12/1/2012 - 12/1/2012
Columbus, USA
McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License 12/1/2012 - 17:13PM
Ohio State Invitational - 11/30/2012 to 12/2/2012
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
Pool Record: # 1:35.29 3/16/2008 Arizona, Arizona
H DeGolia, A Chandler, L Jackson, A Turner
Meet Record: @ 1:38.39 12/3/2011 Ohio State University, OSU Swimming
K Moran, A Severn, S Draves, M Detro
1:36.68 A
1:42.70 B
School Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 FLOR-FL ''A'' 1:40.91 1:38.37@B
1) Russell, Sinead C FR 2) r:0.08 Luthersdottir, ilda JR
3) r:0.35 Zalewski, Ellese JR 4) r:0.32 Hinds, Natalie FR
r:+0.60 12.35 24.83 (24.83)
37.65 (12.82) 53.07 (28.24)
1:03.60 (10.53) 1:16.45 (23.38)
1:26.79 (10.34) 1:38.37 (21.92)
2 STAN-PC ''A'' 1:40.83 1:38.91 B
1) Dirado, Maya J JR 2) r:0.34 Haase, Sarah FR
3) r:0.22 Sims, Haley SO 4) r:0.25 Schaefer, Maddy SO
r:+0.59 12.60 25.22 (25.22)
37.58 (12.36) 52.45 (27.23)
1:03.75 (11.30) 1:17.17 (24.72)
1:27.46 (10.29) 1:38.91 (21.74)
3 Osu Swimming-OH ''A'' 1:41.46 1:38.98 B
1) Moran, Kelsey M SR 2) r:0.02 Severn, Angela SR
3) r:0.22 Draves, Shannon SR 4) r:0.16 Detro, Megan SR
r:+0.56 12.27 24.53 (24.53)
37.50 (12.97) 52.99 (28.46)
1:03.76 (10.77) 1:16.73 (23.74)
1:27.18 (10.45) 1:38.98 (22.25)
4 STAN-PC ''B'' 1:44.35 1:39.24 B
1) Thayer, Annemarie P SO 2) r:0.07 Olsen, Katie SO
3) r:0.40 Hammes, Jessie SR 4) r:0.19 Murez, Andi SR
r:+0.60 12.62 25.17 (25.17)
37.30 (12.13) 52.33 (27.16)
1:03.84 (11.51) 1:17.26 (24.93)
1:27.64 (10.38) 1:39.24 (21.98)
5 Wisconsin-WI ''A'' 1:37.34 1:40.18 B
1) Martin, Ruby R SR 2) r:0.34 Criter, Kate FR
3) r:0.33 Palm, Rebecka JR 4) r:0.25 Martin, Ivy SO
r:+0.58 12.53 25.39 (25.39)
38.40 (13.01) 54.12 (28.73)
1:05.17 (11.05) 1:18.15 (24.03)
1:28.55 (10.40) 1:40.18 (22.03)
6 Notre Dame-IN ''A'' 1:41.64 1:40.23 B
1) Holden, Kim B SR 2) r:0.20 Reaney, Emma SO
3) r:0.51 Galletti, Cat FR 4) r:0.22 Ryan, Kelly JR
r:+0.58 12.73 25.21 (25.21)
37.70 (12.49) 52.74 (27.53)
1:04.09 (11.35) 1:17.39 (24.65)
1:28.14 (10.75) 1:40.23 (22.84)
7 Notre Dame-IN ''B'' 1:44.04 1:41.77 B
1) Dotzel, Sarah C JR 2) r:0.42 McDonough, Christen JR
3) r:0.41 Heidkamp, Genna FR 4) r:0.33 Scott, Lauren SR
r:+0.49 12.80 25.87 (25.87)
38.62 (12.75) 53.88 (28.01)
1:05.13 (11.25) 1:18.71 (24.83)
1:29.68 (10.97) 1:41.77 (23.06)
8 Osu Swimming-OH ''B'' 1:43.89 1:42.00 B
1) Creran, Emily F SR 2) r:0.27 Vance, Ashley SO
3) r:0.20 Cater, Phoebe JR 4) r:0.21 Williams, Michelle JR
r:+0.60 13.07 26.08 (26.08)
38.92 (12.84) 55.06 (28.98)
1:06.00 (10.94) 1:19.59 (24.53)
1:30.39 (10.80) 1:42.00 (22.41)
9 STAN-PC ''C'' 1:46.00 x1:42.48 B
1) Fischer-Colbrie, Megan E SR 2) r:0.40 Moss, KC FR
3) r:0.09 Ama, Julia FR 4) r:0.15 Whitford, Alex JR
r:+0.56 12.85 25.94 (25.94)
38.74 (12.80) 54.40 (28.46)
1:05.71 (11.31) 1:19.55 (25.15)
1:30.29 (10.74) 1:42.48 (22.93)
10 UNC-NC ''B'' 1:43.23 1:42.81
1) Brooks, Rebecca J SR 2) r:0.18 Rechsteiner, Katie JR
3) r:0.21 Lincoln, Hannah FR 4) r:0.17 Earp, Lauren FR
r:+0.68 13.65 26.96 (26.96)
39.98 (13.02) 55.52 (28.56)
1:06.36 (10.84) 1:19.90 (24.38)
1:30.78 (10.88) 1:42.81 (22.91)
11 Osu Swimming-OH ''D'' 1:47.80 x1:43.43
1) Massey, Lauren E SR 2) r:0.41 Titus, Kelly JR
3) r:0.25 Norris, Alex JR 4) r:0.10 Kontrimas, Kristina JR
r:+0.58 13.12 26.40 (26.40)
39.85 (13.45) 55.81 (29.41)
1:07.41 (11.60) 1:20.64 (24.83)
1:31.33 (10.69) 1:43.43 (22.79)
12 Wisconsin-WI ''B'' 1:40.08 1:43.56
1) Ross, Hannah M SR 2) r:0.36 Meinholz, Anna FR
3) r:0.34 Miller, Laura SR 4) r:0.31 Nelson, Trish JR
r:+0.57 13.13 26.32 (26.32)
39.22 (12.90) 54.58 (28.26)
1:06.22 (11.64) 1:20.15 (25.57)
1:31.30 (11.15) 1:43.56 (23.41)
13 FLOR-FL ''B'' 1:42.91 1:43.92
1) Linn, Ashlee N FR 2) r:0.24 Lajnef, Sarra SR
3) r:0.18 Frehling, Kaitlin JR 4) r:0.18 Bohunicky, Jamie SR
r:+0.61 13.50 26.47 (26.47)
39.94 (13.47) 55.96 (29.49)
1:07.56 (11.60) 1:20.96 (25.00)
1:31.96 (11.00) 1:43.92 (22.96)
14 Osu Swimming-OH ''C'' 1:45.60 x1:43.96
1) Dona, Reanna A FR 2) r:0.23 Lazor, Annie FR
3) r:0.17 Schmidtke, Aliena SO 4) r:0.33 Jongekrijg, Annie FR
r:+0.58 12.98 26.44 (26.44)
39.75 (13.31) 56.12 (29.68)
1:07.23 (11.11) 1:20.79 (24.67)
1:31.75 (10.96) 1:43.96 (23.17)
15 Texas-ST ''A'' 1:42.00 1:44.52
1) Guro, Jessica M SR 2) r:0.28 Wagner, Catherine JR
3) r:-0.19 Toledo, Marylyn JR 4) r:0.08 Webber, Shelby SO
r:+0.57 13.14 26.28 (26.28)
39.79 (13.51) 56.29 (30.01)
1:07.55 (11.26) 1:21.43 (25.14)
1:32.54 (11.11) 1:44.52 (23.09)
16 UNC-NC ''C'' 1:43.54 1:44.55
1) Harrison, Annie M FR 2) r:0.35 Burns, Maddy FR
3) r:0.23 Surhoff, Kendall FR 4) r:0.53 Hardesty, Allie FR
r:+0.64 13.78 27.25 (27.25)
40.65 (13.40) 56.46 (29.21)
1:07.65 (11.19) 1:21.03 (24.57)
1:32.42 (11.39) 1:44.55 (23.52)
17 Osu Swimming-OH ''E'' 1:49.60 x1:46.09
1) Gillig, Annie B FR 2) r:0.13 Dzierzak, Rachael FR
3) r:0.24 Hammerberg, Kayla SO 4) r:0.35 Lynch, Makena SO
r:+0.61 13.25 26.84 (26.84)
39.89 (13.05) 55.82 (28.98)
1:07.44 (11.62) 1:21.67 (25.85)
1:33.18 (11.51) 1:46.09 (24.42)
18 FLOR-FL ''C'' 1:46.00 x1:46.27
1) McLean, Shelby D SO 2) r:0.16 McKnight, Taylor JR
3) r:0.04 Stephens, Summer SO 4) r:0.25 Roy, Taylor FR
r:+0.59 12.98 26.23 (26.23)
39.97 (13.74) 56.49 (30.26)
1:07.89 (11.40) 1:22.04 (25.55)
1:33.69 (11.65) 1:46.27 (24.23)
19 Hoosiers-IN ''A'' 1:41.79 1:46.49
1) Bullard, Lexi D FR 2) r:0.30 Thompson, Rachel FR
3) r:0.47 Armstrong, Stepanie JR 4) r:0.28 Delay, Sara SO
r:+0.65 13.25 26.61 (26.61)
40.75 (14.14) 57.98 (31.37)
1:09.40 (11.42) 1:23.27 (25.29)
1:34.23 (10.96) 1:46.49 (23.22)
20 Wisconsin-WI ''C'' 1:44.85 x1:46.53
1) Tamblyn, Annie E FR 2) r:0.29 Schwabe, Emily JR
3) r:0.19 Kruszewski, Karissa SR 4) r:0.10 Johnson, Rachel FR
r:+0.65 13.13 26.37 (26.37)
40.18 (13.81) 56.37 (30.00)
1:08.33 (11.96) 1:22.44 (26.07)
1:33.75 (11.31) 1:46.53 (24.09)
21 Osu Swimming-OH ''F'' 1:50.70 x1:49.21
1) Fulcher, Kristyn K JR 2) r:0.44 Luchansky, Katy FR
3) r:0.32 Baird, Kelly Ann JR 4) r:+0.0 Spurling, Lisa JR
r:+0.60 13.73 27.33 (27.33)
41.35 (14.02) 57.99 (30.66)
1:10.26 (12.27) 1:24.96 (26.97)
1:36.41 (11.45) 1:49.21 (24.25)
22 Osu Swimming-OH ''G'' 1:52.43 x1:50.65
1) Cruzan, Mary S JR 2) r:0.19 Gill, Nichole FR
3) r:0.37 Davis, Lauren SO 4) r:0.55 McNulty, Kelly FR
r:+0.66 14.28 28.36 (28.36)
42.28 (13.92) 58.92 (30.56)
1:11.01 (12.09) 1:25.40 (26.48)
1:37.44 (12.04) 1:50.65 (25.25)
23 Hoosiers-IN ''B'' 1:47.30 1:53.33
1) Carroll, Shelby E FR 2) r:0.34 Webb, Lonnie SO
3) r:0.04 Vanden Noort, Gvere JR 4) r:0.03 Lamberson, Allie FR
r:+0.65 14.15 27.96 (27.96)
43.33 (15.37) 1:01.69 (33.73)
1:14.00 (12.31) 1:28.73 (27.04)
1:40.26 (11.53) 1:53.33 (24.60)
-- UNC-NC ''A'' 1:42.13 DQ
1) Smith, Carly L JR 2) r:-0.05 Jansen, Danielle JR
3) r:0.30 Nolan, Katie SR 4) r:0.09 Barczak, Nikki SO
r:+0.54 12.78 25.80 (25.80)
38.40 (12.60) 54.33 (28.53)
1:05.31 (10.98) 1:18.67 (24.34)
1:29.33 (10.66) DQ (22.89)
-- Wisconsin-WI ''D'' 1:46.40 NS
1) 2) r:+0.0
3) r:+0.0 4) r:+0.0
McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License 12/1/2012 - 17:10PM
Ohio State Invitational - 11/30/2012 to 12/2/2012
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
Pool Record: # 1:25.12 12/4/2010 MAC-NC, MAC-NC
N Thoman, N Westby, D Tarwater, J Schneider
Meet Record: @ 1:26.80 12/3/2011 Ohio State University, OSU Swimming
A Elliott, T Stevenson, L Fahrbach, J Schnur
1:25.40 A
1:29.94 B
School Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 Osu Swimming-OH ''A'' 1:28.56 1:26.79@B
1) Zimmerman, Steven C SO 2) r:0.10 Stevenson, Tyler SO
3) r:0.10 Phillips, Tim JR 4) r:0.28 Schnur, Jason SR
r:+5.50 11.19 22.72 (22.72)
33.33 (10.61) 46.85 (24.13)
55.89 (9.04) 1:07.52 (20.67)
1:16.56 (9.04) 1:26.79 (19.27)
2 Osu Swimming-OH ''B'' 1:30.39 1:26.93 B
1) Trebilcock, Garrett L JR 2) r:0.25 Stone, Dak JR
3) r:0.06 Birnbrich, Zach SR 4) r:0.13 Holmes, Zach SR
r:+4.18 10.91 21.73 (21.73)
32.80 (11.07) 46.60 (24.87)
55.74 (9.14) 1:07.40 (20.80)
1:16.52 (9.12) 1:26.93 (19.53)
3 FLOR-FL ''A'' 1:29.57 1:27.38 B
1) Homer, Christian-Paul N SO 2) r:0.27 Elliott, Matthew SO
3) r:0.18 Rousseau, Sebastien SR 4) r:0.20 deBorde, Bradley JR
r:+4.62 11.08 22.44 (22.44)
33.78 (11.34) 47.24 (24.80)
56.67 (9.43) 1:08.17 (20.93)
1:17.26 (9.09) 1:27.38 (19.21)
4 FLOR-FL ''B'' 1:31.64 1:29.58 B
1) Martin, Cameron B SR 2) r:0.01 Munch, Richard SO
3) r:0.32 Cieslak, Marcin JR 4) r:0.42 Werner, Pawel FR
r:+5.57 11.51 23.30 (23.30)
34.23 (10.93) 48.02 (24.72)
57.79 (9.77) 1:09.50 (21.48)
1:19.20 (9.70) 1:29.58 (20.08)
5 UNC-NC ''A'' 1:30.84 1:29.66 B
1) Graesser, Nic D FR 2) r:0.29 Wohlrab, Kurt FR
3) r:0.21 Lewis, Sam FR 4) r:0.27 Ficker, Kyle JR
r:+0.54 11.29 22.54 (22.54)
33.93 (11.39) 48.03 (25.49)
57.40 (9.37) 1:09.24 (21.21)
1:18.85 (9.61) 1:29.66 (20.42)
6 Osu Swimming-OH ''C'' 1:31.25 x1:29.86 B
1) McDonald, Connor A SO 2) r:0.22 Macdonald, Dj FR
3) r:0.33 Gercsak, Tamas SO 4) r:0.11 Disalle, Michael SO
r:+5.82 11.37 22.89 (22.89)
34.31 (11.42) 47.73 (24.84)
57.58 (9.85) 1:09.69 (21.96)
1:19.28 (9.59) 1:29.86 (20.17)
7 Wisconsin-WI ''A'' 1:26.87 1:30.15
1) Teduits, Drew R SO 2) r:0.29 Weiss, Michael SR
3) r:0.26 Lester, Dan SR 4) r:0.20 Mulchrone, Garrett SR
r:+0.62 11.54 23.18 (23.18)
34.59 (11.41) 48.43 (25.25)
57.83 (9.40) 1:09.64 (21.21)
1:19.50 (9.86) 1:30.15 (20.51)
8 Osu Swimming-OH ''D'' 1:32.63 x1:30.59
1) Spurling, Andrew R SR 2) r:0.34 Kauffman, Jared SO
3) r:0.35 Stirton, Luke SR 4) r:0.24 Fleagle, Josh FR
r:+0.56 11.73 23.30 (23.30)
35.01 (11.71) 48.82 (25.52)
58.76 (9.94) 1:10.79 (21.97)
1:20.07 (9.28) 1:30.59 (19.80)
9 Osu Swimming-OH ''E'' 1:33.58 x1:30.65
1) Meldon, Michael C SO 2) r:0.15 Kincaid, Blaine SR
3) r:0.17 Lyon, Peter FR 4) r:0.06 Slater, Andrew SR
r:+0.54 11.47 23.23 (23.23)
34.35 (11.12) 48.39 (25.16)
58.11 (9.72) 1:10.37 (21.98)
1:19.96 (9.59) 1:30.65 (20.28)
10 UNC-NC ''B'' 1:31.42 1:31.68
1) Myers, Patrick M SO 2) r:0.24 Gianino, Alex JR
3) r:0.31 Colley, Ben FR 4) r:0.34 Sullivan, Sean FR
r:+0.55 11.37 22.98 (22.98)
34.53 (11.55) 48.68 (25.70)
58.79 (10.11) 1:11.15 (22.47)
1:20.85 (9.70) 1:31.68 (20.53)
11 FLOR-FL ''C'' 1:33.41 x1:32.56
1) Curby, Matthew N SO 2) r:0.41 Manganiello, Austin FR
3) r:0.19 Goossen, Levar JR 4) r:0.16
r:+0.57 11.87 23.86 (23.86)
35.81 (11.95) 49.90 (26.04)
59.72 (9.82) 1:11.96 (22.06)
1:21.70 (9.74) 1:32.56 (20.60)
12 Wisconsin-WI ''C'' 1:33.01 1:33.79
1) Byrd, Austin FR 2) r:0.24 Mandli, Jake FR
3) r:0.30 Wiederecht, Chris SR 4) r:0.29 Hicks, Tyler FR
r:+0.57 11.46 23.28 (23.28)
35.50 (12.22) 49.81 (26.53)
1:00.15 (10.34) 1:12.89 (23.08)
1:23.08 (10.19) 1:33.79 (20.90)
13 Hoosiers-IN ''A'' 1:29.71 1:36.87
1) Aarons, Brent J FR 2) r:0.22 Boggs, Ian SO
3) r:0.24 Saunders, Austin FR 4) r:0.39 Roach, Nolan FR
r:+0.58 12.69 25.25 (25.25)
37.24 (11.99) 51.79 (26.54)
1:01.94 (10.15) 1:15.06 (23.27)
1:25.33 (10.27) 1:36.87 (21.81)
13 Hoosiers-IN ''B'' 1:35.80 1:36.87
1) Goss, Curtis S FR 2) r:0.25 Shoaff Fellows,enry FR
3) r:0.27 Powell, Joe SO 4) r:0.12 Kelzer, Jacob FR
r:+4.59 12.88 25.95 (25.95)
37.61 (11.66) 51.96 (26.01)
1:02.26 (10.30) 1:15.29 (23.33)
1:25.40 (10.11) 1:36.87 (21.58)
15 Hoosiers-IN ''C'' NT x1:37.37
1) Smith, Grayson P FR 2) r:0.24 Stack, Michael FR
3) r:0.18 Hanekamp, Rudi SO 4) r:0.26 Johnson, Kyle FR
r:+0.53 12.94 25.82 (25.82)
37.59 (11.77) 52.44 (26.62)
1:02.74 (10.30) 1:15.66 (23.22)
1:25.86 (10.20) 1:37.37 (21.71)
-- UNC-NC ''C'' 1:31.62 DQ
1) Dillon, Brad J JR 2) r:0.19 Bollerman, Brian SO
3) r:0.10 Heck, Logan FR 4) r:-0.06 Stilley, JT JR
r:+0.58 11.58 23.31 (23.31)
35.10 (11.79) 49.56 (26.25)
59.97 (10.41) 1:12.50 (22.94)
1:21.74 (9.24) DQ (20.13)
-- Wisconsin-WI ''B'' 1:28.57 DQ
1) O''Donnell, Ryan FR 2) r:0.32 Bushman, John FR
3) r:0.18 O''Donnell, Brandon SR 4) r:-0.04 Zito, Damon SO
r:+4.65 11.48 23.25 (23.25)
34.90 (11.65) 49.19 (25.94)
59.14 (9.95) 1:11.39 (22.20)
1:21.10 (9.71) DQ (20.77)
-- FLOR-FL ''E'' 1:36.14 NS
1) 2) r:+0.0
3) r:+0.0 4) r:+0.0
-- FLOR-FL ''D'' 1:35.00 NS
1) 2) r:+0.0
3) r:+0.0 4) r:+0.0
McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License 12/1/2012 - 17:39PM
Ohio State Invitational - 11/30/2012 to 12/2/2012
Event 13 Women 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
Pool Record: # 4:00.03 12/2/2010 Katinka Hosszu, Southern Calif
Meet Record: @ 4:08.63 12/1/2012 Emma C Reaney, Notre Dame
4:05.65 A
4:19.69 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Beisel, Elizabe JR FLOR-FL 4:12.47 4:00.61@A
r:+0.72 25.96 55.48 (29.52)
1:25.35 (29.87) 1:54.70 (29.35)
2:29.17 (34.47) 3:04.58 (35.41)
3:33.14 (28.56) 4:00.61 (27.47)
2 Dirado, Maya J JR STAN-PC 4:13.35 4:06.48@B
r:+0.77 26.73 57.33 (30.60)
1:28.23 (30.90) 1:58.20 (29.97)
2:33.99 (35.79) 3:10.08 (36.09)
3:38.56 (28.48) 4:06.48 (27.92)
3 Blalock, Cari R JR UNC-NC 4:13.00 4:07.51@B
r:+0.77 27.32 57.50 (30.18)
1:29.04 (31.54) 2:00.13 (31.09)
2:35.18 (35.05) 3:10.68 (35.50)
3:39.45 (28.77) 4:07.51 (28.06)
4 Reaney, Emma C SO Notre Dame-IN 4:08.63 4:10.23 B
r:+0.79 26.51 56.40 (29.89)
1:28.98 (32.58) 2:01.30 (32.32)
2:36.00 (34.70) 3:11.22 (35.22)
3:41.22 (30.00) 4:10.23 (29.01)
5 Rainer, Rebecca SO FLOR-FL 4:11.47 4:14.17 B
r:+0.84 27.48 58.47 (30.99)
1:31.30 (32.83) 2:03.96 (32.66)
2:39.69 (35.73) 3:15.51 (35.82)
3:45.18 (29.67) 4:14.17 (28.99)
6 Van Hout, Aja R SO Wisconsin-WI 4:17.75 4:16.82 B
r:+0.78 27.06 58.41 (31.35)
1:30.74 (32.33) 2:02.13 (31.39)
2:40.01 (37.88) 3:17.87 (37.86)
3:47.82 (29.95) 4:16.82 (29.00)
7 Cassidy, Victor JR Texas-ST 4:16.36 4:16.96 B
r:+0.78 27.91 58.68 (30.77)
1:31.11 (32.43) 2:02.91 (31.80)
2:40.47 (37.56) 3:18.23 (37.76)
3:48.29 (30.06) 4:16.96 (28.67)
8 Kuhn, Sierra L FR FLOR-FL 4:17.42 4:17.48 B
r:+0.80 27.44 59.10 (31.66)
1:31.18 (32.08) 2:02.12 (30.94)
2:41.03 (38.91) 3:19.64 (38.61)
3:49.79 (30.15) 4:17.48 (27.69)
9 Nunn, Emma C FR UNC-NC 4:15.29 4:17.54 B
r:+0.81 26.80 57.32 (30.52)
1:30.54 (33.22) 2:04.36 (33.82)
2:41.74 (37.38) 3:20.13 (38.39)
3:49.53 (29.40) 4:17.54 (28.01)
10 Creran, Emily F SR Osu Swimming-OH 4:17.74 4:18.90 B
r:+0.82 28.43 1:00.58 (32.15)
1:32.46 (31.88) 2:03.67 (31.21)
2:41.97 (38.30) 3:20.38 (38.41)
3:50.53 (30.15) 4:18.90 (28.37)
=== B - Final ===
11 Linn, Ashlee N FR FLOR-FL 4:19.45 4:10.66 B
r:+0.77 27.79 59.17 (31.38)
1:29.87 (30.70) 2:00.45 (30.58)
2:36.57 (36.12) 3:13.37 (36.80)
3:42.52 (29.15) 4:10.66 (28.14)
12 Smith, Jordan N SO FLOR-FL 4:19.33 4:16.19 B
r:+0.76 28.13 59.49 (31.36)
1:32.30 (32.81) 2:04.10 (31.80)
2:41.94 (37.84) 3:19.27 (37.33)
3:48.41 (29.14) 4:16.19 (27.78)
13 Titus, Kelly P JR Osu Swimming-OH 4:18.54 4:16.74 B
r:+0.84 28.07 59.84 (31.77)
1:32.95 (33.11) 2:05.59 (32.64)
2:41.84 (36.25) 3:18.73 (36.89)
3:48.37 (29.64) 4:16.74 (28.37)
14 Stitski, Monika SR Wisconsin-WI 4:18.01 4:16.84 B
r:+0.79 27.96 1:00.09 (32.13)
1:31.47 (31.38) 2:02.88 (31.41)
2:40.31 (37.43) 3:19.04 (38.73)
3:48.24 (29.20) 4:16.84 (28.60)
15 Norris, Alex E JR Osu Swimming-OH 4:20.09 4:17.87 B
r:+0.80 27.65 59.01 (31.36)
1:32.05 (33.04) 2:04.90 (32.85)
2:41.92 (37.02) 3:19.78 (37.86)
3:49.40 (29.62) 4:17.87 (28.47)
16 Fulcher, Kristy JR Osu Swimming-OH 4:19.67 4:17.95 B
r:+0.79 27.59 1:00.10 (32.51)
1:32.02 (31.92) 2:04.01 (31.99)
2:42.37 (38.36) 3:21.06 (38.69)
3:49.74 (28.68) 4:17.95 (28.21)
17 Harrison, Annie FR UNC-NC 4:18.52 4:19.72
r:+0.79 27.54 59.04 (31.50)
1:31.54 (32.50) 2:03.58 (32.04)
2:41.65 (38.07) 3:20.32 (38.67)
3:50.81 (30.49) 4:19.72 (28.91)
18 Chen, Kirstie Y JR STAN-PC 4:19.88 4:20.17
r:+0.71 27.25 58.30 (31.05)
1:31.58 (33.28) 2:04.02 (32.44)
2:41.64 (37.62) 3:19.63 (37.99)
3:50.68 (31.05) 4:20.17 (29.49)
19 Neidigh, Lauren SO FLOR-FL 4:20.13 4:20.47
r:+0.77 27.23 57.66 (30.43)
1:30.38 (32.72) 2:02.77 (32.39)
2:41.42 (38.65) 3:20.96 (39.54)
3:51.43 (30.47) 4:20.47 (29.04)
20 Canty, Rachel N FR UNC-NC 4:19.83 4:22.73
r:+0.81 27.90 59.26 (31.36)
1:34.15 (34.89) 2:08.07 (33.92)
2:44.28 (36.21) 3:21.29 (37.01)
3:52.48 (31.19) 4:22.73 (30.25)
=== C - Final ===
21 Thielmann, Jess FR FLOR-FL 4:21.04 4:12.92 B
r:+0.78 27.64 58.20 (30.56)
1:31.91 (33.71) 2:04.60 (32.69)
2:40.00 (35.40) 3:15.96 (35.96)
3:45.13 (29.17) 4:12.92 (27.79)
22 McKnight, Linds FR FLOR-FL 4:21.41 4:15.08 B
r:+0.74 26.78 58.43 (31.65)
1:30.66 (32.23) 2:02.97 (32.31)
2:39.88 (36.91) 3:17.74 (37.86)
3:46.85 (29.11) 4:15.08 (28.23)
23 Severn, Angela SR Osu Swimming-OH 4:20.13 4:17.77 B
r:+0.77 27.74 59.22 (31.48)
1:33.49 (34.27) 2:06.77 (33.28)
2:42.94 (36.17) 3:19.85 (36.91)
3:49.65 (29.80) 4:17.77 (28.12)
24 Burns, Maddy L FR UNC-NC 4:20.62 4:17.78 B
r:+0.76 27.62 58.82 (31.20)
1:32.20 (33.38) 2:04.72 (32.52)
2:41.75 (37.03) 3:19.33 (37.58)
3:49.34 (30.01) 4:17.78 (28.44)
25 Gillig, Annie B FR Osu Swimming-OH 4:21.71 4:19.87
r:+0.82 28.18 1:00.30 (32.12)
1:32.94 (32.64) 2:04.75 (31.81)
2:43.08 (38.33) 3:21.76 (38.68)
3:51.60 (29.84) 4:19.87 (28.27)
26 Holtzen, Jenny FR Wisconsin-WI 4:20.18 4:20.20
r:+0.75 28.74 1:00.83 (32.09)
1:34.76 (33.93) 2:07.90 (33.14)
2:44.54 (36.64) 3:20.99 (36.45)
3:51.09 (30.10) 4:20.20 (29.11)
27 Napier, Savanna SO FLOR-FL 4:21.78 4:20.49
r:+0.70 28.38 1:00.34 (31.96)
1:33.23 (32.89) 2:05.23 (32.00)
2:43.85 (38.62) 3:23.11 (39.26)
3:52.68 (29.57) 4:20.49 (27.81)
28 Fredlake, Grace SR Notre Dame-IN 4:21.71 4:20.55
r:+0.80 27.72 59.33 (31.61)
1:32.61 (33.28) 2:04.42 (31.81)
2:42.93 (38.51) 3:21.54 (38.61)
3:51.99 (30.45) 4:20.55 (28.56)
29 Brown, Allison FR STAN-PC 4:20.67 4:20.80
r:+0.78 27.98 59.52 (31.54)
1:32.42 (32.90) 2:04.77 (32.35)
2:42.38 (37.61) 3:20.79 (38.41)
3:51.55 (30.76) 4:20.80 (29.25)
30 Moss, KC C FR STAN-PC 4:21.54 4:20.86
r:+0.84 28.36 1:01.27 (32.91)
1:35.23 (33.96) 2:07.97 (32.74)
2:44.45 (36.48) 3:20.95 (36.50)
3:51.71 (30.76) 4:20.86 (29.15)
=== Preliminaries ===
31 Lajnef, Sarra SR FLOR-FL 4:22.55
28.97 1:01.48 (32.51)
1:34.65 (33.17) 2:08.40 (33.75)
2:43.71 (35.31) 3:20.78 (37.07)
3:52.49 (31.71) 4:22.55 (30.06)
32 Baird, Kelly An JR Osu Swimming-OH 4:22.64
28.69 1:01.64 (32.95)
1:33.96 (32.32) 2:06.33 (32.37)
2:45.03 (38.70) 3:25.06 (40.03)
3:54.51 (29.45) 4:22.64 (28.13)
33 Casey, Bridget SO Notre Dame-IN 4:22.73
27.15 57.23 (30.08)
1:30.72 (33.49) 2:03.43 (32.71)
2:42.37 (38.94) 3:21.66 (39.29)
3:53.11 (31.45) 4:22.73 (29.62)
34 Scott, Melissa SO Notre Dame-IN 4:22.84
28.19 59.84 (31.65)
1:33.43 (33.59) 2:05.91 (32.48)
2:44.03 (38.12) 3:21.99 (37.96)
3:52.65 (30.66) 4:22.84 (30.19)
35 Haney, Jennah L JR Wisconsin-WI 4:23.68
28.34 1:00.42 (32.08)
1:34.41 (33.99) 2:08.03 (33.62)
2:45.19 (37.16) 3:22.89 (37.70)
3:54.07 (31.18) 4:23.68 (29.61)
36 Davis, Lauren A SO Osu Swimming-OH 4:24.19
28.60 1:01.00 (32.40)
1:33.65 (32.65) 2:05.17 (31.52)
2:43.44 (38.27) 3:22.32 (38.88)
3:53.88 (31.56) 4:24.19 (30.31)
37 Stephens, Summe SO FLOR-FL 4:25.06
27.20 58.08 (30.88)
1:31.88 (33.80) 2:05.52 (33.64)
2:44.46 (38.94) 3:24.46 (40.00)
3:55.19 (30.73) 4:25.06 (29.87)
38 Simmons, Kaia E SR STAN-PC 4:25.46
28.58 59.82 (31.24)
1:34.88 (35.06) 2:09.00 (34.12)
2:48.02 (39.02) 3:27.39 (39.37)
3:56.76 (29.37) 4:25.46 (28.70)
39 Stein, Mackenzi SO STAN-PC 4:25.89
28.51 1:00.07 (31.56)
1:33.24 (33.17) 2:05.65 (32.41)
2:44.75 (39.10) 3:24.49 (39.74)
3:55.77 (31.28) 4:25.89 (30.12)
40 Cruzan, Mary S JR Osu Swimming-OH 4:26.18
29.55 1:03.24 (33.69)
1:36.01 (32.77) 2:07.96 (31.95)
2:48.83 (40.87) 3:28.44 (39.61)
3:57.61 (29.17) 4:26.18 (28.57)
41 Lazor, Annie D FR Osu Swimming-OH 4:27.17
29.04 1:01.74 (32.70)
1:35.87 (34.13) 2:09.72 (33.85)
2:46.45 (36.73) 3:23.78 (37.33)
3:55.94 (32.16) 4:27.17 (31.23)
42 Surhoff, Kendal FR UNC-NC 4:27.70
28.06 59.59 (31.53)
1:34.49 (34.90) 2:07.91 (33.42)
2:47.32 (39.41) 3:26.74 (39.42)
3:57.59 (30.85) 4:27.70 (30.11)
43 Mathieu, Alicia JR FLOR-FL 4:32.06
29.89 1:02.44 (32.55)
1:37.37 (34.93) 2:11.63 (34.26)
2:53.04 (41.41) 3:34.37 (41.33)
4:03.60 (29.23) 4:32.06 (28.46)
McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License 12/1/2012 - 18:12PM
Ohio State Invitational - 11/30/2012 to 12/2/2012
Event 14 Men 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
Pool Record: # 3:40.27 2/27/2010 Tyler Clary, Michigan
Meet Record: @ 3:46.15 12/3/2005 Adam J Mitchell, Minnesota
3:43.68 A
3:54.86 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Rousseau, Sebas SR FLOR-FL 3:50.51 3:41.69@A
r:+0.70 23.31 50.38 (27.07)
1:18.94 (28.56) 1:46.66 (27.72)
2:17.99 (31.33) 2:49.83 (31.84)
3:16.40 (26.57) 3:41.69 (25.29)
2 Wallace, Dan J SO FLOR-FL 3:50.21 3:44.23@B
r:+0.78 24.24 51.93 (27.69)
1:20.33 (28.40) 1:48.41 (28.08)
2:19.52 (31.11) 2:51.55 (32.03)
3:18.43 (26.88) 3:44.23 (25.80)
3 Signorin, Conno JR FLOR-FL 3:47.66 3:45.60@B
r:+0.74 24.68 52.76 (28.08)
1:21.70 (28.94) 1:49.33 (27.63)
2:21.47 (32.14) 2:53.53 (32.06)
3:20.08 (26.55) 3:45.60 (25.52)
4 Solaeche Gomez, SO FLOR-FL 3:48.55 3:48.11 B
r:+0.70 24.46 52.73 (28.27)
1:22.54 (29.81) 1:51.58 (29.04)
2:23.28 (31.70) 2:55.49 (32.21)
3:22.27 (26.78) 3:48.11 (25.84)
5 Zimmerman, Stev SO Osu Swimming-OH 3:51.61 3:49.15 B
r:+0.80 24.56 52.88 (28.32)
1:20.90 (28.02) 1:48.65 (27.75)
2:22.22 (33.57) 2:56.33 (34.11)
3:23.37 (27.04) 3:49.15 (25.78)
6 Omana, Carlos T SO FLOR-FL 3:47.90 3:51.37 B
r:+0.79 24.77 53.39 (28.62)
1:21.86 (28.47) 1:50.34 (28.48)
2:24.54 (34.20) 2:58.83 (34.29)
3:25.37 (26.54) 3:51.37 (26.00)
7 Luchsinger, Tom SR UNC-NC 3:51.53 3:52.29 B
r:+0.70 24.17 52.46 (28.29)
1:21.55 (29.09) 1:50.60 (29.05)
2:24.50 (33.90) 2:58.68 (34.18)
3:25.96 (27.28) 3:52.29 (26.33)
8 Weiss, Michael SR Wisconsin-WI 3:54.71 3:52.70 B
r:+0.74 24.54 52.87 (28.33)
1:22.47 (29.60) 1:51.94 (29.47)
2:24.68 (32.74) 2:58.05 (33.37)
3:25.72 (27.67) 3:52.70 (26.98)
9 Depietro, Chris FR Osu Swimming-OH 3:53.99 3:52.77 B
r:+0.67 24.99 53.56 (28.57)
1:22.79 (29.23) 1:52.43 (29.64)
2:25.16 (32.73) 2:58.87 (33.71)
3:26.44 (27.57) 3:52.77 (26.33)
10 Rosenbaum, Ryan FR FLOR-FL 3:54.76 3:54.53 B
r:+0.74 25.30 54.70 (29.40)
1:25.42 (30.72) 1:55.78 (30.36)
2:28.27 (32.49) 3:01.84 (33.57)
3:28.84 (27.00) 3:54.53 (25.69)
=== B - Final ===
11 Elliott, Matthe SO FLOR-FL 3:57.92 3:50.22 B
r:+0.75 24.96 53.73 (28.77)
1:24.00 (30.27) 1:53.76 (29.76)
2:24.86 (31.10) 2:56.15 (31.29)
3:23.90 (27.75) 3:50.22 (26.32)
12 Myers, Patrick SO UNC-NC 3:55.77 3:53.00 B
r:+0.73 25.47 54.60 (29.13)
1:24.03 (29.43) 1:52.53 (28.50)
2:26.30 (33.77) 3:00.47 (34.17)
3:27.22 (26.75) 3:53.00 (25.78)
13 Anderson, Josh FR Wisconsin-WI 3:55.95 3:53.43 B
r:+0.73 25.23 53.39 (28.16)
1:23.40 (30.01) 1:52.44 (29.04)
2:26.17 (33.73) 3:00.04 (33.87)
3:27.26 (27.22) 3:53.43 (26.17)
14 Bushman, John FR Wisconsin-WI 3:55.50 3:53.99 B
r:+0.73 25.84 54.60 (28.76)
1:24.60 (30.00) 1:54.23 (29.63)
2:26.22 (31.99) 2:58.95 (32.73)
3:27.47 (28.52) 3:53.99 (26.52)
15 Kwatyra, Matt J FR UNC-NC 3:54.96 3:55.24
r:+0.79 25.14 54.01 (28.87)
1:23.81 (29.80) 1:52.19 (28.38)
2:25.63 (33.44) 2:59.59 (33.96)
3:27.53 (27.94) 3:55.24 (27.71)
16 Braun, Andrew S SO Osu Swimming-OH 3:57.48 3:56.92
r:+0.76 25.15 53.94 (28.79)
1:25.48 (31.54) 1:56.65 (31.17)
2:29.32 (32.67) 3:02.43 (33.11)
3:30.25 (27.82) 3:56.92 (26.67)
17 O''Connor, Danie JR UNC-NC 3:58.15 3:57.57
r:+0.74 25.61 54.58 (28.97)
1:25.17 (30.59) 1:55.52 (30.35)
2:29.14 (33.62) 3:02.68 (33.54)
3:30.73 (28.05) 3:57.57 (26.84)
18 Bull, Adam H FR FLOR-FL 3:58.06 3:58.59
r:+0.78 26.44 55.19 (28.75)
1:25.31 (30.12) 1:54.54 (29.23)
2:29.34 (34.80) 3:04.12 (34.78)
3:31.12 (27.00) 3:58.59 (27.47)
19 Bollerman, Bria SO UNC-NC 3:58.03 3:58.97
r:+0.74 25.11 53.75 (28.64)
1:24.65 (30.90) 1:55.60 (30.95)
2:28.34 (32.74) 3:02.19 (33.85)
3:31.48 (29.29) 3:58.97 (27.49)
20 Hill, Tyler B SO UNC-NC 3:57.12 4:02.46
r:+0.76 25.34 54.61 (29.27)
1:24.93 (30.32) 1:55.61 (30.68)
2:30.64 (35.03) 3:05.21 (34.57)
3:34.52 (29.31) 4:02.46 (27.94)
=== C - Final ===
21 Gianino, Alex J JR UNC-NC 4:00.67 3:54.93
r:+0.76 24.75 53.40 (28.65)
1:24.33 (30.93) 1:54.68 (30.35)
2:27.49 (32.81) 3:00.01 (32.52)
3:28.92 (28.91) 3:54.93 (26.01)
22 Silva, William SO FLOR-FL 4:01.39 3:57.55
r:+0.73 26.22 55.81 (29.59)
1:26.63 (30.82) 1:57.08 (30.45)
2:29.68 (32.60) 3:03.55 (33.87)
3:31.09 (27.54) 3:57.55 (26.46)
23 Curley, Harriso SO FLOR-FL 4:00.71 3:59.11
r:+0.74 25.50 54.66 (29.16)
1:23.86 (29.20) 1:52.52 (28.66)
2:28.46 (35.94) 3:04.20 (35.74)
3:32.17 (27.97) 3:59.11 (26.94)
24 Mohler, Michael JR Hoosiers-IN 4:00.47 3:59.42
r:+0.70 25.62 54.64 (29.02)
1:25.81 (31.17) 1:56.16 (30.35)
2:30.53 (34.37) 3:05.59 (35.06)
3:33.44 (27.85) 3:59.42 (25.98)
25 Schwab, Nick A SR Hoosiers-IN 4:00.32 3:59.87
r:+0.67 25.94 55.33 (29.39)
1:27.80 (32.47) 1:58.97 (31.17)
2:32.84 (33.87) 3:06.38 (33.54)
3:34.31 (27.93) 3:59.87 (25.56)
26 DeForest, Mitch FR UNC-NC 4:00.38 4:00.14
r:+0.75 25.10 52.63 (27.53)
1:22.17 (29.54) 1:51.67 (29.50)
2:27.79 (36.12) 3:04.47 (36.68)
3:33.19 (28.72) 4:00.14 (26.95)
27 Morgan, David J FR Osu Swimming-OH 4:01.32 4:00.27
r:+0.73 25.09 53.43 (28.34)
1:24.17 (30.74) 1:54.62 (30.45)
2:29.03 (34.41) 3:04.15 (35.12)
3:33.20 (29.05) 4:00.27 (27.07)
28 Thompson, Matth SO FLOR-FL 4:02.21 4:00.83
r:+0.72 25.93 55.47 (29.54)
1:25.29 (29.82) 1:54.34 (29.05)
2:29.97 (35.63) 3:05.57 (35.60)
3:34.22 (28.65) 4:00.83 (26.61)
29 Gallagher, Mich JR Osu Swimming-OH 3:59.14 4:01.19
r:+0.74 25.31 54.05 (28.74)
1:24.05 (30.00) 1:54.25 (30.20)
2:29.67 (35.42) 3:05.87 (36.20)
3:33.91 (28.04) 4:01.19 (27.28)
30 Ringquist, Aust SO FLOR-FL 4:01.99 4:04.49
r:+0.74 25.66 55.33 (29.67)
1:25.69 (30.36) 1:55.46 (29.77)
2:31.89 (36.43) 3:09.32 (37.43)
3:36.86 (27.54) 4:04.49 (27.63)
=== Preliminaries ===
31 Kaisrlik, Justi FR FLOR-FL 4:03.14
25.35 54.83 (29.48)
1:25.10 (30.27) 1:55.79 (30.69)
2:31.50 (35.71) 3:08.29 (36.79)
3:36.51 (28.22) 4:03.14 (26.63)
32 Koch, Stephen D SR Osu Swimming-OH 4:04.98
25.77 55.24 (29.47)
1:26.86 (31.62) 1:58.05 (31.19)
2:32.23 (34.18) 3:07.23 (35.00)
3:36.15 (28.92) 4:04.98 (28.83)
33 Smith, Grayson FR Hoosiers-IN 4:06.68
26.86 56.93 (30.07)
1:27.87 (30.94) 1:58.14 (30.27)
2:33.58 (35.44) 3:10.03 (36.45)
3:39.21 (29.18) 4:06.68 (27.47)
34 Keily, Andrew J SR Osu Swimming-OH 4:08.68
25.77 55.04 (29.27)
1:26.69 (31.65) 1:57.69 (31.00)
2:34.72 (37.03) 3:11.96 (37.24)
3:40.72 (28.76) 4:08.68 (27.96)
35 Frayler, Arthur FR FLOR-FL 4:09.45
27.07 57.42 (30.35)
1:28.81 (31.39) 1:59.34 (30.53)
2:37.27 (37.93) 3:15.07 (37.80)
3:42.89 (27.82) 4:09.45 (26.56)
36 Downey, Ryan J SR Hoosiers-IN 4:14.98
27.22 58.13 (30.91)
1:30.41 (32.28) 2:02.31 (31.90)
2:40.91 (38.60) 3:18.39 (37.48)
3:47.61 (29.22) 4:14.98 (27.37)
37 Shoaff Fellows, FR Hoosiers-IN 4:16.07
26.00 56.73 (30.73)
1:30.47 (33.74) 2:03.71 (33.24)
2:39.54 (35.83) 3:16.88 (37.34)
3:47.26 (30.38) 4:16.07 (28.81)
38 Johnson, Kyle A FR Hoosiers-IN 4:18.18
26.92 57.89 (30.97)
1:31.33 (33.44) 2:04.58 (33.25)
2:42.47 (37.89) 3:21.27 (38.80)
3:50.47 (29.20) 4:18.18 (27.71)
McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License 12/1/2012 - 17:59PM
Ohio State Invitational - 11/30/2012 to 12/2/2012
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
Pool Record: # 50.70 3/16/2008 Christine Magnuson, Tennessee
Meet Record: @ 52.56 12/1/2012 Ellese Zalewski, FLOR
52.02 A
54.62 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Zalewski, Elles JR FLOR-FL 52.56 52.26@B
r:+0.79 10.99 24.26 (13.27)
38.08 (13.82) 52.26 (14.18)
2 Hinds, Natalie FR FLOR-FL 53.23 52.76 B
r:+0.74 11.22 24.78 (13.56)
38.36 (13.58) 52.76 (14.40)
3 Nolan, Katie M SR UNC-NC 52.86 52.82 B
r:+0.72 11.60 25.06 (13.46)
38.77 (13.71) 52.82 (14.05)
4 Holden, Kim B SR Notre Dame-IN 53.08 52.98 B
r:+0.79 11.68 24.83 (13.15)
38.54 (13.71) 52.98 (14.44)
5 Draves, Shannon SR Osu Swimming-OH 53.13 53.54 B
r:+0.74 11.74 25.26 (13.52)
39.34 (14.08) 53.54 (14.20)
6 Blalock, Cari R JR UNC-NC 54.11 53.84 B
r:+5.79 11.83 25.40 (13.57)
39.63 (14.23) 53.84 (14.21)
7 Palm, Rebecka E JR Wisconsin-WI 54.55 54.14 B
r:+0.79 11.64 25.21 (13.57)
39.50 (14.29) 54.14 (14.64)
8 Lincoln, Hannah FR UNC-NC 53.70 54.34 B
r:+0.80 11.48 25.27 (13.79)
39.61 (14.34) 54.34 (14.73)
9 Sims, Haley E SO STAN-PC 54.71 54.60 B
r:+0.71 11.86 25.40 (13.54)
39.88 (14.48) 54.60 (14.72)
10 Frehling, Kaitl JR FLOR-FL 54.62 55.00
r:+0.68 12.04 25.85 (13.81)
40.18 (14.33) 55.00 (14.82)
=== B - Final ===
11 Hammes, Jessie SR STAN-PC 55.00 55.07
r:+0.74 11.84 25.81 (13.97)
40.06 (14.25) 55.07 (15.01)
12 Fischer-Colbrie SR STAN-PC 54.77 55.10
r:+0.74 11.90 25.69 (13.79)
40.13 (14.44) 55.10 (14.97)
13 Dotzel, Sarah C JR Notre Dame-IN 55.66 55.36
r:+0.64 11.74 25.80 (14.06)
40.39 (14.59) 55.36 (14.97)
14 Whitford, Alex JR STAN-PC 55.62 55.59
r:+0.81 11.92 26.05 (14.13)
40.63 (14.58) 55.59 (14.96)
15 Whyte, Courtney SO Notre Dame-IN 55.48 55.62
r:+0.77 12.27 26.27 (14.00)
40.97 (14.70) 55.62 (14.65)
16 Galletti, Cat A FR Notre Dame-IN 55.40 55.63
r:+4.16 11.77 26.17 (14.40)
40.73 (14.56) 55.63 (14.90)
17 Schmidtke, Alie SO Osu Swimming-OH 55.55 55.71
r:+0.75 11.89 26.15 (14.26)
40.74 (14.59) 55.71 (14.97)
18 Barczak, Nikki SO UNC-NC 55.38 55.74
r:+0.71 12.29 26.27 (13.98)
41.41 (15.14) 55.74 (14.33)
19 Smith, Carly L JR UNC-NC 55.15 55.91
r:+0.73 12.30 26.39 (14.09)
41.00 (14.61) 55.91 (14.91)
20 Heidkamp, Genna FR Notre Dame-IN 55.48 55.94
r:+0.72 11.79 26.03 (14.24)
40.64 (14.61) 55.94 (15.30)
=== C - Final ===
21 Cater, Phoebe JR Osu Swimming-OH 55.87 55.15
r:+0.74 11.66 25.52 (13.86)
40.05 (14.53) 55.15 (15.10)
22 Scott, Lauren SR Notre Dame-IN 55.90 55.59
r:+0.76 11.60 25.76 (14.16)
40.30 (14.54) 55.59 (15.29)
23 Hoover, Meredit JR UNC-NC 55.77 55.61
r:+0.78 12.29 26.41 (14.12)
41.04 (14.63) 55.61 (14.57)
24 Scott, Melissa SO Notre Dame-IN 56.18 55.76
r:+0.85 12.43 26.03 (13.60)
40.76 (14.73) 55.76 (15.00)
25 Ruby, Charlotte FR UNC-NC 55.99 55.84
r:+0.79 12.21 26.14 (13.93)
40.87 (14.73) 55.84 (14.97)
26 Martin, Ivy J SO Wisconsin-WI 55.90 56.27
r:+0.70 11.81 26.29 (14.48)
40.95 (14.66) 56.27 (15.32)
27 Pulte, Jaynie M FR STAN-PC 56.16 56.36
r:+0.79 11.94 26.28 (14.34)
41.22 (14.94) 56.36 (15.14)
28 Ama, Julia G FR STAN-PC 56.12 56.56
r:+0.73 12.05 26.16 (14.11)
41.06 (14.90) 56.56 (15.50)
29 Guro, Jessica M SR Texas-ST 55.74 56.79
r:+0.73 12.38 26.76 (14.38)
41.77 (15.01) 56.79 (15.02)
30 Jansen, Daniell JR UNC-NC 55.90 57.09
r:+0.81 12.20 26.88 (14.68)
41.56 (14.68) 57.09 (15.53)
=== Preliminaries ===
31 Moran, Kelsey M SR Osu Swimming-OH J56.18
11.52 26.08 (14.56)
41.03 (14.95) 56.18 (15.15)
32 Williams, Miche JR Osu Swimming-OH 56.31
12.14 26.34 (14.20)
40.99 (14.65) 56.31 (15.32)
33 Bullard, Lexi D FR Hoosiers-IN 56.44
12.48 26.67 (14.19)
41.67 (15.00) 56.44 (14.77)
34 McKnight, Taylo JR FLOR-FL 56.50
12.22 26.47 (14.25)
41.26 (14.79) 56.50 (15.24)
35 Dubrasky, Molly SO FLOR-FL 56.51
12.09 26.65 (14.56)
41.46 (14.81) 56.51 (15.05)
36 Stephens, Summe SO FLOR-FL 56.69
12.41 26.96 (14.55)
41.83 (14.87) 56.69 (14.86)
37 Luchansky, Katy FR Osu Swimming-OH 56.78
12.73 27.14 (14.41)
42.06 (14.92) 56.78 (14.72)
38 Vance, Ashley D SO Osu Swimming-OH 56.79
11.89 26.42 (14.53)
41.61 (15.19) 56.79 (15.18)
39 Armstrong, Step JR Hoosiers-IN 56.91
12.11 26.34 (14.23)
41.40 (15.06) 56.91 (15.51)
40 Luthersdottir, JR FLOR-FL 57.00
12.66 26.89 (14.23)
41.97 (15.08) 57.00 (15.03)
41 McLean, Shelby SO FLOR-FL 57.15
11.83 26.13 (14.30)
41.16 (15.03) 57.15 (15.99)
41 Kruszewski, Kar SR Wisconsin-WI 57.15
12.49 26.95 (14.46)
42.03 (15.08) 57.15 (15.12)
43 Criter, Kate S FR Wisconsin-WI 57.45
12.12 26.27 (14.15)
41.40 (15.13) 57.45 (16.05)
44 Hammerberg, Kay SO Osu Swimming-OH 57.68
12.32 27.15 (14.83)
42.06 (14.91) 57.68 (15.62)
45 Toledo, Marylyn JR Texas-ST 57.75
12.39 27.21 (14.82)
42.10 (14.89) 57.75 (15.65)
46 Dona, Reanna A FR Osu Swimming-OH 57.85
12.52 27.10 (14.58)
42.35 (15.25) 57.85 (15.50)
47 Gill, Nichole C FR Osu Swimming-OH 59.22
12.67 27.44 (14.77)
42.26 (14.82) 59.22 (16.96)
48 Johnson, Rachel FR Wisconsin-WI 1:00.81
12.70 28.25 (15.55)
45.01 (16.76) 1:00.81 (15.80)
49 Thompson, Rache FR Hoosiers-IN 1:00.85
12.92 28.78 (15.86)
44.74 (15.96) 1:00.85 (16.11)
McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License 12/1/2012 - 18:05PM
Ohio State Invitational - 11/30/2012 to 12/2/2012
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
Pool Record: # 45.07 12/4/2010 Matthew Grevers, FORD-AZ
Meet Record: @ 47.36 12/3/2011 Jacob W Jarzen, MSU
46.04 A
48.34 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Phillips, Tim J JR Osu Swimming-OH 47.57 47.03@B
r:+4.71 9.99 21.78 (11.79)
34.19 (12.41) 47.03 (12.84)
2 Lester, Dan S SR Wisconsin-WI 47.39 47.27@B
r:+0.72 10.01 22.28 (12.27)
34.61 (12.33) 47.27 (12.66)
3 Gercsak, Tamas SO Osu Swimming-OH 48.35 47.42 B
r:+0.71 10.14 22.29 (12.15)
34.81 (12.52) 47.42 (12.61)
4 Trebilcock, Gar JR Osu Swimming-OH 47.69 47.48 B
r:+0.71 10.10 22.08 (11.98)
34.62 (12.54) 47.48 (12.86)
5 Martin, Cameron SR FLOR-FL 48.56 47.92 B
r:+0.69 10.15 22.28 (12.13)
34.74 (12.46) 47.92 (13.18)
6 Schnur, Jason A SR Osu Swimming-OH 47.88 48.28 B
r:+0.73 9.95 22.07 (12.12)
34.88 (12.81) 48.28 (13.40)
7 Lewis, Sam C FR UNC-NC 48.35 48.29 B
r:+0.66 10.42 22.79 (12.37)
35.34 (12.55) 48.29 (12.95)
8 Homer, Christia SO FLOR-FL 48.32 48.49
r:+0.75 10.28 22.56 (12.28)
35.42 (12.86) 48.49 (13.07)
9 Stirton, Luke A SR Osu Swimming-OH 48.57 48.68
r:+0.75 10.41 22.65 (12.24)
35.46 (12.81) 48.68 (13.22)
10 Birnbrich, Zach SR Osu Swimming-OH 48.49 49.07
r:+0.69 10.04 22.18 (12.14)
35.32 (13.14) 49.07 (13.75)
=== B - Final ===
11 Cieslak, Marcin JR FLOR-FL 48.61 46.99@B
r:+0.69 10.23 22.11 (11.88)
34.53 (12.42) 46.99 (12.46)
12 deBorde, Bradle JR FLOR-FL 49.25 48.40
r:+0.67 10.19 22.57 (12.38)
35.38 (12.81) 48.40 (13.02)
13 Torres, Luke FR FLOR-FL 48.77 48.83
r:+0.77 10.68 22.90 (12.22)
35.82 (12.92) 48.83 (13.01)
14 Graesser, Nic D FR UNC-NC 49.68 49.48
r:+0.76 10.79 23.55 (12.76)
36.65 (13.10) 49.48 (12.83)
15 O''Donnell, Ryan FR Wisconsin-WI 49.53 49.52
r:+0.80 10.30 22.88 (12.58)
35.93 (13.05) 49.52 (13.59)
16 Lyon, Peter D FR Osu Swimming-OH 49.34 49.56
r:+0.77 10.71 23.37 (12.66)
36.48 (13.11) 49.56 (13.08)
17 Mulchrone, Garr SR Wisconsin-WI 49.46 49.66
r:+0.83 10.53 23.10 (12.57)
36.22 (13.12) 49.66 (13.44)
18 O''Donnell, Bran SR Wisconsin-WI 49.53 50.04
r:+0.65 10.85 23.35 (12.50)
36.48 (13.13) 50.04 (13.56)
19 Colley, Ben W FR UNC-NC 49.87 50.19
r:+0.77 10.81 23.66 (12.85)
36.62 (12.96) 50.19 (13.57)
20 Teduits, Drew R SO Wisconsin-WI 49.83 50.58
r:+0.75 10.68 23.51 (12.83)
36.68 (13.17) 50.58 (13.90)
=== C - Final ===
21 Bubb, Ryan D JR Osu Swimming-OH 50.11 49.91
r:+0.68 10.51 23.04 (12.53)
36.29 (13.25) 49.91 (13.62)
22 Guttmann, Marcu SR Wisconsin-WI 51.17 50.12
r:+0.80 10.90 23.42 (12.52)
36.72 (13.30) 50.12 (13.40)
23 Criss, Austin FR Wisconsin-WI 51.23 50.60
r:+0.75 11.02 23.86 (12.84)
37.27 (13.41) 50.60 (13.33)
24 Saunders, Austi FR Hoosiers-IN 50.33 50.72
r:+0.83 10.77 23.59 (12.82)
37.16 (13.57) 50.72 (13.56)
25 Goossen, Levar JR FLOR-FL 50.41 50.78
r:+0.71 10.62 23.49 (12.87)
36.86 (13.37) 50.78 (13.92)
26 Byrd, Austin FR Wisconsin-WI 49.97 50.79
r:+0.68 10.64 23.53 (12.89)
37.23 (13.70) 50.79 (13.56)
27 Yunker, Andrew FR Osu Swimming-OH 50.91 50.98
r:+0.76 11.00 23.78 (12.78)
37.17 (13.39) 50.98 (13.81)
28 Wiederecht, Chr SR Wisconsin-WI 51.05 51.18
r:+0.68 10.88 23.75 (12.87)
37.18 (13.43) 51.18 (14.00)
29 Powell, Joe R SO Hoosiers-IN 51.19 51.22
r:+0.66 10.89 23.87 (12.98)
37.24 (13.37) 51.22 (13.98)
30 Wohlrab, Kurt P FR UNC-NC 51.05 51.44
r:+0.70 10.73 23.71 (12.98)
37.32 (13.61) 51.44 (14.12)
=== Preliminaries ===
28 Trebilcock, Gav SO Osu Swimming-OH 51.17
10.96 23.96 (13.00)
37.56 (13.60) 51.17 (13.61)
32 Sullivan, Sean FR UNC-NC 51.37
10.86 23.87 (13.01)
37.53 (13.66) 51.37 (13.84)
33 Hanekamp, Rudi SO Hoosiers-IN 51.93
10.93 23.95 (13.02)
37.66 (13.71) 51.93 (14.27)
34 Goss, Curtis S FR Hoosiers-IN 52.81
11.45 24.64 (13.19)
38.62 (13.98) 52.81 (14.19)
McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License 12/1/2012 - 18:15PM
Ohio State Invitational - 11/30/2012 to 12/2/2012
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Pool Record: # 1:43.10 3/16/2008 Caroline Burckle, Florida
Meet Record: @ 1:44.83 12/1/2012 Andi Murez, STAN
1:44.02 A
1:48.29 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Murez, Andi SR STAN-PC 1:44.83 1:45.16 B
r:+0.82 24.95 52.12 (27.17)
1:18.79 (26.67) 1:45.16 (26.37)
2 Anderson, Julia FR STAN-PC 1:46.45 1:45.64 B
r:+0.76 25.00 51.87 (26.87)
1:18.82 (26.95) 1:45.64 (26.82)
3 Peacock, Stepha JR UNC-NC 1:45.96 1:46.19 B
r:+0.83 25.30 52.10 (26.80)
1:19.09 (26.99) 1:46.19 (27.10)
4 Siverling, Dani SO UNC-NC 1:47.11 1:46.78 B
r:+0.72 25.53 52.73 (27.20)
1:19.86 (27.13) 1:46.78 (26.92)
5 Bohunicky, Jami SR FLOR-FL 1:49.34 1:47.38 B
r:+0.77 25.87 53.28 (27.41)
1:20.37 (27.09) 1:47.38 (27.01)
6 Taylor, Andie M JR STAN-PC 1:47.76 1:47.60 B
r:+0.81 25.65 52.84 (27.19)
1:20.43 (27.59) 1:47.60 (27.17)
7 Norris, Alex E JR Osu Swimming-OH 1:47.99 1:47.61 B
r:+0.79 25.78 53.12 (27.34)
1:20.40 (27.28) 1:47.61 (27.21)
8 Hardesty, Allie FR UNC-NC 1:48.27 1:48.57
r:+0.80 25.74 53.31 (27.57)
1:20.90 (27.59) 1:48.57 (27.67)
9 Bessire, Suzann SO Notre Dame-IN 1:48.99 1:48.87
r:+5.49 25.61 52.54 (26.93)
1:20.07 (27.53) 1:48.87 (28.80)
10 Webber, Shelby SO Texas-ST 1:49.48 1:49.51
r:+3.64 25.84 53.46 (27.62)
1:21.28 (27.82) 1:49.51 (28.23)
=== B - Final ===
11 Russell, Sinead FR FLOR-FL 1:50.32 1:47.53 B
r:+0.75 25.08 52.45 (27.37)
1:20.00 (27.55) 1:47.53 (27.53)
12 Loper, Ally L SO Wisconsin-WI 1:50.47 1:48.56
r:+0.81 25.52 52.38 (26.86)
1:20.26 (27.88) 1:48.56 (28.30)
13 Luchansky, Katy FR Osu Swimming-OH 1:49.62 1:49.32
r:+0.81 25.73 53.66 (27.93)
1:21.59 (27.93) 1:49.32 (27.73)
14 Earp, Lauren H FR UNC-NC 1:49.72 1:49.45
r:+0.82 25.65 53.43 (27.78)
1:21.71 (28.28) 1:49.45 (27.74)
15 Frehling, Kaitl JR FLOR-FL 1:49.59 1:49.49
r:+0.65 24.88 52.57 (27.69)
1:21.10 (28.53) 1:49.49 (28.39)
16 Brown, Allison FR STAN-PC 1:49.71 1:50.39
r:+0.77 25.99 54.10 (28.11)
1:22.74 (28.64) 1:50.39 (27.65)
17 Arnold, Allison JR STAN-PC 1:50.75 1:50.56
r:+0.74 26.19 54.06 (27.87)
1:22.46 (28.40) 1:50.56 (28.10)
18 Miller, Laura M SR Wisconsin-WI 1:50.22 1:50.81
r:+0.73 26.14 53.54 (27.40)
1:21.89 (28.35) 1:50.81 (28.92)
19 Konetzke, Colle FR Wisconsin-WI 1:50.70 1:51.30
r:+0.78 26.24 54.28 (28.04)
1:22.99 (28.71) 1:51.30 (28.31)
20 Kontrimas, Kris JR Osu Swimming-OH 1:50.80 1:52.53
r:+0.84 25.97 54.32 (28.35)
1:23.43 (29.11) 1:52.53 (29.10)
=== C - Final ===
21 Thielmann, Jess FR FLOR-FL 1:51.23 1:48.22 B
r:+0.77 25.90 53.41 (27.51)
1:21.02 (27.61) 1:48.22 (27.20)
22 Williams, Miche JR Osu Swimming-OH 1:51.72 1:48.84
r:+0.80 25.58 53.36 (27.78)
1:21.09 (27.73) 1:48.84 (27.75)
23 Schmidtke, Alie SO Osu Swimming-OH 1:51.60 1:49.57
r:+0.75 25.54 53.63 (28.09)
1:22.03 (28.40) 1:49.57 (27.54)
24 Yeager, Erin E FR Texas-ST 1:50.93 1:49.68
r:+0.81 26.05 53.99 (27.94)
1:22.08 (28.09) 1:49.68 (27.60)
25 Rudolph, Jackie SR UNC-NC 1:50.84 1:50.71
r:+0.77 26.32 54.34 (28.02)
1:22.60 (28.26) 1:50.71 (28.11)
26 Cater, Phoebe JR Osu Swimming-OH 1:51.14 1:51.21
r:+0.72 25.44 53.39 (27.95)
1:22.00 (28.61) 1:51.21 (29.21)
27 Palm, Caroline SO Wisconsin-WI 1:52.03 1:51.24
r:+0.77 26.17 54.24 (28.07)
1:22.70 (28.46) 1:51.24 (28.54)
28 Malandra, Jaime SR Notre Dame-IN 1:51.80 1:51.77
r:+0.81 26.43 54.57 (28.14)
1:23.16 (28.59) 1:51.77 (28.61)
29 Meinholz, Elle SR Wisconsin-WI 1:52.01 1:51.95
r:+0.86 26.16 54.28 (28.12)
1:23.17 (28.89) 1:51.95 (28.78)
30 Roy, Taylor F FR FLOR-FL 1:51.50 1:51.96
r:+0.75 26.28 54.49 (28.21)
1:23.33 (28.84) 1:51.96 (28.63)
=== Preliminaries ===
3 Schaefer, Maddy SO STAN-PC 1:46.31
24.69 51.96 (27.27)
1:18.70 (26.74) 1:46.31 (27.61)
25 Thayer, Annemar SO STAN-PC 1:51.20
26.06 54.15 (28.09)
1:22.75 (28.60) 1:51.20 (28.45)
27 Giberson, Sara JR STAN-PC 1:51.25
26.28 54.74 (28.46)
1:23.07 (28.33) 1:51.25 (28.18)
34 McKnight, Linds FR FLOR-FL 1:52.07
25.88 53.93 (28.05)
1:22.85 (28.92) 1:52.07 (29.22)
35 Detro, Megan R SR Osu Swimming-OH 1:52.26
25.31 53.39 (28.08)
1:22.63 (29.24) 1:52.26 (29.63)
36 Armstrong, Step JR Hoosiers-IN 1:52.36
26.55 55.40 (28.85)
1:24.22 (28.82) 1:52.36 (28.14)
37 Bradford, Genev FR Notre Dame-IN 1:52.37
26.06 54.58 (28.52)
1:23.16 (28.58) 1:52.37 (29.21)
38 Vanden Noort, G JR Hoosiers-IN 1:52.45
27.14 55.93 (28.79)
1:24.50 (28.57) 1:52.45 (27.95)
39 Durant, Natalie SR STAN-PC 1:52.62
26.22 54.92 (28.70)
1:24.03 (29.11) 1:52.62 (28.59)
40 Mathieu, Alicia JR FLOR-FL 1:52.63
26.62 54.90 (28.28)
1:23.82 (28.92) 1:52.63 (28.81)
41 Jongekrijg, Ann FR Osu Swimming-OH 1:52.67
26.02 54.44 (28.42)
1:23.32 (28.88) 1:52.67 (29.35)
42 Delay, Sara SO Hoosiers-IN 1:52.73
26.39 55.22 (28.83)
1:24.49 (29.27) 1:52.73 (28.24)
43 Stein, Mackenzi SO STAN-PC 1:52.78
26.42 55.03 (28.61)
1:23.80 (28.77) 1:52.78 (28.98)
44 Webb, Lonnie M SO Hoosiers-IN 1:52.83
26.91 55.28 (28.37)
1:23.79 (28.51) 1:52.83 (29.04)
45 Masciantonio, M JR Notre Dame-IN 1:53.21
26.21 54.51 (28.30)
1:23.53 (29.02) 1:53.21 (29.68)
45 Foley, Erin L SO Notre Dame-IN 1:53.21
26.64 55.00 (28.36)
1:23.97 (28.97) 1:53.21 (29.24)
47 Majeau, Fiona M SO STAN-PC 1:53.23
26.59 55.42 (28.83)
1:24.64 (29.22) 1:53.23 (28.59)
48 Craft, Sara C FR Osu Swimming-OH 1:53.48
26.70 55.06 (28.36)
1:24.02 (28.96) 1:53.48 (29.46)
49 Draves, Shannon SR Osu Swimming-OH 1:53.97
26.54 55.24 (28.70)
1:24.73 (29.49) 1:53.97 (29.24)
50 Pulte, Jaynie M FR STAN-PC 1:54.14
26.07 55.45 (29.38)
1:24.85 (29.40) 1:54.14 (29.29)
51 Casey, Bridget SO Notre Dame-IN 1:54.34
26.57 55.59 (29.02)
1:25.23 (29.64) 1:54.34 (29.11)
52 Dunseith, Erin FR Osu Swimming-OH 1:54.46
27.03 56.09 (29.06)
1:25.45 (29.36) 1:54.46 (29.01)
53 Kruszewski, Kar SR Wisconsin-WI 1:54.59
26.59 55.19 (28.60)
1:24.61 (29.42) 1:54.59 (29.98)
54 Delaney, Katie SO Wisconsin-WI 1:54.90
26.54 55.27 (28.73)
1:24.75 (29.48) 1:54.90 (30.15)
55 Hammerberg, Kay SO Osu Swimming-OH 1:55.65
26.52 55.50 (28.98)
1:25.16 (29.66) 1:55.65 (30.49)
56 Lynch, Makena R SO Osu Swimming-OH 1:55.72
26.48 55.54 (29.06)
1:25.75 (30.21) 1:55.72 (29.97)
57 Johnson, Rachel FR Wisconsin-WI 1:55.88
27.06 56.14 (29.08)
1:26.07 (29.93) 1:55.88 (29.81)
58 Williams, Emily SO Texas-ST 1:57.23
26.30 55.44 (29.14)
1:26.11 (30.67) 1:57.23 (31.12)
59 Spurling, Lisa JR Osu Swimming-OH 1:57.54
27.01 56.32 (29.31)
1:26.61 (30.29) 1:57.54 (30.93)
60 Lamberson, Alli FR Hoosiers-IN 1:59.41
28.26 58.56 (30.30)
1:29.50 (30.94) 1:59.41 (29.91)
McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License 12/1/2012 - 18:23PM
Ohio State Invitational - 11/30/2012 to 12/2/2012
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Pool Record: # 1:34.57 2/26/2010 Dan Madwed, Michigan
Meet Record: @ 1:36.05 12/3/2011 Zach J Holmes, OSU Swimming
1:33.63 A
1:37.99 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Werner, Pawel M FR FLOR-FL 1:37.16 1:34.81@B
r:+0.77 22.14 46.42 (24.28)
1:10.48 (24.06) 1:34.81 (24.33)
2 Holmes, Zach J SR Osu Swimming-OH 1:36.61 1:35.83@B
r:+0.71 22.46 46.97 (24.51)
1:11.60 (24.63) 1:35.83 (24.23)
3 Miller, Alex K JR Osu Swimming-OH 1:36.95 1:36.36 B
r:+0.71 22.59 46.83 (24.24)
1:11.79 (24.96) 1:36.36 (24.57)
4 Disalle, Michae SO Osu Swimming-OH 1:36.52 1:36.74 B
r:+0.74 22.65 47.24 (24.59)
1:11.92 (24.68) 1:36.74 (24.82)
5 Williams, Rowan SO Osu Swimming-OH 1:37.05 1:37.49 B
r:+0.73 22.77 47.70 (24.93)
1:12.97 (25.27) 1:37.49 (24.52)
6 Stilley, JT T JR UNC-NC 1:37.53 1:37.53 B
r:+0.71 23.02 47.99 (24.97)
1:13.04 (25.05) 1:37.53 (24.49)
7 Dillon, Brad J JR UNC-NC 1:37.55 1:37.82 B
r:+0.71 22.58 47.18 (24.60)
1:12.42 (25.24) 1:37.82 (25.40)
8 Slater, Andrew SR Osu Swimming-OH 1:38.86 1:38.61
r:+0.70 23.14 48.16 (25.02)
1:13.60 (25.44) 1:38.61 (25.01)
9 Fleagle, Josh W FR Osu Swimming-OH 1:39.17 1:38.96
r:+0.74 22.37 47.48 (25.11)
1:13.69 (26.21) 1:38.96 (25.27)
10 Nagle, Brett E SR UNC-NC 1:39.01 1:39.67
r:+0.73 23.19 48.21 (25.02)
1:13.98 (25.77) 1:39.67 (25.69)
=== B - Final ===
11 Wallace, Dan J SO FLOR-FL 1:39.19 1:37.21 B
r:+0.76 23.19 48.20 (25.01)
1:12.81 (24.61) 1:37.21 (24.40)
12 Luchsinger, Tom SR UNC-NC 1:40.00 1:38.21
r:+0.67 22.92 47.80 (24.88)
1:13.21 (25.41) 1:38.21 (25.00)
13 Hinshaw, Ryan M SR Hoosiers-IN 1:40.42 1:38.51
r:+0.80 23.72 48.65 (24.93)
1:13.89 (25.24) 1:38.51 (24.62)
14 Curby, Matthew SO FLOR-FL 1:40.13 1:39.70
r:+3.54 23.91 49.55 (25.64)
1:14.81 (25.26) 1:39.70 (24.89)
15 Hines, Tyler E JR Wisconsin-WI 1:40.88 1:39.84
r:+0.76 24.07 49.25 (25.18)
1:14.57 (25.32) 1:39.84 (25.27)
16 Heck, Logan R FR UNC-NC 1:40.59 1:39.94
r:+0.71 23.93 49.34 (25.41)
1:14.91 (25.57) 1:39.94 (25.03)
17 Hamilton, Colin SO FLOR-FL 1:40.55 1:40.19
r:+0.72 23.32 48.88 (25.56)
1:14.53 (25.65) 1:40.19 (25.66)
18 Manganiello, Au FR FLOR-FL 1:39.50 1:40.27
r:+0.67 23.30 48.86 (25.56)
1:14.42 (25.56) 1:40.27 (25.85)
19 Wrightson, Nick SO Osu Swimming-OH 1:40.81 1:40.57
r:+0.76 23.73 49.50 (25.77)
1:15.08 (25.58) 1:40.57 (25.49)
20 Gaylor, John P SO UNC-NC 1:41.11 1:41.21
r:+0.69 23.85 49.38 (25.53)
1:15.28 (25.90) 1:41.21 (25.93)
=== C - Final ===
21 Taylor, Jason S SR FLOR-FL 1:41.66 1:39.07
r:+0.75 23.74 49.19 (25.45)
1:14.52 (25.33) 1:39.07 (24.55)
22 Osterhage, Alex SO Osu Swimming-OH 1:42.54 1:40.15
r:+0.68 23.88 49.40 (25.52)
1:14.81 (25.41) 1:40.15 (25.34)
23 Disalle, Dan Ii FR Osu Swimming-OH 1:41.25 1:40.74
r:+0.76 23.24 49.40 (26.16)
1:15.62 (26.22) 1:40.74 (25.12)
24 Cox, Austin T SR Wisconsin-WI 1:41.21 1:41.09
r:+0.68 23.60 49.16 (25.56)
1:15.11 (25.95) 1:41.09 (25.98)
25 Callahan, Keele FR Osu Swimming-OH 1:41.53 1:41.49
r:+0.81 24.21 49.76 (25.55)
1:15.39 (25.63) 1:41.49 (26.10)
26 Hicks, Tyler T FR Wisconsin-WI 1:41.86 1:41.77
r:+0.76 23.57 49.22 (25.65)
1:15.67 (26.45) 1:41.77 (26.10)
27 Nielsen, Andrew SO Wisconsin-WI 1:41.60 1:42.44
r:+0.75 23.53 49.26 (25.73)
1:15.67 (26.41) 1:42.44 (26.77)
28 Thompson, TJ FR Wisconsin-WI 1:42.02 1:42.77
r:+0.74 24.04 50.25 (26.21)
1:16.57 (26.32) 1:42.77 (26.20)
29 Ficker, Kyle C JR UNC-NC 1:42.02 1:43.08
r:+0.77 23.88 49.95 (26.07)
1:16.36 (26.41) 1:43.08 (26.72)
30 Veale, Thomas M SO FLOR-FL 1:41.77 1:44.25
r:+0.75 24.38 50.31 (25.93)
1:17.23 (26.92) 1:44.25 (27.02)
=== Preliminaries ===
12 Meldon, Michael SO Osu Swimming-OH 1:39.28
22.94 47.64 (24.70)
1:12.93 (25.29) 1:39.28 (26.35)
32 Aarons, Brent J FR Hoosiers-IN 1:43.27
23.69 49.45 (25.76)
1:16.13 (26.68) 1:43.27 (27.14)
33 Betts, Ian SO Osu Swimming-OH 1:43.30
24.28 49.89 (25.61)
1:16.19 (26.30) 1:43.30 (27.11)
34 Hutchinson, Ale FR Osu Swimming-OH 1:43.35
23.93 49.87 (25.94)
1:16.66 (26.79) 1:43.35 (26.69)
35 Zito, Damon J SO Wisconsin-WI 1:43.44
24.05 49.88 (25.83)
1:16.42 (26.54) 1:43.44 (27.02)
36 Goossen, Levar JR FLOR-FL 1:43.51
24.81 50.92 (26.11)
1:17.19 (26.27) 1:43.51 (26.32)
37 Silva, William SO FLOR-FL 1:43.68
24.16 50.04 (25.88)
1:16.60 (26.56) 1:43.68 (27.08)
38 Monahan, Sean P SO Osu Swimming-OH 1:44.22
24.72 51.59 (26.87)
1:18.12 (26.53) 1:44.22 (26.10)
39 Wolfe, Gunnar E FR Osu Swimming-OH 1:44.55
24.15 50.33 (26.18)
1:16.83 (26.50) 1:44.55 (27.72)
40 Frayler, Arthur FR FLOR-FL 1:45.04
24.47 50.81 (26.34)
1:18.18 (27.37) 1:45.04 (26.86)
41 Kelzer, Jacob FR Hoosiers-IN 1:47.10
23.71 50.53 (26.82)
1:18.53 (28.00) 1:47.10 (28.57)
42 Johnson, Kyle A FR Hoosiers-IN 1:47.47
25.12 52.44 (27.32)
1:20.21 (27.77) 1:47.47 (27.26)
43 Mohler, Michael JR Hoosiers-IN 1:48.16
24.45 51.53 (27.08)
1:19.95 (28.42) 1:48.16 (28.21)
44 Kurz, Seth M FR Hoosiers-IN 1:54.44
26.53 55.68 (29.15)
1:25.66 (29.98) 1:54.44 (28.78)
McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License 12/1/2012 - 18:26PM
Ohio State Invitational - 11/30/2012 to 12/2/2012
Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
Pool Record: # 58.41 12/4/2010 Jessica Hardy, Trojan-CA
Meet Record: @ 58.80 12/6/2008 Jillian D Tyler, Minnesota
59.65 A
1:02.98 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Reaney, Emma C SO Notre Dame-IN 59.38 1:00.04 B
r:+0.77 13.36 28.72 (15.36)
44.39 (15.67) 1:00.04 (15.65)
2 Haase, Sarah B FR STAN-PC 1:00.45 1:00.40 B
r:+0.71 13.21 28.54 (15.33)
44.54 (16.00) 1:00.40 (15.86)
3 Olsen, Katie K SO STAN-PC 1:00.97 1:00.44 B
r:+0.84 13.24 28.43 (15.19)
44.27 (15.84) 1:00.44 (16.17)
4 McDonough, Chri JR Notre Dame-IN 1:01.81 1:01.36 B
r:+0.70 13.13 28.96 (15.83)
45.20 (16.24) 1:01.36 (16.16)
5 Moss, KC C FR STAN-PC 1:02.71 1:01.97 B
r:+0.85 13.65 29.39 (15.74)
45.66 (16.27) 1:01.97 (16.31)
6 Rechsteiner, Ka JR UNC-NC 1:02.71 1:01.99 B
r:+0.72 13.69 29.61 (15.92)
45.57 (15.96) 1:01.99 (16.42)
7 Stauder, Lauren JR Notre Dame-IN 1:03.10 1:02.00 B
r:+0.74 13.63 29.60 (15.97)
45.52 (15.92) 1:02.00 (16.48)
8 Meinholz, Anna FR Wisconsin-WI 1:03.27 1:02.46 B
r:+0.77 13.44 29.45 (16.01)
45.99 (16.54) 1:02.46 (16.47)
9 Severn, Angela SR Osu Swimming-OH 1:02.74 1:02.82 B
r:+0.77 14.05 29.80 (15.75)
46.19 (16.39) 1:02.82 (16.63)
10 Gralow, Paulina SR Wisconsin-WI 1:02.95 1:03.79
r:+0.75 14.07 30.14 (16.07)
46.81 (16.67) 1:03.79 (16.98)
=== B - Final ===
11 Luthersdottir, JR FLOR-FL 1:03.84 1:02.44 B
r:+0.76 13.78 29.73 (15.95)
45.80 (16.07) 1:02.44 (16.64)
12 Wagner, Catheri JR Texas-ST 1:03.79 1:03.29
r:+0.76 14.12 30.18 (16.06)
46.67 (16.49) 1:03.29 (16.62)
13 Lazor, Annie D FR Osu Swimming-OH 1:04.36 1:03.83
r:+0.81 13.74 30.11 (16.37)
46.82 (16.71) 1:03.83 (17.01)
14 Schwabe, Emily JR Wisconsin-WI 1:03.74 1:04.01
r:+0.71 14.27 30.63 (16.36)
47.31 (16.68) 1:04.01 (16.70)
15 Earp, Lauren H FR UNC-NC 1:04.59 1:04.25
r:+0.79 14.28 30.78 (16.50)
47.73 (16.95) 1:04.25 (16.52)
16 Jansen, Daniell JR UNC-NC 1:03.96 1:04.30
r:+0.83 14.00 30.16 (16.16)
47.18 (17.02) 1:04.30 (17.12)
17 Haney, Jennah L JR Wisconsin-WI 1:04.31 1:04.37
r:+0.73 13.91 30.49 (16.58)
47.32 (16.83) 1:04.37 (17.05)
18 Criter, Kate S FR Wisconsin-WI 1:03.91 1:04.45
r:+0.74 13.96 30.24 (16.28)
47.05 (16.81) 1:04.45 (17.40)
19 Canty, Rachel N FR UNC-NC 1:04.71 1:04.80
r:+0.80 14.21 30.94 (16.73)
47.65 (16.71) 1:04.80 (17.15)
20 Burns, Maddy L FR UNC-NC 1:04.72 1:05.12
r:+0.73 14.02 30.51 (16.49)
48.01 (17.50) 1:05.12 (17.11)
=== C - Final ===
21 Lajnef, Sarra SR FLOR-FL 1:04.84 1:04.02
r:+0.88 14.06 30.64 (16.58)
47.01 (16.37) 1:04.02 (17.01)
22 Vance, Ashley D SO Osu Swimming-OH 1:04.78 1:04.43
r:+0.78 13.65 30.24 (16.59)
47.38 (17.14) 1:04.43 (17.05)
23 Brooks, Rebecca SR UNC-NC 1:04.80 1:04.54
r:+0.81 14.17 30.54 (16.37)
47.50 (16.96) 1:04.54 (17.04)
24 Dzierzak, Racha FR Osu Swimming-OH 1:05.92 1:05.43
r:+0.82 14.16 30.71 (16.55)
47.98 (17.27) 1:05.43 (17.45)
25 Toledo, Marylyn JR Texas-ST 1:05.94 1:05.47
r:+0.95 14.37 31.44 (17.07)
48.17 (16.73) 1:05.47 (17.30)
26 McKnight, Taylo JR FLOR-FL 1:07.28 1:06.40
r:+0.74 14.37 31.52 (17.15)
48.67 (17.15) 1:06.40 (17.73)
27 Gill, Nichole C FR Osu Swimming-OH 1:08.27 1:07.24
r:+0.81 14.75 32.01 (17.26)
49.34 (17.33) 1:07.24 (17.90)
28 Golic, Sydney C FR Notre Dame-IN 1:08.67 1:07.89
r:+0.87 14.83 32.30 (17.47)
50.05 (17.75) 1:07.89 (17.84)
29 Thompson, Rache FR Hoosiers-IN 1:08.73 1:08.53
r:+3.26 15.12 32.58 (17.46)
50.37 (17.79) 1:08.53 (18.16)
McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License 12/1/2012 - 18:32PM
Ohio State Invitational - 11/30/2012 to 12/2/2012
Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
Pool Record: # 51.35 12/4/2010 Mike Alexandrov, FORD-AZ
Meet Record: @ 53.36 12/6/2008 Colin H Lee-To, Minnesota
52.87 A
55.51 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Stevenson, Tyle SO Osu Swimming-OH 54.19 54.00 B
r:+0.63 11.55 25.24 (13.69)
39.33 (14.09) 54.00 (14.67)
2 Solaeche Gomez, SO FLOR-FL 54.85 54.16 B
r:+0.73 11.87 25.78 (13.91)
40.01 (14.23) 54.16 (14.15)
3 Elliott, Matthe SO FLOR-FL 55.90 54.60 B
r:+0.70 11.96 25.89 (13.93)
40.05 (14.16) 54.60 (14.55)
4 Stone, Dak J JR Osu Swimming-OH 54.25 54.84 B
r:+0.75 11.69 25.86 (14.17)
40.21 (14.35) 54.84 (14.63)
5 Macdonald, Dj J FR Osu Swimming-OH 55.36 55.03 B
r:+0.77 11.91 25.80 (13.89)
40.33 (14.53) 55.03 (14.70)
6 Cowley, Chris J SO Osu Swimming-OH 55.81 55.32 B
r:+0.73 11.99 26.14 (14.15)
40.59 (14.45) 55.32 (14.73)
7 Gercsak, Tamas SO Osu Swimming-OH 56.02 55.47 B
r:+0.70 11.78 26.24 (14.46)
40.47 (14.23) 55.47 (15.00)
8 Munch, Richard SO FLOR-FL 56.08 55.52
r:+0.70 11.73 25.78 (14.05)
40.47 (14.69) 55.52 (15.05)
9 Kincaid, Blaine SR Osu Swimming-OH 56.00 55.73
r:+0.73 12.05 26.20 (14.15)
40.64 (14.44) 55.73 (15.09)
10 Kauffman, Jared SO Osu Swimming-OH 55.63 55.81
r:+0.72 12.13 26.50 (14.37)
41.04 (14.54) 55.81 (14.77)
=== B - Final ===
11 Wohlrab, Kurt P FR UNC-NC 56.49 56.14
r:+0.68 12.04 26.34 (14.30)
41.11 (14.77) 56.14 (15.03)
12 Zucca, John B SO Osu Swimming-OH 57.12 56.38
r:+0.69 12.20 26.41 (14.21)
41.13 (14.72) 56.38 (15.25)
13 Boggs, Ian F SO Hoosiers-IN 56.93 56.79
r:+0.72 12.49 26.90 (14.41)
41.60 (14.70) 56.79 (15.19)
14 Torres, Luke FR FLOR-FL 56.95 56.98
r:+0.81 12.59 27.14 (14.55)
41.99 (14.85) 56.98 (14.99)
15 Brower, Andrew FR Osu Swimming-OH 57.02 57.04
r:+0.76 12.10 26.70 (14.60)
41.83 (15.13) 57.04 (15.21)
16 Bushman, John FR Wisconsin-WI 56.67 57.06
r:+0.74 12.56 27.33 (14.77)
42.35 (15.02) 57.06 (14.71)
17 Gianino, Alex J JR UNC-NC 56.99 57.45
r:+0.72 12.48 27.12 (14.64)
42.24 (15.12) 57.45 (15.21)
18 Braun, Andrew S SO Osu Swimming-OH 57.67 58.01
r:+0.75 12.66 27.58 (14.92)
42.66 (15.08) 58.01 (15.35)
19 Mandli, Jake M FR Wisconsin-WI 57.49 58.13
r:+0.81 12.87 27.61 (14.74)
42.98 (15.37) 58.13 (15.15)
20 Bollerman, Bria SO UNC-NC 57.89 58.16
r:+0.74 12.42 27.36 (14.94)
42.56 (15.20) 58.16 (15.60)
=== C - Final ===
21 Trebilcock, Gav SO Osu Swimming-OH 57.98 56.46
r:+0.76 12.49 26.89 (14.40)
41.31 (14.42) 56.46 (15.15)
22 Johnson, Bradfo FR Osu Swimming-OH 58.19 57.36
r:+0.81 12.18 26.58 (14.40)
41.55 (14.97) 57.36 (15.81)
23 Shoaff Fellows, FR Hoosiers-IN 57.97 57.38
r:+0.78 12.62 27.11 (14.49)
42.01 (14.90) 57.38 (15.37)
24 Decker, Samuel FR Osu Swimming-OH 58.73 57.82
r:+0.74 12.03 26.94 (14.91)
41.99 (15.05) 57.82 (15.83)
25 Stack, Michael FR Hoosiers-IN 58.66 58.93
r:+0.69 12.73 28.03 (15.30)
43.29 (15.26) 58.93 (15.64)
26 O''Connor, Danie JR UNC-NC 59.70 59.19
r:+0.72 12.77 28.28 (15.51)
43.65 (15.37) 59.19 (15.54)
27 Morgan, David J FR Osu Swimming-OH 58.29 59.33
r:+0.76 12.94 27.86 (14.92)
43.33 (15.47) 59.33 (16.00)
28 Roach, Nolan D FR Hoosiers-IN 1:01.52 1:01.80
r:+0.74 12.96 28.26 (15.30)
44.83 (16.57) 1:01.80 (16.97)
29 Winck, John R FR Hoosiers-IN 1:03.90 1:03.87
r:+0.72 13.07 29.43 (16.36)
46.20 (16.77) 1:03.87 (17.67)
=== Preliminaries ===
-- Koch, Stephen D SR Osu Swimming-OH NS
McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License 12/1/2012 - 18:37PM
Ohio State Invitational - 11/30/2012 to 12/2/2012
Event 21 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
Pool Record: # 51.78 3/16/2008 Gemma Spofforth, Florida
Meet Record: @ 52.95 12/1/2012 Maya J Dirado, STAN
52.55 A
55.17 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Russell, Sinead FR FLOR-FL 54.63 52.80@B
r:+0.63 12.60 25.93 (13.33)
39.41 (13.48) 52.80 (13.39)
2 Schaefer, Maddy SO STAN-PC 53.27 53.03 B
r:+0.63 12.52 25.36 (12.84)
39.09 (13.73) 53.03 (13.94)
3 Holden, Kim B SR Notre Dame-IN 53.51 53.07 B
r:+0.61 12.87 26.02 (13.15)
39.64 (13.62) 53.07 (13.43)
4 Moran, Kelsey M SR Osu Swimming-OH 53.87 53.50 B
r:+0.55 12.69 26.18 (13.49)
40.14 (13.96) 53.50 (13.36)
5 Thayer, Annemar SO STAN-PC 53.99 53.94 B
r:+0.58 12.99 26.38 (13.39)
40.37 (13.99) 53.94 (13.57)
6 Nolan, Katie M SR UNC-NC 53.87 54.12 B
r:+0.56 13.14 26.60 (13.46)
40.46 (13.86) 54.12 (13.66)
7 Ryan, Kelly L JR Notre Dame-IN 53.95 54.25 B
r:+0.59 12.95 26.45 (13.50)
40.48 (14.03) 54.25 (13.77)
8 Smith, Carly L JR UNC-NC 54.09 54.38 B
r:+0.59 12.94 26.31 (13.37)
40.41 (14.10) 54.38 (13.97)
9 Creran, Emily F SR Osu Swimming-OH 54.33 55.28
r:+0.63 13.20 27.20 (14.00)
41.52 (14.32) 55.28 (13.76)
10 Webber, Shelby SO Texas-ST 54.95 55.48
r:+0.59 13.25 26.93 (13.68)
41.39 (14.46) 55.48 (14.09)
=== B - Final ===
11 Hinds, Natalie FR FLOR-FL 55.20 53.88 B
r:+0.56 12.81 26.13 (13.32)
39.94 (13.81) 53.88 (13.94)
12 Ross, Hannah M SR Wisconsin-WI 55.00 54.99 B
r:+0.60 13.30 27.01 (13.71)
41.20 (14.19) 54.99 (13.79)
13 Galletti, Cat A FR Notre Dame-IN 55.19 55.28
r:+0.57 13.37 27.17 (13.80)
41.41 (14.24) 55.28 (13.87)
14 Brooks, Rebecca SR UNC-NC 55.96 55.58
r:+0.66 13.48 27.20 (13.72)
41.56 (14.36) 55.58 (14.02)
15 Martin, Ruby R SR Wisconsin-WI 55.31 55.69
r:+0.58 12.96 27.01 (14.05)
41.38 (14.37) 55.69 (14.31)
16 Massey, Lauren SR Osu Swimming-OH 55.56 55.77
r:+0.54 13.04 26.86 (13.82)
41.30 (14.44) 55.77 (14.47)
17 Scott, Lauren SR Notre Dame-IN 55.58 55.85
r:+0.62 13.07 26.94 (13.87)
41.55 (14.61) 55.85 (14.30)
18 Tamblyn, Annie FR Wisconsin-WI 55.73 55.98
r:+0.66 13.25 27.08 (13.83)
41.51 (14.43) 55.98 (14.47)
19 Guro, Jessica M SR Texas-ST 55.20 56.02
r:+0.56 13.06 27.20 (14.14)
41.80 (14.60) 56.02 (14.22)
20 Nelson, Trish A JR Wisconsin-WI 55.77 56.28
r:+0.61 13.46 27.66 (14.20)
42.01 (14.35) 56.28 (14.27)
=== C - Final ===
21 Linn, Ashlee N FR FLOR-FL 56.07 53.92 B
r:+0.57 13.39 26.84 (13.45)
40.56 (13.72) 53.92 (13.36)
22 Gillig, Annie B FR Osu Swimming-OH 56.18 55.71
r:+0.60 13.26 27.27 (14.01)
41.64 (14.37) 55.71 (14.07)
23 Whyte, Courtney SO Notre Dame-IN 56.39 55.83
r:+0.59 13.43 27.36 (13.93)
41.78 (14.42) 55.83 (14.05)
24 Lincoln, Hannah FR UNC-NC 56.18 56.01
r:+4.67 13.10 27.03 (13.93)
41.76 (14.73) 56.01 (14.25)
25 Hardesty, Allie FR UNC-NC 56.81 56.23
r:+0.68 13.62 27.53 (13.91)
42.04 (14.51) 56.23 (14.19)
26 Hammes, Jessie SR STAN-PC 56.49 56.39
r:+0.55 13.39 27.33 (13.94)
41.96 (14.63) 56.39 (14.43)
27 Fulcher, Kristy JR Osu Swimming-OH 56.06 56.65
r:+0.59 13.81 27.92 (14.11)
42.63 (14.71) 56.65 (14.02)
28 Surhoff, Kendal FR UNC-NC 56.88 56.81
r:+0.60 13.62 27.86 (14.24)
42.52 (14.66) 56.81 (14.29)
29 Cruzan, Mary S JR Osu Swimming-OH 56.83 57.05
r:+0.67 13.74 28.22 (14.48)
42.80 (14.58) 57.05 (14.25)
30 Dotzel, Sarah C JR Notre Dame-IN 56.75 57.49
r:+0.49 13.24 27.54 (14.30)
42.48 (14.94) 57.49 (15.01)
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Dirado, Maya J JR STAN-PC 52.95
12.62 25.76 (13.14)
39.48 (13.72) 52.95 (13.47)
9 Murez, Andi SR STAN-PC 54.20
13.21 26.71 (13.50)
40.52 (13.81) 54.20 (13.68)
33 Harrison, Annie FR UNC-NC 57.09
13.85 28.10 (14.25)
42.66 (14.56) 57.09 (14.43)
34 Bullard, Lexi D FR Hoosiers-IN 57.14
13.38 27.72 (14.34)
42.48 (14.76) 57.14 (14.66)
35 Dona, Reanna A FR Osu Swimming-OH 57.19
13.36 27.76 (14.40)
42.47 (14.71) 57.19 (14.72)
36 Grainger, Anna FR Notre Dame-IN 57.34
13.82 28.08 (14.26)
42.80 (14.72) 57.34 (14.54)
37 Carroll, Shelby FR Hoosiers-IN 57.48
14.22 28.54 (14.32)
43.40 (14.86) 57.48 (14.08)
38 McLean, Shelby SO FLOR-FL 57.62
13.18 27.43 (14.25)
42.53 (15.10) 57.62 (15.09)
39 Davis, Lauren A SO Osu Swimming-OH 57.81
13.89 28.31 (14.42)
43.19 (14.88) 57.81 (14.62)
40 Jongekrijg, Ann FR Osu Swimming-OH 58.04
14.15 28.52 (14.37)
43.42 (14.90) 58.04 (14.62)
41 McNulty, Kelly FR Osu Swimming-OH 1:00.92
14.48 29.37 (14.89)
45.14 (15.77) 1:00.92 (15.78)
-- Fischer-Colbrie SR STAN-PC DQ
12.92 26.40 (13.48)
40.50 (14.10) DQ (13.91)
McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License 12/1/2012 - 18:43PM
Ohio State Invitational - 11/30/2012 to 12/2/2012
Event 22 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
Pool Record: # 44.82 12/4/2010 Matthew Grevers, FORD-AZ
Meet Record: @ 46.84 12/3/2011 Andrew L Elliott, OSU Swimming
46.28 A
48.59 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 McDonald, Conno SO Osu Swimming-OH 49.25 47.46 B
r:+0.53 11.28 23.08 (11.80)
35.32 (12.24) 47.46 (12.14)
2 Trebilcock, Gar JR Osu Swimming-OH 48.54 47.77 B
r:+0.54 11.46 23.18 (11.72)
35.59 (12.41) 47.77 (12.18)
3 Zimmerman, Stev SO Osu Swimming-OH 47.75 48.06 B
r:+0.54 11.33 23.20 (11.87)
35.69 (12.49) 48.06 (12.37)
4 Homer, Christia SO FLOR-FL 49.07 48.11 B
r:+0.56 11.11 23.15 (12.04)
35.79 (12.64) 48.11 (12.32)
5 Graesser, Nic D FR UNC-NC 48.96 48.18 B
r:+0.56 11.42 23.53 (12.11)
36.03 (12.50) 48.18 (12.15)
6 Teduits, Drew R SO Wisconsin-WI 48.75 48.59 B
r:+0.59 11.51 23.55 (12.04)
36.21 (12.66) 48.59 (12.38)
7 Lewis, Sam C FR UNC-NC 48.79 48.76
r:+0.55 11.59 23.85 (12.26)
36.37 (12.52) 48.76 (12.39)
8 Mulchrone, Garr SR Wisconsin-WI 48.84 49.01
r:+0.64 11.76 23.88 (12.12)
36.42 (12.54) 49.01 (12.59)
9 Dillon, Brad J JR UNC-NC 49.19 49.16
r:+0.59 11.62 23.94 (12.32)
36.65 (12.71) 49.16 (12.51)
10 Spurling, Andre SR Osu Swimming-OH 49.25 49.66
r:+0.56 11.63 23.97 (12.34)
36.83 (12.86) 49.66 (12.83)
=== B - Final ===
11 Meldon, Michael SO Osu Swimming-OH 49.36 48.67
r:+0.53 11.33 23.37 (12.04)
36.08 (12.71) 48.67 (12.59)
12 Martin, Cameron SR FLOR-FL 49.62 49.17
r:+0.53 11.64 24.03 (12.39)
36.66 (12.63) 49.17 (12.51)
13 O''Donnell, Ryan FR Wisconsin-WI 49.32 49.50
r:+0.57 11.66 24.00 (12.34)
36.84 (12.84) 49.50 (12.66)
14 Myers, Patrick SO UNC-NC 49.36 49.73
r:+0.56 11.70 24.15 (12.45)
37.07 (12.92) 49.73 (12.66)
15 Byrd, Austin FR Wisconsin-WI 50.17 50.27
r:+0.60 11.66 24.48 (12.82)
37.62 (13.14) 50.27 (12.65)
16 Birnbrich, Zach SR Osu Swimming-OH 49.32 50.32
r:+0.61 11.79 24.18 (12.39)
37.28 (13.10) 50.32 (13.04)
17 Kwatyra, Matt J FR UNC-NC 50.16 50.62
r:+0.61 12.01 24.62 (12.61)
37.67 (13.05) 50.62 (12.95)
18 Hill, Tyler B SO UNC-NC 50.27 50.63
r:+0.59 11.91 24.86 (12.95)
37.77 (12.91) 50.63 (12.86)
19 Gallagher, Mich JR Osu Swimming-OH 50.13 50.74
r:+0.45 11.86 24.38 (12.52)
37.63 (13.25) 50.74 (13.11)
20 Curby, Matthew SO FLOR-FL 50.28 51.03
r:+0.56 12.22 25.21 (12.99)
38.24 (13.03) 51.03 (12.79)
=== C - Final ===
21 deBorde, Bradle JR FLOR-FL 50.48 49.51
r:+0.68 11.96 24.40 (12.44)
37.09 (12.69) 49.51 (12.42)
22 Thompson, Matth SO FLOR-FL 50.31 50.09
r:+0.59 12.17 24.71 (12.54)
37.64 (12.93) 50.09 (12.45)
23 Curley, Harriso SO FLOR-FL 50.34 50.51
r:+0.61 12.07 24.72 (12.65)
37.85 (13.13) 50.51 (12.66)
24 Lyon, Peter D FR Osu Swimming-OH 50.66 50.60
r:+0.55 11.92 24.61 (12.69)
37.94 (13.33) 50.60 (12.66)
25 Pecze, Dominic SO Osu Swimming-OH 50.69 50.64
r:+0.62 12.02 24.51 (12.49)
37.62 (13.11) 50.64 (13.02)
26 Colley, Ben W FR UNC-NC 52.09 50.85
r:+0.66 11.98 24.74 (12.76)
38.08 (13.34) 50.85 (12.77)
27 Hamilton, Colin SO FLOR-FL 51.82 51.35
r:+0.60 12.33 25.20 (12.87)
38.48 (13.28) 51.35 (12.87)
28 Ringquist, Aust SO FLOR-FL 51.10 51.52
r:+0.56 12.46 25.17 (12.71)
38.49 (13.32) 51.52 (13.03)
29 Kaisrlik, Justi FR FLOR-FL 51.26 51.76
r:+0.59 12.23 25.03 (12.80)
38.37 (13.34) 51.76 (13.39)
30 Mendes, Bryce JR UNC-NC 51.87 52.56
r:+0.66 12.45 25.59 (13.14)
39.01 (13.42) 52.56 (13.55)
=== Preliminaries ===
26 Fleagle, Josh W FR Osu Swimming-OH 50.84
11.84 24.43 (12.59)
37.87 (13.44) 50.84 (12.97)
27 Phillips, Tim J JR Osu Swimming-OH 50.98
11.87 24.43 (12.56)
37.68 (13.25) 50.98 (13.30)
33 Bubb, Ryan D JR Osu Swimming-OH 52.12
11.87 24.64 (12.77)
38.15 (13.51) 52.12 (13.97)
34 Criss, Austin FR Wisconsin-WI 52.16
12.54 25.42 (12.88)
38.82 (13.40) 52.16 (13.34)
35 Goss, Curtis S FR Hoosiers-IN 55.78
13.05 26.85 (13.80)
41.43 (14.58) 55.78 (14.35)
McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License 12/1/2012 - 19:24PM
Ohio State Invitational - 11/30/2012 to 12/2/2012
Event 37 Women 1 mtr Diving
==================================================================
Pool Record: # 375.70 12/6/2008 Christina M Loukas, Indiana Universi
Meet Record: @ 324.90 12/4/2009 Kelci Bryant, Minnesota
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Cousineau, Chey SO Osu Swimming-OH 295.35 293.70
2 Markle, Kelly M STAN-PC 268.40 284.65
3 Hillman, Kate T Hoosiers-IN 280.55 281.50
4 Phipps, Stephan STAN-PC 276.75 281.25
5 Kahn, Cassidy M Hoosiers-IN 267.20 279.15
6 Brazina, Sloane STAN-PC 266.10 274.30
7 Cabassol, Miche PU-IN 267.45 261.65
8 Fitter, Roxanne SR Wisconsin-WI 258.70 251.70
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Hinrichs, Lilli STAN-PC 257.75
10 Miskulin, Madel PU-IN 256.95
11 Tweardy, Macken PU-IN 252.05
12 Ford, Taylor SO Osu Swimming-OH 243.75
13 Carmendy, Kelli SO Osu Swimming-OH 234.95
14 Mosher, Emily FLOR-FL 232.70
15 Campbell, Kari FR Wisconsin-WI 223.75
16 Dye, Delaney A FLOR-FL 221.15
17 Applefield, Jai FLOR-FL 201.35
18 Hackett, Julia FLOR-FL 199.75
19 Cannon, Leslie SR Wisconsin-WI 197.20
McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License 12/1/2012 - 19:22PM
Ohio State Invitational - 11/30/2012 to 12/2/2012
Event 40 Men 3 mtr Diving
==================================================================
Pool Record: # 489.00 2009 David Boudia, Purdue
Meet Record: @ 447.50 12/5/2009 Nick McCrory, Duke
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Ipsen, Kristian STAN-PC 409.85 443.60
2 Miszkiel, Shane Osu Swimming-OH 380.60 410.20
3 Rogers, Layne K PU-IN 338.05 384.45
4 Holstein, Chris Osu Swimming-OH 345.05 362.10
5 Ettienne, Steph Osu Swimming-OH 350.85 355.65
6 Garcia, Noah A STAN-PC 322.35 343.35
7 Abdelatif, Emad Hoosiers-IN 324.10 334.70
8 Johnson, Casey Hoosiers-IN 317.95 322.75
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Schmidt, Darian Hoosiers-IN 313.70
10 Rogers, Danton Hoosiers-IN 303.05
11 Mokhtari, Sean PU-IN 302.10
12 Saley, Sean D FLOR-FL 298.15
13 Jones, Christop FLOR-FL 297.75
14 Sishc, Taylor J STAN-PC 292.35
15 Kuremsky, Conno STAN-PC 290.90
16 Back, Alec M PU-IN 285.90
17 DellOrco II, Mi Hoosiers-IN 278.30
18 Atha, Hunter FR Wisconsin-WI 269.80
19 Knauss, Logan FR Wisconsin-WI 267.70
20 Cox, Nathan K PU-IN 246.60
21 Hull, Andrew O Hoosiers-IN 244.90
22 Andrews, George Hoosiers-IN 237.35
23 Pompi, James V FLOR-FL 189.85
McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License 12/1/2012 - 20:03PM
Ohio State Invitational - 11/30/2012 to 12/2/2012
Event 23 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
Pool Record: # 6:58.59 3/16/2008 Arizona, Arizona
J Schluntz, L Nymeyer, L Vorster, T Baughman
Meet Record: @ 7:09.74 12/6/2008 University of MINNESOTA -TC, Minnesota
J Shaughnessy, M McCarthy, Y Kobayashi, C Jennings
7:02.07 A
7:23.17 B
School Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 STAN-PC ''A'' 7:15.69 7:03.18@B
1) Dirado, Maya J JR 2) r:-0.65 Schaefer, Maddy SO
3) r:0.40 Anderson, Julia FR 4) r:-0.65 Murez, Andi SR
r:+0.76 24.60 51.24 (51.24)
1:18.16 (1:18.16) 1:44.95 (1:44.95)
2:09.06 (24.11) 2:35.75 (50.80)
3:03.73 (1:18.78) 3:32.55 (1:47.60)
3:56.80 (24.25) 4:23.89 (51.34)
4:51.57 (1:19.02) 5:19.26 (1:46.71)
5:43.48 (24.22) 6:10.21 (50.95)
6:36.78 (1:17.52) 7:03.18 (1:43.92)
2 FLOR-FL ''A'' 7:22.17 7:04.58@B
1) Zalewski, Ellese JR 2) r:0.10 McKnight, Lindsey FR
3) r:0.28 Bohunicky, Jamie SR 4) r:0.26 Beisel, Elizabeth JR
r:+0.84 24.58 51.73 (51.73)
1:19.16 (1:19.16) 1:46.19 (1:46.19)
2:10.22 (24.03) 2:37.26 (51.07)
3:05.54 (1:19.35) 3:33.89 (1:47.70)
3:58.95 (25.06) 4:26.34 (52.45)
4:53.86 (1:19.97) 5:21.22 (1:47.33)
5:45.33 (24.11) 6:11.59 (50.37)
6:38.00 (1:16.78) 7:04.58 (1:43.36)
3 Osu Swimming-OH ''A'' 7:24.66 7:14.04 B
1) Baird, Kelly Ann A JR 2) r:0.23 Williams, Michelle JR
3) r:0.33 Luchansky, Katy FR 4) r:0.46 Norris, Alex JR
r:+0.78 25.74 53.27 (53.27)
1:21.17 (1:21.17) 1:49.30 (1:49.30)
2:13.80 (24.50) 2:41.10 (51.80)
3:09.15 (1:19.85) 3:37.80 (1:48.50)
4:02.49 (24.69) 4:30.32 (52.52)
4:58.66 (1:20.86) 5:26.97 (1:49.17)
5:52.01 (25.04) 6:19.08 (52.11)
6:46.59 (1:19.62) 7:14.04 (1:47.07)
4 FLOR-FL ''C'' 7:36.60 7:14.70 B
1) Hinds, Natalie A FR 2) r:0.29 Frehling, Kaitlin JR
3) r:0.21 Mathieu, Alicia JR 4) r:+0.0 Kuhn, Sierra FR
r:+0.74 24.94 53.02 (53.02)
1:21.02 (1:21.02) 1:48.41 (1:48.41)
2:12.90 (24.49) 2:40.55 (52.14)
3:09.09 (1:20.68) 3:37.92 (1:49.51)
4:03.28 (25.36) 4:30.55 (52.63)
4:58.34 (1:20.42) 5:26.02 (1:48.10)
5:50.70 (24.68) 6:18.37 (52.35)
6:46.55 (1:20.53) 7:14.70 (1:48.68)
5 UNC-NC ''A'' 7:10.98 7:14.88 B
1) Peacock, Stephanie N JR 2) r:0.20 Siverling, Danielle SO
3) r:0.47 Hardesty, Allie FR 4) r:0.14 Nolan, Katie SR
r:+0.83 25.53 52.53 (52.53)
1:20.02 (1:20.02) 1:47.23 (1:47.23)
2:12.84 (25.61) 2:40.45 (53.22)
3:07.99 (1:20.76) 3:35.45 (1:48.22)
4:01.21 (25.76) 4:29.51 (54.06)
4:57.78 (1:22.33) 5:26.09 (1:50.64)
5:50.50 (24.41) 6:18.15 (52.06)
6:46.65 (1:20.56) 7:14.88 (1:48.79)
6 FLOR-FL ''B'' 7:28.60 x7:15.59 B
1) Linn, Ashlee N FR 2) r:0.25 Russell, Sinead FR
3) r:0.37 Thielmann, Jessica FR 4) r:0.21 Smith, Jordan SO
r:+5.51 26.02 53.60 (53.60)
1:21.03 (1:21.03) 1:48.53 (1:48.53)
2:13.11 (24.58) 2:40.53 (52.00)
3:08.73 (1:20.20) 3:36.76 (1:48.23)
4:02.28 (25.52) 4:30.04 (53.28)
4:57.92 (1:21.16) 5:25.53 (1:48.77)
5:50.94 (25.41) 6:18.90 (53.37)
6:47.48 (1:21.95) 7:15.59 (1:50.06)
7 STAN-PC ''B'' 7:30.00 7:17.88 B
1) Giberson, Sara JR 2) r:0.28 Taylor, Andie JR
3) r:0.37 Thayer, Annemarie SO 4) r:0.11 Arnold, Allison JR
r:+0.84 25.17 52.54 (52.54)
1:20.75 (1:20.75) 1:49.25 (1:49.25)
2:14.70 (25.45) 2:42.26 (53.01)
3:10.23 (1:20.98) 3:37.92 (1:48.67)
4:02.98 (25.06) 4:30.90 (52.98)
4:59.77 (1:21.85) 5:28.48 (1:50.56)
5:53.84 (25.36) 6:21.55 (53.07)
6:49.72 (1:21.24) 7:17.88 (1:49.40)
8 Osu Swimming-OH ''B'' 7:35.66 7:17.98 B
1) Titus, Kelly P JR 2) r:0.21 Schmidtke, Aliena SO
3) r:0.57 Cater, Phoebe JR 4) r:0.31 Kontrimas, Kristina JR
r:+0.83 25.94 53.87 (53.87)
1:21.92 (1:21.92) 1:49.51 (1:49.51)
2:13.34 (23.83) 2:40.58 (51.07)
3:08.79 (1:19.28) 3:36.62 (1:47.11)
3:55.16 (18.54) 4:29.28 (52.66)
4:58.39 (1:21.77) 5:27.76 (1:51.14)
5:52.68 (24.92) 6:20.66 (52.90)
6:49.54 (1:21.78) 7:17.98 (1:50.22)
9 Wisconsin-WI ''A'' 7:07.18 7:18.93 B
1) Palm, Rebecka E JR 2) r:0.14 Van Hout, Aja SO
3) r:0.38 Miller, Laura SR 4) r:0.18 Loper, Ally SO
r:+0.82 25.50 53.06 (53.06)
1:21.28 (1:21.28) 1:49.99 (1:49.99)
2:14.40 (24.41) 2:41.73 (51.74)
3:09.72 (1:19.73) 3:38.21 (1:48.22)
4:03.59 (25.38) 4:31.56 (53.35)
4:59.88 (1:21.67) 5:29.10 (1:50.89)
5:54.14 (25.04) 6:21.86 (52.76)
6:50.48 (1:21.38) 7:18.93 (1:49.83)
10 UNC-NC ''B'' 7:20.07 7:20.10 B
1) Earp, Lauren H FR 2) r:0.19 Nunn, Emma FR
3) r:0.08 Blalock, Cari JR 4) r:0.22 Rudolph, Jackie SR
r:+0.82 25.94 53.99 (53.99)
1:22.51 (1:22.51) 1:50.60 (1:50.60)
2:15.30 (24.70) 2:43.07 (52.47)
3:11.75 (1:21.15) 3:40.23 (1:49.63)
4:05.50 (25.27) 4:33.25 (53.02)
5:01.75 (1:21.52) 5:29.96 (1:49.73)
5:55.50 (25.54) 6:23.63 (53.67)
6:52.00 (1:22.04) 7:20.10 (1:50.14)
11 Osu Swimming-OH ''C'' 7:40.60 x7:21.22 B
1) Detro, Megan R SR 2) r:0.29 Gillig, Annie FR
3) r:0.31 Fulcher, Kristyn JR 4) r:0.31 Creran, Emily SR
r:+0.77 25.54 53.24 (53.24)
1:21.44 (1:21.44) 1:49.15 (1:49.15)
2:15.03 (25.88) 2:43.01 (53.86)
3:11.35 (1:22.20) 3:39.63 (1:50.48)
4:04.78 (25.15) 4:32.88 (53.25)
5:01.87 (1:22.24) 5:30.53 (1:50.90)
5:56.07 (25.54) 6:24.31 (53.78)
6:53.09 (1:22.56) 7:21.22 (1:50.69)
12 Wisconsin-WI ''B'' 7:11.72 7:23.39
1) Martin, Ruby R SR 2) r:0.33 Konetzke, Colleen FR
3) r:0.29 Ross, Hannah SR 4) r:0.19 Palm, Caroline SO
r:+0.80 24.87 52.58 (52.58)
1:21.48 (1:21.48) 1:50.08 (1:50.08)
2:15.58 (25.50) 2:43.61 (53.53)
3:12.19 (1:22.11) 3:40.67 (1:50.59)
4:06.22 (25.55) 4:34.17 (53.50)
5:03.42 (1:22.75) 5:32.68 (1:52.01)
5:58.03 (25.35) 6:26.15 (53.47)
6:54.80 (1:22.12) 7:23.39 (1:50.71)
13 Notre Dame-IN ''A'' 7:35.01 7:23.65
1) Bessire, Suzanne B SO 2) r:0.13 Ryan, Kelly JR
3) r:0.23 Reaney, Emma SO 4) r:0.63 Malandra, Jaime SR
r:+0.70 25.32 52.90 (52.90)
1:22.20 (1:22.20) 1:52.48 (1:52.48)
2:17.28 (24.80) 2:45.45 (52.97)
3:13.90 (1:21.42) 3:42.29 (1:49.81)
4:07.65 (25.36) 4:35.24 (52.95)
5:03.78 (1:21.49) 5:31.98 (1:49.69)
5:58.40 (26.42) 6:26.52 (54.54)
6:55.20 (1:23.22) 7:23.65 (1:51.67)
14 Osu Swimming-OH ''D'' 7:44.85 x7:25.94
1) Severn, Angela V SR 2) r:0.37 Jongekrijg, Annie FR
3) r:0.33 Draves, Shannon SR 4) r:0.27 Vance, Ashley SO
r:+0.76 26.30 54.72 (54.72)
1:23.94 (1:23.94) 1:52.21 (1:52.21)
2:18.31 (26.10) 2:47.16 (54.95)
3:15.69 (1:23.48) 3:44.02 (1:51.81)
4:09.27 (25.25) 4:37.51 (53.49)
5:06.36 (1:22.34) 5:34.80 (1:50.78)
6:00.01 (25.21) 6:28.75 (53.95)
6:57.54 (1:22.74) 7:25.94 (1:51.14)
15 FLOR-FL ''D'' 7:44.00 x7:27.17
1) Dubrasky, Molly J SO 2) r:0.30 Roy, Taylor FR
3) r:0.40 Napier, Savannah SO 4) r:0.19 Stephens, Summer SO
r:+0.81 26.14 53.76 (53.76)
1:21.71 (1:21.71) 1:49.09 (1:49.09)
2:14.56 (25.47) 2:42.80 (53.71)
3:12.24 (1:23.15) 3:41.62 (1:52.53)
4:07.82 (26.20) 4:36.56 (54.94)
5:05.49 (1:23.87) 5:34.18 (1:52.56)
5:59.73 (25.55) 6:28.35 (54.17)
6:57.73 (1:23.55) 7:27.17 (1:52.99)
16 Notre Dame-IN ''B'' 7:38.95 7:28.35
1) Fredlake, Grace C SR 2) r:0.22 Casey, Bridget SO
3) r:0.34 Foley, Erin SO 4) r:0.39 Bradford, Genevieve FR
r:+0.80 26.27 54.74 (54.74)
1:23.84 (1:23.84) 1:53.02 (1:53.02)
2:18.45 (25.43) 2:46.83 (53.81)
3:15.96 (1:22.94) 3:44.59 (1:51.57)
4:10.31 (25.72) 4:38.58 (53.99)
5:07.69 (1:23.10) 5:37.11 (1:52.52)
6:02.31 (25.20) 6:30.11 (53.00)
6:59.11 (1:22.00) 7:28.35 (1:51.24)
17 Wisconsin-WI ''C'' 7:26.97 x7:28.67
1) Haney, Jennah L JR 2) r:0.47 Meinholz, Elle SR
3) r:0.26 Kruszewski, Karissa SR 4) r:0.27 Holtzen, Jenny FR
r:+0.73 26.13 54.14 (54.14)
1:22.87 (1:22.87) 1:51.57 (1:51.57)
2:17.51 (25.94) 2:45.73 (54.16)
3:14.71 (1:23.14) 3:43.81 (1:52.24)
4:09.43 (25.62) 4:37.66 (53.85)
5:06.84 (1:23.03) 5:36.49 (1:52.68)
6:02.11 (25.62) 6:30.41 (53.92)
6:59.55 (1:23.06) 7:28.67 (1:52.18)
18 UNC-NC ''C'' 7:30.62 x7:30.82
1) Harrison, Annie M FR 2) r:0.35 Barczak, Nikki SO
3) r:0.47 Surhoff, Kendall FR 4) r:0.33 Smith, Carly JR
r:+0.77 26.20 54.06 (54.06)
1:22.30 (1:22.30) 1:50.37 (1:50.37)
2:15.84 (25.47) 2:45.20 (54.83)
3:15.84 (1:25.47) 3:46.67 (1:56.30)
4:12.53 (25.86) 4:41.05 (54.38)
5:10.01 (1:23.34) 5:37.85 (1:51.18)
6:03.39 (25.54) 6:31.83 (53.98)
7:01.29 (1:23.44) 7:30.82 (1:52.97)
19 Hoosiers-IN ''A'' 7:26.71 7:31.29
1) Armstrong, Stephanie A JR 2) r:0.32 Delay, Sara SO
3) r:0.39 Webb, Lonnie SO 4) r:0.18 Vanden Noort, Gvere JR
r:+0.76 25.84 53.94 (53.94)
1:22.09 (1:22.09) 1:49.93 (1:49.93)
2:15.63 (25.70) 2:44.62 (54.69)
3:14.22 (1:24.29) 3:43.84 (1:53.91)
4:10.34 (26.50) 4:38.71 (54.87)
5:08.21 (1:24.37) 5:38.20 (1:54.36)
6:04.07 (25.87) 6:33.27 (55.07)
7:02.03 (1:23.83) 7:31.29 (1:53.09)
20 Osu Swimming-OH ''F'' 7:52.80 x7:38.73
1) Dunseith, Erin M FR 2) r:0.31 Dona, Reanna FR
3) r:0.54 Lazor, Annie FR 4) r:0.37 Cruzan, Mary JR
r:+0.82 26.33 54.70 (54.70)
1:24.11 (1:24.11) 1:53.11 (1:53.11)
2:19.20 (26.09) 2:49.03 (55.92)
3:19.64 (1:26.53) 3:49.87 (1:56.76)
4:16.63 (26.76) 4:45.99 (56.12)
5:16.20 (1:26.33) 5:46.23 (1:56.36)
6:12.22 (25.99) 6:41.01 (54.78)
7:10.24 (1:24.01) 7:38.73 (1:52.50)
21 Osu Swimming-OH ''G'' 7:55.60 x7:39.20
1) Lynch, Makena R SO 2) r:+0.0 Gill, Nichole FR
3) r:0.15 Dzierzak, Rachael FR 4) r:0.27 Davis, Lauren SO
r:+0.80 26.21 55.31 (55.31)
1:25.33 (1:25.33) 1:55.11 (1:55.11)
2:21.38 (26.27) 2:51.27 (56.16)
3:21.64 (1:26.53) 3:53.86 (1:58.75)
4:18.65 (24.79) 4:47.64 (53.78)
5:17.03 (1:23.17) 5:46.17 (1:52.31)
6:12.10 (25.93) 6:41.17 (55.00)
7:10.60 (1:24.43) 7:39.20 (1:53.03)
22 Hoosiers-IN ''B'' 7:58.34 7:50.95
1) Bullard, Lexi D FR 2) r:0.15 Carroll, Shelby FR
3) r:0.47 Lamberson, Allie FR 4) r:0.40 Thompson, Rachel FR
r:+0.88 26.65 56.21 (56.21)
1:26.64 (1:26.64) 1:57.75 (1:57.75)
2:24.35 (26.60) 2:54.01 (56.26)
3:24.10 (1:26.35) 3:53.00 (1:55.25)
4:20.55 (27.55) 4:50.51 (57.51)
5:21.03 (1:28.03) 5:51.00 (1:58.00)
6:18.79 (27.79) 6:49.16 (58.16)
7:20.11 (1:29.11) 7:50.95 (1:59.95)
-- Osu Swimming-OH ''E'' 7:48.98 DQ
1) Craft, Sara C FR 2) r:-0.26 Massey, Lauren SR
3) r:0.13 Moran, Kelsey SR 4) r:0.17 Hammerberg, Kayla SO
r:+0.88 26.65 55.21 (55.21)
1:24.35 (1:24.35) 1:53.76 (1:53.76)
2:18.99 (25.23) 2:47.62 (53.86)
3:17.35 (1:23.59) 3:47.56 (1:53.80)
4:13.25 (25.69) 4:42.85 (55.29)
5:12.94 (1:25.38) 5:42.27 (1:54.71)
6:08.32 (26.05) 6:37.52 (55.25)
7:07.26 (1:24.99) DQ (1:55.53)
McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License 12/1/2012 - 19:53PM
Ohio State Invitational - 11/30/2012 to 12/2/2012
Event 24 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
Pool Record: # 6:23.20 2/17/2007 University of Michigan, Michigan
B Savulich, M Patton, S Barba, A Vanderkaay
Meet Record: @ 6:23.99 12/3/2011 Ohio State University, OSU Swimming
L Fahrbach, Z Holmes, A Miller, S Sakaris
6:20.76 A
6:42.42 B
School Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 FLOR-FL ''A'' 6:28.00 6:21.84#B
1) Rousseau, Sebastien D SR 2) r:0.30 Cieslak, Marcin JR
3) r:0.37 Wallace, Dan SO 4) r:0.36 Werner, Pawel FR
r:+0.71 22.13 46.32 (46.32)
1:10.35 (1:10.35) 1:34.77 (1:34.77)
1:56.70 (21.93) 2:20.93 (46.16)
2:45.45 (1:10.68) 3:10.29 (1:35.52)
3:32.66 (22.37) 3:57.13 (46.84)
4:21.83 (1:11.54) 4:46.46 (1:36.17)
5:07.88 (21.42) 5:31.82 (45.36)
5:56.90 (1:10.44) 6:21.84 (1:35.38)
2 Osu Swimming-OH ''A'' 6:32.47 6:27.76 B
1) Phillips, Tim J JR 2) r:0.15 Disalle, Michael SO
3) r:0.14 Miller, Alex JR 4) r:0.30 Holmes, Zach SR
r:+0.74 22.36 47.09 (47.09)
1:12.45 (1:12.45) 1:38.23 (1:38.23)
2:00.08 (21.85) 2:24.85 (46.62)
2:50.20 (1:11.97) 3:15.28 (1:37.05)
3:37.00 (21.72) 4:01.49 (46.21)
4:26.77 (1:11.49) 4:51.52 (1:36.24)
5:13.12 (21.60) 5:37.40 (45.88)
6:02.69 (1:11.17) 6:27.76 (1:36.24)
3 UNC-NC ''A'' 6:35.83 6:31.23 B
1) Stilley, JT T JR 2) r:0.42 Luchsinger, Tom SR
3) r:0.36 Nagle, Brett SR 4) r:0.20 Dillon, Brad JR
r:+4.17 22.86 47.79 (47.79)
1:12.73 (1:12.73) 1:37.27 (1:37.27)
1:59.69 (22.42) 2:24.81 (47.54)
2:50.03 (1:12.76) 3:15.19 (1:37.92)
3:38.25 (23.06) 4:03.47 (48.28)
4:28.79 (1:13.60) 4:53.63 (1:38.44)
5:15.48 (21.85) 5:40.23 (46.60)
6:05.75 (1:12.12) 6:31.23 (1:37.60)
4 FLOR-FL ''B'' 6:32.00 6:33.05 B
1) Solaeche Gomez, Eduardo I SO 2) r:0.35 Omana, Carlos SO
3) r:0.10 Signorin, Connor JR 4) r:0.38 Taylor, Jason SR
r:+3.43 22.73 47.12 (47.12)
1:12.09 (1:12.09) 1:37.08 (1:37.08)
1:59.93 (22.85) 2:25.41 (48.33)
2:51.70 (1:14.62) 3:17.40 (1:40.32)
3:39.73 (22.33) 4:04.80 (47.40)
4:30.23 (1:12.83) 4:54.82 (1:37.42)
5:17.56 (22.74) 5:42.27 (47.45)
6:07.46 (1:12.64) 6:33.05 (1:38.23)
5 Osu Swimming-OH ''B'' 6:36.32 6:36.01 B
1) Meldon, Michael C SO 2) r:0.40 Fleagle, Josh FR
3) r:0.45 Williams, Rowan SO 4) r:0.24 Slater, Andrew SR
r:+0.70 22.81 47.33 (47.33)
1:12.68 (1:12.68) 1:37.71 (1:37.71)
2:00.20 (22.49) 2:25.18 (47.47)
2:51.57 (1:13.86) 3:17.14 (1:39.43)
3:39.61 (22.47) 4:04.96 (47.82)
4:31.11 (1:13.97) 4:56.98 (1:39.84)
5:19.61 (22.63) 5:45.04 (48.06)
6:10.89 (1:13.91) 6:36.01 (1:39.03)
6 Wisconsin-WI ''A'' 6:26.07 6:36.65 B
1) Weiss, Michael T SR 2) r:0.16 Lester, Dan SR
3) r:0.25 Hines, Tyler JR 4) r:0.32 Cox, Austin SR
r:+0.76 22.88 47.59 (47.59)
1:13.13 (1:13.13) 1:38.71 (1:38.71)
2:00.52 (21.81) 2:25.22 (46.51)
2:50.93 (1:12.22) 3:16.60 (1:37.89)
3:39.69 (23.09) 4:04.64 (48.04)
4:30.34 (1:13.74) 4:56.42 (1:39.82)
5:18.99 (22.57) 5:43.91 (47.49)
6:09.77 (1:13.35) 6:36.65 (1:40.23)
7 FLOR-FL ''D'' 6:44.00 x6:38.42 B
1) Kaisrlik, Justin E FR 2) r:0.38 Manganiello, Austin FR
3) r:0.32 Frayler, Arthur FR 4) r:0.20 Hamilton, Colin SO
r:+0.64 23.40 48.89 (48.89)
1:14.52 (1:14.52) 1:40.05 (1:40.05)
2:02.76 (22.71) 2:28.25 (48.20)
2:53.92 (1:13.87) 3:19.48 (1:39.43)
3:42.33 (22.85) 4:08.04 (48.56)
4:33.85 (1:14.37) 4:59.29 (1:39.81)
5:21.66 (22.37) 5:46.78 (47.49)
6:12.62 (1:13.33) 6:38.42 (1:39.13)
8 FLOR-FL ''C'' 6:38.00 x6:41.97 B
1) deBorde, Bradley T JR 2) r:0.26 Curby, Matthew SO
3) r:0.38 Elliott, Matthew SO 4) r:0.17 Rosenbaum, Ryan FR
r:+0.67 22.71 48.21 (48.21)
1:13.94 (1:13.94) 1:39.27 (1:39.27)
2:02.58 (23.31) 2:28.47 (49.20)
2:54.35 (1:15.08) 3:19.41 (1:40.14)
3:41.90 (22.49) 4:07.28 (47.87)
4:34.02 (1:14.61) 5:01.23 (1:41.82)
5:24.04 (22.81) 5:49.90 (48.67)
6:15.95 (1:14.72) 6:41.97 (1:40.74)
9 UNC-NC ''B'' 6:45.94 6:42.38 B
1) Graesser, Nic D FR 2) r:0.22 Heck, Logan FR
3) r:0.31 Gaylor, John SO 4) r:0.28 Gianino, Alex JR
r:+0.79 23.67 49.24 (49.24)
1:14.33 (1:14.33) 1:39.57 (1:39.57)
2:02.22 (22.65) 2:27.95 (48.38)
2:53.74 (1:14.17) 3:19.53 (1:39.96)
3:42.73 (23.20) 4:08.27 (48.74)
4:34.53 (1:15.00) 5:00.73 (1:41.20)
5:22.80 (22.07) 5:48.51 (47.78)
6:15.47 (1:14.74) 6:42.38 (1:41.65)
10 Wisconsin-WI ''B'' 6:31.33 6:44.59
1) Mulchrone, Garrett M SR 2) r:0.28 Nielsen, Andrew SO
3) r:0.16 O''Donnell, Brandon SR 4) r:0.36 Hicks, Tyler FR
r:+0.86 23.03 48.20 (48.20)
1:13.86 (1:13.86) 1:40.49 (1:40.49)
2:03.31 (22.82) 2:29.04 (48.55)
2:55.65 (1:15.16) 3:22.55 (1:42.06)
3:44.83 (22.28) 4:09.63 (47.08)
4:35.93 (1:13.38) 5:03.24 (1:40.69)
5:26.34 (23.10) 5:52.03 (48.79)
6:18.19 (1:14.95) 6:44.59 (1:41.35)
11 FLOR-FL ''E'' NT x6:44.61
1) Silva, William B SO 2) r:0.36 Bull, Adam FR
3) r:0.32 Thompson, Matthew SO 4) r:0.51 Veale, Thomas SO
r:+0.73 24.64 50.59 (50.59)
1:17.12 (1:17.12) 1:43.45 (1:43.45)
2:07.06 (23.61) 2:33.19 (49.74)
2:59.19 (1:15.74) 3:25.29 (1:41.84)
3:47.90 (22.61) 4:12.82 (47.53)
4:38.58 (1:13.29) 5:04.02 (1:38.73)
5:27.41 (23.39) 5:52.73 (48.71)
6:18.81 (1:14.79) 6:44.61 (1:40.59)
12 UNC-NC ''C'' 6:53.53 x6:44.79
1) DeForest, Mitch M FR 2) r:0.37 Ficker, Kyle JR
3) r:0.23 Myers, Patrick SO 4) r:0.40 Colley, Ben FR
r:+0.72 23.98 49.43 (49.43)
1:15.50 (1:15.50) 1:41.41 (1:41.41)
2:04.08 (22.67) 2:29.92 (48.51)
2:56.53 (1:15.12) 3:22.63 (1:41.22)
3:45.65 (23.02) 4:11.75 (49.12)
4:37.94 (1:15.31) 5:03.34 (1:40.71)
5:26.03 (22.69) 5:51.98 (48.64)
6:18.86 (1:15.52) 6:44.79 (1:41.45)
13 Osu Swimming-OH ''C'' 6:39.75 x6:50.49
1) Wrightson, Nick A SO 2) r:0.16 Disalle, Dan Iii FR
3) r:0.24 Callahan, Keeler FR 4) r:0.24 Osterhage, Alex SO
r:+0.82 23.83 49.19 (49.19)
1:14.82 (1:14.82) 1:41.09 (1:41.09)
2:03.53 (22.44) 2:30.48 (49.39)
2:57.87 (1:16.78) 3:24.98 (1:43.89)
3:48.93 (23.95) 4:15.29 (50.31)
4:41.84 (1:16.86) 5:08.83 (1:43.85)
5:32.02 (23.19) 5:57.63 (48.80)
6:24.05 (1:15.22) 6:50.49 (1:41.66)
14 Hoosiers-IN ''A'' 6:54.71 6:52.87
1) Schwab, Nick A SR 2) r:0.16 Goss, Curtis FR
3) r:0.02 Smith, Grayson FR 4) r:0.03 Downey, Ryan SR
r:+0.67 23.48 49.20 (49.20)
1:15.22 (1:15.22) 1:40.38 (1:40.38)
2:04.03 (23.65) 2:30.10 (49.72)
2:56.61 (1:16.23) 3:22.99 (1:42.61)
3:46.84 (23.85) 4:13.03 (50.04)
4:39.89 (1:16.90) 5:06.75 (1:43.76)
5:31.08 (24.33) 5:58.29 (51.54)
6:25.71 (1:18.96) 6:52.87 (1:46.12)
15 Osu Swimming-OH ''D'' 6:42.03 x6:55.01
1) Monahan, Sean P SO 2) r:0.26 Hutchinson, Alex FR
3) r:0.24 Betts, Ian SO 4) r:0.37 Keily, Andrew SR
r:+0.81 24.49 50.71 (50.71)
1:17.14 (1:17.14) 1:43.23 (1:43.23)
2:06.25 (23.02) 2:32.45 (49.22)
2:59.00 (1:15.77) 3:25.48 (1:42.25)
3:49.49 (24.01) 4:15.67 (50.19)
4:42.76 (1:17.28) 5:10.46 (1:44.98)
5:33.78 (23.32) 5:59.90 (49.44)
6:27.44 (1:16.98) 6:55.01 (1:44.55)
16 Hoosiers-IN ''B'' 7:10.23 6:57.10
1) Aarons, Brent J FR 2) r:0.27 Shoaff Fellows,enry FR
3) r:0.28 Kelzer, Jacob FR 4) r:0.06 Powell, Joe SO
r:+0.73 23.84 49.93 (49.93)
1:16.97 (1:16.97) 1:43.90 (1:43.90)
2:07.45 (23.55) 2:34.04 (50.14)
3:01.37 (1:17.47) 3:29.61 (1:45.71)
3:53.21 (23.60) 4:20.12 (50.51)
4:47.76 (1:18.15) 5:15.13 (1:45.52)
5:37.92 (22.79) 6:04.04 (48.91)
6:30.16 (1:15.03) 6:57.10 (1:41.97)
17 Hoosiers-IN ''C'' NT x7:10.00
1) Mohler, Michael C JR 2) r:0.42 Johnson, Kyle FR
3) r:0.31 Roach, Nolan FR 4) r:0.22 Hanekamp, Rudi SO
r:+0.73 24.31 49.84 (49.84)
1:16.69 (1:16.69) 1:43.30 (1:43.30)
2:08.26 (24.96) 2:35.94 (52.64)
3:03.56 (1:20.26) 3:30.55 (1:47.25)
3:54.80 (24.25) 4:22.61 (52.06)
4:51.65 (1:21.10) 5:20.96 (1:50.41)
5:45.75 (24.79) 6:13.95 (52.99)
6:42.07 (1:21.11) 7:10.00 (1:49.04)
-- Wisconsin-WI ''C'' 6:40.56 DQ
1) Criss, Austin FR 2) r:+0.0 Zito, Damon SO
3) r:-0.04 Guttmann, Marcus SR 4) r:0.43 Thompson, TJ FR
r:+0.77
1:58.10 ( )
3:24.28 ( )
3:47.24 (22.96) 4:13.42 (49.14)
4:40.05 (1:15.77) 5:07.33 (1:43.05)
5:31.01 (23.68) 5:56.72 (49.39)
6:23.20 (1:15.87) DQ (1:42.80)