11/2/2012 - 11/2/2012
Minneapolis, USA
Licensed to Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License
HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/2/2012 07:33 PM
Minnesota/Iowa Dual - 11/2/2012
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Minnesota-MN ''A'' NT 1:41.49 11
1) Behrens, Tess A 20 2) r:0.40 Spencer, Haley 21
3) r:0.37 Weiland, Becca 19 4) r:0.11 Caflisch, Erin 21
13.04 25.79 13.34 28.66 11.30 24.38 10.83 22.66
2 Iowa, University of-IA ''A'' NT 1:43.75 4
1) Bro, Maddie M 18 2) r:0.40 Kabacinski, Olivia 19
3) r:0.19 Arseth, Heather 19 4) r:0.32 Hofstadter, Maggie 18
r:+4.75 13.80 27.34 12.86 28.03 11.15 24.71 11.28 23.67
3 University of Minnesota-MN ''B'' NT 1:44.55 2
1) Anton, Katie P 19 2) r:0.31 Greenberg, Lauren 21
3) r:0.21 Colton, Annalise 21 4) r:0.08 Votava, Lauren 18
13.89 27.36 13.27 29.08 11.52 25.19 11.15 22.92
4 Iowa, University of-IA ''B'' NT 1:46.69
1) Groya, Gigi L 20 2) r:0.26 Wartalowicz, Karolina 20
3) r:0.22 Horodyski, Ashley 19 4) r:0.28 Klunk, Dani 19
13.65 27.46 13.28 29.14 11.71 25.81 11.65 24.28
5 University of Minnesota-MN ''D'' NT x1:49.84
1) Portela, Chloe N 19 2) r:0.38 Weitz, Elizabeth 21
3) r:0.31 Howenstein, Jenna 20 4) r:0.07 Radecke, Monica 21
14.29 28.39 14.31 30.13 12.24 27.13 11.43 24.19
-- University of Minnesota-MN ''C'' NT DQ
1) Spadoni, Marina K 18 2) r:0.17 Jackson, Emma 21
3) r:0.29 Zeiger, Blake 19 4) r:-0.01 Busack, Heidi 20
13.89 27.65 13.25 29.94 11.60 25.66 10.97 23.24
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Minnesota-MN ''A'' NT 1:29.06 11
1) Hartbarger, Andrew A 19 2) r:0.29 Anderson, Jared 22
3) r:0.24 Van Swol, Kyler 21 4) r:0.24 Toomey, Derek 21
r:+6.71 11.80 23.71 11.10 24.48 9.73 21.44 9.22 19.43
2 Iowa, University of-IA ''B'' NT 1:29.93 4
1) Betulius, Grant N 20 2) r:0.28 Trussov, Roman 19
3) r:0.17 Taylor, Mitch 21 4) r:0.23 Donatelli, Brian 19
11.34 22.82 11.06 24.78 9.89 22.19 9.56 20.14
3 Iowa, University of-IA ''C'' NT 1:33.11 2
1) Meeks, Devon R 20 2) r:0.35 Marciniak, Andrew 21
3) r:0.24 Hovey, Maverick 19 4) r:0.07 Snow, Luke 18
r:+4.88 11.88 23.89 11.26 25.45 10.20 22.76 10.08 21.01
-- Iowa, University of-IA ''A'' NT DQ
1) Rhoads, Dustin J 20 2) r:0.28 Schneider, Korey 19
3) r:-0.03 Butler, Byron 21 4) r:0.19 Huff, Jordan 21
11.22 22.69 11.24 24.93 9.48 21.04 9.51 19.80
-- University of Minnesota-MN ''C'' NT DQ
1) Johnson, Christopher D 19 2) r:0.24 Cartwright, Max 19
3) r:-0.38 Formosa, Larry 21 4) r:-0.07 Samuels, Felix 19
12.08 24.44 11.42 25.81 9.25 21.72 9.57 20.37
-- University of Minnesota-MN ''B'' NT DQ
1) Rafter, Jim J 19 2) r:-0.07 Hall, Josh 21
3) r:0.09 Whitaker, Sandy 21 4) r:0.14 Griggs, Ben 21
11.77 24.23 11.07 25.03 9.74 21.95 9.83 20.43
-- University of Minnesota-MN ''D'' NT DQ
1) Newenhouse, Carl P 19 2) r:0.19 Friesch, Dj 20
3) r:-0.04 Johnson, Drew 21 4) r:0.15 Miksch, Ryan 19
11.84 23.64 12.41 27.21 10.03 22.21 9.93 21.10
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stoughton, Becky L 19 U of Iowa-IA NT 9:57.58 9
r:+0.73 12.48 13.59 14.60 14.27 29.42 29.78 29.70 29.69
29.90 29.98 30.22 30.24 30.12 30.37 30.27 30.49
30.61 30.45 30.60 30.54 30.52 29.74
2 Brandon, Loren E 21 Minnesota-MN NT 10:15.69 4
r:+0.87 13.94 15.02 15.63 15.39 31.21 31.07 31.00 31.03
30.91 30.77 30.87 31.02 30.77 30.95 31.03 31.05
30.94 30.79 30.92 30.86 30.87 29.65
3 Harding, Sam K 18 Minnesota-MN NT 10:16.76 3
r:+0.85 13.59 14.58 15.05 15.01 30.38 30.42 30.98 30.97
30.91 30.95 31.13 31.00 31.25 31.26 31.45 31.20
31.45 31.25 31.39 31.27 30.98 30.29
4 Clarke, Christie L 19 Minnesota-MN NT 10:17.87 2
r:+0.76 13.56 14.97 15.02 15.55 30.93 30.85 30.97 31.34
31.20 30.96 31.23 31.05 31.07 31.29 30.90 31.14
30.92 31.09 31.33 31.25 31.05 30.20
5 Szews, Hailey F 20 Minnesota-MN NT x10:20.85
r:+0.79 13.38 14.90 15.46 15.33 30.89 31.06 31.06 31.08
31.08 31.16 31.11 31.19 31.30 31.30 31.33 31.40
31.49 31.49 31.47 31.32 31.29 30.76
6 Weigand, Hillary L 19 U of Iowa-IA NT 10:21.08 1
r:+0.75 13.53 15.14 15.33 15.69 31.42 31.43 31.66 31.63
31.43 31.66 31.54 31.15 30.92 30.91 31.20 31.13
30.96 30.93 31.28 31.26 30.92 29.96
7 Eytalis, Lauren E 21 U of Iowa-IA NT 10:30.41
r:+0.83 13.76 15.23 15.49 15.60 31.50 31.43 31.43 31.36
31.90 31.67 32.03 31.85 31.89 31.73 31.71 31.74
31.84 31.77 31.88 31.84 31.80 30.96
8 Newgaard, Taylor R 20 U of Iowa-IA NT x10:34.65
r:+0.80 13.90 15.53 15.18 15.77 31.44 31.43 31.69 31.91
31.60 31.67 31.91 32.09 31.59 31.86 31.84 31.95
32.12 32.46 32.51 32.20 32.45 31.55
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, CJ J 19 Minnesota-MN NT 9:11.63 9
r:+0.75 25.78 27.92 27.89 28.21 28.19 28.26 28.13 28.19
28.02 27.93 26.64 27.33 27.43 27.37 27.47 27.66
27.82 27.68 27.48 26.23
2 Redondo, Logan S 18 Minnesota-MN NT 9:20.94 4
r:+0.77 26.51 28.90 28.91 29.13 28.91 28.46 28.48 28.33
28.23 28.05 28.13 27.88 28.23 28.34 28.12 27.79
27.78 27.64 27.31 25.81
3 Belzer, Manuel M 21 U of Iowa-IA NT 9:21.45 3
r:+0.77 25.32 28.25 28.36 28.34 28.20 28.30 28.25 28.21
27.99 28.03 27.98 28.34 28.51 28.33 28.54 28.73
28.50 28.82 28.10 26.35
4 Marlow, Garin J 19 Minnesota-MN NT 9:28.78 2
r:+0.74 26.31 28.96 28.74 28.91 28.79 28.93 28.80 28.84
29.09 28.90 28.81 28.78 28.83 28.64 28.73 28.16
28.46 28.05 27.84 26.21
5 Weigand, Patrick M 21 U of Iowa-IA NT 9:33.96 1
r:+0.77 25.62 28.22 28.59 28.49 28.57 28.36 28.74 28.52
28.32 28.45 28.57 28.84 29.07 29.27 29.17 29.20
29.67 29.58 29.61 29.10
6 Mills, Corey D 19 Minnesota-MN NT x10:00.88
r:+0.77 26.95 29.26 29.53 29.70 29.55 29.79 29.94 30.14
30.23 30.38 30.55 30.59 30.69 30.60 30.92 30.85
30.73 30.76 30.44 29.28
7 Warren, Donny T 22 U of Iowa-IA NT 10:04.06
r:+0.79 25.66 28.71 28.59 28.85 29.33 29.43 29.62 29.23
29.68 30.13 30.32 31.07 30.80 31.66 32.28 31.96
32.13 32.04 31.87 30.70
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Simenec, Tori S 20 Minnesota-MN NT 1:48.25 9
r:+0.74 25.17 27.24 27.50 28.34
2 Weis, Lauren C 21 Minnesota-MN NT 1:48.92 4
r:+0.73 26.02 27.62 27.60 27.68
3 Kabacinski, Olivia A 19 U of Iowa-IA NT 1:49.23 3
r:+0.80 25.50 28.18 28.38 27.17
4 Janzen, Kiera A 19 Minnesota-MN NT 1:49.57 2
r:+0.79 26.03 27.84 28.33 27.37
5 Hovren, Emily K 20 U of Iowa-IA NT 1:49.85 1
r:+0.84 25.43 27.67 28.30 28.45
6 Pietila, Haley M 19 Minnesota-MN NT x1:52.29
r:+0.77 26.18 28.25 28.90 28.96
7 Seemann, Lindsay 20 U of Iowa-IA NT 1:53.21
r:+0.83 26.39 28.50 28.94 29.38
8 Christiansen, Emily A 20 U of Iowa-IA NT x1:55.39
r:+0.85 26.89 28.75 29.97 29.78
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Huff, Jordan M 21 U of Iowa-IA NT 1:39.22 9
r:+0.81 23.63 25.39 25.47 24.73
2 Nesheim, Sean J 21 Minnesota-MN NT 1:39.58 4
r:+0.70 23.36 25.35 25.70 25.17
3 Bravence, Ben A 19 Minnesota-MN NT 1:39.60 3
r:+5.26 23.39 25.41 25.33 25.47
4 Ernstsson, David 20 U of Iowa-IA NT 1:39.70 2
r:+0.75 23.55 25.60 25.49 25.06
5 Capan, Hrvoje 21 Minnesota-MN NT 1:40.86 1
r:+0.82 23.89 25.81 25.77 25.39
6 Allen, Jack D 18 U of Iowa-IA NT 1:41.32
r:+0.72 23.13 25.54 26.04 26.61
7 Freeman, Chris P 19 U of Iowa-IA NT x1:42.08
r:+0.70 23.98 26.22 26.14 25.74
8 Brebrick, Daniel R 20 Minnesota-MN NT x1:42.80
r:+0.74 24.08 26.37 26.11 26.24
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Behrens, Tess A 20 Minnesota-MN NT 55.68 9
r:+4.83 13.23 13.68 14.65 14.12
2 Arseth, Heather A 19 U of Iowa-IA NT 57.53 4
13.56 13.88 14.89 15.20
3 Anton, Katie P 19 Minnesota-MN NT 57.78 3
14.08 14.33 15.15 14.22
4 Spadoni, Marina K 18 Minnesota-MN NT 57.82 2
13.65 14.46 14.71 15.00
5 Bro, Maddie M 18 U of Iowa-IA NT 59.05 1
13.98 14.45 15.20 15.42
6 Kumm, Audrey B 20 U of Iowa-IA NT 59.21
14.10 14.53 15.42 15.16
7 Portela, Chloe N 19 Minnesota-MN NT x1:00.57
14.54 14.86 15.78 15.39
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rhoads, Dustin J 20 U of Iowa-IA NT 48.55 9
r:+6.47 11.34 11.94 12.70 12.57
2 Betulius, Grant N 20 U of Iowa-IA NT 48.95 4
11.67 12.08 12.75 12.45
3 Parker, Andrew J 19 U of Iowa-IA NT 50.52 3
12.05 12.28 13.10 13.09
4 Hartbarger, Andrew A 19 Minnesota-MN NT 50.72 2
12.17 12.73 13.16 12.66
5 Newenhouse, Carl P 19 Minnesota-MN NT 50.75 1
12.35 12.69 13.13 12.58
6 Meeks, Devon R 20 U of Iowa-IA NT x51.42
11.74 12.79 13.18 13.71
7 Alef, Grant T 19 Minnesota-MN NT 52.68
12.75 12.88 13.77 13.28
8 Johnson, Christopher D 19 Minnesota-MN NT x52.79
12.33 13.09 13.74 13.63
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Kierra 18 Minnesota-MN NT 1:02.42 9
r:+0.86 13.73 15.92 16.65 16.12
2 Greenberg, Lauren R 21 Minnesota-MN NT 1:04.63 4
r:+0.75 13.92 16.17 17.48 17.06
3 Wartalowicz, Karolina M 20 U of Iowa-IA NT 1:05.03 3
r:+0.84 14.59 16.09 17.14 17.21
4 Jackson, Emma R 21 Minnesota-MN NT 1:05.43 2
r:+0.86 14.04 16.85 16.91 17.63
5 Weitz, Elizabeth A 21 Minnesota-MN NT x1:05.55
r:+0.76 14.32 17.25 16.77 17.21
6 Maher, Hannah E 20 U of Iowa-IA NT 1:05.82 1
r:+0.70 14.30 16.61 17.21 17.70
7 Allen, April E 22 U of Iowa-IA NT 1:07.79
r:+0.82 14.45 17.15 17.88 18.31
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Trussov, Roman 19 U of Iowa-IA NT 55.08 9
r:+0.76 12.08 13.58 14.84 14.58
2 Anderson, Jared L 22 Minnesota-MN NT 55.31 4
r:+0.76 12.21 13.78 14.77 14.55
3 Hall, Josh S 21 Minnesota-MN NT 56.25 3
r:+0.67 12.28 14.18 14.70 15.09
4 Schneider, Korey S 19 U of Iowa-IA NT 56.34 2
r:+0.69 11.91 14.20 14.80 15.43
5 Marciniak, Andrew C 21 U of Iowa-IA NT 56.53 1
r:+0.72 12.00 14.05 14.82 15.66
6 Cartwright, Max K 19 Minnesota-MN NT 56.65
r:+0.76 12.03 14.71 14.51 15.40
7 Oak, Quillan E 19 U of Iowa-IA NT x58.10
r:+0.77 12.28 14.78 14.95 16.09
8 Isobe, Rin 19 Minnesota-MN NT x1:00.19
r:+0.69 13.25 14.91 15.95 16.08
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Colton, Annalise M 21 Minnesota-MN NT 2:02.76 9
r:+0.75 27.94 30.89 31.23 32.70
2 Ste. Marie, Devin M 19 Minnesota-MN NT 2:03.09 4
r:+0.80 27.79 31.26 31.92 32.12
3 Tuchscherer, Abbey S 20 U of Iowa-IA NT 2:05.27 3
r:+0.75 27.77 31.68 32.58 33.24
4 Howenstein, Jenna K 20 Minnesota-MN NT 2:06.69 2
r:+0.76 28.83 32.20 32.33 33.33
5 Zima, Lauren K 19 Minnesota-MN NT x2:06.73
r:+0.78 29.10 32.72 32.58 32.33
6 Breitrick, Pamela A 19 U of Iowa-IA NT 2:07.32 1
r:+0.79 28.43 32.19 33.19 33.51
7 Drennan, Lauren M 21 U of Iowa-IA NT 2:07.86
r:+0.84 28.07 32.31 33.34 34.14
8 Boosalis, Elaine C 19 U of Iowa-IA NT x2:08.22
r:+0.74 28.22 31.83 33.31 34.86
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Van Swol, Kyler T 21 Minnesota-MN NT 1:47.47 9
r:+0.81 23.61 27.46 28.04 28.36
2 Lentz, Tyler E 20 U of Iowa-IA NT 1:49.19 4
r:+0.73 24.81 27.53 28.17 28.68
3 Butler, Byron R 21 U of Iowa-IA NT 1:49.35 3
r:+0.68 24.27 28.60 27.82 28.66
4 Hatanaka, Brandon C 19 Minnesota-MN NT 1:49.70 2
r:+0.80 24.98 27.87 28.29 28.56
5 Cisneros, Alex 19 Minnesota-MN NT 1:52.48 1
r:+0.74 25.66 27.89 29.47 29.46
6 Johnson, Drew M 21 Minnesota-MN NT x1:52.98
r:+0.82 25.39 28.72 28.51 30.36
7 Hovey, Maverick P 19 U of Iowa-IA NT 1:55.71
r:+0.80 25.02 29.61 31.21 29.87
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kabacinski, Olivia A 19 U of Iowa-IA NT 23.12 9
r:+6.68 11.44 11.68
2 Caflisch, Erin L 21 Minnesota-MN NT 23.29 4
r:+0.82 11.47 11.82
3 Weiland, Becca L 19 Minnesota-MN NT 23.32 3
r:+0.77 11.48 11.84
4 Votava, Lauren E 18 Minnesota-MN NT 23.74 2
r:+0.75 11.74 12.00
5 Zeiger, Blake E 19 Minnesota-MN NT x23.96
r:+0.70 11.62 12.34
6 Hofstadter, Maggie A 18 U of Iowa-IA NT 24.14 1
r:+6.58 11.86 12.28
7 Groya, Gigi L 20 U of Iowa-IA NT 24.76
r:+0.76 12.09 12.67
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Toomey, Derek M 21 Minnesota-MN NT 20.22 9
r:+0.66 9.95 10.27
2 Griggs, Ben T 21 Minnesota-MN NT 20.80 4
r:+0.76 10.24 10.56
3 Donatelli, Brian C 19 U of Iowa-IA NT 20.81 3
r:+0.69 10.24 10.57
4 Samuels, Felix A 19 Minnesota-MN NT 20.94 1.5
r:+0.72 10.15 10.79
4 Sesto, Gianni R 20 U of Iowa-IA NT 20.94 1.5
r:+0.74 10.12 10.82
6 Taylor, Mitch J 21 U of Iowa-IA NT 21.38
r:+0.70 10.34 11.04
7 Snow, Luke H 18 U of Iowa-IA NT x21.52
r:+0.71 10.50 11.02
8 Miksch, Ryan A 19 Minnesota-MN NT x21.77
r:+0.70 10.63 11.14
Event 15 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Keefer, Margaret 20 Minnesota-MN NP 290.78 9
2 Grunawalt, Katie J 21 Minnesota-MN NP 279.82 4
3 Christy, Joelle M 21 U of Iowa-IA NP 263.85 3
4 Grilli, Abigail L 20 U of Iowa-IA NP 254.25 2
5 Etterman, Katy M 19 Minnesota-MN NP 249.90 1
6 Ramberg, Jessica M 18 Minnesota-MN NP x248.78
7 Kelba, Lauren E 21 U of Iowa-IA NP 231.22
Event 16 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ross, Michael I 21 Minnesota-MN NP 318.38 9
2 Boschult, Addison 18 U of Iowa-IA NP 277.27 4
3 Pollard, Manny 19 Minnesota-MN NP 273.30 3
4 Larsen, Erik K 19 Minnesota-MN NP 259.88 2
5 Melgaard, Jonathan D 19 Minnesota-MN NP x250.27
6 Zoe, Dylan 18 Minnesota-MN NP x249.60
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Caflisch, Erin L 21 Minnesota-MN NT 50.68 9
r:+0.83 11.79 12.58 13.43 12.88
2 Votava, Lauren E 18 Minnesota-MN NT 50.71 4
r:+0.75 12.05 12.76 13.33 12.57
3 Arseth, Heather A 19 U of Iowa-IA NT 51.71 3
r:+0.69 11.88 12.62 13.75 13.46
4 Hovren, Emily K 20 U of Iowa-IA NT 51.95 2
r:+0.72 11.78 13.11 13.61 13.45
5 Zeiger, Blake E 19 Minnesota-MN NT 52.06 1
r:+0.72 11.75 13.07 13.49 13.75
6 Busack, Heidi J 20 Minnesota-MN NT x52.85
r:+0.65 12.05 13.10 13.84 13.86
7 Hofstadter, Maggie A 18 U of Iowa-IA NT 53.40
r:+0.88 12.42 13.42 13.98 13.58
8 Klunk, Dani M 19 U of Iowa-IA NT x54.19
r:+0.72 12.14 13.62 13.92 14.51
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Huff, Jordan M 21 U of Iowa-IA NT 45.01 9
r:+0.78 10.65 11.10 11.98 11.28
2 Toomey, Derek M 21 Minnesota-MN NT 45.09 4
r:+0.70 10.27 11.19 11.97 11.66
3 Capan, Hrvoje 21 Minnesota-MN NT 45.79 2.5
r:+0.82 10.74 11.51 11.91 11.63
3 Griggs, Ben T 21 Minnesota-MN NT 45.79 2.5
r:+0.78 10.61 11.48 12.14 11.56
5 Donatelli, Brian C 19 U of Iowa-IA NT 46.02 1
r:+0.72 10.35 11.58 12.02 12.07
5 Samuels, Felix A 19 Minnesota-MN NT x46.02
r:+0.73 10.54 11.55 11.92 12.01
7 Ernstsson, David 20 U of Iowa-IA NT 46.17
r:+0.74 10.52 11.69 12.05 11.91
8 Sesto, Gianni R 20 U of Iowa-IA NT x46.32
r:+0.75 10.75 11.66 12.08 11.83
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pietila, Haley M 19 Minnesota-MN NT 2:02.08 9
28.88 30.57 31.06 31.57
2 Behrens, Tess A 20 Minnesota-MN NT 2:02.58 4
28.38 31.14 31.87 31.19
3 Anton, Katie P 19 Minnesota-MN NT 2:03.79 3
29.51 31.14 31.49 31.65
4 Breitrick, Pamela A 19 U of Iowa-IA NT 2:06.70 2
29.63 31.94 32.58 32.55
5 Seemann, Lindsay 20 U of Iowa-IA NT 2:07.01 1
29.19 31.50 33.25 33.07
6 Szews, Hailey F 20 Minnesota-MN NT x2:08.21
30.47 32.87 33.39 31.48
7 Bro, Maddie M 18 U of Iowa-IA NT 2:08.81
30.27 32.63 33.11 32.80
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Newenhouse, Carl P 19 Minnesota-MN NT 1:48.49 9
26.13 27.97 27.70 26.69
2 Betulius, Grant N 20 U of Iowa-IA NT 1:48.77 4
25.08 27.70 28.32 27.67
3 Rhoads, Dustin J 20 U of Iowa-IA NT 1:48.90 3
25.70 28.68 28.05 26.47
4 Parker, Andrew J 19 U of Iowa-IA NT 1:49.00 2
25.67 27.62 27.51 28.20
5 Hartbarger, Andrew A 19 Minnesota-MN NT 1:50.96 1
26.20 28.50 28.65 27.61
6 Warren, Donny T 22 U of Iowa-IA NT x1:51.86
26.35 28.81 28.34 28.36
7 Johnson, Christopher D 19 Minnesota-MN NT 1:52.94
26.30 28.93 29.12 28.59
8 Alef, Grant T 19 Minnesota-MN NT x1:53.52
26.81 28.80 29.20 28.71
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Spencer, Haley J 21 Minnesota-MN NT 2:16.00 9
r:+0.82 31.63 34.62 34.67 35.08
2 Wartalowicz, Karolina M 20 U of Iowa-IA NT 2:20.89 4
r:+0.81 31.27 35.51 36.50 37.61
3 Maher, Hannah E 20 U of Iowa-IA NT 2:21.97 3
r:+0.69 31.86 36.03 36.76 37.32
4 Gordon, Haley J 20 U of Iowa-IA NT 2:24.99 2
r:+0.83 33.05 36.87 37.28 37.79
5 Allen, April E 22 U of Iowa-IA NT x2:26.83
r:+0.85 32.58 37.12 38.53 38.60
-- Jackson, Emma R 21 Minnesota-MN NT X2:19.82
r:+0.89 32.27 35.72 35.58 36.25
-- Weitz, Elizabeth A 21 Minnesota-MN NT X2:21.01
r:+0.76 33.27 35.23 36.91 35.60
-- Greenberg, Lauren R 21 Minnesota-MN NT X2:23.50
r:+0.73 31.85 37.41 37.31 36.93
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Trussov, Roman 19 U of Iowa-IA NT 2:00.60 9
r:+0.82 27.83 31.41 30.03 31.33
2 Marciniak, Andrew C 21 U of Iowa-IA NT 2:02.70 4
r:+0.73 27.93 31.50 31.41 31.86
3 Cartwright, Max K 19 Minnesota-MN NT 2:02.72 3
r:+0.76 27.62 30.85 31.92 32.33
4 Hall, Josh S 21 Minnesota-MN NT 2:04.15 2
r:+0.68 28.64 32.49 30.91 32.11
5 Anderson, Jared L 22 Minnesota-MN NT 2:04.47 1
r:+0.82 28.34 32.05 32.00 32.08
6 Noser, Kyle D 20 U of Iowa-IA NT 2:04.83
r:+0.78 27.93 31.50 32.48 32.92
7 Oak, Quillan E 19 U of Iowa-IA NT x2:08.48
r:+0.81 29.07 32.66 32.90 33.85
8 Isobe, Rin 19 Minnesota-MN NT x2:11.94
r:+0.69 29.10 32.77 34.31 35.76
Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Janzen, Kiera A 19 Minnesota-MN NT 4:47.74 9
r:+0.76 26.35 29.12 29.38 29.21 29.53 29.16 29.42 29.32
29.16 27.09
2 Stoughton, Becky L 19 U of Iowa-IA NT 4:47.77 4
r:+0.70 25.64 28.33 28.96 29.37 29.38 29.55 29.33 29.43
29.19 28.59
3 Weigand, Hillary L 19 U of Iowa-IA NT 5:07.53 3
r:+0.78 28.28 30.56 31.20 31.37 30.98 31.13 31.22 31.46
31.32 30.01
4 Eytalis, Lauren E 21 U of Iowa-IA NT 5:09.76 2
r:+0.77 28.44 30.51 30.97 31.38 31.46 31.38 31.44 31.44
31.75 30.99
5 Newgaard, Taylor R 20 U of Iowa-IA NT x5:14.30
r:+0.79 28.59 30.31 31.09 31.76 32.00 31.88 31.96 32.29
32.52 31.90
-- Weis, Lauren C 21 Minnesota-MN NT X4:54.90
r:+0.72 27.21 29.48 29.74 29.80 29.82 29.77 29.73 30.03
30.03 29.29
-- Harding, Sam K 18 Minnesota-MN NT X5:04.04
r:+0.83 27.97 29.75 30.40 30.82 30.94 30.97 30.77 30.99
30.94 30.49
-- Brandon, Loren E 21 Minnesota-MN NT X5:06.83
r:+0.88 28.97 31.08 31.11 30.85 30.79 30.95 30.87 30.87
31.06 30.28
Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nesheim, Sean J 21 Minnesota-MN NT 4:31.19 9
r:+0.72 25.32 27.69 27.83 27.56 27.46 27.22 27.20 27.43
27.36 26.12
2 Redondo, Logan S 18 Minnesota-MN NT 4:32.19 4
r:+0.72 25.77 27.84 27.87 27.92 27.43 27.70 27.37 27.42
26.93 25.94
3 Belzer, Manuel M 21 U of Iowa-IA NT 4:32.49 3
r:+0.76 24.96 27.45 27.61 27.66 27.81 28.02 27.72 27.85
27.31 26.10
4 Smith, CJ J 19 Minnesota-MN NT 4:32.52 2
r:+0.71 25.37 27.70 27.83 27.99 28.04 27.84 27.63 27.34
27.14 25.64
5 Freeman, Chris P 19 U of Iowa-IA NT 4:35.26 1
r:+0.68 25.43 27.70 28.05 28.36 28.08 28.22 27.47 27.44
27.24 27.27
6 Weigand, Patrick M 21 U of Iowa-IA NT 4:39.19
r:+0.76 25.48 27.76 28.06 27.94 27.96 28.19 28.39 28.43
28.70 28.28
7 Bravence, Ben A 19 Minnesota-MN NT x4:39.88
r:+0.89 26.59 27.81 27.81 28.33 28.11 28.27 27.99 28.37
28.35 28.25
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Weiland, Becca L 19 Minnesota-MN NT 54.68 9
r:+0.78 11.83 13.72 14.54 14.59
2 Tuchscherer, Abbey S 20 U of Iowa-IA NT 56.61 4
r:+0.71 12.48 14.03 14.88 15.22
3 Horodyski, Ashley 19 U of Iowa-IA NT 57.07 3
r:+0.76 12.35 14.38 14.92 15.42
4 Kumm, Audrey B 20 U of Iowa-IA NT 58.23 2
r:+0.82 12.76 14.58 15.32 15.57
5 Klunk, Dani M 19 U of Iowa-IA NT x1:00.51
r:+0.78 13.19 14.87 16.10 16.35
-- Colton, Annalise M 21 Minnesota-MN NT X56.71
r:+0.75 12.83 13.81 15.04 15.03
-- Portela, Chloe N 19 Minnesota-MN NT X57.76
r:+0.79 12.77 14.36 15.01 15.62
-- Ste. Marie, Devin M 19 Minnesota-MN NT X57.77
r:+0.78 12.46 15.13 14.98 15.20
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Van Swol, Kyler T 21 Minnesota-MN NT 47.82 9
r:+0.79 10.46 12.04 13.49 11.83
2 Butler, Byron R 21 U of Iowa-IA NT 47.97 4
r:+0.66 10.39 12.38 12.76 12.44
3 Taylor, Mitch J 21 U of Iowa-IA NT 50.21 3
r:+0.68 10.64 12.78 13.04 13.75
4 Betulius, Grant N 20 U of Iowa-IA NT 50.38 2
r:+0.71 10.89 12.80 13.28 13.41
5 Allen, Jack D 18 U of Iowa-IA NT x50.41
r:+0.74 10.83 12.71 13.30 13.57
6 Johnson, Drew M 21 Minnesota-MN NT 50.49 1
r:+0.78 10.90 12.86 13.30 13.43
7 Formosa, Larry J 21 Minnesota-MN NT 50.52
r:+0.70 10.33 13.16 13.05 13.98
8 Whitaker, Sandy T 21 Minnesota-MN NT x51.13
r:+0.80 10.85 12.58 13.63 14.07
Event 27 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Keefer, Margaret 20 Minnesota-MN NP 290.33 9
2 Kelba, Lauren E 21 U of Iowa-IA NP 260.85 4
3 Grilli, Abigail L 20 U of Iowa-IA NP 247.95 3
4 Christy, Joelle M 21 U of Iowa-IA NP 211.65 2
-- Ramberg, Jessica M 18 Minnesota-MN NP X280.73
-- Grunawalt, Katie J 21 Minnesota-MN NP X267.00
-- Etterman, Katy M 19 Minnesota-MN NP X251.85
Event 28 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ross, Michael I 21 Minnesota-MN NP 394.80 9
2 Pollard, Manny 19 Minnesota-MN NP 302.32 4
3 Boschult, Addison 18 U of Iowa-IA NP 271.80 3
4 Melgaard, Jonathan D 19 Minnesota-MN NP 268.80 2
5 Zoe, Dylan 18 Minnesota-MN NP x267.07
6 Larsen, Erik K 19 Minnesota-MN NP x263.32
Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Simenec, Tori S 20 Minnesota-MN NT 2:03.13 9
r:+0.71 26.54 31.09 37.05 28.45
2 Stoughton, Becky L 19 U of Iowa-IA NT 2:06.98 4
r:+0.77 27.23 32.30 39.33 28.12
3 Orvis, Allison B 19 U of Iowa-IA NT 2:08.64 3
r:+0.76 26.89 31.84 38.75 31.16
4 Gordon, Haley J 20 U of Iowa-IA NT 2:08.84 2
r:+0.80 27.65 31.97 38.42 30.80
5 Boosalis, Elaine C 19 U of Iowa-IA NT x2:09.86
r:+0.72 27.37 32.77 39.22 30.50
-- Spencer, Haley J 21 Minnesota-MN NT X2:05.55
r:+0.89 27.41 33.61 34.85 29.68
-- Weitz, Elizabeth A 21 Minnesota-MN NT X2:08.13
r:+0.77 28.33 33.58 36.63 29.59
Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hatanaka, Brandon C 19 Minnesota-MN NT 1:50.69 9
r:+0.86 24.52 28.32 32.05 25.80
2 Lentz, Tyler E 20 U of Iowa-IA NT 1:50.95 4
r:+0.72 23.83 27.80 32.25 27.07
3 Van Swol, Kyler T 21 Minnesota-MN NT 1:51.40 3
r:+0.80 23.18 28.43 33.58 26.21
4 Noser, Kyle D 20 U of Iowa-IA NT 1:53.28 2
r:+0.75 24.69 29.05 32.28 27.26
5 Trussov, Roman 19 U of Iowa-IA NT 1:53.41 1
r:+0.78 24.86 29.84 31.46 27.25
6 Hartbarger, Andrew A 19 Minnesota-MN NT 1:53.43
r:+0.74 24.86 28.20 33.82 26.55
7 Warren, Donny T 22 U of Iowa-IA NT x1:58.70
r:+0.78 25.63 28.66 34.77 29.64
Event 31 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Minnesota-MN ''A'' NT 3:22.40 11
1) Votava, Lauren E 18 2) r:0.39 Weiland, Becca 19
3) r:0.20 Caflisch, Erin 21 4) r:0.34 Simenec, Tori 20
r:+0.75 24.71 50.66 24.00 50.72 24.06 50.42 24.28 50.60
2 Iowa, University of-IA ''A'' NT 3:27.16 4
1) Kabacinski, Olivia A 19 2) r:0.28 Arseth, Heather 19
3) r:0.44 Hovren, Emily 20 4) r:0.55 Orvis, Allison 19
r:+0.75 24.40 50.86 23.94 50.90 24.57 51.37 25.12 54.03
3 University of Minnesota-MN ''B'' NT 3:28.39 2
1) Weis, Lauren C 21 2) r:0.42 Janzen, Kiera 19
3) r:0.24 Behrens, Tess 20 4) r:0.30 Zeiger, Blake 19
r:+0.69 25.07 52.09 25.08 52.07 24.78 52.35 24.63 51.88
4 University of Minnesota-MN ''C'' NT x3:32.30
1) Spadoni, Marina K 18 2) r:0.06 Busack, Heidi 20
3) r:0.23 Radecke, Monica 21 4) r:0.31 Marsh, Amelia 20
r:+0.75 25.08 52.02 24.92 52.96 25.12 53.44 16.29 53.88
5 Iowa, University of-IA ''B'' NT 3:32.81
1) Hofstadter, Maggie A 18 2) r:0.35 Bro, Maddie 18
3) r:0.25 Klunk, Dani 19 4) r:0.30 Groya, Gigi 20
r:+0.80 25.40 53.13 25.15 52.97 25.27 53.24 16.20 53.47
6 Iowa, University of-IA ''C'' NT x3:37.44
1) Christiansen, Emily A 20 2) r:0.37 Maher, Hannah 20
3) r:0.34 Drennan, Lauren 21 4) r:0.30 Tuchscherer, Abbey 20
r:+0.79 26.21 54.05 25.84 54.37 26.71 55.80 25.16 53.22
Event 32 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Iowa, University of-IA ''A'' NT 2:59.78 11
1) Donatelli, Brian C 19 2) r:0.20 Ernstsson, David 20
3) r:0.24 Sesto, Gianni 20 4) r:0.08 Huff, Jordan 21
r:+0.75 21.46 45.78 21.09 44.89 21.02 45.18 21.20 43.93
2 University of Minnesota-MN ''A'' NT 2:59.82 4
1) Samuels, Felix A 19 2) r:0.17 Griggs, Ben 21
3) r:0.31 Capan, Hrvoje 21 4) r:0.23 Toomey, Derek 21
r:+0.75 21.76 45.43 21.32 45.16 21.45 45.01 20.87 44.22
3 Iowa, University of-IA ''B'' NT 3:04.83 2
1) Snow, Luke H 18 2) r:0.41 Allen, Jack 18
3) r:0.16 Butler, Byron 21 4) r:0.14 Meeks, Devon 20
r:+0.70 22.61 46.71 21.63 46.15 21.14 45.34 21.48 46.63
4 University of Minnesota-MN ''B'' NT 3:06.77
1) Newenhouse, Carl P 19 2) r:0.26 Miksch, Ryan 19
3) r:0.31 Brinck, Niklas 19 4) r:0.32 Brebrick, Daniel 20
r:+0.79 22.27 46.24 21.92 46.82 22.03 46.57 22.32 47.14
5 Iowa, University of-IA ''C'' NT x3:09.04
1) Hovey, Maverick P 19 2) r:0.21 Taylor, Mitch 21
3) r:0.20 Rhoads, Dustin 20 4) r:0.31 Parker, Andrew 19
r:+0.78 22.81 47.83 22.32 46.81 21.97 46.85 22.26 47.55
6 University of Minnesota-MN ''C'' NT x3:11.23
1) Bravence, Ben A 19 2) r:0.13 Rafter, Jim 19
3) r:0.35 Johnson, Drew 21 4) r:0.11 Whitaker, Sandy 21
r:+0.79 22.65 46.86 22.65 47.81 22.33 47.05 23.19 49.51
7 University of Minnesota-MN ''D'' NT x3:14.98
1) Formosa, Larry J 21 2) r:0.14 Wilt, Andre 19
3) r:0.25 Mills, Corey 19 4) r:0.09 Smith, CJ 19
r:+0.73 23.10 48.65 22.77 48.49 23.46 49.04 23.69 48.80
Event 108 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Marsh, Amelia L 20 Minnesota-MN NT X1:56.61
r:+0.92 26.77 29.65 30.10 30.09
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 114
1. University of Minnesota 192 2. Iowa, University of 103
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 114
1. University of Minnesota 165.5 2. Iowa, University of 132.5