ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
IX FINA World Masters 2002 - Day 7
3/31/2002-3/31/2002
c, New Zealand

FINA World Masters Championships - 23/03/2002 to 30/03/2002         
Results Session Seven                                 
 
Event 29  Women 25-29 200 LC Metre Butterfly
====================================================================
 25-29 World Record: 2:18.69  1992      S PALMER-WHITE, AUS         
                3:35.00  25-29 Qualifying Time
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Sturm, Wibke        27 GER-SCDI                       2:37.40 
  2 Porras Serrano, Ma  28 MEX-ANV                        2:50.57 
 
Event 29  Women 30-34 200 LC Metre Butterfly
====================================================================
 30-34 World Record: 2:20.07  26/08/1999 EUGENIYA OJOGUINA, RUS     
                3:45.00  30-34 Qualifying Time
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Easton, Sandie      33 USA-ARI                        2:24.34 
  2 Latty, Nicola       31 GBR-BAD                        2:26.35 
  3 Scholtyssek, Beate  34 GER-SGHB                       2:33.44 
  4 Albecht, Sandra     31 GER-TSV                        2:35.48 
  5 Wells, Suzanne      30 GBR-SKIR                       2:37.54 
  6 Heijdeman-Duran, F  33 NED-AZPCA                      2:46.60 
  7 Prete, Nathalie     30 FRA-UJSM                       2:48.03 
  8 Torok, Eniko        31 HUN-RSC                        2:55.32 
  9 Sutton, Andrea      31 AUS-WEST                       3:32.41 
 -- Casquel, Anelita    34 BRA-DSTAK                           NT   
 -- Bertoldi, Giovanna  32 GBR-EAW                         GK DNF   
 
Event 29  Women 35-39 200 LC Metre Butterfly
====================================================================
 35-39 World Record: 2:20.21  10/08/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA       
                3:55.00  35-39 Qualifying Time
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Oudkerk, Jolanda    35 GER-SKGS                       2:31.79 
  2 Veale, Katherine    36 GBR-TOTNE                      2:33.28 
  3 Welting, Laureen    37 USA-8TOC                       2:33.42 
  4 Monginet, Sophie    36 BRA-SAVP                       2:38.35 
  5 MacKinnon, Aileen   36 AUS-BRINO                      2:49.47 
  6 Berrueta, Gabriela  35 MEX-ACUA                       3:07.41 
  7 Harris, Christina   39 NZL-NL5                        3:22.10 
  8 Kennard, Sara       36 NZL-3MK                        3:32.38 
  9 Gibbs, Sally        39 NZL-NP3                        3:44.06 
 -- Killey, Christine   38 AUS-VDC                         GK DNF   
 
Event 29  Women 40-44 200 LC Metre Butterfly
====================================================================
 40-44 World Record: 2:29.81  18/08/2001 BETH BAKER, USA            
                4:10.00  40-44 Qualifying Time
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Simpson, Susanne    42 USA-INOR                       2:29.37 WR
  2 Palfrey, Penny      40 AUS-LTL                        2:34.13 
  3 House-Delmage, Arl  40 USA-WHSC                       2:35.50 
  4 Stanford, Cecilia   41 RSA-CAPET                      2:41.44 
  5 Clarke, Dr Ketrina  42 AUS-LAUN                       2:42.45 
  6 Meyer, Marguerite   43 USA-8TOC                       2:50.79 
  7 Kedrova, Olga`      42 RUS-TMR                        3:05.12 
  8 Ostendorf, Vera     42 GER-TPSU                       3:05.31 
  9 Stirrat, Jacinta    42 AUS-DSAM                       3:07.49 
 10 Andrade, Rosana     42 USA-AAAA                       3:16.53 
 11 Fotheringham, Shir  43 NZL-IB3                        3:21.75 
 12 Williamson, Jude    40 NZL-BL5                        3:26.16 
 13 Manhart, Ursula     44 AUT-SMOE                       3:31.81 
 14 Stovin-Bradford, L  40 AUS-SEAP                       3:34.22 
 15 Evans, Carrie       41 NZL-DL2                        3:37.34 
 -- Bates, Penny        41 USA-MAM                    BfG 3:00.39   
 
Event 29  Women 45-49 200 LC Metre Butterfly
====================================================================
 45-49 World Record: 2:31.37  23/08/1998 LAURA VAL, USA             
                4:30.00  45-49 Qualifying Time
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Vaca, Laura         49 MEX-ANV                        2:50.66 
  2 Rodriguez, Arceli   47 MEX-ANV                        3:18.67 
  3 De Rooij, Hetty     46 NED-OPO                        3:19.98 
  4 Juhaszne-Toth, Mar  49 HUN-BEKS                       3:20.30 
  5 Matthews, Jo        47 NZL-MAJE                       3:22.35 
  6 Walkington, Jackie  49 AUS-TOOM                       3:25.55 
  7 Quinn, Phyllis      47 USA-8TOC                       3:29.19 
  8 Perndt, Dianne      46 AUS-TALAY                      3:33.31 
  9 Rogerson, Ann       47 NZL-RK1                        3:44.09 
 10 Rochtchina, Marina  46 RUS-TMR                        3:47.25 
 11 Clarke, Ngaire      45 NZL-MS4                        3:47.83 
 12 Day, Ellen          49 AUS-YARRA                      4:15.71 
 
Event 29  Women 50-54 200 LC Metre Butterfly
====================================================================
 50-54 World Record: 2:31.55  18/08/2001 LAURA VAL, USA             
                4:50.00  50-54 Qualifying Time
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Earp, Marilyn       52 AUS-WAR                        3:10.86 
  2 Koch, Claudia       50 GER-INN                        3:11.96 
  3 Crayford, Julie     54 GBR-NOCU                       3:13.29 
  4 Clarke, Judith      50 AUS-ATH                        3:26.76 
  5 Kirton, Jan         51 AUS-NLN                        3:28.13 
  6 Jannekeyn, Marie    52 FRA-BEC                        3:29.16 
  7 Buchanan, Lesley    51 AUS-HILLS                      3:39.88 
  8 Stuebert, Ruth      53 GER-SGN                        3:43.45 
  9 Workman, Pam        50 NZL-MS4                        3:49.81 
 10 Fieguth, Marlies    54 GER-TPSVE                      4:14.40 
 11 Davies, Liz         53 NZL-LV4                        4:24.63 
 12 Ryan, Donna         50 NZL-LV4                        4:32.79 
 13 Costa, Margarida    51 BRA-DSTAK                      4:40.49 
 -- Stopforth, Ria      52 GBR-BIC                    BfE 4:28.17   
 
Event 29  Women 55-59 200 LC Metre Butterfly
====================================================================
 55-59 World Record: 3:00.95  3/08/2000 SUSANA BARKLEY, ESP         
                5:10.00  55-59 Qualifying Time
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Montague, Rosa      55 AUS-POWER                      3:33.41 
  2 Jackson, Patricia   55 GBR-EAW                        3:38.44 
  3 Hamilton, Georgie   59 GBR-BAR                        3:41.80 
  4 Hines, Lynette      57 NZL-DL2                        3:43.62 
  5 Mazzei Adolpho, El  56 BRA-SAVP                       4:05.41 
  6 Lawson, Robyn       56 AUS-BRIWE                      4:07.51 
  7 Saviane, Anita      59 AUS-CRON                       4:19.38 
  8 Sebenova, Jarmila   59 SVK-LUBR                       4:21.15 
  9 van Der Veen, Matt  58 NED-DUTCH                      4:24.10 
 10 Balnave, Narelle    59 AUS-BSM                        4:24.43 
 11 Johns, Sue          57 AUS-MANLY                      4:24.59 
 12 Rix, Tricia         59 RSA-CAPET                      4:28.90 
 13 Abe, Fumiko         58 JPN-KEI                        4:55.36 
 14 Cameron, Toni       57 AUS-QMM                        5:00.48 
 -- Bure, Harriet       56 SWE-SOIK                    BfE GK DNF   
 
Event 29  Women 60-64 200 LC Metre Butterfly
====================================================================
 60-64 World Record: 3:26.76  5/06/1994 FLORA CONNOLLY, GBR         
                5:40.00  60-64 Qualifying Time
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Osaki, Yoshiko      64 JPN-STMK                       3:22.94 WR
  2 Lund, Lynne         62 USA-1-SDS                      3:42.87 
  3 Livingston, Susan   64 USA-1-NEM                      3:57.40 
  4 Caron, Aageje       61 USA-1-NEM                      4:16.64 
  5 Nakamura, Fumiko    64 JPN-HAK                        4:17.85 
  6 Braden, Bobbie      60 USA-MISS                       4:34.77 
  7 Yoshida, Chikako    64 JPN-CSCH                       4:38.99 
  8 Keel, Irene         62 AUS-BSM                        5:15.06 
 -- Huang, A-Hua        60 TPE-CHTP                            NT   
 
Event 29  Women 65-69 200 LC Metre Butterfly
====================================================================
 65-69 World Record: 3:33.04  29/05/1998 FLORA CONNOLLY, GBR        
                6:30.00  65-69 Qualifying Time
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Lea, Bobbie         69 AUS-DSAM                       4:42.41 
  2 Gregg, Herta        67 GER-TVM                        4:44.77 
  3 McFarland, Shirley  67 AUS-BADAU                      4:54.02 
  4 De Vos - Gerven, A  68 NED-DUTCH                      4:57.32 
  5 Pearce, Barbara     65 RSA-COEL                       5:06.33 
  6 Varty, Eulah        68 CAN-MSABC                      5:11.01 
  7 Tokano, Michiko     68 JPN-JNTDF                      5:28.39 
  8 Kikuchi, Takako     67 JPN-KMT                        5:39.68 
  9 Mack, Jennifer      67 AUS-MACK                       6:15.14 
 -- Chen, Lee Hsiu-Che  66 TPE-CHTP                   BfE 4:35.93   
 -- Hikichi, Mayumi     67 JPN-SENDA                       GK DNF   
 
Event 29  Women 70-74 200 LC Metre Butterfly
====================================================================
 70-74 World Record: 3:39.91  27/06/1996 JUNE KRAUSER, USA          
                7:45.00  70-74 Qualifying Time
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Neuhauser, Sylvia   73 AUT-DONAU                      3:58.20 
  2 Duncan, Ailsa       70 AUS-SUNS                       5:05.25 
  3 Campbell, Joan Hil  72 USA-CLEAR                      5:08.03 
  4 Uchida, Yoko        70 JPN-OAKI                       5:13.49 
  5 Tanaka, Tsuruyo     73 JPN-OAKI                       6:07.05 
 
Event 29  Women 75-79 200 LC Metre Butterfly
====================================================================
 75-79 World Record: 4:10.69  24/06/2001 JUNE KRAUSER, USA          
                9:00.00  75-79 Qualifying Time
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Krauser, June       76 USA-1GOLD                      4:22.44 
 -- Nochman, Lois       78 USA-1-MIC                  BfE 4:30.03   
 -- Rudolph, Norma      79 AUS-SUNS                   BfE 6:02.42   
 
Event 29  Women 80-84 200 LC Metre Butterfly
====================================================================
 80-84 World Record: 5:24.52  31/07/1994 JEAN DURSTON, USA          
               10:30.00  80-84 Qualifying Time
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Howell, Jae         80 USA-WNUT                       5:54.67 
 
Event 30  Men 25-29 200 LC Metre Butterfly
====================================================================
 25-29 World Record: 2:05.25  1984      M LUKASEK, TCH              
                3:00.00  25-29 Qualifying Time
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Steinkoetter, Uwe   27 GER-SCHSC                      2:12.02 
  2 Videnov, Dimitar    27 BUL-PKLS                       2:16.00 
  3 Clark, Bevan        29 NZL-MN1                        2:24.28 
 
Event 30  Men 30-34 200 LC Metre Butterfly
====================================================================
 30-34 World Record: 2:03.85  4/08/1995 BOBBY PATTEN, USA           
                3:10.00  30-34 Qualifying Time
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Moreno, Alejandro   34 MEX-ANV                        2:11.74 
  2 Fortes Cunha, Vito  31 POR-UDCA                       2:39.15 
  3 Dillon-Price, Greg  32 NZL-MAJE                       2:39.58 
  4 Joosten, Frank      33 NED-RAPID                      2:44.43 
 -- Forner Palau, Jose  33 ESP-CDUP                            NT   
 -- Ziegaus, Gernot     33 GER-REGTU                           NT   
 
Event 30  Men 35-39 200 LC Metre Butterfly
====================================================================
 35-39 World Record: 2:06.74  26/06/1996 JEFF STUART, USA           
                3:20.00  35-39 Qualifying Time
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Gallet, Olivier     36 FRA-CHAR                       2:15.96 
  2 Clausi Jr, Roberto  38 BRA-SAVP                       2:18.16 
  3 Orselli Junior, An  36 BRA-SAVP                       2:19.11 
  4 Rainey, Peter       37 AUS-MMS                        2:25.74 
  5 Leite Ribeiro, Cus  38 BRA-FACA                       2:26.22 
  6 Vazhenin, Igor      38 RUS-TMR                        2:26.78 
  7 Mellsop, Stephen    37 NZL-HC4                        2:27.47 
  8 Lerch, Tobias       35 GER-SSGE                       2:28.77 
  9 Smith, Kevin        38 GBR-ENUT                       2:33.02 
 10 Tashkinov, Alexand  37 RUS-EURO                       2:33.96 
 11 Gristwood, Andrew   38 GBR-MHOE                       2:38.70 
 12 Mendez, Ivan        36 VEN-VAAC                       2:43.34 
 -- John, Mangrum       39 USA-RAM                    BfD 3:03.24   
 
Event 30  Men 40-44 200 LC Metre Butterfly
====================================================================
 40-44 World Record: 2:07.82  18/08/2001 DENNIS BAKER, USA          
                3:35.00  40-44 Qualifying Time
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Giardino, Massimo   43 ITA-DPSF                       2:21.09 
  2 Perez, Arnaldo      40 PUR-YMSJ                       2:24.88 
  3 Walker, Glen        41 AUS-ALT                        2:33.30 
  4 Corben, Antony      40 GBR-FMNS                       2:42.63 
  5 Petrov, Roman       40 RUS-LADA                       2:44.95 
  6 Jones, Russell      40 NZL-NS1                        2:50.80 
  7 Brierley, James     43 AUS-VIC                        2:53.01 
  8 Johnson, Peter      42 NZL-WN5                        2:53.79 
  9 Millward, Jeffrey   43 NZL-KP5                        2:54.23 
 10 Rose, Robert        42 NZL-WS5                        2:58.12 
 
Event 30  Men 45-49 200 LC Metre Butterfly
====================================================================
 45-49 World Record: 2:17.71  20/08/2000 JAMES DENSMORE, USA        
                3:45.00  45-49 Qualifying Time
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Christian, Francis  45 AUS-VDC                        2:21.01 
  2 O'Brien, Kerry      45 USA-WNUT                       2:22.42 
  3 Prescott, Steven    48 NZL-DN5                        2:31.24 
  4 Saunders, Mark      48 NZL-NS1                        2:33.79 
  5 Hegedus, Lajos      45 HUN-BUDA                       2:35.03 
  6 Hugot, Stephanie    46 FRA-BEC                        2:35.66 
  7 Vieten, Norbert     45 GER-HGB                        2:54.93 
  8 Tempelgof, Eric     45 FRA-CNCNC                      3:15.35 
 -- Swallow, Richard    46 NZL-MS4                    BfF 2:34.70   
 -- Boldt, Andreas      48 GER-HALLE                  BfE 2:54.55   
 -- Ploszynski, Wolfga  48 GER-SVGP                   BfE 3:05.16   
 -- Martin, Carl        45 AUS-TOOM                   BfE 3:22.64   
 
Event 30  Men 50-54 200 LC Metre Butterfly
====================================================================
 50-54 World Record: 2:22.29  18/08/2001 LAWRENCE DAY, USA          
                3:55.00  50-54 Qualifying Time
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Araldi, Franco      50 ITA-CAMO                       2:45.12 
  2 Pearson, Graham     50 GBR-GAW                        2:49.26 
  3 Price, Bill         51 GBR-REDB                       2:49.92 
  4 Weber, Karl Heinz   50 GER-ATSK                       2:56.68 
  5 Motta, Paulo        54 BRA-UNBRA                      2:59.95 
  6 Schoch, Wolfgang    51 GER-VSV                        3:08.34 
  7 Tucker, Gerry       53 AUS-MMS                        3:14.01 
  8 Ljungberg, Hans     54 SWE-SOIK                       3:15.88 
  9 West, Chris         53 AUS-BRIWE                      3:24.05 
 10 Redford, Robert     50 NZL-NS1                        3:27.04 
 11 Masters, John       51 AUS-MANLY                      3:27.95 
 12 McLeod, Russell     52 AUS-CAMP                       3:40.35 
 13 DeMeulemeester, Da  53 NZL-HB1                        3:44.68 
 -- Stevens, John       51 AUS-SEAP                            NT   
 
Event 30  Men 55-59 200 LC Metre Butterfly
====================================================================
 55-59 World Record: 2:33.48  23/08/1998 ROBERT POILETMAN, USA      
                4:15.00  55-59 Qualifying Time
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Koch, Claus         56 CAN-ONT                        2:48.36 
  2 Uitenbogaart, Dona  55 NED-DOL                        2:51.96 
  3 Wyatt, Paul         56 AUS-COOG                       2:59.93 
  4 Novitski, Yaroslav  57 RUS-VBAS                       3:12.40 
  5 Hillstrom, Josef    58 RSA-AMAK                       3:24.86 
  6 Walsh, Brian        57 AUS-VDC                        3:30.03 
  7 Krueger, Henrik     55 BRA-AMA                        3:33.36 
 -- McCraith, Colin     57 AUS-VDC                             NT   
 
Event 30  Men 60-64 200 LC Metre Butterfly
====================================================================
 60-64 World Record: 2:52.73  3/08/2000 GUNTER SCHOPKE, GER         
                4:35.00  60-64 Qualifying Time
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Iwamoto, Koji       60 JPN-TOTO                       2:45.28 WR
  2 Young, Barry        63 NZL-NS1                        2:51.43 WR
  3 Kitchell, Richard   62 USA-WNUT                       2:58.48 
  4 Muter, C. William   60 USA-1-SDS                      3:01.78 
  5 Cumming, David      64 GBR-UNGBR                      3:03.49 
  6 Orselli Senior, An  60 BRA-SAVP                       3:12.59 
  7 Drown, Daniel       60 USA-UCLA                       3:17.73 
  8 Lowag, Furgen       63 GER-SGSB                       3:18.82 
  9 Wilkinson, Peter    62 NZL-AK1                        3:23.50 
 10 Timken, William     64 USA-8TOC                       3:26.17 
 11 Wingate, Ivan       64 AUS-ALT                        3:37.55 
 12 Rattray, Brian      63 NZL-L65                        4:05.75 
 13 Kench, Kevin        63 NZL-NS1                        4:20.22 
 14 Clarke, Paul        60 GBR-LUTON                      4:22.29 
 
Event 30  Men 65-69 200 LC Metre Butterfly
====================================================================
 65-69 World Record: 3:08.79  12/07/1991 JOSEPH KURTZMAN, USA       
                5:00.00  65-69 Qualifying Time
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 McLachlan, David    65 RSA-PHOE                       3:05.91 WR
  2 Raczynski, Marian   66 POL-KP                         3:19.64 
  3 Lauer, William      68 USA-GKM                        3:26.30 
  4 Bell, Christopher   65 AUS-TVILL                      3:28.06 
  5 Mueller, Hans-Juer  67 GER-WEBG                       3:29.18 
  6 Banning, Seymour    69 GBR-SKCS                       3:29.89 
  7 Fasbender, Barry    65 USA-STAN                       3:42.71 
  8 Takahashi, Goro     65 JPN-JOY                        3:45.84 
  9 Fox, Robert         65 USA-8TOC                       3:47.18 
 10 Krejci, Josef       69 SUI-SCHLN                      3:49.33 
 11 Richards, Ron       66 NZL-WG3                        3:53.51 
 12 Kashima, Yoshihisa  69 JPN-USS                        4:11.43 
 -- Morrison, Colin     66 NZL-UNNZL                           NT   
 
Event 30  Men 70-74 200 LC Metre Butterfly
====================================================================
 70-74 World Record: 3:20.84  18/08/2001 RONALD JOHNSON, USA        
                5:30.00  70-74 Qualifying Time
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Bickel, Manfred     71 GER-SGRE                       3:43.80 
  2 Torsney, Michael    72 USA-STPM                       3:53.21 
  3 Kamiya, Masayasu    70 JPN-OAKI                       3:55.45 
  4 Rainer, Fritz       71 AUT-SCHH                       3:55.73 
  5 Lenard, John        71 USA-COCUT                      3:55.97 
  6 Dufty, Allan        73 AUS-SEAP                       4:10.09 
  7 Salek, Sidney       72 NZL-DL2                        4:18.13 
  8 Rodgers, Bill       70 USA-2MARY                      4:34.54 
 -- Davey, John         70 AUS-PLC                             NT   
 
Event 30  Men 75-79 200 LC Metre Butterfly
====================================================================
 75-79 World Record: 3:35.90  28/04/2001 KARL HAUTER, GER           
                6:15.00  75-79 Qualifying Time
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Maine, Thomas       77 USA-ILLM                       3:51.21 
  2 Nagashima, Minoru   76 JPN-SUN                        4:00.04 
  3 Kelley, Art         77 USA-ARI                        5:20.57 
  4 Jones, Glynn        77 USA-8TOC                       6:11.56 
 -- Vickery, Kevin      79 AUS-SEAP                   BfE 5:55.34   
 
Event 30  Men 80-84 200 LC Metre Butterfly
====================================================================
 80-84 World Record: 4:11.09  19/07/1998 ANTON CERER, USA           
                7:15.00  80-84 Qualifying Time
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Smiriaguine, Vladi  81 RSA-MSUSC                      7:07.79 
 
Event 30  Men 85-89 200 LC Metre Butterfly
====================================================================
 85-89 World Record: 5:06.00  8/08/1999 WALTER PFEIFFER, USA        
                9:15.00  85-89 Qualifying Time
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Alvarez, Al         86 AUS-UNAUS                      8:12.56 
 
Event 31  Women 25-29 50 LC Metre Freestyle
====================================================================
 25-29 World Record: 26.20  31/05/1998 ALISON SHEPPARD, GBR         
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Rivera, Maria       29 VEN-VAAC                         27.05   
  2 Tataourova, Maria   26 RUS-VBAS                         27.79   
  3 Fernandez, Carolin  29 VEN-VAAC                         28.30   
  4 Soper, Penny        28 AUS-ATH                          28.50   
  5 Burns, Lisa         26 USA-UNUSA                        29.05   
  6 Peralta, Irene      29 VEN-VAAC                         29.12   
  7 Cadiz, Perry-Ann    26 RSA-CAPET                        29.78   
  8 Murphy, Bronwyn     28 NZL-OD3                          30.23   
  9 Sawin, Andi         28 USA-GSM                          31.17   
 10 Hamilton, Natalie   27 AUS-RAM                          31.44   
 11 Caviola, Anna       29 ITA-ONDAB                        31.71   
 12 Bohring, Ulrike     27 GER-ESC                          31.81   
 13 Wisson, Sarah Jane  25 NZL-IB3                          32.36   
 14 Bull, Rebecca       26 GBR-SPOR                         32.53   
 15 Schoeman, Michelle  25 NZL-OD3                          32.91   
 16 Pucci, Giada        27 ITA-ASPN                         32.92   
 17 Isbill, Julie       28 AUS-MANLY                        33.08   
 18 Hughes, Anne        25 GBR-NOCU                         33.39   
 19 Groat, Heather      27 GBR-MAYB                         33.87   
 20 Gredig, Daniela     25 SUI-SCTHA                        34.25   
 21 Richardson, Rachel  25 GBR-SCAN                         35.18   
 22 Okamoto, Yuko       28 JPN-OAKI                         35.24   
 23 McCann, Genelle     28 AUS-MANLY                        40.36   
 24 Tucker, Yvette      29 NZL-JP5                          41.71   
 
Event 31  Women 30-34 50 LC Metre Freestyle
====================================================================
 30-34 World Record: 26.25  23/07/2000 ANGEL MARTINO, USA           
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Jeffs, Toni         34 NZL-OD3                          25.99 WR
  2 Hartley, Siobhan    34 GBR-BRACK                        28.56   
  3 Haglund, Marja      34 SWE-SOIK                         28.90   
  4 Derbez, Teresa      30 MEX-CDPOT                        29.32   
  5 Ghiggeri, Michelle  33 USA-WNUT                         29.40   
  6 Akers, Helen        31 GBR-TRI                          29.42   
  7 Lyons, Sue          34 AUS-ALT                          29.64   
  8 Sanders, Julie      30 GBR-SROM                         30.06   
  9 Gemperli, Anja      30 SUI-SCTHA                        30.13   
 10 Reynolds, Michelle  31 NZL-L65                          30.19   
 11 Sigsgaard, Grith    30 DEN-BRON                         30.34   
 12 Hughes, Ruth        31 GBR-NOCU                         30.88   
 13 Newberry, Karen     30 AUS-CAIRN                        31.13   
 14 Beke, Yvon          32 NED-NEP                          31.98   
 15 Molloy, Karen       30 IRL-CLARE                        32.29   
 16 Schmeer, Meike      33 GER-TSGBG                        32.34   
 17 Niedermaeyer, Vale  33 USA-STPM                         32.40   
 18 Wills, Marian       34 RSA-CAPET                        32.59   
 19 Antiques, Adriana   33 BRA-SAVP                         33.22   
 20 Cahill, Kathleen    34 USA-8TOC                         33.39   
 21 Steenwinkel, Jasmi  30 NED-LDH                          33.53   
 22 Cable, Hazel        30 RSA-COEL                         34.89   
 23 Ede, Rachel         31 NZL-MN1                          35.28   
 23 De Kleuver, Alison  31 AUS-SEAP                         35.28   
 25 Reid, Michelle      30 NZL-WN5                          35.76   
 26 Mayne, Jodie        32 AUS-MANLY                        38.18   
 27 Connell, Dianne     31 NZL-MAJE                         38.92   
 28 Shaw, Jane          34 NZL-WN5                          41.85   
 29 Wills, Brigid       33 NZL-HC4                          45.57   
 -- Csikany, Csilla     34 HUN-BUDA                            GA   
 
Event 31  Women 35-39 50 LC Metre Freestyle
====================================================================
 35-39 World Record: 26.66  23/08/1999 TRACIE MOLL, USA             
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 DePonti, Daniela    37 ITA-NPN                          28.23   
  2 Crousse, Sandra     36 PER-PER                          28.28   
  3 Reibel-Oberle, Sus  38 GER-SSVL                         28.29   
  4 Sparks, Carole      35 AUS-GCAT                         28.36   
  5 Bendito De Santiag  36 VEN-VAAC                         28.77   
  6 Frowijn, Petra      36 NED-AZPCA                        29.56   
  7 Villasante, Maria   38 MEX-ACUA                         29.99   
  8 Pielke, Dorothea    37 GER-SGSH                         30.00   
  9 Rozand, Sophie      35 FRA-CNCNC                        30.31   
 10 Hermes, Uta         35 GER-SGBWA                        30.33   
 11 Plante, Sophie      37 NZL-T02                          30.40   
 12 Strauss, Marcelle   38 RSA-CAPET                        31.19   
 13 Chalita, Claudette  37 MEX-ACUA                         31.62   
 14 Haglund, Sonja      36 SWE-SOIK                         31.68   
 15 Gallie, Julie       35 NZL-JP5                          31.94   
 16 Chesswas, Helen     35 AUS-BSM                          32.11   
 17 Rouxel, Janick      39 FRA-RCDF                         32.27   
 18 Kennedy, Kasheen    37 NZL-JP5                          32.32   
 19 Burke, Rhonda       39 AUS-WAR                          32.55   
 20 Baddeley, Juliet    38 AUS-MANLY                        32.85   
 21 Schmidt, Baerbel    35 GER-UNGER                        33.05   
 22 Dawson, Lynne       35 GBR-SKCS                         33.45   
 23 McKay, Elle         38 NZL-OD3                          34.02   
 24 Bishop, Lorraine    39 NZL-QE5                          34.13   
 25 Kilkolly, Maree     35 NZL-SC1                          35.33   
 26 Pluck, Tessa        38 NZL-JP5                          35.46   
 27 Patterson, Treena   36 NZL-MAJE                         36.09   
 28 Edwards, Bianca     38 NZL-HC4                          36.81   
 29 Martin, Manuela     37 GER-SVBWB                        36.97   
 30 Vignal, France      38 FRA-SEN                          38.82   
 31 Wyllie, Elizabeth   38 NZL-JP5                          38.99   
 32 Domergue, Pascale   36 FRA-CNCNC                        40.78   
 33 Hoare, Jennifer     39 NZL-JP5                          44.70   
 
Event 31  Women 40-44 50 LC Metre Freestyle
====================================================================
 40-44 World Record: 27.39  25/08/1996 S NEILSON-BELL, USA          
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Gellrich, Barbara   41 GER-SGMA                         28.23   
  2 Codling, Cathy      40 AUS-SEAP                         28.87   
  3 O'Toole, Maureen    41 USA-8TOC                         28.93   
  4 Carroll, Debra      40 RSA-LINMS                        29.38   
  5 O' Donnell, Donna   40 AUS-BSM                          29.68   
  6 Pineda Sanchez, Mo  40 MEX-HSC                          29.89   
  7 Villar, Luisa       40 PER-PER                          30.39   
  8 Carr, Jacqueline    41 NZL-QE5                          30.62   
  9 McGuire, Tracy      41 AUS-SEAP                         30.99   
 10 Wyllie, Heather     42 NZL-QL5                          32.02   
 11 Perrott, Jane       43 NZL-LV4                          32.09   
 12 Thomas, Marjoljin   42 NZL-NS1                          32.16   
 13 Ruskin, Kathy       40 NZL-SC1                          32.19   
 14 Stirrat, Jacinta    42 AUS-DSAM                         32.24   
 15 Evans, Elizabeth    43 AUS-NOR                          32.27   
 16 Furey, Liz          41 NZL-NL1                          32.47   
 17 Nijhof, Ellen       40 NZL-JP5                          32.48   
 18 Reynolds, Susan     44 NZL-WN5                          32.57   
 19 Canning, Lynn       41 USA-USFM                         32.63   
 20 Umeda, Miyuki       42 JPN-SCOSC                        32.90   
 21 Barbara, Kim        41 NZL-GB2                          33.13   
 22 Popova, Albena Geo  40 ITA-COOP                         33.43   
 23 Pullar, Eileen      40 NZL-SC5                          33.73   
 24 Silvano, Teresa     40 POR-AAC                          34.86   
 25 Stannard, Ann       40 NZL-GB2                          34.96   
 26 Hanna, Shelley      44 NZL-OD3                          35.34   
 27 Armstrong, Leanne   43 NZL-DL2                          35.41   
 28 Ross, Louise        42 NZL-MN1                          35.44   
 29 Higuchi, Mutsumi    41 JPN-EGUZ                         35.75   
 30 Bunting, Kim Anne   44 NZL-GB2                          36.05   
 31 Usukura, Akiko      43 JPN-EGUZ                         36.65   
 32 Gillanders, Sarah   40 NZL-NS1                          36.90   
 33 Davidson, Liz       40 NZL-NS1                          37.12   
 34 Douglas, Susan      40 NZL-KP5                          37.55   
 35 Bergin, Jan         40 NZL-QE5                          39.24   
 36 Gorham, Vickey      42 AUS-BCM                          40.40   
 37 Copland, Joanne     43 NZL-MAJE                         40.72   
 38 Linton, Barbara     41 NZL-SC1                          41.02   
 39 Bragg, Jane         44 AUS-BSM                          41.17   
 40 Legg, Ann           41 NZL-SC1                          42.21   
 41 Howard, Julia       41 NZL-KP5                          44.88   
 42 Conole, Patricia    42 NZL-OD3                          45.71   
 
Event 31  Women 45-49 50 LC Metre Freestyle
====================================================================
 45-49 World Record: 28.30  23/08/1998 JACKI HIRSTY, USA            
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Berger-Talochino,   46 FRA-SCA                          28.07 WR
  2 Kearney, Sue        45 AUS-MANLY                        29.78   
  3 Gowland, Lindsay    45 GBR-BRIER                        29.94   
  4 Heenan, Katherine   48 AUS-ADE                          31.53   
  5 Warren, Patricia    46 GBR-TOTNE                        31.61   
  6 Lowe, Julie         47 GBR-BAR                          31.79   
  7 Nauful, Kerri       45 USA-UNUSA                        31.97   
  8 Carpinter, Jenny    45 NZL-JP5                          32.16   
  9 Phillips, Karen     46 NZL-DV3                          32.32   
 10 Boxall, Barbara     47 GBR-SROM                         32.70   
 11 Tang, Jane          46 NZL-RK1                          32.90   
 12 Caillaux, Caroll    45 PER-PER                          32.93   
 13 Jones, Stephanie    47 AUS-ALT                          33.06   
 14 Austin, Jenny       46 NZL-FV5                          33.17   
 15 Hanner, Marlene     48 FRA-CNCNC                        33.44   
 16 Mitchell, Sheryl A  49 NZL-HC4                          33.84   
 17 Waldin, Debbie      47 NZL-RH3                          34.07   
 18 Frydrych, Connie    49 AUS-CRON                         34.19   
 19 Brimble, Mary       47 RSA-DOLPM                        34.42   
 20 Millar, Jane        45 GBR-MOTH                         34.49   
 21 Goodair, Christine  45 GBR-SKCS                         34.58   
 22 Bailey, Colleen     48 RSA-ECMS                         35.18   
 23 Rossbach, Eva       46 GER-PSVB                         35.41   
 24 Sato, Junko         48 JPN-FZIR                         35.67   
 25 Boyes, Luzanne      45 RSA-CAPET                        35.83   
 26 Maddock, Jessamy    47 NZL-HU4                          36.04   
 27 Oliveira, Teresa    45 POR-AAC                          36.31   
 28 Walker, Brenda      47 CAN-SPSS                         36.49   
 29 Owen, Robyn         45 NZL-JP5                          36.58   
 30 Brusser, Hester     45 RSA-CAPET                        37.99   
 31 Blampied, Beverley  48 NZL-MN1                          38.33   
 32 Humphrey, Caroline  45 GBR-SSPE                         38.57   
 33 Shimazaki, Izumi    45 JPN-INT'                         39.30   
 34 Robinson, Cherie    46 NZL-TJ3                          39.43   
 35 Hansen, Leigh       48 AUS-VDC                          39.57   
 36 Kear, Janette       47 NZL-QE5                          39.59   
 37 Takahashi, Ryoko    48 JPN-SCOSC                        39.81   
 38 Le Cren, Christine  48 NZL-SC1                          39.85   
 39 Mohi, Margaret      47 NZL-TJ3                          39.93   
 40 Hattori, Ikuko      48 JPN-INZAI                        40.44   
 41 Skidmore, Helen     46 AUS-SEAP                         40.85   
 42 Curtain, Joan       48 AUS-DSAM                         42.23   
 43 Cartwright, Shirle  46 NZL-SC1                          44.25   
 44 Ridley, Denise      47 NZL-HU4                          44.46   
 45 Kenyon, Linden      45 NZL-NS1                          47.39   
 46 Lewis, Catherine    45 AUS-NSYD                         48.32   
 47 Saxton, Ingrid      48 NZL-HC4                          50.19   
 48 Keen, Diane         49 NZL-SC1                          51.63   
 49 Dunier-Thomann, Mu  45 BEL-1CNBA                        57.57   
 50 Schechtmann, Judy   48 BRA-HEB                          59.93   
 
Event 31  Women 50-54 50 LC Metre Freestyle
====================================================================
 50-54 World Record: 28.22  18/08/2001 LAURA VAL, USA               
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Vivanco, Rosario    53 PER-PER                          31.32   
  2 Tunnicliffe, Kathl  50 GBR-WRM                          31.81   
  3 Judelson, Avila     50 NZL-SC1                          32.04   
  4 Bromfield, Morag    50 RSA-ECMS                         32.46   
  5 Rollnick, Marissa   51 RSA-PHOE                         33.23   
  6 Davis, Aida         54 PER-PER                          33.92   
  7 Gibbs, Evelyn       50 NZL-HW3                          34.05   
  8 Stuebert, Ruth      53 GER-SGN                          34.12   
  9 Pinfold, Eleanor    52 NZL-HM2                          34.40   
 10 Jarrott, Kaye       54 AUS-VDC                          35.41   
 11 Kato, Masako        50 JPN-EGUZ                         35.42   
 12 Muramoto, Keiko     52 JPN-FZIR                         35.46   
 13 Gibson, Lois        51 NZL-GB2                          35.48   
 14 Kasagawa, Keiko     52 JPN-INAGE                        36.31   
 15 Shannon, Janet      53 AUS-WAR                          36.97   
 16 Hatano, Kaoru       50 JPN-SCOSC                        37.15   
 17 Remes, Leena        51 FIN-TURUN                        37.33   
 18 Noma, Sumiko        51 JPN-SCR                          37.45   
 19 Brady, Marilyn      50 NZL-AK1                          37.47   
 20 Mansour, Sahar      51 EGY-EGYPT                        38.58   
 21 Niimi, Michiko      54 JPN-NAG                          38.70   
 22 Van Dyke, Catherin  54 CAN-ONT                          39.67   
 23 Yoshida, Shuko      50 JPN-HANA                         39.99   
 24 Kurono, Nobuko      52 JPN-INAGE                        40.10   
 25 Beguely, Diane      52 NZL-MN1                          40.32   
 26 Onaka, Kyoko        52 JPN-TOBU                         40.41   
 27 Potter, Janette     51 NZL-SC1                          41.24   
 28 Fairhall, Margaret  54 NZL-HC4                          41.29   
 29 Taggart, Carol      53 USA-ILLM                         41.65   
 30 Feltoe, Linda       54 NZL-NP3                          41.66   
 31 Pearl, Jennifer     52 NZL-HC4                          41.81   
 32 Fraser, Diane       54 NZL-NA3                          41.97   
 33 Murata, Sumie       52 JPN-EGUZ                         42.15   
 34 Barham, Ann         51 NZL-NL1                          43.36   
 35 Eguchi, Reiko       50 JPN-SCOSC                        43.51   
 36 Okamura, Chizuko    54 JPN-AMIGO                        43.82   
 37 Yamaguchi, Taeko    50 JPN-SKM                          43.92   
 38 Tsugawa, Sumiko     54 JPN-KSCN                         44.46   
 39 Reinker, Sue        53 AUS-BCM                          44.93   
 40 Campbell, Helen     54 AUS-WAR                          45.78   
 41 Nishio, Yasuko      52 JPN-KSCN                         45.96   
 42 Kashitani, Chizuru  53 JPN-KSCN                         46.14   
 43 Tanaka, Reiko       53 JPN-YOKK                         48.81   
 44 Ranck, Cherie       50 AUS-MANLY                        49.13   
 45 Cioffi De Herrero,  52 ARG-CAIOA                        49.65   
 46 Massey, Raewyn      54 NZL-NL1                          49.93   
 47 Gouveia, Dulce      50 POR-SFP                          50.80   
 48 Carlton, Yvonne     53 AUS-ATH                          51.13   
 49 Condon, Claire      50 AUS-DSAM                         51.43   
 50 Wakui, Shoko        53 JPN-HATA                         53.62   
 51 Grott, Narelle      50 AUS-RPEN                         54.24   
 
Event 31  Women 55-59 50 LC Metre Freestyle
====================================================================
 55-59 World Record: 30.33  3/08/2000 JUDY WILSON, GBR              
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Fellows, Carol      56 GBR-BRIST                        31.87   
  2 Wilkins, Bernice    55 GBR-BAR                          32.61   
  3 Csekoe, Gisela      58 AUT-DONAU                        33.81   
  4 Miettinen, Arja     55 FIN-TURUN                        34.50   
  5 Sieber, Ursula      55 MEX-ANV                          35.25   
  6 Salmond, Penelope   58 NZL-DN5                          35.40   
  7 Yasuda, Nobuko      57 JPN-KSCN                         36.08   
  8 Carstens, Elizabet  57 USA-FSMS                         36.09   
  9 East, Robyn         57 NZL-HC4                          36.39   
 10 Ford, Diane         59 GBR-SSPE                         36.55   
 11 Pannell, Dianne     56 NZL-BL5                          36.70   
 12 Miller, Lynda Marg  58 GBR-SEAS                         36.71   
 13 Pollard, Sue        59 NZL-NS1                          36.96   
 14 Godfrey, Mavis      55 GBR-SKCS                         37.18   
 15 Sugimura, Ritsuko   58 JPN-SCOSC                        37.47   
 16 Figueiredo, Vera L  55 BRA-CRI                          37.53   
 17 Ishii, Michiko      57 JPN-EGUZ                         37.90   
 18 Milne, Margaret     55 NZL-WS5                          38.15   
 19 Brehler, Greet      58 NED-ZHATT                        38.37   
 20 Grindley, Biff      55 AUS-SEAP                         38.59   
 21 De Spa, Jan         59 NZL-WN5                          38.86   
 22 Roberts, Mavis      56 GBR-NOCU                         39.32   
 23 Dravitzki, Maureen  55 NZL-NP3                          39.45   
 24 Riddell, Lynda      56 NZL-DL2                          39.47   
 25 Lauder, Susan       59 GBR-SKCS                         40.54   
 26 Safrankova, Zdenka  56 CZE-SPKL                         41.23   
 27 Fukui, Sakiko       55 JPN-CSCH                         41.27   
 28 Davies, Alison      55 USA-MCSM                         41.30   
 29 Yamada, Noriko      58 JPN-CENJI                        41.59   
 30 Mundy, Jane         56 AUS-WAR                          42.01   
 31 Fiedler, Jutta      59 GER-SSGNG                        42.05   
 32 Hocking, Linda      55 AUS-MULL                         42.16   
 33 Kanda, Teruyo       59 JPN-HANA                         43.39   
 34 Balazs, Boglarka    59 HUN-BUDA                         43.55   
 35 Fergusson, Christi  59 NZL-SC1                          44.84   
 36 Minoshima, Toshiko  56 JPN-OAKI                         45.27   
 37 Snyder, Jill        56 USA-MAINE                        45.59   
 38 Burley-Jones, Mich  58 AUS-SEAP                         45.64   
 39 Geftakis, Christin  56 AUS-WAR                          46.58   
 40 Lightfoot, Carol    55 NZL-HC4                          46.59   
 41 Milligan, Lynette   55 NZL-NL1                          46.86   
 42 Abe, Cherry         57 BRA-SAVP                         46.98   
 43 Hira, Rumiko        58 JPN-KSCO                         47.26   
 44 Yamazaki, Tomoko    55 JPN-EGUZ                         47.68   
 45 Tucker, Claire      55 NZL-QE5                          48.07   
 46 Cook, Bridget       58 AUS-WAR                          50.16   
 47 Leather, Dianne     55 NZL-TP2                          50.42   
 48 Kawashima, Katsuko  59 JPN-EGUZ                         50.64   
 49 Takamori, Ikuko     58 JPN-KSCN                         50.82   
 50 Izumiya, Kimiko     59 JPN-EGUZ                         51.61   
 51 Dreyer, Marion      55 AUS-HILLS                        54.76   
 52 Argyle, Helen       58 NZL-AS5                          56.19   
 53 van Engen, Britta   59 NED-ZNVP                       1:02.17   
 -- Hirata, Masako      58 JPN-OAKI                            GA   
 
Event 31  Women 60-64 50 LC Metre Freestyle
====================================================================
 60-64 World Record: 32.76  8/07/2001 CLAIRE O'DWYER, IRL           
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Schulz, Christel    62 GER-SGER                         32.38 WR
  2 O'Dwyer, Claire     61 IRE-DUB                          33.42   
  3 Hase, Shigeyo       62 JPN-IKUE                         36.82   
  4 Otsubo, Keiko       60 JPN-STMK                         37.96   
  5 Nakamura, Fumiko    64 JPN-HAK                          38.24   
  6 Smith, Minnie       61 AUS-TTM                          39.88   
  7 Petroff, Lorraine   64 AUS-BRINO                        40.05   
  8 Yoshida, Yukiko     60 JPN-TAKAI                        40.18   
  9 Boulingre, Anne     60 GER-DVB                          40.20   
 10 Nakai, Etsuko       62 JPN-CSCH                         40.77   
 10 Murano, Teruko      63 JPN-SHIKI                        40.77   
 12 Itoi, Tomoko        61 JPN-SCOSC                        41.11   
 13 Snoek, Sarah Jean   64 USA-UNUSA                        41.50   
 14 Sakata, Kayoko      60 JPN-ITOSS                        41.55   
 15 Lonne, Helene       61 FRA-BEC                          41.79   
 16 Nishijima, Kazuko   64 JPN-FYTA                         41.82   
 17 Belcher, Olivia     61 RSA-COEL                         41.96   
 18 Wilson, Lynette     60 AUS-GCSG                         41.99   
 19 Sato, Fumu          60 JPN-HAK                          42.06   
 20 Yamaguchi, Ikuko    62 JPN-MSMM                         42.89   
 21 Hasegawa, Masako    64 JPN-CFCI                         43.03   
 22 Price, Kristina     60 AUS-BRIWE                        43.70   
 23 McKnight, Patricia  63 NZL-HC4                          44.09   
 24 Owens, Patricia     63 NZL-NL1                          44.17   
 25 Yasukawa, Tomoko    61 JPN-TSOA                         44.32   
 26 Yoshida, Yoko       62 JPN-NISPO                        45.17   
 27 Wu Lin, Hsueh-Li    63 TPE-CHTP                         46.13   
 28 Springer, Susan     64 USA-STAN                         46.45   
 29 Nezuya, Kyoko       60 JPN-EGUZ                         47.04   
 30 Seike, Michiko      63 JPN-FYTA                         47.24   
 31 Nogi, Taiko         60 JPN-SCR                          47.41   
 32 Harada, Tomoko      60 JPN-RAY                          47.44   
 33 Viedenz, Barbara    62 GER-SCD                          47.82   
 34 Buchannan, Shirley  63 NZL-TP2                          48.01   
 35 Sugita, Yoshiko     61 JPN-EGUZ                         48.19   
 36 Aoto, Kimie         64 JPN-OKA                          48.30   
 37 Nakamura, Setsuko   60 JPN-EGUZ                         48.43   
 38 Vreeken, Mady       60 NED-ZNWN                         48.81   
 39 Wulf, Carolyn       61 CAN-SPSS                         49.03   
 40 Charteris, Judith   60 NZL-SC5                          49.21   
 41 Noguchi, Kumiko     60 JPN-CENJI                        49.68   
 42 Cooper-Flyger, Hea  61 NZL-NS1                          49.75   
 43 Kayanuma, Toshiko   63 JPN-KSCN                         50.55   
 44 Miyanaga, Eiko      64 JPN-ITOYO                        51.26   
 45 Lines, Gwen         62 NZL-SC1                          51.55   
 46 Soeda, Yoshiko      62 JPN-UNJPN                        51.70   
 47 Umeda, Sizue        64 JPN-KSCN                         51.91   
 48 Nakayama, Mieko     63 JPN-TOKTA                        52.48   
 49 Noguchi, Matsuko    63 JPN-TAKAI                        53.21   
 50 Kawahara, Kyoko     62 JPN-TOBU                         53.74   
 51 Nakamura, Hisako    63 JPN-KSCO                         54.17   
 52 McGrath, Jeanette   64 NZL-AS5                          54.42   
 53 Klein-Zaal, Agnes   60 NED-ZNVP                         54.64   
 54 Wataya, Hiroko      61 JPN-EGUZ                         54.65   
 55 Verbraecken, Diony  63 BEL-WASE                         55.09   
 56 Koto, Masako        64 JPN-KSCN                         55.57   
 57 Sweeney, Mary       63 AUS-BRINO                        55.84   
 58 Whiting, Margaret   61 AUS-BRIWE                        58.42   
 59 Sato, Ine           63 JPN-TOBU                         58.54   
 60 Kato, Michiko       64 JPN-TANAS                        58.55   
 61 Matsumoto, Koko     63 JPN-TOKTA                        59.81   
 62 Thomas, Diane       60 AUS-MANLY                      1:00.01   
 63 Crossman, Pamela    62 NZL-NS1                        1:00.97   
 64 Kito, Masayo        60 JPN-BIGT                       1:02.82   
 65 Forden, Susan       61 NZL-BL5                        1:09.52   
 66 Pearson, Julia      63 NZL-KP5                        1:09.95   
 67 Kawasumi, Toshiko   63 JPN-TOBU                       1:22.54   
 
Event 31  Women 65-69 50 LC Metre Freestyle
====================================================================
 65-69 World Record: 33.55  20/08/2000 JAYNE BRUNER, USA            
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Krejci, Olga        66 SUI-SCHLN                        33.38 WR
  2 Yonezawa, Shoko     67 JPN-SUN                          36.02   
  3 Rodahl, Antoinette  69 NZL-TG1                          36.69   
  4 Hirooka, Fusako     65 JPN-STMK                         36.88   
  5 Bramham, Sylvia     65 GBR-SSCM                         38.00   
  6 van Der Meer, Leni  66 NED-OCEAN                        38.78   
  7 Yoshinaga, Kimiko   69 JPN-HAK                          39.49   
  8 Machida, Katsuko    65 JPN-SEVEN                        39.89   
  9 Wright, Doris       65 NZL-PT4                          40.79   
 10 Brooks, Barbara     68 AUS-NLN                          40.89   
 11 Rothe-Day, Ingrid   68 GER-BETSC                        41.35   
 12 Fujimoto, Keiko     69 JPN-ITAK                         41.72   
 13 Kushihara, Kyoko    66 JPN-EGUZ                         41.99   
 14 Stewart, Meredith   69 NZL-QE5                          42.25   
 15 Koyama, Junko       65 JPN-ITOSS                        42.80   
 16 Kurushima, Mutsuko  69 JPN-DREAM                        42.85   
 17 Yatsunami, Noriko   69 JPN-OAKI                         44.15   
 18 O'Donnell, Janet    67 NZL-NS1                          44.66   
 19 Akiyama, Ayako      67 JPN-TANAS                        46.38   
 20 Nishimura, Hiroko   66 JPN-UNJPN                        46.54   
 21 Cochrane, Joy       69 GBR-UNGBR                        47.21   
 22 McFall, Marina      67 GBR-CAL                          47.41   
 23 Sasaki, Nobuko      66 JPN-YOKK                         47.81   
 24 Miyazaki, Sugiyo    69 JPN-HAK                          48.50   
 25 Dominguez Sanz, Ma  65 ESP-TENE                         49.33   
 26 Fien, Anne          65 AUS-NSYD                         49.39   
 27 Saiki, Keiko        67 JPN-TAKAI                        49.43   
 28 Spille, Gisela      67 GER-SGF                          49.59   
 29 Tamai, Minako       69 JPN-FYTA                         50.30   
 30 Kaneko, Kiyoko      66 JPN-TOBU                         53.56   
 31 Casey, Denise       67 AUS-WAR                          53.83   
 32 Seeney, Faye        66 AUS-MANLY                        55.06   
 33 Shinkawa, Mitsuko   68 JPN-PSCK                         58.18   
 34 Kojima, Harumi      65 JPN-BIGT                       1:00.65   
 35 Hagiwara, Mitsuko   66 JPN-TANAS                      1:03.89   
 36 Fleming, Lois       65 AUS-CARIN                      1:03.92   
 37 Lee, Marie          66 BRA-SAVP                       1:12.67   
 38 Stock, Liz          65 USA-RMM                        2:14.76   
 
Event 31  Women 70-74 50 LC Metre Freestyle
====================================================================
 70-74 World Record: 35.15  16/06/2001 JANE ASHER, GBR              
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Kurata, Masae       71 JPN-SUN                          41.32   
  2 Niblett, Patricia   70 CAN-ONT                          41.89   
  3 Wills, Joyce        73 AUS-BRINO                        42.22   
  4 Dickey, Dorothy     72 AUS-VDC                          44.35   
  5 Drury, Frances      74 AUS-RAM                          44.85   
  6 Goggin, Georgia     73 USA-DAM                          44.88   
  7 Morikawa, Reiko     71 JPN-CORE                         45.18   
  8 Seshimo, Tomiko     70 JPN-HAK                          45.56   
  9 Horii, Aiko         72 JPN-SAPP                         46.29   
 10 Sato, Sachiko       74 JPN-HAK                          46.66   
 11 Brenner, Marian     72 USA-COCUT                        49.14   
 12 Oku, Hiroko         70 JPN-SUN                          49.39   
 12 Narabu, Miki        71 JPN-TOBU                         49.39   
 14 Yamada, Tamae       72 JPN-TOBU                         49.67   
 15 Maclaren, Daphne    71 NZL-QL5                          50.17   
 16 Sekiguchi, Asako    73 JPN-SOSC                         51.90   
 17 Noji, Yumiko        73 JPN-TOKTA                        52.67   
 18 Griffin, Claire     72 NZL-HM2                          52.70   
 19 Murayama, Chieko    72 JPN-CSCC                         52.94   
 20 Stobie, Janet       73 GBR-CAL                          53.62   
 21 Rahnfeld, Jnge      70 GER-SSGGH                        54.03   
 22 Robinson, Heather   73 NZL-3MK                          54.44   
 23 Bone, Ngarie        72 NZL-TJ3                          55.33   
 24 Hashimoto, Kyoko    70 JPN-PINOS                        56.40   
 25 Shaw, Sue           73 AUS-BRINO                        56.53   
 26 Hashimoto, Miyoko   74 JPN-PSCK                         57.57   
 27 Ito, Sonoe          74 JPN-AQUIB                        58.06   
 28 Kaneko, Teruko      74 JPN-TOKTA                        59.73   
 29 Ito, Yasuko         71 JPN-EGUZ                       1:03.12   
 30 Kodama, Sadako      71 JPN-HITA                       1:04.88   
 31 Watt, Colleen       73 NZL-QE5                        1:07.67   
 32 Hewitt, Marlene     70 AUS-BCM                        1:08.46   
 33 Campbell, Alicia    73 AUS-TTM                        1:11.23   
 34 Dingemanse, Marie   72 NZL-FV5                        1:29.40   
 
Event 31  Women 75-79 50 LC Metre Freestyle
====================================================================
 75-79 World Record: 38.22  6/04/1996 J DRAKE-BROCKMAN, AUS         
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Troy, Jean          75 USA-FMM                          37.48 WR
  2 Gjores, Kerstin     75 SWE-SOIK                         38.47   
  3 McKenzie-Hicks, Ge  75 AUS-STGE                         43.28   
  4 Monahan, Joan       77 NZL-RK1                          44.64   
  5 Halter, Susan       75 GBR-SCSC                         44.88   
  6 Sugiyama, Yoko      75 JPN-SUN                          46.41   
  7 McNab, Rosemary     75 AUS-GCSG                         49.81   
  8 Bromwich, Rosemary  78 AUS-DSAM                         50.42   
  9 Davey, Margaret     75 AUS-GCSG                         50.45   
 10 Iimura, Mitsu       79 JPN-TAKAI                        54.62   
 11 Friis, Lisa         79 DEN-BRON                         54.89   
 12 Oya, Aiko           79 JPN-AQUIB                      1:08.43   
 13 Holding, Doreen     75 NZL-DN5                        1:08.93   
 14 Bartakova, Ludmila  76 CZE-PVKBR                      1:10.90   
 15 Baldwin, Taeko      76 USA-OMAHA                      1:11.11   
 16 Yamamoto, Haruko    79 JPN-JEXY                       1:14.34   
 17 Shimizu, Fujino     76 JPN-MY                         1:37.31   
 
Event 31  Women 80-84 50 LC Metre Freestyle
====================================================================
 80-84 World Record: 40.89  18/03/2000 J DRAKE-BROCKMAN, AUS        
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Christian, Betty    81 USA-MISS                         42.98   
  2 Johnson, Olga       81 NZL-DL2                          43.13   
  3 Ushiki, Teru        83 JPN-SOSC                         52.06   
  4 Godsall, Joan       84 AUS-BRIWE                      1:01.88   
  5 Smit, Rae           82 RSA-FISH                       1:05.61   
  6 Yoshida, Yoneko     83 JPN-AQUIB                      1:20.13   
 
Event 31  Women 85-89 50 LC Metre Freestyle
====================================================================
 85-89 World Record: 49.84  9/06/1996 UME WADA, JPN                 
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Sharpe, Marjorie    85 USA-STAN                         51.57   
  2 Johnstone, Kath     85 NZL-NS1                          57.91   
  3 Browne, Ivy         87 USA-SNM                        1:12.42   
 
Event 32  Men 25-29 50 LC Metre Freestyle
====================================================================
 25-29 World Record: 22.59  28/08/1983 KEVIN DEFORREST, USA         
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Kearney, Matthew    28 AUS-COOG                         24.17   
  2 Beccari, Adriano    25 BRA-CDCP                         25.73   
  3 Idi, Lorenzo        29 ITA-ONDAB                        25.87   
  4 Waide, David        25 NZL-DN5                          26.33   
  5 Bagot, Charlie      29 GBR-SSPE                         27.48   
  6 Pavlu, Jan          28 CZE-TJSH                         27.69   
  7 Dobrzynski, Arkadi  27 POL-WSPM                         27.90   
  8 Broccon, Demis      26 ITA-ONDAB                        28.18   
  9 Marks, Ian          26 GBR-NOCU                         28.19   
 10 Wraight, Gary       25 GBR-SROM                         28.22   
 11 Bahuon, Xavier      29 FRA-CNCNC                        28.28   
 12 Reynolds, Stephen   29 NZL-KP5                          28.40   
 13 Williams, Paul      29 NZL-HC4                          28.52   
 14 Francois, Frederic  28 TAH - CPOLY                      29.81   
 15 Petit, Jean-Michel  27 FRA-SCA                          29.92   
 16 Bassett, Richard    26 NZL-WN5                          29.95   
 17 Rigaud, Cyril       29 TAH - CPOLY                      30.03   
 18 Mendoza Gamez, Gus  26 MEX-ANV                          31.36   
 19 Crowther, Brent     27 NZL-HU4                          32.41   
 -- Pereira, Ricardo J  27 POR-UDCA                      GA 30.48   
 
Event 32  Men 30-34 50 LC Metre Freestyle
====================================================================
 30-34 World Record: 23.21  24/11/1990 ROWDY GAINES, USA            
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Jochen, Bruha       33 GER-ASVW                         24.15   
  2 Winter, Jonathan    31 NZL-OD3                          24.29   
  3 Sawin, Curtis       31 USA-GSM                          24.62   
  4 Smith, Moanatea     31 TAH - CPOLY                      24.89   
  5 Bates, John         32 AUS-SEAP                         24.91   
  6 Mikula, Jiri        30 CZE-SGLE                         24.93   
  7 Larson, Gary        31 USA-8TOC                         25.16   
  8 Sagisi, Patrick     31 USA-8TOC                         25.30   
  9 Aisman, Milos       32 CZE-SKDC                         25.41   
 10 Martins, Alain      30 BRA-DSTAK                        25.88   
 10 Faria, Gustavo      31 BRA-SAVP                         25.88   
 12 Robinson, Derek     33 USA-UNUSA                        25.90   
 13 Da Dalt, Jerome     31 TAH - CPOLY                      26.13   
 13 Lemke, Tim          30 GER-SCHA                         26.13   
 15 Tcha, Ralph         30 TAH-A.S PIRAE                    26.19   
 16 Gutierrez, Marco    31 VEN-VAAC                         26.38   
 17 Milsom, Bryce       31 NZL-OD3                          26.79   
 18 Evans, Matthew      34 AUS-NSYD                         27.19   
 19 Fortes Cunha, Vito  31 POR-UDCA                         27.23   
 20 Koelewijn, Henk     34 NED-AZPCA                        27.48   
 21 Smith, Craig        34 AUS-SEAP                         27.98   
 22 Heaton, Doug        33 NZL-JP5                          28.06   
 23 Engstrom, Kevin     34 GBR-SROM                         28.18   
 24 Hemming, Simeon     30 GBR-WRM                          28.20   
 25 Smith, David        31 GBR-NOCU                         28.50   
 26 Johnston, Michael   32 AUS-MANLY                        28.58   
 27 Boglio, Eric        34 FRA-CNCNC                        28.65   
 28 Power, Jason        30 NZL-L65                          28.81   
 29 Neves Cabrita, Car  31 POR-UDCA                         29.05   
 30 Pires, Rony Siquei  32 BRA-SAVP                         29.56   
 31 Sales, Kendall      30 NZL-BL5                          29.96   
 32 Garozzo, Andrea     34 ITA-OBT                          30.07   
 33 Cook, Peter         33 NZL-T02                          30.08   
 34 Rogers, Brett       33 NZL-NP3                          30.17   
 35 Clarence, Nathan    30 AUS-RAM                          30.25   
 36 Paco, Johann        32 FRA-BRUNO                        30.32   
 37 Allan, Shane        33 NZL-WA5                          30.68   
 38 Cable, Roger        32 RSA-COEL                         30.69   
 39 Standen, Brent      32 NZL-AK1                          30.84   
 40 Cowles, Jason       33 NZL-QE5                          34.06   
 41 Moss, Ivan          33 NZL-RR2                          38.68   
 
Event 32  Men 35-39 50 LC Metre Freestyle
====================================================================
 35-39 World Record: 23.20  17/07/1994 ROWDY GAINES, JPN            
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Fernand  39 PER-PER                          24.67   
  2 Gomez Levy, Alejan  35 MEX-ACUA                         25.56   
  3 Bustamante, Henry   37 VEN-VAAC                         25.61   
  4 Margharitis, Greg   36 CAN-MSABC                        26.39   
  5 Sicard, Thierry     36 FRA-ESB                          26.47   
  6 Evans, Paul         36 GBR-BAF                          26.54   
  7 Maclean, John       35 NZL-NL5                          26.92   
  8 Wesson, Paul        37 GBR-GOD                          27.02   
  9 Pronneke, Maik      37 GER-SVW                          27.57   
 10 Bahon, Eric         36 FRA-SEN                          27.86   
 11 Verryn, Patrick Jo  36 RSA-CAPET                        27.87   
 12 Poreman, Scott      35 AUS-MANLY                        27.90   
 13 Ordaz, Miguel Ange  38 MEX-APE                          28.16   
 14 Gonzalez, Marcelo   37 ARG-JCC                          28.24   
 15 Harford, Kerry      38 NZL-OD3                          28.29   
 16 Devereux, Anthony   39 HKG-LRC                          28.30   
 17 Friebe, Michael     38 GER-SCRH                         28.31   
 18 Tivollier, Eric     36 FRA-CNCNC                        28.72   
 19 GonzalezDiaz, Jose  38 ESP-ADMAN                        28.84   
 20 De Planque, Bruno   39 FRA-CNCNC                        28.88   
 21 Hartkopf, Guido     35 GER-JULW                         28.92   
 22 Tokai, Attila       35 AUS-FRANK                        29.14   
 23 Jones, Brendon      36 NZL-JP5                          29.26   
 24 Le Goff, Thierry    38 FRA-CNCNC                        29.33   
 25 Sommerman, Paulo    37 BRA-HEB                          29.52   
 26 Brill, Wayne        36 NZL-MAJE                         29.59   
 27 Hooper, Andrew      38 NZL-QE5                          29.71   
 28 McConville, John    39 NZL-RH3                          30.02   
 29 Power, Philip       37 NZL-L65                          30.58   
 30 Guthrie, Tyrone     38 CAN-MSABC                        30.86   
 31 Nykl, Jan           38 CZE-SMEL                         31.05   
 32 Lewin, Greg         37 AUS-RAM                          31.10   
 33 Candy, Mike         37 NZL-T02                          31.32   
 34 Cunningham, Ross    38 AUS-WOLL                         31.68   
 35 Richardson, Brett   36 NZL-QE5                          31.88   
 36 Gallie, Clinton     39 NZL-NL5                          31.91   
 37 Barbosa, Leandro    36 BRA-SAVP                         32.10   
 38 Forman, Peter       36 NZL-DN5                          32.25   
 39 Watkins, Bret       36 NZL-JP5                          33.03   
 40 Gregory, Rowan      37 AUS-YARRA                        33.66   
 41 Rudolph, Floyed     38 NZL-QE5                          34.93   
 42 Porteous, Simon     37 NZL-OD3                          36.82   
 
Event 32  Men 40-44 50 LC Metre Freestyle
====================================================================
 40-44 World Record: 24.25  20/07/1998 BRENT BARNES, JPN            
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Ang, Peng Siong     40 SIN-APSC                         24.64   
  2 van Overbeeke, Kee  40 NED-OPO                          25.15   
  3 Vance, Russell      41 AUS-COOG                         25.81   
  4 Vetyukov, Evgeniy   43 RUS-TMR                          26.17   
  5 Hare, Paul          42 GBR-CASC                         26.49   
  6 Morris, Darren      40 AUS-WOLL                         26.59   
  7 Meares, Stuart      41 AUS-WAR                          26.64   
  8 Kennedy, Ian        43 NZL-NS1                          26.89   
  9 Eigelshofen, Frank  41 GER-ORTN                         27.53   
 10 Anderson, John      43 GBR-WGLM                         27.58   
 11 Norton, Douglas     44 USA-8TOC                         27.66   
 12 Green, Byran        40 AUS-CAIRN                        27.67   
 13 Papion Duchateau,   41 FRA-ENLE                         27.70   
 14 Zappi, Federico     40 VEN-VAAC                         27.74   
 15 Price, Jeffrey      43 AUS-SEAP                         27.76   
 16 Beeby, Craig        44 NZL-QE5                          28.07   
 17 Armstrong, Bryce    43 NZL-DL2                          28.09   
 18 Gastaldi, Thierry   43 FRA-CNCNC                        28.13   
 19 Landrua, Jose       43 USA-LEVIT                        28.38   
 20 Gonzalez, Ernesto   40 MEX-APE                          28.39   
 21 Pollock, Robert     43 USA-AKMS                         28.49   
 22 Carr, Alastair      41 NZL-QE5                          28.61   
 23 Gillard, Kevin      42 GBR-SROM                         28.89   
 24 Reeves, Paul        44 RSA-AMAK                         28.97   
 25 Grobler, Robert     41 GBR-CSCSC                        29.04   
 26 Thompson, Robert    43 USA-LOU                          29.25   
 27 Garcia, Jose Rodri  41 MEX-ANV                          29.29   
 28 Oliveira, Marcelo   43 BRA-SAVP                         29.38   
 29 Lefrantz, Graeme    44 NZL-NL5                          29.48   
 30 Quintin, Marc       44 FRA-CNCNC                        29.65   
 31 Pollard, Steve      40 NZL-OD3                          29.88   
 32 Douglas, Neil       40 NZL-KP5                          29.90   
 33 Sletcher, Denis     44 NZL-NA3                          30.30   
 34 Boucquaert, Patric  42 BEL-OST                          30.67   
 35 Gallagher, Patrick  43 AUS-POWER                        31.33   
 36 Van Den Berg, Simo  40 NZL-RM4                          31.56   
 37 Payne, Darryl       41 NZL-MN1                          31.82   
 38 Safra, Jiri         40 CZE-SMEL                         32.28   
 39 Matheson, Owen      40 NZL-WS5                          32.69   
 40 Neyland, Martin     44 NZL-MAJE                         32.89   
 41 Franklin, Paul      44 NZL-JP5                          32.93   
 42 Roddan, Tony        41 NZL-T02                          32.98   
 43 Grantham, Denis     42 NZL-MN1                          33.02   
 44 Nation, Paul        41 NZL-OD3                          33.11   
 45 Boyle, Wayne        40 CAN-DAL                          35.67   
 46 Van Der Haven, Gar  41 NZL-JP5                          36.33   
 47 Simpson, Thomas     42 USA-INOR                         37.00   
 48 Van Egten, Herman   40 NZL-NA3                          37.32   
 49 Gant, Warwick       40 NZL-QE5                          37.50   
 50 Tucker, Greg        41 NZL-MAJE                         37.74   
 51 Gibb, Robert        41 NZL-HU4                          39.98   
 52 Wright, Gregory     44 NZL-LV4                          40.96   
 -- Harvey, John        41 AUS-SEAP                      GA 25.72   
 -- By De Ley, Duncan   42 NZL-DL2                       GA 29.58   
 
Event 32  Men 45-49 50 LC Metre Freestyle
====================================================================
 45-49 World Record: 24.75  20/08/2000 GARY SCHATZ, USA             
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Abbott, Rick        47 USA-AKMS                         25.02   
  2 Krauser, Larry      49 USA-INOR                         25.57   
  3 Ozier, Dix          48 NZL-NS1                          25.70   
  4 Fuxa, Jiri          45 CZE-JPKA                         26.38   
  4 Roy, Jeffery        47 USA-WNUT                         26.38   
  6 Steynberg, Andre    46 RSA-VRR                          26.65   
  7 Felicetti, Massimo  45 ITA-ASDN                         26.76   
  8 Faulding, Rick      48 NZL-MN1                          26.92   
  9 Awad, Montaser      48 EGY-EGYPT                        27.05   
 10 Kee, Ross           49 AUS-ALT                          27.24   
 11 Williams, Scott     47 USA-8TOC                         27.53   
 12 Dickerson, John     45 RSA-DOLPM                        27.83   
 13 Hemmerde, Clifford  46 PER-PER                          27.88   
 14 Van Dyk, Julien     46 NZL-WN5                          27.94   
 15 Anderson, Malcolm   45 NZL-NL5                          28.74   
 16 Smith, Murray       45 NZL-OD3                          28.75   
 17 Warda, Mohamed      46 EGY-EGYPT                        29.03   
 18 Wakefield, Leonard  47 NZL-JP5                          29.13   
 19 Tull, James         49 USA-20TAM                        29.17   
 20 Jamieson, Peter     47 NZL-WK1                          29.92   
 20 Walker, Steve       48 AUS-ATN                          29.92   
 22 Woollard, Ian       48 GBR-BAR                          30.10   
 23 Marshall, Christop  46 GBR-LIN                          30.26   
 24 Robertson, Stephen  49 NZL-FV5                          30.39   
 25 Hocquard, Timothy   48 NZL-RH3                          30.52   
 26 Walker, Bruce       48 NZL-MN1                          30.62   
 27 McNicol, Iain       47 NZL-NA3                          30.79   
 28 Jannekeyn, Richard  46 FRA-BEC                          30.86   
 29 Colinas, Carlos Ra  47 MEX-ANV                          30.95   
 30 Brouwers, Ad        47 NED-PSV                          31.15   
 31 Jones, Evan         47 NZL-MN1                          31.17   
 32 Nilsson, Paul       48 AUS-ATH                          31.28   
 33 Dawber, Peter       47 NZL-QE5                          31.61   
 34 Lake, Barry         49 NZL-HC4                          31.75   
 35 O'Keefe, Paul       45 AUS-MANLY                        32.67   
 36 Pearce, David       46 NZL-SC5                          32.91   
 37 Soper, Neale        49 NZL-NS1                          33.11   
 38 Stevens, Robert     45 NZL-MAJE                         33.30   
 39 Conole, Peter       49 NZL-OD3                          34.25   
 40 Roberts, Alan       45 NZL-NS1                          40.62   
 41 Van Der Poel, Will  49 USA-RMM                          42.91   
 42 Cartwright, David   48 NZL-SC1                          45.81   
 -- Doyle, Ross         47 NZL-MN1                       GA 28.70   
 -- Pineyro, Jose       45 MEX-FUTU                      GA 29.72   
 -- Lang, Michael       46 GER-TGK                       GA 29.73   
 
Event 32  Men 50-54 50 LC Metre Freestyle
====================================================================
 50-54 World Record: 24.60  23/08/1998 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA        
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Bielicz, Leonard    51 SWE-WROC                         25.96   
  2 Schmidt, George     52 USA-1GOLD                        26.77   
  3 Drulias, Williams   51 USA-SANTA                        27.32   
  3 Daly, Jacques       50 FRA-CNCNC                        27.32   
  5 Simpson, Andrew     53 NZL-SC1                          27.37   
  6 Erdelyi, Ferenc     50 HUN-BUDA                         27.39   
  7 Van Dyke, Ben       52 NZL-NL5                          27.43   
  8 Bakale, Emile       50 CGO-UNCON                        27.49   
  9 Hart, Howard Eugen  50 USA-WNUT                         27.57   
 10 Hickmore, Tony      50 NZL-HC4                          27.94   
 11 Ljungberg, Hans     54 SWE-SOIK                         28.06   
 12 Motta, Paulo        54 BRA-UNBRA                        28.37   
 13 Devenish, William   52 AUS-WEAN                         28.39   
 14 Tillson, John       50 NZL-WN5                          28.45   
 15 Howieson, Doug      50 RSA-CAPET                        28.59   
 16 Brown, Perry        50 USA-NORT                         28.94   
 17 Merten, Klaus       52 GER-SKB                          29.28   
 18 Smith, Lee          52 NZL-HC4                          29.33   
 19 Burge, Conrad       52 AUS-MANLY                        29.35   
 20 Francis, Kevin      54 HKG-AVOHK                        29.57   
 21 Nicholls, John      52 AUS-QMM                          30.03   
 22 McLeod, Russell     52 AUS-CAMP                         30.15   
 23 Sick, Hans-Peter    51 GER-SVSG                         30.17   
 24 Bobako, Leon        53 AUS-HAM                          30.35   
 25 Stoney, Frank       52 GBR-MHOE                         30.38   
 26 Colbert, Peter      50 NZL-BL5                          30.43   
 27 Kuokkanen, Hannu    54 FIN-VAAS                         30.54   
 28 Zenke, Jozsef       52 HUN-BUDA                         31.07   
 29 Malcolm, John       50 NZL-PT4                          31.13   
 30 Hassan, Ali         53 EGY-EGYPT                        31.36   
 31 Bowen, Phillip      51 USA-TVWP                         31.70   
 32 El Guindy, Ahmed    54 EGY-EGYPT                        32.59   
 33 Findlay, William    53 NZL-DV3                          32.61   
 34 Castles, Patrick    54 NZL-SC1                          33.00   
 35 Hasselman, Lourens  51 NZL-NA3                          33.56   
 36 Aaltonen, Pekka     54 FIN-TURUN                        34.35   
 37 Corrin, Graeme      53 NZL-MS4                          34.37   
 38 McCorkindale, John  52 NZL-NA3                          34.86   
 39 Evelly, Edward      52 CAN-AMSC                         36.02   
 40 Davies, Wes         50 NZL-QE5                          36.97   
 41 Illston, Geoffery   54 NZL-L65                          39.08   
 42 Fraser, Graham      53 NZL-NA3                          39.62   
 43 Rouch, Derek        51 NZL-QE5                          39.72   
 44 Cassidy, Warren     52 AUS-FREM                         41.90   
 45 Languillier, Etien  52 BEL-CNBA                         52.34   
 
Event 32  Men 55-59 50 LC Metre Freestyle
====================================================================
 55-59 World Record: 26.33  24/06/1998 STEVE CLARK, USA             
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Strand, Robert      56 USA-8TOC                         27.27   
  2 Claret, Josep       58 ESP-NAGI                         28.98   
  3 Straka, Peter       59 CAN-ONT                          29.02   
  4 Luetke, Art         56 USA-WISM                         29.58   
  5 Novitski, Yaroslav  57 RUS-VBAS                         29.59   
  6 Gunthorpe, Ian      56 NZL-NS1                          30.04   
  7 Arnold, Rick        55 CAN-ONT                          30.05   
  8 Kamechkov, Alexei   59 RUS-IDEL                         30.39   
  9 Dempsey, Dr Paul    58 NZL-NP3                          30.40   
 10 Malcolm, Neil       58 NZL-JP5                          30.65   
 11 Bruneval, Alain     59 FRA-BEC                          32.22   
 12 Le Cren, Geoffery   58 NZL-SC1                          32.81   
 13 Gayford, Antony     56 NZL-GB2                          33.11   
 14 Hocking, Barry      58 AUS-MULL                         33.13   
 15 Guze, John          57 USA-UNUSA                        33.23   
 16 Smith, Noel         57 NZL-PT4                          33.43   
 17 Jutner, Bo          57 SWE-SOIK                         33.84   
 18 Miller, Rodney      59 GBR-SEAS                         33.90   
 19 Burfurd, Geoff      55 AUS-VDC                          33.91   
 20 Dorrington, Robert  56 AUS-BCM                          34.95   
 21 Boulingre, Gerard   58 GER-DVB                          35.24   
 22 Murray, Peter       59 AUS-NSYD                         35.27   
 23 Bobeff, Delcho      58 AUS-YARRA                        35.45   
 24 Lawry, Dave         57 NZL-TJ3                          35.86   
 25 Storrier, John      58 NZL-3MK                          36.02   
 26 Persson, Kenneth    57 SWE-SOIK                         36.03   
 27 Huggett, Norman     56 NZL-SC1                          36.57   
 28 Gebbie, Donald      56 NZL-JP5                          37.18   
 29 Stack, Alan         57 NZL-NA3                          38.75   
 30 Van Den Heuvel, Ba  58 RSA-PHOE                         38.79   
 31 Cullen, Peter       55 NZL-HC4                          40.76   
 32 Campbell, Graham    58 AUS-WAR                          41.54   
 33 Robin, Jean-Claude  55 FRA-CNCNC                        42.26   
 34 Treblik, Pavel      58 CZE-PVKBR                        54.46   
 -- Ferraz, Jose Eugen  57 BRA-PDM                       GA 28.93   
 
Event 32  Men 60-64 50 LC Metre Freestyle
====================================================================
 60-64 World Record: 26.70  10/08/1998 JEFF FARRELL, USA            
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Bergengren, Peter   64 SWE-SOIK                         27.83   
  2 Van Baalen, Vinus   60 USA-1-SDS                        27.94   
  3 Cherrington, Tony   60 GBR-SSPE                         28.64   
  4 Landis, Tom         60 USA-ORE                          28.91   
  5 McLean, Ian         62 GBR-SSCM                         29.25   
  6 Willert, Dan        60 USA-GOST                         29.38   
  7 Krueger, James      64 USA-8TOC                         29.64   
  8 Bassit, Ahmed       60 EGY-EGYPT                        29.78   
  9 Freshley, Mike      61 USA-1-SDS                        29.80   
 10 Furberg, Bengt      61 SWE-SOIK                         30.09   
 11 Duclaud, Lucien     60 FRA-CNC                          30.30   
 12 Harris, Bill        61 AUS-MANLY                        30.39   
 13 Canales De Mendoza  62 ESP-CAN                          30.79   
 14 Wilkinson, Peter    62 NZL-AK1                          31.79   
 15 Hamada, Ahmed       63 EGY-EGYPT                        32.00   
 16 Vowles, Edwin       64 NZL-TR2                          32.39   
 17 Pollock, John       63 AUS-DSAM                         32.53   
 18 Toensing, Trent     63 USA-1-NEM                        33.01   
 19 Takemura, Koichi    63 JPN-TAC                          33.13   
 20 Fritsches, Gerd     60 GER-TSVA                         33.32   
 21 Cable, Hugh         62 RSA-COEL                         33.57   
 22 Lonne, Jean         60 FRA-BEC                          33.62   
 23 Drown, Daniel       60 USA-UCLA                         33.67   
 24 Smith, Quentin      64 NZL-QE5                          33.99   
 25 Rogers, Graeme      61 NZL-RK1                          34.22   
 26 Lowe, Dan           63 NZL-HC4                          34.28   
 27 Williams, Malcolm   64 AUS-VDC                          34.43   
 28 Reibel, Wolfdieter  63 GER-SSVL                         34.69   
 29 Fujio, Hirokawa     61 JPN-HAK                          34.91   
 30 Greig, Murray       63 NZL-JP5                          34.94   
 31 Clare, Harry        60 NZL-NA3                          35.42   
 32 Moura, Laercio      63 GER-PFORZ                        35.48   
 33 Hromadnik, Adolf    61 CAN-WEST                         35.71   
 34 McDonald, Maurice   64 GBR-NELL                         35.99   
 35 Matsuda, Takeshi    64 JPN-FZIR                         38.30   
 36 Gunn, Joseph        62 NZL-RR2                          39.65   
 37 Leather, Garry      62 NZL-TP2                          39.77   
 38 Taylor, William     64 NZL-MN1                          40.23   
 39 Price, Peter        61 AUS-BRIWE                        41.20   
 40 Mortimer, Lyall     63 NZL-HU4                          41.28   
 41 Bolger, Keith       60 NZL-NP3                          42.92   
 42 Cook, Maurice       61 GBR-HITCH                        43.01   
 43 Fergusson, Kevin    61 NZL-SC1                          45.73   
 44 Dilly, Louis        63 FRA-ENC                          54.81   
 
Event 32  Men 65-69 50 LC Metre Freestyle
====================================================================
 65-69 World Record: 28.04  21/08/1998 RONALD JOHNSON, USA          
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff       65 USA-OSB                          27.15 WR
  2 Hayashi, Toshihiro  65 JPN-CFCSH                        28.58   
  3 Clark, Jerry        65 USA-WNUT                         29.03   
  4 Thomann, Charles    66 FRA-RCDF                         30.42   
  5 Forslund, Eric      65 SWE-SOIK                         30.47   
  6 Earley, Bill        66 USA-1-SDS                        30.51   
  7 Snoep, Otto         66 NZL-L65                          31.36   
  8 Robson, Thomas      66 GER-DVB                          31.46   
  9 McIntyre, David     65 USA-1GOLD                        31.53   
 10 Dykstra, Bill       65 USA-ICCM                         31.58   
 11 Igarashi, Genichi   66 JPN-AZAMI                        31.67   
 12 Lowe, Arthur        67 GBR-MHOE                         31.95   
 13 Patrick, Roger      65 GBR-PAT                          32.11   
 14 Evans, Ted          67 GBR-MDER                         32.48   
 15 Curtis, Brian       66 CAN-TYEE                         32.60   
 16 Bishop, Geoffery    66 GBR-SKCS                         33.62   
 17 Granger, Francois   66 FRA-CDNDP                        33.76   
 18 Greer, Marshall     66 USA-MAM                          34.08   
 19 Young, Ian          67 GBR-CAL                          35.25   
 20 Bidwell, Don        68 NZL-NS1                          35.62   
 21 Viedenz, Hans       65 GER-SCD                          36.52   
 22 Appleby, Calvin     66 NZL-TJ3                          36.93   
 23 Kamal, A. Foad      69 EGY-EGYPT                        37.12   
 24 Sumida, Yoshiro     69 JPN-STGT                         38.74   
 25 Wilkinson, Robert   68 AUS-RUM                          38.91   
 26 El Bahnasawy, Yehi  69 EGY-EGYPT                        40.73   
 27 McKee, Norman       67 CAN-RLOO                         41.32   
 28 Gordon, Michael     65 AUS-MANLY                        43.09   
 29 Saiki, Ichiro       69 JPN-TAKAI                        44.60   
 30 Snoek, Peter        68 USA-UNUSA                        45.29   
 31 Saga, Toshio        68 JPN-NSKD                         50.09   
 32 Lyall, Noel         69 NZL-JP5                        1:00.45   
 
Event 32  Men 70-74 50 LC Metre Freestyle
====================================================================
 70-74 World Record: 28.66  17/08/2001 RONALD JOHNSON, USA          
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Van Gelder, Max     72 AUS-WAR                          30.90   
  2 Eminente, Aldo      71 FRA-RCDF                         31.35   
  3 Baker, Donald       71 USA-1-SDS                        31.55   
  4 Ashizawa, Tetsuo    71 JPN-FCW                          32.11   
  5 Ward, Cliff         71 GBR-STOCK                        32.22   
  6 Ricklan, Ernie      71 NZL-NS1                          33.21   
  7 Kimball, Kenneth    72 USA-1-SDS                        33.30   
  8 Miles, Allen        74 GBR-MHOE                         33.68   
  9 Quevedo, Antonio    70 ESP-MET                          34.18   
 10 Rainer, Fritz       71 AUT-SCHH                         34.62   
 11 Stupfel, Norman     70 USA-SMMM                         34.67   
 12 Ferris, Harold      72 USA-STPM                         34.91   
 13 Lawler, David       73 AUS-MANLY                        34.99   
 14 Nasser, Essam       71 EGY-EGYPT                        35.13   
 15 Page, John          71 NZL-GB2                          35.23   
 16 Taylor, Frank       71 GBR-HNSS                         35.30   
 17 Penaloza, Jose      70 PER-PER                          36.52   
 18 Kato, Fumiaki       73 JPN-NARI                         37.64   
 19 Miyanaga, Akio      71 JPN-ITOYO                        38.58   
 20 Davey, John         70 AUS-PLC                          40.10   
 21 Bowen, Rodney       73 NZL-NS1                          40.43   
 22 Double, John        70 AUS-ALT                          40.47   
 23 Edwards, Derek      73 AUS-MANLY                        41.29   
 24 Tsushima, Yasushi   72 JPN-OKAY                         41.47   
 25 Hattori, Hiroshi    74 JPN-KISH                         41.98   
 26 Grimberg, Joao      73 BRA-HEB                          42.96   
 27 Palmer, Colin       72 NZL-TJ3                          44.70   
 28 Wake, Keith         74 AUS-WAR                          48.41   
 29 Ibrahim, Ahmed      74 EGY-EGYPT                        51.23   
 30 Brierly, Stan       72 NZL-NS1                          53.84   
 31 Kobayashi, Hideo    71 JPN-KDHC                         58.31   
 
Event 32  Men 75-79 50 LC Metre Freestyle
====================================================================
 75-79 World Record: 31.19  3/08/2000 FRANK PIEMME, USA             
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank       77 USA-OSB                          31.47   
  2 van Gelder, Marcus  78 NED-AZPCA                        33.36   
  3 Boghossian, Zaven   75 BRA-RIO                          34.55   
  4 Kremer, Lothar      75 GER-SGKOR                        35.32   
  5 Watt, John          78 NZL-LV4                          35.92   
  6 Truby, Jack         78 USA-RMM                          36.65   
  7 Chojiro, Nukii      77 JPN-IMSC                         36.90   
  8 Konishi, Shizuo     76 JPN-RYC                          36.99   
  9 Abdelkader, Dorri   75 EGY-EGYPT                        38.00   
 10 Brereton, Thomas    78 NZL-DL2                          39.06   
 11 Wittlock, George    75 SWE-SOIK                         39.41   
 12 Izuno, Shozo        79 JPN-HAK                          40.85   
 13 Achee, Emile        75 USA-COAST                        41.48   
 14 Brown, Donald       75 USA-NORT                         41.84   
 15 Kikukawa, Tetsuo    78 JPN-TANO                         43.71   
 16 Rieper, Andre       78 NZL-HU4                          45.16   
 17 Tomita, Shiro       78 JPN-AMO                          46.51   
 18 Stevenson, Cliff    78 NZL-L65                          48.71   
 19 Campbell, Douglas   78 AUS-TTM                          51.38   
 20 Takano, Yasua       76 JPN-SUN                          52.69   
 21 Navarro, Pedro      77 ESP-MET                          56.15   
 
Event 32  Men 80-84 50 LC Metre Freestyle
====================================================================
 80-84 World Record: 33.88  8/08/1993 WOODROW BOWERSOCK, USA        
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Florance, John      80 USA-OHIO                         35.46   
  2 Hayashi, Yoshio     80 JPN-ITO                          35.74   
  3 Shirayama, Katsuzo  80 JPN-JYUEI                        38.36   
  4 Hadrich, Gerhard    80 GER-TSVS                         41.64   
  5 Buj-Salvatierra, F  81 ESP-EDB                          43.20   
  6 Corones, George     84 AUS-TTM                          45.16   
  7 Drummond, James     80 NZL-HC4                          51.47   
  8 Homma, Yoshio       84 JPN-JHCC                       1:08.71   
 
Event 32  Men 85-89 50 LC Metre Freestyle
====================================================================
 85-89 World Record: 35.77  10/08/1998 WOODROW BOWERSOCK, USA       
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Thomas, Arthur      85 AUS-TTM                          40.47   
  2 Eubank, James       87 USA-1-SDS                        40.95   
  3 Holmes, Howard      85 NZL-GB2                          45.43   
  4 Winters, John       85 AUS-MANLY                        52.40   
  5 Kovacs, Gyorgy      87 HUN-PTU                          57.80   
 
Event 32  Men 90-94 50 LC Metre Freestyle
====================================================================
 90-94 World Record: 46.24  29/04/2000 GASTAO FIGUEIREDO, BRA       
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Akutsu, Kazunaga    90 JPN-STGT                         45.95 WR
  2 Reinstaedtler, Ric  90 GER-FSD                          47.10   
  3 Cable, Colin        92 RSA-CAPET                      1:09.04   
 
 
Event 33  Women 25-29 100 LC Metre Backstroke
====================================================================
 25-29 World Record: 1:05.02  29/05/1998 ALISON SHEPPARD, GBR       
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Rivera, Maria       29 VEN-VAAC                       1:07.29   
  2 Burns, Lisa         26 USA-UNUSA                      1:14.33   
  3 Ponce Del C, Aida   28 MEX-ANV                        1:14.90   
  4 Nolan, Deanne       25 AUS-BSM                        1:15.12   
  5 Cadiz, Perry-Ann    26 RSA-CAPET                      1:16.00   
  6 Moen, Caroline      25 NOR-TRSB                       1:16.46   
  7 Harris, Rachel      29 NZL-AK1                        1:22.12   
  8 Hughes, Anne        25 GBR-NOCU                       1:22.97   
  9 Caviola, Anna       29 ITA-ONDAB                      1:23.26   
 10 Wisson, Sarah Jane  25 NZL-IB3                        1:24.98   
 11 Maurer, Isabell     29 GER-TVI                        1:26.66   
 12 Isbill, Julie       28 AUS-MANLY                      1:28.54   
 13 Tucker, Yvette      29 NZL-JP5                        1:52.29   
 14 McCann, Genelle     28 AUS-MANLY                      1:56.38   
 
Event 33  Women 30-34 100 LC Metre Backstroke
====================================================================
 30-34 World Record: 1:05.42  27/06/1996 D GRANER GALLAS, USA       
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Swatton, Joanna     32 GBR-FMNS                       1:07.98   
  2 Nemeckova, Lenka    34 CZE-NEPM                       1:11.36   
  3 Rex, Annett         33 GER-BETSC                      1:12.73   
  4 Wells, Suzanne      30 GBR-SKIR                       1:13.54   
  5 Durrant, Kate       31 AUS-VDC                        1:14.40   
  6 Echols, Christina   32 CAN-ONT                        1:14.62   
  7 Farrall, Katrina    32 GBR-BAD                        1:16.80   
  8 Broome, Kereen      30 NZL-HC4                        1:18.35   
  9 Van De Koot, Betsi  34 NZL-QE5                        1:18.70   
 10 Mogin, Ivana        32 NZL-MAJE                       1:20.64   
 11 Silva, Simone       30 BRA-CAIA                       1:20.89   
 12 Gemperli, Anja      30 SUI-SCTHA                      1:21.81   
 13 Attwood, Jayne      31 GBR-BAF                        1:23.35   
 14 De Kleuver, Alison  31 AUS-SEAP                       1:27.08   
 15 Ashcroft, Janet     33 NZL-BL5                        1:31.20   
 16 Brasseur, Celine    32 FRA-CNCNC                      1:32.83   
 17 Loader, Janine      30 NZL-KP5                        1:37.33   
 18 Mayne, Jodie        32 AUS-MANLY                      1:40.49   
 
Event 33  Women 35-39 100 LC Metre Backstroke
====================================================================
 35-39 World Record: 1:06.29  9/08/1998 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA        
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Whitford, Helen     35 AUS-SEAP                       1:11.49   
  2 Schriger, Joan      38 USA-8TOC                       1:12.06   
  3 Takuwa, Hiroko      35 JPN-MSC                        1:12.54   
  4 Bilbrough-Tokai, A  35 AUS-FRANK                      1:15.13   
  5 Rojas Ayala, Dulce  36 MEX-ANV                        1:15.18   
  6 Plante, Sophie      37 NZL-T02                        1:17.21   
  7 Clement, Nicki      36 NZL-QL5                        1:17.56   
  8 Hermes, Uta         35 GER-SGBWA                      1:18.23   
  9 Lauterbach, Tatjan  38 GER-PFORZ                      1:19.29   
 10 Staal, Laura        35 NED-OCEAN                      1:20.04   
 10 Fukusumi, Kikune    35 JPN-OSEC                       1:20.04   
 12 Arnst, Denise       39 NZL-WN5                        1:21.52   
 13 Schulz, Sabine      37 GER-BER                        1:23.72   
 14 Gallie, Julie       35 NZL-JP5                        1:24.36   
 15 Nojima, Hisae       39 JPN-SUN                        1:24.37   
 16 Philipsen-Mooijman  36 NED-LDH                        1:25.59   
 17 Schmidt, Baerbel    35 GER-UNGER                      1:30.77   
 18 Patterson, Treena   36 NZL-MAJE                       1:33.80   
 19 Nisbet, Karena      36 NZL-NL1                        1:38.46   
 20 Hood, Fiona         37 NZL-BL5                        1:42.72   
 21 Ramsay, Gillian     37 NZL-SC5                        2:15.88   
 
Event 33  Women 40-44 100 LC Metre Backstroke
====================================================================
 40-44 World Record: 1:10.45  18/08/2001 BETH BAKER, USA            
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Williams, Monique   42 NZL-TG1                        1:10.65   
  2 Wilde, Lesley       43 GBR-NOCU                       1:15.34   
  3 Villar, Luisa       40 PER-PER                        1:19.12   
  4 Umeda, Miyuki       42 JPN-SCOSC                      1:19.58   
  5 Murdoch, Janice     43 NZL-QE5                        1:20.70   
  6 Degenaar, Jean      42 RSA-CAPET                      1:21.18   
  7 Burbridge, Jayne    41 GBR-BAF                        1:24.46   
  8 Netchaeva, Irina    41 RUS-IDEL                       1:24.97   
  9 Van Egten-Van Der   43 NZL-NA3                        1:25.73   
 10 Nijhof, Ellen       40 NZL-JP5                        1:28.11   
 11 Mills, Beverley An  43 RSA-PHOE                       1:28.65   
 12 Ruskin, Kathy       40 NZL-SC1                        1:30.36   
 13 Lynch, Pip          42 NZL-WN5                        1:30.76   
 14 Pullar, Maree       44 NZL-WA5                        1:33.30   
 15 Stannard, Ann       40 NZL-GB2                        1:34.58   
 16 Hurtley, Patricia   40 NZL-NS1                        1:36.30   
 17 Crampton, Melva     42 NZL-WS5                        1:39.38   
 18 Edwards, Carolyn    41 NZL-HM2                        1:45.27   
 19 Wilkie, Christine   43 NZL-LV4                        1:45.85   
 20 Gorham, Vickey      42 AUS-BCM                        1:52.69   
 
Event 33  Women 45-49 100 LC Metre Backstroke
====================================================================
 45-49 World Record: 1:12.70  27/07/1997 LAURA VAL, USA             
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Landers, Patty      46 USA-WNUT                       1:15.29   
  2 Lowe, Julie         47 GBR-BAR                        1:24.79   
  3 Frydrych, Connie    49 AUS-CRON                       1:26.56   
  4 Jones, Stephanie    47 AUS-ALT                        1:27.22   
  5 Sato, Junko         48 JPN-FZIR                       1:27.30   
  6 Clark, Elizabeth    49 USA-UNUSA                      1:29.41   
  7 Millar, Jane        45 GBR-MOTH                       1:29.70   
  8 Bailey, Colleen     48 RSA-ECMS                       1:29.78   
  9 Caillaux, Caroll    45 PER-PER                        1:30.48   
 10 Rossbach, Eva       46 GER-PSVB                       1:31.60   
 11 Hardy, Heather      48 NZL-NL1                        1:33.25   
 12 Brewis, Judith      48 RSA-CAPET                      1:34.57   
 13 Atkinson, Sally     45 NZL-BL5                        1:34.94   
 14 Shimazaki, Izumi    45 JPN-INT'                       1:38.05   
 15 Mohi, Margaret      47 NZL-TJ3                        1:40.23   
 16 Robinson, Cherie    46 NZL-TJ3                        1:40.54   
 17 Day, Ellen          49 AUS-YARRA                      1:52.90   
 18 Ridley, Denise      47 NZL-HU4                        1:54.63   
 19 Double, Susan       48 AUS-ALT                        2:13.26   
 
Event 33  Women 50-54 100 LC Metre Backstroke
====================================================================
 50-54 World Record: 1:14.63  15/07/2001 LAURA VAL, USA             
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Gundred, Barabara   51 USA-PNAS                       1:17.81   
  2 Cork, Anne          51 GBR-SED                        1:19.08   
  3 Bromfield, Morag    50 RSA-ECMS                       1:21.74   
  4 Jeffrey, Janette    52 AUS-MMS                        1:22.92   
  5 Earp, Marilyn       52 AUS-WAR                        1:23.20   
  6 Dalzell, Donna      51 AUS-TOOM                       1:24.14   
  7 Tunnicliffe, Kathl  50 GBR-WRM                        1:26.94   
  8 Jannekeyn, Marie    52 FRA-BEC                        1:28.01   
  9 Joffe, Rona         51 ISR-MGH                        1:28.67   
 10 Johnson, Julie      51 NZL-SC1                        1:29.37   
 11 Wright, Yvonne      50 USA-RMM                        1:29.91   
 12 Clarke, Judith      50 AUS-ATH                        1:31.80   
 13 Knecht-Delannoy, Y  52 FRA-STADE                      1:32.74   
 14 Radau, Angelika     54 GER-BER                        1:33.85   
 15 Cox, Kay            53 AUS-CARIN                      1:36.35   
 16 Hammant, Barbara    51 AUS-BCM                        1:38.92   
 17 Mills, Val          53 NZL-PT4                        1:39.18   
 18 Gibson, Lois        51 NZL-GB2                        1:41.86   
 19 Brady, Marilyn      50 NZL-AK1                        1:44.58   
 20 Onaka, Kyoko        52 JPN-TOBU                       1:47.28   
 21 Watmough, Catherin  53 AUS-SPARK                      1:47.74   
 22 Morita, Yoshimi     52 JPN-OAKI                       1:47.75   
 23 Frame, Liz          51 NZL-QE5                        1:47.85   
 24 Kato, Masako        50 JPN-EGUZ                       1:47.90   
 25 Nakamoto, Naoko     50 JPN-STGT                       1:49.09   
 26 Barham, Ann         51 NZL-NL1                        1:52.46   
 27 Potter, Janette     51 NZL-SC1                        1:54.88   
 28 Chen, Lin Yueh-Yin  54 TPE-CHTP                       1:55.82   
 29 Harris, Lynne       54 AUS-MANLY                      1:59.31   
 30 Feltoe, Linda       54 NZL-NP3                        2:00.49   
 31 Reinker, Sue        53 AUS-BCM                        2:09.79   
 32 Bradshaw, Jo        52 NZL-HB1                        2:13.65   
 33 Tanaka, Reiko       53 JPN-YOKK                       2:17.77   
 34 Cioffi De Herrero,  52 ARG-CAIOA                      2:17.99   
 35 Roffman, Margaret   52 AUS-CARIN                      2:21.77   
 36 Todd, Joy           51 NZL-NS1                        2:23.38   
 37 Grott, Narelle      50 AUS-RPEN                       2:50.14   
 
Event 33  Women 55-59 100 LC Metre Backstroke
====================================================================
 55-59 World Record: 1:19.65  21/07/1997 SATOKO TAKEUJI, JPN        
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Barnett-Sallee, Be  56 USA-HAW                        1:17.51 WR
  2 Ohlsson, Margit     57 SWE-SOIK                       1:21.61   
  3 Merten, Brigette    56 GER-SKB                        1:23.90   
  4 Wilkins, Bernice    55 GBR-BAR                        1:24.76   
  5 Fellows, Carol      56 GBR-BRIST                      1:26.56   
  6 Breslin, Susie      55 GBR-BAR                        1:28.94   
  7 Pohlmann, Mary      57 USA-ILLM                       1:30.50   
  8 Pollard, Sue        59 NZL-NS1                        1:33.01   
  9 Jobbins, Lyn        55 NZL-NS1                        1:36.41   
 10 Bajenoua, Zoia      59 RUS-IDEL                       1:37.90   
 11 Robson, Marlene     57 GER-DVB                        1:39.76   
 12 Hole, Ute           58 GER-EBRB                       1:41.15   
 13 Pannell, Dianne     56 NZL-BL5                        1:42.55   
 14 McKee, Olenka       56 CAN-RLOO                       1:42.79   
 15 McLean, Roslyn      59 AUS-VDC                        1:47.28   
 16 Cooke, Anne         58 AUS-CAMP                       1:49.33   
 17 Johns, Sue          57 AUS-MANLY                      1:49.91   
 18 Nishimura, Akiko    57 JPN-OISOM                      1:50.48   
 19 Lauder, Susan       59 GBR-SKCS                       1:51.84   
 20 Kanda, Teruyo       59 JPN-HANA                       1:53.27   
 21 Geftakis, Christin  56 AUS-WAR                        1:53.46   
 22 Hira, Rumiko        58 JPN-KSCO                       1:59.03   
 23 Minoshima, Toshiko  56 JPN-OAKI                       2:11.15   
 24 Carse, Alisa Mary   57 NZL-NL1                        2:15.09   
 25 Dreyer, Marion      55 AUS-HILLS                      2:34.99   
 26 van Engen, Britta   59 NED-ZNVP                       2:38.61   
 -- Balla, Maria        58 HUN-BUDA                    GA 1:23.33   
 
Event 33  Women 60-64 100 LC Metre Backstroke
====================================================================
 60-64 World Record: 1:22.07  3/08/2000 MARGARET WILDING, GBR       
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Nabuco De Abreu, S  61 BRA-SAVP                       1:24.97   
  2 Sato, Hiromi        60 JPN-LSHO                       1:26.31   
  3 Walker, Brenda      64 GBR-COC                        1:32.15   
  4 Williams, Gerda     60 AUS-DSAM                       1:32.83   
  5 Ito, Kazuko         60 JPN-MSC                        1:34.20   
  6 Gordon, Doreen      60 GBR-SSCM                       1:35.81   
  7 Thomson, Jannie     60 AUS-DSAM                       1:36.32   
  8 Livingston, Susan   64 USA-1-NEM                      1:37.04   
  9 Yamada, Keiko       64 JPN-PSCE                       1:42.59   
 10 Murano, Teruko      63 JPN-SHIKI                      1:45.48   
 11 Higuchi, Nobuko     60 JPN-TSST                       1:46.37   
 12 Kobayashi, Setsuko  64 JPN-JYUEI                      1:49.32   
 13 Ball, Jenny         64 GBR-IOWM                       1:50.12   
 14 Takeda, Sachiko     60 JPN-BIGT                       1:51.14   
 15 Hsu Chou, Yueh-Yin  62 TPE-CHTP                       1:54.92   
 16 Kawahara, Kyoko     62 JPN-TOBU                       1:56.77   
 17 Nakai, Etsuko       62 JPN-CSCH                       1:58.37   
 18 Yoshida, Yukiko     60 JPN-TAKAI                      1:58.38   
 19 Springer, Susan     64 USA-STAN                       2:00.12   
 20 Wilson, Lynette     60 AUS-GCSG                       2:00.91   
 21 Kayanuma, Toshiko   63 JPN-KSCN                       2:03.36   
 22 Sato, Fumu          60 JPN-HAK                        2:05.66   
 23 Buchannan, Shirley  63 NZL-TP2                        2:06.68   
 24 Fechner, Julie      60 AUS-VDC                        2:06.69   
 25 Vreeken, Mady       60 NED-ZNWN                       2:09.69   
 26 Wu Lin, Hsueh-Li    63 TPE-CHTP                       2:15.18   
 27 Reynolds, Colleen   60 NZL-WN5                        2:18.12   
 28 Vuk, Aileen         61 AUS-MANLY                      2:18.40   
 29 Okabe, Isako        64 JPN-KCSS                       2:20.07   
 30 Wulf, Carolyn       61 CAN-SPSS                       2:21.80   
 31 Thomas, Diane       60 AUS-MANLY                      2:38.28   
 32 Crossman, Pamela    62 NZL-NS1                        2:51.33   
 
Event 33  Women 65-69 100 LC Metre Backstroke
====================================================================
 65-69 World Record: 1:28.60  7/04/2001 PAM HUTCHINGS, AUS          
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Hutchings, Pamela   66 AUS-SEAP                       1:27.51 WR
  2 Jordan, Betsy       65 USA-1-SDS                      1:32.32   
  3 Holer, Haike        66 GER-SGF                        1:34.78   
  4 Kinnaird, Alice     66 AUS-FRANK                      1:37.03   
  5 Jarsova, Eva        66 NZL-UNNZL                      1:40.99   
  6 Bramham, Sylvia     65 GBR-SSCM                       1:43.46   
  7 Preston, Valerie    66 GBR-SKCS                       1:52.18   
  8 O'Donnell, Janet    67 NZL-NS1                        1:53.37   
  9 Morton, Barbara     69 GBR-DAR                        1:53.42   
 10 De Vos - Gerven, A  68 NED-DUTCH                      1:54.40   
 11 Fujimoto, Keiko     69 JPN-ITAK                       1:55.78   
 12 Pearce, Barbara     65 RSA-COEL                       1:55.97   
 13 Sasaki, Sachiko     66 JPN-TOKFU                      1:56.56   
 14 Piskora, Maren      68 GER-SSGNG                      1:58.05   
 15 Kikuchi, Mariko     65 JPN-OSG                        1:58.99   
 16 Markie, Edith       65 NZL-GB2                        2:00.80   
 17 Yoshinaga, Kimiko   69 JPN-HAK                        2:00.95   
 18 Bryce, Glad         68 CAN-ONT                        2:02.83   
 19 Gogola, Laura       66 USA-1-MIC                      2:03.70   
 20 Kai, Toshiko        66 JPN-STEP                       2:05.11   
 21 Kerr, Shirley       66 AUS-BRINO                      2:07.01   
 22 Stevens, Ann        69 USA-ILLM                       2:08.76   
 23 McFall, Marina      67 GBR-CAL                        2:08.78   
 24 Walker, Anne        65 AUS-DSAM                       2:09.15   
 25 Kraaijeveld Lanesi  66 ITA-SSVB                       2:11.72   
 26 Sasaki, Nobuko      66 JPN-YOKK                       2:16.35   
 27 Oldfield, Gloria    66 AUS-MANLY                      2:17.24   
 28 Yamashita, Miyoko   65 JPN-TOBU                       2:18.26   
 29 Seeney, Faye        66 AUS-MANLY                      2:24.29   
 30 Miyazaki, Sugiyo    69 JPN-HAK                        2:26.66   
 31 Noda, Michiko       67 JPN-OMSC                       2:27.17   
 32 Fien, Anne          65 AUS-NSYD                       2:31.94   
 33 Stock, Liz          65 USA-RMM                        4:51.26   
 -- Saito, Yoshiko      67 JPN-CFC                    BaF 2:44.32   
 
Event 33  Women 70-74 100 LC Metre Backstroke
====================================================================
 70-74 World Record: 1:35.11  27/08/1995 DORIS STEADMAN, USA        
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Bendtsen, Karen     72 DEN-TASS                       1:38.21   
  2 Seshimo, Tomiko     70 JPN-HAK                        2:04.93   
  3 Brereton, Beryl     73 NZL-DL2                        2:09.39   
  4 Yamada, Tamae       72 JPN-TOBU                       2:12.78   
  4 Sato, Sachiko       74 JPN-HAK                        2:12.78   
  6 Brenner, Marian     72 USA-COCUT                      2:13.15   
  7 Ten Oever, Elly     73 NED-DUTCH                      2:16.85   
  8 Goggin, Georgia     73 USA-DAM                        2:17.84   
  9 Watt, Colleen       73 NZL-QE5                        2:21.12   
 10 Narabu, Miki        71 JPN-TOBU                       2:26.71   
 11 Captein, Elizabeth  74 NZL-CG2                        2:26.92   
 12 Rahnfeld, Jnge      70 GER-SSGGH                      2:28.27   
 13 Hayashi, Kazuyo     74 JPN-ITO                        2:33.24   
 14 Stevens, Dorothy    73 AUS-TOOM                       2:35.09   
 15 Dingemanse, Marie   72 NZL-FV5                        3:00.70   
 
Event 33  Women 75-79 100 LC Metre Backstroke
====================================================================
 75-79 World Record: 1:39.06  23/08/1999 DORIS STEADMAN, USA        
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Lorenzi, Betty      75 USA-WISM                       1:42.69   
  2 Gjores, Kerstin     75 SWE-SOIK                       1:46.94   
  3 Kidd, Joan          75 GBR-IOWM                       1:59.90   
  4 Friis, Lisa         79 DEN-BRON                       2:12.64   
  5 McNab, Rosemary     75 AUS-GCSG                       2:15.44   
  6 Allport, Jan        78 AUS-MANLY                      2:18.20   
  7 Amano, Toshiko      76 JPN-SUIEI                      2:21.33   
  8 Mulcrone, Amy       76 AUS-BSM                        2:22.80   
  9 Newman, Marjorie    79 USA-ICCM                       2:34.70   
 10 Holding, Doreen     75 NZL-DN5                        2:41.52   
 11 Nakamura, Yasuko    76 JPN-OAKI                       2:47.21   
 12 Batten, Vivian      77 GBR-NOCU                       2:50.38   
 
Event 33  Women 80-84 100 LC Metre Backstroke
====================================================================
 80-84 World Record: 1:50.50  18/08/2001 BUNNY CEDERLUND, USA       
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Cederlund, Bunny    81 USA-SPCO                       1:48.64 WR
  2 Thein, Edith        84 ISR-HAP                        2:02.38   
  3 Johnson, Olga       81 NZL-DL2                        2:13.72   
  4 Knutzen, Lis        82 DEN-BRON                       2:27.29   
  5 Fritze, Ingeborg    81 GER-SCD                        2:31.20   
  6 Godsall, Joan       84 AUS-BRIWE                      2:57.68   
  7 Smit, Rae           82 RSA-FISH                       2:58.26   
  8 Garton, Mary Louis  84 AUS-BCM                        3:12.16   
 
Event 33  Women 85-89 100 LC Metre Backstroke
====================================================================
 85-89 World Record: 2:12.48  21/04/2001 WILLY VAN RYSEL, GBR       
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Sharpe, Marjorie    85 USA-STAN                       2:15.30   
  2 Joy, Sally          85 USA-WNUT                       2:43.72   
  3 Browne, Ivy         87 USA-SNM                        3:05.05   
  4 Godsall, Emily      85 GBR-NOCU                       3:09.22   
  5 Nagaoka, Mieko      88 JPN-KSGYS                      3:10.54   
 
Event 33  Women 90-94 100 LC Metre Backstroke
====================================================================
 90-94 World Record: 2:23.23  25/08/1996 AILEEN SOULE, USA          
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Angulo, Bernarda    90 ESP-MET                        4:13.95   
 
Event 34  Men 35-39 100 LC Metre Backstroke
====================================================================
 35-39 World Record: 59.91  20/08/2000 ERIC ERICSON, USA            
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  4 Child, Stephen      39 NZL-MN1                        1:06.45   
  5 Bustamante, Henry   37 VEN-VAAC                       1:07.65   
  6 Wells, Brydon       36 NZL-WK1                        1:09.37   
  7 Kinugawa, Thomas    37 BRA-SAVP                       1:09.74   
  8 Wesson, Paul        37 GBR-GOD                        1:11.09   
  9 Friebe, Michael     38 GER-SCRH                       1:11.39   
 10 Sicard, Thierry     36 FRA-ESB                        1:11.70   
 11 Sommerman, Paulo    37 BRA-HEB                        1:15.25   
 12 Simpson, Stuart     37 GBR-FHMB                       1:15.87   
 13 John, Mangrum       39 USA-RAM                        1:17.22   
 14 Vincent, Chris      38 NZL-BL5                        1:22.39   
 
Event 34  Men 40-44 100 LC Metre Backstroke
====================================================================
 40-44 World Record: 1:02.48  23/08/1998 WILLIAM SPECHT, USA        
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Wolny, Dariusz      42 POL-WTP                        1:03.39   
  2 Corvera, Gonzalo    42 MEX-CDI                        1:05.16   
  3 Pedrotti, Alberto   40 ITA-COOP                       1:06.60   
 
Event 34  Men 25-29 100 LC Metre Backstroke
====================================================================
 25-29 World Record: 57.45  13/04/1997 JON WINTER, NZL              
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Gamez, Rafael       28 VEN-VAAC                       1:05.75   
  2 Wittig, Jarno       25 GER-PSVL                       1:05.79   
  3 Gutierrez, Rafael   26 MEX-ACUA                       1:06.74   
  4 Logan, Alan         25 GBR-SKIR                       1:06.81   
  5 Idi, Lorenzo        29 ITA-ONDAB                      1:07.62   
  6 Reynolds, Stephen   29 NZL-KP5                        1:10.50   
  7 Herty, Andreas      27 GER-PFORZ                      1:16.42   
  8 Iturruoz lacalle,   26 NZL-QE5                        1:21.34   
  9 Hernandez, Omar     26 MEX-ACUA                       1:27.52   
 
Event 34  Men 30-34 100 LC Metre Backstroke
====================================================================
 30-34 World Record: 57.24  2/06/2000 MARTIN HARRIS, GBR            
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Harris, Martin      33 GBR-TOWER                        57.49   
  2 Winter, Jonathan    31 NZL-OD3                        1:01.07   
  3 Sawin, Curtis       31 USA-GSM                        1:02.03   
  4 Griffiths, Paul     32 GBR-NOCU                       1:03.69   
  5 Robinson, Derek     33 USA-UNUSA                      1:04.05   
  6 Smith, Moanatea     31 TAH - CPOLY                    1:05.95   
  7 Pouilly, Jean-Mari  30 FRA-CNCNC                      1:05.97   
  8 Lemke, Tim          30 GER-SCHA                       1:07.34   
  9 Petersen, Michael   34 AUS-BCM                        1:11.97   
 10 Huet, Cyril         31 FRA-CNCNC                      1:12.02   
 11 Schober, Frank      34 GER-PSVL                       1:14.25   
 12 Kohler, Matthias    32 GER-SVB                        1:14.47   
 13 Lage, David         31 NZL-AK1                        1:15.76   
 14 Smith, David        31 GBR-NOCU                       1:15.81   
 14 Boglio, Eric        34 FRA-CNCNC                      1:15.81   
 16 Boyd, Anthony       32 NZL-NS1                        1:21.34   
 
Event 34  Men 35-39 100 LC Metre Backstroke
====================================================================
 35-39 World Record: 59.91  20/08/2000 ERIC ERICSON, USA            
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Granger, Nicholas   35 FRA-TRS                        1:00.84   
  2 Follows, Darryl     35 NZL-RR2                        1:01.06   
  3 Prado, Riccardo     37 BRA-HEB                        1:06.11   
 
Event 34  Men 40-44 100 LC Metre Backstroke
====================================================================
 40-44 World Record: 1:02.48  23/08/1998 WILLIAM SPECHT, USA        
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  4 Achar, Leon         40 MEX-CDI                        1:07.21   
  5 Perez, Arnaldo      40 PUR-YMSJ                       1:07.88   
  6 Vetyukov, Evgeniy   43 RUS-TMR                        1:10.49   
  7 Norman, Jeffrey     42 AUS-UFR                        1:11.12   
  8 Mulhern, Wayde      43 USA-MINN                       1:11.34   
  9 Cleeve, Lance       41 NZL-JP5                        1:12.58   
 10 Graham, Colin       44 NZL-LV4                        1:15.36   
 11 Wisely, Christophe  40 NZL-DN5                        1:17.44   
 12 Gastaldi, Thierry   43 FRA-CNCNC                      1:17.48   
 13 Jones, Russell      40 NZL-NS1                        1:18.79   
 14 Higuchi, Takeshi    41 JPN-NODA                       1:19.10   
 15 Peryer, Ian         42 NZL-TJ3                        1:19.20   
 16 Powderly, Lawrence  43 AUS-WETT                       1:21.44   
 17 Payne, Darryl       41 NZL-MN1                        1:24.18   
 18 Pantekoke, Andre    44 NED-ZVROT                      1:25.41   
 19 Smid, Petr          42 CZE-DELFI                      1:32.29   
 20 McLellan, Robert    41 AUS-SEAP                       1:39.63   
 21 Wright, Gregory     44 NZL-LV4                        2:01.17   
 
Event 34  Men 45-49 100 LC Metre Backstroke
====================================================================
 45-49 World Record: 1:03.68  20/08/2000 TOM WOLF, USA              
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Ozier, Dix          48 NZL-NS1                        1:05.08   
  2 Musial, Wieslaw     45 CAN-ONT                        1:05.67   
  3 Steynberg, Andre    46 RSA-VRR                        1:09.21   
  4 Proux, Bernard      45 FRA-ENLE                       1:09.81   
  5 Francis, David      45 GBR-MHOE                       1:10.03   
  6 Kee, Ross           49 AUS-ALT                        1:15.09   
  7 Warchol, Miroslaw   49 POL-SPMW                       1:15.56   
  8 Perry, Ross         49 AUS-BRIWE                      1:16.08   
  9 McCartney, Rob      49 AUS-FRANK                      1:17.92   
 10 Byrnes, John        47 AUS-MANLY                      1:19.37   
 11 Gibson, Paul        49 AUS-DSAM                       1:21.75   
 12 Marshall, Christop  46 GBR-LIN                        1:21.81   
 13 Colinas, Carlos Ra  47 MEX-ANV                        1:24.58   
 14 Haagen, Martin      46 AUS-SPARK                      1:25.00   
 15 Jamieson, Peter     47 NZL-WK1                        1:25.20   
 16 Tull, James         49 USA-20TAM                      1:25.91   
 17 Hocquard, Timothy   48 NZL-RH3                        1:26.64   
 18 McNicol, Iain       47 NZL-NA3                        1:27.39   
 19 Palfrey, Christohp  45 AUS-LTL                        1:30.97   
 20 Barr, Ruzz          47 NZL-JP5                        1:34.92   
 21 Mikula, Randy       49 USA-1-MIC                      1:35.30   
 
Event 34  Men 50-54 100 LC Metre Backstroke
====================================================================
 50-54 World Record: 1:07.16  6/07/1997 HUGH WILDER, USA            
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Pugliese, Mark      50 USA-DCRP                       1:08.64   
  2 Spieker, Todd       54 USA-8TOC                       1:09.87   
  3 Vanacker, Alain     50 FRA-NOGEN                      1:10.46   
  4 Schmidt, George     52 USA-1GOLD                      1:10.83   
  5 Armstrong, Graeme   50 AUS-SPARK                      1:11.92   
  6 Hart, Howard Eugen  50 USA-WNUT                       1:12.32   
  7 Attia, Gharib       54 EGY-EGYPT                      1:12.79   
  8 Francis, Kevin      54 HKG-AVOHK                      1:23.45   
  9 Gracie, Noel        51 AUS-WOLL                       1:24.42   
 10 Plauschinn, Peter   51 GER-SCDH                       1:27.13   
 11 Zenke, Jozsef       52 HUN-BUDA                       1:27.53   
 12 Feltoe, Colin       54 NZL-NP3                        1:29.64   
 13 Kopetsch, Stephan   50 GER-BER                        1:30.55   
 14 Kidd, Lance`        54 NZL-JP5                        1:33.30   
 15 McCorkindale, John  52 NZL-NA3                        1:42.13   
 16 Hasselman, Lourens  51 NZL-NA3                        1:44.77   
 17 Shoda, Akira        52 JPN-FZIR                       1:50.61   
 
Event 34  Men 55-59 100 LC Metre Backstroke
====================================================================
 55-59 World Record: 1:09.27  3/08/2000 TIM BIRNIE, USA             
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Csikany, Jozsef     59 HUN-BUDA                       1:13.70   
  2 Jackson, Neil       56 GBR-SSCM                       1:15.50   
  3 Seymour, Barry      55 AUS-MANLY                      1:16.71   
  4 Koch, Claus         56 CAN-ONT                        1:17.02   
  5 Phillips, Jeff      57 IRL-KSC                        1:21.45   
  6 Payne, Barry        55 NZL-OD3                        1:26.41   
  7 Smith, Noel         57 NZL-PT4                        1:31.73   
  8 Hocking, Barry      58 AUS-MULL                       1:31.85   
  9 Gayford, Antony     56 NZL-GB2                        1:31.97   
 10 Eagles, John        55 NZL-NP3                        1:32.84   
 11 Gilbert, Paul       55 AUS-CAMP                       1:33.17   
 12 Guze, John          57 USA-UNUSA                      1:36.68   
 13 Stack, Alan         57 NZL-NA3                        1:40.08   
 14 Murray, Peter       59 AUS-NSYD                       1:47.73   
 15 Montgomery, Roger   57 AUS-WEAN                       2:12.64   
 
Event 34  Men 60-64 100 LC Metre Backstroke
====================================================================
 60-64 World Record: 1:14.53  28/03/1999 BARRY YOUNG, NZL           
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Young, Barry        63 NZL-NS1                        1:14.38 WR
  2 Gauche, Lucien      60 FRA-SIET                       1:15.76   
  3 Figueiredo, Luiz F  61 BRA-CRI                        1:17.68   
  4 Cherrington, Tony   60 GBR-SSPE                       1:17.95   
  5 Betzer, Peter       60 USA-STPM                       1:20.17   
  6 Jackson, Alan       63 GBR-MHOE                       1:20.20   
  7 Bassit, Ahmed       60 EGY-EGYPT                      1:22.46   
  8 Van Baalen, Vinus   60 USA-1-SDS                      1:23.86   
  9 Canales De Mendoza  62 ESP-CAN                        1:25.59   
 10 Busch, Manfred      64 GER-PSVB                       1:27.39   
 11 Pepper, Anthony     64 GBR-SROM                       1:29.16   
 12 Reid, Walter        62 USA-PNAS                       1:30.09   
 13 Ashton, John        60 AUS-VDC                        1:33.74   
 14 Deane, Brian        64 AUS-QMM                        1:34.38   
 15 Anderson, Adrian    61 NZL-HW3                        1:35.78   
 16 Tripp, Thomas       60 USA-GOST                       1:45.11   
 17 Long, Peter         64 AUS-SEAP                       1:50.59   
 18 Shirashi, Takeo     60 JPN-SUN                        1:55.70   
 
Event 34  Men 65-69 100 LC Metre Backstroke
====================================================================
 65-69 World Record: 1:16.78  23/08/1999 YOSHI OYAKAWA, USA         
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Hanley, Richard     66 AUS-SPARK                      1:22.20   
  2 Earley, Bill        66 USA-1-SDS                      1:22.54   
  3 Robson, Thomas      66 GER-DVB                        1:25.29   
  4 Dykstra, Bill       65 USA-ICCM                       1:26.22   
  5 Hole, Gerhard       67 GER-EBRB                       1:28.11   
  6 Greer, Marshall     66 USA-MAM                        1:28.27   
  7 Forslund, Eric      65 SWE-SOIK                       1:28.50   
  8 Borstlap, Buddy     69 USA-FSMS                       1:30.96   
  9 Lin, Hai-Jui        65 TPE-CHTP                       1:32.02   
 10 Fasbender, Barry    65 USA-STAN                       1:33.87   
 11 Hedberg, Bo         65 SWE-SOIK                       1:36.08   
 12 Evans, Ted          67 GBR-MDER                       1:36.81   
 13 Young, Ian          67 GBR-CAL                        1:39.52   
 14 Kelly, Michael      66 GBR-EROM                       1:42.53   
 15 Granger, Francois   66 FRA-CDNDP                      1:42.62   
 16 Burridge, Ray       66 AUS-GRAFT                      1:46.75   
 17 Kluglein, Hans      68 GER-FSK                        1:49.61   
 18 Leigh, Janos        68 GBR-SROM                       1:54.66   
 19 Haywood, Roy        66 NZL-3MK                        1:55.29   
 
Event 34  Men 70-74 100 LC Metre Backstroke
====================================================================
 70-74 World Record: 1:24.14  30/07/1995 PAUL HUTINGER, USA         
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Mampei, Seino       70 JPN-CFCSE                      1:24.39   
  2 Barry, Bob          71 AUS-WOLL                       1:26.26   
  3 Inglis, Arthur      70 CAN-ONT                        1:29.34   
  4 Ward, Cliff         71 GBR-STOCK                      1:32.24   
  5 Bohme, Fritz        70 NZL-NL1                        1:34.12   
  6 Quevedo, Antonio    70 ESP-MET                        1:37.37   
  7 Kimball, Kenneth    72 USA-1-SDS                      1:37.54   
  8 Page, John          71 NZL-GB2                        1:41.09   
  9 Grosser, Gerhard    74 GER-DVB                        1:44.61   
 10 Barker, Barry       70 AUS-MANLY                      1:47.27   
 11 Tsushima, Yasushi   72 JPN-OKAY                       1:47.80   
 12 Drenkard, Jorge Ot  74 ARG-ASNAM                      1:52.25   
 13 Walker, Alan        71 AUS-DSAM                       1:53.33   
 14 Klingenberg-Arno,   71 AUS-MANLY                      1:55.12   
 15 Hill, Peter         71 NZL-L65                        2:08.38   
 16 Rodriguez, Jorge    72 MEX-ANV                        2:11.23   
 17 Abrahams, David     72 NZL-FRI                        2:19.49   
 
Event 34  Men 75-79 100 LC Metre Backstroke
====================================================================
 75-79 World Record: 1:26.00  20/07/1998 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN      
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Webster, Dale       76 USA-1-SDS                      1:36.29   
  2 Orlando, Ernesto    77 ARG-CLD                        1:44.83   
  3 Boghossian, Zaven   75 BRA-RIO                        1:46.51   
  4 Watt, John          78 NZL-LV4                        1:50.03   
 
Event 34  Men 80-84 100 LC Metre Backstroke
====================================================================
 80-84 World Record: 1:35.36  23/08/1999 RAY TAFT, USA              
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Miyazaki, Hiromich  82 JPN-CHOE                       1:43.48   
  2 Edwards, James      80 USA-1-NEM                      1:48.18   
  3 Banki Horvath, Bel  82 HUN-BUDA                       1:49.52   
  4 Somerville, Stuart  81 AUS-MANLY                      1:51.96   
  5 Drummond, James     80 NZL-HC4                        2:17.95   
  6 Cochrane, Len       82 GBR-SROM                       2:43.71   
 
Event 34  Men 85-89 100 LC Metre Backstroke
====================================================================
 85-89 World Record: 1:36.34  15/07/2001 GORO KOBAYASHI, JPN        
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Kobayashi, Goro     86 JPN-KSGY                       1:38.24   
  2 Ferm, Nils          85 SWE-SOIK                       1:53.16   
  3 Thomas, Arthur      85 AUS-TTM                        1:58.45   
  4 Kovacs, Gyorgy      87 HUN-PTU                        2:21.39   
  5 Winters, John       85 AUS-MANLY                      2:55.31   
 
Event 34  Men 90-94 100 LC Metre Backstroke
====================================================================
 90-94 World Record: 2:18.51  26/09/1999 NORI YAMAMOTO, JPN         
    Name               Age Team                            Finals
====================================================================
  1 Reinstaedtler, Ric  90 GER-FSD                        2:09.67 WR
  2 Azuma, Shogoro      90 JPN-SUN                        2:40.78   
  3 Cable, Colin        92 RSA-CAPET                      3:25.92   
 
 
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT