ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Boys National High School Best Times for 2001-02, through Jan. 23, 2002
1/25/2002-1/25/2002
Phoenix, Arizona, USA

HIGH SCHOOL SWIM TIMES    
  
 2001/2002 TOP NATIONAL TIMES --1/22/2002 BOYS#4  
 compiled by Bob Klapthor (bronthor@cs.com)   
           200 YARD FREESTYLE   
1 Bryan Goldberg--12, Saint Thomas Aquinas, FL 1:37.95  
2 Tyler DeBerry--12, Sabino, AZ 1:38.26  
3 Ryan Lochte--12, Spruce Creek, FL 1:38.60  
4 Matthew Owen--12, Saguaro, AZ 1:38.81  
5 Zach Anderson--12, Westwood, AZ 1:39.94  
6 Jorge Carral--12, Bolles, FL 1:40.52  
7 Travis Price--12, Mesa Mountain View, AZ 1:40.56  
8 Mark Solomon--12, Horizon, AZ 1:41.17  
9 Brian Hartley--12, North Central, IN 1:41.26  
10 Chad Ames--12, Crawfordsville, IN 1:41.34  
11 Nathan Stibrich--12, Jesuit, LA 1:41.43  
12 Grant Wieczorek--10, Carmel, IN 1:41.67  
13 Brett Irvin--11, Pine Crest, FL 1:41.72  
14 John Raatz--12, Thunderbird, AZ 1:41.97  
15 Matt Grevers--11, Lake Forest, IL 1:42.01  
16 Brent Arckey--12, Winter Park, FL 1:42.13  
17 Elliot Meena--  , Trinity Prep, FL 1:42.37  
18 Darrel Nugent--11, Barbe, LA 1:42.52  
19 Jon Albrecht--12, Akron Firestone, OH 1:42.52  
20 Michael Woodson--  , Parkway South, MO 1:42.54  
21 Michael Alexandrov--11, Champaign Centennial, IL 1:42.56  
22 Tim Cochran--12, Mesa Mountain View, AZ 1:42.65  
23 Mark Eckert--  , Iolani, HI 1:42.66  
24 Seth Barry--12, Chesterton, IN 1:42.68  
25 Kyle Goodrich--11, Mountain Ridge, AZ 1:42.75  
26 Colby Mack--  , Satellite, FL 1:42.91  
27 John Voith--11, Gulliver Prep, FL 1:43.09  
28 Steve Roof--11, Canton Central Catholic, OH 1:43.14  
29 Jeff Smith--11, St. Pauls, LA 1:43.17  
30 Geoff Smith--11, Thunderbird, AZ 1:43.22  
31 Brad Boswell--11, Rockford Guilford, IL 1:43.24  
32 Casey Dauw--12, St. Charles East, IL 1:43.26  
33 Jeff Bratten--11, Ottumwa, IA 1:43.29  
34 Timothy Hughes--10, Winter Park, FL 1:43.38  
35 Mark Johnson--11, Arrowhead, WI 1:43.57  
36 Jay Carpenter--10, Clearwater, FL 1:43.58  
37 Greg Middleton--12, Centerville, OH 1:43.65  
38 Aaron Wuensch--  , Plano East, TX 1:43.78  
39 Tim Marko--12, Mesquite, AZ 1:43.84  
40 Kyle Ransom--11, Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 1:43.89  
41 Inaki Castillo--10, Bolles, FL 1:43.90  
42 Joel Benson--  , McKinney, TX 1:43.90  
43 Benji Hershberger--12, Sarasota Christian, FL 1:43.93  
44 Kyle Shores--10, Brophy College Prep, AZ 1:44.05  
45 Scott Schimmel--11, Bolles, FL 1:44.06  
46 Andy Swenson--11, Spruce Creek, FL 1:44.15  
47 Jacob Johnson--9, Evanston, IL 1:44.25  
48 Jeff Chambers--10, San Antonio Reagan, TX 1:44.27  
49 Nick McCollum--12, Fairfield, OH 1:44.29  
50 Blake Scholz--12, Katy Taylor, TX 1:44.30  
 
       200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY   
1 Dave Rollins--12, Sabino, AZ 1:49.41  
2 Michael Passey--12, Red Mountain, AZ 1:50.99  
3 Matt Beasley--  , Parkway South, MO 1:51.57  
4 Bill Mrazek--11, Leon, FL 1:51.63  
5 Ian Warren--12, Benjamin, FL 1:52.32  
6 Paul Oman--11, Rincon, AZ 1:52.56  
7 Cameron Hendrick--12, Brophy College Prep, AZ 1:53.40  
8 Michael Alexandrov--11, Champaign Centennial, IL 1:53.40  
9 Jordan Raynovich--12, Northeast, FL 1:53.41  
10 Tristan Davidson--  , Wando, SC 1:53.55  
11 Eric Shanteau--12, Parkview, GA 1:53.63  
12 Andrew Bergen--10, Wolfson, FL 1:53.74  
13 Alex Dawson--12, North Central, IN 1:53.84  
14 Sean Osborne--11, Cedar Falls, IA 1:53.95  
15 Pat Mellors--12, Central Catholic, PA 1:54.12  
16 Geoffrey Cole--12, Saint Thomas Aquinas, FL 1:54.26  
17 Nick McCollum--12, Fairfield, OH 1:54.40  
18 Casey Dauw--12, St. Charles East, IL 1:54.42  
19 Leonardo Martins--12, Cardinal Gibbons, FL 1:54.43  
20 Chad Ames--12, Crawfordsville, IN 1:54.46  
21 Jamie Lutkus--12, Penn, IN 1:54.57  
22 Paul Ridgeway--12, Chicago St. Patrick, IL 1:54.60  
23 David Janszen--12, Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 1:54.69  
24 David Mason--11, Mesa Mountain View, AZ 1:54.88  
25 James Wike--12, Sterling, IL 1:54.91  
26 David Rodriguez--12, Christopher Columbus, FL 1:55.64  
27 Mark Enoch--11, Carmel, IN 1:55.68  
28 Timmy Parent--9, Lake Highland Prep, FL 1:55.68  
29 James McManus--12, Catalina Foothills, AZ 1:55.72  
30 Jeff Gullett--12, Byron, IL 1:55.81  
31 TI Jordan--12, Pine Crest, FL 1:55.88  
32 Jim Kibbe--  , Jesuit College Prep, TX 1:56.15  
33 Kyle Ransom--11, Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 1:56.15  
34 Kevin Nead--10, Cincinnati Christian Academy, OH 1:56.34  
35 Nathan Bibliowicz--10, Lake Highland Prep, FL 1:56.59  
36 Giordan Poglioli--12, Peoria Woodruff, IL 1:56.62  
37 Cliff Robbins--  , Arlington, TX 1:56.67  
38 John Stoneburner--12, Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 1:56.69  
39 David Donaldson--11, San Antonio Reagan, TX 1:56.70  
40 Jeff Hurst--12, Greece, NY 1:56.97  
41 John Scott--11, Montgomery Academy, AL 1:57.02  
42 Adam Mitchell--12, West Des Moines Dowling, IA 1:57.16  
43 Mark Stephens--12, Marist, GA 1:57.28  
44 Travis Floyd--  , Midland, TX 1:57.28  
45 Michael Jones--12, Akron Firestone, OH 1:57.29  
46 Josh Otis--12, West Des Moines Dowling, IA 1:57.34  
47 Travis Wright--11, Catholic, LA 1:57.36  
48 Steve McDonald--12, Akron Firestone, OH 1:57.42  
49 Nick Galen--11, Lake highlands, TX 1:57.43  
50 Matt Fallon--12, Solon, OH 1:57.50  
      
   
           50 YARD FREESTYLE   
1 Joel Roycik--12, Winter Park, FL 20.41  
2 Matt Grevers--11, Lake Forest, IL 20.89  
3 Gregor Greiner--12, Abilene, TX 21.00  
4 Tyler O'Halloran--11, Youngstown Boardman, OH 21.00  
5 Brian Goldberg--12, Saint Thomas Aquinas, FL 21.02  
6 Reggie Shearer--12, Dallastown, PA 21.06  
7 Jake Miller--12, Cholla, AZ 21.16  
8 Matt Crowe--11, Arcadia, AZ 21.17  
9 Andrew Greener--12, Pine Crest, FL 21.20  
10 Louis Cavadini--11, South Bend Riley, IN 21.20  
11 Rusty Corley--12, Opelika, AL 21.22  
12 Ryan Riebesell--12, Hoover, AL 21.22  
13 Scott Beeman--12, McClintock, AZ 21.22  
14 Matthew Coan--11, Saint Thomas Aquinas, FL 21.23  
15 Bryan Lundquist--  , Lassiter, GA 21.24  
16 Jon Albrecht--12, Akron Firestone, OH 21.26  
17 Tommy Pollock--12, Plant City, FL 21.27  
18 Scott Speer--  , Madison West, WI 21.34  
19 Samad Turner--  , T.L.Hanna, SC 21.40  
20 Seth Barry--12, Chesterton, IN 21.42  
21 Andy Bieger--  , Lakewood, SC 21.44  
22 Mark McCartney--  , Lexington, SC 21.44  
23 Spencer Maglich--9, Sarasota, FL 21.44  
24 Jason Cousins--10, Carmel, IN 21.47  
25 Cameron Hendrick--12, Brophy College Prep, AZ 21.49  
26 Danny Gray--  , Carlisle, PA 21.51  
27 Will Chidsey--12, Liverpool, NY 21.52  
28 Bobby Stoneking-- , Umatilla, FL 21.55  
29 Brett Palmer--  , Susquenita, PA 21.56  
30 Chris Scheuber--11, Papillion/La Vista, NE 21.57  
31 Curtis Emerick--12, Colonel Crawford, OH 21.59  
32 Grant Wieczorek--10, Carmel, IN 21.59  
33 Dane Patching--10, Catalina Foothills, AZ 21.61  
34 Jared Bordes--12, Ben Franklin, LA 21.62  
35 David Abrams--12, Paradise Valley, AZ 21.63  
36 Robert Buckley--12, Mesa Mountain View, AZ 21.63  
37 Tony Degrasso--12, Chicago Brother Rice, IL 21.64  
38 Travis Price--12, Mesa Mountain View, AZ 21.65  
39 Jim Baker--12, Citrus, FL 21.66  
40 Chris Hall--12, Dobson, AZ 21.69  
41 Chris Pontecore--11, Lincolnshire Stevenson, IL 21.69  
42 Conrad Pacek--12, Canyon Del Oro, AZ 21.69  
43 Jason McMeans--12, Dobson, AZ 21.69  
44 Jeremy Hoffert--11, Sunnyslope, AZ 21.69  
45 John Sands--12, Glanville, OH 21.69  
46 Matt Hammond--10, Spruce Creek, FL 21.70  
47  Matt Arabie--12, Catholic, LA 21.71  
48 Eric Gusa--  , Jesuit College Prep, TX 21.71  
49 Greg Imboden--  , McCallie School, TN 21.71  
50 Johnn Mullen--10, Centerville, OH 21.71  
   
 
 
             100 YARD BUTTERFLY   
1 Joel Roycik--12, Winter Park, FL 49.53  
2 Andrew Van Meter--11, Ames, IA 49.54  
3 Helge Meeuw--11, westminster Academy, FL 49.69  
4 Michael Passey--12, Red Mountain, AZ 49.78  
5 Bryce Clough--11, American Heritage, FL 49.91  
6 Chris Fowler--12, Martin County, FL 49.98  
7 Kenny Anderson--12, Terry Parker, FL 50.48  
8 Nick Walkotten--10, Jenison, MI 50.74  
9 Chad Ames--12, Crawfordsville, IN 50.89  
10 Nathan Stibrich--12, Jesuit, LA 50.92  
11 Brian Shue--  , Fort Myers, FL 50.99  
12 Damon Rourke--  , Marcus, TX 51.03  
13 Mark Johnson--11, Arrowhead, WI 51.06  
14 Blake Scholz--12, Katy Taylor, TX 51.53  
15 Pete Carothers--10, Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 51.54  
16 Aaron Barnard--11, Flagstaff, AZ 51.55  
17 Matt Grevers--11, Lake Forest, IL 51.59  
18 Jonathan Schmidt--  , Topeka, KS 51.62  
19 Eric Gusa--  , Jesuit College Prep, TX 51.64  
20 Joe Watson--12, Mayde Creek, TX 51.69  
21 Tim Webb--12, Sarasota, FL 51.69  
22 Jason McMeans--12, Dobson, AZ 51.72  
23 Tyler O'Halloran--11, Youngstown Boardman, OH 51.74  
24 Luis Thula--10, Saint Thomas Aquinas, FL 51.78  
25 Jon Ehret--10, Brophy College Prep, AZ 51.79  
26 Preston Hasty--  , Arlington Martin, TX 51.86  
27 Steve McDonald--12, Akron Firestone, OH 51.88  
28 Ryan Vega--12, Jesuit, LA 51.89  
29 Kyle Shores--10, Brophy College Prep, AZ 51.90  
30 Louis Cavadini--11, South Bend Riley, IN 51.90  
31 Austin Taylor--11, Lake Highland Prep, FL 51.92  
32 Eric Shanteau--12, Parkview, GA 52.05  
33 Chris Cloutet--11, Salmers, LA 52.07  
34 Marty Tomes--12, Cincinnati Anderson, OH 52.09  
35 Justin Gorson--12, Lincolnshire Stevenson, IL 52.10  
36 John Mullen--10, Centerville, OH 52.17  
37 Matt Henderson--12, Apollo, AZ 52.20  
38 Cameron Rice--10, McCallie School, TN 52.24  
39 Mark Enoch--11, Carmel, IN 52.24  
40 Robert Campbell--10, Thunderbird, AZ 52.24  
41 Matt Lees--12, Mountain Ridge, AZ 52.25  
42 Josh Otis--12, West Des Moines Dowling, IA 52.29  
43 Chris Stoneburg--12, Akron Firestone, OH 52.30  
44 Patrick Vandam--12, St. Thomas Academy, MN 52.33  
45 Ryan Klasmeier--12, Sycamore, OH 52.43  
46 Brandon Rector--11, Carmel, IN 52.44  
47 Matthew Maley--  , Mount Vernon, OH 52.44  
48 Ryan Brooks--12, Copley, OH 52.44  
49 Brian Morales--10, Pembroke Pines, FL 52.45  
50 Peter Cardarelli--12, Hudson, OH 52.45  
50 Randall Tom--10, Seabury Hall, HI 52.45   
   
           100 YARD FREESTYLE   
1 Bryan Goldberg--12, Saint Thomas Aquinas, FL 45.52  
2 Matt Grevers--11, Lake Forest, IL 45.87  
3 Tommy Pollock--12, Plant City, FL 45.89  
4 Gregor Greiner--12, Abilene, TX 45.95  
5 Tyler DeBerry--12, Sabino, AZ 46.01  
6 Jon Albrecht--12, Akron Firestone, OH 46.17  
7 Seth Barry--12, Chesterton, IN 46.47  
8 Hong Zhe Sun--  , Iolani, HI 46.48  
9 Alton Smith--11, Jesuit, LA 46.50  
10 Grant Wieczorek--10, Carmel, IN 46.52  
11 Rusty Corley--12, Opelika, AL 46.55  
12 Tyler O'Halloran--11, Youngstown Boardman, OH 46.61  
13 Brett Irvin--11, Pine Crest, FL 46.64  
14 Samad Turner--  , T.L.Hanna, SC 46.64  
15 Jake Miller--12, Cholla, AZ 46.67  
16 Colin Gaffney--12, Brophy College Prep, AZ 46.70  
17 Ryan Riebesell--12, Hoover, AL 46.76  
18 Andrew Hansen--  , Jesuit College Prep, TX 46.82  
19 Chad Ames--12, Crawfordsville, IN 46.86  
20 Bryan Lundquist--  , Lassiter, GA 46.91  
21 Matt Crowe--11, Arcadia, AZ 46.94  
22 Jordan Raynovich--12, Northeast, FL 47.02  
23 Travis Price--12, Mesa Mountain View, AZ 47.09  
24 Bobby Stoneking--  , Umatilla, FL 47.15  
25 John Mullen--10, Centerville, OH 47.16  
26 Brent Arckey--12, Winter Park, FL 47.19  
27 Colby Mack--  , Satellite, FL 47.34  
28 Robert Buckley--12, Mesa Mountain View, AZ 47.35  
29 Tim Cochran--12, Mesa Mountain View, AZ 47.36  
30 Michael Passey--12, Red Mountain, AZ 47.39  
31 Spencer Maglich--9, Sarasota, FL 47.41  
32 Louis Cavadini--11, South Bend Riley, IN 47.44  
33 Chris Hudnall--12, Corona del Sol, AZ 47.45  
34 John Voith--11, Gulliver Prep, FL 47.48  
35 Reggie Shearer--12, Dallastown, PA 47.60  
36 Paul Oman--11, Rincon, AZ 47.62  
37 Doug Rachel--12, Westview, AZ 47.64  
38 Matt Klokkenga--11, Mountain Ridge, AZ 47.64  
39 Josh Curnutte--11, Palm Harbor University, FL 47.69  
40 Jeff Bratten--11, Ottumwa, IA 47.70  
41 Kyle Ransom--11, Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 47.73  
42 Brian Hartley--12, North Central, IN 47.74  
43 Mark McCartney--  , Lexington, SC 47.74  
44 Blake Dickson--11, Bolles, FL 47.76  
45 Elliot Meena--  , Trinity Prep, FL 47.76  
46 Mark Solomon--12, Horizon, AZ 47.76  
47 Kyle Shores--10, Brophy College Prep, AZ 47.77  
48 Matt Erdosy--  , Northampton, PA 47.79  
49 Chase Hitchens--11, Carmel, IN 47.81  
50 Steve McDonald--12, Akron Firestone, OH 47.81  
       
 
               500 YARD FREESTYLE   
1 Ryan Lochte--12, Spruce Creek, FL 4:25.54  
2 Jorge Carral--12, Bolles, FL 4:26.24  
3 Tyler DeBerry--12, Sabino, AZ 4:28.59  
4 Matthew Owen--12, Saguaro, AZ 4:29.41  
5 Brian Shue--  , Fort Myers, FL 4:30.47  
6 Matt Beasley--  , Parkway South, MO 4:32.30  
7 Chris George--10, Bolles, FL 4:32.38  
8 Mark Eckert--  , Iolani, HI 4:32.89  
9 Inaki Castillo--10, Bolles, FL 4:32.90  
10 Zach Anderson--12, Westwood, AZ 4:33.33  
11 Matthew Coan--11, Saint Thomas aquinas, FL 4:34.99  
12 Travis Price--12, Mesa Mountain View, AZ 4:35.24  
13 Steve Roof--11, Canton Central Catholic, OH 4:35.65  
14 John Raatz--12, Thunderbird, AZ 4:36.20  
15 Roberto Cabrera Paredes--12, Cardinal Gibbons, FL 4:36.38  
16 Brian Hartley--12, North Central, IN 4:36.41  
17 Benji Hershberger--12, Sarasota Christian, FL 4:36.43  
18 Grant Wieczorek--10, Carmel, IN 4:36.63  
19 Jeff Smith--11, St. Pauls, LA 4:36.73  
20 Casey Dauw--12, St. Charles East, IL 4:37.25  
21 Kevin Nead--10, Cincinnati Hills Christian, OH 4:37.27  
22 Grant Nelson--10, Chamberlain, FL 4:38.09  
23 Ian Warren--12, Benjamin, FL 4:38.95  
24 Geoff Smith--11, Thunderbird, AZ 4:39.20  
25 Jason Bodell--12, Phoenix Country Day, AZ 4:39.30  
26 Mark Solomon--12, Horizon, AZ 4:39.75  
27 Paul Ricard--10, Bowling Green, OH 4:39.83  
28 John Kevin Koehler--9, Springfield Catholic Central,OH 4:39.99  
29 Kyle Goodrich--11, Mountain Ridge, AZ 4:40.06  
30 Brad Boswell--11, Rockford Guilford, IL 4:40.12  
31 Michael Alexandrov--11, Champaign Centennial, IL 4:40.19  
32 Kyle Cormier--  , Gulf Breeze, FL 4:40.53  
33 Greg Middleton--12, Centerville, OH 4:40.62  
34 Kyle Edens--  , Midland Christian, TX 4:41.03  
35 Dustin McLarty--10, DeLand, FL 4:41.04  
36 Timothy Hughes--10, Winter Park, FL 4:41.18  
37 Nathan Bibliowicz--10, Lake Highland Prep, FL 4:41.24  
38 John Scott--11, Montgomery Academy, AL 4:41.51  
39 Jason Piercy--  , Fairfield, OH 4:41.55  
40 Willie Gordon--12, Chattahoochee, GA 4:41.61  
41 Nick McCollum--12, Fairfield, OH 4:41.89  
42 Kyle Ransom--11, Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 4:42.24  
43 John Millen--11, Parkview, GA 4:42.40  
44 Adam Lewkowitz--12, Phoenix Country Day, AZ 4:42.47  
45 Andy Hoffman--12, Summit Country Day, OH 4:42.54  
46 Michael Kauffman--12, Parkview, GA 4:42.65  
47 Seth Barry--12, Chesterton, IN 4:42.77  
48 Andy Swenson--11, Spruce Creek, FL 4:43.13  
49 David Habel--12, Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 4:43.14  
50 Jeff Moltenberry--  , Wildcats , TX 4:43.23  
 
         100 YARD BACKSTROKE   
1 Andrew Greener--12, Pine Crest, FL 49.91  
2 Colin Gaffney--12, Brophy College Prep, AZ 49.97  
3 Hong Zhe Sun--  , Iolani, HI 50.33  
4 Scott Goodrich--10, Mountain Ridge, AZ 50.51  
5 Matt Grevers--11, Lake Forest, IL 50.72  
6 Chris Fowler--12, Martin County, FL 50.98  
7 Helge Meeuw--11, Westminster Academy, FL 51.12  
8 James Wike--12, Sterling, IL 51.17  
9 Adam Mitchell--12, West Des Moines Dowling, IA 51.71  
10 Andrew Van Meter--11, Ames, IA 51.71  
11 Derek Zehr--12, Castle, IN 51.74  
12 Kurt Blohm--12, Wilmington, OH 51.78  
13 Shawn McLin--12, Wilson, PA 51.81  
14 Bryce Clough--11, American Heritage, FL 51.95  
15 Tommy Sacco--  , Highland Park, TX 51.96  
16 Paul Schmidt--12, Crown Point, IN 52.10  
17 Michael Jones--12, Akron Firestone, OH 52.13  
18 Matt Belcher--12, Carmel, IN 52.16  
19 Jay Carpenter--10, Clearwater, FL 52.22  
20 Eric Shanteau--12, Parkview, GA 52.30  
21 Ryan Rhoades--11, Bob Jones, AL 52.35  
22 Jon Godsey--  , Jesuit College Prep, TX 52.39  
23 Rick Hancock--  , Pickens, SC 52.41  
24 Kurtis Leer--12, East Noble, IN 52.54  
25 Matthew Mattox--12, Episcopal Academy, FL 52.71  
26 Tim Webb--12, Sarasota, FL 52.71  
27 Nathaniel Moore--11, Newburgh Free Academy, NY 52.76  
28 Kevin Braud--10, Destrahan, LA 52.82  
29 Mark Richard--12, Fountainbleau, LA 52.87  
30 Michael Tomes--12, Cincinnati Anderson, OH 52.87  
31 David Rodriguez--12, Christopher Columbus, FL 52.91  
32 Tyler O'Halloran--11, Youngstown Boardman, OH 53.03  
33 Greg Van Volkenburg--12, Erie Cathedral Prep, PA 53.05  
34 Dan Berve--11, Papillion/La Vista, NE 53.07  
35 Ethan McClean--  , Green River, WY 53.08  
36 Nathan King--11, Warren Harding, OH 53.10  
37 Brad Boswell--11, Rockford Guilford, IL 53.11  
38 Geof Zann--11, St. Andrew's, FL 53.13  
39 Kurt Hardesty--12, Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 53.13  
40 Doug Bauman--12, Erie Cathedral Prep, PA 53.14  
41 Grant Johnson--10, Clearwater, FL 53.15  
42 Tiger Christian--11, Nacogdoches, TX 53.15  
43 Will Chidsey--12, Liverpool, NY 53.21  
44 Chad Ames--12, Crawfordsville, IN 53.26  
45 Kit French--9, Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 53.33  
46 Zach Cain--10, Charlotte, FL 53.42  
47 Nick Thoman--10, Cincinnati Mariemont, OH 53.44  
48 Chris Zeches--11, Salpointe Catholic, AZ 53.45  
49 Nick McCollum--12, Fairfield, OH 53.50  
50 Travis Floyd--  , Midland, TX 53.51  
 
        100 YARD BREASTSTROKE   
1 Bill Mrazek--11, Leon, FL 56.08  
2 Alton Smith--11, Jesuit, LA 56.41  
3 Vladislav Polyakov--12, Saint Thomas Aquinas, FL 56.52  
4 Dave Rollins--12, Sabino, AZ 56.67  
5 Kiel Huston--12, Ankeny, IA 57.23  
6 Sean Osborne--11, Cedar Falls, IA 57.35  
7 Andrew Albright--12, Carmel, IN 57.71  
8 Alex Dawson--12, North Central, IN 57.85  
9 Paul Oman--11, Rincon, AZ 57.91  
10 Tom Bradley--12, Spruce Creek, FL 57.94  
11 M. Russo--  , Norcross, GA 58.03  
12 Paul Ridgeway--12, Chicago St. Patrick, IL 58.03  
13 Sean Kelly--12, Omaha Creighton Prep, NE 58.10  
14 James McManus--12, Catalina Foothills, AZ 58.14  
15 Christian Schurr--  , Austin, TX 58.15  
16 Cameron Hendrick--12, Brophy College Prep, AZ 58.28  
17 Gilbert Raposa--  , Dimond, AK 58.36  
18 Leonardo Martins--12, Cardinal Gibbons, FL 58.37  
19 Ivan Barnes--  , Plano, TX 58.42  
20 Jim Kibbe--  , Jesuit College Prep, TX 58.55  
21 Michael Alexandrov--11, Champaign Centennial, IL 58.61  
22 Chris Ash--9, Akron Firestone, OH 58.86  
23 Chad Ames--12, Crawfordsville, IN 58.87  
24 Matt Molnar--12, Auburn, AL 58.87  
25 Eric Shanteau--12, Parkview, GA 58.88  
26 Mike Larsson--11, Dobson, AZ 58.88  
27 David Abrams--12, Paradise Valley, AZ 58.92  
28 Giordan Poglioli--12, Peoria Woodruff, IL 59.01  
29 Ryan Falk--12, Sarasota, FL 59.03  
30 Andrew Bergen--10, Wolfson, FL 59.27  
31 Rick Hancock--  , Pickens, SC 59.31  
32 Heath Tameris--9, Sycamore, OH 59.40  
33 Jamie Lutkus--12, North Penn, IN 59.42  
34 David Mason--11, Mesa Mountain View, AZ 59.45  
35 Kevin Rumble--12, River Ridge, FL 59.59  
36 Richard Chapman--12, John Carroll, FL 59.62  
37 Todd Husty--  , Trinity Prep, FL 59.63  
38 David Donaldson--11, San Antonio Reagan, TX 59.66  
39 Kevin Swander--12, Center Grove, IN 59.66  
40 Brendan Larson--11, Brophy College Prep, AZ 59.69  
41 Tim Marko--12, Mesquite, AZ 59.69  
42 Geoffrey Cole--12, Saint Thomas Aquinas, FL 59.78  
43 Joe Segal--  , Trinity Prep, FL 59.91  
44 Aaron Payne--12, Cedar Park, TX 1:00.00  
45 Hank Baldwin--12, Fenwick, IL 1:00.03  
46 Tom Hardy--12, Mason City, IA 1:00.06  
47 Zane Hamilton--11, McCallie School, TN 1:00.06  
48 Alan Carter--  , Bethel Park, PA 1:00.15  
49 Paul Hughes--  , Juneau Douglas, AK 1:00.21  
50 Eric Jennings--  , Edmund Memorial, OK 1:00.22  
   
 
 200 YD MEDLEY RELAY   
1 Carmel, IN 1:34.36  
2 Jesuit, LA 1:35.07  
3 Brophy College Prep, AZ 1:35.80  
4 Sabino, AZ 1:35.91  
5 Sarasota, FL 1:36.41  
6 Saint Thomas Aquinas, FL 1:36.42  
7 Akron Firestone, OH 1:36.43  
8 Pine Crest, FL 1:36.45  
9 Iolani, HI 1:37.14  
10 Dobson, AZ 1:37.24  
11 Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 1:37.35  
12 Centerville, OH 1:37.53  
13 Arrowhead, WI 1:37.89  
14 Omaha Creighton Prep, NE 1:37.96  
15 Cedar Park, TX 1:38.17  
16 Spruce Creek, FL 1:38.32  
17 Mason City, IA 1:38.36  
18 Lassiter, GA 1:38.49  
19 Wilson, PA 1:38.56  
20 North Central, IN 1:38.56  
21 Kingwood, TX 1:38.64  
22 Mountain Ridge, AZ 1:38.65  
23 Sycamore, OH 1:39.21  
24 San Antonio Reagan, TX 1:39.24  
25 North Penn, PA 1:39.30  
26 McCallie School, TN 1:39.32  
27 Jesuit College Prep, TX 1:39.42  
28 Ottumwa, IA 1:39.46  
29 Mayde Creek, TX 1:39.50  
30 Catholic, LA 1:39.62  
31 Chicago St. Patrick, IL 1:39.80  
32 Cincinnati Anderson, OH 1:39.83  
33 Westminster Academy, FL 1:39.91  
34 Centergrove, IN 1:39.92  
35 West Chicago, IL 1:40.03  
36 Cincinnati Wyoming, OH 1:40.04  
37 Parkview, GA 1:40.05  
38 Catalina Foothills, AZ 1:40.10  
39 Fairport, NY 1:40.14  
40 Lakr Brantley, FL 1:40.15  
41 Woodlands, TX 1:40.20  
42 Lake Forest, IL 1:40.33  
43 Nequa Valley, IL 1:40.36  
44 Dimond, AK 1:40.43  
45 Titusville, FL 1:40.48  
46 St. Thomas Academy, MN 1:40.50  
47 Naperville Central, IL 1:40.58  
48 Charlotte, FL 1:40.67  
49 Red Mountain, AZ 1:40.72  
50 Dallastown, PA 1:40.73  
 
 200 YD FREE RELAY  
1 Mesa Mountain View, AZ 1:25.73  
2 Pine Crest, FL 1:25.79  
3 Brophy College Prep, AZ 1:26.34  
4 Akron Firestone, OH 1:26.45  
5 Carmel, IN 1:26.45  
6 Saint Thomas Aquinas, FL 1:26.59  
7 Winter Park, FL 1:26.65  
8 Centerville, OH 1:26.66  
9 Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 1:27.40  
10 West Des Moines Dowling, IA 1:27.53  
11 Dobson, AZ 1:27.57  
12 Mandeville, LA 1:27.78  
13 Catalina Foothills, AZ 1:27.92  
14 Wilson, PA 1:28.05  
15 Parkview, GA 1:28.25  
16 Ottumwa, IA 1:28.33  
17 Ames, IA 1:28.35  
18 Omaha Creighton Prep, NE 1:28.38  
19 Cedar Park, TX 1:28.57  
20 Lake Forest, IL 1:28.59  
21 Jesuit College Prep, TX 1:28.81  
22 Cincinnati Wyoming, OH 1:28.84  
23 Dallastown, PA 1:28.86  
24 Lincolnshire Stevenson, IL 1:28.87  
25 Homewood Flossmoor, IL 1:28.96  
26 South Bend Riley, IN 1:29.00  
27 Mason City, IA 1:29.13  
28 McKinney, TX 1:29.17  
29 San Antonio Reagan, TX 1:29.20  
30 Gainesville, FL 1:29.23  
31 Ann Arbor Pioneer, MI 1:29.44  
32 Jesuit, LA 1:29.46  
33 Chicago St. Patrick, IL 1:29.53  
34 Westview, AZ 1:29.56  
35 Fenwick, IL 1:29.58  
36 Rincon, AZ 1:29.58  
37 Hudson, OH 1:29.62  
38 Mayde Creek, TX 1:29.82  
39 Westwood, TX 1:29.89  
40 Canyon Del Oro, AZ 1:29.98  
41 North Allegheny, PA 1:30.02  
42 Trinity Prep, FL 1:30.06  
43 Barrington, IL 1:30.10  
44 Emmaus, PA 1:30.14  
45 Sycamore, OH 1:30.14  
46 Brother Rice, IL 1:30.16  
47 West Chicago, IL 1:30.18  
48 Thunderbird, AZ 1:30.25  
49 Oak Park, IL 1:30.25  
50 North Central, IN 1:30.29  
       
 
 400 YD FREE RELAY   
1 Sabino, AZ 3:06.98  
2 Mesa Mountain View, AZ 3:07.76  
3 Spruce Creek, FL 3:09.12  
4 Winter Park, FL 3:09.43  
5 Jesuit, LA 3:09.67  
6 Brophy College Prep, AZ 3:09.84  
7 Akron Firestone, OH 3:09.90  
8 West Des Moines Dowling, IA 3:10.27  
9 Centerville, OH 3:11.16  
10 Carmel, IN 3:11.28  
11 Mountain Ridge, AZ 3:11.47  
12 Saint Thomas Aquinas, FL 3:12.21  
13 Bolles, FL 3:12.84  
14 Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 3:13.02  
15 Westminster Academy, FL 3:13.07  
16 Lake Forest, IL 3:13.13  
17 Catholic, LA 3:13.96  
18 Iolani, HI 3:14.16  
19 Wilson, PA 3:14.46  
20 Ames, IA 3:14.62  
21 Arrowhead, WI 3:14.68  
22 Mandeville, LA 3:14.84  
23 Woodlands, TX 3:14.85  
24 Lake Highland Prep, FL 3:15.11  
25 Ottumwa, IA 3:15.44  
26 Kingwood, TX 3:15.78  
27 Sarasota, FL 3:16.25  
28 Brother Rice, MI 3:16.26  
29 Trinity Prep, FL 3:16.28  
30 Sycamore, OH 3:16.33  
31 McKinney, TX 3:16.40  
32 Catholic Central, MI 3:16.54  
33 Parkview, GA 3:16.72  
34 Cincinnati Wyoming, OH 3:16.79  
35 Hoover, AL 3:16.86  
36 McCallie School, TN 3:16.94  
37 St. Thomas Academy, MN 3:17.07  
38 Pine Crest, FL 3:17.11  
39 St. Charles East, IL 3:17.26  
40 Penn, IN 3:17.28  
41 Katy Taylor, TX 3:17.38  
42 South Bend Riley, IN 3:17.51  
43 Lincolnshire Stevenson, IL 3:17.61  
44 Westerville North, OH 3:17.73  
45 Hinsdale Central, IL 3:17.74  
46 Gainesville, FL 3:17.86  
47 Naperville Central, IL 3:18.04  
48 Hudson, OH 3:18.09  
49 Salpointe Catholic, AZ 3:18.14  
50 Parkland, PA 3:18.15  
 
    
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT