8/14/2012 - 8/14/2012
Indianapolis, USA
{\rtf1\ansi\ansicpg1252\cocoartf1138\cocoasubrtf320
{\fonttbl\f0\fmodern\fcharset0 Courier;\f1\fmodern\fcharset0 Courier-Bold;}
{\colortbl;\red255\green255\blue255;}
\margl1440\margr1440\vieww10800\viewh8400\viewkind0
\deftab720
\pard\pardeftab720
\f0\fs26 \cf0 USA Swimming-National Meets 8/14/2012 - 09:43AM\
2012 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/13/2012 to 8/17/2012 \
\
\pard\pardeftab720
\f1\b \cf0 Event 7 Women 400 LC Meter IM
\f0\b0 \
==================================================================\
Meet: M 4:44.85 8/10/2010 Jasmine Tosky, Palo Alto Stanfo\
Qual - Jr A: 4:59.69\
Name Age Team Seed Prelims \
==================================================================\
\f1\b === Preliminaries ===
\f0\b0 \
\
1 Brown, Allison 18 Pleasanton Seaha 4:50.13 4:52.63 \
r:+0.73 30.82 1:06.27 (35.45)\
1:43.59 (37.32) 2:19.44 (35.85)\
3:01.25 (41.81) 3:44.57 (43.32)\
4:19.40 (34.83) 4:52.63 (33.23)\
2 D''Innocenzo, Margaret 17 Crimson Aquatics 4:49.64 4:53.44 \
r:+0.68 31.32 1:06.23 (34.91)\
1:43.04 (36.81) 2:19.67 (36.63)\
3:02.54 (42.87) 3:46.37 (43.83)\
4:20.55 (34.18) 4:53.44 (32.89)\
3 Szekely, Allie 14 Central Bucks Sw 4:49.57 4:53.81 \
r:+0.78 30.68 1:05.33 (34.65)\
1:43.30 (37.97) 2:21.37 (38.07)\
3:01.93 (40.56) 3:43.26 (41.33)\
4:18.73 (35.47) 4:53.81 (35.08)\
4 Miller, Katelyn 17 Firestone Akron- 4:51.34 4:54.65 \
r:+0.38 30.49 1:05.59 (35.10)\
1:43.60 (38.01) 2:20.80 (37.20)\
3:03.22 (42.42) 3:47.18 (43.96)\
4:22.00 (34.82) 4:54.65 (32.65)\
5 Williams, Kimberly 15 Bellevue Club Sw 4:48.01 4:54.70 \
r:+0.91 31.34 1:07.42 (36.08)\
1:44.64 (37.22) 2:21.71 (37.07)\
3:03.65 (41.94) 3:46.49 (42.84)\
4:21.77 (35.28) 4:54.70 (32.93)\
6 Zeiger, Elizabeth 14 Bluefish Swim Cl 4:53.28 4:57.13 \
r:+0.77 31.52 1:07.78 (36.26)\
1:45.92 (38.14) 2:23.24 (37.32)\
3:06.33 (43.09) 3:50.12 (43.79)\
4:23.82 (33.70) 4:57.13 (33.31)\
7 Drabot, Katherine 14 Ozaukee Aquatics 4:56.55 4:57.24 \
r:+0.76 31.90 1:08.13 (36.23)\
1:45.82 (37.69) 2:23.28 (37.46)\
3:05.27 (41.99) 3:48.54 (43.27)\
4:23.39 (34.85) 4:57.24 (33.85)\
8 Katz, Taylor 17 Sarasota YMCA Sh 4:55.49 4:57.28 \
r:+0.86 31.12 1:05.60 (34.48)\
1:43.80 (38.20) 2:20.58 (36.78)\
3:05.55 (44.97) 3:51.65 (46.10)\
4:24.88 (33.23) 4:57.28 (32.40)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
9 Fisher, Abigail 17 Lakeland Hills-N 4:58.48 4:57.49 \
r:+0.79 31.07 1:06.43 (35.36)\
1:45.68 (39.25) 2:24.79 (39.11)\
3:06.06 (41.27) 3:48.23 (42.17)\
4:23.46 (35.23) 4:57.49 (34.03)\
10 Kastigar, Hannah 17 Aberdeen Swim Cl 4:55.65 4:57.81 \
r:+0.82 31.10 1:06.50 (35.40)\
1:45.67 (39.17) 2:23.89 (38.22)\
3:06.99 (43.10) 3:50.48 (43.49)\
4:24.97 (34.49) 4:57.81 (32.84)\
11 Cox, Madisyn 17 Lubbock Swim Clu 4:59.39 4:58.25 \
r:+0.76 31.46 1:08.56 (37.10)\
1:45.41 (36.85) 2:22.65 (37.24)\
3:05.65 (43.00) 3:49.28 (43.63)\
4:23.86 (34.58) 4:58.25 (34.39)\
12 Wang, Willa 17 North Baltimore- 4:50.77 4:58.72 \
r:+0.80 31.16 1:06.78 (35.62)\
1:45.47 (38.69) 2:23.30 (37.83)\
3:07.07 (43.77) 3:50.91 (43.84)\
4:25.41 (34.50) 4:58.72 (33.31)\
13 Wang, Sonia 15 The Claremont Cl 4:52.48 4:59.68 \
r:+0.73 30.62 1:05.83 (35.21)\
1:44.35 (38.52) 2:22.17 (37.82)\
3:06.56 (44.39) 3:52.03 (45.47)\
4:26.21 (34.18) 4:59.68 (33.47)\
14 Miller, Catie 16 Sandpipers Of Ne 4:54.00 4:59.92 \
r:+0.73 32.68 1:08.77 (36.09)\
1:47.33 (38.56) 2:26.28 (38.95)\
3:08.07 (41.79) 3:51.07 (43.00)\
4:25.64 (34.57) 4:59.92 (34.28)\
15 Grindall, Dana 17 SoNoCo Swim Club 4:59.50 4:59.93 \
r:+0.76 30.31 1:05.20 (34.89)\
1:45.23 (40.03) 2:23.25 (38.02)\
3:08.59 (45.34) 3:53.44 (44.85)\
4:27.33 (33.89) 4:59.93 (32.60)\
16 Raab, Meaghan 16 Hershey Aquatic- 5:02.67 5:00.30 \
r:+0.84 30.96 1:05.53 (34.57)\
1:43.52 (37.99) 2:21.26 (37.74)\
3:05.07 (43.81) 3:50.34 (45.27)\
4:25.56 (35.22) 5:00.30 (34.74)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
17 Francis, Casey 17 Pine Crest Swimm 4:56.69 5:00.51 \
r:+0.69 31.10 1:07.22 (36.12)\
1:46.46 (39.24) 2:24.15 (37.69)\
3:08.33 (44.18) 3:53.30 (44.97)\
4:27.48 (34.18) 5:00.51 (33.03)\
18 Nelson, Destiny 15 Frisco Aquatics- 5:02.65 5:00.96 \
r:+0.75 32.13 1:10.01 (37.88)\
1:49.53 (39.52) 2:28.35 (38.82)\
3:11.09 (42.74) 3:53.47 (42.38)\
4:28.32 (34.85) 5:00.96 (32.64)\
19 Emery, Nicole 16 SwimMAC Carolina 4:56.45 5:01.23 \
r:+0.76 32.03 1:08.32 (36.29)\
1:46.30 (37.98) 2:22.76 (36.46)\
3:06.29 (43.53) 3:50.56 (44.27)\
4:26.40 (35.84) 5:01.23 (34.83)\
20 Mykkanen, Courtney 14 Irvine Novaquati 4:57.70 5:01.28 \
r:+0.92 31.05 1:07.05 (36.00)\
1:44.19 (37.14) 2:20.90 (36.71)\
3:06.58 (45.68) 3:52.09 (45.51)\
4:27.33 (35.24) 5:01.28 (33.95)\
21 Bursch, Addisynn 17 Unattached-IE 4:58.91 5:01.51 \
r:+0.73 31.86 1:08.26 (36.40)\
1:47.61 (39.35) 2:26.62 (39.01)\
3:09.44 (42.82) 3:53.40 (43.96)\
4:28.16 (34.76) 5:01.51 (33.35)\
22 Nero, Bailey 15 Fort Collins Are 4:58.27 5:01.55 \
r:+0.76 30.60 1:05.50 (34.90)\
1:44.01 (38.51) 2:21.70 (37.69)\
3:05.78 (44.08) 3:51.98 (46.20)\
4:27.05 (35.07) 5:01.55 (34.50)\
23 Locke, Lacey 17 Carmel Swim Club 4:56.99 5:01.70 \
r:+0.80 30.92 1:06.17 (35.25)\
1:44.17 (38.00) 2:21.39 (37.22)\
3:05.52 (44.13) 3:49.57 (44.05)\
4:27.51 (37.94) 5:01.70 (34.19)\
24 Eastin, Ella 15 Irvine Novaquati 4:48.42 5:01.99 \
r:+0.78 31.32 1:07.01 (35.69)\
1:45.59 (38.58) 2:23.48 (37.89)\
3:07.12 (43.64) 3:51.28 (44.16)\
4:27.08 (35.80) 5:01.99 (34.91)\
24 Enoch, Geordie 16 Eagle Swim Team- 5:00.65 5:01.99 \
r:+0.79 31.99 1:09.00 (37.01)\
1:47.83 (38.83) 2:26.12 (38.29)\
3:09.96 (43.84) 3:54.11 (44.15)\
4:28.48 (34.37) 5:01.99 (33.51)\
Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------\
26 Silbert, Cailley 16 Cougar Aquatic T 5:00.32 5:02.32 \
r:+0.76 32.74 1:09.38 (36.64)\
1:47.30 (37.92) 2:24.34 (37.04)\
3:10.34 (46.00) 3:56.48 (46.14)\
4:30.02 (33.54) 5:02.32 (32.30)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
27 Lofquist, Sydney 14 Dayton Raiders-O 5:01.78 5:03.07 \
r:+0.68 31.76 1:08.28 (36.52)\
1:46.90 (38.62) 2:24.77 (37.87)\
3:09.40 (44.63) 3:54.75 (45.35)\
4:29.48 (34.73) 5:03.07 (33.59)\
28 Devitt, Elizabeth 16 Mission Viejo Na 4:59.09 5:03.25 \
r:+0.79 31.53 1:08.13 (36.60)\
1:47.29 (39.16) 2:25.94 (38.65)\
3:09.99 (44.05) 3:55.19 (45.20)\
4:29.63 (34.44) 5:03.25 (33.62)\
29 Holtzen, Jennifer 18 Razorback Aquati 4:59.64 5:03.48 \
r:+0.77 32.62 1:09.41 (36.79)\
1:48.79 (39.38) 2:27.82 (39.03)\
3:10.45 (42.63) 3:53.63 (43.18)\
4:28.95 (35.32) 5:03.48 (34.53)\
30 Swinney, Kaitlyn 16 First Colony Swi 4:56.64 5:03.72 \
r:+0.86 31.76 1:07.67 (35.91)\
1:46.26 (38.59) 2:24.43 (38.17)\
3:10.14 (45.71) 3:55.01 (44.87)\
4:29.76 (34.75) 5:03.72 (33.96)\
31 Brown, Megan 15 Greenwood Memori 4:51.48 5:04.61 \
r:+0.77 31.27 1:07.40 (36.13)\
1:45.14 (37.74) 2:22.89 (37.75)\
3:08.94 (46.05) 3:55.81 (46.87)\
4:30.65 (34.84) 5:04.61 (33.96)\
32 Surhoff, Kendall 18 North Baltimore- 4:55.18 5:04.92 \
r:+0.81 30.86 1:06.47 (35.61)\
1:45.57 (39.10) 2:24.56 (38.99)\
3:09.06 (44.50) 3:54.38 (45.32)\
4:29.70 (35.32) 5:04.92 (35.22)\
33 Emery, Erin 15 Sandpipers Of Ne 5:00.69 5:05.05 \
r:+0.71 32.06 1:08.21 (36.15)\
1:47.73 (39.52) 2:26.28 (38.55)\
3:13.05 (46.77) 4:00.04 (46.99)\
4:33.39 (33.35) 5:05.05 (31.66)\
34 Rongione, Isabella 12 The Fish-PV 5:02.19 5:05.10 \
r:+0.45 31.92 1:08.30 (36.38)\
1:46.61 (38.31) 2:24.39 (37.78)\
3:10.85 (46.46) 3:57.63 (46.78)\
4:31.72 (34.09) 5:05.10 (33.38)\
35 Welshofer, Elsa 16 SwimMAC Carolina 5:01.22 5:05.15 \
r:+0.82 31.56 1:07.36 (35.80)\
1:46.17 (38.81) 2:23.49 (37.32)\
3:09.70 (46.21) 3:57.43 (47.73)\
4:31.85 (34.42) 5:05.15 (33.30)\
36 Cook, Alyssa 15 King Aquatic Clu 5:00.69 5:05.18 \
r:+0.81 32.23 1:09.55 (37.32)\
1:48.32 (38.77) 2:27.17 (38.85)\
3:09.55 (42.38) 3:53.98 (44.43)\
4:30.40 (36.42) 5:05.18 (34.78)\
37 Popp, Meagan 15 St Charles Swim- 5:00.16 5:05.31 \
r:+0.89 32.37 1:09.66 (37.29)\
1:50.42 (40.76) 2:29.54 (39.12)\
3:13.18 (43.64) 3:57.39 (44.21)\
4:32.32 (34.93) 5:05.31 (32.99)\
38 Garrison, Jessie 16 Arkansas Dolphin 4:59.12 5:05.50 \
r:+0.65 32.11 1:09.01 (36.90)\
1:49.93 (40.92) 2:30.30 (40.37)\
3:14.42 (44.12) 3:57.65 (43.23)\
4:32.67 (35.02) 5:05.50 (32.83)\
39 Purdy, Megan 17 Boulder City Hen 5:00.44 5:05.60 \
r:+0.68 31.90 1:07.75 (35.85)\
1:47.95 (40.20) 2:26.67 (38.72)\
3:11.80 (45.13) 3:58.41 (46.61)\
4:32.77 (34.36) 5:05.60 (32.83)\
40 Carlson, Mary 17 Dayton Raiders-O 4:54.76 5:06.69 \
r:+0.79 32.20 1:09.38 (37.18)\
1:48.80 (39.42) 2:26.60 (37.80)\
3:10.08 (43.48) 3:53.88 (43.80)\
4:31.26 (37.38) 5:06.69 (35.43)\
41 Myers, Madeline 16 North Jeffco Swi 4:56.18 5:06.74 \
r:+0.79 32.18 1:09.25 (37.07)\
1:48.91 (39.66) 2:28.02 (39.11)\
3:11.47 (43.45) 3:55.00 (43.53)\
4:31.69 (36.69) 5:06.74 (35.05)\
42 Stello, Ellen 17 Shorewood Swim C 4:57.10 5:06.76 \
r:+0.77 32.16 1:07.95 (35.79)\
1:47.89 (39.94) 2:27.90 (40.01)\
3:11.81 (43.91) 3:55.35 (43.54)\
4:31.07 (35.72) 5:06.76 (35.69)\
43 Jonsson, Christina 16 Nitro Swimming-S 5:01.32 5:06.91 \
r:+0.80 31.83 1:08.79 (36.96)\
1:49.01 (40.22) 2:28.68 (39.67)\
3:10.94 (42.26) 3:53.91 (42.97)\
4:30.50 (36.59) 5:06.91 (36.41)\
44 Isleta, Chloe Kenndey 14 Santa Clara Swim 4:59.99 5:07.36 \
r:+0.73 31.39 1:08.45 (37.06)\
1:47.13 (38.68) 2:25.80 (38.67)\
3:11.48 (45.68) 3:57.36 (45.88)\
4:33.15 (35.79) 5:07.36 (34.21)\
45 Stewart, Sada 18 York YMCA-MA 4:59.26 5:07.73 \
r:+0.73 30.96 1:06.17 (35.21)\
1:45.29 (39.12) 2:23.86 (38.57)\
3:09.15 (45.29) 3:55.06 (45.91)\
4:31.61 (36.55) 5:07.73 (36.12)\
46 McCann, Carolyn 16 Tacoma Swim Club 5:02.65 5:07.84 \
r:+0.79 32.54 1:10.97 (38.43)\
1:50.91 (39.94) 2:29.41 (38.50)\
3:12.01 (42.60) 3:55.09 (43.08)\
4:32.22 (37.13) 5:07.84 (35.62)\
47 Nonnenberg, Mia 16 Blue Dolphin Aqu 4:57.99 5:08.18 \
r:+0.80 31.64 1:08.00 (36.36)\
1:45.98 (37.98) 2:23.79 (37.81)\
3:09.25 (45.46) 3:55.80 (46.55)\
4:32.09 (36.29) 5:08.18 (36.09)\
48 Suek, Ellen 17 Team Foxjet-MN 5:01.91 5:08.43 \
r:+0.74 31.63 1:09.26 (37.63)\
1:48.90 (39.64) 2:27.32 (38.42)\
3:12.66 (45.34) 3:58.19 (45.53)\
4:34.12 (35.93) 5:08.43 (34.31)\
49 Dombkowski, Mary 18 Novi Sturgeons-M 5:00.98 5:09.68 \
r:+0.67 32.89 1:10.36 (37.47)\
1:50.36 (40.00) 2:29.82 (39.46)\
3:13.51 (43.69) 3:58.98 (45.47)\
4:35.21 (36.23) 5:09.68 (34.47)\
50 Kahn, Brittany 15 Aquazot Swim Clu 5:01.29 5:10.45 \
r:+0.87 34.68 1:12.34 (37.66)\
1:50.98 (38.64) 2:29.52 (38.54)\
3:15.47 (45.95) 4:02.19 (46.72)\
4:37.27 (35.08) 5:10.45 (33.18)\
51 Wold, Grace 17 King Aquatic Clu 4:56.94 5:11.88 \
r:+0.83 33.09 1:09.54 (36.45)\
1:48.07 (38.53) 2:25.99 (37.92)\
3:11.38 (45.39) 3:57.26 (45.88)\
4:34.87 (37.61) 5:11.88 (37.01)\
52 Francis, Brianna 17 Devil Ray Aquati 5:02.84 5:12.53 \
r:+0.81 32.97 1:10.89 (37.92)\
1:52.21 (41.32) 2:32.29 (40.08)\
3:17.28 (44.99) 4:03.29 (46.01)\
4:38.35 (35.06) 5:12.53 (34.18)\
53 Moe, Erin 17 Carmel Swim Club 4:58.76 5:17.82 \
r:+0.78 33.76 1:12.11 (38.35)\
1:52.09 (39.98) 2:31.78 (39.69)\
3:18.50 (46.72) 4:06.97 (48.47)\
4:42.83 (35.86) 5:17.82 (34.99)\
54 Englestead, Lindsey 17 Sandpipers Of Ne 5:02.61 5:18.99 \
r:+0.80 33.62 1:12.47 (38.85)\
1:55.25 (42.78) 2:36.79 (41.54)\
3:20.20 (43.41) 4:05.35 (45.15)\
4:42.76 (37.41) 5:18.99 (36.23)\
\
\f1\b Event 8 Men 400 LC Meter IM
\f0\b0 \
==================================================================\
Meet: M 4:17.59 8/11/2009 Kyle Whitaker, Duneland Swim Cl\
Qual - Jr A: 4:35.49\
Name Age Team Seed Prelims \
==================================================================\
\f1\b === Preliminaries ===
\f0\b0 \
\
1 Nelson, Ryan 18 Golden West Swim 4:30.60 4:27.37 \
r:+0.73 28.45 1:00.18 (31.73)\
1:35.85 (35.67) 2:10.96 (35.11)\
2:48.37 (37.41) 3:26.07 (37.70)\
3:57.56 (31.49) 4:27.37 (29.81)\
2 Flynn, Brandon 18 York YMCA-MA 4:29.49 4:28.07 \
r:+0.77 28.36 59.96 (31.60)\
1:34.37 (34.41) 2:08.51 (34.14)\
2:46.92 (38.41) 3:26.04 (39.12)\
3:57.62 (31.58) 4:28.07 (30.45)\
3 Seliskar, Andrew 15 CUBU-PV 4:26.40 4:28.12 \
r:+0.70 27.24 59.26 (32.02)\
1:32.83 (33.57) 2:06.38 (33.55)\
2:44.23 (37.85) 3:23.53 (39.30)\
3:56.32 (32.79) 4:28.12 (31.80)\
4 Smiddy, Samuel 18 AK Sharks-FG 4:24.16 4:28.22 \
r:+0.67 27.70 59.67 (31.97)\
1:34.57 (34.90) 2:08.78 (34.21)\
2:46.79 (38.01) 3:25.49 (38.70)\
3:57.54 (32.05) 4:28.22 (30.68)\
5 Owen, Robert 16 Crimson Aquatics 4:26.96 4:29.34 \
r:+0.80 28.27 1:00.54 (32.27)\
1:34.27 (33.73) 2:06.68 (32.41)\
2:46.45 (39.77) 3:26.89 (40.44)\
3:58.86 (31.97) 4:29.34 (30.48)\
6 Tee, Eugene 18 Team Santa Monic 4:25.65 4:29.36 \
r:+0.78 30.06 1:02.81 (32.75)\
1:37.81 (35.00) 2:12.66 (34.85)\
2:49.97 (37.31) 3:28.52 (38.55)\
3:59.59 (31.07) 4:29.36 (29.77)\
7 Quinn, Austin 17 Lake Erie Silver 4:33.83 4:29.43 \
r:+0.76 28.49 1:01.37 (32.88)\
1:35.98 (34.61) 2:08.99 (33.01)\
2:48.48 (39.49) 3:27.70 (39.22)\
3:59.23 (31.53) 4:29.43 (30.20)\
8 Stumph, Steven 18 Orinda Aquatics- 4:32.16 4:29.62 \
r:+0.78 29.26 1:01.80 (32.54)\
1:37.00 (35.20) 2:12.24 (35.24)\
2:49.26 (37.02) 3:26.36 (37.10)\
3:58.81 (32.45) 4:29.62 (30.81)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
9 Turner, Brock 17 Dayton Raiders-O 4:33.17 4:30.19 \
r:+0.72 27.61 59.70 (32.09)\
1:33.56 (33.86) 2:06.64 (33.08)\
2:46.49 (39.85) 3:27.91 (41.42)\
3:59.39 (31.48) 4:30.19 (30.80)\
10 Massey, Ryan 17 Premier Aquatics 4:28.67 4:30.39 \
r:+0.81 28.77 1:01.47 (32.70)\
1:36.68 (35.21) 2:10.90 (34.22)\
2:49.47 (38.57) 3:28.04 (38.57)\
3:59.66 (31.62) 4:30.39 (30.73)\
11 Miller, Patrick 18 Dads Club Swim T 4:32.06 4:30.49 \
r:+0.76 28.50 1:01.17 (32.67)\
1:36.02 (34.85) 2:10.89 (34.87)\
2:49.99 (39.10) 3:29.34 (39.35)\
4:00.60 (31.26) 4:30.49 (29.89)\
12 Conway, Daniel 18 Blue Devil Swim- 4:30.10 4:30.99 \
r:+0.71 27.82 59.48 (31.66)\
1:33.70 (34.22) 2:07.78 (34.08)\
2:46.56 (38.78) 3:26.46 (39.90)\
3:59.06 (32.60) 4:30.99 (31.93)\
13 Stitt, Cameron 17 Tualatin Hills S 4:33.58 4:33.29 \
r:+0.72 28.81 1:00.67 (31.86)\
1:36.65 (35.98) 2:11.50 (34.85)\
2:51.67 (40.17) 3:32.13 (40.46)\
4:03.68 (31.55) 4:33.29 (29.61)\
14 Barry, Charles 17 Badger Swim Club 4:35.43 4:33.83 \
r:+0.73 28.59 1:00.94 (32.35)\
1:35.34 (34.40) 2:09.35 (34.01)\
2:50.23 (40.88) 3:31.46 (41.23)\
4:03.62 (32.16) 4:33.83 (30.21)\
15 Anderson, Joshua 18 Nitro Swimming-S 3:54.66Y 4:33.90 \
r:+0.76 28.69 1:01.02 (32.33)\
1:37.46 (36.44) 2:12.19 (34.73)\
2:52.38 (40.19) 3:32.53 (40.15)\
4:03.70 (31.17) 4:33.90 (30.20)\
16 Silverthorn, Nicholas 16 Pleasanton Seaha 4:33.83 4:33.98 \
r:+0.87 27.97 1:00.86 (32.89)\
1:38.22 (37.36) 2:14.98 (36.76)\
2:54.11 (39.13) 3:33.87 (39.76)\
4:04.44 (30.57) 4:33.98 (29.54)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
17 Manchester, John 17 SwimMAC Carolina 3:56.60Y 4:34.25 \
r:+0.70 28.07 1:00.29 (32.22)\
1:34.67 (34.38) 2:08.51 (33.84)\
2:50.16 (41.65) 3:31.57 (41.41)\
4:03.78 (32.21) 4:34.25 (30.47)\
18 Quallen, Joshua 17 Dayton Raiders-O 4:34.21 4:34.35 \
r:+0.74 28.60 1:00.81 (32.21)\
1:36.32 (35.51) 2:10.77 (34.45)\
2:50.68 (39.91) 3:31.49 (40.81)\
4:03.68 (32.19) 4:34.35 (30.67)\
19 Turcanu, Sava 17 YMCA Seahorse Sw 4:29.19 4:34.50 \
r:+0.69 28.00 1:00.17 (32.17)\
1:33.64 (33.47) 2:06.75 (33.11)\
2:48.61 (41.86) 3:31.03 (42.42)\
4:02.93 (31.90) 4:34.50 (31.57)\
20 Tooley, Alexander 18 Loveland Swim Cl 4:30.63 4:34.57 \
r:+0.81 29.00 1:01.74 (32.74)\
1:37.52 (35.78) 2:13.13 (35.61)\
2:52.03 (38.90) 3:31.48 (39.45)\
4:03.27 (31.79) 4:34.57 (31.30)\
21 Borgert, Benjamin 17 High Tide Aquati 4:36.68 4:34.96 \
r:+0.70 29.64 1:04.03 (34.39)\
2:12.54 ( )\
2:51.99 (39.45) 3:32.06 (40.07)\
4:04.27 (32.21) 4:34.96 (30.69)\
22 Olszewski, Josh 17 Gold Medal Swim- 4:34.43 4:35.23 \
r:+0.78 29.27 1:02.11 (32.84)\
1:39.02 (36.91) 2:15.35 (36.33)\
2:53.77 (38.42) 3:33.04 (39.27)\
4:05.14 (32.10) 4:35.23 (30.09)\
23 Sockwell, Kyle 18 Texas Gold-ST 4:35.48 4:35.32 \
r:+0.74 28.89 1:02.51 (33.62)\
1:36.99 (34.48) 2:11.73 (34.74)\
2:50.85 (39.12) 3:31.16 (40.31)\
4:03.93 (32.77) 4:35.32 (31.39)\
24 Switzer, Zachary 17 Unattached-VA 3:58.89Y 4:35.55 \
r:+0.73 28.54 1:01.64 (33.10)\
1:36.11 (34.47) 2:10.55 (34.44)\
2:50.32 (39.77) 3:31.08 (40.76)\
4:04.14 (33.06) 4:35.55 (31.41)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
25 Rogers, Lynn 18 Golden West Swim 4:39.59 4:35.68 \
r:+0.80 28.67 1:01.58 (32.91)\
1:38.34 (36.76) 2:15.89 (37.55)\
2:53.08 (37.19) 3:32.24 (39.16)\
4:04.10 (31.86) 4:35.68 (31.58)\
26 Van Overdam, Austin 16 Cypress Fairbank 4:32.46 4:35.72 \
r:+0.75 28.35 1:01.25 (32.90)\
1:35.98 (34.73) 2:10.16 (34.18)\
2:49.34 (39.18) 3:29.89 (40.55)\
4:02.91 (33.02) 4:35.72 (32.81)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
27 Sebastian, Ryan 16 Scarlet Aquatics 4:32.84 4:36.08 \
r:+0.74 28.92 1:02.52 (33.60)\
1:37.89 (35.37) 2:12.89 (35.00)\
2:51.74 (38.85) 3:31.48 (39.74)\
4:04.08 (32.60) 4:36.08 (32.00)\
28 Bradley, Kevin 17 Crimson Aquatics 4:31.39 4:36.43 \
r:+0.80 28.94 1:01.52 (32.58)\
1:37.01 (35.49) 2:12.03 (35.02)\
2:51.40 (39.37) 3:32.81 (41.41)\
4:04.59 (31.78) 4:36.43 (31.84)\
29 Ehrman, Joshua 17 Club Wolverine-M 4:35.49 4:36.91 \
r:+0.75 29.16 1:02.99 (33.83)\
1:38.35 (35.36) 2:13.92 (35.57)\
2:53.52 (39.60) 3:33.98 (40.46)\
4:05.44 (31.46) 4:36.91 (31.47)\
30 Williamson, Jeffrey 17 Golden Comets Sw 4:34.03 4:36.97 \
r:+0.86 28.65 1:01.74 (33.09)\
1:37.26 (35.52) 2:11.85 (34.59)\
2:52.28 (40.43) 3:34.14 (41.86)\
4:05.98 (31.84) 4:36.97 (30.99)\
31 Takahashi, Ken 15 Aquazot Swim Clu 4:34.15 4:37.11 \
r:+0.74 28.67 1:01.52 (32.85)\
1:37.71 (36.19) 2:13.73 (36.02)\
2:52.98 (39.25) 3:32.90 (39.92)\
4:05.60 (32.70) 4:37.11 (31.51)\
32 Sholdra, Steven 18 Bellevue Club Sw 4:38.03 4:37.17 \
r:+0.72 28.33 1:00.22 (31.89)\
1:36.78 (36.56) 2:13.81 (37.03)\
2:54.13 (40.32) 3:34.38 (40.25)\
4:06.04 (31.66) 4:37.17 (31.13)\
33 Jones, Patrick 17 Loveland Swim Cl 4:38.49 4:37.22 \
r:+0.76 30.09 1:03.44 (33.35)\
1:38.01 (34.57) 2:11.87 (33.86)\
2:51.57 (39.70) 3:32.32 (40.75)\
4:05.11 (32.79) 4:37.22 (32.11)\
34 Hughes, Bryan 17 Crow Canyon Coun 4:38.80 4:37.37 \
r:+0.70 28.21 1:00.22 (32.01)\
1:35.54 (35.32) 2:10.33 (34.79)\
2:51.95 (41.62) 3:34.85 (42.90)\
4:06.78 (31.93) 4:37.37 (30.59)\
35 Bretschneider, Lane 17 SwimMAC Carolina 4:38.76 4:37.84 \
r:+0.80 29.70 1:04.09 (34.39)\
1:40.19 (36.10) 2:15.65 (35.46)\
2:55.78 (40.13) 3:34.56 (38.78)\
4:06.68 (32.12) 4:37.84 (31.16)\
36 Rysemus, Logan 17 King Aquatic Clu 4:34.96 4:37.86 \
r:+0.82 27.96 1:01.46 (33.50)\
1:36.77 (35.31) 2:11.86 (35.09)\
2:51.40 (39.54) 3:31.93 (40.53)\
4:05.01 (33.08) 4:37.86 (32.85)\
37 Marcantonio, Anthony 17 Bluefish Swim Cl 4:38.22 4:38.08 \
28.69 1:01.65 (32.96)\
1:37.72 (36.07) 2:12.78 (35.06)\
2:52.91 (40.13) 3:34.09 (41.18)\
4:07.43 (33.34) 4:38.08 (30.65)\
38 Fortier, Scott 18 Area Tallahassee 4:33.34 4:38.17 \
r:+0.80 28.17 1:00.43 (32.26)\
1:36.74 (36.31) 2:11.31 (34.57)\
2:54.11 (42.80) 3:37.03 (42.92)\
4:07.79 (30.76) 4:38.17 (30.38)\
39 Goldman, Brandon 17 Unattached-FG 4:39.27 4:38.29 \
r:+0.80 28.83 1:01.30 (32.47)\
1:36.95 (35.65) 2:11.78 (34.83)\
2:51.97 (40.19) 3:33.10 (41.13)\
4:05.77 (32.67) 4:38.29 (32.52)\
40 Colley, Gavin 15 North Baltimore- 4:33.19 4:38.81 \
r:+0.71 28.44 1:01.19 (32.75)\
1:37.39 (36.20) 2:12.25 (34.86)\
2:52.19 (39.94) 3:33.49 (41.30)\
4:06.65 (33.16) 4:38.81 (32.16)\
41 Huft, Erick 16 Edina Swim Club- 4:36.98 4:39.28 \
r:+0.84 29.23 1:03.00 (33.77)\
1:38.99 (35.99) 2:14.35 (35.36)\
2:55.32 (40.97) 3:36.82 (41.50)\
4:08.56 (31.74) 4:39.28 (30.72)\
42 Vacek, Austin 18 Katy Aquatic Tea 4:38.55 4:39.38 \
r:+0.78 28.92 1:02.95 (34.03)\
1:37.80 (34.85) 2:11.24 (33.44)\
2:51.60 (40.36) 3:33.31 (41.71)\
4:06.80 (33.49) 4:39.38 (32.58)\
43 Norman, Thomas 17 Houston Swim Clu 4:39.46 4:39.55 \
r:+0.89 29.27 1:02.55 (33.28)\
1:37.03 (34.48) 2:11.14 (34.11)\
2:52.00 (40.86) 3:34.03 (42.03)\
4:06.72 (32.69) 4:39.55 (32.83)\
44 Lau, Andy 16 Team Santa Monic 4:35.44 4:39.65 \
r:+0.72 29.15 1:02.74 (33.59)\
1:39.54 (36.80) 2:14.82 (35.28)\
2:55.67 (40.85) 3:36.41 (40.74)\
4:08.78 (32.37) 4:39.65 (30.87)\
45 Yong, Zachary 17 Orange County Wa 4:39.32 4:39.89 \
r:+0.61 29.27 1:03.33 (34.06)\
1:41.38 (38.05) 2:19.01 (37.63)\
2:57.24 (38.23) 3:35.39 (38.15)\
4:08.36 (32.97) 4:39.89 (31.53)\
45 Chin, Garrett 16 Swim Pasadena-CA 4:35.41 4:39.89 \
r:+0.68 29.53 1:03.55 (34.02)\
1:40.28 (36.73) 2:15.60 (35.32)\
2:55.64 (40.04) 3:36.53 (40.89)\
4:08.76 (32.23) 4:39.89 (31.13)\
47 Keller, Alexander 17 Centralia Recrea 4:37.99 4:41.12 \
r:+0.72 29.30 1:03.34 (34.04)\
1:39.77 (36.43) 2:16.43 (36.66)\
2:55.47 (39.04) 3:36.87 (41.40)\
4:10.15 (33.28) 4:41.12 (30.97)\
48 Brooks, Joshua 16 Wtrc Sharks Swim 4:31.94 4:41.16 \
r:+0.71 27.97 1:00.41 (32.44)\
1:35.94 (35.53) 2:11.50 (35.56)\
2:53.10 (41.60) 3:36.35 (43.25)\
4:08.85 (32.50) 4:41.16 (32.31)\
49 Nguyenphu, Austin 17 North Texas Nada 4:36.94 4:41.37 \
r:+0.70 29.62 1:02.81 (33.19)\
1:39.56 (36.75) 2:16.30 (36.74)\
2:55.51 (39.21) 3:34.60 (39.09)\
4:08.46 (33.86) 4:41.37 (32.91)\
50 Boland, David 17 Club Wolverine-M 4:37.08 4:41.42 \
r:+0.73 28.06 1:00.67 (32.61)\
1:37.82 (37.15) 2:15.02 (37.20)\
2:56.87 (41.85) 3:38.62 (41.75)\
4:10.49 (31.87) 4:41.42 (30.93)\
51 Petrini, Samuel 15 Olympic Cascade- 4:37.27 4:41.91 \
r:+0.78 29.00 1:02.54 (33.54)\
1:40.25 (37.71) 2:16.70 (36.45)\
2:56.13 (39.43) 3:35.16 (39.03)\
4:08.75 (33.59) 4:41.91 (33.16)\
52 Hilzen, Robert 17 Scarlet Aquatics 4:38.72 4:43.04 \
r:+0.75 29.70 1:02.86 (33.16)\
1:39.06 (36.20) 2:13.88 (34.82)\
2:56.49 (42.61) 3:39.43 (42.94)\
4:11.67 (32.24) 4:43.04 (31.37)\
53 Orf, Nickolaus 17 Parkway Swim Clu 4:37.05 4:43.31 \
r:+0.71 28.39 1:00.66 (32.27)\
1:37.88 (37.22) 2:14.03 (36.15)\
2:55.27 (41.24) 3:36.65 (41.38)\
4:10.63 (33.98) 4:43.31 (32.68)\
54 Roberts, Jonathan 16 North Texas Nada 4:28.69 4:43.78 \
r:+0.78 27.84 1:00.77 (32.93)\
1:35.75 (34.98) 2:11.01 (35.26)\
2:55.14 (44.13) 3:38.46 (43.32)\
4:11.65 (33.19) 4:43.78 (32.13)\
55 Berger, Brennen 17 Carmel Swim Club 4:39.39 4:45.07 \
r:+0.80 29.00 1:02.20 (33.20)\
1:39.26 (37.06) 2:15.03 (35.77)\
2:56.43 (41.40) 3:38.29 (41.86)\
4:12.62 (34.33) 4:45.07 (32.45)\
56 Jacob, Evan 18 Loggerhead Aquat 4:35.40 4:45.28 \
r:+0.81 29.44 1:02.89 (33.45)\
1:41.45 (38.56) 2:18.96 (37.51)\
2:59.85 (40.89) 3:41.21 (41.36)\
4:13.90 (32.69) 4:45.28 (31.38)\
57 Moen, Matthew 17 Wilton Y Wahoos- 4:34.45 4:49.33 \
r:+0.91 30.27 1:05.90 (35.63)\
1:43.20 (37.30) 2:18.87 (35.67)\
3:00.98 (42.11) 3:42.88 (41.90)\
4:16.86 (33.98) 4:49.33 (32.47)\
-- Brown, Joe 17 Desert Shark Swi 4:32.64 DQ \
r:+0.72 \
-- Bryant, Samuel 17 Premier Aquatics 4:32.49 DFS \
Declared false start - Misc\
-- Taylor, Cody 16 Donner Swim Club 4:38.29 DFS \
Declared false start - Misc\
\
\f1\b Event 9 Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
\f0\b0 \
==================================================================\
Meet: M 54.03 8/11/2009 Melissa Franklin, Colorado STARS\
Qual - Jr A: 58.19\
Name Age Team Seed Prelims \
==================================================================\
\f1\b === Preliminaries ===
\f0\b0 \
\
1 Runge, Cierra 16 North Baltimore- 55.73 55.81 \
r:+0.78 26.84 55.81 (28.97)\
2 Johnson, Faith 17 Star Aquatics-NC 56.06 56.50 \
r:+0.70 26.97 56.50 (29.53)\
3 Ryan, Gillian 16 North Baltimore- 58.43 56.61 \
r:+0.80 27.63 56.61 (28.98)\
4 Toris, Victoria 15 Scottsdale Aquat 56.90 56.77 \
r:+0.80 27.23 56.77 (29.54)\
5 Engel, Lindsey 16 Orange County Wa 56.56 57.00 \
r:+0.73 27.29 57.00 (29.71)\
6 Meyers, Alexandra 16 Schroeder YMCA S 57.00 57.09 \
r:+0.74 27.21 57.09 (29.88)\
7 McLaughlin, Kathryn 15 Mission Viejo Na 56.57 57.10 \
r:+0.77 27.72 57.10 (29.38)\
8 Allen, Emily 15 North Mecklenbur 58.01 57.21 \
r:+0.77 27.63 57.21 (29.58)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
9 Sellers, Alexandra 17 Lakeside Aquatic 57.38 57.23 \
r:+0.77 27.47 57.23 (29.76)\
10 Schneider, Mary 16 Academy Bullets- 56.50 57.32 \
r:+0.69 27.36 57.32 (29.96)\
11 Miller, Heidi 16 Fox Chapel Kille 57.65 57.33 \
r:+0.73 27.46 57.33 (29.87)\
12 Boyce, Elizabeth 18 Unattached-CA 56.56 57.34 \
r:+0.74 27.60 57.34 (29.74)\
13 McCullagh, Nora 15 SwimMAC Carolina 56.99 57.39 \
r:+0.68 27.38 57.39 (30.01)\
14 Malazdrewicz, Alexand 17 Una Ever-CO 58.77 57.44 \
r:+0.71 28.10 57.44 (29.34)\
15 Tomley, Temarie 16 Mercy Healthplex 58.01 57.48 \
r:+0.78 27.68 57.48 (29.80)\
16 Albertoli, Kaitlyn 15 Aquazot Swim Clu 57.94 57.50 \
r:+0.74 27.77 57.50 (29.73)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
17 Konopka, Katrina 15 Y-Spartaquatics- 57.25 57.62 \
r:+0.74 27.40 57.62 (30.22)\
18 Jagdfeld, Abby 16 Waukesha Express 57.32 57.66 \
r:+0.85 28.01 57.66 (29.65)\
19 Rhodes, Lauren 16 SwimMAC Carolina 56.95 57.67 \
r:+0.78 27.49 57.67 (30.18)\
20 Low, Cheyenne 16 Orange County Wa 58.49 57.68 \
r:+0.71 27.38 57.68 (30.30)\
21 Brand, Iris 15 Pleasanton Seaha 58.06 57.70 \
r:+0.58 27.79 57.70 (29.91)\
22 Eddy, Eryn 15 Loveland Swim Cl 58.06 57.72 \
r:+0.75 27.62 57.72 (30.10)\
23 Dubroff, Lily 15 Delaware Swim Te 57.21 57.84 \
r:+0.71 28.08 57.84 (29.76)\
24 Wu, Joanna 18 King Aquatic Clu 57.70 57.85 \
r:+0.74 27.42 57.85 (30.43)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
25 Carlson, Grace 16 Una Thsc-OR 57.32 57.95 \
r:+0.72 27.85 57.95 (30.10)\
26 Barnard, Delaney 16 Area Tallahassee 58.05 58.07 \
r:+0.70 28.11 58.07 (29.96)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
27 Pelton, Mary 15 North Baltimore- 58.04 58.10 \
r:+0.85 27.44 58.10 (30.66)\
28 Malone, Kristin 16 Shorewood Swim C 57.84 58.11 \
r:+0.76 27.85 58.11 (30.26)\
29 Ladd, Catherine 15 Santa Clara Swim 57.84 58.12 \
r:+0.75 28.00 58.12 (30.12)\
30 Zhou, Kina 17 Albany Starfish- 58.46 58.13 \
r:+0.75 28.14 58.13 (29.99)\
31 Price, Nicole 16 York YMCA-MA 58.80 58.17 \
r:+0.73 28.02 58.17 (30.15)\
32 Sims, Gabrielle 16 Express Swim Tea 58.07 58.23 \
r:+0.70 27.81 58.23 (30.42)\
32 Hernandez, Grace 17 Chico Aqua-Jets- 58.12 58.23 \
r:+0.73 27.94 58.23 (30.29)\
34 Small, Meghan 14 York YMCA-MA 58.03 58.29 \
r:+0.81 28.06 58.29 (30.23)\
35 Cha, Brenda 16 Lake Oswego Swim 58.13 58.34 \
r:+0.71 28.08 58.34 (30.26)\
35 Adams, Claire 14 Carmel Swim Club 57.95 58.34 \
r:+0.79 28.51 58.34 (29.83)\
37 Brand, Kirsten 17 Pleasanton Seaha 58.27 58.38 \
r:+0.71 28.80 58.38 (29.58)\
37 Kosten, Emily 14 Central Bucks Sw 57.50 58.38 \
r:+0.87 27.89 58.38 (30.49)\
39 Georges, Daniela 15 Aquazot Swim Clu 57.62 58.39 \
r:+0.78 28.18 58.39 (30.21)\
39 Aoyama, Brittany 17 Unattached-PC 57.99 58.39 \
28.21 58.39 (30.18)\
41 Hubel, Alexandria 15 Boulder City Hen 57.66 58.45 \
r:+0.81 27.79 58.45 (30.66)\
41 Stewart, Sada 18 York YMCA-MA 58.70 58.45 \
r:+0.68 28.70 58.45 (29.75)\
43 Cefal, Michelle 16 Tualatin Hills S 58.25 58.48 \
r:+0.68 27.89 58.48 (30.59)\
44 Sutherland, Ashley 15 King Aquatic Clu 57.93 58.49 \
r:+0.73 27.81 58.49 (30.68)\
45 Lubawy, Amy 16 Boulder City Hen 58.32 58.54 \
r:+0.72 27.78 58.54 (30.76)\
45 Hespeler, Jessica 17 CAC-CT 57.97 58.54 \
r:+0.81 28.20 58.54 (30.34)\
47 Williams, Cecilia 16 Area Tallahassee 58.22 58.60 \
r:+0.74 28.19 58.60 (30.41)\
48 Blovad, Keaton 13 Phoenix Swim Clu 57.98 58.61 \
r:+0.78 27.80 58.61 (30.81)\
49 McHugh, Cameron 16 Katy Aquatic Tea 57.92 58.68 \
r:+0.81 28.22 58.68 (30.46)\
50 Rooker, Prudence 16 Tualatin Hills S 57.72 58.81 \
r:+0.71 28.16 58.81 (30.65)\
51 Wooden, Alexandra 15 Cincinnati Marli 58.62 58.82 \
r:+0.72 28.02 58.82 (30.80)\
52 Rommel, Dina 16 Town of Tonawand 58.36 58.88 \
r:+0.69 27.93 58.88 (30.95)\
53 Shu, Ingrid 14 Lakeland Hills-N 58.19 58.89 \
r:+0.61 28.67 58.89 (30.22)\
54 Bohon, Micah 16 City of Charlest 58.78 58.90 \
r:+0.70 28.08 58.90 (30.82)\
55 Hull, Valerie 16 Pacific Swim-SI 50.18Y 58.92 \
r:+0.85 28.49 58.92 (30.43)\
56 Stout, Jordan 14 Rockwood Swim Cl 57.95 58.98 \
r:+5.10 28.28 58.98 (30.70)\
57 Buscher, Alexandra 14 Dads Club Swim T 58.02 58.99 \
r:+0.63 28.15 58.99 (30.84)\
58 Keane, Anna 16 Bellevue Club Sw 58.56 59.01 \
r:+0.70 28.25 59.01 (30.76)\
58 Cowley, Johanna 18 Una CW-MI 57.95 59.01 \
r:+0.82 28.54 59.01 (30.47)\
60 Remick, Mallory 18 Nasa Wildcat Aqu 57.70 59.02 \
28.38 59.02 (30.64)\
61 Strickland, Megan 16 Alamo Area Aquat 51.13Y 59.08 \
r:+0.88 28.37 59.08 (30.71)\
62 Brown, Summer 16 Carmel Swim Club 58.34 59.10 \
r:+0.75 28.81 59.10 (30.29)\
63 Manchon, Molly 15 Waukesha Express 58.22 59.11 \
r:+0.68 28.69 59.11 (30.42)\
63 McNichols, Macie 16 Lakewood Rangers 57.96 59.11 \
r:+0.69 28.12 59.11 (30.99)\
65 Franklin, Mackenzie 17 Nitro Swimming-S 57.94 59.14 \
r:+0.80 28.73 59.14 (30.41)\
65 Ontjes, Olivia 15 YMCA of the Tria 58.20 59.14 \
r:+0.70 27.79 59.14 (31.35)\
67 McTaggart, Caroline 15 All Star Aquatic 56.63 59.23 \
r:+0.78 28.12 59.23 (31.11)\
68 Marshall, Lara 17 YMCA of Northwes 58.38 59.32 \
r:+0.71 28.43 59.32 (30.89)\
69 Bursch, Addisynn 17 Unattached-IE 58.60 59.39 \
r:+0.71 28.84 59.39 (30.55)\
70 Reed, Laine 16 Longhorn Aquatic 58.23 59.45 \
r:+0.74 28.58 59.45 (30.87)\
71 Braunecker, Avery 14 Unattached-IL 58.40 59.47 \
r:+0.76 28.75 59.47 (30.72)\
72 Houck, Abigail 17 North Jeffco Swi 58.57 59.53 \
r:+0.74 28.71 59.53 (30.82)\
73 Raatz, Abigail 17 Schroeder YMCA S 58.54 59.57 \
r:+0.71 28.60 59.57 (30.97)\
73 Gibson, Sarah 17 Alamo Area Aquat 58.42 59.57 \
r:+0.65 28.62 59.57 (30.95)\
75 Surhoff, Kendall 18 North Baltimore- 51.37Y 59.64 \
r:+0.81 28.97 59.64 (30.67)\
76 Burchill, Veronica 14 Carmel Swim Club 58.51 59.71 \
r:+0.77 28.46 59.71 (31.25)\
77 Bush, Alysha 17 Chehalem Swim Te 58.49 59.76 \
r:+0.70 27.97 59.76 (31.79)\
78 Cann, Felicity 16 King Aquatic Clu 58.36 59.78 \
r:+0.76 28.45 59.78 (31.33)\
79 Katcher, Olivia 16 Swim Fort Lauder 58.80 59.82 \
r:+0.78 28.83 59.82 (30.99)\
79 Baggett, Clara 15 Mt. Vernon Swim- 58.64 59.82 \
r:+0.76 28.24 59.82 (31.58)\
81 Markey, Makayla 17 Pacific Swim-SI 50.79Y 59.88 \
r:+0.83 28.65 59.88 (31.23)\
82 Christy, Jamie 17 Dynamo Swim Club 58.55 1:00.02 \
r:+0.69 28.48 1:00.02 (31.54)\
83 Turek, Michelle 15 Clearwater Aquat 58.16 1:00.10 \
r:+0.72 28.67 1:00.10 (31.43)\
84 Devitt, Elizabeth 16 Mission Viejo Na 58.83 1:00.14 \
r:+0.84 28.87 1:00.14 (31.27)\
85 Tamblyn, Anne 18 Club Wolverine-M 51.15Y 1:00.60 \
r:+0.74 29.07 1:00.60 (31.53)\
86 Wang, Oriana 17 The Claremont Cl 58.47 1:00.72 \
r:+0.63 29.23 1:00.72 (31.49)\
87 Pitzer, Lauren 13 Lakeside Aquatic 58.89 1:00.82 \
r:+0.76 28.89 1:00.82 (31.93)\
-- Sagasta, Lindsey 17 Town of Tonawand 58.73 DFS \
Declared false start\
\
\f1\b Event 10 Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
\f0\b0 \
==================================================================\
Meet: M 49.06 8/10/2010 Vladimir Morozov, Swim Torrance\
Qual - Jr A: 52.59\
Name Age Team Seed Prelims \
==================================================================\
\f1\b === Preliminaries ===
\f0\b0 \
\
1 Condorelli, Santo 17 Bolles School Sh 50.68 50.67 \
r:+0.71 23.87 50.67 (26.80)\
2 Dressel, Caeleb 15 Bolles School Sh 51.40 50.85 \
r:+0.76 24.15 50.85 (26.70)\
3 Domagala, Michael 16 Asphalt Green Un 50.97 51.00 \
r:+0.74 24.25 51.00 (26.75)\
4 Murray, John 18 Alamo Area Aquat 50.93 51.12 \
r:+0.65 24.86 51.12 (26.26)\
5 Campbell, Sven 17 Orinda Aquatics- 51.41 51.32 \
r:+0.76 24.45 51.32 (26.87)\
5 Black, Connor 17 Cats Aquatic Tea 52.10 51.32 \
r:+0.59 24.34 51.32 (26.98)\
7 Ringgold, Brett 17 North Texas Nada 51.32 51.36 \
r:+0.74 24.71 51.36 (26.65)\
8 Smith, Clark 17 Denver Swim Acad 51.30 51.53 \
r:+0.68 24.71 51.53 (26.82)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
9 Kim, Edward 16 Bellevue Club Sw 51.35 51.75 \
r:+0.59 24.92 51.75 (26.83)\
10 Silverthorn, Nicholas 16 Pleasanton Seaha 52.27 51.80 \
r:+0.80 25.26 51.80 (26.54)\
10 Barsanti, Ryan 17 Terrapins Swim T 52.08 51.80 \
r:+0.76 24.74 51.80 (27.06)\
12 Josa, Matthew 17 SwimMAC Carolina 52.94 51.81 \
r:+0.83 25.06 51.81 (26.75)\
13 Turner, Daryl 17 Aces Swim Club-C 51.19 51.95 \
r:+0.74 24.46 51.95 (27.49)\
14 Pieroni, Blake 16 Duneland Swim Cl 51.87 51.97 \
r:+0.70 24.86 51.97 (27.11)\
15 Bole, Sandy 18 North Bay Aquati 51.98 52.05 \
r:+0.70 25.31 52.05 (26.74)\
15 Bantley, Bob 17 Upper Dublin Aqu 51.91 52.05 \
r:+0.78 24.94 52.05 (27.11)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
17 Gutierrez, Longyuan 17 Cottonwood Heigh 45.31Y 52.06 \
r:+0.84 25.27 52.06 (26.79)\
18 Pinfold, Brett 17 First Colony Swi 51.47 52.07 \
r:+0.75 25.13 52.07 (26.94)\
19 Powers, Paul 16 Splash Aquatic C 52.09 52.10 \
r:+0.53 24.60 52.10 (27.50)\
20 Coan, Kyle 17 The Claremont Cl 52.40 52.17 \
r:+0.70 25.18 52.17 (26.99)\
21 Maudslien, Thane 17 King Aquatic Clu 52.19 52.25 \
r:+0.54 24.86 52.25 (27.39)\
22 Ellington, Colin 15 YMCA of the Tria 52.57 52.28 \
r:+0.65 25.32 52.28 (26.96)\
23 Young, Aaron 18 Tualatin Hills S 44.59Y 52.33 \
r:+0.66 25.34 52.33 (26.99)\
24 Lynch, Justin 15 Terrapins Swim T 52.73 52.37 \
r:+0.79 25.46 52.37 (26.91)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
25 Seliskar, Andrew 15 CUBU-PV 53.29 52.43 \
r:+0.71 25.46 52.43 (26.97)\
26 Crabtree, Brandon 16 Imp. Valley Dese 52.81 52.49 \
r:+0.66 25.00 52.49 (27.49)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
27 Lanzi, Antonio 18 Albany Starfish- 52.81 52.51 \
r:+0.68 25.09 52.51 (27.42)\
28 Sansoucie, Andrew 17 Rec Plex Sharks- 51.47 52.55 \
r:+0.74 25.29 52.55 (27.26)\
29 Wagner, Zachary 17 King Aquatic Clu 51.98 52.57 \
r:+0.71 24.75 52.57 (27.82)\
30 Le Grand, Jemal 18 Davie Nadadores- 51.99 52.62 \
r:+0.74 25.47 52.62 (27.15)\
31 Alaskari, Yousef 18 Davie Nadadores- 52.70 52.64 \
r:+0.73 25.30 52.64 (27.34)\
32 Bolleter, Cory 18 Alamo Area Aquat 53.26 52.67 \
r:+0.72 24.84 52.67 (27.83)\
33 Busch, Noah 17 Minnetonka Swim- 53.25 52.69 \
r:+5.77 25.71 52.69 (26.98)\
33 Zhang, Victor 18 Club Wolverine-M 52.44 52.69 \
r:+0.79 25.11 52.69 (27.58)\
35 Flager, Austin 17 Northridge Area- 53.15 52.70 \
r:+0.69 25.33 52.70 (27.37)\
35 Brindle, Carson 17 Multnomah Athlet 51.67 52.70 \
r:+0.73 24.96 52.70 (27.74)\
37 Cline, Bradley 17 North Bay Aquati 53.41 52.73 \
r:+0.28 25.67 52.73 (27.06)\
38 Carroll, Trevor 17 Pro Swimming-IN 45.19Y 52.74 \
r:+0.74 24.94 52.74 (27.80)\
39 Sharp, Stuart 18 Cypress Fairbank 52.68 52.77 \
r:+0.77 25.24 52.77 (27.53)\
39 Petersen, Nicholas 16 Schroeder YMCA S 53.13 52.77 \
r:+0.68 25.70 52.77 (27.07)\
41 Elliott, Reid 18 Unattached-ST 52.44 52.79 \
r:+0.77 25.04 52.79 (27.75)\
42 Wolfe, Gunnar 18 Phoenix Swim Clu 53.10 52.85 \
r:+0.66 25.43 52.85 (27.42)\
42 Descombes, Jonathan 17 Aquazot Swim Clu 44.89Y 52.85 \
r:+0.74 25.43 52.85 (27.42)\
44 Whitener, Adam 17 Club Wolverine-M 52.26 52.88 \
r:+0.72 25.20 52.88 (27.68)\
45 Belanger, Mark 18 Firestone Akron- 53.16 52.89 \
r:+0.72 25.24 52.89 (27.65)\
46 Johns, Travis 17 Waves Of Wilming 52.93 52.91 \
r:+0.76 24.93 52.91 (27.98)\
47 Wonder, Nicholas 17 Counsilman Cente 53.26 52.94 \
r:+0.67 25.14 52.94 (27.80)\
48 Park, Patrick 16 Peddie Aquatic A 53.08 52.95 \
r:+0.69 25.43 52.95 (27.52)\
49 Ashby, Robert 18 Orinda Aquatics- 53.42 52.97 \
r:+5.78 25.67 52.97 (27.30)\
50 McCormick, Jason 18 Fort Lauderdale- 53.09 53.02 \
r:+0.80 25.67 53.02 (27.35)\
51 Buck, Justin 17 Clearwater Aquat 53.27 53.03 \
r:+0.77 25.36 53.03 (27.67)\
51 Rooker, Gabriel 18 Tualatin Hills S 53.08 53.03 \
r:+0.71 25.58 53.03 (27.45)\
53 Fiepke, Jonathan 17 Central Iowa Aqu 45.49Y 53.07 \
r:+0.72 25.38 53.07 (27.69)\
54 McHugh, Matt 17 West Bend Swim C 52.46 53.08 \
r:+0.72 25.49 53.08 (27.59)\
55 Carey, Jack 17 New York Sharks- 53.10 53.10 \
r:+0.71 25.40 53.10 (27.70)\
56 Buese, William 15 Una Nbac-MD 53.45 53.11 \
r:+0.75 25.34 53.11 (27.77)\
57 Shepley, Joseph 16 Cheshire Y/Sea D 52.51 53.15 \
r:+0.75 25.33 53.15 (27.82)\
58 Brooks, Joshua 16 Wtrc Sharks Swim 52.81 53.22 \
r:+0.72 25.70 53.22 (27.52)\
59 Morey, Justin 17 Cypress Fairbank 52.88 53.24 \
r:+0.74 25.02 53.24 (28.22)\
60 Zoucha, Jonathan 16 Tualatin Hills S 53.42 53.27 \
r:+0.82 25.88 53.27 (27.39)\
61 Jackson, Trent 17 Nitro Swimming-S 52.53 53.37 \
r:+0.73 25.93 53.37 (27.44)\
62 Funk, Hunter 18 Premier Aquatics 53.46 53.45 \
r:+0.71 25.90 53.45 (27.55)\
63 Carter, Ben 15 St Joseph Aquati 53.35 53.51 \
r:+0.67 25.28 53.51 (28.23)\
64 Wen, Michael 16 Class Aquatics-C 53.45 53.53 \
r:+0.67 25.75 53.53 (27.78)\
65 Haeberle, Scott 18 Counsilman Cente 52.28 53.55 \
r:+0.71 25.43 53.55 (28.12)\
66 Cook, Matthew 18 La Grande Swim C 53.29 53.66 \
r:+0.75 25.39 53.66 (28.27)\
67 Greenberg, Aaron 17 Edina Swim Club- 45.65Y 53.67 \
r:+0.69 25.09 53.67 (28.58)\
68 Olmsted, Wesley 16 High Tide Aquati 53.39 53.69 \
r:+0.69 25.61 53.69 (28.08)\
69 Coutinho, Pedro 18 Davie Nadadores- 52.62 53.76 \
r:+0.71 26.07 53.76 (27.69)\
70 Dagley, James 17 Hudson Explorer- 53.48 53.86 \
r:+0.61 25.40 53.86 (28.46)\
71 Marsh, Jonathan 15 Verona Aquatic C 52.94 54.01 \
r:+0.73 25.86 54.01 (28.15)\
72 Long, Joseph 17 Upper Arlington- 53.47 54.06 \
r:+0.75 26.06 54.06 (28.00)\
73 Popp, Lucas 18 Wichita Swim Clu 52.90 54.10 \
r:+0.84 25.26 54.10 (28.84)\
74 Steinkamp, Theodore 17 Riviera Swim Clu 53.15 54.16 \
r:+0.68 25.59 54.16 (28.57)\
75 Duderstadt, Michael 17 Panama City Swim 53.47 54.51 \
r:+0.71 25.93 54.51 (28.58)\
-- Griffin, Carter 17 DU Hilltoppers-C 53.47 DFS \
Declared false start\
\
\f1\b Event 12 Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
\f0\b0 \
==================================================================\
Meet: M 2:00.50 8/7/2007 Matt Thompson, Dallas Mustangs\
Qual - Jr A: 2:08.19\
Name Age Team Seed Prelims \
==================================================================\
\f1\b === Preliminaries ===
\f0\b0 \
\
1 Greene, Aaron 17 North Texas Nada 2:01.19 2:02.34 \
r:+0.62 28.80 59.40 (30.60)\
1:30.82 (31.42) 2:02.34 (31.52)\
2 Campbell, Sven 17 Orinda Aquatics- 2:04.30 2:03.25 \
r:+0.56 29.27 1:00.11 (30.84)\
1:31.90 (31.79) 2:03.25 (31.35)\
3 Turner, Brock 17 Dayton Raiders-O 2:03.76 2:03.78 \
r:+0.64 29.93 1:01.22 (31.29)\
1:32.85 (31.63) 2:03.78 (30.93)\
4 Owen, Robert 16 Crimson Aquatics 2:04.54 2:03.82 \
r:+0.50 29.58 1:00.73 (31.15)\
1:32.66 (31.93) 2:03.82 (31.16)\
5 James, Brandon 16 Terrapins Swim T 2:06.73 2:03.97 \
r:+0.64 29.49 1:00.64 (31.15)\
1:32.39 (31.75) 2:03.97 (31.58)\
6 Ball, Ryan 17 Loveland Swim Cl 2:04.86 2:03.98 \
r:+0.48 29.31 1:00.99 (31.68)\
1:32.83 (31.84) 2:03.98 (31.15)\
7 Griffin, Carter 17 DU Hilltoppers-C 2:03.41 2:04.01 \
r:+0.67 29.09 1:00.22 (31.13)\
1:32.18 (31.96) 2:04.01 (31.83)\
8 Chen, Jason 16 Pleasanton Seaha 2:07.05 2:04.08 \
r:+0.59 29.66 1:00.75 (31.09)\
1:31.99 (31.24) 2:04.08 (32.09)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
9 Gordon, Ryan 16 Albany Starfish- 2:07.76 2:04.21 \
r:+6.81 29.58 1:01.13 (31.55)\
1:33.40 (32.27) 2:04.21 (30.81)\
10 Stuart, Hennessey 17 Colorado Stars-C 2:03.80 2:04.50 \
r:+0.57 28.81 59.58 (30.77)\
1:31.90 (32.32) 2:04.50 (32.60)\
10 Bateman, Cole 17 Minnetonka Swim- 2:06.25 2:04.50 \
r:+0.61 28.99 1:00.19 (31.20)\
1:32.18 (31.99) 2:04.50 (32.32)\
12 Manchester, John 17 SwimMAC Carolina 2:07.85 2:04.80 \
r:+0.66 29.15 1:00.38 (31.23)\
1:33.10 (32.72) 2:04.80 (31.70)\
13 Conaton, Patrick 16 Badger Swim Club 2:04.60 2:05.15 \
r:+0.66 29.34 1:01.04 (31.70)\
1:33.02 (31.98) 2:05.15 (32.13)\
14 Hasemann, Nicholas 17 Bartlett Electri 2:07.01 2:05.21 \
r:+0.57 29.52 1:01.10 (31.58)\
1:33.72 (32.62) 2:05.21 (31.49)\
14 Grumhaus, Peter 18 Cats Aquatic Tea 2:06.12 2:05.21 \
r:+0.65 29.94 1:01.72 (31.78)\
1:33.71 (31.99) 2:05.21 (31.50)\
16 Anderson, Thomas 17 College Area Swi 2:04.05 2:05.55 \
r:+0.60 28.88 1:00.08 (31.20)\
1:32.48 (32.40) 2:05.55 (33.07)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
17 Dale, Taylor 17 Carpet Capital A 2:08.36 2:05.82 \
r:+0.55 28.55 59.59 (31.04)\
1:32.40 (32.81) 2:05.82 (33.42)\
18 Young, Ethan 14 Carpet Capital A 2:06.46 2:06.07 \
r:+0.65 29.68 1:01.68 (32.00)\
1:34.32 (32.64) 2:06.07 (31.75)\
19 Wallace, Jacob 18 Cypress Fairbank 2:06.03 2:06.09 \
r:+0.54 28.78 1:00.14 (31.36)\
1:33.15 (33.01) 2:06.09 (32.94)\
20 Molacek, Jacob 16 Greater Omaha Aq 2:07.31 2:06.17 \
r:+0.57 28.57 59.92 (31.35)\
1:33.44 (33.52) 2:06.17 (32.73)\
21 Kim, Edward 16 Bellevue Club Sw 2:06.31 2:06.21 \
r:+0.47 30.07 1:01.28 (31.21)\
1:33.48 (32.20) 2:06.21 (32.73)\
22 Nee, Shawn 16 Shawmut Aquatic- 2:05.91 2:06.22 \
r:+0.59 29.21 1:00.25 (31.04)\
1:32.77 (32.52) 2:06.22 (33.45)\
23 Stobbe, Eric 16 Scarlet Aquatics 2:07.64 2:06.24 \
r:+0.71 29.75 1:01.60 (31.85)\
1:33.96 (32.36) 2:06.24 (32.28)\
24 Osada, Koya 16 North Carolina A 2:07.39 2:06.27 \
r:+0.63 29.75 1:01.57 (31.82)\
1:33.87 (32.30) 2:06.27 (32.40)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
25 Dehner, Alex 17 Area Tallahassee 2:07.52 2:06.41 \
r:+0.56 30.33 1:02.03 (31.70)\
1:34.10 (32.07) 2:06.41 (32.31)\
26 Walton, Alex 16 Iowa City Eels S 2:09.30 2:06.45 \
r:+0.55 28.82 1:00.43 (31.61)\
1:33.37 (32.94) 2:06.45 (33.08)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
27 Feely, John 18 Lobo Aquatic Clu 2:08.24 2:06.49 \
r:+0.61 29.47 1:00.74 (31.27)\
1:33.22 (32.48) 2:06.49 (33.27)\
28 Hiller, Samuel 18 Maverick Swim Cl 2:06.81 2:06.61 \
r:+0.58 29.98 1:01.56 (31.58)\
1:34.02 (32.46) 2:06.61 (32.59)\
28 Patnode, Kyle 17 Tops YMCA Swim T 2:07.03 2:06.61 \
r:+0.55 29.68 1:01.52 (31.84)\
1:33.66 (32.14) 2:06.61 (32.95)\
30 O''Donnell, Matthew 16 Sarasota YMCA Sh 2:08.98 2:06.65 \
r:+0.64 29.90 1:02.08 (32.18)\
1:34.68 (32.60) 2:06.65 (31.97)\
31 Pohlmann, Henrik 16 Dayton Raiders-O 2:08.06 2:06.84 \
r:+0.58 29.92 1:01.84 (31.92)\
1:34.63 (32.79) 2:06.84 (32.21)\
32 Switzer, Zachary 17 Unattached-VA 1:48.34Y 2:06.92 \
r:+0.60 30.01 1:02.04 (32.03)\
1:34.70 (32.66) 2:06.92 (32.22)\
33 Maudslien, Thane 17 King Aquatic Clu 2:08.64 2:06.94 \
r:+0.56 29.59 1:01.53 (31.94)\
1:34.43 (32.90) 2:06.94 (32.51)\
34 Cook, Matthew 18 La Grande Swim C 2:07.45 2:06.97 \
r:+0.60 29.87 1:01.82 (31.95)\
1:34.32 (32.50) 2:06.97 (32.65)\
35 Klein, Curtis 17 Una Tdps-OR 2:04.80 2:07.06 \
r:+0.64 29.38 1:00.32 (30.94)\
1:32.96 (32.64) 2:07.06 (34.10)\
36 Borgert, Benjamin 17 High Tide Aquati 2:06.42 2:07.09 \
r:+0.61 29.99 1:02.44 (32.45)\
1:35.12 (32.68) 2:07.09 (31.97)\
37 Sali, Dylan 17 Somerset Valley- 2:07.31 2:07.13 \
r:+0.58 29.12 1:01.25 (32.13)\
1:34.16 (32.91) 2:07.13 (32.97)\
38 Jones, Patrick 17 Loveland Swim Cl 2:06.68 2:07.26 \
r:+0.70 30.57 1:02.13 (31.56)\
1:34.75 (32.62) 2:07.26 (32.51)\
39 Vacek, Austin 18 Katy Aquatic Tea 2:07.89 2:07.63 \
r:+0.72 30.07 1:02.49 (32.42)\
1:35.45 (32.96) 2:07.63 (32.18)\
40 Bley-Male, Max 17 Multnomah Athlet 2:08.01 2:07.75 \
r:+0.61 30.18 1:02.66 (32.48)\
1:35.54 (32.88) 2:07.75 (32.21)\
41 Crane, Nicholas 18 Lake Erie Silver 2:06.09 2:07.83 \
r:+0.64 29.59 1:01.78 (32.19)\
1:34.99 (33.21) 2:07.83 (32.84)\
41 Kananowicz, Bryce 16 Coeur D''Alene Ar 2:05.63 2:07.83 \
r:+0.65 29.47 1:01.46 (31.99)\
1:34.76 (33.30) 2:07.83 (33.07)\
41 Balogh, Brennan 15 Lincoln Select S 2:07.88 2:07.83 \
r:+0.56 29.96 1:02.32 (32.36)\
1:35.55 (33.23) 2:07.83 (32.28)\
44 Norman, Thomas 17 Houston Swim Clu 2:07.55 2:07.92 \
r:+0.72 30.22 1:02.68 (32.46)\
1:35.52 (32.84) 2:07.92 (32.40)\
45 Whitaker, Aaron 17 Duneland Swim Cl 2:07.01 2:08.12 \
r:+0.58 30.45 1:02.72 (32.27)\
1:36.06 (33.34) 2:08.12 (32.06)\
46 Kao, Ryan 16 La Mirada Armada 2:07.78 2:08.27 \
r:+0.63 30.74 1:02.74 (32.00)\
1:35.60 (32.86) 2:08.27 (32.67)\
47 Burns, Aidan 14 Santa Clara Swim 1:50.33Y 2:08.38 \
r:+0.66 30.11 1:02.89 (32.78)\
1:36.29 (33.40) 2:08.38 (32.09)\
48 Conway, Matthew 17 Blue Devil Swim- 2:08.29 2:08.41 \
r:+0.66 30.17 1:02.32 (32.15)\
1:35.64 (33.32) 2:08.41 (32.77)\
49 Puczkowski, David 15 Class Aquatics-C 2:10.42 2:08.45 \
r:+0.65 30.05 1:02.16 (32.11)\
1:35.24 (33.08) 2:08.45 (33.21)\
50 Ellington, Colin 15 YMCA of the Tria 2:09.22 2:08.54 \
r:+0.63 29.61 1:01.35 (31.74)\
1:35.07 (33.72) 2:08.54 (33.47)\
51 Doss, Austin 17 Hershey Aquatic- 2:07.16 2:08.67 \
r:+0.54 29.89 1:02.07 (32.18)\
1:35.47 (33.40) 2:08.67 (33.20)\
52 Thielen, Jonathon 17 Academy Bullets- 2:09.73 2:08.72 \
r:+0.63 29.74 1:02.23 (32.49)\
1:35.78 (33.55) 2:08.72 (32.94)\
53 King, Ethan 17 Memphis Thunder- 2:10.71 2:08.80 \
r:+0.68 30.92 1:03.56 (32.64)\
1:36.41 (32.85) 2:08.80 (32.39)\
54 Weissman, Brandon 17 Parkway Swim Clu 2:07.49 2:08.89 \
r:+0.61 30.52 1:03.00 (32.48)\
1:36.18 (33.18) 2:08.89 (32.71)\
55 Mattix, Bradley 18 Rose Bowl Aquati 1:48.97Y 2:09.01 \
r:+0.59 28.98 1:01.01 (32.03)\
1:34.67 (33.66) 2:09.01 (34.34)\
56 Mitchell, Luke 18 Mission Viejo Na 2:07.91 2:09.45 \
r:+0.66 30.70 1:02.79 (32.09)\
1:35.96 (33.17) 2:09.45 (33.49)\
57 McCarthy, Todd 16 Una BC-PN 2:09.13 2:09.51 \
r:+0.68 30.46 1:03.08 (32.62)\
1:36.47 (33.39) 2:09.51 (33.04)\
58 Dagley, James 17 Hudson Explorer- 2:08.53 2:09.60 \
r:+0.54 30.52 1:03.41 (32.89)\
1:36.46 (33.05) 2:09.60 (33.14)\
59 Ewart, Jason 15 North Baltimore- 2:09.61 2:09.73 \
r:+0.59 30.21 1:03.20 (32.99)\
1:37.06 (33.86) 2:09.73 (32.67)\
60 Goldman, Brandon 17 Unattached-FG 2:08.60 2:09.90 \
r:+0.63 31.19 1:04.76 (33.57)\
1:38.34 (33.58) 2:09.90 (31.56)\
61 Rooney, Maxime 14 Pleasanton Seaha 2:08.81 2:09.91 \
r:+0.59 30.08 1:02.44 (32.36)\
1:36.02 (33.58) 2:09.91 (33.89)\
61 Hickey, James 18 Dayton Raiders-O 2:08.05 2:09.91 \
r:+0.59 29.88 1:02.25 (32.37)\
1:35.82 (33.57) 2:09.91 (34.09)\
63 Quinn, Austin 17 Lake Erie Silver 2:05.39 2:10.08 \
r:+0.68 30.27 1:02.34 (32.07)\
1:36.07 (33.73) 2:10.08 (34.01)\
64 Bunner, Zach 17 Chattahoochee Go 2:06.02 2:10.15 \
r:+0.57 29.78 1:02.24 (32.46)\
1:35.97 (33.73) 2:10.15 (34.18)\
65 Klein, Eric 17 Crescent City Sw 1:50.52Y 2:10.29 \
r:+0.70 30.54 1:03.36 (32.82)\
1:36.42 (33.06) 2:10.29 (33.87)\
66 Massey, Ryan 17 Premier Aquatics 2:05.65 2:10.36 \
r:+0.64 29.80 1:02.81 (33.01)\
1:36.60 (33.79) 2:10.36 (33.76)\
67 Kalisz, Connor 16 North Baltimore- 2:08.76 2:10.51 \
r:+0.67 30.16 1:02.55 (32.39)\
1:36.04 (33.49) 2:10.51 (34.47)\
68 Rysemus, Logan 17 King Aquatic Clu 2:05.27 2:10.53 \
r:+0.59 29.74 1:02.39 (32.65)\
1:36.19 (33.80) 2:10.53 (34.34)\
69 Riess, Patrick 17 Nu Wave Swim Clu 2:10.56 2:10.66 \
r:+0.60 31.29 1:04.53 (33.24)\
1:37.47 (32.94) 2:10.66 (33.19)\
70 Stange, William 16 Princeton Piranh 2:06.23 2:10.88 \
r:+0.62 29.92 1:02.59 (32.67)\
1:36.99 (34.40) 2:10.88 (33.89)\
71 Van Overdam, Austin 16 Cypress Fairbank 2:07.40 2:11.13 \
r:+0.59 29.74 1:01.73 (31.99)\
1:35.64 (33.91) 2:11.13 (35.49)\
72 Sockwell, Kyle 18 Texas Gold-ST 2:09.33 2:11.22 \
r:+0.55 30.28 1:02.89 (32.61)\
1:37.05 (34.16) 2:11.22 (34.17)\
72 Hodge, Cooper 14 Cincinnati Aquat 2:08.09 2:11.22 \
r:+0.62 30.33 1:03.14 (32.81)\
1:36.83 (33.69) 2:11.22 (34.39)\
74 Glover, Robert 17 Greater Omaha Aq 2:10.48 2:11.35 \
r:+0.55 29.60 1:01.90 (32.30)\
1:36.05 (34.15) 2:11.35 (35.30)\
75 Loftus, Joseph 17 Coeur D''Alene Ar 2:09.12 2:11.69 \
r:+0.68 29.91 1:02.87 (32.96)\
1:37.29 (34.42) 2:11.69 (34.40)\
76 Foster, Mitchell 18 Aquajets Swim Te 2:05.67 2:11.75 \
r:+0.58 28.79 1:01.00 (32.21)\
1:36.11 (35.11) 2:11.75 (35.64)\
77 Foley, Brian 18 New York Sharks- 2:06.27 2:12.20 \
r:+0.63 29.06 1:00.82 (31.76)\
1:35.59 (34.77) 2:12.20 (36.61)\
78 Miao, Albert 17 Orinda Aquatics- 1:49.82Y 2:12.30 \
r:+0.53 31.33 1:04.77 (33.44)\
1:39.08 (34.31) 2:12.30 (33.22)\
79 Hilzen, Robert 17 Scarlet Aquatics 2:09.42 2:12.82 \
r:+0.63 31.24 1:04.55 (33.31)\
1:38.95 (34.40) 2:12.82 (33.87)\
80 Hendricks, Kyle 16 Premier Aquatics 2:10.46 2:13.79 \
r:+0.55 31.61 1:05.15 (33.54)\
1:39.30 (34.15) 2:13.79 (34.49)\
81 Petersen, Nicholas 16 Schroeder YMCA S 1:49.86Y 2:14.35 \
r:+0.55 30.76 1:04.44 (33.68)\
1:39.53 (35.09) 2:14.35 (34.82)\
82 Marsh, Jonathan 15 Verona Aquatic C 2:10.60 2:14.70 \
r:+0.62 31.32 1:05.21 (33.89)\
1:40.22 (35.01) 2:14.70 (34.48)\
83 Roberts, Jonathan 16 North Texas Nada 2:06.72 2:15.85 \
r:+0.74 31.53 1:06.55 (35.02)\
1:41.31 (34.76) 2:15.85 (34.54)\
-- Josa, Matthew 17 SwimMAC Carolina 2:05.35 DQ \
r:+0.59 \
-- Ferrara, John 16 Livonia Communit 2:07.46 DQ \
r:+0.60 \
-- Tee, Eugene 18 Team Santa Monic 2:04.19 DFS \
Declared false start\
-- Murray, John 18 Alamo Area Aquat 1:48.36Y DFS \
Declared false start\
\
\f1\b Event 12 Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
\f0\b0 \
==================================================================\
Meet: M 2:00.50 8/7/2007 Matt Thompson, Dallas Mustangs\
Qual - Jr A: 2:08.19\
Name Age Team Seed Prelims \
==================================================================\
\f1\b === Preliminaries ===
\f0\b0 \
\
1 Greene, Aaron 17 North Texas Nada 2:01.19 2:02.34 \
r:+0.62 28.80 59.40 (30.60)\
1:30.82 (31.42) 2:02.34 (31.52)\
2 Campbell, Sven 17 Orinda Aquatics- 2:04.30 2:03.25 \
r:+0.56 29.27 1:00.11 (30.84)\
1:31.90 (31.79) 2:03.25 (31.35)\
3 Turner, Brock 17 Dayton Raiders-O 2:03.76 2:03.78 \
r:+0.64 29.93 1:01.22 (31.29)\
1:32.85 (31.63) 2:03.78 (30.93)\
4 Owen, Robert 16 Crimson Aquatics 2:04.54 2:03.82 \
r:+0.50 29.58 1:00.73 (31.15)\
1:32.66 (31.93) 2:03.82 (31.16)\
5 James, Brandon 16 Terrapins Swim T 2:06.73 2:03.97 \
r:+0.64 29.49 1:00.64 (31.15)\
1:32.39 (31.75) 2:03.97 (31.58)\
6 Ball, Ryan 17 Loveland Swim Cl 2:04.86 2:03.98 \
r:+0.48 29.31 1:00.99 (31.68)\
1:32.83 (31.84) 2:03.98 (31.15)\
7 Griffin, Carter 17 DU Hilltoppers-C 2:03.41 2:04.01 \
r:+0.67 29.09 1:00.22 (31.13)\
1:32.18 (31.96) 2:04.01 (31.83)\
8 Chen, Jason 16 Pleasanton Seaha 2:07.05 2:04.08 \
r:+0.59 29.66 1:00.75 (31.09)\
1:31.99 (31.24) 2:04.08 (32.09)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
9 Gordon, Ryan 16 Albany Starfish- 2:07.76 2:04.21 \
r:+6.81 29.58 1:01.13 (31.55)\
1:33.40 (32.27) 2:04.21 (30.81)\
10 Stuart, Hennessey 17 Colorado Stars-C 2:03.80 2:04.50 \
r:+0.57 28.81 59.58 (30.77)\
1:31.90 (32.32) 2:04.50 (32.60)\
10 Bateman, Cole 17 Minnetonka Swim- 2:06.25 2:04.50 \
r:+0.61 28.99 1:00.19 (31.20)\
1:32.18 (31.99) 2:04.50 (32.32)\
12 Manchester, John 17 SwimMAC Carolina 2:07.85 2:04.80 \
r:+0.66 29.15 1:00.38 (31.23)\
1:33.10 (32.72) 2:04.80 (31.70)\
13 Conaton, Patrick 16 Badger Swim Club 2:04.60 2:05.15 \
r:+0.66 29.34 1:01.04 (31.70)\
1:33.02 (31.98) 2:05.15 (32.13)\
14 Hasemann, Nicholas 17 Bartlett Electri 2:07.01 2:05.21 \
r:+0.57 29.52 1:01.10 (31.58)\
1:33.72 (32.62) 2:05.21 (31.49)\
14 Grumhaus, Peter 18 Cats Aquatic Tea 2:06.12 2:05.21 \
r:+0.65 29.94 1:01.72 (31.78)\
1:33.71 (31.99) 2:05.21 (31.50)\
16 Anderson, Thomas 17 College Area Swi 2:04.05 2:05.55 \
r:+0.60 28.88 1:00.08 (31.20)\
1:32.48 (32.40) 2:05.55 (33.07)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
17 Dale, Taylor 17 Carpet Capital A 2:08.36 2:05.82 \
r:+0.55 28.55 59.59 (31.04)\
1:32.40 (32.81) 2:05.82 (33.42)\
18 Young, Ethan 14 Carpet Capital A 2:06.46 2:06.07 \
r:+0.65 29.68 1:01.68 (32.00)\
1:34.32 (32.64) 2:06.07 (31.75)\
19 Wallace, Jacob 18 Cypress Fairbank 2:06.03 2:06.09 \
r:+0.54 28.78 1:00.14 (31.36)\
1:33.15 (33.01) 2:06.09 (32.94)\
20 Molacek, Jacob 16 Greater Omaha Aq 2:07.31 2:06.17 \
r:+0.57 28.57 59.92 (31.35)\
1:33.44 (33.52) 2:06.17 (32.73)\
21 Kim, Edward 16 Bellevue Club Sw 2:06.31 2:06.21 \
r:+0.47 30.07 1:01.28 (31.21)\
1:33.48 (32.20) 2:06.21 (32.73)\
22 Nee, Shawn 16 Shawmut Aquatic- 2:05.91 2:06.22 \
r:+0.59 29.21 1:00.25 (31.04)\
1:32.77 (32.52) 2:06.22 (33.45)\
23 Stobbe, Eric 16 Scarlet Aquatics 2:07.64 2:06.24 \
r:+0.71 29.75 1:01.60 (31.85)\
1:33.96 (32.36) 2:06.24 (32.28)\
24 Osada, Koya 16 North Carolina A 2:07.39 2:06.27 \
r:+0.63 29.75 1:01.57 (31.82)\
1:33.87 (32.30) 2:06.27 (32.40)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
25 Dehner, Alex 17 Area Tallahassee 2:07.52 2:06.41 \
r:+0.56 30.33 1:02.03 (31.70)\
1:34.10 (32.07) 2:06.41 (32.31)\
26 Walton, Alex 16 Iowa City Eels S 2:09.30 2:06.45 \
r:+0.55 28.82 1:00.43 (31.61)\
1:33.37 (32.94) 2:06.45 (33.08)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
27 Feely, John 18 Lobo Aquatic Clu 2:08.24 2:06.49 \
r:+0.61 29.47 1:00.74 (31.27)\
1:33.22 (32.48) 2:06.49 (33.27)\
28 Hiller, Samuel 18 Maverick Swim Cl 2:06.81 2:06.61 \
r:+0.58 29.98 1:01.56 (31.58)\
1:34.02 (32.46) 2:06.61 (32.59)\
28 Patnode, Kyle 17 Tops YMCA Swim T 2:07.03 2:06.61 \
r:+0.55 29.68 1:01.52 (31.84)\
1:33.66 (32.14) 2:06.61 (32.95)\
30 O''Donnell, Matthew 16 Sarasota YMCA Sh 2:08.98 2:06.65 \
r:+0.64 29.90 1:02.08 (32.18)\
1:34.68 (32.60) 2:06.65 (31.97)\
31 Pohlmann, Henrik 16 Dayton Raiders-O 2:08.06 2:06.84 \
r:+0.58 29.92 1:01.84 (31.92)\
1:34.63 (32.79) 2:06.84 (32.21)\
32 Switzer, Zachary 17 Unattached-VA 1:48.34Y 2:06.92 \
r:+0.60 30.01 1:02.04 (32.03)\
1:34.70 (32.66) 2:06.92 (32.22)\
33 Maudslien, Thane 17 King Aquatic Clu 2:08.64 2:06.94 \
r:+0.56 29.59 1:01.53 (31.94)\
1:34.43 (32.90) 2:06.94 (32.51)\
34 Cook, Matthew 18 La Grande Swim C 2:07.45 2:06.97 \
r:+0.60 29.87 1:01.82 (31.95)\
1:34.32 (32.50) 2:06.97 (32.65)\
35 Klein, Curtis 17 Una Tdps-OR 2:04.80 2:07.06 \
r:+0.64 29.38 1:00.32 (30.94)\
1:32.96 (32.64) 2:07.06 (34.10)\
36 Borgert, Benjamin 17 High Tide Aquati 2:06.42 2:07.09 \
r:+0.61 29.99 1:02.44 (32.45)\
1:35.12 (32.68) 2:07.09 (31.97)\
37 Sali, Dylan 17 Somerset Valley- 2:07.31 2:07.13 \
r:+0.58 29.12 1:01.25 (32.13)\
1:34.16 (32.91) 2:07.13 (32.97)\
38 Jones, Patrick 17 Loveland Swim Cl 2:06.68 2:07.26 \
r:+0.70 30.57 1:02.13 (31.56)\
1:34.75 (32.62) 2:07.26 (32.51)\
39 Vacek, Austin 18 Katy Aquatic Tea 2:07.89 2:07.63 \
r:+0.72 30.07 1:02.49 (32.42)\
1:35.45 (32.96) 2:07.63 (32.18)\
40 Bley-Male, Max 17 Multnomah Athlet 2:08.01 2:07.75 \
r:+0.61 30.18 1:02.66 (32.48)\
1:35.54 (32.88) 2:07.75 (32.21)\
41 Crane, Nicholas 18 Lake Erie Silver 2:06.09 2:07.83 \
r:+0.64 29.59 1:01.78 (32.19)\
1:34.99 (33.21) 2:07.83 (32.84)\
41 Kananowicz, Bryce 16 Coeur D''Alene Ar 2:05.63 2:07.83 \
r:+0.65 29.47 1:01.46 (31.99)\
1:34.76 (33.30) 2:07.83 (33.07)\
41 Balogh, Brennan 15 Lincoln Select S 2:07.88 2:07.83 \
r:+0.56 29.96 1:02.32 (32.36)\
1:35.55 (33.23) 2:07.83 (32.28)\
44 Norman, Thomas 17 Houston Swim Clu 2:07.55 2:07.92 \
r:+0.72 30.22 1:02.68 (32.46)\
1:35.52 (32.84) 2:07.92 (32.40)\
45 Whitaker, Aaron 17 Duneland Swim Cl 2:07.01 2:08.12 \
r:+0.58 30.45 1:02.72 (32.27)\
1:36.06 (33.34) 2:08.12 (32.06)\
46 Kao, Ryan 16 La Mirada Armada 2:07.78 2:08.27 \
r:+0.63 30.74 1:02.74 (32.00)\
1:35.60 (32.86) 2:08.27 (32.67)\
47 Burns, Aidan 14 Santa Clara Swim 1:50.33Y 2:08.38 \
r:+0.66 30.11 1:02.89 (32.78)\
1:36.29 (33.40) 2:08.38 (32.09)\
48 Conway, Matthew 17 Blue Devil Swim- 2:08.29 2:08.41 \
r:+0.66 30.17 1:02.32 (32.15)\
1:35.64 (33.32) 2:08.41 (32.77)\
49 Puczkowski, David 15 Class Aquatics-C 2:10.42 2:08.45 \
r:+0.65 30.05 1:02.16 (32.11)\
1:35.24 (33.08) 2:08.45 (33.21)\
50 Ellington, Colin 15 YMCA of the Tria 2:09.22 2:08.54 \
r:+0.63 29.61 1:01.35 (31.74)\
1:35.07 (33.72) 2:08.54 (33.47)\
51 Doss, Austin 17 Hershey Aquatic- 2:07.16 2:08.67 \
r:+0.54 29.89 1:02.07 (32.18)\
1:35.47 (33.40) 2:08.67 (33.20)\
52 Thielen, Jonathon 17 Academy Bullets- 2:09.73 2:08.72 \
r:+0.63 29.74 1:02.23 (32.49)\
1:35.78 (33.55) 2:08.72 (32.94)\
53 King, Ethan 17 Memphis Thunder- 2:10.71 2:08.80 \
r:+0.68 30.92 1:03.56 (32.64)\
1:36.41 (32.85) 2:08.80 (32.39)\
54 Weissman, Brandon 17 Parkway Swim Clu 2:07.49 2:08.89 \
r:+0.61 30.52 1:03.00 (32.48)\
1:36.18 (33.18) 2:08.89 (32.71)\
55 Mattix, Bradley 18 Rose Bowl Aquati 1:48.97Y 2:09.01 \
r:+0.59 28.98 1:01.01 (32.03)\
1:34.67 (33.66) 2:09.01 (34.34)\
56 Mitchell, Luke 18 Mission Viejo Na 2:07.91 2:09.45 \
r:+0.66 30.70 1:02.79 (32.09)\
1:35.96 (33.17) 2:09.45 (33.49)\
57 McCarthy, Todd 16 Una BC-PN 2:09.13 2:09.51 \
r:+0.68 30.46 1:03.08 (32.62)\
1:36.47 (33.39) 2:09.51 (33.04)\
58 Dagley, James 17 Hudson Explorer- 2:08.53 2:09.60 \
r:+0.54 30.52 1:03.41 (32.89)\
1:36.46 (33.05) 2:09.60 (33.14)\
59 Ewart, Jason 15 North Baltimore- 2:09.61 2:09.73 \
r:+0.59 30.21 1:03.20 (32.99)\
1:37.06 (33.86) 2:09.73 (32.67)\
60 Goldman, Brandon 17 Unattached-FG 2:08.60 2:09.90 \
r:+0.63 31.19 1:04.76 (33.57)\
1:38.34 (33.58) 2:09.90 (31.56)\
61 Rooney, Maxime 14 Pleasanton Seaha 2:08.81 2:09.91 \
r:+0.59 30.08 1:02.44 (32.36)\
1:36.02 (33.58) 2:09.91 (33.89)\
61 Hickey, James 18 Dayton Raiders-O 2:08.05 2:09.91 \
r:+0.59 29.88 1:02.25 (32.37)\
1:35.82 (33.57) 2:09.91 (34.09)\
63 Quinn, Austin 17 Lake Erie Silver 2:05.39 2:10.08 \
r:+0.68 30.27 1:02.34 (32.07)\
1:36.07 (33.73) 2:10.08 (34.01)\
64 Bunner, Zach 17 Chattahoochee Go 2:06.02 2:10.15 \
r:+0.57 29.78 1:02.24 (32.46)\
1:35.97 (33.73) 2:10.15 (34.18)\
65 Klein, Eric 17 Crescent City Sw 1:50.52Y 2:10.29 \
r:+0.70 30.54 1:03.36 (32.82)\
1:36.42 (33.06) 2:10.29 (33.87)\
66 Massey, Ryan 17 Premier Aquatics 2:05.65 2:10.36 \
r:+0.64 29.80 1:02.81 (33.01)\
1:36.60 (33.79) 2:10.36 (33.76)\
67 Kalisz, Connor 16 North Baltimore- 2:08.76 2:10.51 \
r:+0.67 30.16 1:02.55 (32.39)\
1:36.04 (33.49) 2:10.51 (34.47)\
68 Rysemus, Logan 17 King Aquatic Clu 2:05.27 2:10.53 \
r:+0.59 29.74 1:02.39 (32.65)\
1:36.19 (33.80) 2:10.53 (34.34)\
69 Riess, Patrick 17 Nu Wave Swim Clu 2:10.56 2:10.66 \
r:+0.60 31.29 1:04.53 (33.24)\
1:37.47 (32.94) 2:10.66 (33.19)\
70 Stange, William 16 Princeton Piranh 2:06.23 2:10.88 \
r:+0.62 29.92 1:02.59 (32.67)\
1:36.99 (34.40) 2:10.88 (33.89)\
71 Van Overdam, Austin 16 Cypress Fairbank 2:07.40 2:11.13 \
r:+0.59 29.74 1:01.73 (31.99)\
1:35.64 (33.91) 2:11.13 (35.49)\
72 Sockwell, Kyle 18 Texas Gold-ST 2:09.33 2:11.22 \
r:+0.55 30.28 1:02.89 (32.61)\
1:37.05 (34.16) 2:11.22 (34.17)\
72 Hodge, Cooper 14 Cincinnati Aquat 2:08.09 2:11.22 \
r:+0.62 30.33 1:03.14 (32.81)\
1:36.83 (33.69) 2:11.22 (34.39)\
74 Glover, Robert 17 Greater Omaha Aq 2:10.48 2:11.35 \
r:+0.55 29.60 1:01.90 (32.30)\
1:36.05 (34.15) 2:11.35 (35.30)\
75 Loftus, Joseph 17 Coeur D''Alene Ar 2:09.12 2:11.69 \
r:+0.68 29.91 1:02.87 (32.96)\
1:37.29 (34.42) 2:11.69 (34.40)\
76 Foster, Mitchell 18 Aquajets Swim Te 2:05.67 2:11.75 \
r:+0.58 28.79 1:01.00 (32.21)\
1:36.11 (35.11) 2:11.75 (35.64)\
77 Foley, Brian 18 New York Sharks- 2:06.27 2:12.20 \
r:+0.63 29.06 1:00.82 (31.76)\
1:35.59 (34.77) 2:12.20 (36.61)\
78 Miao, Albert 17 Orinda Aquatics- 1:49.82Y 2:12.30 \
r:+0.53 31.33 1:04.77 (33.44)\
1:39.08 (34.31) 2:12.30 (33.22)\
79 Hilzen, Robert 17 Scarlet Aquatics 2:09.42 2:12.82 \
r:+0.63 31.24 1:04.55 (33.31)\
1:38.95 (34.40) 2:12.82 (33.87)\
80 Hendricks, Kyle 16 Premier Aquatics 2:10.46 2:13.79 \
r:+0.55 31.61 1:05.15 (33.54)\
1:39.30 (34.15) 2:13.79 (34.49)\
81 Petersen, Nicholas 16 Schroeder YMCA S 1:49.86Y 2:14.35 \
r:+0.55 30.76 1:04.44 (33.68)\
1:39.53 (35.09) 2:14.35 (34.82)\
82 Marsh, Jonathan 15 Verona Aquatic C 2:10.60 2:14.70 \
r:+0.62 31.32 1:05.21 (33.89)\
1:40.22 (35.01) 2:14.70 (34.48)\
83 Roberts, Jonathan 16 North Texas Nada 2:06.72 2:15.85 \
r:+0.74 31.53 1:06.55 (35.02)\
1:41.31 (34.76) 2:15.85 (34.54)\
-- Josa, Matthew 17 SwimMAC Carolina 2:05.35 DQ \
r:+0.59 \
-- Ferrara, John 16 Livonia Communit 2:07.46 DQ \
r:+0.60 \
-- Tee, Eugene 18 Team Santa Monic 2:04.19 DFS \
Declared false start\
-- Murray, John 18 Alamo Area Aquat 1:48.36Y DFS \
Declared false start}