3/14/2003 - 3/15/2003
Stockholm, Pennsylvania, USA
PIAA SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
CLASS AAA -- MARCH 14-15, 2003
Results
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 1:31.88 2/1990 Hightstown Peddie, NJ
PIAA Record: S 1:33.69 3/2002 Wilson
NF Hon. Roll: 1:36.70
Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 NORTH PENN 1:35.31 1:34.20
1) Kerr, Mike 2) Fanslau, Nick
3) Oglevee, Brad 4) Kratz, Brett
24.82 26.03 23.34 20.01
2 PARKLAND 1:36.90 1:36.79
1) Reinhard, Jason 2) Urffer, Seth
3) Weinert, Andrew 4) Goldner, Jason
24.61 27.66 22.89 21.63
3 SOUDERTON AREA 1:36.81 1:37.14
1) Swartz, Zach 16 2) Hemmerle, Chris 16
3) Miller, Steve 18 4) Bennett, Brad 16
24.49 27.58 23.92 21.15
4 OWEN J. ROBERTS 1:37.44 1:37.92
1) Schirk, Patrick 2) Budinger, Dan
3) Carson, Kevin 4) McGeary, Chase
24.10 28.39 23.87 21.56
5 BETHEL PARK 1:38.15 1:38.22
1) Carter, Alan 2) Koller, Jeff
3) McIntyre, Damian 4) Lewandowski, Nicholas
24.08 27.54 24.29 22.31
-- WILSON 1:35.48 DQ
1) Hollinger, Josh 2) Burns, Aaron
3) Gallagher, Chris 4) Ford, Kevin
25.06 26.07 23.35 20.15
B - Final
7 MCDOWELL 1:39.17 1:37.52
1) Poniatowski, Jared 2) Slick, Justin
3) Dusckas, Zach 4) Elias, Darren
24.88 27.10 24.42 21.12
8 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH 1:39.30 1:39.17
1) Torok, Nathan 2) Yankovich, Mark
3) Stoloski, Mike 4) Daney, Adam
24.48 27.69 24.66 22.34
9 STATE COLLEGE AREA 1:40.13 1:39.71
1) Erdley, Alan 2) Keister, Chris
3) Gibbons, David 4) Godwin, Tyler
26.93 26.66 24.14 21.98
10 GOVERNOR MIFFLIN 1:38.44 1:39.90
1) Humberston, Nate 2) Miller, Mark
3) Dyanzio, Jeff 4) Polito, James
26.42 27.72 24.35 21.41
11 LIBERTY 1:39.25 1:39.91
1) Novak, Steve 2) Campbell, Richard
3) Hitchings, Jarret 4) Schwarzbach, Caleb
26.37 26.92 24.90 21.72
-- PENN MANOR 1:40.21 DQ
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 1:31.88 2/1990 Hightstown Peddie, NJ
PIAA Record: S 1:33.69 3/2002 Wilson
NF Hon. Roll: 1:36.70
Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 NORTH PENN 1:35.13 1:35.31
1) Kerr, Mike 2) Fanslau, Nick
3) Oglevee, Brad 4) Kratz, Brett
24.97 26.19 23.58 20.57
2 WILSON 1:37.11 1:35.48
1) Hollinger, Josh 2) Burns, Aaron
3) Gallagher, Chris 4) Ford, Kevin
25.37 26.18 23.53 20.40
3 SOUDERTON AREA 1:37.64 1:36.81
1) Swartz, Zach 16 2) Hemmerle, Chris 16
3) Miller, Steve 18 4) Bennett, Brad 16
24.22 27.75 23.51 21.33
4 PARKLAND 1:38.39 1:36.90
1) Reinhard, Jason 2) Urffer, Seth
3) Weinert, Andrew 4) Goldner, Jason
24.68 27.60 23.02 21.60
5 OWEN J. ROBERTS 1:38.84 1:37.44
1) Schirk, Patrick 2) Budinger, Dan
3) Carson, Kevin 4) McGeary, Chase
24.04 28.21 23.99 21.20
6 BETHEL PARK 1:38.41 1:38.15
1) Carter, Alan 2) Koller, Jeff
3) McIntyre, Damian 4) Lewandowski, Nicholas
24.20 27.28 24.12 22.55
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 GOVERNOR MIFFLIN 1:39.04 1:38.44
1) Humberston, Nate 2) Miller, Mark
3) Dyanzio, Jeff 4) Polito, James
25.73 27.34 24.09 21.28
8 MCDOWELL 1:40.09 1:39.17
1) Poniatowski, Jared 2) Slick, Justin
3) Dusckas, Zach 4) Elias, Darren
24.91 27.95 24.88 21.43
9 LIBERTY 1:39.43 1:39.25
1) Novak, Steve 2) Campbell, Richard
3) Hitchings, Jarret 4) Schwarzbach, Caleb
26.31 26.70 24.75 21.49
10 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH 1:39.82 1:39.30
1) Torok, Nathan 2) Yankovich, Mark
3) Stoloski, Mike 4) Daney, Adam
24.33 27.98 24.83 22.16
11 STATE COLLEGE AREA 1:41.83 1:40.13
1) Erdley, Alan 2) Keister, Chris
3) Gibbons, David 4) Godwin, Tyler
26.89 27.22 24.02 22.00
12 PENN MANOR 1:40.52 1:40.21
1) Franssen, Bobby 2) Hess, Scott
3) Hollinger, Cameron 4) Peterman, John
25.52 29.85 23.37 21.47
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 CENTRAL CATHOLIC 1:40.45 1:40.61
1) Mellors, Patrick 2) Taylor, Scott
3) Wubben, Garrett 4) Scioscia, Joseph
24.42 28.09 24.45 23.65
14 CUMBERLAND VALLEY 1:40.16 1:40.63
1) Train, Brian 2) Sunday, Joshua
3) Downing, Stephen 4) Gorter, Bradley
26.76 28.38 24.57 20.92
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 PLUM 1:41.35 1:40.88
1) Szurley, Mike 2) Hughes, Chris
3) Coddington, Jake 4) Sirkoch, Mark
27.41 27.58 24.02 21.87
16 BUTLER 1:41.02 1:41.05
1) Barthlow, Josh 2) Barkus, Bobby
3) Galante, Matt 4) Hootman, Andrew
24.66 29.13 24.68 22.58
17 ABINGTON 1:39.61 1:41.43
1) Nicholades, Mike 2) Kenas, Mike
3) Vey, Alek 4) MacIlvain, Brian
27.12 28.81 23.45 22.05
18 BOYERTOWN 1:40.07 1:41.51
1) Youse, Brandon 17 2) Niconovich, Alex 16
3) Robinson, Tim 17 4) Starr, Peter 17
25.64 28.88 23.71 23.28
19 WILLIAMSPORT 1:43.47 1:43.92
1) Burkey, Andrew 2) Keely, Jason
3) Gibbon, Trent 4) Stauffer, Tim
26.91 29.12 25.66 22.23
-- EMMAUS 1:39.62 DQ
1) Kohuth, Justin 16 2) Geiger, Matt 17
3) Rae-Grant, Michael 17 4) Boyle, Ryan 15
26.73 27.17 24.36 21.56
Event 4 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 1:45.18 11/1996 Phoenix Shadow Mt., AZ
PIAA Record: S 1:45.71 3/1999 Bethel Park
NF Hon. Roll: 1:49.00
Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 PARKLAND 1:48.32 1:46.98
1) Posocco, Leah 2) Dalla Palu, Laura
3) Wechtler, Allie 4) Lewis, Jessica
28.96 29.57 25.90 22.55
2 STATE COLLEGE AREA 1:48.09 1:48.04
1) Myers, Michelle 2) Henning, Ashley
3) Uhlig, Michelle 4) Crispell, Molly
27.72 30.37 26.18 23.77
3 WEST CHESTER EAST 1:49.45 1:49.15
1) Meehan, Erin 15 2) Meehan, Caitlin 15
3) Nelson, Kelly 15 4) Chapla, Meredith 15
29.76 29.40 24.84 25.15
4 MCDOWELL 1:49.09 1:49.18
1) Marsteller, Tenley 2) Kiehlmier, Halle
3) Myrick, Lauren 4) Negron, Lorraine
28.02 29.92 26.94 24.30
5 MT. LEBANON 1:49.59 1:49.37
1) Starr, Nikki 2) Orstein, Kaitlyn
3) Stunkard, Mackenzie 4) Kochanek, Ashley
29.17 28.47 27.30 24.43
6 NORTH ALLEGHENY 1:49.57 1:49.62
1) Tong, Emily 2) Battle, Kelly
3) Belandi, Katie 4) Maus, Vanessa
28.39 30.22 26.69 24.32
B - Final
7 CUMBERLAND VALLEY 1:49.70 1:49.09
1) Yeager, Ashley 2) Ricedorf, Kayla
3) Maule, Courtney 4) Simons, Allison
27.61 30.84 26.31 24.33
8 MECHANICSBURG 1:49.90 1:49.33
1) Slack, Kristen 2) Bianco, Liane
3) Fisher, Sarah 4) Court, Sara
28.86 30.27 25.86 24.34
9 WILSON 1:50.09 1:49.34
1) Cantwell, Tina 2) Cantwell, Rachel
3) Daly, Shannon 4) Sculley, Megan
28.72 30.50 26.40 23.72
10 HERSHEY 1:50.83 1:50.78
1) Sarricks, Erin 2) Kephart, Erin
3) Kelly, Gillian 4) Kephart, Robin
28.25 31.00 26.67 24.86
11 OWEN J. ROBERTS 1:51.05 1:51.18
1) Roncase, Kristen 2) Yeager, Amanda
3) Gordon, Kate 4) Volpe, Allison
27.87 32.65 26.21 24.45
12 EMMAUS 1:50.93 1:51.41
1) Gordon, Jenn 17 2) Kollar, Katie 16
3) Foltz, Mandi 15 4) Shultz, Heather 14
29.76 30.83 26.29 24.53
Event 4 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 1:45.18 11/1996 Phoenix Shadow Mt., AZ
PIAA Record: S 1:45.71 3/1999 Bethel Park
NF Hon. Roll: 1:49.00
Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 STATE COLLEGE AREA 1:49.24 1:48.09
1) Myers, Michelle 2) Henning, Ashley
3) Uhlig, Michelle 4) Crispell, Molly
27.93 30.12 26.39 23.65
2 PARKLAND 1:47.75 1:48.32
1) Posocco, Leah 2) Dalla Palu, Laura
3) Wechtler, Allie 4) Lewis, Jessica
29.16 29.96 26.58 22.62
3 MCDOWELL 1:50.69 1:49.09
1) Marsteller, Tenley 2) Kiehlmier, Halle
3) Myrick, Lauren 4) Negron, Lorraine
28.13 29.71 26.97 24.28
4 WEST CHESTER EAST 1:50.72 1:49.45
1) Meehan, Erin 15 2) Meehan, Caitlin 15
3) Nelson, Kelly 15 4) Chapla, Meredith 15
29.80 29.68 24.93 25.04
5 NORTH ALLEGHENY 1:50.79 1:49.57
1) Tong, Emily 2) Battle, Kelly
3) Belandi, Katie 4) Maus, Vanessa
28.40 30.32 26.90 23.95
6 MT. LEBANON 1:49.97 1:49.59
1) Starr, Nikki 2) Orstein, Kaitlyn
3) Stunkard, Mackenzie 4) Kochanek, Ashley
29.32 28.17 27.58 24.52
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 CUMBERLAND VALLEY 1:49.58 1:49.70
1) Yeager, Ashley 2) Ricedorf, Kayla
3) Maule, Courtney 4) Simons, Allison
27.60 31.00 26.74 24.36
8 MECHANICSBURG 1:50.50 1:49.90
1) Slack, Kristen 2) Bianco, Liane
3) Fisher, Sarah 4) Court, Sara
29.11 30.27 25.94 24.58
9 WILSON 1:48.92 1:50.09
1) Cantwell, Tina 2) Cantwell, Rachel
3) Daly, Shannon 4) Sculley, Megan
28.82 30.76 26.79 23.72
10 HERSHEY 1:50.74 1:50.83
1) Sarricks, Erin 2) Kephart, Erin
3) Kelly, Gillian 4) Kephart, Robin
28.73 30.26 27.16 24.68
11 EMMAUS 1:49.76 1:50.93
1) Gordon, Jenn 17 2) Kollar, Katie 16
3) Foltz, Mandi 15 4) Shultz, Heather 14
29.58 30.75 26.29 24.31
12 OWEN J. ROBERTS 1:52.28 1:51.05
1) Roncase, Kristen 2) Yeager, Amanda
3) Gordon, Kate 4) Volpe, Allison
27.88 32.79 25.95 24.43
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 NORTH PENN 1:50.66 1:51.19
1) Watts, Emily 15 2) Schneider, Sarah 15
3) Myers, Carlee 17 4) Rose, Shannon 16
28.28 31.10 27.09 24.72
14 CONESTOGA 1:50.91 1:51.21
1) Vickroy, Lindsay 2) Landman, Kelly
3) Begley, Sarah 4) Stoker, Andreana
28.48 31.12 26.60 25.01
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 BETHEL PARK 1:51.16 1:51.52
1) Schaefer, Ashley 2) Gatehouse, Amy
3) Toth, Colleen 4) Dvorsky, Jen
29.61 31.66 25.91 24.34
16 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST 1:50.89 1:51.61
1) McGinty, Staci 2) Kirsteier, Caitlin
3) Wood, Lauren 4) Wnukowski, Rachael
29.75 30.52 27.33 24.01
17 BOYERTOWN 1:52.03 1:51.71
1) Geary, Liz 16 2) Kroh, Ashley 16
3) Gehman, Cheyenne 16 4) Allen, Alex 14
28.66 31.73 26.94 24.38
18 DALLASTOWN 1:52.21 1:53.07
1) Zortman, Megan 2) Botterbusch, Lauren
3) Foltz, Stacey 4) Stradling, Katie
29.63 31.64 27.46 24.34
19 PENN-TRAFFORD 1:52.08 1:53.16
1) Gallagher, Kira 2) Wilkins, Caitlyn
3) Nichols, Natalie 4) Gallagher, Brenna
27.88 33.07 28.11 24.10
20 WYOMING VALLEY WEST 1:55.70 1:55.09
1) Perzia, Kim 2) Welch, Shana
3) Lehman, Erin 4) Kaminski, Sally
31.37 29.99 28.61 25.12
21 ALLDERDICE 1:59.96 2:01.09
1) Fitzgerald, Jocelyn 2) Klionsky, Cippy
3) Sheetz, Caitlin 4) Killcrece, Cherie
32.58 33.28 28.99 26.24
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 1:34.96 3/1991 Joe Hudepohl
PIAA Record: S 1:38.57 3/14/2003 Cameron Hollinger, Penn Manor
NF Hon. Roll: 1:40.20
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Hollinger, Cameron PENN MANOR 1:40.43 1:38.57S
22.26 24.41 25.68 26.22
2 Wary, Christopher CENTRAL DAUPHIN 1:41.85 1:40.48
24.11 26.11 25.22 25.04
3 Swanson, Michael JP MCCASKEY 1:41.45 1:40.56
23.26 25.01 26.02 26.27
4 Torok, Nathan CRN 1:41.66 1:41.07
23.22 25.20 26.49 26.16
5 Golebiewski, Matt PW 1:41.96 1:41.85
23.64 25.50 26.60 26.11
6 Lauth, Brian 18 CRS 1:41.99 1:43.14
23.83 26.14 26.78 26.39
B - Final
7 Rawhauser, Ian HEMPFIELD 1:45.08 1:43.82
24.38 26.07 26.39 26.98
8 Salamone, Chris NP 1:45.22 1:44.32
24.37 26.59 26.76 26.60
9 Eckel, Dan 4130 1:45.40 1:44.80
24.22 26.79 27.11 26.68
10 Fish, Adam MCD 1:45.26 1:44.83
24.69 26.58 27.01 26.55
11 Walsh, Ian 5945 1:46.27 1:45.87
24.57 27.37 27.51 26.42
12 Golebiewski, Kevin PW 1:45.29 1:45.93
24.26 26.87 27.38 27.42
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 1:34.96 3/1991 Joe Hudepohl
PIAA Record: S 1:38.57 3/14/2003 Cameron Hollinger, Penn Manor
NF Hon. Roll: 1:40.20
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hollinger, Cameron PENN MANOR 1:40.22 1:40.43
22.69 25.24 26.33 26.17
2 Swanson, Michael JP MCCASKEY 1:40.20 1:41.45
23.65 25.27 26.46 26.07
3 Torok, Nathan CRN 1:42.72 1:41.66
23.58 25.41 26.33 26.34
4 Wary, Christopher CENTRAL DAUPHIN 1:42.94 1:41.85
24.22 26.51 26.18 24.94
5 Golebiewski, Matt PW 1:42.01 1:41.96
23.52 25.61 26.14 26.69
6 Lauth, Brian 18 CRS 1:44.23 1:41.99
23.86 25.57 26.24 26.32
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Rawhauser, Ian HEMPFIELD 1:46.02 1:45.08
23.87 26.14 27.63 27.44
8 Salamone, Chris NP 1:46.22 1:45.22
24.42 26.71 27.07 27.02
9 Fish, Adam MCD 1:47.22 1:45.26
24.65 26.53 26.73 27.35
10 Golebiewski, Kevin PW 1:44.73 1:45.29
24.62 26.52 27.37 26.78
11 Eckel, Dan 4130 1:45.47 1:45.40
24.25 26.63 27.20 27.32
12 Walsh, Ian 5945 1:46.03 1:46.27
24.50 26.99 27.61 27.17
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Nigrelli, Zach 3910 1:46.85 1:46.31
24.23 27.02 27.50 27.56
14 Brown, Mike STATE COLLEGE 1:49.04 1:46.84
24.05 26.50 27.72 28.57
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Schwarzbach, Caleb 5710 1:48.08 1:47.07
24.33 27.21 27.69 27.84
16 Shepard, Stephen 4210 1:46.21 1:47.11
24.88 26.63 27.58 28.02
17 Bronowski, Stephen 4250 1:46.20 1:47.58
25.01 27.31 27.69 27.57
18 Fichman, Jonathan 4810 1:51.22 1:50.03
25.35 27.57 28.53 28.58
19 Edwards, Brent HAZ 1:51.33 1:52.50
25.28 28.03 29.29 29.90
Event 8 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 1:45.98 5/1982 Cynthia Woodhead
PIAA Record: S 1:49.54 3/1980 Darci Bodner - Norwin
NF Hon. Roll: 1:51.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Crispell, Molly STATE COLLEGE 1:51.34 1:50.10
25.75 27.70 28.17 28.48
2 LaRussa, Cassy 5765 1:52.91 1:52.13
25.81 27.96 28.90 29.46
3 Christy, Emily 14 SF 1:54.75 1:52.25
26.68 28.37 29.00 28.20
4 Clark, Blair 5945 1:54.88 1:53.81
26.79 28.43 29.48 29.11
5 White, Lauren ELIZABETHTOWN 1:53.95 1:53.92
26.56 28.76 29.41 29.19
6 Kochanek, Ashley 4130 1:55.19 1:56.05
26.62 28.63 30.06 30.74
B - Final
7 Callaway, Morgan CV 1:55.42 1:54.15
26.77 28.76 29.51 29.11
8 Heck, Jill UNV 1:55.86 1:55.45
26.83 29.31 29.84 29.47
9 Jenkins, Kim 4210 1:55.56 1:55.82
27.18 29.35 30.01 29.28
10 Salerno, Christa 3820 1:56.12 1:55.94
27.12 29.34 29.97 29.51
11 Roth, Whitney 17 5765 1:56.00 1:56.11
26.99 29.45 30.25 29.42
12 Leary, Sharon CRN 1:55.46 1:56.80
27.27 29.33 29.75 30.45
Event 8 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 1:45.98 5/1982 Cynthia Woodhead
PIAA Record: S 1:49.54 3/1980 Darci Bodner - Norwin
NF Hon. Roll: 1:51.00
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Crispell, Molly STATE COLLEGE 1:54.27 1:51.34
26.12 27.91 28.51 28.80
2 LaRussa, Cassy 5765 1:52.60 1:52.91
26.17 28.42 28.93 29.39
3 White, Lauren ELIZABETHTOWN 1:55.51 1:53.95
26.81 28.52 29.51 29.11
4 Christy, Emily 14 SF 1:52.43 1:54.75
26.77 28.87 29.73 29.38
5 Clark, Blair 5945 1:54.78 1:54.88
26.77 28.91 29.73 29.47
6 Kochanek, Ashley 4130 1:54.08 1:55.19
26.66 29.13 29.80 29.60
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Callaway, Morgan CV 1:55.85 1:55.42
27.04 29.18 30.14 29.06
8 Leary, Sharon CRN 1:56.22 1:55.46
27.09 28.94 29.50 29.93
9 Jenkins, Kim 4210 1:54.03 1:55.56
27.81 29.59 29.54 28.62
10 Heck, Jill UNV 1:56.74 1:55.86
26.90 29.69 29.78 29.49
11 Roth, Whitney 17 5765 1:56.99 1:56.00
26.18 28.80 30.39 30.63
12 Salerno, Christa 3820 1:57.37 1:56.12
27.20 29.07 30.15 29.70
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 DiNardo, Sara 4105 1:55.42 1:56.47
27.15 29.40 30.06 29.86
14 Roop, Steph 15 DT 1:55.92 1:57.04
26.83 29.26 30.29 30.66
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Fisher, Sarah MECHANICSBURG 1:56.11 1:57.11
27.21 29.08 30.19 30.63
16 Mccann, Katie PNC 1:56.84 1:57.28
26.93 29.25 30.43 30.67
17 Sutton, Alicia MCD 1:57.76 1:57.38
27.07 29.39 30.15 30.77
18 Sanbower, Becky MANHEIM TOWNSHIP 1:56.52 1:57.60
27.70 29.66 30.32 29.92
19 Tomlinson, Alex 15 SOU 1:56.60 1:58.31
27.85 29.96 30.41 30.09
20 McDonnell, Lisa HEMPFIELD 1:57.37 1:59.03
27.29 30.43 30.87 30.44
21 Coppotelli, Lauren 17 PNB 1:57.32 1:59.31
28.05 30.00 30.86 30.40
22 Peters, Stephanie 4285 1:56.54 2:01.65
26.90 29.91 31.96 32.88
23 Klionsky, Yael 4810 2:03.14 2:03.47
27.89 30.47 32.37 32.74
24 Vitchers, Tracey DV 2:05.55 2:10.45
28.36 32.21 34.94 34.94
Event 10 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 1:46.90 2/1994 Jason Lancaster
PIAA Record: S 1:49.58 3/14/2003 Patrick Mellors, 4645 -
NF Hon. Roll: 1:52.30
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Mellors, Patrick 4645 1:50.03 1:49.58S
23.86 27.37 32.41 25.94
2 Fanslau, Nick NP 1:53.44 1:53.00
24.70 29.42 32.01 26.87
3 Sheatsley, Ryan 5945 1:54.75 1:54.16
24.91 29.65 32.25 27.35
4 Burns, Aaron WILSON 1:56.31 1:56.65
25.62 31.28 32.41 27.34
5 Youse, Brandon 17 BOY 1:55.88 1:56.71
24.90 29.01 34.76 28.04
6 Gallagher, Chris WILSON 1:57.55 1:57.68
25.04 30.28 34.82 27.54
B - Final
7 Fuhrman, Nathan SOUTH WESTERN 1:58.35 1:58.40
25.61 30.68 35.73 26.38
8 Leriotis, Theo 3830 1:58.05 1:58.58
26.15 30.02 34.12 28.29
9 Keister, Chris STATE COLLEGE 1:59.23 1:58.74
26.30 31.44 32.84 28.16
10 Franssen, Bobby PENN MANOR 1:58.20 1:59.50
26.47 29.00 34.37 29.66
11 Rathfon, J.L. 17 UDU 1:58.81 1:59.56
25.97 29.51 35.63 28.45
12 Bauer, Matt NP 1:57.85 2:00.36
24.96 30.37 35.30 29.73
Event 10 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 1:46.90 2/1994 Jason Lancaster
PIAA Record: S 1:49.58 3/14/2003 Patrick Mellors, 4645 -
NF Hon. Roll: 1:52.30
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mellors, Patrick 4645 1:51.05 1:50.03
23.93 27.91 32.12 26.07
2 Fanslau, Nick NP 1:53.29 1:53.44
24.22 29.08 32.97 27.17
3 Sheatsley, Ryan 5945 1:56.80 1:54.75
24.74 30.12 32.21 27.68
4 Youse, Brandon 17 BOY 1:57.84 1:55.88
25.27 28.86 34.28 27.47
5 Burns, Aaron WILSON 1:56.58 1:56.31
25.66 30.72 32.37 27.56
6 Gallagher, Chris WILSON 1:58.37 1:57.55
24.56 30.46 34.67 27.86
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Bauer, Matt NP 1:58.23 1:57.85
24.66 30.84 33.55 28.80
8 Leriotis, Theo 3830 1:57.88 1:58.05
26.26 30.18 33.60 28.01
9 Franssen, Bobby PENN MANOR 1:58.62 1:58.20
26.19 29.37 33.81 28.83
10 Fuhrman, Nathan SOUTH WESTERN 1:58.12 1:58.35
25.51 30.08 35.54 27.22
11 Rathfon, J.L. 17 UDU 1:59.67 1:58.81
25.67 29.50 36.06 27.58
12 Keister, Chris STATE COLLEGE 2:03.72 1:59.23
26.17 31.14 33.05 28.87
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Redcay, Ross WILSON 1:59.25 1:59.30
25.57 31.65 33.75 28.33
14 Roseberry, Evan 5945 1:59.44 2:00.22
26.19 31.47 33.82 28.74
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Benner, Robbie HEMPFIELD 1:59.37 2:00.36
25.24 32.40 34.02 28.70
16 Battle, Ryan 4210 1:58.11 2:00.42
26.16 31.18 34.76 28.32
17 McIntyre, Damian 3510 1:58.17 2:00.95
25.50 31.58 35.07 28.80
18 Slick, Justin MCD 2:01.31 2:02.73
26.45 31.28 34.48 30.52
19 Nellett, Tim 17 HAT 2:00.32 2:03.11
25.71 30.76 37.91 28.73
20 Farley, Eammon HAZ 2:03.65 2:07.71
26.96 34.04 36.93 29.78
Event 12 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 1:58.84 11/1998 Natalie Coughlin
PIAA Record: S 2:01.36 3/2001 Amanda Smith-Seneca Valley
NF Hon. Roll: 2:04.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Orstein, Kaitlyn 4130 2:04.17 2:02.13
26.95 32.29 33.99 28.90
2 Nelson, Kelly 15 WCE 2:03.24 2:03.52
26.92 30.32 36.82 29.46
3 Uhlig, Michelle STATE COLLEGE 2:05.97 2:05.16
27.50 32.21 35.92 29.53
4 Marck, Lindsey 16 PNB 2:07.17 2:07.30
26.91 33.16 36.89 30.34
5 Clugh, Jenna CENTRAL DAUPHIN 2:08.00 2:08.17
27.76 33.80 36.53 30.08
6 Battle, Kelly 4210 2:08.31 2:08.49
27.82 33.81 36.25 30.61
B - Final
7 Rosenberg, Laura BEN 2:09.47 2:09.79
28.42 32.16 37.86 31.35
8 Rowland, Leanne LOWER DAUPHIN* 2:09.52 2:09.89
28.44 33.75 38.65 29.05
9 Bianco, Liane MECHANICSBURG 2:09.08 2:10.16
27.93 34.31 36.66 31.26
10 Longacre, Shayna UP 2:09.53 2:10.38
28.69 34.41 37.02 30.26
11 Howell, Ali STATE COLLEGE 2:10.04 2:10.54
28.24 32.60 38.69 31.01
12 Dotson, Tiffany WILLIAM PENN 2:09.44 2:10.64
27.82 33.34 38.35 31.13
Event 12 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 1:58.84 11/1998 Natalie Coughlin
PIAA Record: S 2:01.36 3/2001 Amanda Smith-Seneca Valley
NF Hon. Roll: 2:04.00
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nelson, Kelly 15 WCE 2:04.86 2:03.24
26.82 30.07 36.90 29.45
2 Orstein, Kaitlyn 4130 2:05.87 2:04.17
26.92 32.51 35.23 29.51
3 Uhlig, Michelle STATE COLLEGE 2:06.97 2:05.97
27.65 32.14 36.51 29.67
4 Marck, Lindsey 16 PNB 2:07.15 2:07.17
26.91 32.93 37.07 30.26
5 Clugh, Jenna CENTRAL DAUPHIN 2:10.91 2:08.00
27.68 34.08 36.53 29.71
6 Battle, Kelly 4210 2:10.02 2:08.31
27.86 33.71 36.10 30.64
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Bianco, Liane MECHANICSBURG 2:11.90 2:09.08
27.51 32.80 36.70 32.07
8 Dotson, Tiffany WILLIAM PENN 2:12.25 2:09.44
27.90 33.24 37.14 31.16
9 Rosenberg, Laura BEN 2:08.20 2:09.47
28.00 32.24 38.08 31.15
10 Rowland, Leanne LOWER DAUPHIN* 2:11.42 2:09.52
28.38 32.63 38.93 29.58
11 Longacre, Shayna UP 2:10.42 2:09.53
28.50 33.85 36.15 31.03
12 Howell, Ali STATE COLLEGE 2:12.10 2:10.04
28.08 32.50 38.48 30.98
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Cantwell, Rachel WILSON 2:08.66 2:10.68
30.06 34.17 35.76 30.69
14 Ricedorf, Kayla CUMBERLAND VALLE 2:09.85 2:10.83
28.85 32.47 37.75 31.76
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Grabowski, Shelby 5995 2:12.33 2:11.18
28.33 32.22 38.42 32.21
16 Wagner, Sarah CRN 2:12.49 2:11.77
28.02 33.94 38.56 31.25
17 Cantwell, Tina WILSON 2:10.26 2:11.97
29.25 32.63 37.80 32.29
18 Reis, Dana 5945 2:12.23 2:12.56
29.26 35.29 37.03 30.98
19 Miller, Kelly 4455 2:12.88 2:13.15
28.62 34.19 39.71 30.63
20 Kephart, Erin HERSHEY 2:11.76 2:14.29
29.15 36.30 35.55 33.29
21 Landman, Kelly CON 2:11.54 2:14.93
29.07 35.71 38.48 31.67
22 Kollar, Katie 16 5765 2:12.59 2:15.06
28.70 37.34 37.57 31.45
23 Shuttleworth, Lauren MCD 2:14.73 2:15.68
29.19 35.05 39.32 32.12
24 Wilkins, Caitlyn 4270 2:12.72 2:16.35
30.04 34.27 39.22 32.82
25 Sheaman, Lisa HAZ 2:23.20 2:28.35
30.46 37.71 46.17 34.01
Event 14 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 19.91 3/1997 Anthony Robinson
PIAA Record: S 20.33 3/1999 Mike Grube - Upper Darby
NF Hon. Roll: 21.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Poniatowski, Jared MCD 21.10 20.73
2 Kratz, Brett NP 21.18 20.88
3 Ford, Kevin WILSON 20.86 21.17
4 Whitbeck, Tim MDVL 21.62 21.55
5 Miller, Steve 18 SOU 21.70 21.73
6 Peterman, John PENN MANOR 21.80 21.95
B - Final
7 Kelley, Conor 17 UDU 21.81 21.66
8 Polito, James GOVERNOR MIFFLIN 21.93 22.10
9 Sheaff, Andrew 18 PNB 22.21 22.13
10 Kelly, Curt 4225 22.10 22.25
11 Doemland, Christopher RED LAND 22.21 22.37
12 Campbell, Richard 5710 22.20 22.43
Event 14 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 19.91 3/1997 Anthony Robinson
PIAA Record: S 20.33 3/1999 Mike Grube - Upper Darby
NF Hon. Roll: 21.00
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ford, Kevin WILSON 21.46 20.86
2 Poniatowski, Jared MCD 21.33 21.10
3 Kratz, Brett NP 21.05 21.18
4 Whitbeck, Tim MDVL 21.89 21.62
5 Miller, Steve 18 SOU 21.89 21.70
6 Peterman, John PENN MANOR 21.98 21.80
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Kelley, Conor 17 UDU 21.90 21.81
8 Polito, James GOVERNOR MIFFLIN 21.92 21.93
9 Kelly, Curt 4225 22.34 22.10
10 Campbell, Richard 5710 22.23 22.20
11 Sheaff, Andrew 18 PNB 22.16 22.21
11 Doemland, Christopher RED LAND 22.07 22.21
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Semanchik, Mike 4210 22.19 22.25
14 Arrigonie, Grey 3885 22.26 22.29
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Godwin, Tyler STATE COLLEGE 23.03 22.38
16 Koller, Jeff 3510 22.07 22.40
17 Pletz, Ryan 5945 22.31 22.45
18 Starr, Peter 17 BOY 22.14 22.68
19 Stauffer, Tim WIL 22.92 22.72
Event 16 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 22.69 5/1985 Dana Torres
PIAA Record: S 23.13 3/14/2003 Jessica Lewis, 5945 -
NF Hon. Roll: 24.70
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Lewis, Jessica 5945 23.13 23.19
2 Morrissy, Kelsey HAT 23.35 23.23
3 Welch, Shana WVW 23.77 23.87
4 Sindall, Lauren MANHEIM TOWNSHIP 24.08 24.06
5 Sculley, Megan WILSON 24.11 24.17
6 Streiner, Katrina 3870 24.17 24.18
B - Final
7 Vander Veer, Barbara 3820 24.21 24.34
7 Kiehlmier, Halle MCD 24.54 24.34
9 Borkowski, Jackie MET 24.26 24.46
10 Walsh, Courtney 16 PNB 24.36 24.49
11 Jagielski, Erin GOVERNOR MIFFLIN 24.58 24.65
-- Cleary, Liz 4225 24.45 DQ
Event 16 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 22.69 5/1985 Dana Torres
PIAA Record: S 23.13 3/14/2003 Jessica Lewis, 5945 -
NF Hon. Roll: 24.70
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lewis, Jessica 5945 23.36 23.13S
2 Morrissy, Kelsey HAT 23.51 23.35
3 Welch, Shana WVW 24.24 23.77
4 Sindall, Lauren MANHEIM TOWNSHIP 23.98 24.08
5 Sculley, Megan WILSON 24.20 24.11
6 Streiner, Katrina 3870 24.22 24.17
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Vander Veer, Barbara 3820 24.24 24.21
8 Borkowski, Jackie MET 24.13 24.26
9 Walsh, Courtney 16 PNB 24.03 24.36
10 Cleary, Liz 4225 24.42 24.45
11 Kiehlmier, Halle MCD 24.67 24.54
12 Jagielski, Erin GOVERNOR MIFFLIN 24.56 24.58
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Deforrest, Lindsey CRN 24.83 24.66
14 Toran, Alyssa RED LAND 24.46 24.67
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Kerstetter, April CV 24.60 24.78
16 Nilon, Marissa UNV 24.45 24.79
17 Gallagher, Brenna 4270 24.27 24.82
18 Volpe, Allison OJR 24.54 24.84
18 McElroy, Lauren 4850 25.23 24.84
20 Bailey, Leslie MDVL 24.70 24.88
21 Riley, Sirae CEDAR CREST 24.72 24.93
22 Hunter, Joan WRRN 24.75 24.96
23 Simons, Allison CUMBERLAND VALLE 24.74 25.04
24 Streiner, Andrea 3870 24.74 25.17
25 Foltz, Stacey DALLASTOWN 24.74 25.18
26 Henning, Ashley STATE COLLEGE 24.99 25.44
27 Ruyak, Allison 5710 24.95 25.63
Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 47.10 3/1997 Nate Dusing
PIAA Record: S 48.62 3/1989 Tom Hay - Peters Township
NF Hon. Roll: 49.90
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Weinert, Andrew 5945 52.08 51.67
23.96 27.71
2 Gallagher, Chris WILSON 52.48 51.68
24.62 27.06
3 Clauser, Cody 17 PNC 52.07 51.76
24.46 27.30
4 Barthlow, Josh 3595 52.33 52.06
24.36 27.70
5 Smearman, Adam ALTOONA 52.02 52.17
24.30 27.87
6 Zinz, Stephen MDVL 52.76 52.99
24.34 28.65
B - Final
7 Oglevee, Brad NP 53.00 52.30
24.39 27.91
8 Hoyson, Jacob 4130 53.24 52.78
24.28 28.50
9 Turkewitz, Andrew DALLASTOWN 52.88 52.84
24.04 28.80
10 Hazlett, Seth 3990 53.25 53.18
24.63 28.55
11 Benner, Robbie HEMPFIELD 53.40 53.28
25.02 28.26
12 Wargo, Dan 4270 53.38 53.36
25.11 28.25
Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 47.10 3/1997 Nate Dusing
PIAA Record: S 48.62 3/1989 Tom Hay - Peters Township
NF Hon. Roll: 49.90
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smearman, Adam ALTOONA 52.73 52.02
24.39 27.63
2 Clauser, Cody 17 PNC 52.51 52.07
24.47 27.60
3 Weinert, Andrew 5945 52.61 52.08
24.29 27.79
4 Barthlow, Josh 3595 52.18 52.33
24.28 28.05
5 Gallagher, Chris WILSON 52.66 52.48
24.98 27.50
6 Zinz, Stephen MDVL 53.13 52.76
24.64 28.12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Turkewitz, Andrew DALLASTOWN 52.95 52.88
24.05 28.83
8 Oglevee, Brad NP 52.81 53.00
24.43 28.57
9 Hoyson, Jacob 4130 53.48 53.24
24.40 28.84
10 Hazlett, Seth 3990 53.62 53.25
24.57 28.68
11 Wargo, Dan 4270 53.27 53.38
24.77 28.61
12 Benner, Robbie HEMPFIELD 52.58 53.40
25.14 28.26
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 McGeary, Chase OJR 53.92 53.42
25.22 28.20
14 Carson, Kevin OJR 53.74 53.48
25.01 28.47
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Rish, Miles CPREP 53.18 53.51
24.61 28.90
16 Moser, Chris 5945 54.09 53.56
25.14 28.42
17 Vey, Alek AB 53.74 53.85
24.35 29.50
18 Simpson, Conor 3870 53.96 53.97
24.68 29.29
19 Train, Brian CUMBERLAND VALLE 53.97 54.04
25.32 28.72
20 Compain, Dani CBE 53.86 54.21
25.45 28.76
21 Schilling, Nick 3830 53.44 54.79
24.91 29.88
22 Petchalonis, Joe TUN 56.72 56.40
26.50 29.90
Event 24 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 52.41 11/1996 Misty Hyman
PIAA Record: S 54.02 3/1983 M. Buddemeyer - Penn Hills
NF Hon. Roll: 56.50
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Nelson, Kelly 15 WCE 55.80 55.39
26.42 28.97
2 Marck, Lindsey 16 PNB 57.04 56.36
26.77 29.59
3 Gordon, Kate OJR 57.89 57.30
26.72 30.58
4 Toth, Colleen 3510 57.52 57.98
27.00 30.98
5 Dalla Palu, Laura 5945 58.23 58.00
27.43 30.57
6 Yeager, Ashley CUMBERLAND VALLE 58.04 58.31
27.12 31.19
B - Final
7 Simons, Allison CUMBERLAND VALLE 58.55 58.57
27.72 30.85
8 Starr, Nikki 4130 58.97 59.10
27.11 31.99
9 Myers, Carlee 17 NP 59.25 59.20
28.02 31.18
10 Urbanski, Lauren UDA 58.86 59.22
28.30 30.92
11 Dimond, Tracy 14 5765 59.31 59.72
27.64 32.08
12 Collins, Cailin 17 SOU 59.19 59.83
27.47 32.36
Event 24 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 52.41 11/1996 Misty Hyman
PIAA Record: S 54.02 3/1983 M. Buddemeyer - Penn Hills
NF Hon. Roll: 56.50
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nelson, Kelly 15 WCE 55.83 55.80
26.99 28.81
2 Marck, Lindsey 16 PNB 56.77 57.04
26.80 30.24
3 Toth, Colleen 3510 58.56 57.52
26.99 30.53
4 Gordon, Kate OJR 57.56 57.89
26.86 31.03
5 Yeager, Ashley CUMBERLAND VALLE 58.60 58.04
26.91 31.13
6 Dalla Palu, Laura 5945 57.69 58.23
27.13 31.10
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Simons, Allison CUMBERLAND VALLE 58.25 58.55
27.74 30.81
8 Urbanski, Lauren UDA 58.88 58.86
27.39 31.47
9 Starr, Nikki 4130 58.86 58.97
27.39 31.58
10 Collins, Cailin 17 SOU 59.28 59.19
27.05 32.14
11 Myers, Carlee 17 NP 59.05 59.25
27.72 31.53
12 Dimond, Tracy 14 5765 58.70 59.31
27.31 32.00
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Nichols, Kerry 15 BOY 59.06 59.64
28.33 31.31
14 Foltz, Mandi 15 5765 59.82 59.87
27.55 32.32
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Maule, Courtney CUMBERLAND VALLE 59.23 59.95
27.88 32.07
16 Jenkins, Kim 4210 58.87 1:00.05
28.04 32.01
17 Flynn, Katie WILSON 59.25 1:00.39
28.29 32.10
18 McElroy, Lauren 4850 1:01.51 1:00.75
26.95 33.80
19 Posocco, Leah 5945 59.84 1:00.80
27.86 32.94
20 Corbran, Amy WRRN 1:00.40 1:00.90
27.91 32.99
21 Borkowski, Jackie MET 59.16 1:00.97
28.20 32.77
22 Stunkard, Mackenzie 4130 59.79 1:01.01
28.74 32.27
23 Fisher, Kayla STATE COLLEGE 1:02.44 1:01.44
28.13 33.31
24 DeCarlo, Christine AH 1:02.09 1:03.50
29.38 34.12
Event 26 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 43.43 2/1992 Joe Hudepohl
PIAA Record: S 45.06 3/15/2003 Cameron Hollinger, Penn Manor
NF Hon. Roll: 45.90
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Hollinger, Cameron PENN MANOR 45.06 44.69S
21.58 23.11
2 Carter, Alan 3510 46.79 46.60
22.29 24.31
3 Ford, Kevin WILSON 46.53 46.63
21.86 24.77
4 Wary, Christopher CENTRAL DAUPHIN 46.94 46.64
22.29 24.35
5 Lauth, Brian 18 CRS 46.88 46.66
22.61 24.05
6 Peterman, John PENN MANOR 47.98 48.45
23.21 25.24
B - Final
7 Gorter, Bradley CUMBERLAND VALLE 48.04 47.51
22.39 25.12
8 Kim, Dong CHH 48.21 47.67
22.91 24.76
9 Rathfon, J.L. 17 UDU 48.59 48.13
23.22 24.91
10 Kelly, Curt 4225 48.39 48.22
22.93 25.29
11 Nigrelli, Zach 3910 48.48 48.58
22.91 25.67
12 Smearman, Adam ALTOONA 48.44 48.80
23.14 25.66
Event 26 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 43.43 2/1992 Joe Hudepohl
PIAA Record: S 45.06 3/15/2003 Cameron Hollinger, Penn Manor
NF Hon. Roll: 45.90
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hollinger, Cameron PENN MANOR 46.34 45.06S
21.66 23.40
2 Ford, Kevin WILSON 47.72 46.53
22.02 24.51
3 Carter, Alan 3510 48.04 46.79
22.11 24.68
4 Lauth, Brian 18 CRS 47.41 46.88
22.37 24.51
5 Wary, Christopher CENTRAL DAUPHIN 47.81 46.94
22.38 24.56
6 Peterman, John PENN MANOR 47.90 47.98
22.86 25.12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Gorter, Bradley CUMBERLAND VALLE 47.79 48.04
22.91 25.13
8 Kim, Dong CHH 48.25 48.21
22.87 25.34
9 Kelly, Curt 4225 48.09 48.39
22.93 25.46
10 Smearman, Adam ALTOONA 48.00 48.44
23.03 25.41
11 Nigrelli, Zach 3910 48.61 48.48
23.11 25.37
12 Rathfon, J.L. 17 UDU 47.41 48.59
22.90 25.69
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Schwarzbach, Caleb 5710 49.14 48.64
23.04 25.60
13 Goldner, Jason 5945 49.47 48.64
22.71 25.93
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
15 Nicolino, Matt UDA 48.65 48.83
23.77 25.06
16 Rish, Miles CPREP 49.17 49.00
23.20 25.80
17 Krouse, Matt 255 48.72 49.53
23.39 26.14
18 DeBiase, Joseph 4645 48.93 49.77
23.66 26.11
19 Fichman, Jonathan 4810 51.80 50.79
24.23 26.56
20 Farley, Eammon HAZ 51.13 51.11
24.20 26.91
Event 28 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 49.61 11/1998 Stefanie Williams
PIAA Record: S 50.21 3/15/2003 Jessica Lewis, 5945 -
NF Hon. Roll: 51.20
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Lewis, Jessica 5945 50.21 50.42
24.15 26.27
2 Morrissy, Kelsey HAT 51.05 50.55
24.08 26.47
3 Crispell, Molly STATE COLLEGE 51.86 51.89
24.99 26.90
4 Welch, Shana WVW 51.74 51.99
24.32 27.67
5 Vander Veer, Barbara 3820 52.63 52.66
25.03 27.63
6 Sculley, Megan WILSON 52.42 52.74
25.14 27.60
B - Final
7 King, Michele SPRING GROVE 53.16 52.54
25.06 27.48
8 Leahey, Kelly 5765 53.74 53.09
25.61 27.48
9 Gallagher, Brenna 4270 53.34 53.13
25.34 27.79
10 Streiner, Katrina 3870 53.56 53.40
25.59 27.81
11 Walsh, Courtney 16 PNB 53.64 53.50
25.48 28.02
12 Jagielski, Erin GOVERNOR MIFFLIN 53.53 53.58
25.64 27.94
Event 28 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 49.61 11/1998 Stefanie Williams
PIAA Record: S 50.21 3/15/2003 Jessica Lewis, 5945 -
NF Hon. Roll: 51.20
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lewis, Jessica 5945 51.20 50.21S
24.11 26.10
2 Morrissy, Kelsey HAT 51.32 51.05
24.41 26.64
3 Welch, Shana WVW 53.42 51.74
24.37 27.37
4 Crispell, Molly STATE COLLEGE 52.62 51.86
24.95 26.91
5 Sculley, Megan WILSON 52.47 52.42
25.41 27.01
6 Vander Veer, Barbara 3820 52.89 52.63
25.16 27.47
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 King, Michele SPRING GROVE 52.09 53.16
25.53 27.63
8 Gallagher, Brenna 4270 53.61 53.34
25.70 27.64
9 Jagielski, Erin GOVERNOR MIFFLIN 53.26 53.53
25.92 27.61
10 Streiner, Katrina 3870 53.90 53.56
25.84 27.72
11 Walsh, Courtney 16 PNB 52.81 53.64
25.27 28.37
12 Leahey, Kelly 5765 53.44 53.74
25.61 28.13
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Safritt, Stacie 4455 53.27 53.76
25.58 28.18
13 Cleary, Liz 4225 53.47 53.76
25.55 28.21
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
15 Sindall, Lauren MANHEIM TOWNSHIP 53.47 53.77
25.94 27.83
16 Allen, Alex 14 BOY 53.85 54.04
26.01 28.03
17 Court, Sara MECHANICSBURG 53.90 54.07
25.99 28.08
18 Deforrest, Lindsey CRN 53.57 54.09
26.18 27.91
19 Heck, Jill UNV 54.05 54.12
26.10 28.02
19 Peters, Stephanie 4285 53.26 54.12
26.03 28.09
21 Negron, Lorraine MCD 53.87 54.15
26.38 27.77
21 Starr, Nikki 4130 54.13 54.15
25.92 28.23
23 Mccann, Katie PNC 54.24 54.38
26.09 28.29
24 Bezier, Kristen 4455 53.71 54.49
26.12 28.37
25 Hunter, Joan WRRN 53.77 54.61
26.03 28.58
26 Wnukowski, Rachael CBE 54.25 54.68
25.79 28.89
27 Dogger, Anna MANHEIM TOWNSHIP 54.22 54.71
26.00 28.71
27 Jackson, Olivia 15 5765 54.01 54.71
25.98 28.73
29 Sheetz, Caitlin 4810 56.36 55.87
26.89 28.98
Event 30 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 4:16.39 5/1983 Jeff Kostoff
PIAA Record: S 4:26.45 3/1996 Martin Schierhorn - Parkland
NF Hon. Roll: 4:32.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Mellors, Patrick 4645 4:29.91 4:28.45
24.12 26.30 26.90 27.27 27.38 27.66 27.50 27.28
27.21 26.83
2 Swanson, Michael JP MCCASKEY 4:33.51 4:31.17
24.25 26.30 27.03 27.25 27.58 27.66 27.44 27.77
28.33 27.56
3 Golebiewski, Matt PW 4:35.07 4:36.51
24.63 26.52 26.71 27.35 28.14 28.55 29.08 29.04
29.09 27.40
4 Eckel, Dan 4130 4:42.02 4:40.81
24.87 27.41 27.70 28.08 28.26 29.13 29.19 29.33
28.96 27.88
5 Sheatsley, Ryan 5945 4:41.91 4:42.54
24.62 27.04 27.84 28.57 28.88 29.18 29.42 29.57
29.28 28.14
6 Bronowski, Stephen 4250 4:41.88 4:46.33
25.02 27.22 28.06 28.53 28.86 29.22 29.61 30.19
30.11 29.51
B - Final
7 Golebiewski, Kevin PW 4:42.94 4:43.81
25.66 27.77 28.26 28.60 29.22 29.06 29.27 29.12
29.01 27.84
8 Kauffman, Cody LOWER DAUPHIN* 4:42.27 4:44.30
25.34 27.81 28.88 28.93 29.23 29.39 29.26 29.35
28.93 27.18
9 Roseberry, Evan 5945 4:46.01 4:44.45
24.36 26.54 27.98 28.93 29.54 29.32 29.90 30.07
29.82 27.99
10 Clauser, Cody 17 PNC 4:46.99 4:45.38
25.41 27.80 28.38 28.76 29.18 29.57 29.44 29.39
29.32 28.13
11 Mc Keever, Dan NP 4:43.49 4:46.20
25.26 27.88 29.25 28.90 29.24 29.78 29.31 29.50
29.44 27.64
12 Fish, Adam MCD 4:46.24 4:49.00
25.86 28.55 29.26 29.49 29.47 29.54 29.82 29.36
29.22 28.43
Event 30 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 4:16.39 5/1983 Jeff Kostoff
PIAA Record: S 4:26.45 3/1996 Martin Schierhorn - Parkland
NF Hon. Roll: 4:32.00
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mellors, Patrick 4645 4:31.31 4:29.91
24.16 26.55 26.79 27.00 27.34 27.32 27.86 28.26
27.77 26.86
2 Swanson, Michael JP MCCASKEY 4:31.78 4:33.51
24.07 25.91 26.82 27.50 27.73 28.03 28.23 28.49
28.87 27.86
3 Golebiewski, Matt PW 4:38.30 4:35.07
24.87 26.58 26.88 27.83 27.98 28.01 28.68 28.79
28.70 26.75
4 Bronowski, Stephen 4250 4:45.48 4:41.88
25.20 27.37 28.08 28.33 28.77 28.79 28.96 29.07
29.36 27.95
5 Sheatsley, Ryan 5945 4:43.26 4:41.91
24.91 27.50 28.04 28.56 28.85 28.84 28.95 29.04
29.23 27.99
6 Eckel, Dan 4130 4:42.77 4:42.02
24.99 27.74 27.79 28.54 28.29 29.05 29.20 29.79
28.72 27.91
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Kauffman, Cody LOWER DAUPHIN* 4:43.85 4:42.27
25.15 27.39 28.45 28.74 28.95 28.96 29.18 29.28
28.77 27.40
8 Golebiewski, Kevin PW 4:45.86 4:42.94
25.74 27.96 28.26 28.58 28.55 28.89 29.08 29.18
28.81 27.89
9 Mc Keever, Dan NP 4:48.17 4:43.49
25.38 27.87 28.70 28.65 28.78 28.65 28.90 29.21
29.13 28.22
10 Roseberry, Evan 5945 4:45.01 4:46.01
24.36 26.62 28.06 28.99 29.64 29.25 29.66 29.87
30.36 29.20
11 Fish, Adam MCD 4:51.84 4:46.24
25.17 27.86 28.98 29.25 29.36 29.24 29.55 29.51
29.20 28.12
12 Clauser, Cody 17 PNC 4:48.78 4:46.99
25.81 28.57 28.64 28.66 29.08 29.18 29.55 29.44
29.28 28.78
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Hayes, Carter NP 4:47.62 4:47.16
25.01 27.86 28.85 29.32 29.14 29.40 29.42 30.01
29.64 28.51
14 Salamone, Chris NP 4:44.00 4:47.49
24.79 27.69 28.22 28.67 28.89 29.63 29.90 30.21
30.07 29.42
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Hutchinson, Jack CON 4:48.65 4:50.09
25.78 28.43 28.97 29.56 29.50 29.61 29.26 29.33
29.73 29.92
16 Leriotis, Theo 3830 4:49.60 4:50.23
25.15 27.65 28.97 29.31 29.39 29.66 30.12 30.18
30.03 29.77
17 Fuhrman, Nathan SOUTH WESTERN 4:48.34 4:51.35
25.88 28.14 28.91 29.74 29.85 30.20 30.21 30.26
29.81 28.35
18 Holt, Ryan WILSON 4:50.32 4:52.24
25.05 27.64 28.86 29.32 29.66 29.79 30.45 30.65
30.76 30.06
19 Erdley, Alan STATE COLLEGE 4:58.94 4:56.13
25.88 29.27 30.05 29.87 30.10 30.25 30.38 30.31
30.46 29.56
20 Walsh, Ian 5945 4:49.16 5:00.01
25.81 28.83 29.68 30.05 30.63 30.63 31.38 31.69
31.39 29.92
21 Gadd, Jordon 4810 5:06.02 5:00.83
25.89 28.76 29.81 30.57 30.60 30.79 30.69 31.14
31.29 31.29
22 Edwards, Brent HAZ 5:01.68 5:04.39
26.84 28.74 29.74 30.14 30.49 31.04 31.67 32.10
32.24 31.39
Event 32 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 4:37.30 5/1988 Janet Evans
PIAA Record: S 4:50.16 3/2001 Jenn Windstein-Hempfield
NF Hon. Roll: 4:52.10
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Christy, Emily 14 SF 4:57.66 4:53.10
27.19 29.29 29.68 29.70 29.94 29.97 29.73 29.60
29.48 28.52
2 LaRussa, Cassy 5765 4:58.10 4:56.48
26.43 28.60 29.40 29.82 30.18 30.03 30.59 30.20
30.69 30.54
3 White, Lauren ELIZABETHTOWN 4:59.92 4:58.80
27.03 28.81 29.58 30.08 30.49 30.28 30.44 30.79
30.89 30.41
4 Barnes, Jessica 17 BS 5:04.67 5:03.76
27.33 29.72 30.35 30.68 30.66 30.81 30.84 31.13
31.33 30.91
5 Clark, Blair 5945 5:02.90 5:05.36
27.84 29.65 30.03 30.43 30.92 31.08 31.26 31.43
31.76 30.96
6 Reis, Dana 5945 5:06.19 5:10.37
28.57 30.30 31.00 31.25 31.60 31.54 31.93 31.86
31.71 30.61
B - Final
7 Callaway, Morgan CV 5:06.59 5:02.88
27.73 30.14 30.54 30.67 30.76 30.80 31.34 30.90
30.86 29.14
8 Dimond, Tracy 14 5765 5:06.19 5:06.63
27.86 30.29 30.85 31.36 30.99 31.21 30.86 30.78
31.29 31.14
9 Sanbower, Becky MANHEIM TOWNSHIP 5:06.65 5:06.76
27.98 30.21 30.79 31.05 31.47 31.43 31.61 31.73
31.20 29.29
10 Roop, Steph 15 DT 5:07.47 5:07.89
27.65 29.96 30.77 31.13 31.11 31.28 31.47 31.89
31.92 30.71
11 Edelbrock, Conner STATE COLLEGE 5:12.07 5:11.20
28.01 30.21 31.12 31.61 31.31 31.88 31.95 32.44
32.04 30.63
12 Coppotelli, Lauren 17 PNB 5:10.53 5:12.72
29.07 30.67 31.55 31.85 31.58 31.77 31.69 32.14
31.69 30.71
Event 32 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 4:37.30 5/1988 Janet Evans
PIAA Record: S 4:50.16 3/2001 Jenn Windstein-Hempfield
NF Hon. Roll: 4:52.10
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christy, Emily 14 SF 4:54.35 4:57.66
27.14 29.34 29.95 30.15 30.49 30.39 30.46 30.38
30.18 29.18
2 LaRussa, Cassy 5765 4:59.83 4:58.10
26.45 28.63 29.55 30.32 30.21 30.54 30.97 30.86
30.60 29.97
3 White, Lauren ELIZABETHTOWN 5:04.18 4:59.92
27.06 29.12 29.48 30.04 30.25 30.36 30.89 31.03
31.36 30.33
4 Clark, Blair 5945 5:07.17 5:02.90
27.97 29.72 30.11 30.29 30.52 30.78 31.02 30.71
30.95 30.83
5 Barnes, Jessica 17 BS 5:05.19 5:04.67
27.05 29.44 30.31 30.57 30.82 31.33 31.17 31.53
31.48 30.97
6 Reis, Dana 5945 5:10.29 J5:06.19
28.57 30.48 30.99 31.05 31.13 31.00 31.36 30.88
30.86 29.87
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Dimond, Tracy 14 5765 5:06.23 J5:06.19
27.21 29.43 30.28 30.84 30.99 31.43 31.53 31.83
31.68 30.97
8 Callaway, Morgan CV 5:09.48 5:06.59
27.87 29.74 30.60 31.10 30.99 31.30 31.39 31.87
31.91 29.82
9 Sanbower, Becky MANHEIM TOWNSHIP 5:06.07 5:06.65
27.66 29.67 30.44 31.38 31.18 31.57 31.60 31.85
31.64 29.66
10 Roop, Steph 15 DT 5:08.07 5:07.47
28.12 29.99 30.63 30.68 30.86 31.05 31.30 31.88
31.68 31.28
11 Coppotelli, Lauren 17 PNB 5:08.18 5:10.53
29.22 30.98 31.64 31.79 31.39 31.68 31.14 31.12
31.09 30.48
12 Edelbrock, Conner STATE COLLEGE 5:11.86 5:12.07
27.92 30.43 31.64 31.79 31.70 32.02 32.04 32.13
31.82 30.58
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Howell, Ali STATE COLLEGE 5:12.33 5:12.13
26.67 30.17 31.00 31.67 31.88 32.22 32.43 32.78
32.27 31.04
14 Tomlinson, Alex 15 SOU 5:10.93 5:12.56
28.71 31.18 31.78 31.80 32.06 31.81 31.64 31.54
31.36 30.68
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Fisher, Sarah MECHANICSBURG 5:12.78 5:12.94
27.93 30.58 31.23 31.72 31.87 31.70 31.64 32.10
32.41 31.76
16 Rosenberg, Laura BEN 5:09.63 5:13.46
28.62 30.99 31.53 31.95 32.01 31.62 31.54 31.73
31.83 31.64
17 DiNardo, Sara 4105 5:08.56 5:13.89
27.70 30.58 31.44 32.03 31.78 32.05 32.28 32.41
32.30 31.32
18 Leary, Sharon CRN 5:10.39 5:14.12
28.26 30.51 30.83 31.49 31.79 31.98 32.08 32.32
32.60 32.26
19 Brackett, Susi 3510 5:16.70 5:15.43
27.75 30.91 31.70 32.17 32.10 32.72 32.96 32.83
32.44 29.85
20 Stunkard, Mackenzie 4130 5:15.65 5:15.80
28.82 31.01 31.48 32.01 32.25 32.07 32.45 32.46
32.51 30.74
21 Salerno, Christa 3820 5:08.14 5:16.41
27.76 30.42 31.28 31.82 32.44 32.61 32.38 32.93
32.86 31.91
22 Sharp, Brooke 5945 5:12.04 5:19.08
28.53 30.39 31.27 31.90 32.10 32.58 32.89 33.01
33.40 33.01
23 Sutton, Alicia MCD 5:22.02 5:20.20
28.33 30.65 31.80 32.13 32.29 33.04 33.28 32.98
33.22 32.48
24 Klionsky, Yael 4810 5:28.95 5:23.77
28.81 31.07 32.12 32.66 33.06 33.11 33.27 33.42
33.43 32.82
25 Coble, Stevie EPHRATA 5:16.04 5:24.53
28.51 30.58 31.73 32.35 33.06 33.28 33.26 34.02
33.98 33.76
26 Colvin, Sammy WIL 5:34.60 5:49.21
29.74 33.12 34.48 35.76 35.92 36.46 36.12 36.26
36.09 35.26
Event 34 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 1:23.15 3/1993 Humble Kingwood, Austin, TX
PIAA Record: S 1:24.14 3/1996 Bethel Park, District Vii
NF Hon. Roll: 1:26.00
Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 NORTH PENN 1:26.46 1:26.13
1) Kratz, Brett 2) Oglevee, Brad
3) Hayes, Carter 4) Taylor, Jake
20.98 21.60 21.96 21.59
2 SOUDERTON AREA 1:26.61 1:26.25
1) Miller, Steve 18 2) Bennett, Brad 16
3) Hemmerle, Chris 16 4) Swartz, Zach 16
21.74 21.03 22.62 20.86
3 PARKLAND 1:27.33 1:26.29
1) Goldner, Jason 2) Pletz, Ryan
3) Reinhard, Jason 4) Sheatsley, Ryan
22.31 21.45 21.19 21.34
4 MCDOWELL 1:27.18 1:26.84
1) Poniatowski, Jared 2) Sieber, Brady
3) Fish, Adam 4) Elias, Darren
21.29 22.53 22.01 21.01
5 WILSON 1:27.56 1:27.45
1) Burns, Aaron 2) Hatt, Ben
3) Walley, Dan 4) Holt, Ryan
21.32 22.25 22.41 21.47
6 EMMAUS 1:28.06 1:28.67
1) Rae-Grant, Tucker 2) Geiger, Matt 17
3) Rae-Grant, Michael 17 4) Boyle, Ryan 15
22.62 21.68 22.09 22.28
B - Final
7 CATHEDRAL PREP 1:28.18 1:27.74
1) Rish, Miles 2) Greulich, Sam
3) Bauman, Billy 4) Schofield, Logan
22.26 22.17 21.78 21.53
8 CHARTIERS VALLEY 1:28.75 1:28.77
1) Talotta, Ryan 2) Galvin, Colin
3) Strang, Ron 4) Anderson, Alex
22.80 21.81 22.36 21.80
9 PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH 1:28.39 1:29.23
1) Golebiewski, Matt 2) Wills, Frank
3) Leaness, Craig 4) Golebiewski, Kevin
22.02 22.31 22.77 22.13
10 PLUM 1:29.17 1:29.67
1) Coddington, Jake 2) Maksinchuk, Kevin
3) Sirkoch, Mark 4) Hughes, Chris
23.12 22.66 22.00 21.89
11 NORTH ALLEGHENY 1:28.56 1:29.70
1) Semanchik, Mike 2) Shearer, Scott
3) Shepard, Stephen 4) Battle, Ryan
22.95 22.01 23.00 21.74
12 BETHEL PARK 1:29.43 1:30.05
1) Koller, Jeff 2) Moeller, Joe
3) Mancuso, Danny 4) Lewandowski, Nicholas
22.36 22.53 22.54 22.62
Event 34 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 1:23.15 3/1993 Humble Kingwood, Austin, TX
PIAA Record: S 1:24.14 3/1996 Bethel Park, District Vii
NF Hon. Roll: 1:26.00
Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 NORTH PENN 1:27.18 1:26.46
1) Kratz, Brett 2) Oglevee, Brad
3) Hayes, Carter 4) Taylor, Jake
21.04 21.97 21.86 21.59
2 SOUDERTON AREA 1:27.38 1:26.61
1) Miller, Steve 18 2) Bennett, Brad 16
3) Hemmerle, Chris 16 4) Swartz, Zach 16
21.85 21.21 22.59 20.96
3 MCDOWELL 1:29.37 1:27.18
1) Poniatowski, Jared 2) Sieber, Brady
3) Fish, Adam 4) Elias, Darren
21.29 22.67 22.12 21.10
4 PARKLAND 1:27.83 1:27.33
1) Goldner, Jason 2) Pletz, Ryan
3) Reinhard, Jason 4) Sheatsley, Ryan
22.36 21.92 21.53 21.52
5 WILSON 1:29.15 1:27.56
1) Burns, Aaron 2) Hatt, Ben
3) Walley, Dan 4) Holt, Ryan
21.61 22.21 22.26 21.48
6 EMMAUS 1:28.63 1:28.06
1) Rae-Grant, Tucker 2) Geiger, Matt 17
3) Rae-Grant, Michael 17 4) Boyle, Ryan 15
22.68 21.54 22.14 21.70
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 CATHEDRAL PREP 1:29.14 1:28.18
1) Rish, Miles 2) Greulich, Sam
3) Bauman, Billy 4) Schofield, Logan
22.74 22.09 21.71 21.64
8 PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH 1:28.64 1:28.39
1) Golebiewski, Matt 2) Wills, Frank
3) Leaness, Craig 4) Golebiewski, Kevin
21.77 22.34 22.32 21.96
9 NORTH ALLEGHENY 1:28.06 1:28.56
1) Semanchik, Mike 2) Shearer, Scott
3) Shepard, Stephen 4) Battle, Ryan
22.19 22.23 22.46 21.68
10 CHARTIERS VALLEY 1:29.19 1:28.75
1) Galvin, Colin 2) Talotta, Ryan
3) Strang, Ron 4) Anderson, Alex
22.68 21.84 22.51 21.72
11 PLUM 1:28.93 1:29.17
1) Coddington, Jake 2) Maksinchuk, Kevin
3) Sirkoch, Mark 4) Hughes, Chris
22.89 22.22 22.21 21.85
12 BETHEL PARK 1:29.73 1:29.43
1) Koller, Jeff 2) Lewandowski, Nicholas
3) Mancuso, Danny 4) Moeller, Joe
22.27 22.07 22.40 22.69
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 GOVERNOR MIFFLIN 1:30.60 1:29.56
1) Humberston, Nate 2) Dyanzio, Jeff
3) Miller, Mark 4) Polito, James
22.77 22.40 22.73 21.66
14 HEMPFIELD 1:30.17 1:29.74
1) McClune, Eric 2) Benner, Robbie
3) Warner, Kevin 4) Rawhauser, Ian
23.06 22.48 23.20 21.00
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 CEDAR CREST 1:29.98 1:29.75
1) Perez, Andrew 2) Hulme, Andy
3) Hoover, Timothy 4) Charles, Jordan
22.75 22.60 22.34 22.06
16 STATE COLLEGE AREA 1:33.20 1:30.05
1) Godwin, Tyler 2) Keister, Chris
3) Gibbons, David 4) Brown, Mike
22.51 22.70 22.74 22.10
17 PENNSBURY 1:29.59 1:30.19
1) Higgins, Shannon 17 2) Higgins, Garrett 16
3) Kritzer, Daniel 16 4) Sheaff, Andrew 18
23.40 22.44 22.48 21.87
18 HAZLETON AREA 1:32.78 1:33.41
1) Edwards, Brent 2) Skorski, Daniel
3) Jones, Brian 4) Farley, Eammon
24.09 22.63 23.69 23.00
19 ALLDERDICE 1:35.31 1:34.52
1) Fichman, Jonathan 2) Flynn, Will
3) Droz, David 4) Gadd, Jordon
23.68 22.48 23.84 24.52
-- UPPER DUBLIN 1:28.16 DQ
1) Rathfon, J.L. 17 2) Bonitatibus, Mike 17
3) Smullen, Dan 16 4) Kelley, Conor 17
21.88 22.74 22.47 21.41
Event 36 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 1:34.84 11/1994 Carmel, Carmel, IN
PIAA Record: S 1:36.07 3/14/2003 Parkland, 5945 -
L Dalla Palu, B Clark, L Butrie, J Lewis
NF Hon. Roll: 1:37.70
Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 PARKLAND 1:36.20 1:36.07S
1) Dalla Palu, Laura 2) Clark, Blair
3) Butrie, Lauren 4) Lewis, Jessica
24.39 24.58 24.69 22.41
2 EMMAUS 1:37.59 1:37.21
1) Kollar, Katie 16 2) Leahey, Kelly
3) Roth, Whitney 17 4) LaRussa, Cassy
24.74 24.27 24.22 23.98
3 HATBORO-HORSHAM 1:38.11 1:37.83
1) Morrissy, Kelsey 2) Goodwin, Lindsay
3) Holland, Jessica 4) McDowell, Briana
23.36 25.25 24.93 24.29
4 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST 1:38.21 1:38.61
1) Kirsteier, Caitlin 2) Castagna, Carolyn
3) Wood, Lauren 4) Wnukowski, Rachael
24.98 25.00 24.38 24.25
5 STATE COLLEGE AREA 1:38.72 1:39.07
1) Myers, Michelle 2) Leitzinger, Lori
3) Howell, Ali 4) Henning, Ashley
24.92 24.72 24.55 24.88
5 NORTH ALLEGHENY 1:38.60 1:39.07
1) Maus, Vanessa 2) Faingold, Kathy
3) Battle, Kelly 4) Jenkins, Kim
25.33 24.82 24.52 24.40
B - Final
7 MCDOWELL 1:38.80 1:38.62
1) Kiehlmier, Halle 2) Sutton, Alicia
3) Myrick, Lauren 4) Negron, Lorraine
24.26 24.92 24.94 24.50
8 BETHEL PARK 1:38.82 1:39.12
1) Toth, Colleen 2) Bower, Chelsey
3) Brackett, Susi 4) Dvorsky, Jen
25.15 24.98 24.96 24.03
9 SPRING GROVE 1:39.02 1:39.43
1) Jones, Kate 2) King, Michele
3) Goodfellow, Natalie 4) King, Miranda
25.12 23.93 25.77 24.61
10 PENNSBURY 1:39.34 1:39.47
1) Marck, Lindsey 16 2) Maurer, Whitney 17
3) Johnson, Lindsay 17 4) Walsh, Courtney 16
24.36 25.67 25.26 24.18
11 MECHANICSBURG 1:39.64 1:39.82
1) Bianco, Liane 2) Fisher, Sarah
3) Navitsky, Elizabeth 4) Court, Sara
24.98 24.78 25.48 24.58
12 NORTH HILLS 1:39.62 1:40.03
1) Cleary, Liz 2) Redman, Melissa
3) McDonough, Katie 4) Hebda, Christie
24.49 24.25 26.04 25.25
Event 36 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 1:34.84 11/1994 Carmel, Carmel, IN
PIAA Record: S 1:36.07 3/14/2003 Parkland, 5945 -
L Dalla Palu, B Clark, L Butrie, J Lewis
NF Hon. Roll: 1:37.70
Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 PARKLAND 1:35.97 1:36.20
1) Dalla Palu, Laura 2) Clark, Blair
3) Butrie, Lauren 4) Lewis, Jessica
24.36 24.75 24.59 22.50
2 EMMAUS 1:37.26 1:37.59
1) Kollar, Katie 16 2) Leahey, Kelly
3) Roth, Whitney 17 4) LaRussa, Cassy
25.00 24.25 24.10 24.24
3 HATBORO-HORSHAM 1:38.65 1:38.11
1) Holland, Jessica 2) McDowell, Briana
3) Goodwin, Lindsay 4) Morrissy, Kelsey
25.15 25.62 24.20 23.14
4 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST 1:38.49 1:38.21
1) Kirsteier, Caitlin 2) Castagna, Carolyn
3) Wood, Lauren 4) Wnukowski, Rachael
24.62 25.20 24.56 23.83
5 NORTH ALLEGHENY 1:39.74 1:38.60
1) Maus, Vanessa 2) Faingold, Kathy
3) Battle, Kelly 4) Jenkins, Kim
25.37 24.88 24.15 24.20
6 STATE COLLEGE AREA 1:40.30 1:38.72
1) Myers, Michelle 2) Leitzinger, Lori
3) Howell, Ali 4) Henning, Ashley
24.75 24.72 24.42 24.83
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 MCDOWELL 1:40.04 1:38.80
1) Kiehlmier, Halle 2) Sutton, Alicia
3) Myrick, Lauren 4) Negron, Lorraine
24.43 24.93 24.88 24.56
8 BETHEL PARK 1:39.37 1:38.82
1) Bower, Chelsey 2) Toth, Colleen
3) Brackett, Susi 4) Dvorsky, Jen
25.07 24.95 24.74 24.06
9 SPRING GROVE 1:39.62 1:39.02
1) Jones, Kate 2) King, Michele
3) Goodfellow, Natalie 4) King, Miranda
25.05 23.65 25.67 24.65
10 PENNSBURY 1:38.32 1:39.34
1) Marck, Lindsey 16 2) Maurer, Whitney 17
3) Johnson, Lindsay 17 4) Walsh, Courtney 16
24.55 25.67 25.17 23.95
11 NORTH HILLS 1:39.88 1:39.62
1) Hebda, Christie 2) Cleary, Liz
3) McDonough, Katie 4) Redman, Melissa
25.80 24.12 25.58 24.12
12 MECHANICSBURG 1:40.59 1:39.64
1) Court, Sara 2) Bianco, Liane
3) Navitsky, Elizabeth 4) Fisher, Sarah
24.79 25.07 25.46 24.32
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 MANHEIM TOWNSHIP 1:39.89 1:39.89
1) Sanbower, Becky 2) Dogger, Anna
3) Mitten, Ryan 4) Sindall, Lauren
25.68 24.77 25.44 24.00
14 CUMBERLAND VALLEY 1:39.82 1:39.92
1) Yeager, Ashley 2) Maule, Courtney
3) Ricedorf, Kayla 4) Simons, Allison
25.05 25.51 24.60 24.76
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 GATEWAY 1:39.56 1:39.97
1) Streiner, Andrea 2) Caputo, Kristin
3) Tiano, Jamie 4) Streiner, Katrina
25.23 25.35 25.53 23.86
15 SENECA VALLEY 1:39.52 1:39.97
1) Bezier, Kristen 2) Miller, Kelly
3) Bezier, Lauren 4) Safritt, Stacie
24.95 25.56 25.29 24.17
17 SOUDERTON AREA 1:40.49 1:40.20
1) Collins, Cailin 17 2) Miller, Stacey 16
3) Pettine, Alison 16 4) Pettine, Val 14
25.29 25.24 24.80 24.87
18 UNIONVILLE 1:40.60 1:40.30
1) Heck, Jill 2) Zachary, Devyn
3) King, Stefani 4) Nilon, Marissa
25.33 25.39 25.22 24.36
19 EASTON 1:40.72 1:40.37
1) Page, Shiloh 2) Briggs, Mallory
3) Nissen, Jess 4) Glaser, Julie
25.60 24.67 25.23 24.87
20 WILSON 1:40.75 1:40.63
1) Impink, Caitlin 2) Barby, Jessica
3) Guenter, Lindsay 4) Blackburn, Kylie
25.25 25.33 25.38 24.67
21 PENN-TRAFFORD 1:40.76 1:40.66
1) Grimes, Katelyn 2) Rafferty, Krista
3) McCracken, Stacie 4) Gallagher, Brenna
25.42 26.03 24.88 24.33
22 METHACTON 1:40.67 1:40.97
1) Hockenbrock, Kim 15 2) Orme, Kathy 17
3) Dugan, Jean 16 4) Borkowski, Jackie
25.31 25.26 25.80 24.60
23 LIBERTY 1:39.88 1:41.06
1) Virgone, Jean Marie 2) Matyus, Erin
3) Lushinksy, Rachel 4) Ruyak, Allison
25.44 24.73 26.04 24.85
24 OWEN J. ROBERTS 1:40.38 1:41.07
1) Roncase, Kristen 2) Gordon, Kate
3) Phillips, Larrissa 4) Volpe, Allison
25.73 25.07 25.74 24.53
25 PETERS TOWNSHIP 1:40.32 1:41.77
1) Connor, Lindsey 2) Rich, Kate
3) Sustrich, Samantha 4) Peters, Stephanie
25.76 25.71 25.16 25.14
26 ABINGTON HEIGHTS 1:47.24 1:46.56
1) Semon, Chrissy 2) DeCarlo, Christine
3) Gowell, Meredith 4) Butler, Megan
25.49 27.26 26.75 27.06
Event 38 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 47.50 5/1994 Derya Buyukuncu
PIAA Record: S 49.61 3/1998 Bob Molettiere - Souderton
NF Hon. Roll: 50.70
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Schirk, Patrick OJR 51.31 50.60
24.97 25.63
2 Torok, Nathan CRN 51.17 50.79
24.56 26.23
3 Carter, Alan 3510 51.59 51.15
24.87 26.28
4 Barthlow, Josh 3595 51.97 51.81
24.98 26.83
5 Reinhard, Jason 5945 52.30 52.37
24.90 27.47
6 Swartz, Zach 16 SOU 52.89 52.61
25.39 27.22
B - Final
7 Rawhauser, Ian HEMPFIELD 53.30 52.61
25.77 26.84
8 Poniatowski, Jared MCD 52.93 53.19
25.57 27.62
9 Kerr, Mike NP 53.14 53.46
25.79 27.67
10 Starr, Peter 17 BOY 53.58 53.61
26.32 27.29
11 Franssen, Bobby PENN MANOR 53.91 54.19
26.58 27.61
12 Youse, Brandon 17 BOY 54.05 54.44
26.73 27.71
Event 38 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 47.50 5/1994 Derya Buyukuncu
PIAA Record: S 49.61 3/1998 Bob Molettiere - Souderton
NF Hon. Roll: 50.70
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Torok, Nathan CRN 51.95 51.17
24.39 26.78
2 Schirk, Patrick OJR 51.17 51.31
25.36 25.95
3 Carter, Alan 3510 52.58 51.59
24.84 26.75
4 Barthlow, Josh 3595 52.15 51.97
25.16 26.81
5 Reinhard, Jason 5945 53.14 52.30
25.09 27.21
6 Swartz, Zach 16 SOU 53.69 52.89
25.17 27.72
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Poniatowski, Jared MCD 52.38 52.93
25.51 27.42
8 Kerr, Mike NP 52.81 53.14
25.80 27.34
9 Rawhauser, Ian HEMPFIELD 53.18 53.30
25.81 27.49
10 Starr, Peter 17 BOY 53.19 53.58
26.19 27.39
11 Franssen, Bobby PENN MANOR 53.50 53.91
26.43 27.48
12 Youse, Brandon 17 BOY 54.25 54.05
26.35 27.70
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Hollinger, Josh WILSON 54.69 54.49
26.07 28.42
14 Kustra, Steve 4235 55.04 55.76
27.21 28.55
14 Branton, Andrew 5945 56.03 55.76
26.96 28.80
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
16 Collins, Adam 4020 56.17 55.81
26.76 29.05
17 Miller, Christopher CEDAR CREST 55.15 56.21
27.27 28.94
18 Burkey, Andrew WIL 57.41 57.64
27.57 30.07
19 Bini, Steve STATE COLLEGE 58.18 57.78
28.07 29.71
Event 40 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 52.86 11/1998 Natalie Coughlin
PIAA Record: S 55.66 3/1999 Katie Duncombe - McDowell
NF Hon. Roll: 56.70
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Yeager, Ashley CUMBERLAND VALLE 58.36 57.59
28.35 29.24
2 Gallagher, Kira 4270 58.78 58.45
28.29 30.16
3 Marsteller, Tenley MCD 59.02 58.56
28.54 30.02
4 Rowland, Leanne LOWER DAUPHIN* 58.70 58.60
28.75 29.85
5 Myers, Michelle STATE COLLEGE 58.42 58.65
29.54 29.11
6 Uhlig, Michelle STATE COLLEGE 59.21 58.84
28.75 30.09
B - Final
7 Roncase, Kristen OJR 59.25 58.99
28.70 30.29
8 Leitzinger, Lori STATE COLLEGE 59.78 59.58
29.22 30.36
9 Barnes, Jessica 17 BS 59.57 59.64
29.32 30.32
10 Pakkala, Erica WARWICK 59.92 59.68
28.76 30.92
11 Grabowski, Shelby 5995 1:00.39 1:00.69
29.20 31.49
12 Robertson-Phillips, Zea SUSQUEHANNOCK 1:00.41 1:01.07
29.48 31.59
Event 40 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 52.86 11/1998 Natalie Coughlin
PIAA Record: S 55.66 3/1999 Katie Duncombe - McDowell
NF Hon. Roll: 56.70
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Yeager, Ashley CUMBERLAND VALLE 58.14 58.36
28.59 29.77
2 Myers, Michelle STATE COLLEGE 59.42 58.42
29.27 29.15
3 Rowland, Leanne LOWER DAUPHIN* 58.62 58.70
28.72 29.98
4 Gallagher, Kira 4270 58.27 58.78
28.31 30.47
5 Marsteller, Tenley MCD 1:00.31 59.02
28.85 30.17
6 Uhlig, Michelle STATE COLLEGE 59.66 59.21
28.58 30.63
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Roncase, Kristen OJR 59.51 59.25
28.63 30.62
8 Barnes, Jessica 17 BS 59.44 59.57
29.37 30.20
9 Leitzinger, Lori STATE COLLEGE 1:00.32 59.78
29.49 30.29
10 Pakkala, Erica WARWICK 59.69 59.92
28.80 31.12
11 Grabowski, Shelby 5995 1:00.40 1:00.39
29.37 31.02
12 Robertson-Phillips, Zea SUSQUEHANNOCK 1:00.28 1:00.41
29.36 31.05
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Watts, Emily 15 NP 1:00.72 1:00.70
29.06 31.64
14 Tong, Emily 4210 1:01.28 1:01.01
29.02 31.99
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Cantwell, Tina WILSON 59.76 1:01.20
29.89 31.31
16 Safritt, Stacie 4455 59.23 1:01.21
29.73 31.48
16 Glaser, Julie 5750 1:00.54 1:01.21
29.41 31.80
18 Sarricks, Erin HERSHEY 1:00.09 1:01.23
29.57 31.66
18 Rose, Shannon 16 NP 1:01.22 1:01.23
29.72 31.51
20 McDowell, Briana HAT 1:01.26 1:01.25
29.36 31.89
21 DeCarlo, Christine AH 1:02.23 1:02.30
29.82 32.48
22 Burgess, Becca 3445 1:02.35 1:03.60
30.31 33.29
Event 42 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 53.66 1998 Patrick Fowler - Seattle, WA
PIAA Record: S 53.67 1/2000 Brendon Hansen - Haverford
NF Hon. Roll: 57.50
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Burns, Aaron WILSON 59.02 57.56
26.95 30.61
2 Fanslau, Nick NP 58.33 57.64
26.95 30.69
3 Reynolds, Adam NP 58.88 58.72
27.75 30.97
4 Keister, Chris STATE COLLEGE 59.54 59.15
27.56 31.59
5 Strang, Ron 3690 59.74 59.56
27.66 31.90
6 Barr, Joshua CEDAR CLIFF 59.70 1:00.23
28.21 32.02
B - Final
7 Walters, Rick MANHEIM TOWNSHIP 59.88 1:00.26
28.10 32.16
8 Redcay, Ross WILSON 59.85 1:00.33
28.44 31.89
9 Miller, Mark GOVERNOR MIFFLIN 1:00.46 1:00.62
27.75 32.87
9 Hughes, David EXETER TWP* 59.92 1:00.62
28.41 32.21
11 Erdosy, Mark 16 5880 1:00.28 1:00.68
27.89 32.79
12 Campbell, Richard 5710 1:00.25 1:01.44
27.61 33.83
Event 42 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 53.66 1998 Patrick Fowler - Seattle, WA
PIAA Record: S 53.67 1/2000 Brendon Hansen - Haverford
NF Hon. Roll: 57.50
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fanslau, Nick NP 57.35 58.33
27.11 31.22
2 Reynolds, Adam NP 1:00.22 58.88
27.68 31.20
3 Burns, Aaron WILSON 59.12 59.02
27.49 31.53
4 Keister, Chris STATE COLLEGE 1:01.40 59.54
27.70 31.84
5 Barr, Joshua CEDAR CLIFF 1:00.70 59.70
27.94 31.76
6 Strang, Ron 3690 1:00.75 59.74
27.85 31.89
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Redcay, Ross WILSON 1:01.02 59.85
28.38 31.47
8 Walters, Rick MANHEIM TOWNSHIP 1:00.04 59.88
27.60 32.28
9 Hughes, David EXETER TWP* 1:00.16 59.92
27.90 32.02
10 Campbell, Richard 5710 1:00.89 1:00.25
27.18 33.07
11 Erdosy, Mark 16 5880 1:00.66 1:00.28
27.69 32.59
12 Miller, Mark GOVERNOR MIFFLIN 1:00.84 1:00.46
28.07 32.39
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Chiang, Jeff NP 1:00.76 1:00.58
28.18 32.40
14 Nicolino, Matt UDA 1:00.58 1:00.82
28.96 31.86
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Slick, Justin MCD 1:01.36 1:01.01
28.32 32.69
16 Kauffman, Cody LOWER DAUPHIN* 1:00.74 1:01.04
28.94 32.10
17 Urffer, Seth 5945 1:00.75 1:01.23
28.62 32.61
18 Parker, Zernie 4020 1:03.14 1:01.43
28.88 32.55
19 Bauer, Matt NP 59.69 1:01.71
28.82 32.89
20 Lin, Michael 3820 1:02.68 1:03.66
30.24 33.42
21 Skorski, Daniel HAZ 1:02.82 1:04.01
30.64 33.37
22 Simpson, Andrew 3870 1:03.13 1:04.51
30.17 34.34
Event 44 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 1:00.74 2000 Kristen Woodring - Wilson
PIAA Record: S 1:01.07 3/1999 Kristen Woodring - Wilson
NF Hon. Roll: 1:04.10
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Orstein, Kaitlyn 4130 1:03.90 1:03.27
29.75 33.52
2 Kiehlmier, Halle MCD 1:04.64 1:04.61
29.96 34.65
3 Meehan, Caitlin 15 WCE 1:04.88 1:05.93
31.52 34.41
4 Dalla Palu, Laura 5945 1:06.41 1:06.05
31.11 34.94
5 Bianco, Liane MECHANICSBURG 1:06.54 1:06.27
30.87 35.40
6 Kephart, Erin HERSHEY 1:07.12 1:07.39
32.04 35.35
B - Final
7 Ricedorf, Kayla CUMBERLAND VALLE 1:07.52 1:06.88
31.82 35.06
8 Dotson, Tiffany WILLIAM PENN 1:07.49 1:07.29
31.43 35.86
9 Iverson, Paige CRN 1:07.32 1:07.37
32.07 35.30
10 Barsanti, Alex HERSHEY 1:07.27 1:07.44
31.48 35.96
11 Lawlor, Liz 15 MSJ 1:07.22 1:07.48
31.59 35.89
12 Keeley, Sarah 6040 1:07.16 1:07.81
31.65 36.16
Event 44 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 1:00.74 2000 Kristen Woodring - Wilson
PIAA Record: S 1:01.07 3/1999 Kristen Woodring - Wilson
NF Hon. Roll: 1:04.10
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Orstein, Kaitlyn 4130 1:03.57 1:03.90
30.19 33.71
2 Kiehlmier, Halle MCD 1:05.72 1:04.64
30.59 34.05
3 Meehan, Caitlin 15 WCE 1:05.86 1:04.88
30.68 34.20
4 Dalla Palu, Laura 5945 1:05.08 1:06.41
31.29 35.12
5 Bianco, Liane MECHANICSBURG 1:08.29 1:06.54
31.42 35.12
6 Kephart, Erin HERSHEY 1:06.54 1:07.12
31.43 35.69
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Keeley, Sarah 6040 1:08.21 1:07.16
31.46 35.70
8 Lawlor, Liz 15 MSJ 1:07.61 1:07.22
31.00 36.22
9 Barsanti, Alex HERSHEY 1:07.73 1:07.27
31.64 35.63
10 Iverson, Paige CRN 1:07.43 1:07.32
31.94 35.38
11 Dotson, Tiffany WILLIAM PENN 1:06.30 1:07.49
31.68 35.81
12 Ricedorf, Kayla CUMBERLAND VALLE 1:07.27 1:07.52
32.09 35.43
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Cantwell, Rachel WILSON 1:06.88 1:07.63
31.64 35.99
14 Henning, Ashley STATE COLLEGE 1:07.29 1:07.70
31.01 36.69
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Bezier, Kristen 4455 1:05.68 1:07.76
31.90 35.86
16 Longacre, Shayna UP 1:07.17 1:07.82
32.11 35.71
17 Schneider, Sarah 15 NP 1:07.69 1:08.63
31.99 36.64
18 Kirsteier, Caitlin CBE 1:06.89 1:08.80
32.01 36.79
19 Sujansky, Diane 4290 1:07.97 1:08.96
31.87 37.09
20 Nilon, Marissa UNV 1:07.97 1:08.98
32.05 36.93
21 Du, Crystal 3910 1:08.45 1:09.61
32.14 37.47
22 Rovinsky, Kate AH 1:14.38 1:13.32
34.35 38.97
Event 46 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 3:02.12 3/1988 Jackson Bolles, FL
PIAA Record: S 3:05.33 3/1991 North Penn, District I
NF Hon. Roll: 3:09.00
Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 NORTH PENN 3:09.55 3:08.49
1) Kratz, Brett 2) Hayes, Carter
3) Oglevee, Brad 4) Fanslau, Nick
21.99 46.55 22.70 48.39 22.26 47.98 21.53 45.57
2 WILSON 3:12.97 3:10.60
1) Ford, Kevin 2) Walley, Dan
3) Gallagher, Chris 4) Holt, Ryan
21.96 46.18 22.72 49.05 22.89 48.11 22.04 47.26
3 PARKLAND 3:12.11 3:12.58
1) Weinert, Andrew 2) Walsh, Ian
3) Reinhard, Jason 4) Sheatsley, Ryan
23.15 48.72 22.74 48.50 22.53 48.13 22.59 47.23
4 SOUDERTON AREA 3:13.28 3:14.06
1) Miller, Steve 18 2) Bennett, Brad 16
3) Hemmerle, Chris 16 4) Swartz, Zach 16
23.45 48.50 22.56 47.33 23.94 50.87 22.16 47.36
5 MCDOWELL 3:14.11 3:14.14
1) Slick, Justin 2) Sieber, Brady
3) Elias, Darren 4) Fish, Adam
23.08 49.00 23.41 49.60 21.78 47.59 22.99 47.95
6 CENTRAL CATHOLIC 3:15.39 3:15.94
1) DeBiase, Joseph 2) Wubben, Garrett
3) Hartbauer, Kevin 4) Mellors, Patrick
23.62 49.47 23.65 50.56 23.38 49.61 22.06 46.30
B - Final
7 BETHEL PARK 3:15.46 3:13.03
1) McIntyre, Damian 2) Moeller, Joe
3) Koller, Jeff 4) Carter, Alan
23.35 49.00 22.93 48.83 23.21 49.66 21.45 45.54
8 UPPER DUBLIN 3:16.21 3:14.75
1) Kelley, Conor 17 2) Higgins, Tom 17
3) Bonitatibus, Mike 17 4) Rathfon, J.L. 17
22.44 47.62 23.81 50.18 23.27 49.54 22.42 47.41
9 CATHEDRAL PREP 3:16.74 3:15.52
1) Rish, Miles 2) Greulich, Sam
3) Bauman, Billy 4) Schofield, Logan
22.90 48.69 23.48 49.61 23.27 49.14 22.44 48.08
10 PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH 3:16.12 3:16.04
1) Golebiewski, Matt 2) Wills, Frank
3) Leaness, Craig 4) Golebiewski, Kevin
22.88 47.45 23.56 50.23 23.36 50.41 22.70 47.95
11 OWEN J. ROBERTS 3:16.75 3:17.28
1) McGeary, Chase 2) Carson, Kevin
3) Kiely, John 4) Schirk, Patrick
22.92 48.22 23.34 49.74 23.65 50.97 22.89 48.35
12 CEDAR CREST 3:16.91 3:17.29
1) Charles, Jordan 2) Hulme, Andy
3) Hoover, Timothy 4) Perez, Andrew
23.19 48.96 23.32 49.87 23.06 48.80 23.40 49.66
Event 46 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 3:02.12 3/1988 Jackson Bolles, FL
PIAA Record: S 3:05.33 3/1991 North Penn, District I
NF Hon. Roll: 3:09.00
Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 NORTH PENN 3:13.08 3:09.55
1) Kratz, Brett 2) Hayes, Carter
3) Oglevee, Brad 4) Fanslau, Nick
21.99 46.55 22.83 48.65 22.76 48.40 21.74 45.95
2 PARKLAND 3:14.16 3:12.11
1) Weinert, Andrew 2) Walsh, Ian
3) Reinhard, Jason 4) Sheatsley, Ryan
23.06 48.47 22.75 48.14 22.57 48.04 22.44 47.46
3 WILSON 3:13.92 3:12.97
1) Holt, Ryan 2) Walley, Dan
3) Gallagher, Chris 4) Ford, Kevin
23.40 48.71 23.22 49.55 23.19 48.58 21.45 46.13
4 SOUDERTON AREA 3:14.16 3:13.28
1) Miller, Steve 18 2) Bennett, Brad 16
3) Hemmerle, Chris 16 4) Swartz, Zach 16
22.96 48.03 22.72 47.87 24.00 50.51 21.79 46.87
5 MCDOWELL 3:17.31 3:14.11
1) Slick, Justin 2) Sieber, Brady
3) Elias, Darren 4) Fish, Adam
23.63 49.11 23.56 50.22 22.02 47.16 22.62 47.62
6 CENTRAL CATHOLIC 3:13.91 3:15.39
1) DeBiase, Joseph 2) Wubben, Garrett
3) Hartbauer, Kevin 4) Mellors, Patrick
23.54 49.57 23.26 50.46 23.17 49.09 22.13 46.27
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 BETHEL PARK 3:15.19 3:15.46
1) McIntyre, Damian 2) Moeller, Joe
3) Koller, Jeff 4) Carter, Alan
23.47 49.33 23.16 48.90 22.96 50.60 22.08 46.63
8 PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH 3:16.80 3:16.12
1) Golebiewski, Matt 2) Wills, Frank
3) Leaness, Craig 4) Golebiewski, Kevin
22.95 47.44 23.42 50.48 23.08 50.09 22.87 48.11
9 UPPER DUBLIN 3:16.04 3:16.21
1) Kelley, Conor 17 2) Higgins, Tom 17
3) Bonitatibus, Mike 17 4) Rathfon, J.L. 17
22.44 47.79 23.18 50.58 22.93 50.16 22.45 47.68
10 CATHEDRAL PREP 3:15.21 3:16.74
1) Rish, Miles 2) Greulich, Sam
3) Bauman, Billy 4) Schofield, Logan
23.26 49.06 23.08 50.12 22.91 49.14 22.64 48.42
11 OWEN J. ROBERTS 3:17.55 3:16.75
1) Carson, Kevin 2) Kiely, John
3) McGeary, Chase 4) Schirk, Patrick
23.69 50.20 23.50 50.61 22.67 48.39 22.82 47.55
12 CEDAR CREST 3:18.28 3:16.91
1) Charles, Jordan 2) Hulme, Andy
3) Hoover, Timothy 4) Perez, Andrew
23.24 48.65 23.68 50.24 22.96 49.01 23.19 49.01
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 STATE COLLEGE AREA 3:22.63 3:17.11
1) Godwin, Tyler 2) Gibbons, David
3) Erdley, Alan 4) Brown, Mike
23.30 49.13 23.22 49.41 23.64 50.30 22.80 48.27
14 PENN MANOR 3:15.46 3:17.60
1) Peterman, John 2) Franssen, Bobby
3) Hess, Scott 4) Hollinger, Cameron
23.14 48.50 23.47 49.78 24.55 52.43 22.23 46.89
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 NORTH ALLEGHENY 3:15.69 3:17.63
1) Battle, Ryan 2) Semanchik, Mike
3) Shearer, Scott 4) Shepard, Stephen
23.57 49.23 23.14 50.14 22.70 48.93 23.53 49.33
16 BUTLER 3:18.73 3:17.65
1) Galante, Matt 2) Newell, John
3) Hootman, Andrew 4) Barthlow, Josh
23.56 49.09 23.91 50.32 23.02 49.99 22.56 48.25
17 GOVERNOR MIFFLIN 3:19.26 3:19.43
1) Humberston, Nate 2) Dyanzio, Jeff
3) McMichael, Justin 4) Polito, James
23.35 49.76 23.55 49.85 23.87 51.22 22.99 48.60
18 EMMAUS 3:17.89 3:20.02
1) Wilson, Matt 15 2) Rae-Grant, Tucker
3) Parcel, Brian 18 4) Iwans, Mark 17
23.62 50.25 23.29 50.13 23.67 50.29 23.06 49.35
19 ALLDERDICE 3:31.79 3:28.53
1) Fichman, Jonathan 2) Gadd, Jordon
3) Flynn, Will 4) Yurechko, Andy
24.69 51.27 23.42 49.98 24.43 53.38 25.77 53.90
20 HAZLETON AREA 3:26.07 3:30.03
1) Edwards, Brent 2) Skorski, Daniel
3) Jones, Brian 4) Farley, Eammon
24.79 52.04 25.39 53.82 24.82 53.66 23.74 50.51
Event 48 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 3:25.30 11/1987 Pine Crest, FL
PIAA Record: S 3:28.31 3/2001 Parkland, District XI
NF Hon. Roll: 3:31.50
Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 STATE COLLEGE AREA 3:31.26 3:30.58
1) Uhlig, Michelle 2) Myers, Michelle
3) Edelbrock, Conner 4) Crispell, Molly
25.25 52.76 25.41 53.38 25.58 53.86 23.87 50.58
2 MT. LEBANON 3:32.87 3:31.21
1) Starr, Nikki 2) Kochanek, Ashley
3) Engelmeier, Molly 4) Orstein, Kaitlyn
25.81 53.91 24.79 52.42 25.69 53.94 23.77 50.94
3 EMMAUS 3:33.57 3:32.10
1) Jackson, Olivia 15 2) Leahey, Kelly
3) Roth, Whitney 17 4) LaRussa, Cassy
25.92 54.71 24.56 52.36 25.06 52.92 24.80 52.11
4 NORTH ALLEGHENY 3:35.11 3:35.68
1) Jenkins, Kim 2) Faingold, Kathy
3) Maus, Vanessa 4) Battle, Kelly
26.08 53.77 25.82 54.48 25.22 54.26 25.07 53.17
5 PENNSBURY 3:35.89 3:35.77
1) Marck, Lindsey 16 2) Coppotelli, Lauren 17
3) Johnson, Lindsay 17 4) Walsh, Courtney 16
25.46 52.35 26.81 55.98 26.14 54.82 24.82 52.62
6 WILSON 3:35.21 3:37.24
1) Sculley, Megan 2) Impink, Caitlin
3) Blackburn, Kylie 4) Cantwell, Rachel
25.45 52.82 25.68 54.56 25.40 54.80 25.84 55.06
B - Final
7 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST 3:36.23 3:35.42
1) Kirsteier, Caitlin 2) McGinty, Staci
3) Wood, Lauren 4) Wnukowski, Rachael
25.90 54.16 25.88 53.89 25.48 54.01 24.94 53.36
8 BETHEL PARK 3:38.24 3:35.57
1) Bower, Chelsey 2) Toth, Colleen
3) Brackett, Susi 4) Dvorsky, Jen
25.41 53.25 25.68 54.71 25.08 53.58 25.31 54.03
9 PARKLAND 3:36.39 3:36.60
1) Clark, Blair 2) Posocco, Leah
3) Butrie, Lauren 4) Reis, Dana
26.02 54.15 25.82 54.36 25.46 53.53 26.06 54.56
10 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH 3:37.75 3:36.65
1) Deforrest, Lindsey 2) Wagner, Sarah
3) Gribbin, Jacqueline 4) Leary, Sharon
25.88 53.78 25.42 53.72 25.64 54.86 25.78 54.29
11 WEST CHESTER EAST 3:38.26 3:37.79
1) Chapla, Meredith 15 2) Meehan, Erin 15
3) Meehan, Caitlin 15 4) Nelson, Kelly 15
26.47 55.93 25.71 55.58 26.04 55.03 24.46 51.25
12 MCDOWELL 3:38.86 3:40.13
1) Sutton, Alicia 2) Marsteller, Tenley
3) Shuttleworth, Lauren 4) Negron, Lorraine
26.30 55.19 26.41 55.49 26.62 55.90 25.58 53.55
Event 48 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 3:25.30 11/1987 Pine Crest, FL
PIAA Record: S 3:28.31 3/2001 Parkland, District XI
NF Hon. Roll: 3:31.50
Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 STATE COLLEGE AREA 3:38.17 3:31.26
1) Uhlig, Michelle 2) Myers, Michelle
3) Edelbrock, Conner 4) Crispell, Molly
25.64 53.36 25.71 53.41 25.58 53.77 23.99 50.72
2 MT. LEBANON 3:34.15 3:32.87
1) Starr, Nikki 2) Kochanek, Ashley
3) Engelmeier, Molly 4) Orstein, Kaitlyn
26.21 54.22 25.07 52.78 25.52 54.00 24.53 51.87
3 EMMAUS 3:33.48 3:33.57
1) Jackson, Olivia 15 2) Leahey, Kelly
3) Roth, Whitney 17 4) LaRussa, Cassy
25.96 54.65 24.79 53.03 25.13 53.18 25.06 52.71
4 NORTH ALLEGHENY 3:35.25 3:35.11
1) Jenkins, Kim 2) Faingold, Kathy
3) Maus, Vanessa 4) Battle, Kelly
26.10 53.87 25.88 54.62 25.09 53.91 25.03 52.71
5 WILSON 3:36.22 3:35.21
1) Sculley, Megan 2) Impink, Caitlin
3) Blackburn, Kylie 4) Cantwell, Rachel
25.32 52.60 25.47 54.10 25.04 53.80 25.99 54.71
6 PENNSBURY 3:35.52 3:35.89
1) Marck, Lindsey 16 2) Coppotelli, Lauren 17
3) Johnson, Lindsay 17 4) Walsh, Courtney 16
25.46 52.70 26.85 55.50 25.87 54.97 24.51 52.72
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST 3:35.94 3:36.23
1) Kirsteier, Caitlin 2) McGinty, Staci
3) Wood, Lauren 4) Wnukowski, Rachael
26.41 54.59 25.68 54.19 25.44 53.71 25.17 53.74
8 PARKLAND 3:36.62 3:36.39
1) Clark, Blair 2) Posocco, Leah
3) Butrie, Lauren 4) Reis, Dana
26.05 53.98 26.19 54.41 25.66 53.79 26.05 54.21
9 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH 3:37.83 3:37.75
1) Deforrest, Lindsey 2) Wagner, Sarah
3) Gribbin, Jacqueline 4) Leary, Sharon
26.14 53.91 25.66 53.98 25.69 55.43 25.95 54.43
10 BETHEL PARK 3:38.35 3:38.24
1) Toth, Colleen 2) Bower, Chelsey
3) Brackett, Susi 4) Dvorsky, Jen
26.11 55.61 25.85 54.79 26.05 54.28 25.25 53.56
11 WEST CHESTER EAST 3:38.26 3:38.26
1) Chapla, Meredith 15 2) Meehan, Erin 15
3) Meehan, Caitlin 15 4) Nelson, Kelly 15
26.51 55.20 25.59 55.23 26.67 56.21 24.42 51.62
12 MCDOWELL 3:41.80 3:38.86
1) Sutton, Alicia 2) Marsteller, Tenley
3) Shuttleworth, Lauren 4) Negron, Lorraine
26.21 54.81 26.69 55.48 26.34 55.31 25.32 53.26
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 MANHEIM TOWNSHIP 3:38.31 3:39.42
1) Sanbower, Becky 2) Dogger, Anna
3) Mitten, Ryan 4) Sindall, Lauren
26.66 55.32 25.68 54.38 26.36 56.20 25.21 53.52
14 UNIONVILLE 3:40.11 3:39.54
1) Heck, Jill 2) Zachary, Devyn
3) King, Stefani 4) Nilon, Marissa
26.29 54.67 25.86 54.93 26.92 56.23 25.27 53.71
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 FOX CHAPEL AREA 3:40.12 3:39.60
1) Clark-Polner, Liz 2) Salerno, Christa
3) Vander Veer, Barbara 4) Coulson, Carolyn
26.68 55.49 26.94 56.70 24.61 52.14 26.08 55.27
16 DOWNINGTOWN 3:40.13 3:39.61
1) Roop, Steph 15 2) Bright, Rachel 14
3) Warren, Kendall 18 4) Schweitzer, Lauren 17
26.52 54.95 26.26 56.24 25.28 53.61 25.62 54.81
17 HERSHEY 3:39.46 3:39.79
1) Walters, Jenna 2) Marshall, Whitney
3) Kephart, Robin 4) Sarricks, Erin
26.00 54.97 25.37 54.16 25.13 54.73 26.10 55.93
18 PETERS TOWNSHIP 3:38.73 3:40.23
1) Connor, Lindsey 2) Sustrich, Samantha
3) Rich, Kate 4) Peters, Stephanie
27.10 55.98 26.32 55.98 26.38 55.58 25.22 52.69
19 SENECA VALLEY 3:37.06 3:40.34
1) Gamelier, Kylie 2) Bezier, Kristen
3) Miller, Kelly 4) Safritt, Stacie
26.79 55.93 26.01 55.77 26.19 55.25 25.45 53.39
20 NORTH PENN 3:40.23 3:41.08
1) Watts, Emily 15 2) Rose, Shannon 16
3) Cunnane, Erin 17 4) Myers, Carlee 17
26.83 56.17 25.84 54.61 26.45 56.59 25.46 53.71
21 COATESVILLE AREA 3:39.30 3:42.16
1) Kubala, Jaclyn 2) Kerstetter, April
3) Shute, Melissa 4) Callaway, Morgan
26.58 55.40 25.29 54.63 27.84 58.34 25.80 53.79
22 GOVERNOR MIFFLIN 3:42.01 3:43.12
1) Jagielski, Erin 2) DeMoss, Lauren
3) Caspescha, Tanya 4) Carabello, Andrea
26.31 55.01 26.38 55.89 26.59 56.24 26.67 55.98
23 WYOMING VALLEY WEST 3:50.02 3:45.63
1) Kaminski, Sally 2) Panowicz, Megan
3) Lehman, Erin 4) Welch, Shana
26.71 56.88 27.86 59.89 26.30 56.38 24.64 52.48
24 ALLDERDICE 3:56.10 3:54.35
1) Sheetz, Caitlin 2) Fitzgerald, Jocelyn
3) Klionsky, Yael 4) Stocksdale, Laura
27.09 56.67 27.84 59.29 27.47 57.33 28.71 1:01.06