ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
NAIA Championships: Day One
2/28/2013-2/28/2013
Oklahoma City, USA


 Oklahoma CCC - Site License                            2/28/2013 - 20:33PM
         2013 NAIA National Championships, Sanction #: OK-13-011-O         
 
 Event 5  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:41.40  2012      Fresno Pacific, Fresno Pacific
                          Coffman/Malthaner/Swanson/Brown
                 2:09.97  A NAIA Qual. Standard
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                               === Championship ===                               
 
  1 OBU  ''A''                      1:46.12    1:41.64 A       40  
     1) MacManus, Lisa E              2) Mullin, Kerryn P             
     3) Galarza, Laura C              4) Forbes-Milne, Emma J         
                 25.90        54.66 (28.76)
        1:18.94 (24.28)     1:41.64 (22.70)
  2 SCAD  ''A''                     1:47.98    1:45.90 A       34  
     1) Legg, Hannah FR               2) Partlow, Claire JR           
     3) Bobzien, Kelsey SR            4) Thompson, Haley FR           
                 26.56        56.47 (29.91)
        1:21.74 (25.27)     1:45.90 (24.16)
  3 Cumberlands  ''A''              1:48.15    1:46.19 A       32  
     1) Horn, Lizzy M JR              2) Botill, Kaleigh T JR         
     3) Parent, Charlotte L SO        4) Peplinski, Melissa J SO      
                 27.76        57.47 (29.71)
        1:22.71 (25.24)     1:46.19 (23.48)
  4 Olivet Nazarene  ''A''          1:48.18    1:47.56 A       30  
     1) Wilson, Mary                  2) Harris, Sydney               
     3) Weener, Kelsey                4) Wright, Melissa              
                 27.25        57.02 (29.77)
        1:23.52 (26.50)     1:47.56 (24.04)
  5 Biola  ''A''                    1:48.05    1:47.58 A       28  
     1) Shepard, Sarah FR             2) Nerud, Megan SO              
     3) Tixier, Christine SO          4) Kirschner, Angela FR         
                 27.73        58.42 (30.69)
        1:23.09 (24.67)     1:47.58 (24.49)
  6 Brenau  ''A''                   1:48.27    1:48.79 A       26  
     1) Billeaud, Michelle M SO       2) Jabbia, Mary Katherine FR    
     3) Barrington, Meredith R SO     4) Boudreaux, Hannah A SR       
                 27.66        58.32 (30.66)
        1:24.34 (26.02)     1:48.79 (24.45)
  7 Union  ''A''                    1:49.96    1:50.27 A       24  
     1) Thompson, Lexus C FR          2) McCormick, Kasey L JR        
     3) Kotliarova, Anna A JR         4) Eustrom, Tanya N SR          
                 27.49        57.44 (29.95)
        1:25.31 (27.87)     1:50.27 (24.96)
  8 Concordia  ''A''                1:52.52    1:51.45 A       22  
     1) O''Rourke, Caitlin SR          2) Fortier, Kylie SR            
     3) Alexander, Brigitte SR        4) Morris, Kayle SR             
                 28.34        59.52 (31.18)
        1:26.63 (27.11)     1:51.45 (24.82)
 
                               === Consolation ===                                
 
  9 Asbury  ''A''                   1:52.84    1:52.88 A       18  
     1) Ray, Ranay C SR               2) Landry, Rebecca C JR         
     3) Houlton, Claire FR            4) Duncan, Katherine A JR       
                 29.06      1:01.27 (32.21)
        1:28.34 (27.07)     1:52.88 (24.54)
 10 Idaho  ''A''                    1:56.93    1:54.08 A       14  
     1) Gomez, Logan FR               2) Warburton, Selena SO         
     3) Roberts, Kirby FR             4) Younggren, Chrissie SR       
                 29.24      1:00.10 (30.86)
        1:27.40 (27.30)     1:54.08 (26.68)
 11 Morningside  ''A''              1:55.34    1:55.24 A       12  
     1) Hecht, Hannah SO              2) Kugler, Cora SR              
     3) Carlson, Krystal SR           4) Magsamen, Emma FR            
                 30.04      1:01.37 (31.33)
        1:30.63 (29.26)     1:55.24 (24.61)
 12 LWC  ''A''                      1:56.49    1:55.27 A       10  
     1) Nikolaeva, Elena FR           2) Spaulding, Kate SO           
     3) Harrington, Susan FR          4) Davis, Stephanie SO          
                 28.14        59.15 (31.01)
        1:28.72 (29.57)     1:55.27 (26.55)
 13 Robert Morris  ''A''            1:55.51    1:55.72 A        8  
                 29.38      1:01.25 (31.87)
        1:29.75 (28.50)     1:55.72 (25.97)
 14 Milligan  ''A''                 1:57.73    1:57.11 A        6  
     1) Hubbard, Hannah SO            2) Walker, MariKate SO          
     3) Siddens, Mazie FR             4) Norton, Kim G FR             
                 29.84      1:03.90 (34.06)
        1:30.83 (26.93)     1:57.11 (26.28)
 15 Campbellsville  ''A''           1:56.67    1:57.65 A        4  
                 30.99      1:02.90 (31.91)
        1:31.72 (28.82)     1:57.65 (25.93)
 16 SOKA  ''A''                     2:00.41    1:59.44 A        2  
     1) Marasovich, Leia V JR         2) Rutter, Tessa R SO           
     3) Schaufler, Karoline K FR      4) Roodvoets, Audrey M SO       
                 30.82      1:04.22 (33.40)
        1:32.31 (28.09)     1:59.44 (27.13)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Bethel  ''A''                   2:08.81                   
     1) Hepple, Laura JR              2) DeBok, Bethany FR            
     3) Bryan, Jennifer SO            4) Rezac, Kayci JR              
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 5                      
 
  1. Oklahoma Baptist University       108   2. University of the Cumberlands      46
  3. Scad                               34   4. Olivet Nazarene University         30
  5. Biola University                   28   6. Brenau University                  26
  7. Union College                      24   8. Concordia University - Irvine      22
  9. Asbury University                  18  10. The College of Idaho               14
 11. Berea College                      13  12. Morningside College                12
 13. Lindsey Wilson College             10  14. Robert Morris University            8
 15. Milligan College                    6  16. Campbellsville University           4
 17. Soka University                     2                                               
 Oklahoma CCC - Site License                            2/28/2013 - 20:33PM
         2013 NAIA National Championships, Sanction #: OK-13-011-O         
 
 Event 6  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:28.76  2012      Fresno Pacific, Fresno Pacific
                          Kosov/Tanasovski/Bernard/Marie-Rose
                 1:50.71  A NAIA Qual. Standard
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                               === Championship ===                               
 
  1 OBU  ''A''                      1:30.29    1:27.66*A       40  
     1) Ramirez, Daniel Z             2) Penny, Greg R                
     3) Sullivan, Garland W           4) Lassley, Logan H             
                 21.95        46.70 (24.75)
        1:07.98 (21.28)     1:27.66 (19.68)
  2 SCAD  ''A''                     1:32.88    1:30.95 A       34  
     1) Searles, Ryan SO              2) Fleischmann, Marc FR         
     3) Shvartsman, Mark SO           4) Sloat, Sean FR               
                 23.54        49.06 (25.52)
        1:10.90 (21.84)     1:30.95 (20.05)
  3 Union  ''A''                    1:33.48    1:31.85 A       32  
     1) Glavinos Jr., Louis P SR      2) Rossi, Vinicius M JR         
     3) Strachan, Travis P SO         4) Snider, Jeffrey R SO         
                 23.67        48.52 (24.85)
        1:11.04 (22.52)     1:31.85 (20.81)
  4 Olivet Nazarene  ''A''          1:34.37    1:32.41 A       30  
     1) Anderson, Jacob FR            2) Price, Calvin                
     3) Pheasant, Simon               4) Foley, Kasey                 
                 23.87        49.56 (25.69)
        1:11.51 (21.95)     1:32.41 (20.90)
  5 Cumberlands  ''A''              1:32.97    1:32.79 A       28  
     1) Johnson, Zach P SO            2) Huntley, Sam R JR            
     3) Gramling, Jordan M FR         4) Moscoso, Ricardo FR          
                 23.44        48.61 (25.17)
        1:11.73 (23.12)     1:32.79 (21.06)
  6 Illinois Tech  ''A''            1:35.87    1:34.25 A       26  
     1) Rosenfeld, Matthew SR         2) Grunden, Eric SR             
     3) Bodzay, Michael JR            4) Ramminger, Max SR            
                 24.54        50.70 (26.16)
        1:13.83 (23.13)     1:34.25 (20.42)
  7 Concordia  ''A''                1:34.42    1:34.59 A       24  
     1) Hall, Richard SR              2) Kloppenburg, Josh SR         
     3) Spencer, Lucas JR             4) Donnelly, Kevin JR           
                 24.65        51.34 (26.69)
        1:14.30 (22.96)     1:34.59 (20.29)
  8 Biola  ''A''                    1:36.85    1:35.03 A       22  
     1) Hughes, Brandon FR            2) Sarna, Austin SO             
     3) Sirjord, Eric FR              4) Stutzman, Chris SR           
                 24.61        52.11 (27.50)
        1:14.96 (22.85)     1:35.03 (20.07)
 
                               === Consolation ===                                
 
  9 Asbury  ''A''                   1:37.02    1:35.90 A       18  
     1) Ehrenheim, Trevor L SR        2) Barnes, Cody C SO            
     3) Duncan, Graham G FR           4) Decker, Tyler A SR           
                 24.50        50.92 (26.42)
        1:14.58 (23.66)     1:35.90 (21.32)
 10 LWC  ''A''                      1:39.38    1:38.15 A       14  
     1) Hall, Corey JR                2) Hindman, Johnathan JR        
     3) Royal, Luke SO                4) Stevenson, Shelby FR         
                 25.75        51.55 (25.80)
        1:14.84 (23.29)     1:38.15 (23.31)
 11 Milligan  ''A''                 1:41.14    1:39.07 A       12  
     1) Moore, Alec JR                2) Alfano, Evan M SR            
     3) Motter, Adam FR               4) Wright, Zach W JR            
                 26.76        52.95 (26.19)
        1:16.31 (23.36)     1:39.07 (22.76)
 12 SOKA  ''A''                     1:41.41    1:40.15 A       10  
     1) Gaastra, Josh A FR            2) Velasquez, Niko N JR         
     3) Edelstein, Jake H SO          4) Bower, Scott J SO            
                 24.81        53.94 (29.13)
        1:18.26 (24.32)     1:40.15 (21.89)
 13 Morningside  ''A''              1:41.52    1:40.65 A        8  
     1) Svoboda, James SO             2) Andrlik, Michael SO          
     3) McCloskey, Taylor SO          4) Schombert, Travis SO         
                 26.58        55.08 (28.50)
        1:18.63 (23.55)     1:40.65 (22.02)
 14 WVU Tech  ''A''                 1:44.75    1:43.34 A        6  
     1) Polczynski, Kyle FR           2) Grauwde, Gabriel G           
     3) Cavanagh, Jack                4) Westrick, Adam FR            
                 27.05        54.83 (27.78)
        1:19.50 (24.67)     1:43.34 (23.84)
 15 Idaho  ''A''                    1:49.01    1:44.80 A        4  
     1) Hill, Lucas SR                2) Hill, Nolan FR               
     3) Maryon, Tyler FR              4) Baker, Brennen FR            
                 26.73        56.45 (29.72)
        1:20.59 (24.14)     1:44.80 (24.21)
 16 Berea  ''A''                    1:50.18    1:48.65 A        2  
                 26.48        57.48 (31.00)
        1:23.33 (25.85)     1:48.65 (25.32)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 6                       
 
  1. Oklahoma Baptist University       131   2. Illinois Tech                      66
  3. Concordia University - Irvine      57   4. Scad                               34
  5. Union College                      32   6. Olivet Nazarene University         30
  7. University of the Cumberlands      28   8. Biola University                   22
  9. Asbury University                  18  10. Berea College                      15
 11. Lindsey Wilson College             14  12. Milligan College                   12
 13. Soka University                    10  14. Morningside College                 8
 15. West Virginia University-Tech       6  16. The College of Idaho                4    
 Oklahoma CCC - Site License                            2/28/2013 - 20:33PM
         2013 NAIA National Championships, Sanction #: OK-13-011-O         
 
 Event 7  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 4:52.24  2011      Alex Peters, Concordia
                 5:26.89  A NAIA Qual. Standard
                 5:36.69  B NAIA Qual. Standard
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Championship ===                           
 
  1 Wilson, Nicole      OBU               5:01.03    4:59.02 A       20  
                 27.01        55.90 (28.89)
        1:25.59 (29.69)     1:55.61 (30.02)
        2:25.93 (30.32)     2:56.14 (30.21)
        3:26.53 (30.39)     3:57.25 (30.72)
        4:28.18 (30.93)     4:59.02 (30.84)
  2 McKinley, Emma   FR SCAD              5:03.61    5:02.93 A       17  
                 28.21        58.06 (29.85)
        1:28.10 (30.04)     1:58.61 (30.51)
        2:29.20 (30.59)     3:00.10 (30.90)
        3:30.70 (30.60)     4:01.59 (30.89)
        4:32.63 (31.04)     5:02.93 (30.30)
  3 Elam, Samantha      Olivet Nazarene   5:06.57    5:03.25 A       16  
                 27.18        57.22 (30.04)
        1:27.80 (30.58)     1:58.74 (30.94)
        2:29.82 (31.08)     3:00.68 (30.86)
        3:31.27 (30.59)     4:02.36 (31.09)
        4:32.97 (30.61)     5:03.25 (30.28)
  4 Lepesant, Carol  FR SCAD              5:07.95    5:04.77 A       15  
                 27.92        57.74 (29.82)
        1:28.27 (30.53)     1:59.23 (30.96)
        2:29.81 (30.58)     3:00.86 (31.05)
        3:32.16 (31.30)     4:03.56 (31.40)
        4:34.85 (31.29)     5:04.77 (29.92)
  5 Van Ryckeghem,   FR Cumberlands       5:05.60    5:06.75 A       14  
                 27.75        57.43 (29.68)
        1:28.02 (30.59)     1:59.17 (31.15)
        2:30.56 (31.39)     3:02.12 (31.56)
        3:34.07 (31.95)     4:05.70 (31.63)
        4:36.93 (31.23)     5:06.75 (29.82)
  6 Librizzi, Heath  SR SCAD              5:05.12    5:06.80 A       13  
                 27.42        57.14 (29.72)
        1:27.83 (30    
 Oklahoma CCC - Site License                            2/28/2013 - 20:33PM
         2013 NAIA National Championships, Sanction #: OK-13-011-O         
 
 Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 4:24.63  2012      Alex Graudins, SCAD
                 4:52.19  A NAIA Qual. Standard
                 5:00.99  B NAIA Qual. Standard
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Championship ===                           
 
  1 Fischer, Andrew     Olivet Nazarene   4:33.65    4:32.93 A       20  
                 24.43        51.35 (26.92)
        1:19.00 (27.65)     1:47.18 (28.18)
        2:15.58 (28.40)     2:43.94 (28.36)
        3:12.23 (28.29)     3:40.24 (28.01)
        4:06.99 (26.75)     4:32.93 (25.94)
  2 Sossa, Javier G     OBU               4:33.85    4:35.91 A       17  
                 24.22        51.11 (26.89)
        1:18.59 (27.48)     1:46.77 (28.18)
        2:14.95 (28.18)     2:43.07 (28.12)
        3:11.27 (28.20)     3:39.59 (28.32)
        4:07.74 (28.15)     4:35.91 (28.17)
  3 Nelson, Andrew      OBU               4:33.69    4:36.19 A       16  
                 24.49        51.49 (27.00)
        1:19.38 (27.89)     1:47.34 (27.96)
        2:15.69 (28.35)     2:44.10 (28.41)
        3:12.53 (28.43)     3:40.08 (27.55)
        4:08.39 (28.31)     4:36.19 (27.80)
  4 Sirjord, Eric    FR Biola             4:40.77    4:36.62 A       15  
                 25.31        52.86 (27.55)
        1:20.73 (27.87)     1:48.98 (28.25)
        2:17.29 (28.31)     2:45.47 (28.18)
        3:13.45 (27.98)     3:41.29 (27.84)
        4:09.11 (27.82)     4:36.62 (27.51)
  5 Pruzansky, Yoni  JR Illinois Tech     4:35.61    4:39.37 A       14  
                 24.45        52.09 (27.64)
        1:20.09 (28.00)     1:48.41 (28.32)
        2:16.90 (28.49)     2:45.49 (28.59)
        3:14.01 (28.52)     3:42.74 (28.73)
        4:11.31 (28.57)     4:39.37 (28.06)
  6 Perlaky, Laszlo  JR Concordia         4:39.12    4:40.66 A       13  
                 24.84        52.33 (27.49)
        1:20.09 (27.76)     
 Oklahoma CCC - Site License                            2/28/2013 - 20:33PM
         2013 NAIA National Championships, Sanction #: OK-13-011-O         
 
 Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 2:04.01  1993      Laurette Hakansson, Drury
                 2:17.39  A NAIA Qual. Standard
                 2:21.59  B NAIA Qual. Standard
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Championship ===                           
 
  1 Parent, Charlot  SO Cumberlands       2:08.40    2:05.30 A       20  
                 26.73        58.02 (31.29)
        1:35.36 (37.34)     2:05.30 (29.94)
  2 Boudreaux, Hann  SR Brenau            2:07.42    2:05.37 A       17  
                 27.11        58.19 (31.08)
        1:35.27 (37.08)     2:05.37 (30.10)
  3 Tixier, Christi  SO Biola             2:10.50    2:06.36 A       16  
                 26.40        59.34 (32.94)
        1:36.42 (37.08)     2:06.36 (29.94)
  4 Mullin, Kerryn      OBU               2:09.66    2:08.70 A       15  
                 27.14        58.71 (31.57)
        1:36.06 (37.35)     2:08.70 (32.64)
  5 Remersaro, Ines     OBU               2:09.75    2:09.17 A       14  
                 27.51        58.32 (30.81)
        1:38.86 (40.54)     2:09.17 (30.31)
  6 Horn, Lizzy M    JR Cumberlands       2:10.91    2:11.11 A       13  
                 28.70      1:01.25 (32.55)
        1:39.53 (38.28)     2:11.11 (31.58)
  7 Stroh, Norra     JR SCAD              2:12.02    2:11.23 A       12  
                 28.31      1:01.23 (32.92)
        1:40.01 (38.78)     2:11.23 (31.22)
  8 Harris, Sydney      Olivet Nazarene   2:10.96    2:13.34 A       11  
                 29.03      1:03.69 (34.66)
        1:41.11 (37.42)     2:13.34 (32.23)
 
                           === Consolation ===                           
 
  9 Jabbia, Mary Ka  FR Brenau            2:12.49    2:10.99 A        9  
                 27.83      1:02.13 (34.30)
        1:40.52 (38.39)     2:10.99 (30.47)
 10 Partlow, Heathe  FR SCAD              2:13.07    2:11.11 A        7  
                 27.78      1:03.65 (35.87)
        1:41.52 (37.87)     2:11.11 (29.59)
 11 Nerud, Megan     SO Biola             2:13.65    2:11.88 A        6  
                 28.29      1:02.43 (34.14)
        1:40.37 (37.94)     2:11.88 (31.51)
 12 Bletcher, Tara   SO Concordia         2:14.35    2:12.66 A        5  
                 28.73      1:02.48 (33.75)
        1:40.80 (38.32)     2:12.66 (31.86)
 13 Wright, Melissa     Olivet Nazarene   2:13.44    2:12.69 A        4  
                 28.60      1:02.69 (34.09)
        1:41.23 (38.54)     2:12.69 (31.46)
 14 Clayton, Anna M  FR Cumberlands       2:13.66    2:13.17 A        3  
                 27.03      1:00.92 (33.89)
        1:42.53 (41.61)     2:13.17 (30.64)
 15 Dewante, Aimee   SR Illinois Tech     2:14.03    2:13.90 A        2  
                 28.83      1:03.56 (34.73)
        1:42.54 (38.98)     2:13.90 (31.36)
 16 Thompson, Lexus  FR Union             2:16.26    2:15.70 A        1  
                 27.85      1:02.86 (35.01)
        1:44.27 (41.41)     2:15.70 (31.43)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Dundey, Caitlin  JR SCAD              2:17.69                   
 18 Gagnon, Caitlin  FR Asbury            2:17.80                   
 19 McCormick, Kase  JR Union             2:18.28                   
 20 Mortimer, Randi     Olivet Nazarene   2:18.36                   
 21 Walker, MariKat  SO Milligan          2:18.43                   
 22 Rutter, Tessa R  SO SOKA              2:19.42                   
 23 Dewitt, Lizzy M     OBU               2:20.44                   
 24 Younggren, Chri  SR Idaho             2:20.92                   
 25 Aguilar, Vicky   SR Robert Morris     2:21.97                   
 -- Thienapirak, Ta  JR SCAD                  DQ                    
 -- Kugler, Cora     SR Morningside           DQ                    
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 9                 
 
  1. Oklahoma Baptist University       183   2. Scad                               98
  3. University of the Cumberlands      96   4. Olivet Nazarene University         61
  5. Brenau University                  52   6. Biola University                   50
  7. Concordia University - Irvine      47   8. Asbury University                  27
  9. Union College                      25  10. Morningside College                16
 11. The College of Idaho               14  12. Berea College                      13
 13. Lindsey Wilson College             10  14. Robert Morris University            8
 15. Milligan College                    6  16. Campbellsville University           4
 17. Soka University                     2  17. Illinois Tech                       2    
 Oklahoma CCC - Site License                            2/28/2013 - 20:33PM
         2013 NAIA National Championships, Sanction #: OK-13-011-O         
 
 Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:47.55  2011      David Hibberd, Simon Fraser
                 1:59.79  A NAIA Qual. Standard
                 2:03.39  B NAIA Qual. Standard
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Championship ===                           
 
  1 Ramirez, Daniel     OBU               1:51.63    1:50.19 A       20  
                 22.82        49.81 (26.99)
        1:23.66 (33.85)     1:50.19 (26.53)
  2 Abreu, Maximili     OBU               1:52.62    1:50.55 A       17  
                 22.91        51.75 (28.84)
        1:25.23 (33.48)     1:50.55 (25.32)
  3 Cantrelle, Gill     OBU               1:50.99    1:50.64 A       16  
                 23.79        53.24 (29.45)
        1:24.83 (31.59)     1:50.64 (25.81)
  4 Buchanan, Aaron     Olivet Nazarene   1:51.26    1:51.09 A       15  
                 24.15        52.48 (28.33)
        1:24.48 (32.00)     1:51.09 (26.61)
  5 Cardillo, Pat    JR SCAD              1:54.48    1:53.81 A       14  
                 23.76        52.24 (28.48)
        1:26.01 (33.77)     1:53.81 (27.80)
  6 Grunden, Eric    SR Illinois Tech     1:54.35    1:54.33 A       13  
                 24.11        53.52 (29.41)
        1:26.59 (33.07)     1:54.33 (27.74)
  7 Anderson, Jacob  FR Olivet Nazarene   1:54.70    1:54.93 A       12  
                 24.16        52.82 (28.66)
        1:27.05 (34.23)     1:54.93 (27.88)
  8 Edgar, Steven    SR SCAD              1:53.81    1:56.98 A       11  
                 23.73        53.17 (29.44)
        1:27.59 (34.42)     1:56.98 (29.39)
 
                           === Consolation ===                           
 
  9 Spencer, Lucas   JR Concordia         1:54.97    1:53.49 A        9  
                 24.78        54.61 (29.83)
        1:26.75 (32.14)     1:53.49 (26.74)
 10 Kauffman, David  SR Concordia         1:55.77    1:54.20 A        7  
                 24.17        52.70 (28.53)
        1:24.98 (32.28)     1:54.20 (29.22)
 11 Green, Bradley   SO SCAD              1:55.77    1:54.69 A        6  
                 24.72        53.83 (29.11)
        1:27.01 (33.18)     1:54.69 (27.68)
 12 Moyer, Aaron        Olivet Nazarene   1:56.47    1:55.03 A        5  
                 24.41        53.31 (28.90)
        1:26.74 (33.43)     1:55.03 (28.29)
 13 Ehrenheim, Trev  SR Asbury            1:57.15    1:55.71 A        4  
                 25.35        53.80 (28.45)
        1:28.16 (34.36)     1:55.71 (27.55)
 14 Cavanagh, Jack      WVU Tech          1:56.08    1:56.57 A        3  
                 26.88        55.26 (28.38)
        1:28.75 (33.49)     1:56.57 (27.82)
 15 Hughes, Brandon  FR Biola             1:55.59    1:57.19 A        2  
                 25.02        53.50 (28.48)
        1:29.28 (35.78)     1:57.19 (27.91)
 16 Johnson, Zach P  SO Cumberlands       1:56.79    1:57.43 A        1  
                 24.57        53.67 (29.10)
        1:30.70 (37.03)     1:57.43 (26.73)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Grimalda, Devin  SO Concordia         1:57.32                   
 18 Hindman, Johnat  JR LWC              J1:57.32                   
 19 Hall, Richard    SR Concordia         1:57.48                   
 20 Brinkman, Joe F  SO Cumberlands       1:57.67                   
 21 Brecht, Peter    SR Concordia         1:57.82                   
 22 Sarna, Austin    SO Biola             1:57.84                   
 23 Hall, Jimmy F    JR Asbury            1:58.36                   
 24 Bergh, Felipe    JR Illinois Tech     1:59.45                   
 25 LaPorta, John    FR SCAD              1:59.59                   
 26 Mohaimani, Arya  JR Illinois Tech     1:59.70                   
 27 Scott, David     SO SCAD              2:01.77                   
 28 Alcosiba, Kenny  FR Biola             2:01.99                   
 29 Iverson, Stuart  SO Asbury            2:03.08                   
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                  
 
  1. Oklahoma Baptist University       217   2. Concordia University - Irvine     102
  3. Olivet Nazarene University        100   4. Illinois Tech                      96
  5. Scad                               65   6. Biola University                   39
  7. University of the Cumberlands      38   8. Union College                      34
  9. Asbury University                  27  10. Berea College                      15
 10. Morningside College                15  12. Lindsey Wilson College             14
 13. Milligan College                   12  14. Soka University                    10
 15. West Virginia University-Tech       9  16. The College of Idaho                4    
 Oklahoma CCC - Site License                            2/28/2013 - 20:33PM
         2013 NAIA National Championships, Sanction #: OK-13-011-O         
 
 Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 22.29  2012      Cheyenne Coffman, Fresno Pacific
                 25.79  A NAIA Qual. Standard
                 26.59  B NAIA Qual. Standard
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Championship ===                           
 
  1 Galarza, Laura      OBU                 23.20      22.99 A       20  
  2 Forbes-Milne, E     OBU                 23.39      23.15 A       17  
  3 MacManus, Lisa      OBU                 23.57      23.42 A       16  
  4 Peplinski, Meli  SO Cumberlands         24.11      24.13 A       15  
  5 Keller, Lexie E     OBU                 23.89      24.25 A       14  
  6 Billeaud, Miche  SO Brenau              24.23      24.30 A       13  
  7 Weener, Kelsey      Olivet Nazarene     24.09      24.42 A       12  
  8 Thompson, Haley  FR SCAD                24.39      24.51 A       11  
 
                           === Consolation ===                           
 
  9 Varga, Fanny     SR SCAD                24.46      24.46 A        9  
 10 Warburton, Sele  SO Idaho               24.96      24.80 A        7  
 11 Wilson, Mary        Olivet Nazarene     24.90      24.83 A        6  
 12 Magsamen, Emma   FR Morningside         25.12      24.90 A        5  
 13 Botill, Kaleigh  JR Cumberlands         24.75      24.98 A        4  
 14 Eggers-Jamieson  FR Concordia           25.11      25.04 A        3  
 15 Kirschner, Ange  FR Biola               25.16      25.17 A        2  
 16 Cummings, Shann  FR SCAD                25.05      25.36 A        1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
     
 Oklahoma CCC - Site License                            2/28/2013 - 20:33PM
         2013 NAIA National Championships, Sanction #: OK-13-011-O         
 
 Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 19.90  2007      Russell Thompson, Cal Baptist
                 22.09  A NAIA Qual. Standard
                 22.79  B NAIA Qual. Standard
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Championship ===                           
 
  1 Schuttinger, Ni     OBU                 20.30      19.83*A       20  
  2 Lassley, Logan      OBU                 20.28      20.01 A       17  
  3 Sullivan, Garla     OBU                 20.17      20.44 A       16  
  4 Sloat, Sean      FR SCAD                20.45      20.59 A       15  
  5 Barbar, AJ J        OBU                 20.74      20.61 A       14  
  6 Stutzman, Chris  SR Biola               20.71      20.69 A       13  
  7 Ramminger, Max   SR Illinois Tech       20.78      20.82 A       12  
  8 Robbins, Daniel     OBU                 20.70      21.04 A       11  
 
                           === Consolation ===                           
 
  9 Pheasant, Simon     Olivet Nazarene     20.90      20.76 A        9  
 10 Simmons, Parker  JR Concordia           20.98      20.86 A        7  
 11 Donnelly, Kevin  JR Concordia           21.23      20.96 A        6  
 12 Craft, Michael   SR Concordia           21.37      21.13 A        5  
 13 Redpath, Zach    SO SCAD                21.04      21.19 A        4  
 14 Phillips, Jake      OBU                 20.86      21.28 A        3  
 15 Strachan, Travi  SO Union               21.08      21.46 A        2  
 16 Shvartsman, Mar  SO SCAD                21.42      21.62 A        1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Huntley, Sam R   JR Cumberlands         21.43                   
 18 Kloppenburg, Jo  SR Concordia           21.50                   
 19 Snider, Jeffrey  SO Union              J21.50                   
 20 Akins, Justin       Thomas              21.52                   
 21 Price, Calvin       Olivet Nazarene     21.58                   
 22 Moscoso, Ricard  FR Cumberlands         21.59                   
 23 Gramling, Jorda  FR Cumberlands         21.60                   
 24 Sloat, Ryan      SR SCAD                21.64                   
 25 Barnes, Cody C   SO Asbury              21.66                   
 26 Steadman, Nick   SO Biola               21.67                   
 26 Adamson, Bradle  JR Olivet Nazarene     21.67                   
 28 Malin, Cole      SO Morningside         21.80                   
 29 Bafia, Billy     SO Illinois Tech       21.89                   
 30 Sonsteng, Patri  JR Concordia           21.95                   
 31 Courey, Jacob G  SO Asbury              22.00                   
 32 Decker, Tyler A  SR Asbury              22.13                   
 33 Hutchison, Elli  JR SCAD                22.28                   
 34 Bower, Scott J   SO SOKA                22.38                   
 35 Alfano, Evan M   SR Milligan            22.43                   
 36 Hill, Nolan      FR Idaho               22.46                   
 37 Rosenfeld, Matt  SR Illinois Tech       22.54                   
 38 Schombert, Trav  SO Morningside         22.56                   
 39 Motter, Adam     FR Milligan            22.74                   
 40 Svoboda, James   SO Morningside         22.99                   
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                  
 
  1. Oklahoma Baptist University       298   2. Concordia University - Irvine     120
  3. Olivet Nazarene University        109   4. Illinois Tech                     108
  5. Scad                               85   6. Biola University                   52
  7. University of the Cumberlands      38   8. Union College                      36
  9. Asbury University                  27  10. Berea College                      15
 10. Morningside College                15  12. Lindsey Wilson College             14
 13. Milligan College                   12  14. Soka University                    10
 15. West Virginia University-Tech       9  16. The College of Idaho                4    
 Oklahoma CCC - Site License                            2/28/2013 - 20:33PM
         2013 NAIA National Championships, Sanction #: OK-13-011-O         
 
 Event 3  Men 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 587.35  2004      Grant Brehaut, Simon Fraser
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Championship ===                           
 
  1 McNair, Ian      SR Illinois Tech      281.00     287.60         20  
  2 Andrade, Jose    JR Concordia          240.00     265.95         17  
  3 Noyles, Denys       OBU                291.15     256.45         16  
  4 Haynes, Jarod       OBU                193.45     211.55         15  
  5 Pontier, Mark J     OBU                195.65     199.00         14  
  6 Cox, Wayne          Berea              198.30     197.60         13  
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 3                  
 
  1. Oklahoma Baptist University        91   2. Illinois Tech                      40
  3. Concordia University - Irvine      33   4. Berea College                      13    
 Oklahoma CCC - Site License                            2/28/2013 - 20:33PM
         2013 NAIA National Championships, Sanction #: OK-13-011-O         
 
 Event 13  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: * 7:26.93  2012      Fresno Pacific, Fresno Pacific
                          Coffman/Turner/Gjemmestad/Carter
                 9:11.68  A NAIA Qual. Standard
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 OBU  ''A''                      7:43.69    7:34.96 A       40  
     1) Wilson, Nicole                2) Galarza, Laura C             
     3) Keller, Lexie E               4) Glass, Michelle M            
                 25.99        53.67 (53.67)
      1:22.25 (1:22.25)   1:50.79 (1:50.79)
        2:16.25 (25.46)     2:44.56 (53.77)
      3:13.69 (1:22.90)   3:42.93 (1:52.14)
                            4:37.61 (54.68)
      5:07.23 (1:24.30)   5:36.78 (1:53.85)
        6:03.30 (26.52)     6:32.76 (55.98)
      7:03.99 (1:27.21)   7:34.96 (1:58.18)
  2 SCAD  ''A''                     7:40.81    7:39.20 A       34  
     1) Legg, Hannah FR               2) Thompson, Haley FR           
     3) Partlow, Claire JR            4) McKinley, Emma FR            
                 26.49        55.21 (55.21)
      1:24.52 (1:24.52)   1:53.91 (1:53.91)
        2:06.37 (12.46)     2:46.89 (52.98)
      3:16.61 (1:22.70)   3:46.58 (1:52.67)
        4:12.04 (25.46)     4:40.85 (54.27)
      5:11.37 (1:24.79)   5:41.97 (1:55.39)
        6:09.12 (27.15)     6:39.01 (57.04)
      7:09.08 (1:27.11)   7:39.20 (1:57.23)
  3 Brenau  ''A''                   7:56.04    7:48.05 A       32  
     1) Billeaud, Michelle M SO       2) Barrington, Meredith R SO    
     3) Jabbia, Mary Katherine FR     4) Boudreaux, Hannah A SR       
                 26.29        55.69 (55.69)
      1:26.56 (1:26.56)   1:57.89 (1:57.89)
        2:10.42 (12.53)     2:24.16 (26.27)
        2:53.51 (55.62)   3:54.67 (1:56.78)
        4:20.90 (26.23)     4:50.87 (56.20)
      5:22.57 (1:27.90)   5:54.08 (1:59.41)
        6:20.00 (25.92)     6:48.56 (54.48)
      7:18.24 (1:24.16)   7:48.05 (1:53.97)
  4 Cumberlands  ''A''              7:54.55    7:51.68 A       30  
     1) Peplinski, Melissa J SO       2) Van Ryckeghem, Grace E FR    
     3) Williamson, Felicia A FR      4) Parent, Charlotte L SO       
                 26.48        55.14 (55.14)
      1:25.01 (1:25.01)   1:55.17 (1:55.17)
        2:08.07 (12.90)     2:21.74 (26.57)
        2:51.27 (56.10)   3:51.07 (1:55.90)
        4:17.04 (25.97)     4:47.13 (56.06)
      5:20.34 (1:29.27)   5:53.82 (2:02.75)
        6:20.52 (26.70)     6:50.06 (56.24)
      7:21.08 (1:27.26)   7:51.68 (1:57.86)
  5 Biola  ''A''                    8:01.83    7:54.69 A       28  
     1) Tixier, Christine SO          2) Hurt, Monica JR              
     3) Andreas, Victoria FR          4) Kirschner, Angela FR         
                 27.01        56.49 (56.49)
      1:27.01 (1:27.01)   1:57.12 (1:57.12)
        2:23.41 (26.29)     2:53.53 (56.41)
      3:25.84 (1:28.72)   3:59.84 (2:02.72)
        4:26.08 (26.24)     4:55.96 (56.12)
      5:27.60 (1:27.76)   5:58.53 (1:58.69)
        6:25.29 (26.76)     6:55.49 (56.96)
      7:25.25 (1:26.72)   7:54.69 (1:56.16)
  6 Olivet Nazarene  ''A''          8:06.03    7:56.01 A       26  
     1) Snyder, Katelyn Jo            2) Weener, Kelsey               
     3) Harris, Sydney                4) Elam, Samantha               
                 27.26        57.21 (57.21)
      1:27.56 (1:27.56)   1:57.89 (1:57.89)
        2:11.75 (13.86)     2:25.09 (27.20)
        2:55.50 (57.61)   3:59.96 (2:02.07)
        4:27.62 (27.66)     4:58.46 (58.50)
      5:30.00 (1:30.04)   6:01.36 (2:01.40)
        6:27.00 (25.64)     6:55.86 (54.50)
      7:25.93 (1:24.57)   7:56.01 (1:54.65)
  7 Concordia  ''A''                8:02.18    7:56.07 A       24  
     1) Smith, Riley FR               2) Colin, Carly JR              
     3) Leanza, Samantha FR           4) Thorp, Valerie SR            
                 27.24        56.74 (56.74)
      1:26.72 (1:26.72)   1:57.04 (1:57.04)
        2:09.45 (12.41)     2:24.38 (27.34)
        2:54.14 (57.10)   3:54.82 (1:57.78)
        4:22.32 (27.50)     4:53.43 (58.61)
      5:25.09 (1:30.27)   5:56.75 (2:01.93)
        6:23.65 (26.90)     6:52.96 (56.21)
      7:23.92 (1:27.17)   7:56.07 (1:59.32)
  8 Asbury  ''A''                   8:05.02    8:01.41 A       22  
     1) Houlton, Claire FR            2) Valentien, Kayley FR         
     3) Gagnon, Caitlin J FR          4) Ray, Ranay C SR              
                 27.52        57.18 (57.18)
      1:28.21 (1:28.21)   1:59.19 (1:59.19)
        2:26.01 (26.82)     2:55.66 (56.47)
      3:26.89 (1:27.70)   3:58.24 (1:59.05)
        4:26.36 (28.12)     4:58.02 (59.78)
      5:29.98 (1:31.74)   6:01.53 (2:03.29)
        6:28.20 (26.67)     6:58.25 (56.72)
      7:29.59 (1:28.06)   8:01.41 (1:59.88)
  9 Union  ''A''                    8:06.49    8:10.38 A       18  
     1) Kotliarova, Anna A JR         2) Thompson, Lexus C FR         
     3) McCormick, Kasey L JR         4) Eustrom, Tanya N SR          
                 26.84        56.91 (56.91)
      1:28.60 (1:28.60)   2:01.01 (2:01.01)
        2:17.70 (16.69)     3:00.64 (59.63)
                          4:04.09 (2:03.08)
        4:31.90 (27.81)     5:03.14 (59.05)
      5:36.07 (1:31.98)   6:07.83 (2:03.74)
        6:34.71 (26.88)     7:05.67 (57.84)
      7:37.83 (1:30.00)   8:10.38 (2:02.55)
 10 Idaho  ''A''                    8:29.42    8:14.14 A       14  
     1) Sato, Madeline FR             2) Younggren, Chrissie SR       
     3) Roberts, Kirby FR             4) Warburton, Selena SO         
                 28.74    1:00.02 (1:00.02)
      1:31.60 (1:31.60)   2:03.35 (2:03.35)
        2:32.88 (29.53)   3:04.87 (1:01.52)
      3:37.79 (1:34.44)   4:09.93 (2:06.58)
        4:36.76 (26.83)     5:07.79 (57.86)
      5:41.00 (1:31.07)   6:14.06 (2:04.13)
        6:40.48 (26.42)     7:10.35 (56.29)
      7:41.91 (1:27.85)   8:14.14 (2:00.08)
 11 Morningside  ''A''              8:25.43    8:18.76 A       12  
     1) Carlson, Krystal SR           2) Fast, Jaimie SO              
     3) Hecht, Hannah SO              4) Kugler, Cora SR              
                 27.99        58.42 (58.42)
      1:29.12 (1:29.12)   1:59.66 (1:59.66)
        2:13.47 (13.81)     2:28.48 (28.82)
      3:00.70 (1:01.04)   4:08.17 (2:08.51)
        4:36.80 (28.63)   5:09.47 (1:01.30)
      5:42.32 (1:34.15)   6:15.26 (2:07.09)
        6:43.50 (28.24)     7:14.63 (59.37)
      7:46.99 (1:31.73)   8:18.76 (2:03.50)
 12 Milligan  ''A''                 8:21.53    8:18.78 A       10  
     1) Walsh, Sarah C FR             2) Blair, Courtney SO           
     3) Hubbard, Hannah SO            4) McKinney, Katryn SO          
                 28.63    1:00.34 (1:00.34)
      1:32.75 (1:32.75)   2:04.78 (2:04.78)
        2:17.07 (12.29)     2:33.83 (29.05)
      3:06.19 (1:01.41)   4:12.28 (2:07.50)
        4:41.46 (29.18)   5:13.40 (1:01.12)
      5:46.22 (1:33.94)   6:17.63 (2:05.35)
        6:45.93 (28.30)     7:17.60 (59.97)
      7:48.89 (1:31.26)   8:18.78 (2:01.15)
 13 LWC  ''A''                      8:36.27    8:21.45 A        8  
     1) Davis, Stephanie SO           2) Marshall, Kelsey FR          
     3) Lewis, Paige FR               4) Nikolaeva, Elena FR          
                 29.10    1:01.55 (1:01.55)
      1:33.57 (1:33.57)   2:05.74 (2:05.74)
        2:18.09 (12.35)     2:33.17 (27.43)
        3:05.05 (59.31)   4:10.89 (2:05.15)
        4:39.18 (28.29)   5:11.72 (1:00.83)
      5:44.48 (1:33.59)   6:18.94 (2:08.05)
        6:46.27 (27.33)     7:17.82 (58.88)
      7:50.60 (1:31.66)   8:21.45 (2:02.51)
 14 SOKA  ''A''                     8:30.97    8:24.39 A        6  
     1) Rutter, Tessa R SO            2) Marasovich, Leia V JR        
     3) Schaufler, Karoline K FR      4) Roodvoets, Audrey M SO       
                 28.39        59.29 (59.29)
      1:31.10 (1:31.10)   2:03.13 (2:03.13)
        2:31.47 (28.34)   3:03.50 (1:00.37)
      3:36.82 (1:33.69)   4:10.25 (2:07.12)
        4:23.32 (13.07)   5:10.88 (1:00.63)
      5:42.80 (1:32.55)   6:14.71 (2:04.46)
        6:43.34 (28.63)   7:16.05 (1:01.34)
      7:50.32 (1:35.61)   8:24.39 (2:09.68)
 15 Robert Morris  ''A''            8:37.55    8:24.95 A        4  
     1) Shibuya, Kiyomi JR            2) Aguilar, Vicky SR            
     3) Frederick, Makaylee SO        4) Van Portfliet, Jamie SO      
                 27.98        58.87 (58.87)
      1:31.31 (1:31.31)   2:04.43 (2:04.43)
        2:32.79 (28.36)   3:04.62 (1:00.19)
      3:38.18 (1:33.75)   4:16.03 (2:11.60)
        4:39.49 (23.46)     5:11.41 (55.38)
      5:45.69 (1:29.66)   6:21.31 (2:05.28)
        6:34.19 (12.88)     7:18.92 (57.61)
      7:51.90 (1:30.59)   8:24.95 (2:03.64)
 -- Campbellsville  ''A''           8:52.07         DQ        
     1) Foxworth, Bailey K FR         2) Wohlschlegel, Carrie         
     3) Perkins, Kyle                 4) Mattingly, Shelby L FR       
                 28.51    1:00.92 (1:00.92)
      1:35.43 (1:35.43)   2:08.64 (2:08.64)
        2:37.57 (28.93)   3:11.32 (1:02.68)
      3:48.64 (1:40.00)   4:26.50 (2:17.86)
        4:56.33 (29.83)   5:30.99 (1:04.49)
      6:06.12 (1:39.62)   6:40.15 (2:13.65)
        7:09.12 (28.97)   7:41.05 (1:00.90)
      8:14.33 (1:34.18)        DQ (2:06.52)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                     
 
  1. Oklahoma Baptist University       290   2. Scad                              153
  3. University of the Cumberlands     145   4. Olivet Nazarene University        105
  5. Brenau University                  97   6. Biola University                   80
  7. Concordia University - Irvine      74   8. Asbury University                  49
  9. Union College                      43  10. The College of Idaho               35
 11. Morningside College                33  12. Lindsey Wilson College             18
 13. Milligan College                   16  14. Berea College                      13
 15. Robert Morris University           12  16. Soka University                     8
 17. Campbellsville University           4  18. Illinois Tech                       2    
 Oklahoma CCC - Site License                            2/28/2013 - 20:34PM
         2013 NAIA National Championships, Sanction #: OK-13-011-O         
 
 Event 14  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: * 6:39.17  2012      Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist
                          Sossa/Cantrelle/Nelson/Schuttinger
                 7:48.03  A NAIA Qual. Standard
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 OBU  ''A''                      6:57.33    6:40.48 A       40  
     1) Schuttinger, Nick K           2) Sossa, Javier G              
     3) Nelson, Andrew C              4) Abreu, Maximiliano           
                 22.28        46.52 (46.52)
      1:11.49 (1:11.49)   1:36.87 (1:36.87)
        1:59.68 (22.81)     2:25.40 (48.53)
      2:52.08 (1:15.21)   3:18.52 (1:41.65)
        3:41.49 (22.97)     4:06.66 (48.14)
      4:32.64 (1:14.12)   4:59.61 (1:41.09)
        5:21.90 (22.29)     5:47.26 (47.65)
      6:14.02 (1:14.41)   6:40.48 (1:40.87)
  2 SCAD  ''A''                     6:55.50    6:44.57 A       34  
     1) Shvartsman, Mark SO           2) Searles, Ryan SO             
     3) Sloat, Sean FR                4) Cardillo, Pat JR             
                 23.35        48.94 (48.94)
      1:15.96 (1:15.96)   1:43.19 (1:43.19)
        2:05.86 (22.67)     2:30.72 (47.53)
      2:56.42 (1:13.23)   3:22.92 (1:39.73)
        3:45.29 (22.37)     4:10.45 (47.53)
      4:36.80 (1:13.88)   5:04.01 (1:41.09)
        5:26.62 (22.61)     5:51.91 (47.90)
      6:18.44 (1:14.43)   6:44.57 (1:40.56)
  3 Olivet Nazarene  ''A''          7:07.01    6:51.60 A       32  
     1) Fischer, Andrew               2) Pheasant, Simon              
     3) Borgman, Sam                  4) Adamson, Bradley JR          
                 23.25        48.96 (48.96)
      1:15.59 (1:15.59)   1:42.52 (1:42.52)
        2:05.13 (22.61)     2:31.01 (48.49)
      2:56.94 (1:14.42)   3:24.00 (1:41.48)
        3:47.45 (23.45)     4:13.57 (49.57)
      4:40.87 (1:16.87)   5:08.02 (1:44.02)
        5:31.33 (23.31)     5:57.47 (49.45)
      6:24.07 (1:16.05)   6:51.60 (1:43.58)
  4 Union  ''A''                    7:00.81    6:52.81 A       30  
     1) Rocha, Yan M JR               2) Strachan, Travis P SO        
     3) Ambrosio Filho, Luis A SR     4) Cervera, Martino N FR        
                 23.73        49.56 (49.56)
      1:16.26 (1:16.26)   1:43.01 (1:43.01)
        2:06.02 (23.01)     2:31.70 (48.69)
      2:58.24 (1:15.23)   3:25.05 (1:42.04)
        3:48.42 (23.37)     4:14.46 (49.41)
      4:41.58 (1:16.53)   5:09.92 (1:44.87)
        5:32.88 (22.96)     5:58.90 (48.98)
      6:25.60 (1:15.68)   6:52.81 (1:42.89)
  5 Cumberlands  ''A''              7:07.86    6:55.35 A       28  
     1) Moscoso, Ricardo FR           2) Block, Adam D FR             
     3) Brinkman, Joe F SO            4) Huntley, Sam R JR            
                 24.44        50.53 (50.53)
      1:17.54 (1:17.54)   1:45.04 (1:45.04)
        2:08.59 (23.55)     2:34.97 (49.93)
      3:02.52 (1:17.48)   3:30.43 (1:45.39)
        3:54.03 (23.60)     4:20.16 (49.73)
      4:47.36 (1:16.93)   5:15.09 (1:44.66)
        5:38.19 (23.10)     6:04.12 (49.03)
      6:29.58 (1:14.49)   6:55.35 (1:40.26)
  6 Illinois Tech  ''A''            7:03.26    6:55.84 A       26  
     1) Grunden, Eric SR              2) Bodzay, Michael JR           
     3) Boldt, Kevin FR               4) Pruzansky, Yoni JR           
                 23.78        49.40 (49.40)
      1:15.96 (1:15.96)   1:43.66 (1:43.66)
        2:07.64 (23.98)     2:34.29 (50.63)
      3:01.78 (1:18.12)   3:29.65 (1:45.99)
        3:53.23 (23.58)     4:19.81 (50.16)
      4:47.57 (1:17.92)   5:15.14 (1:45.49)
        5:38.45 (23.31)     6:04.28 (49.14)
      6:30.29 (1:15.15)   6:55.84 (1:40.70)
  7 Concordia  ''A''                7:08.04    6:56.42 A       24  
     1) Ditsler, Cody JR              2) Craft, Michael SR            
     3) Hall, Richard SR              4) Spencer, Lucas JR            
                 23.54        49.84 (49.84)
      1:17.23 (1:17.23)   1:44.69 (1:44.69)
        2:07.54 (22.85)     2:33.55 (48.86)
      3:00.78 (1:16.09)   3:28.61 (1:43.92)
        3:52.96 (24.35)     4:19.75 (51.14)
      4:46.53 (1:17.92)   5:13.09 (1:44.48)
        5:36.41 (23.32)     6:02.41 (49.32)
      6:28.92 (1:15.83)   6:56.42 (1:43.33)
  8 Asbury  ''A''                   7:17.38    6:58.67 A       22  
     1) Ehrenheim, Trevor L SR        2) Bechtel, Friend C SO         
     3) Courey, Jacob G SO            4) Duncan, Graham G FR          
                 24.40        51.01 (51.01)
      1:18.76 (1:18.76)   1:46.24 (1:46.24)
        2:09.36 (23.12)     2:34.86 (48.62)
      3:01.86 (1:15.62)   3:29.84 (1:43.60)
        3:53.60 (23.76)     4:20.43 (50.59)
      4:48.11 (1:18.27)   5:15.69 (1:45.85)
        5:39.61 (23.92)     6:05.88 (50.19)
      6:32.50 (1:16.81)   6:58.67 (1:42.98)
  9 Biola  ''A''                    7:08.74    7:00.30 A       18  
     1) Sirjord, Eric FR              2) Sarna, Austin SO             
     3) Hughes, Brandon FR            4) Stutzman, Chris SR           
                 24.13        50.38 (50.38)
      1:17.47 (1:17.47)   1:44.78 (1:44.78)
        2:09.13 (24.35)     2:35.17 (50.39)
      3:02.05 (1:17.27)   3:30.01 (1:45.23)
        3:53.59 (23.58)     4:19.99 (49.98)
      4:47.07 (1:17.06)   5:15.37 (1:45.36)
        5:38.95 (23.58)     6:05.58 (50.21)
      6:32.98 (1:17.61)   7:00.30 (1:44.93)
 10 LWC  ''A''                      7:21.52    7:09.39 A       14  
     1) Hall, Corey JR                2) Stevenson, Shelby FR         
     3) Royal, Luke SO                4) Hindman, Johnathan JR        
                 23.90        50.60 (50.60)
      1:18.26 (1:18.26)   1:46.58 (1:46.58)
        2:11.05 (24.47)     2:39.09 (52.51)
      3:08.04 (1:21.46)   3:38.17 (1:51.59)
        4:01.26 (23.09)     4:27.95 (49.78)
      4:57.03 (1:18.86)   5:25.65 (1:47.48)
        5:48.87 (23.22)     6:14.85 (49.20)
      6:41.93 (1:16.28)   7:09.39 (1:43.74)
 11 Morningside  ''A''              7:16.37    7:13.35 A       12  
     1) Malin, Cole SO                2) McCloskey, Taylor SO         
     3) Sweeney, Kieran SO            4) Kurz, Ben FR                 
                 23.68        50.74 (50.74)
      1:19.26 (1:19.26)   1:48.48 (1:48.48)
        2:12.55 (24.07)     2:39.90 (51.42)
      3:08.44 (1:19.96)   3:37.32 (1:48.84)
        4:01.84 (24.52)     4:29.71 (52.39)
      4:58.51 (1:21.19)   5:27.54 (1:50.22)
        5:51.37 (23.83)     6:17.75 (50.21)
      6:45.77 (1:18.23)   7:13.35 (1:45.81)
 12 SOKA  ''A''                     7:28.51    7:25.52 A       10  
     1) Gaastra, Josh A FR            2) Reagan, Josh A SR            
     3) Peck, Nick M SO               4) Sturgeon, Sam C SR           
                 24.43        52.10 (52.10)
      1:20.54 (1:20.54)   1:49.30 (1:49.30)
        2:14.71 (25.41)     2:42.60 (53.30)
      3:11.09 (1:21.79)   3:40.22 (1:50.92)
        4:04.85 (24.63)     4:33.61 (53.39)
      5:02.26 (1:22.04)   5:31.41 (1:51.19)
        5:57.77 (26.36)     6:26.52 (55.11)
      6:56.05 (1:24.64)   7:25.52 (1:54.11)
 13 Milligan  ''A''                 7:45.21    7:29.73 A        8  
     1) Mahoney, Ryan T FR            2) Wright, Zach W JR            
     3) Motter, Adam FR               4) Alfano, Evan M SR            
                 25.36        52.78 (52.78)
      1:21.45 (1:21.45)   1:50.65 (1:50.65)
        2:17.33 (26.68)     2:46.52 (55.87)
      3:16.43 (1:25.78)   3:45.81 (1:55.16)
        4:10.61 (24.80)     4:40.61 (54.80)
      5:12.03 (1:26.22)   5:43.08 (1:57.27)
        6:07.66 (24.58)     6:34.64 (51.56)
      7:02.18 (1:19.10)   7:29.73 (1:46.65)
 14 WVU Tech  ''A''                 7:32.79    7:41.60 A        6  
     1) Polczynski, Kyle FR           2) Anderson, Rob JR             
     3) Westrick, Adam FR             4) Grauwde, Gabriel G           
                 25.72        54.95 (54.95)
      1:24.70 (1:24.70)   1:55.45 (1:55.45)
        2:22.37 (26.92)     2:52.94 (57.49)
      3:24.37 (1:28.92)   3:55.43 (1:59.98)
        4:22.11 (26.68)     4:51.32 (55.89)
      5:21.41 (1:25.98)   5:51.63 (1:56.20)
        6:15.99 (24.36)     6:43.75 (52.12)
      7:12.59 (1:20.96)   7:41.60 (1:49.97)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                      
 
  1. Oklahoma Baptist University       338   2. Concordia University - Irvine     144
  3. Olivet Nazarene University        141   4. Illinois Tech                     134
  5. Scad                              119   6. Biola University                   70
  7. University of the Cumberlands      66   7. Union College                      66
  9. Asbury University                  49  10. Lindsey Wilson College             28
 11. Morningside College                27  12. Milligan College                   20
 12. Soka University                    20  14. West Virginia University-Tech      15
 14. Berea College                      15  16. The College of Idaho                4