3/14/2003 - 3/15/2003
State College, Pennsylvania, USA
PIAA SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
CLASS AA -- MARCH 14-15, 2003
Results
Event 1 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 1:31.88 2/1990 Hightstown Peddie, NJ
PIAA: S 1:37.04 3/1998 Hampton
NF Hon. Roll: 1:36.00
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 RADNOR 1:40.47 1:39.21
1) Miller, Michael 11 2) Blair, Alex 12
3) Kaiserian, Dan 12 4) Algatt, Jamison 12
26.46 54.38 (27.92) 1:17.26 (22.88) 1:39.21 (21.95)
2 SCRANTON PREP 1:39.45 1:40.01
1) Lesak, Mark 11 2) Hayden, Eric 10
3) Esolen, Mark 10 4) Eisner, Mike 12
24.58 54.54 (29.96) 1:19.00 (24.46) 1:40.01 (21.01)
3 HERSHEY 1:42.11 1:41.09
1) Weitekamp, Chris 11 2) Miller, John 10
3) Oskutis, Derek 10 4) Watkins, Matt 10
25.28 53.89 (28.61) 1:18.62 (24.73) 1:41.09 (22.47)
4 FAIRVIEW 1:42.40 1:41.76
1) Miazga, Kevin 10 2) Steehler, Mark 12
3) Holland, Adam 12 4) McBrier, Brandon 12
28.51 56.87 (28.36) 1:19.88 (23.01) 1:41.76 (21.88)
5 JAMES BUCHANAN 1:42.31 1:42.24
1) Matthews III, David 12 2) Fisher, John 10
3) Herold, Michael 12 4) Dell, Peter 12
26.40 56.21 (29.81) 1:19.09 (22.88) 1:42.24 (23.15)
6 PETERS TOWNSHIP 1:42.84 1:42.74
1) Cousin, James 12 2) Quinn, Sean 12
3) Young, Dan 10 4) Peters, Devin 12
26.40 55.27 (28.87) 1:19.73 (24.46) 1:42.74 (23.01)
B - Final
7 BURRELL 1:42.89 1:42.78
1) Hall, Jason 12 2) Hall, Justin 12
3) Bennett, Zach 9 4) Sharick, Alex 12
25.98 53.70 (27.72) 1:19.38 (25.68) 1:42.78 (23.40)
8 HOLY GHOST PREP 1:44.07 1:43.68
1) Millen, Chris 11 2) Narwicz, Chaz 9
3) Howarth, John 11 4) Entenman, Bob 12
26.98 55.47 (28.49) 1:21.24 (25.77) 1:43.68 (22.44)
9 DOVER 1:45.08 1:44.32
1) Taylor, Ryan 10 2) Melhorn, Shane 10
3) Spangler, Ross 11 4) Stare, Nathan 11
26.50 55.85 (29.35) 1:22.08 (26.23) 1:44.32 (22.24)
10 CENTRAL COLUMBIA 1:44.89 1:44.75
1) Remaly, Mark 12 2) Hudon, Quinn 10
3) Turayev, Alex 12 4) Bair, Chris 12
26.29 56.17 (29.88) 1:22.22 (26.05) 1:44.75 (22.53)
11 DANVILLE 1:45.00 1:45.19
1) George, Chris 12 2) Pebley, Aaron 12
3) Bitterly, Brad 11 4) Smith, Zach 10
28.68 56.92 (28.24) 1:21.91 (24.99) 1:45.19 (23.28)
12 WYOMING SEMINARY 1:44.77 1:45.34
1) Sinatro, Brendan 10 2) Gagliardi, William 11
3) Mercatili, Phil 12 4) Kerns, Matt 12
28.20 57.33 (29.13) 1:21.99 (24.66) 1:45.34 (23.35)
Event 1 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 1:31.88 2/1990 Hightstown Peddie, NJ
PIAA: S 1:37.04 3/1998 Hampton
NF Hon. Roll: 1:36.00
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 SCRANTON PREP 1:40.43 1:39.45
1) Lesak, Mark 11 2) Hayden, Eric 10
3) Esolen, Mark 10 4) Eisner, Mike 12
24.50 54.08 (29.58) 1:18.48 (24.40) 1:39.45 (20.97)
2 RADNOR 1:42.90 1:40.47
1) Miller, Michael 11 2) Blair, Alex 12
3) Kaiserian, Dan 12 4) Algatt, Jamison 12
26.41 54.47 (28.06) 1:18.29 (23.82) 1:40.47 (22.18)
3 HERSHEY 1:41.73 1:42.11
1) Weitekamp, Chris 11 2) Miller, John 10
3) Oskutis, Derek 10 4) Watkins, Matt 10
25.49 54.26 (28.77) 1:19.36 (25.10) 1:42.11 (22.75)
4 JAMES BUCHANAN 1:42.57 1:42.31
1) Matthews III, David 12 2) Fisher, John 10
3) Herold, Michael 12 4) Dell, Peter 12
26.41 56.17 (29.76) 1:19.15 (22.98) 1:42.31 (23.16)
5 FAIRVIEW 1:41.50 1:42.40
1) Miazga, Kevin 10 2) Steehler, Mark 12
3) Holland, Adam 12 4) McBrier, Brandon 12
28.65 57.18 (28.53) 1:20.44 (23.26) 1:42.40 (21.96)
6 PETERS TOWNSHIP 1:42.13 1:42.84
1) Cousin, James 12 2) Quinn, Sean 12
3) Young, Dan 10 4) Peters, Devin 12
26.33 55.38 (29.05) 1:19.76 (24.38) 1:42.84 (23.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 BURRELL 1:42.34 1:42.89
1) Hall, Jason 12 2) Hall, Justin 12
3) Bennett, Zach 9 4) Sharick, Alex 12
26.07 53.92 (27.85) 1:19.45 (25.53) 1:42.89 (23.44)
8 HOLY GHOST PREP 1:44.32 1:44.07
1) Millen, Chris 11 2) Narwicz, Chaz 9
3) Howarth, John 11 4) Entenman, Bob 12
27.17 56.10 (28.93) 1:21.43 (25.33) 1:44.07 (22.64)
9 WYOMING SEMINARY 1:45.40 1:44.77
1) Sinatro, Brendan 10 2) Gagliardi, William 11
3) Mercatili, Phil 12 4) Kerns, Matt 12
27.83 56.67 (28.84) 1:21.23 (24.56) 1:44.77 (23.54)
10 CENTRAL COLUMBIA 1:44.23 1:44.89
1) Remaly, Mark 12 2) Hudon, Quinn 10
3) Turayev, Alex 12 4) Bair, Chris 12
26.27 56.21 (29.94) 1:22.23 (26.02) 1:44.89 (22.66)
11 DANVILLE 1:43.84 1:45.00
1) George, Chris 12 2) Pebley, Aaron 12
3) Bitterly, Brad 11 4) Smith, Zach 10
29.22 57.36 (28.14) 1:21.82 (24.46) 1:45.00 (23.18)
12 DOVER 1:44.37 1:45.08
1) Taylor, Ryan 10 2) Melhorn, Shane 10
3) Spangler, Ross 11 4) Stare, Nathan 11
26.82 56.44 (29.62) 1:22.70 (26.26) 1:45.08 (22.38)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 SOUTH PARK 1:45.12 1:45.17
1) Smith, Pat 12 2) Harbaugh, Jeremy 11
3) Harbaugh, Matt 12 4) Feschuk, Jared 12
26.30 55.52 (29.22) 1:21.85 (26.33) 1:45.17 (23.32)
14 HAMPTON 1:47.39 1:45.81
1) Stachel, Josh 12 2) Ehrhardt, Brandon 11
3) Foster, Shane 12 4) Seiferth, Matt 11
29.83 58.80 (28.97) 1:22.98 (24.18) 1:45.81 (22.83)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 ALLENTOWN CENTRAL CATH. 1:46.21 1:46.44
1) Beitler, Matt 10 2) Harakal, Eric 9
3) Patterson, Joseph 12 4) Bakey, Sean 10
27.50 58.10 (30.60) 1:24.07 (25.97) 1:46.44 (22.37)
16 LIGONIER VALLEY 1:47.59 1:46.90
1) Thiel, Brandon 12 2) Thiel, Ryan 9
3) Horrell, Justin 10 4) Graham, Richard 12
28.31 57.54 (29.23) 1:22.39 (24.85) 1:46.90 (24.51)
17 HARBOR CREEK 1:48.15 1:48.55
1) Jacobs, Andy 12 2) Pursche, Lars 11
3) Podbielski, Scott 11 4) Nowosielski, Rory 12
29.22 1:00.70 (31.48) 1:26.06 (25.36) 1:48.55 (22.49)
18 FREEDOM 1:48.33 1:48.61
1) Marburger, Matt 12 2) Lewis, Drew 10
3) Sweeney, Josh 12 4) Weir, Tom 9
25.87 58.25 (32.38) 1:24.43 (26.18) 1:48.61 (24.18)
19 CLEARFIELD AREA 1:48.95 1:48.77
1) Miller, Donny 9 2) Taylor, Nathan 9
3) Kyler, Nik 11 4) Good, Brandon 10
28.99 1:00.31 (31.32) 1:25.58 (25.27) 1:48.77 (23.19)
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 1:45.18 11/1996 Phoenix Shadow Mt., AZ
PIAA: S 1:48.45 7/2002 Oakland Catholic
NF Hon. Roll: 1:48.00
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 OAKLAND CATHOLIC 1:51.43 1:49.87
1) Valasek, Allie 11 2) Dietrich, Mallory 9
3) Dietrich, Dianna 11 4) Fisher, Elyse 11
28.65 58.27 (29.62) 1:25.39 (27.12) 1:49.87 (24.48)
2 KEYSTONE OAKS 1:51.55 1:50.92
1) Rich, Amanda 10 2) Thomas, Aubra 12
3) Thomas, Annika 9 4) Mitchell, Ann 11
29.35 58.68 (29.33) 1:24.99 (26.31) 1:50.92 (25.93)
3 BRADFORD AREA 1:52.56 1:51.38
1) Cattoni, Sari 11 2) Cibula, Tara 11
3) Marx, Mallory 10 4) Hart, Jovanna 11
29.40 1:00.44 (31.04) 1:27.13 (26.69) 1:51.38 (24.25)
4 MUHLENBERG 1:52.65 1:52.18
1) Williams, Jennifer 11 2) Snyder, Jillian 12
3) Entler, Lauren 10 4) Frees, Samantha 12
28.78 59.74 (30.96) 1:27.39 (27.65) 1:52.18 (24.79)
5 CENTRAL COLUMBIA 1:53.86 1:52.41
1) Gearhart, Kayse 10 2) McBryan, Laura 10
3) Musselman, Kristin 10 4) Gibney, Serena 10
28.89 1:00.71 (31.82) 1:27.75 (27.04) 1:52.41 (24.66)
6 SCRANTON PREP 1:52.82 1:52.69
1) Manley, Elizabeth 11 2) Bessoir, Ashley 11
3) Lucarelli, Gabby 10 4) Chiumento, Alyssa 10
28.96 1:01.36 (32.40) 1:28.29 (26.93) 1:52.69 (24.40)
B - Final
7 RADNOR 1:54.32 1:53.64
1) Millerick, Marisa 10 2) Flannery, Heile 11
3) Sieger, Jenny 12 4) Criner, Karla 11
29.66 1:00.45 (30.79) 1:27.99 (27.54) 1:53.64 (25.65)
8 MOON AREA 1:54.96 1:54.35
1) Wheaton, Liz 11 2) Hutton, Michelle 12
3) Neill, Shannon 11 4) Hutton, Amy 10
30.16 1:02.16 (32.00) 1:29.63 (27.47) 1:54.35 (24.72)
9 BLOOMSBURG 1:54.77 1:54.73
1) Johnson, Sarah 11 2) Stephens, Jessica 12
3) Evans, Laura 12 4) Henrie, Alyssa 11
29.03 58.83 (29.80) 1:28.06 (29.23) 1:54.73 (26.67)
10 GWYNEDD MERCY ACADEMY 1:55.03 1:55.82
1) Jeffers, Sarah 12 2) McMenamin, Kourtney 12
3) O'Rourke, Tara 11 4) Duncheskie, Diane 12
30.85 1:02.05 (31.20) 1:31.46 (29.41) 1:55.82 (24.36)
11 MANHEIM CENTRAL 1:54.90 1:56.24
1) Garner, Whitney 9 2) Rohrer, Brittany 10
3) Ibach, Sarah 12 4) Knepp, Mackenzie 9
29.94 1:02.30 (32.36) 1:30.15 (27.85) 1:56.24 (26.09)
-- BISHOP HOBAN 1:55.13 DQ
1) Grilz, Julie 10 2) Mc Laughlin, Julie 11
3) Ostopick, Katelyn 12 4) Dessoye, Kelly 10
30.46 1:00.34 (29.88) 1:28.20 (27.86) DQ (25.60)
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 1:45.18 11/1996 Phoenix Shadow Mt., AZ
PIAA: S 1:48.45 7/2002 Oakland Catholic
NF Hon. Roll: 1:48.00
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 OAKLAND CATHOLIC 1:50.79 1:51.43
1) Valasek, Allie 11 2) Dietrich, Mallory 9
3) Dietrich, Dianna 11 4) Fisher, Elyse 11
29.11 59.04 (29.93) 1:26.75 (27.71) 1:51.43 (24.68)
2 KEYSTONE OAKS 1:52.79 1:51.55
1) Rich, Amanda 10 2) Thomas, Aubra 12
3) Thomas, Annika 9 4) Mitchell, Ann 11
29.45 59.14 (29.69) 1:25.51 (26.37) 1:51.55 (26.04)
3 BRADFORD AREA 1:51.39 1:52.56
1) Cattoni, Sari 11 2) Cibula, Tara 11
3) Marx, Mallory 10 4) Hart, Jovanna 11
29.99 1:01.05 (31.06) 1:28.19 (27.14) 1:52.56 (24.37)
4 MUHLENBERG 1:52.15 1:52.65
1) Williams, Jennifer 11 2) Snyder, Jillian 12
3) Entler, Lauren 10 4) Frees, Samantha 12
28.95 1:00.42 (31.47) 1:28.01 (27.59) 1:52.65 (24.64)
5 SCRANTON PREP 1:52.99 1:52.82
1) Manley, Elizabeth 11 2) Bessoir, Ashley 11
3) Lucarelli, Gabby 10 4) Chiumento, Alyssa 10
29.08 1:01.11 (32.03) 1:28.21 (27.10) 1:52.82 (24.61)
6 CENTRAL COLUMBIA 1:54.05 1:53.86
1) Gearhart, Kayse 10 2) McBryan, Laura 10
3) Musselman, Kristin 10 4) Gibney, Serena 10
29.15 1:01.26 (32.11) 1:28.94 (27.68) 1:53.86 (24.92)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 RADNOR 1:55.59 1:54.32
1) Millerick, Marisa 10 2) Flannery, Heile 11
3) Sieger, Jenny 12 4) Criner, Karla 11
29.69 1:00.83 (31.14) 1:28.21 (27.38) 1:54.32 (26.11)
8 BLOOMSBURG 1:53.71 1:54.77
1) Johnson, Sarah 11 2) Stephens, Jessica 12
3) Evans, Laura 12 4) Henrie, Alyssa 11
29.18 58.88 (29.70) 1:28.16 (29.28) 1:54.77 (26.61)
9 MANHEIM CENTRAL 1:54.40 1:54.90
1) Garner, Whitney 9 2) Rohrer, Brittany 10
3) Ibach, Sarah 12 4) Knepp, Mackenzie 9
29.88 1:01.64 (31.76) 1:29.48 (27.84) 1:54.90 (25.42)
10 MOON AREA 1:52.80 1:54.96
1) Wheaton, Liz 11 2) Hutton, Michelle 12
3) Neill, Shannon 11 4) Hutton, Amy 10
29.97 1:02.81 (32.84) 1:30.28 (27.47) 1:54.96 (24.68)
11 GWYNEDD MERCY ACADEMY 1:54.91 1:55.03
1) Jeffers, Sarah 12 2) McMenamin, Kourtney 12
3) O'Rourke, Tara 11 4) Duncheskie, Diane 12
30.24 1:01.44 (31.20) 1:30.65 (29.21) 1:55.03 (24.38)
12 BISHOP HOBAN 1:53.97 1:55.13
1) Grilz, Julie 10 2) Mc Laughlin, Julie 11
3) Ostopick, Katelyn 12 4) Dessoye, Kelly 10
30.95 1:00.98 (30.03) 1:29.24 (28.26) 1:55.13 (25.89)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 GARNET VALLEY 1:55.14 1:55.82
1) Seiffert, Ruth 10 2) Cross, Sophie 9
3) Henry, Morgan 10 4) Seguin, Lindsay 12
28.84 1:01.20 (32.36) 1:29.34 (28.14) 1:55.82 (26.48)
14 SHADY SIDE ACADEMY 1:56.24 1:55.89
1) Dingess, Katie 12 2) Friedman, Hillary 11
3) Ginsberg, Lizzie 9 4) Deluca, Mandi 11
28.84 1:01.71 (32.87) 1:30.30 (28.59) 1:55.89 (25.59)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 MERION MERCY ACADEMY 1:54.43 1:55.95
1) Mahon, Mary Catherine 10 2) McDevitt, Caitlin 11
3) Dennis, Caitlin 9 4) Benton, Emily 10
28.70 1:02.56 (33.86) 1:30.19 (27.63) 1:55.95 (25.76)
16 FRANKLIN 1:54.64 1:56.12
1) Hastings, Leann 12 2) Spieker, Kate 11
3) Sandok, Elissa 11 4) Ham, Erin 10
29.89 1:02.91 (33.02) 1:30.45 (27.54) 1:56.12 (25.67)
16 ALLENTOWN CENTRAL CATH. 1:55.76 1:56.12
1) Plucinsky, Michelle 10 2) Plangemann, Kenna 12
3) Miksiewicz, Tory 10 4) Coleman, Cara 11
30.51 1:03.25 (32.74) 1:30.80 (27.55) 1:56.12 (25.32)
18 BLACKHAWK 1:54.75 1:56.34
1) Muhlberger, Sarah 10 2) Wichryk, Emily 11
3) Peace, Stacey 10 4) Acosta, Cristin 11
30.28 1:01.60 (31.32) 1:30.98 (29.38) 1:56.34 (25.36)
19 NORTH EAST 1:55.87 1:56.88
1) Hunt, Shelia 11 2) Henry, Whitney 10
3) Bojarski, Mary Kay 9 4) Neil, Maggie 11
29.48 1:01.99 (32.51) 1:30.59 (28.60) 1:56.88 (26.29)
20 YORK SUBURBAN 1:56.06 1:57.36
1) Hershner, Erin 11 2) Neff, Lauren 11
3) Meyer, Kristen 11 4) Pandelidis, Thea 10
30.22 1:03.03 (32.81) 1:31.55 (28.52) 1:57.36 (25.81)
21 GREAT VALLEY 1:55.98 1:57.59
1) Trumbo, Whitney 11 2) McAdams, Julie 11
3) Trumbo, Keeley 12 4) Mays, Christine 12
29.25 1:03.09 (33.84) 1:31.90 (28.81) 1:57.59 (25.69)
-- CLEARFIELD AREA 1:55.21 DQ
1) Kelly, Kaymee 12 2) Mitchell, Avy 12
3) Ogden, Stacy 12 4) Warrick, Samara 10
30.77 1:00.50 (29.73) 1:28.45 (27.95) DQ (25.78)
Event 5 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 1:34.96 3/1991 Joe Hudepohl
PIAA: S 1:40.90 3/1998 Nathan Rebuck -westmont Hill.
NF Hon. Roll: 1:41.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Reeser, Ryan 12 GAV 1:43.30 1:42.65
23.84 49.86 (26.02) 1:15.78 (25.92) 1:42.65 (26.87)
2 Thorn, Andrew 11 LANCASTER CATH 1:44.57 1:42.94
23.97 49.69 (25.72) 1:16.12 (26.43) 1:42.94 (26.82)
3 Pokorny Campbell, Andrew 12 HAR 1:44.22 1:44.16
24.19 51.25 (27.06) 1:17.35 (26.10) 1:44.16 (26.81)
4 Diebold, Chris 10 LC 1:46.12 1:45.62
24.54 52.14 (27.60) 1:18.42 (26.28) 1:45.62 (27.20)
5 Moore, Jesse 11 HERSHEY 1:46.51 1:47.19
24.84 51.73 (26.89) 1:19.53 (27.80) 1:47.19 (27.66)
6 Bower, Carter 11 SOMERSET 1:46.85 1:47.54
24.68 51.70 (27.02) 1:19.45 (27.75) 1:47.54 (28.09)
B - Final
7 Courage, Caleb 11 SHIPPENSBURG 1:48.70 1:45.55
23.70 49.93 (26.23) 1:17.16 (27.23) 1:45.55 (28.39)
8 Nicholson, Andy 11 4285 1:46.88 1:47.33
24.65 51.83 (27.18) 1:19.97 (28.14) 1:47.33 (27.36)
9 Oskutis, Derek 10 HERSHEY 1:48.57 1:47.80
25.26 52.77 (27.51) 1:20.70 (27.93) 1:47.80 (27.10)
10 King, Rodney 10 WEST YORK 1:47.22 1:47.96
24.67 52.04 (27.37) 1:20.19 (28.15) 1:47.96 (27.77)
11 Owen, Michael 12 BIG SPRING 1:47.76 1:48.32
24.82 52.23 (27.41) 1:20.41 (28.18) 1:48.32 (27.91)
12 Bitterly, Brad 11 2235 1:48.31 1:50.62
24.76 52.33 (27.57) 1:21.48 (29.15) 1:50.62 (29.14)
Event 5 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 1:34.96 3/1991 Joe Hudepohl
PIAA: S 1:40.90 3/1998 Nathan Rebuck -westmont Hill.
NF Hon. Roll: 1:41.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reeser, Ryan 12 GAV 1:43.85 1:43.30
24.00 50.53 (26.53) 1:16.68 (26.15) 1:43.30 (26.62)
2 Pokorny Campbell, Andrew 12 HAR 1:47.00 1:44.22
23.99 51.08 (27.09) 1:17.38 (26.30) 1:44.22 (26.84)
3 Thorn, Andrew 11 LANCASTER CATH 1:44.74 1:44.57
24.58 51.20 (26.62) 1:17.77 (26.57) 1:44.57 (26.80)
4 Diebold, Chris 10 LC 1:48.19 1:46.12
24.76 52.37 (27.61) 1:18.78 (26.41) 1:46.12 (27.34)
5 Moore, Jesse 11 HERSHEY 1:45.00 1:46.51
24.90 52.17 (27.27) 1:19.30 (27.13) 1:46.51 (27.21)
6 Bower, Carter 11 SOMERSET 1:48.11 1:46.85
24.69 52.06 (27.37) 1:19.45 (27.39) 1:46.85 (27.40)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Nicholson, Andy 11 4285 1:47.30 1:46.88
24.51 51.74 (27.23) 1:19.60 (27.86) 1:46.88 (27.28)
8 King, Rodney 10 WEST YORK 1:45.69 1:47.22
24.39 51.26 (26.87) 1:19.44 (28.18) 1:47.22 (27.78)
9 Owen, Michael 12 BIG SPRING 1:47.12 1:47.76
24.64 51.61 (26.97) 1:19.27 (27.66) 1:47.76 (28.49)
10 Bitterly, Brad 11 2235 1:46.94 1:48.31
25.05 52.41 (27.36) 1:20.11 (27.70) 1:48.31 (28.20)
11 Oskutis, Derek 10 HERSHEY 1:47.79 1:48.57
25.18 52.77 (27.59) 1:20.74 (27.97) 1:48.57 (27.83)
12 Courage, Caleb 11 SHIPPENSBURG 1:46.14 1:48.70
24.39 51.98 (27.59) 1:20.17 (28.19) 1:48.70 (28.53)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Flynn, Jack 11 SMC 1:48.11 1:49.33
24.74 52.23 (27.49) 1:20.91 (28.68) 1:49.33 (28.42)
14 McGregor, Brendan 10 3860 1:50.34 1:49.99
24.83 52.77 (27.94) 1:21.46 (28.69) 1:49.99 (28.53)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Lehr, Curtis 12 WEST YORK 1:48.44 1:50.01
26.12 53.90 (27.78) 1:21.75 (27.85) 1:50.01 (28.26)
16 Watkins, Matt 10 HERSHEY 1:50.02 1:51.06
25.17 53.16 (27.99) 1:22.30 (29.14) 1:51.06 (28.76)
17 Thiel, Brandon 12 LIGONIER VALLEY 1:53.17 1:51.51
25.69 53.53 (27.84) 1:22.16 (28.63) 1:51.51 (29.35)
18 Brown, Alex 11 RAD 1:49.93 1:51.57
25.64 53.89 (28.25) 1:23.04 (29.15) 1:51.57 (28.53)
19 Saville-Andree, Lee 12 4060 1:50.56 1:51.74
25.11 53.23 (28.12) 1:21.91 (28.68) 1:51.74 (29.83)
20 Kerns, Matt 12 WSEM 1:52.17 1:52.47
25.93 54.42 (28.49) 1:24.03 (29.61) 1:52.47 (28.44)
21 Boehm, Kevin 11 4345 1:51.51 1:53.43
25.12 53.98 (28.86) 1:23.51 (29.53) 1:53.43 (29.92)
22 Feschuk, Drew 12 4435 1:55.32 1:56.06
26.05 55.33 (29.28) 1:25.74 (30.41) 1:56.06 (30.32)
23 Whiteman, Nick 12 HRCK 1:55.77 1:56.69
26.49 55.80 (29.31) 1:26.65 (30.85) 1:56.69 (30.04)
24 Gredler, Matt 10 HRCK 1:57.20 1:57.07
26.63 56.47 (29.84) 1:27.48 (31.01) 1:57.07 (29.59)
25 Potsko, Andrew 12 BHOB 1:55.06 1:57.31
26.07 55.83 (29.76) 1:27.25 (31.42) 1:57.31 (30.06)
26 Weber, Ben 9 5915 1:55.39 1:57.36
25.98 56.14 (30.16) 1:27.10 (30.96) 1:57.36 (30.26)
Event 7 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 1:45.98 5/1982 Cynthia Woodhead
PIAA: S 1:47.37 3/1998 Stef Williams - Bloomsburg
NF Hon. Roll: 1:50.50
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Cutrell, Erin 12 4655 1:53.67 1:51.06
26.18 54.04 (27.86) 1:22.55 (28.51) 1:51.06 (28.51)
2 Meade, Jenny 12 VMA 1:55.85 1:55.17
26.46 55.04 (28.58) 1:24.83 (29.79) 1:55.17 (30.34)
3 Conway, Kristin 12 NAZ 1:57.67 1:57.46
27.71 57.43 (29.72) 1:27.64 (30.21) 1:57.46 (29.82)
4 Price, Jen 10 WESTMONT HILLTOP 1:57.99 1:57.50
26.91 56.14 (29.23) 1:26.41 (30.27) 1:57.50 (31.09)
5 Donley, Carlyn 12 4696 1:58.92 1:58.70
27.97 57.92 (29.95) 1:28.52 (30.60) 1:58.70 (30.18)
6 Grilz, Justine 12 BHOB 1:59.03 2:00.91
28.30 58.58 (30.28) 1:29.90 (31.32) 2:00.91 (31.01)
B - Final
7 Waldron, Katie 10 2545 1:59.08 1:57.76
27.77 57.66 (29.89) 1:27.88 (30.22) 1:57.76 (29.88)
8 Dietrich, Dianna 11 4696 2:00.23 1:57.99
27.93 57.62 (29.69) 1:28.26 (30.64) 1:57.99 (29.73)
9 Pease, Brenna 11 IROQ 2:00.88 1:59.76
27.31 57.59 (30.28) 1:28.76 (31.17) 1:59.76 (31.00)
10 Radka, Jessica 11 HOLY NAME* 2:00.40 1:59.86
27.74 57.99 (30.25) 1:29.17 (31.18) 1:59.86 (30.69)
11 Swiedom, Taylor 10 OC 2:00.46 2:00.02
27.22 57.19 (29.97) 1:28.74 (31.55) 2:00.02 (31.28)
12 Pizzichemi, Emly 9 SP 2:00.93 2:03.40
28.53 59.48 (30.95) 1:31.34 (31.86) 2:03.40 (32.06)
Event 7 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 1:45.98 5/1982 Cynthia Woodhead
PIAA: S 1:47.37 3/1998 Stef Williams - Bloomsburg
NF Hon. Roll: 1:50.50
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cutrell, Erin 12 4655 1:53.19 1:53.67
27.05 55.71 (28.66) 1:24.94 (29.23) 1:53.67 (28.73)
2 Meade, Jenny 12 VMA 1:56.10 1:55.85
26.81 56.15 (29.34) 1:25.86 (29.71) 1:55.85 (29.99)
3 Conway, Kristin 12 NAZ 1:59.04 1:57.67
27.80 57.31 (29.51) 1:27.34 (30.03) 1:57.67 (30.33)
4 Price, Jen 10 WESTMONT HILLTOP 1:57.90 1:57.99
27.16 56.63 (29.47) 1:27.45 (30.82) 1:57.99 (30.54)
5 Donley, Carlyn 12 4696 1:56.39 1:58.92
28.52 58.90 (30.38) 1:29.29 (30.39) 1:58.92 (29.63)
6 Grilz, Justine 12 BHOB 1:58.33 1:59.03
27.99 58.77 (30.78) 1:29.34 (30.57) 1:59.03 (29.69)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Waldron, Katie 10 2545 1:59.63 1:59.08
28.19 58.75 (30.56) 1:29.23 (30.48) 1:59.08 (29.85)
8 Dietrich, Dianna 11 4696 1:59.23 2:00.23
28.59 58.86 (30.27) 1:29.64 (30.78) 2:00.23 (30.59)
9 Radka, Jessica 11 HOLY NAME* 1:58.73 2:00.40
28.32 59.02 (30.70) 1:30.27 (31.25) 2:00.40 (30.13)
10 Swiedom, Taylor 10 OC 1:58.62 2:00.46
27.70 57.85 (30.15) 1:29.24 (31.39) 2:00.46 (31.22)
11 Pease, Brenna 11 IROQ 2:00.17 2:00.88
28.01 58.12 (30.11) 1:29.54 (31.42) 2:00.88 (31.34)
12 Pizzichemi, Emly 9 SP 1:57.50 2:00.93
28.22 58.72 (30.50) 1:30.02 (31.30) 2:00.93 (30.91)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Ziegler, Jennie 11 6105 2:00.22 2:01.13
27.78 58.42 (30.64) 1:29.90 (31.48) 2:01.13 (31.23)
14 Yelinek, Ashley 12 4425 1:58.69 2:01.43
27.94 58.23 (30.29) 1:29.87 (31.64) 2:01.43 (31.56)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 McInerney, Jessica 9 YORK SUBURBAN 2:01.97 2:02.18
28.66 59.41 (30.75) 1:30.93 (31.52) 2:02.18 (31.25)
16 Posey, Ashley 12 BRANDYWINE HGTS* 2:02.06 2:02.73
28.21 58.48 (30.27) 1:30.09 (31.61) 2:02.73 (32.64)
17 Zinski, Amber 9 4550 2:01.64 2:03.46
28.48 59.56 (31.08) 1:31.58 (32.02) 2:03.46 (31.88)
18 Seidel, Michala 12 BISHOP GUILFOYLE 2:01.91 2:05.11
27.98 59.15 (31.17) 1:31.88 (32.73) 2:05.11 (33.23)
Event 9 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 1:46.90 2/1994 Jason Lancaster
PIAA: S 1:50.81 3/1999 Eugene Botes - Garnet Valley
NF Hon. Roll: 1:52.30
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Gilbert, Tom 12 CONRAD WEISER* 1:56.20 1:55.73
24.94 53.17 (28.23) 1:27.23 (34.06) 1:55.73 (28.50)
2 Goldsmith, Alex 11 SUSQUEHANNA TWP* 1:56.76 1:56.40
24.21 54.33 (30.12) 1:28.88 (34.55) 1:56.40 (27.52)
3 Remaly, Mark 12 2225 1:58.77 1:57.40
24.91 55.46 (30.55) 1:29.65 (34.19) 1:57.40 (27.75)
4 Kaiserian, Dan 12 RAD 1:58.93 1:57.61
24.72 56.39 (31.67) 1:30.60 (34.21) 1:57.61 (27.01)
5 Millen, Chris 11 HGP 1:58.67 1:58.68
25.98 56.30 (30.32) 1:31.06 (34.76) 1:58.68 (27.62)
-- Murphy, Brett 11 4787 1:51.15 DQ
24.94 54.14 (29.20) 1:25.40 (31.26) DQ (25.59)
B - Final
7 Weitekamp, Chris 11 HERSHEY 2:00.57 1:57.81
25.94 54.92 (28.98) 1:31.02 (36.10) 1:57.81 (26.79)
8 Thurstlic, Adam 11 GAV 2:00.07 1:58.60
25.28 56.11 (30.83) 1:30.76 (34.65) 1:58.60 (27.84)
9 Hall, Justin 12 3585 2:02.54 2:01.65
25.88 58.21 (32.33) 1:32.97 (34.76) 2:01.65 (28.68)
10 Sloan, Brian 11 4787 2:02.93 2:03.21
27.43 58.89 (31.46) 1:34.20 (35.31) 2:03.21 (29.01)
11 Pebley, Aaron 12 2235 2:04.15 2:04.18
27.64 58.54 (30.90) 1:34.25 (35.71) 2:04.18 (29.93)
12 Mercatili, Phil 12 WSEM 2:03.96 2:04.65
25.82 57.68 (31.86) 1:34.45 (36.77) 2:04.65 (30.20)
Event 9 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 1:46.90 2/1994 Jason Lancaster
PIAA: S 1:50.81 3/1999 Eugene Botes - Garnet Valley
NF Hon. Roll: 1:52.30
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Murphy, Brett 11 4787 1:53.92 1:51.15
24.68 53.91 (29.23) 1:25.16 (31.25) 1:51.15 (25.99)
2 Gilbert, Tom 12 CONRAD WEISER* 1:55.70 1:56.20
24.96 53.14 (28.18) 1:26.84 (33.70) 1:56.20 (29.36)
3 Goldsmith, Alex 11 SUSQUEHANNA TWP* 1:57.93 1:56.76
24.32 54.14 (29.82) 1:29.00 (34.86) 1:56.76 (27.76)
4 Millen, Chris 11 HGP 1:59.84 1:58.67
26.06 56.39 (30.33) 1:31.18 (34.79) 1:58.67 (27.49)
5 Remaly, Mark 12 2225 1:59.04 1:58.77
25.26 56.12 (30.86) 1:30.65 (34.53) 1:58.77 (28.12)
6 Kaiserian, Dan 12 RAD 2:01.46 1:58.93
25.20 57.05 (31.85) 1:31.94 (34.89) 1:58.93 (26.99)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Thurstlic, Adam 11 GAV 2:03.89 2:00.07
25.70 56.77 (31.07) 1:31.77 (35.00) 2:00.07 (28.30)
8 Weitekamp, Chris 11 HERSHEY 1:57.45 2:00.57
25.66 54.78 (29.12) 1:32.50 (37.72) 2:00.57 (28.07)
9 Hall, Justin 12 3585 2:01.35 2:02.54
25.94 58.74 (32.80) 1:33.41 (34.67) 2:02.54 (29.13)
10 Sloan, Brian 11 4787 2:03.11 2:02.93
27.03 57.92 (30.89) 1:33.94 (36.02) 2:02.93 (28.99)
11 Mercatili, Phil 12 WSEM 2:03.88 2:03.96
25.73 56.92 (31.19) 1:33.55 (36.63) 2:03.96 (30.41)
12 Pebley, Aaron 12 2235 2:03.66 2:04.15
27.01 57.36 (30.35) 1:33.06 (35.70) 2:04.15 (31.09)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Yarger, Ian 11 PENNS VALLEY 2:06.92 2:04.23
26.77 58.77 (32.00) 1:34.21 (35.44) 2:04.23 (30.02)
14 Bentz, Joe 9 YORK SUBURBAN 2:04.86 2:04.43
26.37 58.36 (31.99) 1:35.69 (37.33) 2:04.43 (28.74)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Smith, Pat 12 4435 2:04.68 2:04.49
26.57 57.73 (31.16) 1:35.56 (37.83) 2:04.49 (28.93)
16 Cremo, John 9 MECHANICSBURG 2:04.76 2:04.94
26.33 1:01.82 (35.49) 1:36.26 (34.44) 2:04.94 (28.68)
17 Smith, Bill 11 4120 2:05.90 2:05.24
26.93 57.90 (30.97) 1:35.55 (37.65) 2:05.24 (29.69)
18 Fairchild, Dustin 11 COR 2:07.89 2:08.11
29.68 1:03.28 (33.60) 1:38.48 (35.20) 2:08.11 (29.63)
19 Lech, Jason 12 5900 2:06.57 2:08.52
26.57 59.28 (32.71) 1:37.26 (37.98) 2:08.52 (31.26)
20 Lytle, John 9 CLEARFIELD 2:08.09 2:09.36
27.37 1:00.72 (33.35) 1:39.54 (38.82) 2:09.36 (29.82)
21 Hayden, Eric 10 SP 2:05.15 2:10.60
26.32 59.44 (33.12) 1:36.85 (37.41) 2:10.60 (33.75)
22 Schreckengost, Clint 12 TTVL 2:09.54 2:12.02
26.34 1:01.10 (34.76) 1:40.88 (39.78) 2:12.02 (31.14)
Event 11 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 1:58.91 11/1994 Allison Wagner
PIAA: S 2:02.96 3/2002 Jessica Stephens - Bloomsburg
NF Hon. Roll: 2:04.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Dietrich, Mallory 9 4696 2:07.34 2:04.84
26.57 59.46 (32.89) 1:35.08 (35.62) 2:04.84 (29.76)
2 Thomas, Aubra 12 3980 2:06.97 2:04.85
26.61 57.31 (30.70) 1:34.13 (36.82) 2:04.85 (30.72)
3 Luttermoser, Allison 10 TRINITY 2:11.01 2:08.52
27.47 1:00.10 (32.63) 1:38.04 (37.94) 2:08.52 (30.48)
4 McMenamin, Kourtney 12 GMA 2:09.02 2:09.12
27.94 1:02.13 (34.19) 1:38.46 (36.33) 2:09.12 (30.66)
5 Mc Laughlin, Julie 11 BHOB 2:11.26 2:10.85
29.24 1:04.19 (34.95) 1:39.57 (35.38) 2:10.85 (31.28)
6 Stine, Allison 12 SHIPPENSBURG 2:10.26 2:12.60
29.19 1:02.84 (33.65) 1:41.03 (38.19) 2:12.60 (31.57)
B - Final
7 Dingess, Katie 12 4787 2:12.58 2:11.06
28.33 1:01.30 (32.97) 1:40.64 (39.34) 2:11.06 (30.42)
8 Cattoni, Sari 11 BRADFORD 2:12.21 2:11.77
28.64 1:02.54 (33.90) 1:40.29 (37.75) 2:11.77 (31.48)
9 Kern, Melissa 12 SALTSBURG 2:11.81 2:11.81
28.31 1:01.52 (33.21) 1:40.49 (38.97) 2:11.81 (31.32)
10 Jeffers, Sarah 12 GMA 2:11.40 2:12.82
29.07 1:03.08 (34.01) 1:42.09 (39.01) 2:12.82 (30.73)
11 Giles, Becky 11 WESTMONT HILLTOP 2:12.57 2:13.06
28.79 1:01.75 (32.96) 1:41.14 (39.39) 2:13.06 (31.92)
12 Bessoir, Ashley 11 SP 2:11.86 2:15.51
29.80 1:04.07 (34.27) 1:42.50 (38.43) 2:15.51 (33.01)
Event 11 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 1:58.91 11/1994 Allison Wagner
PIAA: S 2:02.96 3/2002 Jessica Stephens - Bloomsburg
NF Hon. Roll: 2:04.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Aubra 12 3980 2:10.34 2:06.97
26.89 58.34 (31.45) 1:36.03 (37.69) 2:06.97 (30.94)
2 Dietrich, Mallory 9 4696 2:06.17 2:07.34
26.89 59.72 (32.83) 1:36.38 (36.66) 2:07.34 (30.96)
3 McMenamin, Kourtney 12 GMA 2:11.25 2:09.02
28.35 1:01.96 (33.61) 1:38.55 (36.59) 2:09.02 (30.47)
4 Stine, Allison 12 SHIPPENSBURG 2:11.70 2:10.26
29.10 1:02.20 (33.10) 1:39.13 (36.93) 2:10.26 (31.13)
5 Luttermoser, Allison 10 TRINITY 2:10.76 2:11.01
27.63 1:00.77 (33.14) 1:39.46 (38.69) 2:11.01 (31.55)
6 Mc Laughlin, Julie 11 BHOB 2:13.52 2:11.26
29.58 1:05.12 (35.54) 1:40.31 (35.19) 2:11.26 (30.95)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Jeffers, Sarah 12 GMA 2:12.35 2:11.40
28.41 1:02.09 (33.68) 1:40.54 (38.45) 2:11.40 (30.86)
8 Kern, Melissa 12 SALTSBURG 2:11.91 2:11.81
28.01 1:01.49 (33.48) 1:40.21 (38.72) 2:11.81 (31.60)
9 Bessoir, Ashley 11 SP 2:11.11 2:11.86
28.93 1:02.48 (33.55) 1:39.60 (37.12) 2:11.86 (32.26)
10 Cattoni, Sari 11 BRADFORD 2:11.98 2:12.21
28.75 1:02.47 (33.72) 1:40.03 (37.56) 2:12.21 (32.18)
11 Giles, Becky 11 WESTMONT HILLTOP 2:13.26 2:12.57
28.87 1:01.13 (32.26) 1:40.89 (39.76) 2:12.57 (31.68)
12 Dingess, Katie 12 4787 2:11.42 2:12.58
29.18 1:01.86 (32.68) 1:42.28 (40.42) 2:12.58 (30.30)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Gunderson, Julie 12 BER 2:13.99 2:13.25
30.24 1:03.85 (33.61) 1:42.26 (38.41) 2:13.25 (30.99)
14 Hastings, Leann 12 FRAN 2:16.28 2:14.99
29.93 1:05.77 (35.84) 1:43.39 (37.62) 2:14.99 (31.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Lesiuk, Kristina 12 NAZ 2:16.46 2:15.13
29.46 1:04.33 (34.87) 1:44.56 (40.23) 2:15.13 (30.57)
16 Dennis, Caitlin 9 MMA 2:13.32 2:15.14
29.16 1:04.62 (35.46) 1:42.53 (37.91) 2:15.14 (32.61)
17 Albertson, Maggie 11 BER 2:16.13 2:15.62
29.53 1:04.63 (35.10) 1:42.99 (38.36) 2:15.62 (32.63)
18 Cross, Sophie 9 GAV 2:11.83 2:15.67
29.30 1:05.34 (36.04) 1:43.13 (37.79) 2:15.67 (32.54)
19 Pahutski, Jocelyn 11 SMC 2:15.29 2:16.31
28.99 1:03.01 (34.02) 1:44.64 (41.63) 2:16.31 (31.67)
20 Miksiewicz, Tory 10 6105 2:16.68 2:17.07
28.96 1:04.11 (35.15) 1:44.55 (40.44) 2:17.07 (32.52)
21 Johnson, Sarah 11 2215 2:16.74 2:17.08
29.82 1:02.96 (33.14) 1:43.44 (40.48) 2:17.08 (33.64)
22 Rohrer, Brittany 10 MANHEIM CENTRAL 2:17.71 2:17.78
29.79 1:06.98 (37.19) 1:45.62 (38.64) 2:17.78 (32.16)
23 Burkett, Lori 12 4550 2:17.65 2:17.80
30.37 1:04.56 (34.19) 1:46.21 (41.65) 2:17.80 (31.59)
24 Seward, Susanne 10 FAIR 2:18.71 2:17.97
28.70 1:05.17 (36.47) 1:45.32 (40.15) 2:17.97 (32.65)
25 Thomas, Annika 9 3980 2:15.46 2:18.25
27.90 1:03.63 (35.73) 1:45.15 (41.52) 2:18.25 (33.10)
Event 13 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 19.91 2/1997 Anthony Robinson
PIAA: S 20.71 3/1997 Clint Cornell
NF Hon. Roll: 21.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Johnson, Victor 12 RAD 21.47 21.32
2 Eisner, Mike 12 SP 21.69 21.74
3 Lesak, Mark 11 SP 21.84 21.76
4 Felty, Robert 11 HERSHEY 21.85 21.81
5 Albeck, Andy 12 6035 21.93 21.98
6 Lanning, Peter 11 WYOMISSING 22.18 22.15
B - Final
7 White, Benjamin 12 4623 22.27 22.16
8 Ginocchetti, Vince 12 BHOB 22.47 22.29
9 Thiel, Ryan 9 LIGONIER VALLEY 22.22 22.40
10 Rankin, James 12 4395 22.41 22.48
11 Jones, Eddie 11 2435 22.42 22.56
12 Stare, Nathan 11 DOVER 22.48 22.62
Event 13 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 19.91 2/1997 Anthony Robinson
PIAA: S 20.71 3/1997 Clint Cornell
NF Hon. Roll: 21.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Victor 12 RAD 21.54 21.47
2 Eisner, Mike 12 SP 21.98 21.69
3 Lesak, Mark 11 SP 21.73 21.84
4 Felty, Robert 11 HERSHEY 21.87 21.85
5 Albeck, Andy 12 6035 22.30 21.93
6 Lanning, Peter 11 WYOMISSING 22.06 22.18
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Thiel, Ryan 9 LIGONIER VALLEY 22.21 22.22
8 White, Benjamin 12 4623 22.34 22.27
9 Rankin, James 12 4395 22.13 22.41
10 Jones, Eddie 11 2435 22.22 22.42
11 Ginocchetti, Vince 12 BHOB 22.48 22.47
12 Stare, Nathan 11 DOVER 22.36 22.48
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Herold, Michael 12 JAMES BUCHANAN 22.42 22.54
14 Robbins, Daniel 11 OX 22.44 22.72
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Corbett, Duane 12 3750 23.05 22.75
16 DiNardo, Aaron 12 3385 22.86 22.82
17 McBrier, Brandon 12 FAIR 23.16 22.85
18 Bair, Chris 12 2225 22.48 22.91
19 Shurer, Andrew 12 CLEARFIELD 22.85 23.07
20 Nowosielski, Rory 12 HRCK 22.95 23.16
21 Peters, Devin 12 4285 22.97 23.36
Event 15 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 22.69 5/1985 Dara Torres
PIAA: S 23.16 3/1998 Stef Williams - Bloomsburg
NF Hon. Roll: 24.70
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Brown, Kristin 12 BERM SPRINGS* 24.19 24.29
2 Byron, Caroline 10 BHOB 24.87 24.41
3 Guers, Lindsay 9 5735 24.56 24.43
3 LaRue, Debbi 9 KEN 24.59 24.43
5 Boyer, Crysten 11 MUHLENBERG 24.92 24.98
6 Greene, Cara 12 SMC 24.90 25.01
B - Final
7 Hart, Jovanna 11 BRADFORD 24.98 24.81
8 Barr, Shannon 10 4696 25.14 24.98
9 Maloney, Tamar 9 BRANDYWINE HGTS* 25.15 25.03
10 Fisher, Elyse 11 4696 25.09 25.10
11 Hutton, Amy 10 4120 25.06 25.17
12 Arthur, Jen 12 DAL 24.97 25.33
Event 15 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 22.69 5/1985 Dara Torres
PIAA: S 23.16 3/1998 Stef Williams - Bloomsburg
NF Hon. Roll: 24.70
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brown, Kristin 12 BERM SPRINGS* 24.64 24.19
2 Guers, Lindsay 9 5735 24.48 24.56
3 LaRue, Debbi 9 KEN 24.81 24.59
4 Byron, Caroline 10 BHOB 24.84 24.87
5 Greene, Cara 12 SMC 25.18 24.90
6 Boyer, Crysten 11 MUHLENBERG 25.00 24.92
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Arthur, Jen 12 DAL 25.46 24.97
8 Hart, Jovanna 11 BRADFORD 24.82 24.98
9 Hutton, Amy 10 4120 25.08 25.06
10 Fisher, Elyse 11 4696 25.07 25.09
11 Barr, Shannon 10 4696 25.19 25.14
12 Maloney, Tamar 9 BRANDYWINE HGTS* 24.88 25.15
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Ogden, Stacy 12 CLEARFIELD 25.21 25.21
14 Kurta, Rachel 9 4415 25.31 25.30
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Pieza, Samantha 12 3585 25.38 25.37
16 Wheeling, Kenzi 12 OC 25.52 25.47
17 Cronover, Katie 11 2545 25.49 25.52
18 Harvey, Alison 10 TTVL 26.08 25.80
Event 21 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 47.10 2/1997 Nate Dusing
PIAA: S 49.67 3/2002 Eric Bugby - Notre Dame
NF Hon. Roll: 49.90
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Engle, Andrew 12 MANHEIM CENTRAL 50.70 50.16
23.40 50.16 (26.76)
2 Roth, Bradley 11 KUTZTOWN* 51.30 51.23
23.95 51.23 (27.28)
3 Goldsmith, Alex 11 SUSQUEHANNA TWP* 52.26 51.45
23.86 51.45 (27.59)
4 Kaiserian, Dan 12 RAD 52.06 51.82
24.65 51.82 (27.17)
5 Czarnecki, Stan 10 COCALICO* 51.68 51.90
24.12 51.90 (27.78)
6 Herold, Michael 12 JAMES BUCHANAN 52.38 52.03
23.93 52.03 (28.10)
B - Final
7 Scheid, Tyler 10 4787 52.50 52.29
24.49 52.29 (27.80)
8 Matthews III, David 12 JAMES BUCHANAN 52.70 52.80
24.78 52.80 (28.02)
9 White, Benjamin 12 4623 53.94 53.49
24.89 53.49 (28.60)
10 Foster, Shane 12 3900 53.38 53.84
24.83 53.84 (29.01)
11 Young, Dan 10 4285 54.61 54.28
25.49 54.28 (28.79)
12 Mape, John 12 EAST PENNSBORO 54.65 56.04
25.71 56.04 (30.33)
Event 21 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 47.10 2/1997 Nate Dusing
PIAA: S 49.67 3/2002 Eric Bugby - Notre Dame
NF Hon. Roll: 49.90
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Engle, Andrew 12 MANHEIM CENTRAL 51.06 50.70
23.46 50.70 (27.24)
2 Roth, Bradley 11 KUTZTOWN* 52.18 51.30
24.00 51.30 (27.30)
3 Czarnecki, Stan 10 COCALICO* 53.05 51.68
23.99 51.68 (27.69)
4 Kaiserian, Dan 12 RAD 53.69 52.06
24.82 52.06 (27.24)
5 Goldsmith, Alex 11 SUSQUEHANNA TWP* 53.25 52.26
24.69 52.26 (27.57)
6 Herold, Michael 12 JAMES BUCHANAN 52.80 52.38
24.55 52.38 (27.83)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Scheid, Tyler 10 4787 52.64 52.50
24.24 52.50 (28.26)
8 Matthews III, David 12 JAMES BUCHANAN 52.75 52.70
24.63 52.70 (28.07)
9 Foster, Shane 12 3900 52.99 53.38
24.82 53.38 (28.56)
10 White, Benjamin 12 4623 54.47 53.94
25.06 53.94 (28.88)
11 Young, Dan 10 4285 54.33 54.61
25.92 54.61 (28.69)
12 Mape, John 12 EAST PENNSBORO 54.79 54.65
25.38 54.65 (29.27)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Flynn, Jack 11 SMC 53.87 54.89
25.46 54.89 (29.43)
14 Mercatili, Phil 12 WSEM 54.30 54.90
25.35 54.90 (29.55)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Holl, James 11 HCKRY 55.30 54.91
25.52 54.91 (29.39)
16 Esolen, Mark 10 SP 56.32 55.38
25.80 55.38 (29.58)
17 Arnold, Scott 9 NORTHEASTERN 54.88 55.46
26.22 55.46 (29.24)
18 Bitterly, Brad 11 2235 54.98 55.68
25.99 55.68 (29.69)
19 Schreckengost, Clint 12 TTVL 54.87 55.87
25.59 55.87 (30.28)
20 Nulton, Eric 10 TYRONE 57.60 56.59
26.40 56.59 (30.19)
21 Neumann, Jon 11 6035 56.64 56.86
25.86 56.86 (31.00)
22 Horrell, Justin 10 LIGONIER VALLEY 56.62 57.06
25.92 57.06 (31.14)
23 Ginocchetti, Vince 12 BHOB 56.32 58.00
26.19 58.00 (31.81)
24 Saville-Andree, Lee 12 4060 57.19 58.75
27.68 58.75 (31.07)
Event 23 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 52.41 11/1996 Misty Hyman
PIAA: S 55.56 3/14/2003 Jessica Stephens, 2215 -
NF Hon. Roll: 56.50
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Stephens, Jessica 12 2215 56.02 55.56S
26.37 55.56 (29.19)
2 Duncheskie, Diane 12 GMA 58.19 57.84
27.12 57.84 (30.72)
3 Kishbaugh, Ryann 9 2235 58.96 58.67
27.53 58.67 (31.14)
4 Cunningham, Ashley 11 4550 59.13 58.71
27.78 58.71 (30.93)
5 Zaleski, Olivia 9 COR 59.47 59.57
27.94 59.57 (31.63)
6 Jeffers, Sarah 12 GMA 58.90 1:00.35
28.29 1:00.35 (32.06)
B - Final
7 Mitchell, Avy 12 CLEARFIELD 59.71 58.99
8 Thomas, Annika 9 3980 59.73 59.35
9 Dennis, Caitlin 9 MMA 1:00.18 59.90
10 Marx, Mallory 10 BRADFORD 1:00.56 1:00.51
11 Rodriguez, Tara 12 6015 1:00.63 1:00.78
12 Lucarelli, Gabby 10 SP 59.98 1:01.23
Event 23 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 52.41 11/1996 Misty Hyman
PIAA: S 55.56 3/14/2003 Jessica Stephens, 2215 -
NF Hon. Roll: 56.50
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stephens, Jessica 12 2215 56.19 56.02
26.43 56.02 (29.59)
2 Duncheskie, Diane 12 GMA 57.92 58.19
27.43 58.19 (30.76)
3 Jeffers, Sarah 12 GMA 59.83 58.90
28.10 58.90 (30.80)
4 Kishbaugh, Ryann 9 2235 59.34 58.96
27.58 58.96 (31.38)
5 Cunningham, Ashley 11 4550 58.62 59.13
27.96 59.13 (31.17)
6 Zaleski, Olivia 9 COR 1:00.83 59.47
27.94 59.47 (31.53)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Mitchell, Avy 12 CLEARFIELD 1:00.61 59.71
28.10 59.71 (31.61)
8 Thomas, Annika 9 3980 58.07 59.73
27.90 59.73 (31.83)
9 Lucarelli, Gabby 10 SP 59.76 59.98
29.31 59.98 (30.67)
10 Dennis, Caitlin 9 MMA 1:00.97 1:00.18
28.50 1:00.18 (31.68)
11 Marx, Mallory 10 BRADFORD 59.78 1:00.56
28.00 1:00.56 (32.56)
12 Rodriguez, Tara 12 6015 1:02.01 1:00.63
28.13 1:00.63 (32.50)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Blass, Rachael 11 BER 1:01.08 1:00.70
28.19 1:00.70 (32.51)
14 Bailey, Karasten 9 MILTON HERSHEY 1:01.71 1:01.16
28.66 1:01.16 (32.50)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Dietrich, Dianna 11 4696 1:00.09 1:01.45
28.80 1:01.45 (32.65)
16 Wasiewski, Dana 10 LANCASTER CATH 1:02.41 1:01.97
29.02 1:01.97 (32.95)
17 Neill, Shannon 11 4120 1:01.51 1:02.39
28.99 1:02.39 (33.40)
18 Borrell, Erin 10 BRANDYWINE HGTS* 1:02.49 1:02.52
28.69 1:02.52 (33.83)
19 Homoki, Melanie 10 3900 1:03.29 1:03.86
29.65 1:03.86 (34.21)
20 Sandok, Elissa 11 FRAN 1:03.79 1:04.17
29.55 1:04.17 (34.62)
Event 25 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 43.43 2/1992 Joe Hudepohl
PIAA: S 45.03 3/1999 Eugene Botes - Garnet Valley
NF Hon. Roll: 45.90
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Murphy, Brett 11 4787 45.83 45.50
21.96 45.50 (23.54)
2 Holland, Adam 12 FAIR 47.25 46.64
22.45 46.64 (24.19)
3 Reeser, Ryan 12 GAV 47.80 47.44
22.58 47.44 (24.86)
4 Courage, Caleb 11 SHIPPENSBURG 47.87 47.60
22.85 47.60 (24.75)
5 Roth, Bradley 11 KUTZTOWN* 47.95 47.93
23.42 47.93 (24.51)
6 Diebold, Chris 10 LC 48.00 48.08
23.35 48.08 (24.73)
B - Final
7 Pokorny Campbell, Andrew 12 HAR 48.30 48.03
22.88 48.03 (25.15)
8 Felty, Robert 11 HERSHEY 48.80 48.40
22.80 48.40 (25.60)
9 Nicholson, Andy 11 4285 49.00 49.31
23.53 49.31 (25.78)
10 Rankin, James 12 4395 49.53 49.64
23.75 49.64 (25.89)
11 Lanning, Peter 11 WYOMISSING 49.34 49.77
23.72 49.77 (26.05)
12 Podbielski, Scott 11 HRCK 49.17 50.16
24.23 50.16 (25.93)
Event 25 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 43.43 2/1992 Joe Hudepohl
PIAA: S 45.03 3/1999 Eugene Botes - Garnet Valley
NF Hon. Roll: 45.90
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Murphy, Brett 11 4787 46.48 45.83
22.13 45.83 (23.70)
2 Holland, Adam 12 FAIR 47.17 47.25
22.74 47.25 (24.51)
3 Reeser, Ryan 12 GAV 47.75 47.80
22.33 47.80 (25.47)
4 Courage, Caleb 11 SHIPPENSBURG 47.07 47.87
22.85 47.87 (25.02)
5 Roth, Bradley 11 KUTZTOWN* 48.19 47.95
23.39 47.95 (24.56)
6 Diebold, Chris 10 LC 48.88 48.00
23.09 48.00 (24.91)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Pokorny Campbell, Andrew 12 HAR 48.36 48.30
22.86 48.30 (25.44)
8 Felty, Robert 11 HERSHEY 49.01 48.80
23.22 48.80 (25.58)
9 Nicholson, Andy 11 4285 48.94 49.00
23.59 49.00 (25.41)
10 Podbielski, Scott 11 HRCK 48.76 49.17
23.50 49.17 (25.67)
11 Lanning, Peter 11 WYOMISSING 48.34 49.34
23.64 49.34 (25.70)
12 Rankin, James 12 4395 49.65 49.53
23.76 49.53 (25.77)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Rumfelt, Chris 12 2445 49.21 49.55
22.98 49.55 (26.57)
14 Albeck, Andy 12 6035 48.84 49.72
23.30 49.72 (26.42)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Thiel, Ryan 9 LIGONIER VALLEY 49.98 49.92
23.81 49.92 (26.11)
16 Owen, Michael 12 BIG SPRING 49.19 49.97
23.96 49.97 (26.01)
17 Young, Dan 10 4285 49.65 50.10
24.41 50.10 (25.69)
18 Foster, Shane 12 3900 48.91 50.24
23.94 50.24 (26.30)
19 Eisner, Mike 12 SP 49.25 50.43
23.70 50.43 (26.73)
20 Shurer, Andrew 12 CLEARFIELD 50.56 51.73
24.51 51.73 (27.22)
-- Mc Groarty, Gerry 11 BHOB 49.07 DQ
Event 27 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 49.61 3/1998 Stef Williams - Bloomsburg
PIAA: S 49.61 3/1998 Stef Williams - Bloomsburg
NF Hon. Roll: 51.20
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Brown, Kristin 12 BERM SPRINGS* 52.92 52.39
25.32 52.39 (27.07)
2 LaRue, Debbi 9 KEN 53.73 52.56
25.46 52.56 (27.10)
3 Byron, Caroline 10 BHOB 54.11 52.71
25.41 52.71 (27.30)
4 Guers, Lindsay 9 5735 53.01 52.75
25.20 52.75 (27.55)
5 Seiffert, Ruth 10 GAV 53.53 53.29
25.82 53.29 (27.47)
-- Luttermoser, Allison 10 TRINITY 53.68 DQ
B - Final
7 Swiedom, Taylor 10 OC 54.45 53.96
26.02 53.96 (27.94)
8 Zaleski, Olivia 9 COR 54.71 54.33
26.21 54.33 (28.12)
9 Greene, Cara 12 SMC 54.51 54.42
26.29 54.42 (28.13)
10 Devonshire, Ashley 12 3900 54.47 54.47
26.29 54.47 (28.18)
11 Gibney, Serena 10 2225 54.95 54.70
26.30 54.70 (28.40)
12 Ogden, Stacy 12 CLEARFIELD 54.54 54.75
25.96 54.75 (28.79)
Event 27 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 49.61 3/1998 Stef Williams - Bloomsburg
PIAA: S 49.61 3/1998 Stef Williams - Bloomsburg
NF Hon. Roll: 51.20
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brown, Kristin 12 BERM SPRINGS* 52.89 52.92
25.62 52.92 (27.30)
2 Guers, Lindsay 9 5735 53.60 53.01
25.27 53.01 (27.74)
3 Seiffert, Ruth 10 GAV 53.57 53.53
25.94 53.53 (27.59)
4 Luttermoser, Allison 10 TRINITY 53.37 53.68
25.95 53.68 (27.73)
5 LaRue, Debbi 9 KEN 53.67 53.73
25.91 53.73 (27.82)
6 Byron, Caroline 10 BHOB 53.44 54.11
26.04 54.11 (28.07)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Swiedom, Taylor 10 OC 54.21 54.45
26.17 54.45 (28.28)
8 Devonshire, Ashley 12 3900 54.01 54.47
26.36 54.47 (28.11)
9 Greene, Cara 12 SMC 54.35 54.51
26.52 54.51 (27.99)
10 Ogden, Stacy 12 CLEARFIELD 54.43 54.54
26.16 54.54 (28.38)
11 Zaleski, Olivia 9 COR 54.73 54.71
26.54 54.71 (28.17)
12 Gibney, Serena 10 2225 54.95 54.95
26.45 54.95 (28.50)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Maloney, Tamar 9 BRANDYWINE HGTS* 53.80 54.96
26.19 54.96 (28.77)
14 Boyer, Crysten 11 MUHLENBERG 54.59 55.02
26.25 55.02 (28.77)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Hart, Jovanna 11 BRADFORD 54.06 55.07
26.13 55.07 (28.94)
16 Frees, Samantha 12 MUHLENBERG 54.74 55.16
26.32 55.16 (28.84)
17 Hutton, Michelle 12 4120 54.51 55.19
26.95 55.19 (28.24)
18 Valasek, Allie 11 4696 54.76 55.27
26.71 55.27 (28.56)
19 Simmons, Kristen 10 LANCASTER CATH 54.96 55.44
26.64 55.44 (28.80)
20 Lesiuk, Kristina 12 NAZ 55.29 55.50
26.69 55.50 (28.81)
21 Pieza, Samantha 12 3585 55.08 55.51
26.66 55.51 (28.85)
22 Barr, Shannon 10 4696 54.72 55.59
26.69 55.59 (28.90)
23 Gurcsik, Eileen 10 6050 55.06 55.91
26.59 55.91 (29.32)
24 Cronover, Katie 11 2545 55.29 56.30
26.87 56.30 (29.43)
25 Pizzichemi, Emly 9 SP 54.45 56.62
27.00 56.62 (29.62)
Event 29 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 4:16.39 5/1983 Jeff Kostoff
PIAA: S 4:29.57 3/1997 Matt Harrigan - Hampton
NF Hon. Roll: 4:32.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Thorn, Andrew 11 LANCASTER CATH 4:44.41 4:38.79
25.61 53.72 (28.11) 1:21.86 (28.14) 1:50.17 (28.31)
2:18.78 (28.61) 2:46.90 (28.12) 3:14.91 (28.01) 3:43.00 (28.09)
4:11.11 (28.11) 4:38.79 (27.68)
2 Remaly, Mark 12 2225 4:45.35 4:41.78
25.52 52.79 (27.27) 1:20.45 (27.66) 1:48.25 (27.80)
2:16.65 (28.40) 2:44.89 (28.24) 3:13.58 (28.69) 3:42.22 (28.64)
4:12.03 (29.81) 4:41.78 (29.75)
3 Millen, Chris 11 HGP 4:43.81 4:45.14
26.29 54.36 (28.07) 1:22.52 (28.16) 1:51.14 (28.62)
2:20.11 (28.97) 2:48.85 (28.74) 3:17.85 (29.00) 3:46.95 (29.10)
4:16.33 (29.38) 4:45.14 (28.81)
4 King, Rodney 10 WEST YORK 4:43.79 4:46.75
25.43 53.31 (27.88) 1:21.46 (28.15) 1:49.97 (28.51)
2:18.95 (28.98) 2:48.15 (29.20) 3:17.64 (29.49) 3:47.65 (30.01)
4:17.57 (29.92) 4:46.75 (29.18)
5 Bower, Carter 11 SOMERSET 4:53.00 4:51.03
26.40 55.15 (28.75) 1:24.05 (28.90) 1:53.43 (29.38)
2:23.17 (29.74) 2:52.98 (29.81) 3:23.23 (30.25) 3:52.96 (29.73)
4:22.46 (29.50) 4:51.03 (28.57)
6 Oskutis, Derek 10 HERSHEY 4:49.38 4:51.22
25.82 54.23 (28.41) 1:23.45 (29.22) 1:52.79 (29.34)
2:22.34 (29.55) 2:51.95 (29.61) 3:22.03 (30.08) 3:52.32 (30.29)
4:22.59 (30.27) 4:51.22 (28.63)
B - Final
7 Scheid, Tyler 10 4787 4:53.17 4:52.33
26.03 54.85 (28.82) 1:24.23 (29.38) 1:54.09 (29.86)
2:23.88 (29.79) 2:54.00 (30.12) 3:23.26 (29.26) 3:52.65 (29.39)
4:22.77 (30.12) 4:52.33 (29.56)
8 Moore, Jesse 11 HERSHEY 4:54.31 4:58.28
25.67 53.79 (28.12) 1:22.78 (28.99) 1:52.70 (29.92)
2:23.54 (30.84) 2:54.79 (31.25) 3:26.19 (31.40) 3:57.57 (31.38)
4:28.68 (31.11) 4:58.28 (29.60)
9 Fairchild, Dustin 11 COR 5:04.29 4:59.81
26.19 55.51 (29.32) 1:25.49 (29.98) 1:55.20 (29.71)
2:25.66 (30.46) 2:55.96 (30.30) 3:26.86 (30.90) 3:58.44 (31.58)
4:30.16 (31.72) 4:59.81 (29.65)
10 Brown, Alex 11 RAD 5:05.57 5:04.81
26.40 55.96 (29.56) 1:26.87 (30.91) 1:58.37 (31.50)
2:29.98 (31.61) 3:01.18 (31.20) 3:33.58 (32.40) 4:05.58 (32.00)
4:35.96 (30.38) 5:04.81 (28.85)
11 Wylie, Andrew 10 SALTSBURG 5:06.76 5:04.96
26.42 56.03 (29.61) 1:26.49 (30.46) 1:57.69 (31.20)
2:29.33 (31.64) 3:00.82 (31.49) 3:32.39 (31.57) 4:04.06 (31.67)
4:35.21 (31.15) 5:04.96 (29.75)
12 Kerns, Matt 12 WSEM 5:08.63 5:08.54
26.24 55.16 (28.92) 1:25.62 (30.46) 1:56.71 (31.09)
2:28.55 (31.84) 3:00.88 (32.33) 3:33.66 (32.78) 4:05.57 (31.91)
4:37.20 (31.63) 5:08.54 (31.34)
Event 29 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 4:16.39 5/1983 Jeff Kostoff
PIAA: S 4:29.57 3/1997 Matt Harrigan - Hampton
NF Hon. Roll: 4:32.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 King, Rodney 10 WEST YORK 4:40.51 4:43.79
25.53 53.33 (27.80) 1:22.35 (29.02) 1:51.24 (28.89)
2:20.20 (28.96) 2:49.55 (29.35) 3:18.72 (29.17) 3:47.54 (28.82)
4:16.54 (29.00) 4:43.79 (27.25)
2 Millen, Chris 11 HGP 4:45.25 4:43.81
26.24 54.26 (28.02) 1:22.93 (28.67) 1:52.09 (29.16)
2:21.12 (29.03) 2:50.25 (29.13) 3:19.52 (29.27) 3:48.41 (28.89)
4:16.67 (28.26) 4:43.81 (27.14)
3 Thorn, Andrew 11 LANCASTER CATH 4:41.92 4:44.41
25.19 52.84 (27.65) 1:21.51 (28.67) 1:50.55 (29.04)
2:19.67 (29.12) 2:48.34 (28.67) 3:17.23 (28.89) 3:46.43 (29.20)
4:15.46 (29.03) 4:44.41 (28.95)
4 Remaly, Mark 12 2225 4:44.20 4:45.35
26.08 53.52 (27.44) 1:22.06 (28.54) 1:50.67 (28.61)
2:19.41 (28.74) 2:48.61 (29.20) 3:17.92 (29.31) 3:47.09 (29.17)
4:16.64 (29.55) 4:45.35 (28.71)
5 Oskutis, Derek 10 HERSHEY 4:48.94 4:49.38
25.54 53.96 (28.42) 1:23.19 (29.23) 1:52.61 (29.42)
2:21.96 (29.35) 2:51.35 (29.39) 3:20.89 (29.54) 3:50.57 (29.68)
4:20.32 (29.75) 4:49.38 (29.06)
6 Bower, Carter 11 SOMERSET 4:58.59 4:53.00
25.52 53.73 (28.21) 1:22.42 (28.69) 1:51.85 (29.43)
2:21.47 (29.62) 2:51.45 (29.98) 3:21.68 (30.23) 3:52.22 (30.54)
4:22.94 (30.72) 4:53.00 (30.06)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Scheid, Tyler 10 4787 4:57.75 4:53.17
26.45 55.09 (28.64) 1:24.27 (29.18) 1:53.83 (29.56)
2:23.23 (29.40) 2:52.93 (29.70) 3:22.58 (29.65) 3:52.82 (30.24)
4:23.20 (30.38) 4:53.17 (29.97)
8 Moore, Jesse 11 HERSHEY 4:53.01 4:54.31
26.65 55.11 (28.46) 1:24.13 (29.02) 1:54.05 (29.92)
2:24.19 (30.14) 2:54.55 (30.36) 3:25.05 (30.50) 3:55.58 (30.53)
4:25.64 (30.06) 4:54.31 (28.67)
9 Fairchild, Dustin 11 COR 5:06.30 5:04.29
26.79 56.78 (29.99) 1:27.16 (30.38) 1:58.32 (31.16)
2:29.79 (31.47) 3:01.20 (31.41) 3:32.81 (31.61) 4:04.28 (31.47)
4:35.47 (31.19) 5:04.29 (28.82)
10 Brown, Alex 11 RAD 5:03.83 5:05.57
26.98 56.64 (29.66) 1:27.72 (31.08) 1:59.58 (31.86)
2:31.21 (31.63) 3:01.87 (30.66) 3:33.58 (31.71) 4:05.44 (31.86)
4:36.59 (31.15) 5:05.57 (28.98)
11 Wylie, Andrew 10 SALTSBURG 5:03.92 5:06.76
26.47 55.90 (29.43) 1:26.58 (30.68) 1:57.98 (31.40)
2:29.63 (31.65) 3:01.39 (31.76) 3:33.20 (31.81) 4:04.83 (31.63)
4:36.01 (31.18) 5:06.76 (30.75)
12 Kerns, Matt 12 WSEM 5:07.22 5:08.63
26.76 56.12 (29.36) 1:26.63 (30.51) 1:57.74 (31.11)
2:29.30 (31.56) 3:01.14 (31.84) 3:33.61 (32.47) 4:05.90 (32.29)
4:37.94 (32.04) 5:08.63 (30.69)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Thomas, Scott 10 5735 5:12.51 5:09.52
27.02 57.27 (30.25) 1:28.90 (31.63) 2:00.58 (31.68)
2:32.76 (32.18) 3:04.68 (31.92) 3:36.42 (31.74) 4:08.29 (31.87)
4:39.78 (31.49) 5:09.52 (29.74)
14 Schowalter, Mike 12 4787 5:15.93 5:14.10
28.53 59.60 (31.07) 1:31.67 (32.07) 2:04.41 (32.74)
2:35.63 (31.22) 3:07.96 (32.33) 3:40.35 (32.39) 4:13.21 (32.86)
4:44.13 (30.92) 5:14.10 (29.97)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Potsko, Andrew 12 BHOB 5:10.18 5:14.48
27.35 58.40 (31.05) 1:29.61 (31.21) 2:01.50 (31.89)
2:33.82 (32.32) 3:05.91 (32.09) 3:39.29 (33.38) 4:11.65 (32.36)
4:43.89 (32.24) 5:14.48 (30.59)
16 Klein, Jon 10 4120 5:10.03 5:14.52
27.91 59.13 (31.22) 1:31.54 (32.41) 2:02.84 (31.30)
2:34.49 (31.65) 3:06.32 (31.83) 3:39.16 (32.84) 4:11.59 (32.43)
4:43.43 (31.84) 5:14.52 (31.09)
17 Feschuk, Drew 12 4435 5:13.45 5:16.25
27.52 58.98 (31.46) 1:30.61 (31.63) 2:02.84 (32.23)
2:34.81 (31.97) 3:07.23 (32.42) 3:39.85 (32.62) 4:12.39 (32.54)
4:44.53 (32.14) 5:16.25 (31.72)
18 Harbaugh, Jeremy 11 4435 5:10.51 5:18.08
26.89 56.87 (29.98) 1:28.55 (31.68) 2:00.95 (32.40)
2:33.12 (32.17) 3:05.92 (32.80) 3:38.82 (32.90) 4:12.04 (33.22)
4:45.06 (33.02) 5:18.08 (33.02)
-- Whiteman, Nick 12 HRCK 5:13.08 DQ
Event 31 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 4:37.30 5/1988 Janet Evans
PIAA: S 4:47.36 3/2002 Kara Boland - Gwynedd Mercy
NF Hon. Roll: 4:52.10
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Cutrell, Erin 12 4655 4:57.58 4:53.66
27.06 55.72 (28.66) 1:24.97 (29.25) 1:54.59 (29.62)
2:24.18 (29.59) 2:54.04 (29.86) 3:23.99 (29.95) 3:54.11 (30.12)
4:24.17 (30.06) 4:53.66 (29.49)
2 Waldron, Katie 10 2545 5:09.95 5:07.76
28.43 58.98 (30.55) 1:30.25 (31.27) 2:01.81 (31.56)
2:33.39 (31.58) 3:04.50 (31.11) 3:35.82 (31.32) 4:07.30 (31.48)
4:38.34 (31.04) 5:07.76 (29.42)
3 Conway, Kristin 12 NAZ 5:09.80 5:07.97
28.74 59.88 (31.14) 1:30.89 (31.01) 2:02.21 (31.32)
2:32.81 (30.60) 3:03.79 (30.98) 3:35.20 (31.41) 4:06.53 (31.33)
4:37.78 (31.25) 5:07.97 (30.19)
4 Meade, Jenny 12 VMA 5:10.15 5:08.67
27.31 57.63 (30.32) 1:28.87 (31.24) 2:00.25 (31.38)
2:31.79 (31.54) 3:03.40 (31.61) 3:35.35 (31.95) 4:06.65 (31.30)
4:37.97 (31.32) 5:08.67 (30.70)
5 Kern, Melissa 12 SALTSBURG 5:14.66 5:09.61
28.09 57.92 (29.83) 1:28.44 (30.52) 1:59.08 (30.64)
2:30.21 (31.13) 3:01.93 (31.72) 3:34.03 (32.10) 4:05.89 (31.86)
4:37.68 (31.79) 5:09.61 (31.93)
6 Price, Jen 10 WESTMONT HILLTOP 5:17.63 5:14.52
28.59 59.42 (30.83) 1:31.25 (31.83) 2:02.88 (31.63)
2:34.56 (31.68) 3:06.56 (32.00) 3:38.67 (32.11) 4:10.97 (32.30)
4:43.36 (32.39) 5:14.52 (31.16)
B - Final
7 Gunderson, Julie 12 BER 5:19.06 5:14.11
28.88 59.63 (30.75) 1:31.11 (31.48) 2:02.47 (31.36)
2:34.19 (31.72) 3:06.12 (31.93) 3:38.20 (32.08) 4:10.32 (32.12)
4:42.65 (32.33) 5:14.11 (31.46)
8 Yelinek, Ashley 12 4425 5:18.11 5:15.64
27.80 58.36 (30.56) 1:29.54 (31.18) 2:01.18 (31.64)
2:33.55 (32.37) 3:06.13 (32.58) 3:38.68 (32.55) 4:11.37 (32.69)
4:43.70 (32.33) 5:15.64 (31.94)
9 Donley, Carlyn 12 4696 5:19.06 5:16.93
28.68 59.62 (30.94) 1:31.39 (31.77) 2:03.54 (32.15)
2:36.11 (32.57) 3:08.61 (32.50) 3:41.23 (32.62) 4:13.78 (32.55)
4:45.99 (32.21) 5:16.93 (30.94)
10 Radka, Jessica 11 HOLY NAME* 5:19.47 5:17.24
28.70 59.58 (30.88) 1:31.41 (31.83) 2:03.71 (32.30)
2:36.26 (32.55) 3:08.70 (32.44) 3:41.41 (32.71) 4:14.01 (32.60)
4:46.29 (32.28) 5:17.24 (30.95)
11 Dietz, Heather 11 4120 5:21.96 5:25.16
29.63 1:00.99 (31.36) 1:33.30 (32.31) 2:05.36 (32.06)
2:37.91 (32.55) 3:10.80 (32.89) 3:44.13 (33.33) 4:17.88 (33.75)
4:51.95 (34.07) 5:25.16 (33.21)
-- Cunningham, Ashley 11 4550 5:19.74 DQ
Event 31 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 4:37.30 5/1988 Janet Evans
PIAA: S 4:47.36 3/2002 Kara Boland - Gwynedd Mercy
NF Hon. Roll: 4:52.10
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cutrell, Erin 12 4655 4:56.56 4:57.58
28.07 57.40 (29.33) 1:27.17 (29.77) 1:57.10 (29.93)
2:27.12 (30.02) 2:57.33 (30.21) 3:27.67 (30.34) 3:58.12 (30.45)
4:28.02 (29.90) 4:57.58 (29.56)
2 Conway, Kristin 12 NAZ 5:08.49 5:09.80
29.00 1:00.57 (31.57) 1:32.31 (31.74) 2:03.06 (30.75)
2:33.04 (29.98) 3:04.35 (31.31) 3:35.88 (31.53) 4:07.27 (31.39)
4:38.68 (31.41) 5:09.80 (31.12)
3 Waldron, Katie 10 2545 5:13.44 5:09.95
28.60 59.50 (30.90) 1:30.91 (31.41) 2:02.72 (31.81)
2:34.39 (31.67) 3:05.67 (31.28) 3:37.15 (31.48) 4:08.70 (31.55)
4:40.07 (31.37) 5:09.95 (29.88)
4 Meade, Jenny 12 VMA 5:11.64 5:10.15
27.83 58.73 (30.90) 1:30.32 (31.59) 2:02.07 (31.75)
2:33.30 (31.23) 3:04.69 (31.39) 3:36.65 (31.96) 4:08.49 (31.84)
4:39.90 (31.41) 5:10.15 (30.25)
5 Kern, Melissa 12 SALTSBURG 5:12.46 5:14.66
28.36 58.25 (29.89) 1:29.37 (31.12) 2:00.84 (31.47)
2:32.94 (32.10) 3:04.82 (31.88) 3:37.18 (32.36) 4:09.61 (32.43)
4:42.31 (32.70) 5:14.66 (32.35)
6 Price, Jen 10 WESTMONT HILLTOP 5:15.70 5:17.63
28.81 59.35 (30.54) 1:30.77 (31.42) 2:02.53 (31.76)
2:34.53 (32.00) 3:06.87 (32.34) 3:39.41 (32.54) 4:12.05 (32.64)
4:45.53 (33.48) 5:17.63 (32.10)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Yelinek, Ashley 12 4425 5:19.57 5:18.11
28.49 59.57 (31.08) 1:31.57 (32.00) 2:03.78 (32.21)
2:35.96 (32.18) 3:08.34 (32.38) 3:40.99 (32.65) 4:13.38 (32.39)
4:45.99 (32.61) 5:18.11 (32.12)
8 Gunderson, Julie 12 BER 5:17.41 5:19.06
29.63 1:00.82 (31.19) 1:32.45 (31.63) 2:04.55 (32.10)
2:36.64 (32.09) 3:08.98 (32.34) 3:41.79 (32.81) 4:14.52 (32.73)
4:47.30 (32.78) 5:19.06 (31.76)
8 Donley, Carlyn 12 4696 5:13.28 5:19.06
29.88 1:01.35 (31.47) 1:33.28 (31.93) 2:05.51 (32.23)
2:38.00 (32.49) 3:10.33 (32.33) 3:42.76 (32.43) 4:15.23 (32.47)
4:48.02 (32.79) 5:19.06 (31.04)
10 Radka, Jessica 11 HOLY NAME* 5:16.90 5:19.47
29.29 1:00.95 (31.66) 1:33.17 (32.22) 2:05.75 (32.58)
2:38.42 (32.67) 3:11.16 (32.74) 3:43.78 (32.62) 4:16.50 (32.72)
4:48.67 (32.17) 5:19.47 (30.80)
11 Cunningham, Ashley 11 4550 5:18.51 5:19.74
28.16 59.23 (31.07) 1:31.57 (32.34) 2:04.04 (32.47)
2:36.49 (32.45) 3:09.13 (32.64) 3:42.01 (32.88) 4:14.87 (32.86)
4:47.75 (32.88) 5:19.74 (31.99)
12 Dietz, Heather 11 4120 5:18.53 5:21.96
29.02 1:00.85 (31.83) 1:33.28 (32.43) 2:05.80 (32.52)
2:38.42 (32.62) 3:11.33 (32.91) 3:44.36 (33.03) 4:17.79 (33.43)
4:50.83 (33.04) 5:21.96 (31.13)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Angstadt, Christy 11 FLEETWOOD* 5:22.58 5:23.20
28.94 1:00.71 (31.77) 1:33.28 (32.57) 2:06.21 (32.93)
2:38.78 (32.57) 3:11.70 (32.92) 3:44.57 (32.87) 4:18.10 (33.53)
4:51.26 (33.16) 5:23.20 (31.94)
14 Rieveley, Hillary 10 WYOMISSING 5:27.87 5:27.49
28.76 1:00.51 (31.75) 1:33.95 (33.44) 2:07.25 (33.30)
2:40.48 (33.23) 3:14.67 (34.19) 3:48.36 (33.69) 4:22.46 (34.10)
4:55.73 (33.27) 5:27.49 (31.76)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Pease, Brenna 11 IROQ 5:24.11 5:28.11
28.48 1:00.26 (31.78) 1:32.76 (32.50) 2:05.40 (32.64)
2:38.62 (33.22) 3:12.50 (33.88) 3:46.38 (33.88) 4:20.54 (34.16)
4:54.97 (34.43) 5:28.11 (33.14)
16 Hunt, Shelia 11 NE 5:32.94 5:34.26
28.76 1:00.99 (32.23) 1:34.34 (33.35) 2:08.19 (33.85)
2:42.99 (34.80) 3:18.06 (35.07) 3:52.58 (34.52) 4:27.42 (34.84)
5:01.40 (33.98) 5:34.26 (32.86)
17 Lucarelli, Gabby 10 SP 5:19.64 5:34.49
29.83 1:02.06 (32.23) 1:35.22 (33.16) 2:09.78 (34.56)
2:44.06 (34.28) 3:18.25 (34.19) 3:52.50 (34.25) 4:26.85 (34.35)
5:01.18 (34.33) 5:34.49 (33.31)
18 Wydra, Meredith 10 6105 5:38.59 5:40.59
29.90 1:02.51 (32.61) 1:35.86 (33.35) 2:10.11 (34.25)
2:43.99 (33.88) 3:18.70 (34.71) 3:54.33 (35.63) 4:29.78 (35.45)
5:05.60 (35.82) 5:40.59 (34.99)
Event 33 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 1:23.15 3/1993 Humble Kingwood - TX
PIAA: S 1:25.91 3/2002 Shady Side Academy
NF Hon. Roll: 1:26.00
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 GARNET VALLEY 1:29.58 1:28.72
1) Reeser, Brad 9 2) Thurstlic, Alex 11
3) Thurstlic, Adam 11 4) Reeser, Ryan 12
22.73 45.41 (22.68) 1:07.46 (22.05) 1:28.72 (21.26)
2 FAIRVIEW 1:29.27 1:28.94
1) Parisi, Ross 10 2) Eiben, Chris 11
3) McBrier, Brandon 12 4) Holland, Adam 12
23.74 46.07 (22.33) 1:07.95 (21.88) 1:28.94 (20.99)
3 SOUTHERN LEHIGH 1:29.07 1:29.12
1) Andrejko, Burke 10 2) Viehman, Chris 12
3) Neumann, Jon 11 4) Albeck, Andy 12
22.64 45.51 (22.87) 1:07.46 (21.95) 1:29.12 (21.66)
4 SCRANTON PREP 1:30.21 1:30.05
1) Lesak, Mark 11 2) Eisner, Mike 12
3) Hayden, Eric 10 4) Esolen, Mark 10
21.74 42.91 (21.17) 1:06.63 (23.72) 1:30.05 (23.42)
5 HERSHEY 1:30.27 1:30.10
1) Miller, John 10 2) Moore, Jesse 11
3) Watkins, Matt 10 4) Felty, Robert 11
23.26 45.71 (22.45) 1:08.54 (22.83) 1:30.10 (21.56)
6 RADNOR 1:30.87 1:30.41
1) Miller, Michael 11 2) Johnson, Victor 12
3) Brown, Alex 11 4) Ford, Chris 11
23.29 44.29 (21.00) 1:06.98 (22.69) 1:30.41 (23.43)
B - Final
7 MECHANICSBURG 1:31.52 1:30.82
1) Krause, Joseph 11 2) Weber, Adam 12
3) Cremo, John 9 4) Panas, Robert 12
23.22 45.71 (22.49) 1:08.58 (22.87) 1:30.82 (22.24)
8 PETERS TOWNSHIP 1:31.12 1:30.97
1) Nicholson, Andy 11 2) Jackson, Justin 11
3) Cousin, James 12 4) Peters, Devin 12
22.68 45.21 (22.53) 1:08.06 (22.85) 1:30.97 (22.91)
9 HARBOR CREEK 1:32.12 1:31.73
1) Learn, Ryan 12 2) Gredler, Matt 10
3) Nowosielski, Rory 12 4) Podbielski, Scott 11
24.28 47.51 (23.23) 1:09.83 (22.32) 1:31.73 (21.90)
10 JAMES BUCHANAN 1:32.00 1:31.78
1) Herold, Michael 12 2) Green, Jobe 11
3) Dell, Peter 12 4) Matthews III, David 12
22.83 46.42 (23.59) 1:09.71 (23.29) 1:31.78 (22.07)
11 WEST YORK 1:32.39 1:32.29
1) Hoffman, Matt 12 2) King, Rodney 10
3) Young, Brett 12 4) Lehr, Curtis 12
23.84 46.26 (22.42) 1:09.90 (23.64) 1:32.29 (22.39)
12 DALLAS 1:32.18 1:32.85
1) Murphy, Robert 12 2) Gilroy, Sean 11
3) O'Brien, Mark 12 4) Stredny, Joe 12
23.00 46.60 (23.60) 1:10.47 (23.87) 1:32.85 (22.38)
Event 33 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 1:23.15 3/1993 Humble Kingwood - TX
PIAA: S 1:25.91 3/2002 Shady Side Academy
NF Hon. Roll: 1:26.00
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 SOUTHERN LEHIGH 1:31.06 1:29.07
1) Andrejko, Burke 10 2) Viehman, Chris 12
3) Neumann, Jon 11 4) Albeck, Andy 12
22.69 45.36 (22.67) 1:07.59 (22.23) 1:29.07 (21.48)
2 FAIRVIEW 1:31.68 1:29.27
1) Parisi, Ross 10 2) Eiben, Chris 11
3) McBrier, Brandon 12 4) Holland, Adam 12
23.92 46.31 (22.39) 1:08.55 (22.24) 1:29.27 (20.72)
3 GARNET VALLEY 1:30.85 1:29.58
1) Reeser, Brad 9 2) Thurstlic, Alex 11
3) Thurstlic, Adam 11 4) Reeser, Ryan 12
22.87 46.00 (23.13) 1:08.21 (22.21) 1:29.58 (21.37)
4 SCRANTON PREP 1:30.91 1:30.21
1) Lesak, Mark 11 2) Eisner, Mike 12
3) Hayden, Eric 10 4) Esolen, Mark 10
21.60 42.89 (21.29) 1:06.60 (23.71) 1:30.21 (23.61)
5 HERSHEY 1:30.09 1:30.27
1) Moore, Jesse 11 2) Miller, John 10
3) Watkins, Matt 10 4) Felty, Robert 11
22.97 46.06 (23.09) 1:09.06 (23.00) 1:30.27 (21.21)
6 RADNOR 1:30.19 1:30.87
1) Miller, Michael 11 2) Brown, Alex 11
3) Ford, Chris 11 4) Johnson, Victor 12
23.51 46.28 (22.77) 1:09.70 (23.42) 1:30.87 (21.17)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 PETERS TOWNSHIP 1:30.46 1:31.12
1) Nicholson, Andy 11 2) Jackson, Justin 11
3) Cousin, James 12 4) Peters, Devin 12
22.51 44.94 (22.43) 1:08.02 (23.08) 1:31.12 (23.10)
8 MECHANICSBURG 1:31.66 1:31.52
1) Krause, Joseph 11 2) Weber, Adam 12
3) Panas, Robert 12 4) Cremo, John 9
23.45 46.22 (22.77) 1:09.35 (23.13) 1:31.52 (22.17)
9 JAMES BUCHANAN 1:32.61 1:32.00
1) Herold, Michael 12 2) Green, Jobe 11
3) Dell, Peter 12 4) Matthews III, David 12
22.91 46.31 (23.40) 1:09.69 (23.38) 1:32.00 (22.31)
10 HARBOR CREEK 1:32.59 1:32.12
1) Learn, Ryan 12 2) Gredler, Matt 10
3) Nowosielski, Rory 12 4) Podbielski, Scott 11
24.32 47.59 (23.27) 1:10.06 (22.47) 1:32.12 (22.06)
11 DALLAS 1:33.49 1:32.18
1) Murphy, Robert 12 2) Gilroy, Sean 11
3) O'Brien, Mark 12 4) Stredny, Joe 12
23.04 46.30 (23.26) 1:09.76 (23.46) 1:32.18 (22.42)
12 WEST YORK 1:32.18 1:32.39
1) Hoffman, Matt 12 2) King, Rodney 10
3) Young, Brett 12 4) Lehr, Curtis 12
23.66 45.88 (22.22) 1:09.61 (23.73) 1:32.39 (22.78)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 SPRINGFIELD MONTCO 1:32.56 1:32.45
1) Evans, Andrew 12 2) Giordano, Vince 10
3) Flynn, Jack 11 4) Edlind, Merritt 12
23.16 46.73 (23.57) 1:09.63 (22.90) 1:32.45 (22.82)
14 MANHEIM CENTRAL 1:32.90 1:32.59
1) Engle, Andrew 12 2) Daugherty, Pat 10
3) Gantz, Seth 12 4) Morey, Aaron 11
21.82 45.25 (23.43) 1:09.87 (24.62) 1:32.59 (22.72)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 ALLENTOWN CENTRAL CATH. 1:32.75 1:32.66
1) Tax, Matt 9 2) Bakey, Sean 10
3) Beitler, Matt 10 4) Patterson, Joseph 12
24.59 46.39 (21.80) 1:10.16 (23.77) 1:32.66 (22.50)
15 DANVILLE 1:33.43 1:32.66
1) Bitterly, Brad 11 2) Edmeads, Nick 9
3) Smith, Zach 10 4) Pebley, Aaron 12
23.26 46.66 (23.40) 1:09.78 (23.12) 1:32.66 (22.88)
17 CLEARFIELD AREA 1:34.45 1:32.88
1) Shurer, Andrew 12 2) Short, Dan 11
3) Good, Brandon 10 4) Lytle, John 9
23.54 46.38 (22.84) 1:09.90 (23.52) 1:32.88 (22.98)
18 SOUTH FAYETTE 1:34.23 1:33.15
1) Showman, Matt 11 2) Minster, Jay 9
3) Ackman, Garrett 10 4) McCleary, Mike 11
23.86 47.42 (23.56) 1:10.63 (23.21) 1:33.15 (22.52)
19 DERRY AREA 1:33.34 1:33.88
1) Corbett, Duane 12 2) Bruzda, Joe 11
3) Tommasini, Joe 11 4) Gerthoffer, Nick 12
22.94 46.39 (23.45) 1:10.28 (23.89) 1:33.88 (23.60)
20 BURRELL 1:32.77 1:34.42
1) Sharick, Alex 12 2) Bennett, Zach 9
3) Hall, Justin 12 4) Hall, Jason 12
24.27 48.61 (24.34) 1:11.95 (23.34) 1:34.42 (22.47)
-- SHADY SIDE ACADEMY 1:28.49 DQ
1) Scheid, Tyler 10 2) Sloan, Brian 11
3) Van Lehn, Reid 10 4) Murphy, Brett 11
22.36 45.39 (23.03) 1:08.11 (22.72) DQ (20.51)
-- SOMERSET AREA 1:36.20 DQ
1) Sharbaugh, Lee 12 2) Berkebile, Cloyd 12
3) Sandor, Tom 12 4) Mosholder, Jon 10
24.63 48.54 (23.91) 1:13.46 (24.92) DQ (24.10)
Event 35 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 1:34.84 11/1994 Carmel - IN
PIAA: S 1:36.99 3/1997 Moon Area
NF Hon. Roll: 1:37.70
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 BISHOP HOBAN 1:39.56 1:39.03
1) Mc Laughlin, Julie 11 2) Grilz, Justine 12
3) Mesko, Bryn 10 4) Byron, Caroline 10
25.84 50.59 (24.75) 1:15.27 (24.68) 1:39.03 (23.76)
2 OAKLAND CATHOLIC 1:40.57 1:39.99
1) Barr, Shannon 10 2) Donley, Carlyn 12
3) Valasek, Allie 11 4) Fisher, Elyse 11
25.20 50.54 (25.34) 1:15.36 (24.82) 1:39.99 (24.63)
3 SCRANTON PREP 1:39.95 1:40.25
1) Manley, Elizabeth 11 2) Mc Clane, Melissa 11
3) Pizzichemi, Emly 9 4) Chiumento, Alyssa 10
25.66 50.38 (24.72) 1:15.49 (25.11) 1:40.25 (24.76)
4 MUHLENBERG 1:39.86 1:40.34
1) Boyer, Crysten 11 2) Frees, Samantha 12
3) Entler, Lauren 10 4) Snyder, Jillian 12
25.31 50.20 (24.89) 1:14.85 (24.65) 1:40.34 (25.49)
5 BRADFORD AREA 1:41.21 1:40.64
1) Hart, Jovanna 11 2) Marx, Mallory 10
3) Cibula, Tara 11 4) Cattoni, Sari 11
24.95 50.39 (25.44) 1:16.05 (25.66) 1:40.64 (24.59)
6 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY 1:41.30 1:40.84
1) Mongan, Terri 11 2) Mongan, Meggie 9
3) Judge, Meg 9 4) Meade, Jenny 12
25.54 50.77 (25.23) 1:15.78 (25.01) 1:40.84 (25.06)
B - Final
7 ALLENTOWN CENTRAL CATH. 1:41.54 1:41.40
1) Kimmet, Haley 11 2) Ziegler, Jennie 11
3) Miksiewicz, Tory 10 4) Coleman, Cara 11
26.20 51.33 (25.13) 1:16.27 (24.94) 1:41.40 (25.13)
8 SPRINGFIELD MONTCO 1:42.23 1:41.64
1) Greene, Cara 12 2) Pahutski, Julie 12
3) Lasek, Jessica 12 4) Pahutski, Jocelyn 11
24.95 50.88 (25.93) 1:16.72 (25.84) 1:41.64 (24.92)
9 CLEARFIELD AREA 1:42.24 1:41.76
1) Warrick, Samara 10 2) Kelly, Kaymee 12
3) Mitchell, Avy 12 4) Ogden, Stacy 12
26.55 52.86 (26.31) 1:17.17 (24.31) 1:41.76 (24.59)
10 BLACKHAWK 1:42.43 1:42.62
1) Muhlberger, Sarah 10 2) Heidenriech, Abbie 10
3) Wichryk, Emily 11 4) Acosta, Cristin 11
25.77 51.90 (26.13) 1:17.24 (25.34) 1:42.62 (25.38)
11 SHADY SIDE ACADEMY 1:42.54 1:42.73
1) Orr, Kelly 9 2) Levinson, Hannah 10
3) Deluca, Mandi 11 4) Bayer, Brianna 11
26.02 51.82 (25.80) 1:17.53 (25.71) 1:42.73 (25.20)
-- MANHEIM CENTRAL 1:42.57 DQ
1) Evans, Lauren 10 2) Garner, Whitney 9
3) Knepp, Mackenzie 9 4) Rohrer, Brittany 10
26.38 51.45 (25.07) 1:17.35 (25.90) DQ (25.71)
Event 35 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 1:34.84 11/1994 Carmel - IN
PIAA: S 1:36.99 3/1997 Moon Area
NF Hon. Roll: 1:37.70
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 BISHOP HOBAN 1:39.68 1:39.56
1) Mc Laughlin, Julie 11 2) Grilz, Justine 12
3) Mesko, Bryn 10 4) Byron, Caroline 10
25.71 50.58 (24.87) 1:15.62 (25.04) 1:39.56 (23.94)
2 MUHLENBERG 1:40.66 1:39.86
1) Boyer, Crysten 11 2) Frees, Samantha 12
3) Entler, Lauren 10 4) Snyder, Jillian 12
24.79 49.49 (24.70) 1:14.60 (25.11) 1:39.86 (25.26)
3 SCRANTON PREP 1:40.03 1:39.95
1) Manley, Elizabeth 11 2) Chiumento, Alyssa 10
3) Mc Clane, Melissa 11 4) Pizzichemi, Emly 9
25.56 50.48 (24.92) 1:15.23 (24.75) 1:39.95 (24.72)
4 OAKLAND CATHOLIC 1:40.96 1:40.57
1) Barr, Shannon 10 2) Donley, Carlyn 12
3) Valasek, Allie 11 4) Fisher, Elyse 11
25.43 51.02 (25.59) 1:15.93 (24.91) 1:40.57 (24.64)
5 BRADFORD AREA 1:40.39 1:41.21
1) Marx, Mallory 10 2) Cibula, Tara 11
3) Cattoni, Sari 11 4) Hart, Jovanna 11
26.62 52.17 (25.55) 1:16.89 (24.72) 1:41.21 (24.32)
6 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY 1:41.17 1:41.30
1) Mongan, Terri 11 2) Mongan, Meggie 9
3) Judge, Meg 9 4) Meade, Jenny 12
25.82 51.12 (25.30) 1:16.22 (25.10) 1:41.30 (25.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 ALLENTOWN CENTRAL CATH. 1:42.17 1:41.54
1) Kimmet, Haley 11 2) Ziegler, Jennie 11
3) Miksiewicz, Tory 10 4) Coleman, Cara 11
26.01 51.17 (25.16) 1:16.12 (24.95) 1:41.54 (25.42)
8 SPRINGFIELD MONTCO 1:42.59 1:42.23
1) Greene, Cara 12 2) Pahutski, Julie 12
3) Lasek, Jessica 12 4) Pahutski, Jocelyn 11
25.18 51.25 (26.07) 1:17.02 (25.77) 1:42.23 (25.21)
9 CLEARFIELD AREA 1:42.46 1:42.24
1) Warrick, Samara 10 2) Kelly, Kaymee 12
3) Mitchell, Avy 12 4) Ogden, Stacy 12
26.54 52.80 (26.26) 1:17.59 (24.79) 1:42.24 (24.65)
10 BLACKHAWK 1:43.13 1:42.43
1) Muhlberger, Sarah 10 2) Heidenriech, Abbie 10
3) Wichryk, Emily 11 4) Acosta, Cristin 11
25.70 51.70 (26.00) 1:17.17 (25.47) 1:42.43 (25.26)
11 SHADY SIDE ACADEMY 1:42.14 1:42.54
1) Orr, Kelly 9 2) Levinson, Hannah 10
3) Deluca, Mandi 11 4) Bayer, Brianna 11
25.95 51.63 (25.68) 1:17.67 (26.04) 1:42.54 (24.87)
12 MANHEIM CENTRAL 1:43.13 1:42.57
1) Evans, Lauren 10 2) Garner, Whitney 9
3) Knepp, Mackenzie 9 4) Rohrer, Brittany 10
26.39 51.06 (24.67) 1:17.03 (25.97) 1:42.57 (25.54)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 UPPER MERION AREA 1:42.78 1:42.82
1) Butler, Lucy 9 2) McKee, Meredith 9
3) Lippert-Kendall, Samantha 10 4) Conicello, Tyla 9
25.66 52.54 (26.88) 1:17.75 (25.21) 1:42.82 (25.07)
14 CENTRAL COLUMBIA 1:44.59 1:43.53
1) Bower, Kiersten 10 2) Millham, Angela 11
3) LaBuz, Megan 10 4) Musselman, Kristin 10
26.62 52.08 (25.46) 1:18.09 (26.01) 1:43.53 (25.44)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 MOON AREA 1:42.63 1:43.61
1) Dietz, Heather 11 2) Neill, Shannon 11
3) Kosela, Blair 9 4) Hutton, Amy 10
26.49 53.02 (26.53) 1:18.61 (25.59) 1:43.61 (25.00)
16 YORK SUBURBAN 1:43.69 1:43.85
1) Pandelidis, Thea 10 2) Meyer, Kristen 11
3) Cluck, Alyson 12 4) Beck, Kelly 12
26.08 51.90 (25.82) 1:17.93 (26.03) 1:43.85 (25.92)
17 SOUTH FAYETTE 1:45.43 1:45.16
1) Kurta, Amanda 12 2) Pascoe, Angie 12
3) McManus, Caitlin 10 4) Kurta, Rachel 9
26.53 52.81 (26.28) 1:20.22 (27.41) 1:45.16 (24.94)
18 OIL CITY 1:45.57 1:45.35
1) Wheeling, Kenzi 12 2) Haupt, Emily 10
3) Hinds, Christie 10 4) Swiedom, Taylor 10
25.66 53.05 (27.39) 1:20.40 (27.35) 1:45.35 (24.95)
19 HARBOR CREEK 1:44.82 1:45.94
1) Dolak, Julie 10 2) Hilinski, Taylor 9
3) Torbic, Heather 12 4) Podbielski, Sara 9
26.47 53.30 (26.83) 1:20.41 (27.11) 1:45.94 (25.53)
Event 37 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 47.50 5/1994 Derya Buyukuncu
PIAA: S 50.42 5/2002 Eric Bugby - Notre Dame
NF Hon. Roll: 50.70
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Gilbert, Tom 12 CONRAD WEISER* 52.33 51.95
25.14 51.95 (26.81)
2 Engle, Andrew 12 MANHEIM CENTRAL 52.50 52.40
25.14 52.40 (27.26)
3 Lesak, Mark 11 SP 52.62 52.64
25.49 52.64 (27.15)
4 Czarnecki, Stan 10 COCALICO* 53.46 53.39
26.35 53.39 (27.04)
5 Weitekamp, Chris 11 HERSHEY 54.62 53.43
25.47 53.43 (27.96)
6 Pebley, Aaron 12 2235 54.44 54.79
26.25 54.79 (28.54)
B - Final
7 McGregor, Brendan 10 3860 55.03 54.82
26.28 54.82 (28.54)
8 Mc Groarty, Gerry 11 BHOB 55.51 55.64
27.08 55.64 (28.56)
9 Smith, Pat 12 4435 56.11 56.27
27.48 56.27 (28.79)
10 Smith, Bill 11 4120 55.65 56.32
27.60 56.32 (28.72)
11 Hall, Jason 12 3585 56.07 56.36
26.50 56.36 (29.86)
12 Johnson, Victor 12 RAD 55.28 56.53
27.20 56.53 (29.33)
Event 37 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 47.50 5/1994 Derya Buyukuncu
PIAA: S 50.42 5/2002 Eric Bugby - Notre Dame
NF Hon. Roll: 50.70
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gilbert, Tom 12 CONRAD WEISER* 52.29 52.33
25.20 52.33 (27.13)
2 Engle, Andrew 12 MANHEIM CENTRAL 53.41 52.50
25.44 52.50 (27.06)
3 Lesak, Mark 11 SP 52.80 52.62
25.37 52.62 (27.25)
4 Czarnecki, Stan 10 COCALICO* 53.80 53.46
26.30 53.46 (27.16)
5 Pebley, Aaron 12 2235 55.45 54.44
26.50 54.44 (27.94)
6 Weitekamp, Chris 11 HERSHEY 53.39 54.62
26.31 54.62 (28.31)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 McGregor, Brendan 10 3860 55.30 55.03
26.31 55.03 (28.72)
8 Johnson, Victor 12 RAD 55.39 55.28
26.32 55.28 (28.96)
9 Mc Groarty, Gerry 11 BHOB 56.14 55.51
26.59 55.51 (28.92)
10 Smith, Bill 11 4120 55.88 55.65
27.07 55.65 (28.58)
11 Hall, Jason 12 3585 56.22 56.07
26.41 56.07 (29.66)
12 Smith, Pat 12 4435 56.52 56.11
27.08 56.11 (29.03)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Bruzda, Joe 11 3750 56.64 56.79
27.86 56.79 (28.93)
14 Young, Brian 9 SPX 57.00 57.15
27.74 57.15 (29.41)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Hoffer, Doug 10 CC ACADEMY* 55.43 58.50
28.08 58.50 (30.42)
16 Beitler, Matt 10 6105 59.15 59.29
28.19 59.29 (31.10)
17 Holl, James 11 HCKRY 59.76 59.69
28.50 59.69 (31.19)
18 Gearity, Evan 12 FAIR 59.61 59.91
28.55 59.91 (31.36)
19 Ledford, Bill 10 HUNTINGDON 1:01.46 1:01.25
29.02 1:01.25 (32.23)
20 Hancheck, Joe 11 BISHOP MCCORT 1:02.38 1:04.45
30.86 1:04.45 (33.59)
Event 39 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 52.86 11/1998 Natalie Coughlin
PIAA: S 55.79 3/11/2002 Jordon Wallace - Oakland Cath, Oakland Catholi
NF Hon. Roll: 56.70
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Thomas, Aubra 12 3980 58.23 57.81
27.69 57.81 (30.12)
2 Seiffert, Ruth 10 GAV 59.90 59.93
29.32 59.93 (30.61)
3 Rodriguez, Tara 12 6015 1:00.58 1:00.24
29.41 1:00.24 (30.83)
4 Mahon, Mary Catherine 10 MMA 1:00.39 1:00.64
29.64 1:00.64 (31.00)
5 Kishbaugh, Ryann 9 2235 1:00.49 1:00.77
29.56 1:00.77 (31.21)
6 Johnson, Sarah 11 2215 1:00.35 1:01.92
29.96 1:01.92 (31.96)
B - Final
7 Dingess, Katie 12 4787 1:00.91 1:00.52
29.27 1:00.52 (31.25)
8 Manley, Elizabeth 11 SP 1:01.64 1:00.99
29.35 1:00.99 (31.64)
9 Gibney, Serena 10 2225 1:01.78 1:01.12
29.93 1:01.12 (31.19)
10 Gearhart, Kayse 10 2225 1:01.82 1:01.33
29.75 1:01.33 (31.58)
11 Mc Clane, Melissa 11 SP 1:01.45 1:01.72
29.51 1:01.72 (32.21)
12 Giles, Becky 11 WESTMONT HILLTOP 1:01.44 1:01.80
29.79 1:01.80 (32.01)
Event 39 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 52.86 11/1998 Natalie Coughlin
PIAA: S 55.79 3/11/2002 Jordon Wallace - Oakland Cath, Oakland Catholi
NF Hon. Roll: 56.70
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Aubra 12 3980 58.85 58.23
28.20 58.23 (30.03)
2 Seiffert, Ruth 10 GAV 59.88 59.90
29.36 59.90 (30.54)
3 Johnson, Sarah 11 2215 1:00.23 1:00.35
29.67 1:00.35 (30.68)
4 Mahon, Mary Catherine 10 MMA 1:00.60 1:00.39
29.30 1:00.39 (31.09)
5 Kishbaugh, Ryann 9 2235 1:00.10 1:00.49
29.80 1:00.49 (30.69)
6 Rodriguez, Tara 12 6015 1:00.92 1:00.58
29.44 1:00.58 (31.14)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Dingess, Katie 12 4787 1:00.40 1:00.91
29.75 1:00.91 (31.16)
8 Giles, Becky 11 WESTMONT HILLTOP 1:01.76 1:01.44
29.87 1:01.44 (31.57)
9 Mc Clane, Melissa 11 SP 1:01.50 1:01.45
29.35 1:01.45 (32.10)
10 Manley, Elizabeth 11 SP 1:04.52 1:01.64
29.77 1:01.64 (31.87)
11 Gibney, Serena 10 2225 1:01.26 1:01.78
29.96 1:01.78 (31.82)
12 Gearhart, Kayse 10 2225 1:01.43 1:01.82
29.91 1:01.82 (31.91)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Williams, Jennifer 11 MUHLENBERG 1:01.50 1:01.87
29.63 1:01.87 (32.24)
14 Pahutski, Jocelyn 11 SMC 1:01.41 1:02.12
30.54 1:02.12 (31.58)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Marx, Mallory 10 BRADFORD 1:01.72 1:02.45
29.85 1:02.45 (32.60)
16 Valasek, Allie 11 4696 1:01.44 1:02.68
30.55 1:02.68 (32.13)
17 Hunt, Shelia 11 NE 1:02.93 1:02.92
30.45 1:02.92 (32.47)
18 Rich, Amanda 10 3980 1:03.34 1:02.99
30.37 1:02.99 (32.62)
18 Devonshire, Ashley 12 3900 1:02.27 1:02.99
30.35 1:02.99 (32.64)
20 Garner, Whitney 9 MANHEIM CENTRAL 1:03.44 1:03.14
30.03 1:03.14 (33.11)
21 Bohnert, Erin 10 BISHOP MCDEVITT 1:03.00 1:04.17
31.12 1:04.17 (33.05)
22 Podbielski, Sara 9 HRCK 1:04.19 1:06.42
31.94 1:06.42 (34.48)
Event 41 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 53.66 2/1998 Patrick Fowler
PIAA: S 57.89 7/2000 Matthew Weiser - Central Cath.
NF Hon. Roll: 57.50
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Storm, TJ 10 2275 59.97 1:01.06
28.48 1:01.06 (32.58)
2 Miller, John 10 HERSHEY 1:02.48 1:02.45
28.95 1:02.45 (33.50)
3 Hall, Justin 12 3585 1:01.37 1:02.73
28.71 1:02.73 (34.02)
4 Weiser, Brian 11 CENTRAL CATH* 1:03.19 1:02.82
28.95 1:02.82 (33.87)
5 Cremo, John 9 MECHANICSBURG 1:02.59 1:02.84
28.90 1:02.84 (33.94)
6 McKay, Rob 12 UMO 1:02.69 1:03.44
29.15 1:03.44 (34.29)
B - Final
7 Mohring, Jason 10 6005 1:03.45 1:03.25
29.79 1:03.25 (33.46)
8 Gagliardi, William 11 WSEM 1:03.85 1:04.11
29.77 1:04.11 (34.34)
9 Keagle, Nick 11 COUDERSPORT 1:03.56 1:04.17
29.09 1:04.17 (35.08)
10 Steehler, Mark 12 FAIR 1:04.09 1:04.66
29.53 1:04.66 (35.13)
11 Hay, Michael 11 DP 1:04.53 1:05.09
29.88 1:05.09 (35.21)
12 Gerould, Doug 11 COR 1:04.93 1:05.34
30.88 1:05.34 (34.46)
Event 41 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 53.66 2/1998 Patrick Fowler
PIAA: S 57.89 7/2000 Matthew Weiser - Central Cath.
NF Hon. Roll: 57.50
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Storm, TJ 10 2275 1:02.27 59.97
27.94 59.97 (32.03)
2 Hall, Justin 12 3585 1:01.39 1:01.37
28.29 1:01.37 (33.08)
3 Miller, John 10 HERSHEY 1:01.35 1:02.48
29.05 1:02.48 (33.43)
4 Cremo, John 9 MECHANICSBURG 1:02.82 1:02.59
29.24 1:02.59 (33.35)
5 McKay, Rob 12 UMO 1:03.64 1:02.69
29.09 1:02.69 (33.60)
6 Weiser, Brian 11 CENTRAL CATH* 1:01.86 1:03.19
29.52 1:03.19 (33.67)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Mohring, Jason 10 6005 1:03.65 1:03.45
30.01 1:03.45 (33.44)
8 Keagle, Nick 11 COUDERSPORT 1:02.38 1:03.56
29.09 1:03.56 (34.47)
9 Gagliardi, William 11 WSEM 1:03.69 1:03.85
29.56 1:03.85 (34.29)
10 Steehler, Mark 12 FAIR 1:03.89 1:04.09
29.42 1:04.09 (34.67)
11 Hay, Michael 11 DP 1:03.67 1:04.53
29.89 1:04.53 (34.64)
12 Gerould, Doug 11 COR 1:06.94 1:04.93
31.07 1:04.93 (33.86)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Hayden, Eric 10 SP 1:03.83 1:04.94
30.17 1:04.94 (34.77)
14 Seiferth, Matt 11 3900 1:04.56 1:05.17
30.64 1:05.17 (34.53)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Taylor, Evan 9 SALTSBURG 1:05.77 1:05.56
30.01 1:05.56 (35.55)
16 Buchanan, Dave 12 4415 1:05.35 1:05.73
31.36 1:05.73 (34.37)
17 Quinn, Sean 12 4285 1:05.61 1:05.91
30.20 1:05.91 (35.71)
18 Heagy, John 11 4305 1:05.86 1:07.69
31.26 1:07.69 (36.43)
Event 43 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 1:01.47 3/1996
PIAA: S 1:03.20 4/2002 Jessica Stephens - Bloomsburg
NF Hon. Roll: 1:04.10
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Dietrich, Mallory 9 4696 1:05.39 1:04.19
30.25 1:04.19 (33.94)
2 Stephens, Jessica 12 2215 1:05.68 1:04.29
30.81 1:04.29 (33.48)
3 Mitchell, Avy 12 CLEARFIELD 1:04.84 1:04.80
30.63 1:04.80 (34.17)
4 Tiberio, Lindsey 12 4655 1:05.32 1:05.21
30.35 1:05.21 (34.86)
5 Mc Laughlin, Julie 11 BHOB 1:06.49 1:05.66
30.86 1:05.66 (34.80)
6 McMenamin, Kourtney 12 GMA 1:06.99 1:06.77
31.75 1:06.77 (35.02)
B - Final
7 Cattoni, Sari 11 BRADFORD 1:07.04 1:06.43
31.19 1:06.43 (35.24)
8 Weber, Katie 12 5915 1:08.58 1:07.83
31.82 1:07.83 (36.01)
9 Wichryk, Emily 11 3540 1:08.51 1:08.10
32.11 1:08.10 (35.99)
10 Stine, Allison 12 SHIPPENSBURG 1:08.48 1:08.63
32.29 1:08.63 (36.34)
11 Duncheskie, Diane 12 GMA 1:07.01 1:08.72
31.99 1:08.72 (36.73)
12 Kudrick, Stephanie 11 COUDERSPORT 1:08.79 1:09.55
32.40 1:09.55 (37.15)
Event 43 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 1:01.47 3/1996
PIAA: S 1:03.20 4/2002 Jessica Stephens - Bloomsburg
NF Hon. Roll: 1:04.10
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mitchell, Avy 12 CLEARFIELD 1:06.81 1:04.84
30.51 1:04.84 (34.33)
2 Tiberio, Lindsey 12 4655 1:06.11 1:05.32
30.87 1:05.32 (34.45)
3 Dietrich, Mallory 9 4696 1:05.20 1:05.39
30.86 1:05.39 (34.53)
4 Stephens, Jessica 12 2215 1:04.66 1:05.68
31.81 1:05.68 (33.87)
5 Mc Laughlin, Julie 11 BHOB 1:06.85 1:06.49
31.10 1:06.49 (35.39)
6 McMenamin, Kourtney 12 GMA 1:06.69 1:06.99
32.48 1:06.99 (34.51)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Duncheskie, Diane 12 GMA 1:06.68 1:07.01
31.50 1:07.01 (35.51)
8 Cattoni, Sari 11 BRADFORD 1:06.79 1:07.04
31.42 1:07.04 (35.62)
9 Stine, Allison 12 SHIPPENSBURG 1:08.45 1:08.48
32.44 1:08.48 (36.04)
10 Wichryk, Emily 11 3540 1:09.24 1:08.51
32.23 1:08.51 (36.28)
11 Weber, Katie 12 5915 1:09.48 1:08.58
32.02 1:08.58 (36.56)
12 Kudrick, Stephanie 11 COUDERSPORT 1:08.77 1:08.79
32.14 1:08.79 (36.65)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Cibula, Tara 11 BRADFORD 1:08.03 1:09.09
32.23 1:09.09 (36.86)
14 Snyder, Jillian 12 MUHLENBERG 1:07.12 1:09.31
31.95 1:09.31 (37.36)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Groff, Kristen 10 LANC MENNONITE* 1:09.32 1:09.46
32.23 1:09.46 (37.23)
16 Simmons, Kristen 10 LANCASTER CATH 1:08.83 1:10.12
32.59 1:10.12 (37.53)
17 Flannery, Heile 11 RAD 1:09.48 1:10.18
32.12 1:10.18 (38.06)
18 Hastings, Leann 12 FRAN 1:11.31 1:10.61
32.97 1:10.61 (37.64)
19 Cross, Sophie 9 GAV 1:09.71 1:10.98
33.26 1:10.98 (37.72)
20 Bessoir, Ashley 11 SP 1:08.11 1:11.08
33.05 1:11.08 (38.03)
21 Rohrer, Brittany 10 MANHEIM CENTRAL 1:09.44 1:11.16
32.82 1:11.16 (38.34)
22 Hutton, Michelle 12 4120 1:08.94 1:11.52
33.29 1:11.52 (38.23)
23 Bakos, Delanie 9 4195 1:10.87 1:11.89
33.65 1:11.89 (38.24)
24 Henry, Whitney 10 NE 1:12.88 1:12.18
33.68 1:12.18 (38.50)
Event 45 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 3:02.12 2/1988 Jacksonville Bolles - FL
PIAA: S 3:10.29 3/1997 Hampton
NF Hon. Roll: 3:09.00
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 SHADY SIDE ACADEMY 3:16.07 3:12.88
1) Scheid, Tyler 10 2) Sloan, Brian 11
3) Schowalter, Mike 12 4) Murphy, Brett 11
22.93 48.06 (48.06) 1:11.90 (23.84) 1:38.25 (50.19)
2:01.38 (23.13) 2:28.17 (49.92) 2:49.39 (21.22) 3:12.88 (44.71)
2 RADNOR 3:15.69 3:14.36
1) Algatt, Jamison 12 2) Brown, Alex 11
3) Johnson, Victor 12 4) Kaiserian, Dan 12
23.11 49.75 (49.75) 1:13.79 (24.04) 1:40.16 (50.41)
2:02.43 (22.27) 2:27.52 (47.36) 2:49.93 (22.41) 3:14.36 (46.84)
3 HERSHEY 3:15.30 3:14.50
1) Weitekamp, Chris 11 2) Moore, Jesse 11
3) Oskutis, Derek 10 4) Felty, Robert 11
22.92 48.15 (48.15) 1:11.53 (23.38) 1:37.28 (49.13)
2:00.73 (23.45) 2:26.79 (49.51) 2:48.75 (21.96) 3:14.50 (47.71)
4 GARNET VALLEY 3:14.44 3:15.23
1) Reeser, Brad 9 2) Thurstlic, Alex 11
3) Thurstlic, Adam 11 4) Reeser, Ryan 12
23.59 49.97 (49.97) 1:13.90 (23.93) 1:40.70 (50.73)
2:03.36 (22.66) 2:28.51 (47.81) 2:50.31 (21.80) 3:15.23 (46.72)
5 SOUTHERN LEHIGH 3:18.94 3:19.34
1) Andrejko, Burke 10 2) Viehman, Chris 12
3) Neumann, Jon 11 4) Albeck, Andy 12
23.87 50.07 (50.07) 1:13.70 (23.63) 1:40.48 (50.41)
2:03.82 (23.34) 2:30.59 (50.11) 2:53.02 (22.43) 3:19.34 (48.75)
6 FAIRVIEW 3:20.85 3:22.06
1) Rambish, Craig 11 2) Eiben, Chris 11
3) McBrier, Brandon 12 4) Holland, Adam 12
25.48 54.77 (54.77) 1:18.42 (23.65) 1:45.34 (50.57)
2:08.88 (23.54) 2:36.05 (50.71) 2:57.68 (21.63) 3:22.06 (46.01)
B - Final
7 SPRINGFIELD MONTCO 3:22.44 3:20.39
1) Evans, Andrew 12 2) Giordano, Vince 10
3) Flynn, Jack 11 4) Edlind, Merritt 12
23.91 50.21 (50.21) 1:14.12 (23.91) 1:41.80 (51.59)
2:05.31 (23.51) 2:31.62 (49.82) 2:54.46 (22.84) 3:20.39 (48.77)
8 WEST YORK 3:22.45 3:21.80
1) Hoffman, Matt 12 2) King, Rodney 10
3) Young, Brett 12 4) Lehr, Curtis 12
25.05 52.24 (52.24) 1:15.47 (23.23) 1:40.68 (48.44)
2:05.24 (24.56) 2:32.44 (51.76) 2:55.66 (23.22) 3:21.80 (49.36)
9 PETERS TOWNSHIP 3:23.61 3:23.47
1) Nicholson, Andy 11 2) Quinn, Sean 12
3) Jackson, Justin 11 4) Young, Dan 10
23.59 49.36 (49.36) 1:13.69 (24.33) 1:42.01 (52.65)
2:05.85 (23.84) 2:33.69 (51.68) 2:57.49 (23.80) 3:23.47 (49.78)
10 BISHOP HOBAN 3:25.18 3:23.48
1) Ginocchetti, Vince 12 2) Potsko, Andrew 12
3) Dougherty, John 9 4) Mc Groarty, Gerry 11
23.55 50.80 (50.80) 1:15.33 (24.53) 1:42.23 (51.43)
2:06.86 (24.63) 2:34.75 (52.52) 2:57.77 (23.02) 3:23.48 (48.73)
11 HARBOR CREEK 3:24.41 3:24.19
1) Whiteman, Nick 12 2) Gredler, Matt 10
3) Nowosielski, Rory 12 4) Podbielski, Scott 11
25.46 53.46 (53.46) 1:17.80 (24.34) 1:45.20 (51.74)
2:08.58 (23.38) 2:35.77 (50.57) 2:58.54 (22.77) 3:24.19 (48.42)
12 LIGONIER VALLEY 3:24.27 3:25.13
1) Horrell, Justin 10 2) Graham, Richard 12
3) Thiel, Brandon 12 4) Thiel, Ryan 9
24.18 51.06 (51.06) 1:16.78 (25.72) 1:45.69 (54.63)
2:09.65 (23.96) 2:36.45 (50.76) 2:59.38 (22.93) 3:25.13 (48.68)
Event 45 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 3:02.12 2/1988 Jacksonville Bolles - FL
PIAA: S 3:10.29 3/1997 Hampton
NF Hon. Roll: 3:09.00
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 GARNET VALLEY 3:17.25 3:14.44
1) Reeser, Brad 9 2) Thurstlic, Alex 11
3) Thurstlic, Adam 11 4) Reeser, Ryan 12
23.74 49.52 (49.52) 1:13.23 (23.71) 1:39.56 (50.04)
2:02.29 (22.73) 2:27.62 (48.06) 2:49.74 (22.12) 3:14.44 (46.82)
2 HERSHEY 3:16.00 3:15.30
1) Weitekamp, Chris 11 2) Moore, Jesse 11
3) Oskutis, Derek 10 4) Felty, Robert 11
22.86 48.07 (48.07) 1:11.49 (23.42) 1:37.36 (49.29)
2:01.04 (23.68) 2:27.10 (49.74) 2:49.64 (22.54) 3:15.30 (48.20)
3 RADNOR 3:17.11 3:15.69
1) Algatt, Jamison 12 2) Brown, Alex 11
3) Johnson, Victor 12 4) Kaiserian, Dan 12
23.17 49.63 (49.63) 1:13.41 (23.78) 1:40.05 (50.42)
2:03.21 (23.16) 2:28.35 (48.30) 2:50.99 (22.64) 3:15.69 (47.34)
4 SHADY SIDE ACADEMY 3:16.91 3:16.07
1) Scheid, Tyler 10 2) Sloan, Brian 11
3) Donahue, Richard 11 4) Murphy, Brett 11
23.05 48.48 (48.48) 1:12.46 (23.98) 1:38.80 (50.32)
2:02.94 (24.14) 2:30.60 (51.80) 2:52.27 (21.67) 3:16.07 (45.47)
5 SOUTHERN LEHIGH 3:22.20 3:18.94
1) Andrejko, Burke 10 2) Viehman, Chris 12
3) Neumann, Jon 11 4) Albeck, Andy 12
24.01 50.06 (50.06) 1:13.66 (23.60) 1:40.24 (50.18)
2:03.01 (22.77) 2:28.92 (48.68) 2:52.06 (23.14) 3:18.94 (50.02)
6 FAIRVIEW 3:24.32 3:20.85
1) Rambish, Craig 11 2) Eiben, Chris 11
3) McBrier, Brandon 12 4) Holland, Adam 12
24.97 54.46 (54.46) 1:17.76 (23.30) 1:44.92 (50.46)
2:08.10 (23.18) 2:34.86 (49.94) 2:56.39 (21.53) 3:20.85 (45.99)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 SPRINGFIELD MONTCO 3:22.92 3:22.44
1) Evans, Andrew 12 2) Giordano, Vince 10
3) Flynn, Jack 11 4) Edlind, Merritt 12
24.35 50.80 (50.80) 1:15.24 (24.44) 1:42.41 (51.61)
2:05.91 (23.50) 2:33.03 (50.62) 2:56.28 (23.25) 3:22.44 (49.41)
8 WEST YORK 3:23.65 3:22.45
1) Hoffman, Matt 12 2) King, Rodney 10
3) Young, Brett 12 4) Lehr, Curtis 12
25.18 52.53 (52.53) 1:15.57 (23.04) 1:41.10 (48.57)
2:05.64 (24.54) 2:33.01 (51.91) 2:56.51 (23.50) 3:22.45 (49.44)
9 PETERS TOWNSHIP 3:20.13 3:23.61
1) Nicholson, Andy 11 2) Jackson, Justin 11
3) Peters, Devin 12 4) Young, Dan 10
23.59 48.91 (48.91) 1:12.87 (23.96) 1:40.70 (51.79)
2:05.62 (24.92) 2:33.82 (53.12) 2:57.42 (23.60) 3:23.61 (49.79)
10 LIGONIER VALLEY 3:27.24 3:24.27
1) Horrell, Justin 10 2) Graham, Richard 12
3) Thiel, Brandon 12 4) Thiel, Ryan 9
24.08 50.81 (50.81) 1:16.69 (25.88) 1:45.29 (54.48)
2:09.28 (23.99) 2:35.59 (50.30) 2:58.64 (23.05) 3:24.27 (48.68)
11 HARBOR CREEK 3:23.25 3:24.41
1) Whiteman, Nick 12 2) Gredler, Matt 10
3) Nowosielski, Rory 12 4) Podbielski, Scott 11
25.48 53.68 (53.68) 1:18.07 (24.39) 1:45.16 (51.48)
2:08.67 (23.51) 2:35.99 (50.83) 2:58.55 (22.56) 3:24.41 (48.42)
12 BISHOP HOBAN 3:24.80 3:25.18
1) Ginocchetti, Vince 12 2) Potsko, Andrew 12
3) Dougherty, John 9 4) Mc Groarty, Gerry 11
23.43 51.27 (51.27) 1:15.91 (24.64) 1:43.37 (52.10)
2:07.72 (24.35) 2:35.74 (52.37) 2:59.12 (23.38) 3:25.18 (49.44)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 SOUTH PARK 3:25.54 3:26.00
1) Feschuk, Jared 12 2) Harbaugh, Jeremy 11
3) Feschuk, Drew 12 4) Smith, Pat 12
24.46 51.68 (51.68) 1:16.26 (24.58) 1:43.77 (52.09)
2:08.33 (24.56) 2:35.79 (52.02) 2:59.79 (24.00) 3:26.00 (50.21)
14 WYOMING SEMINARY 3:25.03 3:27.32
1) Mercatili, Phil 12 2) Sehic, Nadan 10
3) Gagliardi, William 11 4) Kerns, Matt 12
24.56 51.74 (51.74) 1:16.05 (24.31) 1:45.15 (53.41)
2:09.26 (24.11) 2:35.79 (50.64) 3:00.16 (24.37) 3:27.32 (51.53)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 YORK SUBURBAN 3:27.52 3:27.71
1) Owens, Nick 12 2) Grubbs, Alex 9
3) Krebs, Curtis 10 4) Bentz, Joe 9
25.03 53.18 (53.18) 1:17.01 (23.83) 1:44.46 (51.28)
2:09.04 (24.58) 2:36.94 (52.48) 3:01.12 (24.18) 3:27.71 (50.77)
16 CLEARFIELD AREA 3:28.79 3:28.37
1) Shurer, Andrew 12 2) Short, Dan 11
3) Ianaro, Curtis 12 4) Lytle, John 9
24.40 51.79 (51.79) 1:15.45 (23.66) 1:43.07 (51.28)
2:07.91 (24.84) 2:36.86 (53.79) 3:00.98 (24.12) 3:28.37 (51.51)
17 CENTRAL COLUMBIA 3:31.07 3:28.86
1) Bair, Chris 12 2) Turayev, Alex 12
3) Hudon, Quinn 10 4) Remaly, Mark 12
24.48 51.34 (51.34) 1:16.07 (24.73) 1:44.78 (53.44)
2:10.28 (25.50) 2:40.30 (55.52) 3:03.49 (23.19) 3:28.86 (48.56)
18 SOUTH FAYETTE 3:28.14 3:29.00
1) Showman, Matt 11 2) Bendis, Randall 11
3) Ackman, Garrett 10 4) McCleary, Mike 11
25.34 52.46 (52.46) 1:17.15 (24.69) 1:45.92 (53.46)
2:10.29 (24.37) 2:38.72 (52.80) 3:02.15 (23.43) 3:29.00 (50.28)
19 MOON AREA 3:28.99 3:29.51
1) Croskey, Scott 12 2) Croskey, Tim 9
3) Klein, Jon 10 4) Smith, Bill 11
24.38 52.20 (52.20) 1:17.36 (25.16) 1:46.63 (54.43)
2:12.59 (25.96) 2:40.59 (53.96) 3:04.32 (23.73) 3:29.51 (48.92)
Event 47 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 3:25.30 11/1987 Pine Crest - FL
PIAA: S 3:32.42 7/2002 Oakland Catholic
NF Hon. Roll: 3:32.00
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 OAKLAND CATHOLIC 3:36.69 3:34.81
1) Barr, Shannon 10 2) Donley, Carlyn 12
3) Fisher, Elyse 11 4) Dietrich, Mallory 9
26.04 54.18 (54.18) 1:20.33 (26.15) 1:49.12 (54.94)
2:14.34 (25.22) 2:43.03 (53.91) 3:07.43 (24.40) 3:34.81 (51.78)
2 BISHOP HOBAN 3:37.59 3:35.31
1) Grilz, Justine 12 2) Ostopick, Katelyn 12
3) Mesko, Bryn 10 4) Byron, Caroline 10
26.52 54.80 (54.80) 1:20.66 (25.86) 1:49.60 (54.80)
2:05.97 (16.37) 2:43.75 (54.15) 3:07.94 (24.19) 3:35.31 (51.56)
3 GARNET VALLEY 3:40.28 3:38.38
1) Henry, Morgan 10 2) He, Amy 10
3) Cross, Sophie 9 4) Seiffert, Ruth 10
26.37 54.73 (54.73) 1:21.53 (26.80) 1:51.75 (57.02)
2:17.16 (25.41) 2:45.61 (53.86) 3:11.00 (25.39) 3:38.38 (52.77)
4 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY 3:39.11 3:38.89
1) Mongan, Terri 11 2) Mongan, Meggie 9
3) Judge, Meg 9 4) Meade, Jenny 12
26.42 55.08 (55.08) 1:21.01 (25.93) 1:49.32 (54.24)
2:15.02 (25.70) 2:45.15 (55.83) 3:10.38 (25.23) 3:38.89 (53.74)
5 MUHLENBERG 3:40.56 3:39.88
1) Entler, Lauren 10 2) Frees, Samantha 12
3) Snyder, Jillian 12 4) Boyer, Crysten 11
26.42 56.44 (56.44) 1:21.90 (25.46) 1:50.34 (53.90)
2:16.45 (26.11) 2:45.80 (55.46) 3:11.19 (25.39) 3:39.88 (54.08)
6 SHADY SIDE ACADEMY 3:42.50 3:40.04
1) Levinson, Hannah 10 2) Orr, Kelly 9
3) Bayer, Brianna 11 4) Dingess, Katie 12
27.06 56.02 (56.02) 1:22.34 (26.32) 1:50.97 (54.95)
2:16.97 (26.00) 2:46.38 (55.41) 3:11.88 (25.50) 3:40.04 (53.66)
B - Final
7 CENTRAL COLUMBIA 3:43.52 3:41.59
1) Millham, Angela 11 2) Gibney, Serena 10
3) LaBuz, Megan 10 4) Musselman, Kristin 10
27.03 56.27 (56.27) 1:22.27 (26.00) 1:50.21 (53.94)
2:16.77 (26.56) 2:46.47 (56.26) 3:12.09 (25.62) 3:41.59 (55.12)
8 KEYSTONE OAKS 3:42.66 3:41.63
1) Rich, Amanda 10 2) Mitchell, Ann 11
3) Thomas, Annika 9 4) Thomas, Aubra 12
26.81 56.18 (56.18) 1:23.79 (27.61) 1:54.92 (58.74)
2:20.70 (25.78) 2:50.23 (55.31) 3:14.48 (24.25) 3:41.63 (51.40)
9 SPRINGFIELD MONTCO 3:43.80 3:42.75
1) Greene, Cara 12 2) Pahutski, Julie 12
3) Lasek, Jessica 12 4) Pahutski, Jocelyn 11
26.23 54.26 (54.26) 1:21.28 (27.02) 1:50.84 (56.58)
2:17.79 (26.95) 2:47.77 (56.93) 3:13.79 (26.02) 3:42.75 (54.98)
10 WESTMONT HILLTOP 3:43.44 3:42.91
1) Motley, Caitlin 9 2) Stefanik, Laura 11
3) Giles, Becky 11 4) Price, Jen 10
27.09 56.09 (56.09) 1:22.67 (26.58) 1:52.32 (56.23)
2:18.72 (26.40) 2:48.37 (56.05) 3:14.74 (26.37) 3:42.91 (54.54)
11 ALLENTOWN CENTRAL CATH. 3:44.15 3:45.19
1) Kimmet, Haley 11 2) Coleman, Cara 11
3) Miksiewicz, Tory 10 4) Ziegler, Jennie 11
26.84 57.75 (57.75) 1:24.33 (26.58) 1:55.47 (57.72)
2:21.66 (26.19) 2:50.28 (54.81) 3:16.28 (26.00) 3:45.19 (54.91)
12 NAZARETH ACADEMY 3:43.98 3:46.67
1) Conway, Kristin 12 2) Conway, Kim 12
3) Cloman, Stephanie 11 4) Lesiuk, Kristina 12
26.79 55.79 (55.79) 1:23.27 (27.48) 1:54.78 (58.99)
2:21.31 (26.53) 2:51.52 (56.74) 3:17.47 (25.95) 3:46.67 (55.15)
Event 47 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 3:25.30 11/1987 Pine Crest - FL
PIAA: S 3:32.42 7/2002 Oakland Catholic
NF Hon. Roll: 3:32.00
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 OAKLAND CATHOLIC 3:37.10 3:36.69
1) Barr, Shannon 10 2) Donley, Carlyn 12
3) Fisher, Elyse 11 4) Dietrich, Mallory 9
26.22 54.62 (54.62) 1:20.81 (26.19) 1:49.41 (54.79)
2:14.86 (25.45) 2:43.61 (54.20) 3:08.49 (24.88) 3:36.69 (53.08)
2 BISHOP HOBAN 3:39.80 3:37.59
1) Grilz, Justine 12 2) Ostopick, Katelyn 12
3) Mesko, Bryn 10 4) Byron, Caroline 10
26.37 54.94 (54.94) 1:20.91 (25.97) 1:49.85 (54.91)
2:15.92 (26.07) 2:44.69 (54.84) 3:09.58 (24.89) 3:37.59 (52.90)
3 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY 3:41.28 3:39.11
1) Mongan, Terri 11 2) Mongan, Meggie 9
3) Judge, Meg 9 4) Meade, Jenny 12
26.63 55.21 (55.21) 1:21.30 (26.09) 1:49.61 (54.40)
2:15.43 (25.82) 2:45.17 (55.56) 3:10.69 (25.52) 3:39.11 (53.94)
4 GARNET VALLEY 3:41.25 3:40.28
1) Henry, Morgan 10 2) He, Amy 10
3) Cross, Sophie 9 4) Seiffert, Ruth 10
26.47 55.42 (55.42) 1:22.35 (26.93) 1:52.70 (57.28)
2:18.78 (26.08) 2:47.35 (54.65) 3:12.88 (25.53) 3:40.28 (52.93)
5 MUHLENBERG 3:40.61 3:40.56
1) Entler, Lauren 10 2) Frees, Samantha 12
3) Snyder, Jillian 12 4) Boyer, Crysten 11
26.96 56.93 (56.93) 1:22.68 (25.75) 1:50.85 (53.92)
2:17.40 (26.55) 2:46.54 (55.69) 3:11.66 (25.12) 3:40.56 (54.02)
6 SHADY SIDE ACADEMY 3:41.69 3:42.50
1) Levinson, Hannah 10 2) Orr, Kelly 9
3) Bayer, Brianna 11 4) Dingess, Katie 12
27.35 57.09 (57.09) 1:23.56 (26.47) 1:52.72 (55.63)
2:18.66 (25.94) 2:47.91 (55.19) 3:13.77 (25.86) 3:42.50 (54.59)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 KEYSTONE OAKS 3:42.98 3:42.66
1) Rich, Amanda 10 2) Mitchell, Ann 11
3) Thomas, Annika 9 4) Thomas, Aubra 12
26.97 56.08 (56.08) 1:23.48 (27.40) 1:54.63 (58.55)
2:20.16 (25.53) 2:49.86 (55.23) 3:14.79 (24.93) 3:42.66 (52.80)
8 WESTMONT HILLTOP 3:44.56 3:43.44
1) Motley, Caitlin 9 2) Stefanik, Laura 11
3) Giles, Becky 11 4) Price, Jen 10
27.21 56.16 (56.16) 1:23.06 (26.90) 1:52.71 (56.55)
2:19.02 (26.31) 2:48.53 (55.82) 3:14.89 (26.36) 3:43.44 (54.91)
9 CENTRAL COLUMBIA 3:47.54 3:43.52
1) Musselman, Kristin 10 2) Millham, Angela 11
3) LaBuz, Megan 10 4) Gibney, Serena 10
26.45 56.74 (56.74) 1:23.16 (26.42) 1:52.64 (55.90)
2:19.45 (26.81) 2:49.22 (56.58) 3:15.22 (26.00) 3:43.52 (54.30)
10 SPRINGFIELD MONTCO 3:44.92 3:43.80
1) Greene, Cara 12 2) Pahutski, Julie 12
3) Lasek, Jessica 12 4) Pahutski, Jocelyn 11
26.74 54.81 (54.81) 1:22.02 (27.21) 1:51.93 (57.12)
2:18.74 (26.81) 2:48.63 (56.70) 3:15.06 (26.43) 3:43.80 (55.17)
11 NAZARETH ACADEMY 3:44.72 3:43.98
1) Conway, Kristin 12 2) Conway, Kim 12
3) Cloman, Stephanie 11 4) Lesiuk, Kristina 12
26.84 55.60 (55.60) 1:22.82 (27.22) 1:53.61 (58.01)
2:19.44 (25.83) 2:49.26 (55.65) 3:15.02 (25.76) 3:43.98 (54.72)
12 ALLENTOWN CENTRAL CATH. 3:46.29 3:44.15
1) Kimmet, Haley 11 2) Coleman, Cara 11
3) Miksiewicz, Tory 10 4) Ziegler, Jennie 11
27.37 58.04 (58.04) 1:24.10 (26.06) 1:55.17 (57.13)
2:21.21 (26.04) 2:49.97 (54.80) 3:15.72 (25.75) 3:44.15 (54.18)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 GWYNEDD MERCY ACADEMY 3:46.62 3:44.71
1) McMenamin, Kourtney 12 2) Bostwick, Annie 12
3) Jeffers, Sarah 12 4) Duncheskie, Diane 12
26.83 55.59 (55.59) 1:23.93 (28.34) 1:54.90 (59.31)
2:21.96 (27.06) 2:51.08 (56.18) 3:16.71 (25.63) 3:44.71 (53.63)
14 MOON AREA 3:43.92 3:45.71
1) Dietz, Heather 11 2) Hutton, Amy 10
3) Kosela, Blair 9 4) Hutton, Michelle 12
27.53 57.75 (57.75) 1:24.10 (26.35) 1:53.37 (55.62)
2:20.91 (27.54) 2:50.47 (57.10) 3:17.16 (26.69) 3:45.71 (55.24)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 WEST ALLEGHENY 3:46.75 3:46.41
1) Cunningham, Ashley 11 2) Burkett, Lori 12
3) Britton, Amanda 11 4) Zinski, Amber 9
26.69 55.49 (55.49) 1:22.29 (26.80) 1:51.60 (56.11)
2:19.09 (27.49) 2:49.54 (57.94) 3:16.45 (26.91) 3:46.41 (56.87)
16 MERION MERCY ACADEMY 3:46.83 3:46.97
1) Benton, Emily 10 2) Tambussi, Cait 9
3) Dennis, Caitlin 9 4) Mahon, Mary Catherine 10
27.01 56.41 (56.41) 1:24.17 (27.76) 1:54.92 (58.51)
2:21.95 (27.03) 2:51.52 (56.60) 3:17.61 (26.09) 3:46.97 (55.45)
17 YORK SUBURBAN 3:48.90 3:48.08
1) Meyer, Kristen 11 2) Cluck, Alyson 12
3) Beck, Kelly 12 4) McInerney, Jessica 9
27.23 57.26 (57.26) 1:23.95 (26.69) 1:54.90 (57.64)
2:21.99 (27.09) 2:51.79 (56.89) 3:18.23 (26.44) 3:48.08 (56.29)
18 FRANKLIN 3:49.13 3:49.09
1) Hastings, Leann 12 2) Sandok, Megan 12
3) Spieker, Kate 11 4) Sandok, Elissa 11
26.84 56.36 (56.36) 1:23.62 (27.26) 1:54.84 (58.48)
2:22.78 (27.94) 2:52.88 (58.04) 3:19.84 (26.96) 3:49.09 (56.21)
19 FAIRVIEW 3:51.01 3:49.83
1) Rambish, Natalie 9 2) Babcock, Leslie 9
3) Eiben, Catherine 9 4) Seward, Susanne 10
27.20 57.79 (57.79) 1:25.51 (27.72) 1:56.03 (58.24)
2:23.48 (27.45) 2:53.77 (57.74) 3:19.94 (26.17) 3:49.83 (56.06)
20 SCHUYLKILL VALLEY 3:53.35 3:51.37
1) Snyder, Kate 11 2) Stephan, Erica 11
3) Sigoda, Abby 9 4) Ciraulo, Alicia 9
27.32 57.60 (57.60) 1:24.13 (26.53) 1:54.51 (56.91)
2:22.63 (28.12) 2:53.22 (58.71) 3:20.49 (27.27) 3:51.37 (58.15)
21 CLEARFIELD AREA 3:52.49 3:53.69
1) Warrick, Samara 10 2) Kelly, Kaymee 12
3) Guelich, Brittney 12 4) Mulhollem, Cassie 9
27.98 58.76 (58.76) 1:26.06 (27.30) 1:57.57 (58.81)
2:25.18 (27.61) 2:56.26 (58.69) 3:23.47 (27.21) 3:53.69 (57.43)
-- SCRANTON PREP 3:46.50 DQ
1) Manley, Elizabeth 11 2) Mc Clane, Melissa 11
3) Chiumento, Alyssa 10 4) Pizzichemi, Emly 9
27.32 57.53 (57.53) 1:23.76 (26.23) 1:52.90 (55.37)
2:18.92 (26.02) 2:49.66 (56.76) 3:15.75 (26.09) DQ (55.01)