5/22/2014 - 5/22/2014
Vancouver, Canada
UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License 2014-05-22 - 17:21 PM
2014 Mel Zajac Jr International - 2014-05-22 to 2014-05-25
www.ubcd.ca, Sanction #: SNC
Last Completed Event
Event 11 Women 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Thomas, Noemie 18 UBCD/VNSC 26.35 27.14
2 Williams, Michelle 23 NYAC 26.99 27.54
3 Mainville, Sandrine 22 PPO 26.43 27.55
4 Osman, Farida H 19 CAL-PC 26.12 27.77
5 Savard, Katerine 20 CAMO 26.73 27.91
6 Lacroix, Audrey 30 PPO 27.23 27.92
7 Naze, Kelly R 20 CAL-PC 27.87 28.28
8 Bootsma, Rachel K 20 CAL-PC 26.90 28.38
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Strydom, Jacomie 17 OSC 27.65 28.40
10 MacLean, Heather 22 UBCD/VNSC 28.32 28.42
11 Acker, Rachael C 20 CAL-PC 28.46 28.45
12 Philpotts, Charlotte 18 CHENA 27.54 28.46
13 Cigna, Fr�d�rique 16 CAMO 27.19 28.76
14 Bing, Kaylin S 20 CAL-PC 30.04 28.78
15 Smith, Rebecca 14 REDDEER CATALINA 28.80 28.83
16 Seltenreich-Hodgson, 19 GO/VNSC 30.14 28.90
16 Kremer, Paige 17 KEYANO 27.60 28.90
Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
18 Terejko, Rebecca 21 WRMS 27.53 28.98
19 Bibault, Devon 19 KEYANO 27.77 29.06
20 Mainville, Ariane 20 CAMO 29.26 29.07
21 Garriock, Natalia 18 DST 28.62 29.09
22 Cefal, Michelle Z 18 THUNDERBOLTS-OR 28.53 29.11
23 Sutherland, Makena 15 KCS 28.77 29.18
24 Jean-Lachapelle, Mari 22 CAMO 29.08 29.20
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Black, Haley 17 PGB 28.61 29.25
26 Smith, Kierra 20 LLSC 28.69 29.27
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Pratt, Taryn 16 CASC 28.94 29.52
27 Vredeveld, Kristen A 18 CAL-PC 27.77 29.52
29 Yang, Wendy 15 HYACK 29.09 29.56
30 Cheng, Camille L 21 CAL-PC 29.74 29.59
31 Millet, Rachel M 21 VAN-IE 29.29 29.60
32 Cossey, Nicole 21 SIMON FRASER AQU 28.41 29.62
33 Kowbel, Amy 16 WDSC 29.48 29.64
34 Cooper, Bree 16 LLSC 29.31 29.65
35 Serka, Stefanie 20 UBCD 28.63 29.73
35 Metzsch, Sara K 16 THUNDERBOLTS-OR 29.86 29.73
37 Forbes, Jessica 16 LLSC 29.94 29.77
38 Russo, Christina 18 LLSC 28.46 29.82
39 Leibel, Kyla 12 REDDEER CATALINA 29.57 29.87
39 Flowers, Emily 17 OSC 28.98 29.87
41 Zaraska, Melanya 16 ESWIM 29.40 29.88
42 Kaluznick, Georgia 16 CASC 29.41 29.98
43 Smit-Anseeuw, Esmee 15 PSW 29.74 30.05
44 Swistak, Lauren 18 SIMON FRASER AQU 29.66 30.07
45 Ladyman, Eloise 14 KCS 30.01 30.13
46 Wilm, Ingrid 15 CASC 29.59 30.18
46 Smith, Morgan 17 HURON 29.96 30.18
48 Monks, Kirah K 21 VAN-IE 29.98 30.19
49 Kearns, Rory H 17 THUNDERBOLTS-OR 31.29 30.24
49 Assman, Erin 21 OAK NT 30.24
51 Villa, Martina 16 CHENA 29.83 30.25
51 Brozo, Quincy 16 MMST 29.53 30.25
53 Carnevale, Paolina 19 ESWIM 30.30 30.28
54 Summers, Mckenzie 18 UBCD 29.00 30.31
55 Vejar-Richter, Fernan 14 WVOSC 31.67 30.33
56 Morris, Isabelle 18 ESWIM 30.51 30.42
57 Nackoney, Payton 16 KISU 29.75 30.51
58 Redenbach, Joanna 14 RAC 30.03 30.58
59 Burns, Maggie 18 ESWIM 29.88 30.59
60 Ludlow, Danica 17 ISLAND SWIMMING 29.89 30.61
61 Kwan, Sabrina C 15 OCA-PN 31.33 30.66
62 Nakano, Robyn 15 LOSC 30.11 30.70
63 Singh, Nunu 16 WDSC 29.55 30.73
64 Bottrill, Mia 17 HYACK 29.55 30.79
65 Gracan, Ali 17 WDSC 29.81 30.80
66 Wenaas, Toree 18 UCSC 30.40 30.92
67 MacIntosh, Annie 17 UVIC-PCS 30.79 30.93
68 Bruyckere, Richelle 16 RAC 30.28 30.99
69 Loyola, Danyelle 21 NCSA 30.29 31.03
70 Carnevale, Sofia 16 ESWIM 31.56 31.05
71 Desnoyers, Emilie 16 OSC 30.62 31.07
72 Gour, Lee Ann 17 KBM 31.37 31.11
73 Aficionado, Aleckx 15 WDSC 30.56 31.36
74 Stayer, Kirstin 17 REDDEER CATALINA 31.69 31.42
75 Rivas, Vanessa 17 PSW 31.27 31.50
76 Romkes, Megan 14 RAC 31.39 31.59
77 Lam, Elaine 16 HYACK 31.24 31.64
78 Ryan, Jordyn 14 SHARKS 30.71 31.72
79 Summers, Colette 17 WDSC 31.03 31.74
80 Petrakis, Danae 21 UNATT-PC-PC 30.60 31.82
81 Smith, Madalyn 16 REDDEER CATALINA 31.16 31.92
82 Murdoch, Maeve F 15 OCA-PN 31.28 31.95
83 Choe, Esther C 16 OCA-PN 31.16 32.11
84 Loyek, Halle 18 REDDEER CATALINA 32.76 32.19
85 Bus, Amellia 14 CDSC 31.69 32.20
86 Filion, Annie 18 HURON 32.45 32.38
87 Butt, Leanna 16 BTSC 31.69 32.40
88 Reeves, Jennifer 16 KEYANO 31.43 32.41
89 Renzini, Emily M 21 VAN-IE 30.01 32.69
90 Cornell, Kassidie 18 LLSC 32.06 32.77
91 Robinson, Marija 17 PSW 32.83 32.89
92 Foscolos, Adrienne 15 KSC 34.17 33.26
93 Calladine, Jordan 14 LASC 30.85 34.01
94 Talen, Juliana 17 UCSC 35.61 36.02
UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License 2014-05-22 - 17:27 PM
2014 Mel Zajac Jr International - 2014-05-22 to 2014-05-25
www.ubcd.ca, Sanction #: SNC
Last Completed Event
Event 12 Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Cheah, Geoff R 23 CLUB WOLVERINE-M 24.43 25.01
2 Troskot, Kyle 22 LASC 24.80 25.07
3 Fletcher, Sean D 22 CLUB WOLVERINE-M 24.20 25.08
4 Allen, Coleman 21 UBCD/VNSC 24.06 25.32
5 Daly, Owen 18 CAMO 24.98 25.41
6 Dekker, Nicolaas 18 RAPID 25.14 25.53
7 Abdel-Khalik, Hassaan 22 ESWIM 26.04 25.64
8 Berg, Ben 24 REDDEER CATALINA 25.84 25.75
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Assaad, Gamal 19 OAK 24.69 25.76
10 Page, Alec 20 ISLAND SWIMMING 26.74 25.79
10 Jacobs, Rohan 27 LLSC 24.86 25.79
12 Bovell, George R 30 CLUB WOLVERINE-M 24.50 25.82
13 Thormeyer, Markus 16 WDSC 26.33 25.87
14 Calkins, Stephen 15 UCSC 25.84 25.97
15 Potvin, Maxime 21 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 25.67 26.14
16 VanderHelm, Adrian 18 HURON 25.79 26.24
16 Milosevic, Stefan 18 UBCD/VNSC 26.39 26.24
Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
18 Parker, Marshal 18 UBCD/VNSC 25.91 26.35
19 Wolk, Karl 22 CASC 25.58 26.36
20 Kiedrzyn, Justin 20 HYACK 25.26 26.39
21 Fry, Darian 17 PSW 26.16 26.42
22 Dergousoff, James 17 CHENA 26.38 26.43
23 Godbeer, Matthew 23 WVOSC 27.18 26.50
23 Ford, Andrew 24 GMAC 26.25 26.50
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Beaton-Williamson, An 18 HURON 26.94 26.64
26 Holson, Sergey 20 UBCD 25.94 26.73
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Singh, Tai Long 14 WDSC 26.70 26.74
28 Kerr, Skyeler 15 INCONNU 27.07 26.78
29 Kisil, Yuri 18 CASC 26.99 26.79
30 Kasting, Nicolas 19 VPSC 26.23 26.81
31 Gilbert, Colin 15 KCS 27.19 26.83
32 Jobin, Thomas 21 UCSC 25.91 26.88
33 Hill, Rob 18 CHENA NT 27.00
34 Pammett, Austin 18 HURON 27.83 27.01
35 Marinov, Martin 17 MMST 26.91 27.12
36 Eriks, Keith 18 VPSC 26.46 27.13
37 Balch, Hunter 20 U OF A SWIM CLUB 27.44 27.15
38 Viliunas, Kevin 16 CDSC 26.19 27.24
39 Lin, Bill 17 CDSC 26.67 27.26
39 Matthezing, Connor 16 KSC 28.31 27.26
41 Hernandez, Nicolas 18 CHENA 27.20 27.28
42 Eriks, Colin 18 VPSC 27.33 27.33
43 Chan, Justin G 19 UBCD 27.40 27.39
44 Zanatta, Keegan 21 ISLAND SWIMMING 26.67 27.48
45 Lyons, Anthony 17 CASC 26.79 27.49
46 Waddell, Brent 17 HURON 28.65 27.54
46 Terpstra, Wouter 21 LLSC 26.91 27.54
48 Murdock, Cale 16 INCONNU 27.43 27.63
49 Wist, Kade 15 CASC 27.03 27.68
50 Baker, Chris 15 HYACK 26.94 27.71
51 Pinsky, David 17 SIMON FRASER AQU 27.47 27.72
52 Charlebois, Sam 16 HURON 28.62 27.75
53 Gosal, Jaeten 18 CDSC 26.99 27.84
54 Bernard-Lalonde, Anto 18 CAMO 27.12 27.87
55 Jakac-Sinclair, Micha 17 CDSC 27.69 27.88
56 Bujold, Antoine 19 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 26.94 27.95
57 La Rosa, Alex A 17 THUNDERBOLTS-OR 27.22 28.01
58 Zheng, Steven 20 VPSC 26.99 28.02
59 Farmer, Gregory 16 KEYANO 26.92 28.07
59 Friesen, Aiden 17 OSC 28.96 28.07
61 Branham, Mackenzie 17 VPSC 28.84 28.10
62 Mackinnon, Robert M 23 CASC 28.00 28.41
63 Graboski, Lucas 16 UCSC 28.42 28.72
64 McGinnis, Ryder 16 KEYANO 28.87 28.73
65 Cristurean, Cristian 17 CDSC 28.73 29.19
66 Johnston, Liam 15 KSC 29.90 29.38
67 Gosselin, Felix 20 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 29.25 29.93
68 Warnica, Landon 17 BTSC 30.16 30.00
69 Ng, David 15 RAPID 31.93 30.64
-- Duke, Nicolas 16 CHENA 28.10 NS
-- Peiravani, Raham 17 IRI 26.47 NS
UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License 2014-05-22 - 17:38 PM
2014 Mel Zajac Jr International - 2014-05-22 to 2014-05-25
www.ubcd.ca, Sanction #: SNC
Last Completed Event
Event 19 Women 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Bootsma, Rachel K 20 CAL-PC 27.68 29.08
2 Franklin, Missy J 19 CAL-PC 27.98 29.23
3 Pelton, Elizabeth A 20 CAL-PC 29.02 29.38
4 Blovad, Keaton M 15 THUNDERBOLTS-OR 29.10 29.45
5 Vanlandeghem, Chantal 20 MANTA-MB/HPSC-O 27.55 29.71
6 Snodgrass, Brooklynn 20 CASC 28.52 29.79
7 Klaren, Melanie R 21 CAL-PC 29.82 29.85
8 Bouchard, Dominique 22 OAK 29.12 29.91
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Thomas, Noemie 18 UBCD/VNSC NT 30.07
10 Lam, Heather 16 VPSC 30.42 30.48
11 McLean, Sarah N 18 BTSC 30.21 30.57
12 Anderson, Erica M 21 VAN-IE 31.29 30.69
13 Singh, Nunu 16 WDSC 31.17 30.85
14 Wilm, Ingrid 15 CASC 29.39 30.88
15 McCann, Meryn 15 ESWIM 30.76 31.04
16 Millet, Rachel M 21 VAN-IE 30.89 31.34
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Cantin, Genevi�ve 23 ROUGE ET OR 29.60 31.35
18 Caldwell, Hilary 23 PSW 29.66 31.50
19 Mclean, Avery C 15 UMAN 32.38 31.70
20 Wareham, Lainie 16 REDDEER CATALINA 31.63 31.74
21 Strydom, Jacomie 17 OSC 31.69 31.80
22 Barr, Camille 17 OSC 32.13 32.01
23 Li, May 17 HYACK 31.51 32.02
24 Crisp, Lauren 14 UVIC-PCS 30.89 32.03
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Ye, Selina 15 CHENA 31.87 32.18
26 Kokoszka, Maran 17 RAC 31.50 32.29
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Calladine, Jordan 14 LASC 31.86 32.36
28 Keir, Sascha C 14 HURON 31.91 32.38
29 Filion, Annie 18 HURON 32.05 32.43
30 Mainville, Ariane 20 CAMO 31.75 32.44
30 Board, Siobhan 16 LOSC 31.20 32.44
32 Aficionado, Aleckx 15 WDSC 32.08 32.57
33 Frenks, Meaghan 18 KCS 32.64 32.69
33 Reason, Amanda 20 UCSC 32.39 32.69
35 Leibel, Kyla 12 REDDEER CATALINA 31.71 32.73
36 Ladyman, Eloise 14 KCS 32.34 32.83
37 Russo, Christina 18 LLSC 32.10 32.87
38 Summers, Mckenzie 18 UBCD 31.40 32.91
39 Trinh, An 18 UCSC 31.57 33.00
40 Ancell, Brooke 16 SIMON FRASER AQU 31.70 33.01
41 Garriock, Natalia 18 DST 33.10 33.02
41 Douglas, Danielle 17 LLSC 31.76 33.02
43 Rainey, Maddie K 15 OCA-PN 32.01 33.13
44 Milloy, Ella 14 KSC 32.36 33.22
45 Shewfelt, Alison 15 SIMON FRASER AQU 33.84 33.24
46 Sutherland, Makena 15 KCS 32.15 33.40
47 Bus, Amellia 14 CDSC 31.76 33.44
48 Forbes, Jessica 16 LLSC 33.05 33.49
49 Nackoney, Payton 16 KISU 31.72 33.54
50 Yang, Wendy 15 HYACK 32.18 33.57
51 Cossey, Nicole 21 SIMON FRASER AQU 31.59 33.71
52 Redenbach, Joanna 14 RAC 33.79 33.97
53 McNamara, Alyssa 16 OSC 32.13 34.00
54 Robinson, Marija 17 PSW 32.22 34.51
55 Summers, Colette 17 WDSC 34.30 34.75
56 Itterman, Tia 16 KAJ 34.30 34.88
57 Butt, Leanna 16 BTSC 35.88 35.63
57 Gour, Lee Ann 17 KBM 32.02 35.63
-- Takahashi, Nina S 16 DYNA 31.90 DQ
-- Smith, Morgan 17 HURON 38.70 NS
-- Wong, Samantha Lum 16 WSC 32.30 NS
UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License 2014-05-22 - 17:44 PM
2014 Mel Zajac Jr International - 2014-05-22 to 2014-05-25
www.ubcd.ca, Sanction #: SNC
Event 20 Men 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Wood, Russell 20 CASC 25.69 27.00
2 Swanston, Jeffrey 19 NEW 25.96 27.02
3 Cheah, Geoff R 23 CLUB WOLVERINE-M 27.00 27.13
4 Zeng, Tim 16 CHENA 26.28 27.48
5 Best, Adam 22 KEYANO 27.26 27.55
6 Bovell, George R 30 CLUB WOLVERINE-M 25.87 27.66
7 Fletcher, Sean D 22 CLUB WOLVERINE-M 26.30 27.75
8 Thormeyer, Markus 16 WDSC 26.78 27.82
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Benkic, Mitchell 21 GOLD 26.83 27.95
10 Tsang, Jarod 16 UCSC 28.24 28.20
11 Fry, Darian 17 PSW 27.30 28.35
12 Eriks, Keith 18 VPSC 28.74 28.45
13 Calkins, Stephen 15 UCSC 28.11 28.52
14 Ivanov, Dimitar 20 SIMON FRASER AQU 27.69 28.54
15 Hill, Rob 18 CHENA NT 28.57
16 Herron, Tyler 17 HURON 29.19 28.67
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Jacobs, Rohan 27 LLSC 27.33 28.69
18 Damis Resende, Gustav 17 UCSC 28.46 28.89
19 Michaud, Sebastien 18 KBM 27.56 29.13
20 Byram, Joe 19 U OF A SWIM CLUB 26.54 29.16
21 Klein, Anders 16 KEYANO 27.75 29.28
22 Arafa, Ali Mahmoud 18 ESWIM 28.45 29.33
23 Fuller, Mathew 15 KEYANO 29.22 29.40
24 Bidrman, Oliver 15 UCSC 28.45 29.46
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Waddell, Brent 17 HURON 28.72 29.56
26 Horeth, August 15 TYEE 28.86 29.62
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Viliunas, Kevin 16 CDSC 27.99 29.67
28 Charlebois, Sam 16 HURON 28.60 29.70
29 Thibeault, Conrad 18 UCSC 29.14 29.77
30 Pooni, Inder 17 HYACK 28.96 29.93
31 Kerr, Skyeler 15 INCONNU 29.23 29.94
32 Mathieson, Craig 16 LLSC 30.57 30.02
33 Elliott, Keenan 18 BTSC 29.24 30.03
33 Wist, Kade 15 CASC 28.99 30.03
35 Vander Leek, Caleb 16 KEYANO 29.71 30.08
36 Phillips, Ethan 15 KCS 31.39 30.13
37 Lin, Bill 17 CDSC 28.74 30.19
38 Murdock, Cale 16 INCONNU 29.02 30.25
39 Mitchell, Colin 16 VPSC 28.49 30.27
40 Lasinski, Samuel 15 KISU 29.12 30.37
40 Beaton-Williamson, An 18 HURON 29.89 30.37
42 Andreen, Scott 18 LLSC 30.47 31.01
43 Kasting, Nicolas 19 VPSC 30.83 31.71
44 Singh, Tai Long 14 WDSC 29.00 31.88
45 Warnica, Landon 17 BTSC 29.09 32.00
46 Pinsky, David 17 SIMON FRASER AQU 32.56 32.31
-- Peiravani, Raham 17 IRI 27.93 NS
UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License 2014-05-22 - 17:44 PM
2014 Mel Zajac Jr International - 2014-05-22 to 2014-05-25
www.ubcd.ca, Sanction #: SNC
Event 20 Men 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Wood, Russell 20 CASC 25.69 27.00
2 Swanston, Jeffrey 19 NEW 25.96 27.02
3 Cheah, Geoff R 23 CLUB WOLVERINE-M 27.00 27.13
4 Zeng, Tim 16 CHENA 26.28 27.48
5 Best, Adam 22 KEYANO 27.26 27.55
6 Bovell, George R 30 CLUB WOLVERINE-M 25.87 27.66
7 Fletcher, Sean D 22 CLUB WOLVERINE-M 26.30 27.75
8 Thormeyer, Markus 16 WDSC 26.78 27.82
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Benkic, Mitchell 21 GOLD 26.83 27.95
10 Tsang, Jarod 16 UCSC 28.24 28.20
11 Fry, Darian 17 PSW 27.30 28.35
12 Eriks, Keith 18 VPSC 28.74 28.45
13 Calkins, Stephen 15 UCSC 28.11 28.52
14 Ivanov, Dimitar 20 SIMON FRASER AQU 27.69 28.54
15 Hill, Rob 18 CHENA NT 28.57
16 Herron, Tyler 17 HURON 29.19 28.67
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Jacobs, Rohan 27 LLSC 27.33 28.69
18 Damis Resende, Gustav 17 UCSC 28.46 28.89
19 Michaud, Sebastien 18 KBM 27.56 29.13
20 Byram, Joe 19 U OF A SWIM CLUB 26.54 29.16
21 Klein, Anders 16 KEYANO 27.75 29.28
22 Arafa, Ali Mahmoud 18 ESWIM 28.45 29.33
23 Fuller, Mathew 15 KEYANO 29.22 29.40
24 Bidrman, Oliver 15 UCSC 28.45 29.46
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Waddell, Brent 17 HURON 28.72 29.56
26 Horeth, August 15 TYEE 28.86 29.62
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Viliunas, Kevin 16 CDSC 27.99 29.67
28 Charlebois, Sam 16 HURON 28.60 29.70
29 Thibeault, Conrad 18 UCSC 29.14 29.77
30 Pooni, Inder 17 HYACK 28.96 29.93
31 Kerr, Skyeler 15 INCONNU 29.23 29.94
32 Mathieson, Craig 16 LLSC 30.57 30.02
33 Elliott, Keenan 18 BTSC 29.24 30.03
33 Wist, Kade 15 CASC 28.99 30.03
35 Vander Leek, Caleb 16 KEYANO 29.71 30.08
36 Phillips, Ethan 15 KCS 31.39 30.13
37 Lin, Bill 17 CDSC 28.74 30.19
38 Murdock, Cale 16 INCONNU 29.02 30.25
39 Mitchell, Colin 16 VPSC 28.49 30.27
40 Lasinski, Samuel 15 KISU 29.12 30.37
40 Beaton-Williamson, An 18 HURON 29.89 30.37
42 Andreen, Scott 18 LLSC 30.47 31.01
43 Kasting, Nicolas 19 VPSC 30.83 31.71
44 Singh, Tai Long 14 WDSC 29.00 31.88
45 Warnica, Landon 17 BTSC 29.09 32.00
46 Pinsky, David 17 SIMON FRASER AQU 32.56 32.31
-- Peiravani, Raham 17 IRI 27.93 NS
UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License 2014-05-22 - 17:44 PM
2014 Mel Zajac Jr International - 2014-05-22 to 2014-05-25
www.ubcd.ca, Sanction #: SNC
Event 20 Men 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Wood, Russell 20 CASC 25.69 27.00
2 Swanston, Jeffrey 19 NEW 25.96 27.02
3 Cheah, Geoff R 23 CLUB WOLVERINE-M 27.00 27.13
4 Zeng, Tim 16 CHENA 26.28 27.48
5 Best, Adam 22 KEYANO 27.26 27.55
6 Bovell, George R 30 CLUB WOLVERINE-M 25.87 27.66
7 Fletcher, Sean D 22 CLUB WOLVERINE-M 26.30 27.75
8 Thormeyer, Markus 16 WDSC 26.78 27.82
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Benkic, Mitchell 21 GOLD 26.83 27.95
10 Tsang, Jarod 16 UCSC 28.24 28.20
11 Fry, Darian 17 PSW 27.30 28.35
12 Eriks, Keith 18 VPSC 28.74 28.45
13 Calkins, Stephen 15 UCSC 28.11 28.52
14 Ivanov, Dimitar 20 SIMON FRASER AQU 27.69 28.54
15 Hill, Rob 18 CHENA NT 28.57
16 Herron, Tyler 17 HURON 29.19 28.67
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Jacobs, Rohan 27 LLSC 27.33 28.69
18 Damis Resende, Gustav 17 UCSC 28.46 28.89
19 Michaud, Sebastien 18 KBM 27.56 29.13
20 Byram, Joe 19 U OF A SWIM CLUB 26.54 29.16
21 Klein, Anders 16 KEYANO 27.75 29.28
22 Arafa, Ali Mahmoud 18 ESWIM 28.45 29.33
23 Fuller, Mathew 15 KEYANO 29.22 29.40
24 Bidrman, Oliver 15 UCSC 28.45 29.46
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Waddell, Brent 17 HURON 28.72 29.56
26 Horeth, August 15 TYEE 28.86 29.62
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Viliunas, Kevin 16 CDSC 27.99 29.67
28 Charlebois, Sam 16 HURON 28.60 29.70
29 Thibeault, Conrad 18 UCSC 29.14 29.77
30 Pooni, Inder 17 HYACK 28.96 29.93
31 Kerr, Skyeler 15 INCONNU 29.23 29.94
32 Mathieson, Craig 16 LLSC 30.57 30.02
33 Elliott, Keenan 18 BTSC 29.24 30.03
33 Wist, Kade 15 CASC 28.99 30.03
35 Vander Leek, Caleb 16 KEYANO 29.71 30.08
36 Phillips, Ethan 15 KCS 31.39 30.13
37 Lin, Bill 17 CDSC 28.74 30.19
38 Murdock, Cale 16 INCONNU 29.02 30.25
39 Mitchell, Colin 16 VPSC 28.49 30.27
40 Lasinski, Samuel 15 KISU 29.12 30.37
40 Beaton-Williamson, An 18 HURON 29.89 30.37
42 Andreen, Scott 18 LLSC 30.47 31.01
43 Kasting, Nicolas 19 VPSC 30.83 31.71
44 Singh, Tai Long 14 WDSC 29.00 31.88
45 Warnica, Landon 17 BTSC 29.09 32.00
46 Pinsky, David 17 SIMON FRASER AQU 32.56 32.31
-- Peiravani, Raham 17 IRI 27.93 NS
UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License 2014-05-22 - 17:53 PM
2014 Mel Zajac Jr International - 2014-05-22 to 2014-05-25
www.ubcd.ca, Sanction #: SNC
Event 35 Women 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Van Beilen, Tera 21 UBCD/VNSC 31.40 32.29
2 Rissling, Tianna 21 UCSC 31.56 32.62
3 Jean-Lachapelle, Mari 22 CAMO 31.96 32.69
4 Doyle, Fiona 22 UCSC 30.93 32.70
5 Pasloski, Bronwyn 22 CASC 31.82 33.22
6 Li, Celina 18 PLS-PC 33.91 33.31
7 Reason, Amanda 20 UCSC 32.81 33.32
8 Gilberg, Kiersten 16 WDSC 33.30 33.57
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Terejko, Rebecca 21 WRMS 31.75 33.59
10 Leverenz, Caitlin A 23 CAL-PC 32.86 33.68
11 Smith, Kierra 20 LLSC 32.99 33.71
12 Anderson, Erica M 21 VAN-IE 35.07 33.81
13 Ledoux, Renae 14 LOSC 34.44 34.03
14 Carnevale, Sofia 16 ESWIM 33.34 34.11
15 McCabe, Martha 24 TSC-ON/HPSC-O 32.73 34.18
16 Frenks, Meaghan 18 KCS 33.51 34.24
16 Metcalfe, Hillary 16 LOSC 33.67 34.24
Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
18 Griffing, Laura M 21 VAN-IE 35.06 34.36
19 Philpotts, Charlotte 18 CHENA 34.86 34.38
20 Harvey, Mary-Sophie 15 M�GOPHIAS 33.74 34.40
21 Xue, Serena 16 RAPID 34.61 34.62
22 Crocker, Kelsey 17 UCSC 34.82 34.98
23 McLean, Sarah N 18 BTSC 35.68 35.12
24 Hoedlmoser, Claire 17 HURON 35.51 35.17
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Serka, Stefanie 20 UBCD 33.76 35.19
26 Rooker, Prudence J 18 THUNDERBOLTS-OR 32.59 35.30
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Whelan, Jasmine 15 DYNA 35.95 35.33
28 Chow, Olivvya 19 PSW 34.23 35.44
29 Rivas, Vanessa 17 PSW 34.52 35.50
30 Ginter, Kelsey 18 INCONNU 35.53 35.51
31 Maradyn, Ellie 12 KEYANO 35.11 35.52
32 Beaton, Kiana 18 WDSC 35.40 35.66
33 Dunlop, Katie 15 KAJ 35.02 35.71
34 Piehl, Caroline A 21 CAL-PC 33.61 35.75
35 Reilly, Taylor 15 WDSC 35.34 35.76
36 Hellard, Jamie L 14 LLSC 35.60 35.83
37 Lee, Kiah 16 VKSC 34.94 35.85
38 Lovsin, Victoria 17 OSC 36.23 35.86
39 Grayston, Lauren 14 KEYANO 34.91 35.93
40 Carter, Hanna 18 UVIC-PCS 34.95 35.94
41 Petrakis, Danae 21 UNATT-PC-PC 34.23 35.97
42 Lekavy, Kellee 17 INCONNU 34.92 36.11
43 Bailey, Brianna 19 UN-BC 34.87 36.14
44 Cornell, Kassidie 18 LLSC 35.05 36.16
45 Stever, Miranda 15 HURON 35.32 36.23
46 Moulton, Rosie 18 UVIC-PCS 35.13 36.31
47 Smith, Madalyn 16 REDDEER CATALINA 34.09 36.58
48 Nagy, Anna 13 CDSC 39.05 36.59
49 Kinnear, Skye 16 KAJ 39.05 36.77
50 Martinez Lopez, Jimen 15 SIMON FRASER AQU 36.71 36.89
51 Cooper, Bree 16 LLSC 37.30 36.91
52 Smit-Anseeuw, Esmee 15 PSW 35.56 37.00
53 Triano, Courtney 24 SIMON FRASER AQU 36.88 37.09
54 Ye, Selina 15 CHENA 36.42 37.13
55 Menzel, Breana 15 REDDEER CATALINA 35.31 37.16
56 Veidt, Julia 19 KISU 36.49 37.26
57 Koch, Isabella 16 PSW 36.70 37.46
58 Foscolos, Adrienne 15 KSC 35.55 37.71
59 Gracan, Ali 17 WDSC 38.34 37.81
60 Monks, Kirah K 21 VAN-IE 35.59 38.10
61 Talen, Juliana 17 UCSC 36.62 38.33
62 Zijadic, Leila 17 CHENA 38.07 38.66
UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License 2014-05-22 - 20:44 PM
2014 Mel Zajac Jr International - 2014-05-22 to 2014-05-25
www.ubcd.ca, Sanction #: SNC
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
World: w 8:14.10 2008-08-16Rebecca Adlington, GBR
Canadian: n 8:27.59 2005-07-30Brittany Reimer, SKSC
Meet: m 8:27.07 2008-05-24Kylie Palmer, Australia
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
1 MacLean, Britta 20 ESWIM 8:24.91 8:38.76 862 50
30.14 1:02.80 (32.66)
1:35.62 (32.82) 2:08.65 (33.03)
2:41.22 (32.57) 3:14.14 (32.92)
3:46.73 (32.59) 4:19.76 (33.03)
4:52.20 (32.44) 5:25.10 (32.90)
5:57.78 (32.68) 6:30.62 (32.84)
7:03.24 (32.62) 7:35.92 (32.68)
8:08.03 (32.11) 8:38.76 (30.73)
2 Aitchison, Alex 17 ISLAND SWIMMING 8:47.22 8:54.19 790 30
30.17 1:03.16 (32.99)
1:35.87 (32.71) 2:09.31 (33.44)
2:42.36 (33.05) 3:16.20 (33.84)
3:49.75 (33.55) 4:23.99 (34.24)
4:57.83 (33.84) 5:32.03 (34.20)
6:05.71 (33.68) 6:40.16 (34.45)
7:13.85 (33.69) 7:47.82 (33.97)
8:21.29 (33.47) 8:54.19 (32.90)
3 Saroukian, Soph 15 KEYANO 8:50.81 8:58.22 772 20
31.68 1:05.48 (33.80)
1:39.40 (33.92) 2:13.53 (34.13)
2:47.37 (33.84) 3:21.83 (34.46)
3:55.58 (33.75) 4:29.59 (34.01)
5:03.08 (33.49) 5:36.97 (33.89)
6:10.66 (33.69) 6:44.30 (33.64)
7:17.91 (33.61) 7:51.81 (33.90)
8:25.39 (33.58) 8:58.22 (32.83)
4 Ludlow, Danica 17 ISLAND SWIMMING 8:57.32 9:03.42 750 15
32.18 1:06.38 (34.20)
1:41.20 (34.82) 2:16.22 (35.02)
2:51.20 (34.98) 3:26.40 (35.20)
4:01.23 (34.83) 4:36.03 (34.80)
5:08.90 (32.87) 5:42.11 (33.21)
6:15.66 (33.55) 6:49.70 (34.04)
7:23.56 (33.86) 7:57.22 (33.66)
8:30.92 (33.70) 9:03.42 (32.50)
5 Abdel-Khalik, E 17 ESWIM 9:04.91 9:04.17 747 14
30.67 1:04.17 (33.50)
1:37.67 (33.50) 2:12.46 (34.79)
2:46.65 (34.19) 3:21.49 (34.84)
3:55.82 (34.33) 4:31.07 (35.25)
5:05.53 (34.46) 5:40.50 (34.97)
6:14.70 (34.20) 6:49.67 (34.97)
7:23.50 (33.83) 7:58.14 (34.64)
8:31.49 (33.35) 9:04.17 (32.68)
6 Overholt, Emily 16 WVOSC 8:52.56S 9:04.20 747 13
30.15 1:02.66 (32.51)
1:36.01 (33.35) 2:09.91 (33.90)
2:43.66 (33.75) 3:18.01 (34.35)
3:52.46 (34.45) 4:26.99 (34.53)
5:01.52 (34.53) 5:36.50 (34.98)
6:11.37 (34.87) 6:46.66 (35.29)
7:20.83 (34.17) 7:56.01 (35.18)
8:31.16 (35.15) 9:04.20 (33.04)
7 Anderson, Olivi 14 ESWIM 8:53.01 9:05.98 740 12
30.62 1:03.74 (33.12)
1:37.52 (33.78) 2:12.06 (34.54)
2:46.57 (34.51) 3:21.75 (35.18)
3:56.05 (34.30) 4:30.86 (34.81)
5:05.07 (34.21) 5:39.48 (34.41)
6:14.13 (34.65) 6:49.29 (35.16)
7:23.88 (34.59) 7:58.89 (35.01)
8:33.40 (34.51) 9:05.98 (32.58)
8 Gowans, Molly 14 UVIC-PCS 9:04.38 9:06.89 736 11
31.50 1:05.96 (34.46)
1:40.96 (35.00) 2:16.16 (35.20)
2:51.07 (34.91) 3:26.19 (35.12)
4:01.26 (35.07) 4:36.20 (34.94)
5:09.82 (33.62) 5:44.15 (34.33)
6:19.19 (35.04) 6:53.70 (34.51)
7:27.76 (34.06) 8:01.89 (34.13)
8:35.42 (33.53) 9:06.89 (31.47)
9 Dalke, Megan 15 KCS 9:15.86 9:13.85 708 9
31.27 1:05.66 (34.39)
1:40.38 (34.72) 2:15.61 (35.23)
2:50.48 (34.87) 3:25.90 (35.42)
4:00.82 (34.92) 4:36.18 (35.36)
5:10.79 (34.61) 5:46.06 (35.27)
6:21.02 (34.96) 6:56.12 (35.10)
7:30.83 (34.71) 8:05.92 (35.09)
8:40.15 (34.23) 9:13.85 (33.70)
10 Lachance, Nicol 21 KEYANO 9:07.72 9:17.96 693 7
31.81 1:06.59 (34.78)
1:41.68 (35.09) 2:17.16 (35.48)
2:52.26 (35.10) 3:27.75 (35.49)
4:03.25 (35.50) 4:38.91 (35.66)
5:14.16 (35.25) 5:49.55 (35.39)
6:24.52 (34.97) 6:59.79 (35.27)
7:34.48 (34.69) 8:09.29 (34.81)
8:43.85 (34.56) 9:17.96 (34.11)
11 Stene, Shelby 15 KEYANO 9:18.43 9:21.63 679 6
31.06 1:05.37 (34.31)
1:40.07 (34.70) 2:15.49 (35.42)
2:50.52 (35.03) 3:25.93 (35.41)
4:01.29 (35.36) 4:36.80 (35.51)
5:12.12 (35.32) 5:47.89 (35.77)
6:23.27 (35.38) 6:59.11 (35.84)
7:34.59 (35.48) 8:10.86 (36.27)
8:46.53 (35.67) 9:21.63 (35.10)
12 Fortier, Patric 16 PGB 9:04.54S 9:25.23 667 5
30.91 1:05.12 (34.21)
1:40.43 (35.31) 2:16.91 (36.48)
2:52.47 (35.56) 3:28.94 (36.47)
4:04.36 (35.42) 4:40.66 (36.30)
5:16.59 (35.93) 5:52.84 (36.25)
6:28.59 (35.75) 7:05.16 (36.57)
7:40.65 (35.49) 8:16.74 (36.09)
8:51.33 (34.59) 9:25.23 (33.90)
13 Cigna, Fr�d�riq 16 CAMO 9:23.24 9:25.89 664 4
32.06 1:06.94 (34.88)
1:42.32 (35.38) 2:18.11 (35.79)
2:53.83 (35.72) 3:29.92 (36.09)
4:05.78 (35.86) 4:42.13 (36.35)
5:16.99 (34.86) 5:53.00 (36.01)
6:28.73 (35.73) 7:04.74 (36.01)
7:40.08 (35.34) 8:15.79 (35.71)
8:50.94 (35.15) 9:25.89 (34.95)
14 Whelan, Sara C 16 DYNA 9:12.89 9:26.44 662 3
30.86 1:04.25 (33.39)
1:38.52 (34.27) 2:13.23 (34.71)
2:48.12 (34.89) 3:23.71 (35.59)
3:59.20 (35.49) 4:34.89 (35.69)
5:10.79 (35.90) 5:47.15 (36.36)
6:23.79 (36.64) 7:00.35 (36.56)
7:36.85 (36.50) 8:13.98 (37.13)
8:50.56 (36.58) 9:26.44 (35.88)
15 Wareham, Lainie 16 REDDEER CATALINA 9:10.51S 9:27.63 658 2
32.07 1:07.41 (35.34)
1:43.35 (35.94) 2:19.61 (36.26)
2:55.64 (36.03) 3:31.92 (36.28)
4:07.87 (35.95) 4:44.01 (36.14)
5:19.87 (35.86) 5:55.53 (35.66)
6:31.09 (35.56) 7:06.69 (35.60)
7:42.43 (35.74) 8:18.48 (36.05)
8:53.39 (34.91) 9:27.63 (34.24)
16 Yurkovich, Clai 17 KEYANO 9:11.01S 9:31.10 646 1
31.23 1:06.38 (35.15)
1:42.13 (35.75) 2:18.57 (36.44)
2:54.68 (36.11) 3:31.18 (36.50)
4:07.49 (36.31) 4:44.33 (36.84)
5:20.37 (36.04) 5:56.81 (36.44)
6:32.56 (35.75) 7:08.39 (35.83)
7:44.16 (35.77) 8:20.65 (36.49)
8:56.20 (35.55) 9:31.10 (34.90)
17 Doyon, Lydia 16 PSW 9:40.88 9:31.80 644
32.25 1:07.52 (35.27)
1:43.59 (36.07) 2:19.64 (36.05)
2:56.39 (36.75) 3:33.01 (36.62)
4:09.48 (36.47) 4:45.86 (36.38)
5:22.13 (36.27) 5:58.45 (36.32)
6:34.52 (36.07) 7:10.68 (36.16)
7:46.57 (35.89) 8:22.85 (36.28)
8:58.19 (35.34) 9:31.80 (33.61)
18 Esopenko, Hanna 14 PGB 10:36.92 9:32.36 642
32.37 1:08.45 (36.08)
1:44.30 (35.85) 2:20.81 (36.51)
2:57.09 (36.28) 3:33.29 (36.20)
4:09.30 (36.01) 4:45.67 (36.37)
5:21.92 (36.25) 5:58.35 (36.43)
6:34.25 (35.90) 7:10.72 (36.47)
7:46.85 (36.13) 8:22.87 (36.02)
8:58.08 (35.21) 9:32.36 (34.28)
19 Castillo, Karen 19 SIMON FRASER AQU 9:23.86S 9:33.77 637
33.19 1:08.62 (35.43)
1:44.24 (35.62) 2:20.40 (36.16)
2:56.29 (35.89) 3:32.84 (36.55)
4:08.70 (35.86) 4:45.03 (36.33)
5:20.36 (35.33) 5:56.53 (36.17)
6:32.48 (35.95) 7:09.02 (36.54)
7:45.07 (36.05) 8:21.57 (36.50)
8:57.61 (36.04) 9:33.77 (36.16)
20 Moulton, Rosie 18 UVIC-PCS 9:17.85S 9:34.31 635
33.23 1:09.10 (35.87)
1:45.01 (35.91) 2:20.92 (35.91)
2:57.11 (36.19) 3:33.30 (36.19)
4:09.80 (36.50) 4:46.17 (36.37)
5:22.55 (36.38) 5:59.02 (36.47)
6:35.34 (36.32) 7:11.63 (36.29)
7:47.77 (36.14) 8:24.15 (36.38)
9:00.28 (36.13) 9:34.31 (34.03)
21 McNamara, Alyss 16 OSC 9:31.72S 9:34.46 635
33.85 1:10.11 (36.26)
1:46.69 (36.58) 2:23.23 (36.54)
2:59.18 (35.95) 3:35.12 (35.94)
4:11.17 (36.05) 4:47.23 (36.06)
5:23.25 (36.02) 5:59.24 (35.99)
6:35.41 (36.17) 7:11.38 (35.97)
7:47.81 (36.43) 8:24.33 (36.52)
8:59.92 (35.59) 9:34.46 (34.54)
22 Lawrance, Erin 14 TYEE 9:03.30S 9:34.81 634
31.49 1:05.74 (34.25)
1:41.71 (35.97) 2:17.61 (35.90)
2:53.89 (36.28) 3:29.67 (35.78)
4:06.62 (36.95) 4:42.90 (36.28)
5:19.12 (36.22) 5:55.49 (36.37)
6:32.14 (36.65) 7:08.76 (36.62)
7:45.67 (36.91) 8:22.63 (36.96)
8:59.50 (36.87) 9:34.81 (35.31)
23 Reeves, Jennife 16 KEYANO 9:32.63 9:35.00 633
32.15 1:07.01 (34.86)
1:42.84 (35.83) 2:18.13 (35.29)
2:54.05 (35.92) 3:30.05 (36.00)
4:06.37 (36.32) 4:42.76 (36.39)
5:19.27 (36.51) 5:55.69 (36.42)
6:32.42 (36.73) 7:09.21 (36.79)
7:45.85 (36.64) 8:23.05 (37.20)
8:59.10 (36.05) 9:35.00 (35.90)
24 Mothe, Bailey 15 PSW 10:00.06 9:35.18 632
32.00 1:07.43 (35.43)
1:43.50 (36.07) 2:19.68 (36.18)
2:55.89 (36.21) 3:32.16 (36.27)
4:08.44 (36.28) 4:44.85 (36.41)
5:21.18 (36.33) 5:57.65 (36.47)
6:34.19 (36.54) 7:10.85 (36.66)
7:47.34 (36.49) 8:23.76 (36.42)
8:59.83 (36.07) 9:35.18 (35.35)
25 Marble, Elyse 17 UCSC 9:14.02S 9:37.54 625
32.51 1:07.90 (35.39)
1:43.95 (36.05) 2:20.51 (36.56)
2:56.81 (36.30) 3:33.32 (36.51)
4:09.61 (36.29) 4:46.11 (36.50)
5:22.41 (36.30) 5:59.25 (36.84)
6:35.62 (36.37) 7:12.53 (36.91)
7:49.05 (36.52) 8:25.99 (36.94)
9:02.21 (36.22) 9:37.54 (35.33)
26 Wing, Julie 14 PGB 9:45.72 9:37.80 624
31.92 1:07.08 (35.16)
1:43.33 (36.25) 2:19.84 (36.51)
2:56.51 (36.67) 3:33.45 (36.94)
4:09.93 (36.48) 4:46.95 (37.02)
5:23.52 (36.57) 6:00.71 (37.19)
6:36.89 (36.18) 7:14.03 (37.14)
7:50.49 (36.46) 8:27.13 (36.64)
9:03.07 (35.94) 9:37.80 (34.73)
27 Kormendy, Eden 13 UVIC-PCS 10:01.37 9:40.02 617
33.14 1:08.93 (35.79)
1:44.90 (35.97) 2:21.37 (36.47)
2:58.04 (36.67) 3:34.90 (36.86)
4:12.02 (37.12) 4:48.91 (36.89)
5:25.64 (36.73) 6:02.11 (36.47)
6:38.79 (36.68) 7:15.66 (36.87)
7:52.23 (36.57) 8:28.95 (36.72)
9:05.10 (36.15) 9:40.02 (34.92)
28 Myles, Stephani 22 KEYANO 9:13.50S 9:45.07 601
32.07 1:07.04 (34.97)
1:43.41 (36.37) 2:19.68 (36.27)
2:57.00 (37.32) 3:33.33 (36.33)
4:10.67 (37.34) 4:47.35 (36.68)
5:24.81 (37.46) 6:02.33 (37.52)
6:39.68 (37.35) 7:17.03 (37.35)
7:54.46 (37.43) 8:31.65 (37.19)
9:08.60 (36.95) 9:45.07 (36.47)
29 Carter, Hanna 18 UVIC-PCS 9:37.25 9:46.22 597
32.89 1:08.35 (35.46)
1:44.72 (36.37) 2:21.12 (36.40)
2:57.63 (36.51) 3:34.50 (36.87)
4:11.18 (36.68) 4:48.42 (37.24)
5:25.52 (37.10) 6:03.13 (37.61)
6:40.60 (37.47) 7:18.17 (37.57)
7:55.20 (37.03) 8:32.67 (37.47)
9:09.92 (37.25) 9:46.22 (36.30)
30 Maradyn, Ellie 12 KEYANO 9:32.14S 9:46.76 596
33.17 1:09.42 (36.25)
1:45.59 (36.17) 2:22.32 (36.73)
2:58.56 (36.24) 3:34.89 (36.33)
4:11.67 (36.78) 4:49.26 (37.59)
5:26.02 (36.76) 6:03.71 (37.69)
6:40.86 (37.15) 7:18.69 (37.83)
7:55.28 (36.59) 8:32.94 (37.66)
9:09.61 (36.67) 9:46.76 (37.15)
31 Aguiar, Liz 17 LLSC 9:55.65 9:52.67 578
32.67 1:08.52 (35.85)
1:44.91 (36.39) 2:22.25 (37.34)
2:58.86 (36.61) 3:35.44 (36.58)
4:12.61 (37.17) 4:50.07 (37.46)
5:27.27 (37.20) 6:05.27 (38.00)
6:43.25 (37.98) 7:21.66 (38.41)
7:59.77 (38.11) 8:37.55 (37.78)
9:15.07 (37.52) 9:52.67 (37.60)
-- Gruest-Slowing, 15 GUA 8:59.62 NS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 1
1. Etobicoke Swimming 76 2. Island Swimming Club 45
3. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club 34 4. West Vancouver Otters 13
5. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming 11 6. Kamloops Classic Swimming 9
7. Prince George Barracudas 5 8. Club Aquatique Montr�al 4
9. Dynamo Swim Club 3 10. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club 2
UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License 2014-05-22 - 20:34 PM
2014 Mel Zajac Jr International - 2014-05-22 to 2014-05-25
www.ubcd.ca, Sanction #: SNC
Event 2 Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
World: w 14:31.02 2012-08-04Yang Sun, CHN
Canadian: n 14:39.63 8-2012 Ryan Cochrane, IS
Meet: m 15:07.30 2009-05-24Ryan Cochrane, Island Swimming
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
1 Hedlin, Eric 21 ISLAND SWIMMING 15:03.64 15:33.61 812 50
29.46 1:01.31 (31.85)
1:33.41 (32.10) 2:05.63 (32.22)
2:37.98 (32.35) 3:10.61 (32.63)
3:42.74 (32.13) 4:15.18 (32.44)
4:47.40 (32.22) 5:19.57 (32.17)
5:50.39 (30.82) 6:21.56 (31.17)
6:52.99 (31.43) 7:24.40 (31.41)
7:55.61 (31.21) 8:26.74 (31.13)
8:57.65 (30.91) 9:28.58 (30.93)
9:59.80 (31.22) 10:30.73 (30.93)
11:00.77 (30.04) 11:31.25 (30.48)
12:01.75 (30.50) 12:32.37 (30.62)
13:02.95 (30.58) 13:33.23 (30.28)
14:03.85 (30.62) 14:34.16 (30.31)
15:04.29 (30.13) 15:33.61 (29.32)
2 Maitland, Kier 25 KEYANO 15:16.22 15:49.19 772 30
29.33 1:01.15 (31.82)
1:33.23 (32.08) 2:05.49 (32.26)
2:37.81 (32.32) 3:10.18 (32.37)
3:42.54 (32.36) 4:14.99 (32.45)
4:47.28 (32.29) 5:19.59 (32.31)
5:51.30 (31.71) 6:22.80 (31.50)
6:54.44 (31.64) 7:26.16 (31.72)
7:57.56 (31.40) 8:29.10 (31.54)
9:00.65 (31.55) 9:32.30 (31.65)
10:03.86 (31.56) 10:35.37 (31.51)
11:06.96 (31.59) 11:39.25 (32.29)
12:11.41 (32.16) 12:43.34 (31.93)
13:14.89 (31.55) 13:46.79 (31.90)
14:18.16 (31.37) 14:49.03 (30.87)
15:19.29 (30.26) 15:49.19 (29.90)
3 Cote, Tristan 18 ESWIM 15:39.73 15:51.77 766 20
29.28 1:01.27 (31.99)
1:33.24 (31.97) 2:05.71 (32.47)
2:37.83 (32.12) 3:10.37 (32.54)
3:42.48 (32.11) 4:14.67 (32.19)
4:46.47 (31.80) 5:18.75 (32.28)
5:50.43 (31.68) 6:22.68 (32.25)
6:54.84 (32.16) 7:26.88 (32.04)
7:58.60 (31.72) 8:30.51 (31.91)
9:01.87 (31.36) 9:33.47 (31.60)
10:04.78 (31.31) 10:36.30 (31.52)
11:07.74 (31.44) 11:39.58 (31.84)
12:11.22 (31.64) 12:43.13 (31.91)
13:14.77 (31.64) 13:46.95 (32.18)
14:18.61 (31.66) 14:50.63 (32.02)
15:21.49 (30.86) 15:51.77 (30.28)
4 McKay, Jon 18 UVIC-PCS 15:29.74 16:02.03 742 15
30.90 1:04.25 (33.35)
1:37.73 (33.48) 2:11.15 (33.42)
2:44.44 (33.29) 3:17.54 (33.10)
3:49.84 (32.30) 4:22.13 (32.29)
4:55.22 (33.09) 5:28.11 (32.89)
6:00.47 (32.36) 6:32.99 (32.52)
7:05.41 (32.42) 7:37.66 (32.25)
8:08.97 (31.31) 8:39.72 (30.75)
9:10.57 (30.85) 9:41.73 (31.16)
10:12.57 (30.84) 10:43.68 (31.11)
11:14.85 (31.17) 11:46.75 (31.90)
12:18.62 (31.87) 12:50.70 (32.08)
13:22.83 (32.13) 13:54.81 (31.98)
14:26.88 (32.07) 14:58.59 (31.71)
15:30.61 (32.02) 16:02.03 (31.42)
5 Lee, Jacob 15 ESWIM 16:43.78 16:22.76 696 14
29.79 1:02.61 (32.82)
1:35.54 (32.93) 2:09.12 (33.58)
2:42.78 (33.66) 3:16.61 (33.83)
3:50.02 (33.41) 4:23.18 (33.16)
4:56.27 (33.09) 5:29.95 (33.68)
6:03.06 (33.11) 6:36.53 (33.47)
7:09.72 (33.19) 7:42.94 (33.22)
8:15.57 (32.63) 8:48.66 (33.09)
9:21.38 (32.72) 9:54.58 (33.20)
10:27.17 (32.59) 10:59.91 (32.74)
11:32.60 (32.69) 12:05.45 (32.85)
12:38.08 (32.63) 13:10.77 (32.69)
13:43.46 (32.69) 14:16.12 (32.66)
14:48.93 (32.81) 15:21.69 (32.76)
15:53.34 (31.65) 16:22.76 (29.42)
6 King, Aimeson 23 UVIC-PCS 16:12.71 16:30.96 679 13
30.63 1:02.97 (32.34)
1:36.35 (33.38) 2:09.02 (32.67)
2:42.36 (33.34) 3:15.13 (32.77)
3:48.65 (33.52) 4:21.60 (32.95)
4:55.25 (33.65) 5:28.27 (33.02)
6:02.00 (33.73) 6:34.57 (32.57)
7:08.10 (33.53) 7:40.97 (32.87)
8:13.75 (32.78) 8:46.53 (32.78)
9:19.92 (33.39) 9:52.68 (32.76)
10:25.98 (33.30) 10:59.32 (33.34)
11:32.97 (33.65) 12:06.35 (33.38)
12:39.88 (33.53) 13:13.31 (33.43)
13:46.83 (33.52) 14:19.85 (33.02)
14:53.13 (33.28) 15:25.56 (32.43)
15:58.93 (33.37) 16:30.96 (32.03)
7 Gilbert, Colin 15 KCS 16:35.45 16:31.48 678 12
29.82 1:02.81 (32.99)
1:35.69 (32.88) 2:09.49 (33.80)
2:42.75 (33.26) 3:16.72 (33.97)
3:49.74 (33.02) 4:23.02 (33.28)
4:56.20 (33.18) 5:29.82 (33.62)
6:02.92 (33.10) 6:36.62 (33.70)
7:09.74 (33.12) 7:43.62 (33.88)
8:16.29 (32.67) 8:49.69 (33.40)
9:22.93 (33.24) 9:56.64 (33.71)
10:30.07 (33.43) 11:03.44 (33.37)
11:35.68 (32.24) 12:08.76 (33.08)
12:42.15 (33.39) 13:15.59 (33.44)
13:48.17 (32.58) 14:21.73 (33.56)
14:54.96 (33.23) 15:28.33 (33.37)
16:00.51 (32.18) 16:31.48 (30.97)
8 Bayne, Connor 17 CASC 16:11.64 16:34.78 671 11
30.69 1:04.23 (33.54)
1:37.36 (33.13) 2:10.90 (33.54)
2:44.47 (33.57) 3:18.30 (33.83)
3:51.62 (33.32) 4:25.38 (33.76)
4:58.60 (33.22) 5:32.09 (33.49)
6:05.13 (33.04) 6:38.42 (33.29)
7:11.66 (33.24) 7:44.97 (33.31)
8:17.97 (33.00) 8:51.28 (33.31)
9:24.11 (32.83) 9:57.65 (33.54)
10:30.68 (33.03) 11:03.81 (33.13)
11:36.81 (33.00) 12:10.13 (33.32)
12:43.22 (33.09) 13:16.47 (33.25)
13:49.27 (32.80) 14:22.78 (33.51)
14:55.84 (33.06) 15:29.11 (33.27)
16:02.19 (33.08) 16:34.78 (32.59)
9 King, Sterling 18 PGB 16:55.08 16:35.30 670 9
29.78 1:02.32 (32.54)
1:35.69 (33.37) 2:09.36 (33.67)
2:42.46 (33.10) 3:15.90 (33.44)
3:48.86 (32.96) 4:22.65 (33.79)
4:55.67 (33.02) 5:29.06 (33.39)
6:01.83 (32.77) 6:34.87 (33.04)
7:08.17 (33.30) 7:41.73 (33.56)
8:14.87 (33.14) 8:48.16 (33.29)
9:21.46 (33.30) 9:54.73 (33.27)
10:28.07 (33.34) 11:01.76 (33.69)
11:35.04 (33.28) 12:08.76 (33.72)
12:42.00 (33.24) 13:15.78 (33.78)
13:49.47 (33.69) 14:23.29 (33.82)
14:56.98 (33.69) 15:31.03 (34.05)
16:04.11 (33.08) 16:35.30 (31.19)
10 Lau, Stuart 16 KEYANO 16:50.35 16:36.75 667 7
30.25 1:03.37 (33.12)
1:36.62 (33.25) 2:10.13 (33.51)
2:43.39 (33.26) 3:17.04 (33.65)
3:50.56 (33.52) 4:23.39 (32.83)
4:56.62 (33.23) 5:30.38 (33.76)
6:03.54 (33.16) 6:37.41 (33.87)
7:10.71 (33.30) 7:44.42 (33.71)
8:17.57 (33.15) 8:51.09 (33.52)
9:24.44 (33.35) 9:57.73 (33.29)
10:30.92 (33.19) 11:04.21 (33.29)
11:37.20 (32.99) 12:10.67 (33.47)
12:43.84 (33.17) 13:17.48 (33.64)
13:50.88 (33.40) 14:24.76 (33.88)
14:58.23 (33.47) 15:31.75 (33.52)
16:04.68 (32.93) 16:36.75 (32.07)
11 Kalp, Teddy 17 NYAC 15:49.28 16:39.28 662 6
30.86 1:03.83 (32.97)
1:37.02 (33.19) 2:10.05 (33.03)
2:43.02 (32.97) 3:15.84 (32.82)
3:48.75 (32.91) 4:21.97 (33.22)
4:55.60 (33.63) 5:28.96 (33.36)
6:02.30 (33.34) 6:36.11 (33.81)
7:10.04 (33.93) 7:44.01 (33.97)
8:17.72 (33.71) 8:51.60 (33.88)
9:25.20 (33.60) 9:58.86 (33.66)
10:32.64 (33.78) 11:06.37 (33.73)
11:39.98 (33.61) 12:13.68 (33.70)
12:47.02 (33.34) 13:20.91 (33.89)
13:54.23 (33.32) 14:27.25 (33.02)
15:00.32 (33.07) 15:33.42 (33.10)
16:07.28 (33.86) 16:39.28 (32.00)
12 Phillips, Ethan 15 KCS 16:35.54S 16:42.02 656 5
30.49 1:03.55 (33.06)
1:36.20 (32.65) 2:09.56 (33.36)
2:42.95 (33.39) 3:15.74 (32.79)
3:49.06 (33.32) 4:22.43 (33.37)
4:55.63 (33.20) 5:29.05 (33.42)
6:01.83 (32.78) 6:35.66 (33.83)
7:09.28 (33.62) 7:42.45 (33.17)
8:15.88 (33.43) 8:49.85 (33.97)
9:23.27 (33.42) 9:57.10 (33.83)
10:30.76 (33.66) 11:04.73 (33.97)
11:38.22 (33.49) 12:12.09 (33.87)
12:46.22 (34.13) 13:19.74 (33.52)
13:53.78 (34.04) 14:27.95 (34.17)
15:01.42 (33.47) 15:35.21 (33.79)
16:09.05 (33.84) 16:42.02 (32.97)
13 Hafer, Tanner 17 KEYANO 16:24.61S 16:51.40 638 4
30.68 1:03.98 (33.30)
1:36.81 (32.83) 2:09.65 (32.84)
2:42.84 (33.19) 3:15.90 (33.06)
3:49.43 (33.53) 4:22.71 (33.28)
4:56.66 (33.95) 5:30.96 (34.30)
6:04.80 (33.84) 6:38.77 (33.97)
7:12.77 (34.00) 7:46.95 (34.18)
8:21.02 (34.07) 8:55.35 (34.33)
9:29.50 (34.15) 10:04.09 (34.59)
10:37.95 (33.86) 11:12.48 (34.53)
11:46.66 (34.18) 12:21.03 (34.37)
12:54.99 (33.96) 13:28.91 (33.92)
14:03.25 (34.34) 14:37.29 (34.04)
15:11.02 (33.73) 15:44.97 (33.95)
16:18.27 (33.30) 16:51.40 (33.13)
14 Woinoski, Tim 18 SIMON FRASER AQU 16:42.37 16:57.98 626 3
30.61 1:03.82 (33.21)
1:37.47 (33.65) 2:11.38 (33.91)
2:45.51 (34.13) 3:19.98 (34.47)
3:54.44 (34.46) 4:28.89 (34.45)
5:03.19 (34.30) 5:37.51 (34.32)
6:11.65 (34.14) 6:46.17 (34.52)
7:20.32 (34.15) 7:54.64 (34.32)
8:28.55 (33.91) 9:02.94 (34.39)
9:37.08 (34.14) 10:11.76 (34.68)
10:46.08 (34.32) 11:20.50 (34.42)
11:54.52 (34.02) 12:28.98 (34.46)
13:02.80 (33.82) 13:37.11 (34.31)
14:11.19 (34.08) 14:45.33 (34.14)
15:19.02 (33.69) 15:52.74 (33.72)
16:25.95 (33.21) 16:57.98 (32.03)
15 White, Evan 18 OAK 16:58.54 17:00.65 621 2
30.68 1:04.19 (33.51)
1:37.81 (33.62) 2:11.84 (34.03)
2:45.91 (34.07) 3:20.20 (34.29)
3:54.25 (34.05) 4:28.50 (34.25)
5:02.97 (34.47) 5:37.19 (34.22)
6:11.58 (34.39) 6:45.86 (34.28)
7:20.29 (34.43) 7:54.85 (34.56)
8:29.50 (34.65) 9:04.00 (34.50)
9:38.31 (34.31) 10:12.58 (34.27)
10:47.09 (34.51) 11:21.47 (34.38)
11:55.64 (34.17) 12:29.70 (34.06)
13:04.03 (34.33) 13:38.07 (34.04)
14:12.07 (34.00) 14:45.84 (33.77)
15:19.77 (33.93) 15:53.79 (34.02)
16:28.04 (34.25) 17:00.65 (32.61)
16 Paproski, Chris 17 CHENA 16:29.02 17:01.48 620 1
30.23 1:03.09 (32.86)
1:36.35 (33.26) 2:09.66 (33.31)
2:43.61 (33.95) 3:17.56 (33.95)
3:51.44 (33.88) 4:25.69 (34.25)
4:59.64 (33.95) 5:34.10 (34.46)
6:08.17 (34.07) 6:42.29 (34.12)
7:16.58 (34.29) 7:50.86 (34.28)
8:25.03 (34.17) 8:59.86 (34.83)
9:34.06 (34.20) 10:08.83 (34.77)
10:43.46 (34.63) 11:18.39 (34.93)
11:52.74 (34.35) 12:27.44 (34.70)
13:01.90 (34.46) 13:36.82 (34.92)
14:11.18 (34.36) 14:45.87 (34.69)
15:19.77 (33.90) 15:54.11 (34.34)
16:27.26 (33.15) 17:01.48 (34.22)
17 Neave, Christop 19 UCSC 16:23.99 17:22.97 582
30.63 1:04.81 (34.18)
1:38.23 (33.42) 2:12.27 (34.04)
2:45.74 (33.47) 3:20.70 (34.96)
3:54.07 (33.37) 4:29.32 (35.25)
5:04.48 (35.16) 5:40.34 (35.86)
6:15.98 (35.64) 6:52.23 (36.25)
7:28.44 (36.21) 8:04.31 (35.87)
8:39.69 (35.38) 9:16.31 (36.62)
9:51.85 (35.54) 10:28.39 (36.54)
11:03.78 (35.39) 11:41.01 (37.23)
12:16.64 (35.63) 12:53.23 (36.59)
13:29.55 (36.32) 14:05.90 (36.35)
14:41.03 (35.13) 15:15.13 (34.10)
15:48.46 (33.33) 16:22.16 (33.70)
16:52.58 (30.42) 17:22.97 (30.39)
18 Howe, Justin 16 UVIC-PCS 17:15.33 17:24.67 579
30.90 1:04.30 (33.40)
1:37.59 (33.29) 2:11.80 (34.21)
2:46.06 (34.26) 3:20.73 (34.67)
3:55.38 (34.65) 4:30.44 (35.06)
5:05.28 (34.84) 5:41.06 (35.78)
6:16.20 (35.14) 6:51.72 (35.52)
7:26.99 (35.27) 8:03.15 (36.16)
8:38.93 (35.78) 9:14.74 (35.81)
9:50.28 (35.54) 10:25.90 (35.62)
11:01.50 (35.60) 11:37.01 (35.51)
12:11.96 (34.95) 12:47.23 (35.27)
13:22.41 (35.18) 13:57.73 (35.32)
14:32.50 (34.77) 15:07.98 (35.48)
15:43.06 (35.08) 16:18.21 (35.15)
16:52.14 (33.93) 17:24.67 (32.53)
19 Cristurean, Cri 17 CDSC 16:45.35 17:25.56 578
30.52 1:02.93 (32.41)
1:36.28 (33.35) 2:09.84 (33.56)
2:43.82 (33.98) 3:17.91 (34.09)
3:52.82 (34.91) 4:26.35 (33.53)
5:02.34 (35.99) 5:37.35 (35.01)
6:12.58 (35.23) 6:47.13 (34.55)
7:22.59 (35.46) 7:57.96 (35.37)
8:34.35 (36.39) 9:10.03 (35.68)
9:45.84 (35.81) 10:21.67 (35.83)
10:57.13 (35.46) 11:32.54 (35.41)
12:08.66 (36.12) 12:44.49 (35.83)
13:20.33 (35.84) 13:56.00 (35.67)
14:31.73 (35.73) 15:07.01 (35.28)
15:42.29 (35.28) 16:17.34 (35.05)
16:52.35 (35.01) 17:25.56 (33.21)
20 Blaskovich, Ale 15 PSW 16:50.52 17:27.16 575
30.37 1:03.75 (33.38)
1:37.79 (34.04) 2:13.20 (35.41)
2:47.99 (34.79) 3:23.06 (35.07)
3:58.10 (35.04) 4:33.57 (35.47)
5:09.62 (36.05) 5:45.16 (35.54)
6:19.50 (34.34) 6:55.06 (35.56)
7:31.20 (36.14) 8:06.95 (35.75)
8:41.58 (34.63) 9:16.76 (35.18)
9:51.53 (34.77) 10:26.75 (35.22)
11:00.97 (34.22) 11:36.43 (35.46)
12:11.41 (34.98) 12:46.45 (35.04)
13:21.47 (35.02) 13:57.03 (35.56)
14:31.83 (34.80) 15:07.25 (35.42)
15:42.09 (34.84) 16:17.98 (35.89)
16:52.47 (34.49) 17:27.16 (34.69)
21 Woinoski, Andre 16 SIMON FRASER AQU 16:29.62S 17:27.89 574
30.92 1:04.66 (33.74)
1:39.16 (34.50) 2:13.98 (34.82)
2:49.19 (35.21) 3:24.37 (35.18)
3:59.37 (35.00) 4:34.41 (35.04)
5:09.41 (35.00) 5:45.17 (35.76)
6:19.52 (34.35) 6:54.41 (34.89)
7:29.51 (35.10) 8:04.84 (35.33)
8:39.90 (35.06) 9:14.73 (34.83)
9:49.92 (35.19) 10:25.59 (35.67)
11:00.84 (35.25) 11:36.42 (35.58)
12:10.72 (34.30) 12:46.15 (35.43)
13:21.77 (35.62) 13:57.20 (35.43)
14:32.83 (35.63) 15:08.24 (35.41)
15:43.81 (35.57) 16:19.33 (35.52)
16:54.54 (35.21) 17:27.89 (33.35)
22 Elford, Brendan 19 KEYANO 16:50.38 17:28.74 572
30.88 1:04.10 (33.22)
1:38.46 (34.36) 2:12.93 (34.47)
2:48.20 (35.27) 3:22.80 (34.60)
3:57.98 (35.18) 4:33.08 (35.10)
5:08.66 (35.58) 5:44.01 (35.35)
6:19.44 (35.43) 6:54.65 (35.21)
7:30.22 (35.57) 8:05.41 (35.19)
8:40.81 (35.40) 9:15.98 (35.17)
9:51.64 (35.66) 10:26.94 (35.30)
11:02.33 (35.39) 11:37.71 (35.38)
12:13.35 (35.64) 12:48.61 (35.26)
13:24.05 (35.44) 13:59.19 (35.14)
14:34.99 (35.80) 15:10.02 (35.03)
15:45.47 (35.45) 16:20.56 (35.09)
16:55.46 (34.90) 17:28.74 (33.28)
23 Robinson, Bryne 16 KEYANO 17:10.26S 17:32.40 566
30.98 1:05.24 (34.26)
1:39.70 (34.46) 2:14.79 (35.09)
2:49.94 (35.15) 3:25.27 (35.33)
4:00.61 (35.34) 4:36.37 (35.76)
5:11.42 (35.05) 5:46.84 (35.42)
6:22.07 (35.23) 6:57.70 (35.63)
7:32.78 (35.08) 8:08.03 (35.25)
8:42.96 (34.93) 9:18.38 (35.42)
9:53.31 (34.93) 10:28.60 (35.29)
11:03.59 (34.99) 11:38.83 (35.24)
12:13.74 (34.91) 12:49.25 (35.51)
13:23.94 (34.69) 13:59.35 (35.41)
14:34.60 (35.25) 15:10.36 (35.76)
15:45.77 (35.41) 16:21.93 (36.16)
16:57.33 (35.40) 17:32.40 (35.07)
24 Diaz, Alex 16 LLSC 17:15.68 17:37.99 558
31.48 1:05.38 (33.90)
1:40.27 (34.89) 2:15.08 (34.81)
2:50.72 (35.64) 3:25.93 (35.21)
4:01.73 (35.80) 4:37.16 (35.43)
5:13.17 (36.01) 5:48.56 (35.39)
6:24.49 (35.93) 6:59.90 (35.41)
7:35.57 (35.67) 8:10.85 (35.28)
8:46.59 (35.74) 9:22.22 (35.63)
9:58.14 (35.92) 10:33.63 (35.49)
11:09.50 (35.87) 11:44.94 (35.44)
12:20.71 (35.77) 12:56.09 (35.38)
13:31.98 (35.89) 14:07.35 (35.37)
14:43.19 (35.84) 15:18.59 (35.40)
15:54.18 (35.59) 16:29.30 (35.12)
17:04.69 (35.39) 17:37.99 (33.30)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 2
1. Island Swimming Club 50 2. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club 41
3. Etobicoke Swimming 34 4. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming 28
5. Kamloops Classic Swimming 17 6. Cascade Swim Club 11
7. Prince George Barracudas 9 8. North York Aquatic Club 6
9. Simon Fraser Aquatics 3 10. Oakville Aquatic Club 2
11. Chena Swim Club 1
UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License 2014-05-22 - 19:54 PM
2014 Mel Zajac Jr International - 2014-05-22 to 2014-05-25
www.ubcd.ca, Sanction #: SNC
Event 3 Women 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
World: w 15:42.54 2007-06-17Kate Ziegler, USA
Canadian: n 16:07.73 2005-07-26Brittany Reimer, SKSC
Meet: m 16:27.99 2013-05-24Emily A Brunemann, CLUB WOLVERINE-M
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
1 Baumann, Tabith 18 KEYANO 16:34.29 16:41.31 818 50
30.76 1:03.93 (33.17)
1:37.76 (33.83) 2:11.34 (33.58)
2:44.92 (33.58) 3:18.28 (33.36)
3:51.80 (33.52) 4:25.35 (33.55)
4:59.01 (33.66) 5:32.41 (33.40)
6:06.13 (33.72) 6:39.73 (33.60)
7:13.37 (33.64) 7:47.10 (33.73)
8:21.06 (33.96) 8:54.67 (33.61)
9:28.59 (33.92) 10:02.17 (33.58)
10:36.02 (33.85) 11:09.50 (33.48)
11:43.07 (33.57) 12:16.45 (33.38)
12:49.91 (33.46) 13:23.54 (33.63)
13:57.16 (33.62) 14:30.62 (33.46)
15:04.21 (33.59) 15:37.54 (33.33)
16:10.36 (32.82) 16:41.31 (30.95)
2 Hodge, Caitlin 19 CNG 17:12.25 17:39.42 690 30
32.69 1:07.46 (34.77)
1:43.00 (35.54) 2:18.62 (35.62)
2:54.42 (35.80) 3:29.86 (35.44)
4:04.94 (35.08) 4:40.02 (35.08)
5:15.19 (35.17) 5:50.17 (34.98)
6:25.56 (35.39) 7:01.05 (35.49)
7:36.27 (35.22) 8:11.37 (35.10)
8:46.67 (35.30) 9:22.04 (35.37)
9:57.56 (35.52) 10:32.96 (35.40)
11:08.64 (35.68) 11:44.05 (35.41)
12:19.54 (35.49) 12:55.07 (35.53)
13:30.92 (35.85) 14:06.64 (35.72)
14:42.14 (35.50) 15:17.88 (35.74)
15:53.59 (35.71) 16:29.05 (35.46)
17:04.78 (35.73) 17:39.42 (34.64)
3 Lamoureux, Broo 15 SHARKS 17:35.12 17:45.98 678 20
33.51 1:09.79 (36.28)
1:45.59 (35.80) 2:21.33 (35.74)
2:57.26 (35.93) 3:33.21 (35.95)
4:09.37 (36.16) 4:45.50 (36.13)
5:21.40 (35.90) 5:57.31 (35.91)
6:33.28 (35.97) 7:09.20 (35.92)
7:44.79 (35.59) 8:20.43 (35.64)
8:56.10 (35.67) 9:32.10 (36.00)
10:07.84 (35.74) 10:43.83 (35.99)
11:19.23 (35.40) 11:55.12 (35.89)
12:30.44 (35.32) 13:06.34 (35.90)
13:41.89 (35.55) 14:17.14 (35.25)
14:52.52 (35.38) 15:27.91 (35.39)
16:03.05 (35.14) 16:38.35 (35.30)
17:12.78 (34.43) 17:45.98 (33.20)
4 Johnston, Laura 16 ESWIM 17:32.52 17:47.24 675 15
31.94 1:06.71 (34.77)
1:41.73 (35.02) 2:17.59 (35.86)
2:52.96 (35.37) 3:28.54 (35.58)
4:04.55 (36.01) 4:40.04 (35.49)
5:15.83 (35.79) 5:51.22 (35.39)
6:26.93 (35.71) 7:02.55 (35.62)
7:38.53 (35.98) 8:14.11 (35.58)
8:49.76 (35.65) 9:25.39 (35.63)
10:01.44 (36.05) 10:37.05 (35.61)
11:12.84 (35.79) 11:49.22 (36.38)
12:25.33 (36.11) 13:01.82 (36.49)
13:37.91 (36.09) 14:13.92 (36.01)
14:50.11 (36.19) 15:26.29 (36.18)
16:01.97 (35.68) 16:38.20 (36.23)
17:13.39 (35.19) 17:47.24 (33.85)
5 Mock, Victoria 17 UVIC-PCS 17:21.30 17:47.31 675 14
34.23 1:10.43 (36.20)
1:46.92 (36.49) 2:23.14 (36.22)
2:59.57 (36.43) 3:36.03 (36.46)
4:12.32 (36.29) 4:48.68 (36.36)
5:24.81 (36.13) 6:01.02 (36.21)
6:37.19 (36.17) 7:13.60 (36.41)
7:49.64 (36.04) 8:25.53 (35.89)
9:01.16 (35.63) 9:36.23 (35.07)
10:11.35 (35.12) 10:46.59 (35.24)
11:21.61 (35.02) 11:56.72 (35.11)
12:31.92 (35.20) 13:07.12 (35.20)
13:42.36 (35.24) 14:17.51 (35.15)
14:52.50 (34.99) 15:27.43 (34.93)
16:03.10 (35.67) 16:38.28 (35.18)
17:13.99 (35.71) 17:47.31 (33.32)
6 Morter, Meaghan 14 LASC 18:38.12 17:57.50 656 13
33.16 1:08.97 (35.81)
1:45.19 (36.22) 2:21.82 (36.63)
2:58.12 (36.30) 3:34.47 (36.35)
4:10.68 (36.21) 4:47.03 (36.35)
5:23.06 (36.03) 5:59.32 (36.26)
6:35.03 (35.71) 7:10.75 (35.72)
7:46.21 (35.46) 8:22.12 (35.91)
8:58.02 (35.90) 9:34.26 (36.24)
10:10.06 (35.80) 10:46.22 (36.16)
11:22.45 (36.23) 11:58.57 (36.12)
12:34.80 (36.23) 13:10.97 (36.17)
13:47.25 (36.28) 14:23.63 (36.38)
14:59.56 (35.93) 15:35.59 (36.03)
16:11.45 (35.86) 16:47.45 (36.00)
17:22.91 (35.46) 17:57.50 (34.59)
7 Bottrill, Mia 17 HYACK 18:21.25 18:00.71 650 12
32.42 1:08.10 (35.68)
1:43.76 (35.66) 2:19.68 (35.92)
2:55.61 (35.93) 3:31.69 (36.08)
4:07.69 (36.00) 4:43.78 (36.09)
5:19.91 (36.13) 5:56.12 (36.21)
6:32.04 (35.92) 7:08.68 (36.64)
7:45.00 (36.32) 8:20.89 (35.89)
8:57.25 (36.36) 9:33.61 (36.36)
10:10.21 (36.60) 10:46.32 (36.11)
11:22.53 (36.21) 11:59.13 (36.60)
12:35.67 (36.54) 13:12.05 (36.38)
13:48.42 (36.37) 14:24.69 (36.27)
15:01.14 (36.45) 15:38.67 (37.53)
16:14.30 (35.63) 16:50.59 (36.29)
17:26.12 (35.53) 18:00.71 (34.59)
8 Fenton, Kaetlin 17 HURON 18:13.98 18:15.04 625 11
32.95 1:08.29 (35.34)
1:44.09 (35.80) 2:20.06 (35.97)
2:55.97 (35.91) 3:32.04 (36.07)
4:08.15 (36.11) 4:44.47 (36.32)
5:20.73 (36.26) 5:56.87 (36.14)
6:33.49 (36.62) 7:10.03 (36.54)
7:46.65 (36.62) 8:23.27 (36.62)
9:00.06 (36.79) 9:37.14 (37.08)
10:14.01 (36.87) 10:50.95 (36.94)
11:27.86 (36.91) 12:04.64 (36.78)
12:41.70 (37.06) 13:18.88 (37.18)
13:56.01 (37.13) 14:33.48 (37.47)
15:10.55 (37.07) 15:48.27 (37.72)
16:25.37 (37.10) 17:02.83 (37.46)
17:39.05 (36.22) 18:15.04 (35.99)
9 Rowland, Reilly 16 KISU 18:42.07 18:24.03 610 9
32.45 1:07.53 (35.08)
1:43.53 (36.00) 2:19.93 (36.40)
2:56.53 (36.60) 3:33.20 (36.67)
4:10.13 (36.93) 4:47.17 (37.04)
5:24.09 (36.92) 6:01.11 (37.02)
6:38.20 (37.09) 7:15.93 (37.73)
7:53.28 (37.35) 8:30.83 (37.55)
9:08.26 (37.43) 9:45.83 (37.57)
10:23.51 (37.68) 11:00.89 (37.38)
11:38.16 (37.27) 12:15.39 (37.23)
12:52.32 (36.93) 13:29.69 (37.37)
14:06.52 (36.83) 14:43.67 (37.15)
15:20.41 (36.74) 15:57.58 (37.17)
16:34.50 (36.92) 17:11.67 (37.17)
17:48.28 (36.61) 18:24.03 (35.75)
10 Levorson, Mered 14 VKSC 17:47.16S 18:28.52 603 7
31.18 1:05.92 (34.74)
1:41.57 (35.65) 2:17.59 (36.02)
2:54.17 (36.58) 3:30.96 (36.79)
4:07.62 (36.66) 4:44.88 (37.26)
5:21.60 (36.72) 5:58.91 (37.31)
6:36.15 (37.24) 7:13.45 (37.30)
7:50.84 (37.39) 8:28.20 (37.36)
9:05.74 (37.54) 9:43.38 (37.64)
10:21.17 (37.79) 10:58.67 (37.50)
11:35.95 (37.28) 12:13.68 (37.73)
12:51.39 (37.71) 13:28.95 (37.56)
14:06.62 (37.67) 14:43.91 (37.29)
15:21.58 (37.67) 15:59.77 (38.19)
16:37.46 (37.69) 17:14.77 (37.31)
17:51.90 (37.13) 18:28.52 (36.62)
11 Metcalfe, Marth 17 LOSC 18:20.00 18:28.86 602 6
33.48 1:09.65 (36.17)
1:45.79 (36.14) 2:22.25 (36.46)
2:58.45 (36.20) 3:35.03 (36.58)
4:11.79 (36.76) 4:48.46 (36.67)
5:25.40 (36.94) 6:02.32 (36.92)
6:39.30 (36.98) 7:16.25 (36.95)
7:53.30 (37.05) 8:30.25 (36.95)
9:07.35 (37.10) 9:44.58 (37.23)
10:22.02 (37.44) 10:59.34 (37.32)
11:36.90 (37.56) 12:14.56 (37.66)
12:51.59 (37.03) 13:28.66 (37.07)
14:06.44 (37.78) 14:43.76 (37.32)
15:21.49 (37.73) 15:59.28 (37.79)
16:37.23 (37.95) 17:14.42 (37.19)
17:52.16 (37.74) 18:28.86 (36.70)
12 Swistak, Lauren 18 SIMON FRASER AQU 18:31.37 18:32.78 596 5
31.47 1:05.95 (34.48)
1:41.05 (35.10) 2:17.19 (36.14)
2:53.67 (36.48) 3:30.58 (36.91)
4:07.11 (36.53) 4:44.11 (37.00)
5:21.14 (37.03) 5:58.03 (36.89)
6:34.39 (36.36) 7:11.44 (37.05)
7:49.01 (37.57) 8:27.05 (38.04)
9:05.03 (37.98) 9:43.43 (38.40)
10:21.35 (37.92) 10:59.75 (38.40)
11:37.93 (38.18) 12:16.03 (38.10)
12:53.81 (37.78) 13:31.72 (37.91)
14:09.78 (38.06) 14:47.32 (37.54)
15:25.24 (37.92) 16:03.55 (38.31)
16:41.56 (38.01) 17:18.55 (36.99)
17:55.99 (37.44) 18:32.78 (36.79)
13 Ryan, Jordyn 14 SHARKS 18:56.43 18:45.87 575 4
33.63 1:09.75 (36.12)
1:46.88 (37.13) 2:24.19 (37.31)
3:02.05 (37.86) 3:39.44 (37.39)
4:17.11 (37.67) 4:54.92 (37.81)
5:32.87 (37.95) 6:10.76 (37.89)
6:48.14 (37.38) 7:25.76 (37.62)
8:03.59 (37.83) 8:41.49 (37.90)
9:19.30 (37.81) 9:56.79 (37.49)
10:34.66 (37.87) 11:12.47 (37.81)
11:50.40 (37.93) 12:28.12 (37.72)
13:06.06 (37.94) 13:43.91 (37.85)
14:22.20 (38.29) 14:59.94 (37.74)
15:38.33 (38.39) 16:16.35 (38.02)
16:54.42 (38.07) 17:32.07 (37.65)
18:09.47 (37.40) 18:45.87 (36.40)
14 Sawchuk, Rachel 15 UVIC-PCS 18:48.37 19:11.98 537 3
32.15 1:08.25 (36.10)
1:45.34 (37.09) 2:23.60 (38.26)
3:01.82 (38.22) 3:39.62 (37.80)
4:17.74 (38.12) 4:56.51 (38.77)
5:34.58 (38.07) 6:13.48 (38.90)
6:52.47 (38.99) 7:31.80 (39.33)
8:10.77 (38.97) 8:50.27 (39.50)
9:29.34 (39.07) 10:07.51 (38.17)
10:46.35 (38.84) 11:25.28 (38.93)
12:04.40 (39.12) 12:43.96 (39.56)
13:23.16 (39.20) 14:02.91 (39.75)
14:42.43 (39.52) 15:21.43 (39.00)
16:00.70 (39.27) 16:40.15 (39.45)
17:18.52 (38.37) 17:56.80 (38.28)
18:35.21 (38.41) 19:11.98 (36.77)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 3
1. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club 50 2. Club de Natation de Gatineau 30
3. Comox Valley Aquatic Club 24 4. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming 17
5. Etobicoke Swimming 15 6. LA Swim Club 13
7. Hyack Swim Club 12 8. Huronia 11
9. Kisu Swim Club 9 10. Vernon Kokanee Swim Club 7
11. Langley Olympians Swim Club 6 12. Simon Fraser Aquatics 5
UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License 2014-05-22 - 20:05 PM
2014 Mel Zajac Jr International - 2014-05-22 to 2014-05-25
www.ubcd.ca, Sanction #: SNC
Event 4 Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
World: w 7:32.12 2009-07-29Lin Zhang, CHN
Canadian: n 7:41.86 7-2011 Ryan Cochrane, IS
Meet: m 7:51.74 2009-05-22Ryan Cochrane, Island Swimming
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
1 Cochrane, Ryan 25 ISLAND SWIMMING 7:43.61 7:57.22 850 50
28.56 58.73 (30.17)
1:28.96 (30.23) 1:58.94 (29.98)
2:29.37 (30.43) 2:59.09 (29.72)
3:29.26 (30.17) 3:59.42 (30.16)
4:29.43 (30.01) 4:59.62 (30.19)
5:29.70 (30.08) 5:59.82 (30.12)
6:29.95 (30.13) 7:00.23 (30.28)
7:29.38 (29.15) 7:57.22 (27.84)
2 Brothers, Will 19 ISLAND SWIMMING 8:13.15 8:14.24 765 30
29.04 1:00.04 (31.00)
1:31.04 (31.00) 2:02.45 (31.41)
2:33.35 (30.90) 3:04.78 (31.43)
3:36.10 (31.32) 4:07.58 (31.48)
4:38.63 (31.05) 5:09.90 (31.27)
5:41.04 (31.14) 6:12.39 (31.35)
6:43.31 (30.92) 7:14.32 (31.01)
7:44.59 (30.27) 8:14.24 (29.65)
3 Zanatta, Keegan 21 ISLAND SWIMMING 8:10.75 8:22.27 729 20
29.14 1:01.63 (32.49)
1:34.20 (32.57) 2:07.00 (32.80)
2:39.33 (32.33) 3:12.28 (32.95)
3:44.78 (32.50) 4:17.14 (32.36)
4:47.42 (30.28) 5:18.05 (30.63)
5:48.86 (30.81) 6:20.03 (31.17)
6:51.19 (31.16) 7:22.14 (30.95)
7:52.64 (30.50) 8:22.27 (29.63)
4 Brown, Jonathan 18 UBCD/VNSC 8:12.51 8:25.24 716 15
28.93 1:01.11 (32.18)
1:33.71 (32.60) 2:06.30 (32.59)
2:39.09 (32.79) 3:11.60 (32.51)
3:44.11 (32.51) 4:15.87 (31.76)
4:47.32 (31.45) 5:18.79 (31.47)
5:50.37 (31.58) 6:21.94 (31.57)
6:52.84 (30.90) 7:23.82 (30.98)
7:54.74 (30.92) 8:25.24 (30.50)
5 Bagshaw, Jeremy 22 ISLAND SWIMMING 8:07.14 8:26.53 711 14
30.17 1:03.19 (33.02)
1:36.03 (32.84) 2:09.03 (33.00)
2:41.38 (32.35) 3:14.17 (32.79)
3:46.57 (32.40) 4:19.35 (32.78)
4:50.61 (31.26) 5:22.15 (31.54)
5:53.40 (31.25) 6:25.13 (31.73)
6:56.04 (30.91) 7:27.93 (31.89)
7:58.94 (31.01) 8:26.53 (27.59)
6 Brothers, Peter 17 ISLAND SWIMMING 8:11.18 8:28.53 702 13
29.74 1:02.72 (32.98)
1:35.36 (32.64) 2:08.05 (32.69)
2:40.79 (32.74) 3:13.96 (33.17)
3:46.59 (32.63) 4:19.43 (32.84)
4:50.34 (30.91) 5:21.87 (31.53)
5:53.27 (31.40) 6:25.01 (31.74)
6:56.09 (31.08) 7:27.53 (31.44)
7:58.77 (31.24) 8:28.53 (29.76)
7 Zakala, Josh 16 KAJ 8:31.64 8:35.29 675 12
29.00 1:01.09 (32.09)
1:33.76 (32.67) 2:06.29 (32.53)
2:39.01 (32.72) 3:11.76 (32.75)
3:45.00 (33.24) 4:17.24 (32.24)
4:49.83 (32.59) 5:22.61 (32.78)
5:55.31 (32.70) 6:27.75 (32.44)
7:00.66 (32.91) 7:32.99 (32.33)
8:05.16 (32.17) 8:35.29 (30.13)
8 Lunga, Dumitru 16 ESWIM 8:30.16S 8:36.63 670 11
28.28 1:00.29 (32.01)
1:33.08 (32.79) 2:06.70 (33.62)
2:40.05 (33.35) 3:13.37 (33.32)
3:45.98 (32.61) 4:18.82 (32.84)
4:51.88 (33.06) 5:25.57 (33.69)
5:58.43 (32.86) 6:31.12 (32.69)
7:03.95 (32.83) 7:37.31 (33.36)
8:08.29 (30.98) 8:36.63 (28.34)
9 Howe, Ryan 18 UVIC-PCS 8:52.39 8:37.70 666 9
29.01 1:00.75 (31.74)
1:33.23 (32.48) 2:06.42 (33.19)
2:39.54 (33.12) 3:12.97 (33.43)
3:45.99 (33.02) 4:19.49 (33.50)
4:52.12 (32.63) 5:25.64 (33.52)
5:58.60 (32.96) 6:31.57 (32.97)
7:04.47 (32.90) 7:37.35 (32.88)
8:09.30 (31.95) 8:37.70 (28.40)
10 Schramm, Justin 16 LOSC 8:58.31 8:43.73 643 7
29.72 1:02.40 (32.68)
1:35.08 (32.68) 2:08.27 (33.19)
2:41.40 (33.13) 3:14.60 (33.20)
3:47.88 (33.28) 4:21.06 (33.18)
4:54.34 (33.28) 5:27.38 (33.04)
6:00.08 (32.70) 6:32.96 (32.88)
7:05.56 (32.60) 7:38.63 (33.07)
8:11.25 (32.62) 8:43.73 (32.48)
11 Fuller, Mathew 15 KEYANO 8:54.61 8:46.19 634 6
29.35 1:01.59 (32.24)
1:34.20 (32.61) 2:07.01 (32.81)
2:40.02 (33.01) 3:13.10 (33.08)
3:46.35 (33.25) 4:19.67 (33.32)
4:52.90 (33.23) 5:26.56 (33.66)
6:00.37 (33.81) 6:33.97 (33.60)
7:07.28 (33.31) 7:41.12 (33.84)
8:14.58 (33.46) 8:46.19 (31.61)
12 Holme, Adam 19 CHENA 8:27.41S 8:47.46 629 5
30.69 1:04.44 (33.75)
1:38.68 (34.24) 2:13.09 (34.41)
2:46.87 (33.78) 3:20.91 (34.04)
3:54.69 (33.78) 4:29.10 (34.41)
5:00.99 (31.89) 5:33.47 (32.48)
6:06.07 (32.60) 6:38.83 (32.76)
7:11.49 (32.66) 7:43.94 (32.45)
8:15.99 (32.05) 8:47.46 (31.47)
13 Dekker, Nicolaa 18 RAPID 9:06.13 9:02.09 580 4
28.66 1:00.16 (31.50)
1:32.69 (32.53) 2:05.92 (33.23)
2:38.85 (32.93) 3:12.25 (33.40)
3:45.71 (33.46) 4:20.05 (34.34)
4:54.07 (34.02) 5:28.91 (34.84)
6:03.44 (34.53) 6:39.53 (36.09)
7:14.69 (35.16) 7:51.21 (36.52)
8:26.38 (35.17) 9:02.09 (35.71)
14 Ahmad, Abdullah 15 ESWIM 8:56.89 9:10.28 554 3
29.78 1:02.00 (32.22)
1:35.76 (33.76) 2:10.15 (34.39)
2:44.60 (34.45) 3:19.70 (35.10)
3:54.59 (34.89) 4:29.99 (35.40)
5:04.85 (34.86) 5:40.36 (35.51)
6:15.51 (35.15) 6:50.69 (35.18)
7:25.95 (35.26) 8:01.32 (35.37)
8:36.10 (34.78) 9:10.28 (34.18)
15 Ye, Kevin 15 RAPID NT 9:34.85 486 2
30.02 1:04.00 (33.98)
1:39.19 (35.19) 2:15.96 (36.77)
2:51.58 (35.62) 3:28.08 (36.50)
4:04.31 (36.23) 4:41.48 (37.17)
5:17.42 (35.94) 5:54.81 (37.39)
6:31.61 (36.80) 7:09.02 (37.41)
7:46.07 (37.05) 8:23.11 (37.04)
8:59.54 (36.43) 9:34.85 (35.31)
16 Liu, Jerry 15 RAPID 9:45.87 9:43.57 465 1
30.39 1:03.85 (33.46)
1:39.47 (35.62) 2:15.17 (35.70)
2:51.29 (36.12) 3:27.52 (36.23)
4:04.27 (36.75) 4:41.21 (36.94)
5:18.53 (37.32) 5:56.32 (37.79)
6:34.49 (38.17) 7:12.83 (38.34)
7:51.92 (39.09) 8:30.62 (38.70)
9:08.80 (38.18) 9:43.57 (34.77)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 4
1. Island Swimming Club 127 2. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club 56
3. Club de Natation de Gatineau 30 4. Etobicoke Swimming 29
5. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming 26 6. Comox Valley Aquatic Club 24
7. Ubc Dolphins 15 8. Langley Olympians Swim Club 13
8. LA Swim Club 13 10. Hyack Swim Club 12
10. Kelowna AquaJets 12 12. Huronia 11
13. Kisu Swim Club 9 14. Richmond Rapids 7
14. Vernon Kokanee Swim Club 7 16. Simon Fraser Aquatics 5
16. Chena Swim Club 5