8/3/2013 - 8/3/2013
Irvine, USA
USA Swimming-National Meets 8/3/2013 - 5:41 PM
2013 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 7/30/2013 to 8/3/2013
Event 29 Women 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
World: W 15:36.53 7/30/2013 Katie Ledecky, USA
American: A 15:36.53 7/30/2013 Katie Ledecky, USA
U.S. Open: O 15:42.54 6/17/2007 Kate Ziegler, Mission Viejo
US Open Meet: M 15:52.10 3/26/1988 Janet Evans, Fullerton
Meet Q Time: 16:56.59
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
1 *Crockart, Laur 18 Australia 16:30.82 16:08.36 922 20
r:+0.81 30.55 1:02.93 (32.38)
1:35.66 (32.73) 2:08.38 (32.72)
2:41.19 (32.81) 3:14.02 (32.83)
3:46.58 (32.56) 4:19.33 (32.75)
4:51.65 (32.32) 5:24.21 (32.56)
5:56.40 (32.19) 6:28.77 (32.37)
7:01.02 (32.25) 7:33.40 (32.38)
8:05.69 (32.29) 8:38.00 (32.31)
9:10.17 (32.17) 9:42.21 (32.04)
10:14.38 (32.17) 10:46.53 (32.15)
11:18.53 (32.00) 11:50.69 (32.16)
12:22.87 (32.18) 12:55.03 (32.16)
13:27.54 (32.51) 13:59.66 (32.12)
14:32.26 (32.60) 15:04.94 (32.68)
15:37.16 (32.22) 16:08.36 (31.20)
2 Ryan, Gillian 17 North Baltimore 16:14.67 16:15.65 901 17
r:+0.71 30.40 1:03.00 (32.60)
1:35.85 (32.85) 2:08.78 (32.93)
2:41.69 (32.91) 3:14.51 (32.82)
3:47.52 (33.01) 4:20.41 (32.89)
4:53.41 (33.00) 5:26.62 (33.21)
5:59.41 (32.79) 6:32.31 (32.90)
7:05.18 (32.87) 7:38.10 (32.92)
8:10.99 (32.89) 8:43.83 (32.84)
9:16.61 (32.78) 9:49.50 (32.89)
10:22.67 (33.17) 10:55.60 (32.93)
11:27.96 (32.36) 12:00.47 (32.51)
12:33.10 (32.63) 13:05.54 (32.44)
13:38.00 (32.46) 14:10.26 (32.26)
14:42.38 (32.12) 15:14.24 (31.86)
15:45.41 (31.17) 16:15.65 (30.24)
3 Mathieu, Alicia 21 SoNoCo Swim Club 16:19.62 16:16.75 898 16
r:+0.84 31.27 1:03.96 (32.69)
1:36.79 (32.83) 2:09.95 (33.16)
2:43.09 (33.14) 3:16.34 (33.25)
3:49.17 (32.83) 4:21.96 (32.79)
4:54.86 (32.90) 5:27.64 (32.78)
6:00.10 (32.46) 6:32.87 (32.77)
7:05.52 (32.65) 7:38.14 (32.62)
8:10.60 (32.46) 8:43.03 (32.43)
9:15.46 (32.43) 9:47.90 (32.44)
10:20.29 (32.39) 10:52.88 (32.59)
11:25.33 (32.45) 11:57.88 (32.55)
12:30.23 (32.35) 13:02.82 (32.59)
13:35.41 (32.59) 14:08.00 (32.59)
14:40.42 (32.42) 15:13.00 (32.58)
15:45.43 (32.43) 16:16.75 (31.32)
4 Vrooman, Lindsa 21 Indiana Universi 16:25.15 16:22.71 882 15
r:+0.85 30.48 1:03.11 (32.63)
1:35.99 (32.88) 2:08.98 (32.99)
2:41.83 (32.85) 3:14.87 (33.04)
3:47.57 (32.70) 4:20.46 (32.89)
4:53.51 (33.05) 5:26.56 (33.05)
5:59.28 (32.72) 6:32.01 (32.73)
7:05.14 (33.13) 7:37.73 (32.59)
8:10.90 (33.17) 8:43.81 (32.91)
9:16.72 (32.91) 9:49.80 (33.08)
10:22.66 (32.86) 10:55.90 (33.24)
11:28.29 (32.39) 12:01.23 (32.94)
12:33.57 (32.34) 13:06.27 (32.70)
13:38.90 (32.63) 14:12.06 (33.16)
14:45.11 (33.05) 15:18.27 (33.16)
15:51.09 (32.82) 16:22.71 (31.62)
5 Rongione, Isabe 13 The Fish 16:35.34 16:27.23 870 14
r:+0.78 30.37 1:03.63 (33.26)
1:36.44 (32.81) 2:09.78 (33.34)
2:42.70 (32.92) 3:15.92 (33.22)
3:48.80 (32.88) 4:21.91 (33.11)
4:54.82 (32.91) 5:27.68 (32.86)
6:00.45 (32.77) 6:33.26 (32.81)
7:06.17 (32.91) 7:38.84 (32.67)
8:11.62 (32.78) 8:44.49 (32.87)
9:17.35 (32.86) 9:50.27 (32.92)
10:23.46 (33.19) 10:56.67 (33.21)
11:29.77 (33.10) 12:02.77 (33.00)
12:36.21 (33.44) 13:09.57 (33.36)
13:42.84 (33.27) 14:16.14 (33.30)
14:49.56 (33.42) 15:22.60 (33.04)
15:55.77 (33.17) 16:27.23 (31.46)
6 Burke, Kaitlin 21 Towson Universit 16:09.01Y 16:34.68 850 13
r:+0.74 30.16 1:03.04 (32.88)
1:36.01 (32.97) 2:08.82 (32.81)
2:41.62 (32.80) 3:14.41 (32.79)
3:47.40 (32.99) 4:19.89 (32.49)
4:52.66 (32.77) 5:25.48 (32.82)
5:58.63 (33.15) 6:31.45 (32.82)
7:04.90 (33.45) 7:38.13 (33.23)
8:11.46 (33.33) 8:44.84 (33.38)
9:18.50 (33.66) 9:51.76 (33.26)
10:25.23 (33.47) 10:58.63 (33.40)
11:32.03 (33.40) 12:05.08 (33.05)
12:38.75 (33.67) 13:12.28 (33.53)
13:46.31 (34.03) 14:19.99 (33.68)
14:54.21 (34.22) 15:28.17 (33.96)
16:01.69 (33.52) 16:34.68 (32.99)
7 Rankin, Megan 19 Golden West Swim 16:37.10 16:38.89 840 11.5
r:+0.74 30.55 1:03.11 (32.56)
1:36.27 (33.16) 2:08.89 (32.62)
2:41.89 (33.00) 3:14.44 (32.55)
3:47.32 (32.88) 4:19.92 (32.60)
4:52.85 (32.93) 5:25.65 (32.80)
5:58.87 (33.22) 6:31.95 (33.08)
7:05.42 (33.47) 7:38.54 (33.12)
8:12.23 (33.69) 8:45.51 (33.28)
9:19.25 (33.74) 9:52.78 (33.53)
10:26.65 (33.87) 11:00.39 (33.74)
11:34.37 (33.98) 12:08.15 (33.78)
12:42.45 (34.30) 13:16.29 (33.84)
13:50.44 (34.15) 14:24.41 (33.97)
14:58.46 (34.05) 15:32.30 (33.84)
16:06.06 (33.76) 16:38.89 (32.83)
7 Brent, Kendall 14 Swim Florida 16:47.28 16:38.89 840 11.5
r:+0.78 31.40 1:04.57 (33.17)
1:37.87 (33.30) 2:11.07 (33.20)
2:44.43 (33.36) 3:17.90 (33.47)
3:51.64 (33.74) 4:24.97 (33.33)
4:58.73 (33.76) 5:32.04 (33.31)
6:05.40 (33.36) 6:38.79 (33.39)
7:12.09 (33.30) 7:45.49 (33.40)
8:18.90 (33.41) 8:52.21 (33.31)
9:25.49 (33.28) 9:58.88 (33.39)
10:32.25 (33.37) 11:05.73 (33.48)
11:38.92 (33.19) 12:12.22 (33.30)
12:45.82 (33.60) 13:19.17 (33.35)
13:52.53 (33.36) 14:26.18 (33.65)
14:59.38 (33.20) 15:32.81 (33.43)
16:06.21 (33.40) 16:38.89 (32.68)
9 Baker, Lauren 20 Team Bruin/FORD- 16:42.36 16:44.46 826 9
r:+0.77 31.05 1:04.20 (33.15)
1:37.22 (33.02) 2:10.82 (33.60)
2:44.06 (33.24) 3:17.34 (33.28)
3:50.48 (33.14) 4:23.75 (33.27)
4:56.93 (33.18) 5:30.18 (33.25)
6:03.44 (33.26) 6:36.60 (33.16)
7:09.80 (33.20) 7:43.06 (33.26)
8:16.26 (33.20) 8:49.73 (33.47)
9:23.09 (33.36) 9:56.50 (33.41)
10:29.91 (33.41) 11:03.49 (33.58)
11:37.11 (33.62) 12:10.83 (33.72)
12:44.65 (33.82) 13:18.65 (34.00)
13:52.54 (33.89) 14:26.76 (34.22)
15:01.10 (34.34) 15:35.62 (34.52)
16:10.13 (34.51) 16:44.46 (34.33)
10 Campbell, Kathr 19 Swim Pasadena/UC 16:49.92 16:44.70 825 7
r:+0.81 30.45 1:03.07 (32.62)
1:36.28 (33.21) 2:09.47 (33.19)
2:42.91 (33.44) 3:16.08 (33.17)
3:49.44 (33.36) 4:22.61 (33.17)
4:55.90 (33.29) 5:29.08 (33.18)
6:02.61 (33.53) 6:35.69 (33.08)
7:09.19 (33.50) 7:42.60 (33.41)
8:16.04 (33.44) 8:49.51 (33.47)
9:22.71 (33.20) 9:56.19 (33.48)
10:29.70 (33.51) 11:03.55 (33.85)
11:37.06 (33.51) 12:10.95 (33.89)
12:44.94 (33.99) 13:19.20 (34.26)
13:53.60 (34.40) 14:27.73 (34.13)
15:02.02 (34.29) 15:36.35 (34.33)
16:10.71 (34.36) 16:44.70 (33.99)
11 Pawlowicz, Kait 20 Nation''s Capital 8:48.57 16:45.67 823 6
r:+0.76 30.49 1:03.58 (33.09)
1:36.80 (33.22) 2:10.21 (33.41)
2:43.85 (33.64) 3:17.60 (33.75)
3:51.04 (33.44) 4:24.67 (33.63)
4:58.27 (33.60) 5:31.88 (33.61)
6:05.83 (33.95) 6:39.58 (33.75)
7:13.35 (33.77) 7:46.82 (33.47)
8:20.64 (33.82) 8:54.25 (33.61)
9:28.18 (33.93) 10:01.82 (33.64)
10:35.74 (33.92) 11:09.58 (33.84)
11:43.37 (33.79) 12:16.95 (33.58)
12:50.75 (33.80) 13:24.77 (34.02)
13:58.45 (33.68) 14:32.53 (34.08)
15:06.37 (33.84) 15:40.20 (33.83)
16:13.77 (33.57) 16:45.67 (31.90)
12 Silbert, Caille 17 Cougar Aquatic T 16:28.96Y 16:46.43 821 5
r:+0.78 31.30 1:04.54 (33.24)
1:37.93 (33.39) 2:11.16 (33.23)
2:44.72 (33.56) 3:18.18 (33.46)
3:51.88 (33.70) 4:25.45 (33.57)
4:59.06 (33.61) 5:32.94 (33.88)
6:06.08 (33.14) 6:39.82 (33.74)
7:13.37 (33.55) 7:47.22 (33.85)
8:20.80 (33.58) 8:54.49 (33.69)
9:28.24 (33.75) 10:02.13 (33.89)
10:35.90 (33.77) 11:09.75 (33.85)
11:43.59 (33.84) 12:17.41 (33.82)
12:51.14 (33.73) 13:25.00 (33.86)
13:58.87 (33.87) 14:32.67 (33.80)
15:06.41 (33.74) 15:40.27 (33.86)
16:13.86 (33.59) 16:46.43 (32.57)
13 Peters, Stephan 17 Marietta Marlins 16:17.23Y 16:46.90 820 4
r:+0.76 30.17 1:02.91 (32.74)
1:35.72 (32.81) 2:08.91 (33.19)
2:41.66 (32.75) 3:15.11 (33.45)
3:48.14 (33.03) 4:21.97 (33.83)
4:55.30 (33.33) 5:29.04 (33.74)
6:02.42 (33.38) 6:36.16 (33.74)
7:09.77 (33.61) 7:44.01 (34.24)
8:17.45 (33.44) 8:51.50 (34.05)
9:25.03 (33.53) 9:59.51 (34.48)
10:33.22 (33.71) 11:07.78 (34.56)
11:41.94 (34.16) 12:16.20 (34.26)
12:49.90 (33.70) 13:24.56 (34.66)
13:58.57 (34.01) 14:32.93 (34.36)
15:06.89 (33.96) 15:41.42 (34.53)
16:15.17 (33.75) 16:46.90 (31.73)
14 Jernberg, Cassa 15 Schroeder YMCA S 16:52.37 16:49.47 813 3
r:+0.79 31.14 1:03.96 (32.82)
1:36.77 (32.81) 2:09.82 (33.05)
2:42.90 (33.08) 3:16.04 (33.14)
3:49.72 (33.68) 4:23.14 (33.42)
4:56.73 (33.59) 5:29.80 (33.07)
6:03.35 (33.55) 6:37.10 (33.75)
7:11.21 (34.11) 7:44.74 (33.53)
8:18.78 (34.04) 8:52.58 (33.80)
9:26.56 (33.98) 10:00.82 (34.26)
10:35.00 (34.18) 11:09.01 (34.01)
11:42.87 (33.86) 12:17.25 (34.38)
12:52.00 (34.75) 13:25.95 (33.95)
14:00.34 (34.39) 14:34.60 (34.26)
15:09.00 (34.40) 15:42.97 (33.97)
16:16.89 (33.92) 16:49.47 (32.58)
15 Simonds, Moriah 15 Pleasanton Seaha 16:34.04Y 16:51.94 808 2
r:+0.73 30.73 1:03.93 (33.20)
1:37.61 (33.68) 2:10.93 (33.32)
2:44.76 (33.83) 3:18.00 (33.24)
3:51.89 (33.89) 4:25.62 (33.73)
4:59.35 (33.73) 5:33.20 (33.85)
6:07.41 (34.21) 6:41.61 (34.20)
7:15.41 (33.80) 7:48.68 (33.27)
8:22.74 (34.06) 8:56.54 (33.80)
9:30.66 (34.12) 10:04.49 (33.83)
10:38.56 (34.07) 11:12.35 (33.79)
11:46.62 (34.27) 12:20.69 (34.07)
12:55.01 (34.32) 13:28.99 (33.98)
14:03.07 (34.08) 14:37.07 (34.00)
15:11.11 (34.04) 15:44.67 (33.56)
16:19.14 (34.47) 16:51.94 (32.80)
16 Finke, Ariel 16 Saint Petersburg 16:45.53 16:52.54 806 1
r:+0.78 31.15 1:03.68 (32.53)
1:37.09 (33.41) 2:10.08 (32.99)
2:43.43 (33.35) 3:16.48 (33.05)
3:49.87 (33.39) 4:22.99 (33.12)
4:56.39 (33.40) 5:29.60 (33.21)
6:03.01 (33.41) 6:36.31 (33.30)
7:09.81 (33.50) 7:43.11 (33.30)
8:16.90 (33.79) 8:50.53 (33.63)
9:24.48 (33.95) 9:58.17 (33.69)
10:32.40 (34.23) 11:06.43 (34.03)
11:40.73 (34.30) 12:14.96 (34.23)
12:49.34 (34.38) 13:23.97 (34.63)
13:58.52 (34.55) 14:33.34 (34.82)
15:08.11 (34.77) 15:42.99 (34.88)
16:18.13 (35.14) 16:52.54 (34.41)
17 Roy, Taylor 19 SwimAtlanta/Flor 9:53.44Y 16:52.74 806
r:+0.71 31.51 1:04.88 (33.37)
1:38.57 (33.69) 2:12.10 (33.53)
2:45.56 (33.46) 3:19.19 (33.63)
3:52.55 (33.36) 4:26.10 (33.55)
4:59.37 (33.27) 5:32.80 (33.43)
6:05.96 (33.16) 6:39.41 (33.45)
7:12.78 (33.37) 7:46.58 (33.80)
8:20.05 (33.47) 8:53.63 (33.58)
9:27.31 (33.68) 10:01.23 (33.92)
10:35.34 (34.11) 11:09.58 (34.24)
11:43.80 (34.22) 12:18.23 (34.43)
12:52.68 (34.45) 13:27.18 (34.50)
14:01.72 (34.54) 14:36.11 (34.39)
15:10.52 (34.41) 15:45.17 (34.65)
16:19.43 (34.26) 16:52.74 (33.31)
18 Stinson, Miriam 16 Nashville Aquati 16:25.41Y 16:54.44 802
r:+0.81 31.20 1:04.82 (33.62)
1:38.88 (34.06) 2:12.96 (34.08)
2:47.03 (34.07) 3:20.99 (33.96)
3:54.86 (33.87) 4:28.58 (33.72)
5:02.27 (33.69) 5:35.75 (33.48)
6:09.44 (33.69) 6:43.08 (33.64)
7:16.80 (33.72) 7:50.49 (33.69)
8:24.44 (33.95) 8:58.44 (34.00)
9:32.46 (34.02) 10:06.51 (34.05)
10:40.50 (33.99) 11:14.53 (34.03)
11:48.73 (34.20) 12:22.82 (34.09)
12:56.91 (34.09) 13:31.19 (34.28)
14:05.52 (34.33) 14:39.87 (34.35)
15:13.84 (33.97) 15:47.85 (34.01)
16:21.87 (34.02) 16:54.44 (32.57)
19 Offutt, Kelly 20 North Baltimore 16:08.65Y 16:55.83 798
r:+0.79 31.51 1:05.70 (34.19)
1:39.88 (34.18) 2:13.52 (33.64)
2:47.47 (33.95) 3:21.17 (33.70)
3:55.28 (34.11) 4:28.97 (33.69)
5:03.07 (34.10) 5:36.85 (33.78)
6:10.92 (34.07) 6:44.53 (33.61)
7:18.48 (33.95) 7:51.98 (33.50)
8:26.14 (34.16) 8:59.78 (33.64)
9:33.86 (34.08) 10:07.56 (33.70)
10:41.55 (33.99) 11:15.45 (33.90)
11:49.57 (34.12) 12:23.35 (33.78)
12:57.59 (34.24) 13:31.43 (33.84)
14:05.68 (34.25) 14:39.66 (33.98)
15:13.94 (34.28) 15:48.04 (34.10)
16:22.36 (34.32) 16:55.83 (33.47)
20 Smith, Jordan 20 Patriot Aquatics 16:26.99Y 16:56.30 797
r:+0.75 31.51 1:05.13 (33.62)
1:39.18 (34.05) 2:13.42 (34.24)
2:47.78 (34.36) 3:21.72 (33.94)
3:55.86 (34.14) 4:29.91 (34.05)
5:03.94 (34.03) 5:37.80 (33.86)
6:11.72 (33.92) 6:45.66 (33.94)
7:19.43 (33.77) 7:53.37 (33.94)
8:27.46 (34.09) 9:01.22 (33.76)
9:35.20 (33.98) 10:08.93 (33.73)
10:43.11 (34.18) 11:17.07 (33.96)
11:51.21 (34.14) 12:25.25 (34.04)
12:59.51 (34.26) 13:33.53 (34.02)
14:07.75 (34.22) 14:41.86 (34.11)
15:16.12 (34.26) 15:49.91 (33.79)
16:23.66 (33.75) 16:56.30 (32.64)
21 Harrison, Saman 19 Boulder City Hen 16:17.78Y 16:56.55 797
r:+0.72 30.77 1:04.00 (33.23)
1:37.74 (33.74) 2:11.73 (33.99)
2:46.09 (34.36) 3:20.12 (34.03)
3:54.14 (34.02) 4:28.19 (34.05)
5:02.37 (34.18) 5:36.42 (34.05)
6:11.04 (34.62) 6:45.29 (34.25)
7:19.56 (34.27) 7:53.47 (33.91)
8:27.76 (34.29) 9:01.83 (34.07)
9:36.15 (34.32) 10:10.29 (34.14)
10:44.51 (34.22) 11:18.56 (34.05)
11:53.19 (34.63) 12:27.22 (34.03)
13:01.26 (34.04) 13:35.00 (33.74)
14:08.67 (33.67) 14:42.43 (33.76)
15:16.10 (33.67) 15:49.85 (33.75)
16:23.54 (33.69) 16:56.55 (33.01)
22 Sorna, Cassaund 21 Towson Universit 16:22.29Y 16:57.18 795
r:+0.75 31.48 1:05.49 (34.01)
1:39.38 (33.89) 2:13.48 (34.10)
2:47.71 (34.23) 3:21.75 (34.04)
3:56.12 (34.37) 4:30.34 (34.22)
5:04.55 (34.21) 5:38.93 (34.38)
6:13.02 (34.09) 6:47.16 (34.14)
7:21.31 (34.15) 7:55.37 (34.06)
8:29.49 (34.12) 9:03.64 (34.15)
9:37.79 (34.15) 10:11.57 (33.78)
10:45.46 (33.89) 11:19.44 (33.98)
11:53.26 (33.82) 12:27.25 (33.99)
13:01.08 (33.83) 13:35.12 (34.04)
14:09.27 (34.15) 14:43.41 (34.14)
15:17.41 (34.00) 15:51.06 (33.65)
16:24.81 (33.75) 16:57.18 (32.37)
23 Lund, Anina 15 Badger Swim Club 10:00.69Y 16:58.20 793
r:+0.72 30.54 1:03.38 (32.84)
1:37.23 (33.85) 2:10.96 (33.73)
2:44.82 (33.86) 3:18.69 (33.87)
3:52.96 (34.27) 4:26.25 (33.29)
5:00.18 (33.93) 5:33.99 (33.81)
6:07.97 (33.98) 6:41.85 (33.88)
7:15.90 (34.05) 7:50.14 (34.24)
8:24.52 (34.38) 8:58.92 (34.40)
9:33.27 (34.35) 10:07.67 (34.40)
10:42.07 (34.40) 11:16.39 (34.32)
11:50.53 (34.14) 12:24.73 (34.20)
12:59.05 (34.32) 13:33.34 (34.29)
14:07.72 (34.38) 14:42.21 (34.49)
15:16.87 (34.66) 15:51.53 (34.66)
16:25.60 (34.07) 16:58.20 (32.60)
24 Antiles, Jessic 16 Cougar Aquatic T 10:00.09Y 17:00.20 788
r:+0.68 29.69 1:02.68 (32.99)
1:36.30 (33.62) 2:10.02 (33.72)
2:43.88 (33.86) 3:17.88 (34.00)
3:51.76 (33.88) 4:25.85 (34.09)
4:59.85 (34.00) 5:34.01 (34.16)
6:08.06 (34.05) 6:42.05 (33.99)
7:16.20 (34.15) 7:50.59 (34.39)
8:24.73 (34.14) 8:59.18 (34.45)
9:33.04 (33.86) 10:07.89 (34.85)
10:42.25 (34.36) 11:16.67 (34.42)
11:51.18 (34.51) 12:25.62 (34.44)
13:00.07 (34.45) 13:34.81 (34.74)
14:09.59 (34.78) 14:44.24 (34.65)
15:18.76 (34.52) 15:53.51 (34.75)
16:27.46 (33.95) 17:00.20 (32.74)
25 Treble, Molly 16 Long Island Aqua 9:54.17Y 17:01.61 785
r:+0.90 31.80 1:05.33 (33.53)
1:39.18 (33.85) 2:12.88 (33.70)
2:46.87 (33.99) 3:20.79 (33.92)
3:55.05 (34.26) 4:29.02 (33.97)
5:02.98 (33.96) 5:36.74 (33.76)
6:10.95 (34.21) 6:44.72 (33.77)
7:18.84 (34.12) 7:52.71 (33.87)
8:27.21 (34.50) 9:01.35 (34.14)
9:35.68 (34.33) 10:10.00 (34.32)
10:44.40 (34.40) 11:18.78 (34.38)
11:53.46 (34.68) 12:27.71 (34.25)
13:02.50 (34.79) 13:36.90 (34.40)
14:11.31 (34.41) 14:46.11 (34.80)
15:20.41 (34.30) 15:55.06 (34.65)
16:29.30 (34.24) 17:01.61 (32.31)
26 Schlichte, Lind 17 Long Island Aqua 9:59.39Y 17:01.95 784
r:+0.84 32.11 1:06.11 (34.00)
1:40.36 (34.25) 2:14.14 (33.78)
2:48.49 (34.35) 3:22.43 (33.94)
3:56.77 (34.34) 4:30.74 (33.97)
5:04.98 (34.24) 5:38.95 (33.97)
6:13.32 (34.37) 6:47.48 (34.16)
7:21.90 (34.42) 7:56.01 (34.11)
8:30.35 (34.34) 9:04.53 (34.18)
9:39.08 (34.55) 10:13.32 (34.24)
10:47.78 (34.46) 11:21.83 (34.05)
11:56.04 (34.21) 12:30.11 (34.07)
13:04.51 (34.40) 13:38.67 (34.16)
14:12.98 (34.31) 14:47.05 (34.07)
15:21.21 (34.16) 15:55.50 (34.29)
16:29.84 (34.34) 17:01.95 (32.11)
27 Finke, Autumn 18 Saint Petersburg 16:47.24 17:03.70 780
r:+0.84 30.83 1:03.69 (32.86)
1:37.05 (33.36) 2:10.31 (33.26)
2:43.71 (33.40) 3:17.06 (33.35)
3:50.88 (33.82) 4:24.45 (33.57)
4:58.30 (33.85) 5:32.17 (33.87)
6:06.41 (34.24) 6:40.67 (34.26)
7:14.86 (34.19) 7:49.07 (34.21)
8:23.61 (34.54) 8:58.12 (34.51)
9:32.18 (34.06) 10:07.04 (34.86)
10:41.17 (34.13) 11:16.07 (34.90)
11:50.41 (34.34) 12:25.55 (35.14)
12:59.83 (34.28) 13:35.15 (35.32)
14:09.68 (34.53) 14:45.08 (35.40)
15:19.89 (34.81) 15:54.80 (34.91)
16:29.60 (34.80) 17:03.70 (34.10)
28 Duggan, Katheri 16 Highlander Aquat 9:49.32Y 17:05.78 775
r:+0.71 31.52 1:05.28 (33.76)
1:39.34 (34.06) 2:13.45 (34.11)
2:47.28 (33.83) 3:21.56 (34.28)
3:55.33 (33.77) 4:29.68 (34.35)
5:03.70 (34.02) 5:37.99 (34.29)
6:11.91 (33.92) 6:46.22 (34.31)
7:20.51 (34.29) 7:54.90 (34.39)
8:29.05 (34.15) 9:03.30 (34.25)
9:37.00 (33.70) 10:11.36 (34.36)
10:45.22 (33.86) 11:19.84 (34.62)
11:54.06 (34.22) 12:28.58 (34.52)
13:03.14 (34.56) 13:38.17 (35.03)
14:12.86 (34.69) 14:47.68 (34.82)
15:22.60 (34.92) 15:57.42 (34.82)
16:32.19 (34.77) 17:05.78 (33.59)
29 Hutchinson-Madd 18 Asphalt Green Un 16:28.33Y 17:05.96 775
r:+0.72 30.80 1:04.18 (33.38)
1:38.11 (33.93) 2:12.22 (34.11)
2:46.29 (34.07) 3:20.44 (34.15)
3:54.58 (34.14) 4:29.01 (34.43)
5:03.17 (34.16) 5:37.58 (34.41)
6:11.73 (34.15) 6:46.29 (34.56)
7:20.54 (34.25) 7:54.95 (34.41)
8:29.24 (34.29) 9:03.85 (34.61)
9:38.24 (34.39) 10:12.93 (34.69)
10:47.29 (34.36) 11:21.97 (34.68)
11:56.53 (34.56) 12:31.24 (34.71)
13:05.79 (34.55) 13:40.46 (34.67)
14:15.27 (34.81) 14:49.81 (34.54)
15:24.29 (34.48) 15:59.07 (34.78)
16:33.17 (34.10) 17:05.96 (32.79)
30 Muller, Rachel 18 SwimAtlanta 9:53.10Y 17:07.12 772
r:+0.72 32.13 1:06.52 (34.39)
1:40.92 (34.40) 2:15.93 (35.01)
2:50.62 (34.69) 3:25.46 (34.84)
4:00.21 (34.75) 4:34.92 (34.71)
5:09.33 (34.41) 5:44.03 (34.70)
6:18.61 (34.58) 6:53.10 (34.49)
7:27.31 (34.21) 8:01.60 (34.29)
8:35.77 (34.17) 9:10.09 (34.32)
9:44.68 (34.59) 10:18.84 (34.16)
10:53.05 (34.21) 11:27.51 (34.46)
12:01.80 (34.29) 12:36.16 (34.36)
13:10.39 (34.23) 13:44.60 (34.21)
14:18.92 (34.32) 14:53.12 (34.20)
15:27.42 (34.30) 16:01.57 (34.15)
16:35.08 (33.51) 17:07.12 (32.04)
31 Heim, Jessica 20 College Area Swi 16:31.17Y 17:09.24 767
r:+0.75 30.79 1:04.30 (33.51)
1:38.42 (34.12) 2:12.84 (34.42)
2:47.55 (34.71) 3:22.29 (34.74)
3:56.80 (34.51) 4:31.54 (34.74)
5:06.27 (34.73) 5:40.93 (34.66)
6:15.56 (34.63) 6:50.21 (34.65)
7:24.96 (34.75) 7:59.54 (34.58)
8:34.09 (34.55) 9:08.72 (34.63)
9:43.09 (34.37) 10:17.70 (34.61)
10:51.81 (34.11) 11:26.00 (34.19)
11:59.94 (33.94) 12:34.28 (34.34)
13:08.41 (34.13) 13:42.86 (34.45)
14:16.97 (34.11) 14:51.49 (34.52)
15:25.76 (34.27) 16:00.44 (34.68)
16:35.08 (34.64) 17:09.24 (34.16)
32 Nasson, Stephan 19 Adirondack Aquat 16:27.57Y 17:10.89 764
r:+0.76 30.94 1:04.07 (33.13)
1:37.94 (33.87) 2:11.86 (33.92)
2:45.85 (33.99) 3:19.84 (33.99)
3:54.08 (34.24) 4:28.38 (34.30)
5:02.76 (34.38) 5:37.26 (34.50)
6:11.76 (34.50) 6:46.44 (34.68)
7:20.98 (34.54) 7:55.50 (34.52)
8:30.06 (34.56) 9:04.74 (34.68)
9:39.21 (34.47) 10:13.73 (34.52)
10:48.23 (34.50) 11:22.88 (34.65)
11:57.66 (34.78) 12:32.43 (34.77)
13:07.24 (34.81) 13:42.15 (34.91)
14:17.24 (35.09) 14:52.22 (34.98)
15:27.17 (34.95) 16:02.15 (34.98)
16:37.04 (34.89) 17:10.89 (33.85)
33 Siverling, Mega 20 Una NLAC 16:09.40Y 17:11.84 762
r:+0.80 32.16 1:06.29 (34.13)
1:40.73 (34.44) 2:14.72 (33.99)
2:49.01 (34.29) 3:23.34 (34.33)
3:57.26 (33.92) 4:31.78 (34.52)
5:06.30 (34.52) 5:41.08 (34.78)
6:15.78 (34.70) 6:49.97 (34.19)
7:24.99 (35.02) 7:59.23 (34.24)
8:33.96 (34.73) 9:08.77 (34.81)
9:43.11 (34.34) 10:17.25 (34.14)
10:52.25 (35.00) 11:26.54 (34.29)
12:01.47 (34.93) 12:35.64 (34.17)
13:10.72 (35.08) 13:45.07 (34.35)
14:19.70 (34.63) 14:54.46 (34.76)
15:29.46 (35.00) 16:03.98 (34.52)
16:38.32 (34.34) 17:11.84 (33.52)
34 Witham, Shelby 21 Towson Universit 9:56.73Y 17:12.69 760
r:+0.75 31.11 1:03.91 (32.80)
1:37.29 (33.38) 2:10.85 (33.56)
2:44.37 (33.52) 3:17.87 (33.50)
3:51.36 (33.49) 4:25.40 (34.04)
4:59.34 (33.94) 5:33.37 (34.03)
6:07.63 (34.26) 6:41.88 (34.25)
7:16.13 (34.25) 7:50.60 (34.47)
8:25.16 (34.56) 8:59.81 (34.65)
9:34.36 (34.55) 10:09.11 (34.75)
10:43.71 (34.60) 11:18.89 (35.18)
11:53.73 (34.84) 12:28.88 (35.15)
13:03.91 (35.03) 13:39.48 (35.57)
14:14.63 (35.15) 14:50.13 (35.50)
15:25.36 (35.23) 16:01.21 (35.85)
16:37.17 (35.96) 17:12.69 (35.52)
35 Vivado, Lilly 15 Bluefish Swim Cl 16:52.54 17:14.06 757
r:+0.72 30.26 1:03.19 (32.93)
1:36.47 (33.28) 2:10.14 (33.67)
2:43.71 (33.57) 3:17.77 (34.06)
3:51.82 (34.05) 4:26.48 (34.66)
5:00.76 (34.28) 5:35.33 (34.57)
6:09.87 (34.54) 6:44.62 (34.75)
7:19.19 (34.57) 7:54.17 (34.98)
8:28.70 (34.53) 9:03.65 (34.95)
9:38.37 (34.72) 10:13.25 (34.88)
10:48.14 (34.89) 11:23.41 (35.27)
11:58.36 (34.95) 12:33.70 (35.34)
13:08.51 (34.81) 13:43.77 (35.26)
14:18.75 (34.98) 14:54.30 (35.55)
15:29.29 (34.99) 16:04.48 (35.19)
16:39.47 (34.99) 17:14.06 (34.59)
36 Brown, Kendall 19 Aquazot Swim Clu 16:37.99Y 17:14.21 756
r:+0.80 30.73 1:03.97 (33.24)
1:37.94 (33.97) 2:11.86 (33.92)
2:46.08 (34.22) 3:19.81 (33.73)
3:54.23 (34.42) 4:28.21 (33.98)
5:02.98 (34.77) 5:37.33 (34.35)
6:12.00 (34.67) 6:46.56 (34.56)
7:21.13 (34.57) 7:55.38 (34.25)
8:30.09 (34.71) 9:04.69 (34.60)
9:39.48 (34.79) 10:13.95 (34.47)
10:48.89 (34.94) 11:23.73 (34.84)
11:58.84 (35.11) 12:33.76 (34.92)
13:08.81 (35.05) 13:43.85 (35.04)
14:19.06 (35.21) 14:54.03 (34.97)
15:29.33 (35.30) 16:04.50 (35.17)
16:39.75 (35.25) 17:14.21 (34.46)
37 Holtzen, Jennif 19 Wisconsin Aquati 16:25.68Y 17:16.36 752
r:+0.73 31.69 1:05.89 (34.20)
1:40.06 (34.17) 2:14.47 (34.41)
2:49.25 (34.78) 3:23.88 (34.63)
3:35.48 (11.60) 4:33.34 (57.86)
5:07.95 (34.61) 5:42.58 (34.63)
6:16.60 (34.02) 6:50.86 (34.26)
7:25.28 (34.42) 7:59.76 (34.48)
8:34.64 (34.88) 9:09.26 (34.62)
9:43.96 (34.70) 10:18.56 (34.60)
10:53.26 (34.70) 11:27.91 (34.65)
12:02.54 (34.63) 12:37.43 (34.89)
13:12.34 (34.91) 13:47.36 (35.02)
14:22.42 (35.06) 14:57.21 (34.79)
15:32.32 (35.11) 16:07.24 (34.92)
16:41.99 (34.75) 17:16.36 (34.37)
38 Baird, Kelly 21 Ohio State 16:20.87Y 17:19.78 744
r:+0.76 30.89 1:04.02 (33.13)
1:38.04 (34.02) 2:11.78 (33.74)
2:45.93 (34.15) 3:19.79 (33.86)
3:54.46 (34.67) 4:28.79 (34.33)
5:02.90 (34.11) 5:37.30 (34.40)
6:11.76 (34.46) 6:46.73 (34.97)
7:21.79 (35.06) 7:57.15 (35.36)
8:32.36 (35.21) 9:07.63 (35.27)
9:42.40 (34.77) 10:17.56 (35.16)
10:52.47 (34.91) 11:27.55 (35.08)
12:02.70 (35.15) 12:37.98 (35.28)
13:12.82 (34.84) 13:48.11 (35.29)
14:23.27 (35.16) 14:58.70 (35.43)
15:33.86 (35.16) 16:09.07 (35.21)
16:44.73 (35.66) 17:19.78 (35.05)
39 Davis, Alexa 18 Unattached 16:27.87Y 17:23.95 735
r:+0.71 31.00 1:04.14 (33.14)
1:37.86 (33.72) 2:11.71 (33.85)
2:45.53 (33.82) 3:19.66 (34.13)
3:53.91 (34.25) 4:28.41 (34.50)
5:02.90 (34.49) 5:37.61 (34.71)
6:12.30 (34.69) 6:47.09 (34.79)
7:21.86 (34.77) 7:56.88 (35.02)
8:31.89 (35.01) 9:06.91 (35.02)
9:42.31 (35.40) 10:17.84 (35.53)
10:53.40 (35.56) 11:29.08 (35.68)
12:04.94 (35.86) 12:39.84 (34.90)
13:15.57 (35.73) 13:51.13 (35.56)
14:26.88 (35.75) 15:02.47 (35.59)
15:38.42 (35.95) 16:13.97 (35.55)
16:49.35 (35.38) 17:23.95 (34.60)
40 Phillips, Kimbe 20 Texas RiverShark 16:13.58Y 17:25.08 733
r:+0.82 31.30 1:05.06 (33.76)
1:39.45 (34.39) 2:14.21 (34.76)
2:48.79 (34.58) 3:23.65 (34.86)
3:58.31 (34.66) 4:33.15 (34.84)
5:08.09 (34.94) 5:43.20 (35.11)
6:17.94 (34.74) 6:52.81 (34.87)
7:27.70 (34.89) 8:02.71 (35.01)
8:37.82 (35.11) 9:12.83 (35.01)
9:47.93 (35.10) 10:23.14 (35.21)
10:58.29 (35.15) 11:33.63 (35.34)
12:08.92 (35.29) 12:44.24 (35.32)
13:19.36 (35.12) 13:54.62 (35.26)
14:30.19 (35.57) 15:05.56 (35.37)
15:40.71 (35.15) 16:16.07 (35.36)
16:51.18 (35.11) 17:25.08 (33.90)
41 Hlavacek, Nicol 19 Loveland Swim Cl 16:37.16Y 17:30.80 721
r:+0.84 31.43 1:04.89 (33.46)
1:39.10 (34.21) 2:13.19 (34.09)
2:47.82 (34.63) 3:22.39 (34.57)
3:57.29 (34.90) 4:32.01 (34.72)
5:07.09 (35.08) 5:41.74 (34.65)
6:16.97 (35.23) 6:51.86 (34.89)
7:27.34 (35.48) 8:02.37 (35.03)
8:37.63 (35.26) 9:12.77 (35.14)
9:48.24 (35.47) 10:23.46 (35.22)
10:59.29 (35.83) 11:34.74 (35.45)
12:10.52 (35.78) 12:46.06 (35.54)
13:21.65 (35.59) 13:57.32 (35.67)
14:33.27 (35.95) 15:09.37 (36.10)
15:45.01 (35.64) 16:20.84 (35.83)
16:56.58 (35.74) 17:30.80 (34.22)
42 Fleming, Rebecc 18 Cougar Aquatic T 9:53.47Y 17:31.22 720
r:+0.91 31.46 1:04.97 (33.51)
1:39.29 (34.32) 2:13.72 (34.43)
2:48.25 (34.53) 3:22.88 (34.63)
3:57.53 (34.65) 4:32.36 (34.83)
5:07.22 (34.86) 5:42.16 (34.94)
6:17.31 (35.15) 6:52.41 (35.10)
7:27.63 (35.22) 8:02.56 (34.93)
8:37.92 (35.36) 9:13.16 (35.24)
9:48.43 (35.27) 10:23.68 (35.25)
10:59.33 (35.65) 11:34.68 (35.35)
12:10.18 (35.50) 12:45.62 (35.44)
13:21.47 (35.85) 13:57.53 (36.06)
14:33.22 (35.69) 15:09.24 (36.02)
15:44.75 (35.51) 16:20.65 (35.90)
16:56.55 (35.90) 17:31.22 (34.67)
43 Christian, Quin 21 Rice Aquatics/Ri 16:33.48Y 17:37.11 708
r:+0.86 31.59 1:06.35 (34.76)
1:37.83 (31.48) 2:16.51 (38.68)
2:51.93 (35.42) 3:27.21 (35.28)
4:02.53 (35.32) 4:37.89 (35.36)
5:13.33 (35.44) 5:48.51 (35.18)
6:24.09 (35.58) 6:59.19 (35.10)
7:34.75 (35.56) 8:10.04 (35.29)
8:45.69 (35.65) 9:20.85 (35.16)
9:56.39 (35.54) 10:31.74 (35.35)
11:07.26 (35.52) 11:42.60 (35.34)
12:18.43 (35.83) 12:53.94 (35.51)
13:29.80 (35.86) 14:05.08 (35.28)
14:40.82 (35.74) 15:16.37 (35.55)
15:51.85 (35.48) 16:26.81 (34.96)
17:02.30 (35.49) 17:37.11 (34.81)
-- Richey, Amanda 17 Boulder Swimming 16:25.77Y DFS
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 29
1. Australia 429 2. Stanford Swimming 211
3. Longhorn Aquatics 202 4. Indiana University 173
5. Minnesota Aquatics 169 6. Australian States 102.5
7. Nofio Cymru 96 8. SwimMAC Carolina 88
9. North Baltimore Aquatic Club 84.5 10. Ohio State University 79
11. Wisconsin Aquatics 68 12. Athens Bulldog Swim Club 66
13. Aggie Swim Club 65 14. Pleasanton Seahawks 58
15. York YMCA 51 16. Irish Aquatics 49
17. North Carolina Aquatic Club 47 18. U. of Missouri 43
19. Dynamo Swim Club 38 20. Bluefish Swim Club 36
20. Irvine Novaquatics 36 22. SoNoCo Swim Club 34
22. Saint Andrew''s Swimming 34 24. Swim Pasadena 30
25. Boilermaker Aquatics 28 25. SwimAtlanta 28
27. Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish 25 28. Golden West Swim Club 24.5
29. T2 Aquatics 24 30. Crimson Tide Aquatic 22
31. Team Bruin 21 32. Mount Pleasant Swim Club 20
33. The Fish 18 33. Towson University Swimming 18
33. Nation''s Capital Swim Club 18 36. Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 17
36. Nyc-Lions 17 38. AK Sharks 16
38. Unattached Troj 16 40. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 15
41. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics 13 42. Birmingham-Bloomfield Atlantis 12
43. Swim Florida 11.5 44. Fresno State Bulldog Swimming 11
45. Marin Pirates 10 46. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club 9
46. City Of Midland Swim Team 9 48. Oakville Aquatic Club 7
48. University of Kentucky Swim Te 7 50. Canyons Aquatic Club 6
50. Socal Aquatics Association 6 50. Sarasota YMCA Sharks 6
50. Marietta Marlins, Inc 6 50. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 6
55. Cougar Aquatic Team 5 55. Phoenix Swim Club 5
57. Marlins of Raleigh 4 57. Machine Aquatics 4
57. Tiger Aquatics Swimming, Llc 4 57. Liberty Aquatics 4
61. Unattached BC 3 61. Bellevue Club Swim Team 3
63. Wolfpack Elite 2 63. Clearwater Aquatic Team 2
63. Kansas Aquatics 2 63. Delaware Swim Team 2
63. Soundview YMCA Stingrays 2 68. University of Louisville 1
68. Saint Petersburg Aquatics 1 68. Swim Fort Lauderdale 1
68. First Colony Swim Team, Inc. 1 68. Unattached Stan 1
USA Swimming-National Meets 8/3/2013 - 5:58 PM
2013 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 7/30/2013 to 8/3/2013
Event 30 Women 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
World: W 2:06.15 7/27/2009 Ariana Kukors, USA
American: A 2:06.15 7/27/2009 Ariana Kukors, USA
U.S. Open: O 2:09.34 7/7/2009 Julia Smit, Stanford
US Open Meet: M 2:11.46 8/8/2009 Justine Mueller, SwimMAC Carolina
Meet Q Time: 2:19.49
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Mueller, Justin 26 T2 Aquatics 2:14.81 2:11.06M 891 20
r:+0.79 28.15 1:02.35 (34.20)
1:39.38 (37.03) 2:11.06 (31.68)
2 Li, Celina 18 Pleasanton Seaha 2:14.38 2:12.72 858 17
r:+0.68 28.86 1:02.64 (33.78)
1:40.97 (38.33) 2:12.72 (31.75)
3 Baker, Kathleen 16 SwimMAC Carolina 2:14.52 2:13.35 846 16
r:+0.71 28.85 1:02.34 (33.49)
1:41.70 (39.36) 2:13.35 (31.65)
4 Reaney, Emma 20 Irish Aquatics 2:14.32 2:14.01 834 15
r:+0.73 28.73 1:03.10 (34.37)
1:41.89 (38.79) 2:14.01 (32.12)
5 Henry, Sarah 21 Aggie Swim Club 2:15.21 2:14.39 827 14
r:+0.75 28.97 1:03.95 (34.98)
1:42.86 (38.91) 2:14.39 (31.53)
6 Erndl, Erika 35 T2 Aquatics 2:15.26 2:14.61 823 13
r:+0.75 28.11 1:04.72 (36.61)
1:44.11 (39.39) 2:14.61 (30.50)
7 Drabot, Katheri 15 Ozaukee Aquatics 2:15.45 2:14.80 819 12
r:+0.69 28.62 1:03.66 (35.04)
1:43.12 (39.46) 2:14.80 (31.68)
8 Zeiger, Brooke 17 Bluefish Swim Cl 2:15.77 2:16.18 794 11
r:+0.77 30.10 1:04.13 (34.03)
1:44.30 (40.17) 2:16.18 (31.88)
=== B - Final ===
9 *Tonks, Lorna 24 AustralianStates 2:15.79 2:14.27 829 9
r:+0.67 29.07 1:04.25 (35.18)
1:41.97 (37.72) 2:14.27 (32.30)
10 Eastin, Ella 16 SOCAL Aquatics A 2:16.19 2:15.10 814 7
r:+0.75 29.51 1:03.27 (33.76)
1:43.69 (40.42) 2:15.10 (31.41)
11 Meili, Katie 22 NYC-Lions/Columb 2:16.42 2:15.30 810 6
r:+0.69 29.42 1:04.53 (35.11)
1:43.06 (38.53) 2:15.30 (32.24)
12 *McKeown, Taylo 18 Australia 2:16.53 2:15.69 803 5
r:+0.71 29.42 1:04.98 (35.56)
1:43.18 (38.20) 2:15.69 (32.51)
13 *McMaster, Kery 19 Australia 2:16.62 2:16.03 797 4
r:+0.71 29.45 1:03.67 (34.22)
1:44.35 (40.68) 2:16.03 (31.68)
14 Blalock, Caroly 21 North Carolina A 2:17.15 2:16.44 790 3
r:+0.71 28.81 1:03.80 (34.99)
1:44.56 (40.76) 2:16.44 (31.88)
15 Weedman, Chelse 21 Una NLAC 2:17.56 2:17.10 779 2
r:+0.69 29.44 1:04.88 (35.44)
1:44.68 (39.80) 2:17.10 (32.42)
16 Macklin, Mikael 21 Sierra Marlins S 2:16.39 2:17.15 778 1
r:+0.77 29.59 1:04.92 (35.33)
1:44.91 (39.99) 2:17.15 (32.24)
=== C - Final ===
17 Smith, Skylar 20 First Colony Swi 2:18.01 2:15.50 806
r:+0.70 29.14 1:04.40 (35.26)
1:42.94 (38.54) 2:15.50 (32.56)
18 Mann, Rebecca 15 Clearwater Aquat 2:18.14 2:17.27 776
r:+0.75 30.30 1:06.08 (35.78)
1:46.16 (40.08) 2:17.27 (31.11)
19 McKnight, Linds 19 Swim Fort Lauder 2:18.55 2:17.62 770
r:+0.72 29.73 1:05.78 (36.05)
1:46.31 (40.53) 2:17.62 (31.31)
20 *Szekeres, Dori 21 Indiana Universi 2:18.57 2:18.19 760
r:+0.77 29.25 1:03.25 (34.00)
1:45.43 (42.18) 2:18.19 (32.76)
21 *Baker, Hayley 18 Australia 2:18.31 2:18.41 757
r:+0.69 29.94 1:04.17 (34.23)
1:46.54 (42.37) 2:18.41 (31.87)
22 Linn, Ashlee 20 Sarasota YMCA Sh 2:18.16 2:19.03 747
r:+0.69 30.69 1:04.77 (34.08)
1:46.52 (41.75) 2:19.03 (32.51)
23 *Tennant, Alice 20 NCYY 2:18.10 2:19.76 735
r:+0.70 30.12 1:05.71 (35.59)
1:46.25 (40.54) 2:19.76 (33.51)
-- Kingsley, Megan 17 Mount Pleasant S 2:18.22 DQ
r:+0.66 30.06 1:04.81 (34.75)
1:45.26 (40.45) DQ (32.39)
=== Preliminaries ===
11 Lee, Felicia 21 Stanford Swimmin 2:16.20
28.48 1:02.44 (33.96)
1:44.74 (42.30) 2:16.20 (31.46)
26 Leneave, Kelsey 20 Longhorn Aquatic 2:18.68
28.97 1:05.25 (36.28)
1:46.63 (41.38) 2:18.68 (32.05)
27 *Palm, Rebecka 22 Wisconsin Aquati 2:19.00
29.45 1:06.74 (37.29)
1:47.22 (40.48) 2:19.00 (31.78)
28 Cassidy, Victor 21 Longhorn Aquatic 2:19.18
30.39 1:04.99 (34.60)
1:46.99 (42.00) 2:19.18 (32.19)
29 Weber, Sophie 18 Tiger Aquatics S 2:19.21
29.74 1:03.77 (34.03)
1:46.60 (42.83) 2:19.21 (32.61)
30 Jones, Kaitlyn 18 Delaware Swim Te 2:19.28
30.23 1:05.12 (34.89)
1:46.40 (41.28) 2:19.28 (32.88)
31 Millet, Rachel 20 Vandal Aquatics/ 2:19.40
29.23 1:04.34 (35.11)
1:47.27 (42.93) 2:19.40 (32.13)
32 Jaques, Gretche 20 Longhorn Aquatic 2:19.62
29.86 1:06.46 (36.60)
1:46.49 (40.03) 2:19.62 (33.13)
32 Hovren, Emily 21 IOWA 2:19.62
29.94 1:06.20 (36.26)
1:47.48 (41.28) 2:19.62 (32.14)
34 Flickinger, Hal 19 York YMCA 2:19.67
29.56 1:04.68 (35.12)
1:47.42 (42.74) 2:19.67 (32.25)
35 *Sheridan, Mikk 18 Australia 2:19.72
29.39 1:03.64 (34.25)
1:47.17 (43.53) 2:19.72 (32.55)
36 Karosas, Tasija 17 Saint Andrew''s S 2:19.82
30.21 1:04.76 (34.55)
1:47.45 (42.69) 2:19.82 (32.37)
37 Simenec, Tori 20 Minnesota Aquati 2:19.94
29.15 1:05.10 (35.95)
1:48.05 (42.95) 2:19.94 (31.89)
38 Runge, Cierra 17 North Baltimore 2:19.98
30.45 1:05.68 (35.23)
1:48.66 (42.98) 2:19.98 (31.32)
39 Bradford-Feldma 16 Saint Andrew''s S 2:20.00
30.15 1:06.95 (36.80)
1:47.18 (40.23) 2:20.00 (32.82)
40 *Bouchard, Domi 22 U. of Missouri 2:20.07
29.54 1:03.06 (33.52)
1:46.44 (43.38) 2:20.07 (33.63)
41 Williams, Kimbe 16 Bellevue Club Sw 2:20.13
30.07 1:04.52 (34.45)
1:45.79 (41.27) 2:20.13 (34.34)
42 Senko, Anna 21 Bluefish Swim Cl 2:20.24
29.53 1:03.76 (34.23)
1:46.90 (43.14) 2:20.24 (33.34)
43 Kuhn, Sierra 19 Verona Aquatic C 2:20.47
29.62 1:04.56 (34.94)
1:47.73 (43.17) 2:20.47 (32.74)
44 Tarazona, Noell 20 Team Bruin/TCC-C 2:20.49
28.61 1:04.78 (36.17)
1:47.18 (42.40) 2:20.49 (33.31)
45 Hartigan, Morga 21 Wyoming Aquatics 2:20.63
29.73 1:05.29 (35.56)
1:46.90 (41.61) 2:20.63 (33.73)
46 Otto, Courtney 20 SwimMAC Carolina 2:20.67
29.29 1:05.59 (36.30)
1:46.98 (41.39) 2:20.67 (33.69)
47 Mykkanen, Court 15 Irvine Novaquati 2:20.76
30.84 1:04.54 (33.70)
1:48.32 (43.78) 2:20.76 (32.44)
48 Durmer, Haley 18 Dynamo Swim Club 2:20.91
29.00 1:05.57 (36.57)
1:47.24 (41.67) 2:20.91 (33.67)
48 Small, Meghan 15 York YMCA 2:20.91
29.74 1:06.20 (36.46)
1:47.55 (41.35) 2:20.91 (33.36)
50 *Harley, Brittn 22 UBCD 2:20.95
29.32 1:06.05 (36.73)
1:48.26 (42.21) 2:20.95 (32.69)
51 *Licciardi, Chr 17 Australia 2:20.97
28.86 1:06.79 (37.93)
1:47.91 (41.12) 2:20.97 (33.06)
52 *Carson, Bethan 21 Ireland 2:20.98
29.16 1:04.95 (35.79)
1:47.87 (42.92) 2:20.98 (33.11)
53 Casey, Shaun 20 Daytona Beach Sw 2:21.01
29.50 1:05.87 (36.37)
1:49.06 (43.19) 2:21.01 (31.95)
54 Haase, Sarah 19 Stanford Swimmin 2:21.05
29.13 1:06.88 (37.75)
1:46.98 (40.10) 2:21.05 (34.07)
55 Mercer, Carly 21 Boilermaker Aqua 2:21.16
30.15 1:05.97 (35.82)
1:48.42 (42.45) 2:21.16 (32.74)
56 Brown, Allison 19 Pleasanton Seaha 2:21.37
30.52 1:06.25 (35.73)
1:48.00 (41.75) 2:21.37 (33.37)
57 Miller, Heidi 17 Fox Chapel Kille 2:21.38
29.57 1:05.59 (36.02)
1:49.33 (43.74) 2:21.38 (32.05)
58 Day, Alexandria 20 Indiana Universi 2:21.57
30.00 1:05.80 (35.80)
1:47.98 (42.18) 2:21.57 (33.59)
59 Chen, Kirstie 21 Stanford Swimmin 2:21.66
30.20 1:06.77 (36.57)
1:48.29 (41.52) 2:21.66 (33.37)
60 *Pasloski, Bron 20 Indiana Universi 2:21.78
30.28 1:05.80 (35.52)
1:47.02 (41.22) 2:21.78 (34.76)
61 O''Malley, Shann 20 STINGRAYS/Georgi 2:21.96
30.90 1:08.40 (37.50)
1:48.29 (39.89) 2:21.96 (33.67)
62 Lazor, Annie 18 Atlantis Swimmin 2:22.03
31.05 1:09.24 (38.19)
1:48.70 (39.46) 2:22.03 (33.33)
63 Jansen, Daniell 21 Una NCAC/UNC 2:22.12
29.52 1:08.26 (38.74)
1:48.96 (40.70) 2:22.12 (33.16)
64 *Green, Taylor 16 AustralianStates 2:22.20
30.87 1:08.52 (37.65)
1:50.31 (41.79) 2:22.20 (31.89)
65 Crawford, Kenda 19 Team Greenville/ 2:22.68
30.00 1:04.29 (34.29)
1:48.82 (44.53) 2:22.68 (33.86)
66 Smiddy, Clara 17 AquaKids Sharks 2:22.82
31.17 1:04.72 (33.55)
1:48.81 (44.09) 2:22.82 (34.01)
67 Malazdrewicz, A 18 Jeffco Hurricane 2:23.14
30.09 1:05.44 (35.35)
1:50.92 (45.48) 2:23.14 (32.22)
68 Sinatro, Haley 19 Una NLAC 2:23.18
31.36 1:08.56 (37.20)
1:49.94 (41.38) 2:23.18 (33.24)
69 Johansen, Sydne 20 Boise YMCA Swim 2:23.67
31.33 1:08.05 (36.72)
1:49.37 (41.32) 2:23.67 (34.30)
70 Ligeza, Nicole 21 Swim Utah 2:23.78
30.63 1:07.82 (37.19)
1:49.21 (41.39) 2:23.78 (34.57)
71 Upshaw, Arlyn 18 Terrapins Swim T 2:23.80
30.25 1:06.11 (35.86)
1:50.12 (44.01) 2:23.80 (33.68)
72 Oliver, Meredit 19 Metroplex Aquati 2:24.37
30.21 1:06.87 (36.66)
1:51.41 (44.54) 2:24.37 (32.96)
73 Bottelberghe, J 20 Boise YMCA Swim 2:24.58
30.21 1:06.36 (36.15)
1:50.12 (43.76) 2:24.58 (34.46)
74 Neal, Lia 18 Asphalt Green Un 2:25.12
29.22 1:07.97 (38.75)
1:51.20 (43.23) 2:25.12 (33.92)
75 Gean, Michelle 21 Rice Aquatics/Ri 2:26.12
31.17 1:08.80 (37.63)
1:51.54 (42.74) 2:26.12 (34.58)
76 Stewart, Sada 19 York YMCA 2:27.66
30.50 1:07.90 (37.40)
1:52.08 (44.18) 2:27.66 (35.58)
-- Zeiger, Elizabe 15 Bluefish Swim Cl DQ
30.62 1:06.93 (36.31)
1:50.21 (43.28) DQ (32.27)
-- Carrozza, Quinn 16 Longhorn Aquatic DFS
-- *Rissling, Tian 20 UCSC NS
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 30
1. Australia 438 2. Stanford Swimming 211
3. Longhorn Aquatics 202 4. Indiana University 173
5. Minnesota Aquatics 169 6. Australian States 111.5
7. SwimMAC Carolina 104 8. Nofio Cymru 96
9. North Baltimore Aquatic Club 84.5 10. Ohio State University 79
10. Aggie Swim Club 79 12. Pleasanton Seahawks 75
13. Wisconsin Aquatics 68 14. Athens Bulldog Swim Club 66
15. Irish Aquatics 64 16. T2 Aquatics 57
17. York YMCA 51 18. North Carolina Aquatic Club 50
19. Bluefish Swim Club 47 20. U. of Missouri 43
21. Dynamo Swim Club 38 22. Irvine Novaquatics 36
23. SoNoCo Swim Club 34 23. Saint Andrew''s Swimming 34
25. Swim Pasadena 30 26. Boilermaker Aquatics 28
26. SwimAtlanta 28 28. Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish 25
29. Golden West Swim Club 24.5 30. Nyc-Lions 23
31. Crimson Tide Aquatic 22 32. Team Bruin 21
33. Mount Pleasant Swim Club 20 34. The Fish 18
34. Nation''s Capital Swim Club 18 34. Towson University Swimming 18
37. Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 17 38. AK Sharks 16
38. Unattached Troj 16 40. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 15
41. Socal Aquatics Association 13 41. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics 13
43. Ozaukee Aquatics 12 43. Birmingham-Bloomfield Atlantis 12
45. Swim Florida 11.5 46. Fresno State Bulldog Swimming 11
47. Marin Pirates 10 48. City Of Midland Swim Team 9
48. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club 9 50. University of Kentucky Swim Te 7
50. Oakville Aquatic Club 7 52. Marietta Marlins, Inc 6
52. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 6 52. Sarasota YMCA Sharks 6
52. Canyons Aquatic Club 6 56. Cougar Aquatic Team 5
56. Phoenix Swim Club 5 58. Marlins of Raleigh 4
58. Tiger Aquatics Swimming, Llc 4 58. Machine Aquatics 4
58. Liberty Aquatics 4 62. Bellevue Club Swim Team 3
62. Unattached BC 3 64. Soundview YMCA Stingrays 2
64. Wolfpack Elite 2 64. Kansas Aquatics 2
64. Delaware Swim Team 2 64. Unattached Nlac 2
64. Clearwater Aquatic Team 2 70. Unattached Stan 1
70. University of Louisville 1 70. Saint Petersburg Aquatics 1
70. Swim Fort Lauderdale 1 70. First Colony Swim Team, Inc. 1
70. Sierra Marlins Swim Team 1
USA Swimming-National Meets 8/3/2013 - 6:15 PM
2013 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 7/30/2013 to 8/3/2013
Event 31 Men 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
World: W 1:54.00 7/28/2011 Ryan Lochte, USA
American: A 1:54.00 7/28/2011 Ryan Lochte, USA
U.S. Open: O 1:54.56 7/10/2009 Ryan Lochte, Daytona Beach
US Open Meet: M 1:59.26 11/30/2006Michael F Phelps, Club Wolverine
Meet Q Time: 2:06.59
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 *Rousseau, Seba 22 Gator Swim Club 2:00.42 1:59.58 866 20
r:+0.65 25.63 55.88 (30.25)
1:30.81 (34.93) 1:59.58 (28.77)
2 Schmuhl, Stephe 20 Indiana Universi 2:01.72 1:59.90 859 17
r:+0.81 25.55 56.61 (31.06)
1:31.52 (34.91) 1:59.90 (28.38)
3 Surhoff, Austin 22 North Baltimore 2:00.27 1:59.92 859 16
r:+0.81 26.08 56.00 (29.92)
1:31.66 (35.66) 1:59.92 (28.26)
4 Stewart, Tynan 19 Athens Bulldog S 2:00.82 2:00.36 849 15
r:+0.66 26.02 55.99 (29.97)
1:31.57 (35.58) 2:00.36 (28.79)
5 Prenot, Josh 20 California Aquat 2:00.64 2:00.59 844 14
r:+0.71 26.25 57.60 (31.35)
1:31.80 (34.20) 2:00.59 (28.79)
6 *Mahoney, Travi 23 Australia 2:02.06 2:00.86 839 13
r:+0.69 26.49 56.47 (29.98)
1:31.90 (35.43) 2:00.86 (28.96)
7 Bentz, Gunnar 17 Dynamo Swim Club 2:01.09 2:01.47 826 12
r:+0.78 25.80 57.71 (31.91)
1:33.10 (35.39) 2:01.47 (28.37)
8 *Bosch, Dylan 20 Club Wolverine 2:01.57 2:02.02 815 11
r:+0.67 26.00 57.33 (31.33)
1:32.41 (35.08) 2:02.02 (29.61)
=== B - Final ===
9 Miller, Cody 21 Indiana Universi 2:02.85 2:00.66 843 9
r:+0.67 25.28 56.99 (31.71)
1:30.88 (33.89) 2:00.66 (29.78)
10 *Kremer, Tom 18 Peak Swimming/St 2:03.75 2:02.07 814 7
r:+0.72 25.91 57.08 (31.17)
1:33.35 (36.27) 2:02.07 (28.72)
11 Litherland, Jay 17 Dynamo Swim Club 2:02.24 2:02.48 806 6
r:+0.77 26.59 57.25 (30.66)
1:34.08 (36.83) 2:02.48 (28.40)
12 Hinshaw, Adam 19 California Aquat 2:03.08 2:02.49 806 5
r:+0.65 25.40 56.62 (31.22)
1:33.14 (36.52) 2:02.49 (29.35)
13 Williamson, Max 18 Northern KY Clip 2:02.96 2:03.11 794 4
r:+0.77 26.17 57.56 (31.39)
1:32.72 (35.16) 2:03.11 (30.39)
14 Stephens, Zacha 20 Irish Aquatics 2:03.33 2:03.41 788 3
r:+0.70 26.40 59.08 (32.68)
1:34.53 (35.45) 2:03.41 (28.88)
15 Hommel, Robert 20 Boulder City Hen 2:03.37 2:03.52 786 2
r:+0.69 26.70 58.86 (32.16)
1:34.20 (35.34) 2:03.52 (29.32)
16 Umbach, Gray 19 The Woodlands Sw 2:03.90 2:04.88 760 1
r:+0.74 26.34 58.08 (31.74)
1:35.36 (37.28) 2:04.88 (29.52)
=== C - Final ===
17 Curby, Matthew 20 Blue Dolfins 2:04.63 2:03.34 789
r:+0.69 27.06 58.06 (31.00)
1:34.85 (36.79) 2:03.34 (28.49)
18 Signorin, Conno 21 Peddie Aquatic A 2:04.15 2:03.46 787
r:+0.72 26.77 58.07 (31.30)
1:34.09 (36.02) 2:03.46 (29.37)
19 *Mohammed, Xavi 23 NCYY 2:04.83 2:04.18 773
r:+0.70 26.77 58.09 (31.32)
1:34.04 (35.95) 2:04.18 (30.14)
20 *Darragh, Mack 19 OAK 2:04.73 2:04.99 758
r:+0.66 26.44 58.74 (32.30)
1:35.45 (36.71) 2:04.99 (29.54)
21 Salig, Matthew 21 Upper Main Line 2:05.25 2:06.46 732
r:+0.71 26.76 58.65 (31.89)
1:37.07 (38.42) 2:06.46 (29.39)
22 Palmer, Hayden 22 Riverside Aquati 2:05.13 2:07.30 718
r:+0.80 26.57 58.79 (32.22)
1:36.26 (37.47) 2:07.30 (31.04)
-- Josa, Matthew 18 SwimMAC Carolina 2:04.94 DQ
r:+0.72 25.54 55.97 (30.43)
1:31.83 (35.86) DQ (30.49)
-- Palazzo, Ross 17 Hudson Explorer 2:05.20 DQ
r:+0.78 27.43 1:01.15 (33.72)
1:35.04 (33.89) DQ (29.23)
=== Preliminaries ===
10 *Townsend, Dari 28 Tucson Ford Deal 2:02.44
25.96 57.06 (31.10)
1:33.51 (36.45) 2:02.44 (28.93)
24 Domagala, Micha 17 Asphalt Green Un 2:05.20
26.49 57.23 (30.74)
1:35.78 (38.55) 2:05.20 (29.42)
26 Rowan, Samuel 22 Tucson Ford Deal 2:05.24
26.86 58.62 (31.76)
1:35.09 (36.47) 2:05.24 (30.15)
28 *Morgan, David 19 AustralianStates 2:05.32
25.86 58.56 (32.70)
1:36.36 (37.80) 2:05.32 (28.96)
29 McHugh, Robert 17 Baylor Swim Club 2:05.37
26.60 57.13 (30.53)
1:35.76 (38.63) 2:05.37 (29.61)
30 D''Alessandro, T 19 Bolles School Sh 2:05.43
26.71 58.61 (31.90)
1:35.23 (36.62) 2:05.43 (30.20)
31 *Bremer, Lennar 18 AustralianStates 2:05.71
27.34 1:00.21 (32.87)
1:34.98 (34.77) 2:05.71 (30.73)
32 Duggan, Sean 19 Highlander Aquat 2:05.84
27.24 59.12 (31.88)
1:36.47 (37.35) 2:05.84 (29.37)
33 Omana, Carlos 20 Metro Aquatic Cl 2:05.93
26.90 58.39 (31.49)
1:35.86 (37.47) 2:05.93 (30.07)
34 Green, Connor 17 Bluefish Swim Cl 2:05.96
27.53 58.13 (30.60)
1:35.84 (37.71) 2:05.96 (30.12)
35 Peterson, Andre 20 Tennessee Aquati 2:06.11
27.13 59.16 (32.03)
1:36.12 (36.96) 2:06.11 (29.99)
35 Hartbarger, Jas 20 Aces Swim Club 2:06.11
27.18 59.70 (32.52)
1:36.10 (36.40) 2:06.11 (30.01)
37 *Gilliland, Jar 18 AustralianStates 2:06.23
26.79 59.50 (32.71)
1:35.76 (36.26) 2:06.23 (30.47)
38 Silverthorn, Ni 17 Pleasanton Seaha 2:06.28
27.26 1:01.59 (34.33)
1:37.07 (35.48) 2:06.28 (29.21)
39 Depietro, Chris 19 Ohio State SC 2:06.53
27.14 59.53 (32.39)
1:36.70 (37.17) 2:06.53 (29.83)
40 Cosgarea, Andre 20 Stanford Swimmin 2:06.55
27.00 58.85 (31.85)
1:36.59 (37.74) 2:06.55 (29.96)
41 Hasler, Daniel 21 Carmel Swim Club 2:06.56
27.91 1:00.49 (32.58)
1:36.69 (36.20) 2:06.56 (29.87)
42 Olson, Patrick 20 Jersey Wahoos/No 2:06.62
27.94 1:01.70 (33.76)
1:36.39 (34.69) 2:06.62 (30.23)
43 Lentz, Tyler 21 IOWA 2:06.64
27.06 59.04 (31.98)
1:35.66 (36.62) 2:06.64 (30.98)
44 *Kalms, Adam 20 Wyoming Aquatics 2:06.74
26.71 59.87 (33.16)
1:37.17 (37.30) 2:06.74 (29.57)
45 Navata, Matt Lo 21 Carolina Aquatic 2:06.85
27.58 1:00.11 (32.53)
1:36.99 (36.88) 2:06.85 (29.86)
46 Klein, Christop 18 Club Wolverine 2:06.90
27.34 1:01.09 (33.75)
1:37.01 (35.92) 2:06.90 (29.89)
47 Hu-Van Wright, 19 Asphalt Green Un 2:06.95
27.75 58.61 (30.86)
1:36.98 (38.37) 2:06.95 (29.97)
48 Gunderson, Will 21 Stanford Swimmin 2:06.98
27.03 58.67 (31.64)
1:36.61 (37.94) 2:06.98 (30.37)
49 *Denisyako, Nik 25 Canyons Aquatic 2:07.14
25.78 58.57 (32.79)
1:36.09 (37.52) 2:07.14 (31.05)
50 Lierley, Zachar 18 Mount Pleasant S 2:07.16
27.48 58.75 (31.27)
1:35.86 (37.11) 2:07.16 (31.30)
51 Bollerman, Bria 20 Una NCAC/UNC 2:07.24
27.15 1:00.53 (33.38)
1:36.18 (35.65) 2:07.24 (31.06)
52 Turner, Jordan 20 Wyoming Aquatics 2:07.36
27.48 59.87 (32.39)
1:36.25 (36.38) 2:07.36 (31.11)
53 Grey, Taylor 21 Green Mountain A 2:07.39
27.90 1:01.48 (33.58)
1:36.93 (35.45) 2:07.39 (30.46)
54 Myers, Patrick 20 Bluefish Swim Cl 2:07.42
27.20 59.14 (31.94)
1:37.49 (38.35) 2:07.42 (29.93)
55 Duplechain, Hay 20 Aggie Swim Club 2:07.47
27.16 1:00.75 (33.59)
1:37.38 (36.63) 2:07.47 (30.09)
55 Charles, Taylor 18 Nashville Aquati 2:07.47
27.64 59.38 (31.74)
1:36.76 (37.38) 2:07.47 (30.71)
57 Hatanaka, Brand 20 Loveland Swim Cl 2:07.55
26.83 1:00.02 (33.19)
1:36.29 (36.27) 2:07.55 (31.26)
58 Conway, Daniel 19 Boilermaker Aqua 2:07.62
26.82 58.95 (32.13)
1:37.33 (38.38) 2:07.62 (30.29)
59 Bushman, John 20 Wisconsin Aquati 2:07.82
27.56 1:00.29 (32.73)
1:36.23 (35.94) 2:07.82 (31.59)
60 Chadwick, Micha 18 SwimMAC Carolina 2:07.88
28.37 1:01.30 (32.93)
1:38.50 (37.20) 2:07.88 (29.38)
61 Papendick, Luke 20 Lakeland Hills/U 2:07.99
27.31 58.94 (31.63)
1:37.89 (38.95) 2:07.99 (30.10)
62 *Kent, Steven 25 NZL 2:08.03
26.76 1:00.09 (33.33)
1:38.29 (38.20) 2:08.03 (29.74)
63 Querciagrossa, 22 West Virginia Un 2:08.05
27.72 59.24 (31.52)
1:37.65 (38.41) 2:08.05 (30.40)
64 Cassidy, Quinn 17 Saint Andrew''s S 2:08.29
27.75 59.98 (32.23)
1:38.41 (38.43) 2:08.29 (29.88)
65 Anderson, Thoma 18 College Area Swi 2:08.32
27.75 58.48 (30.73)
1:37.69 (39.21) 2:08.32 (30.63)
66 Rogers, Grant 21 Longhorn Aquatic 2:08.43
27.32 1:00.18 (32.86)
1:38.39 (38.21) 2:08.43 (30.04)
66 *Kiraly, Attila 23 Greenville Swim 2:08.43
27.03 59.43 (32.40)
1:37.37 (37.94) 2:08.43 (31.06)
68 Arata, Ryan 19 Falfins Swimming 2:08.45
26.63 58.20 (31.57)
1:37.82 (39.62) 2:08.45 (30.63)
69 Kurz, Tanner 20 Indiana Universi 2:08.51
26.37 59.50 (33.13)
1:36.34 (36.84) 2:08.51 (32.17)
70 Miller, Cameron 20 Irish Aquatics 2:08.60
27.48 1:01.90 (34.42)
1:37.64 (35.74) 2:08.60 (30.96)
71 Byrd, Austin 19 Wisconsin Aquati 2:08.78
27.07 59.12 (32.05)
1:37.75 (38.63) 2:08.78 (31.03)
72 *Gerotto, Lucas 21 Univ Kentucky Sw 2:08.79
26.84 59.85 (33.01)
1:39.14 (39.29) 2:08.79 (29.65)
73 Luna, Jacob 19 Boulder City Hen 2:08.95
26.99 1:00.33 (33.34)
1:39.47 (39.14) 2:08.95 (29.48)
74 Burns, Owen 20 Jersey Wahoos/Vi 2:09.03
27.21 1:01.12 (33.91)
1:38.24 (37.12) 2:09.03 (30.79)
75 Nolan, Connor 20 U. of Missouri 2:09.09
27.78 1:02.53 (34.75)
1:39.61 (37.08) 2:09.09 (29.48)
75 Zimmerman, Stev 20 Ohio State SC 2:09.09
27.48 58.69 (31.21)
1:38.77 (40.08) 2:09.09 (30.32)
77 teDuits, Andrew 20 Wisconsin Aquati 2:09.15
25.75 56.31 (30.56)
1:36.66 (40.35) 2:09.15 (32.49)
78 McGough, Jacob 21 Boilermaker Aqua 2:09.16
27.19 1:00.26 (33.07)
1:37.84 (37.58) 2:09.16 (31.32)
79 *Leahy, Sean 23 Ireland 2:09.96
27.56 1:00.84 (33.28)
1:38.69 (37.85) 2:09.96 (31.27)
80 Tierney, Sam 20 U. of Missouri 2:10.16
27.99 1:01.33 (33.34)
1:38.91 (37.58) 2:10.16 (31.25)
81 Noble, Evan 21 CSP Tideriders 2:10.51
27.20 59.24 (32.04)
1:36.94 (37.70) 2:10.51 (33.57)
82 *Hyland, Brenda 18 Ireland 2:10.94
26.78 59.86 (33.08)
1:40.28 (40.42) 2:10.94 (30.66)
83 Depew, Jeffrey 20 Riverside Aquati 2:11.42
27.01 1:00.98 (33.97)
1:39.44 (38.46) 2:11.42 (31.98)
84 *Meyer, Jeremy 22 AustralianStates 2:11.64
27.65 1:02.47 (34.82)
1:38.59 (36.12) 2:11.64 (33.05)
85 Bushman, Luke 22 Minnesota Aquati 2:11.68
27.88 1:01.18 (33.30)
1:40.55 (39.37) 2:11.68 (31.13)
86 Higgins, Collin 19 H2okie Aquatics/ 2:12.24
27.31 1:00.06 (32.75)
1:39.97 (39.91) 2:12.24 (32.27)
87 Coetzer, Stephe 20 WOLFPACK ELITE/N 2:15.10
27.21 1:01.30 (34.09)
1:43.22 (41.92) 2:15.10 (31.88)
-- *Haffield, Tom 25 NCYY DQ
27.71 59.08 (31.37)
1:35.78 (36.70) DQ (29.83)
-- Nolan, David 20 Stanford Swimmin DQ
-- Hurley, Donald 21 Indiana Universi DQ
26.72 58.74 (32.02)
1:36.01 (37.27) DQ (30.92)
-- Tesone, Nolan 19 Univ Louisville/ DFS
-- Cooper, Tripp 20 The Woodlands Sw DFS
-- Savoy, Nate 20 Una NLAC DFS
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 31
1. Stanford Swimming 266 2. SwimMAC Carolina 215.5
3. Nofio Cymru 182 4. Australian States 179
5. Indiana University 135 6. Club Wolverine 101.5
7. Ohio State Swim Club 93 8. California Aquatics 87
8. Gator Swim Club 87 10. Australia 85
11. Ireland 84 12. Minnesota Aquatics 79
13. Island Swimming 67 14. New York Athletic Club 62
15. SwimAtlanta 55 16. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics 43
16. Unattached 43 16. Wisconsin Aquatics 43
19. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 41 20. Bolles School Sharks 38
20. Peak Swimming 38 22. Athens Bulldog Swim Club 36
22. North Baltimore Aquatic Club 36 24. Mission Viejo Nadadores 35
24. Dynamo Swim Club 35 26. Trojan Swim Club 34.5
27. Boilermaker Aquatics 34 27. Auburn University Swim Club 34
29. Ucd Aquatics 33 30. Redlands Swim Team 28
31. Metroplex Aquatics 26 32. Tennessee Aquatics 24
32. Oakville Aquatic Club 24 34. Wyoming Aquatics 21
35. Boulder City Henderson Swim Te 20 35. Longhorn Aquatics 20
35. Lakeland Hills YMCA 20 38. Irish Aquatics 17
39. Golden West Swim Club 16.5 40. University Of New Mexico 16
40. Germantown Academy Aquatic Cl. 16 42. Northern KY Clippers Swimming 15
43. Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 14 43. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 14
43. Bluefish Swim Club 14 46. Aquazot Swim Club 13
46. Hinsdale Swim Club 13 46. Class Aquatics 13
49. New Trier Swim Club 12 49. Roadrunner Aquatic 12
49. University of Louisville 12 52. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club 11
52. Baylor Swim Club 11 54. The Woodlands Swim Team 10
54. New Zealand 10 56. Unattached Txla 9
57. Wolfpack Elite 8 58. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi 7.5
59. Peddie Aquatic Association 7 60. University Of Iowa 6
61. City of Richardson Swim Team 4 61. Fresno Dolphins Swim Team 4
63. Pack Swim Team of Pittsford 3 63. Carmel Swim Club 3
63. Mount Pleasant Swim Club 3 66. Unattached 2.5
67. U. of Missouri 2 67. La Mirada Armada 2
69. Upper Main Line Ymca 1 69. North Texas Nadadores 1
USA Swimming-National Meets 8/3/2013 - 6:32 PM
2013 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 7/30/2013 to 8/3/2013
Event 32 Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
World: W 7:32.12 7/29/2009 Lin Zhang, CHN
American: A 7:43.60 7/31/2013 Michael McBroom, USA
U.S. Open: O 7:47.27 8/8/2009 Chad La Tourette, Mission Viejo
US Open Meet: M 7:47.27 8/8/2009 Chad La Tourette, Mission Viejo Na
Meet Q Time: 8:18.59
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
1 Grothe, Zane 21 Auburn Universit 8:02.06 7:56.16 856 20
r:+0.72 27.38 56.99 (29.61)
1:26.96 (29.97) 1:56.96 (30.00)
2:26.97 (30.01) 2:57.00 (30.03)
3:27.19 (30.19) 3:57.27 (30.08)
4:27.36 (30.09) 4:57.36 (30.00)
5:27.54 (30.18) 5:57.31 (29.77)
6:27.31 (30.00) 6:57.50 (30.19)
7:27.24 (29.74) 7:56.16 (28.92)
2 *Hedlin, Eric 20 Island Swimming 7:53.78 7:59.68 837 17
r:+0.73 27.77 57.64 (29.87)
1:27.78 (30.14) 1:57.64 (29.86)
2:27.72 (30.08) 2:57.87 (30.15)
3:28.37 (30.50) 3:58.62 (30.25)
4:28.70 (30.08) 4:58.93 (30.23)
5:29.44 (30.51) 5:59.71 (30.27)
6:29.85 (30.14) 7:00.25 (30.40)
7:30.70 (30.45) 7:59.68 (28.98)
3 Litherland, Kev 17 Dynamo Swim Club 8:09.59 8:01.17 829 16
r:+0.71 27.52 57.81 (30.29)
1:28.32 (30.51) 1:58.83 (30.51)
2:29.24 (30.41) 2:59.86 (30.62)
3:29.91 (30.05) 4:00.36 (30.45)
4:30.39 (30.03) 5:00.77 (30.38)
5:30.82 (30.05) 6:01.16 (30.34)
6:31.27 (30.11) 7:02.00 (30.73)
7:31.66 (29.66) 8:01.17 (29.51)
4 *Levings, Matth 19 AustralianStates 7:56.94 8:01.40 828 15
r:+0.75 27.58 57.44 (29.86)
1:27.77 (30.33) 1:58.42 (30.65)
2:28.81 (30.39) 2:59.31 (30.50)
3:29.76 (30.45) 4:00.05 (30.29)
4:30.18 (30.13) 5:00.68 (30.50)
5:31.42 (30.74) 6:01.84 (30.42)
6:32.15 (30.31) 7:02.04 (29.89)
7:31.89 (29.85) 8:01.40 (29.51)
5 Lewis, John 19 Metroplex Aquati 9:05.95Y 8:02.11 824 14
r:+0.65 27.99 57.99 (30.00)
1:28.33 (30.34) 1:59.02 (30.69)
2:29.07 (30.05) 2:59.54 (30.47)
3:29.98 (30.44) 4:00.54 (30.56)
4:30.94 (30.40) 5:01.38 (30.44)
5:31.94 (30.56) 6:02.07 (30.13)
6:32.00 (29.93) 7:02.95 (30.95)
7:33.40 (30.45) 8:02.11 (28.71)
6 Frayler, Arthur 19 Germantown 8:02.31 8:03.04 819 13
r:+0.77 27.97 58.04 (30.07)
1:28.37 (30.33) 1:58.64 (30.27)
2:29.05 (30.41) 2:59.39 (30.34)
3:29.79 (30.40) 4:00.15 (30.36)
4:30.34 (30.19) 5:00.83 (30.49)
5:31.42 (30.59) 6:02.05 (30.63)
6:32.14 (30.09) 7:03.50 (31.36)
7:34.04 (30.54) 8:03.04 (29.00)
7 *Meegan, Andrew 23 Ireland 8:07.37 8:05.30 808 12
r:+0.62 27.95 58.40 (30.45)
1:29.30 (30.90) 2:00.09 (30.79)
2:30.69 (30.60) 3:01.08 (30.39)
3:31.88 (30.80) 4:02.68 (30.80)
4:33.34 (30.66) 5:04.12 (30.78)
5:35.13 (31.01) 6:05.92 (30.79)
6:36.46 (30.54) 7:07.07 (30.61)
7:37.45 (30.38) 8:05.30 (27.85)
8 Burns, Janardan 17 Mission Viejo Na 8:04.76 8:05.89 805 11
r:+0.77 27.79 57.84 (30.05)
1:28.32 (30.48) 1:58.70 (30.38)
2:29.23 (30.53) 2:59.67 (30.44)
3:30.15 (30.48) 4:00.66 (30.51)
4:31.47 (30.81) 5:02.28 (30.81)
5:33.00 (30.72) 6:03.91 (30.91)
6:34.52 (30.61) 7:05.50 (30.98)
7:36.20 (30.70) 8:05.89 (29.69)
9 *Bagshaw, Jerem 21 Island Swimming 8:06.70 8:06.04 804 9
r:+0.76 26.96 56.63 (29.67)
1:27.37 (30.74) 1:57.77 (30.40)
2:28.28 (30.51) 2:58.90 (30.62)
3:29.29 (30.39) 4:00.18 (30.89)
4:31.26 (31.08) 5:02.49 (31.23)
5:33.90 (31.41) 6:05.24 (31.34)
6:37.00 (31.76) 7:08.29 (31.29)
7:38.89 (30.60) 8:06.04 (27.15)
10 Caldwell, Nicho 20 Unattached/SYS 8:09.46 8:06.43 802 7
r:+0.68 27.52 57.42 (29.90)
1:27.40 (29.98) 1:57.31 (29.91)
2:27.42 (30.11) 2:57.32 (29.90)
3:10.43 (13.11) 3:57.94 (47.51)
4:28.24 (30.30) 4:59.10 (30.86)
5:30.48 (31.38) 6:01.99 (31.51)
6:33.71 (31.72) 7:05.20 (31.49)
7:36.55 (31.35) 8:06.43 (29.88)
11 O''Connor, Danie 21 Mission Viejo Na 15:34.62 8:07.50 797 6
r:+0.72 28.02 58.16 (30.14)
1:28.76 (30.60) 1:59.51 (30.75)
2:30.11 (30.60) 3:00.83 (30.72)
3:31.63 (30.80) 4:02.51 (30.88)
4:33.31 (30.80) 5:04.29 (30.98)
5:35.17 (30.88) 6:06.08 (30.91)
6:36.75 (30.67) 7:07.47 (30.72)
7:38.34 (30.87) 8:07.50 (29.16)
12 Thomson, Daniel 20 Hinsdale Swim Cl 8:13.36 8:08.26 793 5
r:+0.76 28.30 58.04 (29.74)
1:28.68 (30.64) 1:59.18 (30.50)
2:30.08 (30.90) 3:00.93 (30.85)
3:31.53 (30.60) 4:02.27 (30.74)
4:33.29 (31.02) 5:04.21 (30.92)
5:35.34 (31.13) 6:06.34 (31.00)
6:37.17 (30.83) 7:08.36 (31.19)
7:39.21 (30.85) 8:08.26 (29.05)
13 Wilimovsky, Jor 19 Team Santa Monic 8:10.59 8:08.40 793 4
r:+0.70 28.77 59.38 (30.61)
1:30.52 (31.14) 2:01.28 (30.76)
2:32.51 (31.23) 3:03.51 (31.00)
3:34.48 (30.97) 4:05.57 (31.09)
4:35.78 (30.21) 5:06.32 (30.54)
5:36.74 (30.42) 6:07.28 (30.54)
6:37.98 (30.70) 7:08.99 (31.01)
7:39.97 (30.98) 8:08.40 (28.43)
14 *Dunlop-Barrett 22 NZL 8:03.09 8:08.45 793 3
r:+0.80 27.62 57.52 (29.90)
1:28.04 (30.52) 1:58.15 (30.11)
2:28.42 (30.27) 2:58.61 (30.19)
3:29.04 (30.43) 3:59.76 (30.72)
4:30.72 (30.96) 5:01.61 (30.89)
5:32.44 (30.83) 6:03.66 (31.22)
6:35.27 (31.61) 7:06.54 (31.27)
7:38.47 (31.93) 8:08.45 (29.98)
15 *Olvera Alejos, 18 Mexico 8:13.46 8:08.92 790 2
r:+0.68 27.46 57.82 (30.36)
1:27.95 (30.13) 1:58.77 (30.82)
2:29.23 (30.46) 2:59.80 (30.57)
3:30.25 (30.45) 4:00.97 (30.72)
4:31.40 (30.43) 5:02.47 (31.07)
5:33.27 (30.80) 6:04.55 (31.28)
6:35.50 (30.95) 7:06.77 (31.27)
7:37.92 (31.15) 8:08.92 (31.00)
16 Heron, David 18 Mission Viejo Na 8:10.34 8:09.39 788 1
r:+0.68 27.93 57.97 (30.04)
1:28.65 (30.68) 1:59.29 (30.64)
2:30.00 (30.71) 3:00.94 (30.94)
3:31.61 (30.67) 4:02.63 (31.02)
4:33.88 (31.25) 5:04.99 (31.11)
5:36.13 (31.14) 6:07.38 (31.25)
6:38.67 (31.29) 7:09.50 (30.83)
7:40.35 (30.85) 8:09.39 (29.04)
17 Bull, Adam 19 City of Richards 8:14.69 8:10.95 780
r:+0.72 28.61 59.04 (30.43)
1:29.86 (30.82) 2:00.88 (31.02)
2:32.02 (31.14) 3:03.02 (31.00)
3:34.08 (31.06) 4:05.09 (31.01)
4:35.79 (30.70) 5:06.73 (30.94)
5:37.66 (30.93) 6:08.55 (30.89)
6:39.42 (30.87) 7:10.41 (30.99)
7:40.99 (30.58) 8:10.95 (29.96)
18 Rosenbaum, Ryan 18 Swim Fort Lauder 15:09.89Y 8:11.07 780
r:+0.74 28.45 59.24 (30.79)
1:29.82 (30.58) 2:00.84 (31.02)
2:31.67 (30.83) 3:02.78 (31.11)
3:33.69 (30.91) 4:04.84 (31.15)
4:35.60 (30.76) 5:06.81 (31.21)
5:37.85 (31.04) 6:09.37 (31.52)
6:40.34 (30.97) 7:11.28 (30.94)
7:41.76 (30.48) 8:11.07 (29.31)
19 *Brothers, Pete 16 Island Swimming 8:12.43 8:11.56 778
r:+0.72 28.73 59.39 (30.66)
1:30.94 (31.55) 2:01.91 (30.97)
2:33.49 (31.58) 3:04.55 (31.06)
3:36.08 (31.53) 4:07.18 (31.10)
4:38.20 (31.02) 5:08.68 (30.48)
5:39.70 (31.02) 6:10.49 (30.79)
6:41.67 (31.18) 7:12.28 (30.61)
7:42.20 (29.92) 8:11.56 (29.36)
20 Samuelson, Loga 17 Swim Florida 8:16.02 8:11.78 777
r:+0.83 27.85 57.53 (29.68)
1:27.96 (30.43) 1:58.54 (30.58)
2:29.54 (31.00) 3:00.52 (30.98)
3:31.65 (31.13) 4:02.53 (30.88)
4:33.79 (31.26) 5:05.34 (31.55)
5:36.91 (31.57) 6:08.41 (31.50)
6:39.65 (31.24) 7:11.09 (31.44)
7:42.34 (31.25) 8:11.78 (29.44)
21 Daniec, Jan 21 Mission Viejo Na 8:09.07 8:11.80 776
r:+0.77 27.91 58.02 (30.11)
1:28.65 (30.63) 1:59.42 (30.77)
2:30.00 (30.58) 3:00.79 (30.79)
3:31.49 (30.70) 4:02.59 (31.10)
4:33.41 (30.82) 5:04.61 (31.20)
5:35.87 (31.26) 6:07.17 (31.30)
6:38.79 (31.62) 7:10.50 (31.71)
7:41.62 (31.12) 8:11.80 (30.18)
22 Ores, Jacob 20 Loveland Swim Cl 8:18.36 8:12.23 774
r:+0.72 27.99 58.09 (30.10)
1:29.23 (31.14) 2:00.28 (31.05)
2:31.43 (31.15) 3:02.34 (30.91)
3:33.51 (31.17) 4:04.60 (31.09)
4:35.89 (31.29) 5:07.24 (31.35)
5:38.30 (31.06) 6:09.95 (31.65)
6:40.86 (30.91) 7:12.17 (31.31)
7:42.59 (30.42) 8:12.23 (29.64)
23 Ransford, Patri 16 PACK Swim Team o 8:17.41 8:12.59 773
r:+0.71 27.96 57.69 (29.73)
1:28.10 (30.41) 1:58.67 (30.57)
2:29.87 (31.20) 3:00.88 (31.01)
3:32.26 (31.38) 4:03.52 (31.26)
4:34.70 (31.18) 5:05.97 (31.27)
5:37.52 (31.55) 6:09.15 (31.63)
6:40.77 (31.62) 7:12.33 (31.56)
7:42.84 (30.51) 8:12.59 (29.75)
24 *Allen, Tom 21 NCYY 8:23.10 8:13.18 770
r:+0.76 28.30 58.55 (30.25)
1:29.28 (30.73) 2:00.11 (30.83)
2:30.88 (30.77) 3:01.88 (31.00)
3:32.83 (30.95) 4:04.05 (31.22)
4:34.92 (30.87) 5:06.30 (31.38)
5:37.77 (31.47) 6:09.27 (31.50)
6:40.58 (31.31) 7:12.00 (31.42)
7:43.23 (31.23) 8:13.18 (29.95)
25 Bunch, Dylan 19 Boulder City Hen 9:10.78Y 8:13.79 767
r:+0.80 28.57 59.00 (30.43)
1:29.85 (30.85) 2:00.95 (31.10)
2:31.91 (30.96) 3:03.09 (31.18)
3:34.53 (31.44) 4:05.84 (31.31)
4:37.04 (31.20) 5:07.94 (30.90)
5:38.92 (30.98) 6:09.87 (30.95)
6:41.07 (31.20) 7:12.44 (31.37)
7:43.53 (31.09) 8:13.79 (30.26)
26 Miller, Benjami 19 Marlins of Ralei 15:15.21Y 8:17.55 750
r:+0.76 28.26 58.72 (30.46)
1:29.87 (31.15) 2:00.78 (30.91)
2:31.93 (31.15) 3:02.99 (31.06)
3:34.14 (31.15) 4:05.53 (31.39)
4:36.88 (31.35) 5:08.27 (31.39)
5:40.43 (32.16) 6:12.37 (31.94)
6:44.06 (31.69) 7:15.45 (31.39)
7:46.68 (31.23) 8:17.55 (30.87)
27 *Zanatta, Keega 20 Island Swimming 8:05.28 8:17.77 749
r:+0.70 27.88 58.32 (30.44)
1:29.40 (31.08) 2:00.43 (31.03)
2:31.41 (30.98) 3:02.16 (30.75)
3:33.35 (31.19) 4:04.52 (31.17)
4:35.99 (31.47) 5:07.46 (31.47)
5:39.14 (31.68) 6:10.85 (31.71)
6:42.77 (31.92) 7:14.56 (31.79)
7:46.46 (31.90) 8:17.77 (31.31)
28 Munoz, Nicolas 20 The Woodlands Sw 8:16.70 8:18.48 746
r:+0.76 27.89 58.13 (30.24)
1:29.21 (31.08) 2:00.59 (31.38)
2:32.18 (31.59) 3:03.39 (31.21)
3:34.46 (31.07) 4:05.50 (31.04)
4:36.50 (31.00) 5:08.06 (31.56)
5:39.75 (31.69) 6:12.00 (32.25)
6:43.36 (31.36) 7:15.81 (32.45)
7:47.21 (31.40) 8:18.48 (31.27)
29 Nelson, Ryan 19 Golden West Swim 15:16.77Y 8:18.72 745
r:+0.70 28.50 59.46 (30.96)
1:31.02 (31.56) 2:02.61 (31.59)
2:34.28 (31.67) 3:05.86 (31.58)
3:32.86 (27.00) 4:09.41 (36.55)
4:40.84 (31.43) 5:12.24 (31.40)
5:44.16 (31.92) 6:15.35 (31.19)
6:46.75 (31.40) 7:18.18 (31.43)
7:43.84 (25.66) 8:18.72 (34.88)
30 Hines, Tyler 20 Wisconsin Aquati 15:17.96Y 8:18.77 744
r:+0.71 28.12 58.94 (30.82)
1:30.01 (31.07) 2:01.10 (31.09)
2:32.24 (31.14) 3:03.38 (31.14)
3:34.77 (31.39) 4:06.58 (31.81)
4:38.29 (31.71) 5:09.98 (31.69)
5:41.89 (31.91) 6:14.04 (32.15)
6:46.21 (32.17) 7:18.40 (32.19)
7:50.17 (31.77) 8:18.77 (28.60)
31 Huxhold, Mitche 20 Roadrunner Aquat 15:48.96 8:19.01 743
r:+0.70 28.29 58.68 (30.39)
1:29.93 (31.25) 2:00.73 (30.80)
2:31.86 (31.13) 3:02.84 (30.98)
3:34.17 (31.33) 4:05.65 (31.48)
4:36.44 (30.79) 5:08.55 (32.11)
5:40.76 (32.21) 6:12.63 (31.87)
6:44.05 (31.42) 7:15.85 (31.80)
7:48.11 (32.26) 8:19.01 (30.90)
32 Ridout, Zachary 19 Mission Viejo Na 9:09.09Y 8:19.42 741
r:+0.67 28.94 59.90 (30.96)
1:31.69 (31.79) 2:02.96 (31.27)
2:34.49 (31.53) 3:05.99 (31.50)
3:38.04 (32.05) 4:09.88 (31.84)
4:41.53 (31.65) 5:13.15 (31.62)
5:44.89 (31.74) 6:16.65 (31.76)
6:47.52 (30.87) 7:18.65 (31.13)
7:49.60 (30.95) 8:19.42 (29.82)
33 Flynn, Brandon 19 York YMCA 9:05.40Y 8:24.28 720
r:+0.72 29.28 1:00.46 (31.18)
1:31.96 (31.50) 2:03.77 (31.81)
2:35.48 (31.71) 3:07.36 (31.88)
3:38.96 (31.60) 4:10.81 (31.85)
4:42.69 (31.88) 5:14.69 (32.00)
5:45.89 (31.20) 6:17.72 (31.83)
6:49.46 (31.74) 7:21.48 (32.02)
7:53.53 (32.05) 8:24.28 (30.75)
34 Sholdra, Steven 19 Bellevue Club Sw 15:24.66Y 8:24.47 719
r:+0.74 28.93 59.82 (30.89)
1:31.87 (32.05) 2:03.62 (31.75)
2:35.56 (31.94) 3:07.26 (31.70)
3:39.60 (32.34) 4:11.56 (31.96)
4:43.29 (31.73) 5:14.75 (31.46)
5:46.55 (31.80) 6:18.15 (31.60)
6:49.92 (31.77) 7:21.57 (31.65)
7:53.61 (32.04) 8:24.47 (30.86)
35 Petersen, Sam 22 Tennessee Aquati 9:09.17Y 8:25.19 716
r:+0.81 28.20 58.44 (30.24)
1:29.21 (30.77) 2:00.14 (30.93)
2:30.73 (30.59) 3:02.44 (31.71)
3:33.98 (31.54) 4:06.16 (32.18)
4:37.99 (31.83) 5:10.22 (32.23)
5:42.46 (32.24) 6:15.42 (32.96)
6:48.13 (32.71) 7:21.00 (32.87)
7:53.75 (32.75) 8:25.19 (31.44)
36 Walker, Reid 21 Longhorn Aquatic 8:18.56 8:27.02 709
r:+0.70 28.76 59.90 (31.14)
1:31.66 (31.76) 2:03.30 (31.64)
2:35.09 (31.79) 3:06.65 (31.56)
3:38.62 (31.97) 4:10.52 (31.90)
4:42.63 (32.11) 5:14.81 (32.18)
5:46.91 (32.10) 6:18.60 (31.69)
6:50.91 (32.31) 7:23.28 (32.37)
7:55.70 (32.42) 8:27.02 (31.32)
37 Hopkins, Nathan 20 Boilermaker Aqua 15:17.43Y 8:27.33 707
r:+0.82 28.37 1:00.12 (31.75)
1:31.91 (31.79) 2:04.02 (32.11)
2:35.61 (31.59) 3:07.59 (31.98)
3:39.40 (31.81) 4:11.14 (31.74)
4:42.73 (31.59) 5:15.22 (32.49)
5:47.40 (32.18) 6:19.39 (31.99)
6:51.48 (32.09) 7:24.04 (32.56)
7:55.94 (31.90) 8:27.33 (31.39)
38 Jacobsen, Brenn 21 Irish Aquatics 15:22.12Y 8:35.67 673
r:+0.72 29.08 1:00.43 (31.35)
1:22.18 (21.75) 2:04.60 (42.42)
2:36.75 (32.15) 3:09.19 (32.44)
3:41.58 (32.39) 4:14.16 (32.58)
4:46.31 (32.15) 5:18.71 (32.40)
5:51.44 (32.73) 6:24.04 (32.60)
6:57.32 (33.28) 7:30.37 (33.05)
8:03.35 (32.98) 8:35.67 (32.32)
39 Anderson, Joshu 19 Nitro Swimming 15:24.44Y 8:41.63 651
r:+0.71 28.75 59.59 (30.84)
1:31.14 (31.55) 2:02.63 (31.49)
2:34.67 (32.04) 3:07.11 (32.44)
3:39.68 (32.57) 4:12.79 (33.11)
4:46.24 (33.45) 5:19.85 (33.61)
5:53.68 (33.83) 6:27.46 (33.78)
7:00.89 (33.43) 7:34.21 (33.32)
8:08.27 (34.06) 8:41.63 (33.36)
-- Martens, John 19 Mission Aurora C 15:52.79 DFS
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
1. Stanford Swimming 266 2. SwimMAC Carolina 215.5
3. Australian States 194 4. Nofio Cymru 182
5. Indiana University 135 6. Club Wolverine 101.5
7. Ireland 96 8. Ohio State Swim Club 93
8. Island Swimming 93 10. Gator Swim Club 87
10. California Aquatics 87 12. Australia 85
13. Minnesota Aquatics 79 14. New York Athletic Club 62
15. SwimAtlanta 55 16. Auburn University Swim Club 54
17. Mission Viejo Nadadores 53 18. Dynamo Swim Club 51
19. Unattached 50 20. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics 43
20. Wisconsin Aquatics 43 22. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 41
23. Metroplex Aquatics 40 24. Peak Swimming 38
24. Bolles School Sharks 38 26. North Baltimore Aquatic Club 36
26. Athens Bulldog Swim Club 36 28. Trojan Swim Club 34.5
29. Boilermaker Aquatics 34 30. Ucd Aquatics 33
31. Germantown Academy Aquatic Cl. 29 32. Redlands Swim Team 28
33. Tennessee Aquatics 24 33. Oakville Aquatic Club 24
35. Wyoming Aquatics 21 36. Longhorn Aquatics 20
36. Lakeland Hills YMCA 20 36. Boulder City Henderson Swim Te 20
39. Hinsdale Swim Club 18 40. Irish Aquatics 17
41. Golden West Swim Club 16.5 42. University Of New Mexico 16
43. Northern KY Clippers Swimming 15 44. Bluefish Swim Club 14
44. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 14 44. Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 14
47. New Zealand 13 47. Class Aquatics 13
47. Aquazot Swim Club 13 50. Roadrunner Aquatic 12
50. University of Louisville 12 50. New Trier Swim Club 12
53. Baylor Swim Club 11 53. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club 11
55. The Woodlands Swim Team 10 56. Unattached Txla 9
57. Wolfpack Elite 8 58. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi 7.5
59. Peddie Aquatic Association 7 60. University Of Iowa 6
61. Team Santa Monica 4 61. Fresno Dolphins Swim Team 4
61. City of Richardson Swim Team 4 64. Mount Pleasant Swim Club 3
64. Pack Swim Team of Pittsford 3 64. Carmel Swim Club 3
67. Unattached 2.5 68. U. of Missouri 2
68. Mexico 2 68. La Mirada Armada 2
71. Upper Main Line Ymca 1 71. North Texas Nadadores 1
USA Swimming-National Meets 8/3/2013 - 6:45 PM
2013 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 7/30/2013 to 8/3/2013
Event 33 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
World: W 23.73 8/1/2009 Britta Steffen, GER
American: A 24.07 8/17/2008 Dara Torres, USA
U.S. Open: O 24.13 5/18/2008 Cate Campbell, AUS
US Open Meet: M 24.90 8/8/2009 Jessica Hardy, Trojan Swim Club
Meet Q Time: 26.39
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Martin, Ivy 20 Wisconsin Aquati 25.32 25.11 844 20
r:+0.95
2 Schaefer, Madel 19 Stanford Swimmin 25.62 25.27 828 17
r:+0.71
3 Kennedy, Madiso 25 SwimMAC Carolina 25.62 25.34 821 16
r:+0.69
4 Gates, Melissa 23 CATS Aquatic Tea 25.68 25.43 812 15
r:+0.74
5 Johnson, Faith 18 SwimMAC Carolina 25.70 25.47 808 14
r:+0.68
6 Weir, Amanda 27 SwimAtlanta 25.58 25.51 804 13
r:+0.74
7 Coffman, Cheyen 24 Fresno State Bul 25.59 25.64 792 12
r:+0.73
8 Lobb, Ellen 21 South Shore Sail 25.66 25.69 788 11
r:+0.61
=== B - Final ===
9 Neal, Lia 18 Asphalt Green Un 26.02 25.40 815 9
r:+0.72
10 *Purcell, Alexa 18 AustralianStates 25.74 25.45 810 7
r:+0.73
11 Hinds, Natalie 19 City Of Midland 25.97 25.65 791 6
r:+0.67
12 *Kukla, Yolane 17 Australia 25.87 25.87 771 5
r:+0.67
13 *Williams, Mich 22 Ohio State 26.02 25.98 762 4
r:+0.74
14 Caflisch, Erin 21 Minnesota Aquati 25.93 26.01 759 3
r:+0.75
15 Albertoli, Kait 16 San Clemente Aqu 26.06 26.10 751 2
r:+0.68
16 Johnson, Kaitly 24 Lake Erie Silver 26.05 26.13 748 1
r:+0.71
=== C - Final ===
17 Weiland, Rebecc 20 Minnesota Aquati 26.11 25.63 793
r:+0.75
18 Simmons, Caroli 22 Tennessee Aquati 26.09 25.64 792
r:+0.73
19 Jaques, Gretche 20 Longhorn Aquatic 26.24 26.02 758
r:+0.69
20 Sanders, Julia- 18 Columbia River S 26.21 26.05 755
r:+0.63
21 McCullagh, Nora 16 SwimMAC Carolina 26.22 26.06 755
r:+0.72
21 Senczyszyn, Sam 16 Ozaukee Aquatics 26.25 26.06 755
r:+0.77
21 Collura, Taryn 19 Club Huskers 26.20 26.06 755
r:+0.71
24 *Stubbins, Kell 29 Australia 26.08 26.18 744
r:+0.73
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Jeffrey, Rhiann 26 Bernal''s Gator S 26.28
26 Denninghoff, Sa 21 Longhorn Aquatic 26.30
27 Bilquist, Amy 15 Scottsdale Aquat 26.33
28 Carter, Amber 20 Tiger Aquatics S 26.33
29 Engel, Lindsey 17 JCC Waves 26.36
30 Weaver, Lauren 21 Duke Aquatics 26.37
31 Lloyd, Emily 20 Univ Virginia Aq 26.39
32 Barbiea, Daniel 20 U. of Missouri 26.41
33 Kinney, Chase 18 Unattached 26.44
34 *McCarthy, Hann 19 NCYY 26.47
35 Harrington, Lau 20 Athens Bulldog S 26.51
35 *Levings, Amy 21 AustralianStates 26.51
37 Miller, Heidi 17 Fox Chapel Kille 26.54
38 Behrens, Tess 21 Minnesota Aquati 26.58
39 *Palm, Rebecka 22 Wisconsin Aquati 26.63
40 Oliver, Meredit 19 Metroplex Aquati 26.64
41 Meyers, Alexand 17 Schroeder YMCA S 26.65
41 Van Hout, Aja 20 Wisconsin Aquati 26.65
43 Zeiger, Blake 20 Bluefish Swim Cl 26.67
44 Runge, Cierra 17 North Baltimore 26.70
45 Saurborn, Kathr 22 SwimMAC Carolina 26.74
46 *Brand, Iris 16 Pleasanton Seaha 26.78
47 Lincoln, Hannah 19 Marlins of Ralei 26.82
48 *O''Brien, Shaun 19 Ireland 26.85
49 Bonnema, Erika 19 WOLFPACK ELITE/N 26.86
50 *Licciardi, Chr 17 Australia 26.91
51 Mercer, Carly 21 Boilermaker Aqua 26.98
52 Marquiss, Andre 20 Redhawk Aquatics 27.01
52 *Pickett, Leist 21 Australia 27.01
54 Dubroff, Lily 16 Delaware Swim Te 27.04
55 Dixon, Rachel 20 Team Rebel Aquat 27.08
56 Vogel, Kylie 21 Boilermaker Aqua 27.11
57 *Green, Taylor 16 AustralianStates 27.12
58 Toris, Victoria 16 Scottsdale Aquat 27.17
59 Braun, Erika 41 Marlins of Ralei 27.26
-- Graber, Jessica 21 Athens Bulldog S DFS
-- Cooper, Caitlin 17 Dynamo Swim Club NS
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 33
1. Australia 443 2. Stanford Swimming 228
3. Longhorn Aquatics 202 4. Indiana University 173
5. Minnesota Aquatics 172 6. SwimMAC Carolina 134
7. Australian States 118.5 8. Nofio Cymru 96
9. Wisconsin Aquatics 88 10. North Baltimore Aquatic Club 84.5
11. Ohio State University 83 12. Aggie Swim Club 79
13. Pleasanton Seahawks 75 14. Athens Bulldog Swim Club 66
15. Irish Aquatics 64 16. T2 Aquatics 57
17. York YMCA 51 18. North Carolina Aquatic Club 50
19. Bluefish Swim Club 47 20. U. of Missouri 43
21. SwimAtlanta 41 22. Dynamo Swim Club 38
23. Irvine Novaquatics 36 24. Saint Andrew''s Swimming 34
24. SoNoCo Swim Club 34 26. Swim Pasadena 30
27. Boilermaker Aquatics 28 28. Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish 25
29. Golden West Swim Club 24.5 30. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 24
31. Fresno State Bulldog Swimming 23 31. Nyc-Lions 23
33. Crimson Tide Aquatic 22 34. Team Bruin 21
35. Mount Pleasant Swim Club 20 36. Towson University Swimming 18
36. The Fish 18 36. Nation''s Capital Swim Club 18
39. Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 17 40. Unattached Troj 16
40. AK Sharks 16 42. City Of Midland Swim Team 15
42. Cats Aquatic Team 15 44. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics 13
44. Socal Aquatics Association 13 46. Ozaukee Aquatics 12
46. Birmingham-Bloomfield Atlantis 12 48. Swim Florida 11.5
49. South Shore Sails 11 50. Marin Pirates 10
51. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club 9 52. Oakville Aquatic Club 7
52. University of Kentucky Swim Te 7 54. Sarasota YMCA Sharks 6
54. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 6 54. Canyons Aquatic Club 6
54. Marietta Marlins, Inc 6 58. Phoenix Swim Club 5
58. Cougar Aquatic Team 5 60. Marlins of Raleigh 4
60. Tiger Aquatics Swimming, Llc 4 60. Liberty Aquatics 4
60. Machine Aquatics 4 64. Unattached BC 3
64. Bellevue Club Swim Team 3 66. Wolfpack Elite 2
66. Soundview YMCA Stingrays 2 66. Kansas Aquatics 2
66. San Clemente Aquatic Team 2 66. Delaware Swim Team 2
66. Unattached Nlac 2 66. Clearwater Aquatic Team 2
73. Swim Fort Lauderdale 1 73. University of Louisville 1
73. Unattached Stan 1 73. Saint Petersburg Aquatics 1
73. First Colony Swim Team, Inc. 1 73. Sierra Marlins Swim Team 1
73. Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 1
USA Swimming-National Meets 8/3/2013 - 6:55 PM
2013 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 7/30/2013 to 8/3/2013
Event 34 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
World: W 20.91 12/18/2009Cesar Cielo Filho, BRA
American: A 21.40 8/1/2009 Cullen Jones, USA
U.S. Open: O 21.14 7/9/2009 Cesar Cielo, Auburn/BRA
US Open Meet: M 21.73 8/8/2009 Nicholas Brunelli, Sun Devil Aquati
Meet Q Time: 23.49
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Krug, Karl 23 SwimAtlanta 22.38 22.15 841 20
r:+0.67
2 Stubblefield, S 20 California Aquat 22.45 22.19 836 17
r:+0.64
3 McGill, Tyler 25 New York Athleti 22.42 22.25 829 16
r:+0.57
4 Jones, Cullen 29 SwimMAC Carolina 22.54 22.32 822 15
r:+0.71
5 Hale, Joseph 23 Redlands Swim Te 22.68 22.38 815 14
r:+0.65
6 Tucker, Daniel 21 Boilermaker Aqua 22.58 22.39 814 13
r:+0.76
7 Toomey, Derek 21 Minnesota Aquati 22.44 22.54 798 12
r:+0.68
8 Soedel, Nichola 20 Golden West Swim 22.68 22.59 793 11
r:+0.68
=== B - Final ===
9 Babaev, Pavel 30 Swim Florida 22.69 22.69 782 9
r:+0.68
10 Weir, Caleb 22 SwimAtlanta/Texa 22.82 22.70 781 7
r:+0.65
11 Powers, Paul 17 Splash Aquatic C 22.90 22.71 780 6
r:+0.59
12 *Troskot, Kyle 21 Aggie Swim Club 23.00 22.95 756 5
r:+0.71
13 Lee, Oliver 21 Long Island Aqua 22.99 22.96 755 4
r:+0.65
14 Darmody, Kyle 18 SwimMAC Carolina 22.99 23.08 743 3
r:+0.74
15 Boffa, Jonathan 20 WOLFPACK ELITE/N 23.09 23.09 742 2
r:+0.69
16 Pickard, Christ 21 Stanford Swimmin 22.97 23.15 736 1
r:+0.67
=== C - Final ===
17 Fleming, Shayne 21 California Aquat 23.10 22.74 777
r:+0.68
18 Virva, Dillon 19 Northern Sierra 23.20 22.88 763
r:+0.67
19 Hornikel, Bjoer 21 Unattached 23.12 23.09 742
r:+0.73
20 Squires, Timoth 21 West Virginia Un 23.14 23.11 740
r:+0.69
21 *Sturgeon, Jami 21 AustralianStates 23.18 23.16 735
r:+0.66
22 Condorelli, San 18 Bolles School Sh 23.11 23.18 734
r:+0.63
23 Ringgold, Brett 18 North Texas Nada 23.18 23.33 719
r:+0.77
24 Disalle, Michae 20 Ohio State SC 23.19 23.39 714
r:+0.73
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Weigley, Carl 24 Clovis Swim Club 23.20
26 Lassley, Logan 20 Unattached 23.25
27 Stephens, Chase 21 NASA Wildcat Aqu 23.26
28 Murray, John 19 Alamo Area Aquat 23.28
29 *Koga, Junya 26 Club Wolverine 23.28
30 Ficker, Kyle 21 Swim Florida 23.30
31 *Townsend, Dari 28 Tucson Ford Deal 23.32
32 Thomas, Matthew 20 WOLFPACK ELITE/N 23.33
33 Bolleter, Cory 19 Alamo Area Aquat 23.34
34 Heck, Logan 19 SwimMAC Carolina 23.35
35 Darmody, Kip 20 SwimMAC Carolina 23.36
35 Kalinowski, Jak 23 Schroeder YMCA S 23.36
37 Murphy, Ryan 18 Bolles School Sh 23.41
38 Tiltges, Kennet 22 Swim Utah 23.43
39 Wayne, Aaron 22 Stanford Swimmin 23.45
40 Dyer, Frank 21 Irish Aquatics 23.46
41 *Hoey, Patrick 21 AustralianStates 23.48
42 Sadsad, Christo 20 Tennessee Aquati 23.49
42 *Rose, Hamish 22 AustralianStates 23.49
44 Davis, Cole 21 Stanford Swimmin 23.50
44 *Gomez, Roberto 25 Davie Nadadores 23.50
46 Andrew, Michael 14 Indie Swimming 23.53
47 *Pheasant, Simo 21 Sun Oaks Aquatic 23.55
48 Behm, Herbert 22 Unattached 23.56
49 Cooper, Tripp 20 The Woodlands Sw 23.58
49 Sideras, Andrew 21 Unattached 23.58
51 Dalton, John 22 Aggie Swim Club 23.59
52 Schlesinger, Ma 21 Grand Canyon Uni 23.61
52 Saco, Michael 21 Tiger Aquatics S 23.61
54 *Passos, Guilhe 22 Team Rebel Aquat 23.62
55 *Kalms, Adam 20 Wyoming Aquatics 23.63
56 Jovanovic, Andr 18 NASA Wildcat Aqu 23.64
57 Maher, Connor 20 Cheshire Y/Sea D 23.65
58 Murray, Brent 20 Brigham Young Un 23.66
59 *Strausser, Jef 20 Una TXLA 23.67
59 *Laxton, Tom 23 NCYY 23.67
61 *Coulter, Curti 18 Ireland 23.69
62 Moore, Charles 21 Longhorn Aquatic 23.70
62 Allen, Wade 19 Santa Barbara Sw 23.70
62 Halsmer, Joseph 19 Sterling Stingra 23.70
65 Peterson, Chris 23 Orinda Aquatics/ 23.71
66 Dillinger, Nick 19 California Aquat 23.74
67 Wells, James 21 Indiana Universi 23.77
67 Rommel, Charles 20 Univ Virginia Aq 23.77
69 *Thompson, Davi 19 Ireland 23.78
70 Fleagle, Joshua 19 Ohio State SC 23.84
70 Lott, Christoph 21 Univ Kentucky Sw 23.84
72 Knight, Stefan 20 Unattached 23.86
73 Williams, David 19 WOLFPACK ELITE/N 23.87
74 *Denisyako, Nik 25 Canyons Aquatic 23.90
75 Warner, John 21 Carolina Aquatic 23.99
75 Donatelli, Bria 20 IOWA 23.99
77 Friede, Matthew 21 Boilermaker Aqua 24.03
78 Hallock, Michae 22 Machine Aquatics 24.06
79 Munch, Richard 20 Machine Aquatics 24.07
80 Turner, Daryl 18 Aces Swim Club 24.09
81 Reynolds, Dougl 22 Summit Swimming 24.18
81 Sesto, Gianni 20 Unattached 24.18
83 Davison, Hugh 21 Loyola Blakefiel 24.21
84 Hallowell, Etha 20 Stanford Swimmin 24.29
85 Fletcher, Jorda 24 Brigham Young Un 24.30
86 Kim, Edward 17 Bellevue Club Sw 24.35
87 *Kent, Steven 25 NZL 24.46
88 *Sweeney, Dan 20 Ireland 24.67
89 *Dawson, Michae 22 Ireland 25.10
90 *Quinn, Nichola 20 Ireland 25.26
-- Friedemann, Mit 21 Schroeder YMCA S DFS
-- Kosic, Andrew 20 Yellow Jacket/GA DFS
-- Miesfeld, Roger 21 WOLFPACK ELITE/N NS
-- Chastain, Kamer 21 Univ Louisville NS
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 34
1. Stanford Swimming 267 2. SwimMAC Carolina 233.5
3. Australian States 194 4. Nofio Cymru 182
5. Indiana University 135 6. California Aquatics 104
7. Club Wolverine 101.5 8. Ireland 96
9. Ohio State Swim Club 93 9. Island Swimming 93
11. Minnesota Aquatics 91 12. Gator Swim Club 87
13. Australia 85 14. SwimAtlanta 82
15. New York Athletic Club 78 16. Auburn University Swim Club 54
17. Mission Viejo Nadadores 53 18. Dynamo Swim Club 51
19. Unattached 50 20. Boilermaker Aquatics 47
21. Wisconsin Aquatics 43 21. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics 43
23. Redlands Swim Team 42 24. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 41
25. Metroplex Aquatics 40 26. Peak Swimming 38
26. Bolles School Sharks 38 28. North Baltimore Aquatic Club 36
28. Athens Bulldog Swim Club 36 30. Trojan Swim Club 34.5
31. Ucd Aquatics 33 32. Germantown Academy Aquatic Cl. 29
33. Golden West Swim Club 27.5 34. Tennessee Aquatics 24
34. Oakville Aquatic Club 24 36. Wyoming Aquatics 21
37. Boulder City Henderson Swim Te 20 37. Lakeland Hills YMCA 20
37. Longhorn Aquatics 20 40. Hinsdale Swim Club 18
41. Irish Aquatics 17 42. University Of New Mexico 16
43. Northern KY Clippers Swimming 15 44. Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 14
44. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 14 44. Bluefish Swim Club 14
47. New Zealand 13 47. Aquazot Swim Club 13
47. Class Aquatics 13 50. New Trier Swim Club 12
50. Roadrunner Aquatic 12 50. University of Louisville 12
53. Baylor Swim Club 11 53. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club 11
55. The Woodlands Swim Team 10 55. Wolfpack Elite 10
57. Swim Florida 9 57. Unattached Txla 9
59. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi 7.5 60. Peddie Aquatic Association 7
61. Splash Aquatic Club 6 61. University Of Iowa 6
63. Aggie Swim Club 5 64. Fresno Dolphins Swim Team 4
64. Team Santa Monica 4 64. Long Island Aquatic Club 4
64. City of Richardson Swim Team 4 68. Pack Swim Team of Pittsford 3
68. Carmel Swim Club 3 68. Mount Pleasant Swim Club 3
71. Unattached 2.5 72. U. of Missouri 2
72. La Mirada Armada 2 72. Mexico 2
75. North Texas Nadadores 1 75. Upper Main Line Ymca 1