11/19/2005 - 11/20/2005
San Antonio, TX, USADavid Guthrie breaks the 200 SCM World Record for 45-49 with a time of 2:30.33 at the San Antonio Natatorium, San Antonio, Texas
San Antonio ISD Aq. Center - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1
2005 San Antonio Nadadores SCM Masters - 11/19/2005 to 11/20/2005
Results
Event 1 Women 18-24 100 SC Meter IM
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 Norris, Brittany A 18 Heart of Texas Swimming-S 1:20.72
Event 1 Women 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
1 Spradling, Angi 25 Unattached-ST 1:37.91
Event 1 Women 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
1 Boothe, Shannon L 33 Masters of South Texas-ST 1:17.72
Event 1 Women 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
1 Lovingood, Melissa A 38 Masters of South Texas-ST 2:03.26
Event 1 Women 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
1 Andrade, Rosana 45 Masters of South Texas-ST 1:28.01
Event 1 Women 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
1 Denby, Karlene 52 YMCA Indy SwimFit-ST 1:23.22
Event 2 Men 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
1 Fryer, Richard W 25 Unattached-ST 1:22.85
Event 2 Men 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
1 Rasmussen, Anders M 42 Longhorn Aquatics-ST 1:04.86
Event 2 Men 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
1 Guthrie, David 45 Unattached-ST 1:05.47
Event 2 Men 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
1 Lemaistre, Charles F 51 Elite Swim Team Masters-S 1:07.04
Event 2 Men 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
1 Nordstrom, David P 58 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc 1:15.98
Event 2 Men 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
1 Hughes, Richard R 62 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc 1:29.48
Event 2 Men 70-74 100 SC Meter IM
1 Johnston, Graham M 74 San Diego Swim Masters-SI 1:30.48
Event 2 Men 75-79 100 SC Meter IM
1 Baldwin, Charles C 75 Masters of South Texas-ST 1:29.21
Event 3 Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Brewer, Ann S 33 Masters of South Texas-ST 1:17.75
Event 3 Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Andrade, Rosana 45 Masters of South Texas-ST 1:35.89
Event 3 Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Fincham, Elaine S 50 Masters of South Texas-ST 1:17.66
Event 4 Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Davis, Ross D 38 Heart of Texas Swimming-S 58.91
Event 4 Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Specht, William L 47 St. Pete Masters, Inc.-FG 59.66
Event 5 Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Terpolilli, Beth M 24 Masters of South Texas-ST 45.56
Event 5 Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Koch, Laura K 29 Heart of Texas Swimming-S 37.92
Event 5 Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Boothe, Shannon L 33 Masters of South Texas-ST 41.76
Event 5 Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Lovingood, Melissa A 38 Masters of South Texas-ST 1:05.16
Event 5 Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Feather, Shawn M 44 Star Masters-ST 52.51
Event 5 Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Preston, Randee L 53 Masters of South Texas-ST 48.97
Event 5 Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Foley, Madonna M 62 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc 1:34.79
Event 6 Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Fryer, Richard W 25 Unattached-ST 40.62
Event 6 Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Blanco, Alonso O 31 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc 36.15
Event 6 Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Meisenheimer, Ben A 42 Bay's Edge Aquatic Team-S 36.80
Event 6 Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Guthrie, David 45 Unattached-ST 31.67
Event 6 Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Kroner, Buz 52 Masters of South Texas-ST 38.97
Event 6 Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Smith, Doug 59 Unattached-ST 40.78
Event 6 Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Hughes, Richard R 62 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc 42.89
Event 6 Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Martin, Sherrill F 68 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc 46.46
Event 6 Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Marchbanks, Jerry L 70 Masters of South Texas-ST 46.41
Event 6 Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Baldwin, Charles C 75 Masters of South Texas-ST 43.00
Event 7 Women 18-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Norris, Brittany A 18 Heart of Texas Swimming-S 1:09.89
Event 7 Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Spradling, Angi 25 Unattached-ST 1:23.19
Event 7 Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Brewer, Ann S 33 Masters of South Texas-ST 1:04.62
Event 7 Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Lovingood, Melissa A 38 Masters of South Texas-ST 1:42.52
Event 7 Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Feather, Shawn M 44 Star Masters-ST 1:32.64
Event 7 Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Denby, Karlene 52 YMCA Indy SwimFit-ST 1:08.03
Event 7 Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Foley, Madonna M 62 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc 2:09.83
Event 8 Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 De La Garza, Thomas F 34 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc 1:03.57
Event 8 Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Davis, Ross D 38 Heart of Texas Swimming-S 53.24
Event 8 Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Rasmussen, Anders M 42 Longhorn Aquatics-ST 57.00
Event 8 Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Richey, Steven C 45 Masters of South Texas-ST 1:03.86
Event 8 Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Lemaistre, Charles F 51 Elite Swim Team Masters-S 57.26
Event 8 Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Nordstrom, David P 58 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc 1:06.23
Event 8 Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Johnston, Graham M 74 San Diego Swim Masters-SI 1:14.41
Event 9 Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Barone, Cindy 32 Unattached-ST 46.38
Event 9 Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Preston, Randee L 53 Masters of South Texas-ST 48.73
Event 9 Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Foley, Madonna M 62 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc 1:14.86
Event 10 Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Fryer, Richard W 25 Unattached-ST 40.88
Event 10 Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Blanco, Alonso O 31 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc 35.02
Event 10 Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Frey, Jeff B 44 Unattached-ST 32.91
Event 10 Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Specht, William L 47 St. Pete Masters, Inc.-FG 29.58
Event 10 Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Nordstrom, David P 58 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc 37.71
Event 10 Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Hughes, Richard R 62 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc 40.60
Event 10 Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Martin, Sherrill F 68 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc 47.74
Event 10 Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Johnston, Graham M 74 San Diego Swim Masters-SI 42.55
Event 11 Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Terpolilli, Beth M 24 Masters of South Texas-ST 41.26
Event 11 Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Koch, Laura K 29 Heart of Texas Swimming-S 33.44
Event 11 Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Brewer, Ann S 33 Masters of South Texas-ST 34.76
Event 11 Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Lovingood, Melissa A 38 Masters of South Texas-ST 58.11
Event 11 Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Fincham, Elaine S 50 Masters of South Texas-ST 34.17
Event 12 Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Blanco, Alonso O 31 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc 31.72
Event 12 Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Davis, Ross D 38 Heart of Texas Swimming-S 27.67
Event 12 Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Rasmussen, Anders M 42 Longhorn Aquatics-ST 28.26
Event 12 Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Specht, William L 47 St. Pete Masters, Inc.-FG 27.46
Event 12 Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Nordstrom, David P 58 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc 33.36
Event 12 Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Hughes, Richard R 62 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc 36.87
Event 12 Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Marchbanks, Jerry L 70 Masters of South Texas-ST 43.58
Event 12 Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Baldwin, Charles C 75 Masters of South Texas-ST 38.70
Event 13 Women 18-24 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Terpolilli, Beth M 24 Masters of South Texas-ST 3:27.04
Event 13 Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Koch, Laura K 29 Heart of Texas Swimming-S 2:56.03
Event 13 Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Boothe, Shannon L 33 Masters of South Texas-ST 3:12.59
Event 13 Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Feather, Shawn M 44 Star Masters-ST 4:04.28
Event 14 Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 De La Garza, Thomas F 34 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc 2:55.94
Event 14 Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Guthrie, David 45 Unattached-ST 2:30.33
Event 14 Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Krueger, Phil 59 New Zealand Masters Swimm 3:23.25
Event 14 Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Martin, Sherrill F 68 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc 3:51.20
Event 14 Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Marchbanks, Jerry L 70 Masters of South Texas-ST 4:03.02
Event 15 Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Andrade, Rosana 45 Masters of South Texas-ST 3:08.84
Event 15 Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Fincham, Elaine S 50 Masters of South Texas-ST 2:56.12
Event 16 Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Davis, Ross D 38 Heart of Texas Swimming-S 2:14.35
Event 16 Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Specht, William L 47 St. Pete Masters, Inc.-FG 2:20.44
Event 16 Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Kroner, Buz 52 Masters of South Texas-ST 3:04.47
Event 16 Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Hughes, Richard R 62 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc 3:27.10
Event 17 Women 25-29 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Spradling, Angi 25 Unattached-ST 6:35.24
Event 17 Women 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Cuero, Patricia S 36 Masters of South Texas-ST 6:57.34
Event 17 Women 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Feather, Shawn M 44 Star Masters-ST 7:25.44
Event 17 Women 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Denby, Karlene 52 YMCA Indy SwimFit-ST 5:41.53
Event 18 Men 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Smiley, Jon M 43 Woodlands Master Swim Tea 4:51.78
Event 18 Men 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Specht, William L 47 St. Pete Masters, Inc.-FG 4:31.21
Event 18 Men 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Wood, Larry W 51 Heart of Texas Swimming-S 4:41.44
Event 18 Men 70-74 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Marchbanks, Jerry L 70 Masters of South Texas-ST 7:41.54
Event 19 Women 25-29 400 SC Meter IM
1 Koch, Laura K 29 Heart of Texas Swimming-S 5:37.69
Event 19 Women 45-49 400 SC Meter IM
1 Andrade, Rosana 45 Masters of South Texas-ST 6:42.31
Event 19 Women 50-54 400 SC Meter IM
1 Fincham, Elaine S 50 Masters of South Texas-ST 6:06.24
Event 20 Men 40-44 400 SC Meter IM
1 Rasmussen, Anders M 42 Longhorn Aquatics-ST 4:58.68
Event 20 Men 50-54 400 SC Meter IM
1 Kroner, Buz 52 Masters of South Texas-ST 6:37.78
Event 21 Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Norris, Brittany A 18 Heart of Texas Swimming-S 31.69
Event 21 Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Brewer, Ann S 33 Masters of South Texas-ST 30.06
Event 21 Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Cuero, Patricia S 36 Masters of South Texas-ST 38.09
Event 21 Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Feather, Shawn M 44 Star Masters-ST 41.58
Event 21 Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Denby, Karlene 52 YMCA Indy SwimFit-ST 30.19
Event 21 Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Foley, Madonna M 62 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc 55.30
Event 22 Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Yamasaki, Keita 20 Unattached-ST 26.55
Event 22 Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Fryer, Richard W 25 Unattached-ST 29.16
Event 22 Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Blanco, Alonso O 31 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc 27.87
Event 22 Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Davis, Ross D 38 Heart of Texas Swimming-S 24.85
Event 22 Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Smiley, Jon M 43 Woodlands Master Swim Tea 26.90
Event 22 Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Richey, Steven C 45 Masters of South Texas-ST 28.51
Event 22 Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Lemaistre, Charles F 51 Elite Swim Team Masters-S 26.55
Event 22 Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Nordstrom, David P 58 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc 28.83
Event 22 Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Johnston, Graham M 74 San Diego Swim Masters-SI 34.43
Event 22 Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Baldwin, Charles C 75 Masters of South Texas-ST 33.51
Event 23 Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Andrade, Rosana 45 Masters of South Texas-ST 3:25.63
Event 23 Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Fincham, Elaine S 50 Masters of South Texas-ST 3:01.72
Event 24 Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Davis, Ross D 38 Heart of Texas Swimming-S 2:16.85
Event 24 Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Specht, William L 47 St. Pete Masters, Inc.-FG 2:11.43
Event 25 Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Koch, Laura K 29 Heart of Texas Swimming-S 1:23.07
Event 25 Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Boothe, Shannon L 33 Masters of South Texas-ST 1:30.02
Event 25 Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Lovingood, Melissa A 38 Masters of South Texas-ST 2:23.02
Event 25 Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Feather, Shawn M 44 Star Masters-ST 1:49.83
Event 25 Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Nisman, Ronda S 51 Masters of South Texas-ST 1:38.76
Event 26 Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 De La Garza, Thomas F 34 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc 1:19.48
Event 26 Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Davis, Ross D 38 Heart of Texas Swimming-S 1:19.45
Event 26 Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Smiley, Jon M 43 Woodlands Master Swim Tea 1:14.80
Event 26 Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Guthrie, David 45 Unattached-ST 1:08.90
Event 26 Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Bauer, Jim R 60 Unattached-ST 1:35.08
Event 26 Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Baldwin, Charles C 75 Masters of South Texas-ST 1:36.39
Event 27 Women 18-24 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Norris, Brittany A 18 Heart of Texas Swimming-S 1:18.43
Event 27 Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Boothe, Shannon L 33 Masters of South Texas-ST 1:21.63
Event 27 Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Denby, Karlene 52 YMCA Indy SwimFit-ST 1:21.06
Event 28 Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Rasmussen, Anders M 42 Longhorn Aquatics-ST 1:03.85
Event 28 Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Specht, William L 47 St. Pete Masters, Inc.-FG 1:03.47
Event 28 Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Lemaistre, Charles F 51 Elite Swim Team Masters-S 1:07.07
Event 29 Women 18-24 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Norris, Brittany A 18 Heart of Texas Swimming-S 2:32.64
Event 29 Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Brewer, Ann S 33 Masters of South Texas-ST 2:21.98
Event 29 Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Cuero, Patricia S 36 Masters of South Texas-ST 3:16.41
Event 29 Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Feather, Shawn M 44 Star Masters-ST 3:29.90
Event 29 Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Andrade, Rosana 45 Masters of South Texas-ST 2:57.85
Event 29 Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Denby, Karlene 52 YMCA Indy SwimFit-ST 2:32.64
Event 30 Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Ellis, Douglas S 38 Longhorn Aquatics-ST 2:08.46
Event 30 Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Wright, Stephen S 47 Unattached-ST 2:18.17
Event 30 Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Wood, Larry W 51 Heart of Texas Swimming-S 2:09.67
Event 30 Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Johnston, Graham M 74 San Diego Swim Masters-SI 2:47.54
Event 30 Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Baldwin, Charles C 75 Masters of South Texas-ST 2:58.29
Event 31 Women 30-34 200 SC Meter IM
1 Boothe, Shannon L 33 Masters of South Texas-ST 2:48.32
Event 31 Women 50-54 200 SC Meter IM
1 Denby, Karlene 52 YMCA Indy SwimFit-ST 3:01.97
Event 32 Men 40-44 200 SC Meter IM
1 Smiley, Jon M 43 Woodlands Master Swim Tea 2:27.68
Event 32 Men 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
1 Guthrie, David 45 Unattached-ST 2:26.08
Event 32 Men 50-54 200 SC Meter IM
1 Kroner, Buz 52 Masters of South Texas-ST 3:04.16
Event 32 Men 55-59 200 SC Meter IM
1 Nordstrom, David P 58 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc 2:52.89
Event 33 Women 35-39 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Cuero, Patricia S 36 Masters of South Texas-ST 7:31.67
Event 33 Women 40-44 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Feather, Shawn M 44 Star Masters-ST 9:49.02
Event 33 Women 50-54 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Fincham, Elaine S 50 Masters of South Texas-ST 1:32.05
Event 34 Men 45-49 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Walker, Donald M 47 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc 8:46.27
Event 34 Men 50-54 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Wood, Larry W 51 Heart of Texas Swimming-S 8:27.30
Event 34 Men 70-74 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Benton, John F 70 Unattached-ST 3:55.97