ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2002 USMS SC Nationals - Day 3 Day 3
5/16/2002-5/16/2002
Honolulu, HI USA


Event 20  Men 19-24 500 Yard Freestyle
	19-24 NATL:	4:29.67	2/18/2001	ROMAIN BARNIER
	Name	Age	Team	Seed Time	Finals Time	Points

	1	Wynn, Ryan	 23	CITY OF LAS VEGAS MASTER	4:55.00	4:43.00	11

	25.47	53.74	1:22.14	1:51.02	2:19.70	2:48.67	3:17.21	3:46.18
	4:15.05	4:43.00
	2	Hardcastle, Holden	 24	UNIVERSITY OF SAN FRANCI	5:11.54	5:22.79	9

	28.46	59.54	1:31.29	2:03.50	2:35.82	3:08.66	3:42.00	4:15.83
	4:49.26	5:22.79
	3	Youngman, Leon	 24	MINNESOTA MASTERS SWIM 	5:35.00	5:36.07	8

	29.34	1:01.58	1:34.72	2:07.83	2:41.47	3:15.62	3:50.27	4:25.12
	4:59.93	5:36.07
	4	Sayah, George	 23	UNATTACHED	5:45.00	5:42.79	7

	29.67	1:01.94	1:34.86	2:08.89	2:43.29	3:18.68	3:54.63	4:30.71
	5:07.07	5:42.79

Event 20  Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
	25-29 NATL:	4:26.87	2/18/2001	LIONEL MOREAU
	1	Marlow, Jarvis	 26	HENDERSON SOUTHERN NEV	4:52.90	4:54.98	11

	26.47	55.26	1:25.06	1:54.51	2:24.53	2:54.75	3:25.07	3:55.71
	4:26.18	4:54.98
	2	Paul, Darcy	 26	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW	5:10.00	4:55.26	9

	26.26	55.98	1:26.34	1:56.50	2:26.68	2:56.54	3:26.62	3:56.99
	4:26.47	4:55.26
	3	Thorum, Thomas	 29	UTAH MASTERS	5:15.00	4:56.86	8

	26.59	55.64	1:25.71	1:55.41	2:25.00	2:54.88	3:25.26	3:56.26
	4:26.97	4:56.86
	4	Welting, Evan	 27	DYNAMO SWIM CLUB MASTE	4:55.82	4:59.44	7

	27.21	56.93	1:27.14	1:57.73	2:28.38	2:58.92	3:29.93	4:00.90
	4:31.55	4:59.44
	5	Liggett, Michael	 27	DYNAMO SWIM CLUB MASTE	4:55.30	4:59.58	6

	27.06	57.37	1:28.13	1:58.93	2:29.60	3:00.24	3:30.89	4:01.61
	4:31.73	4:59.58
	6	Garza, Alejandro	 29	ALAMO AREA AQUATIC ASSO	5:15.00	5:03.08	5

	27.22	56.75	1:26.86	1:57.60	2:28.47	2:59.58	3:30.68	4:01.61
	4:32.62	5:03.08
	7	Mundelius, Matthew	 29	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	5:07.00	5:10.76	4

	27.84	58.47	1:29.51	2:00.95	2:32.52	3:04.07	3:35.85	4:07.66
	4:39.57	5:10.76
	8	Finney, Scott	 26	SOUTHERN CAL AQUATICS M	5:29.35	5:14.07	3

	28.66	59.59	1:30.86	2:02.19	2:33.91	3:06.05	3:38.25	4:10.52
	4:42.66	5:14.07
	9	Gutenberg, Peter	 27	SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS	5:21.53	5:30.56	2

	30.38	1:02.32	1:35.60	2:08.85	2:42.36	3:15.86	3:49.85	4:23.80
	4:57.65	5:30.56

Event 20  Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
	30-34 NATL:	4:29.49	2/25/1996	MATTHEW CETLINSKI
	1	Porch, Blake	 30	ALAMEDA AQUATIC MASTER	4:57.00	4:41.87	11

	25.05	52.13	1:19.97	1:48.56	2:17.25	2:46.14	3:15.26	3:44.53
	4:14.10	4:41.87
	2	Magee, Mark	 34	CITY OF LAS VEGAS MASTER	4:50.84	4:48.61	9

	26.56	54.68	1:23.38	1:52.39	2:21.74	2:51.76	3:21.31	3:50.70
	4:19.90	4:48.61
(Event 20  Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle)
	3	Crankshaw, Erik	 30	NORTH CAROLINA MASTERS	4:58.58	4:49.99	8

	26.29	54.98	1:24.31	1:54.28	2:24.70	2:54.35	3:23.72	3:53.18
	4:21.98	4:49.99
	4	Farrell, Andrew	 31	TEAM ORLANDO MASTERS	4:51.27	4:50.23	7

	25.83	54.58	1:23.99	1:53.75	2:23.63	2:53.28	3:22.94	3:52.56
	4:22.04	4:50.23
	5	Zolna, William	 32	MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC CLU	4:54.74	4:50.96	6

	26.90	55.77	1:24.86	1:54.44	2:24.33	2:54.08	3:23.19	3:52.69
	4:22.31	4:50.96
	6	Reed, Scott	 31	OJAI-SANTA BARBARA	4:52.68	4:56.55	5

	26.62	55.28	1:24.28	1:53.56	2:22.67	2:52.28	3:22.93	3:54.00
	4:25.74	4:56.55
	7	Fordyce, Paul	 32	MANATEE AQUATICS	5:17.70	5:03.82	4

	27.47	57.74	1:28.26	1:58.78	2:29.27	3:00.09	3:31.14	4:02.24
	4:33.19	5:03.82
	8	McCary, Michael	 31	HAWAII MASTERS	5:11.82	5:05.64	3

	29.11	59.86	1:30.63	2:01.58	2:32.36	3:02.79	3:33.55	4:04.08
	4:35.00	5:05.64
	9	Bordron, Patrice	 34	GREATER COLUMBUS MASTE	5:05.00	5:05.74	2

	27.20	57.16	1:28.27	1:59.15	2:30.22	3:01.13	3:32.07	4:03.26
	4:34.80	5:05.74
	10	Fernandez, Dickie	 30	ARIZONA MASTERS	5:30.00	5:19.09	1

	27.61	58.23	1:29.59	2:01.26	2:33.92	3:06.88	3:40.02	4:13.51
	4:46.69	5:19.09
	11	Koppenhaver, Ken	 33	NIAGARA DISTRICT MASTERS	5:25.00	5:22.09

	29.17	1:01.01	1:33.58	2:06.15	2:38.77	3:11.42	3:44.30	4:17.27
	4:49.83	5:22.09
	12	Villacres, Robert	 32	ST. PETESBURG MASTERS	5:45.00	5:36.31

	29.93	1:02.51	1:36.35	2:10.36	2:44.37	3:18.44	3:52.85	4:27.91
	5:02.58	5:36.31
	13	Kaufman, Seth	 33	MANATEE AQUATICS	6:10.43	5:48.92

	29.56	1:02.66	1:37.31	2:12.73	2:48.18	3:24.45	4:00.70	4:37.69
	5:14.30	5:48.92

Event 20  Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
	35-39 NATL:	4:36.80	5/16/1999	FRANZ MORTENSEN
	1	Karnaugh, Ronald	 35	ARIZONA MASTERS	4:36.80	4:33.97	11

	24.69	51.95	1:19.54	1:47.55	2:15.23	2:43.20	3:11.17	3:39.08
	4:06.63	4:33.97
	2	Shaffer, Mike	 36	VENTURA COUNTY MASTERS	4:45.00	4:37.50	9

	25.39	53.02	1:21.06	1:49.60	2:18.14	2:46.33	3:14.49	3:42.49
	4:10.32	4:37.50
	3	Erwin, Jeff	 37	SAWTOOTH MASTERS	4:53.95	4:41.81	8

	26.64	54.84	1:23.17	1:51.68	2:20.23	2:48.65	3:17.17	3:45.46
	4:14.03	4:41.81
	4	Patten, Bobby	 39	DALLAS AQUATIC MASTERS	4:55.00	4:47.01	7

	26.20	54.75	1:23.83	1:53.41	2:22.94	2:52.30	3:21.27	3:50.17
	4:19.12	4:47.01
	5	Eickhoff, Randall	 36	UCLA Bruin Masters	4:46.00	4:47.53	6

	26.35	54.58	1:23.23	1:52.28	2:21.54	2:51.20	3:20.59	3:49.89
	4:18.96	4:47.53
(Event 20  Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle)
	6	Lileikis, Tom	 35	HAWAII MASTERS	5:04.00	4:48.96	5

	27.41	56.91	1:26.10	1:55.43	2:24.77	2:53.96	3:23.19	3:52.10
	4:20.97	4:48.96
	7	Cavanaugh, Christopher	 39	TEAM TYR	4:50.00	4:49.32	4

	26.27	54.35	1:23.07	1:52.30	2:21.67	2:51.32	3:20.95	3:50.58
	4:20.32	4:49.32
	8	Wise, James	 37	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	5:08.00	4:55.18	3

	27.77	57.14	1:26.51	1:56.17	2:26.07	2:56.14	3:25.96	3:56.26
	4:26.19	4:55.18
	9	Chestnut, Doug	 37	PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TE	4:53.91	4:56.08	2

	27.57	57.14	1:26.63	1:56.46	2:26.43	2:56.38	3:25.92	3:55.84
	4:26.01	4:56.08
	10	Nelson, Timothy	 36	OREGON	5:01.00	4:56.17	1

	27.72	56.60	1:26.27	1:56.16	2:26.03	2:56.26	3:26.40	3:56.22
	4:26.53	4:56.17
	11	Lileikis, Joseph	 39	HAWAII MASTERS	5:10.25	4:56.20

	27.38	57.58	1:28.29	1:58.94	2:29.43	2:59.60	3:29.11	3:58.28
	4:27.45	4:56.20
	12	Collins, Michael	 36	IRVINE NOVAQUATICS	4:59.00	4:57.17

	27.71	57.28	1:27.27	1:57.24	2:27.36	2:57.54	3:27.59	3:57.77
	4:27.79	4:57.17
	13	Coughlin, Sean	 36	AUBURN MASTERS SWIMMER	5:02.26	4:58.96

	27.22	56.01	1:25.35	1:55.37	2:25.75	2:56.76	3:27.67	3:58.75
	4:29.46	4:58.96
	14	Rodrigues, Gerry	 39	UCLA Bruin Masters	4:50.00	5:00.25

	27.33	57.24	1:27.45	1:57.89	2:28.44	2:59.00	3:29.48	4:00.07
	4:30.61	5:00.25
	15	Hedrick, Tim	 38	VENTURA COUNTY MASTERS	5:01.50	5:02.99

	27.84	57.79	1:28.34	1:59.34	2:30.42	3:01.72	3:32.57	4:02.96
	4:33.22	5:02.99
	16	Brundage, Patrick	 35	ARIZONA MASTERS	4:55.69	5:05.76

	27.16	56.08	1:25.91	1:56.43	2:27.30	2:58.64	3:30.42	4:02.53
	4:34.96	5:05.76
	17	Remmert, Greg	 39	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	5:10.00	5:05.94

	27.66	57.89	1:28.71	1:59.56	2:30.47	3:01.37	3:32.23	4:03.26
	4:34.66	5:05.94
	18	Landry, Richard	 38	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW	4:53.80	5:05.95

	27.32	57.74	1:28.30	1:59.42	2:30.78	3:02.29	3:33.15	4:04.30
	4:35.54	5:05.95
	19	Bohm, Eric	 35	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	5:23.88	5:11.62

	28.14	58.39	1:29.18	2:00.66	2:32.48	3:03.89	3:35.94	4:08.32
	4:41.03	5:11.62
	20	Holmes, Robert	 39	CRESCENT HILL MASTERS	5:29.60	5:23.46

	28.28	1:00.17	1:32.87	2:06.03	2:39.23	3:12.53	3:45.81	4:19.42
	4:51.82	5:23.46
	21	Heaney, Michael	 35	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	5:25.30	5:26.56

	29.70	1:02.05	1:34.81	2:07.72	2:40.58	3:13.83	3:46.99	4:20.66
	4:54.01	5:26.56
	22	Hartzell, Roland	 36	SOUTHERN CAL AQUATICS M	5:24.00	5:31.96

	30.81	1:01.72	1:33.27	2:05.63	2:38.87	3:13.15	3:47.63	4:22.20
	4:57.31	5:31.96
(Event 20  Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle)
	23	Huggins, Thomas	 38	SAN MATEO MASTERS MARLI	5:15.00	5:34.83

	30.09	1:02.56	1:35.93	2:09.55	2:43.44	3:18.00	3:52.28	4:26.30
	5:01.12	5:34.83
	24	Dromsky, Joseph	 39	GREATER AUGUSTA SWIMMI	5:24.00	5:39.95

	29.29	1:01.48	1:34.63	2:08.74	2:43.48	3:18.02	3:53.42	4:28.96
	5:04.70	5:39.95
	25	Heiman, Timothy	 35	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	6:15.01	5:40.88

	31.32	1:04.31	1:37.51	2:11.92	2:46.30	3:21.31	3:55.89	4:31.72
	5:06.74	5:40.88
	26	Kelly, Patrick T.	 35	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	5:56.00	5:49.69

	30.23	1:02.99	1:37.29	2:12.40	2:48.32	3:24.24	4:00.35	4:36.73
	5:13.52	5:49.69
	27	Altura, Aaron	 39	HAWAII MASTERS	5:45.00	6:01.32

	32.46	1:07.10	1:42.91	2:19.60	2:56.53	3:33.38	4:10.44	4:47.65
	5:24.99	6:01.32
	28	Murphy, Mark	 36	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW	6:30.00	6:06.78

	30.83	1:03.91	1:39.11	2:15.69	2:52.90	3:31.20	4:10.27	4:49.36
	5:28.22	6:06.78
	29	Curd, James	 35	GARDEN STATE MASTERS	7:10.00	7:14.53

	36.60	1:19.15	2:02.29	2:46.38	3:31.24	4:16.62	5:02.65	5:47.57
	6:32.72	7:14.53

Event 20  Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
	40-44 NATL:	4:41.83	5/16/1999	JOSEPH RHYNE
	1	Smith, Paul	 42	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	4:46.00	4:47.99	11

	26.39	54.99	1:24.17	1:53.59	2:23.01	2:52.36	3:21.58	3:50.81
	4:20.06	4:47.99
	2	Tidmarsh, George	 42	MENLO PARK MASTERS	4:53.80	4:54.47	9

	26.80	55.83	1:25.21	1:54.92	2:24.84	2:55.26	3:25.32	3:55.30
	4:24.95	4:54.47
	3	Brophy, Neil	 41	NIAGARA DISTRICT MASTERS	5:12.00	4:58.58	8

	26.93	55.29	1:24.55	1:54.48	2:24.55	2:54.93	3:25.63	3:56.50
	4:28.15	4:58.58
	4	Colbeck, Pete	 40	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	5:04.50	4:59.85	7

	28.38	58.89	1:29.50	2:00.59	2:31.02	3:01.44	3:31.61	4:01.39
	4:30.68	4:59.85
	5	Callahan, Jim	 44	GREATER COLUMBUS MASTE	5:10.00	5:01.22	6

	28.31	58.63	1:29.01	1:59.65	2:30.23	3:01.03	3:32.15	4:02.42
	4:32.03	5:01.22
	6	Hughes, Keith	 40	CITY OF LAS VEGAS MASTER	5:08.00	5:03.23	5

	27.27	56.40	1:26.43	1:56.79	2:27.15	2:58.21	3:29.36	4:01.43
	4:33.21	5:03.23
	7	Stites, Jim	 44	ARIZONA MASTERS	5:39.99	5:06.75	4

	28.84	59.46	1:30.89	2:02.27	2:33.69	3:04.81	3:35.94	4:06.86
	4:37.37	5:06.75
	8	Gothberg, Brad	 40	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	5:12.80	5:10.27	3

	27.53	57.58	1:29.13	2:00.90	2:32.65	3:04.26	3:35.88	4:07.58
	4:39.48	5:10.27
	9	Czekala, Steven	 42	TEAM FUEGO	5:30.00	5:13.23	2

	28.72	59.10	1:29.82	2:00.96	2:32.37	3:04.56	3:36.70	4:08.92
	4:41.48	5:13.23
(Event 20  Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle)
	10	Reid, Mike	 41	GEORGIA	5:21.00	5:16.44	1

	27.83	58.52	1:30.32	2:01.84	2:33.57	3:05.89	3:38.42	4:11.45
	4:44.61	5:16.44
	11	Caron, Louis	 44	ROSE BOWL MASTERS	5:20.52	5:17.26

	28.59	59.97	1:31.85	2:03.96	2:36.15	3:08.19	3:40.37	4:12.76
	4:45.31	5:17.26
	12	Crean, Denis	 41	THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS	5:17.60	5:18.39

	29.60	1:01.34	1:33.12	2:04.90	2:36.89	3:08.83	3:40.90	4:13.26
	4:45.87	5:18.39
	13	Geary, Bill	 44	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW	5:28.33	5:29.10

	29.22	1:00.56	1:32.55	2:05.49	2:38.90	3:12.19	3:46.10	4:20.44
	4:54.90	5:29.10
	14	Espinos, Leo	 41	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	5:45.00	5:30.35

	29.75	1:01.62	1:34.01	2:06.85	2:39.81	3:13.24	3:47.08	4:21.61
	4:56.14	5:30.35
	15	Rowland, Jim	 41	ILLINOIS MASTERS	5:34.26	5:30.52

	29.01	1:02.03	1:35.91	2:10.05	2:44.72	3:18.65	3:52.46	4:25.84
	4:58.75	5:30.52
	16	Dybdahl, Eric	 42	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	5:30.00	5:37.13

	29.55	1:02.40	1:36.02	2:10.02	2:44.84	3:18.86	3:53.07	4:27.79
	5:02.69	5:37.13
	17	Anderson, Scott	 40	SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB M	5:40.00	5:49.42

	30.63	1:04.23	1:38.67	2:13.90	2:49.58	3:25.58	4:02.14	4:37.77
	5:14.36	5:49.42
	18	Hoogsteden, John	 42	HAWAII MASTERS	6:08.75	5:51.22

	32.13	1:06.62	1:42.05	2:17.24	2:52.72	3:28.98	4:05.00	4:40.97
	5:16.86	5:51.22
	19	Beza, Ion	 43	SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS	5:55.36	6:07.09

	31.17	1:06.80	1:43.76	2:21.33	2:59.32	3:37.24	4:14.99	4:52.89
	5:30.86	6:07.09
	20	Campbell, Chris	 41	MOUNTAINVIEW	6:32.00	6:07.78

	32.11	1:07.57	1:44.20	2:22.07	2:59.94	3:37.29	4:14.91	4:53.23
	5:31.42	6:07.78
	21	Shanks, Eric	 43	UNIVERSITY MASTERS NEBR	6:36.00	6:41.51

	34.16	1:11.22	1:50.56	2:31.81	3:13.33	3:54.71	4:37.20	5:19.00
	6:00.88	6:41.51
	22	Raful, Mitchell	 40	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE	8:30.00	7:26.43

	37.13	1:20.55	2:06.66	2:52.92	3:39.18	4:25.80	5:11.69	5:57.89
	6:42.85	7:26.43
	23	Oppenheim, Robert	 42	RIO GRANDE SWIM CLUB	7:57.00	7:49.41

	40.00	1:24.70	2:12.32	3:00.76	3:48.36	4:36.91	5:26.24	6:14.97
	7:04.26	7:49.41

Event 20  Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
	45-49 NATL:	4:46.63	4/30/2000	JIM MCCONICA
	1	Hughes, John	 48	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	5:04.50	5:02.63	11

	27.55	58.23	1:29.38	2:00.38	2:31.30	3:01.83	3:32.35	4:02.70
	4:32.77	5:02.63
	2	Heltzel, Rick	 45	HAWAII MASTERS	5:10.00	5:03.46	9

	27.90	58.11	1:29.41	2:00.75	2:31.98	3:02.99	3:34.22	4:05.13
	4:35.15	5:03.46
(Event 20  Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle)
	3	Hudson, John	 46	PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TE	5:13.10	5:03.77	8

	28.84	59.15	1:30.59	2:02.24	2:33.34	3:03.89	3:34.39	4:04.63
	4:34.84	5:03.77
	4	O'Brien, Kerry	 45	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	5:06.00	5:11.22	7

	28.07	59.32	1:30.82	2:02.21	2:33.45	3:05.06	3:36.50	4:08.36
	4:40.08	5:11.22
	5	Nolte, Christopher	 45	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	5:26.00	5:25.47	6

	29.58	1:01.72	1:34.57	2:08.13	2:41.49	3:14.88	3:48.23	4:21.46
	4:54.22	5:25.47
	6	Sidenberg, Phil	 45	DALAND SWIM SCHOOL MAS	5:33.82	5:27.35	5

	29.40	1:01.39	1:34.46	2:08.17	2:41.92	3:15.44	3:49.26	4:22.77
	4:55.71	5:27.35
	7	Keeney, Mike	 47	SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS	5:32.00	5:38.53	4

	28.36	1:00.80	1:34.10	2:08.30	2:42.45	3:16.84	3:51.12	4:27.40
	5:03.64	5:38.53
	8	Grilli, David	 47	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW	5:45.00	5:58.28	3

	31.32	1:07.63	1:44.19	2:21.23	2:57.46	3:33.42	4:10.08	4:46.35
	5:22.82	5:58.28
	9	Mills, Mark	 48	ROCKLIN AQUATICS	7:00.00	6:38.63	2

	34.66	1:13.33	1:54.15	2:36.02	3:17.59	3:59.22	4:40.55	5:21.64
	6:01.90	6:38.63
	10	Smith, Dan	 47	RINCONADA	7:15.00	7:12.54	1

	40.11	1:24.22	2:08.73	2:52.50	3:36.40	4:20.04	5:03.99	5:47.63
	6:30.93	7:12.54

Event 20  Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
	50-54 NATL:	4:47.57	5/20/2001	JIM MCCONICA
	1	Mc Conica, Jim	 51	VENTURA COUNTY MASTERS	4:47.57	4:50.17	11

	27.32	56.83	1:26.34	1:56.28	2:26.35	2:56.55	3:25.14	3:53.87
	4:22.18	4:50.17
	2	Clemmons, Jim	 52	MANATEE AQUATICS	5:11.50	4:58.94	9

	27.66	57.33	1:26.83	1:57.11	2:27.39	2:57.75	3:27.80	3:58.40
	4:29.06	4:58.94
	3	Warner, Frank	 53	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	5:35.00	5:28.89	8

	29.40	1:02.37	1:35.59	2:09.16	2:42.42	3:15.86	3:49.08	4:22.26
	4:56.03	5:28.89
	4	Inman, Grant	 50	TAMPA BAY AQUATIC CLUB	5:49.90	5:32.67	7

	30.14	1:03.20	1:37.26	2:11.29	2:45.77	3:19.93	3:53.46	4:27.13
	5:00.38	5:32.67
	5	Gruber, Glenn	 52	CALTECH-PAC MASTERS	5:50.57	5:35.34	6

	31.51	1:05.21	1:39.57	2:14.15	2:47.36	3:21.06	3:55.25	4:30.15
	5:03.92	5:35.34
	6	Kent, Cary	 50	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	5:59.00	5:35.63	5

	29.41	1:02.93	1:37.55	2:12.32	2:46.91	3:21.30	3:55.68	4:29.73
	5:03.67	5:35.63
	7	Gmuender, Felix	 51	HAWAII MASTERS	5:45.00	5:35.84	4

	31.14	1:04.76	1:39.29	2:13.03	2:46.78	3:20.86	3:55.06	4:29.53
	5:03.49	5:35.84
	8	Martin, Jack	 50	COLONIALS 1776	5:44.30	5:35.85	3

	31.01	1:04.97	1:39.65	2:14.04	2:47.99	3:22.06	3:55.97	4:30.09
	5:04.60	5:35.85
(Event 20  Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle)
	9	Sloan, Bruce	 53	HAWAII MASTERS	5:55.00	5:45.27	2

	32.35	1:06.64	1:41.35	2:16.24	2:51.65	3:26.81	4:01.52	4:35.76
	5:11.04	5:45.27
	10	Gross, Jeff	 51	SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS	5:59.00	5:46.40	1

	32.38	1:08.04	1:42.49	2:17.56	2:52.50	3:28.14	4:02.74	4:38.46
	5:13.10	5:46.40
	11	Foote, David	 52	VENTURA COUNTY MASTERS	5:45.00	5:51.00

	32.10	1:06.95	1:42.52	2:18.80	2:54.63	3:30.77	4:06.91	4:42.56
	5:17.66	5:51.00
	12	Bruce, Robert	 54	OREGON	6:01.99	5:53.62

	32.04	1:07.27	1:43.07	2:19.10	2:55.26	3:31.44	4:07.67	4:44.06
	5:20.13	5:53.62
	13	Harmon, David	 52	MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MAR	6:26.00	6:07.29

	31.47	1:07.16	1:43.88	2:21.52	2:59.29	3:37.54	4:15.73	4:53.95
	5:31.03	6:07.29
	14	Norris, James	 54	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	6:15.00	6:12.46

	33.74	1:10.83	1:48.72	2:26.67	3:04.49	3:42.08	4:20.32	4:58.68
	5:36.35	6:12.46
	15	Steiner, Jonathan	 51	TAMALPAIS	6:15.00	6:28.19

	34.90	1:13.28	1:52.95	2:33.28	3:13.08	3:53.04	4:33.28	5:13.14
	5:52.13	6:28.19
	16	Call, Tom	 51	OREGON	7:45.00	7:55.78

	37.38	1:19.68	2:06.55	2:57.09	3:46.73	4:36.41	5:27.66	6:17.81
	7:07.93	7:55.78

Event 20  Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
	55-59 NATL:	5:13.45	3/31/2001	TIM BIRNIE
	1	McCormick, Paul	 55	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	5:15.20	5:22.07	11

	30.11	1:01.71	1:33.82	2:06.37	2:39.12	3:11.74	3:44.36	4:17.17
	4:49.95	5:22.07
	2	Ackerman, Milton	 55	HAWAII MASTERS	5:45.00	5:33.11	9

	31.99	1:06.17	1:40.15	2:14.23	2:48.33	3:22.15	3:55.78	4:29.36
	5:02.31	5:33.11
	3	Mc Colly, Michael	 56	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	5:53.00	5:33.64	8

	30.10	1:02.89	1:36.74	2:10.68	2:44.67	3:18.63	3:52.51	4:26.65
	5:00.63	5:33.64
	4	Momsen, Bob	 55	HAWAII MASTERS	5:20.00	5:34.25	7

	30.61	1:03.99	1:37.76	2:11.69	2:45.64	3:19.84	3:53.43	4:27.30
	5:01.14	5:34.25
	5	Cundall, Roger	 56	HAWAII MASTERS	5:45.00	5:35.74	6

	30.80	1:03.63	1:37.18	2:11.72	2:46.40	3:20.99	3:55.78	4:30.29
	5:03.67	5:35.74
	6	Galletly, Sandy	 59	SOUTHERN CAL AQUATICS M	5:37.40	5:36.02	5

	31.39	1:04.91	1:39.13	2:13.44	2:47.63	3:21.54	3:55.36	4:29.29
	5:03.41	5:36.02
	7	Couch, Bob	 55	ALABAMA AQUATICS ASSOC.	5:43.00	5:39.95	4

	31.44	1:05.88	1:40.43	2:15.20	2:49.74	3:24.34	3:58.60	4:32.60
	5:06.51	5:39.95
	8	Cazalet, Edward	 59	TAMALPAIS	5:38.00	5:41.92	3

	31.33	1:04.54	1:38.58	2:13.15	2:47.58	3:22.25	3:56.98	4:31.71
	5:07.09	5:41.92
(Event 20  Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle)
	9	Smith, Richard	 56	YMCA INDY SWIMFIT	5:38.50	5:43.94	2

	32.76	1:07.05	1:41.22	2:15.76	2:50.45	3:25.50	3:59.59	4:33.91
	5:09.08	5:43.94
	10	Kutsenko, Vadim	 57	SAN MATEO MASTERS MARLI	6:06.00	5:45.35	1

	32.54	1:07.90	1:43.58	2:18.68	2:54.13	3:28.99	4:03.55	4:37.67
	5:12.27	5:45.35
	11	Raffaelli, Larry	 59	VENTURA COUNTY MASTERS	5:50.01	5:47.44

	31.92	1:07.32	1:43.70	2:20.17	2:55.64	3:30.57	4:06.16	4:41.05
	5:15.16	5:47.44
	12	Brundage, Warner	 59	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE	5:49.81	5:55.69

	31.46	1:06.18	1:41.71	2:17.35	2:53.04	3:28.94	4:05.32	4:42.17
	5:19.30	5:55.69
	13	Bailey, Hop	 55	ARIZONA MASTERS	5:58.00	5:57.00

	33.44	1:09.00	1:45.41	2:21.30	2:57.52	3:33.76	4:10.06	4:46.00
	5:22.00	5:57.00
	14	Fuller, Vern	 55	ARIZONA MASTERS	6:10.50	6:06.19

	32.70	1:08.02	1:44.96	2:23.12	3:01.44	3:39.37	4:16.27	4:53.68
	5:30.02	6:06.19
	15	Sparr, Patrick	 55	ARIZONA MASTERS	6:01.20	6:15.72

	32.00	1:07.18	1:45.14	2:23.73	3:02.64	3:41.45	4:19.63	4:58.62
	5:38.20	6:15.72
	16	Burr, Ken	 57	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	6:28.00	6:31.15

	33.39	1:11.15	1:50.59	2:31.10	3:11.33	3:52.43	4:33.10	5:13.31
	5:53.23	6:31.15
	17	Chaffee, Paul	 59	MICHIGAN MASTERS	6:30.00	6:33.64

	32.72	1:09.93	1:49.91	2:30.52	3:11.44	3:52.77	4:33.44	5:14.92
	5:55.38	6:33.64
	18	Woods, Tom	 59	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE	6:52.00	6:52.82

	37.59	1:17.71	1:58.65	2:39.45	3:20.68	4:02.95	4:45.25	5:27.71
	6:10.86	6:52.82
	19	Trevison, Rick	 59	S.W.I.M. FLORIDA MASTERS, I	7:20.00	7:17.11

	39.52	1:21.83	2:05.25	2:49.98	3:35.14	4:20.65	5:06.05	5:51.45
	6:35.94	7:17.11
	20	Farnham, Stote	 55	HAWAII MASTERS	9:00.00	7:21.00

	40.70	1:24.28	2:08.62	2:53.50	3:38.27	4:22.57	5:07.35	5:51.96
	6:36.64	7:21.00
	21	Mathews, Steven	 56	HEART OF TEXAS SDWIMMIN	7:35.00	7:39.57

	40.58	1:26.20	2:13.55	3:01.66	3:48.86	4:35.88	5:22.65	6:09.24
	6:56.05	7:39.57

Event 20  Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
	60-64 NATL:	5:36.31	3/21/1999	DRURY GALLAGHER
	1	Landis, Tom	 60	OREGON	5:45.55	5:38.67	11

	1:05.56	1:40.62	2:15.85	2:50.49	3:24.72	3:59.02	4:33.63	5:06.53
	5:38.67
	2	Cartwright, Allan	 60	TRI VALLEY MASTERS	7:11.71	5:40.97	9

	1:07.43	1:43.05	2:18.40	2:53.30	3:27.81	4:01.79	4:35.39	5:08.70
	5:40.91	5:40.97
	3	Harrison, David	 64	COLONIALS 1776	5:52.00	5:48.98	8

	1:05.84	1:41.07	2:16.65	2:52.45	3:28.40	4:04.18	4:39.84	5:14.67
	5:49.01	5:48.98
(Event 20  Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle)
	4	Raven, Charles	 63	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	6:05.00	5:55.60	7

	1:07.38	1:43.29	2:19.40	2:55.98	3:32.18	4:08.95	4:44.93	5:20.73
	5:55.60	5:55.60
	5	Galper, Jeffry	 60	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW	5:58.00	6:04.63	6

	1:10.10	1:46.72	2:23.72	3:00.69	3:38.23	4:15.31	4:52.23	5:29.11
	6:04.63
	6	Walker, Joseph	 60	SIERRA NEVADA MASTERS	6:12.00	6:08.95	5

	1:11.72	1:48.94	2:26.98	3:05.01	3:42.78	4:20.57	4:57.57	5:34.18
	6:08.95
	7	Hopkins, Bob	 60	GARDEN STATE MASTERS	6:45.00	6:37.52	4

	1:18.37	1:59.53	2:39.98	3:19.88	4:00.75	4:40.53	5:20.22	5:59.89
	6:37.52
	8	Wiencke, Jim	 60	HAWAII MASTERS	7:11.72	7:00.62	3

	35.76	1:16.31	1:58.43	2:41.33	3:24.76	4:08.50	4:53.01	5:37.50
	6:20.14	7:00.62
	9	Zeller, Max	 63	HAWAII MASTERS	6:40.00	7:20.62	2

	1:23.04	2:07.90	2:53.10	3:38.62	4:23.71	5:09.05	5:53.52	6:37.88
	7:20.62
	10	Stephenson, Ted	 64	ARKANSAS MASTERS	7:28.05	7:37.33	1

	37.61	1:21.13	2:07.28	2:54.32	3:42.38	4:30.54	5:18.40	6:06.10
	6:53.38	7:37.33
	11	Pitts, Sonny	 61	RIO GRANDE SWIM CLUB	8:00.00	7:58.34

	38.64	1:23.05	2:10.35	2:58.74	3:48.74	4:38.85	5:28.22	6:18.30
	7:08.91	7:58.34

Event 20  Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
	65-69 NATL:	5:44.52	5/18/1997	GRAHAM JOHNSTON
	1	Leskovitz, Ernie	 65	HAWAII MASTERS	6:30.00	6:06.16	11

	31.50	1:06.88	1:44.03	2:21.37	2:58.74	3:36.84	4:15.19	4:53.33
	5:30.81	6:06.16
	2	Jones, Sam	 66	NEW MEXICO MASTERS	6:22.10	6:16.28	9

	33.45	1:11.37	1:50.19	2:29.31	3:09.07	3:47.46	4:25.16	5:02.50
	5:39.71	6:16.28
	3	Rauch, Will	 67	CITY OF LAS VEGAS MASTER	7:30.00	6:34.26	8

	35.84	1:14.50	1:54.23	2:34.25	3:15.80	3:56.61	4:36.79	5:17.31
	5:57.37	6:34.26
	4	Mayo, Robert	 68	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	6:45.00	6:49.31	7

	36.04	1:18.67	2:00.77	2:43.52	3:25.88	4:07.80	4:49.15	5:30.31
	6:11.18	6:49.31
	5	Chisholm, Dick	 67	O*H*I*O* MASTERS SWIM CL	6:55.80	7:01.06	6

	38.22	1:19.71	2:02.79	2:46.15	3:28.85	4:11.95	4:55.08	5:38.10
	6:21.12	7:01.06
	6	Schleger, Pete	 65	HAWAII MASTERS	7:00.00	7:37.33	5

	38.33	1:21.50	2:08.47	2:56.93	3:43.51	4:30.24	5:17.09	6:03.82
	6:51.41	7:37.33
	7	Nagi, Joseph	 67	HAWAII MASTERS	7:45.00	7:40.68	4

	39.21	1:23.94	2:10.76	2:58.93	3:46.98	5:23.51	6:10.21
	6:57.33	7:40.68
	8	Grohe, William	 68	UNIVERSITY OF SAN FRANCI	7:39.07	7:48.63	3

	37.19	1:19.92	2:06.84	2:56.29	3:44.93	4:33.21	5:21.50	6:10.37
	7:00.14	7:48.63
(Event 20  Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle)
	9	Anderson, James	 66	HAWAII MASTERS	7:30.55	7:55.55	2

	43.98	1:29.72	2:16.97	3:05.37	3:54.15	4:43.19	5:32.40	6:20.59
	7:09.82	7:55.55
	10	Welch, Arthur	 69	OREGON	7:28.93	7:55.77	1

	43.12	1:29.68	2:18.16	3:07.30	3:56.76	4:46.11	5:34.90	6:23.45
	7:11.52	7:55.77
	11	Daniel, Jack	 69	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	9:00.00	8:33.98

	44.03	1:33.63	2:25.63	3:18.57	4:12.07	5:05.43	5:58.32	6:51.82
	7:45.78	8:33.98
	12	Newby, Frank	 67	DALLAS AQUATIC MASTERS	9:30.00	10:49.39

	52.30	1:52.56	2:58.46	4:05.12	5:14.09	6:22.42	7:31.61	8:37.50
	9:46.03	10:49.39

Event 20  Men 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
	70-74 NATL:	5:51.37	5/20/2001	GRAHAM JOHNSTON
	1	Johnston, Graham	 71	MASTERS OF SOUTH TEXAS	5:51.37	5:58.04	11

	32.49	1:07.94	1:44.32	2:21.47	2:58.67	3:35.23	4:11.90	4:48.53
	5:24.39	5:58.04
	2	Mathews, Morris	 74	HAWAII MASTERS	8:05.00	7:50.70	9

	43.14	1:28.87	2:16.79	3:05.18	3:53.42	4:41.55	5:29.90	6:18.88
	7:05.77	7:50.70
	3	Trask, Fred	 74	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	7:56.00	7:51.08	8

	42.90	1:30.34	2:19.09	3:08.08	3:56.33	4:44.75	5:32.92	6:20.99
	7:07.12	7:51.08
	4	Stupfel, Don	 74	SAN MATEO MASTERS MARLI	8:04.00	9:08.00	7

	46.31	1:40.75	2:39.86	3:37.29	4:33.86	5:30.18	6:25.34	7:22.05
	8:15.76	9:08.00
	5	Weber, Bruno	 74	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	9:54.84	9:25.05	6

	53.91	1:51.82	2:50.38	4:45.07	5:41.70	6:38.87	7:35.41	8:31.19
	9:25.05
	6	Moretto, Bob	 70	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	9:30.00	10:15.02	5

	46.48	1:46.42	2:48.62	3:53.14	4:57.34	6:02.52	7:07.61	8:12.96
	9:15.48	10:15.02

Event 20  Men 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
	75-79 NATL:	6:53.09	4/23/2000	FRANK PIEMME
	1	Schmidt, Jurgen	 79	OJAI-SANTA BARBARA	7:56.00	7:35.35	11

	40.28	1:25.45	2:11.27	2:58.43	3:46.53	4:32.51	5:20.23	6:06.90
	6:52.65	7:35.35
	2	Jones, Glynn	 77	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	9:20.00	9:51.47	9

	54.05	1:52.22	2:51.70	3:51.29	4:50.78	5:51.23	6:51.72	7:53.14
	8:53.80	9:51.47

Event 20  Men 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle
	80-84 NATL:	7:20.34	8/14/1999	RAY TAFT
	1	Young, Gilbert	 80	OREGON	8:05.41	8:06.86	11

	41.53	1:27.31	2:15.63	3:05.06	3:56.07	4:46.91	5:38.88	6:30.48
	7:20.67	8:06.86
	2	Smith, Richard	 82	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	9:10.00	9:07.46	9

	46.91	1:39.83	2:35.23	3:30.95	4:27.30	5:23.10	6:20.49	7:15.87
	8:13.20	9:07.46
	3	Welch, Jim	 84	HAWAII MASTERS	10:20.00	10:15.16	8

	54.94	1:55.17	2:58.13	4:01.73	5:05.50	6:08.98	7:11.64	8:13.38
	9:15.49	10:15.16

 

Event 21  Women 19-24 50 Yard Butterfly
	19-24 NATL:	25.46	4/30/2000	JENNIFER BROOKS
	Name	Age	Team	Seed Time	Finals Time	Points

	1	Yu, Jacqueline	 24	MICHIGAN MASTERS	28.50	27.73	11
	2	Neill, Meaghan	 20	ARIZONA MASTERS	29.90	29.76	9
	3	Holmberg, Catherine	 23	UNATTACHED	30.50	30.24	8
	4	LeCompte, Devonee	 22	HAWAII MASTERS	29.04	30.32	7
	5	Chow, Jackie	 23	SAN MATEO MASTERS MARLI	32.80	32.42	6
	6	Miller, Rebecca	 22	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE	30.58	34.77	5
	---	Palmer, Valerie	 24	OJAI-SANTA BARBARA	30.00	DQ
	---	Diamond, Margo	 23	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	30.00	DQ

Event 21  Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
	25-29 NATL:	24.69	5/20/2001	LIMIN LIU
	1	Liu, Limin	 26	SIERRA NEVADA MASTERS	27.80	26.57	11
	2	McLaren, Maureen	 28	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	29.00	27.36	9
	3	Murray, Ashley	 25	NORTH CAROLINA MASTERS	28.88	27.54	8
	4	Zou, Li	 25	ST. LOUIS MASTERS	27.93	27.65	7
	5	Kendig, Stephanie	 29	UNATTACHED	28.50	28.14	6
	6	Richner, Kristin	 26	UCLA Bruin Masters	30.50	28.28	5
	7	Barker, Kathy	 25	SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB M	28.50	28.43	4
	8	Salcedo, Helen	 26	STRAWBERRY CANYON AQM	28.90	28.49	3
	9	Brosnahan-Toennis, Kate	 29	ILLINOIS MASTERS	30.50	29.32	2
	10	Ottenschot, Janette	 29	UTAH MASTERS	31.80	29.99	1
	11	Bouwhuis, Andee	 26	UTAH MASTERS	30.51	30.00
	12	Lawrie, Dawn	 26	SIERRA NEVADA MASTERS	30.00	30.04
	13	Palmero, Tracy	 28	IRVINE NOVAQUATICS	30.24	30.48
	14	Osborn, Amy	 28	UTAH MASTERS	35.80	33.56

Event 21  Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
	30-34 NATL:	24.18	4/15/2000	ANGEL MARTINO
	1	Blandford, Kathleen	 33	ALASKA MASTERS SWMG	26.99	26.61	11
	2	Kjoller, Marcie	 34	OJAI-SANTA BARBARA	28.14	26.74	9
	3	Dixon, Michele	 32	SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB M	27.35	27.71	8
	4	Rout, Emma	 30	GREATER AUGUSTA SWIMMI	28.94	28.00	7
	5	Becker, Karen	 34	CARROLLWOOD VILLAGE SW	27.40	28.09	6
	6	Conlin, Cheryl	 34	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE	28.80	28.32	5
	7	Elletson, Amy	 33	CITY OF LAS VEGAS MASTER	29.16	29.13	4
	8	Lehmer, Sheri	 34	HAWAII MASTERS	28.80	29.32	3
	9	Heusted, Karin	 33	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	29.84	29.41	2
	10	Soapes, Sarah	 31	PALMETTO MASTERS	29.90	30.72	1
	11	Topp, Suzanne	 34	OREGON	31.50	30.93
	12	Hopkins, Maria	 33	GARDEN STATE MASTERS	33.40	31.39
	13	Nefczyk, Julia	 33	ILLINOIS MASTERS	32.90	33.49
	14	Keaten, Heather	 32	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	32.37	33.79
	15	Tisdale, Stephanie	 33	RIO GRANDE SWIM CLUB	35.02	34.06

Event 21  Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
	35-39 NATL:	25.86	5/20/2001	TRACIE MOLL
	1	Drueckhammer, Maria	 38	METRO MASTERS SWIM CLUB	27.09	26.35	11
	2	Ward, Cheryl	 36	PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TE	28.26	27.18	9
	3	Luallen, Andrea	 36	GARDEN STATE MASTERS	27.51	27.39	8
	4	Jenkins, Valerie	 38	OREGON	29.35	27.93	7
	5	Clifford-Dicks, Barbara	 35	PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TE	29.21	28.44	6
	6	Hagadorn, Heather	 37	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	28.92	28.56	5
	7	Sterzer, Robin	 37	SAN JOSE AQUATICS MASTER	28.47	28.60	4
	8	Bittner, Molly Dean	 36	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE	29.40	28.67	3
	9	Kitchin, Jennifer	 36	UNIVERSITY OF SAN FRANCI	29.50	28.70	2
	10	Killeen, Karen	 35	TEAM TYR	29.00	28.89	1
	11	Noskowiak, Lori	 37	GREAT OHIO SWIM TEAM	28.90	28.96
	12	Stoutenborough, Ann	 37	MONTEREY BAY MASTERS SE	30.25	29.17
	13	Stenfjord, Tani	 36	ALASKA MASTERS SWMG	30.48	29.42
	14	Campbell, Ellen	 39	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	30.50	29.66
	15	Capen, Tasha CH	 35	MENLO PARK MASTERS	31.08	30.09
	16	Donaldson, Deborah	 37	IN MOTION FITNESS MASTER	30.05	30.10
	17	Meek, Debbie	 39	HENDERSON SOUTHERN NEV	30.05	30.79
	18	James, Rene	 38	LAKE COUNTY AQUATICS MA	30.43	31.21
	19	Adams, Kari	 36	CITY OF LAS VEGAS MASTER	30.80	31.61
	20	Haeberlin, Pamela	 38	LAKESIDE MASTERS	31.60	31.81
	21	Reid, Allison	 39	HAWAII MASTERS	30.00	32.09
	22	Sweeney, Mim	 38	ILLINOIS MASTERS	34.00	32.95
	23	Vanderpoel, Nicole	 37	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	30.50	33.40
	24	White, Jennifer	 35	HAWAII MASTERS	37.17	34.83

Event 21  Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
	40-44 NATL:	26.42	5/20/2001	BETH BAKER
	1	Baker, Beth	 41	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE	27.00	26.73	11
	2	Simpson, Susanne	 42	INLAND NORTHWEST MASTE	27.88	27.19	9
	3	Shipman, Kathy	 41	HAWAII MASTERS	28.00	27.58	8
	4	Heuer, Brigitte	 41	UNATTACHED	28.51	27.64	7
	5	Voorhees, Carolyn	 40	MARYLAND MASTERS	28.80	28.24	6
	6	Hudson, Carol-Ann	 44	LAKE COUNTY AQUATICS MA	28.19	29.00	5
	7	Duran, Nancy	 40	HAWAII MASTERS	31.00	29.01	4
	8	Brannon, Peggy	 42	ALASKA MASTERS SWMG	30.30	29.17	3
	9	Von Evig, Julia	 40	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	28.03	29.19	2
	10	Edwards, Kris	 40	GOLD WAVES MASTERS	29.50	29.81	1
	11	Donahue, Susan	 41	MOUNTAINVIEW	30.65	29.87
	12	Foley, Sharon	 42	MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC CLU	29.85	29.98
	13	Koster, Carolyn	 40	METRO MASTERS SWIM CLUB	30.50	30.08
	14	Garnier, Kathy	 41	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	30.95	30.67
	15	Gormican, Gail	 43	UNATTACHED	30.92	30.96
	16	Renner, Janet	 40	HAWAII MASTERS	32.20	31.02
	17	Canning, Lynn	 40	UNIVERSITY OF SAN FRANCI	33.50	33.64

Event 21  Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
	45-49 NATL:	27.02	5/10/1998	LAURA VAL
	1	Parisi, Robin	 47	MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC CLU	29.00	27.23	11
	2	Rollins, Stephanie	 47	ARIZONA MASTERS	29.58	28.26	9
	3	Rosener, Karen	 48	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	28.90	28.97	8
	4	Swigert, Debbie	 46	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	29.00	29.18	7
	5	Glassman, Debbie	 48	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	29.90	29.33	6
	6	Moore, Jo	 47	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	30.42	29.76	5
	7	Ciraulo, Christie	 48	UCLA Bruin Masters	32.80	30.57	4
	8	Dash, Melon	 47	STRAWBERRY CANYON AQM	31.59	31.29	3
	9	Kimball, Patti	 46	HAWAII MASTERS	31.20	31.54	2
	10	Haan, Mary Wohl	 48	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	32.74	31.74	1
	11	Foster, Laurie	 45	HAWAII MASTERS	32.90	37.07
	12	Kalin, Melinda	 45	EL SEGUNDO MASTERS	40.30	41.35
	13	Yoder, Margie	 49	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	44.00	45.46
	14	Peterson, Connie	 47	OREGON	50.00	50.54

Event 21  Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
	50-54 NATL:	28.64	4/24/1994	DIANA TODD TAFT
	1	Val, Laura	 50	TAMALPAIS	28.50	27.81	11
	2	Feldmann, Joel	 50	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW	29.08	28.35	9
	3	Halfacre, Susan	 50	GATOR SWIM CLUB	29.17	29.29	8
	4	Davis, Charlotte	 52	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	31.00	29.94	7
	5	Shaps, Ruth	 54	MANATEE AQUATICS	32.50	30.60	6
	6	Roche, Carolyn	 51	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	32.20	30.67	5
	7	Kahn, Sally	 51	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	32.46	31.70	4
	8	Johnston, Bonnie	 50	MARYLAND MASTERS	33.50	31.88	3
	9	Rousseau, Sandi	 54	OREGON	33.10	33.06	2
	10	Bradbury, Debbie	 50	UNATTACHED	33.50	33.34	1
	11	Felton, Linda	 51	LAKE COUNTY AQUATICS MA	35.55	34.60
	12	Alexander, Martha	 52	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	34.34	34.72
	13	Lee, Jane	 52	ROCKLIN AQUATICS	36.00	35.53
	13	Asleson, Elke	 50	OREGON	37.74	35.53
	15	Kelly, Sue	 54	RINCONADA	36.10	36.74
	16	Herner, Susan	 53	GREATER INDIANA	38.62	37.82
	17	Dybdahl, Dempsey	 53	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	39.00	38.62

Event 21  Women 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
	55-59 NATL:	29.73	5/10/1998	ARDETH MUELLER
	1	Frank, Mimi	 55	EL SEGUNDO MASTERS	33.00	33.76	11
	2	Dills, Suzanne	 57	INLAND NORTHWEST MASTE	34.00	36.16	9
	3	Welch, Sarah	 55	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	36.50	37.35	8
	4	Bradburn, Paulette	 55	FORT WORTH AREA SWIM TE	51.11	51.42	7

Event 21  Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
	60-64 NATL:	33.07	5/21/1995	JAYNE BRUNER
	1	Lund, Lynne	 61	SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS	36.50	35.92	11
	2	Kraetzer, Midge	 63	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	38.00	36.46	9
	3	Mauri, Carla	 63	HAWAII MASTERS	44.68	40.58	8
	4	Hlavacek, Ida	 60	DC MASTERS	42.90	41.04	7
	5	Whitlock, Shelly	 62	PLANO WETCATS	44.73	42.91	6

Event 21  Women 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
	65-69 NATL:	34.45	3/30/1996	GAIL ROPER
	1	Little, Jeanne	 65	SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS	38.30	38.14	11
	2	Callison, Barbara	 69	RINCONADA	40.60	41.02	9
	3	Bayly, Helen	 65	ARIZONA MASTERS	47.88	46.16	8
	4	Parrish, Judy	 69	HAWAII MASTERS	57.55	50.06	7
	5	Sharp, Glenda	 66	IOWA MASTERS	51.79	58.84	6

Event 21  Women 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
	70-74 NATL:	35.06	4/30/2000	GAIL ROPER
	1	Roper, Gail	 72	PIRANHA MASTERS	40.00	38.36	11
	2	Alexander, Joan	 70	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	47.00	46.65	9
	3	Dallam, Ann	 71	SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS	54.29	54.36	8

Event 21  Women 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
	75-79 NATL:	42.06	4/30/2000	LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN
	1	Carr, Florence	 76	FLORIDA MAVERICK MASTER	44.66	44.21	11
	2	Green, Loys	 75	METRO MASTERS SWIM CLUB	1:45.01	1:30.99	9

Event 21  Women 85-89 50 Yard Butterfly
	85-89 NATL:	1:00.88	3/11/2000	JEAN DURSTON
	1	Sugden, Roberta	 85	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE	1:46.20	1:40.83	11
	2	Buel, Hilda	 88	SAN MATEO MASTERS MARLI	2:26.00	2:35.08	9

 

Event 22  Men 19-24 50 Yard Butterfly
	19-24 NATL:	22.47	3/29/1998	CHRIS ZOLTAK
	Name	Age	Team	Seed Time	Finals Time	Points

	1	Conway, Adam	 23	SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS	22.78	22.62	11
	2	Berner, Greg	 24	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	23.40	23.27	9
	3	Levan, Steven	 24	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW	25.00	25.62	8
	4	Saperstein, Robert	 22	SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS	25.90	25.77	7
	5	Miller, James	 20	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE	50.00	28.62	6
	6	Dupree, Jacob	 20	UNIVERSITY MASTERS NEBR	28.00	29.20	5
	7	Hansen, Caleb	 21	MICHIGAN MASTERS	40.00	40.62	4

Event 22  Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
	25-29 NATL:	22.21	5/3/1998	BRIAN ALDERMAN
	1	Stanford, Jeffrey	 25	HAWAII MASTERS	24.75	22.94	11
	2	Richner, Thomas	 27	UCLA Bruin Masters	24.20	23.24	9
	3	Kittredge, Brad	 25	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	24.77	23.91	8
	4	Craun, Adam	 27	IRVINE NOVAQUATICS	23.80	24.17	7
	5	Turk, Donald	 26	HENDERSON SOUTHERN NEV	25.92	24.87	6
	6	Marlow, Jarvis	 26	HENDERSON SOUTHERN NEV	25.52	25.02	5
	7	Linderman, Ross	 25	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	26.65	25.47	4
	8	McCann, Patrick	 27	HENDERSON SOUTHERN NEV	26.09	25.58	3
	9	Yang, James	 25	HAWAII MASTERS	27.50	25.72	2
	10	Garza, Alejandro	 29	ALAMO AREA AQUATIC ASSO	26.10	26.25	1
	11	Mundelius, Matthew	 29	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	25.50	27.47
	12	Lau, Regean	 27	UNATTACHED	34.00	29.46
	13	Salmanoff, Jason	 28	MOUNTAINVIEW	36.00	36.66

Event 22  Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
	30-34 NATL:	22.22	5/16/1999	BRIAN ALDERMAN
	1	Williams, Neill	 34	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE	23.88	23.39	11
	2	Smit, Robbert-Paul	 33	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	24.50	23.44	9
	3	Goldman, Mark	 30	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW	23.80	23.92	8
	4	Peterson, Eric	 31	CITY OF LAS VEGAS MASTER	23.49	24.03	7
	5	McCary, Michael	 31	HAWAII MASTERS	24.30	24.19	6
	6	Fredrick, Derron	 34	UNIVERSITY MASTERS NEBR	24.40	24.94	5
	7	Robling, Steve	 32	PALMETTO MASTERS	25.08	24.99	4
	8	Gill, Mark	 33	ARIZONA MASTERS	24.82	25.30	3
	9	Campbell, Geoff	 32	H2OUSTON SWIMS	26.68	25.70	2
	10	Luebbe, James	 34	LAKESIDE MASTERS	26.40	25.73	1
	11	Ellis, Andrew	 33	COLONIALS 1776	26.00	25.97
	12	Van Brunt, Michael	 33	NIAGARA DISTRICT MASTERS	27.30	26.12
	13	Skorge, Norm	 34	HAWAII MASTERS	23.50	26.34
	14	Rost, Shawn	 34	ALASKA MASTERS SWMG	26.88	26.58
	15	Bledsoe, Daniel	 32	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	25.90	27.18
	16	Broudy, Marc	 31	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW	26.33	27.27
	17	Camelio, Matthew	 31	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW	30.00	29.36
	---	Tomerlin, Daniel	 34	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	25.50	DQ

Event 22  Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
	35-39 NATL:	22.93	1994	SPECHT/DEFORREST
	1	Clark, Henry	 36	ARIZONA MASTERS	23.91	23.39	11
	2	Patten, Bobby	 39	DALLAS AQUATIC MASTERS	24.00	23.70	9
	3	Kuck, John	 35	WESTSIDE HOUSTON SWIM C	23.80	23.73	8
	4	Laurie, Rob	 35	SIERRA NEVADA MASTERS	24.50	23.96	7
	5	Eickhoff, Randall	 36	UCLA Bruin Masters	24.65	24.29	6
	6	Gonzales, Mike	 35	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	25.20	24.86	5
	7	Brisbane, Roger	 37	UNATTACHED	24.48	24.87	4
	8	McCormack, Bryan	 36	UNATTACHED	25.80	24.97	3
	9	Wrynn, Patrick	 38	AIR FORCE AQUATICS MASTE	25.35	25.04	2
	10	Remmert, Greg	 39	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	26.50	25.21	1
	11	Mc Ilory, Paul	 36	TUOLUMNE COUNTY AQM	25.65	25.30
	12	Thompson, Anthony	 38	MISSOURI VALLEY	25.31	25.68
	13	Paller, Craig	 36	ILLINOIS MASTERS	26.70	25.90
	14	Strange, John	 38	ILLINOIS MASTERS	26.68	28.21
	15	McCarthy, Robert	 38	ILLINOIS MASTERS	28.90	28.70
	16	Amuedo, John	 39	UCLA Bruin Masters	26.70	29.40
	17	Kelly, Patrick T.	 35	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	29.73	29.46

Event 22  Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
	40-44 NATL:	23.05	5/20/2001	PAUL SMITH
	1	Smith, John	 40	TEAM TYR	23.66	23.41	11
	2	Killeen, Robert	 40	TEAM TYR	23.95	24.02	9
	3	McAlpine, David	 41	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	25.00	24.04	8
	4	Gibson, David	 41	ILLINOIS MASTERS	24.20	24.09	7
	5	Lewis, Rory	 40	MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MAR	24.93	24.49	6
	6	Putterman, Dean E.	 40	TEAM TYR	24.50	24.82	5
	7	Arcuni, Philip	 43	MENLO PARK MASTERS	25.80	24.96	4
	8	Buresh, Bob	 43	ST. PETESBURG MASTERS	25.70	25.09	3
	9	Patton, George	 41	GREATER AUGUSTA SWIMMI	25.80	25.23	2
	10	McIntosh, Douglas	 42	NORTH CAROLINA MASTERS	24.60	25.48	1
	11	Lee, Marshall	 43	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	26.10	25.57
	11	Phillips, Brett	 44	HAWAII MASTERS	25.64	25.57
	13	Davis, Thomas W.	 44	ROSE BOWL MASTERS	27.00	25.60
	14	Kingsly, Bernie	 43	INLAND NORTHWEST MASTE	26.40	25.73
	15	Bihlman, Frank	 44	ALASKA MASTERS SWMG	26.75	25.80
	16	Rowland, Jim	 41	ILLINOIS MASTERS	27.29	25.87
	17	Halbrecht, Kenneth	 41	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	26.00	25.90
	18	Czekala, Steven	 42	TEAM FUEGO	27.00	26.10
	19	Haslach, Timothy	 40	MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC CLU	26.14	26.39
	20	Ireland, Bill	 42	SOUTHERN CAL AQUATICS M	26.35	26.43
	21	Ruffner, Steve J.	 41	TEAM TYR	26.99	26.60
	22	McGhee, Paul	 40	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	26.50	26.74
	23	Caron, Louis	 44	ROSE BOWL MASTERS	27.00	26.99
	24	Walker, Paul	 41	RINCONADA	28.04	27.19
	25	White, Steve	 41	H2OUSTON SWIMS	27.22	27.35
	26	Hayashida, Jon	 44	HAWAII MASTERS	29.50	27.82
	27	Hislop, Scott	 43	ROLLING HILLS MUD SHARKS	27.20	28.09
	28	Tanaka, Asa	 44	HAWAII MASTERS	28.00	28.77
	29	Graham, Errol	 42	WEST HOLLYWOOD AQUATIC	28.80	29.05
	30	Rout, Jeffrey	 41	GREATER AUGUSTA SWIMMI	33.00	29.09
	31	Raful, Mitchell	 40	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE	40.00	38.72

Event 22  Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
	45-49 NATL:	23.84	4/11/1999	TRIP HEDRICK
	1	Cooper, Malcolm	 45	HAWAII MASTERS	24.90	24.14	11
	2	Abbott, Rick	 47	ALASKA MASTERS SWMG	25.50	24.41	9
	3	Hess, Richard	 47	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	24.37	24.47	8
	4	Belardi, James	 45	SOUTHERN CAL AQUATICS M	24.80	24.49	7
	5	Piszkin, Steven	 46	UNATTACHED	28.05	25.18	6
	6	Long, Steve	 46	FIRST COLONY MASTERS	26.02	25.22	5
	7	O'Brien, Kerry	 45	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	24.92	25.35	4
	8	Matthies, Dan	 48	SOUTHERN CAL AQUATICS M	26.80	25.43	3
	9	Graham, Donald	 47	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	24.92	25.57	2
	10	Battistini, Rick	 48	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW	28.13	25.82	1
	11	Williams, Scott	 47	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	27.00	25.93
	12	Hansen, Robert	 47	PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TE	24.90	25.98
	13	Hammond, Ted	 48	ALASKA MASTERS SWMG	26.39	26.03
	14	Freeborn, Stephen	 46	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	25.90	26.18
	15	Mc Bride, Duncan	 47	LOS ANGELES PENINSULA S	26.10	26.43
	16	Russell, Brian	 45	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	28.11	26.54
	17	Hall, John	 48	MAINE MASTERS SC	27.20	26.75
	18	Sharpe, Kenneth	 49	DYNAMO SWIM CLUB MASTE	28.00	27.59
	19	Devins, Jeff	 49	HAWAII MASTERS	30.20	27.93
	20	Lamour, Didier	 45	MINNESOTA MASTERS SWIM 	28.10	28.49
	21	Edmonds, Michael	 48	NEW MEXICO MASTERS	27.00	28.54
	22	Welday, Kirk	 46	HENDERSON SOUTHERN NEV	28.51	28.78
	23	Reeder, Bill	 49	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	28.05	29.31
	24	Hampton, Keith	 48	INLAND NORTHWEST MASTE	33.00	31.25
	25	McElhinney, Tom	 48	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	28.00	31.27
	26	Benson, Richard	 49	METRO MASTERS SWIM CLUB	32.30	32.02
	27	Tang, Jim	 48	HAWAII MASTERS	36.00	35.50
	28	Komori, Roger	 46	HAWAII MASTERS	40.00	35.68

Event 22  Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
	50-54 NATL:	24.62	11/22/1998	STEVE BOROWSKI
	1	Borowski, Steve	 54	HAWAII MASTERS	26.00	24.72	11
	2	Meade, John	 50	GREATER PENSACOLA AQUAT	24.92	25.61	9
	3	Derr, John	 53	VENTURA COUNTY MASTERS	26.50	25.74	7	.	50
	3	Pence, Brad	 50	UNIVERSITY OF SAN FRANCI	25.80	25.74	7	.	50
	5	Mehl, Donald	 51	RIO GRANDE SWIM CLUB	25.70	25.80	6
	6	Wickham, Robert	 51	STAR MASTERS	26.20	25.85	5
	7	Trevisan, Paul	 50	COLONIALS 1776	27.20	26.23	4
	8	Sloan, Larry	 54	PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TE	27.50	26.79	3
	9	Myers, Greg	 50	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	26.81	26.86	2
	10	Quinn, John	 51	SOUTHERN CAL AQUATICS M	26.32	27.24	1
	11	Paxton, Norman	 53	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	27.50	27.45
	12	Alderson, Tom	 50	MANATEE AQUATICS	28.40	27.69
	13	Lintz, Steven	 51	SIERRA NEVADA MASTERS	27.45	28.07
	14	Hass, Richard	 52	DALLAS AQUATIC MASTERS	26.50	28.11
	15	Mozley, James	 51	PARRIS ISLAND MWR MASTE	29.50	28.63
	16	Tofukuji, Wayne	 50	LOS ANGELES PENINSULA S	45.00	34.65
	17	Kilz, Raymond	 54	UNATTACHED	38.00	36.97

Event 22  Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
	55-59 NATL:	24.89	4/30/2000	RICHARD ABRAHAMS
	1	Abrahams, Richard	 57	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	25.50	24.59	11
	2	De Lacy, James	 55	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	26.00	25.58	9
	3	Mohl, Bruce	 56	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW	27.70	27.27	8
	4	Burns, Richard	 58	TAMALPAIS	27.20	27.31	7
	5	King, James	 55	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	27.65	27.32	6
	6	Selles, Carl	 55	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	27.00	27.33	5
	7	Dick, Bill M.	 55	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	27.50	27.58	4
	8	Smyers, Jesse	 55	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	28.50	27.80	3
	9	McCormick, Paul	 55	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	27.70	28.13	2
	10	Garrett, Sonny	 58	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	29.50	28.28	1
	11	Woodsum, Glenn	 55	AREA TALLAHASSEE AQUATI	29.00	28.51
	12	Rietow, David	 59	KONA AQUATICS	28.80	29.49
	13	Burr, Ken	 57	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	31.00	30.50
	14	Wilson, David	 55	HAWAII MASTERS	30.22	31.10

Event 22  Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
	60-64 NATL:	27.12	5/10/1998	JEFF FARRELL
	1	Bassi, Richard	 61	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	27.16	27.43	11
	2	Lammert, Joseph	 62	O*H*I*O* MASTERS SWIM CL	29.00	28.27	9
	3	Shaw, James	 61	RINCONADA	28.80	29.00	8
	4	Bledsoe, Dennis	 63	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	29.60	29.04	7
	5	Galper, Jeffry	 60	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW	29.00	29.42	6
	6	Krueger, James	 63	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	28.50	29.89	5
	7	Goldstein, Mel	 63	YMCA INDY SWIMFIT	33.10	30.30	4
	8	Parsons, Don	 61	ALEXANDRIA MASTERS SWI	30.10	30.31	3
	9	Anderson, Fred	 60	IRVINE NOVAQUATICS	33.28	30.58	2
	10	Raven, Charles	 63	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	32.00	31.07	1
	11	Perilman, Jim	 63	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	32.08	32.60
	12	Walker, Joseph	 60	SIERRA NEVADA MASTERS	33.00	33.17
	13	Molyneux Jr., Robert	 64	HAWAII MASTERS	59.00	53.66
	---	Sheeley, Cappy	 60	HAWAII MASTERS	28.40	DQ

Event 22  Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
	65-69 NATL:	27.75	4/28/2001	BOB BAILIE
	1	Farrell, Jeff	 65	OJAI-SANTA BARBARA	28.00	27.90	11
	2	O'Brien, Dennis	 66	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	29.00	29.87	9
	3	Patten, Bob	 67	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	32.50	32.34	8
	4	Plummer, Mark	 65	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	39.80	42.81	7
	5	Welch, Arthur	 69	OREGON	46.43	43.65	6
	6	Yamauchi, Hiroshi	 69	HAWAII MASTERS	49.10	52.86	5

Event 22  Men 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
	70-74 NATL:	30.21	5/10/1998	FRANK PIEMME
	1	Johnson, Ronald	 70	ARIZONA MASTERS	29.10	29.49	11
	2	Bond, William	 70	ARIZONA MASTERS	39.33	33.95	9
	3	Mc Connell, Stan	 70	HUNTINGTON BEACH SWIM C	35.00	36.45	8
	4	Johnson, Howard	 74	HAWAII MASTERS	54.00	55.53	7

Event 22  Men 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
	75-79 NATL:	31.48	4/30/2000	FRANK PIEMME
	1	Piemme, Frank	 77	OJAI-SANTA BARBARA	33.00	32.59	11
	2	Schmidt, Jurgen	 79	OJAI-SANTA BARBARA	38.00	37.39	9
	3	Grannis, Frank	 77	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	44.00	42.80	8

Event 22  Men 80-84 50 Yard Butterfly
	80-84 NATL:	36.46	5/16/1999	ANDREW HOLDEN
	1	Von Isser, Max	 82	ARIZONA MASTERS	38.32	38.35	11

 


Event 23  Women 19-24 200 Yard Breaststroke
	19-24 NATL:	2:24.51	5/16/1999	CYNTHIA JANSSEN
	Name	Age	Team	Seed Time	Finals Time	Points

	1	Olson, Megan	 23	STRAWBERRY CANYON AQM	2:32.50	2:27.95	11

	33.49	1:10.35	1:48.89	2:27.95
	2	Felton, Tanya	 23	LAKE COUNTY AQUATICS MA	2:49.38	2:36.95	8	.	50

	36.28	1:16.43	1:56.63	2:36.95
	2	Nelson, Christina	 24	ILLINOIS MASTERS	2:43.84	2:36.95	8	.	50

	35.00	1:13.87	1:55.27	2:36.95
	4	Kung, Monica	 23	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW	2:48.00	2:42.63	7

	35.54	1:16.11	1:59.13	2:42.63
	5	Pizzo, Michelle	 21	COLONIALS 1776	2:42.00	2:46.46	6

	37.42	1:19.35	2:03.19	2:46.46
	6	Roper, Maggie	 20	ALAMEDA AQUATIC MASTER	2:50.90	2:52.49	5

	38.96	1:22.67	2:07.48	2:52.49
	7	Crandell, Kelly	 21	INLAND NORTHWEST MASTE	2:58.89	2:52.86	4

	38.79	1:22.18	2:06.84	2:52.86
	8	Chow, Caroline	 22	SAN MATEO MASTERS MARLI	2:58.99	2:55.22	3

	38.97	1:22.77	2:08.39	2:55.22

Event 23  Women 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
	25-29 NATL:	2:20.40	5/20/2001	ANDREA PACKARD
	1	Salcedo, Helen	 26	STRAWBERRY CANYON AQM	2:26.15	2:23.99	11

	33.38	1:10.02	1:46.62	2:23.99
	2	Dillon, Jean	 28	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	2:35.04	2:28.54	9

	33.60	1:10.44	1:48.20	2:28.54
	3	Morrison, Sage	 27	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW	2:46.00	2:42.32	8

	36.27	1:17.02	1:59.72	2:42.32
	4	Barella, Lisa	 27	MOUNTAINVIEW	3:02.00	2:54.23	7

	37.99	1:22.60	2:07.87	2:54.23
	5	Rees, Karla	 29	MOUNTAINVIEW	2:50.90	2:59.27	6

	40.13	1:25.58	2:12.14	2:59.27
	6	Karunungan, Maria	 28	DYNAMO SWIM CLUB MASTE	2:50.80	3:00.53	5

	40.90	1:26.31	2:13.43	3:00.53

Event 23  Women 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
	30-34 NATL:	2:17.34	4/30/2000	WENKE HANSEN
	1	Hansen, Wenke	 32	OJAI-SANTA BARBARA	2:17.60	2:18.25	11

	31.26	1:06.05	1:41.76	2:18.25
	2	Day, Nadine	 31	ILLINOIS MASTERS	2:29.69	2:27.41	9

	32.71	1:09.21	1:47.49	2:27.41
	3	Reierson, Joanne	 30	SOUTHERN CAL AQUATICS M	2:36.00	2:31.30	8

	34.62	1:12.44	1:52.18	2:31.30
	4	Kubo, Anjanette	 31	HAWAII MASTERS	2:40.00	2:31.43	7

	34.47	1:12.56	1:51.93	2:31.43
	5	Schultz-Santos, Debbie	 33	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	2:30.65	2:33.17	6

	34.77	1:13.36	1:53.02	2:33.17
	6	Conlin, Cheryl	 34	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE	2:34.50	2:35.03	5

	34.66	1:13.75	1:53.93	2:35.03
	7	Reierson, Kaari	 33	ILLINOIS MASTERS	2:39.45	2:41.96	4

	37.27	1:18.39	2:00.06	2:41.96
	---	Schlesinger, Violetta	 32	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE	2:34.00	DQ

	35.08	1:13.36	1:52.78	DQ

Event 23  Women 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
	35-39 NATL:	2:25.45	4/30/2000	CAROLINE KRATTLI
	1	Dillmann, Liz	 37	ILLINOIS MASTERS	2:37.22	2:32.92	11

	34.59	1:13.37	1:52.71	2:32.92
	2	Schroeder, Dawn	 36	OJAI-SANTA BARBARA	2:35.04	2:34.17	9

	35.04	1:14.30	1:53.69	2:34.17
	3	Campbell, Ellen	 39	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	2:47.60	2:39.23	8

	36.60	1:17.31	1:58.53	2:39.23
	4	Pollard, Paula	 38	ARIZONA MASTERS	2:35.30	2:40.87	7

	36.01	1:16.94	1:59.19	2:40.87
	5	Glassman, Lucille	 39	LOS ALTOS MASTERS	2:39.20	2:41.07	6

	36.62	1:17.16	1:59.09	2:41.07
	6	Donaldson, Deborah	 37	IN MOTION FITNESS MASTER	2:47.46	2:42.32	5

	35.92	1:16.38	1:59.07	2:42.32
	7	Roy, Michele	 38	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW	2:42.40	2:42.67	4

	35.56	1:16.88	2:00.09	2:42.67
	8	Washburn, Lynette	 38	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	2:54.00	2:43.97	3

	37.32	1:18.62	2:01.14	2:43.97
	9	Kolitsch, Barbara	 35	WISCONSIN MASTERS AQUAT	2:51.70	2:46.53	2

	37.96	1:20.11	2:02.97	2:46.53
	10	Badger, Alison	 36	MICHIGAN MASTERS	2:54.20	2:49.02	1

	37.78	1:19.96	2:03.99	2:49.02
	11	Klein, Jennifer	 36	TEAM MASTERS	2:43.00	2:49.80

	37.87	1:20.67	2:04.99	2:49.80
	12	Henry, Cheryl	 36	HAWAII MASTERS	2:53.70	2:51.93

	38.76	1:21.65	2:07.13	2:51.93
	13	Winn, Christine	 36	HAWAII MASTERS	2:50.66	2:52.19

	38.58	1:22.31	2:07.24	2:52.19
	14	Nemet, Gloria	 37	LAKE LYTAL MASTERS	2:54.00	2:52.20

	39.33	1:23.05	2:07.95	2:52.20
	15	Haeberlin, Pamela	 38	LAKESIDE MASTERS	2:54.00	2:52.97

	38.22	1:22.19	2:07.50	2:52.97
	16	Noskowiak, Lori	 37	GREAT OHIO SWIM TEAM	3:10.50	2:53.10

	37.86	1:21.50	2:07.27	2:53.10
	17	Barry, Robin B.	 35	HENDERSON SOUTHERN NEV	2:53.51	2:57.96

	42.83	1:28.29	2:13.15	2:57.96
	18	Hedrick, Vicki	 36	VENTURA COUNTY MASTERS	2:56.65	2:58.52

	41.23	1:25.98	2:11.72	2:58.52
	19	Creswell Liotta, Brenda	 39	ARIZONA MASTERS	3:04.70	3:01.21

	40.82	1:26.28	2:14.55	3:01.21

Event 23  Women 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
	40-44 NATL:	2:29.70	4/30/2000	DEA ANN JOSLIN
	1	Joslin, Dea	 43	UNATTACHED	2:29.70	2:32.26	11

	35.00	1:13.37	1:52.28	2:32.26
	2	Crouch, Kim	 40	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	2:36.50	2:33.52	9

	35.20	1:14.34	1:53.64	2:33.52
	3	Ford, June	 40	HAWAII MASTERS	2:39.00	2:38.75	8

	36.37	1:16.89	1:57.71	2:38.75
	4	Powis, Patricia	 41	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE	2:38.33	2:40.09	7

	36.35	1:16.62	1:57.95	2:40.09
	5	Main, Hilary	 42	SANTA ROSA MASTERS	2:38.50	2:41.50	6

	35.55	1:16.09	1:58.76	2:41.50
(Event 23  Women 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke)
	6	Koster, Carolyn	 40	METRO MASTERS SWIM CLUB	2:39.00	2:42.01	5

	35.74	1:16.80	1:58.83	2:42.01
	7	Berg, Tonya	 43	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	2:42.00	2:43.42	4

	36.94	1:17.78	2:00.05	2:43.42
	8	Brannon, Peggy	 42	ALASKA MASTERS SWMG	2:50.30	2:44.58	3

	36.49	1:18.03	2:01.26	2:44.58
	9	Iseppi, Esther	 44	HAWAII MASTERS	2:44.00	2:46.08	2

	37.81	1:19.68	2:02.55	2:46.08
	10	Obletz, Becky	 42	MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC CLU	2:39.56	2:46.74	1

	37.64	1:19.44	2:02.78	2:46.74
	11	Soso, Catherine	 44	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	2:50.19	2:48.94

	38.98	1:21.93	2:05.35	2:48.94
	12	Nolte, Susan	 41	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	3:03.15	3:08.69

	42.75	1:30.31	2:19.21	3:08.69
	13	Driscoll, Colleen	 43	METRO MASTERS SWIM CLUB	3:45.00	3:13.95

	45.74	1:34.37	2:24.08	3:13.95
	14	Uzpurvis, Karen	 44	GEORGIA	3:23.71	3:20.73

	43.39	1:34.25	2:27.14	3:20.73
	15	Rambo, Heidimarie	 40	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	4:10.00	4:27.49

	56.55	2:00.02	3:11.42	4:27.49

Event 23  Women 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
	45-49 NATL:	2:38.38	6/16/1994	SUSAN ROY
	1	Crabbe, Colette	 45	OREGON	2:39.00	2:35.43	11

	35.01	1:13.95	1:54.33	2:35.43
	2	Melick, Karen	 45	SOUTHERN CAL AQUATICS M	2:39.00	2:37.18	9

	36.69	1:16.70	1:56.77	2:37.18
	3	Bennett, Lisa	 46	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE	2:46.80	2:48.25	8

	37.93	1:20.56	2:04.19	2:48.25
	4	Wagner, Marie	 45	HAWAII MASTERS	2:54.17	2:54.91	7

	38.59	1:22.15	2:07.86	2:54.91
	5	Finch, Merry	 47	YUBA CITY RACQUETCLUB	2:54.20	2:55.78	6

	38.90	1:22.70	2:08.88	2:55.78
	6	Woodrow, Marcie	 49	PLANO WETCATS	3:00.16	2:59.81	5

	39.92	1:24.69	2:12.33	2:59.81
	7	Haan, Mary Wohl	 48	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	3:04.81	3:01.69	4

	42.28	1:28.88	2:15.72	3:01.69
	8	Hendryx, Teri	 48	MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC CLU	2:58.00	3:02.15	3

	41.38	1:27.61	2:14.94	3:02.15
	9	Sharpe, Pam	 48	DYNAMO SWIM CLUB MASTE	3:06.00	3:05.32	2

	41.14	1:26.70	2:16.19	3:05.32
	10	Browning, Jody	 46	LOS ANGELES PENINSULA S	3:18.61	3:05.71	1

	41.91	1:27.90	2:16.66	3:05.71
	11	Anderson, Cynthica	 45	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	3:07.00	3:09.91

	42.31	1:30.05	2:20.42	3:09.91
	12	Buhl, Annette	 45	UCLA Bruin Masters	3:20.00	3:18.33

	46.96	1:37.29	2:27.62	3:18.33
	13	Smith, Melinda	 49	O*H*I*O* MASTERS SWIM CL	3:20.00	3:19.47

	44.28	1:34.52	2:27.24	3:19.47
	14	Smath, Meg	 45	WILDCAT MASTERS	3:27.00	3:25.57

	46.89	1:39.43	2:34.19	3:25.57
	15	Welborn, Jody	 47	OREGON	3:30.00	3:26.17

	48.69	1:39.76	2:31.94	3:26.17
(Event 23  Women 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke)
	16	Masters, Jane	 49	RIO GRANDE SWIM CLUB	3:40.00	3:35.81

	45.61	1:37.42	2:35.11	3:35.81

Event 23  Women 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
	50-54 NATL:	2:42.23	5/6/2000	SUSAN JONES-ROY
	1	MacMurray, Holly	 51	NIAGARA DISTRICT MASTERS	2:58.80	2:58.64	11

	39.09	1:23.29	2:10.60	2:58.64
	2	Buck, Kathleen	 51	OREGON	3:17.89	3:05.95	9

	42.69	1:30.11	2:18.10	3:05.95
	3	Miller, Nancy	 52	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE	3:20.00	3:09.94	8

	43.52	1:31.28	2:20.82	3:09.94
	4	Young, Lydia	 53	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	3:24.82	3:17.92	7

	46.67	1:36.60	2:26.63	3:17.92
	5	Ellis, Susan	 54	ALASKA MASTERS SWMG	3:22.17	3:21.89	6

	46.14	1:37.51	2:29.34	3:21.89
	6	Murphy, Bonnie	 52	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	3:19.06	3:24.01	5

	46.81	1:39.57	2:32.17	3:24.01
	7	Rapoport, Jena	 51	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	3:45.00	3:37.16	4

	48.42	1:43.30	2:40.31	3:37.16
	8	Davies, Liz	 52	LEVIN MASTERS	4:10.00	3:39.33	3

	50.65	1:46.41	2:43.00	3:39.33
	9	Sutherland, Kate	 54	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	3:47.00	3:42.27	2

	50.67	1:46.73	2:44.52	3:42.27

Event 23  Women 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
	55-59 NATL:	2:54.45	5/20/2001	CAROLYN BOAK
	1	Pierson, Ginger	 56	MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC CLU	3:00.00	2:54.95	11

	39.44	1:23.92	2:09.52	2:54.95
	2	Scott, Stephanie	 55	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	3:18.00	3:13.02	9

	43.20	1:32.14	2:22.82	3:13.02
	3	Wise, Louise	 59	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	3:30.00	3:29.07	8

	49.08	1:42.35	2:36.37	3:29.07
	4	Carroll, Jerilyn	 56	PIRATE SWIMMERS	3:42.70	3:33.32	7

	49.92	1:44.15	2:39.94	3:33.32
	5	Watson, Jessie	 56	PIRATE SWIMMERS	3:38.88	3:40.47	6

	46.02	1:40.99	2:39.56	3:40.47

Event 23  Women 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
	60-64 NATL:	2:56.39	5/2/1999	JOANN LEILICH
	1	Jebe, Margit	 63	CONNECTICUT MASTERS	3:16.20	3:17.28	11

	44.17	1:35.27	2:26.68	3:17.28
	2	Schumann, Susanne	 64	MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC CLU	3:20.00	3:17.82	9

	48.52	1:39.06	2:29.23	3:17.82
	3	Arnold, Tita	 60	WILDCAT MASTERS	3:30.00	3:26.09	8

	48.45	1:41.18	2:34.28	3:26.09
	4	McDowell-Cramer, Peggy	 61	SOUTHERN CAL AQUATICS M	3:37.42	3:33.07	7

	48.91	1:42.78	2:37.58	3:33.07
	5	Hodge, Peggie	 62	OREGON	3:54.00	3:40.49	6

	49.79	1:45.42	2:42.98	3:40.49
	6	Haworth, Joyce	 64	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	3:56.00	4:06.82	5

	56.22	1:57.97	3:03.02	4:06.82
	7	Menk, Sally	 63	PIRATE SWIMMERS	3:55.17	4:27.05	4

	57.69	2:02.66	3:14.57	4:27.05

Event 23  Women 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
	65-69 NATL:	3:15.88	4/18/1999	ANN HIRSCH
	1	Stowell, Diane	 68	HAWAII MASTERS	4:00.00	3:15.83	11

	43.60	1:33.61	2:25.20	3:15.83
	2	Callison, Barbara	 69	RINCONADA	3:48.00	3:40.49	9

	48.55	1:44.08	2:42.24	3:40.49
	3	Kremer, Sandra	 66	NORTH CAROLINA MASTERS	3:54.32	3:47.76	8

	52.44	1:49.44	2:49.16	3:47.76
	4	Buchannan, Peggy	 69	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	4:10.42	4:06.43	7

	55.80	1:57.95	3:02.55	4:06.43
	5	Baxter, Cindy	 69	RINCONADA	4:30.00	4:12.27	6

	56.44	2:01.97	3:07.74	4:12.27

Event 23  Women 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke
	70-74 NATL:	3:21.84	6/9/2001	ANN HIRSCH
	1	Hirsch, Ann	 71	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	3:26.00	3:25.70	11

	48.24	1:41.24	2:34.62	3:25.70
	2	Kavadas, Janet	 71	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	4:39.05	4:56.84	9

	1:10.46	2:25.68	3:42.16	4:56.84

Event 23  Women 75-79 200 Yard Breaststroke
	75-79 NATL:	4:03.26	5/16/1999	BETTY CHRISTIAN
	1	Blickfeldt, Beth	 76	HAWAII MASTERS	4:35.00	4:41.72	11

	1:01.62	2:12.92	3:28.65	4:41.72
	2	Stone, Marjorie	 78	PIRATE SWIMMERS	4:54.11	4:42.42	9

	1:01.45	2:14.09	3:28.79	4:42.42

Event 23  Women 85-89 200 Yard Breaststroke
	85-89 NATL:	5:10.94	5/20/2001	MARIA LENK-ZIGLER
	1	Buel, Hilda	 88	SAN MATEO MASTERS MARLI	9:36.00	10:07.62	11

	5:09.10	10:07.62

 

Event 24  Men 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
	25-29 NATL:	2:03.69	5/22/1988	DOUGLAS SOLTIS
	Name	Age	Team	Seed Time	Finals Time	Points

	1	Fulton, Todd	 26	ROCKLIN AQUATICS	2:10.50	2:12.39	11

	29.52	1:03.00	1:37.96	2:12.39
	2	Renko, John	 28	UNIVERSITY OF SAN FRANCI	2:16.00	2:12.72	9

	30.22	1:03.60	1:38.33	2:12.72
	3	Dailey, Alexander	 26	HAWAII MASTERS	2:18.60	2:13.66	8

	29.70	1:03.77	1:38.44	2:13.66
	4	Finney, Scott	 26	SOUTHERN CAL AQUATICS M	2:27.31	2:17.07	7

	31.03	1:05.41	1:40.99	2:17.07
	5	Davis, Justin	 27	ROSE BOWL MASTERS	2:31.49	2:21.45	6

	31.28	1:07.23	1:43.61	2:21.45
	6	Liu, Allan	 29	MOUNTAINVIEW	2:22.51	2:23.37	5

	32.98	1:09.50	1:46.43	2:23.37
	7	Brassil, Dan	 29	SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS	2:14.00	2:23.97	4

	31.31	1:06.99	1:44.56	2:23.97

Event 24  Men 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
	30-34 NATL:	2:01.01	5/4/1997	RONALD KARNAUGH
	1	Santos, Roque	 34	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	2:02.25	2:03.43	11

	28.46	59.71	1:31.32	2:03.43
	2	Williams, Neill	 34	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE	2:16.08	2:15.57	9

	30.27	1:04.53	1:39.64	2:15.57
	3	Finney, Peter	 34	MANATEE AQUATICS	2:16.95	2:18.36	8

	31.38	1:07.29	1:42.56	2:18.36
	4	Boodt, Bradley	 34	CITY OF LAS VEGAS MASTER	2:21.19	2:20.08	7

	32.01	1:07.10	1:42.76	2:20.08
	5	Kohlmeier, Brian	 32	STRAWBERRY CANYON AQM	2:22.34	2:20.21	6

	31.26	1:06.47	1:42.35	2:20.21
	6	Hopkins, Kevin	 33	GARDEN STATE MASTERS	2:24.00	2:20.78	5

	32.05	1:08.63	1:45.17	2:20.78
	7	Fordyce, Paul	 32	MANATEE AQUATICS	2:24.70	2:21.85	4

	32.64	1:08.19	1:44.76	2:21.85
	8	Broudy, Marc	 31	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW	2:26.62	2:27.64	3

	34.28	1:11.77	1:49.46	2:27.64
	9	Egg, Victor	 31	GARDEN STATE MASTERS	2:30.50	2:29.16	2

	31.78	1:10.00	1:49.82	2:29.16
	10	Prescott, AL	 33	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW	3:05.00	3:01.10	1

	40.62	1:26.80	2:14.39	3:01.10

Event 24  Men 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
	35-39 NATL:	2:04.78	3/12/2000	WALLY DICKS
	1	Dicks, Wally	 39	MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MAR	2:04.70	2:07.93	11

	29.64	1:02.40	1:34.95	2:07.93
	2	Lawrence, Dietrich	 36	HAWAII MASTERS	2:30.00	2:09.49	9

	28.98	1:01.33	1:34.44	2:09.49
	3	Ruffner, Michael J.	 36	TEAM TYR	2:09.15	2:09.74	8

	29.58	1:03.22	1:36.33	2:09.74
	4	Paller, Craig	 36	ILLINOIS MASTERS	2:16.20	2:12.78	7

	28.98	1:02.58	1:36.68	2:12.78
	5	Coughlin, Sean	 36	AUBURN MASTERS SWIMMER	2:19.63	2:17.12	6

	30.93	1:05.75	1:41.54	2:17.12
	6	Thompson, Anthony	 38	MISSOURI VALLEY	2:21.81	2:20.00	5

	30.68	1:05.88	1:41.94	2:20.00
(Event 24  Men 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke)
	7	Collins, Michael	 36	IRVINE NOVAQUATICS	2:24.00	2:23.90	4

	33.23	1:09.42	1:46.81	2:23.90
	8	Miller, George	 37	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	2:22.50	2:25.00	3

	32.80	1:09.77	1:47.97	2:25.00
	9	Gould, Thomas	 37	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	2:27.84	2:25.44	2

	32.55	1:08.98	1:47.05	2:25.44
	10	Knight, Roger	 38	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	2:34.90	2:26.70	1

	32.10	1:08.67	1:47.42	2:26.70
	11	Hedrick, Tim	 38	VENTURA COUNTY MASTERS	2:28.50	2:31.34

	33.98	1:12.31	1:51.56	2:31.34

Event 24  Men 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
	40-44 NATL:	2:08.56	5/20/2001	P.ALEXANDROV
	1	Alexandrov, Plamen	 41	ILLINOIS MASTERS	2:09.56	2:09.42	11

	29.03	1:01.92	1:34.90	2:09.42
	2	Smith, Don	 40	VENTURA COUNTY MASTERS	2:12.40	2:17.29	9

	30.63	1:04.89	1:40.32	2:17.29
	3	Tidmarsh, George	 42	MENLO PARK MASTERS	2:23.80	2:19.67	8

	31.37	1:06.20	1:42.04	2:19.67
	4	Hamm, Michael	 44	LOS ANGELES PENINSULA S	2:22.75	2:21.37	7

	31.57	1:06.89	1:43.47	2:21.37
	5	MC Leod, Mark	 42	GREATER COLUMBUS MASTE	2:24.50	2:24.01	6

	31.69	1:07.90	1:45.17	2:24.01
	6	Dewey, Andrew	 43	WESTSIDE HOUSTON SWIM C	2:26.70	2:25.10	5

	32.66	1:10.21	1:48.11	2:25.10
	7	Raine, Charlie	 42	LOS ANGELES PENINSULA S	2:25.00	2:25.65	4

	32.76	1:10.10	1:48.27	2:25.65
	8	Shepherd, Keith	 43	UNATTACHED	2:26.00	2:26.52	3

	33.01	1:09.99	1:48.32	2:26.52
	9	Sihner, Craig	 42	MANATEE AQUATICS	2:29.52	2:28.77	2

	32.96	1:11.61	1:51.04	2:28.77
	10	Geary, Bill	 44	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW	2:30.02	2:31.35	1

	33.52	1:11.72	1:50.96	2:31.35
	11	Vargas, Luis	 41	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	2:35.30	2:39.57

	34.84	1:14.68	1:56.84	2:39.57
	---	Patton, George	 41	GREATER AUGUSTA SWIMMI	2:17.00	DQ

	30.29	1:03.36	1:38.76	DQ
	---	Matysek, Jim	 42	NIAGARA DISTRICT MASTERS	2:25.31	DQ

	31.88	1:07.93	1:44.44	DQ

Event 24  Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
	45-49 NATL:	2:15.24	5/20/2001	STUART CORLISS
	1	Reudy, Tom	 47	WEST HOLLYWOOD AQUATIC	2:17.20	2:18.49	11

	32.49	1:08.22	1:43.67	2:18.49
	2	Von Hoffmann, Gerard	 46	IRVINE NOVAQUATICS	2:40.00	2:21.65	9

	32.43	1:07.95	1:44.50	2:21.65
	3	Wagoner, Victor	 46	LOS ANGELES PENINSULA S	2:32.40	2:29.82	8

	33.45	1:11.57	1:50.75	2:29.82
	4	Battistini, Rick	 48	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW	2:47.30	2:34.44	7

	34.24	1:13.11	1:54.69	2:34.44
	5	Heyes, Greg	 47	LOS ANGELES PENINSULA S	2:35.00	2:36.63	6

	35.53	1:15.11	1:55.46	2:36.63
(Event 24  Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke)
	6	Chun, Tom	 46	HAWAII MASTERS	2:45.00	2:47.66	5

	36.35	1:17.57	2:01.77	2:47.66
	7	Meltz, Joel	 45	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW	2:33.94	2:48.01	4

	37.66	1:19.63	2:03.80	2:48.01
	8	Mills, Mark	 48	ROCKLIN AQUATICS	3:00.00	2:50.90	3

	37.86	1:21.37	2:06.99	2:50.90
	---	Eldred, Spencer	 45	HAWAII MASTERS	2:16.50	DQ

	31.95	1:08.13	1:43.41	DQ

Event 24  Men 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
	50-54 NATL:	2:17.16	5/12/1996	ROBERT STRAND
	1	Mac Donald, Lee	 50	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	2:26.50	2:22.68	11

	32.03	1:08.79	1:45.91	2:22.68
	2	Clemmons, Jim	 52	MANATEE AQUATICS	2:32.50	2:22.98	9

	33.77	1:10.23	1:46.64	2:22.98
	3	Derr, John	 53	VENTURA COUNTY MASTERS	2:25.00	2:23.05	8

	32.87	1:09.98	1:47.05	2:23.05
	4	Capers, Jim	 50	DALLAS AQUATIC MASTERS	2:32.00	2:29.39	7

	33.60	1:11.53	1:50.50	2:29.39
	5	Pyle, Edwin	 52	HENDERSON SOUTHERN NEV	2:38.00	2:33.13	6

	34.18	1:12.86	1:53.33	2:33.13
	6	Liotta, Robert	 50	ARIZONA MASTERS	2:34.29	2:33.43	5

	34.63	1:14.40	1:54.39	2:33.43
	7	Levinson, David	 52	RINCONADA	2:37.50	2:35.98	4

	35.88	1:15.27	1:56.12	2:35.98
	8	Hansen, Steve	 50	MICHIGAN MASTERS	2:39.21	2:38.44	3

	34.92	1:14.05	1:55.21	2:38.44
	9	Wright, Junior	 51	ALAMEDA AQUATIC MASTER	2:50.00	2:53.18	2

	36.31	1:19.45	2:06.74	2:53.18
	10	Burke, Thomas	 52	HAWAII MASTERS	2:59.90	2:58.15	1

	39.34	1:24.10	2:10.76	2:58.15
	11	Mc Cowan, Edwin	 54	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE	3:25.15	3:07.21

	42.35	1:30.71	2:20.85	3:07.21

Event 24  Men 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
	55-59 NATL:	2:20.49	5/20/2001	ROBERT STRAND
	1	Strand, Robert	 56	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	2:21.00	2:23.01	11

	32.24	1:08.18	1:45.15	2:23.01
	2	Frost, Jr, Kenneth	 57	TAMALPAIS	2:30.00	2:33.19	9

	34.10	1:12.10	1:51.99	2:33.19
	3	Griffith, Bill	 55	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	2:32.00	2:34.76	8

	34.60	1:13.94	1:53.83	2:34.76
	4	Furlan, Dan	 55	UNATTACHED	2:35.00	2:36.32	7

	35.38	1:15.14	1:56.25	2:36.32
	5	Peterson, Steven	 55	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	2:40.40	2:40.87	6

	36.04	1:16.84	1:59.68	2:40.87
	6	Brundage, Warner	 59	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE	2:37.71	2:41.52	5

	36.12	1:17.48	1:59.31	2:41.52
	7	Smyers, Jesse	 55	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	2:42.90	2:45.34	4

	37.01	1:19.93	2:03.35	2:45.34
	8	Brewer, Richard	 56	SAN CARLOS MERRY MINNO	2:56.19	2:46.62	3

	37.77	1:19.23	2:02.29	2:46.62
(Event 24  Men 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke)
	9	May, Robert	 55	POHUE BAY SWIMMING	2:43.00	2:46.75	2

	37.25	1:19.59	2:03.50	2:46.75
	10	Whitten, Phillip	 58	ARIZONA MASTERS	2:57.48	2:56.89	1

	39.65	1:23.86	2:09.96	2:56.89
	11	Robie, ED	 56	TEAM TYR	2:56.13	2:59.90

	40.51	1:25.10	2:13.65	2:59.90
	---	Lawrie, Jim	 55	SIERRA NEVADA MASTERS	2:40.00	DQ

	37.67	1:18.73	1:59.88	DQ

Event 24  Men 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
	60-64 NATL:	2:36.27	3/21/1999	DRURY GALLAGHER
	1	Loewe, Raymond	 60	GARDEN STATE MASTERS	2:44.00	2:43.00	11

	35.60	1:15.20	1:57.31	2:43.00
	2	Freshley, Mike	 61	SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS	2:40.00	2:43.05	9

	36.44	1:17.05	1:59.66	2:43.05
	3	Todd, Richard	 60	TUOLUMNE COUNTY AQM	2:50.00	2:43.65	8

	37.35	1:18.40	2:00.94	2:43.65
	4	Puchalski, Donald	 63	CLEARWATER AQUATIC TEA	2:59.52	2:51.17	7

	36.63	1:19.28	2:04.55	2:51.17
	5	Mulliken, Bill	 62	ILLINOIS MASTERS	2:54.51	3:01.18	6

	39.16	1:24.64	2:12.56	3:01.18
	6	Perilman, Jim	 63	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	2:56.00	3:06.20	5

	41.10	1:28.31	2:16.55	3:06.20
	7	Panko, Stanley	 64	SAN MATEO MASTERS MARLI	3:15.00	3:23.79	4

	43.91	1:37.09	2:32.40	3:23.79
	8	Riddle, Peter	 64	SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS	3:32.00	3:26.35	3

	45.59	1:38.12	2:33.21	3:26.35

Event 24  Men 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
	65-69 NATL:	2:43.05	4/30/2000	BOB PATTEN
	1	Patten, Bob	 67	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	2:46.50	2:51.52	11

	40.69	1:24.98	2:09.34	2:51.52
	2	Johnston, Bob	 65	MARYLAND MASTERS	2:57.00	2:51.53	9

	39.24	1:24.85	2:09.00	2:51.53
	3	Best, Bob W.	 69	SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS	3:02.00	3:02.12	8

	41.46	1:27.89	2:16.20	3:02.12
	4	Haworth, Emory	 66	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	3:00.00	3:06.16	7

	41.98	1:30.23	2:18.56	3:06.16
	5	Lincoln, Walter	 68	O*H*I*O* MASTERS SWIM CL	3:16.00	3:09.14	6

	44.35	1:33.80	2:22.43	3:09.14
	6	Fox, Robert	 65	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	3:24.40	3:24.55	5

	44.59	1:37.36	2:32.16	3:24.55
	7	Graff, Jack	 65	PIRATE SWIMMERS	3:31.90	3:25.48	4

	45.34	1:37.86	2:32.06	3:25.48
	8	Hepper, Kenneth	 65	RINCONADA	3:50.00	3:33.78	3

	46.06	1:40.76	2:38.78	3:33.78

Event 24  Men 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke
	70-74 NATL:	2:58.39	4/22/2001	JOHN KORTHEUER
	1	Johnson, Ronald	 70	ARIZONA MASTERS	2:55.50	2:55.34	11

	40.58	1:26.10	2:11.85	2:55.34
	2	Haartz, F H Ted	 74	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW	3:25.00	3:22.84	9

	46.11	1:38.65	2:31.04	3:22.84
(Event 24  Men 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke)
	3	Mathews, Morris	 74	HAWAII MASTERS	3:33.00	3:29.68	8

	48.16	1:42.22	2:36.87	3:29.68
	4	Bond, William	 70	ARIZONA MASTERS	3:42.02	3:43.10	7

	47.33	1:44.58	2:44.71	3:43.10
	5	Blichfeldt, Jan	 72	HAWAII MASTERS	4:08.00	3:52.63	6

	53.53	1:52.95	2:54.85	3:52.63

Event 24  Men 75-79 200 Yard Breaststroke
	75-79 NATL:	3:12.35	4/2/2000	FRANK PIEMME
	1	Korten, Don	 75	MICHIGAN MASTERS	3:49.50	3:40.50	11

	46.60	1:42.92	2:42.38	3:40.50
	2	Melick, George	 77	GARDEN STATE MASTERS	3:54.87	3:50.48	9

	53.45	1:53.85	2:54.67	3:50.48
	3	Foster, Warren	 77	O*H*I*O* MASTERS SWIM CL	4:59.10	4:53.39	8

	1:07.98	2:25.76	3:41.47	4:53.39

Event 24  Men 80-84 200 Yard Breaststroke
	80-84 NATL:	3:28.19	4/19/1998	ALDO DA ROSA
	1	Lynch, Walter	 80	METRO MASTERS SWIM CLUB	4:21.06	4:57.00	11

	1:05.17	2:19.95	3:36.58	4:57.00

 

Event 25  Women 19-24 100 Yard Backstroke
	19-24 NATL:	55.98	4/30/2000	SARA SCHWEITZER
	Name	Age	Team	Seed Time	Finals Time	Points

	1	Omphroy, Nicole	 23	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	59.89	1:00.89	11

	29.70	1:00.89
	2	Diamond, Margo	 23	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	1:00.00	1:02.79	9

	30.46	1:02.79
	3	Neill, Meaghan	 20	ARIZONA MASTERS	1:07.50	1:08.62	8

	32.56	1:08.62
	4	Powell, Ashley	 23	PENINSULA COVENANT AQUA	1:07.45	1:09.45	7

	33.46	1:09.45
	5	Malsom, Erin	 24	CITY OF LAS VEGAS MASTER	1:10.68	1:12.73	6

	35.98	1:12.73
	6	Chow, Jackie	 23	SAN MATEO MASTERS MARLI	1:15.78	1:13.05	5

	34.75	1:13.05
	7	Miller, Rebecca	 22	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE	1:15.07	1:19.36	4

	38.53	1:19.36

Event 25  Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
	25-29 NATL:	56.28	5/16/1999	MARY EDWARDS
	1	Tong, Jessica	 27	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	57.50	58.04	11

	28.58	58.04
	2	McLaren, Maureen	 28	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	59.30	58.39	9

	28.86	58.39
	3	Barker, Kathy	 25	SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB M	1:01.41	1:00.58	8

	29.61	1:00.58
	4	Gorman, Maura	 25	METRO MASTERS SWIM CLUB	1:04.25	1:02.99	7

	30.50	1:02.99
	5	Reding, Katie	 26	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	1:03.55	1:03.00	6

	30.50	1:03.00
	6	Zou, Li	 25	ST. LOUIS MASTERS	1:02.24	1:03.01	5

	30.36	1:03.01
	7	Kendig, Stephanie	 29	UNATTACHED	1:06.00	1:04.89	4

	31.74	1:04.89
	8	Klotz, Jessica	 25	MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MAR	1:04.75	1:05.21	3

	31.54	1:05.21
	9	Palmero, Tracy	 28	IRVINE NOVAQUATICS	1:05.27	1:06.21	2

	32.06	1:06.21
	10	Bouwhuis, Andee	 26	UTAH MASTERS	1:04.68	1:06.60	1

	32.32	1:06.60
	11	Brosnahan-Toennis, Kate	 29	ILLINOIS MASTERS	1:07.00	1:07.29

	32.57	1:07.29
	12	Martin, Stephanie	 25	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE	1:10.25	1:12.66

	35.84	1:12.66
	13	Ray, Kimberly	 25	CITY OF LAS VEGAS MASTER	1:16.02	1:16.89

	36.48	1:16.89
	14	Rees, Karla	 29	MOUNTAINVIEW	1:21.03	1:19.75

	38.74	1:19.75

Event 25  Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
	30-34 NATL:	57.13	5/4/1996	K PIPES-NEILSEN
	1	Dixon, Michele	 32	SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB M	59.91	1:00.76	11

	29.62	1:00.76
	2	Coulson-Moore, Heather	 32	PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TE	1:04.50	1:02.40	9

	30.16	1:02.40
(Event 25  Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke)
	3	Reierson, Kaari	 33	ILLINOIS MASTERS	1:04.36	1:02.57	8

	30.60	1:02.57
	4	Ramsbottom, Jeri	 30	MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MAR	1:02.70	1:03.00	7

	30.61	1:03.00
	5	Ortman, Martha	 32	UNIVERSITY MASTERS NEBR	1:04.00	1:03.16	6

	30.66	1:03.16
	6	Becker, Karen	 34	CARROLLWOOD VILLAGE SW	1:02.81	1:04.90	5

	31.12	1:04.90
	7	Gellatly, Jill	 34	HEART OF TEXAS SDWIMMIN	1:08.00	1:05.66	4

	32.36	1:05.66
	8	Fox, Michele	 32	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW	1:08.50	1:07.55	3

	32.41	1:07.55
	9	Soapes, Sarah	 31	PALMETTO MASTERS	1:07.20	1:08.91	2

	33.08	1:08.91
	10	Elletson, Amy	 33	CITY OF LAS VEGAS MASTER	1:11.55	1:10.28	1

	33.37	1:10.28
	11	Jones, Paula	 33	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE	1:14.38	1:10.95

	34.22	1:10.95
	12	Lin, Deanna	 32	MENLO PARK MASTERS	1:14.50	1:14.82

	36.63	1:14.82

Event 25  Women 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
	35-39 NATL:	56.81	12/20/1998	K PIPES-NEILSEN
	1	Luallen, Andrea	 36	GARDEN STATE MASTERS	59.66	1:00.40	11

	29.71	1:00.40
	2	Jenkins, Valerie	 38	OREGON	1:02.75	1:01.07	9

	29.37	1:01.07
	3	Clifford-Dicks, Barbara	 35	PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TE	1:04.92	1:03.83	8

	30.39	1:03.83
	4	Smith, Laura	 36	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	1:05.00	1:04.38	7

	31.35	1:04.38
	5	Coleman, Cecelia	 35	METRO MASTERS SWIM CLUB	1:02.60	1:04.70	6

	31.38	1:04.70
	6	Lee, Sarah	 35	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	1:05.10	1:06.32	5

	31.97	1:06.32
	7	Glassman, Lucille	 39	LOS ALTOS MASTERS	1:09.20	1:08.75	4

	33.25	1:08.75
	8	Stenfjord, Tani	 36	ALASKA MASTERS SWMG	1:11.20	1:08.88	3

	33.31	1:08.88
	9	Corner, Holly	 35	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	1:13.36	1:09.21	2

	33.80	1:09.21
	10	Funk, Andrea	 38	MICHIGAN MASTERS	1:08.20	1:10.30	1

	33.83	1:10.30
	11	Levis, Debora	 39	UNATTACHED	1:10.06	1:10.42

	34.21	1:10.42
	12	Rocke, Jennifer	 36	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	1:14.00	1:14.99

	36.41	1:14.99
	13	Commons, Trish	 38	SOUTH WEST AQUATIC MAST	1:15.00	1:17.77

	38.01	1:17.77
	14	Mc Namee, Mary	 35	ST. LOUIS MASTERS	2:00.00	2:20.49

	1:05.33	2:20.49

Event 25  Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
	40-44 NATL:	1:01.38	5/12/1996	LAURA VAL
	1	Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn	 40	SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS	57.85	59.36	11

	29.14	59.36
	2	Rainer, Anna	 40	STRAWBERRY CANYON AQM	1:05.00	1:01.75	9

	30.16	1:01.75
	3	Courtney, Zena	 42	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	1:02.00	1:03.95	8

	30.74	1:03.95
	4	Dewey, Vicky	 40	WESTSIDE HOUSTON SWIM C	1:07.65	1:06.80	7

	32.65	1:06.80
	5	Wilson, Lisa	 40	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	1:08.00	1:07.07	6

	32.40	1:07.07
	6	Donahue, Susan	 41	MOUNTAINVIEW	1:10.42	1:09.91	5

	33.28	1:09.91
	7	Callahan, Anita	 44	PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TE	1:11.60	1:10.88	4

	34.16	1:10.88
	8	Hoagland, Sarah	 40	MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC CLU	1:11.79	1:11.22	3

	34.83	1:11.22
	9	Chovanes, Betsy	 42	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	1:15.49	1:14.68	2

	35.65	1:14.68
	10	Edwards, Kris	 40	GOLD WAVES MASTERS	1:20.17	1:18.73	1

	37.48	1:18.73

Event 25  Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
	45-49 NATL:	1:01.50	5/18/1997	LAURA VAL
	1	Landers, Patty	 45	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	1:03.80	1:05.85	11

	32.39	1:05.85
	2	Rollins, Stephanie	 47	ARIZONA MASTERS	1:09.26	1:07.48	9

	33.32	1:07.48
	3	Steadman-Martin, Nancy	 47	GARDEN STATE MASTERS	1:10.90	1:12.11	8

	34.31	1:12.11
	4	Beinke, Luanne	 48	IOWA MASTERS	1:14.50	1:13.16	7

	35.22	1:13.16
	5	James, Katryn	 46	ARIZONA MASTERS	1:15.62	1:14.63	6

	35.75	1:14.63
	6	Hendryx, Teri	 48	MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC CLU	1:12.00	1:15.18	5

	35.99	1:15.18
	7	Clark, Elizabeth	 48	UNATTACHED	1:16.95	1:15.32	4

	37.34	1:15.32
	8	Koonings, Marianne	 45	SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS	1:18.01	1:15.34	3

	37.11	1:15.34
	9	Haan, Mary Wohl	 48	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	1:18.03	1:16.76	2

	38.23	1:16.76
	10	Aiu, Mavis	 46	HAWAII MASTERS	1:35.00	1:17.12	1

	36.07	1:17.12
	11	Semonsen, Tina	 49	TRISLO ROADRUNNERS	1:17.28	1:17.70

	37.38	1:17.70
	12	Kaguni, Laurie	 49	MICHIGAN MASTERS	1:18.00	1:23.26

	40.20	1:23.26
	13	Nakagaki, Jeanne	 48	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	1:22.00	1:24.48

	40.02	1:24.48
	14	Delanois, Barbara	 46	ILLINOIS MASTERS	1:24.72	1:24.76

	38.92	1:24.76

Event 25  Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
	50-54 NATL:	1:10.30	5/20/2001	JONELLE SCHMIDT
	1	Gundred, Barb	 50	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	1:09.10	1:06.44	11

	32.27	1:06.44
	2	Halfacre, Susan	 50	GATOR SWIM CLUB	1:09.66	1:07.18	9

	32.54	1:07.18
	3	Feldmann, Joel	 50	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW	1:15.50	1:09.14	8

	33.15	1:09.14
	4	Johnston, Bonnie	 50	MARYLAND MASTERS	1:15.50	1:13.04	7

	34.64	1:13.04
	5	Shaps, Ruth	 54	MANATEE AQUATICS	1:18.00	1:14.29	6

	35.90	1:14.29
	6	Kahn, Sally	 51	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	1:19.25	1:15.72	5

	36.96	1:15.72
	7	Hardt, Leslie	 50	GOLD WAVES MASTERS	1:15.00	1:16.49	4

	36.28	1:16.49
	8	MacMurray, Holly	 51	NIAGARA DISTRICT MASTERS	1:18.26	1:18.59	3

	38.33	1:18.59
	9	Mariz, Linda	 53	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	1:25.00	1:22.33	2

	38.20	1:22.33
	10	Apple, Kate	 53	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	1:26.59	1:24.50	1

	41.35	1:24.50
	11	Wright, Jill	 51	SAWTOOTH MASTERS	1:35.00	1:29.92

	42.61	1:29.92

Event 25  Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
	55-59 NATL:	1:09.92	5/20/2001	BETTY ANN BARNETT
	1	Barnett-Sallee, Bettyann	 56	HAWAII MASTERS	1:09.90	1:07.52	11

	32.76	1:07.52
	2	Frank, Mimi	 55	EL SEGUNDO MASTERS	1:14.50	1:14.69	9

	35.34	1:14.69
	3	Ecker, Kaeti	 55	SAN LUIS AQUATIC MASTERS	1:30.70	1:27.66	8

	43.80	1:27.66
	4	Parks, Jennifer	 58	MICHIGAN MASTERS	1:30.11	1:28.36	7

	43.45	1:28.36
	5	Clarke, Katherine	 57	PIRATE SWIMMERS	2:29.87	2:41.47	6

	1:17.56	2:41.47

Event 25  Women 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
	60-64 NATL:	1:15.64	3/9/1997	BETSY JORDAN
	1	Durrant, Betsy	 60	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE	1:28.50	1:27.63	11

	42.61	1:27.63
	2	Hlavacek, Ida	 60	DC MASTERS	1:32.44	1:30.80	9

	44.42	1:30.80
	3	Kraetzer, Midge	 63	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	1:29.00	1:30.82	8

	45.27	1:30.82

Event 25  Women 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
	65-69 NATL:	1:21.36	5/16/1994	CLARA WALKER
	1	Jordan, Betsy	 65	SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS	1:22.00	1:19.85	11

	39.49	1:19.85
	2	McCubbin, Miek	 66	SAN MATEO MASTERS MARLI	1:35.00	1:41.44	9

	49.59	1:41.44
	3	Baxter, Cindy	 69	RINCONADA	1:49.00	1:45.43	8

	51.94	1:45.43
(Event 25  Women 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke)
	4	Enos, Virginia	 69	UNATTACHED	1:51.45	1:52.78	7

	54.24	1:52.78
	5	Fox, Jean	 67	GREATER kNOXVILLE MASTE	1:48.94	1:55.40	6

	55.96	1:55.40
	6	Schroder, Kaleo	 66	OREGON	1:58.72	1:55.73	5

	54.29	1:55.73
	7	Duncan, Jean	 69	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	1:55.64	2:02.40	4

	1:00.46	2:02.40

Event 25  Women 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
	70-74 NATL:	1:24.70	5/21/1995	DORIS STEADMAN
	1	Gaschke, Lida	 70	METRO MASTERS SWIM CLUB	1:44.00	1:39.40	11

	48.40	1:39.40
	2	Alexander, Joan	 70	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	1:58.00	1:55.41	9

	55.02	1:55.41
	3	L'Esperance, Beverly	 70	OREGON	2:26.00	2:05.32	8

	1:02.12	2:05.32
	4	Kavadas, Janet	 71	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	2:07.00	2:05.70	7

	1:02.45	2:05.70
	5	Whitcomb, Dotty	 73	PIRATE SWIMMERS	2:13.70	2:16.55	6

	1:05.88	2:16.55
	6	Morgan, Caroline	 70	UTAH MASTERS	2:25.00	2:25.81	5

	1:10.84	2:25.81
	7	Engstrom-Heg, Verna	 72	ADIRONDACK MASTERS	2:37.75	2:46.71	4

	1:14.88	2:46.71
	---	Lambertson, Ann	 71	SAN MATEO MASTERS MARLI	2:15.00	DQ

	1:05.00	DQ

Event 25  Women 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
	75-79 NATL:	1:28.19	4/2/2000	DORIS STEADMAN
	1	Steadman, Doris	 77	GARDEN STATE MASTERS	1:33.00	1:33.97	11

	44.46	1:33.97
	2	Meyer, Margery	 79	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	1:49.00	1:38.71	9

	49.16	1:38.71
	3	Hamner, Minna	 79	DC MASTERS	2:04.29	2:13.32	8

	1:05.04	2:13.32

Event 25  Women 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke
	80-84 NATL:	1:49.26	5/18/1997	MARJORIE SHARPE
	1	Cederlund, Bunny	 80	SPACE COAST MASTERS	1:41.64	1:39.35	11

	48.23	1:39.35
	2	Evans, Rita	 82	ADIRONDACK MASTERS	1:54.59	2:00.71	9

	1:01.11	2:00.71
	3	Chadwick, Marion	 80	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	2:57.48	3:06.01	8

	1:28.83	3:06.01
	4	Melick, Florence	 80	GARDEN STATE MASTERS	3:28.78	3:39.63	7

	1:40.47	3:39.63

Event 25  Women 85-89 100 Yard Backstroke
	85-89 NATL:	1:55.84	5/19/1991	AILEEN SOULE
	1	Walker, Anne	 86	DC MASTERS	2:04.28	2:06.58	11

	1:01.81	2:06.58
	2	Etienne, Audrey	 85	SAN MATEO MASTERS MARLI	2:50.00	2:15.79	9

	1:05.50	2:15.79
(Event 25  Women 85-89 100 Yard Backstroke)
	3	Lathram, Mary	 86	DC MASTERS	2:28.00	2:31.14	8

	1:14.74	2:31.14
	4	Wiencke, Yvonne	 86	HAWAII MASTERS	3:09.77	2:35.75	7

	1:11.84	2:35.75
	5	Brown, Mardie	 85	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW	2:31.30	2:38.98	6

	1:16.24	2:38.98

 

Event 26  Men 19-24 100 Yard Backstroke
	19-24 NATL:	50.58	5/21/1995	JEFF THIBAULT
	Name	Age	Team	Seed Time	Finals Time	Points

	1	Wynn, Ryan	 23	CITY OF LAS VEGAS MASTER	58.00	54.62	11

	26.76	54.62
	2	Padua, Francisco	 23	WESTSIDE HOUSTON SWIM C	55.08	54.67	9

	26.52	54.67
	3	Kaya, Reece	 19	HAWAII MASTERS	56.99	55.47	8

	26.36	55.47
	4	Peden, Trent	 24	NEPEAN MASTERS SWIM CLU	59.34	56.60	7

	27.18	56.60
	5	Bate, Andrew	 24	GEORGIA	59.51	59.44	6

	29.00	59.44
	6	Youngman, Leon	 24	MINNESOTA MASTERS SWIM 	1:04.00	1:00.74	5

	29.80	1:00.74
	7	Mitchell, John	 24	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW	1:05.93	1:05.80	4

	31.48	1:05.80

Event 26  Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
	25-29 NATL:	49.83	4/12/1992	ANDREW GILL
	1	Marlow, Jarvis	 26	HENDERSON SOUTHERN NEV	55.69	55.21	11

	27.07	55.21
	2	Richner, Thomas	 27	UCLA Bruin Masters	55.00	55.33	9

	27.99	55.33
	3	Frohlich, Jon	 29	UTAH MASTERS	59.85	59.78	8

	29.59	59.78
	4	Ricks, Jeffrey	 29	NATIONAL NAVAL MEDICAL 	1:06.44	1:03.88	7

	30.45	1:03.88

Event 26  Men 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
	30-34 NATL:	50.21	5/24/1992	CLAY BRITT
	1	Roestenberg, Andreas	 30	CITY OF LAS VEGAS MASTER	51.39	53.21	11

	26.35	53.21
	2	Larson, Greg	 32	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	53.50	54.16	9

	26.46	54.16
	3	Reed, Scott	 31	OJAI-SANTA BARBARA	53.60	54.52	8

	26.55	54.52
	4	Wegner, Dan	 30	SOUTHERN CAL AQUATICS M	58.08	55.87	7

	27.73	55.87
	5	Hale, William	 31	MANATEE AQUATICS	57.10	55.88	6

	26.78	55.88
	6	Farrell, Andrew	 31	TEAM ORLANDO MASTERS	55.94	56.42	5

	26.90	56.42
	7	Larson, Gary	 30	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	59.72	57.26	4

	27.76	57.26
	8	Kohlmeier, Brian	 32	STRAWBERRY CANYON AQM	59.95	58.85	3

	28.67	58.85
	9	Wee, James	 31	HAWAII MASTERS	56.85	59.28	2

	28.10	59.28
	10	Wolfle, James	 33	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE	59.11	59.56	1

	28.66	59.56
	11	Livesay, Paul	 34	STANFORD MASTERS	1:00.82	59.78

	28.63	59.78
	12	McBride, Ben	 30	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW	59.72	1:00.61

	30.25	1:00.61
(Event 26  Men 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke)
	13	Wen, Brendon	 32	STRAWBERRY CANYON AQM	1:05.50	1:00.81

	29.49	1:00.81
	14	White, Tobin	 30	STANFORD MASTERS	1:00.99	1:01.84

	29.85	1:01.84
	15	Van Brunt, Richard	 34	NIAGARA DISTRICT MASTERS	1:00.60	1:01.94

	30.74	1:01.94
	16	Koppenhaver, Ken	 33	NIAGARA DISTRICT MASTERS	1:02.00	1:04.67

	31.50	1:04.67

Event 26  Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
	35-39 NATL:	50.93	4/30/2000	ERIC ERICSON
	1	Keppeler, John	 35	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	53.00	51.81	11

	24.93	51.81
	2	Gonzales, Mike	 35	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	56.50	54.53	9

	26.06	54.53
	3	Kuck, John	 35	WESTSIDE HOUSTON SWIM C	55.00	54.99	8

	26.86	54.99
	4	Winters, Bill	 35	ILLINOIS MASTERS	55.00	55.19	7

	26.52	55.19
	5	Chao, Hector	 38	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	57.50	57.25	6

	27.61	57.25
	6	Chestnut, Doug	 37	PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TE	56.94	58.28	5

	28.36	58.28
	7	Brisbane, Roger	 37	UNATTACHED	59.41	58.67	4

	27.85	58.67
	8	Rodriguez, Rick	 39	OREGON	1:01.00	58.93	3

	28.58	58.93
	9	Nelson, Forrest	 36	ROSE BOWL MASTERS	58.07	59.44	2

	28.99	59.44
	10	Wise, James	 37	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	1:01.00	1:01.12	1

	29.13	1:01.12
	11	Hartzell, Roland	 36	SOUTHERN CAL AQUATICS M	1:03.98	1:02.53

	30.28	1:02.53
	12	Reed, Colin	 39	BURLINGAME MASTERS WAT	1:02.58	1:02.58

	30.96	1:02.58
	13	Mangrum, John	 39	NORTH CAROLINA MASTERS	1:09.32	1:10.91

	33.86	1:10.91

Event 26  Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
	40-44 NATL:	51.32	4/22/2001	CLAY BRITT
	1	Reinhardt, Joe	 40	O*H*I*O* MASTERS SWIM CL	54.00	55.18	11

	26.66	55.18
	2	Gibson, David	 41	ILLINOIS MASTERS	55.50	55.46	9

	26.77	55.46
	3	Buresh, Bob	 43	ST. PETESBURG MASTERS	57.40	56.54	8

	27.54	56.54
	4	Johnson, Eric	 42	STRAWBERRY CANYON AQM	57.11	56.98	7

	27.83	56.98
	5	Davis, Thomas W.	 44	ROSE BOWL MASTERS	1:03.10	58.65	6

	28.80	58.65
	6	Arcuni, Philip	 43	MENLO PARK MASTERS	59.96	59.12	5

	28.70	59.12
(Event 26  Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke)
	7	Reid, Mike	 41	GEORGIA	59.50	1:00.22	4

	29.06	1:00.22
	8	Otto, Douglas	 43	MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC CLU	1:02.01	1:00.89	3

	29.19	1:00.89
	9	Walker, Paul	 41	RINCONADA	1:04.30	1:01.32	2

	29.91	1:01.32
	10	Mitsch, Mark	 44	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW	1:02.48	1:01.72	1

	29.74	1:01.72
	11	Virjee, Fram	 41	LOS ANGELES PENINSULA S	1:02.90	1:04.06

	31.33	1:04.06
	12	Dybdahl, Eric	 42	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	1:06.00	1:05.42

	32.64	1:05.42
	13	White, Steve	 41	H2OUSTON SWIMS	1:05.66	1:07.18

	32.35	1:07.18
	14	Tanaka, Asa	 44	HAWAII MASTERS	1:06.00	1:07.67

	32.96	1:07.67
	15	Marshall, Scott	 40	MENLO PARK MASTERS	1:12.00	1:08.35

	34.08	1:08.35

Event 26  Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
	45-49 NATL:	56.14	5/22/1988	ROBERT SMITH
	1	Djang, Philipp	 47	RIO GRANDE SWIM CLUB	1:00.00	56.71	11

	27.38	56.71
	2	Abbott, Rick	 47	ALASKA MASTERS SWMG	59.50	57.76	9

	28.09	57.76
	3	Perout, Jeff	 49	GATOR SWIM CLUB	58.70	58.47	8

	28.63	58.47
	4	Metzger, Peter R.	 46	OREGON	59.50	58.60	7

	27.85	58.60
	5	Burleson, David	 45	MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC CLU	57.90	59.26	6

	28.78	59.26
	6	Hughes, John	 48	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	1:00.50	1:01.01	5

	29.79	1:01.01
	7	Sidenberg, Phil	 45	DALAND SWIM SCHOOL MAS	1:06.00	1:03.66	4

	31.30	1:03.66
	8	Welday, Kirk	 46	HENDERSON SOUTHERN NEV	1:03.41	1:04.37	3

	31.44	1:04.37
	9	Sylvester, John	 45	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	1:05.50	1:05.23	2

	31.21	1:05.23
	10	Hercher, Heinz	 45	ROSE BOWL MASTERS	1:06.10	1:05.60	1

	31.67	1:05.60
	11	Freeborn, Stephen	 46	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	1:06.00	1:08.02

	32.55	1:08.02
	---	Stickney, Michael	 45	GREATER COLUMBUS MASTE	1:00.00	DQ

	29.32	DQ

Event 26  Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
	50-54 NATL:	57.28	5/10/1998	HUGH WILDER
	1	O'Keefee, Peter	 51	SOUTHERN CAL AQUATICS M	58.00	58.47	11

	28.81	58.47
	2	Mader, Mark	 54	HAWAII MASTERS	59.50	59.69	9

	29.47	59.69
(Event 26  Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke)
	3	Jacobs, Ronald	 50	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	1:02.50	1:01.17	8

	29.60	1:01.17
	4	Green, Richard	 50	INLAND NORTHWEST MASTE	1:07.58	1:02.71	7

	30.78	1:02.71
	5	Mehl, Donald	 51	RIO GRANDE SWIM CLUB	1:04.00	1:04.50	6

	30.54	1:04.50
	6	Warner, Frank	 53	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	1:05.00	1:04.64	5

	31.15	1:04.64
	7	Hass, Richard	 52	DALLAS AQUATIC MASTERS	1:05.00	1:05.05	4

	31.67	1:05.05
	8	Brown, Michael	 53	HAWAII MASTERS	1:12.30	1:07.29	3

	32.73	1:07.29
	9	Miller, Jim	 51	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE	1:08.50	1:08.24	2

	33.73	1:08.24
	10	Call, Tom	 51	OREGON	1:24.00	1:28.03	1

	38.80	1:28.03

Event 26  Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
	55-59 NATL:	59.61	5/16/1999	ROBERT SMITH
	1	Burns, Richard	 58	TAMALPAIS	1:01.80	1:00.85	11

	30.09	1:00.85
	2	King, James	 55	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	1:04.54	1:03.02	9

	31.45	1:03.02
	3	Mc Colly, Michael	 56	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	1:12.00	1:08.88	8

	33.84	1:08.88
	4	Raffaelli, Larry	 59	VENTURA COUNTY MASTERS	1:09.12	1:09.71	7

	34.94	1:09.71
	5	Gessling, Richard	 56	MONTANA MASTERS	1:15.66	1:13.53	6

	34.76	1:13.53
	6	O'Connell, Jerry	 57	S.W.I.M. FLORIDA MASTERS, I	1:15.56	1:15.97	5

	36.40	1:15.97
	7	Mathews, Steven	 56	HEART OF TEXAS SDWIMMIN	1:30.00	1:28.09	4

	44.55	1:28.09

Event 26  Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
	60-64 NATL:	1:05.09	5/16/1994	DON BROWN
	1	Chase, Gary	 62	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	1:05.57	1:05.46	11

	32.46	1:05.46
	2	Evans, Ricky	 60	SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS	1:09.00	1:09.36	9

	33.11	1:09.36
	3	Roddin, Hugh	 60	MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MAR	1:11.00	1:10.06	8

	34.92	1:10.06
	4	Bassi, Richard	 61	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	1:07.77	1:11.36	7

	34.44	1:11.36
	5	Hopkins, Bob	 60	GARDEN STATE MASTERS	1:14.00	1:13.94	6

	36.43	1:13.94
	6	Bledsoe, Dennis	 63	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	1:13.00	1:15.35	5

	35.43	1:15.35
	7	Mulliken, Bill	 62	ILLINOIS MASTERS	1:16.29	1:19.53	4

	38.57	1:19.53
	8	Fasbender, Barry	 64	STANFORD MASTERS	1:21.89	1:19.81	3

	39.34	1:19.81
(Event 26  Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke)
	9	Shaw, James	 61	RINCONADA	1:13.00	1:20.07	2

	37.98	1:20.07
	10	Adams, Robert	 63	OWENSBORO MARLIN MASTE	1:22.64	1:21.77	1

	39.03	1:21.77
	11	Shoemaker, Ross	 60	SAN MATEO MASTERS MARLI	1:45.00	1:43.91

	49.34	1:43.91
	12	Reynolds, Bing	 61	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	1:52.00	1:47.04

	52.86	1:47.04

Event 26  Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
	65-69 NATL:	1:05.58	5/16/1999	YOSHI OYAKAWA
	1	Oyakawa, Yoshi	 68	O*H*I*O* MASTERS SWIM CL	1:09.00	1:07.60	11

	33.00	1:07.60
	2	Brown, Don	 68	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	1:10.00	1:10.98	9

	35.49	1:10.98
	3	Earley, Bill	 65	SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS	1:12.65	1:11.98	8

	35.91	1:11.98
	4	Powell, William	 65	WESTERN KY GREEN GATORS	1:20.77	1:16.16	7

	37.71	1:16.16
	5	Mayo, Robert	 68	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	1:21.00	1:20.52	6

	39.42	1:20.52
	6	Hodgson, John	 68	NIAGARA DISTRICT MASTERS	1:22.45	1:21.35	5

	37.73	1:21.35
	7	Jones, Sam	 66	NEW MEXICO MASTERS	1:21.10	1:22.00	4

	40.56	1:22.00
	8	Knight, Vernon	 67	UNIV HAWAII MASTERS	1:40.00	1:33.29	3

	45.61	1:33.29
	9	Grohe, William	 68	UNIVERSITY OF SAN FRANCI	1:30.86	1:34.06	2

	44.29	1:34.06
	10	Welch, Arthur	 69	OREGON	1:39.07	1:42.25	1

	48.32	1:42.25

Event 26  Men 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
	70-74 NATL:	1:11.56	2/12/1995	PAUL HUTINGER
	1	Knowlton, Horace	 72	UTAH MASTERS	1:20.00	1:16.54	11

	37.66	1:16.54
	2	Inglis, Arhur	 70	TECHNOSPORT	1:19.94	1:18.24	9

	38.14	1:18.24
	3	Mc Connell, Stan	 70	HUNTINGTON BEACH SWIM C	1:20.00	1:19.51	8

	39.72	1:19.51
	4	Gillin, Gordon	 71	ARIZONA MASTERS	1:33.00	1:30.08	7

	42.90	1:30.08
	5	Moretto, Bob	 70	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	1:58.00	1:44.73	6

	48.19	1:44.73
	6	Stupfel, Don	 74	SAN MATEO MASTERS MARLI	1:51.00	1:53.51	5

	55.33	1:53.51

Event 26  Men 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
	75-79 NATL:	1:16.94	4/9/2000	PAUL HUTINGER
	1	Melick, George	 77	GARDEN STATE MASTERS	1:39.17	1:41.53	11

	49.74	1:41.53

Event 26  Men 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke
	80-84 NATL:	1:24.23	4/30/2000	RAY TAFT
	1	Lynch, Walter	 80	METRO MASTERS SWIM CLUB	1:56.71	1:59.53	11

	57.32	1:59.53

 

Event 27  Women 19-24 50 Yard Freestyle
	19-24 NATL:	23.89	4/19/1998	JANET MAYVILLE
	Name	Age	Team	Seed Time	Finals Time	Points

	1	Omphroy, Nicole	 23	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	24.89	25.09	11
	2	Yu, Jacqueline	 24	MICHIGAN MASTERS	26.10	25.31	9
	3	Berger, Carola	 23	UNATTACHED	27.00	25.59	8
	4	Diamond, Margo	 23	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	27.00	26.33	7
	5	Frisch, Alexandria	 23	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE	26.40	26.34	6
	6	LeCompte, Devonee	 22	HAWAII MASTERS	27.30	26.68	5
	7	Powell, Ashley	 23	PENINSULA COVENANT AQUA	26.40	27.14	4
	8	Rieke, Elizabeth	 21	UNIVERSITY MASTERS NEBR	26.12	27.82	3
	9	Palmer, Valerie	 24	OJAI-SANTA BARBARA	26.00	28.01	2
	10	Kung, Monica	 23	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW	27.60	28.29	1
	11	Malsom, Erin	 24	CITY OF LAS VEGAS MASTER	28.18	28.51
	12	Zilly, Maureen	 22	UIUC MASTERS	28.60	28.70
	13	Chow, Jackie	 23	SAN MATEO MASTERS MARLI	29.39	28.99
	14	Meyer, Julie	 20	GOLD WAVES MASTERS	30.00	31.02
	15	Schuler, Jami	 19	UNIVERSITY MASTERS NEBR	30.75	34.95

Event 27  Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
	25-29 NATL:	23.20	4/26/1992	ANNA PETTIS-SCOTT
	1	Tong, Jessica	 27	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	24.00	24.23	11
	2	Liu, Limin	 26	SIERRA NEVADA MASTERS	26.80	24.83	9
	3	Murray, Ashley	 25	NORTH CAROLINA MASTERS	25.25	24.94	8
	4	McLaren, Maureen	 28	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	26.50	25.65	7
	5	Richner, Kristin	 26	UCLA Bruin Masters	26.00	25.70	6
	6	Reding, Katie	 26	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	25.95	25.90	5
	7	Zou, Li	 25	ST. LOUIS MASTERS	24.99	25.97	4
	8	Larson, Julia	 26	SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS	26.19	26.25	3
	9	Brosnahan-Toennis, Kate	 29	ILLINOIS MASTERS	26.50	26.36	2
	10	Petersen, Fiona	 28	IRVINE NOVAQUATICS	26.50	26.45	1
	11	Gorman, Maura	 25	METRO MASTERS SWIM CLUB	26.98	26.81
	12	Klotz, Jessica	 25	MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MAR	26.90	26.88
	13	Morrison, Sage	 27	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW	26.50	27.07
	14	Roy, Gita	 29	GARDEN STATE MASTERS	27.37	27.13
	15	Ottenschot, Janette	 29	UTAH MASTERS	29.10	27.39
	16	Lawrie, Dawn	 26	SIERRA NEVADA MASTERS	27.36	27.90
	17	Loyd, Cara	 27	LOS ANGELES PENINSULA S	27.58	28.00
	18	Hinkle, Jennifer	 29	DALLAS AQUATIC MASTERS	27.69	28.02
	19	Kremla, Heather	 27	UNIVERSITY MASTERS NEBR	31.00	28.57
	20	Bubaloni, Karen	 27	IRVING MASTERS SWIM CLUB	29.30	28.81
	21	Stewart, Terri	 26	OJAI-SANTA BARBARA	30.80	30.53

Event 27  Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
	30-34 NATL:	22.86	4/15/2000	ANGEL MARTINO
	1	Kjoller, Marcie	 34	OJAI-SANTA BARBARA	25.72	24.83	11
	2	Blandford, Kathleen	 33	ALASKA MASTERS SWMG	25.44	25.08	9
	3	Buys, Jeni	 33	TEAM TYR	26.02	25.22	8
	4	Dixon, Michele	 32	SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB M	24.84	25.33	7
	5	Hafner, Cara	 31	OREGON	25.84	25.75	6
	6	Ramsbottom, Jeri	 30	MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MAR	26.00	26.26	5
	7	Elletson, Amy	 33	CITY OF LAS VEGAS MASTER	26.95	26.68	4
	8	Rout, Emma	 30	GREATER AUGUSTA SWIMMI	26.84	26.72	3
	9	Jones, Paula	 33	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE	28.05	27.25	2
	10	Topp, Suzanne	 34	OREGON	26.99	27.26	1
	11	Geil, Kimberly	 32	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	27.40	27.60
	12	Hopkins, Maria	 33	GARDEN STATE MASTERS	30.00	27.80
	13	Heusted, Karin	 33	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	27.86	27.84
	14	Wilkerson, Felicia	 30	MANATEE AQUATICS	28.09	28.20
	15	Soapes, Sarah	 31	PALMETTO MASTERS	27.20	28.27
	16	Lin, Deanna	 32	MENLO PARK MASTERS	29.00	28.41
	17	Fahey, Lisa	 32	METRO MASTERS SWIM CLUB	28.10	29.12
	18	Rusch, April	 31	NEW MEXICO MASTERS	30.02	29.64
	19	Tisdale, Stephanie	 33	RIO GRANDE SWIM CLUB	29.92	30.34
	20	Eickhoff, Lelani	 34	UCLA Bruin Masters	30.90	31.09
	21	Bowie, Janet	 31	BURLINGAME MASTERS WAT	32.70	31.21
	22	Heiman, Tracy	 33	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	36.20	32.58
	23	Purdo, Katghleen	 34	AMPHIBIOUS ASSAULT SWIM	31.06	32.83
	24	Berkson, Cindy	 34	UCLA Bruin Masters	30.90	35.23
	---	Lehmer, Sheri	 34	HAWAII MASTERS	26.00	DQ

Event 27  Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
	35-39 NATL:	23.53	2/4/1996	S NEILSON-BELL
	1	Drueckhammer, Maria	 38	METRO MASTERS SWIM CLUB	24.29	23.67	11
	2	Sappey, Collette	 37	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	24.60	24.38	9
	3	Willeboordse, H. C. Fall	 36	METRO MASTERS SWIM CLUB	24.70	24.77	8
	4	Welting, Laureen	 36	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	25.17	24.97	7
	5	Hennessey, Lynnette	 37	HILTON HEAD AQUATIC CLU	25.00	25.33	6
	6	Petersen, Charlotte	 37	ST. PETESBURG MASTERS	25.50	25.37	5
	7	Hagadorn, Heather	 37	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	25.75	25.62	4
	8	Cook, Mimi	 37	ALASKA MASTERS SWMG	25.80	25.76	3
	9	Sterzer, Robin	 37	SAN JOSE AQUATICS MASTER	25.75	25.96	2
	10	Phillips, Alice	 36	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE	26.70	25.97	1
	11	Capen, Tasha CH	 35	MENLO PARK MASTERS	27.32	26.32
	12	Kitchin, Jennifer	 36	UNIVERSITY OF SAN FRANCI	28.50	26.37
	13	Jenkins, Valerie	 38	OREGON	26.36	26.57
	14	Donaldson, Deborah	 37	IN MOTION FITNESS MASTER	26.71	26.89
	15	Clifford-Dicks, Barbara	 35	PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TE	27.38	26.90
	16	Elsbach, Kimberly	 39	DAVIS ATHLETIC CLUB	25.80	27.02
	17	Meek, Debbie	 39	HENDERSON SOUTHERN NEV	27.50	27.22
	18	Delgrosso, Patti	 36	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW	27.00	27.55
	19	Vanderpoel, Nicole	 37	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	28.00	29.15
	20	Stone, Patricia	 38	AMPHIBIOUS ASSAULT SWIM	30.65	29.27
	21	Creswell Liotta, Brenda	 39	ARIZONA MASTERS	29.29	29.40
	22	Adams, Kari	 36	CITY OF LAS VEGAS MASTER	30.43	29.60
	23	Rocke, Jennifer	 36	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	29.50	29.62
	24	Kahl, Pam	 38	OREGON	30.00	30.23
	25	White, Jennifer	 35	HAWAII MASTERS	31.96	30.30
	26	Sweeney, Mim	 38	ILLINOIS MASTERS	29.00	30.95
	27	Commons, Trish	 38	SOUTH WEST AQUATIC MAST	30.00	31.82
	28	Donald, Fiona	 37	BURLINGAME MASTERS WAT	32.50	32.44
	29	Mueller, Pamela	 36	WILDCAT MASTERS	33.60	36.90
	30	Mc Namee, Mary	 35	ST. LOUIS MASTERS	1:00.00	37.95

Event 27  Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
	40-44 NATL:	24.29	5/12/1996	S NEILSON-BELL
	1	Baker, Beth	 41	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE	25.18	24.65	11
	2	Von Evig, Julia	 40	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	25.10	24.87	8	.	50
	2	Garnier, Kathy	 41	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	25.30	24.87	8	.	50
	4	Heuer, Brigitte	 41	UNATTACHED	25.26	25.01	7
	5	Hobbs, Liz	 40	ARIZONA MASTERS	25.50	25.10	6
	6	Voorhees, Carolyn	 40	MARYLAND MASTERS	25.60	25.30	5
	7	Duran, Nancy	 40	HAWAII MASTERS	27.00	25.65	4
	8	Dewey, Vicky	 40	WESTSIDE HOUSTON SWIM C	26.20	25.68	3
	9	Joslin, Dea	 43	UNATTACHED	26.01	26.34	2
	10	Shipman, Kathy	 41	HAWAII MASTERS	26.50	26.42	1
	11	Foley, Sharon	 42	MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC CLU	27.12	26.63
	11	Winslow, Laura	 42	ARIZONA MASTERS	27.80	26.63
	13	Gormican, Gail	 43	UNATTACHED	28.20	27.06
	14	Hudson, Carol-Ann	 44	LAKE COUNTY AQUATICS MA	27.95	27.12
	15	Obletz, Becky	 42	MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC CLU	26.90	27.16
	16	Main, Hilary	 42	SANTA ROSA MASTERS	27.50	27.26
	17	Wiseman, Jennifer	 41	HAWAII MASTERS	26.80	27.53
	18	Callahan, Anita	 44	PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TE	28.70	28.36
	19	Edwards, Kris	 40	GOLD WAVES MASTERS	28.00	28.67
	20	Faust, Candace	 42	HAWAII MASTERS	30.00	29.33
	21	Renner, Janet	 40	HAWAII MASTERS	29.00	29.61
	22	Canning, Lynn	 40	UNIVERSITY OF SAN FRANCI	28.95	29.91
	23	Uzpurvis, Karen	 44	GEORGIA	28.89	30.41

Event 27  Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
	45-49 NATL:	24.88	4/30/2000	PENNY NOYES
	1	Parisi, Robin	 47	MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC CLU	26.50	25.61	11
	2	Lippold, Mary	 46	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	27.00	26.27	9
	3	Rollins, Stephanie	 47	ARIZONA MASTERS	26.88	26.51	8
	4	Glassman, Debbie	 48	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	27.10	26.87	7
	5	Rosener, Karen	 48	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	27.30	27.23	6
	6	Battin, Carolyn	 48	HENDERSON SOUTHERN NEV	28.15	27.81	5
	7	Moore, Jo	 47	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	26.85	28.16	4
	8	Kimball, Patti	 46	HAWAII MASTERS	27.50	28.36	3
	9	Sharpe, Pam	 48	DYNAMO SWIM CLUB MASTE	29.37	29.27	2
	10	Koonings, Marianne	 45	SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS	29.89	29.92	1
	11	Woodrow, Marcie	 49	PLANO WETCATS	30.02	30.02
	12	Nakagaki, Jeanne	 48	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	32.00	31.36
	13	Delanois, Barbara	 46	ILLINOIS MASTERS	32.13	32.18
	14	Browning, Jody	 46	LOS ANGELES PENINSULA S	34.12	34.15
	15	Groth, Lollie	 46	HAWAII MASTERS	43.00	34.98
	16	Masters, Jane	 49	RIO GRANDE SWIM CLUB	38.00	35.59
	17	Kalin, Melinda	 45	EL SEGUNDO MASTERS	37.50	36.77
	18	Marini, Lynne	 49	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	35.00	38.42

Event 27  Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
	50-54 NATL:	26.65	5/4/1997	DIANA TODD
	1	Val, Laura	 50	TAMALPAIS	26.00	25.30	11
	2	Feldmann, Joel	 50	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW	25.83	25.72	9
	3	Steiger, Regula	 50	HAWAII MASTERS	26.90	26.82	8
	4	Davis, Charlotte	 52	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	28.00	27.20	7
	5	Roche, Carolyn	 51	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	28.30	27.49	6
	6	Shaps, Ruth	 54	MANATEE AQUATICS	30.00	28.16	5
	7	Bradbury, Debbie	 50	UNATTACHED	29.00	28.76	4
	8	Kahn, Sally	 51	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	29.93	29.10	3
	9	Felton, Linda	 51	LAKE COUNTY AQUATICS MA	29.99	29.11	2
	10	Alexander, Martha	 52	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	29.18	29.20	1
	11	Call, Kathy	 50	OREGON	29.28	29.26
	12	Guthrie, Sally	 52	MICHIGAN MASTERS	30.00	29.55
	13	Hardt, Leslie	 50	GOLD WAVES MASTERS	31.00	30.22
	14	Shoenberger, Linda	 54	SIERRA NEVADA MASTERS	29.99	30.80
	15	Rousseau, Sandi	 54	OREGON	30.90	30.83
	16	Lee, Jane	 52	ROCKLIN AQUATICS	29.00	31.13
	17	Dierenfield, Jane	 52	HAWAII MASTERS	40.00	31.18
	18	Kelly, Sue	 54	RINCONADA	32.00	32.26
	19	Dybdahl, Dempsey	 53	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	34.00	34.36
	20	Daniel, Maureen	 54	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	41.00	38.44

Event 27  Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
	55-59 NATL:	27.48	5/10/1998	NANCY RIDOUT
	1	Dillon, Sally	 55	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	30.90	29.99	11
	2	Welch, Sarah	 55	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	31.50	32.14	9
	3	Hill, Marcia	 57	METRO MASTERS SWIM CLUB	33.70	32.21	8
	4	Watson, Jessie	 56	PIRATE SWIMMERS	32.70	33.59	7
	5	Bradburn, Paulette	 55	FORT WORTH AREA SWIM TE	41.35	43.33	6
	6	Vallandigham, Jeanette	 55	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	42.00	45.29	5

Event 27  Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
	60-64 NATL:	28.79	5/21/1995	JAYNE BRUNER
	1	Mauri, Carla	 63	HAWAII MASTERS	39.02	33.47	11
	2	Schumann, Susanne	 64	MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC CLU	33.50	34.04	9
	3	Whitlock, Shelly	 62	PLANO WETCATS	35.94	35.24	8
	4	Cocke, Alice	 64	ROCKLIN AQUATICS	57.00	45.94	7

Event 27  Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
	65-69 NATL:	30.45	5/18/1997	GAIL ROPER
	1	Little, Jeanne	 65	SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS	33.00	31.51	11
	2	Detrick, Johnnie	 66	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE	32.80	31.73	9
	3	McCubbin, Miek	 66	SAN MATEO MASTERS MARLI	37.00	35.25	8
	4	Niblett, Patricia	 69	TECHNOSPORT	36.93	35.65	7
	5	Callison, Barbara	 69	RINCONADA	36.50	35.93	6
	6	Fox, Jean	 67	GREATER kNOXVILLE MASTE	38.87	37.49	5
	7	Monroe, Donna	 68	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	39.00	40.11	4
	8	Sharp, Glenda	 66	IOWA MASTERS	40.25	42.85	3
	9	Branscomb, Tessie	 66	MENDOCINO COAST MASTER	41.17	43.21	2
	10	Schroder, Kaleo	 66	OREGON	43.80	44.04	1

Event 27  Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
	70-74 NATL:	31.05	4/30/2000	GAIL ROPER
	1	Roper, Gail	 72	PIRANHA MASTERS	34.00	32.67	11
	2	Dallam, Ann	 71	SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS	40.29	41.80	9
	3	Johnson, Margaret	 71	HAWAII MASTERS	48.00	46.79	8
	4	Hecimovich, Helen	 72	UNATTACHED	45.50	48.73	7
	5	Lambertson, Ann	 71	SAN MATEO MASTERS MARLI	51.00	52.98	6

Event 27  Women 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
	75-79 NATL:	34.78	5/20/2001	FLORENCE CARR
	1	Carr, Florence	 76	FLORIDA MAVERICK MASTER	34.92	34.10	11
	2	Meyer, Margery	 79	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	41.10	36.50	9

Event 27  Women 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
	80-84 NATL:	41.32	5/18/1997	MARJORIE SHARPE
	1	Evans, Rita	 82	ADIRONDACK MASTERS	48.19	48.99	11
	2	Thorsen, Ruth	 81	DC MASTERS	58.00	59.81	9
	3	Melick, Florence	 80	GARDEN STATE MASTERS	1:21.80	1:27.31	8

Event 27  Women 85-89 50 Yard Freestyle
	85-89 NATL:	45.72	5/21/1995	JULIA DOLCE
	1	Etienne, Audrey	 85	SAN MATEO MASTERS MARLI	55.00	47.40	11
	2	Walker, Anne	 86	DC MASTERS	53.38	52.39	9
	3	Wiencke, Yvonne	 86	HAWAII MASTERS	1:37.93	54.66	8
	4	O'Connell, Nate	 85	SPACE COAST MASTERS	1:05.00	58.20	7
	5	Cooke, Vivienne	 89	UNATTACHED	52.00	59.00	6

Event 27  Women 90-94 50 Yard Freestyle
	90-94 NATL:	49.68	5/12/1996	AILEEN SOULE
	1	Tait, Ellen	 91	RINCONADA	1:35.05	1:35.99	11

 

Event 28  Men 19-24 50 Yard Freestyle
	19-24 NATL:	20.25	4/10/1994	ERIC MAUER
	Name	Age	Team	Seed Time	Finals Time	Points

	1	Conway, Adam	 23	SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS	21.21	21.58	11
	2	Berner, Greg	 24	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	21.69	21.77	9
	3	Morris, Brad	 23	GOLD WAVES MASTERS	22.20	22.15	7	.	50
	3	Wynn, Ryan	 23	CITY OF LAS VEGAS MASTER	22.50	22.15	7	.	50
	5	Saperstein, Robert	 22	SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS	21.50	22.44	6
	6	Speer, Jasen	 20	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	23.30	23.17	5
	7	Levan, Steven	 24	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW	23.25	23.47	4
	8	Ball, Rory	 20	UIUC MASTERS	23.00	23.67	3
	9	Allred, Samuel	 23	SIERRA NEVADA MASTERS	23.82	24.12	2
	10	Dupree, Jacob	 20	UNIVERSITY MASTERS NEBR	25.02	25.30	1
	11	Miller, James	 20	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE	33.00	26.15

Event 28  Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
	25-29 NATL:	19.83	5/19/1991	ROBERT PEEL
	1	Wanie, Lee	 28	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	21.00	21.21	11
	2	Stanford, Jeffrey	 25	HAWAII MASTERS	21.62	21.26	9
	3	Linn, Jeremy	 26	AMPHIBIOUS ASSAULT SWIM	20.99	21.29	8
	4	Kittredge, Brad	 25	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	20.52	21.38	7
	5	Liggett, Michael	 27	DYNAMO SWIM CLUB MASTE	21.95	22.12	6
	6	McCormick, Aaron	 27	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	21.70	22.35	5
	7	Craun, Adam	 27	IRVINE NOVAQUATICS	22.50	22.36	4
	8	Richner, Thomas	 27	UCLA Bruin Masters	23.30	22.38	3
	9	Frohlich, Jon	 29	UTAH MASTERS	22.55	22.69	2
	10	Linderman, Ross	 25	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	23.64	23.24	1
	11	Yang, James	 25	HAWAII MASTERS	24.50	23.53
	12	Mundelius, Matthew	 29	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	23.50	24.43
	13	Wen, Patrick	 29	UCLA Bruin Masters	25.30	25.01
	14	Parnes, Jason	 29	SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS	27.00	25.92
	15	Salmanoff, Jason	 28	MOUNTAINVIEW	31.00	34.43

Event 28  Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
	30-34 NATL:	20.15	5/18/1997	ADAM SCHMITT
	1	Wegner, Dan	 30	SOUTHERN CAL AQUATICS M	21.54	20.84	11
	2	Smit, Robbert-Paul	 33	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	23.00	21.32	9
	3	Peterson, Eric	 31	CITY OF LAS VEGAS MASTER	21.96	21.80	8
	4	Williams, Neill	 34	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE	22.08	22.10	7
	5	Erickson, Douglas	 30	TAMALPAIS	23.51	22.32	6
	6	Robling, Steve	 32	PALMETTO MASTERS	22.67	22.33	5
	7	Goldman, Mark	 30	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW	22.25	22.34	4
	8	Larson, Gary	 30	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	22.39	22.38	3
	9	McCary, Michael	 31	HAWAII MASTERS	22.70	22.64	1	.	50
	9	Wee, James	 31	HAWAII MASTERS	23.15	22.64	1	.	50
	11	Fernandez, Dickie	 30	ARIZONA MASTERS	23.25	22.67
	12	Fredrick, Derron	 34	UNIVERSITY MASTERS NEBR	22.10	22.77
	13	Luebbe, James	 34	LAKESIDE MASTERS	23.20	22.83
	14	Bordron, Patrice	 34	GREATER COLUMBUS MASTE	22.90	22.84
	15	McBride, Ben	 30	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW	22.81	22.88
	16	Gill, Mark	 33	ARIZONA MASTERS	22.95	23.10
	17	Rost, Shawn	 34	ALASKA MASTERS SWMG	24.44	23.42
	18	Egg, Victor	 31	GARDEN STATE MASTERS	23.42	23.49
	19	Ellis, Andrew	 33	COLONIALS 1776	23.50	23.70
	20	Frost, Kenneth	 30	TAMALPAIS	25.07	23.72
	21	Skorge, Norm	 34	HAWAII MASTERS	22.20	24.12
	21	Bledsoe, Daniel	 32	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	23.48	24.12
	23	Tomerlin, Daniel	 34	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	23.70	24.15
	24	Mullahey, Michael	 30	HAWAII MASTERS	24.00	24.44
	25	Camelio, Matthew	 31	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW	24.10	24.59
	26	Picon, Juan	 30	UNIVERSITY MASTERS NEBR	23.60	24.76
	27	Kaufman, Seth	 33	MANATEE AQUATICS	26.34	25.71
	28	Elletson, Lane	 32	CITY OF LAS VEGAS MASTER	26.65	26.16

Event 28  Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
	35-39 NATL:	20.73	5/16/1994	KEVIN DEFORREST
	1	Cavanaugh, Christopher	 39	TEAM TYR	21.40	21.51	11
	2	Landry, Richard	 38	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW	22.01	22.05	9
	3	Clark, Henry	 36	ARIZONA MASTERS	22.63	22.09	8
	4	Laurie, Rob	 35	SIERRA NEVADA MASTERS	22.00	22.17	7
	5	Hasegawa, Brian	 38	REGION OF WATERLOO MAST	22.50	22.21	5	.	50
	5	Glaser, Geoffrey	 37	UNIVERSITY OF SAN FRANCI	22.03	22.21	5	.	50
	7	Wrynn, Patrick	 38	AIR FORCE AQUATICS MASTE	22.10	22.52	4
	8	Gaberino, Geoffrey	 39	TEAM TYR	24.00	22.65	2	.	50
	8	Remmert, Greg	 39	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	22.90	22.65	2	.	50
	10	McCormack, Bryan	 36	UNATTACHED	22.90	22.70	1
	11	Lileikis, Joseph	 39	HAWAII MASTERS	23.90	22.76
	12	Rodriguez, Rick	 39	OREGON	24.33	23.22
	13	Schwenger, John	 36	SAN MATEO MASTERS MARLI	23.50	23.36
	14	Brisbane, Roger	 37	UNATTACHED	23.23	23.44
	15	Bohm, Eric	 35	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	24.01	23.47
	16	Paller, Craig	 36	ILLINOIS MASTERS	23.70	23.68
	17	Heaney, Michael	 35	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	24.30	24.02
	18	Martin, Chris	 39	ALABAMA AQUATICS ASSOC.	24.12	24.05
	19	Gernaat, Russell	 35	UNATTACHED	26.30	25.42
	20	McCarthy, Robert	 38	ILLINOIS MASTERS	26.50	25.50
	21	Murphy, Mark	 36	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW	26.51	26.35
	22	Heiman, Timothy	 35	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	28.37	26.39
	23	Kelly, Patrick T.	 35	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	27.93	27.80
	24	Soapes, J Gray	 38	PALMETTO MASTERS	29.18	27.82
	25	Amuedo, John	 39	UCLA Bruin Masters	27.85	29.44
	26	Shahani, Lalit	 38	RINCONADA	34.37	30.96

Event 28  Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
	40-44 NATL:	21.46	4/30/2000	PAUL SMITH
	1	Smith, John	 40	TEAM TYR	21.70	21.08	11
	2	Fell, Michael	 40	MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MAR	21.39	21.97	9
	3	Killeen, Robert	 40	TEAM TYR	22.05	22.22	8
	4	Gibson, David	 41	ILLINOIS MASTERS	22.40	22.28	7
	5	Reinhardt, Joe	 40	O*H*I*O* MASTERS SWIM CL	21.78	22.29	6
	6	Khodko, Dmitri	 42	NEPEAN MASTERS SWIM CLU	21.75	22.47	5
	7	Smith, Don	 40	VENTURA COUNTY MASTERS	22.10	22.48	4
	8	Lewis, Rory	 40	MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MAR	22.46	22.76	3
	9	Keith, Algernon	 41	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW	23.50	22.84	2
	10	Alexandrov, Plamen	 41	ILLINOIS MASTERS	22.59	22.99	1
	11	Johnson, Keith	 44	HAWAII MASTERS	24.10	23.00
	12	Hughes, Keith	 40	CITY OF LAS VEGAS MASTER	23.50	23.02
	13	Putterman, Dean E.	 40	TEAM TYR	22.90	23.06
	14	Blichfeldt, Peer	 41	HAWAII MASTERS	22.74	23.07
	15	Haslach, Timothy	 40	MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC CLU	23.04	23.15
	16	Gothberg, Brad	 40	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	24.50	23.34
	17	Mitsch, Mark	 44	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW	23.45	23.35
	18	Rowland, Jim	 41	ILLINOIS MASTERS	23.72	23.37
	19	Davis, Thomas W.	 44	ROSE BOWL MASTERS	22.86	23.50
	20	Angell, Clayton	 44	ALABAMA AQUATICS ASSOC.	23.00	23.57
	21	Buresh, Bob	 43	ST. PETESBURG MASTERS	23.59	23.64
	22	McIntosh, Douglas	 42	NORTH CAROLINA MASTERS	22.70	23.66
	23	Tsuruda, Ken	 41	HAWAII MASTERS	24.00	23.73
	24	Phillips, Brett	 44	HAWAII MASTERS	22.96	23.76
	25	Woo, Chris	 44	HAWAII MASTERS	24.82	24.12
	26	Walker, Paul	 41	RINCONADA	24.80	24.45
	27	Sihner, Craig	 42	MANATEE AQUATICS	24.84	24.96
	28	Graham, Errol	 42	WEST HOLLYWOOD AQUATIC	25.60	25.02
	29	Marshall, Scott	 40	MENLO PARK MASTERS	26.22	25.15
	30	Virjee, Fram	 41	LOS ANGELES PENINSULA S	25.00	25.33
	31	Rout, Jeffrey	 41	GREATER AUGUSTA SWIMMI	29.00	25.91
	32	Fasth, Gerry	 42	UNATTACHED	27.94	26.52
	33	Meek, Todd	 40	HENDERSON SOUTHERN NEV	26.00	26.83
	34	Garcia, Doug	 40	INLAND NORTHWEST MASTE	29.80	27.37

Event 28  Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
	45-49 NATL:	21.86	3/18/2001	JACK GROSELLE
	1	Cooper, Malcolm	 45	HAWAII MASTERS	22.50	22.35	11
	2	Hess, Richard	 47	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	22.38	22.41	9
	3	Abbott, Rick	 47	ALASKA MASTERS SWMG	24.50	22.50	8
	4	Piszkin, Steven	 46	UNATTACHED	25.25	22.99	7
	5	Long, Steve	 46	FIRST COLONY MASTERS	23.44	23.31	6
	6	Hammond, Ted	 48	ALASKA MASTERS SWMG	24.34	23.44	5
	7	Perout, Jeff	 49	GATOR SWIM CLUB	23.60	23.51	4
	8	Williams, Scott	 47	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	24.00	23.66	3
	9	Graham, Donald	 47	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	23.17	23.73	2
	10	Sharpe, Kenneth	 49	DYNAMO SWIM CLUB MASTE	24.00	23.85	1
	11	Metzger, Peter R.	 46	OREGON	23.90	23.91
	12	Hall, John	 48	MAINE MASTERS SC	23.80	23.98
	12	Stickney, Michael	 45	GREATER COLUMBUS MASTE	23.40	23.98
	14	Matthies, Dan	 48	SOUTHERN CAL AQUATICS M	23.86	24.04
	15	Mc Bride, Duncan	 47	LOS ANGELES PENINSULA S	23.50	24.05
	16	Keeney, Mike	 47	SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS	24.00	24.11
	17	Battistini, Rick	 48	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW	24.68	24.21
	18	Devins, Jeff	 49	HAWAII MASTERS	24.52	24.33
	19	Hudson, John	 46	PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TE	25.40	24.40
	20	Sylvester, John	 45	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	24.05	24.50
	21	Hercher, Heinz	 45	ROSE BOWL MASTERS	26.40	24.65
	22	Lee, Stanley	 45	YUBA CITY RACQUETCLUB	26.00	26.23
	23	Hampton, Keith	 48	INLAND NORTHWEST MASTE	30.00	28.24
	24	Johnson, David	 45	MICHIGAN MASTERS	29.00	28.97
	25	Smith, Dan	 47	RINCONADA	30.00	29.95
	26	Benson, Richard	 49	METRO MASTERS SWIM CLUB	31.53	30.20
	27	Tang, Jim	 48	HAWAII MASTERS	31.70	30.88
	28	Schiffman, Robert	 49	HENDERSON SOUTHERN NEV	31.14	30.97

Event 28  Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
	50-54 NATL:	21.73	5/10/1998	RICHARD ABRAHAMS
	1	Trevisan, Paul	 50	COLONIALS 1776	23.00	22.00	11
	2	Paxton, Norman	 53	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	23.50	23.18	9
	3	Borowski, Steve	 54	HAWAII MASTERS	24.00	23.30	8
	4	Jacobs, Ronald	 50	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	23.80	23.57	7
	5	Meade, John	 50	GREATER PENSACOLA AQUAT	22.99	23.98	6
	6	Quinn, John	 51	SOUTHERN CAL AQUATICS M	23.86	24.15	5
	7	Wickham, Robert	 51	STAR MASTERS	24.40	24.19	4
	8	Oates, David	 51	PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TE	25.18	24.25	2	.	50
	8	Myers, Greg	 50	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	23.98	24.25	2	.	50
	10	Sloan, Larry	 54	PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TE	25.10	24.31	1
	11	Hawkins, Carl	 50	TAMPA BAY AQUATIC CLUB	24.26	24.38
	12	Gruber, Glenn	 52	CALTECH-PAC MASTERS	25.40	24.40
	12	Lintz, Steven	 51	SIERRA NEVADA MASTERS	24.51	24.40
	14	Kent, Cary	 50	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	24.90	24.52
	15	Green, Richard	 50	INLAND NORTHWEST MASTE	25.67	24.53
	16	Mehl, Donald	 51	RIO GRANDE SWIM CLUB	24.30	24.74
	17	Pence, Brad	 50	UNIVERSITY OF SAN FRANCI	24.50	24.91
	18	Frisch, David	 53	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE	26.50	24.94
	19	Miller, Jim	 51	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE	25.10	25.26
	20	Alderson, Tom	 50	MANATEE AQUATICS	27.30	25.40
	21	Walters, Robert	 51	HAWAII MASTERS	26.20	25.68
	22	Martin, Jack	 50	COLONIALS 1776	26.11	25.82
	23	Harmon, David	 52	MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MAR	27.50	25.84
	24	Ryan, Gary	 53	MAUI MASTERS S C	25.50	26.11
	25	Mozley, James	 51	PARRIS ISLAND MWR MASTE	26.50	26.50
	26	Wright, Junior	 51	ALAMEDA AQUATIC MASTER	26.30	26.56
	27	Gross, Jeff	 51	SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS	27.20	26.73
	28	Saltzman, Edward	 51	DYNAMO SWIM CLUB MASTE	27.81	27.41
	29	AH Loy, Ron	 52	HAWAII MASTERS	27.00	27.48
	30	Steiner, Jonathan	 51	TAMALPAIS	27.00	28.59
	31	Tofukuji, Wayne	 50	LOS ANGELES PENINSULA S	31.00	28.83
	32	Kilz, Raymond	 54	UNATTACHED	33.00	35.07

Event 28  Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
	55-59 NATL:	21.82	4/30/2000	RICHARD ABRAHAMS
	1	Abrahams, Richard	 57	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	22.50	22.97	11
	2	De Lacy, James	 55	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	23.70	23.50	9
	3	Woodsum, Glenn	 55	AREA TALLAHASSEE AQUATI	24.00	24.15	8
	4	Budde, James	 56	HAWAII MASTERS	25.68	24.43	7
	5	Selles, Carl	 55	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	25.00	24.50	6
	6	McCormick, Paul	 55	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	23.80	24.52	5
	7	Mohl, Bruce	 56	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW	25.50	24.61	4
	8	Clark, Steve	 58	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	24.40	24.64	3
	9	Dick, Bill M.	 55	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	24.50	24.82	2
	10	King, James	 55	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	24.99	24.99	1
	11	Hapai III, Archie	 55	HAWAII MASTERS	24.90	25.02
	12	Dowd, Arnie	 56	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	25.00	25.15
	13	Galine, Donald	 56	SAN MATEO MASTERS MARLI	24.88	25.25
	14	Smyers, Jesse	 55	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	25.10	25.44
	15	Chaffee, Paul	 59	MICHIGAN MASTERS	27.00	26.30
	16	Burr, Ken	 57	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	26.20	26.41
	17	Gessling, Richard	 56	MONTANA MASTERS	27.50	26.64
	18	Sparr, Patrick	 55	ARIZONA MASTERS	25.59	26.65
	19	Garrett, Sonny	 58	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	27.50	26.66
	20	Neuman, Carl	 59	TAMALPAIS	26.00	27.08
	21	Rietow, David	 59	KONA AQUATICS	27.00	27.13
	22	Brewer, Richard	 56	SAN CARLOS MERRY MINNO	27.35	27.19
	23	Rahill, Jeff	 56	HAWAII MASTERS	31.00	28.52
	24	Robie, ED	 56	TEAM TYR	27.36	29.81
	25	Whitten, Phillip	 58	ARIZONA MASTERS	32.41	29.97
	26	Boscovich, Harold	 59	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	31.80	31.62
	27	Woods, Tom	 59	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE	30.00	31.71
	28	Juhala, Richard	 58	OREGON	31.00	33.70
	29	Carroll, Richard	 59	PIRATE SWIMMERS	38.10	38.26

Event 28  Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
	60-64 NATL:	23.28	5/18/1997	JEFF FARRELL
	1	Landis, Tom	 60	OREGON	26.02	24.90	11
	2	Clark, Bruce	 60	HAWAII MASTERS	26.00	25.21	9
	3	Greenberg, Jerry	 60	GOLD COAST MASTERS	25.00	25.42	8
	4	Bassi, Richard	 61	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	25.52	25.46	7
	5	Freshley, Mike	 61	SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS	25.00	25.83	6
	6	Krueger, James	 63	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	25.50	26.19	5
	7	Raven, Charles	 63	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	26.00	26.42	4
	8	Todd, Richard	 60	TUOLUMNE COUNTY AQM	28.00	27.08	3
	9	Lammert, Joseph	 62	O*H*I*O* MASTERS SWIM CL	27.50	27.20	2
	10	Parsons, Don	 61	ALEXANDRIA MASTERS SWI	26.70	27.33	1
	11	Harrison, David	 64	COLONIALS 1776	27.30	27.78
	12	Anderson, Fred	 60	IRVINE NOVAQUATICS	29.33	29.31
	13	Stratton, Neil	 60	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	29.90	30.25
	14	Molyneux Jr., Robert	 64	HAWAII MASTERS	40.50	38.71

Event 28  Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
	65-69 NATL:	24.76	5/20/2001	CAV CAVANAUGH
	1	Farrell, Jeff	 65	OJAI-SANTA BARBARA	24.00	23.66	11
	2	Oyakawa, Yoshi	 68	O*H*I*O* MASTERS SWIM CL	27.50	26.40	9
	3	Earley, Bill	 65	SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS	27.09	26.79	8
	4	Johnston, Bob	 65	MARYLAND MASTERS	28.00	27.94	7
	5	Lincoln, Walter	 68	O*H*I*O* MASTERS SWIM CL	30.00	29.02	6
	6	Rauch, Will	 67	CITY OF LAS VEGAS MASTER	29.85	29.81	5
	7	Hodgson, John	 68	NIAGARA DISTRICT MASTERS	30.63	30.19	4
	8	Hepper, Kenneth	 65	RINCONADA	30.50	30.83	3
	9	Nagi, Joseph	 67	HAWAII MASTERS	32.00	33.38	2
	10	Anderson, Paul	 68	RINCONADA	38.00	34.63	1
	11	Daniel, Jack	 69	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	39.00	36.36
	12	Yamauchi, Hiroshi	 69	HAWAII MASTERS	45.10	40.18
	13	Newby, Frank	 67	DALLAS AQUATIC MASTERS	38.00	40.37

Event 28  Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
	70-74 NATL:	26.70	5/10/1998	FRANK PIEMME
	1	Hill, Donald	 70	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	25.00	25.99	11
	2	Bond, William	 70	ARIZONA MASTERS	32.30	30.43	9
	3	Inglis, Arhur	 70	TECHNOSPORT	31.78	30.81	8
	4	Butler, Walter	 70	CITY OF LAS VEGAS MASTER	38.00	35.30	7
	5	Trask, Fred	 74	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	36.00	35.85	6

Event 28  Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
	75-79 NATL:	26.94	4/30/2000	FRANK PIEMME
	1	Piemme, Frank	 77	OJAI-SANTA BARBARA	27.90	28.13	11
	2	Grannis, Frank	 77	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	32.60	32.67	9
	3	Schmidt, Jurgen	 79	OJAI-SANTA BARBARA	34.00	32.90	8
	4	Shannon, Baker	 77	WESTSIDE HOUSTON SWIM C	40.27	41.08	7

Event 28  Men 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
	80-84 NATL:	31.09	5/1/1994	WOODROW BOWERSOCK
	1	Young, Gilbert	 80	OREGON	34.32	37.37	11
	2	Welch, Jim	 84	HAWAII MASTERS	46.00	40.74	9
	3	Keller, Walter	 83	RINCONADA	55.00	56.05	8

 

Event 29  Women 19-24 200 Yard IM
	19-24 NATL:	2:05.30	4/30/2000	SARA SCHWEITZER
	Name	Age	Team	Seed Time	Finals Time	Points

	1	Olson, Megan	 23	STRAWBERRY CANYON AQM	2:17.69	2:11.77	11

	29.25	1:02.86	1:40.35	2:11.77
	2	Omphroy, Nicole	 23	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	2:12.56	2:16.03	9

	29.63	1:03.38	1:44.27	2:16.03
	3	Felton, Tanya	 23	LAKE COUNTY AQUATICS MA	2:15.13	2:16.11	8

	30.05	1:05.32	1:46.09	2:16.11
	4	Nelson, Christina	 24	ILLINOIS MASTERS	2:32.87	2:25.03	7

	31.96	1:11.11	1:51.27	2:25.03
	5	Palmer, Valerie	 24	OJAI-SANTA BARBARA	2:25.00	2:30.45	6

	31.56	1:10.13	1:55.31	2:30.45
	6	Rieke, Elizabeth	 21	UNIVERSITY MASTERS NEBR	2:29.80	2:32.85	5

	32.26	1:12.14	1:58.45	2:32.85
	7	Neill, Meaghan	 20	ARIZONA MASTERS	2:20.33	2:36.87	4

	32.61	1:11.53	1:59.51	2:36.87
	8	Zilly, Maureen	 22	UIUC MASTERS	2:37.50	2:37.95	3

	33.16	1:16.59	2:00.15	2:37.95
	9	Chow, Caroline	 22	SAN MATEO MASTERS MARLI	2:42.64	2:40.38	2

	33.35	1:13.31	2:00.92	2:40.38
	10	Miller, Rebecca	 22	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE	2:45.55	2:57.78	1

	36.01	1:20.38	2:13.18	2:57.78

Event 29  Women 25-29 200 Yard IM
	25-29 NATL:	2:05.62	5/20/2001	LIMIN LIU
	1	Tong, Jessica	 27	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	2:12.00	2:10.00	11

	29.63	1:01.73	1:40.68	2:10.00
	2	Quan, Sara	 29	OREGON	2:18.20	2:12.01	9

	29.13	1:03.02	1:40.96	2:12.01
	3	Barker, Kathy	 25	SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB M	2:13.84	2:16.77	8

	29.93	1:04.21	1:44.42	2:16.77
	4	Dillon, Jean	 28	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	2:22.04	2:18.63	7

	29.40	1:07.96	1:46.26	2:18.63
	5	Osborn, Amy	 28	UTAH MASTERS	2:55.27	2:42.15	6

	34.99	1:17.71	2:05.88	2:42.15
	6	Mikler, Amy	 29	GOLD WAVES MASTERS	2:38.45	2:44.00	5

	33.64	1:14.86	2:03.36	2:44.00
	7	Karunungan, Maria	 28	DYNAMO SWIM CLUB MASTE	2:39.39	2:46.58	4

	38.57	1:20.57	2:07.53	2:46.58
	8	Rees, Karla	 29	MOUNTAINVIEW	2:47.81	2:47.58	3

	38.07	1:21.77	2:07.11	2:47.58
	9	Ray, Kimberly	 25	CITY OF LAS VEGAS MASTER	2:40.45	2:48.82	2

	35.15	1:17.67	2:07.75	2:48.82
	10	Barnhill, Heather	 28	HAWAII MASTERS	2:57.30	3:03.31	1

	40.48	1:27.45	2:21.66	3:03.31
	---	Martin, Stephanie	 25	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE	2:35.25	DNF


Event 29  Women 30-34 200 Yard IM
	30-34 NATL:	2:04.30	5/12/1996	K PIPES-NEILSEN
	1	Hansen, Wenke	 32	OJAI-SANTA BARBARA	2:08.50	2:05.61	11

	26.95	59.00	1:34.96	2:05.61
	2	Day, Nadine	 31	ILLINOIS MASTERS	2:13.49	2:10.46	9

	27.05	1:00.30	1:38.70	2:10.46
(Event 29  Women 30-34 200 Yard IM)
	3	Ortman, Martha	 32	UNIVERSITY MASTERS NEBR	2:17.00	2:14.87	8

	29.13	1:03.43	1:43.25	2:14.87
	4	Kubo, Anjanette	 31	HAWAII MASTERS	2:25.00	2:16.31	7

	29.27	1:05.81	1:44.93	2:16.31
	5	Reierson, Kaari	 33	ILLINOIS MASTERS	2:21.64	2:16.85	6

	29.66	1:03.78	1:45.60	2:16.85
	6	Coulson-Moore, Heather	 32	PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TE	2:21.31	2:17.60	5

	29.29	1:04.43	1:44.96	2:17.60
	7	Gellatly, Jill	 34	HEART OF TEXAS SDWIMMIN	2:22.00	2:17.87	4

	31.12	1:05.44	1:46.14	2:17.87
	8	Weiss, Amy	 30	MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MAR	2:19.74	2:18.61	3

	30.46	1:06.38	1:46.76	2:18.61
	9	Schultz-Santos, Debbie	 33	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	2:17.49	2:18.73	2

	30.33	1:06.34	1:46.53	2:18.73
	10	Hafner, Cara	 31	OREGON	2:22.67	2:19.97	1

	31.39	1:06.89	1:46.33	2:19.97
	11	Schlesinger, Violetta	 32	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE	2:22.00	2:24.26

	32.68	1:10.95	1:50.02	2:24.26
	12	Conlin, Cheryl	 34	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE	2:22.40	2:25.25

	30.65	1:09.77	1:50.00	2:25.25
	13	Strong, Susan	 30	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	2:29.99	2:27.94

	30.96	1:09.76	1:54.00	2:27.94
	14	Heusted, Karin	 33	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	2:31.04	2:28.21

	30.68	1:09.80	1:54.48	2:28.21
	15	Jones, Paula	 33	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE	2:30.33	2:28.61

	32.41	1:09.95	1:55.90	2:28.61
	16	Rublein, Susanne	 31	MANATEE AQUATICS	2:47.76	2:39.69

	34.05	1:14.23	2:02.21	2:39.69
	17	Rusch, April	 31	NEW MEXICO MASTERS	2:41.26	2:43.44

	34.91	1:17.57	2:05.44	2:43.44

Event 29  Women 35-39 200 Yard IM
	35-39 NATL:	2:05.24	3/14/1998	K PIPES-NEILSEN
	1	Welting, Laureen	 36	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	2:13.48	2:10.98	11

	29.09	1:02.85	1:41.43	2:10.98
	2	Dillmann, Liz	 37	ILLINOIS MASTERS	2:16.76	2:11.82	9

	27.99	1:01.31	1:41.29	2:11.82
	3	Petersen, Charlotte	 37	ST. PETESBURG MASTERS	2:17.50	2:13.72	8

	29.90	1:04.36	1:44.23	2:13.72
	4	Ward, Cheryl	 36	PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TE	2:18.89	2:16.68	7

	29.33	1:02.87	1:45.03	2:16.68
	5	Luallen, Andrea	 36	GARDEN STATE MASTERS	2:14.13	2:17.48	6

	29.09	1:03.13	1:44.76	2:17.48
	6	Willeboordse, H. C. Fall	 36	METRO MASTERS SWIM CLUB	2:15.59	2:18.70	5

	29.12	1:02.91	1:45.17	2:18.70
	7	Phillips, Alice	 36	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE	2:18.00	2:19.23	4

	30.01	1:06.22	1:47.06	2:19.23
	8	Lee, Sarah	 35	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	2:23.10	2:19.48	3

	29.05	1:05.72	1:46.03	2:19.48
	9	Smith, Laura	 36	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	2:23.00	2:21.90	2

	29.95	1:04.98	1:48.52	2:21.90
	10	Stoutenborough, Ann	 37	MONTEREY BAY MASTERS SE	2:26.25	2:24.11	1

	30.83	1:08.66	1:51.01	2:24.11
(Event 29  Women 35-39 200 Yard IM)
	11	Stenfjord, Tani	 36	ALASKA MASTERS SWMG	2:26.20	2:24.73

	31.38	1:08.55	1:52.58	2:24.73
	12	Pollard, Paula	 38	ARIZONA MASTERS	2:21.04	2:25.26

	30.19	1:08.83	1:51.62	2:25.26
	13	Roy, Michele	 38	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW	2:24.40	2:26.08

	30.26	1:10.03	1:52.68	2:26.08
	14	Corner, Holly	 35	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	2:38.00	2:26.39

	31.20	1:07.89	1:51.77	2:26.39
	15	Glassman, Lucille	 39	LOS ALTOS MASTERS	2:24.50	2:28.40

	33.05	1:10.79	1:53.54	2:28.40
	16	Kitchin, Jennifer	 36	UNIVERSITY OF SAN FRANCI	2:29.30	2:31.75

	29.98	1:09.10	1:57.28	2:31.75
	17	Levis, Debora	 39	UNATTACHED	2:35.00	2:32.34

	34.08	1:11.86	1:58.40	2:32.34
	18	Klein, Jennifer	 36	TEAM MASTERS	2:29.00	2:34.72

	33.02	1:12.77	1:57.17	2:34.72
	19	James, Rene	 38	LAKE COUNTY AQUATICS MA	2:38.11	2:39.51

	33.97	1:16.14	2:02.74	2:39.51
	20	Delgrosso, Patti	 36	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW	2:30.00	2:41.76

	32.17	1:13.20	2:02.01	2:41.76
	21	Barry, Robin B.	 35	HENDERSON SOUTHERN NEV	2:37.23	2:45.06

	36.19	1:21.99	2:08.28	2:45.06
	22	Fischer, Chris	 37	ARIZONA MASTERS	3:01.00	2:48.28

	35.79	1:18.45	2:11.86	2:48.28

Event 29  Women 40-44 200 Yard IM
	40-44 NATL:	2:12.06	5/20/2001	JILL HERNANDEZ
	1	Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn	 40	SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS	2:08.30	2:07.24	11

	27.61	1:00.59	1:37.90	2:07.24
	2	Rainer, Anna	 40	STRAWBERRY CANYON AQM	2:16.00	2:13.48	9

	29.98	1:04.04	1:42.80	2:13.48
	3	Crouch, Kim	 40	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	2:22.50	2:20.53	8

	29.49	1:07.13	1:48.70	2:20.53
	4	Wilson, Lisa	 40	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	2:22.00	2:22.03	7

	30.79	1:06.78	1:49.44	2:22.03
	5	Courtney, Zena	 42	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	2:22.45	2:22.49	6

	30.84	1:05.06	1:49.59	2:22.49
	6	Lee, Cindy	 44	SAN MATEO MASTERS MARLI	2:28.00	2:26.73	5

	32.34	1:10.29	1:53.76	2:26.73
	7	Winslow, Laura	 42	ARIZONA MASTERS	2:35.40	2:27.34	4

	31.29	1:13.24	1:55.41	2:27.34
	8	Brown, Denise	 42	NAPOLEON AQUATIC CLUB M	2:34.40	2:28.90	3

	32.25	1:11.37	1:55.65	2:28.90
	9	Soso, Catherine	 44	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	2:35.98	2:30.25	2

	31.84	1:11.90	1:55.63	2:30.25
	10	Gormican, Gail	 43	UNATTACHED	2:40.86	2:33.49	1

	31.74	1:12.74	1:58.59	2:33.49
	11	Koster, Carolyn	 40	METRO MASTERS SWIM CLUB	2:33.32	2:34.85

	31.93	1:15.97	1:58.05	2:34.85
	12	Powis, Patricia	 41	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE	2:31.48	2:36.60

	33.65	1:19.40	1:59.97	2:36.60
	13	Hoagland, Sarah	 40	MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC CLU	2:37.79	2:37.39

	31.65	1:11.28	2:01.74	2:37.39
(Event 29  Women 40-44 200 Yard IM)
	14	Obletz, Becky	 42	MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC CLU	2:28.70	2:37.66

	33.79	1:15.28	2:01.27	2:37.66
	15	Nolte, Susan	 41	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	2:51.90	2:51.23

	37.86	1:23.84	2:13.06	2:51.23
	16	Welling, Karol	 41	GEORGIA	2:52.09	2:55.72

	39.08	1:23.93	2:15.81	2:55.72

Event 29  Women 45-49 200 Yard IM
	45-49 NATL:	2:20.08	5/16/1999	DANIELLE OGIER
	1	Parisi, Robin	 47	MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC CLU	2:22.42	2:19.91	11

	28.89	1:05.65	1:47.31	2:19.91
	2	Crabbe, Colette	 45	OREGON	2:22.00	2:21.46	9

	30.48	1:07.06	1:47.51	2:21.46
	3	Landers, Patty	 45	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	2:30.00	2:30.06	8

	32.46	1:08.19	1:54.04	2:30.06
	4	Koonings, Marianne	 45	SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS	2:51.59	2:31.05	7

	36.79	1:20.14	2:11.52	2:31.05
	5	Bullock, Kathi	 48	ARIZONA MASTERS	2:35.00	2:32.18	6

	32.75	1:12.41	1:58.52	2:32.18
	6	Bennett, Lisa	 46	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE	2:35.10	2:35.11	5

	32.36	1:13.66	1:57.83	2:35.11
	7	Dash, Melon	 47	STRAWBERRY CANYON AQM	2:45.00	2:36.21	4

	31.91	1:14.14	1:59.19	2:36.21
	8	Quinn, Phyllis	 46	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	2:42.40	2:45.04	3

	35.67	1:17.18	2:07.15	2:45.04
	9	Beinke, Luanne	 48	IOWA MASTERS	2:45.50	2:47.03	2

	38.27	1:18.36	2:09.92	2:47.03
	10	Wagner, Marie	 45	HAWAII MASTERS	2:50.00	2:50.07	1

	38.24	1:24.08	2:09.01	2:50.07
	11	Kaguni, Laurie	 49	MICHIGAN MASTERS	3:00.60	3:03.36

	38.44	1:26.02	2:20.87	3:03.36
	12	Welborn, Jody	 47	OREGON	3:30.00	3:11.90

	43.05	1:32.65	2:28.31	3:11.90
	13	Marini, Lynne	 49	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	3:30.00	3:33.98

	52.16	1:53.53	2:49.69	3:33.98
	14	Peterson, Connie	 47	OREGON	3:50.00	3:42.03

	50.99	1:52.36	2:52.49	3:42.03
	---	James, Katryn	 46	ARIZONA MASTERS	2:51.00	DQ

	37.90	1:19.37	2:09.65	DQ

Event 29  Women 50-54 200 Yard IM
	50-54 NATL:	2:30.28	4/30/2000	CELESTE MILLER
	1	Buck, Kathleen	 51	OREGON	2:57.52	2:52.48	11

	39.41	1:26.96	2:14.96	2:52.48
	2	Lehmann-Shaw, Janice	 51	NEW MEXICO MASTERS	3:10.00	2:57.61	9

	38.83	1:23.18	2:15.61	2:57.61
	3	Asleson, Elke	 50	OREGON	3:05.15	2:58.29	8

	36.73	1:21.67	2:14.40	2:58.29
	4	Mariz, Linda	 53	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	3:20.00	3:00.04	7

	41.67	1:26.99	2:20.05	3:00.04
	5	Young, Lydia	 53	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	3:10.54	3:00.67	6

	41.66	1:29.58	2:19.99	3:00.67
(Event 29  Women 50-54 200 Yard IM)
	6	Felton, Linda	 51	LAKE COUNTY AQUATICS MA	3:07.05	3:03.43	5

	38.61	1:27.44	2:21.67	3:03.43
	7	Finch, Dale	 51	SAN MATEO MASTERS MARLI	3:09.00	3:10.67	4

	39.43	1:26.55	2:22.84	3:10.67
	8	Ellis, Susan	 54	ALASKA MASTERS SWMG	3:29.05	3:22.23	3

	47.54	1:43.30	2:36.84	3:22.23
	9	Miffleton, Terry	 51	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE	3:30.01	3:38.44	2

	56.53	1:49.59	2:52.00	3:38.44

Event 29  Women 55-59 200 Yard IM
	55-59 NATL:	2:36.07	5/20/2001	BETTY ANN BARNETT
	1	Marr, Jackie	 58	SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS	2:48.88	2:49.67	11

	36.52	1:19.82	2:11.22	2:49.67
	2	Welch, Sarah	 55	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	3:04.20	3:04.92	9

	39.08	1:29.72	2:24.32	3:04.92
	3	Scott, Stephanie	 55	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	3:10.00	3:10.61	8

	42.49	1:33.13	2:27.15	3:10.61
	4	Hill, Marcia	 57	METRO MASTERS SWIM CLUB	3:21.00	3:14.86	7

	46.81	1:36.64	2:32.88	3:14.86
	5	Carroll, Jerilyn	 56	PIRATE SWIMMERS	3:35.72	3:32.05	6

	48.19	1:47.47	2:46.40	3:32.05
	6	Anziano, Marcia	 57	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	3:38.24	3:35.31	5

	1:49.58	2:53.01	3:35.31

Event 29  Women 60-64 200 Yard IM
	60-64 NATL:	2:50.10	4/20/1997	JAYNE BRUNER
	1	Lund, Lynne	 61	SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS	3:02.00	3:01.19	11

	38.34	1:26.20	2:22.55	3:01.19
	2	Munn, Susan	 63	DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS	3:10.00	3:02.76	9

	40.18	1:30.01	2:23.59	3:02.76
	3	Jebe, Margit	 63	CONNECTICUT MASTERS	3:08.50	3:09.16	8

	42.51	1:32.15	2:24.70	3:09.16
	4	Durrant, Betsy	 60	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE	3:18.40	3:16.83	7

	48.25	1:37.28	2:31.79	3:16.83
	5	McDowell-Cramer, Peggy	 61	SOUTHERN CAL AQUATICS M	3:22.86	3:23.71	6

	47.52	1:41.16	2:36.06	3:23.71
	6	Hodge, Peggie	 62	OREGON	3:38.00	3:32.66	5

	46.91	1:44.77	2:42.68	3:32.66
	7	Menk, Sally	 63	PIRATE SWIMMERS	3:47.17	3:53.12	4

	52.50	1:53.36	3:01.39	3:53.12

Event 29  Women 65-69 200 Yard IM
	65-69 NATL:	2:54.51	5/24/1992	CLARA WALKER
	1	Jordan, Betsy	 65	SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS	3:05.00	3:04.86	11

	43.82	1:28.70	2:23.94	3:04.86
	2	Detrick, Johnnie	 66	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE	3:19.29	3:23.16	9

	50.43	1:45.15	2:38.73	3:23.16
	3	Buchannan, Peggy	 69	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	4:01.22	3:58.68	8

	56.41	2:03.11	3:06.36	3:58.68
	4	Monroe, Donna	 68	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	3:59.00	3:58.89	7

	56.36	2:01.94	3:11.93	3:58.89
	5	Bayly, Helen	 65	ARIZONA MASTERS	4:25.40	4:48.05	6

	57.65	2:12.50	3:47.31	4:48.05
(Event 29  Women 65-69 200 Yard IM)
	6	Sharp, Glenda	 66	IOWA MASTERS	4:28.67	4:59.59	5

	1:06.18	2:31.36	3:50.25	4:59.59

Event 29  Women 70-74 200 Yard IM
	70-74 NATL:	3:09.08	2/12/2000	GAIL ROPER
	1	Hirsch, Ann	 71	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	3:25.00	3:26.35	11

	45.19	1:38.48	2:35.90	3:26.35
	2	Gaschke, Lida	 70	METRO MASTERS SWIM CLUB	3:40.00	3:37.74	9

	53.46	1:48.66	2:48.51	3:37.74
	3	Campbell, Joan	 72	CLEARWATER AQUATIC TEA	3:43.00	3:59.21	8

	1:00.88	2:04.43	3:07.18	3:59.21
	4	Morgan, Caroline	 70	UTAH MASTERS	5:12.00	5:09.32	7

	1:28.99	2:47.10	4:09.41	5:09.32

Event 29  Women 75-79 200 Yard IM
	75-79 NATL:	3:43.63	4/1/2001	FLORENCE CARR
	1	Krauser, June	 75	GOLD COAST MASTERS	3:28.50	3:33.30	11

	48.28	1:44.10	2:45.79	3:33.30
	---	Stupfel, Gloria	 75	SAN MATEO MASTERS MARLI	5:38.00	DQ

	1:41.29	2:58.93	4:52.26	DQ

Event 29  Women 85-89 200 Yard IM
	85-89 NATL:	4:42.83	4/30/2000	JEAN DURSTON
	1	Sugden, Roberta	 85	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE	3:15.00	7:30.36	11

	1:51.96	3:46.29	6:02.76	7:30.36

 


Event 30  Men 19-24 200 Yard IM
	19-24 NATL:	1:52.82	5/16/1994	SIMON PERCY
	Name	Age	Team	Seed Time	Finals Time	Points

	1	Padua, Francisco	 23	WESTSIDE HOUSTON SWIM C	2:00.80	1:59.28	11

	25.89	56.12	1:30.63	1:59.28
	2	Peden, Trent	 24	NEPEAN MASTERS SWIM CLU	2:01.50	2:06.96	9

	26.99	59.82	1:37.76	2:06.96
	3	Bate, Andrew	 24	GEORGIA	2:04.32	2:09.89	8

	26.13	59.45	1:39.60	2:09.89
	4	Hardcastle, Holden	 24	UNIVERSITY OF SAN FRANCI	2:08.61	2:16.23	7

	29.45	1:05.65	1:44.58	2:16.23
	5	Levan, Steven	 24	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW	2:19.00	2:17.55	6

	26.80	1:03.05	1:44.52	2:17.55

Event 30  Men 25-29 200 Yard IM
	25-29 NATL:	1:52.02	2/4/1995	JAN BIDRMAN
	1	Wanie, Lee	 28	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	1:56.00	1:54.43	11

	24.07	52.80	1:27.16	1:54.43
	2	Soza, Walter	 29	UNATTACHED	2:00.00	1:54.70	9

	25.09	54.55	1:28.05	1:54.70
	3	Thorum, Thomas	 29	UTAH MASTERS	2:06.50	2:01.34	8

	25.52	55.55	1:32.61	2:01.34
	4	Renko, John	 28	UNIVERSITY OF SAN FRANCI	2:02.00	2:02.07	7

	26.38	58.69	1:32.69	2:02.07
	5	Comer, Grant	 27	YMCA INDY SWIMFIT	1:59.99	2:02.75	6

	25.60	56.45	1:33.41	2:02.75
	6	Fulton, Todd	 26	ROCKLIN AQUATICS	2:02.30	2:02.93	5

	27.21	1:01.06	1:35.17	2:02.93
	7	Welting, Evan	 27	DYNAMO SWIM CLUB MASTE	2:03.19	2:04.77	4

	26.79	58.11	1:37.05	2:04.77
	8	Liggett, Michael	 27	DYNAMO SWIM CLUB MASTE	2:03.20	2:04.78	3

	26.37	58.68	1:36.20	2:04.78
	9	McCormick, Aaron	 27	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	2:02.00	2:05.83	2

	26.20	57.82	1:34.46	2:05.83
	10	Brassil, Dan	 29	SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS	2:04.00	2:10.53	1

	27.05	1:02.61	1:39.19	2:10.53
	11	Baker, Chase	 29	PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TE	2:27.62	2:32.91

	30.56	1:09.12	1:56.93	2:32.91

Event 30  Men 30-34 200 Yard IM
	30-34 NATL:	1:47.62	5/4/1997	RONALD KARNAUGH
	1	Santos, Roque	 34	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	1:53.25	1:54.60	11

	25.95	55.21	1:27.07	1:54.60
	2	Roestenberg, Andreas	 30	CITY OF LAS VEGAS MASTER	1:53.04	1:55.80	9

	24.96	54.94	1:29.79	1:55.80
	3	Larson, Greg	 32	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	1:54.00	1:58.47	8

	25.19	55.00	1:30.43	1:58.47
	4	Crankshaw, Erik	 30	NORTH CAROLINA MASTERS	2:04.54	1:59.56	7

	25.32	56.02	1:31.59	1:59.56
	5	Zolna, William	 32	MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC CLU	2:00.03	1:59.75	6

	25.31	56.35	1:31.47	1:59.75
	6	Porch, Blake	 30	ALAMEDA AQUATIC MASTER	2:06.00	2:00.49	5

	25.15	56.11	1:32.99	2:00.49
	7	Reed, Scott	 31	OJAI-SANTA BARBARA	1:58.92	2:03.78	4

	25.97	57.07	1:34.26	2:03.78
(Event 30  Men 30-34 200 Yard IM)
	8	Finney, Peter	 34	MANATEE AQUATICS	2:05.48	2:06.47	3

	26.58	1:00.60	1:36.47	2:06.47
	9	Wolfle, James	 33	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE	2:06.84	2:06.51	2

	25.96	58.25	1:35.99	2:06.51
	10	Hopkins, Kevin	 33	GARDEN STATE MASTERS	2:10.00	2:07.28	1

	27.67	1:01.53	1:38.01	2:07.28
	11	Fitzhugh, Will	 34	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE	2:06.00	2:08.54

	26.98	1:01.39	1:38.81	2:08.54
	12	Hale, William	 31	MANATEE AQUATICS	2:10.00	2:08.60

	26.68	58.06	1:38.22	2:08.60
	13	Beck, Jens	 32	ALASKA MASTERS SWMG	2:15.00	2:10.61

	28.93	1:05.14	1:39.83	2:10.61
	14	Frost, Kenneth	 30	TAMALPAIS	2:20.47	2:11.95

	27.72	1:02.73	1:42.65	2:11.95
	15	Boodt, Bradley	 34	CITY OF LAS VEGAS MASTER	2:09.96	2:12.87

	27.52	1:01.87	1:39.58	2:12.87
	16	Campbell, Geoff	 32	H2OUSTON SWIMS	2:18.50	2:13.70

	27.14	1:01.99	1:42.28	2:13.70
	17	Fernandez, Dickie	 30	ARIZONA MASTERS	2:20.00	2:13.80

	28.19	1:05.18	1:45.38	2:13.80
	18	Van Brunt, Michael	 33	NIAGARA DISTRICT MASTERS	2:20.00	2:14.18

	27.70	1:03.10	1:42.16	2:14.18
	19	Van Brunt, Richard	 34	NIAGARA DISTRICT MASTERS	2:21.10	2:20.54

	31.12	1:06.34	1:47.40	2:20.54
	---	Picon, Juan	 30	UNIVERSITY MASTERS NEBR	2:13.55	DQ

	28.83	1:04.87	1:47.00	DQ

Event 30  Men 35-39 200 Yard IM
	35-39 NATL:	1:56.47	5/16/1999	CAMERON REID
	1	Karnaugh, Ronald	 35	ARIZONA MASTERS	1:48.84	1:50.96	11

	24.37	52.98	1:24.54	1:50.96
	2	Cavanaugh, Christopher	 39	TEAM TYR	1:57.50	1:58.93	9

	25.39	55.72	1:30.96	1:58.93
	3	Keppeler, John	 35	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	2:00.10	2:01.20	8

	25.60	54.70	1:34.21	2:01.20
	4	Lawrence, Dietrich	 36	HAWAII MASTERS	2:10.00	2:01.27	7

	24.59	55.39	1:29.71	2:01.27
	5	Winters, Bill	 35	ILLINOIS MASTERS	2:00.00	2:01.64	6

	25.34	56.72	1:32.40	2:01.64
	6	Chao, Hector	 38	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	2:07.00	2:05.73	5

	27.66	58.69	1:35.67	2:05.73
	7	Mc Ilory, Paul	 36	TUOLUMNE COUNTY AQM	2:13.98	2:09.50	4

	27.66	1:03.85	1:40.79	2:09.50
	8	Nelson, Forrest	 36	ROSE BOWL MASTERS	2:10.97	2:10.02	3

	28.93	1:02.39	1:41.43	2:10.02
	9	Gonzales, Mike	 35	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	2:07.50	2:10.15	2

	26.33	58.69	1:39.16	2:10.15
	10	Hedrick, Tim	 38	VENTURA COUNTY MASTERS	2:08.50	2:11.13	1

	27.70	1:00.65	1:40.53	2:11.13
	11	Johnson, Lane	 35	HAWAII MASTERS	2:18.23	2:11.50

	27.70	1:01.53	1:40.59	2:11.50
	12	Martin, Chris	 39	ALABAMA AQUATICS ASSOC.	2:14.10	2:13.24

	27.73	1:03.65	1:41.25	2:13.24
(Event 30  Men 35-39 200 Yard IM)
	13	Knight, Roger	 38	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	2:14.90	2:14.29

	28.21	1:03.12	1:42.09	2:14.29
	14	Schwenger, John	 36	SAN MATEO MASTERS MARLI	2:14.00	2:14.89

	28.51	1:03.13	1:43.46	2:14.89
	15	Volckening, Bill	 36	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW	2:19.70	2:17.27

	28.78	1:04.13	1:45.49	2:17.27

Event 30  Men 40-44 200 Yard IM
	40-44 NATL:	1:58.07	5/16/1999	JAMES SORENSEN
	1	Smith, Paul	 42	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	2:02.00	2:00.53	11

	25.57	57.35	1:33.00	2:00.53
	2	Johnson, Eric	 42	STRAWBERRY CANYON AQM	2:04.50	2:03.34	9

	26.82	57.84	1:34.39	2:03.34
	3	McAlpine, David	 41	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	2:10.00	2:04.24	8

	26.27	58.44	1:35.01	2:04.24
	4	Tidmarsh, George	 42	MENLO PARK MASTERS	2:04.80	2:04.74	7

	26.46	59.19	1:35.26	2:04.74
	5	Lee, Marshall	 43	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	2:16.30	2:09.21	6

	26.80	1:00.44	1:39.88	2:09.21
	6	Patton, George	 41	GREATER AUGUSTA SWIMMI	2:08.00	2:09.40	5

	26.68	1:01.95	1:38.37	2:09.40
	7	McGhee, Paul	 40	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	2:15.00	2:09.41	4

	27.91	59.76	1:38.79	2:09.41
	8	Angell, Clayton	 44	ALABAMA AQUATICS ASSOC.	2:11.10	2:11.20	3

	28.56	1:02.15	1:41.46	2:11.20
	9	Matysek, Jim	 42	NIAGARA DISTRICT MASTERS	2:13.86	2:12.11	2

	28.43	1:03.42	1:40.64	2:12.11
	10	Hamm, Michael	 44	LOS ANGELES PENINSULA S	2:11.75	2:12.86	1

	28.20	1:01.30	1:39.91	2:12.86
	11	Otto, Douglas	 43	MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC CLU	2:16.08	2:13.40

	28.29	1:01.26	1:40.90	2:13.40
	12	Shepherd, Keith	 43	UNATTACHED	2:14.04	2:14.28

	27.96	1:03.74	1:43.38	2:14.28
	13	Crean, Denis	 41	THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS	2:13.17	2:14.99

	29.26	1:04.57	1:43.83	2:14.99
	14	Blichfeldt, Peer	 41	HAWAII MASTERS	2:15.51	2:17.79

	29.26	1:04.45	1:46.51	2:17.79
	15	Garcia, Doug	 40	INLAND NORTHWEST MASTE	2:50.00	2:44.42

	35.53	1:19.50	2:05.84	2:44.42

Event 30  Men 45-49 200 Yard IM
	45-49 NATL:	2:01.21	4/30/2000	TOM REUDY
	1	Reudy, Tom	 47	WEST HOLLYWOOD AQUATIC	2:01.20	2:02.55	11

	26.16	57.81	1:32.94	2:02.55
	2	Eldred, Spencer	 45	HAWAII MASTERS	2:03.00	2:05.78	9

	26.76	1:01.54	1:36.69	2:05.78
	3	Hansen, Robert	 47	PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TE	2:10.10	2:07.67	8

	26.31	1:00.38	1:37.99	2:07.67
	4	Djang, Philipp	 47	RIO GRANDE SWIM CLUB	2:11.14	2:09.12	7

	27.37	59.44	1:39.09	2:09.12
	5	Russell, Brian	 45	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	2:24.00	2:13.65	6

	27.56	1:01.69	1:41.83	2:13.65
(Event 30  Men 45-49 200 Yard IM)
	6	Nolte, Christopher	 45	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	2:14.50	2:15.83	5

	28.59	1:03.36	1:44.88	2:15.83
	7	Hall, John	 48	MAINE MASTERS SC	2:16.89	2:17.93	4

	28.32	1:03.90	1:45.05	2:17.93
	8	Wagoner, Victor	 46	LOS ANGELES PENINSULA S	2:21.82	2:19.84	3

	29.92	1:06.38	1:46.05	2:19.84
	9	Ghaffari, Manu	 45	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	2:38.80	2:20.14	2

	29.50	1:06.32	1:47.99	2:20.14
	10	Freeborn, Stephen	 46	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	2:20.00	2:24.75	1

	28.43	1:05.31	1:49.94	2:24.75
	11	Reeder, Bill	 49	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	2:23.67	2:30.49

	31.81	1:12.88	1:57.30	2:30.49
	12	Lamour, Didier	 45	MINNESOTA MASTERS SWIM 	2:26.00	2:31.52

	30.68	1:10.43	1:56.04	2:31.52

Event 30  Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
	50-54 NATL:	2:06.46	5/20/2001	JIM MCCONICA
	1	Mc Conica, Jim	 51	VENTURA COUNTY MASTERS	2:06.46	2:06.82	11

	27.67	59.40	1:38.72	2:06.82
	2	Clemmons, Jim	 52	MANATEE AQUATICS	2:12.50	2:10.03	9

	28.63	1:03.87	1:41.33	2:10.03
	3	Mac Donald, Lee	 50	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	2:09.50	2:11.15	8

	28.50	1:02.43	1:40.14	2:11.15
	4	O'Keefee, Peter	 51	SOUTHERN CAL AQUATICS M	2:10.70	2:14.60	7

	28.19	1:01.62	1:43.08	2:14.60
	5	Inman, Grant	 50	TAMPA BAY AQUATIC CLUB	2:24.90	2:15.73	6

	28.40	1:05.32	1:44.61	2:15.73
	6	Oates, David	 51	PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TE	2:18.30	2:15.89	5

	28.89	1:05.73	1:46.79	2:15.89
	7	Meade, John	 50	GREATER PENSACOLA AQUAT	2:10.37	2:17.69	4

	26.12	1:03.23	1:43.96	2:17.69
	8	Pyle, Edwin	 52	HENDERSON SOUTHERN NEV	2:22.50	2:18.75	3

	29.73	1:05.62	1:46.16	2:18.75
	9	Levinson, David	 52	RINCONADA	2:21.00	2:20.34	2

	29.90	1:08.79	1:48.69	2:20.34
	10	Agabashian, Rudolph	 51	GOLD WAVES MASTERS	2:30.00	2:20.99	1

	29.53	1:08.86	1:48.50	2:20.99
	11	Liotta, Robert	 50	ARIZONA MASTERS	2:28.66	2:28.84

	30.81	1:10.11	1:51.81	2:28.84
	12	Foote, David	 52	VENTURA COUNTY MASTERS	2:35.00	2:39.49

	32.89	1:19.19	2:05.60	2:39.49

Event 30  Men 55-59 200 Yard IM
	55-59 NATL:	2:09.92	5/10/1998	TIMOTHY GARTON
	1	Strand, Robert	 56	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	2:11.50	2:13.64	11

	28.31	1:03.62	1:42.26	2:13.64
	2	Mohl, Bruce	 56	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS SW	2:17.00	2:18.11	9

	28.27	1:05.03	1:46.52	2:18.11
	3	Cazalet, Edward	 59	TAMALPAIS	2:20.00	2:20.16	8

	30.73	1:06.64	1:47.77	2:20.16
	4	Momsen, Bob	 55	HAWAII MASTERS	2:12.00	2:20.88	7

	30.49	1:10.06	1:49.77	2:20.88
(Event 30  Men 55-59 200 Yard IM)
	5	Couch, Bob	 55	ALABAMA AQUATICS ASSOC.	2:25.00	2:22.76	6

	30.05	1:07.31	1:50.19	2:22.76
	6	Cundall, Roger	 56	HAWAII MASTERS	2:25.00	2:23.87	4	.	50

	29.78	1:10.36	1:51.98	2:23.87
	6	Abbott, William	 55	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	2:20.00	2:23.87	4	.	50

	29.12	1:09.84	1:51.58	2:23.87
	8	Galletly, Sandy	 59	SOUTHERN CAL AQUATICS M	2:26.70	2:26.11	3

	32.85	1:11.56	1:53.20	2:26.11
	9	Frost, Jr, Kenneth	 57	TAMALPAIS	2:22.00	2:26.12	2

	30.49	1:10.79	1:50.66	2:26.12
	10	Mc Colly, Michael	 56	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	2:33.00	2:26.57	1

	30.90	1:08.53	1:53.30	2:26.57
	11	Lawrie, Jim	 55	SIERRA NEVADA MASTERS	2:25.00	2:27.77

	32.86	1:11.22	1:53.51	2:27.77
	12	Bailey, Hop	 55	ARIZONA MASTERS	2:33.00	2:28.87

	31.69	1:11.87	1:55.77	2:28.87
	13	Griffith, Bill	 55	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	2:28.00	2:29.07

	32.64	1:13.94	1:55.12	2:29.07
	14	Figueiredo, Paulo	 56	WEST HOLLYWOOD AQUATIC	2:30.00	2:29.59

	30.91	1:09.58	1:55.91	2:29.59
	15	Kutsenko, Vadim	 57	SAN MATEO MASTERS MARLI	2:42.00	2:31.25

	34.67	1:15.50	1:59.11	2:31.25
	16	Brundage, Warner	 59	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TE	2:25.51	2:31.47

	31.74	1:13.18	1:57.04	2:31.47
	17	Peterson, Steven	 55	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	2:33.10	2:34.53

	34.55	1:17.58	1:58.47	2:34.53
	18	Galine, Donald	 56	SAN MATEO MASTERS MARLI	2:32.88	2:46.24

	31.34	1:12.56	2:07.62	2:46.24
	19	O'Connell, Jerry	 57	S.W.I.M. FLORIDA MASTERS, I	2:53.28	2:47.69

	37.55	1:20.95	2:09.31	2:47.69

Event 30  Men 60-64 200 Yard IM
	60-64 NATL:	2:20.29	4/11/1999	DRURY GALLAGHER
	1	Cartwright, Allan	 60	TRI VALLEY MASTERS	2:27.27	2:23.14	11

	29.83	1:06.30	1:50.20	2:23.14
	2	Sheeley, Cappy	 60	HAWAII MASTERS	2:37.70	2:27.11	9

	30.23	1:13.32	1:55.57	2:27.11
	3	Freshley, Mike	 61	SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS	2:25.00	2:27.99	8

	30.43	1:10.30	1:53.23	2:27.99
	4	Chase, Gary	 62	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUAT	2:36.24	2:29.47	7

	32.30	1:10.72	1:55.16	2:29.47
	5	Clark, Bruce	 60	HAWAII MASTERS	2:25.00	2:29.75	6

	32.32	1:11.62	1:56.11	2:29.75
	6	Roddin, Hugh	 60	MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MAR	2:38.00	2:32.55	5

	31.87	1:09.99	1:57.01	2:32.55
	7	Evans, Ricky	 60	SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS	2:35.00	2:38.35	4

	34.24	1:16.65	2:03.68	2:38.35
	8	Puchalski, Donald	 63	CLEARWATER AQUATIC TEA	2:50.68	2:40.01	3

	37.60	1:18.73	2:03.49	2:40.01
	9	Hopkins, Bob	 60	GARDEN STATE MASTERS	2:50.00	2:41.66	2

	34.78	1:16.88	2:05.89	2:41.66
	10	Bledsoe, Dennis	 63	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	2:43.30	2:45.44	1

	33.57	1:17.23	2:06.74	2:45.44
(Event 30  Men 60-64 200 Yard IM)
	11	Goldstein, Mel	 63	YMCA INDY SWIMFIT	2:54.00	2:45.68

	33.38	1:18.71	2:07.01	2:45.68
	12	Doffing, Lawrence	 62	UNATTACHED	2:38.30	2:55.23

	35.70	1:22.45	2:14.08	2:55.23
	13	Mulliken, Bill	 62	ILLINOIS MASTERS	2:38.31	2:56.15

	37.99	1:25.15	2:14.67	2:56.15

Event 30  Men 65-69 200 Yard IM
	65-69 NATL:	2:24.52	2/10/2001	DAVID COSTILL
	1	Farrell, Jeff	 65	OJAI-SANTA BARBARA	2:30.00	2:24.24	11

	29.70	1:08.09	1:50.91	2:24.24
	2	O'Brien, Dennis	 66	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	2:34.00	2:35.88	9

	32.22	1:14.01	1:58.96	2:35.88
	3	Brown, Don	 68	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	2:41.00	2:39.12	8

	35.30	1:14.60	2:02.25	2:39.12
	4	Haworth, Emory	 66	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	2:50.00	2:49.98	7

	34.28	1:23.46	2:11.80	2:49.98
	5	Best, Bob W.	 69	SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS	3:00.00	2:50.18	6

	37.05	1:22.99	2:11.48	2:50.18
	6	Fox, Robert	 65	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	3:07.20	3:09.61	5

	38.83	1:28.30	2:23.94	3:09.61
	7	Plummer, Mark	 65	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	3:05.50	3:25.30	4

	45.86	1:41.79	2:40.03	3:25.30

Event 30  Men 70-74 200 Yard IM
	70-74 NATL:	2:38.83	5/20/2001	GRAHAM JOHNSTON
	1	Johnson, Ronald	 70	ARIZONA MASTERS	2:34.70	2:34.91	11

	33.29	1:14.60	2:00.53	2:34.91
	2	Johnston, Graham	 71	MASTERS OF SOUTH TEXAS	2:38.83	2:36.62	9

	35.21	1:15.47	2:03.78	2:36.62
	3	Knowlton, Horace	 72	UTAH MASTERS	3:05.00	2:59.48	8

	41.90	1:25.46	2:18.15	2:59.48
	4	Gillin, Gordon	 71	ARIZONA MASTERS	3:14.00	3:08.73	7

	40.62	1:29.61	2:27.49	3:08.73
	5	Weber, Bruno	 74	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS	3:49.00	4:08.09	6

	1:01.68	2:05.35	3:13.96	4:08.09

Event 30  Men 75-79 200 Yard IM
	75-79 NATL:	2:54.47	4/23/2000	FRANK PIEMME
	1	Korten, Don	 75	MICHIGAN MASTERS	3:21.13	3:25.49	11

	45.64	1:36.59	2:36.03	3:25.49
	2	Foster, Warren	 77	O*H*I*O* MASTERS SWIM CL	4:10.20	4:18.99	9

	59.12	1:57.58	3:22.43	4:18.99
	3	Jones, Glynn	 77	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	4:50.00	4:40.55	8

	1:12.33	2:25.51	3:48.12	4:40.55
	---	Grannis, Frank	 77	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	3:30.00	DQ

	48.93	1:46.23	2:49.62	DQ

Event 30  Men 80-84 200 Yard IM
	80-84 NATL:	3:11.79	4/30/2000	RAY TAFT
	1	Smith, Richard	 82	WALNUT CREEK MASTERS	4:20.00	3:56.92	11

	53.68	1:56.46	3:04.21	3:56.92

 

Event 31  Mixed 19+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
	19+ NATL:	1:41.15	5/21/1995	GOLD COAST
	L PERKINS, J HEATH, S WALKER, H HAGEMAN
	Team	Relay	Seed Time	Finals Time	Points

	1	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	    A	1:41.50	1:44.13	22

	1) Keppeler, John 35	2) Larson, Greg 32	3) Diamond, Margo 23	4) Omphroy, Nicole 23
	24.36	52.39	1:19.47	1:44.13
	2	SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTE	    A	1:45.00	1:45.14	18

	1) Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 40	2) Brassil, Dan 29	3) Conway, Adam 23	4) Larson, Julia 26
	28.16	57.39	1:19.42	1:45.14
	3	STRAWBERRY CANYON 	    A	1:40.20	1:47.56	16

	1) Johnson, Eric 42	2) Salcedo, Helen 26	3) Kohlmeier, Brian 32	4) Rainer, Anna 40
	26.29	56.64	1:21.96	1:47.56
	4	ILLINOIS MASTERS	    A	1:49.00	1:48.14	14

	1) Reierson, Kaari 33	2) Paller, Craig 36	3) Winters, Bill 35	4) Nelson, Christina 24
	29.85	56.90	1:21.01	1:48.14
	5	SIERRA NEVADA MASTER	    A	NT	1:48.32	12

	1) Ooi, May 25	2) Allred, Samuel 23	3) Liu, Limin 26	4) Laurie, Rob 35
	29.29	1:00.77	1:26.75	1:48.32
	6	WALNUT CREEK MASTER	    A	1:32.50	1:50.38	10

	1) Chao, Hector 38	2) Schultz-Santos, Debbie 33	3) Berner, Greg 24	4) McDonald, Jeni 28
	27.42	1:00.34	1:23.24	1:50.38
	7	UNIVERSITY MASTERS N	    A	2:06.00	1:51.70	8

	1) Picon, Juan 30	2) Fredrick, Derron 34	3) Ortman, Martha 32	4) Rieke, Elizabeth 21
	30.22	57.55	1:24.46	1:51.70
	8	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQ	    A	1:54.00	1:52.91	6

	1) Heusted, Karin 33	2) Dillon, Jean 28	3) Linderman, Ross 25	4) Speer, Jasen 20
	32.70	1:04.70	1:29.54	1:52.91
	9	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWI	    A	1:50.90	1:55.61	4

	1) Frisch, David 53	2) Conlin, Cheryl 34	3) Fitzhugh, Will 34	4) Frisch, Alexandria 23
	29.92	1:03.09	1:29.17	1:55.61
	10	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS	    A	1:53.90	1:55.72	2

	1) McBride, Ben 30	2) Kung, Monica 23	3) Levan, Steven 24	4) Daley, Andrea 25
	28.23	1:01.39	1:26.48	1:55.72
	11	HAWAII MASTERS	    A	1:43.00	1:56.55

	1) McCary, Michael 31	2) Kaya, Reece 19	3) LeCompte, Devonee 22	4) Patz, Amy 31
	28.20	57.05	1:28.40	1:56.55
	12	UNIVERSITY OF SAN FRA	    A	1:55.90	2:00.92

	1) Pence, Brad 50	2) Hardcastle, Holden 24	3) Kitchin, Jennifer 36	4) Canning, Lynn 40
	31.15	1:03.19	1:31.42	2:00.92
	13	ARIZONA MASTERS	    A	2:02.19	2:04.13

	1) Fischer, Chris 37	2) Neill, Meaghan 20	3) Gill, Mark 33	4) Fernandez, Dickie 30
	36.92	1:16.48	1:41.22	2:04.13
	14	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWI	    B	2:10.50	2:07.80

	1) Miller, Rebecca 22	2) Miller, Nancy 52	3) Miller, James 20	4) Miller, Jim 51
	35.40	1:13.94	1:43.25	2:07.80
	15	GEORGIA	    A	2:00.00	2:08.79

	1) Welling, Karol 41	2) Uzpurvis, Karen 44	3) Bate, Andrew 24	4) Reid, Mike 41
	36.56	1:19.45	1:45.36	2:08.79

Event 31  Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
	25+ NATL:	1:39.01	5/19/1991	LONE STAR
	M RHODENBAUGH, G RHODENBAUGH, V KERR-HAUGE, A PLES
	1	ILLINOIS MASTERS	    A	1:45.00	1:42.65	22

	1) Gibson, David 41	2) Alexandrov, Plamen 41	3) Dillmann, Liz 37	4) Day, Nadine 31
	26.03	51.93	1:18.54	1:42.65
(Event 31  Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay)
	2	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	    A	1:36.00	1:43.38	18

	1) McLaren, Maureen 28	2) Tong, Jessica 27	3) Wanie, Lee 28	4) Kittredge, Brad 25
	28.21	59.19	1:22.59	1:43.38
	3	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MAST	    A	1:47.70	1:45.31	16

	1) Sappey, Collette 37	2) McCormick, Aaron 27	3) Smit, Robbert-Paul 33	4) Garnier, Kathy 41
	29.48	57.27	1:20.67	1:45.31
	4	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWI	    A	1:46.30	1:47.09	14

	1) Baker, Beth 41	2) Williams, Neill 34	3) Wolfle, James 33	4) Phillips, Alice 36
	29.44	57.07	1:21.87	1:47.09
	5	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	    B	1:40.50	1:48.91	12

	1) Larson, Gary 30	2) Williams, Scott 47	3) Welting, Laureen 36	4) Reding, Katie 26
	25.92	56.38	1:23.90	1:48.91
	6	PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM	    A	1:50.00	1:49.27	10

	1) Chestnut, Doug 37	2) Hansen, Robert 47	3) Coulson-Moore, Heather 32	4) Ward, Cheryl 36
	27.54	56.70	1:24.57	1:49.27
	7	HAWAII MASTERS	    A	2:00.00	1:49.56	8

	1) Wee, James 31	2) Stanford, Jeffrey 25	3) Lehmer, Sheri 34	4) Kubo, Anjanette 31
	27.14	55.04	1:23.99	1:49.56
	8	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS	    A	1:52.20	1:51.60	6

	1) Fox, Michele 32	2) Keith, Algernon 41	3) Goldman, Mark 30	4) Morrison, Sage 27
	32.07	1:01.28	1:24.76	1:51.60
	9	MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC 	    A	1:52.69	1:54.30	4

	1) Otto, Douglas 43	2) Pierson, Ginger 56	3) Zolna, William 32	4) Foley, Sharon 42
	28.34	1:03.77	1:28.25	1:54.30
	10	WALNUT CREEK MASTER	    A	2:00.00	1:54.44	2

	1) Tomerlin, Daniel 34	2) Santos, Roque 34	3) Strong, Susan 30	4) Geary, Heather 30
	28.10	54.78	1:24.33	1:54.44
	11	MANATEE AQUATICS	    A	1:56.92	1:54.52

	1) Hale, William 31	2) Rublein, Susanne 31	3) Finney, Peter 34	4) Wilkerson, Felicia 30
	26.08	1:01.08	1:26.67	1:54.52
	12	MENLO PARK MASTERS	    A	1:57.00	1:55.42

	1) Arcuni, Philip 43	2) Tidmarsh, George 42	3) Capen, Tasha CH 35	4) Lin, Deanna 32
	27.39	56.57	1:26.67	1:55.42
	13	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MAST	    B	2:00.60	1:55.92

	1) Nolte, Christopher 45	2) Gould, Thomas 37	3) Lipson, Christine 32	4) Geil, Kimberly 32
	29.59	58.92	1:28.86	1:55.92
	14	MOUNTAINVIEW	    A	2:03.00	2:00.97

	1) Donahue, Susan 41	2) Barella, Lisa 27	3) Liu, Allan 29	4) Campbell, Chris 41
	32.60	1:08.25	1:34.37	2:00.97
	15	LOS ANGELES PENINSUL	    A	1:59.36	2:03.22

	1) Virjee, Fram 41	2) Browning, Jody 46	3) Mc Bride, Duncan 47	4) Loyd, Cara 27
	29.13	1:09.06	1:35.35	2:03.22
	16	ILLINOIS MASTERS	    B	2:03.00	2:03.74

	1) Brosnahan-Toennis, Kate 29	2) Sweeney, Mim 38	3) Strange, John 38	4) McCarthy, Robert 38
	31.55	1:10.44	1:38.50	2:03.74
	17	HAWAII MASTERS	    B	2:10.00	2:05.91

	1) Mullahey, Michael 30	2) Faucci, Anuschka 30	3) Cook, Kakwira 25	4) Barnhill, Heather 28
	30.55	1:07.69	1:35.69	2:05.91
	18	SIERRA NEVADA MASTER	    A	NT	2:07.77

	1) Lintz, Steven 51	2) Lawrie, Jim 55	3) Lawrie, Dawn 26	4) Shoenberger, Linda 54
	31.36	1:07.36	1:37.13	2:07.77

Event 31  Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
	35+ NATL:	1:44.23	5/24/1992	S. CAL AQUATIC
	C EVANS, K MELICK, J BELARDI, B ADAIR
	1	ARIZONA MASTERS	    A	1:44.79	1:45.08	22

	1) Hobbs, Liz 40	2) Karnaugh, Ronald 35	3) Clark, Henry 36	4) Winslow, Laura 42
	30.06	56.27	1:19.28	1:45.08
	2	TEAM TYR	    A	1:44.50	1:45.44	18

	1) Smith, Tori 36	2) Cavanaugh, Christopher 39	3) Killeen, Karen 35	4) Smith, John 40
	29.30	56.29	1:24.76	1:45.44
	3	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MAST	    A	1:46.80	1:46.97	16

	1) Gonzales, Mike 35	2) Lee, Sarah 35	3) Crouch, Kim 40	4) Smith, Paul 42
	25.61	57.83	1:25.59	1:46.97
	4	HAWAII MASTERS	    A	1:52.00	1:48.44	14

	1) Phillips, Brett 44	2) Lawrence, Dietrich 36	3) Shipman, Kathy 41	4) Ford, June 40
	27.10	54.10	1:21.84	1:48.44
	5	OREGON	    A	1:55.50	1:50.04	12

	1) Rodriguez, Rick 39	2) Metzger, Peter R. 46	3) Jenkins, Valerie 38	4) Harris, Barbara 42
	26.22	55.63	1:22.87	1:50.04
	6	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MAST	    B	1:51.90	1:51.55	10

	1) Wise, James 37	2) Von Evig, Julia 40	3) Lee, Marshall 43	4) Hagadorn, Heather 37
	28.18	1:00.61	1:25.89	1:51.55
	7	HAWAII MASTERS	    B	2:00.00	1:51.67	8

	1) Lileikis, Joseph 39	2) Woo, Chris 44	3) Duran, Nancy 40	4) Reid, Allison 39
	27.46	55.47	1:23.85	1:51.67
	8	MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC 	    A	1:49.69	1:52.71	6

	1) Burleson, David 45	2) Obletz, Becky 42	3) Parisi, Robin 47	4) Haslach, Timothy 40
	28.00	1:02.85	1:30.14	1:52.71
	9	PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM	    A	1:57.00	1:53.46	4

	1) Clifford-Dicks, Barbara 35	2) Hudson, John 46	3) Sloan, Larry 54	4) Callahan, Anita 44
	29.44	59.34	1:26.05	1:53.46
	10	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQ	    A	1:54.00	1:53.63	2

	1) McAlpine, David 41	2) Espinos, Leo 41	3) Courtney, Zena 42	4) Wilson, Lisa 40
	27.29	47.78	1:27.77	1:53.63
	11	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS	    A	1:51.20	1:55.53

	1) Volckening, Bill 36	2) Roy, Michele 38	3) Landry, Richard 38	4) Delgrosso, Patti 36
	28.69	1:02.52	1:27.45	1:55.53
	12	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MAST	    C	1:58.90	1:57.03

	1) Smith, Laura 36	2) Miller, George 37	3) Vanderpoel, Nicole 37	4) Dowd, Arnie 56
	30.30	59.18	1:32.27	1:57.03
	13	METRO MASTERS SWIM 	    A	1:56.20	1:57.10

	1) Ritter, Michael 38	2) Koster, Carolyn 40	3) Benson, Richard 49	4) Drueckhammer, Maria 38
	29.22	1:02.01	1:33.62	1:57.10
	14	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQ	    B	1:58.30	1:58.72

	1) Corner, Holly 35	2) Berg, Tonya 43	3) Dybdahl, Eric 42	4) Sylvester, John 45
	32.44	1:07.65	1:34.83	1:58.72
	15	HAWAII MASTERS	    C	2:05.00	1:58.85

	1) Blichfeldt, Peer 41	2) Marty, Roger 43	3) Iseppi, Esther 44	4) Wiseman, Jennifer 41
	29.91	1:00.45	1:31.85	1:58.85
	16	WALNUT CREEK MASTER	    A	2:00.50	1:59.66

	1) Bohm, Eric 35	2) Halbrecht, Kenneth 41	3) Soso, Catherine 44	4) Chovanes, Betsy 42
	29.33	1:00.48	1:30.58	1:59.66
	17	HAWAII MASTERS	    D	2:12.00	1:59.86

	1) Johnson, Keith 44	2) Henry, Cheryl 36	3) Lileikis, Tom 35	4) Kaaialii, Gail 39
	32.05	1:08.63	1:32.98	1:59.86
(Event 31  Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay)
	18	ARIZONA MASTERS	    B	2:04.91	2:03.94

	1) Pollard, Paula 38	2) Whitten, Phillip 58	3) Stites, Jim 44	4) Creswell Liotta, Brenda 39
	33.37	1:08.64	1:34.89	2:03.94
	19	SAN MATEO MASTERS M	    A	2:20.00	2:04.72

	1) Huggins, Thomas 38	2) Maestre, Laura 35	3) Lee, Cindy 44	4) Schwenger, John 36
	34.16	1:14.22	1:42.20	2:04.72
	20	RIO GRANDE SWIM CLUB	    A	2:22.00	2:06.01

	1) Djang, Philipp 47	2) Masters, Jane 49	3) Mehl, Donald 51	4) Bachman, Kari 35
	27.12	1:09.82	1:35.18	2:06.01
	21	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MAST	    D	2:10.50	2:07.68

	1) Rocke, Jennifer 36	2) Nolte, Susan 41	3) Selles, Carl 55	4) Heiman, Timothy 35
	34.16	1:14.22	1:42.20	2:07.68
	22	HAWAII MASTERS	    F	2:20.00	2:09.84

	1) Faust, Candace 42	2) Brown, Michael 53	3) Renner, Janet 40	4) Altura, Aaron 39
	37.12	1:10.28	1:42.29	2:09.84
	23	MICHIGAN MASTERS	    A	NT	2:16.05

	1) Chaffee, Paul 59	2) Badger, Alison 36	3) Guthrie, Sally 52	4) Johnson, David 45
	35.21	1:10.64	1:47.54	2:16.05
	---	HAWAII MASTERS	    E	2:15.00	DQ

	1) Johnson, Lane 35	2) Winn, Christine 36	3) Tsuruda, Ken 41	4) White, Jennifer 35
	34.25	1:16.35	1:42.22	DQ

Event 31  Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
	45+ NATL:	1:52.68	5/16/1994	LOS ALTOS
	DICK THOMAS, SUSAN ROY, CAROLYN BOAK, DAVID GRAY
	1	HAWAII MASTERS	    A	1:53.00	1:50.54	22

	1) Barnett-Sallee, Bettyann 56	2) Eldred, Spencer 45	3) Borowski, Steve 54	4) Steiger, Regula 50
	32.59	59.93	1:24.19	1:50.54
	2	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MAST	    A	1:50.00	1:53.96	18

	1) Hess, Richard 47	2) Mac Donald, Lee 50	3) Rosener, Karen 48	4) Roche, Carolyn 51
	28.33	57.56	1:27.16	1:53.96
	3	NEW ENGLAND MASTERS	    A	1:56.60	1:55.31	15

	1) Feldmann, Joel 50	2) Mohl, Bruce 56	3) Battistini, Rick 48	4) Grilli, Tracy 45
	31.02	1:02.59	1:28.12	1:55.31
	3	HAWAII MASTERS	    B	1:55.00	1:55.31	15

	1) Cooper, Malcolm 45	2) Devins, Jeff 49	3) Kimball, Patti 46	4) Wagner, Marie 45
	31.02	1:02.59	1:28.12	1:55.31
	5	WALNUT CREEK MASTER	    A	1:55.00	1:56.33	12

	1) Landers, Patty 45	2) Smyers, Jesse 55	3) O'Brien, Kerry 45	4) Kahn, Sally 51
	31.28	1:02.24	1:26.82	1:56.33
	6	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQ	    A	1:54.40	1:58.41	10

	1) Jacobs, Ronald 50	2) Reeder, Bill 49	3) Glassman, Debbie 48	4) Lippold, Mary 46
	28.28	1:03.50	1:32.42	1:58.41
	7	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MAST	    B	1:55.00	2:02.39	8

	1) Haan, Mary Wohl 48	2) Anderson, Cynthica 45	3) Abrahams, Richard 57	4) Paxton, Norman 53
	34.93	1:14.34	1:39.17	2:02.39
	8	ARIZONA MASTERS	    A	2:03.29	2:03.07	6

	1) Rollins, Stephanie 47	2) Liotta, Robert 50	3) Johnson, Ronald 70	4) James, Katryn 46
	30.20	1:01.96	1:32.58	2:03.07
	9	OREGON	    A	2:10.50	2:06.86	4

	1) Bruce, Robert 54	2) Crabbe, Colette 45	3) Rousseau, Sandi 54	4) Call, Tom 51
	31.15	1:04.69	1:37.14	2:06.86
(Event 31  Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay)
	10	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQ	    B	1:59.60	2:08.99	2

	1) Mariz, Linda 53	2) Dybdahl, Dempsey 53	3) Russell, Brian 45	4) Freeborn, Stephen 46
	37.04	1:18.35	1:44.49	2:08.99
	11	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	    A	1:58.90	2:13.94

	1) Clark, Steve 58	2) Rapoport, Jena 51	3) Quinn, Phyllis 46	4) Myers, Greg 50
	31.31	1:16.60	1:37.38	2:13.94
	12	SAN MATEO MASTERS M	    A	2:40.00	2:46.44

	1) Finch, Dale 51	2) Panko, Stanley 64	3) Kutsenko, Vadim 57	4) Di Capua, Toni 49
	44.28	1:23.17	2:07.48	2:46.44
	---	HAWAII MASTERS	    C	2:05.00	DQ

	1) Mader, Mark 54	2) Dierenfield, Jane 52	3) Heltzel, Rick 45	4) Aiu, Mavis 46
	27.95	1:09.88	1:36.57	DQ
	---	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MAST	    C	1:58.00	DQ

	1) Young, Lydia 53	2) Klatt, Trudy 52	3) Ghaffari, Manu 45	4) Hughes, John 48
	40.34	1:21.73	1:49.51	DQ

Event 31  Mixed 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
	55+ NATL:	2:02.85	4/30/2000	TAMALPAIS
	R BURNS, K FROST, C JENKINS, N RIDOUT
	1	SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTE	    A	2:13.55	2:13.02	22

	1) Evans, Ricky 60	2) Freshley, Mike 61	3) Lund, Lynne 61	4) Marr, Jackie 58
	32.66	1:06.79	1:43.09	2:13.02
	2	PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQ	    A	2:06.00	2:14.80	18

	1) Welch, Sarah 55	2) Peterson, Steven 55	3) Garrett, Sonny 58	4) Dillon, Sally 55
	43.01	1:16.14	1:45.10	2:14.80
	3	WALNUT CREEK MASTER	    A	2:14.00	2:15.92	16

	1) Kraetzer, Midge 63	2) Scott, Stephanie 55	3) De Lacy, James 55	4) Dick, Bill M. 55
	43.36	1:25.28	1:51.70	2:15.92
	4	HAWAII MASTERS	    A	2:10.00	2:16.07	14

	1) Hapai III, Archie 55	2) Stowell, Diane 68	3) Sheeley, Cappy 60	4) Mauri, Carla 63
	32.39	1:14.70	1:42.83	2:16.07
	5	THE OLYMPIC CLUB	    A	2:08.00	2:22.83	12

	1) Meyer, Margery 79	2) Stretch, Nancy 62	3) Krueger, James 63	4) Strand, Robert 56
	45.11	1:29.44	1:50.62	2:22.83
	6	VIRGINIA MASTERS SWI	    A	2:22.90	2:25.65	10

	1) Durrant, Betsy 60	2) Detrick, Johnnie 66	3) Brundage, Warner 59	4) Woods, Tom 59
	42.18	1:24.82	1:54.89	2:25.65
	7	PIRATE SWIMMERS	    A	2:45.30	2:46.44	8

	1) Watson, Jessie 56	2) Graff, Jack 65	3) Carroll, Jerilyn 56	4) Carroll, Richard 59
	44.28	1:23.17	2:07.48	2:46.44
	8	SAN MATEO MASTERS M	    A	2:40.00	2:47.49	6

	1) McCubbin, Miek 66	2) Lambertson, Ann 71	3) Galine, Donald 56	4) Shoemaker, Ross 60
	1:27.15	1:56.99	2:47.49
	---	OREGON	    A	2:38.50	DQ

	1) Schroder, Kaleo 66	2) Juhala, Richard 58	3) Landis, Tom 60	4) Hodge, Peggie 62
	43.31

Event 31  Mixed 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
	65+ NATL:	2:22.24	5/21/1995	GOLD COAST
	C BRUCE, D SONIA, J KRAUSER, W DOLAN
	1	SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTE	    A	2:17.55	2:14.70	22

	1) Jordan, Betsy 65	2) Best, Bob W. 69	3) Earley, Bill 65	4) Little, Jeanne 65
	36.79	1:11.74	1:42.66	2:14.70
(Event 31  Mixed 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay)
	2	WALNUT CREEK MASTER	    A	2:35.00	2:27.48	18

	1) Brown, Don 68	2) Hirsch, Ann 71	3) Haworth, Emory 66	4) Monroe, Donna 68
	33.44	1:16.29	1:47.57	2:27.48
	3	RINCONADA	    A	2:39.50	2:43.50	16

	1) Baxter, Cindy 69	2) Hepper, Kenneth 65	3) Callison, Barbara 69	4) Anderson, Paul 68
	49.35	1:27.23	2:08.71	2:43.50
	4	ROCKY MOUNTAIN MAST	    A	2:55.00	2:58.10	14

	1) Holmes, Frances 74	2) Patten, Bob 67	3) O'Brien, Dennis 66	4) Buchannan, Peggy 69
	1:05.00	2:58.10
	5	WALNUT CREEK MASTER	    B	2:58.00	2:59.05	12

	1) Duncan, Jean 69	2) Alexander, Joan 70	3) Mayo, Robert 68	4) Trask, Fred 74
	58.18	1:48.50	2:24.42	2:59.05
	6	HAWAII MASTERS	    A	3:20.00	3:09.87	10

	1) Mathews, Morris 74	2) Anderson, James 66	3) Parrish, Judy 69	4) Johnson, Margaret 71
	46.84	1:30.24	3:09.87


ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT