1/28/2007 - 1/29/2007
Villanova, Pennsylvania, USA
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
NC: * 1:47.25 1/30/2005 GOOD COUNSEL, GC -
K Kyle, C Haase, L KEMP, M Waters
NAT'L RECORD: & 1:43.16 11/13/2004 HARTLAND ARROWHEAD, WI
Meet Qualifying: 2:06.49
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 BISHOP O'CONNELL HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:53.47 1:51.10
1) FRITZ, HILARY JR 2) MACEDONIA, MAGGIE JR
3) O'MALLEY, KAYLA SO 4) MACEDONIA, ANNA JR
28.43 30.71 27.09 24.87
2 GOOD COUNSEL 'A' 1:54.34 1:51.71
1) MILLS, KAITLIN FR 2) HAASE, COLLEEN SR
3) KLING, CHELSEA SR 4) RIBAR, MORGAN SR
28.51 29.13 28.60 25.47
3 MOUNT DE SALES ACADEMY 'A' 1:54.19 1:52.34
1) DEAN, EMILY JR 2) MOORE, JENNA JR
3) HAMIL, JACKIE JR 4) RILEY, MATTIE JR
28.77 31.17 28.01 24.39
4 ACADEMY OF NOTRE DAME 'A' 1:58.78 1:54.49
1) BARRY, GALEN JR 2) BURGER, CAROLINE FR
3) HARVEY, MEGAN SR 4) TATLOW, LESLIE SO
28.57 33.20 26.70 26.02
5 NOTRE DAME PREPARATORY SCHOOL 'A' 1:58.82 1:56.81
1) BRODERICK, EMILY FR 2) SMITH, DAISY SO
3) BRODERICK, MAGGIE JR 4) MULDERRIG, MAGGIE SR
31.42 31.62 28.27 25.50
6 PAUL VI CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:58.66 1:57.07
1) FITZ, NATALIE 09 2) MATHENY, NATALIE 08
3) HUMMEL, MO 08 4) BARTOLETTA, MELISSA 08
30.44 33.21 28.09 25.33
7 RYAN GIRLS 'A' 1:58.70 1:58.39
1) KUHN, SARA SO 2) KRZACZEK, KIM SR
3) WILLIAMS, KELLEY SR 4) ENGLISH, LISA FR
29.67 31.48 30.26 26.98
8 SETON SCHOOL 'A' 1:59.03 1:58.71
1) DUNN, JESSICA JR 2) KENNA, MARY-KATE SO
3) MAZZOCCOLI, LEA JR 4) DOONIS, ALEX 7
29.27 34.19 29.46 25.79
B - Final
9 SAINTMARY'S HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 2:01.64 2:01.13
1) SCHNEIDER, JESSIE SO 2) O'LEARY, ERIN FR
3) RANDOLPH, COLLEEN FR 4) SMITH, SARA JR
31.41 35.04 28.78 25.90
10 OAKCREST SCHOOL 'A' 2:02.43 2:01.23
1) CHANG, KELLIE SR 2) KENIS, SARAH FR
3) KENIS, ELIZABETH SO 4) GALLAND, KATHRYN SR
30.30 34.04 29.03 27.86
11 ARCHBISHOP WOOD HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 2:01.71 2:01.32
1) RIOS, CHRISTINA JR 2) DONOVAN, MEGEN SR
3) FINN, AMY JR 4) GANNON, BRIDGET JR
30.75 33.03 30.27 27.27
12 GEORGETOWN VISITATION 'A' 2:02.54 2:01.41
1) DIBBLE, SARAH JR 2) SULLIVAN, LAUREN SR
3) BOWES, AUDREY JR 4) HEFFERNAN, KATIE FR
30.97 33.48 29.94 27.02
13 ARCHBISHOP CARROLL HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 2:03.20 2:01.47
1) WALSH, MOLLIE FR 2) BARKOFSKI, JENNIFER FR
3) GREGOIRE, CORINNE JR 4) CORLISS, MEGAN JR
29.74 34.18 30.97 26.58
14 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING 'A' 2:02.92 2:01.93
1) MILLER, COLLEEN 10 2) HARBARGER, RACHEL 10
3) WILLIAMS, MEGAN 9 4) HEALY, DONNA 12
30.24 36.34 29.44 25.91
15 ACADEMY OF THE HOLY CROSS 'A' 2:04.13 2:02.07
1) JOYAL, MADDI SO 2) BLAU, STEPHANIE SO
3) HONDROS, JULIA FR 4) JUMP, ANGELA JR
31.06 34.62 29.15 27.24
16 SAINT PETER AND PAUL H.S. 'A' 2:04.89 2:03.12
1) SEEBODE, LAUREN SO 2) GORDON, CELENA JR
3) HANNA, JESSICA JR 4) WALSH, KELLY SR
31.92 37.35 26.86 26.99
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
NC: * 1:36.10 1996 PAUL VI
NAT'L RECORD: & 1:31.22 2/25/2000 CINNCINNATI ST. XAVIER, OH
Meet Qualifying: 1:46.50
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD 'A' 1:38.16 1:37.42
1) PELTON, GREG SO 2) RODDY, SEAN SO
3) DANZ, EVAN JR 4) QUESENBERRY, ANDREW SR
25.19 27.01 24.10 21.12
2 ST. JOSEPH'S PREP 'A' 1:38.14 1:37.80
1) BELECANECH, MATT 9 2) FENNINGHAM, JIM 12
3) MAHON, GREG 10 4) MAHON, TERENCE
25.34 27.54 23.05 21.87
3 GEORGETOWN PREPARATORY SCHOOL 'A' 1:38.23 1:37.92
1) FOX, BRADY SO 2) RELIHAN, ANDREW JR
3) CHANG, WON HO FR 4) SPENCER, ADAM SO
23.70 27.68 23.77 22.77
4 MALVERN PREP SWIMMING 'A' 1:38.70 1:38.25
1) MCCARTHY, TOM SR 2) MCANELLY, ERIC SR
3) DUNLAP, SCOTT SR 4) WHITNEY, IAN JR
25.00 27.55 23.59 22.11
5 LA SALLE COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:39.54 1:38.71
1) DOMANSKI, TODD JR 2) SZYSZKO, BLASE SO
3) WILLS, BRENDAN SR 4) GALLAGHER, GARRETT SR
26.20 27.27 23.55 21.69
6 BISHOP O'CONNELL HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:42.05 1:40.72
1) SHANNON, MATT JR 2) SCHMITT, BRIAN SR
3) FLACH, MICHAEL SO 4) BOURNE, SEAN JR
26.73 26.82 24.43 22.74
7 DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:40.23 1:41.23
1) MCCLURG, ROSS JR 2) WOLLMAN, EVAN SO
3) KOON, KEVIN SR 4) ROBINSON III, SOLOMON SR
26.29 27.02 24.94 22.98
8 GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:43.00 1:42.52
1) LICHTENFELS, RYAN JR 2) WHEATLEY, ZACH JR
3) DONAHUE, PETE SR 4) WHIPKEY, BRENDAN SO
27.06 27.71 25.79 21.96
B - Final
9 PAUL VI CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:45.45 1:43.89
1) SPINA, ALEX 09 2) HUETHER, STEPHEN 08
3) CHAUVIN, KEVIN 08 4) PUENTES, MIGUEL 07
27.93 28.28 25.64 22.04
10 GOOD COUNSEL 'A' 1:44.93 1:44.28
1) CALLANAN, KEVIN SR 2) HALEY, PATRICK SR
3) REINHEIMER, MATT SO 4) GIGIOLI, JOHN SR
26.67 29.00 25.03 23.58
11 MOUNT ST. JOSEPH HS 'A' 1:46.73 1:46.82
1) ALLEN, NICK 12 2) HAGAR, PATRICK 09
3) CAVEY, JT 12 4) BEAVERS, JOE 12
28.49 30.91 24.06 23.36
12 DON BOSCO PREP HS 'A' 1:47.71 1:46.89
1) CARROLL, RYAN 2) BREITWEISER, BILLY
3) CASCIANO, COLLIN 4) SAINDON, BRIAN
27.91 30.06 25.58 23.34
13 CALVERT HALL COLLEGE HIGH SCHO 'A' 1:47.36 1:47.42
1) SEIPP, PAT FR 2) BROWN, MICHAEL FR
3) WARREN, ARNY JR 4) KOLB, MATT JR
27.83 31.00 24.81 23.78
14 FATHER JUDGE 'A' 1:49.49 1:48.41
1) MOORE, NICK SO 2) OZIMKIEWICZ, KEVIN SO
3) QUIGLEY, BRIAN SR 4) ZIELINSKI, DAN SO
27.50 30.58 26.58 23.75
15 ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:48.92 1:49.44
1) GALLOWAY, BRENDAN-MICHAEL SR 2) DUNCKEL, CHRIS JR
3) KIRSCH, KYLE FR 4) MILLER, CHRIS JR
29.49 29.86 26.65 23.44
16 SETON SCHOOL 'A' 1:51.03 1:52.21
1) KOEHR, DANIEL FR 2) COOK, NEVIN JR
3) COOK, CONNOR FR 4) CORKERY, BILLY 12
29.71 27.40 28.94 26.16
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NC: * 1:47.91 1/29/2006 KATE ZIEGLER, O'Connell
NAT'L RECORD: & 1:45.49 11/23/2002 RHI JEFFREY, DELRAY BEACH ATL,
Meet Qualifying: 2:15.50
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 MARSILII, CAITLIN JR O'CONNELL 1:58.81 1:55.59
28.03 29.26 29.44 28.86
2 GIBSON, CARLY SR HOLY CROSS 1:58.65 1:55.61
27.68 29.01 29.78 29.14
3 BROWN, MAGGIE SO NDP 1:58.73 1:56.87
27.72 29.80 29.67 29.68
4 O'MALLEY, KAYLA SO O'CONNELL 1:58.54 1:56.88
27.65 29.39 29.75 30.09
5 WEBB, BLAIR SO GC 1:59.01 1:57.80
27.28 29.66 30.62 30.24
6 PAAVOLA, JORDAN FR NDP 2:00.21 2:00.81
26.97 29.25 31.39 33.20
7 KIANG, KATIE JR GC 2:01.20 2:01.29
28.46 29.97 31.10 31.76
8 FLEAGLE, KELLY JR COHS 2:02.51 2:02.19
28.11 30.74 31.75 31.59
B - Final
9 MAGAW, LINDSEY 11 ASPA 2:03.96 2:02.57
29.25 31.20 31.69 30.43
10 HEALY, DONNA 12 ASPA 2:04.68 2:02.76
28.84 30.55 31.28 32.09
11 HURLEY, KELLY SR VISI 2:03.53 2:02.99
29.16 31.46 31.24 31.13
12 SMITH, JACLYN SR ARCHBISHOP WOOD 2:03.36 2:03.08
28.57 30.94 31.71 31.86
13 DONAHUE, JESSICA SO HOLY CROSS 2:03.65 2:03.59
28.71 30.76 31.81 32.31
14 HAMIL, JACKIE JR MOUNT DE SALES 2:03.66 2:04.78
29.39 30.90 31.87 32.62
15 NEVIN, JENNY JR MOUNT DE SALES 2:06.58 2:05.09
29.25 31.88 32.63 31.33
16 THOMPSON, BIANCA JR ELIZABETH SETON 2:06.89 2:08.26
29.41 31.43 33.12 34.30
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NC: * 1:40.02 1988 JOHN KENNEDY, ST JOE'S/NJ
NAT'L RECORD: & 1:34.96 3/1/1991 JOE HUDEPOHL, CINCINNATI, OH
Meet Qualifying: 1:57.50
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 SHEA, RYAN 11 MT. ST. JOE HS 1:44.48 1:40.52
23.50 25.33 25.97 25.72
2 MCGINLEY, JOHN SO MP 1:43.11 1:42.70
24.01 25.68 26.26 26.75
3 GRIMMETT-NORRIS, ROBERT SR GEORGETOWN PREP 1:44.15 1:43.16
23.80 26.37 26.26 26.73
4 DAVISON, HUGH FR LB 1:46.43 1:45.66
24.29 26.78 27.44 27.15
5 BALHOFF, ANDREW SR LB 1:46.62 1:46.22
23.97 26.20 27.53 28.52
6 WALKER, TED SO LA SALLE 1:45.85 1:46.75
24.16 26.55 27.48 28.56
7 EVANS, CONOR JR HEIGHTS 1:47.79 1:47.66
24.60 27.45 27.91 27.70
8 CONSIDINE, AIDAN JR DEMATHA 1:48.10 1:48.05
24.66 27.07 28.27 28.05
B - Final
9 NESS, VINCENT JR GONZAGA 1:48.63 1:47.64
24.65 27.14 27.84 28.01
10 HALE-KUPIEC, THOMAS 07 PAUL VI 1:48.86 1:48.35
25.03 27.19 28.12 28.01
11 MACKENZIE, DOUG SO GONZAGA 1:48.13 1:48.46
25.31 27.23 28.13 27.79
12 STODTER, CASEY SO GC 1:48.65 1:48.51
25.53 27.34 27.73 27.91
13 COOPER, ZACH SR LB 1:50.17 1:50.66
24.53 27.02 29.57 29.54
14 FINLEY, ANDREW JR MP 1:50.01 1:50.85
25.13 27.68 28.82 29.22
15 MCGLONE, JIM 11 STJO 1:50.06 1:51.31
25.26 28.05 29.20 28.80
16 HOLT, JOHN SR LA SALLE 1:49.94 1:51.49
24.96 27.77 29.72 29.04
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
NC: * 2:07.27 1/28/2007 COLLEEN HAASE, GC -
NAT'L RECORD: & 1:58.45 5/20/2000 NATALIE COUGHLIN, NOVATO, CA
Meet Qualifying: 2:35.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 HAASE, COLLEEN SR GC 2:10.88 2:07.27*
27.63 33.41 34.41 31.82
2 MACEDONIA, MAGGIE JR O'CONNELL 2:14.76 2:11.08
29.40 32.33 38.51 30.84
3 GODWIN, REBECCA SR NDP 2:13.02 2:13.46
29.34 34.85 38.15 31.12
4 KOTONIAS, JENNIFER SO HOLY CROSS 2:13.02 2:13.67
29.40 32.82 40.12 31.33
5 GALLAGHER, THERESA SO MOUNT DE SALES 2:14.19 2:13.82
29.26 34.61 39.39 30.56
6 BARRY, GALEN JR NOTRE DAME 2:15.83 2:14.62
28.79 32.04 42.02 31.77
7 DUNN, JESSICA JR SETON 2:14.98 2:17.16
29.74 34.07 40.66 32.69
8 RANDOLPH, COLLEEN FR SMHS 2:16.82 2:18.12
30.28 37.18 39.12 31.54
B - Final
9 DONOVAN, MEGEN SR ARCHBISHOP WOOD 2:18.50 2:15.83
31.60 35.86 38.37 30.00
10 FRITZ, HILARY JR O'CONNELL 2:16.91 2:15.91
30.15 31.98 42.17 31.61
11 KUHN, SARA SO RYAN 2:18.71 2:17.75
30.83 33.75 41.37 31.80
12 MILLS, KAITLIN FR GC 2:19.89 2:19.72
30.30 32.85 43.95 32.62
13 KENIS, SARAH FR OAK 2:21.82 2:19.86
30.78 34.64 41.21 33.23
14 ERICKSON, SARAH SR HOLY CROSS 2:21.54 2:20.18
31.09 35.87 41.13 32.09
15 SHEERIN, CATE SR ST. JOHN'S 2:20.16 2:20.56
29.92 35.94 42.04 32.66
16 HARDING, ARIELLE JR GC 2:22.77 2:22.65
31.29 37.97 40.37 33.02
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
NC: * 1:53.88 1997 SCOTT WERNER, PAUL VI
NAT'L RECORD: & 1:46.31 11/6/2004 BRADLEY ALLY, FT. LAUD. ST. TH
Meet Qualifying: 2:14.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 RELIHAN, ANDREW JR GEORGETOWN PREP 1:56.62 1:56.60
25.91 29.41 32.85 28.43
2 RODDY, SEAN SO LB 2:00.06 1:57.87
26.26 30.28 33.14 28.19
3 PELTON, GREG SO LB 2:00.85 1:58.53
25.32 29.41 35.65 28.15
4 COOK, NEVIN JR SETON 1:58.45 1:59.05
26.37 30.63 33.62 28.43
5 MCANELLY, ERIC SR MP 1:59.49 1:59.16
25.89 30.60 34.33 28.34
6 WEPASNICK, ZACK SO GC 1:59.80 1:59.20
26.21 30.75 34.42 27.82
7 DONAHUE, PETE SR GONZAGA 1:58.76 2:00.67
26.75 31.69 32.97 29.26
8 BELECANECH, MATT 9 STJO 2:01.40 2:02.38
27.02 30.41 36.71 28.24
B - Final
9 MAHON, GREG 10 STJO 2:01.61 2:00.46
25.40 30.83 35.93 28.30
10 WOLLMAN, EVAN SO DEMATHA 2:03.12 2:01.04
26.82 32.16 33.46 28.60
11 WHEATLEY, ZACH JR GONZAGA 2:03.75 2:01.38
26.37 31.94 34.31 28.76
12 SIDMAN, JOHN-HOWARD JR GEORGETOWN PREP 2:03.29 2:02.78
27.11 31.37 34.66 29.64
13 FLACH, MICHAEL SO O'CONNELL 2:05.22 2:03.31
26.42 31.70 37.25 27.94
14 O'DONNELL, CAREY 12 STJO 2:05.38 2:03.97
26.20 31.68 36.96 29.13
15 THEIN, TYLER SO LB 2:03.97 2:04.38
26.33 32.31 36.56 29.18
16 WOODS, GREG JR LA SALLE 2:06.22 2:06.92
26.95 31.65 37.17 31.15
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NC: * 23.96 1992 LIZ LAUWAERT, PAUL VI
NAT'L RECORD: & 22.30 11/22/2002 CHRISTINA SWINDLE, FL, FLA
Meet Qualifying: 28.50
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 WATERS, MEGAN SR GC 24.70 24.05
2 RILEY, MATTIE JR MOUNT DE SALES 24.88 24.95
3 KING, TANA 08 PAUL VI 25.47 25.13
4 MOORE, JENNA JR MOUNT DE SALES 25.27 25.30
5 MACEDONIA, ANNA JR O'CONNELL 25.72 25.54
6 REYES, VANESSA JR GC 25.52 25.60
7 HANNA, JESSICA JR SSPP 25.82 25.67
8 MULDERRIG, MAGGIE SR NDP 25.52 25.68
B - Final
9 KRZACZEK, KIM SR RYAN 26.11 25.70
9 BARRY, MEGHAN JR HOLY CROSS 25.85 25.70
11 CAPOZZOLI, CASEY JR NDP 26.11 25.96
12 SMITH, SARA JR SMHS 26.19 25.98
13 BARTOLETTA, MELISSA 08 PAUL VI 26.31 26.11
14 ERIKSON, KATIE JR COHS 26.49 26.14
15 BRATMAN, SARAH SR MOUNT DE SALES 26.09 26.25
16 GADDI, COURTNEY JR GC 26.43 26.29
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NC: * 20.33 1996 MIKE BITTENGER, MALVERN
NAT'L RECORD: & 19.69 5/11/2002 MICHAEL CAVIC, TUSTIN, CA
Meet Qualifying: 24.50
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 QUESENBERRY, ANDREW SR LB 21.86 21.63
2 SHIPLEY, RYAN SR GONZAGA 21.71 21.64
3 HAFKIN, JOSH SR GEORGETOWN PREP 22.03 21.73
4 MCQUAID, SAM SR SSPP 22.07 21.81
5 MCCARTHY, TOM SR MP 22.17 21.96
6 SCHMITT, BRIAN SR O'CONNELL 21.47 22.04
7 VALLARIO, KEVIN SO GC 22.25 22.16
8 GALLAGHER, GARRETT SR LA SALLE 22.22 22.43
B - Final
9 WHIPKEY, BRENDAN SO GONZAGA 22.55 21.96
10 DANZ, EVAN JR LB 22.35 22.28
11 SIDERAS, ANDREW FR LA SALLE 22.34 22.43
12 LYTLE, PAT 09 PAUL VI 22.66 22.46
12 DOMANSKI, TODD JR LA SALLE 22.42 22.46
14 DUNLAP, SCOTT SR MP 22.54 22.60
15 WHITNEY, IAN JR MP 22.48 22.87
15 MAHONEY, JAMES SO LA SALLE 22.74 22.87
Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NC: * 56.83 2/4/2001 JESSIE BROSCH, SR-
NAT'L RECORD: & 52.41 11/9/1996 MISTY HYMAN, PHOENIX, AZ
Meet Qualifying: 1:10.50
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 DEAN, EMILY JR MOUNT DE SALES 59.33 59.28
27.43 31.85
2 GIBSON, CARLY SR HOLY CROSS 1:00.81 59.32
28.02 31.30
3 O'MALLEY, KAYLA SO O'CONNELL 1:00.59 59.41
28.56 30.85
4 PAAVOLA, JORDAN FR NDP 59.75 59.78
27.99 31.79
5 CHANG, KELLIE SR OAK 1:01.80 1:01.36
28.93 32.43
6 KLING, CHELSEA SR GC 1:02.18 1:01.85
29.54 32.31
7 SHEERIN, CATE SR ST. JOHN'S 1:01.95 1:02.52
29.59 32.93
8 FLEAGLE, KELLY JR COHS 1:02.41 1:03.17
30.10 33.07
B - Final
9 MURRAY, KATIE SO GC 1:03.26 1:01.42
29.04 32.38
10 BRODERICK, MAGGIE JR NDP 1:03.33 1:03.47
29.48 33.99
11 KENIS, ELIZABETH SO OAK 1:04.19 1:03.53
29.45 34.08
12 HEDRICK, KRISTI FR MOUNT DE SALES 1:03.99 1:03.57
29.33 34.24
13 HUMMEL, MO 08 PAUL VI 1:04.67 1:04.42
29.63 34.79
14 HAMIL, JACKIE JR MOUNT DE SALES 1:04.21 1:04.75
30.86 33.89
15 FALCONE, STEPHANIE JR HOLY CHILD 1:04.85 1:04.93
29.97 34.96
16 RANDOLPH, COLLEEN FR SMHS 1:04.89 1:06.02
31.23 34.79
Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NC: * 49.39 1996 MIKE BITTENGER, MALVERN
NAT'L RECORD: & 47.10 2/22/1997 NATE DUSING, LEXINGTON, KY
Meet Qualifying: 58.50
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 MAHON, GREG 10 STJO 52.72 52.25
24.33 27.92
2 CHANG, WON HO FR GEORGETOWN PREP 52.81 52.65
24.84 27.81
3 DUNLAP, SCOTT SR MP 53.65 53.09
24.92 28.17
4 CAVEY, JT 12 MT. ST. JOE HS 53.65 53.15
25.03 28.12
5 WARREN, ARNY JR CALVERT HALL 54.22 53.61
24.72 28.89
6 SEAWRIGHT, GERRY SO GEORGETOWN PREP 54.23 54.10
25.18 28.92
7 POOL, JON SR GEORGETOWN PREP 53.89 54.23
25.93 28.30
8 SMITH, ALEX JR DEMATHA 54.42 55.18
26.04 29.14
B - Final
9 DANZ, EVAN JR LB 55.17 53.51
24.95 28.56
10 DRISCOLL, RICKY SR MP 55.27 55.51
26.18 29.33
11 WILLS, BRENDAN SR LA SALLE 54.89 55.54
25.82 29.72
12 LEVITO, VINCE SR LA SALLE 55.84 55.72
25.25 30.47
13 PEREZ, JP JR GEORGETOWN PREP 55.47 55.74
26.24 29.50
14 CARROLL, RYAN DON BOSCO 56.63 56.37
26.76 29.61
15 SHANNON, MATT JR O'CONNELL 56.27 56.55
26.18 30.37
16 EVANS, CONOR JR HEIGHTS 56.19 56.79
26.55 30.24
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NC: * 52.33 2/2/2003 LIZ KEMP, GOOD COUNSEL
NAT'L RECORD: & 48.59 11/23/2002 KARA LYNN JOYCE, YPSILANTI, MI
Meet Qualifying: 1:01.50
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 WATERS, MEGAN SR GC 54.62 52.49
25.32 27.17
2 BAUST, KATE SR NDP 55.22 55.01
26.30 28.71
3 REYES, VANESSA JR GC 55.18 55.15
26.42 28.73
4 KING, TANA 08 PAUL VI 56.32 55.25
27.19 28.06
5 RILEY, MATTIE JR MOUNT DE SALES 55.56 55.79
26.61 29.18
6 SHEA, ERIN FR MOUNT DE SALES 56.41 55.96
26.81 29.15
7 CAPOZZOLI, CASEY JR NDP 56.13 56.09
27.21 28.88
8 GADDI, COURTNEY JR GC 56.54 57.61
28.08 29.53
B - Final
9 RIBAR, MORGAN SR GC 57.78 56.02
26.98 29.04
10 BARRY, MEGHAN JR HOLY CROSS 56.96 56.37
26.89 29.48
11 HEALY, DONNA 12 ASPA 57.17 56.51
27.44 29.07
11 MULDERRIG, MAGGIE SR NDP 56.86 56.51
27.19 29.32
13 LANGLOIS, NICOLE JR ELIZABETH SETON 58.47 57.58
27.51 30.07
13 SMITH, JACLYN SR ARCHBISHOP WOOD 57.63 57.58
27.96 29.62
15 TATLOW, LESLIE SO NOTRE DAME 58.48 57.64
27.44 30.20
16 KELLY, GRACE FR BMHS 58.54 57.74
28.18 29.56
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NC: * 45.90 1/28/2007 RYAN SHEA, Mt. St. Joe HS
NAT'L RECORD: & 43.43 2/15/1991 JOE HUDEPOHL, CINCINATTI, OH
Meet Qualifying: 53.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 SHEA, RYAN 11 MT. ST. JOE HS 47.80 45.90*
22.56 23.34
2 MCGINLEY, JOHN SO MP 46.94 46.74
22.31 24.43
3 MURPHY, BRENDAN SR GONZAGA 48.69 46.99
22.25 24.74
4 GRIMMETT-NORRIS, ROBERT SR GEORGETOWN PREP 47.85 48.12
22.91 25.21
5 MAHON, TERENCE STJO 48.26 48.29
22.97 25.32
6 VALLARIO, KEVIN SO GC 48.71 48.43
23.29 25.14
7 CONSIDINE, AIDAN JR DEMATHA 48.67 48.79
23.54 25.25
8 MCGLONE, JIM 11 STJO 48.84 48.97
23.39 25.58
B - Final
9 WHIPKEY, BRENDAN SO GONZAGA 50.02 48.53
23.65 24.88
10 QUESENBERRY, ANDREW SR LB 50.14 48.83
23.72 25.11
11 WALKER, TED SO LA SALLE 48.95 48.99
23.85 25.14
12 SHIPLEY, RYAN SR GONZAGA 49.54 49.15
23.97 25.18
13 MCKEE, RYAN SR MP 49.63 49.30
23.73 25.57
14 SIDERAS, ANDREW FR LA SALLE 49.66 49.40
24.18 25.22
15 LYTLE, PAT 09 PAUL VI 50.09 50.11
24.29 25.82
16 SULLIVAN, PAT SO GONZAGA 49.62 50.22
24.34 25.88
Event 13 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NC: * 4:40.23 1/29/2006 KATE ZIEGLER, O'Connell
NAT'L RECORD: & 4:37.30 5/14/1988 JANET EVANS, EL DORADO, CA
Meet Qualifying: 5:40.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 MARSILII, CAITLIN JR O'CONNELL 5:05.39 5:05.10
28.32 30.23 30.29 30.59 30.86 30.99 31.20 31.33
31.43 29.86
2 GODWIN, REBECCA SR NDP 5:05.58 5:10.45
28.39 30.43 30.94 31.22 31.65 31.87 32.12 31.91
31.58 30.34
3 BROWN, MAGGIE SO NDP 5:11.93 5:10.47
28.38 30.46 31.17 31.40 31.52 31.95 31.34 31.77
31.86 30.62
4 WEBB, BLAIR SO GC 5:10.63 5:15.51
28.87 30.93 31.41 31.79 31.72 32.04 32.03 32.28
32.80 31.64
5 KOTONIAS, JENNIFER SO HOLY CROSS 5:12.90 5:16.95
28.90 31.16 31.74 32.00 32.30 32.46 32.47 32.32
32.47 31.13
6 MURRAY, KATIE SO GC 5:24.12 5:20.48
29.05 31.55 32.10 32.28 32.76 32.51 32.40 32.51
32.98 32.34
7 MAGAW, LINDSEY 11 ASPA 5:22.57 5:22.82
29.94 31.84 32.72 32.80 32.14 32.44 32.52 33.04
33.17 32.21
8 WARWICK, DANIELLE FR MOUNT DE SALES 5:23.36 5:27.11
28.73 32.16 32.93 33.05 33.36 33.29 33.71 33.68
33.45 32.75
B - Final
9 LINK, KARA SO GC 5:27.42 5:25.53
29.56 31.75 32.23 32.75 33.12 33.20 33.36 33.23
33.48 32.85
10 HENNESSEY, BRIDGET JR RYAN 5:26.44 5:27.73
29.32 32.34 33.16 33.35 33.46 33.11 33.72 33.80
33.81 31.66
11 SHEA, ERIN FR MOUNT DE SALES 5:30.21 5:27.98
29.93 32.73 33.27 33.39 33.04 33.18 33.34 33.76
32.84 32.50
12 GATTI, MEAGAN SR VISI 5:30.29 5:31.01
30.48 33.77 33.82 33.58 33.52 33.81 33.31 33.30
33.44 31.98
13 O'LEARY, ERIN FR SMHS 5:29.22 5:32.38
29.93 33.03 33.26 33.69 33.64 33.91 33.89 34.83
34.15 32.05
14 ERICKSON, SARAH SR HOLY CROSS 5:26.09 5:32.41
30.06 32.79 33.70 34.03 33.39 33.28 33.77 34.24
34.38 32.77
15 SCHULT, PATTI 10 ASPA 5:29.29 5:33.28
30.93 33.17 33.60 34.26 33.63 33.90 33.89 33.88
33.54 32.48
16 HURLEY, KELLY SR VISI 5:32.53 5:37.78
30.48 33.43 33.22 33.58 33.83 34.62 34.11 34.93
35.07 34.51
Event 14 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NC: * 4:29.11 1977 BOB HACKETT, FORDHAM PREP
NAT'L RECORD: & 4:16.39 5/14/1983 JEFF KOSTOFF, UPLAND, CA
Meet Qualifying: 5:20.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 FOX, BRADY SO GEORGETOWN PREP 4:47.32 4:37.23
24.86 27.38 27.88 28.06 27.82 28.31 28.73 28.67
28.52 27.00
2 SMITH, ALEX JR DEMATHA 4:46.70 4:46.97
25.58 27.80 28.50 28.72 29.41 29.38 29.34 29.65
29.44 29.15
3 NESS, VINCENT JR GONZAGA 4:51.38 4:51.16
25.77 28.95 29.77 29.29 29.58 29.74 29.41 29.84
29.51 29.30
4 BELECANECH, RYAN 11 STJO 4:50.56 4:51.78
25.83 28.17 28.85 29.42 30.26 30.03 30.13 30.34
30.09 28.66
5 SAINDON, BRIAN DON BOSCO 4:53.67 4:56.82
26.24 28.79 29.24 29.57 29.99 30.30 30.65 31.06
30.74 30.24
6 DAVISON, HUGH FR LB 4:55.37 4:58.87
25.69 28.93 29.92 29.76 30.06 30.35 30.77 31.14
31.26 30.99
7 STODTER, CASEY SO GC 4:49.67 5:01.13
26.82 29.69 30.23 30.55 30.70 30.18 31.20 30.97
30.80 29.99
8 HALE-KUPIEC, THOMAS 07 PAUL VI 4:56.08 5:06.27
26.82 29.07 29.65 30.52 30.82 30.88 31.49 32.45
32.58 31.99
B - Final
9 LICHTENFELS, RYAN JR GONZAGA 4:58.95 4:50.21
25.60 28.20 29.09 29.80 29.99 29.98 29.74 29.74
29.41 28.66
10 BALHOFF, ANDREW SR LB 4:56.63 4:53.25
25.31 27.43 28.45 29.55 30.13 30.24 30.27 30.66
30.49 30.72
11 FLACH, MICHAEL SO O'CONNELL 5:00.85 4:56.57
26.07 28.68 29.67 30.18 30.32 30.43 30.32 30.66
30.43 29.81
12 MACKENZIE, MIKE SR GEORGETOWN PREP 4:59.24 4:59.67
26.95 29.41 30.15 30.80 30.51 30.69 30.97 30.91
30.41 28.87
13 MUKRI, PATRICK JR HEIGHTS 4:58.09 5:00.84
26.56 29.20 29.99 30.58 30.77 30.95 31.21 30.95
30.72 29.91
14 PARSHALL, JERRY SR GEORGETOWN PREP 5:03.05 5:02.59
26.91 29.81 30.78 31.19 30.92 31.16 31.09 30.79
30.42 29.52
15 JEFFERS, BRIAN SR LA SALLE 5:01.41 5:05.64
26.89 29.78 30.40 31.10 31.17 31.02 31.60 31.70
31.17 30.81
16 FRANCESCO, COLIN 11 STJO 5:01.94 5:06.98
26.21 29.09 29.89 30.71 31.35 31.68 32.17 32.59
31.89 31.40
Event 15 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NC: * 1:38.51 1/29/2006 GOOD COUNSEL, GC -
L KEMP, V Reyes, M Ribar, M Waters
NAT'L RECORD: & 1:33.71 11/23/2002 ANN ARBOR PIONEED, MI
Meet Qualifying: 1:48.50
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 GOOD COUNSEL 'A' 1:42.44 1:40.79
1) REYES, VANESSA JR 2) GADDI, COURTNEY JR
3) WEBB, BLAIR SO 4) WATERS, MEGAN SR
25.82 26.21 24.89 23.87
2 MOUNT DE SALES ACADEMY 'A' 1:41.91 1:41.60
1) GALLAGHER, THERESA SO 2) NEVIN, JENNY JR
3) MOORE, JENNA JR 4) RILEY, MATTIE JR
26.05 26.22 24.99 24.34
3 NOTRE DAME PREPARATORY SCHOOL 'A' 1:43.08 1:42.45
1) BAUST, KATE SR 2) CAPOZZOLI, CASEY JR
3) PAAVOLA, JORDAN FR 4) GODWIN, REBECCA SR
26.32 25.77 25.42 24.94
4 ACADEMY OF THE HOLY CROSS 'A' 1:44.46 1:44.01
1) KOTONIAS, JENNIFER SO 2) ERICKSON, SARAH SR
3) BARRY, MEGHAN JR 4) GIBSON, CARLY SR
26.28 26.76 26.01 24.96
5 PAUL VI CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:45.94 1:44.33
1) MCKINSTRY, KAT 10 2) MATHENY, NATALIE 08
3) LUTZ, MALLORY 08 4) KING, TANA 08
26.88 26.58 26.12 24.75
6 BISHOP O'CONNELL HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:43.75 1:44.37
1) FIMIAN, KRISTIN SR 2) MARSILII, CAITLIN JR
3) GENTSCH, KATIE FR 4) MACEDONIA, ANNA JR
26.15 25.93 27.18 25.11
7 SAINT PETER AND PAUL H.S. 'A' 1:46.07 1:46.48
1) WALSH, KELLY SR 2) GORDON, CELENA JR
3) SEEBODE, LAUREN SO 4) HANNA, JESSICA JR
28.82 24.87 27.27 25.52
8 ARCHBISHOP CARROLL HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:47.15 1:48.13
1) WALSH, MOLLIE FR 2) GREGOIRE, CORINNE JR
3) KELLY, MARY CLAIRE SR 4) CORLISS, MEGAN JR
26.67 27.21 27.61 26.64
B - Final
9 ACADEMY OF NOTRE DAME 'A' 1:48.44 1:44.88
1) HARVEY, MEGAN SR 2) TATLOW, LESLIE SO
3) BURGER, CAROLINE FR 4) HAYES, CAROLINE SO
25.90 25.55 26.25 27.18
10 SETON SCHOOL 'A' 1:48.51 1:46.91
1) DUNN, JESSICA JR 2) MAZZOCCOLI, LEA JR
3) MORCH, MEGHAN JR 4) DOONIS, ALEX 7
26.37 28.24 26.68 25.62
11 CARDINAL O'HARA 'A' 1:48.19 1:47.04
1) ERIKSON, KATIE JR 2) MCGRORY, KELLIE JR
3) SEIFRIED, JAMIE SO 4) FLEAGLE, KELLY JR
26.69 27.73 26.95 25.67
12 ARCHBISHOP WOOD HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:48.65 1:47.77
1) SMITH, JACLYN SR 2) DAVIS, ALYSE SO
3) GANNON, BRIDGET JR 4) RIOS, CHRISTINA JR
28.15 26.64 26.53 26.45
13 RYAN GIRLS 'A' 1:51.62 1:48.85
1) MCKENZIE, MAUREEN SR 2) DWYER, BRIDGET SR
3) ENGLISH, LISA FR 4) MASTRANGELO, LAURA SR
28.14 26.50 26.95 27.26
14 SAINTMARY'S HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:51.46 1:50.36
1) MELLIN, EMILY SO 2) OLECHOWSKI, CLAIRE SO
3) POPE, AMANDA SO 4) CORTESE, OLIVIA FR
28.09 27.47 27.91 26.89
15 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING 'A' 1:50.84 1:50.71
1) MILLER, COLLEEN 10 2) MARTIN, KATHRYN 9
3) HARBARGER, RACHEL 10 4) HEALY, DONNA 12
27.06 28.41 28.46 26.78
16 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:53.18 1:53.96
1) PETERS, SHANNON FR 2) MINOR, ERICA SO
3) COLLINS, JESSICA JR 4) ADAMS, CHRISTINE JR
28.96 29.06 28.32 27.62
Event 16 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NC: * 1:26.93 1/28/2007 MALVERN PREP SWIMMING, MP -
J MCGINLEY, I Whitney, S Dunlap, T McCarthy
NAT'L RECORD: & 1:22.80 3/9/1996 BIRMINGHAM BROTHER RICE, MI
Meet Qualifying: 1:37.00
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 MALVERN PREP SWIMMING 'A' 1:27.73 1:26.93*
1) MCGINLEY, JOHN SO 2) WHITNEY, IAN JR
3) DUNLAP, SCOTT SR 4) MCCARTHY, TOM SR
21.81 22.44 21.60 21.08
2 GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:28.53 1:27.46
1) SHIPLEY, RYAN SR 2) WHIPKEY, BRENDAN SO
3) SULLIVAN, PAT SO 4) MURPHY, BRENDAN SR
22.01 21.85 22.40 21.20
3 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD 'A' 1:29.95 1:27.59
1) DAVISON, HUGH FR 2) QUESENBERRY, ANDREW SR
3) DANZ, EVAN JR 4) BALHOFF, ANDREW SR
22.42 21.39 21.93 21.85
4 LA SALLE COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:30.34 1:28.38
1) GALLAGHER, GARRETT SR 2) SIDERAS, ANDREW FR
3) WILLS, BRENDAN SR 4) DOMANSKI, TODD JR
22.07 22.18 22.20 21.93
5 GEORGETOWN PREPARATORY SCHOOL 'A' 1:30.31 1:29.64
1) SPENCER, ADAM SO 2) CHANG, WON HO FR
3) GRIMMETT-NORRIS, ROBERT SR 4) HAFKIN, JOSH SR
23.75 22.41 22.22 21.26
6 ST. JOSEPH'S PREP 'A' 1:31.35 1:30.20
1) FENNINGHAM, JIM 12 2) O'DONNELL, CAREY 12
3) MAHON, GREG 10 4) MCGLONE, JIM 11
23.07 22.81 22.00 22.32
7 MOUNT ST. JOSEPH HS 'A' 1:31.97 1:31.16
1) SHEA, RYAN 11 2) CAVEY, JT 12
3) BLASDEL, GAVIN 11 4) KRABBE, DAVID 11
22.37 22.81 23.02 22.96
8 BISHOP O'CONNELL HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:31.48 1:31.47
1) SCHMITT, BRIAN SR 2) FLACH, MICHAEL SO
3) BOURNE, SEAN JR 4) SHANNON, MATT JR
22.26 22.91 23.23 23.07
B - Final
9 PAUL VI CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:34.00 1:31.42
1) LYTLE, PAT 09 2) WILSON, BEN 07
3) HUETHER, STEPHEN 08 4) PUENTES, MIGUEL 07
22.67 23.37 23.03 22.35
10 GOOD COUNSEL 'A' 1:32.51 1:31.88
1) WEPASNICK, ZACK SO 2) GIGIOLI, JOHN SR
3) STODTER, CASEY SO 4) VALLARIO, KEVIN SO
23.34 23.82 23.00 21.72
11 DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:33.34 1:32.57
1) CONSIDINE, AIDAN JR 2) ROBINSON III, SOLOMON SR
3) CREEVY, TJ JR 4) SMITH, ALEX JR
23.06 23.10 23.00 23.41
12 FATHER JUDGE 'A' 1:36.88 1:35.51
1) MOORE, NICK SO 2) QUIGLEY, BRIAN SR
3) ZIELINSKI, DAN SO 4) OZIMKIEWICZ, KEVIN SO
24.29 23.75 23.26 24.21
13 CALVERT HALL COLLEGE HIGH SCHO 'A' 1:37.96 1:36.00
1) WARREN, ARCHIE SO 2) BROWN, BEN SO
3) ROBERTS, DAVE FR 4) SEIPP, PAT FR
24.60 23.92 23.54 23.94
14 CARDINAL O'HARA 'A' 1:36.60 1:36.56
1) HAWKINS, THOMAS JR 2) BUEMI, ANDREW SR
3) KANE, JAMES SR 4) OROPOLLO, NATE SO
23.10 24.70 24.92 23.84
15 ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:37.89 1:37.59
1) MILLER, CHRIS JR 2) KIRSCH, KYLE FR
3) HOLDER, MICHAEL JR 4) DUNCKEL, CHRIS JR
23.81 23.55 25.85 24.38
16 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:47.65 1:45.99
1) ALLEGRO, MAX FR 2) BOLUDA, MIGUEL
3) FERNANDEZ, DEVIN SR 4) FITTS, MARCUS SR
24.46 30.09 27.45 23.99
Event 17 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NC: * 57.39 2/3/2002 BRIDGET KIMMEL, NDP-
NAT'L RECORD: & 52.86 5/23/1998 NATALIE COUGHLIN, NOVATO, CA
Meet Qualifying: 1:10.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 FRITZ, HILARY JR O'CONNELL 1:00.50 59.77
29.19 30.58
2 MILLS, KAITLIN FR GC 1:00.77 1:00.06
29.32 30.74
3 BARRY, GALEN JR NOTRE DAME 1:00.72 1:00.23
29.23 31.00
4 DEAN, EMILY JR MOUNT DE SALES 1:00.22 1:00.32
29.19 31.13
5 RIBAR, MORGAN SR GC 1:01.95 1:01.19
29.91 31.28
6 DUNN, JESSICA JR SETON 1:02.35 1:02.63
30.20 32.43
7 KIANG, KATIE JR GC 1:03.07 1:02.96
30.65 32.31
8 KUHN, SARA SO RYAN 1:02.91 1:03.18
30.38 32.80
B - Final
9 MACEDONIA, ANNA JR O'CONNELL 1:03.21 1:02.20
30.38 31.82
10 CHANG, KELLIE SR OAK 1:04.77 1:03.17
30.92 32.25
11 WARWICK, DANIELLE FR MOUNT DE SALES 1:04.05 1:03.68
31.15 32.53
12 TAMBERRINO, LUCY SO O'CONNELL 1:04.48 1:03.93
31.19 32.74
13 HEDRICK, KRISTI FR MOUNT DE SALES 1:05.55 1:04.63
31.28 33.35
14 FALCONE, STEPHANIE JR HOLY CHILD 1:04.58 1:04.95
31.59 33.36
15 MILLER, COLLEEN 10 ASPA 1:04.94 1:05.03
31.75 33.28
16 GUNN, KRISTEN SO GC 1:05.44 1:05.13
31.31 33.82
Event 18 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NC: * 49.71 1998 TOMMY HANNAN, MT. ST. JOSEPH'S
NAT'L RECORD: & 46.82 11/19/1999 ALEX LIM, BOLLES, FL
Meet Qualifying: 1:01.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 HAFKIN, JOSH SR GEORGETOWN PREP 52.49 49.86
23.97 25.89
2 FOX, BRADY SO GEORGETOWN PREP 52.57 51.96
24.98 26.98
3 MCCARTHY, TOM SR MP 53.29 53.53
25.95 27.58
4 BELECANECH, MATT 9 STJO 54.28 53.67
26.64 27.03
5 PELTON, GREG SO LB 54.03 54.03
26.47 27.56
6 SEAWRIGHT, GERRY SO GEORGETOWN PREP 55.02 54.30
26.16 28.14
7 GILLESPIE, ANDREW JR ROMAN 54.47 54.82
26.39 28.43
8 COOPER, ZACH SR LB 55.15 1:06.91
33.14 33.77
B - Final
9 MAHON, TERENCE STJO 55.62 54.76
26.74 28.02
10 MCCLURG, ROSS JR DEMATHA 55.68 55.80
26.95 28.85
11 MANNION, PATRICK DEVON 55.56 55.91
26.79 29.12
12 SPENCER, ADAM SO GEORGETOWN PREP 56.53 56.80
27.09 29.71
13 SHANNON, MATT JR O'CONNELL 56.91 57.08
27.80 29.28
14 MACKENZIE, DOUG SO GONZAGA 57.24 57.11
28.14 28.97
15 DOMANSKI, TODD JR LA SALLE 57.39 57.83
27.96 29.87
16 GALLAGHER, GARRETT SR LA SALLE 57.17 57.87
28.74 29.13
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NC: * 1:02.86 1/28/2007 COLLEEN HAASE, GC -
NAT'L RECORD: & 59.20 5/13/2005 JESSICA HARDY, LONG BEACH, CA
Meet Qualifying: 1:18.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 HAASE, COLLEEN SR GC 1:06.48 1:02.86*
29.57 33.29
2 BAUST, KATE SR NDP 1:08.68 1:08.58
32.53 36.05
3 MACEDONIA, MAGGIE JR O'CONNELL 1:08.99 1:09.18
31.77 37.41
4 KRZACZEK, KIM SR RYAN 1:09.28 1:09.29
32.09 37.20
5 GALLAGHER, THERESA SO MOUNT DE SALES 1:11.22 1:10.15
33.13 37.02
6 MOORE, JENNA JR MOUNT DE SALES 1:09.63 1:10.80
32.52 38.28
7 SMITH, DAISY SO NDP 1:10.43 1:10.98
33.60 37.38
8 NEVIN, JENNY JR MOUNT DE SALES 1:11.56 1:11.59
34.21 37.38
B - Final
9 RIVERA, JULIA FR GC 1:11.79 1:11.55
33.12 38.43
10 WOODMAN, MARIA 12 IND 1:12.52 1:12.29
33.71 38.58
11 DONOVAN, MEGEN SR ARCHBISHOP WOOD 1:11.86 1:12.42
34.46 37.96
12 O'LAUGHLIN, SARAH SR NDP 1:12.43 1:12.63
34.38 38.25
13 SULLIVAN, LAUREN SR VISI 1:13.70 1:12.69
34.75 37.94
14 VIOLA, STEPHANIE SR PRENDIE 1:13.30 1:13.40
34.10 39.30
15 BURGER, CAROLINE FR NOTRE DAME 1:13.60 1:13.46
34.36 39.10
16 KILGALLIN, ELIZABETH FR O'CONNELL 1:13.69 1:13.59
34.89 38.70
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NC: * 57.06 1996 SCOTT WERNER, PAUL VI
NAT'L RECORD: & 53.66 2/20/1998 PATRICK FOWLER, FEDERAL WAY
Meet Qualifying: 1:07.50
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 COOK, NEVIN JR SETON 59.16 58.53
27.69 30.84
2 WOLLMAN, EVAN SO DEMATHA 59.37 58.87
27.71 31.16
3 RODDY, SEAN SO LB 1:00.03 59.69
27.97 31.72
4 MCANELLY, ERIC SR MP 1:00.75 1:00.31
28.64 31.67
5 DONAHUE, PETE SR GONZAGA 1:00.18 1:00.59
28.44 32.15
6 RELIHAN, ANDREW JR GEORGETOWN PREP 1:01.72 1:00.98
29.16 31.82
7 SZYSZKO, BLASE SO LA SALLE 1:01.46 1:01.36
28.54 32.82
8 SCHMITT, BRIAN SR O'CONNELL 1:01.13 1:02.54
28.13 34.41
B - Final
9 SIDMAN, JOHN-HOWARD JR GEORGETOWN PREP 1:01.96 1:01.16
29.22 31.94
10 WHEATLEY, ZACH JR GONZAGA 1:01.93 1:01.75
28.81 32.94
11 WEPASNICK, ZACK SO GC 1:02.76 1:02.15
29.37 32.78
12 FENNINGHAM, JIM 12 STJO 1:02.64 1:02.16
29.02 33.14
13 MCQUAID, SAM SR SSPP 1:03.16 1:02.55
29.32 33.23
14 POOL, JON SR GEORGETOWN PREP 1:03.11 1:02.75
29.91 32.84
15 HALEY, PATRICK SR GC 1:03.26 1:03.45
29.70 33.75
16 BELECANECH, RYAN 11 STJO 1:03.39 1:04.73
30.67 34.06
Event 21 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NC: * 3:34.74 1/29/2006 GOOD COUNSEL, GC -
L KEMP, V Reyes, P Edwards, M Waters
NAT'L RECORD: & 3:24.08 11/17/1996 JACKSONVILLE BOLLES, FL
Meet Qualifying: 4:21.00
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 GOOD COUNSEL 'A' 3:43.25 3:38.20
1) REYES, VANESSA JR 2) KIANG, KATIE JR
3) WEBB, BLAIR SO 4) WATERS, MEGAN SR
26.28 55.02 26.41 55.19 26.29 55.14 25.15 52.85
2 NOTRE DAME PREPARATORY SCHOOL 'A' 3:44.34 3:42.73
1) BAUST, KATE SR 2) GODWIN, REBECCA SR
3) CAPOZZOLI, CASEY JR 4) PAAVOLA, JORDAN FR
27.07 56.06 26.72 56.21 26.55 55.35 26.29 55.11
3 BISHOP O'CONNELL HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:44.13 3:42.88
1) O'MALLEY, KAYLA SO 2) MARSILII, CAITLIN JR
3) EVANS, NICOLE JR 4) MACEDONIA, MAGGIE JR
26.87 55.30 27.14 56.21 58.10 24.90 53.27
4 ACADEMY OF THE HOLY CROSS 'A' 3:45.97 3:42.95
1) KOTONIAS, JENNIFER SO 2) DONAHUE, JESSICA SO
3) BARRY, MEGHAN JR 4) GIBSON, CARLY SR
27.50 56.20 26.95 56.76 26.39 56.31 25.84 53.68
5 MOUNT DE SALES ACADEMY 'A' 3:47.25 3:44.54
1) GALLAGHER, THERESA SO 2) SHEA, ERIN FR
3) NEVIN, JENNY JR 4) DEAN, EMILY JR
26.93 56.24 27.66 56.36 27.03 56.44 26.63 55.50
6 PAUL VI CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:53.79 3:48.17
1) MCKINSTRY, KAT 10 2) BARTOLETTA, MELISSA 08
3) LUTZ, MALLORY 08 4) KING, TANA 08
27.53 58.44 27.02 56.54 27.15 57.98 25.76 55.21
7 RYAN GIRLS 'A' 3:51.71 3:51.22
1) MASTRANGELO, LAURA SR 2) HENNESSEY, BRIDGET JR
3) KRZACZEK, KIM SR 4) KUHN, SARA SO
27.84 58.26 28.34 59.37 27.03 57.66 27.03 55.93
8 ARCHBISHOP WOOD HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:54.53 3:51.27
1) SMITH, JACLYN SR 2) FINN, AMY JR
3) DAVIS, ALYSE SO 4) DONOVAN, MEGEN SR
28.93 59.97 28.38 59.69 27.00 56.75 26.39 54.86
B - Final
9 ACADEMY OF NOTRE DAME 'A' 3:55.77 3:47.09
1) HARVEY, MEGAN SR 2) BARRY, GALEN JR
3) BURGER, CAROLINE FR 4) TATLOW, LESLIE SO
26.56 55.15 26.78 56.23 27.59 58.20 26.67 57.51
10 SAINTMARY'S HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:56.92 3:55.50
1) CORTESE, OLIVIA FR 2) SMITH, SARA JR
3) O'LEARY, ERIN FR 4) RANDOLPH, COLLEEN FR
28.54 28.90 1:00.44 26.79 56.36
11 ELIZABETH SETON HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:56.75 3:56.66
1) BARLOW, VALERIE SO 2) MAYNARD, MERCEDES SO
3) THOMPSON, BIANCA JR 4) LANGLOIS, NICOLE JR
29.62 1:02.61 27.14 58.99 27.18 57.23 27.45 57.83
12 CARDINAL O'HARA 'A' 3:58.81 3:57.88
1) FLEAGLE, KELLY JR 2) HARNISH, KATIE FR
3) SEIFRIED, JAMIE SO 4) ERIKSON, KATIE JR
27.45 56.61 29.43 1:01.73 28.13 1:00.40 27.50 59.14
13 OAKCREST SCHOOL 'A' 4:01.67 3:57.96
1) KENIS, ELIZABETH SO 2) GALLAND, KATHRYN SR
3) KENIS, SARAH FR 4) CHANG, KELLIE SR
29.20 1:01.01 29.06 1:01.04 28.31 59.21 27.30 56.70
14 GEORGETOWN VISITATION 'A' 4:00.72 4:01.10
1) HEFFERNAN, KATIE FR 2) GATTI, MEAGAN SR
3) SULLIVAN, LAUREN SR 4) HURLEY, KELLY SR
28.81 1:01.68 28.98 1:01.24 28.80 1:00.26 27.32 57.92
15 ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:06.45 4:03.19
1) NEUMANN, KATIE FR 2) SHEERIN, CATE SR
3) CROCK, HALEY SO 4) LADAS, JOANNA FR
29.51 1:02.78 27.23 57.73 30.17 1:03.83 28.24 58.85
16 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING 'A' 4:07.61 4:04.70
1) MAGAW, LINDSEY 11 2) SCHULT, PATTI 10
3) MARTIN, KATHRYN 9 4) WILLIAMS, MEGAN 9
29.67 1:01.11 30.08 1:02.08 29.74 1:02.14 28.05 59.37
Event 22 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NC: * 3:10.72 2/1/2004 LASALLE COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL
J WELSH, A DIMENNA, J WORSTER, P GALLAGHER
NAT'L RECORD: & 3:01.80 2/1/1999 TOLEDO/JACKSONVILLE
Meet Qualifying: 3:40.00
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 GEORGETOWN PREPARATORY SCHOOL 'A' 3:16.19 3:12.37
1) SEAWRIGHT, GERRY SO 2) FOX, BRADY SO
3) GRIMMETT-NORRIS, ROBERT SR 4) HAFKIN, JOSH SR
23.71 49.64 22.56 47.54 22.71 48.52 22.06 46.67
2 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD 'A' 3:20.29 3:13.31
1) DAVISON, HUGH FR 2) PELTON, GREG SO
3) COOPER, ZACH SR 4) BALHOFF, ANDREW SR
23.45 48.83 22.93 47.98 23.20 48.95 22.66 47.55
3 MALVERN PREP SWIMMING 'A' 3:16.80 3:14.29
1) MCKEE, RYAN SR 2) FINLEY, ANDREW JR
3) MCANELLY, ERIC SR 4) MCGINLEY, JOHN SO
23.85 49.68 23.43 49.80 23.14 48.84 22.03 45.97
4 GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:17.58 3:14.47
1) MACKENZIE, DOUG SO 2) SULLIVAN, PAT SO
3) SHIPLEY, RYAN SR 4) MURPHY, BRENDAN SR
23.69 49.45 23.85 49.82 22.99 48.62 22.39 46.58
5 ST. JOSEPH'S PREP 'A' 3:17.35 3:15.95
1) BELECANECH, MATT 9 2) FRANCESCO, COLIN 11
3) MCGLONE, JIM 11 4) MAHON, TERENCE
24.27 49.43 23.76 50.63 22.73 48.24 22.24 47.65
6 LA SALLE COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:19.91 3:18.47
1) SIDERAS, ANDREW FR 2) DE FRANCO, BEN SR
3) HOLT, JOHN SR 4) WALKER, TED SO
23.75 49.54 23.63 50.36 23.88 50.50 22.97 48.07
7 MOUNT ST. JOSEPH HS 'A' 3:20.31 3:18.51
1) CAVEY, JT 12 2) KRABBE, DAVID 11
3) BLASDEL, GAVIN 11 4) SHEA, RYAN 11
23.90 51.21 23.56 50.45 23.92 50.60 22.36 46.25
8 GOOD COUNSEL 'A' 3:21.17 3:21.88
1) CALLANAN, KEVIN SR 2) STODTER, CASEY SO
3) WEPASNICK, ZACK SO 4) VALLARIO, KEVIN SO
24.52 51.33 24.80 52.28 24.18 50.37 15.61 47.90
B - Final
9 DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:23.05 3:20.89
1) CONSIDINE, AIDAN JR 2) CREEVY, TJ JR
3) KUNDRAT, JOHN FR 4) SMITH, ALEX JR
23.82 49.28 24.04 49.84 24.35 51.41 24.36 50.36
10 PAUL VI CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:27.94 3:22.34
1) LYTLE, PAT 09 2) HALE-KUPIEC, THOMAS 07
3) WILSON, BEN 07 4) CHAUVIN, KEVIN 08
24.33 50.12 23.71 49.73 24.14 51.08 24.25 51.41
11 DON BOSCO PREP HS 'A' 3:27.52 3:25.83
1) BREITWEISER, BILLY 2) CARROLL, RYAN
3) CASCIANO, COLLIN 4) SAINDON, BRIAN
24.47 50.72 25.68 54.09 24.25 50.59 24.22 50.43
12 CALVERT HALL COLLEGE HIGH SCHO 'A' 3:31.20 3:28.20
1) WHITE, CORMAC SO 2) WARREN, ARCHIE SO
3) KOLB, MATT JR 4) WARREN, ARNY JR
24.90 52.91 24.95 52.76 24.55 52.02 23.86 50.51
13 CARDINAL O'HARA 'A' 3:41.52 3:35.18
1) HAWKINS, THOMAS JR 2) KANE, JAMES SR
3) BUEMI, ANDREW SR 4) OROPOLLO, NATE SO
25.43 54.25 25.06 53.59 24.27 51.86 26.24 55.48
14 ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:40.16 3:38.40
1) ROCHE, TOMMY SR 2) POTTER, JACK SO
3) GALLOWAY, BRENDAN-MICHAEL SR 4) MILLER, CHRIS JR
26.44 55.01 26.60 56.13 55.05 24.58 52.21
15 BISHOP O'CONNELL HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:39.27 3:40.41
1) MECKLEY, JOHN HENRY SO 2) FONT, KEEFER JR
3) REILLY, JP SR 4) BAUERNFEND, DAVID JR
24.96 52.39 28.80 58.21 25.02 55.91 25.42 53.90
16 SETON SCHOOL 'A' 3:48.11 3:42.77
1) COOK, CONNOR FR 2) KOEHR, DANIEL FR
3) CORKERY, BILLY 12 4) COOK, NEVIN JR
26.23 54.41 26.83 57.60 27.11 57.92 24.82 52.84