ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Australian Masters Nationals
4/8/2001-4/8/2001
Melbourne, Australia


Event  Number1
400 Metres Individual Medley
Women 25-29
NR: 05:11.02	WR: 05:05.29
1	10	5:43.81	Belinda HALL	28	NRY
Women 30-34
NR: 05:31.98	WR: 05:05.05
1	10	7:09.27	Andrea SUTTON	30	VWA
2	9	7:16.94	Suzanne JEFFREYS	32	WCM
Women 35-39
NR: 05:28.72	WR: 05:07.21
1	10	6:45.44	Andrea McNEIL	39	VMV
2	9	6:49.01	Louise STOVIN-BRADFORD	39	NSP
3	8	7:18.24	Helen GARDINER	36	TTL
4	7	7:51.44	Christine KILLEY	37	VDC
5	6	9:16.25	Lyn YOUNG	36	THB
Women 40-44
NR: 05:43.60	WR: 05:21.32
1	10	6:06.41	Karen MAIDMENT-WOOD	41	VPP
2	9	6:52.04	Dee SHEFFRIN	44	VDC
3	8	7:24.99	Carol COOKE	40	VYR
4	7	7:33.00	Suzanne MURRAY	43	VMV
5	6	7:37.39	Ris WILKINSON	43	TTL
6	5	8:08.06	Jane NOAKE	44	NWS
Women 45-49
NR: 06:26.63	WR: 05:45.85
1	10	7:01.77	Margaret MOORE	49	VDC
Women 50-54
NR: 06:27.14	WR: 06:03.12
1	10	6:55.85	Tracy CLARKSON	52	QBN
2	9	7:00.05	Rosa MONTAGUE	54	VPP
3	8	7:06.51	Jan KIRTON	50	VNL
4	7	7:34.37	Janet SAYERS	50	VDC
5	6	8:02.95	Bronwen PASK	54	VDC
6	5	8:22.27	Pam DOWNING	54	VSS
7	4	8:24.49	Diana HOLMES	54	VPP
Women 55-59
NR: 06:25.02	WR: 06:18.94
1	10	8:00.96	Anita SAVIANE	58	NCS
2	9	8:36.31	Margaret BUCHANAN	59	VBD
3	8	9:13.73	Julie FECHNER	59	VDC
Women 60-64
NR: 07:23.91	WR: 06:50.29
1	10	7:48.29	Val LYNCH	61	NSG
2	9	10:43.56	Jean HEATH	61	ACN
Women 65-69
NR: 07:38.71	WR: 07:06.75
1	10	7:57.72	Tricia LEGGE	65	QTT
2	9	12:13.33	Shirley McFARLAND	66	VBD
Women 70-74
NR: 08:25.35	WR: 07:30.91
1	10	13:43.48	Jeanne CRAWFORD	74	QTT
Men 30-34
NR: 04:56.45	WR: 04:39.92
1	10	6:19.09	Martin DRAIN	31	NTM
Men 35-39
NR: 05:06.81	WR: 04:43.17
1	10	5:07.59	Peter RAINEY	36	VMV
2	9	6:23.42	Masaaki MACHIDA	37	VBC
3	8	6:36.09	Simon OLDEN	35	TLC
4	7	6:45.52	Harold GUSDORF	38	VNL
Men 40-44
NR: 05:11.52	WR: 04:49.62
1	10	5:20.23	Stuart MEARES	40	NWG
2	9	5:41.37	Glen WALKER	40	SAT
3	8	6:25.24	Darryl FLUKES	40	VSP
4	7	7:04.61	Wayne WOODS	44	VMV
Men 45-49
NR: 05:19.36	WR: 05:09.11
1	10	5:24.90	Peter SCHUSTER	45	VFR*
2	9	5:47.73	Mark TAYLOR	46	VSP
Men 50-54
NR: 05:43.96	WR: 05:20.78
1	10	6:03.53	Patrick DEVINE	54	VMV
2	9	6:19.84	Donald TAYLOR	51	QCN
3	8	6:58.20	Fred GUILHAUS	54	SAM
4	7	7:10.08	Francis HAYES	52	VNL
5	6	7:29.22	Ray BRIEN	51	TLC
6	5	7:34.83	Peter RITCHIE	51	NWS
7	4	7:51.57	Andrew MARTIN	50	SAM

Men 55-59
NR: 05:47.59	WR: 05:26.63
1	10	7:07.38	Mick GALLAGHER	55	NHS
2	9	7:12.48	Ted GIBLIN	56	CDW
3	8	7:19.75	Con DUYVESTYN	56	VFR
4	7	7:34.86	Martin SHANNY	58	NNS
Men 60-64
NR: 06:20.09	WR: 05:51.70
1	10	7:12.58	Chris BELL	64	QTV
2	9	8:06.90	Brian DAVIS	60	VMV
3	8	8:39.08	Brian GARVEY	64	VDC
Men 65-69
NR: 06:39.02	WR: 06:05.15
1	10	6:58.27	Dieter LOELIGER	68	SAM
2	9	9:40.26	Carlos ASSUMPCAO	69	SAM
Men 70-74
NR: 07:31.37	WR: 06:52.07
1	10	9:17.54	John BROWN	70	VSS
2	9	9:18.04	Hank MARKUS	70	QMM
Men 75-79
NR: 08:31.10	WR: 07:19.76
1	10	9:51.81	George STEWART	76	NWS
2	9	11:37.77	Les YOUNG	75	THB
Men 80-84
NR: 09:47.72	WR: 08:05.14
1	10	11:12.98	Darley INGLETON	81	VSS
2	9	11:53.46	Robert McCABE	81	VNL
Men 85-89
NR: 10:28.43	WR: 09:42.77
1	10	12:21.70	Al ALVAREZ	85	NPM
Event Number 2
50 Metres Backstroke
Women 20-24
NR: 00:33.36	WR: 00:00.00
1	10	34.66	Deanne NOLAN	24	QSM
2	9	44.11	Nicole VICKRIDGE	23	VDC

Women 25-29
NR: 00:32.96	WR: 00:30.73
1	10	40.92	Shauna CRANFIELD	28	NBT
2	9	41.19	Ruth HARRINGTON	28	VSP
3	8	42.03	Lorraine SCHIBECI	25	VDC
4	7	46.21	Michelle LITTLE	25	VHM
5	6	1:00.46	Primrose RITCHIE	28	VDC
Women 30-34
NR: 00:32.75	WR: 00:30.94
1	10	34.80	Kate DURRANT	30	VDC
2	9	36.01	Susan WATKINS	34	VMV
3	8	39.90	Raylee KELLY	31	NSP
4	7	44.23	Caireen ZAINA	30	QBB
Women 35-39
NR: 00:34.30	WR: 00:31.43
1	10	35.75	Donna O'DONNELL	39	QSM
2	9	37.46	Elana McNEIL	36	VMV
3	8	39.15	Andrea McNEIL	39	VMV
4	7	39.57	Andrena ZAVETCHANOS	38	VPP
5	6	40.33	Catherine RAE	35	TLC
6	5	42.63	Jennifer HARRISON	38	VNL
Women 40-44
NR: 00:35.63	WR: 00:32.25
1	10	39.19	Janette DICKEY	41	VMV
2	9	39.63	Karen CUSACK	41	VNL
3	8	54.49	Debra MOR R	43	VMV
4	7	56.23	Min COOPER	40	VNL
 Women 45-49
NR: 00:36.99	WR: 00:32.93
1	10	40.33	Susan CROW	45	VDC
2	9	40.46	Stephanie JONES	46	SAT
3	8	40.77	Jill MITCHELL	45	VNC
4	7	44.45	Margaret SANDIE	45	SAO
5	6	48.68	Jillian ADAMS	47	VMV
6	5	48.82	Kay BAILEY	46	CAS
7	4	49.07	Leigh HANSEN	47	VDC
8	3	51.87	Ellice McLAREN	48	VMV
9	2	53.42	Rosemary COOTE	46	TLC
10	1	54.96	Eva RYAN	45	VBG
11	1	1:16.61	Narelle GROTT	49	QPN

Women 50-54
NR: 00:37.83	WR: 00:34.87
1	10	39.06	Janette JEFFREY	51	VMV
2	9	39.17	Donna DALZELL	50	QTM
3	8	43.55	Barbara HAMMANT	50	NBT
4	7	44.83	Nanette BRANDT	54	VBM
5	6	51.36	Janet SHANNON	52	NWG
6	5	52.97	Jocelyn ROFFEY	52	VPP
7	4	55.00	Janette GOOEY	51	VNL
8	3	1:17.37	Laurel STEVENS	51	VBR
Women 55-59
NR: 00:37.94	WR: 00:36.08
1	10	51.06	Julie JOHNSON	58	VMV
2	9	51.14	Roslyn McLEAN	58	VDC
3	8	53.01	Christine GEFTAKIS	55	NWG
4	7	54.93	Joan SIMPSON	55	VMV
5	6	55.99	Perri BRERETON	55	TTL
6	5	59.48	Ira DENNETT	59	VPP
7	4	1:00.40	Darien THOMPSON	56	VNL
8	3	1:00.50	Jennifer NAPIER	56	TLC
9	2	1:02.50	Elizabeth MORGAN	58	VPP
10	1	1:15.83	Kay NEBAUER	57	NCK
Women 60-64
NR: 00:39.09	WR: 00:37.39
1	10	43.52	Heather JONES	60	VPP
2	9	47.08	Anne GILROY	63	VBC
3	8	1:03.19	Margaret GLEGHORN	64	WOP
4	7	1:05.93	Pat LOCKLEY	64	WOP
 Women 65-69
NR: 00:44.40	WR: 00:39.85
1	10	39.86	Pam HUTCHINGS	65	NET **
2	9	43.44	Alice KINNAIRD	65	VFR **
3	8	48.98	Lois DENNINGTON	67	VFR
4	7	51.63	Janita FINN	67	NCK
5	6	57.59	Maria GALAMBOS	68	VDC
6	5	59.63	Beres HINDMAN	67	QTW
7	4	1:01.09	Gloria OLDFIELD	65	NML
8	3	1:01.20	Faye SEENEY	65	NML
9	2	1:07.59	Ria MOLENAAR	66	QTW
10	1	1:11.65	Janet HENRY	67	QTT
Women 70-74
NR: 00:45.21	WR: 00:42.29
1	10	1:00.58	Shirley MALCOLM	70	VNL
2	9	1:06.18	Betty GARDNER	72	VGL
3	8	1:12.15	Glad CLARK	74	WOP

Women 75-79
NR: 00:48.40	WR: 00:44.43
1	10	56.04	Justine BAMFORD	75	THB
2		56.18	Jean KNOX	75	VBC
3	9	1:06.99	Jan ALLPORT	77	NML
4	8	1:24.18	Nancy AYRES	78	VNL
5	7	1:24.92	Phyllis WARD	78	NML
6	6	1:26.78	Olive HEERS	77	QSM
Women 80-84
NR: 00:51.41	WR: 00:51.41
1	10	1:06.39	Nan LEWIS	81	TTL
2	9	1:15.44	Joan GODSALL	83	QWS
3	8	3:04.56	Betty CORRIGAN	81	NNS
Women 85-89
NR: 01:32.84	WR: 00:58.42
1	10	1:31.50	Clarice ARTIS	86	VNL **
Women 90-94
NR: 01:45.75	WR: 01:03.49
1	10	2:04.53	Margo BATES	91	QHB
Men 25-29
NR: 00:28.65	WR: 00:26.68
1	10	34.65	Robert BURNS	29	VMV
 Men 30-34
NR: 00:29.14	WR: 00:26.66
1	10	34.03	Darren GUM	34	NRY
2	9	35.62	Craig SMITH	33	NSP
3	8	35.81	Darren WHETTON	32	VSP
4	7	40.46	Michael PERKINS	31	NSP
Men 35-39
NR: 00:28.46	WR: 00:27.60
1	10	32.95	Ross HIBBINS	37	VNA
2	9	33.10	Frank HARRIS	39	VMV
3	8	33.58	Timothy BONESS	38	VPP
4	7	34.38	Simon TROLLOPE	37	VPP
5	6	36.10	Harold GUSDORF	38	VNL
6	5	41.30	Bill WOODWORTH	38	TLC
7	4	46.23	Michael TAYLOR	37	VNL
Men 40-44
NR: 00:28.51	WR: 00:28.69
1	10	31.62	Ronald MASSAAR	41	NSA
2	9	32.05	Paul HAWKING	44	VPP
3	8	32.53	Jeffrey NORMAN	41	VFR
4	7	37.57	Roger HOGG	41	VMV
5	6	45.08	Robert McLELLAN	40	NSP
6	5	45.75	Michael DORAN	44	TLC

Men 45-49
NR: 00:31.51	WR: 00:29.85
1	10	35.93	William WEIR	46	VHC
2	9	36.02	Robert McCARTNEY	48	VFR
3	8	36.32	Robert EAST	48	VSS
4	7	45.95	Craig GOGOLL	45	VBM
Men 50-54
NR: 00:31.84	WR: 00:30.63
1	10	34.96	Patrick DEVINE	54	VMV
2	9	48.68	Philip BEART	54	VNC
3	8	48.78	David WOITHE	51	VPP
4	7	1:04.60	Richard WHITE	50	NBT
Men 55-59
NR: 00:34.51	WR: 00:31.52
1	10	36.48	Peter SHARP	57	VDC
2	9	37.90	Gary WINDUSS	55	VDC
3	8	43.17	Con DUYVESTYN	56	VFR
4	7	44.92	John MARSHALL	55	VMV
5	6	57.95	Roger MONTGOMERY	56	NWS
 Men 60-64
NR: 00:36.15	WR: 00:33.13
1	10	39.96	Michael GRAY	62	SAM
2	9	47.78	Stanley GILLIARD	63	VRW
3	8	52.36	Peter LONG	63	NSP
Men 65-69
NR: 00:36.73	WR: 00:33.54
1	10	42.48	Patrick GALVIN	68	VMV
2	9	47.28	Geoff LANDER	68	QMW
3	8	47.38	Barry BARKER	69	NML
4	7	49.84	John KINNAIRD	66	VFR
Men 70-74
NR: 00:41.34	WR: 00:37.10
1	10	39.86	Bob BARRY	70	NWL **
2	9	45.13	Jonathan DAVIES	70	SAM
3	8	50.91	King SMITH	73	VMA
4	7	53.97	Gerry WAUGH	72	TTL
5	6	1:07.76	Pat BROOKS	72	VNL
6	5	1:12.10	Keith WAKE	73	NWG
Men 75-79
NR: 00:41.52	WR: 00:37.51
1	10	53.60	Hugh MASON	75	VBG
2	9	1:00.62	Ronald RUCK	79	VRW

Men 80-84
NR: 00:47.39	WR: 00:40.71
1	10	50.30	Stuart SOMERVILLE	80	NML
2	9	50.85	Arthur THOMAS	84	QTT
3	8	55.80	Sid KRASEY	81	VNL
4	7	56.10	Stan FOX	83	VKC
Men 85-89
NR: 00:59.95	WR: 00:45.16
1	10	1:45.89	Kenneth CLUTTON	89	NWG
Event Number 3
100 Metres Freestyle
Women 20-24
NR: 01:01.48	WR: 00:00.00
1	10	1:15.69	Emily YATES	23	VDC
2	9	1:32.45	Alison CURL	23	VSP
Women 25-29
NR: 01:01.82	WR: 00:58.22
1	10	1:08.12	Josie SIMPSON	27	VMV
2	9	1:19.71	Ruth HARRINGTON	28	VSP
3	8	1:23.13	Lorraine SCHIBECI	25	VDC
4	7	1:39.58	Michelle LITTLE	25	VHM
5	6	1:57.56	Primrose RITCHIE	28	VDC
Women 30-34
NR: 01:02.41	WR: 00:57.09
1	10	1:05.05	Carole SPARKS	34	VGL
2	9	1:05.41	Andrea HOULDEN	31	VYR
3	8	1:07.15	Kate DURRANT	30	VDC
4	7	1:07.36	Pamela SMART	34	NBT
5	6	1:12.19	Suzanne JEFFREYS	32	WCM
6	5	1:15.48	Raylee KELLY	31	NSP
Women 35-39
NR: 01:01.95	WR: 00:58.38
1	10	1:05.56	Karen DUNLOP	36	VMV
2	9	1:06.22	Donna O'DONNELL	39	QSM
3	8	1:09.94	Veronique ATTENCIA	35	NDB
4	7	1:12.30	Rhonda BURKE	38	NWG
5	6	1:12.56	Catherine RAE	35	TLC
6	5	1:16.20	Robyn SALAU	38	VBR
7	4	1:17.93	Catherine CURRY-HYDE	39	VMV
8	3	1:19.33	Catherine MACMILLAN	38	VMV
9	2	1:27.48	Julie SANDERSON	39	VBG

Women 40-44
NR: 01:01.62	WR: 01:00.63
1	10	1:07.91	Elizabeth EVANS	42	SNO
2	9	1:10.02	Tracy McGUIRE	40	NSP
3	8	1:11.68	Sharon THOMPSON	40	QTW
4	7	1:11.93	Carolyn HARRIGAN	40	NSA
5	6	1:13.63	Vicki FROST	43	VMV
6	5	1:15.02	Karen CUSACK	41	VNL
7	4	1:16.21	Wendy KINGMA	40	VKC
8	3	1:28.70	Beth ASHWOOD	41	VMV
9	2	1:44.06	Min COOPER	40	VNL
Women 45-49
NR: 01:08.66	WR: 01:02.42
1	10	1:17.05	Jill MITCHELL	45	VNC
2	9	1:21.27	Diane PERNDT	45	TTL
3	8	1:29.56	Rosemary COOTE	46	TLC
4	7	1:31.60	Kay BAILEY	46	CAS
5	6	1:34.68	Ellice McLAREN	48	VMV
6	5	1:37.51	Eva RYAN	45	VBG
7	4	1:40.43	Katrina HENRY	46	TTL
8	3	2:18.14	Narelle GROTT	49	QPN
Women 50-54
NR: 01:11.16	WR: 01:06.85
1	10	1:12.81	Donna DALZELL	50	QTM
2	9	1:14.87	Tracy CLARKSON	52	QBN
3	8	1:16.01	Nanette BRANDT	54	VBM
4	7	1:22.29	Janet SAYERS	50	VDC
5	6	1:23.05	Janis BAKER	51	VKC
6	5	1:27.34	Deryn THOMAS	51	VMV
7	4	1:28.38	Biff GRINDLEY	54	NSP
8	3	1:29.16	Jocelyn ROFFEY	52	VPP
9	2	1:31.05	Catherine WATMOUGH	52	VSP
10	1	1:31.68	Janet SHANNON	52	NWG
11	1	1:32.92	Vivien MERRILL	53	VMV
12	1	1:45.04	Janette GOOEY	51	VNL
13	1	1:58.27	Laurel STEVENS	51	VBR
Women 55-59
NR: 01:11.63	WR: 01:09.00
1	10	1:19.22	Diane BOCKISCH	56	VMV
2	9	1:35.93	Ruth WALL	56	NWG
3	8	1:36.86	Julie JOHNSON	58	VMV
4	7	1:42.00	Erica MERCER	58	WAM
5	6	1:47.55	Linda MASSOLA	55	VFR
6	5	1:48.95	Christine GEFTAKIS	55	NWG
7	4	1:50.12	Darien THOMPSON	56	VNL
8	3	1:55.86	Ira DENNETT	59	VPP
9	2	2:35.23	Kay NEBAUER	57	NCK

 Women 60-64
NR: 01:16.81	WR: 01:12.87
1	10	1:29.24	Margaret CAREY	60	VRW
2	9	1:29.43	Gloria HARDY	62	VNL
3	8	1:33.43	Anne GILROY	63	VBC
4	7	1:37.93	Anne PEARCE	61	QSC
5	6	1:49.38	Mary TWIDALE	63	QTW
6	5	1:55.74	Joan McLEOD	62	NNS
7	4	1:56.89	Pat LOCKLEY	64	WOP
8	3	2:04.20	Mary SWEENEY	62	QBN
9	2	2:07.21	Margaret DODDS	61	WCM
Women 65-69
NR: 01:22.65	WR: 01:15.29
1	10	1:18.35	Pam HUTCHINGS	65	NET **
2	9	1:39.52	Barbara BROOKS	67	VNL
3	8	1:45.64	Lois DENNINGTON	67	VFR
4	7	1:48.70	Lesley CHUTE	66	WCM
5	6	2:46.67	Maria KELLY	69	NML
6	5	3:04.26	Patricia WUCHATSCH	69	VMV
Women 70-74
NR: 01:25.23	WR: 01:19.94
1	10	1:36.68	Dorothy DICKEY	71	VDC
2	9	1:37.03	Liz WALLIS	74	NML
3	8	1:48.95	Shirley MALCOLM	70	VNL
4	7	1:56.22	Margaret KELLY	71	QMM
5	6	2:03.30	Glad CLARK	74	WOP
6	5	2:10.36	Betty GARDNER	72	VGL
7	4	2:16.79	Margaret CLOUGHER	72	THB
8	3	2:50.42	Dolores SCHELDT	71	VGL
9	2	3:40.94	Serry WOLF	74	VMV
Women 75-79
NR: 01:29.89	WR: 01:30.42
1	10	1:29.19	Margaret CUNNINGHAM 76	QWY ***
2	9	1:49.68	Ann TODD	75	QTW
3		2:18.14	Viv BATTEN	76	GBR
3	8	2:19.89	Nancy AYRES	78	VNL
4	7	2:22.45	Opal EDDY	75	NET
5	6	2:56.13	Olive HEERS	77	QSM
6	5	2:58.96	Phyllis WARD	78	NML
Women 80-84
NR: 01:41.53	WR: 01:39.30
1	10	2:17.04	Nan LEWIS	81	TTL
2	9	2:34.64	Joan GODSALL	83	QWS
 Women 90-94
NR: 02:46.69	WR: 02:19.62
1	10	2:50.08	Margo BATES	91	QHB
Men 25-29
NR: 00:51.92	WR: 00:51.25
1	10	58.73	Robert BURNS	29	VMV
2	9	1:02.26	Anton LION	28	VPP
3	8	1:02.42	Dominic TULLOCH	27	VYR
4	7	1:02.75	Gavin DRAYTON	29	NRY
Men 30-34
NR: 00:54.51	WR: 00:51.50
1	10	58.44	Ian SPARKS	34	VGL
2	9	1:02.92	Allan BOWMAN	34	QWS
3	8	1:03.85	Peter NIX	34	NBT
4	7	1:04.32	Craig SMITH	33	NSP
5	6	1:16.74	Gregory BAILEY	33	VNL
6	5	1:16.76	Michael BARNETT	32	VPP
Men 35-39
NR: 00:55.08	WR: 00:51.49
1	10	57.43	Peter RAINEY	36	VMV
2	9	1:05.39	Simon TROLLOPE	37	VPP
3	8	1:07.11	Simon HORAN	39	VMV
4	7	1:11.21	Mark McCORMACK	38	VMV
5	6	1:12.54	Stephen BOAKES	38	VSP
6	5	1:13.12	Robert O'DONNELL	36	VPP
7	4	1:13.13	Mark SANDERSON	38	VBG
 Men 40-44
NR: 00:56.31	WR: 00:53.78
1	10	58.08	Ken FOSS	40	VMV
2	9	58.57	Stuart MEARES	40	NWG
3	8	59.94	Ronald MASSAAR	41	NSA
4	7	1:01.85	Ian KNIGHT	40	VPP
5	6	1:03.44	Greg CHAPLIN	40	VNL
6	5	1:03.72	Jeffrey PRICE	42	NSP
7	4	1:04.02	Wolfgang FRANTZ	40	VNA
8	3	1:04.95	Michael SORENSEN	40	VDC
9	2	1:05.00	Damon KENDRICK	42	VYR
10	1	1:05.67	Roger HOGG	41	VMV
11	1	1:07.13	David SLOAN	43	NSP
12	1	1:08.71	Phillip BOYD	43	VBM
13	1	1:09.35	Ian PHILLIPS	41	VSP
14	1	1:10.33	David POPE	44	VDC
15	1	1:11.22	Patrick GALLAGHER	42	VPP
16	1	1:11.56	Mark MATHIAS	43	VMV
17	1	1:15.65	Tim O'HARA	40	NSP
18	1	1:17.15	Michael DORAN	44	TLC
19	1	1:28.29	Geoffrey McLEAN	43	VBM

Men 45-49
NR: 00:59.01	WR: 00:53.90
1	10	59.05	John STACPOOLE	45	NSA
2	9	1:00.44	Ross KEE	48	SAT
3	8	1:04.97	Ross WALLIS	45	VYR
4	7	1:05.25	Maciej SLUGOCKI	49	TTL
5	6	1:06.69	Keith MULLER	48	QTM
6	5	1:06.74	Stephen WALKER	47	ATN
7	4	1:06.78	Peter MULLER	45	TTL
8	3	1:08.41	William WEIR	46	VHC
9	2	1:09.14	Robert McCARTNEY	48	VFR
10	1	1:11.90	Geoffrey FISHER	49	VMV
11	1	1:12.63	Greg BIGGS	48	QGS
12	1	1:17.71	Tim VAN LEEUWIN	46	VFR
Men 50-54
NR: 01:00.17	WR: 00:56.69
1		1:05.00	Hans WANNEMACHER	54	RM4
1	10	1:08.21	Chris WEST	52	QWS
2	9	1:09.39	Andrew GIBSON	50	VFR
3	8	1:13.88	Peter LORD	54	VSP
4	7	1:15.14	John MASTERS	50	NML
5	6	1:26.50	Robert MELLIS	50	NSP
 Men 55-59
NR: 01:02.67	WR: 00:58.41
1	10	1:05.54	Bronte EDWARDS	55	SAM
2	9	1:06.27	Ronald HARDIE	55	SAM
3	8	1:10.53	Ted WOODBURY	56	VBM
4	7	1:13.85	Michael CARMODY	56	NCK
5	6	1:17.73	Ted NEBAUER	57	NCK
6	5	1:18.81	James LANGDON	59	VHC
7	4	1:19.78	Toby HOOPER	58	VYR
8	3	1:19.86	John MARSHALL	55	VMV
9	2	1:21.10	Ken DOGGETT	58	VDC
10	1	1:21.30	Hector BEVERIDGE	57	TLC
11	1	1:21.81	Jim MITCHELL	55	VRW
Men 60-64
NR: 01:06.79	WR: 01:00.11
1	10	1:11.42	Ken WOOD	63	VPP
2	9	1:13.05	Michael GRAY	62	SAM
3	8	1:13.57	Malcolm WILLIAMS	63	VDC
4	7	1:14.33	Derek MANDY	63	VDC
5	6	1:15.56	John HOWIE	60	VPP
6		1:16.26	Noel SAXTON	64	JP5
6	5	1:20.64	Stanley GILLIARD	63	VRW
7	4	1:22.24	Geoff ROBINSON	61	QMK
8	3	1:24.00	David GORDON	62	VPP
9	2	1:36.09	Frank MAGRATH	63	VNL

Men 65-69
NR: 01:08.01	WR: 01:03.39
1	10	1:12.34	Brian HUTCHINGS	66	NET
2	9	1:18.81	Colin CLIFF	66	NWS
3	8	1:24.19	Ken BAILEY	66	VNC
4	7	1:25.37	Brian DENGATE	65	QTW
5	6	1:28.49	Roy MILLIST	65	VDC
6	5	1:34.63	Barry BARKER	69	NML
7	4	1:39.35	John DAVEY	69	VSS
8	3	2:26.00	Richard WEBSTER	65	QTW
Men 70-74
NR: 01:14.20	WR: 01:08.27
1	10	1:12.59	Bob BARRY	70	NWL **
2	9	1:14.95	Max VAN GELDER	71	NWG
3	8	1:17.49	David LAWLER	72	NML
4	7	1:38.95	Peter LOVE	70	VFR
5	6	1:54.95	Derek EDWARDS	72	NML
6	5	2:00.06	Keith WAKE	73	NWG
7	4	2:02.61	Pat BROOKS	72	VNL
Men 75-79
NR: 01:19.84	WR: 01:13.84
1	10	1:40.20	Hugh MASON	75	VBG
2	9	1:42.72	Norm CLARK	75	WOP
3	8	1:44.50	Ted TANSLEY	76	VBC
4		1:49.97	Ken KNOX	77	VBC
5	7	1:51.19	Leslie FOOTE	77	VNL
6	6	2:06.42	Ronald RUCK	79	VRW
Men 80-84
NR: 01:23.81	WR: 01:19.28
1	10	1:33.75	Arthur THOMAS	84	QTT
2	9	1:45.36	Terry KELLY	80	NML
3	8	1:55.23	Roy MITCHELL	81	VRW
4	7	2:01.59	Tom REES	83	VNL
Event Number 4
50 Metres Breaststroke
Women 20-24
NR: 00:36.44	WR: 00:00.00
1	10	40.34	Deanne NOLAN	24	QSM
2	9	46.12	Nicole VICKRIDGE	23	VDC
3	8	49.49	Caterina DE PASQUALE	24	VMV
4	7	49.64	Alison CURL	23	VSP

Women 25-29
NR: 00:36.20	WR: 00:32.01
1	10	43.51	Tracey HUNT	26	VMV
2	9	1:48.05	Primrose RITCHIE	28	VDC
Women 30-34
NR: 00:35.37	WR: 00:33.84
1	10	42.92	Katrina HICKS	33	ACN
2	9	47.16	Raylee KELLY	31	NSP
3	8	53.82	Caireen ZAINA	30	QBB
Women 35-39
NR: 00:37.26	WR: 00:34.41
1	10	41.57	Katherine AHERN-SHARPE	38	NNS
2	9	42.10	Catherine CURRY-HYDE	39	VMV
3	8	43.43	Andrena ZAVETCHANOS	38	VPP
4	7	45.57	Robyn SALAU	38	VBR
5	6	46.40	Jennifer HARRISON	38	VNL
6	5	51.97	Geraldine O'TOOLE	39	VKF
Women 40-44
NR: 00:35.71	WR: 00:34.97
1	10	38.76	Carolyn HARRIGAN	40	NSA
2	9	41.71	Heather REILLY	42	VDC
3	8	46.20	Karen CUSACK	41	VNL
4	7	49.61	Bronwyn MEE	41	WWC
5	6	50.65	Julie SHEPHERD	43	VBM
6	5	50.97	Beth ASHWOOD	41	VMV
7	4	57.50	Debra MOR R	43	VMV
8	3	1:02.53	Min COOPER	40	VNL
Women 45-49
NR: 00:37.77	WR: 00:36.97
1	10	47.32	Kathryn TRACZYNSKI	45	VDC
2	9	48.65	Caroline SANDIE	45	SAO
3	8	51.36	Jo-anne ALBERT	46	VMV
4	7	53.09	Rosemary COOTE	46	TLC
 Women 50-54
NR: 00:38.04	WR: 00:38.04
1	10	40.96	Susan HARBOTTLE	51	VDC
2	9	44.69	Janette JEFFREY	51	VMV
3	8	46.77	Marion HARRISON	51	NWG
4	7	51.69	Janet SHANNON	52	NWG
5	6	52.49	Janette GOOEY	51	VNL
6	5	1:13.90	Laurel STEVENS	51	VBR

Women 55-59
NR: 00:43.63	WR: 00:39.43
1	10	45.51	Heather MORGAN	57	VBM
2	9	47.47	Nerida MURRAY	56	NRI
3	8	49.06	Elizabeth MORGAN	58	VPP
4	7	58.02	Joan SIMPSON	55	VMV
5	6	59.23	Pamela PEDERSEN	58	VDC
6	5	1:01.98	Helen WHITE	59	VFR
7	4	1:17.41	Darien THOMPSON	56	VNL
8	3	1:33.61	Kay NEBAUER	57	NCK
Women 60-64
NR: 00:44.39	WR: 00:41.43
1	10	47.33	Gloria HARDY	62	VNL
2	9	1:00.73	Jane BRADLEY	64	VMV
3	8	1:08.47	Margaret GLEGHORN	64	WOP
Women 65-69
NR: 00:49.08	WR: 00:43.42
1	10	56.36	Maria GALAMBOS	68	VDC
2	9	1:01.82	Janita FINN	67	NCK
3	8	1:03.85	Jennie MACK	66	QMK
4	7	1:04.81	Ria MOLENAAR	66	QTW
5	6	1:12.72	Janet HENRY	67	QTT
6	5	1:27.14	Faye SEENEY	65	NML
Women 70-74
NR: 00:50.78	WR: 00:43.98
1	10	1:10.60	Shirley MALCOLM	70	VNL
2	9	2:01.78	Serry WOLF	74	VMV
Women 75-79
NR: 00:54.87	WR: 00:50.65
1	10	54.08	Margaret CUNNINGHAM	76	QWY **
2	9	59.21	Justine BAMFORD	75	THB
3	8	1:01.18	Barbara VICKERS	75	NML
4		1:01.97	Jean KNOX	75	VBC
5	7	1:12.72	Jan ALLPORT	77	NML
6	6	1:23.70	Opal EDDY	75	NET
7	5	1:47.28	Olive HEERS	77	QSM
 Men 20-24
NR: 00:32.03	WR: 00:00.00
1	10	43.31	David WHITELAW	24	ACN

Men 30-34
NR: 00:31.18	WR: 00:29.42
1	10	33.32	Cameron DOLE	34	VBG
2	9	34.41	Geoff MAHER	33	VDC
3	8	35.06	Darren WHETTON	32	VSP
4	7	35.15	Graeme SHORT	32	VMV
5	6	37.01	Darren GUM	34	NRY
6	5	43.24	Michael PERKINS	31	NSP
Men 35-39
NR: 00:30.37	WR: 00:29.09
1	10	34.73	Tony TOOHER	39	NWG
2	9	37.32	Bill WOODWORTH	38	TLC
3	8	38.10	Masaaki MACHIDA	37	VBC
4	7	40.68	Michael TAYLOR	37	VNL
5	6	40.69	Mark SANDERSON	38	VBG
Men 40-44
NR: 00:32.91	WR: 00:30.51
1	10	34.17	Tony WOOD	43	VDC
2	9	36.50	Greg HOLL	44	VBG
3	8	37.00	Mark SUTTON	40	SAM
4	7	37.75	Michael COX	43	QGC
5	6	39.96	Tim O'HARA	40	NSP
6	5	40.30	Phillip BOYD	43	VBM
7	4	40.55	Mark MATHIAS	43	VMV
8	3	41.07	Roger HOGG	41	VMV
9	2	44.18	Robert McLELLAN	40	NSP
10	1	48.74	Geoffrey McLEAN	43	VBM
11	1	52.27	Paul SLATER	42	NSP
Men 45-49
NR: 00:34.31	WR: 00:31.54
1	10	34.66	John STACPOOLE	45	NSA
2	9	34.87	Jobst SCHMALENBACH	46	VPP
3	8	35.25	Mark TAYLOR	46	VSP
4	7	36.08	Ross WALLIS	45	VYR
5	6	36.51	Graham WHITE	48	VNC
6	5	38.26	Milton O'DELL	48	NSP
7	4	41.46	Mark FITZ-WALTER	46	QMM
8	3	42.89	Geoffrey FISHER	49	VMV
9	2	45.74	Bruce WHALLEY	47	VHM
10	1	50.38	Tim VAN LEEUWIN	46	VFR

 Men 50-54
NR: 00:35.24	WR: 00:32.16
1	10	37.02	Patrick DEVINE	54	VMV
2	9	38.02	Donald TAYLOR	51	QCN
3	8	39.55	Fred GUILHAUS	54	SAM
4	7	40.54	Robert MUIR	53	VNL
5	6	40.82	Russell McLEOD	51	NCT
6		40.98	Paul McSTAY	54	JP5
6	5	41.89	Peter RITCHIE	51	NWS
7	4	42.00	David WOITHE	51	VPP
8	3	47.08	Andrew GIBSON	50	VFR
9	2	47.16	Robert MELLIS	50	NSP
Men 55-59
NR: 00:37.15	WR: 00:33.03
1	10	38.51	Francis GODDEN	57	VDC
2	9	40.74	Brian WALSH	56	VDC
3	8	43.67	John O'DOWD	56	VMV
4	7	43.96	Martin SHANNY	58	NNS
5	6	1:03.37	Hector BEVERIDGE	57	TLC
Men 60-64
NR: 00:38.27	WR: 00:34.59
1	10	38.98	Tony GOODWIN	64	NML
1	10	38.98	Michael MOLONEY	62	VPP
3	8	41.78	Malcolm WILLIAMS	63	VDC
4	7	53.34	Robert REILLY	64	NCS
Men 65-69
NR: 00:39.94	WR: 00:36.38
1	10	41.91	Patrick GALVIN	68	VMV
2	9	47.71	Bruce SEEWITZ	66	VKF
3	8	50.80	John KINNAIRD	66	VFR
4	7	53.29	Brian DENGATE	65	QTW
5	6	1:03.54	John DAVEY	69	VSS
Men 70-74
NR: 00:42.70	WR: 00:37.96
1	10	43.21	Jonathan DAVIES	70	SAM
2	9	44.84	Allan DUFTY	72	NET
3	8	47.40	Don COUPE	72	VGP
4	7	48.76	Max VAN GELDER	71	NWG
5	6	52.36	Bill WALKER	72	NNC
6	5	53.65	Derek EDWARDS	72	NML
7	4	1:12.09	Keith WAKE	73	NWG
8	3	1:12.38	Pat BROOKS	72	VNL
 Men 75-79
NR: 00:48.74	WR: 00:40.51
1	10	52.39	Ted TANSLEY	76	VBC
2	9	1:04.04	Norm CLARK	75	WOP

Men 80-84
NR: 00:51.36	WR: 00:43.62
1	10	51.72	Sid KRASEY	81	VNL
2	9	51.88	Stuart SOMERVILLE	80	NML
3	8	1:07.81	Stan FOX	83	VKC
4	7	1:19.61	Terry KELLY	80	NML
Event Number 5
100 Metres Butterfly
Women 25-29
NR: 01:06.04	WR: 01:03.91
1	10	1:12.39	Belinda HALL	28	NRY
Women 30-34
NR: 01:08.87	WR: 01:00.03
1	10	1:11.65	Susan GALLIE	30	NSP
2	9	1:30.41	Andrea SUTTON	30	VWA
Women 35-39
NR: 01:09.12	WR: 01:03.79
1	10	1:15.73	Elana McNEIL	36	VMV
2	9	1:20.83	Rhonda BURKE	38	NWG
3	8	1:34.07	Helen GARDINER	36	TTL
4	7	2:06.95	Lyn YOUNG	36	THB
Women 40-44
NR: 01:10.65	WR: 01:06.27
1	10	1:28.56	Janette DICKEY	41	VMV
2	9	1:30.23	Wendy KINGMA	40	VKC
3	8	1:40.35	Ris WILKINSON	43	TTL
4	7	1:52.11	Jane NOAKE	44	NWS
Women 45-49
NR: 01:17.38	WR: 01:08.02
1	10	1:53.30	Leigh HANSEN	47	VDC
2	9	2:27.37	Helen RUBIN	49	NRY
Women 50-54
NR: 01:20.07	WR: 01:13.86
1	10	1:30.25	Jan KIRTON	50	VNL
2	9	1:31.41	Rosa MONTAGUE	54	VPP
3	8	1:47.08	Marion HARRISON	51	NWG
4	7	1:58.76	Pam DOWNING	54	VSS
5	6	2:01.70	Penny LANE	52	CDW
6	5	2:03.75	Diana HOLMES	54	VPP

Women 55-59
NR: 01:32.83	WR: 01:13.71
1	10	1:28.61	Diane BOCKISCH	56	VMV **
2	9	1:41.51	Nerida MURRAY	56	NRI
3	8	2:05.03	Margaret BUCHANAN	59	VBD
4	7	2:15.37	Julie FECHNER	59	VDC
Women 60-64
NR: 01:40.33	WR: 01:28.65
1	10	2:00.44	Anne PEARCE	61	QSC
2	9	2:45.30	Jean HEATH	61	ACN
Women 65-69
NR: 01:49.28	WR: 01:36.68
1	10	1:50.42	Tricia LEGGE	65	QTT
2	9	2:34.06	Shirley McFARLAND	66	VBD
3	8	2:54.87	Jennie MACK	66	QMK
Women 70-74
NR: 02:04.18	WR: 01:40.85
1	10	3:11.92	Jeanne CRAWFORD	74	QTT
Men 25-29
NR: 00:57.98	WR: 00:56.34
1	10	1:08.36	Anton LION	28	VPP
2	9	1:31.77	Gavin DRAYTON	29	NRY
Men 30-34
NR: 00:58.74	WR: 00:56.49
1	10	59.13	Allan BOWMAN	34	QWS
2	9	1:07.28	Ian SPARKS	34	VGL
3	8	1:07.51	Michael PETERSEN	33	NBT
Men 35-39
NR: 00:59.48	WR: 00:56.39
1	10	1:03.35	Peter RAINEY	36	VMV
2	9	1:05.68	Timothy BONESS	38	VPP
3	8	1:07.87	Peter WILLIAMSON	38	VPP
4	7	1:13.67	Frank HARRIS	39	VMV
5	6	1:14.36	Simon HORAN	39	VMV
6	5	1:18.46	Simon OLDEN	35	TLC
Men 40-44
NR: 01:01.92	WR: 00:57.79
1	10	1:04.63	Francis CHRISTIAN	44	VDC
2	9	1:08.38	Tony WOOD	43	VDC
3	8	1:10.20	Ian KNIGHT	40	VPP
4	7	1:10.94	Glen WALKER	40	SAT
5	6	1:17.31	Jeffrey PRICE	42	NSP
6	5	1:26.71	Mark RIORDAN	41	VPP

Men 45-49
NR: 01:04.46	WR: 01:00.42
1	10	1:06.51	Peter SCHUSTER	45	VFR
2	9	1:09.69	Greg NORTH	47	VPP
3	8	1:10.38	Mark FITZ-WALTER	46	QMM
4	7	1:18.13	Les SEVARACZ	48	VPP
5	6	1:26.05	William WEIR	46	VHC
6	5	1:37.33	Robert EAST	48	VSS
7	4	1:57.94	Ian BETT	48	VSP
Men 50-54
NR: 01:06.99	WR: 01:02.25
1		1:16.39	Hans WANNEMACHER	54	RM4
1	10	1:16.81	Patrick DEVINE	54	VMV
2	9	1:18.21	Chris WEST	52	QWS
3	8	1:38.93	Ray BRIEN	51	TLC
4	7	1:39.48	Francis HAYES	52	VNL
Men 55-59
NR: 01:07.68	WR: 01:03.90
1	10	1:15.01	Lachlan McKINNON	55	VDC
2	9	1:17.72	Bronte EDWARDS	55	SAM
3	8	1:28.32	Mick GALLAGHER	55	NHS
4	7	1:28.38	Brian WALSH	56	VDC
5	6	1:38.25	Geoff SALTER	56	VMV
6	5	1:39.24	Ted GIBLIN	56	CDW
7	4	1:42.99	Martin SHANNY	58	NNS
8	3	1:59.07	Michael CARMODY	56	NCK
Men 60-64
NR: 01:22.36	WR: 01:11.46
1	10	1:27.89	Tony GOODWIN	64	NML
2	9	1:40.43	Brian DAVIS	60	VMV
3	8	1:44.19	Laurie HEALY	60	VPP
4	7	1:47.97	John LOCKLEY	64	WOP
5	6	2:03.85	Brian GARVEY	64	VDC
Men 65-69
NR: 01:26.45	WR: 01:15.69
1	10	1:28.46	John CRISP	66	QMM
2	9	2:01.76	Leon RAMSAY	67	SAT
3	8	2:08.16	Bruce SEEWITZ	66	VKF
4	7	2:14.43	Carlos ASSUMPCAO	69	SAM
 Men 70-74
NR: 01:35.69	WR: 01:24.84
1	10	1:50.89	Allan DUFTY	72	NET
2	9	2:00.15	Hank MARKUS	70	QMM
3	8	2:13.95	Bill WALKER	72	NNC
Men 75-79
NR: 02:01.99	WR: 01:35.81
1	10	2:09.20	George STEWART	76	NWS
Men 80-84
NR: 02:21.97	WR: 01:47.88
1	10	2:48.10	Darley INGLETON	81	VSS
2	9	3:17.31	Robert McCABE	81	VNL
Men 85-89
NR: 02:33.63	WR: 02:10.28
1	10	3:21.04	Al ALVAREZ	85	NPM
Event Number 6
Mixed Freestyle Relay
Mixed	80-119
WR: 01:44.84	NR:01:49.06
1	20	2:00.32	VMV
Malvern Marlins
	Tracey HUNT
	Josie SIMPSON
	Robert BURNS
	Graeme SHORT
Mixed 120-159
WR: 01:42.65	NR:01:49.06
1	20	1:57.56	NSP
Seaside Pirates
	Jeffrey PRICE
	Raylee KELLY
	Susan GALLIE
	Craig SMITH
2	18	1:57.98	VMV
Malvern Marlins
	Susan WATKINS
	Karen DUNLOP
	Roger HOGG
	Peter RAINEY
3	16	1:58.22	VDC
Doncaster Dolphins
	Kate DURRANT
	Emily YATES
	Geoff MAHER
	Francis CHRISTIAN

4	14	2:03.90	NBT
Blacktown Beavers AUSSI
	Pamela SMART
	Shauna CRANFIELD
	Michael PETERSEN
	Peter NIX
5	12	2:12.76	VNL
North Lodge Neptunes
	Karen CUSACK
	Jennifer HARRISON
	Harold GUSDORF
	Gregory BAILEY
6	10	2:22.87	VSP
Surrey Park Seahorses
	Ian PHILLIPS
	Ian BETT
	Alison CURL
	Ruth HARRINGTON
 Mixed 160-199
WR: 01:45.83	NR:01:52.96	
1	20	2:04.74	NSP
Seaside Pirates
	Tracy McGUIRE
	Louise STOVIN-BRADFORD
	Milton O'DELL
	David SLOAN
2	18	2:11.28	VMV
Malvern Marlins
	Frank HARRIS
	Simon HORAN
	Beth ASHWOOD
	Janette DICKEY
3	16	2:13.36	VDC
Doncaster Dolphins
	Lachlan McKINNON
	Lorraine SCHIBECI
	Christine KILLEY
	David POPE
4		2:16.63	VMV
Malvern Marlins
		Mark MATHIAS
		Mark McCORMACK
		Catherine McMILLEN
		Elice McLAREN
4	14	2:19.84	VBG
Bendigo Breakers
	Mark SANDERSON
	Eva RYAN
	Julie SANDERSON
	Greg HOLL

5	12	2:20.59	TLC
Launceston AUSSI
	Michael DORAN
	Rosemary COOTE
	Simon OLDEN
	Catherine RAE
6		2:23.48	VMV
Malvern Marlins
		Jo-anne ALBERT
		Wayne WOODS
		Deryn THOMAS
		Peter NIERE
Mixed 200-239
WR: 01:55.50	NR:02:03.93	
1	20	2:07.48	VDC
Doncaster Dolphins
	Susan HARBOTTLE
	Peter SHARP
	Margaret MOORE
	Tony WOOD
2	18	2:07.87	VMV
Malvern Marlins
	John MARSHALL
	Vicki FROST
	Janette JEFFREY
	Patrick DEVINE
3	16	2:09.30	NWG
Warringah Masters
	Stuart MEARES
	Janet SHANNON
	Max VAN GELDER
	Rhonda BURKE
4	14	2:17.99	VNL
North Lodge Neptunes
	Gloria HARDY
	Jan KIRTON
	Francis HAYES
	Greg CHAPLIN
5		2:20.98	VDC
Doncaster Dolphins
		Jan SAYERS
		Roy MILLIST
		Heather REILLY
		Brian WALSH
5	12	2:26.98	VPP
Powerpoints
	Diana HOLMES
	Rosa MONTAGUE
	John HOWIE
	Greg NORTH

6	10	2:41.43	NCK
Cessnock Masters Swimming
	Kay NEBAUER
	Janita FINN
	Ted NEBAUER
	Michael CARMODY
Mixed 240-279
WR: 02:07.26	NR:02:12.65
1	20	2:23.52	VDC
Doncaster Dolphins
	Michael SLOAN
	Dorothy DICKEY
	Kaye JARROTT
	Francis GODDEN
2		2:30.83	VDC
Doncaster Dolphins
	Mal WILLIAMS
	Julie FECHNER
	Ros McLEAN
	Derek MANDY
2	18	2:36.05	VMV
Malvern Marlins
	Patrick GALVIN
	Jane BRADLEY
	Diane BOCKISCH
	John O'DOWD
3	16	2:53.74	NML
Manly AUSSI
	Barbara VICKERS
	Faye SEENEY
	Tony GOODWIN
	John MASTERS
4	14	3:12.52	WOP
Osborne Park
	Norm CLARK
	Glad CLARK
	Margaret GLEGHORN
	John LOCKLEY
5	12	3:14.52	VNL
North Lodge Neptunes
	Janette GOOEY
	Darien THOMPSON
	Pat BROOKS
	Roy CLEE
6	10	3:22.15	QTW
Toowoomba AUSSI
	Richard WEBSTER
	Ann TODD
	Beres HINDMAN
	Brian DENGATE

7	8	3:24.45	NWG
Warringah Masters
	Kenneth CLUTTON
	Keith WAKE
	Ruth WALL
	Marion HARRISON
Mixed 280-319
WR: 02:21.18	NR:02:28.22	
1	20	2:46.47	NML
Manly AUSSI
	Gloria OLDFIELD
	Liz WALLIS
	Barry BARKER
	David LAWLER
2	18	2:57.64	VNL
North Lodge Neptunes
	Sid KRASEY
	Frank MAGRATH
	Barbara BROOKS
	Shirley MALCOLM
Mixed 320-359
WR: 03:03.15	NR:03:54.23	
1	20	4:20.91	VNL
North Lodge Neptunes
	Clarice ARTIS
	Nancy AYRES
	Robert McCABE
	Tom REES

Event Number 7
200 Metres Breaststroke
Women 20-24
 NR: 02:58.66	WR: 00:00.00
1	10	3:40.69	Nicole VICKRIDGE	23	VDC
2	9	3:58.82	Caterina DE PASQUALE	24	VMV
Women 25-29
NR: 02:47.53	WR: 02:42.02
1	10	3:42.33	Julia BLACKHAM	29	VMV
2	9	4:58.56	Marla PASQUINI	29	WSM
Women 30-34
NR: 02:53.42	WR: 02:41.51
1	10	3:24.14	Sue COX	33	VPP
2	9	3:25.29	Katrina HICKS	33	ACN
3	8	3:27.53	Suzanne JEFFREYS	32	WCM
4	7	4:06.80	Robyn WILLETT	32	VMV
Women 35-39
NR: 02:55.60	WR: 02:46.38
1	10	3:05.05	Kim DEWAR-HOGAN	36	VMA
2	9	3:24.52	Louise STOVIN-BRADFORD	39	NSP
3	8	3:24.98	Katherine AHERN-SHARPE	38	NNS
4	7	3:36.10	Andrea McNEIL	39	VMV
5	6	3:58.13	Christine KILLEY	37	VDC
6	5	4:06.65	Geraldine O'TOOLE	39	VKF
Women 40-44
NR: 02:56.21	WR: 02:49.95
1	10	3:13.29	Carolyn HARRIGAN	40	NSA
2	9	3:21.47	Heather REILLY	42	VDC
3	8	3:44.69	Carol COOKE	40	VYR
4	7	3:58.46	Glenda KERRIDGE	42	VMV
5	6	4:01.44	Jane NOAKE	44	NWS
Women 45-49
NR: 03:12.19	WR: 02:57.38
1	10	3:36.76	Gwynneth THURGOOD	48	VKM
2	9	3:42.56	Kathryn TRACZYNSKI	45	VDC
3	8	3:56.04	Jillian ADAMS	47	VMV
4	7	3:58.09	Caroline SANDIE	45	SAO
5	6	4:06.48	Jo-anne ALBERT	46	VMV

 Women 50-54
NR: 03:13.89	WR: 03:08.74
1	10	4:01.40	Marion HARRISON	51	NWG
2	9	4:06.00	Bronwen PASK	54	VDC
3	8	4:45.43	Robyn GILLESPIE	53	VNA
Women 55-59
NR: 03:14.78	WR: 03:14.40
1	10	3:38.34	Heather MORGAN	57	VBM
2	9	3:54.94	Nerida MURRAY	56	NRI
3	8	4:20.47	Margaret BUCHANAN	59	VBD
4	7	4:28.72	Elizabeth MORGAN	58	VPP
5	6	4:43.34	Helen WHITE	59	VFR
6	5	4:58.74	Pamela PEDERSEN	58	VDC
Women 60-64
NR: 03:46.02	WR: 03:23.62
1	10	3:49.79	Gloria HARDY	62	VNL
2	9	3:57.04	Val LYNCH	61	NSG
3	8	4:42.56	Jane BRADLEY	64	VMV
4	7	4:53.89	Margaret DODDS	61	WCM
5	6	5:37.07	Jean HEATH	61	ACN
Women 65-69
NR: 04:05.66	WR: 03:30.95
1	10	4:40.94	Maria GALAMBOS	68	VDC
2	9	4:52.82	Ria MOLENAAR	66	QTW
3	8	4:59.59	Jennie MACK	66	QMK
4	7	5:10.54	Beres HINDMAN	67	QTW
5	6	5:16.20	Janita FINN	67	NCK
Women 70-74
NR: 04:19.26	WR: 03:51.31
1	10	5:26.07	Margaret KELLY	71	QMM
Women 75-79
NR: 04:42.28	WR: 04:08.40
1	10	4:35.14	Barbara VICKERS	75	NML **
2	9	4:47.48	Justine BAMFORD	75	THB
3	8	5:07.15	Ann TODD	75	QTW
4		5:10.71	Jean KNOX	75	VBC
5	7	5:51.30	Val LINCOLN	77	NGS
6	6	5:53.20	Jan ALLPORT	77	NML
7		5:59.30	Viv BATTEN	76	GBR
Men 20-24
NR: 02:44.14	WR: 00:00.00
1	10	3:16.22	David WHITELAW	24	ACN

Men 30-34
NR: 02:34.08	WR: 02:20.43
1	10	2:48.01	Cameron DOLE	34	VBG
2	9	3:20.30	Martin DRAIN	31	NTM
3	8	3:30.33	Michael PERKINS	31	NSP
Men 35-39
NR: 02:35.89	WR: 02:24.37
1	10	2:55.42	Tony TOOHER	39	NWG
2	9	3:05.46	Masaaki MACHIDA	37	VBC
3	8	3:07.17	Andrew DOCKER	36	VBM
4	7	3:17.64	Bill WOODWORTH	38	TLC
5	6	3:25.53	Michael TAYLOR	37	VNL
6	5	3:30.10	Harold GUSDORF	38	VNL
Men 40-44
NR: 02:45.45	WR: 02:28.54
1	10	2:50.62	Tony WOOD	43	VDC
2	9	3:00.56	Greg CHAPLIN	40	VNL
3	8	3:01.25	Greg HOLL	44	VBG
4	7	3:05.99	Antony MEE	41	WWC
5	6	3:07.50	Mark SUTTON	40	SAM
6	5	3:11.04	Darryl FLUKES	40	VSP
7	4	3:13.93	Michael COX	43	QGC
8	3	3:19.54	Wayne WOODS	44	VMV
9	2	3:19.63	Chris TUCKER	43	VSS
10	1	3:29.98	Tim O'HARA	40	NSP
11	1	3:51.40	Robert McLELLAN	40	NSP
12	1	4:46.44	Paul SLATER	42	NSP
Men 45-49
NR: 02:50.90	WR: 02:41.02
1	10	2:51.36	Mark TAYLOR	46	VSP
2	9	3:20.29	Milton O'DELL	48	NSP
3	8	3:33.94	Phillip BURCKHARDT	49	VSP
4	7	3:34.49	Geoffrey FISHER	49	VMV
5	6	3:50.69	Bruce WHALLEY	47	VHM
6	5	3:56.03	Brian DELANEY	48	VMA
Men 50-54
NR: 02:51.68	WR: 02:40.57
1	10	3:07.03	Richard WILLIAMS	52	QTM
2	9	3:10.51	Donald TAYLOR	51	QCN
3	8	3:24.16	Robert MUIR	53	VNL
4		3:26.24	Paul McSTAY	54	JP5
4	7	3:26.98	Fred GUILHAUS	54	SAM
5	6	3:43.73	Peter RITCHIE	51	NWS
6	5	4:06.67	Robert MELLIS	50	NSP
7	4	5:06.00	Peter DURING	53	VSS

Men 55-59
NR: 02:55.13	WR: 02:50.44
1	10	3:13.49	Francis GODDEN	57	VDC
2	9	3:24.48	Rod CLARKE	55	VNA
3	8	3:33.62	Martin SHANNY	58	NNS
4	7	3:36.12	Brian WALSH	56	VDC
5	6	3:41.63	Con DUYVESTYN	56	VFR
6	5	3:52.40	Michael DUNN	57	NCK
7	4	4:25.23	Colin McCRAITH	56	VDC
8	3	4:58.83	Roger MONTGOMERY	56	NWS
Men 60-64
NR: 02:59.56	WR: 02:58.37
1	10	2:59.23	Michael MOLONEY	62	VPP **
2	9	3:13.87	Tony GOODWIN	64	NML
3	8	3:46.78	Doug BENNETT	60	QWS
4	7	5:03.47	Robert REILLY	64	NCS
Men 65-69
NR: 03:21.15	WR: 03:08.19
1	10	3:26.43	Dieter LOELIGER	68	SAM
2	9	3:43.08	Patrick GALVIN	68	VMV
3	8	4:21.18	Bruce SEEWITZ	66	VKF
4	7	4:21.84	David MAGNUSSON	65	NLC
Men 70-74
NR: 03:49.78	WR: 03:26.27
1	10	3:52.18	Jonathan DAVIES	70	SAM
2	9	4:00.41	Allan DUFTY	72	NET
3	8	4:10.13	Don COUPE	72	VGP
4	7	4:24.56	Bill WALKER	72	NNC
5	6	4:26.30	Hank MARKUS	70	QMM
6	5	4:33.94	John BROWN	70	VSS
7	4	5:04.20	Derek EDWARDS	72	NML
Men 75-79
NR: 04:21.66	WR: 03:33.08
1	10	4:23.41	Ted TANSLEY	76	VBC
Men 80-84
NR: 04:40.35	WR: 03:42.04
1	10	5:01.50	Stuart SOMERVILLE	80	NML
2	9	5:13.44	Robert McCABE	81	VNL
3	8	5:40.67	Darley INGLETON	81	VSS

Event Number 8
800 Metres Freestyle
Women 20-24
NR: 10:19.37	WR: 00:00.00
1	10	11:33.68	Madeleine PHILLIPS	21	NHN
Women 25-29
NR: 09:17.05	WR: 09:17.09
1	10	12:15.76	Kylie DROST	29	NCK
2	9	12:41.30	Lorraine SCHIBECI	25	VDC
3	8	13:24.77	Kerensa ALLASON	29	WCM
4	7	15:58.15	Marla PASQUINI	29	WSM
5	6	19:21.99	Primrose RITCHIE	28	VDC
Women 30-34
NR: 09:32.91	WR: 09:16.82
1	10	10:00.91	Susan GALLIE	30	NSP
2	9	10:44.95	Andrea HOULDEN	31	VYR
3	8	10:45.25	Pamela SMART	34	NBT
4	7	11:40.88	Julie GOLLAN-FOARD	31	VBM
5	6	13:51.81	Robyn WILLETT	32	VMV
Women 35-39
NR: 09:25.54	WR: 09:16.20
1	10	11:45.75	Louise STOVIN-BRADFORD	39	NSP
2	9	12:53.83	Andrea McNEIL	39	VMV
3	8	13:23.79	Christine KILLEY	37	VDC
4	7	13:31.53	Catherine MACMILLAN	38	VMV
5	6	14:00.06	Julie SANDERSON	39	VBG
Women 40-44
NR: 10:22.65	WR: 09:31.64
1	10	10:35.14	Karen MAIDMENT-WOOD	41	VPP
2	9	12:21.54	Ris WILKINSON	43	TTL
3	8	12:44.01	Patricia DILLON	41	VBG
4	7	13:02.38	Glenda KERRIDGE	42	VMV
5	6	13:08.80	Kimberly CHEVALLIER	41	VMV
6	5	14:11.97	Jane NOAKE	44	NWS
7	4	15:01.44	Bronwyn MEE	41	WWC

Women 45-49
NR: 11:20.33	WR: 10:08.23
1	10	12:12.72	Margaret MOORE	49	VDC
2	9	12:37.59	Liz LALOR	45	VPP
3	8	12:58.68	Diane PERNDT	45	TTL
4	7	13:01.45	Penelope HALL	47	VYR
5	6	13:30.88	Gwynneth THURGOOD	48	VKM
6	5	17:40.34	Helen RUBIN	49	NRY
7	4	19:55.96	Diane DUNN	48	NCK
8	3	20:48.50	Julie McKAY	48	VMV
Women 50-54
NR: 10:52.14	WR: 10:17.70
1	10	12:05.41	Tracy CLARKSON	52	QBN
2	9	12:30.64	Rosa MONTAGUE	54	VPP
3	8	12:54.41	Janet SAYERS	50	VDC
4	7	13:59.72	Biff GRINDLEY	54	NSP
5	6	15:52.40	Robyn GILLESPIE	53	VNA
6	5	16:00.12	Lee GRUBB	51	VFR
7	4	16:19.32	Roberta PHILLIPS	53	NHN
Women 55-59
NR: 11:21.95	WR: 11:15.07
1	10	12:54.50	Helena MORRIS	59	VPP
2	9	15:37.26	Ruth WALL	56	NWG
3	8	15:47.74	Erica MERCER	58	WAM
4	7	15:55.63	Julie FECHNER	59	VDC
5	6	16:23.22	Linda MASSOLA	55	VFR
Women 60-64
NR: 12:27.40	WR: 11:44.16
1	10	13:30.33	June FLETCHER	60	NCK
2	9	16:56.16	Jane BRADLEY	64	VMV
Women 65-69
NR: 13:31.55	WR: 12:23.32
1	10	14:59.54	Barbara BROOKS	67	VNL
2	9	17:53.29	Lesley CHUTE	66	WCM
3	8	19:37.33	Shirley McFARLAND	66	VBD
4	7	20:11.87	Janet HENRY	67	QTT
Women 70-74
NR: 14:50.14	WR: 13:15.45
1	10	15:00.65	Liz WALLIS	74	NML
2	9	18:08.05	Hazel GILLBEE	73	VNL
3	8	18:40.92	Margaret KELLY	71	QMM
4	7	21:53.34	Margaret CLOUGHER	72	THB
5	6	23:18.80	Jeanne CRAWFORD	74	QTT
6	5	29:17.62	Dolores SCHELDT	71	VGL

Women 75-79
NR: 17:04.33	WR: 14:32.25
1	10	17:50.02	Val LINCOLN	77	NGS
Women 85-89
NR: 43:45.52	WR: 19:12.10
1	10	28:32.71	Clarice ARTIS	86	VNL **
Men 30-34
NR: 09:07.30	WR: 08:40.19
1	10	10:49.86	Martin DRAIN	31	NTM
2	9	11:08.75	Peter NIX	34	NBT
Men 35-39
NR: 09:12.01	WR: 08:38.73
1	10	10:31.22	Peter NIERE	36	VMV
2	9	10:36.04	Simon TROLLOPE	37	VPP
3	8	10:55.91	Jeffrey GILES	37	VFR
4	7	12:16.00	Stephen BOAKES	38	VSP
Men 40-44
NR: 09:24.12	WR: 08:48.69
1	10	9:25.37	Francis CHRISTIAN	44	VDC
2	9	10:21.41	Ian KNIGHT	40	VPP
3	8	11:02.17	Peter BARDOEL	41	VKF
4	7	11:15.23	Michael SORENSEN	40	VDC
5	6	11:32.98	David POPE	44	VDC
6	5	11:57.45	Ian PHILLIPS	41	VSP
7	4	14:12.60	Mark SUTTON	40	SAM
8	3	22:22.88	Paul SLATER	42	NSP
Men 45-49
NR: 09:42.97	WR: 08:58.84
1	10	10:22.11	Maciej SLUGOCKI	49	TTL
2	9	12:23.05	Craig GOGOLL	45	VBM
3	8	12:50.26	John ORNSBY	45	VPP
4	7	13:05.82	Tim VAN LEEUWIN	46	VFR
5	6	13:38.31	Ian BETT	48	VSP
Men 50-54
NR: 10:20.50	WR: 09:05.69
1	10	12:31.59	Andrew MARTIN	50	SAM
2	9	12:35.46	Peter LORD	54	VSP
3	8	12:38.76	Ray BRIEN	51	TLC
4		13:27.42	Paul McSTAY	54	JP5
4	7	14:38.42	Richard ALBERT	54	VKC

Men 55-59
NR: 10:18.13	WR: 10:03.22
1	10	11:27.79	Gary WINDUSS	55	VDC
2	9	11:50.02	Ronald HARDIE	55	SAM
3	8	12:46.22	Ken DOGGETT	58	VDC
4	7	13:02.99	Les PEARCE	57	VPP
5	6	14:30.58	Ted NEBAUER	57	NCK
6	5	14:54.75	Jim MITCHELL	55	VRW
7	4	16:35.82	Terence SILLETT	59	VBM
8	3	17:09.45	Toby HOOPER	58	VYR
9	2	17:13.18	Graham CAMPBELL	57	NWG
Men 60-64
NR: 11:11.93	WR: 10:29.40
1	10	13:01.89	Brian DAVIS	60	VMV
2	9	13:27.25	David GORDON	62	VPP
3	8	13:34.27	Geoff ROBINSON	61	QMK
4	7	13:47.26	Laurie HEALY	60	VPP
5	6	14:16.26	Doug BENNETT	60	QWS
6	5	14:41.02	Peter LONG	63	NSP
7	4	15:53.48	John OKE	61	CDW
8	3	16:53.68	Frank MAGRATH	63	VNL
Men 65-69
NR: 11:35.97	WR: 10:29.26
1	10	11:40.25	John CRISP	66	QMM
2	9	13:27.64	Colin CLIFF	66	NWS
3	8	14:10.61	Leon RAMSAY	67	SAT
4	7	14:26.32	Ken BAILEY	66	VNC
5	6	15:21.34	Geoff LANDER	68	QMW
Men 70-74
NR: 12:31.78	WR: 12:03.73
1	10	12:36.57	David LAWLER	72	NML
2	9	15:32.33	Peter LOVE	70	VFR
3	8	16:12.19	John BROWN	70	VSS
4	7	19:19.74	Gerry WAUGH	72	TTL
5	6	20:15.75	Bevil PURNELL	71	ACN
Men 75-79
NR: 13:46.21	WR: 12:52.31
1	10	15:45.07	Perc EDWARDS	76	WCM
2		20:34.54	Ken KNOX	77	VBC
Men 80-84
NR: 16:15.21	WR: 13:50.05
1	10	19:44.49	Tom REES	83	VNL
 

Event Number 9
200 Metres Individual Medley
Women 25-29
NR: 02:33.96	WR: 02:22.00
1	10	2:42.41	Belinda HALL	28	NRY
2	9	3:17.29	Shauna CRANFIELD	28	NBT
3	8	3:28.74	Kerensa ALLASON	29	WCM
4	7	3:38.12	Julia BLACKHAM	29	VMV
5	6	4:03.03	Renee KIEFER	29	VSP
Women 30-34
NR: 02:35.79	WR: 02:25.68
1	10	3:06.80	Sue COX	33	VPP
2	9	3:14.01	Katrina HICKS	33	ACN
3	8	3:16.97	Kylie FERGUSON	31	VDC
4	7	3:18.23	Andrea SUTTON	30	VWA
5	6	3:18.44	Suzanne JEFFREYS	32	WCM
6	5	3:52.48	Robyn WILLETT	32	VMV
7	4	4:01.27	Caireen ZAINA	30	QBB
8	3	4:03.28	Andrea THWAITES	32	VMV
Women 35-39
NR: 02:40.62	WR: 02:25.31
1	10	2:44.92	Cathy CODLING	39	NSP
2	9	2:45.85	Donna O'DONNELL	39	QSM
3	8	2:51.21	Karen DUNLOP	36	VMV
4	7	2:54.76	Elana McNEIL	36	VMV
5	6	3:10.28	Katherine AHERN-SHARPE	38	NNS
6	5	3:24.49	Helen GARDINER	36	TTL
7	4	4:27.02	Lyn YOUNG	36	THB
Women 40-44
NR: 02:39.94	WR: 02:30.96
1	10	2:52.65	Pam MARTIN	42	VHC
2	9	2:54.57	Karen MAIDMENT-WOOD	41	VPP
3	8	3:41.28	Julie SHEPHERD	43	VBM
Women 50-54
NR: 02:58.79	WR: 02:50.32
1	10	3:17.27	Tracy CLARKSON	52	QBN
2	9	3:36.27	Janis BAKER	51	VKC
3	8	3:50.93	Barbara HAMMANT	50	NBT
4	7	3:53.54	Deryn THOMAS	51	VMV
5	6	3:53.80	Vivien MERRILL	53	VMV
6	5	3:55.11	Pam DOWNING	54	VSS
7	4	4:02.68	Diana HOLMES	54	VPP
8	3	4:11.50	Penny LANE	52	CDW

Women 55-59
NR: 03:00.80	WR: 02:59.15
1	10	3:20.48	Diane BOCKISCH	56	VMV
2	9	3:32.95	Nerida MURRAY	56	NRI
3	8	3:39.63	Heather MORGAN	57	VBM
4	7	3:43.66	Anita SAVIANE	58	NCS
5	6	3:53.54	Roslyn McLEAN	58	VDC
6	5	4:05.88	Margaret BUCHANAN	59	VBD
Women 60-64
NR: 03:29.45	WR: 03:05.90
1	10	3:43.62	Val LYNCH	61	NSG
2	9	4:50.17	Jane BRADLEY	64	VMV
3	8	5:15.93	Jean HEATH	61	ACN
Women 65-69
NR: 03:32.88	WR: 03:20.26
1	10	3:41.32	Tricia LEGGE	65	QTT
2	9	3:56.23	Alice KINNAIRD	65	VFR
Women 70-74
NR: 03:49.31	WR: 03:32.94
1	10	4:38.63	Dorothy DICKEY	71	VDC
2	9	6:34.93	Jeanne CRAWFORD	74	QTT
Women 75-79
NR: 04:10.01	WR: 04:07.53
1	10	4:04.43	Margaret CUNNINGHAM	76	QWY ***
2	9	4:52.14	Barbara VICKERS	75	NML
Men 20-24
NR: 02:17.80	WR: 00:00.00
1	10	3:11.72	David WHITELAW	24	ACN
Men 30-34
NR: 02:19.58	WR: 02:08.89
1	10	2:28.49	Allan BOWMAN	34	QWS
2	9	2:33.57	Michael PETERSEN	33	NBT
3	8	2:37.90	Graeme SHORT	32	VMV
4	7	2:40.65	Cameron DOLE	34	VBG
Men 35-39
NR: 02:22.78	WR: 02:13.02
1	10	2:23.17	Peter RAINEY	36	VMV
2	9	2:38.11	Tony TOOHER	39	NWG
3	8	2:39.40	Ron ZIESSLER	37	VHC
4	7	2:49.07	Andrew DOCKER	36	VBM
5	6	2:56.15	Simon OLDEN	35	TLC
6	5	2:57.95	Simon HORAN	39	VMV
7	4	3:13.88	Bill WOODWORTH	38	TLC

Men 40-44
NR: 02:26.70	WR: 02:15.53
1	10	2:27.53	Stephen JUNK	41	WPC
2	9	2:28.82	Stuart MEARES	40	NWG
3	8	2:35.82	Ronald MASSAAR	41	NSA
4	7	2:38.62	Tony WOOD	43	VDC
5	6	2:38.89	Glen WALKER	40	SAT
6	5	2:43.53	Brett FREEBODY	40	NSP
7	4	2:45.28	Greg CHAPLIN	40	VNL
8	3	2:50.24	Jeffrey PRICE	42	NSP
9	2	2:53.57	Greg HOLL	44	VBG
10	1	2:54.95	Darryl FLUKES	40	VSP
11	1	2:56.95	David SLOAN	43	NSP
12	1	2:57.90	Mark RIORDAN	41	VPP
Men 45-49
NR: 02:31.09	WR: 02:22.06
1	10	2:33.50	Peter SCHUSTER	45	VFR
2	9	2:38.60	John STACPOOLE	45	NSA
3	8	2:42.34	Mark TAYLOR	46	VSP
4	7	2:51.84	Stephen WALKER	47	ATN
5	6	3:10.37	Peter MULLER	45	TTL
6	5	3:40.83	Brian DELANEY	48	VMA
Men 50-54
NR: 02:40.16	WR: 02:25.77
1	10	2:52.54	Donald TAYLOR	51	QCN
2	9	2:54.00	Richard WILLIAMS	52	QTM
3		2:55.69	Hans WANNEMACHER	54	RM4
3	8	3:14.98	Francis HAYES	52	VNL
4	7	3:42.51	Ray BRIEN	51	TLC
Men 55-59
NR: 02:43.39	WR: 02:30.33
1	10	3:00.86	Francis GODDEN	57	VDC
2	9	3:04.15	Mick GALLAGHER	55	NHS
3	8	3:15.60	Ted GIBLIN	56	CDW
4	7	3:23.69	Con DUYVESTYN	56	VFR
5	6	3:33.17	Martin SHANNY	58	NNS
6	5	3:34.96	Les PEARCE	57	VPP
7	4	3:39.24	Michael DUNN	57	NCK
8	3	4:02.54	Colin McCRAITH	56	VDC

Men 60-64
NR: 02:55.36	WR: 02:41.71
1	10	3:02.99	Michael MOLONEY	62	VPP
2	9	3:12.95	Chris BELL	64	QTV
3		3:22.35	Noel SAXTON	64	JP5
3	8	3:28.55	Derek MANDY	63	VDC
4	7	3:43.00	John HOWIE	60	VPP
5	6	3:52.58	John LOCKLEY	64	WOP
6	5	4:00.22	Brian GARVEY	64	VDC
8	4	5:32.05	Robert REILLY	64	NCS
Men 65-69
NR: 02:58.58	WR: 02:49.71
1	10	4:01.85	Bruce SEEWITZ	66	VKF
2	9	4:29.52	Carlos ASSUMPCAO	69	SAM
3	8	4:29.98	John KINNAIRD	66	VFR
4	7	4:46.80	Roy CLEE	68	VNL
Men 70-74
NR: 03:28.97	WR: 03:06.43
1	10	4:04.39	Hank MARKUS	70	QMM
2	9	4:35.22	Bevil PURNELL	71	ACN
3	8	4:38.03	Bill WALKER	72	NNC
Men 75-79
NR: 03:51.47	WR: 03:18.35
1	10	4:18.49	George STEWART	76	NWS
2	9	4:20.13	Perc EDWARDS	76	WCM
3	8	5:20.16	Les YOUNG	75	THB
Men 80-84
NR: 04:20.72	WR: 03:43.19
1	10	5:32.36	Robert McCABE	81	VNL
2	9	5:39.37	Darley INGLETON	81	VSS
Men 85-89
VR:	:.NR: 04:40.15	WR: 04:30.49
1	10	5:36.32	Al ALVAREZ	85	NPM

Event Number 10
Women's Medley Relay
Women's  80-119
WR: 02:06.67	NR:02:15.54
1	20	2:55.47	VMV
Malvern Marlins
	Caterina DE PASQUALE
	Tracey HUNT
	Andrea THWAITES
	Julia BLACKHAM
Women's 120-159
WR: 02:04.19	NR:02:17.28
1	20	2:34.23	VDC
Doncaster Dolphins
	Kate DURRANT
	Kathryn TRACZYNSKI
	Kylie FERGUSON
	Lorraine SCHIBECI
2	18	2:41.21	VMV
Malvern Marlins
	Elana McNEIL
	Glenda KERRIDGE
	Karen DUNLOP
	Robyn WILLETT
Women's 160-199
WR: 02:12.15	NR:02:24.62	
1	20	2:30.33	NSP
Seaside Pirates
	Susan GALLIE
	Louise STOVIN-BRADFORD
	Cathy CODLING
	Biff GRINDLEY
2	18	2:49.52	VPP
Powerpoints
	Diana HOLMES
	Sue COX
	Karen MAIDMENT-WOOD
	Liz LALOR
3	16	2:54.71	VBM
Border Masters
	Kerry DOCKER
	Heather MORGAN
	Julie SHEPHERD
	Julie GOLLAN-FOARD

4		3:03.59	VBG/VNL
Bendigo Neptune
	Julie SANDERSON
	Jennifer HARRISON 
	Trish DILLON
	Eva RYAN
4	14	3:04.37	VMV
Malvern Marlins
	Kimberly CHEVALLIER
	Jo-anne ALBERT
	Janette DICKEY
	Jillian ADAMS
5	12	3:22.19	WCM
Claremont
	Margaret DODDS
	Kerensa ALLASON
	Suzanne JEFFREYS
	Lesley CHUTE
Women's 200-239
WR: 02:23.07	NR:02:33.30
1	20	2:39.84	VDC
Doncaster Dolphins
	Roslyn McLEAN
	Heather REILLY
	Susan HARBOTTLE
	Margaret MOORE
2	18	2:52.64	NWG
Warringah Masters
	Ruth WALL
	Christine GEFTAKIS
	Marion HARRISON
	Rhonda BURKE
3	16	3:05.12	VMV
Malvern Marlins
	Deryn THOMAS
	Jane BRADLEY
	Vivien MERRILL
	Diane BOCKISCH
4	14	3:12.91	NCK
Cessnock Masters Swimming
	Diane DUNN
	Janita FINN
	Kylie DROST
	June FLETCHER
5	12	3:44.65	VNL
North Lodge Neptunes
	Clarice ARTIS
	Gloria HARDY
	Jan KIRTON
	Min COOPER

Women's 240-279
WR: 02:37.68	NR:02:49.52	
1	20	3:21.06	VDC
Doncaster Dolphins
	Julie FECHNER
	Maria GALAMBOS
	Janet SAYERS
	Dorothy DICKEY
2	18	3:23.82	VFR
Frankston Peninsula
	Lois DENNINGTON
	Lee GRUBB
	Alice KINNAIRD
	Helen WHITE
 Women's 280-319
WR: 03:19.17	NR:03:33.90	
1	20	4:06.38	VNL
North Lodge Neptunes
	Grace DAY
	Shirley MALCOLM
	Barbara BROOKS
	Hazel GILLBEE
2	18	4:06.45	NML
Manly AUSSI
	Gloria OLDFIELD
	Jan ALLPORT
	Barbara VICKERS
	Liz WALLIS
Event Number 11
Men's Medley Relay
Men's 120-159
WR: 01:48.75	NR:01:49.84	
1	20	2:11.53	VMV
Malvern Marlins
	Peter NIERE
	Graeme SHORT
	Peter RAINEY
	Simon HORAN
2		2:15.01	VBG/VNL
Bendigo Neptune
	Harold GUSDORF
	Greg HOLL
	Cameron DOLE
	Mark SANDERSON

Men's 160-199
WR: 01:50.59	NR:02:00.64	
1	20	2:08.13	VPP
Powerpoints
	Peter WILLIAMSON
	Jobst SCHMALENBACH
	Mark RIORDAN
	Ian KNIGHT
2	18	2:13.93	NSP
Seaside Pirates
	David SLOAN
	Milton O'DELL
	Jeffrey PRICE
	Brett FREEBODY
3		2:15.28	VSP
Surrey Park Seahorses
	Darryl FLUKES
	Mark TAYLOR
	Ian PHILLIPS
	Steve BOAKES
3	16	2:25.14	VNL
North Lodge Neptunes
	Francis HAYES
	Michael TAYLOR
	Greg CHAPLIN
	Gregory BAILEY
4	14	2:25.20	VFR
Frankston Peninsula
	Robert McCARTNEY
	Peter SCHUSTER
	Jeffrey GILES
	Tim VAN LEEUWIN
5	12	2:33.03	VBM
Border Masters
	Craig GOGOLL
	Andrew DOCKER
	Phillip BOYD
	Geoffrey McLEAN
6	10	2:36.52	TLC
Launceston AUSSI
	Ray BRIEN
	Bill WOODWORTH
	Simon OLDEN
	Hector BEVERIDGE

 Men's 200-239
WR: 01:58.50	NR:02:09.89	
1	20	2:15.67	VDC
Doncaster Dolphins
	Francis GODDEN
	Tony WOOD
	Francis CHRISTIAN
	Brian WALSH
2	18	2:37.10	NWG
Warringah Masters
	Max VAN GELDER
	Tony TOOHER
	Stuart MEARES
	Graham CAMPBELL
Men's 240-279
WR: 02:14.31	NR:02:22.50	
1	20	2:21.84	SAM
Adelaide Masters	**
	Michael GRAY
	Dieter LOELIGER
	Bronte EDWARDS
	Ronald HARDIE
2	18	2:27.98	VDC
Doncaster Dolphins
	Gary WINDUSS
	Malcolm WILLIAMS
	Derek MANDY
	Michael SLOAN
3	16	2:38.09	VMV
Malvern Marlins
	Patrick GALVIN
	John O'DOWD
	Brian DAVIS
	Geoff SALTER
Men's 280-319
WR: 02:31.54	NR:02:54.67	
1	20	2:50.21	NML
Manly AUSSI	**
	Barry BARKER
	Stuart SOMERVILLE
	Tony GOODWIN
	David LAWLER
Men's 320-359
WR: 03:05.43	NR:03:42.89	
1	20	4:00.93	VNL
North Lodge Neptunes
	Sid KRASEY
	Tom REES
	Robert McCABE
	Leslie FOOTE

Event Number 12
400 Metres Freestyle
Women 20-24
NR: 04:37.42	WR: 00:00.00
1	10	5:43.44	Madeleine PHILLIPS	21	NHN
2	9	6:12.12	Emily YATES	23	VDC
3	8	6:43.18	Caterina DE PASQUALE	24	VMV
Women 25-29
NR: 04:30.54	WR: 04:27.53
1	10	5:03.69	Vikki SNODGRASS	28	VYR
2	9	5:48.54	Kylie DROST	29	NCK
3	8	6:04.91	Lorraine SCHIBECI	25	VDC
4	7	6:28.12	Kerensa ALLASON	29	WCM
5	6	6:31.39	Shauna CRANFIELD	28	NBT
6	5	7:21.09	Marla PASQUINI	29	WSM
7	4	9:08.90	Primrose RITCHIE	28	VDC
Women 30-34
NR: 04:37.70	WR: 04:28.76
1	10	4:54.82	Susan GALLIE	30	NSP
2	9	5:13.28	Pamela SMART	34	NBT
3	8	5:41.25	Julie GOLLAN-FOARD	31	VBM
4	7	5:59.73	Raylee KELLY	31	NSP
5	6	6:19.13	Andrea SUTTON	30	VWA
Women 35-39
NR: 04:41.34	WR: 04:26.17
1	10	5:40.33	Louise STOVIN-BRADFORD	39	NSP
2	9	5:43.30	Andrena ZAVETCHANOS	38	VPP
3	8	6:07.08	Sharon NEWSTEAD	36	VMV
4	7	6:38.91	Christine KILLEY	37	VDC
5	6	6:48.64	Julie SANDERSON	39	VBG
6	5	7:29.54	Margaret ORNSBY	38	VPP

 Women 40-44
NR: 04:44.33	WR: 04:38.89
1	10	5:09.32	Karen MAIDMENT-WOOD	41	VPP
2	9	5:14.56	Pam MARTIN	42	VHC
3	8	5:43.20	Tracy McGUIRE	40	NSP
4	7	5:45.59	Sharon THOMPSON	40	QTW
5	6	5:59.05	Ris WILKINSON	43	TTL
6	5	6:10.94	Patricia DILLON	41	VBG
7	4	6:16.06	Heather REILLY	42	VDC
8	3	6:24.34	Glenda KERRIDGE	42	VMV
9	2	6:25.86	Julie SHEPHERD	43	VBM
10	1	6:25.96	Kimberly CHEVALLIER	41	VMV
11	1	6:30.71	Carol COOKE	40	VYR
12	1	6:37.31	Suzanne MURRAY	43	VMV
13	1	6:57.05	Bronwyn MEE	41	WWC
14	1	7:11.29	Mary MILES	44	VBM
15	1	7:30.48	Janet CHAPMAN	44	VBM
16	1	9:13.51	Rosa CHIRI	44	VKM
Women 45-49
NR: 05:21.88	WR: 04:52.03
1	10	5:56.77	Margaret MOORE	49	VDC
2	9	6:22.58	Penelope HALL	47	VYR
3	8	6:32.27	Diane PERNDT	45	TTL
4	7	6:42.06	Gwynneth THURGOOD	48	VKM
5	6	6:51.30	Kay BAILEY	46	CAS
6	5	7:11.13	Leigh HANSEN	47	VDC
7	4	8:03.85	Katrina HENRY	46	TTL
8	3	8:20.75	Jillene DELAHUNTY	45	VGL
9	2	8:37.19	Helen RUBIN	49	NRY
10	1	9:34.99	Diane DUNN	48	NCK
11	1	10:46.63	Narelle GROTT	49	QPN
Women 50-54
NR: 05:28.00	WR: 05:00.65
1	10	5:53.93	Tracy CLARKSON	52	QBN
2	9	6:05.70	Nanette BRANDT	54	VBM
3	8	6:06.27	Rosa MONTAGUE	54	VPP
4	7	6:16.52	Janet SAYERS	50	VDC
5	6	6:53.73	Yoke KINGMA	50	NML
6	5	6:57.97	Catherine WATMOUGH	52	VSP
7	4	7:01.94	Biff GRINDLEY	54	NSP
8	3	7:17.75	Pam DOWNING	54	VSS
9	2	7:22.20	Diana HOLMES	54	VPP
10	1	7:52.46	Robyn GILLESPIE	53	VNA
11	1	8:05.21	Roberta PHILLIPS	53	NHN
12	1	8:12.19	Janice CARLILE	54	VRW

 Women 55-59
NR: 05:27.30	WR: 05:25.59
1	10	6:18.09	Helena MORRIS	59	VPP
2	9	7:35.37	Erica MERCER	58	WAM
3	8	7:37.63	Ruth WALL	56	NWG
4	7	8:08.13	Jennifer NAPIER	56	TLC
5	6	8:52.43	Ira DENNETT	59	VPP
Women 60-64
NR: 06:06.54	WR: 05:46.79
1	10	6:39.15	June FLETCHER	60	NCK
2	9	8:38.48	Mary TWIDALE	63	QTW
3	8	9:23.91	Margaret DODDS	61	WCM
4	7	9:30.02	Mary SWEENEY	62	QBN
5	6	9:32.74	Margaret GLEGHORN	64	WOP
Women 65-69
NR: 06:26.93	WR: 05:54.90
1	10	7:16.47	Barbara BROOKS	67	VNL
2	9	8:36.99	Lesley CHUTE	66	WCM
3	8	9:42.84	Janet HENRY	67	QTT
4	7	9:52.78	Gloria OLDFIELD	65	NML
5	6	13:20.59	Patricia WUCHATSCH	69	VMV
Women 70-74
NR: 06:59.11	WR: 06:33.15
1	10	7:26.12	Liz WALLIS	74	NML
2	9	7:44.48	Dorothy DICKEY	71	VDC
3	8	9:01.18	Hazel GILLBEE	73	VNL
4	7	9:08.10	Glad CLARK	74	WOP
5	6	9:17.44	Margaret KELLY	71	QMM
6	5	10:24.77	Margaret CLOUGHER	72	THB
7	4	13:38.27	Dolores SCHELDT	71	VGL
Women 75-79
NR: 07:19.25	WR: 07:16.82
1	10	8:59.57	Val LINCOLN	77	NGS
2		9:37.40	Jean KNOX	75	VBC
3	9	10:36.87	Nancy AYRES	78	VNL
Women 85-89
NR: 13:59.42	WR: 09:31.21
1	10	13:31.05	Clarice ARTIS	86	VNL **
 Men 20-24
NR: 04:14.98	WR: 00:00.00
1	10	5:52.71	David WHITELAW	24	ACN
Men 25-29
NR: 04:19.77	WR: 04:03.63
1	10	5:06.92	Dominic TULLOCH	27	VYR

Men 30-34
NR: 04:21.40	WR: 04:07.04
1	10	4:28.81	Ian SPARKS	34	VGL
2	9	4:51.03	Jonathan HAYWARD	34	VPP
3	8	5:13.86	Peter NIX	34	NBT
4	7	5:18.92	Martin DRAIN	31	NTM
Men 35-39
NR: 04:25.94	WR: 04:07.64
1	10	4:49.96	Peter WILLIAMSON	38	VPP
2	9	4:52.41	Ron ZIESSLER	37	VHC
3	8	4:57.79	Peter NIERE	36	VMV
4	7	5:02.12	Simon TROLLOPE	37	VPP
5	6	5:16.91	Jeffrey GILES	37	VFR
Men 40-44
NR: 04:21.94	WR: 04:15.86
1	10	4:28.13	Francis CHRISTIAN	44	VDC
2	9	4:39.32	Stephen JUNK	41	WPC
3	8	4:45.29	Stuart MEARES	40	NWG
4	7	4:57.64	Ian KNIGHT	40	VPP
5	6	5:00.00	Brett FREEBODY	40	NSP
6	5	5:17.00	Michael SORENSEN	40	VDC
7	4	5:29.15	David POPE	44	VDC
8	3	5:29.45	Paul BEUKELMAN	41	VPP
9	2	5:40.39	Ian PHILLIPS	41	VSP
10	1	5:42.02	Patrick GALLAGHER	42	VPP
11	1	6:03.73	John WILKS	44	NHL
12	1	6:15.03	Michael DORAN	44	TLC
13	1	6:41.17	Mark SUTTON	40	SAM
14	1	7:31.87	Geoffrey McLEAN	43	VBM
Men 45-49
NR: 04:39.12	WR: 04:21.16
1	10	4:49.33	Peter SCHUSTER	45	VFR
2	9	4:59.66	Maciej SLUGOCKI	49	TTL
3	8	5:15.93	Stephen WALKER	47	ATN
4	7	5:38.60	Greg BIGGS	48	QGS
5	6	5:40.38	Les SEVARACZ	48	VPP
6	5	5:54.41	Craig GOGOLL	45	VBM
7	4	5:57.61	John ORNSBY	45	VPP
8	3	6:20.46	Tim VAN LEEUWIN	46	VFR
9	2	6:34.81	Brian DELANEY	48	VMA
10	1	6:40.95	Ian BETT	48	VSP

Men 50-54
NR: 04:52.00	WR: 04:19.47
1	10	5:15.77	Richard WILLIAMS	52	QTM
2	9	5:22.31	Patrick DEVINE	54	VMV
3	8	5:24.50	Garry RYDBERG	50	VPP
4	7	5:31.25	Graham DICKIE	53	VBM
5	6	6:00.94	Peter LORD	54	VSP
6	5	6:11.82	Andrew MARTIN	50	SAM
7	4	6:14.31	Ray BRIEN	51	TLC
8	3	6:56.61	Peter RITCHIE	51	NWS
9	2	12:34.62	Peter DURING	53	VSS
Men 55-59
NR: 04:57.27	WR: 04:46.92
1	10	5:27.29	Gary WINDUSS	55	VDC
2	9	5:37.98	Ronald HARDIE	55	SAM
3	8	5:46.14	Ted WOODBURY	56	VBM
4	7	6:06.92	Rod CLARKE	55	VNA
5	6	6:09.33	Ken DOGGETT	58	VDC
6	5	6:15.26	Les PEARCE	57	VPP
7	4	6:35.48	Hector BEVERIDGE	57	TLC
8	3	6:41.10	John O'DOWD	56	VMV
9	2	6:43.47	James LANGDON	59	VHC
10	1	6:47.64	John MARSHALL	55	VMV
11	1	7:11.26	Jim MITCHELL	55	VRW
12	1	7:17.19	Toby HOOPER	58	VYR
13	1	7:50.24	Terence SILLETT	59	VBM
14	1	8:18.68	Graham CAMPBELL	57	NWG
 Men 60-64
NR: 05:18.67	WR: 05:04.45
1	10	5:51.34	Chris BELL	64	QTV
2		6:12.73	Noel SAXTON	64	JP5
2	9	6:28.63	David GORDON	62	VPP
3	8	6:30.40	Laurie HEALY	60	VPP
4	7	6:33.21	Geoff ROBINSON	61	QMK
5	6	6:35.41	Michael GRAY	62	SAM
6	5	6:57.18	Peter LONG	63	NSP
7	4	7:57.42	Frank MAGRATH	63	VNL
Men 65-69
NR: 05:28.42	WR: 05:03.36
1	10	5:35.15	John CRISP	66	QMM
2	9	5:54.30	Dieter LOELIGER	68	SAM
3	8	6:32.37	Colin CLIFF	66	NWS
4	7	6:46.81	Leon RAMSAY	67	SAT
5	6	6:47.84	Ken BAILEY	66	VNC
6	5	6:49.31	Brian DENGATE	65	QTW
7	4	7:18.75	Geoff LANDER	68	QMW
8	3	8:29.68	Roy CLEE	68	VNL

Men 70-74
NR: 05:57.00	WR: 05:40.41
1	10	6:08.83	David LAWLER	72	NML
2	9	7:34.95	Peter LOVE	70	VFR
3	8	7:45.62	John BROWN	70	VSS
4	7	8:12.27	Bevil PURNELL	71	ACN
Men 75-79
NR: 06:31.01	WR: 06:17.36
1	10	7:28.34	Perc EDWARDS	76	WCM
2		9:31.98	Ken KNOX	77	VBC
Men 80-84
NR: 07:34.12	WR: 06:40.63
1	10	8:51.04	Terry KELLY	80	NML
2	9	9:47.49	Tom REES	83	VNL
3	8	10:21.93	Roy MITCHELL	81	VRW
Event Number 13
50 Metres Butterfly
Women 20-24
NR: 00:30.77	WR: 00:00.00
1	10	46.63	Caterina DE PASQUALE	24	VMV
Women 25-29
NR: 00:30.29	WR: 00:28.09
1	10	32.01	Belinda HALL	28	NRY
2	9	35.60	Josie SIMPSON	27	VMV
3	8	38.64	Vikki SNODGRASS	28	VYR
4	7	40.17	Renee KIEFER	29	VSP
5	6	51.49	Michelle LITTLE	25	VHM
Women 30-34
NR: 00:30.36	WR: 00:27.59
1	10	32.23	Susan GALLIE	30	NSP
2	9	33.56	Kate DURRANT	30	VDC
3	8	36.30	Kylie FERGUSON	31	VDC
4	7	39.08	Kerry DOCKER	32	VBM
5	6	47.49	Caireen ZAINA	30	QBB

Women 35-39
NR: 00:30.11	WR: 00:28.32
1	10	31.57	Donna O'DONNELL	39	QSM
2	9	32.29	Cathy CODLING	39	NSP
3	8	33.11	Karen DUNLOP	36	VMV
4	7	33.31	Rhonda BURKE	38	NWG
4	7	33.31	Elana McNEIL	36	VMV
6	5	35.16	Veronique ATTENCIA	35	NDB
7	4	36.14	Catherine RAE	35	TLC
8	3	37.24	Andrena ZAVETCHANOS	38	VPP
9	2	37.70	Jennifer HARRISON	38	VNL
10	1	38.66	Robyn SALAU	38	VBR
11	1	40.03	Helen GARDINER	36	TTL
12	1	40.12	Sharon NEWSTEAD	36	VMV
13	1	55.71	Lyn YOUNG	36	THB
Women 40-44
NR: 00:31.50	WR: 00:29.89
1	10	34.49	Pam MARTIN	42	VHC
2	9	37.28	Sharon THOMPSON	40	QTW
3	8	37.37	Heather REILLY	42	VDC
4	7	37.79	Anita KILLMIER	44	VPP
Women 45-49
NR: 00:33.75	WR: 00:30.74
1	10	34.59	Leigh RODGERS	46	VMV
2	9	41.76	Carol SPENCER-GARDNER	47	VPP
3	8	52.90	Rosemary COOTE	46	TLC
Women 50-54
NR: 00:34.78	WR: 00:31.69
1	10	35.06	Susan HARBOTTLE	51	VDC
2	9	36.82	Jan KIRTON	50	VNL
3	8	42.91	Vivien MERRILL	53	VMV
4	7	43.13	Marion HARRISON	51	NWG
5	6	44.09	Barbara HAMMANT	50	NBT
6	5	45.10	Deryn THOMAS	51	VMV
7	4	47.38	Jocelyn ROFFEY	52	VPP
8	3	47.59	Yoke KINGMA	50	NML
Women 55-59
NR: 00:39.69	WR: 00:32.24
1	10	37.80	Diane BOCKISCH	56	VMV **
2	9	40.09	Heather MORGAN	57	VBM
3	8	42.16	Helena MORRIS	59	VPP
4	7	51.55	Roslyn McLEAN	58	VDC

Women 60-64
NR: 00:43.71	WR: 00:36.87
1	10	45.57	Heather JONES	60	VPP
 2	9	46.90	June FLETCHER	60	NCK
3	8	51.44	Anne PEARCE	61	QSC
4	7	52.70	Margaret CAREY	60	VRW
5	6	53.17	Anne GILROY	63	VBC
6	5	1:06.82	Mary TWIDALE	63	QTW
7	4	1:15.95	Mary SWEENEY	62	QBN
Women 65-69
NR: 00:43.45	WR: 00:39.18
1	10	46.38	Tricia LEGGE	65	QTT
2	9	1:07.54	Shirley McFARLAND	66	VBD
Women 70-74
NR: 00:47.15	WR: 00:41.26
1	10	1:12.42	Hazel GILLBEE	73	VNL
Men 25-29
NR: 00:25.25	WR: 00:24.88
1	10	29.58	Anton LION	28	VPP
2	9	31.69	Robert BURNS	29	VMV
3	8	33.38	Jason CIRONE	27	VMA
4	7	33.68	Gavin DRAYTON	29	NRY
Men 30-34
NR: 00:26.48	WR: 00:25.25
1	10	26.75	Allan BOWMAN	34	QWS
2	9	29.43	Michael PETERSEN	33	NBT
3	8	29.45	Ian SPARKS	34	VGL
4	7	30.20	Graeme HARKINS	34	VDC
5	6	30.44	Darren GUM	34	NRY
6	5	34.06	Craig SMITH	33	NSP
7	4	34.82	Jonathan HAYWARD	34	VPP
Men 35-39
NR: 00:26.50	WR: 00:25.77
1	10	29.78	Peter WILLIAMSON	38	VPP
2	9	30.51	Andrew DOCKER	36	VBM
3	8	31.78	Simon HORAN	39	VMV
4	7	32.40	Simon OLDEN	35	TLC
5	6	32.85	Lucas EDWARDS	37	VNA
6	5	33.96	Harold GUSDORF	38	VNL
7	4	35.18	Kevin MARTIN	39	VBG
8	3	41.65	Robert O'DONNELL	36	VPP
9	2	42.97	Michael TAYLOR	37	VNL

Men 40-44
NR: 00:27.37	WR: 00:26.33
1	10	28.18	Ken FOSS	40	VMV
2	9	29.60	Stephen JUNK	41	WPC
3	8	29.85	Ronald MASSAAR	41	NSA
4	7	30.17	Greg CHAPLIN	40	VNL
5	6	31.54	Damon KENDRICK	42	VYR
6	5	31.61	Glen WALKER	40	SAT
7	4	33.14	David SLOAN	43	NSP
8	3	33.33	Mark RIORDAN	41	VPP
9	2	34.33	Phillip BOYD	43	VBM
10	1	35.14	John WILKS	44	NHL
11	1	35.15	Chris TUCKER	43	VSS
12	1	35.97	Greg HOLL	44	VBG
13	1	36.61	Patrick GALLAGHER	42	VPP
Men 45-49
NR: 00:28.49	WR: 00:26.97
1	10	28.74	John STACPOOLE	45	NSA
2	9	28.81	Mark FITZ-WALTER	46	QMM
3	8	30.91	Ross KEE	48	SAT
4	7	31.28	Greg NORTH	47	VPP
5	6	31.55	Richard FLOCKART	46	VPP
6	5	33.86	Les SEVARACZ	48	VPP
7	4	33.95	William WEIR	46	VHC
8	3	34.29	Milton O'DELL	48	NSP
9	2	36.09	Peter MULLER	45	TTL
10	1	37.10	Robert EAST	48	VSS
11	1	44.41	Malcolm LINSELL	47	VMV
Men 50-54
NR: 00:29.67	WR: 00:27.13
1		31.64	Hans WANNEMACHER	54	RM4
1	10	32.21	Chris WEST	52	QWS
2	9	35.43	Andrew GIBSON	50	VFR
3	8	35.59	Russell McLEOD	51	NCT
4	7	35.67	John MASTERS	50	NML
5	6	39.26	David WOITHE	51	VPP
6		40.64	Paul McSTAY	54	JP5
6	5	44.08	Philip BEART	54	VNC
Men 55-59
NR: 00:30.21	WR: 00:27.76
1	10	30.30	Lachlan McKINNON	55	VDC
2	9	31.53	Bronte EDWARDS	55	SAM
3	8	34.28	Francis GODDEN	57	VDC
4	7	37.08	Ted WOODBURY	56	VBM
5	6	37.64	Geoff SALTER	56	VMV
6	5	40.43	Herbert ORENSTEIN	59	VPP
7	4	41.16	Les PEARCE	57	VPP
8	3	43.11	Michael DUNN	57	NCK
9	2	44.47	Michael CARMODY	56	NCK

Men 60-64
NR: 00:32.83	WR: 00:29.89
1	10	36.39	Tony GOODWIN	64	NML
2	9	37.66	Derek MANDY	63	VDC
3	8	38.83	John HOWIE	60	VPP
4	7	42.41	John OKE	61	CDW
5	6	57.03	Bruce HOCKING	64	VNL
Men 65-69
NR: 00:35.04	WR: 00:30.81
1	10	36.72	John CRISP	66	QMM
2	9	47.75	Carlos ASSUMPCAO	69	SAM
3	8	56.97	John DAVEY	69	VSS
4	7	1:01.80	Roy CLEE	68	VNL
Men 70-74
NR: 00:38.45	WR: 00:33.79
1	10	40.12	Allan DUFTY	72	NET
2	9	41.06	Max VAN GELDER	71	NWG
3	8	46.34	Hank MARKUS	70	QMM
4	7	1:06.36	King SMITH	73	VMA
Men 75-79
NR: 00:45.59	WR: 00:35.66
1	10	49.08	George STEWART	76	NWS
2	9	1:16.17	Les YOUNG	75	THB
Men 80-84
NR: 01:01.94	WR: 00:41.89
1	10	52.26	Stuart SOMERVILLE	80	NML **
 2	9	1:07.90	Robert McCABE	81	VNL
Men 85-89
NR: 01:08.30	WR: 00:57.93
1	10	1:20.61	Al ALVAREZ	85	NPM

Event Number 14
200 Metres Backstroke
Women 20-24
NR: 02:34.49	WR: 00:00.00
1	10	2:49.30	Deanne NOLAN	24	QSM
2	9	2:57.15	Madeleine PHILLIPS	21	NHN
Women 25-29
NR: 02:34.51	WR: 02:19.97
1	10	3:14.97	Kylie DROST	29	NCK
2	9	3:29.39	Ruth HARRINGTON	28	VSP
3	8	3:34.71	Kerensa ALLASON	29	WCM
4	7	3:46.77	Michelle LITTLE	25	VHM
Women 30-34
NR: 02:37.13	WR: 02:18.98
1	10	2:44.82	Kate DURRANT	30	VDC
2	9	2:54.49	Susan WATKINS	34	VMV
3	8	3:14.81	Katrina HICKS	33	ACN
Women 35-39
NR: 02:39.80	WR: 02:18.20
1	10	2:50.82	Cathy CODLING	39	NSP
2	9	3:14.05	Catherine RAE	35	TLC
3	8	3:17.82	Katherine AHERN-SHARPE	38	NNS
4	7	3:31.35	Sharon NEWSTEAD	36	VMV
5	6	3:45.69	Geraldine O'TOOLE	39	VKF
Women 40-44
NR: 02:47.11	WR: 02:34.18
1	10	3:03.16	Janette DICKEY	41	VMV
2	9	3:20.13	Tracy McGUIRE	40	NSP
3	8	3:36.69	Suzanne MURRAY	43	VMV
4	7	3:44.01	Patricia DILLON	41	VBG
5	6	3:44.59	Mary MILES	44	VBM
6	5	3:51.43	Kimberly CHEVALLIER	41	VMV
7	4	4:36.60	Min COOPER	40	VNL
Women 45-49
NR: 02:56.17	WR: 02:42.60
1	10	3:20.79	Stephanie JONES	46	SAT
2	9	3:28.88	Margaret MOORE	49	VDC
3	8	3:35.65	Diane PERNDT	45	TTL
4	7	3:35.77	Margaret SANDIE	45	SAO
5	6	3:57.59	Kay BAILEY	46	CAS
6	5	4:03.03	Caroline SANDIE	45	SAO
7	4	4:05.65	Leigh HANSEN	47	VDC
8	3	4:41.66	Jillene DELAHUNTY	45	VGL

Women 50-54
NR: 03:05.68	WR: 02:51.11
1	10	3:05.85	Donna DALZELL	50	QTM
2	9	3:32.17	Barbara HAMMANT	50	NBT
3	8	3:42.41	Yoke KINGMA	50	NML
4	7	3:54.84	Catherine WATMOUGH	52	VSP
5	6	4:03.68	Penny LANE	52	CDW
6	5	4:45.02	Roberta PHILLIPS	53	NHN
Women 55-59
NR: 03:09.65	WR: 02:56.13
1	10	3:49.17	Anita SAVIANE	58	NCS
2	9	4:14.51	Julie FECHNER	59	VDC
3	8	4:29.38	Perri BRERETON	55	TTL
4	7	4:39.68	Jennifer NAPIER	56	TLC
Women 60-64
NR: 03:10.08	WR: 03:06.23
1	10	3:34.75	Heather JONES	60	VPP
2	9	3:57.48	Val LYNCH	61	NSG
3	8	5:02.42	Pat LOCKLEY	64	WOP
4	7	5:10.54	Margaret DODDS	61	WCM
Women 65-69
NR: 03:35.37	WR: 03:16.02
1	10	3:15.69	Pam HUTCHINGS	65	NET ***
2	9	3:30.01	Alice KINNAIRD	65	VFR **
3	8	4:02.04	Lois DENNINGTON	67	VFR
4	7	4:44.44	Beres HINDMAN	67	QTW
5	6	4:50.95	Ria MOLENAAR	66	QTW
6	5	4:54.46	Gloria OLDFIELD	65	NML
7	4	4:58.74	Faye SEENEY	65	NML
Women 70-74
NR: 03:47.59	WR: 03:28.69
1	10	4:56.00	Hazel GILLBEE	73	VNL
Women 75-79
NR: 03:57.14	WR: 03:39.41
1	10	4:41.53	Barbara VICKERS	75	NML
2	9	4:59.41	Ann TODD	75	QTW
3	8	5:20.72	Val LINCOLN	77	NGS
4		5:30.77	Viv BATTEN	76	GBR
4	7	5:49.17	Opal EDDY	75	NET
5	6	6:29.33	Phyllis WARD	78	NML
 Women 80-84
NR: 04:15.23	WR: 04:11.83
1	10	5:25.21	Nan LEWIS	81	TTL
2	9	13:42.42	Betty CORRIGAN	81	NNS
Women 85-89
NR: 07:48.47	WR: 04:47.82
1	10	6:48.48	Clarice ARTIS	86	VNL **
Men 30-34
NR: 02:15.32	WR: 02:05.62
1	10	2:35.85	Michael PETERSEN	33	NBT
2	9	3:00.11	Darren WHETTON	32	VSP
3	8	3:36.41	Gregory BAILEY	33	VNL
Men 35-39
NR: 02:18.64	WR: 02:09.26
1	10	2:43.10	Tony TOOHER	39	NWG
2	9	2:44.78	Frank HARRIS	39	VMV
3	8	2:46.23	Ron ZIESSLER	37	VHC
4	7	2:52.30	Peter NIERE	36	VMV
Men 40-44
NR: 02:33.14	WR: 02:15.49
1	10	2:37.50	Jeffrey NORMAN	41	VFR
2	9	2:56.12	Antony MEE	41	WWC
3	8	2:58.91	Paul BEUKELMAN	41	VPP
4	7	3:03.32	Darryl FLUKES	40	VSP
Men 45-49
NR: 02:32.21	WR: 02:21.66
1	10	2:53.63	Maciej SLUGOCKI	49	TTL
2	9	2:55.08	Robert EAST	48	VSS
3	8	2:59.02	Robert McCARTNEY	48	VFR
Men 50-54
NR: 02:42.90	WR: 02:25.70
1	10	3:21.04	Francis HAYES	52	VNL
2	9	3:21.27	Fred GUILHAUS	54	SAM
3	8	3:40.28	Russell McLEOD	51	NCT
Men 55-59
NR: 02:44.49	WR: 02:30.84
1	10	3:17.55	Gary WINDUSS	55	VDC
2	9	3:52.97	Ted NEBAUER	57	NCK
3	8	4:14.96	Colin McCRAITH	56	VDC
4	7	4:42.68	Roger MONTGOMERY	56	NWS
 Men 60-64
NR: 02:50.20	WR: 02:40.83
1	10	3:09.04	Michael MOLONEY	62	VPP
2	9	3:13.98	Chris BELL	64	QTV
3	8	3:47.80	Derek MANDY	63	VDC
4	7	3:52.11	John LOCKLEY	64	WOP
5	6	3:52.33	Peter LONG	63	NSP
6	5	4:04.73	Brian GARVEY	64	VDC
7	4	4:29.38	Bruce HOCKING	64	VNL

Men 65-69
NR: 02:53.42	WR: 02:51.19
1	10	3:10.79	Dieter LOELIGER	68	SAM
2	9	3:30.15	Patrick GALVIN	68	VMV
3	8	3:47.55	Colin CLIFF	66	NWS
4	7	4:06.26	Barry BARKER	69	NML
5	6	4:06.77	Geoff LANDER	68	QMW
6	5	4:32.79	John KINNAIRD	66	VFR
Men 70-74
NR: 03:26.79	WR: 03:04.42
1	10	3:04.99	Bob BARRY	70	NWL **
2	9	3:55.11	Don COUPE	72	VGP
3	8	4:10.38	John BROWN	70	VSS
4	7	4:23.54	Gerry WAUGH	72	TTL
5	6	4:24.94	King SMITH	73	VMA
Men 75-79
NR: 03:43.77	WR: 03:10.64
1	10	4:24.77	Perc EDWARDS	76	WCM
2	9	4:55.89	Ronald RUCK	79	VRW
Men 80-84
NR: 03:59.14	WR: 03:31.36
1	10	4:22.30	Arthur THOMAS	84	QTT
2	9	4:45.11	Sid KRASEY	81	VNL
Event Number 15
50 Metres Freestyle
Women 20-24
NR: 00:28.17	WR: 00:00.00
1	10	33.85	Emily YATES	23	VDC
2	9	39.44	Alison CURL	23	VSP
Women 25-29
NR: 00:28.66	WR: 00:26.20
1	10	29.81	Belinda HALL	28	NRY
2	9	31.07	Josie SIMPSON	27	VMV
3	8	34.05	Lorraine SCHIBECI	25	VDC
4	7	34.98	Kylie DROST	29	NCK
5	6	35.75	Ruth HARRINGTON	28	VSP
6	5	36.08	Tracey HUNT	26	VMV
7	4	39.18	Renee KIEFER	29	VSP

Women 30-34
NR: 00:28.33	WR: 00:26.25
1	10	29.15	Andrea HOULDEN	31	VYR
2	9	29.24	Carole SPARKS	34	VGL
3	8	30.76	Pamela SMART	34	NBT
4	7	32.59	Raylee KELLY	31	NSP
5	6	33.22	Susan WATKINS	34	VMV
6	5	33.61	Kylie FERGUSON	31	VDC
7	4	34.15	Kerry DOCKER	32	VBM
8	3	35.18	Julie GOLLAN-FOARD	31	VBM
9	2	38.09	Caireen ZAINA	30	QBB
Women 35-39
NR: 00:28.29	WR: 00:26.66
1	10	29.10	Cathy CODLING	39	NSP
2	9	29.92	Donna O'DONNELL	39	QSM
3	8	30.61	Karen DUNLOP	36	VMV
4	7	31.97	Rhonda BURKE	38	NWG
5	6	31.99	Veronique ATTENCIA	35	NDB
6	5	33.53	Catherine RAE	35	TLC
7	4	33.69	Andrena ZAVETCHANOS	38	VPP
8	3	33.95	Robyn SALAU	38	VBR
9	2	34.85	Jennifer HARRISON	38	VNL
10	1	35.66	Sharon NEWSTEAD	36	VMV
11	1	36.06	Julie SANDERSON	39	VBG
Women 40-44
NR: 00:28.91	WR: 00:27.39
1	10	30.38	Pam MARTIN	42	VHC
2	9	30.51	Elizabeth EVANS	42	SNO
3	8	31.56	Vicki FROST	43	VMV
4	7	31.85	Tracy McGUIRE	40	NSP
5	6	32.04	Carolyn HARRIGAN	40	NSA
6	5	32.27	Sharon THOMPSON	40	QTW
7	4	33.49	Anita KILLMIER	44	VPP
8	3	36.25	Julie SHEPHERD	43	VBM
9	2	41.32	Janet CHAPMAN	44	VBM
10	1	42.16	Debra MOR R	43	VMV
11	1	44.46	Min COOPER	40	VNL
Women 45-49
NR: 00:30.88	WR: 00:28.30
1	10	32.93	Leigh RODGERS	46	VMV
2	9	33.12	Susan CROW	45	VDC
3	8	34.19	Jill MITCHELL	45	VNC
4	7	35.00	Stephanie JONES	46	SAT
5	6	38.26	Ellice McLAREN	48	VMV
6	5	39.43	Rosemary COOTE	46	TLC
7	4	41.19	Eva RYAN	45	VBG
8	3	45.07	Katrina HENRY	46	TTL
9	2	48.90	Jillene DELAHUNTY	45	VGL
10	1	54.36	Narelle GROTT	49	QPN

Women 50-54
NR: 00:30.51	WR: 00:29.33
1	10	32.40	Susan HARBOTTLE	51	VDC
2	9	32.94	Donna DALZELL	50	QTM
3	8	33.46	Nanette BRANDT	54	VBM
4	7	35.80	Janis BAKER	51	VKC
5	6	37.31	Yoke KINGMA	50	NML
6	5	37.92	Janet SHANNON	52	NWG
7	4	38.05	Biff GRINDLEY	54	NSP
8	3	38.95	Jocelyn ROFFEY	52	VPP
9	2	40.37	Vivien MERRILL	53	VMV
10	1	48.42	Laurel STEVENS	51	VBR
Women 55-59
NR: 00:32.45	WR: 00:30.33
1	10	40.51	Julie JOHNSON	58	VMV
2	9	42.07	Ruth WALL	56	NWG
3	8	44.76	Elizabeth MORGAN	58	VPP
4	7	48.07	Helen WHITE	59	VFR
5	6	48.19	Christine GEFTAKIS	55	NWG
6	5	48.40	Ira DENNETT	59	VPP
7	4	48.49	Kay NEBAUER	57	NCK
8	3	49.86	Pamela PEDERSEN	58	VDC
Women 60-64
NR: 00:33.66	WR: 00:32.92
1	10	38.22	June FLETCHER	60	NCK
2	9	38.36	Heather JONES	60	VPP
3	8	38.90	Margaret CAREY	60	VRW
4	7	40.30	Anne GILROY	63	VBC
5	6	42.49	Anne PEARCE	61	QSC
6	5	50.89	Mary TWIDALE	63	QTW
7	4	56.70	Mary SWEENEY	62	QBN
Women 65-69
NR: 00:35.46	WR: 00:33.55
1	10	34.90	Pam HUTCHINGS	65	NET **
2	9	42.23	Janita FINN	67	NCK
3	8	43.51	Barbara BROOKS	67	VNL
4	7	45.25	Lois DENNINGTON	67	VFR
5	6	46.89	Lesley CHUTE	66	WCM
6	5	49.87	Gloria OLDFIELD	65	NML
7	4	52.85	Faye SEENEY	65	NML
8	3	1:07.81	Maria KELLY	69	NML
9	2	1:24.22	Patricia WUCHATSCH	69	VMV

Women 70-74
NR: 00:36.39	WR: 00:35.28
1	10	42.76	Dorothy DICKEY	71	VDC
2	9	43.17	Liz WALLIS	74	NML
3	8	48.56	Grace DAY	70	VNL
4	7	54.59	Glad CLARK	74	WOP
5	6	56.84	Betty GARDNER	72	VGL
6	5	1:01.21	Margaret CLOUGHER	72	THB
7	4	1:07.07	Dolores SCHELDT	71	VGL
Women 75-79
NR: 00:38.22	WR: 00:38.22
1	10	38.54	Margaret CUNNINGHAM	76	QWY
2	9	47.59	Ann TODD	75	QTW
3	8	58.77	Justine BAMFORD	75	THB
4	7	1:02.67	Nancy AYRES	78	VNL
5	6	1:13.57	Olive HEERS	77	QSM
6	5	1:15.89	Phyllis WARD	78	NML
Women 80-84
NR: 00:40.89	WR: 00:40.89
1	10	57.86	Nan LEWIS	81	TTL
2	9	1:03.03	Joan GODSALL	83	QWS
Women 90-94
NR: 01:13.15	WR: 00:55.76
1	10	1:14.55	Margo BATES	91	QHB
Men 25-29
NR: 00:22.79	WR: 00:22.59
1	10	26.28	Robert BURNS	29	VMV
2	9	28.06	Anton LION	28	VPP
3	8	29.13	Gavin DRAYTON	29	NRY
4	7	29.46	Jason CIRONE	27	VMA
Men 30-34
NR: 00:24.25	WR: 00:23.21
1	10	26.20	Allan BOWMAN	34	QWS
2	9	26.30	Darren GUM	34	NRY
3	8	27.05	Graeme SHORT	32	VMV
4	7	27.73	Geoff MAHER	33	VDC
5	6	28.01	Graeme HARKINS	34	VDC
6	5	28.42	Craig SMITH	33	NSP
7	4	28.76	Peter NIX	34	NBT
8	3	31.91	Michael PERKINS	31	NSP
9	2	32.56	Michael BARNETT	32	VPP

Men 35-39
NR: 00:25.39	WR: 00:23.20
1	10	28.82	Andrew DOCKER	36	VBM
2	9	29.28	Frank HARRIS	39	VMV
3	8	30.55	Simon OLDEN	35	TLC
4	7	31.07	Kevin MARTIN	39	VBG
5	6	31.15	Lucas EDWARDS	37	VNA
6	5	31.19	Mark SANDERSON	38	VBG
7	4	31.21	Mark McCORMACK	38	VMV
8	3	33.20	Robert O'DONNELL	36	VPP
Men 40-44
NR: 00:25.75	WR: 00:24.25
1	10	26.20	Ken FOSS	40	VMV
2	9	26.98	Ronald MASSAAR	41	NSA
3	8	28.23	Brett FREEBODY	40	NSP
4	7	28.48	Jeffrey PRICE	42	NSP
5	6	29.03	Mark RIORDAN	41	VPP
6	5	29.32	Damon KENDRICK	42	VYR
7	4	29.39	Michael SORENSEN	40	VDC
8	3	29.55	David SLOAN	43	NSP
9	2	29.84	Roger HOGG	41	VMV
10	1	30.05	Chris MULLER	42	VBM
11	1	30.12	John WILKS	44	NHL
12	1	30.55	Chris TUCKER	43	VSS
13	1	30.76	Ian PHILLIPS	41	VSP
14	1	31.07	Phillip BOYD	43	VBM
15	1	31.32	Mark MATHIAS	43	VMV
16	1	31.81	Tim O'HARA	40	NSP
17	1	32.25	David POPE	44	VDC
18	1	32.62	Patrick GALLAGHER	42	VPP
19	1	35.37	Robert McLELLAN	40	NSP
20	1	35.38	Geoffrey McLEAN	43	VBM
21	1	55.82	Paul SLATER	42	NSP
Men 45-49
NR: 00:26.66	WR: 00:24.75
1	10	26.12	John STACPOOLE	45	NSA **
2	9	27.82	Ross WALLIS	45	VYR
3	8	27.83	Ross KEE	48	SAT
4	7	28.02	Jobst SCHMALENBACH	46	VPP
5	6	28.63	Peter MULLER	45	TTL
6	5	29.02	Keith MULLER	48	QTM
7	4	29.14	Greg NORTH	47	VPP
8	3	29.54	William WEIR	46	VHC
9	2	29.86	Milton O'DELL	48	NSP
10	1	30.05	Stephen WALKER	47	ATN
11	1	30.41	Robert McCARTNEY	48	VFR
12	1	31.57	Craig GOGOLL	45	VBM
13	1	31.85	Greg BIGGS	48	QGS
14	1	33.75	Malcolm LINSELL	47	VMV
15	1	38.71	Bruce WHALLEY	47	VHM

Men 50-54
NR: 00:27.01	WR: 00:24.60
1	10	29.22	Garry RYDBERG	50	VPP
2		29.30	Hans WANNEMACHER	54	RM4
2	9	29.68	Chris WEST	52	QWS
3	8	30.60	Andrew GIBSON	50	VFR
4	7	30.97	Graham DICKIE	53	VBM
5	6	31.49	Russell McLEOD	51	NCT
6	5	32.11	Hans WILGENBURG	53	VPP
7	4	32.22	John MASTERS	50	NML
8	3	33.01	David WOITHE	51	VPP
9	2	36.39	Robert MELLIS	50	NSP
10	1	40.90	Richard WHITE	50	NBT
Men 55-59
NR: 00:28.09	WR: 00:26.33
1	10	28.74	Tony STRAHAN	59	VDC
2	9	29.30	Bronte EDWARDS	55	SAM
3	8	29.72	Ronald HARDIE	55	SAM
4	7	31.07	Mick GALLAGHER	55	NHS
5	6	31.29	Ted WOODBURY	56	VBM
6	5	31.70	Michael SLOAN	59	VDC
7	4	32.11	Ted GIBLIN	56	CDW
8	3	32.50	Michael CARMODY	56	NCK
9	2	33.05	Rod CLARKE	55	VNA
10	1	33.22	John O'DOWD	56	VMV
11	1	33.39	Ted NEBAUER	57	NCK
12	1	34.27	John MARSHALL	55	VMV
13	1	34.37	James LANGDON	59	VHC
14	1	34.71	Jim MITCHELL	55	VRW
15	1	36.42	Hector BEVERIDGE	57	TLC
16	1	36.65	Ken DOGGETT	58	VDC
17	1	39.01	Herbert ORENSTEIN	59	VPP
18	1	40.15	Terence SILLETT	59	VBM
19	1	43.37	Graham CAMPBELL	57	NWG
Men 60-64
NR: 00:29.19	WR: 00:26.70
1	10	30.90	Ken WOOD	63	VPP
2	9	31.63	Michael GRAY	62	SAM
3	8	33.28	John HOWIE	60	VPP
4		33.59	Noel SAXTON	64	JP5
4	7	33.60	Malcolm WILLIAMS	63	VDC
5	6	34.46	Stanley GILLIARD	63	VRW
6	5	35.02	John OKE	61	CDW
7	4	35.48	John LOCKLEY	64	WOP
8	3	37.61	David GORDON	62	VPP
9	2	40.22	Frank MAGRATH	63	VNL

Men 65-69
NR: 00:29.80	WR: 00:28.04
1	10	35.63	Brian DENGATE	65	QTW
2	9	36.47	Ken BAILEY	66	VNC
3	8	40.29	Barry BARKER	69	NML
4	7	40.63	John DAVEY	69	VSS
5	6	45.06	Roy CLEE	68	VNL
Men 70-74
NR: 00:31.86	WR: 00:29.35
1	10	31.70	Max VAN GELDER	71	NWG **
2	9	34.81	David LAWLER	72	NML
3	8	40.35	Derek EDWARDS	72	NML
4	7	43.22	Peter LOVE	70	VFR
5	6	49.07	Keith WAKE	73	NWG
6	5	50.73	Pat BROOKS	72	VNL
Men 75-79
NR: 00:33.44	WR: 00:31.19
1	10	39.84	Hugh MASON	75	VBG
2	9	40.88	Norm CLARK	75	WOP
3	8	42.84	Leslie FOOTE	77	VNL
4	7	56.17	Ronald RUCK	79	VRW
Men 80-84
NR: 00:36.34	WR: 00:33.88
1	10	39.16	Arthur THOMAS	84	QTT
2	9	46.07	Terry KELLY	80	NML
3	8	49.22	Stan FOX	83	VKC
4	7	51.91	Tom REES	83	VNL
5	6	52.81	Roy MITCHELL	81	VRW
Men 85-89
NR: 00:41.53	WR: 00:35.77
1	10	1:10.24	Kenneth CLUTTON	89	NWG
2	9	1:47.86	John SEIDL	85	VHM
Event Number 16
Mixed Medley Relay
Mixed  80-119
WR: 01:56.58	NR:02:04.90	
1	20	2:18.63	VMV
Malvern Marlins
	Graeme SHORT
	Tracey HUNT
	Robert BURNS
	Josie SIMPSON

Mixed 120-159
WR: 01:57.30	NR:02:02.94	
1	20	2:12.18	VDC
Doncaster Dolphins
	Kate DURRANT
	Geoff MAHER
	Graeme HARKINS
	Emily YATES
2	18	2:18.59	NSP
Seaside Pirates
	Raylee KELLY
	Brett FREEBODY
	Susan GALLIE
	Craig SMITH
3	16	2:20.49	VMV
Malvern Marlins
	Frank HARRIS
	Elana McNEIL
	Simon HORAN
	Karen DUNLOP
4	14	2:20.60	NBT
Blacktown Beavers AUSSI
	Shauna CRANFIELD
	Michael PETERSEN
	Pamela SMART
	Peter NIX
5	12	2:29.83	VSP
Surrey Park Seahorses
	Ruth HARRINGTON
	Darren WHETTON
	Renee KIEFER
	Ian PHILLIPS
6	10	2:37.80	VPP
Powerpoints
	Jocelyn ROFFEY
	Karen MAIDMENT-WOOD
	Timothy BONESS
	Anton LION
7	8	2:44.76	VNL
North Lodge Neptunes
	Gregory BAILEY
	Michael TAYLOR
	Jennifer HARRISON
	Min COOPER
8		2:44.87	VMV
Malven Marlins
	Peter NEIRE
	Glenda KERRIDGE
	Sharon NEWSTEAD
	Mark McCORMACK

Mixed 160-199
WR: 02:00.37	NR:02:10.41	
1	20	2:18.05	NSP
Seaside Pirates
	David SLOAN
	Cathy CODLING
	Jeffrey PRICE
	Tracy McGUIRE
2	18	2:19.86	NWG
Warringah Masters
	Tony TOOHER
	Marion HARRISON
	Rhonda BURKE
	Stuart MEARES
3	16	2:21.73	VPP
Powerpoints
	Anita KILLMIER
	Andrena ZAVETCHANOS
	Greg NORTH
	Jonathan HAYWARD
4	14	2:25.18	VDC
Doncaster Dolphins
	Gary WINDUSS
	Heather REILLY
	Kylie FERGUSON
	Michael SORENSEN
5		2:27.02	VDC
Doncaster Dolphins
	Jan SAYERS
	Frank GODDEN
	Lochlan McKINNON
	Lorraine SCHEBECI
6		2:34.50	VMV
Malvern Marlins
	Sue MURRAY
	Roger HOGG
	Mark MATHAIS
	Vicki FROST
5	12	2:45.90	TLC
Launceston AUSSI
	Catherine RAE
	Rosemary COOTE
	Simon OLDEN
	Hector BEVERIDGE
7		3:01.48	VBG/VDC
Bendigo Dolphins
	Pam PEDERSEN
	Mark SANDERSON
	Kevin MARTIN
	Julie SANDERSON

Mixed 200-139
WR: 02:08.56	NR:02:20.88	
1	20	2:21.53	VDC
Doncaster Dolphins
	Margaret MOORE
	Susan HARBOTTLE
	Francis CHRISTIAN
	Tony STRAHAN
2	18	2:26.75	VMV
Malvern Marlins
	Janette DICKEY
	Geoffrey FISHER
	Patrick DEVINE
	Diane BOCKISCH
3	16	2:31.35	VNL
North Lodge Neptunes
	Jan KIRTON
	Gloria HARDY
	Greg CHAPLIN
	Francis HAYES
4	14	2:36.20	VBM
Border Masters
	Nanette BRANDT
	Heather MORGAN
	Ted WOODBURY
	Graham DICKIE
5	12	2:41.70	VPP
Powerpoints
	Ira DENNETT
	Jobst SCHMALENBACH
	Richard FLOCKART
	Rosa MONTAGUE
6	10	2:45.32	NSP
Seaside Pirates
	Peter LONG
	Louise STOVIN-BRADFORD
	Milton O'DELL
	Biff GRINDLEY
7	8	3:00.43	VBG
Bendigo Breakers
	Hugh MASON
	Greg HOLL
	Patricia DILLON
	Eva RYAN
8	6	3:11.96	NWG
Warringah Masters
	Christine GEFTAKIS
	Janet SHANNON
	Max VAN GELDER
	Graham CAMPBELL

Mixed 240-279
WR: 02:21.12	NR:02:30.12	
1	20	2:35.34	VPP
Powerpoints
	Heather JONES
	Michael MOLONEY
	Helena MORRIS
	Ken WOOD
2	18	2:50.03	VDC
Doncaster Dolphins
	Derek MANDY
	Malcolm WILLIAMS
	Susan CROW
	Dorothy DICKEY
3	16	2:55.05	VFR
Frankston Peninsula
	Alice KINNAIRD
	John KINNAIRD
	Andrew GIBSON
	Lois DENNINGTON
4	14	3:00.44	NCK
Cessnock Masters 
	June FLETCHER
	Michael DUNN
	Michael CARMODY
	Janita FINN
5	12	3:03.62	NML
Manly AUSSI
	Yoke KINGMA
	Stuart SOMERVILLE
	John MASTERS
	Gloria OLDFIELD
6	10	3:05.33	VMV
Malvern Marlins
	Julie JOHNSON
	John O'DOWD
	Patrick GALVIN
	Jane BRADLEY
6		3:05.55	VDC
Doncaster Dolphins
	Ros McLEAN
	John ASHTON
	Brian GARVEY
	Julie FECHNER
7	8	3:51.90	WOP
Osborne Park
	Norm CLARK
	Glad CLARK
	Margaret GLEGHORN
	John LOCKLEY

Mixed 280-319
WR: 02:50.73	NR:03:01.24	
1	20	3:06.95	NML
Manly AUSSI
	David LAWLER
	Barbara VICKERS
	Tony GOODWIN
	Liz WALLIS
2	18	3:50.78	VNL
North Lodge Neptunes
	Grace DAY
	Tom REES
	Barbara BROOKS
	Frank MAGRATH
Mixed 320-359
WR: 03:31.54	NR:04:41.19	
1	20	4:18.37	VNL
North Lodge Neptunes	**
	Clarice ARTIS
	Sid KRASEY
	Robert McCABE
	Hazel GILLBEE
Event Number 17
200 Metres Butterfly
Women 30-34
NR: 02:30.32	WR: 02:20.07
1	10	3:34.50	Andrea SUTTON	30	VWA
Women 35-39
NR: 02:35.31	WR: 02:20.21
1	10	3:03.29	Elana McNEIL	36	VMV
2	9	3:22.80	Rhonda BURKE	38	NWG
3	8	3:34.39	Helen GARDINER	36	TTL
4	7	3:35.65	Louise STOVIN-BRADFORD	39	NSP
Women 40-44
NR: 02:40.68	WR: 02:32.14
1	10	2:48.30	Karen MAIDMENT-WOOD	41	VPP
2	9	3:14.84	Janette DICKEY	41	VMV
3	8	3:38.64	Wendy KINGMA	40	VKC
4	7	4:04.73	Ris WILKINSON	43	TTL
5	6	4:06.81	Jane NOAKE	44	NWS
6	5	4:07.63	Kimberly CHEVALLIER	41	VMV

Women 45-49
NR: 02:53.79	WR: 02:31.37
1	10	4:16.86	Ellen DAY	48	VYR
2	9	5:04.77	Helen RUBIN	49	NRY
Women 50-54
NR: 03:19.26	WR: 02:44.93
1	10	3:29.53	Rosa MONTAGUE	54	VPP
2	9	3:29.83	Jan KIRTON	50	VNL
3	8	4:38.98	Pam DOWNING	54	VSS
Women 55-59
NR: 03:36.74	WR: 03:00.95
1	10	4:24.38	Anita SAVIANE	58	NCS
2	9	4:25.88	Margaret BUCHANAN	59	VBD
Women 60-64
NR: 03:54.04	WR: 03:26.76
1	10	4:56.43	Irene KEEL	61	QSM
Women 65-69
NR: 04:32.06	WR: 03:33.04
1	10	5:19.00	Shirley McFARLAND	66	VBD
2	9	6:24.85	Jennie MACK	66	QMK
Women 70-74
NR: 05:08.10	WR: 03:39.91
1	10	7:39.55	Jeanne CRAWFORD	74	QTT
Men 35-39
NR: 02:21.93	WR: 02:06.74
1	10	3:32.73	Harold GUSDORF	38	VNL
Men 40-44
NR: 02:21.27	WR: 02:09.47
1	10	2:22.89	Francis CHRISTIAN	44	VDC
2	9	2:25.86	Stephen JUNK	41	WPC
3	8	2:40.28	Glen WALKER	40	SAT
Men 45-49
NR: 02:25.23	WR: 02:17.71
1	10	2:23.12	Peter SCHUSTER	45	VFR **
2	9	3:23.30	Michael DALY	47	VPP
3	8	4:21.89	Ian BETT	48	VSP

Men 50-54
NR: 02:32.65	WR: 02:26.11
1	10	3:22.97	Chris WEST	52	QWS
2	9	3:24.12	Darryl WILSON	52	VBL
3	8	3:50.89	Peter RITCHIE	51	NWS
4	7	3:56.51	Russell McLEOD	51	NCT
5	6	4:17.45	Andrew MARTIN	50	SAM
Men 55-59
NR: 02:34.90	WR: 02:33.48
1	10	3:35.78	Brian WALSH	56	VDC
2	9	3:54.34	Ted GIBLIN	56	CDW
3	8	4:02.17	Geoff SALTER	56	VMV
4	7	4:05.74	Herbert ORENSTEIN	59	VPP
5	6	4:17.48	Colin McCRAITH	56	VDC
6	5	4:18.21	Michael DUNN	57	NCK
Men 60-64
NR: 03:18.42	WR: 02:52.73
1	10	3:46.21	Brian DAVIS	60	VMV
2	9	4:05.81	Laurie HEALY	60	VPP
3	8	4:34.41	Brian GARVEY	64	VDC
Men 65-69
NR: 03:37.90	WR: 03:08.79
1	10	4:17.89	Leon RAMSAY	67	SAT
2	9	5:14.85	Carlos ASSUMPCAO	69	SAM
Men 75-79
NR: 04:28.85	WR: 03:43.56
1	10	6:05.33	George STEWART	76	NWS
Event Number 18
100 Metres Breaststroke
Women 20-24
NR: 01:19.96	WR: 00:00.00
1	10	1:33.75	Deanne NOLAN	24	QSM
2	9	1:42.06	Nicole VICKRIDGE	23	VDC
3	8	1:47.52	Caterina DE PASQUALE	24	VMV
Women 25-29
NR: 01:17.96	WR: 01:13.15
1	10	1:36.16	Josie SIMPSON	27	VMV
2	9	1:36.53	Tracey HUNT	26	VMV
3	8	1:45.96	Julia BLACKHAM	29	VMV

Women 30-34
NR: 01:18.88	WR: 01:14.52
1	10	1:32.34	Suzanne JEFFREYS	32	WCM
2	9	1:34.10	Sue COX	33	VPP
3	8	1:35.41	Katrina HICKS	33	ACN
Women 35-39
NR: 01:21.65	WR: 01:16.36
1	10	1:25.01	Kim DEWAR-HOGAN	36	VMA
2	9	1:31.33	Katherine AHERN-SHARPE	38	NNS
3	8	1:35.04	Veronique ATTENCIA	35	NDB
4	7	1:40.81	Robyn SALAU	38	VBR
5	6	1:43.40	Gayle TOOGOOD	39	VMV
6	5	1:48.28	Christine KILLEY	37	VDC
7	4	2:00.43	Veronica HOY	35	VYR
Women 40-44
NR: 01:22.52	WR: 01:17.21
1	10	1:27.58	Carolyn HARRIGAN	40	NSA
2	9	1:31.81	Heather REILLY	42	VDC
3	8	1:45.04	Carol COOKE	40	VYR
4	7	1:47.23	Suzanne MURRAY	43	VMV
5	6	1:51.88	Bronwyn MEE	41	WWC
6	5	1:55.14	Glenda KERRIDGE	42	VMV
7	4	2:03.39	Janet CHAPMAN	44	VBM
8	3	2:04.96	Mary MILES	44	VBM
Women 45-49
NR: 01:27.50	WR: 01:22.27
1	10	1:40.92	Gwynneth THURGOOD	48	VKM
2	9	1:41.33	Carol SPENCER-GARDNER	47	VPP
3	8	1:43.74	Kathryn TRACZYNSKI	45	VDC
4	7	1:46.38	Margaret SANDIE	45	SAO
5	6	1:47.16	Caroline SANDIE	45	SAO
6	5	1:50.31	Jillian ADAMS	47	VMV
7	4	1:56.70	Jo-anne ALBERT	46	VMV
8	3	2:28.68	Judy CONDIE	46	VYR
Women 50-54
NR: 01:29.77	WR: 01:26.60
1	10	1:29.41	Susan HARBOTTLE	51	VDC **
2	9	1:44.93	Marion HARRISON	51	NWG
3	8	1:56.81	Janette GOOEY	51	VNL
4	7	1:56.83	Bronwen PASK	54	VDC
5	6	2:00.07	Janet SHANNON	52	NWG
6	5	2:05.80	Penny LANE	52	CDW
7	4	2:18.21	Robyn GILLESPIE	53	VNA
8	3	2:43.59	Laurel STEVENS	51	VBR

Women 55-59
NR: 01:32.61	WR: 01:29.11
1	10	1:39.14	Heather MORGAN	57	VBM
2	9	1:46.50	Nerida MURRAY	56	NRI
3	8	2:13.55	Pamela PEDERSEN	58	VDC
4	7	2:17.27	Marguerita GREEN	58	VSS
Women 60-64
NR: 01:43.85	WR: 01:32.37
1	10	1:46.23	Gloria HARDY	62	VNL
2	9	1:53.34	Val LYNCH	61	NSG
3	8	2:15.39	Jane BRADLEY	64	VMV
4	7	2:32.40	Jean HEATH	61	ACN
5	6	2:34.11	Margaret GLEGHORN	64	WOP
Women 65-69
NR: 01:55.69	WR: 01:37.48
1	10	1:45.28	Tricia LEGGE	65	QTT **
2	9	2:07.91	Maria GALAMBOS	68	VDC
3	8	2:18.54	Ria MOLENAAR	66	QTW
4	7	2:21.17	Beres HINDMAN	67	QTW
5	6	2:21.86	Jennie MACK	66	QMK
6	5	2:36.10	Janet HENRY	67	QTT
Women 75-79
NR: 02:03.98	WR: 01:52.54
1	10	2:11.32	Barbara VICKERS	75	NML
2	9	2:13.88	Justine BAMFORD	75	THB
3		2:23.03	Jean KNOX	75	VBC
4	8	2:45.22	Jan ALLPORT	77	NML
5		2:48.58	Viv BATTEN	76	GBR
Men 20-24
NR: 01:11.88	WR: 00:00.00
1	10	1:30.90	David WHITELAW	24	ACN
2	9	1:34.88	Craig DUNLOP	23	VNL
Men 30-34
NR: 01:09.92	WR: 01:05.02
1	10	1:15.46	Cameron DOLE	34	VBG
2	9	1:18.60	Graeme SHORT	32	VMV
3	8	1:18.67	Geoff MAHER	33	VDC
4	7	1:21.94	Darren WHETTON	32	VSP
5	6	1:36.15	Martin DRAIN	31	NTM
6	5	1:38.76	Gregory BAILEY	33	VNL

Men 35-39
NR: 01:09.26	WR: 01:05.03
1	10	1:18.73	Tony TOOHER	39	NWG
2	9	1:22.53	Andrew DOCKER	36	VBM
3	8	1:26.39	Bill WOODWORTH	38	TLC
4	7	1:31.32	Michael TAYLOR	37	VNL
5	6	1:34.81	Mark SANDERSON	38	VBG
Men 40-44
NR: 01:15.33	WR: 01:08.01
1	10	1:17.28	Tony WOOD	43	VDC
2	9	1:18.07	Greg CHAPLIN	40	VNL
3	8	1:23.08	Mark SUTTON	40	SAM
4	7	1:23.13	Greg HOLL	44	VBG
5	6	1:24.88	Brett FREEBODY	40	NSP
6	5	1:25.66	Antony MEE	41	WWC
7	4	1:29.57	Chris TUCKER	43	VSS
8	3	1:29.60	Tim O'HARA	40	NSP
9	2	1:30.06	Chris JONES	43	VBC
10	1	1:32.00	Wayne WOODS	44	VMV
11	1	1:37.09	Wolfgang FRANTZ	40	VNA
12	1	1:42.51	Robert McLELLAN	40	NSP
13	1	1:44.02	Michael DORAN	44	TLC
14	1	1:56.67	Paul SLATER	42	NSP
Men 45-49
NR: 01:18.22	WR: 01:12.29
1	10	1:18.14	Mark TAYLOR	46	VSP **
2	9	1:26.15	Graham WHITE	48	VNC
3	8	1:26.19	Milton O'DELL	48	NSP
4	7	1:30.58	Michael DALY	47	VPP
5	6	1:36.58	Phillip BURCKHARDT	49	VSP
6	5	1:42.83	Bruce WHALLEY	47	VHM
7	4	1:47.10	Brian DELANEY	48	VMA
8	3	1:47.56	Malcolm LINSELL	47	VMV
Men 50-54
NR: 01:19.20	WR: 01:11.90
1	10	1:23.89	Donald TAYLOR	51	QCN
2	9	1:26.09	Richard WILLIAMS	52	QTM
3	8	1:31.59	Robert MUIR	53	VNL
4	7	1:32.29	Fred GUILHAUS	54	SAM
5		1:32.33	Paul McSTAY	54	JP5
5	6	1:39.22	Hans WILGENBURG	53	VPP
6	5	1:40.48	David WOITHE	51	VPP
7	4	1:49.16	Robert MELLIS	50	NSP
8	3	2:07.65	John BRADLEY	53	VMA
9	2	2:25.57	Peter DURING	53	VSS

Men 55-59
NR: 01:21.09	WR: 01:17.18
1	10	1:26.39	Francis GODDEN	57	VDC
2	9	1:34.04	John ASHTON	59	VDC
3	8	1:34.28	Brian WALSH	56	VDC
4	7	1:34.71	Rod CLARKE	55	VNA
5	6	1:39.25	John O'DOWD	56	VMV
6	5	1:52.96	Christopher HAW	59	VDC
Men 60-64
NR: 01:24.00	WR: 01:19.82
1	10	1:23.34	Michael MOLONEY	62	VPP **
2	9	1:26.28	Tony GOODWIN	64	NML
3	8	1:36.94	Malcolm WILLIAMS	63	VDC
4	7	1:42.03	Doug BENNETT	60	QWS
5	6	2:11.63	Robert REILLY	64	NCS
Men 65-69
NR: 01:34.07	WR: 01:24.16
1	10	1:33.86	Dieter LOELIGER	68	SAM **
2	9	1:36.19	Patrick GALVIN	68	VMV
3	8	1:52.09	Bruce SEEWITZ	66	VKF
4	7	1:58.70	David MAGNUSSON	65	NLC
Men 70-74
NR: 01:41.83	WR: 01:31.05
1	10	1:41.23	Jonathan DAVIES	70	SAM **
2	9	1:59.40	Bill WALKER	72	NNC
3	8	2:15.02	Derek EDWARDS	72	NML
Men 75-79
NR: 01:55.88	WR: 01:35.70
1	10	2:00.82	Ted TANSLEY	76	VBC
2	9	2:28.73	Norm CLARK	75	WOP
Men 80-84
NR: 02:03.11	WR: 01:45.24
1	10	2:06.15	Stuart SOMERVILLE	80	NML
2	9	2:08.18	Sid KRASEY	81	VNL
3	8	2:39.91	Darley INGLETON	81	VSS
Event Number 19
200 Metres Freestyle
Women 20-24
NR: 02:17.37	WR: 00:00.00
1	10	2:45.14	Madeleine PHILLIPS	21	NHN
2	9	2:53.37	Emily YATES	23	VDC

Women 25-29
NR: 02:11.46	WR: 02:07.11
1	10	2:34.10	Josie SIMPSON	27	VMV
2	9	2:37.54	Vikki SNODGRASS	28	VYR
3	8	2:42.19	Kylie DROST	29	NCK
4	7	3:03.40	Kerensa ALLASON	29	WCM
5	6	3:04.48	Shauna CRANFIELD	28	NBT
6	5	3:18.13	Julia BLACKHAM	29	VMV
7	4	3:42.00	Marla PASQUINI	29	WSM
Women 30-34
NR: 02:13.95	WR: 02:07.84
1	10	2:23.64	Andrea HOULDEN	31	VYR
2	9	2:25.01	Pamela SMART	34	NBT
3	8	2:25.76	Carole SPARKS	34	VGL
4	7	2:43.56	Julie GOLLAN-FOARD	31	VBM
5	6	2:44.04	Sue COX	33	VPP
6	5	2:46.87	Kerry DOCKER	32	VBM
7	4	2:48.82	Kylie FERGUSON	31	VDC
Women 35-39
NR: 02:14.34	WR: 02:06.94
1	10	2:26.91	Cathy CODLING	39	NSP
2	9	2:34.32	Veronique ATTENCIA	35	NDB
3	8	2:50.80	Sharon NEWSTEAD	36	VMV
4	7	2:51.54	Catherine CURRY-HYDE	39	VMV
5	6	3:01.20	Lynette NEWMAN	37	VMA
6	5	3:07.41	Julie SANDERSON	39	VBG
7	4	3:18.18	Veronica HOY	35	VYR
Women 40-44
NR: 02:15.84	WR: 02:13.10
1	10	2:27.45	Pam MARTIN	42	VHC
2	9	2:39.31	Tracy McGUIRE	40	NSP
3	8	2:39.78	Elizabeth EVANS	42	SNO
4	7	2:43.32	Sharon THOMPSON	40	QTW
5	6	2:49.66	Karen CUSACK	41	VNL
6	5	2:52.60	Wendy KINGMA	40	VKC
7	4	2:52.71	Vicki FROST	43	VMV
8	3	2:57.77	Patricia DILLON	41	VBG
9	2	3:02.51	Julie SHEPHERD	43	VBM
10	1	3:04.56	Glenda KERRIDGE	42	VMV
11	1	3:07.28	Beth ASHWOOD	41	VMV
12	1	3:17.60	Bronwyn MEE	41	WWC
13	1	3:24.54	Sue WILLIAMS	40	VNC
14	1	3:32.85	Janet CHAPMAN	44	VBM
15	1	4:35.05	Joan HOFMANN	40	VGL

Women 45-49
NR: 02:33.54	WR: 02:17.12
1	10	2:45.71	Susan CROW	45	VDC
2	9	2:49.60	Margaret MOORE	49	VDC
3	8	2:56.82	Jill MITCHELL	45	VNC
4	7	3:04.06	Gwynneth THURGOOD	48	VKM
5	6	3:04.16	Carol SPENCER-GARDNER	47	VPP
6	5	3:33.50	Ellen DAY	48	VYR
7	4	3:45.07	Eva RYAN	45	VBG
8	3	3:48.23	Katrina HENRY	46	TTL
9	2	3:59.89	Jillene DELAHUNTY	45	VGL
10	1	4:09.04	Helen RUBIN	49	NRY
11	1	4:27.21	Diane DUNN	48	NCK
12	1	5:03.65	Narelle GROTT	49	QPN
Women 50-54
NR: 02:38.15	WR: 02:25.06
1	10	2:45.72	Susan HARBOTTLE	51	VDC
2	9	2:51.40	Nanette BRANDT	54	VBM
3	8	2:58.36	Janet SAYERS	50	VDC
4	7	3:12.56	Kaye JARROTT	53	VDC
5	6	3:12.97	Biff GRINDLEY	54	NSP
6	5	3:22.04	Vivien MERRILL	53	VMV
7	4	3:24.12	Catherine WATMOUGH	52	VSP
8	3	3:25.32	Jocelyn ROFFEY	52	VPP
9	2	3:30.77	Diana HOLMES	54	VPP
10	1	3:41.04	Lee GRUBB	51	VFR
11	1	3:41.81	Robyn GILLESPIE	53	VNA
12	1	3:52.22	Janette GOOEY	51	VNL
13	1	4:02.03	Roberta PHILLIPS	53	NHN
Women 55-59
NR: 02:36.72	WR: 02:34.88
1	10	2:58.55	Diane BOCKISCH	56	VMV
2	9	2:59.37	Helena MORRIS	59	VPP
3	8	3:35.85	Ruth WALL	56	NWG
4	7	3:36.38	Erica MERCER	58	WAM
5	6	3:46.24	Julie JOHNSON	58	VMV
6	5	3:51.03	Linda MASSOLA	55	VFR
7	4	4:05.13	Christine GEFTAKIS	55	NWG
8	3	4:13.96	Ira DENNETT	59	VPP
9	2	4:15.10	Jennifer NAPIER	56	TLC
Women 60-64
NR: 02:50.72	WR: 02:40.63
1	10	3:10.95	June FLETCHER	60	NCK
2	9	3:16.75	Margaret CAREY	60	VRW
3	8	4:04.28	Mary TWIDALE	63	QTW
4	7	4:09.21	Joan McLEOD	62	NNS
5	6	4:18.47	Pat LOCKLEY	64	WOP
6	5	4:38.23	Margaret GLEGHORN	64	WOP

Women 65-69
NR: 03:05.50	WR: 02:48.51
1	10	3:16.73	Alice KINNAIRD	65	VFR
2	9	3:32.77	Barbara BROOKS	67	VNL
3	8	4:05.20	Lesley CHUTE	66	WCM
4	7	6:07.05	Maria KELLY	69	NML
5	6	6:38.66	Patricia WUCHATSCH	69	VMV
Women 70-74
NR: 03:12.54	WR: 03:01.28
1	10	3:28.54	Liz WALLIS	74	NML
2	9	3:34.53	Dorothy DICKEY	71	VDC
3	8	3:58.51	Shirley MALCOLM	70	VNL
4	7	4:26.76	Glad CLARK	74	WOP
5	6	4:28.23	Hazel GILLBEE	73	VNL
6	5	4:29.41	Margaret KELLY	71	QMM
7	4	4:58.62	Margaret CLOUGHER	72	THB
8	3	5:58.73	Dolores SCHELDT	71	VGL
Women 75-79
NR: 03:26.43	WR: 03:19.07
1	10	3:25.74	Margaret CUNNINGHAM	76	QWY **
2	9	4:09.28	Val LINCOLN	77	NGS
3	8	4:24.60	Ann TODD	75	QTW
4		5:02.15	Viv BATTEN	76	GBR
4	7	5:06.12	Nancy AYRES	78	VNL
Women 80-84
NR: 04:02.20	WR: 03:44.00
1	10	6:06.59	Joan GODSALL	83	QWS
Women 90-94
NR: 06:31.51	WR: 05:19.36
1	10	6:43.43	Margo BATES	91	QHB
Men 20-24
NR: 02:01.06	WR: 00:00.00
1	10	2:47.99	Craig DUNLOP	23	VNL
Men 25-29
NR: 01:59.72	WR: 01:52.17
1	10	2:13.29	Robert BURNS	29	VMV
2	9	2:18.88	Dominic TULLOCH	27	VYR
3	8	2:24.40	Gavin DRAYTON	29	NRY
4	7	2:44.24	Jason CIRONE	27	VMA

Men 30-34
NR: 02:00.37	WR: 01:54.04
1	10	2:08.42	Ian SPARKS	34	VGL
2	9	2:16.55	Jonathan HAYWARD	34	VPP
3	8	2:23.15	Peter NIX	34	NBT
4	7	2:31.94	Craig SMITH	33	NSP
5	6	2:32.76	Matthew PROCTER	30	VFR
6	5	3:02.88	Gregory BAILEY	33	VNL
Men 35-39
NR: 02:03.53	WR: 01:55.36
1	10	2:06.87	Peter RAINEY	36	VMV
2	9	2:16.12	Peter WILLIAMSON	38	VPP
3	8	2:17.35	Ron ZIESSLER	37	VHC
4	7	2:21.43	Peter NIERE	36	VMV
5	6	2:32.98	Simon HORAN	39	VMV
6	5	2:39.35	Mark McCORMACK	38	VMV
7	4	2:46.76	Kevin MARTIN	39	VBG
8	3	2:46.86	Robert O'DONNELL	36	VPP
9	2	2:48.16	Mark SANDERSON	38	VBG
Men 40-44
NR: 02:04.24	WR: 02:01.07
1	10	2:06.48	Francis CHRISTIAN	44	VDC
2	9	2:08.50	Stuart MEARES	40	NWG
3	8	2:12.18	Stephen JUNK	41	WPC
4	7	2:15.64	Ken FOSS	40	VMV
5	6	2:16.88	Brett FREEBODY	40	NSP
6	5	2:17.55	Ian KNIGHT	40	VPP
7	4	2:25.35	Michael SORENSEN	40	VDC
8	3	2:26.53	Roger HOGG	41	VMV
9	2	2:33.80	Phillip BOYD	43	VBM
10	1	2:36.00	David POPE	44	VDC
11	1	2:36.59	Paul BEUKELMAN	41	VPP
12	1	2:39.51	Patrick GALLAGHER	42	VPP
13	1	2:39.65	Ian PHILLIPS	41	VSP
14	1	2:40.24	Chris MULLER	42	VBM
15	1	2:44.37	Chris TUCKER	43	VSS
16	1	2:55.37	Chris JONES	43	VBC
17	1	2:57.08	Michael DORAN	44	TLC
18	1	3:23.69	Michael SADHU	40	VKM
19	1	3:26.81	Geoffrey McLEAN	43	VBM
20	1	3:36.22	Mark SUTHERLAND	42	VHC

Men 45-49
NR: 02:11.29	WR: 02:01.54
1	10	2:15.21	Ross KEE	48	SAT
2	9	2:21.03	Maciej SLUGOCKI	49	TTL
3	8	2:28.43	Stephen WALKER	47	ATN
4	7	2:33.00	Peter MULLER	45	TTL
5	6	2:40.57	Greg BIGGS	48	QGS
6	5	2:42.53	Craig GOGOLL	45	VBM
7	4	2:45.54	Richard FLOCKART	46	VPP
8	3	2:47.31	Geoffrey FISHER	49	VMV
9	2	2:52.40	Malcolm LINSELL	47	VMV
10	1	2:53.31	Tim VAN LEEUWIN	46	VFR
11	1	3:00.72	Brian DELANEY	48	VMA
12	1	3:50.06	Michael GERAGHTY	49	VST
Men 50-54
NR: 02:17.11	WR: 02:02.50
1	10	2:28.21	Garry RYDBERG	50	VPP
2	9	2:30.45	Richard WILLIAMS	52	QTM
3	8	2:34.16	Graham DICKIE	53	VBM
4	7	2:40.22	Trevor SKINNER	53	VMV
5	6	2:42.68	Andrew GIBSON	50	VFR
6	5	2:43.35	Peter LORD	54	VSP
7	4	2:45.72	Hans WILGENBURG	53	VPP
8	3	3:00.44	John MASTERS	50	NML
9	2	3:50.02	John BRADLEY	53	VMA
10	1	6:17.83	Peter DURING	53	VSS
Men 55-59
NR: 02:18.68	WR: 02:15.00
1	10	2:23.29	Tony STRAHAN	59	VDC
2	9	2:33.68	Ronald HARDIE	55	SAM
3	8	2:34.40	Gary WINDUSS	55	VDC
4	7	2:37.75	Mick GALLAGHER	55	NHS
5	6	2:40.00	Ted WOODBURY	56	VBM
6	5	2:45.79	Bruce ALLENDER	57	VMV
7	4	2:49.06	Rod CLARKE	55	VNA
8	3	2:55.78	Les PEARCE	57	VPP
9	2	2:56.65	Ken DOGGETT	58	VDC
10	1	3:03.14	Hector BEVERIDGE	57	TLC
11	1	3:03.38	John O'DOWD	56	VMV
12	1	3:06.04	James LANGDON	59	VHC
13	1	3:08.07	John MARSHALL	55	VMV
14	1	3:16.59	Jim MITCHELL	55	VRW
15	1	3:28.54	Herbert ORENSTEIN	59	VPP
16	1	3:31.47	Terence SILLETT	59	VBM
17	1	3:56.69	Graham CAMPBELL	57	NWG

Men 60-64
NR: 02:30.69	WR: 02:20.54
1	10	2:38.75	Chris BELL	64	QTV
2	9	2:48.04	Ken WOOD	63	VPP
3	8	2:51.85	Malcolm WILLIAMS	63	VDC
4		2:53.62	Noel SAXTON	64	JP5
4	7	2:54.03	Derek MANDY	63	VDC
5	6	2:56.67	John HOWIE	60	VPP
6	5	2:58.29	Michael GRAY	62	SAM
7	4	3:00.02	Laurie HEALY	60	VPP
8	3	3:02.41	Geoff ROBINSON	61	QMK
9	2	3:02.75	Brian DAVIS	60	VMV
10	1	3:04.84	David GORDON	62	VPP
11	1	3:19.72	Doug BENNETT	60	QWS
12	1	3:41.51	Frank MAGRATH	63	VNL
Men 65-69
NR: 02:31.59	WR: 02:21.74
1	10	2:34.64	John CRISP	66	QMM
2	9	2:47.28	Brian HUTCHINGS	66	NET
3	8	3:07.94	Brian DENGATE	65	QTW
4	7	3:13.49	Leon RAMSAY	67	SAT
5	6	3:14.65	Ken BAILEY	66	VNC
6	5	3:55.43	Roy CLEE	68	VNL
Men 70-74
NR: 02:48.35	WR: 02:37.00
1	10	2:41.18	Bob BARRY	70	NWL **
2	9	2:52.87	David LAWLER	72	NML
3	8	3:07.75	Max VAN GELDER	71	NWG
4	7	3:40.43	Peter LOVE	70	VFR
5	6	3:55.67	King SMITH	73	VMA
6	5	4:00.73	Bevil PURNELL	71	ACN
Men 75-79
NR: 02:58.93	WR: 02:50.01
1	10	3:29.05	Perc EDWARDS	76	WCM
2	9	4:02.72	Norm CLARK	75	WOP
3	8	4:06.68	Les YOUNG	75	THB
4	7	4:09.87	Ted TANSLEY	76	VBC
5		4:15.12	Ken KNOX	77	VBC
Men 80-84
NR: 03:17.28	WR: 03:03.45
1	10	4:05.44	Terry KELLY	80	NML
2	9	4:38.82	Tom REES	83	VNL
3	8	4:49.14	Roy MITCHELL	81	VRW
Event Number 20
100 Metres Backstroke
Women 20-24
NR: 01:10.89	WR: 00:00.00
1	10	1:16.71	Deanne NOLAN	24	QSM
2	9	1:23.24	Madeleine PHILLIPS	21	NHN
3	8	1:38.24	Nicole VICKRIDGE	23	VDC
Women 25-29
NR: 01:11.09	WR: 01:05.02
1	10	1:30.46	Shauna CRANFIELD	28	NBT
2	9	1:33.21	Ruth HARRINGTON	28	VSP
3	8	1:41.54	Michelle LITTLE	25	VHM
4	7	1:49.76	Julia BLACKHAM	29	VMV
Women 30-34
NR: 01:11.97	WR: 01:05.42
1	10	1:15.57	Kate DURRANT	30	VDC
2	9	1:16.49	Susan GALLIE	30	NSP
3	8	1:20.49	Susan WATKINS	34	VMV
4	7	1:31.64	Kylie FERGUSON	31	VDC
5	6	1:33.08	Kerry DOCKER	32	VBM
Women 35-39
NR: 01:13.78	WR: 01:06.29
1	10	1:23.88	Andrea McNEIL	39	VMV
2	9	1:34.45	Lynette NEWMAN	37	VMA
3	8	1:39.28	Gayle TOOGOOD	39	VMV
4	7	1:43.98	Geraldine O'TOOLE	39	VKF
5	6	1:53.50	Veronica HOY	35	VYR
Women 40-44
NR: 01:17.77	WR: 01:11.03
1	10	1:26.23	Janette DICKEY	41	VMV
2	9	1:27.46	Karen CUSACK	41	VNL
3	8	1:38.70	Carol COOKE	40	VYR
4	7	1:40.49	Suzanne MURRAY	43	VMV
5	6	1:43.77	Mary MILES	44	VBM
6	5	1:46.68	Patricia DILLON	41	VBG
7	4	1:48.48	Kimberly CHEVALLIER	41	VMV
8	3	1:56.79	Sue WILLIAMS	40	VNC
9	2	2:22.30	Joan HOFMANN	40	VGL

Women 45-49
NR: 01:20.88	WR: 01:12.70
1	10	1:30.65	Stephanie JONES	46	SAT
2	9	1:32.97	Jill MITCHELL	45	VNC
3	8	1:35.68	Diane PERNDT	45	TTL
4	7	1:36.92	Carol SPENCER-GARDNER	47	VPP
5	6	1:39.05	Margaret SANDIE	45	SAO
6	5	1:48.42	Jillian ADAMS	47	VMV
7	4	1:48.61	Kay BAILEY	46	CAS
8	3	1:51.56	Leigh HANSEN	47	VDC
9	2	1:53.11	Caroline SANDIE	45	SAO
10	1	1:54.27	Ellen DAY	48	VYR
11	1	1:55.51	Ellice McLAREN	48	VMV
12	1	2:09.60	Judy CONDIE	46	VYR
13	1	2:17.06	Jillene DELAHUNTY	45	VGL
Women 50-54
NR: 01:24.48	WR: 01:18.36
1	10	1:23.97	Donna DALZELL	50	QTM **
2	9	1:26.66	Janette JEFFREY	51	VMV
3	8	1:34.71	Jan KIRTON	50	VNL
4	7	1:36.87	Barbara HAMMANT	50	NBT
5	6	1:41.24	Yoke KINGMA	50	NML
6	5	1:49.18	Catherine WATMOUGH	52	VSP
7	4	1:54.61	Penny LANE	52	CDW
8	3	2:11.99	Roberta PHILLIPS	53	NHN
Women 55-59
NR: 01:25.62	WR: 01:19.65
1	10	1:43.74	Anita SAVIANE	58	NCS
2	9	1:52.52	Roslyn McLEAN	58	VDC
3	8	1:59.32	Perri BRERETON	55	TTL
4	7	2:00.00	Julie FECHNER	59	VDC
5	6	2:02.29	Joan SIMPSON	55	VMV
6	5	2:18.42	Jennifer NAPIER	56	TLC
7	4	2:26.14	Marguerita GREEN	58	VSS
8	3	2:55.46	Kay NEBAUER	57	NCK
Women 60-64
NR: 01:27.46	WR: 01:22.07
1	10	1:40.24	Heather JONES	60	VPP
2	9	1:48.18	Anne GILROY	63	VBC
3	8	1:48.94	Margaret CAREY	60	VRW
4	7	2:24.01	Pat LOCKLEY	64	WOP
5	6	2:25.73	Margaret DODDS	61	WCM

Women 65-69
NR: 01:38.75	WR: 01:31.58
1	10	1:28.60	Pam HUTCHINGS	65	NET ***
2	9	1:36.96	Alice KINNAIRD	65	VFR **
3	8	1:50.24	Lois DENNINGTON	67	VFR
4	7	2:04.10	Janita FINN	67	NCK
5	6	2:10.91	Maria GALAMBOS	68	VDC
6	5	2:15.41	Beres HINDMAN	67	QTW
7	4	2:16.47	Gloria OLDFIELD	65	NML
8	3	2:19.82	Faye SEENEY	65	NML
Women 70-74
NR: 01:39.85	WR: 01:35.11
1	10	2:09.44	Shirley MALCOLM	70	VNL
2	9	2:19.65	Grace DAY	70	VNL
3	8	2:24.14	Betty GARDNER	72	VGL
Women 75-79
NR: 01:47.58	WR: 01:39.06
1	10	2:24.26	Jan ALLPORT	77	NML
2	9	2:56.21	Phyllis WARD	78	NML
3	8	3:16.86	Olive HEERS	77	QSM
Women 80-84
NR: 01:58.08	WR: 01:58.08
1	10	2:24.81	Nan LEWIS	81	TTL
2	9	3:02.41	Joan GODSALL	83	QWS
3	8	6:42.32	Betty CORRIGAN	81	NNS
Women 85-89
NR: 03:30.84	WR: 02:13.13
1	10	3:10.45	Clarice ARTIS	86	VNL **
Women 90-94
NR: 03:59.89	WR: 02:23.23
1	10	4:36.97	Margo BATES	91	QHB
Men 25-29
NR: 01:01.41	WR: 00:57.45
1	10	1:12.63	Dominic TULLOCH	27	VYR
Men 30-34
NR: 01:03.46	WR: 00:57.24
1	10	1:12.31	Michael PETERSEN	33	NBT
2	9	1:12.99	Graeme SHORT	32	VMV
3	8	1:16.55	Darren GUM	34	NRY
4	7	1:18.76	Matthew PROCTER	30	VFR
5	6	1:19.16	Cameron DOLE	34	VBG
6	5	1:19.41	Darren WHETTON	32	VSP
7	4	1:19.45	Jonathan HAYWARD	34	VPP
8	3	1:35.63	Michael PERKINS	31	NSP
9	2	1:37.83	Gregory BAILEY	33	VNL

Men 35-39
NR: 01:01.60	WR: 01:00.13
1	10	1:12.69	Ross HIBBINS	37	VNA
2	9	1:12.82	Frank HARRIS	39	VMV
3	8	1:17.16	Ron ZIESSLER	37	VHC
4	7	1:20.85	Sean LARTER-CONWAY	37	VMV
5	6	1:21.37	Peter NIERE	36	VMV
Men 40-44
NR: 01:09.43	WR: 01:02.48
1	10	1:10.49	Jeffrey NORMAN	41	VFR
2	9	1:19.63	Antony MEE	41	WWC
3	8	1:20.48	David SLOAN	43	NSP
4	7	1:22.12	Paul BEUKELMAN	41	VPP
5	6	1:23.50	Darryl FLUKES	40	VSP
6	5	1:24.28	Jeffrey PRICE	42	NSP
Men 45-49
NR: 01:08.88	WR: 01:03.68
1	10	1:18.08	Ross KEE	48	SAT
2	9	1:18.67	Robert McCARTNEY	48	VFR
3	8	1:21.08	Robert EAST	48	VSS
Men 50-54
NR: 01:11.70	WR: 01:07.16
1	10	1:31.61	Francis HAYES	52	VNL
2	9	2:02.68	John BRADLEY	53	VMA
3	8	2:08.67	Philip BEART	54	VNC
4	7	2:27.70	Richard WHITE	50	NBT
5	6	2:34.10	Peter DURING	53	VSS
Men 55-59
NR: 01:15.25	WR: 01:09.27
1	10	1:31.20	Bruce ALLENDER	57	VMV
2	9	1:35.32	Con DUYVESTYN	56	VFR
3	8	1:35.71	John ASHTON	59	VDC
4	7	1:41.43	Ted NEBAUER	57	NCK
Men 60-64
NR: 01:18.92	WR: 01:14.53
1	10	1:45.64	John LOCKLEY	64	WOP
2	9	1:51.83	Peter LONG	63	NSP
3	8	2:01.66	Bruce HOCKING	64	VNL
Men 65-69
NR: 01:20.62	WR: 01:16.78
1	10	1:45.73	Colin CLIFF	66	NWS
2	9	1:47.50	Geoff LANDER	68	QMW
3	8	1:48.22	Barry BARKER	69	NML

Men 70-74
NR: 01:34.37	WR: 01:24.14
1	10	1:26.89	Bob BARRY	70	NWL **
2	9	1:41.76	Jonathan DAVIES	70	SAM
3	8	2:01.05	King SMITH	73	VMA
4	7	2:01.67	Gerry WAUGH	72	TTL
5	6	2:21.48	Bevil PURNELL	71	ACN
Men 75-79
NR: 01:41.04	WR: 01:26.00
1	10	2:16.65	Ronald RUCK	79	VRW
Men 80-84
NR: 01:47.13	WR: 01:35.36
1	10	1:53.47	Arthur THOMAS	84	QTT
2	9	2:06.07	Sid KRASEY	81	VNL
Event Number 21
Women's Freestyle Relay
Women's 120-159
WR: 01:53.05	NR:01:56.08	
1	20	2:02.07	NSP
Seaside Pirates
	Tracy McGUIRE
	Raylee KELLY
	Susan GALLIE
	Cathy CODLING
2	18	2:08.13	VMV
Malvern Marlins
	Josie SIMPSON
	Susan WATKINS
	Andrea McNEIL
	Vicki FROST
3	16	2:12.21	VDC
Doncaster Dolphins
	Kate DURRANT
	Susan CROW
	Emily YATES
	Kylie FERGUSON
4	14	2:55.81	VYR
Yarra Roughies Masters
	Ellen DAY
	Judy CONDIE
	Vikki SNODGRASS
	Veronica HOY

Women's 160-199
WR: 01:56.93	NR:02:04.32
1	20	2:15.14	VMV
Malvern Marlins
	Janette DICKEY
	Catherine CURRY-HYDE
	Janette JEFFREY
	Leigh RODGERS
2	18	2:17.05	VPP
Powerpoints
	Sue COX
	Andrena ZAVETCHANOS
	Karen MAIDMENT-WOOD
	Rosa MONTAGUE
3	16	2:19.55	VBM
Border Masters
	Kerry DOCKER
	Julie SHEPHERD
	Julie GOLLAN-FOARD
	Nanette BRANDT
4	14	2:24.93	VDC
Doncaster Dolphins
	Dee SHEFFRIN
	Leigh HANSEN
	Christine KILLEY
	Heather REILLY
5		2:44.47	VBG/VDC
Bendigo Dolphins
	Julie SANDERSON
	Pam PEDERSEN
	Eva RYAN
	Trish DILLON
6		2:24.93	VDC
Doncaster Dolphins
	Dee SHEFFRIN
	Leigh HANSEN
	Christine KILLEY
	Heather REILLY
5	12	2:54.48	WCM
Claremont
	Kerensa ALLASON
	Margaret DODDS
	Lesley CHUTE
	Suzanne JEFFREYS
Women's 200-159
WR: 02:07.49	NR:02:16.01	
1	20	2:17.87	VDC
Doncaster Dolphins
	Margaret MOORE
	Kaye JARROTT
	Janet SAYERS
	Susan HARBOTTLE

2	18	2:28.66	VPP
Powerpoints
	Heather JONES
	Helena MORRIS
	Jocelyn ROFFEY
	Carol SPENCER-GARDNER
3	16	2:31.33	VMV
Malvern Marlins
	Deryn THOMAS
	Ellice McLAREN
	Vivien MERRILL
	Diane BOCKISCH
4	14	2:34.92	VNL
North Lodge Neptunes
	Karen CUSACK
	Janette GOOEY
	Gloria HARDY
	Jan KIRTON
5	12	2:43.11	NWG
Warringah Masters
	Ruth WALL
	Christine GEFTAKIS
	Janet SHANNON
	Rhonda BURKE
Women's 240-319
WR: 02:18.70	NR:02:26.27
1	20	2:45.96	VDC
Doncaster Dolphins
	Bronwen PASK
	Dorothy DICKEY
	Julie FECHNER
	Roslyn McLEAN
2	18	2:46.63	VFR
Frankston Peninsula
	Lois DENNINGTON
	Lee GRUBB
	Helen WHITE
	Alice KINNAIRD
3	16	3:18.26	QTW
Toowoomba AUSSI
	Beres HINDMAN
	Ann TODD
	Ria MOLENAAR
	Sharon THOMPSON
4	14	3:34.98	VMV
Malvern Marlins
	Julie JOHNSON
	Joan SIMPSON
	Patricia WUCHATSCH
	Jane BRADLEY

Women's 280-319
WR: 02:38.52	NR:02:50.79	
1	20	3:13.61	VNL
North Lodge Neptunes
	Shirley MALCOLM
	Grace DAY
	Hazel GILLBEE
	Barbara BROOKS
2	18	3:33.21	NML
Manly AUSSI
	Jan ALLPORT
	Faye SEENEY
	Gloria OLDFIELD
	Liz WALLIS
Event Number 22
Men's Freestyle Relay 
Men's 120-159
WR: 01:37.43	NR:01:41.06	
1	20	1:47.19	VMV
Malvern Marlins
	Robert BURNS
	Graeme SHORT
	Frank HARRIS
	Peter RAINEY
2	18	2:02.29	VPP
Powerpoints
	Robert O'DONNELL
	Simon TROLLOPE
	Paul BEUKELMAN
	Mark RIORDAN
3	16	2:03.76	VNL
North Lodge Neptunes
	Craig DUNLOP
	Gregory BAILEY
	Harold GUSDORF
	Greg CHAPLIN
4	14	2:04.39	VBG
Bendigo Breakers
	Greg HOLL
	Mark SANDERSON
	Kevin MARTIN
	Cameron DOLE

5	12	2:05.33	NSP
Seaside Pirates
	Tim O'HARA
	Robert McLELLAN
	Michael PERKINS
	David SLOAN
Men's 160-199
WR: 01:39.27	NR:01:43.74	
1	20	1:50.74	VMV
Malvern Marlins
	Ken FOSS
	Roger HOGG
	Simon HORAN
	Bradley BANERD
2	18	1:52.09	VDC
Doncaster Dolphins
	Geoff MAHER
	Tony WOOD
	Michael SORENSEN
	Francis CHRISTIAN
3	16	1:53.23	NSP
Seaside Pirates
	Jeffrey PRICE
	Milton O'DELL
	Brett FREEBODY
	Craig SMITH
 4	14	1:55.87	VPP
Powerpoints
	Timothy BONESS
	Peter WILLIAMSON
	Ian KNIGHT
	Richard FLOCKART
5	12	2:00.60	VFR
Frankston Peninsula
	Matthew PROCTER
	Peter SCHUSTER
	Jeffrey NORMAN
	Andrew GIBSON
6	10	2:02.85	VSP
Surrey Park Seahorses
	Ian PHILLIPS
	Mark TAYLOR
	Peter LORD
	Darren WHETTON
7	8	2:05.58	VBM
Border Masters
	Ted WOODBURY
	Chris MULLER
	Graham DICKIE
	Andrew DOCKER

8	6	2:21.52	TLC
Launceston AUSSI
	Hector BEVERIDGE
	Michael DORAN
	Bill WOODWORTH
	Ray BRIEN
Men's 200-239
WR: 01:45.19	NR:01:55.37	
1	20	2:01.95	VDC
Doncaster Dolphins
	Gary WINDUSS
	Brian WALSH
	David POPE
	Tony STRAHAN
2	18	2:07.63	VMV
Malvern Marlins
	Geoffrey FISHER
	Wayne WOODS
	John MARSHALL
	Trevor SKINNER
3	16	2:11.85	NWG
Warringah Masters
	Tony TOOHER
	Max VAN GELDER
	Stuart MEARES
	Graham CAMPBELL
4		2:12.44	VPP/NZ
Powerpoint Zealands
	Michael DALY
	Hans WILGENBURG
	David WOITHE
	Herbert ORENSTEIN
5		2:32.19	VDC
Doncaster Dolphins
	Brian GARVEY
	Ken DOGGETT
	Colin McCRAITH
	John ASHTON
4	14	2:32.33	VNL
North Lodge Neptunes
	Michael TAYLOR
	Francis HAYES
	Bruce HOCKING
	Frank MAGRATH
 Men's 240-279
WR: 01:54.45	NR:01:58.15	
1	20	2:04.73	SAM
Adelaide Masters
	Bronte EDWARDS
	Ronald HARDIE
	Michael GRAY
	Dieter LOELIGER

2	18	2:05.81	VDC
Doncaster Dolphins
	Malcolm WILLIAMS
	Derek MANDY
	Michael SLOAN
	Francis GODDEN
3	16	2:16.84	VMV
Malvern Marlins
	John O'DOWD
	Patrick GALVIN
	Brian DAVIS
	Bruce ALLENDER
4	14	2:17.41	VPP
Powerpoints
	Ken WOOD
	John HOWIE
	Les PEARCE
	Laurie HEALY
5		2:37.49	SAM
Adelaide Masters
	Fred GUILHAUS
	Carlos ASSUMPCAO
	Jonathan DAVIES
	Andrew MARTIN
5	12	3:01.36	VRW
Ringwood Water Rats
	Roy MITCHELL
	Ronald RUCK
	Stanley GILLIARD
	Jim MITCHELL
Men's 280-319
WR: 02:10.18	NR:02:20.53	
1	20	2:35.86	NML
Manly AUSSI
	Terry KELLY
	Derek EDWARDS
	David LAWLER
	Tony GOODWIN
Men's 320-359
WR: 02:29.41	NR:03:00.45	
1	20	3:20.98	VNL
North Lodge Neptunes
	Tom REES
	Sid KRASEY
	Robert McCABE
	Leslie FOOTE

Event Number 23
2000 Metres Open Water Swim
Women 20-24
1	30:53.00	Madeleine PHILLIPS	21	NHN
Women 25-29
1	48:13.00	Marla PASQUINI	29	WSM
Women 30-34
1	30:03.00	Pamela SMART	34	NBT
2	35:43.00	Katrina HICKS	33	ACN
3	36:05.00	Andrea SUTTON	30	VWA
Women 35-39
1	30:21.00	Sharon NEWSTEAD	36	VMV
2	49:52.00	Margaret ORNSBY	38	VPP
3	54:29.00	Joanna MAIDMENT	36	VRB
Women 40-44
1	27:43.00	Karen MAIDMENT-WOOD	41	VPP
2	37:43.00	Kimberly CHEVALLIER	41	VMV
3	37:49.00	Carol COOKE	40	VYR
4	38:12.00	Patricia DILLON	41	VBG
Women 45-49
1	33:20.00	Sue BUSSELL	45	VBA
2	34:31.00	Margaret MOORE	49	VDC
3	37:28.00	Gwynneth THURGOOD	48	VKM
4	44:38.00	Jillian ADAMS	47	VMV
5	45:17.00	Rosemary COOTE	46	TLC
6	59:37.00	Helen RUBIN	49	NRY
Women 50-54
1	36:02.00	Rosa MONTAGUE	54	VPP
2	36:17.00	Janet SAYERS	50	VDC
3	40:09.00	Maree TUFF	50	VRB
4	40:58.00	Biff GRINDLEY	54	NSP
5	42:40.00	Janis BAKER	51	VKC
6	43:32.00	Pam DOWNING	54	VSS
7	48:14.00	Rhonda McCARTIN	54	VRB
8	49:29.00	Deryn THOMAS	51	VMV
9	49:48.00	Janice CARLILE	54	VRW
10	52:42.00	Roberta PHILLIPS	53	NHN

Women 55-59
1	39:54.00	Nerida MURRAY	56	NRI
2	44:37.00	Anita SAVIANE	58	NCS
3	45:04.00	Julie FECHNER	59	VDC
4	45:51.00	Margaret BUCHANAN	59	VBD
Women 60-64
1	40:15.00	Gloria HARDY	62	VNL
2	42:40.00	Val LYNCH	61	NSG
3	52:30.00	Jane BRADLEY	64	VMV
3	52:30.00	Irene KEEL	61	QSM
5	53:57.00	Joan McLEOD	62	NNS
6	60:08.00	Jean HEATH	61	ACN
Women 65-69
1	44:03.00	Barbara BROOKS	67	VNL
Women 70-74
1	52:22.00	Dorothy DICKEY	71	VDC
Women 75-79
1	59:22.00	Val LINCOLN	77	NGS
Men 20-24
1	35:44.00	David WHITELAW	24	ACN
2	38:13.00	Craig DUNLOP	23	VNL
Men 25-29
1	29:56.00	Dominic TULLOCH	27	VYR
2	37:17.00	Gavin DRAYTON	29	NRY
Men 30-34
1	31:17.00	Martin DRAIN	31	NTM
2	31:34.00	Matthew PROCTER	30	VFR
3	32:50.00	Peter NIX	34	NBT
Men 35-39
1	28:49.00	Simon TROLLOPE	37	VPP
2	30:43.00	Ian CHRISTIE	39	VBA
3	31:11.00	Jeffrey GILES	37	VFR
4	37:51.00	Harold GUSDORF	38	VNL
Men 40-44
1	26:12.00	Stephen JUNK	41	WPC
2	27:34.00	Ian KNIGHT	40	VPP
3	30:45.00	Peter BARDOEL	41	VKF
4	30:47.00	Greg CHAPLIN	40	VNL
5	32:39.00	Michael SORENSEN	40	VDC
6	34:06.00	Patrick GALLAGHER	42	VPP
7	39:22.00	Michael DORAN	44	TLC
8	44:19.00	Shane WRIGHT	41	VSS

Men 45-49
1	27:56.00	Peter SCHUSTER	45	VFR
2	35:52.00	Robert EAST	48	VSS
3	38:19.00	Tim VAN LEEUWIN	46	VFR
4	38:25.00	John ORNSBY	45	VPP
5	52:12.00	Michael GERAGHTY	49	VST
Men 50-54
1	34:23.00	Darryl WILSON	52	VBL
2	37:13.00	Ray BRIEN	51	TLC
3	45:23.00	Richard ALBERT	54	VKC
4	64:49.00	Peter DURING	53	VSS
Men 55-59
1	36:22.00	Les PEARCE	57	VPP
2	38:29.00	Con DUYVESTYN	56	VFR
3	41:40.00	Ted GIBLIN	56	CDW
4	57:17.00	Christopher HAW	59	VDC

Men 60-64
1	34:37.00	Chris BELL	64	QTV
2	35:23.00	Michael MOLONEY	62	VPP
3	39:16.00	Laurie HEALY	60	VPP
4	39:57.00	Geoff ROBINSON	61	QMK
5	40:56.00	Brian DAVIS	60	VMV
6	41:35.00	Brian GARVEY	64	VDC
7	44:19.00	David GORDON	62	VPP
8	52:13.00	Frank MAGRATH	63	VNL
Men 65-69
1	34:09.00	Dieter LOELIGER	68	SAM
2	43:41.00	Patrick GALVIN	68	VMV
3	46:30.00	Geoff LANDER	68	QMW
4	54:13.00	John DAVEY	69	VSS
Men 70-74
1	37:12.00	Bob BARRY	70	NWL
2	49:32.00	Bevil PURNELL	71	ACN
Men 75-79
1	47:00.00	Perc EDWARDS	76	WCM

Individual Points Totals
Women 20-24
1	50	Deanne NOLAN	24	QSM
2	48	Madeleine PHILLIPS	21	NHN
3	45	Nicole VICKRIDGE	23	VDC
4	43	Caterina DE PASQUALE	24	VMV
5	38	Emily YATES	23	VDC
6	25	Alison CURL	23	VSP
Women 25-29
1	50	Belinda HALL	28	NRY
2	48	Josie SIMPSON	27	VMV
3	44	Kylie DROST	29	NCK
4	42	Ruth HARRINGTON	28	VSP
5	41	Shauna CRANFIELD	28	NBT
5	41	Lorraine SCHIBECI	25	VDC
7	38	Kerensa ALLASON	29	WCM
8	37	Julia BLACKHAM	29	VMV
9	35	Michelle LITTLE	25	VHM
10	31	Primrose RITCHIE	28	VDC
11	27	Vikki SNODGRASS	28	VYR
12	25	Marla PASQUINI	29	WSM
13	24	Tracey HUNT	26	VMV
14	17	Renee KIEFER	29	VSP
Women 30-34
1	49	Susan GALLIE	30	NSP
2	47	Kate DURRANT	30	VDC
3	44	Katrina HICKS	33	ACN
4	42	Andrea SUTTON	30	VWA
5	41	Pamela SMART	34	NBT
6	39	Suzanne JEFFREYS	32	WCM
7	38	Andrea HOULDEN	31	VYR
8	36	Raylee KELLY	31	NSP
9	35	Sue COX	33	VPP
10	32	Kylie FERGUSON	31	VDC
10	32	Susan WATKINS	34	VMV
12	27	Caireen ZAINA	30	QBB
12	27	Carole SPARKS	34	VGL
14	25	Julie GOLLAN-FOARD	31	VBM
15	22	Kerry DOCKER	32	VBM
16	18	Robyn WILLETT	32	VMV
17	3	Andrea THWAITES	32	VMV
Women 35-39
1	49	Cathy CODLING	39	NSP
2	48	Donna O'DONNELL	39	QSM
3	45	Louise STOVIN-BRADFORD	39	NSP
4	44	Andrea McNEIL	39	VMV
5	43	Elana McNEIL	36	VMV
6	41	Katherine AHERN-SHARPE	38	NNS
7	39	Rhonda BURKE	38	NWG
8	36	Veronique ATTENCIA	35	NDB
9	33	Christine KILLEY	37	VDC
9	33	Karen DUNLOP	36	VMV
11	31	Andrena ZAVETCHANOS	38	VPP
12	30	Catherine RAE	35	TLC
12	30	Helen GARDINER	36	TTL
14	25	Sharon NEWSTEAD	36	VMV
15	23	Robyn SALAU	38	VBR
15	23	Geraldine O'TOOLE	39	VKF
17	20	Julie SANDERSON	39	VBG
17	20	Catherine CURRY-HYDE	39	VMV
17	20	Kim DEWAR-HOGAN	36	VMA
20	18	Lyn YOUNG	36	THB
21	15	Lynette NEWMAN	37	VMA
21	15	Jennifer HARRISON	38	VNL
23	14	Gayle TOOGOOD	39	VMV
23	14	Veronica HOY	35	VYR
25	10	Catherine MACMILLAN	38	VMV
26	5	Margaret ORNSBY	38	VPP
Women 40-44
1	49	Pam MARTIN	42	VHC
1	49	Janette DICKEY	41	VMV
1	49	Karen MAIDMENT-WOOD	41	VPP
4	43	Carolyn HARRIGAN	40	NSA
5	42	Tracy McGUIRE	40	NSP
6	39	Heather REILLY	42	VDC
7	37	Karen CUSACK	41	VNL
8	36	Sharon THOMPSON	40	QTW
8	36	Ris WILKINSON	43	TTL
10	33	Carol COOKE	40	VYR
11	30	Suzanne MURRAY	43	VMV
12	29	Jane NOAKE	44	NWS
13	28	Patricia DILLON	41	VBG
14	27	Elizabeth EVANS	42	SNO
15	26	Wendy KINGMA	40	VKC
16	24	Glenda KERRIDGE	42	VMV
17	21	Julie SHEPHERD	43	VBM
17	21	Kimberly CHEVALLIER	41	VMV
19	18	Vicki FROST	43	VMV
20	17	Mary MILES	44	VBM
20	17	Min COOPER	40	VNL
22	13	Debra MORTIMER	43	VMV
22	13	Bronwyn MEE	41	WWC
24	11	Anita KILLMIER	44	VPP
25	9	Janet CHAPMAN	44	VBM
25	9	Dee SHEFFRIN	44	VDC
25	9	Beth ASHWOOD	41	VMV
28	4	Sue WILLIAMS	40	VNC
29	3	Joan HOFMANN	40	VGL
30	1	Rosa CHIRI	44	VKM
Women 45-49
1	48	Margaret MOORE	49	VDC
2	43	Jill MITCHELL	45	VNC
3	41	Diane PERNDT	45	TTL
4	40	Gwynneth THURGOOD	48	VKM
5	36	Stephanie JONES	46	SAT
6	31	Carol SPENCER-GARDNER	47	VPP
7	30	Rosemary COOTE	46	TLC
8	29	Susan CROW	45	VDC
8	29	Caroline SANDIE	45	SAO
10	28	Kay BAILEY	46	CAS
11	27	Kathryn TRACZYNSKI	45	VDC
11	27	Margaret SANDIE	45	SAO
13	26	Helen RUBIN	49	NRY
13	26	Leigh HANSEN	47	VDC
15	24	Jillian ADAMS	47	VMV
16	20	Leigh RODGERS	46	VMV
17	18	Jo-anne ALBERT	46	VMV
18	16	Ellice McLAREN	48	VMV
18	16	Ellen DAY	48	VYR
18	16	Penelope HALL	47	VYR
21	14	Katrina HENRY	46	TTL
21	14	Eva RYAN	45	VBG
23	11	Jillene DELAHUNTY	45	VGL
24	9	Liz LALOR	45	VPP
25	7	Narelle GROTT	49	QPN
26	6	Diane DUNN	48	NCK
27	4	Judy CONDIE	46	VYR
28	3	Julie McKAY	48	VMV
Women 50-54
1	50	Susan HARBOTTLE	51	VDC
2	49	Tracy CLARKSON	52	QBN
3	48	Donna DALZELL	50	QTM
4	45	Rosa MONTAGUE	54	VPP
5	44	Jan KIRTON	50	VNL
6	42	Marion HARRISON	51	NWG
7	41	Nanette BRANDT	54	VBM
8	38	Barbara HAMMANT	50	NBT
9	37	Janet SAYERS	50	VDC
10	29	Yoke KINGMA	50	NML
11	28	Janette JEFFREY	51	VMV
11	28	Pam DOWNING	54	VSS
13	25	Biff GRINDLEY	54	NSP
13	25	Janet SHANNON	52	NWG
15	24	Penny LANE	52	CDW
16	23	Catherine WATMOUGH	52	VSP
17	22	Bronwen PASK	54	VDC
17	22	Janis BAKER	51	VKC
17	22	Vivien MERRILL	53	VMV
20	20	Robyn GILLESPIE	53	VNA
20	20	Janette GOOEY	51	VNL
22	18	Jocelyn ROFFEY	52	VPP
23	17	Deryn THOMAS	51	VMV
23	17	Diana HOLMES	54	VPP
25	14	Roberta PHILLIPS	53	NHN
26	13	Laurel STEVENS	51	VBR
27	7	Kaye JARROTT	53	VDC
28	6	Lee GRUBB	51	VFR
29	1	Janice CARLILE	54	VRW
Women 55-59
1	50	Diane BOCKISCH	56	VMV
2	47	Anita SAVIANE	58	NCS
2	47	Heather MORGAN	57	VBM
4	45	Nerida MURRAY	56	NRI
5	43	Ruth WALL	56	NWG
6	39	Margaret BUCHANAN	59	VBD
7	38	Julie FECHNER	59	VDC
8	37	Helena MORRIS	59	VPP
9	34	Julie JOHNSON	58	VMV
10	31	Roslyn McLEAN	58	VDC
10	31	Erica MERCER	58	WAM
12	25	Elizabeth MORGAN	58	VPP
13	24	Jennifer NAPIER	56	TLC
14	23	Christine GEFTAKIS	55	NWG
15	22	Perri BRERETON	55	TTL
15	22	Pamela PEDERSEN	58	VDC
15	22	Ira DENNETT	59	VPP
18	20	Joan SIMPSON	55	VMV
19	18	Helen WHITE	59	VFR
20	17	Linda MASSOLA	55	VFR
21	13	Kay NEBAUER	57	NCK
22	12	Darien THOMPSON	56	VNL
23	11	Marguerita GREEN	58	VSS
Women 60-64
1	49	June FLETCHER	60	NCK
1	49	Heather JONES	60	VPP
3	47	Val LYNCH	61	NSG
4	43	Jane BRADLEY	64	VMV
5	42	Margaret CAREY	60	VRW
6	39	Jean HEATH	61	ACN
6	39	Anne GILROY	63	VBC
6	39	Gloria HARDY	62	VNL
9	33	Mary TWIDALE	63	QTW
9	33	Margaret GLEGHORN	64	WOP
11	32	Pat LOCKLEY	64	WOP
12	31	Anne PEARCE	61	QSC
13	30	Margaret DODDS	61	WCM
14	18	Mary SWEENEY	62	QBN
15	12	Joan McLEOD	62	NNS
16	10	Irene KEEL	61	QSM

Women 65-69
1	50	Pam HUTCHINGS	65	NET
1	50	Tricia LEGGE	65	QTT
3	46	Alice KINNAIRD	65	VFR
3	46	Barbara BROOKS	67	VNL
5	45	Shirley McFARLAND	66	VBD
6	41	Maria GALAMBOS	68	VDC
7	39	Jennie MACK	66	QMK
7	39	Lois DENNINGTON	67	VFR
7	39	Lesley CHUTE	66	WCM
10	38	Janita FINN	67	NCK
11	32	Ria MOLENAAR	66	QTW
12	31	Beres HINDMAN	67	QTW
13	27	Janet HENRY	67	QTT
14	25	Gloria OLDFIELD	65	NML
15	19	Faye SEENEY	65	NML
15	19	Patricia WUCHATSCH	69	VMV
17	16	Maria KELLY	69	NML
Women 70-74
1	48	Liz WALLIS	74	NML
1	48	Dorothy DICKEY	71	VDC
3	46	Shirley MALCOLM	70	VNL
4	45	Jeanne CRAWFORD	74	QTT
5	43	Hazel GILLBEE	73	VNL
6	36	Margaret KELLY	71	QMM
7	35	Glad CLARK	74	WOP
8	28	Betty GARDNER	72	VGL
9	25	Margaret CLOUGHER	72	THB
10	19	Dolores SCHELDT	71	VGL
11	17	Grace DAY	70	VNL
12	11	Serry WOLF	74	VMV

Women 75-79
1	50	Margaret CUNNINGHAM	76	QWY
2	47	Barbara VICKERS	75	NML
3	45	Justine BAMFORD	75	THB
4	44	Val LINCOLN	77	NGS
5	43	Ann TODD	75	QTW
6	40	Jan ALLPORT	77	NML
7	39	Nancy AYRES	78	VNL
8	32	Phyllis WARD	78	NML
9	31	Olive HEERS	77	QSM
10	20	Opal EDDY	75	NET
Women 80-84
1	50	Nan LEWIS	81	TTL
2	46	Joan GODSALL	83	QWS
3	25	Betty CORRIGAN	81	NNS
Women 85-89
1	50	Clarice ARTIS	86	VNL
Women 90-94
1	50	Margo BATES	91	QHB

Individual Points Total

Men 20-24
1	50	David WHITELAW	24	ACN
2	19	Craig DUNLOP	23	VNL
Men 25-29
1	49	Robert BURNS	29	VMV
2	39	Gavin DRAYTON	29	NRY
3	38	Anton LION	28	VPP
4	37	Dominic TULLOCH	27	VYR
5	22	Jason CIRONE	27	VMA
Men 30-34
1	49	Allan BOWMAN	34	QWS
2	47	Ian SPARKS	34	VGL
3	46	Michael PETERSEN	33	NBT
4	43	Cameron DOLE	34	VBG
5	42	Martin DRAIN	31	NTM
6	41	Graeme SHORT	32	VMV
7	39	Darren GUM	34	NRY
8	37	Peter NIX	34	NBT
8	37	Darren WHETTON	32	VSP
10	33	Craig SMITH	33	NSP
11	26	Michael PERKINS	31	NSP
11	26	Gregory BAILEY	33	VNL
11	26	Jonathan HAYWARD	34	VPP
14	24	Geoff MAHER	33	VDC
15	13	Graeme HARKINS	34	VDC
15	13	Matthew PROCTER	30	VFR
17	7	Michael BARNETT	32	VPP
Men 35-39
1	50	Peter RAINEY	36	VMV
2	49	Tony TOOHER	39	NWG
3	43	Andrew DOCKER	36	VBM
3	43	Frank HARRIS	39	VMV
5	41	Ron ZIESSLER	37	VHC
6	38	Peter NIERE	36	VMV
7	37	Peter WILLIAMSON	38	VPP
8	34	Simon OLDEN	35	TLC
9	33	Bill WOODWORTH	38	TLC
9	33	Simon HORAN	39	VMV
9	33	Harold GUSDORF	38	VNL
12	32	Simon TROLLOPE	37	VPP
13	26	Masaaki MACHIDA	37	VBC
13	26	Michael TAYLOR	37	VNL
15	23	Mark SANDERSON	38	VBG
16	20	Ross HIBBINS	37	VNA
17	17	Timothy BONESS	38	VPP
18	16	Mark McCORMACK	38	VMV
19	15	Kevin MARTIN	39	VBG
20	14	Jeffrey GILES	37	VFR
20	14	Robert O'DONNELL	36	VPP
22	13	Stephen BOAKES	38	VSP
23	12	Lucas EDWARDS	37	VNA
24	7	Sean LARTER-CONWAY	37	VMV
Men 40-44
1	50	Francis CHRISTIAN	44	VDC
2	46	Tony WOOD	43	VDC
3	45	Stuart MEARES	40	NWG
3	45	Stephen JUNK	41	WPC
5	43	Ronald MASSAAR	41	NSA
6	37	Ken FOSS	40	VMV
7	36	Ian KNIGHT	40	VPP
8	35	Glen WALKER	40	SAT
8	35	Greg CHAPLIN	40	VNL
10	31	Brett FREEBODY	40	NSP
11	30	Antony MEE	41	WWC
12	28	Jeffrey NORMAN	41	VFR
13	27	Mark SUTTON	40	SAM
13	27	Greg HOLL	44	VBG
13	27	Darryl FLUKES	40	VSP
16	26	Jeffrey PRICE	42	NSP
17	23	Michael SORENSEN	40	VDC
18	19	Paul BEUKELMAN	41	VPP
19	17	David SLOAN	43	NSP
20	16	Roger HOGG	41	VMV
21	15	Mark RIORDAN	41	VPP
22	13	David POPE	44	VDC
22	13	Damon KENDRICK	42	VYR
24	12	Tim O'HARA	40	NSP
25	11	Robert McLELLAN	40	NSP
25	11	Michael COX	43	QGC
25	11	Phillip BOYD	43	VBM
25	11	Wayne WOODS	44	VMV
29	10	Ian PHILLIPS	41	VSP
30	9	Michael DORAN	44	TLC
30	9	Paul HAWKING	44	VPP
30	9	Chris TUCKER	43	VSS
33	8	Peter BARDOEL	41	VKF
34	7	Paul SLATER	42	NSP
35	6	Mark MATHIAS	43	VMV
36	5	Geoffrey McLEAN	43	VBM
36	5	Wolfgang FRANTZ	40	VNA
36	5	Patrick GALLAGHER	42	VPP
39	3	John WILKS	44	NHL
39	3	Chris JONES	43	VBC
41	2	Chris MULLER	42	VBM
42	1	Mark SUTHERLAND	42	VHC
42	1	Michael SADHU	40	VKM

Men 45-49
1	50	Peter SCHUSTER	45	VFR
2	49	John STACPOOLE	45	NSA
3	45	Ross KEE	48	SAT
3	45	Maciej SLUGOCKI	49	TTL
3	45	Mark TAYLOR	46	VSP
6	31	Robert EAST	48	VSS
7	29	Stephen WALKER	47	ATN
7	29	Robert McCARTNEY	48	VFR
9	27	Milton O'DELL	48	NSP
9	27	Craig GOGOLL	45	VBM
11	26	William WEIR	46	VHC
12	25	Peter MULLER	45	TTL
13	24	Ross WALLIS	45	VYR
14	21	Mark FITZ-WALTER	46	QMM
15	20	Greg NORTH	47	VPP
16	19	Ian BETT	48	VSP
17	18	Les SEVARACZ	48	VPP
18	17	Brian DELANEY	48	VMA
19	16	Michael DALY	47	VPP
19	16	Jobst SCHMALENBACH	46	VPP
21	15	Greg BIGGS	48	QGS
21	15	Graham WHITE	48	VNC
23	14	Geoffrey FISHER	49	VMV
23	14	Phillip BURCKHARDT	49	VSP
23	14	Bruce WHALLEY	47	VHM
26	13	Tim VAN LEEUWIN	46	VFR
27	12	John ORNSBY	45	VPP
28	11	Keith MULLER	48	QTM
29	10	Richard FLOCKART	46	VPP
30	7	Malcolm LINSELL	47	VMV
31	1	Michael GERAGHTY	49	VST
Men 50-54
1	49	Patrick DEVINE	54	VMV
2	48	Chris WEST	52	QWS
3	47	Donald TAYLOR	51	QCN
3	47	Richard WILLIAMS	52	QTM
5	42	Francis HAYES	52	VNL
6	39	Fred GUILHAUS	54	SAM
7	35	Russell McLEOD	51	NCT
7	35	Andrew GIBSON	50	VFR
9	33	Ray BRIEN	51	TLC
10	28	Garry RYDBERG	50	VPP
10	28	Peter LORD	54	VSP
12	27	Peter RITCHIE	51	NWS
13	26	David WOITHE	51	VPP
14	25	Andrew MARTIN	50	SAM
15	23	Robert MUIR	53	VNL
16	22	Graham DICKIE	53	VBM
16	22	Philip BEART	54	VNC
18	21	John MASTERS	50	NML
19	19	Robert MELLIS	50	NSP
20	15	Richard WHITE	50	NBT
20	15	Hans WILGENBURG	53	VPP
20	15	Peter DURING	53	VSS
23	14	John BRADLEY	53	VMA
24	9	Darryl WILSON	52	VBL
25	7	Richard ALBERT	54	VKC
25	7	Trevor SKINNER	53	VMV
Men 55-59
1	48	Francis GODDEN	57	VDC
2	47	Gary WINDUSS	55	VDC
3	44	Ronald HARDIE	55	SAM
4	41	Brian WALSH	56	VDC
4	41	Mick GALLAGHER	55	NHS
6	38	Con DUYVESTYN	56	VFR
7	37	Bronte EDWARDS	55	SAM
8	35	Ted GIBLIN	56	CDW
8	35	Ted WOODBURY	56	VBM
10	32	Martin SHANNY	58	NNS
11	29	Ted NEBAUER	57	NCK
11	29	Rod CLARKE	55	VNA
13	24	Les PEARCE	57	VPP
14	21	Colin McCRAITH	56	VDC
15	20	Lachlan McKINNON	55	VDC
15	20	Tony STRAHAN	59	VDC
15	20	Geoff SALTER	56	VMV
18	19	Ken DOGGETT	58	VDC
18	19	John O'DOWD	56	VMV
20	17	Michael DUNN	57	NCK
20	17	John ASHTON	59	VDC
22	16	Roger MONTGOMERY	56	NWS
23	15	Michael CARMODY	56	NCK
23	15	Bruce ALLENDER	57	VMV
25	14	Herbert ORENSTEIN	59	VPP
26	13	Hector BEVERIDGE	57	TLC
26	13	John MARSHALL	55	VMV
28	10	Peter SHARP	57	VDC
29	9	James LANGDON	59	VHC
29	9	Jim MITCHELL	55	VRW
31	8	Toby HOOPER	58	VYR
32	7	Terence SILLETT	59	VBM
33	5	Graham CAMPBELL	57	NWG
33	5	Christopher HAW	59	VDC
33	5	Michael SLOAN	59	VDC

Men 60-64
1	50	Michael MOLONEY	62	VPP
2	48	Tony GOODWIN	64	NML
2	48	Chris BELL	64	QTV
4	40	Brian DAVIS	60	VMV
5	39	Michael GRAY	62	SAM
5	39	Derek MANDY	63	VDC
5	39	Malcolm WILLIAMS	63	VDC
8	36	Laurie HEALY	60	VPP
9	35	John HOWIE	60	VPP
10	34	John LOCKLEY	64	WOP
11	33	Peter LONG	63	NSP
12	32	Brian GARVEY	64	VDC
13	29	Ken WOOD	63	VPP
14	25	David GORDON	62	VPP
15	24	Robert REILLY	64	NCS
16	22	Geoff ROBINSON	61	QMK
16	22	Doug BENNETT	60	QWS
18	20	Stanley GILLIARD	63	VRW
19	18	Bruce HOCKING	64	VNL
20	16	John OKE	61	CDW
21	12	Frank MAGRATH	63	VNL
Men 65-69
1	50	John CRISP	66	QMM
2	49	Dieter LOELIGER	68	SAM
3	47	Patrick GALVIN	68	VMV
4	44	Colin CLIFF	66	NWS
5	43	Carlos ASSUMPCAO	69	SAM
5	43	Bruce SEEWITZ	66	VKF
7	41	Leon RAMSAY	67	SAT
8	37	Brian DENGATE	65	QTW
9	36	Barry BARKER	69	NML
9	36	Ken BAILEY	66	VNC
11	34	Geoff LANDER	68	QMW
12	28	John KINNAIRD	66	VFR
12	28	Roy CLEE	68	VNL
14	25	John DAVEY	69	VSS
15	19	Brian HUTCHINGS	66	NET
16	14	David MAGNUSSON	65	NLC
17	6	Roy MILLIST	65	VDC
18	3	Richard WEBSTER	65	QTW

Men 70-74
1	50	Bob BARRY	70	NWL
2	48	Jonathan DAVIES	70	SAM
3	46	David LAWLER	72	NML
4	43	Max VAN GELDER	71	NWG
5	42	Hank MARKUS	70	QMM
6	39	Peter LOVE	70	VFR
6	39	John BROWN	70	VSS
8	38	Allan DUFTY	72	NET
8	38	Bill WALKER	72	NNC
10	35	King SMITH	73	VMA
11	33	Bevil PURNELL	71	ACN
12	31	Derek EDWARDS	72	NML
13	28	Gerry WAUGH	72	TTL
14	25	Don COUPE	72	VGP
15	20	Keith WAKE	73	NWG
16	18	Pat BROOKS	72	VNL
Men 75-79
1	50	George STEWART	76	NWS
2	49	Perc EDWARDS	76	WCM
3	45	Ted TANSLEY	76	VBC
3	45	Norm CLARK	75	WOP
5	41	Ronald RUCK	79	VRW
6	30	Hugh MASON	75	VBG
7	25	Les YOUNG	75	THB
8	15	Leslie FOOTE	77	VNL
Men 80-84
1	49	Stuart SOMERVILLE	80	NML
1	49	Arthur THOMAS	84	QTT
3	46	Robert McCABE	81	VNL
4	45	Terry KELLY	80	NML
4	45	Sid KRASEY	81	VNL
4	45	Darley INGLETON	81	VSS
7	42	Tom REES	83	VNL
8	30	Roy MITCHELL	81	VRW
9	23	Stan FOX	83	VKC
Men 85-89
1	40	Al ALVAREZ	85	NPM
2	20	Kenneth CLUTTON	89	NWG
3	9		John SEIDL	85	VHM



Splits & Form Strokes
100 Metres Freestyle
Splits from 200, 400 & 800 Freestyle
Women 20-24
NR: 01:01.48	WR: 00:00.00
1	1:17.42	Madeleine PHILLIPS	21	NHN
2	1:19.72	Emily YATES	23	VDC
3	1:31.00	Caterina DE PASQUALE	24	VMV
Women 25-29
NR: 01:01.82	WR: 00:58.22
1	1:11.85	Josie SIMPSON	27	VMV
2	1:14.63	Vikki SNODGRASS	28	VYR
3	1:18.34	Kylie DROST	29	NCK
4	1:26.20	Lorraine SCHIBECI	25	VDC
5	1:26.56	Shauna CRANFIELD	28	NBT
6	1:26.57	Kerensa ALLASON	29	WCM
7	1:36.85	Julia BLACKHAM	29	VMV
8	1:44.31	Marla PASQUINI	29	WSM
9	2:10.54	Primrose RITCHIE	28	VDC
Women 30-34
NR: 01:02.41	WR: 00:58.09
1	1:08.55	Susan GALLIE	30	NSP
2	1:08.58	Andrea HOULDEN	31	VYR
3	1:09.91	Pamela SMART	34	NBT
4	1:10.58	Carole SPARKS	34	VGL
5	1:17.01	Julie GOLLAN-FOARD	31	VBM
6	1:18.29	Sue COX	33	VPP
7	1:19.44	Kylie FERGUSON	31	VDC
8	1:20.94	Kerry DOCKER	32	VBM
9	1:21.97	Raylee KELLY	31	NSP
10	1:24.28	Andrea SUTTON	30	VWA
11	1:38.43	Robyn WILLETT	32	VMV
Women 35-39
NR: 01:01.95	WR: 00:58.38
1	1:10.24	Cathy CODLING	39	NSP
2	1:13.13	Veronique ATTENCIA	35	NDB
3	1:20.81	Louise STOVIN-BRADFORD	39	NSP
4	1:21.32	Catherine CURRY-HYDE	39	VMV
5	1:21.34	Andrena ZAVETCHANOS	38	VPP
6	1:21.57	Sharon NEWSTEAD	36	VMV
7	1:23.72	Veronica HOY	35	VYR
8	1:24.49	Lynette NEWMAN	37	VMA
9	1:25.65	Andrea McNEIL	39	VMV
10	1:25.88	Julie SANDERSON	39	VBG
11	1:29.36	Catherine MACMILLAN	38	VMV
12	1:31.39	Christine KILLEY	37	VDC
13	1:42.48	Margaret ORNSBY	38	VPP
Women 40-44
NR: 01:03.23	WR: 01:00.63
1	1:10.36	Pam MARTIN	42	VHC
2	1:13.49	Karen MAIDMENT-WOOD	41	VPP
3	1:14.23	Tracy McGUIRE	40	NSP
4	1:15.60	Elizabeth EVANS	42	SNO
5	1:16.29	Sharon THOMPSON	40	QTW
6	1:17.92	Vicki FROST	43	VMV
7	1:18.67	Karen CUSACK	41	VNL
8	1:19.87	Wendy KINGMA	40	VKC
9	1:23.67	Ris WILKINSON	43	TTL
10	1:24.48	Patricia DILLON	41	VBG
11	1:26.81	Carol COOKE	40	VYR
12	1:27.21	Julie SHEPHERD	43	VBM
13	1:28.85	Glenda KERRIDGE	42	VMV
14	1:30.64	Beth ASHWOOD	41	VMV
15	1:31.04	Suzanne MURRAY	43	VMV
16	1:33.32	Bronwyn MEE	41	WWC
17	1:34.44	Kimberly CHEVALLIER	41	VMV
18	1:34.97	Jane NOAKE	44	NWS
19	1:35.50	Sue WILLIAMS	40	VNC
20	1:40.03	Mary MILES	44	VBM
21	1:41.19	Janet CHAPMAN	44	VBM
22	1:55.67	Rosa CHIRI	44	VKM
23	2:09.35	Joan HOFMANN	40	VGL
Women 45-49
NR: 01:08.66	WR: 01:02.42
1	1:16.52	Susan CROW	45	VDC
2	1:21.35	Margaret MOORE	49	VDC
3	1:25.12	Jill MITCHELL	45	VNC
4	1:26.09	Diane PERNDT	45	TTL
5	1:26.52	Penelope HALL	47	VYR
6	1:27.12	Carol SPENCER-GARDNER	47	VPP
7	1:28.16	Gwynneth THURGOOD	48	VKM
8	1:30.37	Liz LALOR	45	VPP
9	1:34.94	Kay BAILEY	46	CAS
10	1:38.13	Leigh HANSEN	47	VDC
11	1:44.48	Katrina HENRY	46	TTL
12	1:45.28	Ellen DAY	48	VYR
13	1:46.57	Eva RYAN	45	VBG
14	1:55.64	Jillene DELAHUNTY	45	VGL
15	2:03.26	Helen RUBIN	49	NRY
16	2:07.89	Diane DUNN	48	NCK
17	2:19.22	Narelle GROTT	49	QPN
18	2:31.43	Julie McKAY	48	VMV

Women 50-54
NR: 01:11.16	WR: 01:07.34
1	1:19.29	Susan HARBOTTLE	51	VDC
2	1:22.11	Tracy CLARKSON	52	QBN
3	1:22.59	Nanette BRANDT	54	VBM
4	1:25.37	Janet SAYERS	50	VDC
5	1:25.89	Rosa MONTAGUE	54	VPP
6	1:29.98	Yoke KINGMA	50	NML
7	1:33.55	Kaye JARROTT	53	VDC
8	1:34.01	Biff GRINDLEY	54	NSP
9	1:35.97	Vivien MERRILL	53	VMV
10	1:36.06	Catherine WATMOUGH	52	VSP
11	1:38.15	Jocelyn ROFFEY	52	VPP
12	1:38.95	Pam DOWNING	54	VSS
13	1:40.43	Lee GRUBB	51	VFR
14	1:42.50	Robyn GILLESPIE	53	VNA
15	1:43.32	Diana HOLMES	54	VPP
16	1:51.07	Janette GOOEY	51	VNL
17	1:53.53	Roberta PHILLIPS	53	NHN
18	1:58.40	Janice CARLILE	54	VRW
Women 55-59
NR: 01:11.63	WR: 01:11.01
1	1:24.92	Diane BOCKISCH	56	VMV
2	1:26.38	Helena MORRIS	59	VPP
3	1:39.02	Julie JOHNSON	58	VMV
4	1:42.90	Ruth WALL	56	NWG
5	1:43.38	Erica MERCER	58	WAM
6	1:51.07	Linda MASSOLA	55	VFR
6	1:51.07	Julie FECHNER	59	VDC
8	1:52.45	Christine GEFTAKIS	55	NWG
9	1:57.31	Jennifer NAPIER	56	TLC
10	2:01.88	Ira DENNETT	59	VPP
Women 60-64
NR: 01:16.81	WR: 01:14.03
1	1:30.31	June FLETCHER	60	NCK
2	1:34.42	Margaret CAREY	60	VRW
3	1:55.74	Mary TWIDALE	63	QTW
4	2:00.11	Joan McLEOD	62	NNS
5	2:00.20	Jane BRADLEY	64	VMV
6	2:03.17	Pat LOCKLEY	64	WOP
7	2:11.82	Margaret GLEGHORN	64	WOP
8	2:15.69	Margaret DODDS	61	WCM

Women 65-69
NR: 01:22.65	WR: 01:15.29
1	1:33.15	Alice KINNAIRD	65	VFR
2	1:44.22	Barbara BROOKS	67	VNL
3	1:52.74	Lesley CHUTE	66	WCM
4	2:09.75	Gloria OLDFIELD	65	NML
5	2:16.17	Janet HENRY	67	QTT
6	2:23.39	Shirley McFARLAND	66	VBD
7	2:59.01	Maria KELLY	69	NML
8	3:04.76	Patricia WUCHATSCH	69	VMV
Women 70-74
NR: 01:25.23	WR: 01:19.94
1	1:39.91	Liz WALLIS	74	NML
2	1:42.48	Dorothy DICKEY	71	VDC
3	1:50.96	Shirley MALCOLM	70	VNL
4	2:03.64	Margaret KELLY	71	QMM
5	2:07.59	Glad CLARK	74	WOP
6	2:08.88	Hazel GILLBEE	73	VNL
7	2:22.16	Margaret CLOUGHER	72	THB
8	2:36.98	Jeanne CRAWFORD	74	QTT
9	2:47.96	Dolores SCHELDT	71	VGL
Women 75-79
NR: 01:30.42	WR: 01:30.42
1	1:36.70	Margaret CUNNINGHAM	76	QWY
2	1:59.35	Val LINCOLN	77	NGS
3	2:08.05	Ann TODD	75	QTW
4	2:13.40	Jean KNOX	75	VBC
5	2:25.72	Nancy AYRES	78	VNL
6	2:28.23	Viv BATTEN	76	GBR
Women 80-84
NR: 01:41.53	WR: 01:39.30
1	2:55.06	Joan GODSALL	83	QWS
Women 85-89
NR: 02:41.44	WR: 02:00.66
1	3:07.02	Clarice ARTIS	86	VNL
Women 90-94
	NR: 02:46.69	WR: 02:19.62
1	3:09.77	Margo BATES	91	QHB
Men 20-24
NR: 00:54.72	WR: 00:00.00
1	1:20.32	David WHITELAW	24	ACN
2	1:22.91	Craig DUNLOP	23	VNL

Men 25-29
NR: 00:51.92	WR: 00:51.25
1	1:03.64	Robert BURNS	29	VMV
2	1:03.76	Dominic TULLOCH	27	VYR
3	1:08.97	Gavin DRAYTON	29	NRY
4	1:10.10	Jason CIRONE	27	VMA
Men 30-34
NR: 00:54.51	WR: 00:51.50
1	1:00.00	Simon CONLAN	33	VYR
2	1:01.49	Ian SPARKS	34	VGL
3	1:07.22	Jonathan HAYWARD	34	VPP
4	1:08.62	Peter NIX	34	NBT
5	1:12.64	Craig SMITH	33	NSP
6	1:13.28	Matthew PROCTER	30	VFR
7	1:14.06	Martin DRAIN	31	NTM
8	1:24.97	Gregory BAILEY	33	VNL
Men 35-39
NR: 00:55.08	WR: 00:51.49
1	1:00.25	Peter RAINEY	36	VMV
2	1:04.94	Ron ZIESSLER	37	VHC
3	1:06.36	Peter WILLIAMSON	38	VPP
4	1:07.42	Simon TROLLOPE	37	VPP
5	1:09.21	Peter NIERE	36	VMV
6	1:09.70	Jeffrey GILES	37	VFR
7	1:12.42	Kevin MARTIN	39	VBG
8	1:12.94	Simon HORAN	39	VMV
9	1:15.71	Mark McCORMACK	38	VMV
10	1:17.14	Robert O'DONNELL	36	VPP
11	1:19.34	Mark SANDERSON	38	VBG
12	1:20.76	Stephen BOAKES	38	VSP
Men 40-44
NR: 00:56.31	WR: 00:53.78
1	1:00.00	Andrew CHURCH	43	NWO
2	1:01.30	Stuart MEARES	40	NWG
3	1:02.25	Francis CHRISTIAN	44	VDC
4	1:03.27	Stephen JUNK	41	WPC
5	1:03.88	Ken FOSS	40	VMV
6	1:06.03	Brett FREEBODY	40	NSP
7	1:06.53	Ian KNIGHT	40	VPP
8	1:09.55	Michael SORENSEN	40	VDC
9	1:09.59	Roger HOGG	41	VMV
10	1:12.13	Peter BARDOEL	41	VKF
11	1:12.43	Phillip BOYD	43	VBM
12	1:13.18	Paul BEUKELMAN	41	VPP
13	1:13.60	Chris MULLER	42	VBM
14	1:14.62	Ian PHILLIPS	41	VSP
15	1:15.23	David POPE	44	VDC
16	1:18.22	Patrick GALLAGHER	42	VPP
17	1:18.97	John WILKS	44	NHL
18	1:19.41	Chris TUCKER	43	VSS
19	1:23.54	Chris JONES	43	VBC
20	1:25.88	Michael DORAN	44	TLC
21	1:33.57	Geoffrey McLEAN	43	VBM
22	1:37.35	Mark SUTHERLAND	42	VHC
23	1:38.55	Michael SADHU	40	VKM
Men 45-49
NR: 00:59.01	WR: 00:53.90
1	1:05.83	Ross KEE	48	SAT
2	1:08.77	Maciej SLUGOCKI	49	TTL
3	1:09.01	Peter SCHUSTER	45	VFR
4	1:12.16	Stephen WALKER	47	ATN
5	1:12.61	Greg BIGGS	48	QGS
6	1:12.66	Peter MULLER	45	TTL
7	1:15.32	Richard FLOCKART	46	VPP
8	1:16.52	Craig GOGOLL	45	VBM
9	1:18.09	Geoffrey FISHER	49	VMV
10	1:19.25	John ORNSBY	45	VPP
11	1:21.90	Tim VAN LEEUWIN	46	VFR
12	1:22.23	Les SEVARACZ	48	VPP
13	1:22.27	Malcolm LINSELL	47	VMV
14	1:27.03	Brian DELANEY	48	VMA
15	1:29.53	Ian BETT	48	VSP
16	1:50.51	Michael GERAGHTY	49	VST
Men 50-54
NR: 01:00.17	WR: 00:56.69
1	1:12.02	Garry RYDBERG	50	VPP
2	1:12.79	Graham DICKIE	53	VBM
3	1:12.99	Patrick DEVINE	54	VMV
4	1:13.07	Trevor SKINNER	53	VMV
5	1:13.33	Richard WILLIAMS	52	QTM
6	1:17.46	Peter LORD	54	VSP
7	1:19.04	Andrew GIBSON	50	VFR
8	1:21.89	Hans WILGENBURG	53	VPP
9	1:22.25	John MASTERS	50	NML
10	1:25.01	Ray BRIEN	51	TLC
11	1:26.88	Andrew MARTIN	50	SAM
12	1:34.05	Peter RITCHIE	51	NWS
13	1:35.15	Paul McSTAY	54	JP5
14	1:35.91	Richard ALBERT	54	VKC
15	1:44.47	John BRADLEY	53	VMA
16	2:43.37	Peter DURING	53	VSS
Men 55-59
NR: 01:02.67	WR: 00:58.41
1	1:07.65	Tony STRAHAN	59	VDC
2	1:09.72	Ronald HARDIE	55	SAM
3	1:15.08	Mick GALLAGHER	55	NHS
4	1:15.55	Gary WINDUSS	55	VDC
5	1:16.03	Ted WOODBURY	56	VBM
6	1:19.42	Rod CLARKE	55	VNA
7	1:20.68	Bruce ALLENDER	57	VMV
8	1:25.49	Les PEARCE	57	VPP
9	1:25.99	Ken DOGGETT	58	VDC
10	1:27.72	Hector BEVERIDGE	57	TLC
11	1:28.24	John MARSHALL	55	VMV
12	1:30.18	John O'DOWD	56	VMV
13	1:30.75	Jim MITCHELL	55	VRW
14	1:31.24	Ted NEBAUER	57	NCK
15	1:32.12	James LANGDON	59	VHC
16	1:33.86	Terence SILLETT	59	VBM
17	1:35.26	Toby HOOPER	58	VYR
18	1:39.59	Herbert ORENSTEIN	59	VPP
19	1:49.25	Graham CAMPBELL	57	NWG
Men 60-64
NR: 01:06.79	WR: 01:00.11
1	1:18.08	Chris BELL	64	QTV
2	1:19.62	Ken WOOD	63	VPP
3	1:23.12	Malcolm WILLIAMS	63	VDC
4	1:23.26	Noel SAXTON	64	JP5
5	1:23.81	John HOWIE	60	VPP
6	1:24.84	Derek MANDY	63	VDC
7	1:26.46	Laurie HEALY	60	VPP
8	1:27.88	David GORDON	62	VPP
9	1:28.09	Geoff ROBINSON	61	QMK
10	1:28.35	Brian DAVIS	60	VMV
11	1:28.83	Michael GRAY	62	SAM
12	1:35.04	Doug BENNETT	60	QWS
13	1:38.55	John OKE	61	CDW
14	1:44.04	Peter LONG	63	NSP
15	1:46.31	Frank MAGRATH	63	VNL
Men 65-69
NR: 01:08.01	WR: 01:03.39
1	1:15.64	John CRISP	66	QMM
2	1:21.82	Dieter LOELIGER	68	SAM
3	1:22.45	Brian HUTCHINGS	66	NET
4	1:29.14	Brian DENGATE	65	QTW
5	1:29.62	Ken BAILEY	66	VNC
6	1:29.82	Colin CLIFF	66	NWS
7	1:30.01	Leon RAMSAY	67	SAT
8	1:36.25	Geoff LANDER	68	QMW
9	1:54.11	Roy CLEE	68	VNL
Men 70-74
NR: 01:14.20	WR: 01:10.16
1	1:17.54	Bob BARRY	70	NWL
2	1:22.28	David LAWLER	72	NML
3	1:28.29	Max VAN GELDER	71	NWG
4	1:42.68	Peter LOVE	70	VFR
5	1:44.52	John BROWN	70	VSS
6	1:48.09	King SMITH	73	VMA
7	1:53.05	Bevil PURNELL	71	ACN
Men 75-79
NR: 01:19.84	WR: 01:13.84
1	1:41.23	Perc EDWARDS	76	WCM
2	1:53.41	Ted TANSLEY	76	VBC
3	1:56.37	Norm CLARK	75	WOP
4	1:58.22	Les YOUNG	75	THB
5	1:59.82	Ken KNOX	77	VBC
Men 80-84
NR: 01:23.81	WR: 01:19.28
1	1:57.16	Terry KELLY	80	NML
2	2:11.47	Roy MITCHELL	81	VRW
3	2:11.86	Tom REES	83	VNL
200 Metres Freestyle
Splits from 400 & 800 Freestyle
Women 20-24
NR: 02:17.37	WR: 00:00.00
1	2:46.62	Madeleine PHILLIPS	21	NHN
2	2:58.14	Emily YATES	23	VDC
3	3:12.97	Caterina DE PASQUALE	24	VMV
Women 25-29
NR: 02:11.46	WR: 02:07.11
1	2:42.12	Vikki SNODGRASS	28	VYR
2	2:51.38	Kylie DROST	29	NCK
3	3:00.13	Lorraine SCHIBECI	25	VDC
4	3:07.95	Shauna CRANFIELD	28	NBT
5	3:09.33	Kerensa ALLASON	29	WCM
6	3:37.03	Marla PASQUINI	29	WSM
7	4:34.48	Primrose RITCHIE	28	VDC
Women 30-34
NR: 02:13.95	WR: 02:07.84
1	2:22.71	Susan GALLIE	30	NSP
2	2:32.02	Pamela SMART	34	NBT
3	2:32.78	Andrea HOULDEN	31	VYR
4	2:45.16	Julie GOLLAN-FOARD	31	VBM
5	2:54.44	Raylee KELLY	31	NSP
6	3:02.52	Andrea SUTTON	30	VWA
7	3:24.10	Robyn WILLETT	32	VMV
Women 35-39
NR: 02:14.34	WR: 02:06.94
1	2:48.27	Andrena ZAVETCHANOS	38	VPP
2	2:48.38	Louise STOVIN-BRADFORD	39	NSP
3	2:58.42	Sharon NEWSTEAD	36	VMV
4	3:03.63	Andrea McNEIL	39	VMV
5	3:09.33	Catherine MACMILLAN	38	VMV
6	3:15.33	Christine KILLEY	37	VDC
7	3:22.63	Julie SANDERSON	39	VBG
8	3:39.98	Margaret ORNSBY	38	VPP
Women 40-44
NR: 02:16.29	WR: 02:14.14
1	2:30.98	Pam MARTIN	42	VHC
2	2:31.60	Karen MAIDMENT-WOOD	41	VPP
3	2:45.60	Sharon THOMPSON	40	QTW
4	2:46.75	Tracy McGUIRE	40	NSP
5	2:55.11	Ris WILKINSON	43	TTL
6	2:58.77	Patricia DILLON	41	VBG
7	2:59.47	Heather REILLY	42	VDC
8	3:06.38	Carol COOKE	40	VYR
9	3:08.14	Glenda KERRIDGE	42	VMV
10	3:10.95	Julie SHEPHERD	43	VBM
11	3:11.70	Kimberly CHEVALLIER	41	VMV
12	3:13.94	Suzanne MURRAY	43	VMV
13	3:19.95	Jane NOAKE	44	NWS
14	3:23.55	Bronwyn MEE	41	WWC
15	3:32.27	Mary MILES	44	VBM
16	3:39.06	Janet CHAPMAN	44	VBM
17	4:31.87	Rosa CHIRI	44	VKM
Women 45-49
NR: 02:33.54	WR: 02:17.12
1	2:54.57	Margaret MOORE	49	VDC
2	3:04.09	Penelope HALL	47	VYR
3	3:05.00	Liz LALOR	45	VPP
4	3:07.15	Diane PERNDT	45	TTL
5	3:13.59	Gwynneth THURGOOD	48	VKM
6	3:20.47	Kay BAILEY	46	CAS
7	3:28.37	Leigh HANSEN	47	VDC
8	3:47.21	Katrina HENRY	46	TTL
9	4:05.49	Jillene DELAHUNTY	45	VGL
10	4:14.55	Helen RUBIN	49	NRY
11	4:41.99	Diane DUNN	48	NCK
12	5:10.33	Julie McKAY	48	VMV
13	5:14.38	Narelle GROTT	49	QPN
Women 50-54
NR: 02:38.15	WR: 02:28.11
1	2:53.52	Tracy CLARKSON	52	QBN
2	2:58.52	Nanette BRANDT	54	VBM
3	3:01.34	Rosa MONTAGUE	54	VPP
4	3:04.77	Janet SAYERS	50	VDC
5	3:16.40	Yoke KINGMA	50	NML
6	3:22.19	Biff GRINDLEY	54	NSP
7	3:25.23	Catherine WATMOUGH	52	VSP
8	3:31.55	Pam DOWNING	54	VSS
9	3:40.08	Diana HOLMES	54	VPP
10	3:43.95	Robyn GILLESPIE	53	VNA
11	3:46.56	Lee GRUBB	51	VFR
12	3:59.13	Roberta PHILLIPS	53	NHN
13	4:06.21	Janice CARLILE	54	VRW

Women 55-59
NR: 02:36.72	WR: 02:34.88
1	3:03.45	Helena MORRIS	59	VPP
2	3:43.49	Ruth WALL	56	NWG
3	3:44.88	Erica MERCER	58	WAM
4	3:52.53	Julie FECHNER	59	VDC
5	4:02.25	Jennifer NAPIER	56	TLC
6	4:02.58	Linda MASSOLA	55	VFR
7	4:22.18	Ira DENNETT	59	VPP
Women 60-64
NR: 02:50.72	WR: 02:40.63
1	3:17.10	June FLETCHER	60	NCK
2	4:06.01	Jane BRADLEY	64	VMV
3	4:18.97	Mary TWIDALE	63	QTW
4	4:32.50	Mary SWEENEY	62	QBN
5	4:41.66	Margaret DODDS	61	WCM
6	4:42.55	Margaret GLEGHORN	64	WOP
Women 65-69
NR: 03:05.50	WR: 02:48.51
1	3:38.01	Barbara BROOKS	67	VNL
2	4:10.93	Lesley CHUTE	66	WCM
3	4:43.72	Gloria OLDFIELD	65	NML
4	4:45.17	Janet HENRY	67	QTT
5	4:52.59	Shirley McFARLAND	66	VBD
6	6:28.14	Patricia WUCHATSCH	69	VMV
Women 70-74
NR: 03:12.54	WR: 03:01.28
1	3:39.80	Liz WALLIS	74	NML
2	3:46.98	Dorothy DICKEY	71	VDC
3	4:23.98	Hazel GILLBEE	73	VNL
4	4:26.03	Margaret KELLY	71	QMM
5	4:31.98	Glad CLARK	74	WOP
6	5:05.69	Margaret CLOUGHER	72	THB
7	5:30.33	Jeanne CRAWFORD	74	QTT
8	6:45.25	Dolores SCHELDT	71	VGL
Women 75-79
NR: 03:39.92	WR: 03:19.07
1	4:17.16	Val LINCOLN	77	NGS
2	4:41.54	Jean KNOX	75	VBC
3	5:10.71	Nancy AYRES	78	VNL
Women 85-89
	NR: 05:59.31	WR: 04:26.52
1	6:58.70	Clarice ARTIS	86	VNL

Men 20-24
NR: 02:01.06	WR: 00:00.00
1	2:50.38	David WHITELAW	24	ACN
Men 25-29
NR: 01:59.72	WR: 01:52.17
1	2:25.99	Dominic TULLOCH	27	VYR
Men 30-34
NR: 02:00.37	WR: 01:54.04
1	2:13.89	Ian SPARKS	34	VGL
2	2:23.32	Jonathan HAYWARD	34	VPP
3	2:33.32	Peter NIX	34	NBT
4	2:34.41	Martin DRAIN	31	NTM
Men 35-39
NR: 02:03.53	WR: 01:55.36
1	2:22.66	Simon TROLLOPE	37	VPP
2	2:23.09	Ron ZIESSLER	37	VHC
3	2:23.45	Peter WILLIAMSON	38	VPP
4	2:27.51	Peter NIERE	36	VMV
5	2:29.75	Jeffrey GILES	37	VFR
6	2:51.64	Stephen BOAKES	38	VSP
Men 40-44
NR: 02:04.24	WR: 02:01.07
1	2:12.98	Francis CHRISTIAN	44	VDC
2	2:15.31	Stephen JUNK	41	WPC
3	2:19.03	Stuart MEARES	40	NWG
4	2:25.80	Brett FREEBODY	40	NSP
5	2:25.83	Ian KNIGHT	40	VPP
6	2:32.59	Peter BARDOEL	41	VKF
7	2:37.12	Michael SORENSEN	40	VDC
8	2:38.72	David POPE	44	VDC
9	2:42.78	Paul BEUKELMAN	41	VPP
10	2:43.87	Ian PHILLIPS	41	VSP
11	2:50.09	Patrick GALLAGHER	42	VPP
12	2:50.21	John WILKS	44	NHL
13	3:03.80	Michael DORAN	44	TLC
14	3:36.18	Geoffrey McLEAN	43	VBM

Men 45-49
NR: 02:11.29	WR: 02:01.54
1	2:21.87	Peter SCHUSTER	45	VFR
2	2:25.26	Maciej SLUGOCKI	49	TTL
3	2:36.58	Stephen WALKER	47	ATN
4	2:43.87	Greg BIGGS	48	QGS
5	2:49.83	Les SEVARACZ	48	VPP
6	2:51.35	John ORNSBY	45	VPP
7	2:51.77	Craig GOGOLL	45	VBM
8	2:59.86	Tim VAN LEEUWIN	46	VFR
9	3:11.64	Ian BETT	48	VSP
10	3:18.67	Brian DELANEY	48	VMA
Men 50-54
NR: 02:17.11	WR: 02:07.17
1	2:33.72	Richard WILLIAMS	52	QTM
2	2:34.11	Patrick DEVINE	54	VMV
3	2:39.99	Garry RYDBERG	50	VPP
4	2:42.21	Graham DICKIE	53	VBM
5	2:56.00	Peter LORD	54	VSP
6	3:00.23	Ray BRIEN	51	TLC
7	3:03.34	Andrew MARTIN	50	SAM
8	3:17.67	Paul McSTAY	54	JP5
9	3:24.77	Peter RITCHIE	51	NWS
10	3:25.59	Richard ALBERT	54	VKC
11	6:04.74	Peter DURING	53	VSS
Men 55-59
NR: 02:18.68	WR: 02:15.35
1	2:41.17	Gary WINDUSS	55	VDC
2	2:44.03	Ronald HARDIE	55	SAM
3	2:49.22	Ted WOODBURY	56	VBM
4	3:00.69	Ken DOGGETT	58	VDC
5	3:01.64	Rod CLARKE	55	VNA
6	3:03.20	Les PEARCE	57	VPP
7	3:07.38	Hector BEVERIDGE	57	TLC
8	3:14.65	John MARSHALL	55	VMV
9	3:16.58	John O'DOWD	56	VMV
10	3:17.49	Ted NEBAUER	57	NCK
11	3:24.03	Toby HOOPER	58	VYR
12	3:24.35	James LANGDON	59	VHC
13	3:25.63	Jim MITCHELL	55	VRW
14	3:41.72	Terence SILLETT	59	VBM
15	3:53.10	Graham CAMPBELL	57	NWG

Men 60-64
NR: 02:30.69	WR: 02:22.54
1	2:51.77	Chris BELL	64	QTV
2	3:02.26	Noel SAXTON	64	JP5
3	3:06.44	Laurie HEALY	60	VPP
4	3:07.18	David GORDON	62	VPP
5	3:09.22	Geoff ROBINSON	61	QMK
6	3:10.34	Brian DAVIS	60	VMV
7	3:12.94	Michael GRAY	62	SAM
8	3:28.15	Doug BENNETT	60	QWS
9	3:30.13	Peter LONG	63	NSP
10	3:33.91	John OKE	61	CDW
11	3:50.18	Frank MAGRATH	63	VNL
Men 65-69
NR: 02:31.59	WR: 02:21.74
1	2:43.76	John CRISP	66	QMM
2	2:52.65	Dieter LOELIGER	68	SAM
3	3:10.42	Colin CLIFF	66	NWS
4	3:17.00	Leon RAMSAY	67	SAT
5	3:18.83	Ken BAILEY	66	VNC
6	3:21.51	Brian DENGATE	65	QTW
7	3:27.80	Geoff LANDER	68	QMW
8	4:09.89	Roy CLEE	68	VNL
Men 70-74
NR: 02:48.35	WR: 02:37.00
1	3:02.62	David LAWLER	72	NML
2	3:44.15	Peter LOVE	70	VFR
3	3:45.06	John BROWN	70	VSS
4	4:01.15	Bevil PURNELL	71	ACN
Men 75-79
NR: 02:58.93	WR: 02:51.62
1	3:47.13	Perc EDWARDS	76	WCM
2	4:44.85	Ken KNOX	77	VBC
Men 80-84
NR: 03:17.28	WR: 03:03.45
1	4:15.33	Terry KELLY	80	NML
2	4:45.49	Tom REES	83	VNL
3	4:58.17	Roy MITCHELL	81	VRW

400 Metres Freestyle
Splits from 800 Freestyle
Women 20-24
NR: 04:37.42	WR: 00:00.00
1	5:43.88	Madeleine PHILLIPS	21	NHN
Women 25-29
NR: 04:30.54	WR: 04:27.53
1	8:04.09	Marla PASQUINI	29	WSM
2	9:49.76	Primrose RITCHIE	28	VDC
Women 30-34
NR: 04:37.70	WR: 04:28.76
1	4:54.51	Susan GALLIE	30	NSP
2	5:17.29	Andrea HOULDEN	31	VYR
3	5:48.99	Julie GOLLAN-FOARD	31	VBM
4	6:58.31	Robyn WILLETT	32	VMV
5	15:19.83	Pamela SMART	34	NBT
Women 35-39
NR: 04:41.34	WR: 04:26.17
1	6:24.04	Andrea McNEIL	39	VMV
2	6:36.91	Catherine MACMILLAN	38	VMV
3	7:01.54	Julie SANDERSON	39	VBG
Women 40-44
NR: 04:44.38	WR: 04:39.82
1	5:14.91	Karen MAIDMENT-WOOD	41	VPP
2	6:10.85	Ris WILKINSON	43	TTL
3	6:16.14	Patricia DILLON	41	VBG
4	6:28.28	Glenda KERRIDGE	42	VMV
5	6:38.72	Kimberly CHEVALLIER	41	VMV
6	6:56.59	Jane NOAKE	44	NWS
7	7:27.14	Bronwyn MEE	41	WWC
Women 45-49
NR: 05:21.88	WR: 04:56.06
1	5:59.97	Margaret MOORE	49	VDC
2	6:15.58	Liz LALOR	45	VPP
3	6:25.74	Diane PERNDT	45	TTL
4	6:25.82	Penelope HALL	47	VYR
5	6:40.63	Gwynneth THURGOOD	48	VKM
6	8:42.24	Helen RUBIN	49	NRY
7	9:57.63	Diane DUNN	48	NCK
8	10:25.02	Julie McKAY	48	VMV

Women 50-54
NR: 05:28.00	WR: 05:11.22
1	5:57.69	Tracy CLARKSON	52	QBN
2	6:22.08	Janet SAYERS	50	VDC
3	6:57.79	Biff GRINDLEY	54	NSP
4	7:45.06	Robyn GILLESPIE	53	VNA
5	7:51.78	Lee GRUBB	51	VFR
6	8:06.95	Roberta PHILLIPS	53	NHN
Women 55-59
NR: 05:27.30	WR: 05:25.59
1	6:23.12	Helena MORRIS	59	VPP
2	7:42.22	Ruth WALL	56	NWG
3	7:53.60	Erica MERCER	58	WAM
4	7:56.34	Julie FECHNER	59	VDC
5	8:09.48	Linda MASSOLA	55	VFR
Women 60-64
NR: 06:06.54	WR: 05:46.79
1	8:23.94	Jane BRADLEY	64	VMV
Women 65-69
NR: 06:26.93	WR: 05:54.90
1	7:28.69	Barbara BROOKS	67	VNL
2	8:50.74	Lesley CHUTE	66	WCM
3	9:48.15	Janet HENRY	67	QTT
4	9:50.70	Shirley McFARLAND	66	VBD
Women 70-74
NR: 06:59.11	WR: 06:33.15
1	7:28.06	Liz WALLIS	74	NML
2	9:04.46	Hazel GILLBEE	73	VNL
3	9:12.95	Margaret KELLY	71	QMM
4	10:56.12	Margaret CLOUGHER	72	THB
5	11:19.09	Jeanne CRAWFORD	74	QTT
6	14:46.70	Dolores SCHELDT	71	VGL
Women 75-79
NR: 08:07.05	WR: 07:16.82
1	8:49.66	Val LINCOLN	77	NGS
Women 85-89
	NR: 13:59.42	WR: 09:31.21
1	14:05.26	Clarice ARTIS	86	VNL
Men 30-34
NR: 04:21.40	WR: 04:07.04
1	5:18.32	Martin DRAIN	31	NTM
2	5:22.12	Peter NIX	34	NBT

Men 35-39
NR: 04:25.94	WR: 04:07.64
1	5:01.32	Simon TROLLOPE	37	VPP
2	5:17.79	Jeffrey GILES	37	VFR
Men 40-44
NR: 04:21.94	WR: 04:15.86
1	4:39.48	Francis CHRISTIAN	44	VDC
2	5:01.32	Ian KNIGHT	40	VPP
3	5:19.96	Peter BARDOEL	41	VKF
4	5:32.51	Michael SORENSEN	40	VDC
Men 45-49
NR: 04:39.12	WR: 04:21.16
1	5:03.55	Maciej SLUGOCKI	49	TTL
2	6:04.43	Craig GOGOLL	45	VBM
3	6:11.72	John ORNSBY	45	VPP
4	6:29.91	Tim VAN LEEUWIN	46	VFR
5	6:46.66	Ian BETT	48	VSP
Men 50-54
NR: 04:52.00	WR: 04:32.51
1	6:11.91	Andrew MARTIN	50	SAM
2	6:12.57	Ray BRIEN	51	TLC
2	6:12.57	Peter LORD	54	VSP
4	7:07.83	Richard ALBERT	54	VKC
Men 55-59
NR: 04:57.27	WR: 04:50.41
1	5:32.63	Gary WINDUSS	55	VDC
2	6:18.61	Ken DOGGETT	58	VDC
3	7:00.39	Ted NEBAUER	57	NCK
4	7:19.85	Jim MITCHELL	55	VRW
5	7:20.37	Toby HOOPER	58	VYR
6	7:49.82	Terence SILLETT	59	VBM
7	8:14.11	Graham CAMPBELL	57	NWG
Men 60-64
NR: 05:18.67	WR: 05:04.45
1	6:30.18	Brian DAVIS	60	VMV
2	6:40.77	Laurie HEALY	60	VPP
3	6:43.44	Geoff ROBINSON	61	QMK
4	6:45.40	David GORDON	62	VPP
5	7:08.96	Doug BENNETT	60	QWS
6	7:20.51	Peter LONG	63	NSP
7	7:40.08	John OKE	61	CDW
8	8:16.50	Frank MAGRATH	63	VNL

Men 65-69
NR: 05:28.42	WR: 05:03.36
1	5:51.07	John CRISP	66	QMM
2	7:09.39	Ken BAILEY	66	VNC
3	7:30.01	Geoff LANDER	68	QMW
Men 70-74
NR: 05:57.00	WR: 05:40.41
1	7:43.25	Peter LOVE	70	VFR
2	7:57.18	John BROWN	70	VSS
3	10:00.74	Bevil PURNELL	71	ACN
Men 75-79
NR: 06:31.01	WR: 06:17.36
1	7:57.64	Perc EDWARDS	76	WCM
2	10:17.70	Ken KNOX	77	VBC
Men 80-84
NR: 07:34.12	WR: 06:40.63
1	9:48.78	Tom REES	83	VNL
100 Metres Backstroke
Splits from 200, 400 & 800 Backstroke
Women 20-24
NR: 01:10.89	WR: 00:00.00
1	1:22.74	Deanne NOLAN	24	QSM
2	1:24.41	Madeleine PHILLIPS	21	NHN
Women 25-29
NR: 01:11.09	WR: 01:05.02
1	1:36.92	Kylie DROST	29	NCK
2	1:40.71	Ruth HARRINGTON	28	VSP
3	1:44.97	Kerensa ALLASON	29	WCM
4	1:47.33	Michelle LITTLE	25	VHM
Women 30-34
NR: 01:11.97	WR: 01:05.42
1	1:21.61	Kate DURRANT	30	VDC
2	1:23.12	Susan WATKINS	34	VMV
3	1:35.96	Katrina HICKS	33	ACN
Women 35-39
NR: 01:13.78	WR: 01:06.29
1	1:22.19	Cathy CODLING	39	NSP
2	1:29.91	Catherine RAE	35	TLC
3	1:37.82	Katherine AHERN-SHARPE	38	NNS
4	1:41.67	Sharon NEWSTEAD	36	VMV
5	1:47.42	Geraldine O'TOOLE	39	VKF

Women 40-44
NR: 01:17.77	WR: 01:11.03
1	1:28.21	Janette DICKEY	41	VMV
2	1:37.81	Tracy McGUIRE	40	NSP
3	1:44.95	Suzanne MURRAY	43	VMV
4	1:48.28	Patricia DILLON	41	VBG
5	1:49.74	Mary MILES	44	VBM
6	1:55.06	Kimberly CHEVALLIER	41	VMV
7	2:11.90	Min COOPER	40	VNL
Women 45-49
NR: 01:20.88	WR: 01:12.70
1	1:36.77	Stephanie JONES	46	SAT
2	1:42.19	Diane PERNDT	45	TTL
3	1:42.89	Margaret MOORE	49	VDC
4	1:45.40	Margaret SANDIE	45	SAO
5	1:49.43	Jillian ADAMS	47	VMV
6	1:53.78	Kay BAILEY	46	CAS
7	1:59.08	Leigh HANSEN	47	VDC
8	1:59.82	Caroline SANDIE	45	SAO
9	2:17.84	Jillene DELAHUNTY	45	VGL
Women 50-54
NR: 01:24.48	WR: 01:18.86
1	1:30.65	Donna DALZELL	50	QTM
2	1:42.46	Barbara HAMMANT	50	NBT
3	1:46.83	Yoke KINGMA	50	NML
4	1:53.26	Catherine WATMOUGH	52	VSP
5	1:57.65	Penny LANE	52	CDW
6	2:18.89	Roberta PHILLIPS	53	NHN
Women 55-59
NR: 01:25.62	WR: 01:19.65
1	1:48.54	Anita SAVIANE	58	NCS
2	2:05.27	Julie FECHNER	59	VDC
3	2:13.50	Perri BRERETON	55	TTL
4	2:19.60	Jennifer NAPIER	56	TLC
Women 60-64
NR: 01:27.46	WR: 01:24.24
1	1:45.72	Heather JONES	60	VPP
2	1:55.38	Val LYNCH	61	NSG
3	2:23.18	Pat LOCKLEY	64	WOP
4	2:31.39	Margaret DODDS	61	WCM

Women 65-69
NR: 01:38.75	WR: 01:31.58
1	1:35.11	Pam HUTCHINGS	65	NET **
2	1:40.25	Alice KINNAIRD	65	VFR
3	1:57.39	Lois DENNINGTON	67	VFR
4	2:18.25	Beres HINDMAN	67	QTW
5	2:22.80	Ria MOLENAAR	66	QTW
6	2:23.96	Gloria OLDFIELD	65	NML
7	2:24.30	Faye SEENEY	65	NML
Women 70-74
NR: 01:39.85	WR: 01:35.11
1	2:25.20	Hazel GILLBEE	73	VNL
Women 75-79
NR: 01:47.58	WR: 01:39.06
1	2:14.74	Barbara VICKERS	75	NML
2	2:24.63	Ann TODD	75	QTW
3	2:39.34	Val LINCOLN	77	NGS
4	2:42.59	Viv BATTEN	76	GBR
5	2:52.02	Opal EDDY	75	NET
6	3:03.89	Phyllis WARD	78	NML
Women 80-84
NR: 01:58.08	WR: 01:58.08
1	2:41.10	Nan LEWIS	81	TTL
2	6:42.51	Betty CORRIGAN	81	NNS
Women 85-89
	NR: 03:30.84	WR: 02:13.13
1	3:17.75	Clarice ARTIS	86	VNL **
Men 30-34
NR: 01:03.46	WR: 00:58.66
1	1:15.56	Michael PETERSEN	33	NBT
2	1:23.13	Darren WHETTON	32	VSP
3	1:43.21	Gregory BAILEY	33	VNL
Men 35-39
NR: 01:01.60	WR: 01:00.13
1	1:19.46	Tony TOOHER	39	NWG
2	1:19.95	Ron ZIESSLER	37	VHC
3	1:26.02	Peter NIERE	36	VMV
Men 40-44
NR: 01:09.43	WR: 01:02.48
1	1:14.08	Jeffrey NORMAN	41	VFR
2	1:24.74	Antony MEE	41	WWC
3	1:26.26	Paul BEUKELMAN	41	VPP
4	1:27.80	Darryl FLUKES	40	VSP

Men 45-49
NR: 01:08.88	WR: 01:03.72
1	1:24.51	Robert EAST	48	VSS
2	1:27.29	Robert McCARTNEY	48	VFR
3	1:28.12	Maciej SLUGOCKI	49	TTL
Men 50-54
NR: 01:11.70	WR: 01:07.16
1	1:36.93	Fred GUILHAUS	54	SAM
2	1:38.01	Francis HAYES	52	VNL
3	1:48.02	Russell McLEOD	51	NCT
Men 55-59
NR: 01:15.25	WR: 01:11.53
1	1:40.92	Gary WINDUSS	55	VDC
2	1:52.52	Ted NEBAUER	57	NCK
3	2:02.04	Colin McCRAITH	56	VDC
4	2:17.10	Roger MONTGOMERY	56	NWS
Men 60-64
NR: 01:18.92	WR: 01:14.53
1	1:29.45	Michael MOLONEY	62	VPP
2	1:34.65	Chris BELL	64	QTV
3	1:53.01	John LOCKLEY	64	WOP
4	1:55.63	Brian GARVEY	64	VDC
5	1:56.45	Derek MANDY	63	VDC
6	1:56.60	Peter LONG	63	NSP
7	2:12.07	Bruce HOCKING	64	VNL
Men 65-69
NR: 01:20.62	WR: 01:16.78
1	1:33.96	Dieter LOELIGER	68	SAM
2	1:39.34	Patrick GALVIN	68	VMV
3	1:49.42	Colin CLIFF	66	NWS
4	1:56.19	Barry BARKER	69	NML
5	1:59.54	Geoff LANDER	68	QMW
6	2:10.27	John KINNAIRD	66	VFR
Men 70-74
NR: 01:34.37	WR: 01:24.14
1	1:32.26	Bob BARRY	70	NWL **
2	1:53.44	Don COUPE	72	VGP
3	2:01.53	John BROWN	70	VSS
4	2:03.81	King SMITH	73	VMA
5	2:08.40	Gerry WAUGH	72	TTL
Men 75-79
NR: 01:41.04	WR: 01:26.00
1	2:12.79	Perc EDWARDS	76	WCM
2	2:21.84	Ronald RUCK	79	VRW

Men 80-84
NR: 01:47.13	WR: 01:35.36
1	2:04.81	Arthur THOMAS	84	QTT
2	2:12.83	Sid KRASEY	81	VNL
200 Metres Backstroke
Splits from 400 & 800 Backstroke
Men 70-74
NR: 03:26.79	WR: 03:04.42
1	4:47.31	Gerry WAUGH	72	TTL
400 Metres Backstroke
Splits from 800 Backstroke
Men 70-74
NR: 07:25.52	WR: 00:00.00
1	9:46.16	Gerry WAUGH	72	TTL
800 Metres Backstroke
Formstroke from 800 Freestyle
Men 70-74
NR: 16:21.74	WR: 00:00.00
1	19:19.74	Gerry WAUGH	72	TTL
100 Metres Breaststroke
Splits from 200, 400 & 800 Breaststroke
Women 20-24
NR: 01:19.96	WR: 00:00.00
1	1:45.26	Nicole VICKRIDGE	23	VDC
2	1:50.25	Caterina DE PASQUALE	24	VMV
Women 25-29
NR: 01:17.96	WR: 01:13.15
1	1:45.60	Julia BLACKHAM	29	VMV
2	2:27.54	Marla PASQUINI	29	WSM
Women 30-34
NR: 01:18.88	WR: 01:14.52
1	1:37.67	Sue COX	33	VPP
2	1:39.36	Suzanne JEFFREYS	32	WCM
3	1:40.05	Katrina HICKS	33	ACN
4	1:59.36	Robyn WILLETT	32	VMV

Women 35-39
NR: 01:21.65	WR: 01:17.11
1	1:25.94	Kim DEWAR-HOGAN	36	VMA
2	1:39.40	Louise STOVIN-BRADFORD	39	NSP
3	1:40.23	Katherine AHERN-SHARPE	38	NNS
4	1:43.10	Andrea McNEIL	39	VMV
5	1:53.68	Christine KILLEY	37	VDC
6	1:56.51	Geraldine O'TOOLE	39	VKF
Women 40-44
NR: 01:22.52	WR: 01:17.21
1	1:33.32	Carolyn HARRIGAN	40	NSA
2	1:36.79	Heather REILLY	42	VDC
3	1:43.58	Carol COOKE	40	VYR
4	1:55.61	Glenda KERRIDGE	42	VMV
5	1:57.82	Jane NOAKE	44	NWS
Women 45-49
NR: 01:27.50	WR: 01:22.27
1	1:43.80	Gwynneth THURGOOD	48	VKM
2	1:45.31	Kathryn TRACZYNSKI	45	VDC
3	1:54.87	Jillian ADAMS	47	VMV
4	1:56.38	Caroline SANDIE	45	SAO
5	2:01.01	Jo-anne ALBERT	46	VMV
6	2:47.80	Julie McKAY	48	VMV
Women 50-54
NR: 01:29.77	WR: 01:28.05
1	1:53.70	Marion HARRISON	51	NWG
2	2:00.44	Bronwen PASK	54	VDC
3	2:17.87	Robyn GILLESPIE	53	VNA
Women 55-59
NR: 01:32.61	WR: 01:29.11
1	1:43.38	Heather MORGAN	57	VBM
2	1:53.99	Nerida MURRAY	56	NRI
3	2:09.19	Margaret BUCHANAN	59	VBD
4	2:15.86	Helen WHITE	59	VFR
5	2:16.64	Elizabeth MORGAN	58	VPP
6	2:22.22	Pamela PEDERSEN	58	VDC
Women 60-64
NR: 01:43.85	WR: 01:32.37
1	1:48.03	Gloria HARDY	62	VNL
2	1:55.96	Val LYNCH	61	NSG
3	2:14.38	Jane BRADLEY	64	VMV
4	2:21.47	Margaret DODDS	61	WCM
5	2:44.16	Jean HEATH	61	ACN

Women 65-69
NR: 01:55.69	WR: 01:39.37
1	2:17.89	Maria GALAMBOS	68	VDC
2	2:21.80	Ria MOLENAAR	66	QTW
3	2:25.79	Janita FINN	67	NCK
4	2:25.87	Jennie MACK	66	QMK
5	2:28.83	Beres HINDMAN	67	QTW
Women 70-74
NR: 01:58.33	WR: 01:43.86
1	2:36.53	Margaret KELLY	71	QMM
Women 75-79
NR: 02:19.50	WR: 01:52.54
1*	2:13.61	Barbara VICKERS	75	NML **
2	2:20.12	Justine BAMFORD	75	THB
3	2:27.03	Ann TODD	75	QTW
4	2:28.33	Jean KNOX	75	VBC
5	2:49.65	Val LINCOLN	77	NGS
6	2:50.24	Jan ALLPORT	77	NML
7	2:58.46	Viv BATTEN	76	GBR
Men 20-24
NR: 01:11.88	WR: 00:00.00
1	1:33.48	David WHITELAW	24	ACN
Men 30-34
NR: 01:09.92	WR: 01:05.02
1	1:19.51	Cameron DOLE	34	VBG
2	1:36.01	Martin DRAIN	31	NTM
3	1:42.43	Michael PERKINS	31	NSP
Men 35-39
NR: 01:09.26	WR: 01:05.03
1	1:25.95	Tony TOOHER	39	NWG
2	1:28.69	Andrew DOCKER	36	VBM
3	1:29.28	Masaaki MACHIDA	37	VBC
4	1:30.54	Bill WOODWORTH	38	TLC
5	1:37.50	Michael TAYLOR	37	VNL
6	1:41.21	Harold GUSDORF	38	VNL

Men 40-44
NR: 01:15.33	WR: 01:08.97
1	1:22.48	Tony WOOD	43	VDC
2	1:25.91	Greg HOLL	44	VBG
3	1:26.12	Mark SUTTON	40	SAM
4	1:28.53	Greg CHAPLIN	40	VNL
5	1:28.82	Michael COX	43	QGC
6	1:29.02	Antony MEE	41	WWC
7	1:30.82	Darryl FLUKES	40	VSP
8	1:35.68	Wayne WOODS	44	VMV
9	1:37.65	Chris TUCKER	43	VSS
10	1:42.67	Tim O'HARA	40	NSP
11	1:49.19	Robert McLELLAN	40	NSP
12	2:15.59	Paul SLATER	42	NSP
Men 45-49
NR: 01:18.22	WR: 01:12.29
1	1:22.60	Mark TAYLOR	46	VSP
2	1:37.08	Geoffrey FISHER	49	VMV
3	1:37.32	Milton O'DELL	48	NSP
4	1:42.28	Phillip BURCKHARDT	49	VSP
5	1:47.21	Bruce WHALLEY	47	VHM
6	1:52.61	Brian DELANEY	48	VMA
Men 50-54
NR: 01:19.20	WR: 01:11.90
1	1:27.97	Donald TAYLOR	51	QCN
2	1:30.08	Richard WILLIAMS	52	QTM
3	1:35.33	Robert MUIR	53	VNL
4	1:41.18	Fred GUILHAUS	54	SAM
5	1:41.89	Paul McSTAY	54	JP5
6	1:52.46	Peter RITCHIE	51	NWS
7	1:59.77	Robert MELLIS	50	NSP
8	2:23.59	Peter DURING	53	VSS
Men 55-59
NR: 01:21.09	WR: 01:17.87
1	1:33.48	Francis GODDEN	57	VDC
2	1:39.45	Rod CLARKE	55	VNA
3	1:43.15	Martin SHANNY	58	NNS
4	1:44.51	Con DUYVESTYN	56	VFR
5	1:45.17	Brian WALSH	56	VDC
6	1:52.06	Michael DUNN	57	NCK
7	2:05.53	Colin McCRAITH	56	VDC
8	2:26.07	Roger MONTGOMERY	56	NWS
Men 60-64
NR: 01:24.00	WR: 01:19.82
1	1:26.77	Michael MOLONEY	62	VPP
2	1:31.34	Tony GOODWIN	64	NML
3	1:45.51	Doug BENNETT	60	QWS
4	2:22.41	Robert REILLY	64	NCS

Men 65-69
NR: 01:34.07	WR: 01:24.16
1	1:39.47	Dieter LOELIGER	68	SAM
2	1:45.80	Patrick GALVIN	68	VMV
3	2:00.76	Bruce SEEWITZ	66	VKF
4	2:07.82	David MAGNUSSON	65	NLC
Men 70-74
NR: 01:41.83	WR: 01:31.05
1	1:48.10	Jonathan DAVIES	70	SAM
2	1:57.18	Don COUPE	72	VGP
3	1:57.27	Allan DUFTY	72	NET
4	2:09.53	Hank MARKUS	70	QMM
5	2:10.25	John BROWN	70	VSS
6	2:11.95	Bill WALKER	72	NNC
7	2:30.31	Derek EDWARDS	72	NML
Men 75-79
NR: 01:55.88	WR: 01:35.70
1	2:05.33	Ted TANSLEY	76	VBC
Men 80-84
NR: 02:03.11	WR: 01:45.24
1	2:23.76	Stuart SOMERVILLE	80	NML
2	2:28.87	Robert McCABE	81	VNL
3	2:48.92	Darley INGLETON	81	VSS
200 Metres Breaststroke
Splits from 400 & 800 Breaststroke
Men 40-44
NR: 02:45.45	WR: 02:29.77
1	3:13.50	Mark SUTTON	40	SAM
2	5:14.89	Paul SLATER	42	NSP
400 Metres Breaststroke
Splits from 800 Breaststoke
Women 25-29
NR: 05:59.68	WR: 00:00.00
1	6:18.93	Lorraine SCHIBECI	25	VDC
2	6:35.01	Kerensa ALLASON	29	WCM
Women 35-39
NR: 06:16.16	WR: 00:00.00
1	6:39.14	Christine KILLEY	37	VDC
Women 60-64
NR: 08:08.88	WR: 00:00.00
1	6:44.45	June FLETCHER	60	NCK **
Men 40-44
NR: 06:07.36	WR: 00:00.00
1	6:41.17	Mark SUTTON	40	SAM
2	10:50.34	Paul SLATER	42	NSP
Men 50-54
NR: 06:14.53	WR: 00:00.00
1	6:42.19	Paul McSTAY	54	JP5
Men 55-59
NR: 06:12.87	WR: 00:00.00
1	6:29.45	Les PEARCE	57	VPP
Men 65-69
NR: 07:29.99	WR: 00:00.00
1	6:38.71	Colin CLIFF	66	NWS **
1	6:56.73	Leon RAMSAY	67	SAT **
Men 70-74
NR: 08:13.65	WR: 00:00.00
1	6:21.62	David LAWLER	72	NML **
800 Metres Breaststroke
Formstroke from 800 Freestyle
Men 40-44
NR: 12:58.97	WR: 00:00.00
1	14:12.60	Mark SUTTON	40	SAM
2	22:22.88	Paul SLATER	42	NSP

100 Metres Butterfly
Splits from 400 Individual Medley
Women 25-29
NR: 01:06.04	WR: 01:03.91
1	1:14.02	Belinda HALL	28	NRY
Women 30-34
NR: 01:08.87	WR: 01:04.80
1	1:32.26	Andrea SUTTON	30	VWA
2	1:39.57	Suzanne JEFFREYS	32	WCM
Women 35-39
NR: 01:09.12	WR: 01:03.79
1	1:17.86	Elana McNEIL	36	VMV
2	1:26.71	Andrea McNEIL	39	VMV
3	1:36.21	Helen GARDINER	36	TTL
4	1:39.80	Rhonda BURKE	38	NWG
5	1:42.95	Louise STOVIN-BRADFORD	39	NSP
6	1:49.77	Christine KILLEY	37	VDC
7	2:07.94	Lyn YOUNG	36	THB
Women 40-44
NR: 01:10.65	WR: 01:06.27
1	1:20.95	Karen MAIDMENT-WOOD	41	VPP
2	1:29.73	Dee SHEFFRIN	44	VDC
3	1:31.93	Janette DICKEY	41	VMV
4	1:37.58	Wendy KINGMA	40	VKC
5	1:45.59	Ris WILKINSON	43	TTL
6	1:47.16	Carol COOKE	40	VYR
7	1:55.38	Suzanne MURRAY	43	VMV
8	1:59.98	Kimberly CHEVALLIER	41	VMV
9	2:00.91	Jane NOAKE	44	NWS
Women 45-49
NR: 01:17.38	WR: 01:08.02
1	1:37.91	Margaret MOORE	49	VDC
2	2:06.53	Ellen DAY	48	VYR
3	2:30.10	Helen RUBIN	49	NRY
Women 50-54
NR: 01:22.94	WR: 01:13.86
1	1:35.00	Rosa MONTAGUE	54	VPP
2	1:39.13	Jan KIRTON	50	VNL
3	1:41.17	Tracy CLARKSON	52	QBN
4	1:49.93	Janet SAYERS	50	VDC
5	1:57.89	Pam DOWNING	54	VSS
6	2:02.21	Diana HOLMES	54	VPP
7	2:02.67	Bronwen PASK	54	VDC
Women 55-59
NR: 01:32.83	WR: 01:18.11
1	2:01.99	Anita SAVIANE	58	NCS
2	2:05.10	Margaret BUCHANAN	59	VBD
3	2:18.58	Julie FECHNER	59	VDC
Women 60-64
NR: 01:40.33	WR: 01:28.65
1	1:55.93	Val LYNCH	61	NSG
2	2:20.16	Irene KEEL	61	QSM
3	2:43.78	Jean HEATH	61	ACN
Women 65-69
NR: 01:49.28	WR: 01:36.68
1	1:50.13	Tricia LEGGE	65	QTT
2	2:40.08	Shirley McFARLAND	66	VBD
3	3:04.96	Jennie MACK	66	QMK
Women 70-74
NR: 02:04.18	WR: 01:40.85
1	3:22.43	Jeanne CRAWFORD	74	QTT
Men 30-34
NR: 00:58.74	WR: 00:56.49
1	1:25.44	Martin DRAIN	31	NTM
Men 35-39
NR: 00:59.48	WR: 00:56.60
1	1:05.81	Peter RAINEY	36	VMV
2	1:24.41	Simon OLDEN	35	TLC
3	1:26.77	Masaaki MACHIDA	37	VBC
4	1:33.80	Harold GUSDORF	38	VNL
Men 40-44
NR: 01:01.92	WR: 00:57.79
1	1:05.97	Stuart MEARES	40	NWG
2	1:08.27	Stephen JUNK	41	WPC
3	1:08.80	Francis CHRISTIAN	44	VDC
4	1:10.62	Glen WALKER	40	SAT
5	1:22.27	Darryl FLUKES	40	VSP
6	1:36.59	Wayne WOODS	44	VMV
Men 45-49
NR: 01:04.46	WR: 01:02.47
1	1:08.80	Peter SCHUSTER	45	VFR
2	1:17.75	Mark TAYLOR	46	VSP
3	1:38.83	Michael DALY	47	VPP
4	2:08.33	Ian BETT	48	VSP

Men 50-54
NR: 01:06.99	WR: 01:02.25
1	1:21.28	Patrick DEVINE	54	VMV
2	1:23.18	Donald TAYLOR	51	QCN
3	1:31.79	Darryl WILSON	52	VBL
4	1:34.69	Chris WEST	52	QWS
5	1:40.04	Fred GUILHAUS	54	SAM
6	1:42.94	Ray BRIEN	51	TLC
7	1:44.27	Francis HAYES	52	VNL
8	1:49.69	Russell McLEOD	51	NCT
9	1:51.10	Andrew MARTIN	50	SAM
10	1:51.35	Peter RITCHIE	51	NWS
Men 55-59
NR: 01:07.68	WR: 01:06.31
1	1:28.45	Mick GALLAGHER	55	NHS
2	1:39.36	Ted GIBLIN	56	CDW
3	1:41.65	Herbert ORENSTEIN	59	VPP
4	1:44.66	Con DUYVESTYN	56	VFR
5	1:46.96	Martin SHANNY	58	NNS
6	1:48.93	Brian WALSH	56	VDC
7	1:51.55	Geoff SALTER	56	VMV
8	2:01.75	Michael DUNN	57	NCK
9	2:04.57	Colin McCRAITH	56	VDC
Men 60-64
NR: 01:22.36	WR: 01:11.56
1	1:41.99	Chris BELL	64	QTV
2	1:45.67	Brian DAVIS	60	VMV
3	1:48.80	Laurie HEALY	60	VPP
4	2:08.58	Brian GARVEY	64	VDC

Men 65-69
NR: 01:28.93	WR: 01:15.69
1	1:51.89	Dieter LOELIGER	68	SAM
2	2:07.57	Leon RAMSAY	67	SAT
3	2:17.30	Carlos ASSUMPCAO	69	SAM
Men 70-74
NR: 01:35.69	WR: 01:24.84
1	2:07.15	Hank MARKUS	70	QMM
2	2:33.31	John BROWN	70	VSS
Men 75-79
NR: 02:01.99	WR: 01:37.03
1	2:49.46	George STEWART	76	NWS
2	3:18.01	Les YOUNG	75	THB
Men 80-84
NR: 02:21.97	WR: 01:47.88
1	2:43.91	Darley INGLETON	81	VSS
2	2:49.18	Robert McCABE	81	VNL
Men 85-89
NR: 02:33.63	WR: 02:10.28
1	3:18.90	Al ALVAREZ	85	NPM

Federation Peak 26th AUSSI Masters National Swim

AUSSI Masters Swimming Victoria	 	4th-8th April 2001
0


Federation Peak 26th AUSSI Masters National Swim	


AUSSI Masters Swimming Victoria	 	4th-8th April 2001
68

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT