10/1/2004 - 10/1/2004
Notre Dame, Indiana, USA
Licensed to University of Notre Dame Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/1/2004 11:09 PM
Dennis Stark Relays - 10/1/2004
Results
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: # 1:25.55 2003 Notre Dame
F. Krakowski, T. Randolph, D. Pittman, L.Cavadini
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University Of Notre Dame 'A' NT 1:26.23 20
1) Fanslau, Nick SO 2) Carter, Alan SO
3) Pittman, Drew SR 4) Cavadini, Louis SO
21.90 43.53 (21.63) 1:05.38 (21.85) 1:26.23 (20.85)
2 Cleveland State University 'A' NT 1:28.72 14
1) Norling, Johan FR 2) Thomasson, Daniel JR
3) Klaus, Ryan SR 4) Linton, Gabriel SR
22.16 43.56 (21.40) 1:06.05 (22.49) 1:28.72 (22.67)
3 Univ. of Wisconsin - Milwaukee 'A' NT 1:28.90 12
1) Steffes, Adam SR 2) Jefferson, Tyler
3) Yugo, David 4) Batty, John SR
22.36 44.17 (21.81) 1:06.64 (22.47) 1:28.90 (22.26)
4 University Of Evansville 'A' NT 1:32.76 10
1) Burnett, Andy SR 2) Zehr, Derek JR
3) Lubbehusen, Phil FR 4) Heath, Russell SO
23.21 44.57 (21.36) 1:07.63 (23.06) 1:32.76 (25.13)
5 Marquette University 'A' NT 1:57.36 8
1) Vanderhaas, Graham 2) Kim, Eric
3) Walgreen, Drew 4) Beehner, Luke
24.77 53.04 (28.27) 1:26.61 (33.57) 1:57.36 (30.75)
-- Valparaiso University 'A' NT DQ
1) Kesler, David JR 2) Stamper, Josh SO
3) Standen, Edward FR 4) Regetz, Alan JR
23.53 46.08 (22.55) 1:10.02 (23.94) DQ (24.71)
Event 4 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: # 3:29.84 2003 Notre Dame
D. Bauman, N. Fanslau, T. Kegelman, A. Carter
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University Of Notre Dame 'A' NT 3:33.67 20
1) MacKay, Drew FR 2) Moisan, David SR
3) Brown, Ted SO 4) Bertke, Matt SR
26.32 53.53 (53.53) 1:09.48 (15.95) 1:53.78 (1:00.25)
2:17.89 (24.11) 2:45.37 (51.59) 3:08.33 (22.96) 3:33.67 (48.30)
2 Cleveland State University 'A' NT 3:39.00 14
1) Norling, Johan FR 2) Thomasson, Daniel JR
3) Klaus, Ryan SR 4) Linton, Gabriel SR
26.48 55.00 (55.00) 1:24.00 (29.00) 1:56.43 (1:01.43)
2:20.90 (24.47) 2:50.14 (53.71) 3:07.38 (17.24) 3:39.00 (48.86)
3 Univ. of Wisconsin - Milwaukee 'A' NT 3:47.04 12
1) Frohmader, Ryan JR 2) Palmer, Kyle
3) Bittner, Ross 4) Heitkamp, Tom
27.67 56.17 (56.17) 1:26.65 (30.48) 2:01.72 (1:05.55)
2:26.34 (24.62) 2:55.83 (54.11) 3:19.47 (23.64) 3:47.04 (51.21)
4 University Of Evansville 'A' NT 3:55.51 10
1) Ringwelski, Andy FR 2) Lubbehusen, Phil FR
3) Richardson, Erik SO 4) Pietrzak, Keith SO
28.20 58.33 (58.33) 1:29.28 (30.95) 2:04.63 (1:06.30)
2:30.48 (25.85) 3:01.76 (57.13) 3:26.90 (25.14) 3:55.51 (53.75)
5 Marquette University 'A' NT 4:44.81 8
1) Tucker, Ryan FR 2) Trautschold, David SO
3) Hetland, Matt 4) Walgreen, Drew
28.73 59.89 (59.89) 1:35.34 (35.45) 2:18.99 (1:19.10)
2:52.13 (33.14) 3:33.58 (1:14.59) 4:07.10 (33.52) 4:44.81 (1:11.23)
-- Valparaiso University 'A' NT DQ
1) Smith, Travers SO 2) Peterson, David SO
3) Pederson, Bob JR 4) Lange, Jeff FR
26.69 55.38 (55.38) 1:24.04 (28.66) 1:56.90 (1:01.52)
2:22.88 (25.98) 2:53.62 (56.72) 3:17.95 (24.33) DQ (53.16)
Event 6 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: # 7:05.76 2003 Notre Dame
T. Brown, B. Freeman, P. O'Berry, M. Obringer
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University Of Notre Dame 'A' NT 7:12.08 20
1) Freeman, Brian SO 2) Guarnier, Bryan JR
3) Heffernan, Patrick JR 4) Davis, Patrick JR
24.70 51.46 (51.46) 1:18.89 (1:18.89) 1:45.91 (1:45.91)
2:11.09 (25.18) 2:39.10 (53.19) 3:07.04 (1:21.13) 3:35.39 (1:49.48)
3:59.80 (24.41) 4:28.00 (52.61) 4:56.81 (1:21.42) 5:24.99 (1:49.60)
5:49.72 (24.73) 6:16.75 (51.76) 6:44.49 (1:19.50) 7:12.08 (1:47.09)
2 Univ. of Wisconsin - Milwaukee 'A' NT 7:26.67 14
1) Watt, Tim JR 2) Belting, Michael SR
3) Lynam, Steve 4) Winderl, Karl SO
26.32 55.78 (55.78) 1:23.85 (1:23.85) 1:52.27 (1:52.27)
2:15.71 (23.44) 2:43.17 (50.90) 3:11.38 (1:19.11) 3:39.48 (1:47.21)
4:04.57 (25.09) 4:33.00 (53.52) 5:02.81 (1:23.33) 5:32.43 (1:52.95)
5:59.07 (26.64) 6:27.97 (55.54) 6:57.42 (1:24.99) 7:26.67 (1:54.24)
3 Valparaiso University 'A' NT 7:49.57 12
1) Stachniak, Mike SO 2) Girard, Eric JR
3) Kesler, David JR 4) Pederson, Bob JR
26.28 56.26 (56.26) 1:28.01 (1:28.01) 1:59.87 (1:59.87)
2:26.60 (26.73) 2:56.95 (57.08) 3:29.30 (1:29.43) 4:01.36 (2:01.49)
4:26.14 (24.78) 4:55.02 (53.66) 5:25.98 (1:24.62) 5:57.58 (1:56.22)
6:23.81 (26.23) 6:52.44 (54.86) 7:20.78 (1:23.20) 7:49.57 (1:51.99)
4 University Of Evansville 'A' NT 7:53.52 10
1) Maksimuk, Rob SO 2) Zehr, Derek JR
3) Lubbehusen, Phil FR 4) Heath, Russell SO
25.51 55.12 (55.12) 1:25.95 (1:25.95) 1:56.65 (1:56.65)
2:23.32 (26.67) 2:55.35 (58.70) 3:28.45 (1:31.80) 4:01.05 (2:04.40)
4:27.36 (26.31) 4:57.54 (56.49) 5:28.92 (1:27.87) 5:59.80 (1:58.75)
6:25.65 (25.85) 6:54.83 (55.03) 7:24.53 (1:24.73) 7:53.52 (1:53.72)
Event 8 Men 400 Yard Individual Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: # 3:40.39 2003 Notre Dame
J. Barber, J. Lutkus, J. Dermott, D. Moisan
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University Of Notre Dame 'A' NT 3:42.54 20
1) Bauman, Doug JR 2) Parker, Graham FR
3) Hochstetler, David SO 4) Lutkus, Jamie JR
24.71 55.17 (55.17) 1:21.67 (26.50) 1:50.97 (55.80)
2:16.47 (25.50) 2:47.68 (56.71) 3:12.80 (25.12) 3:42.54 (54.86)
2 Univ. of Wisconsin - Milwaukee 'A' NT 3:47.16 14
1) Gravengood, Chase 2) Seibel, Jeremy
3) Kipp, Brandon 4) Frohmader, Ryan JR
25.13 55.21 (55.21) 1:20.97 (25.76) 1:52.72 (57.51)
2:19.09 (26.37) 2:50.75 (58.03) 3:16.12 (25.37) 3:47.16 (56.41)
3 Cleveland State University 'A' NT 3:54.90 12
1) Klaus, Ryan SR 2) Linton, Gabriel SR
3) Norling, Johan FR 4) Markle, Ari FR
28.02 1:01.25 (1:01.25) 1:17.39 (16.14) 2:00.34 (59.09)
2:24.55 (24.21) 2:55.65 (55.31) 3:21.37 (25.72) 3:54.90 (59.25)
4 University Of Evansville 'A' NT 3:56.64 10
1) Zehr, Derek JR 2) Yoder, Jeff FR
3) Lubbehusen, Phil FR 4) Richardson, Erik SO
25.83 57.11 (57.11) 1:24.99 (27.88) 1:57.71 (1:00.60)
2:24.87 (27.16) 2:58.07 (1:00.36) 3:24.59 (26.52) 3:56.64 (58.57)
5 Valparaiso University 'A' NT 4:03.46 8
1) Peterson, David SO 2) Dueball, Scott FR
3) Stock, Greg FR 4) Kirby, Patrick JR
26.42 56.88 (56.88) 1:26.07 (29.19) 1:59.05 (1:02.17)
2:27.62 (28.57) 3:00.88 (1:01.83) 3:29.25 (28.37) 4:03.46 (1:02.58)
6 Marquette University 'A' NT 4:50.30 6
1) Russell, Dave 2) Tucker, Ryan FR
3) Hetland, Matt 4) Walgreen, Drew
27.99 1:01.32 (1:01.32) 1:35.25 (33.93) 2:17.00 (1:15.68)
2:54.04 (37.04) 3:41.36 (1:24.36) 4:11.89 (30.53) 4:50.30 (1:08.94)
Event 10 Men 500 Yard Freestyle Crescendo (5 legs) Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: # 4:04.29 1993 Western Illinois
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University Of Notre Dame 'A' NT 4:10.54 20
1) Barnes, Chris JR 2) Seery, Rob FR
3) Zeches, Chris SO 4) O'Berry, Patrick JR
5) Hochstetler, David SO 6)
22.52 45.83 (23.31) 1:11.09 (25.26) 1:35.90 (24.81)
2:03.59 (27.69) 2:30.40 (26.81) 2:57.64 (27.24) 3:21.83 (24.19)
3:48.08 (26.25) 4:10.54 (22.46)
2 Univ. of Wisconsin - Milwaukee 'A' NT 4:11.50 14
1) Batty, John SR 2) Yugo, David
3) Belting, Michael SR 4) Steffes, Adam SR
5) Jefferson, Tyler 6)
23.12 46.59 (23.47) 1:12.88 (26.29) 1:37.26 (24.38)
2:05.03 (27.77) 2:33.30 (28.27) 3:00.16 (26.86) 3:23.33 (23.17)
3:49.68 (26.35) 4:11.50 (21.82)
3 Cleveland State University 'A' NT 4:15.62 12
1) Markle, Ari FR 2) Norling, Johan FR
3) Thomasson, Daniel JR 4) Linton, Gabriel SR
5) Klaus, Ryan SR 6)
23.47 46.25 (22.78) 1:12.27 (26.02) 1:36.98 (24.71)
2:05.00 (28.02) 2:33.50 (28.50) 3:01.63 (28.13) 3:26.14 (24.51)
3:52.97 (26.83) 4:15.62 (22.65)
4 Valparaiso University 'A' NT 4:32.05 10
1) Kesler, David JR 2) Regetz, Alan JR
3) Lange, Jeff FR 4) Stamper, Josh SO
5) Kirby, Patrick JR 6)
23.68 49.32 (25.64) 1:18.05 (28.73) 1:43.18 (25.13)
2:12.39 (29.21) 2:43.65 (31.26) 3:15.28 (31.63) 3:39.36 (24.08)
4:07.35 (27.99) 4:32.05 (24.70)
-- University Of Evansville 'A' NT DQ
1) Barnes, Brian FR 2) Donberger, Travis SO
3) Richardson, Erik SO 4) Yoder, Jeff FR
5) Maksimuk, Rob SO 6)
23.71 48.23 (24.52) 1:18.58 (30.35) 1:43.31 (24.73)
2:11.88 (28.57) 2:41.53 (29.65) 3:11.81 (30.28) 3:38.29 (26.48)
4:09.50 (31.21) DQ (24.32)
Event 12 Men 400 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: # 3:26.70 2003 Notre Dame
F.Krakowski, T.Kegelman, L.Cavadini, P.Heffernan
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cleveland State University 'A' NT 3:39.72 20
1) Markle, Ari FR 2) Norling, Johan FR
3) Linton, Gabriel SR 4) Klaus, Ryan SR
25.33 54.56 (54.56) 1:20.54 (25.98) 1:50.64 (56.08)
2:15.77 (25.13) 2:45.42 (54.78) 3:10.64 (25.22) 3:39.72 (54.30)
2 Univ. of Wisconsin - Milwaukee 'A' NT 3:41.75 14
1) Bittner, Ross 2) Watt, Tim JR
3) Gravengood, Chase 4) Lawrence, Dan
25.02 53.07 (53.07) 1:17.62 (24.55) 1:47.47 (54.40)
2:12.75 (25.28) 2:43.36 (55.89) 3:10.09 (26.73) 3:41.75 (58.39)
3 Valparaiso University 'A' NT 3:47.93 12
1) Smith, Travers SO 2) Regetz, Alan JR
3) Peterson, David SO 4) Pederson, Bob JR
25.45 54.42 (54.42) 1:21.15 (26.73) 1:53.34 (58.92)
2:19.07 (25.73) 2:50.69 (57.35) 3:16.82 (26.13) 3:47.93 (57.24)
4 University Of Evansville 'A' NT 3:54.75 10
1) Donberger, Travis SO 2) Richardson, Erik SO
3) Yoder, Jeff FR 4) Maksimuk, Rob SO
27.54 1:00.68 (1:00.68) 1:26.55 (25.87) 1:58.52 (57.84)
2:26.20 (27.68) 2:58.16 (59.64) 3:23.10 (24.94) 3:54.75 (56.59)
-- University Of Notre Dame 'A' NT DQ
1) Kegelman, Tim SO 2) Shomberger, Steve JR
3) MacKay, Drew FR 4) Cavadini, Louis SO
23.37 50.70 (50.70) 1:14.75 (24.05) 1:42.84 (52.14)
2:07.37 (24.53) 2:36.16 (53.32) 2:59.44 (23.28) DQ (51.04)
Event 14 Men 400 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: # 3:29.41 2003 Notre Dame
D. Bauman, S. Shomberger, B. Freeman, A. Carter
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University Of Notre Dame 'A' NT 3:38.75 20
1) Carter, Alan SO 2) Randolph, Tim JR
3) Freeman, Brian SO 4) Barber, Justin SO
26.25 54.25 (54.25) 1:20.14 (25.89) 1:48.80 (54.55)
2:14.34 (25.54) 2:42.69 (53.89) 3:09.42 (26.73) 3:38.75 (56.06)
2 Univ. of Wisconsin - Milwaukee 'A' NT 3:47.75 14
1) Frohmader, Ryan JR 2) Vermuelen, Joe JR
3) Batty, John SR 4) Jefferson, Tyler
27.56 56.94 (56.94) 1:25.30 (28.36) 1:55.60 (58.66)
2:21.40 (25.80) 2:51.37 (55.77) 3:17.90 (26.53) 3:47.75 (56.38)
3 Valparaiso University 'A' NT 3:58.10 12
1) Stachniak, Mike SO 2) Stock, Greg FR
3) Girard, Eric JR 4) Smith, Travers SO
30.66 1:02.95 (1:02.95) 1:31.39 (28.44) 2:03.73 (1:00.78)
2:32.20 (28.47) 3:03.54 (59.81) 3:29.26 (25.72) 3:58.10 (54.56)
4 University Of Evansville 'A' NT 3:58.22 10
1) Zehr, Derek JR 2) Ringwelski, Andy FR
3) Heath, Russell SO 4) Pietrzak, Keith SO
26.87 54.63 (54.63) 1:21.58 (26.95) 1:51.23 (56.60)
2:20.62 (29.39) 2:55.92 (1:04.69) 3:25.45 (29.53) 3:58.22 (1:02.30)
5 Marquette University 'A' NT 4:34.08 8
1) Tucker, Ryan FR 2) Russell, Dave
3) Vanderhaas, Graham 4) Trautschold, David SO
29.38 1:00.41 (1:00.41) 1:38.27 (37.86) 2:17.73 (1:17.32)
2:46.80 (29.07) 3:19.34 (1:01.61) 3:55.11 (35.77) 4:34.08 (1:14.74)
Event 16 Men 400 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: # 3:57.23 1993 Western Illinois
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University Of Notre Dame 'A' NT 4:10.49 20
1) Swenson, Eric FR 2) Grenda, Tyler JR
3) Fanslau, Nick SO 4) Whalen, Brendan SO
28.80 1:02.06 (1:02.06) 1:30.05 (27.99) 2:02.02 (59.96)
2:31.04 (29.02) 3:04.21 (1:02.19) 3:34.86 (30.65) 4:10.49 (1:06.28)
2 Valparaiso University 'A' NT 4:32.35 14
1) Peterson, David SO 2) Dueball, Scott FR
3) Stock, Greg FR 4) Kirby, Patrick JR
29.27 1:02.92 (1:02.92) 1:35.68 (32.76) 2:12.79 (1:09.87)
2:45.73 (32.94) 3:22.81 (1:10.02) 3:54.63 (31.82) 4:32.35 (1:09.54)
3 University Of Evansville 'A' NT 4:37.03 12
1) Burnett, Andy SR 2) Abbott, Eric SO
3) Barnes, Brian FR 4) Lubbehusen, Phil FR
30.21 1:04.68 (1:04.68) 1:39.63 (34.95) 2:20.28 (1:15.60)
2:51.93 (31.65) 3:29.84 (1:09.56) 4:00.54 (30.70) 4:37.03 (1:07.19)
-- Univ. of Wisconsin - Milwaukee 'A' NT DQ
1) Palmer, Kyle 2) Kipp, Brandon
3) Heitkamp, Tom 4) Seibel, Jeremy
30.71 1:06.11 (1:06.11) 1:36.66 (30.55) 2:11.43 (1:05.32)
2:41.57 (30.14) 3:17.74 (1:06.31) 3:48.13 (30.39) DQ (1:04.52)
Event 18 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle (2 legs) Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: # 9:22.96 2003 Notre Dame
Patrick Davis, Ted Brown
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University Of Notre Dame 'A' NT 9:30.32 20
1) Vanden Berg, Jay FR 2) Zeches, Chris SO
26.42 54.57 (28.15) 1:22.81 (28.24) 1:51.35 (28.54)
2:19.97 (28.62) 2:48.60 (28.63) 3:17.17 (28.57) 3:46.03 (28.86)
4:14.85 (28.82) 4:42.04 (27.19) 5:07.87 (25.83) 5:36.74 (28.87)
6:06.36 (29.62) 6:35.86 (29.50) 7:05.46 (29.60) 7:34.30 (28.84)
8:03.49 (29.19) 8:33.06 (29.57) 9:02.35 (29.29) 9:30.32 (27.97)
2 Univ. of Wisconsin - Milwaukee 'A' NT 10:03.64 14
1) Belting, Michael SR 2) Winderl, Karl SO
26.15 54.79 (28.64) 1:23.90 (29.11) 1:53.87 (29.97)
2:23.82 (29.95) 2:53.79 (29.97) 3:24.19 (30.40) 3:54.31 (30.12)
4:23.83 (29.52) 4:52.46 (28.63) 5:19.85 (27.39) 5:49.82 (29.97)
6:21.22 (31.40) 6:52.74 (31.52) 7:24.22 (31.48) 7:55.57 (31.35)
8:27.74 (32.17) 8:59.49 (31.75) 9:31.81 (32.32) 10:03.64 (31.83)
3 University Of Evansville 'A' NT 10:38.10 12
1) Pietrzak, Keith SO 2) Ringwelski, Andy FR
28.49 1:01.18 (32.69) 1:34.53 (33.35) 2:08.87 (34.34)
2:42.71 (33.84) 3:16.32 (33.61) 3:49.59 (33.27) 4:22.74 (33.15)
4:55.94 (33.20) 5:28.47 (32.53) 5:56.38 (27.91) 6:27.32 (30.94)
6:58.72 (31.40) 7:30.68 (31.96) 8:02.99 (32.31) 8:34.22 (31.23)
9:05.71 (31.49) 9:37.66 (31.95) 10:08.31 (30.65) 10:38.10 (29.79)
4 Valparaiso University 'A' NT 10:42.58 10
1) Lange, Jeff FR 2) Stachniak, Mike SO
27.09 57.37 (30.28) 1:29.32 (31.95) 2:01.74 (32.42)
2:34.01 (32.27) 3:06.96 (32.95) 3:40.17 (33.21) 4:14.26 (34.09)
4:47.79 (33.53) 5:20.18 (32.39) 5:47.65 (27.47) 6:18.89 (31.24)
6:51.36 (32.47) 7:24.70 (33.34) 7:57.33 (32.63) 8:30.53 (33.20)
9:03.82 (33.29) 9:37.07 (33.25) 10:10.26 (33.19) 10:42.58 (32.32)
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: # 1:37.92 1998 Notre Dame
C. Fugate, M. Hedden, B. Lechner, M. Koss
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cleveland State University 'A' NT 1:39.50 20
1) Markle, Ari FR 2) Linton, Gabriel SR
3) Klaus, Ryan SR 4) Thomasson, Daniel JR
26.20 54.52 (28.32) 1:17.94 (23.42) 1:39.50 (21.56)
2 University Of Evansville 'A' NT 1:41.33 14
1) Zehr, Derek JR 2) Burnett, Andy SR
3) Richardson, Erik SO 4) Maksimuk, Rob SO
25.36 53.47 (28.11) 1:18.83 (25.36) 1:41.33 (22.50)
3 Valparaiso University 'A' NT 1:50.89 12
1) Girard, Eric JR 2) Dueball, Scott FR
3) Regetz, Alan JR 4) Standen, Edward FR
28.73 1:00.61 (31.88) 1:26.89 (26.28) 1:50.89 (24.00)
4 Marquette University 'A' NT 2:14.20 10
1) Tucker, Ryan FR 2) Russell, Dave
3) Hetland, Matt 4) Kim, Eric
27.89 1:10.95 (43.06) 1:40.70 (29.75) 2:14.20 (33.50)
-- University Of Notre Dame 'A' NT DQ
1) Bauman, Doug JR 2) Randolph, Tim JR
3) Kegelman, Tim SO 4) Cavadini, Louis SO
24.64 51.21 (26.57) 1:14.29 (23.08) DQ (20.66)
-- Univ. of Wisconsin - Milwaukee 'A' NT DQ
1) Jefferson, Tyler 2) Gravengood, Chase
3) Bittner, Ross 4) Frohmader, Ryan JR
26.99 55.56 (28.57) 1:19.25 (23.69) DQ (21.85)
Event 22 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: # 3:09.34 2003 Notre Dame
L. Cavadini, A. Carter, N. Fanslau, M. Obringer
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University Of Notre Dame 'A' NT 3:13.15 20
1) Bertke, Matt SR 2) Moisan, David SR
3) Carter, Alan SO 4) Brown, Ted SO
23.58 48.70 (48.70) 1:12.12 (23.42) 1:37.90 (49.20)
2:01.00 (23.10) 2:26.37 (48.47) 2:48.77 (22.40) 3:13.15 (46.78)
2 Cleveland State University 'A' NT 3:17.85 14
1) Norling, Johan FR 2) Thomasson, Daniel JR
3) Markle, Ari FR 4) Linton, Gabriel SR
23.35 48.74 (48.74) 1:12.16 (23.42) 1:36.96 (48.22)
2:00.63 (23.67) 2:27.41 (50.45) 2:51.47 (24.06) 3:17.85 (50.44)
3 Univ. of Wisconsin - Milwaukee 'A' NT 3:19.28 12
1) Watt, Tim JR 2) Belting, Michael SR
3) Batty, John SR 4) Steffes, Adam SR
23.89 50.15 (50.15) 1:13.04 (22.89) 1:39.01 (48.86)
2:02.69 (23.68) 2:29.85 (50.84) 2:53.18 (23.33) 3:19.28 (49.43)
4 Valparaiso University 'A' NT 3:30.78 10
1) Kesler, David JR 2) Stamper, Josh SO
3) Standen, Edward FR 4) Lange, Jeff FR
24.53 52.53 (52.53) 1:16.53 (24.00) 1:45.21 (52.68)
2:10.19 (24.98) 2:38.53 (53.32) 3:02.86 (24.33) 3:30.78 (52.25)
5 University Of Evansville 'A' NT 3:43.57 8
1) Heath, Russell SO 2) Barnes, Brian FR
3) Donberger, Travis SO 4) Sutton, Mickey SO
27.04 58.28 (58.28) 1:23.44 (25.16) 1:52.26 (53.98)
2:16.75 (24.49) 2:46.29 (54.03) 3:12.30 (26.01) 3:43.57 (57.28)
6 Marquette University 'A' NT 3:51.00 6
1) Vanderhaas, Graham 2) Tucker, Ryan FR
3) Beehner, Luke 4) Trautschold, Dana
24.88 53.72 (53.72) 1:20.78 (27.06) 1:52.14 (58.42)
2:21.53 (29.39) 2:56.27 (1:04.13) 3:22.35 (26.08) 3:51.00 (54.73)
-- Univ. of Wisconsin - Milwaukee 'B' NT X3:34.00
24.49 50.94 (50.94) 1:16.86 (25.92) 1:45.65 (54.71)
2:09.63 (23.98) 2:37.29 (51.64) 3:03.57 (26.28) 3:34.00 (56.71)
Event 24 Men 3 mtr Diving Synchronized(5 dive)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stoner, Kane Notre Dame NT 206.65 20
2 Coyle, Crowe Notre Dame NT 200.15 14
3 Weir, Keller Evansville NT 135.60 12
Event 26 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Relay (3 dives each)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Coyle, Crowe Notre Dame NT 268.30 20
2 Stoner, Kane Notre Dame NT 245.40 14
3 Weir, Keller Evansville NT 186.75 12