11/16/2013 - 11/16/2013
Gambier, Ohio, United States
Licensed to Kenyon College HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/16/2013 01:59 PM
Kenyon College v ONU - 11/16/2013
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kenyon College-OH ''A'' 1:47.31
1) Flinn, Rachel A SR 2) Duncan, Laura E FR
3) Cline, Jourdan M JR 4) McLeod, Jenner M FR
27.26 30.07 25.84 24.14
2 Kenyon College-OH ''C'' 1:54.20
1) LaFrenierre, Alyssa M JR 2) Crawford, Ellie B FR
3) Yarosh, Hillary K SR 4) Jensen, Erika L FR
30.09 31.28 27.67 25.16
3 Kenyon College-OH ''D'' x1:54.68
1) Ewing, Kelsey A SO 2) Parker, Natalie R SO
3) Wood, Ellis E FR 4) Tysinger, Emily J SR
30.19 31.90 27.74 24.85
4 Kenyon College-OH ''E'' x1:59.43
1) Maurer, Taylor M FR 2) Kinkopf, Madeline S FR
3) Korsberg, Alexa G FR 4) Lloyd, Sarah M FR
29.25 34.64 28.22 27.32
5 Ohio Northern University-OH ''B'' 2:02.65
1) Garbash, Jamie E SR 2) Hartsel, Jennifer P SR
3) Weaver, Missy C FR 4) Barlage, Abbey A SO
30.84 33.29 32.53 25.99
-- Ohio Northern University-OH ''A'' X1:54.75
1) Lohnes, Allison P SO 2) Wheeler, Molly E FR
3) Rayhill, Lindsey A SR 4) Chapman, Jillian L FR
29.02 32.87 28.03 24.83
-- Kenyon College-OH ''B'' DQ
1) Oberholzer, Celia L JR 2) McMurtry, Kelsey L SR
3) Morris, Megan A SO 4) Lobb, Hannah A SO
27.50 31.45 27.63 22.86
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kenyon College-OH ''A'' 1:33.78
1) Magee, Kevin D JR 2) Manz, Trevor J FR
3) Josephson, Christian F SO 4) Caldwell, Austin C JR
24.24 26.42 22.73 20.39
2 Kenyon College-OH ''B'' 1:36.58
1) Manz, Wes J JR 2) Cowan, Bradley D SR
3) Gates, Percy N SO 4) Brown, Frank H SR
24.41 27.25 22.84 22.08
3 Kenyon College-OH ''C'' x1:37.24
1) Carson, Ryan C FR 2) Pu, Austin L FR
3) Magendzo, Alan D JR 4) Schoenek, Ben V SR
24.64 27.42 23.50 21.68
4 Ohio Northern University-OH ''A'' 1:39.20
1) Chen, Eric T FR 2) Luthman, Jason M JR
3) Preston, Jeremy W FR 4) Beaschler, John T SR
25.49 28.09 23.64 21.98
5 Kenyon College-OH ''D'' x1:39.48
1) Anderson, Oscar L FR 2) Jurgens, Daniel P SO
3) Hegge, Jacob T JR 4) Huizinga, Ben D SR
25.53 27.94 23.46 22.55
6 Ohio Northern University-OH ''B'' 1:41.77
1) Oneill, Sean M SO 2) Wood, Connor W SO
3) Raker, John S FR 4) Murphy, Mitchell J SO
26.56 28.23 24.53 22.45
7 Kenyon College-OH ''E'' x1:42.75
1) McDonald, Kyle M JR 2) Funk, Ryan W SO
3) Torres, David J SO 4) Gutsche, Nicholas T FR
27.82 27.05 25.69 22.19
8 Ohio Northern University-OH ''C'' x1:47.43
1) Lucian, Tyler B SO 2) Franzoi, Spencer L JR
3) Mullen, Joseph K FR 4) Hoffman, Christopher T FR
29.46 29.04 25.56 23.37
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lindblom, Syd M SR Kenyon-OH 10:35.98
29.48 31.60 32.34 32.05 32.05 32.06 31.96 32.02
31.87 31.99 32.23 32.15 31.88 31.82 32.08 32.03
31.95 31.90 31.86 30.66
2 Garcia, Jacque M JR Kenyon-OH 10:54.91
30.97 32.82 32.82 33.04 33.17 32.79 32.97 32.84
33.14 33.19 32.89 32.65 32.73 32.93 33.13 32.88
32.63 32.71 32.57 32.04
3 Loydpierson, Amelia J FR Kenyon-OH 11:17.29
30.30 32.67 33.34 33.70 33.83 33.97 34.42 34.41
34.45 34.44 34.50 34.81 34.56 34.56 33.78 34.34
34.82 34.14 32.98 33.27
4 Zoeller, Ashley N JR Ohio Northern-OH 11:42.80
30.76 34.15 34.76 35.50 35.59 35.84 35.88 36.09
35.78 35.79 35.61 35.82 35.80 35.80 35.67 35.39
35.26 35.30 34.68 33.33
5 Poll, Lauren M SR Ohio Northern-OH 11:50.25
31.21 35.02 36.12 35.85 35.71 36.22 35.88 35.74
35.51 35.93 35.87 36.01 36.62 35.78 35.58 36.45
35.90 35.52 34.84 34.49
6 Tingley, Brianna N FR Ohio Northern-OH 11:52.46
32.11 35.33 35.93 35.85 36.04 36.16 36.20 35.80
35.95 36.18 36.04 36.07 35.89 36.11 35.52 35.88
35.75 35.59 35.41 34.65
7 Adkins, Erin A JR Ohio Northern-OH x12:01.50
31.94 36.31 36.64 36.63 36.59 36.48 36.97 36.66
36.41 36.73 36.27 36.52 36.38 36.31 36.37 36.00
36.24 36.09 35.46 34.50
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Curley, Harrison H JR Kenyon-OH 9:36.48
25.95 28.56 28.53 28.76 29.16 28.94 29.21 29.37
29.38 29.17 29.24 29.29 29.29 29.27 29.31 28.69
28.86 29.15 28.61 27.74
2 Seaver, Alex W FR Kenyon-OH 10:01.61
26.71 29.26 29.87 29.76 29.71 30.17 30.57 30.57
31.02 30.59 30.50 30.56 30.45 30.79 30.58 30.35
30.39 30.55 30.15 29.06
3 Sawaya, Ambert Y FR Kenyon-OH 10:14.08
27.56 30.32 30.95 30.90 30.89 30.99 30.84 31.13
31.17 31.09 31.13 30.96 31.16 30.91 31.08 31.36
31.02 30.71 30.63 29.28
4 Martin, Zach R SO Ohio Northern-OH 10:14.40
27.00 29.32 30.14 30.22 30.51 31.46 31.51 31.68
31.74 31.88 30.90 30.60 30.97 31.62 32.16 32.18
32.29 29.92 30.50 27.80
5 Croasdell, Jacob C SO Ohio Northern-OH 10:26.41
27.07 29.70 30.95 31.14 31.44 31.78 31.66 31.77
31.59 31.45 31.72 31.79 31.69 32.37 32.18 31.56
31.23 32.05 32.00 31.27
6 Hoffman, Chris W JR Ohio Northern-OH 10:42.03
27.96 30.78 31.32 31.58 32.21 32.24 32.60 32.94
32.59 32.65 33.09 33.03 32.72 33.12 33.28 33.09
31.88 32.02 32.07 30.86
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kaestner, Katie A SO Kenyon-OH 1:56.39
27.31 29.15 30.03 29.90
2 Ewing, Kelsey A SO Kenyon-OH 1:59.71
28.04 30.50 30.66 30.51
3 Yarosh, Hillary K SR Kenyon-OH 2:00.89
28.31 30.27 31.32 30.99
4 McLeod, Jenner M FR Kenyon-OH x2:01.19
28.19 30.50 31.47 31.03
5 Selden, Dru D SR Kenyon-OH x2:02.27
29.50 30.74 31.28 30.75
6 Lohnes, Allison P SO Ohio Northern-OH 2:04.82
28.47 31.42 32.29 32.64
7 Garbash, Jamie E SR Ohio Northern-OH 2:10.75
29.75 32.76 34.06 34.18
8 Inkrott, Lindsey N SO Ohio Northern-OH 2:13.13
30.12 33.59 35.20 34.22
9 Hacker, Cassie L SO Ohio Northern-OH x2:13.67
30.75 34.25 34.75 33.92
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Guilfoyle, Joseph F JR Kenyon-OH 1:45.47
25.66 26.64 26.64 26.53
2 Hegge, Jacob T JR Kenyon-OH 1:46.93
25.63 27.27 26.96 27.07
3 Conover, Arthur C FR Kenyon-OH 1:47.55
25.65 27.92 27.33 26.65
4 Raker, John S FR Ohio Northern-OH 1:49.62
25.66 27.32 28.17 28.47
5 Newton, Cody R FR Ohio Northern-OH 1:49.66
25.33 27.20 28.08 29.05
6 Hamel-Wood, Dirk FR Kenyon-OH x1:49.74
25.71 27.58 28.46 27.99
7 Huizinga, Ben D SR Kenyon-OH x1:50.29
26.00 28.18 28.17 27.94
8 Pfeifer, Logan T FR Ohio Northern-OH 1:51.94
25.61 28.69 29.27 28.37
9 Beaschler, John T SR Ohio Northern-OH x1:53.83
25.18 28.10 29.90 30.65
10 Arent, Erik N SR Ohio Northern-OH x2:01.46
26.95 30.58 32.05 31.88
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lobb, Hannah A SO Kenyon-OH 24.83
2 Chapman, Jillian L FR Ohio Northern-OH 25.20
2 Morris, Megan A SO Kenyon-OH 25.20
4 Duncan, Laura E FR Kenyon-OH 25.27
5 McMurtry, Kelsey L SR Kenyon-OH x25.46
6 Williamson, Mariah V SO Kenyon-OH x25.55
7 Uhrin, Emily A FR Ohio Northern-OH 25.76
8 Wheeler, Molly E FR Ohio Northern-OH 26.40
9 Barlage, Abbey A SO Ohio Northern-OH x27.38
10 Adkins, Erin A JR Ohio Northern-OH x28.75
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gates, Percy N SO Kenyon-OH 21.16
2 Funk, Ryan W SO Kenyon-OH 21.27
3 Duronio, Joey P SO Kenyon-OH 21.53
4 Manz, Wes J JR Kenyon-OH x21.79
5 Magendzo, Alan D JR Kenyon-OH x22.58
6 Heilbronner, Brian P JR Ohio Northern-OH 22.59
7 Murphy, Mitchell J SO Ohio Northern-OH 22.93
8 Hoffman, Christopher T FR Ohio Northern-OH 23.96
9 Krivanek, Kevin J SR Ohio Northern-OH x24.66
10 Willamowski, John R JR Ohio Northern-OH x25.47
-- Brown, Frank H SR Kenyon-OH X22.04
-- Schoenek, Ben V SR Kenyon-OH X22.27
-- Manz, Trevor J FR Kenyon-OH X22.35
-- Lutz, Calvin T SR Kenyon-OH X22.52
-- Weiner, Zach J SO Kenyon-OH X23.64
-- Warren, Brian P SO Kenyon-OH X23.76
-- Gutsche, Nicholas T FR Kenyon-OH X23.99
Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Parker, Natalie R SO Kenyon-OH 2:12.50
28.62 35.65 38.42 29.81
2 Flinn, Rachel A SR Kenyon-OH 2:12.74
28.85 33.76 39.24 30.89
3 Crawford, Ellie B FR Kenyon-OH 2:12.90
29.45 34.51 38.34 30.60
4 Jensen, Erika L FR Kenyon-OH x2:13.94
28.24 34.83 40.55 30.32
5 Rayhill, Lindsey A SR Ohio Northern-OH 2:22.96
29.38 36.70 43.10 33.78
6 Schneider, Hailey L SR Kenyon-OH x2:23.78
30.81 38.44 40.16 34.37
7 McCabe, Taylor M JR Ohio Northern-OH 2:25.71
32.87 37.57 41.19 34.08
8 Hartsel, Jennifer P SR Ohio Northern-OH 2:26.82
31.03 37.78 42.23 35.78
9 Brebberman, Kelsey S FR Ohio Northern-OH x2:28.68
32.41 37.42 44.26 34.59
10 Weaver, Missy C FR Ohio Northern-OH x2:42.80
34.46 39.57 48.45 40.32
Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Reardon, Ian P FR Kenyon-OH 1:54.85
25.01 29.05 33.30 27.49
2 Caldwell, Austin C JR Kenyon-OH 1:55.96
24.72 29.98 35.09 26.17
3 Newell, Mark E SO Kenyon-OH 1:56.81
25.48 30.82 33.19 27.32
4 Gutsche, Nicholas T FR Kenyon-OH x2:01.54
25.46 30.91 35.28 29.89
5 Chen, Eric T FR Ohio Northern-OH 2:02.09
25.69 30.94 36.79 28.67
6 Cowan, Bradley D SR Kenyon-OH x2:04.35
26.59 34.29 33.94 29.53
7 Breitigam, Jordan M SR Ohio Northern-OH 2:06.44
25.63 31.70 39.27 29.84
8 Wood, Connor W SO Ohio Northern-OH 2:09.37
27.25 34.71 36.52 30.89
9 Croasdell, Jacob C SO Ohio Northern-OH x2:11.84
26.73 34.10 40.47 30.54
10 Luthman, Jason M JR Ohio Northern-OH x2:13.28
28.05 36.30 37.16 31.77
-- Jurgens, Daniel P SO Kenyon-OH X2:00.21
26.44 30.72 34.83 28.22
-- Anderson, Oscar L FR Kenyon-OH X2:00.76
25.70 30.06 35.95 29.05
-- Pugliese, Xavier C JR Kenyon-OH X2:04.91
26.89 31.75 37.62 28.65
-- Torres, David J SO Kenyon-OH X2:07.78
26.55 33.41 36.98 30.84
-- Hoffman, Alex J JR Kenyon-OH X2:08.08
26.31 36.51 37.26 28.00
-- McDonald, Kyle M JR Kenyon-OH X2:14.17
29.41 33.49 39.74 31.53
-- Krivanek, Kevin J SR Ohio Northern-OH X2:17.54
28.99 36.73 38.76 33.06
-- Willamowski, John R JR Ohio Northern-OH X2:18.77
27.56 37.24 41.07 32.90
Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Zarka, Maria P SO Kenyon-OH 250.95
2 Liber, Sydney A FR Ohio Northern-OH 163.58
3 Bulik-Sullivan, Emily SO Kenyon-OH 148.28
4 Remillard, Megan L SO Kenyon-OH 115.05
Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Romano, Carlos Kenyon-OH 243.08
2 Hoare, Derek O FR Kenyon-OH 181.58
3 Bailey, Guy Kenyon-OH 94.95
Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Williamson, Mariah V SO Kenyon-OH 2:08.23
29.60 32.52 33.16 32.95
2 Korsberg, Alexa G FR Kenyon-OH 2:12.14
29.68 33.16 34.14 35.16
3 Maurer, Taylor M FR Kenyon-OH 2:16.30
30.33 35.14 35.98 34.85
4 Rayhill, Lindsey A SR Ohio Northern-OH 2:17.90
29.94 35.25 36.46 36.25
5 Schneider, Hailey L SR Kenyon-OH x2:25.40
33.11 37.58 38.19 36.52
6 Tingley, Brianna N FR Ohio Northern-OH 2:34.41
33.95 39.14 40.79 40.53
7 McCabe, Taylor M JR Ohio Northern-OH 2:35.17
35.48 39.59 40.45 39.65
8 Collopy, Jennifer R FR Ohio Northern-OH x2:48.06
35.37 42.47 44.65 45.57
Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Josephson, Christian F SO Kenyon-OH 1:55.99
25.94 29.50 29.95 30.60
2 Curley, Harrison H JR Kenyon-OH 1:59.32
26.35 30.70 31.32 30.95
3 Breitigam, Jordan M SR Ohio Northern-OH 2:00.00
26.84 30.30 31.39 31.47
4 Oneill, Sean M SO Ohio Northern-OH 2:01.54
26.25 30.65 32.57 32.07
5 Sawaya, Ambert Y FR Kenyon-OH 2:03.21
27.44 31.37 31.60 32.80
6 Arent, Erik N SR Ohio Northern-OH 2:03.54
27.64 30.75 32.29 32.86
7 Preston, Jeremy W FR Ohio Northern-OH x2:05.16
26.07 31.69 33.51 33.89
8 Mullen, Joseph K FR Ohio Northern-OH x2:07.23
26.83 31.67 33.59 35.14
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kaestner, Katie A SO Kenyon-OH 53.41
25.89 27.52
2 McLeod, Jenner M FR Kenyon-OH 54.07
26.02 28.05
3 Cline, Jourdan M JR Kenyon-OH 54.28
26.08 28.20
4 Tysinger, Emily J SR Kenyon-OH x54.54
26.18 28.36
5 Chapman, Jillian L FR Ohio Northern-OH 55.07
26.60 28.47
6 Uhrin, Emily A FR Ohio Northern-OH 56.65
27.09 29.56
7 Wheeler, Molly E FR Ohio Northern-OH 58.98
28.58 30.40
8 Hacker, Cassie L SO Ohio Northern-OH x1:01.24
29.56 31.68
9 Kinkopf, Madeline S FR Kenyon-OH x1:04.96
31.57 33.39
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Pu, Austin L FR Kenyon-OH 46.65
22.52 24.13
2 Duronio, Joey P SO Kenyon-OH 46.66
22.16 24.50
3 Funk, Ryan W SO Kenyon-OH 47.28
22.37 24.91
4 Chen, Eric T FR Ohio Northern-OH 47.99
22.96 25.03
5 Hoffman, Alex J JR Kenyon-OH x48.77
23.49 25.28
6 Schoenek, Ben V SR Kenyon-OH x48.93
23.85 25.08
7 Pfeifer, Logan T FR Ohio Northern-OH 49.02
23.47 25.55
8 Hoffman, Chris W JR Ohio Northern-OH 50.92
24.08 26.84
9 Hoffman, Christopher T FR Ohio Northern-OH x53.16
24.82 28.34
-- Raker, John S FR Ohio Northern-OH X55.81
25.69 30.12
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Oberholzer, Celia L JR Kenyon-OH 2:11.02
31.19 32.50 33.56 33.77
2 LaFrenierre, Alyssa M JR Kenyon-OH 2:11.35
31.01 32.67 33.79 33.88
3 Lohnes, Allison P SO Ohio Northern-OH 2:12.99
31.33 33.93 34.64 33.09
4 Jensen, Erika L FR Kenyon-OH 2:13.99
31.62 33.76 34.51 34.10
5 Garcia, Jacque M JR Kenyon-OH x2:17.27
33.16 34.94 34.89 34.28
6 Lindblom, Syd M SR Kenyon-OH x2:17.97
33.16 34.50 35.51 34.80
7 Brebberman, Kelsey S FR Ohio Northern-OH 2:22.60
33.88 35.79 36.52 36.41
8 Garbash, Jamie E SR Ohio Northern-OH 2:25.41
33.75 36.20 37.65 37.81
-- Weaver, Missy C FR Ohio Northern-OH X2:42.61
37.51 41.11 42.42 41.57
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Newell, Mark E SO Kenyon-OH 1:57.82
28.49 30.29 30.00 29.04
2 Carson, Ryan C FR Kenyon-OH 1:59.54
27.30 29.92 31.28 31.04
3 Magee, Kevin D JR Kenyon-OH 2:00.36
28.28 31.58 30.21 30.29
4 Anderson, Oscar L FR Kenyon-OH x2:01.16
29.10 30.07 31.32 30.67
5 Heilbronner, Brian P JR Ohio Northern-OH 2:03.04
28.16 30.94 32.07 31.87
6 McDonald, Kyle M JR Kenyon-OH x2:05.68
29.80 32.05 32.49 31.34
7 Franzoi, Spencer L JR Ohio Northern-OH 2:10.66
30.72 33.41 33.45 33.08
8 Breitigam, Jordan M SR Ohio Northern-OH 2:10.92
30.64 33.35 34.49 32.44
9 Newton, Cody R FR Ohio Northern-OH x2:11.12
29.65 32.95 33.67 34.85
10 Oneill, Sean M SO Ohio Northern-OH x2:11.80
29.72 33.73 34.80 33.55
Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Selden, Dru D SR Kenyon-OH 5:17.42
29.96 31.49 32.00 32.24 32.28 32.09 32.19 32.16
32.32 30.69
2 Parker, Natalie R SO Kenyon-OH 5:22.92
30.25 33.04 33.31 33.32 33.12 32.99 32.56 32.04
31.42 30.87
3 Lloyd, Sarah M FR Kenyon-OH 5:26.39
30.15 32.47 32.99 33.11 33.23 32.82 33.13 32.97
33.24 32.28
4 Ewing, Kelsey A SO Kenyon-OH x5:28.16
30.37 32.73 33.41 33.53 33.54 33.26 33.10 32.83
33.01 32.38
5 Rayhill, Lindsey A SR Ohio Northern-OH 5:29.67
30.39 32.98 33.26 33.36 33.51 33.27 33.04 33.24
33.62 33.00
6 Loydpierson, Amelia J FR Kenyon-OH x5:36.44
30.86 33.32 33.87 34.10 34.18 34.12 34.36 34.57
34.18 32.88
7 Zoeller, Ashley N JR Ohio Northern-OH 5:41.15
30.36 33.65 34.41 35.01 35.11 35.26 35.11 34.75
34.46 33.03
8 Poll, Lauren M SR Ohio Northern-OH 5:51.44
31.35 34.85 35.69 36.12 36.02 35.57 35.66 35.73
35.70 34.75
9 Adkins, Erin A JR Ohio Northern-OH x5:55.22
31.37 35.60 35.92 36.41 36.12 36.37 36.26 36.11
36.19 34.87
10 Tingley, Brianna N FR Ohio Northern-OH x5:56.63
32.20 35.22 36.05 36.40 36.44 36.36 36.42 36.24
35.83 35.47
Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Manz, Trevor J FR Kenyon-OH 4:42.27
26.20 28.55 29.06 29.13 29.12 28.68 28.64 28.94
27.59 26.36
2 Guilfoyle, Joseph F JR Kenyon-OH 4:43.17
27.01 29.28 28.93 29.35 29.16 29.19 28.49 28.35
27.50 25.91
3 Conover, Arthur C FR Kenyon-OH 4:50.28
26.81 28.83 29.53 29.69 29.68 29.22 29.55 29.64
29.69 27.64
4 Seaver, Alex W FR Kenyon-OH x4:50.50
26.83 29.45 29.55 29.87 29.28 29.35 29.42 29.67
29.28 27.80
5 Pugliese, Xavier C JR Kenyon-OH x4:50.70
27.28 29.50 29.82 29.74 29.27 29.45 29.38 29.18
29.19 27.89
6 Martin, Zach R SO Ohio Northern-OH 5:02.86
26.77 29.64 30.39 31.02 30.81 30.86 31.33 30.99
30.96 30.09
7 Lucian, Tyler B SO Ohio Northern-OH 5:09.01
27.41 30.12 30.91 31.25 31.37 31.25 31.70 31.61
32.06 31.33
8 Croasdell, Jacob C SO Ohio Northern-OH 5:11.49
26.07 27.79 30.50 32.27 33.23 33.34 33.68 32.63
32.34 29.64
9 Hoffman, Chris W JR Ohio Northern-OH x5:11.79
27.20 30.06 31.21 31.94 32.19 32.54 32.57 32.53
31.36 30.19
10 Arent, Erik N SR Ohio Northern-OH x5:30.14
29.80 32.86 32.84 33.83 34.24 33.70 33.53 33.70
33.52 32.12
-- Hamel-Wood, Dirk FR Kenyon-OH X4:59.73
27.68 29.46 30.10 30.28 30.29 30.80 30.56 30.65
30.47 29.44
-- Huizinga, Ben D SR Kenyon-OH X5:09.28
27.61 30.68 30.84 31.71 31.94 31.44 31.07 31.60
31.92 30.47
Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Zarka, Maria P SO Kenyon-OH 278.80
2 Remillard, Megan L SO Kenyon-OH 148.65
3 Bulik-Sullivan, Emily SO Kenyon-OH 128.15
Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Romano, Carlos Kenyon-OH 234.35
2 Hoare, Derek O FR Kenyon-OH 230.60
Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Crawford, Ellie B FR Kenyon-OH 2:28.25
32.79 37.71 38.81 38.94
2 Wood, Ellis E FR Kenyon-OH 2:32.70
34.52 39.04 39.39 39.75
3 Lobb, Hannah A SO Kenyon-OH 2:34.75
35.03 40.22 39.97 39.53
4 Korsberg, Alexa G FR Kenyon-OH x2:40.17
36.07 40.63 41.55 41.92
5 Hartsel, Jennifer P SR Ohio Northern-OH 2:41.90
35.92 41.85 42.29 41.84
6 Wheeler, Molly E FR Ohio Northern-OH 2:43.97
36.02 42.01 43.08 42.86
7 McCabe, Taylor M JR Ohio Northern-OH 2:45.74
39.51 41.43 42.76 42.04
8 Hacker, Cassie L SO Ohio Northern-OH x2:49.96
37.75 43.01 44.43 44.77
9 Weaver, Missy C FR Ohio Northern-OH x2:50.22
38.76 43.21 44.69 43.56
10 Kinkopf, Madeline S FR Kenyon-OH x2:52.40
38.02 43.70 44.95 45.73
Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Reardon, Ian P FR Kenyon-OH 2:07.10
28.12 32.08 33.31 33.59
2 Lutz, Calvin T SR Kenyon-OH 2:12.56
29.96 33.14 34.55 34.91
3 Pu, Austin L FR Kenyon-OH 2:13.59
29.20 33.33 35.48 35.58
4 Jurgens, Daniel P SO Kenyon-OH x2:15.51
30.21 34.53 35.27 35.50
5 Cowan, Bradley D SR Kenyon-OH x2:16.63
30.77 34.07 35.75 36.04
6 Raker, John S FR Ohio Northern-OH 2:19.13
30.75 35.28 36.61 36.49
7 Franzoi, Spencer L JR Ohio Northern-OH 2:21.57
31.79 35.89 36.86 37.03
8 Luthman, Jason M JR Ohio Northern-OH 2:21.65
31.81 35.81 36.91 37.12
9 Wood, Connor W SO Ohio Northern-OH x2:23.05
31.61 36.39 37.57 37.48
10 Krivanek, Kevin J SR Ohio Northern-OH x2:29.36
33.05 38.21 39.44 38.66
-- Torres, David J SO Kenyon-OH X2:18.60
30.98 35.28 35.69 36.65
-- Weiner, Zach J SO Kenyon-OH X2:27.34
32.85 37.93 38.51 38.05
Event 25 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kenyon College-OH ''A'' 1:38.70
1) Kaestner, Katie A SO 2) Cline, Jourdan M JR
3) Morris, Megan A SO 4) Yarosh, Hillary K SR
24.94 24.11 24.44 25.21
2 Kenyon College-OH ''B'' 1:40.97
1) Flinn, Rachel A SR 2) Duncan, Laura E FR
3) McMurtry, Kelsey L SR 4) Tysinger, Emily J SR
25.78 24.93 25.46 24.80
3 Ohio Northern University-OH ''A'' 1:42.31
1) Lohnes, Allison P SO 2) Chapman, Jillian L FR
3) Uhrin, Emily A FR 4) Barlage, Abbey A SO
25.79 24.68 25.91 25.93
4 Kenyon College-OH ''C'' x1:44.18
1) Williamson, Mariah V SO 2) Oberholzer, Celia L JR
3) Maurer, Taylor M FR 4) Lindblom, Syd M SR
26.10 25.37 26.21 26.50
5 Kenyon College-OH ''E'' x1:46.91
1) McLeod, Jenner M FR 2) Selden, Dru D SR
3) Schneider, Hailey L SR 4) Wood, Ellis E FR
24.88 27.02 28.09 26.92
6 Kenyon College-OH ''D'' x1:49.13
1) Garcia, Jacque M JR 2) LaFrenierre, Alyssa M JR
3) Lloyd, Sarah M FR 4) Loydpierson, Amelia J FR
26.62 26.79 28.31 27.41
-- Ohio Northern University-OH ''B'' XDQ
1) Inkrott, Lindsey N SO 2) Adkins, Erin A JR
3) Zoeller, Ashley N JR 4) Brebberman, Kelsey S FR
28.32 29.42 26.43 27.24
Event 26 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kenyon College-OH ''A'' 1:24.20
1) Caldwell, Austin C JR 2) Gates, Percy N SO
3) Duronio, Joey P SO 4) Manz, Wes J JR
21.50 20.61 21.20 20.89
2 Kenyon College-OH ''B'' 1:28.15
1) Brown, Frank H SR 2) Magendzo, Alan D JR
3) Magee, Kevin D JR 4) Hegge, Jacob T JR
22.62 21.97 21.55 22.01
3 Ohio Northern University-OH ''A'' 1:29.23
1) Beaschler, John T SR 2) Heilbronner, Brian P JR
3) Newton, Cody R FR 4) Pfeifer, Logan T FR
22.26 22.31 23.17 21.49
4 Kenyon College-OH ''C'' x1:30.97
1) Hoffman, Alex J JR 2) Guilfoyle, Joseph F JR
3) Curley, Harrison H JR 4) Carson, Ryan C FR
22.82 23.06 22.98 22.11
5 Kenyon College-OH ''E'' x1:31.63
1) Josephson, Christian F SO 2) Warren, Brian P SO
3) Newell, Mark E SO 4) Weiner, Zach J SO
22.80 23.28 22.05 23.50
6 Kenyon College-OH ''D'' x1:32.70
1) Sawaya, Ambert Y FR 2) Seaver, Alex W FR
3) Hamel-Wood, Dirk FR 4) Conover, Arthur C FR
23.17 22.69 24.00 22.84
7 Ohio Northern University-OH ''B'' 1:35.66
1) Lucian, Tyler B SO 2) Martin, Zach R SO
3) Murphy, Mitchell J SO 4) Willamowski, John R JR
24.27 24.11 22.70 24.58
-- Ohio Northern University-OH ''C'' X1:36.01
1) Breitigam, Jordan M SR 2) Preston, Jeremy W FR
3) Oneill, Sean M SO 4) Mullen, Joseph K FR
23.70 23.86 23.67 24.78
Event 27 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
-- Warren, Brian P SO Kenyon-OH X59.62
27.87 31.75
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 27
1. Kenyon College 201.5 2. Ohio Northern University 37.5
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 27
1. Kenyon College 201 2. Ohio Northern University 33