ROUEN   1:05.57     
7.   PARKIN Terence  1980  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   1:05.58     
8.   SANCHEZ Javier  1983  ESP  ESPAGNE   1:06.62  
   
100 Breaststroke Men Prelims  
1.   KNABE Morgan  1981  CAN  CANADA   1:03.66     
2.   LISOGOR Oleg  1979  UKR  UKRAINE   1:03.95     
3.   DE PRINS Alwin  1978  LUX  LUXEMBOURG   1:03.96     
4.   SLUDNOV Roman  1980  RUS  RUSSIE   1:04.35     
5.   DEPELLEGRINI Tony  1982  FRA  FRANCE   1:04.49     
6.   DAID Sofiane  1982  ALG  RACING CLUB DE FRANCE   1:04.82     
7.   CHENG Hao  1981  CHN  CHINE POPULAIRE   1:04.91     
8.   BERNARD Johann  1974  FRA  FRANCE   1:05.01     
9.   AGUIRE Ivan  1975  ESP  FEDERATION CATALANE   1:05.35     
10.   PETERSON Brett  1976  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   1:05.36     
11.   PARKIN Terence  1980  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   1:05.63     
12.   KUIPERS Benno  1978  NED  DWK XCESS   1:05.64     
13.   THEPIN Ludovic  1977  FRA  VIKINGS DE ROUEN   1:05.70     
14.   SANCHEZ Javier  1983  ESP  ESPAGNE   1:05.74     
15.   VAN VALKENGOED Thijs  1983  NED  PAYS BAS   1:05.83     
16.   LAFOSSE Marc  1981  FRA  GIRONDINS BORDEAUX   1:06.04     
17.   BAGRI Valéry  1974  APA  AS MONACO NATATION   1:06.40     
18.   URUBURU Alfonso  1979  ESP  ESPAGNE   1:06.58     
19.   SVEINSSON Jakob  1982  ISL  ISLANDE   1:06.61     
20.   GALAVTINE Antoine  1985  FRA  RACING CLUB DE FRANCE   1:06.69     
21.   ANGIOLLIERI Angelo  1976  ITA  ITALIE   1:06.72     
22.   FUSIBET Vincent  1980  FRA  VAL-DE-MARNE   1:06.74     
23.   LUTOLF Remo  1980  SUI  SUISSE   1:06.81     
24.   GARCIA Francisco  1983  ESP  ESPAGNE   1:07.15     
25.   PERROT Stephan  1977  FRA  FRANCE   1:07.40     
26.   YCARD Guillaume  1973  FRA  DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC   1:07.53     
27.   MAZERIS Grégory  1975  FRA  VAL-DE-MARNE   1:07.81     
28.   SANCHEZ Romain  1979  FRA  DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC   1:08.07     
29.   MARAND Thibault  1987  FRA  VAL-DE-MARNE   1:08.31     
30.   AURIAC Mathieu  1984  FRA  GIRONDINS BORDEAUX   1:08.76     
31.   CALLAHAN Andrew  1986  USA  US ALL STAR DYNAMO   1:10.11     
32.   FORSON Michael  1983  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   1:12.14     
33.   HOBSON Scott  1981  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   1:13.89     
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
World Record : 56.61 DE BRUIJN Inge (1973) NED 17/09/2000 SYDNEY 
European Record : 56.61 DE BRUIJN Inge (1973) NED 17/09/2000 SYDNEY 
French Record : 59.01 PLEWINSKI Catherine (1968) FRA ABBEVILLE S.C. 29/07/1992 BARCELONE 

100 Butterfly Women Final  
1.   MORAVCOVA Martina  1976  SVK  SLOVAQUIE   58.26    Meet record 
2.   ZENG Xi  1982  CHN  CHINE POPULAIRE   1:00.99     
3.   GROOT Chantal  1979  NED  PAYS BAS   1:01.46     
3.   DEKKER Inge  1985  NED  PAYS BAS   1:01.46     
5.   LOOTS Mandy  1978  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   1:01.58     
6.   JACOBSEN Mette  1973  DEN  DANEMARK   1:02.00     
7.   VELDHUIS Marleen  1979  NED  PAYS BAS   1:02.85     
8.   FAGUNDEZ Gabriela  1985  SWE  VASBY SS   1:03.94    
 
100 Butterfly Women Final B  
1.   MONGEL Aurore  1982  FRA  FRANCE   1:01.87     
2.   METELLA Malia  1982  FRA  FRANCE   1:02.06     
3.   SENTUC Audrey  1986  FRA  CN CANNES   1:03.28     
4.   MCCALL Dorr  1981  USA  ORINDA AQUATICS   1:03.56     
5.   RANIERI Veronica  1983  SUI  SUISSE   1:03.63     
6.   RETIEF Lize Marie  1983  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   1:03.83     
7.   PELAEZ Maria  1977  ESP  ESPAGNE   1:04.64     
8.   SCHHPHOUWER Marina  1984  NED  DE WHEE   1:06.18 
    
100 Butterfly Women Prelims  
1.   MORAVCOVA Martina  1976  SVK  SLOVAQUIE   1:00.27     
2.   DEKKER Inge  1985  NED  PAYS BAS   1:01.98     
3.   ZENG Xi  1982  CHN  CHINE POPULAIRE   1:02.05     
4.   LOOTS Mandy  1978  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   1:02.10     
5.   JACOBSEN Mette  1973  DEN  DANEMARK   1:02.24     
6.   GROOT Chantal  1979  NED  PAYS BAS   1:02.29     
7.   FAGUNDEZ Gabriela  1985  SWE  VASBY SS   1:02.57     
8.   VELDHUIS Marleen  1979  NED  PAYS BAS   1:02.71     
9.   MONGEL Aurore  1982  FRA  FRANCE   1:02.99     
10.   JEDRZEJCZAK Otylia  1983  POL  POLOGNE   1:03.02     
11.   METELLA Malia  1982  FRA  FRANCE   1:03.11     
12.   RANIERI Veronica  1983  SUI  SUISSE   1:04.03     
13.   CAVALLINO Paola  1977  ITA  ITALIE   1:04.05     
14.   SENTUC Audrey  1986  FRA  CN CANNES   1:04.22     
15.   RETIEF Lize Marie  1983  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   1:04.62     
16.   MCCALL Dorr  1981  USA  ORINDA AQUATICS   1:04.98     
17.   PELAEZ Maria  1977  ESP  ESPAGNE   1:05.23     
18.   SCHHPHOUWER Marina  1984  NED  DE WHEE   1:05.69     
19.   MAJANDER Riikka  1984  FIN  FINLANDE   1:05.92     
20.   LE RHUN Perrine  1980  FRA  CN MELUN-DAMMARIE   1:05.93     
21.   EGDAL Karen  1978  DEN  DANEMARK   1:07.83     
22.   AHONPAA Minna  1982  FIN  FINLANDE   1:08.11     
23.   FERRER Estefania  1985  ESP  FEDERATION CATALANE   1:08.85     
24.   PATYKOWSKI Séverine  1986  FRA  CNS ST-ESTEVE   1:13.33     
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
World Record : 51.81 KLIM Michael (1977) AUS 12/12/1999 CANBERRA 
European Record : 52.00 FROLANDER Lars (1974) SWE 22/09/2000 SYDNEY 
French Record : 52.52 ESPOSITO Franck (1971) FRA ANTIBES C.N. 25/03/2000 RENNES 

100 Butterfly Men Final  
1.   MARTCHENKO Igor  1975  RUS  RUSSIE   52.76     
2.   FROLANDER Lars  1974  SWE  SUEDE   53.69     
3.   HARD Jere  1978  FIN  FINLANDE   54.10     
4.   KEIZER Joris  1979  NED  PAYS BAS   54.47     
5.   POLIAKOV Anatoli  1980  RUS  RUSSIE   54.83     
6.   NORIEGA Javier  1980  ESP  ESPAGNE   55.43     
7.   VERSTER Theo  1975  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   55.81     
8.   BOUSQUET Frédéric  1981  FRA  CN ANTIBES   56.35 
    
100 Butterfly Men Final B  
1.   HEDEL Joanes  1980  FRA  DUNKERQUE NATATION   55.76     
2.   LEBON Christophe  1982  FRA  CN ANTIBES   55.79     
3.   TAMMINGA Bastiaan  1981  NED  PAYS BAS   56.52     
4.   BALLESTER Carlos  1981  ESP  FEDERATION CATALANE   56.53     
5.   SAUZEAU Thierry  1979  FRA  ES MASSY   57.06     
5.   DECKER Luc  1977  LUX  LUXEMBOURG   57.06     
7.   FERNS Lyndon  1983  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   57.18     
8.   DE SMEDT Antoine  1979  FRA  ES MASSY   57.34  
   
100 Butterfly Men Prelims  
1.   HARD Jere  1978  FIN  FINLANDE   54.86     
2.   FROLANDER Lars  1974  SWE  SUEDE   55.22     
3.   NORIEGA Javier  1980  ESP  ESPAGNE   55.23     
4.   POLIAKOV Anatoli  1980  RUS  RUSSIE   55.28     
5.   KEIZER Joris  1979  NED  PAYS BAS   55.33     
6.   MARTCHENKO Igor  1975  RUS  RUSSIE   55.51     
7.   VERSTER Theo  1975  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   55.84     
8.   BOUSQUET Frédéric  1981  FRA  CN ANTIBES   56.09     
9.   HEDEL Joanes  1980  FRA  DUNKERQUE NATATION   56.11     
10.   BAGRI Georges  1976  APA  AS MONACO NATATION   56.28     
11.   DUSING Nate  1978  USA  TEXAS SC   56.54     
12.   LEBON Christophe  1982  FRA  CN ANTIBES   56.64     
13.   FERNS Lyndon  1983  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   56.68     
14.   DECKER Luc  1977  LUX  LUXEMBOURG   57.13     
15.   SAUZEAU Thierry  1979  FRA  ES MASSY   57.19     
16.   DE SMEDT Antoine  1979  FRA  ES MASSY   57.28     
17.   BALLESTER Carlos  1981  ESP  FEDERATION CATALANE   57.41     
18.   TAMMINGA Bastiaan  1981  NED  PAYS BAS   57.49     
19.   BRESSANT Raoul  1983  FRA  SPN POITIERS   57.66     
20.   BLOUIN Jérôme  1977  FRA  STADE Français   57.85     
21.   BORGHESI Cédric  1975  FRA  CLICHY 92   57.91     
22.   NORDENSTAM Johannes  1980  SWE  VASBY SS   58.01     
23.   ULACIA Juan Jose  1981  ESP  ESPAGNE   58.13     
24.   FANCHON Arnauld  1980  FRA  CN ANTIBES   58.20     
25.   ACKERMANN Stephan  1983  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   58.40     
26.   HOLST Ewout  1978  NED  PAYS BAS   58.68     
27.   MOREAU Lionel  1974  FRA  FRANCE   58.84     
27.   REYNISSON Hjortur  1983  ISL  ISLANDE   58.84     
29.   LANG Flori  1983  SUI  SUISSE   59.07     
30.   BERTRAND Paul Jean  1980  FRA  DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC   59.16     
31.   ASCER Paolo  1981  ITA  RACING CLUB DE FRANCE   59.28     
32.   CARLSSON Daniel  1976  SWE  VASBY SS   59.53     
33.   PITHON Christophe  1982  FRA  VAL-DE-MARNE   59.80     
34.   MAURICE BELLAY Jimmy  1979  FRA  VAL-DE-MARNE   1:00.50     
35.   SPARKS Chris  1982  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   1:00.52     
36.   DUTHOY Boris  1979  FRA  VAL-DE-MARNE   1:00.64     
37.   PLATEL Yves  1977  SUI  SUISSE   1:00.94     
38.   GUSSE Stéphane  1971  FRA  VAL-DE-MARNE   1:01.26     
39.   KROMMENHOEK Joost  1984  NED  PAYS BAS   1:01.78     
40.   DOUALLA Frédéric  1987  FRA  AS MONACO NATATION   1:04.49     
41.   TOWNSEND Darian  1984  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   Dsq FD     
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
World Record : 2:06.62 EGERSZEGI Krisztina (1974) HUN 25/08/1991 ATHENES 
European Record : 2:06.62 EGERSZEGI Krisztina (1974) HUN 25/08/1991 ATHENES 
French Record : 2:10.25 MARACINEANU Roxana (1975) FRA MULHOUSE O.N. 22/09/2000 SYDNEY
 
200 Backstroke Women Final  
1.   MARACINEANU Roxana  1975  FRA  FRANCE   2:14.44     
2.   ORNSTEDT Louise  1985  DEN  DANEMARK   2:14.74     
3.   CHEN Xiujun  1986  CHN  CHINE POPULAIRE   2:16.92     
4.   WITTSTOCK Charlene  1978  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   2:17.25     
5.   HOUEL Marion  1980  FRA  CN MELUN-DAMMARIE   2:17.58     
6.   SASETA Ane  1983  ESP  ESPAGNE   2:17.98     
7.   GOSTOMELSKI Anna  1981  ISR  ISRAEL   2:19.14     
8.   CORPE Melissa  1978  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   2:20.53   
  
200 Backstroke Women Prelims  
1.   MARACINEANU Roxana  1975  FRA  FRANCE   2:16.45     
2.   HOUEL Marion  1980  FRA  CN MELUN-DAMMARIE   2:18.53     
3.   ORNSTEDT Louise  1985  DEN  DANEMARK   2:18.62     
4.   WITTSTOCK Charlene  1978  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   2:18.63     
5.   CHEN Xiujun  1986  CHN  CHINE POPULAIRE   2:20.70     
6.   SASETA Ane  1983  ESP  ESPAGNE   2:22.20     
7.   GOSTOMELSKI Anna  1981  ISR  ISRAEL   2:22.31     
8.   CORPE Melissa  1978  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   2:22.74     
9.   RANZAU Sally  1986  USA  US ALL STAR DYNAMO   2:24.22     
10.   MANAUDOU Laure  1986  FRA  CN MELUN-DAMMARIE   2:24.44     
11.   SCHINKEL Riencke  1983  NED  DE WHEE   2:24.58     
12.   RABINOVICH Anna  1985  ISR  ISRAEL   2:26.35     
13.   VAN SCHAIK Lenneke  1986  NED  PAYS BAS   2:26.81     
14.   REUTER Katja  1982  SUI  SUISSE   2:27.73     
15.   VAZHENIN Anastacia  1984  RUS  SKIF MOSCOW   2:27.85     
16.   BILLIAUWS Lore  1987  FRA  CNO ST-GERMAIN-EN-LAYE   2:28.16     
17.   COMAS Diana  1982  ESP  FEDERATION CATALANE   2:29.09     
18.   GUILLOU Valérie  1982  FRA  VAL-DE-MARNE   2:42.00     
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
World Record : 1:55.15 PEIRSOL Aaron (1983) USA 20/03/2002 MINNEAPOLIS 
European Record : 1:56.57 LOPEZ-ZUBERO Martin (1969) ESP 23/11/1991 TUSCALOOSA 
French Record : 1:59.79 DUFOUR Simon (1979) FRA C.N.C. ALES 24/03/2000 RENNES 

200 Backstroke Men Final  
1.   YU . Rui  1982  CHN  CHINE POPULAIRE   2:02.96     
2.   GANZEVLES Sander  1982  NED  PAYS BAS   2:04.03     
3.   ZWERING Klaas Erik  1981  NED  PAYS BAS   2:04.50     
4.   NORTON Jeff  1982  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   2:09.28     
5.   MACCIANTI Marco  1981  ITA  ITALIE   2:09.88     
6.   FLORENCIO Jordi  1984  ESP  ESPAGNE   2:10.28     
7.   BENGOECHEA Ignacio  1981  CHI  CHILI   2:10.73     
8.   KEETMAN John  1984  NED  PAYS BAS   2:10.91     

200 Backstroke Men Prelims  
1.   ZWERING Klaas Erik  1981  NED  PAYS BAS   2:06.32     
2.   GANZEVLES Sander  1982  NED  PAYS BAS   2:07.16     
3.   YU . Rui  1982  CHN  CHINE POPULAIRE   2:07.37     
4.   MACCIANTI Marco  1981  ITA  ITALIE   2:08.17     
5.   FLORENCIO Jordi  1984  ESP  ESPAGNE   2:10.08     
6.   KEETMAN John  1984  NED  PAYS BAS   2:11.10     
7.   ORTEGA David  1979  ESP  ESPAGNE   2:11.18     
8.   NORTON Jeff  1982  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   2:11.40     
9.   BENGOECHEA Ignacio  1981  CHI  CHILI   2:11.44     
10.   TOURNEIX Bruno  1984  FRA  DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC   2:11.49     
11.   BERTHET David  1980  FRA  NC ECHIROLLES   2:13.04     
12.   ZANDBERG Gerhard  1983  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   2:13.25     
13.   STAAK Ryan  1984  USA  US ALL STAR DYNAMO   2:13.59     
14.   SEGAL Ehuo  1984  ISR  ISRAEL   2:15.51     
15.   FUZELLIER Matthieu  1980  FRA  CN CANNES   2:16.12     
16.   LEVAILLANT Batiste  1980  FRA  FRANCE   2:20.39     
17.   LORGERIL Arnaud  1977  FRA  CN MELUN-DAMMARIE   Dsq FD     
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
World Record : 7:39.16 THORPE Ian (1982) AUS 24/07/2001 FUKUOKA 
European Record : 7:50.64 SALNIKOV Vladimir (1960) URS 04/07/1986 MOSCOU 
French Record : 8:02.92 ROSTOUCHER Nicolas (1981) FRA MULHOUSE O.N. 23/07/2001 FUKUOKA 

800 Freestyle Men Prelims  
1.   COMAN Dragos  1980  ROM  ROUMANIE   8:03.49     
2.   ROSTOUCHER Nicolas  1981  FRA  FRANCE   8:03.96     
3.   CROS Sylvain  1980  FRA  FRANCE   8:19.77     
4.   ZOLEZZI Giancarlo  1981  CHI  CHILI   8:24.09     
5.   EWALD Chris  1986  USA  US ALL STAR DYNAMO   8:24.35     
6.   ROUAULT Sébastien  1986  FRA  CNO ST-GERMAIN-EN-LAYE   8:30.24     
7.   LINDFORS Juha  1978  FIN  FINLANDE   8:32.80     
8.   BILGIN Tolga  1976  FRA  CANET 66 NATATION   8:32.84     
9.   CARGILL Keirin  1986  USA  US ALL STAR DYNAMO   8:39.44     
10.   GORDON Willie  1984  USA  US ALL STAR DYNAMO   8:39.88     
11.   CLAAR Johan  1984  SWE  MALMOE   8:40.04     
12.   CALLAHAN Andrew  1986  USA  US ALL STAR DYNAMO   8:56.73     
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
World Record : 4:03.85 EVANS Janet (1971) USA 22/09/1988 SEOUL 
European Record : 4:05.84 MOHRING Anke (1969) GDR 17/08/1989 BONN 
French Record : 4:12.06 BOZON Alicia (1984) FRA TOURS E.N. 01/05/2001 CHAMALIERES
 
400 Freestyle Women Final  
1.   KLOCHKOVA Yana  1982  UKR  UKRAINE   4:11.31     
2.   POTEC Camelia  1982  ROM  ROUMANIE   4:12.40     
3.   TANG Jingzhi  1986  CHN  CHINE POPULAIRE   4:14.67     
4.   PERROTIN Marion  1983  FRA  FRANCE   4:15.47     
5.   STRASSER Chantal  1978  SUI  SUISSE   4:21.01     
6.   BERGLUND Ann  1984  SWE  MALMOE   4:21.48     
7.   ZAHND Nicole  1980  SUI  SUISSE   4:24.30     
8.   XU Yanwei  1984  CHN  CHINE POPULAIRE   4:27.82   
  
400 Freestyle Women Prelims  
1.   PERROTIN Marion  1983  FRA  FRANCE   4:20.09     
2.   KLOCHKOVA Yana  1982  UKR  UKRAINE   4:20.20     
3.   TANG Jingzhi  1986  CHN  CHINE POPULAIRE   4:21.00     
3.   POTEC Camelia  1982  ROM  ROUMANIE   4:21.00     
5.   STRASSER Chantal  1978  SUI  SUISSE   4:21.44     
6.   BERGLUND Ann  1984  SWE  MALMOE   4:21.64     
7.   ZAHND Nicole  1980  SUI  SUISSE   4:21.93     
8.   XU Yanwei  1984  CHN  CHINE POPULAIRE   4:23.02     
9.   MILUSKA Hanna  1984  SUI  SUISSE   4:24.50     
10.   MCCALL Dorr  1981  USA  ORINDA AQUATICS   4:25.88     
11.   ISAKSEN Louisa  1983  ISL  ISLANDE   4:28.98     
12.   CHOUX Laëtitia  1979  FRA  DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC   4:29.52     
13.   VAN HEERDEN Kirsten  1979  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD   4:30.12     
14.   LEROUX Sonia  1978  FRA  SPN POITIERS   4:30.57     
15.   BERGLUND Eva  1984  SWE  MALMOE   4:30.68     
16.   REYNOLDS Caitlin  1987  USA  US ALL STAR DYNAMO   4:31.07     
17.   FREDRIKSSON Malin  1986  SWE  MALMOE   4:32.57     
18.   NOGUES Marta  1985  ESP  FEDERATION CATALANE   4:33.62     
19.   LAMBERT Anne  1983  FRA  CN MELUN-DAMMARIE   4:35.99     
20.   GRESSET Aurélie  1982  FRA  DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC   4:36.25     
21.   CERVANTES Paula  1983  ESP  ESPAGNE   4:36.82     
 
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT