2/14/2013 - 2/15/2013
Charleston, West Virginia, USA
Elkins High School Uploaded on 2/21/2013
2013 WVSSAC State Swimming Championships
WVU Natatorium Feb 14-15
WVU Natatorium (WV , USA)
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
State Meet: * 24.04 2/21/2003 Jennie Spencer, Doddridge-
23.47 AA-A
23.85 AA-C All-American Cons.
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Hall, Samantha SO ELKINS 24.38 24.31
2 Davis, Anna B SR GW 24.74 24.53
3 Johnson, Delane SR ELKINS 24.67 24.56
4 Holehouse, Oliv SR MORGANTOWN 26.09 26.12
5 Worrels, Jade JR JOHN MARSHALL 26.11 26.15
6 Hemsworth, Hale SO GW 26.52 26.50
=== B - Final ===
7 Malone, Bella SO BRIDGEPORT 26.55 26.38
8 Dotson, Sydney SR UNIVERSITY 26.55 26.45
9 Gainer, Kayla JR ELKINS 26.87 26.46
10 Standley, Alexa SR PARKERSBURG 26.59 26.67
11 Simpson, Alexis 10 WOODROW 26.88 26.77
12 Layhew, Courtne SR HEDGESVILLE 26.86 27.10
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
State Meet: * 52.70 2/19/2004 Jennie Spencer, Doddridge-
50.91 AA-A
51.67 AA-C All-American Cons.
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Hall, Samantha SO ELKINS 53.90 53.23
25.60 53.23 (27.63)
2 Miller, Maggie 10 B-U 53.86 53.31
25.62 53.31 (27.69)
3 Davis, Anna B SR GW 54.39 53.33
25.59 53.33 (27.74)
4 Ille, Ileana A SR MORGANTOWN 56.97 54.41
25.82 54.41 (28.59)
5 Jebbia, Cecelia JR WHEELING PARK 56.28 55.14
26.44 55.14 (28.70)
6 Georgel-Walz, S JR HUNTINGTON 56.89 56.62
26.96 56.62 (29.66)
=== B - Final ===
7 Standley, Jen M SO PARKERSBURG 58.29 57.93
27.46 57.93 (30.47)
8 Heilman, Emilee FR WHEELING PARK 57.86 58.24
27.71 58.24 (30.53)
9 Dotson, Sydney SR UNIVERSITY 58.93 58.76
28.55 58.76 (30.21)
10 Messenger, Cady SR BRIDGEPORT 58.40 58.81
27.37 58.81 (31.44)
11 Layhew, Courtne SR HEDGESVILLE 59.60 59.47
28.45 59.47 (31.02)
12 Nanners, Caroli 12 B-U 1:00.37 1:01.01
29.60 1:01.01 (31.41)
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
State Meet: * 1:54.09 2/18/2011 Kaley Gregory, Hurricane
1:49.67 AA-A
1:51.57 AA-C All-American Cons.
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Jebbia, Cecelia JR WHEELING PARK 2:02.60 1:59.50
27.60 57.85 (30.25)
1:28.14 (30.29) 1:59.50 (31.36)
2 Crandall, Becka FR BRIDGEPORT 2:02.46 2:02.95
28.51 59.56 (31.05)
1:31.70 (32.14) 2:02.95 (31.25)
3 Shephard, Bekah JR MORGANTOWN 2:02.68 2:02.96
29.40 59.94 (30.54)
1:31.31 (31.37) 2:02.96 (31.65)
4 Collett, Claire JR PARKERSBURG 2:06.51 2:05.76
29.80 1:01.25 (31.45)
1:34.21 (32.96) 2:05.76 (31.55)
5 Lederman, Emily FR MORGANTOWN 2:05.41 2:05.99
29.55 1:01.44 (31.89)
1:33.56 (32.12) 2:05.99 (32.43)
6 Simpson, Alexis 10 WOODROW 2:07.14 2:06.14
28.47 1:00.42 (31.95)
1:33.96 (33.54) 2:06.14 (32.18)
=== B - Final ===
7 Moore, Allison JR GW 2:07.52 2:07.58
29.46 1:01.34 (31.88)
1:34.43 (33.09) 2:07.58 (33.15)
8 Cebula, Hannah SR BROOKE 2:09.30 2:09.28
30.10 1:02.96 (32.86)
1:36.82 (33.86) 2:09.28 (32.46)
9 Preaskorn, Cait SR NOTRE DAME 2:08.75 2:09.61
29.91 1:02.53 (32.62)
1:36.23 (33.70) 2:09.61 (33.38)
10 McGhee, Perry L SO GW 2:09.95 2:10.06
30.15 1:03.47 (33.32)
1:37.68 (34.21) 2:10.06 (32.38)
11 Snider, Sarah M FR PARKERSBURG 2:11.65 2:11.43
30.42 1:03.71 (33.29)
1:38.22 (34.51) 2:11.43 (33.21)
12 Chambers, Emily JR HUNTINGTON 2:10.76 2:11.70
30.09 1:03.93 (33.84)
1:38.26 (34.33) 2:11.70 (33.44)
Event 13 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
State Meet: * 5:01.46 2/20/1999 Leigh Sanders, Morgantown H.S.
4:52.74 AA-A
4:57.96 AA-C All-American Cons.
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Carr, Morgan SO CC 5:11.95 5:04.17
28.34 59.07 (30.73)
1:29.49 (30.42) 1:59.98 (30.49)
2:30.34 (30.36) 3:01.10 (30.76)
3:31.72 (30.62) 4:02.99 (31.27)
4:34.25 (31.26) 5:04.17 (29.92)
2 Lyons, Madisyn SO WINFIELD 5:15.75 5:12.47
28.46 58.86 (30.40)
1:29.74 (30.88) 2:00.90 (31.16)
2:32.20 (31.30) 3:03.76 (31.56)
3:35.64 (31.88) 4:07.98 (32.34)
4:40.59 (32.61) 5:12.47 (31.88)
3 Shephard, Bekah JR MORGANTOWN 5:33.84 5:33.82
30.20 1:02.59 (32.39)
1:35.79 (33.20) 2:09.47 (33.68)
2:43.41 (33.94) 3:17.49 (34.08)
3:51.38 (33.89) 4:25.99 (34.61)
5:00.38 (34.39) 5:33.82 (33.44)
4 Crandall, Becka FR BRIDGEPORT 5:36.19 5:34.66
31.36 1:04.61 (33.25)
1:38.29 (33.68) 2:11.48 (33.19)
2:45.38 (33.90) 3:18.94 (33.56)
3:53.17 (34.23) 4:26.93 (33.76)
5:01.13 (34.20) 5:34.66 (33.53)
5 Hageboeck, Kati SO GW 5:33.59 5:41.13
31.27 1:05.07 (33.80)
1:39.34 (34.27) 2:13.95 (34.61)
2:48.22 (34.27) 3:22.03 (33.81)
3:56.09 (34.06) 4:30.46 (34.37)
5:05.63 (35.17) 5:41.13 (35.50)
6 Lederman, Emily FR MORGANTOWN 5:39.69 5:44.48
31.75 1:06.39 (34.64)
1:40.53 (34.14) 2:15.64 (35.11)
2:49.81 (34.17) 3:24.79 (34.98)
3:59.93 (35.14) 4:35.86 (35.93)
5:11.24 (35.38) 5:44.48 (33.24)
=== B - Final ===
7 Collett, Claire JR PARKERSBURG 5:43.51 5:42.19
31.44 1:06.05 (34.61)
1:40.97 (34.92) 2:16.17 (35.20)
2:49.93 (33.76) 3:23.27 (33.34)
3:57.75 (34.48) 4:32.53 (34.78)
5:08.04 (35.51) 5:42.19 (34.15)
8 Moore, Allison JR GW 5:51.14 5:46.74
30.85 1:04.87 (34.02)
1:39.74 (34.87) 2:14.86 (35.12)
2:50.63 (35.77) 3:26.09 (35.46)
4:01.77 (35.68) 4:37.40 (35.63)
5:12.99 (35.59) 5:46.74 (33.75)
9 Wayne, Jessie SO BROOKE 5:50.38 5:46.80
31.10 1:05.42 (34.32)
1:40.88 (35.46) 2:16.01 (35.13)
2:51.46 (35.45) 3:26.99 (35.53)
4:02.46 (35.47) 4:37.94 (35.48)
5:12.79 (34.85) 5:46.80 (34.01)
10 Faris, Chelsea SR RCB 5:43.25 5:48.95
31.04 1:05.52 (34.48)
1:40.37 (34.85) 2:16.25 (35.88)
2:52.69 (36.44) 3:28.93 (36.24)
4:05.76 (36.83) 4:42.61 (36.85)
5:17.32 (34.71) 5:48.95 (31.63)
11 Preaskorn, Cait SR NOTRE DAME 5:45.76 5:49.06
31.64 1:05.81 (34.17)
1:40.48 (34.67) 2:15.99 (35.51)
2:51.69 (35.70) 3:27.27 (35.58)
4:03.23 (35.96) 4:39.07 (35.84)
5:14.89 (35.82) 5:49.06 (34.17)
12 Wareheim, Hanna JR PARKERSBURG 5:49.61 5:49.43
31.19 1:05.26 (34.07)
1:39.28 (34.02) 2:14.45 (35.17)
2:49.81 (35.36) 3:24.92 (35.11)
4:01.82 (36.90) 4:38.17 (36.35)
5:14.55 (36.38) 5:49.43 (34.88)
Event 17 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
State Meet: * 56.64 2/16/2012 Courtney Miller, BUHS-WV
55.76 AA-A
56.94 AA-C All-American Cons.
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Miller, Maggie 10 B-U 56.87 56.72 AA-C
27.84 56.72 (28.88)
2 O''Dell, Jordyn FR GW 59.27 59.39
28.75 59.39 (30.64)
3 Adams, Rachael SR MORGANTOWN 1:03.81 1:02.73
30.51 1:02.73 (32.22)
4 Clonch, Erica FR CAPITAL 1:04.35 1:03.18
30.83 1:03.18 (32.35)
5 McKinley, Molli SR BRIDGEPORT 1:04.00 1:03.22
30.88 1:03.22 (32.34)
6 Chambers, Emily JR HUNTINGTON 1:04.54 1:03.28
30.35 1:03.28 (32.93)
=== B - Final ===
7 Ille, Ileana A SR MORGANTOWN 1:05.23 1:02.34
29.88 1:02.34 (32.46)
8 Heilman, Emilee FR WHEELING PARK 1:04.70 1:05.07
31.36 1:05.07 (33.71)
9 Riggs, Sara SR BROOKE 1:06.70 1:05.49
31.72 1:05.49 (33.77)
10 Coleman, Claire JR HURRICANE 1:05.13 1:05.95
31.88 1:05.95 (34.07)
11 DeJarnett, Sara FR MARTINSBURG 1:08.31 1:07.43
32.66 1:07.43 (34.77)
12 Wyrosdick, Zela SR FSHS 1:06.68 1:07.59
33.05 1:07.59 (34.54)
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
State Meet: * 1:06.70 2/16/2002 Ann Cipoletti, George Washingto
1:03.94 AA-A
1:05.20 AA-C All-American Cons.
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Curnes, Katlyn JR WHEELING PARK 1:10.20 1:08.23
32.30 1:08.23 (35.93)
2 Hageboeck, Emil FR GW 1:09.83 1:08.38
32.92 1:08.38 (35.46)
3 Worrels, Jade JR JOHN MARSHALL 1:10.66 1:10.76
32.79 1:10.76 (37.97)
4 Morris, Alyssa SR CMHS 1:11.77 1:10.84
33.62 1:10.84 (37.22)
5 Hemsworth, Hale SO GW 1:12.01 1:12.00
34.26 1:12.00 (37.74)
6 Georgel-Walz, S JR HUNTINGTON 1:11.72 1:12.58
33.82 1:12.58 (38.76)
=== B - Final ===
7 Loughney, Patri 10 B-U 1:12.07 1:13.67
34.99 1:13.67 (38.68)
8 Holland, Luisa SR JEFFERSON 1:13.75 1:14.06
35.13 1:14.06 (38.93)
9 Wareheim, Hanna JR PARKERSBURG 1:14.57 1:15.18
35.53 1:15.18 (39.65)
10 Gilbert, Domini SR WEIR 1:15.60 1:15.73
35.23 1:15.73 (40.50)
11 Davis, Lakin SO MORGANTOWN 1:15.27 1:16.42
35.13 1:16.42 (41.29)
12 Gersper, Emily FR PARKERSBURG SO 1:18.66 1:17.98
36.59 1:17.98 (41.39)
Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
State Meet: * 59.09 2/19/2010 Lexie Gutierrez, Winfield
55.39 AA-A
56.52 AA-C All-American Cons.
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Carr, Morgan SO CC 58.49 57.23*
27.32 57.23 (29.91)
2 Johnson, Delane SR ELKINS 1:00.33 59.21
27.25 59.21 (31.96)
3 Coleman, Claire JR HURRICANE 1:00.35 1:00.62
28.57 1:00.62 (32.05)
4 Morris, Alyssa SR CMHS 1:01.18 1:01.02
27.83 1:01.02 (33.19)
5 O''Dell, Jordyn FR GW 1:01.37 1:01.14
27.96 1:01.14 (33.18)
6 McKinley, Molli SR BRIDGEPORT 1:01.22 1:01.28
28.47 1:01.28 (32.81)
=== B - Final ===
7 Faris, Chelsea SR RCB 1:03.32 1:03.73
29.53 1:03.73 (34.20)
8 Riggs, Sara SR BROOKE 1:06.69 1:05.71
31.38 1:05.71 (34.33)
9 Rowe, Alexis FR MORGANTOWN 1:06.09 1:06.34
31.22 1:06.34 (35.12)
10 Nevin, Maggie SR MARTINSBURG 1:07.93 1:06.88
31.47 1:06.88 (35.41)
11 Conway, Keiko SR SPRING VALLEY 1:07.20 1:08.34
31.80 1:08.34 (36.54)
12 Ingram, Jenna SR JOHN MARSHALL 1:08.72 1:09.39
31.72 1:09.39 (37.67)
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
State Meet: * 2:08.91 2/21/2003 Ann Cipoletti, George Washingto
2:03.36 AA-A
2:05.51 AA-C All-American Cons.
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Lyons, Madisyn SO WINFIELD 2:12.79 2:12.33
29.09 1:01.03 (31.94)
1:41.88 (40.85) 2:12.33 (30.45)
2 Hageboeck, Emil FR GW 2:14.17 2:13.94
28.89 1:03.39 (34.50)
1:42.62 (39.23) 2:13.94 (31.32)
3 Curnes, Katlyn JR WHEELING PARK 2:18.54 2:16.67
30.57 1:05.74 (35.17)
1:43.79 (38.05) 2:16.67 (32.88)
4 Hageboeck, Kati SO GW 2:18.91 2:19.62
29.83 1:06.16 (36.33)
1:47.48 (41.32) 2:19.62 (32.14)
5 Adams, Rachael SR MORGANTOWN 2:20.08 2:20.42
30.60 1:06.14 (35.54)
1:48.02 (41.88) 2:20.42 (32.40)
6 Loughney, Patri 10 B-U 2:20.32 2:21.44
30.91 1:07.09 (36.18)
1:47.19 (40.10) 2:21.44 (34.25)
=== B - Final ===
7 Holland, Luisa SR JEFFERSON 2:22.45 2:22.42
31.19 1:09.18 (37.99)
1:49.53 (40.35) 2:22.42 (32.89)
8 Clemens, Jillia SO NITRO 2:28.86 2:28.19
31.17 1:07.90 (36.73)
1:52.76 (44.86) 2:28.19 (35.43)
9 Abbott, Tricia FR BRIDGEPORT 2:29.20 2:29.49
33.19 1:12.01 (38.82)
1:55.17 (43.16) 2:29.49 (34.32)
10 Ugland, Ally E SO GW 2:33.79 2:33.89
32.37 1:10.26 (37.89)
1:57.27 (47.01) 2:33.89 (36.62)
11 Nordstrom, Adis SO UNIVERSITY 2:35.27 2:34.70
31.77 1:10.96 (39.19)
1:58.82 (47.86) 2:34.70 (35.88)
12 Martin, Allyson SR WEIR 2:35.52 2:36.01
32.60 1:11.23 (38.63)
2:00.04 (48.81) 2:36.01 (35.97)
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
State Meet: * 1:52.73 2/16/2012 Buckhannon-Upshur High School
C Miller, M Mills, P Loughney, M Miller
1:46.54 AA-A
1:48.60 AA-C All-American Cons.
School Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 GW ''A'' 1:53.40 1:52.58*
1) O''Dell, Jordyn L FR 2) Hemsworth, Haley E SO
3) Hageboeck, Katie SO 4) Davis, Anna B SR
27.87 59.57 (31.70)
1:28.04 (28.47) 1:52.58 (24.54)
2 WHEELING PARK ''A'' 1:59.24 1:58.21
1) Heilman, Emilee FR 2) Curnes, Katlyn JR
3) Jebbia, Cecelia JR 4) Friday, Maddie SR
30.39 1:02.04 (31.65)
1:30.18 (28.14) 1:58.21 (28.03)
3 MORGANTOWN ''A'' 1:59.47 1:58.48
1) Adams, Rachael J SR 2) Davis, Lakin SO
3) Bruner, Ashley SO 4) Holehouse, Olivia Q SR
30.06 1:03.78 (33.72)
1:33.03 (29.25) 1:58.48 (25.45)
4 B-U ''A'' 1:59.72 1:59.88
1) Miller, Maggie 10 2) Nanners, Maddie 10
3) Loughney, Patricia 10 4) Nanners, Caroline 12
26.55 1:04.23 (37.68)
1:33.00 (28.77) 1:59.88 (26.88)
5 BRIDGEPORT ''A'' 2:00.24 2:00.02
1) McKinley, Mollie SR 2) Abbott, Tricia FR
3) Shreves, Alaina JR 4) Messenger, Cady SR
29.39 1:04.49 (35.10)
1:34.40 (29.91) 2:00.02 (25.62)
6 PARKERSBURG ''A'' 2:00.44 2:00.24
1) Collett, Claire E JR 2) Wareheim, Hannah G JR
3) Standley, Alexa N SR 4) Foster, Tara C SO
30.71 1:04.25 (33.54)
1:33.27 (29.02) 2:00.24 (26.97)
=== B - Final ===
7 HUNTINGTON ''A'' 2:02.73 2:03.18
1) Chambers, Emily K JR 2) Georgel-Walz, Sophie T JR
3) Johnson, Lauren M SO 4) Vega, Lauren E FR
29.92 1:02.94 (33.02)
1:34.32 (31.38) 2:03.18 (28.86)
8 CMHS ''A'' 2:05.28 2:03.96
1) Emory, Alex S JR 2) Schussler, Jaime JR
3) Morris, Alyssa K SR 4) Cassidy, Mackenzie JR
32.90 1:08.97 (36.07)
1:35.72 (26.75) 2:03.96 (28.24)
9 JOHN MARSHALL ''A'' 2:04.85 2:06.13
1) Targosky, Rosemary SR 2) Worrels, Jade JR
3) Ingram, Jenna SR 4) Nuce, Nicole SR
35.41 1:07.86 (32.45)
1:38.12 (30.26) 2:06.13 (28.01)
10 CAPITAL ''A'' 2:06.55 2:07.74
1) Hoffman, Kaylea FR 2) Clonch, Erica FR
3) Blackwood, Molly SO 4) Jack, Hannah FR
32.77 1:07.06 (34.29)
1:39.35 (32.29) 2:07.74 (28.39)
11 JEFFERSON ''A'' 2:06.29 2:08.46
1) Hoffman, Kaley JR 2) Holland, Luisa SR
3) Wiercioch, Shannon SR 4) Dodson, Jessica SR
34.98 1:08.56 (33.58)
1:40.22 (31.66) 2:08.46 (28.24)
12 WOODROW ''A'' 2:07.00 2:08.49
1) Shelton, Lauren 11 2) Bailey, Isabella 9
3) Simpson, Alexis 10 4) Cales, Haley 11
32.08 1:09.88 (37.80)
1:39.29 (29.41) 2:08.49 (29.20)
Event 15 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
State Meet: * 1:41.05 2/17/2012 Elkins High School
S Hall, C Varner, K Gainer, D Johnson
1:36.77 AA-A
1:38.33 AA-C All-American Cons.
School Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 ELKINS ''A'' 1:43.41 1:43.12
1) Hall, Samantha SO 2) DeMarco, Tenny SR
3) Gainer, Kayla JR 4) Johnson, Delaney SR
24.74 52.64 (27.90)
1:18.87 (26.23) 1:43.12 (24.25)
2 MORGANTOWN ''A'' 1:45.39 1:43.55
1) Pierce, Jenna E JR 2) Shephard, Bekah JR
3) Holehouse, Olivia Q SR 4) Ille, Ileana A SR
26.60 52.83 (26.23)
1:18.63 (25.80) 1:43.55 (24.92)
3 BRIDGEPORT ''A'' 1:45.90 1:44.77
1) Malone, Bella SO 2) Crandall, Becka FR
3) Messenger, Cady SR 4) McKinley, Mollie SR
26.83 53.33 (26.50)
1:19.40 (26.07) 1:44.77 (25.37)
4 PARKERSBURG ''A'' 1:46.94 1:47.38
1) Standley, Jen M SO 2) Foster, Tara C SO
3) Dulaney, Lacey D SO 4) Standley, Alexa N SR
26.52 53.87 (27.35)
1:20.88 (27.01) 1:47.38 (26.50)
5 GW ''A'' 1:47.34 1:47.49
1) Hemsworth, Haley E SO 2) Blankenship, Morgan A SO
3) Moore, Allison M JR 4) Hageboeck, Emily F FR
26.66 54.15 (27.49)
1:21.66 (27.51) 1:47.49 (25.83)
6 B-U ''A'' 1:47.44 1:48.10
1) Miller, Maggie 10 2) Nanners, Maddie 10
3) Loughney, Patricia 10 4) Nanners, Caroline 12
25.12 53.93 (28.81)
1:20.45 (26.52) 1:48.10 (27.65)
=== B - Final ===
7 RCB ''A'' 1:50.26 1:49.75
1) Thrush, Avery FR 2) Kroll, Emily SO
3) Lemasters, Hannah SO 4) Faris, Chelsea SR
27.41 55.39 (27.98)
1:22.99 (27.60) 1:49.75 (26.76)
8 WHEELING PARK ''A'' 1:52.09 1:52.02
1) Carenbauer, Jeri SR 2) Butts, Hannah SO
3) Dolan, Cristin SO 4) Friday, Maddie SR
28.70 56.39 (27.69)
1:23.90 (27.51) 1:52.02 (28.12)
9 CMHS ''A'' 1:52.58 1:52.33
1) Emory, Alex S JR 2) Cassidy, Mackenzie JR
3) Schussler, Jaime JR 4) Morris, Alyssa K SR
28.28 57.03 (28.75)
1:27.51 (30.48) 1:52.33 (24.82)
10 SPRING VALLEY ''A'' 1:53.08 1:54.43
1) Obregon, Celine JR 2) Earl, Mikaela SR
3) McMullen, Brooke JR 4) Conway, Keiko SR
28.55 58.26 (29.71)
1:26.90 (28.64) 1:54.43 (27.53)
11 WEIR ''A'' 1:52.35 1:54.65
1) Gilbert, Dominique SR 2) Candelario, Kiara SR
3) Mastrantoni, Kristen SR 4) Virtue, Alexis SR
28.40 56.90 (28.50)
1:26.77 (29.87) 1:54.65 (27.88)
12 PARKERSBURG SO ''A'' 1:53.90 1:54.73
1) Kirk, Rachel FR 2) Gersper, Emily FR
3) Hesselrode, Ryan JR 4) Pasternak, Anna JR
28.12 56.52 (28.40)
1:26.68 (30.16) 1:54.73 (28.05)
Event 21 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
State Meet: * 3:43.38 2/17/2012 Elkins High School
S Hall, C Varner, K Gainer, D Johnson
3:30.14 AA-A
3:33.53 AA-C All-American Cons.
School Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 GW ''A'' 3:46.77 3:42.13*
1) Hageboeck, Katie SO 2) Hageboeck, Emily F FR
3) O''Dell, Jordyn L FR 4) Davis, Anna B SR
27.81 58.07 (58.07)
1:25.62 (27.55) 1:53.98 (55.91)
2:19.67 (25.69) 2:48.57 (54.59)
3:13.80 (25.23) 3:42.13 (53.56)
2 MORGANTOWN ''A'' 3:50.61 3:48.08
1) Pierce, Jenna E JR 2) Adams, Rachael J SR
3) Holehouse, Olivia Q SR 4) Ille, Ileana A SR
27.28 57.09 (57.09)
1:25.04 (27.95) 1:55.52 (58.43)
2:21.97 (26.45) 2:52.82 (57.30)
3:19.24 (26.42) 3:48.08 (55.26)
3 ELKINS ''A'' 3:50.51 3:49.02
1) Johnson, Delaney SR 2) Barger, Skout FR
3) Gainer, Kayla JR 4) Hall, Samantha SO
26.00 53.90 (53.90)
1:23.66 (29.76) 1:56.78 (1:02.88)
2:24.02 (27.24) 2:56.22 (59.44)
3:21.21 (24.99) 3:49.02 (52.80)
4 WHEELING PARK ''A'' 3:53.22 3:51.26
1) Heilman, Emilee FR 2) Butts, Hannah SO
3) Curnes, Katlyn JR 4) Jebbia, Cecelia JR
27.82 58.23 (58.23)
1:27.15 (28.92) 1:58.67 (1:00.44)
2:26.23 (27.56) 2:56.70 (58.03)
3:22.57 (25.87) 3:51.26 (54.56)
5 PARKERSBURG ''A'' 3:59.86 3:57.85
1) Standley, Jen M SO 2) Snider, Sarah M FR
3) Dulaney, Lacey D SO 4) Collett, Claire E JR
27.84 58.75 (58.75)
1:27.53 (28.78) 1:59.37 (1:00.62)
2:27.43 (28.06) 2:59.61 (1:00.24)
3:26.75 (27.14) 3:57.85 (58.24)
6 BRIDGEPORT ''A'' 4:00.99 3:59.69
1) Abbott, Tricia FR 2) Malone, Bella SO
3) Messenger, Cady SR 4) Crandall, Becka FR
29.92 1:02.03 (1:02.03)
1:30.49 (28.46) 2:03.32 (1:01.29)
2:30.18 (26.86) 3:01.61 (58.29)
3:29.37 (27.76) 3:59.69 (58.08)
=== B - Final ===
7 RCB ''A'' 4:10.51 4:05.70
1) Lemasters, Hannah SO 2) Kroll, Emily SO
3) Thrush, Avery FR 4) Faris, Chelsea SR
29.85 1:02.59 (1:02.59)
1:32.76 (30.17) 2:06.30 (1:03.71)
2:35.46 (29.16) 3:07.63 (1:01.33)
3:35.66 (28.03) 4:05.70 (58.07)
8 BROOKE ''A'' 4:12.51 4:06.41
1) Riggs, Sara SR 2) Zopp, Morgan FR
3) Wayne, Jessie SO 4) Cebula, Hannah SR
29.58 1:00.45 (1:00.45)
1:30.02 (29.57) 2:06.79 (1:06.34)
2:36.25 (29.46) 3:08.55 (1:01.76)
3:36.43 (27.88) 4:06.41 (57.86)
9 JEFFERSON ''A'' 4:10.18 4:07.76
1) Dodson, Jessica SR 2) Hoffman, Kaley JR
3) Holland, Mia FR 4) Holland, Luisa SR
29.45 1:03.36 (1:03.36)
1:32.98 (29.62) 2:08.21 (1:04.85)
2:37.64 (29.43) 3:09.63 (1:01.42)
3:37.57 (27.94) 4:07.76 (58.13)
10 UNIVERSITY ''A'' 4:11.63 4:10.03
1) Nordstrom, Adison SO 2) Remick, Madi JR
3) Smith, Katelyn JR 4) Dotson, Sydney SR
30.07 1:02.79 (1:02.79)
1:32.46 (29.67) 2:04.99 (1:02.20)
2:35.92 (30.93) 3:11.35 (1:06.36)
3:39.49 (28.14) 4:10.03 (58.68)
11 JOHN MARSHALL ''A'' 4:11.48 4:10.38
1) Ingram, Jenna SR 2) Targosky, Rosemary SR
3) Nuce, Nicole SR 4) Worrels, Jade JR
30.14 1:02.37 (1:02.37)
1:33.41 (31.04) 2:09.44 (1:07.07)
2:38.16 (28.72) 3:11.19 (1:01.75)
3:38.75 (27.56) 4:10.38 (59.19)
12 HUNTINGTON ''A'' 4:10.59 4:11.52
1) Johnson, Lauren M SO 2) Vega, Lauren E FR
3) Chambers, Emily K JR 4) Georgel-Walz, Sophie T JR
32.86 1:09.10 (1:09.10)
1:40.53 (31.43) 2:15.09 (1:05.99)
2:42.86 (27.77) 3:14.05 (58.96)
3:41.13 (27.08) 4:11.52 (57.47)
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
State Meet: * 20.53 2/19/2010 Tim D Squires, B-U
20.87 AA-A
21.17 AA-C All-American Cons.
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Csonka, Frank SR BRIDGEPORT 21.24 21.21
2 Poe, Adam W SO SCHS 22.27 21.80
3 Padden, Preston FR PARKERSBURG 22.51 21.83
4 Wright, Jack T SR HURRICANE 22.21 22.42
5 Demyon, Logan SR FSHS 22.73 22.53
6 Mouser, Quentin SR PHILIP BARBOUR 22.75 22.91
=== B - Final ===
7 Carpenter, Luke SR NITRO 22.77 23.09
8 Kessler, Samuel SR CC 23.39 23.29
9 Mannon, Sam JR SPRING VALLEY 23.42 23.32
10 Harlan, Jordan SR BROOKE 23.59 23.50
11 Hall, Robert SR ELKINS 23.29 23.54
12 Vega, Evan E SR HUNTINGTON 23.88 23.66
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
State Meet: * 45.31 2/19/2010 Tim D Squires, B-U
45.57 AA-A
46.24 AA-C All-American Cons.
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Csonka, Frank SR BRIDGEPORT 46.07 45.87 AA-C
22.02 45.87 (23.85)
2 Padden, Preston FR PARKERSBURG 48.47 47.03
22.64 47.03 (24.39)
3 Poe, Adam W SO SCHS 48.56 47.78
22.60 47.78 (25.18)
4 Barnette, Josh JR GW 50.17 50.23
24.08 50.23 (26.15)
5 Mannon, Sam JR SPRING VALLEY 50.77 50.39
24.08 50.39 (26.31)
6 Gee, Shawn JR WASHINGTON 51.11 50.67
23.89 50.67 (26.78)
=== B - Final ===
7 Kessler, Samuel SR CC 53.59 52.17
25.61 52.17 (26.56)
8 Koch, Ross JR UNIVERSITY 52.04 52.25
24.91 52.25 (27.34)
9 Harlan, Jordan SR BROOKE 52.94 52.33
25.13 52.33 (27.20)
10 Hall, Robert SR ELKINS 52.63 52.39
25.19 52.39 (27.20)
11 Wilson, Steven 11 B-U 52.84 52.91
25.08 52.91 (27.83)
12 Harper, Austin SO HURRICANE 53.23 53.08
25.05 53.08 (28.03)
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
State Meet: * 1:39.14 2/20/2009 Tim J Phillips, Parkersburg
1:39.61 AA-A
1:41.26 AA-C All-American Cons.
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Simmons, Keegan SR JEFFERSON 1:45.80 1:44.86
24.10 50.27 (26.17)
1:17.51 (27.24) 1:44.86 (27.35)
2 Snider, Sean M JR PARKERSBURG 1:50.04 1:45.13
24.55 50.54 (25.99)
1:17.57 (27.03) 1:45.13 (27.56)
3 Kidd, Zach T JR GW 1:50.52 1:48.61
25.16 52.09 (26.93)
1:20.16 (28.07) 1:48.61 (28.45)
4 Boyles, Andrew SO NOTRE DAME 1:49.28 1:49.23
25.27 52.64 (27.37)
1:20.76 (28.12) 1:49.23 (28.47)
5 Douglas, Jacob SR NITRO 1:56.75 1:54.54
25.97 54.29 (28.32)
1:24.36 (30.07) 1:54.54 (30.18)
6 Lowther, Matt JR BRIDGEPORT 1:55.10 1:55.89
26.03 54.73 (28.70)
1:25.29 (30.56) 1:55.89 (30.60)
=== B - Final ===
7 Fink, Garrett FR PARKERSBURG SO 1:57.12 1:54.98
26.01 54.93 (28.92)
1:25.01 (30.08) 1:54.98 (29.97)
8 Gorski, Jack JR MORGANTOWN 1:57.49 1:56.54
27.82 56.72 (28.90)
1:26.57 (29.85) 1:56.54 (29.97)
9 Cunningham, Gra SO NOTRE DAME 1:57.72 1:57.54
27.37 56.98 (29.61)
1:27.41 (30.43) 1:57.54 (30.13)
10 Koch, Ross JR UNIVERSITY 1:57.60 1:58.12
26.94 56.83 (29.89)
1:27.42 (30.59) 1:58.12 (30.70)
11 Miller, Joe JR PARKERSBURG SO 1:58.55 1:58.46
26.74 56.38 (29.64)
1:27.40 (31.02) 1:58.46 (31.06)
12 Salvatore, Noah JR WHEELING PARK 1:58.75 1:58.69
27.68 57.63 (29.95)
1:28.45 (30.82) 1:58.69 (30.24)
Event 14 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
State Meet: * 4:36.90 2/16/2007 Travis Green, S. Charleston
4:30.83 AA-A
4:35.75 AA-C All-American Cons.
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Snider, Sean M JR PARKERSBURG 5:05.88 4:52.31
26.24 54.89 (28.65)
1:24.36 (29.47) 1:54.64 (30.28)
2:24.32 (29.68) 2:54.35 (30.03)
3:24.62 (30.27) 3:54.92 (30.30)
4:24.91 (29.99) 4:52.31 (27.40)
2 Kidd, Zach T JR GW 5:03.95 4:59.04
27.07 56.40 (29.33)
1:24.99 (28.59) 1:54.22 (29.23)
2:24.01 (29.79) 2:54.39 (30.38)
3:25.44 (31.05) 3:56.88 (31.44)
4:27.93 (31.05) 4:59.04 (31.11)
3 Lowther, Matt JR BRIDGEPORT 5:12.89 5:09.22
27.39 57.56 (30.17)
1:28.42 (30.86) 1:59.55 (31.13)
2:30.99 (31.44) 3:02.65 (31.66)
3:34.63 (31.98) 4:06.95 (32.32)
4:38.57 (31.62) 5:09.22 (30.65)
4 Nason, David H SO GW 5:13.73 5:11.36
28.02 58.20 (30.18)
1:28.94 (30.74) 2:00.18 (31.24)
2:31.61 (31.43) 3:03.26 (31.65)
3:35.31 (32.05) 4:07.44 (32.13)
4:39.50 (32.06) 5:11.36 (31.86)
5 Cunningham, Gra SO NOTRE DAME 5:16.74 5:13.58
27.81 58.45 (30.64)
1:29.94 (31.49) 2:01.59 (31.65)
2:33.54 (31.95) 3:05.51 (31.97)
3:38.06 (32.55) 4:10.09 (32.03)
4:42.55 (32.46) 5:13.58 (31.03)
6 Nelson, Matt B SO GW 5:14.30 5:15.92
27.81 58.61 (30.80)
1:30.17 (31.56) 2:02.11 (31.94)
2:34.31 (32.20) 3:06.73 (32.42)
3:39.22 (32.49) 4:11.94 (32.72)
4:44.45 (32.51) 5:15.92 (31.47)
=== B - Final ===
7 Douglas, Jacob SR NITRO 5:21.51 5:16.47
27.31 56.98 (29.67)
1:27.77 (30.79) 1:59.96 (32.19)
2:32.79 (32.83) 3:05.06 (32.27)
3:38.39 (33.33) 4:11.69 (33.30)
4:45.19 (33.50) 5:16.47 (31.28)
8 Gorski, Jack JR MORGANTOWN 5:24.52 5:20.14
29.19 1:00.55 (31.36)
1:32.52 (31.97) 2:04.86 (32.34)
2:37.97 (33.11) 3:11.03 (33.06)
3:44.00 (32.97) 4:16.62 (32.62)
4:48.66 (32.04) 5:20.14 (31.48)
9 Salvatore, Noah JR WHEELING PARK 5:19.92 5:20.80
27.82 58.12 (30.30)
1:30.16 (32.04) 2:03.23 (33.07)
2:36.21 (32.98) 3:09.47 (33.26)
3:42.75 (33.28) 4:16.10 (33.35)
4:49.48 (33.38) 5:20.80 (31.32)
10 Carson, Derek JR WASHINGTON 5:23.02 5:24.24
27.70 58.87 (31.17)
1:31.96 (33.09) 2:06.02 (34.06)
2:40.47 (34.45) 3:14.27 (33.80)
3:48.54 (34.27) 4:21.65 (33.11)
4:53.93 (32.28) 5:24.24 (30.31)
11 Bailey, Kinzie FR PARKERSBURG SO 5:28.13 5:24.91
27.97 59.55 (31.58)
1:31.67 (32.12) 2:04.06 (32.39)
2:36.73 (32.67) 3:09.99 (33.26)
3:43.03 (33.04) 4:16.88 (33.85)
4:51.47 (34.59) 5:24.91 (33.44)
12 Miller, Joe JR PARKERSBURG SO 5:26.36 5:25.64
27.70 58.50 (30.80)
1:31.14 (32.64) 2:04.33 (33.19)
2:38.20 (33.87) 3:12.42 (34.22)
3:46.33 (33.91) 4:20.49 (34.16)
4:54.04 (33.55) 5:25.64 (31.60)
Event 18 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
State Meet: * 51.87 2/18/2005 Michael Walker, Bridgeport
50.32 AA-A
51.56 AA-C All-American Cons.
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Carr, Nathaniel SR CC 51.28 51.60*
25.30 51.60 (26.30)
2 Preaskorn, Jake SO NOTRE DAME 54.24 54.19
26.37 54.19 (27.82)
3 Runyon, Nathan SO CC 56.33 55.83
27.69 55.83 (28.14)
4 Kay, Chris H JR GW 57.28 56.59
27.33 56.59 (29.26)
5 Demyon, Logan SR FSHS 58.23 56.94
27.87 56.94 (29.07)
6 Mouser, Quentin SR PHILIP BARBOUR 58.23 57.72
28.31 57.72 (29.41)
=== B - Final ===
7 Wilson, Steven 11 B-U 59.51 58.27
28.22 58.27 (30.05)
8 Gee, Shawn JR WASHINGTON 58.27 58.42
28.37 58.42 (30.05)
9 Cavallo, Woody FR NOTRE DAME 58.43 58.82
28.67 58.82 (30.15)
10 Nason, David H SO GW 58.60 1:01.04
29.87 1:01.04 (31.17)
11 Shurow, Quin FR HURRICANE 1:03.22 1:02.73
30.56 1:02.73 (32.17)
12 Lang, Logan SR BRIDGEPORT 1:03.61 1:11.32
34.14 1:11.32 (37.18)
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
State Meet: * 57.50 2/16/2012 Austin J Green, SCHS -WV
57.08 AA-A
58.16 AA-C All-American Cons.
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Green, Austin J SR SCHS 57.57 56.67*AA-A
26.17 56.67 (30.50)
2 Shurow, Zach A JR HURRICANE 1:04.04 1:02.40
28.64 1:02.40 (33.76)
3 Peyatte, Nick C SO GW 1:04.11 1:02.97
29.16 1:02.97 (33.81)
4 Lehosit, Logan SR BRIDGEPORT 1:04.21 1:03.29
29.30 1:03.29 (33.99)
5 Carpenter, Luke SR NITRO 1:04.11 1:04.38
29.68 1:04.38 (34.70)
6 Aulick, Ben SR HUNTINGTON 1:06.10 1:07.41
30.70 1:07.41 (36.71)
=== B - Final ===
7 Carson, Derek JR WASHINGTON 1:06.42 1:07.13
31.33 1:07.13 (35.80)
8 Franke, Jonatha JR PHILIP BARBOUR 1:07.03 1:07.30
31.62 1:07.30 (35.68)
9 Debuchananne, H SR JEFFERSON 1:09.22 1:07.35
31.91 1:07.35 (35.44)
10 Elekes, Nick FR HEDGESVILLE 1:08.47 1:08.71
32.02 1:08.71 (36.69)
11 Montgomery, Hun JR MORGANTOWN 1:07.68 1:08.80
31.69 1:08.80 (37.11)
12 Thomas, Jake A FR GW 1:08.09 1:09.17
32.46 1:09.17 (36.71)
Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
State Meet: * 47.61 2/20/2009 Tim J Phillips, Parkersburg
49.79 AA-A
50.74 AA-C All-American Cons.
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Green, Austin J SR SCHS 49.74 49.25 AA-A
22.89 49.25 (26.36)
2 Simmons, Keegan SR JEFFERSON 52.11 52.19
24.16 52.19 (28.03)
3 Nason, Jacob A SR GW 54.73 52.56
24.69 52.56 (27.87)
4 Wright, Jack T SR HURRICANE 53.37 52.85
24.09 52.85 (28.76)
5 Cavallo, Woody FR NOTRE DAME 56.60 56.29
26.29 56.29 (30.00)
6 Boyles, Andrew SO NOTRE DAME 56.66 56.72
25.97 56.72 (30.75)
=== B - Final ===
7 Smith, Heston JR UNIVERSITY 56.90 56.01
26.01 56.01 (30.00)
8 Thomas, Jake A FR GW 58.23 58.06
27.32 58.06 (30.74)
9 Brumbaugh, Jaco SR MUSSELMAN 1:00.14 59.95
27.56 59.95 (32.39)
10 Williams, Nick 12 B-U 1:00.95 1:01.11
27.50 1:01.11 (33.61)
11 Rohde, Sean FR BRIDGEPORT 59.27 1:01.17
27.15 1:01.17 (34.02)
12 Shurow, Quin FR HURRICANE 1:01.35 1:01.46
28.86 1:01.46 (32.60)
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
State Meet: * 1:51.19 2/20/2008 Tim J Phillips, Parkersburg
1:51.57 AA-A
1:53.52 AA-C All-American Cons.
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Carr, Nathaniel SR CC 1:53.00 1:52.10 AA-C
24.61 51.58 (26.97)
1:24.18 (32.60) 1:52.10 (27.92)
2 Preaskorn, Jake SO NOTRE DAME 1:55.00 1:54.16
25.11 53.69 (28.58)
1:26.21 (32.52) 1:54.16 (27.95)
3 Nason, Jacob A SR GW 2:02.37 1:58.95
25.20 55.48 (30.28)
1:30.65 (35.17) 1:58.95 (28.30)
4 Abbott, Zach JR BRIDGEPORT 2:07.24 2:04.62
27.34 59.14 (31.80)
1:35.81 (36.67) 2:04.62 (28.81)
5 Shurow, Zach A JR HURRICANE 2:10.18 2:05.03
27.50 59.98 (32.48)
1:35.37 (35.39) 2:05.03 (29.66)
6 Runyon, Nathan SO CC 2:07.24 2:06.11
27.42 56.70 (29.28)
1:36.41 (39.71) 2:06.11 (29.70)
=== B - Final ===
7 Smith, Heston JR UNIVERSITY 2:10.76 2:09.78
26.07 58.21 (32.14)
1:39.18 (40.97) 2:09.78 (30.60)
8 Franke, Jonatha JR PHILIP BARBOUR 2:14.84 2:14.20
28.67 1:03.92 (35.25)
1:43.19 (39.27) 2:14.20 (31.01)
9 Nelson, Matt B SO GW 2:14.94 2:15.54
27.70 1:00.73 (33.03)
1:43.72 (42.99) 2:15.54 (31.82)
10 DePergola, Garr JR PARKERSBURG SO 2:15.76 2:17.36
29.00 1:03.29 (34.29)
1:44.63 (41.34) 2:17.36 (32.73)
11 Carunungan, Mig 11 WOODROW 2:22.39 2:21.78
27.41 1:03.90 (36.49)
1:50.06 (46.16) 2:21.78 (31.72)
12 Cox, Adam SR MUSSELMAN 2:21.48 2:24.05
29.27 1:04.71 (35.44)
1:49.07 (44.36) 2:24.05 (34.98)
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
State Meet: * 1:40.65 2/20/2009 Parkersburg High School
T Foster, J Weber, T Phillips, B Martin
1:34.85 AA-A
1:36.56 AA-C All-American Cons.
School Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 GW ''A'' 1:41.77 1:40.94
1) Kay, Chris H JR 2) Peyatte, Nick C SO
3) Nason, Jacob A SR 4) Barnette, Josh S JR
26.25 54.61 (28.36)
1:18.30 (23.69) 1:40.94 (22.64)
2 HURRICANE ''A'' 1:43.55 1:42.38
1) Shurow, Quin FR 2) Shurow, Zach A JR
3) Wright, Jack T SR 4) Earls, Luke SO
28.18 55.86 (27.68)
1:19.10 (23.24) 1:42.38 (23.28)
3 NOTRE DAME ''A'' 1:43.18 1:43.27
1) Cavallo, Woody W FR 2) Preaskorn, Jake O SO
3) Boyles, Andrew R SO 4) Cunningham, Grant G SO
26.81 54.08 (27.27)
1:19.41 (25.33) 1:43.27 (23.86)
4 SCHS ''A'' 1:45.38 1:43.55
1) Canterbury, Christopher S SR 2) Green, Austin J SR
3) Poe, Adam W SO 4) Wiener, Rashad R JR
28.45 54.49 (26.04)
1:19.06 (24.57) 1:43.55 (24.49)
5 BRIDGEPORT ''A'' 1:46.29 1:45.12
1) Abbott, Zach JR 2) Lehosit, Logan SR
3) Rohde, Sean FR 4) Lang, Logan SR
26.98 55.35 (28.37)
1:21.33 (25.98) 1:45.12 (23.79)
6 PHILIP BARBOUR ''A'' 1:50.39 1:50.93
1) Mouser, Quentin SR 2) Franke, Jonathan JR
3) McGee, Bryce FR 4) Freed, Scott SR
26.46 57.03 (30.57)
1:25.60 (28.57) 1:50.93 (25.33)
=== B - Final ===
7 JEFFERSON ''A'' 1:50.92 1:51.24
1) Pitcher, Bailey JR 2) Debuchananne, Henry SR
3) Simmons, Keegan SR 4) Forman, Devin SR
30.31 1:01.40 (31.09)
1:25.09 (23.69) 1:51.24 (26.15)
8 WASHINGTON ''A'' 1:50.81 1:51.57
1) Macleod, Ian JR 2) Carson, Derek JR
3) Gee, Shawn JR 4) Mood, Jacob FR
28.81 59.52 (30.71)
1:24.67 (25.15) 1:51.57 (26.90)
9 HUNTINGTON ''A'' 1:52.15 1:52.43
1) Sutherland, Sean SR 2) Aulick, Ben SR
3) Vega, Evan E SR 4) McGuire, Loy SR
31.70 1:01.10 (29.40)
1:28.34 (27.24) 1:52.43 (24.09)
10 SPRING VALLEY ''A'' 1:52.66 1:54.30
1) Barr, Jacob SR 2) Spence, Matt JR
3) Mannon, Sam JR 4) Simpkins, Nate JR
30.58 1:02.48 (31.90)
1:29.14 (26.66) 1:54.30 (25.16)
11 MUSSELMAN ''A'' 1:52.91 1:54.53
1) Cox, Adam SR 2) Hutzler, Caleb SR
3) Brumbaugh, Jacob SR 4) Reiser, Alex w JR
29.30 1:02.97 (33.67)
1:29.76 (26.79) 1:54.53 (24.77)
11 B-U ''A'' 1:53.69 1:54.53
1) Wilson, Steven 11 2) Blake, Seth 12
3) Williams, Nick 12 4) Eddy, Chris 12
27.33 1:03.10 (35.77)
1:29.47 (26.37) 1:54.53 (25.06)
Event 16 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
State Meet: * 1:29.69 2/20/2008 Parkersburg High School
M Pitrolo, D Byler, B Martin, T Phillips
1:25.46 AA-A
1:26.92 AA-C All-American Cons.
School Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 SCHS ''A'' 1:32.42 1:30.05
1) Green, Austin J SR 2) Wiener, Rashad R JR
3) Canterbury, Christopher S SR 4) Poe, Adam W SO
21.07 45.03 (23.96)
1:08.92 (23.89) 1:30.05 (21.13)
2 BRIDGEPORT ''A'' 1:31.44 1:30.24
1) Abbott, Zach JR 2) Lang, Logan SR
3) Lehosit, Logan SR 4) Csonka, Frank SR
23.34 46.88 (23.54)
1:09.82 (22.94) 1:30.24 (20.42)
3 CC ''A'' 1:33.17 1:31.79
1) Runyon, Nathan SO 2) Kessler, Samuel SR
3) Smith, Luke SR 4) Carr, Nathaniel SR
24.08 47.09 (23.01)
1:10.60 (23.51) 1:31.79 (21.19)
4 PARKERSBURG ''A'' 1:33.48 1:32.27
1) Snider, Sean M JR 2) Cheuvront, Nic M SO
3) Hughes, Peyton R JR 4) Padden, Preston A FR
22.87 46.48 (23.61)
1:10.26 (23.78) 1:32.27 (22.01)
5 HUNTINGTON ''A'' 1:36.59 1:35.69
1) Aulick, Ben SR 2) Ching, Andrew SR
3) McGuire, Loy SR 4) Vega, Evan E SR
24.10 48.35 (24.25)
1:12.16 (23.81) 1:35.69 (23.53)
6 GW ''A'' 1:36.21 1:36.13
1) Kay, Chris H JR 2) Thomas, Jake A FR
3) Peyatte, Nick C SO 4) Kidd, Zach T JR
24.35 49.05 (24.70)
1:12.56 (23.51) 1:36.13 (23.57)
=== B - Final ===
7 FSHS ''A'' 1:37.10 1:35.83
1) Demyon, Logan SR 2) Stewart, Ben FR
3) Sheppard, Jeremy FR 4) Hannah, Gage JR
22.61 47.81 (25.20)
1:12.10 (24.29) 1:35.83 (23.73)
8 SPRING VALLEY ''A'' 1:38.46 1:37.53
1) Barr, Jacob SR 2) Simpkins, Nate JR
3) Spence, Matt JR 4) Mannon, Sam JR
25.26 50.06 (24.80)
1:14.62 (24.56) 1:37.53 (22.91)
9 MUSSELMAN ''A'' 1:38.36 1:38.72
1) Reiser, Alex w JR 2) Sandy, Brandon SR
3) Brumbaugh, Jacob SR 4) Cox, Adam SR
25.36 50.10 (24.74)
1:14.75 (24.65) 1:38.72 (23.97)
10 CAPITAL ''A'' 1:39.49 1:39.69
1) Shin, Nathan JR 2) Shaffer, Tyler FR
3) Garrison, Logan JR 4) Shaffer, Corrie SR
25.10 49.99 (24.89)
1:15.13 (25.14) 1:39.69 (24.56)
11 PARKERSBURG SO ''A'' 1:40.20 1:40.33
1) Johnson, Corey SR 2) Pritchard, Ryan SR
3) Miller, Joe JR 4) DePergola, Garrett JR
25.22 51.20 (25.98)
1:15.96 (24.76) 1:40.33 (24.37)
12 HURRICANE ''A'' 1:40.54 1:40.74
1) Adams, Connor SR 2) Harper, Austin D SO
3) Pearson, Robbie FR 4) Shurow, Quin FR
25.25 49.35 (24.10)
1:15.15 (25.80) 1:40.74 (25.59)
Event 22 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
State Meet: * 3:19.02 2/20/2009 Parkersburg High School
D Byler, B Martin, J Weber, T Phillips
3:07.94 AA-A
3:10.99 AA-C All-American Cons.
School Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 BRIDGEPORT ''A'' 3:22.51 3:19.05
1) Abbott, Zach JR 2) Lowther, Matt JR
3) Lehosit, Logan SR 4) Csonka, Frank SR
24.49 50.63 (50.63)
1:15.68 (25.05) 1:43.03 (52.40)
2:07.35 (24.32) 2:34.46 (51.43)
2:55.36 (20.90) 3:19.05 (44.59)
2 GW ''A'' 3:25.41 3:19.61
1) Nason, Jacob A SR 2) Kay, Chris H JR
3) Kidd, Zach T JR 4) Barnette, Josh S JR
23.62 48.97 (48.97)
1:12.92 (23.95) 1:40.18 (51.21)
2:03.93 (23.75) 2:30.30 (50.12)
2:53.89 (23.59) 3:19.61 (49.31)
3 CC ''A'' 3:31.01 3:24.86
1) Runyon, Nathan SO 2) Kessler, Samuel SR
3) Smith, Luke SR 4) Carr, Nathaniel SR
25.54 52.76 (52.76)
1:18.25 (25.49) 1:45.27 (52.51)
2:10.08 (24.81) 2:38.98 (53.71)
3:00.72 (21.74) 3:24.86 (45.88)
4 PARKERSBURG ''A'' 3:31.49 3:25.52
1) Snider, Sean M JR 2) Hughes, Peyton R JR
3) Cheuvront, Nic M SO 4) Padden, Preston A FR
24.04 49.01 (49.01)
1:14.90 (25.89) 1:43.66 (54.65)
2:09.34 (25.68) 2:37.92 (54.26)
3:00.50 (22.58) 3:25.52 (47.60)
5 NOTRE DAME ''A'' 3:27.61 3:25.79
1) Boyles, Andrew R SO 2) Cunningham, Grant G SO
3) Cavallo, Woody W FR 4) Preaskorn, Jake O SO
24.32 50.92 (50.92)
1:17.09 (26.17) 1:45.45 (54.53)
2:10.81 (25.36) 2:38.47 (53.02)
3:00.96 (22.49) 3:25.79 (47.32)
6 HURRICANE ''A'' 3:27.25 3:26.01
1) Earls, Luke SO 2) Shurow, Zach A JR
3) Harper, Austin D SO 4) Wright, Jack T SR
24.80 52.90 (52.90)
1:17.00 (24.10) 1:43.05 (50.15)
2:08.21 (25.16) 2:36.76 (53.71)
2:59.64 (22.88) 3:26.01 (49.25)
=== B - Final ===
7 UNIVERSITY ''A'' 3:34.96 3:35.18
1) Smith, Heston JR 2) Jones, Daniel SR
3) Atkinson, Brett SR 4) Koch, Ross JR
24.72 51.66 (51.66)
1:16.35 (24.69) 1:46.93 (55.27)
2:12.56 (25.63) 2:42.74 (55.81)
3:07.69 (24.95) 3:35.18 (52.44)
8 PARKERSBURG SO ''A'' 3:37.78 3:35.78
1) Johnson, Corey SR 2) Bailey, Kinzie FR
3) Miller, Joe JR 4) Fink, Garrett FR
25.73 54.19 (54.19)
1:20.24 (26.05) 1:50.20 (56.01)
2:15.55 (25.35) 2:44.24 (54.04)
3:08.51 (24.27) 3:35.78 (51.54)
9 JEFFERSON ''A'' 3:39.07 3:36.17
1) Wiercioch, Bryan SO 2) Pitcher, Bailey JR
3) Debuchananne, Henry SR 4) Simmons, Keegan SR
26.84 56.88 (56.88)
1:23.47 (26.59) 1:53.14 (56.26)
2:19.01 (25.87) 2:48.65 (55.51)
3:11.17 (22.52) 3:36.17 (47.52)
10 MORGANTOWN ''A'' 3:39.29 3:36.60
1) Wenger, Ashton K FR 2) Gorski, Jack JR
3) Kane, Patrick J SR 4) Mazurek, Filip J JR
26.11 54.48 (54.48)
1:19.84 (25.36) 1:47.56 (53.08)
2:13.32 (25.76) 2:43.39 (55.83)
3:08.34 (24.95) 3:36.60 (53.21)
11 PHILIP BARBOUR ''A'' 3:42.08 3:37.34
1) McGee, Bryce FR 2) Freed, Scott SR
3) Franke, Jonathan JR 4) Mouser, Quentin SR
26.60 55.29 (55.29)
1:21.49 (26.20) 1:51.34 (56.05)
2:17.51 (26.17) 2:45.85 (54.51)
3:10.34 (24.49) 3:37.34 (51.49)
12 MUSSELMAN ''A'' 3:43.27 3:41.95
1) Reiser, Alex w JR 2) Sandy, Brandon SR
3) Brumbaugh, Jacob SR 4) Cox, Adam SR
26.52 56.62 (56.62)
1:23.44 (26.82) 1:52.89 (56.27)
2:18.92 (26.03) 2:47.91 (55.02)
3:13.03 (25.12) 3:41.95 (54.04)