2/24/2012 - 2/25/2012
Austin, Texas, USA
Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License 2/25/2012 - 16:31PM
2012 4A State Meet - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Highland Park 1:49.61 1:49.09 40
1) Tanner Harris 2) Kate M Boyer
3) Meredith L Kelly 4) Ann Claire Karalyos
28.75 58.07 (29.32)
1:24.44 (26.37) 1:49.09 (24.65)
2 Magnolia West 1:50.53 1:49.16 34
1) Carly Sullins 2) Amanda M Bezilla
3) Bailey Bodway 4) Erin Giles
27.20 58.95 (31.75)
1:25.39 (26.44) 1:49.16 (23.77)
3 Kingwood Park 1:51.56 1:50.88 32
1) Rebecca D Moore 2) Savanna J Golson
3) Layne Frey 4) Kimberly C Jackson
28.70 58.20 (29.50)
1:25.33 (27.13) 1:50.88 (25.55)
4 Dripping Springs 1:51.63 1:52.33 30
1) Jessica M Shepard 2) Morgan c Riggins
3) Kaitlyn P Thewes 4) Jordan S Adkins
25.93 58.26 (32.33)
1:25.97 (27.71) 1:52.33 (26.36)
5 Texas High 1:51.12 1:52.37 28
1) Elizabeth Cook 2) Madeleine Pellegrin
3) Chelsea Albright 4) Amy McCoy
27.16 58.76 (31.60)
1:26.97 (28.21) 1:52.37 (25.40)
6 Alamo Heights 1:53.13 1:52.93 26
1) Erin R De Leon 2) Lauren A Cuda
3) Georgia R Budjenska 4) Anelise K Diener
29.40 1:01.78 (32.38)
1:28.64 (26.86) 1:52.93 (24.29)
7 Stratford 1:53.30 1:53.46 24
1) Courtney Jackson 2) Rachel McCleary
3) Hannah Stuart 4) Erin Avary
29.49 1:01.56 (32.07)
1:28.40 (26.84) 1:53.46 (25.06)
-- Frisco 1:53.20 DQ
1) Ryann E Lawley 2) Bailey M Finkelstein
3) Bethany E Crocker 4) April A McDonough
28.45 59.68 (31.23)
1:27.27 (27.59) DQ (24.71)
=== B - Final ===
9 Magnolia 1:56.00 1:55.04 18
1) Mackenzie I Childs 2) Leslie A Murray
3) MacLane Fulvio 4) Erin K Dake
27.62 1:01.99 (34.37)
1:27.99 (26.00) 1:55.04 (27.05)
10 Dawson 1:56.38 1:55.70 13
1) Catherine Wu 2) Claire Zhang
3) Jordan Kelly 4) Lauren Bich
28.04 59.43 (31.39)
1:29.31 (29.88) 1:55.70 (26.39)
10 Lovejoy 1:55.10 1:55.70 13
1) Sydney N Crews 2) Monique Pages
3) Madison Campbell 4) Angela Tang
29.46 1:01.75 (32.29)
1:30.46 (28.71) 1:55.70 (25.24)
12 Centennial 1:56.08 1:56.72 10
1) Kelsey Hunt 2) Esther Burnett
3) Hae Min Kim 4) Hae In Kim
28.10 1:01.42 (33.32)
1:30.14 (28.72) 1:56.72 (26.58)
13 Byron Nelson 2:01.15 2:00.71 8
1) Hannah Cooper 2) Quinn Taylor
3) Mary Schwartz 4) Suzanne Reckmeyer
30.24 1:05.27 (35.03)
1:34.50 (29.23) 2:00.71 (26.21)
14 Andrews 2:03.95 2:00.81 6
1) Taryn N Willis 2) Natalie C Duzan
3) Tish Walling 4) Morgan Rowland
32.07 1:05.28 (33.21)
1:40.15 (34.87) 2:00.81 (20.66)
15 Brennan 2:01.62 2:00.89 4
1) Tori L Bishop 2) Siobhan Goodman
3) Alyssa B Martinez 4) Heather Knight
30.55 1:05.28 (34.73)
1:34.57 (29.29) 2:00.89 (26.32)
-- Friendswood 1:55.37 DQ
1) Cassandra m Nagle 2) Erin Darnauer
3) Rachel Cragin 4) Heidi s Henricks
30.06 1:03.64 (33.58)
1:30.54 (26.90) DQ (25.76)
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Stratford 1:36.34 1:35.01 40
1) Rob Gahn 2) Ford Story
3) Michael Miller 4) Juan Hirsch
24.88 50.39 (25.51)
1:13.24 (22.85) 1:35.01 (21.77)
2 Kingwood Park 1:35.11 1:35.13 34
1) Brooks Powell 2) Travis Trotti
3) Matt Munoz 4) Mark Garner
23.02 49.57 (26.55)
1:13.42 (23.85) 1:35.13 (21.71)
3 Lake Travis 1:36.25 1:35.42 32
1) Reid M Elliott 2) Ben E Rodgers
3) Jason B Easter 4) Kyle D Lucas
22.38 50.11 (27.73)
1:13.63 (23.52) 1:35.42 (21.79)
4 Frisco 1:37.10 1:35.90 30
1) Radu P Prunoiu 2) Ben J Maxwell
3) Corey Nix 4) Trent Sandwisch
24.57 52.07 (27.50)
1:13.85 (21.78) 1:35.90 (22.05)
5 Dripping Springs 1:37.80 1:37.26 28
1) Timothy Wylie 2) Aidan Fumagalli
3) Jeremiah J Bartlett 4) Blake S West
23.66 50.05 (26.39)
1:14.26 (24.21) 1:37.26 (23.00)
6 Huntsville 1:38.79 1:38.70 26
1) Matthew M Bitara 2) Jaron R Wagner
3) Colson Slaven 4) Nathan A Bitara
24.15 51.80 (27.65)
1:15.50 (23.70) 1:38.70 (23.20)
7 Montgomery 1:39.50 1:38.88 24
1) Kyle J Remick 2) Lyle W Weathersby
3) Zach P Bodman 4) Will D Sadler
25.90 53.31 (27.41)
1:17.39 (24.08) 1:38.88 (21.49)
8 Wakeland 1:40.90 1:39.86 22
1) Chase C Garrott 2) Brayden C Seal
3) Zachary S Kline 4) Liam J Garrott
25.83 53.53 (27.70)
1:17.88 (24.35) 1:39.86 (21.98)
=== B - Final ===
9 McKinney 1:41.10 1:40.56 18
1) Erik Gentzel 2) Harrison J Westgarth
3) Collin Lightfoot 4) Brandon Driggs
26.54 54.84 (28.30)
1:18.89 (24.05) 1:40.56 (21.67)
10 Champion 1:40.93 1:40.58 14
1) Bryce M Kramer 2) Keystone M Marcy
3) Prescott L Marcy 4) Jack E Monday
25.52 54.86 (29.34)
1:18.75 (23.89) 1:40.58 (21.83)
11 Friendswood 1:42.09 1:41.80 12
1) Justin t Bertelsman 2) Taylor m Watson
3) Michael T Tomerlin 4) Matt J Wall
26.01 54.81 (28.80)
1:19.38 (24.57) 1:41.80 (22.42)
12 Pecos 1:42.84 1:42.43 10
1) Nathan McCormick 2) Bradley M Shaw
3) Damian Perea 4) Gregory Roman
26.45 55.24 (28.79)
1:18.85 (23.61) 1:42.43 (23.58)
13 Cleburne 1:43.68 1:42.63 8
1) Colin M Richter 2) Conner Keele
3) Morgan L Richter 4) Luis McAdoo
26.20 56.97 (30.77)
1:20.72 (23.75) 1:42.63 (21.91)
14 Flour Bluff 1:42.30 1:43.19 6
1) Oliver P Garnier 2) Andrew J Byerly
3) Justin D Bires 4) Brendan J Tober
26.58 55.16 (28.58)
1:20.69 (25.53) 1:43.19 (22.50)
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Claire A Walters Heath 1:51.66 1:50.86 20
25.79 54.03 (28.24)
1:22.71 (28.68) 1:50.86 (28.15)
2 Lauren Murski Highland Park 1:52.32 1:51.66 17
25.82 54.00 (28.18)
1:22.73 (28.73) 1:51.66 (28.93)
3 Annelyse Tullier Highland Park 1:52.66 1:52.52 16
25.98 54.31 (28.33)
1:23.55 (29.24) 1:52.52 (28.97)
4 Allie Sullins Magnolia West 1:54.13 1:52.97 15
25.80 53.69 (27.89)
1:22.59 (28.90) 1:52.97 (30.38)
5 Michaela N Hamrick Montgomery 1:53.06 1:53.17 14
26.27 54.94 (28.67)
1:24.20 (29.26) 1:53.17 (28.97)
6 Emily R Nightingale Lovejoy 1:54.84 1:54.22 13
26.85 55.97 (29.12)
1:25.48 (29.51) 1:54.22 (28.74)
7 Sierra L Wagner Huntsville 1:54.07 1:54.61 12
26.42 55.56 (29.14)
1:25.20 (29.64) 1:54.61 (29.41)
8 Lauren A Jones Frisco 1:53.72 1:54.67 11
26.43 55.33 (28.90)
1:24.82 (29.49) 1:54.67 (29.85)
=== B - Final ===
9 Hannelore Strash Alamo Heights 1:56.77 1:53.91 9
26.88 55.87 (28.99)
1:25.10 (29.23) 1:53.91 (28.81)
10 Catalina Endo Summer Creek 1:56.56 1:55.39 7
27.06 56.32 (29.26)
1:25.90 (29.58) 1:55.39 (29.49)
11 Julia O''Loughlin Stratford 1:55.71 1:55.46 6
27.25 56.63 (29.38)
1:26.46 (29.83) 1:55.46 (29.00)
12 Shelby Sparacino George Ranch 1:58.15 1:55.60 5
26.41 55.67 (29.26)
1:25.69 (30.02) 1:55.60 (29.91)
13 Julia M Cook Boerne 1:55.93 1:55.90 4
27.06 56.49 (29.43)
1:26.23 (29.74) 1:55.90 (29.67)
14 McKayle Carter Timber Creek 1:56.68 1:59.11 3
28.45 58.84 (30.39)
1:29.31 (30.47) 1:59.11 (29.80)
15 Danielle M Gonzalez El Paso High 2:03.80 2:03.87 1.5
28.41 59.65 (31.24)
1:31.88 (32.23) 2:03.87 (31.99)
15 Kara Y Treacy Flour Bluff 2:01.70 2:03.87 1.5
27.94 59.54 (31.60)
1:31.94 (32.40) 2:03.87 (31.93)
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Ian I Lemaistre Alamo Heights 1:39.96 1:38.43 20
22.65 47.66 (25.01)
1:13.17 (25.51) 1:38.43 (25.26)
2 Grant M Koudelka Gilmer 1:40.39 1:39.28 17
23.10 48.64 (25.54)
1:14.08 (25.44) 1:39.28 (25.20)
3 Matt Cox Texas High 1:40.70 1:40.59 16
23.13 48.75 (25.62)
1:14.99 (26.24) 1:40.59 (25.60)
4 Aaron Greene Timber Creek 1:40.95 1:40.82 15
23.60 49.34 (25.74)
1:15.25 (25.91) 1:40.82 (25.57)
5 Jared R Butler Heath 1:43.34 1:42.21 14
23.71 49.47 (25.76)
1:16.04 (26.57) 1:42.21 (26.17)
6 Robert Swan McKinney 1:43.02 1:43.28 13
23.78 49.65 (25.87)
1:16.07 (26.42) 1:43.28 (27.21)
7 Christopher Flynn Vandegrift 1:43.09 1:43.41 12
23.76 49.35 (25.59)
1:16.07 (26.72) 1:43.41 (27.34)
8 Kyle Rathgeb Stratford 1:44.80 1:44.79 11
24.37 50.39 (26.02)
1:17.27 (26.88) 1:44.79 (27.52)
=== B - Final ===
9 Brayden C Seal Wakeland 1:44.93 1:43.16 9
24.25 50.92 (26.67)
1:17.13 (26.21) 1:43.16 (26.03)
10 Aaron M Overheim Hendrickson 1:45.70 1:45.15 7
24.38 50.87 (26.49)
1:18.44 (27.57) 1:45.15 (26.71)
11 Bofeng Chen Dawson 1:45.18 1:45.18 6
24.44 51.20 (26.76)
1:18.13 (26.93) 1:45.18 (27.05)
12 Morgan L Richter Cleburne 1:47.08 1:45.52 5
25.52 52.98 (27.46)
1:19.80 (26.82) 1:45.52 (25.72)
13 Matt J Wall Friendswood 1:45.55 1:46.96 4
24.56 51.20 (26.64)
1:18.96 (27.76) 1:46.96 (28.00)
14 Travis Clifford Magnolia West 1:45.99 1:47.25 3
24.81 51.42 (26.61)
1:19.28 (27.86) 1:47.25 (27.97)
15 Marshall Sanderlin Gregory Portland 1:51.88 1:51.78 2
25.38 53.91 (28.53)
1:23.32 (29.41) 1:51.78 (28.46)
16 Daniel Gonzalez-Arand Chapin 1:50.40 1:52.32 1
26.83 56.06 (29.23)
1:24.51 (28.45) 1:52.32 (27.81)
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Whitney M Allen Frisco 2:05.34 2:03.54 20
27.37 58.91 (31.54)
1:35.21 (36.30) 2:03.54 (28.33)
2 Jessica M Shepard Dripping Springs 2:06.25 2:05.03 17
27.67 57.74 (30.07)
1:35.13 (37.39) 2:05.03 (29.90)
3 Jessica Sloan Magnolia West 2:06.23 2:07.28 16
27.16 58.67 (31.51)
1:37.38 (38.71) 2:07.28 (29.90)
4 Destiny Nelson Prosper 2:10.51 2:08.80 15
28.24 1:01.17 (32.93)
1:38.54 (37.37) 2:08.80 (30.26)
5 Samantha Sutton Vista Ridge 2:09.83 2:09.07 14
27.98 1:00.71 (32.73)
1:39.96 (39.25) 2:09.07 (29.11)
6 Shanny Lin El Paso High 2:10.90 2:09.99 13
27.49 1:00.18 (32.69)
1:39.17 (38.99) 2:09.99 (30.82)
7 Morgan King Highland Park 2:09.80 2:10.31 12
28.60 1:01.95 (33.35)
1:39.64 (37.69) 2:10.31 (30.67)
8 Meredith L Kelly Highland Park 2:10.00 2:10.43 11
27.97 59.47 (31.50)
1:38.97 (39.50) 2:10.43 (31.46)
=== B - Final ===
9 Kira B Schlosberg Aledo 2:19.69 2:11.38 9
29.44 1:04.20 (34.76)
1:40.85 (36.65) 2:11.38 (30.53)
10 Riley G Kmiecik Clear Falls 2:13.17 2:11.97 7
28.18 1:01.89 (33.71)
1:41.48 (39.59) 2:11.97 (30.49)
11 Alexandra B Marsolek Heritage 2:16.88 2:14.13 6
29.77 1:04.49 (34.72)
1:43.14 (38.65) 2:14.13 (30.99)
12 Hannah E Mabile Lone Star 2:13.56 2:14.31 5
27.89 1:00.94 (33.05)
1:42.98 (42.04) 2:14.31 (31.33)
13 Chelsea Albright Texas High 2:15.74 2:16.08 4
29.82 1:03.46 (33.64)
1:44.97 (41.51) 2:16.08 (31.11)
14 Libby Gahn Stratford 2:18.00 2:17.62 3
30.57 1:04.67 (34.10)
1:45.91 (41.24) 2:17.62 (31.71)
15 Cailey N Solis Gregory Portland 2:28.12 2:26.38 2
31.04 1:07.25 (36.21)
1:53.28 (46.03) 2:26.38 (33.10)
-- Kathryn K Ray Ryan 2:21.12 DQ
30.53 1:06.52 (35.99)
1:47.23 (40.71) DQ (31.85)
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Adam H Bull Pearce 1:50.68 1:49.84 20
24.05 50.92 (26.87)
1:23.96 (33.04) 1:49.84 (25.88)
2 Michael Miller Stratford 1:56.01 1:52.08 17
24.53 53.18 (28.65)
1:26.28 (33.10) 1:52.08 (25.80)
3 Matthew M Bitara Huntsville 1:54.34 1:53.29 16
24.49 52.31 (27.82)
1:26.50 (34.19) 1:53.29 (26.79)
4 Kevin Ku L.B.J. 1:55.89 1:55.78 15
25.03 53.98 (28.95)
1:28.63 (34.65) 1:55.78 (27.15)
5 Jaziel F Saucedo Pearce 1:56.78 1:56.05 14
24.73 54.11 (29.38)
1:29.17 (35.06) 1:56.05 (26.88)
6 Cameron C Martinez Aledo 1:57.46 1:56.85 13
24.15 53.65 (29.50)
1:28.25 (34.60) 1:56.85 (28.60)
7 Guy Buls Brenham 1:56.61 1:57.31 12
25.60 54.06 (28.46)
1:28.60 (34.54) 1:57.31 (28.71)
8 Radu P Prunoiu Frisco 1:58.11 2:09.05 11
27.74 1:00.94 (33.20)
1:36.48 (35.54) 2:09.05 (32.57)
=== B - Final ===
9 Rob Gahn Stratford 1:58.54 1:57.22 9
25.37 53.54 (28.17)
1:29.60 (36.06) 1:57.22 (27.62)
10 Alex L Villarreal Boerne 1:58.61 1:57.67 7
25.65 54.39 (28.74)
1:29.66 (35.27) 1:57.67 (28.01)
11 Justin t Bertelsman Friendswood 1:59.24 1:59.77 6
26.13 54.68 (28.55)
1:32.27 (37.59) 1:59.77 (27.50)
12 Jason B Easter Lake Travis 1:59.03 1:59.85 5
24.85 54.83 (29.98)
1:31.51 (36.68) 1:59.85 (28.34)
13 Chris D Martinez Parkland 2:03.20 2:00.64 4
25.62 56.46 (30.84)
1:31.05 (34.59) 2:00.64 (29.59)
14 Clayton T Lynn Stockdale 1:59.87 2:01.10 3
25.63 55.52 (29.89)
1:31.07 (35.55) 2:01.10 (30.03)
15 Colin M Richter Cleburne 2:00.21 2:01.44 2
25.49 54.44 (28.95)
1:31.98 (37.54) 2:01.44 (29.46)
16 Mason Lundy Magnolia 1:58.66 2:02.62 1
26.11 57.53 (31.42)
1:32.88 (35.35) 2:02.62 (29.74)
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Raena L Eldridge Rockwall 24.00 23.69 20
2 Kate M Boyer Highland Park 23.95 23.75 17
3 Sammie Hashbarger McKinney 24.31 23.90 16
4 Savanna J Golson Kingwood Park 24.06 23.91 15
5 Shayne K Gregson Tomball 24.36 24.24 14
6 Mackenzie I Childs Magnolia 24.58 24.40 13
7 Kelsey Hunt Centennial 24.51 24.49 12
-- Erin Giles Magnolia West 24.29 DQ
=== B - Final ===
9 Katie E Grose Lake Travis 24.59 24.42 8
9 Shaley L Schneider Montgomery 24.74 24.42 8
11 Kristina A Prewit Flour Bluff 24.60 24.60 6
12 Anelise K Diener Alamo Heights 24.73 24.90 4.5
12 Hannah Ashcroft Stratford 24.81 24.90 4.5
14 Allie M Walsh Frisco 24.65 25.07 3
15 Alyson Drennan Greenwood 25.32 25.25 2
16 Katherine A Rowden Decatur 25.36 25.38 1
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Brooks Powell Kingwood Park 20.43 20.28 20
2 Corey Nix Frisco 20.91 20.49 17
3 Andrei A Azbukin Highland Park 21.40 21.18 16
4 Alec Willrodt Stratford 21.38 21.21 15
5 Jonathan J Del Real Summer Creek 21.51 21.42 14
6 Cody Holland Lone Star 21.94 21.70 13
7 Zachary J Fugina Centennial 21.69 21.73 12
8 Lucas Kahn Nacogdoches 21.79 21.94 11
=== B - Final ===
9 Austin B Frey Alamo Heights 22.05 21.70 9
10 Will D Sadler Montgomery 21.96 21.78 7
11 Nathan D Townsend Kingwood Park 22.05 21.80 6
12 Mitchell A Boyer Highland Park 22.33 21.90 5
13 Damian Perea Pecos 22.47 22.29 4
14 Jack R McLaughlin Calallen 22.42 22.35 3
15 Liam J Garrott Wakeland 22.41 22.45 2
16 Connor M Kennemer Aledo 22.49 22.66 1
Event 9 Girls 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Phoebe Lamay Stratford 327.50 481.60 20
2 Lindsey Streepey Highland Park 330.15 475.00 17
3 Zoe Alaniz Ray 305.55 447.45 16
4 Kristina Hoffmann Lake Travis 303.70 420.70 15
5 Savanna Meadows Burnet 283.60 417.55 14
6 Madeline McKernan Montgomery 235.75 345.30 13
7 Mallory Draper Victoria West 236.00 344.05 12
8 Lauren Dehls Frisco 232.10 337.10 11
9 Sarrie Zinszer Creekview 207.65 298.20 9
10 Ann Marie Hilborn Texas High 193.50 286.70 7
11 Amanda Johnson Wylie 215.50 284.75 6
12 Caitie Labay Ray 201.35 284.00 5
13 Ashleigh Dehls Frisco 186.70 283.80 4
14 Tish Walling Andrews 190.60 279.10 3
15 Nicole Worley Byron Nelson 179.25 242.20 2
16 Harlee Lozano Pecos 165.10 234.60 1
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Hannelore Strash Alamo Heights 57.34 55.83 20
26.23 55.83 (29.60)
2 Claire A Walters Heath 56.23 56.18 17
26.40 56.18 (29.78)
3 Raena L Eldridge Rockwall 57.83 56.64 16
26.69 56.64 (29.95)
4 Mackenzie Alspaugh Rouse 57.99 57.70 15
27.17 57.70 (30.53)
5 Shanny Lin El Paso High 58.53 58.14 14
27.61 58.14 (30.53)
6 Shayne K Gregson Tomball 59.16 58.18 13
27.22 58.18 (30.96)
7 Bailey Bodway Magnolia West 59.44 58.87 12
27.52 58.87 (31.35)
8 Megan E Grose Lake Travis 59.45 1:00.84 11
28.16 1:00.84 (32.68)
=== B - Final ===
9 Catherine Wu Dawson 59.97 59.52 9
28.19 59.52 (31.33)
10 Carly Sullins Magnolia West 1:00.97 59.91 7
28.00 59.91 (31.91)
11 MacLane Fulvio Magnolia 1:00.16 1:00.58 6
27.84 1:00.58 (32.74)
12 Riley G Kmiecik Clear Falls 1:01.49 1:01.02 5
28.62 1:01.02 (32.40)
13 Georgia R Budjenska Alamo Heights 1:00.16 1:01.33 4
27.59 1:01.33 (33.74)
14 Ryann E Lawley Frisco 1:00.87 1:01.80 3
28.64 1:01.80 (33.16)
15 Meredith J Schlosberg Aledo 1:03.42 1:04.29 2
30.06 1:04.29 (34.23)
16 Alyssa B Martinez Brennan 1:06.59 1:05.57 1
30.26 1:05.57 (35.31)
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Matt Cox Texas High 50.43 50.32 20
23.36 50.32 (26.96)
2 Michael Miller Stratford 51.95 50.60 17
24.05 50.60 (26.55)
3 Matthew M Bitara Huntsville 50.72 50.66 16
23.78 50.66 (26.88)
4 Cameron C Martinez Aledo 52.53 50.94 15
23.99 50.94 (26.95)
5 Jason B Easter Lake Travis 51.36 51.49 14
24.12 51.49 (27.37)
6 Morgan L Richter Cleburne 52.73 51.94 13
24.47 51.94 (27.47)
7 Jaziel F Saucedo Pearce 52.22 52.22 12
24.59 52.22 (27.63)
8 Bryce M Kramer Champion 52.97 52.40 11
24.73 52.40 (27.67)
=== B - Final ===
9 Prescott L Marcy Champion 53.02 53.03 9
25.03 53.03 (28.00)
10 Jonathan J Del Real Summer Creek 53.05 53.12 7
24.81 53.12 (28.31)
11 Brandon Driggs McKinney 54.43 53.31 6
24.68 53.31 (28.63)
12 Zach P Bodman Montgomery 53.28 53.34 5
25.38 53.34 (27.96)
13 Bofeng Chen Dawson 53.58 53.55 4
24.69 53.55 (28.86)
14 Matt Munoz Kingwood Park 54.27 54.42 3
25.00 54.42 (29.42)
15 Kamron J Salinas Somerset 55.40 54.86 2
24.95 54.86 (29.91)
16 Damian Perea Pecos 54.08 55.03 1
25.24 55.03 (29.79)
Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Sammie Hashbarger McKinney 52.28 51.55 20
24.87 51.55 (26.68)
2 Amanda Wu Cedar Park 52.59 51.65 17
24.70 51.65 (26.95)
3 Mackenzie I Childs Magnolia 52.05 51.89 16
25.09 51.89 (26.80)
4 Katie E Grose Lake Travis 52.99 52.35 15
25.09 52.35 (27.26)
5 Michaela N Hamrick Montgomery 52.85 52.45 14
25.39 52.45 (27.06)
6 Annelyse Tullier Highland Park 53.28 52.68 13
25.66 52.68 (27.02)
7 Sierra L Wagner Huntsville 53.15 53.10 12
25.34 53.10 (27.76)
8 Shaley L Schneider Montgomery 53.22 53.61 11
25.53 53.61 (28.08)
=== B - Final ===
9 Kristina A Prewit Flour Bluff 53.57 53.54 9
25.81 53.54 (27.73)
10 Elizabeth Cook Texas High 54.23 53.66 7
25.65 53.66 (28.01)
11 Erin Giles Magnolia West 53.72 53.72 6
25.98 53.72 (27.74)
12 Allie M Walsh Frisco 53.73 54.41 5
26.32 54.41 (28.09)
13 Hannah Ashcroft Stratford 54.14 54.85 3.5
26.31 54.85 (28.54)
13 Shannon C Cook Montgomery 53.59 54.85 3.5
26.57 54.85 (28.28)
15 Katherine A Rowden Decatur 55.14 55.21 2
26.73 55.21 (28.48)
16 Danielle M Gonzalez El Paso High 57.25 57.91 1
27.50 57.91 (30.41)
Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Corey Nix Frisco 46.65 45.13 20
21.57 45.13 (23.56)
2 Grant M Koudelka Gilmer 46.73 45.45 17
22.21 45.45 (23.24)
3 Brooks Powell Kingwood Park 46.50 45.52 16
21.95 45.52 (23.57)
4 Timothy Wylie Dripping Springs 45.88 46.17 15
22.03 46.17 (24.14)
5 Brendan Costello Magnolia West 47.03 46.78 14
22.70 46.78 (24.08)
6 Andrei A Azbukin Highland Park 47.87 47.20 13
22.46 47.20 (24.74)
7 Alec Willrodt Stratford 47.00 47.40 12
22.49 47.40 (24.91)
8 Zachary J Fugina Centennial 48.00 48.00 11
22.76 48.00 (25.24)
=== B - Final ===
9 Nathan D Townsend Kingwood Park 48.13 48.29 9
22.91 48.29 (25.38)
10 Mitchell A Boyer Highland Park 49.81 48.34 7
23.04 48.34 (25.30)
11 Mark Garner Kingwood Park 48.37 48.40 5.5
23.11 48.40 (25.29)
11 Kyle Rathgeb Stratford 48.38 48.40 5.5
23.31 48.40 (25.09)
13 DJ R Lang Denton 48.41 48.47 4
23.40 48.47 (25.07)
14 Travis W Lipscomb Alamo Heights 48.75 48.49 3
23.22 48.49 (25.27)
15 Oliver P Garnier Flour Bluff 48.94 48.81 2
23.61 48.81 (25.20)
16 Ramon Ontiveros Riverside 50.55 49.54 1
23.54 49.54 (26.00)
Event 15 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Emily R Nightingale Lovejoy 4:59.20 4:55.53 20
27.20 56.59 (29.39)
1:26.33 (29.74) 1:56.51 (30.18)
2:26.82 (30.31) 2:56.62 (29.80)
3:26.78 (30.16) 3:56.79 (30.01)
4:26.58 (29.79) 4:55.53 (28.95)
2 Jessica Sloan Magnolia West 5:00.23 4:56.73 17
26.96 56.32 (29.36)
1:26.31 (29.99) 1:56.56 (30.25)
2:26.82 (30.26) 2:56.86 (30.04)
3:26.91 (30.05) 3:57.23 (30.32)
4:27.40 (30.17) 4:56.73 (29.33)
3 Lauren Murski Highland Park 4:59.29 4:57.36 16
26.90 56.39 (29.49)
1:26.34 (29.95) 1:56.51 (30.17)
2:26.80 (30.29) 2:57.14 (30.34)
3:27.13 (29.99) 3:57.61 (30.48)
4:27.91 (30.30) 4:57.36 (29.45)
4 McKayle Carter Timber Creek 5:02.91 5:03.40 15
28.40 58.19 (29.79)
1:28.53 (30.34) 1:59.52 (30.99)
2:30.39 (30.87) 3:01.26 (30.87)
3:32.16 (30.90) 4:02.89 (30.73)
4:33.43 (30.54) 5:03.40 (29.97)
5 Sarah E McNair Pearce 5:08.22 5:07.34 14
28.67 59.46 (30.79)
1:30.74 (31.28) 2:01.98 (31.24)
2:33.07 (31.09) 3:03.54 (30.47)
3:34.65 (31.11) 4:05.65 (31.00)
4:37.01 (31.36) 5:07.34 (30.33)
6 Amanda Alspaugh Rouse 5:09.13 5:08.07 13
27.47 57.62 (30.15)
1:28.31 (30.69) 1:59.63 (31.32)
2:30.95 (31.32) 3:02.19 (31.24)
3:33.70 (31.51) 4:05.51 (31.81)
4:37.45 (31.94) 5:08.07 (30.62)
7 Catalina Endo Summer Creek 5:12.49 5:13.09 12
27.89 58.29 (30.40)
1:29.34 (31.05) 2:00.50 (31.16)
2:32.21 (31.71) 3:04.08 (31.87)
3:36.17 (32.09) 4:08.62 (32.45)
4:41.27 (32.65) 5:13.09 (31.82)
8 Julia O''Loughlin Stratford 5:10.92 5:13.66 11
28.73 59.72 (30.99)
1:30.99 (31.27) 2:02.57 (31.58)
2:34.50 (31.93) 3:06.44 (31.94)
3:38.95 (32.51) 4:11.20 (32.25)
4:43.28 (32.08) 5:13.66 (30.38)
=== B - Final ===
9 Meghan M O''Neill Wakeland 5:19.97 5:12.15 9
27.90 58.54 (30.64)
1:29.96 (31.42) 2:01.67 (31.71)
2:33.55 (31.88) 3:05.33 (31.78)
3:37.03 (31.70) 4:08.85 (31.82)
4:40.68 (31.83) 5:12.15 (31.47)
10 Anela L Everett Tatum 5:20.18 5:16.13 7
28.12 58.95 (30.83)
1:30.28 (31.33) 2:02.09 (31.81)
2:34.24 (32.15) 3:06.62 (32.38)
3:39.27 (32.65) 4:11.81 (32.54)
4:44.29 (32.48) 5:16.13 (31.84)
11 Kayleigh Rago Vandegrift 5:16.77 5:16.97 6
28.50 59.75 (31.25)
1:31.52 (31.77) 2:03.87 (32.35)
2:35.95 (32.08) 3:08.31 (32.36)
3:41.06 (32.75) 4:13.37 (32.31)
4:45.53 (32.16) 5:16.97 (31.44)
12 Shelby Sparacino George Ranch 5:16.75 5:19.29 5
28.30 59.30 (31.00)
1:30.96 (31.66) 2:03.28 (32.32)
2:35.79 (32.51) 3:08.41 (32.62)
3:41.39 (32.98) 4:14.14 (32.75)
4:46.92 (32.78) 5:19.29 (32.37)
13 Lauren N Knutson Montgomery 5:20.58 5:21.18 4
28.04 58.94 (30.90)
1:30.84 (31.90) 2:03.06 (32.22)
2:35.71 (32.65) 3:08.55 (32.84)
3:41.63 (33.08) 4:15.12 (33.49)
4:48.47 (33.35) 5:21.18 (32.71)
14 Ivy M Claflin El Paso High 5:23.40 5:22.84 3
28.11 59.59 (31.48)
1:31.71 (32.12) 2:04.26 (32.55)
2:37.36 (33.10) 3:10.56 (33.20)
3:43.64 (33.08) 4:17.10 (33.46)
4:50.33 (33.23) 5:22.84 (32.51)
15 April A McDonough Frisco 5:22.81 5:25.42 2
27.86 59.34 (31.48)
1:31.70 (32.36) 2:04.64 (32.94)
2:38.05 (33.41) 3:11.58 (33.53)
3:45.17 (33.59) 4:19.35 (34.18)
4:52.82 (33.47) 5:25.42 (32.60)
16 Kara Y Treacy Flour Bluff 5:25.18 5:26.61 1
28.50 1:00.58 (32.08)
1:33.72 (33.14) 2:07.11 (33.39)
2:40.55 (33.44) 3:14.14 (33.59)
3:47.89 (33.75) 4:21.30 (33.41)
4:54.35 (33.05) 5:26.61 (32.26)
Event 16 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Adam H Bull Pearce 4:32.21 4:30.47 20
24.21 50.12 (25.91)
1:16.61 (26.49) 1:43.65 (27.04)
2:11.07 (27.42) 2:38.64 (27.57)
3:06.45 (27.81) 3:34.49 (28.04)
4:02.67 (28.18) 4:30.47 (27.80)
2 Brayden C Seal Wakeland 4:39.85 4:34.78 17
24.24 50.50 (26.26)
1:17.42 (26.92) 1:44.93 (27.51)
2:13.13 (28.20) 2:41.59 (28.46)
3:10.45 (28.86) 3:39.46 (29.01)
4:07.59 (28.13) 4:34.78 (27.19)
3 Blake H Maczka Pearce 4:38.18 4:35.76 16
25.60 53.36 (27.76)
1:21.62 (28.26) 1:49.84 (28.22)
2:17.94 (28.10) 2:45.77 (27.83)
3:13.40 (27.63) 3:41.28 (27.88)
4:08.86 (27.58) 4:35.76 (26.90)
4 Robert Swan McKinney 4:39.99 4:38.75 15
25.12 51.88 (26.76)
1:19.36 (27.48) 1:47.69 (28.33)
2:16.14 (28.45) 2:44.33 (28.19)
3:12.57 (28.24) 3:41.64 (29.07)
4:10.80 (29.16) 4:38.75 (27.95)
5 Seth H Timmons Burnet 4:41.44 4:39.77 14
25.68 53.37 (27.69)
1:21.11 (27.74) 1:49.31 (28.20)
2:17.77 (28.46) 2:46.08 (28.31)
3:14.56 (28.48) 3:43.23 (28.67)
4:11.88 (28.65) 4:39.77 (27.89)
6 Kevin Ku L.B.J. 4:40.72 4:40.73 13
24.88 51.96 (27.08)
1:19.79 (27.83) 1:47.71 (27.92)
2:15.91 (28.20) 2:44.74 (28.83)
3:13.96 (29.22) 3:43.58 (29.62)
4:12.10 (28.52) 4:40.73 (28.63)
7 Aaron M Overheim Hendrickson 4:42.31 4:45.43 12
24.72 52.09 (27.37)
1:20.10 (28.01) 1:48.82 (28.72)
2:18.13 (29.31) 2:47.93 (29.80)
3:17.58 (29.65) 3:47.73 (30.15)
4:17.23 (29.50) 4:45.43 (28.20)
8 Travis Clifford Magnolia West 4:43.99 4:45.90 11
25.14 53.10 (27.96)
1:21.56 (28.46) 1:50.28 (28.72)
2:19.55 (29.27) 2:48.82 (29.27)
3:18.18 (29.36) 3:47.88 (29.70)
4:17.31 (29.43) 4:45.90 (28.59)
=== B - Final ===
9 Justus G Pennington Summer Creek 4:53.09 4:42.57 9
25.93 54.05 (28.12)
1:22.77 (28.72) 1:51.64 (28.87)
2:20.44 (28.80) 2:49.24 (28.80)
3:17.88 (28.64) 3:46.66 (28.78)
4:15.19 (28.53) 4:42.57 (27.38)
10 Andrew W Cotton Alamo Heights 4:47.05 4:42.84 7
26.41 54.40 (27.99)
1:23.18 (28.78) 1:51.97 (28.79)
2:20.82 (28.85) 2:49.58 (28.76)
3:18.28 (28.70) 3:47.19 (28.91)
4:15.59 (28.40) 4:42.84 (27.25)
11 Tyler Bleasdell Ridge Point 4:47.15 4:47.91 6
25.65 53.59 (27.94)
1:22.54 (28.95) 1:51.83 (29.29)
2:21.04 (29.21) 2:50.06 (29.02)
3:19.36 (29.30) 3:48.91 (29.55)
4:18.65 (29.74) 4:47.91 (29.26)
12 Justin t Bertelsman Friendswood 4:49.17 4:48.66 5
25.55 53.36 (27.81)
1:22.33 (28.97) 1:51.88 (29.55)
2:21.07 (29.19) 2:50.40 (29.33)
3:20.54 (30.14) 3:50.59 (30.05)
4:20.23 (29.64) 4:48.66 (28.43)
13 Matt J Wall Friendswood 4:47.22 4:49.59 4
25.53 53.54 (28.01)
1:22.48 (28.94) 1:51.53 (29.05)
2:21.13 (29.60) 2:50.94 (29.81)
3:20.57 (29.63) 3:51.04 (30.47)
4:21.15 (30.11) 4:49.59 (28.44)
14 Jack R McLaughlin Calallen 4:57.15 4:52.76 3
25.33 54.02 (28.69)
1:23.28 (29.26) 1:52.98 (29.70)
2:22.63 (29.65) 2:52.52 (29.89)
3:22.67 (30.15) 3:53.31 (30.64)
4:23.79 (30.48) 4:52.76 (28.97)
15 Blake Bunnell Kennadale 4:59.93 4:58.65 2
26.12 54.60 (28.48)
1:23.93 (29.33) 1:53.91 (29.98)
2:24.04 (30.13) 2:54.63 (30.59)
3:25.54 (30.91) 3:56.92 (31.38)
4:28.33 (31.41) 4:58.65 (30.32)
16 Sam C Claflin El Paso High 4:59.98 5:02.28 1
26.44 55.94 (29.50)
1:26.62 (30.68) 1:57.33 (30.71)
2:28.06 (30.73) 2:58.99 (30.93)
3:29.67 (30.68) 4:01.31 (31.64)
4:32.85 (31.54) 5:02.28 (29.43)
Event 17 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Highland Park 1:37.78 1:36.48 40
1) Kate M Boyer 2) Ann Claire Karalyos
3) Lauren Murski 4) Annelyse Tullier
23.96 48.38 (24.42)
1:12.30 (23.92) 1:36.48 (24.18)
2 Magnolia West 1:38.20 1:38.00 34
1) Erin Giles 2) Bailey Bodway
3) Jessica Sloan 4) Allie Sullins
24.37 49.61 (25.24)
1:13.88 (24.27) 1:38.00 (24.12)
3 Frisco 1:39.12 1:38.25 32
1) Allie M Walsh 2) Lauren A Jones
3) April A McDonough 4) Whitney M Allen
24.89 49.06 (24.17)
1:14.44 (25.38) 1:38.25 (23.81)
4 Montgomery 1:40.20 1:39.74 30
1) Shannon C Cook 2) Lauren N Knutson
3) Shaley L Schneider 4) Michaela N Hamrick
25.38 51.69 (26.31)
1:15.81 (24.12) 1:39.74 (23.93)
5 Alamo Heights 1:41.03 1:40.50 28
1) Anelise K Diener 2) Alyssa M Cuda
3) Lauren A Cuda 4) Hannelore Strash
25.21 50.74 (25.53)
1:15.67 (24.93) 1:40.50 (24.83)
6 Kingwood Park 1:40.94 1:41.42 26
1) Savanna J Golson 2) Kimberly C Jackson
3) Bailey K Janik 4) Hannah Dezell
24.03 50.41 (26.38)
1:15.91 (25.50) 1:41.42 (25.51)
7 Lake Travis 1:43.06 1:42.48 24
1) Libby A Linton 2) Keely C Ratliff
3) Sedera K Zbranak 4) Katie E Grose
25.96 52.20 (26.24)
1:18.03 (25.83) 1:42.48 (24.45)
8 Lovejoy 1:42.70 1:42.96 22
1) Monique Pages 2) Madison Campbell
3) Angela Tang 4) Emily R Nightingale
26.08 51.96 (25.88)
1:17.56 (25.60) 1:42.96 (25.40)
=== B - Final ===
9 Rouse 1:44.19 1:42.52 18
1) Mackenzie Alspaugh 2) Monica Tambunga
3) Amanda Alspaugh 4) Jyna Leckbee
25.10 52.12 (27.02)
1:17.77 (25.65) 1:42.52 (24.75)
10 Liberty 1:43.39 1:42.64 14
1) Karina K Sell 2) Ashley Nguyen
3) Sohini Mukherjee 4) MacKenzie Bowman
26.21 52.12 (25.91)
1:17.87 (25.75) 1:42.64 (24.77)
11 El Paso High 1:44.40 1:43.68 12
1) Ivy M Claflin 2) Shanny Lin
3) Danielle M Gonzalez 4) Anissa Davidson
26.86 52.05 (25.19)
1:18.26 (26.21) 1:43.68 (25.42)
12 Wakeland 1:43.94 1:43.73 10
1) Caroline Williams 2) Kristen Brown
3) Taylor Hanttula 4) Meghan M O''Neill
25.67 52.97 (27.30)
1:18.35 (25.38) 1:43.73 (25.38)
13 Flour Bluff 1:44.99 1:44.38 8
1) Kristina A Prewit 2) Kara Y Treacy
3) Stephanie R Southard 4) Maddy R Carroll
25.14 51.25 (26.11)
1:17.33 (26.08) 1:44.38 (27.05)
14 Byron Nelson 1:46.99 1:46.97 6
1) Victoria Dahan 2) Mary Schwartz
3) Hannah Reckmeyer 4) Suzanne Reckmeyer
26.53 54.39 (27.86)
1:20.53 (26.14) 1:46.97 (26.44)
Event 18 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Frisco 1:27.64 1:25.75 40
1) Corey Nix 2) Radu P Prunoiu
3) Ben J Maxwell 4) Trent Sandwisch
20.54 41.52 (20.98)
1:03.78 (22.26) 1:25.75 (21.97)
2 Stratford 1:27.40 1:26.61 34
1) Alec Willrodt 2) Kyle Rathgeb
3) Ford Story 4) Juan Hirsch
21.32 43.20 (21.88)
1:04.92 (21.72) 1:26.61 (21.69)
3 Summer Creek 1:28.12 1:27.43 32
1) Connor R Nickell 2) Jonathan J Del Real
3) Michael P Headlee 4) Tommy H Morris
22.46 43.60 (21.14)
1:05.94 (22.34) 1:27.43 (21.49)
4 Wakeland 1:28.44 1:27.70 30
1) Coleman Phelps 2) Chase C Garrott
3) Zachary S Kline 4) Liam J Garrott
22.15 44.52 (22.37)
1:06.00 (21.48) 1:27.70 (21.70)
5 Alamo Heights 1:28.30 1:28.05 28
1) Travis W Lipscomb 2) Spencer R Adickes
3) Christopher A Spears 4) Austin B Frey
22.20 44.52 (22.32)
1:06.13 (21.61) 1:28.05 (21.92)
6 Highland Park 1:28.68 1:28.13 26
1) Nick Moore 2) Mason Kelly
3) Mitchell A Boyer 4) Andrei A Azbukin
22.51 45.30 (22.79)
1:07.04 (21.74) 1:28.13 (21.09)
7 Kingwood Park 1:27.78 1:28.14 24
1) Mark Garner 2) Kyle Lang
3) Matt Munoz 4) Nathan D Townsend
22.39 44.23 (21.84)
1:06.49 (22.26) 1:28.14 (21.65)
8 Magnolia West 1:29.07 1:29.84 22
1) Brendan Costello 2) Erik Johannessen
3) Tyler J McDonald 4) Travis Clifford
22.40 45.19 (22.79)
1:07.55 (22.36) 1:29.84 (22.29)
=== B - Final ===
9 McKinney 1:29.20 1:28.30 18
1) Ryan Joseph 2) Shaeson Bringhurst
3) Brandon Driggs 4) Collin Lightfoot
22.35 44.90 (22.55)
1:06.83 (21.93) 1:28.30 (21.47)
10 Huntsville 1:29.95 1:28.52 14
1) Colson Slaven 2) Jaron R Wagner
3) Matthew M Bitara 4) Nathan A Bitara
21.96 43.67 (21.71)
1:05.37 (21.70) 1:28.52 (23.15)
11 Nacogdoches 1:30.34 1:28.71 12
1) Lucas Kahn 2) Ethan Carrillo
3) Ryan Ewing 4) Charles Mize
22.07 44.12 (22.05)
1:06.68 (22.56) 1:28.71 (22.03)
12 Texas High 1:29.73 1:29.53 10
1) Matt Cox 2) Zach Baker
3) Collin Hall 4) Nick Sehy
21.66 44.26 (22.60)
1:07.33 (23.07) 1:29.53 (22.20)
13 Magnolia 1:31.01 1:30.61 8
1) Mason Lundy 2) Zachary Zavada
3) Jack L Boland 4) Michael Kosir
21.96 45.02 (23.06)
1:08.33 (23.31) 1:30.61 (22.28)
14 Denton 1:30.45 1:32.35 6
1) Hunter L Klein 2) Anthony Milbitz
3) Andy Ye 4) DJ R Lang
22.90 45.97 (23.07)
1:09.70 (23.73) 1:32.35 (22.65)
15 Pecos 1:32.42 1:32.60 4
1) Damian Perea 2) Clay Teague
3) Bradley M Shaw 4) Nathan McCormick
22.38 47.47 (25.09)
1:10.07 (22.60) 1:32.60 (22.53)
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Jessica M Shepard Dripping Springs 56.85 55.62 20
26.46 55.62 (29.16)
2 Allie Sullins Magnolia West 56.97 56.88 17
27.36 56.88 (29.52)
3 Catherine Wu Dawson 58.86 57.45 16
28.02 57.45 (29.43)
4 Julia M Cook Boerne 57.63 57.57 15
28.01 57.57 (29.56)
5 Lauren A Jones Frisco 58.60 58.49 14
28.81 58.49 (29.68)
6 Shannon C Cook Montgomery 58.52 58.63 13
28.54 58.63 (30.09)
7 Carly Sullins Magnolia West 59.60 58.96 12
28.64 58.96 (30.32)
8 Elizabeth Cook Texas High 58.09 59.03 11
28.56 59.03 (30.47)
=== B - Final ===
9 Mackenzie Alspaugh Rouse 59.68 59.54 9
29.01 59.54 (30.53)
10 Kelsey Hunt Centennial 1:00.58 59.90 7
29.12 59.90 (30.78)
11 Rebecca S Roudbari Manvel 59.66 1:00.25 6
28.82 1:00.25 (31.43)
12 Meredith L Kelly Highland Park 1:00.43 1:00.48 5
29.30 1:00.48 (31.18)
13 Mackenzie M Ruby Timber Creek 1:01.00 1:01.65 4
29.67 1:01.65 (31.98)
14 Ryann E Lawley Frisco 1:00.62 1:01.96 3
30.11 1:01.96 (31.85)
15 Ilse V Moya Jefferson/Silva 1:04.90 1:03.66 2
31.01 1:03.66 (32.65)
16 Tori L Bishop Brennan 1:06.37 1:04.92 1
31.89 1:04.92 (33.03)
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Reid M Elliott Lake Travis 48.04 47.68 20
22.89 47.68 (24.79)
2 Aaron Greene Timber Creek 48.90 48.35 17
23.70 48.35 (24.65)
3 Ian I Lemaistre Alamo Heights 50.61 49.92 16
24.20 49.92 (25.72)
4 Timothy Wylie Dripping Springs 50.82 51.06 15
24.61 51.06 (26.45)
5 Brendan Costello Magnolia West 52.23 51.96 14
25.65 51.96 (26.31)
6 Cameron P Kerr Clear Falls 52.86 53.02 13
25.48 53.02 (27.54)
7 Christopher Flynn Vandegrift 53.23 53.85 12
26.13 53.85 (27.72)
8 Charles W Griffin Clemens 54.13 54.10 11
26.01 54.10 (28.09)
=== B - Final ===
9 Rob Gahn Stratford 54.36 52.73 9
25.56 52.73 (27.17)
10 Cody Holland Lone Star 54.14 53.46 7
25.58 53.46 (27.88)
11 Everett S Mahlmann Brenham 54.14 53.78 6
26.37 53.78 (27.41)
12 Alex L Villarreal Boerne 54.17 53.79 5
26.20 53.79 (27.59)
13 Garrett L Slay Hutto 54.17 54.34 4
25.81 54.34 (28.53)
14 Colin M Richter Cleburne 55.14 55.14 3
26.88 55.14 (28.26)
15 Daniel Gonzalez-Arand Chapin 58.54 57.58 2
28.14 57.58 (29.44)
16 Andrew Schustereit Gregory Portland 56.83 58.03 1
27.60 58.03 (30.43)
Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Destiny Nelson Prosper 1:06.53 1:06.12 20
31.48 1:06.12 (34.64)
2 Bridgette M Seip Manvel 1:06.32 1:06.20 17
30.90 1:06.20 (35.30)
3 Whitney M Allen Frisco 1:06.36 1:06.40 16
31.79 1:06.40 (34.61)
4 Lexie Farmer Champion 1:05.64 1:06.65 15
30.94 1:06.65 (35.71)
5 Savanna J Golson Kingwood Park 1:06.40 1:06.98 14
31.40 1:06.98 (35.58)
6 Morgan King Highland Park 1:07.39 1:07.32 13
32.15 1:07.32 (35.17)
7 Kate M Boyer Highland Park 1:07.02 1:07.37 12
31.37 1:07.37 (36.00)
8 Alexandra B Marsolek Heritage 1:07.56 1:08.02 11
31.97 1:08.02 (36.05)
=== B - Final ===
9 Amanda Wu Cedar Park 1:08.02 1:06.76 9
31.51 1:06.76 (35.25)
10 Jyna Leckbee Rouse 1:07.81 1:07.93 7
31.81 1:07.93 (36.12)
11 Bailey M Finkelstein Frisco 1:09.84 1:08.71 6
32.23 1:08.71 (36.48)
12 Madeleine Pellegrin Texas High 1:08.86 1:09.16 5
32.81 1:09.16 (36.35)
13 Meaghan C Rousset Cedar Ridge 1:09.59 1:09.30 4
32.90 1:09.30 (36.40)
14 Katy Butler Monahans 1:15.72 1:15.52 3
34.83 1:15.52 (40.69)
15 Alyssa B Martinez Brennan 1:17.51 1:16.23 2
35.61 1:16.23 (40.62)
Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Ford Story Stratford 57.74 56.63 20
26.23 56.63 (30.40)
2 Radu P Prunoiu Frisco 58.35 57.42 17
26.83 57.42 (30.59)
3 Aidan Fumagalli Dripping Springs 57.64 57.99 16
26.93 57.99 (31.06)
4 Mason Lundy Magnolia 59.14 59.09 15
27.67 59.09 (31.42)
5 Cody C Knapp Denton 1:00.10 1:00.08 14
28.22 1:00.08 (31.86)
6 Kamron J Salinas Somerset 1:00.75 1:00.51 13
28.67 1:00.51 (31.84)
7 Travis Trotti Kingwood Park 1:00.86 1:00.59 12
28.17 1:00.59 (32.42)
8 Guy Buls Brenham 1:00.05 1:00.78 11
28.42 1:00.78 (32.36)
=== B - Final ===
9 Clayton T Lynn Stockdale 1:00.96 1:01.09 9
28.82 1:01.09 (32.27)
10 Ben E Rodgers Lake Travis 1:01.82 1:01.25 7
28.63 1:01.25 (32.62)
11 Lyle W Weathersby Montgomery 1:01.32 1:01.44 6
28.55 1:01.44 (32.89)
12 Collin Hall Texas High 1:01.13 1:01.72 5
28.81 1:01.72 (32.91)
13 Harrison J Westgarth McKinney 1:01.78 1:02.04 4
29.19 1:02.04 (32.85)
14 Chris D Martinez Parkland 1:01.95 1:02.16 3
28.95 1:02.16 (33.21)
15 Alberto P Bambach Highland Park 1:02.23 1:02.23 2
28.70 1:02.23 (33.53)
16 Ben J Maxwell Frisco 1:01.77 1:02.92 1
28.99 1:02.92 (33.93)
Event 10 Boys 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Finn Scribbick Alamo Heights 386.55 525.40 20
2 Aidan Scribbick Alamo Heights 332.10 473.00 17
3 Spencer Mather Magnolia 300.90 418.20 16
4 Mathew Phillip Liberty 291.65 411.50 15
5 Connor Shackelford Newman Smith 246.80 363.80 14
6 Mitchell Larios Frisco 228.45 359.40 13
7 Shawn Barber Kingwood Park 267.50 357.80 12
8 Gregory Roman Pecos 249.30 356.80 11
9 Mikey R Winfrey Ryan 247.60 342.95 9
10 Tristan M Perry Flour Bluff 215.00 326.10 7
11 Colby Reed George Ranch 230.30 325.30 6
12 Adrian Alanis Juarez 198.45 306.35 5
13 Alex Happe Magnolia West 236.65 299.30 4
14 Brandon Alexander Creekview 207.90 294.05 3
15 Clay Teague Pecos 213.90 293.10 2
16 Stephen Gilliland Byron Nelson 159.20 230.45 1
Event 23 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Highland Park 3:35.81 3:32.96 40
1) Lauren Murski 2) Tanner Harris
3) Ann Claire Karalyos 4) Annelyse Tullier
25.35 52.54 (52.54)
1:18.79 (26.25) 1:47.37 (54.83)
2:13.02 (25.65) 2:41.23 (53.86)
3:06.04 (24.81) 3:32.96 (51.73)
2 Frisco 3:35.91 3:33.14 34
1) Lauren A Jones 2) Allie M Walsh
3) Bailey M Finkelstein 4) Whitney M Allen
25.54 52.92 (52.92)
1:18.76 (25.84) 1:46.73 (53.81)
2:12.64 (25.91) 2:42.08 (55.35)
3:06.37 (24.29) 3:33.14 (51.06)
3 Montgomery 3:35.56 3:34.22 32
1) Shannon C Cook 2) Lauren N Knutson
3) Shaley L Schneider 4) Michaela N Hamrick
25.96 53.56 (53.56)
1:20.17 (26.61) 1:49.32 (55.76)
2:14.22 (24.90) 2:42.40 (53.08)
3:06.80 (24.40) 3:34.22 (51.82)
4 Magnolia West 3:35.66 3:35.89 30
1) Jessica Sloan 2) Bailey Bodway
3) Carly Sullins 4) Allie Sullins
25.88 53.83 (53.83)
1:19.60 (25.77) 1:48.34 (54.51)
2:13.89 (25.55) 2:42.96 (54.62)
3:08.19 (25.23) 3:35.89 (52.93)
5 Alamo Heights 3:43.73 3:38.39 28
1) Anelise K Diener 2) Alyssa M Cuda
3) Lauren A Cuda 4) Hannelore Strash
26.06 54.72 (54.72)
1:21.51 (26.79) 2:16.88 (1:22.16)
2:44.71 (27.83)
3:10.40 (25.69) 3:38.39 (53.68)
6 Stratford 3:39.13 3:39.23 26
1) Julia O''Loughlin 2) Hannah Stuart
3) Rachel McCleary 4) Hannah Ashcroft
26.06 53.99 (53.99)
1:20.20 (26.21) 1:49.43 (55.44)
2:15.88 (26.45) 2:45.77 (56.34)
3:11.09 (25.32) 3:39.23 (53.46)
7 Texas High 3:44.09 3:42.56 24
1) Amy McCoy 2) Chelsea Albright
3) Ashton Stafford 4) Elizabeth Cook
26.95 56.59 (56.59)
1:23.19 (26.60) 1:52.94 (56.35)
2:19.67 (26.73) 2:49.35 (56.41)
3:14.27 (24.92) 3:42.56 (53.21)
-- Vandegrift 3:43.47 DQ
1) Lindsey Thompson 2) Kayleigh Rago
3) Hanna Brown 4) Isabella M Voelkl
26.21 55.82 (55.82)
1:22.34 (26.52) 1:51.64 (55.82)
2:18.04 (26.40) 2:47.90 (56.26)
3:13.68 (25.78) DQ (55.32)
=== B - Final ===
9 Lovejoy 3:44.47 3:42.10 18
1) Emily R Nightingale 2) Madison Campbell
3) Angela Tang 4) Sydney N Crews
26.66 55.12 (55.12)
1:21.52 (26.40) 1:51.24 (56.12)
2:17.72 (26.48) 2:46.76 (55.52)
3:12.53 (25.77) 3:42.10 (55.34)
10 Rouse 3:48.80 3:43.13 14
1) Mackenzie Alspaugh 2) Monica Tambunga
3) Jyna Leckbee 4) Amanda Alspaugh
26.03 54.25 (54.25)
1:22.53 (28.28) 1:53.30 (59.05)
2:19.75 (26.45) 2:48.95 (55.65)
3:14.86 (25.91) 3:43.13 (54.18)
11 Cedar Park 3:45.89 3:44.58 12
1) Amanda Wu 2) Sheena Wang
3) Kristen Buffington 4) Jessica Mc Farland
25.24 52.54 (52.54)
1:18.84 (26.30) 1:48.29 (55.75)
2:15.62 (27.33) 2:46.84 (58.55)
3:14.65 (27.81) 3:44.58 (57.74)
12 Wakeland 3:48.86 3:46.57 10
1) Caroline Williams 2) Chandler A Wagner
3) Taylor Hanttula 4) Meghan M O''Neill
26.81 56.18 (56.18)
1:23.80 (27.62) 1:55.07 (58.89)
2:21.98 (26.91) 2:51.66 (56.59)
3:17.85 (26.19) 3:46.57 (54.91)
13 Cedar Ridge 3:46.09 3:47.78 8
1) Madison R Carrigan 2) Efaine Chang
3) Kathleen Rousset 4) Jacquelyn T Wright
26.47 54.42 (54.42)
1:21.18 (26.76) 1:51.19 (56.77)
2:19.91 (28.72) 2:51.26 (1:00.07)
3:18.34 (27.08) 3:47.78 (56.52)
14 El Paso High 3:49.58 3:49.78 6
1) Ivy M Claflin 2) Danielle M Gonzalez
3) Anissa Davidson 4) Shanny Lin
27.99 59.14 (59.14)
1:26.46 (27.32) 1:56.92 (57.78)
2:23.30 (26.38) 2:54.35 (57.43)
3:20.59 (26.24) 3:49.78 (55.43)
15 Flour Bluff 3:50.77 3:52.41 4
1) Kristina A Prewit 2) Kara Y Treacy
3) Sarah M Lankford 4) Caitlin M Green
26.59 55.35 (55.35)
1:23.19 (27.84) 1:53.84 (58.49)
2:21.82 (27.98) 2:52.96 (59.12)
3:21.24 (28.28) 3:52.41 (59.45)
16 Byron Nelson 3:55.73 3:52.43 2
1) Victoria Dahan 2) Hannah Cooper
3) Hannah Reckmeyer 4) Suzanne Reckmeyer
27.88 57.87 (57.87)
1:25.56 (27.69) 1:56.47 (58.60)
2:23.78 (27.31) 2:54.08 (57.61)
3:21.45 (27.37) 3:52.43 (58.35)
Event 24 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Alamo Heights 3:11.35 3:08.98 40
1) Ian I Lemaistre 2) Spencer R Adickes
3) Christopher A Spears 4) Travis W Lipscomb
21.91 45.86 (45.86)
1:08.39 (22.53) 1:33.54 (47.68)
1:56.42 (22.88) 2:21.56 (48.02)
2:43.96 (22.40) 3:08.98 (47.42)
2 Stratford 3:11.37 3:10.10 34
1) Alec Willrodt 2) Rob Gahn
3) Kyle Rathgeb 4) Michael Miller
22.36 47.58 (47.58)
1:10.76 (23.18) 1:36.10 (48.52)
1:58.40 (22.30) 2:23.66 (47.56)
2:45.90 (22.24) 3:10.10 (46.44)
3 Kingwood Park 3:13.11 3:10.60 32
1) Mark Garner 2) Jack Balog
3) Kevin Dalpe 4) Brooks Powell
23.30 48.62 (48.62)
1:11.52 (22.90) 1:37.29 (48.67)
1:59.76 (22.47) 2:25.31 (48.02)
2:46.47 (21.16) 3:10.60 (45.29)
4 Pearce 3:12.32 3:11.63 30
1) Jaziel F Saucedo 2) Hayden F Wallace
3) Blake H Maczka 4) Adam H Bull
23.36 48.43 (48.43)
1:10.89 (22.46) 1:36.49 (48.06)
1:59.89 (23.40) 2:25.40 (48.91)
2:47.40 (22.00) 3:11.63 (46.23)
5 Wakeland 3:13.77 3:11.86 28
1) Liam J Garrott 2) Coleman Phelps
3) Brayden C Seal 4) Zachary S Kline
23.74 49.86 (49.86)
1:12.36 (22.50) 1:37.51 (47.65)
1:59.80 (22.29) 2:24.46 (46.95)
2:46.97 (22.51) 3:11.86 (47.40)
6 Lake Travis 3:11.90 3:12.11 26
1) Reid M Elliott 2) Reese R Bishop
3) Jason B Easter 4) Kyle D Lucas
22.07 45.36 (45.36)
1:09.21 (23.85) 1:35.51 (50.15)
1:58.35 (22.84) 2:23.61 (48.10)
2:46.26 (22.65) 3:12.11 (48.50)
7 Summer Creek 3:13.79 3:13.99 24
1) Jonathan J Del Real 2) Matthew G Kraemer
3) Justus G Pennington 4) Tommy H Morris
22.78 47.73 (47.73)
1:11.42 (23.69) 1:37.71 (49.98)
2:00.92 (23.21) 2:26.21 (48.50)
2:48.63 (22.42) 3:13.99 (47.78)
8 Montgomery 3:14.13 3:14.53 22
1) Lyle W Weathersby 2) Kyle J Remick
3) Zach P Bodman 4) Will D Sadler
23.65 49.35 (49.35)
1:12.56 (23.21) 1:38.17 (48.82)
2:01.65 (23.48) 2:27.16 (48.99)
2:49.50 (22.34) 3:14.53 (47.37)
=== B - Final ===
9 Highland Park 3:14.60 3:13.80 18
1) Nick Moore 2) Mason Kelly
3) Mitchell A Boyer 4) Andrei A Azbukin
23.45 48.74 (48.74)
1:13.21 (24.47) 1:38.91 (50.17)
2:01.26 (22.35) 2:26.50 (47.59)
2:48.43 (21.93) 3:13.80 (47.30)
10 Texas High 3:15.41 3:14.67 14
1) Matt Cox 2) Nick Sehy
3) Travis Whitfield 4) Erubiel Basurto-Ruiz
22.63 46.89 (46.89)
1:10.19 (23.30) 1:36.15 (49.26)
2:00.36 (24.21) 2:25.84 (49.69)
2:49.46 (23.62) 3:14.67 (48.83)
11 McKinney 3:18.25 3:15.10 12
1) Ryan Joseph 2) Collin Lightfoot
3) Brandon Driggs 4) Robert Swan
23.29 49.26 (49.26)
1:12.49 (23.23) 1:38.96 (49.70)
2:02.30 (23.34) 2:27.55 (48.59)
2:50.54 (22.99) 3:15.10 (47.55)
12 Flour Bluff 3:19.78 3:18.24 10
1) Andrew J Byerly 2) Brendan J Tober
3) Landon F Puls 4) Oliver P Garnier
23.94 49.97 (49.97)
1:13.34 (23.37) 1:39.34 (49.37)
2:03.28 (23.94) 2:29.74 (50.40)
2:52.40 (22.66) 3:18.24 (48.50)
13 Friendswood 3:18.04 3:18.74 8
1) Jack c Maloy 2) Justin t Bertelsman
3) Matt J Wall 4) Taylor m Watson
23.60 49.47 (49.47)
1:12.75 (23.28) 1:38.53 (49.06)
2:02.03 (23.50) 2:28.10 (49.57)
2:52.38 (24.28) 3:18.74 (50.64)
14 Timber Creek 3:21.34 3:21.36 6
1) Aaron Greene 2) Javier Arriagada
3) Kenan Gopffarth 4) Noah Sandusky
22.29 46.61 (46.61)
1:11.22 (24.61) 1:38.47 (51.86)
2:03.37 (24.90) 2:29.90 (51.43)
2:54.35 (24.45) 3:21.36 (51.46)
15 Chapin 3:26.90 3:28.74 4
1) Grant F Wilkinson 2) Daniel Seyffert
3) Daniel Gonzalez-Aranda 4) Jameson Dillon
24.09 50.73 (50.73)
1:15.94 (25.21) 1:44.41 (53.68)
2:09.87 (25.46) 2:37.95 (53.54)
3:01.39 (23.44) 3:28.74 (50.79)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23
1. Dallas Highland Park 269 2. Magnolia West 200
3. Frisco 164 4. Montgomery 142.5
5. San Antonio Alamo Heights 119.5 6. Houston Stratford 98
7. Kingwood Park 87 8. Texarkana Texas 86
8. Lovejoy 86 10. Leander Rouse 76
11. Austin Lake Travis 73 12. Dripping Springs 67
13. Magnolia 53 14. El Paso 50.5
15. Cedar Park 38 15. Pearland Dawson 38
17. Rockwall-Heath 37 18. McKinney 36
18. Rockwall 36 20. Prosper 35
21. Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 29.5 22. Frisco Wakeland 29
22. Frisco Centennial 29 24. Tomball Memorial 27
25. Huntsville 24 26. Manvel 23
27. Keller Timber Creek 22 28. Corpus Christi Ray 21
29. Boerne 19 29. Humble Summer Creek 19
31. Northwest Nelson 18 32. Frisco Heritage 17
33. Boerne Champion 15 34. Richardson Pearce 14
34. Burnet 14 34. Cedar Park Vista Ridge 14
34. Frisco Liberty 14 38. Victoria West 12
38. League City Clear Falls 12 38. Round Rock Cedar Ridge 12
41. Aledo 11 42. Richmond George Ranch 10
43. Carrollton Creekview 9 43. Andrews 9
45. Northside Brennan 8 46. Tatum 7
47. Austin Vandegrift 6 47. Abilene Wylie 6
49. Frisco Lone Star 5 50. Monahans 3
50. Decatur 3 52. El Paso Jefferson 2
52. Midland Greenwood 2 52. Gregory Portland 2
55. Pecos 1
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24
1. Houston Stratford 223.5 2. Kingwood Park 173.5
3. San Antonio Alamo Heights 160 4. Frisco 149
5. Richardson Pearce 112 6. Frisco Wakeland 108
7. Austin Lake Travis 104 8. Dallas Highland Park 87
9. McKinney 86 9. Humble Summer Creek 86
11. Dripping Springs 74 12. Huntsville 72
13. Magnolia West 68 14. Texarkana Texas 65
15. Montgomery 64 16. Magnolia 40
17. Friendswood 39 18. Keller Timber Creek 38
19. Gilmer 34 19. Boerne Champion 34
21. Pecos 32 22. Cleburne 31
23. Aledo 29 23. Brenham 29
25. Austin Johnson 28 26. Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 25
27. Denton 24 27. Austin Vandegrift 24
29. Frisco Centennial 23 29. Nacogdoches 23
31. Frisco Lone Star 20 32. Pflugerville Hendrickson 19
33. Somerset 15 33. Frisco Liberty 15
35. Rockwall-Heath 14 35. Burnet 14
35. Carrollton Smith 14 38. League City Clear Falls 13
39. Stockdale 12 39. Boerne 12
41. Schertz Clemens 11 42. Pearland Dawson 10
43. Denton Ryan 9 44. EL Paso Parkland 7
44. El Paso Chapin 7 46. Richmond George Ranch 6
46. Fort Bend Ridge Point 6 46. Corpus Christi Calallen 6
49. La Joya Juarez Lincoln 5 50. Hutto 4
51. Carrollton Creekview 3 51. Gregory Portland 3
53. Kennadale 2 54. Northwest Nelson 1
54. El Paso 1 54. El Paso Riverside 1
Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License
2012 5A State Meet - 2/24/2012
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
School Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 SOCA 1:45.28 1:44.22
1) Lyndsie K Gibson 2) Elise M Weisert
3) Sydney A Wheeler 4) Taylor C Derevyanik
25.88 55.00 (29.12)
1:20.44 (25.44) 1:44.22 (23.78)
2 HUKI 1:47.36 1:46.28
1) Lauren Day 2) Madeline Hazle
3) Leah Pfitzer 4) Jamie A Friderichs
27.62 58.35 (30.73)
1:23.31 (24.96) 1:46.28 (22.97)
3 Memorial 1:46.97 1:47.22
1) Danielle B Yoon 2) Briana A Burns
3) Alexandra Buscher 4) Eliza K Bornman
26.82 57.06 (30.24)
1:22.92 (25.86) 1:47.22 (24.30)
4 COTW 1:46.94 1:47.73
1) Margaret Cooke 2) Catherine C Rash
3) Alexandria Ford 4) Alexandria Sorensen
26.48 57.33 (30.85)
1:23.87 (26.54) 1:47.73 (23.86)
5 Clements 1:48.35 1:47.75
1) Colleen E Lord 2) Romy C Landeck
3) Keegan Pho 4) Amanda Allen
27.63 56.69 (29.06)
1:23.33 (26.64) 1:47.75 (24.42)
6 Westwood 1:48.57 1:47.80
1) Simone S Feng 2) Madison K Mischnick
3) Natalie R Parker 4) Jessica N Guerra
28.27 58.04 (29.77)
1:23.68 (25.64) 1:47.80 (24.12)
7 Keller Central 1:48.75 1:48.51
1) Georgia Brown 2) Madi Straight
3) Lauren Williams 4) Kayla Epting
26.94 1:03.96 (37.02)
1:24.23 (20.27) 1:48.51 (24.28)
8 Reagan 1:48.89 1:48.97
1) Kristina M Domaschofsky 2) Vanessa I Duran
3) Christina A Alvarado 4) Mary Margaret Soderberg
27.70 57.78 (30.08)
1:24.95 (27.17) 1:48.97 (24.02)
=== B - Final ===
9 Churchill 1:49.57 1:47.46
1) Davina L Jaynes 2) Hannah L Arnold
3) Kayla F Aitken 4) Megan R Strickland
27.44 57.51 (30.07)
1:24.41 (26.90) 1:47.46 (23.05)
10 Klein 1:49.30 1:49.31
1) Jordan Smith 2) Camille Leary
3) Michelle Murdock 4) Mary Morgan
27.32 58.42 (31.10)
1:24.78 (26.36) 1:49.31 (24.53)
11 KELL 1:49.51 1:50.59
1) Laura Norman 2) Kendall Hazleton
3) Danielle Pawlichuk 4) Ashley Ward
27.45 58.19 (30.74)
1:25.34 (27.15) 1:50.59 (25.25)
12 Lubbock 1:52.25 1:51.68
1) Lindsay Lampkin 2) Madisyn L Cox
3) Marissa Rosa 4) Sandy de Haas
29.40 58.61 (29.21)
1:26.30 (27.69) 1:51.68 (25.38)
13 Mansfield 1:52.57 1:52.80
1) Presley Majka 2) Lauren Bennett
3) Alli Tipton 4) Caroline Troutman
29.16 1:01.59 (32.43)
1:27.46 (25.87) 1:52.80 (25.34)
14 Allen 1:52.40 1:53.96
1) Nicole E Brennecke 2) Kristin Maxey
3) Sarah G Vinezeano 4) Alyssa F Stubblefield
29.19 1:02.55 (33.36)
1:29.07 (26.52) 1:53.96 (24.89)
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
School Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Churchill 1:34.65 1:33.31
1) William G Glasscock 2) Liam D Lockwood
3) John A Murray 4) Cory D Bolleter
25.76 51.57 (25.81)
1:13.41 (21.84) 1:33.31 (19.90)
2 COTW 1:34.57 1:34.00
1) Avery Bub 2) Caden Darling
3) Knox Hitt 4) Stefano Vrolijk
24.18 50.62 (26.44)
1:13.10 (22.48) 1:34.00 (20.90)
3 SOCA 1:34.67 1:34.14
1) Jonathan R Roberts 2) John R Remetta
3) Curtis S Goss 4) Ryan K Walker
24.15 50.30 (26.15)
1:12.74 (22.44) 1:34.14 (21.40)
4 Klein Oak 1:34.26 1:34.37
1) Ryan D Massey 2) Josh Lamb
3) Jake A Miller 4) Callum A Hevle
24.02 50.18 (26.16)
1:12.99 (22.81) 1:34.37 (21.38)
5 Klein 1:34.92 1:34.65
1) Grant G Pringle 2) Lein Pouwer
3) Robert Slaughter 4) Patrick Kiefer
24.69 50.83 (26.14)
1:13.43 (22.60) 1:34.65 (21.22)
6 COCP 1:34.47 1:34.94
1) Gray S Umbach 2) Trey V Trabona
3) Atay Biland 4) Elliot R Dewlen
22.37 49.20 (26.83)
1:12.86 (23.66) 1:34.94 (22.08)
7 Westwood 1:34.72 1:35.49
1) Brent J Aarons 2) Kyle C Sockwell
3) Bashir A Bekka 4) Walker D Cumpian
24.62 51.05 (26.43)
1:13.69 (22.64) 1:35.49 (21.80)
-- Clements 1:33.45 DQ
1) Harrison S Bui 2) Kyle M Yu
3) Clement J Dulac 4) Alex Ng
23.55 49.09 (25.54)
1:11.95 (22.86) DQ (21.16)
=== B - Final ===
9 HUKI 1:35.43 1:34.93
1) Jared R Scheuer 2) Joseph K Dow
3) Reed C Dalton 4) Mark Bergmeister
25.28 51.68 (26.40)
1:13.83 (22.15) 1:34.93 (21.10)
10 Jesuit 1:37.43 1:35.79
1) Jon Hoffman 2) Eric Futscher
3) Alex Knitch 4) Garrett Toledo
24.85 51.87 (27.02)
1:15.32 (23.45) 1:35.79 (20.47)
11 Lamar 1:36.23 1:36.29
1) Thomas E Norman 2) Jack B Lyons
3) David J Owens 4) Dara U Anya
24.66 51.45 (26.79)
1:14.25 (22.80) 1:36.29 (22.04)
12 Cy Creek 1:38.34 1:37.18
1) Jacob C Wallace 2) Ben Hardisty
3) Alex J Layne 4) John A Burman
22.88 51.59 (28.71)
1:15.32 (23.73) 1:37.18 (21.86)
13 Katy Taylor 1:37.42 1:37.70
1) Stuart L Mossop 2) James L Taylor
3) Anurag Gupta 4) Gavin T Erdmann
25.85 51.69 (25.84)
1:15.89 (24.20) 1:37.70 (21.81)
14 EP Eastwood 1:37.74 1:38.05
1) Adam J Gomez 2) Sean C O''Beirne
3) Joe S Brown 4) Fernando H Torres
26.01 53.70 (27.69)
1:16.60 (22.90) 1:38.05 (21.45)
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Julia A Anderson Ft Worth Paschal 1:46.56 1:45.88
24.64 51.52 (26.88)
1:18.78 (27.26) 1:45.88 (27.10)
2 Meredith M Oliver Tyler-Lee 1:48.33 1:47.64
25.06 52.25 (27.19)
1:19.90 (27.65) 1:47.64 (27.74)
3 Colleen M Konetzke Reagan 1:50.03 1:49.54
25.65 53.42 (27.77)
1:21.60 (28.18) 1:49.54 (27.94)
4 Emily I Zapinski SOCA 1:49.87 1:49.74
25.44 52.90 (27.46)
1:21.28 (28.38) 1:49.74 (28.46)
5 Sarah E Gibson Reagan 1:49.90 1:49.94
25.61 53.78 (28.17)
1:21.99 (28.21) 1:49.94 (27.95)
6 Laine Reed AUST 1:50.97 1:50.34
25.85 53.91 (28.06)
1:22.45 (28.54) 1:50.34 (27.89)
7 Jordan T Domeier Klein 1:52.25 1:52.56
26.04 54.21 (28.17)
1:23.72 (29.51) 1:52.56 (28.84)
8 Leia N Bates Madison 1:52.32 1:52.57
26.29 54.57 (28.28)
1:23.68 (29.11) 1:52.57 (28.89)
=== B - Final ===
9 Madison Varisco Clear Lake 1:53.06 1:51.89
26.46 55.10 (28.64)
1:23.82 (28.72) 1:51.89 (28.07)
10 Britney P Fant HUAT 1:53.49 1:52.60
26.82 55.61 (28.79)
1:24.44 (28.83) 1:52.60 (28.16)
11 Ashley D Boyles Klein Collins 1:52.43 1:52.62
26.35 54.93 (28.58)
1:23.62 (28.69) 1:52.62 (29.00)
12 Rebecca J Upton SOCA 1:53.73 1:52.73
26.66 54.90 (28.24)
1:23.84 (28.94) 1:52.73 (28.89)
13 Hanna M Huston Katy Taylor 1:53.23 1:53.23
26.67 55.17 (28.50)
1:24.32 (29.15) 1:53.23 (28.91)
14 Leah G Ortiz Cy Creek 1:54.04 1:53.66
26.39 54.74 (28.35)
1:24.01 (29.27) 1:53.66 (29.65)
15 Alexa N Baran SOCA 1:53.90 1:54.28
26.73 55.61 (28.88)
1:24.78 (29.17) 1:54.28 (29.50)
16 Kristen Underbrink Carroll 1:55.92 1:55.79
27.11 56.56 (29.45)
1:26.65 (30.09) 1:55.79 (29.14)
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Ted A Singley SOCA 1:40.07 1:38.38
23.23 47.82 (24.59)
1:12.92 (25.10) 1:38.38 (25.46)
2 Jonathan G Debaugh CONR 1:39.91 1:39.14
23.43 48.71 (25.28)
1:14.04 (25.33) 1:39.14 (25.10)
3 Hunter M Funk Klein 1:40.31 1:39.37
23.75 48.95 (25.20)
1:14.13 (25.18) 1:39.37 (25.24)
4 Sam S Lewis Tyler-Lee 1:41.08 1:39.41
23.43 48.95 (25.52)
1:14.22 (25.27) 1:39.41 (25.19)
5 David E Harlan Katy Taylor 1:39.92 1:40.31
23.63 48.74 (25.11)
1:13.99 (25.25) 1:40.31 (26.32)
6 Brent J Aarons Westwood 1:40.49 1:41.22
22.71 47.25 (24.54)
1:13.70 (26.45) 1:41.22 (27.52)
7 Ryan K Walker SOCA 1:41.72 1:41.32
23.64 49.28 (25.64)
1:15.68 (26.40) 1:41.32 (25.64)
8 Kyle Whieldon Plano 1:41.46 1:43.00
23.49 49.06 (25.57)
1:15.75 (26.69) 1:43.00 (27.25)
=== B - Final ===
9 Justin A Gibson Allen 1:42.36 1:41.55
23.42 49.17 (25.75)
1:14.81 (25.64) 1:41.55 (26.74)
10 John Eno Langham Creek 1:45.12 1:42.25
23.52 49.55 (26.03)
1:16.00 (26.45) 1:42.25 (26.25)
11 Andrew R Skowronek Reagan 1:42.19 1:42.48
23.80 50.12 (26.32)
1:16.55 (26.43) 1:42.48 (25.93)
12 Connor J Hennessy Holmes 1:41.72 1:42.74
23.99 50.11 (26.12)
1:16.62 (26.51) 1:42.74 (26.12)
13 Joseph O Jaime Clark 1:43.99 1:43.80
24.14 50.34 (26.20)
1:17.10 (26.76) 1:43.80 (26.70)
14 David A Santos Nikki Rowe 1:44.99 1:43.85
23.80 49.99 (26.19)
1:16.64 (26.65) 1:43.85 (27.21)
15 Matthew R Kahlig Arlington Lamar 1:45.52 1:46.27
24.33 50.85 (26.52)
1:18.43 (27.58) 1:46.27 (27.84)
16 Clement J Dulac Clements 1:45.22 1:47.68
24.34 51.58 (27.24)
1:19.65 (28.07) 1:47.68 (28.03)
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Romy C Landeck Clements 2:03.28 2:01.67
27.30 58.81 (31.51)
1:32.92 (34.11) 2:01.67 (28.75)
2 Madisyn L Cox Lubbock 2:03.95 2:03.00
27.33 57.94 (30.61)
1:33.40 (35.46) 2:03.00 (29.60)
3 Jaecey L Parham Lubbock Monterey 2:06.15 2:05.32
27.98 59.15 (31.17)
1:36.02 (36.87) 2:05.32 (29.30)
4 Melissa Leonhardt Plano 2:04.70 2:05.36
27.37 57.48 (30.11)
1:35.37 (37.89) 2:05.36 (29.99)
5 Madeline Hazle HUKI 2:05.63 2:06.37
27.43 58.55 (31.12)
1:36.54 (37.99) 2:06.37 (29.83)
6 Victoria Eberwein COTW 2:05.39 2:07.16
28.29 1:00.77 (32.48)
1:37.60 (36.83) 2:07.16 (29.56)
7 Catherine C Rash COTW 2:05.21 2:08.22
27.80 1:00.42 (32.62)
1:38.53 (38.11) 2:08.22 (29.69)
-- Danielle B Yoon Memorial 2:04.85 DQ
27.91 58.99 (31.08)
1:35.37 (36.38) DQ (29.46)
=== B - Final ===
9 Riley C Marks Johnson 2:06.60 2:05.70
28.28 58.82 (30.54)
1:36.40 (37.58) 2:05.70 (29.30)
10 Kaitlyn B Swinney Austin 2:06.95 2:06.16
27.95 59.20 (31.25)
1:36.88 (37.68) 2:06.16 (29.28)
11 Vanessa I Duran Reagan 2:07.62 2:07.16
28.44 1:01.64 (33.20)
1:37.01 (35.37) 2:07.16 (30.15)
12 Madison Monteiro GRPV 2:09.90 2:08.14
28.88 1:02.19 (33.31)
1:38.53 (36.34) 2:08.14 (29.61)
13 Laura Norman KELL 2:11.95 2:10.25
27.30 59.09 (31.79)
1:38.76 (39.67) 2:10.25 (31.49)
13 Abby A McAlpin O''Connor 2:08.65 2:10.25
28.12 59.44 (31.32)
1:39.24 (39.80) 2:10.25 (31.01)
15 Reilly S Haden A&M Consolidated 2:12.08 2:10.96
28.75 1:01.93 (33.18)
1:40.71 (38.78) 2:10.96 (30.25)
16 Sophia S Grossweiler Nikki Rowe 2:17.27 2:19.17
30.52 1:07.07 (36.55)
1:45.71 (38.64) 2:19.17 (33.46)
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Gray S Umbach COCP 1:44.92 1:45.39
22.83 48.69 (25.86)
1:19.93 (31.24) 1:45.39 (25.46)
2 David M Moore Marshall 1:51.15 1:50.76
24.65 53.61 (28.96)
1:25.21 (31.60) 1:50.76 (25.55)
3 John R Remetta SOCA 1:50.73 1:50.97
24.85 53.10 (28.25)
1:24.50 (31.40) 1:50.97 (26.47)
4 Jonathan R Roberts SOCA 1:52.31 1:51.57
24.51 51.83 (27.32)
1:26.12 (34.29) 1:51.57 (25.45)
5 Hayden P Henry COPP 1:51.92 1:51.77
25.15 53.08 (27.93)
1:25.47 (32.39) 1:51.77 (26.30)
6 Avery Bub COTW 1:52.55 1:51.96
25.13 53.30 (28.17)
1:25.54 (32.24) 1:51.96 (26.42)
7 Joe S Brown EP Eastwood 1:52.16 1:52.41
23.85 52.64 (28.79)
1:25.89 (33.25) 1:52.41 (26.52)
8 Kyle C Sockwell Westwood 1:51.60 1:52.53
25.12 52.93 (27.81)
1:25.92 (32.99) 1:52.53 (26.61)
=== B - Final ===
9 Ryan D Massey Klein Oak 1:53.40 1:53.30
25.02 53.06 (28.04)
1:27.01 (33.95) 1:53.30 (26.29)
10 Troy Burger Seven Lakes 1:53.22 1:53.92
23.89 53.36 (29.47)
1:26.59 (33.23) 1:53.92 (27.33)
11 Liam D Lockwood Churchill 1:53.23 1:53.93
25.14 55.40 (30.26)
1:26.45 (31.05) 1:53.93 (27.48)
12 Austin S Nguyenphu SOCA 1:56.04 1:54.90
25.25 54.51 (29.26)
1:27.55 (33.04) 1:54.90 (27.35)
13 Eric Futscher Jesuit 1:57.91 1:56.57
24.89 54.73 (29.84)
1:28.13 (33.40) 1:56.57 (28.44)
14 Luis Pollard Cy Lakes 1:54.27 1:56.58
25.33 54.05 (28.72)
1:28.37 (34.32) 1:56.58 (28.21)
15 Kyle M Yu Clements 1:54.46 1:57.44
25.80 55.76 (29.96)
1:29.04 (33.28) 1:57.44 (28.40)
16 Martin A Martinez Alexander 2:04.16 2:01.78
25.75 56.98 (31.23)
1:32.75 (35.77) 2:01.78 (29.03)
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Maylin Meisenheimer King 23.45 23.33
2 Megan R Strickland Churchill 23.64 23.35
3 Alexandria Sorensen COTW 23.55 23.43
4 Jamie A Friderichs HUKI 24.01 23.62
5 Haley E Clark Bryan 23.84 23.84
6 Ashley D Johnson Langham Creek 23.95 23.90
7 Raquel E Grays Johnson 23.92 23.98
8 Kathryn E Eckhart Cy Creek 23.73 24.05
=== B - Final ===
9 Mackenzie Franklin AUWL 24.15 23.95
10 Meagan Thompson Mansfield 24.06 24.11
11 Lindsay N Schultz SOCA 24.02 24.15
12 Brianna K Higgins Johnson 24.48 24.25
13 Abby Gardea Deer Park 24.48 24.34
14 Maya R Owens Judson 24.33 24.53
15 Kathryn Carson Cinco Ranch 24.38 24.60
16 Megan McLaughlin S Angelo Central 24.90 25.11
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Cory D Bolleter Churchill 20.57 20.59
2 Jacob A Gonzales Klein Collins 20.67 20.62
3 Garrett Toledo Jesuit 21.17 20.97
4 John R Ausdenmoore SOCA 21.39 21.38
5 Tony M Miller Jr Elkins 21.52 21.60
6 Matthew Schnee Mayde Creek 21.59 21.76
7 Anthony Y Ishikawa-Gu HUKI 21.56 21.80
-- John A Murray Churchill 20.69 DQ
=== B - Final ===
9 Aaron M Brysch Brandeis 21.63 21.44
10 Mark Bergmeister HUKI 21.80 21.53
11 Nicolas A Guillen Johnson 21.61 21.68
12 Jack B Lyons Lamar 21.68 21.73
13 Stephen Gowdy Westside 21.95 22.02
14 Kaulen G Applin MacArthur 22.17 22.11
15 Patrick S Chavez EP El Dorado 22.17 22.44
16 Juan Jose Rocha de Mu Memorial 21.92 22.47
Event 9 Girls 1 mtr Diving
==================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Kassidy Cook COTW 400.30 594.50
2 Grace Kazmierski SOCA 370.55 536.90
3 Kelly Markle COTW 363.45 514.25
4 Danielle M Shedd Judson 348.05 503.45
5 Samantha Lera Clear Creek 319.35 463.20
6 Lauren Crown SOCA 312.50 451.10
7 Ashlynn S Peters Cy Fair 344.05 445.25
8 Kristen L Connolly Reagan 304.20 438.45
9 Sarah Musselman Legacy 310.55 436.80
10 Sommer K Meyers Cy Fair 309.55 435.10
11 Audrey Ruiz Lubbock Coronado 297.25 424.30
12 Nikki M Reich A&M Consolidated 286.15 388.25
13 Ty Sides Lubbock Coronado 268.30 376.50
14 Samantha Norlin Clear Lake 224.50 301.45
15 Kelley Jimenez Hanna 186.10 276.20
16 Lauren Guzman McAllen 185.45 265.25
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Haley E Clark Bryan 56.46 55.65
26.46 55.65 (29.19)
2 Ashley D Johnson Langham Creek 56.24 55.73
26.07 55.73 (29.66)
3 Leah Pfitzer HUKI 56.66 55.97
26.04 55.97 (29.93)
4 Caroline J Korst Hebron 56.38 56.39
26.09 56.39 (30.30)
5 Maya R Owens Judson 56.36 56.55
26.46 56.55 (30.09)
6 Shannon Rogers Plano 56.44 56.72
26.55 56.72 (30.17)
7 Asia M Quentin Dulles 56.48 56.76
26.59 56.76 (30.17)
8 Alexandria Sorensen COTW 56.38 57.01
26.78 57.01 (30.23)
=== B - Final ===
9 Taylor C Derevyanik SOCA 57.77 57.16
26.66 57.16 (30.50)
10 Gaby N Colunga Brandeis 58.09 57.42
27.41 57.42 (30.01)
11 Micaela K Roemer Clear Creek 58.00 57.94
27.01 57.94 (30.93)
12 Kristina M Domaschofs Reagan 58.17 57.97
26.88 57.97 (31.09)
13 Amanda Day HUKI 57.57 58.04
27.08 58.04 (30.96)
14 Ashley S Payne EP Coronado 59.01 59.13
27.50 59.13 (31.63)
15 Natalie A Castillo Hanna 1:03.81 1:03.80
29.94 1:03.80 (33.86)
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Gray S Umbach COCP 47.15 47.12
22.25 47.12 (24.87)
2 Jonathan G Debaugh CONR 49.89 49.39
23.19 49.39 (26.20)
3 Andrew R Skowronek Reagan 49.40 49.44
23.05 49.44 (26.39)
4 Curtis S Goss SOCA 50.15 49.89
23.38 49.89 (26.51)
5 Jacob C Wallace Cy Creek 50.30 50.31
23.36 50.31 (26.95)
6 Reed C Dalton HUKI 50.33 50.45
23.34 50.45 (27.11)
7 Austin Y Kong Allen 50.33 50.64
23.67 50.64 (26.97)
8 Joe S Brown EP Eastwood 50.81 50.96
23.91 50.96 (27.05)
=== B - Final ===
9 Knox Hitt COTW 51.09 49.76
22.66 49.76 (27.10)
10 David J Owens Lamar 51.30 50.93
23.64 50.93 (27.29)
11 Kyle B Hendricks Klein Collins 51.58 50.98
24.30 50.98 (26.68)
12 Tanner L Winget MacArthur 51.32 51.15
24.06 51.15 (27.09)
13 Garrett Toledo Jesuit 52.16 51.42
23.72 51.42 (27.70)
14 Jason K Hallier Lubbock Coronado 51.38 51.68
24.09 51.68 (27.59)
15 Clement J Dulac Clements 51.16 51.90
24.38 51.90 (27.52)
16 Rigo Abrego Economedes 54.63 53.65
25.57 53.65 (28.08)
Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Julia A Anderson Ft Worth Paschal 49.76 49.53
24.07 49.53 (25.46)
2 Meredith M Oliver Tyler-Lee 50.47 50.47
23.98 50.47 (26.49)
3 Sarah E Gibson Reagan 50.93 50.61
24.26 50.61 (26.35)
4 Maylin Meisenheimer King 51.17 51.43
24.98 51.43 (26.45)
5 Megan R Strickland Churchill 51.75 51.53
24.94 51.53 (26.59)
6 Laine Reed AUST 51.85 51.81
25.21 51.81 (26.60)
7 Raquel E Grays Johnson 51.96 51.84
25.19 51.84 (26.65)
8 Mackenzie Franklin AUWL 51.92 52.08
25.23 52.08 (26.85)
=== B - Final ===
9 Jamie A Friderichs HUKI 52.39 51.67
24.90 51.67 (26.77)
10 Abigail Meyer AUBO 52.48 52.18
25.24 52.18 (26.94)
11 Lindsay N Schultz SOCA 51.96 52.39
25.25 52.39 (27.14)
12 Delia M Weber Seven Lakes 52.86 53.07
25.24 53.07 (27.83)
13 Britney P Fant HUAT 53.48 53.13
25.95 53.13 (27.18)
14 Laura Norman KELL 53.93 53.51
25.32 53.51 (28.19)
15 Meagan Thompson Mansfield 53.11 53.59
25.57 53.59 (28.02)
16 Heather H Yeung Kempner 54.09 53.77
26.22 53.77 (27.55)
Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 John A Murray Churchill 46.46 43.76
20.95 43.76 (22.81)
2 Jacob A Gonzales Klein Collins 46.05 45.83
21.41 45.83 (24.42)
3 Trey V Trabona COCP 46.81 46.27
22.16 46.27 (24.11)
4 Joshua J Clothier Hebron 46.34 46.28
22.03 46.28 (24.25)
5 Cory D Bolleter Churchill 45.69 46.30
22.22 46.30 (24.08)
6 John R Ausdenmoore SOCA 46.50 46.46
22.28 46.46 (24.18)
7 Justin A Gibson Allen 46.49 46.58
22.18 46.58 (24.40)
8 David E Harlan Katy Taylor 46.71 46.97
22.52 46.97 (24.45)
=== B - Final ===
9 Stefano Vrolijk COTW 47.02 46.79
22.89 46.79 (23.90)
10 Chris Stockmann West Brook 46.97 46.86
22.47 46.86 (24.39)
11 Michael J Quam Tyler-Lee 47.88 47.47
22.70 47.47 (24.77)
12 Joseph O Jaime Clark 47.31 47.75
23.19 47.75 (24.56)
13 Jack B Lyons Lamar 48.06 47.95
23.34 47.95 (24.61)
14 Kyle Whieldon Plano 47.51 48.04
23.06 48.04 (24.98)
15 Patrick S Chavez EP El Dorado 48.85 49.11
23.55 49.11 (25.56)
16 Alejandro E Flores Sharyland 49.93 49.91
23.56 49.91 (26.35)
Event 15 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Colleen M Konetzke Reagan 4:52.24 4:52.30
27.54 56.95 (29.41)
1:27.19 (30.24) 1:56.71 (29.52)
2:26.15 (29.44) 2:55.51 (29.36)
3:24.95 (29.44) 3:54.38 (29.43)
4:23.92 (29.54) 4:52.30 (28.38)
2 Emily I Zapinski SOCA 4:53.94 4:53.12
27.51 57.08 (29.57)
1:26.76 (29.68) 1:56.61 (29.85)
2:26.26 (29.65) 2:55.80 (29.54)
3:25.40 (29.60) 3:55.19 (29.79)
4:24.56 (29.37) 4:53.12 (28.56)
3 Lindsay Manning COOR 4:57.51 4:53.28
27.16 56.72 (29.56)
1:26.36 (29.64) 1:56.01 (29.65)
2:25.73 (29.72) 2:55.48 (29.75)
3:25.39 (29.91) 3:55.50 (30.11)
4:25.01 (29.51) 4:53.28 (28.27)
4 Lyndsie K Gibson SOCA 4:58.80 4:55.63
26.99 56.32 (29.33)
1:25.94 (29.62) 1:55.60 (29.66)
2:25.58 (29.98) 2:56.00 (30.42)
3:26.08 (30.08) 3:56.11 (30.03)
4:26.30 (30.19) 4:55.63 (29.33)
5 Ashley D Boyles Klein Collins 4:53.49 4:56.38
27.34 56.83 (29.49)
1:26.82 (29.99) 1:56.94 (30.12)
2:27.06 (30.12) 2:57.31 (30.25)
3:28.21 (30.90) 3:58.36 (30.15)
4:28.16 (29.80) 4:56.38 (28.22)
6 Jordan T Domeier Klein 4:56.59 4:58.85
26.66 55.06 (28.40)
1:23.97 (28.91) 1:53.71 (29.74)
2:24.20 (30.49) 2:54.44 (30.24)
3:25.63 (31.19) 3:57.24 (31.61)
4:28.71 (31.47) 4:58.85 (30.14)
7 Nicole E Brennecke Allen 4:59.22 5:00.03
27.69 57.36 (29.67)
1:27.45 (30.09) 1:57.59 (30.14)
2:27.97 (30.38) 2:58.53 (30.56)
3:29.14 (30.61) 3:59.86 (30.72)
4:30.34 (30.48) 5:00.03 (29.69)
8 Davina L Jaynes Churchill 4:59.26 5:02.13
27.10 56.76 (29.66)
1:26.49 (29.73) 1:56.66 (30.17)
2:27.51 (30.85) 2:58.09 (30.58)
3:28.96 (30.87) 4:00.00 (31.04)
4:31.57 (31.57) 5:02.13 (30.56)
=== B - Final ===
9 Hanna M Huston Katy Taylor 5:00.98 5:00.61
27.37 57.20 (29.83)
1:27.50 (30.30) 1:58.04 (30.54)
2:28.65 (30.61) 2:59.54 (30.89)
3:30.45 (30.91) 4:01.16 (30.71)
4:31.50 (30.34) 5:00.61 (29.11)
10 Kaleigh A Ritter Bellaire 5:03.56 5:01.19
26.80 56.15 (29.35)
1:26.07 (29.92) 1:56.68 (30.61)
2:27.20 (30.52) 2:57.83 (30.63)
3:29.18 (31.35) 4:00.09 (30.91)
4:31.03 (30.94) 5:01.19 (30.16)
11 Shannon Rogers Plano 5:01.84 5:01.43
28.12 58.12 (30.00)
1:28.69 (30.57) 1:59.47 (30.78)
2:30.16 (30.69) 3:00.88 (30.72)
3:31.56 (30.68) 4:01.68 (30.12)
4:31.99 (30.31) 5:01.43 (29.44)
12 Reilly S Haden A&M Consolidated 5:09.24 5:04.65
27.06 56.71 (29.65)
1:27.35 (30.64) 1:58.39 (31.04)
2:29.43 (31.04) 3:00.56 (31.13)
3:31.93 (31.37) 4:03.27 (31.34)
4:34.59 (31.32) 5:04.65 (30.06)
13 Nina A Gonzalez EP Franklin 5:08.03 5:05.46
27.47 57.80 (30.33)
1:28.19 (30.39) 1:59.05 (30.86)
2:29.98 (30.93) 3:01.01 (31.03)
3:32.51 (31.50) 4:03.98 (31.47)
4:35.19 (31.21) 5:05.46 (30.27)
14 Kaitlyn B Swinney Austin 5:04.79 5:06.39
28.26 58.17 (29.91)
1:28.96 (30.79) 2:00.07 (31.11)
2:31.28 (31.21) 3:02.42 (31.14)
3:33.71 (31.29) 4:04.83 (31.12)
4:35.97 (31.14) 5:06.39 (30.42)
15 Kristen Underbrink Carroll 5:22.21 5:19.34
27.90 58.84 (30.94)
1:30.46 (31.62) 2:02.52 (32.06)
2:35.13 (32.61) 3:07.81 (32.68)
3:41.38 (33.57) 4:14.89 (33.51)
4:47.55 (32.66) 5:19.34 (31.79)
-- Catherine C Rash COTW 5:00.76 DFS
Event 16 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Ted A Singley SOCA 4:28.47 4:23.68
24.37 50.93 (26.56)
1:17.74 (26.81) 1:44.48 (26.74)
2:11.50 (27.02) 2:38.22 (26.72)
3:04.73 (26.51) 3:30.99 (26.26)
3:57.50 (26.51) 4:23.68 (26.18)
2 Jonathan R Roberts SOCA 4:29.43 4:25.36
24.41 51.11 (26.70)
1:18.06 (26.95) 1:44.84 (26.78)
2:11.73 (26.89) 2:38.71 (26.98)
3:05.69 (26.98) 3:32.47 (26.78)
3:59.31 (26.84) 4:25.36 (26.05)
3 Sam S Lewis Tyler-Lee 4:30.68 4:26.12
24.80 51.26 (26.46)
1:18.43 (27.17) 1:45.28 (26.85)
2:12.17 (26.89) 2:39.05 (26.88)
3:06.00 (26.95) 3:32.96 (26.96)
4:00.24 (27.28) 4:26.12 (25.88)
4 Mitch R Glander HUKI 4:32.25 4:31.42
24.49 51.33 (26.84)
1:18.42 (27.09) 1:45.95 (27.53)
2:12.89 (26.94) 2:39.96 (27.07)
3:07.47 (27.51) 3:35.31 (27.84)
4:03.51 (28.20) 4:31.42 (27.91)
5 Connor J Hennessy Holmes 4:35.72 4:33.77
24.50 51.84 (27.34)
1:19.53 (27.69) 1:47.43 (27.90)
2:15.29 (27.86) 2:43.46 (28.17)
3:11.41 (27.95) 3:39.17 (27.76)
4:06.83 (27.66) 4:33.77 (26.94)
6 David M Moore Marshall 4:36.79 4:35.51
24.53 51.90 (27.37)
1:19.67 (27.77) 1:47.30 (27.63)
2:15.70 (28.40) 2:44.39 (28.69)
3:13.13 (28.74) 3:41.88 (28.75)
4:09.26 (27.38) 4:35.51 (26.25)
7 Antoine Marc Westside 4:33.06 4:36.68
24.49 51.54 (27.05)
1:19.18 (27.64) 1:46.99 (27.81)
2:15.03 (28.04) 2:43.26 (28.23)
3:11.77 (28.51) 3:40.42 (28.65)
4:09.25 (28.83) 4:36.68 (27.43)
8 Brent J Aarons Westwood 4:33.26 4:37.19
24.13 50.92 (26.79)
1:18.07 (27.15) 1:45.48 (27.41)
2:13.15 (27.67) 2:41.21 (28.06)
3:09.91 (28.70) 3:39.21 (29.30)
4:08.63 (29.42) 4:37.19 (28.56)
=== B - Final ===
9 Hunter M Funk Klein 4:37.74 4:34.19
24.93 52.43 (27.50)
1:19.87 (27.44) 1:47.48 (27.61)
2:15.07 (27.59) 2:42.84 (27.77)
3:10.86 (28.02) 3:39.04 (28.18)
4:07.07 (28.03) 4:34.19 (27.12)
10 Aaron I Moran Brandeis 4:38.69 4:35.76
24.52 51.82 (27.30)
1:19.94 (28.12) 1:47.93 (27.99)
2:16.03 (28.10) 2:44.49 (28.46)
3:12.62 (28.13) 3:40.83 (28.21)
4:08.81 (27.98) 4:35.76 (26.95)
11 Mattias Glenesk AUWL 4:37.48 4:35.84
25.11 52.53 (27.42)
1:20.54 (28.01) 1:49.09 (28.55)
2:17.44 (28.35) 2:45.20 (27.76)
3:13.24 (28.04) 3:41.55 (28.31)
4:08.78 (27.23) 4:35.84 (27.06)
12 Cory Loria Mansfield 4:37.07 4:36.12
24.97 52.53 (27.56)
1:20.25 (27.72) 1:48.14 (27.89)
2:16.13 (27.99) 2:44.30 (28.17)
3:12.47 (28.17) 3:40.75 (28.28)
4:09.14 (28.39) 4:36.12 (26.98)
13 Patrick R LaBrode Clear Brook 4:36.97 4:38.93
25.10 52.92 (27.82)
1:21.01 (28.09) 1:49.32 (28.31)
2:17.67 (28.35) 2:46.30 (28.63)
3:14.44 (28.14) 3:42.84 (28.40)
4:10.98 (28.14) 4:38.93 (27.95)
14 John Eno Langham Creek 4:46.13 4:43.22
24.95 52.49 (27.54)
1:20.84 (28.35) 1:49.28 (28.44)
2:18.15 (28.87) 2:47.18 (29.03)
3:15.96 (28.78) 3:45.09 (29.13)
4:14.70 (29.61) 4:43.22 (28.52)
15 David A Santos Nikki Rowe 4:51.16 4:44.90
24.82 52.63 (27.81)
1:21.01 (28.38) 1:49.95 (28.94)
2:18.82 (28.87) 2:48.59 (29.77)
3:18.23 (29.64) 3:47.81 (29.58)
4:17.44 (29.63) 4:44.90 (27.46)
16 Kyle J Verdeyen Ft Worth Paschal 4:50.80 4:45.06
25.34 53.33 (27.99)
1:22.18 (28.85) 1:50.81 (28.63)
2:19.76 (28.95) 2:49.03 (29.27)
3:18.38 (29.35) 3:47.72 (29.34)
4:16.93 (29.21) 4:45.06 (28.13)
Event 17 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
School Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 SOCA 1:37.08 1:36.08
1) Lindsay N Schultz 2) Emily I Zapinski
3) Emily M Gibson 4) Taylor C Derevyanik
24.28 48.30 (24.02)
1:12.28 (23.98) 1:36.08 (23.80)
2 Reagan 1:36.65 1:36.10
1) Sarah E Gibson 2) Mary Margaret Soderberg
3) Colleen M Konetzke 4) Kristina M Domaschofsky
23.80 47.88 (24.08)
1:12.10 (24.22) 1:36.10 (24.00)
3 Johnson 1:37.37 1:36.81
1) Raquel E Grays 2) Riley C Marks
3) Taylor N Silvestry 4) Brianna K Higgins
24.33 48.58 (24.25)
1:13.06 (24.48) 1:36.81 (23.75)
4 COTW 1:37.74 1:37.02
1) Victoria Eberwein 2) Alexandria Sorensen
3) Margaret Cooke 4) Rebekah Porter
24.63 48.27 (23.64)
1:12.47 (24.20) 1:37.02 (24.55)
5 HUKI 1:37.98 1:37.09
1) Camille E Luhrs 2) Lexi Lupton
3) Madeline Hazle 4) Leah Pfitzer
24.83 49.12 (24.29)
1:13.34 (24.22) 1:37.09 (23.75)
6 Memorial 1:37.23 1:37.11
1) Kelly Denkler 2) Shelby Shelton
3) Danielle B Yoon 4) Alexandra Buscher
24.66 48.91 (24.25)
1:12.99 (24.08) 1:37.11 (24.12)
7 Cy Creek 1:38.10 1:37.21
1) Karoline E Eckhart 2) Leah G Ortiz
3) Tori Karker 4) Kathryn E Eckhart
24.91 49.82 (24.91)
1:14.34 (24.52) 1:37.21 (22.87)
8 Cinco Ranch 1:38.36 1:38.33
1) Amanda M Moore 2) Avery Heussner
3) Sarah Medellin 4) Kathryn Carson
24.94 49.49 (24.55)
1:13.92 (24.43) 1:38.33 (24.41)
=== B - Final ===
9 McNeil 1:39.14 1:38.45
1) Katie Morgan 2) Kira A Morgan
3) Samantha Chin 4) Ice Limchantra
24.08 49.10 (25.02)
1:13.96 (24.86) 1:38.45 (24.49)
10 A&M Consolidated 1:39.89 1:39.37
1) Teresa de Figueiredo 2) Robyn D Miller
3) Reilly S Haden 4) Shelby L Buenger
25.04 49.74 (24.70)
1:14.85 (25.11) 1:39.37 (24.52)
11 HUAT 1:39.21 1:39.82
1) Britney P Fant 2) Shannon B Floyd
3) Allison M Maker 4) Blair J Fose
24.84 50.45 (25.61)
1:15.48 (25.03) 1:39.82 (24.34)
12 Mansfield 1:40.27 1:39.94
1) Lauren Bennett 2) Caroline Troutman
3) Riley McClendon 4) Meagan Thompson
25.33 50.70 (25.37)
1:15.93 (25.23) 1:39.94 (24.01)
13 King 1:40.98 1:40.11
1) Taylor Yarbrough 2) Amanda Galvan
3) Maylin Meisenheimer 4) Sierra Kudlicki
25.86 51.57 (25.71)
1:15.03 (23.46) 1:40.11 (25.08)
14 Marcus 1:39.11 1:40.27
1) MacKenzie H Thornton 2) Rileigh H Thornton
3) Sarah K Stone 4) Ali L Smith
25.38 50.68 (25.30)
1:15.73 (25.05) 1:40.27 (24.54)
15 Lubbock 1:41.24 1:40.64
1) Lindsay Lampkin 2) Sandy de Haas
3) Christine Kobza 4) Madisyn L Cox
26.07 51.38 (25.31)
1:16.97 (25.59) 1:40.64 (23.67)
16 Austin 1:40.40 1:41.14
1) April C Kwan 2) Makenzie Johnson
3) Kaitlyn B Swinney 4) Alex Remy
25.53 51.24 (25.71)
1:16.22 (24.98) 1:41.14 (24.92)
Event 18 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
School Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Klein Collins 1:24.60 1:24.26
1) Gary A Adams 2) Christian Grindal
3) Jules Lawrence 4) Jacob A Gonzales
21.60 43.08 (21.48)
1:04.62 (21.54) 1:24.26 (19.64)
2 Churchill 1:26.18 1:24.81
1) John A Murray 2) Garrett B Mize
3) Shu Han H Cheng 4) Cory D Bolleter
20.00 41.90 (21.90)
1:04.49 (22.59) 1:24.81 (20.32)
3 COTW 1:26.08 1:25.31
1) Avery Bub 2) Knox Hitt
3) John Sanden 4) Stefano Vrolijk
21.78 42.74 (20.96)
1:04.75 (22.01) 1:25.31 (20.56)
4 Klein 1:27.14 1:25.72
1) Patrick Kiefer 2) Andrew Reynolds
3) Garrett Wescott 4) Hunter M Funk
21.63 43.25 (21.62)
1:04.57 (21.32) 1:25.72 (21.15)
5 SOCA 1:26.09 1:26.19
1) Ted A Singley 2) John R Ausdenmoore
3) Jonathan R Roberts 4) John R Remetta
21.50 42.52 (21.02)
1:04.06 (21.54) 1:26.19 (22.13)
6 Allen 1:27.10 1:26.37
1) Austin Y Kong 2) Tommy E Frashier
3) Justin A Gibson 4) Ethan Ho
21.61 43.65 (22.04)
1:04.46 (20.81) 1:26.37 (21.91)
7 Seven Lakes 1:27.10 1:26.95
1) Troy Burger 2) Andrew Steele
3) Travis Presley 4) Pierce P Bartine
21.60 43.07 (21.47)
1:05.10 (22.03) 1:26.95 (21.85)
8 COCP 1:27.45 1:27.40
1) Trey V Trabona 2) Elliot R Dewlen
3) Scott T Mayberry 4) Jeff L Perry
21.44 43.13 (21.69)
1:05.10 (21.97) 1:27.40 (22.30)
=== B - Final ===
9 MacArthur 1:28.15 1:27.75
1) Kevin M McGinty 2) TJ S Jones
3) Marc A Smith 4) Tanner L Winget
22.30 44.30 (22.00)
1:06.58 (22.28) 1:27.75 (21.17)
10 Johnson 1:28.57 1:27.90
1) Nicolas A Guillen 2) Joshua O Morgan
3) Michael A Sweeney 4) Cameron F Wickes
21.84 43.68 (21.84)
1:06.27 (22.59) 1:27.90 (21.63)
11 Memorial 1:27.97 1:28.46
1) Harris H Pritchard 2) Jason Bo
3) Cameron Kato 4) Garrett Carter
22.05 43.71 (21.66)
1:05.65 (21.94) 1:28.46 (22.81)
12 Cy Woods 1:29.34 1:28.99
1) Matthew N Spellman 2) Kurt W Sanstrom
3) Scott M Hill II 4) Hunter Richardson
22.58 44.17 (21.59)
1:06.59 (22.42) 1:28.99 (22.40)
13 S Angelo Central 1:29.35 1:29.13
1) Sebastien Forbes 2) Eastland Davis
3) Tyler Simons 4) Kerry Dugger
22.12 44.39 (22.27)
1:07.14 (22.75) 1:29.13 (21.99)
14 Elkins 1:29.01 1:29.79
1) Daniel E Graviss 2) Brayden Theriot
3) Reid Rundle 4) Tony M Miller Jr
22.06 45.66 (23.60)
1:08.45 (22.79) 1:29.79 (21.34)
15 LOFR 1:32.65 1:32.10
1) Haydn Jones 2) Justin Jimenez
3) Edward Sanchez 4) Joseph Linck
22.75 45.95 (23.20)
1:09.42 (23.47) 1:32.10 (22.68)
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Caroline J Korst Hebron 56.25 55.62
27.13 55.62 (28.49)
2 Lyndsie K Gibson SOCA 56.67 56.01
27.08 56.01 (28.93)
3 Margaret Cooke COTW 55.82 56.16
27.25 56.16 (28.91)
4 Riley C Marks Johnson 56.71 56.75
27.93 56.75 (28.82)
5 Jordan Smith Klein 57.37 57.23
27.55 57.23 (29.68)
6 Jaecey L Parham Lubbock Monterey 56.87 57.47
27.43 57.47 (30.04)
7 Sammi E Wilts EP Franklin 57.04 57.64
27.94 57.64 (29.70)
8 Melissa Leonhardt Plano 57.05 57.83
28.05 57.83 (29.78)
=== B - Final ===
9 Kathryn E Eckhart Cy Creek 57.80 56.40
27.88 56.40 (28.52)
10 Taylor C Derevyanik SOCA 58.77 56.71
27.41 56.71 (29.30)
11 Lauren E Fuerst Richardson 57.64 57.29
27.82 57.29 (29.47)
12 Katie Morgan McNeil 58.02 57.43
28.11 57.43 (29.32)
13 Georgia Brown Keller Central 58.63 57.60
27.74 57.60 (29.86)
14 Elizabeth H Prasse Cy Woods 58.32 57.78
27.83 57.78 (29.95)
15 Abby Gardea Deer Park 59.67 58.86
28.00 58.86 (30.86)
16 Amanda Alvarez King 1:02.94 1:03.49
30.46 1:03.49 (33.03)
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Jacob C Wallace Cy Creek 49.95 49.45
23.81 49.45 (25.64)
2 Harrison S Bui Clements 50.16 50.50
23.95 50.50 (26.55)
3 Ryan D Massey Klein Oak 51.08 50.83
24.59 50.83 (26.24)
4 Curtis S Goss SOCA 51.82 51.23
24.87 51.23 (26.36)
5 James J Cullingford CONR 52.04 51.43
24.96 51.43 (26.47)
6 Joshua J Clothier Hebron 51.76 51.46
24.63 51.46 (26.83)
7 Ryan K Walker SOCA 52.20 51.51
25.15 51.51 (26.36)
8 Luis Pollard Cy Lakes 51.47 52.16
25.21 52.16 (26.95)
=== B - Final ===
9 Knox Hitt COTW 53.43 51.36
24.84 51.36 (26.52)
10 Thomas E Norman Lamar 52.24 51.58
24.95 51.58 (26.63)
11 Aaron I Moran Brandeis 52.31 52.54
25.56 52.54 (26.98)
12 Robby Stenman Temple 52.66 52.60
25.60 52.60 (27.00)
13 Austin N VanOverdam Langham Creek 52.60 52.95
25.70 52.95 (27.25)
14 Will W Fussell Deer Park 53.46 53.48
25.77 53.48 (27.71)
15 Jason K Hallier Lubbock Coronado 53.88 54.63
26.34 54.63 (28.29)
16 Juan Jose Rocha de Mu Memorial 54.33 55.33
26.45 55.33 (28.88)
Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Romy C Landeck Clements 1:02.77 1:01.98
29.64 1:01.98 (32.34)
2 Mary Margaret Soderbe Reagan 1:04.12 1:02.68
29.58 1:02.68 (33.10)
3 Elise M Weisert SOCA 1:03.62 1:03.43
30.08 1:03.43 (33.35)
3 Vanessa I Duran Reagan 1:03.53 1:03.43
29.92 1:03.43 (33.51)
5 Madisyn L Cox Lubbock 1:04.23 1:03.81
29.88 1:03.81 (33.93)
6 Andie Leenerts Arlington Bowie 1:05.03 1:04.27
30.56 1:04.27 (33.71)
7 Sammi A Cohn O''Connor 1:04.37 1:04.49
30.36 1:04.49 (34.13)
8 MacKenzie S Leonard SOCA 1:05.61 1:05.70
31.02 1:05.70 (34.68)
=== B - Final ===
9 Laura C O''Beirne EP Eastwood 1:06.58 1:06.15
31.63 1:06.15 (34.52)
10 Victoria Eberwein COTW 1:05.94 1:06.36
31.74 1:06.36 (34.62)
11 Madison K Mischnick Westwood 1:06.28 1:06.45
31.35 1:06.45 (35.10)
12 Briana A Burns Memorial 1:05.72 1:06.61
31.43 1:06.61 (35.18)
13 Madison Monteiro GRPV 1:08.09 1:07.18
31.92 1:07.18 (35.26)
14 Kendall Hazleton KELL 1:07.73 1:08.49
32.10 1:08.49 (36.39)
15 Catherine E Bartosh Duncanville 1:09.68 1:09.36
32.54 1:09.36 (36.82)
16 Sophia S Grossweiler Nikki Rowe 1:09.38 1:09.92
33.33 1:09.92 (36.59)
Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Liam D Lockwood Churchill 56.30 56.17
26.32 56.17 (29.85)
2 John R Remetta SOCA 56.67 56.31
26.41 56.31 (29.90)
3 Kyle M Yu Clements 56.77 56.98
26.66 56.98 (30.32)
4 Kyle Yuan Plano East 57.53 57.37
27.31 57.37 (30.06)
5 Nicolas Bergstein Plano East 57.32 57.52
27.01 57.52 (30.51)
6 Avery Bub COTW 57.88 57.84
27.42 57.84 (30.42)
7 Nicolas A Guillen Johnson 57.59 58.31
27.04 58.31 (31.27)
7 Caden Darling COTW 57.57 58.31
27.25 58.31 (31.06)
=== B - Final ===
9 Kyle C Sockwell Westwood 58.31 58.06
27.51 58.06 (30.55)
9 Ryan Sorensen COTW 57.96 58.06
27.82 58.06 (30.24)
11 Trevor A Strong Cy Fair 58.57 58.25
27.64 58.25 (30.61)
12 Per Halvorsen South GP 59.95 59.71
28.15 59.71 (31.56)
13 Harrison S Bui Clements 58.64 1:00.92
28.80 1:00.92 (32.12)
14 Sean C O''Beirne EP Eastwood 1:00.36 1:01.32
28.64 1:01.32 (32.68)
15 Jacob Musich Carroll 1:02.35 1:02.96
28.94 1:02.96 (34.02)
Event 10 Boys 1 mtr Diving
==================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Brad M Homza Westwood 423.60 572.10
2 Christopher Law Marshall 382.90 570.15
3 Nathan Gonzales Reagan 395.95 540.25
4 Ryan Evans Mansfield 338.95 507.85
5 Joseph Coumos TOMB 333.05 475.65
6 Zak Rowton Keller Central 325.85 474.80
7 Dominic Ricotta Cinco Ranch 323.50 462.60
8 Jeff Gladu Hebron 317.00 450.25
9 Alan Ward Midland Lee 294.55 405.65
10 Ryan Tipton Mansfield 311.60 387.35
11 Zach Stockton Jesuit 258.00 380.50
12 Jordan Thomas Lubbock Coronado 242.15 347.50
13 Ruben Alvarado Mission 243.85 345.95
14 Robert Calvillo Mission 233.15 338.20
15 Koletin Schroeder Dickinson 206.35 279.55
16 Matthew Wolfe La Porte 194.45 275.10
Event 23 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
School Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 SOCA 3:29.85 3:27.99
1) Lindsay N Schultz 2) Emily I Zapinski
3) Rebecca J Upton 4) Lyndsie K Gibson
25.09 52.17 (52.17)
1:17.04 (24.87) 1:44.27 (52.10)
2:09.52 (25.25) 2:36.97 (52.70)
3:01.46 (24.49) 3:27.99 (51.02)
2 HUKI 3:30.58 3:29.72
1) Lauren Day 2) Leah Pfitzer
3) Madeline Hazle 4) Jamie A Friderichs
25.44 53.52 (53.52)
1:18.47 (24.95) 1:45.91 (52.39)
2:10.81 (24.90) 2:38.98 (53.07)
3:02.92 (23.94) 3:29.72 (50.74)
3 Reagan 3:31.00 3:30.52
1) Sarah E Gibson 2) Mary Margaret Soderberg
3) Kristina M Domaschofsky 4) Colleen M Konetzke
24.59 51.06 (51.06)
1:16.26 (25.20) 1:44.40 (53.34)
2:10.07 (25.67) 2:38.14 (53.74)
3:03.10 (24.96) 3:30.52 (52.38)
4 AUWL 3:34.40 3:32.03
1) Alyssa Woltemath 2) Emma Gilluly
3) Olivia Muehlberger 4) Mackenzie Franklin
25.67 53.25 (53.25)
1:18.96 (25.71) 1:47.10 (53.85)
2:12.68 (25.58) 2:40.74 (53.64)
3:05.36 (24.62) 3:32.03 (51.29)
5 Memorial 3:33.57 3:32.63
1) Shelby Shelton 2) Danielle B Yoon
3) Caleigh R Geiser 4) Alexandra Buscher
25.92 53.73 (53.73)
1:18.76 (25.03) 1:46.89 (53.16)
2:12.52 (25.63) 2:40.88 (53.99)
3:06.03 (25.15) 3:32.63 (51.75)
6 Johnson 3:32.68 3:33.17
1) Raquel E Grays 2) Taylor N Silvestry
3) Riley C Marks 4) Brianna K Higgins
25.13 52.04 (52.04)
1:18.17 (26.13) 1:46.06 (54.02)
2:11.06 (25.00) 2:39.11 (53.05)
3:04.80 (25.69) 3:33.17 (54.06)
7 COTW 3:34.66 3:37.35
1) Victoria Eberwein 2) Margaret Cooke
3) Makenzie Anderson 4) Hillary Knaebel
25.67 53.03 (53.03)
1:18.40 (25.37) 1:46.39 (53.36)
2:12.39 (26.00) 2:40.87 (54.48)
3:06.99 (26.12) 3:37.35 (56.48)
-- Cy Creek 3:30.19 DQ
1) Karoline E Eckhart 2) Leah G Ortiz
3) Tori Karker 4) Kathryn E Eckhart
25.78 53.63 (53.63)
1:18.66 (25.03) 1:45.87 (52.24)
2:10.88 (25.01) 2:38.80 (52.93)
3:02.24 (23.44) DQ (49.83)
=== B - Final ===
9 Plano 3:34.81 3:33.98
1) Melissa Leonhardt 2) Ashley Ezell
3) Molly Zhang 4) Shannon Rogers
25.63 53.52 (53.52)
1:18.93 (25.41) 1:47.46 (53.94)
2:13.41 (25.95) 2:41.46 (54.00)
3:06.51 (25.05) 3:33.98 (52.52)
10 Cinco Ranch 3:35.49 3:35.09
1) Amanda M Moore 2) Sarah Medellin
3) Erin Sutton 4) Kathryn Carson
26.07 53.98 (53.98)
1:19.55 (25.57) 1:47.56 (53.58)
2:12.76 (25.20) 2:41.25 (53.69)
3:06.70 (25.45) 3:35.09 (53.84)
11 Churchill 3:34.82 3:35.31
1) Davina L Jaynes 2) Mackenzie A Walsh
3) Kayla F Aitken 4) Megan R Strickland
25.57 53.32 (53.32)
1:19.30 (25.98) 1:49.30 (55.98)
2:15.45 (26.15) 2:43.75 (54.45)
3:08.44 (24.69) 3:35.31 (51.56)
12 Mansfield 3:36.15 3:35.93
1) Lauren Bennett 2) Riley McClendon
3) Alli Tipton 4) Meagan Thompson
26.54 54.07 (54.07)
1:20.24 (26.17) 1:48.59 (54.52)
2:14.12 (25.53) 2:42.95 (54.36)
3:08.05 (25.10) 3:35.93 (52.98)
13 Marcus 3:35.88 3:36.52
1) MacKenzie H Thornton 2) Rileigh H Thornton
3) Sarah K Stone 4) Ali L Smith
25.87 53.68 (53.68)
1:19.95 (26.27) 1:48.31 (54.63)
2:14.60 (26.29) 2:43.19 (54.88)
3:08.35 (25.16) 3:36.52 (53.33)
14 Clements 3:39.16 3:36.88
1) Colleen E Lord 2) Amanda Allen
3) Keegan Pho 4) Madison Hann
25.76 53.09 (53.09)
1:18.94 (25.85) 1:47.07 (53.98)
2:12.75 (25.68) 2:42.49 (55.42)
3:08.18 (25.69) 3:36.88 (54.39)
15 EP Coronado 3:46.74 3:42.36
1) Ashley S Payne 2) Idaly Rios
3) Alyssa A Ramos 4) Susie Kim
25.84 54.52 (54.52)
1:21.26 (26.74) 1:50.62 (56.10)
2:16.79 (26.17) 2:45.73 (55.11)
3:11.89 (26.16) 3:42.36 (56.63)
16 King 3:48.58 3:47.87
1) Taylor Yarbrough 2) Christina Moralez
3) Amanda Alvarez 4) Sierra Kudlicki
27.12 56.23 (56.23)
1:23.54 (27.31) 1:54.13 (57.90)
2:20.94 (26.81) 2:50.72 (56.59)
3:17.60 (26.88) 3:47.87 (57.15)
Event 24 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
School Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 COCP 3:06.88 3:04.42
1) Gray S Umbach 2) Trey V Trabona
3) Elliot R Dewlen 4) Scott T Mayberry
21.56 44.65 (44.65)
1:06.51 (21.86) 1:30.59 (45.94)
1:52.72 (22.13) 2:16.86 (46.27)
2:39.35 (22.49) 3:04.42 (47.56)
2 SOCA 3:10.29 3:05.80
1) Ted A Singley 2) John R Ausdenmoore
3) Ryan K Walker 4) Curtis S Goss
22.36 46.54 (46.54)
1:08.25 (21.71) 1:32.42 (45.88)
1:54.76 (22.34) 2:19.13 (46.71)
2:41.23 (22.10) 3:05.80 (46.67)
3 Klein 3:08.35 3:07.17
1) Hunter M Funk 2) Harry T Sale
3) Grant G Pringle 4) Patrick Kiefer
22.22 46.13 (46.13)
1:08.44 (22.31) 1:33.01 (46.88)
1:55.32 (22.31) 2:19.90 (46.89)
2:41.88 (21.98) 3:07.17 (47.27)
4 Westwood 3:08.68 3:08.95
1) Kyle C Sockwell 2) Walker D Cumpian
3) Bashir A Bekka 4) Brent J Aarons
22.72 47.39 (47.39)
1:10.16 (22.77) 1:35.74 (48.35)
1:57.17 (21.43) 2:22.62 (46.88)
2:44.47 (21.85) 3:08.95 (46.33)
5 HUKI 3:10.75 3:10.18
1) Reed C Dalton 2) Owen Pink
3) Anthony Y Ishikawa-Gutirrez 4) Mitch R Glander
22.38 47.49 (47.49)
1:10.51 (23.02) 1:35.82 (48.33)
1:57.90 (22.08) 2:22.79 (46.97)
2:45.61 (22.82) 3:10.18 (47.39)
6 Allen 3:10.94 3:12.51
1) Austin Y Kong 2) Tommy E Frashier
3) Justin A Gibson 4) Ethan Ho
22.56 47.84 (47.84)
1:10.72 (22.88) 1:36.59 (48.75)
1:58.65 (22.06) 2:23.31 (46.72)
2:45.99 (22.68) 3:12.51 (49.20)
7 Klein Oak 3:11.74 3:12.61
1) Jake A Miller 2) Stephen Gage
3) Callum A Hevle 4) Ryan D Massey
23.15 47.84 (47.84)
1:11.22 (23.38) 1:37.38 (49.54)
1:59.48 (22.10) 2:24.81 (47.43)
2:47.43 (22.62) 3:12.61 (47.80)
8 Seven Lakes 3:12.12 3:13.81
1) Troy Burger 2) Charles Steele
3) Travis Presley 4) Andrew Steele
22.87 47.91 (47.91)
1:11.35 (23.44) 1:37.27 (49.36)
2:00.39 (23.12) 2:26.17 (48.90)
2:48.52 (22.35) 3:13.81 (47.64)
=== B - Final ===
9 EP Eastwood 3:14.13 3:11.65
1) Fernando H Torres 2) Raul A Navarro
3) Adam J Gomez 4) Joe S Brown
22.70 47.98 (47.98)
1:11.20 (23.22) 1:36.72 (48.74)
1:59.46 (22.74) 2:24.85 (48.13)
2:47.04 (22.19) 3:11.65 (46.80)
10 Katy Taylor 3:12.80 3:11.66
1) Gavin T Erdmann 2) Alan Tankovich
3) James L Taylor 4) David E Harlan
22.96 48.10 (48.10)
1:11.62 (23.52) 1:37.53 (49.43)
2:00.10 (22.57) 2:25.81 (48.28)
2:47.68 (21.87) 3:11.66 (45.85)
11 Tyler-Lee 3:14.38 3:13.24
1) Michael J Quam 2) Stephan Umierski
3) Jack E Oliver 4) Sam S Lewis
22.87 48.05 (48.05)
1:11.78 (23.73) 1:37.74 (49.69)
2:01.06 (23.32) 2:27.17 (49.43)
2:48.90 (21.73) 3:13.24 (46.07)
12 Lamar 3:13.73 3:13.88
1) David J Owens 2) Thomas E Norman
3) Dara U Anya 4) Jack B Lyons
22.84 47.69 (47.69)
1:11.03 (23.34) 1:36.87 (49.18)
1:59.91 (23.04) 2:27.78 (50.91)
2:49.73 (21.95) 3:13.88 (46.10)
13 Clements 3:15.26 3:14.02
1) Colin C Hwang 2) Clement J Dulac
3) Kyle M Yu 4) Alex Ng
23.16 48.14 (48.14)
1:11.21 (23.07) 1:36.69 (48.55)
2:00.07 (23.38) 2:25.70 (49.01)
2:48.08 (22.38) 3:14.02 (48.32)
14 Reagan 3:14.92 3:14.85
1) Andrew R Skowronek 2) Alex F Garriga
3) Dillon S Swain 4) Clay McAnany
22.59 47.23 (47.23)
1:10.04 (22.81) 1:35.69 (48.46)
1:59.21 (23.52) 2:25.25 (49.56)
2:48.22 (22.97) 3:14.85 (49.60)
15 Churchill 3:16.87 3:17.76
1) Baikal Komissarov 2) Josh M Murray
3) Shu Han H Cheng 4) Garrett B Mize
23.25 49.76 (49.76)
1:13.33 (23.57) 1:39.85 (50.09)
2:03.19 (23.34) 2:29.50 (49.65)
2:51.91 (22.41) 3:17.76 (48.26)
16 Memorial 3:27.43 3:27.16
1) Juan Jose Rocha de Murga 2) William L Holmes
3) Humberto Salazar 4) Brian Holmes
23.37 48.88 (48.88)
1:11.81 (22.93) 1:38.86 (49.98)
2:04.40 (25.54) 2:32.53 (53.67)
2:58.22 (25.69) 3:27.16 (54.63)
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS
Girls
Southlake Carroll 275.5
San Antonio Reagan 208.50
Conroe The Woodlands 195
Humble Kingwood 154
San Antonio Johnson 111
Boys
Southlake Carroll 286
San Antonio Churchill 158
College Park 144
Conroe The Woodlands 138.50
Round Rock Westwood 117