6/9/2002 - 6/9/2002
Canet, France
Meeting International Mare Nostrum
CANET-EN-ROUSSILLON
DAY TWO: JUne 9, 2002
50 meter pool
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
World Record : 24.13 DE BRUIJN Inge (1973) NED 22/09/2000 SYDNEY
European Record : 24.13 DE BRUIJN Inge (1973) NED 22/09/2000 SYDNEY
French Record : 25.36 PLEWINSKI Catherine (1968) FRA ABBEVILLE S.C. 31/07/1992 BARCELONE
50 Freestyle Women Final
1. VOLKER Sandra 1974 GER SG HAMBOURG 25.86
2. SEPPALA Hanna Maria 1984 FIN FINLANDE 26.21
3. GROOT Chantal 1979 NED PAYS BAS 26.33
4. PALOMO Ana Belen 1977 ESP ESPAGNE 26.45
5. VELDHUIS Marleen 1979 NED PAYS BAS 26.48
5. DEKKER Inge 1985 NED PAYS BAS 26.48
7. VAN RIJN Wilma 1971 NED PAYS BAS 26.54
8. MONCHAUX Magali 1980 FRA DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC 26.97
50 Freestyle Women Final B
1. VALEN Suze 1978 NED PAYS BAS 26.75
2. SHEALY Courtney 1977 USA ATHENS BULLDOGS 26.94
3. PALACIOS Maria Jesus 1982 ESP ESPAGNE 27.02
4. EGDAL Karen 1978 DEN DANEMARK 27.16
5. MAJANDER Riikka 1984 FIN FINLANDE 27.53
6. AHONPAA Minna 1982 FIN FINLANDE 27.57
7. SADOT TAVERNIER Angela 1983 FRA DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC 27.67
8. SCHREUDER Hinkelien 1984 NED PAYS BAS 27.92
50 Freestyle Women Prelims
1. SEPPALA Hanna Maria 1984 FIN FINLANDE 26.18
2. VOLKER Sandra 1974 GER SG HAMBOURG 26.27
3. PALOMO Ana Belen 1977 ESP ESPAGNE 26.63
3. VAN RIJN Wilma 1971 NED PAYS BAS 26.63
5. GROOT Chantal 1979 NED PAYS BAS 26.69
6. DEKKER Inge 1985 NED PAYS BAS 26.83
7. VELDHUIS Marleen 1979 NED PAYS BAS 26.89
8. MONCHAUX Magali 1980 FRA DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC 27.19
9. EGDAL Karen 1978 DEN DANEMARK 27.25
10. PALACIOS Maria Jesus 1982 ESP ESPAGNE 27.28
10. VALEN Suze 1978 NED PAYS BAS 27.28
12. SHEALY Courtney 1977 USA ATHENS BULLDOGS 27.31
13. MAJANDER Riikka 1984 FIN FINLANDE 27.42
14. AHONPAA Minna 1982 FIN FINLANDE 27.76
15. SCHREUDER Hinkelien 1984 NED PAYS BAS 27.81
16. SADOT TAVERNIER Angela 1983 FRA DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC 27.85
17. MOURER Davina 1983 FRA CN MELUN-DAMMARIE 27.89
18. STANLEY Nicola 1983 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 27.90
19. WITTSTOCK Charlene 1978 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 27.96
20. SASETA Ane 1983 ESP ESPAGNE 27.99
21. VAN SCHAIK Lenneke 1986 NED PAYS BAS 28.04
22. COUDERC Céline 1983 FRA CNC ALES 28.11
23. RAMIA Emilie 1981 FRA CN MELUN-DAMMARIE 28.13
24. ALCANTARILLA Eunate 1985 ESP ESPAGNE 28.18
24. MONGEL Aurore 1982 FRA FRANCE 28.18
26. PERIS Mercedes 1985 ESP ESPAGNE 28.19
27. PAQUIER Sandrine 1977 SUI SUISSE 28.39
27. GUILLOU Valérie 1982 FRA VAL-DE-MARNE 28.39
29. FAGUNDEZ Gabriela 1985 SWE VASBY SS 28.42
30. BANK Linda 1986 NED PAYS BAS 28.53
31. FERRER Estefania 1985 ESP FEDERATION CATALANE 28.68
32. TRESSERE Sabrina 1981 FRA CANET 66 NATATION 28.94
33. LE VERGE Marianne 1979 FRA CN BREST 28.98
34. GREYLING Mélanie 1985 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 29.19
35. GRESSET Aurélie 1982 FRA DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC 29.24
36. PATYKOWSKI Séverine 1986 FRA CNS ST-ESTEVE 29.58
37. MARIANI Arianna 1987 FRA AS MONACO NATATION 29.94
38. ISAKSEN Louisa 1983 ISL ISLANDE 30.11
39. RIAND Anaïs 1984 FRA CANET 66 NATATION 30.21
40. JUSTAFSDOTTIR Asbjorg 1986 ISL ISLANDE 30.37
41. JACOLET Vanessa 1987 FRA AS MONACO NATATION 31.35
42. MARQUES GOMES Audrey 1977 FRA VAL-DE-MARNE Dsq FD
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
World Record : 21.64 POPOV Alexander (1971) RUS 16/06/2000 MOSCOU
European Record : 21.64 POPOV Alexander (1971) RUS 16/06/2000 MOSCOU
French Record : 22.39 KALFAYAN Christophe (1969) FRA ANTIBES C.N. 07/08/1993 SHEFFIELD
50 Freestyle Men Final
1. POPOV Alexander 1971 RUS RUSSIE 22.39
2. DEHMLOW Carsten 1977 GER SG HAMBOURG 22.95
3. ILES Salim 1975 ALG RACING CLUB DE FRANCE 22.98
4. SICOT Julien 1978 FRA FRANCE 23.10
5. ZANDBERG Gerhard 1983 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 23.21
6. DAMEN Gijs 1979 NED PAYS BAS 23.37
7. WALKER Neil 1976 USA TEXAS SC 23.54
8. MAITRE David 1980 FRA CLICHY 92 23.55
50 Freestyle Men Final B
1. FOLKER Nick 1976 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 23.77
2. BOUSQUET Frédéric 1981 FRA CN ANTIBES 23.79
3. KENKHUIS Johan 1980 NED PAYS BAS 23.96
4. ACKERMANN Stephan 1983 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 24.04
4. MALLET Grégory 1984 FRA VIKINGS DE ROUEN 24.04
6. DUTILLEUX Frédéric 1976 FRA DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC 24.05
7. FERNS Lyndon 1983 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 24.20
8. BORGHESI Cédric 1975 FRA CLICHY 92 24.39
50 Freestyle Men Prelims
1. ILES Salim 1975 ALG RACING CLUB DE FRANCE 23.37
2. POPOV Alexander 1971 RUS RUSSIE 23.39
3. DAMEN Gijs 1979 NED PAYS BAS 23.42
4. ZANDBERG Gerhard 1983 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 23.49
5. MAITRE David 1980 FRA CLICHY 92 23.60
6. SICOT Julien 1978 FRA FRANCE 23.69
7. DEHMLOW Carsten 1977 GER SG HAMBOURG 23.73
8. WALKER Neil 1976 USA TEXAS SC 23.75
9. FOLKER Nick 1976 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 23.82
10. BOUSQUET Frédéric 1981 FRA CN ANTIBES 23.96
11. BORGHESI Cédric 1975 FRA CLICHY 92 24.01
11. DUTILLEUX Frédéric 1976 FRA DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC 24.01
13. ACKERMANN Stephan 1983 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 24.09
14. MALLET Grégory 1984 FRA VIKINGS DE ROUEN 24.12
15. FERNS Lyndon 1983 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 24.14
15. KENKHUIS Johan 1980 NED PAYS BAS 24.14
17. LORENTE Edouardo 1977 ESP FEDERATION CATALANE 24.16
18. TEINTURIER Davy 1979 FRA CLICHY 92 24.18
19. MARTENS Patrcik 1982 NED PAYS BAS 24.27
20. CAPELO Ignacio 1983 ESP ESPAGNE 24.38
21. HOLST Ewout 1978 NED PAYS BAS 24.39
22. GALAVTINE Antoine 1985 FRA RACING CLUB DE FRANCE 24.44
23. GARCIA Lain 1983 ESP ESPAGNE 24.45
24. MAURICE BELLAY Jimmy 1979 FRA VAL-DE-MARNE 24.52
25. GILOT Fabien 1984 FRA VIKINGS DE ROUEN 24.73
26. LIU. Yu 1982 CHN CHINE POPULAIRE 24.77
27. VAN DEN BERG Werner 1978 NED RUTAC SWIMTEAM 24.93
28. BARNADES Emmanuel 1983 FRA CNS ST-ESTEVE 24.96
29. MADELAINE Mathieu 1983 FRA US LA FLECHE 25.03
30. KROMMENHOEK Joost 1984 NED PAYS BAS 25.05
31. BALLESTER Carlos 1981 ESP FEDERATION CATALANE 25.09
32. BONZONS Jérôme 1982 FRA CANET 66 NATATION 25.24
33. SALLIC Steven 1977 FRA VAL-DE-MARNE 25.25
34. MOLINA Thomas 1986 FRA AS MONACO NATATION 25.29
35. LANG Flori 1983 SUI SUISSE 25.39
36. ROVIRA Christophe 1983 FRA DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC 25.42
37. LEDOUX Franck 1982 FRA SPN POITIERS 25.51
38. GUSSE Stéphane 1971 FRA VAL-DE-MARNE 25.58
39. HOBSON Scott 1981 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 25.76
40. SPARKS Chris 1982 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 25.80
41. CARLSSON Daniel 1976 SWE VASBY SS 25.86
42. REYNISSON Hjortur 1983 ISL ISLANDE 25.88
43. PIGASSOU Mickaël 1982 FRA CANET 66 NATATION 25.94
44. STEWART Wayne 1982 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 26.07
45. SVEINSSON Jakob 1982 ISL ISLANDE 26.96
46. DOUALLA Frédéric 1987 FRA AS MONACO NATATION 27.44
47. ROUSSEAU Cédric 1985 FRA AS MONACO NATATION 27.45
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
World Record : 2:09.72 WU Yanyan (1978) CHN 17/10/1997 SHANGHAI
European Record : 2:10.68 KLOCHKOVA Yana (1982) UKR 19/09/2000 SYDNEY
French Record : 2:17.04 LE PARANTHOEN Anne-Sophie (1977) FRA C.S. CLICHY 92 19/03/2002 WINNIPEG
200 Medley Women Final
1. KLOCHKOVA Yana 1982 UKR UKRAINE 2:13.93 NR
2. ROSE Gabrielle 1977 USA US ALL STAR NOVA 2:15.58
3. CAVALLINO Paola 1977 ITA ITALIE 2:22.06
4. KLEIN Melissa 1984 USA US ALL STAR DYNAMO 2:22.84
5. FREDRIKSSON Malin 1986 SWE MALMOE 2:23.63
6. LEROUX Sonia 1978 FRA SPN POITIERS 2:24.83
7. LAUBSCHER Tamaryn 1984 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 2:25.96
8. MANAUDOU Laure 1986 FRA CN MELUN-DAMMARIE Dsq AT
200 Medley Women Prelims
1. KLOCHKOVA Yana 1982 UKR UKRAINE 2:21.20
2. ROSE Gabrielle 1977 USA US ALL STAR NOVA 2:21.63
3. CAVALLINO Paola 1977 ITA ITALIE 2:22.98
4. MANAUDOU Laure 1986 FRA CN MELUN-DAMMARIE 2:23.07
5. KLEIN Melissa 1984 USA US ALL STAR DYNAMO 2:23.69
6. FREDRIKSSON Malin 1986 SWE MALMOE 2:24.44
7. LEROUX Sonia 1978 FRA SPN POITIERS 2:25.38
8. LAUBSCHER Tamaryn 1984 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 2:26.51
9. CARTIAUX Céline 1979 FRA AMIENS NATATION 2:26.61
10. REUTER Katja 1982 SUI SUISSE 2:26.66
11. BERGLUND Eva 1984 SWE MALMOE 2:27.79
12. VAZHENIN Anastacia 1984 RUS SKIF MOSCOW 2:28.20
13. DUCHATEAU Lucile 1984 FRA DUNKERQUE NATATION 2:29.20
14. TEN BRINK Melanie 1981 NED RUTAC SWIMTEAM 2:29.23
15. REYNOLDS Caitlin 1987 USA US ALL STAR DYNAMO 2:31.83
16. STEFFEN Caroline 1978 SUI SUISSE 2:32.97
17. HAFSTEINSDOTTIR Hafdis 1985 ISL ISLANDE 2:37.41
18. JUSTAFSDOTTIR Asbjorg 1986 ISL ISLANDE 2:46.48
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
World Record : 1:58.16 SIEVINEN Jani (1973) FIN 11/09/1994 ROME
European Record : 1:58.16 SIEVINEN Jani (1973) FIN 11/09/1994 ROME
French Record : 2:01.08 MARCHAND Xavier (1973) FRA T.O.E.C. DAUPHINS 24/08/1997 SEVILLE
200 Medley Men Final
1. BADITA Cézar 1979 ROM ROUMANIE 2:02.98
2. HALIKA Mickael 1978 ISR ISRAEL 2:05.91
3. MANKOC Peter 1978 SLO SLOVENIE 2:06.10
4. DUSING Nate 1978 USA TEXAS SC 2:06.93
5. VERSTER Theo 1975 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 2:07.92
6. MOREAU Lionel 1974 FRA FRANCE 2:08.21
7. CIANCARINI Simone 1979 ITA ITALIE 2:08.68
8. BAGRI Georges 1976 APA AS MONACO NATATION 2:10.28
200 Medley Men Prelims
1. HALIKA Mickael 1978 ISR ISRAEL 2:07.41
2. ROSTOUCHER Nicolas 1981 FRA FRANCE 2:07.79
3. DUSING Nate 1978 USA TEXAS SC 2:07.91
4. MANKOC Peter 1978 SLO SLOVENIE 2:08.15
5. BADITA Cézar 1979 ROM ROUMANIE 2:08.91
6. VERSTER Theo 1975 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 2:08.92
7. BAGRI Georges 1976 APA AS MONACO NATATION 2:08.99
8. CIANCARINI Simone 1979 ITA ITALIE 2:09.31
9. MOREAU Lionel 1974 FRA FRANCE 2:09.65
10. VAN AGGELE Robin 1984 NED PAYS BAS 2:09.81
11. PARKIN Terence 1980 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 2:10.34
12. PLATEL Yves 1977 SUI SUISSE 2:10.45
13. HERMITTE Fabrice 1981 FRA CN ANTIBES 2:10.81
14. TOWNSEND Darian 1984 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 2:10.92
15. SANGOUARD Baptiste 1979 FRA DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC 2:11.42
16. POIRIER Florent 1980 FRA CNS ST-ESTEVE 2:13.39
17. BLOUIN Jérôme 1977 FRA STADE Français 2:14.65
18. EILAM Eial 1984 ISR ISRAEL 2:15.55
19. LEVAILLANT Batiste 1980 FRA FRANCE 2:16.46
20. LABZIN Vladimir 1983 ESP FEDERATION CATALANE 2:18.29
21. HULLEY Eugene 1983 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 2:22.19
22. COHEN Yonatan 1984 ISR ISRAEL Dsq VI
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
World Record : 1:56.78 VAN ALMSICK Franziska (1978) GER 06/09/1994 ROME
European Record : 1:56.78 VAN ALMSICK Franziska (1978) GER 06/09/1994 ROME
French Record : 1:59.67 FIGUES Solenne (1979) FRA T.O.E.C. DAUPHINS 20/09/2000 SYDNEY
200 Freestyle Women Final
1. POTEC Camelia 1982 ROM ROUMANIE 2:00.86
2. LILLHAGE Josefin 1980 SWE VASBY SS 2:01.54
3. JEDRZEJCZAK Otylia 1983 POL POLOGNE 2:03.12
4. JACOBSEN Mette 1973 DEN DANEMARK 2:03.35
5. VAN STRALEN Haike 1983 NED PAYS BAS 2:03.43
6. ZAHND Nicole 1980 SUI SUISSE 2:05.11
7. BERGLUND Ann 1984 SWE MALMOE 2:06.74
8. VAN ROOIJEN Manon 1982 NED PAYS BAS 2:07.89
200 Freestyle Women Final B
1. LEMMEN Celina 1985 NED PAYS BAS 2:03.69
2. MILUSKA Hanna 1984 SUI SUISSE 2:06.25
3. PAQUIER Sandrine 1977 SUI SUISSE 2:06.26
4. STRASSER Chantal 1978 SUI SUISSE 2:06.67
5. PELAEZ Maria 1977 ESP ESPAGNE 2:07.33
6. CHOUX Laëtitia 1979 FRA DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC 2:07.39
7. CERVANTES Paula 1983 ESP ESPAGNE 2:07.41
8. SADOT TAVERNIER Angela 1983 FRA DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC 2:12.59
200 Freestyle Women Prelims
1. LILLHAGE Josefin 1980 SWE VASBY SS 2:03.83
2. POTEC Camelia 1982 ROM ROUMANIE 2:04.34
3. VAN ROOIJEN Manon 1982 NED PAYS BAS 2:04.84
4. ZAHND Nicole 1980 SUI SUISSE 2:04.93
5. JACOBSEN Mette 1973 DEN DANEMARK 2:04.94
6. JEDRZEJCZAK Otylia 1983 POL POLOGNE 2:05.96
7. VAN STRALEN Haike 1983 NED PAYS BAS 2:06.34
8. BERGLUND Ann 1984 SWE MALMOE 2:06.48
9. LEMMEN Celina 1985 NED PAYS BAS 2:06.77
10. PAQUIER Sandrine 1977 SUI SUISSE 2:06.99
11. STRASSER Chantal 1978 SUI SUISSE 2:07.16
12. MILUSKA Hanna 1984 SUI SUISSE 2:07.18
13. SADOT TAVERNIER Angela 1983 FRA DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC 2:07.46
14. SEPPALA Hanna Maria 1984 FIN FINLANDE 2:07.76
15. PELAEZ Maria 1977 ESP ESPAGNE 2:08.10
16. CERVANTES Paula 1983 ESP ESPAGNE 2:08.16
17. CHOUX Laëtitia 1979 FRA DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC 2:08.30
18. VAN HEERDEN Kirsten 1979 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 2:08.48
19. CONFOLANT Laura 1985 FRA VAL-DE-MARNE 2:10.00
20. GRESSET Aurélie 1982 FRA DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC 2:12.44
21. BANK Linda 1986 NED PAYS BAS 2:13.95
22. DE GROOT Elsa 1986 NED PAYS BAS 2:15.15
23. COUDERC Céline 1983 FRA CNC ALES 2:15.33
24. COUDRAIS Amélie 1985 FRA GIRONDINS BORDEAUX 2:16.25
25. TRESSERE Sabrina 1981 FRA CANET 66 NATATION 2:18.14
26. JUSTAFSDOTTIR Asbjorg 1986 ISL ISLANDE 2:22.70
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
World Record : 1:44.06 THORPE Ian (1982) AUS 25/07/2001 FUKUOKA
European Record : 1:45.35 VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Pieter (1978) NED 18/09/2000 SYDNEY
French Record : 1:49.19 CARON Stephan (1966) FRA ROUEN CLUB VIKINGS 04/08/1988 DUNKERQUE
200 Freestyle Men Final
1. VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Pieter 1978 NED PAYS BAS 1:47.58
2. ZUIJDWEG Martijn 1976 NED PAYS BAS 1:51.25
3. COMAN Dragos 1980 ROM ROUMANIE 1:51.88
4. SAY Rick 1979 CAN CANADA 1:52.21
5. VIART Hugo 1979 FRA ES MASSY 1:52.62
6. VAN BAVEL Arnold 1981 NED PAYS BAS 1:52.92
7. LINDFORS Juha 1978 FIN FINLANDE 1:53.99
8. DEVREAU Emmanuel 1978 FRA DUNKERQUE NATATION 1:55.89
200 Freestyle Men Final B
1. DEL VILLAR Fernando 1980 ESP ESPAGNE 1:54.30
2. FELTEN Thomas 1983 NED PAYS BAS 1:54.66
3. BODET Sébastien 1985 FRA VIKINGS DE ROUEN 1:55.61
4. BECQUET Sven 1981 FRA DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC 1:55.73
5. CASTELLANO Rafael 1978 ESP ESPAGNE 1:55.85
6. LIVNAT Shay 1984 ISR ISRAEL 1:55.99
7. JACQUIER Yann 1979 FRA NC ECHIROLLES 1:58.01
8. MALLET Grégory 1984 FRA VIKINGS DE ROUEN 2:05.34
200 Freestyle Men Prelims
1. VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Pieter 1978 NED PAYS BAS 1:51.34
2. ZUIJDWEG Martijn 1976 NED PAYS BAS 1:51.95
3. VAN BAVEL Arnold 1981 NED PAYS BAS 1:52.75
4. SAY Rick 1979 CAN CANADA 1:52.87
5. VIART Hugo 1979 FRA ES MASSY 1:53.33
6. LINDFORS Juha 1978 FIN FINLANDE 1:53.80
7. COMAN Dragos 1980 ROM ROUMANIE 1:53.83
8. DEVREAU Emmanuel 1978 FRA DUNKERQUE NATATION 1:54.47
9. WALKER Neil 1976 USA TEXAS SC 1:54.62
10. BODET Sébastien 1985 FRA VIKINGS DE ROUEN 1:55.25
11. CASTELLANO Rafael 1978 ESP ESPAGNE 1:55.30
12. BOUSQUET Frédéric 1981 FRA CN ANTIBES 1:56.26
13. LIVNAT Shay 1984 ISR ISRAEL 1:56.49
14. DEL VILLAR Fernando 1980 ESP ESPAGNE 1:56.55
15. BECQUET Sven 1981 FRA DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC 1:56.69
16. FELTEN Thomas 1983 NED PAYS BAS 1:56.73
17. JACQUIER Yann 1979 FRA NC ECHIROLLES 1:57.03
18. MALLET Grégory 1984 FRA VIKINGS DE ROUEN 1:57.04
19. MADELAINE Mathieu 1983 FRA US LA FLECHE 1:57.24
20. CHAILLOU Samuel 1980 FRA DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC 1:57.25
21. GILGEN Philipp 1976 SUI SUISSE 1:57.27
22. RABASSA Roger 1981 ESP ESPAGNE 1:57.42
23. EWALD Chris 1986 USA US ALL STAR DYNAMO 1:58.04
24. ROVIRA Christophe 1983 FRA DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC 1:58.67
25. MOLINA Thomas 1986 FRA AS MONACO NATATION 1:58.98
26. GILOT Fabien 1984 FRA VIKINGS DE ROUEN 1:59.00
27. NORTON Jeff 1982 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 1:59.43
28. HEZARD Nicolas 1981 FRA VAL-DE-MARNE 1:59.53
29. SCHNETTLER Maximiliano 1986 CHI CHILI 1:59.67
30. SANTANA Saul 1982 ESP ESPAGNE 2:00.36
31. RICHARD David 1979 SUI SUISSE 2:00.59
32. SORIAS Ofir 1984 ISR ISRAEL 2:01.04
33. CLAAR Johan 1984 SWE MALMOE 2:01.59
34. LEDOUX Franck 1982 FRA SPN POITIERS 2:01.60
35. HERMITTE Fabrice 1981 FRA CN ANTIBES 2:02.25
36. VAN DEN BERG Werner 1978 NED RUTAC SWIMTEAM 2:02.94
37. MILLEN Russell 1984 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 2:03.00
38. RIAND Guillem 1979 FRA STADE Français 2:03.37
39. PIGASSOU Mickaël 1982 FRA CANET 66 NATATION 2:04.60
40. STEWART Wayne 1982 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 2:05.59
41. HORTH Fabien 1985 FRA AQUA CLUB PONTAULT-ROISSY 2:06.00
42. LIPARI Mathieu 1985 FRA CANET 66 NATATION 2:08.22
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
World Record : 1:06.52 HEYNS Penny (1974) RSA 23/08/1999 SYDNEY
European Record : 1:07.79 KOVACS Agnes (1981) HUN 17/09/2000 SYDNEY
French Record : 1:10.14 LOUVRIER Pascaline (1971) FRA CHARLEVILLE MEZ. NAT 21/08/1987 STRASBOURG
100 Breaststroke Women Final
1. BEARD Amanda 1981 USA US ALL STAR NOVA 1:09.30
2. QI . Hui 1985 CHN CHINE POPULAIRE 1:09.49
3. KOWAL Kristy 1978 USA ATHENS BULLDOGS 1:09.66
4. LE PARANTHOEN Anne Sophie 1977 FRA FRANCE 1:12.10
5. HAIDEN Ingrid 1985 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 1:12.18
6. SCHLEGEL Carmela 1983 SUI SUISSE 1:14.14
7. SCHAFER Janne 1981 GER TV JAHN WOLFSBURG 1:14.21
8. MASSANET Fanny 1985 FRA DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC 1:14.52
100 Breaststroke Women Prelims
1. KOWAL Kristy 1978 USA ATHENS BULLDOGS 1:11.18
1. QI . Hui 1985 CHN CHINE POPULAIRE 1:11.18
3. BEARD Amanda 1981 USA US ALL STAR NOVA 1:11.75
4. HAIDEN Ingrid 1985 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 1:12.18
5. LE PARANTHOEN Anne Sophie 1977 FRA FRANCE 1:12.55
6. SCHAFER Janne 1981 GER TV JAHN WOLFSBURG 1:14.20
7. SCHLEGEL Carmela 1983 SUI SUISSE 1:14.48
8. MASSANET Fanny 1985 FRA DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC 1:14.51
9. LAUBSCHER Tamaryn 1984 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 1:15.12
10. DISTEL Marjorie 1977 FRA CN MELUN-DAMMARIE 1:15.41
11. LE JOLY Ingrid 1981 FRA RACING CLUB DE FRANCE 1:15.88
12. HAYRYNEN Hanna 1987 FIN FINLANDE 1:18.17
13. HAM-MAN Anna 1984 ESP FEDERATION CATALANE 1:18.38
14. MARCHESIN Julie 1982 FRA CN MELUN-DAMMARIE 1:19.48
15. BABOU Andréa 1987 FRA CNS ST-ESTEVE 1:20.10
16. HAFSTEINSDOTTIR Hafdis 1985 ISL ISLANDE 1:22.03
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
World Record : 59.94 SLOUDNOV Roman (1980) RUS 23/07/2001 FUKUOKA
European Record : 59.94 SLOUDNOV Roman (1980) RUS 23/07/2001 FUKUOKA
French Record : 1:01.72 SARNIN Jean Christophe (1976) FRA DIJON ALLIANCE NATAT 12/08/1999 ZAGREB
100 Breaststroke Men Final
1. SLUDNOV Roman 1980 RUS RUSSIE 1:01.45 NR
2. LISOGOR Oleg 1979 UKR UKRAINE 1:02.40
3. KNABE Morgan 1981 CAN CANADA 1:02.76
4. DAID Sofiane 1982 ALG RACING CLUB DE FRANCE 1:03.62
5. DE PRINS Alwin 1978 LUX LUXEMBOURG 1:04.08
6. DEPELLEGRINI Tony 1982 FRA FRANCE 1:04.23
7. BERNARD Johann 1974 FRA FRANCE 1:04.47
8. CHENG Hao 1981 CHN CHINE POPULAIRE 1:05.13
100 Breaststroke Men Final B
1. KUIPERS Benno 1978 NED DWK XCESS 1:04.77
2. PETERSON Brett 1976 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 1:05.27
3. AGUIRE Ivan 1975 ESP FEDERATION CATALANE 1:05.35
4. VAN VALKENGOED Thijs 1983 NED PAYS BAS 1:05.41
5. LAFOSSE Marc 1981 FRA GIRONDINS BORDEAUX 1:05.48
6. THEPIN Ludovic 1977 FRA VIKINGS DE ROUEN 1:05.57
7. PARKIN Terence 1980 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 1:05.58
8. SANCHEZ Javier 1983 ESP ESPAGNE 1:06.62
100 Breaststroke Men Prelims
1. KNABE Morgan 1981 CAN CANADA 1:03.66
2. LISOGOR Oleg 1979 UKR UKRAINE 1:03.95
3. DE PRINS Alwin 1978 LUX LUXEMBOURG 1:03.96
4. SLUDNOV Roman 1980 RUS RUSSIE 1:04.35
5. DEPELLEGRINI Tony 1982 FRA FRANCE 1:04.49
6. DAID Sofiane 1982 ALG RACING CLUB DE FRANCE 1:04.82
7. CHENG Hao 1981 CHN CHINE POPULAIRE 1:04.91
8. BERNARD Johann 1974 FRA FRANCE 1:05.01
9. AGUIRE Ivan 1975 ESP FEDERATION CATALANE 1:05.35
10. PETERSON Brett 1976 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 1:05.36
11. PARKIN Terence 1980 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 1:05.63
12. KUIPERS Benno 1978 NED DWK XCESS 1:05.64
13. THEPIN Ludovic 1977 FRA VIKINGS DE ROUEN 1:05.70
14. SANCHEZ Javier 1983 ESP ESPAGNE 1:05.74
15. VAN VALKENGOED Thijs 1983 NED PAYS BAS 1:05.83
16. LAFOSSE Marc 1981 FRA GIRONDINS BORDEAUX 1:06.04
17. BAGRI Valéry 1974 APA AS MONACO NATATION 1:06.40
18. URUBURU Alfonso 1979 ESP ESPAGNE 1:06.58
19. SVEINSSON Jakob 1982 ISL ISLANDE 1:06.61
20. GALAVTINE Antoine 1985 FRA RACING CLUB DE FRANCE 1:06.69
21. ANGIOLLIERI Angelo 1976 ITA ITALIE 1:06.72
22. FUSIBET Vincent 1980 FRA VAL-DE-MARNE 1:06.74
23. LUTOLF Remo 1980 SUI SUISSE 1:06.81
24. GARCIA Francisco 1983 ESP ESPAGNE 1:07.15
25. PERROT Stephan 1977 FRA FRANCE 1:07.40
26. YCARD Guillaume 1973 FRA DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC 1:07.53
27. MAZERIS Grégory 1975 FRA VAL-DE-MARNE 1:07.81
28. SANCHEZ Romain 1979 FRA DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC 1:08.07
29. MARAND Thibault 1987 FRA VAL-DE-MARNE 1:08.31
30. AURIAC Mathieu 1984 FRA GIRONDINS BORDEAUX 1:08.76
31. CALLAHAN Andrew 1986 USA US ALL STAR DYNAMO 1:10.11
32. FORSON Michael 1983 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 1:12.14
33. HOBSON Scott 1981 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 1:13.89
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
World Record : 56.61 DE BRUIJN Inge (1973) NED 17/09/2000 SYDNEY
European Record : 56.61 DE BRUIJN Inge (1973) NED 17/09/2000 SYDNEY
French Record : 59.01 PLEWINSKI Catherine (1968) FRA ABBEVILLE S.C. 29/07/1992 BARCELONE
100 Butterfly Women Final
1. MORAVCOVA Martina 1976 SVK SLOVAQUIE 58.26 Meet record
2. ZENG Xi 1982 CHN CHINE POPULAIRE 1:00.99
3. GROOT Chantal 1979 NED PAYS BAS 1:01.46
3. DEKKER Inge 1985 NED PAYS BAS 1:01.46
5. LOOTS Mandy 1978 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 1:01.58
6. JACOBSEN Mette 1973 DEN DANEMARK 1:02.00
7. VELDHUIS Marleen 1979 NED PAYS BAS 1:02.85
8. FAGUNDEZ Gabriela 1985 SWE VASBY SS 1:03.94
100 Butterfly Women Final B
1. MONGEL Aurore 1982 FRA FRANCE 1:01.87
2. METELLA Malia 1982 FRA FRANCE 1:02.06
3. SENTUC Audrey 1986 FRA CN CANNES 1:03.28
4. MCCALL Dorr 1981 USA ORINDA AQUATICS 1:03.56
5. RANIERI Veronica 1983 SUI SUISSE 1:03.63
6. RETIEF Lize Marie 1983 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 1:03.83
7. PELAEZ Maria 1977 ESP ESPAGNE 1:04.64
8. SCHHPHOUWER Marina 1984 NED DE WHEE 1:06.18
100 Butterfly Women Prelims
1. MORAVCOVA Martina 1976 SVK SLOVAQUIE 1:00.27
2. DEKKER Inge 1985 NED PAYS BAS 1:01.98
3. ZENG Xi 1982 CHN CHINE POPULAIRE 1:02.05
4. LOOTS Mandy 1978 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 1:02.10
5. JACOBSEN Mette 1973 DEN DANEMARK 1:02.24
6. GROOT Chantal 1979 NED PAYS BAS 1:02.29
7. FAGUNDEZ Gabriela 1985 SWE VASBY SS 1:02.57
8. VELDHUIS Marleen 1979 NED PAYS BAS 1:02.71
9. MONGEL Aurore 1982 FRA FRANCE 1:02.99
10. JEDRZEJCZAK Otylia 1983 POL POLOGNE 1:03.02
11. METELLA Malia 1982 FRA FRANCE 1:03.11
12. RANIERI Veronica 1983 SUI SUISSE 1:04.03
13. CAVALLINO Paola 1977 ITA ITALIE 1:04.05
14. SENTUC Audrey 1986 FRA CN CANNES 1:04.22
15. RETIEF Lize Marie 1983 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 1:04.62
16. MCCALL Dorr 1981 USA ORINDA AQUATICS 1:04.98
17. PELAEZ Maria 1977 ESP ESPAGNE 1:05.23
18. SCHHPHOUWER Marina 1984 NED DE WHEE 1:05.69
19. MAJANDER Riikka 1984 FIN FINLANDE 1:05.92
20. LE RHUN Perrine 1980 FRA CN MELUN-DAMMARIE 1:05.93
21. EGDAL Karen 1978 DEN DANEMARK 1:07.83
22. AHONPAA Minna 1982 FIN FINLANDE 1:08.11
23. FERRER Estefania 1985 ESP FEDERATION CATALANE 1:08.85
24. PATYKOWSKI Séverine 1986 FRA CNS ST-ESTEVE 1:13.33
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
World Record : 51.81 KLIM Michael (1977) AUS 12/12/1999 CANBERRA
European Record : 52.00 FROLANDER Lars (1974) SWE 22/09/2000 SYDNEY
French Record : 52.52 ESPOSITO Franck (1971) FRA ANTIBES C.N. 25/03/2000 RENNES
100 Butterfly Men Final
1. MARTCHENKO Igor 1975 RUS RUSSIE 52.76
2. FROLANDER Lars 1974 SWE SUEDE 53.69
3. HARD Jere 1978 FIN FINLANDE 54.10
4. KEIZER Joris 1979 NED PAYS BAS 54.47
5. POLIAKOV Anatoli 1980 RUS RUSSIE 54.83
6. NORIEGA Javier 1980 ESP ESPAGNE 55.43
7. VERSTER Theo 1975 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 55.81
8. BOUSQUET Frédéric 1981 FRA CN ANTIBES 56.35
100 Butterfly Men Final B
1. HEDEL Joanes 1980 FRA DUNKERQUE NATATION 55.76
2. LEBON Christophe 1982 FRA CN ANTIBES 55.79
3. TAMMINGA Bastiaan 1981 NED PAYS BAS 56.52
4. BALLESTER Carlos 1981 ESP FEDERATION CATALANE 56.53
5. SAUZEAU Thierry 1979 FRA ES MASSY 57.06
5. DECKER Luc 1977 LUX LUXEMBOURG 57.06
7. FERNS Lyndon 1983 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 57.18
8. DE SMEDT Antoine 1979 FRA ES MASSY 57.34
100 Butterfly Men Prelims
1. HARD Jere 1978 FIN FINLANDE 54.86
2. FROLANDER Lars 1974 SWE SUEDE 55.22
3. NORIEGA Javier 1980 ESP ESPAGNE 55.23
4. POLIAKOV Anatoli 1980 RUS RUSSIE 55.28
5. KEIZER Joris 1979 NED PAYS BAS 55.33
6. MARTCHENKO Igor 1975 RUS RUSSIE 55.51
7. VERSTER Theo 1975 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 55.84
8. BOUSQUET Frédéric 1981 FRA CN ANTIBES 56.09
9. HEDEL Joanes 1980 FRA DUNKERQUE NATATION 56.11
10. BAGRI Georges 1976 APA AS MONACO NATATION 56.28
11. DUSING Nate 1978 USA TEXAS SC 56.54
12. LEBON Christophe 1982 FRA CN ANTIBES 56.64
13. FERNS Lyndon 1983 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 56.68
14. DECKER Luc 1977 LUX LUXEMBOURG 57.13
15. SAUZEAU Thierry 1979 FRA ES MASSY 57.19
16. DE SMEDT Antoine 1979 FRA ES MASSY 57.28
17. BALLESTER Carlos 1981 ESP FEDERATION CATALANE 57.41
18. TAMMINGA Bastiaan 1981 NED PAYS BAS 57.49
19. BRESSANT Raoul 1983 FRA SPN POITIERS 57.66
20. BLOUIN Jérôme 1977 FRA STADE Français 57.85
21. BORGHESI Cédric 1975 FRA CLICHY 92 57.91
22. NORDENSTAM Johannes 1980 SWE VASBY SS 58.01
23. ULACIA Juan Jose 1981 ESP ESPAGNE 58.13
24. FANCHON Arnauld 1980 FRA CN ANTIBES 58.20
25. ACKERMANN Stephan 1983 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 58.40
26. HOLST Ewout 1978 NED PAYS BAS 58.68
27. MOREAU Lionel 1974 FRA FRANCE 58.84
27. REYNISSON Hjortur 1983 ISL ISLANDE 58.84
29. LANG Flori 1983 SUI SUISSE 59.07
30. BERTRAND Paul Jean 1980 FRA DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC 59.16
31. ASCER Paolo 1981 ITA RACING CLUB DE FRANCE 59.28
32. CARLSSON Daniel 1976 SWE VASBY SS 59.53
33. PITHON Christophe 1982 FRA VAL-DE-MARNE 59.80
34. MAURICE BELLAY Jimmy 1979 FRA VAL-DE-MARNE 1:00.50
35. SPARKS Chris 1982 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 1:00.52
36. DUTHOY Boris 1979 FRA VAL-DE-MARNE 1:00.64
37. PLATEL Yves 1977 SUI SUISSE 1:00.94
38. GUSSE Stéphane 1971 FRA VAL-DE-MARNE 1:01.26
39. KROMMENHOEK Joost 1984 NED PAYS BAS 1:01.78
40. DOUALLA Frédéric 1987 FRA AS MONACO NATATION 1:04.49
41. TOWNSEND Darian 1984 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD Dsq FD
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
World Record : 2:06.62 EGERSZEGI Krisztina (1974) HUN 25/08/1991 ATHENES
European Record : 2:06.62 EGERSZEGI Krisztina (1974) HUN 25/08/1991 ATHENES
French Record : 2:10.25 MARACINEANU Roxana (1975) FRA MULHOUSE O.N. 22/09/2000 SYDNEY
200 Backstroke Women Final
1. MARACINEANU Roxana 1975 FRA FRANCE 2:14.44
2. ORNSTEDT Louise 1985 DEN DANEMARK 2:14.74
3. CHEN Xiujun 1986 CHN CHINE POPULAIRE 2:16.92
4. WITTSTOCK Charlene 1978 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 2:17.25
5. HOUEL Marion 1980 FRA CN MELUN-DAMMARIE 2:17.58
6. SASETA Ane 1983 ESP ESPAGNE 2:17.98
7. GOSTOMELSKI Anna 1981 ISR ISRAEL 2:19.14
8. CORPE Melissa 1978 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 2:20.53
200 Backstroke Women Prelims
1. MARACINEANU Roxana 1975 FRA FRANCE 2:16.45
2. HOUEL Marion 1980 FRA CN MELUN-DAMMARIE 2:18.53
3. ORNSTEDT Louise 1985 DEN DANEMARK 2:18.62
4. WITTSTOCK Charlene 1978 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 2:18.63
5. CHEN Xiujun 1986 CHN CHINE POPULAIRE 2:20.70
6. SASETA Ane 1983 ESP ESPAGNE 2:22.20
7. GOSTOMELSKI Anna 1981 ISR ISRAEL 2:22.31
8. CORPE Melissa 1978 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 2:22.74
9. RANZAU Sally 1986 USA US ALL STAR DYNAMO 2:24.22
10. MANAUDOU Laure 1986 FRA CN MELUN-DAMMARIE 2:24.44
11. SCHINKEL Riencke 1983 NED DE WHEE 2:24.58
12. RABINOVICH Anna 1985 ISR ISRAEL 2:26.35
13. VAN SCHAIK Lenneke 1986 NED PAYS BAS 2:26.81
14. REUTER Katja 1982 SUI SUISSE 2:27.73
15. VAZHENIN Anastacia 1984 RUS SKIF MOSCOW 2:27.85
16. BILLIAUWS Lore 1987 FRA CNO ST-GERMAIN-EN-LAYE 2:28.16
17. COMAS Diana 1982 ESP FEDERATION CATALANE 2:29.09
18. GUILLOU Valérie 1982 FRA VAL-DE-MARNE 2:42.00
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
World Record : 1:55.15 PEIRSOL Aaron (1983) USA 20/03/2002 MINNEAPOLIS
European Record : 1:56.57 LOPEZ-ZUBERO Martin (1969) ESP 23/11/1991 TUSCALOOSA
French Record : 1:59.79 DUFOUR Simon (1979) FRA C.N.C. ALES 24/03/2000 RENNES
200 Backstroke Men Final
1. YU . Rui 1982 CHN CHINE POPULAIRE 2:02.96
2. GANZEVLES Sander 1982 NED PAYS BAS 2:04.03
3. ZWERING Klaas Erik 1981 NED PAYS BAS 2:04.50
4. NORTON Jeff 1982 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 2:09.28
5. MACCIANTI Marco 1981 ITA ITALIE 2:09.88
6. FLORENCIO Jordi 1984 ESP ESPAGNE 2:10.28
7. BENGOECHEA Ignacio 1981 CHI CHILI 2:10.73
8. KEETMAN John 1984 NED PAYS BAS 2:10.91
200 Backstroke Men Prelims
1. ZWERING Klaas Erik 1981 NED PAYS BAS 2:06.32
2. GANZEVLES Sander 1982 NED PAYS BAS 2:07.16
3. YU . Rui 1982 CHN CHINE POPULAIRE 2:07.37
4. MACCIANTI Marco 1981 ITA ITALIE 2:08.17
5. FLORENCIO Jordi 1984 ESP ESPAGNE 2:10.08
6. KEETMAN John 1984 NED PAYS BAS 2:11.10
7. ORTEGA David 1979 ESP ESPAGNE 2:11.18
8. NORTON Jeff 1982 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 2:11.40
9. BENGOECHEA Ignacio 1981 CHI CHILI 2:11.44
10. TOURNEIX Bruno 1984 FRA DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC 2:11.49
11. BERTHET David 1980 FRA NC ECHIROLLES 2:13.04
12. ZANDBERG Gerhard 1983 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 2:13.25
13. STAAK Ryan 1984 USA US ALL STAR DYNAMO 2:13.59
14. SEGAL Ehuo 1984 ISR ISRAEL 2:15.51
15. FUZELLIER Matthieu 1980 FRA CN CANNES 2:16.12
16. LEVAILLANT Batiste 1980 FRA FRANCE 2:20.39
17. LORGERIL Arnaud 1977 FRA CN MELUN-DAMMARIE Dsq FD
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
World Record : 7:39.16 THORPE Ian (1982) AUS 24/07/2001 FUKUOKA
European Record : 7:50.64 SALNIKOV Vladimir (1960) URS 04/07/1986 MOSCOU
French Record : 8:02.92 ROSTOUCHER Nicolas (1981) FRA MULHOUSE O.N. 23/07/2001 FUKUOKA
800 Freestyle Men Prelims
1. COMAN Dragos 1980 ROM ROUMANIE 8:03.49
2. ROSTOUCHER Nicolas 1981 FRA FRANCE 8:03.96
3. CROS Sylvain 1980 FRA FRANCE 8:19.77
4. ZOLEZZI Giancarlo 1981 CHI CHILI 8:24.09
5. EWALD Chris 1986 USA US ALL STAR DYNAMO 8:24.35
6. ROUAULT Sébastien 1986 FRA CNO ST-GERMAIN-EN-LAYE 8:30.24
7. LINDFORS Juha 1978 FIN FINLANDE 8:32.80
8. BILGIN Tolga 1976 FRA CANET 66 NATATION 8:32.84
9. CARGILL Keirin 1986 USA US ALL STAR DYNAMO 8:39.44
10. GORDON Willie 1984 USA US ALL STAR DYNAMO 8:39.88
11. CLAAR Johan 1984 SWE MALMOE 8:40.04
12. CALLAHAN Andrew 1986 USA US ALL STAR DYNAMO 8:56.73
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
World Record : 4:03.85 EVANS Janet (1971) USA 22/09/1988 SEOUL
European Record : 4:05.84 MOHRING Anke (1969) GDR 17/08/1989 BONN
French Record : 4:12.06 BOZON Alicia (1984) FRA TOURS E.N. 01/05/2001 CHAMALIERES
400 Freestyle Women Final
1. KLOCHKOVA Yana 1982 UKR UKRAINE 4:11.31
2. POTEC Camelia 1982 ROM ROUMANIE 4:12.40
3. TANG Jingzhi 1986 CHN CHINE POPULAIRE 4:14.67
4. PERROTIN Marion 1983 FRA FRANCE 4:15.47
5. STRASSER Chantal 1978 SUI SUISSE 4:21.01
6. BERGLUND Ann 1984 SWE MALMOE 4:21.48
7. ZAHND Nicole 1980 SUI SUISSE 4:24.30
8. XU Yanwei 1984 CHN CHINE POPULAIRE 4:27.82
400 Freestyle Women Prelims
1. PERROTIN Marion 1983 FRA FRANCE 4:20.09
2. KLOCHKOVA Yana 1982 UKR UKRAINE 4:20.20
3. TANG Jingzhi 1986 CHN CHINE POPULAIRE 4:21.00
3. POTEC Camelia 1982 ROM ROUMANIE 4:21.00
5. STRASSER Chantal 1978 SUI SUISSE 4:21.44
6. BERGLUND Ann 1984 SWE MALMOE 4:21.64
7. ZAHND Nicole 1980 SUI SUISSE 4:21.93
8. XU Yanwei 1984 CHN CHINE POPULAIRE 4:23.02
9. MILUSKA Hanna 1984 SUI SUISSE 4:24.50
10. MCCALL Dorr 1981 USA ORINDA AQUATICS 4:25.88
11. ISAKSEN Louisa 1983 ISL ISLANDE 4:28.98
12. CHOUX Laëtitia 1979 FRA DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC 4:29.52
13. VAN HEERDEN Kirsten 1979 RSA AFRIQUE DU SUD 4:30.12
14. LEROUX Sonia 1978 FRA SPN POITIERS 4:30.57
15. BERGLUND Eva 1984 SWE MALMOE 4:30.68
16. REYNOLDS Caitlin 1987 USA US ALL STAR DYNAMO 4:31.07
17. FREDRIKSSON Malin 1986 SWE MALMOE 4:32.57
18. NOGUES Marta 1985 ESP FEDERATION CATALANE 4:33.62
19. LAMBERT Anne 1983 FRA CN MELUN-DAMMARIE 4:35.99
20. GRESSET Aurélie 1982 FRA DAUPHINS TOULOUSE OEC 4:36.25
21. CERVANTES Paula 1983 ESP ESPAGNE 4:36.82