Licensed to City of St. Peters Rec Plex - Site License
                                  HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/10/2012 05:39 PM
                     2012 MSHSAA Boys State Championships                      
                              November 9-10, 2012                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:35.94        2005 Rockhurst, Rockhurst                       
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 Parkway Central                                   1:37.69    1:36.81   40  
     1) Riley Brown JR                  2) Brandon Weissman SR            
     3) Nick Orf SR                     4) Zach Rogers JR                 
       25.14    28.32    21.86    21.49                                    
  2 John Burroughs                                    1:38.08    1:37.29   34  
     1) Kevin Steinhouse JR             2) Brad Riew SR                   
     3) Robert Beckles SR               4) Daniel Diemer JR               
       25.11    27.33    23.42    21.43                                    
  3 Francis Howell                                    1:39.98    1:38.50   32  
     1) Alex Crawford JR                2) Bobby Wood SR                  
     3) Ryan Baker JR                   4) Josh Hempen SR                 
       25.21    26.93    24.23    22.13                                    
  4 Rockhurst                                         1:38.45    1:38.57   30  
     1) AJ Iseman FR                    2) Alex Albracht SO               
     3) Jake Scovell SR                 4) Louis Behnen SR                
       26.02    27.02    23.75    21.78                                    
  5 Marquette                                         1:40.39    1:39.76   28  
     1) Sam Marlow SO                   2) Kevin Poskin SR                
     3) Nick Davis SR                   4) Max Roth SR                    
       25.61    27.82    23.03    23.30                                    
  6 Parkway West                                      1:40.54    1:39.87   26  
     1) Sam Luethy SR                   2) Grant Keesling JR              
     3) Tommy Christensen JR            4) Ryan Schlueter JR              
       26.10    28.04    23.93    21.80                                    
  7 Kirkwood                                          1:40.30    1:40.26   24  
     1) Cameron Back JR                 2) Geoffrey Berger JR             
     3) Michael Seifert SR              4) James Bachman SR               
       26.23    27.12    24.31    22.60                                    
  8 Eureka                                            1:39.99    1:41.35   22  
     1) Stephen Tresslar JR             2) Chris Horn SR                  
     3) Nick Seidel SR                  4) Danny Van Patten SR            
       25.64    28.07    25.47    22.17                                    
Consolation Heat
  9 Chaminade                                         1:41.73    1:40.78   18  
     1) Will O''Shea JR                  2) Trae Schuller JR               
     3) Matt Geiser SR                  4) Michael Alberici SR            
       24.31    28.64    25.09    22.74                                    
 10 Kickapoo                                          1:41.06    1:41.04   14  
     1) Taylor Strong SR                2) Andrew Smith JR                
     3) Samuel Senn FR                  4) Trey Upton SR                  
       25.30    29.89    24.03    21.82                                    
 11 Lindbergh                                         1:41.93    1:41.14   12  
     1) Jimmy White SR                  2) Richard Le SR                  
     3) Drew Wegman SR                  4) Ethan Finlinson SO             
       26.45    28.49    23.86    22.34                                    
 12 Park Hill                                         1:41.23    1:41.21   10  
     1) Matt Wagner SR                  2) Kyle Allen SR                  
     3) Barry Chang SO                  4) Marcin Glebocki FR             
       25.97    28.74    24.58    21.92                                    
 13 Blue Springs South                                1:42.28    1:41.37    8  
     1) Brent Henderson SR              2) Aaron Bradley SR               
     3) Lucas Munoz SR                  4) Connor Dillon JR               
       27.20    28.71    24.00    21.46                                    
 14 Glendale                                          1:42.14    1:41.85    6  
     1) Perry Smith SR                  2) Tanner Reynolds JR             
     3) Will Brand JR                   4) Wilson Mace JR                 
       26.81    29.26    23.10    22.68                                    
 15 Rock Bridge                                       1:41.95    1:42.46    4  
     1) Michael Rhodenbaugh SO          2) Harry Stanton JR               
     3) Alex Tschopp FR                 4) Matt Hefner SR                 
       26.30    29.08    23.93    23.15                                    
 16 Central (Springfield)                             1:42.11    1:42.97    2  
     1) Evan Petrich SO                 2) David Ting SR                  
     3) Nathan Murphy SR                4) James Watson JR                
       27.22    28.61    25.06    22.08                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:38.86        2010 Ricky Maestri, Park Hill South             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 Liam Huffman              SR Park Hill South      1:43.47    1:40.79   20  
      23.79   25.26   25.77   25.97                                
  2 Louis Behnen              SR Rockhurst            1:43.13    1:41.34   17  
      23.48   25.43   26.31   26.12                                
  3 Jon Glaser                SR Lafayette (STL)      1:41.47    1:41.52   16  
      22.89   25.27   26.27   27.09                                
  4 Zach Rogers               JR Parkway Central      1:43.41    1:41.69   15  
      24.18   25.87   26.00   25.64                                
  5 Nick Davis                SR Marquette            1:42.70    1:42.26   14  
      24.12   26.09   26.77   25.28                                
  6 Will Brand                JR Glendale             1:44.82    1:42.73   13  
      23.69   25.72   26.27   27.05                                
  7 Michael Hynes             SO Lee''s Summit No.     1:44.98    1:45.69   12  
      24.11   26.32   27.66   27.60                                
  8 Charles Cella             SR MICDS                1:45.27    1:46.52   11  
      23.86   26.49   27.73   28.44                                
Consolation Heat
  9 Conrad Polys              SR Parkway South        1:45.49    1:44.84    9  
      24.57   26.66   26.63   26.98                                
 10 Kyle Martin               SR Liberty North        1:45.98    1:45.46    7  
      24.67   26.85   27.23   26.71                                
 11 Tom Prinslow              SR Park Hill South      1:46.32    1:45.66    6  
      24.15   26.45   27.77   27.29                                
 12 Timothy Regan             JR Parkway South        1:45.83    1:45.73    5  
      23.94   26.38   27.51   27.90                                
 13 Christian Knuepfer        SR Lindbergh            1:46.09    1:45.95    4  
      23.86   26.58   27.75   27.76                                
 14 Alex Tschopp              FR Rock Bridge          1:46.04    1:46.24    3  
      24.19   26.94   27.78   27.33                                
 15 Derek Mielke              JR Fr. Howell Cent.     1:47.00    1:47.17    2  
      24.67   26.95   27.43   28.12                                
 16 Tommy Christensen         JR Parkway West         1:46.06    1:47.40    1  
      25.31   27.27   27.56   27.26                                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:49.95        2005 David Zenk, MICDS                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 Nick Orf                  SR Parkway Central      1:51.97    1:51.44   20  
      23.39   27.34   33.47   27.24                                
  2 Ethan Bresette            JR Lee''s Summit No.     1:53.43    1:52.88   17  
      24.59   28.18   33.11   27.00                                
  3 Ryan Baker                JR Francis Howell       1:57.21    1:54.52   16  
      25.59   29.67   32.98   26.28                                
  4 Brandon Weissman          SR Parkway Central      1:55.57    1:54.93   15  
      26.04   28.21   33.47   27.21                                
  5 Kevin Poskin              SR Marquette            1:55.00    1:55.55   14  
      24.96   29.90   34.39   26.30                                
  6 Jack Pluenneke            JR Blue Springs So.     1:56.24    1:55.82   13  
      25.59   29.83   33.68   26.72                                
  7 Alex Albracht             SO Rockhurst            1:58.43    1:56.93   12  
      26.05   29.98   32.45   28.45                                
  8 Nicholas Alexander        FR Vianney              1:57.40    1:58.19   11  
      26.31   28.31   35.62   27.95                                
Consolation Heat
  9 Kristian Troxel           SR Jackson              1:59.88    1:58.56    9  
      25.61   30.62   35.00   27.33                                
 10 Austin Mayer              FR Lindbergh            1:59.28    1:58.81    7  
      25.81   30.75   34.89   27.36                                
 11 Nathaniel Vawter          JR Staley               1:58.60    1:59.52    5.5
      25.84   30.17   34.78   28.73                                
 11 Jack Finlay               JR MICDS                2:01.05    1:59.52    5.5
      25.90   29.77   34.58   29.27                                
 13 Michael Seifert           SR Kirkwood             1:59.65    1:59.64    4  
      25.81   30.81   35.26   27.76                                
 14 Alex Lombardo             SR Rockhurst            2:00.37    2:00.26    3  
      25.99   30.90   35.03   28.34                                
 15 Daniel Maynard            SO Staley               2:00.14    2:01.52    2  
      25.69   29.69   37.18   28.96                                
 16 John Ragsdell             FR Hickman              2:00.51    2:01.79    1  
      26.01   30.19   36.96   28.63                                
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 20.38        2010 Matthew Margritier, Rockhurst                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 Andrew Sansoucie          SR Timberland             20.71      20.44   20  
  2 Kevin Steinhouse          JR John Burroughs         21.54      21.63   17  
  3 Shane Witzki              SR Liberty                21.97      21.66   16  
  4 Cole Roberts              JR Liberty North          21.65      21.79   15  
  5 Jeremy Bruder             SR Lafayette (STL)        21.95      21.94   13.5
  5 Jonah Korondi             JR Liberty                22.06      21.94   13.5
  7 Daniel Diemer             JR John Burroughs         21.69      22.05   12  
  8 Lunsford Schock           SR MICDS                  21.94      22.13   11  
Consolation Heat
  9 Connor Gregston           JR Blue Springs So.       22.18      21.81    9  
 10 Ryan Duffy                JR Staley                 22.11      21.88    7  
 11 Chris Favier              SR St. Louis Univ.        22.17      22.07    6  
 12 Connor Dillon             JR Blue Springs So.       22.25      22.14    5  
 13 Trae Schuller             JR Chaminade              22.35      22.16    4  
 14 Nate O''Connor             SR Lee''s Summit W         22.22      22.22    3  
 15 Stephen Tresslar          JR Eureka                 22.07      22.27    2  
 16 Easton Noble              SR Westminster Chr.       22.21      22.36    1  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record: * 591.65        2000 Aaron Ashworth, Hickman                     
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 David Knopke              FR Rockhurst             283.15     415.85   20  
  2 Chris Little              SR Hillcrest             272.55     367.35   17  
  3 Zach Cook                 SO Rockhurst             265.90     355.90   16  
  4 Kevin Christoff           SR DeSmet                245.05     352.25   15  
  5 Clayton Janvrin           SO Hazelwood Cent.       241.30     340.35   14  
  6 Tim Richards              SR Rockhurst             252.45     332.35   13  
  7 Carter Pfankuch           SR Glendale              247.40     330.25   12  
  8 Christian Jaynes          SR Blue Springs          247.80     325.50   11  
  9 Cooper Faddis             SO Parkway South         234.10     313.50    9  
 10 Jimmy Barnes              JR Eureka                217.50     313.35    7  
 11 Eric Horn                 JR Blue Springs So.      223.70     312.90    6  
 12 Skyler Waddell            JR Parkway South         232.30     301.65    5  
 13 Austin Todd               SR Lee''s Summit W        212.05     299.35    4  
 14 Alex Guess                SR Kirkwood              215.55     285.90    3  
 15 Eric Macy                 JR Fr. Howell Cent.      214.30     283.20    2  
 16 James Poole               JR Blue Springs So.      210.15     265.10    1  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record: * 591.65        2000 Aaron Ashworth, Hickman                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 David Knopke              FR Rockhurst             173.55     283.15  
  2 Chris Little              SR Hillcrest             167.30     272.55  
  3 Zach Cook                 SO Rockhurst             171.10     265.90  
  4 Tim Richards              SR Rockhurst             160.20     252.45  
  5 Christian Jaynes          SR Blue Springs          166.35     247.80  
  6 Carter Pfankuch           SR Glendale              162.55     247.40  
  7 Kevin Christoff           SR DeSmet                145.10     245.05  
  8 Clayton Janvrin           SO Hazelwood Cent.       167.90     241.30  
  9 Cooper Faddis             SO Parkway South         157.55     234.10  
 10 Skyler Waddell            JR Parkway South         150.00     232.30  
 11 Eric Horn                 JR Blue Springs So.      158.60     223.70  
 12 Jimmy Barnes              JR Eureka                146.75     217.50  
 13 Alex Guess                SR Kirkwood              142.15     215.55  
 14 Eric Macy                 JR Fr. Howell Cent.      159.85     214.30  
 15 Austin Todd               SR Lee''s Summit W        136.30     212.05  
 16 James Poole               JR Blue Springs So.      136.50     210.15  
 17 Collier Trager            SR Marquette             140.10     208.40  
 18 Averie Wright             SR Ft Zumwalt So.        139.25     207.80  
 19 Sebastian Klesing         SR Park Hill South       136.20     199.75  
 20 Hayden Hickman            JR Webb City             139.60     180.35  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record: * 591.65        2000 Aaron Ashworth, Hickman                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Knopke              FR Rockhurst                 NP     173.55  
  2 Zach Cook                 SO Rockhurst                 NP     171.10  
  3 Clayton Janvrin           SO Hazelwood Cent.           NP     167.90  
  4 Chris Little              SR Hillcrest                 NP     167.30  
  5 Christian Jaynes          SR Blue Springs              NP     166.35  
  6 Carter Pfankuch           SR Glendale                  NP     162.55  
  7 Tim Richards              SR Rockhurst                 NP     160.20  
  8 Eric Macy                 JR Fr. Howell Cent.          NP     159.85  
  9 Eric Horn                 JR Blue Springs So.          NP     158.60  
 10 Cooper Faddis             SO Parkway South             NP     157.55  
 11 Skyler Waddell            JR Parkway South             NP     150.00  
 12 Jimmy Barnes              JR Eureka                    NP     146.75  
 13 Kevin Christoff           SR DeSmet                    NP     145.10  
 14 Alex Guess                SR Kirkwood                  NP     142.15  
 15 Collier Trager            SR Marquette                 NP     140.10  
 16 Hayden Hickman            JR Webb City                 NP     139.60  
 17 Averie Wright             SR Ft Zumwalt So.            NP     139.25  
 18 James Poole               JR Blue Springs So.          NP     136.50  
 19 Austin Todd               SR Lee''s Summit W            NP     136.30  
 20 Sebastian Klesing         SR Park Hill South           NP     136.20  
 21 Jacob Damti               SR Eureka                    NP     135.00  
 22 Austin Gray               JR Liberty                   NP     134.80  
 23 Ian Giegling              JR Lindbergh                 NP     134.65  
 24 Joe Johnson               SR Park Hill                 NP     134.35  
 25 Adam Lassa                JR Rockwood Summit           NP     132.95  
 26 Alex Banning              FR Staley                    NP     130.95  
 27 Jacob Zeier               SR Ft Zumwalt So.            NP     125.50  
 28 Clayton Johnson           JR Timberland                NP     117.35  
 29 Alex Feicht               SR Vianney                   NP     112.85  
 30 Hayden Graham             JR Central (SPG)             NP      96.05  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 47.96  11/10/2012 Andrew Sansoucie, Timberland                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 Andrew Sansoucie          SR Timberland             49.25      47.96*  20  
      22.49   25.47                                                
  2 Nick Orf                  SR Parkway Central        49.44      49.20   17  
      23.00   26.20                                                
  3 Kevin Poskin              SR Marquette              51.58      51.31   16  
      24.23   27.08                                                
  4 Will Brand                JR Glendale               51.80      51.74   15  
      24.03   27.71                                                
  5 Ethan Bresette            JR Lee''s Summit No.       51.90      52.37   14  
      24.64   27.73                                                
  6 Alex Tschopp              FR Rock Bridge            52.86      53.00   13  
      24.67   28.33                                                
  7 Tommy Christensen         JR Parkway West           52.88      53.20   12  
      25.02   28.18                                                
  8 Drew Wegman               SR Lindbergh              53.29      54.40   11  
      24.34   30.06                                                
Consolation Heat
  9 Sam Stapleton             JR Rockwood Summit        54.56      53.21    9  
      24.72   28.49                                                
 10 Riley Brown               JR Parkway Central        53.36      53.27    7  
      25.00   28.27                                                
 11 Austin Mayer              FR Lindbergh              54.12      53.50    6  
      25.59   27.91                                                
 12 Michael Seifert           SR Kirkwood               53.51      53.56    5  
      25.48   28.08                                                
 13 Dustin Parsons            SR Notre Dame: Cape       54.39      53.90    4  
      24.94   28.96                                                
 14 Matt Wagner               SR Park Hill              54.15      53.91    3  
      24.83   29.08                                                
 15 Cameron Back              JR Kirkwood               54.30      54.65    2  
      25.93   28.72                                                
 16 Lucas Munoz               SR Blue Springs So.       54.48      54.85    1  
      25.34   29.51                                                
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 44.73        2010 Matthew Margritier, Rockhurst                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 Alex Crawford             JR Francis Howell         47.09      46.50   20  
      22.25   24.25                                                
  2 Liam Huffman              SR Park Hill South        47.30      47.00   17  
      22.81   24.19                                                
  3 Nick Davis                SR Marquette              47.37      47.13   16  
      23.14   23.99                                                
  4 Zach Rogers               JR Parkway Central        47.55      47.21   15  
      23.08   24.13                                                
  5 Connor Gregston           JR Blue Springs So.       47.76      47.26   14  
      22.85   24.41                                                
  6 Jon Glaser                SR Lafayette (STL)        47.38      47.49   13  
      23.50   23.99                                                
  7 Cole Roberts              JR Liberty North          48.10      47.81   12  
      22.70   25.11                                                
  8 Michael Hynes             SO Lee''s Summit No.       48.18      48.52   11  
      23.64   24.88                                                
Consolation Heat
  9 Lunsford Schock           SR MICDS                  48.23      48.08    9  
      23.48   24.60                                                
 10 Ryan Duffy                JR Staley                 48.66      48.38    7  
      23.01   25.37                                                
 11 Jonah Korondi             JR Liberty                48.69      48.44    6  
      23.42   25.02                                                
 12 Conrad Polys              SR Parkway South          48.43      48.51    5  
      23.42   25.09                                                
 13 Charles Cella             SR MICDS                  48.28      48.60    4  
      23.60   25.00                                                
 14 Trae Schuller             JR Chaminade              48.76      48.80    3  
      23.48   25.32                                                
 15 Christian Knuepfer        SR Lindbergh              48.70      48.88    2  
      23.36   25.52                                                
 16 Samuel Senn               FR Kickapoo               49.11      49.03    1  
      22.91   26.12                                                
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 4:27.89        2002 Matt Beasley, Parkway South                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 Louis Behnen              SR Rockhurst            4:35.46    4:29.05   20  
      24.33   26.14   26.66   27.22   27.45   27.53   27.65   27.75
      27.73   26.59                                                
  2 Ryan Baker                JR Francis Howell       4:42.90    4:29.32   17  
      24.82   26.80   27.11   27.53   27.57   27.41   27.67   27.12
      26.87   26.42                                                
  3 Tom Prinslow              SR Park Hill South      4:43.55    4:40.92   16  
      24.63   26.94   27.96   28.36   28.53   28.83   29.00   29.32
      28.84   28.51                                                
  4 Jack Pluenneke            JR Blue Springs So.     4:44.48    4:43.75   15  
      24.95   27.20   28.15   28.50   29.15   29.64   29.34   29.32
      28.86   28.64                                                
  5 Kyle Martin               SR Liberty North        4:46.58    4:45.69   14  
      24.71   27.24   28.45   29.00   29.69   29.46   29.60   29.88
      28.98   28.68                                                
  6 Kristian Troxel           SR Jackson              4:47.06    4:48.50   13  
      25.55   28.38   28.74   29.07   28.91   29.28   29.79   29.70
      30.00   29.08                                                
  7 Jordan Mayer              SR Lindbergh            4:51.08    4:50.39   12  
      25.56   27.57   28.59   29.31   29.92   30.13   29.99   30.49
      29.92   28.91                                                
  8 Evan Petrich              SO Central (SPG)        4:45.47    4:51.71   11  
      26.05   27.90   28.79   29.12   29.46   29.66   30.10   30.31
      30.60   29.72                                                
Consolation Heat
  9 Garrett Knasel            JR Chaminade            4:51.17    4:47.84    9  
      25.95   28.02   28.88   29.19   29.23   29.43   29.39   29.46
      29.71   28.58                                                
 10 Thomas Reilly             FR Lee''s Summit No.     4:51.89    4:48.76    7  
      25.05   28.52   29.08   29.46   29.41   29.97   29.81   30.05
      29.37   28.04                                                
 11 Mark Lehr                 SR Rockhurst            4:51.14    4:49.03    6  
      25.11   28.64   29.71   29.98   29.73   29.51   29.67   28.88
      29.67   28.13                                                
 12 Justin Andrews            FR St. Louis Univ.      4:55.50    4:51.82    5  
      25.39   27.94   28.79   29.31   29.66   29.61   30.12   30.26
      30.60   30.14                                                
 13 Alex Gach                 FR Staley               4:54.64    4:52.27    4  
      26.82   28.78   29.27   29.43   29.74   30.14   29.92   30.06
      29.69   28.42                                                
 14 Lucas Munoz               SR Blue Springs So.     4:54.17    4:52.49    3  
      26.29   28.63   28.87   29.63   30.36   30.00   30.20   30.28
      29.98   28.25                                                
 15 Andrew Workman            SO Kickapoo             4:52.59    4:53.59    2  
      25.20   28.41   29.60   30.05   30.04   29.87   30.28   30.16
      30.56   29.42                                                
 16 Grant Byers               JR Rockhurst            4:54.30    4:54.74    1  
      26.12   28.75   29.17   29.98   30.37   30.54   30.53   30.35
      29.93   29.00                                                
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:24.62        2009 Rockhurst, Rockhurst                       
                         M White, N White, J Gansert, M Margritier         
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 John Burroughs                                    1:27.14    1:27.01   40  
     1) Daniel Diemer JR                2) Tyler Waterman SO              
     3) Robert Beckles SR               4) Kevin Steinhouse JR            
       22.11    21.94    21.74    21.22                                    
  2 Park Hill South                                   1:29.18    1:28.55   34  
     1) Chase Riekhof JR                2) Alex Heuton SR                 
     3) Tom Prinslow SR                 4) Liam Huffman SR                
       22.63    22.17    22.01    21.74                                    
  3 MICDS                                             1:29.25    1:28.57   32  
     1) Charles Cella SR                2) Tommy Stupp JR                 
     3) Ellis Brown SR                  4) Lunsford Schock SR             
       22.26    22.00    22.82    21.49                                    
  4 Lafayette (Wildwood)                              1:28.92    1:28.84   30  
     1) Jeremy Bruder SR                2) John Wilmsen FR                
     3) Connor Parsons SR               4) Jon Glaser SR                  
       22.07    22.70    22.65    21.42                                    
  5 Blue Springs South                                1:29.88    1:28.97   28  
     1) Brent Henderson SR              2) Jack Pluenneke JR              
     3) Connor Dillon JR                4) Connor Gregston JR             
       23.25    22.68    21.77    21.27                                    
  6 Liberty                                           1:29.59    1:28.98   26  
     1) Jonah Korondi JR                2) Michael Coday SO               
     3) James Coday SR                  4) Shane Witzki SR                
       22.16    23.08    22.99    20.75                                    
  7 Lee''s Summit North                                1:29.76    1:29.25   24  
     1) Michael Hynes SO                2) Zach Littell SO                
     3) James White JR                  4) Ethan Bresette JR              
       22.60    22.39    22.03    22.23                                    
  8 Rockhurst                                         1:29.45    1:29.62   22  
     1) AJ Iseman FR                    2) Nicholas Hense SR              
     3) Alex Lombardo SR                4) Alex Demetree JR               
       22.57    22.60    22.24    22.21                                    
Consolation Heat
  9 Eureka                                            1:30.20    1:29.85   18  
     1) Chris Horn SR                   2) Danny Van Patten SR            
     3) Nick Seidel SR                  4) Stephen Tresslar JR            
       23.39    22.43    22.39    21.64                                    
 10 St. Louis Univ. High                              1:30.37    1:30.07   14  
     1) Colin Derdeyn SO                2) Nick Koors SR                  
     3) Jackson Brauer JR               4) Chris Favier SR                
       23.30    22.48    22.56    21.73                                    
 11 Lindbergh                                         1:30.56    1:30.39   12  
     1) Drew Wegman SR                  2) Jimmy White SR                 
     3) Ethan Finlinson SO              4) Christian Knuepfer SR          
       22.81    23.11    22.22    22.25                                    
 12 Chaminade                                         1:31.30    1:30.73   10  
     1) Matt Geiser SR                  2) Jack Basler JR                 
     3) Michael Alberici SR             4) Trae Schuller JR               
       23.17    23.17    22.75    21.64                                    
 13 Parkway Central                                   1:31.89    1:31.70    8  
     1) Ben McIntyre SR                 2) Natsu Gavin JR                 
     3) Spencer Kraus SO                4) Matthew Walter JR              
       23.57    22.45    23.01    22.67                                    
 14 Kearney                                           1:32.17    1:32.04    6  
     1) Tyler Thorne JR                 2) Eric Baldwin SO                
     3) Elias Amparano SO               4) Jarod Keller SR                
       23.08    23.06    22.98    22.92                                    
 15 Oakville                                          1:31.87    1:32.53    4  
     1) Dillon Werner SR                2) Preston Donjon SR              
     3) Brian Woods SR                  4) Denis Galic SR                 
       23.05    23.00    22.53    23.95                                    
 16 Blue Springs                                      1:31.70    1:32.84    2  
     1) Corey Schweppe SR               2) Drew Coleman JR                
     3) Michael Melichar SO             4) Zac Linberg SR                 
       23.12    23.53    23.02    23.17                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 49.51        2006 Scott Jostes, Chaminade                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 Justin Marler             SR Timberland             53.31      51.93   20  
      25.33   26.60                                                
  2 Will O''Shea               JR Chaminade              52.99      52.03   17  
      25.54   26.49                                                
  3 Nicholas Alexander        FR Vianney                53.30      52.74   16  
      25.44   27.30                                                
  4 Alex Crawford             JR Francis Howell         53.27      52.84   14.5
      25.75   27.09                                                
  4 Brandon Weissman          SR Parkway Central        53.06      52.84   14.5
      26.10   26.74                                                
  6 Jake Scovell              SR Rockhurst              53.78      53.69   13  
      26.07   27.62                                                
  7 Riley Brown               JR Parkway Central        53.37      54.06   12  
      26.46   27.60                                                
  8 Timothy Regan             JR Parkway South          53.47      54.39   11  
      26.10   28.29                                                
Consolation Heat
  9 Conner Sutton             SR Ozark                  54.18      54.13    9  
      26.02   28.11                                                
 10 AJ Iseman                 FR Rockhurst              53.81      54.18    7  
      26.58   27.60                                                
 11 Sam Marlow                SO Marquette              54.76      54.30    6  
      26.41   27.89                                                
 12 Jack Finlay               JR MICDS                  54.63      54.50    5  
      26.70   27.80                                                
 13 Taylor Strong             SR Kickapoo               54.23      54.62    4  
      26.29   28.33                                                
 14 Daniel Maynard            SO Staley                 54.72      54.89    3  
      26.56   28.33                                                
 15 Sam Luethy                SR Parkway West           55.13      54.97    2  
      27.17   27.80                                                
 16 Matt Wagner               SR Park Hill              55.25      55.38    1  
      27.29   28.09                                                
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 54.78        1991 Jeff Commings, SLUH                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 Zach Knoche               SR Lee''s Summit           57.58      57.70   20  
      27.21   30.49                                                
  2 Alex Albracht             SO Rockhurst              59.17      58.94   17  
      27.71   31.23                                                
  3 Nathaniel Vawter          JR Staley                 59.99      59.39   16  
      27.55   31.84                                                
  4 Bobby Wood                SR Francis Howell       1:00.66      59.68   15  
      28.17   31.51                                                
  5 Brad Riew                 SR John Burroughs       1:00.84    1:00.67   13.5
      28.38   32.29                                                
  5 Easton Noble              SR Westminster Chr.     1:00.10    1:00.67   13.5
      28.66   32.01                                                
  7 Geoffrey Berger           JR Kirkwood             1:01.39    1:01.00   12  
      28.37   32.63                                                
  8 Jake Livingston           SR Ft Zumwalt West      1:01.14    1:01.30   11  
      29.10   32.20                                                
Consolation Heat
  9 Dylan Behl                FR Hannibal             1:01.93    1:01.82    9  
      28.85   32.97                                                
 10 Chris Horn                SR Eureka               1:01.92    1:02.00    7  
      28.68   33.32                                                
 11 Trey Upton                SR Kickapoo             1:01.84    1:02.04    6  
      28.95   33.09                                                
 12 David Ting                SR Central (SPG)        1:02.01    1:02.10    5  
      29.54   32.56                                                
 13 Richard Le                SR Lindbergh            1:01.78    1:02.25    4  
      28.97   33.28                                                
 14 Evan Petrich              SO Central (SPG)        1:02.16    1:02.70    3  
      29.39   33.31                                                
 15 Jacob Raines              FR Blue Springs         1:02.07    1:02.78    2  
      29.77   33.01                                                
 16 Harry Stanton             JR Rock Bridge          1:02.13    1:03.68    1  
      29.65   34.03                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 3:05.14        2009 Rockhurst, Rockhurst                       
                         M White, J Benson, M Benson, M Margritier         
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 Parkway Central                                   3:12.69    3:11.84   40  
     1) Nick Orf SR                     2) Brandon Weissman SR            
     3) Riley Brown JR                  4) Zach Rogers JR                 
       22.54    46.82    23.82    49.35    23.30    48.71    22.77    46.96
  2 Francis Howell                                    3:17.37    3:13.70   34  
     1) Ryan Baker JR                   2) Alex Crawford JR               
     3) Bobby Wood SR                   4) Josh Hempen SR                 
       23.68    48.39    22.26    46.65    23.47    49.42    23.43    49.24
  3 Blue Springs South                                3:15.19    3:13.71   32  
     1) Lucas Munoz SR                  2) Jack Pluenneke JR              
     3) Connor Dillon JR                4) Connor Gregston JR             
       23.57    49.50    23.18    48.64    22.32    48.28    22.46    47.29
  4 MICDS                                             3:16.54    3:13.76   30  
     1) Charles Cella SR                2) Tommy Stupp JR                 
     3) Jack Finlay JR                  4) Lunsford Schock SR             
       23.35    48.41    22.85    48.78    23.36    49.42    22.37    47.15
  5 Rockhurst                                         3:14.66    3:13.92   28  
     1) Mark Lehr SR                    2) Jake Scovell SR                
     3) Alex Albracht SO                4) Louis Behnen SR                
       23.31    49.05    23.30    48.66    23.48    48.80    22.74    47.41
  6 John Burroughs                                    3:15.10    3:14.45   26  
     1) Tyler Waterman SO               2) Adam Hotaling SR               
     3) Robert Beckles SR               4) Kevin Steinhouse JR            
       23.60    48.73    23.43    50.16    22.47    47.94    21.96    47.62
  7 Lee''s Summit North                                3:15.87    3:15.60   24  
     1) Michael Hynes SO                2) Thomas Reilly FR               
     3) James White JR                  4) Ethan Bresette JR              
       23.51    48.62    23.33    49.05    23.88    49.48    23.04    48.45
  8 Park Hill South                                   3:16.88    3:17.90   22  
     1) Tom Prinslow SR                 2) Chase Riekhof JR               
     3) Travis Colpitts SO              4) Liam Huffman SR                
       24.27    50.21    23.32    49.41    23.74    50.56    22.90    47.72
Consolation Heat
  9 Glendale                                          3:18.56    3:16.08   18  
     1) Wilson Mace JR                  2) Tanner Reynolds JR             
     3) Perry Smith SR                  4) Will Brand JR                  
       23.97    49.88    24.01    50.25    23.32    49.21    22.42    46.74
 10 Lindbergh                                         3:19.67    3:16.12   14  
     1) Drew Wegman SR                  2) Jordan Mayer SR                
     3) Ethan Finlinson SO              4) Christian Knuepfer SR          
       23.85    50.06    23.10    48.62    23.23    49.13    22.87    48.31
 11 Marquette                                         3:17.44    3:16.45   12  
     1) Nick Davis SR                   2) Sam Marlow SO                  
     3) Evan Catani SR                  4) Kevin Poskin SR                
       22.88    47.31    24.20    50.67    24.67    52.10    22.18    46.37
 12 Lafayette (Wildwood)                              3:18.61    3:16.70   10  
     1) Jon Glaser SR                   2) John Wilmsen FR                
     3) Jared Rahe SR                   4) Connor Parsons SR              
       23.40    47.76    23.91    49.90    24.98    49.99    23.29    49.05
 13 Staley                                            3:17.49    3:17.83    8  
     1) Jordan Gunter JR                2) Daniel Maynard SO              
     3) Nathaniel Vawter JR             4) Ryan Duffy JR                  
       24.12    50.88    22.89    48.78    23.35    50.07    22.61    48.10
 14 Kickapoo                                          3:19.46    3:19.63    6  
     1) Taylor Strong SR                2) Trey Upton SR                  
     3) Andrew Smith JR                 4) Samuel Senn FR                 
       24.31    50.14    23.97    49.95    24.55    51.56    22.37    47.98
 15 Liberty                                           3:20.42    3:20.58    4  
     1) Jonah Korondi JR                2) Michael Coday SO               
     3) James Coday SR                  4) Shane Witzki SR                
       23.91    49.77    24.59    51.43    24.34    50.47    22.72    48.91
 16 Parkway South                                     3:20.56    3:22.90    2  
     1) Timothy Regan JR                2) Elliott Wolff SR               
     3) Josh Grass SR                   4) Conrad Polys SR                
       23.95    50.25    24.34    51.10    24.33    50.98    23.89    50.57
Copyright 1996-2014
Sports Publications International, Inc.