2/28/2013 - 2/28/2013
Oklahoma City, USA
Oklahoma CCC - Site License 2/28/2013 - 20:33PM
2013 NAIA National Championships, Sanction #: OK-13-011-O
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:41.40 2012 Fresno Pacific, Fresno Pacific
Coffman/Malthaner/Swanson/Brown
2:09.97 A NAIA Qual. Standard
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== Championship ===
1 OBU ''A'' 1:46.12 1:41.64 A 40
1) MacManus, Lisa E 2) Mullin, Kerryn P
3) Galarza, Laura C 4) Forbes-Milne, Emma J
25.90 54.66 (28.76)
1:18.94 (24.28) 1:41.64 (22.70)
2 SCAD ''A'' 1:47.98 1:45.90 A 34
1) Legg, Hannah FR 2) Partlow, Claire JR
3) Bobzien, Kelsey SR 4) Thompson, Haley FR
26.56 56.47 (29.91)
1:21.74 (25.27) 1:45.90 (24.16)
3 Cumberlands ''A'' 1:48.15 1:46.19 A 32
1) Horn, Lizzy M JR 2) Botill, Kaleigh T JR
3) Parent, Charlotte L SO 4) Peplinski, Melissa J SO
27.76 57.47 (29.71)
1:22.71 (25.24) 1:46.19 (23.48)
4 Olivet Nazarene ''A'' 1:48.18 1:47.56 A 30
1) Wilson, Mary 2) Harris, Sydney
3) Weener, Kelsey 4) Wright, Melissa
27.25 57.02 (29.77)
1:23.52 (26.50) 1:47.56 (24.04)
5 Biola ''A'' 1:48.05 1:47.58 A 28
1) Shepard, Sarah FR 2) Nerud, Megan SO
3) Tixier, Christine SO 4) Kirschner, Angela FR
27.73 58.42 (30.69)
1:23.09 (24.67) 1:47.58 (24.49)
6 Brenau ''A'' 1:48.27 1:48.79 A 26
1) Billeaud, Michelle M SO 2) Jabbia, Mary Katherine FR
3) Barrington, Meredith R SO 4) Boudreaux, Hannah A SR
27.66 58.32 (30.66)
1:24.34 (26.02) 1:48.79 (24.45)
7 Union ''A'' 1:49.96 1:50.27 A 24
1) Thompson, Lexus C FR 2) McCormick, Kasey L JR
3) Kotliarova, Anna A JR 4) Eustrom, Tanya N SR
27.49 57.44 (29.95)
1:25.31 (27.87) 1:50.27 (24.96)
8 Concordia ''A'' 1:52.52 1:51.45 A 22
1) O''Rourke, Caitlin SR 2) Fortier, Kylie SR
3) Alexander, Brigitte SR 4) Morris, Kayle SR
28.34 59.52 (31.18)
1:26.63 (27.11) 1:51.45 (24.82)
=== Consolation ===
9 Asbury ''A'' 1:52.84 1:52.88 A 18
1) Ray, Ranay C SR 2) Landry, Rebecca C JR
3) Houlton, Claire FR 4) Duncan, Katherine A JR
29.06 1:01.27 (32.21)
1:28.34 (27.07) 1:52.88 (24.54)
10 Idaho ''A'' 1:56.93 1:54.08 A 14
1) Gomez, Logan FR 2) Warburton, Selena SO
3) Roberts, Kirby FR 4) Younggren, Chrissie SR
29.24 1:00.10 (30.86)
1:27.40 (27.30) 1:54.08 (26.68)
11 Morningside ''A'' 1:55.34 1:55.24 A 12
1) Hecht, Hannah SO 2) Kugler, Cora SR
3) Carlson, Krystal SR 4) Magsamen, Emma FR
30.04 1:01.37 (31.33)
1:30.63 (29.26) 1:55.24 (24.61)
12 LWC ''A'' 1:56.49 1:55.27 A 10
1) Nikolaeva, Elena FR 2) Spaulding, Kate SO
3) Harrington, Susan FR 4) Davis, Stephanie SO
28.14 59.15 (31.01)
1:28.72 (29.57) 1:55.27 (26.55)
13 Robert Morris ''A'' 1:55.51 1:55.72 A 8
29.38 1:01.25 (31.87)
1:29.75 (28.50) 1:55.72 (25.97)
14 Milligan ''A'' 1:57.73 1:57.11 A 6
1) Hubbard, Hannah SO 2) Walker, MariKate SO
3) Siddens, Mazie FR 4) Norton, Kim G FR
29.84 1:03.90 (34.06)
1:30.83 (26.93) 1:57.11 (26.28)
15 Campbellsville ''A'' 1:56.67 1:57.65 A 4
30.99 1:02.90 (31.91)
1:31.72 (28.82) 1:57.65 (25.93)
16 SOKA ''A'' 2:00.41 1:59.44 A 2
1) Marasovich, Leia V JR 2) Rutter, Tessa R SO
3) Schaufler, Karoline K FR 4) Roodvoets, Audrey M SO
30.82 1:04.22 (33.40)
1:32.31 (28.09) 1:59.44 (27.13)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Bethel ''A'' 2:08.81
1) Hepple, Laura JR 2) DeBok, Bethany FR
3) Bryan, Jennifer SO 4) Rezac, Kayci JR
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 5
1. Oklahoma Baptist University 108 2. University of the Cumberlands 46
3. Scad 34 4. Olivet Nazarene University 30
5. Biola University 28 6. Brenau University 26
7. Union College 24 8. Concordia University - Irvine 22
9. Asbury University 18 10. The College of Idaho 14
11. Berea College 13 12. Morningside College 12
13. Lindsey Wilson College 10 14. Robert Morris University 8
15. Milligan College 6 16. Campbellsville University 4
17. Soka University 2
Oklahoma CCC - Site License 2/28/2013 - 20:33PM
2013 NAIA National Championships, Sanction #: OK-13-011-O
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:28.76 2012 Fresno Pacific, Fresno Pacific
Kosov/Tanasovski/Bernard/Marie-Rose
1:50.71 A NAIA Qual. Standard
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== Championship ===
1 OBU ''A'' 1:30.29 1:27.66*A 40
1) Ramirez, Daniel Z 2) Penny, Greg R
3) Sullivan, Garland W 4) Lassley, Logan H
21.95 46.70 (24.75)
1:07.98 (21.28) 1:27.66 (19.68)
2 SCAD ''A'' 1:32.88 1:30.95 A 34
1) Searles, Ryan SO 2) Fleischmann, Marc FR
3) Shvartsman, Mark SO 4) Sloat, Sean FR
23.54 49.06 (25.52)
1:10.90 (21.84) 1:30.95 (20.05)
3 Union ''A'' 1:33.48 1:31.85 A 32
1) Glavinos Jr., Louis P SR 2) Rossi, Vinicius M JR
3) Strachan, Travis P SO 4) Snider, Jeffrey R SO
23.67 48.52 (24.85)
1:11.04 (22.52) 1:31.85 (20.81)
4 Olivet Nazarene ''A'' 1:34.37 1:32.41 A 30
1) Anderson, Jacob FR 2) Price, Calvin
3) Pheasant, Simon 4) Foley, Kasey
23.87 49.56 (25.69)
1:11.51 (21.95) 1:32.41 (20.90)
5 Cumberlands ''A'' 1:32.97 1:32.79 A 28
1) Johnson, Zach P SO 2) Huntley, Sam R JR
3) Gramling, Jordan M FR 4) Moscoso, Ricardo FR
23.44 48.61 (25.17)
1:11.73 (23.12) 1:32.79 (21.06)
6 Illinois Tech ''A'' 1:35.87 1:34.25 A 26
1) Rosenfeld, Matthew SR 2) Grunden, Eric SR
3) Bodzay, Michael JR 4) Ramminger, Max SR
24.54 50.70 (26.16)
1:13.83 (23.13) 1:34.25 (20.42)
7 Concordia ''A'' 1:34.42 1:34.59 A 24
1) Hall, Richard SR 2) Kloppenburg, Josh SR
3) Spencer, Lucas JR 4) Donnelly, Kevin JR
24.65 51.34 (26.69)
1:14.30 (22.96) 1:34.59 (20.29)
8 Biola ''A'' 1:36.85 1:35.03 A 22
1) Hughes, Brandon FR 2) Sarna, Austin SO
3) Sirjord, Eric FR 4) Stutzman, Chris SR
24.61 52.11 (27.50)
1:14.96 (22.85) 1:35.03 (20.07)
=== Consolation ===
9 Asbury ''A'' 1:37.02 1:35.90 A 18
1) Ehrenheim, Trevor L SR 2) Barnes, Cody C SO
3) Duncan, Graham G FR 4) Decker, Tyler A SR
24.50 50.92 (26.42)
1:14.58 (23.66) 1:35.90 (21.32)
10 LWC ''A'' 1:39.38 1:38.15 A 14
1) Hall, Corey JR 2) Hindman, Johnathan JR
3) Royal, Luke SO 4) Stevenson, Shelby FR
25.75 51.55 (25.80)
1:14.84 (23.29) 1:38.15 (23.31)
11 Milligan ''A'' 1:41.14 1:39.07 A 12
1) Moore, Alec JR 2) Alfano, Evan M SR
3) Motter, Adam FR 4) Wright, Zach W JR
26.76 52.95 (26.19)
1:16.31 (23.36) 1:39.07 (22.76)
12 SOKA ''A'' 1:41.41 1:40.15 A 10
1) Gaastra, Josh A FR 2) Velasquez, Niko N JR
3) Edelstein, Jake H SO 4) Bower, Scott J SO
24.81 53.94 (29.13)
1:18.26 (24.32) 1:40.15 (21.89)
13 Morningside ''A'' 1:41.52 1:40.65 A 8
1) Svoboda, James SO 2) Andrlik, Michael SO
3) McCloskey, Taylor SO 4) Schombert, Travis SO
26.58 55.08 (28.50)
1:18.63 (23.55) 1:40.65 (22.02)
14 WVU Tech ''A'' 1:44.75 1:43.34 A 6
1) Polczynski, Kyle FR 2) Grauwde, Gabriel G
3) Cavanagh, Jack 4) Westrick, Adam FR
27.05 54.83 (27.78)
1:19.50 (24.67) 1:43.34 (23.84)
15 Idaho ''A'' 1:49.01 1:44.80 A 4
1) Hill, Lucas SR 2) Hill, Nolan FR
3) Maryon, Tyler FR 4) Baker, Brennen FR
26.73 56.45 (29.72)
1:20.59 (24.14) 1:44.80 (24.21)
16 Berea ''A'' 1:50.18 1:48.65 A 2
26.48 57.48 (31.00)
1:23.33 (25.85) 1:48.65 (25.32)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 6
1. Oklahoma Baptist University 131 2. Illinois Tech 66
3. Concordia University - Irvine 57 4. Scad 34
5. Union College 32 6. Olivet Nazarene University 30
7. University of the Cumberlands 28 8. Biola University 22
9. Asbury University 18 10. Berea College 15
11. Lindsey Wilson College 14 12. Milligan College 12
13. Soka University 10 14. Morningside College 8
15. West Virginia University-Tech 6 16. The College of Idaho 4
Oklahoma CCC - Site License 2/28/2013 - 20:33PM
2013 NAIA National Championships, Sanction #: OK-13-011-O
Event 7 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:52.24 2011 Alex Peters, Concordia
5:26.89 A NAIA Qual. Standard
5:36.69 B NAIA Qual. Standard
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship ===
1 Wilson, Nicole OBU 5:01.03 4:59.02 A 20
27.01 55.90 (28.89)
1:25.59 (29.69) 1:55.61 (30.02)
2:25.93 (30.32) 2:56.14 (30.21)
3:26.53 (30.39) 3:57.25 (30.72)
4:28.18 (30.93) 4:59.02 (30.84)
2 McKinley, Emma FR SCAD 5:03.61 5:02.93 A 17
28.21 58.06 (29.85)
1:28.10 (30.04) 1:58.61 (30.51)
2:29.20 (30.59) 3:00.10 (30.90)
3:30.70 (30.60) 4:01.59 (30.89)
4:32.63 (31.04) 5:02.93 (30.30)
3 Elam, Samantha Olivet Nazarene 5:06.57 5:03.25 A 16
27.18 57.22 (30.04)
1:27.80 (30.58) 1:58.74 (30.94)
2:29.82 (31.08) 3:00.68 (30.86)
3:31.27 (30.59) 4:02.36 (31.09)
4:32.97 (30.61) 5:03.25 (30.28)
4 Lepesant, Carol FR SCAD 5:07.95 5:04.77 A 15
27.92 57.74 (29.82)
1:28.27 (30.53) 1:59.23 (30.96)
2:29.81 (30.58) 3:00.86 (31.05)
3:32.16 (31.30) 4:03.56 (31.40)
4:34.85 (31.29) 5:04.77 (29.92)
5 Van Ryckeghem, FR Cumberlands 5:05.60 5:06.75 A 14
27.75 57.43 (29.68)
1:28.02 (30.59) 1:59.17 (31.15)
2:30.56 (31.39) 3:02.12 (31.56)
3:34.07 (31.95) 4:05.70 (31.63)
4:36.93 (31.23) 5:06.75 (29.82)
6 Librizzi, Heath SR SCAD 5:05.12 5:06.80 A 13
27.42 57.14 (29.72)
1:27.83 (30
Oklahoma CCC - Site License 2/28/2013 - 20:33PM
2013 NAIA National Championships, Sanction #: OK-13-011-O
Event 8 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:24.63 2012 Alex Graudins, SCAD
4:52.19 A NAIA Qual. Standard
5:00.99 B NAIA Qual. Standard
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship ===
1 Fischer, Andrew Olivet Nazarene 4:33.65 4:32.93 A 20
24.43 51.35 (26.92)
1:19.00 (27.65) 1:47.18 (28.18)
2:15.58 (28.40) 2:43.94 (28.36)
3:12.23 (28.29) 3:40.24 (28.01)
4:06.99 (26.75) 4:32.93 (25.94)
2 Sossa, Javier G OBU 4:33.85 4:35.91 A 17
24.22 51.11 (26.89)
1:18.59 (27.48) 1:46.77 (28.18)
2:14.95 (28.18) 2:43.07 (28.12)
3:11.27 (28.20) 3:39.59 (28.32)
4:07.74 (28.15) 4:35.91 (28.17)
3 Nelson, Andrew OBU 4:33.69 4:36.19 A 16
24.49 51.49 (27.00)
1:19.38 (27.89) 1:47.34 (27.96)
2:15.69 (28.35) 2:44.10 (28.41)
3:12.53 (28.43) 3:40.08 (27.55)
4:08.39 (28.31) 4:36.19 (27.80)
4 Sirjord, Eric FR Biola 4:40.77 4:36.62 A 15
25.31 52.86 (27.55)
1:20.73 (27.87) 1:48.98 (28.25)
2:17.29 (28.31) 2:45.47 (28.18)
3:13.45 (27.98) 3:41.29 (27.84)
4:09.11 (27.82) 4:36.62 (27.51)
5 Pruzansky, Yoni JR Illinois Tech 4:35.61 4:39.37 A 14
24.45 52.09 (27.64)
1:20.09 (28.00) 1:48.41 (28.32)
2:16.90 (28.49) 2:45.49 (28.59)
3:14.01 (28.52) 3:42.74 (28.73)
4:11.31 (28.57) 4:39.37 (28.06)
6 Perlaky, Laszlo JR Concordia 4:39.12 4:40.66 A 13
24.84 52.33 (27.49)
1:20.09 (27.76)
Oklahoma CCC - Site License 2/28/2013 - 20:33PM
2013 NAIA National Championships, Sanction #: OK-13-011-O
Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:04.01 1993 Laurette Hakansson, Drury
2:17.39 A NAIA Qual. Standard
2:21.59 B NAIA Qual. Standard
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship ===
1 Parent, Charlot SO Cumberlands 2:08.40 2:05.30 A 20
26.73 58.02 (31.29)
1:35.36 (37.34) 2:05.30 (29.94)
2 Boudreaux, Hann SR Brenau 2:07.42 2:05.37 A 17
27.11 58.19 (31.08)
1:35.27 (37.08) 2:05.37 (30.10)
3 Tixier, Christi SO Biola 2:10.50 2:06.36 A 16
26.40 59.34 (32.94)
1:36.42 (37.08) 2:06.36 (29.94)
4 Mullin, Kerryn OBU 2:09.66 2:08.70 A 15
27.14 58.71 (31.57)
1:36.06 (37.35) 2:08.70 (32.64)
5 Remersaro, Ines OBU 2:09.75 2:09.17 A 14
27.51 58.32 (30.81)
1:38.86 (40.54) 2:09.17 (30.31)
6 Horn, Lizzy M JR Cumberlands 2:10.91 2:11.11 A 13
28.70 1:01.25 (32.55)
1:39.53 (38.28) 2:11.11 (31.58)
7 Stroh, Norra JR SCAD 2:12.02 2:11.23 A 12
28.31 1:01.23 (32.92)
1:40.01 (38.78) 2:11.23 (31.22)
8 Harris, Sydney Olivet Nazarene 2:10.96 2:13.34 A 11
29.03 1:03.69 (34.66)
1:41.11 (37.42) 2:13.34 (32.23)
=== Consolation ===
9 Jabbia, Mary Ka FR Brenau 2:12.49 2:10.99 A 9
27.83 1:02.13 (34.30)
1:40.52 (38.39) 2:10.99 (30.47)
10 Partlow, Heathe FR SCAD 2:13.07 2:11.11 A 7
27.78 1:03.65 (35.87)
1:41.52 (37.87) 2:11.11 (29.59)
11 Nerud, Megan SO Biola 2:13.65 2:11.88 A 6
28.29 1:02.43 (34.14)
1:40.37 (37.94) 2:11.88 (31.51)
12 Bletcher, Tara SO Concordia 2:14.35 2:12.66 A 5
28.73 1:02.48 (33.75)
1:40.80 (38.32) 2:12.66 (31.86)
13 Wright, Melissa Olivet Nazarene 2:13.44 2:12.69 A 4
28.60 1:02.69 (34.09)
1:41.23 (38.54) 2:12.69 (31.46)
14 Clayton, Anna M FR Cumberlands 2:13.66 2:13.17 A 3
27.03 1:00.92 (33.89)
1:42.53 (41.61) 2:13.17 (30.64)
15 Dewante, Aimee SR Illinois Tech 2:14.03 2:13.90 A 2
28.83 1:03.56 (34.73)
1:42.54 (38.98) 2:13.90 (31.36)
16 Thompson, Lexus FR Union 2:16.26 2:15.70 A 1
27.85 1:02.86 (35.01)
1:44.27 (41.41) 2:15.70 (31.43)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Dundey, Caitlin JR SCAD 2:17.69
18 Gagnon, Caitlin FR Asbury 2:17.80
19 McCormick, Kase JR Union 2:18.28
20 Mortimer, Randi Olivet Nazarene 2:18.36
21 Walker, MariKat SO Milligan 2:18.43
22 Rutter, Tessa R SO SOKA 2:19.42
23 Dewitt, Lizzy M OBU 2:20.44
24 Younggren, Chri SR Idaho 2:20.92
25 Aguilar, Vicky SR Robert Morris 2:21.97
-- Thienapirak, Ta JR SCAD DQ
-- Kugler, Cora SR Morningside DQ
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 9
1. Oklahoma Baptist University 183 2. Scad 98
3. University of the Cumberlands 96 4. Olivet Nazarene University 61
5. Brenau University 52 6. Biola University 50
7. Concordia University - Irvine 47 8. Asbury University 27
9. Union College 25 10. Morningside College 16
11. The College of Idaho 14 12. Berea College 13
13. Lindsey Wilson College 10 14. Robert Morris University 8
15. Milligan College 6 16. Campbellsville University 4
17. Soka University 2 17. Illinois Tech 2
Oklahoma CCC - Site License 2/28/2013 - 20:33PM
2013 NAIA National Championships, Sanction #: OK-13-011-O
Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:47.55 2011 David Hibberd, Simon Fraser
1:59.79 A NAIA Qual. Standard
2:03.39 B NAIA Qual. Standard
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship ===
1 Ramirez, Daniel OBU 1:51.63 1:50.19 A 20
22.82 49.81 (26.99)
1:23.66 (33.85) 1:50.19 (26.53)
2 Abreu, Maximili OBU 1:52.62 1:50.55 A 17
22.91 51.75 (28.84)
1:25.23 (33.48) 1:50.55 (25.32)
3 Cantrelle, Gill OBU 1:50.99 1:50.64 A 16
23.79 53.24 (29.45)
1:24.83 (31.59) 1:50.64 (25.81)
4 Buchanan, Aaron Olivet Nazarene 1:51.26 1:51.09 A 15
24.15 52.48 (28.33)
1:24.48 (32.00) 1:51.09 (26.61)
5 Cardillo, Pat JR SCAD 1:54.48 1:53.81 A 14
23.76 52.24 (28.48)
1:26.01 (33.77) 1:53.81 (27.80)
6 Grunden, Eric SR Illinois Tech 1:54.35 1:54.33 A 13
24.11 53.52 (29.41)
1:26.59 (33.07) 1:54.33 (27.74)
7 Anderson, Jacob FR Olivet Nazarene 1:54.70 1:54.93 A 12
24.16 52.82 (28.66)
1:27.05 (34.23) 1:54.93 (27.88)
8 Edgar, Steven SR SCAD 1:53.81 1:56.98 A 11
23.73 53.17 (29.44)
1:27.59 (34.42) 1:56.98 (29.39)
=== Consolation ===
9 Spencer, Lucas JR Concordia 1:54.97 1:53.49 A 9
24.78 54.61 (29.83)
1:26.75 (32.14) 1:53.49 (26.74)
10 Kauffman, David SR Concordia 1:55.77 1:54.20 A 7
24.17 52.70 (28.53)
1:24.98 (32.28) 1:54.20 (29.22)
11 Green, Bradley SO SCAD 1:55.77 1:54.69 A 6
24.72 53.83 (29.11)
1:27.01 (33.18) 1:54.69 (27.68)
12 Moyer, Aaron Olivet Nazarene 1:56.47 1:55.03 A 5
24.41 53.31 (28.90)
1:26.74 (33.43) 1:55.03 (28.29)
13 Ehrenheim, Trev SR Asbury 1:57.15 1:55.71 A 4
25.35 53.80 (28.45)
1:28.16 (34.36) 1:55.71 (27.55)
14 Cavanagh, Jack WVU Tech 1:56.08 1:56.57 A 3
26.88 55.26 (28.38)
1:28.75 (33.49) 1:56.57 (27.82)
15 Hughes, Brandon FR Biola 1:55.59 1:57.19 A 2
25.02 53.50 (28.48)
1:29.28 (35.78) 1:57.19 (27.91)
16 Johnson, Zach P SO Cumberlands 1:56.79 1:57.43 A 1
24.57 53.67 (29.10)
1:30.70 (37.03) 1:57.43 (26.73)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Grimalda, Devin SO Concordia 1:57.32
18 Hindman, Johnat JR LWC J1:57.32
19 Hall, Richard SR Concordia 1:57.48
20 Brinkman, Joe F SO Cumberlands 1:57.67
21 Brecht, Peter SR Concordia 1:57.82
22 Sarna, Austin SO Biola 1:57.84
23 Hall, Jimmy F JR Asbury 1:58.36
24 Bergh, Felipe JR Illinois Tech 1:59.45
25 LaPorta, John FR SCAD 1:59.59
26 Mohaimani, Arya JR Illinois Tech 1:59.70
27 Scott, David SO SCAD 2:01.77
28 Alcosiba, Kenny FR Biola 2:01.99
29 Iverson, Stuart SO Asbury 2:03.08
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10
1. Oklahoma Baptist University 217 2. Concordia University - Irvine 102
3. Olivet Nazarene University 100 4. Illinois Tech 96
5. Scad 65 6. Biola University 39
7. University of the Cumberlands 38 8. Union College 34
9. Asbury University 27 10. Berea College 15
10. Morningside College 15 12. Lindsey Wilson College 14
13. Milligan College 12 14. Soka University 10
15. West Virginia University-Tech 9 16. The College of Idaho 4
Oklahoma CCC - Site License 2/28/2013 - 20:33PM
2013 NAIA National Championships, Sanction #: OK-13-011-O
Event 11 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 22.29 2012 Cheyenne Coffman, Fresno Pacific
25.79 A NAIA Qual. Standard
26.59 B NAIA Qual. Standard
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship ===
1 Galarza, Laura OBU 23.20 22.99 A 20
2 Forbes-Milne, E OBU 23.39 23.15 A 17
3 MacManus, Lisa OBU 23.57 23.42 A 16
4 Peplinski, Meli SO Cumberlands 24.11 24.13 A 15
5 Keller, Lexie E OBU 23.89 24.25 A 14
6 Billeaud, Miche SO Brenau 24.23 24.30 A 13
7 Weener, Kelsey Olivet Nazarene 24.09 24.42 A 12
8 Thompson, Haley FR SCAD 24.39 24.51 A 11
=== Consolation ===
9 Varga, Fanny SR SCAD 24.46 24.46 A 9
10 Warburton, Sele SO Idaho 24.96 24.80 A 7
11 Wilson, Mary Olivet Nazarene 24.90 24.83 A 6
12 Magsamen, Emma FR Morningside 25.12 24.90 A 5
13 Botill, Kaleigh JR Cumberlands 24.75 24.98 A 4
14 Eggers-Jamieson FR Concordia 25.11 25.04 A 3
15 Kirschner, Ange FR Biola 25.16 25.17 A 2
16 Cummings, Shann FR SCAD 25.05 25.36 A 1
=== Preliminaries ===
Oklahoma CCC - Site License 2/28/2013 - 20:33PM
2013 NAIA National Championships, Sanction #: OK-13-011-O
Event 12 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 19.90 2007 Russell Thompson, Cal Baptist
22.09 A NAIA Qual. Standard
22.79 B NAIA Qual. Standard
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship ===
1 Schuttinger, Ni OBU 20.30 19.83*A 20
2 Lassley, Logan OBU 20.28 20.01 A 17
3 Sullivan, Garla OBU 20.17 20.44 A 16
4 Sloat, Sean FR SCAD 20.45 20.59 A 15
5 Barbar, AJ J OBU 20.74 20.61 A 14
6 Stutzman, Chris SR Biola 20.71 20.69 A 13
7 Ramminger, Max SR Illinois Tech 20.78 20.82 A 12
8 Robbins, Daniel OBU 20.70 21.04 A 11
=== Consolation ===
9 Pheasant, Simon Olivet Nazarene 20.90 20.76 A 9
10 Simmons, Parker JR Concordia 20.98 20.86 A 7
11 Donnelly, Kevin JR Concordia 21.23 20.96 A 6
12 Craft, Michael SR Concordia 21.37 21.13 A 5
13 Redpath, Zach SO SCAD 21.04 21.19 A 4
14 Phillips, Jake OBU 20.86 21.28 A 3
15 Strachan, Travi SO Union 21.08 21.46 A 2
16 Shvartsman, Mar SO SCAD 21.42 21.62 A 1
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Huntley, Sam R JR Cumberlands 21.43
18 Kloppenburg, Jo SR Concordia 21.50
19 Snider, Jeffrey SO Union J21.50
20 Akins, Justin Thomas 21.52
21 Price, Calvin Olivet Nazarene 21.58
22 Moscoso, Ricard FR Cumberlands 21.59
23 Gramling, Jorda FR Cumberlands 21.60
24 Sloat, Ryan SR SCAD 21.64
25 Barnes, Cody C SO Asbury 21.66
26 Steadman, Nick SO Biola 21.67
26 Adamson, Bradle JR Olivet Nazarene 21.67
28 Malin, Cole SO Morningside 21.80
29 Bafia, Billy SO Illinois Tech 21.89
30 Sonsteng, Patri JR Concordia 21.95
31 Courey, Jacob G SO Asbury 22.00
32 Decker, Tyler A SR Asbury 22.13
33 Hutchison, Elli JR SCAD 22.28
34 Bower, Scott J SO SOKA 22.38
35 Alfano, Evan M SR Milligan 22.43
36 Hill, Nolan FR Idaho 22.46
37 Rosenfeld, Matt SR Illinois Tech 22.54
38 Schombert, Trav SO Morningside 22.56
39 Motter, Adam FR Milligan 22.74
40 Svoboda, James SO Morningside 22.99
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12
1. Oklahoma Baptist University 298 2. Concordia University - Irvine 120
3. Olivet Nazarene University 109 4. Illinois Tech 108
5. Scad 85 6. Biola University 52
7. University of the Cumberlands 38 8. Union College 36
9. Asbury University 27 10. Berea College 15
10. Morningside College 15 12. Lindsey Wilson College 14
13. Milligan College 12 14. Soka University 10
15. West Virginia University-Tech 9 16. The College of Idaho 4
Oklahoma CCC - Site License 2/28/2013 - 20:33PM
2013 NAIA National Championships, Sanction #: OK-13-011-O
Event 3 Men 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 587.35 2004 Grant Brehaut, Simon Fraser
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship ===
1 McNair, Ian SR Illinois Tech 281.00 287.60 20
2 Andrade, Jose JR Concordia 240.00 265.95 17
3 Noyles, Denys OBU 291.15 256.45 16
4 Haynes, Jarod OBU 193.45 211.55 15
5 Pontier, Mark J OBU 195.65 199.00 14
6 Cox, Wayne Berea 198.30 197.60 13
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 3
1. Oklahoma Baptist University 91 2. Illinois Tech 40
3. Concordia University - Irvine 33 4. Berea College 13
Oklahoma CCC - Site License 2/28/2013 - 20:33PM
2013 NAIA National Championships, Sanction #: OK-13-011-O
Event 13 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
Meet Record: * 7:26.93 2012 Fresno Pacific, Fresno Pacific
Coffman/Turner/Gjemmestad/Carter
9:11.68 A NAIA Qual. Standard
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 OBU ''A'' 7:43.69 7:34.96 A 40
1) Wilson, Nicole 2) Galarza, Laura C
3) Keller, Lexie E 4) Glass, Michelle M
25.99 53.67 (53.67)
1:22.25 (1:22.25) 1:50.79 (1:50.79)
2:16.25 (25.46) 2:44.56 (53.77)
3:13.69 (1:22.90) 3:42.93 (1:52.14)
4:37.61 (54.68)
5:07.23 (1:24.30) 5:36.78 (1:53.85)
6:03.30 (26.52) 6:32.76 (55.98)
7:03.99 (1:27.21) 7:34.96 (1:58.18)
2 SCAD ''A'' 7:40.81 7:39.20 A 34
1) Legg, Hannah FR 2) Thompson, Haley FR
3) Partlow, Claire JR 4) McKinley, Emma FR
26.49 55.21 (55.21)
1:24.52 (1:24.52) 1:53.91 (1:53.91)
2:06.37 (12.46) 2:46.89 (52.98)
3:16.61 (1:22.70) 3:46.58 (1:52.67)
4:12.04 (25.46) 4:40.85 (54.27)
5:11.37 (1:24.79) 5:41.97 (1:55.39)
6:09.12 (27.15) 6:39.01 (57.04)
7:09.08 (1:27.11) 7:39.20 (1:57.23)
3 Brenau ''A'' 7:56.04 7:48.05 A 32
1) Billeaud, Michelle M SO 2) Barrington, Meredith R SO
3) Jabbia, Mary Katherine FR 4) Boudreaux, Hannah A SR
26.29 55.69 (55.69)
1:26.56 (1:26.56) 1:57.89 (1:57.89)
2:10.42 (12.53) 2:24.16 (26.27)
2:53.51 (55.62) 3:54.67 (1:56.78)
4:20.90 (26.23) 4:50.87 (56.20)
5:22.57 (1:27.90) 5:54.08 (1:59.41)
6:20.00 (25.92) 6:48.56 (54.48)
7:18.24 (1:24.16) 7:48.05 (1:53.97)
4 Cumberlands ''A'' 7:54.55 7:51.68 A 30
1) Peplinski, Melissa J SO 2) Van Ryckeghem, Grace E FR
3) Williamson, Felicia A FR 4) Parent, Charlotte L SO
26.48 55.14 (55.14)
1:25.01 (1:25.01) 1:55.17 (1:55.17)
2:08.07 (12.90) 2:21.74 (26.57)
2:51.27 (56.10) 3:51.07 (1:55.90)
4:17.04 (25.97) 4:47.13 (56.06)
5:20.34 (1:29.27) 5:53.82 (2:02.75)
6:20.52 (26.70) 6:50.06 (56.24)
7:21.08 (1:27.26) 7:51.68 (1:57.86)
5 Biola ''A'' 8:01.83 7:54.69 A 28
1) Tixier, Christine SO 2) Hurt, Monica JR
3) Andreas, Victoria FR 4) Kirschner, Angela FR
27.01 56.49 (56.49)
1:27.01 (1:27.01) 1:57.12 (1:57.12)
2:23.41 (26.29) 2:53.53 (56.41)
3:25.84 (1:28.72) 3:59.84 (2:02.72)
4:26.08 (26.24) 4:55.96 (56.12)
5:27.60 (1:27.76) 5:58.53 (1:58.69)
6:25.29 (26.76) 6:55.49 (56.96)
7:25.25 (1:26.72) 7:54.69 (1:56.16)
6 Olivet Nazarene ''A'' 8:06.03 7:56.01 A 26
1) Snyder, Katelyn Jo 2) Weener, Kelsey
3) Harris, Sydney 4) Elam, Samantha
27.26 57.21 (57.21)
1:27.56 (1:27.56) 1:57.89 (1:57.89)
2:11.75 (13.86) 2:25.09 (27.20)
2:55.50 (57.61) 3:59.96 (2:02.07)
4:27.62 (27.66) 4:58.46 (58.50)
5:30.00 (1:30.04) 6:01.36 (2:01.40)
6:27.00 (25.64) 6:55.86 (54.50)
7:25.93 (1:24.57) 7:56.01 (1:54.65)
7 Concordia ''A'' 8:02.18 7:56.07 A 24
1) Smith, Riley FR 2) Colin, Carly JR
3) Leanza, Samantha FR 4) Thorp, Valerie SR
27.24 56.74 (56.74)
1:26.72 (1:26.72) 1:57.04 (1:57.04)
2:09.45 (12.41) 2:24.38 (27.34)
2:54.14 (57.10) 3:54.82 (1:57.78)
4:22.32 (27.50) 4:53.43 (58.61)
5:25.09 (1:30.27) 5:56.75 (2:01.93)
6:23.65 (26.90) 6:52.96 (56.21)
7:23.92 (1:27.17) 7:56.07 (1:59.32)
8 Asbury ''A'' 8:05.02 8:01.41 A 22
1) Houlton, Claire FR 2) Valentien, Kayley FR
3) Gagnon, Caitlin J FR 4) Ray, Ranay C SR
27.52 57.18 (57.18)
1:28.21 (1:28.21) 1:59.19 (1:59.19)
2:26.01 (26.82) 2:55.66 (56.47)
3:26.89 (1:27.70) 3:58.24 (1:59.05)
4:26.36 (28.12) 4:58.02 (59.78)
5:29.98 (1:31.74) 6:01.53 (2:03.29)
6:28.20 (26.67) 6:58.25 (56.72)
7:29.59 (1:28.06) 8:01.41 (1:59.88)
9 Union ''A'' 8:06.49 8:10.38 A 18
1) Kotliarova, Anna A JR 2) Thompson, Lexus C FR
3) McCormick, Kasey L JR 4) Eustrom, Tanya N SR
26.84 56.91 (56.91)
1:28.60 (1:28.60) 2:01.01 (2:01.01)
2:17.70 (16.69) 3:00.64 (59.63)
4:04.09 (2:03.08)
4:31.90 (27.81) 5:03.14 (59.05)
5:36.07 (1:31.98) 6:07.83 (2:03.74)
6:34.71 (26.88) 7:05.67 (57.84)
7:37.83 (1:30.00) 8:10.38 (2:02.55)
10 Idaho ''A'' 8:29.42 8:14.14 A 14
1) Sato, Madeline FR 2) Younggren, Chrissie SR
3) Roberts, Kirby FR 4) Warburton, Selena SO
28.74 1:00.02 (1:00.02)
1:31.60 (1:31.60) 2:03.35 (2:03.35)
2:32.88 (29.53) 3:04.87 (1:01.52)
3:37.79 (1:34.44) 4:09.93 (2:06.58)
4:36.76 (26.83) 5:07.79 (57.86)
5:41.00 (1:31.07) 6:14.06 (2:04.13)
6:40.48 (26.42) 7:10.35 (56.29)
7:41.91 (1:27.85) 8:14.14 (2:00.08)
11 Morningside ''A'' 8:25.43 8:18.76 A 12
1) Carlson, Krystal SR 2) Fast, Jaimie SO
3) Hecht, Hannah SO 4) Kugler, Cora SR
27.99 58.42 (58.42)
1:29.12 (1:29.12) 1:59.66 (1:59.66)
2:13.47 (13.81) 2:28.48 (28.82)
3:00.70 (1:01.04) 4:08.17 (2:08.51)
4:36.80 (28.63) 5:09.47 (1:01.30)
5:42.32 (1:34.15) 6:15.26 (2:07.09)
6:43.50 (28.24) 7:14.63 (59.37)
7:46.99 (1:31.73) 8:18.76 (2:03.50)
12 Milligan ''A'' 8:21.53 8:18.78 A 10
1) Walsh, Sarah C FR 2) Blair, Courtney SO
3) Hubbard, Hannah SO 4) McKinney, Katryn SO
28.63 1:00.34 (1:00.34)
1:32.75 (1:32.75) 2:04.78 (2:04.78)
2:17.07 (12.29) 2:33.83 (29.05)
3:06.19 (1:01.41) 4:12.28 (2:07.50)
4:41.46 (29.18) 5:13.40 (1:01.12)
5:46.22 (1:33.94) 6:17.63 (2:05.35)
6:45.93 (28.30) 7:17.60 (59.97)
7:48.89 (1:31.26) 8:18.78 (2:01.15)
13 LWC ''A'' 8:36.27 8:21.45 A 8
1) Davis, Stephanie SO 2) Marshall, Kelsey FR
3) Lewis, Paige FR 4) Nikolaeva, Elena FR
29.10 1:01.55 (1:01.55)
1:33.57 (1:33.57) 2:05.74 (2:05.74)
2:18.09 (12.35) 2:33.17 (27.43)
3:05.05 (59.31) 4:10.89 (2:05.15)
4:39.18 (28.29) 5:11.72 (1:00.83)
5:44.48 (1:33.59) 6:18.94 (2:08.05)
6:46.27 (27.33) 7:17.82 (58.88)
7:50.60 (1:31.66) 8:21.45 (2:02.51)
14 SOKA ''A'' 8:30.97 8:24.39 A 6
1) Rutter, Tessa R SO 2) Marasovich, Leia V JR
3) Schaufler, Karoline K FR 4) Roodvoets, Audrey M SO
28.39 59.29 (59.29)
1:31.10 (1:31.10) 2:03.13 (2:03.13)
2:31.47 (28.34) 3:03.50 (1:00.37)
3:36.82 (1:33.69) 4:10.25 (2:07.12)
4:23.32 (13.07) 5:10.88 (1:00.63)
5:42.80 (1:32.55) 6:14.71 (2:04.46)
6:43.34 (28.63) 7:16.05 (1:01.34)
7:50.32 (1:35.61) 8:24.39 (2:09.68)
15 Robert Morris ''A'' 8:37.55 8:24.95 A 4
1) Shibuya, Kiyomi JR 2) Aguilar, Vicky SR
3) Frederick, Makaylee SO 4) Van Portfliet, Jamie SO
27.98 58.87 (58.87)
1:31.31 (1:31.31) 2:04.43 (2:04.43)
2:32.79 (28.36) 3:04.62 (1:00.19)
3:38.18 (1:33.75) 4:16.03 (2:11.60)
4:39.49 (23.46) 5:11.41 (55.38)
5:45.69 (1:29.66) 6:21.31 (2:05.28)
6:34.19 (12.88) 7:18.92 (57.61)
7:51.90 (1:30.59) 8:24.95 (2:03.64)
-- Campbellsville ''A'' 8:52.07 DQ
1) Foxworth, Bailey K FR 2) Wohlschlegel, Carrie
3) Perkins, Kyle 4) Mattingly, Shelby L FR
28.51 1:00.92 (1:00.92)
1:35.43 (1:35.43) 2:08.64 (2:08.64)
2:37.57 (28.93) 3:11.32 (1:02.68)
3:48.64 (1:40.00) 4:26.50 (2:17.86)
4:56.33 (29.83) 5:30.99 (1:04.49)
6:06.12 (1:39.62) 6:40.15 (2:13.65)
7:09.12 (28.97) 7:41.05 (1:00.90)
8:14.33 (1:34.18) DQ (2:06.52)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13
1. Oklahoma Baptist University 290 2. Scad 153
3. University of the Cumberlands 145 4. Olivet Nazarene University 105
5. Brenau University 97 6. Biola University 80
7. Concordia University - Irvine 74 8. Asbury University 49
9. Union College 43 10. The College of Idaho 35
11. Morningside College 33 12. Lindsey Wilson College 18
13. Milligan College 16 14. Berea College 13
15. Robert Morris University 12 16. Soka University 8
17. Campbellsville University 4 18. Illinois Tech 2
Oklahoma CCC - Site License 2/28/2013 - 20:34PM
2013 NAIA National Championships, Sanction #: OK-13-011-O
Event 14 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
Meet Record: * 6:39.17 2012 Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist
Sossa/Cantrelle/Nelson/Schuttinger
7:48.03 A NAIA Qual. Standard
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 OBU ''A'' 6:57.33 6:40.48 A 40
1) Schuttinger, Nick K 2) Sossa, Javier G
3) Nelson, Andrew C 4) Abreu, Maximiliano
22.28 46.52 (46.52)
1:11.49 (1:11.49) 1:36.87 (1:36.87)
1:59.68 (22.81) 2:25.40 (48.53)
2:52.08 (1:15.21) 3:18.52 (1:41.65)
3:41.49 (22.97) 4:06.66 (48.14)
4:32.64 (1:14.12) 4:59.61 (1:41.09)
5:21.90 (22.29) 5:47.26 (47.65)
6:14.02 (1:14.41) 6:40.48 (1:40.87)
2 SCAD ''A'' 6:55.50 6:44.57 A 34
1) Shvartsman, Mark SO 2) Searles, Ryan SO
3) Sloat, Sean FR 4) Cardillo, Pat JR
23.35 48.94 (48.94)
1:15.96 (1:15.96) 1:43.19 (1:43.19)
2:05.86 (22.67) 2:30.72 (47.53)
2:56.42 (1:13.23) 3:22.92 (1:39.73)
3:45.29 (22.37) 4:10.45 (47.53)
4:36.80 (1:13.88) 5:04.01 (1:41.09)
5:26.62 (22.61) 5:51.91 (47.90)
6:18.44 (1:14.43) 6:44.57 (1:40.56)
3 Olivet Nazarene ''A'' 7:07.01 6:51.60 A 32
1) Fischer, Andrew 2) Pheasant, Simon
3) Borgman, Sam 4) Adamson, Bradley JR
23.25 48.96 (48.96)
1:15.59 (1:15.59) 1:42.52 (1:42.52)
2:05.13 (22.61) 2:31.01 (48.49)
2:56.94 (1:14.42) 3:24.00 (1:41.48)
3:47.45 (23.45) 4:13.57 (49.57)
4:40.87 (1:16.87) 5:08.02 (1:44.02)
5:31.33 (23.31) 5:57.47 (49.45)
6:24.07 (1:16.05) 6:51.60 (1:43.58)
4 Union ''A'' 7:00.81 6:52.81 A 30
1) Rocha, Yan M JR 2) Strachan, Travis P SO
3) Ambrosio Filho, Luis A SR 4) Cervera, Martino N FR
23.73 49.56 (49.56)
1:16.26 (1:16.26) 1:43.01 (1:43.01)
2:06.02 (23.01) 2:31.70 (48.69)
2:58.24 (1:15.23) 3:25.05 (1:42.04)
3:48.42 (23.37) 4:14.46 (49.41)
4:41.58 (1:16.53) 5:09.92 (1:44.87)
5:32.88 (22.96) 5:58.90 (48.98)
6:25.60 (1:15.68) 6:52.81 (1:42.89)
5 Cumberlands ''A'' 7:07.86 6:55.35 A 28
1) Moscoso, Ricardo FR 2) Block, Adam D FR
3) Brinkman, Joe F SO 4) Huntley, Sam R JR
24.44 50.53 (50.53)
1:17.54 (1:17.54) 1:45.04 (1:45.04)
2:08.59 (23.55) 2:34.97 (49.93)
3:02.52 (1:17.48) 3:30.43 (1:45.39)
3:54.03 (23.60) 4:20.16 (49.73)
4:47.36 (1:16.93) 5:15.09 (1:44.66)
5:38.19 (23.10) 6:04.12 (49.03)
6:29.58 (1:14.49) 6:55.35 (1:40.26)
6 Illinois Tech ''A'' 7:03.26 6:55.84 A 26
1) Grunden, Eric SR 2) Bodzay, Michael JR
3) Boldt, Kevin FR 4) Pruzansky, Yoni JR
23.78 49.40 (49.40)
1:15.96 (1:15.96) 1:43.66 (1:43.66)
2:07.64 (23.98) 2:34.29 (50.63)
3:01.78 (1:18.12) 3:29.65 (1:45.99)
3:53.23 (23.58) 4:19.81 (50.16)
4:47.57 (1:17.92) 5:15.14 (1:45.49)
5:38.45 (23.31) 6:04.28 (49.14)
6:30.29 (1:15.15) 6:55.84 (1:40.70)
7 Concordia ''A'' 7:08.04 6:56.42 A 24
1) Ditsler, Cody JR 2) Craft, Michael SR
3) Hall, Richard SR 4) Spencer, Lucas JR
23.54 49.84 (49.84)
1:17.23 (1:17.23) 1:44.69 (1:44.69)
2:07.54 (22.85) 2:33.55 (48.86)
3:00.78 (1:16.09) 3:28.61 (1:43.92)
3:52.96 (24.35) 4:19.75 (51.14)
4:46.53 (1:17.92) 5:13.09 (1:44.48)
5:36.41 (23.32) 6:02.41 (49.32)
6:28.92 (1:15.83) 6:56.42 (1:43.33)
8 Asbury ''A'' 7:17.38 6:58.67 A 22
1) Ehrenheim, Trevor L SR 2) Bechtel, Friend C SO
3) Courey, Jacob G SO 4) Duncan, Graham G FR
24.40 51.01 (51.01)
1:18.76 (1:18.76) 1:46.24 (1:46.24)
2:09.36 (23.12) 2:34.86 (48.62)
3:01.86 (1:15.62) 3:29.84 (1:43.60)
3:53.60 (23.76) 4:20.43 (50.59)
4:48.11 (1:18.27) 5:15.69 (1:45.85)
5:39.61 (23.92) 6:05.88 (50.19)
6:32.50 (1:16.81) 6:58.67 (1:42.98)
9 Biola ''A'' 7:08.74 7:00.30 A 18
1) Sirjord, Eric FR 2) Sarna, Austin SO
3) Hughes, Brandon FR 4) Stutzman, Chris SR
24.13 50.38 (50.38)
1:17.47 (1:17.47) 1:44.78 (1:44.78)
2:09.13 (24.35) 2:35.17 (50.39)
3:02.05 (1:17.27) 3:30.01 (1:45.23)
3:53.59 (23.58) 4:19.99 (49.98)
4:47.07 (1:17.06) 5:15.37 (1:45.36)
5:38.95 (23.58) 6:05.58 (50.21)
6:32.98 (1:17.61) 7:00.30 (1:44.93)
10 LWC ''A'' 7:21.52 7:09.39 A 14
1) Hall, Corey JR 2) Stevenson, Shelby FR
3) Royal, Luke SO 4) Hindman, Johnathan JR
23.90 50.60 (50.60)
1:18.26 (1:18.26) 1:46.58 (1:46.58)
2:11.05 (24.47) 2:39.09 (52.51)
3:08.04 (1:21.46) 3:38.17 (1:51.59)
4:01.26 (23.09) 4:27.95 (49.78)
4:57.03 (1:18.86) 5:25.65 (1:47.48)
5:48.87 (23.22) 6:14.85 (49.20)
6:41.93 (1:16.28) 7:09.39 (1:43.74)
11 Morningside ''A'' 7:16.37 7:13.35 A 12
1) Malin, Cole SO 2) McCloskey, Taylor SO
3) Sweeney, Kieran SO 4) Kurz, Ben FR
23.68 50.74 (50.74)
1:19.26 (1:19.26) 1:48.48 (1:48.48)
2:12.55 (24.07) 2:39.90 (51.42)
3:08.44 (1:19.96) 3:37.32 (1:48.84)
4:01.84 (24.52) 4:29.71 (52.39)
4:58.51 (1:21.19) 5:27.54 (1:50.22)
5:51.37 (23.83) 6:17.75 (50.21)
6:45.77 (1:18.23) 7:13.35 (1:45.81)
12 SOKA ''A'' 7:28.51 7:25.52 A 10
1) Gaastra, Josh A FR 2) Reagan, Josh A SR
3) Peck, Nick M SO 4) Sturgeon, Sam C SR
24.43 52.10 (52.10)
1:20.54 (1:20.54) 1:49.30 (1:49.30)
2:14.71 (25.41) 2:42.60 (53.30)
3:11.09 (1:21.79) 3:40.22 (1:50.92)
4:04.85 (24.63) 4:33.61 (53.39)
5:02.26 (1:22.04) 5:31.41 (1:51.19)
5:57.77 (26.36) 6:26.52 (55.11)
6:56.05 (1:24.64) 7:25.52 (1:54.11)
13 Milligan ''A'' 7:45.21 7:29.73 A 8
1) Mahoney, Ryan T FR 2) Wright, Zach W JR
3) Motter, Adam FR 4) Alfano, Evan M SR
25.36 52.78 (52.78)
1:21.45 (1:21.45) 1:50.65 (1:50.65)
2:17.33 (26.68) 2:46.52 (55.87)
3:16.43 (1:25.78) 3:45.81 (1:55.16)
4:10.61 (24.80) 4:40.61 (54.80)
5:12.03 (1:26.22) 5:43.08 (1:57.27)
6:07.66 (24.58) 6:34.64 (51.56)
7:02.18 (1:19.10) 7:29.73 (1:46.65)
14 WVU Tech ''A'' 7:32.79 7:41.60 A 6
1) Polczynski, Kyle FR 2) Anderson, Rob JR
3) Westrick, Adam FR 4) Grauwde, Gabriel G
25.72 54.95 (54.95)
1:24.70 (1:24.70) 1:55.45 (1:55.45)
2:22.37 (26.92) 2:52.94 (57.49)
3:24.37 (1:28.92) 3:55.43 (1:59.98)
4:22.11 (26.68) 4:51.32 (55.89)
5:21.41 (1:25.98) 5:51.63 (1:56.20)
6:15.99 (24.36) 6:43.75 (52.12)
7:12.59 (1:20.96) 7:41.60 (1:49.97)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14
1. Oklahoma Baptist University 338 2. Concordia University - Irvine 144
3. Olivet Nazarene University 141 4. Illinois Tech 134
5. Scad 119 6. Biola University 70
7. University of the Cumberlands 66 7. Union College 66
9. Asbury University 49 10. Lindsey Wilson College 28
11. Morningside College 27 12. Milligan College 20
12. Soka University 20 14. West Virginia University-Tech 15
14. Berea College 15 16. The College of Idaho 4