7/14/2005 - 7/17/2005
Los Angeles, California, USA
Event 23 Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Kirk, Dana J 21 PASA-PC 1:01.93 1:00.64
28.91 1:00.64 (31.73)
2 Bishop, Brooke A 18 PASA-PC 1:02.96 1:01.60
28.53 1:01.60 (33.07)
3 Goetsch, Emily B 19 TROJ-CA 1:02.79 1:01.87
29.33 1:01.87 (32.54)
4 Carroll, Katie M 20 CW-MI 1:02.78 1:01.95
29.48 1:01.95 (32.47)
5 Vandenberg, Kim 21 UCLA-CA 1:03.02 1:02.06
29.86 1:02.06 (32.20)
6 Victor, Teresa 19 MEX 1:02.95 1:02.38
28.90 1:02.38 (33.48)
7 Arnold, Katie G 19 UCLA-CA 1:02.43 1:02.50
28.96 1:02.50 (33.54)
8 Gelden, Jenny D 19 WA-WI 1:02.95 1:02.56
29.22 1:02.56 (33.34)
=== A Consolation ===
9 Thomas, Tara R 15 NOVA-CA 1:04.02 1:02.17
29.03 1:02.17 (33.14)
10 Sims, Amanda M 16 SRN-PC 1:03.13 1:02.46
29.98 1:02.46 (32.48)
11 Reilly, Erin P 20 CAL-PC 1:03.45 1:02.52
29.74 1:02.52 (32.78)
12 Krisman, Tanya M 15 CCAQ-CA 1:03.55 1:02.98
30.39 1:02.98 (32.59)
13 Ridgeway, Rachel E 19 CAL-PC 1:03.41 1:03.20
29.60 1:03.20 (33.60)
14 Pursley, Lisa A 21 Ford Aquatics-AZ 1:04.03 1:03.32
29.32 1:03.32 (34.00)
15 Farrell, Megan K 17 BGSC-NE 1:03.98 1:03.43
29.96 1:03.43 (33.47)
16 Hernandez, Sarah M 20 WA-WI 1:03.85 1:03.84
29.76 1:03.84 (34.08)
=== B Consolation ===
17 Sykes, Sarah A 16 Bss-FL 1:04.26 1:03.01
29.85 1:03.01 (33.16)
18 Ullrich, Laura C 21 SDA-AZ 1:04.57 1:03.40
29.67 1:03.40 (33.73)
19 Daley, Krista T 21 UCLA-CA 1:04.09 1:03.47
30.16 1:03.47 (33.31)
20 DePaul, Ashley N 20 AZOT-CA 1:04.20 1:03.80
29.91 1:03.80 (33.89)
21 Kruszewski, Karissa H 15 AZOT-CA 1:04.25 1:03.90
30.60 1:03.90 (33.30)
22 Viveros, Renee N 18 TROJ-CA 1:04.80 1:04.24
30.11 1:04.24 (34.13)
23 Butler, Kendall E 21 UCLA-CA 1:04.52 1:04.98
30.19 1:04.98 (34.79)
24 Miesner, Isabel H 20 UCLA-CA 1:04.71 1:05.00
30.78 1:05.00 (34.22)
Event 24 Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Michaelson, Ben H 23 CW-MI 55.03 54.70
25.76 54.70 (28.94)
2 Kerekjarto, Tamas 26 TROJ-CA 55.51 55.08
26.08 55.08 (29.00)
3 Hankewich, Chad 23 SASK 56.18 55.84
26.12 55.84 (29.72)
4 Rudolf, Darryl 21 UBCD 56.32 55.92
26.14 55.92 (29.78)
4 Veloz, Juan J 22 Ford Aquatics-AZ 56.31 55.92
26.67 55.92 (29.25)
6 Tolmachoff, Erik D 24 TROJ-CA 55.82 55.93
25.93 55.93 (30.00)
7 Sotomayor, Manuel 20 MEX 56.31 56.20
26.32 56.20 (29.88)
8 Marshall, Matt T 23 UN-CA/NOVA 56.20 56.38
26.11 56.38 (30.27)
=== A Consolation ===
9 Marmolejo, Pablo 27 MEX 56.39 55.34
26.48 55.34 (28.86)
10 Maxwell, Darren J 19 Ford Aquatics-AZ 57.18 56.18
26.46 56.18 (29.72)
11 Beal, Daniel S 19 SBSC-CA 57.42 56.77
26.70 56.77 (30.07)
12 Gregory, Thomas C 19 WA-WI 56.95 57.09
26.70 57.09 (30.39)
13 Molzahn, Thomas W 20 WA-WI 57.00 57.31
26.77 57.31 (30.54)
14 Meconis, Brett B 21 SDA-AZ 57.32 57.32
26.61 57.32 (30.71)
15 Uribe, Cesar 25 MEX 57.33 58.20
27.16 58.20 (31.04)
-- Thoman, Nick B 19 Ford Aquatics-AZ 57.32 DQ
27.05 DQ (29.74)
=== B Consolation ===
17 Duran, Israel 18 MEX 57.72 57.18
27.13 57.18 (30.05)
18 Masson, Samuel M 20 TROJ-CA 57.45 57.35
27.19 57.35 (30.16)
19 DeBerry, Tyler S 21 Ford Aquatics-AZ 57.74 57.46
27.09 57.46 (30.37)
20 McDonald, Steve A 22 SDA-AZ 57.57 57.59
26.97 57.59 (30.62)
21 Vanderkaay, Alex R 19 CW-MI 58.10 57.63
27.36 57.63 (30.27)
22 Crowe, Matthew M 20 STAN-PC 57.65 57.68
26.99 57.68 (30.69)
23 Wibowo, Andi 25 Mvn-CA 57.91 57.92
26.55 57.92 (31.37)
24 Elser, Bryce A 20 UN-CA/TROJ 58.05 58.41
26.78 58.41 (31.63)
Event 25 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Terakawa, Aya 20 NOVA-CA 1:02.98 1:01.91
30.15 1:01.91 (31.76)
2 Bishop, Brooke A 18 PASA-PC 1:04.18 1:03.20
31.15 1:03.20 (32.05)
3 Silver, Helen E 21 CAL-PC 1:04.19 1:03.46
31.15 1:03.46 (32.31)
4 Meredith, Caitlin 21 UBCD 1:04.77 1:03.94
31.68 1:03.94 (32.26)
5 Fargus, Joanna L 23 TROJ-CA 1:04.63 1:03.97
31.51 1:03.97 (32.46)
6 Arnold, Katie G 19 UCLA-CA 1:04.84 1:04.22
31.49 1:04.22 (32.73)
7 Tsai, Sherry H 21 CAL-PC 1:05.27 1:04.55
31.56 1:04.55 (32.99)
8 Andrews, Lauren D 20 CAL-PC 1:04.79 1:04.74
31.79 1:04.74 (32.95)
=== A Consolation ===
9 Axtell, Andrea L 18 TXLA-ST 1:05.92 1:04.33
31.41 1:04.33 (32.92)
10 Smith, Marshi L 21 Ford Aquatics-AZ 1:05.34 1:05.27
31.24 1:05.27 (34.03)
11 Volcan, Erin N 21 NOVA-CA 1:05.50 1:05.37
32.25 1:05.37 (33.12)
12 Kelly, Margaret F 17 UN-MI/CW 1:06.15 1:05.55
31.72 1:05.55 (33.83)
13 Lahey, Kristen M 17 RACE-CO 1:05.28 1:05.57
31.79 1:05.57 (33.78)
14 Kotlowski, Katie 17 Team BC 1:06.03 1:06.09
32.25 1:06.09 (33.84)
15 Viveros, Renee N 18 TROJ-CA 1:06.18 1:06.10
32.08 1:06.10 (34.02)
16 Schluntz, Justine O 18 UN-AZ/FORD 1:05.32 1:06.84
32.81 1:06.84 (34.03)
=== B Consolation ===
17 Johnson, Susan E 20 UN-WI/WA 1:07.26 1:05.85
32.24 1:05.85 (33.61)
18 Lowry, Michelle L 18 Bss-FL 1:06.86 1:06.70
32.82 1:06.70 (33.88)
19 Cox, Lauren M 17 SAC-AZ 1:07.32 1:06.89
33.21 1:06.89 (33.68)
20 Grove, Rebecca A 20 BAD-MR 1:07.52 1:07.02
33.13 1:07.02 (33.89)
21 Weinbrecht, Amanda M 17 NCA-SI 1:06.98 1:07.04
32.68 1:07.04 (34.36)
22 Epley, Rebekah N 16 Bss-Una-FL/BSS 1:07.37 1:07.11
32.77 1:07.11 (34.34)
23 Collins, Elizabeth 22 UBCD 1:07.14 1:07.16
33.09 1:07.16 (34.07)
24 Games, Annika N 15 NOVA-CA 1:07.25 1:08.79
33.62 1:08.79 (35.17)
Event 26 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Marshall, Peter J 23 STAN-PC 56.58 55.39
26.95 55.39 (28.44)
2 DeJong, Chris H 21 CW-MI 56.58 55.67
27.51 55.67 (28.16)
3 Sun, Hongzhe M 19 STAN-PC 57.82 55.83
27.31 55.83 (28.52)
4 Mania, Adam M 21 WA-WI 56.20 56.12
27.49 56.12 (28.63)
5 Zandberg, Gerhard J 22 Ford Aquatics-AZ 56.89 56.15
27.11 56.15 (29.04)
6 Thoman, Nick B 19 Ford Aquatics-AZ 56.44 56.42
27.89 56.42 (28.53)
7 Righi, Alexander M 18 AFOX-AZ 57.40 56.90
27.52 56.90 (29.38)
8 Miller, Robert 20 UBCD 58.07 58.25
28.32 58.25 (29.93)
=== A Consolation ===
9 Ng, Callum 20 UBCD 58.23 57.84
28.00 57.84 (29.84)
10 Pinzon, Omar A 16 Bss-Una-FL/BSS 58.78 59.04
28.99 59.04 (30.05)
11 Ritter, Adam J 20 Ford Aquatics-AZ 59.21 59.27
28.91 59.27 (30.36)
12 Tapp, Jake 17 Team BC 58.68 59.37
29.26 59.37 (30.11)
13 Liebhold, Timothy D 22 UN-WI/WA 58.96 59.45
29.44 59.45 (30.01)
14 Grenda, Dane R 19 CW-MI 59.59 59.74
29.46 59.74 (30.28)
15 Taylor, Denton S 20 Ford Aquatics-AZ 59.40 59.80
29.07 59.80 (30.73)
16 Norys, Kohlton J 16 TNT-CC 59.51 1:00.52
29.04 1:00.52 (31.48)
=== B Consolation ===
17 Whaley, Wil R 17 EAST-CA 1:00.84 59.55
29.29 59.55 (30.26)
18 Rothman, Nate M 20 Ford Aquatics-AZ 1:00.07 59.78
28.93 59.78 (30.85)
19 Rogers, Christopher M 15 BGSC-NE 1:01.06 59.95
29.74 59.95 (30.21)
20 Masson, Samuel M 20 TROJ-CA 1:00.45 1:00.20
29.83 1:00.20 (30.37)
21 Sussex, Sean R 20 BC-PN 1:00.64 1:00.24
30.03 1:00.24 (30.21)
22 Ginder, Mike W 20 Bss-FL 1:00.59 1:00.66
29.83 1:00.66 (30.83)
23 Ransom, Kyle A 20 STAN-PC 1:00.46 1:00.69
29.32 1:00.69 (31.37)
-- Burnett, Simon A 22 Ford Aquatics-AZ 1:01.69 DQ
28.78 DQ (30.40)
Event 27 Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Winfield, Staciana C 23 NOVA-CA 1:10.40 1:09.89
32.92 1:09.89 (36.97)
2 Johnson, Haylee 19 UBCD 1:13.13 1:12.11
34.29 1:12.11 (37.82)
3 Pierse, Annamay 21 UBCD 1:13.67 1:12.29
34.57 1:12.29 (37.72)
4 Patterson, Genevieve 19 CAL-PC 1:13.62 1:12.53
34.22 1:12.53 (38.31)
5 Gabert, Stephanie R 15 AZOT-CA 1:12.54 1:12.65
34.69 1:12.65 (37.96)
6 Ellis, Alexandra G 16 Blue Fins-SI 1:12.99 1:12.76
34.64 1:12.76 (38.12)
7 Andrade, Lisa L 25 CANY-CA 1:12.46 1:12.93
34.64 1:12.93 (38.29)
8 Sarnecki, Amalia C 21 WA-WI 1:12.47 1:13.78
35.07 1:13.78 (38.71)
=== A Consolation ===
9 Sieper, Erin A 21 Ford Aquatics-AZ 1:14.59 1:13.15
34.21 1:13.15 (38.94)
10 McDaniel, Sara L 17 Cast-MI 1:14.67 1:13.37
34.67 1:13.37 (38.70)
11 Babicz, Annie M 19 CAL-PC 1:14.70 1:13.92
34.94 1:13.92 (38.98)
12 McLaughlin, Ashley R 18 CW-MI 1:14.17 1:14.13
34.83 1:14.13 (39.30)
13 Sieper, Kristina K 19 TROJ-CA 1:14.12 1:14.25
34.49 1:14.25 (39.76)
14 Schmitt, Jessica P 14 NCA-SI 1:13.78 1:14.41
35.79 1:14.41 (38.62)
15 Peterson, Elyse J 18 SCAW-CA 1:14.96 1:14.71
35.40 1:14.71 (39.31)
16 Perry, Jessica L 16 BGSC-NE 1:14.85 1:14.98
35.06 1:14.98 (39.92)
=== B Consolation ===
17 Seissen, Eileen E 20 UCLA-CA 1:15.04 1:14.13
35.27 1:14.13 (38.86)
18 Strouse, Emily R 21 Ford Aquatics-AZ 1:15.46 1:14.34
35.20 1:14.34 (39.14)
19 Creek, Christine M 20 SDA-AZ 1:15.36 1:15.92
36.44 1:15.92 (39.48)
20 Marks, Jamie L 16 Bss-Una-FL/BSS 1:15.78 1:16.21
37.59 1:16.21 (38.62)
21 Marmolejo, Adriana 23 MEX 1:16.50 1:16.29
36.72 1:16.29 (39.57)
22 Bibb, Emily E 16 Conejo Simi-CA 1:16.76 1:16.58
35.91 1:16.58 (40.67)
23 Willis, Katie J 21 Ford Aquatics-AZ 1:16.11 1:16.83
35.20 1:16.83 (41.63)
24 Yamauchi, Penelope R 15 SRN-PC 1:16.08 1:17.69
36.64 1:17.69 (41.05)
Event 28 Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Barnes, Ivan C 19 COPS-NT/SDA 1:03.78 1:03.94
30.31 1:03.94 (33.63)
2 Thiessen, Chad 19 UBCD 1:05.89 1:05.73
30.87 1:05.73 (34.86)
3 Criste, John I 16 CANY-CA 1:06.35 1:05.95
31.09 1:05.95 (34.86)
4 Albright, Andrew J 21 CW-MI 1:05.97 1:06.46
31.10 1:06.46 (35.36)
5 Hickman, Tommy E 20 SDA-AZ 1:07.04 1:06.53
30.61 1:06.53 (35.92)
6 Zaich, Paul D 18 AZOT-CA 1:06.91 1:07.15
31.55 1:07.15 (35.60)
7 Jacobo, Alfredo 23 MEX 1:07.05 1:07.48
31.40 1:07.48 (36.08)
8 Larmoyeux, Mikey C 18 Bss-FL 1:06.73 1:07.73
31.72 1:07.73 (36.01)
=== A Consolation ===
9 Burtch, Grant M 19 CW-MI 1:07.89 1:07.01
31.34 1:07.01 (35.67)
10 Butler, Sam 18 AQGCB 1:07.32 1:07.09
32.39 1:07.09 (34.70)
11 Gladys, Collin M 16 NOVA-CA 1:07.75 1:07.14
31.43 1:07.14 (35.71)
12 Lee, Way-Joe 16 Bss-FL 1:08.17 1:07.27
32.06 1:07.27 (35.21)
13 Adamson, Richard 19 AQGCB 1:07.24 1:07.36
31.49 1:07.36 (35.87)
13 Rollins, Dave E 20 Ford Aquatics-AZ 1:08.33 1:07.36
31.18 1:07.36 (36.18)
15 McKnight, Chris W 19 Bss-FL 1:08.34 1:07.73
32.55 1:07.73 (35.18)
16 Garcia, Rafael 27 CASA 1:08.44 1:09.36
32.71 1:09.36 (36.65)
=== B Consolation ===
17 Norman, Craig S 19 SVA-PC 1:10.14 1:07.35
31.96 1:07.35 (35.39)
18 Joyce, Kevin P 21 CW-MI 1:09.60 1:08.80
32.02 1:08.80 (36.78)
19 Beattie, Julian H 18 SRVL-PC 1:09.33 1:09.07
33.03 1:09.07 (36.04)
20 Rook, Dane P 19 CW-MI 1:09.27 1:09.18
32.33 1:09.18 (36.85)
21 Saw, Yi Khy 19 Bss-FL 1:10.07 1:09.30
32.69 1:09.30 (36.61)
22 Rosales, Chris J 17 STOP-CA 1:09.29 1:09.33
32.66 1:09.33 (36.67)
23 Nilsson, Blake K 19 Ccat-CA 1:09.67 1:10.86
33.19 1:10.86 (37.67)
-- Suh, Jong-Wan 14 NOVA-CA 1:10.63 NS
Event 29 Women 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Siow, Yi Ting 19 Bss-FL 2:19.80 2:17.99
31.00 1:07.51 (36.51)
1:46.40 (38.89) 2:17.99 (31.59)
2 Carroll, Katie M 20 CW-MI 2:20.25 2:18.47
30.31 1:05.91 (35.60)
1:47.50 (41.59) 2:18.47 (30.97)
3 Kilkuts, Courtney A 17 UN-CA/NOVA 2:20.99 2:18.81
31.11 1:07.11 (36.00)
1:46.78 (39.67) 2:18.81 (32.03)
4 Mueller, Justine L 18 CW-MI 2:20.93 2:19.54
30.38 1:06.71 (36.33)
1:46.81 (40.10) 2:19.54 (32.73)
5 Landry, Michelle 20 UBCD 2:21.04 2:20.40
30.65 1:06.56 (35.91)
1:48.15 (41.59) 2:20.40 (32.25)
6 Pendleton, Bethany E 23 WA-WI 2:21.55 2:20.52
30.29 1:05.24 (34.95)
1:48.47 (43.23) 2:20.52 (32.05)
7 Schmitt, Jessica P 14 NCA-SI 2:21.49 2:20.96
30.74 1:08.57 (37.83)
1:48.19 (39.62) 2:20.96 (32.77)
8 Trinidad, Anna M 20 WA-WI 2:21.12 2:22.91
31.24 1:07.19 (35.95)
1:49.17 (41.98) 2:22.91 (33.74)
=== A Consolation ===
9 Yamamoto, Chiemi 20 UCLA-CA 2:22.80 2:20.26
31.74 1:08.73 (36.99)
1:48.19 (39.46) 2:20.26 (32.07)
10 Swart, Ashley A 20 NCA-SI 2:22.03 2:20.60
30.50 1:07.07 (36.57)
1:47.40 (40.33) 2:20.60 (33.20)
11 Kelly, Margaret F 17 UN-MI/CW 2:22.30 2:21.02
30.11 1:06.39 (36.28)
1:49.18 (42.79) 2:21.02 (31.84)
12 DePaul, Lyndsay P 16 CCAQ-CA 2:22.38 2:22.72
31.23 1:08.77 (37.54)
1:50.67 (41.90) 2:22.72 (32.05)
13 McIntyre, Missy G 18 TSC-PN/TROJ 2:22.70 2:22.87
30.43 1:07.69 (37.26)
1:48.88 (41.19) 2:22.87 (33.99)
14 Dodds, Melanie 16 Team BC 2:22.75 2:23.17
31.08 1:09.01 (37.93)
1:51.23 (42.22) 2:23.17 (31.94)
15 Miesner, Isabel H 20 UCLA-CA 2:22.85 2:24.03
31.04 1:08.55 (37.51)
1:51.18 (42.63) 2:24.03 (32.85)
16 Volcan, Erin N 21 NOVA-CA 2:21.63 2:25.35
31.68 1:07.12 (35.44)
1:52.57 (45.45) 2:25.35 (32.78)
=== B Consolation ===
17 Silver, Helen E 21 CAL-PC 2:23.69 2:21.00
31.04 1:06.67 (35.63)
1:49.08 (42.41) 2:21.00 (31.92)
18 Pierse, Annamay 21 UBCD 2:23.36 2:21.59
31.87 1:09.50 (37.63)
1:49.75 (40.25) 2:21.59 (31.84)
19 Bragg, Ja-neil 19 TIGR-PC 2:23.35 2:21.81
31.43 1:08.49 (37.06)
1:50.43 (41.94) 2:21.81 (31.38)
20 Gabert, Stephanie R 15 AZOT-CA 2:23.31 2:22.70
31.62 1:10.71 (39.09)
1:49.62 (38.91) 2:22.70 (33.08)
21 Milligan, Danielle A 16 SAC-AZ 2:22.99 2:22.89
32.22 1:09.13 (36.91)
1:50.77 (41.64) 2:22.89 (32.12)
22 Maffris, Amanda S 14 NOVA-CA 2:24.47 2:23.28
31.58 1:08.53 (36.95)
1:50.51 (41.98) 2:23.28 (32.77)
23 Strouse, Emily R 21 Ford Aquatics-AZ 2:23.57 2:24.30
31.21 1:09.78 (38.57)
1:51.19 (41.41) 2:24.30 (33.11)
24 Geary, Caitlin M 16 Bss-Una-FL/BSS 2:23.94 2:24.53
31.72 1:09.04 (37.32)
1:52.87 (43.83) 2:24.53 (31.66)
Event 30 Men 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Kerekjarto, Tamas 26 TROJ-CA 2:06.62 2:03.46
26.52 57.93 (31.41)
1:34.67 (36.74) 2:03.46 (28.79)
2 Johns, Brian 22 UBCD 2:05.16 2:03.81
27.35 58.48 (31.13)
1:34.84 (36.36) 2:03.81 (28.97)
3 Sun, Hongzhe M 19 STAN-PC 2:08.29 2:04.77
27.00 58.29 (31.29)
1:35.93 (37.64) 2:04.77 (28.84)
4 Dorr, John W 21 CAL-PC 2:06.32 2:05.28
27.12 59.22 (32.10)
1:35.35 (36.13) 2:05.28 (29.93)
5 Fraser, Shaune D 17 Bss-FL 2:06.59 2:05.66
27.07 59.28 (32.21)
1:36.45 (37.17) 2:05.66 (29.21)
6 Stephens, Mark C 21 UN-GA 2:08.06 2:07.67
27.54 1:00.93 (33.39)
1:37.40 (36.47) 2:07.67 (30.27)
7 Liebhold, Timothy D 22 UN-WI/WA 2:08.09 2:08.35
27.75 1:00.15 (32.40)
1:38.51 (38.36) 2:08.35 (29.84)
8 Sayao, Chuck O 22 TOR/CW 2:07.52 2:08.50
28.62 1:00.89 (32.27)
1:38.44 (37.55) 2:08.50 (30.06)
=== A Consolation ===
9 Burnett, Simon A 22 Ford Aquatics-AZ 2:10.77 2:06.11
27.11 57.81 (30.70)
1:35.93 (38.12) 2:06.11 (30.18)
10 Vanderkaay, Alex R 19 CW-MI 2:08.57 2:07.98
27.40 1:00.81 (33.41)
1:39.06 (38.25) 2:07.98 (28.92)
11 Ritter, Adam J 20 Ford Aquatics-AZ 2:10.36 2:08.02
27.52 1:00.52 (33.00)
1:38.39 (37.87) 2:08.02 (29.63)
12 Molzahn, Thomas W 20 WA-WI 2:08.88 2:08.58
27.25 1:01.93 (34.68)
1:38.76 (36.83) 2:08.58 (29.82)
13 Escobar, Luis 21 MEX 2:10.67 2:10.79
28.42 1:01.80 (33.38)
1:40.36 (38.56) 2:10.79 (30.43)
14 Larmoyeux, Mikey C 18 Bss-FL 2:09.89 2:11.33
28.69 1:02.75 (34.06)
1:40.29 (37.54) 2:11.33 (31.04)
15 Grenda, Dane R 19 CW-MI 2:10.13 2:11.82
27.63 1:01.22 (33.59)
1:41.18 (39.96) 2:11.82 (30.64)
16 Long, John S 17 Bss-FL 2:10.87 2:12.42
28.60 1:00.03 (31.43)
1:41.30 (41.27) 2:12.42 (31.12)
=== B Consolation ===
17 Pinzon, Omar A 16 Bss-Una-FL/BSS 2:11.40 2:09.42
27.50 59.62 (32.12)
1:39.83 (40.21) 2:09.42 (29.59)
18 Veloz, Juan J 22 Ford Aquatics-AZ 2:11.17 2:10.84
27.59 1:01.70 (34.11)
1:40.78 (39.08) 2:10.84 (30.06)
19 DeBerry, Tyler S 21 Ford Aquatics-AZ 2:11.56 2:11.05
27.32 1:02.70 (35.38)
1:41.35 (38.65) 2:11.05 (29.70)
20 Uribe, Cesar 25 MEX 2:11.37 2:11.58
27.75 1:01.63 (33.88)
1:41.29 (39.66) 2:11.58 (30.29)
21 Fowler, Austin M 16 AFOX-AZ 2:12.29 2:12.67
27.92 1:01.51 (33.59)
1:42.38 (40.87) 2:12.67 (30.29)
22 Miller, Robert 20 UBCD 2:12.38 2:13.59
28.76 1:00.86 (32.10)
1:43.70 (42.84) 2:13.59 (29.89)
23 Saw, Yi Khy 19 Bss-FL 2:11.87 2:14.67
28.89 1:04.38 (35.49)
1:43.59 (39.21) 2:14.67 (31.08)
-- Tapp, Jake 17 Team BC 2:12.90 DQ
28.19 1:02.27 (34.08)
1:42.99 (40.72) DQ (31.25)
Event 33 Women 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 TROJ-CA 'A' 4:14.00 4:16.44
1) Fargus, Joanna L 23 2) Sieper, Kristina K 19
3) Goetsch, Emily B 19 4) Jeffrey, Rhi R 18
31.79 1:04.47 (1:04.47)
1:38.87 (34.40) 2:18.96 (1:14.49)
2:48.02 (29.06) 3:20.87 (1:01.91)
3:47.31 (26.44) 4:16.44 (55.57)
2 Ford Aquatics-AZ 'A' 4:19.09 4:21.19
1) Smith, Marshi L 21 2) Sieper, Erin A 21
3) Pursley, Lisa A 21 4) Cashion, Courtney A 19
32.50 1:07.20 (1:07.20)
1:40.42 (33.22) 2:19.31 (1:12.11)
2:48.58 (29.27) 3:22.76 (1:03.45)
3:50.19 (27.43) 4:21.19 (58.43)
3 Bss-FL 'A' 4:23.63 4:21.61
1) Lowry, Michelle L 18 2) Siow, Yi Ting 19
3) Sykes, Sarah A 16 4) Casey, Katie E 15
32.91 1:07.49 (1:07.49)
1:41.26 (33.77) 2:19.51 (1:12.02)
2:48.92 (29.41) 3:22.37 (1:02.86)
3:51.00 (28.63) 4:21.61 (59.24)
4 SDA-AZ 'A' 4:11.63 4:26.38
1) Baldinger, Erin E 20 2) Creek, Christine M 20
3) Ullrich, Laura C 21 4) Szigeti, Florencia 24
32.60 1:07.99 (1:07.99)
1:43.84 (35.85) 2:24.00 (1:16.01)
2:53.25 (29.25) 3:29.02 (1:05.02)
3:56.53 (27.51) 4:26.38 (57.36)
5 BGSC-NE 'A' 4:28.17 4:28.38
1) Gately, Karen E 19 2) Perry, Jessica L 16
3) Farrell, Megan K 17 4) Ford, Susannah W 17
33.52 1:09.20 (1:09.20)
1:43.69 (34.49) 2:24.03 (1:14.83)
2:53.67 (29.64) 3:28.03 (1:04.00)
3:56.43 (28.40) 4:28.38 (1:00.35)
6 MEX 'A' 4:28.97 4:29.62
1) Escobar, Susana 18 2) Marmolejo, Adriana 23
3) Victor, Teresa 19 4) Moreno, Carolina 22
34.96 1:11.50 (1:11.50)
1:47.98 (36.48) 2:28.71 (1:17.21)
2:57.72 (29.01) 3:31.48 (1:02.77)
3:59.24 (27.76) 4:29.62 (58.14)
7 NCA-SI 'B' 4:31.99 4:29.70
1) Pold, Anna 14 2) Swart, Ashley A 20
3) Murphy, Rachel N 19 4) Hayter, Blake M 16
33.19 1:09.19 (1:09.19)
1:44.56 (35.37) 2:24.15 (1:14.96)
2:54.93 (30.78) 3:30.49 (1:06.34)
3:59.11 (28.62) 4:29.70 (59.21)
8 SRN-PC 'A' 4:35.00 4:29.81
1) Sims, Amanda M 16 2) Yamauchi, Penelope R 15
3) Sims, Jennifer A 18 4) Szmidt, Heather L 20
33.08 1:07.63 (1:07.63)
1:43.33 (35.70) 2:22.88 (1:15.25)
2:53.54 (30.66) 3:27.62 (1:04.74)
3:56.73 (29.11) 4:29.81 (1:02.19)
9 SDA-AZ 'B' NT 4:29.90
1) Gillespie, Amanda J 20 2) Wilcox, Kari A 22
3) Kripps, Jill K 20 4) Brown, Lindsey N 19
33.72 1:08.57 (1:08.57)
1:45.49 (36.92) 2:26.86 (1:18.29)
2:56.83 (29.97) 3:31.33 (1:04.47)
3:59.41 (28.08) 4:29.90 (58.57)
10 Ford Aquatics-AZ 'B' 4:27.00 4:30.17
1) Erickson, Danielle K 20 2) Strouse, Emily R 21
3) Hackett, Ryann S 20 4) Willis, Katie J 21
33.36 1:07.85 (1:07.85)
1:42.98 (35.13) 2:23.28 (1:15.43)
2:53.92 (30.64) 3:29.65 (1:06.37)
3:58.29 (28.64) 4:30.17 (1:00.52)
11 SAC-AZ 'A' 4:30.99 4:31.70
1) Cox, Lauren M 17 2) Barton, Emily L 15
3) Weinstein, Joanna N 16 4) Marchi, Lisa M 18
34.18 1:08.61 (1:08.61)
1:45.04 (36.43) 2:27.14 (1:18.53)
2:57.98 (30.84) 3:32.61 (1:05.47)
4:01.06 (28.45) 4:31.70 (59.09)
12 NCA-SI 'C' 4:34.99 4:34.47
1) Parmenter, Nicole J 13 2) Coogan, Ryann A 16
3) Benefield, Gloria M 15 4) Hartwell, Alison T 19
34.12 1:11.15 (1:11.15)
1:47.31 (36.16) 2:28.07 (1:16.92)
2:58.53 (30.46) 3:33.48 (1:05.41)
4:02.57 (29.09) 4:34.47 (1:00.99)
13 Bss-FL 'B' 4:35.75 4:35.08
1) Skaggs, Kate J J 19 2) Johnson, Brittany N 17
3) Gallogly, Amy Beth E 16 4) Carr, Stephanie D D 19
33.13 1:08.04 (1:08.04)
1:45.86 (37.82) 2:27.80 (1:19.76)
2:59.95 (32.15) 3:34.81 (1:07.01)
4:04.26 (29.45) 4:35.08 (1:00.27)
14 Conejo Simi-CA 'A' 4:35.70 4:37.49
1) Nalevanko, Alexandra E 16 2) Bibb, Emily E 16
3) Sullivan, Alex R 15 4) Tourtellotte, Leah J 19
34.66 1:11.02 (1:11.02)
1:46.95 (35.93) 2:28.10 (1:17.08)
2:58.89 (30.79) 3:34.63 (1:06.53)
4:04.56 (29.93) 4:37.49 (1:02.86)
15 BGSC-NE 'C' NT 4:41.07
1) Roth, Kristyn J 17 2) Donnelly, Lisa B 16
3) Gram, Hilary F 17 4) Soja, Katie M 16
34.15 1:10.42 (1:10.42)
1:45.66 (35.24) 2:27.40 (1:16.98)
3:00.59 (33.19) 3:37.72 (1:10.32)
4:08.01 (30.29) 4:41.07 (1:03.35)
16 GTAC-OH 'A' NT 4:41.99
1) Woodard, Rachel M 20 2) Tremblay, Ashley E 19
3) Manard, Makenzie M 20 4) Dominique, Brittany M 19
32.44 1:06.73 (1:06.73)
1:47.78 (41.05) 2:33.56 (1:26.83)
3:03.28 (29.72) 3:39.33 (1:05.77)
4:08.72 (29.39) 4:41.99 (1:02.66)
Event 34 Men 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Ford Aquatics-AZ 'A' 3:49.09 3:49.41
1) Zandberg, Gerhard J 22 2) Rollins, Dave E 20
3) Veloz, Juan J 22 4) Burnett, Simon A 22
27.70 56.48 (56.48)
1:26.86 (30.38) 2:03.31 (1:06.83)
2:29.55 (26.24) 2:59.02 (55.71)
3:23.57 (24.55) 3:49.41 (50.39)
2 UBCD 'A' 3:48.50 3:49.98
1) Ng, Callum 20 2) Thiessen, Chad 19
3) Rudolf, Darryl 21 4) Johns, Brian 22
27.57 57.82 (57.82)
1:27.99 (30.17) 2:03.32 (1:05.50)
2:29.02 (25.70) 2:59.03 (55.71)
3:23.58 (24.55) 3:49.98 (50.95)
3 Ford Aquatics-AZ 'B' 3:56.00 3:52.21
1) Thoman, Nick B 19 2) Steninger, Bart J 19
3) Maxwell, Darren J 19 4) Vencill, Kicker E 27
27.76 56.63 (56.63)
1:28.05 (31.42) 2:04.80 (1:08.17)
2:30.35 (25.55) 3:00.62 (55.82)
3:24.83 (24.21) 3:52.21 (51.59)
4 MEX 'A' 3:55.07 3:54.96
1) Uribe, Cesar 25 2) Jacobo, Alfredo 23
3) Marmolejo, Pablo 27 4) Siqueiros, Alejandro 22
30.35 1:01.04 (1:01.04)
1:31.74 (30.70) 2:07.88 (1:06.84)
2:33.45 (25.57) 3:02.72 (54.84)
3:27.75 (25.03) 3:54.96 (52.24)
5 MEX 'B' 4:00.93 3:58.37
1) Duran, Israel 18 2) Yeh, Juan 21
3) Sotomayor, Manuel 20 4) Escobar, Luis 21
30.13 1:00.82 (1:00.82)
1:32.00 (31.18) 2:08.28 (1:07.46)
2:34.25 (25.97) 3:04.73 (56.45)
3:30.41 (25.68) 3:58.37 (53.64)
6 Bss-FL 'A' 4:02.53 3:59.71
1) Ginder, Mike W 20 2) Larmoyeux, Mikey C 18
3) Fraser, Shaune D 17 4) Long, John S 17
30.37 1:00.78 (1:00.78)
1:32.69 (31.91) 2:09.39 (1:08.61)
2:35.64 (26.25) 3:06.48 (57.09)
3:31.51 (25.03) 3:59.71 (53.23)
7 SDA-AZ 'A' 3:52.20 4:00.41
1) McDonald, Steve A 22 2) Hickman, Tommy E 20
3) Meconis, Brett B 21 4) Barrett, Jeff P 21
29.60 1:02.44 (1:02.44)
1:33.20 (30.76) 2:09.90 (1:07.46)
2:35.99 (26.09) 3:07.16 (57.26)
3:32.86 (25.70) 4:00.41 (53.25)
8 Bss-FL 'B' 4:09.46 4:00.78
1) Lee, Way-Joe 16 2) McKnight, Chris W 19
3) Saw, Yi Khy 19 4) Guntoro, Bobby 18
29.85 1:01.58 (1:01.58)
1:33.01 (31.43) 2:08.55 (1:06.97)
2:35.89 (27.34) 3:06.70 (58.15)
3:32.13 (25.43) 4:00.78 (54.08)
9 SRVL-PC 'A' 4:09.00 4:06.16
1) Vogelgesang, Scott F 17 2) Beattie, Julian H 18
3) Salamati, Behan 17 4) Oldenhage, Matthew D 17
31.82 1:05.23 (1:05.23)
1:37.43 (32.20) 2:13.07 (1:07.84)
2:41.08 (28.01) 3:11.13 (58.06)
3:38.14 (27.01) 4:06.16 (55.03)
10 BGSC-NE 'A' 4:10.05 4:06.24
1) Rogers, Christopher M 15 2) Dobrolioubov, Sasha 16
3) Dillon, John A 16 4) Monovoukas, Mike J 15
30.13 1:00.41 (1:00.41)
1:33.22 (32.81) 2:11.43 (1:11.02)
2:39.36 (27.93) 3:11.08 (59.65)
3:38.09 (27.01) 4:06.24 (55.16)
11 NCA-SI 'A' 4:11.99 4:11.74
1) Carreras, Andres A 14 2) Moore, Ryan T 17
3) Fields, Saul 18 4) Rodman, Spencer L 18
30.33 1:02.89 (1:02.89)
1:37.88 (34.99) 2:16.16 (1:13.27)
2:43.52 (27.36) 3:16.79 (1:00.63)
3:42.95 (26.16) 4:11.74 (54.95)
12 PVAC-CA 'A' 4:11.79 4:12.76
1) Doyle, Nick S 17 2) Zhang, Jonathan R 15
3) Shoemaker, Chris R 15 4) Graner, Kevin C 17
30.77 1:03.88 (1:03.88)
1:37.95 (34.07) 2:17.80 (1:13.92)
2:45.15 (27.35) 3:16.41 (58.61)
3:42.85 (26.44) 4:12.76 (56.35)
13 SRVL-PC 'B' 4:15.00 4:19.00
1) Scioscia, Samuel J 19 2) Murphy, Garrett R 17
3) Krause, Bobby M 18 4) Hunter, Pierce A 15
31.72 1:03.75 (1:03.75)
1:38.42 (34.67) 2:17.76 (1:14.01)
2:46.38 (28.62) 3:19.87 (1:02.11)
3:48.07 (28.20) 4:19.00 (59.13)
14 Conejo Simi-CA 'A' 4:17.00 4:24.49
1) Koon, Nolan D 15 2) Cabriales, Kevin P 18
3) McClure, Tyler E 16 4) Lubell, Robert L 16
31.79 1:05.62 (1:05.62)
1:40.93 (35.31) 2:22.64 (1:17.02)
2:51.41 (28.77) 3:26.66 (1:04.02)
3:54.34 (27.68) 4:24.49 (57.83)
Event 31 Women 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Peirsol, Hayley R 19 NOVA-CA 16:54.09 16:13.64
1:02.49 2:06.89 (1:04.40)
3:11.60 (1:04.71) 4:16.52 (1:04.92)
5:21.50 (1:04.98) 6:26.43 (1:04.93)
7:31.66 (1:05.23) 8:37.10 (1:05.44)
9:42.49 (1:05.39) 10:47.90 (1:05.41)
11:53.63 (1:05.73) 12:59.00 (1:05.37)
14:04.63 (1:05.63) 15:09.92 (1:05.29)
16:13.64 (1:03.72)
2 Keller, Kalyn D 20 TROJ-CA 16:04.90 16:48.19
1:05.13 2:13.17 (1:08.04)
3:20.93 (1:07.76) 4:28.34 (1:07.41)
5:35.99 (1:07.65) 6:42.94 (1:06.95)
7:50.09 (1:07.15) 8:57.10 (1:07.01)
10:03.93 (1:06.83) 11:11.27 (1:07.34)
12:18.70 (1:07.43) 13:26.11 (1:07.41)
14:33.75 (1:07.64) 15:41.82 (1:08.07)
16:48.19 (1:06.37)
3 Carr, Stephanie D D 19 Bss-FL 16:23.85 16:57.85
1:05.33 2:12.72 (1:07.39)
3:19.73 (1:07.01) 4:26.96 (1:07.23)
5:34.53 (1:07.57) 6:41.94 (1:07.41)
7:49.86 (1:07.92) 8:57.89 (1:08.03)
10:06.30 (1:08.41) 11:14.51 (1:08.21)
12:22.70 (1:08.19) 13:31.28 (1:08.58)
14:40.00 (1:08.72) 15:49.11 (1:09.11)
16:57.85 (1:08.74)
4 Marks, Jamie L 16 Bss-Una-FL/BSS 17:12.52 17:00.88
1:05.21 2:13.35 (1:08.14)
3:21.57 (1:08.22) 4:29.96 (1:08.39)
5:38.18 (1:08.22) 6:46.52 (1:08.34)
7:54.92 (1:08.40) 9:03.40 (1:08.48)
10:11.86 (1:08.46) 11:20.27 (1:08.41)
12:28.67 (1:08.40) 13:37.09 (1:08.42)
14:45.75 (1:08.66) 15:54.09 (1:08.34)
17:00.88 (1:06.79)
5 Hayter, Blake M 16 NCA-SI 16:58.09 17:09.62
1:05.35 2:13.26 (1:07.91)
3:21.08 (1:07.82) 4:28.86 (1:07.78)
5:36.94 (1:08.08) 6:45.21 (1:08.27)
7:54.12 (1:08.91) 9:03.14 (1:09.02)
10:12.29 (1:09.15) 11:21.54 (1:09.25)
12:31.21 (1:09.67) 13:40.77 (1:09.56)
14:50.95 (1:10.18) 16:00.89 (1:09.94)
17:09.62 (1:08.73)
6 Hentzen, Whitney G 18 TROJ-CA 17:25.58 17:17.22
1:06.66 2:15.68 (1:09.02)
3:25.11 (1:09.43) 4:35.11 (1:10.00)
5:45.49 (1:10.38) 6:54.80 (1:09.31)
8:04.35 (1:09.55) 9:13.95 (1:09.60)
10:23.67 (1:09.72) 11:34.27 (1:10.60)
12:43.14 (1:08.87) 13:52.22 (1:09.08)
15:01.53 (1:09.31) 16:10.34 (1:08.81)
17:17.22 (1:06.88)
7 Milligan, Danielle A 16 SAC-AZ 17:30.16 17:24.01
1:08.02 2:18.27 (1:10.25)
3:28.81 (1:10.54) 4:38.76 (1:09.95)
5:48.41 (1:09.65) 6:57.87 (1:09.46)
8:07.00 (1:09.13) 9:16.19 (1:09.19)
10:25.63 (1:09.44) 11:35.50 (1:09.87)
12:44.58 (1:09.08) 13:54.00 (1:09.42)
15:03.36 (1:09.36) 16:13.69 (1:10.33)
17:24.01 (1:10.32)
8 Imagane, Jane H 20 UCLA-CA 17:09.94 17:24.77
1:07.43 2:17.37 (1:09.94)
3:27.07 (1:09.70) 4:36.43 (1:09.36)
5:45.53 (1:09.10) 6:53.90 (1:08.37)
8:02.59 (1:08.69) 9:11.97 (1:09.38)
10:22.00 (1:10.03) 11:32.37 (1:10.37)
12:42.67 (1:10.30) 13:53.01 (1:10.34)
15:03.57 (1:10.56) 16:14.34 (1:10.77)
17:24.77 (1:10.43)
9 Nichols, Natalie A 15 TCC-CA 17:29.38 17:25.46
1:06.91 2:16.91 (1:10.00)
3:27.16 (1:10.25) 4:37.25 (1:10.09)
5:47.31 (1:10.06) 6:57.50 (1:10.19)
8:07.93 (1:10.43) 9:17.39 (1:09.46)
10:26.89 (1:09.50) 11:36.47 (1:09.58)
12:46.44 (1:09.97) 13:56.62 (1:10.18)
15:06.77 (1:10.15) 16:16.88 (1:10.11)
17:25.46 (1:08.58)
10 Blondin, Stacy A 20 NCA-SI 16:51.05Y 17:25.84
1:09.32 2:20.11 (1:10.79)
3:30.66 (1:10.55) 4:40.97 (1:10.31)
5:51.11 (1:10.14) 7:01.21 (1:10.10)
8:10.79 (1:09.58) 9:20.71 (1:09.92)
10:30.42 (1:09.71) 11:39.96 (1:09.54)
12:49.41 (1:09.45) 13:59.15 (1:09.74)
15:08.37 (1:09.22) 16:17.78 (1:09.41)
17:25.84 (1:08.06)
11 Duckworth, Angela M 14 SAC-AZ 17:18.15 17:27.63
1:07.47 2:17.02 (1:09.55)
3:26.76 (1:09.74) 4:35.91 (1:09.15)
5:45.35 (1:09.44) 6:55.00 (1:09.65)
8:04.67 (1:09.67) 9:14.51 (1:09.84)
10:24.87 (1:10.36) 11:35.18 (1:10.31)
12:45.40 (1:10.22) 13:55.92 (1:10.52)
15:06.97 (1:11.05) 16:17.67 (1:10.70)
17:27.63 (1:09.96)
12 Mayzes, Sarah 18 Team BC 17:08.44 17:32.06
1:06.69 2:15.70 (1:09.01)
3:24.78 (1:09.08) 4:33.88 (1:09.10)
5:42.78 (1:08.90) 6:52.12 (1:09.34)
8:01.89 (1:09.77) 9:12.20 (1:10.31)
10:22.91 (1:10.71) 11:33.57 (1:10.66)
12:45.16 (1:11.59) 13:56.93 (1:11.77)
15:09.00 (1:12.07) 16:21.14 (1:12.14)
17:32.06 (1:10.92)
13 Hennessy, Kat A 21 SDA-AZ 17:18.93 17:37.15
1:05.84 2:15.24 (1:09.40)
3:25.33 (1:10.09) 4:35.28 (1:09.95)
5:45.34 (1:10.06) 6:55.36 (1:10.02)
8:05.52 (1:10.16) 9:16.52 (1:11.00)
10:27.58 (1:11.06) 11:38.99 (1:11.41)
12:50.68 (1:11.69) 14:03.33 (1:12.65)
15:15.13 (1:11.80) 16:26.88 (1:11.75)
17:37.15 (1:10.27)
14 Allen, Brittany R 19 NCA-SI 17:43.14 17:40.71
1:08.64 2:18.88 (1:10.24)
3:29.60 (1:10.72) 4:39.62 (1:10.02)
5:50.06 (1:10.44) 7:01.04 (1:10.98)
8:11.98 (1:10.94) 9:23.17 (1:11.19)
10:34.89 (1:11.72) 11:45.85 (1:10.96)
12:56.71 (1:10.86) 14:07.73 (1:11.02)
15:18.82 (1:11.09) 16:30.06 (1:11.24)
17:40.71 (1:10.65)
15 Loper, Torrey C 15 SAC-AZ 17:51.65 17:42.82
1:08.18 2:19.69 (1:11.51)
3:31.06 (1:11.37) 4:41.91 (1:10.85)
5:53.10 (1:11.19) 7:03.19 (1:10.09)
8:14.37 (1:11.18) 9:25.71 (1:11.34)
10:36.60 (1:10.89) 11:47.39 (1:10.79)
12:58.34 (1:10.95) 14:09.61 (1:11.27)
15:20.90 (1:11.29) 16:32.43 (1:11.53)
17:42.82 (1:10.39)
16 Blondin, Kelly J 20 NCA-SI 16:52.92Y 17:43.51
1:09.54 2:21.02 (1:11.48)
3:32.10 (1:11.08) 4:42.60 (1:10.50)
5:53.15 (1:10.55) 7:04.03 (1:10.88)
8:14.60 (1:10.57) 9:25.50 (1:10.90)
10:36.57 (1:11.07) 11:47.67 (1:11.10)
12:59.00 (1:11.33) 14:10.54 (1:11.54)
15:21.94 (1:11.40) 16:33.38 (1:11.44)
17:43.51 (1:10.13)
Event 32 Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Cochrane, Ryan 16 Team BC 15:40.34 15:47.59
1:01.42 2:04.87 (1:03.45)
3:08.88 (1:04.01) 4:11.99 (1:03.11)
5:14.97 (1:02.98) 6:18.17 (1:03.20)
7:21.72 (1:03.55) 8:25.58 (1:03.86)
9:29.15 (1:03.57) 10:32.95 (1:03.80)
11:37.32 (1:04.37) 12:41.23 (1:03.91)
13:43.82 (1:02.59) 14:47.48 (1:03.66)
15:47.59 (1:00.11)
2 George, Chris N N 20 Bss-FL 15:46.67 15:50.90
1:01.45 2:05.19 (1:03.74)
3:08.72 (1:03.53) 4:11.83 (1:03.11)
5:15.04 (1:03.21) 6:18.17 (1:03.13)
7:21.67 (1:03.50) 8:25.40 (1:03.73)
9:29.24 (1:03.84) 10:33.02 (1:03.78)
11:37.45 (1:04.43) 12:41.76 (1:04.31)
13:45.83 (1:04.07) 14:49.98 (1:04.15)
15:50.90 (1:00.92)
3 Lopez, Ivan 21 MEX 15:42.69 15:55.82
1:02.46 2:07.49 (1:05.03)
3:12.38 (1:04.89) 4:17.26 (1:04.88)
5:21.89 (1:04.63) 6:26.22 (1:04.33)
7:30.22 (1:04.00) 8:33.88 (1:03.66)
9:37.36 (1:03.48) 10:40.94 (1:03.58)
11:43.82 (1:02.88) 12:46.75 (1:02.93)
13:50.21 (1:03.46) 14:53.66 (1:03.45)
15:55.82 (1:02.16)
4 Drews, Scott D D 18 Bss-FL 16:35.44 16:01.01
1:01.19 2:04.91 (1:03.72)
3:08.88 (1:03.97) 4:13.20 (1:04.32)
5:17.70 (1:04.50) 6:22.28 (1:04.58)
7:27.11 (1:04.83) 8:31.82 (1:04.71)
9:36.43 (1:04.61) 10:40.92 (1:04.49)
11:45.59 (1:04.67) 12:50.03 (1:04.44)
13:54.59 (1:04.56) 14:58.95 (1:04.36)
16:01.01 (1:02.06)
5 Austermann, Johnny F 18 CW-MI 15:59.75 16:06.55
1:01.99 2:06.53 (1:04.54)
3:10.94 (1:04.41) 4:15.21 (1:04.27)
5:19.46 (1:04.25) 6:23.90 (1:04.44)
7:28.73 (1:04.83) 8:33.87 (1:05.14)
9:38.55 (1:04.68) 10:43.71 (1:05.16)
11:49.22 (1:05.51) 12:54.62 (1:05.40)
13:59.45 (1:04.83) 15:03.69 (1:04.24)
16:06.55 (1:02.86)
6 Phillips, Shaun C 20 NAC-SE 15:29.59 16:08.94
1:02.73 2:07.52 (1:04.79)
3:11.96 (1:04.44) 4:16.62 (1:04.66)
5:20.82 (1:04.20) 6:24.29 (1:03.47)
7:27.91 (1:03.62) 8:31.61 (1:03.70)
9:36.21 (1:04.60) 10:41.56 (1:05.35)
11:48.22 (1:06.66) 12:54.98 (1:06.76)
14:01.11 (1:06.13) 15:05.43 (1:04.32)
16:08.94 (1:03.51)
7 Lean, Ryan S 21 NOVA-CA 16:09.16 16:09.46
1:01.94 2:06.64 (1:04.70)
3:11.17 (1:04.53) 4:16.01 (1:04.84)
5:20.70 (1:04.69) 6:25.42 (1:04.72)
7:30.60 (1:05.18) 8:35.92 (1:05.32)
9:41.21 (1:05.29) 10:46.56 (1:05.35)
11:51.88 (1:05.32) 12:57.42 (1:05.54)
14:02.91 (1:05.49) 15:07.77 (1:04.86)
16:09.46 (1:01.69)
8 Henehan, Brett L 17 Howick Pakuranga 16:14.44 16:10.41
1:01.83 2:06.32 (1:04.49)
3:10.77 (1:04.45) 4:15.70 (1:04.93)
5:20.65 (1:04.95) 6:25.53 (1:04.88)
7:30.82 (1:05.29) 8:36.19 (1:05.37)
9:41.33 (1:05.14) 10:46.54 (1:05.21)
11:51.50 (1:04.96) 12:56.94 (1:05.44)
14:02.63 (1:05.69) 15:08.30 (1:05.67)
16:10.41 (1:02.11)
9 Schmidt, Gunnar S 18 SAC-AZ 16:14.18 16:16.48
1:02.43 2:07.03 (1:04.60)
3:11.64 (1:04.61) 4:15.85 (1:04.21)
5:19.99 (1:04.14) 6:24.57 (1:04.58)
7:29.53 (1:04.96) 8:34.83 (1:05.30)
9:40.15 (1:05.32) 10:45.90 (1:05.75)
11:52.08 (1:06.18) 12:58.81 (1:06.73)
14:05.41 (1:06.60) 15:11.50 (1:06.09)
16:16.48 (1:04.98)
10 Newman, Kyle C 17 SAC-AZ 16:35.63 16:19.87
1:02.12 2:06.25 (1:04.13)
3:10.50 (1:04.25) 4:14.69 (1:04.19)
5:18.74 (1:04.05) 6:23.85 (1:05.11)
7:29.00 (1:05.15) 8:34.54 (1:05.54)
9:40.78 (1:06.24) 10:47.55 (1:06.77)
11:53.69 (1:06.14) 13:00.45 (1:06.76)
14:08.03 (1:07.58) 15:14.68 (1:06.65)
16:19.87 (1:05.19)
11 Swanson, Michael J 19 WA-WI 16:17.14 16:28.22
1:02.08 2:08.07 (1:05.99)
3:14.20 (1:06.13) 4:20.54 (1:06.34)
5:27.00 (1:06.46) 6:33.51 (1:06.51)
7:40.84 (1:07.33) 8:47.79 (1:06.95)
9:54.50 (1:06.71) 11:01.05 (1:06.55)
12:06.74 (1:05.69) 13:13.22 (1:06.48)
14:18.75 (1:05.53) 15:24.40 (1:05.65)
16:28.22 (1:03.82)
12 Cheung-Lau, Cedric C 18 TCC-CA 16:27.44 16:31.67
1:02.76 2:09.44 (1:06.68)
3:15.51 (1:06.07) 4:21.91 (1:06.40)
5:28.54 (1:06.63) 6:34.83 (1:06.29)
7:41.32 (1:06.49) 8:47.53 (1:06.21)
9:54.65 (1:07.12) 11:01.48 (1:06.83)
12:08.65 (1:07.17) 13:15.50 (1:06.85)
14:21.78 (1:06.28) 15:27.64 (1:05.86)
16:31.67 (1:04.03)
13 Yano, Rikiya 15 AZOT-CA 16:27.21 16:36.31
1:01.18 2:07.14 (1:05.96)
3:13.38 (1:06.24) 4:19.95 (1:06.57)
5:27.18 (1:07.23) 6:34.05 (1:06.87)
7:41.41 (1:07.36) 8:48.60 (1:07.19)
9:55.42 (1:06.82) 11:02.54 (1:07.12)
12:09.46 (1:06.92) 13:16.61 (1:07.15)
14:23.91 (1:07.30) 15:31.65 (1:07.74)
16:36.31 (1:04.66)
14 Mathis, Jeffrey T 19 WA-WI 16:29.43 16:36.72
1:01.73 2:05.70 (1:03.97)
3:10.18 (1:04.48) 4:15.79 (1:05.61)
5:21.75 (1:05.96) 6:28.70 (1:06.95)
7:36.16 (1:07.46) 8:43.60 (1:07.44)
9:51.20 (1:07.60) 10:58.69 (1:07.49)
12:06.37 (1:07.68) 13:14.68 (1:08.31)
14:22.87 (1:08.19) 15:30.63 (1:07.76)
16:36.72 (1:06.09)
15 Telep, Nate M 17 UN-AZ/SAC 17:06.73 16:37.82
1:02.65 2:08.18 (1:05.53)
3:13.85 (1:05.67) 4:19.64 (1:05.79)
5:25.87 (1:06.23) 6:32.59 (1:06.72)
7:39.29 (1:06.70) 8:46.38 (1:07.09)
9:53.32 (1:06.94) 11:00.68 (1:07.36)
12:08.33 (1:07.65) 13:15.90 (1:07.57)
14:23.74 (1:07.84) 15:31.21 (1:07.47)
16:37.82 (1:06.61)
16 Rodman, Spencer L 18 NCA-SI 16:16.40Y 16:41.67
1:02.36 2:08.40 (1:06.04)
3:15.26 (1:06.86) 4:22.02 (1:06.76)
5:29.46 (1:07.44) 6:36.57 (1:07.11)
7:43.68 (1:07.11) 8:50.57 (1:06.89)
9:57.38 (1:06.81) 11:04.47 (1:07.09)
12:11.60 (1:07.13) 13:19.19 (1:07.59)
14:27.07 (1:07.88) 15:34.95 (1:07.88)
16:41.67 (1:06.72)