ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Irish nationals, day three
4/27/2013-4/27/2013
Dublin, Ireland

Event 25  Women 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Sakr, Mariem           16 EGYPT-EGY           30.88      30.68  
  2 Roberts, Jane          16 KILK-               30.71      30.72  
  3 Hayes, Iseult          13 SWSC-               31.23      31.02  
  4 Cassidy, Emma          18 SWSC-               30.80      31.10  
  5 Drennan, Jenny         16 BAN-                31.51      32.10  
  6 Dunne, Isabelle        14 NEN-                32.91      32.66  
  7 Melody, Niamh          14 GAL-                34.06      32.81  
  8 Cunningham, Amy        15 SWSC-               33.54      32.99  
  9 Weaver, Gabriella      15 TRDNT-IRL           32.78      33.00  
 10 Speers, Jemma          15 BAN-                33.33      33.11  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Flanagan, Peggy        14 NAC-                34.02      33.30  
 12 Leonard, Alannah       16 SLBGH-              33.09      33.34  
 12 Lee, Sarah             15 WAT-                32.48      33.34  
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 14 Keaveney, Shona        16 SLIGO-              32.98      33.35  
 15 Wilson, Jenny          15 BANB-US-            33.94      33.43  
 16 Baird, Katie           12 LARNE-US-           33.36      33.60  
 16 O''Neill, Oonagh        14 LARNE-US-           33.65      33.60  
 18 Joyce, Ciera           15 SHARK-              33.48      34.00  
 19 Steenberge, Xela       23 UCD-                33.96      34.47  
 20 Bingham, Jemma         18 INVCT-US-           33.96      34.56  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Hosszu, Katinka        24 HUN-HUN             29.62             
  7 Fleming, Laoise        14 KELLS-              31.57             
 11 Moro, Hania            16 EGYPT-EGY           32.95             
 24 O''Shea, Laura          17 KGD-                34.35             
 25 Linnane, Sophie        13 GLN-                34.37             
 26 Conroy, Eimear         15 KILK-               34.54             
 27 Russell, Ruth          15 INVCT-US-           34.56             
 28 Mullins, Barbara       16 GLN-                34.57             
 29 Cautley, Jasmine       14 TROJ-               34.62             
 30 Hall, Esmee            15 INVCT-US-           34.81             
 31 Mc Keown, Paige        17 LISB-               34.98             
 32 Del Castillo, Maria    12 LARNE-US-           34.99             
 33 O''Brien, Lauren        17 COOL-               35.03             
 34 O''Brien, Rachel        14 ENS-                35.05             
 35 Mascott, Keava         15 TROJ-               35.16             
 36 Burke, Eve             13 CLM-                35.23             
 37 Healy, Patricia        19 COR-                35.55             
 38 Cush, Alex             15 BAN-                35.85             
 39 Ivankovic, Mia         14 TROJ-               36.27             
 40 Seawright, Amy         14 LISB-               36.61             
 -- Firth, Bethy           17 ARDS-US-              NS              


 Event 26  Men 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Sloan, Jordan          19 BAN-                28.61      27.46  
  2 Prendergast, David     18 KILK-               27.46      27.84  
  3 Galloway, Lee          20 BANB-US-            29.14      28.29  
  4 Galloway, Nicky G      17 BANB-US-            28.70      28.50  
  4 Corby, Alan            16 LIMK-MN-            28.68      28.50  
  6 Cobain, Jack           18 PORT-               29.09      28.57  
  7 Keaveney, Mark         17 TROJ-               29.00      28.99  
  8 Mc Mahon, Josh         16 SWSC-               30.32      29.34  
  9 Doggart, James         16 BAN-                30.41      29.46  
 10 Martin, John           19 TEMP-LE-IRL         30.50      29.81  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Dennis, Scott          16 BAN-                30.47      29.82  
 12 Mc Evoy, Rory          15 ENS-                30.73      29.91  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Burke, Ciaran          13 TUAM-               30.24      30.26  
 14 Bergin, Eoin           17 NRS-                30.93      30.71  
 15 Munn, Conor            17 ARDS-US-            30.19      30.72  
 -- O''Sullivan, Brian E    17 NAC-                27.32         DQ  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  3 Duffy, Cian            18 GAL-                28.43             
 10 Dowling, David         15 LASER-              29.83             


 Event 14  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Mc Mahon, Sycerika     18 LEA-US-             56.84      56.74  
       27.60    29.14                  
  2 Morgan, Sian           18 EEUX-GBR            58.33      58.71  
       28.63    30.08                  
  3 Ryan, Dairne           25 GAL-                58.59      58.81  
       27.87    30.94                  
  4 Stallard, Jess         17 KILK-               58.97      58.86  
       28.66    30.20                  
  5 Wilkie, Jessica        18 EEUX-GBR            59.27      59.31  
       28.59    30.72                  
  6 Murphy, Niamh          19 TEMP-LE-            59.27      59.76  
       28.83    30.93                  
  7 Moro, Hania            16 EGYPT-EGY           59.07      59.85  
       28.48    31.37                  
  7 Mc Nevin, Ciara        16 LONG-               59.50      59.85  
       29.21    30.64                  
 -- Flood, Clodagh         15 TALL-               59.92         NS  
 -- Bethel, Rachel         13 LISB-               59.86         NS  
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  3 Monteith, Hayley       18 EEUX-GBR            58.59             
       28.17    30.42                  
 10 Mc Dowell, Mary-Kate   16 BAN-                59.85             
       29.43    30.42                  
 13 Mylett, Sinead         14 CBAR-             1:00.21             
       28.94    31.27                  
 14 Roberts, Jane          16 KILK-             1:00.30             
       28.96    31.34                  
 15 Mc Glynn, India        19 UCD-              1:00.33             
       28.97    31.36                  
 16 Finlay, Caitriona      15 ALS-              1:00.34             
       29.12    31.22                  
 17 Drennan, Jenny         16 BAN-              1:00.45             
       29.57    30.88                  
 18 Richards, Chloe        16 LISB-             1:00.97             
       29.95    31.02                  
 19 Crowley, Sarah         15 MAL-              1:01.18             
       29.74    31.44                  
 20 Weaver, Gabriella      15 TRDNT-IRL         1:01.41             


 Event 13  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Coulter, Curtis        18 ARDS-US-            51.51      51.00  
       25.15    25.85                  
  2 Abdelmeged, Adham      22 EGYPT-EGY           50.96      51.01  
       24.64    26.37                  
  3 Thorpe, Jack           18 EEUX-GBR            52.14      51.77  
       24.56    27.21                  
  4 Thompson, David        19 INVCT-US-           51.94      51.94  
       24.88    27.06                  
  5 Leahy, Sean            23 DOL-                52.45      51.96  
       25.37    26.59                  
  6 O''Sullivan, Brian E    17 NAC-                51.83      52.13  
       24.75    27.38                  
  7 Parks, Matthew         19 EEUX-GBR            52.51      52.15  
       24.98    27.17                  
  8 Barrett, Kyle          22 LBORO-GBR           52.75      52.89  
       25.03    27.86                  
  9 Coward, Mathew         21 NAC-                53.36      53.32  
       25.15    28.17                  
 10 Prendergast, David     18 KILK-               52.67      53.41  
       25.72    27.69                  
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  6 Stacey, Séamus M       22 NM DV-              52.17             
       25.41    26.76                  
 12 Kelly, Joel            17 ARDS-US-            53.41             
       25.91    27.50                  
 13 Cahill, Bernard        19 ENS-IRL             53.66             
       25.99    27.67                  
 14 Munn, Conor            17 ARDS-US-            53.81             
       25.89    27.92                  
 15 Quinn, Gerry           15 LONG-               53.99             
       25.77    28.22                  
 16 Mc Carthy, Michael     23 KILK-IRL            54.15             
       26.03    28.12                  
 17 Richardson, James      16 LARNE-US-           54.24             
       25.73    28.51                  
 18 Keogh, Jack D          19 UCD-                54.51             
       26.20    28.31                  
 19 Bain, Calum            16 DUNN-               55.06             
       26.44    28.62                  
 20 Sloan, Jordan          19 BAN-                55.21             
       26.33    28.88                  


 Event 16  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Doyle, Fiona           21 PORT-             1:08.80    1:08.23  
       31.86    36.37                  
  2 Jones, Emily           17 NANX-             1:12.56    1:12.45  
       33.91    38.54                  
  3 Atef, Mai              21 EGYPT-EGY         1:12.16    1:12.75  
       34.49    38.26                  
  4 Monteith, Hayley       18 EEUX-GBR          1:14.88    1:13.31  
       33.78    39.53                  
  5 Hesham, Rowida         17 EGYPT-EGY         1:15.83    1:13.52  
       34.94    38.58                  
  6 Kilgallen, Niamh       14 CLM-              1:14.16    1:14.65  
       35.39    39.26                  
  7 Bryson, Niamh          16 TALL-             1:15.33    1:15.55  
       35.65    39.90                  
  8 Mc Namara, Dearbhail   15 WPORT-            1:15.74    1:16.31  
       35.35    40.96                  
  9 Murphy, Jade           15 SLIGO-            1:18.17    1:17.72  
       36.72    41.00                  
 10 Kelly, Emer            14 ASG-              1:17.69    1:18.07  
       35.46    42.61                  
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
 11 Cobey Dunne, Montanna  15 KILK-             1:18.27             
       36.25    42.02                  
 12 Moloney, Niamh         15 DOL-              1:18.67             
       36.78    41.89                  
 13 Mc Dowell, Christina   13 TMORE-US-         1:18.97             
       37.45    41.52                  
 14 Crowley, Sarah         15 MAL-              1:21.43             
       38.41    43.02                  
 15 Ivankovic, Mia         14 TROJ-             1:21.54             
       38.26    43.28                  
 16 Neamt, Nicola          13 TALL-             1:23.78             
       39.72    44.06                  
 17 Hobbs, Emma            17 SWSC-             1:24.05             
       39.29    44.76                  
 18 Kemp, Kendra           14 LARNE-US-         1:24.74             
       37.63    47.11                  
 19 O''Neill, Ellen         14 LARNE-US-         1:25.29             
       38.11    47.18                  
 20 Reid, Rebecca          11 BAN-              1:26.41             
       40.20    46.21                  


 Event 15  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Murphy, Barry          24 ALS-              1:01.42    1:01.35  
       28.26    33.09                  
  2 Quinn, Nicholas        19 CBAR-             1:04.23    1:02.88  
       30.24    32.64                  
  3 Sweeney, Dan           20 SWSC-             1:04.49    1:04.25  
       29.95    34.30                  
  4 Dawson, Michael        22 ARDS-US-          1:05.08    1:04.34  
       30.40    33.94                  
  5 Tait, Calum            19 EEUX-GBR          1:05.33    1:04.44  
       30.08    34.36                  
  6 Inglis, Euan           20 EEUX-GBR          1:05.13    1:04.76  
       30.13    34.63                  
  7 Csomor, Cseke          18 HUN-HUN           1:05.52    1:04.98  
       30.37    34.61                  
  8 Kamaledlin, Ahmed      26 EGYPT-EGY         1:05.28    1:05.27  
       30.88    34.39                  
  9 Dawson, Roger          17 BAN-              1:06.27    1:08.25  
       31.03    37.22                  
 10 Scott, Matthew         17 ARDS-US-          1:07.67    1:09.00  
       31.93    37.07                  
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 El far, Ihab           19 EGYPT-EGY         1:05.88             
       30.78    35.10                  
 12 Crowley, Emmet         20 MAL-              1:07.76             
       31.12    36.64                  
 13 Angus, Paul            17 BAN-              1:07.84             
       31.67    36.17                  
 14 Greene, Darragh        17 LONG-             1:08.17             
       31.34    36.83                  
 15 Moore, Andrew          15 GAL-              1:10.73             
       33.58    37.15                  
 16 Berryman, Morgan       15 CY BT-            1:10.79             
       33.25    37.54                  
 17 Barrett, Dylan         20 ENS-IRL           1:10.90             
       32.60    38.30                  
 18 Joyce, Darragh         17 ATH-              1:12.39             
       34.20    38.19                  
 19 Doggart, James         16 BAN-              1:12.97             
       33.62    39.35                  
 -- Lanigan, Liam          18 KILK-                 DQ              
       32.12    38.28                  


 Event 27  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Mc Mahon, Sycerika     18 LEA-US-           4:20.30    4:17.84  
       29.71    32.46    33.18    33.33
       32.45    32.35    32.65    31.71
  2 Morgan, Sian           18 EEUX-GBR          4:22.97    4:21.72  
       30.26    32.32    33.09    33.56
       33.42    33.55    33.25    32.27
  3 Mc Dowell, Mary-Kate   16 BAN-              4:28.61    4:26.77  
       30.08    32.98    33.95    34.63
       34.05    34.66    33.91    32.51
  4 Stallard, Shani        19 UCD-              4:32.40    4:27.30  
       30.46    32.73    33.98    34.20
       33.66    34.49    34.53    33.25
  5 Kasem, Reem            17 EGYPT-EGY         4:29.04    4:27.53  
       30.38    32.71    33.80    34.33
       34.53    34.57    34.56    32.65
  6 Neamt, Antoinette      12 TALL-             4:31.75    4:27.59  
       30.22    33.48    34.02    34.47
       34.30    34.68    33.79    32.63
  7 Corry, Therese         18 PORT-             4:33.36    4:28.93  
       31.06    33.38    33.55    34.31
       34.18    34.76    33.92    33.77
  8 Ruiz Daminguez, Matra  17 ATH-              4:34.56    4:35.48  
       30.77    32.69    34.47    34.84
       35.52    35.70    36.15    35.34
  9 Berry, Ali             15 ALS-              4:35.82    4:38.49  
       31.37    33.87    35.47    35.56
       35.83    35.83    36.05    34.51
 10 Walsh, Keena           16 GAL-              4:36.41    4:41.59  
       31.65    34.58    35.39    36.70
       35.34    36.38    36.13    35.42
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Kelly, Sarah           15 COM-              4:37.32    4:33.66  
       30.20    33.69    34.46    35.23
       35.35    35.76    34.72    34.25
 12 Keogh, Ruth            16 GAL-              4:39.41    4:35.91  
       30.72    34.68    34.81    35.49
       35.25    35.78    35.02    34.16
 13 Comerford, Lisa        18 UCD-              4:39.00    4:37.66  
       32.26    34.86    35.18    35.21
       35.31    35.12    35.52    34.20
 14 Weadick, Ciara         14 ASG-              4:43.77    4:44.26  
       31.83    35.44    36.04    37.39
       36.05    36.53    36.05    34.93
 15 Walsh, Orla            17 ALS-              4:46.21    4:44.66  
       31.63    35.27    36.28    36.96
       35.86    36.74    36.54    35.38
 16 Fox, Shannon           15 COV-GBR           4:47.26    4:45.36  
       31.85    35.69    35.94    37.30
       36.07    37.20    36.65    34.66
 17 Mc Nevin, Ciara        16 LONG-             4:39.63    4:46.16  
       32.04    34.24    36.32    36.22
       37.20    37.30    36.96    35.88
 18 Leahy, Ellen           17 GAL-              4:46.70    4:47.86  
       32.00    35.23    36.55    36.70
       36.33    37.23    37.28    36.54
 19 Pfeiffer, Ronja        16 BL FN-            4:49.29    4:49.74  
       31.08    35.72    38.06    37.80
       37.26    37.47    37.10    35.25
 20 Pollock, Natasha       15 LISB-             4:45.44    4:57.89  
       33.32    36.46    38.02    38.16
       38.15    37.92    38.38    37.48
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  4 Monteith, Hayley       18 EEUX-GBR          4:28.65             
       30.03    33.02    33.52    34.69
       33.73    34.99    34.25    34.42
  6 Hosszu, Katinka        24 HUN-HUN           4:31.56             
       32.42    34.92    34.67    34.48
       34.29    34.84    34.58    31.36
 11 Bethel, Rachel         13 LISB-             4:34.88             
       33.35    35.52    34.96    35.59
       33.98    34.98    34.22    32.28
 13 Flood, Clodagh         15 TALL-             4:36.16             
       30.30    33.76    34.26    36.16
       35.34    36.65    35.02    34.67
 18 Stallard, Jess         17 KILK-             4:39.55             
       30.49    34.03    35.77    35.86
       35.41    36.65    35.68    35.66
 25 Mylett, Sinead         14 CBAR-             4:47.64             
       31.67    36.12    35.82    37.21
       36.37    37.70    36.94    35.81
 26 Kelly, Emma            13 PORT-             4:48.40             
       32.08    35.54    37.65    37.14
       37.74    36.45    36.86    34.94
 28 Sugrue, Danika         17 ALS-              4:49.50             
       32.25    36.05    36.55    37.07
       36.43    37.27    36.96    36.92
 29 Erdbrink, Stephanie    19 WSBDN-GER         4:49.79             
       32.27    35.57    35.68    37.21
       36.76    37.68    37.67    36.95
 30 Barrett, Lily          15 ENS-              4:49.93             
       32.55    34.86    37.08    36.42
       37.73    37.21    37.95    36.13
 31 Gaynor, Lucy           18 GLN-              4:51.22             
       33.63    35.55    37.33    36.73
       37.81    36.74    37.87    35.56
 32 Baguley, Katie         13 GLN-              4:52.97             
       31.49    37.44    37.30    37.84
       37.36    37.88    37.19    36.47
 33 Coll, Deirbhile        15 SLBGH-            4:53.11             
       33.13    37.02    37.61    37.58
       38.03    37.07    36.63    36.04
 34 Hunter, Alexandra      14 LISB-             4:53.14             
       33.26    35.89    37.60    36.85
       38.02    37.18    38.20    36.14
 35 Blewitt, Sophie        14 LIMK-MN-          4:53.59             
       32.56    35.36    37.75    36.91
       38.13    37.40    38.75    36.73
 36 O''Brien, Sophie        14 COOL-             4:53.60             
       32.27    35.50    38.01    37.68
       37.16    37.57    38.44    36.97
 37 Carter-Paice, Shauna   16 TROJ-             4:53.81             
       35.06    37.34    37.45    36.56
       37.52    36.94    37.39    35.55
 38 Madden, Romy           19 UCD-              4:54.26             
       31.72    37.78    37.76    38.52
       37.10    38.11    37.41    35.86
 39 Walshe, Rebecca        15 ALS-              4:55.01             
       32.16    37.18    36.58    37.90
       37.68    39.04    37.94    36.53
 40 Harrington, Lisa       14 ATH-              4:55.32             
       32.71    35.74    38.24    37.79
       38.55    37.79    38.26    36.24
 41 Corry, Niamh           15 PORT-             4:56.20             
       32.79    36.49    36.82    38.48
       37.42    38.83    37.66    37.71
 42 Meegan, Rachel         20 COR-              4:56.22             
       33.52    35.65    37.49    37.61
       38.48    37.97    38.77    36.73
 43 Larkin, Clare          17 WAT-              4:57.06             
       32.74    36.88    36.67    38.43
       37.93    38.92    37.51    37.98
 44 Clabby, Aibhlin        14 ATH-              4:57.13             
       33.14    36.40    38.39    38.53
       39.00    37.79    38.48    35.40
 45 Doran, Ciara           13 LIMK-MN-          4:57.56             
       33.54    36.11    37.53    37.17
       38.85    37.96    38.97    37.43
 46 Reid, Rebecca          11 BAN-              4:59.45             
       32.91    38.10    37.93    38.86
       38.02    38.95    37.57    37.11
 47 Watson, Hannah         15 LISB-             5:01.91             
       34.83    37.21    39.19    38.01
       39.31    38.17    39.14    36.05
 48 Breslin, Ciara         16 CLM-              5:02.41             
       32.76    37.64    37.68    39.13
       37.74    39.65    38.74    39.07
 49 Mc Menamin, Hannah     15 ALS-              5:02.53             
       33.62    37.11    38.18    38.51
       38.62    39.00    39.34    38.15
 50 LeGear, Bronagh        15 LIMK-MN-          5:03.24             
       33.12    36.65    38.83    38.57
       39.68    38.74    40.32    37.33
 51 O''Brien, Rachel        14 ENS-              5:03.57             
       34.26    37.72    38.98    38.75
       39.84    39.53    38.68    35.81
 52 Hunter, Victoria       12 LISB-             5:07.45             
       34.90    37.84    39.87    39.11
       39.99    39.07    39.19    37.48
 53 Ryan, Ciara            17 ENS-              5:09.16             
       34.85    37.09    39.44    39.15
       40.21    39.50    40.47    38.45
 54 O''Brien, Lauren        17 COOL-             5:11.88             
       33.18    37.24    38.97    39.71
       40.16    40.71    41.36    40.55
 55 Scott, Ellie           13 TROJ-             5:12.90             
       33.37    39.06    39.89    41.09
       39.89    41.06    39.32    39.22
 56 Galvin, Rachel         15 COOL-             5:27.49             
       34.24    40.16    40.38    43.10
       42.53    43.24    43.01    40.83
 -- Diffley, Claire        15 VIK-                  DQ              
       31.49    35.74    35.62    36.45
       35.23    36.71    35.50    35.63
 -- O''Driscoll, Alison     17 TEMP-LE-              NS              


 Event 28  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Meegan, Andrew         22 ALS-              4:02.40    3:57.76  
       27.59    29.76    30.37    30.87
       30.32    30.04    29.96    28.85
  2 Stacey, Séamus M       22 NM DV-            4:01.17    4:00.56  
       26.71    28.50    29.55    29.99
       31.16    31.25    32.61    30.79
  3 Turner, Conor          18 ALS-              4:05.97    4:03.05  
       28.05    30.26    30.88    31.22
       30.86    31.44    30.74    29.60
  4 Cahill, Bernard        19 ENS-IRL           4:05.22    4:04.01  
       27.73    30.18    30.56    31.09
       31.58    31.68    31.60    29.59
  5 Gibbons, Brendan       18 ATH-              4:03.08    4:04.18  
       27.39    29.81    30.38    31.16
       31.07    31.59    31.92    30.86
  6 Wagih, Mahmoud         18 EGYPT-EGY         4:05.06    4:05.15  
       27.64    29.78    30.71    31.04
       31.19    31.62    32.44    30.73
  7 Berryman, Morgan       15 CY BT-            4:10.26    4:11.30  
       27.90    30.98    31.92    32.46
       32.54    32.63    32.02    30.85
  8 Kelly, Joel            17 ARDS-US-          4:11.82    4:11.41  
       27.93    30.78    31.65    32.45
       32.24    33.03    32.45    30.88
  9 Smith, Cameron         20 EEUX-GBR          4:10.81    4:13.31  
       28.39    30.55    31.17    31.43
       31.91    33.02    34.38    32.46
 10 Stephenson-Ganner, Jo  17 NOVAC-            4:15.92    4:17.13  
       29.07    31.38    32.62    32.80
       33.47    33.25    33.38    31.16
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Hanley, Philip         17 TROJ-             4:16.35    4:13.66  
       29.29    31.79    32.44    32.59
       32.52    32.58    32.16    30.29
 12 O''Sullivan, Bryan      15 GAL-              4:17.24    4:14.46  
       29.13    32.08    32.12    32.35
       32.40    32.80    32.41    31.17
 13 Grady, Eoghan          16 CBAR-             4:19.67    4:15.61  
       28.62    32.18    32.42    32.98
       32.08    32.72    33.14    31.47
 14 Colvin, Cillian        15 NAC-              4:24.60    4:21.30  
       30.12    33.31    33.28    33.23
       32.96    33.41    33.25    31.74
 15 Warby, Cian            16 ATH-              4:26.06    4:25.04  
       29.72    32.81    33.78    34.04
       33.70    33.78    34.01    33.20
 16 Mc Caughey, Christoph  14 BAN-              4:27.09    4:25.06  
       29.57    32.35    34.14    33.91
       34.65    33.69    34.31    32.44
 17 Mc Carthy, Michael     23 KILK-IRL          4:24.59    4:25.79  
       29.17    33.40    33.95    34.49
       34.21    34.46    33.74    32.37
 18 Sands, Peter           16 LISB-             4:26.04    4:26.40  
       30.67    32.85    33.58    34.28
       33.90    34.32    33.67    33.13
 19 Walsh, Mark            15 MAL-              4:27.02    4:27.33  
       29.45    33.19    33.68    34.48
       34.14    34.94    33.84    33.61
 -- Moore, Andrew          15 GAL-              4:23.97         DQ  
       29.47    32.83    33.80    34.26
       34.19    34.50    34.13    33.90
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  7 Hyland, Brendan        18 TALL-IRL          4:06.14             
       27.97    31.07    30.74    31.37
       30.76    31.61    31.44    31.18
 15 Brown, James           16 ARDS-US-          4:21.36             
       29.33    31.67    33.77    33.44
       34.03    33.86    33.93    31.33
 23 Powell, Robert         13 ATH-              4:27.29             
       30.50    33.87    34.35    34.94
       34.29    34.35    33.75    31.24
 24 MC Donald, Cameron R   17 BANB-US-          4:27.59             
       29.76    33.59    33.26    34.83
       33.94    34.68    33.75    33.78
 25 Mc Evoy, Rory          15 ENS-              4:28.20             
       29.39    32.28    34.14    34.17
       35.41    34.53    35.03    33.25
 26 Wiffen, Ben            17 LISB-             4:28.30             
       29.96    33.86    33.61    34.82
       33.50    35.18    33.38    33.99
 27 Mc Mahon, Hugh         15 ENS-              4:29.92             
       29.18    33.19    33.47    35.48
       34.14    36.14    34.03    34.29
 28 Mc Millan, Jack        13 BAN-              4:30.23             
       29.85    33.68    33.86    34.52
       34.55    35.00    34.26    34.51
 29 Power, Dean            15 NAC-              4:30.90             
       29.57    33.11    34.71    35.04
       34.66    35.21    34.99    33.61
 30 Speers, Harry          17 BAN-              4:30.97             
       29.42    33.34    34.67    35.28
       35.44    35.27    34.49    33.06
 31 Melennec, Alex M       16 TROJ-             4:32.20             
       30.13    34.19    34.33    35.38
       34.99    35.38    34.37    33.43
 32 Halpin, Ciaran         15 WAT-              4:34.21             
       31.33    33.92    34.94    34.98
       35.33    34.94    35.20    33.57
 33 Armstrong, Cai         13 LARNE-US-         4:34.34             
       30.18    33.29    35.52    35.79
       36.06    35.25    35.21    33.04
 34 Rathke, Alex           21 UCD-              4:34.47             
       28.76    32.07    33.86    33.99
       36.07    36.02    37.07    36.63
 35 Ó Siadhail, Donncha    34 NM DV-            4:35.41             
       29.90    33.17    35.67    35.36
       35.80    35.50    35.73    34.28
 36 Burke, Ciaran          13 TUAM-             4:35.76             
       29.98    34.40    34.42    36.68
       34.23    36.29    34.95    34.81
 37 Rechitean, Valentin    15 NAC-              4:37.21             
       30.96    34.74    35.33    36.04
       35.25    35.83    35.25    33.81
 38 Wilson, Mitchell       13 TUAM-             4:37.54             
       31.16    33.89    36.09    35.80
       36.41    35.82    36.20    32.17
 39 Frank, Adam            14 B DOL-            4:38.10             
       29.94    33.93    34.80    35.90
       36.86    36.59    35.73    34.35
 40 Curran, Ben            15 ALS-              4:39.21             
       30.50    33.60    35.87    36.02
       36.99    36.14    36.83    33.26
 41 Bray, Eoin             15 WAT-              4:39.28             
       30.55    34.30    34.33    36.16
       35.44    37.16    35.82    35.52
 42 Moran, Michael         12 COM-              4:39.40             
       30.12    34.18    34.66    36.76
       36.51    37.42    36.57    33.18
 43 Haskins, Alexander     14 LISB-             4:42.79             
       32.82    35.20    36.67    34.87
       35.92    35.82    36.41    35.08
 44 Rooney, Stephen        17 ENS-              4:43.34             
       30.23    33.75    35.44    36.16
       36.72    37.10    37.45    36.49
 45 O''Murchadha, Muiris    16 ESB-              4:44.36             
       29.14    34.30    35.71    37.44
       36.98    38.14    37.23    35.42
 46 Logan, Keelan          14 LISB-             4:51.59             
       32.16    35.21    37.21    36.71
       38.29    37.48    38.20    36.33
 47 Hogan, Patrick         18 ENS-              4:55.95             
       31.56    35.63    38.22    38.36
       39.03    38.30    39.23    35.62
 -- Mc Gee, Jonathan       18 ALS-                  NS              


 Event 29  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Osman, Farida          18 EGYPT-EGY         1:01.04    1:00.38  
       27.86    32.52                  
  2 Carson, Bethany        21 LISB-             1:01.55    1:01.53  
       28.82    32.71                  
  3 O''Brien, Shauna 0      18 UCD-              1:02.96    1:01.66  
       28.18    33.48                  
  4 Flood, Clodagh         15 TALL-             1:04.01    1:03.82  
       29.24    34.58                  
  5 Hosszu, Katinka        24 HUN-HUN             58.97    1:04.00  
       30.26    33.74                  
  6 Jones, Emily           17 NANX-             1:03.77    1:04.08  
       29.83    34.25                  
  7 Reid, Emma J           14 BAN-              1:05.78    1:04.47  
       30.12    34.35                  
  8 Mc Glynn, India        19 UCD-              1:05.45    1:04.70  
       30.32    34.38                  
  9 Kelly, Sarah           15 COM-              1:06.62    1:05.19  
       31.18    34.01                  
 10 Kehoe, Lydia           14 NRS-              1:06.72    1:05.31  
       30.84    34.47                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Pollock, Natasha       15 LISB-             1:06.27    1:05.35  
       31.00    34.35                  
 12 Richards, Chloe        16 LISB-             1:06.18    1:05.58  
       30.41    35.17                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Kane, Gemma            14 BAN-              1:06.08    1:06.05  
       30.79    35.26                  
 14 Berry, Ali             15 ALS-              1:06.40    1:06.14  
       30.94    35.20                  
 15 Wilkie, Jessica        18 EEUX-GBR          1:06.33    1:06.38  
       30.74    35.64                  
 16 Walsh, Kate            17 KILK-             1:07.38    1:07.20  
       30.97    36.23                  
 17 Speers, Jemma          15 BAN-              1:08.00    1:07.68  
       31.18    36.50                  
 18 Dinneen, Molly         15 LASER-            1:08.34    1:07.97  
       31.97    36.00                  
 19 Smyth, Rachel          18 LISB-             1:08.17    1:08.22  
       32.02    36.20                  
 20 Roberts, Jane          16 KILK-             1:06.33    1:09.75  
       29.77    39.98                  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 21 Fox, Sarah Jane        15 TUAM-             1:08.51             
 22 Mylett, Sinead         14 CBAR-             1:08.78             
 23 Hunter, Alexandra      14 LISB-             1:08.98             
 24 Wilson, Jenny          15 BANB-US-          1:09.01             
 25 Steenberge, Xela       23 UCD-              1:09.27             
 26 Mc Shane, Nicola       15 ESB-              1:09.49             
 27 Russell, Ruth          15 INVCT-US-         1:09.57             
 28 Bingham, Jemma         18 INVCT-US-         1:09.82             
 29 Fox, Shannon           15 COV-GBR           1:09.85             
 30 Hall, Esmee            15 INVCT-US-         1:10.31             
 31 Fallon, Laura          16 COOL-             1:10.39             
 32 Joyce, Ciera           15 SHARK-            1:11.53             
 33 Bethel, Rachel         13 LISB-             1:11.75             
 34 Ronayne, Katherine     15 SWSC-             1:12.17             
 35 Fullard, Olivia        17 COM-              1:12.45             
 36 Keogh, Aoife           16 TALL-             1:13.51             
 37 Larkin, Clare          17 WAT-              1:13.67             
 38 Kilgallen, Niamh       14 CLM-              1:16.99             
 39 Steele, Namphon        14 DUNN-             1:18.32             
 40 Galvin, Rachel         15 COOL-             1:20.54             


 Event 30  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Adel, Marwan           21 EGYPT-EGY           54.83      54.15  
       25.44    28.71                  
  2 Hyland, Brendan        18 TALL-IRL            56.21      55.14  
       25.87    29.27                  
  3 O''Sullivan, David      17 GAL-                56.65      56.32  
       26.45    29.87                  
  4 Cobain, Jack           18 PORT-               58.71      57.55  
       27.11    30.44                  
  5 Duffy, Cian            18 GAL-                58.26      58.35  
       27.23    31.12                  
  6 Parks, Matthew         19 EEUX-GBR            58.94      58.37  
       26.94    31.43                  
  7 Csomor, Cseke          18 HUN-HUN             58.95      58.47  
       27.03    31.44                  
  8 Brown, James           16 ARDS-US-            59.23      58.51  
       27.44    31.07                  
  9 Mooney, Joseph         16 LIMK-MN-            59.56      59.31  
       27.98    31.33                  
 10 Quinn, Gerry           15 LONG-             1:00.15      59.78  
       28.00    31.78                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Keogh, Jack D          19 UCD-                59.83      59.92  
       27.83    32.09                  
 12 Doggart, James         16 BAN-                59.98      59.99  
       27.65    32.34                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Mc Glynn, Sam          20 ESB-                59.79    1:00.11  
       28.33    31.78                  
 14 Bain, Calum            16 DUNN-             1:00.82    1:00.20  
       27.44    32.76                  
 15 Galloway, Lee          20 BANB-US-          1:00.63    1:00.22  
       27.93    32.29                  
 16 MC Donald, Cameron R   17 BANB-US-          1:02.25    1:02.04  
       28.71    33.33                  
 17 Moore, Gareth          22 INVCT-US-         1:02.40    1:02.56  
       28.13    34.43                  
 18 Dennis, Scott          16 BAN-              1:01.81    1:02.69  
       28.76    33.93                  
 19 Kelly, Joel            17 ARDS-US-            59.23    1:02.96  
       28.06    34.90                  
 20 Kane, Thomas           15 BAN-              1:02.73    1:03.86  
       29.72    34.14                  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Dawson, Roger          17 BAN-              1:01.25             
 19 O''Sullivan, Bryan      15 GAL-              1:02.10             
 20 Mitchell, Michael      16 BANB-US-          1:02.13             
 24 Coward, Mathew         21 NAC-              1:02.95             
 25 Bergin, Eoin           17 NRS-              1:03.17             
 26 Flanagan, Eoghan       17 NAC-              1:04.06             
 -- Cooney, David          24 UCD-                  NS              
 -- O''Meara, Eoin          17 COR-                  NS              


 Event 31  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Hosszu, Katinka        24 HUN-HUN           2:17.82    2:12.06  
       30.71    32.92    34.41    34.02
  2 Cassidy, Emma          18 SWSC-             2:20.98    2:20.08  
       32.29    35.05    36.48    36.26
  3 Fleming, Laoise        14 KELLS-            2:22.54    2:20.56  
       33.14    35.44    36.37    35.61
  4 Moro, Hania            16 EGYPT-EGY         2:22.98    2:23.09  
       33.87    35.92    37.00    36.30
  5 Diffley, Claire        15 VIK-              2:26.40    2:24.81  
       33.79    36.32    37.15    37.55
  6 Hill, Danielle         13 LARNE-US-         2:25.24    2:24.91  
       34.28    37.27    37.59    35.77
  7 Kavanagh, Kate         15 GAL-              2:23.59    2:24.96  
       33.59    37.29    38.26    35.82
  8 Sakr, Mariem           16 EGYPT-EGY         2:26.81    2:27.19  
       34.36    36.33    39.23    37.27
  9 Drennan, Jenny         16 BAN-              2:27.14    2:27.88  
       33.45    37.16    38.38    38.89
 10 Morgan, Niamh          17 ALS-              2:27.31    2:28.80  
       33.93    37.11    39.56    38.20
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Hayes, Iseult          13 SWSC-             2:29.45    2:28.00  
       34.40    37.29    39.42    36.89
 12 Richards, Chloe        16 LISB-             2:31.08    2:28.12  
       35.46    37.24    38.99    36.43
 13 Cunningham, Amy        15 SWSC-             2:29.56    2:28.92  
       34.68    37.07    38.69    38.48
 14 Finn, Kate             15 GAL-              2:33.94    2:30.30  
       34.88    37.74    38.61    39.07
 14 Keaveney, Shona        16 SLIGO-            2:28.66    2:30.30  
       34.53    37.70    39.12    38.95
 16 Leonard, Alannah       16 SLBGH-            2:33.96    2:30.34  
       34.40    37.84    39.68    38.42
 17 Mylett, Sinead         14 CBAR-             2:33.27    2:31.43  
       34.81    38.35    39.42    38.85
 18 Walsh, Orla            17 ALS-              2:33.18    2:31.57  
       35.62    38.12    38.79    39.04
 19 Linnane, Sophie        13 GLN-              2:33.07    2:33.00  
       36.25    38.57    39.55    38.63
 20 Gillic, Mollie         13 KELLS-            2:33.13    2:33.41  
       35.78    38.38    39.99    39.26
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 15 Mc Nevin, Ciara        16 LONG-             2:32.40             
       35.77    39.71    38.38    38.54
 22 O''Neill, Oonagh        14 LARNE-US-         2:34.43             
       35.49    38.68    41.55    38.71
 23 Whelan, Rachel         14 ALS-              2:35.26             
       35.98    38.77    40.58    39.93
 24 Burke, Jessica         13 TEMP-LE-          2:35.38             
       36.86    39.51    38.98    40.03
 25 Navalli, Helen         14 BAN-              2:35.70             
       35.51    39.23    41.08    39.88
 26 Melody, Niamh          14 GAL-              2:36.28             
       36.71    39.29    41.01    39.27
 27 O''Shea, Laura          17 KGD-              2:36.99             
       35.94    39.85    41.29    39.91
 28 Brown, Samantha        12 ARDS-US-          2:37.22             
       36.36    40.36    40.94    39.56
 29 Bethel, Rachel         13 LISB-             2:38.22             
       39.20    40.05    40.86    38.11
 30 Reid, Rebecca          11 BAN-              2:38.52             
       37.30    40.90    41.16    39.16
 31 Kelly, Emma            13 PORT-             2:38.59             
       37.16    40.76    40.27    40.40
 32 Pfeiffer, Ronja        16 BL FN-            2:38.96             
       36.02    41.06    41.44    40.44
 33 Curtin, Anna           14 SWSC-             2:39.65             
       36.64    39.11    42.73    41.17
 34 Mascott, Keava         15 TROJ-             2:40.72             
       37.00    41.64    41.15    40.93
 35 Fallon, Laura          16 COOL-             2:40.73             
       36.80    39.78    41.97    42.18
 36 Baird, Katie           12 LARNE-US-         2:42.00             
       36.81    39.44    42.82    42.93
 37 Breslin, Ciara         16 CLM-              2:44.03             
       37.71    41.05    42.96    42.31
 38 Fullard, Olivia        17 COM-              2:44.82             
       38.07    40.65    43.71    42.39
 -- Speers, Jemma          15 BAN-                  DQ              
       37.01    40.07    41.20    39.68


 Event 32  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Hamdy Salem, Ahmed     20 EGYPT-EGY         2:11.55    2:06.84  
       30.04    32.11    32.67    32.02
  2 Doyle, Benjamin        15 ALS-              2:09.49    2:10.26  
       30.30    33.40    33.76    32.80
  3 Keaveney, Mark         17 TROJ-             2:11.60    2:10.58  
       30.42    33.30    34.06    32.80
  4 Powell, Robert         13 ATH-              2:17.18    2:13.25  
       32.11    33.83    34.43    32.88
  5 Dowling, David         15 LASER-            2:14.27    2:14.39  
       31.51    33.75    35.25    33.88
  6 Corby, Alan            16 LIMK-MN-          2:15.06    2:15.59  
       31.16    34.04    35.05    35.34
  7 Burke, Ciaran          13 TUAM-             2:17.43    2:17.54  
       31.14    35.27    35.43    35.70
  8 Sands, Peter           16 LISB-             2:16.51    2:18.34  
       32.58    35.39    35.52    34.85
  9 Galloway, Nicky G      17 BANB-US-          2:17.53    2:19.76  
       32.15    34.81    36.83    35.97
 10 Hanley, Philip         17 TROJ-             2:15.75    2:20.77  
       32.66    35.14    36.95    36.02
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Mc Evoy, Rory          15 ENS-              2:20.80    2:16.06  
       31.27    34.10    36.43    34.26
 12 Anderson, Ronan        15 SLIGO-            2:17.64    2:16.75  
       31.80    34.19    35.69    35.07
 13 Warby, Cian            16 ATH-              2:27.60    2:24.04  
       33.60    36.67    37.55    36.22
 14 Walsh, Mark            15 MAL-              2:24.32    2:24.93  
       33.69    36.42    37.52    37.30
 15 Brinn, Jonathan        15 TUAM-             2:28.00    2:26.09  
       33.99    36.49    38.43    37.18
 16 Mc Carthy, Ronan       15 SWSC-             2:25.86    2:26.87  
       33.95    36.85    38.40    37.67
 17 Moran, Michael         12 COM-              2:28.87    2:26.89  
       33.02    37.30    38.18    38.39
 18 Wiffen, Ben            17 LISB-             2:27.62    2:27.32  
       35.57    37.98    37.36    36.41
 19 Lannon, Kevin          16 COM-              2:31.20    2:29.43  
       33.81    38.02    39.11    38.49
 20 Haskins, Alexander     14 LISB-             2:29.21    2:31.39  
       35.47    38.15    39.41    38.36
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  7 Duffy, Cian            18 GAL-              2:16.38             
       31.45    33.58    36.74    34.61
 14 Sloan, Jordan          19 BAN-              2:21.24             
       32.61    35.64    37.48    35.51
 19 Murphy, Tiarnan        18 TEMP-LE-          2:27.88             
       32.98    37.82    38.64    38.44
 21 Hill, Christopher      18 GLN-              2:28.61             
       33.49    38.02    39.06    38.04
 25 Duffy, Oisin           16 GAL-              2:31.38             
       35.40    38.59    40.42    36.97
 -- Mc Gee, Jonathan       18 ALS-                  NS              


 Event 33  Women 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 UCD  ''A''                                 NT    4:23.48  
     1) Cooney, Aisling M 22          2) Mc Glynn, India 19           
     3) O''Brien, Shauna 0 18          4) Stallard, Shani 19           
       30.69  1:04.44    36.06  1:16.72
       28.57  1:02.88    28.23    59.44
  2 KILK  ''A''                                NT    4:27.98  
     1) Roberts, Jane 16              2) Cobey Dunne, Montanna 15     
     3) Walsh, Kate 17                4) Stallard, Jess 17            
       31.26  1:04.44    35.56  1:18.13
       31.03  1:06.83    27.98    58.58
  3 BAN  ''A''                                 NT    4:28.74  
     1) Drennan, Jenny 16             2) Kane, Gemma 14               
     3) Reid, Emma J 14               4) Mc Dowell, Mary-Kate 16      
       32.50  1:06.07    36.55  1:18.03
       30.33  1:06.07    28.27    58.57
  4 ALS  ''A''                                 NT    4:42.92  
     1) Whelan, Rachel 14             2) Finlay, Caitriona 15         
     3) Berry, Ali 15                 4) Walsh, Orla 17               
       35.11  1:12.87    36.87  1:19.95
       30.60  1:06.93    30.15  1:03.17
  5 INVCT-US  ''A-IRL''                        NT    4:46.28  
     1) Russell, Ruth 15              2) Hyland, Ashleigh 23          
     3) Bingham, Jemma 18             4) Hall, Esmee 15               
       35.22  1:13.69    35.80  1:18.26
       32.03  1:08.92    31.01  1:05.41
  6 LARNE-US  ''A''                            NT    4:49.23  
     1) Hill, Danielle 13             2) O''Neill, Ellen 14            
     3) O''Neill, Oonagh 14            4) Baird, Katie 12              
       32.56  1:07.37    38.06  1:24.75
       31.87  1:10.46    31.18  1:06.65
  7 TROJ  ''A''                                NT    4:59.05  
     1) Mascott, Keava 15             2) Ivankovic, Mia 14            
     3) Carter-Paice, Shauna 16       4) Cautley, Jasmine 14          
       35.35  1:14.15    37.72  1:21.01
       37.68  1:19.26    29.85  1:04.63


 Event 34  Men 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 ARDS-US  ''A''                             NT    3:56.15  
     1) Coulter, Curtis 18            2) Scott, Matthew 17            
     3) Brown, James 16               4) Munn, Conor 17               
       28.86    58.54    31.36  1:07.40
       26.57    57.25    24.73    52.96
  2 ALS  ''A''                                 NT    3:59.61  
     1) Doyle, Benjamin 15            2) Griffin, Ben 16              
     3) O''Brien, Sean 17              4) Turner, Conor 18             
       29.39    59.87    30.75  1:06.54
       27.61    59.32    25.94    53.88
  3 BAN  ''A''                                 NT    4:01.49  
     1) Sloan, Jordan 19              2) Dawson, Roger 17             
     3) Doggart, James 16             4) Dennis, Scott 16             
       28.66    59.45    30.88  1:06.85
       27.33    59.68    26.32    55.51
  4 NAC  ''A-IRL''                             NT    4:11.09  
     1) O''Sullivan, Brian E 17        2) Coultard, Alex 17            
     3) Flanagan, Eoghan 17           4) Coward, Mathew 21            
       28.75    59.61    33.19  1:12.95
       28.77  1:02.93    25.44    55.60
  5 ENS  ''A''                                 NT    4:27.17  
     1) Mc Evoy, Rory 15              2) Hogan, Patrick 18            
     3) Cahill, Bernard 19            4) Mc Mahon, Hugh 15            
       31.44  1:05.29    34.78  1:18.09
       29.14  1:04.09    28.07    59.70