ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Speedo Grand Challenge: Day Two
5/25/2013-5/25/2013
Irvine, USA


    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc. 
     2013 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/24-26/13, Sanction #: 13-064     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 15  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 20.91  12/18/2009Cesar Cielo, BRA
         Amer: A 21.40  8/1/2009  Cullen Jones, USA
       USOpen: O 21.14  7/9/2009  Cesar Cielo, Auburn/BRA
  Meet Record: M 22.23  5/28/2011 Nathan G Adrian, Cal Aquatics
         POOL: P 21.55  8/2010    Nathan Adrian, USA
                 23.29  NATL
                 23.49  OPEN
                 24.29  JNR
                 24.29  MIN
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Morozov, Vlad V  20 UN-20-CA/USC        22.68      21.78MNATL   
  2 Lobintsev, Niki  24 Trojan-CA           23.00      22.44 NATL   
  3 Sukhorukov, Ale  25 Trojan-CA           22.87      22.81 NATL   
  4 Soedel, Nick M   19 GWSC-CA             23.10      23.26 NATL   
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  5 Puczkowski, Dav  16 CLSS-CA             24.38      23.80 JNR    
  6 Meichtry, Domin  28 Trojan-CA           23.90      23.88 JNR    
  7 Allen, Wade S    19 UN-03-CA/UCSB       24.25      24.05 JNR    
  8 Wojciechowski,   19 UN-24-NC/GWSC       24.56      24.42        
  9 Smith, Josh D    18 UN-03-CA/UCSB       24.32      24.49        
 10 Estes, Jeremy R  18 Bch Heatwave-CA     24.40      24.58        
 11 John, Corey A    17 ROSE-CA             24.47      24.67        
 12 Campbell, Alex   21 UN-03-CA/UCSB       24.58      25.09        
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 13 Camarda, Michae  17 NOVA-CA             24.68      24.45        
 14 Forbes, Michael  17 ROSE-CA             24.84      24.47        
 15 Chow, Jonathan   17 MSJA-PC             24.59      24.61        
 16 McCloskey, Liam  15 RSD-SI              24.82      24.63        
 17 Wen, Michael     17 CLSS-CA             24.61      24.65        
 18 Heale, Arthur C  18 UN-31-PC            24.60      24.69        
 19 Jacobs, Julian   18 YST-CA              24.84      24.82        
 20 Eagle, Seva V    18 RST-CA              24.66      24.87            
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc. 
     2013 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/24-26/13, Sanction #: 13-064     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 16  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 1:52.98  7/29/2009 Federica Pellegrini, ITA
         Amer: A 1:53.61  7/31/2012 Allison Schmitt, USA
       USOpen: O 1:54.40  6/28/2012 Allison Schmitt, North Baltimore
  Meet Record: M 1:58.60  2005      Melanie Marshall, BRIT
         POOL: P 1:56.10  8/2010    Allison Schmitt, USA
                 2:02.89  NATL
                 2:03.19  OPEN
                 2:05.49  JNR
                 2:06.69  MIN
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Murez, Andi      21 UN-12-PC/STAN     2:01.56    2:00.85 NATL   
                 29.65      1:00.21 (30.56)
        1:31.04 (30.83)     2:00.85 (29.81)
  2 Gardell, Stina   23 UN-20-CA/USC      2:03.09    2:02.27 NATL   
                 29.14        59.96 (30.82)
        1:31.15 (31.19)     2:02.27 (31.12)
  3 Anderson, Julia  19 UN-12-PC/STAN     2:03.65    2:02.30 NATL   
                 29.19      1:00.25 (31.06)
        1:31.96 (31.71)     2:02.30 (30.34)
  4 Lee, Felicia F   21 UN-26-MD/STAN     2:03.14    2:02.48 NATL   
                 29.50      1:01.10 (31.60)
        1:31.35 (30.25)     2:02.48 (31.13)
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  5 Quah, Ting       20 SING/UCLA         2:06.83    2:03.29 JNR    
                 29.16      1:00.68 (31.52)
        1:32.33 (31.65)     2:03.29 (30.96)
  6 Stenkvist, Henr  19 UN-20-CA/USC      2:04.31    2:03.61 JNR    
                 29.69      1:00.89 (31.20)
        1:32.60 (31.71)     2:03.61 (31.01)
  7 Georges, Daniel  16 AZOT-CA           2:05.51    2:04.85 JNR    
                 29.83      1:01.54 (31.71)
        1:33.49 (31.95)     2:04.85 (31.36)
  8 Merlihan, Micha  18 NOVA-CA           2:04.83    2:05.43 JNR    
                 29.64      1:01.10 (31.46)
        1:33.38 (32.28)     2:05.43 (32.05)
  9 Moseley, Consta  15 Roadrunner-CC     2:06.38    2:05.63 MIN    
                 28.73        59.87 (31.14)
        1:32.43 (32.56)     2:05.63 (33.20)
 10 Low, Cheyenne M  17 OCW-CA            2:07.13    2:07.61        
                 29.34      1:01.50 (32.16)
        1:34.88 (33.38)     2:07.61 (32.73)
 11 Lampron, Robin   17 SRVL-PC           2:07.14    2:07.71        
                 30.00      1:02.53 (32.53)
        1:35.73 (33.20)     2:07.71 (31.98)
 12 Wagner, Katheri  15 RTLR-CA           2:07.20    2:11.71        
                 29.96      1:03.25 (33.29)
        1:37.64 (34.39)     2:11.71 (34.07)
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 13 Dornick, Monica  19 UN-28-SI/UCLA     2:07.38    2:05.78 MIN    
                 29.69      1:01.91 (32.22)
        1:34.53 (32.62)     2:05.78 (31.25)
 14 Jiang, Emily     16 SCAL-CA           2:07.51    2:06.21 MIN    
                 29.71      1:01.70 (31.99)
        1:34.65 (32.95)     2:06.21 (31.56)
 15 Albertoli, Kait  16 UN-10-CA/SCAT     2:07.73    2:06.26 MIN    
                 29.78      1:02.26 (32.48)
        1:34.91 (32.65)     2:06.26 (31.35)
 16 Wickham, Kat L   17 PSP-CA            2:07.72    2:06.33 MIN    
                 29.77      1:02.05 (32.28)
        1:34.67 (32.62)     2:06.33 (31.66)
 17 Rongione, Isabe  13 FISH-PV           2:07.65    2:06.79        
                 29.52      1:02.15 (32.63)
        1:35.14 (32.99)     2:06.79 (31.65)
 18 Murphy, Kathryn  20 UN-31-PC/UCLA     2:07.28    2:07.18        
                 29.62      1:01.78 (32.16)
        1:34.55 (32.77)     2:07.18 (32.63)
 19 Reid, Carly D    16 PASA-PC           2:07.46    2:07.67        
                 29.34      1:01.61 (32.27)
        1:34.59 (32.98)     2:07.67 (33.08)
 20 Hull, Valerie E  17 PS-SI             2:07.81    2:10.33        
                 30.02      1:02.81 (32.79)
        1:36.82 (34.01)     2:10.33 (33.51)    
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc. 
     2013 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/24-26/13, Sanction #: 13-064     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 19  Men 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        World: W 4:03.84  8/10/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
         Amer: A 4:03.84  8/10/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
       USOpen: O 4:05.25  6/29/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
  Meet Record: M 4:14.06  5/29/2010 Thiago M Pereira, UN-CA
         POOL: P 4:07.59  8/2010    Ryan Lochte, USA
                 4:29.69  NATL
                 4:30.49  OPEN
                 4:35.49  JNR
                 4:45.09  MIN
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Okubo, Corey H   17 AZOT-CA           4:30.26    4:23.59 NATL   
                 27.39        58.68 (31.29)
        1:32.16 (33.48)     2:05.57 (33.41)
        2:43.17 (37.60)     3:22.36 (39.19)
        3:53.39 (31.03)     4:23.59 (30.20)
  2 Anderson, Tommy  17 CAST-SI           4:32.82    4:29.76 OPEN   
                 28.15      1:00.16 (32.01)
        1:32.98 (32.82)     2:06.36 (33.38)
        2:46.54 (40.18)     3:27.46 (40.92)
        3:58.62 (31.16)     4:29.76 (31.14)
  3 Nelson, Ryan M   19 GWSC-CA           4:34.87    4:31.35 JNR    
                 28.35      1:00.10 (31.75)
        1:36.70 (36.60)     2:12.20 (35.50)
        2:50.51 (38.31)     3:29.70 (39.19)
        4:01.21 (31.51)     4:31.35 (30.14)
  4 Clausen, Scott   17 NCA-SI            4:34.46    4:31.85 JNR    
                 28.32      1:00.93 (32.61)
        1:35.96 (35.03)     2:09.99 (34.03)
        2:50.66 (40.67)     3:32.15 (41.49)
        4:02.27 (30.12)     4:31.85 (29.58)
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  5 Hernandez, Gabr  20 GWSC-CA           4:37.68    4:33.42 JNR    
                 28.07      1:00.39 (32.32)
        1:36.22 (35.83)     2:11.97 (35.75)
        2:51.58 (39.61)     3:31.28 (39.70)
        4:03.06 (31.78)     4:33.42 (30.36)
  6 Peterson, Alex   17 AZOT-CA           4:35.44    4:33.43 JNR    
                 28.68      1:01.51 (32.83)
        1:36.60 (35.09)     2:10.44 (33.84)
        2:50.81 (40.37)     3:32.00 (41.19)
        4:04.32 (32.32)     4:33.43 (29.11)
  7 Takahashi, Ken   16 AZOT-CA           4:39.84    4:35.48 JNR    
                 28.54      1:01.29 (32.75)
        1:37.05 (35.76)     2:12.66 (35.61)
        2:51.12 (38.46)     3:30.81 (39.69)
        4:03.59 (32.78)     4:35.48 (31.89)
  8 Rogers, Nolan N  19 GWSC-CA           4:40.96    4:37.10 MIN    
                 29.30      1:02.43 (33.13)
        1:39.89 (37.46)     2:16.97 (37.08)
        2:54.49 (37.52)     3:33.67 (39.18)
        4:05.50 (31.83)     4:37.10 (31.60)
  9 Nelson, Wade C   16 GWSC-CA           4:40.33    4:39.98 MIN    
                 29.52      1:02.42 (32.90)
        1:38.26 (35.84)     2:14.79 (36.53)
        2:53.67 (38.88)     3:34.11 (40.44)
        4:07.83 (33.72)     4:39.98 (32.15)
 10 Gartland, Sean   17 NCA-SI            4:41.67    4:41.63 MIN    
                 29.69      1:04.22 (34.53)
        1:39.58 (35.36)     2:14.50 (34.92)
        2:56.71 (42.21)     3:38.41 (41.70)
        4:10.63 (32.22)     4:41.63 (31.00)
 11 Howard, Judd C   15 AZOT-CA           4:40.04    4:42.65 MIN    
                 29.58      1:04.52 (34.94)
        1:44.99 (40.47)     2:22.54 (37.55)
        2:59.87 (37.33)     3:37.88 (38.01)
        4:11.61 (33.73)     4:42.65 (31.04)
 12 Aakhus, Randy J  21 UN-03-CA/UCSB     4:41.63    4:46.17        
                 29.32      1:03.31 (33.99)
        1:40.25 (36.94)     2:16.17 (35.92)
        2:57.91 (41.74)     3:40.91 (43.00)
        4:14.11 (33.20)     4:46.17 (32.06)
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 13 Glaudini, Garre  17 Heartland-SI      4:42.56    4:38.63 MIN    
                 29.57      1:03.39 (33.82)
        1:40.47 (37.08)     2:15.93 (35.46)
        2:56.40 (40.47)     3:37.41 (41.01)
        4:08.32 (30.91)     4:38.63 (30.31)
 14 Velazquez, Mich  16 Bch Heatwave-CA   4:43.54    4:40.69 MIN    
                 29.92      1:04.67 (34.75)
        1:41.91 (37.24)     2:18.06 (36.15)
        2:57.14 (39.08)     3:37.49 (40.35)
        4:09.99 (32.50)     4:40.69 (30.70)
 15 Hanson, Justin   15 AZOT-CA           4:44.78    4:42.66 MIN    
                 29.29      1:02.90 (33.61)
        1:39.93 (37.03)     2:16.83 (36.90)
        2:57.86 (41.03)     3:39.43 (41.57)
        4:11.44 (32.01)     4:42.66 (31.22)
 16 Sa-Nguansap, Hu  16 AZOT-CA           4:45.16    4:43.21 MIN    
                 29.87      1:04.47 (34.60)
        1:41.56 (37.09)     2:18.57 (37.01)
        2:56.87 (38.30)     3:36.54 (39.67)
        4:10.06 (33.52)     4:43.21 (33.15)
 17 Graves, Josh J   16 NOVA-CA           4:44.50    4:45.02 MIN    
                 30.08      1:04.56 (34.48)
        1:42.40 (37.84)     2:20.12 (37.72)
        3:01.64 (41.52)     3:43.57 (41.93)
        4:15.15 (31.58)     4:45.02 (29.87)
 18 Sawaya, Ambert   18 CAST-SI           4:43.72    4:45.72        
                 29.88      1:03.64 (33.76)
        1:42.82 (39.18)     2:20.95 (38.13)
        3:01.39 (40.44)     3:41.48 (40.09)
        4:14.55 (33.07)     4:45.72 (31.17)
 19 Li, Paul T       18 UN-30-CA/FAST     4:42.36    4:45.85        
                 29.18      1:02.47 (33.29)
        1:41.13 (38.66)     2:18.84 (37.71)
        2:59.88 (41.04)     3:42.05 (42.17)
        4:15.09 (33.04)     4:45.85 (30.76)
 20 Barmann, Andrew  20 UN-03-CA/UCSB     4:45.84    4:51.50        
                 30.66      1:04.68 (34.02)
        1:44.71 (40.03)     2:23.07 (38.36)
        3:05.40 (42.33)     3:48.31 (42.91)
        4:20.70 (32.39)     4:51.50 (30.80)    
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc. 
     2013 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/24-26/13, Sanction #: 13-064     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 20  Women 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        World: W 4:28.43  7/28/2012 Shiwen Ye, CHN
         Amer: A 4:31.12  6/29/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore
       USOpen: O 4:31.12  6/29/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore
  Meet Record: M 4:38.83  5/28/2011 Julia E Smit, UN-PC
         POOL: P 4:33.88  5/2009    Katinka Hosszu, TROJ
                 4:54.99  NATL
                 4:55.89  OPEN
                 4:59.69  JNR
                 5:07.89  MIN
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Dirado, Maya J   20 UN-12-PC/STAN     4:45.12    4:39.58 NATL   
                 30.48      1:04.21 (33.73)
        1:39.61 (35.40)     2:14.33 (34.72)
        2:54.57 (40.24)     3:35.46 (40.89)
        4:07.87 (32.41)     4:39.58 (31.71)
  2 Taylor, Andie M  21 UN-12-PC/STAN     4:47.49    4:43.85 NATL   
                 30.58      1:03.82 (33.24)
        1:39.64 (35.82)     2:14.51 (34.87)
        2:55.86 (41.35)     3:38.24 (42.38)
        4:11.64 (33.40)     4:43.85 (32.21)
  3 Kropp, Andrea E  19 UN-20-CA/USC      4:51.16    4:48.22 NATL   
                 31.09      1:06.18 (35.09)
        1:44.05 (37.87)     2:22.02 (37.97)
        3:00.87 (38.85)     3:40.96 (40.09)
        4:14.82 (33.86)     4:48.22 (33.40)
  4 Martynova, Yana  25 Trojan-CA         4:52.55    4:49.47 NATL   
                 31.08      1:03.97 (32.89)
        1:43.06 (39.09)     2:20.11 (37.05)
        3:01.81 (41.70)     3:43.69 (41.88)
        4:16.94 (33.25)     4:49.47 (32.53)
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  5 Gardell, Stina   23 UN-20-CA/USC      4:52.66    4:47.63 NATL   
                 30.19      1:05.62 (35.43)
        1:43.09 (37.47)     2:20.06 (36.97)
        3:00.81 (40.75)     3:42.10 (41.29)
        4:15.27 (33.17)     4:47.63 (32.36)
  6 Chen, Kirstie Y  20 UN-12-PC/STAN     5:00.58    4:53.83 NATL   
                 30.12      1:05.22 (35.10)
        1:43.68 (38.46)     2:21.78 (38.10)
        3:04.05 (42.27)     3:46.77 (42.72)
        4:20.72 (33.95)     4:53.83 (33.11)
  7 Tarazona, Noell  20 UN-08-CA/UCLA     5:02.40    4:54.96 NATL   
                 30.26      1:04.01 (33.75)
        1:42.34 (38.33)     2:20.39 (38.05)
        3:02.83 (42.44)     3:45.73 (42.90)
        4:21.17 (35.44)     4:54.96 (33.79)
  8 Rongione, Isabe  13 FISH-PV           5:05.51    4:59.89 MIN    
                 31.00      1:06.81 (35.81)
        1:46.30 (39.49)     2:24.53 (38.23)
        3:08.81 (44.28)     3:54.48 (45.67)
        4:28.03 (33.55)     4:59.89 (31.86)
  9 Mykkanen, Court  15 NOVA-CA           5:02.91    5:00.60 MIN    
                 31.66      1:08.69 (37.03)
        1:46.19 (37.50)     2:23.58 (37.39)
        3:09.07 (45.49)     3:54.06 (44.99)
        4:27.77 (33.71)     5:00.60 (32.83)
 10 Brown, Allison   19 UN-12-PC/STAN     5:00.51    5:02.10 MIN    
                 30.98      1:07.40 (36.42)
        1:46.47 (39.07)     2:24.44 (37.97)
        3:08.63 (44.19)     3:53.94 (45.31)
        4:29.05 (35.11)     5:02.10 (33.05)
 11 Kearns, Isabell  17 FAST-CA           5:02.99    5:02.32 MIN    
                 31.91      1:07.90 (35.99)
        1:47.34 (39.44)     2:25.50 (38.16)
        3:09.56 (44.06)     3:53.80 (44.24)
        4:28.94 (35.14)     5:02.32 (33.38)
 12 Moss, KC C       18 UN-12-PC/STAN     5:05.63    5:04.60 MIN    
                 32.74      1:11.00 (38.26)
        1:51.13 (40.13)     2:29.66 (38.53)
        3:12.17 (42.51)     3:55.21 (43.04)
        4:30.32 (35.11)     5:04.60 (34.28)
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 13 Thuen, Karli A   15 SCAT-CA           5:07.86    4:59.79 MIN    
                 31.63      1:07.66 (36.03)
        1:47.02 (39.36)     2:26.17 (39.15)
        3:09.11 (42.94)     3:52.69 (43.58)
        4:26.05 (33.36)     4:59.79 (33.74)
 14 Weinstein, Bria  18 UN-11-CA/NOVA     5:06.02    5:02.75 MIN    
                 32.36      1:08.92 (36.56)
        1:49.58 (40.66)     2:30.10 (40.52)
        3:10.93 (40.83)     3:52.80 (41.87)
        4:28.46 (35.66)     5:02.75 (34.29)
 15 Upshaw, Arlyn M  18 UN-31-PC/UCLA     5:09.67    5:04.08 MIN    
                 31.21      1:06.34 (35.13)
        1:45.11 (38.77)     2:23.20 (38.09)
        3:08.12 (44.92)     3:53.47 (45.35)
        4:28.69 (35.22)     5:04.08 (35.39)
 16 Liu, Kenisha R   14 BREA-CA           5:09.87    5:04.91 MIN    
                 31.38      1:08.19 (36.81)
        1:49.09 (40.90)     2:29.31 (40.22)
        3:11.92 (42.61)     3:54.81 (42.89)
        4:30.38 (35.57)     5:04.91 (34.53)
 17 Kahn, Brittany   16 AZOT-CA           5:09.84    5:07.25 MIN    
                 33.14      1:12.38 (39.24)
        1:51.46 (39.08)     2:30.77 (39.31)
        3:15.84 (45.07)     4:01.41 (45.57)
        4:34.97 (33.56)     5:07.25 (32.28)
 18 Hendrick, Krist  17 SMSC-CA           5:05.99    5:07.34 MIN    
                 32.93      1:10.47 (37.54)
        1:51.65 (41.18)     2:32.08 (40.43)
        3:15.07 (42.99)     3:58.93 (43.86)
        4:34.05 (35.12)     5:07.34 (33.29)
 19 Wright, Elise C  16 RSD-SI            5:07.55    5:09.73        
                 31.97      1:08.36 (36.39)
        1:50.15 (41.79)     2:30.85 (40.70)
        3:13.96 (43.11)     3:57.56 (43.60)
        4:34.59 (37.03)     5:09.73 (35.14)
 20 Hanson, Courtne  15 UN-11-CA/NOVA     5:07.00    5:11.11        
                 33.53      1:11.39 (37.86)
        1:53.90 (42.51)     2:34.89 (40.99)
        3:16.90 (42.01)     3:59.20 (42.30)
        4:35.36 (36.16)     5:11.11 (35.75)    
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc. 
     2013 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/24-26/13, Sanction #: 13-064     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 23  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: W 49.82  8/1/2009  Michael Phelps, USA
         Amer: A 49.82  8/1/2009  Michael Phelps, USA
       USOpen: O 50.22  7/9/2009  Michael Phelps, North Baltimore
  Meet Record: M 53.08  2005      Michael Cavic, SERB
         POOL: P 50.65  8/2010    Michael Phelps, NBAC
                 54.99  NATL
                 55.29  OPEN
                 57.09  JNR
                 57.59  MIN
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Colupaev, Dimit  23 UN-20-CA/USC        55.39      54.66 NATL   
  2 Bloch, Chase E   21 CLSS-CA             55.10      54.81 NATL   
  3 Valente, Alex D  16 SBSC-CA             55.61      55.09 OPEN   
  4 Stassi, Dane R   20 UN-01-SI/UCSD       55.11      55.80 JNR    
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  5 Meichtry, Domin  28 Trojan-CA           55.81      55.43 JNR    
  6 Mowry, Mickey M  18 UN-03-CA/UCSB       56.92      56.71 JNR    
  7 Yakubovich, Max  18 PAC-OR              57.62      57.33 MIN    
  8 Nolan, Christop  16 Tule Nation-CC      57.68      57.51 MIN    
  9 Franka, Neil A   17 NCA-SI              57.33      57.58 MIN    
 10 Lopez, Javier A  16 ROSE-CA             57.48      57.87        
 11 Wen, Michael     17 CLSS-CA             57.88      58.70        
 12 Taber, Chris T   17 AZOT-CA             58.40      58.85        
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 13 Castilleja, And  19 UN-03-CA/UCSB       58.87      57.86        
 14 Estes, Jeremy R  18 Bch Heatwave-CA     58.49      57.93        
 15 Wild, Billy J    20 UN-11-CA/NOVA       58.46      58.05        
 16 Davison, Richar  19 UN-31-PC/UCSB       58.63      58.27        
 17 Gebhart, Joey W  17 Bch Heatwave-CA     58.67      58.38        
 18 Hanson, Justin   15 AZOT-CA             58.54      58.53        
 19 Salcido, Christ  16 Roadrunner-CC       58.82      59.71        
 20 Higdon, Andrew   19 CAST-SI             58.95    1:00.08            
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc. 
     2013 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/24-26/13, Sanction #: 13-064     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 24  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: W 55.98  7/29/2012 Dana Vollmer, USA
         Amer: A 55.98  7/29/2012 Dana Vollmer, USA
       USOpen: O 56.42  6/25/2012 Dana Vollmer, California
  Meet Record: M 58.48  5/28/2011 Katerine Savard, Club de natation
         POOL: P 57.32  8/2010    Christine Magnuson, FORD
               1:01.39  NATL
               1:01.99  OPEN
               1:02.99  JNR
               1:04.59  MIN
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Stewart, Kendyl  18 NCA-SI/USC          59.51      59.37 NATL   
                 27.66        59.37 (31.71)
  2 Lee, Felicia F   21 UN-26-MD/STAN     1:00.83    1:00.13 NATL   
                 28.63      1:00.13 (31.50)
  3 Engel, Lindsey   16 OCW-CA            1:01.89    1:01.18 NATL   
                 28.44      1:01.18 (32.74)
  4 Murez, Andi      21 UN-12-PC/STAN     1:02.30    1:02.72 JNR    
                 29.43      1:02.72 (33.29)
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  5 Senko, Anna K    21 UN-08-CA/UCLA     1:02.98    1:00.95 NATL   
                 29.11      1:00.95 (31.84)
  6 Hostman, Joline  24 SWE/USC           1:03.38    1:01.86 OPEN   
                 29.59      1:01.86 (32.27)
  7 Tarazona, Noell  20 UN-08-CA/UCLA     1:03.49    1:02.25 JNR    
                 29.73      1:02.25 (32.52)
  8 Quah, Ting       20 SING/UCLA         1:03.52    1:02.43 JNR    
                 29.47      1:02.43 (32.96)
  9 Kinnear, Katie   18 UN-27-PN/UCLA     1:03.37    1:02.67 JNR    
                 29.24      1:02.67 (33.43)
 10 Sims, Haley E    20 UN-12-PC/STAN     1:03.54    1:02.90 JNR    
                 29.25      1:02.90 (33.65)
 11 Dong, Rochelle   17 RSD-SI            1:03.44    1:03.37 MIN    
                 29.85      1:03.37 (33.52)
 12 Margett, Alexis  14 BREA-CA           1:03.49    1:03.38 MIN    
                 29.45      1:03.38 (33.93)
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 13 Eastin, Ella F   16 SCAL-CA           1:03.71    1:02.13 JNR    
                 29.70      1:02.13 (32.43)
 14 Lubawy, Amy E    17 Bch Heatwave-CA   1:03.73    1:02.74 JNR    
                 29.56      1:02.74 (33.18)
 15 Wong, Brynne A   17 AZOT-CA           1:03.85    1:02.77 JNR    
                 29.17      1:02.77 (33.60)
 16 Ama, Julia G     18 UN-12-PC/STAN     1:03.75    1:03.15 MIN    
                 29.44      1:03.15 (33.71)
 17 Touchette-McGow  18 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:04.16    1:03.25 MIN    
                 29.83      1:03.25 (33.42)
 18 Vera, Lila M     17 NOVA-CA           1:03.71    1:03.51 MIN    
                 29.90      1:03.51 (33.61)
 19 Whitford, Alex   20 UN-12-PC/STAN     1:03.94    1:03.75 MIN    
                 30.12      1:03.75 (33.63)
 20 Grothe, Rachael  17 Bch Heatwave-CA   1:04.19    1:03.89 MIN    
                 29.80      1:03.89 (34.09)    
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc. 
     2013 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/24-26/13, Sanction #: 13-064     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 27  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: W 1:51.92  7/31/2009 Aaron Peirsol, USA
         Amer: A 1:51.92  7/31/2009 Aaron Peirsol, USA
       USOpen: O 1:53.08  7/11/2009 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn
  Meet Record: M 1:58.15  5/29/2010 Tyler Clary, FAST
         POOL: P 1:54.12  8/2010    Ryan Lochte, USA
                 2:04.79  NATL
                 2:04.99  OPEN
                 2:08.19  JNR
                 2:13.69  MIN
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Bloch, Chase E   21 CLSS-CA           2:06.04    2:03.12 NATL   
                 29.24      1:00.58 (31.34)
        1:32.46 (31.88)     2:03.12 (30.66)
  2 Okubo, Corey H   17 AZOT-CA           2:05.64    2:04.57 NATL   
                 29.24      1:00.78 (31.54)
        1:33.05 (32.27)     2:04.57 (31.52)
  3 Anderson, Tommy  17 CAST-SI           2:06.40    2:05.37 JNR    
                 29.38      1:00.93 (31.55)
        1:33.40 (32.47)     2:05.37 (31.97)
  4 Smith, Thomas J  16 AZOT-CA           2:06.87    2:06.30 JNR    
                 29.38      1:01.22 (31.84)
        1:34.14 (32.92)     2:06.30 (32.16)
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  5 Smith, Jared R   16 Bch Heatwave-CA   2:07.14    2:05.67 JNR    
                 30.23      1:01.90 (31.67)
        1:34.03 (32.13)     2:05.67 (31.64)
  6 Klein, Curtis T  18 TDPS-OR           2:08.53    2:07.28 JNR    
                 29.72      1:01.91 (32.19)
        1:34.92 (33.01)     2:07.28 (32.36)
  7 Bonetti, Brock   17 Roadrunner-CC     2:10.32    2:08.45 MIN    
                 29.04      1:00.89 (31.85)
        1:34.83 (33.94)     2:08.45 (33.62)
  8 Tran, Danny T    15 AZOT-CA           2:10.20    2:09.40 MIN    
                 29.99      1:03.00 (33.01)
        1:36.42 (33.42)     2:09.40 (32.98)
  9 Smith, Josh D    18 UN-03-CA/UCSB     2:10.57    2:10.29 MIN    
                 29.58      1:02.03 (32.45)
        1:35.92 (33.89)     2:10.29 (34.37)
 10 Murphy, Christo  15 FISH-PV           2:08.68    2:10.89 MIN    
                 30.40      1:03.70 (33.30)
        1:37.55 (33.85)     2:10.89 (33.34)
 11 Puczkowski, Dav  16 CLSS-CA           2:10.00    2:14.12        
                 31.55      1:04.22 (32.67)
        1:38.82 (34.60)     2:14.12 (35.30)
 12 Peterson, Alex   17 AZOT-CA           2:10.45    2:14.68        
                 31.98      1:06.06 (34.08)
        1:40.86 (34.80)     2:14.68 (33.82)
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 13 Barry, Brendan   15 NCA-SI            2:11.47    2:10.39 MIN    
                 30.74      1:03.43 (32.69)
        1:36.73 (33.30)     2:10.39 (33.66)
 14 Woodbury, Brian  16 TSC-PN            2:13.56    2:11.56 MIN    
                 30.84      1:04.00 (33.16)
        1:37.94 (33.94)     2:11.56 (33.62)
 15 Glaudini, Garre  17 Heartland-SI      2:12.20    2:13.02 MIN    
                 31.22      1:05.04 (33.82)
        1:39.20 (34.16)     2:13.02 (33.82)
 16 Yoshihara, Jaro  15 OCW-CA            2:13.89    2:13.44 MIN    
                 31.50      1:05.24 (33.74)
        1:39.79 (34.55)     2:13.44 (33.65)
 17 Ocasio-Pare, Ty  15 RST-CA            2:14.04    2:13.89        
                 31.47      1:05.52 (34.05)
        1:40.44 (34.92)     2:13.89 (33.45)
 18 Scott, Ben L     16 TSC-PN            2:13.84    2:13.98        
                 30.77      1:04.34 (33.57)
        1:39.25 (34.91)     2:13.98 (34.73)
 19 Trafton, Luke W  17 Bch Heatwave-CA   2:14.04    2:14.43        
                 31.51      1:04.86 (33.35)
        1:40.10 (35.24)     2:14.43 (34.33)
 20 Moshensky, Alex  18 UN-30-CA          2:11.98    2:15.58        
                 31.12      1:04.85 (33.73)
        1:40.42 (35.57)     2:15.58 (35.16)    
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc. 
     2013 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/24-26/13, Sanction #: 13-064     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 28  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: W 2:04.06  8/3/2012  Missy Franklin, USA
         Amer: A 2:04.06  8/3/2012  Missy Franklin, USA
       USOpen: O 2:06.09  7/5/2008  Margaret Hoelzer, King
  Meet Record: M 2:12.72  5/28/2011 Julia E Smit, UN-PC
         POOL: P 2:07.83  8/2010    Elizabeth Beisel, USA
                 2:16.99  NATL
                 2:17.99  OPEN
                 2:19.49  JNR
                 2:23.69  MIN
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
 -- Blair, Lolo M    21 UN-20-CA/USC      2:19.59    No Data        
 -- Richter, Abby N  14 Bch Heatwave-CA   2:21.25    No Data        
 -- Stenkvist, Henr  19 UN-20-CA/USC      2:18.27    No Data        
 -- Dirado, Maya J   20 UN-12-PC/STAN     2:16.57    No Data        
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  5 Eastin, Emily A  15 SCAL-CA           2:22.86    2:19.71 MIN    
                 31.66      1:06.55 (34.89)
        1:42.87 (36.32)     2:19.71 (36.84)
  6 Thayer, Annemar  20 UN-12-PC/STAN     2:22.17    2:21.17 MIN    
                 32.94      1:09.01 (36.07)
        1:45.53 (36.52)     2:21.17 (35.64)
  7 Laughlin, Solan  15 BUEN-CA           2:23.23    2:21.41 MIN    
                 33.39      1:09.31 (35.92)
        1:46.20 (36.89)     2:21.41 (35.21)
  8 Rodman, Alexand  17 NCA-SI            2:23.50    2:22.58 MIN    
                 33.22      1:08.68 (35.46)
        1:45.69 (37.01)     2:22.58 (36.89)
  9 Newton, Devin R  16 OCW-CA            2:22.43    2:22.66 MIN    
                 33.34      1:09.22 (35.88)
        1:46.32 (37.10)     2:22.66 (36.34)
 10 Lenhoff, Sara C  17 Heartland-SI      2:22.40    2:22.93 MIN    
                 32.69      1:08.86 (36.17)
        1:45.94 (37.08)     2:22.93 (36.99)
 11 Daigneault, Val  16 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:23.13    2:23.27 MIN    
                 34.22      1:10.27 (36.05)
        1:47.15 (36.88)     2:23.27 (36.12)
 12 Bergman, Jesse   20 UN-08-CA/UCLA     2:23.12    2:24.81        
                 33.87      1:10.24 (36.37)
        1:47.43 (37.19)     2:24.81 (37.38)
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 13 Georges, Daniel  16 AZOT-CA           2:23.78    2:20.46 MIN    
                 32.68      1:07.60 (34.92)
        1:44.12 (36.52)     2:20.46 (36.34)
 14 Zevnik, Alexia   19 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:24.99    2:22.27 MIN    
                 32.73      1:08.22 (35.49)
        1:45.14 (36.92)     2:22.27 (37.13)
 15 Glavinovich, Ka  13 AZOT-CA           2:24.41    2:22.56 MIN    
                 33.17      1:09.64 (36.47)
        1:46.27 (36.63)     2:22.56 (36.29)
 16 Jordan, Ariel J  17 NCA-SI            2:24.94    2:23.24 MIN    
                 34.05      1:10.40 (36.35)
        1:47.18 (36.78)     2:23.24 (36.06)
 17 Albertoli, Kait  16 UN-10-CA/SCAT     2:24.74    2:24.18        
                 34.11      1:10.23 (36.12)
        1:47.72 (37.49)     2:24.18 (36.46)
 18 Low, Cheyenne M  17 OCW-CA            2:23.52    2:24.73        
                 34.02      1:10.83 (36.81)
        1:48.44 (37.61)     2:24.73 (36.29)
 19 Travis, Faith J  16 PSP-CA            2:24.91    2:25.20        
                 33.87      1:10.51 (36.64)
        1:48.38 (37.87)     2:25.20 (36.82)
 20 Reilly, Georgia  15 PS-SI             2:23.51    2:26.37        
                 34.26      1:10.62 (36.36)
        1:48.48 (37.86)     2:26.37 (37.89)    
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc. 
     2013 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/24-26/13, Sanction #: 13-064     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 29  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 3:40.07  7/26/2009 Paul Biedermann, GER
         Amer: A 3:42.78  8/10/2008 Larsen Jensen, USA
       USOpen: O 3:43.53  6/29/2008 Larsen Jensen, Trojan
  Meet Record: M 3:49.74  4/25/2009 Ous Mellouli, TROJ
         POOL: P 3:44.27  8/2006    Klete Keller, CW
                 3:59.49  NATL
                 3:59.99  OPEN
                 4:05.19  JNR
                 4:09.09  MIN
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Lobintsev, Niki  24 Trojan-CA         3:59.41    3:55.22 NATL   
                 26.33        55.41 (29.08)
        1:25.13 (29.72)     1:55.19 (30.06)
        2:25.22 (30.03)     2:55.62 (30.40)
        3:25.70 (30.08)     3:55.22 (29.52)
  2 Knight, Titus A  24 GWSC-CA           4:00.28    3:59.63 OPEN   
                 27.40        57.35 (29.95)
        1:27.65 (30.30)     1:58.25 (30.60)
        2:28.34 (30.09)     2:58.53 (30.19)
        3:29.12 (30.59)     3:59.63 (30.51)
  3 Brady, Andrew P  17 NCA-SI            3:59.35    4:00.63 JNR    
                 27.12        57.30 (30.18)
        1:28.16 (30.86)     1:59.29 (31.13)
        2:30.78 (31.49)     3:00.59 (29.81)
        3:31.86 (31.27)     4:00.63 (28.77)
  4 O''Brien, Jason   17 NCA-SI            4:01.34    4:00.94 JNR    
                 27.11        57.14 (30.03)
        1:27.50 (30.36)     1:58.06 (30.56)
        2:28.96 (30.90)     2:59.87 (30.91)
        3:30.89 (31.02)     4:00.94 (30.05)
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  5 Wright, Cary M   20 UN-20-CA/USC      4:05.05    4:01.57 JNR    
                 28.47        59.01 (30.54)
        1:29.37 (30.36)     2:00.15 (30.78)
        2:31.12 (30.97)     3:02.31 (31.19)
        3:32.77 (30.46)     4:01.57 (28.80)
  6 Gonzales, Brad   14 NOVA-CA           4:04.32    4:02.15 JNR    
                 27.45        57.08 (29.63)
        1:28.04 (30.96)     1:59.29 (31.25)
        2:30.43 (31.14)     3:01.77 (31.34)
        3:32.84 (31.07)     4:02.15 (29.31)
  7 Schenk, Grant K  17 PS-SI             4:03.67    4:03.96 JNR    
                 27.56        57.37 (29.81)
        1:28.26 (30.89)     1:59.39 (31.13)
        2:30.58 (31.19)     3:02.16 (31.58)
        3:33.59 (31.43)     4:03.96 (30.37)
  8 Pold, Pearu      16 NCA-SI            4:05.75    4:04.54 JNR    
                 27.93        57.75 (29.82)
        1:28.74 (30.99)     2:00.35 (31.61)
        2:31.97 (31.62)     3:03.49 (31.52)
        3:34.67 (31.18)     4:04.54 (29.87)
  9 Smith, Jared R   16 Bch Heatwave-CA   4:08.22    4:05.53 MIN    
                 28.42        59.57 (31.15)
        1:30.41 (30.84)     2:01.65 (31.24)
        2:33.19 (31.54)     3:04.41 (31.22)
        3:35.81 (31.40)     4:05.53 (29.72)
 10 Riggert, Joseph  20 UN-21-CA/UNLV     4:08.36    4:06.17 MIN    
                 27.97        57.92 (29.95)
        1:29.38 (31.46)     2:01.04 (31.66)
        2:32.57 (31.53)     3:03.49 (30.92)
        3:34.78 (31.29)     4:06.17 (31.39)
 11 Nelson, Ryan M   19 GWSC-CA           4:08.17    4:10.84        
                 28.97      1:00.07 (31.10)
        1:31.93 (31.86)     2:03.95 (32.02)
        2:35.95 (32.00)     3:08.18 (32.23)
        3:39.95 (31.77)     4:10.84 (30.89)
 12 Glaudini, Garre  17 Heartland-SI      4:08.01    4:11.00        
                 28.54        59.73 (31.19)
        1:31.56 (31.83)     2:04.12 (32.56)
        2:36.84 (32.72)     3:09.31 (32.47)
        3:41.09 (31.78)     4:11.00 (29.91)
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 13 Clausen, Scott   17 NCA-SI            4:11.61    4:03.85 JNR    
                 27.83        57.98 (30.15)
        1:28.88 (30.90)     1:59.94 (31.06)
        2:31.31 (31.37)     3:02.78 (31.47)
        3:33.77 (30.99)     4:03.85 (30.08)
 14 Takahashi, Ken   16 AZOT-CA           4:10.36    4:09.06 MIN    
                 28.48        59.79 (31.31)
        1:31.28 (31.49)     2:02.98 (31.70)
        2:34.67 (31.69)     3:06.85 (32.18)
        3:38.37 (31.52)     4:09.06 (30.69)
 15 Howard, Judd C   15 AZOT-CA           4:10.95    4:09.09 MIN    
                 29.39      1:01.48 (32.09)
        1:33.32 (31.84)     2:04.81 (31.49)
        2:36.33 (31.52)     3:07.69 (31.36)
        3:38.80 (31.11)     4:09.09 (30.29)
 16 Sande, Eric G    18 Roadrunner-CC     4:10.01    4:09.22        
                 28.03        59.34 (31.31)
        1:30.87 (31.53)     2:02.16 (31.29)
        2:34.20 (32.04)     3:06.16 (31.96)
        3:38.30 (32.14)     4:09.22 (30.92)
 17 Graves, Josh J   16 NOVA-CA           4:10.03    4:11.89        
                 28.89      1:00.51 (31.62)
        1:32.83 (32.32)     2:04.95 (32.12)
        2:37.11 (32.16)     3:09.17 (32.06)
        3:41.10 (31.93)     4:11.89 (30.79)
 18 Li, Paul T       18 UN-30-CA/FAST     4:10.21    4:12.94        
                 28.68        59.97 (31.29)
        1:32.44 (32.47)     2:04.74 (32.30)
        2:36.68 (31.94)     3:09.31 (32.63)
        3:41.70 (32.39)     4:12.94 (31.24)
 19 Wheeler, Ian R   21 UN-09-CA/GWSC     4:08.80    4:14.52        
                 28.63      1:00.08 (31.45)
        1:32.62 (32.54)     2:05.32 (32.70)
        2:37.16 (31.84)     3:10.22 (33.06)
        3:42.75 (32.53)     4:14.52 (31.77)
 20 Sawaya, Ambert   18 CAST-SI           4:12.29    4:17.22        
                 29.76      1:01.75 (31.99)
        1:34.23 (32.48)     2:07.14 (32.91)
        2:39.97 (32.83)     3:12.95 (32.98)
        3:45.48 (32.53)     4:17.22 (31.74)