10/1/2005 - 10/2/2005
Orlando, Florida, USA
Licensed to Daytona Beach Swimming Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/1/2005 10:42 PM
2005 FSPA Invitational Meet - 10/1/2005
Results
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 The Bolles School 1:56.90 1:48.40 40
1) Epley, Rebekah N 2) Totten, Erica C
3) Sykes, Sarah A SO 4) Geary, Caitlin M
28.15 59.00 1:24.45 1:48.40
2 Northeast High School-FL 1:53.04 1:51.68 34
1) Romano, Meg R FR 2) Milo, Jaime R SR
3) Brown, Katie M FR 4) Bardin, Jessie L SR
26.79 59.11 1:26.77 1:51.68
3 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:55.34 1:51.72 32
1) Monaghan, Brittany FR 2) Victoria, Daniella SO
3) Cianci, Alessandra L SO 4) Victoria, Andrea JR
28.26 58.64 1:26.50 1:51.72
4 Buchholz High School 1:52.66 1:51.81 30
1) Ballatore, Jenne SR 2) Daly, Alison SO
3) Phillips, Briana JR 4) Bohunicky, Jamie FR
28.29 59.94 1:27.23 1:51.81
5 Palm Harbor University High Sc 1:55.05 1:52.59 28
1) Bauza, Colleen 2) McSpadden, Jill
3) Thornburg, Candace 4) Stevens, Kariann
27.98 1:01.42 1:27.82 1:52.59
6 Countryside High School-FL 1:56.52 1:53.19 26
1) Burns, Rachel A 2) Kastes, Katie C JR
3) Kastes, Kylie A JR 4) Grace, Kelly M
29.09 1:00.01 1:27.74 1:53.19
7 Episcopal High School 1:56.81 1:55.02 24
1) Otterson, Kristin R 2) Hartman, Elizabeth S
3) Glasser, Nellie D 4) Sullivan, Elle
30.25 1:01.73 1:29.82 1:55.02
8 Fort Myers HS 1:58.08 1:58.37 22
1) Modglin, Amy FR 2) Learned, Kelly SR
3) Anderson, Kara JR 4) Pacheco, Laura SR
28.20 1:02.49 1:31.25 1:58.37
B - Final
9 Chiles High School 1:58.53 1:55.15 18
1) Wade, Lauren 2) McCroan, Emily
3) Chumbler, Haley 4) Nicholas, Nicole
29.54 1:02.06 1:29.14 1:55.15
10 Leon County High School 1:59.55 1:56.94 14
1) Straubinger, Anna 2) Bartlett, Megan
3) Hinson, Saphire 4) Kail, Jamie
28.91 1:02.64 1:31.52 1:56.94
11 Satellite High School-FL 1:59.20 1:58.28 12
29.03 1:02.38 1:31.84 1:58.28
12 Berkeley Prep School-FL 2:01.45 1:58.99 10
1) Lewin, Sarah Grace 10 2) Jordan, Laura M 8
3) Boldizsar, Brittany 11 4) Mayer, Gina 10
30.66 1:04.38 1:32.47 1:58.99
13 Trinity Prep HS-FL 1:58.20 1:59.05 8
1) Davidson, Katie 2) Sherdel, Sammi
3) Mitchell, Alex N 4) Hughes, Shelby
30.65 1:02.28 1:32.27 1:59.05
14 Bishop Kenny High School 2:00.58 2:00.89 6
1) Anderson, Mary Alice 2) Capablanco, Laura
3) King, Sydney 4) Petit, Lauren
29.92 1:05.35 1:35.35 2:00.89
15 American Heritage School-Plant-FG 2:01.46 2:00.91 4
1) Bouthillier, Isabelle SR 2) Randolph, Courtney 8t
3) Bouthillier, Chantal 6t 4) Correa, Adriana SO
30.10 1:04.62 1:34.38 2:00.91
16 Coral Shores High School-FG 2:01.58 2:01.47 2
1) Sola, Leona SO 2) Sullivan, Bianca SO
3) Mazur, Jana JR 4) Anderson, Kelsey FR
31.85 1:07.05 1:36.21 2:01.47
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Buchholz High School 1:52.33 1:52.66
1) Ballatore, Jenne SR 2) Daly, Alison SO
3) Phillips, Briana JR 4) Bohunicky, Jamie FR
28.21 1:00.42 1:28.04 1:52.66
2 Northeast High School-FL 1:53.88 1:53.04
1) Romano, Meg R FR 2) Milo, Jaime R SR
3) Brown, Katie M FR 4) Bardin, Jessie L SR
27.02 59.67 1:28.01 1:53.04
3 Palm Harbor University High Sc 1:57.90 1:55.05
1) Bauza, Colleen 2) McSpadden, Jill
3) Thornburg, Candace 4) Stevens, Kariann
28.78 1:02.61 1:29.52 1:55.05
4 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:52.49 1:55.34
1) Monaghan, Brittany FR 2) Victoria, Daniella SO
3) Cianci, Alessandra L SO 4) Victoria, Andrea JR
29.08 1:01.17 1:29.67 1:55.34
5 Countryside High School-FL 1:54.08 1:56.52
1) Burns, Rachel A 2) Kastes, Katie C JR
3) Kastes, Kylie A JR 4) Grace, Kelly M
30.55 1:02.11 1:30.62 1:56.52
6 Episcopal High School 1:55.00 1:56.81
1) Otterson, Kristin R 2) Hartman, Elizabeth S
3) Glasser, Nellie D 4) Sullivan, Elle
30.72 1:02.70 1:31.22 1:56.81
7 The Bolles School 1:50.24 1:56.90
1) Peacock, Aubrey A 2) Johnson, Brittany N JR
3) 4) Lopez, Coral JR
28.27 1:02.00 1:31.53 1:56.90
8 Fort Myers HS 1:58.00 1:58.08
1) Modglin, Amy FR 2) Learned, Kelly SR
3) Anderson, Kara JR 4) Pacheco, Laura SR
28.35 1:01.55 1:30.76 1:58.08
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Trinity Prep HS-FL 1:59.65 1:58.20
1) Davidson, Katie 2) Sherdel, Sammi
3) Mitchell, Alex N 4) Hughes, Shelby
30.34 1:02.33 1:31.96 1:58.20
10 Chiles High School 2:00.50 1:58.53
1) Wade, Lauren 2) McCroan, Emily
3) Chumbler, Haley 4) Nicholas, Nicole
29.89 1:04.25 1:31.80 1:58.53
11 Satellite High School-FL 1:58.00 1:59.20
1) Ouellette, Kristin A 2) Boyle, Lindsey K
3) Scone, Delanee E 4) Paterson, Ashley L
31.47 1:05.72 1:34.22 1:59.20
12 Leon County High School 1:59.02 1:59.55
1) Straubinger, Anna 2) Bartlett, Megan
3) Hinson, Saphire 4) Kail, Jamie
30.78 1:04.38 1:33.32 1:59.55
13 Bishop Kenny High School 1:58.00 2:00.58
1) Anderson, Mary Alice 2) Capablanco, Laura
3) King, Sydney 4) Petit, Lauren
30.39 1:05.75 1:35.32 2:00.58
14 Berkeley Prep School-FL 1:58.02 2:01.45
1) Lewin, Sarah Grace 10 2) Jordan, Laura M 8
3) Boldizsar, Brittany 11 4) Mayer, Gina 10
30.77 1:04.49 1:34.60 2:01.45
15 American Heritage School-Plant-FG 1:58.78 2:01.46
1) Bouthillier, Isabelle SR 2) Randolph, Courtney 8t
3) Bouthillier, Chantal 6t 4) Correa, Adriana SO
30.64 1:04.81 1:34.96 2:01.46
16 Coral Shores High School-FG 2:03.55 2:01.58
1) Sola, Leona SO 2) Sullivan, Bianca SO
3) Mazur, Jana JR 4) Anderson, Kelsey FR
32.04 1:07.56 1:36.07 2:01.58
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Lely High School 1:58.00 2:02.41
1) Farhat, Mercedes 2) Blassneck, Wesley
3) Farhat, Louisa 4) Mulhere, Kaitlin
30.74 1:05.74 1:34.77 2:02.41
18 Charlotte High School-FL 2:00.46 2:02.83
1) Schwartz, Lauren E SR 2) Kloor, Michelle A JR
3) Gadowry, Michelle E SO 4) Puska, Holly K JR
32.06 1:06.75 1:37.10 2:02.83
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Out of Door Academy 2:02.19 2:02.94
1) Steele, Heather 2) Bone, Cayman
3) McDonald, Maura 4) Steele, Amanda R
31.27 1:05.40 1:33.96 2:02.94
20 Cocoa Beach High School 1:54.00 2:03.19
1) Bradford, Laura 2) Lugar, Sammi
3) D'Amico, Tamara 4) Ware, Cat
34.88 1:06.09 1:35.67 2:03.19
21 Shorecrest Preparatory School 2:02.19 2:03.21
1) Shea, Rachel 2) St. Louis, Jackie
3) Samuel, Katie 4) Lowry, Sandy
30.49 47.19 1:36.91 2:03.21
22 Dr Phillips High School 2:00.00 2:03.43
1) Lizzoli, Christine 2) Flores, Madeline
3) Greenhill, Alexandria 4) Gaynor, Nicole
31.76 1:06.40 1:36.49 2:03.43
23 Sebring High School 2:04.00 2:04.59
1) Wolfe, Megan 2) Giller, Paige
3) Freeland, Leeza 4) Cuencas, Jasmin
30.88 1:07.49 1:36.52 2:04.59
24 Lake Placid High School-FL 2:05.82 2:05.55
1) Rivers, Danielle E SO 2) Creel, Robyn SO
3) Gismondi, Maggie SR 4) Lightsey, Lacae SR
31.82 1:08.05 1:38.45 2:05.55
25 Rickards High School 2:09.49 2:06.63
1) Chen, Alison 2) Mott-Smith, Claire
3) Fields, Jesse 4) Weimer, Lindsey
31.75 1:06.85 1:37.31 2:06.63
26 Bishop Verot Vikings 2:03.58 2:06.74
1) Kerfoot, Sarah SO 2) Bean, Lilly SR
3) Clay, Breanna SR 4) McCaw, Jackie FR
32.14 1:07.81 1:40.42 2:06.74
27 Spruce Creek High School 2:00.09 2:07.85
1) Kane, Sarah E 2) Vazquez, Marla M
3) Miller, Ashley 4) Hanft, Marie F
33.43 1:10.02 1:39.92 2:07.85
28 Cape Coral High School-FL 2:08.51 2:09.44
1) Smith, Nicole 2) Ham, Tiffany
3) Turnadzic, Maida 4) Mahon, Liz
34.06 1:14.62 1:41.57 2:09.44
29 Gateway High School 2:07.58 2:10.23
1) Magnuson, Shannon 2) Priore, heather
3) Morgan, Andrea 4) Vermuelen, Kristtn
35.26 1:09.40 1:41.32 2:10.23
30 Eastside High School 2:09.00 2:13.60
1) VanDuyne, Tracy 2) Nick, Allison
3) Taylor, Kelsey 4) Shimansky, Kate
32.67 1:12.78 1:46.84 2:13.60
31 Centennial High School 2:10.26 2:13.67
1) Latrimore, Tara 2) Hamm, Ashley
3) Bryant, Stephanie 4) Hooper, Kim
36.08 1:19.47 1:44.82 2:13.67
32 Lemon Bay High School 2:09.70 2:14.50
1) Powell, Sierra 2) Burns, Katie
3) Strauss, Ashlee 4) Griffith, Dana
33.81 1:16.44 1:45.35 2:14.50
33 Key West High School 2004-FG 2:18.04 2:14.93
1) Stokes, Erika L SR 2) Moeller, Lea JR
3) Thorson, Jennie R FR 4) Moeller, Jenna JR
33.69 1:15.08 1:47.23 2:14.93
34 Circle Christian School 2:07.35 2:17.95
1) Gerrity, Rachel 2) Koller, Jenny
3) Norton, Rachel 4) Benitez, Inky
37.96 1:14.67 1:47.85 2:17.95
35 Clearwater High School 2:09.60 2:17.98
1) Peaton, Kacie 2) Thompson, Tessa
3) Curls, Kelsey 4) Adams, Janele
34.18 1:16.39 1:47.66 2:17.98
36 Lyman High School 2:40.50 2:24.04
1) Gillilian, Carly SR 2) Culberson, Rachel SO
3) Perez, Brittney 4) Anderson, Kristy SO
34.14 1:15.50 1:54.24 2:24.04
37 University School of Nsu 2:13.00 2:27.83
1) Glickman, Lyndi 2) Appell, Ashley
3) Sichler, Megan 4) Kurlander, Lonnie
35.80 1:17.02 1:55.79 2:27.83
38 Middleton High School NT 2:48.56
1) Conrad, Cassie 2) Baldwin, Tracy
3) Powers, Alana 4) Lopez, Kelsey
46.06 1:36.41 2:13.36 2:48.56
-- Taravella High School NT DQ
1) Licata, Tina 2) Marcello, Kate
3) Darmady, Erin 4) Beach, Sam
31.62 1:11.38 1:44.01 DQ
-- Seminole High School-FL 2:01.90 DQ
1) Counterman, Laurel 2) Corso, Kaycee
3) Decker, Stephanie 4) Schuh, Sarah
31.41 1:05.52 1:37.06 DQ
-- Marathon High School NT DQ
1) Grube, Acacia 2) Boyd, Melanie
3) Roberts, Morgan 4) Taylor-Manges, Arielle
40.15 1:15.44 1:48.15 DQ
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 The Bolles School 1:41.11 1:37.78 40
25.30 52.56 1:16.21 1:37.78
2 American Heritage School-Plant-FG 1:41.85 1:39.64 34
1) Drannan, Jacob JR 2) Al-Bader, Abdulrahman JR
3) Haidar, Nawaf SR 4) Potter, Ben JR
25.78 53.21 1:16.68 1:39.64
3 Belen Jesuit Prep School 1:41.31 1:40.05 32
1) Lacayo, Frankie A SR 2) Fonseca, Javier R SR
3) Orozco, Sebastian SO 4) Araque, Carlos SO
24.58 53.00 1:17.52 1:40.05
4 Satellite High School-FL 1:41.21 1:40.60 30
1) Stroman, Skylar Z 2) Waganaar, Spencer T
3) McGhan, Steve C 4) Snawerdt, John P
24.73 53.43 1:19.01 1:40.60
5 Seminole High School-FL 1:43.54 1:41.62 28
1) Yuan, Michael 2) Krug, Nathan
3) O'Malley, Collin 4) Shia, Kevin
25.73 54.72 1:18.36 1:41.62
6 Palm Harbor University High Sc 1:43.95 1:42.51 26
26.10 54.60 1:19.44 1:42.51
7 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:44.62 1:42.86 24
1) Coan, Kyle SO 2) Bodman, Roy FR
3) Armbrister, Shane FR 4) Guttierrez, Evan SO
25.01 54.06 1:18.93 1:42.86
8 Leon County High School 1:45.13 1:43.67 22
1) Ziegler, Joe 2) Yon, Kevin
3) Birk, Francisco 4) Dix, Patrick
25.10 55.55 1:19.99 1:43.67
B - Final
9 Fort Myers HS 1:46.39 1:44.53 18
1) Austin, Mike JR 2) Kennedy, Robby SO
3) Roka, Michael JR 4) Kalsow, Oleg SR
26.47 53.73 1:21.40 1:44.53
10 Countryside High School-FL 1:49.00 1:45.40 14
1) Taddeo, James M SO 2) Lombardo, Tony W
3) Lombardo, Tommy R SR 4) Reder, Mathew J SR
26.70 57.24 1:22.16 1:45.40
11 Spruce Creek High School 1:47.33 1:46.11 12
1) Norton, Matthew J 2) Combs, Sam M
3) Deery, Kregg T 4) Perricone, Philip R
25.54 56.11 1:22.26 1:46.11
12 Olympia High School 1:48.55 1:46.93 10
1) Morgan, Kevin JR 2) Voss, Danny S SR
3) Hawthorne, Chip SO 4) Guimaraes, Breno JR
27.39 56.69 1:24.03 1:46.93
13 Northeast High School-FL 1:51.47 1:49.17 8
1) Angel, Danny T SR 2) Snyder, Russell W JR
3) Weber, Stuart FR 4) Tiba, Alex SR
29.91 58.93 1:25.37 1:49.17
14 Rickards High School 1:52.07 1:49.26 6
1) Chen, Alan 2) Wai, Arthur
3) Frydenborg, beck 4) Wai, Ritchie
28.64 58.79 1:25.33 1:49.26
15 Trinity Prep HS-FL 1:49.51 1:49.56 4
1) MA, Chris 2) Wang, Jay
3) Saboff, Ryan 4) Hughes, Pat
29.44 1:00.82 1:26.69 1:49.56
16 St. Petersburg Catholic 1:50.57 1:50.76 2
1) McGuire, Morgan 2) Hamby, Walker
3) Sacino, John 4) Caldwell, Trevor
29.96 1:01.81 1:28.25 1:50.76
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 The Bolles School 1:38.00 1:41.11
1) Carral, Santiago JR 2) Lee, Way-Joe JR
3) Forte, Travis Michael A JR 4) Elhage, Kahlil W JR
27.01 54.60 1:18.22 1:41.11
2 Satellite High School-FL 1:45.00 1:41.21
1) Stroman, Skylar Z 2) Waganaar, Spencer T
3) McGhan, Steve C 4) Snawerdt, John P
25.08 53.85 1:19.70 1:41.21
3 Belen Jesuit Prep School 1:43.50 1:41.31
1) Lacayo, Frankie A SR 2) Fonseca, Javier R SR
3) Orozco, Sebastian SO 4) Araque, Carlos SO
24.59 53.33 1:18.67 1:41.31
4 American Heritage School-Plant-FG 1:40.47 1:41.85
1) Drannan, Jacob JR 2) Al-Bader, Abdulrahman JR
3) Haidar, Nawaf SR 4) Potter, Ben JR
26.47 54.31 1:18.18 1:41.85
5 Seminole High School-FL 1:41.65 1:43.54
1) Yuan, Michael 2) Krug, Nathan
3) O'Malley, Collin 4) Shia, Kevin
25.98 54.94 1:19.87 1:43.54
6 Palm Harbor University High Sc 1:47.50 1:43.95
1) Curnutte, Levi 2) Mertens, Andrew
3) Banacki, Ramon 4) Reed, Tyler
26.50 55.19 1:20.45 1:43.95
7 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:46.00 1:44.62
1) Coan, Kyle SO 2) Bodman, Roy FR
3) Armbrister, Shane FR 4) Guttierrez, Evan SO
25.35 55.27 1:20.33 1:44.62
8 Leon County High School 1:48.59 1:45.13
1) Ziegler, Joe 2) Yon, Kevin
3) Birk, Francisco 4) Dix, Patrick
25.35 56.25 1:21.66 1:45.13
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Fort Myers HS 1:49.00 1:46.39
1) Austin, Mike JR 2) Kennedy, Robby SO
3) Roka, Michael JR 4) Kalsow, Oleg SR
27.14 55.50 1:23.38 1:46.39
10 Spruce Creek High School 1:45.40 1:47.33
1) Perricone, Philip R 2) Deery, Kregg T
3) Norton, Matthew J 4) Combs, Sam M
28.87 59.12 1:23.04 1:47.33
11 Olympia High School 1:49.50 1:48.55
1) Guimaraes, Breno JR 2) Voss, Danny S SR
3) Morgan, Kevin JR 4) Botar, Marcelo SO
27.58 56.85 1:25.22 1:48.55
12 Countryside High School-FL 1:47.12 1:49.00
1) Taddeo, James M SO 2) Lombardo, Tony W
3) Lombardo, Tommy R SR 4) Reder, Mathew J SR
27.23 58.47 1:25.36 1:49.00
13 Trinity Prep HS-FL 1:45.75 1:49.51
1) Montgomery, Mack 2) Ward, Ben
3) Saboff, Ryan 4) Hughes, Pat
28.09 1:00.17 1:26.20 1:49.51
14 St. Petersburg Catholic 1:50.68 1:50.57
1) McGuire, Morgan 2) Hamby, Walker
3) Sacino, John 4) Caldwell, Trevor
29.96 1:01.93 1:28.41 1:50.57
15 Northeast High School-FL 1:51.66 1:51.47
1) Angel, Danny T SR 2) Snyder, Russell W JR
3) Weber, Stuart FR 4) Tiba, Alex SR
30.34 59.96 1:26.99 1:51.47
16 Rickards High School 1:50.06 1:52.07
1) Chen, Alan 2) Wai, Arthur
3) Frydenborg, beck 4) Wai, Ritchie
28.90 59.77 1:26.76 1:52.07
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Lyman High School 1:46.50 1:52.40
1) Travis, Luke JR 2) Fatz, Jack SR
3) Forbes, Alan FR 4) Barrett, Ricky JR
30.51 1:02.37 1:27.78 1:52.40
18 Lake Placid High School-FL 1:48.08 1:52.52
1) Moore, David JR 2) Creel, Tommy SR
3) Wilkes, Michael 4) Lovett, Lee SR
30.19 1:01.08 1:26.83 1:52.52
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Buchholz High School 2:13.63 1:53.21
1) Johnson, William JR 2) Clare-Salzler, Zak SO
3) Shimansky, Michael JR 4) Little, Andrew SR
27.28 58.35 1:28.14 1:53.21
20 Pompano Beach High School 2005-FL 1:53.09 1:54.86
1) Martinez, Jovan SR 2) Carrier, Joe SO
3) Cline, Daniel JR 4) Solley, Todd SR
30.13 1:01.23 1:30.40 1:54.86
21 Cypress Lake High School NT 1:55.22
1) Smith, Paul 2) Gleeson, Greg
3) Ritz, Peter 4) Gauntt, Parker
31.48 1:02.45 1:30.90 1:55.22
22 Bishop Verot Vikings 1:55.00 1:55.53
1) Ravenna, Sam SO 2) Faubion, Collier SR
3) DuBrasky, Tayler SO 4) Minor, Sean FR
30.65 1:04.89 1:31.22 1:55.53
23 Bishop Kenny High School 1:55.00 1:56.08
1) Harris, Tyler 2) Lawerence, Will
3) Strom, Theadore 4) Tuerk, John
30.90 1:02.51 1:29.40 1:56.08
24 St. Cloud High School 2:09.93 1:56.33
1) Colon, Luis 2) Epping, Jeff
3) Moye, Zachary 4) Scott, Kenton
32.11 1:03.74 1:31.79 1:56.33
25 Florida Air Academy 1:32.28 1:56.68
1) Van Der Waag, Davi 2) An, Hiedo
3) Ford, Doug 4) Stone, Billy
28.95 1:02.80 1:29.87 1:56.68
26 Sebring High School 1:54.80 1:56.71
1) Wolfe, Quinlan 2) Gercken, Stephen
3) Sliwicski, Ronnie 4) Spiegel, Shaanan
28.91 1:01.97 1:30.39 1:56.71
27 Shorecrest Preparatory School 1:53.34 1:56.87
1) Sabol, Ben 2) Samuel, Henry
3) Hutchinson, Marcus 4) Richardson, Erik
31.66 1:02.29 1:30.78 1:56.87
28 Episcopal High School 1:50.02 1:56.95
1) Wainwright, Christopher R 2) Murphy, Daniel L
3) Hardy, Zachary M 4) Kalantar, Jonathan E
31.83 1:04.93 1:33.06 1:56.95
29 Lely High School 1:57.50 1:56.99
1) Cooper, Stephen 2) Juday, Tommy
3) Allan, Andrew 4) Kunce, Adam
31.41 1:06.37 1:30.92 1:56.99
30 Cape Coral High School-FL 2:01.71 1:58.40
1) Todd, Matt 2) Barbero, Matias
3) Garcia, Jose 4) Bitte, Nick
27.47 1:01.64 1:31.29 1:58.40
31 Coral Shores High School-FG 2:01.30 1:58.93
1) Simonds, Marshall JR 2) VanLent, Nathaniel JR
3) Wagner, Cody JR 4)
30.26 1:01.39 1:30.73 1:58.93
32 Berkeley Prep School-FL 1:47.77 1:59.53
1) Dent, Kyle 8 2) Landon, Ben 10
3) Eicholtz, Zack 8 4) Johnson, Andrew 12
31.20 1:04.17 1:34.46 1:59.53
33 Charlotte High School-FL 1:51.92 1:59.96
1) Lim, Jeffrey S SO 2) Brancaccio, Danny S SR
3) Tilka, Jack A SO 4) Hughes, Steven M SR
30.30 1:02.81 1:30.79 1:59.96
34 Chiles High School 2:03.45 2:00.40
1) Shropshire, Patrick 2) Morley, Gus
3) Nguyen, Nick 4) Morden, Ben
28.35 1:03.83 1:35.27 2:00.40
35 George Jenkins High School 2:05.45 2:01.70
1) Buchanan, Brandon 2) Quirk, Timo
3) Smith, Tyler 4) Stueve, Adam
29.10 1:03.43 1:35.90 2:01.70
36 Cocoa Beach High School 1:57.00 2:01.80
1) Hormel, Ryan 2) Barker, Evan
3) Conoscenti, JJ 4) Grube, Bryan
29.68 1:04.63 1:36.07 2:01.80
37 Middleton High School NT 2:01.87
1) Roberts, Tyler 2) Chermont, Caio
3) Shelleman, Eric 4) Stanley, Derek
32.24 1:07.70 1:37.35 2:01.87
38 Centennial High School 2:04.38 2:03.52
1) Boothby, Josh 2) Ilyles, Krisztain
3) Sundorwirth, Preston 4) Johnson, Ryan
34.08 1:15.85 1:37.29 2:03.52
39 Taravella High School NT 2:05.99
1) Reeh, Taylor 2) Scarabino, Nick
3) Meyer, Stephen 4) Rabnowitz, Stephen
35.93 1:09.38 1:39.47 2:05.99
40 Gateway High School 2:09.85 2:06.96
1) Morgan, Craig 2) Treitler, James
3) Padron, Kori 4) Cabrera, Gerry
34.65 1:07.26 1:39.06 2:06.96
41 University School of Nsu 1:59.00 2:21.25
1) Robinson, Taylor 2) Gillig, Charles
3) Nenov, Peter 4) Torres, Andrew
38.21 1:19.78 1:49.10 2:21.25
42 Eastside High School 2:23.90 2:22.92
1) Layon, Doni 2) Svoronos, Alex
3) Jarrett, Ryan 4) Gray, Alan
39.06 1:18.76 1:53.51 2:22.92
-- Circle Christian School 2:15.34 DQ
1) MacDonald, Ben 2) Keller, Chad
3) Gerrity, Sam 4) Concelman, Rob
35.65 1:11.70 1:47.46 DQ
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Geary, Caitlin M Bolles 1:53.07 1:49.41 20
25.49 53.31 1:21.73 1:49.41
2 Franklin, Chelsea CLHS 1:52.92 1:51.15 17
26.45 54.65 1:23.19 1:51.15
3 Sykes, Sarah A SO Bolles 1:54.04 1:51.50 16
26.51 54.51 1:23.23 1:51.50
4 Ballatore, Jenne SR Buchholz 1:54.56 1:54.05 15
27.34 56.29 1:25.58 1:54.05
5 Paterson, Ashley L Satellite-FL 1:57.87 1:54.23 14
27.23 56.75 1:26.19 1:54.23
6 Labreche, Ryann JR Bvrt 1:55.98 1:55.11 13
27.02 56.46 1:26.08 1:55.11
7 Grams, Ginny CCS 1:54.88 1:55.51 12
27.30 56.98 1:26.63 1:55.51
8 Davidson, Katie Tps-FL 1:57.73 2:00.02 11
27.90 58.53 1:29.09 2:00.02
B - Final
9 Gadowry, Michelle E SO Tarpons-FL 2:00.07 1:56.39 9
27.64 57.50 1:27.37 1:56.39
10 Huber, Stacey GVHS 1:59.43 1:56.51 7
28.04 57.81 1:27.63 1:56.51
11 Sutanto, Magdalena Bolles 1:59.19 1:56.69 6
27.99 57.92 1:27.66 1:56.69
12 Cardet, Lucie FR Sta 1:59.27 1:57.77 5
27.79 57.63 1:27.92 1:57.77
13 Craddock, Cassie L SO Bolles 1:58.43 1:58.14 4
28.07 58.20 1:27.96 1:58.14
14 Sale, Rachel Fletcher 1:58.21 1:58.96 3
27.59 58.05 1:28.48 1:58.96
15 Sears, Julie CWHS 1:58.33 1:59.80 2
28.00 58.10 1:28.76 1:59.80
16 Randolph, Courtney 8t AHPL-FG 2:00.57 1:59.89 1
28.69 59.06 1:29.75 1:59.89
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Franklin, Chelsea CLHS 1:49.00 1:52.92
27.07 55.80 1:25.01 1:52.92
2 Geary, Caitlin M Bolles 1:51.00 1:53.07
26.93 56.22 1:25.79 1:53.07
3 Sykes, Sarah A SO Bolles 1:51.05 1:54.04
27.24 56.25 1:25.20 1:54.04
4 Ballatore, Jenne SR Buchholz 1:55.95 1:54.56
26.93 55.64 1:25.21 1:54.56
5 Grams, Ginny CCS 1:54.34 1:54.88
27.44 56.64 1:25.87 1:54.88
6 Labreche, Ryann JR Bvrt 1:55.77 1:55.98
27.22 56.96 1:26.76 1:55.98
7 Smith, Natalie GVHS 1:54.90 1:56.63
27.80 56.96 1:26.68 1:56.63
8 Davidson, Katie Tps-FL 1:59.69 1:57.73
27.05 56.73 1:27.20 1:57.73
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Paterson, Ashley L Satellite-FL 1:53.75 1:57.87
27.84 57.55 1:28.01 1:57.87
10 Sale, Rachel Fletcher 2:00.00 1:58.21
27.80 58.14 1:28.35 1:58.21
11 Sears, Julie CWHS 1:58.00 1:58.33
28.19 58.15 1:28.34 1:58.33
12 Craddock, Cassie L SO Bolles 1:54.24 1:58.43
28.03 57.16 1:27.90 1:58.43
13 Sutanto, Magdalena Bolles 1:55.00 1:59.19
28.53 58.91 1:29.20 1:59.19
14 Cardet, Lucie FR Sta 1:57.58 1:59.27
28.43 58.55 1:29.14 1:59.27
15 Huber, Stacey GVHS 1:55.60 1:59.43
28.57 58.47 1:28.92 1:59.43
16 Gadowry, Michelle E SO Tarpons-FL 1:57.95 2:00.07
27.99 59.03 1:30.08 2:00.07
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Randolph, Courtney 8t AHPL-FG 1:59.28 2:00.57
28.28 58.60 1:29.73 2:00.57
18 Allen, Brittany CHHS 1:59.00 2:00.65
29.06 59.63 1:30.34 2:00.65
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Cunningham, Jenny GVHS 2:00.60 2:00.66
28.66 59.23 1:30.73 2:00.66
20 Buehner, Anja LHS 1:58.90 2:01.46
28.93 59.44 1:30.56 2:01.46
21 Lewin, Sarah Grace 10 Berkeley-FL 2:03.00 2:01.59
28.90 1:00.42 1:30.89 2:01.59
22 Rodda, Kelly CHHS 2:04.00 2:01.69
28.96 59.84 1:31.17 2:01.69
23 Cottle, Allison CHHS 2:00.00 2:01.76
28.58 59.12 1:30.79 2:01.76
24 Pacheco, Laura SR Fort Myers 1:55.50 2:01.80
28.63 59.25 1:30.74 2:01.80
25 Black, Erin FR Bvrt 2:04.61 2:02.13
28.45 59.51 1:31.23 2:02.13
26 Steele, Heather ODA 2:02.06 2:02.62
29.24 1:00.33 1:31.14 2:02.62
27 Brown, Katie M FR Vikings-FL 2:03.50 2:02.99
28.35 59.53 1:31.62 2:02.99
28 McCaw, Jackie FR Bvrt 2:02.87 2:03.04
28.61 59.75 1:31.51 2:03.04
29 Thornburg, Candace PHUHS 2:04.20 2:03.13
28.33 59.76 1:31.77 2:03.13
30 Cianci, Alessandra L SO Sta 1:59.38 2:03.45
29.18 1:00.27 1:32.09 2:03.45
31 Grams, Emily CCS 2:04.54 2:04.23
28.51 1:00.10 1:32.15 2:04.23
32 Barton, Lindsey LMPS 2:07.00 2:04.46
29.42 1:01.12 1:32.75 2:04.46
33 Derr, Kayla N SCHS 2:08.34 2:05.16
29.27 59.02 1:31.24 2:05.16
34 Davies, Charlotte SO Fort Myers 2:01.00 2:05.27
28.57 1:00.40 1:32.86 2:05.27
35 Wortkotter, Brittany FR Fort Myers 2:03.64 2:05.81
29.27 1:00.73 1:33.06 2:05.81
36 Chong, Erin M JR Olympia 2:18.23 2:06.01
30.57 1:03.39 1:35.40 2:06.01
37 Harrison, Holly FR Buchholz 2:07.90 2:06.42
29.22 1:01.82 1:34.65 2:06.42
38 Cardy, Christina PHUHS 2:09.00 2:06.52
29.28 1:01.50 1:34.71 2:06.52
39 Soltis, Katie SO Buchholz 2:07.50 2:06.55
30.35 1:02.34 1:34.58 2:06.55
40 Caysido, Raquel T FR Sta 2:06.05 2:06.94
29.88 1:01.76 1:34.42 2:06.94
41 Dunton, Tonya STCHS 2:06.49 2:07.36
29.13 1:02.26 1:35.75 2:07.36
42 Eppes, Megan CHHS 2:06.00 2:07.38
30.00 1:02.74 1:35.60 2:07.38
43 Shea, Rachel SPS 2:10.45 2:08.84
30.02 1:02.76 1:36.56 2:08.84
44 D'Amico, Tamara CBHS 2:09.00 2:09.53
29.46 1:02.56 1:36.53 2:09.53
44 Phillips, Cori A 10 Berkeley-FL 2:07.61 2:09.53
29.53 1:02.00 1:35.77 2:09.53
46 Jarquin, Sasha JR Olympia 2:08.78 2:09.88
29.90 1:02.53 1:36.10 2:09.88
47 Wall, Mary Kate Tps-FL 2:09.64 2:10.28
30.09 1:03.02 1:37.35 2:10.28
48 McGlynn, Brittany BKHS 2:04.00 2:10.93
29.66 1:02.37 1:36.60 2:10.93
49 Harris, Rebekah Tps-FL 2:12.46 2:11.52
30.71 1:04.09 1:38.23 2:11.52
50 Heller, Alexa 11 Berkeley-FL 2:11.41 2:12.04
29.63 1:02.81 1:37.52 2:12.04
51 Varga, Ashley LBHS 2:08.40 2:12.07
30.74 1:04.40 1:38.50 2:12.07
52 Decker, Stephanie SEMHS-FL 2:12.00 2:12.53
30.23 1:03.52 1:38.12 2:12.53
53 Papoosha, Marta Tps-FL 2:11.76 2:12.67
31.13 1:05.05 1:38.88 2:12.67
54 Culberson, Rachel SO Lyman 2:17.00 2:13.14
30.18 1:03.77 1:39.45 2:13.14
55 Brennan, Katie 7t AHPL-FG 2:14.15 2:13.39
31.17 1:05.13 1:39.17 2:13.39
56 Bledsoe, Meredith Episcopal 2:12.11 2:13.69
30.52 1:04.75 1:39.45 2:13.69
57 Counterman, Laurel SEMHS-FL 2:10.00 2:14.07
29.91 1:03.24 1:38.02 2:14.07
58 Davis, Janine M SR Tarpons-FL 2:15.08 2:14.13
31.03 1:05.24 1:40.09 2:14.13
59 Magnuson, Shannon GHS 2:12.67 2:14.33
31.33 1:05.09 1:39.95 2:14.33
60 Decker, Sally M JR Vikings-FL 2:14.56 2:14.81
30.73 1:04.56 1:39.66 2:14.81
61 Chatham, Amanda LHS 2:08.00 2:15.09
31.52 1:05.64 1:40.45 2:15.09
62 Hamm, Ashley CENHS 2:09.22 2:18.25
31.45 1:06.11 1:42.32 2:18.25
63 Roberts, Morgan MARHS 2:17.99 2:18.46
31.75 1:06.98 1:43.35 2:18.46
64 Attal, Caitlin 10 Berkeley-FL 2:14.55 2:18.64
31.19 1:06.35 1:43.00 2:18.64
65 Strauss, Ashlee LBHS 2:16.80 2:19.11
32.59 1:07.82 1:44.69 2:19.11
66 Koller, Jenny CCS 2:17.88 2:19.26
30.91 1:05.85 1:43.01 2:19.26
67 Nolin, Krista N JR Vikings-FL 2:17.99 2:20.73
31.54 1:07.03 1:44.68 2:20.73
68 Bowker, Desiree CBHS 2:17.00 2:20.92
32.28 1:08.50 1:45.47 2:20.92
69 Wickenden, Megan K Episcopal 2:17.00 2:21.55
31.74 1:07.50 1:44.32 2:21.55
70 Ferry, Jennifer Episcopal 2:15.77 2:22.71
31.59 1:08.66 1:46.19 2:22.71
71 Clay, Breanna SR Bvrt 2:17.00 2:24.45
32.71 1:08.82 1:46.94 2:24.45
72 Shimansky, Kate ESHS 2:15.00 2:27.41
33.90 1:11.39 1:50.11 2:27.41
73 Cashell, Ariel CENHS 2:14.33 2:31.78
33.93 1:11.53 1:51.11 2:31.78
74 Daniel, Lindsay M FR Vikings-FL 2:15.15 2:44.58
38.28 1:23.09 2:04.58 2:44.58
-- Cianci, Carmen G JR Sta 1:57.06 DQ
27.96 57.48 1:27.25 DQ
-- Watson, Susannah ESHS 2:15.00 DQ
33.25 1:10.04 1:48.08 DQ
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Allan, Andrew LYHS 1:47.61 1:43.82 20
24.42 50.63 1:17.51 1:43.82
2 Martin, Alexander S SO Bolles 1:44.97 1:44.21 17
24.65 52.07 1:18.81 1:44.21
3 Erickson, Shawn CHHS 1:46.61 1:45.42 16
24.78 51.91 1:18.70 1:45.42
4 Modglin, Nathan JR Fort Myers 1:46.93 1:46.31 15
24.75 51.93 1:19.40 1:46.31
5 Jordan, Jonathan D 10 Berkeley-FL 1:47.35 1:46.62 14
25.26 52.41 1:19.56 1:46.62
6 Leemis, Justin D Episcopal 1:47.67 1:47.32 13
25.10 52.86 1:20.13 1:47.32
7 Plapp, Byron J FR Bolles 1:48.33 1:48.08 12
25.26 53.00 1:20.77 1:48.08
-- Todd, Matt Seahawks-FL 1:47.86 DQ
25.28 52.35 1:20.08 DQ
B - Final
9 Corbin, Adam CWHS 1:49.32 1:46.33 9
24.57 51.53 1:18.93 1:46.33
10 Dodds, Logan WSHS 1:48.51 1:46.64 7
25.11 52.46 1:19.97 1:46.64
11 Dyer, Cameron C SO Bolles 1:48.73 1:47.54 6
25.13 52.33 1:20.11 1:47.54
12 Hulme, Michael A Bolles 1:48.44 1:48.10 5
25.02 52.37 1:20.32 1:48.10
13 Dix, Patrick LHS 1:51.54 1:49.83 4
25.42 53.19 1:21.63 1:49.83
14 Cunningham, Andrew GVHS 1:50.17 1:50.80 3
25.91 53.74 1:22.18 1:50.80
15 DuBrasky, Tayler SO Bvrt 1:49.49 1:51.95 2
25.53 53.63 1:22.94 1:51.95
16 Arenson, Patrick C SO Belen Prep 1:50.17 1:52.65 1
25.59 53.88 1:22.67 1:52.65
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Martin, Alexander S SO Bolles 1:41.44 1:44.97
24.57 51.86 1:18.89 1:44.97
2 Erickson, Shawn CHHS 1:49.74 1:46.61
25.24 52.40 1:19.78 1:46.61
3 Modglin, Nathan JR Fort Myers 1:47.84 1:46.93
24.98 52.43 1:19.86 1:46.93
4 Jordan, Jonathan D 10 Berkeley-FL 1:45.90 1:47.35
25.12 52.32 1:19.74 1:47.35
5 Allan, Andrew LYHS 1:47.90 1:47.61
25.19 52.69 1:20.79 1:47.61
6 Leemis, Justin D Episcopal 1:47.55 1:47.67
25.30 52.73 1:20.33 1:47.67
7 Todd, Matt Seahawks-FL 1:48.35 1:47.86
25.24 52.44 1:20.18 1:47.86
8 Plapp, Byron J FR Bolles 1:50.94 1:48.33
25.29 52.88 1:21.07 1:48.33
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Hulme, Michael A Bolles 1:50.26 1:48.44
25.70 53.22 1:20.98 1:48.44
10 Dodds, Logan WSHS 1:49.60 1:48.51
25.35 52.77 1:20.76 1:48.51
11 Dyer, Cameron C SO Bolles 1:46.96 1:48.73
25.41 52.72 1:20.76 1:48.73
12 Corbin, Adam CWHS 1:49.00 1:49.32
25.23 53.36 1:21.59 1:49.32
13 DuBrasky, Tayler SO Bvrt 1:47.19 1:49.49
25.37 53.33 1:21.92 1:49.49
14 Arenson, Patrick C SO Belen Prep 1:49.03 1:50.17
25.96 53.91 1:22.01 1:50.17
14 Cunningham, Andrew GVHS 1:50.90 1:50.17
26.18 53.87 1:21.97 1:50.17
16 Dix, Patrick LHS 1:50.08 1:51.54
26.02 54.24 1:22.94 1:51.54
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Glover, Alex PHUHS 1:55.00 1:51.66
24.81 53.18 1:22.71 1:51.66
18 Paterson, Brent R Satellite-FL 1:52.29 1:52.46
25.89 54.07 1:23.16 1:52.46
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Overton, William G Episcopal 1:54.55 1:52.49
26.61 54.98 1:23.89 1:52.49
20 Shimansky, Michael JR Buchholz 1:54.11 1:53.31
26.80 55.48 1:24.74 1:53.31
21 Strom, Theadore BKHS 1:55.00 1:53.80
26.13 54.51 1:24.28 1:53.80
22 Chambers, Cameron FR Vikings-FL 1:57.72 1:54.75
27.17 56.44 1:26.00 1:54.75
23 Clow, Jonathan RHS 1:59.05 1:54.95
26.22 55.93 1:25.86 1:54.95
24 Lawerence, Will BKHS 1:55.00 1:55.40
28.19 57.38 1:26.11 1:55.40
25 Saboff, Ryan Tps-FL 1:59.03 1:55.53
25.93 54.91 1:25.34 1:55.53
26 Epping, Jeff STCHS 1:57.02 1:55.90
25.27 55.01 1:25.56 1:55.90
27 Mistoler, Stephen Tps-FL 1:57.85 1:56.03
26.90 56.28 1:26.61 1:56.03
28 Shropshire, Patrick CHHS 1:55.00 1:56.56
26.69 56.21 1:26.64 1:56.56
29 Weber, Stuart FR Vikings-FL 1:58.74 1:56.68
26.13 55.85 1:26.54 1:56.68
30 Steele, Graham PHUHS 1:57.10 1:57.02
26.22 55.32 1:25.82 1:57.02
31 Bailey, Trice SEMHS-FL 1:56.24 1:57.91
26.81 56.73 1:27.51 1:57.91
32 Tracy, Mike JR Lyman 1:57.00 1:59.69
26.74 56.38 1:27.42 1:59.69
33 Eagles, Robert SR Pbhs-FL 1:58.88 2:00.19
26.90 56.49 1:27.66 2:00.19
34 Travis, Luke JR Lyman 2:02.00 2:00.25
28.28 59.59 1:29.69 2:00.25
35 Perricone, Philip R SCHS 1:59.96 2:00.40
27.49 57.71 1:29.30 2:00.40
36 Lombardo, Tommy R SR Cougars-FL 1:53.39 2:00.46
27.04 57.63 1:29.15 2:00.46
37 Morden, Ben CHHS 2:04.00 2:01.01
28.29 58.80 1:30.09 2:01.01
38 Sundorwirth, Preston CENHS 2:05.22 2:01.78
27.83 58.42 1:30.42 2:01.78
39 Lynch, Ryan GHS 2:04.25 2:02.69
27.94 59.89 1:31.71 2:02.69
40 Lombradozzi, Travis CBHS 2:05.00 2:02.93
27.62 58.52 1:30.63 2:02.93
41 Ravenna, Sam SO Bvrt 1:50.90 2:03.26
28.07 58.83 1:30.93 2:03.26
42 Harris, Tyler BKHS 1:58.00 2:03.48
27.09 57.32 1:30.22 2:03.48
43 Alvarez, Clauido GVHS 2:05.00 2:04.97
29.72 1:01.13 1:33.44 2:04.97
44 Alvarez Burgos, Tulio J SO Belen Prep 1:58.63 2:05.00
27.16 58.05 1:30.91 2:05.00
45 Cabrera, Diego FR Sta 2:10.00 2:05.27
29.10 1:01.15 1:34.04 2:05.27
46 Richardson, Erik SPS 2:06.28 2:05.75
27.99 58.79 1:31.81 2:05.75
47 Hormel, Ryan CBHS 2:12.00 2:06.80
27.91 59.19 1:32.35 2:06.80
48 Tuerk, John BKHS 2:00.00 2:08.32
28.77 1:00.72 1:34.78 2:08.32
49 Franklin, Ron SR Lphs-FL 2:13.28 2:10.87
27.34 59.00 1:34.13 2:10.87
50 Bergelt, Paul GHS 2:10.83 2:11.18
28.19 1:00.01 1:35.62 2:11.18
51 Maselli, Luca CLHS 2:12.59 2:11.24
29.64 1:02.97 1:37.23 2:11.24
52 Johnson, Tim Sta 2:13.00 2:13.69
30.17 1:39.61 2:13.69
53 Griffith, Scott LHS 2:13.19 2:14.18
30.78 1:04.32 1:39.51 2:14.18
54 Morgan, Craig GHS 2:13.02 2:14.74
30.45 1:05.23 1:40.43 2:14.74
55 Armstrong, Phillip CBHS 2:13.50 2:14.87
30.84 1:05.56 1:40.84 2:14.87
56 Crego, Ben JR Sta 2:12.00 2:16.44
29.76 1:03.50 1:40.14 2:16.44
57 Fryer, James CWHS 2:13.59 2:17.51
31.49 1:06.70 1:42.59 2:17.51
58 Rodgers, Brooks LHS 2:13.20 2:17.67
31.09 1:05.89 1:42.03 2:17.67
59 Nagy-Kato, Drew LHS 2:12.25 2:23.71
30.95 1:07.03 1:46.07 2:23.71
60 Rosado, Mike CENHS 2:13.59 2:23.87
30.12 1:06.01 1:44.17 2:23.87
61 Moon, George CENHS 2:12.03 2:25.83
31.37 1:07.83 1:47.80 2:25.83
62 Piedra, Chris FR Sta 2:11.00 2:27.81
31.52 1:08.37 1:48.45 2:27.81
63 Miller, Mike MHS 2:12.66 2:28.89
31.95 1:08.84 1:49.77 2:28.89
64 Jordan, Jessie FAA 2:12.45 2:29.09
32.01 1:09.10 1:49.78 2:29.09
-- Kalantar, Jonathan E Episcopal 2:12.22 DQ
28.61 1:01.37 1:37.79 DQ
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Modglin, Amy FR Fort Myers 2:07.94 2:05.48 20
28.36 59.60 1:37.87 2:05.48
2 Thomas, Barbara G SR Sta 2:10.90 2:05.93 17
27.62 58.69 1:36.20 2:05.93
3 Silveira, Cat J JR Firebirds-FG 2:09.23 2:08.11 16
28.76 1:01.18 1:38.07 2:08.11
4 Ramirez, Lily GVHS 2:08.54 2:08.46 15
28.02 1:00.10 1:38.34 2:08.46
5 Hamilton, Katie F 11 Holy Trinity-FL 2:11.80 2:09.67 14
27.48 1:00.20 1:39.42 2:09.67
6 Ballatore, Angelina SO Buchholz 2:10.80 2:10.40 13
29.85 1:02.38 1:40.59 2:10.40
7 Otte, Ansley JR Bolles 2:13.51 2:12.12 12
29.29 1:03.40 1:42.85 2:12.12
8 Gillis, Kelly M JR Bolles 2:11.13 2:12.71 11
29.15 1:03.05 1:42.45 2:12.71
B - Final
9 Victoria, Daniella SO Sta 2:15.29 2:09.03 9
28.57 1:03.81 1:39.69 2:09.03
10 Kastes, Katie C JR Cougars-FL 2:15.31 2:12.24 6.5
28.00 1:02.42 1:41.20 2:12.24
10 Chumbler, Haley CHHS 2:15.53 2:12.24 6.5
28.54 1:03.23 1:42.20 2:12.24
12 McCaw, Tina M JR Bvrt 2:15.95 2:14.16 5
29.77 1:04.08 1:43.08 2:14.16
13 Wilner, Liz B FR Bolles 2:15.55 2:14.80 4
29.97 1:05.15 1:43.89 2:14.80
14 Anderson, Kara JR Fort Myers 2:15.36 2:14.98 3
29.51 1:03.59 1:43.62 2:14.98
15 Lugar, Sammi CBHS 2:16.59 2:16.39 2
30.38 1:06.54 1:45.52 2:16.39
16 Fields, Jesse RHS 2:15.71 2:16.88 1
30.85 1:08.88 1:46.83 2:16.88
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Modglin, Amy FR Fort Myers 2:07.13 2:07.94
29.10 1:00.52 1:38.66 2:07.94
2 Ramirez, Lily GVHS 2:07.00 2:08.54
28.56 59.87 1:38.22 2:08.54
3 Silveira, Cat J JR Firebirds-FG 2:08.80 2:09.23
28.56 1:01.59 1:38.78 2:09.23
4 Ballatore, Angelina SO Buchholz 2:11.81 2:10.80
30.26 1:02.29 1:40.45 2:10.80
5 Thomas, Barbara G SR Sta 2:07.33 2:10.90
29.10 1:02.45 1:40.37 2:10.90
6 McReynolds, Colleen M SO Bolles 2:08.00 2:10.96
28.77 1:01.85 1:40.58 2:10.96
7 Gillis, Kelly M JR Bolles 2:11.00 2:11.13
28.86 1:02.10 1:41.93 2:11.13
8 Hamilton, Katie F 11 Holy Trinity-FL 2:08.14 2:11.80
28.15 1:00.78 1:40.77 2:11.80
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Otte, Ansley JR Bolles 2:12.71 2:13.51
29.14 1:03.66 1:44.23 2:13.51
10 Victoria, Daniella SO Sta 2:08.54 2:15.29
29.86 1:05.97 1:43.14 2:15.29
11 Kastes, Katie C JR Cougars-FL 2:09.09 2:15.31
28.64 1:03.15 1:43.52 2:15.31
12 Anderson, Kara JR Fort Myers 2:13.40 2:15.36
29.42 1:03.85 1:43.61 2:15.36
13 Chumbler, Haley CHHS 2:16.00 2:15.53
29.25 1:04.07 1:44.59 2:15.53
14 Wilner, Liz B FR Bolles 2:12.72 2:15.55
30.61 1:05.87 1:44.80 2:15.55
15 Fields, Jesse RHS 2:20.78 2:15.71
30.98 1:08.39 1:45.80 2:15.71
16 McCaw, Tina M JR Bvrt 2:14.13 2:15.95
30.18 1:05.97 1:44.60 2:15.95
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Lugar, Sammi CBHS 2:17.00 2:16.59
30.77 1:06.21 1:45.53 2:16.59
18 Monaghan, Brittany FR Sta 2:13.27 2:16.98
29.29 1:03.13 1:44.52 2:16.98
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 McCroan, Emily CHHS 2:13.00 2:17.19
31.08 1:06.69 1:45.81 2:17.19
20 Stevens, Kariann PHUHS 2:19.00 2:17.24
29.42 1:04.12 1:45.85 2:17.24
21 Siggins, Amber SO Olympia 2:21.16 2:17.39
30.22 1:06.00 1:46.34 2:17.39
22 Hartman, Elizabeth S Episcopal 2:18.11 2:17.92
29.32 1:06.23 1:44.36 2:17.92
23 O'Leary, Caroline BKHS 2:21.00 2:19.90
30.03 1:05.70 1:48.66 2:19.90
24 Daly, Alison SO Buchholz 2:14.00 2:19.93
31.03 1:07.90 1:47.60 2:19.93
25 Mayer, Gina 10 Berkeley-FL 2:18.85 2:20.32
30.89 1:06.95 1:48.45 2:20.32
26 Bone, Cayman ODA 2:16.23 2:20.37
31.57 1:06.79 1:47.40 2:20.37
27 Roka, Lyndsey SO Fort Myers 2:20.00 2:20.79
30.56 1:08.05 1:48.37 2:20.79
28 Silva, Caran SO Buchholz 2:25.00 2:21.92
31.84 1:08.46 1:48.68 2:21.92
29 Morrow, Brynn LBHS 2:23.60 2:22.16
31.33 1:07.84 1:49.83 2:22.16
30 Smith, Emily Tps-FL 2:25.61 2:22.29
30.73 1:07.29 1:48.74 2:22.29
31 Scone, Delanee E Satellite-FL 2:24.09 2:23.27
30.29 1:05.85 1:50.22 2:23.27
32 Learned, Kelly SR Fort Myers 2:23.00 2:23.79
31.17 1:09.74 1:50.31 2:23.79
33 Boldizsar, Brittany 11 Berkeley-FL 2:19.08 2:23.81
30.95 1:07.82 1:50.98 2:23.81
34 Dent, Kelsey 10 Berkeley-FL 2:21.39 2:23.96
32.71 1:10.50 1:50.84 2:23.96
35 Jordan, Laura M 8 Berkeley-FL 2:20.17 2:24.24
30.80 1:07.98 1:50.48 2:24.24
36 Bartlett, Megan LHS 2:25.00 2:24.64
32.04 1:11.65 1:51.38 2:24.64
37 Kloor, Michelle A JR Tarpons-FL 2:23.69 2:25.87
32.23 1:10.40 1:52.41 2:25.87
38 Dowling, Kelly CCS 2:28.30 2:26.39
32.10 1:09.30 1:51.50 2:26.39
39 Hamilton, Paige W Episcopal 2:31.92 2:26.46
31.20 1:09.87 1:51.67 2:26.46
40 Bradford, Laura CBHS 2:28.00 2:26.50
31.23 1:09.84 1:52.77 2:26.50
41 Stickney, Melanie J FR Vikings-FL 2:25.07 2:26.51
31.83 1:09.34 1:51.71 2:26.51
42 Strauss, Lauren LBHS 2:24.60 2:26.69
31.80 1:08.25 1:54.41 2:26.69
43 Durhan, Erin CWHS 2:29.70 2:27.07
32.75 1:13.15 1:55.16 2:27.07
44 Bouthillier, Chantal 6t AHPL-FG 2:24.95 2:27.12
32.41 1:09.74 1:53.92 2:27.12
45 Yarnish, Lauren Tps-FL 2:30.95 2:27.86
31.52 1:09.01 1:54.63 2:27.86
46 Taylor, Kelsey ESHS 2:30.90 2:28.18
31.44 1:10.38 1:55.35 2:28.18
47 Schuh, Sarah SEMHS-FL 2:27.50 2:28.95
33.35 1:12.03 1:55.39 2:28.95
48 Garrido, Christine FR Sta 2:26.94 2:28.99
31.49 1:10.26 1:54.17 2:28.99
49 O'Malley, Erin SO AHPL-FG 2:33.10 2:29.24
33.06 1:11.55 1:54.71 2:29.24
50 Priore, heather GHS 2:32.32 2:29.28
33.32 1:13.42 1:57.13 2:29.28
51 Schaefer, Jordan PHUHS 2:29.60 2:29.46
32.18 1:11.82 1:54.66 2:29.46
52 Byron, Kyla Tps-FL 2:35.99 2:29.56
33.97 1:10.66 1:56.13 2:29.56
53 Boyd, Melanie MARHS 2:29.08 2:29.65
32.15 1:11.31 1:55.74 2:29.65
54 Rees, Caitlin JR Bvrt 2:26.82 2:29.86
32.18 1:10.12 1:54.85 2:29.86
55 Miller, Ashley SCHS 2:27.50 2:30.70
31.33 1:10.19 1:55.63 2:30.70
56 King, Sydney BKHS 2:29.00 2:30.71
31.25 1:10.55 1:55.94 2:30.71
57 Hall, Annie CBHS 2:32.00 2:31.20
33.78 1:12.85 1:56.39 2:31.20
58 Strom, Nicole BKHS 2:29.00 2:31.33
31.00 1:10.71 1:56.32 2:31.33
59 Bennett, Rianna Episcopal 2:38.49 2:32.63
32.13 1:13.61 1:56.12 2:32.63
60 Schaefer, Logan PHUHS 2:32.60 2:32.65
32.55 1:09.51 1:56.21 2:32.65
61 McKeom, Cecilia BKHS 2:29.00 2:33.49
33.69 1:11.26 2:00.03 2:33.49
62 Gonzalez, Lilian 8t AHPL-FG 2:33.47 2:33.94
33.82 1:12.81 1:58.86 2:33.94
63 Boyle, Lindsey K Satellite-FL 2:36.00 2:34.11
37.36 1:17.33 1:58.24 2:34.11
64 Willis, Sammi GVHS 2:24.00 2:34.20
32.82 1:12.29 1:59.55 2:34.20
65 Hanft, Marie F SCHS 2:35.89 2:34.78
34.96 1:16.56 2:00.39 2:34.78
66 Creel, Robyn SO Lphs-FL 2:34.75 2:35.28
33.04 1:13.56 1:58.34 2:35.28
67 Wilshire, Maci GJHS 2:33.54 2:36.17
34.29 1:13.98 2:00.30 2:36.17
68 Ashbaugh, Katie 10 Berkeley-FL 2:34.99 2:36.99
34.18 1:15.25 1:59.06 2:36.99
69 Hicks, Kaitlyn LHS 2:35.90 2:37.44
34.20 1:13.58 2:01.90 2:37.44
70 Langenhan, Gayle D SR Vikings-FL 2:35.99 2:37.53
31.79 1:13.39 2:00.85 2:37.53
71 Samuel, Katie SPS 2:31.91 2:38.27
33.98 1:16.51 2:01.70 2:38.27
72 Friedrich, Corey CHHS 2:35.00 2:38.85
34.95 1:16.91 2:03.04 2:38.85
73 Griffith, Dana LBHS 2:34.60 2:38.98
35.12 1:17.13 2:01.51 2:38.98
74 Vazquez, Marla M SCHS 2:34.99 2:39.27
34.95 1:16.90 2:04.84 2:39.27
75 Close, Chelsea CBHS 2:35.00 2:40.14
33.25 1:14.76 2:03.01 2:40.14
76 Latrimore, Tara CENHS 2:34.22 2:40.46
34.59 1:16.20 2:04.17 2:40.46
77 Nick, Allison ESHS 2:35.30 2:42.09
35.64 1:17.56 2:05.00 2:42.09
78 Roll-Polk, Alex CHHS 2:35.80 2:42.45
34.74 1:15.03 2:04.85 2:42.45
79 Chang, Danielle ESHS 2:35.99 2:46.25
39.26 1:20.08 2:08.08 2:46.25
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Fraser, Shaune D JR Bolles 1:57.23 1:49.24 20
23.79 50.81 1:22.79 1:49.24
2 Lee, Way-Joe JR Bolles 1:57.02 1:55.80 17
25.68 55.35 1:27.79 1:55.80
3 Kennedy, Robby SO Fort Myers 1:58.22 1:56.03 16
25.84 56.64 1:29.44 1:56.03
4 Norton, Matthew J SCHS 1:57.85 1:56.07 15
25.21 54.39 1:29.82 1:56.07
5 Long, John BKHS 1:57.98 1:56.29 14
25.43 54.29 1:29.57 1:56.29
6 Yuan, Michael SEMHS-FL 2:00.21 1:59.07 13
25.46 55.44 1:31.60 1:59.07
7 Lewis, Mike JR Bolles 1:58.64 2:00.90 12
25.29 56.04 1:31.85 2:00.90
8 Lacayo, Frankie A SR Belen Prep 2:00.78 2:03.56 11
25.71 56.47 1:33.07 2:03.56
B - Final
9 Al-Bader, Abdulrahman JR AHPL-FG 2:02.78 1:59.93 9
26.37 59.26 1:31.69 1:59.93
10 Austin, Mike JR Fort Myers 2:04.94 2:01.41 7
26.74 57.11 1:32.74 2:01.41
11 Lang, John BKHS 2:00.85 2:01.48 6
25.47 57.34 1:33.99 2:01.48
12 Zomerfeld, Raymond J JR Belen Prep 2:03.67 2:01.76 5
26.38 58.29 1:32.99 2:01.76
13 Taddeo, James M SO Cougars-FL 2:02.47 2:02.27 4
26.20 56.29 1:34.77 2:02.27
14 Montgomery, Mack Tps-FL 2:02.42 2:03.27 3
27.51 59.78 1:36.88 2:03.27
15 Ervin, Scott CHHS 2:03.13 2:03.37 2
26.80 58.90 1:35.23 2:03.37
16 Araque, Carlos SO Belen Prep 2:03.67 2:05.31 1
27.07 1:00.13 1:35.74 2:05.31
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lee, Way-Joe JR Bolles 1:53.84 1:57.02
25.77 55.26 1:28.92 1:57.02
2 Fraser, Shaune D JR Bolles 1:50.89 1:57.23
25.14 53.92 1:27.99 1:57.23
3 Norton, Matthew J SCHS 1:53.07 1:57.85
25.67 54.79 1:30.67 1:57.85
4 Long, John BKHS 1:55.00 1:57.98
25.75 54.87 1:30.76 1:57.98
5 Kennedy, Robby SO Fort Myers 1:57.50 1:58.22
26.42 57.90 1:30.84 1:58.22
6 Lewis, Mike JR Bolles 1:57.84 1:58.64
25.60 56.04 1:30.37 1:58.64
7 Yuan, Michael SEMHS-FL 2:01.00 2:00.21
25.59 54.93 1:31.56 2:00.21
8 Lacayo, Frankie A SR Belen Prep 1:57.96 2:00.78
25.66 55.86 1:31.61 2:00.78
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Lang, John BKHS 2:00.00 2:00.85
25.76 57.66 1:33.55 2:00.85
10 Montgomery, Mack Tps-FL 2:00.87 2:02.42
27.50 59.42 1:36.20 2:02.42
11 Taddeo, James M SO Cougars-FL 2:02.66 2:02.47
26.47 56.80 1:35.17 2:02.47
12 Al-Bader, Abdulrahman JR AHPL-FG 2:02.18 2:02.78
27.33 1:00.31 1:33.55 2:02.78
13 Ervin, Scott CHHS 2:07.87 2:03.13
27.66 59.93 1:36.26 2:03.13
14 Araque, Carlos SO Belen Prep 2:01.50 2:03.67
26.69 58.95 1:34.24 2:03.67
14 Zomerfeld, Raymond J JR Belen Prep 2:02.79 2:03.67
26.69 59.03 1:34.94 2:03.67
16 Austin, Mike JR Fort Myers 2:01.00 2:04.94
27.11 57.66 1:34.80 2:04.94
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Deery, Kregg T SCHS 2:09.01 2:05.42
27.31 1:00.24 1:36.12 2:05.42
18 Clare-Salzler, Zak SO Buchholz 2:07.40 2:05.75
27.93 1:01.35 1:36.86 2:05.75
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Snyder, Russell W JR Vikings-FL 2:04.20 2:05.81
28.51 1:01.16 1:36.35 2:05.81
20 McGhan, Steve C Satellite-FL 2:11.28 2:07.12
27.69 1:00.42 1:39.07 2:07.12
21 Carusone, Jeremy GVHS 2:02.30 2:08.57
27.65 59.36 1:37.90 2:08.57
22 Haas, Aaron PHUHS 2:15.00 2:09.24
26.23 59.53 1:38.26 2:09.24
23 Vallette, Dan D 12 Holy Trinity-FL 2:07.02 2:09.28
27.32 1:02.00 1:38.60 2:09.28
24 Hawkins, Chris M SO Bolles 2:05.51 2:09.85
28.42 1:00.05 1:39.76 2:09.85
25 Mertens, Andrew PHUHS 2:14.50 2:10.92
27.69 1:01.88 1:37.89 2:10.92
26 Mertens, Chris PHUHS 2:13.70 2:11.18
27.87 1:03.54 1:41.12 2:11.18
27 MA, Chris Tps-FL 2:15.63 2:11.30
27.81 1:00.79 1:41.04 2:11.30
28 Bodman, Roy FR Sta 2:06.00 2:11.45
28.07 1:03.48 1:39.85 2:11.45
29 Emmanuel, Chris LHS 2:15.00 2:14.16
28.00 1:03.73 1:42.36 2:14.16
30 Hawthorne, Chip SO Olympia 2:16.50 2:14.47
28.73 1:02.73 1:43.49 2:14.47
31 Samuel, Henry SPS 2:15.49 2:15.32
29.38 1:06.34 1:44.06 2:15.32
32 Wallace, Andrew SO AHPL-FG 2:15.81 2:15.87
28.70 1:02.22 1:41.59 2:15.87
33 Lombardo, Tony W Cougars-FL 2:13.17 2:15.94
29.17 1:05.71 1:43.78 2:15.94
34 Hughes, Steven M SR Tarpons-FL 2:16.84 2:15.95
28.94 1:04.70 1:44.04 2:15.95
35 Lechner, David CWHS 2:21.00 2:17.43
30.13 1:04.74 1:46.42 2:17.43
36 Tardiff, Daniel Sta 2:08.00 2:17.54
29.02 1:05.01 1:43.07 2:17.54
37 Creel, Tommy SR Lphs-FL 2:17.20 2:17.73
28.59 1:03.38 1:44.57 2:17.73
38 Landon, Ben 10 Berkeley-FL 2:13.37 2:18.59
30.94 1:06.91 1:45.99 2:18.59
39 Mejia, Nicholas FR AHPL-FG 2:16.47 2:20.12
31.02 1:07.77 1:46.74 2:20.12
40 Herrera, Martin SO Sta 2:10.00 2:23.40
32.01 1:11.35 1:51.06 2:23.40
41 Stranburg, Chris LHS 2:30.35 2:23.99
27.99 1:06.12 1:48.80 2:23.99
42 Ward, Ben Tps-FL 2:28.31 2:24.13
33.60 1:12.97 1:51.95 2:24.13
43 Serra, Jose 6t AHPL-FG 2:24.00 2:25.23
33.32 1:11.09 1:51.76 2:25.23
44 Sliwicski, Ronnie SEBHS 2:31.40 2:25.82
29.78 1:06.06 1:51.05 2:25.82
45 Petershon, Tyler S SCHS 2:36.99 2:26.65
33.36 1:11.04 1:54.33 2:26.65
46 Parker, Matt SR Vikings-FL 2:21.73 2:27.26
30.60 1:11.93 1:51.65 2:27.26
47 Shea, Mickey PHUHS 2:27.30 2:27.27
30.44 1:09.35 1:53.66 2:27.27
48 Meyer, Stephen THS NT 2:27.51
30.64 1:07.88 1:51.99 2:27.51
49 Garcia, Jose Seahawks-FL 2:27.04 2:27.79
30.57 1:08.64 1:53.80 2:27.79
50 Barbero, Matias Seahawks-FL 2:24.17 2:28.95
31.36 1:11.00 1:53.36 2:28.95
51 Castagna, Charles CWHS NT 2:30.15
30.17 1:08.93 1:55.04 2:30.15
52 Tucci, Micheal FR Sta 2:12.00 2:30.31
32.90 1:12.37 1:56.41 2:30.31
53 Williams, Jordan FR Bvrt 2:29.31 2:30.56
32.75 1:11.00 1:55.51 2:30.56
54 Eicholtz, Zack 8 Berkeley-FL 2:33.30 2:30.60
33.43 1:11.63 1:56.14 2:30.60
55 Smith, Paul CLHS 2:25.82 2:31.10
31.59 1:09.21 1:55.52 2:31.10
56 Ford, Doug FAA 2:29.17 2:31.53
28.60 1:05.02 1:55.37 2:31.53
57 Colon, Luis STCHS 2:25.29 2:32.89
30.01 1:09.53 1:54.14 2:32.89
58 Roberts, Tyler MHS 2:35.02 2:33.32
31.47 1:08.96 1:59.45 2:33.32
59 Sabol, Ben SPS 2:34.40 2:34.26
33.54 1:10.18 1:57.80 2:34.26
60 Conoscenti, JJ CBHS 2:30.00 2:35.36
33.66 1:16.35 2:01.48 2:35.36
61 Cline, Daniel JR Pbhs-FL 2:29.52 2:35.82
30.55 1:10.12 2:00.40 2:35.82
62 Boothby, Josh CENHS 2:36.41 2:39.18
33.90 1:15.46 2:02.91 2:39.18
63 Martinez, Jarian FR Pbhs-FL 2:35.90 2:41.42
32.48 1:14.57 2:03.75 2:41.42
64 Kalouis, Yanni CLHS 2:30.24 2:53.39
36.97 1:22.07 2:10.65 2:53.39
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Eisenring, Stephanie FR Pbhs-FL 24.55 24.25 20
2 Torres, Elisabeth M JR Spartans 24.62 24.33 17
3 Epley, Rebekah N Bolles 24.94 24.70 16
4 Krauss, Kelsey Catholic 24.85 24.75 15
5 Lopez, Coral JR Bolles 25.21 24.88 14
6 Cokee, Amanda GJHS 24.98 25.07 13
7 Bohunicky, Jamie FR Buchholz 25.01 25.18 12
8 Wolfe, Megan SEBHS 25.26 25.33 11
B - Final
9 White, Robin Lindsay L SO Bolles 25.71 25.13 9
10 Bardin, Jessie L SR Vikings-FL 25.37 25.19 7
11 Peacock, Aubrey A Bolles 25.39 25.23 6
12 Conroy, Rae GVHS 25.47 25.29 5
13 Kastes, Kylie A JR Cougars-FL 25.45 25.43 4
14 Petit, Lauren BKHS 25.47 25.56 3
15 Anderson, Kelsey FR COSH-FG 25.70 25.71 2
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eisenring, Stephanie FR Pbhs-FL 24.34 24.55
2 Torres, Elisabeth M JR Spartans 24.51 24.62
3 Krauss, Kelsey Catholic 24.30 24.85
4 Epley, Rebekah N Bolles 25.03 24.94
5 Cokee, Amanda GJHS 24.50 24.98
6 Bohunicky, Jamie FR Buchholz 24.96 25.01
7 Lopez, Coral JR Bolles 24.34 25.21
8 Wolfe, Megan SEBHS 25.00 25.26
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Bardin, Jessie L SR Vikings-FL 25.34 25.37
10 Peacock, Aubrey A Bolles 25.44 25.39
11 Kastes, Kylie A JR Cougars-FL 25.20 25.45
12 Petit, Lauren BKHS 25.50 25.47
12 Conroy, Rae GVHS 24.90 25.47
14 Hague, Candace STCHS 25.87 25.49
15 Anderson, Kelsey FR COSH-FG 25.92 25.70
16 White, Robin Lindsay L SO Bolles 25.17 25.71
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Sullivan, Elle Episcopal 26.77 25.72
18 Bauza, Colleen PHUHS 26.50 25.78
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Wade, Lauren CHHS 25.50 25.81
20 Straubinger, Anna LHS 25.64 25.96
21 Kail, Jamie LHS 24.95 26.01
22 Broadley, Elizabeth FR Olympia 25.75 26.02
23 Branin, Lauren SO Buchholz 26.25 26.07
24 Kuehl, Kimberly R SCHS 26.13 26.11
25 Ouellette, Kristin A Satellite-FL 25.60 26.14
26 St. Louis, Jackie SPS 26.30 26.18
27 McDonald, Maura ODA 25.66 26.33
28 Norton, Katie E SCHS 26.51 26.34
28 Victoria, Andrea JR Sta 25.79 26.34
30 Wimberly, Kathleen J Episcopal 26.22 26.35
31 Grace, Kelly M Cougars-FL 26.08 26.36
32 Cox, Sarah CBHS 27.03 26.41
33 Corso, Kaycee SEMHS-FL 26.22 26.43
34 Gross, Caitlin PHUHS 27.80 26.61
35 Sheppard, Lindsay JR Buchholz 26.10 26.64
36 Grams, Emily CCS 26.00 26.66
37 Lieb, Jenny LHS 25.90 26.67
38 Lowry, Sandy SPS 26.52 26.72
39 Braukman, Leah PHUHS 26.12 26.77
40 Nicholas, Nicole CHHS 26.50 26.92
41 Gaynor, Nicole DPHS 26.00 26.94
42 Snawerdt, Jessi L Satellite-FL 27.57 26.99
43 Lopez, Emily Catholic 26.40 27.02
44 Gismondi, Maggie SR Lphs-FL 26.74 27.10
45 Sutphen, Monika Tps-FL 26.96 27.11
45 Glasser, Nellie D Episcopal 26.00 27.11
47 Chen, Alison RHS 26.90 27.12
48 Judin, Danielle N SR Sta 26.44 27.13
49 Gillilian, Carly SR Lyman 26.70 27.15
50 McCauley, Michelle M SR Spartans 26.79 27.18
51 Barlow, Rachel JR Buchholz 27.29 27.23
52 Palmer, Jillian FR Bvrt 28.17 27.25
53 Roll-Polk, Auriel CHHS 27.80 27.32
54 Reall, Amanda SO Olympia 26.87 27.33
55 Ware, Cat CBHS 26.75 27.40
56 Marston, Bette 10 Berkeley-FL 27.30 27.45
57 Bouthillier, Isabelle SR AHPL-FG 26.86 27.46
58 Venables, Blair L SCHS 26.51 27.53
59 Moeller, Jenna JR Kwhs-FG 27.88 27.54
60 Cillian, Kate R JR Vikings-FL 26.59 27.55
61 Mulhere, Kaitlin LYHS 26.90 27.56
62 Dressel, Kaitlyn E Spartans 27.93 27.60
62 Helvenston, Susan 12 Berkeley-FL 26.66 27.60
64 Syse, Jannike JR Pbhs-FL 27.00 27.71
65 Bane, Lindsay M Spartans 27.58 27.76
66 Licata, Tina THS 28.19 27.78
67 Puska, Holly K JR Tarpons-FL 27.79 27.79
68 Bean, Lilly SR Bvrt 27.54 27.86
69 Cuencas, Jasmin SEBHS 27.48 27.87
70 Mitchell, Katie JR Bvrt NT 27.91
71 Neidigh, Lauren E Spartans 27.23 28.02
72 Cobb, Lauren 11 Mariner 27.75 28.10
73 Bennett, Chandler Episcopal 27.99 28.16
73 Fordyce, Lauren CHHS 27.50 28.16
75 Smith, Nicole Seahawks-FL 27.36 28.19
76 Burmaster, Emily JR COSH-FG 28.00 28.27
77 Lichten, Allie SO AHPL-FG 27.88 28.28
78 Mahon, Liz Seahawks-FL 27.01 28.41
79 Carson Gwynn, Mary LHS 28.17 28.51
80 Schwartz, Lauren E SR Tarpons-FL 28.00 28.57
81 Peaton, Kelly CWHS 28.10 28.60
82 Taylor-Manges, Arielle MARHS 28.19 28.67
83 Pulte, Liz CLHS 27.89 28.70
84 Sola, Leona SO COSH-FG 27.42 28.73
85 Stokes, Erika L SR Kwhs-FG 28.17 28.91
86 Vermuelen, Kristtn GHS 27.98 29.08
87 Snyder, Ally ESHS 27.99 29.09
88 Siljestrom, Laura CBHS 28.00 29.13
88 Hanley, Caitlan SO Pbhs-FL 28.07 29.13
90 Hooper, Kim CENHS 27.02 29.15
90 Schroeder, Stephanie STCHS 28.09 29.15
92 Cheatham, Brittany GJHS 27.40 29.22
93 Smith, Jenny CWHS 28.10 29.23
94 Mott-Smith, Claire RHS 27.60 29.32
94 Attal, Caitlin 10 Berkeley-FL 27.99 29.32
96 Weimer, Lindsey RHS 27.80 29.37
97 Rivers, Danielle E SO Lphs-FL 28.13 29.43
97 Spazaini, Victoria LYHS 28.12 29.43
99 Wagner, Kelsie GVHS 27.40 29.86
100 Adams, Janele CWHS 28.20 29.93
101 Steele, Amanda R ODA 27.89 30.02
102 Truitt, Kelly SR Pbhs-FL 28.00 30.05
103 Langenhan, Diane M SR Vikings-FL 28.19 30.40
104 Rush, Melissa Cougars-FL 28.19 30.50
105 Cortes, Jessica CBHS NT 30.81
106 Powell, Sierra LBHS 27.80 31.03
107 Anderson, Kristy SO Lyman 27.92 31.39
108 Quinn, Shannon SO Bvrt 28.19 31.59
109 Perez, Brittney Lyman 28.01 32.03
110 Conrad, Cassie MHS 28.10 34.35
111 Lopez, Kelsey MHS 28.15 35.76
-- Grovier, Christy GHS 27.48 DQ
-- Lightsey, Lacae SR Lphs-FL 27.24 DQ
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Forbes, Alexander SR Lyman 21.24 20.86 20
2 Forte, Travis Michael A JR Bolles 21.82 21.77 17
3 Snawerdt, John P Satellite-FL 21.82 21.84 16
4 Sprowls, Peter CHHS 21.84 21.95 15
5 Guntoro, Bobby Bolles 21.90 21.99 14
6 Krug, Nathan SEMHS-FL 22.56 22.29 13
7 DeVault, Zach S Episcopal 22.29 22.32 12
8 Caldwell, Trevor Catholic 22.09 22.41 11
B - Final
9 Frissell, Dustin E 11 Berkeley-FL 23.19 22.80 9
10 Glober, Max S Bolles 23.12 22.84 7
11 Edwards, J.R. BKHS 22.71 22.86 6
12 Elliott, William CHHS 22.70 22.91 5
13 Gleeson, Greg CLHS 23.00 22.98 4
14 Kalsow, Oleg SR Fort Myers 22.76 23.07 3
15 Humphrey, David SRHS 23.07 23.08 2
16 Sacino, John Catholic 23.21 23.29 1
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Forbes, Alexander SR Lyman 20.20 21.24
2 Snawerdt, John P Satellite-FL 22.08 21.82
2 Forte, Travis Michael A JR Bolles 21.87 21.82
4 Sprowls, Peter CHHS 22.27 21.84
5 Guntoro, Bobby Bolles 21.97 21.90
6 Caldwell, Trevor Catholic 21.80 22.09
7 DeVault, Zach S Episcopal 21.55 22.29
8 Krug, Nathan SEMHS-FL 21.78 22.56
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Elliott, William CHHS 22.66 22.70
10 Edwards, J.R. BKHS 23.00 22.71
11 Kalsow, Oleg SR Fort Myers 22.78 22.76
12 Gleeson, Greg CLHS 22.63 23.00
13 Humphrey, David SRHS 22.50 23.07
14 Glober, Max S Bolles 24.20 23.12
15 Frissell, Dustin E 11 Berkeley-FL 22.71 23.19
16 Sacino, John Catholic 25.13 23.21
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Elhage, Kahlil W JR Bolles 22.74 23.23
18 Van Der Waag, Davi FAA 23.12 23.26
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Wilkes, Michael Lphs-FL 23.65 23.29
20 Guimaraes, Breno JR Olympia 22.39 23.32
21 Orozco, Sebastian SO Belen Prep 22.77 23.38
21 Banacki, Ramon PHUHS 23.30 23.38
23 Hughes, Pat Tps-FL 23.38 23.43
23 Syrett, David DPHS 23.00 23.43
25 Moore, David JR Lphs-FL 23.19 23.48
26 Stetson, Jack BKHS 23.50 23.64
26 DeVault, Drew Episcopal 25.41 23.64
28 Guenov, Alex SEMHS-FL 24.30 23.69
29 Gentry, Robert SR Belen Prep 23.82 23.71
30 Hardy, Zachary M Episcopal 26.44 23.75
31 Cook, Webster CWHS 24.90 23.85
32 Birk, Francisco LHS 23.19 24.02
33 Stanley, Derek MHS 23.24 24.03
34 Monteiro, Dylan E Satellite-FL 25.07 24.11
34 Tiba, Alex SR Vikings-FL 24.58 24.11
36 Buchanan, Brandon GJHS 24.59 24.12
37 Shahan, James SR Pbhs-FL 23.87 24.16
38 Knight, Luke A SO Kwhs-FG 24.49 24.18
39 Potter, Ben JR AHPL-FG 23.83 24.19
39 Kretsch, Leo SR Bvrt 23.47 24.19
41 Reder, Mathew J SR Cougars-FL 23.80 24.34
42 Combs, Sam M SCHS 24.17 24.38
42 Wainwright, Christopher Episcopal 24.55 24.38
42 Schwab, Nicholas SO Belen Prep 24.82 24.38
45 Serrano, Manuel GHS 23.98 24.42
45 Solley, Todd SR Pbhs-FL 24.13 24.42
47 Yon, Kevin LHS 24.30 24.45
48 Guttierrez, Evan SO Sta NT 24.51
48 McKibben, Michael LHS 24.58 24.51
50 McGuire, Morgan Catholic 25.22 24.52
51 Botar, Marcelo SO Olympia 25.09 24.56
52 Cooke, Evan PHUHS 24.20 24.69
53 Reinking, John SR Sta 24.50 24.72
53 Little, Andrew SR Buchholz 24.67 24.72
55 Close, Adam CBHS 24.72 24.80
56 Wagner, Cody JR COSH-FG 25.02 24.86
57 Johnson, Andrew 12 Berkeley-FL 26.08 24.89
58 Lovett, Lee SR Lphs-FL 25.28 24.90
59 Wai, Arthur RHS 24.60 24.92
60 Brecher, Aaron PHUHS 25.00 24.98
61 Dressel, Tyler A Spartans 25.02 25.01
62 Chen, Alan RHS 24.70 25.07
63 Scott, Kenton STCHS 24.68 25.08
63 Barrett, Ricky JR Lyman 24.60 25.08
65 Noland, Thomas Sta 23.30 25.12
66 Sands, Dakota FR Pbhs-FL 25.16 25.19
67 Wang, Jay Tps-FL 25.50 25.25
68 Wai, Ritchie RHS 25.53 25.26
68 Martinez, Jovan SR Pbhs-FL NT 25.26
70 Bonnema, Zach FR Olympia 26.00 25.38
71 Cooper, Stephen LYHS 24.80 25.41
72 Jerry, John GVHS 24.99 25.43
73 Cassidy, Lucas S SR Vikings-FL 25.56 25.44
74 Flores, Abimael GHS 25.68 25.55
75 Nenov, Peter USNSU 23.99 25.57
76 Milnerll, Stephen GVHS 24.91 25.60
77 Veal, Michael CBHS 25.81 25.70
78 Simonds, Marshall JR COSH-FG 25.77 25.78
79 Montgomery, Evan Lphs-FL 26.53 25.83
80 Rosado, Mike CENHS 26.59 25.87
81 Grube, Bryan CBHS 26.50 25.92
82 Kunce, Adam LYHS 26.30 25.94
83 Sullivan, Mark S JR Kwhs-FG 25.69 25.95
84 Fatz, Jack SR Lyman 25.20 26.19
85 Neilson, Robert SO AHPL-FG 26.50 26.35
86 Garcia, Jose Seahawks-FL 26.10 26.42
87 Johnson, Ryan CENHS 26.40 26.43
88 Tilka, Jack A SO Tarpons-FL 25.90 26.55
89 Jokela, Nick LYHS 26.20 26.61
90 Smythe, Biron H SO Cougars-FL 27.66 26.71
91 Markovitz, Tyler SEMHS-FL 26.50 26.77
92 Monreal, Zach CENHS 26.32 26.81
93 Bitte, Nick Seahawks-FL 26.51 26.88
94 Maselli, Luca CLHS 24.96 26.90
95 Stone, Billy FAA 25.28 27.13
96 Coparella, Nick JR Sta 26.59 27.17
97 Broughton, Andrew CBHS 26.50 27.18
98 Rutledge, Mitch MHS 26.03 27.49
99 Spiegel, Shaanan SEBHS 26.56 27.71
100 Skurnick, Tom CENHS 25.99 27.83
101 Brown, Brad FAA 25.28 27.84
102 Baker, John MHS 26.03 28.96
103 Bauer, Taylor SEBHS 26.48 29.12
-- Gauntt, Parker CLHS 24.59 DQ
-- Smith, Josh STCHS 25.16 DQ
-- Bardin, Charles FR Vikings-FL 24.90 DQ
Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Sykes, Sarah A SO Bolles 57.36 56.50 20
26.73 56.50
2 Thornburg, Candace PHUHS 58.91 58.27 17
27.34 58.27
3 Casey, Katie E SO Bolles 59.39 58.28 16
27.78 58.28
4 Turnadzic, Maida Seahawks-FL 59.55 58.38 15
27.44 58.38
5 Krauss, Kelsey Catholic 59.67 58.52 14
28.15 58.52
6 Hamilton, Katie F 11 Holy Trinity-FL 59.31 58.61 13
27.71 58.61
7 Kastes, Katie C JR Cougars-FL 59.48 58.83 12
27.29 58.83
8 Broadley, Sarah SO Olympia 59.33 58.84 11
28.33 58.84
B - Final
9 White, Robin Lindsay L SO Bolles 59.87 58.29 9
10 Anderson, Mary Alice BKHS 59.75 59.38 7
11 Chumbler, Haley CHHS 1:01.86 59.71 6
12 Sale, Rachel Fletcher 1:00.50 1:00.36 5
13 Phillips, Briana JR Buchholz 1:00.22 1:00.79 4
14 Broadley, Elizabeth FR Olympia 1:01.43 1:01.43 3
15 Anderson, Kara JR Fort Myers 1:01.94 1:02.15 2
16 Sonstegard, Anna M SO Bolles 1:01.32 1:02.45 1
Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sykes, Sarah A SO Bolles 57.07 57.36
27.11 57.36
2 Thornburg, Candace PHUHS 1:00.70 58.91
27.68 58.91
3 Hamilton, Katie F 11 Holy Trinity-FL 57.72 59.31
28.28 59.31
4 Broadley, Sarah SO Olympia 59.59 59.33
28.32 59.33
5 Casey, Katie E SO Bolles 58.59 59.39
28.52 59.39
6 Kastes, Katie C JR Cougars-FL 58.52 59.48
28.07 59.48
7 Turnadzic, Maida Seahawks-FL 58.75 59.55
27.91 59.55
8 Krauss, Kelsey Catholic 59.00 59.67
28.84 59.67
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Anderson, Mary Alice BKHS 1:01.00 59.75
28.74 59.75
10 White, Robin Lindsay L SO Bolles 58.22 59.87
28.56 59.87
11 Phillips, Briana JR Buchholz 1:01.48 1:00.22
28.69 1:00.22
12 Sale, Rachel Fletcher 59.00 1:00.50
28.59 1:00.50
13 Sonstegard, Anna M SO Bolles 59.53 1:01.32
29.25 1:01.32
14 Broadley, Elizabeth FR Olympia 1:03.66 1:01.43
28.77 1:01.43
15 Chumbler, Haley CHHS 1:01.00 1:01.86
29.13 1:01.86
16 Anderson, Kara JR Fort Myers 1:00.10 1:01.94
29.23 1:01.94
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Cottle, Allison CHHS 1:02.00 1:02.02
29.56 1:02.02
18 Cianci, Alessandra L SO Sta 1:00.61 1:02.13
29.59 1:02.13
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Harrison, Holly FR Buchholz 1:03.50 1:02.33
29.08 1:02.33
20 McSpadden, Jill PHUHS 1:02.10 1:02.66
29.98 1:02.66
21 Siggins, Amber SO Olympia 1:03.14 1:02.92
29.99 1:02.92
22 Cunningham, Jenny GVHS 1:07.13 1:03.12
30.37 1:03.12
23 McDonald, Maura ODA 1:02.13 1:03.31
29.84 1:03.31
24 Reall, Amanda SO Olympia 1:04.40 1:03.36
30.61 1:03.36
25 Farhat, Louisa LYHS 1:02.90 1:03.54
29.95 1:03.54
26 Hinson, Saphire LHS 1:02.89 1:03.74
29.86 1:03.74
27 Sherdel, Sammi Tps-FL 1:02.87 1:03.98
30.29 1:03.98
28 Hughes, Shelby Tps-FL 1:05.10 1:04.07
29.88 1:04.07
29 Dunton, Tonya STCHS 1:06.78 1:04.09
29.77 1:04.09
30 Scone, Delanee E Satellite-FL 1:05.90 1:04.31
30.43 1:04.31
31 Freeland, Leeza SEBHS 1:05.20 1:04.52
29.30 1:04.52
32 Kuehl, Kimberly R SCHS 1:04.12 1:04.57
30.27 1:04.57
33 Tome-Munson, Jorge LHS 1:06.23 1:04.77
30.20 1:04.77
34 Strom, Nicole BKHS 1:06.00 1:05.18
30.59 1:05.18
35 Brubaker, Lisa Tps-FL 1:08.62 1:05.39
31.28 1:05.39
36 Correa, Adriana SO AHPL-FG 1:06.21 1:05.94
30.34 1:05.94
37 Bodman, Netta-Leigh JR Sta 1:06.00 1:06.10
31.49 1:06.10
38 Glasser, Nellie D Episcopal 1:04.88 1:06.19
30.47 1:06.19
39 Hanson, Erica R Episcopal 1:08.99 1:06.26
31.06 1:06.26
40 Boldizsar, Brittany 11 Berkeley-FL 1:02.68 1:06.37
30.94 1:06.37
41 Scheiffele, Dianne SO Buchholz 1:05.47 1:06.40
31.84 1:06.40
42 Mazur, Jana JR COSH-FG 1:07.44 1:06.41
31.24 1:06.41
43 D'Amico, Tamara CBHS 1:04.90 1:06.44
30.49 1:06.44
44 Marin, Krista FR Sta 1:05.34 1:07.08
31.48 1:07.08
45 Mitchell, Alex N Tps-FL 1:07.24 1:07.14
31.56 1:07.14
46 Griffith, Carly CHHS 1:10.29 1:07.95
31.68 1:07.95
47 Taylor, Kelsey ESHS 1:09.50 1:08.07
31.85 1:08.07
48 Puska, Holly K JR Tarpons-FL 1:07.95 1:08.48
31.03 1:08.48
49 VanDuyne, Tracy ESHS 1:10.00 1:09.09
32.70 1:09.09
50 Bouthillier, Chantal 6t AHPL-FG 1:07.48 1:09.10
32.40 1:09.10
51 Grochmal, Lauren BKHS 1:07.00 1:09.86
31.96 1:09.86
52 Robertson, Lauren PHUHS 1:09.60 1:09.99
32.13 1:09.99
53 Bledsoe, Meredith Episcopal 1:11.66 1:10.74
32.58 1:10.74
54 Chatham, Amanda LHS 1:08.00 1:10.75
33.50 1:10.75
55 Langenhan, Gayle D SR Vikings-FL 1:08.32 1:10.90
31.93 1:10.90
56 Willis, Sammi GVHS 1:08.90 1:11.03
33.15 1:11.03
57 Close, Chelsea CBHS 1:09.00 1:11.24
33.36 1:11.24
58 Kane, Sarah E SCHS 1:10.84 1:11.42
32.42 1:11.42
59 Morgan, Andrea GHS 1:09.68 1:11.68
32.82 1:11.68
60 Ervien, Jess J SR Vikings-FL 1:11.69 1:11.87
34.28 1:11.87
61 Bryant, Stephanie CENHS 1:11.69 1:11.95
32.32 1:11.95
62 Tsagaris, Julianne C SO Cougars-FL 1:08.08 1:12.10
32.21 1:12.10
63 Strauss, Ashlee LBHS 1:09.80 1:12.40
33.56 1:12.40
64 Ferguson, Cindy FR Sta 1:10.00 1:12.67
34.19 1:12.67
65 Clay, Breanna SR Bvrt 1:10.50 1:12.73
34.10 1:12.73
66 Gomez, Carly R Satellite-FL 1:15.20 1:13.08
33.56 1:13.08
67 Rodriguez, Kathryn SEMHS-FL 1:11.00 1:13.36
34.46 1:13.36
68 Mitchell, Katie JR Bvrt 1:11.00 1:14.59
33.30 1:14.59
69 Roberts, Morgan MARHS 1:11.69 1:14.87
35.23 1:14.87
70 Schlak, Allison CHHS 1:11.00 1:15.32
34.96 1:15.32
71 Daniel, Lindsay M FR Vikings-FL 1:10.99 1:15.79
35.18 1:15.79
72 Kaplan, Jori 12 Berkeley-FL 1:10.65 1:15.86
35.22 1:15.86
73 Pulte, Liz CLHS 1:11.16 1:17.13
32.89 1:17.13
74 Steele, Amanda R ODA 1:10.56 1:18.84
36.40 1:18.84
75 Black, Lauren JR Bvrt 1:11.50 1:22.21
36.15 1:22.21
76 Wolfsen, Christianne L Episcopal 1:11.68 1:26.25
39.62 1:26.25
Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Fraser, Shaune D JR Bolles 51.24 48.93 20
23.13 48.93
2 Forbes, Alexander SR Lyman 51.34 49.39 17
23.37 49.39
3 Stroman, Skylar Z Satellite-FL 52.73 51.87 16
24.31 51.87
4 Glover, Alex PHUHS 54.76 52.41 15
24.34 52.41
5 Haidar, Nawaf SR AHPL-FG 52.37 52.64 14
24.41 52.64
6 Sprowls, Peter CHHS 53.22 52.73 13
24.92 52.73
7 Lewis, Mike JR Bolles 52.75 53.28 12
24.75 53.28
8 Birk, Francisco LHS 53.97 53.39 11
24.83 53.39
B - Final
9 Curnutte, Levi PHUHS 55.94 54.57 9
25.21 54.57
10 Lopez Cantera, Victor A SO Belen Prep 54.84 54.80 7
26.04 54.80
11 Dix, Patrick LHS 55.19 55.23 6
26.06 55.23
12 Armbrister, Shane FR Sta 56.76 55.38 5
25.96 55.38
13 Drannan, Jacob JR AHPL-FG 56.51 55.45 4
25.82 55.45
14 Andrepont, Nathan JR Bolles 55.39 55.76 3
26.07 55.76
15 McGhan, Steve C Satellite-FL 56.03 56.00 2
26.37 56.00
16 Voss, Danny S SR Olympia 56.62 56.45 1
26.65 56.45
Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fraser, Shaune D JR Bolles 50.26 51.24
23.99 51.24
2 Forbes, Alexander SR Lyman 48.93 51.34
24.37 51.34
3 Haidar, Nawaf SR AHPL-FG 53.26 52.37
24.31 52.37
4 Stroman, Skylar Z Satellite-FL 51.46 52.73
25.06 52.73
5 Lewis, Mike JR Bolles 51.50 52.75
24.74 52.75
6 Sprowls, Peter CHHS 53.60 53.22
25.20 53.22
7 Birk, Francisco LHS 53.25 53.97
25.28 53.97
8 Glover, Alex PHUHS 54.00 54.76
25.31 54.76
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Lopez Cantera, Victor A SO Belen Prep 55.22 54.84
26.07 54.84
10 Dix, Patrick LHS 54.88 55.19
26.27 55.19
11 Andrepont, Nathan JR Bolles 55.74 55.39
26.00 55.39
12 Curnutte, Levi PHUHS 56.80 55.94
25.11 55.94
13 McGhan, Steve C Satellite-FL 56.64 56.03
26.72 56.03
14 Drannan, Jacob JR AHPL-FG 54.57 56.51
26.38 56.51
15 Voss, Danny S SR Olympia 57.68 56.62
26.88 56.62
16 Armbrister, Shane FR Sta 55.10 56.76
26.56 56.76
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Banacki, Ramon PHUHS 56.60 56.96
26.48 56.96
18 Morgan, Kevin JR Olympia 57.09 57.02
27.21 57.02
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Johnson, William JR Buchholz 57.14 57.10
26.28 57.10
20 Saboff, Ryan Tps-FL 58.44 57.11
26.58 57.11
21 Shia, Kevin SEMHS-FL 55.99 57.12
26.47 57.12
22 Alvarez Burgos, Orlando JR Belen Prep 58.24 57.67
26.89 57.67
23 Shutt, Hunter H SO Spartans 57.49 58.08
27.14 58.08
24 Strom, Theadore BKHS 58.00 58.18
26.86 58.18
25 Marini, Dan SEMHS-FL 1:01.00 58.92
27.88 58.92
26 Lain, Zach CWHS 1:02.00 59.27
28.11 59.27
27 Lumpa, Craig SO Bolles 58.17 59.35
26.61 59.35
28 Weber, Stuart FR Vikings-FL 1:01.00 59.66
27.49 59.66
29 Minor, Sean FR Bvrt 59.57 59.96
27.76 59.96
30 Roka, Michael JR Fort Myers 1:00.00 59.98
27.81 59.98
31 Frydenborg, beck RHS 1:02.10 1:00.08
27.40 1:00.08
32 Hughes, Steven M SR Tarpons-FL 1:02.53 1:00.61
28.05 1:00.61
33 Ritz, Peter CLHS 1:03.85 1:00.76
28.24 1:00.76
34 Stranburg, Chris LHS 1:03.89 1:01.42
28.14 1:01.42
35 Lombradozzi, Travis CBHS 1:01.15 1:01.54
28.16 1:01.54
36 Lim, Jeffrey S SO Tarpons-FL 1:02.36 1:01.73
29.23 1:01.73
37 Mastrapa, Rey A JR Belen Prep 1:02.55 1:01.84
28.49 1:01.84
38 Perez De Alejo, Christop SR Belen Prep 1:02.49 1:02.32
29.69 1:02.32
39 Frey, Eric FR Sta 1:03.00 1:02.96
29.10 1:02.96
40 Hardy, Zachary M Episcopal 1:09.89 1:03.54
28.61 1:03.54
41 Moye, Zachary STCHS 1:02.80 1:03.97
28.61 1:03.97
42 Tilka, Jack A SO Tarpons-FL 1:04.02 1:04.04
29.96 1:04.04
43 Cochran, Jared JR Lphs-FL 1:01.61 1:04.59
30.40 1:04.59
44 Cooke, Evan PHUHS 1:02.80 1:04.93
30.19 1:04.93
45 Castagna, Charles CWHS 1:10.00 1:05.30
30.37 1:05.30
46 Hutchinson, Marcus SPS 1:11.69 1:07.09
29.89 1:07.09
47 Cline, Daniel JR Pbhs-FL 1:02.86 1:07.28
30.34 1:07.28
48 Guenster, Dereck FR Sta 1:06.00 1:07.36
30.47 1:07.36
49 Hendrie, Derek B JR Lphs-FL 1:08.16 1:07.88
31.39 1:07.88
50 Shelleman, Eric MHS 1:11.28 1:08.11
30.03 1:08.11
51 Santospirito, Chris FR Bvrt 1:09.70 1:09.65
31.26 1:09.65
52 Lindner, Ryan CBHS 1:11.00 1:10.99
33.19 1:10.99
53 Conoscenti, JJ CBHS 1:11.00 1:11.92
32.98 1:11.92
54 Boothby, Josh CENHS 1:12.97 1:13.84
33.51 1:13.84
55 Rodgers, Brooks LHS 1:12.06 1:16.52
34.31 1:16.52
56 Bobo, Sam 7 Berkeley-FL 1:12.85 1:18.36
36.78 1:18.36
57 Raymond, Jack D Episcopal 1:13.00 1:36.03
43.28 1:36.03
58 Fuentes, Raul Miami Coral Park-FL NT 1:37.21
42.45 1:37.21
-- Lang, John BKHS 55.00 DQ
25.04 DQ
-- Ford, Doug FAA 1:05.42 DQ
29.31 DQ
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Romano, Meg R FR Vikings-FL 50.76 49.86 20
24.18 49.86
2 Torres, Elisabeth M JR Spartans 53.14 52.41 17
25.21 52.41
3 Totten, Erica C Bolles 53.23 52.52 16
25.36 52.52
4 Eisenring, Stephanie FR Pbhs-FL 54.40 53.65 15
25.79 53.65
5 Lopez, Coral JR Bolles 54.52 54.03 14
26.39 54.03
6 Epley, Rebekah N Bolles 54.07 54.17 13
26.01 54.17
7 Bardin, Jessie L SR Vikings-FL 54.32 54.21 12
26.68 54.21
8 Stevens, Kariann PHUHS 54.61 54.60 11
25.94 54.60
B - Final
9 Burns, Rachel A Cougars-FL 54.73 53.61 9
25.67 53.61
10 Conroy, Rae GVHS 55.68 54.56 7
26.26 54.56
11 Brown, Katie M FR Vikings-FL 55.91 55.28 6
26.51 55.28
12 Craddock, Cassie L SO Bolles 54.84 55.48 5
26.67 55.48
13 Sears, Julie CWHS 55.07 55.51 4
26.80 55.51
14 Jarquin, Tisha FR Olympia 55.74 55.95 3
27.07 55.95
15 Ouellette, Kristin A Satellite-FL 56.01 56.05 2
26.45 56.05
16 Lewin, Sarah Grace 10 Berkeley-FL 55.74 56.31 1
26.77 56.31
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Romano, Meg R FR Vikings-FL 50.78 50.76
24.30 50.76
2 Torres, Elisabeth M JR Spartans 53.22 53.14
25.54 53.14
3 Totten, Erica C Bolles 53.00 53.23
25.71 53.23
4 Epley, Rebekah N Bolles 54.12 54.07
26.12 54.07
5 Bardin, Jessie L SR Vikings-FL 54.66 54.32
26.18 54.32
6 Eisenring, Stephanie FR Pbhs-FL 53.30 54.40
26.35 54.40
7 Lopez, Coral JR Bolles 53.10 54.52
26.68 54.52
8 Stevens, Kariann PHUHS 57.50 54.61
26.05 54.61
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Burns, Rachel A Cougars-FL 54.57 54.73
26.34 54.73
10 Craddock, Cassie L SO Bolles 53.00 54.84
26.70 54.84
11 Sears, Julie CWHS 56.00 55.07
26.68 55.07
12 Conroy, Rae GVHS 54.91 55.68
26.62 55.68
13 Lewin, Sarah Grace 10 Berkeley-FL 56.28 55.74
26.71 55.74
13 Jarquin, Tisha FR Olympia 57.72 55.74
26.81 55.74
15 Brown, Katie M FR Vikings-FL 56.56 55.91
26.70 55.91
16 Ouellette, Kristin A Satellite-FL 56.76 56.01
26.83 56.01
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Cokee, Amanda GJHS 54.00 56.03
26.43 56.03
18 Kastes, Kylie A JR Cougars-FL 56.09 56.19
26.41 56.19
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Hinson, Saphire LHS 56.20 56.44
27.65 56.44
20 Kail, Jamie LHS 54.90 56.46
27.34 56.46
21 Wolfe, Megan SEBHS 55.80 56.55
26.75 56.55
22 Chong, Erin M JR Olympia 56.78 56.56
27.79 56.56
23 Sheppard, Lindsay JR Buchholz 57.50 56.88
27.65 56.88
24 Hague, Candace STCHS 56.66 56.92
26.90 56.92
25 Otterson, Kristin R Episcopal 56.55 56.99
27.59 56.99
26 St. Louis, Jackie SPS 57.43 57.12
27.73 57.12
27 Barlow, Rachel JR Buchholz 1:00.50 57.38
27.60 57.38
28 Derr, Kayla N SCHS 57.97 57.44
27.24 57.44
29 Cox, Sarah CBHS 59.78 57.52
27.46 57.52
30 Petit, Lauren BKHS 57.00 57.54
27.72 57.54
31 Morrow, Brynn LBHS 58.40 57.68
27.55 57.68
32 Snawerdt, Jessi L Satellite-FL 59.46 57.79
27.43 57.79
33 Victoria, Andrea JR Sta 55.55 57.91
27.83 57.91
34 Cardy, Christina PHUHS 58.70 57.98
28.07 57.98
35 Wimberly, Kathleen J Episcopal 57.00 58.12
28.18 58.12
36 Blassneck, Wesley LYHS 56.90 58.26
27.47 58.26
37 Sullivan, Elle Episcopal 58.00 58.27
27.79 58.27
37 Gillilian, Carly SR Lyman 58.50 58.27
27.86 58.27
39 Black, Erin FR Bvrt 56.53 58.30
28.11 58.30
40 Hanson, Erica R Episcopal 58.94 58.38
28.46 58.38
41 Anderson, Kelsey FR COSH-FG 59.64 58.66
27.66 58.66
42 Titilayo, Adeleye AFA 59.23 58.67
28.56 58.67
43 Behrns, Callie JR Buchholz 59.00 58.72
28.00 58.72
44 Su, Ling LYHS 59.20 58.79
28.11 58.79
45 Ware, Cat CBHS 58.53 58.88
28.34 58.88
46 Wall, Mary Kate Tps-FL 1:00.10 59.17
28.79 59.17
47 Norton, Katie E SCHS 58.12 59.26
29.12 59.26
48 Yarnish, Lauren Tps-FL 1:01.97 59.27
28.84 59.27
49 Lizzoli, Christine DPHS 58.00 59.39
28.54 59.39
50 Marston, Bette 10 Berkeley-FL 59.24 59.67
28.51 59.67
51 Freeland, Leeza SEBHS 56.72 59.72
28.44 59.72
51 Miller, Ashley SCHS 57.55 59.72
28.76 59.72
53 Lopez, Emily Catholic 1:00.79 59.75
28.80 59.75
54 Judin, Danielle N SR Sta 59.15 59.76
28.90 59.76
55 Rees, Caitlin JR Bvrt 59.16 59.78
28.85 59.78
56 King, Sydney BKHS 1:00.00 59.93
28.60 59.93
57 Kerfoot, Sarah SO Bvrt 1:00.18 1:00.34
29.18 1:00.34
58 McCauley, Michelle M SR Spartans 1:00.08 1:00.44
28.56 1:00.44
58 Culberson, Rachel SO Lyman 1:00.00 1:00.44
28.81 1:00.44
60 Lightsey, Lacae SR Lphs-FL 59.49 1:00.46
28.59 1:00.46
61 Bane, Lindsay M Spartans 59.99 1:00.60
28.57 1:00.60
62 Syse, Jannike JR Pbhs-FL 59.46 1:00.74
28.48 1:00.74
63 Smith, Mikaela SO Buchholz 1:01.99 1:00.83
28.78 1:00.83
64 Schuh, Sarah SEMHS-FL 59.50 1:00.84
28.85 1:00.84
65 Braukman, Leah PHUHS 1:01.00 1:00.92
29.08 1:00.92
66 Grovier, Christy GHS 1:01.54 1:00.94
29.42 1:00.94
67 Heller, Alexa 11 Berkeley-FL 1:01.11 1:01.11
29.43 1:01.11
68 Fordyce, Lauren CHHS 58.50 1:01.33
29.44 1:01.33
69 Mulhere, Kaitlin LYHS 1:01.40 1:01.39
29.05 1:01.39
70 Nolin, Krista N JR Vikings-FL 1:01.99 1:01.58
29.03 1:01.58
71 Sheffield, Emily LHS 1:01.00 1:01.77
29.28 1:01.77
72 Smith, Nicole Seahawks-FL 1:01.03 1:02.01
30.46 1:02.01
73 Burmaster, Emily JR COSH-FG 1:01.76 1:02.04
29.73 1:02.04
74 Grochmal, Lauren BKHS 59.00 1:02.29
29.85 1:02.29
75 Moeller, Jenna JR Kwhs-FG 1:00.99 1:02.32
30.56 1:02.32
76 Vermuelen, Kristtn GHS 1:01.78 1:02.69
29.98 1:02.69
77 Hooper, Kim CENHS 1:01.52 1:02.70
30.07 1:02.70
78 Crum, Ashley LHS 1:01.96 1:02.93
30.16 1:02.93
79 Gonzalez, Lilian 8t AHPL-FG 1:01.80 1:03.29
29.95 1:03.29
80 Taylor-Manges, Arielle MARHS 1:01.99 1:03.31
30.38 1:03.31
81 Siljestrom, Laura CBHS 1:01.00 1:03.57
30.48 1:03.57
82 Byron, Kyla Tps-FL 1:01.99 1:03.59
30.75 1:03.59
82 Freeze, Vanessa CBHS 1:01.50 1:03.59
30.08 1:03.59
84 Lichten, Allie SO AHPL-FG 1:01.50 1:04.64
31.59 1:04.64
85 Griffith, Carly CHHS 1:01.00 1:05.81
31.32 1:05.81
86 Roll-Polk, Alex CHHS 1:01.00 1:06.20
31.82 1:06.20
87 Wagner, Kelsie GVHS 1:01.52 1:06.25
30.60 1:06.25
88 Hanley, Caitlan SO Pbhs-FL 1:00.55 1:07.29
30.13 1:07.29
89 Black, Lauren JR Bvrt 1:01.98 1:08.97
32.18 1:08.97
90 Cashell, Ariel CENHS 1:01.24 1:09.39
32.97 1:09.39
91 Capablanco, Laura BKHS 1:01.00 1:10.99
33.29 1:10.99
92 Perez, Brittney Lyman 1:01.02 1:11.61
93 Anderson, Kristy SO Lyman 1:01.00 1:15.47
35.00 1:15.47
94 Powers, Alana MHS 1:00.98 1:19.24
36.62 1:19.24
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Long, John BKHS 48.11 47.23 20
22.71 47.23
2 Forte, Travis Michael A JR Bolles 47.45 47.61 17
22.93 47.61
3 Snawerdt, John P Satellite-FL 48.38 47.73 16
23.33 47.73
4 Guntoro, Bobby Bolles 48.29 48.27 15
23.34 48.27
5 Patino, Diego SO Fort Myers 49.63 48.96 14
23.67 48.96
6 Leemis, Justin D Episcopal 48.99 49.03 13
23.54 49.03
7 Caldwell, Trevor Catholic 48.99 49.08 12
23.42 49.08
8 Coan, Kyle SO Sta 49.12 49.51 11
23.21 49.51
B - Final
9 Frissell, Dustin E 11 Berkeley-FL 49.94 49.66 9
24.29 49.66
10 Curnutte, Levi PHUHS 50.66 50.12 7
23.67 50.12
11 DeVault, Zach S Episcopal 49.82 50.31 6
23.77 50.31
12 Gleeson, Greg CLHS 50.13 50.42 5
23.96 50.42
13 Carral, Santiago JR Bolles 50.95 50.49 4
24.33 50.49
14 Humphrey, David SRHS 51.40 50.73 3
24.36 50.73
15 Reed, Tyler PHUHS 51.40 51.07 2
24.57 51.07
16 Elliott, William CHHS 50.59 51.41 1
24.50 51.41
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Forte, Travis Michael A JR Bolles 47.95 47.45
22.90 47.45
2 Long, John BKHS 47.00 48.11
23.45 48.11
3 Guntoro, Bobby Bolles 47.78 48.29
23.57 48.29
4 Snawerdt, John P Satellite-FL 50.23 48.38
23.06 48.38
5 Caldwell, Trevor Catholic 47.70 48.99
23.40 48.99
5 Leemis, Justin D Episcopal 48.22 48.99
23.86 48.99
7 Coan, Kyle SO Sta 47.90 49.12
23.33 49.12
8 Patino, Diego SO Fort Myers 49.00 49.63
23.99 49.63
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 DeVault, Zach S Episcopal 48.55 49.82
23.60 49.82
10 Frissell, Dustin E 11 Berkeley-FL NT 49.94
23.85 49.94
11 Gleeson, Greg CLHS 52.91 50.13
24.01 50.13
12 Elliott, William CHHS 51.70 50.59
24.21 50.59
13 Curnutte, Levi PHUHS 49.80 50.66
24.24 50.66
14 Carral, Santiago JR Bolles 51.34 50.95
24.39 50.95
15 Edwards, J.R. BKHS 53.00 51.37
25.08 51.37
16 Reed, Tyler PHUHS 53.50 J51.40
24.52 51.40
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Humphrey, David SRHS 50.00 J51.40
24.73 51.40
18 Orozco, Sebastian SO Belen Prep 50.53 51.65
24.97 51.65
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Kalsow, Oleg SR Fort Myers 49.70 51.76
24.67 51.76
20 Alidina, Jasmin PHUHS 53.00 51.96
24.61 51.96
21 Hughes, Pat Tps-FL 52.09 52.32
25.61 52.32
21 Wang, Yuankai Bolles 53.08 52.32
25.33 52.32
23 Wilkes, Michael Lphs-FL 54.91 52.39
25.66 52.39
24 Gentry, Robert SR Belen Prep 52.50 52.55
25.18 52.55
25 Monteiro, Dylan E Satellite-FL 54.23 52.57
25.00 52.57
26 Stetson, Jack BKHS 53.00 52.61
25.47 52.61
27 Sacino, John Catholic 55.80 52.62
24.97 52.62
28 Waganaar, Spencer T Satellite-FL 53.72 52.67
25.66 52.67
29 Van Der Waag, Davi FAA 54.78 52.76
26.21 52.76
30 Barrows, Denver H Satellite-FL 55.12 52.99
25.22 52.99
31 Minor, Sean FR Bvrt 51.61 53.11
25.54 53.11
32 Knight, Luke A SO Kwhs-FG 53.51 53.26
25.54 53.26
33 Guenov, Alex SEMHS-FL 54.50 53.35
25.43 53.35
34 Hawthorne, Chip SO Olympia 55.00 53.37
25.42 53.37
35 Buchanan, Brandon GJHS 54.10 53.47
25.99 53.47
36 Wolfe, Quinlan SEBHS 53.32 53.50
25.73 53.50
37 Serrano, Manuel GHS 54.52 53.71
25.57 53.71
38 Combs, Sam M SCHS 52.89 53.76
25.27 53.76
39 Reder, Mathew J SR Cougars-FL 52.70 53.86
25.43 53.86
40 Cook, Webster CWHS 57.10 53.91
26.02 53.91
41 Guttierrez, Evan SO Sta 52.90 54.04
25.67 54.04
42 Wainwright, Christopher Episcopal 56.00 54.34
25.30 54.34
43 Milnerll, Stephen GVHS 54.00 54.45
26.57 54.45
44 Gauntt, Parker CLHS 55.75 54.46
25.67 54.46
45 Moore, David JR Lphs-FL 53.44 54.63
54.63 54.63
46 DeVault, Drew Episcopal 55.00 54.77
25.46 54.77
47 Jerry, John GVHS 55.00 54.83
26.47 54.83
48 Close, Adam CBHS 54.40 54.95
26.34 54.95
49 Bardin, Charles FR Vikings-FL 57.35 54.97
26.67 54.97
50 Kretsch, Leo SR Bvrt 53.05 55.17
26.15 55.17
51 Brecher, Aaron PHUHS 55.70 55.21
26.22 55.21
52 Eley, Joel S 12 Holy Trinity-FL 54.50 55.30
26.70 55.30
53 Wagner, Cody JR COSH-FG 56.18 55.61
26.05 55.61
54 Stanley, Derek MHS 54.22 55.73
26.68 55.73
55 Scott, Kenton STCHS 54.52 55.97
27.08 55.97
56 Shahan, James SR Pbhs-FL 54.46 56.08
25.50 56.08
57 Morden, Ben CHHS 56.00 56.14
27.11 56.14
58 Sliwicski, Ronnie SEBHS 55.76 56.49
26.23 56.49
59 Levy, Murray JR Sta 56.00 56.53
27.28 56.53
60 Angel, Danny T SR Vikings-FL 56.38 56.57
26.60 56.57
61 McKibben, Michael LHS 54.90 56.60
28.15 56.60
62 Alvarez, Clauido GVHS 55.99 56.67
27.15 56.67
63 Johnson, Andrew 12 Berkeley-FL 57.15 56.74
27.04 56.74
64 Murrell, Greg LHS 57.31 56.79
27.02 56.79
65 VanLent, Nathaniel JR COSH-FG 57.22 56.86
26.54 56.86
66 Richardson, Erik SPS 57.50 57.10
27.13 57.10
67 Cassidy, Lucas S SR Vikings-FL 57.39 57.44
27.82 57.44
68 Flores, Abimael GHS 57.20 57.54
27.48 57.54
69 Veal, Michael CBHS 57.00 57.57
27.57 57.57
70 Sands, Dakota FR Pbhs-FL 56.56 57.72
26.72 57.72
71 Eicholtz, Zack 8 Berkeley-FL 56.65 57.78
28.13 57.78
72 Nenov, Peter USNSU 56.78 57.82
27.67 57.82
73 Noland, Thomas Sta 55.10 58.29
28.59 58.29
74 Neilson, Robert SO AHPL-FG 56.91 58.53
28.20 58.53
75 Schwab, Nicholas SO Belen Prep 52.80 58.71
27.82 58.71
76 Sullivan, Mark S JR Kwhs-FG 57.29 59.06
27.82 59.06
77 Ilyles, Krisztain CENHS 57.39 1:00.43
28.51 1:00.43
78 Johnson, Ryan CENHS 57.32 1:00.58
29.83 1:00.58
79 Moon, George CENHS 57.39 1:01.12
29.61 1:01.12
80 Nagy-Kato, Drew LHS 57.00 1:02.51
28.32 1:02.51
81 Skurnick, Tom CENHS 57.39 1:11.13
32.01 1:11.13
-- Haidar, Nawaf SR AHPL-FG 48.56 DQ
23.28 DQ
Event 12S Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
- Swim-off
1 Reed, Tyler PHUHS NT 50.73
24.61 50.73
1 Humphrey, David SRHS NT 50.73
24.55 50.73
Event 13 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Franklin, Chelsea CLHS 4:53.71 4:49.71 20
26.57 55.30 1:24.68 1:54.06 2:23.49 2:52.96 3:22.34 3:52.07
4:21.17 4:49.71
2 Modglin, Amy FR Fort Myers 4:55.82 4:53.12 17
27.19 56.37 1:25.86 1:55.39 2:25.20 2:54.86 3:24.59 3:54.44
4:24.05 4:53.12
3 Casey, Katie E SO Bolles 5:04.52 5:01.45 16
27.47 57.25 1:27.89 1:58.80 2:29.54 3:00.38 3:31.16 4:01.69
4:31.82 5:01.45
4 Paterson, Ashley L Satellite-FL 5:01.83 5:02.30 15
27.13 56.96 1:27.52 1:58.33 2:28.83 2:59.44 3:30.09 4:01.24
4:32.26 5:02.30
5 Sutanto, Magdalena Bolles 5:02.53 5:03.03 14
28.31 58.24 1:28.43 1:59.09 2:29.77 3:00.97 3:31.64 4:02.70
4:33.63 5:03.03
6 Grams, Ginny CCS 5:05.00 5:06.08 13
28.01 58.63 1:29.74 2:01.27 2:32.06 3:03.13 3:34.61 4:05.69
4:36.50 5:06.08
7 Labreche, Ryann JR Bvrt 5:05.23 5:06.40 12
27.74 57.76 1:28.66 2:00.07 2:31.30 3:02.74 3:33.76 4:04.69
4:35.92 5:06.40
8 Huber, Stacey GVHS 5:06.41 5:11.01 11
28.78 59.41 1:30.45 2:01.65 2:32.68 3:04.19 3:35.46 4:06.88
4:38.91 5:11.01
B - Final
9 Stase, Michota AFA 5:09.01 5:04.07 9
27.80 57.68 1:28.01 1:58.75 2:29.66 3:00.55 3:31.63 4:02.75
4:33.73 5:04.07
10 Turnadzic, Maida Seahawks-FL 5:12.49 5:05.29 7
28.14 58.81 1:30.08 2:01.48 2:33.07 3:04.60 3:35.15 4:05.49
4:35.83 5:05.29
11 Chovanec, Mimi A JR Bolles 5:06.41 5:05.96 6
28.60 59.26 1:30.17 2:01.28 2:32.34 3:03.29 3:34.05 4:05.10
4:36.18 5:05.96
12 Ballatore, Angelina SO Buchholz 5:11.94 5:10.32 5
28.52 59.50 1:30.77 2:02.07 2:33.58 3:05.35 3:36.99 4:08.66
4:39.98 5:10.32
13 Randolph, Courtney 8t AHPL-FG 5:14.91 5:10.56 4
29.11 59.86 1:31.07 2:02.60 2:34.01 3:05.61 3:37.10 4:08.60
4:40.06 5:10.56
14 Gadowry, Michelle E SO Tarpons-FL 5:14.01 5:11.34 3
28.61 59.46 1:30.87 2:02.21 2:33.80 3:05.21 3:37.35 4:09.15
4:40.84 5:11.34
15 Allen, Brittany CHHS 5:14.38 5:14.91 2
28.76 59.99 1:31.68 2:03.22 2:35.02 3:06.88 3:39.02 4:11.02
4:43.33 5:14.91
16 Buehner, Anja LHS 5:15.03 5:15.70 1
29.66 1:01.23 1:33.30 2:05.57 2:37.33 3:09.28 3:41.28 4:13.39
4:44.91 5:15.70
Event 13 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Franklin, Chelsea CLHS 4:48.00 4:53.71
27.54 56.56 1:26.08 1:55.66 2:25.22 2:54.93 3:24.70 3:54.63
4:24.71 4:53.71
2 Modglin, Amy FR Fort Myers 4:50.90 4:55.82
27.57 56.96 1:26.67 1:56.34 2:26.40 2:56.43 3:26.60 3:56.82
4:26.78 4:55.82
3 Paterson, Ashley L Satellite-FL 5:04.79 5:01.83
27.72 58.16 1:28.74 1:59.37 2:29.79 3:00.21 3:30.68 4:01.45
4:32.57 5:01.83
4 Sutanto, Magdalena Bolles 5:03.30 5:02.53
28.01 57.89 1:28.25 1:59.01 2:29.88 3:00.95 3:31.74 4:02.51
4:33.22 5:02.53
5 Casey, Katie E SO Bolles 5:01.04 5:04.52
27.83 58.09 1:28.26 1:59.18 2:29.96 3:01.10 3:32.19 4:03.40
4:34.35 5:04.52
6 Grams, Ginny CCS 5:08.83 5:05.00
28.22 58.67 1:29.82 2:00.82 2:32.03 3:03.23 3:34.35 4:05.35
4:35.73 5:05.00
7 Labreche, Ryann JR Bvrt 5:02.80 5:05.23
28.18 58.85 1:29.92 2:01.17 2:32.16 3:03.29 3:34.56 4:05.57
4:35.99 5:05.23
8 McReynolds, Colleen M SO Bolles 4:53.00 5:05.65
28.33 58.78 1:29.72 2:00.94 2:32.03 3:03.15 3:34.45 4:05.54
4:36.49 5:05.65
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Huber, Stacey GVHS 5:02.90 5:06.41
29.00 59.76 1:30.33 2:01.33 2:32.31 3:03.31 3:34.23 4:05.51
4:36.11 5:06.41
9 Chovanec, Mimi A JR Bolles 5:08.00 5:06.41
28.83 59.23 1:29.76 2:00.47 2:31.30 3:02.21 3:33.08 4:04.34
4:35.76 5:06.41
11 Stase, Michota AFA 5:04.23 5:09.01
28.10 58.57 1:29.59 2:00.76 2:31.93 3:03.45 3:34.97 4:06.40
4:37.95 5:09.01
12 Ballatore, Angelina SO Buchholz 5:09.34 5:11.94
28.52 58.72 1:29.75 2:00.78 2:32.54 3:04.59 3:36.64 4:08.85
4:40.80 5:11.94
13 Turnadzic, Maida Seahawks-FL 5:08.53 5:12.49
28.42 59.49 1:31.41 2:03.36 2:35.34 3:07.56 3:39.52 4:10.61
4:42.24 5:12.49
14 Gadowry, Michelle E SO Tarpons-FL 5:08.10 5:14.01
28.43 59.91 1:32.59 2:04.78 2:36.99 3:09.05 3:40.79 4:12.41
4:43.82 5:14.01
15 Allen, Brittany CHHS 5:15.00 5:14.38
29.32 1:00.30 1:32.10 2:04.25 2:36.33 3:08.46 3:40.77 4:12.68
4:44.36 5:14.38
16 Randolph, Courtney 8t AHPL-FG 5:10.55 5:14.91
29.05 59.75 1:31.36 2:03.17 2:35.16 3:07.34 3:39.36 4:11.51
4:43.45 5:14.91
16 Buehner, Anja LHS 5:07.22 J5:15.03
30.02 1:01.90 1:34.01 2:05.79 2:37.63 3:09.22 3:41.11 4:12.75
4:44.29 5:15.03
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
17 Pacheco, Laura SR Fort Myers 4:59.06 J5:15.03
28.94 59.68 1:30.95 2:02.48 2:34.25 3:06.29 3:38.62 4:10.89
4:43.27 5:15.03
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Davidson, Katie Tps-FL 5:25.93 5:17.41
28.66 59.97 1:31.69 2:03.63 2:36.29 3:08.56 3:40.79 4:13.56
4:45.93 5:17.41
20 Barton, Lindsey LMPS 5:20.00 5:17.92
29.34 1:00.72 1:32.05 2:03.88 2:36.08 3:08.36 3:40.92 4:13.49
4:46.22 5:17.92
21 Mayer, Gina 10 Berkeley-FL 5:27.17 5:20.11
28.78 1:00.49 1:33.08 2:05.61 2:37.82 3:10.65 3:43.15 4:16.07
4:48.51 5:20.11
22 Rodda, Kelly CHHS 5:20.00 5:20.41
29.58 1:00.84 1:32.79 2:05.12 2:37.88 3:10.58 3:43.47 4:16.16
4:48.62 5:20.41
23 McCaw, Jackie FR Bvrt 5:25.15 5:20.45
29.15 1:00.76 1:32.81 2:05.29 2:38.04 3:10.50 3:43.31 4:15.99
4:48.66 5:20.45
24 Milo, Jaime R SR Vikings-FL 5:16.55 5:21.29
29.36 1:00.83 1:32.70 2:04.93 2:37.52 3:10.14 3:42.93 4:15.93
4:48.82 5:21.29
25 Cardet, Lucie FR Sta 5:10.00 5:24.34
30.28 1:03.00 1:35.55 2:08.84 2:41.80 3:14.50 3:47.26 4:20.02
4:52.52 5:24.34
26 O'Leary, Caroline BKHS 5:35.00 5:25.59
30.02 1:02.98 1:35.35 2:09.08 2:42.18 3:15.40 3:48.33 4:21.01
4:53.74 5:25.59
27 Soltis, Katie SO Buchholz 5:34.64 5:25.91
31.70 1:04.66 1:37.37 2:10.41 2:43.12 3:16.14 3:48.69 4:21.68
4:54.20 5:25.91
28 Davies, Charlotte SO Fort Myers 5:20.44 5:27.64
29.43 1:01.84 1:34.92 2:08.16 2:41.39 3:14.76 3:48.40 4:21.74
4:55.01 5:27.64
29 Wortkotter, Brittany FR Fort Myers 5:25.37 5:28.76
29.72 1:01.81 1:34.79 2:08.21 2:41.46 3:15.02 3:48.74 4:22.58
4:56.37 5:28.76
30 Farrington, Myah PHUHS 5:36.10 5:29.09
29.92 1:02.42 1:35.31 2:08.68 2:41.76 3:15.61 3:48.94 4:23.22
4:57.34 5:29.09
31 Neidigh, Lauren E Spartans 5:38.60 5:29.22
29.98 1:02.65 1:35.73 2:08.71 2:42.37 3:15.95 3:49.68 4:23.85
4:58.12 5:29.22
32 Caysido, Raquel T FR Sta 5:36.06 5:32.19
30.31 1:02.72 1:35.84 2:09.14 2:42.85 3:16.80 3:50.67 4:24.72
4:58.76 5:32.19
33 Steele, Heather ODA 5:30.17 5:33.04
30.69 1:03.61 1:36.22 2:09.18 2:42.06 3:14.82 3:48.84 4:24.09
4:59.03 5:33.04
34 Smith, Emily Tps-FL 5:41.70 5:34.69
31.31 1:05.58 1:39.50 2:14.02 2:47.79 3:21.40 3:55.00 4:28.82
5:01.99 5:34.69
35 Brubaker, Lisa Tps-FL 5:39.74 5:34.70
31.02 1:05.14 1:39.24 2:13.82 2:48.13 3:21.93 3:55.79 4:29.77
5:02.68 5:34.70
36 Nielsen, Michelle FR Bvrt 5:46.95 5:37.35
30.93 1:04.38 1:38.58 2:12.61 2:47.42 3:22.18 3:56.49 4:30.85
5:04.93 5:37.35
37 Cottle, Cattie CHHS 5:50.00 5:37.77
32.10 1:05.65 1:39.25 2:13.55 2:48.42 3:22.69 3:56.16 4:30.45
5:04.87 5:37.77
38 Papoosha, Marta Tps-FL 5:47.11 5:39.72
31.94 1:05.83 1:39.82 2:14.19 2:48.67 3:23.11 3:57.51 4:32.02
5:06.51 5:39.72
39 Phillips, Cori A 10 Berkeley-FL 5:36.44 5:41.91
30.84 1:04.24 1:38.51 2:12.80 2:47.24 3:21.64 3:56.45 4:31.48
5:06.89 5:41.91
40 Scheiffele, Dianne SO Buchholz 5:34.26 5:42.85
31.30 1:05.26 1:40.06 2:14.86 2:49.93 3:24.85 3:59.80 4:34.47
5:09.16 5:42.85
41 Marin, Krista FR Sta 5:41.42 5:46.15
32.09 1:06.73 1:41.84 2:17.17 2:52.17 3:27.60 4:02.39 4:37.28
5:12.30 5:46.15
42 Hamilton, Paige W Episcopal 5:52.88 5:47.81
32.12 1:06.33 1:42.22 2:17.72 2:53.03 3:27.50 4:02.41 4:37.98
5:13.31 5:47.81
43 Varga, Ashley LBHS 5:42.80 5:48.01
31.91 1:06.72 1:41.80 2:17.26 2:52.68 3:28.01 4:03.32 4:39.34
5:14.50 5:48.01
44 Brennan, Katie 7t AHPL-FG 5:54.52 5:49.33
32.17 1:07.88 1:43.36 2:18.87 2:54.42 3:29.84 4:05.64 4:41.18
5:16.51 5:49.33
45 Ferguson, Cindy FR Sta 5:49.00 5:52.98
32.86 1:08.34 1:44.31 2:20.09 2:55.82 3:31.56 4:07.36 4:43.32
5:18.60 5:52.98
46 Greer, Breanne CWHS 6:09.00 5:54.01
32.17 1:06.35 1:41.74 2:17.38 2:53.73 3:30.15 4:06.55 4:43.32
5:19.55 5:54.01
47 Magnuson, Shannon GHS 5:54.11 5:54.88
32.04 1:06.55 1:41.62 2:17.75 2:54.37 3:31.18 4:08.15 4:44.75
5:21.03 5:54.88
48 Davis, Janine M SR Tarpons-FL 5:57.62 5:55.37
31.09 1:06.05 1:41.66 2:17.73 2:54.43 3:30.96 4:07.88 4:44.74
5:21.06 5:55.37
49 Hamm, Ashley CENHS 6:00.85 5:56.97
32.96 1:08.21 1:44.66 2:21.00 2:57.37 3:33.88 4:10.17 4:46.58
5:22.47 5:56.97
50 Hall, Annie CBHS 6:01.00 5:57.15
33.02 1:08.94 1:45.25 2:22.62 2:58.96 3:35.72 4:12.71 4:48.69
5:24.01 5:57.15
51 Schlak, Allison CHHS 5:58.19 6:02.81
34.32 1:10.48 1:47.80 2:25.05 3:02.76 3:39.92 4:16.82 4:52.96
5:29.09 6:02.81
52 Kirchofer, Ali CBHS 6:03.00 6:05.96
32.22 1:07.57 1:44.38 2:21.50 2:58.72 3:36.07 4:13.69 4:51.37
5:29.05 6:05.96
53 Gonzalez, Letty Seahawks-FL 6:05.01 6:10.46
32.82 1:08.72 1:45.28 2:23.27 3:01.18 3:38.56 4:16.99 4:55.56
5:34.45 6:10.46
54 Watson, Susannah ESHS 6:12.00 6:12.08
33.50 1:10.58 1:48.39 2:26.12 3:04.20 3:42.89 4:20.30 4:57.95
5:35.70 6:12.08
55 Barrows, Kayleigh CBHS 6:03.00 6:15.30
32.37 1:08.48 1:45.35 2:23.58 3:01.55 3:40.57 4:19.45 4:58.93
5:38.41 6:15.30
56 Ferry, Jennifer Episcopal 6:00.11 6:18.36
34.41 1:12.75 1:51.39 2:30.50 3:08.34 3:47.51 4:26.29 5:04.00
5:41.45 6:18.36
57 Schroeder, Stephanie STCHS 6:10.89 6:21.11
30.72 1:06.49 1:44.79 2:23.71 3:03.65 3:43.55 4:23.56 5:04.30
5:43.88 6:21.11
58 Wickenden, Megan K Episcopal 6:10.89 6:21.16
33.68 1:10.71 1:49.18 2:27.71 3:06.88 3:46.69 4:25.96 5:05.30
5:44.82 6:21.16
59 Shimansky, Kate ESHS 6:12.00 6:21.23
34.41 1:12.45 1:51.07 2:29.82 3:08.94 3:47.68 4:26.61 5:05.39
5:44.23 6:21.23
60 Gaidry, Alicia CLHS 6:12.89 6:27.77
31.82 1:08.24 1:46.53 2:25.90 3:05.66 3:46.22 4:27.45 5:08.66
5:49.27 6:27.77
61 Gelman, Nikki LYHS 6:13.40 6:30.36
34.52 1:12.58 1:52.03 2:32.22 3:12.45 3:52.92 4:32.82 5:13.36
5:53.19 6:30.36
62 Martinez, Rebecca JR Pbhs-FL 6:12.55 6:47.20
31.74 1:09.40 1:48.66 2:30.56 3:13.03 3:55.35 4:38.78 5:22.13
6:05.03 6:47.20
63 Ranney, Amanda Episcopal 6:12.89 6:51.24
35.18 1:15.27 1:56.80 2:38.85 3:21.59 4:03.49 4:45.96 5:28.81
6:11.36 6:51.24
Event 14 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Ziegler, Joe LHS 4:38.67 4:32.96 20
25.70 53.82 1:21.47 1:48.91 2:16.24 2:43.80 3:11.16 3:38.60
4:06.03 4:32.96
2 O'Malley, Collin SEMHS-FL 4:47.50 4:39.20 17
25.88 54.81 1:23.75 1:52.66 2:21.37 2:48.82 3:16.28 3:43.97
4:11.66 4:39.20
3 Norton, Matthew J SCHS 4:42.27 4:39.21 16
26.20 54.43 1:23.33 1:52.24 2:21.04 2:49.30 3:17.86 3:46.68
4:13.56 4:39.21
4 Montgomery, Mack Tps-FL 4:47.55 4:41.85 15
26.27 54.36 1:23.31 1:51.06 2:19.18 2:47.38 3:15.93 3:44.72
4:13.70 4:41.85
5 Martin, Alexander S SO Bolles 4:43.13 4:42.83 14
25.71 54.26 1:22.77 1:51.41 2:20.45 2:48.98 3:17.80 3:46.54
4:15.16 4:42.83
6 Erickson, Shawn CHHS 4:44.76 4:44.97 13
25.80 54.09 1:22.67 1:51.62 2:20.51 2:49.57 3:18.40 3:47.68
4:16.71 4:44.97
7 Modglin, Nathan JR Fort Myers 4:45.75 4:45.09 12
25.65 54.48 1:23.10 1:51.98 2:20.83 2:49.67 3:18.65 3:47.74
4:16.81 4:45.09
8 DuBrasky, Tayler SO Bvrt 4:47.24 4:45.95 11
25.66 53.68 1:22.49 1:51.53 2:20.72 2:49.87 3:19.25 3:48.80
4:18.20 4:45.95
B - Final
9 Morgan, Kevin JR Olympia 4:48.82 4:41.57 9
24.74 52.30 1:20.09 1:48.26 2:16.69 2:45.63 3:14.69 3:43.98
4:12.88 4:41.57
10 Dyer, Cameron C SO Bolles 4:47.65 4:44.52 7
25.55 53.60 1:21.88 1:50.52 2:19.29 2:48.11 3:17.05 3:46.20
4:15.48 4:44.52
11 Dodds, Logan WSHS 4:47.79 4:47.77 6
26.11 54.49 1:22.95 1:52.08 2:21.21 2:50.84 3:20.35 3:50.13
4:19.46 4:47.77
12 Cunningham, Andrew GVHS 4:51.00 4:49.77 5
26.37 54.85 1:23.77 1:52.84 2:21.90 2:51.35 3:21.00 3:50.58
4:20.36 4:49.77
13 Jordan, Jonathan D 10 Berkeley-FL 4:51.04 4:50.97 4
25.58 54.27 1:23.23 1:52.84 2:22.77 2:52.50 3:22.30 3:52.00
4:21.54 4:50.97
14 Shimansky, Michael JR Buchholz 4:54.84 4:51.12 3
26.52 55.38 1:24.46 1:53.88 2:23.58 2:53.37 3:23.14 3:52.87
4:22.77 4:51.12
15 Plapp, Byron J FR Bolles 4:52.30 4:51.30 2
26.20 55.39 1:24.65 1:54.06 2:23.50 2:53.50 3:23.36 3:53.27
4:22.99 4:51.30
16 Arenson, Patrick C SO Belen Prep 4:52.78 5:01.64 1
26.75 55.91 1:25.85 1:56.45 2:27.30 2:57.84 3:29.30 3:59.96
4:30.88 5:01.64
Event 14 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ziegler, Joe LHS 4:27.77 4:38.67
25.78 53.91 1:22.27 1:50.63 2:19.02 2:47.03 3:14.77 3:42.98
4:11.19 4:38.67
2 Norton, Matthew J SCHS 4:33.19 4:42.27
26.36 54.54 1:22.86 1:51.42 2:20.22 2:49.20 3:18.27 3:47.29
4:16.43 4:42.27
3 Martin, Alexander S SO Bolles 4:36.94 4:43.13
25.40 53.88 1:23.02 1:51.93 2:21.02 2:49.66 3:18.57 3:47.19
4:15.74 4:43.13
4 Erickson, Shawn CHHS 4:50.00 4:44.76
26.03 54.39 1:23.39 1:52.37 2:21.25 2:50.28 3:19.48 3:49.04
4:17.76 4:44.76
5 Modglin, Nathan JR Fort Myers 4:48.74 4:45.75
26.01 54.79 1:23.70 1:52.73 2:21.39 2:50.09 3:19.44 3:48.72
4:18.02 4:45.75
6 DuBrasky, Tayler SO Bvrt 4:45.67 4:47.24
26.10 54.53 1:23.49 1:52.57 2:21.67 2:50.76 3:20.23 3:49.69
4:19.13 4:47.24
7 O'Malley, Collin SEMHS-FL 4:41.62 4:47.50
26.07 54.33 1:22.99 1:51.86 2:20.75 2:49.74 3:18.90 3:48.54
4:18.40 4:47.50
8 Montgomery, Mack Tps-FL 4:46.77 4:47.55
27.03 55.73 1:24.76 1:53.47 2:23.03 2:51.98 3:21.34 3:50.71
4:20.47 4:47.55
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Dyer, Cameron C SO Bolles 4:40.99 4:47.65
25.90 54.43 1:23.35 1:52.23 2:21.43 2:50.37 3:19.12 3:48.10
4:17.60 4:47.65
10 Dodds, Logan WSHS 4:55.26 4:47.79
26.55 55.39 1:24.19 1:53.34 2:22.52 2:51.70 3:21.12 3:50.83
4:20.43 4:47.79
11 Morgan, Kevin JR Olympia 4:57.72 4:48.82
25.91 55.04 1:24.49 1:53.97 2:23.54 2:52.95 3:22.02 3:51.32
4:20.32 4:48.82
12 Cunningham, Andrew GVHS 4:39.00 4:51.00
27.43 56.11 1:25.17 1:54.60 2:23.62 2:52.83 3:22.29 3:51.94
4:21.74 4:51.00
13 Jordan, Jonathan D 10 Berkeley-FL 4:40.59 4:51.04
26.22 55.16 1:24.40 1:53.70 2:23.08 2:52.52 3:22.29 3:52.25
4:21.58 4:51.04
14 Plapp, Byron J FR Bolles 4:58.14 4:52.30
26.12 55.15 1:24.57 1:54.51 2:24.42 2:54.01 3:23.77 3:53.25
4:23.48 4:52.30
15 Arenson, Patrick C SO Belen Prep 4:50.38 4:52.78
26.55 55.18 1:23.86 1:52.93 2:22.46 2:52.43 3:22.47 3:52.73
4:23.07 4:52.78
16 Shimansky, Michael JR Buchholz 5:01.23 4:54.84
27.19 55.99 1:25.21 1:54.70 2:24.74 2:55.06 3:25.38 3:55.64
4:25.66 4:54.84
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Voss, Danny S SR Olympia 4:43.02 4:55.74
27.31 56.79 1:26.63 1:56.81 2:26.69 2:56.18 3:25.39 3:55.15
4:25.15 4:55.74
18 Chambers, Cameron FR Vikings-FL 5:07.08 4:57.11
27.66 57.36 1:27.64 1:57.77 2:28.06 2:58.14 3:28.39 3:58.37
4:28.32 4:57.11
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Zomerfeld, Raymond J JR Belen Prep 4:56.36 4:57.81
26.81 55.87 1:25.49 1:55.23 2:25.27 2:55.40 3:26.16 3:56.92
4:27.63 4:57.81
20 Overton, William G Episcopal 5:07.11 4:59.58
27.51 57.31 1:27.80 1:57.98 2:28.30 2:58.25 3:29.05 3:59.74
4:30.27 4:59.58
21 Shutt, Hunter H SO Spartans 4:57.30 5:00.23
26.84 55.70 1:25.08 1:54.83 2:24.99 2:55.66 3:26.88 3:58.22
4:29.78 5:00.23
22 Roka, Michael JR Fort Myers 5:00.00 5:01.08
27.09 56.36 1:26.08 1:56.39 2:26.82 2:57.79 3:28.54 3:59.56
4:30.72 5:01.08
23 Ritz, Peter CLHS 5:19.15 5:01.23
26.75 56.12 1:26.44 1:56.89 2:27.23 2:57.58 3:28.80 3:59.77
4:30.51 5:01.23
24 Clow, Jonathan RHS 5:18.33 5:01.27
27.28 57.07 1:28.34 1:59.28 2:29.90 3:00.47 3:31.00 4:01.96
4:31.92 5:01.27
25 Paterson, Brent R Satellite-FL 4:57.65 5:04.32
26.82 56.58 1:26.98 1:57.44 2:28.54 2:59.76 3:31.11 4:02.80
4:34.29 5:04.32
26 Lopez Cantera, Victor A SO Belen Prep 5:00.11 5:04.53
27.20 57.27 1:28.13 1:59.08 2:30.13 3:01.00 3:31.84 4:02.98
4:34.12 5:04.53
27 Epping, Jeff STCHS 5:04.57 5:10.25
26.25 56.98 1:28.75 2:01.17 2:32.97 3:04.80 3:36.12 4:07.81
4:39.55 5:10.25
28 Wang, Yuankai Bolles 5:05.00 5:13.17
28.03 58.85 1:30.55 2:01.53 2:33.46 3:05.41 3:37.99 4:09.91
4:42.46 5:13.17
29 Marini, Dan SEMHS-FL 5:18.00 5:18.98
28.76 1:00.41 1:32.85 2:05.28 2:37.32 3:09.87 3:42.54 4:15.75
4:47.51 5:18.98
30 Mistoler, Stephen Tps-FL 5:40.54 5:19.69
28.42 59.99 1:32.35 2:04.58 2:37.44 3:10.73 3:43.67 4:16.37
4:48.23 5:19.69
31 Lombardo, Tommy R SR Cougars-FL 5:02.66 5:23.16
27.78 1:00.08 1:33.21 2:07.02 2:40.59 3:14.33 3:47.96 4:20.83
4:52.85 5:23.16
32 Steele, Graham PHUHS 5:27.80 5:24.04
27.74 57.90 1:30.11 2:01.80 2:34.96 3:08.87 3:43.00 4:17.74
4:51.31 5:24.04
33 Alvarez Burgos, Tulio J SO Belen Prep 5:15.91 5:26.30
28.01 58.68 1:31.29 2:04.53 2:38.13 3:12.32 3:46.15 4:20.17
4:53.34 5:26.30
34 Frey, Eric FR Sta 5:29.00 5:30.29
28.37 1:00.93 1:33.44 2:06.71 2:40.35 3:14.57 3:48.85 4:23.06
4:57.36 5:30.29
35 Eagles, Robert SR Pbhs-FL 5:35.74 5:40.28
29.51 1:02.07 1:36.07 2:10.39 2:44.82 3:19.74 3:55.10 4:31.06
5:06.44 5:40.28
36 Burns, Chris Tps-FL 5:50.27 5:46.92
30.87 1:04.65 1:39.06 2:14.02 2:49.67 3:25.87 4:01.62 4:37.34
5:12.57 5:46.92
37 Bergelt, Paul GHS 5:50.80 5:46.98
28.69 1:02.62 1:37.91 2:13.86 2:49.29 3:25.77 4:01.59 4:37.48
5:12.40 5:46.98
38 Allbritton, Johnny PHUHS 5:45.00 5:52.21
29.70 1:02.49 1:36.61 2:11.75 2:46.92 3:22.95 3:59.37 4:36.20
5:13.46 5:52.21
39 Fryer, James CWHS 5:59.00 5:54.06
31.21 1:05.58 1:41.26 2:17.40 2:53.04 3:29.67 4:06.06 4:41.87
5:19.06 5:54.06
40 Armstrong, Phillip CBHS 5:52.00 5:54.95
30.85 1:06.03 1:41.22 2:17.46 2:53.30 3:30.49 4:07.21 4:43.37
5:19.47 5:54.95
41 Lynch, Ryan GHS 5:57.75 5:56.63
30.60 1:05.68 1:42.25 2:19.39 2:56.88 3:35.06 4:13.23 4:51.01
5:25.73 5:56.63
42 Morgan, Craig GHS 5:58.12 5:58.21
31.83 1:07.42 1:43.85 2:21.10 2:59.12 3:36.56 4:13.59 4:49.84
5:25.08 5:58.21
43 Hendrie, Derek B JR Lphs-FL 5:56.71 5:58.89
31.52 1:06.07 1:41.09 2:17.34 2:54.54 3:31.27 4:08.88 4:46.42
5:24.19 5:58.89
44 Griffith, Scott LHS 5:59.80 6:02.02
32.32 1:07.79 1:44.39 2:21.49 2:58.76 3:36.09 4:13.54 4:51.69
5:29.10 6:02.02
45 Franklin, Ron SR Lphs-FL 5:55.70 6:15.22
30.69 1:06.62 1:44.13 2:22.01 3:01.06 3:40.22 4:20.38 4:59.76
5:38.38 6:15.22
Event 15 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 The Bolles School 1:40.95 1:38.56 40
1) Geary, Caitlin M 2) Craddock, Cassie L SO
3) Otte, Ansley JR 4) Casey, Katie E SO
24.63 49.23 1:14.05 1:38.56
2 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:42.98 1:40.10 34
1) Cianci, Carmen G JR 2) Cardet, Lucie FR
3) Victoria, Andrea JR 4) Thomas, Barbara G SR
25.52 51.13 1:16.32 1:40.10
3 Countryside High School-FL 1:41.94 1:40.45 32
1) 2) Grace, Kelly M
3) Kastes, Kylie A JR 4) Burns, Rachel A
25.39 51.06 1:16.26 1:40.45
4 Palm Harbor University High Sc 1:42.93 1:41.82 30
1) Thornburg, Candace 2) Bauza, Colleen
3) Braukman, Leah 4) Stevens, Kariann
25.23 50.45 1:16.72 1:41.82
5 Olympia High School 1:43.14 1:42.00 28
1) Chong, Erin M JR 2) Jarquin, Tisha FR
3) Siggins, Amber SO 4) Jarquin, Sasha JR
26.38 51.82 1:16.58 1:42.00
6 Buchholz High School 1:43.74 1:42.10 26
1) Bohunicky, Jamie FR 2) Branin, Lauren SO
3) Sheppard, Lindsay JR 4) Ballatore, Angelina SO
24.92 50.23 1:16.13 1:42.10
7 Gainesville High School 1:43.34 1:44.49 24
1) Conroy, Rae 2) Huber, Stacey
3) Ramirez, Lily 4) Cunningham, Jenny
25.67 52.46 1:17.15 1:44.49
8 Circle Christian School 1:44.13 1:48.20 22
1) Grams, Ginny 2) Grams, Emily
3) Dowling, Kelly 4) Adams, Sarah
25.50 51.73 1:19.12 1:48.20
B - Final
9 Leon County High School 1:45.64 1:43.41 18
1) Straubinger, Anna 2) Lieb, Jenny
3) Hinson, Saphire 4) Kail, Jamie
1:17.70 1:43.41
10 Trinity Prep HS-FL 1:45.45 1:43.82 14
1) Davidson, Katie 2) Sherdel, Sammi
3) Hughes, Shelby 4) Sutphen, Monika
25.84 51.08 1:17.64 1:43.82
11 Bishop Kenny High School 1:44.86 1:45.00 12
1) Anderson, Mary Alice 2) Grochmal, Lauren
3) O'Leary, Caroline 4) Petit, Lauren
25.95 53.82 1:19.58 1:45.00
12 St. Johns Country Day School 1:46.28 1:45.63 10
1) Bane, Lindsay M 2) Neidigh, Lauren E
3) McCauley, Michelle M SR 4) Torres, Elisabeth M JR
27.46 54.43 1:21.19 1:45.63
13 Spruce Creek High School 1:44.75 1:46.16 8
1) Kuehl, Kimberly R 2) Norton, Katie E
3) Derr, Kayla N 4) Venables, Blair L
26.83 53.05 1:19.30 1:46.16
14 Shorecrest Preparatory School 1:47.72 1:46.50 6
26.51 53.73 1:20.76 1:46.50
15 Lely High School 1:46.70 1:46.68 4
1) Farhat, Louisa 2) Mulhere, Kaitlin
3) Farhat, Mercedes 4) Blassneck, Wesley
26.90 54.25 1:21.01 1:46.68
16 Satellite High School-FL 1:45.12 1:47.82 2
1) Paterson, Ashley L 2) Ouellette, Kristin A
3) Snawerdt, Jessi L 4) Scone, Delanee E
25.35 51.83 1:19.13 1:47.82
Event 15 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 The Bolles School 1:38.97 1:40.95
1) Geary, Caitlin M 2) Craddock, Cassie L SO
3) Otte, Ansley JR 4) Casey, Katie E SO
24.66 50.37 1:15.68 1:40.95
2 Countryside High School-FL 1:53.31 1:41.94
1) Kastes, Katie C JR 2) Grace, Kelly M
3) Kastes, Kylie A JR 4) Burns, Rachel A
25.03 51.43 1:16.92 1:41.94
3 Palm Harbor University High Sc 1:50.00 1:42.93
1) Thornburg, Candace 2) Bauza, Colleen
3) Braukman, Leah 4) Stevens, Kariann
25.88 51.37 1:17.66 1:42.93
4 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:40.95 1:42.98
1) Cianci, Carmen G JR 2) Cardet, Lucie FR
3) Victoria, Andrea JR 4) Thomas, Barbara G SR
24.55 50.41 1:16.57 1:42.98
5 Olympia High School 1:47.50 1:43.14
1) Chong, Erin M JR 2) Jarquin, Tisha FR
3) Siggins, Amber SO 4) Jarquin, Sasha JR
26.14 52.26 1:17.40 1:43.14
6 Gainesville High School 1:48.00 1:43.34
1) Conroy, Rae 2) Ramirez, Lily
3) Huber, Stacey 4) Cunningham, Jenny
25.40 50.20 1:16.58 1:43.34
7 Buchholz High School 1:43.34 1:43.74
1) Bohunicky, Jamie FR 2) Branin, Lauren SO
3) Sheppard, Lindsay JR 4) Ballatore, Angelina SO
25.28 51.05 1:17.33 1:43.74
8 Circle Christian School 1:50.40 1:44.13
1) Grams, Ginny 2) Dowling, Kelly
3) Grams, Emily 4) Adams, Sarah
25.66 55.42 1:19.06 1:44.13
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Spruce Creek High School 1:48.11 1:44.75
1) Kuehl, Kimberly R 2) Norton, Katie E
3) Derr, Kayla N 4) Venables, Blair L
26.28 51.91 1:18.49 1:44.75
10 Bishop Kenny High School 1:45.00 1:44.86
1) Anderson, Mary Alice 2) Grochmal, Lauren
3) O'Leary, Caroline 4) Petit, Lauren
25.83 53.18 1:19.11 1:44.86
11 Satellite High School-FL 1:47.50 1:45.12
1) Paterson, Ashley L 2) Ouellette, Kristin A
3) Snawerdt, Jessi L 4) Scone, Delanee E
25.33 51.44 1:18.17 1:45.12
12 Trinity Prep HS-FL 1:46.12 1:45.45
1) Sherdel, Sammi 2) Davidson, Katie
3) Hughes, Shelby 4) Sutphen, Monika
26.25 52.24 1:19.32 1:45.45
13 Leon County High School 1:48.02 1:45.64
1) Straubinger, Anna 2) Lieb, Jenny
3) Hinson, Saphire 4) Kail, Jamie
26.14 52.43 1:19.67 1:45.64
14 St. Johns Country Day School 1:46.11 1:46.28
1) Bane, Lindsay M 2) Neidigh, Lauren E
3) McCauley, Michelle M SR 4) Torres, Elisabeth M JR
27.44 55.46 1:22.14 1:46.28
15 Lely High School 1:46.50 1:46.70
1) Farhat, Louisa 2) Mulhere, Kaitlin
3) Farhat, Mercedes 4) Blassneck, Wesley
27.00 54.19 1:20.99 1:46.70
16 Shorecrest Preparatory School 1:48.86 1:47.72
1) Lowry, Sandy 2) Samuel, Katie
3) Shea, Rachel 4) St. Louis, Jackie
26.37 53.79 1:21.03 1:47.72
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Chiles High School 1:48.00 1:48.35
1) Wade, Lauren 2) Roll-Polk, Auriel
3) Fordyce, Lauren 4) Nicholas, Nicole
26.34 52.95 1:21.39 1:48.35
18 Seminole High School-FL 1:48.50 1:48.49
1) Corso, Kaycee 2) Counterman, Laurel
3) Decker, Stephanie 4) Schuh, Sarah
26.77 53.91 1:21.59 1:48.49
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Charlotte High School-FL 1:49.03 1:48.70
1) Puska, Holly K JR 2) Gadowry, Michelle E SO
3) Kloor, Michelle A JR 4) Schwartz, Lauren E SR
25.98 53.95 1:21.53 1:48.70
20 Coral Shores High School-FG 1:52.90 1:49.42
1) Anderson, Kelsey FR 2) Sola, Leona SO
3) Burmaster, Emily JR 4) Mazur, Jana JR
26.32 53.75 1:22.14 1:49.42
21 Pompano Beach High School 2005-FL 1:47.85 1:49.60
1) Eisenring, Stephanie FR 2)
3) Hanley, Caitlan SO 4) Syse, Jannike JR
25.26 53.27 1:22.31 1:49.60
22 Dr Phillips High School 1:45.00 1:49.69
1) Gaynor, Nicole 2) Greenhill, Alexandria
3) Lizzoli, Christine 4) Flores, Madeline
27.46 53.87 1:21.40 1:49.69
23 Lemon Bay High School 1:48.70 1:49.92
1) Morrow, Brynn 2) Powell, Sierra
3) Varga, Ashley 4) Strauss, Lauren
27.19 55.32 1:22.99 1:49.92
24 American Heritage School-Plant-FG 1:50.31 1:50.78
1) Bouthillier, Isabelle SR 2) Correa, Adriana SO
3) Lichten, Allie SO 4) Gonzalez, Lilian 8t
27.40 54.46 1:22.35 1:50.78
25 Fort Myers HS 1:59.00 1:51.11
1) Learned, Kelly SR 2) Roka, Lyndsey SO
3) Wortkotter, Brittany FR 4) Davies, Charlotte SO
27.66 55.38 1:23.61 1:51.11
26 Cocoa Beach High School 1:46.00 1:51.14
1) Siljestrom, Laura 2) Bradford, Laura
3) Freeze, Vanessa 4) Cox, Sarah
28.83 57.50 1:25.45 1:51.14
27 St. Cloud High School 1:46.29 1:51.44
1) Dunton, Tonya 2) Schroeder, Stephanie
3) Myers, Lesha 4) Hague, Candace
27.68 57.00 1:25.77 1:51.44
28 Clearwater High School 1:48.70 1:51.50
1) Sears, Julie 2) Peaton, Kelly
3) Smith, Jenny 4) Durhan, Erin
26.71 55.11 1:23.41 1:51.50
29 Lake Placid High School-FL 1:53.93 1:51.60
1) Gismondi, Maggie SR 2) Creel, Robyn SO
3) Rivers, Danielle E SO 4) Lightsey, Lacae SR
27.58 56.39 1:24.89 1:51.60
30 George Jenkins High School 1:48.69 1:51.82
1) Cheatham, Brittany 2) Eisenman, Jennifer
3) Wilshire, Tiffani 4) Cokee, Amanda
29.10 58.15 1:26.42 1:51.82
31 Out of Door Academy 1:52.78 1:52.26
1) Steele, Heather 2) Bone, Cayman
3) Steele, Amanda R 4) McDonald, Maura
28.41 56.61 1:26.31 1:52.26
32 Berkeley Prep School-FL 1:48.22 1:52.40
1) Helvenston, Susan 12 2) Dent, Kelsey 10
3) Attal, Caitlin 10 4) Marston, Bette 10
27.92 56.49 1:25.03 1:52.40
33 Rickards High School 1:54.21 1:52.62
1) Chen, Alison 2) Weimer, Lindsey
3) Mott-Smith, Claire 4) Fields, Jesse
27.55 56.84 1:26.02 1:52.62
34 Northeast High School-FL 1:43.95 1:52.93
26.84 55.26 1:24.32 1:52.93
35 Gateway High School 1:55.00 1:55.08
1) Zewe, Alyssa 2) Morgan, Yasmin
3) Grovier, Christy 4) Vermuelen, Kristtn
28.90 59.02 1:26.48 1:55.08
36 Sebring High School NT 1:56.18
1) Boyce, Ashley 2) Giller, Paige
3) Roman, Rachel 4) Havery, Katie
28.39 59.32 1:28.18 1:56.18
37 Marathon High School NT 1:56.39
1) Boyd, Melanie 2) Grube, Acacia
3) Roberts, Morgan 4) Taylor-Manges, Arielle
27.48 59.29 1:28.59 1:56.39
38 Key West High School 2004-FG 1:56.67 1:56.58
1) Stokes, Erika L SR 2) Pape, Lee SO
3) Moeller, Lea JR 4) Moeller, Jenna JR
28.72 57.93 1:28.89 1:56.58
39 Lyman High School 2:03.60 1:57.28
1) Gillilian, Carly SR 2) Culberson, Rachel SO
3) Perez, Brittney 4) Anderson, Kristy SO
27.44 54.89 1:26.34 1:57.28
40 Centennial High School 2:02.21 2:00.14
1) Bryant, Stephanie 2) Cashell, Ariel
3) Latrimore, Tara 4) Hooper, Kim
29.99 1:00.61 1:30.56 2:00.14
41 Taravella High School NT 2:01.69
1) Acosta, Karen 2) Service, Talia
3) Beach, Sam 4) Licata, Tina
30.60 1:02.65 1:33.62 2:01.69
42 University School of Nsu 1:53.90 2:01.98
1) Glickman, Lyndi 2) Appell, Ashley
3) 4) Sichler, Megan
30.11 1:00.05 1:32.90 2:01.98
43 Eastside High School 2:06.90 2:02.11
1) Snyder, Ally 2) Chang, Danielle
3) Watson, Susannah 4) Nick, Allison
29.69 1:00.05 1:32.60 2:02.11
44 Cape Coral High School-FL 1:56.54 2:12.77
1) Sheffield, Megan 2) Chadwell, Lauren
3) Lane, Rachel 4) Collins, Stephanie
32.34 1:06.92 1:39.52 2:12.77
45 Middleton High School NT 2:36.72
1) Conrad, Cassie 2) Baldwin, Tracy
3) Lopez, Kelsey 4) Powers, Alana
35.06 1:25.23 2:02.90 2:36.72
-- Episcopal High School 1:45.55 DQ
1) Sullivan, Elle 2) Wimberly, Kathleen J
3) Hanson, Erica R 4) Glasser, Nellie D
26.27 52.53 1:19.31 DQ
-- Bishop Verot Vikings 1:50.00 DQ
1) McCaw, Tina M JR 2) Black, Erin FR
3) Labreche, Ryann JR 4) Rees, Caitlin JR
27.11 58.81 1:20.58 DQ
Event 16 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 The Bolles School 1:31.29 1:27.19 40
1) Lewis, Mike JR 2) Fraser, Shaune D JR
3) Forte, Travis Michael A JR 4) Martin, Alexander S SO
21.04 42.70 1:05.03 1:27.19
2 Bishop Kenny High School 1:30.19 1:28.86 34
1) Lang, John 2) Stetson, Jack
3) Edwards, J.R. 4) Long, John
22.43 44.62 1:07.16 1:28.86
3 Seminole High School-FL 1:32.60 1:29.32 32
1) Krug, Nathan 2) Yuan, Michael
3) Guenov, Alex 4) O'Malley, Collin
22.32 44.06 1:07.46 1:29.32
4 Palm Harbor University High Sc 1:31.55 1:30.47 30
1) Haas, Aaron 2) Alidina, Jasmin
3) Glover, Alex 4) Banacki, Ramon
22.96 46.01 1:08.53 1:30.47
5 Chiles High School 1:31.97 1:31.34 28
1) Elliott, William 2) Ervin, Scott
3) Erickson, Shawn 4) Sprowls, Peter
23.18 46.66 1:09.46 1:31.34
6 Episcopal High School 1:33.09 1:32.25 26
1) Leemis, Justin D 2) DeVault, Drew
3) Overton, William G 4) DeVault, Zach S
22.87 45.33 1:08.73 1:32.25
7 Lyman High School 1:33.94 1:32.31 24
1) Forbes, Alexander SR 2) Forbes, Alan FR
3) Barrett, Ricky JR 4) Tracy, Mike JR
21.04 43.98 1:08.13 1:32.31
8 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:33.97 1:34.26 22
1) Armbrister, Shane FR 2) Coan, Kyle SO
3) Guttierrez, Evan SO 4) Reinking, John SR
22.64 45.51 1:10.50 1:34.26
B - Final
9 Fort Myers HS 1:34.07 1:32.36 18
1) Kalsow, Oleg SR 2) Austin, Mike JR
3) Modglin, Nathan JR 4) Patino, Diego SO
23.16 46.79 1:09.66 1:32.36
10 Belen Jesuit Prep School 1:34.38 1:33.03 14
1) Orozco, Sebastian SO 2) Gentry, Robert SR
3) Schwab, Nicholas SO 4) Lopez Cantera, Victor A SO
22.83 46.04 1:09.47 1:33.03
11 Lake Placid High School-FL 1:37.24 1:35.60 12
1) Wilkes, Michael 2) Creel, Tommy SR
3) Lovett, Lee SR 4) Moore, David JR
23.43 47.72 1:11.99 1:35.60
12 Clearwater High School 1:37.58 1:35.82 10
1) Corbin, Adam 2) Lechner, David
3) Lain, Zach 4) Cook, Webster
23.18 47.79 1:12.52 1:35.82
13 St. Petersburg Catholic 1:36.41 1:36.15 8
1) Sacino, John 2) Hamby, Walker
3) McGuire, Morgan 4) Caldwell, Trevor
23.64 49.86 1:14.02 1:36.15
14 Countryside High School-FL 1:37.53 1:36.34 6
1) Taddeo, James M SO 2) Smythe, Biron H SO
3) Lombardo, Tommy R SR 4) Reder, Mathew J SR
24.03 50.49 1:13.78 1:36.34
15 Berkeley Prep School-FL 1:38.56 1:36.90 4
22.96 47.89 1:13.48 1:36.90
16 Leon County High School 1:38.24 1:37.99 2
1) Yon, Kevin 2) Stranburg, Chris
3) Emmanuel, Chris 4) McKibben, Michael
24.57 49.37 1:13.85 1:37.99
Event 16 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bishop Kenny High School 1:29.50 1:30.19
1) Lang, John 2) Stetson, Jack
3) Edwards, J.R. 4) Long, John
22.93 45.60 1:08.42 1:30.19
2 The Bolles School 1:28.00 1:31.29
1) Lewis, Mike JR 2) Elhage, Kahlil W JR
3) Plapp, Byron J FR 4) Fraser, Shaune D JR
22.69 46.16 1:09.50 1:31.29
3 Palm Harbor University High Sc 1:36.00 1:31.55
1) Haas, Aaron 2) Reed, Tyler
3) Alidina, Jasmin 4) Glover, Alex
23.40 46.37 1:09.43 1:31.55
4 Chiles High School 1:32.00 1:31.97
1) Elliott, William 2) Ervin, Scott
3) Erickson, Shawn 4) Sprowls, Peter
23.03 46.38 1:10.05 1:31.97
5 Seminole High School-FL 1:29.55 1:32.60
1) Krug, Nathan 2) Yuan, Michael
3) O'Malley, Collin 4) Shia, Kevin
23.12 45.27 1:08.72 1:32.60
6 Episcopal High School 1:32.59 1:33.09
1) Leemis, Justin D 2) DeVault, Drew
3) Overton, William G 4) DeVault, Zach S
23.10 47.09 1:10.62 1:33.09
7 Lyman High School 1:30.13 1:33.94
1) Forbes, Alexander SR 2) Forbes, Alan FR
3) Barrett, Ricky JR 4) Tracy, Mike JR
21.31 44.29 1:08.88 1:33.94
8 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:38.00 1:33.97
1) Armbrister, Shane FR 2) Coan, Kyle SO
3) Guttierrez, Evan SO 4) Reinking, John SR
22.57 45.63 1:10.31 1:33.97
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Fort Myers HS 1:37.00 1:34.07
1) Kalsow, Oleg SR 2) Austin, Mike JR
3) Modglin, Nathan JR 4) Patino, Diego SO
23.33 47.75 1:11.22 1:34.07
10 Belen Jesuit Prep School 1:32.30 1:34.38
1) Orozco, Sebastian SO 2) Gentry, Robert SR
3) Schwab, Nicholas SO 4) Lopez Cantera, Victor A SO
23.38 46.84 1:10.63 1:34.38
11 St. Petersburg Catholic 1:44.21 1:36.41
1) Sacino, John 2) Hamby, Walker
3) McGuire, Morgan 4) Caldwell, Trevor
23.98 50.12 1:14.58 1:36.41
12 Lake Placid High School-FL 1:34.85 1:37.24
1) Wilkes, Michael 2) Creel, Tommy SR
3) Lovett, Lee SR 4) Moore, David JR
23.45 48.27 1:13.23 1:37.24
13 Countryside High School-FL 1:37.99 1:37.53
1) Taddeo, James M SO 2) Smythe, Biron H SO
3) Lombardo, Tommy R SR 4) Reder, Mathew J SR
23.30 49.85 1:13.79 1:37.53
14 Clearwater High School 1:36.50 1:37.58
1) Corbin, Adam 2) Lechner, David
3) Lain, Zach 4) Cook, Webster
23.48 48.59 1:13.92 1:37.58
15 Leon County High School 1:37.25 1:38.24
1) Yon, Kevin 2) Stranburg, Chris
3) Emmanuel, Chris 4) McKibben, Michael
25.15 50.35 1:14.60 1:38.24
16 Berkeley Prep School-FL 1:37.01 1:38.56
1) Frissell, Dustin E 11 2) Eicholtz, Zack 8
3) Dent, Kyle 8 4) Jordan, Jonathan D 10
24.40 49.58 1:16.13 1:38.56
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Rickards High School 1:37.40 1:38.76
1) Chen, Alan 2) Wai, Arthur
3) Frydenborg, beck 4) Wai, Ritchie
24.97 48.90 1:13.64 1:38.76
18 Gainesville High School 1:39.50 1:38.85
1) Jerry, John 2) Carusone, Jeremy
3) Cunningham, Andrew 4) Milnerll, Stephen
25.41 50.16 1:13.76 1:38.85
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Pompano Beach High School 2005-FL 1:38.09 1:38.88
1) Shahan, James SR 2) Sands, Dakota FR
3) Martinez, Jovan SR 4) Solley, Todd SR
24.92 50.06 1:15.00 1:38.88
20 Northeast High School-FL 1:39.90 1:39.47
1) Tiba, Alex SR 2) Angel, Danny T SR
3) Cassidy, Lucas S SR 4) Parker, Matt SR
24.05 49.13 1:14.14 1:39.47
21 American Heritage School-Plant-FG 1:35.90 1:39.99
1) Potter, Ben JR 2) Neilson, Robert SO
3) Mejia, Nicholas FR 4) Wallace, Andrew SO
24.40 49.94 1:15.42 1:39.99
22 Trinity Prep HS-FL 1:37.72 1:40.35
1) Ward, Ben 2) MA, Chris
3) Mistoler, Stephen 4) Wang, Jay
24.91 50.15 1:15.18 1:40.35
23 St. Cloud High School 1:40.93 1:40.39
1) Epping, Jeff 2) Moye, Zachary
3) Scott, Kenton 4) Smith, Josh
25.23 50.89 1:16.52 1:40.39
24 Gateway High School 1:40.00 1:40.43
1) Serrano, Manuel 2) Bergelt, Paul
3) Flores, Abimael 4) Lynch, Ryan
24.30 50.35 1:15.91 1:40.43
25 Lely High School 1:40.70 1:40.46
1) Allan, Andrew 2) Cooper, Stephen
3) Schultz, Steve 4) Jokela, Nick
22.87 48.33 1:15.05 1:40.46
26 Cocoa Beach High School 1:41.00 1:40.79
1) Lombradozzi, Travis 2) Grube, Bryan
3) Veal, Michael 4) Close, Adam
24.94 50.68 1:16.68 1:40.79
27 Florida Air Academy 1:46.00 1:41.84
1) Stone, Billy 2) Ford, Doug
3) Hand, Dustin 4) Van Der Waag, Davi
27.33 51.49 1:18.23 1:41.84
28 Coral Shores High School-FG 1:44.76 1:41.97
1) VanLent, Nathaniel JR 2)
3) Simonds, Marshall JR 4) Wagner, Cody JR
24.91 50.08 1:14.89 1:41.97
29 Cypress Lake High School NT 1:42.24
1) Gauntt, Parker 2) Maselli, Luca
3) Smith, Paul 4) Gleeson, Greg
24.60 51.68 1:19.14 1:42.24
30 Cape Coral High School-FL 1:43.08 1:43.46
1) Garcia, Jose 2) Bitte, Nick
3) Barbero, Matias 4) Todd, Matt
26.21 52.67 1:19.73 1:43.46
31 Middleton High School NT 1:43.56
1) Roberts, Tyler 2) Miller, Mike
3) Shelleman, Eric 4) Stanley, Derek
27.61 53.65 1:19.69 1:43.56
32 Key West High School 2004-FG 2:09.96 1:44.37
1) Knight, Luke A SO 2) Stokes, Travis FR
3) 4) Sullivan, Mark S JR
24.07 51.35 1:18.81 1:44.37
33 Shorecrest Preparatory School 1:44.65 1:45.32
1) Richardson, Erik 2) Sabol, Ben
3) Hutchinson, Marcus 4) Samuel, Henry
26.36 52.75 1:19.30 1:45.32
34 George Jenkins High School 1:46.94 1:45.57
1) Smith, Tyler 2) Quirk, Timo
3) Stueve, Adam 4) Buchanan, Brandon
27.18 55.18 1:21.21 1:45.57
35 Taravella High School NT 1:45.75
1) Rabnowitz, Stephen 2) Reeh, Taylor
3) Meyer, Stephen 4) Scarabino, Nick
26.59 55.27 1:20.71 1:45.75
36 Centennial High School 1:48.03 1:46.41
1) Rosado, Mike 2) Skurnick, Tom
3) Monreal, Zach 4) Moon, George
26.27 54.00 1:19.68 1:46.41
37 Bishop Verot Vikings 1:41.00 1:49.82
1) Faubion, Collier SR 2) Shannon, Brett SR
3) Santospirito, Chris FR 4) Williams, Jordan FR
26.90 53.73 1:22.39 1:49.82
38 University School of Nsu 1:46.00 1:54.82
1) 2) Gillig, Charles
3) 4) Nenov, Peter
29.86 58.97 1:29.29 1:54.82
39 Circle Christian School 1:54.56 1:56.36
1) Concelman, Rob 2) Keller, Chad
3) MacDonald, Ben 4) Gerrity, Sam
32.45 59.74 1:28.94 1:56.36
40 Eastside High School 2:02.30 1:58.81
1) Jarrett, Ryan 2) Ouyang, Charlie
3) Lee, Solomon 4) Gray, Alan
30.38 1:01.12 1:30.71 1:58.81
-- Charlotte High School-FL 1:40.00 X1:45.89
1) Brancaccio, Danny S SR 2) Tilka, Jack A SO
3) Hughes, Steven M SR 4) Lim, Jeffrey S SO
25.25 51.12 1:17.28 1:45.89
Event 17 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Romano, Meg R FR Vikings-FL 57.01 55.80 20
27.61 55.80
2 Peacock, Aubrey A Bolles 58.27 57.83 17
28.56 57.83
3 Bauza, Colleen PHUHS 59.59 58.42 16
28.65 58.42
4 Ramirez, Lily GVHS 58.55 58.47 15
28.65 58.47
5 Thomas, Barbara G SR Sta 59.99 58.59 14
29.18 58.59
6 Ballatore, Jenne SR Buchholz 1:00.82 59.55 13
29.24 59.55
7 Jong, Yuliana M Bolles 1:01.68 1:01.13 12
30.18 1:01.13
8 Jamerson, Melissa A Bolles 1:01.47 1:02.11 11
30.30 1:02.11
B - Final
9 Stase, Michota AFA 1:01.70 1:00.40 8
29.60 1:00.40
9 Cianci, Carmen G JR Sta 1:02.39 1:00.40 8
29.65 1:00.40
11 Monaghan, Brittany FR Sta 1:02.62 1:00.98 6
30.06 1:00.98
12 Casey, Meghan M JR Bolles 1:02.74 1:01.43 5
29.97 1:01.43
13 Straubinger, Anna LHS 1:03.43 1:02.55 4
30.89 1:02.55
14 Burns, Rachel A Cougars-FL 1:03.55 1:02.70 3
30.18 1:02.70
15 Wade, Lauren CHHS 1:04.29 1:03.35 2
30.94 1:03.35
16 Greenhill, Alexandria DPHS 1:03.17 1:03.54 1
30.90 1:03.54
Event 17 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Romano, Meg R FR Vikings-FL 58.09 57.01
27.95 57.01
2 Peacock, Aubrey A Bolles 59.96 58.27
28.80 58.27
3 Ramirez, Lily GVHS 58.90 58.55
28.64 58.55
4 Bauza, Colleen PHUHS 1:00.80 59.59
29.26 59.59
5 Thomas, Barbara G SR Sta 59.00 59.99
29.87 59.99
6 Ballatore, Jenne SR Buchholz 1:00.50 1:00.82
29.80 1:00.82
7 Jamerson, Melissa A Bolles 1:00.00 1:01.47
30.13 1:01.47
8 Jong, Yuliana M Bolles 1:01.82 1:01.68
30.34 1:01.68
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Stase, Michota AFA 1:00.00 1:01.70
30.13 1:01.70
10 Cianci, Carmen G JR Sta 1:00.00 1:02.39
30.50 1:02.39
11 Monaghan, Brittany FR Sta 1:00.00 1:02.62
30.97 1:02.62
12 Casey, Meghan M JR Bolles 1:00.42 1:02.74
30.81 1:02.74
13 Greenhill, Alexandria DPHS 1:05.00 1:03.17
31.31 1:03.17
14 Straubinger, Anna LHS 1:06.53 1:03.43
31.23 1:03.43
15 Burns, Rachel A Cougars-FL 1:02.49 1:03.55
30.75 1:03.55
16 Wade, Lauren CHHS 1:03.00 1:04.29
31.29 1:04.29
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Anderson, Mary Alice BKHS 1:08.00 1:04.35
32.13 1:04.35
18 Otterson, Kristin R Episcopal 1:03.11 1:04.92
31.74 1:04.92
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Jarquin, Tisha FR Olympia 1:06.11 1:05.08
31.95 1:05.08
20 Shea, Rachel SPS 1:07.50 1:05.12
31.04 1:05.12
21 Farhat, Mercedes LYHS 1:01.20 1:05.18
31.67 1:05.18
22 Bone, Cayman ODA 1:04.60 1:05.54
31.79 1:05.54
23 Behrns, Callie JR Buchholz 1:07.74 1:06.33
31.92 1:06.33
24 Chen, Alison RHS 1:09.96 1:06.72
32.73 1:06.72
25 Smith, Mikaela SO Buchholz NT 1:06.82
32.59 1:06.82
26 Jordan, Laura M 8 Berkeley-FL 1:05.24 1:06.90
32.33 1:06.90
27 Hughes, Shelby Tps-FL 1:08.01 1:06.96
33.13 1:06.96
28 Strauss, Lauren LBHS 1:07.90 1:07.27
32.51 1:07.27
29 Phillips, Briana JR Buchholz 1:08.61 1:07.30
32.66 1:07.30
30 Cillian, Kate R JR Vikings-FL 1:11.05 1:07.49
33.07 1:07.49
31 Harris, Rebekah Tps-FL 1:08.05 1:07.62
33.87 1:07.62
32 Schwartz, Lauren E SR Tarpons-FL 1:08.54 1:07.86
33.49 1:07.86
33 Sutphen, Monika Tps-FL 1:10.19 1:08.19
33.45 1:08.19
34 Farrington, Myah PHUHS 1:08.00 1:08.37
33.27 1:08.37
35 Counterman, Laurel SEMHS-FL 1:06.00 1:08.44
32.43 1:08.44
36 Decker, Stephanie SEMHS-FL 1:07.00 1:08.45
33.19 1:08.45
37 Eppes, Megan CHHS 1:05.00 1:08.50
34.11 1:08.50
38 Venables, Blair L SCHS 1:08.37 1:08.55
34.13 1:08.55
39 Helvenston, Susan 12 Berkeley-FL 1:05.16 1:08.82
33.33 1:08.82
40 Decker, Sally M JR Vikings-FL 1:08.07 1:08.83
33.41 1:08.83
41 Nicholas, Nicole CHHS 1:06.00 1:08.85
33.68 1:08.85
42 Garrido, Christine FR Sta 1:08.27 1:08.87
33.28 1:08.87
43 Robertson, Lauren PHUHS 1:09.60 1:09.27
33.51 1:09.27
44 McKeom, Cecilia BKHS 1:08.00 1:09.28
34.02 1:09.28
45 Mitchell, Alex N Tps-FL 1:11.72 1:09.32
34.45 1:09.32
46 Kerfoot, Sarah SO Bvrt 1:06.97 1:09.35
33.45 1:09.35
47 Lieb, Jenny LHS 1:07.00 1:09.39
34.14 1:09.39
48 Rodriguez, Kathryn SEMHS-FL 1:08.00 1:09.46
34.67 1:09.46
49 Bradford, Laura CBHS 1:08.00 1:09.48
34.20 1:09.48
50 Roll-Polk, Auriel CHHS 1:10.00 1:09.54
34.26 1:09.54
51 McGlynn, Brittany BKHS 1:07.00 1:09.75
34.09 1:09.75
52 Sullivan, Bianca SO COSH-FG 1:09.87 1:09.88
34.06 1:09.88
53 Zambetti, Sarah E Episcopal 1:10.00 1:09.96
34.03 1:09.96
54 Sola, Leona SO COSH-FG 1:08.44 1:09.98
33.69 1:09.98
55 Lowry, Sandy SPS 1:10.40 1:10.09
34.62 1:10.09
56 Licata, Tina THS 1:11.99 1:10.39
33.70 1:10.39
57 VanDuyne, Tracy ESHS 1:09.00 1:10.68
34.39 1:10.68
58 Tsagaris, Julianne C SO Cougars-FL 1:08.98 1:11.39
33.67 1:11.39
59 Sheffield, Emily LHS 1:09.00 1:11.47
34.99 1:11.47
60 Rivers, Danielle E SO Lphs-FL 1:11.95 1:11.57
35.34 1:11.57
61 Gismondi, Maggie SR Lphs-FL 1:09.49 1:11.99
33.72 1:11.99
62 Curls, Kelsey CWHS 1:11.90 1:12.01
63 Stokes, Erika L SR Kwhs-FG 1:11.69 1:12.49
35.03 1:12.49
64 Kane, Sarah E SCHS 1:11.56 1:12.61
35.48 1:12.61
65 Acosta, Karen THS 1:11.99 1:12.90
35.46 1:12.90
65 Crum, Ashley LHS 1:11.98 1:12.90
35.29 1:12.90
67 Nielsen, Michelle FR Bvrt 1:11.99 1:13.15
36.06 1:13.15
68 Peaton, Kacie CWHS 1:11.90 1:13.25
35.69 1:13.25
69 Powell, Sierra LBHS 1:11.90 1:13.94
36.47 1:13.94
70 Morgan, Andrea GHS 1:11.84 1:14.06
36.71 1:14.06
71 Sweet, Montana CBHS 1:11.00 1:14.10
34.57 1:14.10
72 Gomez, Carly R Satellite-FL 1:13.40 1:15.03
36.03 1:15.03
73 Langenhan, Diane M SR Vikings-FL 1:11.99 1:17.92
37.05 1:17.92
74 Bennett, Chandler Episcopal 1:10.00 1:18.69
38.54 1:18.69
75 Wolfsen, Christianne L Episcopal 1:11.00 1:22.68
39.57 1:22.68
-- Truitt, Kelly SR Pbhs-FL 1:10.80 DQ
37.46 DQ
Event 18 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Stroman, Skylar Z Satellite-FL 52.90 51.73 20
25.61 51.73
2 Ziegler, Joe LHS 53.13 51.99 17
26.09 51.99
3 Lacayo, Frankie A SR Belen Prep 54.73 53.41 16
25.67 53.41
4 Hulme, Michael A Bolles 54.87 54.55 15
26.79 54.55
5 Carral, Santiago JR Bolles 56.18 54.94 14
26.99 54.94
6 Elhage, Kahlil W JR Bolles 55.71 55.06 13
27.06 55.06
7 Armbrister, Shane FR Sta 56.04 55.48 12
27.58 55.48
8 Coan, Kyle SO Sta 54.91 55.60 11
26.43 55.60
B - Final
9 Drannan, Jacob JR AHPL-FG 56.85 55.83 9
27.50 55.83
10 Austin, Mike JR Fort Myers 56.69 56.25 7
27.35 56.25
11 Guimaraes, Breno JR Olympia 57.67 56.55 6
27.48 56.55
12 Taddeo, James M SO Cougars-FL 57.09 56.77 5
27.47 56.77
13 Johnson, William JR Buchholz 57.76 57.19 4
27.78 57.19
14 Todd, Matt Seahawks-FL 57.38 57.40 3
27.76 57.40
15 McVeigh, Kyle F Bolles 58.63 58.63 2
28.69 58.63
16 Reed, Tyler PHUHS 58.60 59.68 1
28.77 59.68
Event 18 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stroman, Skylar Z Satellite-FL 51.79 52.90
26.53 52.90
2 Ziegler, Joe LHS 52.36 53.13
26.41 53.13
3 Lacayo, Frankie A SR Belen Prep 52.89 54.73
26.87 54.73
4 Hulme, Michael A Bolles 55.93 54.87
27.14 54.87
5 Coan, Kyle SO Sta 50.90 54.91
26.58 54.91
6 Elhage, Kahlil W JR Bolles 55.64 55.71
27.68 55.71
7 Armbrister, Shane FR Sta 56.00 56.04
27.64 56.04
8 Carral, Santiago JR Bolles 55.96 56.18
27.61 56.18
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Austin, Mike JR Fort Myers 55.00 56.69
27.80 56.69
10 Drannan, Jacob JR AHPL-FG 55.46 56.85
27.65 56.85
11 Taddeo, James M SO Cougars-FL 53.99 57.09
27.67 57.09
12 Todd, Matt Seahawks-FL 56.77 57.38
27.70 57.38
13 Guimaraes, Breno JR Olympia 1:00.59 57.67
28.48 57.67
14 Johnson, William JR Buchholz 1:02.55 57.76
28.22 57.76
15 Reed, Tyler PHUHS 1:02.70 58.60
28.60 58.60
16 McVeigh, Kyle F Bolles 59.23 58.63
28.43 58.63
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Barrows, Denver H Satellite-FL 1:00.92 58.89
29.04 58.89
18 Ervin, Scott CHHS 59.30 59.56
29.55 59.56
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Shropshire, Patrick CHHS 1:00.00 59.75
29.24 59.75
20 Bailey, Trice SEMHS-FL 1:05.00 1:01.40
29.64 1:01.40
21 MA, Chris Tps-FL 1:03.47 1:02.26
30.14 1:02.26
22 Perricone, Philip R SCHS 1:01.71 1:02.29
29.74 1:02.29
23 Wolfe, Quinlan SEBHS 1:01.90 1:02.45
30.34 1:02.45
24 Mastrapa, Rey A JR Belen Prep 1:04.28 1:03.29
30.61 1:03.29
25 Cumming, David PHUHS 1:00.60 1:03.49
30.54 1:03.49
26 Harris, Tyler BKHS 1:06.00 1:03.66
31.46 1:03.66
27 Chen, Alan RHS 1:05.24 1:03.73
31.12 1:03.73
28 Frydenborg, beck RHS 1:06.47 1:03.74
31.20 1:03.74
29 Lim, Jeffrey S SO Tarpons-FL 1:04.34 1:03.79
31.55 1:03.79
30 Hormel, Ryan CBHS 1:05.69 1:03.99
30.75 1:03.99
31 Cabrera, Diego FR Sta 1:01.00 1:04.46
32.11 1:04.46
32 Travis, Luke JR Lyman 1:04.00 1:04.62
31.72 1:04.62
33 Bonnema, Zach FR Olympia 1:04.58 1:05.02
31.45 1:05.02
34 Lain, Zach CWHS 1:01.00 1:05.11
31.73 1:05.11
35 Alidina, Jasmin PHUHS 1:05.00 1:05.27
32.57 1:05.27
36 McGuire, Morgan Catholic 1:05.95 1:06.52
32.91 1:06.52
37 Simonds, Marshall JR COSH-FG 1:08.10 1:06.59
31.57 1:06.59
38 Angel, Danny T SR Vikings-FL 1:05.99 1:06.81
32.51 1:06.81
39 Eley, Joel S 12 Holy Trinity-FL 1:05.00 1:06.96
32.46 1:06.96
40 Guenster, Dereck FR Sta 1:07.00 1:07.46
32.90 1:07.46
41 Smythe, Biron H SO Cougars-FL 1:05.02 1:07.50
32.34 1:07.50
42 Dressel, Tyler A Spartans 1:07.01 1:07.69
32.17 1:07.69
43 Roberts, Tyler MHS 1:08.94 1:08.00
33.48 1:08.00
44 Kalantar, Jonathan E Episcopal 1:08.11 1:08.46
33.42 1:08.46
45 Colon, Luis STCHS 1:09.14 1:08.70
32.90 1:08.70
46 Sabol, Ben SPS 1:07.21 1:09.29
32.82 1:09.29
47 Harrell, Philip LHS 1:10.00 1:09.78
32.57 1:09.78
48 Santospirito, Chris FR Bvrt 1:10.02 1:09.80
33.17 1:09.80
49 Shea, Mickey PHUHS 1:10.60 1:10.15
33.14 1:10.15
50 Smith, Paul CLHS 1:09.68 1:10.45
34.85 1:10.45
51 Cooper, Stephen LYHS 1:09.10 1:11.26
35.23 1:11.26
52 Martinez, Jarian FR Pbhs-FL 1:10.03 1:14.55
35.40 1:14.55
53 Jordan, Jessie FAA 1:07.22 1:19.83
38.20 1:19.83
54 Monreal, Zach CENHS 1:10.24 1:24.60
37.53 1:24.60
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Victoria, Daniella SO Sta 1:08.13 1:05.97 20
31.56 1:05.97
2 Silveira, Cat J JR Firebirds-FG 1:06.13 1:06.63 17
31.34 1:06.63
3 Totten, Erica C Bolles 1:07.46 1:06.68 16
31.99 1:06.68
4 Hartman, Elizabeth S Episcopal 1:08.46 1:08.91 15
32.24 1:08.91
5 Daly, Alison SO Buchholz 1:09.42 1:09.06 14
32.43 1:09.06
6 Johnson, Brittany N JR Bolles 1:09.98 1:09.28 13
32.85 1:09.28
7 Lugar, Sammi CBHS 1:09.30 1:09.80 12
32.96 1:09.80
8 Milo, Jaime R SR Vikings-FL 1:10.19 1:10.33 11
33.19 1:10.33
B - Final
9 Bennett, Rianna Episcopal 1:10.54 1:09.40 9
32.44 1:09.40
10 Sherdel, Sammi Tps-FL 1:12.07 1:09.95 7
33.60 1:09.95
11 McCroan, Emily CHHS 1:12.02 1:09.99 6
33.68 1:09.99
12 Fields, Jesse RHS 1:11.78 1:10.25 5
33.54 1:10.25
13 McCaw, Tina M JR Bvrt 1:11.99 1:10.34 4
33.59 1:10.34
14 Broadley, Sarah SO Olympia 1:11.94 1:10.69 3
33.96 1:10.69
15 Learned, Kelly SR Fort Myers 1:12.87 1:12.51 2
33.54 1:12.51
16 Priore, heather GHS 1:12.83 1:13.06 1
34.25 1:13.06
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Silveira, Cat J JR Firebirds-FG 1:07.57 1:06.13
31.01 1:06.13
2 Totten, Erica C Bolles 1:08.13 1:07.46
32.11 1:07.46
3 Victoria, Daniella SO Sta 1:07.59 1:08.13
32.70 1:08.13
4 Hartman, Elizabeth S Episcopal 1:06.88 1:08.46
32.68 1:08.46
5 Lugar, Sammi CBHS 1:11.00 1:09.30
33.15 1:09.30
6 Daly, Alison SO Buchholz 1:08.87 1:09.42
32.34 1:09.42
7 Johnson, Brittany N JR Bolles 1:08.17 1:09.98
33.27 1:09.98
8 Milo, Jaime R SR Vikings-FL 1:12.53 1:10.19
33.25 1:10.19
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Bennett, Rianna Episcopal 1:11.11 1:10.54
33.06 1:10.54
10 Fields, Jesse RHS 1:12.23 1:11.78
34.31 1:11.78
11 Broadley, Sarah SO Olympia 1:10.84 1:11.94
34.34 1:11.94
12 McCaw, Tina M JR Bvrt 1:10.57 1:11.99
34.48 1:11.99
13 McCroan, Emily CHHS 1:11.00 1:12.02
34.28 1:12.02
14 Sherdel, Sammi Tps-FL 1:10.09 1:12.07
33.81 1:12.07
15 Priore, heather GHS 1:14.36 1:12.83
34.46 1:12.83
16 Learned, Kelly SR Fort Myers 1:12.20 1:12.87
34.06 1:12.87
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Boyle, Lindsey K Satellite-FL 1:12.91 1:13.09
34.81 1:13.09
18 McSpadden, Jill PHUHS 1:13.80 1:13.71
35.17 1:13.71
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Gillis, Kelly M JR Bolles 1:14.08 1:13.93
35.55 1:13.93
20 Wilner, Liz B FR Bolles 1:09.52 1:13.94
35.30 1:13.94
21 Branin, Lauren SO Buchholz 1:15.70 1:14.15
35.31 1:14.15
22 Tome-Munson, Jorge LHS 1:14.40 1:14.17
35.63 1:14.17
23 Roka, Lyndsey SO Fort Myers 1:12.00 1:14.28
35.50 1:14.28
24 Bartlett, Megan LHS 1:11.00 1:14.97
35.79 1:14.97
25 Jarquin, Sasha JR Olympia 1:16.04 1:15.13
36.10 1:15.13
26 Corso, Kaycee SEMHS-FL 1:15.00 1:15.36
34.84 1:15.36
27 Flores, Madeline DPHS 1:12.00 1:16.13
36.64 1:16.13
28 Dent, Kelsey 10 Berkeley-FL 1:12.54 1:16.22
36.24 1:16.22
28 Kloor, Michelle A JR Tarpons-FL 1:13.85 1:16.22
35.67 1:16.22
30 Gross, Caitlin PHUHS 1:17.50 1:16.24
36.30 1:16.24
31 Stickney, Melanie J FR Vikings-FL 1:16.40 1:16.27
35.38 1:16.27
32 Frank, Ashley SO Sta 1:16.62 1:16.50
36.58 1:16.50
33 Grace, Kelly M Cougars-FL 1:14.90 1:16.64
36.28 1:16.64
34 Schaefer, Jordan PHUHS 1:17.90 1:17.05
36.50 1:17.05
35 Palmer, Jillian FR Bvrt 1:17.73 1:17.06
37.14 1:17.06
36 Bean, Lilly SR Bvrt 1:17.56 1:17.53
36.02 1:17.53
37 Ashbaugh, Katie 10 Berkeley-FL 1:19.62 1:17.55
36.46 1:17.55
38 Boyd, Melanie MARHS 1:17.48 1:17.80
36.91 1:17.80
39 Mott-Smith, Claire RHS 1:18.38 1:18.05
36.71 1:18.05
40 Hanft, Marie F SCHS 1:19.35 1:18.30
37.54 1:18.30
41 Durhan, Erin CWHS 1:15.30 1:18.34
37.15 1:18.34
42 Cottle, Cattie CHHS 1:17.00 1:18.50
38.12 1:18.50
43 Sullivan, Bianca SO COSH-FG 1:18.63 1:18.70
37.54 1:18.70
44 Capablanco, Laura BKHS 1:21.00 1:18.86
37.60 1:18.86
45 Titilayo, Adeleye AFA 1:16.52 1:19.12
37.63 1:19.12
46 Samuel, Katie SPS 1:17.03 1:19.54
37.41 1:19.54
47 Dressel, Kaitlyn E Spartans 1:18.53 1:19.62
37.14 1:19.62
48 Mahon, Liz Seahawks-FL 1:16.18 1:19.68
36.82 1:19.68
49 Schaefer, Logan PHUHS 1:19.00 1:19.74
37.48 1:19.74
50 O'Malley, Erin SO AHPL-FG 1:21.50 1:19.85
37.99 1:19.85
51 Powell, Samantha Tps-FL 1:19.94 1:19.91
37.77 1:19.91
52 Giller, Paige SEBHS 1:18.10 1:20.02
37.78 1:20.02
53 Griffith, Dana LBHS 1:19.40 1:20.29
38.04 1:20.29
54 Hartmen, Kelly SO Sta 1:18.32 1:20.37
37.88 1:20.37
55 Vazquez, Marla M SCHS 1:19.09 1:20.44
37.38 1:20.44
56 Chang, Danielle ESHS 1:20.00 1:20.81
38.43 1:20.81
57 Creel, Robyn SO Lphs-FL 1:19.22 1:20.86
38.74 1:20.86
58 Koller, Jenny CCS 1:20.55 1:20.95
37.59 1:20.95
59 Kirchofer, Ali CBHS 1:21.00 1:21.09
38.08 1:21.09
60 Burns, Katie LBHS 1:21.40 1:21.88
38.39 1:21.88
61 Snyder, Ally ESHS 1:17.00 1:22.19
39.00 1:22.19
62 Ryan, Jennifer FR Sta 1:20.00 1:22.43
39.65 1:22.43
63 Wilshire, Maci GJHS 1:20.03 1:22.55
38.79 1:22.55
63 Malone, Kristie LHS 1:21.57 1:22.55
38.90 1:22.55
65 Boyce, Ashley SEBHS 1:21.30 1:23.74
38.89 1:23.74
66 Thompson, Tessa CWHS 1:21.60 1:24.07
39.48 1:24.07
67 Ervien, Jess J SR Vikings-FL 1:21.58 1:24.30
40.37 1:24.30
68 Gaidry, Alicia CLHS 1:21.40 1:24.88
39.99 1:24.88
69 Friedrich, Corey CHHS 1:21.00 1:24.91
40.23 1:24.91
70 Ranney, Amanda Episcopal 1:20.59 1:25.60
40.18 1:25.60
71 Taylor, Mary SR Lphs-FL 1:21.55 1:25.73
39.45 1:25.73
72 Zambetti, Emily A Episcopal 1:21.00 1:26.12
39.94 1:26.12
73 Quinn, Shannon SO Bvrt 1:21.59 1:28.28
40.52 1:28.28
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Lee, Way-Joe JR Bolles 1:00.27 59.47 20
27.89 59.47
2 Al-Bader, Abdulrahman JR AHPL-FG 1:00.56 1:00.30 17
28.81 1:00.30
3 Kennedy, Robby SO Fort Myers 1:01.29 1:00.64 16
28.63 1:00.64
4 Syrett, David DPHS 1:01.84 1:01.33 15
28.94 1:01.33
5 Araque, Carlos SO Belen Prep 1:02.84 1:01.99 14
29.00 1:01.99
6 Vallette, Dan D 12 Holy Trinity-FL 1:01.72 1:02.04 13
28.55 1:02.04
7 Forbes, Alan FR Lyman 1:02.31 1:02.57 12
28.77 1:02.57
8 Mertens, Andrew PHUHS 1:02.85 1:02.62 11
28.82 1:02.62
B - Final
9 Snyder, Russell W JR Vikings-FL 1:03.13 1:02.39 9
29.48 1:02.39
10 Fonseca, Javier R SR Belen Prep 1:02.97 1:02.42 7
29.21 1:02.42
11 Patino, Diego SO Fort Myers 1:05.05 1:02.89 6
29.97 1:02.89
12 Waganaar, Spencer T Satellite-FL 1:03.72 1:03.08 5
29.80 1:03.08
13 Allan, Andrew LYHS 1:03.85 1:03.18 4
29.04 1:03.18
14 Deery, Kregg T SCHS 1:04.41 1:03.29 3
29.65 1:03.29
15 Corbin, Adam CWHS 1:04.72 1:04.03 2
30.08 1:04.03
16 Bodman, Roy FR Sta 1:05.02 1:04.06 1
29.68 1:04.06
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lee, Way-Joe JR Bolles 58.99 1:00.27
28.51 1:00.27
2 Al-Bader, Abdulrahman JR AHPL-FG 1:01.06 1:00.56
29.02 1:00.56
3 Kennedy, Robby SO Fort Myers 1:01.00 1:01.29
29.35 1:01.29
4 Vallette, Dan D 12 Holy Trinity-FL 1:01.64 1:01.72
28.79 1:01.72
5 Syrett, David DPHS 1:02.00 1:01.84
29.59 1:01.84
6 Forbes, Alan FR Lyman 1:01.03 1:02.31
29.45 1:02.31
7 Araque, Carlos SO Belen Prep 1:01.75 1:02.84
29.81 1:02.84
8 Mertens, Andrew PHUHS 1:04.40 1:02.85
29.09 1:02.85
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Fonseca, Javier R SR Belen Prep 1:02.19 1:02.97
29.47 1:02.97
10 Snyder, Russell W JR Vikings-FL 1:02.69 1:03.13
30.05 1:03.13
11 Waganaar, Spencer T Satellite-FL 1:05.86 1:03.72
30.08 1:03.72
12 Allan, Andrew LYHS 1:01.20 1:03.85
30.09 1:03.85
13 Deery, Kregg T SCHS 1:03.20 1:04.41
30.09 1:04.41
14 Corbin, Adam CWHS 2:04.00 1:04.72
30.65 1:04.72
15 Bodman, Roy FR Sta 1:03.90 1:05.02
30.81 1:05.02
16 Patino, Diego SO Fort Myers 1:02.00 1:05.05
30.77 1:05.05
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Mertens, Chris PHUHS 1:07.10 1:05.58
30.82 1:05.58
18 Wai, Ritchie RHS 1:09.19 1:05.75
31.35 1:05.75
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Wai, Arthur RHS 1:06.72 1:05.78
31.26 1:05.78
20 Clare-Salzler, Zak SO Buchholz 1:06.37 1:06.16
31.68 1:06.16
21 Samuel, Henry SPS 1:06.79 1:06.20
31.37 1:06.20
22 Tardiff, Daniel Sta 1:04.00 1:06.48
30.66 1:06.48
23 Parker, Matt SR Vikings-FL 1:06.38 1:06.51
31.07 1:06.51
24 Wang, Jay Tps-FL 1:05.35 1:06.72
31.72 1:06.72
25 Reinking, John SR Sta 1:09.00 1:06.84
30.83 1:06.84
26 Alvarez Burgos, Orlando JR Belen Prep 1:06.57 1:07.72
32.29 1:07.72
27 Lawerence, Will BKHS 1:09.00 1:07.98
31.98 1:07.98
28 Wilkinson, Andy JR Bolles 1:08.93 1:08.11
31.11 1:08.11
29 Allbritton, Johnny PHUHS 1:10.40 1:08.20
32.18 1:08.20
30 Herrera, Martin SO Sta 1:08.00 1:08.35
32.51 1:08.35
31 Sundorwirth, Preston CENHS 1:08.22 1:08.43
32.38 1:08.43
32 Emmanuel, Chris LHS 1:05.61 1:08.60
32.45 1:08.60
33 Haas, Aaron PHUHS 1:07.50 1:08.61
32.05 1:08.61
34 Tiba, Alex SR Vikings-FL 1:06.71 1:08.77
31.89 1:08.77
35 Creel, Tommy SR Lphs-FL 1:08.55 1:08.87
32.29 1:08.87
36 Pearce, William L Bolles 1:17.02 1:09.09
32.25 1:09.09
37 Andrepont, Nathan JR Bolles 1:13.41 1:09.20
33.05 1:09.20
38 Wallace, Andrew SO AHPL-FG 1:07.59 1:09.47
32.98 1:09.47
38 Landon, Ben 10 Berkeley-FL 1:08.28 1:09.47
32.14 1:09.47
40 Ward, Ben Tps-FL 1:11.24 1:09.51
33.28 1:09.51
41 Lombardo, Tony W Cougars-FL 1:07.63 1:09.54
33.35 1:09.54
42 Botar, Marcelo SO Olympia 1:10.98 1:09.96
32.90 1:09.96
43 Carusone, Jeremy GVHS 1:05.99 1:09.99
33.18 1:09.99
44 Perez De Alejo, Christop SR Belen Prep 1:10.52 1:11.59
34.28 1:11.59
45 Mejia, Nicholas FR AHPL-FG 1:10.09 1:11.65
34.59 1:11.65
46 Yon, Kevin LHS 1:08.00 1:11.72
33.65 1:11.72
47 Kirsch, Brian SEBHS 1:13.40 1:12.12
34.23 1:12.12
48 Chesteen, Josh JR Lyman 1:09.50 1:12.20
33.38 1:12.20
49 Murphy, Daniel L Episcopal 1:12.41 1:12.27
34.59 1:12.27
50 Hamby, Walker Catholic 1:13.88 1:12.44
33.45 1:12.44
51 Carrier, Joe SO Pbhs-FL 1:11.22 1:12.65
32.56 1:12.65
52 Loveless, Zachary LBHS 1:14.40 1:12.78
33.52 1:12.78
53 An, Hiedo FAA 1:14.02 1:13.60
34.88 1:13.60
54 Serra, Jose 6t AHPL-FG 1:12.71 1:14.33
34.74 1:14.33
55 Barbero, Matias Seahawks-FL 1:14.08 1:15.44
35.69 1:15.44
56 Little, Andrew SR Buchholz 1:16.64 1:15.52
34.63 1:15.52
57 Lechner, David CWHS 1:14.80 1:16.07
35.91 1:16.07
58 Williams, Jordan FR Bvrt 1:14.80 1:16.28
35.35 1:16.28
59 Ilyles, Krisztain CENHS 1:12.21 1:16.65
36.10 1:16.65
60 Kalouis, Yanni CLHS 1:14.11 1:16.97
36.07 1:16.97
61 Chermont, Caio MHS 1:14.38 1:17.20
35.88 1:17.20
62 Barker, Evan CBHS 1:13.00 1:17.33
35.68 1:17.33
63 Petershon, Tyler S SCHS 1:13.49 1:17.86
36.83 1:17.86
64 Harwood, Tyler J Episcopal 1:14.89 1:18.78
36.79 1:18.78
65 Murrell, Greg LHS 1:09.00 1:20.09
36.51 1:20.09
66 Hand, Dustin FAA 1:14.29 1:23.40
40.22 1:23.40
-- Scarabino, Nick THS 1:14.89 DQ
34.40 DQ
-- VanLent, Nathaniel JR COSH-FG 1:12.31 DQ
32.43 DQ
Event 21 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 The Bolles School 3:37.58 3:30.44 40
1) Geary, Caitlin M 2) Casey, Katie E SO
3) Sykes, Sarah A SO 4) Totten, Erica C
25.47 52.50 1:08.54 1:44.92 2:10.17 2:37.85 3:03.06 3:30.44
2 St. Thomas Aquinas 3:43.79 3:35.69 34
1) Cianci, Carmen G JR 2) Cardet, Lucie FR
3) Victoria, Daniella SO 4) Thomas, Barbara G SR
26.66 54.70 1:21.43 1:49.74 2:15.84 2:43.37 3:08.33 3:35.69
3 Northeast High School-FL 3:37.74 3:36.76 32
26.49 55.64 1:21.87 1:50.37 2:17.55 2:47.17 3:11.31 3:36.76
4 Buchholz High School 3:42.56 3:37.59 30
1) Ballatore, Jenne SR 2) Bohunicky, Jamie FR
3) Sheppard, Lindsay JR 4) Ballatore, Angelina SO
25.85 53.43 1:19.17 1:46.69 2:13.34 2:42.49 3:09.15 3:37.59
5 Olympia High School 3:44.65 3:41.09 28
1) Broadley, Sarah SO 2) Chong, Erin M JR
3) Jarquin, Tisha FR 4) Broadley, Elizabeth FR
26.27 53.49 1:20.33 1:49.47 2:16.56 2:45.79 3:12.24 3:41.09
6 Gainesville High School 3:43.16 3:44.79 26
1) Conroy, Rae 2) Huber, Stacey
3) Cunningham, Jenny 4) Ramirez, Lily
26.53 55.32 1:22.79 1:52.24 2:20.45 2:50.57 3:16.47 3:44.79
7 Fort Myers HS 3:49.20 3:46.05 24
1) Pacheco, Laura SR 2) Davies, Charlotte SO
3) Anderson, Kara JR 4) Modglin, Amy FR
28.13 57.68 1:25.09 1:55.36 2:22.83 2:52.63 3:18.37 3:46.05
8 Circle Christian School 3:46.42 4:00.25 22
1) Grams, Ginny 2) Grams, Emily
3) Dowling, Kelly 4) Norton, Rachel
28.14 1:00.87 1:31.34 2:05.64 2:32.99 3:04.08 3:30.66 4:00.25
B - Final
9 Chiles High School 3:50.85 3:46.94 18
1) McCroan, Emily 2) Allen, Brittany
3) Cottle, Allison 4) Chumbler, Haley
27.08 56.06 1:23.93 1:53.43 2:21.49 2:51.42 3:18.35 3:46.94
10 Episcopal High School 3:49.91 3:47.19 14
27.30 57.09 1:24.42 1:54.42 2:22.47 2:52.67 3:18.82 3:47.19
11 Berkeley Prep School-FL 3:52.25 3:49.21 12
1) Lewin, Sarah Grace 10 2) Jordan, Laura M 8
3) Boldizsar, Brittany 11 4) Mayer, Gina 10
27.43 57.58 1:24.44 1:54.71 2:22.30 2:52.79 3:19.43 3:49.21
12 Bishop Verot Vikings 3:51.26 3:50.54 10
1) McCaw, Tina M JR 2) Palmer, Jillian FR
3) Black, Erin FR 4) Labreche, Ryann JR
28.24 1:00.25 1:26.73 1:57.08 2:24.57 2:54.59 3:21.25 3:50.54
13 Lely High School 3:55.52 3:52.07 8
1) Su, Ling 2) Farhat, Louisa
3) Farhat, Mercedes 4) Blassneck, Wesley
28.08 59.31 1:27.37 1:58.41 2:25.85 2:55.98 3:23.07 3:52.07
14 Cocoa Beach High School 3:53.10 3:52.26 6
1) Cox, Sarah 2) Ware, Cat
3) D'Amico, Tamara 4) Lugar, Sammi
27.92 59.70 1:26.67 1:56.93 2:24.94 2:56.06 3:23.10 3:52.26
15 Spruce Creek High School 3:52.99 3:53.42 4
1) Norton, Katie E 2) Miller, Ashley
3) Derr, Kayla N 4) Kuehl, Kimberly R
27.83 57.44 1:25.41 1:56.56 2:24.44 2:55.01 3:23.37 3:53.42
16 St. Johns Country Day School 3:54.91 3:55.49 2
1) Bane, Lindsay M 2) McCauley, Michelle M SR
3) Neidigh, Lauren E 4) Torres, Elisabeth M JR
28.58 1:00.14 1:29.75 2:01.89 2:29.81 3:02.36 3:27.69 3:55.49
Event 21 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 The Bolles School 3:31.18 3:37.58
1) Peacock, Aubrey A 2) Chovanec, Mimi A JR
3) Jamerson, Melissa A 4) White, Robin Lindsay L SO
26.59 54.30 1:20.94 1:49.69 2:15.76 2:44.52 3:09.92 3:37.58
2 Northeast High School-FL 3:37.90 3:37.74
1) Bardin, Jessie L SR 2) Brown, Katie M FR
3) Milo, Jaime R SR 4) Romano, Meg R FR
26.71 55.38 1:22.15 1:51.03 2:18.22 2:47.68 3:12.09 3:37.74
3 Buchholz High School 3:36.49 3:42.56
1) Ballatore, Jenne SR 2) Bohunicky, Jamie FR
3) Sheppard, Lindsay JR 4) Ballatore, Angelina SO
26.62 54.83 1:21.05 1:49.26 2:16.87 2:46.98 3:13.87 3:42.56
4 Gainesville High School 3:38.00 3:43.16
1) Conroy, Rae 2) Huber, Stacey
3) Cunningham, Jenny 4) Ramirez, Lily
26.37 55.82 1:22.86 1:52.56 2:20.21 2:49.92 3:15.17 3:43.16
5 St. Thomas Aquinas 3:37.41 3:43.79
1) Cianci, Carmen G JR 2) Cardet, Lucie FR
3) Victoria, Daniella SO 4) Thomas, Barbara G SR
27.18 55.78 1:22.79 1:51.57 2:18.00 2:47.02 3:13.81 3:43.79
6 Olympia High School 3:47.50 3:44.65
1) Broadley, Sarah SO 2) Broadley, Elizabeth FR
3) Jarquin, Tisha FR 4) Chong, Erin M JR
26.96 54.76 1:21.87 1:51.03 2:18.30 2:48.46 3:16.02 3:44.65
7 Circle Christian School 3:58.92 3:46.42
1) Grams, Ginny 2) Grams, Emily
3) Dowling, Kelly 4) Adams, Sarah
26.64 54.29 1:21.21 1:51.52 2:18.76 2:51.02 3:17.20 3:46.42
8 Fort Myers HS 3:52.00 3:49.20
1) Anderson, Kara JR 2) Davies, Charlotte SO
3) Learned, Kelly SR 4) Modglin, Amy FR
28.65 58.79 1:27.25 1:58.02 2:25.67 2:55.52 3:21.73 3:49.20
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Episcopal High School 3:45.55 3:49.91
1) Otterson, Kristin R 2) Hanson, Erica R
3) Glasser, Nellie D 4) Hartman, Elizabeth S
28.10 57.28 1:25.52 1:55.64 2:23.47 2:53.91 3:20.33 3:49.91
10 Chiles High School 3:54.00 3:50.85
1) McCroan, Emily 2) Allen, Brittany
3) Cottle, Allison 4) Chumbler, Haley
27.76 57.04 1:25.60 1:55.95 2:24.06 2:53.83 3:21.30 3:50.85
11 Bishop Verot Vikings 3:50.00 3:51.26
1) McCaw, Tina M JR 2) Black, Erin FR
3) Labreche, Ryann JR 4) Palmer, Jillian FR
28.37 59.51 1:27.23 1:58.14 2:25.67 2:55.84 3:22.83 3:51.26
12 Berkeley Prep School-FL 3:53.21 3:52.25
1) Jordan, Laura M 8 2) Mayer, Gina 10
3) Boldizsar, Brittany 11 4) Lewin, Sarah Grace 10
27.47 58.44 1:26.40 1:57.08 2:25.26 2:56.23 3:22.84 3:52.25
13 Spruce Creek High School 3:46.00 3:52.99
1) Norton, Katie E 2) Miller, Ashley
3) Derr, Kayla N 4) Kuehl, Kimberly R
29.06 1:00.87 1:27.43 1:58.03 2:25.58 2:55.19 3:22.49 3:52.99
14 Cocoa Beach High School 3:46.50 3:53.10
1) Ware, Cat 2) D'Amico, Tamara
3) Cox, Sarah 4) Lugar, Sammi
28.22 59.41 1:27.50 1:59.49 2:26.60 2:57.41 3:24.31 3:53.10
15 St. Johns Country Day School 3:53.88 3:54.91
1) Neidigh, Lauren E 2) McCauley, Michelle M SR
3) Bane, Lindsay M 4) Torres, Elisabeth M JR
28.99 1:00.32 1:27.93 1:59.98 2:28.40 3:00.17 3:25.95 3:54.91
16 Lely High School 3:54.00 3:55.52
1) Su, Ling 2) Farhat, Louisa
3) Farhat, Mercedes 4) Blassneck, Wesley
27.87 59.17 1:27.36 1:58.77 2:26.64 2:57.50 3:24.28 3:55.52
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 American Heritage School-Plant-FG 3:51.35 3:55.63
1) Bouthillier, Isabelle SR 2) Correa, Adriana SO
3) Randolph, Courtney 8t 4) Bouthillier, Chantal 6t
28.55 58.71 1:26.26 1:56.84 2:25.95 2:59.63 3:25.82 3:55.63
18 Trinity Prep HS-FL 4:05.38 3:55.79
1) Wall, Mary Kate 2) Brubaker, Lisa
3) Smith, Emily 4) Yarnish, Lauren
28.63 59.26 1:27.80 1:58.10 2:26.00 2:56.40 3:24.49 3:55.79
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Bishop Kenny High School 3:55.00 3:58.27
1) McGlynn, Brittany 2) Grochmal, Lauren
3) King, Sydney 4) O'Leary, Caroline
28.82 59.57 1:28.49 2:01.02 2:29.39 3:00.91 3:28.12 3:58.27
20 Palm Harbor University High Sc 4:55.00 4:00.56
1) Farrington, Myah 2) Braukman, Leah
3) McSpadden, Jill 4) Cardy, Christina
28.39 59.40 1:28.98 2:01.47 2:30.20 3:01.66 3:29.57 4:00.56
21 Dr Phillips High School 3:55.00 4:02.78
1) Gaynor, Nicole 2) Greenhill, Alexandria
3) Lizzoli, Christine 4) Flores, Madeline
28.97 1:00.67 1:28.21 1:58.45 2:27.73 3:00.02 3:29.96 4:02.78
22 Lemon Bay High School 3:59.60 4:03.32
1) Morrow, Brynn 2) Strauss, Ashlee
3) Varga, Ashley 4) Strauss, Lauren
28.28 59.24 1:16.90 2:03.15 2:19.36 3:04.41 3:32.43 4:03.32
23 Leon County High School 4:01.02 4:03.84
1) Chatham, Amanda 2) Bartlett, Megan
3) Tome-Munson, Jorge 4) Buehner, Anja
30.70 1:03.15 1:32.88 2:05.47 2:34.32 3:05.09 3:33.94 4:03.84
24 Clearwater High School 3:58.00 4:04.86
1) Sears, Julie 2) Peaton, Kelly
3) Greer, Breanne 4) Durhan, Erin
27.48 57.18 1:27.29 2:01.08 2:31.68 3:05.03 3:33.67 4:04.86
25 Gateway High School 4:06.37 4:05.16
1) Grovier, Christy 2) Morgan, Yasmin
3) Magnuson, Shannon 4) Priore, heather
29.98 1:02.46 1:31.95 2:04.36 2:34.40 3:06.78 3:34.29 4:05.16
26 Sebring High School 4:07.90 4:08.10
1) Wolfe, Megan 2) Freeland, Leeza
3) Boyce, Ashley 4) Cuencas, Jasmin
28.76 1:00.91 1:28.03 1:59.03 2:30.06 3:04.99 3:35.15 4:08.10
27 Pompano Beach High School 2005-FL 4:01.89 4:08.32
1) Eisenring, Stephanie FR 2) Martinez, Rebecca JR
3) Hanley, Caitlan SO 4) Syse, Jannike JR
27.02 56.60 1:27.14 2:01.46 2:31.99 3:06.94 3:35.38 4:08.32
28 George Jenkins High School 3:59.69 4:10.51
1) Cheatham, Brittany 2) Eisenman, Jennifer
3) Wilshire, Maci 4) Cokee, Amanda
31.19 1:07.13 1:36.16 2:19.17 3:12.93 3:39.61 4:10.51
29 Eastside High School 4:30.00 4:20.65
1) VanDuyne, Tracy 2) Watson, Susannah
3) Snyder, Ally 4) Taylor, Kelsey
32.14 1:07.20 1:40.12 2:16.42 2:47.66 3:21.49 3:49.62 4:20.65
30 Key West High School 2004-FG 4:40.56 4:41.20
1) Thorson, Jennie R FR 2)
3) 4) Moeller, Lea JR
32.72 1:07.98 1:41.36 2:19.98 2:53.53 3:31.98 4:05.17 4:41.20
31 Rickards High School 4:31.68 4:44.29
31.68 1:06.69 1:39.66 2:14.53 2:49.43 3:29.64 4:03.67 4:44.29
32 Out of Door Academy 4:36.12 4:46.87
34.80 1:14.59 1:49.76 2:36.45 3:05.95 3:43.75 4:13.74 4:46.87
-- St. Cloud High School 4:07.67 DQ
1) Dunton, Tonya 2) Schroeder, Stephanie
3) Myers, Lesha 4) Hague, Candace
28.63 59.70 1:29.72 2:04.57 2:34.38 3:07.80 3:33.74 DQ
-- Centennial High School 4:38.00 DQ
1) Bryant, Stephanie 2) Cashell, Ariel
3) Hamm, Ashley 4) Latrimore, Tara
31.40 1:05.50 1:36.77 2:11.78 2:42.44 3:20.50 3:50.19 DQ
-- Cape Coral High School-FL 4:28.56 DQ
1) Turnadzic, Maida 2) Gonzalez, Letty
3) Mahon, Liz 4) Smith, Nicole
26.45 54.32 1:25.68 2:00.07 2:30.40 3:04.16 3:33.21 DQ
Event 22 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 The Bolles School 3:19.62 3:11.52 40
1) Guntoro, Bobby 2) Carral, Santiago JR
3) Hulme, Michael A 4) Lee, Way-Joe JR
22.22 46.68 1:09.86 1:35.04 1:58.47 2:23.47 2:46.41 3:11.52
2 Satellite High School-FL 3:17.56 3:15.25 34
1) Paterson, Brent R 2) Snawerdt, John P
3) McGhan, Steve C 4) Stroman, Skylar Z
23.72 49.63 1:11.87 1:36.79 2:01.17 2:27.54 2:50.37 3:15.25
3 Bishop Kenny High School 3:19.21 3:15.36 32
1) Lang, John 2) Edwards, J.R.
3) Stetson, Jack 4) Long, John
23.60 48.87 1:12.76 1:39.43 2:02.50 2:28.25 2:50.52 3:15.36
4 Palm Harbor University High Sc 3:22.76 3:18.48 30
1) Glover, Alex 2) Haas, Aaron
3) Alidina, Jasmin 4) Curnutte, Levi
23.39 48.87 1:12.65 1:38.88 2:02.54 2:29.72 2:52.29 3:18.48
5 Chiles High School 3:23.44 3:20.24 28
1) Ervin, Scott 2) Elliott, William
3) Erickson, Shawn 4) Sprowls, Peter
24.42 50.82 1:15.35 1:42.61 2:06.33 2:31.35 2:54.54 3:20.24
6 Seminole High School-FL 3:24.66 3:20.97 26
1) O'Malley, Collin 2) Yuan, Michael
3) Marini, Dan 4) Guenov, Alex
23.53 48.62 1:11.09 1:36.48 2:00.77 2:28.53 2:52.73 3:20.97
7 American Heritage School-Plant-FG 3:22.14 3:21.80 24
1) Haidar, Nawaf SR 2) Potter, Ben JR
3) Drannan, Jacob JR 4) Al-Bader, Abdulrahman JR
23.14 47.94 1:12.39 1:40.05 2:04.06 2:30.20 2:55.02 3:21.80
8 Episcopal High School 3:25.82 3:25.40 22
1) Leemis, Justin D 2) Overton, William G
3) DeVault, Drew 4) DeVault, Zach S
23.69 49.50 1:14.22 1:41.13 2:06.10 2:34.38 2:58.26 3:25.40
B - Final
9 Spruce Creek High School 3:26.37 3:22.15 18
1) Norton, Matthew J 2) Perricone, Philip R
3) Combs, Sam M 4) Deery, Kregg T
22.91 47.44 1:12.66 1:40.59 2:05.18 2:32.36 2:56.25 3:22.15
10 Fort Myers HS 3:27.28 3:22.73 14
1) Patino, Diego SO 2) Roka, Michael JR
3) Modglin, Nathan JR 4) Kennedy, Robby SO
24.13 50.29 1:16.16 1:43.88 2:07.95 2:34.41 2:57.81 3:22.73
11 Leon County High School 3:27.64 3:24.86 12
1) Emmanuel, Chris 2) Dix, Patrick
3) Birk, Francisco 4) Ziegler, Joe
25.42 53.71 1:18.61 1:46.04 2:09.69 2:36.57 3:00.51 3:24.86
12 Olympia High School 3:28.63 3:24.99 10
1) Morgan, Kevin JR 2) Voss, Danny S SR
3) Guimaraes, Breno JR 4) Hawthorne, Chip SO
23.97 49.88 1:14.18 1:40.63 2:06.18 2:33.98 2:58.24 3:24.99
13 Trinity Prep HS-FL 3:26.41 3:26.26 8
1) Hughes, Pat 2) Montgomery, Mack
3) Saboff, Ryan 4) Mistoler, Stephen
25.11 51.76 1:15.75 1:41.69 2:06.02 2:32.87 2:58.17 3:26.26
14 Belen Jesuit Prep School 3:29.82 3:26.28 6
1) Arenson, Patrick C SO 2) Lacayo, Frankie A SR
3) Fonseca, Javier R SR 4) Araque, Carlos SO
24.88 51.96 1:16.25 1:43.86 2:08.20 2:35.30 2:58.58 3:26.28
15 Lyman High School 3:27.67 3:27.33 4
1) Forbes, Alexander SR 2) Barrett, Ricky JR
3) Forbes, Alan FR 4) Tracy, Mike JR
22.37 46.08 1:12.15 1:41.58 2:05.95 2:33.96 2:59.14 3:27.33
16 Gainesville High School 3:32.99 3:37.31 2
1) Cunningham, Andrew 2) Milnerll, Stephen
3) Alvarez, Clauido 4) Jerry, John
25.22 52.69 1:17.97 1:45.91 2:12.94 2:42.56 3:08.65 3:37.31
Event 22 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Satellite High School-FL 3:25.00 3:17.56
1) McGhan, Steve C 2) Snawerdt, John P
3) Paterson, Brent R 4) Stroman, Skylar Z
24.83 51.06 1:13.87 1:39.16 2:02.95 2:29.33 2:52.49 3:17.56
2 Bishop Kenny High School 3:18.00 3:19.21
1) Lang, John 2) Edwards, J.R.
3) Stetson, Jack 4) Long, John
24.08 49.56 1:13.85 1:40.67 2:04.75 2:30.99 2:53.62 3:19.21
3 The Bolles School 3:15.00 3:19.62
1) Guntoro, Bobby 2) Carral, Santiago JR
3) Hulme, Michael A 4) Lee, Way-Joe JR
23.11 48.11 1:12.43 1:38.71 2:03.03 2:29.52 2:53.66 3:19.62
4 American Heritage School-Plant-FG 3:23.47 3:22.14
1) Haidar, Nawaf SR 2) Potter, Ben JR
3) Drannan, Jacob JR 4) Wallace, Andrew SO
23.12 47.95 1:12.81 1:41.05 2:05.11 2:31.42 2:56.01 3:22.14
5 Palm Harbor University High Sc 3:38.00 3:22.76
1) Glover, Alex 2) Haas, Aaron
3) Alidina, Jasmin 4) Curnutte, Levi
23.79 49.70 1:14.53 1:41.71 2:05.94 2:33.49 2:56.68 3:22.76
6 Chiles High School 4:20.00 3:23.44
24.31 51.84 1:16.65 1:42.76 2:07.21 2:33.20 2:56.65 3:23.44
7 Seminole High School-FL 3:20.00 3:24.66
1) Yuan, Michael 2) O'Malley, Collin
3) Shia, Kevin 4) Marini, Dan
23.47 48.95 1:12.72 1:39.08 2:04.20 2:32.24 2:56.99 3:24.66
8 Episcopal High School 3:22.55 3:25.82
1) Overton, William G 2) DeVault, Zach S
3) DeVault, Drew 4) Leemis, Justin D
25.38 52.77 1:16.44 1:42.94 2:08.67 2:36.49 2:59.90 3:25.82
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Spruce Creek High School 3:23.07 3:26.37
1) Perricone, Philip R 2) Norton, Matthew J
3) Combs, Sam M 4) Deery, Kregg T
25.49 53.95 1:17.02 1:41.98 2:07.27 2:35.63 3:00.03 3:26.37
10 Trinity Prep HS-FL 3:26.56 3:26.41
1) Montgomery, Mack 2) Hughes, Pat
3) Saboff, Ryan 4) Mistoler, Stephen
25.25 52.02 1:16.09 1:41.90 2:06.58 2:33.26 2:58.62 3:26.41
11 Fort Myers HS 3:31.00 3:27.28
1) Patino, Diego SO 2) Roka, Michael JR
3) Modglin, Nathan JR 4) Kennedy, Robby SO
24.79 51.80 1:17.58 1:45.74 2:10.38 2:37.88 3:01.78 3:27.28
12 Leon County High School 3:25.39 3:27.64
1) Emmanuel, Chris 2) Dix, Patrick
3) Birk, Francisco 4) Ziegler, Joe
25.14 53.58 1:18.56 1:45.90 2:10.71 2:38.87 3:02.90 3:27.64
13 Lyman High School 3:21.26 3:27.67
1) Forbes, Alexander SR 2) Barrett, Ricky JR
3) Forbes, Alan FR 4) Tracy, Mike JR
22.49 46.25 1:12.29 1:41.28 2:05.72 2:33.09 2:59.04 3:27.67
14 Olympia High School 3:35.50 3:28.63
1) Morgan, Kevin JR 2) Voss, Danny S SR
3) Hawthorne, Chip SO 4) Guimaraes, Breno JR
24.14 50.29 1:15.78 1:43.60 2:09.28 2:37.43 3:01.97 3:28.63
15 Belen Jesuit Prep School 3:24.40 3:29.82
1) Lacayo, Frankie A SR 2) Fonseca, Javier R SR
3) Arenson, Patrick C SO 4) Araque, Carlos SO
24.90 52.66 1:17.70 1:46.10 2:10.75 2:37.75 3:02.23 3:29.82
16 Gainesville High School 3:40.00 3:32.99
1) Cunningham, Andrew 2) Milnerll, Stephen
3) Carusone, Jeremy 4) Jerry, John
24.51 51.66 1:17.63 1:45.95 2:11.21 2:38.84 3:04.85 3:32.99
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Berkeley Prep School-FL 3:50.00 3:33.03
1) Jordan, Jonathan D 10 2) Frissell, Dustin E 11
3) Johnson, Andrew 12 4) Landon, Ben 10
24.83 52.06 1:15.37 1:41.77 2:07.67 2:37.18 3:02.99 3:33.03
18 Clearwater High School 3:36.70 3:35.44
1) Corbin, Adam 2) Lechner, David
3) Lain, Zach 4) Cook, Webster
24.80 51.71 1:17.84 1:46.13 2:12.05 2:41.49 3:07.02 3:35.44
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Northeast High School-FL 3:47.02 3:36.33
1) Weber, Stuart FR 2) Bardin, Charles FR
3) Chambers, Cameron FR 4) Snyder, Russell W JR
25.53 53.48 1:19.45 1:48.06 2:14.70 2:43.50 3:08.77 3:36.33
20 Bishop Verot Vikings 3:39.59 3:42.64
1) Kretsch, Leo SR 2) Ravenna, Sam SO
3) Minor, Sean FR 4) DuBrasky, Tayler SO
25.98 55.11 1:22.78 1:55.15 2:16.13 2:48.12 3:14.13 3:42.64
21 Gateway High School 3:46.03 3:45.67
1) Serrano, Manuel 2) Bergelt, Paul
3) Flores, Abimael 4) Lynch, Ryan
25.06 53.84 1:20.60 1:52.38 2:19.68 2:49.97 3:16.67 3:45.67
22 Cocoa Beach High School 3:50.00 3:47.44
25.95 54.61 1:23.17 1:55.44 2:23.13 2:53.32 3:18.78 3:47.44
23 Pompano Beach High School 2005-FL 3:43.29 3:48.33
1) Eagles, Robert SR 2) Sands, Dakota FR
3) Solley, Todd SR 4) Shahan, James SR
26.64 55.97 1:22.73 1:55.68 2:21.95 2:50.46 3:16.37 3:48.33
24 St. Thomas Aquinas 3:35.00 3:51.46
1) Herrera, Martin SO 2) Guttierrez, Evan SO
3) Tucci, Micheal FR 4) Cabrera, Diego FR
26.79 55.54 1:24.39 1:57.03 2:25.97 2:56.19 3:22.32 3:51.46
25 Sebring High School 3:41.81 3:53.33
1) Wolfe, Quinlan 2) Sliwicski, Ronnie
3) Bauer, Taylor 4) Spiegel, Shaanan
25.33 53.20 1:19.74 1:49.75 2:19.72 2:53.19 3:20.77 3:53.33
26 Key West High School 2004-FG 4:06.96 4:03.55
1) Knight, Luke A SO 2) Stokes, Travis FR
3) Hernandez, Michael JR 4) Sullivan, Mark S JR
25.78 53.68 1:23.38 1:56.91 2:27.65 3:04.74 3:32.37 4:03.55
27 Lake Placid High School-FL 3:33.22 4:05.09
1) Franklin, Ron SR 2) Cochran, Jared JR
3) Hendrie, Derek B JR 4) Lovett, Lee SR
28.29 1:01.46 1:30.82 2:03.43 2:33.46 3:06.70 3:33.64 4:05.09
28 Centennial High School 4:00.10 4:07.67
1) Moon, George 2) Boothby, Josh
3) Monreal, Zach 4) Johnson, Ryan
29.00 1:01.36 1:30.74 2:03.94 2:31.88 3:08.37 3:36.38 4:07.67
29 Florida Air Academy 4:28.02 4:12.51
1) Brown, Brad 2) Hand, Dustin
3) Jordan, Jessie 4) Stone, Billy
30.04 1:07.24 1:37.83 2:09.53 2:38.95 3:12.26 3:40.91 4:12.51
30 Lely High School 3:49.20 4:19.94
1) Jokela, Nick 2) Juday, Tommy
3) Kunce, Adam 4) Schultz, Steve
28.07 1:00.90 1:33.19 2:07.33 2:39.27 3:13.78 3:44.91 4:19.94
31 Cypress Lake High School NT 4:20.65
1) Kalouis, Yanni 2) Canamara, Paul
3) Murphy, Brian 4) Ritz, Peter
29.99 1:03.03 2:11.97 2:43.50 3:22.41 3:49.88 4:20.65
32 Eastside High School 4:17.00 4:32.90
1) Jarrett, Ryan 2) Ouyang, Charlie
3) Layon, Doni 4) Gray, Alan
30.30 1:07.05 1:38.83 2:15.24 2:50.00 3:28.56 3:59.06 4:32.90
33 Middleton High School NT 4:33.23
1) Miller, Mike 2) Rutledge, Mitch
3) Baker, John 4) Brody, Grayson
28.68 1:00.51 1:30.35 2:07.98 2:38.04 3:18.08 3:54.62 4:33.23