ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Australian nationals, day one
4/26/2013-4/26/2013
Adelaide, Australia

SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License     26/04/2013 - 8:11 PM
2013 EnergyAustralia Swimming Championship - 26/04/2013 to 3/05/2013
 
 Event 3  Female 100 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: . 55.98  12/07/2012Dana Vollmer, USA
 Commonwealth: '' 56.23  27/07/2009Jessicah Schipper, Australia
   Australian: R 56.23  27/07/2009Jessicah Schipper, Commercial
   All Comers: * 56.61  17/09/2000Inge de Bruijn, Netherlands
 Title Holder: ! 57.59  15/03/2012Alicia Coutts, Redlands
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 COUTTS, ALICIA   25 REDLANDS, QLD       58.74      57.93   902  
    r:+0.72  27.02        57.93 (30.91)
  2 GANDY, ELLEN     21 NUNAWADING          58.79      57.99   899  
    r:+0.72  27.09        57.99 (30.90)
  3 ELMSLIE, BRITTA  18 NUDGEE BROTHERS     59.25      58.47   877  
    r:+0.72  26.79        58.47 (31.68)
  4 KUKLA, YOLANE    17 ARENA, WA           59.47      58.83   861  
    r:+0.65  27.19        58.83 (31.64)
  5 MEE, NICOLE      20 CRANBROOK         1:00.30      59.43   835  
    r:+0.75  27.76        59.43 (31.67)
  6 GROVES, MADELIN  17 STPET               59.60      59.47   834  
    r:+0.75  27.81        59.47 (31.66)
  7 LICCIARDI, CHRI  17 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:00.50      59.48   833  
    r:+0.64  27.88        59.48 (31.60)
  8 THROSSELL, BRIA  17 PERTH CITY        1:00.46      59.59   829  
    r:+0.70  28.20        59.59 (31.39)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 SCHLICHT, JEMMA  15 SURREY PARK, VIC    59.97      59.67   825  
    r:+0.74  28.21        59.67 (31.46)
 10 MCKEON, EMMA     18 WESTS ILLAWARRA   1:00.13      59.72   823  
    r:+0.76  27.96        59.72 (31.76)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 HAMILL, SAMANTH  22 KAWANA WATERS       59.77      59.79   820  
    r:+0.73  28.09        59.79 (31.70)
 12 SHERIDAN, MIKKA  18 NUDGEE BROTHERS   1:00.58    1:00.10   808  
    r:+0.76  28.33      1:00.10 (31.77)
 13 LEVINGS, AMY     21 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI  1:00.66    1:00.14   806  
    r:+0.80  28.11      1:00.14 (32.03)
 14 SMITH, AMY       23 STPET             1:00.69    1:00.25   802  
    r:+0.80  28.29      1:00.25 (31.96)
 15 D''CRUZ, MARIEKE  27 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:00.09    1:00.87   777  
    r:+0.68  27.56      1:00.87 (33.31)
 16 MITCHELL, LOUIS  19 FIRBANK AQUASTAR  1:00.57    1:01.12   768  
    r:+0.75  28.21      1:01.12 (32.91)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 LASSMAN, LUCIA   15 MIAMI, QLD        1:00.86                   
 18 BARRATT, HOLLY   25 SWAN HILLS        1:00.95                   
 19 ABBOTT, SAMANTH  17 UNI OF NSW        1:01.35                   
 20 BURGER, MARNI    19 SURREY PARK, VIC  1:01.84                   
 21 GRAY, EMMA       23 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   1:01.97                   
 22 KITTIYA, (V), P  19 THAILAND          1:02.04                   
 23 WADDINGTON, EMI  15 RAVENSWOOD, NSW   1:02.16                   
 24 SAAL, SARA-JEAN  26 LOGAN VIKINGS     1:02.20                   
 25 BIRD, LEAH       19 HUNTER, NSW       1:02.23                   
 26 LEONE, GIANNA    21 WESTSIDE          1:02.45                   
 27 WHITE, JORDAN    19 CRANBROOK         1:02.60                   
 28 DUNCAN, EMMA     18 MARION, SA        1:02.84                   
 29 ARMSTRONG, SAM   22 COMMERCIAL, QLD   1:02.92                   
 30 TAYLOR, SOPHIE   16 RYDE-CARLILE      1:03.00                   
 31 PURCELL, ALEXAN  18 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI  1:03.05                   
 32 OLESCH-BYRNE, A  17 NUNAWADING        1:03.10                   
 33 MASTRO, ALEXIS   17 WESTS ILLAWARRA   1:03.11                   
 34 HOBBIN, JESSICA  16 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI  1:03.20                   
 35 CORNELISSEN, MI  14 TRARALGON, VIC    1:03.23                   
 36 WILSON, LAUREN   18 RYDE-CARLILE      1:03.31                   
 37 PUHLMANN, VANES  17 UNAQ              1:03.62                   
 38 MATSUO, AMI      16 CARLILE, NSW      1:03.64                   
 39 BRUNT, TAYLA     16 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI  1:03.75                   
 40 TONNER, JORDANA  15 PERTH CITY        1:03.95                   
 41 KUNDE, SHARNIE   19 CENTRAL BRISBANE  1:04.07                   
 42 WASHER, EMILY    16 CARLILE, NSW      1:04.13                   
 43 REDMAN, SAMANTH  18 HUNTER, NSW       1:04.28                   
 44 JENSEN, EMMA BE  17 PLAYFORD AQUATIC  1:04.51                   
 45 BARRETT, ANGELI  14 CRANBROOK         1:04.70                   
 46 BANKS, KARLEIGH  16 ROCKY CITY        1:04.74                   
 47 CLARNETTE, GEOR  17 NORWOOD, SA       1:04.91                   
 48 SHEPHERD, CAITL  17 WESTSIDE          1:05.09                   
 49 THORN, CAITLIN   18 NORWOOD, SA       1:05.11                   
 50 COLQUHOUN, BETH  18 WODEN, NSW        1:05.44                   
 51 MCLEISH, LORELL  24 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:05.83                   
 52 ELKERTON, ZOE    19 WESTS ILLAWARRA   1:05.90                   
 53 HOLMES, REBECCA  17 BENDIGO EAST      1:06.14                   
 54 BARNES, ALEISHA  24 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:06.75                   


 Event 4  Male 400 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: . 3:40.07  26/07/2009Paul Biedermann, Germany
 Commonwealth: '' 3:40.08  30/07/2002Ian Thorpe, Australia
   Australian: R 3:40.08  30/07/2002Ian Thorpe, SLC Aquadot
   All Comers: * 3:40.54  18/03/2002Ian Thorpe, SLC Aquadot
 Title Holder: ! 3:46.36  15/03/2012David McKeon, Wests Illawarra
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 MCKEON, DAVID    20 WESTS ILLAWARRA   3:47.35    3:43.71!  951  
    r:+0.73  25.84        53.80 (27.96)
        1:22.15 (28.35)     1:50.93 (28.78)
        2:19.63 (28.70)     2:47.99 (28.36)
        3:16.01 (28.02)     3:43.71 (27.70)
  2 HARRISON, JORDA  17 MIAMI, QLD        3:48.46    3:45.85!  925  
    r:+0.71  26.37        54.82 (28.45)
        1:23.56 (28.74)     1:52.49 (28.93)
        2:21.19 (28.70)     2:49.77 (28.58)
        3:18.37 (28.60)     3:45.85 (27.48)
  3 NAPOLEON, RYAN   22 STPET             3:53.14    3:46.26!  920  
    r:+0.72  26.11        54.44 (28.33)
        1:22.91 (28.47)     1:51.87 (28.96)
        2:20.48 (28.61)     2:49.43 (28.95)
        3:18.20 (28.77)     3:46.26 (28.06)
  4 KILLEY, JARROD   22 HUNTER, NSW       3:53.20    3:52.07   852  
    r:+0.65  26.13        55.64 (29.51)
        1:25.55 (29.91)     1:55.73 (30.18)
        2:25.14 (29.41)     2:54.42 (29.28)
        3:23.81 (29.39)     3:52.07 (28.26)
  5 O''BRIEN, GEORGE  21 KAWANA WATERS     3:53.55    3:52.70   845  
    r:+0.71  26.37        55.05 (28.68)
        1:24.33 (29.28)     1:53.92 (29.59)
        2:23.29 (29.37)     2:53.23 (29.94)
        3:23.09 (29.86)     3:52.70 (29.61)
  6 HORTON, MACK     17 MELBOURNE VICENT  3:55.58    3:53.05   842  
    r:+0.76  26.65        56.08 (29.43)
        1:25.85 (29.77)     1:55.14 (29.29)
        2:24.61 (29.47)     2:54.19 (29.58)
        3:24.06 (29.87)     3:53.05 (28.99)
  7 LEVINGS, MATTHE  19 MIAMI, QLD        3:53.71    3:54.82   823  
    r:+0.75  26.62        55.67 (29.05)
        1:25.46 (29.79)     1:55.50 (30.04)
        2:25.65 (30.15)     2:55.58 (29.93)
        3:25.56 (29.98)     3:54.82 (29.26)
  8 MCLOUGHLIN, JAC  18 NUDGEE BROTHERS   3:55.38    3:56.60   804  
    r:+0.76  26.58        55.66 (29.08)
        1:25.08 (29.42)     1:55.40 (30.32)
        2:25.38 (29.98)     2:56.01 (30.63)
        3:26.69 (30.68)     3:56.60 (29.91)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 KITTIYA, (V), T  16 THAILAND          3:56.34    3:57.35   797  
    r:+0.71  27.47        57.53 (30.06)
        1:27.86 (30.33)     1:58.16 (30.30)
        2:28.48 (30.32)     2:58.85 (30.37)
        3:28.52 (29.67)     3:57.35 (28.83)
 10 CAMERON, ANDREW  23 MELBOURNE VICENT  4:01.69    4:01.06   760  
    r:+0.75  27.94        58.38 (30.44)
        1:28.89 (30.51)     1:59.53 (30.64)
        2:30.09 (30.56)     3:00.64 (30.55)
        3:30.74 (30.10)     4:01.06 (30.32)
 11 OWENS, ETHAN     16 CLOVERCREST, SA   4:02.84    4:01.39   757  
    r:+0.74  27.67        57.65 (29.98)
        1:28.41 (30.76)     1:59.32 (30.91)
        2:29.85 (30.53)     3:00.77 (30.92)
        3:31.38 (30.61)     4:01.39 (30.01)
 12 HANSFORD, JACOB  17 ATLANTIS, NSW     4:00.30    4:02.27   749  
    r:+0.68  27.51        57.94 (30.43)
        1:28.61 (30.67)     2:00.03 (31.42)
        2:30.45 (30.42)     3:01.33 (30.88)
        3:31.83 (30.50)     4:02.27 (30.44)
 13 CASEY, KIERAN    22 TRINITY GRAMMAR   4:02.23    4:02.64   746  
    r:+0.68  27.60        58.26 (30.66)
        1:29.06 (30.80)     2:00.31 (31.25)
        2:31.80 (31.49)     3:01.96 (30.16)
        3:32.82 (30.86)     4:02.64 (29.82)
 14 WARREN, DYLAN    20 NUNAWADING        3:59.58    4:04.18   732  
    r:+0.73  27.65        58.07 (30.42)
        1:28.41 (30.34)     1:59.04 (30.63)
        2:29.80 (30.76)     3:01.11 (31.31)
        3:32.69 (31.58)     4:04.18 (31.49)
 15 GERRARD, JACK    18 MELBOURNE VICENT  4:03.15    4:05.51   720  
    r:+0.79  27.40        57.21 (29.81)
        1:27.66 (30.45)     1:58.58 (30.92)
        2:29.99 (31.41)     3:02.16 (32.17)
        3:34.60 (32.44)     4:05.51 (30.91)
 16 BEARD, JOSH      19 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   4:01.82    4:06.58   710  
    r:+0.66  27.19        57.56 (30.37)
        1:28.61 (31.05)     1:59.78 (31.17)
        2:31.15 (31.37)     3:03.12 (31.97)
        3:35.12 (32.00)     4:06.58 (31.46)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 10 ASBURY, SHANE    23 NUNAWADING        3:56.84                   
             26.83        56.54 (29.71)
        1:26.81 (30.27)     1:57.06 (30.25)
        2:26.85 (29.79)     2:57.17 (30.32)
        3:27.21 (30.04)     3:56.84 (29.63)
 13 MARIC, DUSHAN    19 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE  4:01.47                   
             28.31        58.77 (30.46)
        1:29.40 (30.63)     2:00.22 (30.82)
        2:30.79 (30.57)     3:01.65 (30.86)
        3:31.75 (30.10)     4:01.47 (29.72)
 19 BRENNAN, REECE   16 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE  4:03.17                   
             28.01        58.35 (30.34)
        1:29.38 (31.03)     2:00.22 (30.84)
        2:31.51 (31.29)     3:02.60 (31.09)
        3:33.37 (30.77)     4:03.17 (29.80)
 20 GRAY, JOSHUA     20 TIGERSHARKS, VIC  4:03.85                   
             28.22        59.00 (30.78)
        1:29.88 (30.88)     2:01.19 (31.31)
        2:32.11 (30.92)     3:03.26 (31.15)
        3:33.99 (30.73)     4:03.85 (29.86)
 21 DONALDSON, (V),  22 GBR               4:04.39                   
             27.19        56.99 (29.80)
        1:27.29 (30.30)     1:58.22 (30.93)
        2:29.31 (31.09)     3:00.77 (31.46)
        3:32.34 (31.57)     4:04.39 (32.05)
 22 STERKENBURG, NI  18 BOND              4:04.49                   
             28.26        59.17 (30.91)
        1:30.01 (30.84)     2:01.27 (31.26)
        2:32.22 (30.95)     3:03.47 (31.25)
        3:34.58 (31.11)     4:04.49 (29.91)
 23 DAVENPORT-WRIGH  15 MELBOURNE VICENT  4:04.63                   
             27.43        57.04 (29.61)
        1:27.48 (30.44)     1:57.93 (30.45)
        2:29.34 (31.41)     3:01.45 (32.11)
        3:33.86 (32.41)     4:04.63 (30.77)
 24 HINDS-SYDENHAM,  16 SOPAC, NSW        4:04.93                   
             27.95        58.24 (30.29)
        1:29.25 (31.01)     2:00.87 (31.62)
        2:32.08 (31.21)     3:03.43 (31.35)
        3:34.64 (31.21)     4:04.93 (30.29)
 25 NISHIMOTO, (V),  18 TRINITY GRAMMAR   4:04.94                   
             28.63        59.53 (30.90)
        1:30.92 (31.39)     2:02.85 (31.93)
        2:33.24 (30.39)     3:04.62 (31.38)
        3:36.06 (31.44)     4:04.94 (28.88)
 26 CURTIS, LUKE     22 NORWOOD, SA       4:04.98                   
             28.20        59.16 (30.96)
        1:30.29 (31.13)     2:01.79 (31.50)
        2:32.68 (30.89)     3:03.75 (31.07)
        3:34.65 (30.90)     4:04.98 (30.33)
 27 REA, HAYDEN      16 CYMS ST EDMUND''S  4:05.12                   
             27.64        57.77 (30.13)
        1:28.92 (31.15)     2:00.06 (31.14)
        2:31.36 (31.30)     3:02.75 (31.39)
        3:34.34 (31.59)     4:05.12 (30.78)
 28 BREAKWELL, OSCA  18 YERONGA PARK      4:05.40                   
             27.55        58.10 (30.55)
        1:29.57 (31.47)     2:01.03 (31.46)
        2:32.64 (31.61)     3:03.83 (31.19)
        3:35.27 (31.44)     4:05.40 (30.13)
 29 BOSKOVIC, KAZIM  17 CARSS PARK, NSW   4:05.96                   
             28.57        59.34 (30.77)
        1:30.52 (31.18)     2:02.27 (31.75)
        2:33.40 (31.13)     3:04.81 (31.41)
        3:35.62 (30.81)     4:05.96 (30.34)
 30 VAN DER ZANT, J  21 YERONGA PARK      4:07.18                   
             28.19        58.58 (30.39)
        1:29.73 (31.15)     2:01.12 (31.39)
        2:33.02 (31.90)     3:04.80 (31.78)
        3:36.37 (31.57)     4:07.18 (30.81)
 31 MALONEY, SEAN    17 UNAN              4:07.94                   
             27.66        58.01 (30.35)
        1:29.09 (31.08)     2:00.67 (31.58)
        2:32.32 (31.65)     3:04.06 (31.74)
        3:36.15 (32.09)     4:07.94 (31.79)
 -- FRASER-HOLMES,   21 MIAMI, QLD            DQ                    


 Event 5  Female 200 LC Metre IM
==================================================================
        World: . 2:06.15  27/07/2009Ariana Kukors, USA
 Commonwealth: '' 2:07.03  27/07/2009Stephanie Rice, Australia
   Australian: R 2:07.03  27/07/2009Stephanie Rice, StPeters Western
   All Comers: * 2:08.92  26/03/2008Stephanie Rice, StPeters Western
 Title Holder: ! 2:09.38  15/03/2012Stephanie Rice, StPeters Western
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 SEEBOHM, EMILY   20 NUDGEE BROTHERS   2:13.78    2:11.66   879  
    r:+0.69  27.95      1:01.45 (33.50)
        1:39.33 (37.88)     2:11.66 (32.33)
  2 COUTTS, ALICIA   25 REDLANDS, QLD     2:15.41    2:13.37   846  
    r:+0.73  27.82      1:02.52 (34.70)
        1:41.38 (38.86)     2:13.37 (31.99)
  3 BAKER, HAYLEY    17 MELBOURNE VICENT  2:14.92    2:13.78   838  
    r:+0.68  29.48      1:03.17 (33.69)
        1:42.67 (39.50)     2:13.78 (31.11)
  4 SCOTT, AISLING   20 NUDGEE BROTHERS   2:13.86    2:13.94   835  
    r:+0.73  29.46      1:04.50 (35.04)
        1:41.61 (37.11)     2:13.94 (32.33)
  5 MCKEOWN, TAYLOR  18 AUSTRALIAN CRAWL  2:16.23    2:14.39   827  
    r:+0.70  29.22      1:04.10 (34.88)
        1:41.98 (37.88)     2:14.39 (32.41)
  6 WILKINS, SAMANT  18 WATERLIONS        2:16.05    2:14.56   823  
    r:+0.70  28.41      1:02.73 (34.32)
        1:42.16 (39.43)     2:14.56 (32.40)
  7 MCMASTER, KERYN  19 LOGAN VIKINGS     2:16.23    2:14.75   820  
    r:+0.70  29.23      1:03.45 (34.22)
        1:42.88 (39.43)     2:14.75 (31.87)
  8 NGAWATI, KOTUKU  18 MELBOURNE VICENT  2:16.63    2:15.82   801  
    r:+0.72  29.26      1:04.23 (34.97)
        1:43.93 (39.70)     2:15.82 (31.89)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 BRETTLE, HOLLY   19 TIGERSHARKS, VIC  2:16.65    2:16.16   795  
    r:+0.79  29.48      1:03.41 (33.93)
        1:43.23 (39.82)     2:16.16 (32.93)
 10 GILMOUR, TIANNI  17 PWCAL             2:17.91    2:18.03   763  
    r:+0.71  29.83      1:04.86 (35.03)
        1:44.93 (40.07)     2:18.03 (33.10)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 NICOL, EMILY     19 NORTH-WEST        2:20.23    2:18.56   754  
    r:+0.75  28.35      1:04.76 (36.41)
        1:45.29 (40.53)     2:18.56 (33.27)
 12 THORN, EMILY     20 MARION, SA        2:19.67    2:19.05   746  
    r:+0.78  29.52      1:05.11 (35.59)
        1:45.84 (40.73)     2:19.05 (33.21)
 13 STAPLES, JACKIE  24 MARION, SA        2:18.89    2:19.08   746  
    r:+0.72  29.65      1:04.19 (34.54)
        1:46.34 (42.15)     2:19.08 (32.74)
 14 WHITTAKER, SIAN  15 SURREY PARK, VIC  2:19.24    2:19.11   745  
    r:+0.77  29.46      1:03.64 (34.18)
        1:46.39 (42.75)     2:19.11 (32.72)
 15 RAMSAY, MEAGAN   21 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   2:20.21    2:21.68   705  
    r:+0.80  29.87      1:06.86 (36.99)
        1:47.75 (40.89)     2:21.68 (33.93)
 16 MOORE, STEPHANI  16 NUNAWADING        2:20.13    2:21.77   704  
    r:+0.70  29.20      1:07.54 (38.34)
        1:48.31 (40.77)     2:21.77 (33.46)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 12 STRAUCH, JENNA   16 MELBOURNE VICENT  2:19.23                   
 14 ARMELLINI, (V),  20 MELBOURNE VICENT  2:19.49                   
 19 RICHARDSON, CAI  16 SANS SOUCI        2:20.80                   
 20 BUCHANAN, CARLA  17 ACACIA BAYSIDE    2:21.23                   
 21 DE VRIES, SIGRI  20 WESTSIDE          2:21.37                   
 22 ZUKIC, EMILY     17 SURREY PARK, VIC  2:21.48                   
 23 STEED, ASHLEIGH  18 UNI OF NSW        2:21.56                   
 24 BOHL, GEORGIA    16 STPET             2:22.57                   
 25 SAXTON, JEMMA    16 ALL SAINTS, WA    2:22.71                   
 26 BOND, ELLA       15 MARION, SA        2:23.18                   
 27 MARSON, SARA     23 TWIN TOWNS        2:23.46                   
 28 ELPHICK, (V), S  18 GBR               2:23.96                   
 29 BIRD, KATE       20 PERTH CITY        2:24.04                   
 30 JENSEN, EMMA BE  17 PLAYFORD AQUATIC  2:24.90                   
 31 QUINN, JESSIE    19 CARLILE, NSW      2:25.10                   
 32 HABIB, MICAELA   15 MARION, SA        2:25.89                   
 33 WASHER, EMILY    16 CARLILE, NSW      2:25.91                   
 34 JORLUND, (V), H  21 SWEDEN            2:26.76                   
 35 CESCOTTO, CIARA  16 UNAQ              2:28.00                   
 36 DUYZER, ASHLEIG  16 GRACE, QLD        2:28.08                   
 37 DANIELS, COURTN  16 ACACIA BAYSIDE    2:28.48                   
 37 FAHOUR, YASMIN   16 MLC AQUATIC, VIC  2:28.48                   


 Event 6  Male 50 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: . 22.43  5/04/2009 Rafael Munoz, Spain
 Commonwealth: '' 22.73  27/07/2009Matt Targett, Australia
   Australian: R 22.73  27/07/2009Matt Targett, Melb. Vicentre
   All Comers: * 23.11  26/11/2009Geoff Huegill, SOPAC
 Title Holder: ! 23.79  15/03/2012Christopher Wright, Southport Oly.
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 TARGETT, MATT    27 NUNAWADING          23.96      23.22!  901  
         r:+0.68                       
  2 WRIGHT, CHRISTO  24 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    24.21      23.84   832  
         r:+0.65                       
  3 TREFFERS, BENJA  21 BURLEY GRIFFIN      24.38      23.89   827  
         r:+0.64                       
  4 MCEVOY, CAMERON  18 PBC                 23.94      23.93   823  
         r:+0.62                       
  4 SMITH, ANDREW    24 LANE COVE, NSW      24.10      23.93   823  
         r:+0.67                       
  6 LESTER, DANIEL   22 LAWNTON             24.23      23.98   818  
         r:+0.69                       
  7 MCCONNELL, SAM   23 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     24.36      24.00   816  
         r:+0.72                       
  8 HADLER, JAYDEN   19 CHANDLER, QLD       24.24      24.07   809  
         r:+0.69                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 PATTERSON, MITC  26 CRANBROOK           24.03      24.13   803  
         r:+0.70                       
 10 LINDSAY, BEN     19 WEST COAST, WA      24.33      24.25   791  
         r:+0.63                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 CARTY, JOSEPH    22 SOPAC, NSW          24.27      24.41   775  
         r:+0.76                       
 12 MORGAN, DAVID    19 TSS AQUATICS        24.36      24.42   774  
         r:+0.63                       
 13 ROMEO, NATHANIE  20 TRINITY GRAMMAR     24.48      24.49   768  
         r:+0.59                       
 14 MORRIS, HUGO     18 WODEN, NSW          24.70      24.53   764  
         r:+0.69                       
 14 MEGGITT, THOMAS  20 BARKER AQUATIC      24.57      24.53   764  
         r:+0.71                       
 16 PERCY, LUKE      18 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    24.67      24.57   760  
         r:+0.65                       
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 IRVINE, GRANT    22 STPET               24.70                   
 18 KINGSBURY, SHAN  21 LIVERPOOL, NSW      24.70                   
 19 JOHNS, KAYNE     22 MELBOURNE VICENT    24.80                   
 20 QAIUM, KEIRAN    20 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     24.82                   
 20 WONG, CAMERON    20 NORWOOD, SA         24.82                   
 22 IFKA, JAMIE      19 MELBOURNE VICENT    24.83                   
 23 STAPLES, LACHLA  22 RACKLEY SWIM        24.88                   
 24 JOVANOVICH, BOB  23 WESTSIDE            25.03                   
 24 ROUGHLEY, NATHA  19 CHERRYBROOK         25.03                   
 26 LEONG, REGAN     17 KOKODA              25.08                   
 26 STEENKAMP, RYAN  20 WESTSIDE            25.08                   
 28 JAMES, JUSTIN    20 MACKAY, QLD         25.12                   
 29 BLACKBORROW, DA  28 MELBOURNE VICENT    25.14                   
 30 CHALMERS, KYLE   14 UNAS                25.24                   
 31 SHEA, JOSHUA     20 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     25.33                   
 32 RECH, STUART     17 ACACIA BAYSIDE      25.36                   
 33 NELSON, ISAIAH   21 PWCAL               25.37                   
 34 SPENCE, MATT     20 NC AQUATIC, NSW     25.42                   
 35 MCARTHUR, NICK   21 NORTH-WEST          25.46                   
 35 BERECZ, ANDREW   19 BAYSIDE, VIC        25.46                   
 37 CLARK, JACOB     21 MLC AQUATIC, VIC    25.47                   
 37 CHARLTON, ZAC    21 MELBOURNE VICENT    25.47                   
 39 LIIMATAINEN, AT  20 CHERRYBROOK         25.48                   
 40 TALBOT, BENJAMI  21 ACACIA BAYSIDE      25.50                   
 41 REID, LACHLAN    19 UNI OF NSW          25.54                   
 41 SIMMONS, BRAD    20 MACQUARIE UNI       25.54                   
 43 STENNETT, RHEEC  20 MINGARA, NSW        25.68                   
 44 GROCHALA, BRAND  18 LIVERPOOL, NSW      25.70                   
 45 LAWSON, MATSON   20 TIGERSHARKS, VIC    25.71                   
 46 NOLAN, RYAN      31 MELBOURNE VICENT    25.91                   
 47 TANKARD, LAYNE   17 SUNRAYSIA           25.98                   
 48 JARVIS, ANDREW   16 MELBOURNE VICENT    26.24                   
 49 CAMERON, ANDREW  23 MELBOURNE VICENT    26.26                   


 Event 7  Female 400 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: . 3:59.15  26/07/2009Frederica Pellegrini, Italy
 Commonwealth: '' 4:00.60  26/07/2009Joanne Jackson, GBR
   Australian: R 4:03.40  16/03/2012Kylie Palmer, Chandler
   All Comers: * 4:02.61  25/03/2007Laure Manaudou, France
 Title Holder: ! 4:03.40  16/03/2012Kylie Palmer, Chandler
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 BARRATT, BRONTE  24 STPET             4:11.78    4:03.52   947  
    r:+0.66  28.58        58.94 (30.36)
        1:29.71 (30.77)     2:00.77 (31.06)
        2:31.31 (30.54)     3:02.44 (31.13)
        3:33.27 (30.83)     4:03.52 (30.25)
  2 PALMER, KYLIE    23 CHANDLER, QLD     4:08.93    4:06.00   918  
    r:+0.68  28.67        59.74 (31.07)
        1:30.89 (31.15)     2:02.14 (31.25)
        2:33.45 (31.31)     3:04.48 (31.03)
        3:35.51 (31.03)     4:06.00 (30.49)
  3 GOLDMAN, KATIE   20 STPET             4:09.92    4:07.39   903  
    r:+0.74  28.87        59.88 (31.01)
        1:30.81 (30.93)     2:02.50 (31.69)
        2:33.66 (31.16)     3:05.17 (31.51)
        3:36.40 (31.23)     4:07.39 (30.99)
  4 FAIRWEATHER, RE  16 KAWANA WATERS     4:11.39    4:08.66   889  
    r:+0.80  28.79      1:00.14 (31.35)
        1:31.45 (31.31)     2:03.22 (31.77)
        2:34.76 (31.54)     3:06.61 (31.85)
        3:38.21 (31.60)     4:08.66 (30.45)
  5 ASHWOOD, JESSIC  19 SOPAC, NSW        4:13.51    4:10.68   868  
    r:+0.79  29.15        59.98 (30.83)
        1:31.84 (31.86)     2:03.51 (31.67)
        2:36.04 (32.53)     3:07.85 (31.81)
        3:39.92 (32.07)     4:10.68 (30.76)
  6 NEALE, LEAH      17 CENTRAL BRISBANE  4:12.82    4:12.99   844  
    r:+0.75  28.94      1:00.03 (31.09)
        1:31.99 (31.96)     2:04.03 (32.04)
        2:36.57 (32.54)     3:09.40 (32.83)
        3:41.65 (32.25)     4:12.99 (31.34)
  7 CROCKART, LAURA  18 RYDE-CARLILE      4:13.50    4:13.25   842  
    r:+0.80  29.80      1:01.74 (31.94)
        1:33.63 (31.89)     2:05.89 (32.26)
        2:37.91 (32.02)     3:10.64 (32.73)
        3:42.52 (31.88)     4:13.25 (30.73)
  8 GOULD, AMELIA    17 SOPAC, NSW        4:11.89    4:13.75   837  
    r:+0.73  29.66      1:01.80 (32.14)
        1:33.84 (32.04)     2:06.31 (32.47)
        2:38.54 (32.23)     3:11.04 (32.50)
        3:43.27 (32.23)     4:13.75 (30.48)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 BOWLES, ALANNA   15 ROCKY CITY        4:16.72    4:11.78   856  
    r:+0.77  29.24      1:00.49 (31.25)
        1:32.38 (31.89)     2:04.54 (32.16)
        2:36.40 (31.86)     3:08.69 (32.29)
        3:40.77 (32.08)     4:11.78 (31.01)
 10 PARSLOW, BELIND  25 NUNAWADING        4:14.68    4:19.09   786  
    r:+0.76  28.86      1:01.19 (32.33)
        1:33.70 (32.51)     2:07.15 (33.45)
        2:39.97 (32.82)     3:13.35 (33.38)
        3:46.53 (33.18)     4:19.09 (32.56)
 11 BELL, MIRANDA    20 ROCKY CITY        4:22.57    4:19.87   779  
    r:+0.79  29.92      1:01.96 (32.04)
        1:34.60 (32.64)     2:07.61 (33.01)
        2:40.98 (33.37)     3:14.39 (33.41)
        3:47.92 (33.53)     4:19.87 (31.95)
 12 MACDONALD, BONN  17 TSS AQUATICS      4:20.07    4:19.91   779  
    r:+0.84  29.81      1:01.70 (31.89)
        1:34.09 (32.39)     2:07.04 (32.95)
        2:40.23 (33.19)     3:14.01 (33.78)
        3:47.84 (33.83)     4:19.91 (32.07)
 13 ELKERTON, ZOE    19 WESTS ILLAWARRA   4:20.24    4:20.05   777  
    r:+0.82  29.94      1:02.43 (32.49)
        1:35.18 (32.75)     2:08.04 (32.86)
        2:41.17 (33.13)     3:14.42 (33.25)
        3:47.69 (33.27)     4:20.05 (32.36)
 14 KITTIYA, (V), P  19 THAILAND          4:20.94    4:21.10   768  
    r:+0.74  30.56      1:02.91 (32.35)
        1:35.82 (32.91)     2:08.94 (33.12)
        2:42.29 (33.35)     3:15.50 (33.21)
        3:48.68 (33.18)     4:21.10 (32.42)
 -- DHONDY, TANAZ    17 WESTS ILLAWARRA   4:23.09   x4:28.00        
    r:+0.85  30.54      1:03.69 (33.15)
        1:36.89 (33.20)     2:10.98 (34.09)
        2:45.34 (34.36)     3:19.67 (34.33)
        3:54.14 (34.47)     4:28.00 (33.86)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 EVANS, BLAIR     22 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI  4:18.39                   
             28.52        59.34 (30.82)
        1:30.52 (31.18)     2:02.55 (32.03)
        2:36.49 (33.94)     3:10.74 (34.25)
        3:44.56 (33.82)     4:18.39 (33.83)
 17 SONG (V), SUMIN  15 MARION, SA        4:23.27                   
             30.60      1:03.07 (32.47)
        1:35.85 (32.78)     2:09.17 (33.32)
        2:42.48 (33.31)     3:16.30 (33.82)
        3:49.80 (33.50)     4:23.27 (33.47)
 18 CUTTING, LEAH    21 MARION, SA        4:23.80                   
             29.82      1:02.63 (32.81)
        1:35.54 (32.91)     2:08.91 (33.37)
        2:42.57 (33.66)     3:16.67 (34.10)
        3:50.58 (33.91)     4:23.80 (33.22)
 19 MCEVOY, BRITTAN  16 PBC               4:24.80                   
             30.23      1:03.20 (32.97)
        1:36.56 (33.36)     2:10.52 (33.96)
        2:44.02 (33.50)     3:18.13 (34.11)
        3:51.81 (33.68)     4:24.80 (32.99)
 20 KILLEY, ERIN     20 HUNTER, NSW       4:24.93                   
             30.25      1:02.83 (32.58)
        1:36.53 (33.70)     2:10.14 (33.61)
        2:44.43 (34.29)     3:18.22 (33.79)
        3:52.04 (33.82)     4:24.93 (32.89)
 21 PARRY, MEG       16 NUNAWADING        4:25.05                   
             30.87      1:04.25 (33.38)
        1:37.77 (33.52)     2:11.92 (34.15)
        2:45.12 (33.20)     3:19.07 (33.95)
        3:52.62 (33.55)     4:25.05 (32.43)
 22 HAM, ELIZA       16 NUNAWADING        4:25.23                   
             29.86      1:02.63 (32.77)
        1:36.34 (33.71)     2:10.11 (33.77)
        2:43.41 (33.30)     3:17.30 (33.89)
        3:51.54 (34.24)     4:25.23 (33.69)
 23 KAYSER, EMILY    17 ALL SAINTS, WA    4:26.20                   
             31.36      1:04.73 (33.37)
        1:38.02 (33.29)     2:11.86 (33.84)
        2:45.65 (33.79)     3:19.86 (34.21)
        3:53.46 (33.60)     4:26.20 (32.74)
 24 BIRD, KATE       20 PERTH CITY        4:26.65                   
             30.45      1:03.67 (33.22)
        1:36.66 (32.99)     2:10.51 (33.85)
        2:44.32 (33.81)     3:18.42 (34.10)
        3:53.15 (34.73)     4:26.65 (33.50)
 25 SCHERWITZEL, ST  15 PLAYFORD AQUATIC  4:28.54                   
             29.74      1:02.72 (32.98)
        1:36.74 (34.02)     2:10.95 (34.21)
        2:45.14 (34.19)     3:20.04 (34.90)
        3:54.60 (34.56)     4:28.54 (33.94)
 26 DOWNING, SACHA   16 UWA UNISWIM       4:29.62                   
             30.35      1:03.62 (33.27)
        1:37.47 (33.85)     2:11.90 (34.43)
        2:46.75 (34.85)     3:21.43 (34.68)
        3:55.95 (34.52)     4:29.62 (33.67)
 27 WILLIAMS, ALEXA  17 TIGERSHARKS, VIC  4:29.68                   
             30.03      1:03.58 (33.55)
        1:37.13 (33.55)     2:11.59 (34.46)
        2:46.10 (34.51)     3:20.78 (34.68)
        3:55.47 (34.69)     4:29.68 (34.21)
 28 LAIDLAW, KATE    16 NUNAWADING        4:31.38                   
             31.42      1:05.60 (34.18)
        1:39.59 (33.99)     2:14.13 (34.54)
        2:48.48 (34.35)     3:23.31 (34.83)
        3:57.46 (34.15)     4:31.38 (33.92)


 Event 8  Male 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: . 58.46  29/07/2012Cameron van de Burgh, RSA
 Commonwealth: '' 58.46  29/07/2012Cameron van de Burgh, RSA
   Australian: R 58.58  27/07/2009Brenton Rickard, Brothers
   All Comers: * 59.05  26/04/2013Christian Sprenger, Indooroopilly
 Title Holder: ! 59.91  15/03/2012Christian Sprenger, Indooroopilly
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 SPRENGER, CHRIS  27 INDOOROOPILLY       59.76      59.05*  970  
    r:+0.72  27.51        59.05 (31.54)
  2 RICKARD, BRENTO  29 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI  1:01.73    1:00.87   885  
    r:+0.75  28.34      1:00.87 (32.53)
  3 TO, KENNETH      20 TRINITY GRAMMAR   1:02.47    1:01.58   855  
    r:+0.69  28.98      1:01.58 (32.60)
  4 IRELAND, MAX     24 NUNAWADING        1:02.57    1:01.76   848  
    r:+0.67  28.73      1:01.76 (33.03)
  5 MEYER, JEREMY    21 TRARALGON, VIC    1:02.71    1:02.26   827  
    r:+0.65  29.08      1:02.26 (33.18)
  5 PREGELJ, NIKOLA  21 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI  1:02.75    1:02.26   827  
    r:+0.64  29.11      1:02.26 (33.15)
  7 SYKES, BUSTER    19 NUDGEE BROTHERS   1:03.12    1:02.57   815  
    r:+0.67  29.51      1:02.57 (33.06)
  8 HADLER, JAYDEN   19 CHANDLER, QLD     1:02.76    1:02.59   814  
    r:+0.64  29.55      1:02.59 (33.04)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 SCHAFER, NICHOL  21 RIVER CITY RAPID  1:02.94    1:02.63   813  
    r:+0.72  29.43      1:02.63 (33.20)
 10 SUCIPTO, TOMMY   18 LEISUREPARK       1:03.37    1:02.69   810  
    r:+0.58  29.25      1:02.69 (33.44)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 STACEY, JAMES    24 LANE COVE, NSW    1:03.93    1:03.04   797  
    r:+0.74  29.59      1:03.04 (33.45)
 12 BREMER, LENNARD  18 WESTSIDE          1:04.04    1:03.19   791  
    r:+0.62  29.99      1:03.19 (33.20)
 13 PALMER, JOSHUA   21 STARPLEX, SA      1:03.31    1:03.20   791  
    r:+0.69  28.51      1:03.20 (34.69)
 14 MCKECHNIE, JAME  17 STARPLEX, SA      1:03.52    1:03.36   785  
    r:+0.77  29.50      1:03.36 (33.86)
 15 ABBOTT, SHAUN    23 UNI OF NSW        1:03.84    1:03.67   774  
    r:+0.61  29.41      1:03.67 (34.26)
 16 KING, JESSE      17 FORSTER AQUATIC   1:03.76    1:03.72   772  
    r:+0.67  29.33      1:03.72 (34.39)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 ELLIOTT, TOMAS   18 TRINITY GRAMMAR   1:04.06                   
 18 TIERNEY, JOSHUA  18 LOGAN VIKINGS     1:04.35                   
 19 BAGGALEY, JAKE   17 TRINITY GRAMMAR   1:04.54                   
 20 WOOLLEY, JUSTIN  20 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:04.76                   
 21 GEORGIOU, TIMOT  23 LIVERPOOL, NSW    1:04.81                   
 22 CONDOS, MATTHEW  21 SLC AQUADOT, NSW  1:04.84                   
 23 BEINKE, SAM      28 MARION, SA        1:04.85                   
 24 DOBRUNZ, TYRONE  18 TIGERSHARKS, VIC  1:05.19                   
 25 ABBOTT, TRENT    21 UNI OF NSW        1:05.31                   
 26 MICALLEF, BREND  19 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   1:05.41                   
 27 TRELOAR, MATTHE  18 TRINITY GRAMMAR   1:05.44                   
 28 LAYTON, (V), JU  18 NZL               1:05.53                   
 29 WILMOTT, JAKE    18 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI  1:05.65                   
 30 COTTAM, TIM      18 BARKER AQUATIC    1:05.66                   
 31 FINDEISEN, NICH  23 FIRBANK AQUASTAR  1:05.68                   
 32 LIEW, LUCAS      20 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI  1:05.79                   
 33 WHITE, MATTHEW   23 ROCKY CITY        1:06.01                   
 34 RAYFIELD, LIAM   17 STPET             1:06.09                   
 35 PENDALL, MAX     17 CHANDLER, QLD     1:06.10                   
 36 DESSENS, RYAN    19 BENDIGO HAWKS     1:06.45                   
 37 PICKLES, ALISTA  31 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   1:06.46                   
 38 CLAY, RYAN       20 LIVERPOOL, NSW    1:06.58                   
 39 KENNEDY, ANDREW  20 NUDGEE BROTHERS   1:06.66                   
 40 SCHOLTES, DOMIN  18 ESSENDON, VIC     1:07.04                   
 41 ASCHENGESCHVANT  18 UNI OF NSW        1:07.11                   
 42 ETTER, JAMES     23 UNI OF NSW        1:07.30                   
 43 FISK, LIAM       17 NUNAWADING        1:07.34                   
 44 YABSLEY, DAMIEN  19 GALSTON, NSW      1:07.43                   
 45 NICOLL, CRAIG    22 SOUTH COAST       1:07.53                   
 46 ROLLO, WILLIAM   16 PERTH CITY        1:07.74                   
 46 PICKETT, JOSH    19 LAUNCESTON        1:07.74                   
 48 CAMPBELL, JORDA  16 GALSTON, NSW      1:07.92                   
 49 HORE, RYAN       18 WODEN, NSW        1:08.06                   
 50 MANSFIELD, TIMO  19 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:08.16                   
 51 ROBB, JUDAH-MOS  16 ALL SAINTS, QLD   1:08.39                   
 52 CAMERON, (V), D  23 SUI               1:08.49                   
 53 IRVINE, BRENDAN  19 UNI OF NSW        1:08.53                   
 54 PAPPAS, MARTIN   20 SLC AQUADOT, NSW  1:08.58                   
 55 BLUMBERG, JOSHU  18 BARKER AQUATIC    1:08.60                   
 56 HOUSTON, THOMAS  20 SHEPPARTON        1:08.70                   
 57 BARNES, JOASH    21 BRISBANE GRAMMAR  1:08.80                   
 58 CLARKE, THOMAS   20 SOUTH ESK         1:08.93                   
 59 OYA, (V), SHUNP  20 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   1:08.99                   
 60 LESTER, STUART   17 ALBANY CREEK      1:09.19                   
 61 EVANS, JACK      16 HC                1:09.22                   
 62 TAY, BRYAN       21 WEST COAST, WA    1:09.33                   
 63 DUNCAN, WILLIAM  16 NORWOOD, SA       1:09.39                   
 64 BRACHT, SEBASTI  19 MARION, SA        1:09.58                   
 65 KAN, MATTHEW     20 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   1:09.72                   
 66 NG, MICHAEL      14 SOUTHSIDE AQUATI  1:10.61                   
 67 TWIZELL, WILLIA  16 NORWOOD, SA       1:10.74                   
 68 LUNGERSHAUSEN,   17 NORWOOD, SA       1:11.80                   
 -- MASON, TIM       17 LANE COVE, NSW        NS                    
 -- GRAY, SAM        23 FERNY HILLS, QLD      NS                    


 Event 1  Female 12 & Over 100 LC Metre Backstroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: ! 1:10.44  15/03/2012Kayla Clarke, Yeronga Park
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 CORRY, S14, TAY  18 NELSON BAY, NSW   1:11.49    1:10.37!  563  
    r:+0.66  33.36      1:10.37 (37.01)
  2 COLE, S9, ELLIE  21 KINGS MORNINGTON  1:16.07    1:14.17   481  
    r:+0.74  35.98      1:14.17 (38.19)
  3 ELLIOTT, S8, MA  14 NOVOCASTRIAN      1:20.98    1:19.84   385  
    r:+0.62  37.94      1:19.84 (41.90)
  4 CLARKE, S14, KA  21 YERONGA PARK      1:13.28    1:12.66   511  
    r:+0.64  35.13      1:12.66 (37.53)
  5 DOWNIE, S10 B9,  17 UWA UNISWIM       1:12.46    1:11.24   543  
    r:+0.67  34.06      1:11.24 (37.18)
  6 ALGIE, S15, JUL  15 FAIRHOLME, QLD    1:12.23    1:13.16   501  
    r:+0.77  35.31      1:13.16 (37.85)
  7 HOUGHTON, S15,   21 LIVERPOOL, NSW    1:14.22    1:13.19   500  
    r:+0.71  35.24      1:13.19 (37.95)
  8 VAN ROOSMALEN S  22 MINGARA, NSW      1:15.90    1:16.01   447  
    r:+0.84  37.12      1:16.01 (38.89)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 FOWLER, S14, AM  16 HURSTVILLE        1:15.72                   
             36.65      1:15.72 (39.07)
 10 LEO, S14, KARA   20 NEPEAN AQUATIC    1:16.35                   
             37.65      1:16.35 (38.70)
 11 SCOTT, S9, MADE  20 LEISUREPARK       1:19.72                   
             38.31      1:19.72 (41.41)
 12 MCCONNELL, S9,   17 NORTH-WEST        1:21.21                   
             38.09      1:21.21 (43.12)
 13 HUGHES, S9 B8,   16 ORANA AQUATIC     1:24.40                   
             40.67      1:24.40 (43.73)
 14 COOK, S14, AMY   14 SLC AQUADOT, NSW  1:23.07                   
             39.70      1:23.07 (43.37)
 15 THOMAS, S10 B9,  15 YERONGA PARK      1:21.84                   
             40.04      1:21.84 (41.80)
 16 HILT, S5, SARAH  27 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   2:07.88                   
           1:00.81    2:07.88 (1:07.07)
 17 SHERRELL, S3, S  54 CHANDLER, QLD     3:07.81                   
           1:31.69    3:07.81 (1:36.12)


 Event 2  Male 12 & Over 100 LC Metre Backstroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: ! 1:01.35  15/03/2012Michael Anderson, Somerset
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 PATTERSON, S3,   23 CENTRAL CAIRNS    2:03.20    2:00.72    79  
    r:+0.75  59.30    2:00.72 (1:01.42)
  2 ANDERSON, S10,   25 SOMERSET, QLD     1:02.22    1:02.46   575  
    r:+0.73  30.21      1:02.46 (32.25)
  3 FOX, S14, DANIE  21 CHANDLER, QLD     1:05.58    1:04.82   514  
    r:+0.66  30.88      1:04.82 (33.94)
  4 HALL, S9 B8, BR  19 LAWNTON           1:07.21    1:06.07   485  
    r:+0.70  32.56      1:06.07 (33.51)
  5 TIDY, S10 B9, J  25 NUNAWADING        1:04.20    1:04.35   525  
    r:+0.62  30.60      1:04.35 (33.75)
  6 RUSSO, S13, SEA  22 UNI OF NSW        1:01.68    1:01.79   593  
    r:+0.63  29.48      1:01.79 (32.31)
  7 MORGAN, S15, CR  24 CITY OF ORANGE    1:04.15    1:04.57   520  
    r:+0.62  31.28      1:04.57 (33.29)
  8 AUPRINCE, S9, M  20 UNI OF NSW        1:07.78    1:07.33   459  
             32.08      1:07.33 (35.25)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 AUNGLES, S8 B7,  17 MARION, SA        1:12.54                   
             36.09      1:12.54 (36.45)
 10 DISKEN, S10 B9,  16 PLC AQUATIC, VIC  1:08.19                   
             32.84      1:08.19 (35.35)
 11 POWELL, S9, LOG  14 MACKAY, QLD       1:10.91                   
             34.72      1:10.91 (36.19)
 12 CROTHERS, S9, R  15 YERONGA PARK      1:11.00                   
             34.74      1:11.00 (36.26)
 13 HAANAPPEL, S6,   18 DVE AQUATIC       1:25.26                   
             42.34      1:25.26 (42.92)
 14 SMITH, S9, LIAM  18 SWAN HILLS        1:11.95                   
             34.86      1:11.95 (37.09)
 15 RHIND, S6, AARO  22 GINNINDERRA, NSW  1:27.10                   
             41.63      1:27.10 (45.47)
 16 ANTALFY, S13, T  26 HUNTERS HILL      1:07.83                   
             31.92      1:07.83 (35.91)
 17 SMITH, S10, HAY  23 BLACKTOWN CITY    1:11.71                   
             34.63      1:11.71 (37.08)
 18 COX, S9 B8, OLI  16 HURSTVILLE        1:14.64                   
             35.48      1:14.64 (39.16)
 19 SCHEFMAN, S14,   19 YERONGA PARK      1:15.30                   
             37.14      1:15.30 (38.16)
 20 WARD, S10 B9, M  17 GT AQUATICS, NSW  1:13.13                   
             34.79      1:13.13 (38.34)
 21 PUTTERGILL, S14  37 MINGARA, NSW      1:16.13                   
             37.26      1:16.13 (38.87)
 22 KILDUFF, S14, M  17 UNAN              1:16.22                   
             36.55      1:16.22 (39.67)
 23 ALFORD, S14, JO  17 COOMA, NSW        1:17.53                   
             37.87      1:17.53 (39.66)
 24 CHAN, S14, ETHA  18 UNAQ              1:17.76                   
             38.03      1:17.76 (39.73)
 25 AMEZQUITA, (V)   29 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:18.39                   
             37.60      1:18.39 (40.79)
 26 GOLDNER, S10, M  15 MARION, SA        1:16.20                   
             36.70      1:16.20 (39.50)
 27 MURPHY, S13, KI  20 MARION, SA        1:12.50                   
             35.03      1:12.50 (37.47)
 28 WICKENS, S6, RE  18 SLC AQUADOT, NSW  1:38.96                   
             49.48      1:38.96 (49.48)

 Event 9  Female 4x100 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        World: . 3:31.72  26/07/2009Netherlands
                          I. Dekker R. Kromowidjoj F. Heemskerk M. Veldhuis
 Commonwealth: '' 3:33.01  26/07/2009Australia
                          L. Trickett, M. Guehrer, S. Reese, F. Galvez
   Australian: R 3:33.01  26/07/2009Australia
                          L. Trickett, M. Guehrer, S. Reese, F. Galvez
   All Comers: * 3:35.48  25/03/2007Australia
                          L. Lenton, M. Schlanger, S. Reese, J. Henry
    Aus. Club: # 3:43.48  21/03/2009SOPAC
                          L. Trickett, F. Galvez, A. Patrulescu, J. Ashwood
 Title Holder: ! 3:47.23  15/03/2012Carlile
                          L. Wright, G. Miller, A. Caldwell, A. Matsuo
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA       
====================================================================
  1 NUNAWADING  ''A''               3:51.93    3:46.71!  814  
     1) PARSLOW, BELINDA 25           2) r:+0.20 BURLEIGH, SHANI 21   
     3) r:+0.19 MOORE, STEPHANIE 16   4) r:+0.32 GANDY, ELLEN 21      
    r:+0.69  28.11        57.61 (57.61)
        1:25.27 (27.66)     1:54.19 (56.58)
        2:21.33 (27.14)     2:51.26 (57.07)
        3:17.79 (26.53)     3:46.71 (55.45)
  2 MARION, SA  ''A''               3:49.11    3:48.77   792  
     1) DUNCAN, EMMA 18               2) r:+0.53 SONG (V), SUMIN 15   
     3) r:+0.29 DAHLITZ, AMELIA 19    4) r:+0.33 FOSTER, SALLY 28     
             27.80        57.60 (57.60)
        1:25.69 (28.09)     1:54.81 (57.21)
        2:22.76 (27.95)     2:53.34 (58.53)
        3:19.83 (26.49)     3:48.77 (55.43)
  3 CARLILE, NSW  ''A''             3:51.10    3:48.89   791  
     1) WRIGHT, LEANNE 18             2) r:+0.44 QUINN, JESSIE 19     
     3) r:+0.46 WASHER, EMILY 16      4) r:+0.51 MATSUO, AMI 16       
    r:+0.68  27.01        56.47 (56.47)
        1:24.68 (28.21)     1:55.48 (59.01)
        2:23.80 (28.32)     2:54.36 (58.88)
        3:20.54 (26.18)     3:48.89 (54.53)
  4 MELBOURNE VICENT  ''A''         3:54.40    3:52.98   750  
     1) JONES, NADINE 23              2) r:+0.27 MCLEISH, LORELLE 24  
     3) r:+0.22 ARMELLINI, (V)LICA 20 4) r:+0.49 ASTORINO, CELESTE 18 
    r:+0.70  27.04        56.61 (56.61)
        1:25.37 (28.76)     1:56.20 (59.59)
        2:24.79 (28.59)     2:56.18 (59.98)
        3:23.34 (27.16)     3:52.98 (56.80)
  5 ROCKY CITY  ''A''               3:54.59    3:54.75   733  
     1) HUDSON, KATE 16               2) r:+0.61 BELL, MIRANDA 20     
     3) r:+0.37 BANKS, KARLEIGH 16    4) r:+0.64 BOWLES, ALANNA 15    
    r:+0.70  27.72        58.23 (58.23)
        1:26.67 (28.44)     1:56.96 (58.73)
        2:25.57 (28.61)     2:56.20 (59.24)
        3:24.71 (28.51)     3:54.75 (58.55)
  6 NUNAWADING  ''B''               3:53.88    3:56.59   716  
     1) PARRY, MEG 16                 2) r:+0.33 HAM, ELIZA 16        
     3) r:+0.54 LAIDLAW, KATE 16      4) r:+0.39 FORBES, LIBBY 20     
    r:+0.79  28.59        59.00 (59.00)
        1:27.07 (28.07)     1:57.45 (58.45)
        2:27.09 (29.64)   2:58.98 (1:01.53)
        3:27.00 (28.02)     3:56.59 (57.61)
  7 NORWOOD, SA  ''A''              3:58.76    4:01.16   676  
     1) CLARNETTE, GEORGIE 17         2) r:+0.29 BRUNS, LIENE 14      
     3) r:+0.34 DUNCAN, ABBY 14       4) r:+0.40 PASCHKE, SCARLETT 16 
    r:+0.75  28.76        59.68 (59.68)
        1:28.24 (28.56)   2:00.00 (1:00.32)
        2:29.32 (29.32)   3:01.73 (1:01.73)
        3:30.02 (28.29)     4:01.16 (59.43)

 Event 10  Male 4x100 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        World: . 3:08.24  11/08/2008USA
                          M. Phelps, G. Weber-Gale, C. Jones, J. Lezak
 Commonwealth: '' 3:09.91  11/08/2008Australia
                          E. Sullivan, A. Lauterstein, A. Callus, M. Targett
   Australian: R 3:09.91  11/08/2008Australia
                          E. Sullivan, A. Lauterstein, A. Callus, M. Targett
   All Comers: * 3:12.72  25/03/2007USA
                          M. Phelps, N. Walker, C. Jones, J. Lezak
    Aus. Club: # 3:19.97  12/02/2012SOPAC
                          J. Magnussen, T. Maxwell, D. Arnamnart, M. Dixon
 Title Holder: ! 3:21.18  15/03/2012Cranbrook EE
                          A. Abood, M. Abood, M. Patterson, T. Miller
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA       
====================================================================
  1 NUNAWADING  ''A''               3:23.06    3:21.28   817  
     1) MAHONEY, TRAVIS 22            2) r:+0.45 DELANEY, ASHLEY 27   
     3) r:+0.38 WARREN, DYLAN 20      4) r:+0.17 ASBURY, SHANE 23     
    r:+0.70  24.35        50.57 (50.57)
        1:14.56 (23.99)     1:40.03 (49.46)
        2:04.79 (24.76)     2:31.51 (51.48)
        2:55.26 (23.75)     3:21.28 (49.77)
  2 SYDNEY UNI, NSW  ''A''          3:21.20    3:22.03   808  
     1) ABOOD, ANDREW 22              2) r:+0.31 MAXWELL, TE HAUMI 18 
     3) r:+0.22 ABOOD, MATTHEW 26     4) r:+0.24 MCCONNELL, SAM 23    
    r:+0.79  24.40        50.75 (50.75)
        1:14.63 (23.88)     1:41.05 (50.30)
        2:04.66 (23.61)     2:30.78 (49.73)
        2:54.93 (24.15)     3:22.03 (51.25)
  3 MELBOURNE VICENT  ''A''         3:25.56    3:24.48   780  
     1) JOHNS, KAYNE 22               2) r:+0.37 SMITH, CODY 18       
     3) r:+0.38 GERRARD, JACK 18      4) r:+0.37 HORTON, MACK 17      
    r:+0.66  24.78        51.53 (51.53)
        1:16.41 (24.88)     1:42.74 (51.21)
        2:06.77 (24.03)     2:32.86 (50.12)
        2:57.75 (24.89)     3:24.48 (51.62)
  4 WESTSIDE  ''A''                 3:26.14    3:26.97   752  
     1) RAYMOND, JAMES 17             2) r:+0.16 HOEY, PATRICK 21     
     3) r:+0.25 ENGLAND, THOMAS 18    4) r:+0.28 JOVANOVICH, BOBBY 23 
    r:+0.68  25.24        53.19 (53.19)
        1:17.08 (23.89)     1:43.87 (50.68)
        2:08.99 (25.12)     2:36.81 (52.94)
        3:00.68 (23.87)     3:26.97 (50.16)
  5 MELBOURNE VICENT  ''B''         3:33.33    3:30.60   714  
     1) IFKA, JAMIE 19                2) r:+0.53 CHARLTON, ZAC 21     
     3) r:+0.56 NOLAN, RYAN 31        4) r:+0.07 TASS-PARKER, CHRIS 20
    r:+0.59  24.63        51.83 (51.83)
        1:16.65 (24.82)     1:43.59 (51.76)
        2:10.18 (26.59)     2:37.80 (54.21)
        3:02.69 (24.89)     3:30.60 (52.80)
  6 YERONGA PARK  ''A''             3:34.50    3:31.50   705  
     1) STOCKWELL, WILLIAM 17         2) r:+0.17 VAN DER ZANT, KSON 21
     3) r:+0.18 JAMES, SAM 26         4) r:+0.39 BREAKWELL, OSCAR 18  
    r:+0.68  25.13        53.25 (53.25)
        1:18.88 (25.63)     1:46.71 (53.46)
        2:11.73 (25.02)     2:39.32 (52.61)
        3:04.44 (25.12)     3:31.50 (52.18)
  7 SYDNEY UNI, NSW  ''B''          3:32.98    3:32.88   691  
     1) QAIUM, KEIRAN 20              2) r:+0.21 SHEA, JOSHUA 20      
     3) r:+0.47 MICALLEF, BRENDAN 19  4) r:+0.48 JING, ALBERT 19      
    r:+0.63  24.90        52.02 (52.02)
        1:16.71 (24.69)     1:43.85 (51.83)
        2:09.66 (25.81)     2:37.50 (53.65)
        3:03.77 (26.27)     3:32.88 (55.38)