2/8/2013 - 2/9/2013
Cary, North Carolina, USA
Triangle Aquatic Center - Site License
1A&2A State Swimming And Diving Championships - 2/8/2013 to 2/9/2013
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Raleigh Charter 1:53.71 1:51.78 40
1) Lindsay Hatt 2) Margaret Ireland
3) Tara Martin 4) Paige Whalen
28.81 59.66 (30.85)
1:25.96 (26.30) 1:51.78 (25.82)
2 Carrboro 1:56.65 1:54.67 34
1) Mia Morrell 2) Claire Peterman
3) Leah Abrams 4) Katie Spang
27.58 1:01.07 (33.49)
1:28.42 (27.35) 1:54.67 (26.25)
3 Lincoln Charter 1:57.47 1:55.96 32
1) Sophia Bhalla 2) Kyndall Morrow
3) Mara Bhalla 4) Christina Lappin
29.64 1:03.54 (33.90)
1:32.39 (28.85) 1:55.96 (23.57)
4 Northwood 1:59.61 1:59.12 30
1) Riley O''Dell 2) Samantha Conger
3) Rory O''Dell 4) Carson Jones
36.02 1:06.28 (30.26)
1:33.89 (27.61) 1:59.12 (25.23)
5 South Iredell 2:00.55 1:59.54 28
1) Kaitlyn Kent 2) Alli Bendert
3) Ashley Cromie 4) Jessie Cromie
29.34 1:04.70 (35.36)
1:33.93 (29.23) 1:59.54 (25.61)
6 Tarboro 2:00.67 1:59.67 26
1) Kaylyn Norville 2) Anna Johnson
3) Chandler Harris 4) Victoria Modlin
31.15 1:05.80 (34.65)
1:32.73 (26.93) 1:59.67 (26.94)
7 Pine Lake Prep 2:01.90 2:00.70 24
1) Ashlyn Christensen 2) Natalie Miles
3) Alyssa Marsh 4) Ashlyn Clancy
37.11 1:08.91 (31.80)
1:33.68 (24.77) 2:00.70 (27.02)
8 Corinth-Holders 2:01.31 2:00.79 22
1) Amanda Knickerbocker 2) Stephanie Grandin
3) Michaela Carter 4) Lauren Bunting
32.44 1:06.13 (33.69)
1:33.04 (26.91) 2:00.79 (27.75)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Cedar Ridge 2:04.87 2:02.60 18
1) Christine Reynolds 2) Becca Churchill
3) Sara Siemens 4) Nina McCrae
37.06 1:07.11 (30.05)
1:33.64 (26.53) 2:02.60 (28.96)
10 Lake Norman Char 2:03.33 2:02.67 14
1) Carole Fish 2) Gabrielle Monroe
3) Ellen Robertson 4) Briana Del Valle
31.36 1:05.40 (34.04)
1:35.59 (30.19) 2:02.67 (27.08)
11 Thomas Jefferson 2:03.78 2:03.51 12
1) Leah Lineberry 2) Lindsey Martelle
3) Ann Huston 4) Stephanie Lola
35.06 1:06.44 (31.38)
1:34.85 (28.41) 2:03.51 (28.66)
12 Swansboro 2:03.83 2:03.69 10
1) Emerald May 2) Tara Fevang
3) Maddison Baiotto 4) Harley Park
30.86 1:09.19 (38.33)
1:36.63 (27.44) 2:03.69 (27.06)
13 Shelby 2:05.06 2:04.20 8
1) Chase Thompson 2) Erin Riggs
3) Annie Shirk 4) Laura Wilson
31.79 1:08.44 (36.65)
1:36.37 (27.93) 2:04.20 (27.83)
14 Bishop McGuinnes 2:04.97 2:05.03 6
1) Erica Justice 2) Emily Fiore
3) Colleen Gillooley 4) Maria Kammire
31.37 1:08.25 (36.88)
1:38.09 (29.84) 2:05.03 (26.94)
15 Cuthbertson 2:03.93 2:05.51 4
1) Kristin Everhart 2) Allie Everhart
3) Kimberley Parnell 4) Kristen Pounds
32.90 1:08.79 (35.89)
1:37.16 (28.37) 2:05.51 (28.35)
16 Mount Airy 2:04.71 2:05.68 2
1) Emma Harrison 2) Sydney Peavy
3) Ivy Marion 4) Micaela Tumbarello
30.93 1:07.24 (36.31)
1:38.36 (31.12) 2:05.68 (27.32)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Topsail 2:05.44
1) Bethany Hale 2) Gabbie Black
3) Nikki Myrka 4) Allison Emma
32.08 1:07.18 (35.10)
1:37.63 (30.45) 2:05.44 (27.81)
18 Draughn 2:06.82
1) Karoline Pittman 2) Haley Brinkley
3) Emily Farris 4) Alexis Lynn
31.18 1:06.64 (35.46)
1:39.11 (32.47) 2:06.82 (27.71)
19 NC Science&Math 2:06.96
1) Katie Cater 2) Gabrielle Beaudry
3) Jin Zhang 4) Julia Yu
31.69 1:09.32 (37.63)
1:39.78 (30.46) 2:06.96 (27.18)
20 West Davidson 2:07.64
1) Taylor Blankenship 2) Grace Baird
3) Rachel Hamrick 4) Laura Payne
32.91 1:06.16 (33.25)
1:38.23 (32.07) 2:07.64 (29.41)
21 Durham Arts 2:07.82
1) Emily Burke 2) Sarah Van Wagener
3) Misha Neal 4) Marie-Helene Boudreau
33.69 1:12.56 (38.87)
1:40.91 (28.35) 2:07.82 (26.91)
22 East Carteret 2:12.13
1) Carlee Boyd 2) Alexandria Golden
3) Emma Lasky 4) Emily Bulla
31.09 1:07.68 (36.59)
1:39.80 (32.12) 2:12.13 (32.33)
23 Clinton 2:13.51
1) Elizabeth Tsao 2) Alexis Valenti
3) Lillie Turlington 4) Mary Palmer
34.56 1:14.02 (39.46)
1:45.55 (31.53) 2:13.51 (27.96)
-- East Lincoln DQ
1) Emily McCutchan 2) Elizabeth Sisk
3) Samantha Reeves 4) Chloe Read
30.50 1:10.19 (39.69)
1:41.57 (31.38) DQ (25.18)
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Lake Norman Char 1:41.02 1:38.52 40
1) Chris Cardwell 2) Drew Queen
3) Corrin Rothwell 4) Austin Jones
24.14 52.06 (27.92)
1:17.09 (25.03) 1:38.52 (21.43)
2 Carrboro 1:42.24 1:38.75 34
1) Justin Morrell 2) Aidan Marshall
3) Thomas Bilden 4) Sam Strosnider
25.19 53.49 (28.30)
1:16.96 (23.47) 1:38.75 (21.79)
3 Bishop McGuinnes 1:44.92 1:42.56 32
1) Grant Davidson 2) Sean Gorham
3) Ben Coon 4) Bryan Soltis
26.40 55.28 (28.88)
1:20.02 (24.74) 1:42.56 (22.54)
4 Shelby 1:43.69 1:42.73 30
1) Parker Campbell 2) Ben Waldrep
3) Matt Campbell 4) John Michael Twiggs
24.72 53.64 (28.92)
1:19.09 (25.45) 1:42.73 (23.64)
5 NC Science&Math 1:43.69 1:43.90 28
1) Gabe Shepherd 2) Irwin Li
3) Kyle Riker 4) Kevin Parham
25.98 55.78 (29.80)
1:21.10 (25.32) 1:43.90 (22.80)
6 Lexington 1:44.94 1:44.37 26
1) Cole Riggan 2) Adam Wetherell
3) Griffin Gray 4) Dezego Patrick
26.13 55.24 (29.11)
1:20.65 (25.41) 1:44.37 (23.72)
7 North Lincoln 1:44.93 1:45.13 24
1) Paul Regan 2) John Biondi
3) Kyle Engborg 4) Bennett McDonald
25.78 54.83 (29.05)
1:22.85 (28.02) 1:45.13 (22.28)
-- Lincoln Charter 1:44.90 DQ
1) Mitchell Harwood 2) Taylor Powell
3) Andrew Lappin 4) Dillon Carey
26.84 56.07 (29.23)
1:21.15 (25.08) DQ (23.27)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Central Davidson 1:46.75 1:44.97 18
1) Lucas Rhodes 2) Jonathan Hench
3) Connor Sturgill 4) Connor Gallimore
27.97 56.44 (28.47)
1:21.04 (24.60) 1:44.97 (23.93)
10 Corinth-Holders 1:48.79 1:48.08 14
1) Connor Blandford 2) Chris Carter
3) Nolan Hopkins 4) Cody Beamer
26.08 57.79 (31.71)
1:23.45 (25.66) 1:48.08 (24.63)
11 East Lincoln 1:48.77 1:49.22 12
1) Shane Estridge 2) Chase Fenske
3) Parker Whitley 4) Will Krehnbrink
28.00 59.95 (31.95)
1:26.82 (26.87) 1:49.22 (22.40)
12 Forbush 1:49.38 1:49.36 10
1) Austin Doub 2) Noah Medwin
3) Bryan Winters 4) Tate Williams
27.72 56.38 (28.66)
1:23.14 (26.76) 1:49.36 (26.22)
13 Durham Arts 1:51.56 1:50.82 8
1) Alex Strader 2) Matt Jacobs
3) Camil Craciunescu 4) Jack Mountain
29.01 57.50 (28.49)
1:25.89 (28.39) 1:50.82 (24.93)
14 Elkin 1:50.65 1:51.64 6
1) Ashton Gant 2) Tyler Eaton
3) Coley McCulloch 4) David Morton
28.84 1:02.01 (33.17)
1:27.06 (25.05) 1:51.64 (24.58)
15 Goldsboro 1:51.85 1:52.07 4
1) Zach Darden 2) Victor Prezbindowski
3) Logan Cole 4) Christian Martins
26.98 1:01.08 (34.10)
1:24.91 (23.83) 1:52.07 (27.16)
16 Pine Lake Prep 1:51.70 1:52.12 2
1) Connor Colson 2) Giovanni Gonzalez
3) Charlie Spoeneman 4) Elliot Gunning
28.89 1:01.44 (32.55)
1:28.61 (27.17) 1:52.12 (23.51)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Tarboro 1:51.91
1) Alex King 2) Cameron Anderson
3) Matthew Thompson 4) David McIntyre
31.71 1:00.87 (29.16)
1:27.21 (26.34) 1:51.91 (24.70)
18 East Burke 1:52.28
1) Alec Blackwood 2) Nicholas Laurent
3) Avery Bumgarner 4) Mack Mobley
28.27 1:00.00 (31.73)
1:28.68 (28.68) 1:52.28 (23.60)
19 Topsail 1:53.01
1) Jonathan Dunn 2) Aaron (Case) Marshall
3) Thomas Allen 4) Matt Vanderwal
30.56 1:01.98 (31.42)
1:27.83 (25.85) 1:53.01 (25.18)
20 Cedar Ridge 1:53.03
1) Colin Bunner 2) Zach Roby
3) Lucas Orlowski 4) Josh Chapman
29.05 1:02.38 (33.33)
1:28.89 (26.51) 1:53.03 (24.14)
21 First Flight 1:54.36
1) Grant Keenan 2) Tyler Tonneson
3) Charlie Shotton 4) Matthew Mahler
29.68 1:02.61 (32.93)
1:29.35 (26.74) 1:54.36 (25.01)
22 Croatan 1:55.37
1) David Lewandowski 2) Jonathan Lang
3) Jacob Dooley 4) Kyle Venters
32.28 1:04.87 (32.59)
1:30.66 (25.79) 1:55.37 (24.71)
23 Clinton 1:56.49
1) Casey Yang 2) Weston Locklear
3) Aaron Viser 4) Frederick Bath
29.48 1:05.64 (36.16)
1:33.84 (28.20) 1:56.49 (22.65)
24 North Rowan 2:05.12
1) Zach Lemmon 2) Nick Overcash
3) Cody Dollarhide 4) Corey Fries
26.98 1:03.95 (36.97)
1:38.15 (34.20) 2:05.12 (26.97)
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 McKenzie Stevens Salisbury 1:58.13 1:53.51 20
26.95 55.50 (28.55)
1:24.51 (29.01) 1:53.51 (29.00)
2 Grace Baird West Davidson 1:57.26 1:55.89 17
26.71 55.38 (28.67)
1:25.07 (29.69) 1:55.89 (30.82)
3 Alexandra van Dorsten Raleigh Charter 1:57.18 1:56.43 16
26.86 55.81 (28.95)
1:25.40 (29.59) 1:56.43 (31.03)
4 Sarah Mandis First Flight 1:59.97 1:57.76 15
27.51 56.81 (29.30)
1:27.32 (30.51) 1:57.76 (30.44)
5 Annie Shirk Shelby 2:03.20 1:58.35 14
27.42 56.90 (29.48)
1:27.26 (30.36) 1:58.35 (31.09)
6 LeAnn Domitrovits Croatan 2:01.84 2:03.71 13
28.03 58.88 (30.85)
1:31.42 (32.54) 2:03.71 (32.29)
7 Emily McCutchan East Lincoln 2:03.65 2:04.62 12
28.44 1:00.32 (31.88)
1:32.49 (32.17) 2:04.62 (32.13)
8 Haylie Moore South Davidson 2:03.99 2:06.60 11
27.42 58.92 (31.50)
1:32.60 (33.68) 2:06.60 (34.00)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Cassie Bebout Gray Stone Day 2:08.55 2:01.49 9
28.59 59.65 (31.06)
1:30.52 (30.87) 2:01.49 (30.97)
10 Morgan Davis Trinity 2:04.61 2:03.37 7
28.70 59.95 (31.25)
1:31.58 (31.63) 2:03.37 (31.79)
11 Ally Black Topsail 2:05.11 2:05.60 6
29.51 1:01.41 (31.90)
1:33.73 (32.32) 2:05.60 (31.87)
12 Gabbie Black Topsail 2:07.66 2:06.90 5
29.71 1:01.71 (32.00)
1:34.60 (32.89) 2:06.90 (32.30)
13 Claire Peterman Carrboro 2:07.50 2:07.49 4
28.74 1:00.49 (31.75)
1:33.91 (33.42) 2:07.49 (33.58)
14 Sydney Karre Newton-Conover 2:08.72 2:08.87 3
30.15 1:02.74 (32.59)
1:35.70 (32.96) 2:08.87 (33.17)
15 Emma Harrison Mount Airy 2:09.24 2:10.61 2
29.79 1:02.09 (32.30)
1:36.31 (34.22) 2:10.61 (34.30)
16 Malia Ellington Comm. Davidson 2:09.84 2:11.41 1
29.92 1:03.26 (33.34)
1:37.02 (33.76) 2:11.41 (34.39)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Katie Cater NC Science&Math 2:09.99
29.93 1:02.67 (32.74)
1:36.06 (33.39) 2:09.99 (33.93)
18 Bailey Holshouser Albemarle 2:10.84
29.54 1:01.78 (32.24)
1:36.31 (34.53) 2:10.84 (34.53)
19 Emily Fiore Bishop McGuinnes 2:11.28
29.86 1:02.74 (32.88)
1:37.24 (34.50) 2:11.28 (34.04)
20 Elizabeth McCann North Wilkes 2:11.36
29.28 1:02.86 (33.58)
1:37.76 (34.90) 2:11.36 (33.60)
21 Ann Huston Thomas Jefferson 2:11.81
30.24 1:03.23 (32.99)
1:37.50 (34.27) 2:11.81 (34.31)
22 Alexandria Golden East Carteret 2:16.97
30.86 1:05.14 (34.28)
1:41.45 (36.31) 2:16.97 (35.52)
23 Elayna Seago Smoky Mountain 2:17.75
30.69 1:05.62 (34.93)
1:41.88 (36.26) 2:17.75 (35.87)
24 Laura Wilson Shelby 2:20.15
31.36 1:05.73 (34.37)
1:43.25 (37.52) 2:20.15 (36.90)
Event 4 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Jacob Vosburgh NC Science&Math 1:46.59 1:42.48 20
23.59 49.51 (25.92)
1:16.19 (26.68) 1:42.48 (26.29)
2 Cole Riggan Lexington 1:47.17 1:43.92 17
23.75 49.12 (25.37)
1:15.91 (26.79) 1:43.92 (28.01)
3 Will Macmillan Carrboro 1:47.94 1:44.06 16
23.83 50.28 (26.45)
1:17.41 (27.13) 1:44.06 (26.65)
4 Austin Jones Lake Norman Char 1:47.92 1:44.97 15
24.70 51.12 (26.42)
1:18.25 (27.13) 1:44.97 (26.72)
5 Padgett Powe Comm. Davidson 1:48.74 1:47.16 14
24.78 51.00 (26.22)
1:19.06 (28.06) 1:47.16 (28.10)
6 Taylor Rodenhuis Salisbury 1:47.14 1:48.10 13
24.80 51.54 (26.74)
1:19.49 (27.95) 1:48.10 (28.61)
7 Lucas Rhodes Central Davidson 1:48.42 1:48.50 12
24.79 52.03 (27.24)
1:20.12 (28.09) 1:48.50 (28.38)
8 Jack Allen NC Science&Math 1:49.28 1:50.08 11
25.06 52.80 (27.74)
1:21.35 (28.55) 1:50.08 (28.73)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Braxton Baird West Davidson 1:53.46 1:51.57 9
25.34 53.24 (27.90)
1:22.40 (29.16) 1:51.57 (29.17)
10 Aaron (Case) Marshall Topsail 1:51.67 1:52.39 7
25.76 53.98 (28.22)
1:23.61 (29.63) 1:52.39 (28.78)
11 Andrew Lappin Lincoln Charter 1:53.17 1:52.57 6
26.65 55.27 (28.62)
1:24.53 (29.26) 1:52.57 (28.04)
12 Paul Regan North Lincoln 1:50.55 1:52.87 5
27.74 56.65 (28.91)
1:24.19 (27.54) 1:52.87 (28.68)
13 Matt Campbell Shelby 1:53.08 1:53.35 4
27.38 55.98 (28.60)
1:25.32 (29.34) 1:53.35 (28.03)
14 Sam Souther Central Academy 1:54.87 1:56.63 3
26.73 55.92 (29.19)
1:26.13 (30.21) 1:56.63 (30.50)
15 Bryan Soltis Bishop McGuinnes 1:52.21 1:56.88 2
27.98 57.82 (29.84)
1:27.78 (29.96) 1:56.88 (29.10)
16 Dewey Wise First Flight 1:56.59 1:57.94 1
25.97 55.71 (29.74)
1:26.97 (31.26) 1:57.94 (30.97)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Justin Laatz Carrboro 1:56.77
26.48 55.36 (28.88)
1:25.73 (30.37) 1:56.77 (31.04)
18 Delves Breaux Northeastern 1:58.39
27.22 57.10 (29.88)
1:28.00 (30.90) 1:58.39 (30.39)
19 Cody Marik North Lincoln 1:58.96
25.77 54.87 (29.10)
1:26.11 (31.24) 1:58.96 (32.85)
20 Chase ReBarker Raleigh Charter 2:00.63
26.79 56.91 (30.12)
1:28.25 (31.34) 2:00.63 (32.38)
21 Elliot Hunt Corinth-Holders 2:01.70
27.85 57.98 (30.13)
1:29.81 (31.83) 2:01.70 (31.89)
22 Irwin Li NC Science&Math 2:02.48
27.18 57.28 (30.10)
1:29.30 (32.02) 2:02.48 (33.18)
23 Charlie Shotton First Flight 2:02.93
27.29 57.63 (30.34)
1:29.99 (32.36) 2:02.93 (32.94)
24 Eric Svadeba Corinth-Holders 2:04.65
27.79 59.52 (31.73)
1:32.16 (32.64) 2:04.65 (32.49)
Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Margaret Ireland Raleigh Charter 2:13.41 2:11.21 20
28.10 59.96 (31.86)
1:37.71 (37.75) 2:11.21 (33.50)
2 Abbey Joiner Lake Norman Char 2:14.43 2:12.46 17
28.85 1:04.92 (36.07)
1:42.30 (37.38) 2:12.46 (30.16)
3 Sara Siemens Cedar Ridge 2:15.40 2:14.52 16
28.32 1:03.38 (35.06)
1:43.02 (39.64) 2:14.52 (31.50)
4 Kelsey Tunstall East Surry 2:17.63 2:15.94 15
29.87 1:03.46 (33.59)
1:45.09 (41.63) 2:15.94 (30.85)
5 Kaitlyn Kent South Iredell 2:15.83 2:16.18 14
29.04 1:02.20 (33.16)
1:44.86 (42.66) 2:16.18 (31.32)
6 Lindsay Hatt Raleigh Charter 2:21.06 2:16.72 13
30.41 1:04.14 (33.73)
1:45.64 (41.50) 2:16.72 (31.08)
7 Allie Everhart Cuthbertson 2:19.89 2:19.43 12
30.04 1:04.56 (34.52)
1:46.67 (42.11) 2:19.43 (32.76)
8 Emily McDaniels Carrboro 2:20.92 2:21.96 11
31.86 1:06.98 (35.12)
1:49.53 (42.55) 2:21.96 (32.43)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Kelly Whalen Raleigh Charter 2:23.70 2:20.83 9
30.37 1:07.51 (37.14)
1:48.62 (41.11) 2:20.83 (32.21)
10 Abigail Lequire Newton-Conover 2:22.13 2:22.37 7
30.83 1:07.72 (36.89)
1:49.80 (42.08) 2:22.37 (32.57)
11 Stephanie Grandin Corinth-Holders 2:24.35 2:23.99 6
32.27 1:10.59 (38.32)
1:51.81 (41.22) 2:23.99 (32.18)
12 Leah Abrams Carrboro 2:27.35 2:24.78 5
29.04 1:05.58 (36.54)
1:50.78 (45.20) 2:24.78 (34.00)
13 Shea Hopper Highlands Tech 2:26.59 2:24.80 4
31.64 1:08.81 (37.17)
1:51.54 (42.73) 2:24.80 (33.26)
14 Katherine Martin East Surry 2:24.28 2:26.22 3
30.62 1:08.09 (37.47)
1:52.60 (44.51) 2:26.22 (33.62)
15 Christine Hawks Surry Central 2:26.23 2:28.90 2
31.04 1:08.35 (37.31)
1:53.11 (44.76) 2:28.90 (35.79)
16 Taylor Hughes Bandys 2:27.76 2:29.45 1
31.43 1:09.68 (38.25)
1:55.34 (45.66) 2:29.45 (34.11)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Elizabeth Sisk East Lincoln 2:28.37
32.62 1:10.99 (38.37)
1:54.65 (43.66) 2:28.37 (33.72)
18 Alli Bendert South Iredell 2:31.84
31.14 1:09.53 (38.39)
1:55.00 (45.47) 2:31.84 (36.84)
19 Laura Mode Manteo 2:31.85
32.69 1:11.68 (38.99)
1:56.18 (44.50) 2:31.85 (35.67)
20 Gabrielle Monroe Lake Norman Char 2:32.99
34.03 1:14.55 (40.52)
1:56.91 (42.36) 2:32.99 (36.08)
21 Daniella Welsh Raleigh Charter 2:33.36
34.03 1:11.61 (37.58)
1:58.47 (46.86) 2:33.36 (34.89)
22 Darria Chance NC Science&Math 2:37.17
33.53 1:14.90 (41.37)
2:00.65 (45.75) 2:37.17 (36.52)
23 Christy Powell NC Science&Math 2:39.41
34.03 1:14.67 (40.64)
2:02.13 (47.46) 2:39.41 (37.28)
24 Kaitlyn Godsey First Flight 2:43.57
34.33 1:14.17 (39.84)
2:04.22 (50.05) 2:43.57 (39.35)
Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Parker Campbell Shelby 2:00.38 1:56.31 20
25.63 53.11 (27.48)
1:28.50 (35.39) 1:56.31 (27.81)
2 Zach Darden Goldsboro 2:03.80 1:59.66 17
24.55 55.91 (31.36)
1:31.86 (35.95) 1:59.66 (27.80)
3 Gabe Shepherd NC Science&Math 2:00.85 2:00.60 16
26.33 56.36 (30.03)
1:31.81 (35.45) 2:00.60 (28.79)
4 Adam Wetherell Lexington 2:03.52 2:01.71 14.5
26.22 57.99 (31.77)
1:33.68 (35.69) 2:01.71 (28.03)
4 John Biondi North Lincoln 2:04.40 2:01.71 14.5
26.43 56.25 (29.82)
1:32.79 (36.54) 2:01.71 (28.92)
6 Connor Blandford Corinth-Holders 2:02.53 2:02.76 13
27.34 57.97 (30.63)
1:34.23 (36.26) 2:02.76 (28.53)
7 Matt Jacobs Durham Arts 2:04.43 2:05.69 12
26.46 59.92 (33.46)
1:35.33 (35.41) 2:05.69 (30.36)
-- Sam Strosnider Carrboro 2:05.81 DQ
25.44 1:31.67 (1:06.23)
DQ (26.63)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Jacob Sipple Raleigh Charter 2:07.11 2:06.00 9
26.00 57.09 (31.09)
1:36.81 (39.72) 2:06.00 (29.19)
10 David Roby Shelby 2:10.41 2:08.53 7
27.79 59.11 (31.32)
1:37.52 (38.41) 2:08.53 (31.01)
11 Kyle Riker NC Science&Math 2:08.30 2:08.67 6
26.68 59.88 (33.20)
1:38.50 (38.62) 2:08.67 (30.17)
12 Grant Davidson Bishop McGuinnes 2:13.18 2:09.01 5
28.01 1:00.17 (32.16)
1:39.65 (39.48) 2:09.01 (29.36)
13 Sean Gorham Bishop McGuinnes 2:13.91 2:12.10 4
27.34 1:01.77 (34.43)
1:39.82 (38.05) 2:12.10 (32.28)
14 Addison Espy Swansboro 2:12.69 2:12.84 3
28.43 1:02.91 (34.48)
1:42.79 (39.88) 2:12.84 (30.05)
15 Tanner Roach Carrboro 2:13.72 2:13.68 2
27.59 1:01.69 (34.10)
1:42.80 (41.11) 2:13.68 (30.88)
16 Bryan Winters Forbush 2:15.31 2:15.40 1
28.73 1:03.42 (34.69)
1:43.90 (40.48) 2:15.40 (31.50)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Ben Hardin Lake Norman Char 2:15.95
29.38 1:03.69 (34.31)
1:44.44 (40.75) 2:15.95 (31.51)
18 Christian Doebler First Flight 2:19.30
27.91 1:01.52 (33.61)
1:48.08 (46.56) 2:19.30 (31.22)
19 Trotman Leary Highlands Tech 2:19.60
29.56 1:05.35 (35.79)
1:46.13 (40.78) 2:19.60 (33.47)
20 Jordan Carman Manteo 2:20.26
29.07 1:01.76 (32.69)
1:46.50 (44.74) 2:20.26 (33.76)
21 Colin Bunner Cedar Ridge 2:23.85
29.76 1:06.88 (37.12)
1:50.44 (43.56) 2:23.85 (33.41)
22 Christian McDonough Pine Lake Prep 2:24.94
29.63 1:05.18 (35.55)
1:51.30 (46.12) 2:24.94 (33.64)
23 Charlie Spoeneman Pine Lake Prep 2:25.52
29.74 1:10.36 (40.62)
1:52.76 (42.40) 2:25.52 (32.76)
-- Alex Strasser Bishop McGuinnes DQ
29.04 1:05.58 (36.54)
1:51.08 (45.50) DQ (33.56)
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Christina Lappin Lincoln Charter 24.23 23.76 20
2 Rachel Hatt Raleigh Charter 24.44 24.34 17
3 Tara Martin Raleigh Charter 24.90 24.39 16
4 Michaela Carter Corinth-Holders 24.34 24.78 15
5 Aleksandriya Moore East Davidson 25.62 24.86 14
6 Carson Jones Northwood 25.13 25.27 13
7 Chloe Read East Lincoln 25.53 25.34 12
8 Chandler Harris Tarboro 25.59 25.78 11
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Maddison Baiotto Swansboro 25.88 25.91 9
10 McKenzie Weed North Lincoln 25.90 26.08 7
11 Paige Whalen Raleigh Charter 26.11 26.14 6
12 Kimberley Parnell Cuthbertson 26.50 26.24 5
13 Katie Spang Carrboro 26.45 26.36 4
14 Olivia Shumate North Wilkes 26.56 26.54 3
15 Miranda Seegars Piedmont 26.56 26.95 2
16 Elizabeth Tsao Clinton 26.81 27.43 1
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Rachel Picciano East Burke 26.91
18 Katherine Byxbee Hayesville 26.93
19 Anna Johnson Tarboro 27.02
20 Ashlyn Christensen Pine Lake Prep 27.21
21 Jessica Roy Gray Stone Day 27.58
22 Briana Del Valle Lake Norman Char 27.62
23 Julia Yu NC Science&Math 27.87
24 Alexis Lynn Draughn 27.93
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Cameron Anderson Tarboro 22.17 21.76 18.5
1 Justin Morrell Carrboro 22.36 21.76 18.5
3 Matt Weaver NC Science&Math 22.43 22.23 16
4 Will Krehnbrink East Lincoln 22.81 22.62 14.5
4 Frederick Bath Clinton 22.70 22.62 14.5
6 Noah Medwin Forbush 22.57 22.68 13
7 Jacob Dooley Croatan 22.72 22.70 12
8 Alec Blackwood East Burke 22.54 23.01 11
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Bennett McDonald North Lincoln 23.06 22.83 9
10 Coley McCulloch Elkin 23.02 23.02 7
11 Alex Vander Linden West Davidson 23.34 23.07 6
12 Lucas Orlowski Cedar Ridge 23.49 23.20 4.5
12 Charles Jarvis Northeastern 23.22 23.20 4.5
14 Griffin Gray Lexington 23.01 23.21 3
15 Mitchell Harwood Lincoln Charter 23.26 23.26 2
16 Kevin Parham NC Science&Math 23.20 23.57 1
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Ben Waldrep Shelby 23.55
18 Thomas Allen Topsail 23.71
19 Sean Powers Lake Norman Char 23.72
20 Reid Wiegleb South Iredell 23.94
21 Trey Kitchen Pasqoutank 24.05
22 Christian Holdren Maiden 24.06
23 Matthew Thompson Tarboro 24.15
24 Josh Ewy NC Science&Math 24.34
Event 9 Women 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Adyson Lowe Lake Norman Char 415.20 390.40 20
2 Bailey Revels Northwood 326.15 378.75 17
3 Erin Lee Lake Norman Char 383.00 363.25 16
4 Brianna Assad Shelby 254.85 299.80 15
5 Clara Diekman South Iredell 251.80 272.85 14
6 Yulia Price Shelby 217.85 230.30 13
7 Marlyn Thompson Shelby 235.10 229.45 12
8 Devin Finney NC Science&Math 166.85 212.45 11
Event 10 Men 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Nathan Lane Lake Norman Char 347.30 380.15 20
2 Alex Buck Durham Arts 254.65 297.20 17
3 Tyler Cowan Shelby 192.00 240.45 16
4 Zack Polizzi NC Science&Math 215.75 232.50 15
5 Jacob Hamrick Shelby 183.10 224.30 13.5
5 John Michael Twiggs Shelby 243.45 224.30 13.5
7 Stratton Barth NC Science&Math 151.30 169.50 12
Event 11 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Christina Lappin Lincoln Charter 57.62 55.60 20
26.43 55.60 (29.17)
2 Alyssa Marsh Pine Lake Prep 56.82 57.35 17
25.97 57.35 (31.38)
3 Tara Martin Raleigh Charter 58.61 57.38 16
27.44 57.38 (29.94)
4 Mia Morrell Carrboro 59.05 58.42 15
28.00 58.42 (30.42)
5 Sara Siemens Cedar Ridge 58.88 59.08 14
27.42 59.08 (31.66)
6 Rory O''Dell Northwood 1:00.91 1:00.27 13
28.43 1:00.27 (31.84)
7 Chandler Harris Tarboro 1:00.43 1:00.65 12
27.87 1:00.65 (32.78)
8 Alexandra van Dorsten Raleigh Charter 1:00.29 1:01.15 11
28.62 1:01.15 (32.53)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Ann Huston Thomas Jefferson 1:03.31 1:01.60 9
28.86 1:01.60 (32.74)
10 Annie Shirk Shelby 1:03.06 1:01.81 7
28.89 1:01.81 (32.92)
11 Christine Hawks Surry Central 1:03.12 1:02.42 6
29.30 1:02.42 (33.12)
12 Ally Black Topsail 1:02.45 1:02.46 5
29.38 1:02.46 (33.08)
13 Ellen Robertson Lake Norman Char 1:04.55 1:04.14 4
29.93 1:04.14 (34.21)
14 Haylie Moore South Davidson 1:03.61 1:04.60 3
29.53 1:04.60 (35.07)
15 Samantha Conger Northwood 1:04.03 1:04.75 2
29.93 1:04.75 (34.82)
16 Abigail Lequire Newton-Conover 1:04.55 1:04.84 1
30.87 1:04.84 (33.97)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Leah Abrams Carrboro 1:05.56
29.93 1:05.56 (35.63)
18 Katherine Martin East Surry 1:05.79
31.17 1:05.79 (34.62)
19 Kimberley Parnell Cuthbertson 1:06.26
30.16 1:06.26 (36.10)
20 Paige Whalen Raleigh Charter 1:06.49
30.89 1:06.49 (35.60)
21 Katelyn Southard Surry Central 1:06.76
31.03 1:06.76 (35.73)
22 Hailey James Topsail 1:07.11
30.86 1:07.11 (36.25)
23 Elayna Seago Smoky Mountain 1:07.41
31.78 1:07.41 (35.63)
24 Ashley Cromie South Iredell 1:08.58
31.80 1:08.58 (36.78)
Event 12 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Thomas Bilden Carrboro 52.15 51.34 20
24.36 51.34 (26.98)
2 Chris Cardwell Lake Norman Char 53.90 52.06 17
24.25 52.06 (27.81)
3 Logan Cole Goldsboro 55.44 52.54 16
24.08 52.54 (28.46)
4 Connor Sturgill Central Davidson 54.44 53.65 15
25.01 53.65 (28.64)
5 Taylor Rodenhuis Salisbury 54.36 53.98 14
25.46 53.98 (28.52)
6 Avery Wilson South Iredell 54.66 54.26 13
24.88 54.26 (29.38)
7 Anshul Subramanya NC Science&Math 56.05 56.47 12
25.74 56.47 (30.73)
8 Corrin Rothwell Lake Norman Char 56.74 56.96 11
26.18 56.96 (30.78)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Nolan Hopkins Corinth-Holders 57.88 55.55 9
25.89 55.55 (29.66)
10 Jacob Sipple Raleigh Charter 57.67 56.26 7
26.18 56.26 (30.08)
11 Kyle Riker NC Science&Math 57.01 57.72 6
26.54 57.72 (31.18)
12 Austin Doub Forbush 58.81 58.26 5
27.89 58.26 (30.37)
13 Tanner Roach Carrboro 58.47 58.29 4
27.00 58.29 (31.29)
14 David Katibah Comm. Davidson 58.69 58.73 2.5
26.99 58.73 (31.74)
14 Christian Doebler First Flight 59.21 58.73 2.5
27.46 58.73 (31.27)
16 Allan Jiang NC Science&Math 58.73 59.91 1
27.22 59.91 (32.69)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Tyler Eaton Elkin 59.56
27.80 59.56 (31.76)
18 Jacob Dooley Croatan 1:00.18
27.88 1:00.18 (32.30)
19 Parker Whitley East Lincoln 1:00.46
27.45 1:00.46 (33.01)
20 Charlie Shotton First Flight 1:00.88
28.96 1:00.88 (31.92)
21 Andrew Sink West Davidson 1:00.91
28.15 1:00.91 (32.76)
22 Devan Clark Wilkes Central 1:01.05
27.89 1:01.05 (33.16)
23 Bennett McDonald North Lincoln 1:01.36
28.65 1:01.36 (32.71)
24 Colin Bunner Cedar Ridge 1:01.56
29.15 1:01.56 (32.41)
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Olivia Ontjes Raleigh Charter 51.75 50.75 20
24.17 50.75 (26.58)
2 Michaela Carter Corinth-Holders 53.61 53.28 17
25.47 53.28 (27.81)
3 Rachel Hatt Raleigh Charter 54.36 53.44 16
26.01 53.44 (27.43)
4 Chloe Read East Lincoln 55.02 54.33 15
26.06 54.33 (28.27)
5 Rebecca Gibbs Manteo 55.27 54.90 14
26.15 54.90 (28.75)
6 Becca Churchill Cedar Ridge 55.89 55.11 13
26.51 55.11 (28.60)
7 Misha Neal Durham Arts 55.99 55.37 12
26.81 55.37 (28.56)
8 Aleksandriya Moore East Davidson 56.59 55.59 11
26.43 55.59 (29.16)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 McKenzie Weed North Lincoln 56.92 56.96 9
26.41 56.96 (30.55)
10 Sandy Lackmann Raleigh Charter 58.78 57.79 7
27.75 57.79 (30.04)
11 Lindsey Martelle Thomas Jefferson 58.35 57.95 6
27.62 57.95 (30.33)
12 Karoline Pittman Draughn 58.25 58.27 5
27.72 58.27 (30.55)
13 Elizabeth McCann North Wilkes 58.31 58.29 4
27.36 58.29 (30.93)
14 Katie Spang Carrboro 58.64 58.79 3
27.80 58.79 (30.99)
15 Kaylyn Norville Tarboro 59.16 59.82 2
28.40 59.82 (31.42)
16 Logan Luckadoo East Rutherford 59.70 1:00.27 1
28.74 1:00.27 (31.53)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Bri Eichhorn Bishop McGuinnes 1:00.43
28.95 1:00.43 (31.48)
18 Ashlyn Christensen Pine Lake Prep 1:00.60
28.39 1:00.60 (32.21)
19 Alexis Lynn Draughn 1:01.25
30.00 1:01.25 (31.25)
20 Jin Zhang NC Science&Math 1:01.33
29.13 1:01.33 (32.20)
21 Victoria Modlin Tarboro 1:01.34
29.16 1:01.34 (32.18)
22 Whitney Throneburg North Stanly 1:01.45
30.07 1:01.45 (31.38)
23 Harley Park Swansboro 1:01.61
28.93 1:01.61 (32.68)
24 Carole Fish Lake Norman Char 1:01.68
29.04 1:01.68 (32.64)
Event 14 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Cameron Anderson Tarboro 48.49 47.55 20
23.37 47.55 (24.18)
2 Justin Morrell Carrboro 49.26 47.90 17
22.83 47.90 (25.07)
3 Austin Jones Lake Norman Char 49.24 47.95 16
23.83 47.95 (24.12)
4 Sam Strosnider Carrboro 49.33 48.25 15
23.52 48.25 (24.73)
5 Zach Lewis Raleigh Charter 48.78 48.74 14
23.43 48.74 (25.31)
6 John Biondi North Lincoln 49.51 49.18 13
23.73 49.18 (25.45)
7 Padgett Powe Comm. Davidson 49.64 49.41 12
23.88 49.41 (25.53)
8 Philip Straughn Northwood 49.61 50.32 11
24.12 50.32 (26.20)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Matt Weaver NC Science&Math 49.69 48.87 9
23.29 48.87 (25.58)
10 Ben Coon Bishop McGuinnes 50.08 50.34 7
24.35 50.34 (25.99)
11 Connor Sturgill Central Davidson 49.83 50.41 6
24.33 50.41 (26.08)
12 Mitchell Harwood Lincoln Charter 50.05 50.47 5
24.01 50.47 (26.46)
13 Bryan Soltis Bishop McGuinnes 50.22 50.81 4
24.24 50.81 (26.57)
14 Jake Barnes Carrboro 50.94 51.30 3
24.76 51.30 (26.54)
15 Daniel Birmingham NC Science&Math 50.91 52.64 2
24.36 52.64 (28.28)
16 Logan Cole Goldsboro 49.93 54.37 1
25.21 54.37 (29.16)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Matt Campbell Shelby 51.22
24.96 51.22 (26.26)
18 Aaron (Case) Marshall Topsail 51.26
24.74 51.26 (26.52)
19 Alec Blackwood East Burke 52.24
24.87 52.24 (27.37)
20 Sean Powers Lake Norman Char 52.49
25.27 52.49 (27.22)
21 Frederick Bath Clinton 52.62
25.09 52.62 (27.53)
22 Will Krehnbrink East Lincoln 52.91
25.55 52.91 (27.36)
23 Reid Wiegleb South Iredell 53.90
26.36 53.90 (27.54)
24 Sam Barber Roanoke Rapids 53.91
24.91 53.91 (29.00)
Event 15 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Grace Baird West Davidson 5:16.66 5:06.28 20
28.04 58.69 (30.65)
1:29.52 (30.83) 2:00.69 (31.17)
2:31.85 (31.16) 3:02.89 (31.04)
3:33.43 (30.54) 4:04.62 (31.19)
4:35.57 (30.95) 5:06.28 (30.71)
2 McKenzie Stevens Salisbury 5:27.66 5:07.74 17
28.31 58.78 (30.47)
1:29.96 (31.18) 2:01.29 (31.33)
2:32.29 (31.00) 3:03.67 (31.38)
3:34.80 (31.13) 4:06.28 (31.48)
4:37.15 (30.87) 5:07.74 (30.59)
3 Rory O''Dell Northwood 5:22.71 5:17.19 16
28.10 58.89 (30.79)
1:29.85 (30.96) 2:01.64 (31.79)
2:33.90 (32.26) 3:06.12 (32.22)
3:39.03 (32.91) 4:12.04 (33.01)
4:44.98 (32.94) 5:17.19 (32.21)
4 Sarah Mandis First Flight 5:22.32 5:19.56 15
29.04 1:00.48 (31.44)
1:32.51 (32.03) 2:04.64 (32.13)
2:36.90 (32.26) 3:09.38 (32.48)
3:42.08 (32.70) 4:15.09 (33.01)
4:48.09 (33.00) 5:19.56 (31.47)
5 Maddison Baiotto Swansboro 5:27.62 5:20.85 14
29.54 1:00.93 (31.39)
1:33.22 (32.29) 2:05.94 (32.72)
2:38.62 (32.68) 3:11.59 (32.97)
3:44.40 (32.81) 4:17.27 (32.87)
4:50.09 (32.82) 5:20.85 (30.76)
6 Morgan Davis Trinity 5:32.57 5:28.65 13
30.18 1:02.85 (32.67)
1:35.88 (33.03) 2:09.08 (33.20)
2:42.84 (33.76) 3:15.89 (33.05)
3:49.31 (33.42) 4:22.85 (33.54)
4:56.29 (33.44) 5:28.65 (32.36)
7 Kelsey Tunstall East Surry 5:33.88 5:30.16 12
30.96 1:02.96 (32.00)
1:36.38 (33.42) 2:09.57 (33.19)
2:43.01 (33.44) 3:16.51 (33.50)
3:50.37 (33.86) 4:23.92 (33.55)
4:57.82 (33.90) 5:30.16 (32.34)
8 Ella Schauss Raleigh Charter 5:39.20 5:31.25 11
28.74 1:00.87 (32.13)
1:33.58 (32.71) 2:07.01 (33.43)
2:40.79 (33.78) 3:15.31 (34.52)
3:49.56 (34.25) 4:23.76 (34.20)
4:57.96 (34.20) 5:31.25 (33.29)
9 LeAnn Domitrovits Croatan 5:33.85 5:32.38 9
28.92 1:01.20 (32.28)
1:34.25 (33.05) 2:08.10 (33.85)
2:42.28 (34.18) 3:16.78 (34.50)
3:51.34 (34.56) 4:25.14 (33.80)
4:59.22 (34.08) 5:32.38 (33.16)
10 Kelly Whalen Raleigh Charter 6:01.26 5:35.72 7
30.31 1:02.48 (32.17)
1:35.73 (33.25) 2:09.31 (33.58)
2:43.43 (34.12) 3:17.66 (34.23)
3:52.19 (34.53) 4:27.28 (35.09)
5:01.88 (34.60) 5:35.72 (33.84)
11 Mara Bhalla Lincoln Charter 5:41.17 5:36.35 6
29.49 1:02.14 (32.65)
1:35.24 (33.10) 2:09.21 (33.97)
2:43.54 (34.33) 3:17.99 (34.45)
3:52.81 (34.82) 4:27.74 (34.93)
5:02.47 (34.73) 5:36.35 (33.88)
12 Sydney Karre Newton-Conover 5:43.04 5:39.78 5
31.53 1:05.71 (34.18)
1:40.36 (34.65) 2:15.12 (34.76)
2:49.62 (34.50) 3:24.00 (34.38)
3:58.69 (34.69) 4:32.89 (34.20)
5:06.64 (33.75) 5:39.78 (33.14)
13 Emily McDaniels Carrboro 5:41.51 5:39.93 4
30.61 1:04.00 (33.39)
1:37.97 (33.97) 2:12.88 (34.91)
2:47.22 (34.34) 3:21.57 (34.35)
3:56.30 (34.73) 4:31.40 (35.10)
5:05.76 (34.36) 5:39.93 (34.17)
14 Shea Hopper Highlands Tech 5:58.54 5:44.26 3
32.01 1:05.85 (33.84)
1:39.56 (33.71) 2:13.90 (34.34)
2:48.55 (34.65) 3:23.42 (34.87)
3:58.27 (34.85) 4:33.63 (35.36)
5:09.31 (35.68) 5:44.26 (34.95)
15 Carole Fish Lake Norman Char 5:46.09 5:48.75 2
30.80 1:05.43 (34.63)
1:40.44 (35.01) 2:15.97 (35.53)
2:51.48 (35.51) 3:26.94 (35.46)
4:02.34 (35.40) 4:38.11 (35.77)
5:14.03 (35.92) 5:48.75 (34.72)
16 Erin Riggs Shelby 5:59.51 5:48.83 1
31.68 1:05.92 (34.24)
1:40.61 (34.69) 2:15.48 (34.87)
2:50.74 (35.26) 3:26.04 (35.30)
4:01.46 (35.42) 4:37.29 (35.83)
5:13.47 (36.18) 5:48.83 (35.36)
17 Emily Fiore Bishop McGuinnes 5:53.24 5:51.34
30.98 1:05.09 (34.11)
1:40.49 (35.40) 2:16.42 (35.93)
2:52.17 (35.75) 3:28.42 (36.25)
4:04.70 (36.28) 4:41.09 (36.39)
5:17.40 (36.31) 5:51.34 (33.94)
18 Bailey Holshouser Albemarle 6:01.40 5:53.29
31.50 1:05.88 (34.38)
1:41.40 (35.52) 2:17.21 (35.81)
2:53.11 (35.90) 3:29.71 (36.60)
4:05.84 (36.13) 4:42.46 (36.62)
5:18.57 (36.11) 5:53.29 (34.72)
19 Emily Carr Graham 5:52.36 5:56.16
30.21 1:04.15 (33.94)
1:39.50 (35.35) 2:15.20 (35.70)
2:51.09 (35.89) 3:27.25 (36.16)
4:03.97 (36.72) 4:41.34 (37.37)
5:18.97 (37.63) 5:56.16 (37.19)
20 Malia Ellington Comm. Davidson 5:55.87 5:59.07
30.37 1:04.94 (34.57)
1:40.75 (35.81) 2:16.79 (36.04)
2:53.77 (36.98) 3:30.68 (36.91)
4:07.80 (37.12) 4:45.55 (37.75)
5:23.35 (37.80) 5:59.07 (35.72)
21 Katelyn Steadman Providence Grove 6:00.28 6:02.34
31.65 1:06.16 (34.51)
1:41.83 (35.67) 2:18.26 (36.43)
2:55.15 (36.89) 3:32.32 (37.17)
4:10.27 (37.95) 4:48.33 (38.06)
5:25.89 (37.56) 6:02.34 (36.45)
22 Alexandria Golden East Carteret 5:56.66 6:05.21
31.42 1:06.42 (35.00)
1:43.05 (36.63) 2:20.78 (37.73)
2:58.75 (37.97) 3:36.37 (37.62)
4:14.17 (37.80) 4:52.50 (38.33)
5:29.86 (37.36) 6:05.21 (35.35)
23 Emily Farris Draughn 6:01.98 6:11.57
31.98 1:08.54 (36.56)
1:46.45 (37.91) 2:24.49 (38.04)
3:02.93 (38.44) 3:41.27 (38.34)
4:19.95 (38.68) 4:58.06 (38.11)
5:35.97 (37.91) 6:11.57 (35.60)
24 Sarah Kulcsar Newton-Conover 6:11.76 6:16.37
32.60 1:08.14 (35.54)
1:44.94 (36.80) 2:22.63 (37.69)
3:00.89 (38.26) 3:39.52 (38.63)
4:18.58 (39.06) 4:58.13 (39.55)
5:37.72 (39.59) 6:16.37 (38.65)
Event 16 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Jacob Vosburgh NC Science&Math 4:46.04 4:38.38 20
24.39 51.43 (27.04)
1:19.08 (27.65) 1:47.14 (28.06)
2:16.02 (28.88) 2:45.12 (29.10)
3:13.78 (28.66) 3:42.74 (28.96)
4:11.02 (28.28) 4:38.38 (27.36)
2 Thomas Bilden Carrboro 4:55.92 4:46.44 17
25.56 53.36 (27.80)
1:21.86 (28.50) 1:50.63 (28.77)
2:19.72 (29.09) 2:48.78 (29.06)
3:18.23 (29.45) 3:47.87 (29.64)
4:17.50 (29.63) 4:46.44 (28.94)
3 Lucas Rhodes Central Davidson 4:55.57 4:49.20 16
25.76 53.60 (27.84)
1:22.01 (28.41) 1:51.07 (29.06)
2:20.13 (29.06) 2:49.76 (29.63)
3:19.77 (30.01) 3:49.75 (29.98)
4:19.72 (29.97) 4:49.20 (29.48)
4 Nolan Hopkins Corinth-Holders 5:14.78 4:59.45 15
26.86 56.54 (29.68)
1:26.83 (30.29) 1:57.40 (30.57)
2:28.51 (31.11) 2:59.47 (30.96)
3:30.15 (30.68) 4:00.90 (30.75)
4:31.11 (30.21) 4:59.45 (28.34)
5 Braxton Baird West Davidson 5:08.91 4:59.66 14
25.97 54.47 (28.50)
1:24.14 (29.67) 1:54.61 (30.47)
2:25.24 (30.63) 2:56.37 (31.13)
3:27.57 (31.20) 3:58.80 (31.23)
4:29.94 (31.14) 4:59.66 (29.72)
6 Joshua Conger Northwood 5:05.27 5:05.41 13
26.48 55.62 (29.14)
1:26.18 (30.56) 1:57.16 (30.98)
2:28.90 (31.74) 3:00.29 (31.39)
3:31.50 (31.21) 4:03.16 (31.66)
4:34.53 (31.37) 5:05.41 (30.88)
7 Andrew Lappin Lincoln Charter 5:18.30 5:05.80 12
27.58 57.92 (30.34)
1:29.02 (31.10) 2:00.11 (31.09)
2:31.49 (31.38) 3:02.94 (31.45)
3:34.32 (31.38) 4:04.89 (30.57)
4:35.56 (30.67) 5:05.80 (30.24)
8 Taylor Powell Lincoln Charter 5:13.11 5:07.01 11
27.11 57.12 (30.01)
1:27.71 (30.59) 1:58.26 (30.55)
2:28.91 (30.65) 3:00.09 (31.18)
3:31.76 (31.67) 4:03.78 (32.02)
4:35.79 (32.01) 5:07.01 (31.22)
9 Justin Laatz Carrboro 5:24.43 5:07.94 9
27.12 56.62 (29.50)
1:26.88 (30.26) 1:57.71 (30.83)
2:29.13 (31.42) 3:01.12 (31.99)
3:33.24 (32.12) 4:05.11 (31.87)
4:36.88 (31.77) 5:07.94 (31.06)
10 Stefan Knorr Salisbury 5:18.73 5:08.08 7
28.03 58.87 (30.84)
1:29.94 (31.07) 2:01.36 (31.42)
2:32.82 (31.46) 3:03.90 (31.08)
3:35.22 (31.32) 4:06.47 (31.25)
4:37.90 (31.43) 5:08.08 (30.18)
11 Dewey Wise First Flight 5:10.32 5:16.78 6
27.08 57.77 (30.69)
1:28.99 (31.22) 2:01.01 (32.02)
2:33.84 (32.83) 3:06.71 (32.87)
3:40.07 (33.36) 4:12.58 (32.51)
4:45.56 (32.98) 5:16.78 (31.22)
12 Trotman Leary Highlands Tech 5:17.08 5:18.39 5
28.09 57.91 (29.82)
1:28.43 (30.52) 2:00.21 (31.78)
2:32.62 (32.41) 3:05.24 (32.62)
3:38.60 (33.36) 4:12.26 (33.66)
4:46.28 (34.02) 5:18.39 (32.11)
13 Cain Poling Cuthbertson 5:28.48 5:18.78 4
27.57 58.23 (30.66)
1:30.19 (31.96) 2:02.71 (32.52)
2:35.71 (33.00) 3:08.27 (32.56)
3:40.91 (32.64) 4:13.88 (32.97)
4:46.97 (33.09) 5:18.78 (31.81)
14 Cody Marik North Lincoln 5:19.97 5:19.40 3
27.41 57.94 (30.53)
1:29.33 (31.39) 2:01.20 (31.87)
2:33.87 (32.67) 3:07.79 (33.92)
3:40.61 (32.82) 4:13.98 (33.37)
4:47.31 (33.33) 5:19.40 (32.09)
15 Sam Souther Central Academy 5:24.08 5:19.67 2
27.69 58.65 (30.96)
1:29.97 (31.32) 2:01.30 (31.33)
2:33.14 (31.84) 3:06.17 (33.03)
3:39.88 (33.71) 4:13.91 (34.03)
4:47.89 (33.98) 5:19.67 (31.78)
16 Delves Breaux Northeastern 5:32.16 5:22.08 1
27.93 58.95 (31.02)
1:30.99 (32.04) 2:03.49 (32.50)
2:36.26 (32.77) 3:09.66 (33.40)
3:42.99 (33.33) 4:16.97 (33.98)
4:51.14 (34.17) 5:22.08 (30.94)
17 Addison Espy Swansboro 5:16.47 5:22.30
26.61 56.85 (30.24)
1:28.13 (31.28) 2:00.07 (31.94)
2:33.04 (32.97) 3:06.75 (33.71)
3:40.89 (34.14) 4:15.35 (34.46)
4:49.60 (34.25) 5:22.30 (32.70)
18 William Oakley Raleigh Charter 5:27.37 5:30.04
28.99 1:01.03 (32.04)
1:33.44 (32.41) 2:06.54 (33.10)
2:40.65 (34.11) 3:14.57 (33.92)
3:48.98 (34.41) 4:23.47 (34.49)
4:57.47 (34.00) 5:30.04 (32.57)
19 Logan Kirkland NC Science&Math 5:37.36 5:30.36
27.68 59.44 (31.76)
1:32.67 (33.23) 2:06.53 (33.86)
2:40.45 (33.92) 3:14.43 (33.98)
3:48.38 (33.95) 4:22.63 (34.25)
4:56.73 (34.10) 5:30.36 (33.63)
20 Eric Svadeba Corinth-Holders 5:29.44 5:30.92
28.25 1:00.36 (32.11)
1:34.24 (33.88) 2:07.86 (33.62)
2:41.83 (33.97) 3:16.18 (34.35)
3:50.41 (34.23) 4:25.34 (34.93)
4:58.93 (33.59) 5:30.92 (31.99)
21 Andrew Avery East Lincoln 5:33.72 5:31.90
28.36 59.63 (31.27)
1:32.18 (32.55) 2:05.87 (33.69)
2:40.12 (34.25) 3:14.57 (34.45)
3:49.22 (34.65) 4:24.01 (34.79)
4:58.66 (34.65) 5:31.90 (33.24)
22 Chase ReBarker Raleigh Charter 5:34.67 5:31.96
28.91 1:00.48 (31.57)
1:32.55 (32.07) 2:05.85 (33.30)
2:39.49 (33.64) 3:13.48 (33.99)
3:48.13 (34.65) 4:22.98 (34.85)
4:58.25 (35.27) 5:31.96 (33.71)
23 Tyler McBee North Lincoln 5:31.46 5:36.11
28.07 1:00.14 (32.07)
1:34.36 (34.22) 2:08.42 (34.06)
2:43.23 (34.81) 3:18.25 (35.02)
3:52.97 (34.72) 4:28.38 (35.41)
5:03.03 (34.65) 5:36.11 (33.08)
24 James Biondi North Lincoln 5:40.52 5:36.67
29.48 1:01.21 (31.73)
1:34.19 (32.98) 2:07.95 (33.76)
2:42.26 (34.31) 3:17.02 (34.76)
3:51.95 (34.93) 4:27.03 (35.08)
5:02.07 (35.04) 5:36.67 (34.60)
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Raleigh Charter 1:40.04 1:38.37 40
1) Olivia Ontjes 2) Margaret Ireland
3) Alexandra van Dorsten 4) Rachel Hatt
23.83 49.02 (25.19)
1:14.15 (25.13) 1:38.37 (24.22)
2 South Iredell 1:46.70 1:45.31 34
1) Jessie Cromie 2) Alli Bendert
3) Ashley Cromie 4) Kaitlyn Kent
26.23 53.01 (26.78)
1:20.29 (27.28) 1:45.31 (25.02)
3 Tarboro 1:47.64 1:45.32 32
1) Victoria Modlin 2) Anna Johnson
3) Kaylyn Norville 4) Chandler Harris
27.04 53.57 (26.53)
1:20.27 (26.70) 1:45.32 (25.05)
4 Lake Norman Char 1:48.57 1:46.98 30
1) Abbey Joiner 2) Briana Del Valle
3) Gabrielle Monroe 4) Morgan Sleeth
25.38 52.52 (27.14)
1:20.67 (28.15) 1:46.98 (26.31)
5 Carrboro 1:49.27 1:47.77 28
1) Emily McDaniels 2) Charlotte Costenoble
3) Leah Abrams 4) Katie Spang
27.82 55.76 (27.94)
1:21.96 (26.20) 1:47.77 (25.81)
6 Lincoln Charter 1:49.13 1:47.80 26
1) Mara Bhalla 2) Shelby Smith
3) Kyndall Morrow 4) Sophia Bhalla
27.33 54.52 (27.19)
1:22.16 (27.64) 1:47.80 (25.64)
7 Comm. Davidson 1:49.93 1:50.39 24
1) Malia Ellington 2) Sarah Kemp
3) Megan Perkins 4) Kylee Gomilla
27.56 56.39 (28.83)
1:24.07 (27.68) 1:50.39 (26.32)
8 East Surry 1:50.41 1:51.67 22
1) Katherine Martin 2) Mikayla Elliott
3) Avery Tilley 4) Kelsey Tunstall
27.81 56.84 (29.03)
1:24.90 (28.06) 1:51.67 (26.77)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 East Lincoln 1:51.83 1:50.23 18
1) Emily McCutchan 2) Samantha Reeves
3) Elizabeth Sisk 4) Chloe Read
26.11 58.49 (32.38)
1:25.11 (26.62) 1:50.23 (25.12)
10 Croatan 1:51.88 1:50.38 14
1) Jensynne East 2) Hanitua Teai
3) Samantha Tracy 4) LeAnn Domitrovits
27.69 56.71 (29.02)
1:24.42 (27.71) 1:50.38 (25.96)
11 Durham Arts 1:50.92 1:50.39 12
1) Marie-Helene Boudreau 2) Hannah Yueh
3) Emily Burke 4) Misha Neal
26.73 57.36 (30.63)
1:25.30 (27.94) 1:50.39 (25.09)
12 North Wilkes 1:51.32 1:51.73 10
1) Olivia Shumate 2) Elizabeth McCann
3) Sydney Hincher 4) Leandra Lenderman
26.61 53.42 (26.81)
1:23.43 (30.01) 1:51.73 (28.30)
13 Cedar Ridge 1:51.71 1:51.96 8
1) Sara Siemens 2) Karissa Marino
3) Nina McCrae 4) Becca Churchill
25.45 57.81 (32.36)
1:26.81 (29.00) 1:51.96 (25.15)
14 NC Science&Math 1:52.17 1:52.07 6
1) Julia Yu 2) Kiya Walker
3) Christy Powell 4) Jin Zhang
27.71 55.79 (28.08)
1:24.84 (29.05) 1:52.07 (27.23)
15 Piedmont 1:52.25 1:52.37 4
1) Cori Burdette 2) Katy Griffin
3) Hannah Teague 4) Miranda Seegars
28.28 58.31 (30.03)
1:26.15 (27.84) 1:52.37 (26.22)
16 Clinton 1:51.89 1:52.64 2
1) Elizabeth Tsao 2) Grace Reagan
3) Mary Palmer 4) Lillie Turlington
28.06 58.23 (30.17)
1:25.38 (27.15) 1:52.64 (27.26)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Swansboro 1:52.78
1) Harley Park 2) Kelly Taylor
3) Emerald May 4) Maddison Baiotto
28.87 59.49 (30.62)
1:27.19 (27.70) 1:52.78 (25.59)
18 Bishop McGuinnes 1:52.81
1) Bri Eichhorn 2) Gina Koesters
3) Carolyn O''Halloran 4) Maria Kammire
28.56 57.29 (28.73)
1:25.55 (28.26) 1:52.81 (27.26)
19 Thomas Jefferson 1:52.99
1) Ann Huston 2) Stephanie Lola
3) Rachael Tevis 4) Lindsey Martelle
29.27 57.97 (28.70)
1:27.09 (29.12) 1:52.99 (25.90)
20 Mount Airy 1:53.20
1) Micaela Tumbarello 2) Ivy Marion
3) Sydney Peavy 4) Lizzie Pell
29.04 57.02 (27.98)
1:25.16 (28.14) 1:53.20 (28.04)
21 Elkin 1:54.00
1) Palmer Duncan 2) Laken Beaver
3) Payton Niicholson 4) Kirstain Beaver
28.24 56.81 (28.57)
1:25.62 (28.81) 1:54.00 (28.38)
22 Northwood 1:54.67
1) Amanda Peele 2) Morgan Welge
3) Cassidy Welge 4) Elizabeth Conte
29.04 59.32 (30.28)
1:54.67 (55.35)
23 Roanoke Rapids 1:56.78
1) Nina Fromal 2) Rachel Price
3) Kara Allen 4) Mallory Barrow
30.78 59.74 (28.96)
1:28.84 (29.10) 1:56.78 (27.94)
24 East Carteret 1:57.76
1) Alexandria Golden 2) Emily Bulla
3) Emma Lasky 4) Carlee Boyd
28.86 1:01.74 (32.88)
1:30.30 (28.56) 1:57.76 (27.46)
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 NC Science&Math 1:31.71 1:30.52 40
1) Matt Weaver 2) Daniel Birmingham
3) Jack Allen 4) Jacob Vosburgh
22.43 45.41 (22.98)
1:08.45 (23.04) 1:30.52 (22.07)
2 Bishop McGuinnes 1:32.18 1:31.42 34
1) Bryan Soltis 2) Grant Davidson
3) Joseph Farley 4) Ben Coon
23.29 45.92 (22.63)
1:08.99 (23.07) 1:31.42 (22.43)
3 Lincoln Charter 1:32.42 1:32.21 32
1) Taylor Powell 2) Dillon Carey
3) Andrew Lappin 4) Mitchell Harwood
23.50 46.55 (23.05)
1:09.63 (23.08) 1:32.21 (22.58)
4 Raleigh Charter 1:33.81 1:32.71 30
1) Zach Lewis 2) Daniel Fitzmaurice
3) Chase ReBarker 4) Jacob Sipple
22.53 45.96 (23.43)
1:10.35 (24.39) 1:32.71 (22.36)
5 Comm. Davidson 1:34.83 1:33.13 28
1) Jake Wolyniak 2) Brooks Clark
3) David Katibah 4) Padgett Powe
23.68 47.49 (23.81)
1:10.50 (23.01) 1:33.13 (22.63)
6 Carrboro 1:34.29 1:33.25 26
1) Will Macmillan 2) Connor Murphy
3) Tanner Roach 4) Jake Barnes
22.80 46.11 (23.31)
1:10.02 (23.91) 1:33.25 (23.23)
7 Lake Norman Char 1:34.88 1:34.62 24
1) Drew Queen 2) Corrin Rothwell
3) Sean Powers 4) Oliver Padgett
24.05 47.50 (23.45)
1:11.09 (23.59) 1:34.62 (23.53)
8 Elkin 1:35.12 1:35.55 22
1) Ashton Gant 2) Tyler Eaton
3) David Morton 4) Coley McCulloch
24.05 48.56 (24.51)
1:12.37 (23.81) 1:35.55 (23.18)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 West Davidson 1:36.60 1:35.19 18
1) Alex Vander Linden 2) Pheonix Gaddy
3) Daniel Sharpe 4) Braxton Baird
22.98 47.90 (24.92)
1:11.48 (23.58) 1:35.19 (23.71)
10 Tarboro 1:37.17 1:36.03 14
1) David McIntyre 2) Matthew Thompson
3) Alex King 4) Cameron Anderson
25.01 48.34 (23.33)
1:13.89 (25.55) 1:36.03 (22.14)
11 Corinth-Holders 1:36.87 1:36.11 12
1) Bryce Sherrill 2) Brach Gordon
3) Dalton Beamer 4) Bailey Blackwell
24.82 48.85 (24.03)
1:12.48 (23.63) 1:36.11 (23.63)
12 East Burke 1:36.71 1:36.34 10
1) Mack Mobley 2) Avery Bumgarner
3) Jack Byerly 4) Alec Blackwood
24.14 49.12 (24.98)
1:14.00 (24.88) 1:36.34 (22.34)
13 Roanoke Rapids 1:36.49 1:37.10 8
1) Nick Denny 2) Caleb Horn
3) James Evans 4) Sam Barber
24.49 48.88 (24.39)
1:13.73 (24.85) 1:37.10 (23.37)
14 Shelby 1:37.49 1:37.31 6
1) John Michael Twiggs 2) David Roby
3) Thomas Wright 4) Ben Waldrep
24.39 48.35 (23.96)
1:14.42 (26.07) 1:37.31 (22.89)
15 Northeastern 1:36.96 1:37.79 4
1) Roy Marriner 2) Collin Barnett
3) John Meads 4) Charles Jarvis
24.31 49.54 (25.23)
1:14.40 (24.86) 1:37.79 (23.39)
16 Pine Lake Prep 1:37.02 1:38.13 2
1) Connor Colson 2) Elliot Gunning
3) Aaron Marsh 4) Grayson Parker
24.76 48.69 (23.93)
1:13.55 (24.86) 1:38.13 (24.58)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 First Flight 1:37.56
1) Christian Doebler 2) Jason Howard
3) Chase Barkinton 4) Dewey Wise
24.76 48.54 (23.78)
1:13.01 (24.47) 1:37.56 (24.55)
18 Cedar Ridge 1:37.70
1) Josh Chapman 2) Chris Nobblitt
3) Zach Roby 4) Lucas Orlowski
24.73 49.20 (24.47)
1:14.72 (25.52) 1:37.70 (22.98)
19 South Iredell 1:38.59
1) Reid Wiegleb 2) Alex Ellsworth
3) Daniel Bellingham 4) Avery Wilson
24.78 51.13 (26.35)
1:15.23 (24.10) 1:38.59 (23.36)
20 Croatan 1:38.87
1) Jonathan Lang 2) Ryan Stabler
3) Conor O''Brien 4) Kyle Venters
25.05 49.86 (24.81)
1:14.58 (24.72) 1:38.87 (24.29)
21 Clinton 1:39.20
1) Casey Yang 2) Alex Purcell
3) Brennan Masterson 4) Frederick Bath
24.25 49.40 (25.15)
1:16.44 (27.04) 1:39.20 (22.76)
22 Central Davidson 1:39.98
1) Harrison Everhart 2) Charlie Killebrew
3) Greyson Myers 4) Connor Gallimore
25.68 50.36 (24.68)
1:15.88 (25.52) 1:39.98 (24.10)
22 Swansboro 1:39.98
1) Luke Frantz 2) Robert Carpenter
3) Elijah Frantz 4) Addison Espy
24.64 50.90 (26.26)
1:15.97 (25.07) 1:39.98 (24.01)
24 East Lincoln 1:40.08
1) Sam Krehnbrink 2) Parker Whitley
3) Ridge Fenske 4) Chase Fenske
25.18 50.17 (24.99)
1:16.21 (26.04) 1:40.08 (23.87)
Event 19 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Alyssa Marsh Pine Lake Prep 58.66 57.11 20
28.05 57.11 (29.06)
2 Margaret Ireland Raleigh Charter 58.77 57.73 17
28.05 57.73 (29.68)
3 Mia Morrell Carrboro 58.61 58.31 16
28.41 58.31 (29.90)
4 Lindsay Hatt Raleigh Charter 1:02.51 1:02.44 15
30.68 1:02.44 (31.76)
5 Allie Everhart Cuthbertson 1:02.01 1:02.77 14
30.76 1:02.77 (32.01)
6 Emily McCutchan East Lincoln 1:03.39 1:02.92 13
30.78 1:02.92 (32.14)
7 Kylee Parsons Raleigh Charter 1:04.02 1:03.11 12
30.50 1:03.11 (32.61)
8 Sophia Bhalla Lincoln Charter 1:03.13 1:03.20 11
30.56 1:03.20 (32.64)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Jessie Cromie South Iredell 1:04.55 1:03.86 9
31.65 1:03.86 (32.21)
10 Ellen Robertson Lake Norman Char 1:05.69 1:04.12 7
31.07 1:04.12 (33.05)
11 Olivia Shumate North Wilkes 1:05.57 1:04.72 6
30.97 1:04.72 (33.75)
12 Emma Harrison Mount Airy 1:04.27 1:04.78 5
31.36 1:04.78 (33.42)
13 Katherine Byxbee Hayesville 1:05.90 1:05.49 4
31.71 1:05.49 (33.78)
14 Katie Cater NC Science&Math 1:05.74 1:06.53 3
32.14 1:06.53 (34.39)
15 Gabbie Black Topsail 1:06.24 1:06.55 2
32.51 1:06.55 (34.04)
16 Carlee Boyd East Carteret 1:06.83 1:07.50 1
32.07 1:07.50 (35.43)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Karoline Pittman Draughn 1:07.22
32.76 1:07.22 (34.46)
18 Kristin Everhart Cuthbertson 1:08.17
33.29 1:08.17 (34.88)
19 Emily Carr Graham 1:08.44
33.40 1:08.44 (35.04)
20 Erica Justice Bishop McGuinnes 1:08.56
33.51 1:08.56 (35.05)
21 Amanda Knickerbocker Corinth-Holders 1:08.62
33.40 1:08.62 (35.22)
22 Emerald May Swansboro 1:08.80
33.25 1:08.80 (35.55)
23 Bethany Hale Topsail 1:09.73
33.95 1:09.73 (35.78)
24 Jensynne East Croatan 1:12.62
34.95 1:12.62 (37.67)
Event 20 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Parker Campbell Shelby 53.25 52.32 20
25.52 52.32 (26.80)
2 Chris Cardwell Lake Norman Char 54.25 52.95 17
25.26 52.95 (27.69)
3 Cole Riggan Lexington 55.21 53.95 16
26.47 53.95 (27.48)
4 Zach Lewis Raleigh Charter 55.13 54.92 15
26.44 54.92 (28.48)
5 Will Macmillan Carrboro 55.32 55.25 14
26.64 55.25 (28.61)
6 Paul Regan North Lincoln 55.58 55.54 13
26.78 55.54 (28.76)
7 Gabe Shepherd NC Science&Math 55.49 55.64 12
26.99 55.64 (28.65)
8 Noah Medwin Forbush 55.17 56.30 11
27.12 56.30 (29.18)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Connor Blandford Corinth-Holders 56.03 55.48 9
27.12 55.48 (28.36)
10 Philip Straughn Northwood 56.54 56.31 7
27.59 56.31 (28.72)
11 Grant Davidson Bishop McGuinnes 1:00.24 57.84 6
28.15 57.84 (29.69)
12 Zach Lemmon North Rowan 1:00.13 58.94 5
28.29 58.94 (30.65)
13 David Roby Shelby 59.61 58.95 4
28.83 58.95 (30.12)
14 Jack Allen NC Science&Math 59.47 59.01 3
28.65 59.01 (30.36)
15 Stefan Knorr Salisbury 1:00.04 59.21 2
29.13 59.21 (30.08)
16 Jordan Carman Manteo 59.14 59.93 1
1:02.13 59.93 ( )
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Austin Doub Forbush 1:00.51
30.14 1:00.51 (30.37)
18 David Katibah Comm. Davidson 1:00.63
29.89 1:00.63 (30.74)
19 Anshul Subramanya NC Science&Math 1:00.96
29.45 1:00.96 (31.51)
20 Bryan Winters Forbush 1:01.61
30.75 1:01.61 (30.86)
21 Elliot Hunt Corinth-Holders 1:02.24
30.18 1:02.24 (32.06)
22 Connor Colson Pine Lake Prep 1:02.30
29.99 1:02.30 (32.31)
23 Ted Bilden Carrboro 1:03.23
30.06 1:03.23 (33.17)
24 Myles Miller Carrboro 1:03.38
31.33 1:03.38 (32.05)
Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Olivia Ontjes Raleigh Charter 1:06.32 1:03.94 20
30.46 1:03.94 (33.48)
2 Becca Churchill Cedar Ridge 1:08.14 1:05.67 17
31.28 1:05.67 (34.39)
3 Rebecca Gibbs Manteo 1:09.16 1:07.35 16
31.66 1:07.35 (35.69)
4 Samantha Conger Northwood 1:07.68 1:08.04 15
32.05 1:08.04 (35.99)
5 Abbey Joiner Lake Norman Char 1:09.32 1:09.32 14
32.75 1:09.32 (36.57)
6 Lindsey Martelle Thomas Jefferson 1:09.74 1:10.43 13
33.16 1:10.43 (37.27)
7 Carson Jones Northwood 1:11.42 1:12.59 12
33.76 1:12.59 (38.83)
8 Stephanie Grandin Corinth-Holders 1:12.62 1:14.00 11
35.28 1:14.00 (38.72)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Cassie Bebout Gray Stone Day 1:15.30 1:12.03 9
33.90 1:12.03 (38.13)
10 Ella Schauss Raleigh Charter 1:13.89 1:12.95 7
34.44 1:12.95 (38.51)
11 Gabrielle Monroe Lake Norman Char 1:14.44 1:14.59 6
35.19 1:14.59 (39.40)
12 Claire Peterman Carrboro 1:15.21 1:15.55 5
35.69 1:15.55 (39.86)
13 Kyndall Morrow Lincoln Charter 1:16.29 1:15.57 4
35.72 1:15.57 (39.85)
14 Hailey James Topsail 1:17.51 1:16.69 3
35.88 1:16.69 (40.81)
15 Haley Brinkley Draughn 1:18.86 1:18.01 2
36.66 1:18.01 (41.35)
16 Shelby Smith Lincoln Charter 1:16.49 1:18.67 1
37.12 1:18.67 (41.55)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Ainsley Eure Reidsville 1:19.49
38.76 1:19.49 (40.73)
18 Sydney Peavy Mount Airy 1:19.58
37.41 1:19.58 (42.17)
19 Jenna Huff North Stanly 1:19.93
36.09 1:19.93 (43.84)
20 Hannah Hill Union Academy 1:19.95
38.11 1:19.95 (41.84)
21 Sarah Kemp Comm. Davidson 1:20.01
37.17 1:20.01 (42.84)
22 Danika Anderson Hayesville 1:20.45
36.63 1:20.45 (43.82)
23 Miki Salamon Highlands Tech 1:20.83
37.82 1:20.83 (43.01)
23 Mamie Core Midway 1:20.83
36.98 1:20.83 (43.85)
Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Matt Jacobs Durham Arts 1:00.60 1:00.37 20
28.04 1:00.37 (32.33)
2 Drew Queen Lake Norman Char 1:01.82 1:00.68 17
28.96 1:00.68 (31.72)
3 Adam Wetherell Lexington 1:02.57 1:02.14 16
29.18 1:02.14 (32.96)
4 Zach Darden Goldsboro 1:04.00 1:03.03 15
29.59 1:03.03 (33.44)
5 Timmy Vick Goldsboro 1:04.89 1:03.26 14
29.71 1:03.26 (33.55)
6 Irwin Li NC Science&Math 1:04.67 1:03.56 13
29.49 1:03.56 (34.07)
7 Jonathan Hench Central Davidson 1:03.56 1:04.61 12
29.77 1:04.61 (34.84)
8 Taylor Powell Lincoln Charter 1:04.23 1:04.89 11
30.70 1:04.89 (34.19)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Ben Waldrep Shelby 1:04.89 1:04.64 9
30.26 1:04.64 (34.38)
10 James Core Midway 1:05.21 1:05.12 7
29.68 1:05.12 (35.44)
11 Sean Gorham Bishop McGuinnes 1:04.89 1:05.22 6
30.33 1:05.22 (34.89)
12 James Creel Lake Norman Char 1:05.63 1:05.80 5
30.78 1:05.80 (35.02)
13 Daniel Birmingham NC Science&Math 1:05.75 1:05.81 4
30.46 1:05.81 (35.35)
14 Joshua Conger Northwood 1:05.69 1:06.66 3
31.63 1:06.66 (35.03)
15 Aidan Marshall Carrboro 1:06.46 1:07.01 2
31.45 1:07.01 (35.56)
16 Payden Simmons North Surry 1:07.90 1:08.03 1
31.56 1:08.03 (36.47)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Tyler Dishmon North Wilkes 1:08.23
31.58 1:08.23 (36.65)
18 Logan Kirkland NC Science&Math 1:08.30
31.46 1:08.30 (36.84)
19 Simon Deshusses Carrboro 1:08.37
31.67 1:08.37 (36.70)
20 Cody Beamer Corinth-Holders 1:08.55
32.47 1:08.55 (36.08)
21 Chris Carter Corinth-Holders 1:10.52
33.33 1:10.52 (37.19)
22 Giovanni Gonzalez Pine Lake Prep 1:10.59
33.17 1:10.59 (37.42)
23 Brooks Clark Comm. Davidson 1:12.13
33.81 1:12.13 (38.32)
24 Christopher Holshouse East Surry 1:13.08
34.47 1:13.08 (38.61)
Event 23 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Raleigh Charter 3:38.78 3:32.89 40
1) Tara Martin 2) Alexandra van Dorsten
3) Rachel Hatt 4) Olivia Ontjes
25.67 53.50 (53.50)
1:19.62 (26.12) 1:47.91 (54.41)
2:13.21 (25.30) 2:41.16 (53.25)
3:05.58 (24.42) 3:32.89 (51.73)
2 Lincoln Charter 3:49.23 3:46.96 34
1) Sophia Bhalla 2) Shelby Smith
3) Mara Bhalla 4) Christina Lappin
26.76 56.19 (56.19)
1:24.90 (28.71) 1:57.08 (1:00.89)
2:24.86 (27.78) 2:55.30 (58.22)
3:20.12 (24.82) 3:46.96 (51.66)
3 Carrboro 3:56.06 3:51.58 32
1) Emily McDaniels 2) Chloe Deshusses
3) Claire Peterman 4) Mia Morrell
28.66 1:00.67 (1:00.67)
1:28.80 (28.13) 2:01.67 (1:01.00)
2:29.10 (27.43) 2:59.23 (57.56)
3:24.47 (25.24) 3:51.58 (52.35)
4 Northwood 4:00.28 3:52.85 30
1) Rory O''Dell 2) Cassidy Welge
3) Samantha Conger 4) Carson Jones
27.06 56.05 (56.05)
1:25.04 (28.99) 1:58.55 (1:02.50)
2:26.78 (28.23) 2:57.64 (59.09)
3:23.74 (26.10) 3:52.85 (55.21)
5 Topsail 3:56.81 3:56.07 28
1) Gabbie Black 2) Nikki Myrka
3) Allison Emma 4) Ally Black
28.37 58.94 (58.94)
1:27.30 (28.36) 1:59.50 (1:00.56)
2:27.39 (27.89) 2:58.04 (58.54)
3:25.83 (27.79) 3:56.07 (58.03)
6 Pine Lake Prep 4:02.72 3:58.02 26
1) Ashlyn Clancy 2) Alyssa Marsh
3) Alayna Taylor 4) Ashlyn Christensen
29.06 1:00.93 (1:00.93)
1:26.15 (25.22) 1:53.82 (52.89)
2:23.66 (29.84) 2:58.35 (1:04.53)
3:25.48 (27.13) 3:58.02 (59.67)
7 Corinth-Holders 4:02.78 3:58.25 24
1) Lauren Bunting 2) Amanda Knickerbocker
3) Stephanie Grandin 4) Michaela Carter
29.44 1:02.09 (1:02.09)
1:32.11 (30.02) 2:06.17 (1:04.08)
2:34.04 (27.87) 3:04.31 (58.14)
3:29.61 (25.30) 3:58.25 (53.94)
8 Shelby 4:02.49 3:58.83 22
1) Emily Beaver 2) Erin Riggs
3) Laura Wilson 4) Annie Shirk
28.72 1:01.53 (1:01.53)
1:30.35 (28.82) 2:02.63 (1:01.10)
2:31.33 (28.70) 3:03.41 (1:00.78)
3:30.21 (26.80) 3:58.83 (55.42)
9 Lake Norman Char 3:55.28 3:59.00 18
1) Briana Del Valle 2) Carole Fish
3) Ellen Robertson 4) Abbey Joiner
29.35
1:29.07 ( ) 2:01.54 ( )
2:31.02 (29.48) 3:04.50 (1:02.96)
3:30.55 (26.05) 3:59.00 (54.50)
10 South Iredell 4:05.70 4:00.75 14
1) Jessie Cromie 2) Lexi Hawks
3) Ashley Cromie 4) Kaitlyn Kent
30.36 1:02.23 (1:02.23)
1:31.27 (29.04) 2:04.41 (1:02.18)
2:33.15 (28.74) 3:04.88 (1:00.47)
3:31.45 (26.57) 4:00.75 (55.87)
11 Bishop McGuinnes 4:05.03 4:01.73 12
1) Bri Eichhorn 2) Colleen Gillooley
3) Erica Justice 4) Emily Fiore
29.57 1:00.42 (1:00.42)
1:28.63 (28.21) 2:01.06 (1:00.64)
2:30.87 (29.81) 3:03.25 (1:02.19)
3:30.86 (27.61) 4:01.73 (58.48)
12 Cuthbertson 4:06.21 4:02.84 10
1) Allie Everhart 2) Kristin Everhart
3) Kristen Pounds 4) Kimberley Parnell
27.95 57.60 (57.60)
1:28.08 (30.48) 2:01.23 (1:03.63)
2:31.96 (30.73) 3:05.54 (1:04.31)
3:32.11 (26.57) 4:02.84 (57.30)
13 Draughn 4:04.72 4:04.57 8
1) Alexis Lynn 2) Haley Brinkley
3) Emily Farris 4) Karoline Pittman
29.30 1:00.77 (1:00.77)
1:30.43 (29.66) 2:03.66 (1:02.89)
2:33.65 (29.99) 3:06.07 (1:02.41)
3:33.64 (27.57) 4:04.57 (58.50)
14 NC Science&Math 4:04.04 4:05.21 6
1) Katie Cater 2) Christy Powell
3) Julia Yu 4) Jin Zhang
29.27 1:01.23 (1:01.23)
1:31.30 (30.07) 2:04.47 (1:03.24)
2:32.76 (28.29) 3:05.27 (1:00.80)
3:33.15 (27.88) 4:05.21 (59.94)
15 Durham Arts 4:22.68 4:05.71 4
1) Misha Neal 2) Alexandra Schneider
3) Emily Burke 4) Marie-Helene Boudreau
27.08 57.45 (57.45)
1:28.03 (30.58) 2:02.15 (1:04.70)
2:31.14 (28.99) 3:04.71 (1:02.56)
3:33.75 (29.04) 4:05.71 (1:01.00)
16 East Surry 4:05.12 4:06.21 1
1) Katherine Martin 2) Kayla Simmons
3) Avery Tilley 4) Kelsey Tunstall
29.10 1:00.43 (1:00.43)
1:31.47 (31.04) 2:06.41 (1:05.98)
2:35.78 (29.37) 3:08.35 (1:01.94)
3:36.06 (27.71) 4:06.21 (57.86)
16 Mount Airy 4:06.82 4:06.21 1
1) Lizzie Pell 2) Catherine Scott
3) Sydney Peavy 4) Emma Harrison
30.90 1:02.18 (1:02.18)
1:31.66 (29.48) 2:03.68 (1:01.50)
2:33.56 (29.88) 3:06.51 (1:02.83)
3:35.20 (28.69) 4:06.21 (59.70)
18 Piedmont 4:10.83 4:07.40
1) Cori Burdette 2) Hannah Teague
3) Katy Griffin 4) Miranda Seegars
28.92 1:01.10 (1:01.10)
1:30.60 (29.50) 2:03.45 (1:02.35)
2:33.64 (30.19) 3:08.07 (1:04.62)
3:35.76 (27.69) 4:07.40 (59.33)
19 Comm. Davidson 4:11.93 4:08.86
1) Malia Ellington 2) Hayden Wheaton
3) Sarah Kemp 4) Kylee Gomilla
28.84 59.87 (59.87)
1:30.09 (30.22) 2:04.54 (1:04.67)
3:09.56 (1:05.02)
3:37.07 (27.51) 4:08.86 (59.30)
20 First Flight 4:14.84 4:15.14
1) Morgan Gates 2) Hannah DeLucia
3) Sarah Beacham 4) Sarah Mandis
30.21 1:04.73 (1:04.73)
1:21.64 (16.91) 1:36.98 (32.25)
2:44.67 (1:07.69) 3:18.42 (1:41.44)
3:45.56 (27.14) 4:15.14 (56.72)
21 Manteo 4:19.99 4:19.99
1) Essie Somma 2) Stefany Zafra
3) Laura Mode 4) Rebecca Gibbs
33.19 1:09.17 (1:09.17)
1:43.22 (34.05) 2:22.04 (1:12.87)
2:50.82 (28.78) 3:23.55 (1:01.51)
3:50.14 (26.59) 4:19.99 (56.44)
22 Roanoke Rapids 4:18.51 4:23.12
1) Rachel Price 2) Kara Allen
3) Abigail Harrell 4) Mallory Barrow
31.23 1:06.39 (1:06.39)
2:12.74 (1:06.35)
2:44.18 (31.44) 3:19.03 (1:06.29)
3:49.39 (30.36) 4:23.12 (1:04.09)
23 Swansboro 4:34.52 4:25.29
1) Kelly Taylor 2) Olivia Robertson
3) Caroline Provost 4) Harley Park
32.86 1:08.02 (1:08.02)
1:41.79 (33.77) 2:16.91 (1:08.89)
2:47.98 (31.07) 3:23.56 (1:06.65)
3:53.08 (29.52) 4:25.29 (1:01.73)
24 Northeastern 4:36.33 4:35.46
1) Lily Donnell 2) Elizabeth Breaux
3) Kendall Barnett 4) Caroline Jarvis
31.27 1:08.46 (1:08.46)
1:41.36 (32.90) 2:16.56 (1:08.10)
2:50.58 (34.02) 3:33.09 (1:16.53)
4:01.47 (28.38) 4:35.46 (1:02.37)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23
1. Raleigh Charter 376 2. Carrboro 161
3. Lincoln Charter 154 4. Lake Norman Charter 148
4. Northwood 148 6. South Iredell 113
7. Corinth-Holders 95 8. Shelby 92
9. Pine Lake Prep 87 10. Cedar Ridge 86
11. Tarboro 83 12. East Lincoln 70
13. East Surry 53 14. Topsail 49
15. Cuthbertson 45 16. Thomas Jefferson Classical 40
17. West Davidson 37 17. Salisbury 37
19. Croatan 36 20. Swansboro 33
21. First Flight 30 21. Manteo 30
23. Durham School of the Arts 28 24. NC Science & Math 26
25. Comm. School of Davidson 25 25. East Davidson 25
27. North Wilkes 23 28. Trinity 20
29. Bishop McGuinness 18 29. Gray Stone Day 18
31. North Lincoln 16 31. Newton-Conover 16
33. Draughn 15 34. South Davidson 14
35. Mount Airy 10 36. Surry Central 8
37. Highlands Tech 7 38. Piedmont 6
39. Hayesville 4 40. Clinton 3
41. East Carteret 1 41. Bandys 1
41. East Rutherford 1
Event 24 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Carrboro 3:24.43 3:13.72 40
1) Will Macmillan 2) Thomas Bilden
3) Justin Morrell 4) Sam Strosnider
23.43 48.55 (48.55)
1:12.17 (23.62) 1:37.66 (49.11)
2:00.12 (22.46) 2:25.49 (47.83)
2:48.27 (22.78) 3:13.72 (48.23)
2 NC Science&Math 3:26.14 3:17.20 34
1) Matt Weaver 2) Jack Allen
3) Gabe Shepherd 4) Jacob Vosburgh
23.37 49.40 (49.40)
1:13.15 (23.75) 1:39.22 (49.82)
2:02.57 (23.35) 2:28.30 (49.08)
2:51.76 (23.46) 3:17.20 (48.90)
3 Lake Norman Char 3:23.32 3:20.40 32
1) Austin Jones 2) Corrin Rothwell
3) Drew Queen 4) Chris Cardwell
23.72 48.38 (48.38)
1:12.79 (24.41) 1:40.01 (51.63)
2:04.59 (24.58) 2:31.92 (51.91)
2:55.14 (23.22) 3:20.40 (48.48)
4 North Lincoln 3:24.29 3:21.06 30
1) Cody Marik 2) Bennett McDonald
3) Paul Regan 4) John Biondi
25.34 53.42 (53.42)
1:17.02 (23.60) 1:44.45 (51.03)
2:07.22 (22.77) 2:32.80 (48.35)
2:55.62 (22.82) 3:21.06 (48.26)
5 Raleigh Charter 3:31.22 3:24.52 28
1) Zach Lewis 2) Daniel Fitzmaurice
3) Chase ReBarker 4) Jacob Sipple
23.72 49.11 (49.11)
1:14.25 (25.14) 1:42.00 (52.89)
2:06.86 (24.86) 2:35.37 (53.37)
2:58.57 (23.20) 3:24.52 (49.15)
6 Central Davidson 3:33.24 3:26.56 25
1) Connor Sturgill 2) Greyson Myers
3) Connor Gallimore 4) Lucas Rhodes
23.85 49.28 (49.28)
1:15.29 (26.01) 1:43.21 (53.93)
2:08.50 (25.29) 2:37.09 (53.88)
3:00.51 (23.42) 3:26.56 (49.47)
6 Shelby 3:29.61 3:26.56 25
1) Matt Campbell 2) David Roby
3) John Michael Twiggs 4) Parker Campbell
24.38 50.83 (50.83)
1:16.00 (25.17) 1:44.52 (53.69)
2:09.20 (24.68) 2:36.76 (52.24)
3:00.39 (23.63) 3:26.56 (49.80)
8 Comm. Davidson 3:31.49 3:29.33 22
1) Padgett Powe 2) Jake Wolyniak
3) David Katibah 4) Brooks Clark
24.21 50.35 (50.35)
1:15.59 (25.24) 1:44.43 (54.08)
2:08.50 (24.07) 2:36.03 (51.60)
3:01.17 (25.14) 3:29.33 (53.30)
9 East Lincoln 3:33.50 3:31.25 18
1) Chase Fenske 2) Shane Estridge
3) Parker Whitley 4) Will Krehnbrink
25.38 52.92 (52.92)
1:17.38 (24.46) 1:45.52 (52.60)
2:11.15 (25.63) 2:41.38 (55.86)
3:04.93 (23.55) 3:31.25 (49.87)
10 Corinth-Holders 3:37.32 3:32.79 14
1) Nolan Hopkins 2) Cody Beamer
3) Neal Quinn 4) Connor Blandford
25.10 52.31 (52.31)
1:18.65 (26.34) 1:47.56 (55.25)
2:13.70 (26.14) 2:42.59 (55.03)
3:06.25 (23.66) 3:32.79 (50.20)
11 Bishop McGuinnes 3:34.26 3:35.66 12
1) Ben Coon 2) Jeffrey Davidson
3) Daniel Gomez-Perry 4) Joseph Farley
25.03 51.78 (51.78)
1:18.01 (26.23) 1:47.44 (55.66)
2:12.18 (24.74) 2:40.46 (53.02)
3:05.96 (25.50) 3:35.66 (55.20)
12 First Flight 3:37.64 3:35.80 10
1) Jason Howard 2) Charlie Shotton
3) Chase Barkinton 4) Christian Doebler
24.70 52.76 (52.76)
1:18.94 (26.18) 1:47.82 (55.06)
2:13.62 (25.80) 2:42.72 (54.90)
3:08.01 (25.29) 3:35.80 (53.08)
13 Northeastern 3:41.24 3:36.92 8
1) Delves Breaux 2) John Meads
3) Roy Marriner 4) Charles Jarvis
27.51 56.34 (56.34)
1:23.15 (26.81) 1:51.82 (55.48)
2:17.47 (25.65) 2:45.91 (54.09)
3:09.77 (23.86) 3:36.92 (51.01)
14 Forbush 3:42.54 3:37.17 6
1) Bryan Winters 2) Tate Williams
3) Austin Doub 4) Noah Medwin
26.41 54.22 (54.22)
1:22.87 (28.65) 1:53.37 (59.15)
2:20.00 (26.63) 2:47.49 (54.12)
3:11.06 (23.57) 3:37.17 (49.68)
15 West Davidson 3:39.14 3:39.27 4
1) Alex Vander Linden 2) Lee Payne
3) Layton Bryant 4) Braxton Baird
26.31 53.55 (53.55)
1:19.48 (25.93) 1:50.01 (56.46)
2:16.17 (26.16) 2:45.02 (55.01)
3:11.13 (26.11) 3:39.27 (54.25)
16 Croatan 3:37.78 3:39.52 2
1) Jonathan Lang 2) David Lewandowski
3) Ryan Stabler 4) Jacob Dooley
26.16 55.36 (55.36)
1:21.77 (26.41) 1:53.36 (58.00)
2:19.23 (25.87) 2:48.03 (54.67)
3:12.55 (24.52) 3:39.52 (51.49)
17 Topsail 3:42.21 3:39.72
1) Aaron (Case) Marshall 2) Davis Sessions
3) Matt Vanderwal 4) Thomas Allen
25.07 51.73 (51.73)
1:19.67 (27.94) 1:51.72 (59.99)
2:18.35 (26.63) 2:48.96 (57.24)
3:13.20 (24.24) 3:39.72 (50.76)
18 Salisbury 3:43.70 3:40.61
1) Maxwell Patel 2) Andrew Mason
3) Stefan Knorr 4) Taylor Rodenhuis
27.21 58.01 (58.01)
1:24.16 (26.15) 1:54.04 (56.03)
2:20.95 (26.91) 2:50.70 (56.66)
3:14.65 (23.95) 3:40.61 (49.91)
19 Roanoke Rapids 3:40.57 3:40.89
1) Nick Denny 2) Xac Fromal
3) James Evans 4) Sam Barber
25.48 54.53 (54.53)
1:20.62 (26.09) 1:51.25 (56.72)
2:17.68 (26.43) 2:48.57 (57.32)
3:12.91 (24.34) 3:40.89 (52.32)
20 Goldsboro 3:41.06 3:42.82
1) Zach Darden 2) Christian Martins
3) Timmy Vick 4) Logan Cole
24.11 50.66 (50.66)
1:19.38 (28.72) 1:52.89 (1:02.23)
2:20.80 (27.91) 2:51.85 (58.96)
3:15.07 (23.22) 3:42.82 (50.97)
21 Cedar Ridge 3:45.86 3:44.71
1) Elliot Orlowski 2) Chris Nobblitt
3) Colin Bunner 4) Josh Chapman
26.61 55.97 (55.97)
1:23.95 (27.98) 1:55.33 (59.36)
2:21.70 (26.37) 2:50.85 (55.52)
3:16.54 (25.69) 3:44.71 (53.86)
22 South Iredell 3:42.08 3:44.94
1) Reid Wiegleb 2) Alex Ellsworth
3) Daniel Bellingham 4) Avery Wilson
26.14 54.49 (54.49)
1:24.12 (29.63) 1:57.35 (1:02.86)
2:24.32 (26.97) 2:54.46 (57.11)
3:18.39 (23.93) 3:44.94 (50.48)
23 Swansboro 3:50.84 3:50.22
1) Addison Espy 2) Robert Carpenter
3) Elijah Frantz 4) Luke Frantz
25.40 52.46 (52.46)
1:22.26 (29.80) 1:55.80 (1:03.34)
2:23.00 (27.20) 2:54.20 (58.40)
3:21.16 (26.96) 3:50.22 (56.02)
-- Lexington 3:32.35 DQ
1) Dezego Patrick 2) Griffin Gray
3) Cole Riggan 4) Adam Wetherell
25.79 55.79 (55.79)
1:19.69 (23.90) 1:46.53 (50.74)
2:09.26 (22.73) 2:34.43 (47.90)
2:57.92 (23.49) DQ (49.14)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24
1. NC Science & Math 281 2. Carrboro 237.5
3. Lake Norman Charter 214 4. Shelby 168
5. Bishop McGuinness 112 6. North Lincoln 111.5
7. Central Davidson 104 8. Raleigh Charter 103
9. Lexington 92.5 10. Corinth-Holders 86
11. Lincoln Charter 79 12. Comm. School of Davidson 78.5
13. Goldsboro 67 14. Durham School of the Arts 57
15. Tarboro 52.5 16. West Davidson 51
17. Forbush 46 18. East Lincoln 44.5
19. Salisbury 36 20. Elkin 35
21. Northwood 34 22. East Burke 21
23. First Flight 19.5 24. Northeastern 17.5
25. Clinton 14.5 26. Croatan 14
27. South Iredell 13 28. Roanoke Rapids 8
29. Topsail 7 29. Midway 7
31. North Rowan 5 31. Central Academy 5
31. Highlands Tech 5 34. Cedar Ridge 4.5
35. Pine Lake Prep 4 35. Cuthbertson 4
37. Swansboro 3 38. North Surry 1
38. Manteo 1