SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

Florida 1A-3A State Championships - Meet Results


11/11/2010 - 11/13/2010   Orlando, Florida, United States
    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/11/2010 - 19:50PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/11/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     National: $ 1:42.71  2005      Heartland Arrowhead
                          A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch
        State: ! 1:45.01  1997      Bolles
                          A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin
                 1:47.16  AA-A
                 1:49.04  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 A-Heritage Plant              1:47.39    1:44.24!AA-A    40  
     1) Driscoll, Lauren 11           2) Mcknight, Lindsay JR         
     3) Bouthillier, Chantal JR       4) Randolph, Jessica SO         
                 25.94        53.64 (27.70)
        1:20.93 (27.29)     1:44.24 (23.31)
  2 Bolles                        1:48.23    1:44.35!AA-A    34  
     1) Soapes, Chandler 10           2) Neidigh, Ashley 10           
     3) Fonteno, Megan 12             4) Stanfield, Stacey 11         
                 26.96        56.50 (29.54)
        1:20.82 (24.32)     1:44.35 (23.53)
  3 Saint Andrew''s                1:47.95    1:45.49 AA-A    32  
     1) Karosas, Tasija SO            2) Norton, Emily SR             
     3) Moroney, Megan 8              4) Coombs, Hannah SO            
                 25.90        55.92 (30.02)
        1:21.21 (25.29)     1:45.49 (24.28)
  4 Pine Crest                    1:50.22    1:49.10         30  
     1) Moeller, Stephanie SR         2) Swartz, Lindsey 8            
     3) Ghali, Miriyam 8              4) Chaney, Kaelah SO            
                 27.63        58.54 (30.91)
        1:24.70 (26.16)     1:49.10 (24.40)
  5 Trinity Prep                  1:48.95    1:49.15         28  
     1) Nawrocki, Alanna 11           2) Jarmakowicz, Jordan 11       
     3) Galletti, Catherine 11        4) Robison, Lisa 12             
                 28.46        58.44 (29.98)
        1:23.41 (24.97)     1:49.15 (25.74)
  6 RansomEverglades              1:51.57    1:50.88         26  
     1) Reyes-Capo, Isabela 7         2) Valls, Anna 9                
     3) Kalandiak, Alexa 9            4) Ramsay, Amanda 12            
                 29.51      1:00.11 (30.60)
        1:26.04 (25.93)     1:50.88 (24.84)
  7 Tampa Prep                    1:52.17    1:51.36         24  
     1) Werdine, Rebecca JR           2) Waite, Carylyn FR            
     3) Siewert, Emma JR              4) Carter, Katie 10             
                 27.60      1:00.19 (32.59)
        1:32.82 (32.63)     1:51.36 (18.54)
  8 Cardinal Gibbons              1:53.64    1:52.75         22  
     1) Zislin, Jenny SO              2) Byrne, Regan FR              
     3) Dumas, Brianna FR             4) DeRogatis, Becky JR          
                 28.54      1:00.32 (31.78)
        1:28.23 (27.91)     1:52.75 (24.52)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Cocoa Beach                   1:54.52    1:53.99         18  
     1) Bowker, Desiree 12            2) Morton, Brooke 11            
     3) Conoscenti, Laura 10          4) Digulla, Megan 10            
                 28.56      1:00.69 (32.13)
        1:28.29 (27.60)     1:53.99 (25.70)
 10 University                    1:54.93    1:54.42         14  
     1) Kopas, Allison                2) Kopas, Emily                 
     3) Robinson, Krissa              4) Sands, Evy                   
                 30.36      1:00.65 (30.29)
        1:28.24 (27.59)     1:54.42 (26.18)
 11 CoralSpringsChtr              1:55.31    1:55.84         12  
     1) Campo, Stephanie JR           2) Morris, Lucia JR             
     3) Diamond, Jenna SO             4) Figueroa, Kristina SO        
                 29.36      1:02.66 (33.30)
        1:30.01 (27.35)     1:55.84 (25.83)
 12 Pine School                   1:57.68    1:55.86         10  
     1) Poderski, Karolina 11         2) Madden, Emma 9               
     3) Toner, Dakota 10              4) Weller, Daniele 8            
                 29.31      1:00.81 (31.50)
        1:29.57 (28.76)     1:55.86 (26.29)
 13 Mast Academy                  1:59.32    1:58.54          8  
     1) Ling, Rachel 10               2) Eidenire, Patricia 11        
     3) Gambino, Lucila 11            4) Junghahn, Bettina 11         
                 30.22      1:05.08 (34.86)
        1:32.64 (27.56)     1:58.54 (25.90)
 14 Community School              2:01.00    2:00.01          6  
     1) Arbelaez, Melissa 8           2) Burfield, Tristan 9          
     3) Rochette, Natalie 12          4) Gilhart, Adrienne 11         
                 31.08      1:07.20 (36.12)
        1:35.36 (28.16)     2:00.01 (24.65)
 15 Lake Highland                 2:02.78    2:01.79          4  
     1) Duggan, Katie 8               2) Salerno, Danielle 12         
     3) Kelso, Lauren 8               4) Lien, Viktoria 6             
                 29.76      1:01.52 (31.76)
        1:33.32 (31.80)     2:01.79 (28.47)
 16 Shorecrest Prep               2:02.51    2:02.51          2  
     1) Little, Meredith 7            2) Tripp, Paige 12              
     3) Kanstoroom, Summer 7          4) Thigpen, Rachel 12           
                 34.10      1:04.50 (30.40)
        1:35.60 (31.10)     2:02.51 (26.91)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 1                      
 
  1. American Heritage (Plantation)     40   2. Bolles (Jacksonville)              34
  3. Saint Andrew''s (Boca Raton)        32   4. Pine Crest School                  30
  5. Trinity Prep (Winter Park)         28   6. Ransom Everglades                  26
  7. Tampa Prep                         24   8. Cardinal Gibbons                   22
  9. Cocoa Beach                        18  10. University (Fort Lauderdale)       14
 11. Coral Springs Charter School       12  12. Pine School (Stuart)               10
 13. Mast Academy                        8  14. Community School (Naples)           6
 15. Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)        4  16. Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)          2

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/11/2010 - 19:50PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/11/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     National: $ 1:29.79  2009      Bolles
                          R Murphy, S Lujan Rivera, T Romano, T Gutman
        State: ! 1:29.79  2009      Bolles
                          R Murphy, S Lujan Rivera, T Romano, T Gutman
                 1:35.57  AA-A
                 1:37.15  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Bolles                        1:37.41    1:30.78 AA-A    40  
     1) Murphy, Ryan 10               2) Lujan Rivera, Sergio 12      
     3) Schooling, Joseph 9           4) Sadsad, Chris 12             
                 22.60        47.98 (25.38)
        1:10.19 (22.21)     1:30.78 (20.59)
  2 A-Heritage Plant              1:37.42    1:36.26 AA-C    34  
     1) Alaskari, Yousef JR           2) Serra, Jose JR               
     3) Torres, Luke JR               4) Spas, Daniel SO              
                 24.43        52.59 (28.16)
        1:15.52 (22.93)     1:36.26 (20.74)
  3 Pine Crest                    1:37.97    1:36.69 AA-C    32  
     1) Betschart, Marcel JR          2) Rokita, Michal JR            
     3) Dear, Adam SO                 4) Holland, Descartes SO        
                 24.39        51.41 (27.02)
        1:15.06 (23.65)     1:36.69 (21.63)
  4 Cardinal Gibbons              1:38.31    1:37.95         30  
     1) Vassallo, Victor JR           2) Rosenbaum, Ryan JR           
     3) Moody, Chad FR                4) Zielinski, Matt SR           
                 25.51        52.00 (26.49)
        1:16.33 (24.33)     1:37.95 (21.62)
  5 Westminster Acad              1:39.40    1:38.91         28  
     1) Saunders, Austin JR           2) Bibbee, Aaron JR             
     3) Johnstone, Logan SO           4) Barbar, Anthony SR           
                 25.18        53.33 (28.15)
        1:17.42 (24.09)     1:38.91 (21.49)
  6 Providence                    1:40.35    1:39.34         26  
     1) Harrington, Brian SR          2) Friedman, William JR         
     3) Brown, Alex SR                4) Sones, Clay SO               
                 24.40        52.57 (28.17)
        1:16.78 (24.21)     1:39.34 (22.56)
 -- RansomEverglades              1:41.51         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Reyes-Capo, Andres 11         2) Norcini, Marcelo 9           
     3) Anspach, Alvaro 12            4) McWilliams, David 11         
 -- Berkley Prep                  1:40.91         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Olney, Graham 8               2) Hatoum, Andreas 12           
     3) Bandes, Zack 12               4) Bandes, Alex 12              
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Immaculata                    1:43.06    1:41.51         18  
     1) Dell''Oca, Nicolas 11          2) Barbera, Anthony 11          
     3) Radice, Julian 10             4) Cuadra, Eduardo 10           
                 25.69        54.84 (29.15)
        1:17.89 (23.05)     1:41.51 (23.62)
 10 Lake Highland                 1:42.25    1:41.77         14  
     1) Pena, Alex 9                  2) Springman, Riley 9           
     3) Scavone, Nick 12              4) duPont, Charles 11           
                 25.93        54.62 (28.69)
        1:19.77 (25.15)     1:41.77 (22.00)
 11 Trinity Prep                  1:43.25    1:43.01         12  
     1) Tippit, Zach 12               2) Pace, Carson 12              
     3) Yuan, Jerry 10                4) Hood, Martin 12              
                 25.80        54.63 (28.83)
        1:20.56 (25.93)     1:43.01 (22.45)
 12 Tampa Prep                    1:44.06    1:43.89         10  
     1) Campo, Gregory FR             2) Blustein, Alex FR            
     3) Skjaerpe, Rasmus FR           4) House, Steven 11             
                 26.48        56.02 (29.54)
        1:20.76 (24.74)     1:43.89 (23.13)
 13 Coral Shores                  1:42.76    1:43.91          8  
     1) Munshower, John 12            2) Herum, Matthew 12            
     3) Santiesteban, Luis 10         4) Hamer, Andrew 11             
                 28.34        56.39 (28.05)
        1:21.97 (25.58)     1:43.91 (21.94)
 14 ClwtrCentrCath                1:45.61    1:43.95          6  
     1) Thatch, Eric SR               2) Brown, Jared JR              
     3) Haas, Justin SR               4) Mattox, Rhett SR             
                 26.79        56.09 (29.30)
        1:20.80 (24.71)     1:43.95 (23.15)
 15 Crystal River                 1:45.36    1:45.85          4  
     1) Oakes, Malachi 12             2) Rodriguez, Lorne 12          
     3) Moreno, Ramon 12              4) Turek, Matt 10               
                 25.84        55.17 (29.33)
        1:45.85 (50.68)                    
 16 Arnold                        1:55.47    1:51.34          2  
     1) Nohmer, Jake SR               2) White, Max SR                
     3) McAdams, Keenam SR            4) vonBlankenburg, Troy SR      
                 27.92        59.94 (32.02)
        1:27.48 (27.54)     1:51.34 (23.86)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 2                       
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)              40   2. American Heritage (Plantation)     34
  3. Pine Crest School                  32   4. Cardinal Gibbons                   30
  5. Westminster Academy                28   6. Providence (Jacksonville)          26
  7. Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)         18   8. Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)       14
  9. Trinity Prep (Winter Park)         12  10. Tampa Prep                         10
 11. Coral Shores (Tavenier)             8  12. Clearwater Central                  6
 13. Crystal River                       4  14. Arnold (Panama City Beach)          2

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/11/2010 - 19:50PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/11/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: $ 1:42.81  2008      Dagny Knutson, Minot, Minot, ND
        State: ! 1:45.49  2002      Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray
                 1:50.15  AA-A
                 1:51.98  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Driscoll, Laure  11 A-Heritage Plant  1:49.75    1:45.37!AA-A    20  
                 24.72        51.02 (26.30)
        1:17.93 (26.91)     1:45.37 (27.44)
  2 Bessire, Suzann  12 Lake Highland     1:50.31    1:48.48 AA-A    17  
                 25.43        52.42 (26.99)
        1:20.03 (27.61)     1:48.48 (28.45)
  3 Fonteno, Megan   12 Bolles            1:52.29    1:48.84 AA-A    16  
                 25.16        52.55 (27.39)
        1:20.68 (28.13)     1:48.84 (28.16)
  4 Karosas, Tasija  SO Saint Andrew''s    1:51.14    1:50.16 AA-C    15  
                 25.72        53.59 (27.87)
        1:21.96 (28.37)     1:50.16 (28.20)
  5 Neidigh, Ashley  10 Bolles            1:52.72    1:51.86 AA-C    14  
                 26.61        55.17 (28.56)
        1:23.88 (28.71)     1:51.86 (27.98)
  6 Springman, Hayl  12 Lake Highland     1:51.70    1:51.90 AA-C    13  
                 26.19        54.07 (27.88)
        1:22.81 (28.74)     1:51.90 (29.09)
  7 Hammond, Britta  SO Pine Crest        1:53.52    1:53.26         12  
                 26.70        55.36 (28.66)
        1:24.60 (29.24)     1:53.26 (28.66)
  8 Schulhofer, Ali  SO Pine Crest        1:53.50    1:55.12         11  
                 25.43        53.68 (28.25)
        1:23.92 (30.24)     1:55.12 (31.20)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Skinner, Ellie   12 Bolles            1:54.58    1:53.87          9  
                 26.82        55.35 (28.53)
        1:24.65 (29.30)     1:53.87 (29.22)
 10 Randolph, Jessi  SO A-Heritage Plant  1:53.88    1:54.57          7  
                 26.76        56.15 (29.39)
        1:25.45 (29.30)     1:54.57 (29.12)
 11 Peacock, Salem    9 Bolles            1:56.01    1:55.84          6  
                 26.60        55.56 (28.96)
        1:25.72 (30.16)     1:55.84 (30.12)
 12 Bistrow, Ana     JR Providence        1:56.03    1:55.93          5  
                 27.03        56.62 (29.59)
        1:26.55 (29.93)     1:55.93 (29.38)
 13 Timmerman, Paig  SO Saint Andrew''s    1:56.23    1:56.15          4  
                 27.01        56.21 (29.20)
        1:26.08 (29.87)     1:56.15 (30.07)
 14 Conoscenti, Lau  10 Cocoa Beach       1:56.47    1:56.47          3  
                 28.14        57.92 (29.78)
        1:27.49 (29.57)     1:56.47 (28.98)
 15 Ford, Amanda     JR Saint Andrew''s    1:56.49    1:56.91          2  
                 27.56        56.87 (29.31)
        1:26.78 (29.91)     1:56.91 (30.13)
 16 Duggan, Katie     8 Lake Highland     1:56.74    1:57.16          1  
                 27.60        57.55 (29.95)
        1:27.87 (30.32)     1:57.16 (29.29)
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 3                 
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)              79   2. American Heritage (Plantation)     67
  3. Saint Andrew''s (Boca Raton)        53   3. Pine Crest School                  53
  5. Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)       35   6. Trinity Prep (Winter Park)         28
  7. Ransom Everglades                  26   8. Tampa Prep                         24
  9. Cardinal Gibbons                   22  10. Cocoa Beach                        21
 11. University (Fort Lauderdale)       14  12. Coral Springs Charter School       12
 13. Pine School (Stuart)               10  14. Mast Academy                        8
 15. Community School (Naples)           6  16. Providence (Jacksonville)           5
 17. Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)          2                                           

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/11/2010 - 19:50PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/11/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: $ 1:33.83  2009      Tom Schields, Edison, HuntingtonBchCA
        State: ! 1:35.81  2000      Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville
                 1:39.92  AA-A
                 1:41.41  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Hamilton, Colin  12 Bolles            1:40.01    1:38.12 AA-A    20  
                 22.84        47.67 (24.83)
        1:12.58 (24.91)     1:38.12 (25.54)
  2 Veale, Thomas    SR Pine Crest        1:41.79    1:39.45 AA-A    17  
                 23.94        48.76 (24.82)
        1:14.07 (25.31)     1:39.45 (25.38)
  3 Alaskari, Youse  JR A-Heritage Plant  1:41.26    1:39.51 AA-A    16  
                 23.09        47.96 (24.87)
        1:13.53 (25.57)     1:39.51 (25.98)
  4 Duggan, Sean     11 Lake Highland     1:40.42    1:40.19 AA-C    15  
                 22.72        48.16 (25.44)
        1:14.46 (26.30)     1:40.19 (25.73)
  5 Zislin, Michael  SR Cardinal Gibbons  1:41.72    1:41.22 AA-C    14  
                 23.54        48.80 (25.26)
        1:14.93 (26.13)     1:41.22 (26.29)
  6 Silva, Billy     12 P.K. Yonge        1:41.62    1:42.16         13  
                 23.68        49.40 (25.72)
        1:15.73 (26.33)     1:42.16 (26.43)
  7 Vanden Noort, E  12 Bolles            1:42.32    1:42.82         12  
                 24.25        50.26 (26.01)
        1:16.74 (26.48)     1:42.82 (26.08)
  8 Murphy, Patrick  12 Bolles            1:42.61    1:43.09         11  
                 24.59        50.42 (25.83)
        1:16.67 (26.25)     1:43.09 (26.42)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Aguirre, Armand  SR Pine Crest        1:43.74    1:43.34          9  
                 24.25        50.87 (26.62)
        1:17.38 (26.51)     1:43.34 (25.96)
 10 Barelli, Gianpa  SR Grandview Prep    1:44.86    1:43.85          7  
                 24.65        51.29 (26.64)
        1:17.54 (26.25)     1:43.85 (26.31)
 11 Tippit, Zach     12 Trinity Prep      1:47.19    1:45.20          6  
                 24.47        50.94 (26.47)
        1:17.91 (26.97)     1:45.20 (27.29)
 12 Pena, Alex        9 Lake Highland     1:46.59    1:45.38          5  
                 24.64        51.54 (26.90)
        1:18.76 (27.22)     1:45.38 (26.62)
 13 Toner, Shane     12 Pine School       1:46.43    1:45.84          4  
                 24.98        51.93 (26.95)
        1:19.09 (27.16)     1:45.84 (26.75)
 14 Evenson, Austin  JR Pine Crest        1:46.56    1:46.60          3  
                 24.86        51.90 (27.04)
        1:19.47 (27.57)     1:46.60 (27.13)
 15 Kendall, Brice   11 Gulliver Prep     1:47.02    1:48.98          2  
                 25.37        53.10 (27.73)
        1:21.24 (28.14)     1:48.98 (27.74)
 16 Schooling, Jose   9 Bolles            1:45.99    1:51.28          1  
                 24.96        53.48 (28.52)
        1:22.39 (28.91)     1:51.28 (28.89)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 4                  
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)              84   2. Pine Crest School                  61
  3. American Heritage (Plantation)     50   4. Cardinal Gibbons                   44
  5. Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)       34   6. Westminster Academy                28
  7. Providence (Jacksonville)          26   8. Trinity Prep (Winter Park)         18
  8. Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)         18  10. P.K. Yonge                         13
 11. Tampa Prep                         10  12. Coral Shores (Tavenier)             8
 13. Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)         7  14. Clearwater Central                  6
 15. Pine School (Stuart)                4  15. Crystal River                       4
 17. Gulliver Prep (Miami)               2  17. Arnold (Panama City Beach)          2

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/11/2010 - 19:51PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/11/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
     National: $ 1:57.41  2007      Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX
        State: ! 1:57.07  2009      Melanie Margalis, Countryside, Clearwater
                 2:04.00  AA-A
                 2:06.13  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Smiddy, Clara     9 South FL Heat     2:04.70    2:01.30 AA-A    20  
                 27.07        56.19 (29.12)
        1:32.41 (36.22)     2:01.30 (28.89)
  2 Neidigh, Lauren  12 Bolles            2:04.47    2:01.47 AA-A    17  
                 26.51        57.60 (31.09)
        1:33.87 (36.27)     2:01.47 (27.60)
  3 Rahael, Samanth  11 Bolles            2:04.78    2:05.18 AA-C    16  
                 27.57        59.37 (31.80)
        1:36.02 (36.65)     2:05.18 (29.16)
  4 Kopas, Emily        University        2:09.40    2:06.34         15  
                 28.06      1:00.77 (32.71)
        1:36.47 (35.70)     2:06.34 (29.87)
  5 Aiello, Rebecca  SR Pine Crest        2:07.11    2:06.62         14  
                 27.17        59.94 (32.77)
        1:37.49 (37.55)     2:06.62 (29.13)
  6 Fernandez, Sava  11 Bolles            2:07.31    2:07.04         13  
                 27.28        58.79 (31.51)
        1:36.54 (37.75)     2:07.04 (30.50)
  7 Ramirez, Emily   11 Monsignor Pace    2:06.69    2:07.47         12  
                 26.15        58.05 (31.90)
        1:36.55 (38.50)     2:07.47 (30.92)
  8 Jarmakowicz, Jo  11 Trinity Prep      2:08.56    2:10.18         11  
                 28.71      1:02.29 (33.58)
        1:40.19 (37.90)     2:10.18 (29.99)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 McKeon, Mallory  JR Pine Crest        2:10.20    2:08.45          9  
                 28.81      1:02.11 (33.30)
        1:38.77 (36.66)     2:08.45 (29.68)
 10 Diamond, Jenna   SO CoralSpringsChtr  2:11.81    2:10.13          7  
                 28.12      1:00.71 (32.59)
        1:40.19 (39.48)     2:10.13 (29.94)
 11 Garcia, Jacquel  12 Cardinal Mooney   2:11.31    2:10.28          6  
                 28.38      1:00.58 (32.20)
        1:40.64 (40.06)     2:10.28 (29.64)
 12 King, Amanda     JR Saint Andrew''s    2:11.82    2:11.05          5  
                 29.67      1:02.80 (33.13)
        1:41.63 (38.83)     2:11.05 (29.42)
 13 Talwar, Ali      10 Bolles            2:11.74    2:11.21          4  
                 28.85      1:01.75 (32.90)
        1:41.43 (39.68)     2:11.21 (29.78)
 14 Nawrocki, Alann  11 Trinity Prep      2:11.95    2:11.78          3  
                 29.06      1:01.46 (32.40)
        1:41.30 (39.84)     2:11.78 (30.48)
 15 Rochette, Natal  12 Community School  2:10.88    2:12.93          2  
                 28.79      1:02.41 (33.62)
        1:41.51 (39.10)     2:12.93 (31.42)
 16 Berdusco, Ellen   8 St. Stephen''s Ep  2:13.37    2:15.43          1  
                 29.24      1:03.92 (34.68)
        1:45.37 (41.45)     2:15.43 (30.06)
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 5                 
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)             129   2. Pine Crest School                  76
  3. American Heritage (Plantation)     67   4. Saint Andrew''s (Boca Raton)        58
  5. Trinity Prep (Winter Park)         42   6. Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)       35
  7. University (Fort Lauderdale)       29   8. Ransom Everglades                  26
  9. Tampa Prep                         24  10. Cardinal Gibbons                   22
 11. Cocoa Beach                        21  12. South Florida Heat                 20
 13. Coral Springs Charter School       19  14. Monsignor Pace (Miami)             12
 15. Pine School (Stuart)               10  16. Community School (Naples)           8
 16. Mast Academy                        8  18. Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)          6
 19. Providence (Jacksonville)           5  20. Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)          2
 21. St. Stephen''s Episcopal             1                                           

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/11/2010 - 19:51PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/11/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
     National: $ 1:43.43  2010      David Nolan, Hershey, Hershey, PA
        State: ! 1:46.31  2004      Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale
                 1:52.14  AA-A
                 1:54.14  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Murphy, Ryan     10 Bolles            1:52.87    1:49.45 AA-A    20  
                 24.08        50.84 (26.76)
        1:24.00 (33.16)     1:49.45 (25.45)
  2 D''Alessandro, T  11 Bolles            1:52.48    1:52.00 AA-A    17  
                 24.04        52.44 (28.40)
        1:25.02 (32.58)     1:52.00 (26.98)
  3 Santana, Eduard  12 Bolles            1:55.42    1:52.37 AA-C    16  
                 23.90        51.57 (27.67)
        1:25.37 (33.80)     1:52.37 (27.00)
  4 Bronnenberg, Co  SR Arnold            1:53.19    1:53.53 AA-C    15  
                 24.87        52.90 (28.03)
        1:25.88 (32.98)     1:53.53 (27.65)
  5 Cassidy, Quinn   SO Saint Andrew''s    1:54.69    1:53.89 AA-C    14  
                 25.33        54.11 (28.78)
        1:27.28 (33.17)     1:53.89 (26.61)
  6 Martini, Matthe  11 Bolles            1:55.27    1:55.52         13  
                 24.46        53.34 (28.88)
        1:27.21 (33.87)     1:55.52 (28.31)
  7 Rasi, Valerio    SR Grandview Prep    1:56.56    1:57.58         12  
                 25.02        53.01 (27.99)
        1:30.06 (37.05)     1:57.58 (27.52)
  8 Radice, Julian   10 Immaculata        1:57.16    1:58.04         11  
                 25.10        55.41 (30.31)
        1:30.84 (35.43)     1:58.04 (27.20)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Torres, Luke     JR A-Heritage Plant  1:57.50    1:56.07          9  
                 25.05        56.18 (31.13)
        1:29.45 (33.27)     1:56.07 (26.62)
 10 Dear, Adam       SO Pine Crest        1:57.48    1:56.42          7  
                 25.07        53.95 (28.88)
        1:28.98 (35.03)     1:56.42 (27.44)
 11 Friedman, Willi  JR Providence        1:58.02    1:57.99          5.5
                 26.15        55.75 (29.60)
        1:29.81 (34.06)     1:57.99 (28.18)
 11 Rokita, Michal   JR Pine Crest        1:58.39    1:57.99          5.5
                 25.23        55.94 (30.71)
        1:29.23 (33.29)     1:57.99 (28.76)
 13 Dulfer, Michael  12 Lake Highland     1:59.87    1:58.17          4  
                 26.14        55.81 (29.67)
        1:30.91 (35.10)     1:58.17 (27.26)
 14 Walter, Ryan     JR Pine Crest        1:57.98    1:59.14          3  
                 25.44        55.03 (29.59)
        1:31.56 (36.53)     1:59.14 (27.58)
 15 Springman, Rile   9 Lake Highland     1:59.08    1:59.54          2  
                 25.72        56.51 (30.79)
        1:30.86 (34.35)     1:59.54 (28.68)
 16 Skjaerpe, Rasmu  FR Tampa Prep        1:59.66    2:00.46          1  
                 26.16        58.05 (31.89)
        1:32.80 (34.75)     2:00.46 (27.66)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 6                  
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)             150   2. Pine Crest School                76.5
  3. American Heritage (Plantation)     59   4. Cardinal Gibbons                   44
  5. Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)       40   6. Providence (Jacksonville)        31.5
  7. Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)         29   8. Westminster Academy                28
  9. Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)        19  10. Trinity Prep (Winter Park)         18
 11. Arnold (Panama City Beach)         17  12. Saint Andrew''s (Boca Raton)        14
 13. P.K. Yonge                         13  14. Tampa Prep                         11
 15. Coral Shores (Tavenier)             8  16. Clearwater Central                  6
 17. Crystal River                       4  17. Pine School (Stuart)                4
 19. Gulliver Prep (Miami)               2                                           

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/11/2010 - 19:51PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/11/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: $ 22.04  2002      Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI
        State: ! 22.30  2002      Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami
                 23.53  AA-A
                 23.90  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Pigot, Chinyere  12 Doral Academy       24.16      23.52 AA-A    20  
  2 Werdine, Rebecc  JR Tampa Prep          23.99      23.85 AA-C    17  
  3 Stanfield, Stac  11 Bolles              24.04      24.13         16  
  4 Gillmore, Jaime  11 Episcopal Eagles    24.24      24.19         15  
  5 Nederlanden, Je  SR Westminster Acad    24.36      24.23         14  
  6 Aubley, Brittan   9 Bolles              24.72      24.44         13  
  7 Soapes, Chandle  10 Bolles              24.72      24.52         12  
  8 Moeller, Stepha  SR Pine Crest          24.77      24.65         11  
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Kaywork, Aly     SR Fernandina Beach    24.86      24.63          9  
 10 Waite, Carylyn   FR Tampa Prep          25.00      24.83          7  
 11 Coombs, Hannah   SO Saint Andrew''s      25.21      24.91          6  
 12 Gilhart, Adrien  11 Community School    25.06      24.97          5  
 13 DeRogatis, Beck  JR Cardinal Gibbons    24.83      24.98          4  
 14 Leter, Evita     10 St. Brendan         25.18      25.06          3  
 15 Kalandiak, Alex   9 RansomEverglades    25.15      25.08          2  
 16 Riley, Christi   08 Episcopal Eagles    25.25      25.53          1  
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 7                 
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)             170   2. Pine Crest School                  87
  3. American Heritage (Plantation)     67   4. Saint Andrew''s (Boca Raton)        64
  5. Tampa Prep                         48   6. Trinity Prep (Winter Park)         42
  7. Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)       35   8. University (Fort Lauderdale)       29
  9. Ransom Everglades                  28  10. Cardinal Gibbons                   26
 11. Cocoa Beach                        21  12. South Florida Heat                 20
 12. Doral Academy (Miami)              20  14. Coral Springs Charter School       19
 15. Episcopal (Jacksonville)           16  16. Westminster Academy                14
 17. Community School (Naples)          13  18. Monsignor Pace (Miami)             12
 19. Pine School (Stuart)               10  20. Fernandina Beach                    9
 21. Mast Academy                        8  22. Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)          6
 23. Providence (Jacksonville)           5  24. St. Brendan (Miami)                 3
 25. Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)          2  26. St. Stephen''s Episcopal             1

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/11/2010 - 19:51PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/11/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: $ 19.43  2010      Vlad Morozov, Torrance, Torrance, CA
        State: ! 20.11  2009      Michael Saco, Miami Palmetto, Miami
                 20.91  AA-A
                 21.21  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Sadsad, Chris    12 Bolles              21.11      21.04 AA-C    20  
  2 Spas, Daniel     SO A-Heritage Plant    21.56      21.10 AA-C    17  
  3 Betschart, Marc  JR Pine Crest          21.37      21.11 AA-C    16  
  4 Eisenberger, Go  JR Pine Crest          21.58      21.21 AA-C    15  
  5 Frank, George    11 Bolles              21.34      21.27         14  
  6 Toulson, Wali    JR Saint Andrew''s      21.44      21.57         13  
  7 Henricks, Aaron     All Saints''         21.88      21.86         12  
  8 Nolte, John      10 Robinson            21.72      21.90         11  
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Barbar, Anthony  SR Westminster Acad    21.92      21.83          9  
 10 Holland, Descar  SO Pine Crest          21.99      21.87          7  
 11 Dorsey, Breck    SR Cardinal Newman     22.18      22.02          6  
 12 DeGidio, Evan    11 Episcopal Eagles    22.24      22.10          5  
 13 Hernandez-Ysasi  11 Gulliver Prep       22.57      22.17          4  
 14 Krell, Derek     12 Bishop Verot        22.20      22.33          3  
 15 Brown, Jared     JR ClwtrCentrCath      22.29      22.50          2  
 16 Fonteno, Michae   9 Bolles              22.44      22.62          1  
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 8                  
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)             185   2. Pine Crest School               114.5
  3. American Heritage (Plantation)     76   4. Cardinal Gibbons                   44
  5. Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)       40   6. Westminster Academy                37
  7. Providence (Jacksonville)        31.5   8. Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)         29
  9. Saint Andrew''s (Boca Raton)        27  10. Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)        19
 11. Trinity Prep (Winter Park)         18  12. Arnold (Panama City Beach)         17
 13. P.K. Yonge                         13  14. All Saints Academy                 12
 15. Robinson (Tampa)                   11  15. Tampa Prep                         11
 17. Clearwater Central                  8  17. Coral Shores (Tavenier)             8
 19. Cardinal Newman (West Palm)         6  19. Gulliver Prep (Miami)               6
 21. Episcopal (Jacksonville)            5  22. Pine School (Stuart)                4
 22. Crystal River                       4  24. Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)           3

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/13/2010 - 07:37AM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/11/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kranz, Patti     SR Westminster Acad   495.20     448.95         20  
  2 Toner, Dakota    10 Pine School        471.15     422.30         17  
  3 Elkins, Alexa    FR Well Christian     428.00     412.40         16  
  4 Stein, Hannah    11 Shorecrest Prep    448.90     411.85         15  
  5 Biss, Kaila         Lincoln Park       406.75     393.95         14  
  6 Chan, Victoria    9 Trinity Prep       405.60     393.55         13  
  7 Martinez, Angel  12 St. Brendan        409.15     392.95         12  
  8 Matson, Morgan   11 Carrollton         341.25     386.75         11  
  9 Wright, Ashley      Lincoln Park       398.50     370.75          9  
 10 Ball, Andrea     11 Cocoa Beach        431.70     357.70          7  
 11 Everson-Saji, H  06 Berkley Prep       361.70     348.60          6  
 12 Rectanus, Erin   12 Community School   378.65     344.00          5  
 13 Mesaros, Shelle  SR Satellite          372.35     340.55          4  
 14 Thigpen, Rachel  12 Shorecrest Prep    394.20     334.05          3  
 15 McNally, Emilee  SR N''Side Christian   346.10     323.45          2  
 16 Spann, Kirstin   JR Maclay             398.49     271.40          1  
 17 Punzak, Stephan   7 Berkley Prep       351.50     236.50        
 18 Glasser, Jill     8 Bolles             362.25     236.40        
 19 Conlon, Erin     11 Cocoa Beach        331.55     228.05        
 20 Stevens, Cassid  12 Community School   347.50     215.85        
 21 Silverman, Chri  SR Satellite          367.65     145.25        
 22 Potts, Nikki      9 Berkley Prep       361.95     143.50        
 23 Siebold, Maddie  FR Bish. McLaughlin   345.68     134.70        
 24 Oxford, Mallory  12 Crystal River      355.55     117.15        
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 9                 
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)             170   2. Pine Crest School                  87
  3. American Heritage (Plantation)     67   4. Saint Andrew''s (Boca Raton)        64
  5. Trinity Prep (Winter Park)         55   6. Tampa Prep                         48
  7. Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)       35   8. Westminster Academy                34
  9. University (Fort Lauderdale)       29  10. Cocoa Beach                        28
 10. Ransom Everglades                  28  12. Pine School (Stuart)               27
 13. Cardinal Gibbons                   26  14. Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)         23
 15. Doral Academy (Miami)              20  15. Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)         20
 15. South Florida Heat                 20  18. Coral Springs Charter School       19
 19. Community School (Naples)          18  20. Episcopal (Jacksonville)           16
 20. Wellington Christian School        16  22. St. Brendan (Miami)                15
 23. Monsignor Pace (Miami)             12  24. Carrollton (Miami)                 11
 25. Fernandina Beach                    9  26. Mast Academy                        8
 27. Berkley Prep (Tampa)                6  27. Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)          6
 29. Providence (Jacksonville)           5  30. Satellite (Satellite Beach)         4
 31. Northside Christian (St. Pete)      2  32. St. Stephen''s Episcopal             1
 32. Maclay (Tallahassee)                1                                           

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/11/2010 - 17:25PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/11/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Seth   SR CoralSpringsChtr   460.35     449.65         20  
  2 Stein, Jack      10 Shorecrest Prep    409.65     448.00         17  
  3 Demet, Demetriu     Lincoln Park       469.50     397.40         16  
  4 Jackson, Christ  SO Rutherford         393.15     397.05         15  
  5 Roth, Parker     11 Seacrest C.D.      463.95     396.55         14  
  6 Laurence, Zacha     University         432.95     385.35         13  
  7 Meyer, Giorgi    11 G. Steinbrenner    399.05     385.25         12  
  8 Talbot, Cody     JR Satellite          450.85     384.70         11  
  9 Terrill, Luke    12 Coral Shores       360.85     363.65          9  
 10 Doolittle, Chri  11 Zion Lutheran      398.80     352.80          7  
 11 Sager, David        University         416.70     348.70          6  
 12 Pompi, James     12 Atlantic           401.05     342.75          5  
 13 Lange, Daniel    SR Westminster Acad   347.70     336.45          4  
 14 McArthur, Colin  SR Saint Andrew''s     365.70     329.70          3  
 15 Fitzgerald, Cul  11 P.K. Yonge         375.98     314.05          2  
 16 Hardy, Caleb     SR Frostproof         387.75     313.30          1  
 17 Velazquez, Edwi  SR Lake Placid        368.35     232.45        
 18 Warters, Alex     8 Westminster Acad   352.70     231.85        
 19 Mercadante, Ant  SO Benjamin           411.05     227.15        
 20 Potts, Jesse     06 Berkley Prep       300.70     206.45        
 21 Tyre, Alex       10 Bolles             371.70     131.45        
 22 Abellera, Richm  SO Florida High       294.15     128.20        
 23 Costine, Robert     Frostproof         319.75     115.55        
 24 Kezar, Joshua    11 St. Stephen''s Ep   315.70     112.45        
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                  
 
  1. Coral Springs Charter School       20   2. University (Fort Lauderdale)       19
  3. Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)         17   4. Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)         16
  5. Rutherford                         15   6. Seacrest Country Day School        14
  7. George Steinbrenner (Lutz)         12   8. Satellite (Satellite Beach)        11
  9. Coral Shores (Tavenier)             9  10. Zion Lutheran Christian             7
 11. Atlantic (Port Orange)              5  12. Westminster Academy                 4
 13. Saint Andrew''s (Boca Raton)         3  14. P.K. Yonge                          2
 15. Frostproof                          1                                           

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/11/2010 - 19:51PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/11/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
     National: $ 52.41  1996      Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ
        State: ! 54.38  2008      Caroline Kuczynski, Heritage, Plantation
                 55.48  AA-A
                 56.72  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Britt, Chelsie   10 Lake Highland       54.76      53.83!AA-A    20  
                 24.79        53.83 (29.04)
  2 Fonteno, Megan   12 Bolles              56.94      55.09 AA-A    17  
                 25.95        55.09 (29.14)
  3 Ramirez, Emily   11 Monsignor Pace      55.95      55.81 AA-C    16  
                 25.67        55.81 (30.14)
  4 Galletti, Cathe  11 Trinity Prep        56.13      55.83 AA-C    15  
                 26.02        55.83 (29.81)
  5 Moroney, Megan    8 Saint Andrew''s      57.27      56.05 AA-C    14  
                 26.34        56.05 (29.71)
  6 Skinner, Ellie   12 Bolles              57.39      57.03         13  
                 26.96        57.03 (30.07)
  7 Siewert, Emma    JR Tampa Prep          57.87      57.48         12  
                 26.88        57.48 (30.60)
  8 Kalandiak, Alex   9 RansomEverglades    58.61      57.59         11  
                 26.86        57.59 (30.73)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Garcia, Jacquel  12 Cardinal Mooney     58.78      58.49          9  
                 27.68        58.49 (30.81)
 10 Ghali, Miriyam    8 Pine Crest          59.89      59.33          7  
                 27.44        59.33 (31.89)
 11 Bowker, Desiree  12 Cocoa Beach       1:00.69      59.84          6  
                 28.12        59.84 (31.72)
 12 Fraiman, Sivan   10 Posnack Jewish      59.59      59.88          5  
                 27.84        59.88 (32.04)
 13 Reyno-Marcano,   10 Carrollton        1:00.32    1:00.10          4  
                 27.74      1:00.10 (32.36)
 14 Berdusco, Ellen   8 St. Stephen''s Ep  1:00.16    1:00.80          3  
                 29.53      1:00.80 (31.27)
 15 Conoscenti, Lau  10 Cocoa Beach       1:00.42    1:00.89          2  
                 28.90      1:00.89 (31.99)
 16 Schmidt, Kasey    8 Bolles            1:00.33    1:01.12          1  
                 28.20      1:01.12 (32.92)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                 
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)             201   2. Pine Crest School                  94
  3. Saint Andrew''s (Boca Raton)        78   4. Trinity Prep (Winter Park)         70
  5. American Heritage (Plantation)     67   6. Tampa Prep                         60
  7. Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)       55   8. Ransom Everglades                  39
  9. Cocoa Beach                        36  10. Westminster Academy                34
 11. University (Fort Lauderdale)       29  12. Monsignor Pace (Miami)             28
 13. Pine School (Stuart)               27  14. Cardinal Gibbons                   26
 15. Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)         23  16. Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)         20
 16. Doral Academy (Miami)              20  16. South Florida Heat                 20
 19. Coral Springs Charter School       19  20. Community School (Naples)          18
 21. Wellington Christian School        16  21. Episcopal (Jacksonville)           16
 23. Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)         15  23. St. Brendan (Miami)                15
 23. Carrollton (Miami)                 15  26. Fernandina Beach                    9
 27. Mast Academy                        8  28. Berkley Prep (Tampa)                6
 29. Providence (Jacksonville)           5  29. Posnack Jewish (Plantation)         5
 31. Satellite (Satellite Beach)         4  31. St. Stephen''s Episcopal             4
 33. Northside Christian (St. Pete)      2  34. Maclay (Tallahassee)                1

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/11/2010 - 19:51PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/11/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
     National: $ 47.08  2009      Sean Fletcher,Madison, Vienna,VA
        State: ! 47.60  1986      Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville
                 49.93  AA-A
                 50.89  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Alaskari, Youse  JR A-Heritage Plant    50.97      49.58 AA-A    20  
                 23.38        49.58 (26.20)
  2 Altman, Ridge    12 Seacrest C.D.       51.21      50.24 AA-C    17  
                 23.67        50.24 (26.57)
  3 Torres, Luke     JR A-Heritage Plant    50.88      50.50 AA-C    16  
                 24.03        50.50 (26.47)
  4 Saunders, Austi  JR Westminster Acad    50.92      50.52 AA-C    15  
                 23.63        50.52 (26.89)
  5 Lujan Rivera, S  12 Bolles              51.03      50.93         14  
                 23.77        50.93 (27.16)
  6 Reyes-Capo, And  11 RansomEverglades    51.79      51.49         13  
                 23.74        51.49 (27.75)
  7 Quackenbush, Pa  12 Lake Highland       51.84      52.02         12  
                 23.90        52.02 (28.12)
  8 Sadsad, Chris    12 Bolles              52.04      52.64         11  
                 24.11        52.64 (28.53)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Schooling, Jose   9 Bolles              52.09      51.81          9  
                 23.96        51.81 (27.85)
 10 Numbers, Paul    12 Bolles              52.21      52.15          7  
                 24.18        52.15 (27.97)
 11 Teuchert, Benja  SR Pompano Beach       52.34      52.31          6  
                 23.78        52.31 (28.53)
 12 Nothard, Digby   FR A-Heritage Plant    52.98      53.18          5  
                 24.76        53.18 (28.42)
 13 Brown, Alex      SR Providence          53.03      53.50          4  
                 24.97        53.50 (28.53)
 14 Leonard, Shawn   12 Cardinal Mooney     54.40      54.04          3  
                 25.43        54.04 (28.61)
 15 Zarrabeitia, Jo  11 Mourning            54.43      54.53          2  
                 26.02        54.53 (28.51)
 16 Weimer, Barry    JR John Carroll        54.49      54.72          1  
                 25.64        54.72 (29.08)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                  
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)             226   2. American Heritage (Plantation)    117
  3. Pine Crest School               114.5   4. Westminster Academy                56
  5. Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)       52   6. Cardinal Gibbons                   44
  7. Providence (Jacksonville)        35.5   8. Seacrest Country Day School        31
  9. Saint Andrew''s (Boca Raton)        30  10. Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)         29
 11. Coral Springs Charter School       20  12. University (Fort Lauderdale)       19
 12. Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)        19  14. Trinity Prep (Winter Park)         18
 15. Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)         17  15. Arnold (Panama City Beach)         17
 15. Coral Shores (Tavenier)            17  18. Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)         16
 19. P.K. Yonge                         15  19. Rutherford                         15
 21. Ransom Everglades                  13  22. All Saints Academy                 12
 22. George Steinbrenner (Lutz)         12  24. Robinson (Tampa)                   11
 24. Tampa Prep                         11  24. Satellite (Satellite Beach)        11
 27. Clearwater Central                  8  28. Zion Lutheran Christian             7
 29. Gulliver Prep (Miami)               6  29. Pompano Beach                       6
 29. Cardinal Newman (West Palm)         6  32. Episcopal (Jacksonville)            5
 32. Atlantic (Port Orange)              5  34. Pine School (Stuart)                4
 34. Crystal River                       4  36. Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)           3
 36. Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)          3  38. Mourning (North Miami)              2
 39. Frostproof                          1  39. John Carroll (Fort Pierce)          1

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/11/2010 - 19:51PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/11/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: $ 48.33  2008      Dagny Knutson, Minot, Minot, ND
        State: ! 48.73  2002      Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray
                 50.98  AA-A
                 51.87  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Mcknight, Linds  JR A-Heritage Plant    50.31      49.24 AA-A    20  
                 23.46        49.24 (25.78)
  2 Bessire, Suzann  12 Lake Highland       51.39      50.90 AA-A    17  
                 24.63        50.90 (26.27)
  3 Werdine, Rebecc  JR Tampa Prep          51.98      51.53 AA-C    16  
                 24.84        51.53 (26.69)
  4 Stanfield, Stac  11 Bolles              51.57      52.03         15  
                 24.65        52.03 (27.38)
  5 Pigot, Chinyere  12 Doral Academy       51.69      52.31         14  
                 25.09        52.31 (27.22)
  6 Springman, Hayl  12 Lake Highland       52.34      52.90         13  
                 25.22        52.90 (27.68)
  7 Randolph, Jessi  SO A-Heritage Plant    51.81      53.24         12  
                 25.57        53.24 (27.67)
  8 Blum, Marina     11 Bolles              53.08      53.44         11  
                 25.75        53.44 (27.69)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Sabotin, Jaclyn  12 Circle Christian    53.70      53.06          9  
                 25.57        53.06 (27.49)
 10 Gillmore, Jaime  11 Episcopal Eagles    53.48      53.54          7  
                 25.61        53.54 (27.93)
 11 Priest, Corinne  SO Fernandina Beach    53.53      53.57          6  
                 25.94        53.57 (27.63)
 12 Hartje, Amelia    8 Bolles              53.97      53.76          5  
                 25.82        53.76 (27.94)
 13 Skinner, Virgin  10 Bolles              54.35      54.35          4  
                 26.68        54.35 (27.67)
 14 Digulla, Megan   10 Cocoa Beach         54.57      54.70          3  
                 26.57        54.70 (28.13)
 15 Kaywork, Aly     SR Fernandina Beach    54.72      54.75          2  
                 26.47        54.75 (28.28)
 16 Murphy, Bernade  11 West Shore          54.57      55.37          1  
                 26.28        55.37 (29.09)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                 
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)             236   2. American Heritage (Plantation)     99
  3. Pine Crest School                  94   4. Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)       85
  5. Saint Andrew''s (Boca Raton)        78   6. Tampa Prep                         76
  7. Trinity Prep (Winter Park)         70   8. Cocoa Beach                        39
  8. Ransom Everglades                  39  10. Westminster Academy                34
 10. Doral Academy (Miami)              34  12. University (Fort Lauderdale)       29
 13. Monsignor Pace (Miami)             28  14. Pine School (Stuart)               27
 15. Cardinal Gibbons                   26  16. Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)         23
 16. Episcopal (Jacksonville)           23  18. Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)         20
 18. South Florida Heat                 20  20. Coral Springs Charter School       19
 21. Community School (Naples)          18  22. Fernandina Beach                   17
 23. Wellington Christian School        16  24. Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)         15
 24. St. Brendan (Miami)                15  24. Carrollton (Miami)                 15
 27. Circle Christian (Orlando)          9  28. Mast Academy                        8
 29. Berkley Prep (Tampa)                6  30. Providence (Jacksonville)           5
 30. Posnack Jewish (Plantation)         5  32. Satellite (Satellite Beach)         4
 32. St. Stephen''s Episcopal             4  34. Northside Christian (St. Pete)      2
 35. West Shore (Melbourne)              1  35. Maclay (Tallahassee)                1

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/11/2010 - 19:51PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/11/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: $ 42.87  2010      Vlad Morozov, Torrance, Torrance, CA
        State: ! 44.04  1991      Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                 45.68  AA-A
                 46.34  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Hamilton, Colin  12 Bolles              46.24      45.38 AA-A    20  
                 22.08        45.38 (23.30)
  2 Spas, Daniel     SO A-Heritage Plant    46.71      46.14 AA-C    17  
                 22.17        46.14 (23.97)
  3 Frank, George    11 Bolles              46.63      46.22 AA-C    16  
                 22.27        46.22 (23.95)
  4 D''Alessandro, T  11 Bolles              46.60      46.76         15  
                 22.66        46.76 (24.10)
  5 Eisenberger, Go  JR Pine Crest          47.10      46.85         14  
                 22.44        46.85 (24.41)
  6 Harrington, Bri  SR Providence          47.12      47.08         13  
                 22.41        47.08 (24.67)
  7 Zislin, Michael  SR Cardinal Gibbons    47.18      47.23         12  
                 22.87        47.23 (24.36)
  8 Toulson, Wali    JR Saint Andrew''s      47.41      47.50         11  
                 22.96        47.50 (24.54)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Nolte, John      10 Robinson            47.47      47.39          9  
                 22.68        47.39 (24.71)
 10 Miller, Will     12 Berkley Prep        47.98      47.76          7  
                 22.97        47.76 (24.79)
 11 Barelli, Gianpa  SR Grandview Prep      48.02      47.85          6  
                 22.94        47.85 (24.91)
 12 Aguirre, Armand  SR Pine Crest          47.84      48.00          5  
                 23.07        48.00 (24.93)
 13 Krell, Derek     12 Bishop Verot        48.67      48.31          4  
                 23.21        48.31 (25.10)
 14 Briggs, Joey     10 Rickards            48.49      48.60          3  
                 23.26        48.60 (25.34)
 15 Oakes, Malachi   12 Crystal River       49.01      48.61          2  
                 23.80        48.61 (24.81)
 16 Hernandez-Ysasi  11 Gulliver Prep       49.03      49.26          1  
                 23.49        49.26 (25.77)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                  
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)             277   2. American Heritage (Plantation)    134
  3. Pine Crest School               133.5   4. Westminster Academy                56
  4. Cardinal Gibbons                   56   6. Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)       52
  7. Providence (Jacksonville)        48.5   8. Saint Andrew''s (Boca Raton)        41
  9. Seacrest Country Day School        31  10. Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)         29
 11. Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)        25  12. Coral Springs Charter School       20
 12. Robinson (Tampa)                   20  14. University (Fort Lauderdale)       19
 15. Trinity Prep (Winter Park)         18  16. Arnold (Panama City Beach)         17
 16. Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)         17  16. Coral Shores (Tavenier)            17
 19. Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)         16  20. P.K. Yonge                         15
 20. Rutherford                         15  22. Ransom Everglades                  13
 23. All Saints Academy                 12  23. George Steinbrenner (Lutz)         12
 25. Tampa Prep                         11  25. Satellite (Satellite Beach)        11
 27. Clearwater Central                  8  28. Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)           7
 28. Zion Lutheran Christian             7  28. Gulliver Prep (Miami)               7
 28. Berkley Prep (Tampa)                7  32. Cardinal Newman (West Palm)         6
 32. Pompano Beach                       6  32. Crystal River                       6
 35. Episcopal (Jacksonville)            5  35. Atlantic (Port Orange)              5
 37. Pine School (Stuart)                4  38. Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)          3
 38. Rickards (Tallahassee)              3  40. Mourning (North Miami)              2
 41. Frostproof                          1  41. John Carroll (Fort Pierce)          1

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/11/2010 - 19:51PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/11/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: $ 4:34.78  2008      Dagny Knutson, Minot, Minot, ND
        State: ! 4:37.91  1999      Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville
                 4:54.30  AA-A
                 4:59.48  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Driscoll, Laure  11 A-Heritage Plant  4:53.30    4:39.17 AA-A    20  
                 25.73        53.32 (27.59)
        1:21.31 (27.99)     1:49.81 (28.50)
        2:18.23 (28.42)     2:46.68 (28.45)
        3:15.14 (28.46)     3:43.58 (28.44)
        4:11.79 (28.21)     4:39.17 (27.38)
  2 Neidigh, Lauren  12 Bolles            4:56.78    4:52.47 AA-A    17  
                 27.18        56.18 (29.00)
        1:25.64 (29.46)     1:55.32 (29.68)
        2:24.99 (29.67)     2:54.63 (29.64)
        3:24.34 (29.71)     3:53.98 (29.64)
        4:23.54 (29.56)     4:52.47 (28.93)
  3 Neidigh, Ashley  10 Bolles            4:57.71    4:54.20 AA-A    16  
                 26.99        56.20 (29.21)
        1:25.60 (29.40)     1:55.35 (29.75)
        2:25.57 (30.22)     2:55.50 (29.93)
        3:25.30 (29.80)     3:55.16 (29.86)
        4:25.03 (29.87)     4:54.20 (29.17)
  4 Aiello, Rebecca  SR Pine Crest        4:58.55    4:57.52 AA-C    15  
                 27.74        57.32 (29.58)
        1:27.55 (30.23)     1:57.73 (30.18)
        2:27.76 (30.03)     2:57.60 (29.84)
        3:27.48 (29.88)     3:57.50 (30.02)
        4:27.78 (30.28)     4:57.52 (29.74)
  5 Hammond, Britta  SO Pine Crest        5:01.90    4:59.29 AA-C    14  
                 26.84        56.38 (29.54)
        1:27.05 (30.67)     1:57.80 (30.75)
        2:28.69 (30.89)     2:59.28 (30.59)
        3:29.90 (30.62)     4:00.36 (30.46)
        4:30.48 (30.12)     4:59.29 (28.81)
  6 Schulhofer, Ali  SO Pine Crest        5:01.97    5:05.14         13  
                 27.56        57.39 (29.83)
        1:27.96 (30.57)     1:59.02 (31.06)
        2:30.32 (31.30)     3:01.58 (31.26)
        3:32.96 (31.38)     4:04.21 (31.25)
        4:35.34 (31.13)     5:05.14 (29.80)
  7 Duggan, Katie     8 Lake Highland     5:03.28    5:05.39         11.5
                 27.54        57.84 (30.30)
        1:28.89 (31.05)     2:00.19 (31.30)
        2:31.39 (31.20)     3:02.91 (31.52)
        3:34.09 (31.18)     4:05.09 (31.00)
        4:36.13 (31.04)     5:05.39 (29.26)
  7 Rahael, Samanth  11 Bolles            4:59.70    5:05.39         11.5
                 27.64        57.46 (29.82)
        1:27.99 (30.53)     1:59.09 (31.10)
        2:29.91 (30.82)     3:01.07 (31.16)
        3:32.63 (31.56)     4:04.38 (31.75)
        4:35.49 (31.11)     5:05.39 (29.90)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Bistrow, Ana     JR Providence        5:07.54    5:05.38          9  
                 27.72        57.79 (30.07)
        1:28.34 (30.55)     1:59.27 (30.93)
        2:30.18 (30.91)     3:01.23 (31.05)
        3:32.38 (31.15)     4:03.78 (31.40)
        4:35.18 (31.40)     5:05.38 (30.20)
 10 Carideo, Emily      Tampa Prep        5:09.82    5:06.03          7  
                 27.53        57.91 (30.38)
        1:28.91 (31.00)     2:00.22 (31.31)
        2:31.48 (31.26)     3:02.68 (31.20)
        3:33.88 (31.20)     4:05.06 (31.18)
        4:35.97 (30.91)     5:06.03 (30.06)
 11 Talwar, Ali      10 Bolles            5:09.02    5:07.56          6  
                 28.35        58.98 (30.63)
        1:30.38 (31.40)     2:01.69 (31.31)
        2:33.19 (31.50)     3:04.57 (31.38)
        3:35.92 (31.35)     4:06.90 (30.98)
        4:37.95 (31.05)     5:07.56 (29.61)
 12 King, Amanda     JR Saint Andrew''s    5:09.51    5:07.86          5  
                 28.83        59.57 (30.74)
        1:30.59 (31.02)     2:01.70 (31.11)
        2:33.03 (31.33)     3:04.20 (31.17)
        3:35.48 (31.28)     4:06.84 (31.36)
        4:38.09 (31.25)     5:07.86 (29.77)
 13 McKeon, Mallory  JR Pine Crest        5:09.92    5:07.95          4  
                 27.76        58.01 (30.25)
        1:28.85 (30.84)     1:59.74 (30.89)
        2:30.90 (31.16)     3:02.02 (31.12)
        3:33.76 (31.74)     4:05.68 (31.92)
        4:37.53 (31.85)     5:07.95 (30.42)
 14 Ford, Amanda     JR Saint Andrew''s    5:08.01    5:09.04          3  
                 28.21        58.42 (30.21)
        1:29.15 (30.73)     2:00.29 (31.14)
        2:31.52 (31.23)     3:03.65 (32.13)
        3:35.58 (31.93)     4:07.28 (31.70)
        4:38.99 (31.71)     5:09.04 (30.05)
 15 Albion, Hannah   10 Canterbury        5:09.24    5:09.12          2  
                 28.32        58.83 (30.51)
        1:30.05 (31.22)     2:01.50 (31.45)
        2:32.90 (31.40)     3:04.52 (31.62)
        3:35.85 (31.33)     4:07.42 (31.57)
        4:38.92 (31.50)     5:09.12 (30.20)
 16 Rochette, Natal  12 Community School  5:04.93    5:12.50          1  
                 27.86        58.37 (30.51)
        1:29.79 (31.42)     2:01.55 (31.76)
        2:33.11 (31.56)     3:04.84 (31.73)
        3:36.94 (32.10)     4:09.02 (32.08)
        4:41.37 (32.35)     5:12.50 (31.13)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 15                 
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)           286.5   2. Pine Crest School                 140
  3. American Heritage (Plantation)    119   4. Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)     96.5
  5. Saint Andrew''s (Boca Raton)        86   6. Tampa Prep                         83
  7. Trinity Prep (Winter Park)         70   8. Cocoa Beach                        39
  8. Ransom Everglades                  39  10. Doral Academy (Miami)              34
 10. Westminster Academy                34  12. University (Fort Lauderdale)       29
 13. Monsignor Pace (Miami)             28  14. Pine School (Stuart)               27
 15. Cardinal Gibbons                   26  16. Episcopal (Jacksonville)           23
 16. Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)         23  18. Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)         20
 18. South Florida Heat                 20  20. Coral Springs Charter School       19
 20. Community School (Naples)          19  22. Fernandina Beach                   17
 23. Wellington Christian School        16  24. Carrollton (Miami)                 15
 24. St. Brendan (Miami)                15  24. Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)         15
 27. Providence (Jacksonville)          14  28. Circle Christian (Orlando)          9
 29. Mast Academy                        8  30. Berkley Prep (Tampa)                6
 31. Posnack Jewish (Plantation)         5  32. Satellite (Satellite Beach)         4
 32. St. Stephen''s Episcopal             4  34. Northside Christian (St. Pete)      2
 34. Canterbury (Fort Myers)             2  36. West Shore (Melbourne)              1
 36. Maclay (Tallahassee)                1                                           

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/11/2010 - 19:51PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/11/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: $ 4:16.39  1983      Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA
        State: ! 4:22.88  2009      Nicolas Caldwell, Riverview, Sarasota
                 4:31.51  AA-A
                 4:36.36  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Veale, Thomas    SR Pine Crest        4:38.16    4:25.55 AA-A    20  
                 24.91        51.84 (26.93)
        1:18.92 (27.08)     1:45.46 (26.54)
        2:12.25 (26.79)     2:38.98 (26.73)
        3:05.80 (26.82)     3:32.73 (26.93)
        3:59.67 (26.94)     4:25.55 (25.88)
  2 Silva, Billy     12 P.K. Yonge        4:30.27    4:27.24 AA-A    17  
                 24.67        51.10 (26.43)
        1:17.71 (26.61)     1:44.71 (27.00)
        2:11.58 (26.87)     2:38.31 (26.73)
        3:05.40 (27.09)     3:32.61 (27.21)
        4:00.26 (27.65)     4:27.24 (26.98)
  3 Rosenbaum, Ryan  JR Cardinal Gibbons  4:31.64    4:27.61 AA-A    16  
                 24.54        50.91 (26.37)
        1:18.16 (27.25)     1:45.68 (27.52)
        2:13.01 (27.33)     2:40.91 (27.90)
        3:08.16 (27.25)     3:34.66 (26.50)
        4:02.20 (27.54)     4:27.61 (25.41)
  4 Duggan, Sean     11 Lake Highland     4:31.21    4:31.55 AA-C    15  
                 24.19        50.39 (26.20)
        1:17.36 (26.97)     1:45.04 (27.68)
        2:12.59 (27.55)     2:40.40 (27.81)
        3:08.30 (27.90)     3:36.66 (28.36)
        4:04.75 (28.09)     4:31.55 (26.80)
  5 Vanden Noort, E  12 Bolles            4:31.89    4:32.61 AA-C    14  
                 25.07        52.31 (27.24)
        1:19.89 (27.58)     1:47.62 (27.73)
        2:15.50 (27.88)     2:43.07 (27.57)
        3:10.53 (27.46)     3:38.19 (27.66)
        4:05.84 (27.65)     4:32.61 (26.77)
  6 Martini, Matthe  11 Bolles            4:37.35    4:36.77         13  
                 24.84        52.14 (27.30)
        1:20.06 (27.92)     1:48.00 (27.94)
        2:16.09 (28.09)     2:43.95 (27.86)
        3:12.11 (28.16)     3:40.56 (28.45)
        4:08.87 (28.31)     4:36.77 (27.90)
  7 Murphy, Patrick  12 Bolles            4:35.87    4:39.67         12  
                 25.33        52.56 (27.23)
        1:20.05 (27.49)     1:47.88 (27.83)
        2:15.86 (27.98)     2:44.40 (28.54)
        3:12.82 (28.42)     3:41.90 (29.08)
        4:10.89 (28.99)     4:39.67 (28.78)
  8 Evenson, Austin  JR Pine Crest        4:38.71    4:41.59         11  
                 25.19        53.08 (27.89)
        1:21.53 (28.45)     1:50.10 (28.57)
        2:18.84 (28.74)     2:47.50 (28.66)
        3:16.35 (28.85)     3:45.04 (28.69)
        4:13.95 (28.91)     4:41.59 (27.64)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Pena, Alex        9 Lake Highland     4:42.06    4:39.47          9  
                 24.95        52.44 (27.49)
        1:20.70 (28.26)     1:49.27 (28.57)
        2:17.97 (28.70)     2:46.33 (28.36)
        3:14.68 (28.35)     3:43.69 (29.01)
        4:12.05 (28.36)     4:39.47 (27.42)
 10 Walter, Ryan     JR Pine Crest        4:41.01    4:42.51          7  
                 25.26        53.04 (27.78)
        1:21.53 (28.49)     1:50.43 (28.90)
        2:19.63 (29.20)     2:48.65 (29.02)
        3:17.53 (28.88)     3:46.28 (28.75)
        4:14.65 (28.37)     4:42.51 (27.86)
 11 McKinney, Willi   9 Bolles            4:42.41    4:44.35          6  
                 25.18        53.06 (27.88)
        1:21.35 (28.29)     1:50.29 (28.94)
        2:19.20 (28.91)     2:48.44 (29.24)
        3:17.34 (28.90)     3:46.73 (29.39)
        4:16.16 (29.43)     4:44.35 (28.19)
 12 Radice, Julian   10 Immaculata        4:42.91    4:44.42          5  
                 25.50        53.38 (27.88)
        1:21.84 (28.46)     1:50.80 (28.96)
        2:20.01 (29.21)     2:49.00 (28.99)
        3:18.01 (29.01)     3:47.04 (29.03)
        4:15.80 (28.76)     4:44.42 (28.62)
 13 Perez, David      9 Lake Highland     4:49.54    4:45.55          4  
                 26.00        53.91 (27.91)
        1:22.44 (28.53)     1:51.05 (28.61)
        2:19.83 (28.78)     2:49.07 (29.24)
        3:18.05 (28.98)     3:47.17 (29.12)
        4:16.61 (29.44)     4:45.55 (28.94)
 14 Briggs, Joey     10 Rickards          4:48.48    4:45.58          3  
                 25.32        53.34 (28.02)
        1:21.76 (28.42)     1:50.77 (29.01)
        2:19.87 (29.10)     2:49.21 (29.34)
        3:18.46 (29.25)     3:47.60 (29.14)
        4:16.90 (29.30)     4:45.58 (28.68)
 15 Normand, Max     12 Lake Nona         4:50.39    4:45.75          2  
                 26.19        54.39 (28.20)
        1:22.83 (28.44)     1:51.71 (28.88)
        2:20.87 (29.16)     2:50.09 (29.22)
        3:19.39 (29.30)     3:48.88 (29.49)
        4:18.44 (29.56)     4:45.75 (27.31)
 16 Kendall, Brice   11 Gulliver Prep     4:50.51    4:53.48          1  
                 26.78        55.47 (28.69)
        1:24.22 (28.75)     1:53.54 (29.32)
        2:22.31 (28.77)     2:52.09 (29.78)
        3:22.57 (30.48)     3:52.96 (30.39)
        4:23.74 (30.78)     4:53.48 (29.74)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                  
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)             322   2. Pine Crest School               171.5
  3. American Heritage (Plantation)    134   4. Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)       80
  5. Cardinal Gibbons                   72   6. Westminster Academy                56
  7. Providence (Jacksonville)        48.5   8. Saint Andrew''s (Boca Raton)        41
  9. Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)         34  10. P.K. Yonge                         32
 11. Seacrest Country Day School        31  12. Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)        25
 13. Robinson (Tampa)                   20  13. Coral Springs Charter School       20
 15. University (Fort Lauderdale)       19  16. Trinity Prep (Winter Park)         18
 17. Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)         17  17. Coral Shores (Tavenier)            17
 17. Arnold (Panama City Beach)         17  20. Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)         16
 21. Rutherford                         15  22. Ransom Everglades                  13
 23. All Saints Academy                 12  23. George Steinbrenner (Lutz)         12
 25. Satellite (Satellite Beach)        11  25. Tampa Prep                         11
 27. Clearwater Central                  8  27. Gulliver Prep (Miami)               8
 29. Berkley Prep (Tampa)                7  29. Zion Lutheran Christian             7
 29. Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)           7  32. Cardinal Newman (West Palm)         6
 32. Pompano Beach                       6  32. Crystal River                       6
 32. Rickards (Tallahassee)              6  36. Atlantic (Port Orange)              5
 36. Episcopal (Jacksonville)            5  38. Pine School (Stuart)                4
 39. Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)          3  40. Lake Nona (Orlando)                 2
 40. Mourning (North Miami)              2  42. John Carroll (Fort Pierce)          1
 42. Frostproof                          1                                           

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/11/2010 - 19:51PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/11/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     National: $ 1:32.75  2009      Carmel
                          M. Detro,J. Hammes,L.Mason,T. Regan
        State: ! 1:33.90  2009      Bolles
                          M. Fonteno,A. Peacock, D. Nessler,N. Glasser
                 1:37.14  AA-A
                 1:38.69  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Bolles                        1:38.12    1:36.35 AA-A    40  
     1) Neidigh, Lauren 12            2) Fernandez, Savannah 11       
     3) Rahael, Samantha 11           4) Neidigh, Ashley 10           
                 24.23        48.35 (24.12)
        1:12.39 (24.04)     1:36.35 (23.96)
  2 Saint Andrew''s                1:39.05    1:36.54 AA-A    34  
     1) Karosas, Tasija SO            2) Timmerman, Paige SO          
     3) Coombs, Hannah SO             4) Moroney, Megan 8             
                 24.26        48.63 (24.37)
        1:13.09 (24.46)     1:36.54 (23.45)
  3 Pine Crest                    1:38.73    1:36.95 AA-A    32  
     1) Schulhofer, Alina SO          2) Aiello, Rebecca SR           
     3) Moeller, Stephanie SR         4) Hammond, Brittany SO         
                 24.55        48.91 (24.36)
        1:13.03 (24.12)     1:36.95 (23.92)
  4 Tampa Prep                    1:38.23    1:37.31 AA-C    30  
     1) Siewert, Emma JR              2) Waite, Carylyn FR            
     3) Carter, Katie 10              4) Werdine, Rebecca JR          
                 24.11        49.07 (24.96)
        1:14.07 (25.00)     1:37.31 (23.24)
  5 Lake Highland                 1:37.95    1:37.32 AA-C    28  
     1) Bessire, Suzanne 12           2) Britt, Chelsie 10            
     3) Springman, Hayley 12          4) Salerno, Danielle 12         
                 24.11        47.84 (23.73)
        1:12.30 (24.46)     1:37.32 (25.02)
  6 Trinity Prep                  1:40.58    1:39.21         26  
     1) Galletti, Catherine 11        2) Jarmakowicz, Jordan 11       
     3) Nawrocki, Alanna 11           4) Wood, Elise 9                
                 24.22        48.63 (24.41)
        1:13.75 (25.12)     1:39.21 (25.46)
  7 Episcopal Eagles              1:40.93    1:40.71         24  
     1) Riley, Christi 08             2) Thompson, Tori 09            
     3) Rowell, Marilyn 10            4) Gillmore, Jaimee 11          
                 25.46        50.86 (25.40)
        1:16.44 (25.58)     1:40.71 (24.27)
  8 Westminster Acad              1:40.50    1:40.77         22  
     1) Nederlanden, Jessica SR       2) Nava, Caroline 8             
     3) Kranz, Amy 8                  4) Israels, Caroline SO         
                 24.55        49.34 (24.79)
        1:15.21 (25.87)     1:40.77 (25.56)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 RansomEverglades              1:41.26    1:41.54         18  
     1) Ramsay, Amanda 12             2) Johnson, Chelsea 9           
     3) Valls, Anna 9                 4) Kalandiak, Alexa 9           
                 25.63        51.19 (25.56)
        1:16.94 (25.75)     1:41.54 (24.60)
 10 Cardinal Gibbons              1:43.11    1:41.62         14  
     1) Zislin, Jenny SO              2) White, Payton SR             
     3) Dumas, Brianna FR             4) DeRogatis, Becky JR          
                 25.72        51.45 (25.73)
        1:17.06 (25.61)     1:41.62 (24.56)
 11 Mast Academy                  1:44.15    1:42.96         12  
     1) Gambino, Lucila 11            2) Junghahn, Bettina 11         
     3) Ling, Rachel 10               4) Eidenire, Patricia 11        
                 25.65        51.13 (25.48)
        1:17.36 (26.23)     1:42.96 (25.60)
 12 Providence                    1:45.88    1:43.98         10  
     1) Maier, Amanda SO              2) LaReau, Nicole 8             
     3) Watkins, Justine 7            4) Bistrow, Ana JR              
                 26.52        53.14 (26.62)
        1:19.09 (25.95)     1:43.98 (24.89)
 13 N''Side Christian              1:44.40    1:44.71          8  
     1) Scott, Amy SR                 2) Clarke, Madeleine FR         
     3) Chechele, Sydney FR           4) Schmidt, Laurel JR           
                 26.05        52.02 (25.97)
        1:18.79 (26.77)     1:44.71 (25.92)
 14 South FL Heat                 1:49.71    1:44.73          6  
     1) Anderton, Ainsley 08          2) Smiddy, Rose 6               
     3) Smiddy, Clara 9               4) Sauer, Lindsey 8             
                 27.29        53.16 (25.87)
        1:17.21 (24.05)     1:44.73 (27.52)
 15 CoralSpringsChtr              1:47.20    1:47.14          4  
     1) Figueroa, Kristina SO         2) Morris, Lucia JR             
     3) Hicks, Paige JR               4) Payamps, Natasha SO          
                 26.31        52.90 (26.59)
        1:20.44 (27.54)     1:47.14 (26.70)
 -- Community School              1:46.30         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Gilhart, Adrienne 11          2) Pinholster, Grayson 10       
     3) Rochette, Natalie 12          4) Arbelaez, Melissa 8          
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 17                     
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)           326.5   2. Pine Crest School                 172
  3. Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)    124.5   4. Saint Andrew''s (Boca Raton)       120
  5. American Heritage (Plantation)    119   6. Tampa Prep                        113
  7. Trinity Prep (Winter Park)         96   8. Ransom Everglades                  57
  9. Westminster Academy                56  10. Episcopal (Jacksonville)           47
 11. Cardinal Gibbons                   40  12. Cocoa Beach                        39
 13. Doral Academy (Miami)              34  14. University (Fort Lauderdale)       29
 15. Monsignor Pace (Miami)             28  16. Pine School (Stuart)               27
 17. South Florida Heat                 26  18. Providence (Jacksonville)          24
 19. Coral Springs Charter School       23  19. Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)         23
 21. Mast Academy                       20  21. Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)         20
 23. Community School (Naples)          19  24. Fernandina Beach                   17
 25. Wellington Christian School        16  26. Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)         15
 26. Carrollton (Miami)                 15  26. St. Brendan (Miami)                15
 29. Northside Christian (St. Pete)     10  30. Circle Christian (Orlando)          9
 31. Berkley Prep (Tampa)                6  32. Posnack Jewish (Plantation)         5
 33. St. Stephen''s Episcopal             4  33. Satellite (Satellite Beach)         4
 35. Canterbury (Fort Myers)             2  36. West Shore (Melbourne)              1
 36. Maclay (Tallahassee)                1                                           

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/12/2010 - 17:23PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/11/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     National: $ 1:22.15  2009      Glenbrook South
                          D. Cubelic,R.Bach,B.Hengels,c. DeLotto
        State: ! 1:23.09  2009      Bolles (Jacksonville)
                          T. Gutman,C. Hamilton,B.Schiller,C. Sadsad
                 1:25.85  AA-A
                 1:27.21  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Pine Crest                    1:27.39    1:24.20 AA-A    40  
     1) Betschart, Marcel JR          2) Eisenberger, Gotti JR        
     3) Holland, Descartes SO         4) Veale, Thomas SR             
                 21.37        41.97 (20.60)
        1:03.11 (21.14)     1:24.20 (21.09)
  2 Bolles                        1:28.49    1:24.38 AA-A    34  
     1) Sadsad, Chris 12              2) Frank, George 11             
     3) D''Alessandro, Teo 11          4) Hamilton, Colin 12           
                 21.22        42.18 (20.96)
        1:03.63 (21.45)     1:24.38 (20.75)
  3 Lake Highland                 1:27.28    1:27.43         32  
     1) Quackenbush, Parker 12        2) Duggan, Sean 11              
     3) duPont, Charles 11            4) Scavone, Nick 12             
                 21.96        42.82 (20.86)
        1:04.95 (22.13)     1:27.43 (22.48)
  4 Westminster Acad              1:27.49    1:28.11         30  
     1) Saunders, Austin JR           2) Barbar, Anthony SR           
     3) Johnstone, Logan SO           4) Offerdahl, Andrew JR         
                 21.63        43.02 (21.39)
        1:05.06 (22.04)     1:28.11 (23.05)
  5 Saint Andrew''s                1:28.38    1:28.13         28  
     1) Cassidy, Quinn SO             2) Norton, Gregory SR           
     3) Cardenas, Mario SR            4) Toulson, Wali JR             
                 22.05        44.56 (22.51)
        1:06.77 (22.21)     1:28.13 (21.36)
  6 Cardinal Gibbons              1:28.70    1:28.31         26  
     1) Zislin, Michael SR            2) Yakymiw, Joey SR             
     3) Rosenbaum, Ryan JR            4) Zielinski, Matt SR           
                 22.19        44.72 (22.53)
        1:06.54 (21.82)     1:28.31 (21.77)
  7 ClwtrCentrCath                1:30.11    1:29.66         24  
     1) Haas, Justin SR               2) Thatch, Eric SR              
     3) Mattox, Rhett SR              4) Brown, Jared JR              
                 22.73        44.74 (22.01)
        1:07.85 (23.11)     1:29.66 (21.81)
 -- Berkley Prep                  1:29.79         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Miller, Will 12               2) Bandes, Zack 12              
     3) Bandes, Alex 12               4) Moskovitz, Simon 11          
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 RansomEverglades              1:30.19    1:29.90         18  
     1) Reyes-Capo, Andres 11         2) Anspach, Alvaro 12           
     3) McWilliams, David 11          4) Norcini, Marcelo 9           
                 21.56        44.17 (22.61)
        1:06.86 (22.69)     1:29.90 (23.04)
 10 Episcopal Eagles              1:31.93    1:31.18         14  
     1) Raymond, Jack 12              2) Wilson, Ben 11               
     3) Ruth, Mtr 12                  4) DeGidio, Evan 11             
                 23.20        46.54 (23.34)
        1:09.71 (23.17)     1:31.18 (21.47)
 11 Pompano Beach                 1:31.11    1:31.40         12  
     1) Teuchert, Benjamin SR         2) Sgrignoli, Timothy SR        
     3) Cappola, Nicholas SR          4) Copa, Dillon SO              
                 22.25        45.15 (22.90)
        1:07.70 (22.55)     1:31.40 (23.70)
 12 Rickards                      1:32.97    1:32.22         10  
     1) Ralston, Riley 10             2) Chen, Andrew 10              
     3) Turnage, Preston 11           4) Briggs, Joey 10              
                 23.09        47.44 (24.35)
        1:10.18 (22.74)     1:32.22 (22.04)
 13 Grandview Prep                1:39.55    1:32.91          8  
     1) O''Gorman, Robert SO           2) Neyra, Daniel SO             
     3) Rasi, Valerio SR              4) Barelli, Gianpaolo SR        
                 23.04        49.32 (26.28)
        1:11.19 (21.87)     1:32.91 (21.72)
 14 Coral Shores                  1:31.55    1:33.07          6  
     1) Hamer, Andrew 11              2) Munshower, John 12           
     3) Santiesteban, Luis 10         4) Berry, Brettt 12             
                 22.44        45.70 (23.26)
        1:08.81 (23.11)     1:33.07 (24.26)
 15 Crystal River                 1:35.27    1:36.26          4  
     1) Oakes, Malachi 12             2) Turek, Matt 10               
     3) Moreno, Ramon 12              4) Rodriguez, Lorne 12          
                 22.66        47.63 (24.97)
        1:12.67 (25.04)     1:36.26 (23.59)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                      
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)             356   2. Pine Crest School               211.5
  3. American Heritage (Plantation)    134   4. Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)      112
  5. Cardinal Gibbons                   98   6. Westminster Academy                86
  7. Saint Andrew''s (Boca Raton)        69   8. Providence (Jacksonville)        48.5
  9. Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)         34  10. Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)        33
 11. P.K. Yonge                         32  11. Clearwater Central                 32
 13. Seacrest Country Day School        31  13. Ransom Everglades                  31
 15. Coral Shores (Tavenier)            23  16. Coral Springs Charter School       20
 16. Robinson (Tampa)                   20  18. University (Fort Lauderdale)       19
 18. Episcopal (Jacksonville)           19  20. Trinity Prep (Winter Park)         18
 20. Pompano Beach                      18  22. Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)         17
 22. Arnold (Panama City Beach)         17  24. Rickards (Tallahassee)             16
 24. Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)         16  26. Rutherford                         15
 27. George Steinbrenner (Lutz)         12  27. All Saints Academy                 12
 29. Tampa Prep                         11  29. Satellite (Satellite Beach)        11
 31. Crystal River                      10  32. Gulliver Prep (Miami)               8
 33. Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)           7  33. Zion Lutheran Christian             7
 33. Berkley Prep (Tampa)                7  36. Cardinal Newman (West Palm)         6
 37. Atlantic (Port Orange)              5  38. Pine School (Stuart)                4
 39. Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)          3  40. Lake Nona (Orlando)                 2
 40. Mourning (North Miami)              2  42. John Carroll (Fort Pierce)          1
 42. Frostproof                          1                                           

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/11/2010 - 19:57PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/11/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
     National: $ 52.86  1998      Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA
        State: ! 54.39  2007      Sarah Bateman, Lake Brantley, Alamonte Springs
                 56.10  AA-A
                 57.41  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Smiddy, Clara     9 South FL Heat       56.29      54.76 AA-A    20  
                 26.87        54.76 (27.89)
  2 Britt, Chelsie   10 Lake Highland       56.25      55.25 AA-A    17  
                 26.53        55.25 (28.72)
  3 Moroney, Megan    8 Saint Andrew''s      58.54      56.47 AA-C    16  
                 27.84        56.47 (28.63)
  4 Soapes, Chandle  10 Bolles              58.22      56.82 AA-C    15  
                 27.54        56.82 (29.28)
  5 Galletti, Cathe  11 Trinity Prep        58.05      58.26         14  
                 28.24        58.26 (30.02)
  6 Priest, Corinne  SO Fernandina Beach    59.12      58.57         13  
                 28.50        58.57 (30.07)
  7 Nederlanden, Je  SR Westminster Acad    58.80    1:00.91         12  
                 28.73      1:00.91 (32.18)
 -- Karosas, Tasija  SO Saint Andrew''s      55.94         DQ        
      False start
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Soapes, Kandes    8 Bolles              59.54      57.74          9  
                 27.28        57.74 (30.46)
 10 Bateh, Sweet Ca  10 Episcopal Eagles    59.21      59.25          7  
                 28.93        59.25 (30.32)
 11 Carey, Skye      FR Holy Trnty Epis.    59.65      59.62          6  
                 28.79        59.62 (30.83)
 12 Goodson, Kriste  11 Bishop Verot      1:00.64      59.78          5  
                 29.24        59.78 (30.54)
 13 Moeller, Stepha  SR Pine Crest          59.71      59.85          4  
                 28.88        59.85 (30.97)
 14 Nawrocki, Alann  11 Trinity Prep      1:00.05      59.93          3  
                 29.28        59.93 (30.65)
 15 Peacock, Salem    9 Bolles            1:00.24      59.95          2  
                 29.05        59.95 (30.90)
 16 Diamond, Jenna   SO CoralSpringsChtr  1:00.53    1:00.57          1  
                 29.68      1:00.57 (30.89)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 19                 
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)           352.5   2. Pine Crest School                 176
  3. Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)    141.5   4. Saint Andrew''s (Boca Raton)       136
  5. American Heritage (Plantation)    119   6. Tampa Prep                        113
  6. Trinity Prep (Winter Park)        113   8. Westminster Academy                68
  9. Ransom Everglades                  57  10. Episcopal (Jacksonville)           54
 11. South Florida Heat                 46  12. Cardinal Gibbons                   40
 13. Cocoa Beach                        39  14. Doral Academy (Miami)              34
 15. Fernandina Beach                   30  16. University (Fort Lauderdale)       29
 17. Monsignor Pace (Miami)             28  18. Pine School (Stuart)               27
 19. Coral Springs Charter School       24  19. Providence (Jacksonville)          24
 21. Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)         23  22. Mast Academy                       20
 22. Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)         20  24. Community School (Naples)          19
 25. Wellington Christian School        16  26. St. Brendan (Miami)                15
 26. Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)         15  26. Carrollton (Miami)                 15
 29. Northside Christian (St. Pete)     10  30. Circle Christian (Orlando)          9
 31. Holy Trinity Episcopal              6  31. Berkley Prep (Tampa)                6
 33. Posnack Jewish (Plantation)         5  33. Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)           5
 35. St. Stephen''s Episcopal             4  35. Satellite (Satellite Beach)         4
 37. Canterbury (Fort Myers)             2  38. Maclay (Tallahassee)                1
 38. West Shore (Melbourne)              1                                           

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/11/2010 - 20:03PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/11/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
     National: $ 46.75  2009      Cole Cragin, Friendswood, Friendswood, TX
        State: ! 46.82  1999      Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville
                 50.74  AA-A
                 51.89  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Murphy, Ryan     10 Bolles              51.63      48.58 AA-A    20  
                 23.56        48.58 (25.02)
  2 Betschart, Marc  JR Pine Crest          53.04      51.74 AA-C    17  
                 25.12        51.74 (26.62)
  3 Santana, Eduard  12 Bolles              52.01      52.04         16  
                 25.21        52.04 (26.83)
  4 Reyes-Capo, And  11 RansomEverglades    53.32      52.14         15  
                 25.30        52.14 (26.84)
  5 Quackenbush, Pa  12 Lake Highland       52.56      52.34         14  
                 25.39        52.34 (26.95)
  6 Harrington, Bri  SR Providence          52.46      52.41         13  
                 25.56        52.41 (26.85)
  7 Rasi, Valerio    SR Grandview Prep      52.74      52.75         12  
                 25.44        52.75 (27.31)
  8 Ma'' aya, Awse    12 Bolles              53.29      53.07         11  
                 25.27        53.07 (27.80)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Numbers, Paul    12 Bolles              53.87      53.26          9  
                 25.76        53.26 (27.50)
 10 Vassallo, Victo  JR Cardinal Gibbons    54.39      53.98          7  
                 26.41        53.98 (27.57)
 11 Tippit, Zach     12 Trinity Prep        53.72      54.03          6  
                 26.29        54.03 (27.74)
 12 Rheinlander, Rh  12 S''Sota Christian    54.03      54.26          5  
                 26.07        54.26 (28.19)
 13 Dell''Oca, Nicol  11 Immaculata          54.51      54.92          4  
                 26.66        54.92 (28.26)
 14 Dear, Adam       SO Pine Crest          54.15      55.02          3  
                 26.47        55.02 (28.55)
 15 Barker, Graham   11 Cocoa Beach         55.78      55.32          2  
                 26.93        55.32 (28.39)
 16 Clutch, JD       11 Bay                 55.26      55.53          1  
                 26.90        55.53 (28.63)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                  
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)             412   2. Pine Crest School               231.5
  3. American Heritage (Plantation)    134   4. Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)      126
  5. Cardinal Gibbons                  105   6. Westminster Academy                86
  7. Saint Andrew''s (Boca Raton)        69   8. Providence (Jacksonville)        61.5
  9. Ransom Everglades                  46  10. Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)        45
 11. Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)         38  12. Clearwater Central                 32
 12. P.K. Yonge                         32  14. Seacrest Country Day School        31
 15. Trinity Prep (Winter Park)         24  16. Coral Shores (Tavenier)            23
 17. Coral Springs Charter School       20  17. Robinson (Tampa)                   20
 19. Episcopal (Jacksonville)           19  19. University (Fort Lauderdale)       19
 21. Pompano Beach                      18  22. Arnold (Panama City Beach)         17
 22. Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)         17  24. Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)         16
 24. Rickards (Tallahassee)             16  26. Rutherford                         15
 27. All Saints Academy                 12  27. George Steinbrenner (Lutz)         12
 29. Satellite (Satellite Beach)        11  29. Tampa Prep                         11
 31. Crystal River                      10  32. Gulliver Prep (Miami)               8
 33. Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)           7  33. Zion Lutheran Christian             7
 33. Berkley Prep (Tampa)                7  36. Cardinal Newman (West Palm)         6
 37. Sarasota Christian                  5  37. Atlantic (Port Orange)              5
 39. Pine School (Stuart)                4  40. Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)          3
 41. Cocoa Beach                         2  41. Lake Nona (Orlando)                 2
 41. Mourning (North Miami)              2  44. Frostproof                          1
 44. John Carroll (Fort Pierce)          1  44. Bay                                 1

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/11/2010 - 20:05PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/11/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
     National: $   59.20  2005      Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA
        State: ! 1:01.98  2001      Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota
                 1:04.03  AA-A
                 1:05.34  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Mcknight, Linds  JR A-Heritage Plant  1:03.79    1:02.03 AA-A    20  
                 29.15      1:02.03 (32.88)
  2 Kopas, Emily        University        1:05.20    1:03.38 AA-A    17  
                 30.28      1:03.38 (33.10)
  3 Norton, Emily    SR Saint Andrew''s    1:05.15    1:04.59 AA-C    16  
                 30.64      1:04.59 (33.95)
  4 Lopez Llorente,  11 Bolles            1:05.52    1:06.10         15  
                 31.44      1:06.10 (34.66)
  5 McNeely, Olivia  11 Bolles            1:06.22    1:06.84         14  
                 31.06      1:06.84 (35.78)
  6 Timmerman, Paig  SO Saint Andrew''s    1:06.32    1:06.96         13  
                 31.79      1:06.96 (35.17)
  7 Jarmakowicz, Jo  11 Trinity Prep      1:05.99    1:07.13         12  
                 31.49      1:07.13 (35.64)
  8 Valls, Anna       9 RansomEverglades  1:06.73    1:07.72         11  
                 31.57      1:07.72 (36.15)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Swartz, Lindsey   8 Pine Crest        1:07.05    1:06.24          9  
                 31.36      1:06.24 (34.88)
 10 Madden, Emma      9 Pine School       1:07.37    1:06.65          7  
                 31.17      1:06.65 (35.48)
 11 Howard, Rebekah     Haven Christian   1:07.05    1:07.22          6  
                 31.61      1:07.22 (35.61)
 12 Fernandez, Sava  11 Bolles            1:08.09    1:07.88          5  
                 31.99      1:07.88 (35.89)
 13 Chaney, Kaelah   SO Pine Crest        1:08.43    1:08.51          4  
                 32.65      1:08.51 (35.86)
 14 Leter, Evita     10 St. Brendan       1:07.77    1:08.63          3  
                 32.06      1:08.63 (36.57)
 15 Rowell, Marilyn  10 Episcopal Eagles  1:09.34    1:09.53          2  
                 32.96      1:09.53 (36.57)
 16 Morton, Brooke   11 Cocoa Beach       1:08.87    1:09.70          1  
                 33.86      1:09.70 (35.84)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 21                 
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)           386.5   2. Pine Crest School                 189
  3. Saint Andrew''s (Boca Raton)       165   4. Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)    141.5
  5. American Heritage (Plantation)    139   6. Trinity Prep (Winter Park)        125
  7. Tampa Prep                        113   8. Ransom Everglades                  68
  8. Westminster Academy                68  10. Episcopal (Jacksonville)           56
 11. South Florida Heat                 46  11. University (Fort Lauderdale)       46
 13. Cardinal Gibbons                   40  13. Cocoa Beach                        40
 15. Doral Academy (Miami)              34  15. Pine School (Stuart)               34
 17. Fernandina Beach                   30  18. Monsignor Pace (Miami)             28
 19. Providence (Jacksonville)          24  19. Coral Springs Charter School       24
 21. Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)         23  22. Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)         20
 22. Mast Academy                       20  24. Community School (Naples)          19
 25. St. Brendan (Miami)                18  26. Wellington Christian School        16
 27. Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)         15  27. Carrollton (Miami)                 15
 29. Northside Christian (St. Pete)     10  30. Circle Christian (Orlando)          9
 31. Holy Trinity Episcopal              6  31. Haven Christian (Winter Haven)      6
 31. Berkley Prep (Tampa)                6  34. Posnack Jewish (Plantation)         5
 34. Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)           5  36. Satellite (Satellite Beach)         4
 36. St. Stephen''s Episcopal             4  38. Canterbury (Fort Myers)             2
 39. West Shore (Melbourne)              1  39. Maclay (Tallahassee)                1

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/11/2010 - 20:10PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/11/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
     National: $ 53.66  1998      Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA
        State: ! 54.72  2004      Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola
                 57.45  AA-A
                 58.57  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Lujan Rivera, S  12 Bolles              56.72      55.34 AA-A    20  
                 25.95        55.34 (29.39)
  2 Bronnenberg, Co  SR Arnold              57.17      56.64 AA-A    17  
                 26.58        56.64 (30.06)
  3 Altman, Ridge    12 Seacrest C.D.     1:00.03      58.40 AA-C    16  
                 27.50        58.40 (30.90)
  4 Rokita, Michal   JR Pine Crest          58.69      58.49 AA-C    15  
                 27.56        58.49 (30.93)
  5 Smailis, Marios  12 Bolles              58.03      59.22         14  
                 27.64        59.22 (31.58)
  6 Lee, Jake        12 Bolles              58.98      59.63         13  
                 27.92        59.63 (31.71)
  7 Cassidy, Quinn   SO Saint Andrew''s    1:00.37      59.68         12  
                 28.25        59.68 (31.43)
  8 Zielinski, Matt  SR Cardinal Gibbons  1:01.07    1:00.94         11  
                 28.44      1:00.94 (32.50)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Herum, Matthew   12 Coral Shores      1:01.14    1:00.97          9  
                 28.13      1:00.97 (32.84)
 10 Donatelli, Ross  SR Satellite         1:01.46    1:01.19          7  
                 28.83      1:01.19 (32.36)
 11 Friedman, Willi  JR Providence        1:01.91    1:01.73          6  
                 29.30      1:01.73 (32.43)
 12 Goller, Kyle     SR Maclay            1:01.47    1:01.88          5  
                 29.18      1:01.88 (32.70)
 13 Fonteno, Michae   9 Bolles            1:01.37    1:01.91          4  
                 28.97      1:01.91 (32.94)
 14 Cardenas, Mario  SR Saint Andrew''s    1:01.18    1:02.20          3  
                 29.47      1:02.20 (32.73)
 15 Springman, Rile   9 Lake Highland     1:01.72    1:02.59          2  
                 29.09      1:02.59 (33.50)
 16 Hatoum, Andreas  12 Berkley Prep      1:02.61    1:02.65          1  
                 29.30      1:02.65 (33.35)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                  
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)             463   2. Pine Crest School               246.5
  3. American Heritage (Plantation)    134   4. Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)      128
  5. Cardinal Gibbons                  116   6. Westminster Academy                86
  7. Saint Andrew''s (Boca Raton)        84   8. Providence (Jacksonville)        67.5
  9. Seacrest Country Day School        47  10. Ransom Everglades                  46
 11. Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)        45  12. Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)         38
 13. Arnold (Panama City Beach)         34  14. Clearwater Central                 32
 14. Coral Shores (Tavenier)            32  14. P.K. Yonge                         32
 17. Trinity Prep (Winter Park)         24  18. Robinson (Tampa)                   20
 18. Coral Springs Charter School       20  20. Episcopal (Jacksonville)           19
 20. University (Fort Lauderdale)       19  22. Satellite (Satellite Beach)        18
 22. Pompano Beach                      18  24. Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)         17
 25. Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)         16  25. Rickards (Tallahassee)             16
 27. Rutherford                         15  28. George Steinbrenner (Lutz)         12
 28. All Saints Academy                 12  30. Tampa Prep                         11
 31. Crystal River                      10  32. Gulliver Prep (Miami)               8
 32. Berkley Prep (Tampa)                8  34. Zion Lutheran Christian             7
 34. Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)           7  36. Cardinal Newman (West Palm)         6
 37. Sarasota Christian                  5  37. Atlantic (Port Orange)              5
 37. Maclay (Tallahassee)                5  40. Pine School (Stuart)                4
 41. Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)          3  42. Lake Nona (Orlando)                 2
 42. Mourning (North Miami)              2  42. Cocoa Beach                         2
 45. Frostproof                          1  45. Bay                                 1
 45. John Carroll (Fort Pierce)          1                                           

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/11/2010 - 20:35PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/11/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     National: $ 3:23.85  2005      Pioneer, Ann Arbor
                          K.L.Joyce,M. Kelley, L.Cole,J.Merte
        State: ! 3:24.08  1996      Bolles
                          A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist
                 3:31.01  AA-A
                 3:34.45  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 A-Heritage Plant              3:31.88    3:25.61 AA-A    40  
     1) Driscoll, Lauren 11           2) Randolph, Jessica SO         
     3) Bouthillier, Chantal JR       4) Mcknight, Lindsay JR         
                 24.51        50.16 (50.16)
        1:14.66 (24.50)     1:41.28 (51.12)
        2:07.60 (26.32)     2:36.57 (55.29)
        2:59.83 (23.26)     3:25.61 (49.04)
  2 Bolles                        3:33.29    3:26.96 AA-A    34  
     1) Neidigh, Lauren 12            2) Stanfield, Stacey 11         
     3) Blum, Marina 11               4) Fonteno, Megan 12            
                 25.30        52.48 (52.48)
        1:16.95 (24.47)     1:44.48 (52.00)
        2:09.58 (25.10)     2:37.11 (52.63)
        3:00.77 (23.66)     3:26.96 (49.85)
  3 Pine Crest                    3:39.95    3:32.37 AA-C    32  
     1) Schulhofer, Alina SO          2) Aiello, Rebecca SR           
     3) Veale, Hannah FR              4) Hammond, Brittany SO         
                 25.54        52.95 (52.95)
        1:18.32 (25.37)     1:46.18 (53.23)
        2:11.72 (25.54)     2:40.23 (54.05)
        3:05.45 (25.22)     3:32.37 (52.14)
  4 Lake Highland                 3:38.87    3:32.90 AA-C    30  
     1) Duggan, Katie 8               2) Bessire, Suzanne 12          
     3) Springman, Hayley 12          4) Britt, Chelsie 10            
                 26.35        55.08 (55.08)
        1:19.42 (24.34)     1:46.85 (51.77)
        2:11.95 (25.10)     2:40.07 (53.22)
        3:05.06 (24.99)     3:32.90 (52.83)
  5 Tampa Prep                    3:40.11    3:40.11         28  
     1) Siewert, Emma JR              2) Carideo, Emily               
     3) Waite, Carylyn FR             4) Spada, Rosalie JR            
                 25.28        52.94 (52.94)
        1:18.74 (25.80)     1:47.08 (54.14)
        2:13.25 (26.17)     2:43.63 (56.55)
        3:10.53 (26.90)     3:40.11 (56.48)
  6 Westminster Acad              3:42.63    3:43.63         26  
     1) Nava, Caroline 8              2) Kranz, Amy 8                 
     3) Israels, Caroline SO          4) Nederlanden, Jessica SR      
                 26.34        54.84 (54.84)
        1:21.71 (26.87)     1:51.33 (56.49)
        2:18.35 (27.02)     2:48.36 (57.03)
        3:13.85 (25.49)     3:43.63 (55.27)
  7 Cocoa Beach                   3:42.86    3:44.86         24  
     1) Bowker, Desiree 12            2) Conoscenti, Laura 10         
     3) Morton, Brooke 11             4) Digulla, Megan 10            
                 26.88        56.83 (56.83)
        1:23.62 (26.79)     1:52.80 (55.97)
        2:20.35 (27.55)     2:49.72 (56.92)
        3:16.05 (26.33)     3:44.86 (55.14)
 -- Saint Andrew''s                3:41.50         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Ruth, Brenna FR               2) King, Amanda JR              
     3) Ford, Amanda JR               4) Timmerman, Paige SO          
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Episcopal Eagles              3:45.13    3:43.35         18  
     1) Hernandez, Cristina 12        2) Rowell, Marilyn 10           
     3) Wells, Ali 11                 4) Gillmore, Jaimee 11          
                 26.88        55.52 (55.52)
        1:22.80 (27.28)     1:52.36 (56.84)
        2:19.34 (26.98)     2:48.59 (56.23)
        3:14.04 (25.45)     3:43.35 (54.76)
 10 Cardinal Gibbons              3:43.68    3:43.71         14  
     1) DeRogatis, Becky JR           2) Zislin, Jenny SO             
     3) White, Payton SR              4) Ryder, Lizzie FR             
                 26.68        56.37 (56.37)
        1:22.52 (26.15)     1:51.39 (55.02)
        2:18.37 (26.98)     2:47.68 (56.29)
        3:14.35 (26.67)     3:43.71 (56.03)
 11 RansomEverglades              3:45.51    3:47.86         12  
     1) Glass, Elizabeth 10           2) Johnson, Chelsea 9           
     3) Simko, Laura 12               4) Ramsay, Amanda 12            
                 27.48        56.79 (56.79)
        1:23.56 (26.77)     1:54.29 (57.50)
        2:21.72 (27.43)     2:52.27 (57.98)
        3:18.44 (26.17)     3:47.86 (55.59)
 12 University                    3:50.52    3:48.13         10  
     1) Robinson, Krissa              2) Kopas, Emily                 
     3) Sands, Evy                    4) Kopas, Allison               
                 27.26        56.35 (56.35)
        1:22.42 (26.07)     1:50.59 (54.24)
        2:18.29 (27.70)     2:49.27 (58.68)
        3:16.76 (27.49)     3:48.13 (58.86)
 13 Pine School                   3:50.93    3:48.90          8  
     1) Madden, Emma 9                2) Weller, Daniele 8            
     3) Toner, Dakota 10              4) Poderski, Karolina 11        
                 26.55        55.64 (55.64)
        1:23.04 (27.40)     1:54.97 (59.33)
        2:09.21 (14.24)     2:52.08 (57.11)
        3:07.35 (15.27)     3:48.90 (56.82)
 14 N''Side Christian              3:51.03    3:52.48          6  
     1) Scott, Amy SR                 2) Clarke, Madeleine FR         
     3) Chechele, Sydney FR           4) Schmidt, Laurel JR           
                 27.03        57.26 (57.26)
        1:25.22 (27.96)     1:55.71 (58.45)
        2:24.37 (28.66)     2:55.48 (59.77)
        3:22.67 (27.19)     3:52.48 (57.00)
 15 Shorecrest Prep               3:55.97    3:59.23          4  
     1) Tripp, Paige 12               2) Little, Meredith 7           
     3) Andrews, Kylie 8              4) Thigpen, Rachel 12           
                 26.92        57.35 (57.35)
        1:24.63 (27.28)     1:55.69 (58.34)
        2:26.28 (30.59)   3:00.03 (1:04.34)
        3:27.95 (27.92)     3:59.23 (59.20)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)           420.5   2. Pine Crest School                 221
  3. American Heritage (Plantation)    179   4. Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)    171.5
  5. Saint Andrew''s (Boca Raton)       165   6. Tampa Prep                        141
  7. Trinity Prep (Winter Park)        125   8. Westminster Academy                94
  9. Ransom Everglades                  80  10. Episcopal (Jacksonville)           74
 11. Cocoa Beach                        64  12. University (Fort Lauderdale)       56
 13. Cardinal Gibbons                   54  14. South Florida Heat                 46
 15. Pine School (Stuart)               42  16. Doral Academy (Miami)              34
 17. Fernandina Beach                   30  18. Monsignor Pace (Miami)             28
 19. Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)         24  19. Coral Springs Charter School       24
 19. Providence (Jacksonville)          24  22. Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)         23
 23. Mast Academy                       20  24. Community School (Naples)          19
 25. St. Brendan (Miami)                18  26. Northside Christian (St. Pete)     16
 26. Wellington Christian School        16  28. Carrollton (Miami)                 15
 28. Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)         15  30. Circle Christian (Orlando)          9
 31. Holy Trinity Episcopal              6  31. Haven Christian (Winter Haven)      6
 31. Berkley Prep (Tampa)                6  34. Posnack Jewish (Plantation)         5
 34. Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)           5  36. St. Stephen''s Episcopal             4
 36. Satellite (Satellite Beach)         4  38. Canterbury (Fort Myers)             2
 39. West Shore (Melbourne)              1  39. Maclay (Tallahassee)                1

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/11/2010 - 20:53PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/11/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     National: $ 3:00.68  2009      Saratoga
                          Mrray, Burns, A. Hinshaw, B. Hinshaw
        State: ! 3:01.80  1999      Bolles
                          M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim
                 3:08.46  AA-A
                 3:11.47  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Bolles                        3:12.61    3:02.20 AA-A    40  
     1) Hamilton, Colin 12            2) Frank, George 11             
     3) D''Alessandro, Teo 11          4) Murphy, Ryan 10              
                 22.01        45.53 (45.53)
        1:07.02 (21.49)     1:31.20 (45.67)
        1:53.19 (21.99)     2:17.49 (46.29)
        2:38.83 (21.34)     3:02.20 (44.71)
  2 Pine Crest                    3:15.18    3:10.24 AA-C    34  
     1) Brock, Delaney JR             2) Eisenberger, Gotti JR        
     3) Walter, Ryan JR               4) Veale, Thomas SR             
                 23.54        49.57 (49.57)
        1:11.06 (21.49)     1:35.24 (45.67)
        1:58.50 (23.26)     2:23.91 (48.67)
        2:45.96 (22.05)     3:10.24 (46.33)
  3 Lake Highland                 3:12.74    3:10.96 AA-C    32  
     1) Duggan, Sean 11               2) Pena, Alex 9                 
     3) Dulfer, Michael 12            4) Quackenbush, Parker 12       
                 22.54        47.27 (47.27)
        1:10.14 (22.87)     1:35.14 (47.87)
        1:59.19 (24.05)     2:24.70 (49.56)
        2:46.56 (21.86)     3:10.96 (46.26)
  4 Saint Andrew''s                3:13.72    3:12.05         30  
     1) Norton, Gregory SR            2) Toulson, Wali JR             
     3) Warner, Shawn SO              4) Cassidy, Quinn SO            
                 23.32        49.20 (49.20)
        1:11.12 (21.92)     1:36.35 (47.15)
        1:59.10 (22.75)     2:25.65 (49.30)
        2:47.89 (22.24)     3:12.05 (46.40)
  5 A-Heritage Plant              3:09.93    3:12.18         28  
     1) Alaskari, Yousef JR           2) Nothard, Digby FR            
     3) Spas, Daniel SO               4) Serra, Jose JR               
                 22.37        46.55 (46.55)
        1:10.32 (23.77)     1:37.25 (50.70)
        1:58.96 (21.71)     2:23.50 (46.25)
        2:46.78 (23.28)     3:12.18 (48.68)
  6 Cardinal Gibbons              3:14.23    3:13.58         26  
     1) Zislin, Michael SR            2) Rosenbaum, Ryan JR           
     3) Yakymiw, Joey SR              4) Zielinski, Matt SR           
                 22.84        47.28 (47.28)
        1:10.43 (23.15)     1:35.63 (48.35)
        1:58.57 (22.94)     2:24.10 (48.47)
        2:47.46 (23.36)     3:13.58 (49.48)
  7 Providence                    3:18.02    3:18.00         24  
     1) Harrington, Brian SR          2) Brown, Alex SR               
     3) Friedman, William JR          4) Sones, Clay SO               
                 22.86        47.69 (47.69)
        1:11.01 (23.32)     1:37.16 (49.47)
        2:01.23 (24.07)     2:27.96 (50.80)
        2:51.43 (23.47)     3:18.00 (50.04)
  8 Westminster Acad              3:18.38    3:22.14         22  
     1) Barbar, Anthony SR            2) Johnstone, Logan SO          
     3) Offerdahl, Andrew JR          4) Saunders, Austin JR          
                 23.45        49.91 (49.91)
        1:13.18 (23.27)     1:40.33 (50.42)
        2:05.58 (25.25)     2:34.48 (54.15)
        2:56.61 (22.13)     3:22.14 (47.66)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Gulliver Prep                 3:21.38    3:20.09         18  
     1) Hernandez-Ysasi, Inigo 11     2) Kendall, Brice 11            
     3) Simoes, Rodrigo 9             4) Judy, Wade 12                
                 23.51        49.01 (49.01)
        1:13.61 (24.60)     1:40.16 (51.15)
        2:03.73 (23.57)     2:30.23 (50.07)
        2:53.84 (23.61)     3:20.09 (49.86)
 10 Berkley Prep                  3:22.62    3:20.91         14  
     1) Bandes, Alex 12               2) Moskovitz, Simon 11          
     3) Miller, Will 12               4) Hatoum, Andreas 12           
                 23.83        49.95 (49.95)
        1:15.27 (25.32)     1:43.44 (53.49)
        2:06.21 (22.77)     2:31.28 (47.84)
        2:55.00 (23.72)     3:20.91 (49.63)
 11 Trinity Prep                  3:20.90    3:21.53         12  
     1) Tippit, Zach 12               2) Pace, Carson 12              
     3) Yuan, Jerry 10                4) Hood, Martin 12              
                 23.95        50.08 (50.08)
        1:13.43 (23.35)     1:39.08 (49.00)
        2:02.71 (23.63)     2:29.22 (50.14)
        2:53.51 (24.29)     3:21.53 (52.31)
 12 Tampa Prep                    3:27.19    3:24.69         10  
     1) Skjaerpe, Rasmus FR           2) Campo, Gregory FR            
     3) Blustein, Alex FR             4) House, Steven 11             
                 24.01        50.27 (50.27)
        1:06.31 (16.04)     1:41.33 (51.06)
        2:05.65 (24.32)     2:32.54 (51.21)
        2:48.37 (15.83)     3:24.69 (52.15)
 13 A''Bishopmccarthy              3:28.10    3:24.81          8  
     1) Hall, Ryan SO                 2) Lubic, Jonathan SR           
     3) Nichlany, Kryan               4) Keegan, Daniel JR            
                 24.40        50.21 (50.21)
        1:05.45 (15.24)     1:43.04 (52.83)
        2:07.53 (24.49)     2:34.59 (51.55)
        2:58.58 (23.99)     3:24.81 (50.22)
 14 Pompano Beach                 3:26.55    3:25.14          6  
     1) Teuchert, Benjamin SR         2) Sgrignoli, Timothy SR        
     3) Fish, Jared SR                4) Copa, Dillon SO              
                 23.17        49.00 (49.00)
        1:13.28 (24.28)     1:40.41 (51.41)
        2:05.14 (24.73)     2:33.76 (53.35)
        2:58.22 (24.46)     3:25.14 (51.38)
 15 Cardinal Mooney               3:30.30    3:26.54          4  
     1) O''Donnell, Matthew 10         2) Rauch, Christian 11          
     3) McGrail, Timothy 12           4) Leonard, Shawn 12            
                 24.66        52.14 (52.14)
        1:17.11 (24.97)     1:44.42 (52.28)
        2:08.88 (24.46)     2:36.63 (52.21)
        3:00.25 (23.62)     3:26.54 (49.91)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                      
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)             503   2. Pine Crest School               280.5
  3. American Heritage (Plantation)    162   4. Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)      160
  5. Cardinal Gibbons                  142   6. Saint Andrew''s (Boca Raton)       114
  7. Westminster Academy               108   8. Providence (Jacksonville)        91.5
  9. Seacrest Country Day School        47  10. Ransom Everglades                  46
 11. Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)        45  12. Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)         38
 13. Trinity Prep (Winter Park)         36  14. Arnold (Panama City Beach)         34
 15. Coral Shores (Tavenier)            32  15. P.K. Yonge                         32
 15. Clearwater Central                 32  18. Gulliver Prep (Miami)              26
 19. Pompano Beach                      24  20. Berkley Prep (Tampa)               22
 21. Tampa Prep                         21  22. Coral Springs Charter School       20
 22. Robinson (Tampa)                   20  24. University (Fort Lauderdale)       19
 24. Episcopal (Jacksonville)           19  26. Satellite (Satellite Beach)        18
 27. Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)         17  28. Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)         16
 28. Rickards (Tallahassee)             16  30. Rutherford                         15
 31. All Saints Academy                 12  31. George Steinbrenner (Lutz)         12
 33. Crystal River                      10  34. Archbishop McCarthy                 8
 35. Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)           7  35. Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)          7
 35. Zion Lutheran Christian             7  38. Cardinal Newman (West Palm)         6
 39. Sarasota Christian                  5  39. Maclay (Tallahassee)                5
 39. Atlantic (Port Orange)              5  42. Pine School (Stuart)                4
 43. Lake Nona (Orlando)                 2  43. Mourning (North Miami)              2
 43. Cocoa Beach                         2  46. Frostproof                          1
 46. John Carroll (Fort Pierce)          1  46. Bay                                 1

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/12/2010 - 20:52PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 2A - 11/12/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     National: $ 1:42.71  2005      Heartland Arrowhead
                          A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch
        State:   1:44.24  2010      American Heritage (Plantation)
                          L Driscoll, L Mcknight, C Bouthillier, J Randolph
                 1:47.16  AA-A
                 1:49.04  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Chiles                        1:49.57    1:48.14 AA-C    40  
     1) Sinatra, Mary 11              2) Lombardi, Lia 10             
     3) Yambor Maul, Alyssa 10        4) Barnard, Delaney 9           
                 28.45        58.91 (30.46)
        1:24.39 (25.48)     1:48.14 (23.75)
  2 Bishop Kenny                  1:51.98    1:48.55 AA-C    34  
     1) Anderson, Carolyn 12          2) Ware, Lydia 10               
     3) Coutts, Heather 12            4) Craddock, Michelle 11        
                 28.88        59.55 (30.67)
        1:24.68 (25.13)     1:48.55 (23.87)
  3 Nease                         1:52.05    1:49.93         32  
     1) Yin, Annie 12                 2) Haila, Meghan 9              
     3) Hoffman, Grace 12             4) Pivniouk, Alyssa 11          
                 28.70        59.47 (30.77)
        1:24.75 (25.28)     1:49.93 (25.18)
  4 Lakewood Ranch                1:52.08    1:51.63         30  
     1) Reid, Ashley SR               2) Valley, Danielle SO          
     3) Baker, Rebekah JR             4) McCarthy, Shannon SO         
                 28.51        42.92 (14.41)
        1:27.21 (44.29)     1:51.63 (24.42)
  5 Gainesville                   1:53.55    1:52.13         28  
     1) Carnley, Mikayla 11           2) Rittenhouse, Caitlyn 11      
     3) Dodge, Katelyn 11             4) Mars, Shelby 11              
                 28.50      1:00.60 (32.10)
        1:27.67 (27.07)     1:52.13 (24.46)
  6 Titusville                    1:52.82    1:53.22         26  
     1) Parenti, Courtney 12          2) Duquet, Catherine 12         
     3) Schroeder, Jade 12            4) Cunio, Rachel 10             
                 28.93        58.94 (30.01)
        1:28.09 (29.15)     1:53.22 (25.13)
  7 Booker                        1:54.85    1:54.21         24  
     1) Clark, McKenzie SR            2) Leap, Bethany FR             
     3) Dimeo, Grace FR               4) Walters, Stephanie JR        
                 29.03        59.68 (30.65)
        1:26.71 (27.03)     1:54.21 (27.50)
  8 Martin County                 1:56.19    1:56.59         22  
     1) Murray, Aubrey 10             2) Diterlizzi, Danielle 12      
     3) Kingsley, Jenna 11            4) Arnold, Macey 10             
                 29.21      1:01.73 (32.52)
        1:30.79 (29.06)     1:56.59 (25.80)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Fort Lauderdale               1:57.25    1:55.76         18  
     1) Petik, Kaylee 11              2) Langsett, Shanese 9          
     3) Aponte, Mikaela 10            4) Adam, Chloe 9                
                 28.54      1:01.38 (32.84)
        1:30.24 (28.86)     1:55.76 (25.52)
 10 Eastside                      1:57.18    1:55.91         14  
     1) Keen, Rachel FR               2) Reccoppa, Brooke SO          
     3) Olmsted, Lanya SO             4) Bunkin, Hannah FR            
                 31.33      1:04.58 (33.25)
        1:31.77 (27.19)     1:55.91 (24.14)
 11 Estero                        1:56.68    1:56.24         12  
     1) Faunce, Lexi 9                2) Deveny, Courtney 9           
     3) Dubrasky, Molly 12            4) Lawson, Katelyn 12           
                 30.65      1:03.96 (33.31)
        1:30.11 (26.15)     1:56.24 (26.13)
 12 East Bay                      1:58.26    1:58.40         10  
     1) Chevalier, Kayley 11          2) Flocken, Cathy 12            
     3) Olson, Libby 12               4) Williams, Stephanie 11       
                 27.96      1:03.85 (35.89)
        1:31.88 (28.03)     1:58.40 (26.52)
 13 Creekside                     1:58.95    1:59.07          8  
     1) Robitaille, Veronique SO      2) Tucci, Alixandria SR         
     3) Brewer, Kathryn SR            4) Maheu, Theresa SO            
                 33.63      1:06.38 (32.75)
        1:33.36 (26.98)     1:59.07 (25.71)
 14 Gulf Coast                    1:58.42    1:59.46          6  
     1) McKeon, Katie 11              2) Gillen, Deirdre 10           
     3) Osinski, Sara 10              4) Hansen, Madeline 12          
                 30.99      1:04.47 (33.48)
        1:32.63 (28.16)     1:59.46 (26.83)
 15 Suncoast                      1:59.59    1:59.90          4  
     1) Tilton, Jennifer 12           2) Brown, Peyton 9              
     3) Abovich, Jennifer 12          4) Hocking, Jenna 10            
                 30.53      1:04.85 (34.32)
        1:34.10 (29.25)     1:59.90 (25.80)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 1                      
 
  1. Chiles (Tallahassee)               40   2. Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)        34
  3. Nease (Ponte Vedra)                32   4. Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)         30
  5. Gainesville                        28   6. Titusville                         26
  7. Booker (Sarasota)                  24   8. Martin County (Stuart)             22
  9. Fort Lauderdale                    18  10. Eastside (Gainesville)             14
 11. Estero                             12  12. East Bay (Gibsonton)               10
 13. Creekside (St. Johns)               8  14. Gulf Coast (Naples)                 6
 15. Suncoast (Riviera Beach)            4                                           

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/12/2010 - 20:52PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 2A - 11/12/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     National: $ 1:29.79  2009      Bolles
                          R Murphy, S Lujan Rivera, T Romano, T Gutman
        State:   1:29.79  2009      Bolles
                          R Murphy, S Lujan Rivera, T Romano, T Gutman
                 1:35.57  AA-A
                 1:37.15  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Mosley                        1:40.69    1:39.80         40  
     1) Whitehead, Michael 10         2) Seaman, Chet 11              
     3) Kent, Tyler 12                4) Reyes, Samuel 12             
                 25.88        53.35 (27.47)
        1:17.88 (24.53)     1:39.80 (21.92)
  2 Stanton                       1:42.48    1:40.95         34  
     1) Holton, Brandon JR            2) Kadric, Sanjin SR            
     3) Berlin, David SR              4) Blume, Nicholas SR           
                 25.72        54.44 (28.72)
        1:19.41 (24.97)     1:40.95 (21.54)
  3 Belen Jesuit                  1:42.84    1:41.03         32  
     1) Alvarez, Jose 10              2) Gomez, Christian SO          
     3) Grenet, Paul SR               4) Amy, John 12                 
                 26.37        54.24 (27.87)
        1:18.46 (24.22)     1:41.03 (22.57)
  4 Gainesville                   1:42.26    1:41.52         30  
     1) Borgert, Benjamin 10          2) Guy, Cameron 9               
     3) Prybylski, Gregory 10         4) Bungert, Maximilian 9        
                 24.95        54.09 (29.14)
        1:18.58 (24.49)     1:41.52 (22.94)
  5 Choctawhatchee                1:43.23    1:41.89         28  
     1) Strom, Alex 12                2) Whitehurst, Michael 12       
     3) Whitehurst, Patrick 12        4) Bryson, Cody 12              
                 24.70        54.42 (29.72)
        1:18.78 (24.36)     1:41.89 (23.11)
  6 Hillsborough                  1:43.36    1:42.29         26  
     1) Perez, Jamie 12               2) Go, Louis 12                 
     3) Arnone, Daniel 11             4) DeSena, David 12             
                 26.37        55.78 (29.41)
        1:20.06 (24.28)     1:42.29 (22.23)
  7 Lakewood Ranch                1:43.00    1:43.17         24  
     1) Kazokas IV, Will SO           2) Cascone, James JR            
     3) Czupryna, Phil JR             4) Stasiowski, Ryan JR          
                 24.64        54.60 (29.96)
        1:19.55 (24.95)     1:43.17 (23.62)
 -- Mitchell                      1:42.34         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Hunt, Gavin 12                2) Ondrejka, Ian 12             
     3) McCaffrey, Devin 10           4) Chang, Anthony 12            
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Osceola                       1:43.82    1:42.40         18  
     1) Malecot, Phillip JR           2) Tomlin, Matt SR              
     3) Staszak, Sean SR              4) Slockett, Robert FR          
                 26.79        54.05 (27.26)
        1:18.83 (24.78)     1:42.40 (23.57)
 10 Bishop Kenny                  1:43.53    1:42.67         14  
     1) Kauffman, John 11             2) Hayes, Patrick 11            
     3) Peacock, Bailey 10            4) Flynn, Patrick 12            
                 26.39        55.35 (28.96)
        1:20.91 (25.56)     1:42.67 (21.76)
 11 Barron Collier                1:43.51    1:43.05         12  
     1) Heslin, Conner FR             2) Thoman, Brandon SO           
     3) Brennan, Aidan SO             4) Coulls, Maximilian JR        
                 27.71        56.19 (28.48)
        1:21.16 (24.97)     1:43.05 (21.89)
 12 Pensacola                     1:43.96    1:43.06         10  
     1) Danley, Adam 12               2) Stone, Ethan 12              
     3) Gurtowsky, Logan 10           4) Tona, Jack 10                
                 26.83        54.77 (27.94)
        1:19.58 (24.81)     1:43.06 (23.48)
 13 Fort Walton Bch               1:43.67    1:43.97          8  
     1) Williams, Joshua 12           2) Hunt, Justin 11              
     3) Mackenzie, Joseph 12          4) Rogers, Michael 12           
                 27.88        55.48 (27.60)
        1:20.77 (25.29)     1:43.97 (23.20)
 14 Harmony                       1:44.96    1:44.68          6  
     1) Cunningham, Tyler SR          2) Graber, Brandon JR           
     3) Steele, Sam FR                4) Roberts, Luke FR             
                 26.56        56.66 (30.10)
        1:21.73 (25.07)     1:44.68 (22.95)
 15 Martin County                 1:44.96    1:49.13          4  
     1) Reardon, Nick 11              2) Lan, Sean 11                 
     3) Shatters, Logan 12            4) Lay, Aaron 12                
                 27.65        59.75 (32.10)
        1:25.26 (25.51)     1:49.13 (23.87)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 2                       
 
  1. Mosley (Lynn Haven)                40   2. Stanton (Jacksonville)             34
  3. Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)          32   4. Gainesville                        30
  5. Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)       28   6. Hillsborough (Tampa)               26
  7. Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)         24   8. Osceola (Seminole)                 18
  9. Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)        14  10. Barron Collier (Naples)            12
 11. Pensacola                          10  12. Fort Walton Beach                   8
 13. Harmony                             6  14. Martin County (Stuart)              4

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/12/2010 - 20:52PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 2A - 11/12/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: $ 1:42.81  2008      Dagny Knutson, Minot, Minot, ND
        State:   1:45.37  2010      Lauren Driscoll, A-Heritage Plant
                 1:50.15  AA-A
                 1:51.98  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Dubrasky, Molly  12 Estero            1:53.55    1:48.34 AA-A    20  
                 25.33        52.60 (27.27)
        1:20.61 (28.01)     1:48.34 (27.73)
  2 Merritt, Alexan  JR Lincoln           1:51.28    1:49.69 AA-A    17  
                 26.26        53.52 (27.26)
        1:20.70 (27.18)     1:49.69 (28.99)
  3 Valley, Daniell  SO Lakewood Ranch    1:51.72    1:50.34 AA-C    16  
                 26.64        54.44 (27.80)
        1:22.57 (28.13)     1:50.34 (27.77)
  4 Willliams, Cece   9 Chiles            1:51.29    1:50.49 AA-C    15  
                 25.96        54.15 (28.19)
        1:22.40 (28.25)     1:50.49 (28.09)
  5 Martinez, Steph  12 Fort Myers        1:54.01    1:53.23         14  
                 26.80        55.42 (28.62)
        1:24.51 (29.09)     1:53.23 (28.72)
  6 Clark, McKenzie  SR Booker            1:54.76    1:54.37         13  
                 26.96        55.59 (28.63)
        1:25.12 (29.53)     1:54.37 (29.25)
  7 Langford, Olivi  11 Cape Coral        1:54.80    1:54.49         12  
                 26.95        56.35 (29.40)
        1:25.50 (29.15)     1:54.49 (28.99)
  8 Lawson, Katelyn  12 Estero            1:54.59    1:55.97         11  
                 26.97        56.18 (29.21)
        1:26.07 (29.89)     1:55.97 (29.90)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Carter, Olivia   11 Astronaut         1:55.38    1:54.11          9  
                 25.58        54.35 (28.77)
        1:24.69 (30.34)     1:54.11 (29.42)
 10 Weichelt, Caitl  SR Barron Collier    1:57.78    1:56.47          7  
                 27.14        56.52 (29.38)
        1:26.51 (29.99)     1:56.47 (29.96)
 11 Graves, Giorgie  JR Spoto             1:59.44    1:56.99          6  
                 26.93        56.35 (29.42)
        1:26.72 (30.37)     1:56.99 (30.27)
 12 Vega, Daniela    10 Suncoast          1:56.90    1:57.32          5  
                 26.88        56.19 (29.31)
        1:26.60 (30.41)     1:57.32 (30.72)
 13 Capers, Hannah   10 Chiles            1:59.37    1:57.90          4  
                 27.47        57.58 (30.11)
        1:28.28 (30.70)     1:57.90 (29.62)
 14 Halfast, Rebecc  SO Lakewood          1:58.72    1:57.98          3  
                 27.17        56.98 (29.81)
        1:27.25 (30.27)     1:57.98 (30.73)
 15 Craddock, Miche  11 Bishop Kenny      1:58.64    1:58.13          2  
                 27.44        57.34 (29.90)
        1:28.53 (31.19)     1:58.13 (29.60)
 16 Russell, Paige   SR Holy Names        1:56.88    1:59.09          1  
                 26.77        56.73 (29.96)
        1:27.95 (31.22)     1:59.09 (31.14)
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 3                 
 
  1. Chiles (Tallahassee)               59   2. Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)         46
  3. Estero                             43   4. Booker (Sarasota)                  37
  5. Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)        36   6. Nease (Ponte Vedra)                32
  7. Gainesville                        28   8. Titusville                         26
  9. Martin County (Stuart)             22  10. Fort Lauderdale                    18
 11. Lincoln (Tallahassee)              17  12. Eastside (Gainesville)             14
 12. Fort Myers                         14  14. Cape Coral                         12
 15. East Bay (Gibsonton)               10  16. Astronaut (Titusville)              9
 16. Suncoast (Riviera Beach)            9  18. Creekside (St. Johns)               8
 19. Barron Collier (Naples)             7  20. Gulf Coast (Naples)                 6
 20. Spoto (Riverview)                   6  22. Lakewood (St. Pete)                 3
 23. Holy Names (Tampa)                  1                                           

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/12/2010 - 20:52PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 2A - 11/12/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: $ 1:33.83  2009      Tom Schields, Edison, HuntingtonBchCA
        State:   1:35.81  2000      Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville
                 1:39.92  AA-A
                 1:41.41  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Rocca, Tyler     11 Gainesville       1:40.76    1:39.06 AA-A    20  
                 23.51        48.63 (25.12)
        1:13.83 (25.20)     1:39.06 (25.23)
  2 Vazquez, Andy    SR Belen Jesuit      1:41.87    1:39.37 AA-A    17  
                 23.41        48.58 (25.17)
        1:14.02 (25.44)     1:39.37 (25.35)
  3 Ballestas, Juli  SO Belen Jesuit      1:42.87    1:39.80 AA-A    16  
                 23.44        49.15 (25.71)
        1:14.46 (25.31)     1:39.80 (25.34)
  4 Strom, Alex      12 Choctawhatchee    1:40.45    1:39.85 AA-A    15  
                 23.37        48.54 (25.17)
        1:13.88 (25.34)     1:39.85 (25.97)
  5 Swanson, Chris   JR Jesuit            1:42.45    1:41.50         14  
                 23.81        49.57 (25.76)
        1:15.69 (26.12)     1:41.50 (25.81)
  6 Kazokas IV, Wil  SO Lakewood Ranch    1:42.73    1:43.47         13  
                 24.21        50.27 (26.06)
        1:16.83 (26.56)     1:43.47 (26.64)
  7 Rutkin, Lance    10 Fort Lauderdale   1:43.73    1:45.27         12  
                 24.10        50.24 (26.14)
        1:17.61 (27.37)     1:45.27 (27.66)
  8 Dunne, PJ        10 Gulf Breeze       1:44.30    1:46.28         11  
                 24.06        50.63 (26.57)
        1:18.22 (27.59)     1:46.28 (28.06)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Long, Matthew    JR Belen Jesuit      1:45.30    1:42.00          9  
                 23.73        49.68 (25.95)
        1:15.52 (25.84)     1:42.00 (26.48)
 10 Dehner, Alex     10 Chiles            1:46.75    1:44.60          7  
                 24.65        51.42 (26.77)
        1:18.20 (26.78)     1:44.60 (26.40)
 11 Geschke, Joseph  12 Ridgewood         1:46.43    1:44.90          6  
                 24.40        51.18 (26.78)
        1:18.07 (26.89)     1:44.90 (26.83)
 12 Messuri, Michae  10 Fort Myers        1:44.47    1:45.14          5  
                 24.31        51.09 (26.78)
        1:18.41 (27.32)     1:45.14 (26.73)
 13 Jacob, Evan      JR Creekside         1:46.35    1:46.03          4  
                 24.39        51.04 (26.65)
        1:18.69 (27.65)     1:46.03 (27.34)
 14 Prybylski, Greg  10 Gainesville       1:47.32    1:47.09          3  
                 24.95        52.18 (27.23)
        1:20.05 (27.87)     1:47.09 (27.04)
 15 Kurland, Cyril   10 Fort Myers        1:47.88    1:47.88          2  
                 24.82        51.54 (26.72)
        1:19.52 (27.98)     1:47.88 (28.36)
 16 Sparbel, Alexan  SO Lakeland          1:47.83    1:47.99          1  
                 25.01        52.45 (27.44)
        1:20.08 (27.63)     1:47.99 (27.91)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 4                  
 
  1. Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)          74   2. Gainesville                        53
  3. Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)       43   4. Mosley (Lynn Haven)                40
  5. Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)         37   6. Stanton (Jacksonville)             34
  7. Hillsborough (Tampa)               26   8. Osceola (Seminole)                 18
  9. Jesuit (Tampa)                     14   9. Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)        14
 11. Barron Collier (Naples)            12  11. Fort Lauderdale                    12
 13. Gulf Breeze                        11  14. Pensacola                          10
 15. Fort Walton Beach                   8  16. Chiles (Tallahassee)                7
 16. Fort Myers                          7  18. Ridgewood (New Port Richey)         6
 18. Harmony                             6  20. Creekside (St. Johns)               4
 20. Martin County (Stuart)              4  22. Lakeland                            1

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/12/2010 - 20:52PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 2A - 11/12/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
     National: $ 1:57.41  2007      Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX
        State:   1:57.07  2009      Melanie Margalis, Countryside, Clearwater
                 2:04.00  AA-A
                 2:06.13  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Buckley, Kelsey  JR Tarpon Springs    2:06.26    2:03.68 AA-A    20  
                 27.83        58.43 (30.60)
        1:34.70 (36.27)     2:03.68 (28.98)
  2 Reid, Ashley     SR Lakewood Ranch    2:06.28    2:05.49 AA-C    17  
                 28.32        58.91 (30.59)
        1:35.23 (36.32)     2:05.49 (30.26)
  3 Hove, Victoria   11 Mosley            2:08.16    2:07.00         16  
                 28.50        59.94 (31.44)
        1:36.76 (36.82)     2:07.00 (30.24)
  4 Lombardi, Lia    10 Chiles            2:09.24    2:07.34         15  
                 28.45      1:01.39 (32.94)
        1:37.76 (36.37)     2:07.34 (29.58)
  5 Duquet, Catheri  12 Titusville        2:08.39    2:07.47         14  
                 28.17      1:01.61 (33.44)
        1:37.44 (35.83)     2:07.47 (30.03)
  6 Macfarlane, Zoe  11 Pensacola         2:09.46    2:07.94         13  
                 27.65        58.80 (31.15)
        1:37.90 (39.10)     2:07.94 (30.04)
  7 Chevalier, Kayl  11 East Bay          2:11.91    2:10.86         12  
                 28.65      1:00.89 (32.24)
        1:41.64 (40.75)     2:10.86 (29.22)
  8 Williams, Rache     Vanguard          2:11.61    2:12.57         11  
                 28.85      1:00.20 (31.35)
        1:40.84 (40.64)     2:12.57 (31.73)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Schaefer, Hanna  11 ATCO              2:12.11    2:10.04          9  
                 29.36      1:00.85 (31.49)
        1:39.38 (38.53)     2:10.04 (30.66)
 10 Deveny, Courtne   9 Estero            2:12.35    2:10.87          7  
                 29.22      1:02.34 (33.12)
        1:40.63 (38.29)     2:10.87 (30.24)
 11 Leap, Bethany    FR Booker            2:12.83    2:10.96          6  
                 29.18      1:04.60 (35.42)
        1:40.66 (36.06)     2:10.96 (30.30)
 12 Diterlizzi, Dan  12 Martin County     2:13.70    2:11.73          5  
                 29.17      1:01.41 (32.24)
        1:40.72 (39.31)     2:11.73 (31.01)
 13 Vandersluis, Ha  10 Suncoast          2:11.92    2:12.57          4  
                 28.79      1:03.35 (34.56)
        1:41.42 (38.07)     2:12.57 (31.15)
 14 Haila, Meghan     9 Nease             2:14.09    2:12.70          3  
                 30.00      1:03.85 (33.85)
        1:41.03 (37.18)     2:12.70 (31.67)
 15 Siddens, Mazie   11 Mitchell          2:14.47    2:12.72          2  
                 28.07      1:01.43 (33.36)
        1:41.98 (40.55)     2:12.72 (30.74)
 16 Nolan, Yvonne    11 St. Augustine     2:13.64    2:15.28          1  
                 28.33      1:01.72 (33.39)
        1:43.05 (41.33)     2:15.28 (32.23)
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 5                 
 
  1. Chiles (Tallahassee)               74   2. Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)         63
  3. Estero                             50   4. Booker (Sarasota)                  43
  5. Titusville                         40   6. Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)        36
  7. Nease (Ponte Vedra)                35   8. Gainesville                        28
  9. Martin County (Stuart)             27  10. East Bay (Gibsonton)               22
 11. Tarpon Springs                     20  12. Fort Lauderdale                    18
 13. Lincoln (Tallahassee)              17  14. Mosley (Lynn Haven)                16
 15. Eastside (Gainesville)             14  15. Fort Myers                         14
 17. Suncoast (Riviera Beach)           13  17. Pensacola                          13
 19. Cape Coral                         12  20. Vanguard (Ocala)                   11
 21. Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville)       9  21. Astronaut (Titusville)              9
 23. Creekside (St. Johns)               8  24. Barron Collier (Naples)             7
 25. Gulf Coast (Naples)                 6  25. Spoto (Riverview)                   6
 27. Lakewood (St. Pete)                 3  28. Mitchell (New Port Richey)          2
 29. Holy Names (Tampa)                  1  29. St. Augustine                       1

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/12/2010 - 20:52PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 2A - 11/12/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
     National: $ 1:43.43  2010      David Nolan, Hershey, Hershey, PA
        State:   1:46.31  2004      Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale
                 1:52.14  AA-A
                 1:54.14  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Omana, Carlos    SR Belen Jesuit      1:52.73    1:47.61 AA-A    20  
                 23.65        50.65 (27.00)
        1:22.31 (31.66)     1:47.61 (25.30)
  2 Snew, Kyle       12 Estero            1:58.11    1:53.92 AA-C    17  
                 25.28        53.74 (28.46)
        1:28.15 (34.41)     1:53.92 (25.77)
  3 Knight, David    12 Dwyer             1:56.94    1:54.49         16  
                 23.86        52.94 (29.08)
        1:27.79 (34.85)     1:54.49 (26.70)
  4 Burch, Raymond   11 Milton            1:56.40    1:54.80         15  
                 24.72        53.41 (28.69)
        1:27.61 (34.20)     1:54.80 (27.19)
  5 Borgert, Benjam  10 Gainesville       1:57.36    1:57.56         14  
                 26.31        55.64 (29.33)
        1:30.20 (34.56)     1:57.56 (27.36)
  6 Seaman, Chet     11 Mosley            1:59.82    1:58.33         13  
                 26.06        56.91 (30.85)
        1:30.19 (33.28)     1:58.33 (28.14)
  7 Thoman, Brandon  SO Barron Collier    1:58.41    1:59.55         12  
                 25.35        55.48 (30.13)
        1:30.58 (35.10)     1:59.55 (28.97)
  8 McKane, Liam     FR Booker            1:59.29    1:59.91         11  
                 25.76        55.92 (30.16)
        1:32.54 (36.62)     1:59.91 (27.37)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Duderstadt, Mic  10 Mosley            2:00.63    1:58.24          9  
                 25.55        56.29 (30.74)
        1:31.07 (34.78)     1:58.24 (27.17)
 10 Tomlin, Matt     SR Osceola           2:01.32    2:00.56          7  
                 26.81        58.89 (32.08)
        1:31.86 (32.97)     2:00.56 (28.70)
 11 Tona, Jack       10 Pensacola         2:02.92    2:02.01          6  
                 25.89                     
            1:33.41 ( )     2:02.01 (28.60)
 12 Hayes, Patrick   11 Bishop Kenny      2:00.52    2:02.99          5  
                 26.27        58.35 (32.08)
        1:33.49 (35.14)     2:02.99 (29.50)
 13 Rogachev, Serge  10 Chiles            2:01.63    2:03.18          4  
                 26.63        57.48 (30.85)
        1:35.64 (38.16)     2:03.18 (27.54)
 14 Custodio, Aaron     Palmetto Ridge    2:02.58    2:03.85          3  
                 26.48        59.26 (32.78)
        1:34.36 (35.10)     2:03.85 (29.49)
 15 Whitehurst, Mic  12 Choctawhatchee    2:02.92    2:04.02          2  
                 25.77        58.91 (33.14)
        1:35.27 (36.36)     2:04.02 (28.75)
 16 McFarland, Jeff  12 Chiles            2:02.47    2:04.09          1  
                 27.35      1:00.01 (32.66)
        1:35.29 (35.28)     2:04.09 (28.80)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 6                  
 
  1. Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)          94   2. Gainesville                        67
  3. Mosley (Lynn Haven)                62   4. Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)       45
  5. Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)         37   6. Stanton (Jacksonville)             34
  7. Hillsborough (Tampa)               26   8. Osceola (Seminole)                 25
  9. Barron Collier (Naples)            24  10. Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)        19
 11. Estero                             17  12. Pensacola                          16
 12. Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)         16  14. Milton                             15
 15. Jesuit (Tampa)                     14  16. Chiles (Tallahassee)               12
 16. Fort Lauderdale                    12  18. Gulf Breeze                        11
 18. Booker (Sarasota)                  11  20. Fort Walton Beach                   8
 21. Fort Myers                          7  22. Harmony                             6
 22. Ridgewood (New Port Richey)         6  24. Martin County (Stuart)              4
 24. Creekside (St. Johns)               4  26. Palmetto Ridge (Naples)             3
 27. Lakeland                            1                                           

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/12/2010 - 20:52PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 2A - 11/12/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: $ 22.04  2002      Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI
        State:   22.30  2002      Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami
                 23.53  AA-A
                 23.90  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Elliott, Rachel  12 Gulf Coast          23.66      23.16 AA-A    20  
  2 Dressel, Kaitly  12 CLAY                23.42      23.38 AA-A    17  
  3 Carter, Olivia   11 Astronaut           23.85      23.71 AA-C    16  
  4 Cook, Katie      12 Sickles             24.13      23.83 AA-C    15  
  5 Hoffman, Grace   12 Nease               24.30      23.94         14  
  6 Barnard, Delane   9 Chiles              23.98      24.01         13  
  7 McCarthy, Shann  SO Lakewood Ranch      24.16      24.56         12  
  8 Bunkin, Hannah   FR Eastside            24.57      24.73         11  
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Fleming, Clare   FR Holy Names          24.65      24.53          9  
 10 Foster, Britney  10 Washington          24.86      24.74          7  
 11 Weekley, Olivia   9 Pace                25.04      25.02          6  
 12 Sunyak, Arianna  SR Barron Collier      25.21      25.14          5  
 13 Parenti, Courtn  12 Titusville          24.71      25.15          4  
 14 Petik, Kaylee    11 Fort Lauderdale     25.00      25.19          3  
 15 Pettinger, Juli  FR Bartram Trail       25.19      25.25          2  
 16 Mars, Shelby     11 Gainesville         25.20      25.56          1  
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 7                 
 
  1. Chiles (Tallahassee)               87   2. Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)         75
  3. Estero                             50   4. Nease (Ponte Vedra)                49
  5. Titusville                         44   6. Booker (Sarasota)                  43
  7. Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)        36   8. Gainesville                        29
  9. Martin County (Stuart)             27  10. Gulf Coast (Naples)                26
 11. Astronaut (Titusville)             25  11. Eastside (Gainesville)             25
 13. East Bay (Gibsonton)               22  14. Fort Lauderdale                    21
 15. Tarpon Springs                     20  16. Lincoln (Tallahassee)              17
 16. Clay (Green Cove Springs)          17  18. Mosley (Lynn Haven)                16
 19. Sickles (Tampa)                    15  20. Fort Myers                         14
 21. Pensacola                          13  21. Suncoast (Riviera Beach)           13
 23. Barron Collier (Naples)            12  23. Cape Coral                         12
 25. Vanguard (Ocala)                   11  26. Holy Names (Tampa)                 10
 27. Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville)       9  28. Creekside (St. Johns)               8
 29. Washington (Pensacola)              7  30. Pace                                6
 30. Spoto (Riverview)                   6  32. Lakewood (St. Pete)                 3
 33. Mitchell (New Port Richey)          2  33. Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)        2
 35. St. Augustine                       1                                           

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/12/2010 - 20:52PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 2A - 11/12/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: $ 19.43  2010      Vlad Morozov, Torrance, Torrance, CA
        State:   20.11  2009      Michael Saco, Miami Palmetto, Miami
                 20.91  AA-A
                 21.21  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Apple, Ian       JR Paxon               21.50      21.01 AA-C    20  
  2 Funk, Ryan       11 Pace                21.53      21.22         17  
  3 Dressel, Caeleb  09 CLAY                21.44      21.39         16  
  4 Lambert, David   JR Winter Haven        21.67      21.62         15  
  5 Olmsted, Wesley  FR Eastside            21.89      21.72         14  
  6 Coulls, Maximil  JR Barron Collier      21.81      21.82         13  
  7 Hunt, Gavin      12 Mitchell            22.17      21.86         12  
  8 Therrien, John   12 Fort Myers          22.14      22.39         11  
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Swartsel, Hunte  11 Gulf                22.28      22.14          9  
 10 Baker, Logan     12 Edgewater           22.18      22.23          7  
 11 Simon, John      SR Jesuit              22.28      22.29          6  
 12 Montgomery, Dal  12 Niceville           22.25      22.46          5  
 13 Luke, David      11 West Port           22.23      22.51          4  
 14 Reyes, Samuel    12 Mosley              22.48      22.57          3  
 15 Roberts, Luke    FR Harmony             22.48      22.75          2  
 16 Williams, Charl  SR Dillard             22.23      24.67          1  
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 8                  
 
  1. Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)          94   2. Gainesville                        67
  3. Mosley (Lynn Haven)                65   4. Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)       45
  5. Barron Collier (Naples)            37   5. Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)         37
  7. Stanton (Jacksonville)             34   8. Hillsborough (Tampa)               26
  9. Osceola (Seminole)                 25  10. Paxon (Jacksonville)               20
 10. Jesuit (Tampa)                     20  12. Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)        19
 13. Fort Myers                         18  14. Estero                             17
 14. Pace                               17  16. Clay (Green Cove Springs)          16
 16. Pensacola                          16  16. Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)         16
 19. Milton                             15  19. Winter Haven                       15
 21. Eastside (Gainesville)             14  22. Fort Lauderdale                    12
 22. Chiles (Tallahassee)               12  22. Mitchell (New Port Richey)         12
 25. Booker (Sarasota)                  11  25. Gulf Breeze                        11
 27. Gulf (New Port Richey)              9  28. Fort Walton Beach                   8
 28. Harmony                             8  30. Edgewater (Orlando)                 7
 31. Ridgewood (New Port Richey)         6  32. Niceville                           5
 33. Martin County (Stuart)              4  33. Creekside (St. Johns)               4
 33. West Port (Ocala)                   4  36. Palmetto Ridge (Naples)             3
 37. Lakeland                            1  37. Dillard (Fort Lauderdale            1

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/12/2010 - 20:52PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 2A - 11/12/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Dye, Delaney     11 LEON               522.20     465.10         20  
  2 Smith, Olivia    10 Chiles             462.80     405.95         17  
  3 Rice, Monica     SR Ponte Vedra        460.35     382.95         16  
  4 Malewicki, Tayl  12 Bishop Kenny       433.90     375.00         15  
  5 Jensen, Kayleig  10 Viera              416.35     374.15         14  
  6 Frangoul, Sarah  11 Edgewater          414.40     372.05         13  
  7 Tillo, Elizabet  FR Stanton            448.45     371.40         12  
  8 Collins, Cayla   SR Osceola            390.15     370.80         11  
  9 Edmonds, Dannie  JR Lakewood           385.50     364.50          9  
 10 Cantrell, Sara   12 South Fork         469.95     345.65          7  
 11 Elyea, Cara      SR Lake Region        372.70     344.35          6  
 12 Kinney, Caitlin  11 Chiles             403.30     343.10          5  
 13 Golightly, Mada  JR Lakewood           433.05     329.85          4  
 14 Iannello, Kelse  SO Osceola            386.85     324.50          3  
 15 Kinney, Carolin   9 Chiles             381.50     323.70          2  
 16 Wolfe, Erinn     12 Fort Lauderdale    388.35     293.60          1  
 17 Lee, Alexandra   12 Nease              383.35     231.35        
 18 Cube, Jeanna     FR Osceola            355.30     229.35        
 19 Dennison, Sarah  12 Jensen Beach       391.25     221.70        
 20 Remsburg, Abiga  10 Martin County      360.80     207.45        
 21 Solis, Danielle  SR Barron Collier     380.20     138.60        
 22 Conrad, Jeanett  12 Cape Coral         382.45     132.00        
 23 Smith, Dixie     11 Suncoast           361.95     122.85        
 24 McAloose, Krist  12 Fort Myers         374.45     112.35        
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 9                 
 
  1. Chiles (Tallahassee)              111   2. Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)         75
  3. Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)        51   4. Estero                             50
  5. Nease (Ponte Vedra)                49   6. Titusville                         44
  7. Booker (Sarasota)                  43   8. Gainesville                        29
  9. Martin County (Stuart)             27  10. Gulf Coast (Naples)                26
 11. Eastside (Gainesville)             25  11. Astronaut (Titusville)             25
 13. Fort Lauderdale                    22  13. East Bay (Gibsonton)               22
 15. Tarpon Springs                     20  15. Leon(Tallahassee)                  20
 17. Lincoln (Tallahassee)              17  17. Clay (Green Cove Springs)          17
 19. Mosley (Lynn Haven)                16  19. Lakewood (St. Pete)                16
 19. Ponte Vedra                        16  22. Sickles (Tampa)                    15
 23. Fort Myers                         14  23. Osceola (Seminole)                 14
 23. Viera (Melbourne)                  14  26. Edgewater (Orlando)                13
 26. Pensacola                          13  26. Suncoast (Riviera Beach)           13
 29. Barron Collier (Naples)            12  29. Stanton (Jacksonville)             12
 29. Cape Coral                         12  32. Vanguard (Ocala)                   11
 33. Holy Names (Tampa)                 10  34. Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville)       9
 35. Creekside (St. Johns)               8  36. Washington (Pensacola)              7
 36. South Fork (Stuart)                 7  38. Spoto (Riverview)                   6
 38. Pace                                6  38. Lake Region (Eagle Lake)            6
 41. Mitchell (New Port Richey)          2  41. Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)        2
 43. St. Augustine                       1                                           

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/12/2010 - 20:52PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 2A - 11/12/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Maffeo, Cole     12 Merritt Island     362.10     406.70         20  
  2 Hill, Alex       12 Wesley Chapel      357.90     405.15         17  
  3 Duval, Zachery   11 Fort Walton Bch    465.35     377.20         16  
  4 O''Connor, Sean      Baker              440.55     366.55         15  
  5 Voisard, James   FR Winter Haven       408.80     360.50         14  
  6 Amos, Ezekiel    12 Astronaut          345.85     353.20         13  
  7 Holloway, Parke  10 Dreyfoos           395.90     342.80         12  
  8 Kirts, Kevin     12 Wolfson            400.15     337.25         11  
  9 McVicker, Larry  JR Harmony            355.35     333.95          9  
 10 Busse, Pierce     9 Pensacola          385.20     331.00          7  
 11 Rougraff, Nicho  JR Barron Collier     461.90     322.15          6  
 12 Clinton, Logan   10 Titusville         353.65     315.00          5  
 13 Flynn, Patrick   12 Bishop Kenny       385.00     301.70          4  
 14 Phillips, Blake  SR Lake Region        326.65     295.95          3  
 15 Tindall, Logan   SR Harmony            332.20     290.65          2  
 16 Grisiaffi, Jona  SO Lincoln            339.95     282.25          1  
 17 Ortiz, Cedric    SO Barron Collier     345.45     209.40        
 18 Cooper, Fred     SR Sebring            323.35     206.15        
 19 Albino, Blake    12 South Fork         330.30     201.10        
 20 Glisson, Travis     Lake Wales         368.75     184.30        
 21 Chin, Jordan     JR Bartram Trail      341.75     125.05        
 22 Rainbolt, Cliff  11 Tate               349.90     124.10        
 23 McHarris, Zane   10 Gulf Coast         373.25     114.90        
 24 Peel, Jesse      12 Wolfson            345.60     111.50        
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                  
 
  1. Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)          94   2. Gainesville                        67
  3. Mosley (Lynn Haven)                65   4. Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)       45
  5. Barron Collier (Naples)            43   6. Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)         37
  7. Stanton (Jacksonville)             34   8. Winter Haven                       29
  9. Hillsborough (Tampa)               26  10. Osceola (Seminole)                 25
 11. Fort Walton Beach                  24  12. Pensacola                          23
 12. Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)        23  14. Merritt Island                     20
 14. Jesuit (Tampa)                     20  14. Paxon (Jacksonville)               20
 17. Harmony                            19  18. Fort Myers                         18
 19. Estero                             17  19. Pace                               17
 19. Wesley Chapel                      17  22. Clay (Green Cove Springs)          16
 22. Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)         16  24. Milton                             15
 24. Baker (Cape Coral)                 15  26. Eastside (Gainesville)             14
 27. Astronaut (Titusville)             13  28. Fort Lauderdale                    12
 28. Chiles (Tallahassee)               12  28. Mitchell (New Port Richey)         12
 28. Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach)         12  32. Booker (Sarasota)                  11
 32. Wolfson (Jacksonville)             11  32. Gulf Breeze                        11
 35. Gulf (New Port Richey)              9  36. Edgewater (Orlando)                 7
 37. Ridgewood (New Port Richey)         6  38. Titusville                          5
 38. Niceville                           5  40. Martin County (Stuart)              4
 40. West Port (Ocala)                   4  40. Creekside (St. Johns)               4
 43. Lake Region (Eagle Lake)            3  43. Palmetto Ridge (Naples)             3
 45. Lakeland                            1  45. Dillard (Fort Lauderdale            1
 45. Lincoln (Tallahassee)               1                                           

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/12/2010 - 20:52PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 2A - 11/12/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
     National: $ 52.41  1996      Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ
        State:   53.83  2010      Chelsie Britt, Lake Highland
                 55.48  AA-A
                 56.72  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Merritt, Alexan  JR Lincoln             56.42      55.35 AA-A    20  
                 26.44        55.35 (28.91)
  2 Coutts, Heather  12 Bishop Kenny        56.88      55.59 AA-C    17  
                 25.86        55.59 (29.73)
  3 Yambor Maul, Al  10 Chiles              57.12      56.89         16  
                 27.40        56.89 (29.49)
  4 Page, Caroline   10 Pace                57.32      57.03         15  
                 26.84        57.03 (30.19)
  5 Ware, Lydia      10 Bishop Kenny        57.79      57.17         14  
                 26.81        57.17 (30.36)
  6 Dimeo, Grace     FR Booker              58.25      57.48         13  
                 26.94        57.48 (30.54)
  7 Murray, Aubrey   10 Martin County       58.23      58.08         12  
                 27.24        58.08 (30.84)
  8 Russell, Paige   SR Holy Names          59.01    1:00.02         11  
                 27.90      1:00.02 (32.12)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Brewer, Kathryn  SR Creekside           59.12      58.08          9  
                 26.93        58.08 (31.15)
 10 Ferrari, Gaia    11 Durant              59.71      58.81          7  
                 27.87        58.81 (30.94)
 11 Graves, Giorgie  JR Spoto             1:00.21      58.96          6  
                 27.37        58.96 (31.59)
 12 Siddens, Mazie   11 Mitchell          1:00.12      59.21          5  
                 27.91        59.21 (31.30)
 13 Verheyleweghen,  JR Tarpon Springs    1:00.55      59.60          4  
                 28.00        59.60 (31.60)
 14 Sinatra, Mary    11 Chiles            1:00.56      59.81          3  
                 27.80        59.81 (32.01)
 15 Jaeger, Monica    9 Cape Coral        1:00.62    1:00.83          2  
                 28.49      1:00.83 (32.34)
 16 Tyler, Abbigael  11 Fort Myers        1:00.83    1:01.33          1  
                 28.75      1:01.33 (32.58)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                 
 
  1. Chiles (Tallahassee)              130   2. Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)        82
  3. Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)         75   4. Booker (Sarasota)                  56
  5. Estero                             50   6. Nease (Ponte Vedra)                49
  7. Titusville                         44   8. Martin County (Stuart)             39
  9. Lincoln (Tallahassee)              37  10. Gainesville                        29
 11. Gulf Coast (Naples)                26  12. Astronaut (Titusville)             25
 12. Eastside (Gainesville)             25  14. Tarpon Springs                     24
 15. Fort Lauderdale                    22  15. East Bay (Gibsonton)               22
 17. Holy Names (Tampa)                 21  17. Pace                               21
 19. Leon(Tallahassee)                  20  20. Creekside (St. Johns)              17
 20. Clay (Green Cove Springs)          17  22. Lakewood (St. Pete)                16
 22. Ponte Vedra                        16  22. Mosley (Lynn Haven)                16
 25. Fort Myers                         15  25. Sickles (Tampa)                    15
 27. Cape Coral                         14  27. Osceola (Seminole)                 14
 27. Viera (Melbourne)                  14  30. Suncoast (Riviera Beach)           13
 30. Edgewater (Orlando)                13  30. Pensacola                          13
 33. Spoto (Riverview)                  12  33. Barron Collier (Naples)            12
 33. Stanton (Jacksonville)             12  36. Vanguard (Ocala)                   11
 37. Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville)       9  38. South Fork (Stuart)                 7
 38. Mitchell (New Port Richey)          7  38. Washington (Pensacola)              7
 38. Durant (Plant City)                 7  42. Lake Region (Eagle Lake)            6
 43. Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)        2  44. St. Augustine                       1

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/12/2010 - 20:52PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 2A - 11/12/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
     National: $ 47.08  2009      Sean Fletcher,Madison, Vienna,VA
        State:   47.60  1986      Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville
                 49.93  AA-A
                 50.89  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Vazquez, Andy    SR Belen Jesuit        50.52      49.49 AA-A    20  
                 23.29        49.49 (26.20)
  2 Knight, David    12 Dwyer               51.29      50.19 AA-C    17  
                 23.38        50.19 (26.81)
  3 McCaffrey, Devi  10 Mitchell            50.59      50.29 AA-C    16  
                 23.15        50.29 (27.14)
  4 Funk, Brandon    12 Pace                50.89      50.37 AA-C    15  
                 23.48        50.37 (26.89)
  5 Fortier, Scott   SO Lincoln             51.60      50.64 AA-C    14  
                 24.05        50.64 (26.59)
  6 Apple, Ian       JR Paxon               52.91      51.43         13  
                 23.94        51.43 (27.49)
  7 Williams, Charl  SR Dillard             52.31      51.53         12  
                 23.59        51.53 (27.94)
  8 Olmsted, Wesley  FR Eastside            52.72      52.62         11  
                 24.57        52.62 (28.05)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Hartley, Daniel   9 Jensen Beach        53.03      52.55          9  
                 24.96        52.55 (27.59)
 10 Devine, Anthony  12 Fort Walton Bch     53.91      53.39          7  
                 25.05        53.39 (28.34)
 11 Cunningham, Tyl  SR Harmony             54.84      53.61          6  
                 24.90        53.61 (28.71)
 12 Johansson, Chri  11 Jensen Beach        53.36      54.40          5  
                 24.52        54.40 (29.88)
 13 Kent, Tyler      12 Mosley              54.49      54.53          4  
                 25.17        54.53 (29.36)
 14 Grenet, Paul     SR Belen Jesuit        53.71      54.74          3  
                 25.50        54.74 (29.24)
 15 Howard, Andrew   12 Sickles             54.60      54.77          2  
                 25.29        54.77 (29.48)
 -- Searle, Brandon  12 Viera               52.91         DQ        
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                  
 
  1. Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)         117   2. Mosley (Lynn Haven)                69
  3. Gainesville                        67   4. Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)       45
  5. Barron Collier (Naples)            43   6. Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)         37
  7. Stanton (Jacksonville)             34   8. Paxon (Jacksonville)               33
  8. Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)         33  10. Pace                               32
 11. Fort Walton Beach                  31  12. Winter Haven                       29
 13. Mitchell (New Port Richey)         28  14. Hillsborough (Tampa)               26
 15. Eastside (Gainesville)             25  15. Osceola (Seminole)                 25
 15. Harmony                            25  18. Pensacola                          23
 18. Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)        23  20. Merritt Island                     20
 20. Jesuit (Tampa)                     20  22. Fort Myers                         18
 23. Wesley Chapel                      17  23. Estero                             17
 25. Clay (Green Cove Springs)          16  26. Baker (Cape Coral)                 15
 26. Lincoln (Tallahassee)              15  26. Milton                             15
 29. Jensen Beach                       14  30. Astronaut (Titusville)             13
 30. Dillard (Fort Lauderdale           13  32. Fort Lauderdale                    12
 32. Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach)         12  32. Chiles (Tallahassee)               12
 35. Wolfson (Jacksonville)             11  35. Gulf Breeze                        11
 35. Booker (Sarasota)                  11  38. Gulf (New Port Richey)              9
 39. Edgewater (Orlando)                 7  40. Ridgewood (New Port Richey)         6
 41. Niceville                           5  41. Titusville                          5
 43. West Port (Ocala)                   4  43. Martin County (Stuart)              4
 43. Creekside (St. Johns)               4  46. Lake Region (Eagle Lake)            3
 46. Palmetto Ridge (Naples)             3  48. Sickles (Tampa)                     2
 49. Lakeland                            1                                           

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/12/2010 - 20:52PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 2A - 11/12/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: $ 48.33  2008      Dagny Knutson, Minot, Minot, ND
        State:   48.73  2002      Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray
                 50.98  AA-A
                 51.87  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Dressel, Kaitly  12 CLAY                50.64      50.28 AA-A    20  
                 23.89        50.28 (26.39)
  2 Buckley, Kelsey  JR Tarpon Springs      52.49      51.51 AA-C    17  
                 24.74        51.51 (26.77)
  3 Barnard, Delane   9 Chiles              51.60      51.60 AA-C    16  
                 25.25        51.60 (26.35)
  4 Cook, Katie      12 Sickles             52.06      51.83 AA-C    15  
                 24.77        51.83 (27.06)
  5 Elliott, Rachel  12 Gulf Coast          52.71      52.70         14  
                 25.01        52.70 (27.69)
  6 Hoffman, Grace   12 Nease               53.32      53.04         13  
                 25.16        53.04 (27.88)
  7 Craddock, Miche  11 Bishop Kenny        53.33      53.17         12  
                 25.67        53.17 (27.50)
  8 Bunkin, Hannah   FR Eastside            53.21      53.42         11  
                 25.50        53.42 (27.92)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Breault, Peyton   9 Wolfson             54.38      54.01          8  
                 26.42        54.01 (27.59)
  9 Fleming, Clare   FR Holy Names          53.72      54.01          8  
                 26.10        54.01 (27.91)
 11 Parenti, Courtn  12 Titusville          54.02      54.64          6  
                 26.56        54.64 (28.08)
 12 Lee, Carolyn     10 Suncoast            55.08      54.73          5  
                 26.44        54.73 (28.29)
 13 Kramer, Katie    SR Naples              56.14      54.94          4  
                 26.35        54.94 (28.59)
 14 Flanders, Lesli  SO Stanton             55.67      55.20          3  
                 26.24        55.20 (28.96)
 15 Cunio, Rachel    10 Titusville          55.68      55.52          2  
                 26.68        55.52 (28.84)
 16 Brewer, Konner    8 Holy Names          56.51      56.31          1  
                 27.12        56.31 (29.19)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                 
 
  1. Chiles (Tallahassee)              146   2. Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)        94
  3. Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)         75   4. Nease (Ponte Vedra)                62
  5. Booker (Sarasota)                  56   6. Titusville                         52
  7. Estero                             50   8. Tarpon Springs                     41
  9. Gulf Coast (Naples)                40  10. Martin County (Stuart)             39
 11. Lincoln (Tallahassee)              37  11. Clay (Green Cove Springs)          37
 13. Eastside (Gainesville)             36  14. Sickles (Tampa)                    30
 14. Holy Names (Tampa)                 30  16. Gainesville                        29
 17. Astronaut (Titusville)             25  18. Fort Lauderdale                    22
 18. East Bay (Gibsonton)               22  20. Pace                               21
 21. Leon(Tallahassee)                  20  22. Suncoast (Riviera Beach)           18
 23. Creekside (St. Johns)              17  24. Mosley (Lynn Haven)                16
 24. Lakewood (St. Pete)                16  24. Ponte Vedra                        16
 27. Fort Myers                         15  27. Stanton (Jacksonville)             15
 29. Cape Coral                         14  29. Osceola (Seminole)                 14
 29. Viera (Melbourne)                  14  32. Pensacola                          13
 32. Edgewater (Orlando)                13  34. Barron Collier (Naples)            12
 34. Spoto (Riverview)                  12  36. Vanguard (Ocala)                   11
 37. Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville)       9  38. Wolfson (Jacksonville)              8
 39. South Fork (Stuart)                 7  39. Durant (Plant City)                 7
 39. Mitchell (New Port Richey)          7  39. Washington (Pensacola)              7
 43. Lake Region (Eagle Lake)            6  44. Naples                              4
 45. Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)        2  46. St. Augustine                       1

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/12/2010 - 20:52PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 2A - 11/12/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: $ 42.87  2010      Vlad Morozov, Torrance, Torrance, CA
        State:   44.04  1991      Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                 45.68  AA-A
                 46.34  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Ballestas, Juli  SO Belen Jesuit        46.86      45.62 AA-A    20  
                 21.98        45.62 (23.64)
  2 Adrados, Diogo   12 Dreyfoos            47.72      47.36         17  
                 22.38        47.36 (24.98)
  3 Gillen, Jack     11 Gulf Coast          48.24      47.78         16  
                 22.97        47.78 (24.81)
  4 Dressel, Caeleb  09 CLAY                48.26      47.80         15  
                 22.94        47.80 (24.86)
  5 Dunne, PJ        10 Gulf Breeze         48.09      47.91         14  
                 23.13        47.91 (24.78)
  6 Jacob, Evan      JR Creekside           48.44      48.09         13  
                 23.30        48.09 (24.79)
  7 Burch, Raymond   11 Milton              48.26      48.39         12  
                 23.38        48.39 (25.01)
  8 Coulls, Maximil  JR Barron Collier      47.78      48.82         11  
                 22.85        48.82 (25.97)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Simon, John      SR Jesuit              48.60      48.44          9  
                 23.24        48.44 (25.20)
 10 Duderstadt, Mic  10 Mosley              48.92      48.50          7  
                 23.30        48.50 (25.20)
 11 Lambert, David   JR Winter Haven        48.79      48.62          6  
                 22.99        48.62 (25.63)
 12 Swartsel, Hunte  11 Gulf                48.68      49.07          5  
                 23.22        49.07 (25.85)
 13 Gunn, Adam       11 Gulf Breeze         48.64      49.12          4  
                 23.71        49.12 (25.41)
 14 Perez, Jamie     12 Hillsborough        48.70      49.23          3  
                 24.13        49.23 (25.10)
 15 Brennan, Aidan   SO Barron Collier      48.86      49.28          2  
                 23.68        49.28 (25.60)
 16 Mitchum, Sam        Belleview           49.17      49.53          1  
                 23.66        49.53 (25.87)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                  
 
  1. Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)         137   2. Mosley (Lynn Haven)                76
  3. Gainesville                        67   4. Barron Collier (Naples)            56
  5. Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)       45   6. Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)         37
  7. Winter Haven                       35   8. Stanton (Jacksonville)             34
  9. Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)         33   9. Paxon (Jacksonville)               33
 11. Pace                               32  12. Fort Walton Beach                  31
 12. Clay (Green Cove Springs)          31  14. Hillsborough (Tampa)               29
 14. Gulf Breeze                        29  14. Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach)         29
 14. Jesuit (Tampa)                     29  18. Mitchell (New Port Richey)         28
 19. Milton                             27  20. Harmony                            25
 20. Eastside (Gainesville)             25  20. Osceola (Seminole)                 25
 23. Pensacola                          23  23. Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)        23
 25. Merritt Island                     20  26. Fort Myers                         18
 27. Creekside (St. Johns)              17  27. Estero                             17
 27. Wesley Chapel                      17  30. Gulf Coast (Naples)                16
 31. Baker (Cape Coral)                 15  31. Lincoln (Tallahassee)              15
 33. Gulf (New Port Richey)             14  33. Jensen Beach                       14
 35. Astronaut (Titusville)             13  35. Dillard (Fort Lauderdale           13
 37. Chiles (Tallahassee)               12  37. Fort Lauderdale                    12
 39. Wolfson (Jacksonville)             11  39. Booker (Sarasota)                  11
 41. Edgewater (Orlando)                 7  42. Ridgewood (New Port Richey)         6
 43. Niceville                           5  43. Titusville                          5
 45. West Port (Ocala)                   4  45. Martin County (Stuart)              4
 47. Palmetto Ridge (Naples)             3  47. Lake Region (Eagle Lake)            3
 49. Sickles (Tampa)                     2  50. Lakeland                            1
 50. Belleview                           1                                           

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/12/2010 - 20:52PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 2A - 11/12/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: $ 4:34.78  2008      Dagny Knutson, Minot, Minot, ND
        State:   4:37.91  1999      Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville
                 4:54.30  AA-A
                 4:59.48  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Dubrasky, Molly  12 Estero            4:59.05    4:45.77 AA-A    20  
                 25.76        53.69 (27.93)
        1:22.43 (28.74)     1:51.54 (29.11)
        2:20.69 (29.15)     2:49.81 (29.12)
        3:19.01 (29.20)     3:48.08 (29.07)
        4:17.32 (29.24)     4:45.77 (28.45)
  2 Valley, Daniell  SO Lakewood Ranch    4:52.77    4:48.55 AA-A    17  
                 27.12        55.77 (28.65)
        1:24.71 (28.94)     1:53.90 (29.19)
        2:22.81 (28.91)     2:51.80 (28.99)
        3:21.13 (29.33)     3:50.35 (29.22)
        4:19.72 (29.37)     4:48.55 (28.83)
  3 Willliams, Cece   9 Chiles            4:54.77    4:55.12 AA-C    16  
                 26.87        56.17 (29.30)
        1:25.82 (29.65)     1:55.64 (29.82)
        2:25.47 (29.83)     2:55.31 (29.84)
        3:25.46 (30.15)     3:55.46 (30.00)
        4:25.65 (30.19)     4:55.12 (29.47)
  4 Martinez, Steph  12 Fort Myers        4:55.49    4:56.59 AA-C    15  
                 27.23        56.33 (29.10)
        1:25.78 (29.45)     1:55.51 (29.73)
        2:25.69 (30.18)     2:56.06 (30.37)
        3:26.27 (30.21)     3:56.61 (30.34)
        4:26.90 (30.29)     4:56.59 (29.69)
  5 Langford, Olivi  11 Cape Coral        5:00.61    5:00.33         14  
                 28.04        57.93 (29.89)
        1:28.12 (30.19)     1:58.52 (30.40)
        2:29.02 (30.50)     2:59.14 (30.12)
        3:29.61 (30.47)     4:00.25 (30.64)
        4:30.57 (30.32)     5:00.33 (29.76)
  6 Lawson, Katelyn  12 Estero            5:00.89    5:04.37         13  
                 27.52        57.56 (30.04)
        1:28.45 (30.89)     1:59.82 (31.37)
        2:30.68 (30.86)     3:01.49 (30.81)
        3:32.03 (30.54)     4:03.21 (31.18)
        4:34.40 (31.19)     5:04.37 (29.97)
  7 Suarez, Julie     9 Forest Hill       5:05.00    5:04.56         12  
                 28.15        58.97 (30.82)
        1:29.71 (30.74)     2:00.68 (30.97)
        2:31.80 (31.12)     3:03.05 (31.25)
        3:33.61 (30.56)     4:04.51 (30.90)
        4:35.07 (30.56)     5:04.56 (29.49)
  8 Chevalier, Kayl  11 East Bay          5:05.10    5:06.42         11  
                 27.24        57.34 (30.10)
        1:28.38 (31.04)     1:59.57 (31.19)
        2:30.82 (31.25)     3:02.05 (31.23)
        3:33.54 (31.49)     4:05.13 (31.59)
        4:36.46 (31.33)     5:06.42 (29.96)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Fournier, Haley  JR Palmetto Ridge    5:07.08    5:04.04          9  
                 28.02        58.25 (30.23)
        1:28.80 (30.55)     1:59.53 (30.73)
        2:30.46 (30.93)     3:01.59 (31.13)
        3:32.61 (31.02)     4:03.21 (30.60)
        4:34.03 (30.82)     5:04.04 (30.01)
 10 Carnley, Mikayl  11 Gainesville       5:07.44    5:06.34          7  
                 27.80        58.48 (30.68)
        1:29.89 (31.41)     2:01.21 (31.32)
        2:32.64 (31.43)     3:04.16 (31.52)
        3:35.26 (31.10)     4:06.51 (31.25)
        4:37.25 (30.74)     5:06.34 (29.09)
 11 Clark, McKenzie  SR Booker            5:05.25    5:06.63          6  
                 27.92        57.98 (30.06)
        1:28.50 (30.52)     1:59.29 (30.79)
        2:30.00 (30.71)     3:01.30 (31.30)
        3:32.93 (31.63)     4:04.82 (31.89)
        4:36.05 (31.23)     5:06.63 (30.58)
 12 Capers, Hannah   10 Chiles            5:05.52    5:08.67          5  
                 27.80        58.37 (30.57)
        1:29.32 (30.95)     2:00.53 (31.21)
        2:31.89 (31.36)     3:03.42 (31.53)
        3:35.07 (31.65)     4:06.73 (31.66)
        4:38.01 (31.28)     5:08.67 (30.66)
 13 Hansen, Madelin  12 Gulf Coast        5:14.20    5:12.15          4  
                 28.03        58.23 (30.20)
        1:29.13 (30.90)     2:00.60 (31.47)
        2:32.19 (31.59)     3:04.08 (31.89)
        3:36.14 (32.06)     4:08.29 (32.15)
        4:40.55 (32.26)     5:12.15 (31.60)
 14 Osterlund, Madi  11 Chiles            5:13.99    5:13.98          3  
                 28.50        59.51 (31.01)
        1:31.18 (31.67)     2:02.88 (31.70)
        2:34.81 (31.93)     3:06.99 (32.18)
        3:38.95 (31.96)     4:11.02 (32.07)
        4:42.76 (31.74)     5:13.98 (31.22)
 15 McWilliams, Hal  11 Niceville         5:16.97    5:19.22          2  
                 28.76        59.99 (31.23)
        1:32.44 (32.45)     2:04.57 (32.13)
        2:37.34 (32.77)     3:09.97 (32.63)
        3:42.68 (32.71)     4:15.31 (32.63)
        4:47.71 (32.40)     5:19.22 (31.51)
 16 Arnold, Macey    10 Martin County     5:16.05    5:19.26          1  
                 27.27        57.61 (30.34)
        1:28.88 (31.27)     2:01.55 (32.67)
        2:34.45 (32.90)     3:07.27 (32.82)
        3:40.63 (33.36)     4:13.54 (32.91)
        4:46.88 (33.34)     5:19.26 (32.38)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 15                 
 
  1. Chiles (Tallahassee)              170   2. Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)        94
  3. Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)         92   4. Estero                             83
  5. Nease (Ponte Vedra)                62   5. Booker (Sarasota)                  62
  7. Titusville                         52   8. Gulf Coast (Naples)                44
  9. Tarpon Springs                     41  10. Martin County (Stuart)             40
 11. Lincoln (Tallahassee)              37  11. Clay (Green Cove Springs)          37
 13. Eastside (Gainesville)             36  13. Gainesville                        36
 15. East Bay (Gibsonton)               33  16. Holy Names (Tampa)                 30
 16. Fort Myers                         30  16. Sickles (Tampa)                    30
 19. Cape Coral                         28  20. Astronaut (Titusville)             25
 21. Fort Lauderdale                    22  22. Pace                               21
 23. Leon(Tallahassee)                  20  24. Suncoast (Riviera Beach)           18
 25. Creekside (St. Johns)              17  26. Ponte Vedra                        16
 26. Mosley (Lynn Haven)                16  26. Lakewood (St. Pete)                16
 29. Stanton (Jacksonville)             15  30. Viera (Melbourne)                  14
 30. Osceola (Seminole)                 14  32. Pensacola                          13
 32. Edgewater (Orlando)                13  34. Barron Collier (Naples)            12
 34. Spoto (Riverview)                  12  34. Forest Hill High School            12
 37. Vanguard (Ocala)                   11  38. Palmetto Ridge (Naples)             9
 38. Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville)       9  40. Wolfson (Jacksonville)              8
 41. Washington (Pensacola)              7  41. South Fork (Stuart)                 7
 41. Mitchell (New Port Richey)          7  41. Durant (Plant City)                 7
 45. Lake Region (Eagle Lake)            6  46. Naples                              4
 47. Niceville                           2  47. Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)        2
 49. St. Augustine                       1                                           

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/12/2010 - 20:52PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 2A - 11/12/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: $ 4:16.39  1983      Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA
        State:   4:22.88  2009      Nicolas Caldwell, Riverview, Sarasota
                 4:31.51  AA-A
                 4:36.36  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Omana, Carlos    SR Belen Jesuit      4:32.78    4:24.82 AA-A    20  
                 23.97        50.05 (26.08)
        1:16.44 (26.39)     1:43.31 (26.87)
        2:10.41 (27.10)     2:37.70 (27.29)
        3:04.85 (27.15)     3:32.22 (27.37)
        3:59.13 (26.91)     4:24.82 (25.69)
  2 Fortier, Scott   SO Lincoln           4:34.31    4:32.63 AA-C    17  
                 25.31        52.64 (27.33)
        1:20.55 (27.91)     1:48.28 (27.73)
        2:15.92 (27.64)     2:43.62 (27.70)
        3:11.43 (27.81)     3:38.86 (27.43)
        4:06.35 (27.49)     4:32.63 (26.28)
  3 Strom, Alex      12 Choctawhatchee    4:34.05    4:34.01 AA-C    16  
                 24.62        51.76 (27.14)
        1:19.43 (27.67)     1:47.27 (27.84)
        2:15.66 (28.39)     2:43.14 (27.48)
        3:11.70 (28.56)     3:39.29 (27.59)
        4:07.18 (27.89)     4:34.01 (26.83)
  4 Swanson, Chris   JR Jesuit            4:36.16    4:36.49         15  
                 25.28        52.72 (27.44)
        1:20.75 (28.03)     1:49.02 (28.27)
        2:17.22 (28.20)     2:45.38 (28.16)
        3:13.02 (27.64)     3:41.23 (28.21)
        4:08.98 (27.75)     4:36.49 (27.51)
  5 Messuri, Michae  10 Fort Myers        4:38.16    4:41.23         14  
                 25.14        53.31 (28.17)
        1:22.03 (28.72)     1:50.89 (28.86)
        2:19.71 (28.82)     2:48.61 (28.90)
        3:17.43 (28.82)     3:46.08 (28.65)
        4:14.34 (28.26)     4:41.23 (26.89)
  6 McKane, Liam     FR Booker            4:41.02    4:41.34         13  
                 26.09        54.27 (28.18)
        1:22.53 (28.26)     1:50.91 (28.38)
        2:19.47 (28.56)     2:48.13 (28.66)
        3:16.87 (28.74)     3:45.66 (28.79)
        4:14.35 (28.69)     4:41.34 (26.99)
  7 Prybylski, Greg  10 Gainesville       4:39.81    4:41.35         12  
                 25.59        53.08 (27.49)
        1:21.02 (27.94)     1:49.63 (28.61)
        2:18.36 (28.73)     2:47.14 (28.78)
        3:16.05 (28.91)     3:45.15 (29.10)
        4:14.02 (28.87)     4:41.35 (27.33)
  8 Rutkin, Lance    10 Fort Lauderdale   4:40.21    4:43.28         11  
                 25.31        53.28 (27.97)
        1:22.17 (28.89)     1:51.23 (29.06)
        2:20.13 (28.90)     2:49.40 (29.27)
        3:18.15 (28.75)     3:47.03 (28.88)
        4:15.92 (28.89)     4:43.28 (27.36)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Snew, Kyle       12 Estero            4:45.43    4:40.69          9  
                 25.29        52.88 (27.59)
        1:20.92 (28.04)     1:49.42 (28.50)
        2:17.94 (28.52)     2:46.59 (28.65)
        3:15.48 (28.89)     3:44.21 (28.73)
        4:13.05 (28.84)     4:40.69 (27.64)
 10 Long, Matthew    JR Belen Jesuit      4:51.47    4:41.66          7  
                 24.96        52.28 (27.32)
        1:20.45 (28.17)     1:49.00 (28.55)
        2:17.90 (28.90)     2:46.65 (28.75)
        3:15.70 (29.05)     3:44.87 (29.17)
        4:13.85 (28.98)     4:41.66 (27.81)
 11 Whitehead, Mich  10 Mosley            4:46.41    4:44.99          6  
                 25.29        53.30 (28.01)
        1:21.78 (28.48)     1:50.70 (28.92)
        2:19.76 (29.06)     2:49.00 (29.24)
        3:18.12 (29.12)     3:47.36 (29.24)
        4:16.71 (29.35)     4:44.99 (28.28)
 12 Thoman, Brandon  SO Barron Collier    4:50.42    4:49.18          5  
                 25.37        53.35 (27.98)
        1:22.26 (28.91)     1:51.35 (29.09)
        2:20.76 (29.41)     2:50.22 (29.46)
        3:19.95 (29.73)     3:50.00 (30.05)
        4:20.19 (30.19)     4:49.18 (28.99)
 13 Kurland, Cyril   10 Fort Myers        4:49.13    4:50.16          4  
                 25.37        52.95 (27.58)
        1:21.26 (28.31)     1:50.42 (29.16)
        2:20.39 (29.97)     2:50.62 (30.23)
        3:20.88 (30.26)     3:50.91 (30.03)
        4:20.86 (29.95)     4:50.16 (29.30)
 14 Woodrow, Blake    9 Fort Myers        4:50.90    4:51.54          3  
                 24.80        52.74 (27.94)
        1:22.10 (29.36)     1:52.49 (30.39)
        2:22.87 (30.38)     2:53.07 (30.20)
        3:22.91 (29.84)     3:52.82 (29.91)
        4:22.70 (29.88)     4:51.54 (28.84)
 15 Smith, Arthur    10 Edgewater         4:48.53    4:52.54          2  
                 25.40        53.25 (27.85)
        1:21.75 (28.50)     1:51.09 (29.34)
        2:20.80 (29.71)     2:51.13 (30.33)
        3:21.52 (30.39)     3:52.25 (30.73)
        4:22.74 (30.49)     4:52.54 (29.80)
 16 DeSena, David    12 Hillsborough      4:44.11    5:01.68          1  
                 26.31        55.54 (29.23)
        1:25.96 (30.42)     1:57.11 (31.15)
        2:28.32 (31.21)     2:59.52 (31.20)
        3:30.43 (30.91)     4:01.20 (30.77)
        4:31.68 (30.48)     5:01.68 (30.00)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                  
 
  1. Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)         164   2. Mosley (Lynn Haven)                82
  3. Gainesville                        79   4. Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)       61
  4. Barron Collier (Naples)            61   6. Jesuit (Tampa)                     44
  7. Fort Myers                         39   8. Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)         37
  9. Winter Haven                       35  10. Stanton (Jacksonville)             34
 11. Paxon (Jacksonville)               33  11. Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)         33
 13. Pace                               32  13. Lincoln (Tallahassee)              32
 15. Clay (Green Cove Springs)          31  15. Fort Walton Beach                  31
 17. Hillsborough (Tampa)               30  18. Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach)         29
 18. Gulf Breeze                        29  20. Mitchell (New Port Richey)         28
 21. Milton                             27  22. Estero                             26
 23. Harmony                            25  23. Osceola (Seminole)                 25
 23. Eastside (Gainesville)             25  26. Booker (Sarasota)                  24
 27. Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)        23  27. Fort Lauderdale                    23
 27. Pensacola                          23  30. Merritt Island                     20
 31. Creekside (St. Johns)              17  31. Wesley Chapel                      17
 33. Gulf Coast (Naples)                16  34. Baker (Cape Coral)                 15
 35. Jensen Beach                       14  35. Gulf (New Port Richey)             14
 37. Astronaut (Titusville)             13  37. Dillard (Fort Lauderdale           13
 39. Chiles (Tallahassee)               12  40. Wolfson (Jacksonville)             11
 41. Edgewater (Orlando)                 9  42. Ridgewood (New Port Richey)         6
 43. Titusville                          5  43. Niceville                           5
 45. West Port (Ocala)                   4  45. Martin County (Stuart)              4
 47. Lake Region (Eagle Lake)            3  47. Palmetto Ridge (Naples)             3
 49. Sickles (Tampa)                     2  50. Lakeland                            1
 50. Belleview                           1                                           

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/13/2010 - 13:13PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 2A - 11/12/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     National: $ 1:32.75  2009      Carmel
                          M. Detro,J. Hammes,L.Mason,T. Regan
        State:   1:33.90  2009      Bolles
                          M. Fonteno,A. Peacock, D. Nessler,N. Glasser
                 1:37.14  AA-A
                 1:38.69  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Holy Names                    1:40.48    1:39.35         40  
     1) Russell, Paige SR             2) Litschgi, Tori SO            
     3) Brewer, Konner 8              4) Fleming, Clare FR            
                 25.00        50.15 (25.15)
        1:15.19 (25.04)     1:39.35 (24.16)
  2 Chiles                        1:40.60    1:39.78         34  
     1) Sinatra, Mary 11              2) Thompson, Lauren 11          
     3) Schlack, Amelia 11            4) Willliams, Cecelia 9         
                 25.66        50.39 (24.73)
        1:16.27 (25.88)     1:39.78 (23.51)
  3 Nease                         1:41.81    1:40.43         32  
     1) Yin, Annie 12                 2) Holterman, Kathleen 12       
     3) Pivniouk, Alyssa 11           4) Hoffman, Grace 12            
                 24.83        51.79 (26.96)
        1:16.90 (25.11)     1:40.43 (23.53)
  4 Lakewood Ranch                1:42.15    1:41.70         30  
     1) McCarthy, Shannon SO          2) Wray, Emily SR               
     3) Sauer, Raegan JR              4) Baker, Rebekah JR            
                 24.92        50.94 (26.02)
        1:16.49 (25.55)     1:41.70 (25.21)
  5 Titusville                    1:42.73    1:41.98         28  
     1) Duquet, Catherine 12          2) Schroeder, Jade 12           
     3) Cunio, Rachel 10              4) Parenti, Courtney 12         
                 24.25        51.36 (27.11)
        1:16.90 (25.54)     1:41.98 (25.08)
  6 Gainesville                   1:42.05    1:42.03         26  
     1) Mars, Shelby 11               2) Rittenhouse, Caitlyn 11      
     3) Carnley, Mikayla 11           4) Dodge, Katelyn 11            
                 25.21        50.99 (25.78)
        1:16.94 (25.95)     1:42.03 (25.09)
  7 Bishop Kenny                  1:41.78    1:42.18         24  
     1) Ware, Lydia 10                2) Case, Courtney 10            
     3) Anderson, Carolyn 12          4) Lane, Stetson 10             
                 24.37        50.88 (26.51)
        1:16.32 (25.44)     1:42.18 (25.86)
  8 Tarpon Springs                1:42.73    1:43.17         22  
     1) Buckley, Kelsey JR            2) Verheyleweghen, Kelly JR     
     3) Meador, Sara JR               4) Damaske, Melissa SR          
                 24.18        50.49 (26.31)
        1:16.53 (26.04)     1:43.17 (26.64)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Suncoast                      1:43.27    1:42.73         18  
     1) Lee, Christine 12             2) Vandersluis, Hannah 10       
     3) Hocking, Jenna 10             4) Lee, Carolyn 10              
                 26.05        51.75 (25.70)
        1:17.75 (26.00)     1:42.73 (24.98)
 10 Creekside                     1:43.55    1:42.85         14  
     1) Courson, Rachel SO            2) Brewer, Kathryn SR           
     3) Floyd, Devin FR               4) Maheu, Theresa SO            
                 25.83        51.91 (26.08)
        1:17.32 (25.41)     1:42.85 (25.53)
 11 Ponte Vedra                   1:43.80    1:43.20         12  
     1) Clarson, Camille JR           2) Harrell, Jane JR             
     3) Delaney, Caitlin SR           4) Santillo, Hannah FR          
                 26.33        52.04 (25.71)
        1:18.25 (26.21)     1:43.20 (24.95)
 12 Gulf Coast                    1:42.95    1:43.50         10  
     1) Gillen, Deirdre 10            2) Keer, Haley 11               
     3) Elliott, Rachel 12            4) Zabala, Macarena 12          
                 26.22        53.34 (27.12)
        1:17.12 (23.78)     1:43.50 (26.38)
 13 Naples                        1:45.89    1:45.10          8  
     1) Kramer, Katie SR              2) Nelson, Sara 11              
     3) Richmond, Donna 10            4) Wuschke, Samantha            
                 25.94        52.55 (26.61)
        1:19.00 (26.45)     1:45.10 (26.10)
 14 East Bay                      1:45.25    1:45.40          6  
     1) Flocken, Cathy 12             2) Williams, Stephanie 11       
     3) Orvosh, Katie 12              4) Chevalier, Kayley 11         
                 27.03        53.09 (26.06)
        1:20.26 (27.17)     1:45.40 (25.14)
 15 Eastside                      1:46.23    1:46.30          4  
     1) Horter, Kathryn FR            2) Olmsted, Lanya SO            
     3) Bihorac, Emel SO              4) Bunkin, Hannah FR            
                 28.12        54.69 (26.57)
        1:21.74 (27.05)     1:46.30 (24.56)
 16 Fort Walton Bch               1:44.92    1:46.83          2  
     1) Guin, Jessica 11              2) Stone, Katherine 11          
     3) Johnson, Olivia 11            4) Regelman, Paige 12           
                 26.79        53.88 (27.09)
        1:20.87 (26.99)     1:46.83 (25.96)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 17                     
 
  1. Chiles (Tallahassee)              204   2. Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)        122
  3. Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)       118   4. Nease (Ponte Vedra)                94
  5. Estero                             83   6. Titusville                         80
  7. Holy Names (Tampa)                 70   8. Tarpon Springs                     63
  9. Booker (Sarasota)                  62   9. Gainesville                        62
 11. Gulf Coast (Naples)                54  12. Martin County (Stuart)             40
 12. Eastside (Gainesville)             40  14. East Bay (Gibsonton)               39
 15. Lincoln (Tallahassee)              37  15. Clay (Green Cove Springs)          37
 17. Suncoast (Riviera Beach)           36  18. Creekside (St. Johns)              31
 19. Fort Myers                         30  19. Sickles (Tampa)                    30
 21. Ponte Vedra                        28  21. Cape Coral                         28
 23. Astronaut (Titusville)             25  24. Fort Lauderdale                    22
 25. Pace                               21  26. Leon(Tallahassee)                  20
 27. Mosley (Lynn Haven)                16  27. Lakewood (St. Pete)                16
 29. Stanton (Jacksonville)             15  30. Viera (Melbourne)                  14
 30. Osceola (Seminole)                 14  32. Pensacola                          13
 32. Edgewater (Orlando)                13  34. Spoto (Riverview)                  12
 34. Naples                             12  34. Barron Collier (Naples)            12
 34. Forest Hill High School            12  38. Vanguard (Ocala)                   11
 39. Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville)       9  39. Palmetto Ridge (Naples)             9
 41. Wolfson (Jacksonville)              8  42. Washington (Pensacola)              7
 42. Durant (Plant City)                 7  42. Mitchell (New Port Richey)          7
 42. South Fork (Stuart)                 7  46. Lake Region (Eagle Lake)            6
 47. Niceville                           2  47. Fort Walton Beach                   2
 47. Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)        2  50. St. Augustine                       1

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/12/2010 - 20:52PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 2A - 11/12/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     National: $ 1:22.15  2009      Glenbrook South
                          D. Cubelic,R.Bach,B.Hengels,c. DeLotto
        State:   1:23.09  2009      Bolles (Jacksonville)
                          T. Gutman,C. Hamilton,B.Schiller,C. Sadsad
                 1:25.85  AA-A
                 1:27.21  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Belen Jesuit                  1:27.24    1:25.09 AA-A    40  
     1) Vazquez, Andy SR              2) Ballestas, Julian SO         
     3) Long, Matthew JR              4) Omana, Carlos SR             
                 21.33        42.01 (20.68)
        1:04.08 (22.07)     1:25.09 (21.01)
  2 Jesuit                        1:29.98    1:28.68         34  
     1) Simon, John SR                2) Goodwin, Chase SR            
     3) Jennings, Will SO             4) Swanson, Chris JR            
                 22.35        44.89 (22.54)
        1:07.63 (22.74)     1:28.68 (21.05)
  3 Mosley                        1:29.45    1:29.37         32  
     1) Commins, Michael 11           2) Kob, John 12                 
     3) Reyes, Samuel 12              4) Duderstadt, Michael 10       
                 22.80        45.09 (22.29)
        1:07.31 (22.22)     1:29.37 (22.06)
  4 Paxon                         1:30.47    1:30.24         30  
     1) Apple, Ian JR                 2) Guthart, Matthew SR          
     3) Madden, Dionte SR             4) Flynn, John JR               
                 21.41        44.57 (23.16)
        1:07.63 (23.06)     1:30.24 (22.61)
  5 Chiles                        1:30.51    1:30.38         28  
     1) Rolling, John 12              2) Crumpacker, Corey 11         
     3) McFarland, Jeffrey 12         4) Dehner, Alex 10              
                 22.88        45.27 (22.39)
        1:08.17 (22.90)     1:30.38 (22.21)
  6 Gainesville                   1:30.66    1:30.64         25  
     1) Rocca, Tyler 11               2) Reccoppa, Lance 9            
     3) Bungert, Maximilian 9         4) Guy, Cameron 9               
                 21.56        44.71 (23.15)
        1:08.00 (23.29)     1:30.64 (22.64)
  6 Mitchell                      1:30.70    1:30.64         25  
     1) Hunt, Gavin 12                2) Ondrejka, Ian 12             
     3) Chang, Anthony 12             4) McCaffrey, Devin 10          
                 22.07        45.28 (23.21)
        1:09.75 (24.47)     1:30.64 (20.89)
  8 Sunlake                       1:31.14    1:30.76         22  
     1) Keach, Nick 12                2) Anderson, Devin 12           
     3) Shaffer, Kyle 12              4) Van Vliet, Austin 11         
                 22.16        45.59 (23.43)
        1:08.68 (23.09)     1:30.76 (22.08)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Hillsborough                  1:31.80    1:31.37         18  
     1) Perez, Jamie 12               2) Go, Louis 12                 
     3) Arnone, Daniel 11             4) DeSena, David 12             
                 21.98        46.03 (24.05)
        1:08.80 (22.77)     1:31.37 (22.57)
 10 Bishop Kenny                  1:31.26    1:31.91         14  
     1) Flynn, Patrick 12             2) Hayes, Patrick 11            
     3) Peacock, Bailey 10            4) Kauffman, John 11            
                 22.52        45.92 (23.40)
        1:09.48 (23.56)     1:31.91 (22.43)
 11 Nease                         1:32.61    1:32.79         12  
     1) Janocko, Anthony 11           2) Yarbrough, Elvin 12          
     3) Yin, Anthony 10               4) Thomas, Jeffrey 11           
                 22.80        45.73 (22.93)
        1:09.24 (23.51)     1:32.79 (23.55)
 12 Fort Myers                    1:31.87    1:32.94         10  
     1) Therrien, John 12             2) Lefkowitz, Samuel 11         
     3) Bursztyn, Matthew 12          4) Messuri, Michael 10          
                 22.71        46.44 (23.73)
        1:09.96 (23.52)     1:32.94 (22.98)
 13 Ponte Vedra                   1:32.18    1:33.08          8  
     1) Lockerman, Austin SR          2) Titus, Christopher JR        
     3) Ebert, Logan JR               4) Frazier, Jackson SO          
                 23.46        46.41 (22.95)
        1:10.72 (24.31)     1:33.08 (22.36)
 14 Washington                    1:33.31    1:33.15          6  
     1) Mai, Tam 12                   2) Cook, Wade 12                
     3) Hayes, Colin 10               4) Vest, Luke 11                
                 23.31        46.03 (22.72)
        1:10.01 (23.98)     1:33.15 (23.14)
 15 Martin County                 1:32.37    1:33.59          4  
     1) Reardon, Nick 11              2) Shatters, Logan 12           
     3) Tyrrell, Austin 10            4) Lay, Aaron 12                
                 23.71        46.61 (22.90)
        1:10.57 (23.96)     1:33.59 (23.02)
 16 Harmony                       1:33.35    1:34.83          2  
     1) Tetreault, Jesse JR           2) Roberts, John SO             
     3) Steele, Sam FR                4) Howard, Brice JR             
                 24.34        48.08 (23.74)
        1:11.33 (23.25)     1:34.83 (23.50)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                      
 
  1. Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)         204   2. Mosley (Lynn Haven)               114
  3. Gainesville                       104   4. Jesuit (Tampa)                     78
  5. Paxon (Jacksonville)               63   6. Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)       61
  6. Barron Collier (Naples)            61   8. Mitchell (New Port Richey)         53
  9. Fort Myers                         49  10. Hillsborough (Tampa)               48
 11. Chiles (Tallahassee)               40  12. Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)         37
 12. Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)        37  14. Winter Haven                       35
 15. Stanton (Jacksonville)             34  16. Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)         33
 17. Pace                               32  17. Lincoln (Tallahassee)              32
 19. Clay (Green Cove Springs)          31  19. Fort Walton Beach                  31
 21. Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach)         29  21. Gulf Breeze                        29
 23. Milton                             27  23. Harmony                            27
 25. Estero                             26  26. Eastside (Gainesville)             25
 26. Osceola (Seminole)                 25  28. Booker (Sarasota)                  24
 29. Pensacola                          23  29. Fort Lauderdale                    23
 31. Sunlake                            22  32. Merritt Island                     20
 33. Wesley Chapel                      17  33. Creekside (St. Johns)              17
 35. Gulf Coast (Naples)                16  36. Baker (Cape Coral)                 15
 37. Gulf (New Port Richey)             14  37. Jensen Beach                       14
 39. Astronaut (Titusville)             13  39. Dillard (Fort Lauderdale           13
 41. Nease (Ponte Vedra)                12  42. Wolfson (Jacksonville)             11
 43. Edgewater (Orlando)                 9  44. Martin County (Stuart)              8
 44. Ponte Vedra                         8  46. Ridgewood (New Port Richey)         6
 46. Washington (Pensacola)              6  48. Niceville                           5
 48. Titusville                          5  50. West Port (Ocala)                   4
 51. Lake Region (Eagle Lake)            3  51. Palmetto Ridge (Naples)             3
 53. Sickles (Tampa)                     2  54. Belleview                           1
 54. Lakeland                            1                                           

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/12/2010 - 20:53PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 2A - 11/12/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
     National: $ 52.86  1998      Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA
        State:   54.39  2007      Sarah Bateman, Lake Brantley, Alamonte Springs
                 56.10  AA-A
                 57.41  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Coutts, Heather  12 Bishop Kenny        57.82      56.48 AA-C    20  
                 27.68        56.48 (28.80)
  2 Page, Caroline   10 Pace                57.21      56.54 AA-C    17  
                 27.52        56.54 (29.02)
  3 Macfarlane, Zoe  11 Pensacola           57.86      56.94 AA-C    16  
                 27.98        56.94 (28.96)
  4 Yambor Maul, Al  10 Chiles              56.95      57.60         15  
                 28.31        57.60 (29.29)
  5 Reid, Ashley     SR Lakewood Ranch      58.70      58.56         14  
                 28.65        58.56 (29.91)
  6 Williams, Rache     Vanguard            58.67      58.69         13  
                 28.40        58.69 (30.29)
  7 Deveny, Courtne   9 Estero              58.76      58.75         12  
                 28.62        58.75 (30.13)
  8 Nolan, Yvonne    11 St. Augustine       58.95      58.94         11  
                 28.66        58.94 (30.28)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Suarez, Julie     9 Forest Hill         59.60      59.48          9  
                 29.02        59.48 (30.46)
 10 Murray, Aubrey   10 Martin County     1:00.38      59.90          7  
                 29.41        59.90 (30.49)
 11 Suarez, Lauren   10 Forest Hill         59.64    1:00.33          6  
                 29.39      1:00.33 (30.94)
 12 Diterlizzi, Dan  12 Martin County     1:00.76    1:00.47          5  
                 30.09      1:00.47 (30.38)
 13 Petik, Kaylee    11 Fort Lauderdale   1:01.11    1:00.90          4  
                 29.12      1:00.90 (31.78)
 14 Sinatra, Mary    11 Chiles            1:01.22    1:01.06          3  
                 29.88      1:01.06 (31.18)
 15 Lee, Lindsay     FR Columbia          1:00.15    1:01.07          2  
                 29.56      1:01.07 (31.51)
 16 Vega, Daniela    10 Suncoast          1:00.90    1:01.83          1  
                 29.91      1:01.83 (31.92)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 19                 
 
  1. Chiles (Tallahassee)              222   2. Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)       138
  3. Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)        136   4. Estero                             95
  5. Nease (Ponte Vedra)                94   6. Titusville                         80
  7. Holy Names (Tampa)                 70   8. Tarpon Springs                     63
  9. Booker (Sarasota)                  62   9. Gainesville                        62
 11. Gulf Coast (Naples)                54  12. Martin County (Stuart)             52
 13. Eastside (Gainesville)             40  14. East Bay (Gibsonton)               39
 15. Pace                               38  16. Suncoast (Riviera Beach)           37
 16. Clay (Green Cove Springs)          37  16. Lincoln (Tallahassee)              37
 19. Creekside (St. Johns)              31  20. Sickles (Tampa)                    30
 20. Fort Myers                         30  22. Pensacola                          29
 23. Cape Coral                         28  23. Ponte Vedra                        28
 25. Forest Hill High School            27  26. Fort Lauderdale                    26
 27. Astronaut (Titusville)             25  28. Vanguard (Ocala)                   24
 29. Leon(Tallahassee)                  20  30. Mosley (Lynn Haven)                16
 30. Lakewood (St. Pete)                16  32. Stanton (Jacksonville)             15
 33. Viera (Melbourne)                  14  33. Osceola (Seminole)                 14
 35. Edgewater (Orlando)                13  36. Naples                             12
 36. Spoto (Riverview)                  12  36. St. Augustine                      12
 36. Barron Collier (Naples)            12  40. Palmetto Ridge (Naples)             9
 40. Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville)       9  42. Wolfson (Jacksonville)              8
 43. Durant (Plant City)                 7  43. Mitchell (New Port Richey)          7
 43. Washington (Pensacola)              7  43. South Fork (Stuart)                 7
 47. Lake Region (Eagle Lake)            6  48. Columbia (Lake City)                2
 48. Fort Walton Beach                   2  48. Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)        2
 48. Niceville                           2                                           

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/12/2010 - 20:53PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 2A - 11/12/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
     National: $ 46.75  2009      Cole Cragin, Friendswood, Friendswood, TX
        State:   46.82  1999      Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville
                 50.74  AA-A
                 51.89  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Rocca, Tyler     11 Gainesville         51.28      50.88 AA-C    20  
                 24.89        50.88 (25.99)
  2 Kazokas IV, Wil  SO Lakewood Ranch      52.36      51.90         17  
                 25.27        51.90 (26.63)
  3 Borgert, Benjam  10 Gainesville         53.32      53.67         16  
                 26.07        53.67 (27.60)
  4 Adrados, Diogo   12 Dreyfoos            53.84      53.68         15  
                 25.91        53.68 (27.77)
  5 Dehner, Alex     10 Chiles              53.65      53.87         14  
                 26.53        53.87 (27.34)
  6 Hackney, Noah    12 St. Augustine       54.86      54.15         13  
                 26.14        54.15 (28.01)
  7 Geschke, Joseph  12 Ridgewood           54.40      54.27         12  
                 26.32        54.27 (27.95)
  8 Funk, Ryan       11 Pace                54.16      54.72         11  
                 26.50        54.72 (28.22)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Funk, Brandon    12 Pace                54.99      54.63          9  
                 26.42        54.63 (28.21)
 10 Hartley, Daniel   9 Jensen Beach        55.10      54.70          7  
                 26.62        54.70 (28.08)
 11 Parada, Ivan     SO Pines Charter       55.49      55.04          6  
                 26.61        55.04 (28.43)
 12 Sparbel, Alexan  SO Lakeland            56.35      55.50          5  
                 26.84        55.50 (28.66)
 13 Searle, Brandon  12 Viera               54.88      55.64          4  
                 26.48        55.64 (29.16)
 14 Perez, Jamie     12 Hillsborough        55.21      56.15          3  
                 27.34        56.15 (28.81)
 15 Goodwin, Chase   SR Jesuit              56.34      56.98          2  
                 27.58        56.98 (29.40)
 16 Bradley, Matthe     South Fort Myers    55.53      57.15          1  
                 28.07        57.15 (29.08)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                  
 
  1. Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)         204   2. Gainesville                       140
  3. Mosley (Lynn Haven)               114   4. Jesuit (Tampa)                     80
  5. Paxon (Jacksonville)               63   6. Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)       61
  6. Barron Collier (Naples)            61   8. Chiles (Tallahassee)               54
  8. Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)         54  10. Mitchell (New Port Richey)         53
 11. Pace                               52  12. Hillsborough (Tampa)               51
 13. Fort Myers                         49  14. Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach)         44
 15. Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)        37  16. Winter Haven                       35
 17. Stanton (Jacksonville)             34  18. Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)         33
 19. Lincoln (Tallahassee)              32  20. Clay (Green Cove Springs)          31
 20. Fort Walton Beach                  31  22. Gulf Breeze                        29
 23. Milton                             27  23. Harmony                            27
 25. Estero                             26  26. Osceola (Seminole)                 25
 26. Eastside (Gainesville)             25  28. Booker (Sarasota)                  24
 29. Fort Lauderdale                    23  29. Pensacola                          23
 31. Sunlake                            22  32. Jensen Beach                       21
 33. Merritt Island                     20  34. Ridgewood (New Port Richey)        18
 35. Creekside (St. Johns)              17  35. Wesley Chapel                      17
 37. Gulf Coast (Naples)                16  38. Baker (Cape Coral)                 15
 39. Gulf (New Port Richey)             14  40. Dillard (Fort Lauderdale           13
 40. St. Augustine                      13  40. Astronaut (Titusville)             13
 43. Nease (Ponte Vedra)                12  44. Wolfson (Jacksonville)             11
 45. Edgewater (Orlando)                 9  46. Martin County (Stuart)              8
 46. Ponte Vedra                         8  48. Pembroke Pines Charter              6
 48. Lakeland                            6  48. Washington (Pensacola)              6
 51. Titusville                          5  51. Niceville                           5
 53. Viera (Melbourne)                   4  53. West Port (Ocala)                   4
 55. Lake Region (Eagle Lake)            3  55. Palmetto Ridge (Naples)             3
 57. Sickles (Tampa)                     2  58. Belleview                           1
 58. South Fort Myers                    1                                           

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/12/2010 - 20:53PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 2A - 11/12/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
     National: $   59.20  2005      Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA
        State:   1:01.98  2001      Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota
                 1:04.03  AA-A
                 1:05.34  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Lombardi, Lia    10 Chiles            1:06.59    1:04.77 AA-C    20  
                 31.07      1:04.77 (33.70)
  2 Duquet, Catheri  12 Titusville        1:05.73    1:04.98 AA-C    17  
                 30.15      1:04.98 (34.83)
  3 Leap, Bethany    FR Booker            1:05.84    1:05.30 AA-C    16  
                 31.17      1:05.30 (34.13)
  4 Fournier, Haley  JR Palmetto Ridge    1:06.30    1:06.37         15  
                 31.53      1:06.37 (34.84)
  5 Haila, Meghan     9 Nease             1:07.64    1:06.88         14  
                 31.59      1:06.88 (35.29)
  6 Pindral, Rebecc  12 Wiregrass Ranch   1:06.41    1:07.09         13  
                 31.17      1:07.09 (35.92)
  7 Weichelt, Caitl  SR Barron Collier    1:08.24    1:08.46         12  
                 32.36      1:08.46 (36.10)
  8 Hughes, Nicole      LEON              1:08.15    1:09.24         11  
                 32.26      1:09.24 (36.98)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Pressley, Angel  11 Edgewater         1:08.58    1:07.77          9  
                 31.30      1:07.77 (36.47)
 10 Vandersluis, Ha  10 Suncoast          1:08.62    1:09.28          7  
                 32.35      1:09.28 (36.93)
 11 Angiletta, Kait  11 Cape Coral        1:10.92    1:09.69          6  
                 32.88      1:09.69 (36.81)
 12 Brown, Hannah    JR Cypress Lake      1:10.13    1:10.28          5  
                 32.46      1:10.28 (37.82)
 13 Koda, Nicole     SO Osceola           1:10.59    1:10.52          4  
                 33.57      1:10.52 (36.95)
 14 Baker, Rebekah   JR Lakewood Ranch    1:10.05    1:10.53          3  
                 33.43      1:10.53 (37.10)
 15 Flanders, Lesli  SO Stanton           1:10.61    1:10.72          2  
                 32.70      1:10.72 (38.02)
 16 Olstad, Kyle     12 Mosley            1:10.57    1:12.15          1  
                 33.13      1:12.15 (39.02)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 21                 
 
  1. Chiles (Tallahassee)              242   2. Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)        139
  3. Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)       138   4. Nease (Ponte Vedra)               108
  5. Titusville                         97   6. Estero                             95
  7. Booker (Sarasota)                  78   8. Holy Names (Tampa)                 70
  9. Tarpon Springs                     63  10. Gainesville                        62
 11. Gulf Coast (Naples)                54  12. Martin County (Stuart)             52
 13. Suncoast (Riviera Beach)           44  14. Eastside (Gainesville)             40
 15. East Bay (Gibsonton)               39  16. Pace                               38
 17. Lincoln (Tallahassee)              37  17. Clay (Green Cove Springs)          37
 19. Cape Coral                         34  20. Leon(Tallahassee)                  31
 20. Creekside (St. Johns)              31  22. Sickles (Tampa)                    30
 22. Fort Myers                         30  24. Pensacola                          29
 25. Ponte Vedra                        28  26. Forest Hill High School            27
 27. Fort Lauderdale                    26  28. Astronaut (Titusville)             25
 29. Vanguard (Ocala)                   24  29. Barron Collier (Naples)            24
 29. Palmetto Ridge (Naples)            24  32. Edgewater (Orlando)                22
 33. Osceola (Seminole)                 18  34. Stanton (Jacksonville)             17
 34. Mosley (Lynn Haven)                17  36. Lakewood (St. Pete)                16
 37. Viera (Melbourne)                  14  38. Wiregrass Ranch(Wesley Chapel)     13
 39. Naples                             12  39. Spoto (Riverview)                  12
 39. St. Augustine                      12  42. Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville)       9
 43. Wolfson (Jacksonville)              8  44. South Fork (Stuart)                 7
 44. Washington (Pensacola)              7  44. Durant (Plant City)                 7
 44. Mitchell (New Port Richey)          7  48. Lake Region (Eagle Lake)            6
 49. Cypress Lake (Fort Myers)           5  50. Columbia (Lake City)                2
 50. Niceville                           2  50. Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)        2
 50. Fort Walton Beach                   2                                           

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/12/2010 - 20:53PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 2A - 11/12/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
     National: $ 53.66  1998      Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA
        State:   54.72  2004      Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola
                 57.45  AA-A
                 58.57  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 McCaffrey, Devi  10 Mitchell            59.57      58.70         20  
                 27.45        58.70 (31.25)
  2 Tomlin, Matt     SR Osceola             59.32      59.05         17  
                 27.53        59.05 (31.52)
  3 Martinock, Mack  11 Martin County     1:01.01      59.52         16  
                 28.10        59.52 (31.42)
  4 Gillen, Jack     11 Gulf Coast        1:01.52      59.84         15  
                 28.46        59.84 (31.38)
  5 Stone, Ethan     12 Pensacola         1:00.54    1:00.28         14  
                 28.21      1:00.28 (32.07)
  6 Seaman, Chet     11 Mosley            1:00.30    1:00.39         13  
                 28.43      1:00.39 (31.96)
  7 Van Hees, Simon  JR Bartram Trail     1:00.21    1:00.76         11.5
                 28.53      1:00.76 (32.23)
  7 Rojas, Marc      JR Pines Charter     1:00.33    1:00.76         11.5
                 28.65      1:00.76 (32.11)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Custodio, Aaron     Palmetto Ridge    1:01.52    1:01.02          9  
                 28.88      1:01.02 (32.14)
 10 Kendrick, Sean   SR Lakewood          1:02.36    1:02.20          7  
                 28.59      1:02.20 (33.61)
 11 Reyes, Samuel    12 Mosley            1:02.24    1:02.45          6  
                 29.46      1:02.45 (32.99)
 12 Hayes, Patrick   11 Bishop Kenny      1:02.54    1:03.62          5  
                 30.05      1:03.62 (33.57)
 13 Hanson, Joseph   12 Chiles            1:03.37    1:03.90          4  
                 30.08      1:03.90 (33.82)
 14 Vrotsos, Nichol     Vanguard          1:03.06    1:04.20          2.5
                 30.21      1:04.20 (33.99)
 14 Kadric, Sanjin   SR Stanton           1:03.04    1:04.20          2.5
                 29.83      1:04.20 (34.37)
 16 Dalton, Colby    12 Gulf Breeze       1:03.41    1:05.14          1  
                 30.61      1:05.14 (34.53)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                  
 
  1. Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)         204   2. Gainesville                       140
  3. Mosley (Lynn Haven)               133   4. Jesuit (Tampa)                     80
  5. Mitchell (New Port Richey)         73   6. Paxon (Jacksonville)               63
  7. Barron Collier (Naples)            61   7. Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)       61
  9. Chiles (Tallahassee)               58  10. Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)         54
 11. Pace                               52  12. Hillsborough (Tampa)               51
 13. Fort Myers                         49  14. Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach)         44
 15. Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)        42  15. Osceola (Seminole)                 42
 17. Pensacola                          37  18. Stanton (Jacksonville)           36.5
 19. Winter Haven                       35  20. Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)         33
 21. Lincoln (Tallahassee)              32  22. Gulf Coast (Naples)                31
 22. Fort Walton Beach                  31  22. Clay (Green Cove Springs)          31
 25. Gulf Breeze                        30  26. Harmony                            27
 26. Milton                             27  28. Estero                             26
 29. Eastside (Gainesville)             25  30. Martin County (Stuart)             24
 30. Booker (Sarasota)                  24  32. Fort Lauderdale                    23
 33. Sunlake                            22  34. Jensen Beach                       21
 35. Merritt Island                     20  36. Ridgewood (New Port Richey)        18
 37. Pembroke Pines Charter           17.5  38. Wesley Chapel                      17
 38. Creekside (St. Johns)              17  40. Baker (Cape Coral)                 15
 41. Gulf (New Port Richey)             14  42. Dillard (Fort Lauderdale           13
 42. St. Augustine                      13  42. Astronaut (Titusville)             13
 45. Palmetto Ridge (Naples)            12  45. Nease (Ponte Vedra)                12
 47. Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)     11.5  48. Wolfson (Jacksonville)             11
 49. Edgewater (Orlando)                 9  50. Ponte Vedra                         8
 51. Lakewood (St. Pete)                 7  52. Washington (Pensacola)              6
 52. Lakeland                            6  54. Titusville                          5
 54. Niceville                           5  56. West Port (Ocala)                   4
 56. Viera (Melbourne)                   4  58. Lake Region (Eagle Lake)            3
 59. Vanguard (Ocala)                  2.5  60. Sickles (Tampa)                     2
 61. Belleview                           1  61. South Fort Myers                    1

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/12/2010 - 20:53PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 2A - 11/12/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     National: $ 3:23.85  2005      Pioneer, Ann Arbor
                          K.L.Joyce,M. Kelley, L.Cole,J.Merte
        State:   3:24.08  1996      Bolles
                          A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist
                 3:31.01  AA-A
                 3:34.45  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Chiles                        3:32.53    3:31.74 AA-C    40  
     1) Willliams, Cecelia 9          2) Yambor Maul, Alyssa 10       
     3) Lombardi, Lia 10              4) Barnard, Delaney 9           
                 25.40        52.50 (52.50)
        1:18.21 (25.71)     1:46.17 (53.67)
        2:11.88 (25.71)     2:40.02 (53.85)
        3:04.99 (24.97)     3:31.74 (51.72)
  2 Bishop Kenny                  3:36.35    3:33.79 AA-C    34  
     1) Ware, Lydia 10                2) Anderson, Carolyn 12         
     3) Craddock, Michelle 11         4) Coutts, Heather 12           
                 25.16        52.67 (52.67)
        1:19.33 (26.66)     1:48.93 (56.26)
        2:14.30 (25.37)     2:42.09 (53.16)
        3:06.53 (24.44)     3:33.79 (51.70)
  3 Lakewood Ranch                3:37.18    3:36.58         32  
     1) McCarthy, Shannon SO          2) Baker, Rebekah JR            
     3) Valley, Danielle SO           4) Reid, Ashley SR              
                 25.77        54.28 (54.28)
        1:20.84 (26.56)     1:49.76 (55.48)
        2:15.24 (25.48)     2:42.90 (53.14)
        3:08.50 (25.60)     3:36.58 (53.68)
  4 Holy Names                    3:40.43    3:39.95         30  
     1) Russell, Paige SR             2) Litschgi, Tori SO            
     3) Brewer, Konner 8              4) Fleming, Clare FR            
                 26.10        55.13 (55.13)
        1:21.00 (25.87)     1:49.84 (54.71)
        2:16.37 (26.53)     2:45.89 (56.05)
        3:11.70 (25.81)     3:39.95 (54.06)
  5 Estero                        3:43.20    3:41.28         28  
     1) Lawson, Katelyn 12            2) Deveny, Courtney 9           
     3) Faunce, Lexi 9                4) Dubrasky, Molly 12           
                 26.76        55.19 (55.19)
        1:22.10 (26.91)     1:51.44 (56.25)
        2:19.33 (27.89)     2:49.51 (58.07)
        3:14.34 (24.83)     3:41.28 (51.77)
  6 Martin County                 3:42.30    3:41.32         26  
     1) Diterlizzi, Danielle 12       2) Arnold, Macey 10             
     3) Barcza, Kara 10               4) Murray, Aubrey 10            
                 26.22        54.87 (54.87)
        1:21.17 (26.30)     1:50.11 (55.24)
        2:17.32 (27.21)     2:47.83 (57.72)
        3:13.47 (25.64)     3:41.32 (53.49)
  7 Gulf Coast                    3:44.26    3:43.45         24  
     1) Elliott, Rachel 12            2) Gillen, Deirdre 10           
     3) Hansen, Madeline 12           4) Keer, Haley 11               
                 25.18        53.54 (53.54)
        1:20.26 (26.72)     1:49.52 (55.98)
        2:16.49 (26.97)     2:45.80 (56.28)
        3:13.26 (27.46)     3:43.45 (57.65)
  8 Suncoast                      3:43.91    3:43.87         22  
     1) Lee, Christine 12             2) Vega, Daniela 10             
     3) Lee, Carolyn 10               4) Vandersluis, Hannah 10       
                 26.97        57.11 (57.11)
        1:23.50 (26.39)     1:52.58 (55.47)
        2:19.00 (26.42)     2:47.85 (55.27)
        3:14.17 (26.32)     3:43.87 (56.02)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Gainesville                   3:44.43    3:42.89         18  
     1) Mars, Shelby 11               2) Rittenhouse, Caitlyn 11      
     3) Carnley, Mikayla 11           4) Dodge, Katelyn 11            
                 26.24        54.64 (54.64)
                            1:52.70 (58.06)
        2:19.44 (26.74)     2:49.12 (56.42)
        3:04.39 (15.27)     3:42.89 (53.77)
 10 Booker                        3:46.45    3:45.27         14  
     1) Clark, McKenzie SR            2) Leap, Bethany FR             
     3) Dimeo, Grace FR               4) Boehm, Katie SO              
                 26.13        54.40 (54.40)
                            1:49.85 (55.45)
        2:16.51 (26.66)     2:46.02 (56.17)
        3:14.41 (28.39)     3:45.27 (59.25)
 11 Nease                         3:51.37    3:47.67         12  
     1) Hoffman, Kristia 9            2) Holterman, Kathleen 12       
     3) Stembridge, Briana 11         4) Haila, Meghan 9              
                 27.59        57.65 (57.65)
        1:25.32 (27.67)     1:55.43 (57.78)
        2:23.08 (27.65)     2:53.14 (57.71)
        3:19.26 (26.12)     3:47.67 (54.53)
 12 Creekside                     3:51.81    3:47.96         10  
     1) Courson, Rachel SO            2) Floyd, Devin FR              
     3) Maheu, Theresa SO             4) Brewer, Kathryn SR           
                 27.73        57.15 (57.15)
        1:23.97 (26.82)     1:54.21 (57.06)
        2:21.53 (27.32)     2:51.34 (57.13)
        3:18.03 (26.69)     3:47.96 (56.62)
 13 Mosley                        3:49.49    3:48.06          8  
     1) Hove, Victoria 11             2) Barberides, Nicole 12        
     3) Blais, Kaitlyn 11             4) Olstad, Kyle 12              
                 26.60        55.37 (55.37)
        1:23.14 (27.77)     1:53.61 (58.24)
        2:20.63 (27.02)     2:51.51 (57.90)
        3:18.56 (27.05)     3:48.06 (56.55)
 14 Osceola                       3:54.29    3:48.83          6  
     1) Wiser, Ashley JR              2) O''Connell, Rose FR           
     3) Wittman, Alexandria FR        4) Koda, Nicole SO              
                 26.93        56.45 (56.45)
        1:24.66 (28.21)     1:54.69 (58.24)
        2:22.27 (27.58)     2:51.90 (57.21)
        3:19.18 (27.28)     3:48.83 (56.93)
 15 Naples                        3:50.49    3:50.85          4  
     1) Kramer, Katie SR              2) Nelson, Sara 11              
     3) Richmond, Donna 10            4) Wuschke, Samantha            
                 26.94        56.06 (56.06)
        1:24.19 (28.13)     1:55.25 (59.19)
        2:22.76 (27.51)     2:52.48 (57.23)
        3:19.42 (26.94)     3:50.85 (58.37)
 16 Tarpon Springs                3:46.10    3:52.56          2  
     1) Buckley, Kelsey JR            2) deLima, Giulia FR            
     3) Meador, Sara JR               4) Damaske, Melissa SR          
                 26.68        56.36 (56.36)
        1:23.61 (27.25)   2:03.06 (1:06.70)
        2:22.01 (18.95)     2:52.46 (49.40)
        3:20.93 (28.47)   3:52.56 (1:00.10)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Chiles (Tallahassee)              282   2. Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)       172
  3. Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)        171   4. Estero                            123
  5. Nease (Ponte Vedra)               120   6. Holy Names (Tampa)                100
  7. Titusville                         97   8. Booker (Sarasota)                  92
  9. Gainesville                        80  10. Martin County (Stuart)             78
 10. Gulf Coast (Naples)                78  12. Suncoast (Riviera Beach)           66
 13. Tarpon Springs                     65  14. Creekside (St. Johns)              41
 15. Eastside (Gainesville)             40  16. East Bay (Gibsonton)               39
 17. Pace                               38  18. Clay (Green Cove Springs)          37
 18. Lincoln (Tallahassee)              37  20. Cape Coral                         34
 21. Leon(Tallahassee)                  31  22. Fort Myers                         30
 22. Sickles (Tampa)                    30  24. Pensacola                          29
 25. Ponte Vedra                        28  26. Forest Hill High School            27
 27. Fort Lauderdale                    26  28. Astronaut (Titusville)             25
 28. Mosley (Lynn Haven)                25  30. Barron Collier (Naples)            24
 30. Palmetto Ridge (Naples)            24  30. Osceola (Seminole)                 24
 30. Vanguard (Ocala)                   24  34. Edgewater (Orlando)                22
 35. Stanton (Jacksonville)             17  36. Lakewood (St. Pete)                16
 36. Naples                             16  38. Viera (Melbourne)                  14
 39. Wiregrass Ranch(Wesley Chapel)     13  40. St. Augustine                      12
 40. Spoto (Riverview)                  12  42. Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville)       9
 43. Wolfson (Jacksonville)              8  44. Durant (Plant City)                 7
 44. Washington (Pensacola)              7  44. Mitchell (New Port Richey)          7
 44. South Fork (Stuart)                 7  48. Lake Region (Eagle Lake)            6
 49. Cypress Lake (Fort Myers)           5  50. Columbia (Lake City)                2
 50. Fort Walton Beach                   2  50. Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)        2
 50. Niceville                           2                                           

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/13/2010 - 13:15PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 2A - 11/12/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     National: $ 3:00.68  2009      Saratoga
                          Mrray, Burns, A. Hinshaw, B. Hinshaw
        State:   3:01.80  1999      Bolles
                          M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim
                 3:08.46  AA-A
                 3:11.47  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Belen Jesuit                  3:12.76    3:03.86 AA-A    40  
     1) Vazquez, Andy SR              2) Ballestas, Julian SO         
     3) Long, Matthew JR              4) Omana, Carlos SR             
                 21.92        45.75 (45.75)
        1:06.95 (21.20)     1:30.94 (45.19)
        1:52.94 (22.00)     2:18.24 (47.30)
        2:40.24 (22.00)     3:03.86 (45.62)
  2 Gainesville                   3:13.90    3:14.93         34  
     1) Prybylski, Gregory 10         2) Guy, Cameron 9               
     3) Borgert, Benjamin 10          4) Rocca, Tyler 11              
                 23.79        49.70 (49.70)
        1:13.27 (23.57)     1:39.13 (49.43)
        2:02.90 (23.77)     2:28.73 (49.60)
        2:50.77 (22.04)     3:14.93 (46.20)
  3 Choctawhatchee                3:16.05    3:15.29         32  
     1) Bryson, Cody 12               2) Whitehurst, Michael 12       
     3) Whitehurst, Patrick 12        4) Strom, Alex 12               
                 23.76        49.92 (49.92)
        1:13.44 (23.52)     1:39.37 (49.45)
        2:02.96 (23.59)     2:29.25 (49.88)
        2:51.25 (22.00)     3:15.29 (46.04)
  4 Jesuit                        3:20.89    3:16.74         30  
     1) Simon, John SR                2) Goodwin, Chase SR            
     3) Marston, Thompson SO          4) Swanson, Chris JR            
                 23.04        48.86 (48.86)
        1:12.18 (23.32)     1:38.33 (49.47)
        2:02.25 (23.92)     2:29.46 (51.13)
        2:51.62 (22.16)     3:16.74 (47.28)
  5 Barron Collier                3:17.34    3:18.36         28  
     1) Coulls, Maximilian JR         2) Thoman, Brandon SO           
     3) Rice, Andrew SR               4) Brennan, Aidan SO            
                 23.45        49.20 (49.20)
        1:12.95 (23.75)     1:38.85 (49.65)
        2:02.75 (23.90)     2:30.04 (51.19)
        2:52.49 (22.45)     3:18.36 (48.32)
  6 Stanton                       3:19.16    3:18.81         26  
     1) Hull, Peyton JR               2) Berlin, David SR             
     3) Holton, Brandon JR            4) Blume, Nicholas SR           
                 24.11        51.12 (51.12)
        1:14.79 (23.67)     1:41.99 (50.87)
        2:04.94 (22.95)     2:30.84 (48.85)
        2:53.18 (22.34)     3:18.81 (47.97)
  7 Mosley                        3:18.81    3:19.08         24  
     1) Commins, Michael 11           2) Whitehead, Michael 10        
     3) Bryant, Joshua 11             4) Duderstadt, Michael 10       
                 24.04        50.03 (50.03)
        1:04.85 (14.82)     1:39.54 (49.51)
        2:03.19 (23.65)     2:30.35 (50.81)
        2:53.16 (22.81)     3:19.08 (48.73)
  8 Chiles                        3:18.94    3:19.59         22  
     1) Crumpacker, Corey 11          2) McFarland, Jeffrey 12        
     3) Hanson, Joseph 12             4) Dehner, Alex 10              
                 23.90        49.92 (49.92)
        1:13.77 (23.85)     1:39.79 (49.87)
        2:04.05 (24.26)     2:30.52 (50.73)
        2:53.74 (23.22)     3:19.59 (49.07)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Lakewood Ranch                3:24.31    3:23.19         18  
     1) Kazokas IV, Will SO           2) Stasiowski, Ryan JR          
     3) Berkenbusch, Kevin FR         4) Cascone, James JR            
                 22.71        46.59 (46.59)
        1:11.67 (25.08)     1:39.27 (52.68)
        2:04.48 (25.21)     2:32.42 (53.15)
        2:56.78 (24.36)     3:23.19 (50.77)
 10 Harmony                       3:21.41    3:23.24         14  
     1) Roberts, Luke FR              2) Mungall, Mitchell JR         
     3) Roberts, John SO              4) Cunningham, Tyler SR         
                 24.34        50.51 (50.51)
        1:05.99 (15.48)     1:41.92 (51.41)
        2:06.71 (24.79)     2:34.07 (52.15)
        2:57.76 (23.69)     3:23.24 (49.17)
 11 Fort Myers                    3:23.41    3:23.72         12  
     1) Kurland, Cyril 10             2) Bursztyn, Matthew 12         
     3) Woodrow, Blake 9              4) Messuri, Michael 10          
                 24.32        50.55 (50.55)
        1:05.13 (14.58)     1:41.80 (51.25)
        2:06.44 (24.64)     2:33.52 (51.72)
        2:57.38 (23.86)     3:23.72 (50.20)
 12 Fort Walton Bch               3:23.64    3:24.13         10  
     1) Bruechner, Frank 11           2) Mackenzie, Joseph 12         
     3) Braseth, Michael 12           4) Day, Jordan 11               
                 24.61        51.16 (51.16)
        1:15.24 (24.08)     1:41.48 (50.32)
        2:06.60 (25.12)     2:33.88 (52.40)
        2:57.86 (23.98)     3:24.13 (50.25)
 13 Gulf Coast                    3:24.28    3:25.19          8  
     1) Pineda, Michael 10            2) Marsalli, Marcello 10        
     3) Gillen, Jack 11               4) Errington, Zach 11           
                 24.19        51.27 (51.27)
        1:16.76 (25.49)     1:44.93 (53.66)
        2:08.18 (23.25)     2:33.37 (48.44)
        2:57.49 (24.12)     3:25.19 (51.82)
 14 Estero                        3:28.01    3:25.73          6  
     1) Snew, Kyle 12                 2) McCaw, Rich 11               
     3) Zacka, Eddie 9                4) Latorre, Alex 12             
                 23.74        48.64 (48.64)
        1:12.79 (24.15)     1:39.90 (51.26)
        2:06.08 (26.18)     2:33.84 (53.94)
        2:58.37 (24.53)     3:25.73 (51.89)
 15 Eastside                      3:25.70    3:25.92          4  
     1) Olmsted, Wesley FR            2) Cera, Sage FR                
     3) Louie-Meadors, Sam FR         4) Sutton, Justin FR            
                 22.63        47.41 (47.41)
        1:11.53 (24.12)     1:38.71 (51.30)
        2:04.14 (25.43)     2:32.51 (53.80)
        2:57.65 (25.14)     3:25.92 (53.41)
 16 Sunlake                       3:24.24    3:26.67          2  
     1) Keach, Nick 12                2) Anderson, Devin 12           
     3) Shaffer, Kyle 12              4) Van Vliet, Austin 11         
                 23.36        49.69 (49.69)
        1:15.18 (25.49)     1:43.84 (54.15)
        2:09.21 (25.37)     2:36.80 (52.96)
        3:00.25 (23.45)     3:26.67 (49.87)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                      
 
  1. Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)         244   2. Gainesville                       174
  3. Mosley (Lynn Haven)               157   4. Jesuit (Tampa)                    110
  5. Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)       93   6. Barron Collier (Naples)            89
  7. Chiles (Tallahassee)               80   8. Mitchell (New Port Richey)         73
  9. Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)         72  10. Paxon (Jacksonville)               63
 11. Stanton (Jacksonville)           62.5  12. Fort Myers                         61
 13. Pace                               52  14. Hillsborough (Tampa)               51
 15. Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach)         44  16. Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)        42
 16. Osceola (Seminole)                 42  18. Fort Walton Beach                  41
 18. Harmony                            41  20. Gulf Coast (Naples)                39
 21. Pensacola                          37  22. Winter Haven                       35
 23. Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)         33  24. Estero                             32
 24. Lincoln (Tallahassee)              32  26. Clay (Green Cove Springs)          31
 27. Gulf Breeze                        30  28. Eastside (Gainesville)             29
 29. Milton                             27  30. Martin County (Stuart)             24
 30. Booker (Sarasota)                  24  30. Sunlake                            24
 33. Fort Lauderdale                    23  34. Jensen Beach                       21
 35. Merritt Island                     20  36. Ridgewood (New Port Richey)        18
 37. Pembroke Pines Charter           17.5  38. Creekside (St. Johns)              17
 38. Wesley Chapel                      17  40. Baker (Cape Coral)                 15
 41. Gulf (New Port Richey)             14  42. Dillard (Fort Lauderdale           13
 42. St. Augustine                      13  42. Astronaut (Titusville)             13
 45. Nease (Ponte Vedra)                12  45. Palmetto Ridge (Naples)            12
 47. Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)     11.5  48. Wolfson (Jacksonville)             11
 49. Edgewater (Orlando)                 9  50. Ponte Vedra                         8
 51. Lakewood (St. Pete)                 7  52. Lakeland                            6
 52. Washington (Pensacola)              6  54. Niceville                           5
 54. Titusville                          5  56. West Port (Ocala)                   4
 56. Viera (Melbourne)                   4  58. Lake Region (Eagle Lake)            3
 59. Vanguard (Ocala)                  2.5  60. Sickles (Tampa)                     2
 61. South Fort Myers                    1  61. Belleview                           1

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/19/2010 - 08:21AM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 3A - 11/13/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     National: $ 1:42.71  2005      Heartland Arrowhead
                          A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch
        State: ! 1:44.24  2010      American Heritage (Plantation)
                          L Driscoll, L Mcknight, C Bouthillier, J Randolph
                 1:47.16  AA-A
                 1:49.04  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Dr. Phillips                  1:50.16    1:48.66 AA-C    40  
     1) Sanchez, Ellice Mae 12        2) Lacey, Halie 12              
     3) Algee, Angela 10              4) Magrino, Allie 9             
                 28.39        58.34 (29.95)
        1:23.83 (25.49)     1:48.66 (24.83)
  2 Riverview                     1:49.60    1:48.77 AA-C    34  
     1) Buckley, Meghan 12            2) Linn, Ashlee 11              
     3) Katz, Taylor 10               4) Toth, Laura 9                
                 27.53        57.80 (30.27)
        1:23.77 (25.97)     1:48.77 (25.00)
  3 Lake Brantley                 1:51.36    1:49.77         32  
     1) Lacroix, Brittany FR          2) Nguyen, Breanna JR           
     3) Pope, Michelle JR             4) Smith, Jordan SR             
                 29.81        59.80 (29.99)
        1:25.47 (25.67)     1:49.77 (24.30)
  4 Miami Palmetto                1:50.95    1:49.90         30  
     1) Selts, Breanna JR             2) Johnson, Daniela SO          
     3) Tandlich, Jessica SO          4) Garcia, Gabriela JR          
                 28.00        58.63 (30.63)
        1:25.97 (27.34)     1:49.90 (23.93)
  5 Fleming Island                1:51.59    1:50.04         28  
     1) Williams, Jasmine 10          2) Love, Shannon 12             
     3) Morgan, Kristina 12           4) Harper, Elizabeth 12         
                 27.75        59.42 (31.67)
        1:25.13 (25.71)     1:50.04 (24.91)
  6 Plant                         1:51.71    1:50.68         26  
     1) McGowan, Tara 10              2) Donahue, Emma 10             
     3) Clifford, Emily 10            4) Hahmann, Haley 12            
                 28.56        58.97 (30.41)
        1:25.95 (26.98)     1:50.68 (24.73)
  7 Winter Park                   1:52.17    1:51.12         24  
     1) Lowe, Emily FR                2) Martin, Kelly JR             
     3) McLean, Shelby SR             4) Creighton, Summer SR         
                 29.51      1:00.59 (31.08)
        1:25.86 (25.27)     1:51.12 (25.26)
  8 Spruce Creek                  1:51.38    1:51.14         22  
     1) Klotzbach, Kylie SO           2) Harris, McKenna FR           
     3) Grams, Emily SR               4) Hoffman, Kelsey JR           
                 28.77        59.72 (30.95)
        1:25.96 (26.24)     1:51.14 (25.18)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Jupiter                       1:52.92    1:51.58         18  
     1) Bobsein, Erin JR              2) Harris, Chase FR             
     3) Groth, Sierra JR              4) Pearce, Shelby JR            
                 27.89        59.45 (31.56)
        1:26.80 (27.35)     1:51.58 (24.78)
 10 Sarasota                      1:52.23    1:51.68         14  
     1) Yelding, Chyna 11             2) Scheibel, Molly 11           
     3) Leonard, Shelby 12            4) Muth, Katheryne 12           
                 29.44      1:01.77 (32.33)
        1:28.15 (26.38)     1:51.68 (23.53)
 11 Ferguson                      1:52.25    1:51.83         12  
     1) Campillo, Natalie SR          2) Aycart, Vanessa JR           
     3) Anaya, Ana SR                 4) Montesino, Amanda SR         
                 30.43      1:01.85 (31.42)
        1:26.81 (24.96)     1:51.83 (25.02)
 12 Buchholz                      1:53.56    1:52.09         10  
     1) Rafati, Dena 11               2) Prindle, Molly 12            
     3) Clare Salzer, Kathryn 10      4) Brown, Emily 11              
                 27.25      1:00.12 (32.87)
        1:28.32 (28.20)     1:52.09 (23.77)
 13 Orange Park                   1:53.28    1:53.48          8  
     1) Zander, Jena 11               2) Fairbanks, Chelsea 10        
     3) Zander, Katherine 12          4) Lumley, Megan 12             
                 28.41      1:03.60 (35.19)
        1:28.42 (24.82)     1:53.48 (25.06)
 14 Douglas                       1:54.38    1:54.00          6  
     1) Greenwood, Emily 11           2) Gautieri, Gina 12            
     3) Nork, Kristina 11             4) Cutter, Linea 12             
                 28.52      1:00.96 (32.44)
        1:29.11 (28.15)     1:54.00 (24.89)
 15 Newsome (Lithia)              1:53.79    1:54.09          4  
     1) Taylor, Amy 11                2) Caraballo, Barbara 10        
     3) Kostecki, Karisa 10           4) Piche, Kylie 12              
                 29.94      1:01.26 (31.32)
        1:29.37 (28.11)     1:54.09 (24.72)
 16 St. Thomas                    1:54.52    1:54.53          2  
     1) Brennan, Kristina 09          2) Monaghan, Ashley 11          
     3) Vargas, Juana 12              4) Plitnick, Kristin 12         
                                1:06.27 ( )
        1:28.88 (22.61)     1:54.53 (25.65)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 1                      
 
  1. Dr. Phillips                       40   2. Riverview (Sarasota)               34
  3. Lake Brantley-Alamonte Spring      32   4. Miami Palmetto                     30
  5. Fleming Island                     28   6. Plant (Tampa)                      26
  7. Winter Park High School            24   8. Spruce Creek (Port Orange          22
  9. Jupiter High School                18  10. Sarasota                           14
 11. Ferguson                           12  12. Buchholz (Gainesville)             10
 13. Orange Park                         8  14. Douglas (Parkland)                  6
 15. Newsome (Lithia)                    4  16. St. Thomas Aquinas                  2

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/19/2010 - 08:21AM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 3A - 11/13/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     National: $ 1:29.79  2009      Bolles
                          R Murphy, S Lujan Rivera, T Romano, T Gutman
        State: ! 1:29.79  2009      Bolles
                          R Murphy, S Lujan Rivera, T Romano, T Gutman
                 1:35.57  AA-A
                 1:37.15  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Miami Palmetto                1:35.80    1:34.30 AA-A    40  
     1) Smiddy, Samuel SO             2) Smiddy, Andrew SR            
     3) Manganiello, Austin SR        4) Iglesias, Derek JR           
                 23.87        50.40 (26.53)
        1:12.81 (22.41)     1:34.30 (21.49)
  2 Winter Park                   1:36.56    1:34.51 AA-A    34  
     1) Curley, Harrison SR           2) Pretorius, Jeandre JR        
     3) Kingsford, Jacob JR           4) Warrington, Avery JR         
                 23.32        50.75 (27.43)
        1:13.53 (22.78)     1:34.51 (20.98)
  3 Hagerty                       1:38.86    1:34.55 AA-A    32  
     1) Curby, Matthew SR             2) Coombs, Jason SO             
     3) Worrell, Takashi SR           4) Edgar, Zack SR               
                 23.05        49.46 (26.41)
        1:12.90 (23.44)     1:34.55 (21.65)
  4 Palm Harbor Univ              1:36.77    1:34.75 AA-A    30  
     1) McRae, Ryan SO                2) Morgan, David JR             
     3) Perrotti, Zach JR             4) Williams, Jason JR           
                 24.26        50.33 (26.07)
        1:13.73 (23.40)     1:34.75 (21.02)
  5 Jupiter                       1:38.48    1:37.12 AA-C    28  
     1) Christian, Michael SR         2) Sipowski, Kameron JR         
     3) Arcia, David SR               4) Montgomery, Kenny SR         
                 24.50        51.69 (27.19)
        1:15.61 (23.92)     1:37.12 (21.51)
  6 Boca Raton                    1:39.27    1:38.45         26  
     1) Matheus, Kevin SO             2) Vergona, Steven SO           
     3) Grady, Sean SR                4) Corona, Sam SO               
                 25.98        54.18 (28.20)
        1:17.61 (23.43)     1:38.45 (20.84)
  7 St. Thomas                    1:39.31    1:38.70         24  
     1) Goldman, Brandon 10           2) Wathen, Alec 11              
     3) Lilley, Alex 10               4) Moore, RJ 10                 
                 25.25        53.17 (27.92)
        1:16.96 (23.79)     1:38.70 (21.74)
  8 Miami Columbus                1:39.21    1:39.02         22  
     1) Castano, Robert SO            2) Ramos, Douglas SR            
     3) Adan, Bradley FR              4) Ling, Andrew SR              
                 25.41        51.97 (26.56)
        1:17.02 (25.05)     1:39.02 (22.00)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 East Lake                     1:39.92    1:40.01         18  
     1) Sanders, Tristan FR           2) Smith, Kevin SO              
     3) Steele, Joey SR               4) Pickrem, Jack JR             
                 25.96        53.98 (28.02)
        1:17.61 (23.63)     1:40.01 (22.40)
 10 Ferguson                      1:41.03    1:40.77         14  
     1) Perez, Cory JR                2) Miguel, Daniel SR            
     3) Garzon, Adrian SR             4) Camejo, Jose Enrique JR      
                 25.73        53.67 (27.94)
        1:18.35 (24.68)     1:40.77 (22.42)
 11 Countryside                   1:41.19    1:40.98         12  
     1) Peters, Ryan                  2) Kelly, Tommy FR              
     3) Lush, Gary JR                 4) Witkowski, Jon SR            
                 26.20        55.55 (29.35)
        1:19.20 (23.65)     1:40.98 (21.78)
 12 Fleming Island                1:42.12    1:41.39         10  
     1) Jamieson, Stuart 10           2) Reichenbach, Matthew 12      
     3) Casias, Kyle 12               4) Johnson, Brendan 10          
                 25.95        55.81 (29.86)
        1:18.22 (22.41)     1:41.39 (23.17)
 13 Timber Creek                  1:43.57    1:45.58          8  
     1) Poti, Quinn 10                2) Kimpel, Alex 9               
     3) Smith, Levi 11                4) Brewer, Benjamin 12          
                 26.46        56.63 (30.17)
        1:21.84 (25.21)     1:45.58 (23.74)
 14 Reagan (Doral)                1:40.41    1:46.37          6  
     1) Gonzalez, Jose A FR           2) Nunez, Luis SR               
     3) Ianotti, Mateo JR             4) Tam, Aaron JR                
                 28.01        58.42 (30.41)
        1:23.69 (25.27)     1:46.37 (22.68)
 -- Olympia                       1:47.92         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Devine, Joey 11               2) Taylor, Tanner 12            
     3) Tijerina, Josh 10             4) Lima, Domingos 12            
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 -- Dr. Phillips                      DQ                    
     1) Nash, Mel 10                  2) Orchard, Jack 11             
     3) Olivares, Austin 10           4) Ferreira, Bruno 11           
                 25.45        54.14 (28.69)
        1:18.60 (24.46)          DQ (22.16)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 2                       
 
  1. Miami Palmetto                     40   2. Winter Park High School            34
  3. Hagerty High School                32   4. Palm Harbor University             30
  5. Jupiter High School                28   6. Boca Raton                         26
  7. St. Thomas Aquinas                 24   8. Miami Columbus                     22
  9. East Lake (Tarpon Springs)         18  10. Ferguson                           14
 11. Countryside (Clearwater)           12  12. Fleming Island                     10
 13. Timber Creek (Orlando)              8  14. Reagan (Doral)                      6

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/19/2010 - 08:21AM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 3A - 11/13/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: $ 1:42.81  2008      Dagny Knutson, Minot, Minot, ND
        State: ! 1:45.37  2010      Lauren Driscoll, A-Heritage Plant
                 1:50.15  AA-A
                 1:51.98  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Muth, Katheryne  12 Sarasota          1:51.50    1:48.88 AA-A    20  
                 25.83        53.44 (27.61)
        1:21.28 (27.84)     1:48.88 (27.60)
  2 Katz, Taylor     10 Riverview         1:51.53    1:49.04 AA-A    17  
                 25.69        53.21 (27.52)
        1:21.25 (28.04)     1:49.04 (27.79)
  3 Iriondo, Damari  12 St. Thomas        1:50.36    1:49.49 AA-A    16  
                 25.47        52.64 (27.17)
        1:20.60 (27.96)     1:49.49 (28.89)
  4 Grams, Ginny     SR Spruce Creek      1:51.01    1:50.34 AA-C    15  
                 25.83        53.64 (27.81)
        1:21.93 (28.29)     1:50.34 (28.41)
  5 Ho, Victoria     SR Seminole Ridge    1:52.26    1:51.71 AA-C    14  
                 26.12        54.15 (28.03)
        1:22.88 (28.73)     1:51.71 (28.83)
  6 Johnson, Daniel  SO Miami Palmetto    1:52.96    1:52.89         13  
                 26.14        54.66 (28.52)
        1:23.72 (29.06)     1:52.89 (29.17)
  7 Casey, Kendal    SO Spruce Creek      1:53.32    1:53.02         12  
                 26.61        55.09 (28.48)
        1:24.36 (29.27)     1:53.02 (28.66)
  8 Bugatti, Cha-ch  12 Riverview         1:53.00    1:55.48         11  
                 27.08        56.30 (29.22)
        1:26.14 (29.84)     1:55.48 (29.34)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Albright, Danie  JR Wharton           1:53.41    1:52.82          9  
                 26.13        54.61 (28.48)
        1:23.81 (29.20)     1:52.82 (29.01)
 10 Jones, Ava       12 Riverview         1:55.03    1:54.51          7  
                 27.39        56.33 (28.94)
        1:25.76 (29.43)     1:54.51 (28.75)
 11 Gil, Gabi        11 Olympia           1:54.66    1:54.70          6  
                 26.83        55.32 (28.49)
        1:25.02 (29.70)     1:54.70 (29.68)
 12 Rossi, Megan     SR Clearwater        1:54.52    1:54.86          5  
                 26.97        55.73 (28.76)
        1:25.22 (29.49)     1:54.86 (29.64)
 13 Davis, Cameron   10 Sarasota          1:55.61    1:55.39          4  
                 27.35        56.42 (29.07)
        1:26.08 (29.66)     1:55.39 (29.31)
 14 Bernard, Maria   12 Olympia           1:56.64    1:56.09          3  
                 27.46        56.72 (29.26)
        1:26.23 (29.51)     1:56.09 (29.86)
 15 Montesino, Aman  SR Ferguson          1:56.72    1:56.62          2  
                 27.07        56.43 (29.36)
        1:26.52 (30.09)     1:56.62 (30.10)
 16 Bernard, Rebecc  12 Olympia           1:55.75    1:57.29          1  
                 27.09        56.85 (29.76)
        1:26.83 (29.98)     1:57.29 (30.46)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Moodie, Jenna    SO Cypress Bay       1:56.83                   
                 26.69        55.60 (28.91)
      1:56.83 (1:01.23)                    
 18 Meiser, Becky    SO Jupiter           1:57.24                   
                 26.69        56.04 (29.35)
        1:26.71 (30.67)     1:57.24 (30.53)
 19 Gurley, Jamie    FR Boca Raton        1:57.26                   
                 27.08        56.48 (29.40)
        1:26.95 (30.47)     1:57.26 (30.31)
 20 Nuszkowski, Dan  SO Hagerty           1:57.34                   
                 27.40        56.87 (29.47)
        1:27.32 (30.45)     1:57.34 (30.02)
 21 Finke, Autumn    SO Countryside       1:57.56                   
                 27.45        57.16 (29.71)
        1:27.44 (30.28)     1:57.56 (30.12)
 22 Clare Salzer, K  10 Buchholz          1:57.77                   
                 27.59        57.05 (29.46)
        1:27.62 (30.57)     1:57.77 (30.15)
 23 Segatto, Flavia  12 Flanagan          1:58.76                   
                 27.43        56.98 (29.55)
        1:27.71 (30.73)     1:58.76 (31.05)
 24 Hutton, Gracie   10 Fleming Island    1:59.62                   
                 27.05        57.22 (30.17)
        1:28.55 (31.33)     1:59.62 (31.07)
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 3                 
 
  1. Riverview (Sarasota)               69   2. Spruce Creek (Port Orange          49
  3. Miami Palmetto                     43   4. Dr. Phillips                       40
  5. Sarasota                           38   6. Lake Brantley-Alamonte Spring      32
  7. Fleming Island                     28   8. Plant (Tampa)                      26
  9. Winter Park High School            24  10. St. Thomas Aquinas                 18
 10. Jupiter High School                18  12. Ferguson                           14
 12. Seminole Ridge (Loxihatchee)       14  14. Olympia (Orlando)                  10
 14. Buchholz (Gainesville)             10  16. Wharton (Tampa)                     9
 17. Orange Park                         8  18. Douglas (Parkland)                  6
 19. Clearwater                          5  20. Newsome (Lithia)                    4

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/19/2010 - 08:21AM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 3A - 11/13/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: $ 1:33.83  2009      Tom Schields, Edison, HuntingtonBchCA
        State: ! 1:35.81  2000      Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville
                 1:39.92  AA-A
                 1:41.41  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Caldwell, Nicho  12 Riverview         1:39.00    1:36.94 AA-A    20  
                 23.08        47.77 (24.69)
        1:12.57 (24.80)     1:36.94 (24.37)
  2 Alexiou, Nick    JR Clearwater        1:39.20    1:37.66 AA-A    17  
                 22.79        47.33 (24.54)
        1:12.53 (25.20)     1:37.66 (25.13)
  3 Funk, Steyn      11 Olympia           1:42.59    1:39.86 AA-A    16  
                 23.73        49.22 (25.49)
        1:14.38 (25.16)     1:39.86 (25.48)
  4 Pridemore, Dere  JR Venice            1:43.19    1:41.42         15  
                 24.29        49.75 (25.46)
        1:15.66 (25.91)     1:41.42 (25.76)
  5 Worrell, Takash  SR Hagerty           1:42.10    1:42.70         14  
                 24.35        50.49 (26.14)
        1:16.95 (26.46)     1:42.70 (25.75)
  6 Boscaino, Teo       Tampa Bay Tech    1:43.37    1:43.14         13  
                 24.11        50.20 (26.09)
        1:16.61 (26.41)     1:43.14 (26.53)
  7 Olano, Juan      SO Miami Sunset      1:42.88    1:43.15         12  
                 24.05        50.02 (25.97)
        1:16.90 (26.88)     1:43.15 (26.25)
  8 Marsolek, Dylan  11 St. Thomas        1:42.41    1:43.25         11  
                 24.00        49.93 (25.93)
        1:16.71 (26.78)     1:43.25 (26.54)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Cates, Addison   SR Charlotte         1:44.13    1:42.91          9  
                 23.59        50.07 (26.48)
        1:16.84 (26.77)     1:42.91 (26.07)
 10 Ehlers, Blake    12 Fletcher          1:45.07    1:43.25          7  
                 23.85        50.41 (26.56)
        1:17.35 (26.94)     1:43.25 (25.90)
 11 Andrews, Richar  12 John I. Leonard   1:44.93    1:43.51          6  
                 24.53        50.70 (26.17)
        1:17.25 (26.55)     1:43.51 (26.26)
 12 Lupoli, Franco   JR Cypress Bay       1:44.31    1:43.91          5  
                 23.96        50.31 (26.35)
        1:17.30 (26.99)     1:43.91 (26.61)
 13 Harrington, Cha  SR Boca Raton        1:44.40    1:44.78          4  
                 23.93        50.01 (26.08)
        1:17.26 (27.25)     1:44.78 (27.52)
 14 Powell, Roger    12 St. Thomas        1:45.21    1:45.02          3  
                 24.20        50.31 (26.11)
        1:17.69 (27.38)     1:45.02 (27.33)
 15 Hosfeld, Marco    9 Douglas           1:46.06    1:45.20          2  
                 24.38        51.08 (26.70)
        1:18.35 (27.27)     1:45.20 (26.85)
 16 Ankers, Chad     JR Wharton           1:46.42    1:45.33          1  
                 24.38        50.93 (26.55)
        1:17.99 (27.06)     1:45.33 (27.34)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Chait, Derek     SO Miami Palmetto    1:46.44                   
                 24.52        51.27 (26.75)
        1:18.81 (27.54)     1:46.44 (27.63)
 18 Uselis, Taylor   FR Palm Harbor Univ  1:46.62                   
                 24.79        51.67 (26.88)
        1:19.26 (27.59)     1:46.62 (27.36)
 19 Wise, Adam       10 Forest            1:46.68                   
                 24.56        51.83 (27.27)
        1:19.31 (27.48)     1:46.68 (27.37)
 20 Kimball, Henry   SR Boca Raton        1:46.71                   
                 25.33        52.41 (27.08)
        1:20.02 (27.61)     1:46.71 (26.69)
 21 Ortiz, Justin    JR Jupiter           1:46.91                   
                 23.95        50.24 (26.29)
        1:18.09 (27.85)     1:46.91 (28.82)
 22 Shimansky, Andr  12 Buchholz          1:47.39                   
                 25.18        52.49 (27.31)
        1:19.92 (27.43)     1:47.39 (27.47)
 23 Morante, Carlo   12 West Broward      1:47.94                   
                 24.80        52.21 (27.41)
        1:20.28 (28.07)     1:47.94 (27.66)
 24 Hensley, Cole    JR Oviedo            1:47.97                   
                 25.15        52.63 (27.48)
        1:20.63 (28.00)     1:47.97 (27.34)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 4                  
 
  1. Hagerty High School                46   2. Miami Palmetto                     40
  3. St. Thomas Aquinas                 38   4. Winter Park High School            34
  5. Palm Harbor University             30   5. Boca Raton                         30
  7. Jupiter High School                28   8. Miami Columbus                     22
  9. Riverview (Sarasota)               20  10. East Lake (Tarpon Springs)         18
 11. Clearwater                         17  12. Olympia (Orlando)                  16
 13. Venice                             15  14. Ferguson                           14
 15. Tampa Bay Tech                     13  16. Miami Sunset                       12
 16. Countryside (Clearwater)           12  18. Fleming Island                     10
 19. Charlotte (Punta Gorda)             9  20. Timber Creek (Orlando)              8
 21. Fletcher (Neptune Beach)            7  22. John I. Leonard                     6
 22. Reagan (Doral)                      6  24. Cypress Bay (Weston)                5
 25. Douglas (Parkland)                  2  26. Wharton (Tampa)                     1

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/19/2010 - 08:21AM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 3A - 11/13/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
     National: $ 1:57.41  2007      Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX
        State: ! 1:57.07  2009      Melanie Margalis, Countryside, Clearwater
                 2:04.00  AA-A
                 2:06.13  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Algee, Angela    10 Dr. Phillips      2:07.20    2:02.51 AA-A    20  
                 26.26        56.54 (30.28)
        1:33.94 (37.40)     2:02.51 (28.57)
  2 Piper, Jessica   11 St. Petersburg    2:05.56    2:02.81 AA-A    17  
                 27.24        56.53 (29.29)
        1:34.22 (37.69)     2:02.81 (28.59)
  3 Casey, Shaun     SR Spruce Creek      2:04.75    2:02.83 AA-A    16  
                 25.73        56.87 (31.14)
        1:34.16 (37.29)     2:02.83 (28.67)
  4 Caraballo, Barb  10 Newsome (Lithia)  2:05.79    2:03.63 AA-A    15  
                 26.27        57.02 (30.75)
        1:34.05 (37.03)     2:03.63 (29.58)
  5 Smith, Jordan    SR Lake Brantley     2:06.89    2:04.67 AA-C    14  
                 27.76        59.25 (31.49)
        1:35.95 (36.70)     2:04.67 (28.72)
  6 Roper, Hannah    SO Seminole          2:07.62    2:08.12         13  
                 27.97      1:01.12 (33.15)
        1:38.11 (36.99)     2:08.12 (30.01)
  7 Worrell, Natsuk  SO Hagerty           2:08.37    2:08.38         12  
                 27.73      1:00.73 (33.00)
        1:37.76 (37.03)     2:08.38 (30.62)
  8 Lacey, Halie     12 Dr. Phillips      2:09.01    2:12.05         11  
                 29.12      1:03.59 (34.47)
        1:40.70 (37.11)     2:12.05 (31.35)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Jones, AJ        11 Northeast (S.P.)  2:09.97    2:07.68          9  
                 27.59        59.28 (31.69)
        1:37.41 (38.13)     2:07.68 (30.27)
 10 Woods, Bridget   12 Seminole          2:11.15    2:09.11          7  
                 28.39      1:02.72 (34.33)
        1:38.31 (35.59)     2:09.11 (30.80)
 11 Garcia, Gabriel  JR Miami Palmetto    2:09.52    2:09.61          6  
                 27.99      1:03.10 (35.11)
        1:40.28 (37.18)     2:09.61 (29.33)
 12 Clifford, Emily  10 Plant             2:09.96    2:10.35          5  
                 28.28      1:02.31 (34.03)
        1:40.11 (37.80)     2:10.35 (30.24)
 13 Moorhead, Paige  SR Oviedo            2:13.09    2:10.60          4  
                 28.77      1:00.83 (32.06)
        1:40.69 (39.86)     2:10.60 (29.91)
 14 Bobsein, Erin    JR Jupiter           2:12.12    2:11.12          3  
                 28.69      1:00.71 (32.02)
        1:40.78 (40.07)     2:11.12 (30.34)
 15 Smith, Megan     JR Wharton           2:10.80    2:11.48          2  
                 28.71      1:03.39 (34.68)
        1:41.84 (38.45)     2:11.48 (29.64)
 16 Paez, Isabella   FR Reagan (Doral)    2:13.07    2:14.33          1  
                 28.12      1:03.39 (35.27)
        1:43.26 (39.87)     2:14.33 (31.07)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Raybon, Lexy      9 Riverview         2:13.58                   
                 28.78      1:01.73 (32.95)
        1:42.86 (41.13)     2:13.58 (30.72)
 18 Harris, McKenna  FR Spruce Creek      2:14.20                   
                 29.26      1:04.21 (34.95)
        1:42.72 (38.51)     2:14.20 (31.48)
 19 Kuczynski, Anne  10 Douglas           2:14.47                   
                 30.13      1:03.46 (33.33)
        1:43.14 (39.68)     2:14.47 (31.33)
 20 Freeman, Rachae  FR Palm Harbor Univ  2:14.73                   
                 29.63      1:03.61 (33.98)
        1:42.91 (39.30)     2:14.73 (31.82)
 21 Pearce, Shelby   JR Jupiter           2:15.70                   
                 29.44      1:03.66 (34.22)
        1:44.63 (40.97)     2:15.70 (31.07)
 22 Fiorenzi, Mia    09 St. Thomas        2:16.31                   
                 28.32      1:03.68 (35.36)
        1:44.45 (40.77)     2:16.31 (31.86)
 23 Lillo, Hannah     9 Olympia           2:16.48                   
                 30.35      1:04.62 (34.27)
        1:44.93 (40.31)     2:16.48 (31.55)
 24 Jordan, Sorca    JR Sebastian River   2:16.53                   
                 29.73      1:04.52 (34.79)
        1:44.55 (40.03)     2:16.53 (31.98)
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 5                 
 
  1. Dr. Phillips                       71   2. Riverview (Sarasota)               69
  3. Spruce Creek (Port Orange          65   4. Miami Palmetto                     49
  5. Lake Brantley-Alamonte Spring      46   6. Sarasota                           38
  7. Plant (Tampa)                      31   8. Fleming Island                     28
  9. Winter Park High School            24  10. Jupiter High School                21
 11. Newsome (Lithia)                   19  12. St. Thomas Aquinas                 18
 13. St. Petersburg                     17  14. Seminole Ridge (Loxihatchee)       14
 14. Ferguson                           14  16. Seminole                           13
 17. Hagerty High School                12  18. Wharton (Tampa)                    11
 19. Buchholz (Gainesville)             10  19. Olympia (Orlando)                  10
 21. Northeast (St. Petersburg)          9  22. Orange Park                         8
 23. Seminole (Sanford)                  7  24. Douglas (Parkland)                  6
 25. Clearwater                          5  26. Oviedo High School                  4
 27. Reagan (Doral)                      1                                           

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/19/2010 - 08:21AM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 3A - 11/13/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
     National: $ 1:43.43  2010      David Nolan, Hershey, Hershey, PA
        State: ! 1:46.31  2004      Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale
                 1:52.14  AA-A
                 1:54.14  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Curby, Matthew   SR Hagerty           1:53.37    1:47.05 AA-A    20  
                 23.54        49.82 (26.28)
        1:21.09 (31.27)     1:47.05 (25.96)
  2 Sequera, Juan    SR Reagan (Doral)    1:51.10    1:49.50 AA-A    17  
                 23.77        51.85 (28.08)
        1:23.31 (31.46)     1:49.50 (26.19)
  3 Thompson, Matt   SR Seminole          1:51.69    1:50.16 AA-A    16  
                 24.34        52.53 (28.19)
        1:24.48 (31.95)     1:50.16 (25.68)
  4 Smiddy, Samuel   SO Miami Palmetto    1:51.89    1:51.47 AA-A    15  
                 24.54        52.76 (28.22)
        1:25.46 (32.70)     1:51.47 (26.01)
  5 Morgan, David    JR Palm Harbor Univ  1:53.69    1:52.01 AA-A    14  
                 24.80        53.49 (28.69)
        1:25.58 (32.09)     1:52.01 (26.43)
  6 Kaisrlik, Justi  11 East Ridge        1:53.89    1:52.44 AA-C    13  
                 24.07        51.65 (27.58)
        1:25.84 (34.19)     1:52.44 (26.60)
  7 Metka, Zac       JR Seminole          1:54.69    1:53.59 AA-C    12  
                 25.28        54.68 (29.40)
        1:27.38 (32.70)     1:53.59 (26.21)
  8 Curley, Harriso  SR Winter Park       1:55.31    1:55.66         11  
                 24.08        52.21 (28.13)
        1:28.30 (36.09)     1:55.66 (27.36)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Coombs, Jason    SO Hagerty           1:57.84    1:54.16          9  
                 24.93        55.00 (30.07)
        1:27.76 (32.76)     1:54.16 (26.40)
 10 Christian, Mich  SR Jupiter           1:55.78    1:55.62          7  
                 25.05        53.38 (28.33)
        1:28.37 (34.99)     1:55.62 (27.25)
 11 Oathout, Joshua  JR Lake Brantley     1:57.21    1:56.63          6  
                 25.31        53.72 (28.41)
        1:30.14 (36.42)     1:56.63 (26.49)
 12 Grady, Sean      SR Boca Raton        1:58.67    1:56.79          5  
                 23.87        54.22 (30.35)
        1:28.65 (34.43)     1:56.79 (28.14)
 13 DiNapoli, Vince  10 Freedom(Orlando)  1:58.93    1:57.71          4  
                 25.42        55.16 (29.74)
        1:29.27 (34.11)     1:57.71 (28.44)
 14 Ramos, Douglas   SR Miami Columbus    1:57.08    1:57.93          3  
                 25.86        57.43 (31.57)
        1:29.37 (31.94)     1:57.93 (28.56)
 15 Matheus, Kevin   SO Boca Raton        1:59.29    1:59.06          2  
                 25.43        55.38 (29.95)
        1:31.27 (35.89)     1:59.06 (27.79)
 16 Goldman, Brando  10 St. Thomas        1:59.33    1:59.91          1  
                 26.21        57.04 (30.83)
        1:32.12 (35.08)     1:59.91 (27.79)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Collum, David    12 Deland            1:59.77                   
                 25.04        56.13 (31.09)
        1:30.59 (34.46)     1:59.77 (29.18)
 18 Tandlich, Micha  JR Miami Palmetto    2:00.11                   
                 25.62        56.78 (31.16)
        1:31.75 (34.97)     2:00.11 (28.36)
 19 Sipowski, Kamer  JR Jupiter           2:00.44                   
                 26.52      1:00.19 (33.67)
        1:32.98 (32.79)     2:00.44 (27.46)
 20 Poti, Quinn      10 Timber Creek      2:00.53                   
                 26.46        55.61 (29.15)
        1:32.70 (37.09)     2:00.53 (27.83)
 21 Wall, Patrick     9 Riverview         2:01.84                   
                 26.51        57.73 (31.22)
        1:33.59 (35.86)     2:01.84 (28.25)
 22 Danon, Jack      JR Miami Palmetto    2:02.47                   
                 26.67        58.22 (31.55)
        1:33.54 (35.32)     2:02.47 (28.93)
 23 Ling, Andrew     SR Miami Columbus    2:02.70                   
                 25.59        57.08 (31.49)
        1:34.16 (37.08)     2:02.70 (28.54)
 24 Rodriguez, Chey  SO Miami Beach       2:02.73                   
                 25.92        58.19 (32.27)
        1:33.48 (35.29)     2:02.73 (29.25)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 6                  
 
  1. Hagerty High School                75   2. Miami Palmetto                     55
  3. Winter Park High School            45   4. Palm Harbor University             44
  5. St. Thomas Aquinas                 39   6. Boca Raton                         37
  7. Jupiter High School                35   8. Seminole                           28
  9. Miami Columbus                     25  10. Reagan (Doral)                     23
 11. Riverview (Sarasota)               20  12. East Lake (Tarpon Springs)         18
 13. Clearwater                         17  14. Olympia (Orlando)                  16
 15. Venice                             15  16. Ferguson                           14
 17. Tampa Bay Tech                     13  17. Eastridge (Clermont)               13
 19. Countryside (Clearwater)           12  19. Miami Sunset                       12
 21. Fleming Island                     10  22. Charlotte (Punta Gorda)             9
 23. Timber Creek (Orlando)              8  24. Fletcher (Neptune Beach)            7
 25. Lake Brantley-Alamonte Spring       6  25. John I. Leonard                     6
 27. Cypress Bay (Weston)                5  28. Freedom (Orlando)                   4
 29. Douglas (Parkland)                  2  30. Wharton (Tampa)                     1

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/19/2010 - 08:21AM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 3A - 11/13/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: $ 22.04  2002      Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI
        State: ! 22.30  2002      Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami
                 23.53  AA-A
                 23.90  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Bruens, Harper   JR Boca Raton          23.21      23.43 AA-A    20  
  2 Bonnema, Riki    11 Olympia             23.87      23.46 AA-A    17  
  3 Zander, Katheri  12 Orange Park         23.89      23.53 AA-A    16  
  4 McLean, Shelby   SR Winter Park         24.33      23.91         15  
  5 Brown, Emily     11 Buchholz            24.21      24.21         14  
  6 Love, Shannon    12 Fleming Island      24.74      24.64         13  
  7 Holling, Maggie  12 John I. Leonard     24.78      24.67         12  
  8 Grace, Courtney  SR Countryside         24.59      24.74         11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Piche, Kylie     12 Newsome (Lithia)    24.79      24.63          9  
 10 McGowan, Tara    10 Plant               24.88      24.75          7  
 11 Simpson, Khamai  SO Coral Reef          24.85      24.76          6  
 12 Grams, Emily     SR Spruce Creek        25.06      24.81          5  
 13 Balthazar, Zoie  FR South Plantation    24.87      24.84          4  
 14 MacDonald, Rach  12 Seminole            25.02      24.94          3  
 15 Lumley, Megan    12 Orange Park         24.91      25.00          2  
 16 Cutter, Linea    12 Douglas             25.04      25.12          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Hoffman, Kelsey  JR Spruce Creek        25.24                   
 18 Freeman, Sarah   FR Palm Harbor Univ    25.25                   
 19 Robles, Carla    SO Coral Reef          25.26                   
 20 Bloxam, Emily    SR Palm Harbor Univ    25.29                   
 21 Moran, Kayla     SO Lyman               25.36                   
 22 Marckese, Maris  10 St. Petersburg      25.49                   
 23 Sinning, Meghan  11 Newsome (Lithia)    25.81                   
 24 Neely, Sarah      9 Newsome (Lithia)    26.01                   
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 7                 
 
  1. Dr. Phillips                       71   2. Spruce Creek (Port Orange          70
  3. Riverview (Sarasota)               69   4. Miami Palmetto                     49
  5. Lake Brantley-Alamonte Spring      46   6. Fleming Island                     41
  7. Winter Park High School            39   8. Sarasota                           38
  8. Plant (Tampa)                      38  10. Newsome (Lithia)                   28
 11. Olympia (Orlando)                  27  12. Orange Park                        26
 13. Buchholz (Gainesville)             24  14. Jupiter High School                21
 15. Boca Raton                         20  16. St. Thomas Aquinas                 18
 17. St. Petersburg                     17  18. Seminole Ridge (Loxihatchee)       14
 18. Ferguson                           14  20. Seminole                           13
 21. Hagerty High School                12  21. John I. Leonard                    12
 23. Countryside (Clearwater)           11  23. Wharton (Tampa)                    11
 25. Seminole (Sanford)                 10  26. Northeast (St. Petersburg)          9
 27. Douglas (Parkland)                  7  28. Coral Reef                          6
 29. Clearwater                          5  30. South Plantation                    4
 30. Oviedo High School                  4  32. Reagan (Doral)                      1

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/19/2010 - 08:21AM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 3A - 11/13/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: $ 19.43  2010      Vlad Morozov, Torrance, Torrance, CA
        State: ! 20.11  2009      Michael Saco, Miami Palmetto, Miami
                 20.91  AA-A
                 21.21  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Ellis, Matt      JR Countryside         21.19      20.58 AA-A    20  
  2 Pagan, James     12 Sarasota            21.26      21.17 AA-C    17  
  3 Williams, Jason  JR Palm Harbor Univ    21.45      21.27         16  
  4 Kingsford, Jaco  JR Winter Park         21.39      21.34         14.5
  4 Dunbar, Corey    12 Fletcher            21.23      21.34         14.5
  6 Smiddy, Andrew   SR Miami Palmetto      21.75      21.57         13  
  7 McCormick, Jaso  SO Boca Raton          21.59      21.66         12  
  8 Kelly, John      SR Countryside         21.75      21.74         11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Corona, Sam      SO Boca Raton          21.79      21.40          9  
 10 Rinard, Patrick  12 Northeast (S.P.)    21.80      21.44          7  
 11 Persson, Torbjo  SR Lyman               21.84      21.67          6  
 12 Warrington, Ave  JR Winter Park         21.77      21.72          5  
 13 Zander, David    12 Orange Park         21.98      21.88          4  
 14 Vovcko, Branisl  JR PVIS                21.96      21.89          3  
 15 Willsey, Richar  JR Countryside         22.16      22.20          2  
 16 Witkowski, Jon   SR Countryside         21.99      22.22          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Andrews, Carl    11 Mandarin            22.18                   
 18 Ryerson, Mitch   SR Winter Springs      22.21                   
 19 Soto, Anthony    SO Coral Gables        22.24                   
 20 Montgomery, Ken  SR Jupiter             22.31                   
 21 Moore, RJ        10 St. Thomas          22.37                   
 22 Waite, DJ        SO Bloomingdale        22.51                   
 23 Swackhammer, Ky  12 McArthur            22.53                   
 24 Van Zee, Nichol  SO Boca Raton          22.60                   
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 8                  
 
  1. Hagerty High School                75   2. Miami Palmetto                     68
  3. Winter Park High School          64.5   4. Palm Harbor University             60
  5. Boca Raton                         58   6. Countryside (Clearwater)           46
  7. St. Thomas Aquinas                 39   8. Jupiter High School                35
  9. Seminole                           28  10. Miami Columbus                     25
 11. Reagan (Doral)                     23  12. Fletcher (Neptune Beach)         21.5
 13. Riverview (Sarasota)               20  14. East Lake (Tarpon Springs)         18
 15. Sarasota                           17  15. Clearwater                         17
 17. Olympia (Orlando)                  16  18. Venice                             15
 19. Ferguson                           14  20. Eastridge (Clermont)               13
 20. Tampa Bay Tech                     13  22. Miami Sunset                       12
 23. Fleming Island                     10  24. Charlotte (Punta Gorda)             9
 25. Timber Creek (Orlando)              8  26. Northeast (St. Petersburg)          7
 27. Lyman High School                   6  27. Lake Brantley-Alamonte Spring       6
 27. John I. Leonard                     6  30. Cypress Bay (Weston)                5
 31. Freedom (Orlando)                   4  31. Orange Park                         4
 33. Park Vista Communty High Schoo      3  34. Douglas (Parkland)                  2
 35. Wharton (Tampa)                     1                                           

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/19/2010 - 08:21AM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 3A - 11/13/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hammond, Cherie  12 West Orange        556.30     538.85         20  
  2 Calabretta, Cin  12 Boone              486.80     460.55         17  
  3 Martorara, Alex   9 Fleming Island     429.95     446.80         16  
  4 Uranaka, Chelse  12 Olympia            479.85     444.80         15  
  5 Potter, Shannon  JR Winter Springs     450.85     441.85         14  
  6 Nazario, Marina  12 St. Thomas         442.35     439.75         13  
  7 Gonzalez, Alexi  SO East Lake          426.00     426.35         12  
  8 Mulka, Blaire    FR Wellington         458.70     426.15         11  
  9 Alexander, Carl  11 St. Thomas         427.50     426.00          9  
 10 Habig, Amanda    11 St. Thomas         377.00     415.90          7  
 11 Maclean, Michae  JR PBCN               395.35     404.25          6  
 12 Mathers, Britta  12 Newsome (Lithia)   412.10     399.25          5  
 13 Hackett, Julia   11 St. Thomas         385.45     378.25          4  
 14 Riley, Alexis    10 Lake Howell        428.05     372.45          3  
 15 Dawson, Jennife  SO Seminole           400.40     370.80          2  
 16 Tarr, Caite      JR Palm Harbor Univ   401.75     348.55          1  
 17 Monuszko, Karen  SR Vero               363.20     271.40        
 18 Hansen, Courtne  SR Jupiter            414.35     268.20        
 19 Krulick, Zoey    SR Winter Park        396.15     251.70        
 20 Anderson, Kaley  10 Spruce Creek       338.70     243.85        
 21 Jacobs, Daniell  11 Flanagan           342.95     150.10        
 22 Abelson, Desire  12 Sarasota           335.00     138.75        
 23 Lashley, Nicole  SR PVIS               351.00     132.15        
 24 Cote, Layne       9 Fletcher           348.20     126.30        
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 9                 
 
  1. Dr. Phillips                       71   2. Spruce Creek (Port Orange          70
  3. Riverview (Sarasota)               69   4. Fleming Island                     57
  5. St. Thomas Aquinas                 51   6. Miami Palmetto                     49
  7. Lake Brantley-Alamonte Spring      46   8. Olympia (Orlando)                  42
  9. Winter Park High School            39  10. Plant (Tampa)                      38
 10. Sarasota                           38  12. Newsome (Lithia)                   33
 13. Orange Park                        26  14. Buchholz (Gainesville)             24
 15. Jupiter High School                21  16. Boca Raton                         20
 16. West Orange (Winter Garden)        20  18. Boone (Orlando)                    17
 18. St. Petersburg                     17  20. Seminole                           15
 21. Ferguson                           14  21. Seminole Ridge (Loxihatchee)       14
 21. Winter Springs                     14  24. East Lake (Tarpon Springs)         12
 24. John I. Leonard                    12  24. Hagerty High School                12
 27. Wharton (Tampa)                    11  27. Countryside (Clearwater)           11
 27. Wellington                         11  30. Seminole (Sanford)                 10
 31. Northeast (St. Petersburg)          9  32. Douglas (Parkland)                  7
 33. Palm Beach Centeral High            6  33. Coral Reef                          6
 35. Clearwater                          5  36. South Plantation                    4
 36. Oviedo High School                  4  38. Lake Howell (Winter Park)           3
 39. Palm Harbor University              1  39. Reagan (Doral)                      1

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/19/2010 - 08:21AM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 3A - 11/13/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Dowd, Joey        9 Olympia            487.35     472.90         20  
  2 Arostegui, Dieg  10 Coral Glades       407.05     455.80         17  
  3 Mierke, Trevor   FR Atlantic           461.30     443.80         16  
  4 Knudsen, Keith   JR Sebastian River    439.25     425.85         15  
  5 Toomey, John     SR Northeast(OakPk)   408.10     386.60         14  
  6 McIntire, Ryan   11 Fletcher           452.40     379.45         13  
  7 Harrington, Joh  09 St. Thomas         413.55     375.70         12  
  8 Owens, Richard   12 St. Petersburg     417.85     363.05         11  
  9 Fountain, Jorda  SO Charlotte          392.20     362.20          9  
 10 Burns, Jeffrey   SO East Lake          325.85     360.40          7  
 11 Blum, Brian      SR Miami Palmetto     370.30     360.30          6  
 12 Dawson, David    12 Fletcher           422.05     356.85          5  
 13 Villanueva, Gio  10 Freedom(Orlando)   355.50     339.50          4  
 14 Nelson, Mitch    JR Bloomingdale       355.30     320.75          3  
 15 Yoder, Nicholas  SO Clearwater         361.85     304.45          2  
 16 Burrows, Tyler   12 Northeast (S.P.)   483.10     282.90          1  
 17 Aubrey, Joseph    9 Coral Glades       337.10     223.40        
 18 Willingham, Joe  SR Bayside            368.50     222.85        
 19 Folkes, Gordon   JR Winter Park        378.65     217.65        
 20 Teaney, Cody     10 Northeast (S.P.)   355.15     216.65        
 21 Neilson, Devon   10 University         371.55     136.95        
 22 Balgo, Harry     12 Palm Bay           331.00     134.00        
 23 Ostrofsky, Rick  12 Spanish River      367.85     113.15        
 24 Aycock, Tyler    11 Dr. Phillips       363.50     111.10        
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                  
 
  1. Hagerty High School                75   2. Miami Palmetto                     74
  3. Winter Park High School          64.5   4. Palm Harbor University             60
  5. Boca Raton                         58   6. St. Thomas Aquinas                 51
  7. Countryside (Clearwater)           46   8. Fletcher (Neptune Beach)         39.5
  9. Olympia (Orlando)                  36  10. Jupiter High School                35
 11. Seminole                           28  12. Miami Columbus                     25
 12. East Lake (Tarpon Springs)         25  14. Reagan (Doral)                     23
 15. Riverview (Sarasota)               20  16. Clearwater                         19
 17. Charlotte (Punta Gorda)            18  18. Sarasota                           17
 18. Coral Glades (Coral Springs)       17  20. Atlantic (Delray Beach)            16
 21. Venice                             15  21. Sebastian River                    15
 23. Ferguson                           14  23. Northeast (Oakland Park)           14
 25. Eastridge (Clermont)               13  25. Tampa Bay Tech                     13
 27. Miami Sunset                       12  28. St. Petersburg                     11
 29. Fleming Island                     10  30. Timber Creek (Orlando)              8
 30. Northeast (St. Petersburg)          8  30. Freedom (Orlando)                   8
 33. John I. Leonard                     6  33. Lake Brantley-Alamonte Spring       6
 33. Lyman High School                   6  36. Cypress Bay (Weston)                5
 37. Orange Park                         4  38. Bloomingdale (Valrico)              3
 38. Park Vista Communty High Schoo      3  40. Douglas (Parkland)                  2
 41. Wharton (Tampa)                     1                                           

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/19/2010 - 08:21AM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 3A - 11/13/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
     National: $ 52.41  1996      Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ
        State: ! 53.83  2010      Chelsie Britt, Lake Highland
                 55.48  AA-A
                 56.72  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Anaya, Ana       SR Ferguson            55.83      54.99 AA-A    20  
                 25.85        54.99 (29.14)
  2 Casey, Shaun     SR Spruce Creek        55.53      55.48 AA-A    17  
                 26.34        55.48 (29.14)
  3 Algee, Angela    10 Dr. Phillips        56.21      55.69 AA-C    16  
                 26.22        55.69 (29.47)
  4 Zander, Katheri  12 Orange Park         56.43      55.70 AA-C    15  
                 25.70        55.70 (30.00)
  5 James, Hannah    FR Charlotte           56.92      56.48 AA-C    14  
                 26.65        56.48 (29.83)
  6 Pope, Michelle   JR Lake Brantley       57.22      57.10         13  
                 27.16        57.10 (29.94)
  7 Paez, Isabella   FR Reagan (Doral)      57.35      57.21         12  
                 26.68        57.21 (30.53)
  8 Herfurth, Chris   9 John I. Leonard     58.03      58.95         11  
                 27.68        58.95 (31.27)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Morgan, Kristin  12 Fleming Island      58.46      57.40          9  
                 26.63        57.40 (30.77)
 10 Leonard, Shelby  12 Sarasota            58.06      57.76          7  
                 27.16        57.76 (30.60)
 11 Paz, Alexandra   SR Lourdes             58.70      58.14          6  
                 27.07        58.14 (31.07)
 12 McLean, Shelby   SR Winter Park         58.75      58.25          5  
                 26.72        58.25 (31.53)
 13 Vargas, Juana    12 St. Thomas          59.29      58.38          4  
                 27.29        58.38 (31.09)
 14 Albright, Danie  JR Wharton             58.95      58.51          3  
                 27.27        58.51 (31.24)
 15 Lopez, Maria     FR Hialeah Gardens     59.28      58.72          2  
                 27.74        58.72 (30.98)
 16 McGowan, Tara    10 Plant               59.39      59.40          1  
                 27.26        59.40 (32.14)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Clifford, Emily  10 Plant               59.50                   
                 27.69        59.50 (31.81)
 18 Moran, Kayla     SO Lyman               59.52                   
                 27.80        59.52 (31.72)
 19 Toth, Laura       9 Riverview         1:00.03                   
                 28.17      1:00.03 (31.86)
 20 Crispo, Miriam   12 St. Thomas        1:00.05                   
                 27.68      1:00.05 (32.37)
 21 Lincoln, Emma    FR Cypress Bay       1:00.12                   
                 28.15      1:00.12 (31.97)
 22 Gorman, Sarah    SO Seminole          1:00.35                   
                 28.31      1:00.35 (32.04)
 23 Gruelach, Veron  SO Miami Beach       1:00.93                   
                 27.96      1:00.93 (32.97)
 24 Plocharsky, Kar  10 Sarasota          1:01.41                   
                 29.27      1:01.41 (32.14)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                 
 
  1. Spruce Creek (Port Orange          87   1. Dr. Phillips                       87
  3. Riverview (Sarasota)               69   4. Fleming Island                     66
  5. Lake Brantley-Alamonte Spring      59   6. St. Thomas Aquinas                 55
  7. Miami Palmetto                     49   8. Sarasota                           45
  9. Winter Park High School            44  10. Olympia (Orlando)                  42
 11. Orange Park                        41  12. Plant (Tampa)                      39
 13. Ferguson                           34  14. Newsome (Lithia)                   33
 15. Buchholz (Gainesville)             24  16. John I. Leonard                    23
 17. Jupiter High School                21  18. West Orange (Winter Garden)        20
 18. Boca Raton                         20  20. Boone (Orlando)                    17
 20. St. Petersburg                     17  22. Seminole                           15
 23. Wharton (Tampa)                    14  23. Charlotte (Punta Gorda)            14
 23. Seminole Ridge (Loxihatchee)       14  23. Winter Springs                     14
 27. Reagan (Doral)                     13  28. Hagerty High School                12
 28. East Lake (Tarpon Springs)         12  30. Wellington                         11
 30. Countryside (Clearwater)           11  32. Seminole (Sanford)                 10
 33. Northeast (St. Petersburg)          9  34. Douglas (Parkland)                  7
 35. Coral Reef                          6  35. Palm Beach Centeral High            6
 35. Our Lady of Lourdes (Miami)         6  38. Clearwater                          5
 39. Oviedo High School                  4  39. South Plantation                    4
 41. Lake Howell (Winter Park)           3  42. Hialeah Gardens                     2
 43. Palm Harbor University              1                                           

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/19/2010 - 08:21AM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 3A - 11/13/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
     National: $ 47.08  2009      Sean Fletcher,Madison, Vienna,VA
        State: ! 47.60  1986      Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville
                 49.93  AA-A
                 50.89  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Ellis, Matt      JR Countryside         49.47      49.26 AA-A    20  
                 23.39        49.26 (25.87)
  2 Casias, Kyle     12 Fleming Island      49.47      49.58 AA-A    17  
                 23.15        49.58 (26.43)
  3 Sequera, Juan    SR Reagan (Doral)      50.23      50.04 AA-C    16  
                 23.65        50.04 (26.39)
  4 Manganiello, Au  SR Miami Palmetto      50.00      50.24 AA-C    15  
                 23.72        50.24 (26.52)
  5 Ledford, Sean    JR Sebastian River     50.75      50.55 AA-C    14  
                 23.92        50.55 (26.63)
  6 Perrotti, Zach   JR Palm Harbor Univ    51.97      51.99         13  
                 24.34        51.99 (27.65)
  7 Kingsford, Jaco  JR Winter Park         51.54      52.00         12  
                 24.15        52.00 (27.85)
  8 Dunbar, Corey    12 Fletcher            51.65      52.02         11  
                 24.18        52.02 (27.84)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Zander, David    12 Orange Park         52.07      51.80          9  
                 24.31        51.80 (27.49)
 10 Goddin, Scott    10 Seminole            52.34      51.96          7  
                 24.54        51.96 (27.42)
 11 Kertesz, Kristo  11 South Broward       52.35      52.22          6  
                 24.36        52.22 (27.86)
 12 Grady, Sean      SR Boca Raton          52.71      52.26          5  
                 24.11        52.26 (28.15)
 13 Pretorius, Jean  JR Winter Park         52.56      52.39          4  
                 24.33        52.39 (28.06)
 14 Vovcko, Branisl  JR PVIS                52.70      52.46          3  
                 24.44        52.46 (28.02)
 15 Wathen, Alec     11 St. Thomas          52.72      52.80          2  
                 25.05        52.80 (27.75)
 16 Davis, Gannon    10 Riverview           52.93      53.24          1  
                 25.06        53.24 (28.18)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Krastev, Georgi  10 Northeast (S.P.)    52.98                   
                 24.75        52.98 (28.23)
 18 Powell, Roger    12 St. Thomas          53.00                   
                 25.14        53.00 (27.86)
 19 Hensley, Cole    JR Oviedo              53.02                   
                 25.05        53.02 (27.97)
 20 Ankers, Chad     JR Wharton             53.29                   
                 24.65        53.29 (28.64)
 21 Lush, Gary       JR Countryside         53.34                   
                 24.25        53.34 (29.09)
 22 Moran, Andrew    SO Charlotte           54.05                   
                 25.57        54.05 (28.48)
 23 Rinard, Patrick  12 Northeast (S.P.)    54.55                   
                 25.11        54.55 (29.44)
 24 Adan, Bradley    FR Miami Columbus      54.89                   
                 25.96        54.89 (28.93)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                  
 
  1. Miami Palmetto                     89   2. Winter Park High School          80.5
  3. Hagerty High School                75   4. Palm Harbor University             73
  5. Countryside (Clearwater)           66   6. Boca Raton                         63
  7. St. Thomas Aquinas                 53   8. Fletcher (Neptune Beach)         50.5
  9. Reagan (Doral)                     39  10. Olympia (Orlando)                  36
 11. Jupiter High School                35  12. Sebastian River                    29
 13. Seminole                           28  14. Fleming Island                     27
 15. Miami Columbus                     25  15. East Lake (Tarpon Springs)         25
 17. Riverview (Sarasota)               21  18. Clearwater                         19
 19. Charlotte (Punta Gorda)            18  20. Coral Glades (Coral Springs)       17
 20. Sarasota                           17  22. Atlantic (Delray Beach)            16
 23. Venice                             15  24. Northeast (Oakland Park)           14
 24. Ferguson                           14  26. Eastridge (Clermont)               13
 26. Tampa Bay Tech                     13  26. Orange Park                        13
 29. Miami Sunset                       12  30. St. Petersburg                     11
 31. Northeast (St. Petersburg)          8  31. Freedom (Orlando)                   8
 31. Timber Creek (Orlando)              8  34. Seminole (Sanford)                  7
 35. South Broward (Hollywood)           6  35. John I. Leonard                     6
 35. Lake Brantley-Alamonte Spring       6  35. Park Vista Communty High Schoo      6
 35. Lyman High School                   6  40. Cypress Bay (Weston)                5
 41. Bloomingdale (Valrico)              3  42. Douglas (Parkland)                  2
 43. Wharton (Tampa)                     1                                           

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/19/2010 - 08:21AM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 3A - 11/13/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: $ 48.33  2008      Dagny Knutson, Minot, Minot, ND
        State: ! 48.73  2002      Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray
                 50.98  AA-A
                 51.87  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Linn, Ashlee     11 Riverview           51.00      51.00 AA-C    20  
                 25.00        51.00 (26.00)
  2 Bruens, Harper   JR Boca Raton          50.73      51.04 AA-C    17  
                 24.57        51.04 (26.47)
  3 Muth, Katheryne  12 Sarasota            51.60      51.24 AA-C    16  
                 24.79        51.24 (26.45)
  4 Grams, Ginny     SR Spruce Creek        51.60      51.30 AA-C    15  
                 24.64        51.30 (26.66)
  5 Bonnema, Riki    11 Olympia             52.24      51.54 AA-C    14  
                 24.76        51.54 (26.78)
  6 Kuethe, Blair    SR Wharton             52.35      52.01         13  
                 25.20        52.01 (26.81)
  7 Brown, Emily     11 Buchholz            52.23      53.16         12  
                 25.29        53.16 (27.87)
  8 Grace, Courtney  SR Countryside         52.85      53.33         11  
                 25.41        53.33 (27.92)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 MacDonald, Rach  12 Seminole            52.96      53.05          9  
                 25.68        53.05 (27.37)
 10 Hall, Lauren     SO Countryside         52.97      53.08          7  
                 25.90        53.08 (27.18)
 11 Piche, Kylie     12 Newsome (Lithia)    53.53      53.35          6  
                 26.32        53.35 (27.03)
 12 Moodie, Jenna    SO Cypress Bay         53.54      53.38          5  
                 25.83        53.38 (27.55)
 13 Simpson, Khamai  SO Coral Reef          53.92      53.84          4  
                 26.01        53.84 (27.83)
 14 Williams, Colle  JR Boca Raton          54.11      54.11          3  
                 26.16        54.11 (27.95)
 15 Buckley, Meghan  12 Riverview           53.75      54.15          2  
                 26.38        54.15 (27.77)
 16 Bernard, Rebecc  12 Olympia             53.82      54.31          1  
                 26.01        54.31 (28.30)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Balthazar, Zoie  FR South Plantation    54.25                   
                 26.20        54.25 (28.05)
 18 Bernard, Maria   12 Olympia             54.36                   
                 26.24        54.36 (28.12)
 19 Cutter, Linea    12 Douglas             54.48                   
                 25.97        54.48 (28.51)
 20 Lumley, Megan    12 Orange Park         54.60                   
                 26.37        54.60 (28.23)
 21 Love, Shannon    12 Fleming Island      54.81                   
                 26.07        54.81 (28.74)
 22 Hoffman, Kelsey  JR Spruce Creek        55.03                   
                 26.49        55.03 (28.54)
 23 O''Grady, Niamh    9 Riverview           55.06                   
                 26.30        55.06 (28.76)
 24 Jacobs, Nikki    10 Deerfield Beach     55.51                   
                 26.39        55.51 (29.12)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                 
 
  1. Spruce Creek (Port Orange         102   2. Riverview (Sarasota)               91
  3. Dr. Phillips                       87   4. Fleming Island                     66
  5. Sarasota                           61   6. Lake Brantley-Alamonte Spring      59
  7. Olympia (Orlando)                  57   8. St. Thomas Aquinas                 55
  9. Miami Palmetto                     49  10. Winter Park High School            44
 11. Orange Park                        41  12. Boca Raton                         40
 13. Plant (Tampa)                      39  13. Newsome (Lithia)                   39
 15. Buchholz (Gainesville)             36  16. Ferguson                           34
 17. Countryside (Clearwater)           29  18. Wharton (Tampa)                    27
 19. John I. Leonard                    23  20. Jupiter High School                21
 21. West Orange (Winter Garden)        20  22. Seminole (Sanford)                 19
 23. Boone (Orlando)                    17  23. St. Petersburg                     17
 25. Seminole                           15  26. Charlotte (Punta Gorda)            14
 26. Seminole Ridge (Loxihatchee)       14  26. Winter Springs                     14
 29. Reagan (Doral)                     13  30. Hagerty High School                12
 30. East Lake (Tarpon Springs)         12  32. Wellington                         11
 33. Coral Reef                         10  34. Northeast (St. Petersburg)          9
 35. Douglas (Parkland)                  7  36. Palm Beach Centeral High            6
 36. Our Lady of Lourdes (Miami)         6  38. Clearwater                          5
 38. Cypress Bay (Weston)                5  40. South Plantation                    4
 40. Oviedo High School                  4  42. Lake Howell (Winter Park)           3
 43. Hialeah Gardens                     2  44. Palm Harbor University              1

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/19/2010 - 08:21AM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 3A - 11/13/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: $ 42.87  2010      Vlad Morozov, Torrance, Torrance, CA
        State: ! 44.04  1991      Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                 45.68  AA-A
                 46.34  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Funk, Steyn      11 Olympia             47.06      45.62 AA-A    20  
                 21.78        45.62 (23.84)
  2 McRae, Ryan      SO Palm Harbor Univ    47.05      46.38         17  
                 22.20        46.38 (24.18)
  3 Warrington, Ave  JR Winter Park         46.89      46.65         16  
                 22.35        46.65 (24.30)
  4 Williams, Jason  JR Palm Harbor Univ    47.09      46.66         15  
                 22.32        46.66 (24.34)
  5 Perez, Cory      JR Ferguson            47.42      47.01         14  
                 22.42        47.01 (24.59)
  6 McCormick, Jaso  SO Boca Raton          47.31      47.22         13  
                 22.78        47.22 (24.44)
  7 Kelly, John      SR Countryside         47.13      47.82         12  
                 22.58        47.82 (25.24)
  8 Coard, Nicolas   SO Dr. Krop            47.32      47.87         11  
                 22.87        47.87 (25.00)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Ehlers, Blake    12 Fletcher            47.60      46.71          9  
                 22.32        46.71 (24.39)
 10 Bouchard, Brade  12 Apopka              47.81      47.59          7  
                 22.52        47.59 (25.07)
 11 Cates, Addison   SR Charlotte           47.65      47.75          6  
                 23.14        47.75 (24.61)
 12 Boisson Yates,   10 Taravella           47.59      47.93          5  
                 22.85        47.93 (25.08)
 13 Corona, Sam      SO Boca Raton          48.82      48.03          4  
                 23.04        48.03 (24.99)
 14 Waite, DJ        SO Bloomingdale        48.89      48.53          3  
                 22.95        48.53 (25.58)
 15 Lupoli, Franco   JR Cypress Bay         48.57      48.56          2  
                 23.20        48.56 (25.36)
 16 Willsey, Richar  JR Countryside         48.33      48.78          1  
                 23.12        48.78 (25.66)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Steele, Joey     SR East Lake           48.97                   
                 23.49        48.97 (25.48)
 18 Tasman, Ory      JR Winter Park         49.34                   
                 23.62        49.34 (25.72)
 19 Montgomery, Ken  SR Jupiter             49.54                   
                 23.86        49.54 (25.68)
 20 Ryerson, Mitch   SR Winter Springs      49.55                   
                 23.34        49.55 (26.21)
 21 Rodgers, Joel D  12 Plant               49.60                   
                 23.47        49.60 (26.13)
 22 Rivera, Johnny   SR Spruce Creek        49.69                   
                 23.60        49.69 (26.09)
 23 Szerdi, Johnny   11 John I. Leonard     49.70                   
                 23.53        49.70 (26.17)
 24 Ferreira, Bruno  11 Dr. Phillips        50.21                   
                 23.67        50.21 (26.54)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                  
 
  1. Palm Harbor University            105   2. Winter Park High School          96.5
  3. Miami Palmetto                     89   4. Boca Raton                         80
  5. Countryside (Clearwater)           79   6. Hagerty High School                75
  7. Fletcher (Neptune Beach)         59.5   8. Olympia (Orlando)                  56
  9. St. Thomas Aquinas                 53  10. Reagan (Doral)                     39
 11. Jupiter High School                35  12. Sebastian River                    29
 13. Seminole                           28  13. Ferguson                           28
 15. Fleming Island                     27  16. East Lake (Tarpon Springs)         25
 16. Miami Columbus                     25  18. Charlotte (Punta Gorda)            24
 19. Riverview (Sarasota)               21  20. Clearwater                         19
 21. Coral Glades (Coral Springs)       17  21. Sarasota                           17
 23. Atlantic (Delray Beach)            16  24. Venice                             15
 25. Northeast (Oakland Park)           14  26. Orange Park                        13
 26. Eastridge (Clermont)               13  26. Tampa Bay Tech                     13
 29. Miami Sunset                       12  30. Dr. Krop (Miami)                   11
 30. St. Petersburg                     11  32. Freedom (Orlando)                   8
 32. Northeast (St. Petersburg)          8  32. Timber Creek (Orlando)              8
 35. Apopka                              7  35. Seminole (Sanford)                  7
 35. Cypress Bay (Weston)                7  38. John I. Leonard                     6
 38. Lyman High School                   6  38. Park Vista Communty High Schoo      6
 38. Lake Brantley-Alamonte Spring       6  38. Bloomingdale (Valrico)              6
 38. South Broward (Hollywood)           6  44. Taravella (Coral Springs)           5
 45. Douglas (Parkland)                  2  46. Wharton (Tampa)                     1

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/19/2010 - 08:21AM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 3A - 11/13/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: $ 4:34.78  2008      Dagny Knutson, Minot, Minot, ND
        State: ! 4:37.91  1999      Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville
                 4:54.30  AA-A
                 4:59.48  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Katz, Taylor     10 Riverview         4:55.11    4:49.55 AA-A    20  
                 26.76        55.22 (28.46)
        1:24.02 (28.80)     1:53.08 (29.06)
        2:22.38 (29.30)     2:51.80 (29.42)
        3:21.38 (29.58)     3:51.05 (29.67)
        4:20.68 (29.63)     4:49.55 (28.87)
  2 Iriondo, Damari  12 St. Thomas        4:55.79    4:55.78 AA-C    17  
                 27.04        55.85 (28.81)
        1:25.07 (29.22)     1:54.86 (29.79)
        2:25.03 (30.17)     2:55.19 (30.16)
        3:25.32 (30.13)     3:55.51 (30.19)
        4:25.83 (30.32)     4:55.78 (29.95)
  3 Casey, Kendal    SO Spruce Creek      4:59.63    4:57.03 AA-C    16  
                 27.18        56.70 (29.52)
        1:26.95 (30.25)     1:57.23 (30.28)
        2:27.39 (30.16)     2:57.55 (30.16)
        3:27.75 (30.20)     3:57.91 (30.16)
        4:27.90 (29.99)     4:57.03 (29.13)
  4 Davis, Cameron   10 Sarasota          4:59.43    4:57.74 AA-C    15  
                 27.99        57.50 (29.51)
        1:27.55 (30.05)     1:57.79 (30.24)
        2:27.82 (30.03)     2:57.79 (29.97)
        3:27.99 (30.20)     3:58.37 (30.38)
        4:28.68 (30.31)     4:57.74 (29.06)
  5 Nuszkowski, Dan  SO Hagerty           5:00.52    4:58.71 AA-C    14  
                 27.56        57.24 (29.68)
        1:27.34 (30.10)     1:57.64 (30.30)
        2:27.76 (30.12)     2:58.06 (30.30)
        3:28.40 (30.34)     3:58.99 (30.59)
        4:29.30 (30.31)     4:58.71 (29.41)
  6 Jones, Ava       12 Riverview         5:00.66    5:00.88         13  
                 28.08        58.20 (30.12)
        1:28.53 (30.33)     1:59.02 (30.49)
        2:29.36 (30.34)     3:00.09 (30.73)
        3:30.76 (30.67)     4:01.47 (30.71)
        4:31.98 (30.51)     5:00.88 (28.90)
  7 Smith, Jordan    SR Lake Brantley     4:58.81    5:00.97         12  
                 27.03        56.91 (29.88)
        1:27.08 (30.17)     1:57.47 (30.39)
        2:28.07 (30.60)     2:59.00 (30.93)
        3:29.76 (30.76)     4:00.53 (30.77)
        4:31.15 (30.62)     5:00.97 (29.82)
  8 Rossi, Megan     SR Clearwater        5:02.36    5:03.80         11  
                 27.55        56.99 (29.44)
        1:27.05 (30.06)     1:57.51 (30.46)
        2:28.13 (30.62)     2:58.94 (30.81)
        3:29.94 (31.00)     4:01.09 (31.15)
        4:32.75 (31.66)     5:03.80 (31.05)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 James, Hannah    FR Charlotte         5:03.46    4:57.06 AA-C     9  
                 27.20        56.46 (29.26)
        1:26.27 (29.81)     1:56.10 (29.83)
        2:26.30 (30.20)     2:56.69 (30.39)
        3:26.98 (30.29)     3:57.38 (30.40)
        4:28.08 (30.70)     4:57.06 (28.98)
 10 Meiser, Becky    SO Jupiter           5:05.83    5:02.40          7  
                 27.13        56.76 (29.63)
        1:27.27 (30.51)     1:57.86 (30.59)
        2:28.70 (30.84)     2:59.50 (30.80)
        3:30.63 (31.13)     4:01.78 (31.15)
        4:32.42 (30.64)     5:02.40 (29.98)
 11 Ho, Victoria     SR Seminole Ridge    5:05.90    5:03.51          6  
                 26.98        56.97 (29.99)
        1:27.66 (30.69)     1:58.68 (31.02)
        2:29.66 (30.98)     3:00.84 (31.18)
        3:31.99 (31.15)     4:03.12 (31.13)
        4:33.91 (30.79)     5:03.51 (29.60)
 12 Murphy, Joanna   10 Riverview         5:03.55    5:03.60          5  
                 27.55        57.44 (29.89)
        1:28.33 (30.89)     1:59.07 (30.74)
        2:29.99 (30.92)     3:01.06 (31.07)
        3:32.06 (31.00)     4:03.14 (31.08)
        4:34.05 (30.91)     5:03.60 (29.55)
 13 Horton, Alice    12 Dr. Phillips      5:06.60    5:05.30          4  
                 28.15        57.99 (29.84)
        1:28.74 (30.75)     1:59.60 (30.86)
        2:30.99 (31.39)     3:01.88 (30.89)
        3:32.94 (31.06)     4:04.10 (31.16)
        4:35.30 (31.20)     5:05.30 (30.00)
 14 Glasser, Cydney   9 Olympia           5:10.17    5:10.04          3  
                 28.04        58.52 (30.48)
        1:29.59 (31.07)     2:00.91 (31.32)
        2:32.55 (31.64)     3:04.02 (31.47)
        3:35.89 (31.87)     4:07.59 (31.70)
        4:39.21 (31.62)     5:10.04 (30.83)
 15 Taylor, Amy      11 Newsome (Lithia)  5:03.20    5:12.06          2  
                 27.60        57.55 (29.95)
        1:28.43 (30.88)     1:59.99 (31.56)
        2:31.59 (31.60)     3:03.86 (32.27)
        3:35.98 (32.12)     4:08.21 (32.23)
        4:40.58 (32.37)     5:12.06 (31.48)
 16 Montesino, Aman  SR Ferguson          5:07.55    5:17.24          1  
                 27.67        58.12 (30.45)
        1:29.94 (31.82)     2:02.54 (32.60)
        2:34.71 (32.17)     3:07.64 (32.93)
        3:40.59 (32.95)     4:13.41 (32.82)
        4:45.60 (32.19)     5:17.24 (31.64)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Gurley, Jamie    FR Boca Raton        5:11.78                   
                 27.59        57.70 (30.11)
        1:28.74 (31.04)     2:00.20 (31.46)
        2:31.89 (31.69)     3:03.79 (31.90)
        3:36.20 (32.41)     4:08.41 (32.21)
        4:40.29 (31.88)     5:11.78 (31.49)
 18 Clare Salzer, K  10 Buchholz          5:12.16                   
                 28.38        58.78 (30.40)
        1:29.90 (31.12)     2:01.31 (31.41)
        2:32.74 (31.43)     3:04.52 (31.78)
        3:36.45 (31.93)     4:08.76 (32.31)
        4:40.83 (32.07)     5:12.16 (31.33)
 19 Gonzalez, Aleja  JR Ferguson          5:14.02                   
                 28.67        58.77 (30.10)
        1:29.60 (30.83)     2:01.07 (31.47)
        2:32.79 (31.72)     3:04.14 (31.35)
        3:36.76 (32.62)     4:09.51 (32.75)
        4:42.34 (32.83)     5:14.02 (31.68)
 20 McKivigan, Rach   9 Buchholz          5:14.30                   
                 28.49        59.54 (31.05)
        1:30.96 (31.42)     2:03.18 (32.22)
        2:35.16 (31.98)     3:06.97 (31.81)
        3:39.78 (32.81)     4:11.99 (32.21)
        4:43.50 (31.51)     5:14.30 (30.80)
 21 Segatto, Flavia  12 Flanagan          5:15.41                   
                 27.96        58.22 (30.26)
        1:29.25 (31.03)     2:00.53 (31.28)
        2:32.04 (31.51)     3:04.21 (32.17)
        3:36.76 (32.55)     4:09.63 (32.87)
        4:42.72 (33.09)     5:15.41 (32.69)
 22 Davies, Leonie   10 West Broward      5:17.87                   
                 28.73        59.83 (31.10)
        1:31.47 (31.64)     2:03.62 (32.15)
        2:35.89 (32.27)     3:08.34 (32.45)
        3:41.04 (32.70)     4:13.68 (32.64)
        4:46.17 (32.49)     5:17.87 (31.70)
 23 Brennan, Katie   12 St. Thomas        5:20.24                   
                 28.04        58.90 (30.86)
        1:30.55 (31.65)     2:02.59 (32.04)
        2:34.94 (32.35)     3:07.35 (32.41)
        3:39.87 (32.52)     4:12.99 (33.12)
        4:46.63 (33.64)     5:20.24 (33.61)
 -- Bugatti, Cha-ch  12 Riverview             DQ                    
                 27.75        57.07 (29.32)
        1:26.68 (29.61)     1:56.24 (29.56)
        2:26.15 (29.91)     2:56.15 (30.00)
        3:26.26 (30.11)     3:56.53 (30.27)
        4:26.91 (30.38)          DQ (29.40)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 15                 
 
  1. Riverview (Sarasota)              129   2. Spruce Creek (Port Orange         118
  3. Dr. Phillips                       91   4. Sarasota                           76
  5. St. Thomas Aquinas                 72   6. Lake Brantley-Alamonte Spring      71
  7. Fleming Island                     66   8. Olympia (Orlando)                  60
  9. Miami Palmetto                     49  10. Winter Park High School            44
 11. Orange Park                        41  11. Newsome (Lithia)                   41
 13. Boca Raton                         40  14. Plant (Tampa)                      39
 15. Buchholz (Gainesville)             36  16. Ferguson                           35
 17. Countryside (Clearwater)           29  18. Jupiter High School                28
 19. Wharton (Tampa)                    27  20. Hagerty High School                26
 21. John I. Leonard                    23  21. Charlotte (Punta Gorda)            23
 23. Seminole Ridge (Loxihatchee)       20  23. West Orange (Winter Garden)        20
 25. Seminole (Sanford)                 19  26. St. Petersburg                     17
 26. Boone (Orlando)                    17  28. Clearwater                         16
 29. Seminole                           15  30. Winter Springs                     14
 31. Reagan (Doral)                     13  32. East Lake (Tarpon Springs)         12
 33. Wellington                         11  34. Coral Reef                         10
 35. Northeast (St. Petersburg)          9  36. Douglas (Parkland)                  7
 37. Our Lady of Lourdes (Miami)         6  37. Palm Beach Centeral High            6
 39. Cypress Bay (Weston)                5  40. South Plantation                    4
 40. Oviedo High School                  4  42. Lake Howell (Winter Park)           3
 43. Hialeah Gardens                     2  44. Palm Harbor University              1

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/19/2010 - 08:21AM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 3A - 11/13/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: $ 4:16.39  1983      Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA
        State: ! 4:17.29  2010      Nicholas Caldwell, Riverview
                 4:31.51  AA-A
                 4:36.36  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Caldwell, Nicho  12 Riverview         4:17.29    4:20.53 AA-A    20  
                 23.94        49.85 (25.91)
        1:15.63 (25.78)     1:41.75 (26.12)
        2:07.89 (26.14)     2:34.17 (26.28)
        3:00.97 (26.80)     3:28.29 (27.32)
        3:55.26 (26.97)     4:20.53 (25.27)
  2 Kaisrlik, Justi  11 East Ridge        4:28.97    4:26.60 AA-A    17  
                 24.40        51.18 (26.78)
        1:17.85 (26.67)     1:44.67 (26.82)
        2:11.78 (27.11)     2:39.05 (27.27)
        3:06.49 (27.44)     3:33.64 (27.15)
        4:00.47 (26.83)     4:26.60 (26.13)
  3 Pridemore, Dere  JR Venice            4:29.90    4:27.65 AA-A    16  
                 24.81        51.40 (26.59)
        1:18.16 (26.76)     1:44.98 (26.82)
        2:12.14 (27.16)     2:39.34 (27.20)
        3:06.62 (27.28)     3:34.20 (27.58)
        4:01.86 (27.66)     4:27.65 (25.79)
  4 Thompson, Matt   SR Seminole          4:28.73    4:27.90 AA-A    15  
                 24.29        50.65 (26.36)
        1:17.32 (26.67)     1:44.55 (27.23)
        2:11.86 (27.31)     2:39.43 (27.57)
        3:06.82 (27.39)     3:34.09 (27.27)
        4:01.49 (27.40)     4:27.90 (26.41)
  5 Worrell, Takash  SR Hagerty           4:33.12    4:36.28 AA-C    14  
                 25.34        52.85 (27.51)
        1:20.26 (27.41)     1:47.98 (27.72)
        2:16.01 (28.03)     2:44.22 (28.21)
        3:12.46 (28.24)     3:40.66 (28.20)
        4:09.01 (28.35)     4:36.28 (27.27)
  6 Marsolek, Dylan  11 St. Thomas        4:35.07    4:39.30         13  
                 25.41        52.72 (27.31)
        1:20.91 (28.19)     1:49.33 (28.42)
        2:17.70 (28.37)     2:46.38 (28.68)
        3:15.06 (28.68)     3:43.81 (28.75)
        4:12.31 (28.50)     4:39.30 (26.99)
  7 Uselis, Taylor   FR Palm Harbor Univ  4:41.07    4:39.43         12  
                 24.87        52.33 (27.46)
        1:20.49 (28.16)     1:49.17 (28.68)
        2:17.74 (28.57)     2:46.36 (28.62)
        3:15.28 (28.92)     3:44.04 (28.76)
        4:12.47 (28.43)     4:39.43 (26.96)
  8 Andrews, Richar  12 John I. Leonard   4:39.02    4:43.53         11  
                 26.04        53.83 (27.79)
        1:21.96 (28.13)     1:50.36 (28.40)
        2:18.73 (28.37)     2:47.84 (29.11)
        3:17.26 (29.42)     3:46.37 (29.11)
        4:15.27 (28.90)     4:43.53 (28.26)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Kimball, Henry   SR Boca Raton        4:45.87    4:37.54          9  
                 25.20        52.87 (27.67)
        1:21.04 (28.17)     1:49.45 (28.41)
        2:17.70 (28.25)     2:46.36 (28.66)
        3:14.64 (28.28)     3:42.92 (28.28)
        4:10.65 (27.73)     4:37.54 (26.89)
 10 Chait, Derek     SO Miami Palmetto    4:42.34    4:40.12          7  
                 25.58        53.56 (27.98)
        1:21.86 (28.30)     1:50.33 (28.47)
        2:18.91 (28.58)     2:47.34 (28.43)
        3:15.79 (28.45)     3:44.27 (28.48)
        4:12.60 (28.33)     4:40.12 (27.52)
 11 Boscaino, Teo       Tampa Bay Tech    4:41.90    4:42.90          6  
                 25.57        53.70 (28.13)
        1:22.18 (28.48)     1:51.09 (28.91)
        2:20.13 (29.04)     2:49.61 (29.48)
        3:18.58 (28.97)     3:47.15 (28.57)
        4:15.70 (28.55)     4:42.90 (27.20)
 12 Hosfeld, Marco    9 Douglas           4:46.60    4:44.91          5  
                 25.81        54.43 (28.62)
        1:22.86 (28.43)     1:51.69 (28.83)
        2:20.68 (28.99)     2:49.74 (29.06)
        3:18.98 (29.24)     3:47.99 (29.01)
        4:17.16 (29.17)     4:44.91 (27.75)
 13 Cesaroni, Gregg  11 Sarasota          4:44.96    4:45.54          4  
                 26.35        54.25 (27.90)
        1:22.75 (28.50)     1:51.54 (28.79)
        2:20.62 (29.08)     2:49.73 (29.11)
        3:18.71 (28.98)     3:48.02 (29.31)
        4:17.15 (29.13)     4:45.54 (28.39)
 14 Wise, Adam       10 Forest            4:54.43    4:46.11          3  
                 25.18        53.45 (28.27)
        1:22.24 (28.79)     1:51.45 (29.21)
        2:20.64 (29.19)     2:49.93 (29.29)
        3:19.19 (29.26)     3:48.83 (29.64)
        4:18.14 (29.31)     4:46.11 (27.97)
 15 Moran, Andrew    SO Charlotte         4:47.07    4:47.59          2  
                 25.76        54.04 (28.28)
        1:22.94 (28.90)     1:52.21 (29.27)
        2:21.67 (29.46)     2:50.93 (29.26)
        3:19.81 (28.88)     3:49.24 (29.43)
        4:18.72 (29.48)     4:47.59 (28.87)
 16 Blandon, Carlos  SR Miami Beach       4:48.66    4:51.62          1  
                 26.03        54.33 (28.30)
        1:23.22 (28.89)     1:52.54 (29.32)
        2:21.62 (29.08)     2:51.24 (29.62)
        3:21.42 (30.18)     3:51.28 (29.86)
        4:21.65 (30.37)     4:51.62 (29.97)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 McGrew, Tyler    12 John I. Leonard   4:55.01                   
                 25.22        52.96 (27.74)
        1:21.73 (28.77)     1:51.50 (29.77)
        2:21.86 (30.36)     2:52.52 (30.66)
        3:23.47 (30.95)     3:54.55 (31.08)
        4:25.36 (30.81)     4:55.01 (29.65)
 18 Vallejos, Hecto  SO Braddock          4:55.45                   
                 25.47        53.55 (28.08)
        1:22.75 (29.20)     1:52.35 (29.60)
        2:22.36 (30.01)     2:53.02 (30.66)
        3:23.83 (30.81)     3:54.74 (30.91)
        4:25.69 (30.95)     4:55.45 (29.76)
 19 Morante, Carlo   12 West Broward      4:55.64                   
                 26.44        55.88 (29.44)
        1:25.29 (29.41)     1:55.49 (30.20)
        2:25.91 (30.42)     2:56.52 (30.61)
        3:26.96 (30.44)     3:57.44 (30.48)
        4:27.09 (29.65)     4:55.64 (28.55)
 20 Ortiz, Justin    JR Jupiter           4:56.82                   
                 26.31        54.52 (28.21)
        1:23.91 (29.39)     1:53.91 (30.00)
        2:23.97 (30.06)     2:54.30 (30.33)
        3:25.13 (30.83)     3:55.86 (30.73)
        4:26.69 (30.83)     4:56.82 (30.13)
 21 Diaz, Javier     JR Ferguson          4:58.29                   
                 25.89        54.03 (28.14)
        1:23.29 (29.26)     1:53.77 (30.48)
        2:24.17 (30.40)     2:55.25 (31.08)
        3:26.04 (30.79)     3:57.00 (30.96)
        4:28.17 (31.17)     4:58.29 (30.12)
 22 Sugishita, Dani  10 Mandarin          5:01.56                   
                 26.75        56.01 (29.26)
        1:26.02 (30.01)     1:56.09 (30.07)
        2:26.59 (30.50)     2:57.45 (30.86)
        3:28.41 (30.96)     3:59.89 (31.48)
        4:31.17 (31.28)     5:01.56 (30.39)
 23 Manganiello, Bl  SO Miami Palmetto    5:04.37                   
                 26.56        55.54 (28.98)
        1:25.72 (30.18)     1:56.60 (30.88)
        2:27.45 (30.85)     2:58.80 (31.35)
        3:30.40 (31.60)     4:02.16 (31.76)
        4:33.87 (31.71)     5:04.37 (30.50)
 -- Alexiou, Nick    JR Clearwater            DQ                    
                 24.45        51.59 (27.14)
        1:19.15 (27.56)     1:47.24 (28.09)
        2:15.22 (27.98)     2:42.89 (27.67)
        3:10.55 (27.66)     3:38.42 (27.87)
        4:06.02 (27.60)          DQ (26.86)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                  
 
  1. Palm Harbor University            117   2. Winter Park High School          96.5
  3. Miami Palmetto                     96   4. Hagerty High School                89
  4. Boca Raton                         89   6. Countryside (Clearwater)           79
  7. St. Thomas Aquinas                 66   8. Fletcher (Neptune Beach)         59.5
  9. Olympia (Orlando)                  56  10. Seminole                           43
 11. Riverview (Sarasota)               41  12. Reagan (Doral)                     39
 13. Jupiter High School                35  14. Venice                             31
 15. Eastridge (Clermont)               30  16. Sebastian River                    29
 17. Ferguson                           28  18. Fleming Island                     27
 19. Charlotte (Punta Gorda)            26  20. Miami Columbus                     25
 20. East Lake (Tarpon Springs)         25  22. Sarasota                           21
 23. Tampa Bay Tech                     19  23. Clearwater                         19
 25. Coral Glades (Coral Springs)       17  25. John I. Leonard                    17
 27. Atlantic (Delray Beach)            16  28. Northeast (Oakland Park)           14
 29. Orange Park                        13  30. Miami Sunset                       12
 31. St. Petersburg                     11  31. Dr. Krop (Miami)                   11
 33. Northeast (St. Petersburg)          8  33. Freedom (Orlando)                   8
 33. Timber Creek (Orlando)              8  36. Seminole (Sanford)                  7
 36. Apopka                              7  36. Cypress Bay (Weston)                7
 36. Douglas (Parkland)                  7  40. Park Vista Communty High Schoo      6
 40. Lyman High School                   6  40. Lake Brantley-Alamonte Spring       6
 40. South Broward (Hollywood)           6  40. Bloomingdale (Valrico)              6
 45. Taravella (Coral Springs)           5  46. Forest (Ocala)                      3
 47. Miami Beach                         1  47. Wharton (Tampa)                     1

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/19/2010 - 08:21AM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 3A - 11/13/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     National: $ 1:32.75  2009      Carmel
                          M. Detro,J. Hammes,L.Mason,T. Regan
        State: ! 1:33.90  2009      Bolles
                          M. Fonteno,A. Peacock, D. Nessler,N. Glasser
                 1:37.14  AA-A
                 1:38.69  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Spruce Creek                  1:37.89    1:36.87 AA-A    40  
     1) Grams, Ginny SR               2) Casey, Shaun SR              
     3) Grams, Emily SR               4) Hoffman, Kelsey JR           
                 23.75        47.60 (23.85)
        1:11.84 (24.24)     1:36.87 (25.03)
  2 Olympia                       1:40.04    1:37.31 AA-C    34  
     1) Bernard, Maria 12             2) Bernard, Rebecca 12          
     3) Bales, Liz 9                  4) Bonnema, Riki 11             
                 25.16        49.70 (24.54)
        1:14.26 (24.56)     1:37.31 (23.05)
  3 Miami Palmetto                1:39.24    1:38.43 AA-C    32  
     1) Tandlich, Jessica SO          2) Johnson, Daniela SO          
     3) Selts, Breanna JR             4) Garcia, Gabriela JR          
                 25.47        49.59 (24.12)
        1:14.55 (24.96)     1:38.43 (23.88)
  4 Riverview                     1:39.91    1:38.48 AA-C    30  
     1) Linn, Ashlee 11               2) O''Grady, Niamh 9             
     3) Toth, Laura 9                 4) Bugatti, Cha-cha 12          
                 23.98        48.50 (24.52)
        1:13.51 (25.01)     1:38.48 (24.97)
  5 Boca Raton                    1:39.70    1:38.77         28  
     1) Williams, Katie SR            2) Merrill, Brenna SR           
     3) Williams, Colleen JR          4) Bruens, Harper JR            
                 25.47        50.61 (25.14)
        1:15.54 (24.93)     1:38.77 (23.23)
  6 Palm Harbor Univ              1:40.80    1:39.97         26  
     1) Freeman, Sarah FR             2) Kovac, Megan FR              
     3) McIntosh, Kendall FR          4) Bloxam, Emily SR             
                 25.00        50.68 (25.68)
        1:15.50 (24.82)     1:39.97 (24.47)
  7 Orange Park                   1:40.04    1:40.12         24  
     1) Lumley, Megan 12              2) Zander, Jena 11              
     3) Mathews, Kayla 12             4) Zander, Katherine 12         
                 25.05        50.26 (25.21)
        1:16.77 (26.51)     1:40.12 (23.35)
  8 St. Thomas                    1:40.29    1:40.22         22  
     1) Vargas, Juana 12              2) Fiorenzi, Mia 09             
     3) Michalowitz, Mikaela 11       4) Iriondo, Damaris 12          
                 25.50        50.85 (25.35)
        1:16.11 (25.26)     1:40.22 (24.11)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Winter Park                   1:41.46    1:40.06         18  
     1) McLean, Shelby SR             2) Martin, Kelly JR             
     3) Creighton, Summer SR          4) Kuvan, Sophia FR             
                 24.46        50.10 (25.64)
        1:15.30 (25.20)     1:40.06 (24.76)
 10 Sarasota                      1:41.03    1:40.38         14  
     1) Muth, Katheryne 12            2) Leonard, Shelby 12           
     3) Plocharsky, Kara 10           4) Davis, Cameron 10            
                 24.35        48.81 (24.46)
        1:14.60 (25.79)     1:40.38 (25.78)
 11 Wharton                       1:41.22    1:41.87         12  
     1) Albright, Danielle JR         2) Sox, Kelly SR                
     3) Smith, Megan JR               4) Kuethe, Blair SR             
                 24.94        52.33 (27.39)
        1:17.67 (25.34)     1:41.87 (24.20)
 12 Oviedo                        1:42.22    1:42.13         10  
     1) Sims, Olivia JR               2) Kennedy, Shannon FR          
     3) Sims, Leah FR                 4) Moorhead, Paige SR           
                 25.56        50.53 (24.97)
        1:16.20 (25.67)     1:42.13 (25.93)
 13 Fleming Island                1:42.33    1:42.41          8  
     1) Harper, Elizabeth 12          2) Van Dyke, Madison 10         
     3) Meyer, Katharine 11           4) Johnson, Caitlyn 9           
                 25.41        51.14 (25.73)
        1:16.21 (25.07)     1:42.41 (26.20)
 14 Lyman                         1:49.04    1:42.64          6  
     1) Moran, Kayla SO               2) Linton, Emily FR             
     3) Dietz, Jenna JR               4) Denslow, Samantha JR         
                 25.53        50.95 (25.42)
        1:17.01 (26.06)     1:42.64 (25.63)
 15 Lake Brantley                 1:41.67    1:44.07          4  
     1) Pope, Michelle JR             2) O''Grady, Casey SR            
     3) Armistead, Chandler SR        4) Davis, Kendra JR             
                 26.06        51.98 (25.92)
        1:18.14 (26.16)     1:44.07 (25.93)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 -- Seminole                          DQ                    
     1) Vachon, Kara 09               2) Santos, Brittany 12          
     3) MacDonald, Rachel 12          4) Pereira, Jessica 11          
                 26.02        51.95 (25.93)
        1:16.39 (24.44)          DQ (26.72)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 17                     
 
  1. Riverview (Sarasota)              159   2. Spruce Creek (Port Orange         158
  3. St. Thomas Aquinas                 94   3. Olympia (Orlando)                  94
  5. Dr. Phillips                       91   6. Sarasota                           90
  7. Miami Palmetto                     81   8. Lake Brantley-Alamonte Spring      75
  9. Fleming Island                     74  10. Boca Raton                         68
 11. Orange Park                        65  12. Winter Park High School            62
 13. Newsome (Lithia)                   41  14. Plant (Tampa)                      39
 14. Wharton (Tampa)                    39  16. Buchholz (Gainesville)             36
 17. Ferguson                           35  18. Countryside (Clearwater)           29
 19. Jupiter High School                28  20. Palm Harbor University             27
 21. Hagerty High School                26  22. John I. Leonard                    23
 22. Charlotte (Punta Gorda)            23  24. West Orange (Winter Garden)        20
 24. Seminole Ridge (Loxihatchee)       20  26. Seminole (Sanford)                 19
 27. St. Petersburg                     17  27. Boone (Orlando)                    17
 29. Clearwater                         16  30. Seminole                           15
 31. Oviedo High School                 14  31. Winter Springs                     14
 33. Reagan (Doral)                     13  34. East Lake (Tarpon Springs)         12
 35. Wellington                         11  36. Coral Reef                         10
 37. Northeast (St. Petersburg)          9  38. Douglas (Parkland)                  7
 39. Palm Beach Centeral High            6  39. Our Lady of Lourdes (Miami)         6
 39. Lyman High School                   6  42. Cypress Bay (Weston)                5
 43. South Plantation                    4  44. Lake Howell (Winter Park)           3
 45. Hialeah Gardens                     2                                           

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/19/2010 - 08:21AM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 3A - 11/13/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     National: $ 1:22.15  2009      Glenbrook South
                          D. Cubelic,R.Bach,B.Hengels,c. DeLotto
        State: ! 1:23.09  2009      Bolles (Jacksonville)
                          T. Gutman,C. Hamilton,B.Schiller,C. Sadsad
                 1:25.85  AA-A
                 1:27.21  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Countryside                   1:27.26    1:25.47 AA-A    40  
     1) Willsey, Richard JR           2) Kelly, John SR               
     3) Witkowski, Jon SR             4) Ellis, Matt JR               
                 22.07        43.42 (21.35)
        1:05.21 (21.79)     1:25.47 (20.26)
  2 Winter Park                   1:27.09    1:26.23 AA-C    34  
     1) Kingsford, Jacob JR           2) Tasman, Ory JR               
     3) Pretorius, Jeandre JR         4) Warrington, Avery JR         
                 21.68        43.61 (21.93)
        1:05.13 (21.52)     1:26.23 (21.10)
  3 Palm Harbor Univ              1:27.82    1:26.61 AA-C    32  
     1) McRae, Ryan SO                2) Perrotti, Zach JR            
     3) Morgan, David JR              4) Williams, Jason JR           
                 21.70        44.30 (22.60)
        1:05.86 (21.56)     1:26.61 (20.75)
  4 Boca Raton                    1:27.69    1:26.63 AA-C    30  
     1) Corona, Sam SO                2) Harrington, Chad SR          
     3) Van Zee, Nicholas SO          4) McCormick, Jason SO          
                 21.47        43.40 (21.93)
        1:05.41 (22.01)     1:26.63 (21.22)
  5 Miami Palmetto                1:29.00    1:27.22         28  
     1) Chait, Derek SO               2) Iglesias, Derek JR           
     3) Tandlich, Michael JR          4) Smiddy, Andrew SR            
                 22.64        44.30 (21.66)
        1:06.36 (22.06)     1:27.22 (20.86)
  6 Fletcher                      1:29.87    1:28.95         26  
     1) Dunbar, Corey 12              2) Marson, Jordan 11            
     3) Hazen, Casey 10               4) Ehlers, Blake 12             
                 21.73        44.68 (22.95)
        1:07.50 (22.82)     1:28.95 (21.45)
  7 St. Thomas                    1:28.81    1:29.02         24  
     1) Lilley, Alex 10               2) Marsolek, Dylan 11           
     3) Wathen, Alec 11               4) Moore, RJ 10                 
                 22.47        44.59 (22.12)
        1:07.08 (22.49)     1:29.02 (21.94)
  8 Riverview                     1:30.13    1:29.89         22  
     1) Caldwell, Nicholas 12         2) Jones, AJ 11                 
     3) Davis, Gannon 10              4) Amistoso, Ian 10             
                 21.23        43.43 (22.20)
        1:06.58 (23.15)     1:29.89 (23.31)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Miami Columbus                1:31.87    1:30.96         18  
     1) Ling, Andrew SR               2) Brunner, Steffan SR          
     3) Adan, Bradley FR              4) Hicks, Eric JR               
                 22.40        45.51 (23.11)
        1:08.74 (23.23)     1:30.96 (22.22)
 10 Charlotte                     1:30.47    1:30.99         14  
     1) Cates, Addison SR             2) Coldiron, Caleb SR           
     3) Hughes, Peter SR              4) Scott, David SR              
                 21.77        44.88 (23.11)
        1:08.31 (23.43)     1:30.99 (22.68)
 11 Northeast (S.P.)              1:31.68    1:31.48         12  
     1) Rinard, Patrick 12            2) Hessler, Jake 11             
     3) Gamble, Zachary 12            4) Everson, Gage 11             
                 21.77        44.69 (22.92)
        1:08.16 (23.47)     1:31.48 (23.32)
 12 Cypress Bay                   1:31.58    1:31.66         10  
     1) Hirshbein, Nathan SR          2) Lapscher, Yoel JR            
     3) Zebib, Kamal JR               4) Lupoli, Franco JR            
                 22.69        46.35 (23.66)
        1:09.49 (23.14)     1:31.66 (22.17)
 13 PVIS                          1:33.52    1:31.77          8  
     1) Vovcko, Branislav JR          2) Rendina, Ryan SR             
     3) Spiroch, Jarrett SR           4) Newnam, Brandon SR           
                 22.18        45.48 (23.30)
        1:09.29 (23.81)     1:31.77 (22.48)
 14 Plant                         1:31.09    1:31.94          6  
     1) Kimura, Kyle 09               2) Rosso, GiaKomo 11            
     3) Parker, Jeremy 11             4) Rodgers, Joel Douglas 12     
                 23.34        46.15 (22.81)
        1:09.54 (23.39)     1:31.94 (22.40)
 15 Jupiter                       1:32.18    1:32.05          4  
     1) Goedmakers, John SR           2) Blake, Parker JR             
     3) Sutterfield, Daniel SR        4) Ortiz, Justin JR             
                 22.98        46.95 (23.97)
        1:09.92 (22.97)     1:32.05 (22.13)
 16 Mandarin                      1:34.89    1:33.57          2  
     1) Browning, Bryce 11            2) Hinojosa, Ryan 11            
     3) Sugishita, Daniel 10          4) Andrews, Carl 11             
                 23.28        47.30 (24.02)
        1:11.33 (24.03)     1:33.57 (22.24)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                      
 
  1. Palm Harbor University            149   2. Winter Park High School         130.5
  3. Miami Palmetto                    124   4. Countryside (Clearwater)          119
  4. Boca Raton                        119   6. St. Thomas Aquinas                 90
  7. Hagerty High School                89   8. Fletcher (Neptune Beach)         85.5
  9. Riverview (Sarasota)               63  10. Olympia (Orlando)                  56
 11. Miami Columbus                     43  11. Seminole                           43
 13. Charlotte (Punta Gorda)            40  14. Jupiter High School                39
 14. Reagan (Doral)                     39  16. Venice                             31
 17. Eastridge (Clermont)               30  18. Sebastian River                    29
 19. Ferguson                           28  20. Fleming Island                     27
 21. East Lake (Tarpon Springs)         25  22. Sarasota                           21
 23. Northeast (St. Petersburg)         20  24. Tampa Bay Tech                     19
 24. Clearwater                         19  26. Coral Glades (Coral Springs)       17
 26. John I. Leonard                    17  26. Cypress Bay (Weston)               17
 29. Atlantic (Delray Beach)            16  30. Northeast (Oakland Park)           14
 30. Park Vista Communty High Schoo     14  32. Orange Park                        13
 33. Miami Sunset                       12  34. St. Petersburg                     11
 34. Dr. Krop (Miami)                   11  36. Freedom (Orlando)                   8
 36. Timber Creek (Orlando)              8  38. Douglas (Parkland)                  7
 38. Apopka                              7  38. Seminole (Sanford)                  7
 41. Bloomingdale (Valrico)              6  41. Lake Brantley-Alamonte Spring       6
 41. Plant (Tampa)                       6  41. Lyman High School                   6
 41. South Broward (Hollywood)           6  46. Taravella (Coral Springs)           5
 47. Forest (Ocala)                      3  48. Mandarin (Jacksonville)             2
 49. Wharton (Tampa)                     1  49. Miami Beach                         1

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/19/2010 - 08:21AM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 3A - 11/13/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
     National: $ 52.86  1998      Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA
        State: ! 54.39  2007      Sarah Bateman, Lake Brantley, Alamonte Springs
                 56.10  AA-A
                 57.41  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Piper, Jessica   11 St. Petersburg      57.71      55.81 AA-A    20  
                 27.47        55.81 (28.34)
  2 Linn, Ashlee     11 Riverview           56.71      55.89 AA-A    17  
                 27.31        55.89 (28.58)
  3 Rafati, Dena     11 Buchholz            57.60      57.01 AA-C    16  
                 27.95        57.01 (29.06)
  4 Leonard, Shelby  12 Sarasota            57.64      57.11 AA-C    15  
                 27.96        57.11 (29.15)
  5 Holling, Maggie  12 John I. Leonard     58.27      59.20         14  
                 28.07        59.20 (31.13)
  6 Anaya, Ana       SR Ferguson            59.14      59.30         13  
                 28.89        59.30 (30.41)
  7 Morgan, Kristin  12 Fleming Island      59.18      59.77         12  
                 29.01        59.77 (30.76)
  8 Moorhead, Paige  SR Oviedo              59.25    1:00.60         11  
                 29.04      1:00.60 (31.56)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Jacobs, Nikki    10 Deerfield Beach     59.33      58.24          9  
                 28.11        58.24 (30.13)
 10 Bobsein, Erin    JR Jupiter             59.47      59.20          7  
                 28.84        59.20 (30.36)
 11 Buckley, Meghan  12 Riverview           59.39      59.24          6  
                 28.74        59.24 (30.50)
 12 Marckese, Maris  10 St. Petersburg      59.83      59.42          5  
                 28.65        59.42 (30.77)
 13 Williams, Jasmi  10 Fleming Island      59.27      59.53          4  
                 28.64        59.53 (30.89)
 14 Magrino, Allie    9 Dr. Phillips        59.63    1:00.07          3  
                 29.34      1:00.07 (30.73)
 15 Sanchez, Ellice  12 Dr. Phillips        59.96    1:00.39          2  
                 29.35      1:00.39 (31.04)
 16 Greenwood, Emil  11 Douglas             59.91    1:00.63          1  
                 29.16      1:00.63 (31.47)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Swanson, Kelli   SR Palm Harbor Univ  1:00.59                   
                 29.18      1:00.59 (31.41)
 18 O''Grady, Niamh    9 Riverview         1:00.73                   
                 29.89      1:00.73 (30.84)
 19 Selts, Breanna   JR Miami Palmetto    1:00.76                   
                 29.22      1:00.76 (31.54)
 20 Savino, Andrea   SR Winter Springs    1:01.13                   
                 30.08      1:01.13 (31.05)
 21 Hubbard, Chloe   SO Palm Harbor Univ  1:01.19                   
                 30.07      1:01.19 (31.12)
 22 Cheng, Cindy      9 Dr. Phillips      1:01.24                   
                 29.80      1:01.24 (31.44)
 23 Williams, Colle  JR Boca Raton        1:02.26                   
                 30.24      1:02.26 (32.02)
 24 Barth, Alexis    JR Sebastian River   1:03.90                   
                 30.70      1:03.90 (33.20)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 19                 
 
  1. Riverview (Sarasota)              182   2. Spruce Creek (Port Orange         158
  3. Sarasota                          105   4. Dr. Phillips                       96
  5. St. Thomas Aquinas                 94   5. Olympia (Orlando)                  94
  7. Fleming Island                     90   8. Miami Palmetto                     81
  9. Lake Brantley-Alamonte Spring      75  10. Boca Raton                         68
 11. Orange Park                        65  12. Winter Park High School            62
 13. Buchholz (Gainesville)             52  14. Ferguson                           48
 15. St. Petersburg                     42  16. Newsome (Lithia)                   41
 17. Plant (Tampa)                      39  17. Wharton (Tampa)                    39
 19. John I. Leonard                    37  20. Jupiter High School                35
 21. Countryside (Clearwater)           29  22. Palm Harbor University             27
 23. Hagerty High School                26  24. Oviedo High School                 25
 25. Charlotte (Punta Gorda)            23  26. West Orange (Winter Garden)        20
 26. Seminole Ridge (Loxihatchee)       20  28. Seminole (Sanford)                 19
 29. Boone (Orlando)                    17  30. Clearwater                         16
 31. Seminole                           15  32. Winter Springs                     14
 33. Reagan (Doral)                     13  34. East Lake (Tarpon Springs)         12
 35. Wellington                         11  36. Coral Reef                         10
 37. Deerfield Beach                     9  37. Northeast (St. Petersburg)          9
 39. Douglas (Parkland)                  8  40. Our Lady of Lourdes (Miami)         6
 40. Lyman High School                   6  40. Palm Beach Centeral High            6
 43. Cypress Bay (Weston)                5  44. South Plantation                    4
 45. Lake Howell (Winter Park)           3  46. Hialeah Gardens                     2

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/19/2010 - 08:21AM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 3A - 11/13/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
     National: $ 46.75  2009      Cole Cragin, Friendswood, Friendswood, TX
        State: ! 46.82  1999      Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville
                 50.74  AA-A
                 51.89  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Curby, Matthew   SR Hagerty             50.94      49.07 AA-A    20  
                 24.22        49.07 (24.85)
  2 Curley, Harriso  SR Winter Park         51.10      49.26 AA-A    17  
                 23.90        49.26 (25.36)
  3 Christian, Mich  SR Jupiter             51.16      50.99 AA-C    16  
                 24.78        50.99 (26.21)
  4 Manganiello, Au  SR Miami Palmetto      50.99      51.29 AA-C    15  
                 24.84        51.29 (26.45)
  5 Smiddy, Samuel   SO Miami Palmetto      52.14      52.10         14  
                 24.80        52.10 (27.30)
  6 McRae, Ryan      SO Palm Harbor Univ    53.08      52.32         13  
                 25.62        52.32 (26.70)
  7 Casias, Kyle     12 Fleming Island      52.44      52.44         12  
                 24.86        52.44 (27.58)
  8 Krastev, Georgi  10 Northeast (S.P.)    52.24      52.70         11  
                 25.74        52.70 (26.96)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Harrington, Cha  SR Boca Raton          53.75      53.16          9  
                 26.15        53.16 (27.01)
 10 Perrotti, Zach   JR Palm Harbor Univ    53.13      53.50          6.5
                 26.03        53.50 (27.47)
 10 Oathout, Joshua  JR Lake Brantley       53.41      53.50          6.5
                 25.66        53.50 (27.84)
 12 Jones, AJ        11 Riverview           54.66      54.20          5  
                 26.65        54.20 (27.55)
 13 Ledford, Sean    JR Sebastian River     54.00      54.40          4  
                 26.15        54.40 (28.25)
 14 Coard, Nicolas   SO Dr. Krop            53.75      55.02          3  
                 26.68        55.02 (28.34)
 15 Matheus, Kevin   SO Boca Raton          54.87      55.62          2  
                 26.90        55.62 (28.72)
 16 Goldman, Brando  10 St. Thomas          54.83      55.63          1  
                 27.02        55.63 (28.61)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Castano, Robert  SO Miami Columbus      54.95                   
                 26.22        54.95 (28.73)
 18 Peters, Ryan        Countryside         55.05                   
                 26.76        55.05 (28.29)
 19 Fons, Max        11 St. Thomas          55.10                   
                 27.05        55.10 (28.05)
 20 Perez, Cory      JR Ferguson            55.19                   
                 26.89        55.19 (28.30)
 21 Poti, Quinn      10 Timber Creek        55.38                   
                 27.18        55.38 (28.20)
 22 Zaremba, Roman    9 Sarasota            56.02                   
                 27.41        56.02 (28.61)
 23 Shimansky, Andr  12 Buchholz            56.44                   
                 27.17        56.44 (29.27)
 24 Ohe, Ben         12 Dr. Phillips        56.90                   
                 27.41        56.90 (29.49)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                  
 
  1. Palm Harbor University          168.5   2. Miami Palmetto                    153
  3. Winter Park High School         147.5   4. Boca Raton                        130
  5. Countryside (Clearwater)          119   6. Hagerty High School               109
  7. St. Thomas Aquinas                 91   8. Fletcher (Neptune Beach)         85.5
  9. Riverview (Sarasota)               68  10. Olympia (Orlando)                  56
 11. Jupiter High School                55  12. Seminole                           43
 12. Miami Columbus                     43  14. Charlotte (Punta Gorda)            40
 15. Fleming Island                     39  15. Reagan (Doral)                     39
 17. Sebastian River                    33  18. Venice                             31
 18. Northeast (St. Petersburg)         31  20. Eastridge (Clermont)               30
 21. Ferguson                           28  22. East Lake (Tarpon Springs)         25
 23. Sarasota                           21  24. Tampa Bay Tech                     19
 24. Clearwater                         19  26. Coral Glades (Coral Springs)       17
 26. Cypress Bay (Weston)               17  26. John I. Leonard                    17
 29. Atlantic (Delray Beach)            16  30. Dr. Krop (Miami)                   14
 30. Northeast (Oakland Park)           14  30. Park Vista Communty High Schoo     14
 33. Orange Park                        13  34. Lake Brantley-Alamonte Spring    12.5
 35. Miami Sunset                       12  36. St. Petersburg                     11
 37. Freedom (Orlando)                   8  37. Timber Creek (Orlando)              8
 39. Douglas (Parkland)                  7  39. Seminole (Sanford)                  7
 39. Apopka                              7  42. Plant (Tampa)                       6
 42. Lyman High School                   6  42. South Broward (Hollywood)           6
 42. Bloomingdale (Valrico)              6  46. Taravella (Coral Springs)           5
 47. Forest (Ocala)                      3  48. Mandarin (Jacksonville)             2
 49. Wharton (Tampa)                     1  49. Miami Beach                         1

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/19/2010 - 08:21AM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 3A - 11/13/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
     National: $   59.20  2005      Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA
        State: ! 1:01.98  2001      Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota
                 1:04.03  AA-A
                 1:05.34  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Roper, Hannah    SO Seminole          1:05.85    1:05.60         20  
                 30.95      1:05.60 (34.65)
  2 Lacey, Halie     12 Dr. Phillips      1:05.68    1:05.62         17  
                 31.19      1:05.62 (34.43)
  3 Johnson, Daniel  SO Miami Palmetto    1:06.49    1:05.86         16  
                 31.32      1:05.86 (34.54)
  4 Garcia, Gabriel  JR Miami Palmetto    1:06.19    1:05.89         15  
                 31.53      1:05.89 (34.36)
  5 Woods, Bridget   12 Seminole          1:05.66    1:06.07         14  
                 30.77      1:06.07 (35.30)
  6 Caraballo, Barb  10 Newsome (Lithia)  1:06.32    1:06.47         13  
                 31.19      1:06.47 (35.28)
  7 Worrell, Natsuk  SO Hagerty           1:06.67    1:06.53         12  
                 31.53      1:06.53 (35.00)
  8 Harris, McKenna  FR Spruce Creek      1:07.34    1:06.84         11  
                 30.66      1:06.84 (36.18)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Nguyen, Breanna  JR Lake Brantley     1:07.39    1:06.45          9  
                 30.83      1:06.45 (35.62)
 10 Hirsch, Rachel   SR Atlantic          1:08.44    1:07.56          7  
                 31.66      1:07.56 (35.90)
 11 Donahue, Emma    10 Plant             1:07.45    1:08.11          6  
                 31.12      1:08.11 (36.99)
 12 Hall, Lauren     SO Countryside       1:08.16    1:08.68          5  
                 31.99      1:08.68 (36.69)
 13 Martin, Kelly    JR Winter Park       1:09.34    1:08.92          4  
                 32.86      1:08.92 (36.06)
 14 Gautieri, Gina   12 Douglas           1:09.19    1:09.19          3  
                 32.96      1:09.19 (36.23)
 15 Harris, Chase    FR Jupiter           1:09.06    1:09.32          2  
                 32.42      1:09.32 (36.90)
 16 Monaghan, Ashle  11 St. Thomas        1:09.04    1:09.56          1  
                 32.65      1:09.56 (36.91)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Aycart, Vanessa  JR Ferguson          1:10.10                   
                 32.61      1:10.10 (37.49)
 18 Bexley, Sydney      Tampa Bay Tech    1:10.13                   
                 32.51      1:10.13 (37.62)
 19 Prindle, Molly   12 Buchholz          1:10.67                   
                 33.68      1:10.67 (36.99)
 20 Freeman, Rachae  FR Palm Harbor Univ  1:10.74                   
                 33.61      1:10.74 (37.13)
 21 O''Grady, Casey   SR Lake Brantley     1:10.79                   
                 33.29      1:10.79 (37.50)
 22 Schein, Nicole   SR Cypress Bay       1:11.39                   
                 33.09      1:11.39 (38.30)
 23 Kuczynski, Anne  10 Douglas           1:11.48                   
                 33.76      1:11.48 (37.72)
 24 Alliano, Toni    11 Dr. Phillips      1:12.42                   
                 33.86      1:12.42 (38.56)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 21                 
 
  1. Riverview (Sarasota)              182   2. Spruce Creek (Port Orange         169
  3. Dr. Phillips                      113   4. Miami Palmetto                    112
  5. Sarasota                          105   6. St. Thomas Aquinas                 95
  7. Olympia (Orlando)                  94   8. Fleming Island                     90
  9. Lake Brantley-Alamonte Spring      84  10. Boca Raton                         68
 11. Winter Park High School            66  12. Orange Park                        65
 13. Newsome (Lithia)                   54  14. Buchholz (Gainesville)             52
 15. Ferguson                           48  16. Plant (Tampa)                      45
 17. St. Petersburg                     42  18. Wharton (Tampa)                    39
 19. Hagerty High School                38  20. John I. Leonard                    37
 20. Jupiter High School                37  22. Seminole                           35
 23. Countryside (Clearwater)           34  24. Seminole (Sanford)                 33
 25. Palm Harbor University             27  26. Oviedo High School                 25
 27. Charlotte (Punta Gorda)            23  28. West Orange (Winter Garden)        20
 28. Seminole Ridge (Loxihatchee)       20  30. Boone (Orlando)                    17
 31. Clearwater                         16  32. Winter Springs                     14
 33. Reagan (Doral)                     13  34. East Lake (Tarpon Springs)         12
 35. Wellington                         11  35. Douglas (Parkland)                 11
 37. Coral Reef                         10  38. Deerfield Beach                     9
 38. Northeast (St. Petersburg)          9  40. Atlantic (Delray Beach)             7
 41. Palm Beach Centeral High            6  41. Lyman High School                   6
 41. Our Lady of Lourdes (Miami)         6  44. Cypress Bay (Weston)                5
 45. South Plantation                    4  46. Lake Howell (Winter Park)           3
 47. Hialeah Gardens                     2                                           

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/19/2010 - 08:21AM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 3A - 11/13/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
     National: $ 53.66  1998      Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA
        State: ! 54.72  2004      Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola
                 57.45  AA-A
                 58.57  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Coombs, Jason    SO Hagerty             57.56      57.06 AA-A    20  
                 26.78        57.06 (30.28)
  2 Ramos, Douglas   SR Miami Columbus      58.00      57.21 AA-A    17  
                 26.81        57.21 (30.40)
  3 Morgan, David    JR Palm Harbor Univ    59.36      57.54 AA-C    16  
                 27.46        57.54 (30.08)
  4 Metka, Zac       JR Seminole            58.02      58.01 AA-C    15  
                 27.45        58.01 (30.56)
  5 Smiddy, Andrew   SR Miami Palmetto      59.56      59.16         14  
                 27.58        59.16 (31.58)
  6 Pagan, James     12 Sarasota            59.54      59.65         13  
                 27.81        59.65 (31.84)
  7 Sipowski, Kamer  JR Jupiter           1:00.26      59.75         12  
                 28.27        59.75 (31.48)
  8 Collum, David    12 Deland              59.12      59.83         11  
                 27.33        59.83 (32.50)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Davis, Kirt      12 Sarasota          1:00.64    1:00.08          9  
                 27.73      1:00.08 (32.35)
 10 Harris, Will     JR Spruce Creek      1:00.52    1:00.22          7  
                 28.12      1:00.22 (32.10)
 11 Miguel, Daniel   SR Ferguson          1:00.85    1:00.27          6  
                 28.15      1:00.27 (32.12)
 12 Kertesz, Kristo  11 South Broward     1:00.27    1:00.43          5  
                 28.31      1:00.43 (32.12)
 13 Olano, Juan      SO Miami Sunset      1:00.59    1:00.73          4  
                 28.47      1:00.73 (32.26)
 14 Kimpel, Alex      9 Timber Creek      1:01.04    1:00.90          3  
                 28.81      1:00.90 (32.09)
 15 Smith, Kevin     SO East Lake         1:00.62    1:01.45          2  
                 28.66      1:01.45 (32.79)
 16 Wojcik, Andrew   FR Sebastian River   1:00.87    1:01.55          1  
                 29.05      1:01.55 (32.50)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Cannon, Andrew   SR Bayside           1:01.18                   
                 27.64      1:01.18 (33.54)
 18 Wall, Patrick     9 Riverview         1:02.00                   
                 29.18      1:02.00 (32.82)
 19 Casella, Roth    11 Cypress Creek     1:02.24                   
                 29.06      1:02.24 (33.18)
 20 Rodriguez, Chey  SO Miami Beach       1:02.25                   
                 29.00      1:02.25 (33.25)
 21 Vergona, Steven  SO Boca Raton        1:02.36                   
                 29.04      1:02.36 (33.32)
 22 DiNapoli, Vince  10 Freedom(Orlando)  1:02.57                   
                 29.50      1:02.57 (33.07)
 23 Ankerholz, Matt  10 Seminole          1:03.19                   
                 29.62      1:03.19 (33.57)
 24 Rosignoli, Luca  11 Seminole          1:03.62                   
                 29.76      1:03.62 (33.86)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                  
 
  1. Palm Harbor University          184.5   2. Miami Palmetto                    167
  3. Winter Park High School         147.5   4. Boca Raton                        130
  5. Hagerty High School               129   6. Countryside (Clearwater)          119
  7. St. Thomas Aquinas                 91   8. Fletcher (Neptune Beach)         85.5
  9. Riverview (Sarasota)               68  10. Jupiter High School                67
 11. Miami Columbus                     60  12. Seminole                           58
 13. Olympia (Orlando)                  56  14. Sarasota                           43
 15. Charlotte (Punta Gorda)            40  16. Fleming Island                     39
 16. Reagan (Doral)                     39  18. Sebastian River                    34
 18. Ferguson                           34  20. Venice                             31
 20. Northeast (St. Petersburg)         31  22. Eastridge (Clermont)               30
 23. East Lake (Tarpon Springs)         27  24. Tampa Bay Tech                     19
 24. Clearwater                         19  26. John I. Leonard                    17
 26. Coral Glades (Coral Springs)       17  26. Cypress Bay (Weston)               17
 29. Atlantic (Delray Beach)            16  29. Miami Sunset                       16
 31. Northeast (Oakland Park)           14  31. Park Vista Communty High Schoo     14
 31. Dr. Krop (Miami)                   14  34. Orange Park                        13
 35. Lake Brantley-Alamonte Spring    12.5  36. Timber Creek (Orlando)             11
 36. Deland                             11  36. South Broward (Hollywood)          11
 36. St. Petersburg                     11  40. Freedom (Orlando)                   8
 41. Apopka                              7  41. Seminole (Sanford)                  7
 41. Spruce Creek (Port Orange           7  41. Douglas (Parkland)                  7
 45. Lyman High School                   6  45. Plant (Tampa)                       6
 45. Bloomingdale (Valrico)              6  48. Taravella (Coral Springs)           5
 49. Forest (Ocala)                      3  50. Mandarin (Jacksonville)             2
 51. Wharton (Tampa)                     1  51. Miami Beach                         1

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/19/2010 - 08:21AM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 3A - 11/13/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     National: $ 3:23.85  2005      Pioneer, Ann Arbor
                          K.L.Joyce,M. Kelley, L.Cole,J.Merte
        State: ! 3:24.08  1996      Bolles
                          A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist
                 3:31.01  AA-A
                 3:34.45  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Spruce Creek                  3:32.69    3:30.30 AA-A    40  
     1) Grams, Ginny SR               2) Grams, Emily SR              
     3) Casey, Kendal SO              4) Casey, Shaun SR              
                 24.84        51.69 (51.69)
        1:17.01 (25.32)     1:45.59 (53.90)
        2:00.60 (15.01)     2:38.33 (52.74)
        3:03.33 (25.00)     3:30.30 (51.97)
  2 Olympia                       3:34.36    3:32.16 AA-C    34  
     1) Bernard, Maria 12             2) Gil, Gabi 11                 
     3) Bonnema, Riki 11              4) Bernard, Rebecca 12          
                 25.96        54.02 (54.02)
        1:19.15 (25.13)     1:47.13 (53.11)
        2:11.19 (24.06)     2:38.37 (51.24)
        3:03.70 (25.33)     3:32.16 (53.79)
  3 Riverview                     3:35.32    3:32.20 AA-C    32  
     1) Katz, Taylor 10               2) Buckley, Meghan 12           
     3) O''Grady, Niamh 9              4) Bugatti, Cha-cha 12          
                 25.19        52.11 (52.11)
        1:17.75 (25.64)     1:45.49 (53.38)
        2:11.44 (25.95)     2:39.35 (53.86)
        3:04.73 (25.38)     3:32.20 (52.85)
  4 St. Thomas                    3:36.77    3:36.84         30  
     1) Fiorenzi, Mia 09              2) Vargas, Juana 12             
     3) Brennan, Katie 12             4) Iriondo, Damaris 12          
                 26.35        54.88 (54.88)
        1:20.40 (25.52)     1:49.74 (54.86)
        2:15.42 (25.68)     2:44.19 (54.45)
        3:09.38 (25.19)     3:36.84 (52.65)
  5 Buchholz                      3:37.91    3:37.59         28  
     1) Brown, Emily 11               2) McKivigan, Rachel 9          
     3) Clare Salzer, Kathryn 10      4) Rafati, Dena 11              
                 24.95        52.97 (52.97)
        1:19.18 (26.21)     1:47.83 (54.86)
        2:14.57 (26.74)     2:43.02 (55.19)
        3:09.43 (26.41)     3:37.59 (54.57)
  6 Dr. Phillips                  3:38.13    3:39.45         26  
     1) Sanchez, Ellice Mae 12        2) Magrino, Allie 9             
     3) Lacey, Halie 12               4) Algee, Angela 10             
                 26.80        55.54 (55.54)
        1:22.17 (26.63)     1:51.19 (55.65)
        2:17.88 (26.69)     2:47.07 (55.88)
        3:12.08 (25.01)     3:39.45 (52.38)
  7 Ferguson                      3:38.63    3:40.39         24  
     1) Campillo, Natalie SR          2) Montesino, Amanda SR         
     3) Gonzalez, Alejandra JR        4) Anaya, Ana SR                
                 26.39        55.69 (55.69)
        1:22.17 (26.48)     1:51.33 (55.64)
        2:17.64 (26.31)     2:46.97 (55.64)
        3:12.51 (25.54)     3:40.39 (53.42)
 -- Boca Raton                    3:36.81         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Williams, Colleen JR          2) Merrill, Brenna SR           
     3) Williams, Katie SR            4) Bruens, Harper JR            
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Palm Harbor Univ              3:39.23    3:36.97         18  
     1) Freeman, Sarah FR             2) Hubbard, Chloe SO            
     3) King, Abbey JR                4) Bloxam, Emily SR             
                 25.99        54.30 (54.30)
        1:20.84 (26.54)     1:49.63 (55.33)
        2:15.51 (25.88)     2:43.89 (54.26)
        3:08.86 (24.97)     3:36.97 (53.08)
 10 Lake Brantley                 3:39.41    3:37.98         14  
     1) Smith, Jordan SR              2) Pope, Michelle JR            
     3) Nguyen, Breanna JR            4) Armistead, Chandler SR       
                 25.59        52.89 (52.89)
        1:18.73 (25.84)     1:47.23 (54.34)
        2:13.29 (26.06)     2:41.78 (54.55)
        3:08.65 (26.87)     3:37.98 (56.20)
 11 Plant                         3:38.94    3:38.02         12  
     1) Clifford, Emily 10            2) McGowan, Tara 10             
     3) Munns, Elle 11                4) Hahmann, Haley 12            
                 26.32        54.56 (54.56)
        1:20.38 (25.82)     1:49.17 (54.61)
        2:14.95 (25.78)     2:43.96 (54.79)
        3:09.37 (25.41)     3:38.02 (54.06)
 12 Newsome (Lithia)              3:38.73    3:39.38         10  
     1) Neely, Sarah 9                2) Taylor, Amy 11               
     3) Caraballo, Barbara 10         4) Piche, Kylie 12              
                 27.19        56.31 (56.31)
        1:22.78 (26.47)     1:51.75 (55.44)
        2:17.65 (25.90)     2:45.21 (53.46)
        3:11.17 (25.96)     3:39.38 (54.17)
 13 Fleming Island                3:39.13    3:40.56          8  
     1) Hutton, Gracie 10             2) Morgan, Kristina 12          
     3) Harper, Elizabeth 12          4) Love, Shannon 12             
                 26.35        55.17 (55.17)
        1:21.51 (26.34)     1:50.94 (55.77)
        2:17.18 (26.24)     2:45.83 (54.89)
        3:11.22 (25.39)     3:40.56 (54.73)
 14 Northeast (S.P.)              3:41.85    3:43.10          6  
     1) Neely, Caroline 09            2) Krasteva, Hristina 09        
     3) Quinn, Tara 10                4) Jones, AJ 11                 
                 26.51        55.34 (55.34)
        1:22.07 (26.73)     1:51.10 (55.76)
        2:18.45 (27.35)     2:49.40 (58.30)
        3:14.84 (25.44)     3:43.10 (53.70)
 15 Oviedo                        3:48.44    3:45.04          4  
     1) Kennedy, Shannon FR           2) Sims, Olivia JR              
     3) Sims, Leah FR                 4) Moorhead, Paige SR           
                 26.92        56.22 (56.22)
        1:22.64 (26.42)     1:51.90 (55.68)
        2:18.36 (26.46)     2:47.82 (55.92)
        3:14.95 (27.13)     3:45.04 (57.22)
 -- Jupiter                       3:44.59         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Pearce, Shelby JR             2) Brown, Wellsley SO           
     3) Meiser, Becky SO              4) Bobsein, Erin JR             
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Riverview (Sarasota)              214   2. Spruce Creek (Port Orange         209
  3. Dr. Phillips                      139   4. Olympia (Orlando)                 128
  5. St. Thomas Aquinas                125   6. Miami Palmetto                    112
  7. Sarasota                          105   8. Lake Brantley-Alamonte Spring      98
  8. Fleming Island                     98  10. Buchholz (Gainesville)             80
 11. Ferguson                           72  12. Boca Raton                         68
 13. Winter Park High School            66  14. Orange Park                        65
 15. Newsome (Lithia)                   64  16. Plant (Tampa)                      57
 17. Palm Harbor University             45  18. St. Petersburg                     42
 19. Wharton (Tampa)                    39  20. Hagerty High School                38
 21. John I. Leonard                    37  21. Jupiter High School                37
 23. Seminole                           35  24. Countryside (Clearwater)           34
 25. Seminole (Sanford)                 33  26. Oviedo High School                 29
 27. Charlotte (Punta Gorda)            23  28. Seminole Ridge (Loxihatchee)       20
 28. West Orange (Winter Garden)        20  30. Boone (Orlando)                    17
 31. Clearwater                         16  32. Northeast (St. Petersburg)         15
 33. Winter Springs                     14  34. Reagan (Doral)                     13
 35. East Lake (Tarpon Springs)         12  36. Douglas (Parkland)                 11
 36. Wellington                         11  38. Coral Reef                         10
 39. Deerfield Beach                     9  40. Atlantic (Delray Beach)             7
 41. Lyman High School                   6  41. Palm Beach Centeral High            6
 41. Our Lady of Lourdes (Miami)         6  44. Cypress Bay (Weston)                5
 45. South Plantation                    4  46. Lake Howell (Winter Park)           3
 47. Hialeah Gardens                     2                                           

    
    
 FHSAA SD State Series 2                               11/19/2010 - 08:21AM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 3A - 11/13/10                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     National: $ 3:00.68  2009      Saratoga
                          Mrray, Burns, A. Hinshaw, B. Hinshaw
        State: ! 3:01.80  1999      Bolles
                          M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim
                 3:08.46  AA-A
                 3:11.47  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Hagerty                       3:11.58    3:06.54 AA-A    40  
     1) Curby, Matthew SR             2) Worrell, Takashi SR          
     3) Edgar, Zack SR                4) Coombs, Jason SO             
                 22.11        44.91 (44.91)
        1:07.94 (23.03)     1:32.62 (47.71)
        1:55.34 (22.72)     2:20.50 (47.88)
        2:42.47 (21.97)     3:06.54 (46.04)
  2 Countryside                   3:13.25    3:06.87 AA-A    34  
     1) Ellis, Matt JR                2) Willsey, Richard JR          
     3) Lush, Gary JR                 4) Kelly, John SR               
                 21.78        45.02 (45.02)
        1:07.53 (22.51)     1:33.04 (48.02)
        1:55.47 (22.43)     2:20.48 (47.44)
        2:42.22 (21.74)     3:06.87 (46.39)
  3 Miami Palmetto                3:12.38    3:10.90 AA-C    32  
     1) Smiddy, Samuel SO             2) Chait, Derek SO              
     3) Tandlich, Michael JR          4) Manganiello, Austin SR       
                 22.81        47.06 (47.06)
        1:10.39 (23.33)     1:35.91 (48.85)
        1:58.93 (23.02)     2:24.27 (48.36)
        2:46.56 (22.29)     3:10.90 (46.63)
  4 Jupiter                       3:14.30    3:11.44 AA-C    30  
     1) Christian, Michael SR         2) Arcia, David SR              
     3) Montgomery, Kenny SR          4) Ortiz, Justin JR             
                 22.40        47.08 (47.08)
        1:09.99 (22.91)     1:35.50 (48.42)
        1:58.23 (22.73)     2:23.66 (48.16)
        2:46.37 (22.71)     3:11.44 (47.78)
  5 Winter Park                   3:16.10    3:15.21         28  
     1) Curley, Harrison SR           2) Hippler, Kent JR             
     3) Tasman, Ory JR                4) Pretorius, Jeandre JR        
                 23.19        48.51 (48.51)
        1:12.18 (23.67)     1:38.51 (50.00)
        2:01.43 (22.92)     2:27.44 (48.93)
        2:49.81 (22.37)     3:15.21 (47.77)
  6 St. Thomas                    3:14.21    3:15.90         26  
     1) Wathen, Alec 11               2) D''Ugard, Jorge 10            
     3) Marsolek, Dylan 11            4) Powell, Roger 12             
                 23.29        48.48 (48.48)
        1:12.68 (24.20)     1:38.67 (50.19)
        2:01.99 (23.32)     2:27.60 (48.93)
        2:50.45 (22.85)     3:15.90 (48.30)
  7 Fletcher                      3:16.43    3:16.75         24  
     1) Ehlers, Blake 12              2) Hazen, Casey 10              
     3) Stivender, Cole 9             4) Dunbar, Corey 12             
                 22.76        47.55 (47.55)
        1:11.30 (23.75)     1:37.94 (50.39)
        2:02.07 (24.13)     2:29.41 (51.47)
        2:51.13 (21.72)     3:16.75 (47.34)
  8 Boca Raton                    3:13.46    3:17.65         22  
     1) Matheus, Kevin SO             2) Grady, Sean SR               
     3) Harrington, Chad SR           4) McCormick, Jason SO          
                 23.43        49.15 (49.15)
        1:12.50 (23.35)     1:38.87 (49.72)
        2:02.37 (23.50)     2:28.61 (49.74)
        2:51.73 (23.12)     3:17.65 (49.04)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Riverview                     3:21.30    3:15.97         18  
     1) Caldwell, Nicholas 12         2) Jones, AJ 11                 
     3) Davis, Gannon 10              4) Amistoso, Ian 10             
                 22.29        45.65 (45.65)
        1:09.46 (23.81)     1:34.54 (48.89)
        1:58.42 (23.88)     2:25.21 (50.67)
        2:49.66 (24.45)     3:15.97 (50.76)
 10 Ferguson                      3:20.08    3:17.88         14  
     1) Perez, Cory JR                2) Pereira, Francisco SO        
     3) Camejo, Jose Enrique JR       4) Miguel, Daniel SR            
                 22.83        47.52 (47.52)
        1:11.61 (24.09)     1:38.86 (51.34)
        2:03.06 (24.20)     2:29.38 (50.52)
        2:52.55 (23.17)     3:17.88 (48.50)
 11 Reagan (Doral)                3:19.06    3:18.20         12  
     1) Sequera, Juan SR              2) Tam, Aaron JR                
     3) Ianotti, Mateo JR             4) Gonzalez, Jose A FR          
                 22.64        47.03 (47.03)
        1:01.59 (14.56)     1:36.79 (49.76)
        2:00.71 (23.92)     2:27.50 (50.71)
        2:51.43 (23.93)     3:18.20 (50.70)
 12 Seminole                      3:20.62    3:18.99         10  
     1) Rosignoli, Luca 11            2) Goddin, Scott 10             
     3) Gray, Stewart 12              4) Ballester-Maldanado, Francisc
                 23.85        50.44 (50.44)
        1:13.65 (23.21)     1:39.13 (48.69)
        2:03.00 (23.87)     2:29.05 (49.92)
        2:53.01 (23.96)     3:18.99 (49.94)
 13 Seminole                      3:18.87    3:19.48          8  
     1) Thompson, Matt SR             2) Metka, Zac JR                
     3) Kerr, Mason SO                4) Hudak, Caleb FR              
                 22.54        46.36 (46.36)
        1:00.77 (14.41)     1:33.95 (47.59)
        1:58.41 (24.46)     2:25.81 (51.86)
        2:51.09 (25.28)     3:19.48 (53.67)
 14 Plant                         3:20.00    3:20.99          6  
     1) Rodgers, Joel Douglas 12      2) Rosso, GiaKomo 11            
     3) Parker, Jeremy 11             4) Kimura, Kyle 09              
                 23.85        49.98 (49.98)
        1:04.55 (14.57)     1:40.57 (50.59)
        2:04.08 (23.51)     2:31.57 (51.00)
        2:55.10 (23.53)     3:20.99 (49.42)
 15 Fleming Island                3:23.67    3:26.44          4  
     1) Britt, Connor 12              2) Jamieson, Stuart 10          
     3) Reichenbach, Matthew 12       4) Rollins, Russell 12          
                 23.56        50.16 (50.16)
        1:13.90 (23.74)     1:40.53 (50.37)
        2:05.20 (24.67)     2:33.18 (52.65)
        2:58.27 (25.09)     3:26.44 (53.26)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 -- Dr. Phillips                      DQ                    
     1) Perkins, Ian 10               2) Ferreira, Bruno 11           
     3) Olivares, Austin 10           4) Nash, Mel 10                 
                 24.15        50.94 (50.94)
        1:14.71 (23.77)     1:40.94 (50.00)
        2:04.39 (23.45)     2:29.86 (48.92)
        2:52.99 (23.13)          DQ (49.29)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                      
 
  1. Miami Palmetto                    199   2. Palm Harbor University          184.5
  3. Winter Park High School         175.5   4. Hagerty High School               169
  5. Countryside (Clearwater)          153   6. Boca Raton                        152
  7. St. Thomas Aquinas                117   8. Fletcher (Neptune Beach)        109.5
  9. Jupiter High School                97  10. Riverview (Sarasota)               86
 11. Seminole                           66  12. Miami Columbus                     60
 13. Olympia (Orlando)                  56  14. Reagan (Doral)                     51
 15. Ferguson                           48  16. Sarasota                           43
 16. Fleming Island                     43  18. Charlotte (Punta Gorda)            40
 19. Sebastian River                    34  20. Venice                             31
 20. Northeast (St. Petersburg)         31  22. Eastridge (Clermont)               30
 23. East Lake (Tarpon Springs)         27  24. Tampa Bay Tech                     19
 24. Clearwater                         19  26. Coral Glades (Coral Springs)       17
 26. John I. Leonard                    17  26. Cypress Bay (Weston)               17
 26. Seminole (Sanford)                 17  30. Miami Sunset                       16
 30. Atlantic (Delray Beach)            16  32. Park Vista Communty High Schoo     14
 32. Northeast (Oakland Park)           14  32. Dr. Krop (Miami)                   14
 35. Orange Park                        13  36. Lake Brantley-Alamonte Spring    12.5
 37. Plant (Tampa)                      12  38. South Broward (Hollywood)          11
 38. Timber Creek (Orlando)             11  38. Deland                             11
 38. St. Petersburg                     11  42. Freedom (Orlando)                   8
 43. Apopka                              7  43. Spruce Creek (Port Orange           7
 43. Douglas (Parkland)                  7  46. Lyman High School                   6
 46. Bloomingdale (Valrico)              6  48. Taravella (Coral Springs)           5
 49. Forest (Ocala)                      3  50. Mandarin (Jacksonville)             2
 51. Wharton (Tampa)                     1  51. Miami Beach                         1

Results Link Embed HTML: