ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
NCAA Division II Championships: Day Three
3/8/2013-3/8/2013
Birmingham, USA


    
 Crossplex - Site License 
                   2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 4:45.69  3/14/2008 Kristen Frost, Southern Conn St
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Black, Erin            SR Nova S''Eastern    4:54.16    4:50.29   20  
    r:+0.83  26.79        55.95 (29.16)
        1:25.22 (29.27)     1:54.55 (29.33)
        2:23.98 (29.43)     2:53.34 (29.36)
        3:22.90 (29.56)     3:52.52 (29.62)
        4:21.81 (29.29)     4:50.29 (28.48)
  2 Shakya, Anjali         JR UC San Diego      4:53.55    4:51.89   17  
    r:+0.82  26.34        55.56 (29.22)
        1:25.39 (29.83)     1:55.17 (29.78)
        2:24.82 (29.65)     2:54.58 (29.76)
        3:24.46 (29.88)     3:54.53 (30.07)
        4:24.03 (29.50)     4:51.89 (27.86)
  3 Pullen, Sarah          FR Drury             4:55.98    4:51.98   16  
    r:+0.79  27.43        56.89 (29.46)
        1:26.74 (29.85)     1:56.69 (29.95)
        2:26.20 (29.51)     2:55.83 (29.63)
        3:25.40 (29.57)     3:54.96 (29.56)
        4:24.03 (29.07)     4:51.98 (27.95)
  4 Crenshaw, Allison      FR Florida Southern  4:53.97    4:52.69   15  
    r:+0.91  26.95        56.05 (29.10)
        1:25.37 (29.32)     1:55.16 (29.79)
        2:25.05 (29.89)     2:54.80 (29.75)
        3:24.67 (29.87)     3:54.37 (29.70)
        4:24.06 (29.69)     4:52.69 (28.63)
  5 Glenday, Heather       JR Tampa             4:54.18    4:53.40   14  
    r:+0.76  26.79        56.07 (29.28)
        1:25.70 (29.63)     1:55.16 (29.46)
        2:24.74 (29.58)     2:54.50 (29.76)
        3:24.35 (29.85)     3:54.22 (29.87)
        4:24.22 (30.00)     4:53.40 (29.18)
  6 Kotsur, Inha           JR Grand Canyon      4:57.25    4:55.73   13  
    r:+0.96  27.09        56.71 (29.62)
        1:26.44 (29.73)     1:56.38 (29.94)
        2:26.39 (30.01)     2:56.32 (29.93)
        3:26.10 (29.78)     3:56.29 (30.19)
        4:26.29 (30.00)     4:55.73 (29.44)
  7 Carastro, Lauren       SO West Chester      4:57.21    4:56.24   12  
    r:+0.76  27.50        57.08 (29.58)
        1:27.13 (30.05)     1:57.29 (30.16)
        2:27.29 (30.00)     2:57.18 (29.89)
        3:27.21 (30.03)     3:57.22 (30.01)
        4:26.96 (29.74)     4:56.24 (29.28)
  8 Murtaugh, Codyanne     SO West Chester      4:56.89    5:28.60   11  
    r:+0.89  29.39      1:02.78 (33.39)
        1:36.11 (33.33)     2:09.79 (33.68)
        2:43.37 (33.58)     3:16.86 (33.49)
        3:50.24 (33.38)     4:23.49 (33.25)
        4:56.46 (32.97)     5:28.60 (32.14)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Felchak, Mikayla       FR Incarnate Word    4:58.81    4:55.90    9  
    r:+0.84  26.80        55.56 (28.76)
        1:25.07 (29.51)     1:54.90 (29.83)
        2:25.13 (30.23)     2:55.26 (30.13)
        3:25.64 (30.38)     3:56.26 (30.62)
        4:26.68 (30.42)     4:55.90 (29.22)
 10 Gordy, Lillian         SO Queens (N C)      4:57.58    4:55.92    7  
    r:+0.81  26.68        56.25 (29.57)
        1:26.34 (30.09)     1:56.69 (30.35)
        2:27.43 (30.74)     2:58.03 (30.60)
        3:28.26 (30.23)     3:58.46 (30.20)
        4:28.19 (29.73)     4:55.92 (27.73)
 11 Reynolds, Allie        SO Drury             4:58.70    4:58.07    6  
    r:+0.88  27.65        57.06 (29.41)
        1:27.16 (30.10)     1:57.49 (30.33)
        2:27.73 (30.24)     2:58.11 (30.38)
        3:28.51 (30.40)     3:58.73 (30.22)
        4:28.87 (30.14)     4:58.07 (29.20)
 12 Garriock, Tamara       JR L I U Post        4:57.30    4:58.95    5  
    r:+0.80  26.77        56.21 (29.44)
        1:26.31 (30.10)     1:56.62 (30.31)
        2:27.07 (30.45)     2:57.31 (30.24)
        3:27.56 (30.25)     3:57.94 (30.38)
        4:28.66 (30.72)     4:58.95 (30.29)
 13 Schmidt, Paige         SR Wingate           4:57.73    4:59.70    4  
    r:+0.74  27.37        56.80 (29.43)
        1:26.75 (29.95)     1:57.02 (30.27)
        2:27.49 (30.47)     2:58.05 (30.56)
        3:28.70 (30.65)     3:59.19 (30.49)
        4:29.85 (30.66)     4:59.70 (29.85)
 14 Freeman, Molly         JR Incarnate Word    4:57.33    5:01.20    3  
    r:+0.81  26.71        56.40 (29.69)
        1:26.48 (30.08)     1:56.85 (30.37)
        2:27.29 (30.44)     2:57.96 (30.67)
        3:28.72 (30.76)     3:59.61 (30.89)
        4:30.73 (31.12)     5:01.20 (30.47)
 15 Reed, Leah             SO Drury             4:59.50    5:01.77    2  
    r:+0.79  27.38        57.23 (29.85)
        1:27.57 (30.34)     1:58.17 (30.60)
        2:28.68 (30.51)     2:59.15 (30.47)
        3:29.47 (30.32)     4:00.09 (30.62)
        4:31.29 (31.20)     5:01.77 (30.48)
 16 Andrews, Tinsley       JR Drury             4:59.75    5:02.73    1  
    r:+0.77  27.40        57.39 (29.99)
        1:27.62 (30.23)     1:57.98 (30.36)
        2:28.58 (30.60)     2:58.90 (30.32)
        3:29.59 (30.69)     4:00.55 (30.96)
        4:32.09 (31.54)     5:02.73 (30.64)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Bennett, Lauren        FR Incarnate Word    4:59.97             
             27.59        57.18 (29.59)
        1:27.33 (30.15)     1:57.75 (30.42)
        2:28.22 (30.47)     2:58.46 (30.24)
        3:28.93 (30.47)     3:59.53 (30.60)
        4:30.27 (30.74)     4:59.97 (29.70)
 17 Burns, Heather         FR Florida Southern  4:59.97             
             28.03        57.83 (29.80)
        1:28.06 (30.23)     1:58.43 (30.37)
        2:28.86 (30.43)     2:59.27 (30.41)
        3:29.50 (30.23)     4:00.10 (30.60)
        4:30.37 (30.27)     4:59.97 (29.60)
 19 Kassl, Kristine        SR Tampa             5:00.09             
             26.42        55.78 (29.36)
        1:25.99 (30.21)     1:56.15 (30.16)
        2:26.51 (30.36)     2:57.00 (30.49)
        3:27.76 (30.76)     3:58.81 (31.05)
        4:29.59 (30.78)     5:00.09 (30.50)
 20 Rodman, Erika          SO UC San Diego      5:00.43             
             27.64        57.77 (30.13)
        1:28.22 (30.45)     1:58.66 (30.44)
        2:28.99 (30.33)     2:59.47 (30.48)
        3:29.69 (30.22)     4:00.00 (30.31)
        4:30.63 (30.63)     5:00.43 (29.80)
 21 McNichol, Kassandra    JR West Chester      5:00.56             
             27.11        56.25 (29.14)
        1:26.08 (29.83)     1:56.35 (30.27)
        2:26.97 (30.62)     2:57.51 (30.54)
        3:28.47 (30.96)     3:59.64 (31.17)
        4:30.51 (30.87)     5:00.56 (30.05)
 22 Zielinski, Kristen     FR Nova S''Eastern    5:00.83             
             26.26        54.85 (28.59)
        1:24.13 (29.28)     1:53.99 (29.86)
        2:24.55 (30.56)     2:54.88 (30.33)
        3:25.99 (31.11)     3:57.59 (31.60)
        4:29.80 (32.21)     5:00.83 (31.03)
 23 Meerholz, Danielle     SO Delta State       5:00.92             
             27.54        57.24 (29.70)
        1:27.55 (30.31)     1:57.81 (30.26)
        2:28.18 (30.37)     2:58.81 (30.63)
        3:29.64 (30.83)     4:00.44 (30.80)
        4:31.16 (30.72)     5:00.92 (29.76)
 24 Wessler, Julie         FR Wingate           5:02.04             
             26.76        56.43 (29.67)
        1:26.77 (30.34)     1:57.44 (30.67)
        2:28.16 (30.72)     2:59.09 (30.93)
        3:30.01 (30.92)     4:01.05 (31.04)
        4:32.14 (31.09)     5:02.04 (29.90)
 25 Boudreaux, Meridith    FR Queens (N C)      5:02.75             
             26.85        56.65 (29.80)
        1:27.26 (30.61)     1:57.67 (30.41)
        2:28.57 (30.90)     2:59.49 (30.92)
        3:29.74 (30.25)     4:00.75 (31.01)
        4:32.08 (31.33)     5:02.75 (30.67)
 26 Carmigniani, Thalie    FR Lynn              5:03.07             
             28.46        58.48 (30.02)
        1:28.94 (30.46)     1:59.67 (30.73)
        2:30.58 (30.91)     3:01.35 (30.77)
        3:32.23 (30.88)     4:03.33 (31.10)
        4:34.06 (30.73)     5:03.07 (29.01)
 27 Greenhill, Alexandria  SR Tampa             5:03.17             
             27.67        57.47 (29.80)
        1:27.53 (30.06)     1:58.17 (30.64)
        2:28.88 (30.71)     2:59.80 (30.92)
        3:30.90 (31.10)     4:01.82 (30.92)
        4:32.87 (31.05)     5:03.17 (30.30)
 28 Cardenas, Julia        SR Incarnate Word    5:03.20             
             27.83        57.56 (29.73)
        1:27.77 (30.21)     1:58.15 (30.38)
        2:28.53 (30.38)     2:59.13 (30.60)
        3:29.78 (30.65)     4:00.79 (31.01)
        4:32.11 (31.32)     5:03.20 (31.09)
 29 Speer, Elly            SR Wingate           5:03.50             
             28.38        58.29 (29.91)
        1:28.60 (30.31)     1:59.17 (30.57)
        2:29.63 (30.46)     3:00.47 (30.84)
        3:31.21 (30.74)     4:02.18 (30.97)
        4:33.25 (31.07)     5:03.50 (30.25)
 30 Akoubian, Sara         JR Nova S''Eastern    5:03.55             
             27.58        57.39 (29.81)
        1:27.64 (30.25)     1:58.21 (30.57)
        2:29.01 (30.80)     3:00.30 (31.29)
        3:31.41 (31.11)     4:02.46 (31.05)
        4:33.67 (31.21)     5:03.55 (29.88)
 31 Magnani, Samantha      JR Grand Canyon      5:03.80             
             28.21        58.34 (30.13)
        1:28.71 (30.37)     1:59.49 (30.78)
        2:30.21 (30.72)     3:00.74 (30.53)
        3:31.10 (30.36)     4:01.83 (30.73)
        4:33.59 (31.76)     5:03.80 (30.21)
 32 Bischoff, Alison       FR Adams St.         5:04.23             
             28.04        57.65 (29.61)
        1:28.07 (30.42)     1:58.71 (30.64)
        2:29.16 (30.45)     3:00.06 (30.90)
        3:31.31 (31.25)     4:02.98 (31.67)
        4:34.12 (31.14)     5:04.23 (30.11)
 33 Dolinski, Kaylee       SO Wayne State       5:04.57             
             28.19        58.47 (30.28)
        1:28.73 (30.26)     1:59.29 (30.56)
        2:29.73 (30.44)     3:00.27 (30.54)
        3:30.96 (30.69)     4:02.46 (31.50)
        4:34.05 (31.59)     5:04.57 (30.52)
 34 Grier, Alexis          FR West Chester      5:06.05             
             26.67        56.14 (29.47)
        1:26.79 (30.65)     1:57.67 (30.88)
        2:28.73 (31.06)     2:59.98 (31.25)
        3:31.74 (31.76)     4:03.36 (31.62)
        4:34.98 (31.62)     5:06.05 (31.07)
 35 Rocheleau, Jessica     SO Nova S''Eastern    5:07.74             
             27.11        56.05 (28.94)
        1:25.98 (29.93)     1:56.37 (30.39)
        2:27.42 (31.05)     2:58.41 (30.99)
        3:30.37 (31.96)     4:02.62 (32.25)
        4:35.47 (32.85)     5:07.74 (32.27)
 36 Abrahamson, Shiran     SR Indy              5:08.83             
             27.88        58.29 (30.41)
        1:29.15 (30.86)     2:00.50 (31.35)
        2:31.67 (31.17)     3:03.08 (31.41)
        3:34.15 (31.07)     4:05.57 (31.42)
        4:37.39 (31.82)     5:08.83 (31.44)
 -- Ottaviano, Hilary      SO Drury                DFS              
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 21                 
 
  1. Drury                           262.5   2. U C S D                         188.5
  3. Wayne State                       180   4. Wingate                         149.5
  5. L I U Post                        129   5. Incarnate Word                    129
  7. Florida Southern                  113   8. Simon Fraser                      100
  9. Grand Canyon                       97  10. Ashland                            95
 11. West Chester                       90  12. Queens (N C)                       83
 13. Nova S''Eastern                     79  14. St. Cloud State                    68
 15. Tampa                              65  16. Grand Valley                     57.5
 17. Clarion                            41  18. Southern Conn                      36
 19. C S U East Bay                     31  20. N M U                              30
 21. Alaska Fairbanks                   29  22. Fairmont                           28
 23. Indy                               25  24. Saint Rose                         14
 25. Ship                               11  25. Bentley                            11
 27. Limestone                         6.5  28. Lynn                                4
 28. Rollins                             4  30. I U P                               3
 31. C M U                             2.5                                               
    
 Crossplex - Site License 
                   2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 4:21.48  3/16/2012 Iaroslav Denysenko, Wingate
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Oskar Nordstrand       SR Nova S''Eastern    4:28.69    4:23.55   20  
    r:+0.76  23.81        49.75 (25.94)
        1:15.92 (26.17)     1:42.11 (26.19)
        2:08.72 (26.61)     2:35.18 (26.46)
        3:01.78 (26.60)     3:28.92 (27.14)
        3:56.48 (27.56)     4:23.55 (27.07)
  2 Mark Rubin             SR Incarnate Word    4:25.55    4:24.67   17  
    r:+0.61  23.99        50.22 (26.23)
        1:16.87 (26.65)     1:43.42 (26.55)
        2:10.05 (26.63)     2:36.92 (26.87)
        3:03.88 (26.96)     3:30.93 (27.05)
        3:58.01 (27.08)     4:24.67 (26.66)
  3 Bradley Strathmeyer    FR West Chester      4:27.67    4:24.74   16  
    r:+0.74  24.35        50.56 (26.21)
        1:17.12 (26.56)     1:43.91 (26.79)
        2:10.58 (26.67)     2:37.52 (26.94)
        3:04.57 (27.05)     3:31.78 (27.21)
        3:58.90 (27.12)     4:24.74 (25.84)
  4 Ryan Arabejo           SR Drury             4:28.66    4:26.03   15  
    r:+0.75  24.75        51.27 (26.52)
        1:18.19 (26.92)     1:45.26 (27.07)
        2:12.25 (26.99)     2:39.38 (27.13)
        3:06.37 (26.99)     3:33.32 (26.95)
        3:59.87 (26.55)     4:26.03 (26.16)
  5 Juan Tolosa            FR Florida Southern  4:28.06    4:28.33   14  
    r:+0.72  24.24        50.40 (26.16)
        1:17.39 (26.99)     1:44.68 (27.29)
        2:12.14 (27.46)     2:39.42 (27.28)
        3:06.84 (27.42)     3:34.43 (27.59)
        4:01.68 (27.25)     4:28.33 (26.65)
  6 Jeremy Smith           JR UC San Diego      4:28.84    4:29.86   13  
    r:+0.72  24.53        51.42 (26.89)
        1:18.64 (27.22)     1:46.00 (27.36)
        2:13.34 (27.34)     2:40.61 (27.27)
        3:07.50 (26.89)     3:34.89 (27.39)
        4:02.69 (27.80)     4:29.86 (27.17)
  7 Florian Mehlan         JR Nova S''Eastern    4:28.92    4:30.27   12  
    r:+0.73  23.99        49.91 (25.92)
        1:16.48 (26.57)     1:43.69 (27.21)
        2:11.03 (27.34)     2:38.58 (27.55)
        3:06.35 (27.77)     3:34.41 (28.06)
        4:02.74 (28.33)     4:30.27 (27.53)
  8 Alex Menke             SO Queens (N C)      4:26.79    4:31.27   11  
    r:+0.75  24.16        50.39 (26.23)
        1:17.37 (26.98)     1:44.65 (27.28)
        2:12.18 (27.53)     2:39.59 (27.41)
        3:07.34 (27.75)     3:35.40 (28.06)
        4:03.49 (28.09)     4:31.27 (27.78)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Jared Haley            SO West Chester      4:31.00    4:28.55    9  
    r:+0.79  24.63        51.49 (26.86)
        1:18.45 (26.96)     1:46.22 (27.77)
        2:13.93 (27.71)     2:41.44 (27.51)
        3:08.72 (27.28)     3:35.82 (27.10)
        4:02.71 (26.89)     4:28.55 (25.84)
 10 John Feely             FR Grand Canyon      4:30.24    4:28.76    7  
    r:+0.80  24.76        51.75 (26.99)
        1:19.02 (27.27)     1:46.70 (27.68)
        2:14.64 (27.94)     2:42.23 (27.59)
        3:09.53 (27.30)     3:36.63 (27.10)
        4:03.24 (26.61)     4:28.76 (25.52)
 11 Paul Li                FR UC San Diego      4:30.57    4:30.35    6  
    r:+0.73  24.74        52.09 (27.35)
        1:19.66 (27.57)     1:47.35 (27.69)
        2:14.82 (27.47)     2:42.43 (27.61)
        3:10.03 (27.60)     3:37.07 (27.04)
        4:03.93 (26.86)     4:30.35 (26.42)
 12 Kristian Larsen        JR Wayne State       4:30.04    4:30.70    5  
    r:+0.83  24.92        51.97 (27.05)
        1:19.53 (27.56)     1:47.05 (27.52)
        2:14.87 (27.82)     2:42.66 (27.79)
        3:10.20 (27.54)     3:37.71 (27.51)
        4:04.92 (27.21)     4:30.70 (25.78)
 13 Alex Bryson            SO St. Cloud State   4:29.80    4:30.87    4  
    r:+0.82  25.01        52.14 (27.13)
        1:19.59 (27.45)     1:46.99 (27.40)
        2:14.64 (27.65)     2:42.55 (27.91)
        3:10.12 (27.57)     3:37.62 (27.50)
        4:04.84 (27.22)     4:30.87 (26.03)
 14 Sean Feher             SO Drury             4:31.70    4:31.13    3  
    r:+0.90  24.29        50.62 (26.33)
        1:17.81 (27.19)     1:45.59 (27.78)
        2:13.33 (27.74)     2:41.37 (28.04)
        3:09.46 (28.09)     3:37.27 (27.81)
        4:04.83 (27.56)     4:31.13 (26.30)
 15 Dawid Rybinski         FR Indy              4:29.30    4:32.33    2  
    r:+0.77  24.97        51.95 (26.98)
        1:19.44 (27.49)     1:46.95 (27.51)
        2:14.56 (27.61)     2:42.30 (27.74)
        3:09.61 (27.31)     3:37.31 (27.70)
        4:05.50 (28.19)     4:32.33 (26.83)
 16 Conrado Chede          SR Incarnate Word    4:31.47    4:32.74    1  
    r:+0.87  24.71        51.87 (27.16)
        1:19.66 (27.79)     1:47.39 (27.73)
        2:15.32 (27.93)     2:42.99 (27.67)
        3:10.70 (27.71)     3:38.68 (27.98)
        4:06.04 (27.36)     4:32.74 (26.70)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Jerod Simek            SR Truman St.        4:33.84             
             24.81        51.80 (26.99)
        1:19.21 (27.41)     1:46.71 (27.50)
        2:14.43 (27.72)     2:42.28 (27.85)
        3:10.01 (27.73)     3:38.16 (28.15)
        4:06.12 (27.96)     4:33.84 (27.72)
 18 Allan Gutierrez        SO Florida Southern  4:34.35             
             24.76        51.63 (26.87)
        1:19.25 (27.62)     1:47.01 (27.76)
        2:15.21 (28.20)     2:43.29 (28.08)
        3:11.34 (28.05)     3:39.37 (28.03)
        4:07.07 (27.70)     4:34.35 (27.28)
 19 Dylon Johnson          FR Wingate           4:35.11             
             24.72        51.71 (26.99)
        1:19.01 (27.30)     1:46.71 (27.70)
        2:14.38 (27.67)     2:42.16 (27.78)
        3:10.16 (28.00)     3:38.71 (28.55)
        4:07.31 (28.60)     4:35.11 (27.80)
 20 Artur Dilman           SO Drury             4:35.72             
             24.51        51.13 (26.62)
        1:18.42 (27.29)     1:46.00 (27.58)
        2:13.71 (27.71)     2:41.49 (27.78)
        3:09.90 (28.41)     3:38.62 (28.72)
        4:07.64 (29.02)     4:35.72 (28.08)
 21 Olexandr Padalkin      SO Drury             4:36.27             
             23.94        50.29 (26.35)
        1:17.96 (27.67)     1:46.10 (28.14)
        2:14.38 (28.28)     2:42.69 (28.31)
        3:10.79 (28.10)     3:39.30 (28.51)
        4:08.14 (28.84)     4:36.27 (28.13)
 22 Cameron Chambers       JR Nova S''Eastern    4:37.41             
             25.08        52.05 (26.97)
        1:19.37 (27.32)     1:46.89 (27.52)
        2:14.56 (27.67)     2:42.36 (27.80)
        3:10.71 (28.35)     3:39.91 (29.20)
        4:08.90 (28.99)     4:37.41 (28.51)
 23 John Hayes             JR Nova S''Eastern    4:37.57             
             24.98        52.01 (27.03)
        1:19.48 (27.47)     1:47.37 (27.89)
        2:15.40 (28.03)     2:43.53 (28.13)
        3:12.02 (28.49)     3:40.86 (28.84)
        4:09.52 (28.66)     4:37.57 (28.05)
 24 Brandon Drogemuller    SR Lewis             4:39.82             
             25.05        52.67 (27.62)
        1:20.39 (27.72)     1:48.73 (28.34)
        2:17.04 (28.31)     2:45.54 (28.50)
        3:14.22 (28.68)     3:43.23 (29.01)
        4:12.09 (28.86)     4:39.82 (27.73)
 25 Ethan Goldfarb         SO Missouri S & T    4:40.90             
             25.17        52.84 (27.67)
        1:20.89 (28.05)     1:49.68 (28.79)
        2:18.32 (28.64)     2:46.96 (28.64)
        3:15.86 (28.90)     3:44.31 (28.45)
        4:12.90 (28.59)     4:40.90 (28.00)
 26 Hayden Kosater         SO Queens (N C)      4:45.36             
             25.42        52.78 (27.36)
        1:20.23 (27.45)     1:48.36 (28.13)
        2:16.66 (28.30)     2:45.71 (29.05)
        3:15.08 (29.37)     3:45.08 (30.00)
        4:15.42 (30.34)     4:45.36 (29.94)
 -- Michael Cozzi          SR Saint Leo            DFS              
 -- Cory McVey             SR Drury                DFS              
 -- Gianni Ferrero         FR Grand Valley         DFS              
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                  
 
  1. Drury                             276   2. Incarnate Word                    192
  3. Grand Canyon                      191   4. Florida Southern                  190
  5. Wayne State                       144   6. U C S D                           143
  7. Queens (N C)                      136   8. Wingate                           129
  9. Bridgeport                        116  10. Nova S''Eastern                     98
 11. Grand Valley                       94  12. Saint Leo                          59
 13. St. Cloud State                    57  13. Ouachita                           57
 15. Tampa                              55  16. Missouri S & T                     53
 17. Clarion                            41  18. West Chester                       37
 19. Delta State                        18  20. C M U                              17
 21. Catawba                            14  22. Southern Conn                      11
 23. Henderson St.                      10  24. Ashland                             9
 24. Mars Hill                           9  26. Indy                                5
 27. Truman St.                          1                                               
    
 Crossplex - Site License 
                   2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 52.90  3/10/2011 Sara Franklin, Wayne State
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Bente Heller           JR Alaska Fairbanks    54.53      54.26   20  
    r:+0.61  12.82        26.15 (13.33)
          40.01 (13.86)       54.26 (14.25)
  2 Julie Widmann          SR Ashland             55.02      54.42   17  
    r:+0.59  12.97        26.41 (13.44)
          40.26 (13.85)       54.42 (14.16)
  3 Sarah Maraskine        SR Wayne State         55.64      55.48   16  
         r:+0.65              26.77 ( )
          55.48 (28.71)                    
  4 Johanna Pettersson     SO L I U Post          56.20      55.53   15  
    r:+0.64  13.13        26.72 (13.59)
          41.01 (14.29)       55.53 (14.52)
  5 Kayla Shull            SR Clarion             55.40      55.62   14  
    r:+0.60  13.10        26.76 (13.66)
          41.10 (14.34)       55.62 (14.52)
  6 Rita Koryukova         FR Wingate             56.31      55.63   13  
    r:+0.59  13.19        27.13 (13.94)
          41.31 (14.18)       55.63 (14.32)
  7 Megan Winslow          JR West Chester        56.27      55.69   12  
    r:+0.59  13.24        27.00 (13.76)
          41.20 (14.20)       55.69 (14.49)
  8 Ellyson Maleski        FR Wayne State         56.27      56.18   11  
    r:+0.62  13.29        27.21 (13.92)
          41.78 (14.57)       56.18 (14.40)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Kathryn Pheil          JR Wingate             56.36      55.63    9  
    r:+0.64  13.44        27.05 (13.61)
          41.31 (14.26)       55.63 (14.32)
 10 Lauren Reynolds        FR Florida Southern    56.40      55.91    7  
    r:+0.62  13.29        27.18 (13.89)
          41.61 (14.43)       55.91 (14.30)
 11 Olivia Fountain        SR UC San Diego        56.57      56.06    6  
    r:+0.63  13.04        26.89 (13.85)
          41.49 (14.60)       56.06 (14.57)
 12 Molly Brown            SR Drury               56.34      56.09    5  
    r:+0.63  13.37        27.16 (13.79)
          41.60 (14.44)       56.09 (14.49)
 13 Gabriella Schaffer     FR Clarion             56.46      56.42    4  
         r:+0.59              27.21 ( )
          41.74 (14.53)       56.42 (14.68)
 14 Chelsea Leary          SR Henderson St.       56.46      56.64    3  
    r:+0.65  13.47        27.24 (13.77)
          42.02 (14.78)       56.64 (14.62)
 15 Sara Reidler           JR Ashland             56.52      56.73    2  
    r:+0.54  13.58        27.45 (13.87)
          41.92 (14.47)       56.73 (14.81)
 16 Kristine Lawson        SR Simon Fraser        56.81      57.13    1  
    r:+0.60  13.45        27.81 (14.36)
          42.62 (14.81)       57.13 (14.51)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Valerie Dembny         JR Wingate             57.19             
             13.66        27.88 (14.22)
          42.51 (14.63)       57.19 (14.68)
 18 Erin Hart              FR St. Cloud State     57.26             
             13.56        27.86 (14.30)
          57.26 (29.40)                    
 19 Alexandria Malfroid    SR Wayne State         57.36             
             13.29        27.28 (13.99)
          42.25 (14.97)       57.36 (15.11)
 19 Kei Cze Prentis        SO Wayne State         57.36             
             13.34        27.66 (14.32)
          42.70 (15.04)       57.36 (14.66)
 21 Tara O''Donnell         FR LeMoyne             57.39             
             13.86        28.05 (14.19)
          42.73 (14.68)       57.39 (14.66)
 22 Seren Jones            FR L I U Post          57.41             
             13.45        27.78 (14.33)
          42.43 (14.65)       57.41 (14.98)
 23 Kelsey Cooke           JR Incarnate Word      57.54             
             13.42        27.46 (14.04)
          42.32 (14.86)       57.54 (15.22)
 24 Sandy Hon              JR UC San Diego        57.72             
             13.23        27.51 (14.28)
          42.49 (14.98)       57.72 (15.23)
 25 Sarah Griffin          SO Indy                57.75             
             13.68        27.92 (14.24)
          42.71 (14.79)       57.75 (15.04)
 26 Kristin Diemer         SO Queens (N C)        57.86             
             13.69        28.21 (14.52)
          43.12 (14.91)       57.86 (14.74)
 27 Olivia Schultz         SO Grand Valley        58.07             
             13.67        27.79 (14.12)
          42.72 (14.93)       58.07 (15.35)
 28 Ana Alzaga             SR N M U               58.08             
             14.03        28.28 (14.25)
          43.19 (14.91)       58.08 (14.89)
 29 Stephanie Doran        SR Florida Southern    58.48             
             14.01        28.39 (14.38)
          43.48 (15.09)       58.48 (15.00)
 30 Meghan Brazier         FR L I U Post          59.46             
             13.62        28.19 (14.57)
          43.70 (15.51)       59.46 (15.76)
 -- Ana Azambuja           JR Wayne State           DQ              
             13.21        27.15 (13.94)
          41.40 (14.25)          DQ (14.03)
 -- Tiffany Bell           SR Drury                DFS              
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                 
 
  1. Drury                           267.5   2. Wayne State                       207
  3. U C S D                         194.5   4. Wingate                         171.5
  5. L I U Post                        144   6. Incarnate Word                    129
  7. Florida Southern                  120   8. Ashland                           114
  9. West Chester                      102  10. Simon Fraser                      101
 11. Grand Canyon                       97  12. Queens (N C)                       83
 13. Nova S''Eastern                     79  14. St. Cloud State                    68
 15. Tampa                              65  16. Clarion                            59
 17. Grand Valley                     57.5  18. Alaska Fairbanks                   49
 19. Southern Conn                      36  20. C S U East Bay                     31
 21. N M U                              30  22. Fairmont                           28
 23. Indy                               25  24. Saint Rose                         14
 25. Ship                               11  25. Bentley                            11
 27. Limestone                         6.5  28. Rollins                             4
 28. Lynn                                4  30. I U P                               3
 30. Henderson St.                       3  32. C M U                             2.5    
    
 Crossplex - Site License 
                   2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 46.99  3/16/2012 Oscar Pereiro, Bridgeport
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Oscar Pereiro          JR Bridgeport          47.54      47.04   20  
    r:+0.57  10.87        22.50 (11.63)
          34.69 (12.19)       47.04 (12.35)
  2 Daniel Swietlicki      SO Drury               47.96      47.58   17  
    r:+0.61  11.14        22.92 (11.78)
          35.24 (12.32)       47.58 (12.34)
  3 Jeffrey Halfacre       SR Florida Southern    48.00      47.70   16  
    r:+0.57  11.09        22.98 (11.89)
          35.24 (12.26)       47.70 (12.46)
  4 Karl Burdis            JR Tampa               48.30      48.10   15  
    r:+0.57  11.40        23.30 (11.90)
          35.84 (12.54)       48.10 (12.26)
  5 Jordi Joan Montseny D  JR Drury               48.03      48.16   14  
    r:+0.57  11.45        23.28 (11.83)
          35.61 (12.33)       48.16 (12.55)
  6 Taylor Westby          SR Drury               48.19      48.29   13  
    r:+0.56  11.36        23.40 (12.04)
          35.92 (12.52)       48.29 (12.37)
  7 Pawel Trenda           FR Saint Leo           48.29      48.44   12  
    r:+0.60  11.23        23.21 (11.98)
          35.89 (12.68)       48.44 (12.55)
  8 James Tucker           JR Mars Hill           48.21      48.61   11  
    r:+0.53  11.30        23.38 (12.08)
          36.14 (12.76)       48.61 (12.47)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Karl-Richard Hennebac  FR Delta State         48.63      48.41    9  
    r:+0.54  11.40        23.59 (12.19)
          36.16 (12.57)       48.41 (12.25)
 10 Luis Rojas             SO Florida Southern    48.46      48.80    7  
    r:+0.57  11.54        23.73 (12.19)
          36.20 (12.47)       48.80 (12.60)
 11 Bryan Wiener           FR Lewis               48.46      48.81    6  
    r:+0.60  11.40        23.64 (12.24)
          36.40 (12.76)       48.81 (12.41)
 12 Daniel Torres Samanie  JR Incarnate Word      48.66      48.90    5  
    r:+0.52  11.44        23.56 (12.12)
          36.33 (12.77)       48.90 (12.57)
 13 Marcus Schlesinger     SR Ouachita            48.36      49.11    4  
    r:+0.58  11.42        23.67 (12.25)
          36.38 (12.71)       49.11 (12.73)
 14 Andrii Nikishenko      JR Incarnate Word      48.65      49.28    3  
    r:+0.64  11.66        23.69 (12.03)
          36.42 (12.73)       49.28 (12.86)
 15 Nicholas James         SR Henderson St.       48.62      49.31    2  
    r:+0.58  11.60        24.07 (12.47)
          36.80 (12.73)       49.31 (12.51)
 16 Ivan Nechunaev         JR Grand Canyon        48.52      49.32    1  
         r:+0.64              23.92 ( )
          49.32 (25.40)                    
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Kyle Shores            SR Grand Canyon        48.84             
             11.44        23.43 (11.99)
          36.10 (12.67)       48.84 (12.74)
 18 Igor Kowal             JR Drury               48.93             
             11.57        23.72 (12.15)
          36.40 (12.68)       48.93 (12.53)
 19 Sebastian Holmberg     FR Catawba             48.94             
             11.10        23.07 (11.97)
          35.89 (12.82)       48.94 (13.05)
 20 Everton Kida           JR Grand Canyon        49.16             
             11.46        23.78 (12.32)
          36.45 (12.67)       49.16 (12.71)
 21 Kyle House             SR Queens (N C)        49.36             
             11.53        23.49 (11.96)
          36.27 (12.78)       49.36 (13.09)
 22 Zachary Phelps         FR Queens (N C)        49.47             
             11.66        23.93 (12.27)
          36.73 (12.80)       49.47 (12.74)
 23 Yvan Nys               SO Delta State         49.52             
             11.76        23.97 (12.21)
          36.74 (12.77)       49.52 (12.78)
 24 Thomas Nguyen          JR Florida Southern    49.58             
             11.71        23.96 (12.25)
          36.68 (12.72)       49.58 (12.90)
 25 Pablo Mauricio Uranga  SR Ashland             49.82             
             11.83        24.11 (12.28)
          36.70 (12.59)       49.82 (13.12)
 26 Michael Leung          FR UC San Diego        49.94             
             11.87        24.10 (12.23)
          36.99 (12.89)       49.94 (12.95)
 27 Lucas Fernandez Vilan  SO Wayne State         49.95             
             11.77        24.26 (12.49)
          36.97 (12.71)       49.95 (12.98)
 28 Samuel Olson           SO Drury               49.98             
             11.77        24.12 (12.35)
          36.93 (12.81)       49.98 (13.05)
 29 Josh Werner            SO Tampa               50.20             
             11.57        24.24 (12.67)
          37.31 (13.07)       50.20 (12.89)
 30 Tim Kniffler           JR Wingate             50.26             
             12.02        24.46 (12.44)
          37.40 (12.94)       50.26 (12.86)
 31 Issam Zeraidi          SO Wingate             50.32             
             12.23        24.73 (12.50)
          37.49 (12.76)       50.32 (12.83)
 32 Ivan Cizmar            SO Lake Erie           50.46             
             12.09        24.60 (12.51)
          37.62 (13.02)       50.46 (12.84)
 33 Nathan Hesche          SR Wayne State         50.49             
             11.95        24.62 (12.67)
          37.59 (12.97)       50.49 (12.90)
 34 Aaron Norton           JR Incarnate Word      50.82             
             11.91        24.43 (12.52)
          37.63 (13.20)       50.82 (13.19)
 35 Julius Espiritu        SR UC San Diego        51.02             
             11.74        24.46 (12.72)
          37.73 (13.27)       51.02 (13.29)
 36 Danylo Mykhailov       FR Missouri S & T      51.91             
             11.81        24.64 (12.83)
          38.29 (13.65)       51.91 (13.62)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                  
 
  1. Drury                             320   2. Florida Southern                  213
  3. Incarnate Word                    200   4. Grand Canyon                      192
  5. Wayne State                       144   6. U C S D                           143
  7. Bridgeport                        136   7. Queens (N C)                      136
  9. Wingate                           129  10. Nova S''Eastern                     98
 11. Grand Valley                       94  12. Saint Leo                          71
 13. Tampa                              70  14. Ouachita                           61
 15. St. Cloud State                    57  16. Missouri S & T                     53
 17. Clarion                            41  18. West Chester                       37
 19. Delta State                        27  20. Mars Hill                          20
 21. C M U                              17  22. Catawba                            14
 23. Henderson St.                      12  24. Southern Conn                      11
 25. Ashland                             9  26. Lewis                               6
 27. Indy                                5  28. Truman St.                          1    
    
 Crossplex - Site License 
                   2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 25  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 1:01.58  3/16/2012 Kayla Scott, Wayne State
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Mariya Chekanovych     FR Simon Fraser      1:01.96    1:01.50R  20  
    r:+0.77  13.82        29.66 (15.84)
          45.28 (15.62)     1:01.50 (16.22)
  2 Kayla Scott            JR Wayne State       1:02.64    1:01.85   17  
         r:+0.84              29.10 ( )
        1:01.85 (32.75)                    
  3 Kelsey Gouge           FR Florida Southern  1:03.84    1:02.72   16  
    r:+0.71  13.43        29.39 (15.96)
          46.09 (16.70)     1:02.72 (16.63)
  4 Agnieszka Ostrowska    FR Drury             1:03.75    1:03.06   15  
    r:+0.79  13.74        29.77 (16.03)
          46.06 (16.29)     1:03.06 (17.00)
  5 Danielle Vallier       JR Grand Valley      1:03.77    1:03.73   14  
         r:+0.78              29.84 ( )
          46.37 (16.53)     1:03.73 (17.36)
  6 Kaley Holmstrom        FR Findlay           1:03.92    1:03.91   13  
    r:+0.74  14.03        30.38 (16.35)
          47.11 (16.73)     1:03.91 (16.80)
  7 Abigail Rasmussen      SO St. Cloud State   1:03.98    1:03.97   12  
    r:+0.80  13.66        29.66 (16.00)
          46.42 (16.76)     1:03.97 (17.55)
  8 Brittany Rehrig        SR Lock Haven        1:04.07    1:04.16   11  
    r:+0.73  13.75        29.94 (16.19)
          46.81 (16.87)     1:04.16 (17.35)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Jaclyn Branning        SR Grand Canyon      1:04.28    1:04.11    9  
    r:+0.77  13.90        30.19 (16.29)
          46.81 (16.62)     1:04.11 (17.30)
 10 Kendall Somer          SO West Chester      1:04.34    1:04.31    7  
    r:+0.68  13.96        30.19 (16.23)
          46.85 (16.66)     1:04.31 (17.46)
 11 Tyne Potgieter         SO Lynn              1:04.33    1:04.32    6  
    r:+0.78  13.56        29.84 (16.28)
          46.88 (17.04)     1:04.32 (17.44)
 12 Jessica Hodsdon        SR Bentley           1:04.15    1:04.39    5  
    r:+0.74  13.68        30.00 (16.32)
          46.78 (16.78)     1:04.39 (17.61)
 13 Charlotte Cornet       JR Wingate           1:04.47    1:04.43    4  
    r:+0.71  13.66        29.79 (16.13)
          46.70 (16.91)     1:04.43 (17.73)
 14 Hannah Loesch          FR Wayne State       1:04.29    1:04.45    3  
         r:+0.74              29.93 ( )
          47.02 (17.09)     1:04.45 (17.43)
 15 Victoria Lowe          SR Incarnate Word    1:04.20    1:04.69    2  
    r:+0.69  13.78        30.08 (16.30)
        1:04.69 (34.61)                    
 16 Kellyn Craig           SO St. Cloud State   1:04.34    1:05.00    1  
    r:+0.86  14.50        30.91 (16.41)
          47.81 (16.90)     1:05.00 (17.19)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Eva Chen               SO UC San Diego      1:04.51             
             14.23        30.27 (16.04)
          47.33 (17.06)     1:04.51 (17.18)
 18 Manuela Ferreira       FR Wayne State       1:04.52             
             14.23        30.49 (16.26)
          47.58 (17.09)     1:04.52 (16.94)
 19 Amelia Buckley         JR West Chester      1:04.53             
             14.15        30.53 (16.38)
          47.28 (16.75)     1:04.53 (17.25)
 20 Laura Nichols          JR Delta State       1:04.59             
             13.59        29.75 (16.16)
          46.62 (16.87)     1:04.59 (17.97)
 20 Adrienne Morrow        SO Incarnate Word    1:04.59             
             13.62        30.03 (16.41)
          46.97 (16.94)     1:04.59 (17.62)
 22 Ashley Bransford       JR Nova S''Eastern    1:04.71             
             13.80        30.22 (16.42)
          47.38 (17.16)     1:04.71 (17.33)
 23 Allyson Mitidieri      JR I U P             1:04.77             
             14.34        30.66 (16.32)
          47.45 (16.79)     1:04.77 (17.32)
 24 Alexandra Hipolito     JR Tampa             1:04.90             
             13.67        30.13 (16.46)
          47.04 (16.91)     1:04.90 (17.86)
 25 Crystal Bennet         FR N M U             1:05.02             
             13.59        30.03 (16.44)
          47.23 (17.20)     1:05.02 (17.79)
 26 Ekaterina Alyabyeva    SR Drury             1:05.06             
             14.03        30.54 (16.51)
          47.81 (17.27)     1:05.06 (17.25)
 27 Naomi Woodcock         SR Saint Rose        1:05.14             
             13.87        30.44 (16.57)
          47.21 (16.77)     1:05.14 (17.93)
 28 Jennifer Russell       SR Converse          1:05.30             
             14.07        30.72 (16.65)
          47.70 (16.98)     1:05.30 (17.60)
 29 Sarah Kenis            JR Lewis             1:05.74             
             14.96        30.67 (15.71)
          47.84 (17.17)     1:05.74 (17.90)
 30 Celeste Morgen         SO Incarnate Word    1:06.23             
             14.00        30.64 (16.64)
          48.01 (17.37)     1:06.23 (18.22)
 31 Alexis Grier           FR West Chester      1:06.40             
             14.32        31.27 (16.95)
          48.52 (17.25)     1:06.40 (17.88)
 32 Jaclyn Amog            SO UC San Diego      1:07.89             
             14.35        31.48 (17.13)
          49.12 (17.64)     1:07.89 (18.77)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 25                 
 
  1. Drury                           282.5   2. Wayne State                       227
  3. U C S D                         194.5   4. Wingate                         175.5
  5. L I U Post                        144   6. Florida Southern                  136
  7. Incarnate Word                    131   8. Simon Fraser                      121
  9. Ashland                           114  10. West Chester                      109
 11. Grand Canyon                      106  12. Queens (N C)                       83
 13. St. Cloud State                    81  14. Nova S''Eastern                     79
 15. Grand Valley                     71.5  16. Tampa                              65
 17. Clarion                            59  18. Alaska Fairbanks                   49
 19. Southern Conn                      36  20. C S U East Bay                     31
 21. N M U                              30  22. Fairmont                           28
 23. Indy                               25  24. Bentley                            16
 25. Saint Rose                         14  26. Findlay                            13
 27. Ship                               11  27. Lock Haven                         11
 29. Lynn                               10  30. Limestone                         6.5
 31. Rollins                             4  32. Henderson St.                       3
 32. I U P                               3  34. C M U                             2.5    
    
 Crossplex - Site License 
                   2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 26  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 52.43  3/13/2009 Aleksander Hetland, Tampa
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Eetu Karvonen          SR Grand Canyon        53.01      52.65   20  
    r:+0.78  11.13        24.64 (13.51)
          38.36 (13.72)       52.65 (14.29)
  2 Rory Julyan            SR Wingate             53.74      52.98   17  
    r:+0.66  11.12        24.66 (13.54)
          38.49 (13.83)       52.98 (14.49)
  3 Miguel Ferreira        SR Florida Southern    53.47      53.21   16  
         r:+0.70              24.73 ( )
          53.21 (28.48)                    
  4 Piotr Jachowicz        SO Wayne State         53.81      53.46   15  
         r:+0.80              24.92 ( )
          38.84 (13.92)       53.46 (14.62)
  5 Ruben Gimenez          JR Bridgeport          54.27      53.94   14  
    r:+0.67  11.32        25.18 (13.86)
          39.28 (14.10)       53.94 (14.66)
  6 Thiago Parravicini     SR Incarnate Word      54.15      54.05   13  
    r:+0.73  11.61        25.59 (13.98)
          39.75 (14.16)       54.05 (14.30)
  7 Rostyslav Fedyna       SO Incarnate Word      54.04      54.24   12  
    r:+0.87  11.39        24.93 (13.54)
          39.36 (14.43)       54.24 (14.88)
  8 Niclas Eriksson        SO Queens (N C)        54.22      54.28   11  
    r:+0.75  11.71        25.23 (13.52)
          39.47 (14.24)       54.28 (14.81)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Nicholas Korth         JR UC San Diego        54.28      53.08    9  
    r:+0.74  11.17        24.59 (13.42)
          38.79 (14.20)       53.08 (14.29)
 10 Spencer Waganaar       SR Wingate             55.01      54.98    7  
    r:+0.73  11.64        25.52 (13.88)
          39.92 (14.40)       54.98 (15.06)
 11 Vyacheslav Fattakhov   SR Bridgeport          55.41      55.23    6  
    r:+0.82  11.89        25.82 (13.93)
          40.32 (14.50)       55.23 (14.91)
 12 Cheyne Fisher          SR Ashland             55.41      55.36    5  
    r:+0.69  11.91        26.02 (14.11)
          40.41 (14.39)       55.36 (14.95)
 13 Banjo Borja            SO Drury               55.59      55.56    4  
    r:+0.72  11.96        26.31 (14.35)
          40.93 (14.62)       55.56 (14.63)
 14 Milan Medo             SO Grand Valley        55.34      55.59    3  
         r:+0.74              25.88 ( )
          40.36 (14.48)       55.59 (15.23)
 15 Aaron Marken           JR Grand Valley        54.98      55.63    2  
         r:+0.81              25.60 ( )
          55.63 (30.03)                    
 16 Brian Morrison         JR Grand Canyon        55.83      55.78    1  
    r:+0.69  11.88        25.90 (14.02)
          40.64 (14.74)       55.78 (15.14)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Kevin Doran            SR Tampa               55.86             
             11.79        25.74 (13.95)
          40.52 (14.78)       55.86 (15.34)
 18 Zachary Edwards        JR Florida Southern    55.87             
             12.20        26.33 (14.13)
          40.94 (14.61)       55.87 (14.93)
 19 Thomas Wahlers         SO Grand Canyon        56.28             
             12.10        26.48 (14.38)
          41.14 (14.66)       56.28 (15.14)
 20 Erik Aakesson          JR Grand Valley        56.37             
             11.93        26.12 (14.19)
          41.25 (15.13)       56.37 (15.12)
 21 Bogdan Grebenyuk       SO West Chester        56.38             
             11.89        26.41 (14.52)
          41.16 (14.75)       56.38 (15.22)
 22 Damjan Petrovski       FR Wingate             56.49             
             12.26        26.54 (14.28)
          41.30 (14.76)       56.49 (15.19)
 23 Raymond Cswerko        SO Southern Conn       56.77             
             12.19        26.33 (14.14)
          41.37 (15.04)       56.77 (15.40)
 24 Christopher Prewit     JR Incarnate Word      57.17             
             12.42        26.94 (14.52)
          41.86 (14.92)       57.17 (15.31)
 -- Aljaz Kerc             SO Missouri S & T       DFS              
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                  
 
  1. Drury                             324   2. Florida Southern                  229
  3. Incarnate Word                    225   4. Grand Canyon                      213
  5. Wayne State                       159   6. Bridgeport                        156
  7. Wingate                           153   8. U C S D                           152
  9. Queens (N C)                      147  10. Grand Valley                       99
 11. Nova S''Eastern                     98  12. Saint Leo                          71
 13. Tampa                              70  14. Ouachita                           61
 15. St. Cloud State                    57  16. Missouri S & T                     53
 17. Clarion                            41  18. West Chester                       37
 19. Delta State                        27  20. Mars Hill                          20
 21. C M U                              17  22. Catawba                            14
 22. Ashland                            14  24. Henderson St.                      12
 25. Southern Conn                      11  26. Lewis                               6
 27. Indy                                5  28. Truman St.                          1    
    
 Crossplex - Site License 
                   2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 26  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 52.43  3/13/2009 Aleksander Hetland, Tampa
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Eetu Karvonen          SR Grand Canyon        53.01      52.65   20  
    r:+0.78  11.13        24.64 (13.51)
          38.36 (13.72)       52.65 (14.29)
  2 Rory Julyan            SR Wingate             53.74      52.98   17  
    r:+0.66  11.12        24.66 (13.54)
          38.49 (13.83)       52.98 (14.49)
  3 Miguel Ferreira        SR Florida Southern    53.47      53.21   16  
         r:+0.70              24.73 ( )
          53.21 (28.48)                    
  4 Piotr Jachowicz        SO Wayne State         53.81      53.46   15  
         r:+0.80              24.92 ( )
          38.84 (13.92)       53.46 (14.62)
  5 Ruben Gimenez          JR Bridgeport          54.27      53.94   14  
    r:+0.67  11.32        25.18 (13.86)
          39.28 (14.10)       53.94 (14.66)
  6 Thiago Parravicini     SR Incarnate Word      54.15      54.05   13  
    r:+0.73  11.61        25.59 (13.98)
          39.75 (14.16)       54.05 (14.30)
  7 Rostyslav Fedyna       SO Incarnate Word      54.04      54.24   12  
    r:+0.87  11.39        24.93 (13.54)
          39.36 (14.43)       54.24 (14.88)
  8 Niclas Eriksson        SO Queens (N C)        54.22      54.28   11  
    r:+0.75  11.71        25.23 (13.52)
          39.47 (14.24)       54.28 (14.81)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Nicholas Korth         JR UC San Diego        54.28      53.08    9  
    r:+0.74  11.17        24.59 (13.42)
          38.79 (14.20)       53.08 (14.29)
 10 Spencer Waganaar       SR Wingate             55.01      54.98    7  
    r:+0.73  11.64        25.52 (13.88)
          39.92 (14.40)       54.98 (15.06)
 11 Vyacheslav Fattakhov   SR Bridgeport          55.41      55.23    6  
    r:+0.82  11.89        25.82 (13.93)
          40.32 (14.50)       55.23 (14.91)
 12 Cheyne Fisher          SR Ashland             55.41      55.36    5  
    r:+0.69  11.91        26.02 (14.11)
          40.41 (14.39)       55.36 (14.95)
 13 Banjo Borja            SO Drury               55.59      55.56    4  
    r:+0.72  11.96        26.31 (14.35)
          40.93 (14.62)       55.56 (14.63)
 14 Milan Medo             SO Grand Valley        55.34      55.59    3  
         r:+0.74              25.88 ( )
          40.36 (14.48)       55.59 (15.23)
 15 Aaron Marken           JR Grand Valley        54.98      55.63    2  
         r:+0.81              25.60 ( )
          55.63 (30.03)                    
 16 Brian Morrison         JR Grand Canyon        55.83      55.78    1  
    r:+0.69  11.88        25.90 (14.02)
          40.64 (14.74)       55.78 (15.14)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Kevin Doran            SR Tampa               55.86             
             11.79        25.74 (13.95)
          40.52 (14.78)       55.86 (15.34)
 18 Zachary Edwards        JR Florida Southern    55.87             
             12.20        26.33 (14.13)
          40.94 (14.61)       55.87 (14.93)
 19 Thomas Wahlers         SO Grand Canyon        56.28             
             12.10        26.48 (14.38)
          41.14 (14.66)       56.28 (15.14)
 20 Erik Aakesson          JR Grand Valley        56.37             
             11.93        26.12 (14.19)
          41.25 (15.13)       56.37 (15.12)
 21 Bogdan Grebenyuk       SO West Chester        56.38             
             11.89        26.41 (14.52)
          41.16 (14.75)       56.38 (15.22)
 22 Damjan Petrovski       FR Wingate             56.49             
             12.26        26.54 (14.28)
          41.30 (14.76)       56.49 (15.19)
 23 Raymond Cswerko        SO Southern Conn       56.77             
             12.19        26.33 (14.14)
          41.37 (15.04)       56.77 (15.40)
 24 Christopher Prewit     JR Incarnate Word      57.17             
             12.42        26.94 (14.52)
          41.86 (14.92)       57.17 (15.31)
 -- Aljaz Kerc             SO Missouri S & T       DFS              
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                  
 
  1. Drury                             324   2. Florida Southern                  229
  3. Incarnate Word                    225   4. Grand Canyon                      213
  5. Wayne State                       159   6. Bridgeport                        156
  7. Wingate                           153   8. U C S D                           152
  9. Queens (N C)                      147  10. Grand Valley                       99
 11. Nova S''Eastern                     98  12. Saint Leo                          71
 13. Tampa                              70  14. Ouachita                           61
 15. St. Cloud State                    57  16. Missouri S & T                     53
 17. Clarion                            41  18. West Chester                       37
 19. Delta State                        27  20. Mars Hill                          20
 21. C M U                              17  22. Catawba                            14
 22. Ashland                            14  24. Henderson St.                      12
 25. Southern Conn                      11  26. Lewis                               6
 27. Indy                                5  28. Truman St.                          1    
    
 Crossplex - Site License 
                   2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 27  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 1:58.84  3/16/2012 Jaclyn Hynson, Indiana Univ Pa
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Joyce Kwok             FR L I U Post        2:01.66    2:00.28   20  
    r:+0.76  26.35        57.31 (30.96)
        1:29.12 (31.81)     2:00.28 (31.16)
  2 Amanda Thomas          SR Southern Conn     2:01.88    2:00.74   17  
    r:+0.73  27.35        58.41 (31.06)
        1:29.59 (31.18)     2:00.74 (31.15)
  3 Naomi Thomas           FR UC San Diego      2:02.01    2:01.31   16  
    r:+0.81  27.61        58.72 (31.11)
        1:29.72 (31.00)     2:01.31 (31.59)
  4 Kristina Novichenko    SO Wayne State       2:00.60    2:01.64   15  
    r:+0.77  27.30        58.42 (31.12)
        1:29.31 (30.89)     2:01.64 (32.33)
  5 Audrey Kula            FR Rollins           2:03.65    2:02.30   14  
    r:+0.72  26.93        57.54 (30.61)
        1:29.50 (31.96)     2:02.30 (32.80)
  6 Darielle Watkins       SO UC San Diego      2:03.59    2:02.52   13  
    r:+0.80  27.71        58.78 (31.07)
        1:30.77 (31.99)     2:02.52 (31.75)
  7 Caitlyn Madsen         JR Grand Valley      2:03.55    2:04.57   12  
    r:+0.87  26.76        58.26 (31.50)
        1:30.68 (32.42)     2:04.57 (33.89)
  8 Lauren Chapple         SO Nova S''Eastern    2:03.23    2:05.23   11  
    r:+0.86  27.57        58.42 (30.85)
        1:30.92 (32.50)     2:05.23 (34.31)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Deanna Sorenson        SR Drury             2:03.75    2:02.30    9  
    r:+0.74  27.56        58.26 (30.70)
        1:29.92 (31.66)     2:02.30 (32.38)
 10 Carmen Nam             SO Simon Fraser      2:03.90    2:02.62    7  
    r:+0.90  28.18        59.43 (31.25)
        1:31.05 (31.62)     2:02.62 (31.57)
 11 Kaitlyn Whalen         SO Incarnate Word    2:04.22    2:02.99    6  
    r:+0.74  27.61        58.79 (31.18)
        1:30.91 (32.12)     2:02.99 (32.08)
 12 Rebecca Coan           FR Grand Canyon      2:05.93    2:03.83    5  
    r:+0.68  27.49        58.81 (31.32)
        1:31.05 (32.24)     2:03.83 (32.78)
 13 Gretchen Stein         FR Drury             2:05.65    2:04.05    4  
    r:+0.74  27.66        58.24 (30.58)
        1:30.69 (32.45)     2:04.05 (33.36)
 14 Catherine Parker       JR Tampa             2:04.09    2:04.43    3  
    r:+0.82  28.08        59.19 (31.11)
        1:31.44 (32.25)     2:04.43 (32.99)
 15 Elly Speer             SR Wingate           2:04.03    2:05.33    2  
    r:+0.83  28.12        59.59 (31.47)
        1:31.86 (32.27)     2:05.33 (33.47)
 16 Alexis Walley          FR West Chester      2:05.11    2:07.05    1  
    r:+0.77  28.27      1:00.45 (32.18)
        1:32.83 (32.38)     2:07.05 (34.22)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Hilary Ottaviano       SO Drury             2:06.40             
             27.69        58.71 (31.02)
        1:31.45 (32.74)     2:06.40 (34.95)
 18 Diana Volk             JR Grand Canyon      2:06.73             
             27.88        59.09 (31.21)
        1:31.79 (32.70)     2:06.73 (34.94)
 19 Margot Adams           SO Alaska Fairbanks  2:06.75             
             27.60        59.10 (31.50)
        1:32.07 (32.97)     2:06.75 (34.68)
 20 Amelia Buckley         JR West Chester      2:06.77             
             28.55        59.90 (31.35)
        1:32.93 (33.03)     2:06.77 (33.84)
 21 Bethany Dong           JR UC San Diego      2:07.89             
             27.85        59.31 (31.46)
        1:32.25 (32.94)     2:07.89 (35.64)
 22 Samantha Asencio       SO Indy              2:08.97             
             27.81      1:00.19 (32.38)
        1:33.98 (33.79)     2:08.97 (34.99)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                 
 
  1. Drury                           295.5   2. Wayne State                       242
  3. U C S D                         223.5   4. Wingate                         177.5
  5. L I U Post                        164   6. Incarnate Word                    137
  7. Florida Southern                  136   8. Simon Fraser                      128
  9. Ashland                           114  10. Grand Canyon                      111
 11. West Chester                      110  12. Nova S''Eastern                     90
 13. Grand Valley                     83.5  14. Queens (N C)                       83
 15. St. Cloud State                    81  16. Tampa                              68
 17. Clarion                            59  18. Southern Conn                      53
 19. Alaska Fairbanks                   49  20. C S U East Bay                     31
 21. N M U                              30  22. Fairmont                           28
 23. Indy                               25  24. Rollins                            18
 25. Bentley                            16  26. Saint Rose                         14
 27. Findlay                            13  28. Lock Haven                         11
 28. Ship                               11  30. Lynn                               10
 31. Limestone                         6.5  32. Henderson St.                       3
 32. I U P                               3  34. C M U                             2.5    
    
 Crossplex - Site License 
                   2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 28  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 1:42.99  3/11/2011 Jun Han Kim, Drury
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Dane Stassi            SO UC San Diego      1:46.83    1:45.12   20  
    r:+0.73  23.72        50.70 (26.98)
        1:17.50 (26.80)     1:45.12 (27.62)
  2 Evandro Silva          SO Incarnate Word    1:48.93    1:47.16   17  
    r:+0.72  23.93        50.75 (26.82)
        1:18.44 (27.69)     1:47.16 (28.72)
  3 Ivan Nechunaev         JR Grand Canyon      1:49.04    1:47.35   16  
    r:+0.72  23.95        50.86 (26.91)
        1:18.82 (27.96)     1:47.35 (28.53)
  4 Marko Blazevski        JR Wingate           1:48.55    1:47.47   15  
    r:+0.70  24.13        51.23 (27.10)
        1:18.90 (27.67)     1:47.47 (28.57)
  5 Norbert Kovacs         SR Tampa             1:48.78    1:48.29   14  
    r:+0.68  24.06        51.22 (27.16)
        1:19.20 (27.98)     1:48.29 (29.09)
  6 Daniel Chan            SR Indy              1:48.22    1:48.38   13  
    r:+0.74  23.97        51.63 (27.66)
        1:19.55 (27.92)     1:48.38 (28.83)
  7 Stanislav Kuzmin       SO Drury             1:48.04    1:48.91   12  
    r:+0.82  23.56        50.31 (26.75)
        1:18.61 (28.30)     1:48.91 (30.30)
  8 Calvin Reder           JR Wayne State       1:48.92    1:49.58   11  
    r:+0.71  24.65        52.38 (27.73)
        1:20.76 (28.38)     1:49.58 (28.82)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Adam Rice              SR UC San Diego      1:49.07    1:48.79    9  
    r:+0.74  24.08        51.82 (27.74)
        1:19.87 (28.05)     1:48.79 (28.92)
 10 Raul Garrastazu        FR Florida Southern  1:49.98    1:49.22    7  
    r:+0.76  24.45        52.57 (28.12)
        1:20.82 (28.25)     1:49.22 (28.40)
 11 Kacper Pelczynski      SO Drury             1:49.19    1:50.12    6  
    r:+0.78  24.47        52.33 (27.86)
        1:21.39 (29.06)     1:50.12 (28.73)
 12 Sven Kardol            SO Grand Valley      1:50.67    1:50.26    5  
    r:+0.78  24.84        53.00 (28.16)
        1:21.45 (28.45)     1:50.26 (28.81)
 13 David Janzen           SR Florida Southern  1:49.07    1:50.87    4  
    r:+0.76  24.47        52.40 (27.93)
        1:21.15 (28.75)     1:50.87 (29.72)
 14 Brandon Porter         FR Grand Canyon      1:50.74    1:50.92    3  
    r:+0.73  24.13        52.15 (28.02)
        1:21.63 (29.48)     1:50.92 (29.29)
 15 Adam Yen               SR UC San Diego      1:49.99    1:50.98    2  
    r:+0.73  24.43        52.53 (28.10)
        1:21.66 (29.13)     1:50.98 (29.32)
 16 Zane Hranac            SO Tampa             1:49.17    1:51.95    1  
    r:+0.74  25.06        53.49 (28.43)
        1:22.34 (28.85)     1:51.95 (29.61)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Alex Menke             SO Queens (N C)      1:51.47             
             24.61        52.76 (28.15)
        1:21.63 (28.87)     1:51.47 (29.84)
 18 Andrew Schranck        SR Missouri S & T    1:52.05             
             24.09        51.76 (27.67)
        1:21.06 (29.30)     1:52.05 (30.99)
 19 Cory McVey             SR Drury             1:53.24             
             24.94        53.51 (28.57)
        1:23.17 (29.66)     1:53.24 (30.07)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                  
 
  1. Drury                             342   2. Incarnate Word                    242
  3. Florida Southern                  240   4. Grand Canyon                      232
  5. U C S D                           183   6. Wayne State                       170
  7. Wingate                           168   8. Bridgeport                        156
  9. Queens (N C)                      147  10. Grand Valley                      104
 11. Nova S''Eastern                     98  12. Tampa                              85
 13. Saint Leo                          71  14. Ouachita                           61
 15. St. Cloud State                    57  16. Missouri S & T                     53
 17. Clarion                            41  18. West Chester                       37
 19. Delta State                        27  20. Mars Hill                          20
 21. Indy                               18  22. C M U                              17
 23. Ashland                            14  23. Catawba                            14
 25. Henderson St.                      12  26. Southern Conn                      11
 27. Lewis                               6  28. Truman St.                          1    
    
 Crossplex - Site License 
                   2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 29  Men 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 618.70  3/10/1994 Dario DiFazio, Oakland Univ
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Dylan Szegedi          SO Wayne State        487.30     529.65   20  
  2 Luke Weber             SR St. Cloud State    510.85     526.70   17  
  3 Justin Duncan          SR Clarion            496.05     514.80   16  
  4 Brock Martin           JR Mesa               479.05     506.85   15  
  5 Christopher White      SR St. Cloud State    500.55     505.35   14  
  6 Tyler Magalis          SO St. Cloud State    489.70     498.25   13  
  7 Darrin Driesenga       JR Wayne State        473.30     481.00   12  
  8 Dwight Baker           SR Drury              470.25     449.80   11  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Heath Calhoun          JR Clarion            465.40               9  
 10 Tyler Runsten          SR UC San Diego       455.30               7  
 11 Jeffrey Grant          SR Wayne State        451.65               6  
 12 Jesse Allard           JR Drury              444.90               5  
 13 Aaron Rooney           SO St. Cloud State    436.55               4  
 14 Tyler Offutt           SO Indy               420.30               3  
 15 Kevin White            SO Wayne State        416.90               2  
 16 Nicholas Larmon        SO Clarion            414.80               1  
 17 Joshua Byrne           FR LeMoyne            406.00             
 18 Luke Calkins           JR UC San Diego       386.05             
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 29                  
 
  1. Drury                             358   2. Incarnate Word                    242
  3. Florida Southern                  240   4. Grand Canyon                      232
  5. Wayne State                       210   6. U C S D                           190
  7. Wingate                           168   8. Bridgeport                        156
  9. Queens (N C)                      147  10. St. Cloud State                   105
 11. Grand Valley                      104  12. Nova S''Eastern                     98
 13. Tampa                              85  14. Saint Leo                          71
 15. Clarion                            67  16. Ouachita                           61
 17. Missouri S & T                     53  18. West Chester                       37
 19. C M U                              32  20. Delta State                        27
 21. Indy                               21  22. Mars Hill                          20
 23. Catawba                            14  23. Ashland                            14
 25. Henderson St.                      12  26. Southern Conn                      11
 27. Lewis                               6  28. Truman St.                          1    
    
 Crossplex - Site License 
                   2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 30  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  Division II: R 7:21.89  3/13/2009 Drury
                          Hua, Slattery, Tao, Li
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Tampa                               7:24.90    7:24.70   40  
     1) Kristine Kassl SR             2) r:0.46 Alexandria Greehill SR
     3) r:0.24 Alexandra Hipolito JR  4) r:-0.49 Heather Glenday JR   
    r:+0.78  25.61        53.67 (53.67)
      1:22.45 (1:22.45)   1:51.22 (1:51.22)
        2:16.79 (25.57)     2:45.18 (53.96)
      3:14.20 (1:22.98)   3:42.82 (1:51.60)
        4:08.34 (25.52)     4:36.76 (53.94)
      5:06.05 (1:23.23)   5:35.77 (1:52.95)
        6:00.60 (24.83)     6:27.89 (52.12)
      6:55.84 (1:20.07)   7:24.70 (1:48.93)
  2 Wayne State                         7:29.60    7:26.87   34  
     1) Ana Azambuja JR               2) r:0.32 Sarah Maraskine SR    
     3) r:0.22 Kaylee Dolinski SO     4) r:0.34 Kei Cze Prentis SO    
    r:+0.75  25.71        54.05 (54.05)
      1:22.76 (1:22.76)   1:50.81 (1:50.81)
        2:16.34 (25.53)     2:44.08 (53.27)
      3:12.89 (1:22.08)   3:42.08 (1:51.27)
        4:08.25 (26.17)     4:36.75 (54.67)
      5:05.69 (1:23.61)   5:34.23 (1:52.15)
        5:59.96 (25.73)     6:28.34 (54.11)
      6:57.99 (1:23.76)   7:26.87 (1:52.64)
  3 UC San Diego                        7:26.45    7:27.37   32  
     1) Sierra Robbins SO             2) r:0.17 Bethany Dong JR       
     3) r:0.41 Darielle Watkins SO    4) r:0.44 Anjali Shakya JR      
    r:+0.69  25.85        54.11 (54.11)
      1:23.62 (1:23.62)   1:53.68 (1:53.68)
        2:19.01 (25.33)     2:47.72 (54.04)
      3:16.75 (1:23.07)   3:45.48 (1:51.80)
        4:11.28 (25.80)     4:39.80 (54.32)
      5:09.15 (1:23.67)   5:38.35 (1:52.87)
        6:03.35 (25.00)     6:31.53 (53.18)
      7:00.10 (1:21.75)   7:27.37 (1:49.02)
  4 Queens (N C)                        7:28.53    7:28.95   30  
     1) Caroline Arakelian FR         2) r:0.48 Lillian Gordy SO      
     3) r:0.45 Meridith Boudreaux FR  4) r:0.25 Fallon Kelley SO      
    r:+0.79  25.10        52.79 (52.79)
      1:21.18 (1:21.18)   1:50.55 (1:50.55)
        2:15.80 (25.25)     2:43.47 (52.92)
      3:11.86 (1:21.31)   3:40.16 (1:49.61)
        4:06.02 (25.86)     4:34.83 (54.67)
      5:04.78 (1:24.62)   5:34.15 (1:53.99)
        6:00.17 (26.02)     6:28.72 (54.57)
      6:58.21 (1:24.06)   7:28.95 (1:54.80)
  5 Nova S''Eastern                      7:26.05    7:30.13   28  
     1) Erin Black SR                 2) r:0.59 Kristen Zielinski FR  
     3) r:0.41 Ashley Bransford JR    4) r:0.61 Lauren Chapple SO     
    r:+0.79  26.12        54.73 (54.73)
      1:23.79 (1:23.79)   1:52.45 (1:52.45)
        2:17.95 (25.50)     2:46.00 (53.55)
      3:15.16 (1:22.71)   3:44.41 (1:51.96)
        4:10.46 (26.05)     4:39.02 (54.61)
      5:08.36 (1:23.95)   5:37.46 (1:53.05)
        6:03.45 (25.99)     6:31.70 (54.24)
      7:00.87 (1:23.41)   7:30.13 (1:52.67)
  6 West Chester                        7:33.02    7:32.20   26  
     1) Alexis Walley FR              2) r:0.57 Codyanne Murtaugh SO  
     3) r:0.34 Lauren Carastro SO     4) r:0.09 Mia Barone JR         
    r:+0.79  26.63        54.88 (54.88)
      1:23.73 (1:23.73)   1:53.04 (1:53.04)
        2:18.97 (25.93)     2:47.24 (54.20)
      3:16.41 (1:23.37)   3:45.64 (1:52.60)
        4:12.49 (26.85)     4:41.35 (55.71)
      5:10.92 (1:25.28)   5:40.17 (1:54.53)
        6:06.30 (26.13)     6:35.23 (55.06)
      7:03.59 (1:23.42)   7:32.20 (1:52.03)
  7 Florida Southern                    7:26.54    7:32.37   24  
     1) Allison Crenshaw FR           2) r:0.40 Lauren Reynolds FR    
     3) r:0.50 Heather Burns FR       4) r:0.35 Stephanie Doran SR    
    r:+0.89  26.33        54.22 (54.22)
      1:22.96 (1:22.96)   1:51.75 (1:51.75)
        2:17.57 (25.82)     2:46.38 (54.63)
      3:16.35 (1:24.60)   3:46.01 (1:54.26)
        4:12.63 (26.62)     4:41.17 (55.16)
      5:10.03 (1:24.02)   5:39.19 (1:53.18)
        6:04.62 (25.43)     6:32.74 (53.55)
      7:01.97 (1:22.78)   7:32.37 (1:53.18)
  8 Wingate                             7:33.22    7:33.50   22  
     1) Kathryn Pheil JR              2) r:0.34 Valerie Dembny JR     
     3) r:0.39 Charlotte Cornet JR    4) r:0.66 Elly Speer SR         
    r:+0.77  26.36        54.55 (54.55)
      1:22.80 (1:22.80)   1:51.33 (1:51.33)
        2:17.01 (25.68)     2:46.34 (55.01)
      3:15.92 (1:24.59)   3:44.88 (1:53.55)
        4:10.62 (25.74)     4:39.77 (54.89)
      5:09.59 (1:24.71)   5:39.38 (1:54.50)
        6:06.19 (26.81)     6:34.95 (55.57)
      7:04.44 (1:25.06)   7:33.50 (1:54.12)
  9 Grand Canyon                             NT    7:36.14   18  
     1) Catherine Polito JR           2) r:0.56 Jaclyn Branning SR    
     3) r:0.43 Rebecca Coan FR        4) r:0.36 Samantha Magnani JR   
    r:+0.75  26.26        55.96 (55.96)
      1:26.23 (1:26.23)   1:56.10 (1:56.10)
        2:22.56 (26.46)     2:50.59 (54.49)
      3:19.48 (1:23.38)   3:49.00 (1:52.90)
        4:15.31 (26.31)     4:44.48 (55.48)
      5:15.10 (1:26.10)   5:44.03 (1:55.03)
        6:10.26 (26.23)     6:38.68 (54.65)
      7:07.44 (1:23.41)   7:36.14 (1:52.11)
 10 Incarnate Word                      7:31.01    7:37.52   14  
     1) Molly Freeman JR              2) r:0.23 Mikayla Felchak FR    
     3) r:0.23 Julia Cardenas SR      4) r:0.12 Lauren Bennett FR     
    r:+0.78  26.54        55.52 (55.52)
      1:25.19 (1:25.19)   1:54.73 (1:54.73)
        2:20.79 (26.06)     2:50.09 (55.36)
      3:20.50 (1:25.77)   3:50.52 (1:55.79)
        4:16.40 (25.88)     4:45.03 (54.51)
      5:14.55 (1:24.03)   5:44.84 (1:54.32)
        6:10.49 (25.65)     6:39.02 (54.18)
      7:08.23 (1:23.39)   7:37.52 (1:52.68)
 11 Grand Valley                             NT    7:37.54   12  
     1) Caitlyn Madsen JR             2) r:0.28 Olivia Schultz SO     
     3) r:0.11 Sarah Roeser SO        4) r:0.32 Danielle Vallier JR   
    r:+6.57  26.49        55.53 (55.53)
      1:25.08 (1:25.08)   1:54.76 (1:54.76)
        2:20.15 (25.39)     2:48.78 (54.02)
      3:18.52 (1:23.76)   3:48.35 (1:53.59)
        4:14.50 (26.15)     4:43.74 (55.39)
      5:13.91 (1:25.56)   5:43.35 (1:55.00)
        6:09.34 (25.99)     6:38.31 (54.96)
      7:08.22 (1:24.87)   7:37.54 (1:54.19)
 12 C S U East Bay                           NT    7:43.29   10  
     1) Caitlin Denise JR             2) r:0.14 Jenel Lopez SR        
     3) r:0.32 Erica Crain SR         4) r:0.42 Brittany Rojo FR      
    r:+0.74  26.12        55.41 (55.41)
      1:25.63 (1:25.63)   1:56.78 (1:56.78)
        2:22.05 (25.27)     2:50.10 (53.32)
      3:19.20 (1:22.42)   3:48.75 (1:51.97)
        4:14.69 (25.94)     4:43.81 (55.06)
      5:14.76 (1:26.01)   5:46.38 (1:57.63)
        6:12.88 (26.50)     6:43.30 (56.92)
      7:13.36 (1:26.98)   7:43.29 (1:56.91)
 13 St. Cloud State                          NT    7:45.06    8  
     1) Kellyn Craig SO               2) r:0.46 Erin Hart FR          
     3) r:0.41 Stephanie Crandall SR  4) r:0.39 Kelsey Leeson FR      
    r:+0.87  27.81        57.25 (57.25)
      1:27.24 (1:27.24)   1:56.72 (1:56.72)
        2:23.01 (26.29)     2:52.30 (55.58)
      3:21.73 (1:25.01)   3:51.62 (1:54.90)
        4:18.56 (26.94)     4:47.44 (55.82)
      5:16.85 (1:25.23)   5:47.50 (1:55.88)
        6:13.65 (26.15)     6:43.77 (56.27)
      7:14.64 (1:27.14)   7:45.06 (1:57.56)
 14 Simon Fraser                             NT    7:49.44    6  
     1) Alexandria Schofield SO       2) r:0.31 Jordyn Konrad SR      
     3) r:0.48 Nicole Cossey SO       4) r:0.45 Carmen Nam SO         
    r:+0.79  27.28        56.27 (56.27)
      1:25.96 (1:25.96)   1:55.90 (1:55.90)
        2:23.14 (27.24)     2:52.71 (56.81)
      3:23.62 (1:27.72)   3:55.07 (1:59.17)
        4:21.60 (26.53)     4:51.35 (56.28)
      5:22.00 (1:26.93)   5:52.65 (1:57.58)
        6:19.00 (26.35)     6:49.08 (56.43)
      7:19.10 (1:26.45)   7:49.44 (1:56.79)
 -- Drury                               7:23.49         DQ  
     1) Tinsley Andrews JR            2) r:0.34 Leah Reed SO          
     3) r:0.18 Ekaterina Alyabyeva SR 4) r:0.38 Sarah Pullen FR       
    r:+0.71  26.37        54.41 (54.41)
      1:23.34 (1:23.34)   1:52.45 (1:52.45)
        2:17.67 (25.22)     2:45.77 (53.32)
      3:15.08 (1:22.63)   3:44.74 (1:52.29)
        4:11.49 (26.75)   5:20.32 (1:35.58)
      5:51.33 (2:06.59)   6:21.80 (2:37.06)
        6:47.38 (25.58)     7:15.70 (53.90)
      7:44.64 (1:22.84)        DQ (1:51.59)
 -- Indy                                7:29.29         DQ  
     1) Maura Donahue SR              2) r:0.27 Julia Madeira JR      
     3) r:-0.05 Shiran Abrahamson SR  4) r:0.13 Risa Ricard SO        
    r:+0.82  26.08        53.89 (53.89)
      1:21.73 (1:21.73)   1:49.89 (1:49.89)
        2:14.79 (24.90)     2:42.60 (52.71)
      3:11.41 (1:21.52)   3:40.66 (1:50.77)
        4:06.35 (25.69)     4:34.93 (54.27)
      5:04.61 (1:23.95)   5:34.70 (1:54.04)
        5:59.87 (25.17)     6:28.01 (53.31)
      6:56.89 (1:22.19)        DQ (1:52.14)
 -- L I U Post                               NT        DFS  
     1) Sandra Luiga SR               2) Seren Jones FR               
     3) Marthe Soerensen FR           4) Meghan Brazier FR            
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                     
 
  1. Drury                           295.5   2. Wayne State                       276
  3. U C S D                         255.5   4. Wingate                         199.5
  5. L I U Post                        164   6. Florida Southern                  160
  7. Incarnate Word                    151   8. West Chester                      136
  9. Simon Fraser                      134  10. Grand Canyon                      129
 11. Nova S''Eastern                    118  12. Ashland                           114
 13. Queens (N C)                      113  14. Tampa                             108
 15. Grand Valley                     95.5  16. St. Cloud State                    89
 17. Clarion                            59  18. Southern Conn                      53
 19. Alaska Fairbanks                   49  20. C S U East Bay                     41
 21. N M U                              30  22. Fairmont                           28
 23. Indy                               25  24. Rollins                            18
 25. Bentley                            16  26. Saint Rose                         14
 27. Findlay                            13  28. Lock Haven                         11
 28. Ship                               11  30. Lynn                               10
 31. Limestone                         6.5  32. I U P                               3
 32. Henderson St.                       3  34. C M U                             2.5    
    
 Crossplex - Site License 
                   2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 31  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  Division II: R 6:27.73  3/16/2012 Florida Southern
                          Halfacre, Rojas, Gutierrez, Swan
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Drury                               6:33.57    6:29.82   40  
     1) Artur Dilman SO               2) r:0.50 Igor Kowal JR         
     3) r:0.31 Olexandr Padalkin SO   4) r:0.25 Vladimir Sidorkin SR  
    r:+0.83  22.54        47.14 (47.14)
      1:12.80 (1:12.80)   1:39.53 (1:39.53)
        2:02.08 (22.55)     2:27.13 (47.60)
      2:53.04 (1:13.51)   3:18.31 (1:38.78)
        3:40.17 (21.86)     4:04.42 (46.11)
      4:29.57 (1:11.26)   4:54.70 (1:36.39)
        5:15.90 (21.20)     5:40.00 (45.30)
      6:04.66 (1:09.96)   6:29.82 (1:35.12)
  2 Florida Southern                    6:33.37    6:32.57   34  
     1) Jeffrey Halfacre SR           2) r:0.31 Allan Gutierrez SO    
     3) r:0.30 Raul Garrastazu FR     4) r:0.27 Luis Rojas SO         
    r:+0.71  22.36        46.97 (46.97)
      1:12.06 (1:12.06)   1:37.47 (1:37.47)
        2:00.02 (22.55)     2:24.58 (47.11)
      2:49.57 (1:12.10)   3:15.14 (1:37.67)
        3:37.76 (22.62)     4:02.91 (47.77)
      4:28.69 (1:13.55)   4:54.66 (1:39.52)
        5:16.61 (21.95)     5:40.92 (46.26)
      6:06.31 (1:11.65)   6:32.57 (1:37.91)
  3 Wingate                             6:37.14    6:35.24   32  
     1) Marko Blazevski JR            2) r:0.11 Dylon Johnson FR      
     3) r:-0.07 Ossian Arvidsson FR   4) r:0.38 Issam Zeraidi SO      
    r:+0.75  23.27        48.05 (48.05)
      1:13.07 (1:13.07)   1:37.88 (1:37.88)
        2:00.23 (22.35)     2:25.16 (47.28)
      2:50.82 (1:12.94)   3:16.35 (1:38.47)
        3:38.94 (22.59)     4:03.88 (47.53)
      4:29.73 (1:13.38)   4:56.15 (1:39.80)
        5:18.29 (22.14)     5:42.97 (46.82)
      6:08.64 (1:12.49)   6:35.24 (1:39.09)
  4 Incarnate Word                      6:34.16    6:37.77   30  
     1) Evandro Silva SO              2) r:0.33 Andrii Nikishenko JR  
     3) r:0.02 Conrado Chede SR       4) r:0.30 Mark Rubin SR         
    r:+0.68  22.73        47.14 (47.14)
      1:12.80 (1:12.80)   1:38.12 (1:38.12)
        2:00.29 (22.17)     2:25.21 (47.09)
      2:51.21 (1:13.09)   3:17.63 (1:39.51)
        3:40.23 (22.60)     4:05.58 (47.95)
      4:32.52 (1:14.89)   4:59.18 (1:41.55)
        5:20.94 (21.76)     5:45.78 (46.60)
      6:11.74 (1:12.56)   6:37.77 (1:38.59)
  5 Grand Canyon                        6:37.67    6:38.13   28  
     1) John Feely FR                 2) r:0.35 Tanner Brotherton FR  
     3) r:0.36 Ivan Nechunaev JR      4) r:0.28 Michael Branning JR   
    r:+0.73  23.70        48.79 (48.79)
      1:14.75 (1:14.75)   1:40.53 (1:40.53)
        2:02.66 (22.13)     2:27.63 (47.10)
      2:53.87 (1:13.34)   3:20.96 (1:40.43)
        3:43.27 (22.31)     4:08.52 (47.56)
      4:34.37 (1:13.41)   4:59.87 (1:38.91)
        5:21.78 (21.91)     5:46.87 (47.00)
      6:12.57 (1:12.70)   6:38.13 (1:38.26)
  6 Wayne State                         6:38.57    6:38.93   26  
     1) Kristian Larsen JR            2) r:0.41 Lucas Fernandeznova SO
     3) r:0.40 Joaquin Abascalegos SR 4) r:0.41 Kyle Taylor SO        
    r:+0.83  22.88        47.55 (47.55)
      1:12.69 (1:12.69)   1:38.05 (1:38.05)
        2:01.02 (22.97)     2:26.82 (48.77)
      2:53.43 (1:15.38)   3:19.83 (1:41.78)
        3:43.10 (23.27)     4:08.29 (48.46)
      4:33.87 (1:14.04)   5:00.26 (1:40.43)
        5:22.59 (22.33)     5:47.23 (46.97)
      6:12.86 (1:12.60)   6:38.93 (1:38.67)
  7 Nova S''Eastern                      6:37.02    6:39.55   24  
     1) Oskar Nordstrand SR           2) r:0.22 Michael Zislin SO     
     3) r:0.35 John Hayes JR          4) r:0.41 Florian Mehlan JR     
    r:+0.72  23.15        48.11 (48.11)
      1:13.42 (1:13.42)   1:39.21 (1:39.21)
        2:01.84 (22.63)     2:26.93 (47.72)
      2:52.82 (1:13.61)   3:18.56 (1:39.35)
        3:41.08 (22.52)     4:06.30 (47.74)
      4:32.76 (1:14.20)   5:00.47 (1:41.91)
        5:22.43 (21.96)     5:47.06 (46.59)
      6:13.27 (1:12.80)   6:39.55 (1:39.08)
  8 Missouri S & T                           NT    6:40.19   22  
     1) Aljaz Kerc SO                 2) r:0.28 Keith Sponsler FR     
     3) r:0.50 Matthew Zieger JR      4) r:0.32 Jacob Dole SR         
    r:+1.06  22.95        47.93 (47.93)
      1:13.58 (1:13.58)   1:40.27 (1:40.27)
        2:02.86 (22.59)     2:28.47 (48.20)
      2:54.31 (1:14.04)   3:19.13 (1:38.86)
        3:42.70 (23.57)     4:09.13 (50.00)
      4:35.21 (1:16.08)   5:00.32 (1:41.19)
        5:21.79 (21.47)     5:46.19 (45.87)
      6:12.51 (1:12.19)   6:40.19 (1:39.87)
  9 UC San Diego                        6:37.67    6:41.33   18  
     1) Alexander Merrill JR          2) r:0.45 Adam Rice SR          
     3) r:0.32 Michael Leung FR       4) r:0.20 Paul Li FR            
    r:+0.71  23.03        48.14 (48.14)
      1:13.75 (1:13.75)   1:39.17 (1:39.17)
        2:02.48 (23.31)     2:28.19 (49.02)
      2:54.56 (1:15.39)   3:20.81 (1:41.64)
        3:44.27 (23.46)     4:09.73 (48.92)
      4:35.72 (1:14.91)   5:01.56 (1:40.75)
        5:24.50 (22.94)     5:49.79 (48.23)
      6:15.44 (1:13.88)   6:41.33 (1:39.77)
 10 Queens (N C)                             NT    6:41.90   14  
     1) Benjamin Taylor FR            2) r:0.31 Alex Menke SO         
     3) r:0.38 Michael Trice FR       4) r:0.11 Hayden Kosater SO     
    r:+0.76  23.14        48.40 (48.40)
      1:14.55 (1:14.55)   1:40.81 (1:40.81)
        2:03.94 (23.13)     2:29.34 (48.53)
      2:55.75 (1:14.94)   3:22.33 (1:41.52)
        3:44.50 (22.17)     4:09.81 (47.48)
      4:36.61 (1:14.28)   5:03.80 (1:41.47)
        5:26.14 (22.34)     5:51.03 (47.23)
      6:16.10 (1:12.30)   6:41.90 (1:38.10)
 11 Henderson St.                            NT    6:42.38   12  
     1) Aaron Villemez SO             2) r:0.33 Robert Fisher SR      
     3) r:0.11 Adam Milecz SR         4) r:0.28 Nicholas James SR     
    r:+0.71  23.76        49.69 (49.69)
      1:16.34 (1:16.34)   1:43.31 (1:43.31)
        2:06.24 (22.93)     2:32.00 (48.69)
      2:57.75 (1:14.44)   3:23.09 (1:39.78)
        3:45.34 (22.25)     4:10.67 (47.58)
      4:36.90 (1:13.81)   5:02.91 (1:39.82)
        5:25.83 (22.92)     5:51.57 (48.66)
      6:17.37 (1:14.46)   6:42.38 (1:39.47)
 12 Saint Leo                           6:37.74    6:43.49   10  
     1) Matheus Assis FR              2) r:0.37 Milton Requejo JR     
     3) r:0.15 Pawel Trenda FR        4) r:0.25 Michael Cozzi SR      
    r:+0.67  23.27        48.61 (48.61)
      1:13.66 (1:13.66)   1:39.71 (1:39.71)
        2:02.50 (22.79)     2:28.35 (48.64)
      2:55.42 (1:15.71)   3:23.74 (1:44.03)
        3:46.15 (22.41)     4:12.07 (48.33)
      4:38.03 (1:14.29)   5:03.25 (1:39.51)
        5:25.97 (22.72)     5:51.17 (47.92)
      6:17.44 (1:14.19)   6:43.49 (1:40.24)
 13 Bridgeport                               NT    6:48.79    8  
     1) Vladislav Paskas SO           2) r:0.26 Vyacheslav Fattkhov SR
     3) r:0.37 Artur Pietrzak SR      4) r:0.36 Krzysztof Wilk FR     
    r:+0.83  22.99        48.20 (48.20)
      1:13.85 (1:13.85)   1:39.74 (1:39.74)
        2:02.73 (22.99)     2:28.15 (48.41)
      2:54.48 (1:14.74)   3:21.23 (1:41.49)
        3:45.67 (24.44)     4:12.69 (51.46)
      4:40.23 (1:19.00)   5:07.48 (1:46.25)
        5:29.40 (21.92)     5:54.86 (47.38)
      6:21.51 (1:14.03)   6:48.79 (1:41.31)
 14 Tampa                                    NT    6:53.80    6  
     1) Derek Krell SO                2) r:0.33 Karl Burdis JR        
     3) r:0.30 David Humphrey SR      4) r:0.56 Norbert Kovacs SR     
    r:+0.79  23.54        49.18 (49.18)
      1:15.51 (1:15.51)   1:42.72 (1:42.72)
        2:06.55 (23.83)     2:32.82 (50.10)
      3:00.66 (1:17.94)   3:27.49 (1:44.77)
        3:50.46 (22.97)     4:17.13 (49.64)
      4:45.34 (1:17.85)   5:12.44 (1:44.95)
        5:35.34 (22.90)     6:01.25 (48.81)
      6:27.55 (1:15.11)   6:53.80 (1:41.36)
 15 Grand Valley                             NT    6:55.94    4  
     1) Milan Medo SO                 2) r:0.31 Sven Kardol SO        
     3) r:0.24 Michael Griffith JR    4) r:0.24 Erik Aakesson JR      
    r:+0.75  23.37        48.66 (48.66)
      1:15.46 (1:15.46)   1:43.13 (1:43.13)
        2:07.38 (24.25)     2:33.59 (50.46)
      3:00.57 (1:17.44)   3:26.37 (1:43.24)
        3:49.15 (22.78)     4:15.93 (49.56)
      4:43.46 (1:17.09)   5:10.41 (1:44.04)
        5:33.82 (23.41)     6:00.72 (50.31)
      6:28.47 (1:18.06)   6:55.94 (1:45.53)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 31                      
 
  1. Drury                             398   2. Florida Southern                  274
  3. Incarnate Word                    272   4. Grand Canyon                      260
  5. Wayne State                       236   6. U C S D                           208
  7. Wingate                           200   8. Bridgeport                        164
  9. Queens (N C)                      161  10. Nova S''Eastern                    122
 11. Grand Valley                      108  12. St. Cloud State                   105
 13. Tampa                              91  14. Saint Leo                          81
 15. Missouri S & T                     75  16. Clarion                            67
 17. Ouachita                           61  18. West Chester                       37
 19. C M U                              32  20. Delta State                        27
 21. Henderson St.                      24  22. Indy                               21
 23. Mars Hill                          20  24. Catawba                            14
 24. Ashland                            14  26. Southern Conn                      11
 27. Lewis                               6  28. Truman St.                          1