ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Michigan Boys Division 2
3/9/2013-3/9/2013
Rochester, Michigan USA

Oakland University Aquatic Center - Site License 
  2013 MHSAA Boys Div II Swim Championships - 3/8/2013 to 3/9/2013  
                2013 MHSAA Division II Championship                 
                    Hosted by Oakland University                    
 
 Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    ALL CLASS: * 1:31.94  1997      Birmingham Brother Rice
                          Parrish, Duda, Scussel, Pawlewicz
  Division II: # 1:35.32  2008      Zeeland
                          J. Sall, G Elhart, J Geschwendt, D Coffin
         Pool: $ 1:27.44  2009      Oakland University
                          Jensen, Kellogg, Holdsworth, Boucchi
 Meet Qualifying:  1:46.99
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Holland                       1:35.46    1:34.81#       
     1) Bos, Connor 12                2) Doss, Kyle 12                
     3) Mitchell, Gage 12             4) Maat, Jonathon 12            
                 24.13        50.66 (26.53)
        1:13.67 (23.01)     1:34.81 (21.14)
  2 Pioneer                       1:35.47    1:34.83#       
     1) Erickson, Matthew 11          2) Klein, Chris 12              
     3) Williams, Kai 10              4) Stalmack, Thad 11            
                 25.40        50.54 (25.14)
        1:13.54 (23.00)     1:34.83 (21.29)
  3 Seaholm                       1:36.49    1:35.92        
     1) Burke, Evan 10                2) Russell, Jack 10             
     3) Ross, Cliff 11                4) Anderson, Nathan 11          
                 24.74        50.86 (26.12)
        1:14.78 (23.92)     1:35.92 (21.14)
  4 Okemos                        1:38.10    1:36.44        
     1) Marsh, Adam 12                2) Lee, Jerry 12                
     3) Poland, Ian 11                4) Thompson, Micah 12           
                 23.66        51.45 (27.79)
        1:14.24 (22.79)     1:36.44 (22.20)
  5 Groves                        1:37.35    1:36.79        
     1) Power, Tom 12                 2) Lindsay, Clark 11            
     3) White, Drew 12                4) Ryan, Jack 11                
                 23.58        49.46 (25.88)
        1:14.28 (24.82)     1:36.79 (22.51)
  6 Dexter                        1:38.65    1:38.24        
     1) Zofchak, Robbie 9             2) Stanton, Ryan 9              
     3) Pek, Andrew 10                4) Ruble, Paul 12               
                 25.21        53.07 (27.86)
        1:16.91 (23.84)     1:38.24 (21.33)
  7 GP South                      1:38.44    1:38.38        
     1) Jackson, Patrick 11           2) Martin, Jack 11              
     3) Yoo, Nick 11                  4) Francis, Devlin 10           
                 25.01        53.00 (27.99)
        1:16.35 (23.35)     1:38.38 (22.03)
  8 Jenison                       1:39.02    1:39.94        
     1) Wesseling, Jason 11           2) Mutersbaugh, Noah 11         
     3) White, Weston 12              4) Bouma, Josh 11               
                 24.69        53.87 (29.18)
        1:18.34 (24.47)     1:39.94 (21.60)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Northview                     1:39.06    1:38.72        
     1) Kozycki, Nate 10              2) Kenworthy, Matthew 12        
     3) Innis, Kevin 12               4) Polzin, Nick 12              
                 26.10        53.55 (27.45)
        1:16.98 (23.43)     1:38.72 (21.74)
 10 Dow                           1:39.68    1:39.24        
     1) Pixton, Michael 12            2) Keilitz, Connor 12           
     3) Mork, Nehemiah 9              4) Hoffman, Zach 10             
                 25.06        53.74 (28.68)
        1:17.42 (23.68)     1:39.24 (21.82)
 11 Skyline                       1:39.24    1:39.50        
     1) Merte, Ben 12                 2) Feeney, Gavin 12             
     3) Orringer, Matt 10             4) Schorin, Daniel 11           
                 27.65        54.57 (26.92)
        1:17.86 (23.29)     1:39.50 (21.64)
 12 Lakeview                      1:41.54    1:40.77        
     1) Carstens, Scott 9             2) Baize, Jacob 12              
     3) Belson, Nathan 12             4) Marlowe, Hayden 12           
                 24.82        53.60 (28.78)
        1:18.49 (24.89)     1:40.77 (22.28)
 13 De La Salle                   1:40.92    1:40.99        
     1) Desmet, PJ 9                  2) Wolak, Jonathan 12           
     3) Guyon, Patrick 12             4) Rapp, Anton 12               
                 26.94        54.57 (27.63)
        1:19.13 (24.56)     1:40.99 (21.86)
 14 Avondale                      1:41.39    1:42.19        
     1) Nault, Christian 11           2) Nowinski, Thomas 12          
     3) Gray, Justin 12               4) Yang, Kevin 12               
                 27.31        54.77 (27.46)
        1:19.52 (24.75)     1:42.19 (22.67)
 15 North Farmington              1:41.04    1:42.39        
     1) Clarke, Brody 11              2) Erichsen, Keith 10           
     3) McNeece, Danny 11             4) Morgott, Matt 10             
                 26.66        57.27 (30.61)
        1:20.68 (23.41)     1:42.39 (21.71)
 -- Portage Central               1:41.59         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Weber, Nathan 12              2) Maddux, Ben 10               
     3) Allen, Chris 9                4) Claassens, Josh 11           
                 25.03        52.68 (27.65)
        1:17.13 (24.45)          DQ (22.21)
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 Portage Northern              1:41.74                   
     1) Brelje, Jonathon 12           2) Holzgen, Evan 12             
     3) Michael, Liam 10              4) Doherty, Carson 9            
                 27.49        54.43 (26.94)
        1:19.64 (25.21)     1:41.74 (22.10)
 18 Berkley                       1:43.16                   
     1) Bazzell, Loren 12             2) Ulmer, Christian 12          
     3) Duchan, Noah 12               4) Dolnicek, Christian 12       
                 27.67        55.22 (27.55)
        1:20.31 (25.09)     1:43.16 (22.85)
 19 Allen Park                    1:43.18                   
     1) Burnham, Michael 11           2) Vinco, Tony 12               
     3) Marosi, Will 12               4) Flanigan, Sean 12            
                 26.28        55.25 (28.97)
        1:19.99 (24.74)     1:43.18 (23.19)
 20 Pinckney                      1:43.50                   
     1) Tulgetske, Tanner 12          2) Straub, Michael 11           
     3) Tarske, Steven 11             4) Tarske, Thomas 12            
                 27.61        57.43 (29.82)
        1:21.62 (24.19)     1:43.50 (21.88)
 21 Detroit Jesuit                1:43.92                   
     1) Best, Jacob 9                 2) Hall, Charlie 12             
     3) Sheridan, Kevin 9             4) Cullen, Matthew 11           
                 26.87        55.75 (28.88)
        1:21.23 (25.48)     1:43.92 (22.69)
 22 Roosevelt                     1:43.94                   
     1) Olson, Collin 11              2) May, Daniel 11               
     3) Martin, Tom 12                4) Knowles, Jesse 12            
                 26.48        56.64 (30.16)
        1:21.68 (25.04)     1:43.94 (22.26)
 23 Unity Christian               1:43.99                   
     1) Woldyk, Ben 10                2) Besselsen, Drew 11           
     3) Hoskins, Eric 11              4) Groenveld, Seth 11           
                 27.02        55.50 (28.48)
        1:20.67 (25.17)     1:43.99 (23.32)
 24 Royal Oak                     1:44.05                   
     1) Bateman, Everett 9            2) Noechel, Ryan 11             
     3) Dankovich, Logan 12           4) Zatina, Zach 11              
                 28.42        57.28 (28.86)
        1:22.32 (25.04)     1:44.05 (21.73)
 25 BC Central                    1:44.43                   
     1) Hayward, Michael 10           2) Paul, Shane 10               
     3) Bauer, Russell 12             4) Murphy, Nick 12              
                 27.74        57.40 (29.66)
        1:21.98 (24.58)     1:44.43 (22.45)
 26 Heritage                      1:44.58                   
     1) Yearham, Logan 10             2) Miller, Tyler 10             
     3) Davenport, Chase 11           4) Haroon, Jonathan 12          
                 26.87        55.64 (28.77)
        1:21.52 (25.88)     1:44.58 (23.06)
 27 Adams                         1:44.66                   
     1) Larson, Kyle 12               2) Coburn, Andrew 10            
     3) Riviera, Frankie 12           4) Walling, Ben 10              
                 26.90        57.26 (30.36)
        1:22.30 (25.04)     1:44.66 (22.36)
 28 Davison                       1:44.89                   
     1) Schwerin, Mick 12             2) Rohrbeck, David 12           
     3) Spears, Michael 10            4) Keeling, Jake 10             
                 26.57        56.11 (29.54)
        1:20.64 (24.53)     1:44.89 (24.25)
 29 Fenton                        1:45.12                   
     1) Landis, Austin 10             2) Macklin, Zahne 11            
     3) Chase, Alex 12                4) Andreski, Adam 12            
                 28.11        57.03 (28.92)
        1:22.51 (25.48)     1:45.12 (22.61)
 29 Loy Norrix                    1:45.12                   
     1) Rossi, Peter 11               2) Fotis, Dominic 12            
     3) Erway, Lucas 11               4) Tavares, Pablo 12            
                 28.63        57.88 (29.25)
        1:23.04 (25.16)     1:45.12 (22.08)
 31 Milford                       1:45.16                   
     1) Andrud, Travis 12             2) Brancheau, JD 12             
     3) Simonich, Brad 12             4) Beslock, Derek 12            
                 27.10        57.02 (29.92)
        1:22.89 (25.87)     1:45.16 (22.27)
 32 St. Johns                     1:45.31                   
     1) Olsen, Adam 11                2) LaBar, Brennan 12            
     3) Banninga, Thomas 11           4) Koshmider, Kyler 11          
                 29.43        57.58 (28.15)
        1:22.48 (24.90)     1:45.31 (22.83)
 33 Andover                       1:45.74                   
     1) Gerndt, Zach 11               2) Falcoff, Tyler 12            
     3) Salhaney, Mitchell 10         4) Kemeny, Joey 12              
                 28.36        56.92 (28.56)
        1:23.17 (26.25)     1:45.74 (22.57)
 34 Mattawan                      1:45.97                   
     1) Kaliszak, Matt 10             2) Pone, Nikolajs 9             
     3) Harding, Robert 12            4) Schacht, Josh 12             
                 27.44        58.76 (31.32)
        1:24.42 (25.66)     1:45.97 (21.55)
 35 WL Western                    1:46.66                   
     1) Stefan, Christopher 10        2) Hood, Michael 12             
     3) Watzke, Alex 11               4) Ware, Alex 11                
                 25.54        57.70 (32.16)
        1:23.31 (25.61)     1:46.66 (23.35)
 36 BC Western                    1:46.76                   
     1) Szilagyi, Logan 10            2) Ciesielski, Cameron 12       
     3) Braman, Paul 10               4) Espinoza, Victor 10          
                 27.96        58.83 (30.87)
        1:23.75 (24.92)     1:46.76 (23.01)
 37 Oxford                        1:47.55                   
     1) Stresky, Cheyne 10            2) Vandecar, Erick 11           
     3) Vega, Armando 9               4) Hibdon, Blake 11             
                 27.26        58.08 (30.82)
        1:25.32 (27.24)     1:47.55 (22.23)

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    ALL CLASS: * 1:34.28  2011      Clay Youngquist, B.C. Lakeview
  Division II: # 1:34.28  2011      Clay Youngquist, BC Lakeview
         Pool: $ 1:32.42  2009      Peter Vanderkaay, Club Wolverine
 Meet Qualifying:  1:50.69
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Rathbun, Thomas  11 Holland           1:40.62    1:39.50        
                 23.11        48.38 (25.27)
        1:14.22 (25.84)     1:39.50 (25.28)
  2 Marsh, Adam      12 Okemos            1:42.13    1:39.65        
                 23.41        48.42 (25.01)
        1:14.13 (25.71)     1:39.65 (25.52)
  3 Zofchak, Jonath  12 Dexter            1:41.02    1:41.79        
                 23.69        48.87 (25.18)
        1:14.88 (26.01)     1:41.79 (26.91)
  4 Vann, John       10 Lakeview          1:42.92    1:42.55        
                 24.18        49.78 (25.60)
        1:15.72 (25.94)     1:42.55 (26.83)
  5 Pixton, Michael  12 Dow               1:43.80    1:42.91        
                 24.39        50.68 (26.29)
        1:16.97 (26.29)     1:42.91 (25.94)
  6 Argersinger, Da  12 Pioneer           1:43.77    1:43.45        
                 24.04        50.48 (26.44)
        1:17.25 (26.77)     1:43.45 (26.20)
  7 Hernandez, Enri  10 Seaholm           1:43.44    1:43.62        
                 24.39        49.99 (25.60)
        1:16.53 (26.54)     1:43.62 (27.09)
  8 Clement, Jacob   12 Jenison           1:43.31    1:43.87        
                 24.14        50.66 (26.52)
        1:17.56 (26.90)     1:43.87 (26.31)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Rentz, Ben       11 Waverly           1:43.85    1:43.83        
                 24.77        50.83 (26.06)
        1:16.99 (26.16)     1:43.83 (26.84)
 10 Vander Meulen,    9 Skyline           1:44.03    1:44.39        
                 23.95        50.36 (26.41)
        1:17.75 (27.39)     1:44.39 (26.64)
 10 Dahlmann, Denni  12 Skyline           1:43.85    1:44.39        
                 24.00        50.49 (26.49)
        1:17.67 (27.18)     1:44.39 (26.72)
 12 Merriman, Max    12 Dexter            1:44.21    1:44.52        
                 24.51        50.78 (26.27)
        1:17.73 (26.95)     1:44.52 (26.79)
 13 Butler, Jarred   12 Oxford            1:44.88    1:44.77        
                 23.98        50.42 (26.44)
        1:17.68 (27.26)     1:44.77 (27.09)
 14 Lazor, Nathan     9 Groves            1:45.38    1:45.72        
                 24.37        51.18 (26.81)
        1:18.66 (27.48)     1:45.72 (27.06)
 15 Poland, Ian      11 Okemos            1:45.54    1:46.34        
                 25.03        52.02 (26.99)
        1:19.34 (27.32)     1:46.34 (27.00)
 16 Gomez, Max       12 Seaholm           1:45.65    1:47.67        
                 24.18        51.64 (27.46)
        1:19.80 (28.16)     1:47.67 (27.87)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Ross, Nick       10 Seaholm           1:45.83                   
                 24.41        51.07 (26.66)
        1:18.24 (27.17)     1:45.83 (27.59)
 18 Watson, Andrew   11 Dexter            1:46.27                   
                 24.44        51.26 (26.82)
        1:18.74 (27.48)     1:46.27 (27.53)
 19 Cariuty, AJ      11 Lakeview          1:46.83                   
                 24.42        51.23 (26.81)
        1:19.14 (27.91)     1:46.83 (27.69)
 20 Lesha, Anthony   12 Detroit Jesuit    1:47.18                   
                 24.28        50.75 (26.47)
        1:18.85 (28.10)     1:47.18 (28.33)
 21 Solomon, Gabe    12 Skyline           1:47.19                   
                 24.91        52.25 (27.34)
        1:20.21 (27.96)     1:47.19 (26.98)
 22 Rapp, Anton      12 De La Salle       1:47.93                   
                 24.96        51.89 (26.93)
        1:19.71 (27.82)     1:47.93 (28.22)
 23 Hau, Jason        9 Pioneer           1:48.37                   
                 24.48        51.70 (27.22)
        1:19.91 (28.21)     1:48.37 (28.46)
 24 Yoo, Nick        11 GP South          1:48.92                   
                 24.93        52.55 (27.62)
        1:20.81 (28.26)     1:48.92 (28.11)
 25 Hoeck, Alex      12 Seaholm           1:49.01                   
                 25.23        52.15 (26.92)
        1:20.48 (28.33)     1:49.01 (28.53)
 26 Garcia, Michael  12 Dexter            1:49.12                   
                 24.94        51.90 (26.96)
        1:20.02 (28.12)     1:49.12 (29.10)
 27 Morgan, Jimmy     9 Dexter            1:49.30                   
                 25.08        51.88 (26.80)
        1:19.95 (28.07)     1:49.30 (29.35)
 28 Graham, Douglas   9 GP South          1:49.66                   
                 25.42        52.52 (27.10)
        1:21.36 (28.84)     1:49.66 (28.30)
 29 Merz, David       9 Dexter            1:49.85                   
                 26.04        53.37 (27.33)
        1:22.09 (28.72)     1:49.85 (27.76)
 30 Gray, Justin     12 Avondale          1:49.92                   
                 25.28        52.48 (27.20)
        1:21.12 (28.64)     1:49.92 (28.80)
 31 Cubbage, Jon     12 Portage Central   1:50.07                   
                 24.65        51.62 (26.97)
        1:20.40 (28.78)     1:50.07 (29.67)
 32 Erickson, David  12 Woodhaven         1:50.20                   
                 25.50        53.42 (27.92)
        1:21.88 (28.46)     1:50.20 (28.32)
 33 Verderbar, Stev  11 Detroit Jesuit    1:50.54                   
                 24.52        51.71 (27.19)
        1:20.58 (28.87)     1:50.54 (29.96)
 34 Gray, Jacob      10 Belleville        1:50.86                   
                 25.11        52.83 (27.72)
        1:21.87 (29.04)     1:50.86 (28.99)
 35 Greene, Hunter   11 Fraser            1:51.18                   
                 25.63        53.37 (27.74)
        1:22.39 (29.02)     1:51.18 (28.79)
 36 Paxhia, Matt     12 Lakeview          1:51.32                   
                 26.23        54.46 (28.23)
        1:22.98 (28.52)     1:51.32 (28.34)
 37 Plummer, Elliot  11 Heritage          1:51.45                   
                 24.89        52.78 (27.89)
        1:21.77 (28.99)     1:51.45 (29.68)
 38 Butler, Casey    12 Lakeview          1:51.47                   
                 25.47        52.90 (27.43)
        1:21.99 (29.09)     1:51.47 (29.48)
 39 Seeterlin, Jake  11 Okemos            1:51.95                   
                 25.01        53.19 (28.18)
        1:22.96 (29.77)     1:51.95 (28.99)

Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
    ALL CLASS: * 1:48.55  2010      Eric Solis, Holland
  Division II: # 1:48.55  2010      Eric Solis, Holland
         Pool: $ 1:46.37  2004      Cheyne R Bloch, Hawaii
 Meet Qualifying:  2:07.29
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Klein, Chris     12 Pioneer           1:50.51    1:48.79        
                 23.63        51.43 (27.80)
        1:21.93 (30.50)     1:48.79 (26.86)
  2 Doss, Kyle       12 Holland           1:52.11    1:50.68        
                 23.60    1:50.68 (1:27.08)
  3 Leshok, Nick     11 North Farmington  1:53.00    1:53.27        
                 24.43        53.26 (28.83)
        1:25.89 (32.63)     1:53.27 (27.38)
  4 Orringer, Matt   10 Skyline           1:55.04    1:55.55        
                 25.00        55.61 (30.61)
        1:29.25 (33.64)     1:55.55 (26.30)
  5 Lindsay, Clark   11 Groves            1:56.25    1:56.32        
                 25.35        56.55 (31.20)
        1:28.71 (32.16)     1:56.32 (27.61)
  6 Burke, Evan      10 Seaholm           1:55.51    1:56.44        
                 25.15        54.55 (29.40)
        1:28.47 (33.92)     1:56.44 (27.97)
  7 Maat, Jonathon   12 Holland           1:56.05    1:56.68        
                 24.84        53.97 (29.13)
        1:28.86 (34.89)     1:56.68 (27.82)
  8 Russell, Jack    10 Seaholm           1:55.18    1:56.87        
                 25.02        55.20 (30.18)
        1:29.60 (34.40)     1:56.87 (27.27)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Martin, Ben      12 Dow               1:56.83    1:55.80        
                 25.09        54.55 (29.46)
        1:28.44 (33.89)     1:55.80 (27.36)
 10 Mitchell, Gage   12 Holland           1:56.80    1:57.03        
                 25.81        56.10 (30.29)
        1:31.21 (35.11)     1:57.03 (25.82)
 10 Wu, Daniel       11 Pioneer           1:57.04    1:57.03        
                 25.43        55.44 (30.01)
        1:29.23 (33.79)     1:57.03 (27.80)
 12 Zofchak, Robbie   9 Dexter            2:00.03    1:57.46        
                 27.21        56.14 (28.93)
        1:30.41 (34.27)     1:57.46 (27.05)
 13 Besselsen, Drew  11 Unity Christian   1:56.86    1:57.84        
                 25.04        55.31 (30.27)
        1:30.71 (35.40)     1:57.84 (27.13)
 14 Cogan, Colin     12 Jackson           1:58.78    1:59.43        
                 25.23        54.46 (29.23)
        1:31.02 (36.56)     1:59.43 (28.41)
 15 Jordan, Logan    12 L''Anse Creuse     2:00.15    2:00.06        
                 25.48        56.98 (31.50)
        1:33.74 (36.76)     2:00.06 (26.32)
 16 Doyle, Peter     11 Pioneer           2:00.95    2:00.83        
                 25.35        55.09 (29.74)
        1:32.45 (37.36)     2:00.83 (28.38)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Shen, Jiaming    10 Pioneer           2:01.15                   
                 25.18        57.24 (32.06)
        1:31.68 (34.44)     2:01.15 (29.47)
 18 Valice, Nick     12 L''Anse Creuse     2:01.33                   
                 25.73        57.18 (31.45)
        1:32.50 (35.32)     2:01.33 (28.83)
 19 Feeney, Gavin    12 Skyline           2:01.65                   
                 25.91        58.96 (33.05)
        1:31.89 (32.93)     2:01.65 (29.76)
 20 Vorobiev, Brend  11 Pioneer           2:01.69                   
                 26.00        56.13 (30.13)
        1:32.47 (36.34)     2:01.69 (29.22)
 21 Garmyn, Brad     10 St. Johns         2:02.44                   
                 26.53        58.48 (31.95)
        1:34.24 (35.76)     2:02.44 (28.20)
 22 Myers, Zach      12 Lakeview          2:02.76                   
                 26.67        56.98 (30.31)
        1:33.18 (36.20)     2:02.76 (29.58)
 23 Hoffman, Zach    10 Dow               2:04.63                   
                 27.09        57.94 (30.85)
        1:35.75 (37.81)     2:04.63 (28.88)
 24 Roon, Sean        9 Jenison           2:04.80                   
                 27.58        57.58 (30.00)
        1:35.70 (38.12)     2:04.80 (29.10)
 25 Michael, Liam    10 Portage Northern  2:04.99                   
                 26.81        58.73 (31.92)
        1:35.53 (36.80)     2:04.99 (29.46)
 26 Vandecar, Erick  11 Oxford            2:05.30                   
                 26.17        57.91 (31.74)
        1:34.77 (36.86)     2:05.30 (30.53)
 27 Ross, Cliff      11 Seaholm           2:06.24                   
                 25.40        57.10 (31.70)
        1:35.97 (38.87)     2:06.24 (30.27)
 28 Lopez, Nicholas  11 Pioneer           2:06.46                   
                 26.81        58.94 (32.13)
        1:36.57 (37.63)     2:06.46 (29.89)
 29 Erichsen, Keith  10 North Farmington  2:06.63                   
                 27.88        59.98 (32.10)
        1:37.50 (37.52)     2:06.63 (29.13)
 30 Cole, Christoph  10 Portage Central   2:06.69                   
                 26.57        57.97 (31.40)
        1:36.05 (38.08)     2:06.69 (30.64)
 31 Costello, Joey    9 Skyline           2:06.70                   
                 27.20      1:00.59 (33.39)
        1:36.03 (35.44)     2:06.70 (30.67)
 32 Dagenais, Kevin  11 Groves            2:06.94                   
                 27.47        59.41 (31.94)
        1:38.11 (38.70)     2:06.94 (28.83)
 33 Desmet, PJ        9 De La Salle       2:07.24                   
                 27.47      1:00.09 (32.62)
        1:37.71 (37.62)     2:07.24 (29.53)
 34 Maddux, Ben      10 Portage Central   2:08.19                   
                 27.92        59.93 (32.01)
        1:38.21 (38.28)     2:08.19 (29.98)
 35 Tarske, Steven   11 Pinckney          2:08.23                   
                 26.19        57.61 (31.42)
        1:38.75 (41.14)     2:08.23 (29.48)
 36 Slater, Tyler    12 Midland           2:09.31                   
                 27.22      1:00.50 (33.28)
        1:38.63 (38.13)     2:09.31 (30.68)

 Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    ALL CLASS: * 20.09  2010      Clay Youngquist, B.C. Lakeview
  Division II: # 20.45  2010      Clay Youngquist, BC Lakeview
         Pool: $ 19.63  2003      Chris Sullivan, Oakland
 Meet Qualifying:  22.79
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Goethe, Jackson  12 Dow                 21.16      21.08        
  2 Morren, Jeremia  12 Holland             21.28      21.37        
  2 Maisch, Brennan  12 Dexter              21.51      21.37        
  4 Bosko, Derek     12 Holland             21.61      21.52        
  5 Saeli, Connor    12 Seaholm             21.77      21.58        
  6 Power, Tom       12 Groves              21.69      21.63        
  7 Wesseling, Jaso  11 Jenison             21.62      21.90        
  8 Anderson, Natha  11 Seaholm             21.61      21.94        
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Holzgen, Evan    12 Portage Northern    21.93      21.72        
 10 Williams, Kai    10 Pioneer             21.79      21.88        
 11 Shaben, Mike     11 Seaholm             21.99      21.95        
 12 Stalmack, Thad   11 Pioneer             21.90      22.02        
 13 Weber, Nathan    12 Portage Central     21.99      22.18        
 13 Williams, Addis  12 Seaholm             21.82      22.18        
 15 Libby, Blaine    11 Holland             22.07      22.28        
 16 Grider, Ben      12 St. Johns           22.04      22.31        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Schacht, Josh    12 Mattawan            22.13                   
 18 Polzin, Nick     12 Northview           22.17                   
 19 Quinn, Tommy     12 Waverly             22.22                   
 20 Ruble, Paul      12 Dexter              22.24                   
 21 Aldrich, Jimmy   10 Seaholm             22.33                   
 22 Doherty, Carson   9 Portage Northern    22.35                   
 23 Wasko, Jake      11 North Farmington    22.36                   
 23 Olson, Collin    11 Roosevelt           22.36                   
 25 Magoon, Finn     12 Pioneer             22.42                   
 26 Cassidy, Brant   11 Fenton              22.51                   
 27 Schorin, Daniel  11 Skyline             22.61                   
 27 Zatina, Zach     11 Royal Oak           22.61                   
 29 Tarske, Thomas   12 Pinckney            22.73                   
 29 Dankovich, Loga  12 Royal Oak           22.73                   
 31 Livingston, Mit   9 De La Salle         22.82                   
 32 Bauer, Russell   12 BC Central          22.85                   
 33 Morgott, Matt    10 North Farmington    22.94                   
 34 Clarke, Brody    11 North Farmington    23.05                   
 35 Tavares, Pablo   12 Loy Norrix          23.25                   
 36 Haroon, Jonatha  12 Heritage            23.48                   

 Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
==================================================================
    ALL CLASS: * 584.75  1981      Bruce Kimball, AA Pioneer
  Division II: # 537.00  2009      Jordan Long, G P South
    Name           Year School              Semis     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 LaBar, Brennan   12 St. Johns          365.20     484.15        
  2 Leach, Tyler     12 Pioneer            278.50     415.00        
  3 Budd, Jake       11 Lakeview           278.85     389.75        
  4 Robinson, Nick   12 Heritage           275.00     382.25        
  5 Nickell, Robin   12 Portage Central    281.10     379.65        
  6 Brown, Connor    12 Portage Northern   258.80     370.55        
  7 Mirandette, Aus  10 Northview          262.75     367.10        
  8 Gregory, Jared   11 St. Johns          265.15     361.85        
  9 Edwards, Sam     12 Lincoln            248.80     360.70        
 10 Maxwell, Jackso     Swartz             267.75     357.25        
 11 Keaveny, Danny   12 L''Anse Creuse      261.45     351.95        
 12 Hennes, Haydn    12 Northview          254.50     348.55        
 13 Kilian, Jake     11 Dexter             250.65     341.35        
 14 Fricks, Austin   12 WL Northern        239.40     324.45        
 15 Inuzuka-Boyle,   11 Skyline            243.95     317.70        
 16 Hazelton, Zach   11 Pinckney           239.45     315.40        
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
 17 Utsunomiya, Mat  11 Skyline            235.05                   
 18 Yee, Connor      12 Andover            234.05                   
 19 Addy, Eric       11 GP South           222.55                   
 20 Selak, Jake         OrtBran            220.50                   

 Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    ALL CLASS: * 47.51  2011      Clay Youngquist, B.C. Lakeview
  Division II: # 47.51  2011      Clay Youngquist, BC Lakeview
         Pool: $ 47.12  2009      Anders Jensen, Oakland
 Meet Qualifying:  55.99
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Vann, John       10 Lakeview            51.52      50.83        
                 23.87        50.83 (26.96)
  2 Williams, Kai    10 Pioneer             51.13      51.25        
                 24.23        51.25 (27.02)
  3 Cornblath, Max   11 Pioneer             51.37      51.44        
                 24.14        51.44 (27.30)
  4 Mitchell, Gage   12 Holland             51.02      51.46        
                 24.38        51.46 (27.08)
  5 Poland, Ian      11 Okemos              52.32      51.77        
                 24.11        51.77 (27.66)
  6 Besselsen, Drew  11 Unity Christian     52.01      52.05        
                 24.50        52.05 (27.55)
  7 Quinn, Tommy     12 Waverly             52.32      52.18        
                 24.09        52.18 (28.09)
  8 Leshok, Nick     11 North Farmington    51.68      52.22        
                 24.13        52.22 (28.09)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Jackson, Patric  11 GP South            52.47      52.50        
                 24.25        52.50 (28.25)
 10 Wasko, Jake      11 North Farmington    53.23      53.12        
                 24.43        53.12 (28.69)
 11 Bos, Connor      12 Holland             53.18      53.24        
                 24.89        53.24 (28.35)
 12 Pek, Andrew      10 Dexter              53.30      53.32        
                 25.02        53.32 (28.30)
 13 Yoo, Nick        11 GP South            53.49      53.36        
                 24.82        53.36 (28.54)
 14 Martin, Ben      12 Dow                 53.52      53.57        
                 25.00        53.57 (28.57)
 15 Francis, Devlin  10 GP South            53.28      53.83        
                 25.19        53.83 (28.64)
 -- McNeece, Danny   11 North Farmington    53.08         DQ        
      False start
                 24.54           DQ (28.94)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Kozycki, Nate    10 Northview           53.56                   
                 24.76        53.56 (28.80)
 18 Jordan, Logan    12 L''Anse Creuse       53.59                   
                 25.07        53.59 (28.52)
 19 Tarske, Steven   11 Pinckney            53.95                   
                 25.16        53.95 (28.79)
 20 Erickson, Matth  11 Pioneer             54.04                   
                 24.81        54.04 (29.23)
 21 Watson, Andrew   11 Dexter              54.08                   
                 25.42        54.08 (28.66)
 22 Miller, Zachary  12 Seaholm             54.09                   
                 25.56        54.09 (28.53)
 23 Ross, Cliff      11 Seaholm             54.37                   
                 25.07        54.37 (29.30)
 24 Erickson, David  12 Woodhaven           54.74                   
                 25.24        54.74 (29.50)
 25 Spears, Michael  10 Davison             54.77                   
                 25.65        54.77 (29.12)
 26 Stefan, Christo  10 WL Western          54.88                   
                 25.30        54.88 (29.58)
 27 Crompton, Luke   11 Reford Thurston     54.89                   
                 25.05        54.89 (29.84)
 28 Mueller, Elliot  11 Northview           55.45                   
                 25.80        55.45 (29.65)
 29 Walker, Alex     12 Allegan             55.71                   
                 25.41        55.71 (30.30)
 30 White, Weston    12 Jenison             55.79                   
                 25.79        55.79 (30.00)
 31 Duchan, Noah     12 Berkley             55.82                   
                 25.94        55.82 (29.88)
 32 Tran, Dustin     12 Holland             55.97                   
                 26.07        55.97 (29.90)
 33 Bauer, Russell   12 BC Central          56.09                   
                 25.89        56.09 (30.20)
 34 Belson, Nathan   12 Lakeview            56.23                   
                 26.43        56.23 (29.80)
 35 Cole, Christoph  10 Portage Central     57.32                   
                 26.59        57.32 (30.73)

Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    ALL CLASS: * 43.73  2011      Clay Youngquist, B.C. Lakeview
  Division II: # 43.73  2011      Clay Youngquist, BC Lakeview
         Pool: $ 43.02  2009      Peter Vanderkaay, Club Wolverine
 Meet Qualifying:  49.89
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Goethe, Jackson  12 Dow                 45.89      45.76        
                 21.97        45.76 (23.79)
  2 Morren, Jeremia  12 Holland             46.31      46.51        
                 22.39        46.51 (24.12)
  3 Maisch, Brennan  12 Dexter              46.82      46.55        
                 22.43        46.55 (24.12)
  4 Bosko, Derek     12 Holland             47.37      47.21        
                 22.20        47.21 (25.01)
  5 Heise, Andrew     9 Pioneer             47.71      47.41        
                 22.74        47.41 (24.67)
  6 Bouma, Josh      11 Jenison             47.08      47.45        
                 22.77        47.45 (24.68)
  7 Mork, Nehemiah    9 Dow                 47.72      47.58        
                 22.75        47.58 (24.83)
  8 Hernandez, Enri  10 Seaholm             47.76      47.62        
                 22.69        47.62 (24.93)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Williams, Addis  12 Seaholm             47.78      47.88        
                 22.78        47.88 (25.10)
 10 Saeli, Connor    12 Seaholm             47.93      47.95        
                 22.74        47.95 (25.21)
 11 Innis, Kevin     12 Northview           48.04      47.98        
                 22.90        47.98 (25.08)
 12 Butler, Jarred   12 Oxford              48.03      48.14        
                 23.39        48.14 (24.75)
 13 Wu, Daniel       11 Pioneer             48.07      48.22        
                 23.56        48.22 (24.66)
 14 Anderson, Natha  11 Seaholm             47.99      48.23        
                 22.99        48.23 (25.24)
 15 Grider, Ben      12 St. Johns           48.40      48.64        
                 23.50        48.64 (25.14)
 16 Ruble, Paul      12 Dexter              48.45      48.75        
                 23.15        48.75 (25.60)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Schacht, Josh    12 Mattawan            48.53                   
                 23.34        48.53 (25.19)
 18 Shaben, Mike     11 Seaholm             48.71                   
                 23.22        48.71 (25.49)
 19 Aldrich, Jimmy   10 Seaholm             49.17                   
                 23.47        49.17 (25.70)
 20 Walling, Ben     10 Adams               49.19                   
                 24.07        49.19 (25.12)
 21 Libby, Blaine    11 Holland             49.33                   
                 23.73        49.33 (25.60)
 22 Lesha, Anthony   12 Detroit Jesuit      49.34                   
                 23.64        49.34 (25.70)
 23 Doherty, Carson   9 Portage Northern    49.50                   
                 23.57        49.50 (25.93)
 24 Schorin, Daniel  11 Skyline             49.51                   
                 23.88        49.51 (25.63)
 25 Plummer, Elliot  11 Heritage            49.55                   
                 24.05        49.55 (25.50)
 26 Magoon, Finn     12 Pioneer             49.64                   
                 23.38        49.64 (26.26)
 27 Olson, Collin    11 Roosevelt           49.85                   
                 23.95        49.85 (25.90)
 28 Chapekis, Rob    11 North Farmington    49.92                   
                 23.92        49.92 (26.00)
 29 Zatina, Zach     11 Royal Oak           50.05                   
                 24.12        50.05 (25.93)
 30 Cassidy, Brant   11 Fenton              50.21                   
                 23.66        50.21 (26.55)
 30 Hoeck, Alex      12 Seaholm             50.21                   
                  9.30        50.21 (40.91)
 32 Marlowe, Hayden  12 Lakeview            50.23                   
                 24.70        50.23 (25.53)
 33 Livingston, Mit   9 De La Salle         50.36                   
                 24.16        50.36 (26.20)
 34 Verderbar, Stev  11 Detroit Jesuit      50.48                   
                 24.15        50.48 (26.33)
 35 Claassens, Josh  11 Portage Central     50.52                   
                 24.08        50.52 (26.44)

Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    ALL CLASS: * 4:20.71  2010      Clay Youngquist, B.C. Lakeview
  Division II: # 4:20.71  2010      Clay Youngquist, BC Lakeview
         Pool: $ 4:08.54  2008      Peter Vanderkaay-AR*, Club Wolverine
 Meet Qualifying:  5:03.59
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Rathbun, Thomas  11 Holland           4:33.48    4:30.95        
                 23.62        49.78 (26.16)
        1:16.82 (27.04)     1:44.45 (27.63)
        2:12.37 (27.92)     2:40.36 (27.99)
        3:08.49 (28.13)     3:36.34 (27.85)
        4:03.97 (27.63)     4:30.95 (26.98)
  2 Zofchak, Jonath  12 Dexter            4:40.76    4:36.74        
                 24.77        51.29 (26.52)
        1:18.71 (27.42)     1:46.39 (27.68)
        2:14.59 (28.20)     2:43.39 (28.80)
        3:12.50 (29.11)     3:41.59 (29.09)
        4:10.51 (28.92)     4:36.74 (26.23)
  3 Orringer, Matt   10 Skyline           4:38.68    4:36.90        
                 24.68        51.62 (26.94)
        1:19.27 (27.65)     1:47.54 (28.27)
        2:16.25 (28.71)     2:45.01 (28.76)
        3:14.17 (29.16)     3:43.05 (28.88)
        4:11.51 (28.46)     4:36.90 (25.39)
  4 Dahlmann, Denni  12 Skyline           4:41.51    4:41.34        
                 25.30        52.81 (27.51)
        1:21.43 (28.62)     1:50.43 (29.00)
        2:19.10 (28.67)     2:47.79 (28.69)
        3:16.77 (28.98)     3:45.51 (28.74)
        4:14.06 (28.55)     4:41.34 (27.28)
  5 Vander Meulen,    9 Skyline           4:40.69    4:42.73        
                 25.05        52.30 (27.25)
        1:20.55 (28.25)     1:49.18 (28.63)
        2:18.13 (28.95)     2:47.35 (29.22)
        3:16.84 (29.49)     3:46.48 (29.64)
        4:15.73 (29.25)     4:42.73 (27.00)
  6 Argersinger, Da  12 Pioneer           4:43.53    4:43.02        
                 25.38        53.27 (27.89)
        1:22.00 (28.73)     1:50.96 (28.96)
        2:20.11 (29.15)     2:49.16 (29.05)
        3:18.02 (28.86)     3:47.17 (29.15)
        4:15.74 (28.57)     4:43.02 (27.28)
  7 Rentz, Ben       11 Waverly           4:43.66    4:43.11        
                 25.81        53.60 (27.79)
        1:21.79 (28.19)     1:50.59 (28.80)
        2:19.39 (28.80)     2:48.25 (28.86)
        3:17.14 (28.89)     3:46.26 (29.12)
        4:15.21 (28.95)     4:43.11 (27.90)
  8 Merriman, Max    12 Dexter            4:40.66    4:43.98        
                 25.17        52.66 (27.49)
        1:21.15 (28.49)     1:50.40 (29.25)
        2:19.60 (29.20)     2:48.84 (29.24)
        3:18.07 (29.23)     3:47.27 (29.20)
        4:16.35 (29.08)     4:43.98 (27.63)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Pixton, Michael  12 Dow               4:43.98    4:39.08        
                 25.48        53.52 (28.04)
        1:21.79 (28.27)     1:50.28 (28.49)
        2:18.51 (28.23)     2:46.68 (28.17)
        3:15.05 (28.37)     3:43.32 (28.27)
        4:11.48 (28.16)     4:39.08 (27.60)
 10 Lazor, Nathan     9 Groves            4:44.70    4:44.13        
                 25.48        53.46 (27.98)
        1:22.16 (28.70)     1:51.57 (29.41)
        2:21.22 (29.65)     2:50.62 (29.40)
        3:20.03 (29.41)     3:48.80 (28.77)
        4:16.79 (27.99)     4:44.13 (27.34)
 11 Clement, Jacob   12 Jenison           4:43.83    4:44.36        
                 25.44        53.70 (28.26)
        1:22.92 (29.22)     1:51.97 (29.05)
        2:20.84 (28.87)     2:50.12 (29.28)
        3:19.30 (29.18)     3:48.56 (29.26)
        4:17.05 (28.49)     4:44.36 (27.31)
 12 Cogan, Colin     12 Jackson           4:45.62    4:46.25        
                 25.24        53.13 (27.89)
        1:21.85 (28.72)     1:50.74 (28.89)
        2:19.91 (29.17)     2:48.95 (29.04)
        3:18.42 (29.47)     3:48.30 (29.88)
        4:17.80 (29.50)     4:46.25 (28.45)
 13 Cariuty, AJ      11 Lakeview          4:52.98    4:51.17        
                 25.30        52.92 (27.62)
        1:21.29 (28.37)     1:50.68 (29.39)
        2:20.67 (29.99)     2:50.83 (30.16)
        3:21.17 (30.34)     3:51.70 (30.53)
        4:21.89 (30.19)     4:51.17 (29.28)
 14 Ross, Nick       10 Seaholm           4:53.42    4:51.19        
                 25.68        53.88 (28.20)
        1:22.44 (28.56)     1:51.45 (29.01)
        2:20.86 (29.41)     2:50.66 (29.80)
        3:20.72 (30.06)     3:51.58 (30.86)
        4:21.36 (29.78)     4:51.19 (29.83)
 15 Gomez, Max       12 Seaholm           4:52.56    4:51.43        
                 25.04        53.56 (28.52)
        1:23.08 (29.52)     1:52.87 (29.79)
        2:23.09 (30.22)     2:53.10 (30.01)
        3:23.19 (30.09)     3:53.41 (30.22)
        4:23.73 (30.32)     4:51.43 (27.70)
 16 Dolnicek, Chris  12 Berkley           4:53.67    5:00.52        
                 25.50        54.26 (28.76)
        1:23.97 (29.71)     1:54.46 (30.49)
        2:25.35 (30.89)     2:56.55 (31.20)
        3:28.17 (31.62)     3:59.79 (31.62)
        4:30.92 (31.13)     5:00.52 (29.60)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Morgan, Jimmy     9 Dexter            4:54.23                   
                 26.87        55.48 (28.61)
        1:24.43 (28.95)     1:53.88 (29.45)
        2:23.62 (29.74)     2:53.36 (29.74)
        3:23.28 (29.92)     3:53.55 (30.27)
        4:24.10 (30.55)     4:54.23 (30.13)
 18 Russell, Jon     10 Skyline           4:54.75                   
                 26.85        56.02 (29.17)
        1:25.78 (29.76)     1:55.72 (29.94)
        2:25.67 (29.95)     2:55.59 (29.92)
        3:26.12 (30.53)     3:56.31 (30.19)
        4:26.28 (29.97)     4:54.75 (28.47)
 19 DeVree, Matt     12 Jenison           4:54.83                   
                 26.77        55.67 (28.90)
        1:24.88 (29.21)     1:54.50 (29.62)
        2:24.47 (29.97)     2:54.39 (29.92)
        3:25.04 (30.65)     3:55.63 (30.59)
        4:25.72 (30.09)     4:54.83 (29.11)
 20 Solomon, Gabe    12 Skyline           4:55.08                   
                 26.30        54.58 (28.28)
        1:24.08 (29.50)     1:53.85 (29.77)
        2:23.88 (30.03)     2:54.50 (30.62)
        3:25.29 (30.79)     3:55.85 (30.56)
        4:26.07 (30.22)     4:55.08 (29.01)
 21 Stresky, Cheyne  10 Oxford            4:55.65                   
                 26.19        54.81 (28.62)
        1:24.19 (29.38)     1:53.97 (29.78)
        2:24.07 (30.10)     2:54.34 (30.27)
        3:24.63 (30.29)     3:55.35 (30.72)
        4:26.05 (30.70)     4:55.65 (29.60)
 22 Rachman, Thomas   9 Okemos            4:56.88                   
                 26.34        54.97 (28.63)
        1:24.57 (29.60)     1:54.70 (30.13)
        2:25.21 (30.51)     2:55.74 (30.53)
        3:26.35 (30.61)     3:56.70 (30.35)
        4:27.22 (30.52)     4:56.88 (29.66)
 23 Ilkka, Paul      12 Heritage          4:57.73                   
                 26.87        55.79 (28.92)
        1:25.26 (29.47)     1:55.37 (30.11)
        2:25.58 (30.21)     2:55.93 (30.35)
        3:26.42 (30.49)     3:56.92 (30.50)
        4:27.77 (30.85)     4:57.73 (29.96)
 24 Erichsen, Keith  10 North Farmington  4:57.97                   
                 26.51        55.30 (28.79)
        1:25.02 (29.72)     1:55.13 (30.11)
        2:25.95 (30.82)     2:56.36 (30.41)
        3:27.13 (30.77)     3:57.90 (30.77)
        4:28.49 (30.59)     4:57.97 (29.48)
 25 Hau, Jason        9 Pioneer           4:58.09                   
                 25.67        54.38 (28.71)
        1:23.99 (29.61)     1:54.56 (30.57)
        2:24.97 (30.41)     2:55.95 (30.98)
        3:26.60 (30.65)     3:58.03 (31.43)
        4:28.82 (30.79)     4:58.09 (29.27)
 26 Butler, Casey    12 Lakeview          4:58.64                   
                 27.45        56.74 (29.29)
        1:26.65 (29.91)     1:56.99 (30.34)
        2:27.71 (30.72)     2:58.04 (30.33)
        3:28.65 (30.61)     3:59.44 (30.79)
        4:29.44 (30.00)     4:58.64 (29.20)
 27 Garcia, Michael  12 Dexter            4:59.22                   
                 26.72        55.42 (28.70)
        1:24.97 (29.55)     1:54.95 (29.98)
        2:25.42 (30.47)     2:56.27 (30.85)
        3:27.00 (30.73)     3:57.93 (30.93)
        4:28.97 (31.04)     4:59.22 (30.25)
 28 Baker, Tyler     12 Holland           4:59.37                   
                 26.01        54.32 (28.31)
        1:24.29 (29.97)     1:54.82 (30.53)
        2:26.12 (31.30)     2:56.83 (30.71)
        3:27.79 (30.96)     3:58.82 (31.03)
        4:29.49 (30.67)     4:59.37 (29.88)
 29 Lauchlan, Frank  11 L''Anse Creuse     5:01.06                   
                 26.81        55.66 (28.85)
        1:25.33 (29.67)     1:55.58 (30.25)
        2:26.08 (30.50)     2:56.84 (30.76)
        3:27.73 (30.89)     3:58.88 (31.15)
        4:30.23 (31.35)     5:01.06 (30.83)
 30 Moser, AJ        12 WL Northern       5:01.35                   
                 26.20        55.13 (28.93)
        1:25.36 (30.23)     1:55.51 (30.15)
        2:26.52 (31.01)     2:57.82 (31.30)
        3:28.88 (31.06)     4:00.00 (31.12)
        4:31.17 (31.17)     5:01.35 (30.18)
 31 White, Kevin      9 Dow               5:02.68                   
                 26.07        54.33 (28.26)
        1:24.21 (29.88)     1:54.62 (30.41)
        2:25.60 (30.98)     2:56.86 (31.26)
        3:28.18 (31.32)     4:00.12 (31.94)
        4:31.87 (31.75)     5:02.68 (30.81)
 32 Lopez, Nicholas  11 Pioneer           5:03.02                   
                 26.20        54.74 (28.54)
        1:24.37 (29.63)     1:54.41 (30.04)
        2:25.51 (31.10)     2:56.68 (31.17)
        3:28.26 (31.58)     3:59.92 (31.66)
        4:31.66 (31.74)     5:03.02 (31.36)
 32 Paxhia, Matt     12 Lakeview          5:03.02                   
                 27.98        57.72 (29.74)
        1:27.81 (30.09)     1:58.49 (30.68)
        2:29.40 (30.91)     3:00.24 (30.84)
        3:31.41 (31.17)     4:02.48 (31.07)
        4:33.49 (31.01)     5:03.02 (29.53)
 34 Thompson, Miles   9 Holland           5:03.33                   
                 26.53        56.41 (29.88)
        1:26.43 (30.02)     1:57.53 (31.10)
        2:28.25 (30.72)     2:59.61 (31.36)
        3:30.47 (30.86)     4:01.73 (31.26)
        4:33.24 (31.51)     5:03.33 (30.09)
 35 McCormack, John  10 Pioneer           5:03.72                   
                 26.75        56.18 (29.43)
        1:26.98 (30.80)     1:57.58 (30.60)
        2:28.88 (31.30)     3:00.13 (31.25)
        3:31.49 (31.36)     4:03.16 (31.67)
        4:34.68 (31.52)     5:03.72 (29.04)
 36 Merte, Ben       12 Skyline           5:04.54                   
                 26.88        56.89 (30.01)
        1:27.49 (30.60)     1:58.76 (31.27)
        2:30.31 (31.55)     3:02.15 (31.84)
        3:33.39 (31.24)     4:04.81 (31.42)
        4:35.45 (30.64)     5:04.54 (29.09)
 37 Freshwater, Ian  10 Portage Northern  5:10.85                   
                 27.85        57.48 (29.63)
        1:28.19 (30.71)     1:59.11 (30.92)
        2:30.01 (30.90)     3:01.36 (31.35)
        3:33.30 (31.94)     4:05.91 (32.61)
        4:38.68 (32.77)     5:10.85 (32.17)
 38 Banner, Mike     11 Fenton            5:15.57                   
                 28.20        58.57 (30.37)
        1:30.29 (31.72)     2:01.94 (31.65)
        2:34.03 (32.09)     3:06.10 (32.07)
        3:38.90 (32.80)     4:11.74 (32.84)
        4:44.23 (32.49)     5:15.57 (31.34)

Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    ALL CLASS: * 1:22.80  1996      Birmingham Brother Rice
                          Pawlewicz, Parrish, Swinteck, Scussel
  Division II: # 1:24.66  2012      Dexter
                          M Brown, J Eber, N Kilian, B Maisch
         Pool: $ 1:18.77  2004      Southern Methodist University
                          Becerra, Hadley, Nylin, Stephenson
 Meet Qualifying:  1:34.29
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Holland                       1:26.01    1:25.18        
     1) Morren, Jeremiah 12           2) Maat, Jonathon 12            
     3) Bosko, Derek 12               4) Rathbun, Thomas 11           
                 21.49        42.83 (21.34)
        1:03.97 (21.14)     1:25.18 (21.21)
  2 Dow                           1:25.90    1:25.41        
     1) Mork, Nehemiah 9              2) Martin, Ben 12               
     3) Hoffman, Zach 10              4) Goethe, Jackson 12           
                 21.72        43.43 (21.71)
        1:05.34 (21.91)     1:25.41 (20.07)
  3 Dexter                        1:26.28    1:25.62        
     1) Maisch, Brennan 12            2) Ruble, Paul 12               
     3) Merriman, Max 12              4) Zofchak, Jonathan 12         
                 21.25        43.03 (21.78)
        1:04.75 (21.72)     1:25.62 (20.87)
  4 Seaholm                       1:25.99    1:25.73        
     1) Anderson, Nathan 11           2) Saeli, Connor 12             
     3) Shaben, Mike 11               4) Williams, Addison 12         
                 21.83        43.22 (21.39)
        1:04.42 (21.20)     1:25.73 (21.31)
  5 North Farmington              1:26.51    1:26.02        
     1) Morgott, Matt 10              2) Wasko, Jake 11               
     3) Clarke, Brody 11              4) Leshok, Nick 11              
                 22.46        43.51 (21.05)
        1:05.62 (22.11)     1:26.02 (20.40)
  6 Pioneer                       1:26.48    1:26.29        
     1) Stalmack, Thad 11             2) Shen, Jiaming 10             
     3) Wu, Daniel 11                 4) Argersinger, Davis 12        
                 21.84        43.20 (21.36)
        1:04.62 (21.42)     1:26.29 (21.67)
  7 Skyline                       1:28.17    1:28.50        
     1) Schorin, Daniel 11            2) Solomon, Gabe 12             
     3) Vander Meulen, Ryan 9         4) Dahlmann, Dennis 12          
                 22.51        44.55 (22.04)
        1:06.64 (22.09)     1:28.50 (21.86)
  8 Jenison                       1:28.46    1:29.16        
     1) Bouma, Josh 11                2) White, Weston 12             
     3) Moss, Ben 9                   4) Clement, Jacob 12            
                 22.19        44.76 (22.57)
        1:07.13 (22.37)     1:29.16 (22.03)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Northview                     1:29.00    1:28.42        
     1) Polzin, Nick 12               2) Kozycki, Nate 10             
     3) Mueller, Elliot 11            4) Innis, Kevin 12              
                 22.17        44.63 (22.46)
        1:07.29 (22.66)     1:28.42 (21.13)
 10 Lakeview                      1:29.16    1:28.77        
     1) Vann, John 10                 2) Cariuty, AJ 11               
     3) Marlowe, Hayden 12            4) Myers, Zach 12               
                 21.94        43.94 (22.00)
        1:06.21 (22.27)     1:28.77 (22.56)
 11 L''Anse Creuse                 1:29.91    1:29.52        
     1) Jordan, Logan 12              2) Brown, Nick 12               
     3) Pierce, Chad 11               4) Valice, Nick 12              
                 22.18        45.96 (23.78)
        1:07.80 (21.84)     1:29.52 (21.72)
 12 St. Johns                     1:29.89    1:29.71        
     1) LaBar, Brennan 12             2) Garmyn, Brad 10              
     3) Koshmider, Kyler 11           4) Grider, Ben 12               
                 23.40        45.32 (21.92)
        1:08.13 (22.81)     1:29.71 (21.58)
 13 Waverly                       1:30.68    1:30.35        
     1) Quinn, Tommy 12               2) Rubino, Kevin 12             
     3) Lashbrook, Joey 9             4) Rentz, Ben 11                
                 22.34        44.61 (22.27)
        1:08.28 (23.67)     1:30.35 (22.07)
 14 Okemos                        1:31.11    1:30.44        
     1) Lee, Jerry 12                 2) Landay, Hunter 12            
     3) Seeterlin, Jake 11            4) Thompson, Micah 12           
                 22.77        45.43 (22.66)
        1:07.92 (22.49)     1:30.44 (22.52)
 15 Fenton                        1:30.81    1:31.02        
     1) Andreski, Adam 12             2) Cassidy, Brant 11            
     3) Macklin, Zahne 11             4) Taylor, Chris 12             
                 22.43        45.00 (22.57)
        1:07.59 (22.59)     1:31.02 (23.43)
 16 Detroit Jesuit                1:30.90    1:31.82        
     1) Verderbar, Steven 11          2) Cullen, Matthew 11           
     3) Jenkins, Jamal 12             4) Lesha, Anthony 12            
                 23.53        46.26 (22.73)
        1:09.76 (23.50)     1:31.82 (22.06)
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 14 Loy Norrix                    1:30.71                   
     1) Tavares, Pablo 12             2) Velkoff, Milo 11             
     3) Rossi, Peter 11               4) Erway, Lucas 11              
                 22.99        45.93 (22.94)
        1:08.68 (22.75)     1:30.71 (22.03)
 18 GP South                      1:31.50                   
     1) Graham, Douglas 9             2) Francis, Devlin 10           
     3) Wilkinson, Samuel 11          4) Martin, Jack 11              
                 23.40        46.14 (22.74)
        1:09.48 (23.34)     1:31.50 (22.02)
 19 BC Central                    1:31.52                   
     1) Murphy, Nick 12               2) Miller, Sean 12              
     3) Paul, Shane 10                4) Bauer, Russell 12            
                 23.15        45.98 (22.83)
        1:09.08 (23.10)     1:31.52 (22.44)
 20 Groves                        1:31.60                   
     1) Cullen, Brendan 10            2) Dagenais, Kevin 11           
     3) Ryan, Jack 11                 4) Lazor, Nathan 9              
                 23.39        46.42 (23.03)
        1:08.90 (22.48)     1:31.60 (22.70)
 21 De La Salle                   1:31.88                   
     1) Livingston, Mitch 9           2) Desmet, PJ 9                 
     3) Puchalski, Sean 12            4) Rapp, Anton 12               
                 23.20        46.36 (23.16)
        1:09.95 (23.59)     1:31.88 (21.93)
 22 Unity Christian               1:32.01                   
     1) Woldyk, Ben 10                2) Verstrate, Paul 11           
     3) Groenveld, Seth 11            4) Besselsen, Drew 11           
                 23.74        46.78 (23.04)
        1:10.12 (23.34)     1:32.01 (21.89)
 23 Royal Oak                     1:32.04                   
     1) Helmle, Joe 12                2) Bateman, Everett 9           
     3) Dankovich, Logan 12           4) Zatina, Zach 11              
                 24.91        47.71 (22.80)
        1:09.97 (22.26)     1:32.04 (22.07)
 24 Heritage                      1:32.31                   
     1) Brown, Zach 9                 2) Haroon, Jonathan 12          
     3) Plummer, Elliot 11            4) Davenport, Chase 11          
                 23.97        46.45 (22.48)
        1:09.14 (22.69)     1:32.31 (23.17)
 25 Avondale                      1:32.48                   
     1) Yang, Kevin 12                2) Nault, Christian 11          
     3) Petersen, Ryan 12             4) Gray, Justin 12              
                 22.94        46.21 (23.27)
        1:10.16 (23.95)     1:32.48 (22.32)
 26 Berkley                       1:32.61                   
     1) Duchan, Noah 12               2) Ulmer, Christian 12          
     3) Falk, Eli 9                   4) Dolnicek, Christian 12       
                 23.69        46.81 (23.12)
        1:09.89 (23.08)     1:32.61 (22.72)
 27 Milford                       1:32.62                   
     1) Brancheau, JD 12              2) Simonich, Brad 12            
     3) Beslock, Derek 12             4) Andrud, Travis 12            
                 23.80        47.14 (23.34)
        1:09.71 (22.57)     1:32.62 (22.91)
 28 Fraser                        1:32.78                   
     1) Klomp, Jacob 9                2) Goethals, Sam 11             
     3) Greene, Hunter 11             4) Betts, Brandon 12            
                 23.54        46.70 (23.16)
        1:10.26 (23.56)     1:32.78 (22.52)
 29 Oxford                        1:32.89                   
     1) Hibdon, Blake 11              2) Jones, Corey 12              
     3) Vandecar, Erick 11            4) Butler, Jarred 12            
                 23.07        47.18 (24.11)
        1:10.73 (23.55)     1:32.89 (22.16)
 30 Portage Central               1:33.05                   
     1) Rogers, Charley 10            2) Allen, Chris 9               
     3) Claassens, Josh 11            4) Cubbage, Jon 12              
                 23.44        46.92 (23.48)
        1:10.09 (23.17)     1:33.05 (22.96)
 31 Mattawan                      1:33.12                   
     1) Schacht, Garrett 10           2) Benscoter, Noah 10           
     3) Pone, Nikolajs 9              4) Schacht, Josh 12             
                 24.23        47.40 (23.17)
        1:11.65 (24.25)     1:33.12 (21.47)
 32 Woodhaven                     1:33.28                   
     1) Erickson, David 12            2) Straub, Damien 9             
     3) Moilanen, Wesley 11           4) Holt, Zach 10                
                 23.09        46.67 (23.58)
        1:10.33 (23.66)     1:33.28 (22.95)
 33 Pinckney                      1:33.47                   
     1) Tarske, Thomas 12             2) Tulgetske, Tanner 12         
     3) Bangert, Peter 11             4) Tarske, Steven 11            
                 22.96        46.60 (23.64)
        1:10.63 (24.03)     1:33.47 (22.84)
 34 Allegan                       1:34.06                   
     1) Wallace, Ben 12               2) Carlson, Jesse 12            
     3) Swartz, Mason 12              4) Walker, Alex 12              
                 23.26        47.70 (24.44)
        1:10.91 (23.21)     1:34.06 (23.15)
 35 Owosso                        1:34.24                   
     1) Svarc, Trever 9               2) Willis, Ryan 12              
     3) Hood, David 12                4) Fanti, Frankie 12            
                 23.80        46.96 (23.16)
        1:10.81 (23.85)     1:34.24 (23.43)

Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    ALL CLASS: * 48.39  2002      Chris DeJong, Holland
  Division II: # 50.04  2008      Morgan Priestley, Seaholm
         Pool: $ 46.65  2009      Anders Jensen, Oakland
 Meet Qualifying:  58.49
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Marsh, Adam      12 Okemos              51.20      50.33        
                 24.48        50.33 (25.85)
  2 Doss, Kyle       12 Holland             51.05      50.44        
                 24.40        50.44 (26.04)
  3 Wesseling, Jaso  11 Jenison             51.22      50.71        
                 24.96        50.71 (25.75)
  4 Power, Tom       12 Groves              51.16      51.13        
                 24.59        51.13 (26.54)
  5 Carstens, Scott   9 Lakeview            53.06      52.37        
                 25.56        52.37 (26.81)
  6 Bos, Connor      12 Holland             53.21      52.46        
                 25.19        52.46 (27.27)
  7 Weber, Nathan    12 Portage Central     53.82      53.46        
                 26.14        53.46 (27.32)
  8 Jackson, Patric  11 GP South            53.78      53.93        
                 25.91        53.93 (28.02)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Zofchak, Robbie   9 Dexter              54.04      53.03        
                 25.95        53.03 (27.08)
 10 Doyle, Peter     11 Pioneer             55.41      53.97        
                 26.53        53.97 (27.44)
 11 Cornblath, Max   11 Pioneer             54.65      54.30        
                 26.59        54.30 (27.71)
 12 Roon, Sean        9 Jenison             54.97      54.33        
                 26.91        54.33 (27.42)
 13 Erickson, Matth  11 Pioneer             54.64      55.07        
                 26.73        55.07 (28.34)
 14 Pek, Andrew      10 Dexter              55.65      55.57        
                 27.08        55.57 (28.49)
 15 Stefan, Christo  10 WL Western          55.01      55.71        
                 26.18        55.71 (29.53)
 16 Heise, Andrew     9 Pioneer             55.04      56.36        
                 26.97        56.36 (29.39)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 LaFave, Michael  10 Seaholm             55.66                   
                 27.15        55.66 (28.51)
 18 Ryan, Jack       11 Groves              55.68                   
                 26.91        55.68 (28.77)
 19 Myers, Zach      12 Lakeview            55.85                   
                 27.70        55.85 (28.15)
 20 Vorobiev, Brend  11 Pioneer             56.10                   
                 27.16        56.10 (28.94)
 21 Biondo, Connor   10 Groves              56.22                   
                 27.45        56.22 (28.77)
 22 Pixton, Nick      9 Dow                 56.55                   
                 27.17        56.55 (29.38)
 23 Fountain, Mitch  11 Okemos              56.60                   
                 27.59        56.60 (29.01)
 24 Myers, Sam        9 Lakeview            56.68                   
                 27.38        56.68 (29.30)
 25 Riviera, Franki  12 Adams               56.69                   
                 27.44        56.69 (29.25)
 26 Montague, Jacob   9 GP South            56.96                   
                 27.50        56.96 (29.46)
 27 Caterino, Cam     9 Jenison             56.97                   
                 27.35        56.97 (29.62)
 28 Marosi, Will     12 Allen Park          57.10                   
                 27.95        57.10 (29.15)
 29 Burnham, Michae  11 Allen Park          57.23                   
                 27.77        57.23 (29.46)
 30 Larson, Kyle     12 Adams               57.24                   
                 27.41        57.24 (29.83)
 31 Lashbrook, Joey   9 Waverly             57.30                   
                 28.12        57.30 (29.18)
 32 Leone, Matthew   12 GP North            57.35                   
                 27.96        57.35 (29.39)
 33 Larson, Stephen  10 Jackson             57.40                   
                 27.49        57.40 (29.91)
 34 Dehaven, Aaron   12 Holly               57.65                   
                 27.99        57.65 (29.66)
 35 Smyth, Tabor      9 Lakeview            57.73                   
                 27.99        57.73 (29.74)
 36 Woldyk, Ben      10 Unity Christian     57.85                   
                 28.19        57.85 (29.66)
 37 McNeece, Danny   11 North Farmington    57.86                   
                 27.57        57.86 (30.29)
 38 Stresky, Cheyne  10 Oxford              58.04                   
                 27.83        58.04 (30.21)
 39 Graham, Douglas   9 GP South            58.08                   
                 28.50        58.08 (29.58)
 40 Walker, Nick     12 Lakeview            58.15                   
                 27.73        58.15 (30.42)
 41 Bajorek, Michae  10 Groves              58.26                   
                 27.86        58.26 (30.40)
 42 Best, Jacob       9 Detroit Jesuit      58.39                   
                 28.07        58.39 (30.32)
 43 Dagenais, Kevin  11 Groves              58.74                   
                 28.33        58.74 (30.41)
 44 Guise, Charlie   10 Seaholm             58.91                   
                 28.40        58.91 (30.51)
 45 Crimmins, Will   12 Seaholm             59.27                   
                 28.18        59.27 (31.09)
 46 Desmet, PJ        9 De La Salle         59.28                   
                 28.55        59.28 (30.73)
 47 Norg, George     12 Portage Central     59.35                   
                 28.74        59.35 (30.61)

Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    ALL CLASS: * 55.36  2012      Josh Ehrman, Saline
  Division II: # 55.47  3/8/2013  Chris Klein, Pioneer
         Pool: $ 53.76  2004      Cheyne Bloch, Hawaii
 Meet Qualifying:  1:04.29
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Klein, Chris     12 Pioneer             55.47      55.53        
                 26.43        55.53 (29.10)
  2 Lindsay, Clark   11 Groves              57.63      56.99        
                 26.85        56.99 (30.14)
  3 Russell, Jack    10 Seaholm             57.52      57.61        
                 27.11        57.61 (30.50)
  4 Shen, Jiaming    10 Pioneer             57.91      58.13        
                 27.25        58.13 (30.88)
  5 Holzgen, Evan    12 Portage Northern    59.18      58.72        
                 27.57        58.72 (31.15)
  6 Yearham, Logan   10 Heritage          1:00.06      59.78        
                 27.84        59.78 (31.94)
  7 Pierce, Chad     11 L''Anse Creuse       59.98    1:00.15        
                 28.56      1:00.15 (31.59)
  8 Maat, Jonathon   12 Holland           1:00.01    1:00.17        
                 28.13      1:00.17 (32.04)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Feeney, Gavin    12 Skyline           1:00.76      59.66        
                 27.75        59.66 (31.91)
 10 Burke, Evan      10 Seaholm           1:00.79      59.89        
                 27.98        59.89 (31.91)
 11 Stalmack, Thad   11 Pioneer           1:00.24      59.92        
                 27.93        59.92 (31.99)
 11 Ulmer, Christia  12 Berkley           1:00.22      59.92        
                 27.92        59.92 (32.00)
 13 Nowinski, Thoma  12 Avondale          1:01.16    1:00.62        
                 28.07      1:00.62 (32.55)
 14 Lee, Jerry       12 Okemos            1:01.56    1:01.26        
                 28.86      1:01.26 (32.40)
 15 Valice, Nick     12 L''Anse Creuse     1:01.55    1:01.89        
                 28.96      1:01.89 (32.93)
 16 Crompton, Luke   11 Reford Thurston   1:01.64    1:01.99        
                 28.07      1:01.99 (33.92)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Wolak, Jonathan  12 De La Salle       1:01.83                   
                 28.81      1:01.83 (33.02)
 18 Garmyn, Brad     10 St. Johns         1:01.97                   
                 29.13      1:01.97 (32.84)
 19 Friedland, Jona  11 Skyline           1:02.24                   
                 29.52      1:02.24 (32.72)
 20 Stanton, Ryan     9 Dexter            1:02.26                   
                 29.85      1:02.26 (32.41)
 21 Kenworthy, Matt  12 Northview         1:02.85                   
                 28.65      1:02.85 (34.20)
 22 Knowles, Jesse   12 Roosevelt         1:03.10                   
                 29.72      1:03.10 (33.38)
 23 Costello, Joey    9 Skyline           1:03.53                   
                 29.91      1:03.53 (33.62)
 24 Hesse, Calvin    12 Portage Central   1:03.55                   
                 29.95      1:03.55 (33.60)
 25 Maddux, Ben      10 Portage Central   1:03.75                   
                 29.58      1:03.75 (34.17)
 26 Tran, Dustin     12 Holland           1:03.86                   
                 29.99      1:03.86 (33.87)
 27 Keilitz, Connor  12 Dow               1:03.87                   
                 29.46      1:03.87 (34.41)
 28 Falcoff, Tyler   12 Andover           1:04.16                   
                 30.01      1:04.16 (34.15)
 29 Osawa, Reizo     10 Pioneer           1:04.38                   
                 29.71      1:04.38 (34.67)
 30 Hall, Charlie    12 Detroit Jesuit    1:04.43                   
                 29.61      1:04.43 (34.82)
 31 Michael, Liam    10 Portage Northern  1:04.47                   
                 30.27      1:04.47 (34.20)
 32 Skrobot, Zach    10 Northview         1:05.38                   
                 29.73      1:05.38 (35.65)
 -- French, Brenden   9 Groves                DQ          X         
                 29.17           DQ (33.22)

Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    ALL CLASS: * 3:04.26  2012      Saline High School, Saline
                          D Boland, J Fisher, J Ehrman, A Whitener
  Division II: # 3:05.63  2011      Birmingham Groves
                          S Crosthwaite, S Curry, N Zamler, R McGowan
         Pool: $ 2:55.95  2009      Oakland University
                          Kellogg, Veneklase, Bonucchi, Unold
 Meet Qualifying:  3:27.89
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Holland                       3:07.36    3:05.80        
     1) Morren, Jeremiah 12           2) Bosko, Derek 12              
     3) Rathbun, Thomas 11            4) Doss, Kyle 12                
                 22.16        46.48 (46.48)
        1:08.42 (21.94)     1:32.55 (46.07)
        1:54.55 (22.00)     2:18.87 (46.32)
        2:41.28 (22.41)     3:05.80 (46.93)
  2 Dow                           3:08.47    3:06.95        
     1) Mork, Nehemiah 9              2) Pixton, Michael 12           
     3) Martin, Ben 12                4) Goethe, Jackson 12           
                 23.02        47.91 (47.91)
        1:10.24 (22.33)     1:34.88 (46.97)
        1:56.99 (22.11)     2:22.44 (47.56)
        2:43.37 (20.93)     3:06.95 (44.51)
  3 Seaholm                       3:09.60    3:07.83        
     1) Hernandez, Enrique 10         2) Saeli, Connor 12             
     3) Shaben, Mike 11               4) Williams, Addison 12         
                 22.61        47.41 (47.41)
        1:08.95 (21.54)     1:34.11 (46.70)
        1:55.87 (21.76)     2:20.89 (46.78)
        2:43.12 (22.23)     3:07.83 (46.94)
  4 Dexter                        3:08.80    3:08.02        
     1) Maisch, Brennan 12            2) Merriman, Max 12             
     3) Zofchak, Robbie 9             4) Zofchak, Jonathan 12         
                 22.59        46.98 (46.98)
        1:09.81 (22.83)     1:34.25 (47.27)
        1:56.84 (22.59)     2:21.74 (47.49)
        2:43.98 (22.24)     3:08.02 (46.28)
  5 Pioneer                       3:08.19    3:09.21        
     1) Williams, Kai 10              2) Wu, Daniel 11                
     3) Argersinger, Davis 12         4) Klein, Chris 12              
                 23.10        48.40 (48.40)
        1:10.89 (22.49)     1:35.85 (47.45)
        1:58.61 (22.76)     2:23.42 (47.57)
        2:45.09 (21.67)     3:09.21 (45.79)
  6 Jenison                       3:10.58    3:11.28        
     1) Clement, Jacob 12             2) Moss, Ben 9                  
     3) Bouma, Josh 11                4) Wesseling, Jason 11          
                 23.21        48.11 (48.11)
        1:11.68 (23.57)     1:37.67 (49.56)
        1:59.77 (22.10)     2:24.55 (46.88)
        2:46.77 (22.22)     3:11.28 (46.73)
  7 North Farmington              3:11.46    3:12.87        
     1) Wasko, Jake 11                2) Clarke, Brody 11             
     3) Chapekis, Rob 11              4) Leshok, Nick 11              
                 23.65        49.90 (49.90)
        1:12.13 (22.23)     1:37.29 (47.39)
        2:00.33 (23.04)     2:26.46 (49.17)
        2:48.24 (21.78)     3:12.87 (46.41)
  8 Skyline                       3:14.00    3:13.08        
     1) Dahlmann, Dennis 12           2) Solomon, Gabe 12             
     3) Vander Meulen, Ryan 9         4) Orringer, Matt 10            
                 23.37        48.61 (48.61)
        1:12.10 (23.49)     1:37.28 (48.67)
        2:00.16 (22.88)     2:25.29 (48.01)
        2:47.92 (22.63)     3:13.08 (47.79)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Okemos                        3:14.58    3:14.09        
     1) Marsh, Adam 12                2) Poland, Ian 11               
     3) Lee, Jerry 12                 4) Seeterlin, Jake 11           
                 22.82        46.62 (46.62)
        1:09.89 (23.27)     1:34.88 (48.26)
        1:58.75 (23.87)     2:24.93 (50.05)
        2:48.48 (23.55)     3:14.09 (49.16)
 10 GP South                      3:17.18    3:14.92        
     1) Yoo, Nick 11                  2) Francis, Devlin 10           
     3) Martin, Jack 11               4) Jackson, Patrick 11          
                 23.54        48.93 (48.93)
        1:12.16 (23.23)     1:38.39 (49.46)
        2:01.31 (22.92)     2:27.13 (48.74)
        2:49.81 (22.68)     3:14.92 (47.79)
 11 Northview                     3:15.08    3:15.00        
     1) Polzin, Nick 12               2) Kozycki, Nate 10             
     3) Mueller, Elliot 11            4) Innis, Kevin 12              
                 23.16        48.76 (48.76)
        1:11.98 (23.22)     1:38.16 (49.40)
        2:01.72 (23.56)     2:28.22 (50.06)
        2:50.66 (22.44)     3:15.00 (46.78)
 12 Groves                        3:15.21    3:15.15        
     1) Lazor, Nathan 9               2) Ryan, Jack 11                
     3) Power, Tom 12                 4) Lindsay, Clark 11            
                 24.27        49.85 (49.85)
        1:13.60 (23.75)     1:39.61 (49.76)
        2:02.54 (22.93)     2:27.19 (47.58)
        2:49.65 (22.46)     3:15.15 (47.96)
 13 Lakeview                      3:15.64    3:16.11        
     1) Vann, John 10                 2) Cariuty, AJ 11               
     3) Carstens, Scott 9             4) Marlowe, Hayden 12           
                 23.28        48.60 (48.60)
        1:11.67 (23.07)     1:37.55 (48.95)
        2:01.24 (23.69)     2:27.12 (49.57)
        2:50.60 (23.48)     3:16.11 (48.99)
 14 L''Anse Creuse                 3:17.53    3:17.26        
     1) Jordan, Logan 12              2) Lauchlan, Frank 11           
     3) Pierce, Chad 11               4) Valice, Nick 12              
                 23.22        48.25 (48.25)
        1:13.07 (24.82)     1:39.99 (51.74)
        2:03.05 (23.06)     2:28.81 (48.82)
        2:52.00 (23.19)     3:17.26 (48.45)
 15 Portage Northern              3:19.98    3:20.03        
     1) Doherty, Carson 9             2) Freshwater, Ian 10           
     3) Michael, Liam 10              4) Holzgen, Evan 12             
                 23.57        49.71 (49.71)
        1:14.52 (24.81)     1:42.05 (52.34)
        2:06.01 (23.96)     2:32.82 (50.77)
        2:54.91 (22.09)     3:20.03 (47.21)
 16 Waverly                       3:20.93    3:20.21        
     1) Quinn, Tommy 12               2) Rubino, Kevin 12             
     3) Lashbrook, Joey 9             4) Rentz, Ben 11                
                 23.41        49.30 (49.30)
        1:13.39 (24.09)     1:39.49 (50.19)
        2:04.42 (24.93)     2:31.96 (52.47)
        2:54.96 (23.00)     3:20.21 (48.25)
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 Portage Central               3:21.48                   
     1) Cubbage, Jon 12               2) Allen, Chris 9               
     3) Claassens, Josh 11            4) Weber, Nathan 12             
                 24.36        50.59 (50.59)
        1:15.40 (24.81)     1:43.28 (52.69)
        2:07.32 (24.04)     2:33.51 (50.23)
        2:56.06 (22.55)     3:21.48 (47.97)
 18 De La Salle                   3:21.89                   
     1) Livingston, Mitch 9           2) Lovati, Donnie 12            
     3) Puchalski, Sean 12            4) Rapp, Anton 12               
                 24.00        50.30 (50.30)
        1:14.84 (24.54)     1:42.37 (52.07)
        2:06.57 (24.20)     2:33.47 (51.10)
        2:56.61 (23.14)     3:21.89 (48.42)
 19 St. Johns                     3:22.01                   
     1) Koshmider, Kyler 11           2) Banninga, Thomas 11          
     3) Garmyn, Brad 10               4) Grider, Ben 12               
                 24.90        51.65 (51.65)
        1:16.36 (24.71)     1:44.10 (52.45)
        2:07.76 (23.66)     2:33.86 (49.76)
        2:56.94 (23.08)     3:22.01 (48.15)
 20 Oxford                        3:22.16                   
     1) Stresky, Cheyne 10            2) Hibdon, Blake 11             
     3) Vandecar, Erick 11            4) Butler, Jarred 12            
                 24.90        52.32 (52.32)
        1:15.63 (23.31)     1:42.06 (49.74)
        2:06.18 (24.12)     2:33.45 (51.39)
        2:56.54 (23.09)     3:22.16 (48.71)
 21 Adams                         3:23.28                   
     1) Walling, Ben 10               2) Oh, Andy 10                  
     3) Riviera, Frankie 12           4) Larson, Kyle 12              
                 24.37        49.88 (49.88)
        1:13.62 (23.74)     1:40.65 (50.77)
        2:05.48 (24.83)     2:32.13 (51.48)
        2:56.60 (24.47)     3:23.28 (51.15)
 22 Fenton                        3:23.65                   
     1) Cassidy, Brant 11             2) Andreski, Adam 12            
     3) Macklin, Zahne 11             4) Taylor, Chris 12             
                 23.64        50.54 (50.54)
        1:14.11 (23.57)     1:40.88 (50.34)
        2:04.34 (23.46)     2:30.93 (50.05)
        2:55.67 (24.74)     3:23.65 (52.72)
 22 Heritage                      3:23.65                   
     1) Plummer, Elliot 11            2) Davenport, Chase 11          
     3) Ilkka, Paul 12                4) Haroon, Jonathan 12          
                 23.88        49.86 (49.86)
        1:14.56 (24.70)     1:42.21 (52.35)
        2:06.90 (24.69)     2:33.65 (51.44)
        2:56.75 (23.10)     3:23.65 (50.00)
 24 Detroit Jesuit                3:23.91                   
     1) Verderbar, Steven 11          2) Hall, Charlie 12             
     3) Best, Jacob 9                 4) Lesha, Anthony 12            
                 24.18        51.05 (51.05)
        1:15.06 (24.01)     1:42.02 (50.97)
        2:06.68 (24.66)     2:34.24 (52.22)
        2:58.09 (23.85)     3:23.91 (49.67)
 25 Loy Norrix                    3:24.03                   
     1) Erway, Lucas 11               2) Velkoff, Milo 11             
     3) Rossi, Peter 11               4) Tavares, Pablo 12            
                 24.40        50.86 (50.86)
        1:14.45 (23.59)     1:42.04 (51.18)
        2:06.48 (24.44)     2:33.38 (51.34)
        2:57.42 (24.04)     3:24.03 (50.65)
 26 Berkley                       3:25.24                   
     1) Duchan, Noah 12               2) Falk, Eli 9                  
     3) Ulmer, Christian 12           4) Dolnicek, Christian 12       
                 24.97        51.69 (51.69)
        1:16.08 (24.39)     1:43.57 (51.88)
        2:07.90 (24.33)     2:34.88 (51.31)
        2:58.88 (24.00)     3:25.24 (50.36)
 27 Milford                       3:26.10                   
     1) Brancheau, JD 12              2) Simonich, Brad 12            
     3) Beslock, Derek 12             4) Andrud, Travis 12            
                 24.88        52.63 (52.63)
        1:17.47 (24.84)     1:45.38 (52.75)
        2:08.67 (23.29)     2:35.55 (50.17)
        2:58.91 (23.36)     3:26.10 (50.55)
 28 Fraser                        3:27.18                   
     1) Klomp, Jacob 9                2) Goethals, Sam 11             
     3) Greene, Hunter 11             4) Betts, Brandon 12            
                 25.27        52.87 (52.87)
        1:18.03 (25.16)     1:45.62 (52.75)
        2:10.13 (24.51)     2:36.52 (50.90)
        3:00.78 (24.26)     3:27.18 (50.66)
 29 Roosevelt                     3:27.72                   
     1) Pearce, Sean 12               2) Martin, Tom 12               
     3) Knowles, Jesse 12             4) Olson, Collin 11             
                 24.58        53.33 (53.33)
        1:18.32 (24.99)     1:46.01 (52.68)
        2:10.63 (24.62)     2:37.27 (51.26)
        3:00.76 (23.49)     3:27.72 (50.45)
 30 Woodhaven                     3:28.52                   
     1) Erickson, David 12            2) Rodriguez, Alex 11           
     3) Moilanen, Wesley 11           4) Holt, Zach 10                
                 24.27        50.15 (50.15)
        1:15.38 (25.23)     1:43.93 (53.78)
        2:09.50 (25.57)     2:37.27 (53.34)
        3:01.59 (24.32)     3:28.52 (51.25)
 31 Mattawan                      3:28.91                   
     1) Harding, Robert 12            2) Benscoter, Noah 10           
     3) Kaliszak, Matt 10             4) Schacht, Garrett 10          
                 25.06        52.42 (52.42)
        1:17.48 (25.06)     1:45.36 (52.94)
        2:09.89 (24.53)     2:37.37 (52.01)
        3:02.05 (24.68)     3:28.91 (51.54)
 32 Edsel Ford                    3:30.12                   
     1) Hall, Mitchell 12             2) Matthews, Zachery 12         
     3) Scott, Jon 9                  4) Kubitz, Noah 10              
                 24.63        51.97 (51.97)
        1:16.14 (24.17)     1:43.75 (51.78)
        2:10.16 (26.41)     2:38.32 (54.57)
        3:03.40 (25.08)     3:30.12 (51.80)
 33 BC Central                    3:30.54                   
     1) Murphy, Nick 12               2) Miller, Sean 12              
     3) Hayward, Michael 10           4) Manawar, Shaan 12            
                 24.82        51.98 (51.98)
        1:16.77 (24.79)     1:45.01 (53.03)
        2:10.10 (25.09)     2:37.47 (52.46)
        3:30.54 (53.07)                    
 34 Belleville                    3:31.01                   
     1) Stoelton, Alan 11             2) Hermosillo-DeBoer, Michael 12
     3) Robinson, Brandon 12          4) Gray, Jacob 10               
                 25.70        54.20 (54.20)
        1:19.55 (25.35)     1:46.44 (52.24)
        2:11.75 (25.31)     2:40.19 (53.75)
        3:04.27 (24.08)     3:31.01 (50.82)
 35 Owosso                        3:31.72                   
     1) Willis, Eric 9                2) Wilson, Zane 12              
     3) Hood, David 12                4) Fanti, Frankie 12            
                 25.07        52.48 (52.48)
        1:17.21 (24.73)     1:45.59 (53.11)
        2:11.37 (25.78)     2:39.32 (53.73)
        3:03.72 (24.40)     3:31.72 (52.40)
 36 WL Western                    3:32.90                   
     1) Stefan, Christopher 10        2) Ware, Alex 11                
     3) Hood, Michael 12              4) Watzke, Alex 11              
                 25.92        53.60 (53.60)
        1:18.58 (24.98)     1:46.27 (52.67)
        2:11.70 (25.43)     2:42.20 (55.93)
        3:06.09 (23.89)     3:32.90 (50.70)