ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Speedo Champions Series, Gresham: Day One
7/16/2013-7/16/2013
Gresham, USA


    
 Mt. Hood Aquatics                                      7/16/2013 - 5:13 PM
   2013 Speedo Western Section LC Championship - 7/16/2013 to 7/23/2013    
                        Sanction #: 13-094 & 13-095                        
 
 Event 1  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 8:14.10  8/16/2008 Rebecca Adington-GBR
     American: A 8:14.63  8/3/2012  Katie Ledecky-USA
         Meet: R 8:40.26  3/2008    Andrea Taylor, KING-PN
                 8:50.49  OPEN
                 9:03.49  JR
                 9:42.19  SEC
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Richey, Amanda   17 Boulder Swimming  8:57.04    8:50.38 OPEN    20  
                 30.46      1:03.63 (33.17)
        1:36.35 (32.72)     2:09.54 (33.19)
        2:42.96 (33.42)     3:16.26 (33.30)
        3:49.65 (33.39)     4:22.78 (33.13)
        4:56.34 (33.56)     5:29.84 (33.50)
        6:03.56 (33.72)     6:37.23 (33.67)
        7:10.97 (33.74)     7:44.35 (33.38)
        8:18.14 (33.79)     8:50.38 (32.24)
  2 Rowley, Haley C  16 DU Hilltoppers-C  9:09.47    8:53.12 JR      17  
                 30.95      1:03.43 (32.48)
        1:36.60 (33.17)     2:09.76 (33.16)
        2:43.21 (33.45)     3:16.68 (33.47)
        3:50.54 (33.86)     4:24.48 (33.94)
        4:58.49 (34.01)     5:32.37 (33.88)
        6:06.50 (34.13)     6:40.16 (33.66)
        7:13.99 (33.83)     7:47.37 (33.38)
        8:20.74 (33.37)     8:53.12 (32.38)
  3 Whited, Isabel   15 Arizona Gold Swi  8:56.94    8:58.13 JR      16  
                 31.02      1:03.97 (32.95)
        1:37.77 (33.80)     2:11.44 (33.67)
        2:45.19 (33.75)     3:19.16 (33.97)
        3:52.93 (33.77)     4:26.71 (33.78)
        5:00.09 (33.38)     5:33.97 (33.88)
        6:07.51 (33.54)     6:41.73 (34.22)
        7:16.24 (34.51)     7:50.39 (34.15)
        8:24.82 (34.43)     8:58.13 (33.31)
  4 Erwin, Abbey K   14 Boise YMCA Swim-  9:13.84    9:01.04 JR      15  
                 31.73      1:05.58 (33.85)
        1:39.44 (33.86)     2:13.24 (33.80)
        2:47.14 (33.90)     3:20.69 (33.55)
        3:54.82 (34.13)     4:28.65 (33.83)
        5:03.03 (34.38)     5:37.14 (34.11)
        6:11.22 (34.08)     6:45.49 (34.27)
        7:19.73 (34.24)     7:53.59 (33.86)
        8:28.02 (34.43)     9:01.04 (33.02)
  5 Jenck, Clara S   17 Sun Devil Aquati  9:26.24    9:02.19 JR      14  
                 30.44      1:03.64 (33.20)
        1:37.68 (34.04)     2:11.87 (34.19)
        2:46.10 (34.23)     3:20.45 (34.35)
        3:54.95 (34.50)     4:29.67 (34.72)
        5:03.64 (33.97)     5:37.75 (34.11)
        6:11.70 (33.95)     6:46.22 (34.52)
        7:20.42 (34.20)     7:54.93 (34.51)
        8:28.83 (33.90)     9:02.19 (33.36)
  6 Thornbrue, Elli  15 Hillsboro Heat S  9:15.56    9:03.29 JR      13  
                 30.90      1:04.43 (33.53)
        1:36.51 (32.08)     2:12.21 (35.70)
        2:46.52 (34.31)     3:20.86 (34.34)
        3:55.29 (34.43)     4:29.56 (34.27)
        5:04.00 (34.44)     5:37.91 (33.91)
        6:12.18 (34.27)     6:46.80 (34.62)
        7:21.35 (34.55)     7:55.51 (34.16)
        8:30.01 (34.50)     9:03.29 (33.28)
  7 Peterson, Kathe  14 Boulder Swimming  9:15.18    9:05.49 SEC     12  
                 31.24      1:04.69 (33.45)
        1:38.65 (33.96)     2:12.52 (33.87)
        2:46.64 (34.12)     3:20.83 (34.19)
        3:55.22 (34.39)     4:29.48 (34.26)
        5:04.01 (34.53)     5:38.31 (34.30)
        6:12.68 (34.37)     6:47.21 (34.53)
        7:22.09 (34.88)     7:56.70 (34.61)
        8:32.06 (35.36)     9:05.49 (33.43)
  8 Simonovic, Kata  18 Arizona Gold Swi 10:46.09Y   9:07.21 SEC     11  
                 31.14      1:05.48 (34.34)
        1:40.16 (34.68)     2:15.20 (35.04)
        2:49.60 (34.40)     3:23.72 (34.12)
        3:57.46 (33.74)     4:31.41 (33.95)
        5:05.53 (34.12)     5:39.44 (33.91)
        6:13.99 (34.55)     6:48.77 (34.78)
        7:23.54 (34.77)     7:58.56 (35.02)
        8:24.20 (25.64)     9:07.21 (43.01)
  9 Beetcher, Britt  14 Boulder Swimming  9:10.18    9:07.23 SEC      9  
                                1:04.14 ( )
        1:37.99 (33.85)     2:12.34 (34.35)
        2:46.52 (34.18)     3:20.81 (34.29)
        3:55.51 (34.70)     4:29.96 (34.45)
        5:04.63 (34.67)     5:39.42 (34.79)
                                6:49.03 ( )
        7:24.34 (35.31)     7:59.26 (34.92)
        8:33.84 (34.58)     9:07.23 (33.39)
 10 Griffin, Kendra  17 Scottsdale Aquat  8:56.22    9:07.89 SEC      7  
                 31.14      1:04.18 (33.04)
        1:30.15 (25.97)     2:11.91 (41.76)
        2:45.74 (33.83)     3:19.84 (34.10)
        3:53.73 (33.89)     4:28.04 (34.31)
        5:02.53 (34.49)     5:37.25 (34.72)
        6:11.93 (34.68)     6:47.17 (35.24)
        7:22.44 (35.27)     7:57.75 (35.31)
        8:33.12 (35.37)     9:07.89 (34.77)
 11 Leverenz, Brian  16 Tucson Ford Deal  9:17.74    9:09.37 SEC      6  
                 31.45      1:04.97 (33.52)
        1:39.58 (34.61)     2:13.80 (34.22)
        2:48.61 (34.81)     3:22.99 (34.38)
        3:57.44 (34.45)     4:31.95 (34.51)
        5:06.74 (34.79)     5:41.45 (34.71)
        6:16.67 (35.22)     6:51.69 (35.02)
        7:26.70 (35.01)     8:01.04 (34.34)
        8:35.56 (34.52)     9:09.37 (33.81)
 12 Wittenauer-Lee,  18 Tualatin Hills S  9:18.30    9:09.88 SEC      5  
                 31.37      1:05.12 (33.75)
        1:39.32 (34.20)     2:14.03 (34.71)
        2:48.45 (34.42)     3:23.02 (34.57)
        3:57.61 (34.59)     4:32.41 (34.80)
        5:07.13 (34.72)     5:42.28 (35.15)
        6:17.38 (35.10)     6:52.26 (34.88)
        7:27.30 (35.04)     8:02.26 (34.96)
        8:36.49 (34.23)     9:09.88 (33.39)
 13 Heaney, Rachel   21 Boise YMCA Swim-  9:29.74    9:09.98 SEC      4  
                 31.47      1:05.57 (34.10)
        1:40.04 (34.47)     2:14.32 (34.28)
        2:48.61 (34.29)     3:22.95 (34.34)
        3:57.41 (34.46)     4:31.92 (34.51)
        5:06.39 (34.47)     5:40.96 (34.57)
        6:15.77 (34.81)     6:50.59 (34.82)
        7:25.49 (34.90)     8:00.38 (34.89)
        8:35.36 (34.98)     9:09.98 (34.62)
 14 Thomas, Kelsey   17 Arizona Gold Swi  9:18.04    9:10.51 SEC      3  
                 31.81      1:05.86 (34.05)
        1:40.05 (34.19)     2:14.67 (34.62)
        2:49.11 (34.44)     3:23.59 (34.48)
        3:58.03 (34.44)     4:32.73 (34.70)
        5:07.28 (34.55)     5:42.01 (34.73)
        6:16.89 (34.88)     6:51.99 (35.10)
        7:27.11 (35.12)     8:02.28 (35.17)
        8:36.97 (34.69)     9:10.51 (33.54)
 15 Palomino, Adria  16 Arizona Gold Swi  9:22.14    9:10.75 SEC      2  
                 31.21      1:04.67 (33.46)
        1:38.92 (34.25)     2:13.48 (34.56)
        2:47.91 (34.43)     3:22.51 (34.60)
        3:57.17 (34.66)     4:31.38 (34.21)
        5:06.39 (35.01)     5:41.51 (35.12)
        6:16.62 (35.11)     6:51.85 (35.23)
        7:26.83 (34.98)     8:02.00 (35.17)
        8:37.27 (35.27)     9:10.75 (33.48)
 16 Wilson, Caitlyn  14 Tigard Tualatin-  9:17.73    9:11.11 SEC      1  
                 31.21      1:04.78 (33.57)
        1:38.83 (34.05)     2:13.23 (34.40)
        2:47.58 (34.35)     3:22.12 (34.54)
        3:56.48 (34.36)     4:31.30 (34.82)
        5:06.03 (34.73)     5:41.25 (35.22)
        6:16.43 (35.18)     6:51.98 (35.55)
        7:27.27 (35.29)     8:02.58 (35.31)
        8:37.56 (34.98)     9:11.11 (33.55)
 17 Dudley, Monica   21 Lobo Aquatic Clu  9:08.39    9:12.24 SEC    
                 30.50      1:03.48 (32.98)
        1:37.31 (33.83)     2:11.01 (33.70)
        2:45.57 (34.56)     3:19.84 (34.27)
        3:54.38 (34.54)     4:29.11 (34.73)
        5:04.34 (35.23)     5:39.94 (35.60)
        6:15.51 (35.57)     6:50.76 (35.25)
        7:26.81 (36.05)     8:02.14 (35.33)
        8:37.89 (35.75)     9:12.24 (34.35)
 18 Rowland, Jane E  17 Mission Aurora C  9:25.88    9:13.58 SEC    
                 31.55      1:05.88 (34.33)
        1:40.11 (34.23)     2:14.74 (34.63)
        2:49.33 (34.59)     3:24.48 (35.15)
        3:59.23 (34.75)     4:34.01 (34.78)
        5:08.74 (34.73)     5:43.73 (34.99)
        6:18.58 (34.85)     6:53.71 (35.13)
        7:28.80 (35.09)     8:03.81 (35.01)
        8:39.08 (35.27)     9:13.58 (34.50)
 19 Best, Jaclyn P   21 Boulder Swimming  9:26.19    9:15.55 SEC    
                 31.50      1:05.26 (33.76)
        1:39.70 (34.44)     2:14.36 (34.66)
        2:49.43 (35.07)     3:23.97 (34.54)
        3:59.12 (35.15)     4:33.93 (34.81)
        5:09.08 (35.15)     5:43.84 (34.76)
        6:19.50 (35.66)     6:54.52 (35.02)
        7:30.41 (35.89)     8:05.73 (35.32)
        8:41.21 (35.48)     9:15.55 (34.34)
 20 Bobka, Kristyn   15 Mission Aurora C  9:18.20    9:15.81 SEC    
                 31.54      1:05.41 (33.87)
        1:40.27 (34.86)     2:15.09 (34.82)
        2:50.22 (35.13)     3:24.91 (34.69)
        3:59.88 (34.97)     4:34.70 (34.82)
        5:10.03 (35.33)     5:45.15 (35.12)
        6:20.68 (35.53)     6:55.68 (35.00)
        7:31.17 (35.49)     8:06.41 (35.24)
        8:41.91 (35.50)     9:15.81 (33.90)
 21 Lombardi, Mary   16 Boulder Swimming  9:31.63    9:15.96 SEC    
                 32.19      1:06.42 (34.23)
        1:41.47 (35.05)     2:16.15 (34.68)
        2:51.67 (35.52)     3:26.10 (34.43)
        4:01.47 (35.37)     4:36.24 (34.77)
        5:11.45 (35.21)     5:46.46 (35.01)
        6:21.80 (35.34)     6:57.14 (35.34)
        7:32.28 (35.14)     8:07.28 (35.00)
        8:42.45 (35.17)     9:15.96 (33.51)
 22 Mayo, Emily A    18 Aces Swim Club-C  9:14.80    9:16.13 SEC    
                 30.13      1:02.84 (32.71)
        1:36.82 (33.98)     2:11.15 (34.33)
        2:45.49 (34.34)     3:20.19 (34.70)
        3:55.04 (34.85)     4:30.21 (35.17)
        5:05.44 (35.23)     5:41.34 (35.90)
        6:17.30 (35.96)     6:53.72 (36.42)
        7:30.04 (36.32)     8:06.15 (36.11)
        8:41.77 (35.62)     9:16.13 (34.36)
 23 Dow, Emma K      19 Wyoming Aquatics  9:20.18    9:16.59 SEC    
                 30.93      1:04.52 (33.59)
        1:38.87 (34.35)     2:13.60 (34.73)
        2:48.29 (34.69)     3:23.44 (35.15)
        3:58.46 (35.02)     4:33.87 (35.41)
        5:09.35 (35.48)     5:44.96 (35.61)
        6:20.49 (35.53)     6:56.15 (35.66)
        7:31.50 (35.35)     8:07.06 (35.56)
        8:42.29 (35.23)     9:16.59 (34.30)
 24 Brundage, Maia   17 Scottsdale Aquat  9:16.39    9:16.69 SEC    
                 31.93      1:06.39 (34.46)
        1:40.57 (34.18)     2:15.05 (34.48)
        2:49.75 (34.70)     3:24.53 (34.78)
        3:59.32 (34.79)     4:34.08 (34.76)
        5:09.47 (35.39)     5:44.77 (35.30)
        6:20.48 (35.71)     6:55.83 (35.35)
        7:31.54 (35.71)     8:06.82 (35.28)
        8:42.72 (35.90)     9:16.69 (33.97)
 25 Moore, Emri D    19 Spokane Waves Aq  9:08.70    9:16.77 SEC    
                 30.86      1:03.82 (32.96)
        1:37.61 (33.79)     2:11.66 (34.05)
        2:46.19 (34.53)     3:20.80 (34.61)
        3:55.82 (35.02)     4:30.83 (35.01)
        5:06.11 (35.28)     5:41.51 (35.40)
        6:17.39 (35.88)     6:53.36 (35.97)
        7:29.27 (35.91)     8:05.50 (36.23)
        8:39.92 (34.42)     9:16.77 (36.85)
 26 Nicolaisen, Sha  12 Arizona Gold Swi  9:30.99    9:16.85 SEC    
                 31.70      1:05.61 (33.91)
        1:40.37 (34.76)     2:15.13 (34.76)
        2:50.09 (34.96)     3:24.85 (34.76)
        4:00.23 (35.38)     4:34.54 (34.31)
        5:10.00 (35.46)     5:45.01 (35.01)
        6:20.38 (35.37)     6:55.47 (35.09)
        7:31.15 (35.68)     8:06.39 (35.24)
        8:42.59 (36.20)     9:16.85 (34.26)
 27 Hinton, Mary C   17 Aces Swim Club-C  9:25.32    9:19.05 SEC    
                 31.05      1:04.55 (33.50)
        1:38.69 (34.14)     2:13.35 (34.66)
        2:48.17 (34.82)     3:23.45 (35.28)
        3:58.18 (34.73)     4:33.53 (35.35)
        5:08.98 (35.45)     5:44.81 (35.83)
        6:20.68 (35.87)     6:56.57 (35.89)
        7:32.24 (35.67)     8:07.93 (35.69)
        8:43.80 (35.87)     9:19.05 (35.25)
 28 Ward, Natalie C  14 Tucson Ford Deal  9:11.84    9:20.11 SEC    
                 29.79      1:02.88 (33.09)
        1:36.85 (33.97)     2:11.56 (34.71)
        2:46.48 (34.92)     3:21.41 (34.93)
        3:56.74 (35.33)     4:32.50 (35.76)
        5:08.55 (36.05)     5:44.33 (35.78)
        6:20.67 (36.34)     6:56.55 (35.88)
        7:32.88 (36.33)     8:09.00 (36.12)
        8:44.86 (35.86)     9:20.11 (35.25)
 29 Herbst, Hannah   15 Swim Neptune-AZ   9:25.78    9:20.20 SEC    
                 30.31      1:04.25 (33.94)
        1:39.28 (35.03)     2:14.33 (35.05)
        2:49.77 (35.44)     3:25.13 (35.36)
        4:01.00 (35.87)     4:36.45 (35.45)
        5:12.04 (35.59)     5:47.53 (35.49)
        6:22.88 (35.35)     6:58.75 (35.87)
        7:34.40 (35.65)     8:09.75 (35.35)
        8:45.61 (35.86)     9:20.20 (34.59)
 30 Phillips, Zoe Z  15 Swim Utah-UT     10:18.80Y   9:20.23 SEC    
                 30.82      1:04.02 (33.20)
        1:38.62 (34.60)     2:13.27 (34.65)
        2:48.33 (35.06)     3:23.31 (34.98)
        3:58.72 (35.41)     4:34.06 (35.34)
        5:09.53 (35.47)     5:45.56 (36.03)
        6:21.49 (35.93)     6:57.48 (35.99)
        7:33.14 (35.66)     8:09.40 (36.26)
        8:45.65 (36.25)     9:20.23 (34.58)
 31 Davis, Lucia L   14 Sweet Home Swim-  9:29.14    9:20.49 SEC    
                 32.25      1:06.74 (34.49)
        1:42.09 (35.35)     2:16.96 (34.87)
        2:52.35 (35.39)     3:28.02 (35.67)
        4:03.65 (35.63)     4:39.14 (35.49)
        5:14.89 (35.75)     5:50.63 (35.74)
        6:26.40 (35.77)     7:01.81 (35.41)
        7:37.21 (35.40)     8:12.15 (34.94)
        8:46.77 (34.62)     9:20.49 (33.72)
 32 Saya, Sebastian  13 Mission Aurora C  9:37.05    9:21.46 SEC    
                 33.13      1:07.90 (34.77)
        1:43.10 (35.20)     2:18.21 (35.11)
        2:53.90 (35.69)     3:28.60 (34.70)
        4:04.66 (36.06)     4:39.62 (34.96)
        5:15.17 (35.55)     5:50.12 (34.95)
        6:25.73 (35.61)     7:00.81 (35.08)
        7:36.73 (35.92)     8:12.02 (35.29)
        8:47.54 (35.52)     9:21.46 (33.92)
 33 Harrison, Matti  15 Arizona Marlins-  9:41.61    9:21.62 SEC    
                 31.86      1:06.75 (34.89)
        1:42.41 (35.66)     2:18.49 (36.08)
        2:54.31 (35.82)     3:29.59 (35.28)
        4:05.20 (35.61)     4:40.59 (35.39)
        5:16.34 (35.75)     5:51.67 (35.33)
        6:27.27 (35.60)     7:02.76 (35.49)
        7:38.32 (35.56)     8:13.64 (35.32)
        8:48.87 (35.23)     9:21.62 (32.75)
 34 James, Jessie L  19 Un-Thsc-OR       10:09.38Y   9:21.70 SEC    
                 32.00      1:05.90 (33.90)
        1:40.97 (35.07)     2:16.49 (35.52)
        2:52.53 (36.04)     3:28.20 (35.67)
        4:03.82 (35.62)     4:39.22 (35.40)
        5:14.89 (35.67)     5:49.82 (34.93)
        6:25.65 (35.83)     7:01.05 (35.40)
        7:37.08 (36.03)     8:12.76 (35.68)
        8:48.62 (35.86)     9:21.70 (33.08)
 35 Martin, Claire   15 Mission Aurora C  9:21.45    9:23.07 SEC    
                 32.31      1:06.34 (34.03)
        1:41.82 (35.48)     2:16.61 (34.79)
        2:52.17 (35.56)     3:27.25 (35.08)
        4:02.96 (35.71)     4:38.01 (35.05)
        5:13.82 (35.81)     5:49.23 (35.41)
        6:25.23 (36.00)     7:00.64 (35.41)
        7:20.53 (19.89)     8:11.97 (51.44)
        8:47.17 (35.20)     9:23.07 (35.90)
 36 Allen, Madeline  16 Sun Devil Aquati  9:28.03    9:24.09 SEC    
                 32.66      1:07.38 (34.72)
        1:42.66 (35.28)     2:17.43 (34.77)
        2:51.86 (34.43)     3:26.38 (34.52)
        4:01.70 (35.32)     4:36.77 (35.07)
        5:12.78 (36.01)     5:48.45 (35.67)
        6:25.17 (36.72)     7:00.93 (35.76)
        7:37.53 (36.60)     8:12.72 (35.19)
        8:48.82 (36.10)     9:24.09 (35.27)
 37 Draney, Amelia   17 Unattached-UT-UT 10:17.33Y   9:24.27 SEC    
                 32.31      1:07.10 (34.79)
        1:42.46 (35.36)     2:17.84 (35.38)
        2:53.45 (35.61)     3:29.45 (36.00)
        4:05.49 (36.04)     4:41.51 (36.02)
        5:17.96 (36.45)     5:53.87 (35.91)
        6:30.07 (36.20)     7:06.97 (36.90)
        7:42.76 (35.79)     8:17.72 (34.96)
        8:51.35 (33.63)     9:24.27 (32.92)
 38 Wilkins, Scout   15 Arizona Gold Swi 10:37.09Y   9:24.88 SEC    
                 32.62      1:07.73 (35.11)
        1:43.51 (35.78)     2:19.10 (35.59)
        2:54.74 (35.64)     3:30.36 (35.62)
        4:05.56 (35.20)     4:40.41 (34.85)
        5:16.55 (36.14)     5:52.82 (36.27)
        6:28.85 (36.03)     7:05.18 (36.33)
        7:40.67 (35.49)     8:16.03 (35.36)
        8:46.62 (30.59)     9:24.88 (38.26)
 39 Arnold, Allison  18 Mission Aurora C  9:16.56    9:25.06 SEC    
                                1:05.79 ( )
        1:40.83 (35.04)     2:16.05 (35.22)
        2:46.24 (30.19)     3:26.94 (40.70)
        4:02.38 (35.44)     4:38.17 (35.79)
                                5:49.96 ( )
        6:22.33 (32.37)     7:01.53 (39.20)
        7:37.27 (35.74)     8:13.60 (36.33)
        8:46.95 (33.35)     9:25.06 (38.11)
 40 Stein, Cassidy   15 DU Hilltoppers-C  9:26.44    9:26.08 SEC    
                 32.12      1:06.21 (34.09)
        1:41.06 (34.85)     2:16.65 (35.59)
        2:52.32 (35.67)     3:28.32 (36.00)
        4:04.45 (36.13)                    
            5:16.72 ( )     5:53.05 (36.33)
        6:29.23 (36.18)     7:04.91 (35.68)
        7:41.15 (36.24)     8:16.19 (35.04)
        8:51.72 (35.53)     9:26.08 (34.36)
 41 Reidenbach, Nat  15 Boulder Swimming  9:31.43    9:26.45 SEC    
                 31.98      1:07.03 (35.05)
        1:42.43 (35.40)     2:17.76 (35.33)
        2:53.50 (35.74)     3:29.25 (35.75)
        4:04.90 (35.65)     4:40.70 (35.80)
        5:17.13 (36.43)     5:53.64 (36.51)
        6:29.65 (36.01)     7:05.51 (35.86)
        7:42.07 (36.56)     8:17.11 (35.04)
        8:52.21 (35.10)     9:26.45 (34.24)
 42 Newgaard, Taylo  21 Sun Devil Aquati 10:26.15Y   9:26.79 SEC    
                 32.81      1:07.24 (34.43)
        1:32.54 (25.30)     2:17.49 (44.95)
        2:45.07 (27.58)     3:28.37 (43.30)
        3:55.17 (26.80)     4:39.61 (44.44)
        5:06.17 (26.56)     5:51.45 (45.28)
        6:18.48 (27.03)     7:03.70 (45.22)
        7:34.39 (30.69)     8:15.77 (41.38)
        8:43.13 (27.36)     9:26.79 (43.66)
 43 Daniels, Samant  16 Mission Aurora C  9:19.89    9:26.89 SEC    
                 32.56      1:06.60 (34.04)
        1:41.77 (35.17)     2:16.83 (35.06)
        2:52.32 (35.49)     3:27.40 (35.08)
        4:03.17 (35.77)     4:38.27 (35.10)
        5:14.37 (36.10)     5:50.11 (35.74)
        6:26.15 (36.04)     7:02.43 (36.28)
        7:38.60 (36.17)     8:14.91 (36.31)
        8:51.20 (36.29)     9:26.89 (35.69)
 44 Atkins, Lauren   17 Lobo Aquatic Clu  9:08.97    9:27.06 SEC    
                 31.18      1:03.98 (32.80)
        1:38.40 (34.42)     2:13.40 (35.00)
        2:49.38 (35.98)     3:25.31 (35.93)
        4:01.82 (36.51)     4:38.01 (36.19)
        5:10.26 (32.25)     5:50.38 (40.12)
        6:26.47 (36.09)     7:03.73 (37.26)
        7:37.12 (33.39)     8:15.58 (38.46)
        8:51.53 (35.95)     9:27.06 (35.53)
 45 Kowalski, Cecel  16 Sun Devil Aquati  9:16.10    9:27.57 SEC    
                 31.26      1:05.33 (34.07)
        1:40.46 (35.13)     2:15.66 (35.20)
        2:51.56 (35.90)     3:26.40 (34.84)
        4:02.61 (36.21)     4:38.15 (35.54)
        5:14.63 (36.48)     5:50.49 (35.86)
        6:26.94 (36.45)     7:03.04 (36.10)
        7:39.82 (36.78)     8:15.99 (36.17)
        8:52.77 (36.78)     9:27.57 (34.80)
 46 Stevens, Carley  18 Arizona Marlins- 10:22.27Y   9:28.01 SEC    
                 32.67      1:07.54 (34.87)
        1:42.88 (35.34)     2:18.69 (35.81)
        2:54.55 (35.86)     3:30.46 (35.91)
        4:06.40 (35.94)     4:42.23 (35.83)
        5:17.94 (35.71)     5:53.80 (35.86)
        6:30.05 (36.25)     7:06.00 (35.95)
        7:41.91 (35.91)     8:17.83 (35.92)
        8:53.52 (35.69)     9:28.01 (34.49)
 47 Laporte, Lindse  21 Scottsdale Aquat  9:31.47    9:28.03 SEC    
                 31.24      1:05.60 (34.36)
        1:40.64 (35.04)     2:15.78 (35.14)
        2:51.25 (35.47)     3:26.43 (35.18)
        4:02.05 (35.62)     4:37.64 (35.59)
        5:13.86 (36.22)     5:50.51 (36.65)
        6:27.11 (36.60)     7:03.58 (36.47)
        7:40.22 (36.64)     8:16.65 (36.43)
        8:53.13 (36.48)     9:28.03 (34.90)
 48 Renzini, Christ  17 Spokane Waves Aq  9:24.98    9:28.37 SEC    
                 30.87      1:04.67 (33.80)
        1:39.21 (34.54)     2:14.11 (34.90)
        2:49.54 (35.43)     3:25.10 (35.56)
        4:01.24 (36.14)     4:37.09 (35.85)
        5:12.97 (35.88)     5:49.19 (36.22)
        6:25.39 (36.20)     7:01.82 (36.43)
        7:38.71 (36.89)     8:15.60 (36.89)
        8:52.41 (36.81)     9:28.37 (35.96)
 49 Sidor, Natalie   17 DU Hilltoppers-C  9:30.72    9:28.65 SEC    
                 31.82      1:06.54 (34.72)
        1:41.87 (35.33)     2:17.26 (35.39)
        2:53.19 (35.93)     3:28.64 (35.45)
        4:04.41 (35.77)     4:40.56 (36.15)
        5:16.58 (36.02)     5:52.69 (36.11)
        6:29.16 (36.47)     7:05.20 (36.04)
        7:41.42 (36.22)     8:17.50 (36.08)
        8:53.52 (36.02)     9:28.65 (35.13)
 50 Bruneel, Emily   16 Boise YMCA Swim-  9:36.64    9:30.91 SEC    
                 33.08      1:08.21 (35.13)
        1:43.79 (35.58)     2:19.84 (36.05)
        2:55.73 (35.89)     3:31.48 (35.75)
        4:07.27 (35.79)     4:43.23 (35.96)
        5:00.31 (17.08)     5:55.14 (54.83)
        6:31.02 (35.88)     7:07.15 (36.13)
        7:43.27 (36.12)     8:19.60 (36.33)
        8:55.33 (35.73)     9:30.91 (35.58)
 51 Morley, Gabriel  18 Mission Aurora C 10:38.05Y   9:31.23 SEC    
                 32.36      1:07.21 (34.85)
        1:42.87 (35.66)     2:18.69 (35.82)
        2:52.14 (33.45)     3:30.02 (37.88)
        4:05.66 (35.64)     4:41.86 (36.20)
        5:18.20 (36.34)     5:54.37 (36.17)
        6:30.81 (36.44)     7:07.00 (36.19)
        7:42.94 (35.94)     8:19.19 (36.25)
        8:55.51 (36.32)     9:31.23 (35.72)
 52 Klosterman, Mer  16 Scottsdale Aquat  9:30.48    9:31.57 SEC    
                 32.30      1:06.96 (34.66)
        1:41.59 (34.63)     2:16.39 (34.80)
        2:51.53 (35.14)     3:27.34 (35.81)
        4:03.21 (35.87)     4:39.58 (36.37)
        5:15.91 (36.33)     5:52.20 (36.29)
        6:28.83 (36.63)     7:05.43 (36.60)
        7:42.07 (36.64)     8:19.00 (36.93)
        8:55.80 (36.80)     9:31.57 (35.77)
 53 Creswick, Lilly  15 Scottsdale Aquat  9:31.45    9:31.73 SEC    
                 31.56      1:06.07 (34.51)
        1:41.14 (35.07)     2:16.55 (35.41)
        2:52.07 (35.52)     3:28.47 (36.40)
        4:04.36 (35.89)     4:40.49 (36.13)
        5:17.06 (36.57)     5:53.89 (36.83)
        6:30.74 (36.85)     7:07.57 (36.83)
        7:44.31 (36.74)     8:20.57 (36.26)
        8:56.95 (36.38)     9:31.73 (34.78)
 54 Rincon, Maren N  16 Rio Salado Swim-  9:38.36    9:31.96 SEC    
                 33.53      1:09.61 (36.08)
        1:46.37 (36.76)     2:22.28 (35.91)
        2:58.33 (36.05)     3:34.09 (35.76)
        4:09.97 (35.88)     4:45.74 (35.77)
        5:21.98 (36.24)     5:57.95 (35.97)
        6:34.34 (36.39)     7:09.93 (35.59)
        7:46.22 (36.29)     8:22.16 (35.94)
        8:58.01 (35.85)     9:31.96 (33.95)
 55 Quon, Karilyn A  14 Rio Salado Swim-  9:34.82    9:33.29 SEC    
                 32.22      1:07.30 (35.08)
        1:42.46 (35.16)     2:17.93 (35.47)
        2:53.52 (35.59)     3:29.12 (35.60)
        4:05.43 (36.31)     4:41.50 (36.07)
        5:18.03 (36.53)     5:54.36 (36.33)
        6:31.13 (36.77)     7:07.78 (36.65)
        7:44.76 (36.98)     8:21.33 (36.57)
        8:58.33 (37.00)     9:33.29 (34.96)
 56 Weller, Adee R   15 Boulder Swimming  9:31.71    9:33.56 SEC    
                 33.35      1:09.02 (35.67)
        1:45.67 (36.65)     2:22.34 (36.67)
        2:59.11 (36.77)     3:36.04 (36.93)
        4:12.21 (36.17)     4:48.80 (36.59)
        5:25.35 (36.55)     6:01.61 (36.26)
        6:37.40 (35.79)     7:13.25 (35.85)
        7:48.51 (35.26)     8:24.17 (35.66)
        9:00.18 (36.01)     9:33.56 (33.38)
 57 Kriz, Lindsay M  17 Denver Swim Acad 10:34.79Y   9:34.10 SEC    
                 31.60      1:05.14 (33.54)
        1:40.53 (35.39)     2:16.16 (35.63)
        2:52.13 (35.97)     3:27.90 (35.77)
        4:04.91 (37.01)     4:41.37 (36.46)
                                5:55.00 ( )
        6:31.87 (36.87)     7:08.84 (36.97)
                                8:22.04 ( )
        8:58.84 (36.80)     9:34.10 (35.26)
 58 Rottman, Katie   17 Arizona Gold Swi  9:39.67    9:35.89 SEC    
                 33.54      1:09.20 (35.66)
        1:45.47 (36.27)     2:21.32 (35.85)
        2:57.63 (36.31)     3:33.82 (36.19)
        4:10.24 (36.42)     4:46.41 (36.17)
        5:22.51 (36.10)     5:59.08 (36.57)
        6:35.75 (36.67)     7:12.26 (36.51)
        7:48.74 (36.48)     8:25.39 (36.65)
        9:01.10 (35.71)     9:35.89 (34.79)
 59 Foster, Emma K   18 Helena Lions Swi 10:34.69Y   9:36.58 SEC    
                 33.03      1:08.04 (35.01)
        1:43.73 (35.69)     2:19.20 (35.47)
        2:54.98 (35.78)     3:30.54 (35.56)
        4:07.06 (36.52)     4:43.52 (36.46)
        5:20.53 (37.01)     5:57.53 (37.00)
        6:34.76 (37.23)     7:11.54 (36.78)
        7:48.60 (37.06)     8:24.90 (36.30)
        9:01.69 (36.79)     9:36.58 (34.89)
 60 Lucien, Brianna  15 West Coast Aquat  9:36.42    9:38.51 SEC    
                 32.55      1:07.67 (35.12)
        1:43.55 (35.88)     2:19.52 (35.97)
        2:55.64 (36.12)     3:31.96 (36.32)
        4:08.78 (36.82)     4:45.87 (37.09)
        5:22.18 (36.31)     5:59.32 (37.14)
        6:36.04 (36.72)     7:12.45 (36.41)
        7:49.26 (36.81)     8:26.10 (36.84)
        9:02.52 (36.42)     9:38.51 (35.99)
 61 Kearns, Rory H   16 Tualatin Hills S  9:36.46    9:39.11 SEC    
                 32.43      1:07.58 (35.15)
        1:43.53 (35.95)     2:19.35 (35.82)
        2:55.72 (36.37)     3:32.48 (36.76)
        4:09.47 (36.99)     4:46.28 (36.81)
        5:23.13 (36.85)     6:00.05 (36.92)
        6:36.93 (36.88)     7:13.87 (36.94)
        7:50.46 (36.59)     8:27.06 (36.60)
        9:03.26 (36.20)     9:39.11 (35.85)
 62 Lydig, Madison   17 Spokane Waves Aq  9:41.68    9:39.82 SEC    
                                1:08.58 ( )
                                2:21.13 ( )
                                3:34.16 ( )
                                4:47.27 ( )
                                6:00.23 ( )
                                7:14.08 ( )
                                8:27.60 ( )
      9:39.82 (1:12.22)                    
 63 Pressler, Madis  14 West Coast Aquat  9:39.33    9:40.58 SEC    
                 33.56      1:10.20 (36.64)
        1:45.89 (35.69)     2:21.69 (35.80)
        2:57.36 (35.67)     3:33.75 (36.39)
        4:10.11 (36.36)     4:46.76 (36.65)
        5:23.27 (36.51)     6:00.08 (36.81)
        6:36.93 (36.85)     7:13.79 (36.86)
        7:50.64 (36.85)     8:27.42 (36.78)
        9:04.41 (36.99)     9:40.58 (36.17)
 64 Babich Morrow,   16 Arizona Marlins- 10:45.80Y   9:40.99 SEC    
                 32.91      1:08.95 (36.04)
        1:36.58 (27.63)     2:22.44 (45.86)
        2:49.82 (27.38)     3:35.98 (46.16)
        4:04.91 (28.93)     4:50.17 (45.26)
        5:18.85 (28.68)     6:03.26 (44.41)
        6:39.98 (36.72)     7:16.59 (36.61)
        7:53.67 (37.08)     8:29.94 (36.27)
        8:54.99 (25.05)     9:40.99 (46.00)
 65 Wice-Roslin, Mo  17 Cheyenne Mountai 10:31.76Y   9:41.15 SEC    
                 31.94      1:07.14 (35.20)
        1:43.04 (35.90)     2:19.28 (36.24)
        2:55.59 (36.31)     3:32.09 (36.50)
        4:09.13 (37.04)     4:45.55 (36.42)
        5:22.78 (37.23)     5:59.87 (37.09)
        6:36.93 (37.06)     7:14.02 (37.09)
        7:51.06 (37.04)     8:28.46 (37.40)
        9:05.16 (36.70)     9:41.15 (35.99)
 66 Fuji, Alyssa F   17 Tualatin Hills S  9:37.03    9:41.92 SEC    
                                1:08.70 ( )
                                2:20.95 ( )
                                3:34.01 ( )
                                4:47.27 ( )
                                6:00.99 ( )
                                7:14.99 ( )
                                8:29.02 ( )
        9:05.96 (36.94)     9:41.92 (35.96)
 67 Rochefort, Zoey  16 Corvallis Aquati  9:38.44    9:41.94 SEC    
                 33.41      1:09.44 (36.03)
        1:45.64 (36.20)     2:21.72 (36.08)
        2:58.09 (36.37)     3:34.39 (36.30)
        4:11.04 (36.65)     4:47.78 (36.74)
        5:24.41 (36.63)     6:01.47 (37.06)
        6:38.29 (36.82)     7:15.17 (36.88)
        7:52.05 (36.88)     8:28.46 (36.41)
        9:05.33 (36.87)     9:41.94 (36.61)
 68 Weinman, Nicole  18 Tri-city Channel 10:44.54Y   9:44.39        
                 31.66      1:06.65 (34.99)
        1:42.49 (35.84)     2:18.74 (36.25)
        2:55.13 (36.39)     3:31.48 (36.35)
        4:07.89 (36.41)     4:44.76 (36.87)
        5:22.09 (37.33)     5:59.47 (37.38)
        6:37.12 (37.65)     7:15.00 (37.88)
        7:52.86 (37.86)     8:30.49 (37.63)
        9:04.41 (33.92)     9:44.39 (39.98)
 69 Samiee, Darya    15 Columbia River S 10:44.26Y   9:46.69        
                 33.23      1:09.15 (35.92)
        1:46.05 (36.90)     2:23.01 (36.96)
        3:00.44 (37.43)     3:37.55 (37.11)
        4:14.91 (37.36)     4:51.88 (36.97)
        5:29.13 (37.25)     6:06.27 (37.14)
        6:43.61 (37.34)     7:20.44 (36.83)
        7:57.62 (37.18)     8:34.61 (36.99)
        9:09.25 (34.64)     9:46.69 (37.44)
 70 Frank, Taylor R  18 Hillsboro Heat S  9:37.55    9:47.00        
                 33.38      1:09.31 (35.93)
        1:46.00 (36.69)     2:22.43 (36.43)
        2:58.80 (36.37)     3:35.20 (36.40)
        4:11.95 (36.75)     4:48.16 (36.21)
        5:24.85 (36.69)     6:01.88 (37.03)
        6:39.39 (37.51)     7:16.73 (37.34)
        7:54.51 (37.78)     8:32.22 (37.71)
        9:09.90 (37.68)     9:47.00 (37.10)
 71 Okelberry, Cami  19 Un-Cat-UT        10:39.29Y   9:55.61        
                 33.06      1:10.38 (37.32)
        1:47.54 (37.16)     2:25.15 (37.61)
        3:01.27 (36.12)     3:40.87 (39.60)
        4:17.57 (36.70)     4:55.22 (37.65)
        5:32.82 (37.60)     6:10.18 (37.36)
        6:48.29 (38.11)     7:26.19 (37.90)
        8:04.44 (38.25)     8:42.00 (37.56)
        9:14.51 (32.51)     9:55.61 (41.10)
 72 Hartenstein, Ch  17 Northwest Blue C 10:38.91Y  10:08.55        
                 33.22      1:09.52 (36.30)
        1:47.04 (37.52)     2:24.47 (37.43)
        3:02.68 (38.21)     3:40.71 (38.03)
        4:13.02 (32.31)     4:57.25 (44.23)
        5:36.02 (38.77)     6:14.71 (38.69)
        6:53.96 (39.25)     7:32.96 (39.00)
        8:12.40 (39.44)     8:51.60 (39.20)
        9:30.76 (39.16)    10:08.55 (37.79)
 -- Walker, Hayden   18 Scottsdale Aquat  9:22.00        SCR        
 -- Milligan, Kacey  20 Scottsdale Aquat 10:08.91Y       SCR        
 -- Palomino, Kathr  18 Arizona Gold Swi  9:26.55        SCR        
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 1                 
 
  1. Boulder Swimming                   41   2. Arizona Gold Swimming              32
  3. Boise YMCA Swim Team               19   4. University of Denver Hilltoppe     17
  5. Sun Devil Aquatics                 14   6. Hillsboro Swim Team                13
  7. Scottsdale Aquatic Club             7   8. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics        6
  9. Tualatin Hills Swim Club            5  10. Tigard Tualatin Swim Club           1    
Licensed to Mt. Hood Aquatics      HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 7/15/2013 06:16 PM
     2013 Speedo Western Section LC Championship - 7/16/2013 to 7/23/2013      
                          Sanction #: 13-094 & 13-095                          
                                  Psych Sheet                                  
 
Event 2  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World:  7:32.12  7/29/2009   Zhang Lin-CHN                              
    American:  7:45.63  7/27/2005   Larsen Jensen-USA                          
        Meet:  8:11.25  7/2010      Logan Storie, CAT-OR                       
               8:18.59  OPEN
               8:27.89  JR
               9:12.79  SEC
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Stitt, Cameron R              18 Tualatin Hills S-OR       8:17.57  OPEN  
  2  Dawson, Christopher C         17 Denver Swim Acad-CO       8:32.53  SEC   
  3  Shreeve, Brandon M            17 Corvallis Aquati-OR       8:32.94  SEC   
  4  Greene, Parker W              17 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ       8:34.45  SEC   
  5  Kotson, Peter A               17 Helena Lions Swi-MT       8:36.11  SEC   
  6  Absher, Matthews M            21 DU Hilltoppers-CO         8:37.20  SEC   
  7  Justice, Robert S             36 Arizona Gold Swi-AZ       8:38.95  SEC   
  8  Olszewski, Ben N              16 Arizona Gold Swi-AZ       8:45.09  SEC   
  9  Sorensen, James D             17 Wasatch Front Fi-UT       8:47.89  SEC   
 10  Miller, Weston D              18 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ       8:48.13  SEC   
 11  Wetmore, Connor M             16 Spokane Area Swi-IE       8:48.42  SEC   
 12  Shen, Myron L                 14 Tualatin Hills S-OR       8:49.13  SEC   
 13  De Venecia, Konnor W          17 DU Hilltoppers-CO         8:49.46  SEC   
 14  Saya, Jonah F                 15 Mission Aurora C-CO       8:49.48  SEC   
 15  Campbell, Ian A               18 Corvallis Aquati-OR       8:50.81  SEC   
 16  Eisen, Andrew N               16 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ       8:50.95  SEC   
 17  Morris, John H                17 Utah Valley Aqua-UT       8:52.88  SEC   
 18  Ramirez, Antonio W            16 Arizona Gold Swi-AZ       8:53.05  SEC   
 19  Thorne, Nathan A              19 Mount Hood Aquat-OR       8:54.57  SEC   
 20  Anderson, Connor T            16 Utah Valley Aqua-UT       8:55.80  SEC   
 21  Graber, Joshua W              18 Foothills Swim T-CO       8:57.28  SEC   
 22  Mattingly, Tyler S            19 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ       8:57.46  SEC   
 23  Smith, Brandon A              19 Bozeman Barracud-MT       8:58.09  SEC   
 24  McClain, Christopher S        16 Utah Valley Aqua-UT       8:58.30  SEC   
 25  Ottman, Thomas G              16 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ       8:58.65  SEC   
 26  Connors, Nicholas             19 Tri-city Channel-IE       8:58.95  SEC   
 27  Nerheim, Bruce R              17 Denver Swim Acad-CO       8:58.99  SEC   
 28  Freeman, Robert P             13 Un-Wffm-UT                8:59.15  SEC   
 29  Williams, Isaiah J            15 Swim Neptune-AZ           8:59.82  SEC   
 30  Downing, Graham S             18 DU Hilltoppers-CO         9:00.05  SEC   
 31  Klein, Charles E              16 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ       9:01.66  SEC   
 32  Miller, Kyle W                15 Tigard Tualatin-OR        9:02.05  SEC   
 33  Pou, Sovijja                  17 Tualatin Hills S-OR       9:02.48  SEC   
 34  Gould, Kaleb B                15 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ       9:03.19  SEC   
 35  Bowers, Grant T               17 Arizona Gold Swi-AZ       9:03.21  SEC   
 36  Noll, Josh M                  17 Tualatin Hills S-OR       9:03.40  SEC   
 37  Posniack, Zachary S           17 Rio Salado Swim-AZ        9:03.43  SEC   
 38  Starmer, Jackson P            16 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ       9:05.18  SEC   
 39  Stump, Isaac C                14 Flying Fish of A-AZ       9:05.25  SEC   
 40  Fedorchuk, Ilya V             15 Boulder Swimming-CO       9:06.17  SEC   
 41  Berman, Jackson E             16 Issaquah Swim Te-PN       9:06.18  SEC   
 42  Hufford, George R             15 Mission Aurora C-CO       9:06.26  SEC   
 43  Morse, Charles V              17 Forest Grove Swi-OR       9:06.65  SEC   
 44  Baer, Dimitry A               18 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ       9:07.13  SEC   
 45  Rock, Nathan L                14 Boulder Swimming-CO       9:07.87  SEC   
 46  Walton, Alexander T           17 Flatiron Swimmin-CO       9:08.23  SEC   
 47  Eynon, Jacob A                16 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ       9:09.05  SEC   
 48  Anderson, Fox K               15 Boulder Swimming-CO       9:09.30  SEC   
 49  Pritchard, Ranon K            16 Fort Collins Are-CO       9:09.93  SEC   
 50  Downing, Ryan P               15 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ       9:10.16  SEC   
 51  Gustafson, Benjamin J         19 Arizona Marlins-AZ        9:10.34  SEC   
 52  Graham, Jared W               14 Penguin Aquatics-PN       9:10.59  SEC   
 53  Morton, Samuel J              16 Arizona Gold Swi-AZ       9:10.64  SEC   
 54  Goodison, Jeremy M            16 Un-Dsa-CO                 9:11.02  SEC   
 55  Thompson, Ander J             17 Denver Swim Acad-CO       9:11.33  SEC   
 56  Turney, Dustin                15 Sun Devil Aquati-AZ       9:11.79  SEC   
 57  Schwinn, Elliot J             16 Issaquah Swim Te-PN       9:11.94  SEC   
 58  Endebrock, Nathanael W        17 Spokane Waves Aq-IE       9:12.12  SEC   
 59  Ewoldt, Kyle L                17 Sun Devil Aquati-AZ       9:17.53Y SEC   
 60  Brinton, Jarren P             18 Wasatch Front Fi-UT       9:42.04Y SEC   
 61  Notarianni, Daniel J          17 Foothills Swim T-CO       9:44.13Y SEC   
 62  Hicks, Jason W                16 Fort Collins Are-CO       9:54.11Y SEC   
 63  Rasmussen, Brian J            18 Hillsboro Heat S-OR       9:56.46Y SEC   
 64  Martinez, Alexander A         16 Rio Salado Swim-AZ        9:56.89Y SEC   
 65  Allen, Benton A               18 Issaquah Swim Te-PN       9:57.71Y SEC   
 66  Grubb, Benjamin M             16 Vancouver Swim C-OR       9:57.81Y SEC   
 67  Hill, Michael C               16 Arizona Gold Swi-AZ       9:59.15Y SEC   
 68  Huerta, Adriel G              16 Rio Salado Swim-AZ       10:00.41Y SEC   
 69  Spear, Colin T                15 Flatiron Swimmin-CO      10:01.20Y SEC   
 70  Sett, Aaron L                 15 Foothills Swim T-CO      10:01.99Y SEC   
 71  Williamson, Matthew R         17 West Coast Aquat-PN      10:03.12Y SEC   
 72  O''Shea, Liam H                15 Multnomah Athlet-OR      10:03.20Y SEC       
    
 Mt. Hood Aquatics                                      7/16/2013 - 7:37 PM
   2013 Speedo Western Section LC Championship - 7/16/2013 to 7/23/2013    
                        Sanction #: 13-094 & 13-095                        
 
 Event 3  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
        World: W 7:42.08  7/30/2009 CHN
                          Y. Yang, Q. Wei Zhu, J. Liu, J. Pang
     American: A 7:42.56  7/30/2009 USA
                          D Vollmer, L Nymeyer, A Kukors, A Schmitt
         Meet: R 8:15.42  7/11/2007 King Aquatic Club, KING-PN
                          M Kukors, M Jendrick, K Jasmer, A Kukors
                 8:22.19  OPEN
                 8:32.79  JR
                 9:21.69  SEC
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Tualatin Hills S-OR  ''A''      8:28.62    8:26.00 JR      40  
     1) Carlson, Grace Q 17           2) Cefal, Michelle Z 17         
     3) Rooker, Prudence J 17         4) Wittenauer-Lee, Blaise S 18  
                 28.63                     
      1:33.06 (1:33.06)                    
            2:36.38 ( )                    
            3:40.29 ( )                    
            4:42.03 ( )                    
            5:47.83 ( )                    
            6:50.32 ( )                    
            7:54.20 ( )         8:26.00 ( )
  2 Arizona Gold Swi-AZ  ''A''      8:28.73    8:28.39 JR      34  
     1) Whited, Isabel G 15           2) Nicolaisen, Shae L 12        
     3) Palomino, Adriana A 16        4) Simonovic, Katarina S 18     
                          1:02.60 (1:02.60)
                          2:08.83 (2:08.83)
                          3:10.62 (1:01.79)
                          4:16.60 (2:07.77)
                          5:18.60 (1:02.00)
      6:15.71 (1:59.11)   6:25.78 (2:09.18)
                            7:25.12 (59.34)
      8:28.39 (2:02.61)                    
  3 DU Hilltoppers-CO  ''A''        8:32.00    8:29.68 JR      32  
     1) McNally, Bridgette B 20       2) Patton, Michelle K 19        
     3) Kochevar, Abigail M 15        4) Rowley, Haley C 16           
                              59.44 (59.44)
                          2:04.01 (2:04.01)
                          3:05.44 (1:01.43)
                          4:11.54 (2:07.53)
                          5:15.09 (1:03.55)
      6:15.71 (2:04.17)   6:24.10 (2:12.56)
                          7:25.09 (1:00.99)
      8:29.68 (2:05.58)                    
  4 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ  ''B''      8:41.29    8:30.04 JR      30  
     1) Cox, Megan S 19               2) Milligan, Kacey T 20         
     3) Laporte, Lindsey L 21         4) Fraser, Ainsley L 20         
                          1:00.90 (1:00.90)
                                5:12.84 ( )
            6:15.71 ( )         8:30.04 ( )
  5 Boise YMCA Swim-SR  ''A''       8:48.22    8:31.94 JR      28  
     1) Bottelberghe, Jessica M 20    2) Anchustegui, Natalia R 19    
     3) Bruneel, Nicole R 18          4) Wicks, Samantha J 19         
                 56.21    1:01.79 (1:01.79)
                          2:07.76 (2:07.76)
                          3:09.85 (1:02.09)
                          4:16.42 (2:08.66)
                          5:17.94 (1:01.52)
                          6:24.69 (2:08.27)
                          7:25.94 (1:01.25)
      8:31.94 (2:07.25)                    
  6 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ  ''A''      8:22.28    8:33.42 SEC     26  
     1) Toris, Victoria M 16          2) Bilquist, Amy M 15           
     3) Griffin, Kendra C 17          4) Brundage, Maia 17            
                          1:00.29 (1:00.29)
                          2:06.22 (2:06.22)
                          3:07.08 (1:00.86)
                          4:13.39 (2:07.17)
                          5:15.14 (1:01.75)
      6:15.71 (2:02.32)   6:21.95 (2:08.56)
                          7:24.66 (1:02.71)
      8:33.42 (2:11.47)                    
  7 Fort Collins Are-CO  ''A''      8:54.44    8:34.64 SEC     24  
     1) Nero, Bailey M 16             2) Forzley, Elise A 15          
     3) Johnston, Andi L 15           4) Hoffman, Riley R 15          
                          1:02.28 (1:02.28)
                          2:08.23 (2:08.23)
                          4:16.84 (2:08.61)
                          5:19.31 (1:02.47)
                          6:25.39 (2:08.55)
                          7:28.48 (1:03.09)
      8:34.64 (2:09.25)                    
  8 Aces Swim Club-CO  ''A''        8:58.26    8:37.59 SEC     22  
     1) Moynihan, Ella B 16           2) Ariza-Balter, Myriah R 18    
     3) Mayo, Emily A 18              4) Hinton, Mary C 17            
                 29.47    1:01.83 (1:01.83)
      1:35.01 (1:35.01)   2:07.92 (2:07.92)
        2:38.59 (30.67)   3:11.61 (1:03.69)
      3:46.10 (1:38.18)   4:20.41 (2:12.49)
        4:49.27 (28.86)   5:21.23 (1:00.82)
      5:54.47 (1:34.06)   6:27.52 (2:07.11)
        6:57.24 (29.72)   7:29.84 (1:02.32)
      8:03.59 (1:36.07)   8:37.59 (2:10.07)
  9 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  ''A''      8:47.52    8:38.61 SEC     18  
     1) Diamond, Bona E 17            2) Ward, Natalie C 14           
     3) Nickles, Alexandria S 17      4) Leverenz, Brianna H 16       
                 56.21    1:03.38 (1:03.38)
                          2:08.58 (2:08.58)
                          3:11.33 (1:02.75)
                          4:18.95 (2:10.37)
                          5:22.07 (1:03.12)
                          6:32.28 (2:13.33)
                          7:34.48 (1:02.20)
      8:38.61 (2:06.33)                    
 10 Sun Devil Aquati-AZ  ''A''      8:42.81    8:38.88 SEC     14  
     1) McMullin, Taylor A 17         2) Jenck, Clara S 17            
     3) Kowalski, Cecelia R 16        4) Newgaard, Taylor R 21        
                          1:02.18 (1:02.18)
                          2:10.49 (2:10.49)
                          3:12.04 (1:01.55)
                          4:17.34 (2:06.85)
                          5:20.32 (1:02.98)
      6:15.71 (1:58.37)   6:27.98 (2:10.64)
                          7:32.12 (1:04.14)
      8:38.88 (2:10.90)                    
 11 Boulder Swimming-CO  ''B''      8:47.24    8:39.89 SEC     12  
     1) Nash, Sara R 18               2) Reidenbach, Natasha M 15     
     3) Box, Julia A 16               4) Peterson, Elizabeth D 16     
                 56.21    1:02.08 (1:02.08)
                          2:09.17 (2:09.17)
                          3:12.04 (1:02.87)
                          4:18.98 (2:09.81)
                          5:19.61 (1:00.63)
                          6:27.85 (2:08.87)
                          7:29.78 (1:01.93)
      8:39.89 (2:12.04)                    
 12 Missoula Aquatic-MT  ''A''      8:51.50    8:41.82 SEC     10  
     1) Jacobson, Hailey N 17         2) Zimmer, Kate M 17            
     3) Crist, Makayla F 17           4) Leach, Hannah M 16           
                          1:03.12 (1:03.12)
                          2:10.49 (2:10.49)
                          3:12.39 (1:01.90)
                          4:20.55 (2:10.06)
                          5:23.97 (1:03.42)
                          6:34.23 (2:13.68)
                          7:35.28 (1:01.05)
      8:41.82 (2:07.59)                    
 13 Boulder Swimming-CO  ''A''      8:38.20    8:42.72 SEC      8  
     1) Richey, Amanda B 17           2) Weller, Adee R 15            
     3) Peterson, Katherine O 14      4) Beetcher, Brittney A 14      
                          1:02.80 (1:02.80)
                          2:08.59 (2:08.59)
                          3:12.13 (1:03.54)
                          4:21.11 (2:12.52)
                          5:24.56 (1:03.45)
      6:15.71 (1:54.60)   6:31.45 (2:10.34)
                          7:35.07 (1:03.62)
      8:42.72 (2:11.27)                    
 14 Boise YMCA Swim-SR  ''B''       8:52.46    8:43.20 SEC      6  
     1) Erwin, Abbey K 14             2) Harrell, Olivia S 21         
     3) Goodwin, Mia I 18             4) Johansen, Sydney M 20        
                          1:04.58 (1:04.58)
                          2:10.95 (2:10.95)
                          3:14.68 (1:03.73)
                          4:24.46 (2:13.51)
                          5:26.84 (1:02.38)
                          6:35.81 (2:11.35)
                          7:37.97 (1:02.16)
      8:43.20 (2:07.39)                    
 15 Denver Swim Acad-CO  ''A''      9:03.44    8:44.98 SEC      4  
     1) Rosas, Morgan T 14            2) Ochitwa, Annie V 16          
     3) Kriz, Lindsay M 17            4) Harston, Katherine A 13      
                          1:02.28 (1:02.28)
                          2:10.89 (2:10.89)
                          3:12.44 (1:01.55)
                          4:20.31 (2:09.42)
                          5:22.68 (1:02.37)
                          6:33.24 (2:12.93)
                          7:36.08 (1:02.84)
      8:44.98 (2:11.74)                    
 16 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ  ''C''      8:45.50   x8:46.08 SEC    
     1) Getzen, Samantha S 17         2) Shannahan, Kathleen M 16     
     3) Fazio, Samantha M 16          4) Dickson, Brenna S 17         
                 56.21    1:03.15 (1:03.15)
                          2:10.03 (2:10.03)
                          3:14.93 (1:04.90)
                          4:24.29 (2:14.26)
                          5:27.60 (1:03.31)
                          6:35.78 (2:11.49)
                          7:38.61 (1:02.83)
      8:46.08 (2:10.30)                    
 17 RallySport Aquat-CO  ''A''      8:44.89    8:46.46 SEC      2  
     1) Smith, Lacey A 18             2) Sanders, Amanda L 18         
     3) Bilsborrow, Laura C 18        4) Driscoll, Marjorie H 17      
                 56.21    1:02.74 (1:02.74)
                          2:07.53 (2:07.53)
                          3:11.94 (1:04.41)
                          4:21.00 (2:13.47)
                          5:25.05 (1:04.05)
                          6:44.28 (2:23.28)
                            7:38.09 (53.81)
      8:46.46 (2:02.18)                    
 18 Colorado Stars-CO  ''A''        8:38.54    8:46.66 SEC    
     1) Dirks, Madison A 16           2) Lanker, Delaney M 17         
     3) Painton, Lindsay E 15         4) Wixted, Colleen M 17         
                          1:00.33 (1:00.33)
                          2:10.89 (2:10.89)
                          3:13.39 (1:02.50)
                          4:23.54 (2:12.65)
                          5:26.99 (1:03.45)
      6:15.71 (1:52.17)   6:35.58 (2:12.04)
                          7:38.17 (1:02.59)
      8:46.66 (2:11.08)                    
 19 DU Hilltoppers-CO  ''B''        8:43.00    8:47.67 SEC    
     1) Salanitro, Gianna J 17        2) Gassen, Kaylee M 15          
     3) Cassou, Nicole L 18           4) Stein, Cassidy W 15          
                 56.21    1:04.40 (1:04.40)
                          2:12.23 (2:12.23)
                          3:15.21 (1:02.98)
                          4:23.00 (2:10.77)
                          5:26.28 (1:03.28)
                          6:33.79 (2:10.79)
                          7:39.19 (1:05.40)
      8:47.67 (2:13.88)                    
 20 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ  ''A''      8:14.49Y   8:48.95 SEC    
     1) Lee, Danielle M 19            2) Bullington, Molly J 17       
     3) Hatfield, Aimee R 16          4) Wang, Olivia G 16            
                          1:02.52 (1:02.52)
                          2:08.51 (2:08.51)
                          3:12.18 (1:03.67)
                          4:22.86 (2:14.35)
                          5:28.14 (1:05.28)
                          6:38.61 (2:15.75)
                          7:41.05 (1:02.44)
      8:48.95 (2:10.34)                    
 21 Tigard Tualatin-OR  ''A''       8:49.36    8:50.00 SEC    
     1) Halverson, Christie R 17      2) Goforth, Teagan E 15         
     3) Bush, Julia L 16              4) Wilson, Caitlyn E 14         
                          1:02.88 (1:02.88)
                          2:12.19 (2:12.19)
                          3:16.59 (1:04.40)
                          4:28.26 (2:16.07)
                          5:31.21 (1:02.95)
                          6:39.23 (2:10.97)
                            6:59.19 (19.96)
      8:50.00 (2:10.77)                    
 22 Mission Aurora C-CO  ''A''      8:57.62    8:52.18 SEC    
     1) Morley, Gabrielle F 18        2) Arnold, Allison F 18         
     3) Bobka, Kristyn E 15           4) Saya, Sebastiana R 13        
                          1:03.14 (1:03.14)
                          2:11.17 (2:11.17)
                          3:15.11 (1:03.94)
                          4:24.54 (2:13.37)
                          5:29.50 (1:04.96)
                          6:38.75 (2:14.21)
                          7:42.78 (1:04.03)
      8:52.18 (2:13.43)                    
 23 Cheyenne Mountai-CO  ''A''      8:14.49Y   8:54.13 SEC    
     1) Wice-Roslin, Morgan V 17      2) Roach, Catherine E 18        
     3) Lovaas, Alden B 17            4) Jacobs, Alexandra T 17       
                 29.46                     
      1:37.63 (1:37.63)                    
            2:43.51 ( )                    
            3:50.90 ( )                    
            4:55.70 ( )                    
            6:05.23 ( )                    
            7:10.87 ( )                    
            8:20.22 ( )         8:54.13 ( )
 23 West Coast Aquat-PN  ''A''      7:55.78Y   8:54.13 SEC    
     1) Williamson, Mariah V 19       2) Limberg, Nicole R 14         
     3) Lucien, Brianna M 15          4) Mackey, Brigid K 16          
                 29.88    1:02.39 (1:02.39)
      1:35.27 (1:35.27)   2:08.16 (2:08.16)
        2:39.29 (31.13)   3:14.11 (1:05.95)
      3:50.93 (1:42.77)   4:29.62 (2:21.46)
        4:59.63 (30.01)   5:33.22 (1:03.60)
      6:07.78 (1:38.16)   6:42.12 (2:12.50)
        7:11.54 (29.42)   7:45.26 (1:03.14)
      8:20.19 (1:38.07)   8:54.13 (2:12.01)
 25 DU Hilltoppers-CO  ''C''        8:49.00   x8:54.34 SEC    
     1) Whittenburg, Jacinda D 17     2) Wilson, Makenna N 17         
     3) Sidor, Natalie J 17           4) Burkhardt, Margaret A 18     
                 56.21    1:03.62 (1:03.62)
                          2:11.92 (2:11.92)
                          3:15.42 (1:03.50)
                          4:25.59 (2:13.67)
                          5:30.15 (1:04.56)
                          6:40.19 (2:14.60)
                          7:43.79 (1:03.60)
      8:54.34 (2:14.15)                    
 25 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ  ''D''      8:48.82   x8:54.34 SEC    
     1) Mulligan, Kathleen M 18       2) Takach, Sarah A 16           
     3) Klosterman, Meredith R 16     4) Creswick, Lilly C 15         
                 56.21                     
                                7:33.79 ( )
            8:54.34 ( )                    
 27 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ  ''B''      8:14.49Y   8:55.12 SEC    
     1) Mann, Audrey E 17             2) McCoy, Kaitlyn R 13          
     3) Winter, Allison C 16          4) Mann, Allison N 17           
                          1:02.86 (1:02.86)
                          2:12.22 (2:12.22)
                          3:16.15 (1:03.93)
                          4:26.09 (2:13.87)
                          5:30.27 (1:04.18)
                          6:40.05 (2:13.96)
                          7:43.11 (1:03.06)
      8:55.12 (2:15.07)                    
 28 Issaquah Swim Te-PN  ''A''      9:06.41    8:56.34 SEC    
     1) Munoz, Stephanie A 17         2) Dimicco, Kayla N 17          
     3) Flaten, Kayla M 18            4) Briggs, Mackenna L 16        
                 30.72                     
      1:39.47 (1:39.47)                    
            2:44.56 ( )                    
            3:54.38 ( )                    
            4:58.61 ( )                    
            6:06.92 ( )                    
            7:11.08 ( )                    
            8:20.12 ( )         8:56.34 ( )
 29 Foothills Swim T-CO  ''A''      9:15.14    8:59.23 SEC    
     1) Bushey, Brenna M 17           2) Borelli, Alexandra N 17      
     3) Hunt, Taylor M 17             4) Olson, Colleen K 17          
                 28.98    1:02.11 (1:02.11)
      1:37.48 (1:37.48)   2:11.86 (2:11.86)
        2:42.90 (31.04)   3:17.52 (1:05.66)
      3:53.10 (1:41.24)   4:29.45 (2:17.59)
        4:58.78 (29.33)   5:32.52 (1:03.07)
      6:09.55 (1:40.10)   6:47.05 (2:17.60)
        7:16.67 (29.62)   7:49.69 (1:02.64)
      8:24.41 (1:37.36)   8:59.23 (2:12.18)
 30 Portland Aquatic-OR  ''A''      8:50.96    8:59.88 SEC    
     1) Bottelberghe, Monica J 17     2) Anderson, Felicia M 15       
     3) Berman, Samantha S 13         4) Manzione, Katherine L 12     
                          1:00.29 (1:00.29)
                          2:06.44 (2:06.44)
                          3:09.95 (1:03.51)
                          4:19.17 (2:12.73)
                          5:26.30 (1:07.13)
                          6:38.27 (2:19.10)
                          7:45.78 (1:07.51)
      8:59.88 (2:21.61)                    
 31 Mission Aurora C-CO  ''B''      9:00.00    9:01.32 SEC    
     1) Martin, Claire M 15           2) Daniels, Samantha R 16       
     3) Morley, Olivia M 15           4) Rowland, Jane E 17           
                 31.40    1:05.67 (1:05.67)
      1:40.80 (1:40.80)   2:15.49 (2:15.49)
        2:46.38 (30.89)   3:19.50 (1:04.01)
      3:53.83 (1:38.34)   4:28.27 (2:12.78)
        5:00.59 (32.32)   5:36.53 (1:08.26)
      6:12.41 (1:44.14)   6:47.60 (2:19.33)
        7:18.16 (30.56)   7:52.39 (1:04.79)
      8:27.00 (1:39.40)   9:01.32 (2:13.72)
 32 Columbia River S-OR  ''A''      8:51.43    9:01.55 SEC    
     1) Samiee, Darya 15              2) Sanders, Julia-grace C 18    
     3) Cox, Olivia C 15              4) Panebianco, Anna C 16        
                          1:04.94 (1:04.94)
                          2:14.70 (2:14.70)
                          3:17.88 (1:03.18)
                          4:26.50 (2:11.80)
                          5:29.88 (1:03.38)
                          6:42.81 (2:16.31)
                            7:08.85 (26.04)
      9:01.55 (2:18.74)                    
 33 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ  ''E''      9:00.60   x9:04.45 SEC    
     1) Wells, Madeline E 18          2) Broome, Abigail W 18         
     3) Rieth, Gillian N 15           4) Dafoe, Sara L 19             
                 30.60    1:04.26 (1:04.26)
      1:39.17 (1:39.17)   2:14.27 (2:14.27)
        2:45.50 (31.23)   3:20.29 (1:06.02)
      3:55.94 (1:41.67)   4:31.74 (2:17.47)
        5:02.52 (30.78)   5:37.38 (1:05.64)
      6:13.55 (1:41.81)   6:49.17 (2:17.43)
        7:19.80 (30.63)   7:54.64 (1:05.47)
      8:30.39 (1:41.22)   9:04.45 (2:15.28)
 34 Rio Salado Swim-AZ  ''A''       8:57.81    9:04.94 SEC    
     1) Quon, Karilyn A 14            2) Bley, Emily M 16             
     3) Rincon, Maren N 16            4) Grijalva, Ashley N 17        
                 29.92    1:03.74 (1:03.74)
      1:39.24 (1:39.24)   2:14.73 (2:14.73)
                          3:21.35 (1:06.62)
      3:57.16 (1:42.43)   4:31.61 (2:16.88)
        5:01.32 (29.71)   5:35.06 (1:03.45)
      6:10.76 (1:39.15)   6:46.14 (2:14.53)
        7:17.74 (31.60)   7:52.90 (1:06.76)
      8:29.53 (1:43.39)   9:04.94 (2:18.80)
 35 Sweet Home Swim-OR  ''A''       8:10.93Y   9:06.43 SEC    
     1) Davis, Lucia L 14             2) Nelson, Makayla S 14         
     3) Yon, Lauren D 13              4) Hager, Megan R 11            
                 31.11    1:04.25 (1:04.25)
      1:37.85 (1:37.85)   2:11.29 (2:11.29)
        2:42.55 (31.26)   3:16.62 (1:05.33)
      3:52.50 (1:41.21)   4:28.61 (2:17.32)
        4:59.12 (30.51)   5:33.79 (1:05.18)
      6:10.19 (1:41.58)   6:46.16 (2:17.55)
        7:17.71 (31.55)   7:53.37 (1:07.21)
      8:29.81 (1:43.65)   9:06.43 (2:20.27)
 36 Corvallis Aquati-OR  ''A''      8:54.85    9:07.37 SEC    
     1) Wells, Allison P 16           2) Beamer, Molly K 15           
     3) Shaw, Emily L 16              4) Rochefort, Zoey S 16         
                                3:17.66 ( )
                                7:56.02 ( )
            9:07.37 ( )                    
 37 Mount Hood Aquat-OR  ''A''      9:02.34    9:07.88 SEC    
     1) Stone, Jamie M 14             2) Fryer, Elizabeth M 15        
     3) Alf-Huynh, Maranda N 18       4) Bier, Kate S 15              
                 31.03    1:05.12 (1:05.12)
      1:39.62 (1:39.62)   2:12.56 (2:12.56)
        2:44.57 (32.01)   3:20.03 (1:07.47)
      3:55.28 (1:42.72)   4:29.55 (2:16.99)
        5:02.54 (32.99)   5:38.97 (1:09.42)
      6:15.92 (1:46.37)   6:51.36 (2:21.81)
        7:22.71 (31.35)     7:25.05 (33.69)
      8:32.61 (1:41.25)   9:07.88 (2:16.52)
 38 Arizona Marlins-AZ  ''A''       9:13.44    9:13.63 SEC    
     1) Harrison, Emily P 17          2) Bryan, Jaimie L 17           
     3) Richards, Emma 17             4) Harrison, Matti J 15         
                          1:04.55 (1:04.55)
                          2:17.02 (2:17.02)
                          3:24.19 (1:07.17)
                          4:38.41 (2:21.39)
                          5:44.17 (1:05.76)
                          6:59.56 (2:21.15)
                          8:04.40 (1:04.84)
      9:13.63 (2:14.07)                    
 39 Wave Aquatics-PN  ''A''         8:14.49Y   9:26.14        
     1) Andersson, Julia 15           2) Rector, Gabrielle S 15       
     3) Skog, Calista J 15            4) Speak, Sage L 17             
                 30.19    1:03.03 (1:03.03)
      1:38.09 (1:38.09)   2:13.20 (2:13.20)
        2:44.55 (31.35)   3:20.62 (1:07.42)
      3:59.52 (1:46.32)   4:38.64 (2:25.44)
        5:12.25 (33.61)   5:50.40 (1:11.76)
      6:29.87 (1:51.23)   7:08.93 (2:30.29)
        7:38.36 (29.43)   8:12.27 (1:03.34)
      8:49.07 (1:40.14)   9:26.14 (2:17.21)
 40 Forest Grove Swi-OR  ''A''      9:20.57    9:36.28        
     1) Shiel, Oriene E 17            2) Martinez, Alondra H 16       
     3) Rowland, Cali M 13            4) Hutchison, Vera P 18         
                 31.88    1:08.50 (1:08.50)
      1:47.19 (1:47.19)   2:25.46 (2:25.46)
                          3:34.30 (1:08.84)
      4:11.63 (1:46.17)   4:48.68 (2:23.22)
        5:24.10 (35.42)   6:03.81 (1:15.13)
      6:44.34 (1:55.66)   7:21.35 (2:32.67)
        7:51.48 (30.13)   8:25.33 (1:03.98)
      9:00.73 (1:39.38)   9:36.28 (2:14.93)
 -- Hillsboro Heat S-OR  ''A''      8:03.10Y       SCR        
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 3                      
 
  1. Arizona Gold Swimming              66   2. Scottsdale Aquatic Club            63
  3. Boulder Swimming                   61   4. Boise YMCA Swim Team               53
  5. University of Denver Hilltoppe     49   6. Tualatin Hills Swim Club           45
  7. Sun Devil Aquatics                 28   8. Fort Collins Area Swim Team        24
  8. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics       24  10. Aces Swim Club                     22
 11. Hillsboro Swim Team                13  12. Missoula Aquatic Club              10
 13. Denver Swim Academy                 4  14. RallySport Aquatic Club             2
 15. Tigard Tualatin Swim Club           1                                               
    
 Mt. Hood Aquatics                                      7/16/2013 - 7:37 PM
   2013 Speedo Western Section LC Championship - 7/16/2013 to 7/23/2013    
                        Sanction #: 13-094 & 13-095                        
 
 Event 4  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
        World: W 6:58.55  7/31/2009 USA
                          M Phelps, R Berens, D Walters, R Lochte
     American: A 6:58.55  7/31/2009 USA
                          M Phelps, R Berens, D Walters, R Lochte
         Meet: R 7:38.60  7/2012    Tualatin Hills Swim Club, THSC-OR
                          G Rooker, A Young, N O''Halloran, C Stitt
                 7:42.79  OPEN
                 7:47.69  JR
                 8:43.99  SEC
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Aces Swim Club-CO  ''A''        7:55.49    7:39.18 OPEN    40  
     1) Markham, Jake M 16            2) Hartbarger, Jason A 20       
     3) Croan, Connor G 17            4) Markham, Jared A 20          
                              31.85 (31.85)
                          1:54.01 (1:54.01)
                            2:49.96 (55.95)
                          3:49.84 (1:55.83)
                            4:45.14 (55.30)
                          5:46.01 (1:56.17)
                            6:38.78 (52.77)
      7:39.18 (1:53.17)                    
  2 DU Hilltoppers-CO  ''A''        7:43.00    7:44.14 JR      34  
     1) Griffin, Carter J 18          2) Brunetti, Darian J 20        
     3) Holly, Ryan M 21              4) De Venecia, Konnor W 17      
                              55.31 (55.31)
                          1:52.56 (1:52.56)
                            2:48.11 (55.55)
                          3:48.43 (1:55.87)
                            4:44.70 (56.27)
                          5:48.48 (2:00.05)
                            6:44.27 (55.79)
      7:44.14 (1:55.66)                    
  3 Arizona Gold Swi-AZ  ''A''      7:53.64    7:45.49 JR      32  
     1) White, Michael J 17           2) Jurek, Mark J 15             
     3) Ramirez, Antonio W 16         4) Schultz, Alexander J 18      
                              56.01 (56.01)
                          1:55.30 (1:55.30)
                            2:51.24 (55.94)
                          3:52.29 (1:56.99)
                            4:48.41 (56.12)
                          5:51.25 (1:58.96)
                            6:46.24 (54.99)
      7:45.49 (1:54.24)                    
  4 Tualatin Hills S-OR  ''A''      7:48.17    7:49.08 SEC     30  
     1) Stitt, Cameron R 18           2) Metzsch, Liam C 16           
     3) Zoucha, Jonathan C 17         4) Young, Aaron M 19            
                              57.17 (57.17)
                          1:56.46 (1:56.46)
                            2:53.10 (56.64)
                          3:55.16 (1:58.70)
                            4:49.83 (54.67)
                          5:49.30 (1:54.14)
                            6:43.55 (54.25)
      7:49.08 (1:59.78)                    
  5 Boise YMCA Swim-SR  ''A''       8:05.21    7:49.30 SEC     28  
     1) Mering, Karl E 20             2) Almberg, Kristian T 18       
     3) Schelling, Tanner J 18        4) Trompke, Alexander S 17      
                              55.48 (55.48)
                          1:55.33 (1:55.33)
                            2:53.64 (58.31)
                          3:53.76 (1:58.43)
                            4:50.96 (57.20)
                          5:51.39 (1:57.63)
                            6:48.29 (56.90)
      7:49.30 (1:57.91)                    
  6 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ  ''A''      7:53.55    7:49.58 SEC     26  
     1) Stirling, Kenneth C 16        2) Hoffer, Ryan D 15            
     3) Magana, Nicholas D 17         4) Greene, Parker W 17          
                              56.57 (56.57)
                          1:58.25 (1:58.25)
                            2:53.22 (54.97)
                          3:53.19 (1:54.94)
                            4:46.37 (53.18)
                          5:48.68 (1:55.49)
                            6:45.64 (56.96)
      7:49.58 (2:00.90)                    
  7 Denver Swim Acad-CO  ''A''      8:05.05    7:54.24 SEC     24  
     1) Scott, Alec N 20              2) Dawson, Christopher C 17     
     3) Beach, Justin P 17            4) Mueller, Nathan R 17         
                              58.17 (58.17)
                          1:58.58 (1:58.58)
                            2:56.82 (58.24)
                          4:01.97 (2:03.39)
                            4:57.25 (55.28)
                          5:58.50 (1:56.53)
                            6:53.82 (55.32)
      7:54.24 (1:55.74)                    
  8 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  ''A''      8:08.62    7:54.29 SEC     22  
     1) Scooler, Filemon-mateo 19     2) Mattingly, Tyler S 19        
     3) Belton, Jordon E 19           4) Cashion, Kenneth D 16        
                              57.75 (57.75)
                          2:01.45 (2:01.45)
        2:41.80 (40.35)     2:58.85 (57.40)
      3:02.99 (1:01.54)                    
                                4:00.06 ( )
            4:27.49 ( )         4:56.73 ( )
        5:26.24 (29.51)   5:56.74 (1:00.01)
      7:54.29 (2:57.56)                    
  9 Swim Utah-UT  ''A''             7:59.89    7:55.01 SEC     18  
     1) Clarke, Ian T 19              2) Daly, Anthony 20             
     3) Charlton, Graham E 21         4) Fraser, David P 19           
                              57.98 (57.98)
                          1:59.03 (1:59.03)
                            2:56.93 (57.90)
                          3:58.35 (1:59.32)
                            4:55.61 (57.26)
                          5:59.35 (2:01.00)
                            6:53.94 (54.59)
      7:55.01 (1:55.66)                    
 10 Sun Devil Aquati-AZ  ''A''      7:56.66    7:56.88 SEC     14  
     1) Ewoldt, Kyle L 17             2) Dunn, Kendall P 18           
     3) Stone, Ethan N 19             4) Fitch, Joseph B 18           
                              56.43 (56.43)
                                4:55.99 ( )
            7:56.88 ( )                    
 11 Mount Hood Aquat-OR  ''A''      8:05.74    7:57.96 SEC     12  
     1) Thorne, Nicholas P 17         2) Pereverzin, Seroja P 15      
     3) Eaton, Colin T 19             4) Weinert, Christopher J 19    
                              54.72 (54.72)
                          1:53.07 (1:53.07)
                            2:15.75 (22.68)
                          3:53.66 (2:00.59)
                            4:52.53 (58.87)
                          5:56.18 (2:02.52)
                            6:54.19 (58.01)
      7:57.96 (2:01.78)                    
 12 RallySport Aquat-CO  ''A''      7:56.28    8:01.82 SEC     10  
     1) Lis, Tyler Q 16               2) Roeber, Joshua P 18          
     3) Corrigan, Connor J 18         4) Longhurst, Geoffrey B 18     
                              57.76 (57.76)
                          1:59.35 (1:59.35)
                            2:57.59 (58.24)
                          4:01.33 (2:01.98)
                            4:59.96 (58.63)
                          6:01.16 (1:59.83)
                            6:58.74 (57.58)
      8:01.82 (2:00.66)                    
 13 Rio Salado Swim-AZ  ''A''       8:16.09    8:03.10 SEC      8  
     1) Benz, Dietrich T 16           2) Ripley, Erik A 20            
     3) Huerta, Adriel G 16           4) Martinez, Alexander A 16     
                              56.60 (56.60)
                          1:59.76 (1:59.76)
        2:41.80 (42.04)     2:55.55 (55.79)
      3:02.99 (1:03.23)                    
                                3:59.62 ( )
            4:27.08 ( )         4:57.27 ( )
        5:28.70 (31.43)   5:59.51 (1:02.24)
      8:03.10 (3:05.83)                    
 14 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ  ''A''      7:38.69Y   8:04.32 SEC      6  
     1) Osborn, JJ 17                 2) McCoy, Ryan T 17             
     3) Montour, Maxwell T 16         4) Godfrey, Trent S 18          
                 29.03    1:00.55 (1:00.55)
      1:32.77 (1:32.77)   2:03.31 (2:03.31)
                            3:01.58 (58.27)
      3:33.16 (1:29.85)   4:03.96 (2:00.65)
        4:31.35 (27.39)     5:02.04 (58.08)
      5:34.01 (1:30.05)   6:05.36 (2:01.40)
        6:33.05 (27.69)     7:03.62 (58.26)
      7:34.29 (1:28.93)   8:04.32 (1:58.96)
 15 Colorado Stars-CO  ''A''        8:05.54    8:04.99 SEC      4  
     1) Strobel, Jackson S 17         2) Mosby, Triston A 17          
     3) Mattern, John L 18            4) Phillips, Austin W 17        
                              59.54 (59.54)
                          2:03.05 (2:03.05)
                            3:01.35 (58.30)
                          4:07.95 (2:04.90)
                            5:05.08 (57.13)
                          6:09.33 (2:01.38)
                            7:05.23 (55.90)
      8:04.99 (1:55.66)                    
 16 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ  ''B''      8:06.21    8:05.04 SEC      2  
     1) Blake, Jack J 14              2) Miller, Weston D 18          
     3) Gould, Kaleb B 15             4) Eynon, Jacob A 16            
 17 Corvallis Aquati-OR  ''A''      8:02.27    8:07.45 SEC    
     1) Lundeen, Sam L 19             2) Turner, Austin D 17          
     3) Campbell, Ian A 18            4) Shreeve, Brandon M 17        
                              58.71 (58.71)
                          1:58.95 (1:58.95)
                            2:18.84 (19.89)
                          4:02.00 (2:03.05)
                          5:03.18 (1:01.18)
                          6:06.52 (2:04.52)
                            7:05.61 (59.09)
      8:07.45 (2:00.93)                    
 18 Portland Aquatic-OR  ''A''      8:14.87    8:10.55 SEC    
     1) Risley, Brandon T 19          2) Yakubovich, Maxim 18         
     3) Marquez, Jonas E 16           4) Hanson, Ethan W 15           
                              59.32 (59.32)
                          2:02.42 (2:02.42)
        2:41.80 (39.38)     3:00.01 (57.59)
      3:02.53 (1:00.11)                    
                                4:01.19 ( )
            4:29.60 ( )         5:00.62 ( )
        5:33.15 (32.53)   6:05.53 (1:04.91)
      8:10.55 (3:09.93)                    
 19 Denver Swim Acad-CO  ''B''      8:40.66    8:10.65 SEC    
     1) Suter, Zachary P 18           2) Biernat, Erik T 18           
     3) Thompson, Ander J 17          4) Nerheim, Bruce R 17          
                 28.03                     
      1:30.56 (1:30.56)                    
            2:29.60 ( )                    
            3:31.94 ( )                    
            4:30.04 ( )                    
            5:33.67 ( )                    
            6:33.87 ( )                    
            7:37.99 ( )         8:10.65 ( )
 20 Mission Aurora C-CO  ''A''      8:02.51    8:10.99 SEC    
     1) Liu, Derek 16                 2) Hufford, George R 15         
     3) Saya, Jonah F 15              4) Zgliczynski, Jeremiah J 19   
                              59.38 (59.38)
                          2:04.82 (2:04.82)
                          3:05.58 (1:00.76)
                                5:10.37 ( )
                                6:23.69 ( )
                            7:09.41 (45.72)
      8:10.99 (1:47.30)                    
 21 Foothills Swim T-CO  ''A''      8:17.89    8:11.21 SEC    
     1) Graber, Joshua W 18           2) Olson, Kevin R 17            
     3) Sett, Aaron L 15              4) Notarianni, Daniel J 17      
                              57.63 (57.63)
                          2:00.43 (2:00.43)
        2:41.80 (41.37)     2:59.01 (58.58)
      3:02.99 (1:02.56)                    
                                4:04.43 ( )
                                5:04.78 ( )
                          6:09.44 (1:04.66)
      8:11.21 (3:06.43)                    
 22 Issaquah Swim Te-PN  ''A''      8:26.76    8:11.43 SEC    
     1) Mitchell, Malcolm G 17        2) Melody, Austin D 17          
     3) Schwinn, Elliot J 16          4) Allen, Benton A 18           
                 28.31        59.52 (59.52)
      1:31.83 (1:31.83)   2:03.80 (2:03.80)
        2:32.08 (28.28)     3:03.67 (59.87)
      3:35.98 (1:32.18)   4:08.44 (2:04.64)
        4:36.17 (27.73)     5:06.47 (58.03)
      5:38.14 (1:29.70)   6:10.01 (2:01.57)
        6:37.07 (27.06)     7:07.35 (57.34)
      7:39.83 (1:29.82)   8:11.43 (2:01.42)
 23 RallySport Aquat-CO  ''B''      8:07.23    8:12.10 SEC    
     1) Stapleton, Paul J 14          2) Lis, Chase L 18              
     3) Willett, Samuel W 15          4) Van Dehy, William M 20       
                              58.57 (58.57)
                          2:01.18 (2:01.18)
                          3:03.30 (1:02.12)
                          4:11.00 (2:09.82)
                            5:09.72 (58.72)
                          6:13.65 (2:02.65)
                            7:09.73 (56.08)
      8:12.10 (1:58.45)                    
 24 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ  ''B''      7:38.69Y   8:13.89 SEC    
     1) Moore, Kevin J 18             2) Ross, Walter E 19            
     3) Ottomeyer, Grady W 16         4) Baer, Dimitry A 18           
                 29.31    1:00.35 (1:00.35)
      1:32.60 (1:32.60)   2:03.19 (2:03.19)
        2:31.15 (27.96)     3:02.10 (58.91)
      3:34.24 (1:31.05)   4:04.86 (2:01.67)
        4:32.83 (27.97)     4:33.85 (28.99)
      5:37.17 (1:32.31)   6:09.52 (2:04.66)
        6:38.06 (28.54)     7:08.76 (59.24)
      7:41.04 (1:31.52)   8:13.89 (2:04.37)
 25 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ  ''C''      8:16.37   x8:15.45 SEC    
     1) Drummond, Austin R 17         2) Klein, Charles E 16          
     3) Ottman, Thomas G 16           4) Starmer, Jackson P 16        
                              59.28 (59.28)
                          2:02.16 (2:02.16)
        2:41.80 (39.64)     3:02.03 (59.87)
      3:03.08 (1:00.92)                    
                                4:04.60 ( )
            4:32.66 ( )         5:04.70 ( )
        5:38.31 (33.61)   6:08.89 (1:04.19)
      8:15.45 (3:10.75)                    
 26 Rio Salado Swim-AZ  ''B''       8:28.51    8:17.45 SEC    
     1) Clark, Cameron E 17           2) Roggenstein, Eddie 17        
     3) Bagnall, Connor J 17          4) Posniack, Zachary S 17       
                 28.32        59.07 (59.07)
      1:31.34 (1:31.34)   2:04.27 (2:04.27)
        2:33.51 (29.24)   3:04.99 (1:00.72)
      3:37.59 (1:33.32)   4:10.13 (2:05.86)
        4:38.21 (28.08)     5:09.71 (59.58)
      5:41.27 (1:31.14)   6:13.46 (2:03.33)
        6:41.52 (28.06)     7:12.83 (59.37)
      7:45.62 (1:32.16)   8:17.45 (2:03.99)
 27 Fort Collins Are-CO  ''A''      8:08.78    8:18.03 SEC    
     1) Holter, Maxwell J 16          2) Hill, Austin J 17            
     3) Tao, Jesse P 17               4) Huey, Orion R 17             
                              58.93 (58.93)
                          2:01.72 (2:01.72)
        2:41.80 (40.08)     3:01.02 (59.30)
      3:02.99 (1:01.27)                    
                                4:05.14 ( )
            4:34.48 ( )         5:06.00 ( )
        5:39.16 (33.16)   6:12.79 (1:06.79)
      8:18.03 (3:12.03)                    
 28 Columbia River S-OR  ''A''      8:30.15    8:18.77 SEC    
     1) Xue, Christopher S 16         2) Calwell, Kasey R 16          
     3) Bugna, Eric J 18              4) Chang, Andrew 14             
                 28.52    1:00.54 (1:00.54)
      1:33.57 (1:33.57)   2:06.37 (2:06.37)
        2:34.03 (27.66)     3:05.11 (58.74)
      3:37.20 (1:30.83)   4:08.63 (2:02.26)
        4:35.90 (27.27)     5:07.14 (58.51)
      5:39.90 (1:31.27)   6:12.07 (2:03.44)
        6:40.31 (28.24)   7:12.16 (1:00.09)
      7:45.62 (1:33.55)   8:18.77 (2:06.70)
 29 Multnomah Athlet-OR  ''A''      8:21.79    8:19.27 SEC    
     1) Furnary, Tristan A 15         2) O''Shea, Liam H 15            
     3) Gooding, Grant W 15           4) Bley-Male, Max W 18          
            2:41.80 ( )         3:02.58 ( )
            3:03.15 ( )                    
            4:36.63 ( )                    
            5:41.45 ( )         8:19.27 ( )
 30 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ  ''D''      8:25.53   x8:19.36 SEC    
     1) Dorsey, Bradley M 18          2) Quarante, Marcello V 16      
     3) Eisen, Andrew N 16            4) Downing, Ryan P 15           
                 27.87        58.08 (58.08)
      1:29.76 (1:29.76)   2:00.59 (2:00.59)
        2:28.72 (28.13)     3:00.25 (59.66)
      3:32.68 (1:32.09)   4:05.88 (2:05.29)
        4:35.26 (29.38)   5:07.55 (1:01.67)
      5:41.18 (1:35.30)   6:13.51 (2:07.63)
        6:41.62 (28.11)   7:13.67 (1:00.16)
      7:47.12 (1:33.61)   8:19.36 (2:05.85)
 31 Flatiron Swimmin-CO  ''A''      8:24.88    8:22.08 SEC    
     1) Walton, Alexander T 17        2) Feiler, Christian E 16       
     3) Spear, Colin T 15             4) Mackenzie, Miles P 17        
                 27.95        58.87 (58.87)
      1:31.51 (1:31.51)   2:03.11 (2:03.11)
        2:29.80 (26.69)     3:01.23 (58.12)
      3:36.27 (1:33.16)   4:11.42 (2:08.31)
        4:39.67 (28.25)   5:12.32 (1:00.90)
      5:46.54 (1:35.12)   6:20.45 (2:09.03)
        6:47.69 (27.24)     7:19.56 (59.11)
      7:52.14 (1:31.69)   8:22.08 (2:01.63)
 32 Forest Grove Swi-OR  ''A''      8:35.83    8:25.00 SEC    
     1) Morse, Charles V 17           2) Shiel, Owen E 18             
     3) Peverly, August C 17          4) Sandage, Timothy J 18        
                              59.47 (59.47)
                          2:03.22 (2:03.22)
                          3:05.15 (1:01.93)
                          4:13.64 (2:10.42)
                            5:13.39 (59.75)
                          6:20.22 (2:06.58)
                            7:18.58 (58.36)
      8:25.00 (2:04.78)                    
 33 Arizona Marlins-AZ  ''A''       8:24.18    8:29.05 SEC    
     1) Anderson, Matthew J 16        2) Gustafson, Benjamin J 19     
     3) Anderson, Nathan T 19         4) Jacobs, Paul S 18            
                              59.21 (59.21)
                          2:03.81 (2:03.81)
        2:41.80 (37.99)                    
        3:02.99 (59.18)                    
                                4:12.82 ( )
            4:40.43 ( )         5:11.01 ( )
                          6:16.93 (1:05.92)
      8:29.05 (3:18.04)                    
 34 Wave Aquatics-PN  ''A''         7:38.69Y   8:30.29 SEC    
     1) Neil, Grant K 18              2) Munro, Fisher J 16           
     3) Birrell, Seth J 17            4) Merchel, Mateusz A 17        
                 28.60    1:01.08 (1:01.08)
      1:34.25 (1:34.25)   2:06.50 (2:06.50)
                          3:07.73 (1:01.23)
      3:41.97 (1:35.47)   4:15.48 (2:08.98)
        4:44.44 (28.96)   5:17.40 (1:01.92)
      5:51.47 (1:35.99)   6:25.53 (2:10.05)
        6:53.40 (27.87)     7:25.26 (59.73)
      7:58.40 (1:32.87)   8:30.29 (2:04.76)
 35 Hood River Swim-OR  ''A''       8:42.13    8:32.14 SEC    
     1) Webb, Connor M 18             2) Galvez, Carlos U 16          
     3) Walker, David P 15            4) Bergstrom, Scott W 18        
                 28.25        59.26 (59.26)
                          2:03.11 (2:03.11)
                          3:08.64 (1:05.53)
                          4:19.47 (2:16.36)
                          5:24.23 (1:04.76)
                          6:35.09 (2:15.62)
                            7:31.78 (56.69)
      8:32.14 (1:57.05)                    
 36 Sun Devil Aquati-AZ  ''B''      8:42.54    8:54.78        
     1) Stern, Neon M 16              2) Beutler, Matthew R 16        
     3) Dunn, Miles F 15              4) Turney, Dustin 15            
                 29.34    1:01.38 (1:01.38)
      1:35.36 (1:35.36)   2:10.35 (2:10.35)
        2:41.35 (31.00)   3:15.38 (1:05.03)
      3:52.32 (1:41.97)   4:28.72 (2:18.37)
        4:57.70 (28.98)   5:32.18 (1:03.46)
      6:08.39 (1:39.67)   6:43.78 (2:15.06)
        7:12.21 (28.43)   7:45.08 (1:01.30)
      8:20.30 (1:36.52)   8:54.78 (2:11.00)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 4                       
 
  1. Arizona Gold Swimming              71   2. Tualatin Hills Swim Club           60
  3. University of Denver Hilltoppe     47   4. Aces Swim Club                     40
  5. Scottsdale Aquatic Club            37   6. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics       29
  7. Boise YMCA Swim Team               28   8. Sun Devil Aquatics                 26
  9. Denver Swim Academy                24  10. Swim Utah                          18
 11. Corvallis Aquatic Team             17  12. Mount Hood Aquatics                12
 13. Helena Lions Swim Team             11  14. RallySport Aquatic Club            10
 15. Foothills Swim Team                 8  15. Rio Salado Swim Club                8
 17. Phoenix Swim Club                   6  17. Issaquah Swim Team                  6
 19. Colorado Stars                      4  20. Utah Valley Aquatics, Inc           2
 21. Wasatch Front Fish Market           1