ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Australian Youth Olympic Festival: Day Two
1/18/2013-1/18/2013
Sydney, Australia


    
 SOPAC - Site License 
 2013 Australian Youth Olympic Festival - 17/01/2013 to 20/01/2013  
 
 Event 7  Women 100 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
         AYOF: * 55.94  18/01/2013JEMMA SCHLICHT, Australia Gold
  A/Comers 13: A 55.26  16/04/2009Yolane Kukla, Australia
       AUS 17: . 53.03  27/11/2009Cate Campbell, Australia
       AUS 16: ^ 54.08  20/03/2012Yolane Kukla, Australia
       AUS 15: < 53.30  16/05/2008Cate Campbell, Australia
  A/Comers 17: # 53.03  27/11/2009Cate Campbell, Australia
  A/Comers 16: '' 54.08  20/03/2012Yolane Kukla, Australia
  A/Comers 15: @ 53.81  27/03/2008Cate Campbell, Australia
  A/Comers 14: > 54.99  15/12/2009Yolane Kukla, Australia
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 SCHLICHT, JEMMA        15 AUSTRALIA GOLD      56.40      55.94* 
             27.21        55.94 (28.73)
  2 PURCELL, ALEXANDRA     17 AUSTRALIA GOLD      56.37      56.02  
             26.94        56.02 (29.08)
  3 ASTORINO, CELESTE      17 AUSTRALIA GREEN     56.60      56.52  
             27.34        56.52 (29.18)
  4 TAKIGUCHI, MAHO        17 JAPAN               57.07      56.75  
             27.61        56.75 (29.14)
  5 MARGITAI, LILI         15 CANADA              57.56      57.16  
             27.62        57.16 (29.54)
  6 GOULD, AMELIA          17 AUSTRALIA GREEN     56.99      57.26  
             27.88        57.26 (29.38)
  7 IGARASHI, CHIHIRO      17 JAPAN               57.66      57.40  
             28.02        57.40 (29.38)
  8 LIU, SIYU              14 CHINA               57.66      57.74  
             27.64        57.74 (30.10)
    
    
 SOPAC - Site License 
 2013 Australian Youth Olympic Festival - 17/01/2013 to 20/01/2013  
 
 Event 8  Men 100 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
         AYOF: * 50.07  18/01/2013ALEXANDER GRAHAM, Australia Green
  A/Comers 13: A 52.29  12/04/2012Kyle Chalmers, Australia
       AUS 17: . 48.58  19/03/2012Cameron McEvoy, Australia
       AUS 16: ^ 49.70  18/04/2011Cameron McEvoy, Australia
       AUS 15: < 50.21  14/09/1998Ian Thorpe, Australia
  A/Comers 17: # 48.58  19/03/2012Cameron McEvoy, Australia
  A/Comers 16: '' 49.71  25/08/1999Ian Thorpe, Australia
  A/Comers 15: @ 50.36  29/04/1998Ian Thorpe, Australia
  A/Comers 14: > 52.14  9/01/2009 Te Haumi Maxwell, Australia
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 GRAHAM, ALEXANDER      17 AUSTRALIA GREEN     50.17      50.07* 
             23.92        50.07 (26.15)
  2 LEONG, REGAN           17 AUSTRALIA GOLD      50.23      50.16< 
             24.19        50.16 (25.97)
  3 HORTON, MACK           16 AUSTRALIA GREEN     51.26      50.35@ 
             25.11        50.35 (25.24)
  4 PERCY, LUKE            17 AUSTRALIA GOLD      50.85      50.43> 
             24.24        50.43 (26.19)
  5 MARUYAMA, TORU         17 JAPAN               51.62      50.82> 
             24.60        50.82 (26.22)
  6 KAWAMOTO, TAKESHI      17 JAPAN               51.34      51.08> 
             24.49        51.08 (26.59)
  7 PERRY, SAMUEL          17 NEW ZEALAND         51.97      52.09> 
             24.90        52.09 (27.19)
  8 SANTANA, MATHEUS       16 BRAZIL              51.95      53.08  
             25.34        53.08 (27.74)
    
    
 SOPAC - Site License 
 2013 Australian Youth Olympic Festival - 17/01/2013 to 20/01/2013  
 
 Event 9  Women 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
         AYOF: * 1:08.90  18/01/2013JENNA STRAUCH, Australia Green
  A/Comers 13: A 1:11.50  5/12/2008 Si Wen Lui, China
       AUS 17: . 1:06.37  21/07/2003Leisel Jones, Australia
       AUS 16: ^ 1:07.31  11/04/2002Leisel Jones, Australia
       AUS 15: < 1:07.49  18/09/2000Leisel Jones, Australia
  A/Comers 17: # 1:07.04  24/03/2003Leisel Jones, Australia
  A/Comers 16: '' 1:07.05  18/09/2000Megan Quann, USA
  A/Comers 15: @ 1:07.49  18/09/2000Leisel Jones, Australia
  A/Comers 14: > 1:08.30  11/04/2000Leisel Jones, Australia
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 STRAUCH, JENNA         15 AUSTRALIA GREEN   1:08.90    1:09.01A 
             33.05      1:09.01 (35.96)
  2 HANSEN, JESSICA        17 AUSTRALIA GOLD    1:09.31    1:09.07A 
             33.07      1:09.07 (36.00)
  3 SEBESTYEN, DALMA       15 HUNGARY           1:10.95    1:10.21A 
             33.37      1:10.21 (36.84)
  4 SZTANKOVICS, ANNA      17 HUNGARY           1:10.44    1:10.51A 
             33.16      1:10.51 (37.35)
  5 JINGUJI, SERINA        16 JAPAN             1:11.52    1:10.89A 
             33.37      1:10.89 (37.52)
  6 LLOYD, TASH            17 NEW ZEALAND       1:11.55    1:11.47A 
             33.32      1:11.47 (38.15)
  7 PICKREM, SYDNEY        15 CANADA            1:12.76    1:12.69  
             34.45      1:12.69 (38.24)
  8 JOHNSTON, ABBIE        16 NEW ZEALAND       1:12.06    1:13.04  
             34.44      1:13.04 (38.60)    
    
 SOPAC - Site License 
 2013 Australian Youth Olympic Festival - 17/01/2013 to 20/01/2013  
 
 Event 10  Men 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
         AYOF: * 1:02.23  18/01/2013KOHEI GOTO, Japan
  A/Comers 13: A 1:05.88  16/12/2012Zac Stubblety-Cook, Australia
       AUS 17: . 1:02.00  12/09/1998Simon Cowley, Australia
       AUS 16: ^ 1:02.74  11/08/1997Simon Cowley, Australia
       AUS 15: < 1:04.31  28/03/2004James Stacey, Australia
  A/Comers 17: # 1:00.92  25/03/2007Giedrius Titenis, Lithuania
  A/Comers 16: '' 1:02.93  11/12/2011Tommy Sucipto, Japan
  A/Comers 15: @ 1:03.64  12/02/2011Kohei Goto, Japan
  A/Comers 14: > 1:04.54  16/01/2009Masaya Kano, Japan
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 GOTO, KOHEI            17 JAPAN             1:02.73    1:02.23* 
             29.20      1:02.23 (33.03)
  2 ARAYA, KAZUSA          17 JAPAN             1:03.48    1:02.65^ 
             29.59      1:02.65 (33.06)
  3 KING, JESSE            17 AUSTRALIA GREEN   1:04.00    1:03.78< 
             29.61      1:03.78 (34.17)
  4 TIERNEY, JOSHUA        17 AUSTRALIA GOLD    1:04.28    1:04.39> 
             30.76      1:04.39 (33.63)
  5 CARDONA, PEDRO         17 BRAZIL            1:05.20    1:04.50> 
             30.99      1:04.50 (33.51)
  6 SCHRODER, GEORGE       17 NEW ZEALAND       1:05.36    1:04.54> 
             30.08      1:04.54 (34.46)
  7 DERGOUSOFF, JAMES      16 CANADA            1:04.93    1:05.13A 
             30.54      1:05.13 (34.59)
  8 FANG, SHAOBIN          16 CHINA             1:05.96    1:07.93  
             32.05      1:07.93 (35.88)    
    
 SOPAC - Site License 
 2013 Australian Youth Olympic Festival - 17/01/2013 to 20/01/2013  
 
 Event 11  Women 400 LC Metre IM
==================================================================
         AYOF: * 4:43.54  18/01/2013YUI OHASHI, Japan
  A/Comers 13: A 4:52.06  16/12/2008Mikkayla Maselli-Sheridan, Australia
       AUS 17: . 4:41.51  16/09/2000Jennifer Reilly, Australia
       AUS 16: ^ 4:41.17  9/01/2009 Ellen Fullerton, Australia
       AUS 15: < 4:42.65  25/01/1990Hayley Lewis, Australia
  A/Comers 17: # 4:32.89  1/04/2007 Katie Hoff, USA
  A/Comers 16: '' 4:41.45  7/01/1991 Hayley Lewis, Australia
  A/Comers 15: @ 4:38.60  12/01/1998Yana Klochkova, Ukraine
  A/Comers 14: > 4:43.72  16/01/2009Miyu Otsuka, Japan
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 OHASHI, YUI            17 JAPAN             4:50.45    4:43.54* 
             30.65      1:05.81 (35.16)
        1:42.40 (36.59)     2:17.23 (34.83)
        2:58.62 (41.39)     3:39.20 (40.58)
        4:12.31 (33.11)     4:43.54 (31.23)
  2 PICKREM, SYDNEY        15 CANADA            4:49.86    4:44.05A 
             31.55      1:07.37 (35.82)
        1:43.01 (35.64)     2:17.93 (34.92)
        2:58.92 (40.99)     3:39.20 (40.28)
        4:12.75 (33.55)     4:44.05 (31.30)
  3 TSUYUUCHI, WAKABA      17 JAPAN             4:50.52    4:44.09A 
             31.54      1:05.99 (34.45)
        1:43.35 (37.36)     2:19.74 (36.39)
        3:00.05 (40.31)     3:39.51 (39.46)
        4:12.10 (32.59)     4:44.09 (31.99)
  4 OVERHOLT, EMILY        15 CANADA            4:51.81    4:45.86A 
             29.72      1:03.93 (34.21)
                                2:18.74 ( )
        2:59.60 (40.86)     3:40.79 (41.19)
        4:13.91 (33.12)     4:45.86 (31.95)
  5 GYORGY, REKA           16 HUNGARY           4:53.69    4:48.33A 
             30.19      1:05.71 (35.52)
        1:42.85 (37.14)     2:19.60 (36.75)
        3:01.03 (41.43)     3:43.20 (42.17)
        4:16.39 (33.19)     4:48.33 (31.94)
  6 BOWLES, ALANNA         15 AUSTRALIA GOLD    4:51.11    4:48.94A 
             30.03      1:03.95 (33.92)
        1:42.44 (38.49)     2:20.88 (38.44)
        3:01.91 (41.03)     3:43.26 (41.35)
        4:16.55 (33.29)     4:48.94 (32.39)
  7 GILMOUR, TIANNI        16 AUSTRALIA GREEN   4:51.15    4:55.02  
             29.59      1:04.79 (35.20)
        1:42.69 (37.90)     2:20.30 (37.61)
        3:02.27 (41.97)     3:45.66 (43.39)
        4:20.43 (34.77)     4:55.02 (34.59)
  8 BAKER, HAYLEY          17 AUSTRALIA GREEN   4:56.22    4:58.37  
             31.26      1:08.37 (37.11)
        1:46.58 (38.21)     2:23.81 (37.23)
        3:05.88 (42.07)     3:49.54 (43.66)
        4:24.20 (34.66)     4:58.37 (34.17)    
    
 SOPAC - Site License 
 2013 Australian Youth Olympic Festival - 17/01/2013 to 20/01/2013  
 
 Event 12  Men 400 LC Metre IM
==================================================================
         AYOF: * 4:19.99  11/01/2001Chuck Sayao, Canada
  A/Comers 13: A 4:33.29  17/02/2008Kosuke Hagino, Japan
       AUS 17: . 4:16.07  27/08/2010Mitch Larkin, Australia
       AUS 16: ^ 4:20.48  7/04/2010 Mitch Larkin, Australia
       AUS 15: < 4:25.45  16/04/2009Mitchell Larkin, Australia
  A/Comers 17: # 4:17.52  8/04/2011 Mitch Larkin, Australia
  A/Comers 16: '' 4:20.48  7/04/2010 Mitch Larkin, GBR
  A/Comers 15: @ 4:25.45  16/04/2009Mitchell Larkin, Australia
  A/Comers 14: > 4:24.91  10/01/2010Keita Sunama, Japan
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 FUJIMOTO, RYO          17 JAPAN             4:26.99    4:21.61> 
             26.72        57.17 (30.45)
        1:31.27 (34.10)     2:04.52 (33.25)
        2:42.25 (37.73)     3:20.18 (37.93)
        3:51.69 (31.51)     4:21.61 (29.92)
  2 ASHBY, BRADLEE         17 NEW ZEALAND       4:31.05    4:27.31A 
             28.02      1:00.16 (32.14)
        1:34.86 (34.70)     2:09.04 (34.18)
        2:47.55 (38.51)     3:26.31 (38.76)
        3:58.10 (31.79)     4:27.31 (29.21)
  3 WHITE, EVAN            16 CANADA            4:33.55    4:27.63A 
             28.19      1:00.08 (31.89)
        1:36.00 (35.92)     2:10.72 (34.72)
        2:47.80 (37.08)     3:25.05 (37.25)
        3:57.39 (32.34)     4:27.63 (30.24)
  4 TRAIFOROS, JAMES       16 AUSTRALIA GREEN   4:37.41    4:30.36A 
             28.40      1:01.69 (33.29)
        1:36.37 (34.68)     2:11.15 (34.78)
        2:49.04 (37.89)     3:28.79 (39.75)
        3:59.95 (31.16)     4:30.36 (30.41)
  5 CRUZ DE ALMEIDA, BRAN  15 BRAZIL            4:35.29    4:32.90A 
             29.25      1:02.34 (33.09)
        1:37.42 (35.08)     2:11.45 (34.03)
        2:51.84 (40.39)     3:31.96 (40.12)
        4:03.23 (31.27)     4:32.90 (29.67)
  6 WANG, ZHOU             13 CHINA             4:36.62    4:33.74  
             28.40      1:01.45 (33.05)
        1:36.84 (35.39)     2:11.22 (34.38)
        2:51.71 (40.49)     3:33.22 (41.51)
        4:03.93 (30.71)     4:33.74 (29.81)
  7 BLAIR, CAMERON         17 NEW ZEALAND       4:34.57    4:34.12  
             28.51      1:01.37 (32.86)
        1:36.03 (34.66)     2:10.81 (34.78)
        2:50.14 (39.33)     3:31.47 (41.33)
        4:03.71 (32.24)     4:34.12 (30.41)
  8 GROENEWALD, NICHOLAS   15 AUSTRALIA GREEN   4:34.71    4:35.70  
             28.04      1:01.46 (33.42)
        1:36.64 (35.18)     2:10.83 (34.19)
        2:49.68 (38.85)     3:30.21 (40.53)
        4:02.92 (32.71)     4:35.70 (32.78)    
    
 SOPAC - Site License 
 2013 Australian Youth Olympic Festival - 17/01/2013 to 20/01/2013  
 
 Event 13  Women 800 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         AYOF: * 8:07.54  18/01/2013Japan, Japan
                          M Takiguchi, R Hosoda, T Hasegawa, C Igarashi
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 JAPAN  ''A''                          8:08.82    8:07.54* 
     1) TAKIGUCHI, MAHO 17            2) HOSODA, RINO 17              
     3) HASEGAWA, TSUZUMI 16          4) IGARASHI, CHIHIRO 17         
             29.00    1:00.44 (1:00.44)
      1:31.77 (1:31.77)   2:02.85 (2:02.85)
        2:31.99 (29.14)   3:03.74 (1:00.89)
      3:35.13 (1:32.28)   4:04.92 (2:02.07)
        4:32.67 (27.75)     5:03.36 (58.44)
      5:34.62 (1:29.70)   6:06.01 (2:01.09)
        6:34.12 (28.11)     7:05.21 (59.20)
      7:36.82 (1:30.81)   8:07.54 (2:01.53)
  2 AUSTRALIA GREEN  ''A''                8:13.00    8:10.28  
     1) TAYLOR, SOPHIE 16             2) GOULD, AMELIA 17             
     3) GIANOTTI, MEGAN 16            4) MCEVOY, BRITTANY 16          
             29.23    1:00.60 (1:00.60)
      1:32.54 (1:32.54)   2:03.49 (2:03.49)
        2:31.62 (28.13)     3:02.61 (59.12)
      3:34.38 (1:30.89)   4:05.01 (2:01.52)
        4:32.99 (27.98)     5:03.68 (58.67)
      5:35.35 (1:30.34)   6:07.34 (2:02.33)
        6:35.87 (28.53)     7:06.64 (59.30)
      7:38.29 (1:30.95)   8:10.28 (2:02.94)
  3 AUSTRALIA GOLD  ''A''                 8:13.50    8:15.14  
     1) SCHLICHT, JEMMA 15            2) GROVES, MADELINE 17          
     3) BOWLES, ALANNA 15             4) GILLETT, CHELSEA 15          
             28.76        59.72 (59.72)
      1:31.90 (1:31.90)   2:03.45 (2:03.45)
        2:32.41 (28.96)   3:04.94 (1:01.49)
      3:37.20 (1:33.75)   4:08.80 (2:05.35)
        4:37.55 (28.75)     5:08.26 (59.46)
      5:40.43 (1:31.63)   6:11.91 (2:03.11)
        6:40.11 (28.20)     7:11.83 (59.92)
      7:43.76 (1:31.85)   8:15.14 (2:03.23)
  4 CANADA  ''A''                         8:15.41    8:24.56  
     1) MARGITAI, LILI 15             2) KREMER, PAIGE 16             
     3) AITCHISON, ALEXANDRA 16       4) PICKREM, SYDNEY 15           
             28.88    1:00.61 (1:00.61)
      1:32.72 (1:32.72)   2:04.57 (2:04.57)
        2:32.97 (28.40)   3:04.95 (1:00.38)
      3:37.78 (1:33.21)   4:11.40 (2:06.83)
        4:40.16 (28.76)   5:12.14 (1:00.74)
      5:44.90 (1:33.50)   6:17.26 (2:05.86)
        6:47.02 (29.76)   7:19.27 (1:02.01)
      7:52.44 (1:35.18)   8:24.56 (2:07.30)
  5 HUNGARY  ''A''                             NT    8:26.90  
     1) JOO, SARA 17                  2) GYORGY, REKA 16              
     3) SIBALIN, FLORA 15             4) SEBESTYEN, DALMA 15          
             28.96    1:00.57 (1:00.57)
      1:32.53 (1:32.53)   2:04.07 (2:04.07)
        2:33.57 (29.50)   3:06.50 (1:02.43)
      3:39.46 (1:35.39)   4:10.77 (2:06.70)
        4:41.05 (30.28)   5:13.40 (1:02.63)
      5:46.68 (1:35.91)   6:19.13 (2:08.36)
        6:47.81 (28.68)   7:20.16 (1:01.03)
      7:53.71 (1:34.58)   8:26.90 (2:07.77)
  6 NEW ZEALAND  ''A''                    8:28.45    8:32.11  
     1) MARRIS, GEORGIA 16            2) MOSS, AIMEE 17               
     3) SOMMERVILLE, GRACE 16         4) BADDOCK, CAROLINE 17         
             29.11    1:00.83 (1:00.83)
      1:33.20 (1:33.20)   2:05.12 (2:05.12)
        2:34.21 (29.09)   3:06.75 (1:01.63)
      3:40.28 (1:35.16)   4:13.16 (2:08.04)
        4:42.50 (29.34)   5:15.23 (1:02.07)
      5:48.80 (1:35.64)   6:22.07 (2:08.91)
        6:50.67 (28.60)   7:23.44 (1:01.37)
      7:57.86 (1:35.79)   8:32.11 (2:10.04)
  7 BRAZIL  ''A''                              NT    8:35.96  
     1) GIACON, AVELLA 16             2) DE LUCCAS, NATALIA 16        
     3) SIQUEIRA, SUELLY 17           4) ALMEIDA, NATALIA 16          
             30.03    1:02.59 (1:02.59)
      1:35.26 (1:35.26)   2:07.51 (2:07.51)
        2:36.83 (29.32)   3:09.94 (1:02.43)
      3:43.61 (1:36.10)   4:17.27 (2:09.76)
        4:47.70 (30.43)   5:20.09 (1:02.82)
      5:53.34 (1:36.07)   6:26.63 (2:09.36)
        6:55.35 (28.72)   7:27.85 (1:01.22)
      8:01.65 (1:35.02)   8:35.96 (2:09.33)
  8 CHINA  ''A''                               NT    8:41.83  
     1) LI, YUE 16                    2) QING, WENYI 14               
     3) LIU, HAIPING 14               4) MEI, XUEYAN 13               
             29.56    1:01.73 (1:01.73)
      1:35.18 (1:35.18)   2:08.33 (2:08.33)
        2:37.65 (29.32)   3:10.75 (1:02.42)
      3:46.12 (1:37.79)   4:20.55 (2:12.22)
        4:51.03 (30.48)   5:23.93 (1:03.38)
      5:58.60 (1:38.05)   6:32.70 (2:12.15)
        7:01.76 (29.06)   7:35.03 (1:02.33)
      8:08.88 (1:36.18)   8:41.83 (2:09.13)
  9 OCEANIA  ''A''                             NT    9:10.17  
     1) PARAYRE, MAEVE 16             2) LAUGHLIN, NOELINE 16         
     3) BERNADINO, MEHANI 13          4) TEREBO, EMMA 14              
             30.84    1:05.55 (1:05.55)
      1:41.32 (1:41.32)   2:17.03 (2:17.03)
        2:47.49 (30.46)   3:21.93 (1:04.90)
      3:57.29 (1:40.26)   4:33.71 (2:16.68)
        5:05.78 (32.07)   5:43.05 (1:09.34)
      6:20.53 (1:46.82)   6:57.74 (2:24.03)
        7:27.01 (29.27)   8:01.23 (1:03.49)
      8:35.91 (1:38.17)   9:10.17 (2:12.43)    
    
 SOPAC - Site License 
 2013 Australian Youth Olympic Festival - 17/01/2013 to 20/01/2013  
 
 Event 14  Men 800 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         AYOF: * 7:27.69  18/01/2013Australia Gold, Australia Gold
                          J McLoughlin, R Leong, D Fyfe, L Percy
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 AUSTRALIA GOLD  ''A''                 7:32.00    7:27.69* 
     1) MCLOUGHLIN, JACK 17           2) LEONG, REGAN 17              
     3) FYFE, DAMIAN 15               4) PERCY, LUKE 17               
             25.91        54.07 (54.07)
      1:23.37 (1:23.37)   1:51.89 (1:51.89)
        2:16.44 (24.55)     2:44.27 (52.38)
      3:13.42 (1:21.53)   3:42.99 (1:51.10)
        4:09.36 (26.37)     4:37.97 (54.98)
      5:06.91 (1:23.92)   5:36.08 (1:53.09)
        6:01.38 (25.30)     6:29.30 (53.22)
      6:58.78 (1:22.70)   7:27.69 (1:51.61)
  2 AUSTRALIA GREEN  ''A''                7:31.00    7:29.35  
     1) GRAHAM, ALEXANDER 17          2) PRATT, MITCHELL 17           
     3) JONES, BLAKE 17               4) HORTON, MACK 16              
             25.19        53.38 (53.38)
      1:22.31 (1:22.31)   1:50.66 (1:50.66)
        2:16.96 (26.30)     2:45.99 (55.33)
      3:15.78 (1:25.12)   3:45.36 (1:54.70)
        4:10.90 (25.54)     4:39.68 (54.32)
      5:09.37 (1:24.01)   5:38.55 (1:53.19)
        6:04.19 (25.64)     6:32.77 (54.22)
      7:01.40 (1:22.85)   7:29.35 (1:50.80)
  3 JAPAN  ''A''                          7:18.59    7:30.02  
     1) MARUYAMA, TORU 17             2) SATO, YUTO 17                
     3) HASHIGUCHI, KATSUKI 17        4) SAKAI, MASATO 17             
             25.37        53.65 (53.65)
      1:23.66 (1:23.66)   1:51.78 (1:51.78)
        2:18.47 (26.69)     2:47.02 (55.24)
      3:15.93 (1:24.15)   3:44.84 (1:53.06)
        4:11.10 (26.26)     4:40.22 (55.38)
      5:09.35 (1:24.51)   5:38.12 (1:53.28)
        6:04.17 (26.05)     6:32.84 (54.72)
      7:02.15 (1:24.03)   7:30.02 (1:51.90)
  4 NEW ZEALAND  ''A''                    7:47.35    7:45.54  
     1) PERRY, SAMUEL 17              2) WEIR, JULIAN 16              
     3) TAYLOR, TED 17                4) EDGECOMBE, CARTER 16         
             26.97        56.42 (56.42)
      1:26.78 (1:26.78)   1:55.39 (1:55.39)
        2:22.35 (26.96)     2:51.51 (56.12)
      3:21.92 (1:26.53)   3:52.37 (1:56.98)
        4:18.90 (26.53)     4:48.15 (55.78)
      5:17.95 (1:25.58)   5:47.56 (1:55.19)
        6:14.04 (26.48)     6:43.99 (56.43)
      7:14.80 (1:27.24)   7:45.54 (1:57.98)
  5 BRAZIL  ''A''                              NT    7:47.15  
     1) LOPES MELO, LUIZ 16           2) SANTANA, MATHEUS 16          
     3) CRUZ DE ALMEIDA, BRANDONN 15  4) STELZER, DIEGO 17            
             25.70        53.73 (53.73)
      1:21.97 (1:21.97)   1:52.45 (1:52.45)
        2:19.57 (27.12)     2:49.57 (57.12)
      3:20.34 (1:27.89)   3:51.38 (1:58.93)
        4:19.60 (28.22)     4:50.04 (58.66)
      5:21.26 (1:29.88)   5:51.08 (1:59.70)
        6:17.59 (26.51)     6:46.75 (55.67)
      7:17.03 (1:25.95)   7:47.15 (1:56.07)
  6 CANADA  ''A''                         7:36.37    7:52.86  
     1) BROTHERS, PETER 16            2) KWIECIEN-DELANEY, BRYCE 16   
     3) DERGOUSOFF, JAMES 16          4) WHITE, EVAN 16               
             26.87        55.96 (55.96)
      1:25.99 (1:25.99)   1:55.98 (1:55.98)
        2:22.08 (26.10)     2:53.46 (57.48)
      3:24.56 (1:28.58)   3:54.44 (1:58.46)
        4:21.78 (27.34)     4:51.46 (57.02)
      5:22.26 (1:27.82)   5:53.42 (1:58.98)
        6:20.86 (27.44)     6:51.58 (58.16)
      7:22.63 (1:29.21)   7:52.86 (1:59.44)
  7 CHINA  ''A''                               NT    8:04.14  
     1) JIA, HAITAO 15                2) CHEN, CHAOQI 13              
     3) WANG, ZHOU 13                 4) LIU, SIJIA 14                
             27.43        57.46 (57.46)
      1:27.26 (1:27.26)   1:57.03 (1:57.03)
        2:24.67 (27.64)     2:55.50 (58.47)
      3:27.25 (1:30.22)   3:58.69 (2:01.66)
        4:25.93 (27.24)     4:57.06 (58.37)
      5:29.11 (1:30.42)   6:00.23 (2:01.54)
        6:27.17 (26.94)     6:58.79 (58.56)
      7:31.72 (1:31.49)   8:04.14 (2:03.91)
  8 OCEANIA  ''A''                             NT    8:24.90  
     1) BUVRY, ALEXANDRE 15           2) DUFOURMANTE, JEREMIE 14      
     3) KIMURA, KENSUKE 16            4) BARBERIS, NATHAN 16          
             27.80        58.88 (58.88)
      1:30.11 (1:30.11)   2:01.83 (2:01.83)
        2:30.06 (28.23)   3:02.07 (1:00.24)
      3:34.83 (1:33.00)   4:07.88 (2:06.05)
        4:36.55 (28.67)   5:08.90 (1:01.02)
      5:42.42 (1:34.54)   6:15.43 (2:07.55)
        6:44.17 (28.74)   7:16.82 (1:01.39)
      7:51.01 (1:35.58)   8:24.90 (2:09.47)