5/30/2014 - 5/30/2014
Aberdeen, Scotland
Event 101 Womens 50 Metre Backstroke
Pos Name Age Club Time
1 Charlotte McKenzie 18 F.I.R.S.T. 29.74
2 Lucy Hope 17 B.E.S.T. 29.99
3 Karen Reid 16 Sast 30.10
4 Kirsty Simpson 18 Carnegie 30.66
5 Lexie Waller 13 Heart Of Mid 31.03
6 Emily Grant 17 Coast 31.05
7 Hannah L Miley 25 Garioch 31.13
8 Megan Briggs 17 Warrender 31.42
9 Chelsea E Lawson 18 Carnegie 31.44
10 Rachel Sharples 18 East Lothian 31.55
11 Orla L Adams 19 Garioch 31.60
12 Danielle Hill 15 Ireland 31.70
13 Chloe Barclay 17 W Dumbrton 31.71
14 Cara Smith 17 Stirling 31.79
15 Jennifer J King 16 N Ayrshire 31.83
16 Anna Chappell 15 Elgin 31.95
17 Jennifer A Ritchie 18 East Lothian 32.09
18 Lauren McKenzie 16 Elgin 32.14
19 Katie Philips 17 St Thomas 32.20
20 Alyx Cunningham 16 East Lothian 32.25
21 Kirsty Armstrong 15 B.E.S.T. 32.33
22 Julie Williams 18 Milngavie &b 32.37
23 Olivia White 19 Edinburgh U 32.50
24 Megan Kerr 16 W Dumbrton 32.70
25 Sarah Donnelly 15 Carnegie 32.71
26 Shannon E Crawford 15 Garioch 32.88
27 Connie H Mackay 19 Ren 96 33.07
28 Niamh Ritchie 14 Warrender 33.29
29 Catriona F Fowlie 15 N Ayrshire 33.41
30 Beth Armour 16 Unat 33.42
31 Megan Lawrie 16 Warrender 33.44
32 Kirsty Forsyth 16 SW Lothian 33.59
33 Erin Rafferty 16 Carnegie 33.64
34 Tristyn Jones 13 Dun City Aqu 33.76
35 Jessica Damen 14 Warrender 33.90
36 Lois Smith 14 Coast 33.92
37 Erin Cummins 16 Perth City 33.93
38 Stephanie Strang 15 Dun City Aqu 34.33
39 Ellie Downie 15 Coast 34.48
40 Zoe MacDonald 14 Milngavie &b 34.55
41 Hannah Dryburgh 14 Aberdeen 34.63
42 Ally Morrison 14 Dun City Aqu 34.66
42 Ellie Neil 15 Warrender 34.66
44 Erina F Brown 15 Orkney 34.78
45 Lauren Leslie 14 Alford 34.85
46 Katy Wilson 15 Aberdeen 34.86
47 Megan Grant 15 S Aberdeen 35.00
48 Meagan R Bowie 15 Aberdeen 35.04
49 Emma-Claire McEwan 15 Aberdeen 35.07
50 Emma Thoirs 14 Broch 35.24
51 Ellen L Voute 15 Milngavie &b 35.56
52 Sarah Buchan 15 Alford 35.58
53 Heather Ingram 16 St Thomas 35.64
54 Kerris F Sinclair 14 Orkney 35.67
55 Rheagan Lang 16 Milngavie &b 35.69
56 Alicia Lumsden 14 S Aberdeen 35.71
57 Danielle Cardno 14 W Dumbrton 35.80
58 Victoria Broe 17 SW Lothian 36.03
59 Leia Summers 13 Broch 36.04
60 Christy Johnston 15 Garioch 36.05
60 Austeja Erniute 14 Garioch 36.05
62 Destiny West 14 Broch 36.25
63 Katherine Paul 14 Milngavie &b 36.30
64 Francesca Christopher 18 S Aberdeen 36.33
65 Lauren Thomson 15 Peterhead 36.49
66 Beth G Camilleri 14 Milngavie &b 36.66
67 Eilidh Macdonald 18 Alford 36.82
67 Stephanie Campbell 17 Fins 36.82
69 Skye Redford 15 St Thomas 37.17
70 Morgan Tonner 15 Bellshill Skrs 38.59
-- Heather A Mulvany 15 Coast NS
Event 101 Womens 50 Metre Backstroke
A - Final
Pos Name Age Club Time
1 Lucy Hope 17 B.E.S.T. 29.78
2 Charlotte McKenzie 18 F.I.R.S.T. 29.83
3 Karen Reid 16 Sast 29.88
4 Kirsty Simpson 18 Carnegie 30.63
5 Emily Grant 17 Coast 31.05
6 Hannah L Miley 25 Garioch 31.27
7 Rachel Sharples 18 East Lothian 31.39
8 Lexie Waller 13 Heart Of Mid 31.44
9 Chelsea E Lawson 18 Carnegie 31.73
10 Orla L Adams 19 Garioch 32.15
B - Final
Pos Name Age Club Time
11 Cara Smith 17 Stirling 31.27
12 Chloe Barclay 17 W Dumbrton 31.52
13 Danielle Hill 15 Ireland 31.87
14 Lauren McKenzie 16 Elgin 32.12
15 Jennifer J King 16 N Ayrshire 32.22
16 Jennifer A Ritchie 18 East Lothian 32.33
17 Katie Philips 17 St Thomas 32.37
18 Anna Chappell 15 Elgin 32.41
19 Alyx Cunningham 16 East Lothian 32.50
19 Kirsty Armstrong 15 B.E.S.T. 32.50
Event 102 Mens 50 Metre Butterfly
Pos Name Age Club Time
1 Jamie Graham 21 Co Glasgow 24.68
2 Sean Campsie 20 Warrender 24.77
3 Daniel Scott 24 Co Glasgow 25.13
4 Craig Bowman 18 Carnegie 25.23
5 Ryan M Bennett 24 Uni of Stir 25.31
6 Mark Szaranek 19 Carnegie 25.32
7 Euan Dunbar 20 Coast 25.47
8 Brendan Hyland 20 Ireland 25.60
9 Craig Houston 29 Milngavie &b 25.66
10 Greg Watson 19 Fins 25.86
11 Cameron Brodie 22 Uni of Stir 25.88
12 Rory Lamont 23 W Dumbrton 25.92
13 Mark Campbell 23 Coast 25.95
14 Duncan W Scott 17 F.I.R.S.T. 26.08
14 Tom Lindsay 26 Coast 26.08
16 Jack Thorpe 20 Edinburgh U 26.10
17 Jordan Hughes 18 N Ayrshire 26.27
18 Henry Mackenzie 17 Warrender 26.42
19 Richard Schafers 23 Edinburgh U 26.47
20 Suleman Butt 17 Aberdeen 26.54
21 Euan Inglis 22 Edinburgh U 26.66
22 Douglas Scott 23 Stirling 26.70
23 Gavin Haggerwood 19 Garioch 26.93
24 Craig R McLean 16 Carnegie 26.99
25 Calum Reid 19 Warrender 27.07
26 Alastair J Miley 20 Garioch 27.15
27 Chris McColm 17 East Lothian 27.23
28 Danny Kirkham 19 East Lothian 27.31
29 Ryan Brown 16 B.E.S.T. 27.32
30 Roy Cameron 24 W Dumbrton 27.33
31 Ciaran Johnson 16 Milngavie &b 27.43
32 James Black 18 Warrender 27.44
33 Alastair Robertson 17 Aberdeen 27.47
34 Callum MacGregor 21 Lerwick 27.51
35 Calum Maccoll 17 Delting 27.53
36 Craig Barnes 16 Carnegie 27.60
37 Matthew Anderson 18 Warrender 27.86
37 Cameron Nelson 16 Carnegie 27.86
39 Findlay R Douglas 17 Garioch 27.90
40 Simran Wilks 19 Warrender 27.95
41 Alex Forsyth 17 SW Lothian 28.21
42 Daniel Lim 18 Warrender 28.22
43 Campbell Tough 18 Coast 28.30
44 Craig Rodgie 25 Edinburgh U 28.33
45 Tom Beeley 15 Aberdeen 28.34
46 Samuel Jones 16 SW Lothian 28.35
47 David McLuckie 17 Bellshill Skrs 28.37
48 Jack Szaranek 16 Carnegie 28.41
49 James Clegg 20 East Lothian 28.44
50 Ross Macdonald 19 Ren 96 28.49
51 Iain Fletcher 14 Milngavie &b 28.58
51 Ben Cowburn 19 S Aberdeen 28.58
53 Ryan Buchanan 16 Bellshill Skrs 28.59
54 Logan Jamieson 15 Lerwick 28.76
55 Aaron Gillon 16 Carnegie 28.77
56 David C Smith 21 Garioch 28.87
57 Michael B Alcorn 15 Milngavie &b 28.97
58 Jeremy Scott 16 Warrender 28.98
59 Liam Buchanan 16 Bellshill Skrs 29.04
60 Fraser Meadows 16 Warrender 29.17
61 Iain Leach 15 Delting 29.63
62 Michael Irwin 14 W Dumbrton 29.67
63 Daniel McNally 15 Garioch 29.77
64 Jack E Lovie 17 Broch 29.93
65 Alasdair Lambert 17 Warrender 29.94
66 Alasdair Lannigan 15 W Dumbrton 30.07
67 Scott Irvine 16 Delting 30.81
-- Will Suayngam 20 East Lothian NS
Event 102 Mens 50 Metre Butterfly
A - Final
Pos Name Age Club Time
1 Sean Campsie 20 Warrender 24.84
2 Jamie Graham 21 Co Glasgow 24.94
3 Craig Bowman 18 Carnegie 25.04
4 Daniel Scott 24 Co Glasgow 25.15
5 Ryan M Bennett 24 Uni of Stir 25.20
6 Brendan Hyland 20 Ireland 25.26
7 Mark Szaranek 19 Carnegie 25.36
8 Euan Dunbar 20 Coast 25.43
9 Greg Watson 19 Fins 25.67
10 Craig Houston 29 Milngavie &b 25.89
B - Final
Pos Name Age Club Time
11 Cameron Brodie 22 Uni of Stir 25.63
12 Duncan W Scott 17 F.I.R.S.T. 25.76
13 Rory Lamont 23 W Dumbrton 25.99
14 Jordan Hughes 18 N Ayrshire 26.00
15 Mark Campbell 23 Coast 26.05
16 Tom Lindsay 26 Coast 26.14
17 Henry Mackenzie 17 Warrender 26.16
18 Richard Schafers 23 Edinburgh U 26.20
19 Jack Thorpe 20 Edinburgh U 26.23
20 Suleman Butt 17 Aberdeen 26.52
Event 103 Womens 50 Metre Butterfly
Pos Name Age Club Time
1 Raquel Matos 18 East Lothian 27.44
2 Sian Harkin 20 Uni of Stir 27.65
3 Rachel Masson 19 S Aberdeen 28.44
4 Katie Stark 16 Warrender 28.46
5 Rachel Sharples 18 East Lothian 28.77
6 Lauren Averell 19 Uni of Stir 28.85
7 Gemma Kane 16 Ireland 28.88
8 Tain Bruce 16 Carnegie 28.89
9 Caitlin Tootill 18 Coast 28.97
10 Megan L Donnelly 20 Milngavie &b 29.08
11 Gillian J Clark 18 East Lothian 29.12
12 Elinor Spencer 19 Stirling 29.18
13 Hannah L Miley 25 Garioch 29.21
14 Jessica Christie 18 S Aberdeen 29.35
15 Andrea Strachan 22 Edinburgh U 29.39
16 Kirsty Armstrong 15 B.E.S.T. 29.43
17 Jessica Wilkie 20 Edinburgh U 29.50
18 Katie Philips 17 St Thomas 29.65
19 Dearbhail Mc Namara 16 Ireland 29.83
20 Jennifer A Ritchie 18 East Lothian 29.86
21 Julie Williams 18 Milngavie &b 30.02
22 Kirsty Forsyth 16 SW Lothian 30.40
23 Kimberley Mackay 16 Warrender 30.85
24 Keanna MacInnes 13 Heart Of Mid 30.86
25 Erin Cummins 16 Perth City 30.88
26 Ailsa Beck 15 S Aberdeen 30.91
27 Shannon E Crawford 15 Garioch 30.97
28 Connie H Mackay 19 Ren 96 31.08
29 Megan Lawrie 16 Warrender 31.16
30 Orla L Adams 19 Garioch 31.40
31 Megan Grant 15 S Aberdeen 31.41
32 Rosie Stanger 16 Stirling 31.59
33 Francesca Christopher 18 S Aberdeen 31.60
34 Stephanie Strang 15 Dun City Aqu 31.65
35 Orla A Edwards 14 Alford 31.77
36 Emily Grant 17 Coast 31.80
37 Katy Wilson 15 Aberdeen 31.84
38 Joanna Anderson 16 Coast 31.85
39 Eve Thompson 16 W Dumbrton 31.87
40 Zoe MacDonald 14 Milngavie &b 31.88
41 Lucy Walkup 18 Carnegie 32.04
42 Erin Rafferty 16 Carnegie 32.08
43 Anna Chappell 15 Elgin 32.45
44 Reagan Doig 16 Perth City 32.47
45 Alyx Cunningham 16 East Lothian 32.85
46 Lynn Macdonald 16 Ren 96 32.88
47 Kerrie Anton 14 Bellshill Skrs 33.12
48 Alix Gair 15 Broch 33.13
49 Emma Thoirs 14 Broch 33.39
50 Heather Ingram 16 St Thomas 34.03
51 Eilidh Macdonald 18 Alford 34.46
52 Victoria Broe 17 SW Lothian 35.10
-- Hannah Dryburgh 14 Aberdeen DNF
Event 103 Womens 50 Metre Butterfly
A - Final
Pos Name Age Club Time
1 Raquel Matos 18 East Lothian 27.33
2 Sian Harkin 20 Uni of Stir 27.68
3 Rachel Masson 19 S Aberdeen 28.09
4 Katie Stark 16 Warrender 28.15
5 Lauren Averell 19 Uni of Stir 28.51
6 Gemma Kane 16 Ireland 28.67
7 Tain Bruce 16 Carnegie 28.74
8 Rachel Sharples 18 East Lothian 28.92
9 Megan L Donnelly 20 Milngavie &b 28.96
10 Caitlin Tootill 18 Coast 29.02
B - Final
Pos Name Age Club Time
11 Gillian J Clark 18 East Lothian 28.83
12 Jessica Christie 18 S Aberdeen 28.86
13 Hannah L Miley 25 Garioch 28.93
14 Andrea Strachan 22 Edinburgh U 29.20
15 Elinor Spencer 19 Stirling 29.22
16 Katie Philips 17 St Thomas 29.47
17 Kirsty Armstrong 15 B.E.S.T. 29.61
18 Jessica Wilkie 20 Edinburgh U 29.63
19 Jennifer A Ritchie 18 East Lothian 30.04
20 Dearbhail Mc Namara 16 Ireland 30.09
Event 104 Mens 50 Metre Backstroke
Pos Name Age Club Time
1 Jack Ness 18 Coast 25.54
2 Charlie Boldison 22 Uni of Stir 26.15
3 Andrew McGovern 22 Coast 26.46
4 Kieran McGuckin 24 Edinburgh U 27.01
5 Graeme Lyons 28 W Dumbrton 27.55
6 Craig R McLean 16 Carnegie 27.83
7 Ross McCafferty 22 Co Glasgow 27.88
7 Chris McColm 17 East Lothian 27.88
9 Danny Kirkham 19 East Lothian 28.21
10 Greg C Watson 18 Milngavie &b 28.29
11 Gavin Haggerwood 19 Garioch 28.37
12 Richard Schafers 23 Edinburgh U 28.46
13 Callum Shaw 23 Edinburgh U 28.75
14 Suleman Butt 17 Aberdeen 28.77
15 Alastair J Miley 20 Garioch 28.89
16 Finlay Deans 15 Coast 29.04
17 Joe Yeoman 19 Coast 29.22
18 Roy Cameron 24 W Dumbrton 29.85
19 Jack Szaranek 16 Carnegie 29.96
20 Aaron Gillon 16 Carnegie 30.06
21 Alastair Robertson 17 Aberdeen 30.10
22 Callum MacGregor 21 Lerwick 30.11
23 Findlay R Douglas 17 Garioch 30.13
24 Alasdair Lambert 17 Warrender 30.56
25 Tom Beeley 15 Aberdeen 30.94
26 Michael Irwin 14 W Dumbrton 31.07
27 Calum Maccoll 17 Delting 31.15
28 Ben Cowburn 19 S Aberdeen 31.28
29 Louis Houette 14 Coast 31.48
30 Iain Rose 18 Warrender 31.51
31 George Clough 15 Warrender 31.59
32 Liam Buchanan 16 Bellshill Skrs 31.75
33 Harvey Tait 14 Heart Of Mid 31.83
34 Fraser Meadows 16 Warrender 31.90
35 Jack E Lovie 17 Broch 31.96
36 Jeremy Scott 16 Warrender 32.04
37 Iain Leach 15 Delting 32.08
38 Campbell Tough 18 Coast 32.14
39 Logan Jamieson 15 Lerwick 32.19
40 Daniel McNally 15 Garioch 32.20
41 David McLuckie 17 Bellshill Skrs 32.23
42 Keir Edgar 13 Carnegie 32.29
43 Brendan Johnson 16 Coast 32.38
44 Ryan Buchanan 16 Bellshill Skrs 32.48
45 Iain Fletcher 14 Milngavie &b 32.86
46 Liam McDougall 14 Bellshill Skrs 33.15
47 Archie Goodburn 13 Warrender 33.24
48 Luke Pearson 14 Broch 33.89
49 Sam Huntington 14 Aberdeen 34.46
-- Craig Rodgie 25 Edinburgh U DQ
-- Jamie Murray 16 Stirling DQ
Event 104 Mens 50 Metre Backstroke
A - Final
Pos Name Age Club Time
1 Charlie Boldison 22 Uni of Stir 25.91
2 Jack Ness 18 Coast 26.14
3 Andrew McGovern 22 Coast 26.46
4 Kieran McGuckin 24 Edinburgh U 27.56
5 Craig R McLean 16 Carnegie 27.69
6 Chris McColm 17 East Lothian 27.71
7 Graeme Lyons 28 W Dumbrton 27.77
8 Ross McCafferty 22 Co Glasgow 27.89
9 Danny Kirkham 19 East Lothian 28.35
B - Final
Pos Name Age Club Time
9 Greg C Watson 18 Milngavie &b 28.35
B - Final
Pos Name Age Club Time
11 Gavin Haggerwood 19 Garioch 28.36
12 Callum Shaw 23 Edinburgh U 28.54
13 Suleman Butt 17 Aberdeen 28.69
14 Richard Schafers 23 Edinburgh U 28.77
15 Roy Cameron 24 W Dumbrton 29.32
16 Finlay Deans 15 Coast 29.38
17 Jack Szaranek 16 Carnegie 29.62
18 Alastair J Miley 20 Garioch 29.92
19 Alastair Robertson 17 Aberdeen 30.01
20 Aaron Gillon 16 Carnegie 30.30
Event 105 Womens 800 Metre Freestyle
Pos Name Age Club Time Splits
1 Keri-anne Payne 27 Warrender 8:42.18 30.38 1:03.12 1:36.22 2:09.38
2:42.22 3:14.98 3:47.87 4:20.45
4:53.10 5:25.58 5:58.29 6:31.00
7:03.54 7:36.23 8:09.14 8:42.18
2 Danielle Huskisson 21 Uni of Stir 8:43.81 31.24 1:04.07 1:37.01 2:10.00
2:42.93 3:15.65 3:48.41 4:21.15
4:53.76 5:26.31 5:59.13 6:32.05
7:05.01 7:38.22 8:11.38 8:43.81
3 Aisha Thornton 23 Loughboro Un 8:48.67 30.51 1:03.20 1:36.52 2:09.66
2:42.78 3:15.98 3:49.28 4:22.85
4:56.06 5:29.51 6:03.15 6:36.85
7:10.29 7:43.39 8:16.38 8:48.67
4 Rebecca Smith 18 Warrender 9:10.14 31.00 1:04.60 1:38.80 2:13.30
2:47.84 3:22.81 3:57.32 4:32.21
5:06.88 5:41.72 6:16.58 6:51.53
7:26.23 8:01.11 8:35.89 9:10.14
5 Jordon Sturt 16 Warrender 9:13.87 30.52 1:04.23 1:38.92 2:14.09
2:48.97 3:24.14 3:59.47 4:34.84
5:10.49 5:45.55 6:20.82 6:56.31
7:31.17 8:06.10 8:40.78 9:13.87
6 Eilidh Duthie 16 Coast 9:16.06 30.75 1:04.98 1:39.79 2:14.57
2:49.66 3:24.72 3:59.95 4:35.36
5:10.24 5:45.47 6:20.81 6:56.33
7:31.73 8:07.29 8:42.42 9:16.06
7 Zoe Mitchell 18 Carnegie 9:16.33 30.91 1:05.55 1:40.64 2:15.77
2:51.12 3:26.45 4:01.70 4:37.23
5:12.27 5:47.53 6:22.67 6:58.10
7:33.10 8:08.40 8:43.39 9:16.33
8 Jennifer J King 16 N Ayrshire 9:16.54 31.60 1:05.91 1:40.74 2:15.46
2:50.44 3:25.26 4:00.21 4:35.26
5:10.12 5:45.32 6:20.66 6:56.03
7:31.45 8:06.96 8:42.28 9:16.54
9 Emily Hewitson 16 Dumfries 9:24.10 31.00 1:05.23 1:40.65 2:16.45
2:52.11 3:28.01 4:04.01 4:40.03
5:15.15 5:50.83 6:26.63 7:02.29
7:37.88 8:13.70 8:49.25 9:24.10
10 Jessica M Thomson 15 Coast 9:28.43 31.81 1:06.73 1:42.44 2:18.51
2:54.27 3:30.65 4:06.49 4:42.51
5:18.37 5:54.29 6:30.53 7:06.91
7:42.77 8:18.78 8:54.25 9:28.43
11 Ailsa Timoney 16 Warrender 9:28.82 33.08 1:08.17 1:43.65 2:19.38
2:54.91 3:30.91 4:06.77 4:42.89
5:18.74 5:55.08 6:30.85 7:07.16
7:43.06 8:19.14 8:54.39 9:28.82
12 Mhairi High 17 Ren 96 9:30.51 31.64 1:06.03 1:41.54 2:16.89
2:52.51 3:28.08 4:04.27 4:40.49
5:16.76 5:53.08 6:29.93 7:06.28
7:43.32 8:20.01 8:56.03 9:30.51
13 Sophie Smith 13 St Thomas 9:32.95 30.69 1:05.91 1:42.03 2:18.46
2:54.17 3:30.90 4:07.29 4:43.97
5:20.12 5:56.94 6:33.15 7:09.74
7:45.98 8:22.19 8:57.98 9:32.95
14 Lexie Waller 13 Heart Of Mid 9:35.35 32.07 1:07.83 1:44.11 2:20.59
2:57.13 3:33.28 4:10.13 4:46.79
5:23.24 5:59.88 6:36.62 7:12.89
7:49.05 8:25.48 9:01.25 9:35.35
15 Lauren McKenzie 16 Elgin 9:36.61 32.19 1:07.30 1:43.23 2:19.20
2:55.56 3:32.19 4:08.62 4:45.23
5:21.88 5:58.36 6:35.40 7:12.12
7:48.72 8:25.26 9:01.36 9:36.61
16 Catriona F Fowlie 15 N Ayrshire 9:37.75 31.94 1:07.45 1:44.29 2:20.63
2:57.69 3:34.30 4:11.16 4:47.76
5:24.41 6:00.98 6:37.43 7:13.76
7:50.35 8:26.97 9:03.45 9:37.75
17 Alyshia McCracken 18 F.I.R.S.T. 9:40.64 32.38 1:07.32 1:42.92 2:18.31
2:54.01 3:30.01 4:06.62 4:43.05
5:20.57 5:57.45 6:35.34 7:12.11
7:49.99 8:27.36 9:04.91 9:40.64
18 Sally Mair 16 Broch 9:43.18 31.55 1:07.20 1:43.90 2:20.57
2:57.37 3:34.07 4:10.58 4:47.46
5:24.72 6:01.63 6:39.14 7:16.34
7:53.19 8:30.39 9:07.62 9:43.18
19 Shona Lambert 20 Warrender 9:44.56 32.51 1:08.24 1:45.22 2:22.23
2:59.10 3:35.80 4:12.63 4:49.37
5:26.02 6:03.03 6:40.34 7:17.55
7:54.83 8:31.79 9:08.70 9:44.56
20 Eilidh Grant 15 Dun City Aqu 9:48.25 32.15 1:07.60 1:44.31 2:21.36
2:58.78 3:36.13 4:13.31 4:51.01
5:28.74 6:06.54 6:44.00 7:21.53
7:58.87 8:36.49 9:13.50 9:48.25
21 Natalie Lees 16 SW Lothian 9:48.53 32.87 1:08.42 1:44.13 2:20.67
2:57.71 3:35.21 4:12.36 4:50.18
5:27.77 6:05.67 6:43.08 7:20.91
7:58.27 8:35.95 9:13.05 9:48.53
22 Sophia Green 14 Elgin 9:49.63 32.44 1:07.95 1:44.73 2:21.77
2:59.42 3:36.87 4:14.65 4:52.20
5:29.52 6:06.79 6:44.57 7:21.92
7:59.32 8:36.74 9:13.96 9:49.63
23 Ailsa Beck 15 S Aberdeen 9:49.82 31.92 1:07.19 1:43.72 2:20.71
2:57.52 3:34.59 4:11.46 4:48.75
5:26.23 6:04.18 6:42.35 7:20.22
7:57.70 8:35.32 9:12.94 9:49.82
24 Claire Moloney 15 Carnegie 9:53.98 32.54 1:08.49 1:45.37 2:22.34
2:59.66 3:36.83 4:14.67 4:52.36
5:30.02 6:07.71 6:45.83 7:23.51
8:01.96 8:39.92 9:17.44 9:53.98
25 Meagan R Bowie 15 Aberdeen 10:00.56 32.44 1:09.09 1:46.51 2:23.98
3:02.42 3:40.43 4:18.98 4:56.91
5:35.26 6:13.20 6:51.63 7:29.97
8:08.39 8:46.27 9:24.32 10:00.56
26 Keanna MacInnes 13 Heart Of Mid 10:02.06 32.66 1:10.34 1:49.03 2:27.09
3:05.05 3:43.15 4:21.30 4:59.03
5:37.08 6:15.11 6:53.57 7:32.50
8:10.49 8:48.30 9:25.83 10:02.06
27 Skye Redford 15 St Thomas 10:08.65 32.38 1:08.70 1:46.96 2:25.58
3:04.40 3:43.84 4:22.24 5:01.09
5:39.88 6:19.20 6:57.70 7:37.20
8:15.66 8:54.31 9:32.02 10:08.65
28 Megan Grant 15 S Aberdeen 10:14.09 34.22 1:12.09 1:50.84 2:30.22
3:08.77 3:48.08 4:26.92 5:06.46
5:45.12 6:24.14 7:03.15 7:42.15
8:20.94 8:59.09 9:37.03 10:14.09
29 Kerris F Sinclair 14 Orkney 10:16.26 33.50 1:12.27 1:52.02 2:31.44
3:10.63 3:50.18 4:29.19 5:08.62
5:47.61 6:27.32 7:05.68 7:44.89
8:23.90 9:02.73 9:40.34 10:16.26
30 Leona Turner 14 S Aberdeen 10:18.95 34.05 1:11.15 1:49.53 2:27.94
3:07.12 3:45.88 4:25.42 5:04.83
5:44.63 6:24.12 7:03.96 7:43.31
8:22.59 9:01.76 9:40.77 10:18.95
Event 106 Mens 1500 Metre Freestyle
Pos Name Age Club Time Splits
1 Stephen Milne 20 Perth City 15:26.95 28.02 58.78 1:29.36 2:00.22
2:31.02 3:01.76 3:32.76 4:03.72
4:34.99 5:05.94 5:36.72 6:07.96
6:39.03 7:10.26 7:41.25 8:12.44
8:43.64 9:15.00 9:46.14 10:17.34
10:48.70 11:20.14 11:51.54 12:22.68
12:53.93 13:25.15 13:56.63 14:27.31
14:58.17 15:26.95
2 Andrew Meegan 24 Ireland 15:54.37 28.80 1:00.35 1:32.17 2:04.29
2:36.35 3:08.59 3:40.78 4:13.06
4:45.70 5:18.13 5:50.55 6:22.38
6:54.94 7:26.91 7:59.06 8:30.68
9:02.61 9:34.37 10:06.27 10:38.15
11:09.95 11:42.06 12:13.91 12:45.65
13:17.96 13:49.81 14:21.64 14:53.22
15:24.49 15:54.37
3 Martin Cremin 23 Stirling 15:58.81 29.97 1:02.32 1:35.22 2:07.80
2:40.39 3:13.12 3:45.71 4:18.24
4:50.79 5:22.86 5:55.01 6:27.43
6:58.37 7:29.05 8:00.58 8:31.59
9:03.91 9:36.54 10:09.26 10:41.90
11:14.66 11:47.65 12:20.27 12:53.09
13:23.06 13:54.08 14:25.41 14:56.35
15:28.35 15:58.81
4 Chris Lowther 19 Co Glasgow 16:02.49 29.93 1:02.35 1:35.35 2:08.08
2:40.77 3:13.47 3:46.22 4:18.77
4:51.36 5:23.81 5:55.66 6:27.86
6:59.69 7:31.57 8:03.42 8:35.37
9:07.04 9:38.89 10:10.61 10:42.55
11:14.52 11:46.48 12:18.08 12:49.98
13:21.80 13:54.19 14:26.43 14:58.76
15:31.07 16:02.49
5 Ian P Porteous 24 Co Glasgow 16:09.98 29.77 1:01.71 1:33.91 2:05.70
2:37.65 3:09.44 3:41.41 4:13.27
4:45.30 5:16.91 5:48.80 6:20.98
6:53.20 7:25.23 7:57.84 8:30.35
9:03.09 9:35.61 10:08.64 10:41.57
11:14.17 11:46.76 12:20.00 12:52.72
13:25.46 13:58.53 14:31.59 15:04.95
15:38.00 16:09.98
6 David MacGregor 16 Dumfries 16:39.54 30.55 1:03.49 1:38.17 2:12.13
2:46.19 3:19.92 3:53.62 4:27.28
5:00.42 5:33.57 6:07.16 6:40.41
7:14.13 7:47.83 8:21.03 8:54.72
9:28.14 10:01.49 10:35.12 11:08.61
11:42.49 12:15.62 12:48.65 13:21.96
13:55.13 14:27.69 15:00.16 15:31.79
16:06.91 16:39.54
7 Donnie Price 18 S Mainland 16:44.09 30.45 1:03.22 1:36.50 2:09.33
2:42.31 3:15.72 3:48.88 4:22.27
4:55.72 5:28.79 6:02.26 6:36.11
7:09.75 7:43.74 8:17.59 8:51.74
9:25.58 9:59.71 10:33.31 11:07.48
11:41.72 12:16.01 12:50.38 13:24.70
13:58.68 14:32.57 15:05.92 15:39.25
16:12.43 16:44.09
8 Joe Steel 18 S Aberdeen 17:08.36 30.62 1:04.50 1:38.22 2:11.87
2:45.85 3:19.56 3:53.42 4:27.41
5:01.71 5:36.67 6:10.56 6:45.31
7:19.59 7:53.80 8:28.18 9:02.58
9:37.29 10:11.34 10:46.09 11:21.18
11:55.91 12:30.73 13:05.93 13:40.83
14:15.73 14:50.30 15:25.03 16:00.28
16:34.29 17:08.36
9 Ruairidh Lawless 15 Carnegie 17:18.23 30.57 1:04.23 1:38.66 2:12.84
2:47.63 3:22.23 3:57.24 4:32.42
5:07.81 5:42.70 6:17.05 6:51.91
7:27.32 8:02.29 8:37.32 9:12.41
9:47.12 10:21.96 10:56.86 11:31.74
12:06.67 12:41.85 13:16.77 13:52.04
14:27.27 15:02.40 15:36.37 16:11.55
16:45.59 17:18.23
10 John S Wright 17 N Ayrshire 17:19.84 30.07 1:03.45 1:37.14 2:11.08
2:44.97 3:18.63 3:52.75 4:27.09
5:01.48 5:35.96 6:10.56 6:45.23
7:20.27 7:55.34 8:30.34 9:05.59
9:40.81 10:15.99 10:51.39 11:26.91
12:02.74 12:38.27 13:14.11 13:49.61
14:25.54 15:01.30 15:37.00 16:12.13
16:46.41 17:19.84
11 Oscar Heald 15 Elgin 17:35.41 30.72 1:04.11 1:38.24 2:12.68
2:47.55 3:22.36 3:57.69 4:32.87
5:08.35 5:43.56 6:18.56 6:53.91
7:29.45 8:04.97 8:40.34 9:16.45
9:52.35 10:28.04 11:03.95 11:39.42
12:15.45 12:51.52 13:27.05 14:02.79
14:38.35 15:14.06 15:50.12 16:26.11
17:01.04 17:35.41
12 George Clough 15 Warrender 17:43.75 30.09 1:04.61 1:38.86 2:13.87
2:48.52 3:23.82 3:59.27 4:35.31
5:10.51 5:46.37 6:21.85 6:57.96
7:33.55 8:09.75 8:45.12 9:21.66
9:57.33 10:33.60 11:09.49 11:46.10
12:21.50 12:57.89 13:33.82 14:10.05
14:45.84 15:22.09 15:57.79 16:33.87
17:09.59 17:43.75
13 Jacob Marchbank 15 Perth City 18:05.55 30.87 1:04.72 1:39.89 2:15.08
2:51.02 3:27.10 4:03.50 4:40.07
5:16.46 5:52.75 6:29.76 7:06.39
7:43.61 8:20.38 8:57.13 9:33.40
10:10.03 10:46.83 11:23.70 12:00.25
12:37.08 13:13.42 13:50.34 14:26.97
15:03.39 15:40.24 16:16.78 16:53.76
17:30.62 18:05.55
14 Logan Paterson 14 Aberdeen 18:44.28 31.00 1:05.71 1:42.53 2:19.66
2:57.35 3:35.15 4:12.81 4:50.99
5:28.64 6:06.74 6:44.44 7:22.74
8:00.78 8:39.28 9:17.14 9:55.86
10:33.67 11:11.69 11:49.49 12:27.37
13:05.31 13:42.71 14:20.64 14:58.56
15:36.18 16:14.23 16:52.20 17:29.99
18:07.77 18:44.28