7/26/2002 - 7/26/2002
Phoenix,, Arizona,, USA
Speedo Champions Series
Four Corners / Northwest Long Course Sectionals
July 23 - 27, 2002
DAY FOUR: July 26, 2002
Results
Event 21 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Sponsor: The Heiler Family
Four Corners: 1:05.43 8/4/2001 Amy Wagner, Desert Thunder-A
1:05.59 NAT
1:06.69 OPEN
Meet Qualifying: 1:11.49 - 1:13.49
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Kozak, Marisa A 19 BEND-OR 1:05.34 1:05.55 NAT 20
32.18 1:05.55
2 Staubitz, Nadia M 17 DTAC-AZ 1:06.25 1:05.81 OPEN 17
32.17 1:05.81
3 Elbert, Skye S 14 SDA-AZ 1:06.61 1:05.91 OPEN 16
32.42 1:05.91
4 King, Lindsey R 14 THSC-OR 1:06.79 1:05.96 OPEN 15
32.18 1:05.96
5 Houlton, Molly A 14 UNFOR-AZ 1:07.14 1:05.97 OPEN 14
32.54 1:05.97
6 Patterson, Mary E 16 THSC-OR 1:07.17 1:06.32 OPEN 13
32.13 1:06.32
7 Liu, Liya W 18 MHST-OR 1:06.85 1:06.82 12
32.69 1:06.82
8 Rains, Megan E 16 Titans-PN 1:06.40 1:07.51 11
32.78 1:07.51
B - Final
9 Barton, Ann M 17 SDA-AZ 1:07.58 1:05.22 NAT 9
32.36 1:05.22
10 Jacinto, Arica 15 AZM-AZ 1:07.77 1:07.13 7
32.01 1:07.13
11 Hoban, Lindsay C 20 SDA-AZ 1:07.47 1:07.39 6
32.92 1:07.39
12 Davis, Brittany J 17 Pirates-UT 1:08.02 1:07.47 5
32.83 1:07.47
13 Gunderson, Beth A 14 MAC-OR 1:08.25 1:07.80 4
33.06 1:07.80
14 Turner, Anna L 15 FAST-CO 1:07.81 1:07.98 3
33.74 1:07.98
15 Shald, Miranda F 20 SDA-AZ 1:07.84 1:08.21 2
32.55 1:08.21
16 Baldinger, Erin E 17 SDA-AZ 1:08.39 1:08.66 1
34.04 1:08.66
C - Final
17 Cox, Lyndsey M 15 Foothills-CO 1:08.65 1:07.24
32.20 1:07.24
18 Totura, Kelsey L 15 Tiger Sharks-CO 1:08.45 1:08.00
33.05 1:08.00
19 Thomson, Kathryn A 15 RST-OR 1:08.47 1:08.21
34.52 1:08.21
20 Davis, Alison V 16 MAC-OR 1:08.78 1:08.38
32.59 1:08.38
21 Shortt, Caitlyn A 16 MHST-OR 1:08.43 1:08.61
33.42 1:08.61
22 Iversen, Caitlin B 14 Tiger Sharks-CO 1:08.91 1:08.63
33.69 1:08.63
23 Brunner, Rikka F 15 West-PN 1:08.44 1:08.75
33.84 1:08.75
24 Peterson, Kristen 16 Tiger Sharks-CO 1:08.70 1:09.12
34.13 1:09.12
Event 22 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Duck and Decanter
Four Corners: 57.88 8/4/2001 Luke Wagner, Greenwood-CO
58.49 NAT
59.79 OPEN
Meet Qualifying: 1:05.69 - 1:06.19
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Cromwell, David L 18 MAC-MT 59.50 58.52 OPEN 20
28.47 58.52
2 Rollins, Dave E 17 Ford Aquatics-AZ 58.93 58.82 OPEN 17
29.18 58.82
3 Sun, Hong Zhe G 16 IOL-HI 59.13 59.06 OPEN 16
28.81 59.06
4 Plank, Greg J 24 SAC-AZ 59.21 59.12 OPEN 15
29.10 59.12
5 Gaffney, Colin S 18 AZM-AZ 59.95 59.29 OPEN 14
29.28 59.29
6 Crowder, Bobby T 19 SDA-AZ 59.91 59.60 OPEN 13
28.76 59.60
7 Panos, Tyler B 18 Syac-UT 59.94 1:00.02 12
29.51 1:00.02
8 Young, Scott W 19 Tiger Sharks-CO 59.67 1:00.62 11
29.69 1:00.62
B - Final
9 O'Brien, Nate J 19 BC-PN 1:00.29 59.14 OPEN 9
29.03 59.14
10 Goodrich, Scott S 16 Gauchos-AZ 1:00.02 59.81 7
28.72 59.81
11 Wicklund, Peter P 15 BC-PN 1:00.40 1:00.00 6
28.96 1:00.00
12 Dawson, Seth D 21 MHST-OR 1:00.71 1:00.08 5
28.88 1:00.08
13 Leach, Matt M 21 MAC-OR 1:00.52 1:00.45 4
29.82 1:00.45
14 MacLean, Ethan J 18 USA-WY 1:00.08 1:00.50 3
29.33 1:00.50
15 McCAFFREY, Garrett 19 King-PN 1:00.91 1:00.81 2
29.55 1:00.81
16 Jones, Matt A 18 Lobo-NM 1:00.32 1:00.82 1
29.70 1:00.82
C - Final
17 Martinec, Evan G 21 TSC-PN 1:02.05 59.69 OPEN
29.15 59.69
18 Rahaeuser, Evan B 19 SDA-AZ 1:01.81 59.93
29.08 59.93
19 Clay, Will A 19 Laa-NM 1:01.50 1:01.20
30.29 1:01.20
20 Kleinman, Casey R 15 HAST-UT 1:02.58 1:01.36
30.00 1:01.36
21 Sussex, Sean R 17 BC-PN 1:01.53 1:01.55
30.22 1:01.55
22 Blusiewicz, AJ J 18 SDA-AZ 1:01.90 1:01.76
29.93 1:01.76
23 Malcolm, Ben J 16 Rrsc-OR 1:01.46 1:02.17
30.59 1:02.17
24 Eden, Tony A 17 AFOX-AZ 1:02.30 1:02.18
30.63 1:02.18
Event 23 Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Central Arizona Project
Four Corners: 4:15.76 8/4/2001 Ashley Chandler, Sun Devil
4:21.69 NAT
4:25.59 OPEN
Meet Qualifying: 4:39.69 - 4:46.89
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Tannhauser, Jamie 18 SBAY-PN 4:22.11 4:17.93 NAT 20
30.21 1:01.43 1:33.52 2:05.85 2:38.81 3:11.66 3:45.37 4:17.93
2 Schmidt, Rory S 17 SDA-AZ 4:23.55 4:20.51 NAT 17
30.68 1:02.92 1:35.45 2:08.32 2:41.49 3:14.50 3:47.89 4:20.51
3 Kirk, Dana J 18 TSC-PN 4:24.80 4:22.44 OPEN 16
30.20 1:02.71 1:35.55 2:08.91 2:41.93 3:15.66 3:49.27 4:22.44
4 Keller, Kalyn D 17 SDA-AZ 4:24.79 4:24.32 OPEN 15
30.47 1:03.50 1:36.69 2:10.55 2:43.73 3:17.34 3:50.99 4:24.32
5 Stanford, Mandy J 22 SDA-AZ 4:23.59 4:25.02 OPEN 14
30.94 1:03.78 1:37.22 2:10.77 2:44.51 3:18.13 3:52.11 4:25.02
6 Johnson, Melissa D 17 AFOX-AZ 4:24.05 4:25.96 13
30.68 1:03.61 1:37.54 2:10.99 2:44.75 3:18.53 3:52.76 4:25.96
7 Higashijima, Naya 24 Cat-OR 4:25.88 4:28.06 12
31.22 1:04.67 1:38.18 2:12.06 2:45.85 3:20.28 3:54.36 4:28.06
8 Chandler, Ashley N 18 SDA-AZ 4:24.93 4:38.32 11
30.78 1:06.30 1:41.19 2:17.16 2:52.24 3:28.61 4:04.04 4:38.32
B - Final
9 Mason, Emily A 19 AFOX-AZ 4:29.04 4:19.36 NAT 9
29.24 1:00.94 1:33.35 2:06.06 2:39.09 3:12.30 3:46.04 4:19.36
10 Corcoran, Jackie D 20 Ford Aquatics-AZ 4:27.21 4:25.72 7
30.89 1:04.03 1:37.97 2:11.67 2:45.47 3:18.94 3:52.70 4:25.72
11 McIntosh, Abbey A 17 Ford Aquatics-AZ 4:30.48 4:29.40 6
31.44 1:04.12 1:37.55 2:11.37 2:45.44 3:20.17 3:55.05 4:29.40
12 Kristick, Corrie A 19 CSST-CO 4:30.34 4:30.54 5
31.85 1:06.61 1:40.97 2:15.58 2:49.10 3:23.14 3:56.97 4:30.54
13 Wilson, Emily A 17 LOSC-OR 4:30.15 4:30.57 4
31.71 1:04.91 1:39.07 2:13.44 2:47.96 3:22.64 3:57.11 4:30.57
14 Roberson, Leslie A 13 SBAY-PN 4:29.01 4:31.20 3
31.64 1:04.92 1:39.45 2:13.47 2:48.37 3:22.89 3:57.75 4:31.20
15 Sherman, Mary E 16 TTSC-OR 4:29.85 4:31.45 2
31.50 1:04.99 1:39.31 2:13.85 2:49.16 3:23.80 3:59.07 4:31.45
16 Fancher, Katie M 19 Ford Aquatics-AZ 4:30.11 4:38.24 1
31.05 1:04.93 1:39.05 2:14.71 2:50.05 3:26.36 4:02.58 4:38.24
C - Final
17 Houlton, Molly A 14 UNFOR-AZ 4:31.44 4:25.20 OPEN
31.56 1:05.10 1:38.47 2:11.95 2:45.69 3:19.28 3:52.88 4:25.20
18 Lobdell, Jackie A 20 TSC-PN 4:30.81 4:26.26
31.32 1:04.53 1:38.32 2:11.82 2:45.94 3:19.60 3:53.54 4:26.26
19 Buckley, Alexis L 17 Wwy-IE 4:31.66 4:29.76
31.55 1:05.39 1:39.17 2:13.37 2:47.57 3:22.36 3:56.18 4:29.76
20 Spillman, Sarah E 16 Seattle-PN 4:31.80 4:30.41
31.65 1:05.73 1:39.82 2:14.03 2:48.11 3:22.50 3:56.88 4:30.41
21 Walker, Rachel R 17 SBAY-PN 4:32.22 4:31.38
31.48 1:05.27 1:39.11 2:13.61 2:47.88 3:22.76 3:57.17 4:31.38
22 Miller, Majanke M 17 THSC-OR 4:31.40 4:31.43
31.73 1:05.61 1:39.79 2:14.23 2:48.52 3:22.97 3:57.77 4:31.43
23 Nymeyer, Lacey P 16 Ford Aquatics-AZ 4:31.62 4:32.61
31.39 1:05.32 1:40.60 2:15.09 2:49.21 3:23.71 3:58.62 4:32.61
24 Bowman, Eryn J 17 Tiger Sharks-CO 4:33.19 4:36.88
31.59 1:05.64 1:40.09 2:15.26 2:50.51 3:26.01 4:01.90 4:36.88
Event 24 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Fish Market
Four Corners: 4:02.78 8/4/2001 Tyler Deberry, Ford Aquatics
4:02.19 NAT
4:05.89 OPEN
Meet Qualifying: 4:22.79 - 4:29.79
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 DeBerry, Tyler S 18 Ford Aquatics-AZ 4:07.03 4:00.05 NAT 20
27.32 57.03 1:27.41 1:58.01 2:28.82 2:59.82 3:30.75 4:00.05
2 Davis, Brian W 18 IST-PN 4:04.36 4:00.17 NAT 17
28.28 58.26 1:29.08 1:59.32 2:30.35 3:01.39 3:31.57 4:00.17
3 Sakamoto, Noa K 16 KSC-HI 4:01.48 4:00.76 NAT 16
27.72 58.07 1:28.72 1:58.75 2:29.87 3:00.68 3:32.21 4:00.76
4 Tannhauser, Brett 22 SBAY-PN 4:04.67 4:01.86 NAT 15
27.75 57.70 1:28.96 2:00.47 2:31.85 3:03.04 3:33.54 4:01.86
5 Antisdale, William 16 BC-PN 4:02.31 4:02.03 NAT 14
27.82 57.63 1:28.82 1:59.65 2:30.27 3:01.11 3:32.29 4:02.03
6 Anderson, Zach W 18 SDA-AZ 4:07.09 4:02.90 OPEN 13
27.89 58.41 1:29.08 1:59.87 2:30.59 3:01.80 3:32.63 4:02.90
7 Owen, Matthew A 18 UNAFO-AZ 4:05.04 4:08.53 12
27.90 58.59 1:29.65 2:01.37 2:33.06 3:05.67 3:37.20 4:08.53
8 Salgado, Michael R 17 BC-PN 4:07.68 4:11.33 11
28.57 59.08 1:30.92 2:02.82 2:34.88 3:07.25 3:39.45 4:11.33
B - Final
9 Killgore, Loren P 18 MHST-OR 4:08.14 4:03.72 OPEN 9
28.76 59.30 1:30.71 2:01.60 2:32.68 3:03.06 3:33.83 4:03.72
10 Tannhauser, Kerry 15 SBAY-PN 4:07.69 4:08.07 7
28.64 59.07 1:30.03 2:01.60 2:33.19 3:05.10 3:37.33 4:08.07
11 Verlatti, Ryan J 15 TSC-PN 4:09.11 4:08.72 6
28.04 58.84 1:30.26 2:02.03 2:33.02 3:05.16 3:37.16 4:08.72
12 Solomon, Mark R 18 UNAFO-AZ 4:09.54 4:08.87 5
28.19 59.42 1:31.08 2:02.86 2:34.51 3:06.46 3:38.26 4:08.87
13 Biedermann, Sean M 16 AFAF-CO 4:09.10 4:09.87 4
27.65 57.55 1:28.95 2:00.29 2:32.44 3:04.61 3:37.97 4:09.87
14 Holmberg, Henry A 17 BEND-OR 4:09.55 4:09.90 3
28.32 58.94 1:30.45 2:02.21 2:34.22 3:05.93 3:38.26 4:09.90
15 Miller, Derek A 19 SDA-AZ 4:08.62 4:10.42 2
28.42 59.19 1:30.83 2:02.39 2:34.47 3:06.50 3:38.90 4:10.42
16 Schmelzer, Matt E 19 MAC-OR 4:09.31 4:16.83 1
29.05 1:00.68 1:33.11 2:05.85 2:38.75 3:11.52 3:45.02 4:16.83
C - Final
17 Pennington, Wade C 17 UNAFO-AZ 4:09.83 4:09.13
29.04 1:00.25 1:32.88 2:04.51 2:36.55 3:07.82 3:39.46 4:09.13
18 Zemaitis, John A 19 SDA-AZ 4:12.04 4:09.38
27.61 57.53 1:28.32 2:00.25 2:32.48 3:05.40 3:37.49 4:09.38
19 Goodrich, Kyle B 17 Gauchos-AZ 4:12.42 4:09.89
27.32 58.31 1:29.70 2:01.80 2:33.92 3:06.54 3:38.21 4:09.89
20 Bodell, Jason E 18 AZM-AZ 4:10.91 4:10.04
28.61 59.16 1:30.59 2:02.52 2:34.54 3:06.92 3:38.94 4:10.04
21 Ellis, Bryan C 19 Tiger Sharks-CO 4:10.97 4:11.39
28.78 59.67 1:31.70 2:03.27 2:35.42 3:07.33 3:39.70 4:11.39
22 Morton, Matt S 16 THSC-OR 4:12.56 4:12.94
30.18 1:01.71 1:33.53 2:05.47 2:37.36 3:09.39 3:41.44 4:12.94
23 Anderson, Jens H 15 Boz-MT 4:10.34 4:13.36
29.18 1:00.29 1:32.10 2:03.83 2:36.13 3:08.54 3:41.34 4:13.36
24 Clark, Kenneth P 17 Ssat-UT 4:12.25 4:15.22
29.97 1:01.89 1:34.00 2:06.19 2:38.60 3:10.80 3:43.38 4:15.22
Event 25 Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Franks Pizza
Four Corners: 1:13.81 8/3/2001 Laurie Musgrave, TOPS
1:13.29 NAT
1:14.99 OPEN
Meet Qualifying: 1:20.29 - 1:22.79
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Steven, Birte 21 Cat-OR 1:10.22 1:10.31 NAT 20
33.45 1:10.31
2 Patterson, Genna M 16 THSC-OR 1:12.52 1:12.47 NAT 17
34.53 1:12.47
3 Willis, Katie J 18 King-PN 1:13.12 1:13.83 OPEN 16
34.54 1:13.83
4 McIntyre, Missy G 15 NWAC-PN 1:13.28 1:13.91 OPEN 15
34.96 1:13.91
5 Gonzales, Danielle 14 Tiger Sharks-CO 1:14.87 1:13.96 OPEN 14
35.33 1:13.96
6 Hildebrandt, Dani 17 SDA-AZ 1:15.08 1:14.36 OPEN 13
34.89 1:14.36
7 Bright, Megan S 18 TSC-PN 1:15.12 1:14.37 OPEN 12
34.88 1:14.37
8 Shortt, Caitlyn A 16 MHST-OR 1:15.15 1:14.95 OPEN 11
35.67 1:14.95
B - Final
9 Swart, Ashley A 17 KSC-HI 1:15.36 1:14.76 OPEN 9
35.33 1:14.76
10 Larson, Signe S 14 MAC-OR 1:15.71 1:14.90 OPEN 7
36.20 1:14.90
11 Hill, Lauren K 18 BC-PN 1:15.42 1:15.01 6
36.24 1:15.01
12 Castaneda, Felicia 15 MHST-OR 1:15.57 1:15.60 5
36.43 1:15.60
13 Searles, Franny A 18 Boz-MT 1:15.52 1:15.67 4
35.36 1:15.67
14 Trinidad, Anna M 18 CSST-CO 1:15.59 1:15.72 3
36.50 1:15.72
15 Wright, Lauren E 14 MAC-MT 1:15.66 1:15.93 2
35.11 1:15.93
16 Thomasson, Carissa 16 SDA-AZ 1:15.58 1:16.08 1
35.58 1:16.08
C - Final
17 Stockwell, Sarah N 15 King-PN 1:15.83 1:13.58 OPEN
35.29 1:13.58
18 Lowe, Jen L 22 SDA-AZ 1:15.99 1:14.99 OPEN
34.57 1:14.99
19 Ka'apu-Lyons, Cass 17 HSC-HI 1:15.77 1:15.30
35.06 1:15.30
20 Embick, Jessica S 15 PPST-OR 1:16.32 1:15.47
36.04 1:15.47
21 Helgason, Chelsea 15 ESC-PN 1:16.16 1:15.51
36.91 1:15.51
22 Heidloff, Jesika M 15 Titans-PN 1:16.72 1:16.51
36.03 1:16.51
23 Bradley, Ellen S 13 TTSC-OR 1:16.24 1:17.22
36.55 1:17.22
24 Hamilton, Cassie E 14 TCCC-IE 1:16.64 1:17.35
36.41 1:17.35
Event 26 Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Seattles Best Coffee
Four Corners: 1:05.39 8/3/2001 Kyle Miranda, TOPS
1:05.39 NAT
1:06.79 OPEN
Meet Qualifying: 1:13.19 - 1:13.89
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Bernier, Nathan A 19 WAVE!-PN 1:05.68 1:05.51 OPEN 20
31.81 1:05.51
2 Morin, Justin P 17 SBAY-PN 1:06.35 1:05.84 OPEN 17
31.44 1:05.84
3 Rasmussen, John C 27 MHST-OR 1:06.74 1:06.29 OPEN 16
31.41 1:06.29
4 Miranda, Kyle K 16 Aces-CO 1:07.25 1:06.45 OPEN 15
31.28 1:06.45
5 Gemmell, Joshua R 19 SDA-AZ 1:07.38 1:06.56 OPEN 14
31.43 1:06.56
6 Nitz, Jesse A 20 STAR-PN 1:05.78 1:06.81 13
31.12 1:06.81
7 Youm, Joon J 17 King-PN 1:07.28 1:06.89 12
31.66 1:06.89
8 Viglione, Matt J 16 THSC-OR 1:07.20 1:07.30 11
31.73 1:07.30
B - Final
9 Gertenbach, Randy 19 AFOX-AZ 1:07.97 1:05.16 NAT 9
30.20 1:05.16
10 Ward, Emerson E 19 SDA-AZ 1:07.58 1:06.72 OPEN 7
31.59 1:06.72
11 Fahey, Paul J 19 BC-PN 1:07.46 1:06.95 6
31.94 1:06.95
12 Sullivan, Tyson L 18 Titans-PN 1:07.85 1:07.06 5
31.99 1:07.06
13 Hughes, Paul L 15 Gsc-AK 1:07.62 1:07.88 4
32.71 1:07.88
14 Djang, Doug R 17 TCCC-IE 1:07.51 1:07.98 3
31.86 1:07.98
15 Jones, Daniel D 17 LOVE-CO 1:07.94 1:08.29 2
32.06 1:08.29
16 Wolfe, Nicholas N 18 Cat-OR 1:08.07 1:08.64 1
32.71 1:08.64
C - Final
17 Maxfield, Stephen 18 CSST-CO 1:08.31 1:07.48
32.67 1:07.48
18 Foltz, John R 19 MST-IE 1:08.08 1:07.55
31.12 1:07.55
19 Nuess, CJ J 16 SAS-IE 1:08.11 1:07.90
32.48 1:07.90
20 Raposa, Gilbert M 17 AST-AK 1:08.25 1:07.97
32.62 1:07.97
21 Armstrong, Christi 20 Ssat-UT 1:09.00 1:08.20
32.11 1:08.20
22 O'Brady, Colin T 17 PPST-OR 1:08.76 1:08.23
31.64 1:08.23
23 Pavlakovich, Noah 19 Tiger Sharks-CO 1:08.42 1:09.09
32.45 1:09.09
24 Reynolds, Andrew R 17 MAC-OR 1:08.75 1:09.62
33.30 1:09.62
Event 27 Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Destination Phoenix
Four Corners: 1:01.68 8/4/2001 Sarah Baham, Sun Devil
1:03.09 NAT
1:04.39 OPEN
Meet Qualifying: 1:08.79 - 1:10.99
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Kirk, Dana J 18 TSC-PN 1:00.94 1:00.69 NAT 20
28.87 1:00.69
2 Krohn, Jana L 20 AFOX-AZ 1:03.14 1:02.09 NAT 17
29.06 1:02.09
3 Biedermann, Amberl 18 AFAF-CO 1:02.86 1:02.30 NAT 16
29.38 1:02.30
4 Connealy, Cait A 17 AFOX-AZ 1:04.10 1:02.74 NAT 15
29.03 1:02.74
5 Thompson, Emily P 17 Ford Aquatics-AZ 1:03.19 1:03.25 OPEN 14
30.00 1:03.25
6 Mason, Emily A 19 AFOX-AZ 1:03.88 1:03.52 OPEN 13
29.57 1:03.52
7 Toomey, Leann E 16 IST-PN 1:04.14 1:04.00 OPEN 12
29.72 1:04.00
8 Nelson, Kara S 14 THSC-OR 1:04.08 1:04.43 11
30.59 1:04.43
B - Final
9 Kilroy, Kristen L 17 THSC-OR 1:04.19 1:02.66 NAT 9
29.23 1:02.66
10 Carlaw, Lyndsey M 22 TSC-PN 1:04.21 1:03.03 NAT 7
29.82 1:03.03
11 Kukors, Emily N 17 King-PN 1:04.29 1:03.80 OPEN 6
30.39 1:03.80
12 Liu, Liya W 18 MHST-OR 1:04.40 1:04.02 OPEN 5
29.85 1:04.02
13 Fischer, Sarah M 19 SDA-AZ 1:04.39 1:04.30 OPEN 4
29.65 1:04.30
14 Strouse, Emily R 18 Titans-PN 1:04.50 1:04.59 3
30.18 1:04.59
15 Higashijima, Naya 24 Cat-OR 1:04.31 1:04.70 2
30.87 1:04.70
16 Nymeyer, Lacey P 16 Ford Aquatics-AZ 1:04.43 1:04.74 1
29.96 1:04.74
C - Final
17 Kinney, Christina 18 MHST-OR 1:04.68 1:04.00 OPEN
30.52 1:04.00
18 Kripps, Jill K 17 SBAY-PN 1:04.66 1:04.05 OPEN
30.60 1:04.05
19 Hubley, Meliss D 20 AFOX-AZ 1:04.65 1:04.23 OPEN
30.68 1:04.23
20 Murray, Blythe B 17 BC-PN 1:04.54 1:04.42
30.55 1:04.42
21 Raatz, Katherine A 13 AFOX-AZ 1:05.38 1:04.52
30.01 1:04.52
22 Freeman, Chelsey A 16 Titans-PN 1:05.01 1:04.53
30.64 1:04.53
23 Mozdzen, Laura C 14 RIO-AZ 1:05.45 1:05.15
30.16 1:05.15
24 Hanke, Abby M 17 DTAC-AZ 1:05.48 1:05.57
31.40 1:05.57
Event 28 Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Da's Catering
Four Corners: 53.64 8/4/2001 Roland Schoeman, Phoenix SC-AZ
55.99 NAT
57.19 OPEN
Meet Qualifying: 1:02.09 - 1:03.69
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Dash, Jeff J 21 UNFOR-AZ 56.15 55.45 NAT 20
26.41 55.45
2 Sun, Hong Zhe G 16 IOL-HI 56.33 55.99 NAT 17
26.63 55.99
3 Martinec, Evan G 21 TSC-PN 56.50 56.10 OPEN 16
26.91 56.10
4 O'Brien, Nate J 19 BC-PN 57.04 56.44 OPEN 15
27.08 56.44
5 Tate, Ace 22 SDA-AZ 56.74 56.45 OPEN 14
26.06 56.45
6 Adrian, Justin G 19 TSC-PN 56.82 57.13 OPEN 13
26.44 57.13
7 Reidy, John T 18 Lobo-NM 57.24 57.79 12
26.81 57.79
8 Young, Scott W 19 Tiger Sharks-CO 57.37 57.82 11
27.11 57.82
B - Final
9 Panos, Tyler B 18 Syac-UT 57.38 56.41 OPEN 9
26.71 56.41
10 Passey, Michael W 19 DTAC-AZ 57.46 57.13 OPEN 7
26.81 57.13
11 Amick, Mason B 16 Vsc-OR 57.66 57.15 OPEN 6
26.96 57.15
12 O'Neil, Patrick O 18 RST-OR 57.72 57.50 5
27.39 57.50
13 Wicklund, Peter P 15 BC-PN 57.78 57.61 4
27.12 57.61
14 Petersen, Lucas D 19 SSS-AK 57.82 57.80 3
27.14 57.80
15 Schmidt, Matt P 18 HEAT-OR 58.10 57.92 2
28.15 57.92
16 Foltz, Blake A 18 CSST-CO 57.70 57.95 1
27.32 57.95
C - Final
17 Cromwell, David L 18 MAC-MT 58.19 57.26
27.41 57.26
18 Baker, Dennis G 41 DDSC-OR 58.12 57.71
27.81 57.71
19 Sparks, Nick C 16 Unattached 58.26 58.06
27.24 58.06
20 Dawson, Seth D 21 MHST-OR 58.52 58.22
27.45 58.22
21 Ruthenberg, Efraim 17 Gauchos-AZ 58.54 58.34
27.54 58.34
22 Dontchos, Greg A 20 Tiger Sharks-CO 58.21 58.50
27.14 58.50
23 Navarro, Diego A 19 Ford Aquatics-AZ 58.36 58.84
27.64 58.84
24 Gertenbach, Randy 19 AFOX-AZ 58.28 59.56
27.52 59.56
Event 29 Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Sponsor: California Pizza Kitchen
Fastest two heats swum in heat
Four Corners: 8:31.56 8/4/2001 SUN DEVIL AQUATICS
R Schmidt, A BARTON, A TREMBLAY, K KELLER
8:40.99 NAT
8:45.29 OPEN
Meet Qualifying: 9:21.69
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Arizona Desert Fox-AZ 'A' 8:28.00 8:28.04 NAT 40
29.21 1:00.65 1:33.76 2:05.99 2:35.88 3:07.68 3:41.51 4:14.39
4:43.49 5:15.01 5:47.92 6:20.00 6:48.66 7:20.18 7:54.31 8:28.04
2 Sun Devil Aquatics-AZ 'A' 8:21.99 8:29.33 NAT 34
29.31 1:00.75 1:34.62 2:07.83 2:38.17 3:10.54 3:43.61 4:15.90
4:45.11 5:16.75 5:49.51 6:21.94 6:50.81 7:22.77 7:56.69 8:29.33
3 King Aquatic Club-PN 'A' 8:34.00 8:31.29 NAT 32
29.54 1:01.41 1:34.34 2:06.02 3:08.73 3:42.02 4:15.37
4:45.31 5:17.66 5:50.48 6:23.49 6:52.32 7:24.14 7:57.21 8:31.29
4 Salmon Bay Aquatics-PN 'A' 8:42.00 8:35.14 NAT 30
30.50 1:03.19 1:37.70 2:10.83 2:40.01 3:11.91 3:45.10 4:18.15
4:37.90 5:55.80 6:28.80 7:30.26 8:03.49 8:35.14
5 Tacoma Swim Club-PN 'A' 8:35.20 8:35.17 NAT 28
30.59 1:03.58 1:36.63 2:09.20 2:38.30 3:10.80 3:44.18 4:17.21
4:46.61 5:19.64 5:53.77 6:28.32 6:56.57 8:02.03 8:35.17
6 Tucson Ford Dealer's Aquatics-AZ 'A' 8:32.80 8:41.17 OPEN 26
30.36 1:03.14 1:36.25 2:09.70 2:40.24 3:13.14 3:46.95 4:20.42
4:51.05 5:24.90 5:58.31 6:31.34 7:02.22 8:08.79 8:41.17
7 Mt. Hood Swim Team-OR 'A' 8:30.01 8:42.30 OPEN 24
30.16 1:02.32 1:36.12 2:09.49 2:39.88 3:12.85 3:47.23 4:20.35
4:50.19 5:23.38 5:57.35 6:30.50 7:00.47 8:08.32 8:42.30
8 Bellevue Club Swim Team-PN 'A' 8:50.00 8:42.53 OPEN 22
30.00 1:01.88 1:34.48 2:07.10 2:36.89 3:10.77 3:45.79 4:20.94
4:50.09 5:22.83 5:56.98 6:31.84 7:01.02 7:33.61 8:08.26 8:42.53
9 South Sound Titans-PN 'A' 8:42.36 8:43.33 OPEN 18
30.32 1:03.21 1:37.26 2:10.35 2:39.68 3:12.23 3:45.78 4:19.02
5:22.53 5:57.29 6:30.56 7:00.99 7:34.57 8:09.32 8:43.33
10 Tualatin Hills Swim Club-OR 'A' 8:39.24 8:43.73 OPEN 14
29.96 1:02.44 1:35.77 2:09.37 3:12.45 3:46.80 4:21.53
4:51.85 5:24.91 5:58.37 6:32.02 7:01.64 7:35.19 8:09.86 8:43.73
11 Sun Devil Aquatics-AZ 'B' 8:31.99 8:45.29 OPEN 12
31.48 1:04.47 1:38.55 2:11.80 2:42.05 3:14.67 3:49.10 4:22.51
4:53.51 5:26.28 6:00.35 6:33.99 7:04.33 8:11.79 8:45.29
12 Greenwood Tiger Sharks-CO 'A' 8:56.01 8:45.86 10
31.31 1:04.65 1:37.91 2:10.84 2:41.54 3:16.14 3:50.59 4:23.83
4:54.23 5:27.93 6:02.35 6:36.25 7:06.36 7:39.35 8:12.26 8:45.86
13 Lake Oswego Swim Club-OR 'A' 8:44.67 8:46.71 8
30.61 1:03.74 1:36.92 2:09.87 2:40.69 3:13.94 3:46.77 4:20.00
5:23.87 5:57.33 6:31.03 7:01.43 7:36.01 8:10.78 8:46.71
14 Tualatin Hills Swim Club-OR 'B' 8:53.53 8:46.91 6
30.82 1:03.77 1:37.86 2:11.36 2:44.32 3:18.76 3:53.26 4:26.86
4:57.31 5:30.94 6:05.40 6:38.60 7:08.83 7:40.89 8:14.07 8:46.91
15 Scottsdale Aquatic Club-AZ 'A' 8:54.71 8:49.40 4
30.90 1:04.39 1:38.86 2:11.72 2:42.76 3:15.62 3:49.69 4:23.39
4:54.62 5:28.18 6:02.67 6:36.00 7:06.72 7:40.00 8:14.76 8:49.40
16 Arizona Desert Fox-AZ 'B' 8:42.00 8:50.22 2
30.08 1:02.52 1:36.85 2:10.76 2:42.05 3:15.71 3:51.00 4:25.02
4:55.78 5:30.62 6:05.29 6:38.60 7:09.52 7:42.72 8:17.05 8:50.22
17 Spokane Area Swimming-SpokaneY-IE 'A' 8:43.00 8:50.59
30.57 1:03.54 1:37.20 2:10.03 2:40.51 3:13.96 3:49.79 4:25.48
4:56.10 5:30.05 6:05.18 6:40.36 7:43.52 8:17.55 8:50.59
18 Multnomah Athletic Club-OR 'A' 8:47.80 8:51.88
30.79 1:04.31 1:38.31 2:11.98 2:41.87 3:16.33 3:51.02 4:25.06
4:58.04 5:33.40 6:08.21 6:42.52 7:12.22 7:44.80 8:18.24 8:51.88
19 Corvallis Aquatic Team-OR 'A' 9:00.01 8:52.74
31.56 1:06.06 1:41.53 2:15.93 2:46.59 3:19.52 3:52.70 4:24.72
4:58.46 5:34.23 6:10.34 6:44.47 7:14.66 7:47.11 8:20.41 8:52.74
20 Arizona Marlins-AZ 'A' 8:55.18 8:55.46
30.35 1:04.23 1:38.67 2:13.09 2:44.87 3:19.13 3:54.52 4:29.42
5:00.95 5:34.33 6:09.10 6:42.42 7:13.33 7:46.65 8:21.59 8:55.46
21 Tucson Ford Dealer's Aquatics-AZ 'B' 8:53.80 8:55.65
31.38 1:04.78 1:39.05 2:12.53 2:44.70 3:18.49 3:52.52 4:25.43
4:56.82 5:30.68 6:05.99 6:40.83 7:11.46 7:45.48 8:21.58 8:55.65
22 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 'A' 9:08.22 8:58.09
29.99 1:02.51 1:36.20 2:09.44 2:28.67 3:51.74 4:26.24
4:58.35 5:33.58 6:08.81 6:43.30 7:14.28 7:48.22 8:23.20 8:58.09
23 Fort Collins Area Swim Team-CO 'A' 8:56.44 8:58.90
30.91 1:04.49 1:38.98 2:13.17 2:45.24 3:20.80 3:55.76 4:29.88
5:00.99 5:34.66 6:09.38 6:43.38 7:13.80 7:48.37 8:23.80 8:58.90
24 Hawaii Swim Club-HI 'A' 9:06.41 8:59.88
31.19 1:03.81 1:38.58 2:13.06 2:37.63 3:52.14 4:27.04
4:58.42 5:34.23 6:10.92 6:46.77 7:17.62 7:52.31 8:26.91 8:59.88
25 West Coast Aquatics-PN 'A' 9:02.21 9:00.94
31.43 1:05.65 1:40.26 2:14.47 2:47.17 3:22.07 3:57.81 4:32.35
5:04.37 5:39.17 6:15.23 6:50.99 7:21.12 7:54.08 8:27.96 9:00.94
26 Tri-City Channel Cats-IE 'A' 9:09.88 9:02.16
30.96 1:04.29 1:39.15 2:13.39 2:32.63 3:56.82 4:32.88
5:04.97 5:39.91 6:15.86 6:51.05 7:22.05 7:55.20 8:29.41 9:02.16
27 Desert Thunder Aquatics-AZ 'A' 9:01.90 9:02.94
30.25 1:03.51 1:38.40 2:12.85 2:33.36 3:55.59 4:31.01
5:02.59 5:36.90 6:12.43 6:46.62 7:18.40 7:52.29 8:28.26 9:02.94
28 Tigard-Tualatin Swim Club-OR 'B' 9:20.65 9:03.29
31.42 1:04.72 1:38.70 2:11.67 2:43.51 3:18.93 3:54.80 4:30.89
5:03.47 5:39.35 6:14.90 6:50.82 7:21.63 7:56.15 8:30.12 9:03.29
29 Issaquash Swim Team-PN 'A' 9:06.53 9:04.89
31.36 1:05.84 1:41.73 2:17.85 2:42.72 3:59.00 4:34.37
5:05.05 5:39.71 6:15.15 6:51.04 7:55.74 8:30.54 9:04.89
30 Greenwood Tiger Sharks-CO 'B' 8:59.33 9:06.19
31.14 1:05.36 1:41.00 2:16.91 2:47.69 3:22.29 3:57.32 4:31.22
5:02.26 5:36.78 6:11.92 6:47.52 7:19.64 7:55.09 8:31.29 9:06.19
31 Thurston Olympians Swim Club-PN 'A' 9:03.98 9:07.03
31.59 1:07.16 1:44.52 2:21.15 2:51.34 3:25.05 4:00.76 4:37.45
5:07.60 5:42.00 6:18.84 6:54.63 7:24.56 7:57.82 8:33.06 9:07.03
32 Aces Swim Club-CO 'A' 8:48.99 9:07.53
32.67 1:08.34 1:45.82 2:23.81 2:54.65 3:29.54 4:05.32 4:41.34
5:11.55 5:44.85 6:19.00 6:53.22 7:23.47 7:57.84 8:32.71 9:07.53
33 Arizona Marlins-AZ 'B' 9:21.69 9:09.20
32.14 1:06.42 1:41.78 2:15.55 2:46.96 3:20.62 3:56.27 4:31.30
5:03.49 5:39.22 6:15.53 6:50.28 7:22.58 7:57.27 8:34.06 9:09.20
34 Afa Falfins-CO 'A' 9:09.70 9:12.23
29.79 1:01.87 1:35.93 2:09.48 2:27.59 3:52.48 4:27.86
4:59.85 5:35.10 6:12.22 6:48.99 7:20.69 7:56.88 8:35.81 9:12.23
35 Chinook Aquatic Club-PN 'A' 9:15.51 9:13.48
32.06 1:06.51 1:42.39 2:17.50 2:49.69 3:24.82 4:00.90 4:36.37
5:07.56 5:42.18 6:18.31 6:53.75 7:25.73 8:00.79 8:37.24 9:13.48
36 Lobo Aquatic Club-NM 'A' 8:56.78 9:13.74
31.47 1:06.43 1:42.54 2:18.93 2:51.55 3:26.85 4:02.94 4:38.82
5:10.46 5:45.60 6:21.10 6:57.25 7:28.76 8:03.12 8:38.74 9:13.74
37 Team Starbucks Aquatics-PN 'A' 7:44.61Y 9:16.10
32.65 1:07.11 1:41.54 2:15.18 2:48.68 3:25.85 4:03.66 4:40.66
5:12.57 5:48.40 6:25.37 7:01.57 7:32.65 8:06.66 8:41.65 9:16.10
38 Boise YMCA Swim Team-SR 'A' 9:07.79 9:17.00
32.01 1:06.45 1:41.90 2:16.93 2:35.20 4:02.55 4:40.17
5:10.98 5:45.81 6:21.06 6:54.89 7:26.71 8:01.54 8:39.58 9:17.00
39 South Sound Titans-PN 'B' 9:08.86 9:30.89
31.54 1:06.02 1:41.63 2:16.52 2:50.02 3:26.65 4:05.11 4:42.73
5:15.70 5:52.09 6:30.17 7:07.89 7:40.82 8:16.64 8:54.25 9:30.89
-- Desert Thunder Aquatics-AZ 'B' 9:21.60 DQ
32.73 1:09.07 1:46.08 2:23.82 2:57.45 3:37.03 4:19.36 5:01.25
5:35.00 6:13.21 6:52.33 7:31.55 8:05.82 8:43.58 9:22.95 DQ
-- Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 'B' 9:34.60 DQ
32.66 1:07.12 1:43.05 2:18.38 2:51.05 3:25.29 4:01.19 4:36.47
5:08.93 5:43.45 6:19.04 7:03.13 7:26.87 8:01.97 8:37.61
-- Salmon Bay Aquatics-PN 'B' 9:11.00 DQ
32.15 1:07.10 1:42.31 2:16.03 2:47.87 3:23.06 3:58.40 4:33.51
5:06.46 5:43.41 6:20.28 6:57.23 7:28.35 8:03.58 8:39.38 DQ
Event 30 Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Tuchetti's
Fastest two heats swum in finals
Four Corners: 7:39.09 8/4/2001 SUN DEVIL AQUATICS
S VONSCHOFF, G MEADOWS, G PLANK, Z ANDERSON
7:53.79 NAT
7:59.89 OPEN
Meet Qualifying: 8:43.99
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bellevue Club Swim Team-PN 'A' 7:52.03 7:44.73 NAT 40
26.67 55.38 1:25.35 1:54.84 2:21.40 2:51.06 3:21.37 3:51.41
4:17.86 4:47.24 5:18.45 5:48.31 6:15.62 6:44.87 7:15.89 7:44.73
2 Sun Devil Aquatics-AZ 'A' 7:39.99 7:46.61 NAT 34
27.12 56.29 1:26.23 1:54.86 2:21.46 2:50.27 3:20.56 3:50.29
4:16.51 4:45.48 5:15.60 5:46.83 6:13.89 6:43.73 7:15.62 7:46.61
3 Mt. Hood Swim Team-OR 'A' 8:02.66 7:50.24 NAT 32
27.36 56.46 1:26.83 1:56.20 2:23.63 2:54.42 3:25.50 3:56.37
4:22.80 4:52.14 5:22.53 5:53.27 6:19.62 6:49.27 7:20.03 7:50.24
4 Issaquash Swim Team-PN 'A' 7:59.64 7:53.24 NAT 30
27.36 57.22 1:28.21 1:59.03 2:25.75 2:55.70 3:26.67 3:57.92
4:25.20 4:55.50 5:25.72 5:56.73 6:23.91 6:53.23 7:23.19 7:53.24
5 Tacoma Swim Club-PN 'A' 8:02.28 7:59.91 28
27.44 57.94 1:29.21 1:59.78 2:26.91 2:57.35 3:28.72 3:59.21
4:25.45 4:54.94 5:26.38 5:57.25 6:25.57 6:56.37 7:27.90 7:59.91
6 Afa Falfins-CO 'A' 7:58.99 8:00.98 26
27.52 57.73 1:28.58 1:59.08 2:26.86 2:57.68 3:29.63 4:01.33
4:27.03 4:56.41 5:27.69 5:59.44 6:26.33 6:56.25 7:28.26 8:00.98
7 Arizona Swimming Gauchos-AZ 'A' 8:07.62 8:01.12 24
27.45 57.96 1:29.15 1:59.69 2:27.20 2:58.50 3:30.33 4:01.06
4:28.50 4:59.25 5:30.38 6:00.84 6:28.12 6:58.91 7:30.44 8:01.12
8 Salmon Bay Aquatics-PN 'A' 8:07.00 8:01.16 22
28.71 1:00.26 1:32.04 2:03.13 2:30.61 3:02.08 3:34.03 4:04.45
4:32.79 5:04.02 5:36.91 6:07.49 7:03.44 7:32.93 8:01.16
9 Bellevue Club Swim Team-PN 'B' 8:10.10 8:01.81 18
27.32 57.94 1:29.02 1:59.01 2:25.95 2:56.96 3:28.90 3:59.85
4:27.65 4:59.12 5:30.69 6:01.60 6:29.08 6:59.36 7:30.72 8:01.81
10 Tucson Ford Dealer's Aquatics-AZ 'A' 8:01.50 8:03.70 14
28.01 58.67 1:30.11 2:01.22 2:28.38 2:59.31 3:30.92 4:02.78
4:31.11 5:02.50 5:34.68 6:07.14 6:33.34 7:03.23 7:34.29 8:03.70
11 Arizona Desert Fox-AZ 'A' 7:59.00 8:03.91 12
27.95 58.81 1:32.03 2:05.11 2:32.03 3:02.08 3:33.89 4:04.90
5:01.40 5:33.49 6:05.82 6:32.75 7:02.31 7:33.55 8:03.91
12 Tualatin Hills Swim Club-OR 'A' 8:06.36 8:05.76 10
29.26 59.96 1:32.12 2:03.44 3:01.78 3:33.37 4:04.21
5:00.72 5:31.38 6:01.10 6:29.75 7:00.94 7:33.23 8:05.76
13 Arizona Marlins-AZ 'A' 8:08.19 8:09.79 8
28.80 59.23 1:30.67 2:02.50 2:29.88 3:00.56 3:32.50 4:03.94
4:31.40 5:02.57 5:34.99 6:07.45 6:35.31 7:06.23 7:37.84 8:09.79
14 Lobo Aquatic Club-NM 'A' 8:06.79 8:10.42 6
28.27 59.65 1:33.07 2:04.76 2:32.94 3:04.25 3:36.60 4:08.75
4:36.06 5:06.89 5:39.01 6:10.01 6:36.60 7:07.10 7:39.60 8:10.42
15 Greenwood Tiger Sharks-CO 'A' 8:01.10 8:12.11 4
28.13 59.21 1:30.87 2:03.24 2:30.97 3:02.29 3:35.49 4:08.80
4:36.21 5:06.95 5:39.23 6:11.72 6:39.43 7:09.94 7:41.40 8:12.11
16 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 'A' 8:22.60 8:12.56 2
28.62 1:00.14 1:32.08 2:04.66 2:32.25 3:03.23 3:35.40 4:07.46
5:07.29 5:39.25 6:11.79 6:39.59 7:10.37 7:41.56 8:12.56
17 Loveland Swim Club-CO 'A' 8:05.00 8:13.28
28.16 57.75 1:28.04 1:58.96 2:26.62 2:57.41 3:29.66 4:02.97
4:30.84 5:00.99 5:35.08 6:08.41 6:36.21 7:07.04 7:40.30 8:13.28
18 Mt. Hood Swim Team-OR 'B' 8:24.99 8:13.78
28.41 58.26 1:30.22 2:01.68 2:29.54 3:00.70 3:34.30 4:07.10
4:35.59 5:07.22 5:39.83 6:10.96 6:39.55 7:10.06 7:41.87 8:13.78
19 Arizona Desert Fox-AZ 'B' 8:12.00 8:14.55
28.73 1:00.62 1:34.00 2:06.27 2:34.25 3:05.78 3:38.62 4:10.11
4:37.69 5:08.59 5:40.83 6:11.47 6:39.45 7:10.31 7:43.08 8:14.55
20 Kamehameha Swim Club-HI 'A' 8:20.36 8:15.18
28.74 1:01.23 1:33.37 2:04.35 2:33.33 3:06.11 3:38.15 4:09.76
4:39.38 5:11.96 5:46.28 6:19.91 6:46.10 7:14.96 7:45.47 8:15.18
21 Spokane Area Swimming-SpokaneY-IE 'A' 8:24.26 8:15.52
28.73 1:00.33 1:31.50 2:02.09 2:30.04 3:01.47 3:33.98 4:04.86
5:06.78 5:39.92 6:12.44 6:39.56 7:10.55 7:42.89 8:15.52
22 Tucson Ford Dealer's Aquatics-AZ 'B' 8:27.00 8:16.24
28.71 1:00.00 1:32.18 2:01.92 2:30.20 3:00.95 3:33.46 4:05.48
4:35.13 5:07.30 5:40.21 6:11.10 6:39.73 7:12.18 7:45.12 8:16.24
23 Bellevue Club Swim Team-PN 'C' 8:25.32 8:17.14
29.15 59.92 1:32.09 2:02.94 2:31.83 3:04.38 3:38.65 4:10.95
4:39.18 5:10.69 5:43.31 6:14.18 6:43.25 7:14.72 7:46.94 8:17.14
24 Desert Thunder Aquatics-AZ 'A' 8:19.90 8:19.54
28.28 1:00.06 1:32.57 2:03.57 2:32.64 3:04.99 3:38.99 4:10.29
4:38.31 5:09.59 5:42.12 6:13.69 6:41.58 7:13.01 7:46.24 8:19.54
25 Afa Falfins-CO 'B' 8:16.99 8:21.81
29.67 1:01.27 1:34.01 2:04.33 2:32.23 3:03.57 3:35.61 4:07.10
4:34.23 5:05.31 5:38.71 6:11.51 6:40.23 7:12.58 7:47.01 8:21.81
26 Moscow Swim Team-IE 'A' 8:27.99 8:22.93
28.22 59.20 1:32.15 2:04.48 2:33.05 3:05.72 3:39.28 4:11.30
4:40.62 5:11.84 5:44.22 6:17.04 6:45.84 7:19.10 7:52.30 8:22.93
27 Swim Seattle-PN 'A' 8:34.29 8:25.61
29.46 1:01.30 1:33.34 2:05.22 2:33.68 3:06.14 3:39.11 4:11.58
5:12.65 5:46.58 6:20.60 6:48.81 7:20.56 7:52.85 8:25.61
28 Steiner Youth Aquatics Club-UT 'A' 8:26.74 8:28.35
28.63 1:00.46 1:32.87 2:03.45 2:32.78 3:05.25 3:39.10 4:12.27
4:41.00 5:12.12 5:44.79 6:16.82 6:46.22 7:19.50 7:54.07 8:28.35
29 Desert Thunder Aquatics-AZ 'B' 8:43.90 8:29.24
29.63 1:01.85 1:34.63 2:05.06 2:33.70 3:05.31 3:38.54 4:10.89
4:40.94 5:13.30 5:47.29 6:21.60 6:51.27 7:24.32 7:57.93 8:29.24
30 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 'B' 8:40.20 8:30.58
29.68 1:01.42 1:34.42 2:05.78 2:34.50 3:06.78 3:41.21 4:14.89
4:45.11 5:18.14 5:52.48 6:24.37 6:53.63 7:24.62 7:57.55 8:30.58
31 Lake Oswego Swim Club-OR 'A' 8:29.30 8:35.39
27.82 58.74 1:32.70 2:07.15 2:34.68 3:05.81 3:41.97 4:16.02
4:45.57 5:18.13 5:53.03 6:26.24 6:55.87 7:28.55 8:01.82 8:35.39
-- Wave Aquatics-PN 'A' 8:24.00 DQ
28.41 1:00.34 1:32.66 2:03.98 2:34.52 3:06.88 3:40.12 4:12.99
4:43.06 5:17.12 5:51.32 6:23.52 6:50.23 7:20.51 7:53.05 DQ
-- Multnomah Athletic Club-OR 'A' 8:10.15 DQ
28.02 57.90 1:28.67 1:58.61 2:26.41 2:57.41 3:29.10 4:00.72
4:28.57 5:00.38 5:33.01 6:04.85 6:32.78 7:03.22 7:35.17 DQ
-- Arizona Marlins-AZ 'B' 8:43.99 DQ
28.43 1:00.28 1:33.33 2:05.43 2:33.43 3:06.38 3:39.97 4:13.41
5:16.47 5:50.75 6:24.50 6:54.17 7:26.06 7:59.29 DQ