2/2/2013 - 2/2/2013
Ann Arbor, USA
Event 1 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
POOL: * 3:08.08 2008 Michigan
Mandel, Spann, Brady, Savulich
3:10.91 A NCAA
3:12.78 B NCAA B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Michigan, University of-MI ''A'' NT 3:11.04 B 11
1) Ortiz, Miguel 21 2) Funk, Richard A 19
3) Wojciechowski, John A 20 4) Turk, Zachary 22
23.27 47.86 (47.86) 1:12.71 (24.85) 1:41.12 (53.26)
2:02.48 (21.36) 2:27.81 (46.69) 2:47.97 (20.16) 3:11.04 (43.23)
2 Michigan, University of-MI ''B'' NT 3:15.16 4
1) Fletcher, Sean D 20 2) Ortiz, Bruno 19
3) Bosch, Dylan 19 4) Willets, Roman T 21
23.71 48.97 (48.97) 1:14.27 (25.30) 1:43.13 (54.16)
2:05.12 (21.99) 2:30.75 (47.62) 2:51.42 (20.67) 3:15.16 (44.41)
3 Ohio State University-OH ''A'' NT 3:19.51 2
1) Zimmerman, Steven C 19 2) Stevenson, Tyler K 19
3) Schnur, Jason A 21 4) Holmes, Zach J 21
23.56 49.36 (49.36) 1:14.49 (25.13) 1:44.96 (55.60)
2:06.48 (21.52) 2:34.55 (49.59) 2:55.82 (21.27) 3:19.51 (44.96)
4 Michigan, University of-MI ''C'' NT x3:20.21
1) McCarroll, Connor M 21 2) McNamara, Matt 18
3) Raisky, Jeremy J 19 4) Brumm, Pete J 18
24.32 50.47 (50.47) 1:16.43 (25.96) 1:47.11 (56.64)
2:09.02 (21.91) 2:35.95 (48.84) 2:57.07 (21.12) 3:20.21 (44.26)
5 Ohio State University-OH ''B'' NT 3:20.96
1) Trebilcock, Garrett L 20 2) Macdonald, Dj J 18
3) Stirton, Luke A 21 4) Fleagle, Josh W 18
23.67 50.38 (50.38) 1:16.23 (25.85) 1:46.35 (55.97)
2:09.07 (22.72) 2:35.84 (49.49) 2:57.22 (21.38) 3:20.96 (45.12)
6 Michigan, University of-MI ''D'' NT x3:21.86
1) Raynor, Will J 18 2) Duckitt, Kyle M 21
3) Elliott, Reid M 18 4) Kamiya, Ryutaro 20
24.41 51.40 (51.40) 1:17.51 (26.11) 1:47.73 (56.33)
2:09.94 (22.21) 2:37.07 (49.34) 2:58.44 (21.37) 3:21.86 (44.79)
7 Ohio State University-OH ''C'' NT x3:24.94
1) McDonald, Connor A 19 2) Kincaid, Blaine J 21
3) Bubb, Ryan D 20 4) Meldon, Michael C 20
24.20 50.86 (50.86) 1:17.02 (26.16) 1:47.37 (56.51)
2:10.49 (23.12) 2:39.22 (51.85) 3:01.01 (21.79) 3:24.94 (45.72)
8 Ohio State University-OH ''D'' NT x3:30.25
1) Depietro, Christopher J 18 2) Cowley, Chris J 20
3) Lyon, Peter D 19 4) Stone, Dak J 20
25.34 52.11 (52.11) 1:19.08 (26.97) 1:50.04 (57.93)
2:13.76 (23.72) 2:41.34 (51.30) 3:04.37 (23.03) 3:30.25 (48.91)
Event 2 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
POOL: * 8:59.59 2000 Chris Thompson, Michigan
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jaeger, Connor L 21 Michigan-MI NT 8:59.17* 9
24.96 52.18 (27.22) 1:19.48 (27.30) 1:46.93 (27.45)
2:14.56 (27.63) 2:41.90 (27.34) 3:09.49 (27.59) 3:36.81 (27.32)
4:04.12 (27.31) 4:31.44 (27.32) 4:58.18 (26.74) 5:25.10 (26.92)
5:52.04 (26.94) 6:18.87 (26.83) 6:45.80 (26.93) 7:12.78 (26.98)
7:39.78 (27.00) 8:07.07 (27.29) 8:33.75 (26.68) 8:59.17 (25.42)
2 Feeley, Ryan J 20 Michigan-MI NT 9:04.18 4
24.81 52.06 (27.25) 1:19.50 (27.44) 1:46.92 (27.42)
2:14.53 (27.61) 2:42.35 (27.82) 3:09.72 (27.37) 3:37.51 (27.79)
4:05.21 (27.70) 4:32.94 (27.73) 5:00.39 (27.45) 5:27.47 (27.08)
5:54.87 (27.40) 6:22.17 (27.30) 6:49.62 (27.45) 7:16.94 (27.32)
7:44.47 (27.53) 8:11.85 (27.38) 8:38.56 (26.71) 9:04.18 (25.62)
3 Ryan, Sean P 20 Michigan-MI NT 9:07.00 3
25.27 52.89 (27.62) 1:20.82 (27.93) 1:48.53 (27.71)
2:16.21 (27.68) 2:44.15 (27.94) 3:11.99 (27.84) 3:39.68 (27.69)
4:07.47 (27.79) 4:34.94 (27.47) 5:02.28 (27.34) 5:29.78 (27.50)
5:56.92 (27.14) 6:24.23 (27.31) 6:51.60 (27.37) 7:18.75 (27.15)
7:46.27 (27.52) 8:13.78 (27.51) 8:40.83 (27.05) 9:07.00 (26.17)
4 Miller, Alex K 21 Ohio St-OH NT 9:13.77 2
24.80 52.28 (27.48) 1:20.01 (27.73) 1:47.55 (27.54)
2:14.99 (27.44) 2:42.39 (27.40) 3:10.06 (27.67) 3:37.64 (27.58)
4:05.14 (27.50) 4:32.87 (27.73) 5:00.67 (27.80) 5:28.52 (27.85)
5:56.28 (27.76) 6:24.37 (28.09) 6:52.61 (28.24) 7:21.02 (28.41)
7:49.22 (28.20) 8:17.64 (28.42) 8:46.04 (28.40) 9:13.77 (27.73)
5 Mitrovic, Jovan 20 Ohio St-OH NT 9:21.71 1
25.78 53.40 (27.62) 1:21.36 (27.96) 1:49.43 (28.07)
2:17.94 (28.51) 2:46.07 (28.13) 3:14.67 (28.60) 3:42.82 (28.15)
4:11.10 (28.28) 4:39.45 (28.35) 5:08.00 (28.55) 5:36.32 (28.32)
6:04.89 (28.57) 6:33.30 (28.41) 7:01.88 (28.58) 7:30.37 (28.49)
7:58.65 (28.28) 8:26.95 (28.30) 8:54.84 (27.89) 9:21.71 (26.87)
6 Soley, Paul G 18 Michigan-MI NT x9:25.57
25.69 54.21 (28.52) 1:22.76 (28.55) 1:51.10 (28.34)
2:19.32 (28.22) 2:48.30 (28.98) 3:15.86 (27.56) 3:43.95 (28.09)
4:12.25 (28.30) 4:40.95 (28.70) 5:09.01 (28.06) 5:37.45 (28.44)
6:06.22 (28.77) 6:35.20 (28.98) 7:02.99 (27.79) 7:31.58 (28.59)
8:00.21 (28.63) 8:28.77 (28.56) 8:57.60 (28.83) 9:25.57 (27.97)
7 Williams, Rowan S 19 Ohio St-OH NT 9:36.27
25.34 53.17 (27.83) 1:21.77 (28.60) 1:50.31 (28.54)
2:18.87 (28.56) 2:47.56 (28.69) 3:16.34 (28.78) 3:45.37 (29.03)
4:14.39 (29.02) 4:43.57 (29.18) 5:12.96 (29.39) 5:41.86 (28.90)
6:10.88 (29.02) 6:40.36 (29.48) 7:09.76 (29.40) 7:39.28 (29.52)
8:08.85 (29.57) 8:38.50 (29.65) 9:08.07 (29.57) 9:36.27 (28.20)
Event 3 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
POOL: * 1:33.41 2006 Michael Phelps, CW
1:33.63 A NCAA
1:37.99 B NCAA B
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wynalda, Michael J 20 Michigan-MI NT 1:36.13 B 9
22.49 46.62 (24.13) 1:11.45 (24.83) 1:36.13 (24.68)
2 Nielsen, Anders Li 21 Michigan-MI NT 1:36.99 B 4
22.18 46.47 (24.29) 1:11.58 (25.11) 1:36.99 (25.41)
3 Glanda, Justin R 19 Michigan-MI NT 1:37.42 B 3
22.52 47.04 (24.52) 1:12.46 (25.42) 1:37.42 (24.96)
4 Abdel Khalik, Hass 20 Michigan-MI NT x1:39.42
23.15 48.16 (25.01) 1:13.81 (25.65) 1:39.42 (25.61)
5 Holmes, Zach J 21 Ohio St-OH NT 1:40.22 2
23.07 48.43 (25.36) 1:14.37 (25.94) 1:40.22 (25.85)
6 Slater, Andrew M 21 Ohio St-OH NT 1:41.08 1
23.73 49.51 (25.78) 1:15.33 (25.82) 1:41.08 (25.75)
7 Disalle, Michael C 19 Ohio St-OH NT 1:43.23
23.45 48.58 (25.13) 1:15.22 (26.64) 1:43.23 (28.01)
8 Meldon, Michael C 20 Ohio St-OH NT x1:44.35
23.62 49.43 (25.81) 1:16.54 (27.11) 1:44.35 (27.81)
-- Miller, Dan H 19 Michigan-MI NT X1:38.48
23.51 48.58 (25.07) 1:13.32 (24.74) 1:38.48 (25.16)
-- Kamiya, Ryutaro 20 Michigan-MI NT X1:39.53
23.29 48.59 (25.30) 1:14.31 (25.72) 1:39.53 (25.22)
-- Novakoff, Andrew S 22 Michigan-MI NT X1:41.84
23.81 49.68 (25.87) 1:16.02 (26.34) 1:41.84 (25.82)
-- Zimmerman, Matt L 18 Michigan-MI NT X1:43.03
24.38 50.92 (26.54) 1:17.19 (26.27) 1:43.03 (25.84)
-- Ekleberry, Jonatho 20 Michigan-MI NT X1:43.21
24.43 50.64 (26.21) 1:17.16 (26.52) 1:43.21 (26.05)
-- Killeen, Nick E 18 Michigan-MI NT X1:44.00
24.27 50.55 (26.28) 1:17.28 (26.73) 1:44.00 (26.72)
-- Kelch, Zach N 21 Michigan-MI NT X1:46.89
24.70 52.21 (27.51) 1:20.01 (27.80) 1:46.89 (26.88)
-- Herman, Connor A 19 Michigan-MI NT X1:48.16
25.60 52.91 (27.31) 1:20.74 (27.83) 1:48.16 (27.42)
Event 4 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
POOL: * 19.60 2000 Richard Dornelas, Minnesota
19.30 A NCAA
20.19 B NCAA B
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Turk, Zachary 22 Michigan-MI NT 19.89 B 9
2 Ortiz, Miguel 21 Michigan-MI NT 20.09 B 4
3 Gregg, Evan M 21 Michigan-MI NT 20.43 3
4 Schnur, Jason A 21 Ohio St-OH NT 20.52 2
5 Fleagle, Josh W 18 Ohio St-OH NT 20.64 1
6 Birnbrich, Zach T 21 Ohio St-OH NT 20.82
7 Willets, Roman T 21 Michigan-MI NT x21.15
-- Raisky, Jeremy J 19 Michigan-MI NT X21.15
-- Elliott, Reid M 18 Michigan-MI NT X21.37
Event 5 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
POOL: * 140.85
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lee, Jack Michigan-MI NP 357.75* 9
2 Ross, James Michigan-MI NP 333.52* 4
3 Jahnke, Thomas Michigan-MI NP 327.00* 3
4 Rietberg, Nate Michigan-MI NP x318.45*
5 Faerber, Timothy Michigan-MI NP x307.35*
6 Bain, Kevin Michigan-MI NP x297.67*
Event 6 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
POOL: * 45.92 2008 Ben Hesen, Indiana
46.02 A NCAA
48.49 B NCAA B
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fletcher, Sean D 20 Michigan-MI NT 48.62 9
23.90 48.62 (24.72)
2 Ortiz, Miguel 21 Michigan-MI NT 48.85 4
24.35 48.85 (24.50)
3 Zimmerman, Steven 19 Ohio St-OH NT 49.57 3
24.05 49.57 (25.52)
4 Gregg, Evan M 21 Michigan-MI NT 50.44 2
24.52 50.44 (25.92)
5 McCarroll, Connor 21 Michigan-MI NT x50.46
24.48 50.46 (25.98)
6 Spurling, Andrew R 22 Ohio St-OH NT 50.89 1
24.86 50.89 (26.03)
7 McDonald, Connor A 19 Ohio St-OH NT 51.02
24.61 51.02 (26.41)
8 Trebilcock, Garret 20 Ohio St-OH NT x51.10
24.38 51.10 (26.72)
-- Elliott, Reid M 18 Michigan-MI NT X51.13
25.20 51.13 (25.93)
-- Raynor, Will J 18 Michigan-MI NT X51.53
25.31 51.53 (26.22)
-- Herman, Connor A 19 Michigan-MI NT X55.48
27.09 55.48 (28.39)
Event 7 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
POOL: * 52.69 2008 Scott Spann, Michigan
52.60 A NCAA
55.39 B NCAA B
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Funk, Richard A 19 Michigan-MI NT 53.80 B 9
25.47 53.80 (28.33)
2 Ortiz, Bruno 19 Michigan-MI NT 55.44 4
26.09 55.44 (29.35)
3 Stevenson, Tyler K 19 Ohio St-OH NT 56.17 3
26.02 56.17 (30.15)
4 Duckitt, Kyle M 21 Michigan-MI NT 56.35 2
26.70 56.35 (29.65)
5 Macdonald, Dj J 18 Ohio St-OH NT 56.50 1
26.62 56.50 (29.88)
6 Kincaid, Blaine J 21 Ohio St-OH NT 57.26
27.14 57.26 (30.12)
7 McNamara, Matt 18 Michigan-MI NT x57.36
27.34 57.36 (30.02)
8 Stone, Dak J 20 Ohio St-OH NT x58.07
27.26 58.07 (30.81)
-- Corbae, Paul J 18 Michigan-MI NT X56.64
26.44 56.64 (30.20)
-- Moore, David S 21 Michigan-MI NT X58.06
26.71 58.06 (31.35)
-- Oxner, Adam A 20 Michigan-MI NT X58.48
27.04 58.48 (31.44)
Event 8 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
POOL: * 1:43.65 2008 Alex Vanderkaay, Michigan
1:42.96 A NCAA
1:47.99 B NCAA B
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wojciechowski, Joh 20 Michigan-MI NT 1:45.18 B 9
23.54 50.56 (27.02) 1:17.59 (27.03) 1:45.18 (27.59)
2 Bosch, Dylan 19 Michigan-MI NT 1:45.60 B 4
24.01 50.41 (26.40) 1:17.21 (26.80) 1:45.60 (28.39)
3 Whitaker, Kyle W 20 Michigan-MI NT 1:46.71 B 3
23.51 50.59 (27.08) 1:18.22 (27.63) 1:46.71 (28.49)
4 Brumm, Pete J 18 Michigan-MI NT x1:48.01
23.92 51.24 (27.32) 1:19.31 (28.07) 1:48.01 (28.70)
5 Gercsak, Tamas 21 Ohio St-OH NT 1:49.50 2
24.24 52.06 (27.82) 1:20.24 (28.18) 1:49.50 (29.26)
6 Stirton, Luke A 21 Ohio St-OH NT 1:51.38 1
25.08 52.75 (27.67) 1:21.40 (28.65) 1:51.38 (29.98)
7 Lyon, Peter D 19 Ohio St-OH NT 1:53.93
25.73 54.40 (28.67) 1:24.16 (29.76) 1:53.93 (29.77)
8 Bubb, Ryan D 20 Ohio St-OH NT x1:54.93
24.83 53.05 (28.22) 1:22.90 (29.85) 1:54.93 (32.03)
Event 9 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
POOL: * 2:53.58 2008 Michigan
Savulich, Brady, Clary, A. Vanderkaay
2:53.94 A NCAA
2:55.93 B NCAA B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Michigan, University of-MI ''A'' NT 2:56.51 11
1) Turk, Zachary 22 2) Fletcher, Sean D 20
3) Ortiz, Bruno 19 4) Wynalda, Michael J 20
20.98 43.94 (43.94) 1:05.55 (21.61) 1:28.90 (44.96)
1:49.91 (21.01) 2:12.86 (43.96) 2:33.78 (20.92) 2:56.51 (43.65)
2 Michigan, University of-MI ''B'' NT 2:58.70 4
1) Nielsen, Anders Lie L 21 2) Glanda, Justin R 19
3) Abdel Khalik, Hassaan M 20 4) Willets, Roman T 21
21.79 45.24 (45.24) 1:06.09 (20.85) 1:29.38 (44.14)
1:50.77 (21.39) 2:14.12 (44.74) 2:35.51 (21.39) 2:58.70 (44.58)
3 Ohio State University-OH ''A'' NT 2:59.46 2
1) Schnur, Jason A 21 2) Holmes, Zach J 21
3) Birnbrich, Zach T 21 4) Fleagle, Josh W 18
21.48 45.43 (45.43) 1:06.83 (21.40) 1:30.27 (44.84)
1:51.41 (21.14) 2:15.05 (44.78) 2:35.97 (20.92) 2:59.46 (44.41)
4 Michigan, University of-MI ''C'' NT x3:00.79
1) Gregg, Evan M 21 2) Brumm, Pete J 18
3) Wojciechowski, John A 20 4) Whitaker, Kyle W 20
21.94 46.27 (46.27) 1:07.68 (21.41) 1:31.12 (44.85)
1:52.64 (21.52) 2:16.41 (45.29) 2:37.18 (20.77) 3:00.79 (44.38)
5 Michigan, University of-MI ''D'' NT x3:03.43
1) Miller, Dan H 19 2) Jaeger, Connor L 21
3) Kamiya, Ryutaro 20 4) Feeley, Ryan J 20
22.57 46.76 (46.76) 1:08.72 (21.96) 1:33.14 (46.38)
1:54.53 (21.39) 2:18.03 (44.89) 2:39.61 (21.58) 3:03.43 (45.40)
6 Ohio State University-OH ''B'' NT 3:05.07
1) Slater, Andrew M 21 2) Miller, Alex K 21
3) Meldon, Michael C 20 4) Disalle, Michael C 19
22.00 46.29 (46.29) 1:08.37 (22.08) 1:32.66 (46.37)
1:54.68 (22.02) 2:18.85 (46.19) 2:40.58 (21.73) 3:05.07 (46.22)
Event 10 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
POOL: * 1:25.85 2008 Indiana
Hesen, Henn, Patrick, Lenton
1:26.38 A NCAA
1:27.44 B NCAA B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Michigan, University of-MI ''A'' NT 1:25.89 A 11
1) Ortiz, Miguel 21 2) Ortiz, Bruno 19
3) Fletcher, Sean D 20 4) Turk, Zachary 22
21.92 45.83 (23.91) 1:06.71 (20.88) 1:25.89 (19.18)
2 Michigan, University of-MI ''B'' NT 1:29.12 3
1) Gregg, Evan M 21 2) Funk, Richard A 19
3) Wojciechowski, John A 20 4) Wynalda, Michael J 20
23.65 47.93 (24.28) 1:09.09 (21.16) 1:29.12 (20.03)
2 Ohio State University-OH ''A'' NT 1:29.12 3
1) Zimmerman, Steven C 19 2) Stevenson, Tyler K 19
3) Schnur, Jason A 21 4) Birnbrich, Zach T 21
22.74 47.77 (25.03) 1:09.05 (21.28) 1:29.12 (20.07)
4 Michigan, University of-MI ''C'' NT x1:30.86
1) Elliott, Reid M 18 2) Duckitt, Kyle M 21
3) Raisky, Jeremy J 19 4) Willets, Roman T 21
23.42 49.06 (25.64) 1:10.82 (21.76) 1:30.86 (20.04)
5 Ohio State University-OH ''B'' NT 1:31.51
1) Trebilcock, Garrett L 20 2) Macdonald, Dj J 18
3) Stirton, Luke A 21 4) Holmes, Zach J 21
23.33 49.20 (25.87) 1:11.49 (22.29) 1:31.51 (20.02)
6 Ohio State University-OH ''C'' NT x1:34.07
1) McDonald, Connor A 19 2) Kincaid, Blaine J 21
3) Lyon, Peter D 19 4) Fleagle, Josh W 18
24.06 50.05 (25.99) 1:13.38 (23.33) 1:34.07 (20.69)
7 Ohio State University-OH ''D'' NT x1:34.39
1) Spurling, Andrew R 22 2) Stone, Dak J 20
3) Bubb, Ryan D 20 4) Disalle, Michael C 19
24.02 50.35 (26.33) 1:13.51 (23.16) 1:34.39 (20.88)
8 Michigan, University of-MI ''D'' NT x1:37.01
1) Raynor, Will J 18 2) Moore, David S 21
3) Killeen, Nick E 18 4) Miller, Dan H 19
24.43 51.41 (26.98) 1:15.23 (23.82) 1:37.01 (21.78)
Event 11 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
POOL: * 4:16.05 2008 Matt Patton, Michigan
4:15.89 A NCAA
4:24.99 B NCAA B
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jaeger, Connor L 21 Michigan-MI NT 4:23.17 B 9
24.95 51.66 (26.71) 1:18.75 (27.09) 1:45.75 (27.00)
2:12.81 (27.06) 2:39.46 (26.65) 3:05.82 (26.36) 3:32.17 (26.35)
3:58.26 (26.09) 4:23.17 (24.91)
2 Feeley, Ryan J 20 Michigan-MI NT 4:28.26 4
24.51 51.29 (26.78) 1:18.85 (27.56) 1:46.43 (27.58)
2:13.81 (27.38) 2:41.09 (27.28) 3:07.77 (26.68) 3:34.64 (26.87)
4:01.77 (27.13) 4:28.26 (26.49)
3 Miller, Alex K 21 Ohio St-OH NT 4:29.20 3
24.41 51.21 (26.80) 1:18.37 (27.16) 1:45.68 (27.31)
2:13.02 (27.34) 2:40.34 (27.32) 3:07.60 (27.26) 3:35.54 (27.94)
4:03.35 (27.81) 4:29.20 (25.85)
4 Mitrovic, Jovan 20 Ohio St-OH NT 4:30.44 2
25.04 52.05 (27.01) 1:19.45 (27.40) 1:46.94 (27.49)
2:14.57 (27.63) 2:42.02 (27.45) 3:09.43 (27.41) 3:37.08 (27.65)
4:04.12 (27.04) 4:30.44 (26.32)
5 Williams, Rowan S 19 Ohio St-OH NT 4:38.85 1
24.38 51.59 (27.21) 1:19.53 (27.94) 1:47.77 (28.24)
2:15.95 (28.18) 2:44.23 (28.28) 3:12.88 (28.65) 3:41.76 (28.88)
4:10.79 (29.03) 4:38.85 (28.06)
-- Nielsen, Anders Li 21 Michigan-MI NT X4:23.46 B
24.20 50.83 (26.63) 1:17.88 (27.05) 1:44.94 (27.06)
2:11.99 (27.05) 2:38.91 (26.92) 3:05.72 (26.81) 3:32.59 (26.87)
3:59.07 (26.48) 4:23.46 (24.39)
-- Ryan, Sean P 20 Michigan-MI NT X4:28.35
25.46 52.83 (27.37) 1:19.78 (26.95) 1:46.66 (26.88)
2:13.73 (27.07) 2:40.91 (27.18) 3:08.29 (27.38) 3:35.48 (27.19)
4:02.57 (27.09) 4:28.35 (25.78)
-- Glanda, Justin R 19 Michigan-MI NT X4:29.26
24.46 51.34 (26.88) 1:18.60 (27.26) 1:46.35 (27.75)
2:13.32 (26.97) 2:40.54 (27.22) 3:07.84 (27.30) 3:35.40 (27.56)
4:03.44 (28.04) 4:29.26 (25.82)
-- Abdel Khalik, Hass 20 Michigan-MI NT X4:30.42
25.43 53.17 (27.74) 1:20.72 (27.55) 1:48.13 (27.41)
2:15.72 (27.59) 2:43.42 (27.70) 3:10.83 (27.41) 3:38.17 (27.34)
4:05.03 (26.86) 4:30.42 (25.39)
-- Soley, Paul G 18 Michigan-MI NT X4:30.47
25.36 53.59 (28.23) 1:21.06 (27.47) 1:48.71 (27.65)
2:15.59 (26.88) 2:42.73 (27.14) 3:09.87 (27.14) 3:37.15 (27.28)
4:04.06 (26.91) 4:30.47 (26.41)
-- Miller, Dan H 19 Michigan-MI NT X4:31.42
25.16 53.13 (27.97) 1:20.50 (27.37) 1:48.15 (27.65)
2:15.85 (27.70) 2:43.48 (27.63) 3:10.88 (27.40) 3:38.01 (27.13)
4:05.13 (27.12) 4:31.42 (26.29)
-- Killeen, Nick E 18 Michigan-MI NT X4:37.84
24.86 52.17 (27.31) 1:19.85 (27.68) 1:47.95 (28.10)
2:16.20 (28.25) 2:44.63 (28.43) 3:13.00 (28.37) 3:41.59 (28.59)
4:10.29 (28.70) 4:37.84 (27.55)
-- Kelch, Zach N 21 Michigan-MI NT X4:40.89
24.72 52.55 (27.83) 1:21.07 (28.52) 1:49.48 (28.41)
2:18.62 (29.14) 2:48.02 (29.40) 3:17.18 (29.16) 3:45.73 (28.55)
4:13.98 (28.25) 4:40.89 (26.91)
-- Ekleberry, Jonatho 20 Michigan-MI NT X4:41.34
25.58 53.11 (27.53) 1:21.10 (27.99) 1:49.91 (28.81)
2:18.67 (28.76) 2:47.64 (28.97) 3:16.81 (29.17) 3:46.06 (29.25)
4:15.02 (28.96) 4:41.34 (26.32)
-- Zimmerman, Matt L 18 Michigan-MI NT X4:41.41
24.50 52.30 (27.80) 1:20.38 (28.08) 1:48.77 (28.39)
2:17.41 (28.64) 2:45.70 (28.29) 3:14.54 (28.84) 3:43.67 (29.13)
4:12.95 (29.28) 4:41.41 (28.46)
-- Novakoff, Andrew S 22 Michigan-MI NT X4:42.06
25.87 53.89 (28.02) 1:22.22 (28.33) 1:50.42 (28.20)
2:18.60 (28.18) 2:46.17 (27.57) 3:14.81 (28.64) 3:44.08 (29.27)
4:13.59 (29.51) 4:42.06 (28.47)
Event 12 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
POOL: * 1:43.05 2005 Michael Phelps, CW
1:43.62 A NCAA
1:49.09 B NCAA B
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Whitaker, Kyle W 20 Michigan-MI NT 1:47.30 B 9
23.15 50.18 (27.03) 1:21.28 (31.10) 1:47.30 (26.02)
2 Gercsak, Tamas 21 Ohio St-OH NT 1:52.03 4
23.95 53.26 (29.31) 1:25.03 (31.77) 1:52.03 (27.00)
3 Zimmerman, Steven 19 Ohio St-OH NT 1:52.38 3
24.86 52.17 (27.31) 1:26.16 (33.99) 1:52.38 (26.22)
4 McNamara, Matt 18 Michigan-MI NT 1:54.04 2
25.13 53.60 (28.47) 1:25.96 (32.36) 1:54.04 (28.08)
5 Stevenson, Tyler K 19 Ohio St-OH NT 1:54.24 1
24.69 54.89 (30.20) 1:26.42 (31.53) 1:54.24 (27.82)
6 Meldon, Michael C 20 Ohio St-OH NT x1:56.85
24.80 54.26 (29.46) 1:29.22 (34.96) 1:56.85 (27.63)
-- Bosch, Dylan 19 Michigan-MI NT X1:48.60 B
23.70 51.19 (27.49) 1:22.65 (31.46) 1:48.60 (25.95)
-- Funk, Richard A 19 Michigan-MI NT X1:51.06
24.56 53.74 (29.18) 1:24.58 (30.84) 1:51.06 (26.48)
-- Herman, Connor A 19 Michigan-MI NT X2:00.74
25.87 55.26 (29.39) 1:32.46 (37.20) 2:00.74 (28.28)
Event 13 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
POOL: * 46.03 2006 Michael Phelps, CW
45.94 A NCAA
48.29 B NCAA B
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wojciechowski, Joh 20 Michigan-MI NT 47.05 B 9
21.99 47.05 (25.06)
2 Fletcher, Sean D 20 Michigan-MI NT 47.88 B 4
22.25 47.88 (25.63)
3 Stirton, Luke A 21 Ohio St-OH NT 49.59 3
22.82 49.59 (26.77)
4 Gregg, Evan M 21 Michigan-MI NT 49.78 2
22.66 49.78 (27.12)
5 Trebilcock, Garret 20 Ohio St-OH NT 50.67 1
23.40 50.67 (27.27)
6 Lyon, Peter D 19 Ohio St-OH NT 51.27
24.22 51.27 (27.05)
7 Bubb, Ryan D 20 Ohio St-OH NT x51.65
23.65 51.65 (28.00)
-- Brumm, Pete J 18 Michigan-MI NT X48.16 B
22.46 48.16 (25.70)
-- Raisky, Jeremy J 19 Michigan-MI NT X49.36
22.92 49.36 (26.44)
-- Elliott, Reid M 18 Michigan-MI NT X50.64
23.48 50.64 (27.16)
Event 14 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lee, Jack Michigan-MI NP 420.67 9
2 Ross, James Michigan-MI NP 380.62 4
3 Jahnke, Thomas Michigan-MI NP 351.30 3
4 Rietberg, Nate Michigan-MI NP x350.10
5 Bain, Kevin Michigan-MI NP x310.43
6 Faerber, Timothy Michigan-MI NP x310.20
Event 15 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
POOL: * 1:40.85 2008 Ben Hesen, Indiana
1:41.31 A NCAA
1:46.39 B NCAA B
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zimmerman, Steven 19 Ohio St-OH NT 1:46.49 9
24.83 51.81 (26.98) 1:19.20 (27.39) 1:46.49 (27.29)
2 McCarroll, Connor 21 Michigan-MI NT 1:48.03 4
25.57 52.92 (27.35) 1:20.17 (27.25) 1:48.03 (27.86)
3 McDonald, Connor A 19 Ohio St-OH NT 1:50.20 3
25.09 52.16 (27.07) 1:20.84 (28.68) 1:50.20 (29.36)
4 Depietro, Christop 18 Ohio St-OH NT 1:51.26 2
26.48 54.98 (28.50) 1:23.21 (28.23) 1:51.26 (28.05)
5 Spurling, Andrew R 22 Ohio St-OH NT x1:54.40
26.14 55.04 (28.90) 1:25.11 (30.07) 1:54.40 (29.29)
-- Kamiya, Ryutaro 20 Michigan-MI NT X1:46.97
25.60 52.73 (27.13) 1:19.91 (27.18) 1:46.97 (27.06)
-- Whitaker, Kyle W 20 Michigan-MI NT X1:50.93
26.16 54.32 (28.16) 1:23.05 (28.73) 1:50.93 (27.88)
-- Raynor, Will J 18 Michigan-MI NT X1:51.58
25.75 54.18 (28.43) 1:22.64 (28.46) 1:51.58 (28.94)
-- Herman, Connor A 19 Michigan-MI NT X1:57.11
27.63 57.23 (29.60) 1:27.53 (30.30) 1:57.11 (29.58)
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
POOL: * 42.89 2008 Bobby Savulich, Michigan
42.45 A NCAA
44.29 B NCAA B
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Turk, Zachary 22 Michigan-MI NT 43.60 B 9
20.75 43.60 (22.85)
2 Ortiz, Miguel 21 Michigan-MI NT 44.11 B 4
21.38 44.11 (22.73)
3 Willets, Roman T 21 Michigan-MI NT 45.10 3
21.76 45.10 (23.34)
4 Fleagle, Josh W 18 Ohio St-OH NT 45.50 2
21.65 45.50 (23.85)
5 Holmes, Zach J 21 Ohio St-OH NT 45.68 1
22.05 45.68 (23.63)
6 Schnur, Jason A 21 Ohio St-OH NT 45.75
21.67 45.75 (24.08)
7 Birnbrich, Zach T 21 Ohio St-OH NT x46.30
22.03 46.30 (24.27)
-- Wynalda, Michael J 20 Michigan-MI NT X45.06
21.65 45.06 (23.41)
-- Nielsen, Anders Li 21 Michigan-MI NT X45.06
21.73 45.06 (23.33)
-- Novakoff, Andrew S 22 Michigan-MI NT X46.18
22.28 46.18 (23.90)
-- Miller, Dan H 19 Michigan-MI NT X47.27
23.12 47.27 (24.15)
-- Zimmerman, Matt L 18 Michigan-MI NT X48.02
23.38 48.02 (24.64)
-- Soley, Paul G 18 Michigan-MI NT X48.49
23.70 48.49 (24.79)
-- Killeen, Nick E 18 Michigan-MI NT X48.62
23.47 48.62 (25.15)
Event 17 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
POOL: * 1:53.17 2008 Scott Spann, Michigan
1:54.31 A NCAA
1:59.79 B NCAA B
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Duckitt, Kyle M 21 Michigan-MI NT 2:01.40 9
27.72 58.62 (30.90) 1:30.28 (31.66) 2:01.40 (31.12)
2 Cowley, Chris J 20 Ohio St-OH NT 2:03.42 4
27.39 58.67 (31.28) 1:30.61 (31.94) 2:03.42 (32.81)
3 Macdonald, Dj J 18 Ohio St-OH NT 2:04.80 3
27.81 59.64 (31.83) 1:31.88 (32.24) 2:04.80 (32.92)
4 Kincaid, Blaine J 21 Ohio St-OH NT 2:05.79 2
28.00 59.05 (31.05) 1:31.81 (32.76) 2:05.79 (33.98)
5 Stevenson, Tyler K 19 Ohio St-OH NT x2:05.96
27.42 59.37 (31.95) 1:31.57 (32.20) 2:05.96 (34.39)
-- Funk, Richard A 19 Michigan-MI NT X2:01.54
27.85 59.18 (31.33) 1:30.37 (31.19) 2:01.54 (31.17)
-- Bosch, Dylan 19 Michigan-MI NT X2:02.93
28.01 59.07 (31.06) 1:30.79 (31.72) 2:02.93 (32.14)
-- Corbae, Paul J 18 Michigan-MI NT X2:04.17
27.63 59.04 (31.41) 1:31.16 (32.12) 2:04.17 (33.01)
-- McNamara, Matt 18 Michigan-MI NT X2:05.59
28.37 1:00.09 (31.72) 1:32.93 (32.84) 2:05.59 (32.66)
-- Oxner, Adam A 20 Michigan-MI NT X2:11.54
28.79 1:01.81 (33.02) 1:35.88 (34.07) 2:11.54 (35.66)
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
POOL: * 1:18.33 2008 Michigan
1:18.36 A NCAA
1:19.19 B NCAA B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Michigan, University of-MI ''A'' NT 1:19.78 11
1) Turk, Zachary 22 2) Gregg, Evan M 21
3) Fletcher, Sean D 20 4) Ortiz, Miguel 21
20.11 40.14 (20.03) 1:00.41 (20.27) 1:19.78 (19.37)
2 Ohio State University-OH ''A'' NT 1:20.66 4
1) Schnur, Jason A 21 2) Holmes, Zach J 21
3) Birnbrich, Zach T 21 4) Fleagle, Josh W 18
20.34 40.39 (20.05) 1:00.46 (20.07) 1:20.66 (20.20)
3 Michigan, University of-MI ''C'' NT 1:21.05 2
1) Ortiz, Bruno 19 2) Wojciechowski, John A 20
3) Glanda, Justin R 19 4) Wynalda, Michael J 20
20.28 40.44 (20.16) 1:00.91 (20.47) 1:21.05 (20.14)
4 Michigan, University of-MI ''B'' NT x1:23.06
1) Willets, Roman T 21 2) Feeley, Ryan J 20
3) McCarroll, Connor M 21 4) Novakoff, Andrew S 22
20.87 40.90 (20.03) 1:02.05 (21.15) 1:23.06 (21.01)
5 Michigan, University of-MI ''D'' NT x1:23.20
1) Brumm, Pete J 18 2) Abdel Khalik, Hassaan M 20
3) Elliott, Reid M 18 4) Kamiya, Ryutaro 20
20.85 41.72 (20.87) 1:02.52 (20.80) 1:23.20 (20.68)
6 Ohio State University-OH ''B'' NT 1:24.61
1) Slater, Andrew M 21 2) Disalle, Michael C 19
3) Meldon, Michael C 20 4) Miller, Alex K 21
21.62 42.39 (20.77) 1:03.50 (21.11) 1:24.61 (21.11)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18
1. Michigan, University of 251 2. Ohio State University 75