11/9/2013 - 11/9/2013
Grand Forks, North Dakota, United States
Licensed to University of North Dakota Natatorium - Site License
HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/9/2013 06:18 PM
2013 UM-UND Dual Swim/Dive Meet, Sanction #: November 9, 2013
Hyslop Swimming Pool
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
UND: 1:41.67 2009 UND
C. Deshaw,C. Gormally, A. Maxwell, N. Busso
Pool: 1:43.73 2003 Truman
K. Pray, M. Osborn, C. Blose, S. Hatcher
1:38.01 A
1:38.81 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Minnesota ''A'' NT 1:46.64 11
1) Holmquist, Katelyn FR 2) r:+0.11 Busack, Heidi JR
3) r:+0.24 Portela, Chloe JR 4) r:+0.20 Raatz, Abilgail FR
27.03 57.47 (30.44) 1:23.40 (25.93) 1:46.64 (23.24)
2 University of Minnesota ''B'' NT 1:47.43 4
1) Anton, Katherine JR 2) r:+0.23 Bloom, Ellen FR
3) r:+0.25 Schumacher, Allison FR 4) r:-0.16 Radecke, Monica SR
27.66 58.54 (30.88) 1:24.11 (25.57) 1:47.43 (23.32)
3 The University of North Dakota-ND ''A'' NT 1:49.85 2
1) Grabanski, Erin M JR 2) r:+0.22 Merwin, Camille SR
3) r:+0.30 Puk, Sami SR 4) r:NRT Funk, Courtney SO
27.78 58.40 (30.62) 1:25.35 (26.95) 1:49.85 (24.50)
4 The University of North Dakota-ND ''B'' NT 1:52.68
1) Ainsworth, Kristin J FR 2) r:+0.23 Stevens, Nicole FR
3) r:-0.03 Jeske, McKenzie FR 4) r:NRT Wessman, Rachael JR
28.68 59.91 (31.23) 1:27.87 (27.96) 1:52.68 (24.81)
5 The University of North Dakota-ND ''C'' NT x1:56.90
1) Tedjasukmana, Patti SO 2) r:+0.27 Schwab, Alli FR
3) r:+0.23 DiGregorio, Teresa SO 4) r:+0.28 Fitzgerald, Kate JR
29.85 1:00.81 (30.96) 1:28.22 (27.41) 1:56.90 (28.68)
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
UND: 1:29.86 2007 UND
R. Ferreira, P. Pereira, P. Westergren, E. Knight
Pool: 1:30.63 1996 Oakland
C. Zoltak, R. Teeters, J. Synder, R. Karapetian
1:26.08 A
1:27.14 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Minnesota ''A'' NT 1:33.21 11
1) Rafter, Jimmy JR 2) r:+0.27 Hatanaka, Nick FR
3) r:+0.30 Whitaker, Sandy SR 4) r:+0.19 Miksch, Ryan SO
24.13 49.74 (25.61) 1:12.26 (22.52) 1:33.21 (20.95)
2 The University of North Dakota-ND ''A'' NT 1:33.62 4
1) Gannon, Adam J SR 2) r:+0.07 Ballantyne, Ian SO
3) r:+0.09 Koken, Matt SO 4) r:+0.14 MacQuarrie, Colin SO
24.12 50.01 (25.89) 1:13.18 (23.17) 1:33.62 (20.44)
3 University of Minnesota ''B'' NT 1:35.29 2
1) Busch, Noah FR 2) r:+0.14 Mattox, Spencer FR
3) r:+0.16 Johnson, Drew JR 4) r:+0.15 Gordon, Ian FR
25.19 51.36 (26.17) 1:13.91 (22.55) 1:35.29 (21.38)
4 University of Minnesota ''C'' NT x1:37.87
1) Tribble, Jack FR 2) r:+0.27 Larson, Garrett JR
3) r:+0.16 Boston, Bryce FR 4) r:+0.04 Leiferman, RJ SO
25.27 53.05 (27.78) 1:15.87 (22.82) 1:37.87 (22.00)
5 The University of North Dakota-ND ''B'' NT 1:39.18
1) Obembe, Obi M SO 2) r:+0.30 Schultz, Wes JR
3) r:+0.25 McCague, Erik SO 4) r:NRT Schlais, Drew FR
25.48 52.68 (27.20) 1:16.54 (23.86) 1:39.18 (22.64)
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
UND: 10:18.41 2012 Morgan Lynch, UND
Pool: 9:54.35 1998 Kaitlin Sandeno, NGSV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Siwicki, Breanne FR UM NT 10:11.17 9
r:+0.33 27.68 57.65 (29.97) 1:28.17 (30.52) 1:59.01 (30.84)
2:29.65 (30.64) 3:00.23 (30.58) 3:30.83 (30.60) 4:01.87 (31.04)
4:32.81 (30.94) 5:03.77 (30.96) 5:34.65 (30.88) 6:05.59 (30.94)
6:36.67 (31.08) 7:07.86 (31.19) 7:38.80 (30.94) 8:09.75 (30.95)
8:40.56 (30.81) 9:11.33 (30.77) 9:41.97 (30.64) 10:11.17 (29.20)
2 Szews, Hailey SR UM NT 10:21.41 4
r:+0.44 28.84 59.31 (30.47) 1:30.37 (31.06) 2:01.89 (31.52)
2:33.21 (31.32) 3:04.59 (31.38) 3:36.15 (31.56) 4:07.01 (30.86)
4:37.60 (30.59) 5:08.32 (30.72) 5:39.23 (30.91) 6:10.35 (31.12)
6:41.73 (31.38) 7:13.23 (31.50) 7:44.52 (31.29) 8:16.05 (31.53)
8:47.99 (31.94) 9:19.52 (31.53) 9:50.82 (31.30) 10:21.41 (30.59)
3 Lynch, Morgan K SR UND-ND NT 10:37.80 3
r:+0.43 28.84 59.93 (31.09) 1:31.13 (31.20) 2:02.64 (31.51)
2:34.46 (31.82) 3:06.45 (31.99) 3:38.31 (31.86) 4:10.02 (31.71)
4:41.75 (31.73) 5:13.64 (31.89) 5:45.52 (31.88) 6:17.54 (32.02)
6:49.70 (32.16) 7:22.04 (32.34) 7:54.45 (32.41) 8:27.22 (32.77)
8:59.91 (32.69) 9:32.84 (32.93) 10:05.86 (33.02) 10:37.80 (31.94)
4 Church, Ali M SO UND-ND NT 10:45.63 2
r:+0.39 29.21 1:00.39 (31.18) 1:32.15 (31.76) 2:04.33 (32.18)
2:36.60 (32.27) 3:09.07 (32.47) 3:41.60 (32.53) 4:14.07 (32.47)
4:46.39 (32.32) 5:18.79 (32.40) 5:51.73 (32.94) 6:24.41 (32.68)
6:57.48 (33.07) 7:30.24 (32.76) 8:03.35 (33.11) 8:36.09 (32.74)
9:08.74 (32.65) 9:41.21 (32.47) 10:13.88 (32.67) 10:45.63 (31.75)
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
UND: 9:03.89 2002 Rodrigo Cintra, UND
Pool: 9:07.37 2003 Henrik Weible, Drury
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Redondo, Logan SO UM NT 9:28.72 9
r:+0.48 26.68 55.47 (28.79) 1:24.20 (28.73) 1:53.04 (28.84)
2:21.76 (28.72) 2:50.45 (28.69) 3:19.31 (28.86) 3:47.79 (28.48)
4:16.46 (28.67) 4:45.07 (28.61) 5:13.29 (28.22) 5:41.71 (28.42)
6:09.98 (28.27) 6:38.29 (28.31) 7:06.57 (28.28) 7:35.18 (28.61)
8:03.67 (28.49) 8:32.37 (28.70) 9:01.10 (28.73) 9:28.72 (27.62)
2 Marlow, Garin JR UM NT 9:38.75 4
r:+0.41 26.69 55.99 (29.30) 1:25.50 (29.51) 1:54.57 (29.07)
2:23.93 (29.36) 2:53.18 (29.25) 3:22.28 (29.10) 3:51.20 (28.92)
4:20.22 (29.02) 4:49.38 (29.16) 5:18.38 (29.00) 5:47.58 (29.20)
6:16.66 (29.08) 6:46.06 (29.40) 7:15.00 (28.94) 7:44.02 (29.02)
8:13.25 (29.23) 8:42.15 (28.90) 9:10.99 (28.84) 9:38.75 (27.76)
3 Huft, Erick FR UM NT 9:43.73 3
r:+0.52 26.14 55.48 (29.34) 1:25.32 (29.84) 1:54.88 (29.56)
2:24.31 (29.43) 2:53.50 (29.19) 3:22.78 (29.28) 3:52.18 (29.40)
4:21.44 (29.26) 4:50.78 (29.34) 5:20.25 (29.47) 5:49.56 (29.31)
6:19.49 (29.93) 6:49.00 (29.51) 7:18.44 (29.44) 7:47.87 (29.43)
8:17.34 (29.47) 8:46.67 (29.33) 9:15.45 (28.78) 9:43.73 (28.28)
4 Chanas-LaRue, Aaro SO UND-ND NT 9:53.88 2
r:+0.35 26.54 55.63 (29.09) 1:25.07 (29.44) 1:54.56 (29.49)
2:23.72 (29.16) 2:53.13 (29.41) 3:22.73 (29.60) 3:52.54 (29.81)
4:22.33 (29.79) 4:52.42 (30.09) 5:22.37 (29.95) 5:52.68 (30.31)
6:23.08 (30.40) 6:53.63 (30.55) 7:23.70 (30.07) 7:53.75 (30.05)
8:24.09 (30.34) 8:54.51 (30.42) 9:24.64 (30.13) 9:53.88 (29.24)
5 Kannawin, CJ W FR UND-ND NT 10:29.06 1
r:+0.49 27.11 57.23 (30.12) 1:28.13 (30.90) 1:58.74 (30.61)
2:29.38 (30.64) 3:00.64 (31.26) 3:32.11 (31.47) 4:03.82 (31.71)
4:35.38 (31.56) 5:07.05 (31.67) 5:38.92 (31.87) 6:11.03 (32.11)
6:43.25 (32.22) 7:15.42 (32.17) 7:47.64 (32.22) 8:19.95 (32.31)
8:52.58 (32.63) 9:24.92 (32.34) 9:57.43 (32.51) 10:29.06 (31.63)
6 Campbell, Mac S JR UND-ND NT 10:32.62
r:+0.55 27.97 59.05 (31.08) 1:30.71 (31.66) 2:03.17 (32.46)
2:35.30 (32.13) 3:07.20 (31.90) 3:38.67 (31.47) 4:09.97 (31.30)
4:41.80 (31.83) 5:13.95 (32.15) 5:45.64 (31.69) 6:17.06 (31.42)
6:49.12 (32.06) 7:21.33 (32.21) 7:53.50 (32.17) 8:25.62 (32.12)
8:58.11 (32.49) 9:29.96 (31.85) 10:01.77 (31.81) 10:32.62 (30.85)
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
UND: 1:50.43 2009 Natalia busso, UND
Pool: 1:48.09 2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot
1:43.91 A
1:47.99 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hoch, Maddie FR UM NT 1:50.20 9
r:+0.41 26.00 53.65 (27.65) 1:21.96 (28.31) 1:50.20 (28.24)
2 Marsh, Amelia SR UM NT 1:54.73 4
r:+0.54 26.48 55.33 (28.85) 1:25.01 (29.68) 1:54.73 (29.72)
3 Frey, Steph M FR UND-ND NT 1:56.48 3
r:+0.44 26.97 56.52 (29.55) 1:26.55 (30.03) 1:56.48 (29.93)
4 Richels, Kelsey A SR UND-ND NT 1:58.07 2
r:+0.47 26.87 56.52 (29.65) 1:27.39 (30.87) 1:58.07 (30.68)
5 Church, Ali M SO UND-ND NT 2:00.07 1
r:+0.37 27.82 57.77 (29.95) 1:29.17 (31.40) 2:00.07 (30.90)
6 Lynch, Morgan K SR UND-ND NT x2:00.43
r:+0.40 28.64 58.86 (30.22) 1:29.87 (31.01) 2:00.43 (30.56)
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
UND: 1:37.26 2009 Daniel Moraes, UND
Pool: 1:37.47 1992 James Hassett, CSUB
1:33.58 A
1:37.99 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lucas, Noah K FR UND-ND NT 1:41.06 9
r:+0.72 24.00 50.01 (26.01) 1:15.95 (25.94) 1:41.06 (25.11)
2 Brebick, Danny SR UM NT 1:42.60 4
r:+0.48 23.94 49.81 (25.87) 1:16.13 (26.32) 1:42.60 (26.47)
3 Friesch, DJ JR UM NT 1:43.51 3
r:+0.47 24.55 50.55 (26.00) 1:17.03 (26.48) 1:43.51 (26.48)
4 Fair, Paul FR UM NT 1:44.38 2
r:+0.51 24.03 50.73 (26.70) 1:17.78 (27.05) 1:44.38 (26.60)
5 Jacobson, Dan P SR UND-ND NT 1:47.23 1
r:+0.45 24.48 51.56 (27.08) 1:19.49 (27.93) 1:47.23 (27.74)
6 Benson, Forrest R FR UND-ND NT 1:48.75
r:+0.49 25.07 53.03 (27.96) 1:20.89 (27.86) 1:48.75 (27.86)
7 Schlais, Drew D FR UND-ND NT x1:48.81
r:+0.38 25.46 53.31 (27.85) 1:21.35 (28.04) 1:48.81 (27.46)
8 Mills, Corey JR UM NT x1:49.44
r:+0.43 25.42 53.32 (27.90) 1:21.52 (28.20) 1:49.44 (27.92)
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
UND: 55.01 2013 Veronica Medon, UND
Pool: 55.49 1992 Amy Comerford, Oakland
51.97 A
55.09 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Holmquist, Katelyn FR UM NT 57.08 9
28.00 57.08 (29.08)
2 Anton, Katherine JR UM NT 58.43 4
28.70 58.43 (29.73)
3 Grabanski, Erin M JR UND-ND NT 59.27 3
29.08 59.27 (30.19)
4 Puk, Sami R SR UND-ND NT 1:00.62 2
29.38 1:00.62 (31.24)
5 Bloom, Ellen FR UM NT 1:00.77 1
29.88 1:00.77 (30.89)
6 Tedjasukmana, Patt SO UND-ND NT 1:05.61
31.76 1:05.61 (33.85)
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
UND: 47.31 2002 Fernando Alves, UND
Pool: 47.63 2007 Rodrigo Ferreira, UND
45.87 A
48.49 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Thielen, Jonathon FR UM NT 52.41 9
26.05 52.41 (26.36)
2 Tribble, Jack FR UM NT 53.05 4
26.33 53.05 (26.72)
3 Busch, Noah FR UM NT 53.26 3
26.12 53.26 (27.14)
4 Rafter, Jimmy JR UM NT x53.39
25.65 53.39 (27.74)
5 Obembe, Obi M SO UND-ND NT 53.92 2
26.23 53.92 (27.69)
6 Chanas-LaRue, Aaro SO UND-ND NT 57.31 1
27.44 57.31 (29.87)
7 Doll, Ethan P FR UND-ND NT 58.55
28.56 58.55 (29.99)
-- Whitaker, Sandy SR UM NT X52.80
25.63 52.80 (27.17)
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
UND: 1:01.43 2009 Carissa Gormally, UND
Pool: 1:02.37 2003 Rosanno Delurgio, U C San Diego
59.19 A
1:02.49 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Merwin, Camille M SR UND-ND NT 1:06.03 9
r:+0.78 31.44 1:06.03 (34.59)
2 Weyer, Alexa R SO UND-ND NT 1:07.71 4
r:+0.38 31.87 1:07.71 (35.84)
3 Busack, Heidi JR UM NT 1:07.78 3
r:+0.48 32.08 1:07.78 (35.70)
4 Stevens, Nicole E FR UND-ND NT 1:08.07 2
r:+0.32 32.57 1:08.07 (35.50)
5 Tonsager, Alison K JR UND-ND NT x1:09.23
r:+0.83 32.11 1:09.23 (37.12)
6 Szews, Hailey SR UM NT 1:09.79 1
r:+0.43 33.14 1:09.79 (36.65)
-- Bosch, Kasey J SO UND-ND NT X1:11.97
r:+0.44 33.65 1:11.97 (38.32)
-- Fitzgerald, Kate L JR UND-ND NT X1:17.26
r:+0.46 36.68 1:17.26 (40.58)
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
UND: 55.12 2013 Austin Smith, UND
Pool: 55.64 1996 David Aniot, Drury
52.54 A
55.39 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hatanaka, Nick FR UM NT 56.97 9
r:+0.42 26.93 56.97 (30.04)
2 Smith, Austin J JR UND-ND NT 57.07 4
r:+0.16 27.22 57.07 (29.85)
3 Mattox, Spencer FR UM NT 58.72 3
r:+0.51 27.72 58.72 (31.00)
4 Ballantyne, Ian R SO UND-ND NT 59.07 2
r:+0.39 27.62 59.07 (31.45)
5 Schultz, Wes R JR UND-ND NT 59.98 1
r:+0.49 28.00 59.98 (31.98)
6 Larson, Garrett JR UM NT 1:01.03
r:+0.50 28.58 1:01.03 (32.45)
7 Fisher, Jake E SO UND-ND NT x1:04.44
r:+0.45 30.32 1:04.44 (34.12)
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
UND: 2:02.55 2009 Allison Maxwell, UND
Pool: 2:01.88 2003 Yuka Uobayashi, U. Cal Davis
1:54.54 A
1:59.59 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Portela, Chloe JR UM NT 2:10.08 9
r:+0.50 28.25 1:00.73 (32.48) 1:34.80 (34.07) 2:10.08 (35.28)
2 Howenstein, Jenna SR UM NT 2:11.84 4
r:+0.34 29.49 1:03.78 (34.29) 1:37.79 (34.01) 2:11.84 (34.05)
3 Ainsworth, Kristin FR UND-ND NT 2:12.47 3
r:+0.96 29.42 1:03.47 (34.05) 1:37.59 (34.12) 2:12.47 (34.88)
4 DiGregorio, Teresa SO UND-ND NT 2:13.32 2
r:+0.43 29.88 1:03.70 (33.82) 1:38.47 (34.77) 2:13.32 (34.85)
5 Jeske, McKenzie C FR UND-ND NT 2:14.40 1
r:+0.73 29.45 1:02.89 (33.44) 1:37.69 (34.80) 2:14.40 (36.71)
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
UND: 1:47.27 2002 Fernando Alves, UND
Pool: 1:43.50 2003 Ben Michaelson, So. Conn. St.
1:43.05 A
1:49.09 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Johnson, Drew JR UM NT 1:52.98 9
r:+0.48 24.88 53.57 (28.69) 1:22.62 (29.05) 1:52.98 (30.36)
2 Bjork, Viktor SO UM NT 1:54.06 4
r:+0.38 25.70 54.73 (29.03) 1:23.95 (29.22) 1:54.06 (30.11)
3 Cisneros, Alex JR UM NT 1:55.52 3
r:+0.44 25.72 55.20 (29.48) 1:25.42 (30.22) 1:55.52 (30.10)
4 Koken, Matt J SO UND-ND NT 1:56.93 2
r:+0.39 25.86 54.74 (28.88) 1:25.30 (30.56) 1:56.93 (31.63)
5 Jacobson, Dan P SR UND-ND NT 2:00.40 1
r:+0.47 26.27 56.82 (30.55) 1:28.70 (31.88) 2:00.40 (31.70)
6 Leiferman, RJ SO UM NT x2:03.08
r:+0.62 27.54 58.40 (30.86) 1:30.65 (32.25) 2:03.08 (32.43)
7 McCague, Erik A SO UND-ND NT 2:03.58
r:+0.36 27.88 58.75 (30.87) 1:30.69 (31.94) 2:03.58 (32.89)
8 Doll, Ethan P FR UND-ND NT x2:04.96
r:+0.47 27.78 59.44 (31.66) 1:32.30 (32.86) 2:04.96 (32.66)
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
UND: 22.75 2009 Carissa Gormally, UND
Pool: 23.13 2003 Loni Burton, CSUB
21.99 A
22.99 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Raatz, Abilgail FR UM NT 24.13 9
r:+0.52
2 Radecke, Monica SR UM NT 24.37 4
r:+0.39
3 Schumacher, Alliso FR UM NT 24.63 3
r:+0.42
4 Funk, Courtney L SO UND-ND NT 24.66 2
r:+0.42
5 Wessman, Rachael I JR UND-ND NT 24.88 1
r:+0.42
6 Weyer, Alexa R SO UND-ND NT 25.05
r:+0.39
7 Schwab, Alli J FR UND-ND NT x25.20
r:+0.76
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
UND: 20.27 2005 Rodrigo Ferreira, UND
Pool: 19.93 2003 Ben Michaelson, So. Conn. St.
19.30 A
20.19 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fair, Paul FR UM NT 21.31 9
r:+0.48
2 Gordon, Ian FR UM NT 21.32 4
r:+0.52
3 Gannon, Adam J SR UND-ND NT 21.42 3
r:+0.40
4 MacQuarrie, Colin SO UND-ND NT 21.56 2
r:+0.39
5 Miksch, Ryan SO UM NT 21.64 1
r:+0.42
6 Boston, Bryce FR UM NT x22.00
r:+0.40
7 Schultz, Wes R JR UND-ND NT 22.17
r:+0.52
8 Fisher, Jake E SO UND-ND NT x22.68
r:+0.45
Event 15 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
UND: 313.90 1989 Katie Stephens, UND
Pool: 431.75 1996 Tina Hoagland, CSUB
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Keefer, Maggie SR UM NP 342.85 9
2 McCrady, Sarah SR UM NP 321.20 4
3 Etterman, Katy JR UM NP 280.25 3
4 Tenenbaum, Lexi FR UM NP x277.15
5 Ramberg, Jessica SO UM NP x271.90
6 Waldbillig, Rachae SR UND-ND NP 255.40 2
7 Eissinger, Lexi J SO UND-ND NP 238.10 1
8 Thorstenson, Rache FR UND-ND NP 230.65
9 Tangeman, Cassidy SO UND-ND NP x221.75
Event 16 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
UND: 320.40 2013 Rick Eberle, UND
Pool: 427.75 1996 Ken Bedford, Clarion
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zoe, Dylan SO UM NP 324.90 9
2 Eberle, Rick D SR UND-ND NP 301.55 4
3 Larsen, Erik JR UM NP 293.55 3
4 Rodriguez, Nick FR UM NP 290.70 2
5 Metcalf, Clayton SO UND-ND NP 272.35 1
6 Golling, Michael J JR UND-ND NP 271.85
7 Krawza, Keith FR UND-ND NP x250.00
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
UND: 49.53 2010 Carissa Gormally, UND
Pool: 48.15 2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot
47.96 A
49.99 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Raatz, Abilgail FR UM NT 51.63 9
r:+0.49 24.81 51.63 (26.82)
2 Frey, Steph M FR UND-ND NT 53.79 4
r:+0.51 26.02 53.79 (27.77)
3 Richels, Kelsey A SR UND-ND NT 53.94 3
r:+0.44 25.90 53.94 (28.04)
4 Schwab, Alli J FR UND-ND NT 55.63 2
r:+0.76 26.75 55.63 (28.88)
5 Funk, Courtney L SO UND-ND NT x56.12
r:+0.43 26.88 56.12 (29.24)
-- Radecke, Monica SR UM NT X53.61
r:+0.40 25.80 53.61 (27.81)
-- Marsh, Amelia SR UM NT X54.38
r:+0.54 26.26 54.38 (28.12)
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
UND: 44.22 2006 Rodrigo Ferreira, UND
Pool: 43.73 2003 Ben Michaelson, So. Conn. St.
42.54 A
44.29 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lucas, Noah K FR UND-ND NT 46.24 9
r:+0.73 22.67 46.24 (23.57)
2 Fair, Paul FR UM NT 46.59 4
r:+0.49 22.30 46.59 (24.29)
3 MacQuarrie, Colin SO UND-ND NT 48.01 3
r:+0.36 22.66 48.01 (25.35)
4 Fisher, Jake E SO UND-ND NT 49.01 2
r:+0.44 23.49 49.01 (25.52)
5 Schlais, Drew D FR UND-ND NT x50.14
r:+0.41 24.45 50.14 (25.69)
-- Miksch, Ryan SO UM NT X46.98
r:+0.45 22.61 46.98 (24.37)
-- Busch, Noah FR UM NT X47.73
r:+0.48 23.02 47.73 (24.71)
-- Gordon, Ian FR UM NT X49.13
r:+0.48 23.59 49.13 (25.54)
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
UND: 1:57.30 2013 Veronica Medon, UND
Pool: 2:00.53 2003 Uelli Dudley, Truman
1:52.71 A
1:59.19 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Anton, Katherine JR UM NT 2:03.15 9
29.62 1:00.31 (30.69) 1:31.49 (31.18) 2:03.15 (31.66)
2 Grabanski, Erin M JR UND-ND NT 2:09.35 4
29.96 1:02.10 (32.14) 1:35.23 (33.13) 2:09.35 (34.12)
3 Ainsworth, Kristin FR UND-ND NT 2:10.03 3
30.20 1:02.12 (31.92) 1:35.91 (33.79) 2:10.03 (34.12)
4 Tedjasukmana, Patt SO UND-ND NT 2:24.52 2
34.46 1:10.75 (36.29) 1:48.24 (37.49) 2:24.52 (36.28)
-- Holmquist, Katelyn FR UM NT DQ
29.91 1:00.85 (30.94) 1:32.68 (31.83) DQ (32.79)
-- Bloom, Ellen FR UM NT DQ
31.14 1:04.56 (33.42) 1:38.89 (34.33) DQ (33.77)
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
UND: 1:47.54 2004 Rodrigo Ferreira, UND
Pool: 1:47.47 1996 Ryan Bradley, Denver
1:41.41 A
1:46.39 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Thielen, Jonathon FR UM NT 1:51.80 9
26.75 54.72 (27.97) 1:23.44 (28.72) 1:51.80 (28.36)
2 Doll, Ethan P FR UND-ND NT 2:04.36 4
29.75 1:01.14 (31.39) 1:33.59 (32.45) 2:04.36 (30.77)
3 Obembe, Obi M SO UND-ND NT 2:04.42 3
28.58 59.08 (30.50) 1:31.68 (32.60) 2:04.42 (32.74)
-- Marlow, Garin JR UM NT X1:52.59
26.57 54.76 (28.19) 1:23.84 (29.08) 1:52.59 (28.75)
-- Tribble, Jack FR UM NT X1:52.72
26.88 55.47 (28.59) 1:24.15 (28.68) 1:52.72 (28.57)
-- Rafter, Jimmy JR UM NT X2:03.55
28.20 1:00.37 (32.17) 1:32.68 (32.31) 2:03.55 (30.87)
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
UND: 2:16.51 2002 Janice Berry, UND
Pool: 2:15.84 2003 Rosanna Delurgio, U. C. San Diego
2:08.29 A
2:15.99 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Merwin, Camille M SR UND-ND NT 2:23.17 9
r:+0.46 33.28 1:09.36 (36.08) 1:46.27 (36.91) 2:23.17 (36.90)
2 Stevens, Nicole E FR UND-ND NT 2:26.90 4
r:+0.36 33.30 1:10.60 (37.30) 1:49.33 (38.73) 2:26.90 (37.57)
3 Szews, Hailey SR UM NT 2:28.13 3
r:+0.44 33.62 1:11.31 (37.69) 1:49.68 (38.37) 2:28.13 (38.45)
4 Weyer, Alexa R SO UND-ND NT 2:32.78 2
r:+0.43 34.96 1:13.86 (38.90) 1:53.35 (39.49) 2:32.78 (39.43)
5 Tonsager, Alison K JR UND-ND NT x2:34.63
r:+0.53 34.39 1:13.78 (39.39) 1:53.99 (40.21) 2:34.63 (40.64)
-- Busack, Heidi JR UM NT X2:27.31
r:+0.46 32.20 1:09.28 (37.08) 1:47.84 (38.56) 2:27.31 (39.47)
-- Bosch, Kasey J SO UND-ND NT X2:36.30
r:+0.44 36.40 1:16.68 (40.28) 1:56.43 (39.75) 2:36.30 (39.87)
-- Fitzgerald, Kate L JR UND-ND NT X2:41.64
r:+0.46 35.84 1:16.30 (40.46) 1:58.42 (42.12) 2:41.64 (43.22)
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
UND: 2:00.91 2013 Austin Smith, UND
Pool: 2:00.82 1992 David Huston, CSUB
1:54.10 A
1:59.79 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Austin J JR UND-ND NT 2:08.64 9
r:+0.44 29.48 1:02.14 (32.66) 1:35.27 (33.13) 2:08.64 (33.37)
2 Larson, Garrett JR UM NT 2:15.25 4
r:+0.51 30.52 1:05.18 (34.66) 1:40.38 (35.20) 2:15.25 (34.87)
3 Ballantyne, Ian R SO UND-ND NT 2:16.19 3
r:+0.41 31.80 1:07.47 (35.67) 1:42.72 (35.25) 2:16.19 (33.47)
4 Schultz, Wes R JR UND-ND NT 2:16.21 2
r:+0.50 29.84 1:04.41 (34.57) 1:39.83 (35.42) 2:16.21 (36.38)
5 Campbell, Mac S JR UND-ND NT x2:20.70
r:+0.52 31.14 1:06.76 (35.62) 1:43.05 (36.29) 2:20.70 (37.65)
-- Hatanaka, Nick FR UM NT X2:04.27
r:+0.45 28.16 59.45 (31.29) 1:31.30 (31.85) 2:04.27 (32.97)
-- Mattox, Spencer FR UM NT X2:08.24
r:+0.48 29.42 1:02.55 (33.13) 1:35.77 (33.22) 2:08.24 (32.47)
-- Friesch, DJ JR UM NT X2:12.01
r:+0.49 29.96 1:03.91 (33.95) 1:37.72 (33.81) 2:12.01 (34.29)
Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
UND: 4:57.11 2012 Morgan Lynch, UND
Pool: 4:48.61 2008 Dagne Knutson, Minot
4:37.01 A
4:47.79 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hoch, Maddie FR UM NT 4:56.88 9
r:+0.42 27.41 56.64 (29.23) 1:26.21 (29.57) 1:55.93 (29.72)
2:26.00 (30.07) 2:56.46 (30.46) 3:26.74 (30.28) 3:56.91 (30.17)
4:27.23 (30.32) 4:56.88 (29.65)
2 Lynch, Morgan K SR UND-ND NT 5:11.43 4
r:+0.41 28.01 58.57 (30.56) 1:29.77 (31.20) 2:01.45 (31.68)
2:32.99 (31.54) 3:04.68 (31.69) 3:36.32 (31.64) 4:08.49 (32.17)
4:40.27 (31.78) 5:11.43 (31.16)
3 Richels, Kelsey A SR UND-ND NT 5:18.84 3
r:+0.44 29.40 1:01.21 (31.81) 1:33.30 (32.09) 2:05.36 (32.06)
2:37.81 (32.45) 3:10.13 (32.32) 3:42.35 (32.22) 4:14.83 (32.48)
4:47.24 (32.41) 5:18.84 (31.60)
4 Church, Ali M SO UND-ND NT 5:21.75 2
r:+0.34 28.80 1:00.05 (31.25) 1:32.24 (32.19) 2:04.54 (32.30)
2:37.22 (32.68) 3:10.04 (32.82) 3:43.10 (33.06) 4:16.34 (33.24)
4:49.36 (33.02) 5:21.75 (32.39)
-- Siwicki, Breanne FR UM NT X5:01.45
r:+0.36 28.09 58.05 (29.96) 1:28.31 (30.26) 1:58.57 (30.26)
2:28.70 (30.13) 2:59.22 (30.52) 3:30.04 (30.82) 4:00.79 (30.75)
4:31.52 (30.73) 5:01.45 (29.93)
Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
UND: 4:23.16 2002 Rodrigo Cintra, UND
Pool: 4:24.52 2003 Vlasta Burda, CSUB
4:15.29 A
4:22.99 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Redondo, Logan SO UM NT 4:33.28 9
r:+0.46 25.77 53.33 (27.56) 1:21.19 (27.86) 1:49.07 (27.88)
2:16.75 (27.68) 2:44.41 (27.66) 3:11.96 (27.55) 3:39.29 (27.33)
4:06.59 (27.30) 4:33.28 (26.69)
2 Lucas, Noah K FR UND-ND NT 4:34.36 4
r:+0.72 25.04 52.56 (27.52) 1:20.83 (28.27) 1:49.15 (28.32)
2:17.29 (28.14) 2:45.30 (28.01) 3:12.79 (27.49) 3:40.50 (27.71)
4:07.61 (27.11) 4:34.36 (26.75)
3 Chanas-LaRue, Aaro SO UND-ND NT 4:46.80 3
r:+0.38 25.65 53.90 (28.25) 1:22.46 (28.56) 1:51.38 (28.92)
2:20.56 (29.18) 2:50.17 (29.61) 3:19.45 (29.28) 3:49.33 (29.88)
4:19.05 (29.72) 4:46.80 (27.75)
4 Benson, Forrest R FR UND-ND NT 5:02.78 2
r:+0.51 26.80 56.87 (30.07) 1:27.24 (30.37) 1:57.45 (30.21)
2:28.18 (30.73) 2:58.89 (30.71) 3:29.40 (30.51) 4:00.42 (31.02)
4:31.75 (31.33) 5:02.78 (31.03)
5 Kannawin, CJ W FR UND-ND NT x5:04.69
r:+0.45 26.72 56.93 (30.21) 1:27.73 (30.80) 1:58.09 (30.36)
2:28.84 (30.75) 3:00.21 (31.37) 3:31.25 (31.04) 4:02.55 (31.30)
4:34.07 (31.52) 5:04.69 (30.62)
-- Cisneros, Alex JR UM NT X4:39.10
r:+0.46 25.47 53.36 (27.89) 1:21.71 (28.35) 1:50.18 (28.47)
2:18.46 (28.28) 2:46.92 (28.46) 3:15.35 (28.43) 3:43.52 (28.17)
4:11.73 (28.21) 4:39.10 (27.37)
-- Huft, Erick FR UM NT X4:43.55
r:+0.50 26.20 54.57 (28.37) 1:23.02 (28.45) 1:51.64 (28.62)
2:20.53 (28.89) 2:49.50 (28.97) 3:18.24 (28.74) 3:46.91 (28.67)
4:15.42 (28.51) 4:43.55 (28.13)
-- Brebick, Danny SR UM NT X4:47.53
r:+0.48 24.98 52.59 (27.61) 1:21.09 (28.50) 1:50.54 (29.45)
2:20.16 (29.62) 2:50.07 (29.91) 3:19.87 (29.80) 3:49.81 (29.94)
4:18.96 (29.15) 4:47.53 (28.57)
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
UND: 55.35 2009 Allison Maxwell, UND
Pool: 54.40 2003 Loni Burton, CSUB
51.90 A
54.49 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schumacher, Alliso FR UM NT 58.72 9
r:+0.43 26.90 58.72 (31.82)
2 Frey, Steph M FR UND-ND NT 59.65 4
r:+0.48 27.81 59.65 (31.84)
3 Ainsworth, Kristin FR UND-ND NT 1:00.12 3
r:+0.77 28.01 1:00.12 (32.11)
4 Puk, Sami R SR UND-ND NT 1:00.14 2
r:+0.37 28.08 1:00.14 (32.06)
5 Jeske, McKenzie C FR UND-ND NT x1:01.86
r:+0.72 28.73 1:01.86 (33.13)
-- Portela, Chloe JR UM NT X59.14
r:+0.52 27.43 59.14 (31.71)
-- Howenstein, Jenna SR UM NT X1:00.31
r:+0.40 28.67 1:00.31 (31.64)
-- DiGregorio, Teresa SO UND-ND NT X1:00.43
r:+0.41 27.94 1:00.43 (32.49)
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
UND: 47.31 2002 Fernando Alves, UND
Pool: 45.60 2003 Ben Michaelson, So. Conn. St.
45.93 A
48.29 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Johnson, Drew JR UM NT 50.78 9
r:+0.49 23.80 50.78 (26.98)
2 Gannon, Adam J SR UND-ND NT 50.90 4
r:+0.45 23.73 50.90 (27.17)
3 Koken, Matt J SO UND-ND NT 52.19 3
r:+0.41 24.21 52.19 (27.98)
4 MacQuarrie, Colin SO UND-ND NT 52.79 2
r:+0.37 24.06 52.79 (28.73)
5 McCague, Erik A SO UND-ND NT x53.99
r:+0.33 25.11 53.99 (28.88)
-- Whitaker, Sandy SR UM NT X51.16
r:+0.43 23.98 51.16 (27.18)
-- Boston, Bryce FR UM NT X51.63
r:+0.42 24.92 51.63 (26.71)
-- Bjork, Viktor SO UM NT X52.29
r:+0.39 24.67 52.29 (27.62)
-- Leiferman, RJ SO UM NT X52.89
r:+0.59 24.58 52.89 (28.31)
-- Mills, Corey JR UM NT X54.82
r:+0.43 25.41 54.82 (29.41)
Event 27 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
UND: 270.00 2001 Molly McDonald, UND
Pool: 385.60 1996 Tara Montgomery, UC Davis
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Keefer, Maggie SR UM NP 300.40 9
2 McCrady, Sarah SR UM NP 276.30 4
3 Etterman, Katy JR UM NP 247.70 3
4 Ramberg, Jessica SO UM NP x245.60
5 Tenenbaum, Lexi FR UM NP x243.55
6 Eissinger, Lexi J SO UND-ND NP 230.35 2
7 Waldbillig, Rachae SR UND-ND NP 224.70 1
8 Tangeman, Cassidy SO UND-ND NP 204.75
9 Thorstenson, Rache FR UND-ND NP x179.40
Event 28 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
UND: 347.10 2012 Rick Eberle, UND
Pool: 518.90 1996 Andy Ferguson, Clarion
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zoe, Dylan SO UM NP 348.35 9
2 Larsen, Erik JR UM NP 314.90 4
3 Golling, Michael J JR UND-ND NP 283.75 3
4 Eberle, Rick D SR UND-ND NP 278.35 2
5 Rodriguez, Nick FR UM NP 252.80 1
6 Metcalf, Clayton SO UND-ND NP 252.30
7 Krawza, Keith FR UND-ND NP x243.55
Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
UND: 2:02.42 2013 Veronica Medon, UND
Pool: 1:53.82 2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot
1:55.72 A
2:02.59 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hoch, Maddie FR UM NT 2:05.94 9
r:+0.41 27.28 58.53 (31.25) 1:36.68 (38.15) 2:05.94 (29.26)
2 Grabanski, Erin M JR UND-ND NT 2:10.78 4
r:+0.43 28.40 1:01.13 (32.73) 1:39.21 (38.08) 2:10.78 (31.57)
3 Merwin, Camille M SR UND-ND NT 2:12.01 3
r:+0.78 29.33 1:04.34 (35.01) 1:42.13 (37.79) 2:12.01 (29.88)
4 Jeske, McKenzie C FR UND-ND NT 2:17.56 2
r:+0.73 29.50 1:05.51 (36.01) 1:44.10 (38.59) 2:17.56 (33.46)
5 Stevens, Nicole E FR UND-ND NT x2:18.02
r:+0.36 29.58 1:06.67 (37.09) 1:44.96 (38.29) 2:18.02 (33.06)
-- Bloom, Ellen FR UM NT X2:14.32
r:+0.41 28.63 1:02.83 (34.20) 1:43.05 (40.22) 2:14.32 (31.27)
-- Busack, Heidi JR UM NT X2:14.47
r:+0.51 29.52 1:05.80 (36.28) 1:44.17 (38.37) 2:14.47 (30.30)
Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
UND: 1:49.06 2009 Daniel Mores, UND
Pool: 1:49.01 2003 Orel Oral, Indianapolis
1:43.38 A
1:49.09 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Thielen, Jonathon FR UM NT 1:55.51 9
r:+0.39 25.12 53.52 (28.40) 1:28.02 (34.50) 1:55.51 (27.49)
2 Gannon, Adam J SR UND-ND NT 1:57.54 4
r:+0.44 25.12 58.27 (33.15) 1:30.79 (32.52) 1:57.54 (26.75)
3 Smith, Austin J JR UND-ND NT 2:00.66 3
r:+0.48 25.46 57.75 (32.29) 1:31.71 (33.96) 2:00.66 (28.95)
4 Jacobson, Dan P SR UND-ND NT 2:01.29 2
r:+0.40 25.54 56.27 (30.73) 1:34.30 (38.03) 2:01.29 (26.99)
5 Obembe, Obi M SO UND-ND NT x2:02.33
r:+0.38 25.21 55.98 (30.77) 1:32.52 (36.54) 2:02.33 (29.81)
-- Friesch, DJ JR UM NT X1:55.66
r:+0.50 24.92 55.75 (30.83) 1:28.71 (32.96) 1:55.66 (26.95)
-- Tribble, Jack FR UM NT X1:59.79
r:+0.41 25.97 55.33 (29.36) 1:31.89 (36.56) 1:59.79 (27.90)
-- Larson, Garrett JR UM NT X2:00.41
r:+0.47 27.56 58.14 (30.58) 1:33.89 (35.75) 2:00.41 (26.52)
Event 31 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Minnesota ''A'' NT 1:36.13 11
1) Raatz, Abilgail FR 2) r:+0.15 Schumacher, Allison FR
3) r:NRT Radecke, Monica SR 4) r:NRT Siwicki, Breanne FR
r:+0.49 23.81 47.55 (23.74) 1:11.46 (23.91) 1:36.13 (24.67)
2 The University of North Dakota-ND ''A'' NT 1:39.74 4
1) Funk, Courtney L SO 2) r:+0.28 Weyer, Alexa SO
3) r:NRT Wessman, Rachael JR 4) r:NRT Frey, Steph FR
r:+0.39 24.90 50.21 (25.31) 1:15.11 (24.90) 1:39.74 (24.63)
3 The University of North Dakota-ND ''B'' NT 1:42.12 2
1) Schwab, Alli J FR 2) r:+0.15 Puk, Sami SR
3) r:NRT Richels, Kelsey SR 4) r:NRT Church, Ali SO
r:+0.75 25.67 50.45 (24.78) 1:15.59 (25.14) 1:42.12 (26.53)
4 The University of North Dakota-ND ''C'' NT x1:48.24
1) Tedjasukmana, Patti SO 2) r:+0.30 Lynch, Morgan SR
3) r:+0.16 DiGregorio, Teresa SO 4) r:+0.26 Fitzgerald, Kate JR
r:+0.41 26.61 53.15 (26.54) 1:19.90 (26.75) 1:48.24 (28.34)
-- University of Minnesota ''B'' NT X1:38.01
1) Holmquist, Katelyn FR 2) r:+0.26 Portela, Chloe JR
3) r:+0.27 Marsh, Amelia SR 4) r:-0.05 Anton, Katherine JR
r:+0.38 24.81 49.42 (24.61) 1:13.76 (24.34) 1:38.01 (24.25)
Event 32 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Minnesota ''A'' NT 1:24.43 11
1) Gordon, Ian FR 2) r:+0.23 Johnson, Drew JR
3) r:+0.25 Miksch, Ryan SO 4) r:NRT Fair, Paul FR
r:+0.52 21.56 42.94 (21.38) 1:03.92 (20.98) 1:24.43 (20.51)
2 The University of North Dakota-ND ''A'' NT 1:27.17 4
1) Lucas, Noah K FR 2) r:+0.05 Jacobson, Dan SR
3) r:+0.27 McCague, Erik SO 4) r:+0.25 Fisher, Jake SO
r:+0.71 21.36 43.47 (22.11) 1:05.33 (21.86) 1:27.17 (21.84)
3 The University of North Dakota-ND ''B'' NT 1:28.56 2
1) Koken, Matt J SO 2) r:+0.22 Chanas-LaRue, Aaron SO
3) r:+0.19 Benson, Forrest FR 4) r:NRT Schlais, Drew FR
r:+0.38 22.24 43.65 (21.41) 1:05.67 (22.02) 1:28.56 (22.89)
4 The University of North Dakota-ND ''C'' NT x1:32.68
1) Campbell, Mac S JR 2) r:-0.04 Ballantyne, Ian SO
3) r:NRT Doll, Ethan FR 4) r:NRT Kannawin, CJ FR
r:+0.50 22.95 44.79 (21.84) 1:08.58 (23.79) 1:32.68 (24.10)
-- University of Minnesota ''B'' NT X1:26.07
1) Whitaker, Sandy SR 2) r:+0.19 Busch, Noah FR
3) r:+0.15 Brebick, Danny SR 4) r:+0.12 Boston, Bryce FR
r:+0.45 22.20 43.84 (21.64) 1:05.27 (21.43) 1:26.07 (20.80)
-- University of Minnesota ''C'' NT X1:29.07
1) Rafter, Jimmy JR 2) r:+0.17 Leiferman, RJ SO
3) r:+0.04 Huft, Erick FR 4) r:NRT Mills, Corey JR
r:+0.41 21.98 44.48 (22.50) 1:06.18 (21.70) 1:29.07 (22.89)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
1. University of Minnesota 179 2. The University of North Dakota 114
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
1. University of Minnesota 179 2. The University of North Dakota 113