ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Ohio vs. Denison
1/11/2014-1/11/2014
Granville, Ohio United States

Licensed to Trumbull Aquatic Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/11/2014 02:44 PM
              Denison University vs. Ohio University - 1/11/2014               
                           Trumbulle Aquatic Center                            
                              Denison University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: * 1:46.97   11/3/2012 , Kenyon                                   
                         R. Flinn, K. Kaestner, J. Cline, H. Townsend      
     Varsity: ! 1:41.17        2009 , Denison                                  
                         O. Zaleski, K. Golovkina, K. Rich, K. Hohl        
                1:46.60  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ohio University  ''A''                             NT    1:44.96*B       11  
     1) Ferguson, Addy C 19             2) r:+0.21 Bagan, Tori 21         
     3) r:+0.21 Papp, Casey 19          4) r:+0.32 Clark, Haley 20        
              26.00       55.87 (29.87)     1:21.34 (25.47)     1:44.96 (23.62)
  2 Denison University  ''A''                          NT    1:47.32          4  
     1) Willingham, Molly C 21          2) r:+0.25 Lugg, Natalie 21       
     3) r:+0.25 Yearwood, Ashley 19     4) r:+0.14 Kane, Carolyn 18       
              27.84       58.04 (30.20)     1:24.17 (26.13)     1:47.32 (23.15)
  3 Denison University  ''B''                          NT    1:50.82          2  
     1) Kane, Liz V 18                  2) r:+0.16 Howell, Michelle 21    
     3) r:+0.03 Garbarino, Krysta 20    4) r:+0.11 Jurjus, Rima 20        
              28.90       59.56 (30.66)     1:26.67 (27.11)     1:50.82 (24.15)
  4 Ohio University  ''B''                             NT    1:51.13        
     1) Stearns, Rachel L 21            2) r:+0.41 Shinn, Hannah 19       
     3) r:+0.36 Dukes, Carrie 18        4) r:+0.27 Steele, Lauren 18      
              27.39       58.97 (31.58)     1:24.75 (25.78)     1:51.13 (26.38)
  5 Denison University  ''C''                          NT   x1:51.23        
     1) Elizeus, Alex K 18              2) r:+0.23 Bednarek, Marissa 19   
     3) r:+0.37 Van Fossen, Claire 19   4) r:+0.14 Van Leuven, Mary 19    
              29.02       59.58 (30.56)     1:27.22 (27.64)     1:51.23 (24.01)
  6 Denison University  ''D''                          NT   x1:54.56        
     1) Nickles, Dria S 18              2) r:+0.16 Scarcello, Andi 19     
     3) r:+0.28 Eiben, Emily 19         4) r:+0.19 Maxwell, Emily 18      
              29.48     1:01.37 (31.89)     1:29.58 (28.21)     1:54.56 (24.98)
 -- Denison University  ''E''                          NT   X1:54.39        
     1) Dalziel, Libby M 19             2) r:+0.41 Roth, Lucy 20          
     3) r:+0.25 Lifka, Taylor 19        4) r:+0.42 Bacon, Allie 20        
              29.16     1:01.53 (32.37)     1:28.69 (27.16)     1:54.39 (25.70)
 
Event 2  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: * 17:28.02        2013 Campbell Costley, Denison                 
     Varsity: ! 16:42.21        2012 Hillary Callen, Denison                   
                16:34.49  A
                17:39.80  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Laurin M  21 Ohio                      NT   17:12.25*B        9  
     r:+0.82  29.35     1:00.47 (31.12)     1:31.85 (31.38)     2:03.36 (31.51)
        2:34.97 (31.61)     3:06.75 (31.78)     3:38.50 (31.75)     4:10.36 (31.86)
        4:42.05 (31.69)     5:13.72 (31.67)     5:45.31 (31.59)     6:16.80 (31.49)
        6:48.29 (31.49)     7:19.51 (31.22)     7:50.87 (31.36)     8:22.34 (31.47)
        8:53.76 (31.42)     9:25.25 (31.49)     9:56.52 (31.27)    10:27.82 (31.30)
       10:58.95 (31.13)    11:30.02 (31.07)    12:01.14 (31.12)    12:32.16 (31.02)
       13:03.49 (31.33)    13:34.69 (31.20)    14:05.86 (31.17)    14:37.06 (31.20)
       15:08.21 (31.15)    15:39.41 (31.20)    16:10.59 (31.18)    16:41.46 (30.87)
       17:12.25 (30.79)
  2 Johns, Taylor M     19 Denison                   NT   17:14.52*B        4  
     r:+0.94  29.56     1:01.28 (31.72)     1:33.38 (32.10)     2:05.36 (31.98)
        2:37.59 (32.23)     3:09.46 (31.87)     3:41.39 (31.93)     4:13.26 (31.87)
        4:45.23 (31.97)     5:17.28 (32.05)     5:48.35 (31.07)     6:19.65 (31.30)
        6:51.10 (31.45)     7:22.57 (31.47)     7:53.89 (31.32)     8:25.19 (31.30)
        8:56.58 (31.39)     9:28.00 (31.42)     9:59.26 (31.26)    10:30.51 (31.25)
       11:01.44 (30.93)    11:32.63 (31.19)    12:03.57 (30.94)    12:34.91 (31.34)
       13:06.04 (31.13)    13:37.10 (31.06)    14:08.49 (31.39)    14:39.95 (31.46)
       15:10.91 (30.96)    15:42.29 (31.38)    16:13.51 (31.22)    16:44.37 (30.86)
       17:14.52 (30.15)
  3 Taylor, Madison K   18 Denison                   NT   18:10.88          3  
     r:+0.77  30.42     1:03.66 (33.24)     1:36.89 (33.23)     2:10.28 (33.39)
        2:43.45 (33.17)     3:16.64 (33.19)     3:50.08 (33.44)     4:23.30 (33.22)
        4:56.53 (33.23)     5:29.62 (33.09)     6:02.41 (32.79)     6:35.52 (33.11)
        7:08.74 (33.22)     7:41.94 (33.20)     8:15.22 (33.28)     8:48.61 (33.39)
        9:22.17 (33.56)     9:55.52 (33.35)    10:29.38 (33.86)    11:02.61 (33.23)
       11:35.44 (32.83)    12:08.48 (33.04)    12:41.19 (32.71)    13:14.06 (32.87)
       13:46.95 (32.89)    14:19.78 (32.83)    14:52.74 (32.96)    15:25.84 (33.10)
       15:58.65 (32.81)    16:31.80 (33.15)    17:04.89 (33.09)    17:37.41 (32.52)
       18:10.88 (33.47)
  4 Flaherty, Elizabet  20 Denison                   NT   18:18.07          2  
     r:+0.74  30.24     1:02.60 (32.36)     1:35.27 (32.67)     2:08.00 (32.73)
        2:40.74 (32.74)     3:13.58 (32.84)     3:46.77 (33.19)     4:20.02 (33.25)
        4:53.23 (33.21)     5:26.81 (33.58)     6:00.50 (33.69)     6:33.39 (32.89)
        7:06.59 (33.20)     7:40.16 (33.57)     8:13.55 (33.39)     8:47.15 (33.60)
        9:21.23 (34.08)     9:54.60 (33.37)    10:28.45 (33.85)    11:02.04 (33.59)
       11:35.70 (33.66)    12:09.56 (33.86)    12:42.78 (33.22)    13:16.66 (33.88)
       13:50.62 (33.96)    14:24.33 (33.71)    14:57.85 (33.52)    15:31.26 (33.41)
       16:04.82 (33.56)    16:38.29 (33.47)    17:12.15 (33.86)    17:45.40 (33.25)
       18:18.07 (32.67)
  5 Watson, Janet L     21 Denison                   NT  x18:36.30        
     r:+0.84  31.03     1:04.60 (33.57)     1:38.56 (33.96)     2:12.61 (34.05)
        2:46.74 (34.13)     3:20.75 (34.01)     3:54.58 (33.83)     4:28.73 (34.15)
        5:02.71 (33.98)     5:36.70 (33.99)     6:10.69 (33.99)     6:44.77 (34.08)
        7:18.70 (33.93)     7:52.43 (33.73)     8:26.14 (33.71)     9:00.09 (33.95)
        9:33.89 (33.80)    10:07.84 (33.95)    10:41.91 (34.07)    11:15.93 (34.02)
       11:50.26 (34.33)    12:24.54 (34.28)    12:58.34 (33.80)    13:32.64 (34.30)
       14:06.78 (34.14)    14:41.26 (34.48)    15:15.07 (33.81)    15:48.90 (33.83)
       16:22.79 (33.89)    16:56.62 (33.83)    17:29.81 (33.19)    18:03.33 (33.52)
       18:36.30 (32.97)
  6 Hodges, Ariel C     19 Ohio                      NT   18:49.84          1  
     r:+0.83  31.47     1:05.27 (33.80)     1:39.40 (34.13)     2:13.43 (34.03)
        2:47.39 (33.96)     3:21.64 (34.25)     3:55.73 (34.09)     4:29.60 (33.87)
        5:03.87 (34.27)     5:38.15 (34.28)     6:12.21 (34.06)     6:46.47 (34.26)
        7:20.91 (34.44)     7:55.43 (34.52)     8:29.81 (34.38)     9:04.00 (34.19)
        9:38.21 (34.21)    10:12.57 (34.36)    10:46.83 (34.26)    11:21.05 (34.22)
       11:55.80 (34.75)    12:30.52 (34.72)    13:04.84 (34.32)    13:39.21 (34.37)
       14:13.60 (34.39)    14:47.96 (34.36)    15:22.64 (34.68)    15:57.31 (34.67)
       16:31.81 (34.50)    17:06.34 (34.53)    17:41.06 (34.72)    18:15.83 (34.77)
       18:49.84 (34.01)
 -- Cullen, Mary W      20 Denison                   NT  X18:19.31        
     r:+0.78  30.31     1:02.90 (32.59)     1:36.13 (33.23)     2:09.21 (33.08)
        2:42.37 (33.16)     3:15.62 (33.25)     3:49.09 (33.47)     4:22.82 (33.73)
        4:56.11 (33.29)     5:29.88 (33.77)     6:03.48 (33.60)     6:37.02 (33.54)
        7:10.59 (33.57)     7:44.11 (33.52)     8:17.49 (33.38)     8:50.89 (33.40)
        9:24.56 (33.67)     9:58.38 (33.82)    10:31.99 (33.61)    11:05.70 (33.71)
       11:39.44 (33.74)    12:13.37 (33.93)    12:47.04 (33.67)    13:20.80 (33.76)
       13:54.27 (33.47)    14:27.92 (33.65)    15:01.10 (33.18)    15:34.43 (33.33)
       16:07.77 (33.34)    16:41.19 (33.42)    17:14.33 (33.14)    17:47.34 (33.01)
       18:19.31 (31.97)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: * 1:53.40   11/3/2012 Alyssa L Swanson, Denison                  
     Varsity: ! 1:49.89        2011 Alyssa Swanson, Denison                    
                1:47.86  A
                1:53.52  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Costley, Campbell   18 Denison                   NT    1:53.39*B        9  
     r:+0.71  26.99       55.67 (28.68)     1:24.59 (28.92)     1:53.39 (28.80)
  2 Bradford, Tully M   21 Denison                   NT    1:54.30          4  
     r:+0.86  26.98       55.97 (28.99)     1:25.13 (29.16)     1:54.30 (29.17)
  3 Van Leuven, Mary L  19 Denison                   NT    1:56.09          3  
     r:+0.83  27.21       56.37 (29.16)     1:26.66 (30.29)     1:56.09 (29.43)
  4 Willingham, Molly   21 Denison                   NT   x1:56.10        
     r:+0.78  27.42       56.47 (29.05)     1:26.23 (29.76)     1:56.10 (29.87)
  5 Gasior, Michelle I  21 Ohio                      NT    1:57.36          2  
     r:+0.82  27.49       57.28 (29.79)     1:27.59 (30.31)     1:57.36 (29.77)
  6 Barker, Josie A     18 Ohio                      NT    1:57.73          1  
     r:+0.83  27.08       56.07 (28.99)     1:26.37 (30.30)     1:57.73 (31.36)
  7 Steele, Lauren M    18 Ohio                      NT    2:08.61        
     r:+0.74  30.73     1:03.25 (32.52)     1:35.90 (32.65)     2:08.61 (32.71)
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: * 57.77   1/12/2013 Rachel Stearns, Ohio University              
     Varsity: ! 54.80        2009 Olivia Zaleski, Denison                      
                54.66  A
                57.85  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Addy C    19 Ohio                      NT      56.24*B        9  
              27.50       56.24 (28.74)                                        
  2 Stearns, Rachel L   21 Ohio                      NT      57.83 B        4  
              28.56       57.83 (29.27)                                        
  3 Yearwood, Ashley R  19 Denison                   NT      59.22          3  
              28.95       59.22 (30.27)                                        
  4 Ariza-Balter, Myri  18 Ohio                      NT    1:00.43          2  
              29.28     1:00.43 (31.15)                                        
  5 Elizeus, Alex K     18 Denison                   NT    1:01.51          1  
              29.95     1:01.51 (31.56)                                        
  6 Johnson, Kelse M    19 Ohio                      NT   x1:01.58        
              29.77     1:01.58 (31.81)                                        
  7 Kane, Liz V         18 Denison                   NT    1:02.08        
              29.76     1:02.08 (32.32)                                        
  8 Nickles, Dria S     18 Denison                   NT   x1:02.80        
              30.52     1:02.80 (32.28)                                        
 -- Wright, Kate A      19 Denison                   NT   X1:01.20        
              29.52     1:01.20 (31.68)                                        
 -- Dalziel, Libby M    19 Denison                   NT   X1:01.39        
              30.25     1:01.39 (31.14)                                        
 -- Roth, Lucy A        20 Denison                   NT   X1:01.90        
              30.15     1:01.90 (31.75)                                        
 -- Bagley, Meghan L    20 Denison                   NT   X1:02.56        
              30.24     1:02.56 (32.32)                                        
 -- Montgomery, Maddie  18 Denison                   NT   X1:06.96        
              33.07     1:06.96 (33.89)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: * 1:06.15   1/12/2013 Tori Bagan, Ohio University                
     Varsity: ! 1:02.32        2011 Ksenia Golovkina, Denison                  
                1:01.80  A
                1:06.08  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bagan, Tori G       21 Ohio                      NT    1:06.58          9  
     r:+0.81  31.45     1:06.58 (35.13)                                        
  2 Lugg, Natalie R     21 Denison                   NT    1:07.22          4  
     r:+0.74  32.18     1:07.22 (35.04)                                        
  3 Bednarek, Marissa   19 Denison                   NT    1:07.28          3  
     r:+0.63  31.59     1:07.28 (35.69)                                        
  4 Shinn, Hannah M     19 Ohio                      NT    1:08.73          2  
     r:+0.84  32.29     1:08.73 (36.44)                                        
  5 Scarcello, Andi J   19 Denison                   NT    1:09.83          1  
     r:+0.74  32.98     1:09.83 (36.85)                                        
  6 Sams, Sara K        19 Ohio                      NT    1:10.93        
     r:+0.75  33.46     1:10.93 (37.47)                                        
  7 Bacon, Allie C      20 Denison                   NT   x1:12.95        
     r:+0.77  33.82     1:12.95 (39.13)                                        
 -- Olson, Hailey A     19 Denison                   NT   X1:14.86        
     r:+0.83  35.12     1:14.86 (39.74)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: * 2:04.04   11/3/2012 Katie A Kaestner, Kenyon                   
     Varsity: ! 2:01.53   3/23/2013 Michelle Howell, Denison                   
                1:56.90  A
                2:08.59  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howell, Michelle M  21 Denison                   NT    2:09.08          9  
     r:+0.74  29.64     1:03.41 (33.77)     1:36.64 (33.23)     2:09.08 (32.44)
  2 Dukes, Carrie L     18 Ohio                      NT    2:11.35          4  
     r:+0.77  29.54     1:03.01 (33.47)     1:36.72 (33.71)     2:11.35 (34.63)
  3 Garbarino, Krysta   20 Denison                   NT    2:12.19          3  
     r:+0.77  30.39     1:03.99 (33.60)     1:37.80 (33.81)     2:12.19 (34.39)
  4 Eiben, Emily L      19 Denison                   NT    2:14.49          2  
     r:+0.76  29.75     1:03.82 (34.07)     1:38.43 (34.61)     2:14.49 (36.06)
  5 Gasior, Michelle I  21 Ohio                      NT    2:15.62          1  
     r:+0.87  29.16     1:02.52 (33.36)     1:37.82 (35.30)     2:15.62 (37.80)
  6 Van Fossen, Claire  19 Denison                   NT   x2:20.24        
     r:+0.93  31.22     1:06.95 (35.73)     1:43.63 (36.68)     2:20.24 (36.61)
 -- Lifka, Taylor A     19 Denison                   NT   X2:11.26        
     r:+0.76  29.07     1:01.77 (32.70)     1:35.73 (33.96)     2:11.26 (35.53)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: * 23.98   1/12/2013 Katey Brooks, Ohio University                
     Varsity: ! 22.94        2009 Kristen Hohl, Denison                        
                22.91  A
                23.89  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kane, Carolyn J     18 Denison                   NT      23.65*B        9  
          r:+0.75                                                              
  2 Clark, Haley E      20 Ohio                      NT      24.11          4  
          r:+0.79                                                              
  3 Papp, Casey M       19 Ohio                      NT      24.52          3  
          r:+0.82                                                              
  4 Maxwell, Emily A    18 Denison                   NT      25.55          2  
          r:+0.77                                                              
  5 Oudkerk, Nicollett  18 Denison                   NT      26.38          1  
          r:+0.69                                                              
  6 Steele, Lauren M    18 Ohio                      NT      26.78        
          r:+0.75                                                              
 -- Jurjus, Rima        20 Denison                   NT         DQ        
          r:+0.75                                                              
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: * 294.60   1/12/2013 Haleigh Bartlett, Ohio University           
     Varsity: ! 279.68   11/3/2012 Kelly Fraizer, Denison                      
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Haleigh   20 Ohio                      NP     310.05*         9  
  2 Capcik, Kristin     21 Ohio                      NP     280.73          4  
  3 Srail, Morgan       20 Ohio                      NP     270.53          3  
  4 Hillstrom, Mary Ro  22 Ohio                      NP    x269.25        
  5 Lopez, Sarah        18 Denison                   NP     219.90          2  
  6 Christman, Morgan   19 Denison                   NP     182.85          1  
  7 Bookheimer, Carrie  18 Denison                   NP     171.53        
  8 Hennigan, Katherin  19 Denison                   NP    x145.80        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: * 51.75   1/12/2013 Lauren Funk, Ohio University                 
     Varsity: ! 49.83        2009 Kristen Hohl, Denison                        
                49.89  A
                52.14  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kane, Carolyn J     18 Denison                   NT      52.22          9  
     r:+0.68  25.60       52.22 (26.62)                                        
  2 Clark, Haley E      20 Ohio                      NT      52.88          4  
     r:+0.79  25.70       52.88 (27.18)                                        
  3 Van Leuven, Mary L  19 Denison                   NT      53.03          3  
     r:+0.83  25.91       53.03 (27.12)                                        
  4 Papp, Casey M       19 Ohio                      NT      53.06          2  
     r:+0.78  25.71       53.06 (27.35)                                        
  5 Willingham, Molly   21 Denison                   NT      53.30          1  
     r:+0.73  25.85       53.30 (27.45)                                        
  6 Yearwood, Ashley R  19 Denison                   NT     x54.48        
     r:+0.67  26.22       54.48 (28.26)                                        
  7 Gasior, Michelle I  21 Ohio                      NT      54.56        
     r:+0.79  26.38       54.56 (28.18)                                        
  8 Barker, Josie A     18 Ohio                      NT     x54.57        
     r:+0.84  26.33       54.57 (28.24)                                        
 -- Jurjus, Rima        20 Denison                   NT     X54.77        
     r:+0.78  26.51       54.77 (28.26)                                        
 -- Maxwell, Emily A    18 Denison                   NT     X54.96        
     r:+0.79  26.39       54.96 (28.57)                                        
 -- Montgomery, Maddie  18 Denison                   NT     X56.36        
     r:+0.84  27.33       56.36 (29.03)                                        
 -- Bacon, Allie C      20 Denison                   NT     X58.18        
     r:+0.71  27.68       58.18 (30.50)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: * 2:04.27   1/12/2013 Ana Bocharnikova, Ohio University          
     Varsity: ! 1:58.98        2012 Emily Schroeder, Denison                   
                1:58.26  A
                2:05.94  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stearns, Rachel L   21 Ohio                      NT    2:03.53*B        9  
              29.68     1:00.58 (30.90)     1:31.93 (31.35)     2:03.53 (31.60)
  2 Ferguson, Addy C    19 Ohio                      NT    2:04.49 B        4  
              28.57     1:00.00 (31.43)     1:32.45 (32.45)     2:04.49 (32.04)
  3 Ariza-Balter, Myri  18 Ohio                      NT    2:08.27          3  
              30.42     1:03.10 (32.68)     1:36.00 (32.90)     2:08.27 (32.27)
  4 Roth, Lucy A        20 Denison                   NT    2:09.36          2  
              30.68     1:03.07 (32.39)     1:36.17 (33.10)     2:09.36 (33.19)
  5 Dalziel, Libby M    19 Denison                   NT    2:09.67          1  
              30.88     1:03.59 (32.71)     1:36.57 (32.98)     2:09.67 (33.10)
  6 Johnson, Kelse M    19 Ohio                      NT   x2:12.88        
              31.52     1:04.96 (33.44)     1:38.88 (33.92)     2:12.88 (34.00)
  7 Elizeus, Alex K     18 Denison                   NT    2:14.64        
              31.63     1:05.35 (33.72)     1:40.00 (34.65)     2:14.64 (34.64)
  8 Kane, Liz V         18 Denison                   NT   x2:18.66        
              32.19     1:06.80 (34.61)     1:43.21 (36.41)     2:18.66 (35.45)
 -- Wright, Kate A      19 Denison                   NT   X2:11.99        
              32.18     1:05.41 (33.23)     1:39.06 (33.65)     2:11.99 (32.93)
 -- Nickles, Dria S     18 Denison                   NT   X2:13.53        
              31.84     1:05.52 (33.68)     1:39.50 (33.98)     2:13.53 (34.03)
 -- Bagley, Meghan L    20 Denison                   NT   X2:17.33        
              32.58     1:06.72 (34.14)     1:42.11 (35.39)     2:17.33 (35.22)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: * 2:26.54   1/12/2013 Tori Bagan, Ohio University                
     Varsity: ! 2:16.40        2011 Ksenia Golovkina, Denison                  
                2:14.96  A
                2:24.39  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bednarek, Marissa   19 Denison                   NT    2:25.54*         9  
     r:+0.67  33.33     1:10.32 (36.99)     1:47.87 (37.55)     2:25.54 (37.67)
  2 Lugg, Natalie R     21 Denison                   NT    2:26.16*         4  
     r:+0.76  33.53     1:10.94 (37.41)     1:48.34 (37.40)     2:26.16 (37.82)
  3 Shinn, Hannah M     19 Ohio                      NT    2:26.51*         3  
     r:+0.84  33.72     1:11.17 (37.45)     1:48.48 (37.31)     2:26.51 (38.03)
  4 Bagan, Tori G       21 Ohio                      NT    2:29.28          2  
     r:+0.80  33.65     1:12.26 (38.61)     1:49.60 (37.34)     2:29.28 (39.68)
  5 Howell, Michelle M  21 Denison                   NT    2:30.91          1  
     r:+0.74  34.89     1:13.54 (38.65)     1:52.43 (38.89)     2:30.91 (38.48)
  6 Hodges, Ariel C     19 Ohio                      NT    2:31.64        
     r:+0.82  34.46     1:12.68 (38.22)     1:51.90 (39.22)     2:31.64 (39.74)
  7 Scarcello, Andi J   19 Denison                   NT   x2:32.56        
     r:+0.77  33.88     1:11.55 (37.67)     1:51.23 (39.68)     2:32.56 (41.33)
 -- Olson, Hailey A     19 Denison                   NT   X2:38.55        
     r:+0.86  35.95     1:16.38 (40.43)     1:56.92 (40.54)     2:38.55 (41.63)
 -- Sams, Sara K        19 Ohio                      NT         DQ        
     r:+0.79  34.58     1:13.98 (39.40)     1:53.73 (39.75)          DQ (40.52)
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: * 5:05.67  10/12/2013 Campbell H Costley, Denison                
     Varsity: ! 4:50.41        2010 Hillary Callen, Denison                    
                4:45.33  A
                5:03.17  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Costley, Campbell   18 Denison                   NT    5:02.52*B        9  
     r:+0.74  28.49       58.97 (30.48)     1:29.49 (30.52)     2:00.08 (30.59)
        2:30.79 (30.71)     3:01.38 (30.59)     3:31.78 (30.40)     4:02.21 (30.43)
        4:32.87 (30.66)     5:02.52 (29.65)                                        
  2 Williams, Laurin M  21 Ohio                      NT    5:07.80          4  
     r:+0.81  28.82       59.40 (30.58)     1:30.37 (30.97)     2:01.12 (30.75)
        2:31.98 (30.86)     3:02.55 (30.57)     3:33.60 (31.05)     4:05.12 (31.52)
        4:36.74 (31.62)     5:07.80 (31.06)                                        
  3 Bradford, Tully M   21 Denison                   NT    5:11.85          3  
     r:+0.84  28.84     1:00.53 (31.69)     1:32.98 (32.45)     2:05.23 (32.25)
        2:37.17 (31.94)     3:08.86 (31.69)     3:40.36 (31.50)     4:11.51 (31.15)
        4:42.29 (30.78)     5:11.85 (29.56)                                        
  4 Barker, Josie A     18 Ohio                      NT    5:11.88          2  
     r:+0.89  29.09     1:00.23 (31.14)     1:32.19 (31.96)     2:04.52 (32.33)
        2:36.39 (31.87)     3:07.72 (31.33)     3:39.31 (31.59)     4:11.21 (31.90)
        4:42.61 (31.40)     5:11.88 (29.27)                                        
  5 Cullen, Mary W      20 Denison                   NT    5:25.01          1  
     r:+0.79  29.53     1:01.41 (31.88)     1:33.81 (32.40)     2:06.61 (32.80)
        2:39.77 (33.16)     3:13.13 (33.36)     3:46.30 (33.17)     4:19.46 (33.16)
        4:52.63 (33.17)     5:25.01 (32.38)                                        
  6 Watson, Janet L     21 Denison                   NT   x5:31.66        
     r:+0.85  30.57     1:03.51 (32.94)     1:37.21 (33.70)     2:11.06 (33.85)
        2:44.69 (33.63)     3:18.19 (33.50)     3:51.54 (33.35)     4:25.19 (33.65)
        4:58.58 (33.39)     5:31.66 (33.08)                                        
 -- Taylor, Madison K   18 Denison                   NT   X5:21.33        
     r:+0.79  29.01     1:01.19 (32.18)     1:33.57 (32.38)     2:06.03 (32.46)
        2:38.62 (32.59)     3:11.00 (32.38)     3:43.53 (32.53)     4:16.16 (32.63)
        4:48.74 (32.58)     5:21.33 (32.59)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: * 56.91   11/3/2012 Hannah K Saiz, Kenyon                        
     Varsity: ! 54.44        2009 Olivia Zaleski, Denison                      
                53.23  A
                57.73  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Haley E      20 Ohio                      NT      57.56 B        9  
     r:+0.84  27.77       57.56 (29.79)                                        
  2 Dukes, Carrie L     18 Ohio                      NT      58.19          4  
     r:+0.77  27.17       58.19 (31.02)                                        
  3 Ferguson, Addy C    19 Ohio                      NT      58.20          3  
     r:+0.87  27.67       58.20 (30.53)                                        
  4 Garbarino, Krysta   20 Denison                   NT    1:00.35          2  
     r:+0.74  28.27     1:00.35 (32.08)                                        
  5 Sams, Sara K        19 Ohio                      NT   x1:00.75        
     r:+0.75  28.37     1:00.75 (32.38)                                        
  6 Van Fossen, Claire  19 Denison                   NT    1:02.81          1  
     r:+0.90  29.25     1:02.81 (33.56)                                        
  7 Eiben, Emily L      19 Denison                   NT    1:03.62        
     r:+0.76  28.97     1:03.62 (34.65)                                        
 -- Lifka, Taylor A     19 Denison                   NT   X1:00.43        
     r:+0.72  28.09     1:00.43 (32.34)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: * 327.83   1/12/2013 Haleigh Bartlett, Ohio University           
     Varsity: ! 294.22        2012 Katie Collins, Denison                      
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Srail, Morgan       20 Ohio                      NP     328.50*         9  
  2 Bartlett, Haleigh   20 Ohio                      NP     294.75          4  
  3 Capcik, Kristin     21 Ohio                      NP     287.10          3  
  4 Hillstrom, Mary Ro  22 Ohio                      NP    x244.88        
  5 Bookheimer, Carrie  18 Denison                   NP     182.48          2  
  6 Christman, Morgan   19 Denison                   NP     160.50          1  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: * 4:30.28   1/12/2013 Steph Gyurke, Ohio University              
     Varsity: ! 4:18.95   3/23/2013 Michelle Howell, Denison                   
                4:13.77  A
                4:36.69  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stearns, Rachel L   21 Ohio                      NT    4:32.14 B        9  
     r:+0.91  30.01     1:03.37 (33.36)     1:36.51 (33.14)     2:09.09 (32.58)
        2:48.23 (39.14)     3:28.59 (40.36)     4:01.13 (32.54)     4:32.14 (31.01)
  2 Howell, Michelle M  21 Denison                   NT    4:34.22 B        4  
     r:+0.72  30.24     1:05.24 (35.00)     1:41.27 (36.03)     2:16.82 (35.55)
        2:54.89 (38.07)     3:33.00 (38.11)     4:03.59 (30.59)     4:34.22 (30.63)
  3 Ariza-Balter, Myri  18 Ohio                      NT    4:37.41          3  
     r:+0.83  30.04     1:03.79 (33.75)     1:39.33 (35.54)     2:13.41 (34.08)
        2:54.90 (41.49)     3:35.47 (40.57)     4:07.44 (31.97)     4:37.41 (29.97)
  4 Johns, Taylor M     19 Denison                   NT    4:37.96          2  
     r:+0.93  29.98     1:05.48 (35.50)     1:41.76 (36.28)     2:16.57 (34.81)
        2:58.19 (41.62)     3:39.04 (40.85)     4:09.47 (30.43)     4:37.96 (28.49)
  5 Dalziel, Libby M    19 Denison                   NT    4:43.00          1  
     r:+0.81  30.59     1:06.45 (35.86)     1:42.49 (36.04)     2:17.47 (34.98)
        2:58.54 (41.07)     3:40.10 (41.56)     4:12.14 (32.04)     4:43.00 (30.86)
  6 Williams, Laurin M  21 Ohio                      NT    4:44.86        
     r:+0.79  30.68     1:06.02 (35.34)     1:44.71 (38.69)     2:22.06 (37.35)
        3:01.48 (39.42)     3:41.86 (40.38)     4:13.80 (31.94)     4:44.86 (31.06)
  7 Roth, Lucy A        20 Denison                   NT   x4:47.22        
     r:+0.88  30.61     1:05.00 (34.39)     1:41.69 (36.69)     2:17.74 (36.05)
        2:59.54 (41.80)     3:41.77 (42.23)     4:15.19 (33.42)     4:47.22 (32.03)
  8 Hodges, Ariel C     19 Ohio                      NT   x4:51.50        
     r:+0.84  31.48     1:07.01 (35.53)     1:46.31 (39.30)     2:24.04 (37.73)
        3:04.26 (40.22)     3:44.49 (40.23)     4:18.98 (34.49)     4:51.50 (32.52)
 -- Bagley, Meghan L    20 Denison                   NT   X4:53.57        
     r:+0.77  30.70     1:07.56 (36.86)     1:45.88 (38.32)     2:23.59 (37.71)
        3:06.05 (42.46)     3:48.63 (42.58)     4:21.56 (32.93)     4:53.57 (32.01)
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: * 3:34.48        2013 , Denison                                  
                         Yearwood, Zeberline, Wright, Willingham           
     Varsity: ! 3:21.97        2009 , Denison                                  
                         Zaleski, Novinger, Rich, Hohl                     
                3:31.50  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Denison University  ''A''                          NT    3:29.72*B       11  
     1) Kane, Carolyn J 18              2) r:+0.39 Yearwood, Ashley 19    
     3) r:+0.09 Bradford, Tully 21      4) r:+0.10 Willingham, Molly 21   
     r:+0.72  25.54       52.46 (52.46)     1:17.36 (24.90)     1:44.71 (52.25)
        2:09.66 (24.95)     2:37.21 (52.50)     3:02.09 (24.88)     3:29.72 (52.51)
  2 Denison University  ''B''                          NT    3:35.13          4  
     1) Wright, Kate A 19               2) r:+0.20 Van Leuven, Mary 19    
     3) r:+0.26 Lugg, Natalie 21        4) r:+0.27 Jurjus, Rima 20        
     r:+0.74  26.38       54.07 (54.07)     1:19.38 (25.31)     1:46.58 (52.51)
        2:12.87 (26.29)     2:41.39 (54.81)     2:53.06 (11.67)     3:35.13 (53.74)
  3 Ohio University  ''A''                             NT    3:37.05          2  
     1) Papp, Casey M 19                2) r:+0.26 Bagan, Tori 21         
     3) r:+0.14 Gasior, Michelle 21     4) r:+0.36 Barker, Josie 18       
     r:+0.82  25.93       53.59 (53.59)     1:19.66 (26.07)     1:49.96 (56.37)
        2:15.71 (25.75)     2:44.19 (54.23)     2:56.94 (12.75)     3:37.05 (52.86)
  4 Denison University  ''C''                          NT   x3:43.70        
     1) Scarcello, Andi J 19            2) r:+0.11 Costley, Campbell 18   
     3) r:+0.24 Maxwell, Emily 18       4) r:+0.21 Johns, Taylor 19       
     r:+0.75  27.97       58.22 (58.22)     1:24.41 (26.19)     1:52.42 (54.20)
        2:18.30 (25.88)     2:47.42 (55.00)     3:14.14 (26.72)     3:43.70 (56.28)
  5 Denison University  ''D''                          NT   x3:47.15        
     1) Taylor, Madison K 18            2) r:+0.38 Montgomery, Maddie 18  
     3) r:+0.31 Eiben, Emily 19         4) r:+0.36 Nickles, Dria 18       
     r:+0.76  26.93       56.45 (56.45)     1:23.66 (27.21)     1:53.38 (56.93)
        2:20.43 (27.05)     2:50.40 (57.02)     3:17.24 (26.84)     3:47.15 (56.75)
  6 Ohio University  ''B''                             NT    3:49.38        
     1) Dukes, Carrie L 18              2) r:+0.53 Shinn, Hannah 19       
     3) r:+0.24 Steele, Lauren 18       4) r:+0.31 Sams, Sara 19          
     r:+0.77  26.95       56.25 (56.25)     1:23.13 (26.88)     1:53.73 (57.48)
        2:21.86 (28.13)     2:52.43 (58.70)     3:06.41 (13.98)     3:49.38 (56.95)
 -- Ohio University  ''C''                             NT   X3:52.24        
     1) Johnson, Kelse M 19             2) r:+0.20 Williams, Laurin 21    
     3) r:+0.14 Stearns, Rachel 21      4) r:+0.36 Hodges, Ariel 19       
     r:+0.78  28.00       57.94 (57.94)     1:25.46 (27.52)     1:55.77 (57.83)
        2:22.88 (27.11)     2:53.15 (57.38)     3:21.19 (28.04)     3:52.24 (59.09)
 -- Denison University  ''E''                          NT   X3:56.31        
     1) Bacon, Allie C 20               2) r:+0.12 Van Fossen, Claire 19  
     3) r:+0.19 Cullen, Mary 20         4) r:+0.19 Flaherty, Elizabeth 20 
     r:+0.75  28.05   1:00.03 (1:00.03)     1:28.89 (28.86)     2:00.01 (59.98)
        2:27.47 (27.46)     2:57.35 (57.34)     3:25.20 (27.85)     3:56.31 (58.96)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Ohio University                     157   2. Denison University                  143