10/6/2012 - 10/6/2012
Ann Arbor, USA
Event 2 Men 300 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Michigan, University of-MI ''A'' NT 2:22.44
1) Ortiz, Miguel 21 2) Funk, Richard A 19
3) Bosch, Dylan 19 4) Turk, Zachary D 22
11.54 23.64 (12.10) 35.91 (12.27) 47.34 (11.43)
1:01.23 (13.89) 1:15.13 (13.90) 1:25.23 (10.10) 1:37.34 (12.11)
1:50.24 (12.90) 2:00.04 (9.80) 2:11.29 (11.25) 2:22.44 (11.15)
2 University of Minnesota-MN ''A'' NT 2:24.09
1) Hartbarger, Andrew A 19 2) Anderson, Jared L 22
3) Van Swol, Kyler T 21 4) Griggs, Ben T 21
12.04 24.68 (12.64) 37.19 (12.51) 48.49 (11.30)
1:02.07 (13.58) 1:16.64 (14.57) 1:26.23 (9.59) 1:38.58 (12.35)
1:51.24 (12.66) 2:00.98 (9.74) 2:12.46 (11.48) 2:24.09 (11.63)
3 Michigan, University of-MI ''B'' NT 2:26.66
1) McCarroll, Connor M 21 2) Duckitt, Kyle M 21
3) Brumm, Pete J 18 4) Willets, Roman T 21
12.28 24.71 (12.43) 37.64 (12.93) 48.72 (11.08)
1:03.32 (14.60) 1:18.10 (14.78) 1:28.32 (10.22) 1:40.78 (12.46)
1:53.92 (13.14) 2:03.52 (9.60) 2:15.13 (11.61) 2:26.66 (11.53)
4 Oakland University-MI ''A'' NT 2:29.24
1) Harding, Grant A 20 2) Hansen, Tobias U 25
3) Aceino, Alex M 21 4) Johnson, Zach D 20
12.38 24.97 (12.59) 37.70 (12.73) 49.11 (11.41)
1:03.78 (14.67) 1:18.95 (15.17) 1:29.32 (10.37) 1:42.02 (12.70)
1:55.04 (13.02) 2:05.49 (10.45) 2:17.49 (12.00) 2:29.24 (11.75)
5 University of Minnesota-MN ''B'' NT 2:29.98
1) Newenhouse, Carl P 19 2) Hall, Josh S 21
3) Formosa, Larry J 21 4) Miksch, Ryan A 19
12.78 25.58 (12.80) 38.71 (13.13) 50.30 (11.59)
1:05.03 (14.73) 1:19.93 (14.90) 1:29.91 (9.98) 1:42.38 (12.47)
1:55.53 (13.15) 2:05.63 (10.10) 2:17.94 (12.31) 2:29.98 (12.04)
6 Oakland University-MI ''B'' NT 2:35.06
1) Richardson, Patrick J 21 2) Cone, Adam N 20
3) Rusnak, Mario 17 4) Moses, Jordan J 21
12.69 26.16 (13.47) 39.75 (13.59) 52.32 (12.57)
1:07.60 (15.28) 1:23.75 (16.15) 1:34.29 (10.54) 1:47.17 (12.88)
2:00.32 (13.15) 2:11.08 (10.76) 2:22.96 (11.88) 2:35.06 (12.10)
7 Michigan, University of-MI ''C'' NT 2:35.19
1) Wynalda, Michael J 20 2) Oxner, Adam A 20
3) Kamiya, Ryutaro 20 4) Raynor, Will J 18
12.96 26.17 (13.21) 39.27 (13.10) 51.15 (11.88)
1:06.61 (15.46) 1:22.41 (15.80) 1:32.93 (10.52) 1:46.25 (13.32)
2:00.35 (14.10) 2:10.67 (10.32) 2:22.87 (12.20) 2:35.19 (12.32)
Event 4 Men 50 Yard Freestyle Underwater
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Whitaker, Kyle W 20 Michigan-MI NT 17.27
8.36 17.27 (8.91)
2 Fletcher, Sean D 20 Michigan-MI NT 17.54
8.71 17.54 (8.83)
3 Gregg, Evan M 21 Michigan-MI NT 17.99
8.67 17.99 (9.32)
4 Wojciechowski, John A 20 Michigan-MI NT 18.11
8.97 18.11 (9.14)
5 Whitaker, Sandy T 21 Minnesota-MN NT 18.70
9.41 18.70 (9.29)
6 Johnson, Drew M 21 Minnesota-MN NT 18.82
9.51 18.82 (9.31)
7 Jensen, Anders L 24 Oakland-MI NT 18.98
9.53 18.98 (9.45)
8 Keresztes, Matyas 22 Oakland-MI NT 19.02
9.25 19.02 (9.77)
9 Raisky, Jeremy J 19 Michigan-MI NT 19.16
9.39 19.16 (9.77)
10 Griggs, Ben T 21 Minnesota-MN NT 19.28
9.37 19.28 (9.91)
11 Formosa, Larry J 21 Minnesota-MN NT 19.96
9.65 19.96 (10.31)
12 Wolf, Josh P 21 Oakland-MI NT 20.81
10.04 20.81 (10.77)
13 Wood, Ian A 20 Oakland-MI NT 21.08
10.29 21.08 (10.79)
14 Utesch, Ben J 21 Oakland-MI NT 24.36
11.36 24.36 (13.00)
Event 6 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 University of Minnesota-MN ''B'' NT 15:22.69
1) Redondo, Logan S 18 2) Hatanaka, Brandon C 19
3) Cisneros, Alex 19 4)
25.79 53.67 (27.88) 1:21.34 (27.67) 1:49.27 (27.93)
2:17.34 (28.07) 2:45.15 (27.81) 3:13.52 (28.37) 3:42.37 (28.85)
4:11.38 (29.01) 4:41.17 (29.79) 5:09.81 (28.64) 5:34.61 (24.80)
6:02.49 (27.88) 6:31.10 (28.61) 6:59.26 (28.16) 7:26.96 (27.70)
7:54.46 (27.50) 8:21.94 (27.48) 8:49.80 (27.86) 9:17.55 (27.75)
9:45.65 (28.10) 10:12.24 (26.59) 10:37.43 (25.19) 11:05.94 (28.51)
11:34.60 (28.66) 12:03.86 (29.26) 12:32.95 (29.09) 13:01.70 (28.75)
13:30.37 (28.67) 13:58.91 (28.54) 14:27.48 (28.57) 14:55.85 (28.37)
15:22.69 (26.84)
2 University of Minnesota-MN ''A'' NT 15:23.09
1) Bravence, Ben A 19 2) Smith, CJ J 19
3) Nesheim, Sean J 21 4)
24.88 52.60 (27.72) 1:21.06 (28.46) 1:50.26 (29.20)
2:18.94 (28.68) 2:49.13 (30.19) 3:18.61 (29.48) 3:48.52 (29.91)
4:18.01 (29.49) 4:47.80 (29.79) 5:16.30 (28.50) 5:40.60 (24.30)
6:07.60 (27.00) 6:35.13 (27.53) 7:03.00 (27.87) 7:31.06 (28.06)
7:59.28 (28.22) 8:27.48 (28.20) 8:55.45 (27.97) 9:23.34 (27.89)
9:51.16 (27.82) 10:18.22 (27.06) 10:42.70 (24.48) 11:10.69 (27.99)
11:38.77 (28.08) 12:06.92 (28.15) 12:35.28 (28.36) 13:03.51 (28.23)
13:31.64 (28.13) 13:59.76 (28.12) 14:28.33 (28.57) 14:56.61 (28.28)
15:23.09 (26.48)
3 Michigan, University of-MI ''B'' NT 15:41.89
1) Soley, Paul G 18 2) Kelch, Zach N 21
3) Ekleberry, Jonathon W 20 4)
26.06 55.10 (29.04) 1:24.68 (29.58) 1:54.58 (29.90)
2:22.58 (28.00) 2:51.09 (28.51) 3:19.48 (28.39) 3:48.71 (29.23)
4:16.66 (27.95) 4:44.34 (27.68) 5:11.13 (26.79) 5:35.86 (24.73)
6:04.32 (28.46) 6:34.06 (29.74) 7:03.94 (29.88) 7:33.78 (29.84)
8:03.31 (29.53) 8:33.04 (29.73) 9:02.11 (29.07) 9:31.19 (29.08)
10:00.13 (28.94) 10:27.54 (27.41) 10:52.40 (24.86) 11:20.45 (28.05)
11:49.16 (28.71) 12:17.95 (28.79) 12:46.93 (28.98) 13:16.53 (29.60)
13:46.12 (29.59) 14:16.10 (29.98) 14:46.34 (30.24) 15:15.87 (29.53)
15:41.89 (26.02)
4 Michigan, University of-MI ''C'' NT 15:45.39
1) Killeen, Nick E 18 2) Zimmerman, Matt L 18
3) Novakoff, Andrew S 22 4)
25.88 54.31 (28.43) 1:23.15 (28.84) 1:52.06 (28.91)
2:21.15 (29.09) 2:50.09 (28.94) 3:19.18 (29.09) 3:47.93 (28.75)
4:16.72 (28.79) 4:45.61 (28.89) 5:12.73 (27.12) 5:37.69 (24.96)
6:06.03 (28.34) 6:35.32 (29.29) 7:04.45 (29.13) 7:33.16 (28.71)
8:01.36 (28.20) 8:30.81 (29.45) 9:00.62 (29.81) 9:30.58 (29.96)
10:00.05 (29.47) 10:27.88 (27.83) 10:53.32 (25.44) 11:22.08 (28.76)
11:51.39 (29.31) 12:20.57 (29.18) 12:50.53 (29.96) 13:20.49 (29.96)
13:50.07 (29.58) 14:19.76 (29.69) 14:49.77 (30.01) 15:19.76 (29.99)
15:45.39 (25.63)
5 Oakland University-MI ''B'' NT 17:01.83
1) Alters, Mitch T 18 2) Haan, Colby R 19
3) Quinnan, Jacob M 19 4)
25.34 53.28 (27.94) 1:21.91 (28.63) 1:51.13 (29.22)
2:20.76 (29.63) 2:50.60 (29.84) 3:20.96 (30.36) 3:51.73 (30.77)
4:22.97 (31.24) 4:54.31 (31.34) 5:25.33 (31.02) 5:52.15 (26.82)
6:22.78 (30.63) 6:54.22 (31.44) 7:25.53 (31.31) 7:56.87 (31.34)
8:27.83 (30.96) 8:58.76 (30.93) 9:30.01 (31.25) 10:01.13 (31.12)
10:32.13 (31.00) 11:01.78 (29.65) 11:28.36 (26.58) 11:58.42 (30.06)
12:30.44 (32.02) 13:02.65 (32.21) 13:35.66 (33.01) 14:09.46 (33.80)
14:43.40 (33.94) 15:17.72 (34.32) 15:52.53 (34.81) 16:27.55 (35.02)
17:01.83 (34.28)
-- Michigan, University of-MI ''A'' NT DQ
1) Feeley, Ryan J 20 2) Ryan, Sean P 20
3) Jaeger, Connor L 21 4)
25.10 52.44 (27.34) 1:19.83 (27.39) 1:47.67 (27.84)
2:15.77 (28.10) 2:44.15 (28.38) 3:12.53 (28.38) 3:40.27 (27.74)
4:09.01 (28.74) 4:37.12 (28.11) 5:02.99 (25.87) 5:28.02 (25.03)
5:56.30 (28.28) 6:24.76 (28.46) 6:53.03 (28.27) 7:21.27 (28.24)
7:49.95 (28.68) 8:18.85 (28.90) 8:47.89 (29.04) 9:17.35 (29.46)
9:46.76 (29.41) 10:14.81 (28.05) 10:38.54 (23.73) 11:05.58 (27.04)
11:33.04 (27.46) 12:00.45 (27.41) 12:27.90 (27.45) 12:55.40 (27.50)
13:23.06 (27.66) 13:50.75 (27.69) 14:18.38 (27.63) 14:45.77 (27.39)
DQ (26.81)
-- Oakland University-MI ''A'' NT DQ
1) Merrilees, Jorden P 18 2) El Sayed, Amr E 20
3) Evans, Nicholas A 21 4)
24.53 52.45 (27.92) 1:20.21 (27.76) 1:48.25 (28.04)
2:16.00 (27.75) 2:44.38 (28.38) 3:12.63 (28.25) 3:41.00 (28.37)
4:08.64 (27.64) 4:36.00 (27.36) 5:02.27 (26.27) 5:18.50 (16.23)
5:55.61 (37.11) 6:23.88 (28.27) 6:52.45 (28.57) 7:21.15 (28.70)
7:49.45 (28.30) 8:18.25 (28.80) 8:46.93 (28.68) 9:15.34 (28.41)
9:44.61 (29.27) 10:12.78 (28.17) 10:38.33 (25.55) 11:05.83 (27.50)
11:33.18 (27.35) 12:01.63 (28.45) 12:30.40 (28.77) 12:59.56 (29.16)
13:29.14 (29.58) 13:58.37 (29.23) 14:28.97 (30.60) 14:59.80 (30.83)
DQ (30.26)
Event 8 Men 300 Yard Breaststroke with fins & fly kick
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Duckitt, Kyle M 21 Michigan-MI NT 2:49.93
11.17 24.75 (13.58) 39.14 (14.39) 53.13 (13.99)
1:07.91 (14.78) 1:22.44 (14.53) 1:37.67 (15.23) 1:52.58 (14.91)
2:07.48 (14.90) 2:22.12 (14.64) 2:36.09 (13.97) 2:49.93 (13.84)
2 Ortiz, Bruno 19 Michigan-MI NT 2:51.40
11.38 24.82 (13.44) 39.33 (14.51) 54.18 (14.85)
1:10.05 (15.87) 1:25.91 (15.86) 1:41.86 (15.95) 1:57.89 (16.03)
2:12.52 (14.63) 2:25.79 (13.27) 2:38.68 (12.89) 2:51.40 (12.72)
3 Funk, Richard A 19 Michigan-MI NT 2:52.75
11.47 24.71 (13.24) 38.16 (13.45) 52.04 (13.88)
1:06.53 (14.49) 1:21.42 (14.89) 1:36.54 (15.12) 1:51.88 (15.34)
2:07.42 (15.54) 2:22.65 (15.23) 2:37.86 (15.21) 2:52.75 (14.89)
4 Traustason, Hrafn 20 Oakland-MI NT 2:56.50
11.74 25.13 (13.39) 39.68 (14.55) 54.46 (14.78)
1:10.22 (15.76) 1:25.24 (15.02) 1:41.03 (15.79) 1:56.22 (15.19)
2:11.70 (15.48) 2:27.18 (15.48) 2:43.04 (15.86) 2:56.50 (13.46)
5 Kingston, Cameron P 18 Oakland-MI NT 2:57.05
11.89 25.69 (13.80) 40.25 (14.56) 54.89 (14.64)
1:10.17 (15.28) 1:25.27 (15.10) 1:40.68 (15.41) 1:56.05 (15.37)
2:11.68 (15.63) 2:26.78 (15.10) 2:42.23 (15.45) 2:57.05 (14.82)
6 Corbae, Paul J 18 Michigan-MI NT 3:02.33
10.58 22.19 (11.61) 35.34 (13.15) 48.85 (13.51)
1:06.69 (17.84) 1:23.61 (16.92) 1:40.03 (16.42) 1:56.13 (16.10)
2:12.23 (16.10) 2:28.22 (15.99) 2:45.62 (17.40) 3:02.33 (16.71)
7 Hall, Josh S 21 Minnesota-MN NT 3:05.43
11.60 26.15 (14.55) 41.04 (14.89) 56.62 (15.58)
1:12.08 (15.46) 1:27.62 (15.54) 1:43.64 (16.02) 1:59.97 (16.33)
2:16.13 (16.16) 2:33.05 (16.92) 2:49.40 (16.35) 3:05.43 (16.03)
8 Anderson, Jared L 22 Minnesota-MN NT 3:07.99
12.84 27.46 (14.62) 43.12 (15.66) 58.85 (15.73)
1:15.06 (16.21) 1:31.23 (16.17) 1:47.35 (16.12) 2:03.26 (15.91)
2:19.55 (16.29) 2:35.30 (15.75) 2:52.14 (16.84) 3:07.99 (15.85)
9 Cone, Adam N 20 Oakland-MI NT 3:08.80
12.09 26.12 (14.03) 40.77 (14.65) 56.32 (15.55)
1:11.99 (15.67) 1:28.64 (16.65) 1:45.02 (16.38) 2:02.17 (17.15)
2:18.55 (16.38) 2:35.89 (17.34) 2:52.29 (16.40) 3:08.80 (16.51)
10 Moore, David S 21 Michigan-MI NT 3:14.23
11.69 25.42 (13.73) 41.74 (16.32) 57.83 (16.09)
1:14.58 (16.75) 1:31.52 (16.94) 1:48.79 (17.27) 2:05.83 (17.04)
2:23.92 (18.09) 2:41.05 (17.13) 2:58.54 (17.49) 3:14.23 (15.69)
11 Norsten, Gregory R 18 Minnesota-MN NT 3:14.44
11.33 25.43 (14.10) 39.90 (14.47) 56.15 (16.25)
1:11.19 (15.04) 1:27.31 (16.12) 1:44.31 (17.00) 2:02.75 (18.44)
2:20.60 (17.85) 2:39.17 (18.57) 2:57.04 (17.87) 3:14.44 (17.40)
12 Haan, Colby R 19 Oakland-MI NT 3:14.74
12.61 28.47 (15.86) 43.65 (15.18) 59.94 (16.29)
1:16.41 (16.47) 1:33.65 (17.24) 1:50.97 (17.32) 2:09.19 (18.22)
2:26.03 (16.84) 2:43.13 (17.10) 2:59.43 (16.30) 3:14.74 (15.31)
13 Brebrick, Daniel R 20 Minnesota-MN NT 3:15.01
13.50 27.97 (14.47) 43.72 (15.75) 59.45 (15.73)
1:16.12 (16.67) 1:32.59 (16.47) 1:50.23 (17.64) 2:07.50 (17.27)
2:25.64 (18.14) 2:42.61 (16.97) 2:59.80 (17.19) 3:15.01 (15.21)
-- McNamara, Matthew J 18 Michigan-MI NT DQ
10.49 23.15 (12.66) 36.69 (13.54) 50.23 (13.54)
1:04.52 (14.29) 1:18.63 (14.11) 1:33.28 (14.65) 1:47.73 (14.45)
2:02.90 (15.17) 2:17.82 (14.92) 2:32.70 (14.88) DQ (13.72)
Event 10 Men 50 Yard Butterfly with flip turn
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wojciechowski, John A 20 Michigan-MI NT 21.97
10.70 21.97 (11.27)
2 Van Swol, Kyler T 21 Minnesota-MN NT 22.00
10.45 22.00 (11.55)
3 Gregg, Evan M 21 Michigan-MI NT 22.19
10.73 22.19 (11.46)
4 Bosch, Dylan 19 Michigan-MI NT 22.29
10.65 22.29 (11.64)
5 Aceino, Alex M 21 Oakland-MI NT 22.45
10.98 22.45 (11.47)
6 Formosa, Larry J 21 Minnesota-MN NT 22.64
11.14 22.64 (11.50)
7 Rusnak, Mario 17 Oakland-MI NT 22.89
10.93 22.89 (11.96)
8 Whitaker, Sandy T 21 Minnesota-MN NT 23.30
11.09 23.30 (12.21)
9 Raisky, Jeremy J 19 Michigan-MI NT 23.33
11.27 23.33 (12.06)
10 Johnson, Christopher D 19 Minnesota-MN NT 23.35
11.49 23.35 (11.86)
11 Alters, Mitch T 18 Oakland-MI NT 23.88
11.66 23.88 (12.22)
12 Wolf, Josh P 21 Oakland-MI NT 24.09
11.42 24.09 (12.67)
13 Wood, Ian A 20 Oakland-MI NT 24.31
11.49 24.31 (12.82)
14 Soley, Paul G 18 Michigan-MI NT 25.21
12.36 25.21 (12.85)
-- Fletcher, Sean D 20 Michigan-MI NT DQ
10.23 DQ (11.00)
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Freestyle with fins
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Abdel Khalik, Hassaan M 20 Michigan-MI NT 1:32.94
10.30 21.92 (11.62) 33.74 (11.82) 45.71 (11.97)
57.70 (11.99) 1:09.57 (11.87) 1:21.35 (11.78) 1:32.94 (11.59)
2 Willets, Roman T 21 Michigan-MI NT 1:33.13
9.88 20.99 (11.11) 32.60 (11.61) 44.31 (11.71)
56.49 (12.18) 1:08.78 (12.29) 1:21.45 (12.67) 1:33.13 (11.68)
3 Miller, Dan H 19 Michigan-MI NT 1:33.98
10.45 22.08 (11.63) 34.14 (12.06) 45.96 (11.82)
58.14 (12.18) 1:10.32 (12.18) 1:22.65 (12.33) 1:33.98 (11.33)
4 Keresztes, Matyas 22 Oakland-MI NT 1:34.64
10.37 22.14 (11.77) 33.80 (11.66) 45.94 (12.14)
58.09 (12.15) 1:10.62 (12.53) 1:22.92 (12.30) 1:34.64 (11.72)
5 El Sayed, Amr E 20 Oakland-MI NT 1:34.78
10.96 22.19 (11.23) 33.82 (11.63) 45.65 (11.83)
57.87 (12.22) 1:10.34 (12.47) 1:22.89 (12.55) 1:34.78 (11.89)
6 Johnson, Drew M 21 Minnesota-MN NT 1:35.24
10.42 22.13 (11.71) 34.35 (12.22) 46.31 (11.96)
58.70 (12.39) 1:10.92 (12.22) 1:23.51 (12.59) 1:35.24 (11.73)
7 Evans, Nicholas A 21 Oakland-MI NT 1:35.47
10.72 22.05 (11.33) 34.25 (12.20) 46.48 (12.23)
59.26 (12.78) 1:11.94 (12.68) 1:24.33 (12.39) 1:35.47 (11.14)
8 Kamiya, Ryutaro 20 Michigan-MI NT 1:35.75
9.98 21.39 (11.41) 33.33 (11.94) 45.65 (12.32)
58.26 (12.61) 1:10.89 (12.63) 1:23.85 (12.96) 1:35.75 (11.90)
9 Johnson, Zach D 20 Oakland-MI NT 1:36.59
10.53 22.58 (12.05) 34.69 (12.11) 47.13 (12.44)
59.35 (12.22) 1:12.02 (12.67) 1:24.47 (12.45) 1:36.59 (12.12)
10 Killeen, Nick E 18 Michigan-MI NT 1:38.11
10.81 22.22 (11.41) 34.51 (12.29) 47.02 (12.51)
59.91 (12.89) 1:12.77 (12.86) 1:25.94 (13.17) 1:38.11 (12.17)
11 Bravence, Ben A 19 Minnesota-MN NT 1:38.45
10.47 21.69 (11.22) 33.85 (12.16) 46.06 (12.21)
59.06 (13.00) 1:12.08 (13.02) 1:25.75 (13.67) 1:38.45 (12.70)
12 Brebrick, Daniel R 20 Minnesota-MN NT 1:39.48
10.49 22.39 (11.90) 34.90 (12.51) 47.43 (12.53)
1:00.47 (13.04) 1:13.61 (13.14) 1:26.64 (13.03) 1:39.48 (12.84)
13 Glanda, Justin R 19 Michigan-MI NT 1:40.03
10.68 22.42 (11.74) 34.72 (12.30) 47.18 (12.46)
1:00.29 (13.11) 1:13.60 (13.31) 1:27.41 (13.81) 1:40.03 (12.62)
14 Quinnan, Jacob M 19 Oakland-MI NT 1:43.41
10.90 23.02 (12.12) 35.17 (12.15) 47.89 (12.72)
1:01.02 (13.13) 1:15.09 (14.07) 1:29.27 (14.18) 1:43.41 (14.14)
-- Van Swol, Kyler T 21 Minnesota-MN NT DQ
9.75 20.54 (10.79) 31.68 (11.14) 43.47 (11.79)
55.31 (11.84) 1:07.66 (12.35) 1:19.94 (12.28) DQ (11.83)
Event 14 Men 250 Yard Medley 25,50,75,100 Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Michigan, University of-MI ''A'' NT 2:02.93
1) Elliott, Reid M 18 2) Ortiz, Miguel 21
3) Brumm, Pete J 18 4) Whitaker, Kyle W 20
10.07 19.73 (9.66) 31.96 (12.23) 42.11 (10.15)
55.28 (13.17) 1:11.78 (16.50) 1:21.78 (10.00) 1:34.80 (13.02)
1:50.18 (15.38) 2:02.93 (12.75)
2 University of Minnesota-MN ''A'' NT 2:06.29
1) Whitaker, Sandy T 21 2) Formosa, Larry J 21
3) Hartbarger, Andrew A 19 4) Hatanaka, Brandon C 19
10.58 20.57 (9.99) 33.43 (12.86) 44.37 (10.94)
57.33 (12.96) 1:12.98 (15.65) 1:23.46 (10.48) 1:37.62 (14.16)
1:53.28 (15.66) 2:06.29 (13.01)
3 Michigan, University of-MI ''B'' NT 2:06.57
1) Moore, David S 21 2) McNamara, Matthew J 18
3) Wojciechowski, John A 20 4) Jaeger, Connor L 21
11.07 21.80 (10.73) 35.63 (13.83) 45.25 (9.62)
58.55 (13.30) 1:13.64 (15.09) 1:24.60 (10.96) 1:38.12 (13.52)
1:54.14 (16.02) 2:06.57 (12.43)
4 Oakland University-MI ''A'' NT 2:06.92
1) Aceino, Alex M 21 2) Harding, Grant A 20
3) Jensen, Anders L 24 4) Hansen, Tobias U 25
10.63 20.66 (10.03) 33.74 (13.08) 44.57 (10.83)
58.07 (13.50) 1:14.77 (16.70) 1:25.39 (10.62) 1:38.37 (12.98)
1:53.94 (15.57) 2:06.92 (12.98)
5 University of Minnesota-MN ''B'' NT 2:08.75
1) Miksch, Ryan A 19 2) Griggs, Ben T 21
3) Anderson, Jared L 22 4) Cartwright, Max K 19
11.23 21.27 (10.04) 34.60 (13.33) 45.08 (10.48)
59.16 (14.08) 1:13.56 (14.40) 1:24.78 (11.22) 1:38.81 (14.03)
1:54.85 (16.04) 2:08.75 (13.90)
6 Oakland University-MI ''B'' NT 2:09.53
1) Rusnak, Mario 17 2) Moses, Jordan J 21
3) Traustason, Hrafn 20 4) Merrilees, Jorden P 18
10.54 21.38 (10.84) 34.94 (13.56) 46.25 (11.31)
1:01.40 (15.15) 1:17.25 (15.85) 1:27.65 (10.40) 1:40.44 (12.79)
1:56.37 (15.93) 2:09.53 (13.16)
7 Michigan, University of-MI ''C'' NT 2:19.73
1) Zimmerman, Matt L 18 2) Corbae, Paul J 18
3) Oxner, Adam A 20 4) Herman, Connor A 19
11.17 22.62 (11.45) 37.68 (15.06) 49.18 (11.50)
1:04.42 (15.24) 1:19.76 (15.34) 1:31.61 (11.85) 1:46.79 (15.18)
2:05.41 (18.62) 2:19.73 (14.32)
Event 16 Men 200 Yard Backstroke with fins
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Johnson, Christopher D 19 Minnesota-MN NT 1:38.14
10.34 21.48 (11.14) 33.26 (11.78) 45.81 (12.55)
58.55 (12.74) 1:12.03 (13.48) 1:25.40 (13.37) 1:38.14 (12.74)
2 Jensen, Anders L 24 Oakland-MI NT 1:39.31
10.93 22.77 (11.84) 35.23 (12.46) 47.81 (12.58)
1:00.53 (12.72) 1:13.30 (12.77) 1:26.80 (13.50) 1:39.31 (12.51)
3 Kamiya, Ryutaro 20 Michigan-MI NT 1:39.74
10.52 22.78 (12.26) 36.14 (13.36) 48.90 (12.76)
1:02.04 (13.14) 1:15.02 (12.98) 1:28.25 (13.23) 1:39.74 (11.49)
4 McCarroll, Connor M 21 Michigan-MI NT 1:40.93
10.79 22.96 (12.17) 35.69 (12.73) 48.67 (12.98)
1:01.79 (13.12) 1:14.89 (13.10) 1:28.11 (13.22) 1:40.93 (12.82)
5 Whitaker, Sandy T 21 Minnesota-MN NT 1:41.61
10.89 22.46 (11.57) 34.97 (12.51) 47.74 (12.77)
1:01.02 (13.28) 1:14.23 (13.21) 1:28.40 (14.17) 1:41.61 (13.21)
6 Newenhouse, Carl P 19 Minnesota-MN NT 1:41.63
11.12 23.58 (12.46) 36.33 (12.75) 49.49 (13.16)
1:02.57 (13.08) 1:15.88 (13.31) 1:29.09 (13.21) 1:41.63 (12.54)
7 Harding, Grant A 20 Oakland-MI NT 1:41.82
11.04 23.62 (12.58) 36.02 (12.40) 49.08 (13.06)
1:02.10 (13.02) 1:15.94 (13.84) 1:29.21 (13.27) 1:41.82 (12.61)
8 Herman, Connor A 19 Michigan-MI NT 1:43.68
11.20 23.68 (12.48) 37.21 (13.53) 50.55 (13.34)
1:04.24 (13.69) 1:17.65 (13.41) 1:31.29 (13.64) 1:43.68 (12.39)
9 Nesheim, Sean J 21 Minnesota-MN NT 1:43.70
11.10 23.29 (12.19) 36.41 (13.12) 49.44 (13.03)
1:03.03 (13.59) 1:16.62 (13.59) 1:30.72 (14.10) 1:43.70 (12.98)
10 Richardson, Patrick J 21 Oakland-MI NT 1:43.90
10.83 22.86 (12.03) 35.78 (12.92) 48.96 (13.18)
1:02.95 (13.99) 1:16.89 (13.94) 1:30.91 (14.02) 1:43.90 (12.99)
11 Utesch, Ben J 21 Oakland-MI NT 1:44.03
11.75 24.83 (13.08) 37.92 (13.09) 51.11 (13.19)
1:04.06 (12.95) 1:17.17 (13.11) 1:30.15 (12.98) 1:44.03 (13.88)
12 Raynor, Will J 18 Michigan-MI NT 1:45.07
10.78 22.66 (11.88) 35.55 (12.89) 48.82 (13.27)
1:02.92 (14.10) 1:16.93 (14.01) 1:31.30 (14.37) 1:45.07 (13.77)
13 Ryan, Sean P 20 Michigan-MI NT 1:53.05
11.57 24.64 (13.07) 39.21 (14.57) 53.44 (14.23)
1:08.83 (15.39) 1:23.58 (14.75) 1:38.97 (15.39) 1:53.05 (14.08)
14 Kelch, Zach N 21 Michigan-MI NT 1:54.13
11.50 24.86 (13.36) 39.89 (15.03) 54.91 (15.02)
1:10.54 (15.63) 1:25.88 (15.34) 1:40.45 (14.57) 1:54.13 (13.68)
Event 18 Men 500 Yard Freestyle 200/150/100/50 Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 University of Minnesota-MN ''A'' NT 4:05.35
1) Bravence, Ben A 19 2) Capan, Hrvoje 21
3) Miksch, Ryan A 19 4) Griggs, Ben T 21
11.14 23.43 (12.29) 35.95 (12.52) 48.94 (12.99)
1:01.86 (12.92) 1:15.03 (13.17) 1:28.17 (13.14) 1:41.28 (13.11)
1:51.62 (10.34) 2:03.70 (12.08) 2:16.46 (12.76) 2:30.23 (13.77)
2:44.50 (14.27) 2:58.42 (13.92) 3:08.30 (9.88) 3:20.21 (11.91)
3:32.51 (12.30) 3:45.02 (12.51) 3:54.69 (9.67) 4:05.35 (10.66)
2 Michigan, University of-MI ''A'' NT 4:06.60
1) Feeley, Ryan J 20 2) Abdel Khalik, Hassaan M 20
3) Willets, Roman T 21 4) Wynalda, Michael J 20
11.42 24.52 (13.10) 38.20 (13.68) 51.96 (13.76)
1:05.37 (13.41) 1:19.52 (14.15) 1:33.87 (14.35) 1:47.33 (13.46)
1:57.83 (10.50) 2:10.06 (12.23) 2:22.67 (12.61) 2:35.19 (12.52)
2:47.83 (12.64) 2:59.87 (12.04) 3:10.10 (10.23) 3:22.00 (11.90)
3:34.10 (12.10) 3:46.11 (12.01) 3:55.78 (9.67) 4:06.60 (10.82)
3 Oakland University-MI ''A'' NT 4:08.90
1) Merrilees, Jorden P 18 2) Evans, Nicholas A 21
3) Johnson, Zach D 20 4) Keresztes, Matyas 22
11.26 23.89 (12.63) 37.12 (13.23) 50.20 (13.08)
1:03.67 (13.47) 1:17.36 (13.69) 1:31.22 (13.86) 1:44.52 (13.30)
1:55.51 (10.99) 2:08.21 (12.70) 2:21.55 (13.34) 2:34.54 (12.99)
2:47.96 (13.42) 3:00.48 (12.52) 3:11.30 (10.82) 3:23.14 (11.84)
3:35.48 (12.34) 3:47.44 (11.96) 3:57.77 (10.33) 4:08.90 (11.13)
4 University of Minnesota-MN ''B'' NT 4:11.13
1) Redondo, Logan S 18 2) Smith, CJ J 19
3) Johnson, Drew M 21 4) Formosa, Larry J 21
11.87 24.64 (12.77) 38.13 (13.49) 51.45 (13.32)
1:05.16 (13.71) 1:18.76 (13.60) 1:32.77 (14.01) 1:45.97 (13.20)
1:57.23 (11.26) 2:10.01 (12.78) 2:23.30 (13.29) 2:36.52 (13.22)
2:50.18 (13.66) 3:02.98 (12.80) 3:13.26 (10.28) 3:25.12 (11.86)
3:37.64 (12.52) 3:49.97 (12.33) 4:00.12 (10.15) 4:11.13 (11.01)
5 Michigan, University of-MI ''B'' NT 4:11.47
1) Soley, Paul G 18 2) Glanda, Justin R 19
3) Novakoff, Andrew S 22 4) Zimmerman, Matt L 18
12.00 25.13 (13.13) 38.99 (13.86) 52.45 (13.46)
1:06.26 (13.81) 1:20.09 (13.83) 1:33.97 (13.88) 1:46.74 (12.77)
1:57.35 (10.61) 2:09.44 (12.09) 2:22.43 (12.99) 2:35.53 (13.10)
2:49.21 (13.68) 3:01.99 (12.78) 3:12.76 (10.77) 3:24.58 (11.82)
3:36.98 (12.40) 3:49.12 (12.14) 3:59.87 (10.75) 4:11.47 (11.60)
6 Michigan, University of-MI ''C'' NT 4:23.60
1) Killeen, Nick E 18 2) Ryan, Sean P 20
3) Kelch, Zach N 21 4) Ekleberry, Jonathon W 20
12.21 25.41 (13.20) 39.18 (13.77) 52.97 (13.79)
1:06.80 (13.83) 1:20.43 (13.63) 1:34.33 (13.90) 1:47.02 (12.69)
1:58.65 (11.63) 2:11.73 (13.08) 2:25.96 (14.23) 2:40.39 (14.43)
2:55.39 (15.00) 3:09.30 (13.91) 3:20.43 (11.13) 3:33.53 (13.10)
3:47.72 (14.19) 4:00.96 (13.24) 4:12.03 (11.07) 4:23.60 (11.57)
-- Oakland University-MI ''B'' NT DQ
1) El Sayed, Amr E 20 2) Quinnan, Jacob M 19
3) Moses, Jordan J 21 4) Aceino, Alex M 21
11.82 24.68 (12.86) 37.56 (12.88) 51.00 (13.44)
1:04.39 (13.39) 1:18.40 (14.01) 1:32.42 (14.02) 1:46.24 (13.82)
1:57.79 (11.55) 2:11.45 (13.66) 2:25.34 (13.89) 2:39.93 (14.59)
2:54.78 (14.85) 3:09.71 (14.93) 3:20.67 (10.96) 3:33.31 (12.64)
3:46.09 (12.78) 3:58.82 (12.73) 4:08.52 (9.70) DQ (11.10)
Event 20 Men 50 Yard Breaststroke with flip turn
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Funk, Richard A 19 Michigan-MI NT 24.74
12.07 24.74 (12.67)
2 Duckitt, Kyle M 21 Michigan-MI NT 25.02
11.80 25.02 (13.22)
3 Ortiz, Bruno 19 Michigan-MI NT 25.05
11.69 25.05 (13.36)
4 Anderson, Jared L 22 Minnesota-MN NT 25.16
12.24 25.16 (12.92)
5 Turk, Zachary D 22 Michigan-MI NT 26.33
12.61 26.33 (13.72)
6 Hall, Josh S 21 Minnesota-MN NT 26.39
12.19 26.39 (14.20)
7 Cartwright, Max K 19 Minnesota-MN NT 26.54
12.63 26.54 (13.91)
8 Moore, David S 21 Michigan-MI NT 26.88
12.75 26.88 (14.13)
9 Hansen, Tobias U 25 Oakland-MI NT 26.89
12.20 26.89 (14.69)
10 Oxner, Adam A 20 Michigan-MI NT 27.51
13.33 27.51 (14.18)
11 Traustason, Hrafn 20 Oakland-MI NT 28.06
13.38 28.06 (14.68)
12 Norsten, Gregory R 18 Minnesota-MN NT 28.50
13.20 28.50 (15.30)
13 Cone, Adam N 20 Oakland-MI NT 28.78
13.12 28.78 (15.66)
14 Haan, Colby R 19 Oakland-MI NT 29.89
13.92 29.89 (15.97)
15 Kingston, Cameron P 18 Oakland-MI NT 30.18
14.05 30.18 (16.13)
Event 22 Men 200 Yard IM any order
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jaeger, Connor L 21 Michigan-MI NT 1:51.45
12.72 28.33 (15.61) 42.24 (13.91) 56.29 (14.05)
1:12.02 (15.73) 1:26.94 (14.92) 1:39.40 (12.46) 1:51.45 (12.05)
2 Bosch, Dylan 19 Michigan-MI NT 1:51.51
12.57 27.38 (14.81) 41.34 (13.96) 55.00 (13.66)
1:11.35 (16.35) 1:25.86 (14.51) 1:39.20 (13.34) 1:51.51 (12.31)
3 Van Swol, Kyler T 21 Minnesota-MN NT 1:51.69
10.57 23.62 (13.05) 37.50 (13.88) 51.38 (13.88)
1:06.21 (14.83) 1:21.57 (15.36) 1:38.54 (16.97) 1:51.69 (13.15)
4 Whitaker, Kyle W 20 Michigan-MI NT 1:51.97
10.71 23.08 (12.37) 36.81 (13.73) 51.11 (14.30)
1:06.75 (15.64) 1:23.43 (16.68) 1:38.21 (14.78) 1:51.97 (13.76)
5 Hartbarger, Andrew A 19 Minnesota-MN NT 1:53.58
11.36 24.27 (12.91) 37.93 (13.66) 52.13 (14.20)
1:05.48 (13.35) 1:20.57 (15.09) 1:36.79 (16.22) 1:53.58 (16.79)
6 Hatanaka, Brandon C 19 Minnesota-MN NT 1:54.26
11.58 24.95 (13.37) 41.08 (16.13) 57.69 (16.61)
1:13.50 (15.81) 1:28.17 (14.67) 1:41.84 (13.67) 1:54.26 (12.42)
7 Cisneros, Alex 19 Minnesota-MN NT 1:54.94
12.25 26.00 (13.75) 41.11 (15.11) 55.84 (14.73)
1:11.21 (15.37) 1:25.43 (14.22) 1:39.90 (14.47) 1:54.94 (15.04)
8 Merrilees, Jorden P 18 Oakland-MI NT 1:56.17
10.95 24.44 (13.49) 41.16 (16.72) 58.51 (17.35)
1:13.68 (15.17) 1:28.53 (14.85) 1:42.44 (13.91) 1:56.17 (13.73)
9 Rusnak, Mario 17 Oakland-MI NT 1:59.05
11.59 25.65 (14.06) 42.72 (17.07) 1:00.54 (17.82)
1:17.03 (16.49) 1:32.47 (15.44) 1:45.98 (13.51) 1:59.05 (13.07)
10 Hansen, Tobias U 25 Oakland-MI NT 2:00.00
11.32 24.82 (13.50) 41.08 (16.26) 58.72 (17.64)
1:15.14 (16.42) 1:30.79 (15.65) 1:45.65 (14.86) 2:00.00 (14.35)
11 McNamara, Matthew J 18 Michigan-MI NT 2:01.64
13.29 28.80 (15.51) 44.51 (15.71) 1:00.79 (16.28)
1:17.19 (16.40) 1:32.35 (15.16) 1:47.69 (15.34) 2:01.64 (13.95)
12 Corbae, Paul J 18 Michigan-MI NT 2:04.86
13.56 29.87 (16.31) 45.63 (15.76) 1:02.05 (16.42)
1:18.20 (16.15) 1:33.37 (15.17) 1:49.79 (16.42) 2:04.86 (15.07)
13 Herman, Connor A 19 Michigan-MI NT 2:06.29
12.33 27.43 (15.10) 46.67 (19.24) 1:05.00 (18.33)
1:22.12 (17.12) 1:37.66 (15.54) 1:52.99 (15.33) 2:06.29 (13.30)
14 Kingston, Cameron P 18 Oakland-MI NT 2:06.73
12.30 27.81 (15.51) 45.26 (17.45) 1:02.06 (16.80)
1:19.86 (17.80) 1:37.93 (18.07) 1:52.75 (14.82) 2:06.73 (13.98)
15 Haan, Colby R 19 Oakland-MI NT 2:10.59
12.25 26.38 (14.13) 43.07 (16.69) 1:00.82 (17.75)
1:19.26 (18.44) 1:38.32 (19.06) 1:53.89 (15.57) 2:10.59 (16.70)
Event 24 Men 50 Yard Freestyle with fins
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gregg, Evan M 21 Michigan-MI NT 18.33
8.90 18.33 (9.43)
2 Griggs, Ben T 21 Minnesota-MN NT 18.66
9.20 18.66 (9.46)
3 Keresztes, Matyas 22 Oakland-MI NT 19.08
9.46 19.08 (9.62)
4 Miksch, Ryan A 19 Minnesota-MN NT 19.72
9.86 19.72 (9.86)
5 Brumm, Pete J 18 Michigan-MI NT 19.73
9.82 19.73 (9.91)
6 Novakoff, Andrew S 22 Michigan-MI NT 19.77
9.72 19.77 (10.05)
7 Moses, Jordan J 21 Oakland-MI NT 19.86
9.96 19.86 (9.90)
8 Capan, Hrvoje 21 Minnesota-MN NT 19.88
9.60 19.88 (10.28)
9 McCarroll, Connor M 21 Michigan-MI NT 20.00
9.92 20.00 (10.08)
10 Brebrick, Daniel R 20 Minnesota-MN NT 20.04
9.92 20.04 (10.12)
10 Raisky, Jeremy J 19 Michigan-MI NT 20.04
9.85 20.04 (10.19)
12 Raynor, Will J 18 Michigan-MI NT 20.37
10.14 20.37 (10.23)
13 Wolf, Josh P 21 Oakland-MI NT 20.93
10.11 20.93 (10.82)
14 Quinnan, Jacob M 19 Oakland-MI NT 21.30
10.39 21.30 (10.91)
-- Jensen, Anders L 24 Oakland-MI NT DQ
9.67 DQ (10.32)
Event 26 Men 400 Yard Freestyle 4x Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Michigan, University of-MI ''A'' NT 2:32.15
1) Fletcher, Sean D 20 2) Ortiz, Bruno 19
3) Wynalda, Michael J 20 4) Abdel Khalik, Hassaan M 20
9.62 18.55 (18.55) 28.11 (28.11) 37.37 (37.37)
46.75 (9.38) 56.24 (18.87) 1:05.69 (28.32) 1:15.33 (37.96)
1:24.74 (9.41) 1:33.86 (18.53) 1:43.96 (28.63) 1:53.45 (38.12)
2:03.03 (9.58) 2:12.46 (19.01) 2:22.32 (28.87) 2:32.15 (38.70)
2 Michigan, University of-MI ''B'' NT 2:33.63
1) Ortiz, Miguel 21 2) Feeley, Ryan J 20
3) Elliott, Reid M 18 4) Turk, Zachary D 22
9.59 18.86 (18.86) 28.54 (28.54) 37.44 (37.44)
47.26 (9.82) 56.38 (18.94) 1:06.02 (28.58) 1:15.55 (38.11)
1:25.41 (9.86) 1:35.03 (19.48) 1:45.19 (29.64) 1:54.58 (39.03)
2:04.75 (10.17) 2:14.20 (19.62) 2:23.82 (29.24) 2:33.63 (39.05)
3 University of Minnesota-MN ''A'' NT 2:38.65
1) Capan, Hrvoje 21 2) Griggs, Ben T 21
3) Miksch, Ryan A 19 4) Nesheim, Sean J 21
10.24 19.52 (19.52) 28.91 (28.91) 38.56 (38.56)
48.40 (9.84) 58.57 (20.01) 1:08.69 (30.13) 1:18.21 (39.65)
1:28.78 (10.57) 1:38.45 (20.24) 1:48.06 (29.85) 1:58.26 (40.05)
2:08.25 (9.99) 2:18.74 (20.48) 2:28.84 (30.58) 2:38.65 (40.39)
4 Oakland University-MI ''A'' NT 2:39.85
1) Harding, Grant A 20 2) Johnson, Zach D 20
3) Aceino, Alex M 21 4) Keresztes, Matyas 22
10.14 19.81 (19.81) 29.56 (29.56) 39.09 (39.09)
49.53 (10.44) 59.14 (20.05) 1:09.16 (30.07) 1:18.67 (39.58)
1:28.75 (10.08) 1:39.03 (20.36) 1:49.15 (30.48) 1:59.15 (40.48)
2:09.78 (10.63) 2:19.60 (20.45) 2:29.99 (30.84) 2:39.85 (40.70)
5 University of Minnesota-MN ''B'' NT 2:40.45
1) Johnson, Drew M 21 2) Newenhouse, Carl P 19
3) Smith, CJ J 19 4) Whitaker, Sandy T 21
10.54 19.89 (19.89) 30.15 (30.15) 39.60 (39.60)
49.45 (9.85) 59.52 (19.92) 1:09.46 (29.86) 1:19.26 (39.66)
1:29.98 (10.72) 1:39.63 (20.37) 1:50.23 (30.97) 2:00.10 (40.84)
2:10.28 (10.18) 2:20.32 (20.22) 2:30.71 (30.61) 2:40.45 (40.35)
6 Michigan, University of-MI ''C'' NT 2:40.94
1) Brumm, Pete J 18 2) Glanda, Justin R 19
3) Miller, Dan H 19 4) Ekleberry, Jonathon W 20
9.95 19.51 (19.51) 29.76 (29.76) 39.84 (39.84)
49.95 (10.11) 59.32 (19.48) 1:09.77 (29.93) 1:20.27 (40.43)
1:30.18 (9.91) 1:39.93 (19.66) 1:50.53 (30.26) 2:00.69 (40.42)
2:10.90 (10.21) 2:20.23 (19.54) 2:30.80 (30.11) 2:40.94 (40.25)
7 Oakland University-MI ''B'' NT 2:52.51
1) Wolf, Josh P 21 2) Wood, Ian A 20
3) Quinnan, Jacob M 19 4) Richardson, Patrick J 21
10.57 20.73 (20.73) 31.25 (31.25) 41.69 (41.69)
52.48 (10.79) 1:03.08 (21.39) 1:13.50 (31.81) 1:24.41 (42.72)
1:35.28 (10.87) 1:46.38 (21.97) 1:57.71 (33.30) 2:08.30 (43.89)
2:19.36 (11.06) 2:30.31 (22.01) 2:40.93 (32.63) 2:52.51 (44.21)