9/25/2004 - 9/25/2004
Tallahassee, Florida, USA
Licensed to Florida State University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 9/25/04 12:14 PM
FSU vs CU - 9/25/04
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida State University-FL 'A' 1:44.90 11
1) Rademacher, Stacy K FR 2) Brick, Lauren A SO
3) Breen, Emily A SR 4) Woodard, Leah A FR
27.58 27.99 25.51 23.82
2 Clemson University-SC 'A' 1:47.75 4
1) Urso, Kelly JR 2) Shafer, Ashley JR
3) Deering, Nikki JR 4) McLaurin, Rachel FR
28.51 29.67 26.03 23.54
3 Florida State University-FL 'B' 1:51.22 2
1) Skaggs, Kate J FR 2) Kenney, Laura J SR
3) Stevens, Brittany M FR 4) King, Abbie D FR
28.41 33.09 26.10 23.62
4 Clemson University-SC 'B' 1:52.00
1) Cefalu, Sarah SO 2) Gresset, Aurelie SR
3) Paulsen, Mary SO 4) Boden, Caroline SO
28.81 32.08 26.63 24.48
5 Clemson University-SC 'C' x1:54.15
1) Sandison, Whitney FR 2) Brotherson, Briana SO
3) Grove, Jen FR 4) Meeuwsen, Bethany FR
30.48 33.07 25.78 24.82
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida State University-FL 'A' 1:32.58 11
1) Powell, Ian FR 2) Jamerson, Billy W FR
3) Averett, Michael S SR 4) Denton, Ed FR
24.25 25.59 22.05 20.69
2 Clemson University-SC 'A' 1:33.20 4
1) Reed, Buddy SR 2) Bergen, Andy FR
3) Rappold, Tommy SR 4) Vahle, Mark FR
24.33 26.44 21.71 20.72
3 Florida State University-FL 'B' 1:36.13 2
1) Heine, Jared J JR 2) Erben, Paul A SO
3) Burke, Brendon P FR 4) Hammond, Matt E FR
24.86 26.43 23.65 21.19
4 Clemson University-SC 'B' 1:37.25
1) Raisor, Patrick FR 2) Raynovich, Jordan JR
3) Kanoy, Ben JR 4) Dillon, Charlie JR
25.43 26.88 23.76 21.18
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Routh, Kim JR CU-SC 10:16.73 9
28.53 30.34 31.12 30.65 30.81 30.80 30.76 30.59
30.85 31.00 30.98 31.05 31.14 31.25 30.72 31.22
30.85 31.83 31.55 30.69
2 Marcus, Golda L SR FSU-FL 10:19.68 4
28.87 30.51 30.72 30.88 30.92 30.91 30.97 31.26
31.23 31.51 31.19 31.31 31.26 31.22 31.43 31.28
31.38 31.41 31.32 30.10
3 Carlton, Nicole JR CU-SC 10:24.12 3
28.86 30.68 31.08 31.09 31.07 30.85 30.66 30.86
31.22 31.18 31.18 31.52 31.19 31.72 31.76 31.77
32.11 31.83 31.96 31.53
4 Sandison, Whitney FR CU-SC 10:29.67 2
29.14 30.77 31.25 31.26 31.26 31.37 31.25 31.68
32.06 31.96 31.56 31.82 31.82 32.21 32.30 31.51
31.73 31.62 32.02 31.08
5 Leach, Angie H SR FSU-FL 10:35.63 1
29.74 31.66 31.54 31.75 32.11 32.26 31.84 31.91
31.80 31.88 31.59 32.10 31.51 32.06 31.65 31.92
31.74 32.37 32.34 31.86
6 Ronan, Katie N SO FSU-FL 10:38.06
29.80 31.50 31.66 32.07 32.10 32.17 32.04 32.05
32.18 32.20 31.80 32.14 31.90 31.94 32.07 32.08
32.18 32.34 32.25 31.59
7 Hatfield, Elise J FR FSU-FL x10:57.86
29.95 31.78 32.04 32.54 32.39 32.78 32.67 32.84
33.16 32.93 33.13 33.34 33.55 33.37 33.50 33.81
33.90 34.01 33.38 32.79
8 Hicks, Kate SO CU-SC x11:06.34
29.91 32.15 32.64 33.16 33.16 33.18 33.13 33.42
33.90 33.42 33.62 33.63 34.21 34.20 34.48 34.13
34.00 33.77 33.91 32.32
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bishop, Tommy C SO FSU-FL 9:31.37 9
26.04 28.12 28.51 28.89 28.76 28.83 28.64 28.15
28.75 28.96 29.03 28.97 28.97 28.70 29.26 29.01
29.02 28.69 28.52 27.55
2 Mengering, Jon JR CU-SC 9:35.14 4
26.58 28.67 29.13 29.45 29.31 29.56 28.79 28.73
28.77 28.54 28.58 28.85 28.54 28.99 28.79 28.94
28.92 29.38 28.48 28.14
3 Geary, Sean FR CU-SC 9:38.24 3
25.81 28.30 28.78 29.12 29.00 28.94 29.27 29.24
28.95 29.01 28.55 29.10 29.29 29.51 29.25 29.41
29.64 29.30 29.35 28.42
4 Young, Kyle A FR FSU-FL 9:39.72 2
25.67 28.52 29.05 29.09 28.87 29.05 29.20 29.33
29.33 29.48 29.21 29.32 29.14 29.68 29.62 29.86
28.99 29.50 29.06 27.75
5 MacLennan, Brett SO CU-SC 9:47.02 1
25.85 28.29 28.50 28.82 28.86 28.79 29.02 28.83
29.15 29.17 29.94 30.02 30.19 30.41 30.58 30.34
29.95 30.24 30.36 29.71
6 Thompson, Taylor FR CU-SC x10:06.71
26.49 29.60 29.59 29.78 29.93 30.03 30.42 30.25
30.79 30.99 31.12 31.04 31.29 31.35 31.37 30.97
31.27 31.03 30.41 28.99
7 Skaggs, Andrew A SR FSU-FL 10:07.91
28.04 30.05 30.13 30.28 29.97 29.89 30.26 30.29
30.46 30.62 30.78 31.09 30.69 30.69 31.13 31.24
30.76 31.23 30.87 29.44
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Routh, Kim JR CU-SC 1:51.07 9
26.69 28.07 28.15 28.16
2 Oxford, Kristin A FR FSU-FL 1:53.74 4
26.84 28.64 29.39 28.87
3 Anseeuw, Chrisitne SO CU-SC 1:54.69 3
26.72 29.14 29.38 29.45
4 Skaggs, Kate J FR FSU-FL 1:56.70 2
27.49 29.53 30.02 29.66
5 Gajda, Renee M SO FSU-FL 1:56.78 1
27.67 28.55 29.85 30.71
6 Rademacher, Stacy K FR FSU-FL x1:57.01
27.86 29.75 29.78 29.62
7 Carter, Peg Carter E FR CU-SC 1:57.91
27.92 29.89 29.96 30.14
8 Pirovitz, Amanda FR CU-SC x2:00.74
27.24 30.10 31.22 32.18
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reed, Buddy SR CU-SC 1:41.08 9
24.11 25.96 25.44 25.57
2 Roycik, Joel C FSU-FL 1:42.52 4
24.00 26.27 26.21 26.04
3 Irvin, Brett C SO FSU-FL 1:43.71 3
24.54 26.26 26.43 26.48
4 Regone, Brian SO CU-SC 1:43.73 2
24.37 26.37 26.31 26.68
5 Middleton, Greg JR CU-SC 1:43.89 1
24.65 26.97 26.14 26.13
6 Russell, Stephen FR CU-SC x1:44.05
24.10 26.75 26.98 26.22
7 Ribeiro, Alan E SR FSU-FL 1:44.20
24.52 26.57 26.43 26.68
8 Connor, Stephan A JR FSU-FL x1:45.54
24.77 26.83 26.74 27.20
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Woodard, Leah A FR FSU-FL 24.17 9
2 King, Abbie D FR FSU-FL 24.27 4
3 McLaurin, Rachel FR CU-SC 24.39 2.5
3 Ellis, Carrie FSU-FL 24.39 2.5
5 Metka, Katie M FR FSU-FL x24.53
6 Deters, Kallie SO CU-SC 24.63 1
7 Zemina, Kayce M SR FSU-FL x25.08
8 Deering, Nikki JR CU-SC 25.37
9 Meeuwsen, Bethany FR CU-SC x25.58
10 Whitehurst, Keri L FR FSU-FL x26.14
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Averett, Michael S SR FSU-FL 21.18 9
2 Vahle, Mark FR CU-SC 21.19 4
3 Denton, Ed FR FSU-FL 21.29 3
4 Jamerson, Billy W FR FSU-FL 21.67 2
5 Herrington, Bryce JR CU-SC 21.79 1
6 Balderston, Matt FR CU-SC 21.81
7 Kennon, Alex W SO FSU-FL x21.99
8 Raisor, Patrick FR CU-SC x22.61
Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 How, Lisa J SR FSU-FL 2:07.18 9
27.21 35.29 35.68 29.00
2 Guindon, Liz SO CU-SC 2:08.03 4
26.97 32.95 36.87 31.24
3 Kenney, Lindsay C FR FSU-FL 2:09.33 3
27.94 32.10 38.72 30.57
4 Brotherson, Briana SO CU-SC 2:12.76 2
29.64 33.99 38.27 30.86
5 Kenney, Laura J SR FSU-FL 2:14.04 1
29.23 33.53 40.64 30.64
6 Cefalu, Sarah SO CU-SC 2:14.10
28.80 33.21 39.26 32.83
7 Hudak, Courtney C FR FSU-FL x2:16.78
29.07 33.83 42.31 31.57
Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Raynovich, Jordan JR CU-SC 1:54.05 9
25.24 29.66 33.26 25.89
2 Keeling, Danny P FR FSU-FL 1:54.95 4
25.14 28.94 33.68 27.19
3 Bergen, Andy FR CU-SC 1:55.09 3
24.75 29.45 33.24 27.65
4 Crout, Jay SO CU-SC 1:57.02 2
25.39 28.67 34.58 28.38
5 Powell, Ian FR FSU-FL 1:57.45 1
24.59 28.81 36.63 27.42
6 Dorris, Will SO CU-SC x2:01.62
25.77 31.94 34.44 29.47
Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McClow, Courtney SR FSU-FL 183.45 9
2 Leathers, Shastin JR CU-SC 155.45 4
3 Akridge, Camille SO FSU-FL 154.20 3
4 Lerew, Brittany SO FSU-FL 149.95 2
5 Miata, Jen SO CU-SC 126.90 1
Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tilbrook, Alex S FR FSU-FL 199.40 9
2 Shulick, Eric SR CU-SC 198.35 4
3 Schroeger, Curtis SO FSU-FL 176.25 3
4 Crane, Peter JR FSU-FL 173.60 2
5 Beinlich, Jason JR FSU-FL x153.05
6 Jones, Derek SO FSU-FL x143.70
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 How, Lisa J SR FSU-FL 57.10 9
27.40 29.70
2 Guindon, Liz SO CU-SC 58.39 4
27.56 30.83
3 Stevens, Brittany M FR FSU-FL 58.63 3
27.06 31.57
4 Kenney, Lindsay C FR FSU-FL 58.65 2
27.91 30.74
5 Grove, Jen FR CU-SC 59.06 1
27.87 31.19
6 Carter, Peg Carter E FR CU-SC 59.43
27.75 31.68
7 Paulsen, Mary SO CU-SC x59.62
27.96 31.66
8 Kenney, Laura J SR FSU-FL x1:01.07
28.66 32.41
Event 14 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rappold, Tommy SR CU-SC 50.02 9
23.78 26.24
2 Roycik, Joel C FSU-FL 51.01 4
23.94 27.07
3 Kanoy, Ben JR CU-SC 52.61 3
24.73 27.88
4 Connor, Stephan A JR FSU-FL 52.63 2
24.39 28.24
5 Nicholls, Mark A SO FSU-FL 53.20 1
25.06 28.14
6 Dorris, Will SO CU-SC 53.30
24.79 28.51
7 Burke, Brendon P FR FSU-FL x53.81
25.24 28.57
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Woodard, Leah A FR FSU-FL 51.68 9
24.93 26.75
2 Ellis, Carrie FSU-FL 52.63 4
25.85 26.78
3 Metka, Katie M FR FSU-FL 52.84 3
25.67 27.17
4 Anseeuw, Chrisitne SO CU-SC 53.68 2
25.68 28.00
5 Zemina, Kayce M SR FSU-FL x53.89
25.86 28.03
6 Boden, Caroline SO CU-SC 54.19 1
26.40 27.79
7 Pirovitz, Amanda FR CU-SC 55.12
26.03 29.09
8 Deters, Kallie SO CU-SC x56.92
27.32 29.60
9 Whitehurst, Keri L FR FSU-FL x57.01
27.15 29.86
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Denton, Ed FR FSU-FL 46.24 9
22.56 23.68
2 Reed, Buddy SR CU-SC 46.82 4
22.78 24.04
3 Irvin, Brett C SO FSU-FL 47.33 3
23.16 24.17
4 Balderston, Matt FR CU-SC 47.68 2
22.77 24.91
5 Kennon, Alex W SO FSU-FL 47.87 1
23.09 24.78
6 Raynovich, Jordan JR CU-SC 48.03
23.20 24.83
7 Hammond, Matt E FR FSU-FL x48.19
23.13 25.06
8 Herrington, Bryce JR CU-SC x48.45
23.52 24.93
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Breen, Emily A SR FSU-FL 58.39 9
28.76 29.63
2 Rademacher, Stacy K FR FSU-FL 58.53 4
28.92 29.61
3 Skaggs, Kate J FR FSU-FL 1:00.22 3
29.61 30.61
4 Urso, Kelly JR CU-SC 1:00.63 2
29.14 31.49
5 Ronan, Katie N SO FSU-FL x1:01.65
29.86 31.79
6 Gresset, Aurelie SR CU-SC 1:03.19 1
31.09 32.10
7 Hicks, Kate SO CU-SC 1:05.14
31.45 33.69
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rappold, Tommy SR CU-SC 51.94 9
25.61 26.33
2 Powell, Ian FR FSU-FL 52.18 4
25.39 26.79
3 Heine, Jared J JR FSU-FL 52.54 3
25.45 27.09
4 Crout, Jay SO CU-SC 53.30 2
25.81 27.49
5 Dillon, Charlie JR CU-SC 53.61 1
26.03 27.58
6 Keeling, Danny P FR FSU-FL 53.93
26.22 27.71
7 Castro, Andrew B SR FSU-FL x54.28
25.72 28.56
8 Raisor, Patrick FR CU-SC x54.49
26.72 27.77
Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Routh, Kim JR CU-SC 4:59.21 9
28.06 30.05 30.00 30.29 30.21 30.25 30.32 30.42
30.22 29.39
2 Marcus, Golda L SR FSU-FL 5:03.66 4
28.41 30.18 30.32 30.49 30.52 30.69 30.91 30.95
31.21 29.98
3 Carlton, Nicole JR CU-SC 5:05.40 3
28.46 30.49 30.52 30.60 30.77 31.13 31.14 31.27
30.97 30.05
4 Sandison, Whitney FR CU-SC 5:06.42 2
28.72 30.80 31.09 31.37 31.36 31.04 30.95 30.64
30.58 29.87
5 Oxford, Kristin A FR FSU-FL 5:11.63 1
28.78 30.87 31.30 31.72 32.18 30.61 30.71 31.51
32.02 31.93
6 Leach, Angie H SR FSU-FL 5:14.54
29.94 31.64 31.76 31.94 31.00 31.25 31.59 32.03
32.14 31.25
7 Gajda, Renee M SO FSU-FL x5:21.58
29.50 31.62 32.04 32.18 32.35 32.84 32.97 32.85
32.78 32.45
Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mengering, Jon JR CU-SC 4:36.87 9
25.98 28.17 28.25 28.01 28.16 27.99 27.83 27.64
27.60 27.24
2 Bishop, Tommy C SO FSU-FL 4:38.84 4
25.56 28.05 28.18 28.42 28.64 28.41 28.39 28.22
28.26 26.71
3 Middleton, Greg JR CU-SC 4:38.85 3
25.49 27.97 28.41 28.36 28.58 28.50 28.56 28.51
27.97 26.50
4 MacLennan, Brett SO CU-SC 4:42.62 2
26.04 28.22 28.00 28.33 28.37 28.47 28.59 28.89
29.28 28.43
5 Geary, Sean FR CU-SC x4:44.00
25.90 28.31 28.15 28.83 28.81 28.87 28.99 28.95
29.05 28.14
6 Young, Kyle A FR FSU-FL 4:45.06 1
27.30 29.69 29.70 27.94 28.08 28.63 28.86 28.89
28.48 27.49
7 Ribeiro, Alan E SR FSU-FL 4:53.11
26.30 27.77 28.68 29.17 29.66 30.11 30.52 30.55
30.05 30.30
8 Skaggs, Andrew A SR FSU-FL x4:56.24
27.83 29.99 29.70 29.71 29.36 29.79 29.75 30.13
30.37 29.61
Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lerew, Brittany SO FSU-FL 186.60 9
2 McClow, Courtney SR FSU-FL 182.50 4
3 Akridge, Camille SO FSU-FL 158.85 3
4 Leathers, Shastin JR CU-SC 157.35 2
5 Miata, Jen SO CU-SC 121.00 1
Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shulick, Eric SR CU-SC 208.50 9
2 Tilbrook, Alex S FR FSU-FL 194.55 4
3 Jones, Derek SO FSU-FL 187.30 3
4 Schroeger, Curtis SO FSU-FL 176.65 2
5 Crane, Peter JR FSU-FL x163.80
6 Beinlich, Jason JR FSU-FL x150.85
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brick, Lauren A SO FSU-FL 1:04.33 9
30.14 34.19
2 Shafer, Ashley JR CU-SC 1:05.34 4
30.62 34.72
3 How, Lisa J SR FSU-FL 1:06.91 3
31.67 35.24
4 Guindon, Liz SO CU-SC 1:07.03 2
31.50 35.53
5 Gresset, Aurelie SR CU-SC 1:08.71 1
32.86 35.85
6 Cefalu, Sarah SO CU-SC x1:08.89
32.39 36.50
7 Leach, Angie H SR FSU-FL 1:13.61
35.44 38.17
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jamerson, Billy W FR FSU-FL 56.79 9
26.31 30.48
2 Bergen, Andy FR CU-SC 58.61 4
27.82 30.79
3 Erben, Paul A SO FSU-FL 58.90 3
27.62 31.28
4 MacLennan, Brett SO CU-SC 59.27 2
28.18 31.09
5 Keeling, Danny P FR FSU-FL 1:00.36 1
28.64 31.72
6 Dorris, Will SO CU-SC 1:01.77
28.90 32.87
Event 25 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida State University-FL 'A' 1:36.06 11
1) Breen, Emily A SR 2) King, Abbie D FR
3) Ellis, Carrie 4) Metka, Katie M FR
24.51 23.66 23.92 23.97
2 Clemson University-SC 'A' 1:37.35 4
1) Anseeuw, Chrisitne SO 2) Deters, Kallie SO
3) Boden, Caroline SO 4) McLaurin, Rachel FR
24.93 24.27 24.44 23.71
3 Clemson University-SC 'C' 1:39.77 2
1) Meeuwsen, Bethany FR 2) Paulsen, Mary SO
3) Pirovitz, Amanda FR 4) Shafer, Ashley JR
25.59 24.72 24.51 24.95
4 Clemson University-SC 'B' x1:39.98
1) Carter, Peg Carter E FR 2) Deering, Nikki JR
3) Grove, Jen FR 4) Hicks, Kate SO
25.43 24.62 24.40 25.53
5 Florida State University-FL 'B' 1:40.45
1) Stevens, Brittany M FR 2) Zemina, Kayce M SR
3) Brick, Lauren A SO 4) Oxford, Kristin A FR
25.25 24.46 25.55 25.19
6 Florida State University-FL 'C' x1:43.35
1) Whitehurst, Keri L FR 2) Gajda, Renee M SO
3) Hudak, Courtney C FR 4) Ronan, Katie N SO
26.17 26.20 25.64 25.34
Event 26 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida State University-FL 'A' 1:24.05 11
1) Kennon, Alex W SO 2) Irvin, Brett C SO
3) Averett, Michael S SR 4) Roycik, Joel C
21.63 21.18 20.67 20.57
2 Clemson University-SC 'A' 1:25.30 4
1) Vahle, Mark FR 2) Balderston, Matt FR
3) Herrington, Bryce JR 4) Dillon, Charlie JR
21.13 21.59 21.42 21.16
3 Clemson University-SC 'B' 1:25.66 2
1) Regone, Brian SO 2) Middleton, Greg JR
3) Russell, Stephen FR 4) Thompson, Taylor FR
21.67 21.61 20.96 21.42
4 Florida State University-FL 'B' 1:27.01
1) Hammond, Matt E FR 2) Castro, Andrew B SR
3) Ribeiro, Alan E SR 4) Connor, Stephan A JR
21.94 21.66 22.02 21.39
5 Florida State University-FL 'C' x1:29.78
1) Young, Kyle A FR 2) Nicholls, Mark A SO
3) Burke, Brendon P FR 4) Heine, Jared J JR
22.85 22.78 22.03 22.12