SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

NSW State Championships: Day Three Finals - Meet Results


2/12/2012 - 2/12/2012   Sydney, Australia
    
    
 SOPAC - Site License                           12/02/2012 - 18:40PM
2012 NSW State Open Championships All Events - 10/02/2012 to 12/02/2
            2012 NSW State Open Championships All Events            
 
 Event 26  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD:   2:01.81  21/10/2009ZIGE LIU
 COMMONWEALTH:   2:03.41  30/07/2009JESSICAH SCHIPPER
   AUSTRALIAN:   2:03.41  30/07/2009JESSICAH SCHIPPER
 AUSTRALIAN A:   2:05.81  17/05/2000SUSAN O''NEILL
          NSW: @ 2:06.01  27/03/2004PETRIA THOMAS, Ginninderra
      NSW A/C: # 2:05.81  17/05/2000SUSAN O''NEILL, Queensland
  TITLEHOLDER: $ 2:08.10  15/02/2009JESSICAH SCHIPPER, COMM
 Meet Qualifying:  2:35.00
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 GANDY, ELLEN           20 GBR               2:10.05    2:05.95@ 
             27.76        59.13 (31.37)
        1:31.76 (32.63)     2:05.95 (34.19)
  2 HAMILL, SAMANTHA       20 KAWTR             2:12.28    2:10.99  
             29.65      1:02.33 (32.68)
        1:36.32 (33.99)     2:10.99 (34.67)
  3 SMITH, AMY             21 STPET             2:13.35    2:11.06  
             29.26      1:02.63 (33.37)
        1:36.72 (34.09)     2:11.06 (34.34)
  4 WHITE, JORDAN          18 CRAN              2:14.69    2:12.87  
             29.56      1:03.13 (33.57)
        1:37.40 (34.27)     2:12.87 (35.47)
  5 KOBAYASHI, NAO         18 JPN               2:16.88    2:13.35  
             28.67      1:01.20 (32.53)
        1:36.30 (35.10)     2:13.35 (37.05)
  6 HIRANO, KAORI          15 JPN               2:14.31    2:13.54  
             29.72      1:03.36 (33.64)
        1:38.88 (35.52)     2:13.54 (34.66)
  7 STAPLES, JACKIE        22 NWD               2:15.21    2:13.91  
             29.73      1:03.84 (34.11)
        1:38.87 (35.03)     2:13.91 (35.04)
  8 BIRD, LEAH             18 HUNT              2:13.93    2:14.45  
             29.78      1:03.71 (33.93)
        1:38.98 (35.27)     2:14.45 (35.47)
  9 GASPAROTTO, ELYSSIA    16 KPD               2:17.36    2:17.03  
             29.94      1:04.95 (35.01)
        1:40.22 (35.27)     2:17.03 (36.81)
 10 MEE, NICOLE            19 CRAN              2:15.24    2:17.85  
             29.25      1:04.00 (34.75)
        1:40.13 (36.13)     2:17.85 (37.72)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 WEBBY, CHARLOTTE       23 AQTTR             2:18.14    2:16.00  
             31.34      1:05.58 (34.24)
        1:40.71 (35.13)     2:16.00 (35.29)
 12 LIM, MEAGAN            15 SING              2:20.46    2:16.27  
             30.69      1:05.61 (34.92)
        1:42.03 (36.42)     2:16.27 (34.24)
 13 HANN, KAELYN           17 NUDGE             2:18.81    2:16.46  
             30.65      1:05.05 (34.40)
        1:40.96 (35.91)     2:16.46 (35.50)
 14 PUSKARIC, TAYLAR       16 SSSD              2:19.60    2:17.41  
             30.78      1:05.45 (34.67)
        1:41.16 (35.71)     2:17.41 (36.25)
 15 LI, TAO                22 SING              2:20.07    2:18.14  
             31.30      1:06.29 (34.99)
        1:42.10 (35.81)     2:18.14 (36.04)
 16 FENSKE, BRIGITTE       16 WIAQ              2:21.65    2:19.48  
             31.11      1:07.08 (35.97)
        1:43.24 (36.16)     2:19.48 (36.24)
 17 SPILIOTI, MARTHA       15 SSSD              2:20.77    2:19.62  
             30.88      1:06.79 (35.91)
        1:42.77 (35.98)     2:19.62 (36.85)
 18 CLAREBURT, ALEXANDRIA  17 CAPWN             2:21.02    2:20.39  
             31.49      1:06.95 (35.46)
        1:42.85 (35.90)     2:20.39 (37.54)
 19 MOODY, JADE            14 DNMN              2:20.97    2:21.92  
             32.28      1:07.14 (34.86)
        1:44.30 (37.16)     2:21.92 (37.62)
 20 O''CONNOR, MIKAYLA      16 AUBN              2:21.53    2:22.34  
             31.37      1:07.74 (36.37)
        1:44.78 (37.04)     2:22.34 (37.56)    
    
 SOPAC - Site License                           12/02/2012 - 18:41PM
2012 NSW State Open Championships All Events - 10/02/2012 to 12/02/2
            2012 NSW State Open Championships All Events            
 
 Event 27  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        WORLD:   49.82  1/08/2009 MICHAEL PHELPS
 COMMONWEALTH:   50.78  31/07/2009JASON DUNFORD
   AUSTRALIAN:   50.85  1/08/2009 ANDREW LAUTERSTEIN
 AUSTRALIAN A:   50.77  31/03/2007MICHAEL PHELPS
          NSW: @ 50.85  26/07/2009ANDREW LAUTERSTEIN, Australia
      NSW A/C: # 51.13  20/03/2009ANDREW LAUTERSTEIN, SOPAC
  TITLEHOLDER: $ 51.81  15/02/2009ANDREW LAUTERSTEIN (NSWIS), SOSC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:01.00
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 WRIGHT, CHRISTOPHER    23 STHPT               53.83      52.60  
             24.88        52.60 (27.72)
  2 HADLER, JAYDEN         18 SOSC                52.71      53.09  
             24.59        53.09 (28.50)
  3 D''ARCY, NICK           24 STPET               53.28      53.33  
             25.12        53.33 (28.21)
  4 ASHBY, SAM             23 STHPT               53.99      53.52  
             24.86        53.52 (28.66)
  5 KLIM, MICHAEL          34 NUN                 53.72      53.53  
             25.03        53.53 (28.50)
  6 HUEGILL, GEOFFREY      32 SOSC                53.17      53.57  
             24.89        53.57 (28.68)
  7 CARTY, JOE             21 SOSC                54.62      54.08  
             25.23        54.08 (28.85)
  8 MCCONNELL, SAM         22 SYDU                54.45      54.86  
             24.97        54.86 (29.89)
  9 BUTCHER, PHILLIP       21 MVC                 54.77      54.96  
             25.31        54.96 (29.65)
 10 TRANTER, DANIEL        20 SOSC                54.43      58.96  
             27.33        58.96 (31.63)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 KAWAMOTO, TAKESHI      16 JPN                 54.94      54.09  
             26.44        54.09 (27.65)
 12 IRVINE, GRANT          20 STPET               55.04      54.37  
             25.58        54.37 (28.79)
 13 D''ORSOGNA, TOMMASO     21 WES                 54.92      54.60  
             25.62        54.60 (28.98)
 14 KINGSBURY, SHANE       20 LIVP                55.18      54.74  
             25.62        54.74 (29.12)
 15 STAPLES, LACHLAN       21 RACKL               55.00      54.77  
             25.73        54.77 (29.04)
 16 MCMILLAN, ANDREW       26 STHPT               55.29      54.98  
             25.68        54.98 (29.30)
 17 BENSON, PAUL           22 MVC                 54.94      55.08  
             25.63        55.08 (29.45)
 18 SAKAI, MASATO          16 JPN                 55.31      55.24  
             25.71        55.24 (29.53)
 19 LAUTERSTEIN, ANDREW    24 MVC                 55.30      55.32  
             24.51        55.32 (30.81)
 20 SWANEPOEL, CORNEY      25 ROSAK               55.06      55.42  
             25.27        55.42 (30.15)    
    
 SOPAC - Site License                           12/02/2012 - 18:41PM
2012 NSW State Open Championships All Events - 10/02/2012 to 12/02/2
            2012 NSW State Open Championships All Events            
 
 Event 28  Women 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD:   29.80  7/08/2009 JESSICA HARDY
 COMMONWEALTH:   30.16  2/08/2009 SARAH KATSOULIS
   AUSTRALIAN:   30.16  2/08/2009 SARAH KATSOULIS
 AUSTRALIAN A:   30.31  20/01/2006JADE EDMISTONE
          NSW: @ 31.60  17/03/2009SAMANTHA MARSHALL, Cook & Phillip
      NSW A/C: # 30.45  26/11/2009SARAH KATSOULIS, Nunawading
  TITLEHOLDER: $ 31.04  15/02/2009TARNEE WHITE (AIS), CHAND
 Meet Qualifying:  38.00
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 HAYWOOD, KATE          24 GBR                 32.03      31.37@ 
  2 PICKETT, LEISTON       20 STHPT               30.95      31.43@ 
  3 KATSOULIS, SARAH       27 NUN                 31.65      31.49@ 
  4 KANASASHI, MIKU        17 JPN                 32.15      32.08  
  5 HALICEK, OLIVIA        23 UNSW                32.24      32.17  
  6 FORBES, LIBBY          19 NUN                 32.48      32.45  
  7 MOTEGI, MIO            17 JPN                 32.51      32.50  
  8 MARSHALL, SAMANTHA     19 MVC                 32.52      32.52  
  9 DAHLITZ, AMELIA        18 NWD                 32.66      32.75  
 10 FOSTER, SALLY          26 CAQ                 33.23      33.42  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 SCOTT, ASH             19 NUDGE               33.29      33.06  
 12 SIMPSON, KEATYN        20 AQAZ                33.43      33.31  
 13 LLOYD, NATASHA         16 NCSCB               33.71      33.45  
 14 KOSEV, NATASHA         16 GIND                33.92      33.67  
 15 JOHNSTON, ABBIE        15 AQGCB               34.21      33.72  
 16 GILMOUR, TIANNI        15 PWCAL               34.12      33.82  
 17 PIDUTTI, ELISE         15 HUNT                34.05      33.83  
 18 STRAUCH, JENNA         14 MVC                 34.14      33.92  
 19 MCGILL, EMILY          17 CAPWN               34.27      33.97  
 20 MORTON, EMMA           24 HC                  34.35      34.83      
    
 SOPAC - Site License                           12/02/2012 - 18:41PM
2012 NSW State Open Championships All Events - 10/02/2012 to 12/02/2
            2012 NSW State Open Championships All Events            
 
 Event 29  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        WORLD:   2:07.31  30/07/2009CHRISTIAN SPRENGER
 COMMONWEALTH:   2:07.31  30/07/2009CHRISTIAN SPRENGER
   AUSTRALIAN:   2:07.31  30/07/2009CHRISTIAN SPRENGER
 AUSTRALIAN A:   2:08.25  10/05/2009RYO TATEISHI
          NSW: @ 2:10.70  31/03/2004JIM PIPER, Campbelltown
      NSW A/C: # 2:08.25  10/05/2009RYO TATEISHI, Japan
  TITLEHOLDER: $ 2:14.43  15/02/2009BRENTON RICKARD (AIS), BROTH
 Meet Qualifying:  2:37.00
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 CALDER, CRAIG          25 ALBU              2:15.95    2:13.87$ 
             31.06      1:04.83 (33.77)
        1:39.29 (34.46)     2:13.87 (34.58)
  2 KOHINATA, KAZUKI       17 JPN               2:15.77    2:14.05$ 
             30.72      1:04.29 (33.57)
        1:39.14 (34.85)     2:14.05 (34.91)
  3 PREGELJ, NIKOLAS       20 STHPT             2:18.24    2:15.09  
             30.28      1:04.39 (34.11)
        1:39.40 (35.01)     2:15.09 (35.69)
  4 MEYER, JEREMY          20 TRL               2:19.91    2:15.37  
             30.07      1:04.69 (34.62)
        1:39.84 (35.15)     2:15.37 (35.53)
  5 SNYDERS, GLENN         24 NSSAK             2:21.00    2:15.76  
             30.79      1:05.82 (35.03)
        1:40.72 (34.90)     2:15.76 (35.04)
  6 KANAI, YUMA            18 JPN               2:18.92    2:17.80  
             31.48      1:06.54 (35.06)
        1:41.94 (35.40)     2:17.80 (35.86)
  7 SCHAFER, NICHOLAS      20 RIVER             2:21.45    2:18.93  
             31.26      1:06.54 (35.28)
        1:42.39 (35.85)     2:18.93 (36.54)
  8 TRICKETT, LUKE         29 STPET             2:19.02    2:19.15  
             31.09      1:05.95 (34.86)
        1:41.63 (35.68)     2:19.15 (37.52)
  9 SYKES, BUSTER          18 NUDGE             2:19.24    2:19.51  
             31.40      1:06.72 (35.32)
        1:43.17 (36.45)     2:19.51 (36.34)
 10 WHITE, MATTHEW         22 ROCKC             2:21.26    2:22.85  
             30.61      1:06.01 (35.40)
        1:43.59 (37.58)     2:22.85 (39.26)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 ABBOTT, TRENT          20 UNSW              2:23.21    2:20.70  
             33.21      1:07.39 (34.18)
        1:44.75 (37.36)     2:20.70 (35.95)
 12 SAUNDERS, JEREMY       22 NUN               2:22.39    2:22.19  
             32.31      1:07.90 (35.59)
        1:44.54 (36.64)     2:22.19 (37.65)
 13 CONDOS, MATTHEW        20 SLCA              2:23.23    2:22.88  
             30.97      1:06.04 (35.07)
        1:43.26 (37.22)     2:22.88 (39.62)
 14 KING, JESSE            16 FOST              2:23.60    2:23.82  
             31.69      1:07.45 (35.76)
        1:45.05 (37.60)     2:23.82 (38.77)
 15 CHIVERS, JORDAN        17 NUN               2:25.58    2:24.01  
             30.89      1:06.76 (35.87)
        1:45.16 (38.40)     2:24.01 (38.85)
 16 D''ARCY-EVANS, NICHOLA  21 NUN               2:25.98    2:24.08  
             31.72      1:08.25 (36.53)
        1:45.93 (37.68)     2:24.08 (38.15)
 17 GILLILAND, JARED       17 NUDGE             2:26.06    2:24.92  
             32.64      1:09.83 (37.19)
        1:47.20 (37.37)     2:24.92 (37.72)
 18 ELLIOTT, TOMAS         17 TRGR              2:26.87    2:25.95  
             32.26      1:08.83 (36.57)
        1:47.60 (38.77)     2:25.95 (38.35)
 19 WESTGAARD, LUKE        20 ROSAK             2:25.01    2:26.04  
             31.49      1:08.27 (36.78)
        1:46.67 (38.40)     2:26.04 (39.37)    
    
 SOPAC - Site License                           12/02/2012 - 19:10PM
2012 NSW State Open Championships All Events - 10/02/2012 to 12/02/2
            2012 NSW State Open Championships All Events            
 
 Event 113  Men 10 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
==================================================================
  TITLEHOLDER: $ 1:02.42  15/02/2009MATT LEVY, WRAQ
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 COWDREY, MATTHEW       23 KAWTR               55.42      57.06$ 
             27.55        57.06 (29.51)
  2 KILDUFF, MITCHELL      15 SLCA                55.72      57.16$ 
             27.45        57.16 (29.71)
  3 LEVY, MATTHEW          25 CRAN              1:02.05    1:03.17  
             30.95      1:03.17 (32.22)
  4 PASTERFIELD, ANDREW    22 KAWTR               53.54      53.98$ 
             25.75        53.98 (28.23)
  5 RUSSO, SEAN            20 UNSW                56.34      56.55$ 
             27.24        56.55 (29.31)
  6 AUPRINCE, MICHAEL      18 UNSW                59.11      59.75$ 
             28.68        59.75 (31.07)
  7 DONACHIE, PATRICK      28 CMBT                59.13    1:00.08$ 
             28.79      1:00.08 (31.29)
  8 COCHRANE, BLAKE        21 SCROS             1:01.88    1:03.15  
             30.31      1:03.15 (32.84)
  9 TIDY, JEREMY           24 NUN                 55.28      56.18$ 
             26.98        56.18 (29.20)
 10 ANDERSON, MICHAEL      24 SOMGC               57.18      57.30$ 
             27.29        57.30 (30.01)
 11 BRAMHAM OAM, SAM       23 CAA                 58.50    1:02.93  
             28.52      1:02.93 (34.41)
 12 PENDLETON, RICK        27 KAWTR               58.28      57.94$ 
             28.11        57.94 (29.83)
 13 RHIND, AARON           20 GIND              1:14.98    1:15.37  
             36.10      1:15.37 (39.27)
 14 WICKENS, REAGAN        17 SLCA              1:18.20    1:15.46  
             36.64      1:15.46 (38.82)
 15 HAANAPPEL, MATT        17 NUN               1:09.89    1:11.59  
             34.15      1:11.59 (37.44)
 16 SCHEFMAN, CAMERON      18 YERPK             1:06.88    1:06.17  
             31.70      1:06.17 (34.47)
 17 SMITH, HAYDEN          22 BLKC              1:03.33    1:03.32  
             30.77      1:03.32 (32.55)
 18 WARD, MATTHEW          16 GTA               1:05.93    1:03.82  
             30.32      1:03.82 (33.50)
 19 CANNON, AARON          17 WIAQ              1:06.88    1:09.52  
             34.13      1:09.52 (35.39)
 20 PATANE, PIERRE         21 FRA               1:13.35    1:11.69  
             34.44      1:11.69 (37.25)
 21 BAKER, WILLIAM         15 OJSC              1:28.28    1:27.99  
 22 ROMAN, LUIS            24 WGNG              1:21.36    1:22.27  
             38.35      1:22.27 (43.92)
 23 CHO, YONG WAN          21 SYDU              1:39.38    1:37.19  
             46.49      1:37.19 (50.70)    
    
 SOPAC - Site License                           12/02/2012 - 19:10PM
2012 NSW State Open Championships All Events - 10/02/2012 to 12/02/2
            2012 NSW State Open Championships All Events            
 
 Event 114  Women 10 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
==================================================================
  TITLEHOLDER: $ 1:10.01  15/02/2009JACQUELINE FREENEY, AQAZ
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 FRENEY, JACQUELINE     19 RVLY              1:09.40    1:09.83$ 
             34.00      1:09.83 (35.83)
  2 CORRY, TAYLOR          17 NBAY              1:03.91    1:03.24$ 
             30.36      1:03.24 (32.88)
  3 CLARKE, KAYLA          20 YERPK             1:03.63    1:03.30$ 
             30.85      1:03.30 (32.45)
  4 LEO, KARA              19 NEPN              1:04.82    1:04.69$ 
             31.79      1:04.69 (32.90)
  5 COLE, ELLIE            20 TGSH              1:04.18    1:04.17$ 
             31.25      1:04.17 (32.92)
  6 HOLLAND, NERICE        23 RACKL             1:06.78    1:06.80$ 
             31.89      1:06.80 (34.91)
  7 HOUGHTON, TENEALE      20 LIVP              1:01.74    1:02.13$ 
             29.85      1:02.13 (32.28)
  8 WATT, PRUE             25 NUN               1:03.41    1:03.99$ 
  9 LUCAS, SIAN            22 NEPN              1:05.82    1:06.51$ 
             31.51      1:06.51 (35.00)
 10 ELLIOTT, MADDISON      13 NOVO              1:11.40    1:12.54  
             34.94      1:12.54 (37.60)
 11 VAN ROOSMALEN, TEIGAN  20 MING              1:04.46    1:04.70$ 
             30.85      1:04.70 (33.85)
 12 FOWLER, AMANDA         15 NEPN              1:08.22    1:08.44$ 
             32.06      1:08.44 (36.38)
 13 HUEBNER, TANYA         33 BSIDE             1:27.80    1:27.76  
             39.86      1:27.76 (47.90)
 14 EADIE, SHERRIE         25 SLCA              1:11.87    1:13.05  
             34.85      1:13.05 (38.20)
 15 COOK, AMY              13 ENGA              1:13.95    1:13.92  
             34.85      1:13.92 (39.07)
 16 HUGHES, ZOHE           15 ORAN              1:20.23    1:13.50  
 17 ROSE, SARAH            25 SYDU              1:41.88    1:32.56  
             42.94      1:32.56 (49.62)
 18 AGER, CATHERINE        21 RYDE              1:13.38    1:12.86  
             35.32      1:12.86 (37.54)
 19 PORTER, KATRINA        23 SYDU              1:22.30    1:25.43  
             42.30      1:25.43 (43.13)
 20 THOMAS, RAKIYA         13 MCPK              1:16.24    1:17.02  
             36.85      1:17.02 (40.17)
 21 WILLIAMS, ANNABELLE    23 MIAMI             1:14.67    1:17.31  
             30.40      1:17.31 (46.91)
 22 MIRO, NICOLE           11 MENI              1:20.35    1:18.47  
             36.88      1:18.47 (41.59)
 23 THOMAS KANE, TIFFANY   10 RAVN              1:59.10    1:39.56  
 24 LAU, NOMIKI            15 SYDU              1:28.90    1:16.75  
             35.95      1:16.75 (40.80)
 25 HILT, SARAH            26 SYDU              1:43.04    1:43.41  
             49.76      1:43.41 (53.65)
 26 MILLS, ELEANOR         16 YERPK             1:21.82    1:19.63  
             37.29      1:19.63 (42.34)
 27 JONES, JENNA           11 NEPN              1:30.64    1:23.22  
             37.80      1:23.22 (45.42)
 28 STAINES, RACHEL        17 BATH              1:39.60    1:44.70  
             49.23      1:44.70 (55.47)     
    
 SOPAC - Site License                           12/02/2012 - 19:10PM
2012 NSW State Open Championships All Events - 10/02/2012 to 12/02/2
            2012 NSW State Open Championships All Events            
 
 Event 30  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD:   1:52.98  29/07/2009FEDERICA PELLEGRINI
 COMMONWEALTH:   1:55.54  28/07/2009JOANNE JACKSON
   AUSTRALIAN:   1:55.73  4/04/2011 KYLIE PALMER
 AUSTRALIAN A:   1:55.52  28/03/2007LAURE MANAUDOU
          NSW: @ 1:58.00  10/08/2008FELICITY GALVEZ, Australia
      NSW A/C: # 1:56.60  25/03/2008BRONTE BARRATT, Albany Creek
  TITLEHOLDER: $ 1:58.75  15/02/2009BRONTE BARRATT, ALBAN
 Meet Qualifying:  2:14.00
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 BARRATT, BRONTE        23 STPET             2:01.35    1:56.92@ 
             27.61        57.48 (29.87)
        1:27.36 (29.88)     1:56.92 (29.56)
  2 SCHLANGER, MELANIE     25 STHPT             2:00.52    1:57.32@ 
             27.45        57.34 (29.89)
        1:27.56 (30.22)     1:57.32 (29.76)
  3 BAINBRIDGE, ANGIE      22 HUNT              2:00.40    1:57.93@ 
             27.94        57.32 (29.38)
        1:27.85 (30.53)     1:57.93 (30.08)
  4 KUKLA, YOLANE          16 STPET             2:00.95    1:58.76  
             26.61        56.51 (29.90)
        1:27.90 (31.39)     1:58.76 (30.86)
  5 DINGJAN, MERINDAH      21 SSPW              2:01.08    1:59.86  
             28.46        58.23 (29.77)
        1:29.20 (30.97)     1:59.86 (30.66)
  6 HIND, NATASHA          22 CAPWN             2:00.13    2:00.18  
             28.20        58.11 (29.91)
        1:28.65 (30.54)     2:00.18 (31.53)
  7 ELMSLIE, BRITTANY      17 NUDGE             2:01.21    2:00.41  
                              57.42 ( )
      2:00.41 (1:02.99)                    
  8 NAY, MEAGEN            23 STPET             2:01.02    2:00.65  
             27.95        58.55 (30.60)
        1:29.54 (30.99)     2:00.65 (31.11)
  9 LUCIE-SMITH, SAMANTHA  19 CAPWN             2:00.99    2:01.05  
             28.88        58.84 (29.96)
        1:29.92 (31.08)     2:01.05 (31.13)
 10 BOYLE, LAUREN          24 NSSAK             2:01.16    2:03.41  
             28.32        59.55 (31.23)
        1:31.08 (31.53)     2:03.41 (32.33)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 MATSUO, AMI            15 CARL              2:03.51    2:00.58  
             28.37        59.12 (30.75)
        1:30.16 (31.04)     2:00.58 (30.42)
 12 GESSLER, AMAKA         21 MOTNM             2:01.75    2:00.97  
             28.95        59.62 (30.67)
        1:30.22 (30.60)     2:00.97 (30.75)
 12 MARSHALL, PENELOPE     22 NSSAK             2:02.50    2:00.97  
             28.37        59.07 (30.70)
        1:29.96 (30.89)     2:00.97 (31.01)
 14 PARSLOW, BELINDA       24 NUN               2:01.81    2:01.04  
             28.70        59.23 (30.53)
        1:30.34 (31.11)     2:01.04 (30.70)
 15 INGRAM, MELISSA        26 NSSAK             2:01.62    2:01.29  
             28.90        59.53 (30.63)
        1:30.58 (31.05)     2:01.29 (30.71)
 16 ASHWOOD, JESSICA       18 SOSC              2:03.87    2:01.59  
             29.44      1:00.13 (30.69)
        1:30.77 (30.64)     2:01.59 (30.82)
 17 WHITE, JORDAN          18 CRAN              2:03.10    2:02.72  
             28.87        59.60 (30.73)
        1:31.13 (31.53)     2:02.72 (31.59)
 18 ITO, NEGUMI            15 JPN               2:04.58    2:03.51  
             28.59        59.90 (31.31)
        1:31.56 (31.66)     2:03.51 (31.95)
 19 CATER, SKYE            19 CRAN              2:04.36    2:05.19  
             28.85      1:00.81 (31.96)
        1:33.03 (32.22)     2:05.19 (32.16)
 20 PANKHURST, LISA        22 COLSL             2:03.73    2:07.62  
             29.32      1:00.52 (31.20)
        1:33.64 (33.12)     2:07.62 (33.98)    
    
 SOPAC - Site License                           12/02/2012 - 19:10PM
2012 NSW State Open Championships All Events - 10/02/2012 to 12/02/2
            2012 NSW State Open Championships All Events            
 
 Event 31  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD:   20.91  18/12/2009CESAR CIELO
 COMMONWEALTH:   21.19  26/11/2009ASHLEY CALLUS
   AUSTRALIAN:   21.19  26/11/2009ASHLEY CALLUS
 AUSTRALIAN A:   21.19  26/11/2009ASHLEY CALLUS
          NSW: @ 21.74  26/07/2009MATTHEW ABOOD, Australia
      NSW A/C: # 21.19  25/11/2009ASHLEY CALLUS, North End Aquati
  TITLEHOLDER: $ 22.31  15/02/2009EAMON SULLIVAN, SOSC
 Meet Qualifying:  26.00
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 ABOOD, MATTHEW         25 CRAN                22.66      22.34  
  2 MAGNUSSEN, JAMES       20 SOSC                22.92      22.65  
  3 TAE HWAN, PARK         22 KOR                 22.78      22.74  
  4 MCEVOY, CAMERON        17 STHPT               22.90      22.75  
  5 ABOOD, ANDREW          21 CRAN                22.90      22.77  
  5 VAROY, NIELSEN         20 ROSAK               22.89      22.77  
  7 SULLIVAN, EAMON        26 SOSC                23.04      22.84  
  8 MAXWELL, TE HAUMI      17 SOSC                23.03      22.87  
  9 NAKAMURA, KATSUMI      17 JPN                 23.15      23.28  
 10 D''ORSOGNA, TOMMASO     21 WES                 23.24      23.37  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 TOWNSING, LLOYD        26 MVC                 23.38      23.26  
 12 MCEVOY, HAYDEN         20 STHPT               23.41      23.35  
 13 SHEA, JOSHUA           19 SLCA                23.48      23.47  
 14 DEBAERE, STÉPHANE      23 MVC                 23.54      23.49  
 14 NELSON, ISAIAH         20 PWCAL               23.68      23.49  
 16 MILLER, TOM            25 CRAN                23.52      23.51  
 17 STURGEON, JAMIE        19 NUDGE               23.68      23.69  
 18 KAROW, CHRISTOPH       27 UNSW                23.61      23.78  
 19 O''DONNELL, CARL        24 NSSAK               23.59      23.82  
 20 HERZOG, LUKE           19 CHBC                23.67      23.91      
    
 SOPAC - Site License                           12/02/2012 - 19:50PM
2012 NSW State Open Championships All Events - 10/02/2012 to 12/02/2
            2012 NSW State Open Championships All Events            
 
 Event 32  Women 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        WORLD:   2:06.15  27/07/2009ARIANA KUKORS
 COMMONWEALTH:   2:07.03  27/07/2009STEPHANIE RICE
   AUSTRALIAN:   2:07.03  27/07/2009STEPHANIE RICE
 AUSTRALIAN A:   2:08.92  26/03/2008STEPHANIE RICE
          NSW: @ 2:14.51  25/08/1999ELLI OVERTON, Galston
      NSW A/C: # 2:08.92  25/03/2008STEPHANIE RICE, St Peters Weste
  TITLEHOLDER: $ 2:14.77  15/02/2009STEPHANIE RICE, STPET
 Meet Qualifying:  2:34.50
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 SEEBOHM, EMILY         19 NUDGE             2:15.52    2:11.55@ 
             27.85      1:00.54 (32.69)
        1:39.41 (38.87)     2:11.55 (32.14)
  2 RICE, STEPHANIE        23 STPET             2:17.35    2:13.84@ 
             28.91      1:03.32 (34.41)
        1:42.45 (39.13)     2:13.84 (31.39)
  3 WIEGERSMA, NATALIE     22 WAVSL             2:15.86    2:14.81  
             30.26      1:02.66 (32.40)
        1:43.60 (40.94)     2:14.81 (31.21)
  4 MOTEGI, MIO            17 JPN               2:17.54    2:15.76  
             30.37      1:06.51 (36.14)
        1:44.47 (37.96)     2:15.76 (31.29)
  5 TERAMURA, MIHO         17 JPN               2:16.40    2:15.79  
             28.64      1:03.96 (35.32)
        1:43.13 (39.17)     2:15.79 (32.66)
  6 NGAWATI, KOTUKU        17 MVC               2:18.63    2:18.04  
             29.54      1:04.29 (34.75)
        1:45.26 (40.97)     2:18.04 (32.78)
  7 BAKER, HAYLEY          16 MVC               2:19.48    2:19.02  
             30.13      1:05.15 (35.02)
        1:46.63 (41.48)     2:19.02 (32.39)
  8 SCOTT, ASH             19 NUDGE             2:18.14    2:19.13  
             29.73      1:05.99 (36.26)
        1:45.84 (39.85)     2:19.13 (33.29)
  9 BENNETT, SAMANTHA      20 NUN               2:19.88    2:20.37  
             29.38      1:04.31 (34.93)
        1:47.37 (43.06)     2:20.37 (33.00)
 10 STAPLES, JACKIE        22 NWD               2:18.75    2:20.75  
             29.84      1:05.46 (35.62)
        1:47.46 (42.00)     2:20.75 (33.29)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 FRANCIS, CHLOE         18 NSSAK             2:20.13    2:17.72  
             29.91      1:04.84 (34.93)
        1:44.95 (40.11)     2:17.72 (32.77)
 12 O''NEIL, JENNI          20 NWD               2:20.24    2:18.22  
                            1:04.01 ( )
        1:47.62 (43.61)     2:18.22 (30.60)
 13 BAILEY, MEG            15 HUNT              2:21.92    2:19.84  
             30.20      1:06.23 (36.03)
        1:47.40 (41.17)     2:19.84 (32.44)
 14 ARMELLINI, ANGELICA    19 MVC               2:20.88    2:21.40  
             31.29      1:06.76 (35.47)
        1:48.65 (41.89)     2:21.40 (32.75)
 15 GILMOUR, TIANNI        15 PWCAL             2:23.78    2:21.55  
             30.15      1:05.54 (35.39)
        1:47.73 (42.19)     2:21.55 (33.82)
 16 MCGILL, EMILY          17 CAPWN             2:23.11    2:23.36  
             30.81      1:06.86 (36.05)
        1:49.53 (42.67)     2:23.36 (33.83)
 17 CONCA, AINA            24 MVC               2:21.34    2:23.38  
             30.01      1:06.08 (36.07)
        1:49.30 (43.22)     2:23.38 (34.08)
 18 DELLIOS, KRISTY        19 MVC               2:23.81    2:24.18  
             29.57      1:05.12 (35.55)
        1:50.73 (45.61)     2:24.18 (33.45)
 19 YEO, SAMANTHA          15 SING              2:24.09    2:24.72  
             32.44      1:09.27 (36.83)
        1:50.67 (41.40)     2:24.72 (34.05)
 20 MOODY, JADE            14 DNMN              2:24.32    2:25.98  
             31.09      1:08.97 (37.88)
        1:52.00 (43.03)     2:25.98 (33.98)    
    
 SOPAC - Site License                           12/02/2012 - 19:50PM
2012 NSW State Open Championships All Events - 10/02/2012 to 12/02/2
            2012 NSW State Open Championships All Events            
 
 Event 33  Men 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        WORLD:   4:03.84  10/08/2008MICHAEL PHELPS
 COMMONWEALTH:   4:11.32  2/08/2009 THOMAS HAFFIELD
   AUSTRALIAN:   4:15.20  27/03/2004JUSTIN NORRIS
 AUSTRALIAN A:   4:06.22  1/04/2007 MICHAEL PHELPS
          NSW: @ 4:15.20  27/03/2004JUSTIN NORRIS, BHP Hunter
      NSW A/C: # 4:11.76  17/09/2000TOM DOLAN, USA
  TITLEHOLDER: $ 4:25.43  15/02/2009THOMAS FRASER-HOLMES (AIS), HUNT
 Meet Qualifying:  4:57.00
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 SETO, DAIYA            17 JPN               4:22.96    4:13.78@ 
             27.21        58.55 (31.34)
        1:31.68 (33.13)     2:04.04 (32.36)
        2:39.26 (35.22)     3:14.91 (35.65)
        3:44.92 (30.01)     4:13.78 (28.86)
  2 LARKIN, MITCH          18 STPET             4:27.26    4:23.04$ 
             28.32      1:00.92 (32.60)
        1:34.98 (34.06)     2:07.68 (32.70)
        2:45.93 (38.25)     3:23.35 (37.42)
        3:54.58 (31.23)     4:23.04 (28.46)
  3 TRANTER, DANIEL        20 SOSC              4:26.42    4:23.42$ 
             28.26        59.94 (31.68)
        1:34.29 (34.35)     2:08.64 (34.35)
        2:45.52 (36.88)     3:22.35 (36.83)
        3:54.53 (32.18)     4:23.42 (28.89)
  4 CAPP, NATHAN           19 GREBP             4:28.97    4:25.72  
             28.29      1:00.54 (32.25)
        1:34.24 (33.70)     2:07.12 (32.88)
        2:45.53 (38.41)     3:24.18 (38.65)
        3:55.94 (31.76)     4:25.72 (29.78)
  5 KANAI, YUMA            18 JPN               4:30.75    4:30.17  
             28.64      1:01.27 (32.63)
        1:40.07 (38.80)     2:17.00 (36.93)
        2:52.91 (35.91)     3:29.65 (36.74)
        4:01.51 (31.86)     4:30.17 (28.66)
  6 DONALDSON, MITCHELL    19 NSSAK             4:32.71    4:30.65  
             28.80      1:01.19 (32.39)
        1:35.28 (34.09)     2:08.80 (33.52)
        2:47.46 (38.66)     3:27.44 (39.98)
        3:59.84 (32.40)     4:30.65 (30.81)
  7 GILLILAND, JARED       17 NUDGE             4:33.27    4:32.88  
             28.51      1:01.93 (33.42)
        1:37.55 (35.62)     2:11.91 (34.36)
        2:50.38 (38.47)     3:29.25 (38.87)
        4:01.74 (32.49)     4:32.88 (31.14)
  8 KENT, STEVEN           24 NSSAK             4:33.11    4:33.84  
             27.89      1:00.53 (32.64)
        1:36.68 (36.15)     2:12.29 (35.61)
        2:52.02 (39.73)     3:31.30 (39.28)
        4:03.48 (32.18)     4:33.84 (30.36)
  9 NISHIMOTO, SHO         17 CARL              4:31.98    4:34.07  
             28.91      1:01.98 (33.07)
        1:38.86 (36.88)     2:15.19 (36.33)
        2:53.71 (38.52)     3:32.85 (39.14)
        4:04.67 (31.82)     4:34.07 (29.40)
 10 BRODIE, LEITH          25 STPET             4:33.30    4:37.83  
             27.45      1:00.19 (32.74)
        1:37.19 (37.00)     2:14.52 (37.33)
        2:53.40 (38.88)     3:34.23 (40.83)
        4:06.41 (32.18)     4:37.83 (31.42)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 MATHEWS, JEREMY        17 SING              4:33.56    4:31.12  
             29.27      1:03.49 (34.22)
        1:38.73 (35.24)     2:13.02 (34.29)
        2:52.49 (39.47)     3:30.81 (38.32)
        4:01.52 (30.71)     4:31.12 (29.60)
 12 CASEY, KIERAN          21 RYDE              4:36.24    4:33.82  
             28.85      1:01.37 (32.52)
        1:37.66 (36.29)     2:13.62 (35.96)
        2:51.67 (38.05)     3:31.27 (39.60)
        4:03.32 (32.05)     4:33.82 (30.50)
 13 FOOTE, ISAAC           18 CAPWN             4:40.64    4:35.41  
             28.69      1:01.10 (32.41)
        1:36.95 (35.85)     2:13.27 (36.32)
        2:53.18 (39.91)     3:33.68 (40.50)
        4:04.88 (31.20)     4:35.41 (30.53)
 14 CAMERON, DONALD        22 CHBC              4:37.32    4:35.44  
             28.89      1:02.17 (33.28)
        1:39.24 (37.07)     2:13.87 (34.63)
        2:54.23 (40.36)     3:34.84 (40.61)
        4:07.06 (32.22)     4:35.44 (28.38)
 15 MCFETRIDGE, BENJAMIN   19 CAPWN             4:40.57    4:36.43  
             28.62      1:01.37 (32.75)
        1:38.02 (36.65)     2:12.99 (34.97)
        2:53.30 (40.31)     3:33.93 (40.63)
        4:06.44 (32.51)     4:36.43 (29.99)
 16 PARKES, STEPHEN        23 SYDU              4:37.29    4:36.65  
             27.66      1:00.41 (32.75)
        1:36.59 (36.18)     2:12.17 (35.58)
        2:53.11 (40.94)     3:34.20 (41.09)
        4:06.69 (32.49)     4:36.65 (29.96)
 17 HINDS-SYDENHAM, HAYDE  15 SOSC              4:42.06    4:37.65  
             30.01      1:03.26 (33.25)
        1:39.57 (36.31)     2:15.39 (35.82)
        2:56.48 (41.09)     3:37.50 (41.02)
        4:08.73 (31.23)     4:37.65 (28.92)
 18 SYKES, BUSTER          18 NUDGE             4:43.23    4:38.98  
             27.85      1:02.12 (34.27)
        1:40.31 (38.19)     2:18.35 (38.04)
        2:55.52 (37.17)     3:33.69 (38.17)
        4:06.73 (33.04)     4:38.98 (32.25)    
    
 SOPAC - Site License                           12/02/2012 - 19:50PM
2012 NSW State Open Championships All Events - 10/02/2012 to 12/02/2
            2012 NSW State Open Championships All Events            
 
 Event 34  Women 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD:   27.06  30/07/2009JING ZHAO
 COMMONWEALTH:   27.51  29/07/2009SOPHIE EDINGTON
   AUSTRALIAN:   27.51  29/07/2009SOPHIE EDINGTON
 AUSTRALIAN A:   27.67  23/03/2008SOPHIE EDINGTON
          NSW: @ 27.67  22/03/2008SOPHIE EDINGTON, Kingscliff
      NSW A/C: # 27.67  22/03/2008SOPHIE EDINGTON, Kingsclilff
  TITLEHOLDER: $ 28.39  15/02/2009BELINDA HOCKING (AIS), ALBU
 Meet Qualifying:  33.00
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 SEEBOHM, EMILY         19 NUDGE               28.46      27.90$ 
  2 EDINGTON, SOPHIE       27 MVC                 29.24      27.98$ 
  3 XINYU, ZHAO            18 CHNA                28.80      28.43  
  4 HOCKING, BELINDA       21 ALBU                29.08      28.91  
  5 LOH, GRACE             20 MVC                 29.16      28.94  
  6 BAKER, HAYLEY          16 MVC                 29.61      29.46  
  7 MEERTENS, KIRSTIE      19 SOSC                29.42      29.55  
  8 GOH, RACHEL            25 NUN                 29.68      29.62  
  9 WILSON, MADISON        17 STPET               29.64      29.82  
 10 RETTIE, LAUREN         15 RIVER               29.90      30.19  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 BURLEIGH, SHANI        19 NUN                 30.08      29.50  
 12 O''NEIL, JENNI          20 NWD                 30.10      29.93  
 13 QUILTER, LAURA         19 COMHP               30.00      30.09  
 14 WHITE, HAYLEY          22 CRAN                30.13      30.20  
 15 YAMASHITA, AKI         18 JPN                 30.35      30.21  
 16 MASTRO, ALEXIS         16 WIAQ                30.41      30.31  
 17 MARCEDDO, SAMANTHA     17 GIND                31.04      30.49  
 18 BENNETT, SAMANTHA      20 NUN                 30.60      30.68  
 19 CALDWELL, ALICIA       16 CARL                30.89      30.88  
 20 PALU, LUCY             16 NEPN                31.01      31.01      
    
 SOPAC - Site License                           12/02/2012 - 19:53PM
2012 NSW State Open Championships All Events - 10/02/2012 to 12/02/2
            2012 NSW State Open Championships All Events            
 
 Event 35  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        WORLD:   51.94  8/07/2009 AARON PEIRSOL
 COMMONWEALTH:   52.73  28/07/2009LIAM TANCOCK
   AUSTRALIAN:   52.97  11/08/2008HAYDEN STOCKEL
 AUSTRALIAN A:   52.98  27/03/2007AARON PIERSOL
          NSW: @ 54.56  20/03/2009ROBERT HURLEY, West Illawarra A
      NSW A/C: # 52.56  9/05/2009 RYOSUKE IRIE, Japan
  TITLEHOLDER: $ 53.43  15/02/2009ASHLEY DELANEY (AIS), NUN
 Meet Qualifying:  1:05.00
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 KEAN, GARETH           20 CAPWN               54.91      54.17@ 
             26.03        54.17 (28.14)
  2 STOECKEL, HAYDEN       27 BERR                54.69      54.34@ 
             26.60        54.34 (27.74)
  3 DELANEY, ASHLEY        25 NUN                 55.06      54.78  
             26.89        54.78 (27.89)
  4 BEAVER, JOSHUA         18 TGSH                55.52      54.90  
             27.12        54.90 (27.78)
  5 ARNAMNART, DANIEL      22 SOSC                55.46      55.51  
             26.63        55.51 (28.88)
  6 KAWAMOTO, TAKESHI      16 JPN                 55.65      55.76  
             26.96        55.76 (28.80)
  7 EDMONDS, BEN           20 NWD                 56.39      56.16  
             27.47        56.16 (28.69)
  8 SUNAMA, KEITA          16 JPN                 56.22      56.56  
             27.71        56.56 (28.85)
  9 BASSETT, KURT          21 LMEAK               56.48      56.63  
             26.96        56.63 (29.67)
 10 MAHONEY, TRAVIS        21 NUN                 56.46      56.72  
             27.68        56.72 (29.04)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 HAWES, MATTHEW         25 SYDU                56.81      56.39  
             27.55        56.39 (28.84)
 12 LAWSON, MATSON         19 TGSH                56.84      56.59  
             27.93        56.59 (28.66)
 13 OHYAMA, KEISUKE        18 JPN                 56.83      56.75  
             27.27        56.75 (29.48)
 14 GOLDTHORPE, JARED      21 BAYS                57.04      57.11  
             27.86        57.11 (29.25)
 15 STURGEON, JAMIE        19 NUDGE               57.00      57.15  
             27.63        57.15 (29.52)
 16 CHAPMAN, RHETT         21 SLCA                57.85      57.61  
             27.87        57.61 (29.74)
 17 NG, RAINER             19 SING                58.08      57.87  
             28.20        57.87 (29.67)
 18 BEINKE, SAM            26 LP                  58.31      58.16  
             28.25        58.16 (29.91)
 19 GILBERT, MICHAEL       19 BAQU                58.32      58.50  
             27.68        58.50 (30.82)
 20 GATFIELD, JOHN         21 CAPWN               58.20      58.80  
             28.46        58.80 (30.34)    
    
 SOPAC - Site License                           12/02/2012 - 20:16PM
2012 NSW State Open Championships All Events - 10/02/2012 to 12/02/2
            2012 NSW State Open Championships All Events            
 
 Event 36  Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        WORLD:   14:34.14  31/07/2011SUN YANG
 COMMONWEALTH:   14:34.56  29/07/2001GRANT HACKETT
   AUSTRALIAN:   14:34.56  29/07/2001GRANT HACKETT
 AUSTRALIAN A:   14:44.94  19/03/2005GRANT HACKETT
          NSW: @ 14:53.18  29/03/2008CRAIG STEVENS, SLC Aquadot
      NSW A/C: # 14:44.94  12/03/2005GRANT HACKETT, Queensland
  TITLEHOLDER: $ 15:26.85  15/02/2009THEODORE PASIALIS (NSWIS), SOSC
 Meet Qualifying:  16:50.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 TAE HWAN, PARK         22 KOR              15:17.37   14:47.38@ 
             27.11        56.69 (29.58)
        1:26.29 (29.60)     1:56.18 (29.89)
        2:25.99 (29.81)     2:55.65 (29.66)
        3:25.38 (29.73)     3:55.11 (29.73)
        4:25.00 (29.89)     4:54.68 (29.68)
        5:24.53 (29.85)     5:54.06 (29.53)
        6:23.97 (29.91)     6:53.69 (29.72)
        7:23.71 (30.02)     7:53.33 (29.62)
        8:23.35 (30.02)     8:53.14 (29.79)
        9:23.18 (30.04)     9:53.24 (30.06)
                               10:53.21 ( )
       11:23.08 (29.87)    11:52.90 (29.82)
       12:22.79 (29.89)    12:52.51 (29.72)
       13:22.70 (30.19)    13:52.51 (29.81)
       14:21.46 (28.95)    14:47.38 (25.92)
  2 O''BRIEN, GEORGE        20 KAWTR            15:25.63   15:23.80$ 
             27.66        57.39 (29.73)
        1:27.49 (30.10)     1:57.62 (30.13)
        2:27.99 (30.37)     2:58.36 (30.37)
        3:28.70 (30.34)     3:59.25 (30.55)
        4:29.87 (30.62)     5:00.45 (30.58)
        5:31.13 (30.68)     6:01.80 (30.67)
        6:32.75 (30.95)     7:03.64 (30.89)
        7:35.06 (31.42)     8:06.14 (31.08)
        8:37.24 (31.10)     9:08.11 (30.87)
        9:39.67 (31.56)    10:10.92 (31.25)
       10:42.31 (31.39)    11:13.54 (31.23)
       11:45.43 (31.89)    12:16.67 (31.24)
       12:48.32 (31.65)    13:19.42 (31.10)
       13:50.90 (31.48)    14:22.55 (31.65)
       14:53.69 (31.14)    15:23.80 (30.11)
  3 HYUNSEUNG, LEE         25 KOR              15:40.36   15:27.86  
             27.91        58.77 (30.86)
        1:29.11 (30.34)     2:00.23 (31.12)
        2:30.73 (30.50)     3:01.61 (30.88)
        3:32.06 (30.45)     4:03.00 (30.94)
        4:34.12 (31.12)     5:05.23 (31.11)
        5:35.85 (30.62)     6:07.19 (31.34)
        6:38.11 (30.92)     7:09.36 (31.25)
        7:40.28 (30.92)     8:11.69 (31.41)
        8:42.71 (31.02)     9:14.13 (31.42)
        9:44.98 (30.85)    10:16.72 (31.74)
       10:47.56 (30.84)    11:18.94 (31.38)
       11:50.26 (31.32)    12:21.79 (31.53)
       12:53.01 (31.22)    13:24.52 (31.51)
       13:55.76 (31.24)    14:27.28 (31.52)
       14:58.23 (30.95)    15:27.86 (29.63)
  4 POORT, JARROD          17 WIAQ             15:37.61   15:29.50  
             28.99        59.35 (30.36)
        1:30.22 (30.87)     2:00.50 (30.28)
        2:31.55 (31.05)     3:02.20 (30.65)
        3:33.37 (31.17)     4:04.31 (30.94)
        4:35.65 (31.34)     5:06.71 (31.06)
        5:38.19 (31.48)     6:09.20 (31.01)
        6:40.85 (31.65)     7:11.86 (31.01)
        7:43.45 (31.59)     8:14.48 (31.03)
        8:46.05 (31.57)     9:17.08 (31.03)
        9:48.72 (31.64)    10:19.61 (30.89)
       10:51.27 (31.66)    11:22.05 (30.78)
       11:53.40 (31.35)    12:24.58 (31.18)
       12:56.21 (31.63)    13:27.52 (31.31)
       13:59.17 (31.65)    14:30.62 (31.45)
       15:01.02 (30.40)    15:29.50 (28.48)
  5 SATO, YUTO             16 JPN              14:57.29   15:33.76  
             27.88        57.61 (29.73)
        1:27.76 (30.15)     1:57.95 (30.19)
        2:28.49 (30.54)     2:59.21 (30.72)
        3:30.22 (31.01)     4:01.35 (31.13)
        4:32.52 (31.17)     5:03.91 (31.39)
        5:35.36 (31.45)     6:06.85 (31.49)
        6:38.47 (31.62)     7:10.03 (31.56)
        7:41.60 (31.57)     8:13.16 (31.56)
        8:44.83 (31.67)     9:16.55 (31.72)
        9:48.17 (31.62)    10:19.68 (31.51)
       10:51.43 (31.75)    11:22.96 (31.53)
       11:54.44 (31.48)    12:26.09 (31.65)
       12:57.67 (31.58)    13:29.47 (31.80)
       14:01.36 (31.89)    14:33.16 (31.80)
       15:04.35 (31.19)    15:33.76 (29.41)
  6 OSAKI, RYUTA           18 JPN              15:29.85   15:43.49  
             27.84        58.16 (30.32)
        1:28.87 (30.71)     1:59.86 (30.99)
        2:30.98 (31.12)     3:02.07 (31.09)
        3:33.03 (30.96)     4:04.23 (31.20)
        4:35.56 (31.33)     5:06.77 (31.21)
        5:37.69 (30.92)     6:09.05 (31.36)
        6:40.32 (31.27)     7:11.70 (31.38)
        7:42.92 (31.22)     8:14.37 (31.45)
        8:45.98 (31.61)     9:17.53 (31.55)
        9:49.35 (31.82)    10:21.01 (31.66)
       10:53.11 (32.10)    11:25.25 (32.14)
       11:57.79 (32.54)    12:30.41 (32.62)
       13:02.98 (32.57)    13:35.72 (32.74)
       14:08.44 (32.72)    14:41.55 (33.11)
       15:12.81 (31.26)    15:43.49 (30.68)
  7 HORTON, MACK           15 MVC              15:30.17   15:44.47  
             27.71        58.18 (30.47)
        1:28.96 (30.78)     2:00.16 (31.20)
        2:30.70 (30.54)     3:02.08 (31.38)
        3:33.05 (30.97)     4:04.26 (31.21)
        4:35.67 (31.41)     5:07.17 (31.50)
        5:40.02 (32.85)     6:12.79 (32.77)
        6:45.29 (32.50)     7:17.84 (32.55)
        7:50.28 (32.44)     8:23.09 (32.81)
        8:55.63 (32.54)     9:28.62 (32.99)
       10:01.21 (32.59)    10:33.45 (32.24)
       11:04.53 (31.08)    11:35.87 (31.34)
       12:06.94 (31.07)    12:38.49 (31.55)
       13:09.93 (31.44)    13:41.27 (31.34)
       14:12.77 (31.50)    14:44.15 (31.38)
       15:15.01 (30.86)    15:44.47 (29.46)
  8 SHEPPARD, SAM          21 SYP              16:50.00   16:01.23  
             28.79      1:00.34 (31.55)
        1:31.42 (31.08)     2:03.31 (31.89)
        2:34.93 (31.62)     3:07.03 (32.10)
        3:38.88 (31.85)     4:11.06 (32.18)
        4:43.20 (32.14)     5:15.48 (32.28)
        5:47.94 (32.46)     6:20.72 (32.78)
        6:53.29 (32.57)     7:25.94 (32.65)
        7:58.53 (32.59)     8:31.45 (32.92)
        9:03.98 (32.53)     9:36.61 (32.63)
       10:09.21 (32.60)    10:41.62 (32.41)
       11:13.39 (31.77)    11:45.34 (31.95)
       12:17.38 (32.04)    12:49.69 (32.31)
       13:21.94 (32.25)    13:54.29 (32.35)
       14:26.62 (32.33)    14:58.79 (32.17)
       15:30.63 (31.84)    16:01.23 (30.60)
  9 RADFORD, KANE          21 ROTBP            15:45.67   16:02.92  
             28.97        59.97 (31.00)
        1:30.75 (30.78)     2:01.64 (30.89)
        2:32.84 (31.20)     3:04.37 (31.53)
        3:35.97 (31.60)     4:08.21 (32.24)
        4:40.02 (31.81)     5:12.75 (32.73)
        5:45.03 (32.28)     6:17.82 (32.79)
        6:50.43 (32.61)     7:23.51 (33.08)
        7:56.13 (32.62)     8:29.53 (33.40)
        9:01.79 (32.26)     9:34.88 (33.09)
       10:07.17 (32.29)    10:40.24 (33.07)
       11:12.33 (32.09)    11:45.20 (32.87)
       12:17.32 (32.12)    12:50.32 (33.00)
       13:22.76 (32.44)    13:55.71 (32.95)
       14:27.89 (32.18)    15:00.54 (32.65)
       15:31.92 (31.38)    16:02.92 (31.00)
 10 PEARCE, ROY            21 NSSAK            15:29.87   16:04.87  
             28.94        59.07 (30.13)
        1:29.75 (30.68)     2:00.57 (30.82)
        2:31.91 (31.34)     3:03.05 (31.14)
        3:34.59 (31.54)     4:05.74 (31.15)
        4:37.44 (31.70)     5:09.32 (31.88)
        5:41.40 (32.08)     6:13.26 (31.86)
        6:45.75 (32.49)     7:17.88 (32.13)
        7:50.66 (32.78)     8:23.27 (32.61)
        8:56.13 (32.86)     9:28.97 (32.84)
       10:02.24 (33.27)    10:35.14 (32.90)
       11:08.19 (33.05)    11:41.16 (32.97)
       12:14.54 (33.38)    12:47.27 (32.73)
       13:21.01 (33.74)    13:54.07 (33.06)
       14:27.31 (33.24)    14:59.69 (32.38)
       15:32.63 (32.94)    16:04.87 (32.24)
 11 WARREN, DYLAN          18 TGSH             16:07.77   16:04.88  
             29.51      1:02.52 (33.01)
        1:35.43 (32.91)     2:08.40 (32.97)
        2:41.87 (33.47)     3:14.77 (32.90)
        3:48.26 (33.49)     4:21.10 (32.84)
        4:54.52 (33.42)     5:26.80 (32.28)
        5:58.77 (31.97)     6:31.19 (32.42)
        7:03.82 (32.63)     7:36.32 (32.50)
        8:08.63 (32.31)     8:40.79 (32.16)
        9:13.81 (33.02)     9:46.01 (32.20)
       10:18.41 (32.40)    10:50.61 (32.20)
       11:22.88 (32.27)    11:54.98 (32.10)
       12:26.68 (31.70)    12:58.55 (31.87)
       13:30.48 (31.93)    14:02.05 (31.57)
       14:33.77 (31.72)    15:04.64 (30.87)
       15:35.49 (30.85)    16:04.88 (29.39)
 12 JEPSON, MATTHEW        17 TRGR             16:05.26   16:05.27  
             28.39        59.83 (31.44)
        1:31.78 (31.95)     2:03.76 (31.98)
        2:35.83 (32.07)     3:08.00 (32.17)
        3:40.05 (32.05)     4:12.37 (32.32)
        4:44.61 (32.24)     5:16.82 (32.21)
        5:49.46 (32.64)     6:22.05 (32.59)
        6:54.57 (32.52)     7:27.03 (32.46)
        7:59.71 (32.68)     8:32.62 (32.91)
        9:05.16 (32.54)     9:37.89 (32.73)
       10:10.54 (32.65)    10:43.06 (32.52)
       11:15.68 (32.62)    11:48.25 (32.57)
       12:20.88 (32.63)    12:53.65 (32.77)
       13:26.42 (32.77)    13:58.92 (32.50)
       14:31.73 (32.81)    15:04.12 (32.39)
       15:35.82 (31.70)    16:05.27 (29.45)
 13 HUTCHINS, MATTHEW      17 WHACB            15:57.18   16:11.34  
             28.53      1:00.30 (31.77)
        1:32.45 (32.15)     2:04.45 (32.00)
        2:36.43 (31.98)     3:08.34 (31.91)
        3:40.58 (32.24)     4:12.72 (32.14)
        4:44.83 (32.11)     5:16.94 (32.11)
        5:49.11 (32.17)     6:21.48 (32.37)
        6:54.03 (32.55)     7:26.63 (32.60)
        7:59.20 (32.57)     8:32.02 (32.82)
        9:04.83 (32.81)     9:37.57 (32.74)
       10:10.59 (33.02)    10:43.60 (33.01)
       11:16.40 (32.80)    11:49.54 (33.14)
       12:22.74 (33.20)    12:56.11 (33.37)
       13:28.53 (32.42)    14:01.38 (32.85)
       14:34.31 (32.93)    15:06.75 (32.44)
       15:39.59 (32.84)    16:11.34 (31.75)
 14 BALVERT, TROY          19 WVSOT            16:03.24   16:12.89  
             28.89      1:00.52 (31.63)
        1:32.81 (32.29)     2:05.35 (32.54)
        2:37.93 (32.58)     3:10.68 (32.75)
        3:43.22 (32.54)     4:16.02 (32.80)
        4:48.77 (32.75)     5:21.80 (33.03)
        5:54.17 (32.37)     6:26.54 (32.37)
        6:58.90 (32.36)     7:31.61 (32.71)
        8:04.26 (32.65)     8:36.96 (32.70)
        9:09.71 (32.75)     9:42.46 (32.75)
       10:15.40 (32.94)    10:48.25 (32.85)
       11:20.67 (32.42)    11:53.31 (32.64)
       12:25.76 (32.45)    12:58.49 (32.73)
       13:30.94 (32.45)    14:03.70 (32.76)
       14:36.26 (32.56)    15:09.08 (32.82)
       15:41.48 (32.40)    16:12.89 (31.41)
 15 GRIMSEY, CODIE         21 SYP              16:50.00   16:21.98  
             29.61      1:02.38 (32.77)
        1:34.42 (32.04)     2:07.13 (32.71)
        2:38.93 (31.80)     3:11.47 (32.54)
        3:43.11 (31.64)     4:15.41 (32.30)
        4:47.16 (31.75)     5:19.71 (32.55)
        5:52.02 (32.31)     6:24.98 (32.96)
        6:57.06 (32.08)     7:30.44 (33.38)
        8:02.98 (32.54)     8:36.07 (33.09)
        9:08.74 (32.67)     9:42.06 (33.32)
       10:15.16 (33.10)    10:48.61 (33.45)
       11:21.65 (33.04)    11:55.28 (33.63)
       12:28.52 (33.24)    13:02.74 (34.22)
       13:35.90 (33.16)    14:09.61 (33.71)
       14:43.05 (33.44)    15:16.54 (33.49)
       15:49.50 (32.96)    16:21.98 (32.48)
 16 BOON, BRANDON          17 SING             16:25.00   16:27.35  
             30.34      1:03.15 (32.81)
        1:36.27 (33.12)     2:09.41 (33.14)
        2:42.86 (33.45)     3:16.20 (33.34)
        3:49.54 (33.34)     4:22.87 (33.33)
        4:56.11 (33.24)     5:29.22 (33.11)
        6:02.25 (33.03)     6:35.41 (33.16)
        7:08.29 (32.88)     7:41.10 (32.81)
        8:13.77 (32.67)     8:46.38 (32.61)
        9:19.51 (33.13)     9:52.63 (33.12)
       10:25.39 (32.76)    10:58.33 (32.94)
       11:31.34 (33.01)    12:04.20 (32.86)
       12:37.00 (32.80)    13:09.82 (32.82)
       13:42.94 (33.12)    14:16.09 (33.15)
       14:49.22 (33.13)    15:22.45 (33.23)
       15:55.63 (33.18)    16:27.35 (31.72)
 17 MCDOUGALL, HAMISH      15 SYP              16:32.75   16:47.89  
             30.76      1:04.85 (34.09)
        1:38.60 (33.75)     2:12.65 (34.05)
        2:46.65 (34.00)     3:21.24 (34.59)
        3:55.23 (33.99)     4:29.57 (34.34)
        5:04.10 (34.53)     5:38.71 (34.61)
        6:12.85 (34.14)     6:46.95 (34.10)
        7:21.44 (34.49)     7:55.90 (34.46)
        8:30.52 (34.62)     9:03.26 (32.74)
        9:36.36 (33.10)    10:09.77 (33.41)
       10:42.63 (32.86)    11:15.92 (33.29)
       11:48.63 (32.71)    12:21.59 (32.96)
       12:54.65 (33.06)    13:28.22 (33.57)
       14:01.76 (33.54)    14:35.22 (33.46)
       15:08.84 (33.62)    15:42.21 (33.37)
       16:15.76 (33.55)    16:47.89 (32.13)
 18 VAN DER ZANT, JACKSON  20 YERPK            15:56.01   16:49.86  
             28.53      1:00.13 (31.60)
        1:32.35 (32.22)     2:04.88 (32.53)
        2:37.65 (32.77)     3:11.08 (33.43)
        3:43.83 (32.75)     4:17.20 (33.37)
        4:50.81 (33.61)     5:24.91 (34.10)
        5:59.11 (34.20)     6:33.03 (33.92)
        7:07.32 (34.29)     7:41.40 (34.08)
        8:15.07 (33.67)     8:49.76 (34.69)
        9:23.69 (33.93)     9:58.55 (34.86)
       10:32.71 (34.16)    11:07.57 (34.86)
       11:41.85 (34.28)    12:16.42 (34.57)
       12:51.11 (34.69)    13:25.93 (34.82)
       14:00.55 (34.62)    14:35.45 (34.90)
       15:09.44 (33.99)    15:43.37 (33.93)
       16:17.30 (33.93)    16:49.86 (32.56)
 19 BREAKWELL, OSCAR       17 YERPK            16:41.31   16:51.96  
             29.32      1:01.64 (32.32)
        1:34.70 (33.06)     2:08.23 (33.53)
        2:41.80 (33.57)     3:15.42 (33.62)
        3:49.18 (33.76)     4:22.91 (33.73)
        4:56.70 (33.79)     5:30.84 (34.14)
        6:04.32 (33.48)     6:38.59 (34.27)
        7:12.42 (33.83)     7:46.78 (34.36)
        8:20.84 (34.06)     8:55.52 (34.68)
        9:29.68 (34.16)    10:04.01 (34.33)
       10:37.94 (33.93)    11:12.42 (34.48)
       11:46.29 (33.87)    12:20.59 (34.30)
       12:54.50 (33.91)    13:28.78 (34.28)
       14:02.88 (34.10)    14:37.71 (34.83)
       15:11.59 (33.88)    15:45.80 (34.21)
       16:19.82 (34.02)    16:51.96 (32.14)
 20 LIESS, THOMAS          17 TRGR             16:40.59   17:02.13  
             29.54      1:02.60 (33.06)
        1:35.18 (32.58)     2:08.74 (33.56)
        2:42.00 (33.26)     3:15.56 (33.56)
        3:49.08 (33.52)     4:22.94 (33.86)
        4:56.69 (33.75)     5:30.67 (33.98)
        6:04.41 (33.74)     6:38.40 (33.99)
        7:12.07 (33.67)     7:46.25 (34.18)
        8:20.19 (33.94)     8:54.46 (34.27)
        9:28.46 (34.00)    10:02.78 (34.32)
       10:37.22 (34.44)    11:11.88 (34.66)
       11:46.79 (34.91)    12:21.56 (34.77)
       12:56.04 (34.48)    13:31.35 (35.31)
       14:06.70 (35.35)    14:42.28 (35.58)
       15:17.82 (35.54)    15:53.32 (35.50)
       16:28.63 (35.31)    17:02.13 (33.50)    
    
 SOPAC - Site License                           12/02/2012 - 20:24PM
2012 NSW State Open Championships All Events - 10/02/2012 to 12/02/2
            2012 NSW State Open Championships All Events            
 
 Event 37  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        WORLD:   3:31.72  26/07/2009NETHERLANDS
                          I. Dekker, R. Kromowidjoj, F. Heemskerk, M. Veldhu
 COMMONWEALTH:   3:33.01  26/07/2009AUSTRALIA
                          L. Trickett, M. Guehrer, S. Reese, F. Galvez
   AUSTRALIAN:   3:33.01  26/07/2009AUSTRALIA
 AUSTRALIAN A:   3:35.48  25/03/2007AUSTRALIA
  TITLEHOLDER: $ 3:50.68  15/02/2009NUNAWADING, VIC
                          S REESE, S KATSOULIS, C CARPENTER, B Bennett
 Meet Qualifying:  4:22.00
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 JPN  ''A''                            3:45.01    3:47.59$ 
     1) UCHIDA, MIKI 16               2) ITO, NEGUMI 15               
     3) MOTEGI, MIO 17                4) KOBAYASHI, NAO 18            
             27.12        56.37 (56.37)
        1:23.52 (27.15)     1:53.28 (56.91)
        2:20.68 (27.40)     2:50.59 (57.31)
        3:17.74 (27.15)     3:47.59 (57.00)
  2 CARL  ''A''                           3:45.87    3:48.16$ 
     1) WRIGHT, LEANNE 17             2) MILLER, GEORGIA 16           
     3) CALDWELL, ALICIA 16           4) MATSUO, AMI 15               
             27.60        57.27 (57.27)
        1:25.10 (27.83)     1:55.23 (57.96)
        2:23.11 (27.88)     2:53.32 (58.09)
        3:19.73 (26.41)     3:48.16 (54.84)
  3 NUN  ''A''                            3:50.65    3:50.22$ 
     1) PARSLOW, BELINDA 24           2) BENNETT, BELINDA 19          
     3) KATSOULIS, SARAH 27           4) BENNETT, SAMANTHA 20         
             28.18        57.32 (57.32)
        1:24.85 (27.53)     1:54.69 (57.37)
        2:22.50 (27.81)     2:52.33 (57.64)
        3:20.31 (27.98)     3:50.22 (57.89)
  4 CHBC  ''A''                           3:52.69    3:54.48  
     1) O''ROURKE, ELLEN 16            2) LIIMATAINEN, JENNA 17        
     3) O''ROURKE, CLARE 14            4) VAN ARKEL, ALICIA 15         
             27.96        57.22 (57.22)
        1:25.41 (28.19)     1:54.86 (57.64)
        2:23.92 (29.06)   2:55.41 (1:00.55)
        3:23.81 (28.40)     3:54.48 (59.07)
  5 CRAN  ''A''                           3:53.00    3:57.51  
     1) MEE, NICOLE 19                2) WHITE, JORDAN 18             
     3) WHITE, HAYLEY 22              4) CATER, SKYE 19               
             27.87        57.50 (57.50)
        1:26.72 (29.22)   1:59.11 (1:01.61)
        2:27.65 (28.54)     2:58.43 (59.32)
        3:26.56 (28.13)     3:57.51 (59.08)
  6 RYDE  ''A''                           3:57.30    4:00.02  
     1) MCCONNELL, ALEXANDRA 17       2) TAYLOR, SOPHIE 15            
     3) DAWKING, BRONTE 17            4) CROCKART, LAURA 17           
             29.15    1:00.55 (1:00.55)
        1:28.74 (28.19)     1:59.01 (58.46)
        2:27.42 (28.41)   2:59.63 (1:00.62)
        3:28.40 (28.77)   4:00.02 (1:00.39)
  7 SYDU  ''A''                           4:00.00    4:03.35  
     1) KIDD, CHRISTINE 19            2) RAMSAY, MEAGAN 20            
     3) MATTHEY-JAQUET, IRIS 24       4) GRAY, EMMA 22                
             29.45    1:00.48 (1:00.48)
        1:30.32 (29.84)   2:03.06 (1:02.58)
        2:32.11 (29.05)   3:03.61 (1:00.55)
        3:32.40 (28.79)     4:03.35 (59.74)
  8 NEPN  ''A''                           4:02.48    4:08.49  
     1) PALU, LUCY 16                 2) BOWD, MICHELLE 17            
     3) OEHM, CAITLAN 17              4) ARNDT, SUMMALEA 17           
             29.62    1:01.31 (1:01.31)
        1:30.75 (29.44)   2:05.88 (1:04.57)
        2:34.64 (28.76)   3:07.24 (1:01.36)
        3:35.71 (28.47)   4:08.49 (1:01.25)
  9 RYDE  ''B''                           4:09.29    4:13.05  
     1) KENNY, DANIELLE 15            2) WEBB, ELISE 14               
     3) WILSON, LAUREN 16             4) PRIESTON, JULIA 15           
             30.18    1:01.83 (1:01.83)
        1:31.85 (30.02)   2:05.00 (1:03.17)
        2:34.67 (29.67)   3:07.82 (1:02.82)
        3:38.86 (31.04)   4:13.05 (1:05.23)
 10 SYDU  ''B''                           4:10.00    4:14.87  
     1) BARRETT, ANGELIQUE 13         2) BURLAND, PAIGE 14            
     3) OSLAND, INEZ 15               4) MAFI, DOROTHY 20             
             30.50    1:03.32 (1:03.32)
        1:32.94 (29.62)   2:05.48 (1:02.16)
        2:35.43 (29.95)   3:09.26 (1:03.78)
        3:40.20 (30.94)   4:14.87 (1:05.61)    
    
 SOPAC - Site License                           12/02/2012 - 20:34PM
2012 NSW State Open Championships All Events - 10/02/2012 to 12/02/2
            2012 NSW State Open Championships All Events            
 
 Event 38  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        WORLD:   3:08.24  11/08/2008UNITED STATES
                          M. Phelps, G. Webber-Gale, C. Jones, J. Lezak
 COMMONWEALTH:   3:09.91  11/08/2008AUSTRALIA
                          E. Sullivan, A. Lauterstein, A. Callus, M. Targett
   AUSTRALIAN:   3:09.91  11/08/2008AUSTRALIA
 AUSTRALIAN A:   3:12.72  25/03/2007UNITED STATES
  TITLEHOLDER: $ 3:21.20  15/02/2009SOPAC SWIM CLUB
                          E Sullivan, A Lauterstein, M Dixon, A Gohari
 Meet Qualifying:  3:58.00
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 SOSC  ''A''                           3:21.20    3:19.97$ 
     1) MAGNUSSEN, JAMES 20           2) MAXWELL, TE HAUMI 17         
     3) ARNAMNART, DANIEL 22          4) DIXON, MITCH 20              
             24.22        49.44 (49.44)
        1:13.04 (23.60)     1:39.73 (50.29)
        2:03.75 (24.02)     2:29.54 (49.81)
        2:53.94 (24.40)     3:19.97 (50.43)
  2 CRAN  ''A''                           3:23.00    3:21.50  
     1) ABOOD, ANDREW 21              2) MILLER, TOM 25               
     3) CAMPBELL, BEN 22              4) ABOOD, MATTHEW 25            
             24.22        50.34 (50.34)
        1:14.76 (24.42)     1:41.45 (51.11)
        2:05.50 (24.05)     2:32.17 (50.72)
        2:55.55 (23.38)     3:21.50 (49.33)
  3 SOSC  ''B''                           3:23.00    3:21.74  
     1) SULLIVAN, EAMON 26            2) HURLEY, ROBERT 23            
     3) HADLER, JAYDEN 18             4) TRANTER, DANIEL 20           
             23.99        50.20 (50.20)
        1:14.89 (24.69)     1:41.10 (50.90)
        2:05.28 (24.18)     2:31.38 (50.28)
        2:55.91 (24.53)     3:21.74 (50.36)
  4 NUN  ''A''                            3:31.69    3:25.73  
     1) MAHONEY, TRAVIS 21            2) ASBURY, SHANE 22             
     3) DELANEY, ASHLEY 25            4) SAUNDERS, JEREMY 22          
             24.68        51.04 (51.04)
        1:15.62 (24.58)     1:42.36 (51.32)
        2:07.22 (24.86)     2:34.21 (51.85)
        2:58.61 (24.40)     3:25.73 (51.52)
  5 JPN  ''A''                            3:23.84    3:26.63  
     1) NAKAMURA, KATSUMI 17          2) KAWAMOTO, TAKESHI 16         
     3) OHYAMA, KEISUKE 18            4) SETO, DAIYA 17               
             24.51        50.74 (50.74)
        1:15.48 (24.74)     1:41.91 (51.17)
        2:07.04 (25.13)     2:35.15 (53.24)
        3:00.14 (24.99)     3:26.63 (51.48)
  6 CHBC  ''A''                           3:28.57    3:27.27  
     1) HERZOG, KURT 19               2) ROUGHLEY, NATHAN 18          
     3) LIIMATAINEN, ATTE 19          4) CAMERON, DONALD 22           
             24.49        50.61 (50.61)
        1:14.96 (24.35)     1:41.75 (51.14)
        2:07.11 (25.36)     2:34.57 (52.82)
        3:00.07 (25.50)     3:27.27 (52.70)
  7 CARL  ''A''                           3:34.24    3:33.47  
     1) REES, JAYKE 16                2) BEARD, JONAH 17              
     3) HARRIS, TIM 18                4) ROBERTSON, NICK 16           
             25.50        53.15 (53.15)
        1:18.08 (24.93)     1:45.62 (52.47)
        2:11.42 (25.80)     2:40.06 (54.44)
        3:05.68 (25.62)     3:33.47 (53.41)
  8 YERPK  ''A''                          3:37.00    3:34.22  
     1) BREAKWELL, OSCAR 17           2) PINI, RYAN 30                
     3) JAMES, SAM 25                 4) VAN DER ZANT, JACKSON 20     
             26.43        53.53 (53.53)
        1:19.14 (25.61)     1:45.58 (52.05)
        2:11.45 (25.87)     2:40.01 (54.43)
        3:06.68 (26.67)     3:34.22 (54.21)
  9 SYDU  ''A''                           3:30.00    3:35.26  
     1) HAWES, MATTHEW 25             2) HALLIDAY, TIM 22             
     3) PARKES, STEPHEN 23            4) MCCONNELL, SAM 22            
             26.07        53.06 (53.06)
        1:18.88 (25.82)     1:47.85 (54.79)
        2:13.74 (25.89)     2:42.10 (54.25)
        3:07.27 (25.17)     3:35.26 (53.16)
 10 CRAN  ''B''                           3:30.00    3:37.09  
     1) BASALO, JAIDEN 16             2) BARTON, BRANDON 18           
     3) DIALLO, KARIM 16              4) ROSS, ALEXANDER 23           
             25.50        54.25 (54.25)
        1:20.15 (25.90)     1:49.36 (55.11)
        2:15.36 (26.00)     2:44.43 (55.07)
        3:09.20 (24.77)     3:37.09 (52.66)
 11 UNSW  ''A''                           3:32.14    3:38.74  
     1) KAROW, CHRISTOPH 27           2) MAILANGI, TANIELA 17         
     3) THORNTON, BENJAMIN 16         4) LUCAS, VICTOR 17             
             25.58        53.87 (53.87)
        1:20.97 (27.10)     1:50.79 (56.92)
        2:15.95 (25.16)     2:44.89 (54.10)
        3:10.40 (25.51)     3:38.74 (53.85)
 12 SLCA  ''A''                           3:32.14    3:39.86  
     1) SHEA, JOSHUA 19               2) CHAPMAN, RHETT 21            
     3) CONDOS, MATTHEW 20            4) MCKIRDY, ALDRICH 19          
             25.83        54.24 (54.24)
        1:19.46 (25.22)     1:49.03 (54.79)
        2:14.98 (25.95)     2:43.89 (54.86)
        3:10.28 (26.39)     3:39.86 (55.97)
 13 WVSOT  ''A''                          3:43.21    3:40.01  
     1) APPLEGARTH, KIERAN 19         2) BALVERT, TROY 19             
     3) APPLEGARTH, RHYS 21           4) DOYLE, BRADEN 20             
             26.87        56.15 (56.15)
        1:22.93 (26.78)     1:52.60 (56.45)
        2:18.21 (25.61)     2:46.75 (54.15)
        3:12.23 (25.48)     3:40.01 (53.26)
 14 RYDE  ''A''                           3:41.85    3:43.24  
     1) VINCENT, NICKLAUS 20          2) PIERUCCI, SIDNEY 19          
     3) VINCENT, DUNCAN 18            4) CASEY, KIERAN 21             
             27.57        56.94 (56.94)
        1:23.51 (26.57)     1:51.90 (54.96)
        2:19.58 (27.68)     2:49.66 (57.76)
        3:15.82 (26.16)     3:43.24 (53.58)
 15 SYDU  ''B''                           3:40.00    3:44.70  
     1) JING, ALBERT 18               2) PICKLES, ALISTAIRE 29        
     3) KAN, MATTHEW 19               4) MICALLEF, BRENDAN 18         
             28.29        59.28 (59.28)
        1:25.62 (26.34)     1:54.62 (55.34)
        2:20.37 (25.75)     2:49.43 (54.81)
        3:16.00 (26.57)     3:44.70 (55.27)
 16 RYDE  ''B''                           3:54.83    3:55.42  
     1) GLENNIE, KAI 14               2) MURPHY, JOHN 15              
     3) O''DOHERTY, CONOR 15           4) VINCENT, CALLUM 20           
             27.68        58.15 (58.15)
        1:26.76 (28.61)     1:56.75 (58.60)
        2:25.46 (28.71)     2:56.19 (59.44)
        3:24.69 (28.50)     3:55.42 (59.23)

Results Link Embed HTML: