SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

Charlotte UltraSwim, Day Three - Meet Results


5/14/2011 - 5/14/2011   Charlotte, United States
     
     

 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club                               5/14/2011 - 20:02PM
           2011 NC Charlotte UltraSwim - 5/12/2011 to 5/15/2011            
          Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center, Sanction #: NC11036           
                      A USA Swimming Grand Prix Event                      
 
 Event 13  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Presbyterian Sports Medicine
        World: W 2:01.81  10/21/2009Liu Zige, CHN
     American: A 2:04.14  7/30/2009 Mary DeScenza, USA
    U.S. Open: O 2:05.96  8/13/1981 Mary T. Meagher, Lakeside
 Presb Sports: M 2:08.10  6/7/2008  Mary Descenza, Athens
                 2:10.84  WCA World Champs A
                 2:14.07  WCB World Champs B
                 2:16.49  OLY USA Olympic Trials
                 2:16.89  NAT ConocoPhillips Nat
                 2:19.69  JRS Speedo Junior Nat
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Hersey, Kathlee  21 Una TXLA-ST       2:11.90    2:09.12 WCA     20  
                 28.97      1:02.24 (33.27)
        1:35.47 (33.23)     2:09.12 (33.65)
  2 Breeden, Elaine  22 Unattached-PC     2:12.44    2:09.32 WCA     17  
                 29.89      1:03.17 (33.28)
        1:36.66 (33.49)     2:09.32 (32.66)
  3 Lacroix, Audrey  27 PPO Montreal      2:11.37    2:09.40 WCA     16  
                 29.67      1:02.60 (32.93)
        1:35.49 (32.89)     2:09.40 (33.91)
  4 Hosszu, Katinka  22 Una TROJ-CA       2:11.53    2:11.25 WCB     15  
                 29.68      1:03.22 (33.54)
        1:36.81 (33.59)     2:11.25 (34.44)
  5 Nugent, Amanda   19 Una WVA-WV        2:15.71    2:14.64 OLY     14  
                 29.96      1:04.11 (34.15)
        1:39.00 (34.89)     2:14.64 (35.64)
  6 Dauw, Caitlin    20 Club Wolverine-M  2:15.59    2:15.23 OLY     13  
                 30.59      1:04.62 (34.03)
        1:39.90 (35.28)     2:15.23 (35.33)
  7 Smolenova, Deni  22 Una SMU-NT        2:16.53    2:15.55 OLY     12  
                 30.49      1:05.08 (34.59)
        1:40.53 (35.45)     2:15.55 (35.02)
  8 Naurath, Rachel  19 Una UVAA-VA       2:15.13    2:15.85 OLY     11  
                 29.66      1:03.87 (34.21)
        1:38.85 (34.98)     2:15.85 (37.00)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Weedman, Chelse  18 Una NLAC-MA       2:17.87    2:16.38 OLY      9  
                 30.48      1:05.84 (35.36)
        1:40.70 (34.86)     2:16.38 (35.68)
 10 D''Innocenzo, Ma  16 Crimson Aquatics  2:18.59    2:16.61 NAT      7  
                 31.34      1:06.40 (35.06)
        1:41.19 (34.79)     2:16.61 (35.42)
 11 Ribi, Marina     23 TN Aquatics-SE    2:18.55    2:18.10 JRS      6  
                 31.21      1:06.17 (34.96)
        1:42.12 (35.95)     2:18.10 (35.98)
 12 Edwards, Hayley  20 Unattached-MA     2:18.03    2:18.19 JRS      5  
                 30.92      1:06.65 (35.73)
        1:42.47 (35.82)     2:18.19 (35.72)
 13 Bopp, Amy        16 Schenectady-Sara  2:18.72    2:18.40 JRS      4  
                 31.74      1:07.20 (35.46)
        1:42.86 (35.66)     2:18.40 (35.54)
 14 Anaya, Ana       18 Metro Aquatic-FG  2:18.40    2:18.41 JRS      3  
                 30.14      1:06.03 (35.89)
        1:41.37 (35.34)     2:18.41 (37.04)
 15 Hoover, Meredit  18 Una NCAC-NC       2:18.76    2:20.41          2  
                 31.50      1:07.62 (36.12)
        1:43.71 (36.09)     2:20.41 (36.70)
 16 Haglund, Karie   23 Unattached-MD     2:19.23    2:20.94          1  
                 31.81      1:07.17 (35.36)
        1:43.36 (36.19)     2:20.94 (37.58)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Knutson, Dagny   19 Unattached-CA     2:19.94    2:17.38 JRS    
                 30.15      1:05.16 (35.01)
        1:40.04 (34.88)     2:17.38 (37.34)
 18 Bicek, Adrienne  20 Club Wolverine-M  2:19.57    2:17.60 JRS    
                 30.71      1:06.42 (35.71)
        1:41.57 (35.15)     2:17.60 (36.03)
 19 Johnson, Jessic  21 Cascade SC        2:19.41    2:17.83 JRS    
                 31.08      1:06.44 (35.36)
        1:42.42 (35.98)     2:17.83 (35.41)
 20 Nelson, Kelly    23 Nittany Lion-MA   2:19.69    2:17.88 JRS    
                 30.64      1:06.51 (35.87)
        1:42.24 (35.73)     2:17.88 (35.64)
 21 Beisel, Elizabe  18 Bluefish SC-NE    2:19.31    2:18.20 JRS    
                 30.91      1:06.57 (35.66)
        1:41.54 (34.97)     2:18.20 (36.66)
 22 Powers, Mackenz  19 Una NLAC-MA       2:20.09    2:18.53 JRS    
                 30.41      1:05.56 (35.15)
        1:42.02 (36.46)     2:18.53 (36.51)
 23 Avers, Whitney   20 Carolina Aquatic  2:19.77    2:19.18 JRS    
                 31.98      1:07.34 (35.36)
        1:43.36 (36.02)     2:19.18 (35.82)
 24 Benison, Terri   22 Nova Scotia       2:19.58    2:19.66 JRS    
                 31.55      1:06.40 (34.85)
        1:43.19 (36.79)     2:19.66 (36.47)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Bootsma, Rachel  17 Aquajets-MN       2:17.32                   
                 31.13      1:06.11 (34.98)
        1:42.14 (36.03)     2:17.32 (35.18)
 26 Prim, Julianna   20 North Piedmont-N  2:20.18                   
                 31.78      1:06.63 (34.85)
        1:42.83 (36.20)     2:20.18 (37.35)
 27 Gardell, Stina   21 Una TROJ-CA       2:20.37                   
                 30.64      1:05.30 (34.66)
        1:41.58 (36.28)     2:20.37 (38.79)
 28 Bohunicky, Jami  20 Gator Swim Club-  2:20.59                   
                 31.56      1:07.71 (36.15)
        1:43.86 (36.15)     2:20.59 (36.73)
 29 Linker, Katelyn  18 MOR-Wolfpack Aq-  2:20.65                   
                 31.83      1:07.55 (35.72)
        1:43.90 (36.35)     2:20.65 (36.75)
 30 Britt, Chelsea   16 Team FLA-FG       2:20.74                   
                 30.52      1:05.37 (34.85)
        1:44.12 (38.75)     2:20.74 (36.62)
 31 Smith, Carly     19 NC Aquatic Club-  2:20.78                   
                 30.88      1:07.02 (36.14)
        1:43.00 (35.98)     2:20.78 (37.78)
 32 Godlewski, Jess  17 Raleigh Swimming  2:21.00                   
                 33.33      1:08.79 (35.46)
        1:44.90 (36.11)     2:21.00 (36.10)
 33 Crippen, Teresa  21 Una GSC-FL        2:21.05                   
                 31.45      1:06.94 (35.49)
        1:43.75 (36.81)     2:21.05 (37.30)
 34 Swanson, Eriel   20 Una NCAC-NC       2:21.16                   
                 31.75      1:07.35 (35.60)
        1:44.25 (36.90)     2:21.16 (36.91)
 35 McElfresh, Erin  16 Lansing CATS-NI   2:21.63                   
                 32.41      1:08.25 (35.84)
        1:45.15 (36.90)     2:21.63 (36.48)
 36 Grindall, Dana   16 SoNoCo-CT         2:21.88                   
                 31.29      1:07.16 (35.87)
        1:43.92 (36.76)     2:21.88 (37.96)
 37 Oldershaw, Marn  16 Swim Ontario      2:22.05                   
                 31.42      1:08.36 (36.94)
        1:44.06 (35.70)     2:22.05 (37.99)
 38 Thompson, Lorra  20 Una UOFL-KY       2:22.14                   
                 31.04      1:06.96 (35.92)
        1:44.01 (37.05)     2:22.14 (38.13)
 39 Olson, Lindsey   20 Carolina Aquatic  2:22.18                   
                 32.24      1:08.48 (36.24)
        1:44.95 (36.47)     2:22.18 (37.23)
 40 Ciesielski, Cou  18 Stingrays-GA      2:22.40                   
                 32.71      1:08.45 (35.74)
        1:45.65 (37.20)     2:22.40 (36.75)
 41 Moore, Rachel    16 Crimson Aquatics  2:22.58                   
                 31.75      1:07.65 (35.90)
        1:44.68 (37.03)     2:22.58 (37.90)
 42 Nolan, Katherin  19 Una NCAC-NC       2:22.60                   
                 30.31      1:05.20 (34.89)
        1:42.69 (37.49)     2:22.60 (39.91)
 43 Harper, Hannah   15 Virginia Gators-  2:22.72                   
                 32.56      1:08.60 (36.04)
        1:45.22 (36.62)     2:22.72 (37.50)
 44 Gray, Lauren     18 Carter Center Aq  2:22.86                   
                 32.17      1:08.71 (36.54)
        1:45.09 (36.38)     2:22.86 (37.77)
 44 Ruscoe, Laura    21 NC Aquatic Club-  2:22.86                   
                 31.99      1:07.04 (35.05)
        1:45.05 (38.01)     2:22.86 (37.81)
 46 Carner, Amanda   17 Coast Guard Blue  2:23.21                   
                 32.02      1:07.18 (35.16)
        1:45.52 (38.34)     2:23.21 (37.69)
 47 Weiss, Taylor    15 Stingrays-GA      2:23.81                   
                 31.80      1:08.67 (36.87)
        1:45.41 (36.74)     2:23.81 (38.40)
 48 Polaha, Megan    16 Parkland Aquatic  2:24.10                   
                 32.45      1:09.59 (37.14)
        1:46.80 (37.21)     2:24.10 (37.30)
 49 Miles, Kathryn   17 Bolles School-FL  2:24.11                   
                 32.03      1:07.39 (35.36)
        1:45.86 (38.47)     2:24.11 (38.25)
 50 Wright, Ashley   19 Nova Scotia       2:24.41                   
                 32.60      1:09.82 (37.22)
        1:46.65 (36.83)     2:24.41 (37.76)
 51 Assman, Erin     18 Oakville Aquatic  2:24.62                   
                 31.72      1:08.61 (36.89)
        1:46.03 (37.42)     2:24.62 (38.59)
 52 Neidigh, Lauren  18 Bolles School-FL  2:24.79                   
                 32.19      1:08.52 (36.33)
        1:45.78 (37.26)     2:24.79 (39.01)
 53 Ste. Marie, Dev  17 Ajax Aquatic      2:24.84                   
                 31.13      1:07.57 (36.44)
        1:44.89 (37.32)     2:24.84 (39.95)
 54 Feschuk, Olivia  15 Nova Scotia       2:25.15                   
                 31.79      1:09.16 (37.37)
        1:46.57 (37.41)     2:25.15 (38.58)
 55 Wang, Willa      16 North Baltimore-  2:25.48                   
                 32.53      1:10.01 (37.48)
        1:47.24 (37.23)     2:25.48 (38.24)
 56 Smith, Caroline  20 Club Seminole-FL  2:25.61                   
                 32.53      1:09.23 (36.70)
        1:47.70 (38.47)     2:25.61 (37.91)
 57 Bosma, Samantha  18 Stingrays-GA      2:25.86                   
                 32.44      1:09.93 (37.49)
        1:46.90 (36.97)     2:25.86 (38.96)
 58 Iverson, Kayla   17 Quest Swimming-V  2:26.18                   
                 32.07      1:07.67 (35.60)
        1:45.98 (38.31)     2:26.18 (40.20)
 59 Sheridan, Maria  15 SwimMAC Carolina  2:26.19                   
                 32.62      1:10.27 (37.65)
        1:48.13 (37.86)     2:26.19 (38.06)
 60 Rogers, Caitlin  21 Unattached-MR     2:26.34                   
                 31.64      1:08.46 (36.82)
        1:46.47 (38.01)     2:26.34 (39.87)
 61 Sheets, Rhianno  18 Carmel Swim Club  2:26.44                   
                 31.77      1:08.78 (37.01)
        1:47.23 (38.45)     2:26.44 (39.21)
 62 Higdon, Kennedy  19 TN Aquatics-SE    2:26.55                   
                 32.51      1:10.24 (37.73)
        1:48.11 (37.87)     2:26.55 (38.44)
 63 Welshofer, Elsa  14 SwimMAC Carolina  2:26.87                   
                 32.98      1:10.56 (37.58)
        1:48.99 (38.43)     2:26.87 (37.88)
 64 Ballatore, Ange  20 Gator Swim Club-  2:27.22                   
                 33.12      1:10.39 (37.27)
        1:48.75 (38.36)     2:27.22 (38.47)
 65 Lips, Haley      17 Y-Spartaquatics-  2:27.28                   
                 32.33      1:09.07 (36.74)
        1:47.90 (38.83)     2:27.28 (39.38)
 66 Gillig, Annie    16 Y-Spartaquatics-  2:27.84                   
                 32.00      1:09.39 (37.39)
        1:47.74 (38.35)     2:27.84 (40.10)
 67 Robinson, Macke  18 NC Aquatic Club-  2:28.00                   
                 33.00      1:10.16 (37.16)
        1:48.93 (38.77)     2:28.00 (39.07)
 68 Rusch, Madeline  15 New Canaan YMCA-  2:28.31                   
                 31.78      1:09.66 (37.88)
        1:48.11 (38.45)     2:28.31 (40.20)
 69 Zalewski, Elles  19 Gator Swim Club-  2:28.32                   
                 32.51      1:10.44 (37.93)
        1:49.17 (38.73)     2:28.32 (39.15)
 70 Lips, Hannah     15 Y-Spartaquatics-  2:29.20                   
                 33.03      1:11.60 (38.57)
        1:50.17 (38.57)     2:29.20 (39.03)
 71 Harris, Sommer   15 Poseidon-VA       2:30.27                   
                 32.73      1:10.97 (38.24)
        1:49.85 (38.88)     2:30.27 (40.42)
 72 Carne, Reagan    20 Una HOKI-VA       2:30.77                   
                 32.19      1:11.29 (39.10)
        1:50.29 (39.00)     2:30.77 (40.48)
 73 Ward, Anna       18 Y-Spartaquatics-  2:31.25                   
                 34.32      1:12.08 (37.76)
        1:51.47 (39.39)     2:31.25 (39.78)
 74 Drake, Sara      18 Y-Spartaquatics-  2:31.57                   
                 34.96      1:13.93 (38.97)
        1:52.46 (38.53)     2:31.57 (39.11)
 75 Felix, Catherin  16 Hilton Head-SC    2:33.06                   
                 33.80      1:12.20 (38.40)
        1:51.82 (39.62)     2:33.06 (41.24)
 76 Collett, Courtn  18 Hilton Head-SC    2:34.05                   
                 33.82      1:12.33 (38.51)
        1:53.62 (41.29)     2:34.05 (40.43)
 77 Cooper, Linsay   16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:36.73                   
                 32.86      1:11.36 (38.50)
        1:52.58 (41.22)     2:36.73 (44.15)
 78 Kelly, Kate      16 Y-Spartaquatics-  2:43.13                   
                 34.76      1:15.58 (40.82)
        1:57.90 (42.32)     2:43.13 (45.23)
 -- Floyd, Kelsey    20 TN Aquatics-SE        DQ                    
                 31.01      1:07.06 (36.05)
        1:42.51 (35.45)          DQ (36.19)
 -- Mattingly, Zoe   17 Carmel Swim Club     DFS                    
 -- Burnett, Rachae  19 Una WVA-WV                                  
 -- Vavra, Allysa    21 Indiana Univ.-IN      NS                    
 -- Connolly, Jenni  21 TN Aquatics-SE        NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 13                 
 
  1. SwimMAC Carolina                  169   2. Swim Ontario                      140
  3. Club Wolverine                     99   4. North Baltimore Aquatic Club       76
  5. Trojan Swim Club                   73   6. Tennessee Aquatics                 68
  7. Montreal National Center           66   7. Colorado Stars                     66
  7. Team Manitoba                      66  10. Club Seminole                      59
 11. Unattached Troj                    54  11. Indiana Univ. Club Paradise        54
 13. Gator Swim Club                    50  14. Marlins of Raleigh-Wolfpack Aq     49
 14. Mission Viejo Nadadores            49  16. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami        47
 17. Unattached Gsc                     46  17. Unattached Txla                    46
 19. Davie Nadadores Swim Team          41  20. Carmel Swim Club                   38
 21. Unattached                         37  21. Bolles School Sharks               37
 23. California Aquatics                36  24. Parkland Aquatic Club              34
 24. Unattached                         34  26. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics       31
 27. Nittany Lion Aquatic Club          30  27. Star Aquatics                      30
 29. Ohio State University              27  29. Unattached Uvaa                    27
 29. Daytona Beach Speed                27  32. Carolina Aquatics                  24
 33. Unattached Ncac                    23  34. Germany Swimming Federation        22
 35. Scenic City Aquatic Club           20  35. Auburn Aquatics                    20
 37. Unattached Nlac                    19  38. Unattached Smu                     18
 39. Unattached                         17  39. South Florida Aquatic Club         17
 39. Unattached Wva                     17  39. Poseidon Swimming                  17
 43. Minnesota Aquatics                 16  43. New York Athletic Club             16
 45. Virginia Gators                    15  45. Saint Petersburg Aquatics          15
 45. Bluefish Swim Club                 15  45. Unattached                         15
 49. Crimson Aquatics                   14  50. Montclair YMCA                     13
 50. Oakville Aquatic Club              13  52. Cascade Swim Club                12.5
 53. Unattached                         12  53. Dynamo Swim Club                   12
 53. Nova Scotia                        12  53. Hydroquatics                       12
 57. Florida Keys Swim Club             11  57. Peddie Aquatics                    11
 57. Aquajets Swim Team                 11  60. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club          9
 60. Duke Aquatics                       9  60. Hamilton Aquatic Club               9
 63. Stingrays                           8  63. Badger Swim Club                    8
 65. Unattached                          7  65. Unattached                          7
 65. Unattached Dana                     7  68. Northwest NC YMCA Riptyde           6
 68. Brandon Swim and Tennis             6  68. Sea Devil Swimming                  6
 68. Three Village Swim Club             6  68. Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish       6
 68. Jersey Wahoos                       6  68. Unattached                          6
 75. Little Rhody Aquatic Club           5  75. Equipo Natacion Encantada           5
 75. YMCA Hub Fins                       5  75. Unattached                          5
 79. Sarasota YMCA Sharks              4.5  80. Schenectady-Saratoga Swim Club      4
 80. SwimAtlanta                         4  80. Schroeder YMCA                      4
 80. Patriot Aquatics                    4  80. Long Island Aquatic Club            4
 80. Sandhills Sand Sharks               4  80. Toronto Swim Club                   4
 87. New South Swimming                  3  87. T2 Aquatics                         3
 87. Unattached Uofl                     3  87. Santa Clara Swim Club               3
 91. Delaware Swim Team                  2  91. Spartan Splash School               2
 91. Pine Crest Swimming                 2  91. Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club           2
 95. Unattached                          1                                           

     Mecklenburg Aquatic Club                               5/14/2011 - 18:26PM
           2011 NC Charlotte UltraSwim - 5/12/2011 to 5/15/2011            
          Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center, Sanction #: NC11036           
                      A USA Swimming Grand Prix Event                      
 
 Event 14  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Presbyterian Sports Medicine
        World: W 1:51.51  7/29/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
     American: A 1:51.51  7/29/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:52.20  7/2/2008  Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
 Presb Sports: M 1:55.18  6/9/2000  Tom Malchow, Club Wolverine
                 1:57.67  WCA World Champs A
                 2:00.57  WCB World Champs B
                 2:03.99  OLY USA Olympic Trials
                 2:04.09  NAT ConocoPhillips Nat
                 2:08.39  JRS Speedo Junior Nat
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Wu, Peng         23 Club Wolverine-M  2:01.60    1:56.83 WCA     20  
                 26.16        56.42 (30.26)
        1:26.51 (30.09)     1:56.83 (30.32)
  2 Phelps, Michael  25 North Baltimore-  2:01.83    1:58.22 WCB     17  
                 26.12        56.39 (30.27)
        1:27.20 (30.81)     1:58.22 (31.02)
  3 Tarwater, Davis  27 SwimMAC Carolina  2:03.25    2:00.52 WCB     16  
                 26.53        57.23 (30.70)
        1:27.96 (30.73)     2:00.52 (32.56)
  4 Madwed, Daniel   22 Club Wolverine-M  2:02.75    2:01.29 OLY     15  
                 26.49        57.61 (31.12)
        1:29.21 (31.60)     2:01.29 (32.08)
  5 Flach, Michael   20 Carolina Aquatic  2:03.46    2:02.20 OLY     14  
                 27.66        58.60 (30.94)
        1:30.56 (31.96)     2:02.20 (31.64)
  6 Chetrat, Zack    20 Swim Ontario      2:03.07    2:02.26 OLY     13  
                 27.77        58.41 (30.64)
        1:30.28 (31.87)     2:02.26 (31.98)
  7 Rousseau, Sebas  20 Gator Swim Club-  2:03.52    2:02.49 OLY     12  
                 26.89        58.35 (31.46)
        1:30.17 (31.82)     2:02.49 (32.32)
  8 Dwyer, Conor     22 Una GSC-FL        2:03.76    2:03.62 OLY     11  
                 27.52        58.92 (31.40)
        1:31.17 (32.25)     2:03.62 (32.45)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Dylla, Mark      22 Athens Bulldog-G  2:04.09    2:01.93 OLY      9  
                 26.88        58.00 (31.12)
        1:29.62 (31.62)     2:01.93 (32.31)
 10 Luchsinger, Tho  20 Three Village-MR  2:05.37    2:02.99 OLY      7  
                 28.76        59.31 (30.55)
        1:32.29 (32.98)     2:02.99 (30.70)
 11 Patrick, Todd    25 North Baltimore-  2:04.21    2:03.72 OLY      6  
                 27.57        59.49 (31.92)
        1:30.96 (31.47)     2:03.72 (32.76)
 12 Montoya Torres,  20 Una DANA-FG       2:04.99    2:04.01 NAT      5  
                 27.09        58.49 (31.40)
        1:30.74 (32.25)     2:04.01 (33.27)
 13 Salig, Matthew   19 Nittany Lion-MA   2:03.78    2:04.11 JRS      4  
                 27.15        58.81 (31.66)
        1:30.72 (31.91)     2:04.11 (33.39)
 14 Feeley, Ryan     19 Badger Swim Club  2:05.53    2:05.39 JRS      3  
                 28.10      1:01.00 (32.90)
        1:33.62 (32.62)     2:05.39 (31.77)
 15 Haupt, Matthew   31 Snow Swimming-PV  2:05.22    2:06.13 JRS      2  
                 27.17        59.25 (32.08)
        1:31.76 (32.51)     2:06.13 (34.37)
 16 Darragh, Mack    17 Oakville Aquatic  2:06.54    2:09.30          1  
                 28.66      1:00.88 (32.22)
        1:35.14 (34.26)     2:09.30 (34.16)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Kovacs, Norbert  23 TN Aquatics-SE    2:07.19    2:05.19 JRS    
                 27.85        59.47 (31.62)
        1:31.78 (32.31)     2:05.19 (33.41)
 18 Whitaker, Kyle   19 Club Wolverine-M  2:07.24    2:05.20 JRS    
                 27.64        59.96 (32.32)
        1:32.50 (32.54)     2:05.20 (32.70)
 19 Granados, Diego  19 Panama            2:07.31    2:05.90 JRS    
                 28.05      1:00.00 (31.95)
        1:33.40 (33.40)     2:05.90 (32.50)
 19 Galofre, Julio   23 Davie Nadadores-  2:07.58    2:05.90 JRS    
                 27.37        59.41 (32.04)
        1:31.82 (32.41)     2:05.90 (34.08)
 21 Martin, Cameron  20 Clearwater AC-FL  2:07.01    2:06.06 JRS    
                 27.91      1:00.27 (32.36)
        1:33.04 (32.77)     2:06.06 (33.02)
 22 Beahan, Grant    24 Zimbabwe          2:07.04    2:06.37 JRS    
                 27.21        59.13 (31.92)
        1:32.19 (33.06)     2:06.37 (34.18)
 23 Myers, Patrick   18 Bluefish SC-NE    2:07.60    2:06.98 JRS    
                 28.62      1:00.41 (31.79)
        1:33.50 (33.09)     2:06.98 (33.48)
 24 Bradley, Kevin   16 Crimson Aquatics  2:06.54    2:09.67        
                 28.82      1:01.90 (33.08)
        1:35.31 (33.41)     2:09.67 (34.36)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Thomas, Michael  19 Una NBAC-MD       2:07.71                   
                 29.33      1:01.92 (32.59)
        1:33.94 (32.02)     2:07.71 (33.77)
 26 Navata, Matt     19 Montclair YMCA-N  2:07.90                   
                 28.95      1:01.51 (32.56)
        1:34.59 (33.08)     2:07.90 (33.31)
 27 Martin, Riley    21 Una UOFL-KY       2:07.91                   
                 29.12      1:01.70 (32.58)
        1:34.15 (32.45)     2:07.91 (33.76)
 28 Sharpe, David    20 Nova Scotia       2:08.08                   
                 28.11      1:00.09 (31.98)
        1:33.37 (33.28)     2:08.08 (34.71)
 29 Bowman, Daniel   19 Lodi City SC-SN   2:08.10                   
                 28.76      1:00.58 (31.82)
        1:33.81 (33.23)     2:08.10 (34.29)
 30 Takabayashi, Ka  15 SoNoCo-CT         2:08.23                   
                 29.33      1:02.18 (32.85)
        1:35.78 (33.60)     2:08.23 (32.45)
 31 De Angulo, Mate  20 Club Seminole-FL  2:08.28                   
                 28.62      1:01.85 (33.23)
        1:34.36 (32.51)     2:08.28 (33.92)
 32 Fentress, Rodne  17 Unattached-VA     2:08.38                   
                 29.10      1:02.02 (32.92)
        1:34.68 (32.66)     2:08.38 (33.70)
 33 Wakeley, Joshua  21 Nittany Lion-MA   2:08.42                   
                 28.52      1:01.15 (32.63)
        1:34.68 (33.53)     2:08.42 (33.74)
 34 Browning, Evan   17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:08.44                   
                 28.61      1:01.42 (32.81)
        1:34.83 (33.41)     2:08.44 (33.61)
 35 Snyder, Austin   17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:08.49                   
                 28.61      1:01.59 (32.98)
        1:34.99 (33.40)     2:08.49 (33.50)
 36 Payne, Russell   25 Santa Clara Swim  2:08.60                   
                 28.66      1:00.88 (32.22)
        1:34.81 (33.93)     2:08.60 (33.79)
 37 Zoldork, Anthon  16 VACS-VA           2:08.82                   
                 28.54      1:00.32 (31.78)
        1:34.17 (33.85)     2:08.82 (34.65)
 38 Barbiere, Jimmy  21 Indiana Univ.-IN  2:08.88                   
                 28.85      1:01.44 (32.59)
        1:12.16 (10.72)     2:08.88 (56.72)
 39 Yoder, Jimmy     15 Stingrays-GA      2:09.02                   
                 28.86      1:02.13 (33.27)
        1:35.86 (33.73)     2:09.02 (33.16)
 40 Taylor, Jason    20 Brandon Swim-FL   2:09.03                   
                 28.91      1:02.50 (33.59)
        1:35.48 (32.98)     2:09.03 (33.55)
 41 Salmon, Brayden  17 London Aquatic    2:09.11                   
                 28.72      1:00.79 (32.07)
        1:34.94 (34.15)     2:09.11 (34.17)
 42 Schooling, Jose  15 Bolles School-FL  2:09.12                   
                 28.66      1:02.06 (33.40)
        1:35.88 (33.82)     2:09.12 (33.24)
 43 Garrastazu, Rau  17 Caparra CC        2:09.47                   
                 28.56      1:02.25 (33.69)
        1:35.68 (33.43)     2:09.47 (33.79)
 44 Lierley, Jonath  18 Mount Pleasant-S  2:09.53                   
                 28.57      1:01.20 (32.63)
        1:34.19 (32.99)     2:09.53 (35.34)
 44 Nguyen, Daniel   20 Club Seminole-FL  2:09.53                   
                 28.80      1:01.98 (33.18)
        1:34.84 (32.86)     2:09.53 (34.69)
 46 Huen, Gabriel    20 Gator Swim Club-  2:09.55                   
                 28.40      1:00.45 (32.05)
        1:33.55 (33.10)     2:09.55 (36.00)
 47 Ingraham, David  18 Y-Spartaquatics-  2:09.66                   
                 28.84      1:02.31 (33.47)
        1:35.48 (33.17)     2:09.66 (34.18)
 48 Bandy, Kevin     20 Una UOFL-KY       2:09.72                   
                 29.57      1:02.52 (32.95)
        1:36.20 (33.68)     2:09.72 (33.52)
 49 Shedron, Tyler   21 Indiana Univ.-IN  2:09.73                   
                 28.96      1:01.22 (32.26)
        1:35.25 (34.03)     2:09.73 (34.48)
 50 Roa, Daniel      20 Davie Nadadores-  2:09.95                   
                 29.23      1:02.26 (33.03)
        1:35.78 (33.52)     2:09.95 (34.17)
 51 Heck, Logan      17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:10.00                   
                 29.32      1:02.92 (33.60)
        1:36.56 (33.64)     2:10.00 (33.44)
 52 Boston, Brett    19 Ohio State Univ.  2:10.21                   
                 28.92      1:01.38 (32.46)
        1:33.89 (32.51)     2:10.21 (36.32)
 53 Criss, Austin    17 Carter Center Aq  2:10.34                   
                 28.94      1:02.01 (33.07)
        1:35.40 (33.39)     2:10.34 (34.94)
 54 Meneses, Manuel  18 Guatemala         2:10.41                   
                 29.75      1:03.28 (33.53)
        1:37.49 (34.21)     2:10.41 (32.92)
 55 Mo, Samuel       16 Badger Swim Club  2:10.43                   
                 29.06      1:02.46 (33.40)
        1:36.07 (33.61)     2:10.43 (34.36)
 56 Yribarren, Bobb  25 Unattached-CC     2:10.46                   
                                  17.24 ( )
          29.60 (12.36)   2:10.46 (1:40.86)
 57 Leclere, Victor  21 Schroeder YMCA-W  2:10.54                   
                 29.40      1:02.22 (32.82)
        1:36.31 (34.09)     2:10.54 (34.23)
 58 Deforest, Willi  17 Raleigh Swimming  2:10.60                   
                 30.22      1:03.81 (33.59)
        1:37.09 (33.28)     2:10.60 (33.51)
 59 Rockett, Austin  18 Mississauga       2:10.81                   
                 29.81      1:02.73 (32.92)
        1:37.40 (34.67)     2:10.81 (33.41)
 59 Ruse, Tim        26 Pointe-Claire     2:10.81                   
                 28.30      1:01.39 (33.09)
        1:35.43 (34.04)     2:10.81 (35.38)
 61 Nelson, Kevin    17 Cascade SC        2:10.91                   
                 28.57      1:02.55 (33.98)
        1:36.41 (33.86)     2:10.91 (34.50)
 62 Krause, William  20 Una BAC-MA        2:11.30                   
                 28.85      1:01.69 (32.84)
        1:35.75 (34.06)     2:11.30 (35.55)
 63 Joyce, Michael   21 Una GSC-FL        2:11.31                   
                 29.18      1:02.79 (33.61)
        1:36.46 (33.67)     2:11.31 (34.85)
 64 Dsouza, Aaron    18 Davie Nadadores-  2:11.37                   
                 29.01      1:01.54 (32.53)
        1:36.65 (35.11)     2:11.37 (34.72)
 65 Kikot, Kent      17 Oakville Aquatic  2:11.40                   
                 28.97      1:02.29 (33.32)
        1:35.70 (33.41)     2:11.40 (35.70)
 66 Hart, Nathaniel  19 Una UVAA-VA       2:11.51                   
                 28.68      1:01.90 (33.22)
        1:36.04 (34.14)     2:11.51 (35.47)
 67 Bolgan, Charles  19 Hilton Head-SC    2:11.60                   
                 29.00      1:02.08 (33.08)
        1:36.33 (34.25)     2:11.60 (35.27)
 68 Turcanu, Sava    16 YMCA Seahorse-NC  2:11.64                   
                 29.91      1:03.17 (33.26)
        1:37.50 (34.33)     2:11.64 (34.14)
 69 Omana, Carlos    18 Metro Aquatic-FG  2:11.73                   
                 28.83      1:02.47 (33.64)
        1:36.73 (34.26)     2:11.73 (35.00)
 70 Newell, John     17 New South-NC      2:11.76                   
                 28.81      1:02.17 (33.36)
        1:35.86 (33.69)     2:11.76 (35.90)
 71 Brumm, Peter     17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:11.87                   
                 29.16      1:02.32 (33.16)
        1:37.66 (35.34)     2:11.87 (34.21)
 72 Bayó, Christian  20 Encantada         2:12.21                   
                 30.55      1:03.44 (32.89)
        1:39.21 (35.77)     2:12.21 (33.00)
 73 Simpkins, Patri  23 Mission Viejo-CA  2:12.59                   
                 28.74      1:03.01 (34.27)
        1:37.49 (34.48)     2:12.59 (35.10)
 74 Wrist, Andrew    19 SwimMAC Carolina  2:12.67                   
                 29.20      1:01.47 (32.27)
        1:36.84 (35.37)     2:12.67 (35.83)
 75 Kase, Dylan      18 Dynamo Swim Club  2:13.01                   
                 29.39      1:03.10 (33.71)
        1:37.10 (34.00)     2:13.01 (35.91)
 76 Mays, Bryson     16 Virgin Islands    2:13.17                   
                 29.00      1:02.33 (33.33)
        1:37.13 (34.80)     2:13.17 (36.04)
 77 Vinyard, Michae  18 Carmel Swim Club  2:13.25                   
                 29.11      1:03.03 (33.92)
        1:37.20 (34.17)     2:13.25 (36.05)
 78 Gregory, Jeremy  23 SwimMAC Carolina  2:13.80                   
                 30.22      1:02.53 (32.31)
        1:37.23 (34.70)     2:13.80 (36.57)
 79 Foltz, Wesley    20 Unattached-MD     2:13.97                   
                 30.43      1:04.24 (33.81)
        1:39.18 (34.94)     2:13.97 (34.79)
 80 Mehl, Justin     15 Y-Spartaquatics-  2:14.16                   
                 29.80      1:03.85 (34.05)
        1:37.77 (33.92)     2:14.16 (36.39)
 81 Kekacs, Steven   17 Aiken-Augusta-GA  2:14.22                   
                 29.88      1:03.66 (33.78)
        1:38.80 (35.14)     2:14.22 (35.42)
 82 Aitken, Michael  21 Una MAC-NC        2:14.45                   
                 29.85      1:03.03 (33.18)
        1:37.71 (34.68)     2:14.45 (36.74)
 83 Lehtonen, John   21 Una GSC-FL        2:14.56                   
                 29.48      1:03.35 (33.87)
        1:38.02 (34.67)     2:14.56 (36.54)
 84 Glenn, Kevin     16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:14.64                   
                 30.17      1:04.86 (34.69)
        1:38.89 (34.03)     2:14.64 (35.75)
 85 Ballestas, Juli  16 Metro Aquatic-FG  2:14.88                   
                 29.48      1:03.63 (34.15)
        1:38.09 (34.46)     2:14.88 (36.79)
 86 Klinger, Isaac   15 Greensboro YMCA-  2:15.18                   
                 29.09      1:02.90 (33.81)
        1:37.84 (34.94)     2:15.18 (37.34)
 87 Gilchrist, Robe  16 Ajax Aquatic      2:15.47                   
                 28.27      1:03.23 (34.96)
        1:38.93 (35.70)     2:15.47 (36.54)
 88 Hill, Tyler      18 SwimMAC Carolina  2:16.05                   
                 29.58      1:04.36 (34.78)
        1:40.18 (35.82)     2:16.05 (35.87)
 89 Brogden, Harris  18 Star Aquatics-NC  2:16.08                   
                 28.92      1:03.09 (34.17)
        1:38.42 (35.33)     2:16.08 (37.66)
 90 Ledford, Sean    16 Treasure Coast-F  2:16.38                   
                 29.87      1:04.49 (34.62)
        1:40.21 (35.72)     2:16.38 (36.17)
 91 Yeatts, Christi  18 SwimMAC Carolina  2:16.88                   
                 30.17      1:05.43 (35.26)
        1:40.83 (35.40)     2:16.88 (36.05)
 92 Tuben, Ben       21 Una MAC-NC        2:17.08                   
                 29.24      1:02.69 (33.45)
        1:39.15 (36.46)     2:17.08 (37.93)
 93 McPheters, Matt  15 Waves Wilmington  2:17.18                   
                 29.36      1:04.03 (34.67)
        1:39.72 (35.69)     2:17.18 (37.46)
 94 Turpin, Carter   18 SwimMAC Carolina  2:17.20                   
                 30.06      1:03.95 (33.89)
        1:40.85 (36.90)     2:17.20 (36.35)
 95 Jackson, Daniel  21 Carolina Aquatic  2:17.28                   
                 30.97      1:04.29 (33.32)
        1:39.47 (35.18)     2:17.28 (37.81)
 96 Covert, Michael  18 Quest Swimming-V  2:17.66                   
                 29.22      1:03.90 (34.68)
        1:39.81 (35.91)     2:17.66 (37.85)
 97 Kennedy, Robert  21 Swim Florida-FL   2:18.21                   
                 29.64      1:04.30 (34.66)
        1:39.69 (35.39)     2:18.21 (38.52)
 98 Bandy, Kyle      20 Una WVA-WV        2:20.40                   
                 30.24      1:05.15 (34.91)
        1:42.02 (36.87)     2:20.40 (38.38)
 99 Martinez, Luis   15 Guatemala         2:21.06                   
                 30.00      1:04.76 (34.76)
        1:42.47 (37.71)     2:21.06 (38.59)
100 Silva, William   18 Gator Swim Club-  2:22.09                   
                 31.68      1:07.75 (36.07)
        1:44.66 (36.91)     2:22.09 (37.43)
101 Solis, Eric      19 Una GSC-FL        2:22.49                   
                 30.22      1:06.53 (36.31)
        1:43.78 (37.25)     2:22.49 (38.71)
102 Kelley, Broderi  18 Jewish Community  2:24.91                   
                 31.59      1:08.56 (36.97)
        1:46.97 (38.41)     2:24.91 (37.94)
 -- Spake, Benjamin  21 UNCW Seahawks-NC      NS                    
 -- Morris, Brennan  20 North Baltimore-      NS                    
 -- Penhale, Sean    22 Cascade SC            NS                    
 -- Bittner, Bobby   17 Star Aquatics-NC      NS                    
 -- Darmody, Kevin   18 SwimMAC Carolina      NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 14                 
 
  1. SwimMAC Carolina                  185   2. Swim Ontario                      153
  3. Club Wolverine                    121   4. North Baltimore Aquatic Club       99
  5. Trojan Swim Club                   73   6. Team Manitoba                      66
  6. Colorado Stars                     66   8. Tennessee Aquatics                 62
  8. Gator Swim Club                    62  10. Club Seminole                      59
 11. Unattached Gsc                     57  12. Indiana Univ. Club Paradise        54
 13. Montreal National Center           50  14. Marlins of Raleigh-Wolfpack Aq     49
 14. Mission Viejo Nadadores            49  16. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami        44
 17. Davie Nadadores Swim Team          41  18. Unattached Troj                    39
 19. Carolina Aquatics                  38  19. Carmel Swim Club                   38
 21. Unattached                         37  21. Bolles School Sharks               37
 23. California Aquatics                36  24. Parkland Aquatic Club              34
 24. Nittany Lion Aquatic Club          34  26. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics       31
 27. Star Aquatics                      30  28. Daytona Beach Speed                27
 28. Ohio State University              27  30. Unattached Txla                    26
 31. Germany Swimming Federation        22  32. Unattached Ncac                    21
 33. Scenic City Aquatic Club           20  33. Auburn Aquatics                    20
 35. Unattached                         17  35. Unattached                         17
 35. South Florida Aquatic Club         17  35. Poseidon Swimming                  17
 39. Unattached Uvaa                    16  39. Minnesota Aquatics                 16
 39. New York Athletic Club             16  42. Bluefish Swim Club                 15
 42. Saint Petersburg Aquatics          15  42. Unattached                         15
 42. Virginia Gators                    15  46. Oakville Aquatic Club              14
 47. Three Village Swim Club            13  47. Montclair YMCA                     13
 49. Cascade Swim Club                12.5  50. Nova Scotia                        12
 50. Dynamo Swim Club                   12  50. Unattached                         12
 50. Unattached Dana                    12  50. Hydroquatics                       12
 55. Peddie Aquatics                    11  55. Aquajets Swim Team                 11
 55. Badger Swim Club                   11  55. Florida Keys Swim Club             11
 59. Unattached Nlac                    10  60. Hamilton Aquatic Club               9
 60. Duke Aquatics                       9  60. Athens Bulldog Swim Club            9
 60. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club          9  64. Stingrays                           8
 65. Unattached                          7  65. Unattached                          7
 65. Crimson Aquatics                    7  68. Brandon Swim and Tennis             6
 68. Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish       6  68. Unattached                          6
 68. Unattached Smu                      6  68. Northwest NC YMCA Riptyde           6
 68. Sea Devil Swimming                  6  68. Jersey Wahoos                       6
 75. Little Rhody Aquatic Club           5  75. YMCA Hub Fins                       5
 75. Equipo Natacion Encantada           5  78. Sarasota YMCA Sharks              4.5
 79. Long Island Aquatic Club            4  79. Schroeder YMCA                      4
 79. SwimAtlanta                         4  79. Sandhills Sand Sharks               4
 79. Patriot Aquatics                    4  79. Toronto Swim Club                   4
 85. T2 Aquatics                         3  85. Santa Clara Swim Club               3
 85. Unattached Wva                      3  85. New South Swimming                  3
 85. Unattached Uofl                     3  90. Spartan Splash School               2
 90. Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club           2  90. Delaware Swim Team                  2
 90. Pine Crest Swimming                 2  90. Snow Swimming                       2


    
    

 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club                               5/14/2011 - 18:37PM
           2011 NC Charlotte UltraSwim - 5/12/2011 to 5/15/2011            
          Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center, Sanction #: NC11036           
                      A USA Swimming Grand Prix Event                      
                           Last Completed Event                            
 
 Event 15  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Speedo
        World: W 23.72  8/1/2009  Britta Steffen, GER
     American: A 24.07  8/17/2008 Dara Torres, USA
    U.S. Open: O 24.13  5/18/2008 Cate Campbell, AUS
 Presb Sports: M 24.71  6/7/2008  Kara Lynn Joyce, Athens
                 25.43  WCA World Champs A
                 26.06  WCB World Champs B
                 26.39  OLY USA Olympic Trials
                 26.59  NAT ConocoPhillips Nat
                 26.99  JRS Speedo Junior Nat
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Hardy, Jessica   24 Trojan Swim Club    25.58      25.13 WCA     20  
  2 Joyce, Kara Lyn  25 Colorado Stars-C    25.60      25.17 WCA     17  
  3 Weir, Amanda     25 SwimAtlanta-GA      25.55      25.31 WCA     16  
  4 Vanlandeghem, C  17 Team Manitoba       25.79      25.37 WCA     15  
  5 Kennedy, Madiso  23 Unattached-PC       25.54      25.48 WCB     14  
  6 Garcia, Vanessa  26 Puerto Rico         26.00      25.63 WCB     13  
  7 Vollmer, Dana    23 California-PC       25.76      25.64 WCB     12  
  8 Georoff, Andrea  27 SwimMAC Carolina    25.90      26.30 OLY     11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Franklin, Missy  16 Colorado Stars-C    26.13      25.75 WCB      9  
 10 Woodward, Saman  20 Unattached-PC       26.34      25.82 WCB      7  
 11 Johnson, Faith   16 Star Aquatics-NC    26.19      26.14 OLY      6  
 12 Perdue, Lauren   19 Una UVAA-VA         26.29      26.20 OLY      5  
 13 Detro, Megan     20 Ohio State Univ.    26.24      26.25 OLY      4  
 14 Bateman, Sarah   20 Patriot-FL          26.02      26.46 NAT      3  
 15 Botek, Anne-mar  23 T2 Aquatics-FL      26.32      26.55 NAT      2  
 16 Magnuson, Chris  25 Tucson Ford Deal    26.25      27.62          1  
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Erndl, Erika     32 T2 Aquatics-FL      26.40      26.02 WCB    
 18 Pigot, Chinyere  18 Metro Aquatic-FG    26.56      26.13 OLY    
 19 Lindborg, Natha  20 Unattached-PC       26.43      26.25 OLY    
 20 Lee, Felicia     18 Unattached-PC       26.64      26.31 OLY    
 20 Oliver, Tiffany  18 South Florida-FG    26.79      26.31 OLY    
 22 Mainville, Sand  19 PPO Montreal        26.52      26.38 OLY    
 23 Hansson, Liz     22 U. of Cincinnati    26.60      26.92 JRS    
 24 Rhodes, Lauren   15 SwimMAC Carolina    26.70      27.06        
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 24 Gendron, Lindsa  18 TN Aquatics-SE      26.72                   
 26 Delay, Sara      20 Indiana Univ.-IN    26.92                   
 27 Poon, Victoria   26 PPO Montreal        26.95                   
 28 Tanner, Carly    19 UNCW Seahawks-NC   J26.95                   
 29 Alton, Abigail   20 TN Aquatics-SE      26.99                   
 29 Riley, Madeline  20 UNCW Seahawks-NC    26.99                   
 31 Reason, Amanda   17 Swim Ontario        27.00                   
 32 Henley, Mari     20 MOR-Wolfpack Aq-    27.04                   
 33 Frehling, Kaitl  18 Saint Petersburg    27.11                   
 34 Chan, Victoria   16 Swim Ontario        27.12                   
 35 Dillette, Alana  23 Auburn Aquatics-    27.15                   
 35 Munger, Anna     20 UNCW Seahawks-NC    27.15                   
 37 Dauw, Caitlin    20 Club Wolverine-M    27.22                   
 38 Schick, Taylor   16 SwimAtlanta-GA      27.23                   
 39 Marshall, Lara   16 Northwest NC Y-N    27.24                   
 40 Piehl, Caroline  18 Colorado Stars-C    27.27                   
 41 Frasier, Alexan  18 Bluefish SC-NE      27.30                   
 42 Busch, Melanie   17 Centennial-MA       27.31                   
 43 Nathanson, Lisa  20 Unattached-MV       27.33                   
 44 Pulos, Katherin  21 Nittany Lion-MA     27.37                   
 45 Khalafallah, Ze  18 Pine Crest Swimm    27.38                   
 46 MacLean, Britta  17 Swim Ontario        27.39                   
 46 Rodman, Kristen  20 Nittany Lion-MA     27.39                   
 48 Coffman, Cheyen  21 Unattached-CC       27.44                   
 49 Cianci, Carmen   23 Davie Nadadores-    27.45                   
 50 Horn, Nicole     22 Zimbabwe            27.48                   
 50 Riley, Kathleen  20 Una GCY-NC          27.48                   
 52 Butler, Rachel   19 Una NLAC-MA         27.50                   
 53 Tanner, Sarah    21 Cincy Marlins-OH    27.52                   
 54 Jones, Kaitlin   17 Quest Swimming-V    27.53                   
 55 Palser, Samanth  21 Nittany Lion-MA     27.54                   
 56 Dona, Reanna     16 Fort Belvoir-PV     27.55                   
 57 Hendren, Alliso  19 MOR-Wolfpack Aq-    27.58                   
 57 McCullagh, Nora  13 SwimMAC Carolina    27.58                   
 59 Thomas, Erin     21 Nittany Lion-MA     27.59                   
 60 Howanitz, Jace   21 Pilot Knoxville-    27.61                   
 61 Mock, Lauren     17 Star Aquatics-NC    27.63                   
 62 Apanaviciute, G  20 Una UOFL-KY         27.65                   
 63 Mattingly, Zoe   17 Carmel Swim Club    27.70                   
 64 Missiuna, Shara  16 Oakville Aquatic    27.74                   
 65 Zalewski, Elles  19 Gator Swim Club-    27.75                   
 65 Bosma, Samantha  18 Stingrays-GA        27.75                   
 67 Ripley, Rachel   20 Unattached-MV       27.77                   
 68 Hinds, Natalie   17 City Of Midland-    27.78                   
 69 Connolly, Jenni  21 TN Aquatics-SE      27.82                   
 69 Bishop, Gabriel  17 Old Dominion-VA     27.82                   
 71 Wheeler, Sammie  19 U. of Cincinnati    27.83                   
 72 Marshall, Carly  18 Carmel Swim Club    27.84                   
 72 Williams, Laury  17 Spartan Splash-S    27.84                   
 74 Blackburn, Lisa  39 Bermuda             27.85                   
 75 Ste. Marie, Dev  17 Ajax Aquatic        27.86                   
 76 Foreman, Shanno  17 SwimMAC Carolina    27.87                   
 77 Lydzinski, Mega  17 X-Cel Swimming-N    27.88                   
 77 Elliott, Rachel  18 T2 Aquatics-FL      27.88                   
 77 Larson, Nancy    17 Star Aquatics-NC    27.88                   
 80 Halligan, Bridg  22 Carolina Aquatic    27.89                   
 81 Buscaglia, Caro  16 Quest Swimming-V    27.90                   
 81 Powell, Haley    17 Una MAC-NC          27.90                   
 83 Moore, Rachel    16 Crimson Aquatics    27.91                   
 84 Byrum, Charity   18 Star Aquatics-NC    27.92                   
 85 Smart, Madeline  16 Wilton Y Wahoos-    27.96                   
 86 Wilson, Hannah   19 Club Seminole-FL    28.00                   
 86 Doucette, Emily  17 Team Manitoba       28.00                   
 88 List, Sarah      21 Una NCAC-NC         28.06                   
 88 Konopka, Katrin  14 Y-Spartaquatics-    28.06                   
 90 Keel, Katherine  20 Pilot Knoxville-    28.09                   
 90 Huff, Katherine  17 Aiken-Augusta-GA    28.09                   
 92 Mayer, Emily     14 Pickering           28.14                   
 92 Rusch, Madeline  15 New Canaan YMCA-    28.14                   
 92 Savage, Heather  20 Una HOKI-VA         28.14                   
 95 Hines, Lauren    21 NOVA of Virginia    28.15                   
 95 Quintero Sosa,   18 Una DANA-FG         28.15                   
 97 Wilkins, Atlant  21 TN Aquatics-SE      28.16                   
 97 Hagerty, Kelly   19 Duke Aquatics-NC    28.16                   
 99 Sinatro, Haley   17 SoNoCo-CT           28.17                   
 99 Woodling, Baile  19 Una MOR-NC          28.17                   
101 Sheets, Rhianno  18 Carmel Swim Club    28.21                   
102 Jansen, Daniell  19 Mason Manta Rays    28.27                   
103 Stanfield, Stac  17 Bolles School-FL    28.32                   
104 Pazevic, Alana   19 Una GSC-FL          28.33                   
104 Lips, Haley      17 Y-Spartaquatics-    28.33                   
106 Serqueira Cabal  18 Una BSS-FL          28.37                   
107 Martin, Faith    18 Ridgefield-CT       28.45                   
108 Liu, Claire      16 New Wave-NC         28.51                   
109 Darmody, Kellie  20 Unattached-MD       28.53                   
110 Asselin, Chanta  15 Team Manitoba       28.58                   
111 Poleway, Monica  16 Una BAD-MR          28.70                   
112 Glasser, Nelle   18 Bolles School-FL    28.73                   
113 Johnson, Laura   15 Star Aquatics-NC    28.91                   
114 Ormand, Samanth  18 Una MAC-NC          29.00                   
115 Stephens-Picker  16 Star Aquatics-NC    29.40                   
116 Ruscoe, Laura    21 NC Aquatic Club-    29.77                   
117 Kelly, Kate      16 Y-Spartaquatics-    30.41                   
 -- Johansson, Sofi  22 Una MS-FG             NS                    
 -- Evans, Katherin  17 SwimAtlanta-GA        NS                    
 -- Roses, Maija     15 SwimMAC Carolina      NS                    
 -- Pinto, Yanel     21 Gator Swim Club-      NS                    
 -- Spofforth, Gemm  23 Gator Swim Club-      NS                    
 -- Baker, Kathleen  14 Star Aquatics-NC      NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 15                 
 
  1. SwimMAC Carolina                  196   2. Swim Ontario                      153
  3. Club Wolverine                    121   4. North Baltimore Aquatic Club       99
  5. Trojan Swim Club                   93   6. Colorado Stars                     92
  7. Team Manitoba                      81   8. Tennessee Aquatics                 62
  8. Gator Swim Club                    62  10. Club Seminole                      59
 11. Unattached Gsc                     57  12. Indiana Univ. Club Paradise        54
 13. Montreal National Center           50  14. Marlins of Raleigh-Wolfpack Aq     49
 14. Mission Viejo Nadadores            49  16. California Aquatics                48
 17. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami        44  18. Davie Nadadores Swim Team          41
 19. Unattached Troj                    39  20. Carmel Swim Club                   38
 20. Carolina Aquatics                  38  22. Unattached                         37
 22. Bolles School Sharks               37  24. Star Aquatics                      36
 25. Parkland Aquatic Club              34  25. Nittany Lion Aquatic Club          34
 27. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics       32  28. Ohio State University              31
 29. Daytona Beach Speed                27  30. Unattached Txla                    26
 31. Germany Swimming Federation        22  32. Unattached Ncac                    21
 32. Unattached Uvaa                    21  34. Auburn Aquatics                    20
 34. Scenic City Aquatic Club           20  34. SwimAtlanta                        20
 37. Unattached                         17  37. Unattached                         17
 37. Poseidon Swimming                  17  37. South Florida Aquatic Club         17
 41. New York Athletic Club             16  41. Minnesota Aquatics                 16
 43. Unattached                         15  43. Saint Petersburg Aquatics          15
 43. Bluefish Swim Club                 15  43. Virginia Gators                    15
 47. Oakville Aquatic Club              14  47. Unattached                         14
 47. Unattached                         14  50. Montclair YMCA                     13
 50. Puerto Rico                        13  50. Three Village Swim Club            13
 53. Cascade Swim Club                12.5  54. Dynamo Swim Club                   12
 54. Unattached                         12  54. Nova Scotia                        12
 54. Hydroquatics                       12  54. Unattached Dana                    12
 59. Peddie Aquatics                    11  59. Badger Swim Club                   11
 59. Aquajets Swim Team                 11  59. Florida Keys Swim Club             11
 63. Unattached Nlac                    10  64. Hamilton Aquatic Club               9
 64. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club          9  64. Athens Bulldog Swim Club            9
 64. Duke Aquatics                       9  68. Stingrays                           8
 69. Crimson Aquatics                    7  69. Unattached                          7
 69. Patriot Aquatics                    7  72. Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish       6
 72. Northwest NC YMCA Riptyde           6  72. Unattached Smu                      6
 72. Brandon Swim and Tennis             6  72. Jersey Wahoos                       6
 72. Unattached                          6  72. Sea Devil Swimming                  6
 79. Little Rhody Aquatic Club           5  79. T2 Aquatics                         5
 79. YMCA Hub Fins                       5  79. Equipo Natacion Encantada           5
 83. Sarasota YMCA Sharks              4.5  84. Schroeder YMCA                      4
 84. Toronto Swim Club                   4  84. Sandhills Sand Sharks               4
 84. Long Island Aquatic Club            4  88. Santa Clara Swim Club               3
 88. Unattached Uofl                     3  88. Unattached Wva                      3
 88. New South Swimming                  3  92. Delaware Swim Team                  2
 92. Spartan Splash School               2  92. Pine Crest Swimming                 2
 92. Snow Swimming                       2  92. Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club           2

    
    

 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club                               5/14/2011 - 18:46PM
           2011 NC Charlotte UltraSwim - 5/12/2011 to 5/15/2011            
          Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center, Sanction #: NC11036           
                      A USA Swimming Grand Prix Event                      
                           Last Completed Event                            
 
 Event 16  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Speedo
        World: W 20.91  12/18/2009Cesar Cielo, BRA
     American: A 21.40  8/1/2009  Cullen Jones, MAC
    U.S. Open: O 21.14  7/9/2009  Cesar Cielo, BRA
 Presb Sports: M 21.33  5/16/2009 Fred Bousquet, Unattached-SE
                 22.35  WCA World Champs A
                 22.90  WCB World Champs B
                 23.49  OLY USA Olympic Trials
                 23.59  NAT ConocoPhillips Nat
                 24.29  JRS Speedo Junior Nat
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Schneider, Josh  23 SwimMAC Carolina    22.80      22.51 WCB     20  
  2 Jones, Cullen    27 SwimMAC Carolina    22.96      22.52 WCB     17  
  3 Brunelli, Nick   29 SwimMAC Carolina    22.86      22.56 WCB     16  
  4 Weber-Gale, Gar  25 Longhorn-ST         23.40      22.86 WCB     15  
  5 Grevers, Matthe  26 Tucson Ford Deal    23.39      22.94 OLY     14  
  6 Brady, Chris     22 North Baltimore-    23.30      23.05 OLY     13  
  7 McGill, Tyler    23 Auburn Aquatics-    23.37      23.07 OLY     12  
  8 Burnett, Simon   28 Tucson Ford Deal    23.39      23.23 OLY     11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Robison, Scot    22 New South-NC        23.64      23.45 OLY      9  
 10 Burch, Roy-alla  25 SwimMAC Carolina    23.48      23.51 NAT      7  
 11 Tuomola, Andrei  22 Unattached-LA       23.52      23.58 NAT      6  
 12 Savulich, Rober  23 Club Wolverine-M    23.55      23.68 JRS      5  
 13 Elber, Joel      23 SwimMAC Carolina    23.83      23.69 JRS      4  
 14 Bartoch, Joe     28 Swim Ontario        23.81      23.76 JRS      3  
 15 Geissinger, Pet  21 Una UVAA-VA         23.83      23.96 JRS      2  
 16 Forde, Martyn    25 Toronto             23.71      24.05 JRS      1  
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Gomez, Roberto   23 Gator Swim Club-    23.95      23.37 OLY    
 18 Cebertowicz, St  21 Unattached-WI       23.93      23.77 JRS    
 19 Long, John       23 Unattached-SE       23.84      23.80 JRS    
 20 Martinez, Raul   23 Gator Swim Club-    23.87      23.88 JRS    
 21 Miller, Stephen  23 Una MTKA-MN         23.93      23.98 JRS    
 22 Fleagle, Joshua  17 Unattached-OH       23.86      24.01 JRS    
 23 Martin, Joseph   20 MOR-Wolfpack Aq-    23.91      24.17 JRS    
 24 Phillips, Timot  20 Ohio State Univ.    23.89      24.58        
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Roe, Derick      23 Colgate Univ-AD     23.98                   
 26 Murphy, Barry    25 Club Wolverine-M    23.99                   
 27 Boffa, Jonathan  18 MOR-Wolfpack Aq-    24.04                   
 28 Tayla, Kaan      25 H2okie Aquatics-    24.06                   
 29 Gallene, Joseph  19 UNCW Seahawks-NC    24.08                   
 30 Weber, Mark      20 Club Seminole-FL    24.09                   
 31 Skuba, Joseph    24 Una MAC-NC          24.11                   
 31 Celik, Doga      19 Suburban Seahawk    24.11                   
 33 Hulme, Ian       27 Club Wolverine-M    24.14                   
 34 Aguilar, David   21 UNCW Seahawks-NC    24.15                   
 35 Reed, Evan       21 NC Aquatic Club-    24.23                   
 36 Lebherz, Yannic  22 Germany             24.24                   
 36 Wolf, Felix      21 Germany             24.24                   
 36 Suck, Tim        16 Germany             24.24                   
 39 Risolvato, Erik  17 Unattached-OH       24.26                   
 40 Koski, Matias    16 Dynamo Swim Club    24.27                   
 40 Knight, Eric     24 SwimMAC Carolina    24.27                   
 42 Heck, Logan      17 SwimMAC Carolina    24.30                   
 43 Willets, Roman   20 Club Wolverine-M    24.36                   
 44 Fraser, Brett    21 Gator Swim Club-    24.38                   
 44 Wagner, Harriso  17 Carmel Swim Club    24.38                   
 46 Tillman, Troy    19 TN Aquatics-SE      24.41                   
 47 Deborde, Bradle  19 Patriot-FL          24.43                   
 48 Nevarez, Robert  20 U. of Cincinnati    24.44                   
 49 Tomlin, Joshua   19 Una AESC-MD         24.45                   
 50 Munoz, Ricardo   24 Metro Aquatic-FG    24.46                   
 51 Henahan, Richar  21 TN Aquatics-SE      24.49                   
 52 Darmody, Kyle    16 SwimMAC Carolina    24.50                   
 52 Pearsall, Grego  23 SwimMAC Carolina    24.50                   
 54 Zoricic, Ante    22 Indiana Univ.-IN    24.52                   
 55 Fraser, Shaune   23 Gator Swim Club-    24.57                   
 56 Sokolosky, Eric  20 Una BAC-MA          24.59                   
 57 Griggs, Justin   23 Melbourne           24.60                   
 58 Gean, Richard    18 NW Arkansas-AR      24.64                   
 58 Thran, Gabriel   19 UNCW Seahawks-NC    24.64                   
 58 Diener, Christi  17 Germany             24.64                   
 61 Davelaar, Rodio  20 Bolles School-FL    24.65                   
 62 Tuben, Ben       21 Una MAC-NC          24.69                   
 63 Ficker, Kyle     19 Unattached-FL       24.71                   
 64 Lewis, Samuel    16 Dynamo Swim Club    24.77                   
 65 Apple, Ian       17 Bolles School-FL    24.79                   
 66 Abdel-Khalik, H  19 Swim Ontario        24.80                   
 67 Gerth, Matthew   18 Carmel Swim Club    24.82                   
 68 Kudrna, Jacob    20 Una WVA-WV          24.83                   
 69 Williams, Micha  19 UNCW Seahawks-NC    24.84                   
 70 Clayton-Luce, O  18 New Wave-NC         24.85                   
 71 Van Roekel, Jac  21 Team Pittsburgh-    24.86                   
 71 Whitehurst, Bra  21 Virgin Islands      24.86                   
 73 Ur, Joe          19 Nova Scotia         24.95                   
 74 Williams, David  17 NC Aquatic Club-    24.97                   
 75 Wood, Alexander  16 Spartan Splash-S    24.98                   
 76 Austin, Shane    19 Nittany Lion-MA     25.00                   
 77 Ferris, Timothy  20 Zimbabwe            25.04                   
 78 Sadsad, Christo  17 Bolles School-FL    25.05                   
 79 Park, Nicolaas   21 Curl Burke-PV       25.06                   
 80 Best, Adam       19 GO Kingfish         25.09                   
 81 El Badrawy, Abd  22 Saluki Swim Club    25.10                   
 82 Gaertner, Drew   18 Team Charlotte-N    25.11                   
 83 Lichtner, Steph  19 Metro Aquatic-FG    25.12                   
 83 Sreenan, Casey   21 Club Wolverine-M    25.12                   
 85 Fedak, Zach      18 Ajax Aquatic        25.13                   
 86 Sommer, Scott    20 Central Florida-    25.15                   
 87 Wray, Bryan      17 Team Manitoba       25.18                   
 88 Josa, Matthew    16 SwimMAC Carolina    25.19                   
 88 Goossen, Levar   18 Gator Swim Club-    25.19                   
 90 Bateman, John    17 YMCA North Shore    25.21                   
 90 House, Kyle      21 Una MAC-NC          25.21                   
 92 Simpkins, Patri  23 Mission Viejo-CA    25.23                   
 93 Wilson, James    18 Nittany Lion-MA     25.25                   
 94 Coard, Nicholas  17 Team FLA-FG         25.27                   
 95 Ingraham, David  18 Y-Spartaquatics-    25.34                   
 96 Kendrick, James  20 Cascade SC          25.35                   
 97 Doles, Robert    17 Dynamo Swim Club    25.39                   
 98 Lambert, Zack    18 SwimMAC Carolina    25.42                   
 99 Litz, Jordan     23 Unattached-CC       25.48                   
100 Ballestas, Juli  16 Metro Aquatic-FG    25.54                   
101 Arruda, Louis    27 Bluefish SC-NE      25.57                   
102 Ennab, Kareem    24 Bolles School-FL    25.60                   
103 Berens, Tim      19 SwimMAC Carolina    26.07                   
104 Bailey, Joseph   21 Una WVA-WV          26.09                   
105 Peterson, Jonat  17 SwimMAC Carolina    26.15                   
106 Orthen, Kevin    19 Germany             26.23                   
107 Warner, Jay      19 Y-Spartaquatics-    26.36                   
108 James, Colin     18 High Point Swim-    26.37                   
109 Martin, Alexand  23 Gator Swim Club-    26.39                   
110 Deberry, Ryan    17 YMCA Western NC-    26.69                   
 -- Charlton, Inoa   23 Una ODAC-VA           NS                    
 -- Stilley, John    19 SwimMAC Carolina      NS                    
 -- Loughran, Marco  22 Gator Swim Club-      NS                    
 -- Hesen, Benedict  25 Unattached-IN         NS                    
 -- Crapse, Kenneth  21 Una UOFL-KY           NS                    
 -- Feeley, Ryan     19 Badger Swim Club      NS                    
 -- Kahlin, Carl     23 TN Aquatics-SE        NS                    
 -- Beahan, Grant    24 Zimbabwe              NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 16                 
 
  1. SwimMAC Carolina                  260   2. Swim Ontario                      156
  3. Club Wolverine                    126   4. North Baltimore Aquatic Club      112
  5. Trojan Swim Club                   93   6. Colorado Stars                     92
  7. Team Manitoba                      81   8. Gator Swim Club                    62
  8. Tennessee Aquatics                 62  10. Club Seminole                      59
 11. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics       57  11. Unattached Gsc                     57
 13. Indiana Univ. Club Paradise        54  14. Montreal National Center           50
 15. Mission Viejo Nadadores            49  15. Marlins of Raleigh-Wolfpack Aq     49
 17. California Aquatics                48  18. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami        44
 19. Davie Nadadores Swim Team          41  20. Unattached Troj                    39
 21. Carolina Aquatics                  38  21. Carmel Swim Club                   38
 23. Bolles School Sharks               37  23. Unattached                         37
 25. Star Aquatics                      36  26. Nittany Lion Aquatic Club          34
 26. Parkland Aquatic Club              34  28. Auburn Aquatics                    32
 29. Ohio State University              31  30. Daytona Beach Speed                27
 31. Unattached Txla                    26  32. Unattached Uvaa                    23
 33. Germany Swimming Federation        22  34. Unattached Ncac                    21
 35. Scenic City Aquatic Club           20  35. SwimAtlanta                        20
 37. Unattached                         17  37. Unattached                         17
 37. Poseidon Swimming                  17  37. South Florida Aquatic Club         17
 41. New York Athletic Club             16  41. Minnesota Aquatics                 16
 43. Unattached                         15  43. Bluefish Swim Club                 15
 43. Virginia Gators                    15  43. Longhorn Aquatics                  15
 43. Saint Petersburg Aquatics          15  48. Unattached                         14
 48. Oakville Aquatic Club              14  48. Unattached                         14
 51. Montclair YMCA                     13  51. Three Village Swim Club            13
 51. Puerto Rico                        13  54. Cascade Swim Club                12.5
 55. Unattached                         12  55. Hydroquatics                       12
 55. Dynamo Swim Club                   12  55. Unattached Dana                    12
 55. Nova Scotia                        12  55. New South Swimming                 12
 61. Aquajets Swim Team                 11  61. Florida Keys Swim Club             11
 61. Badger Swim Club                   11  61. Peddie Aquatics                    11
 65. Unattached Nlac                    10  66. Hamilton Aquatic Club               9
 66. Athens Bulldog Swim Club            9  66. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club          9
 66. Duke Aquatics                       9  70. Stingrays                           8
 71. Crimson Aquatics                    7  71. Patriot Aquatics                    7
 71. Unattached                          7  74. Northwest NC YMCA Riptyde           6
 74. Unattached                          6  74. Sea Devil Swimming                  6
 74. Unattached                          6  74. Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish       6
 74. Jersey Wahoos                       6  74. Unattached Smu                      6
 74. Brandon Swim and Tennis             6  82. YMCA Hub Fins                       5
 82. Equipo Natacion Encantada           5  82. T2 Aquatics                         5
 82. Toronto Swim Club                   5  82. Little Rhody Aquatic Club           5
 87. Sarasota YMCA Sharks              4.5  88. Long Island Aquatic Club            4
 88. Schroeder YMCA                      4  88. Sandhills Sand Sharks               4
 91. Santa Clara Swim Club               3  91. Unattached Wva                      3
 91. Unattached Uofl                     3  94. Delaware Swim Team                  2
 94. Spartan Splash School               2  94. Snow Swimming                       2
 94. Pine Crest Swimming                 2  94. Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club           2

    
    

 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club                               5/14/2011 - 18:59PM
           2011 NC Charlotte UltraSwim - 5/12/2011 to 5/15/2011            
          Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center, Sanction #: NC11036           
                      A USA Swimming Grand Prix Event                      
 
 Event 17  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Dilworth Neighborhood Bar & Grill
        World: W   58.12  7/28/2009 Gemma Spofforth, GBR
     American: A   58.94  8/17/2008 Natalie Coughlin, USA
    U.S. Open: O   58.97  7/1/2008  Natalie Coughlin, Cal
 Presb Sports: M 1:00.64  5/15/2010 Elizabeth Pelton, North Baltimore
                 1:01.70  WCA World Champs A
                 1:03.22  WCB World Champs B
                 1:03.99  OLY USA Olympic Trials
                 1:04.69  NAT ConocoPhillips Nat
                 1:05.69  JRS Speedo Junior Nat
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Coughlin, Natal  28 California-PC     1:02.53    1:00.02MWCA     20  
                 29.04      1:00.02 (30.98)
  2 Franklin, Missy  16 Colorado Stars-C  1:01.02    1:00.22MWCA     17  
  3 Bootsma, Rachel  17 Aquajets-MN       1:00.90    1:00.33MWCA     16  
                 29.13      1:00.33 (31.20)
  4 Pelton, Elizabe  17 North Baltimore-  1:00.93    1:00.40MWCA     15  
                 29.20      1:00.40 (31.20)
  5 Svendsen, There  22 Una SMU-NT        1:02.07    1:01.87 WCB     14  
                 30.25      1:01.87 (31.62)
  6 Vanlandeghem, C  17 Team Manitoba     1:03.53    1:02.30 WCB     13  
                 30.93      1:02.30 (31.37)
  7 Vollmer, Dana    23 California-PC     1:03.25    1:03.23 OLY     12  
                 30.79      1:03.23 (32.44)
  8 Morales, Gisela  23 Guatemala         1:03.23    1:03.26 OLY     11  
                 31.07      1:03.26 (32.19)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Colorado, Carol  23 Davie Nadadores-  1:04.20    1:03.36 OLY      9  
                 31.09      1:03.36 (32.27)
 10 Lee, Felicia     18 Unattached-PC     1:04.10    1:03.37 OLY      7  
                 30.87      1:03.37 (32.50)
 11 Solernou, Laure  18 Una VOLS-SE       1:04.04    1:03.39 OLY      6  
                 30.98      1:03.39 (32.41)
 12 Spofforth, Gemm  23 Gator Swim Club-  1:03.55    1:03.64 OLY      5  
                 31.57      1:03.64 (32.07)
 13 Stenkvist, Henr  17 Raleigh Swimming  1:04.13    1:03.73 OLY      4  
                 31.18      1:03.73 (32.55)
 14 Leander, Christ  16 Suburban Seahawk  1:03.88    1:04.13 NAT      3  
                 31.15      1:04.13 (32.98)
 15 Oldershaw, Marn  16 Swim Ontario      1:04.21    1:04.52 NAT      2  
                 31.40      1:04.52 (33.12)
 16 Busch, Melanie   17 Centennial-MA     1:04.42    1:04.75 JRS      1  
                 31.31      1:04.75 (33.44)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Proud, Stephani  22 Gator Swim Club-  1:04.56    1:03.13 WCB    
                 31.00      1:03.13 (32.13)
 18 MacLean, Britta  17 Swim Ontario      1:04.44    1:03.15 WCB    
                 31.20      1:03.15 (31.95)
 19 Snodgrass, Broo  17 Cascade SC        1:04.57    1:03.50 OLY    
                 31.03      1:03.50 (32.47)
 20 Modglin, Amy     20 Nittany Lion-MA   1:04.47    1:03.96 OLY    
                 31.39      1:03.96 (32.57)
 21 Beisel, Elizabe  18 Bluefish SC-NE    1:04.56    1:04.12 NAT    
                 31.62      1:04.12 (32.50)
 22 Harper, Holly    17 Virginia Gators-  1:04.62    1:04.16 NAT    
                 31.26      1:04.16 (32.90)
 23 Connolly, Jenni  21 TN Aquatics-SE    1:04.65    1:04.23 NAT    
                 30.78      1:04.23 (33.45)
 24 Jung, Yoojin     21 Una GSC-FL        1:04.65    1:04.84 JRS    
                 31.36      1:04.84 (33.48)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Schick, Taylor   16 SwimAtlanta-GA    1:04.67                   
                 31.92      1:04.67 (32.75)
 26 Dillette, Alana  23 Auburn Aquatics-  1:04.69                   
                 31.64      1:04.69 (33.05)
 27 Locke, Lacey     16 Carmel Swim Club  1:04.84                   
                 30.60      1:04.84 (34.24)
 28 Hahn, Madison    16 Old Dominion-VA   1:04.91                   
                 31.16      1:04.91 (33.75)
 29 Roberts, Alliso  17 Parkland Aquatic  1:05.06                   
                 31.94      1:05.06 (33.12)
 30 Saumur, Genevie  23 PPO Montreal      1:05.08                   
                 31.64      1:05.08 (33.44)
 31 Smith, Carly     19 NC Aquatic Club-  1:05.12                   
                 31.29      1:05.12 (33.83)
 32 Hansson, Liz     22 U. of Cincinnati  1:05.18                   
                 31.86      1:05.18 (33.32)
 33 Fritz, Hilary    20 UNCW Seahawks-NC  1:05.19                   
                 31.52      1:05.19 (33.67)
 34 Linn, Ashlee     18 Sarasota YMCA-FL  1:05.25                   
                 31.79      1:05.25 (33.46)
 35 Sarandos, Steph  21 Club Seminole-FL  1:05.51                   
                 31.64      1:05.51 (33.87)
 36 Anton, Katharin  17 T2 Aquatics-FL    1:05.52                   
                 32.03      1:05.52 (33.49)
 37 Rodriguez, Caro  25 Rockwood SC-OZ    1:05.56                   
                 31.61      1:05.56 (33.95)
 38 Moore, Rachel    16 Crimson Aquatics  1:05.72                   
                 32.06      1:05.72 (33.66)
 39 Rowe, Kathryn    17 Schenectady-Sara  1:05.74                   
                 32.72      1:05.74 (33.02)
 39 Piehl, Caroline  18 Colorado Stars-C  1:05.74                   
                 32.48      1:05.74 (33.26)
 41 Britt, Chelsea   16 Team FLA-FG       1:06.00                   
                 32.14      1:06.00 (33.86)
 42 Bosma, Samantha  18 Stingrays-GA      1:06.19                   
                 32.80      1:06.19 (33.39)
 43 Powers, Mackenz  19 Una NLAC-MA       1:06.25                   
                 32.21      1:06.25 (34.04)
 44 Harrison, Annie  16 Swim Ontario      1:06.36                   
                 32.05      1:06.36 (34.31)
 45 Warhol, Maryeli  15 Coast Guard Blue  1:06.41                   
                 32.05      1:06.41 (34.36)
 46 Mayer, Emily     14 Pickering         1:06.47                   
                 32.57      1:06.47 (33.90)
 47 McDermott, Ambe  18 SwimAtlanta-GA    1:06.61                   
                 32.37      1:06.61 (34.24)
 48 Brooks, Rebecca  19 Unattached-MI     1:06.62                   
                 32.49      1:06.62 (34.13)
 49 Crawford, Kenda  17 Y-Spartaquatics-  1:06.67                   
                 31.94      1:06.67 (34.73)
 50 Palser, Samanth  21 Nittany Lion-MA   1:06.68                   
                 32.13      1:06.68 (34.55)
 51 Lightbourn, McK  18 Club Seminole-FL  1:06.72                   
                 32.49      1:06.72 (34.23)
 52 Bridges, Madiso  16 Albuquerque-NM    1:06.76                   
                 32.06      1:06.76 (34.70)
 53 Jones, Ashley    22 Indiana Univ.-IN  1:06.77                   
                 32.07      1:06.77 (34.70)
 54 Dona, Reanna     16 Fort Belvoir-PV   1:06.84                   
                 33.31      1:06.84 (33.53)
 55 Forlenza, Steph  21 UNCW Seahawks-NC  1:06.86                   
                 32.39      1:06.86 (34.47)
 56 Pazevic, Alana   19 Una GSC-FL        1:06.89                   
                 32.59      1:06.89 (34.30)
 57 Cianci, Carmen   23 Davie Nadadores-  1:06.91                   
                 32.72      1:06.91 (34.19)
 58 Coffman, Cheyen  21 Unattached-CC     1:06.94                   
                 32.65      1:06.94 (34.29)
 59 Hinds, Natalie   17 City Of Midland-  1:06.96                   
                 32.62      1:06.96 (34.34)
 60 Wohrley, Taylor  19 Indiana Univ.-IN  1:07.02                   
                 32.26      1:07.02 (34.76)
 61 Regan, Trish     19 Una BSS-FL        1:07.07                   
                 32.25      1:07.07 (34.82)
 62 Mattingly, Zoe   17 Carmel Swim Club  1:07.08                   
                 32.73      1:07.08 (34.35)
 63 Edsall, Kali     15 Carter Center Aq  1:07.14                   
                 32.18      1:07.14 (34.96)
 64 Chan, Victoria   16 Swim Ontario      1:07.15                   
                 32.61      1:07.15 (34.54)
 65 List, Sarah      21 Una NCAC-NC       1:07.17                   
                 32.96      1:07.17 (34.21)
 66 Woodling, Baile  19 Una MOR-NC        1:07.28                   
                 33.33      1:07.28 (33.95)
 67 Postoll, Meliss  16 Stingrays-GA      1:07.34                   
                 33.27      1:07.34 (34.07)
 68 Liu, Claire      16 New Wave-NC       1:07.36                   
                 32.12      1:07.36 (35.24)
 69 Richmond, Victo  20 Club Seminole-FL  1:07.37                   
                 32.75      1:07.37 (34.62)
 70 Tschoke, Victor  15 Raleigh Swimming  1:07.40                   
                 32.58      1:07.40 (34.82)
 71 Powell, Haley    17 Una MAC-NC        1:07.41                   
                 32.78      1:07.41 (34.63)
 72 Frye, Erin       19 U. of Cincinnati  1:07.49                   
                 31.89      1:07.49 (35.60)
 73 Rodman, Kristen  20 Nittany Lion-MA   1:07.52                   
                 32.53      1:07.52 (34.99)
 74 Sheridan, Maria  15 SwimMAC Carolina  1:07.57                   
                 33.09      1:07.57 (34.48)
 75 Smith, Lillie    16 MOR-Wolfpack Aq-  1:07.62                   
                 33.03      1:07.62 (34.59)
 76 D''Innocenzo, Ma  16 Crimson Aquatics  1:07.63                   
                 33.70      1:07.63 (33.93)
 77 Thompson, Lorra  20 Una UOFL-KY       1:07.73                   
                 32.64      1:07.73 (35.09)
 77 Bishop, Gabriel  17 Old Dominion-VA   1:07.73                   
                 32.62      1:07.73 (35.11)
 79 Hines, Lauren    21 NOVA of Virginia  1:07.74                   
                 32.49      1:07.74 (35.25)
 80 Rogers, Lindsay  21 Una SSC-IN        1:07.76                   
                 31.82      1:07.76 (35.94)
 81 Bateman, Sarah   20 Patriot-FL        1:07.78                   
                 32.79      1:07.78 (34.99)
 82 Dixon, Camille   17 Team Manitoba     1:07.79                   
                 33.09      1:07.79 (34.70)
 83 Riley, Madeline  20 UNCW Seahawks-NC  1:07.86                   
                 33.00      1:07.86 (34.86)
 84 Poleway, Monica  16 Una BAD-MR        1:07.87                   
                 32.69      1:07.87 (35.18)
 85 Moore, Taylor    19 GO Kingfish       1:07.92                   
                 33.22      1:07.92 (34.70)
 86 Nolan, Katherin  19 Una NCAC-NC       1:07.96                   
                 33.53      1:07.96 (34.43)
 87 Doucette, Emily  17 Team Manitoba     1:08.25                   
                 33.37      1:08.25 (34.88)
 88 Floyd, Kelsey    20 TN Aquatics-SE    1:08.37                   
                 33.27      1:08.37 (35.10)
 89 Kobelja, Amalia  18 NOVA of Virginia  1:08.44                   
                 33.55      1:08.44 (34.89)
 90 Galyer, Daniell  15 Y-Spartaquatics-  1:08.61                   
                 33.98      1:08.61 (34.63)
 90 Carner, Amanda   17 Coast Guard Blue  1:08.61                   
                 33.30      1:08.61 (35.31)
 92 Hardewig, Amand  19 U. of Cincinnati  1:08.64                   
                 33.72      1:08.64 (34.92)
 93 Riley, Kathleen  20 Una GCY-NC        1:08.70                   
                 33.58      1:08.70 (35.12)
 94 Gillig, Annie    16 Y-Spartaquatics-  1:09.07                   
                 33.53      1:09.07 (35.54)
 95 Serqueira Cabal  18 Una BSS-FL        1:09.14                   
                 33.14      1:09.14 (36.00)
 96 Darmody, Kellie  20 Unattached-MD     1:09.21                   
                 33.83      1:09.21 (35.38)
 97 Boone, Brittany  19 Una HOKI-VA       1:09.72                   
                 33.58      1:09.72 (36.14)
 98 Alton, Abigail   20 TN Aquatics-SE    1:09.84                   
                 33.79      1:09.84 (36.05)
 99 Larson, Nancy    17 Star Aquatics-NC  1:10.48                   
                 34.25      1:10.48 (36.23)
100 McNamara, Keeli  17 Y-Spartaquatics-  1:11.00                   
                 33.94      1:11.00 (37.06)
101 Ormand, Samanth  18 Una MAC-NC        1:11.67                   
                 34.28      1:11.67 (37.39)
102 Huff, Katherine  17 Aiken-Augusta-GA  1:12.10                   
                 34.56      1:12.10 (37.54)
103 Rogers, Caitlin  21 Unattached-MR     1:12.28                   
                 34.76      1:12.28 (37.52)
104 Lips, Hannah     15 Y-Spartaquatics-  1:13.49                   
                 35.25      1:13.49 (38.24)
105 Lydzinski, Mega  17 X-Cel Swimming-N  1:14.20                   
                 35.65      1:14.20 (38.55)
 -- Schultz, Paige   19 Swim Ontario          NS                    
 -- Woodward, Saman  20 Unattached-PC         NS                    
 -- Durant, Natalie  20 Unattached-PC         NS                    
 -- Nagy, Julia      20 Dayton Beach-FL       NS                    
 -- Merritt, Heathe  15 SwimMAC Carolina      NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 17                 
 
  1. SwimMAC Carolina                  260   2. Swim Ontario                      158
  3. Club Wolverine                    139   4. North Baltimore Aquatic Club      127
  5. Colorado Stars                    109   6. Team Manitoba                      94
  7. Trojan Swim Club                   93   8. California Aquatics                80
  9. Tennessee Aquatics                 68  10. Gator Swim Club                    67
 11. Montreal National Center           66  12. Club Seminole                      59
 13. Unattached Gsc                     57  13. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics       57
 15. Unattached Troj                    54  15. Indiana Univ. Club Paradise        54
 17. Davie Nadadores Swim Team          50  18. Marlins of Raleigh-Wolfpack Aq     49
 18. Mission Viejo Nadadores            49  20. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami        47
 21. Unattached Txla                    46  22. Carolina Aquatics                  38
 22. Carmel Swim Club                   38  24. Unattached                         37
 24. Bolles School Sharks               37  26. Star Aquatics                      36
 27. Parkland Aquatic Club              34  27. Unattached                         34
 27. Unattached Uvaa                    34  27. Nittany Lion Aquatic Club          34
 31. Auburn Aquatics                    32  31. Unattached Smu                     32
 33. Ohio State University              31  34. Daytona Beach Speed                27
 34. Aquajets Swim Team                 27  36. Unattached Ncac                    23
 37. Germany Swimming Federation        22  38. Scenic City Aquatic Club           20
 38. SwimAtlanta                        20  40. Unattached Nlac                    19
 41. Poseidon Swimming                  17  41. South Florida Aquatic Club         17
 41. Unattached Wva                     17  41. Unattached                         17
 45. New York Athletic Club             16  45. Minnesota Aquatics                 16
 47. Unattached                         15  47. Longhorn Aquatics                  15
 47. Virginia Gators                    15  47. Bluefish Swim Club                 15
 47. Saint Petersburg Aquatics          15  52. Crimson Aquatics                   14
 52. Oakville Aquatic Club              14  52. Unattached                         14
 52. Unattached                         14  56. Montclair YMCA                     13
 56. Puerto Rico                        13  56. Three Village Swim Club            13
 59. Cascade Swim Club                12.5  60. Unattached Dana                    12
 60. Unattached                         12  60. Hydroquatics                       12
 60. Nova Scotia                        12  60. New South Swimming                 12
 60. Dynamo Swim Club                   12  66. Team Guatemala                     11
 66. Peddie Aquatics                    11  66. Badger Swim Club                   11
 66. Florida Keys Swim Club             11  70. Hamilton Aquatic Club               9
 70. Athens Bulldog Swim Club            9  70. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club          9
 70. Duke Aquatics                       9  74. Stingrays                           8
 75. Unattached                          7  75. Patriot Aquatics                    7
 75. Unattached                          7  78. Unattached                          6
 78. Northwest NC YMCA Riptyde           6  78. Unattached                          6
 78. Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish       6  78. Sea Devil Swimming                  6
 78. Jersey Wahoos                       6  78. Unattached Vols                     6
 78. Brandon Swim and Tennis             6  86. Toronto Swim Club                   5
 86. Little Rhody Aquatic Club           5  86. T2 Aquatics                         5
 86. YMCA Hub Fins                       5  86. Unattached                          5
 86. Equipo Natacion Encantada           5  92. Sarasota YMCA Sharks              4.5
 93. Raleigh Swimming Association        4  93. Sandhills Sand Sharks               4
 93. Schenectady-Saratoga Swim Club      4  93. Long Island Aquatic Club            4
 93. Schroeder YMCA                      4  98. Suburban Seahawks Club              3
 98. Unattached Uofl                     3  98. Santa Clara Swim Club               3
101. Spartan Splash School               2 101. Delaware Swim Team                  2
101. Snow Swimming                       2 101. Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club           2
101. Pine Crest Swimming                 2 106. Centennial Aquatic Club             1
106. Unattached                          1                                           

    
    

 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club                               5/14/2011 - 19:22PM
           2011 NC Charlotte UltraSwim - 5/12/2011 to 5/15/2011            
          Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center, Sanction #: NC11036           
                      A USA Swimming Grand Prix Event                      
                           Last Completed Event                            
 
 Event 18  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Dilworth Neighborhood Bar & Grill
        World: W 51.94  7/8/2009  Aaron Peirsol, USA
     American: A 51.94  7/9/2009  Aaron Peirsol, USA
    U.S. Open: O 51.94  7/8/2009  Aaron Piersol, Longhorn
 Presb Sports: M 53.32  5/16/2009 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn Aquatic
                 55.14  WCA World Champs A
                 56.50  WCB World Champs B
                 57.59  OLY USA Olympic Trials
                 58.29  NAT ConocoPhillips Nat
               1:00.09  JRS Speedo Junior Nat
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Plummer, David   25 Minnetonka Swim-    55.18      54.04 WCA     20  
                 25.80        54.04 (28.24)
  2 Thoman, Nichola  25 SwimMAC Carolina    56.16      54.15 WCA     17  
                 26.61        54.15 (27.54)
  3 Grevers, Matthe  26 Tucson Ford Deal    56.41      54.79 WCA     16  
                 26.93        54.79 (27.86)
  4 Lochte, Ryan     26 Dayton Beach-FL     55.91      54.84 WCA     15  
                 26.90        54.84 (27.94)
  5 Godsoe, Eugene   23 SwimMAC Carolina    55.48      54.88 WCA     14  
                 26.69        54.88 (28.19)
  6 Rogan, Markus    29 Trojan Swim Club    56.36      55.87 WCB     13  
                 26.97        55.87 (28.90)
  7 Mania, Adam      27 Schroeder YMCA-W    55.72      56.17 WCB     12  
                 26.54        56.17 (29.63)
  8 Francis, Charle  22 PPO Montreal        56.12      56.18 WCB     11  
                 27.21        56.18 (28.97)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Ress, Eric       20 Indiana Univ.-IN    56.53      55.84 WCB      9  
                 26.91        55.84 (28.93)
 10 Hawes, Matt      25 Swim Ontario        56.87      56.29 WCB      7  
                 27.71        56.29 (28.58)
 11 Wolf, Felix      21 Germany             56.68      56.50 WCB      6  
                 27.29        56.50 (29.21)
 12 Diener, Christi  17 Germany             56.60      56.52 OLY      5  
                 27.48        56.52 (29.04)
 13 McGill, Tyler    23 Auburn Aquatics-    57.41      57.06 OLY      4  
                 28.06        57.06 (29.00)
 14 Oriwol, Tobias   25 Swim Ontario        56.81      57.14 OLY      3  
                 27.95        57.14 (29.19)
 15 Lendrum, Alex    19 Una TROJ-CA         56.81      57.24 OLY      2  
                 27.80        57.24 (29.44)
 16 Lebherz, Yannic  22 Germany             57.09      57.57 OLY      1  
                 27.59        57.57 (29.98)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Tullius, Rexfor  24 Dayton Beach-FL     57.66      56.95 OLY    
                 27.70        56.95 (29.25)
 18 Murphy, Ryan     15 Bolles School-FL    57.88      57.05 OLY    
                 27.56        57.05 (29.49)
 19 Loughran, Marco  22 Gator Swim Club-    57.53      57.08 OLY    
                 27.66        57.08 (29.42)
 20 Molina Perez, J  20 Una DANA-FG         57.67      57.39 OLY    
                 27.57        57.39 (29.82)
 21 Kopas, Ivan      20 MOR-Wolfpack Aq-    58.04      58.02 NAT    
                 27.84        58.02 (30.18)
 22 Myers, Patrick   18 Bluefish SC-NE      58.02      58.33 JRS    
                 28.22        58.33 (30.11)
 23 Hesen, Benedict  25 Unattached-IN       57.75      58.59 JRS    
                 28.03        58.59 (30.56)
 24 Christie-Goldth  21 Una WVA-WV          58.27      58.78 JRS    
                 28.54        58.78 (30.24)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Patton, Matthew  24 Club Wolverine-M    57.80                   
                 28.38        57.80 (29.42)
 26 Henahan, Richar  21 TN Aquatics-SE      58.39                   
                 28.07        58.39 (30.32)
 27 Hanson, Jacob    20 Club Wolverine-M    58.41                   
                 28.34        58.41 (30.07)
 28 Kamiya, Ryutaro  19 Club Wolverine-M    58.49                   
                 28.92        58.49 (29.57)
 29 Darmody, Kevin   18 SwimMAC Carolina    58.61                   
                 28.27        58.61 (30.34)
 30 Elber, Joel      23 SwimMAC Carolina    58.87                   
                 28.27        58.87 (30.60)
 31 Green, Connor    15 Bluefish SC-NE      58.95                   
                 29.21        58.95 (29.74)
 32 Stewart, Tynan   16 YMCA Hub Fins-MS    58.99                   
                 29.16        58.99 (29.83)
 33 Higgins, Collin  17 SwimMAC Carolina    59.16                   
                 28.22        59.16 (30.94)
 34 Hawes, Graham    19 Scarborough         59.19                   
                 28.59        59.19 (30.60)
 35 Fumerton, Bryan  21 Nova Scotia         59.36                   
                 28.89        59.36 (30.47)
 35 Best, Adam       19 GO Kingfish         59.36                   
                 28.66        59.36 (30.70)
 37 Ford, Andrew     21 Swim Ontario        59.49                   
                 28.81        59.49 (30.68)
 38 Josa, Matthew    16 SwimMAC Carolina    59.50                   
                 29.27        59.50 (30.23)
 39 Gomez, Jeffrey   20 Una NLAC-MA         59.70                   
                 28.91        59.70 (30.79)
 40 Darmody, Kyle    16 SwimMAC Carolina    59.80                   
                 28.96        59.80 (30.84)
 41 Zoricic, Ante    22 Indiana Univ.-IN    59.83                   
                 29.56        59.83 (30.27)
 42 Koehler, John    25 Dayton Raiders-O    59.88                   
                 28.97        59.88 (30.91)
 43 Wensel, Seth     20 Virginia Gators-    59.95                   
                 28.85        59.95 (31.10)
 44 Payne, Russell   25 Santa Clara Swim  1:00.13                   
                 29.41      1:00.13 (30.72)
 45 James, Nicholas  21 Zimbabwe          1:00.18                   
                 28.97      1:00.18 (31.21)
 46 Sharpe, David    20 Nova Scotia       1:00.26                   
                 29.70      1:00.26 (30.56)
 46 House, Kyle      21 Una MAC-NC        1:00.26                   
                 29.42      1:00.26 (30.84)
 48 Brown, Thomas    21 Una BAC-MA        1:00.35                   
                 29.30      1:00.35 (31.05)
 48 Cebertowicz, St  21 Unattached-WI     1:00.35                   
                 29.27      1:00.35 (31.08)
 50 Siar, Jacob      16 Carter Center Aq  1:00.36                   
                 29.14      1:00.36 (31.22)
 51 Eiden, Alex      17 MOR-Wolfpack Aq-  1:00.43                   
                 29.53      1:00.43 (30.90)
 52 Morrison, Steph  20 Club Seminole-FL  1:00.61                   
                 29.44      1:00.61 (31.17)
 53 Spinazzola, Luc  18 Bluefish SC-NE    1:00.66                   
                 29.13      1:00.66 (31.53)
 54 Brogden, Harris  18 Star Aquatics-NC  1:00.67                   
                 29.37      1:00.67 (31.30)
 55 Osada, Koya      15 NC Aquatic Club-  1:00.73                   
                 29.26      1:00.73 (31.47)
 55 Moran, Kit       21 Nova Scotia       1:00.73                   
                 29.71      1:00.73 (31.02)
 57 Fraser, Brett    21 Gator Swim Club-  1:00.85                   
                 29.54      1:00.85 (31.31)
 58 Love, Dillon     18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:00.87                   
                 29.21      1:00.87 (31.66)
 59 Santana, Eduard  19 Bolles School-FL  1:00.91                   
                 29.32      1:00.91 (31.59)
 60 Athanas, Aaron   16 YMCA North Shore  1:01.00                   
                 29.38      1:01.00 (31.62)
 61 Browning, Evan   17 Dynamo Swim Club  1:01.36                   
                 29.96      1:01.36 (31.40)
 62 Williams, David  17 NC Aquatic Club-  1:01.45                   
                 30.34      1:01.45 (31.11)
 63 Johnson, Eric    20 SwimMAC Carolina  1:01.58                   
                 30.10      1:01.58 (31.48)
 64 Wheeler, Willia  16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:01.67                   
                 29.89      1:01.67 (31.78)
 65 Lewis, Samuel    16 Dynamo Swim Club  1:01.82                   
                 29.64      1:01.82 (32.18)
 66 Ireland, Andrew  19 Una NCAC-NC       1:01.85                   
                 29.56      1:01.85 (32.29)
 67 Johns, Travis    16 Waves Wilmington  1:01.91                   
                 29.63      1:01.91 (32.28)
 67 Flannery, James  21 NC Aquatic Club-  1:01.91                   
                 29.51      1:01.91 (32.40)
 69 Magee, Ryan      18 Condors SC-MR     1:01.97                   
                 30.09      1:01.97 (31.88)
 70 Covert, Michael  18 Quest Swimming-V  1:01.98                   
                 30.16      1:01.98 (31.82)
 70 Scherpenberg, J  19 U. of Cincinnati  1:01.98                   
                 30.77      1:01.98 (31.21)
 72 Pigot, Diguan    16 Metro Aquatic-FG  1:01.99                   
                 30.57      1:01.99 (31.42)
 73 Cohen, Alexande  17 Stingrays-GA      1:02.03                   
                 29.54      1:02.03 (32.49)
 74 Hill, Tyler      18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:02.07                   
                 29.53      1:02.07 (32.54)
 75 Twer, Adam       21 Indiana Univ.-IN  1:02.12                   
                 29.59      1:02.12 (32.53)
 76 Martin, Cameron  20 Clearwater AC-FL  1:02.18                   
                 30.44      1:02.18 (31.74)
 77 Manchester, Joh  16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:02.20                   
                 30.07      1:02.20 (32.13)
 78 Monteiro, Facun  20 MOR-Wolfpack Aq-  1:02.35                   
                 30.23      1:02.35 (32.12)
 78 Gaertner, Drew   18 Team Charlotte-N  1:02.35                   
                 30.81      1:02.35 (31.54)
 80 Querciagrossa,   19 Una WVA-WV        1:02.36                   
                 30.51      1:02.36 (31.85)
 80 Takabayashi, Ka  15 SoNoCo-CT         1:02.36                   
                 29.83      1:02.36 (32.53)
 82 Baric, Michael   18 UNCW Seahawks-NC  1:02.45                   
                 30.45      1:02.45 (32.00)
 83 Higgins, Charle  22 H2okie Aquatics-  1:02.83                   
                 30.28      1:02.83 (32.55)
 84 Gerth, Matthew   18 Carmel Swim Club  1:02.87                   
                 30.06      1:02.87 (32.81)
 85 McPheters, Matt  15 Waves Wilmington  1:02.92                   
                 30.69      1:02.92 (32.23)
 86 Tomlin, Joshua   19 Una AESC-MD       1:02.99                   
                 30.39      1:02.99 (32.60)
 87 Mohr, Michael    21 Shorewood SC-WI   1:03.04                   
                 29.91      1:03.04 (33.13)
 88 Deborde, Bradle  19 Patriot-FL        1:03.12                   
                 30.71      1:03.12 (32.41)
 89 Coetzer, Stephe  18 Waves Wilmington  1:03.26                   
                 30.54      1:03.26 (32.72)
 90 Foley, Brian     16 Condors SC-MR     1:03.27                   
                 30.05      1:03.27 (33.22)
 91 Warner, Jay      19 Y-Spartaquatics-  1:03.39                   
                 29.88      1:03.39 (33.51)
 92 Lambert, Zack    18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:03.74                   
                 31.34      1:03.74 (32.40)
 93 Dyson, Brody     19 Oakville Aquatic  1:04.09                   
                 30.90      1:04.09 (33.19)
 94 Clayton-Luce, O  18 New Wave-NC       1:04.23                   
                 30.73      1:04.23 (33.50)
 95 Aitken, Michael  21 Una MAC-NC        1:04.52                   
                 31.04      1:04.52 (33.48)
 96 Klinger, Isaac   15 Greensboro YMCA-  1:04.56                   
                 30.14      1:04.56 (34.42)
 97 Huot, Benoit     27 PPO Montreal      1:04.62                   
                 31.99      1:04.62 (32.63)
 98 Simpkins, Patri  23 Mission Viejo-CA  1:04.87                   
                 31.24      1:04.87 (33.63)
 99 Brumm, Peter     17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:04.88                   
                 30.81      1:04.88 (34.07)
100 James, Colin     18 High Point Swim-  1:04.91                   
                 30.86      1:04.91 (34.05)
101 O''Donovan, Patr  20 NC Aquatic Club-  1:05.08                   
                 30.74      1:05.08 (34.34)
102 Deberry, Ryan    17 YMCA Western NC-  1:05.57                   
                 31.04      1:05.57 (34.53)
103 Ledford, Sean    16 Treasure Coast-F  1:06.07                   
                 31.96      1:06.07 (34.11)
104 Goossen, Levar   18 Gator Swim Club-  1:11.72                   
                 34.49      1:11.72 (37.23)
 -- Crane, Nicholas  17 University Swim-      NS                    
 -- Bittner, Bobby   17 Star Aquatics-NC      NS                    
 -- Burnett, Simon   28 Tucson Ford Deal      NS                    
 -- Dylla, Mark      22 Athens Bulldog-G      NS                    
 -- Huen, Gabriel    20 Gator Swim Club-      NS                    
 -- Rowe, Ian        21 Club Seminole-FL      NS                    
 -- Chetrat, Zack    20 Swim Ontario          NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 18                 
 
  1. SwimMAC Carolina                  291   2. Swim Ontario                      168
  3. Club Wolverine                    139   4. North Baltimore Aquatic Club      127
  5. Colorado Stars                    109   6. Trojan Swim Club                  106
  7. Team Manitoba                      94   8. California Aquatics                80
  9. Montreal National Center           77  10. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics       73
 11. Tennessee Aquatics                 68  12. Gator Swim Club                    67
 13. Indiana Univ. Club Paradise        63  14. Club Seminole                      59
 15. Unattached Gsc                     57  16. Unattached Troj                    56
 17. Davie Nadadores Swim Team          50  18. Marlins of Raleigh-Wolfpack Aq     49
 18. Mission Viejo Nadadores            49  20. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami        47
 21. Unattached Txla                    46  22. Daytona Beach Speed                42
 23. Carolina Aquatics                  38  23. Carmel Swim Club                   38
 25. Bolles School Sharks               37  25. Unattached                         37
 27. Star Aquatics                      36  27. Auburn Aquatics                    36
 29. Germany Swimming Federation        34  29. Nittany Lion Aquatic Club          34
 29. Unattached Uvaa                    34  29. Unattached                         34
 29. Parkland Aquatic Club              34  34. Unattached Smu                     32
 35. Ohio State University              31  36. Aquajets Swim Team                 27
 37. Unattached Ncac                    23  38. Minnetonka Swim Club               20
 38. Scenic City Aquatic Club           20  38. SwimAtlanta                        20
 41. Unattached Nlac                    19  42. South Florida Aquatic Club         17
 42. Unattached Wva                     17  42. Poseidon Swimming                  17
 42. Unattached                         17  46. Schroeder YMCA                     16
 46. Minnesota Aquatics                 16  46. New York Athletic Club             16
 49. Bluefish Swim Club                 15  49. Unattached                         15
 49. Longhorn Aquatics                  15  49. Virginia Gators                    15
 49. Saint Petersburg Aquatics          15  54. Unattached                         14
 54. Unattached                         14  54. Crimson Aquatics                   14
 54. Oakville Aquatic Club              14  58. Three Village Swim Club            13
 58. Puerto Rico                        13  58. Montclair YMCA                     13
 61. Cascade Swim Club                12.5  62. Unattached                         12
 62. Nova Scotia                        12  62. Unattached Dana                    12
 62. Dynamo Swim Club                   12  62. Hydroquatics                       12
 62. New South Swimming                 12  68. Team Guatemala                     11
 68. Florida Keys Swim Club             11  68. Badger Swim Club                   11
 68. Peddie Aquatics                    11  72. Hamilton Aquatic Club               9
 72. Duke Aquatics                       9  72. Athens Bulldog Swim Club            9
 72. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club          9  76. Stingrays                           8
 77. Unattached                          7  77. Patriot Aquatics                    7
 77. Unattached                          7  80. Unattached                          6
 80. Brandon Swim and Tennis             6  80. Sea Devil Swimming                  6
 80. Northwest NC YMCA Riptyde           6  80. Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish       6
 80. Unattached Vols                     6  80. Jersey Wahoos                       6
 80. Unattached                          6  88. Little Rhody Aquatic Club           5
 88. Equipo Natacion Encantada           5  88. T2 Aquatics                         5
 88. Unattached                          5  88. YMCA Hub Fins                       5
 88. Toronto Swim Club                   5  94. Sarasota YMCA Sharks              4.5
 95. Raleigh Swimming Association        4  95. Schenectady-Saratoga Swim Club      4
 95. Sandhills Sand Sharks               4  95. Long Island Aquatic Club            4
 99. Santa Clara Swim Club               3  99. Suburban Seahawks Club              3
 99. Unattached Uofl                     3 102. Spartan Splash School               2
102. Delaware Swim Team                  2 102. Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club           2
102. Snow Swimming                       2 102. Pine Crest Swimming                 2
107. Centennial Aquatic Club             1 107. Unattached                          1

    
    

 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club                               5/14/2011 - 19:31PM
           2011 NC Charlotte UltraSwim - 5/12/2011 to 5/15/2011            
          Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center, Sanction #: NC11036           
                      A USA Swimming Grand Prix Event                      
                           Last Completed Event                            
 
 Event 19  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Keith Hawthorne Automotive
        World: W 3:59.15  7/26/2009 Federica Pellergrini, ITA
     American: A 4:02.20  2/16/2008 Katie Hoff, N. Baltimore
    U.S. Open: O 4:02.20  2/16/2008 Katie Hoff, N. Baltimore
 Presb Sports: M 4:07.83  6/10/2006 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore
                 4:11.26  WCA World Champs A
                 4:17.64  WCB World Champs B
                 4:19.39  OLY USA Olympic Trials
                 4:19.49  NAT ConocoPhillips Nat
                 4:24.09  JRS Speedo Junior Nat
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Sutton, Chloe    19 Mission Viejo-CA  4:13.37    4:08.73 WCA     20  
                 28.83      1:00.37 (31.54)
        1:31.53 (31.16)     2:03.41 (31.88)
        2:34.48 (31.07)     3:06.59 (32.11)
        3:37.70 (31.11)     4:08.73 (31.03)
  2 Jardin, Barbara  19 PPO Montreal      4:15.15    4:11.02 WCA     17  
                 29.57      1:00.83 (31.26)
        1:32.90 (32.07)     2:04.98 (32.08)
        2:36.94 (31.96)     3:08.61 (31.67)
        3:40.08 (31.47)     4:11.02 (30.94)
  3 Pinto, Andreina  19 Gator Swim Club-  4:14.32    4:12.30 WCB     16  
                 28.99      1:00.61 (31.62)
        1:32.34 (31.73)     2:04.65 (32.31)
        2:36.78 (32.13)     3:09.13 (32.35)
        3:40.90 (31.77)     4:12.30 (31.40)
  4 Morris, Camryne  16 North Baltimore-  4:16.41    4:12.53 WCB     15  
                 29.13      1:00.78 (31.65)
        1:32.23 (31.45)     2:04.67 (32.44)
        2:35.86 (31.19)     3:08.37 (32.51)
        3:40.43 (32.06)     4:12.53 (32.10)
  5 Smith, Leah      16 Jewish Community  4:14.68    4:14.02 WCB     14  
                 28.92      1:00.79 (31.87)
        1:32.67 (31.88)     2:05.52 (32.85)
        2:37.72 (32.20)     3:10.55 (32.83)
        3:42.41 (31.86)     4:14.02 (31.61)
  6 Steenvoorden, A  20 Minnesota-MN      4:16.44    4:14.57 WCB     13  
                 30.38      1:02.24 (31.86)
        1:34.87 (32.63)     2:07.45 (32.58)
        2:39.64 (32.19)     3:12.17 (32.53)
        3:43.82 (31.65)     4:14.57 (30.75)
  7 Gendron, Lindsa  18 TN Aquatics-SE    4:17.50    4:16.34 WCB     12  
                 29.80      1:01.41 (31.61)
        1:33.74 (32.33)     2:06.28 (32.54)
        2:38.94 (32.66)     3:11.92 (32.98)
        3:45.00 (33.08)     4:16.34 (31.34)
  8 Pinto, Yanel     21 Gator Swim Club-  4:17.91    4:20.53 JRS     11  
                 30.14      1:02.41 (32.27)
        1:35.19 (32.78)     2:08.15 (32.96)
        2:40.91 (32.76)     3:14.08 (33.17)
        3:47.29 (33.21)     4:20.53 (33.24)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Schmitt, Alliso  20 Unattached-GA     4:18.49    4:14.43 WCB      9  
                 28.34        59.20 (30.86)
        1:30.89 (31.69)     2:03.14 (32.25)
        2:35.44 (32.30)     3:08.58 (33.14)
        3:41.75 (33.17)     4:14.43 (32.68)
 10 Ryan, Gillian    15 Parkland Aquatic  4:17.95    4:15.01 WCB      7  
                 29.41      1:01.84 (32.43)
        1:33.88 (32.04)     2:07.37 (33.49)
        2:39.43 (32.06)     3:12.44 (33.01)
        3:44.32 (31.88)     4:15.01 (30.69)
 11 MacLean, Britta  17 Swim Ontario      4:19.54    4:16.48 WCB      6  
                 29.55      1:02.14 (32.59)
        1:34.27 (32.13)     2:07.38 (33.11)
        2:39.60 (32.22)     3:12.76 (33.16)
        3:44.94 (32.18)     4:16.48 (31.54)
 12 Wang, Willa      16 North Baltimore-  4:20.75    4:17.90 OLY      5  
                 30.44      1:02.84 (32.40)
        1:35.51 (32.67)     2:08.67 (33.16)
        2:41.36 (32.69)     3:14.41 (33.05)
        3:46.51 (32.10)     4:17.90 (31.39)
 13 Budner, Meredit  22 North Baltimore-  4:21.62    4:17.97 OLY      4  
                 29.84      1:01.46 (31.62)
        1:34.45 (32.99)     2:07.49 (33.04)
        2:40.66 (33.17)     3:13.38 (32.72)
        3:46.48 (33.10)     4:17.97 (31.49)
 14 McDermott, Ambe  18 SwimAtlanta-GA    4:21.34    4:18.99 OLY      3  
                 29.81      1:02.10 (32.29)
        1:34.39 (32.29)     2:07.45 (33.06)
        2:39.93 (32.48)     3:13.31 (33.38)
        3:46.32 (33.01)     4:18.99 (32.67)
 15 Naurath, Rachel  19 Una UVAA-VA       4:22.74    4:23.42 JRS      2  
                 30.96      1:03.17 (32.21)
        1:36.22 (33.05)     2:09.48 (33.26)
        2:43.15 (33.67)     3:16.59 (33.44)
        3:50.53 (33.94)     4:23.42 (32.89)
 16 Durant, Natalie  20 Unattached-PC     4:22.40    4:27.16          1  
                 29.89      1:03.01 (33.12)
        1:36.49 (33.48)     2:10.99 (34.50)
        2:45.13 (34.14)     3:19.77 (34.64)
        3:53.86 (34.09)     4:27.16 (33.30)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Mattern, Jordan  18 Colorado Stars-C  4:23.21    4:19.11 OLY    
                 29.86      1:02.89 (33.03)
        1:35.81 (32.92)     2:09.23 (33.42)
        2:41.84 (32.61)     3:15.06 (33.22)
        3:47.41 (32.35)     4:19.11 (31.70)
 18 Driscoll, Laure  17 Team FLA-FG       4:24.66    4:19.22 OLY    
                 30.24      1:02.98 (32.74)
        1:36.08 (33.10)     2:09.35 (33.27)
        2:42.21 (32.86)     3:14.97 (32.76)
        3:47.56 (32.59)     4:19.22 (31.66)
 19 Burnett, Rachae  19 Una WVA-WV        4:23.01    4:21.12 JRS    
                 30.11      1:03.25 (33.14)
        1:35.86 (32.61)     2:09.58 (33.72)
        2:42.03 (32.45)     3:15.62 (33.59)
        3:48.14 (32.52)     4:21.12 (32.98)
 20 Knutson, Dagny   19 Unattached-CA     4:24.94    4:21.59 JRS    
                 29.99      1:03.11 (33.12)
        1:35.70 (32.59)     2:09.27 (33.57)
        2:41.84 (32.57)     3:15.87 (34.03)
        3:48.47 (32.60)     4:21.59 (33.12)
 21 Steenvoorden, K  20 Minnesota-MN      4:25.23    4:23.52 JRS    
                 30.88      1:03.91 (33.03)
        1:37.66 (33.75)     2:11.20 (33.54)
        2:44.30 (33.10)     3:17.41 (33.11)
        3:51.03 (33.62)     4:23.52 (32.49)
 22 Woolbright, Kat  18 Unattached-FL     4:24.44    4:25.30        
                 30.30      1:03.66 (33.36)
        1:36.52 (32.86)     2:10.22 (33.70)
        2:43.22 (33.00)     3:17.43 (34.21)
        3:51.21 (33.78)     4:25.30 (34.09)
 23 Nagy, Julia      20 Dayton Beach-FL   4:25.04    4:25.74        
                 30.80      1:04.31 (33.51)
        1:37.67 (33.36)     2:11.67 (34.00)
        2:45.26 (33.59)     3:18.99 (33.73)
        3:52.54 (33.55)     4:25.74 (33.20)
 24 Ehrlich, Marlee  17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  4:24.99    4:28.60        
                 30.58      1:03.66 (33.08)
        1:37.83 (34.17)     2:11.80 (33.97)
        2:46.23 (34.43)     3:20.43 (34.20)
        3:54.98 (34.55)     4:28.60 (33.62)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Edwards, Hayley  20 Unattached-MA     4:25.41                   
                 31.33      1:04.54 (33.21)
        1:38.33 (33.79)     2:12.02 (33.69)
        2:45.59 (33.57)     3:19.18 (33.59)
        3:53.00 (33.82)     4:25.41 (32.41)
 26 Falcone, Marina  23 T2 Aquatics-FL    4:25.43                   
                 30.12      1:03.49 (33.37)
        1:36.87 (33.38)     2:11.08 (34.21)
        2:44.71 (33.63)     3:18.57 (33.86)
        3:52.20 (33.63)     4:25.43 (33.23)
 27 Finke, Ariel     14 Saint Petersburg  4:25.51                   
                 31.22      1:04.68 (33.46)
        1:38.05 (33.37)     2:12.09 (34.04)
        2:45.24 (33.15)     3:19.03 (33.79)
        3:52.55 (33.52)     4:25.51 (32.96)
 28 Mitchell, Victo  18 MOR-Wolfpack Aq-  4:25.59                   
                 31.02      1:04.44 (33.42)
        1:37.46 (33.02)     2:11.18 (33.72)
        2:44.71 (33.53)     3:18.73 (34.02)
        3:52.63 (33.90)     4:25.59 (32.96)
 29 Bicek, Adrienne  20 Club Wolverine-M  4:25.71                   
                 31.56      1:05.50 (33.94)
        1:39.45 (33.95)     2:13.21 (33.76)
        2:46.65 (33.44)     3:19.81 (33.16)
        3:53.27 (33.46)     4:25.71 (32.44)
 30 Bohunicky, Jami  20 Gator Swim Club-  4:25.81                   
                 32.22      1:06.06 (33.84)
        1:39.91 (33.85)     2:13.40 (33.49)
        2:46.65 (33.25)     3:19.76 (33.11)
        3:53.54 (33.78)     4:25.81 (32.27)
 31 Cole, Kristyne   21 Club Wolverine-M  4:25.90                   
                 31.67      1:05.23 (33.56)
        1:39.06 (33.83)     2:12.88 (33.82)
        2:46.56 (33.68)     3:20.10 (33.54)
        3:53.92 (33.82)     4:25.90 (31.98)
 32 Morford, Lauren  26 Hydroquatics-MR   4:26.40                   
                 31.67      1:04.72 (33.05)
        1:38.23 (33.51)     2:11.67 (33.44)
        2:45.23 (33.56)     3:19.27 (34.04)
        3:53.09 (33.82)     4:26.40 (33.31)
 33 Neidigh, Ashley  15 Bolles School-FL  4:26.45                   
                 31.11      1:04.78 (33.67)
        1:38.64 (33.86)     2:13.08 (34.44)
        2:46.56 (33.48)     3:21.08 (34.52)
        3:54.30 (33.22)     4:26.45 (32.15)
 34 Proud, Stephani  22 Gator Swim Club-  4:26.76                   
                 31.18      1:05.42 (34.24)
        1:39.00 (33.58)     2:13.54 (34.54)
        2:46.60 (33.06)     3:20.66 (34.06)
        3:53.59 (32.93)     4:26.76 (33.17)
 35 Foley, Erin      18 Crimson Aquatics  4:26.78                   
                 31.08      1:04.72 (33.64)
        1:38.44 (33.72)     2:12.02 (33.58)
        2:45.61 (33.59)     3:19.47 (33.86)
        3:53.44 (33.97)     4:26.78 (33.34)
 36 Rudolph, Jacque  19 Una NCAC-NC       4:26.86                   
                 30.80      1:04.16 (33.36)
        1:37.53 (33.37)     2:11.55 (34.02)
        2:45.28 (33.73)     3:19.69 (34.41)
        3:53.59 (33.90)     4:26.86 (33.27)
 37 Neidigh, Lauren  18 Bolles School-FL  4:27.07                   
                 30.65      1:04.38 (33.73)
        1:37.50 (33.12)     2:12.04 (34.54)
        2:45.50 (33.46)     3:20.05 (34.55)
        3:54.09 (34.04)     4:27.07 (32.98)
 38 Stenkvist, Henr  17 Raleigh Swimming  4:27.14                   
                 31.51      1:04.37 (32.86)
        1:38.28 (33.91)     2:12.44 (34.16)
        2:46.50 (34.06)     3:20.34 (33.84)
        3:54.36 (34.02)     4:27.14 (32.78)
 39 Miller, Genevie  15 Northwest NC Y-N  4:27.69                   
                 30.41      1:03.35 (32.94)
        1:37.23 (33.88)     2:11.37 (34.14)
        2:45.57 (34.20)     3:20.10 (34.53)
        3:54.69 (34.59)     4:27.69 (33.00)
 40 Singley, Claire  19 Una NLAC-MA       4:27.70                   
                 30.11      1:03.17 (33.06)
        1:36.24 (33.07)     2:10.61 (34.37)
        2:44.50 (33.89)     3:19.69 (35.19)
        3:53.62 (33.93)     4:27.70 (34.08)
 41 Nasson, Stephan  17 Little Rhody-NE   4:27.85                   
                 30.65      1:03.85 (33.20)
        1:37.19 (33.34)     2:11.67 (34.48)
        2:45.77 (34.10)     3:20.23 (34.46)
        3:54.50 (34.27)     4:27.85 (33.35)
 42 Mathieu, Alicia  19 Una GSC-FL        4:28.64                   
                 31.66      1:05.57 (33.91)
        1:38.95 (33.38)     2:13.41 (34.46)
        2:46.92 (33.51)     3:21.61 (34.69)
        3:55.04 (33.43)     4:28.64 (33.60)
 43 Hammond, Britta  16 Pine Crest Swimm  4:28.65                   
                 30.79      1:04.56 (33.77)
        1:38.31 (33.75)     2:13.04 (34.73)
        2:47.11 (34.07)     3:21.81 (34.70)
        3:55.29 (33.48)     4:28.65 (33.36)
 44 Crippen, Teresa  21 Una GSC-FL        4:28.79                   
                 30.62      1:04.32 (33.70)
        1:38.17 (33.85)     2:12.23 (34.06)
        2:46.42 (34.19)     3:21.13 (34.71)
        3:54.93 (33.80)     4:28.79 (33.86)
 45 Boland, India    17 YMCA North Shore  4:28.86                   
                 31.68      1:05.82 (34.14)
        1:39.80 (33.98)     2:14.13 (34.33)
        2:48.08 (33.95)     3:22.22 (34.14)
        3:55.70 (33.48)     4:28.86 (33.16)
 46 Modglin, Amy     20 Nittany Lion-MA   4:28.93                   
                 30.29      1:03.78 (33.49)
        1:37.31 (33.53)     2:11.80 (34.49)
        2:45.62 (33.82)     3:20.32 (34.70)
        3:54.58 (34.26)     4:28.93 (34.35)
 47 Vandenbroucke,   21 Unattached-MR     4:28.94                   
                 31.07      1:04.62 (33.55)
        1:38.40 (33.78)     2:12.25 (33.85)
        2:46.14 (33.89)     3:20.59 (34.45)
        3:55.10 (34.51)     4:28.94 (33.84)
 48 Derlath, Erica   20 Una LIAC-MR       4:28.95                   
                 31.10      1:04.61 (33.51)
        1:38.61 (34.00)     2:12.74 (34.13)
        2:47.18 (34.44)     3:21.58 (34.40)
        3:55.61 (34.03)     4:28.95 (33.34)
 49 Katcher, Olivia  15 Una FLA-FG        4:29.00                   
                 30.87      1:04.35 (33.48)
        1:38.49 (34.14)     2:12.61 (34.12)
        2:47.16 (34.55)     3:21.58 (34.42)
        3:55.97 (34.39)     4:29.00 (33.03)
 50 Koselka, Elizab  20 Club Wolverine-M  4:29.05                   
                 30.69      1:04.99 (34.30)
        1:39.03 (34.04)     2:13.62 (34.59)
        2:46.93 (33.31)     3:21.52 (34.59)
        3:55.18 (33.66)     4:29.05 (33.87)
 51 O''Connor, Kathe  21 Duke Aquatics-NC  4:29.30                   
                 31.02      1:04.71 (33.69)
        1:38.37 (33.66)     2:13.04 (34.67)
        2:47.21 (34.17)     3:21.84 (34.63)
        3:55.88 (34.04)     4:29.30 (33.42)
 52 Stefandl, Miche  17 Eastern Express-  4:29.34                   
                 32.10      1:05.52 (33.42)
        1:39.35 (33.83)     2:12.95 (33.60)
        2:47.14 (34.19)     3:21.21 (34.07)
        3:55.53 (34.32)     4:29.34 (33.81)
 53 Valley, Daniell  16 Sarasota YMCA-FL  4:29.70                   
                 30.80      1:04.49 (33.69)
        1:37.91 (33.42)     2:12.47 (34.56)
        2:46.40 (33.93)     3:21.26 (34.86)
        3:55.23 (33.97)     4:29.70 (34.47)
 54 Ruksys, Pamela   21 Toronto           4:30.14                   
                 31.65      1:05.26 (33.61)
        1:39.48 (34.22)     2:13.33 (33.85)
        2:47.58 (34.25)     3:21.85 (34.27)
        3:56.67 (34.82)     4:30.14 (33.47)
 54 Maltby, Elizabe  16 Poseidon-VA       4:30.14                   
                 31.90      1:05.51 (33.61)
        1:39.73 (34.22)     2:14.07 (34.34)
        2:48.32 (34.25)     3:22.62 (34.30)
        3:57.08 (34.46)     4:30.14 (33.06)
 56 Friedmann, Tayl  19 Unattached-CT     4:30.21                   
                 30.80      1:04.61 (33.81)
        1:38.36 (33.75)     2:12.96 (34.60)
        2:47.01 (34.05)     3:21.96 (34.95)
        3:56.04 (34.08)     4:30.21 (34.17)
 57 Harrison, Annie  16 Swim Ontario      4:30.41                   
                 31.17      1:04.14 (32.97)
        1:37.50 (33.36)     2:11.49 (33.99)
        2:45.92 (34.43)     3:21.20 (35.28)
        3:55.90 (34.70)     4:30.41 (34.51)
 58 Stinner, Sydney  17 Parkland Aquatic  4:30.58                   
                 31.26      1:04.77 (33.51)
        1:39.09 (34.32)     2:13.23 (34.14)
        2:47.53 (34.30)     3:22.05 (34.52)
        3:56.82 (34.77)     4:30.58 (33.76)
 59 Ballatore, Ange  20 Gator Swim Club-  4:30.73                   
                 31.78      1:06.05 (34.27)
        1:39.79 (33.74)     2:14.40 (34.61)
        2:47.88 (33.48)     3:22.53 (34.65)
        3:56.44 (33.91)     4:30.73 (34.29)
 60 Munoz Munoz, Ma  17 Una DANA-FG       4:30.87                   
                 30.84      1:05.10 (34.26)
        1:39.09 (33.99)     2:14.21 (35.12)
        2:48.50 (34.29)     3:23.91 (35.41)
        3:57.67 (33.76)     4:30.87 (33.20)
 61 Carner, Amanda   17 Coast Guard Blue  4:31.14                   
                 31.97      1:06.03 (34.06)
        1:40.62 (34.59)     2:15.14 (34.52)
        2:49.52 (34.38)     3:23.58 (34.06)
        3:57.84 (34.26)     4:31.14 (33.30)
 62 Olson, Lindsey   20 Carolina Aquatic  4:31.21                   
                 31.42      1:05.46 (34.04)
        1:39.91 (34.45)     2:14.57 (34.66)
        2:49.05 (34.48)     3:23.68 (34.63)
        3:58.33 (34.65)     4:31.21 (32.88)
 63 Kelly, Emily     19 Long Island-MR    4:31.22                   
                 31.11      1:04.60 (33.49)
        1:38.19 (33.59)     2:12.58 (34.39)
        2:46.93 (34.35)     3:21.71 (34.78)
        3:56.31 (34.60)     4:31.22 (34.91)
 64 Weldon, Eryn     18 GO Kingfish       4:31.29                   
                 31.72      1:06.27 (34.55)
        1:40.30 (34.03)     2:15.71 (35.41)
        2:49.00 (33.29)     3:23.86 (34.86)
        3:57.60 (33.74)     4:31.29 (33.69)
 65 Lachance, Nicol  18 Keyano            4:31.36                   
                 31.61      1:05.74 (34.13)
        1:39.30 (33.56)     2:14.06 (34.76)
        2:48.21 (34.15)     3:23.57 (35.36)
        3:58.18 (34.61)     4:31.36 (33.18)
 66 Pontecorvo, Kel  19 Una BAC-MA        4:31.52                   
                 32.73      1:07.22 (34.49)
        1:41.12 (33.90)     2:15.94 (34.82)
        2:49.70 (33.76)     3:24.39 (34.69)
        3:57.81 (33.42)     4:31.52 (33.71)
 67 Kent, Courtney   16 Crimson Aquatics  4:31.59                   
                 30.85      1:04.81 (33.96)
        1:38.54 (33.73)     2:13.44 (34.90)
        2:47.90 (34.46)     3:22.99 (35.09)
        3:57.36 (34.37)     4:31.59 (34.23)
 68 Broadbent, Char  20 Club Seminole-FL  4:31.61                   
                 30.79      1:05.45 (34.66)
        1:39.02 (33.57)     2:14.08 (35.06)
        2:48.08 (34.00)     3:23.48 (35.40)
        3:57.71 (34.23)     4:31.61 (33.90)
 69 D''Innocenzo, Ma  16 Crimson Aquatics  4:31.69                   
                 31.92      1:06.40 (34.48)
        1:40.24 (33.84)     2:14.14 (33.90)
        2:48.30 (34.16)     3:23.21 (34.91)
        3:57.86 (34.65)     4:31.69 (33.83)
 70 Rooney, Tyra     16 Cascade SC        4:31.76                   
                 31.06      1:05.44 (34.38)
        1:39.33 (33.89)     2:14.36 (35.03)
        2:48.46 (34.10)     3:23.72 (35.26)
        3:58.10 (34.38)     4:31.76 (33.66)
 71 Smith, Caroline  20 Club Seminole-FL  4:32.52                   
                 31.01      1:05.40 (34.39)
        1:39.52 (34.12)     2:14.08 (34.56)
        2:47.96 (33.88)     3:23.14 (35.18)
        3:57.64 (34.50)     4:32.52 (34.88)
 72 Baumann, Tabith  15 GO Kingfish       4:32.73                   
                 31.32      1:05.69 (34.37)
        1:40.04 (34.35)     2:15.33 (35.29)
        2:50.06 (34.73)     3:25.41 (35.35)
        3:59.70 (34.29)     4:32.73 (33.03)
 73 Treible, Julia   19 SwimAtlanta-GA    4:33.70                   
                 31.93      1:05.89 (33.96)
        1:40.40 (34.51)     2:15.06 (34.66)
        2:49.84 (34.78)     3:24.62 (34.78)
        3:59.71 (35.09)     4:33.70 (33.99)
 74 Monks, Kirah     18 Ajax Aquatic      4:33.80                   
                 30.71      1:05.17 (34.46)
        1:39.36 (34.19)     2:14.48 (35.12)
        2:48.55 (34.07)     3:24.23 (35.68)
        3:58.85 (34.62)     4:33.80 (34.95)
 75 Lips, Haley      17 Y-Spartaquatics-  4:34.01                   
                 31.39      1:04.49 (33.10)
        1:38.86 (34.37)     2:13.69 (34.83)
        2:49.49 (35.80)     3:24.76 (35.27)
        4:00.70 (35.94)     4:34.01 (33.31)
 76 Lockard, Melani  19 Colgate Univ-AD   4:34.20                   
                 31.42      1:06.03 (34.61)
        1:40.93 (34.90)     2:15.98 (35.05)
        2:50.67 (34.69)     3:25.47 (34.80)
        4:00.08 (34.61)     4:34.20 (34.12)
 77 Zalewski, Elles  19 Gator Swim Club-  4:34.21                   
                 30.25      1:04.76 (34.51)
        1:39.30 (34.54)     2:15.30 (36.00)
        2:49.85 (34.55)     3:25.21 (35.36)
        3:59.56 (34.35)     4:34.21 (34.65)
 78 Schaefer, Coure  20 Indiana Univ.-IN  4:34.69                   
                 31.42      1:05.89 (34.47)
        1:39.64 (33.75)     2:14.02 (34.38)
        2:48.09 (34.07)     3:23.70 (35.61)
        3:59.08 (35.38)     4:34.69 (35.61)
 79 Higdon, Kennedy  19 TN Aquatics-SE    4:34.74                   
                 31.08      1:06.00 (34.92)
        1:40.52 (34.52)     2:15.52 (35.00)
        2:49.76 (34.24)     3:24.98 (35.22)
        4:00.25 (35.27)     4:34.74 (34.49)
 80 White, Nikki     20 Indiana Univ.-IN  4:35.46                   
                 31.39      1:05.57 (34.18)
        1:39.68 (34.11)     2:15.00 (35.32)
        2:49.87 (34.87)     3:25.41 (35.54)
        4:00.50 (35.09)     4:35.46 (34.96)
 81 Welshofer, Elsa  14 SwimMAC Carolina  4:35.73                   
                 32.65      1:07.52 (34.87)
        1:42.77 (35.25)     2:18.10 (35.33)
        2:52.81 (34.71)     3:27.65 (34.84)
        4:02.05 (34.40)     4:35.73 (33.68)
 82 Wilson, Rachel   20 UNCW Seahawks-NC  4:37.65                   
                 32.03      1:06.94 (34.91)
        1:41.31 (34.37)     2:16.87 (35.56)
        2:51.44 (34.57)     3:27.60 (36.16)
        4:02.61 (35.01)     4:37.65 (35.04)
 83 Gordy, Lillian   17 Star Aquatics-NC  4:38.41                   
                 31.07      1:04.92 (33.85)
        1:39.96 (35.04)     2:15.69 (35.73)
        2:51.50 (35.81)     3:27.85 (36.35)
        4:03.91 (36.06)     4:38.41 (34.50)
 84 Frehling, Kaitl  18 Saint Petersburg  4:40.00                   
                 30.18      1:05.60 (35.42)
        1:39.94 (34.34)     2:16.21 (36.27)
        2:51.50 (35.29)     3:28.08 (36.58)
        4:03.99 (35.91)     4:40.00 (36.01)
 85 Mayock, Elizabe  21 UNCW Seahawks-NC  4:41.22                   
                 31.52      1:06.66 (35.14)
        1:42.24 (35.58)     2:17.98 (35.74)
        2:53.77 (35.79)     3:30.06 (36.29)
        4:05.93 (35.87)     4:41.22 (35.29)
 86 Bernier, Meagan  18 Nova Scotia       4:41.26                   
                 32.15      1:07.01 (34.86)
        1:42.32 (35.31)     2:17.63 (35.31)
        2:53.07 (35.44)     3:28.96 (35.89)
      4:41.26 (1:12.30)                    
 87 Ward, Anna       18 Y-Spartaquatics-  4:51.29                   
                 33.08      1:09.16 (36.08)
        1:44.92 (35.76)     2:22.06 (37.14)
        2:58.47 (36.41)     3:36.54 (38.07)
        4:13.90 (37.36)     4:51.29 (37.39)
 88 Vanden Noort, G  20 Indiana Univ.-IN  4:51.99                   
                 33.42      1:09.32 (35.90)
        1:46.09 (36.77)     2:23.12 (37.03)
        3:00.65 (37.53)     3:37.59 (36.94)
        4:15.52 (37.93)     4:51.99 (36.47)
 -- Nugent, Amanda   19 Una WVA-WV            NS                    
 -- Avers, Whitney   20 Carolina Aquatic      NS                    
 -- Shishkoff, Gabr  18 Nittany Lion-MA       NS                    
 -- Collett, Courtn  18 Hilton Head-SC        NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 19                 
 
  1. SwimMAC Carolina                  291   2. Swim Ontario                      174
  3. North Baltimore Aquatic Club      151   4. Club Wolverine                    139
  5. Colorado Stars                    109   6. Trojan Swim Club                  106
  7. Gator Swim Club                    94   7. Team Manitoba                      94
  7. Montreal National Center           94  10. Tennessee Aquatics                 80
 10. California Aquatics                80  12. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics       73
 13. Mission Viejo Nadadores            69  14. Indiana Univ. Club Paradise        63
 15. Club Seminole                      59  16. Unattached Gsc                     57
 17. Unattached Troj                    56  18. Davie Nadadores Swim Team          50
 19. Marlins of Raleigh-Wolfpack Aq     49  20. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami        47
 21. Unattached Txla                    46  22. Daytona Beach Speed                42
 23. Parkland Aquatic Club              41  24. Carolina Aquatics                  38
 24. Carmel Swim Club                   38  26. Unattached                         37
 26. Bolles School Sharks               37  28. Unattached Uvaa                    36
 28. Star Aquatics                      36  28. Auburn Aquatics                    36
 31. Nittany Lion Aquatic Club          34  31. Germany Swimming Federation        34
 31. Unattached                         34  34. Unattached Smu                     32
 35. Ohio State University              31  36. Minnesota Aquatics                 29
 37. Aquajets Swim Team                 27  38. Unattached                         26
 39. Unattached Ncac                    23  39. SwimAtlanta                        23
 41. Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish      20  41. Scenic City Aquatic Club           20
 41. Minnetonka Swim Club               20  44. Unattached Nlac                    19
 45. Unattached Wva                     17  45. Poseidon Swimming                  17
 45. South Florida Aquatic Club         17  48. Schroeder YMCA                     16
 48. New York Athletic Club             16  50. Bluefish Swim Club                 15
 50. Virginia Gators                    15  50. Longhorn Aquatics                  15
 50. Saint Petersburg Aquatics          15  50. Unattached                         15
 50. Unattached                         15  56. Crimson Aquatics                   14
 56. Unattached                         14  56. Oakville Aquatic Club              14
 59. Three Village Swim Club            13  59. Puerto Rico                        13
 59. Montclair YMCA                     13  62. Cascade Swim Club                12.5
 63. Dynamo Swim Club                   12  63. Unattached                         12
 63. Unattached Dana                    12  63. New South Swimming                 12
 63. Hydroquatics                       12  63. Nova Scotia                        12
 69. Badger Swim Club                   11  69. Florida Keys Swim Club             11
 69. Peddie Aquatics                    11  69. Team Guatemala                     11
 73. Athens Bulldog Swim Club            9  73. Hamilton Aquatic Club               9
 73. Duke Aquatics                       9  73. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club          9
 77. Stingrays                           8  78. Unattached                          7
 78. Patriot Aquatics                    7  78. Unattached                          7
 81. Unattached                          6  81. Brandon Swim and Tennis             6
 81. Unattached Vols                     6  81. Jersey Wahoos                       6
 81. Unattached                          6  81. Sea Devil Swimming                  6
 81. Northwest NC YMCA Riptyde           6  88. Equipo Natacion Encantada           5
 88. Toronto Swim Club                   5  88. Little Rhody Aquatic Club           5
 88. YMCA Hub Fins                       5  88. T2 Aquatics                         5
 88. Unattached                          5  94. Sarasota YMCA Sharks              4.5
 95. Schenectady-Saratoga Swim Club      4  95. Raleigh Swimming Association        4
 95. Long Island Aquatic Club            4  95. Sandhills Sand Sharks               4
 99. Suburban Seahawks Club              3  99. Santa Clara Swim Club               3
 99. Unattached Uofl                     3 102. Spartan Splash School               2
102. Delaware Swim Team                  2 102. Snow Swimming                       2
102. Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club           2 102. Pine Crest Swimming                 2
107. Centennial Aquatic Club             1 107. Unattached                          1

    
    

 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club                               5/14/2011 - 19:55PM
           2011 NC Charlotte UltraSwim - 5/12/2011 to 5/15/2011            
          Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center, Sanction #: NC11036           
                      A USA Swimming Grand Prix Event                      
                           Last Completed Event                            
 
 Event 20  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Keith Hawthorne Automotive
        World: W 3:40.07  7/26/2009 Paul Biedermann, GER
     American: A 3:42.78  8/10/2008 Larsen Jensen, USA
    U.S. Open: O 3:43.53  6/29/2008 Larsen Jensen, Trojan
 Presb Sports: M 3:46.04  5/16/2009 Peter Vanderkaay, Club Wolverine
                 3:49.96  WCA World Champs A
                 3:55.63  WCB World Champs B
                 3:59.99  OLY USA Olympic Trials
                 4:01.29  NAT ConocoPhillips Nat
                 4:07.09  JRS Speedo Junior Nat
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Meichtry, Domin  26 Trojan Swim Club  3:54.86    3:52.00 WCB     20  
                 26.19        54.94 (28.75)
        1:24.14 (29.20)     1:54.16 (30.02)
        2:23.97 (29.81)     2:53.52 (29.55)
        3:22.77 (29.25)     3:52.00 (29.23)
  2 Dwyer, Conor     22 Una GSC-FL        3:57.23    3:53.65 WCB     17  
                 27.16        56.80 (29.64)
        1:26.28 (29.48)     1:55.64 (29.36)
        2:25.22 (29.58)     2:55.00 (29.78)
        3:24.64 (29.64)     3:53.65 (29.01)
  3 Patton, Matthew  24 Club Wolverine-M  3:56.08    3:54.08 WCB     16  
                 27.08        56.77 (29.69)
        1:26.71 (29.94)     1:56.91 (30.20)
        2:26.74 (29.83)     2:56.37 (29.63)
        3:25.42 (29.05)     3:54.08 (28.66)
  4 Vanderkaay, Pet  27 Una GSC-FL        3:56.41    3:55.30 WCB     15  
                 27.03        57.16 (30.13)
        1:26.89 (29.73)     1:57.22 (30.33)
        2:26.73 (29.51)     2:56.98 (30.25)
        3:25.75 (28.77)     3:55.30 (29.55)
  5 Berens, Richard  23 Unattached-ST     3:59.59    3:58.39 OLY     14  
                 26.42        55.53 (29.11)
        1:25.05 (29.52)     1:55.46 (30.41)
        2:25.35 (29.89)     2:56.15 (30.80)
        3:26.71 (30.56)     3:58.39 (31.68)
  6 De Angulo, Mate  20 Club Seminole-FL  3:59.85    3:58.75 OLY     13  
                 27.91        57.76 (29.85)
        1:27.60 (29.84)     1:58.23 (30.63)
        2:28.43 (30.20)     2:59.49 (31.06)
        3:29.88 (30.39)     3:58.75 (28.87)
  7 Ryan, Sean       18 Scenic City Aqua  3:59.27    3:59.31 OLY     12  
                 27.77        57.21 (29.44)
        1:27.31 (30.10)     1:57.56 (30.25)
        2:28.35 (30.79)     2:59.20 (30.85)
        3:30.21 (31.01)     3:59.31 (29.10)
  8 Cosgarea, Andre  18 North Baltimore-  3:59.16    4:00.37 NAT     11  
                 27.31        57.54 (30.23)
        1:27.72 (30.18)     1:58.51 (30.79)
        2:28.63 (30.12)     2:59.41 (30.78)
        3:29.99 (30.58)     4:00.37 (30.38)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Lochte, Ryan     26 Dayton Beach-FL   4:01.76    3:56.42 OLY      9  
                 27.72        58.39 (30.67)
        1:28.52 (30.13)     1:58.78 (30.26)
        2:28.44 (29.66)     2:57.95 (29.51)
        3:27.04 (29.09)     3:56.42 (29.38)
 10 Caldwell, Nicho  17 Sarasota YMCA-FL  4:00.25    3:57.63 OLY      7  
                 27.73        58.27 (30.54)
        1:28.21 (29.94)     1:58.66 (30.45)
        2:28.42 (29.76)     2:58.69 (30.27)
        3:28.45 (29.76)     3:57.63 (29.18)
 11 Feeley, Ryan     19 Badger Swim Club  4:01.29    3:58.02 OLY      6  
                 27.99        58.92 (30.93)
        1:29.36 (30.44)     1:59.94 (30.58)
        2:29.48 (29.54)     2:59.61 (30.13)
        3:29.10 (29.49)     3:58.02 (28.92)
 12 Gomez, Alex      26 Gator Swim Club-  4:00.40    3:58.97 OLY      5  
                 27.59        57.76 (30.17)
        1:27.63 (29.87)     1:58.04 (30.41)
        2:27.86 (29.82)     2:58.68 (30.82)
        3:29.02 (30.34)     3:58.97 (29.95)
 13 Flach, Michael   20 Carolina Aquatic  4:01.21    4:02.73 JRS      4  
                 27.92        58.13 (30.21)
        1:28.95 (30.82)     1:59.62 (30.67)
        2:30.44 (30.82)     3:01.71 (31.27)
        3:32.44 (30.73)     4:02.73 (30.29)
 14 Arnold, Joseph   24 Mission Viejo-CA  4:02.45    4:03.17 JRS      3  
                 27.88        58.08 (30.20)
        1:28.63 (30.55)     1:59.61 (30.98)
        2:30.17 (30.56)     3:01.41 (31.24)
        3:32.75 (31.34)     4:03.17 (30.42)
 15 Martinez, Raul   23 Gator Swim Club-  4:02.47    4:03.52 JRS      2  
                 27.43        57.21 (29.78)
        1:27.67 (30.46)     1:58.91 (31.24)
        2:30.03 (31.12)     3:01.76 (31.73)
        3:33.10 (31.34)     4:03.52 (30.42)
 16 Jaben, Max       25 Una TROJ-CA       4:00.87    4:03.75 JRS      1  
                 27.67        58.30 (30.63)
        1:28.66 (30.36)     2:00.16 (31.50)
        2:30.78 (30.62)     3:02.98 (32.20)
        3:33.02 (30.04)     4:03.75 (30.73)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Stilley, John    19 SwimMAC Carolina  4:03.38    3:59.33 OLY    
                 27.42        57.82 (30.40)
        1:28.29 (30.47)     1:59.24 (30.95)
        2:29.78 (30.54)     3:00.91 (31.13)
        3:30.51 (29.60)     3:59.33 (28.82)
 18 Despond, Frank   19 Hamilton Aquatic  4:03.92    3:59.59 OLY    
                 27.47        57.58 (30.11)
        1:27.99 (30.41)     1:58.60 (30.61)
        2:29.31 (30.71)     2:59.82 (30.51)
        3:30.32 (30.50)     3:59.59 (29.27)
 19 Yoder, Jimmy     15 Stingrays-GA      4:04.05    4:03.00 JRS    
                 27.73        58.43 (30.70)
        1:28.87 (30.44)     2:00.64 (31.77)
        2:31.15 (30.51)     3:02.24 (31.09)
        3:32.68 (30.44)     4:03.00 (30.32)
 20 Omana, Carlos    18 Metro Aquatic-FG  4:04.25    4:04.10 JRS    
                 28.17        58.63 (30.46)
        1:29.57 (30.94)     2:00.71 (31.14)
        2:31.30 (30.59)     3:02.17 (30.87)
        3:33.45 (31.28)     4:04.10 (30.65)
 21 Penhale, Sean    22 Cascade SC        4:04.31    4:04.51 JRS    
                 28.86        59.71 (30.85)
        1:30.54 (30.83)     2:01.68 (31.14)
        2:32.60 (30.92)     3:03.45 (30.85)
        3:34.29 (30.84)     4:04.51 (30.22)
 22 Marin, Jesus     18 Davie Nadadores-  4:05.65    4:05.39 JRS    
                 28.61        59.48 (30.87)
        1:30.66 (31.18)     2:01.83 (31.17)
        2:32.84 (31.01)     3:03.85 (31.01)
        3:35.44 (31.59)     4:05.39 (29.95)
 23 Fentress, Rodne  17 Unattached-VA     4:05.35    4:06.50 JRS    
                 29.03        59.94 (30.91)
        1:30.74 (30.80)     2:02.03 (31.29)
        2:33.11 (31.08)     3:04.60 (31.49)
        3:35.78 (31.18)     4:06.50 (30.72)
 24 Sell, Tyler      18 South Florida-FG  4:05.19    4:07.48        
                 28.33        59.13 (30.80)
        1:29.92 (30.79)     2:01.06 (31.14)
        2:32.55 (31.49)     3:04.16 (31.61)
        3:36.33 (32.17)     4:07.48 (31.15)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 11 Monasterio, Ric  32 Davie Nadadores-  4:00.46                   
                 27.82        57.89 (30.07)
        1:28.00 (30.11)     1:58.64 (30.64)
        2:29.18 (30.54)     3:00.07 (30.89)
        3:30.72 (30.65)     4:00.46 (29.74)
 18 DeJong, Adam     23 Club Wolverine-M  4:02.57                   
                 27.93        58.38 (30.45)
        1:29.33 (30.95)     2:00.33 (31.00)
        2:31.04 (30.71)     3:01.77 (30.73)
        3:32.45 (30.68)     4:02.57 (30.12)
 27 Stewart, Tynan   16 YMCA Hub Fins-MS  4:05.87                   
                 28.01        59.10 (31.09)
        1:30.31 (31.21)     2:01.83 (31.52)
        2:33.13 (31.30)     3:05.12 (31.99)
        3:36.28 (31.16)     4:05.87 (29.59)
 28 Barbiere, Jimmy  21 Indiana Univ.-IN  4:06.13                   
                 28.92      1:00.58 (31.66)
        1:31.33 (30.75)     2:02.99 (31.66)
        2:33.97 (30.98)     3:05.95 (31.98)
        3:36.55 (30.60)     4:06.13 (29.58)
 29 Cohen, Alexande  17 Stingrays-GA      4:06.23                   
                 28.73      1:00.41 (31.68)
        1:31.38 (30.97)     2:03.13 (31.75)
        2:33.85 (30.72)     3:05.85 (32.00)
        3:36.64 (30.79)     4:06.23 (29.59)
 30 Smit, Michael    25 Hydroquatics-MR   4:06.27                   
                 27.92        58.46 (30.54)
        1:30.02 (31.56)     2:01.23 (31.21)
        2:32.69 (31.46)     3:04.02 (31.33)
        3:35.72 (31.70)     4:06.27 (30.55)
 31 Koski, Matias    16 Dynamo Swim Club  4:06.30                   
                 28.01        58.96 (30.95)
        1:29.11 (30.15)     2:00.28 (31.17)
        2:30.71 (30.43)     3:03.00 (32.29)
        3:35.73 (32.73)     4:06.30 (30.57)
 32 Vredeveld, Nath  20 Unattached-SE     4:06.31                   
                 28.26        59.58 (31.32)
        1:30.30 (30.72)     2:02.43 (32.13)
        2:33.34 (30.91)     3:05.24 (31.90)
        3:36.15 (30.91)     4:06.31 (30.16)
 33 Signorin, Conno  18 Peddie Aquatics-  4:06.33                   
                 28.84      1:00.13 (31.29)
        1:31.23 (31.10)     2:02.83 (31.60)
        2:33.68 (30.85)     3:05.00 (31.32)
        3:36.06 (31.06)     4:06.33 (30.27)
 34 Petrone, Joseph  15 Jersey Wahoos-MA  4:06.47                   
                 28.05        58.90 (30.85)
        1:29.98 (31.08)     2:02.02 (32.04)
        2:33.37 (31.35)     3:05.30 (31.93)
        3:36.09 (30.79)     4:06.47 (30.38)
 35 Christie-Goldth  21 Una WVA-WV        4:06.48                   
                 28.58      1:00.18 (31.60)
        1:31.48 (31.30)     2:03.77 (32.29)
        2:34.98 (31.21)     3:06.65 (31.67)
        3:36.79 (30.14)     4:06.48 (29.69)
 36 Thomas, Michael  19 Una NBAC-MD       4:06.60                   
                 29.05      1:00.27 (31.22)
        1:31.81 (31.54)     2:03.48 (31.67)
        2:34.80 (31.32)     3:06.47 (31.67)
        3:37.24 (30.77)     4:06.60 (29.36)
 37 Singley, David   20 NC Aquatic Club-  4:07.07                   
                 28.97      1:00.09 (31.12)
        1:31.50 (31.41)     2:02.81 (31.31)
        2:34.19 (31.38)     3:05.23 (31.04)
        3:36.71 (31.48)     4:07.07 (30.36)
 38 Bayó, Christian  20 Encantada         4:08.02                   
                 28.55      1:00.09 (31.54)
        1:31.21 (31.12)     2:02.98 (31.77)
        2:34.21 (31.23)     3:06.46 (32.25)
        3:37.67 (31.21)     4:08.02 (30.35)
 39 Miller, Benjami  16 MOR-Wolfpack Aq-  4:08.76                   
                 28.25        59.31 (31.06)
        1:29.82 (30.51)     2:01.58 (31.76)
        2:33.24 (31.66)     3:05.66 (32.42)
        3:37.45 (31.79)     4:08.76 (31.31)
 40 Taylor, Jason    20 Brandon Swim-FL   4:08.79                   
                 29.24      1:00.48 (31.24)
        1:32.12 (31.64)     2:03.63 (31.51)
        2:35.16 (31.53)     3:06.67 (31.51)
        3:37.90 (31.23)     4:08.79 (30.89)
 41 Rousseau, Sebas  20 Gator Swim Club-  4:09.46                   
                 27.91        58.71 (30.80)
        1:29.05 (30.34)     2:00.44 (31.39)
        2:32.07 (31.63)     3:04.75 (32.68)
        3:37.75 (33.00)     4:09.46 (31.71)
 42 Jones, Carl      22 TN Aquatics-SE    4:09.47                   
                 29.17      1:00.39 (31.22)
        1:32.21 (31.82)     2:03.93 (31.72)
        2:35.93 (32.00)     3:07.52 (31.59)
        3:39.04 (31.52)     4:09.47 (30.43)
 43 Wakeley, Joshua  21 Nittany Lion-MA   4:09.48                   
                 29.09      1:00.46 (31.37)
        1:32.42 (31.96)     2:04.00 (31.58)
        2:36.21 (32.21)     3:08.19 (31.98)
        3:40.08 (31.89)     4:09.48 (29.40)
 44 Deforest, Willi  17 Raleigh Swimming  4:09.69                   
                 30.22      1:01.60 (31.38)
        1:33.21 (31.61)     2:04.89 (31.68)
        2:36.49 (31.60)     3:08.12 (31.63)
        3:39.76 (31.64)     4:09.69 (29.93)
 45 Nelson, Kevin    17 Cascade SC        4:09.72                   
                 28.52      1:00.63 (32.11)
        1:32.07 (31.44)     2:04.24 (32.17)
        2:35.62 (31.38)     3:07.84 (32.22)
        3:39.13 (31.29)     4:09.72 (30.59)
 45 Lane, Sean       20 Long Island-MR    4:09.72                   
                 29.03      1:00.20 (31.17)
        1:31.44 (31.24)     2:03.19 (31.75)
        2:34.99 (31.80)     3:06.80 (31.81)
        3:39.03 (32.23)     4:09.72 (30.69)
 47 Bradley, Kevin   16 Crimson Aquatics  4:09.84                   
                 29.39      1:01.66 (32.27)
        1:33.59 (31.93)     2:05.46 (31.87)
        2:35.63 (30.17)     3:07.85 (32.22)
        3:39.33 (31.48)     4:09.84 (30.51)
 48 Shedron, Tyler   21 Indiana Univ.-IN  4:09.88                   
                 28.69        59.99 (31.30)
        1:31.73 (31.74)     2:03.92 (32.19)
        2:35.80 (31.88)     3:08.21 (32.41)
        3:39.44 (31.23)     4:09.88 (30.44)
 49 Silva, William   18 Gator Swim Club-  4:10.10                   
                 29.48      1:01.31 (31.83)
        1:33.14 (31.83)     2:05.18 (32.04)
        2:36.47 (31.29)     3:08.07 (31.60)
        3:39.24 (31.17)     4:10.10 (30.86)
 50 Blazevski, Mark  18 Unattached-NC     4:10.23                   
                 29.64      1:01.56 (31.92)
        1:33.20 (31.64)     2:05.09 (31.89)
        2:36.45 (31.36)     3:07.74 (31.29)
        3:39.18 (31.44)     4:10.23 (31.05)
 51 Turcanu, Sava    16 YMCA Seahorse-NC  4:10.40                   
                 27.76        59.09 (31.33)
        1:30.33 (31.24)     2:02.58 (32.25)
        2:34.35 (31.77)     3:07.20 (32.85)
        3:38.83 (31.63)     4:10.40 (31.57)
 52 O''Connor, Danie  19 Una NCAC-NC       4:10.51                   
                 27.86        58.21 (30.35)
        1:29.12 (30.91)     2:01.57 (32.45)
        2:33.53 (31.96)     3:06.06 (32.53)
        3:38.27 (32.21)     4:10.51 (32.24)
 53 Fraser, Shaune   23 Gator Swim Club-  4:10.93                   
                                  58.41 ( )
                                2:01.86 ( )
        2:34.46 (32.60)     3:06.57 (32.11)
        3:38.97 (32.40)     4:10.93 (31.96)
 54 Joyce, Michael   21 Una GSC-FL        4:11.08                   
                 28.92      1:00.71 (31.79)
        1:32.59 (31.88)     2:04.91 (32.32)
        2:36.55 (31.64)     3:08.81 (32.26)
        3:40.16 (31.35)     4:11.08 (30.92)
 55 Novakoff, Andre  21 Unattached-MI     4:11.16                   
                 29.05      1:00.54 (31.49)
        1:32.79 (32.25)     2:05.68 (32.89)
        2:37.82 (32.14)     3:10.46 (32.64)
        3:42.08 (31.62)     4:11.16 (29.08)
 56 Koehler, John    25 Dayton Raiders-O  4:11.60                   
                 28.87      1:00.60 (31.73)
        1:31.88 (31.28)     2:04.08 (32.20)
        2:35.53 (31.45)     3:07.91 (32.38)
        3:39.98 (32.07)     4:11.60 (31.62)
 57 Pineda, Gary     17 Guatemala         4:11.96                   
                 28.77        59.82 (31.05)
        1:31.10 (31.28)     2:03.42 (32.32)
        2:34.95 (31.53)     3:07.67 (32.72)
        3:39.73 (32.06)     4:11.96 (32.23)
 58 Flader, Robert   19 Germany           4:12.03                   
                 28.59        58.87 (30.28)
        1:30.22 (31.35)     2:01.57 (31.35)
        2:34.14 (32.57)     3:06.77 (32.63)
        3:40.02 (33.25)     4:12.03 (32.01)
 59 Boston, Brett    19 Ohio State Univ.  4:12.38                   
                 29.32      1:01.24 (31.92)
        1:32.59 (31.35)     2:04.77 (32.18)
        2:36.33 (31.56)     3:08.85 (32.52)
        3:40.42 (31.57)     4:12.38 (31.96)
 60 Fumerton, Bryan  21 Nova Scotia       4:12.51                   
                 29.35      1:01.02 (31.67)
        1:32.68 (31.66)     2:05.19 (32.51)
        2:37.14 (31.95)     3:09.66 (32.52)
        3:41.23 (31.57)     4:12.51 (31.28)
 61 Bell, James      15 Mount Pleasant-S  4:12.54                   
                 29.58      1:01.90 (32.32)
        1:33.77 (31.87)     2:06.29 (32.52)
        2:38.01 (31.72)     3:10.85 (32.84)
        3:42.83 (31.98)     4:12.54 (29.71)
 62 Vanderkaay, Dan  20 Club Wolverine-M  4:12.59                   
                 29.02      1:00.38 (31.36)
        1:32.41 (32.03)     2:04.52 (32.11)
        2:36.58 (32.06)     3:08.56 (31.98)
        3:40.68 (32.12)     4:12.59 (31.91)
 63 Pridemore, Dere  17 Sarasota YMCA-FL  4:13.09                   
                 29.69      1:01.78 (32.09)
        1:33.75 (31.97)     2:05.62 (31.87)
        2:37.18 (31.56)     3:09.25 (32.07)
        3:41.57 (32.32)     4:13.09 (31.52)
 64 Kovacs, Norbert  23 TN Aquatics-SE    4:13.28                   
                 28.66        59.90 (31.24)
        1:31.65 (31.75)     2:03.86 (32.21)
        2:36.23 (32.37)     3:09.17 (32.94)
        3:41.64 (32.47)     4:13.28 (31.64)
 65 Kwatyra, Matt    17 Swim Ontario      4:13.40                   
                 29.15      1:01.48 (32.33)
        1:33.50 (32.02)     2:06.19 (32.69)
        2:37.87 (31.68)     3:10.33 (32.46)
        3:41.66 (31.33)     4:13.40 (31.74)
 66 Rockett, Austin  18 Mississauga       4:13.52                   
                 28.83      1:00.85 (32.02)
        1:33.03 (32.18)     2:05.97 (32.94)
        2:38.23 (32.26)     3:10.53 (32.30)
        3:42.58 (32.05)     4:13.52 (30.94)
 67 Downey, Ryan     19 Indiana Univ.-IN  4:13.55                   
                 29.45      1:01.92 (32.47)
        1:33.59 (31.67)     2:05.97 (32.38)
        2:37.72 (31.75)     3:10.43 (32.71)
        3:42.28 (31.85)     4:13.55 (31.27)
 68 Wensel, Seth     20 Virginia Gators-  4:13.57                   
                 27.58        58.39 (30.81)
        1:29.65 (31.26)     2:02.27 (32.62)
        2:34.20 (31.93)     3:07.44 (33.24)
        3:40.17 (32.73)     4:13.57 (33.40)
 69 Brumm, Peter     17 SwimMAC Carolina  4:13.73                   
                 29.14      1:00.93 (31.79)
        1:32.75 (31.82)     2:04.91 (32.16)
        2:36.70 (31.79)     3:09.38 (32.68)
        3:42.78 (33.40)     4:13.73 (30.95)
 70 Abdel-Khalik, H  19 Swim Ontario      4:13.74                   
                 28.33        59.82 (31.49)
        1:31.70 (31.88)     2:04.21 (32.51)
        2:36.08 (31.87)     3:08.70 (32.62)
        3:41.46 (32.76)     4:13.74 (32.28)
 70 Kendrick, James  20 Cascade SC        4:13.74                   
                 29.03      1:01.06 (32.03)
        1:33.16 (32.10)     2:05.65 (32.49)
        2:38.03 (32.38)     3:10.30 (32.27)
        3:42.47 (32.17)     4:13.74 (31.27)
 72 Paulk, David     18 Jewish Community  4:13.80                   
                 28.65        59.77 (31.12)
        1:31.91 (32.14)     2:03.73 (31.82)
        2:36.14 (32.41)     3:08.85 (32.71)
        3:41.60 (32.75)     4:13.80 (32.20)
 73 Kingston, Brand  20 Newmarket         4:13.83                   
                 28.12        59.26 (31.14)
        1:30.23 (30.97)     2:02.27 (32.04)
        2:34.55 (32.28)     3:07.81 (33.26)
        3:41.13 (33.32)     4:13.83 (32.70)
 74 Watson, Kyle     18 Nova Scotia       4:13.97                   
                 29.41      1:01.42 (32.01)
        1:33.88 (32.46)     2:06.34 (32.46)
        2:38.33 (31.99)     3:10.82 (32.49)
        3:43.06 (32.24)     4:13.97 (30.91)
 75 Love, Dillon     18 SwimMAC Carolina  4:14.02                   
                 28.57      1:00.15 (31.58)
        1:31.99 (31.84)     2:04.76 (32.77)
        2:37.16 (32.40)     3:09.99 (32.83)
        3:42.10 (32.11)     4:14.02 (31.92)
 76 Reith, Chris     21 Nova Scotia       4:14.12                   
                                  18.94 ( )
          29.06 (10.12)     1:00.73 (31.67)
        1:32.36 (31.63)     2:04.91 (32.55)
        2:36.88 (31.97)   4:14.12 (1:37.24)
 77 Jordan, Jonatha  21 Una GSC-FL        4:14.51                   
                 29.39      1:01.04 (31.65)
        1:32.66 (31.62)     2:05.10 (32.44)
        2:37.02 (31.92)     3:09.85 (32.83)
        3:42.35 (32.50)     4:14.51 (32.16)
 78 Dodu, Julien     17 Ajax Aquatic      4:14.58                   
                                  17.19 ( )
          28.57 (11.38)       59.80 (31.23)
                                3:09.65 ( )
        3:42.96 (33.31)     4:14.58 (31.62)
 79 Petersen, Samue  19 TN Aquatics-SE    4:14.88                   
                 28.75      1:00.59 (31.84)
        1:32.35 (31.76)     2:04.76 (32.41)
        2:37.17 (32.41)     3:10.51 (33.34)
        3:42.57 (32.06)     4:14.88 (32.31)
 80 Mendes, Jesse    21 NC Aquatic Club-  4:14.97                   
                 29.17      1:01.01 (31.84)
        1:32.88 (31.87)     2:05.59 (32.71)
        2:37.91 (32.32)     3:10.96 (33.05)
        3:43.16 (32.20)     4:14.97 (31.81)
 81 Yribarren, Bobb  25 Unattached-CC     4:15.38                   
                 28.83      1:01.03 (32.20)
        1:32.26 (31.23)     2:04.90 (32.64)
        2:37.31 (32.41)     3:11.82 (34.51)
        3:43.15 (31.33)     4:15.38 (32.23)
 82 Lile, Nathan     16 Smoky Mountain-N  4:15.47                   
                 28.71      1:01.04 (32.33)
        1:33.01 (31.97)     2:05.66 (32.65)
        2:37.58 (31.92)     3:10.31 (32.73)
        3:42.30 (31.99)     4:15.47 (33.17)
 83 Romanov, Gregor  18 Schenectady-Sara  4:15.62                   
                 29.88      1:02.01 (32.13)
        1:34.59 (32.58)     2:06.86 (32.27)
        2:39.08 (32.22)     3:11.49 (32.41)
        3:44.44 (32.95)     4:15.62 (31.18)
 84 Wray, Bryan      17 Team Manitoba     4:15.71                   
                 29.32      1:01.56 (32.24)
        1:33.18 (31.62)     2:05.62 (32.44)
        2:37.56 (31.94)     3:10.81 (33.25)
        3:43.05 (32.24)     4:15.71 (32.66)
 85 Piggott, Matt    20 Nova Scotia       4:15.91                   
                 29.11      1:01.57 (32.46)
        1:33.37 (31.80)     2:06.46 (33.09)
        2:38.70 (32.24)     3:11.65 (32.95)
        3:43.81 (32.16)     4:15.91 (32.10)
 86 Leclere, Victor  21 Schroeder YMCA-W  4:15.98                   
                 28.69      1:00.83 (32.14)
        1:32.50 (31.67)     2:05.59 (33.09)
        2:37.59 (32.00)     3:11.21 (33.62)
        3:43.77 (32.56)     4:15.98 (32.21)
 87 Scarrow, Reid    17 Oakville Aquatic  4:16.14                   
                 28.99      1:00.80 (31.81)
        1:33.24 (32.44)     2:06.15 (32.91)
        2:38.57 (32.42)     3:11.48 (32.91)
        3:44.14 (32.66)     4:16.14 (32.00)
 88 Gianino, Alexan  18 Badger Swim Club  4:16.58                   
                 28.58      1:00.14 (31.56)
        1:33.31 (33.17)     2:05.86 (32.55)
        2:38.80 (32.94)     3:11.80 (33.00)
        3:45.09 (33.29)     4:16.58 (31.49)
 89 Manchester, Joh  16 SwimMAC Carolina  4:16.82                   
                 29.17      1:02.15 (32.98)
        1:34.64 (32.49)     2:07.37 (32.73)
        2:39.83 (32.46)     3:12.87 (33.04)
        3:45.26 (32.39)     4:16.82 (31.56)
 90 Lierley, Jonath  18 Mount Pleasant-S  4:16.99                   
                 29.68      1:01.61 (31.93)
        1:33.68 (32.07)     2:06.22 (32.54)
        2:39.16 (32.94)     3:11.81 (32.65)
        3:44.67 (32.86)     4:16.99 (32.32)
 90 Martin, Riley    21 Una UOFL-KY       4:16.99                   
                 28.89      1:00.65 (31.76)
        1:32.02 (31.37)     2:04.88 (32.86)
        2:37.34 (32.46)     3:10.93 (33.59)
        3:43.88 (32.95)     4:16.99 (33.11)
 92 Rosenbaum, Ryan  16 Team FLA-FG       4:17.00                   
                 28.50      1:00.90 (32.40)
        1:32.80 (31.90)     2:06.36 (33.56)
        2:38.89 (32.53)     3:12.25 (33.36)
        3:44.72 (32.47)     4:17.00 (32.28)
 93 Mills, Corey     17 Cascade SC        4:17.18                   
                 28.89      1:01.01 (32.12)
        1:33.50 (32.49)     2:07.01 (33.51)
        2:39.77 (32.76)     3:12.63 (32.86)
        3:45.27 (32.64)     4:17.18 (31.91)
 94 Querciagrossa,   19 Una WVA-WV        4:17.68                   
                 29.93      1:02.14 (32.21)
        1:35.47 (33.33)     2:08.37 (32.90)
        2:41.34 (32.97)     3:13.92 (32.58)
        3:46.29 (32.37)     4:17.68 (31.39)
 95 Martin, Alexand  23 Gator Swim Club-  4:17.90                   
                 29.56      1:01.57 (32.01)
        1:33.93 (32.36)     2:06.27 (32.34)
        2:38.94 (32.67)     3:11.85 (32.91)
        3:44.73 (32.88)     4:17.90 (33.17)
 96 Ekleberry, Jona  19 Club Wolverine-M  4:18.12                   
                 29.62      1:02.30 (32.68)
        1:34.94 (32.64)     2:08.25 (33.31)
        2:41.13 (32.88)     3:14.43 (33.30)
        3:46.82 (32.39)     4:18.12 (31.30)
 96 Vanden Noort, E  17 Bolles School-FL  4:18.12                   
                 29.44      1:02.18 (32.74)
        1:34.53 (32.35)     2:07.70 (33.17)
        2:40.16 (32.46)     3:13.40 (33.24)
        3:46.07 (32.67)     4:18.12 (32.05)
 98 Ramos, Nathanie  16 Toa Baja          4:18.60                   
                 29.15      1:01.32 (32.17)
        1:33.87 (32.55)     2:06.79 (32.92)
        2:39.59 (32.80)     3:13.19 (33.60)
        3:46.92 (33.73)     4:18.60 (31.68)
 99 Bandy, Kevin     20 Una UOFL-KY       4:18.81                   
                 29.92      1:02.34 (32.42)
        1:34.53 (32.19)     2:07.29 (32.76)
        2:40.16 (32.87)     3:13.43 (33.27)
        3:46.63 (33.20)     4:18.81 (32.18)
100 Mehl, Justin     15 Y-Spartaquatics-  4:19.00                   
                 29.69      1:02.43 (32.74)
        1:34.96 (32.53)     2:08.48 (33.52)
        2:41.18 (32.70)     3:14.42 (33.24)
        3:46.80 (32.38)     4:19.00 (32.20)
101 Kotliarsky, Ale  20 Indiana Univ.-IN  4:19.02                   
                 30.57      1:03.56 (32.99)
        1:36.97 (33.41)     2:09.65 (32.68)
        2:43.19 (33.54)     3:16.45 (33.26)
        3:48.99 (32.54)     4:19.02 (30.03)
102 Schnittker, Joh  21 Indiana Univ.-IN  4:19.04                   
                 29.35      1:01.33 (31.98)
        1:33.39 (32.06)     2:06.66 (33.27)
        2:39.50 (32.84)     3:12.97 (33.47)
        3:46.16 (33.19)     4:19.04 (32.88)
103 Bolgan, Charles  19 Hilton Head-SC    4:19.39                   
                 29.52      1:01.40 (31.88)
        1:33.65 (32.25)     2:06.62 (32.97)
        2:39.19 (32.57)     3:12.62 (33.43)
        3:45.97 (33.35)     4:19.39 (33.42)
104 Spinazzola, Luc  18 Bluefish SC-NE    4:19.97                   
                 29.13      1:02.18 (33.05)
        1:34.91 (32.73)     2:08.12 (33.21)
        2:40.79 (32.67)     3:14.51 (33.72)
        3:47.68 (33.17)     4:19.97 (32.29)
105 Deedrick, John   19 Club Seminole-FL  4:20.09                   
                 29.01      1:01.30 (32.29)
        1:33.93 (32.63)     2:07.34 (33.41)
        2:39.66 (32.32)     3:13.24 (33.58)
        3:46.82 (33.58)     4:20.09 (33.27)
106 Ubert, Michael   17 Green Mountain-N  4:20.43                   
                 28.89      1:00.97 (32.08)
        1:33.47 (32.50)     2:06.79 (33.32)
        2:40.05 (33.26)     3:13.83 (33.78)
        3:47.43 (33.60)     4:20.43 (33.00)
107 Foltz, Wesley    20 Unattached-MD     4:20.50                   
                 28.74      1:01.18 (32.44)
        1:33.50 (32.32)     2:07.79 (34.29)
        2:40.94 (33.15)     3:14.95 (34.01)
        3:47.44 (32.49)     4:20.50 (33.06)
108 Murphy, Patrick  18 Bolles School-FL  4:20.61                   
                 30.55      1:03.21 (32.66)
        1:36.39 (33.18)     2:09.41 (33.02)
        2:42.48 (33.07)     3:15.62 (33.14)
        3:48.88 (33.26)     4:20.61 (31.73)
109 Rowan, Ethan     20 Stingray Aquatic  4:20.69                   
                 29.97      1:02.97 (33.00)
        1:36.64 (33.67)     2:10.00 (33.36)
        2:43.24 (33.24)     3:16.47 (33.23)
        3:49.76 (33.29)     4:20.69 (30.93)
110 Salmon, Brayden  17 London Aquatic    4:20.79                   
                 28.91      1:01.72 (32.81)
        1:33.97 (32.25)     2:07.19 (33.22)
        2:40.15 (32.96)     3:13.97 (33.82)
        3:47.51 (33.54)     4:20.79 (33.28)
111 Honsa, Bryant    20 Indiana Univ.-IN  4:21.51                   
                 28.40        59.91 (31.51)
        1:32.23 (32.32)     2:06.16 (33.93)
        2:39.38 (33.22)     3:14.33 (34.95)
        3:48.04 (33.71)     4:21.51 (33.47)
112 Kekacs, Steven   17 Aiken-Augusta-GA  4:22.27                   
                 29.82      1:02.74 (32.92)
        1:35.78 (33.04)     2:09.59 (33.81)
        2:42.04 (32.45)     3:15.58 (33.54)
        3:48.67 (33.09)     4:22.27 (33.60)
113 Cremer, Christi  19 Unattached-MR     4:22.55                   
                 29.68      1:02.80 (33.12)
        1:35.91 (33.11)     2:10.35 (34.44)
        2:43.12 (32.77)     3:17.59 (34.47)
        3:51.02 (33.43)     4:22.55 (31.53)
114 Kerner, Travis   17 Poseidon-VA       4:22.71                   
                 30.18      1:03.60 (33.42)
        1:36.59 (32.99)     2:10.51 (33.92)
        2:43.43 (32.92)     3:17.21 (33.78)
        3:50.18 (32.97)     4:22.71 (32.53)
115 Jackson, Daniel  21 Carolina Aquatic  4:23.14                   
                 29.63      1:02.89 (33.26)
        1:35.84 (32.95)     2:09.75 (33.91)
        2:42.96 (33.21)     3:16.90 (33.94)
        3:50.48 (33.58)     4:23.14 (32.66)
116 Williams, Graha  17 YMCA Seahorse-NC  4:23.65                   
                 29.14      1:01.24 (32.10)
        1:34.31 (33.07)     2:07.95 (33.64)
        2:41.97 (34.02)     3:15.86 (33.89)
        3:50.18 (34.32)     4:23.65 (33.47)
117 Spake, Benjamin  21 UNCW Seahawks-NC  4:23.89                   
                 30.19      1:03.98 (33.79)
        1:37.45 (33.47)     2:11.57 (34.12)
        2:44.87 (33.30)     3:18.99 (34.12)
        3:51.52 (32.53)     4:23.89 (32.37)
118 Rutkin, Lance    16 Team FLA-FG       4:24.65                   
                 29.66      1:01.70 (32.04)
        1:34.46 (32.76)     2:07.51 (33.05)
        2:41.82 (34.31)     3:16.22 (34.40)
        3:51.30 (35.08)     4:24.65 (33.35)
119 Craig, David     16 MOR-Wolfpack Aq-  4:27.90                   
                 30.12      1:02.99 (32.87)
        1:36.84 (33.85)     2:10.61 (33.77)
        2:45.32 (34.71)     3:19.62 (34.30)
        3:54.72 (35.10)     4:27.90 (33.18)
120 Towne, Mitchell  16 Badger Swim Club  4:28.51                   
                 30.36      1:03.43 (33.07)
        1:37.14 (33.71)     2:11.38 (34.24)
        2:43.71 (32.33)     3:18.74 (35.03)
        3:55.08 (36.34)     4:28.51 (33.43)
121 Kelley, Broderi  18 Jewish Community  4:32.15                   
                 29.58      1:03.36 (33.78)
        1:37.41 (34.05)     2:12.75 (35.34)
        2:47.10 (34.35)     3:22.37 (35.27)
        3:57.79 (35.42)     4:32.15 (34.36)
 -- Ress, Eric       20 Indiana Univ.-IN      NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 20                 
 
  1. SwimMAC Carolina                  291   2. Swim Ontario                      174
  3. North Baltimore Aquatic Club      162   4. Club Wolverine                    155
  5. Trojan Swim Club                  126   6. Colorado Stars                    109
  7. Gator Swim Club                   101   8. Team Manitoba                      94
  8. Montreal National Center           94  10. Unattached Gsc                     89
 11. California Aquatics                80  11. Tennessee Aquatics                 80
 13. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics       73  14. Club Seminole                      72
 14. Mission Viejo Nadadores            72  16. Indiana Univ. Club Paradise        63
 17. Unattached Troj                    57  18. Unattached                         51
 18. Daytona Beach Speed                51  20. Davie Nadadores Swim Team          50
 21. Marlins of Raleigh-Wolfpack Aq     49  22. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami        47
 23. Unattached Txla                    46  24. Carolina Aquatics                  42
 25. Parkland Aquatic Club              41  26. Carmel Swim Club                   38
 27. Bolles School Sharks               37  28. Auburn Aquatics                    36
 28. Unattached Uvaa                    36  28. Star Aquatics                      36
 31. Nittany Lion Aquatic Club          34  31. Germany Swimming Federation        34
 31. Unattached                         34  34. Unattached Smu                     32
 34. Scenic City Aquatic Club           32  36. Ohio State University              31
 37. Minnesota Aquatics                 29  38. Aquajets Swim Team                 27
 39. Unattached                         26  40. SwimAtlanta                        23
 40. Unattached Ncac                    23  42. Minnetonka Swim Club               20
 42. Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish      20  44. Unattached Nlac                    19
 45. Unattached Wva                     17  45. Poseidon Swimming                  17
 45. South Florida Aquatic Club         17  45. Badger Swim Club                   17
 49. New York Athletic Club             16  49. Schroeder YMCA                     16
 51. Longhorn Aquatics                  15  51. Virginia Gators                    15
 51. Unattached                         15  51. Bluefish Swim Club                 15
 51. Saint Petersburg Aquatics          15  51. Unattached                         15
 57. Unattached                         14  57. Oakville Aquatic Club              14
 57. Crimson Aquatics                   14  60. Three Village Swim Club            13
 60. Puerto Rico                        13  60. Montclair YMCA                     13
 63. Cascade Swim Club                12.5  64. Nova Scotia                        12
 64. Unattached Dana                    12  64. Dynamo Swim Club                   12
 64. Hydroquatics                       12  64. New South Swimming                 12
 64. Unattached                         12  70. Sarasota YMCA Sharks             11.5
 71. Florida Keys Swim Club             11  71. Team Guatemala                     11
 71. Peddie Aquatics                    11  74. Hamilton Aquatic Club               9
 74. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club          9  74. Duke Aquatics                       9
 74. Athens Bulldog Swim Club            9  78. Stingrays                           8
 79. Patriot Aquatics                    7  79. Unattached                          7
 79. Unattached                          7  82. Jersey Wahoos                       6
 82. Unattached Vols                     6  82. Unattached                          6
 82. Northwest NC YMCA Riptyde           6  82. Unattached                          6
 82. Sea Devil Swimming                  6  82. Brandon Swim and Tennis             6
 89. Toronto Swim Club                   5  89. Equipo Natacion Encantada           5
 89. T2 Aquatics                         5  89. Unattached                          5
 89. YMCA Hub Fins                       5  89. Little Rhody Aquatic Club           5
 95. Raleigh Swimming Association        4  95. Schenectady-Saratoga Swim Club      4
 95. Long Island Aquatic Club            4  95. Sandhills Sand Sharks               4
 99. Unattached Uofl                     3  99. Suburban Seahawks Club              3
 99. Santa Clara Swim Club               3 102. Spartan Splash School               2
102. Delaware Swim Team                  2 102. Pine Crest Swimming                 2
102. Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club           2 102. Snow Swimming                       2
107. Centennial Aquatic Club             1 107. Unattached                          1

     
     

 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club                               5/14/2011 - 20:11PM
           2011 NC Charlotte UltraSwim - 5/12/2011 to 5/15/2011            
          Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center, Sanction #: NC11036           
                      A USA Swimming Grand Prix Event                      
                           Last Completed Event                            
 
 Event 21  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Steve Moore Chevrolet
        World: W 2:20.12  7/30/2009 Annamay Pierse, CAN
     American: A 2:20.22  8/15/2008 Rebecca Soni, USA
    U.S. Open: O 2:20.38  7/11/2009 Rebecca Soni, Trojan
 Presb Sports: M 2:22.21  5/15/2010 Rebecca Soni, Trojan Swim Club
                 2:28.21  WCA World Champs A
                 2:31.87  WCB World Champs B
                 2:35.99  OLY USA Olympic Trials
                 2:37.19  NAT ConocoPhillips Nat
                 2:39.99  JRS Speedo Junior Nat
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Soni, Rebecca    24 Trojan Swim Club  2:26.83    2:23.33 WCA     20  
                 32.21      1:09.28 (37.07)
        1:45.95 (36.67)     2:23.33 (37.38)
  2 Beard, Amanda    29 Tucson Ford Deal  2:29.24    2:26.24 WCA     17  
                 33.22      1:10.83 (37.61)
        1:48.08 (37.25)     2:26.24 (38.16)
  3 Moravcikova, Ma  22 TN Aquatics-SE    2:31.16    2:30.03 WCB     15.5
                 33.85      1:12.05 (38.20)
        1:50.65 (38.60)     2:30.03 (39.38)
  3 Rutqvist, Amand  19 Göteborg Sim      2:31.61    2:30.03 WCB     15.5
                 34.62      1:12.59 (37.97)
        1:51.52 (38.93)     2:30.03 (38.51)
  5 Tyler, Jillian   22 Minnesota-MN      2:34.04    2:31.37 WCB     14  
                 34.56      1:12.60 (38.04)
        1:51.93 (39.33)     2:31.37 (39.44)
  6 Clark, Corrie    29 Nittany Lion-MA   2:33.61    2:34.94 OLY     12.5
                 34.66      1:14.62 (39.96)
        1:54.48 (39.86)     2:34.94 (40.46)
  6 Lilliestrom, Fa  21 Una UOFL-KY       2:35.01    2:34.94 OLY     12.5
                 36.12      1:14.96 (38.84)
        1:54.88 (39.92)     2:34.94 (40.06)
  8 Colonias, Kirst  20 TN Aquatics-SE    2:34.07    2:35.30 OLY     11  
                 35.48      1:15.17 (39.69)
        1:54.74 (39.57)     2:35.30 (40.56)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Gardell, Stina   21 Una TROJ-CA       2:37.13    2:33.53 OLY      9  
                 35.03      1:13.80 (38.77)
        1:53.05 (39.25)     2:33.53 (40.48)
 10 Van Beilen, Ter  18 Swim Ontario      2:36.21    2:33.96 OLY      7  
                 34.94      1:14.36 (39.42)
        1:54.28 (39.92)     2:33.96 (39.68)
 11 Miller, Mhyria   24 Florida Keys-FG   2:35.79    2:35.38 OLY      6  
                 34.72      1:14.86 (40.14)
        1:54.42 (39.56)     2:35.38 (40.96)
 12 Stamp, Erin      16 Guelph Marlin     2:36.05    2:35.88 OLY      5  
                 33.77      1:13.92 (40.15)
        1:54.28 (40.36)     2:35.88 (41.60)
 13 Escobedo, Emily  15 Condors SC-MR     2:36.00    2:36.51 NAT      4  
                 35.74      1:15.38 (39.64)
        1:55.70 (40.32)     2:36.51 (40.81)
 14 Rechsteiner, Ka  18 Delaware ST-MA    2:36.98    2:37.80 JRS      3  
                 35.78      1:14.93 (39.15)
        1:56.44 (41.51)     2:37.80 (41.36)
 15 Duncan, Abigail  17 Aquajets-MN       2:36.79    2:38.17 JRS      2  
                 34.68      1:14.93 (40.25)
        1:55.52 (40.59)     2:38.17 (42.65)
 16 Calvert, Julie   17 Oakville Aquatic  2:37.34    2:38.48 JRS      1  
                 35.98      1:15.88 (39.90)
        1:57.19 (41.31)     2:38.48 (41.29)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Wede, Josefin    23 U. of Cincinnati  2:37.34    2:37.92 JRS    
                 35.03      1:15.49 (40.46)
        1:55.74 (40.25)     2:37.92 (42.18)
 18 Vavra, Allysa    21 Indiana Univ.-IN  2:38.01    2:38.01 JRS    
                 36.06      1:15.57 (39.51)
        1:56.35 (40.78)     2:38.01 (41.66)
 19 Roses, Maija     15 SwimMAC Carolina  2:37.72    2:38.34 JRS    
                 35.17      1:15.68 (40.51)
        1:56.35 (40.67)     2:38.34 (41.99)
 20 Dixon, Camille   17 Team Manitoba     2:38.61    2:38.70 JRS    
                 36.02      1:16.38 (40.36)
        1:56.73 (40.35)     2:38.70 (41.97)
 21 Won, Shinhye     19 Sea Devil-PV      2:39.73    2:39.04 JRS    
                 35.36      1:15.13 (39.77)
        1:55.95 (40.82)     2:39.04 (43.09)
 22 Jeppesen, Steph  22 Suburban Seahawk  2:37.59    2:40.30        
                 35.49      1:15.56 (40.07)
        1:57.24 (41.68)     2:40.30 (43.06)
 23 Hosszu, Katinka  22 Una TROJ-CA       2:39.82    2:40.69        
                 37.38      1:17.75 (40.37)
        1:59.82 (42.07)     2:40.69 (40.87)
 24 Mueller, Justin  24 Unattached-NC     2:39.47    2:41.24        
                 36.11      1:16.75 (40.64)
        1:59.43 (42.68)     2:41.24 (41.81)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 23 Ribi, Marina     23 TN Aquatics-SE    2:39.52                   
                 36.16      1:17.62 (41.46)
        1:58.03 (40.41)     2:39.52 (41.49)
 26 Hannis, Molly    19 TN Aquatics-SE    2:39.88                   
                 35.85      1:18.01 (42.16)
        1:59.52 (41.51)     2:39.88 (40.36)
 27 Rossum, Krista   17 Team Manitoba     2:39.92                   
                 36.64      1:15.96 (39.32)
        1:58.38 (42.42)     2:39.92 (41.54)
 28 Bodin, Alyssa    17 Bolles School-FL  2:40.16                   
                 34.76      1:15.25 (40.49)
        1:58.53 (43.28)     2:40.16 (41.63)
 29 Neil, Caroline   15 Star Aquatics-NC  2:40.74                   
                 36.31      1:16.53 (40.22)
        1:58.04 (41.51)     2:40.74 (42.70)
 30 Schaffer, Racha  18 Carolina Aquatic  2:40.97                   
                 37.05      1:17.61 (40.56)
        1:58.58 (40.97)     2:40.97 (42.39)
 31 Zeiger, Brooke   15 Bluefish SC-NE    2:41.11                   
                 36.43      1:18.02 (41.59)
        1:59.12 (41.10)     2:41.11 (41.99)
 32 Weedman, Chelse  18 Una NLAC-MA       2:41.13                   
                 36.23      1:17.82 (41.59)
        1:59.49 (41.67)     2:41.13 (41.64)
 33 Victoria, Danie  21 Una DANA-FG       2:41.24                   
                 35.86      1:16.84 (40.98)
        1:58.24 (41.40)     2:41.24 (43.00)
 34 Pasloski, Bronw  18 Indiana Univ.-IN  2:41.25                   
                 36.62      1:16.81 (40.19)
        1:59.03 (42.22)     2:41.25 (42.22)
 35 Hetzel, Alexa    21 Una NLAC-MA       2:41.34                   
                 36.49      1:17.44 (40.95)
        1:58.44 (41.00)     2:41.34 (42.90)
 36 Callahan, Colle  15 Egg Harbor Twp-M  2:41.41                   
                 35.62      1:16.77 (41.15)
        1:58.22 (41.45)     2:41.41 (43.19)
 37 Keel, Katherine  20 Pilot Knoxville-  2:41.93                   
                 37.09      1:18.79 (41.70)
        1:59.59 (40.80)     2:41.93 (42.34)
 38 Drummond, Anne   18 Poseidon-VA       2:41.95                   
                 36.37      1:17.31 (40.94)
        1:58.98 (41.67)     2:41.95 (42.97)
 39 Ripley, Rachel   20 Unattached-MV     2:42.39                   
                 36.25      1:17.20 (40.95)
        1:59.29 (42.09)     2:42.39 (43.10)
 40 Phelan, Brittne  18 Indiana Univ.-IN  2:42.45                   
                 37.02      1:17.99 (40.97)
        2:00.35 (42.36)     2:42.45 (42.10)
 41 O''Malley, Shann  18 Stingrays-GA      2:42.50                   
                 36.74      1:17.69 (40.95)
        2:00.12 (42.43)     2:42.50 (42.38)
 42 Giamber, Nicole  17 MOR-Wolfpack Aq-  2:43.28                   
                 37.14      1:19.18 (42.04)
        2:00.44 (41.26)     2:43.28 (42.84)
 43 Smith, Hollie    16 Pickering         2:43.44                   
                 36.96      1:18.48 (41.52)
        2:00.93 (42.45)     2:43.44 (42.51)
 44 Swartz, Lindsey  14 Pine Crest Swimm  2:43.50                   
                 38.56      1:19.40 (40.84)
        2:01.95 (42.55)     2:43.50 (41.55)
 45 Burns, Madison   16 Parkland Aquatic  2:43.66                   
                 36.30      1:17.64 (41.34)
        2:00.45 (42.81)     2:43.66 (43.21)
 46 Juncker, Stepha  21 Una UOFL-KY       2:43.82                   
                 38.03      1:19.61 (41.58)
        2:02.11 (42.50)     2:43.82 (41.71)
 47 Krawczyk, Merri  20 Nittany Lion-MA   2:44.04                   
                 36.74      1:18.15 (41.41)
        2:00.08 (41.93)     2:44.04 (43.96)
 48 Liu, Kelsey      18 Una MOR-NC        2:44.09                   
                 38.24      1:19.88 (41.64)
        2:02.18 (42.30)     2:44.09 (41.91)
 49 Martin, Faith    18 Ridgefield-CT     2:44.69                   
                 37.07      1:18.81 (41.74)
        2:01.42 (42.61)     2:44.69 (43.27)
 50 Plevka, Katheri  18 SwimMAC Carolina  2:44.73                   
                 36.82      1:17.68 (40.86)
        2:00.51 (42.83)     2:44.73 (44.22)
 51 Beisel, Elizabe  18 Bluefish SC-NE    2:44.83                   
                 37.64      1:19.08 (41.44)
        2:01.30 (42.22)     2:44.83 (43.53)
 51 Rahael, Samanth  18 Bolles School-FL  2:44.83                   
                 38.00      1:18.95 (40.95)
        2:02.24 (43.29)     2:44.83 (42.59)
 53 Nicponski, Sara  22 Athens Bulldog-G  2:45.02                   
                 36.25      1:18.71 (42.46)
        2:00.90 (42.19)     2:45.02 (44.12)
 54 Barrett, Jamie   20 Club Seminole-FL  2:45.08                   
                 37.31      1:19.44 (42.13)
        2:01.70 (42.26)     2:45.08 (43.38)
 55 Robertson, Afto  20 Indiana Univ.-IN  2:45.16                   
                 36.71      1:18.92 (42.21)
        2:01.76 (42.84)     2:45.16 (43.40)
 56 Conklin, Stepha  21 U. of Cincinnati  2:45.32                   
                 35.67      1:17.32 (41.65)
        2:00.47 (43.15)     2:45.32 (44.85)
 57 Ciavarella, Nic  14 Condors SC-MR     2:45.37                   
                 37.33      1:19.96 (42.63)
        2:02.40 (42.44)     2:45.37 (42.97)
 58 Lee, Veronica    18 Team Pittsburgh-  2:45.74                   
                 37.72      1:18.41 (40.69)
        2:01.92 (43.51)     2:45.74 (43.82)
 59 Stephens-Picker  16 Star Aquatics-NC  2:45.83                   
                 35.88      1:18.42 (42.54)
        2:01.12 (42.70)     2:45.83 (44.71)
 60 Lewis, Amy       19 Una NLAC-MA       2:45.87                   
                 36.88      1:18.43 (41.55)
        2:01.91 (43.48)     2:45.87 (43.96)
 61 Neidigh, Ashley  15 Bolles School-FL  2:45.91                   
                 38.49      1:20.50 (42.01)
        2:03.77 (43.27)     2:45.91 (42.14)
 62 Sabotin, Jessic  20 Club Seminole-FL  2:46.09                   
                 38.06      1:20.27 (42.21)
        2:03.14 (42.87)     2:46.09 (42.95)
 63 Butler, Rachel   19 Una NLAC-MA       2:46.22                   
                 36.78      1:19.44 (42.66)
        2:01.76 (42.32)     2:46.22 (44.46)
 64 O''Neil, Jen      22 SoNoCo-CT         2:46.35                   
                 37.62      1:20.29 (42.67)
        2:02.80 (42.51)     2:46.35 (43.55)
 65 Cowley, Darelle  16 Ajax Aquatic      2:46.46                   
                 35.48      1:18.09 (42.61)
        2:01.53 (43.44)     2:46.46 (44.93)
 66 Casellas, Patri  21 Davie Nadadores-  2:46.55                   
                 37.67      1:19.50 (41.83)
        2:03.15 (43.65)     2:46.55 (43.40)
 67 Sceli, Michaela  26 GO Kingfish       2:46.62                   
                 36.94      1:17.81 (40.87)
        2:00.97 (43.16)     2:46.62 (45.65)
 68 Treible, Julia   19 SwimAtlanta-GA    2:47.00                   
                 38.67      1:20.91 (42.24)
        2:04.10 (43.19)     2:47.00 (42.90)
 69 Murch Elliot, C  17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:48.79                   
                 38.55      1:20.88 (42.33)
        2:04.60 (43.72)     2:48.79 (44.19)
 70 Leunis, Olivia   16 New Canaan YMCA-  2:49.09                   
                 39.34      1:22.19 (42.85)
        2:05.67 (43.48)     2:49.09 (43.42)
 71 Raichle, Susann  18 SwimMAC Carolina  2:49.12                   
                 38.05      1:19.96 (41.91)
        2:03.41 (43.45)     2:49.12 (45.71)
 72 Bopp, Amy        16 Schenectady-Sara  2:49.20                   
                 37.83      1:20.40 (42.57)
        2:03.92 (43.52)     2:49.20 (45.28)
 73 Harris, Sommer   15 Poseidon-VA       2:49.89                   
                 37.72      1:21.75 (44.03)
        2:05.31 (43.56)     2:49.89 (44.58)
 74 Murch Elliot, B  17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:51.04                   
                 38.84      1:21.83 (42.99)
        2:06.48 (44.65)     2:51.04 (44.56)
 75 Kobelja, Amalia  18 NOVA of Virginia  2:51.52                   
                 37.62      1:21.64 (44.02)
        2:05.25 (43.61)     2:51.52 (46.27)
 76 Shaheen, Samant  17 Carmel Swim Club  2:59.70                   
                 35.22      1:18.12 (42.90)
        2:09.07 (50.95)     2:59.70 (50.63)
 -- Johnson, Jessic  21 Cascade SC            NS                    
 -- Holmgaard, Kels  19 Carter Center Aq      NS                    
 -- Oldershaw, Marn  16 Swim Ontario          NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 21                 
 
  1. SwimMAC Carolina                  291   2. Swim Ontario                      181
  3. North Baltimore Aquatic Club      162   4. Club Wolverine                    155
  5. Trojan Swim Club                  146   6. Colorado Stars                    109
  7. Tennessee Aquatics              106.5   8. Gator Swim Club                   101
  9. Montreal National Center           94   9. Team Manitoba                      94
 11. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics       90  12. Unattached Gsc                     89
 13. California Aquatics                80  14. Club Seminole                      72
 14. Mission Viejo Nadadores            72  16. Unattached Troj                    66
 17. Indiana Univ. Club Paradise        63  18. Daytona Beach Speed                51
 18. Unattached                         51  20. Davie Nadadores Swim Team          50
 21. Marlins of Raleigh-Wolfpack Aq     49  22. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami        47
 23. Nittany Lion Aquatic Club        46.5  24. Unattached Txla                    46
 25. Minnesota Aquatics                 43  26. Carolina Aquatics                  42
 27. Parkland Aquatic Club              41  28. Carmel Swim Club                   38
 29. Bolles School Sharks               37  30. Auburn Aquatics                    36
 30. Star Aquatics                      36  30. Unattached Uvaa                    36
 33. Unattached                         34  33. Germany Swimming Federation        34
 35. Unattached Smu                     32  35. Scenic City Aquatic Club           32
 37. Ohio State University              31  38. Aquajets Swim Team                 29
 39. Unattached                         26  40. SwimAtlanta                        23
 40. Unattached Ncac                    23  42. Minnetonka Swim Club               20
 42. Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish      20  44. Unattached Nlac                    19
 45. South Florida Aquatic Club         17  45. Unattached Wva                     17
 45. Florida Keys Swim Club             17  45. Poseidon Swimming                  17
 45. Badger Swim Club                   17  50. Schroeder YMCA                     16
 50. New York Athletic Club             16  52. Göteborg Sim                     15.5
 52. Unattached Uofl                  15.5  54. Longhorn Aquatics                  15
 54. Oakville Aquatic Club              15  54. Saint Petersburg Aquatics          15
 54. Unattached                         15  54. Unattached                         15
 54. Bluefish Swim Club                 15  54. Virginia Gators                    15
 61. Unattached                         14  61. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club         14
 61. Crimson Aquatics                   14  64. Three Village Swim Club            13
 64. Montclair YMCA                     13  64. Puerto Rico                        13
 67. Cascade Swim Club                12.5  68. Unattached Dana                    12
 68. Nova Scotia                        12  68. Dynamo Swim Club                   12
 68. Hydroquatics                       12  68. New South Swimming                 12
 68. Unattached                         12  74. Sarasota YMCA Sharks             11.5
 75. Peddie Aquatics                    11  75. Team Guatemala                     11
 77. Hamilton Aquatic Club               9  77. Athens Bulldog Swim Club            9
 77. Duke Aquatics                       9  80. Stingrays                           8
 81. Patriot Aquatics                    7  81. Unattached                          7
 81. Unattached                          7  84. Northwest NC YMCA Riptyde           6
 84. Sea Devil Swimming                  6  84. Jersey Wahoos                       6
 84. Brandon Swim and Tennis             6  84. Unattached                          6
 84. Unattached Vols                     6  84. Unattached                          6
 91. Equipo Natacion Encantada           5  91. Little Rhody Aquatic Club           5
 91. YMCA Hub Fins                       5  91. Toronto Swim Club                   5
 91. Unattached                          5  91. T2 Aquatics                         5
 91. Delaware Swim Team                  5  98. Raleigh Swimming Association        4
 98. Schenectady-Saratoga Swim Club      4  98. Long Island Aquatic Club            4
 98. Condors Swim Club                   4  98. Sandhills Sand Sharks               4
103. Suburban Seahawks Club              3 103. Santa Clara Swim Club               3
105. Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club           2 105. Spartan Splash School               2
105. Snow Swimming                       2 105. Pine Crest Swimming                 2
109. Centennial Aquatic Club             1 109. Unattached                          1

     
     

 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club                               5/14/2011 - 20:29PM
           2011 NC Charlotte UltraSwim - 5/12/2011 to 5/15/2011            
          Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center, Sanction #: NC11036           
                      A USA Swimming Grand Prix Event                      
                           Last Completed Event                            
 
 Event 22  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Steve Moore Chevrolet
        World: W 2:07.31  7/30/2009 Christian Sprenger, AUS
     American: A 2:07.42  7/27/2009 Eric Shanteau, USA
    U.S. Open: O 2:08.43  7/11/2009 Eric Shanteau, Longhorn
 Presb Sports: M 2:09.71  5/16/2009 Eric Shanteau, Longhorn Aquatic
                 2:13.69  WCA World Champs A
                 2:16.99  WCB World Champs B
                 2:20.79  OLY USA Olympic Trials
                 2:22.09  NAT ConocoPhillips Nat
                 2:27.59  JRS Speedo Junior Nat
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Shanteau, Eric   27 Unattached-ST     2:13.01    2:10.95 WCA     20  
                 29.79      1:03.57 (33.78)
        1:36.80 (33.23)     2:10.95 (34.15)
  2 Keefer, Elliott  22 Ohio State Univ.  2:16.36    2:16.02 WCB     17  
                 30.59      1:04.52 (33.93)
        1:39.11 (34.59)     2:16.02 (36.91)
  3 Holderness, Rob  20 Club Seminole-FL  2:19.95    2:18.21 OLY     16  
                 30.32      1:05.56 (35.24)
        1:40.24 (34.68)     2:18.21 (37.97)
  4 Peter, Jeremy    22 Unattached-OH     2:20.53    2:18.36 OLY     15  
                 31.17      1:06.08 (34.91)
        1:42.58 (36.50)     2:18.36 (35.78)
  5 Polyakov, Vladi  27 South Florida-FG  2:20.49    2:18.38 OLY     14  
                 30.80      1:05.97 (35.17)
        1:41.32 (35.35)     2:18.38 (37.06)
  6 Barnes, Warren   26 Swim Ontario      2:20.87    2:18.48 OLY     13  
                 31.66      1:07.02 (35.36)
        1:42.77 (35.75)     2:18.48 (35.71)
  7 Gangloff, Mark   28 NY Athletic Club  2:20.79    2:19.29 OLY     12  
                 31.36      1:07.36 (36.00)
        1:43.44 (36.08)     2:19.29 (35.85)
  8 Nosbisch, Luke   18 Jewish Community  2:20.22    2:24.74 JRS     11  
                 30.87      1:06.59 (35.72)
        1:44.82 (38.23)     2:24.74 (39.92)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Murillo, Jorge   19 Davie Nadadores-  2:21.41    2:19.11 OLY      9  
                 30.73      1:06.50 (35.77)
        1:42.32 (35.82)     2:19.11 (36.79)
 10 Harris, William  22 Poseidon-VA       2:21.70    2:19.45 OLY      7  
                 31.96      1:07.77 (35.81)
        1:42.78 (35.01)     2:19.45 (36.67)
 11 Taylor, Braeden  23 Team Manitoba     2:21.54    2:22.89 JRS      6  
                 31.85      1:07.70 (35.85)
        1:45.06 (37.36)     2:22.89 (37.83)
 12 Crapse, Kenneth  21 Una UOFL-KY       2:23.31    2:23.00 JRS      5  
                 32.67      1:09.09 (36.42)
        1:46.27 (37.18)     2:23.00 (36.73)
 13 Higgins, Christ  18 Wilton Y Wahoos-  2:23.95    2:23.52 JRS      4  
                 31.86      1:08.15 (36.29)
        1:46.03 (37.88)     2:23.52 (37.49)
 14 Thacker, Gary    23 Virginia Gators-  2:24.81    2:24.20 JRS      3  
                 31.09      1:07.51 (36.42)
        1:44.69 (37.18)     2:24.20 (39.51)
 15 House, Garrett   16 Duke Aquatics-NC  2:23.67    2:25.91 JRS      2  
                 32.58      1:09.48 (36.90)
        1:46.63 (37.15)     2:25.91 (39.28)
 16 Schuehler, Andr  16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:24.93    2:26.07 JRS      1  
                 32.60      1:09.24 (36.64)
        1:47.12 (37.88)     2:26.07 (38.95)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Donkersgoed, Va  17 Aquajets-MN       2:25.93    2:22.94 JRS    
                 32.90      1:08.85 (35.95)
        1:45.43 (36.58)     2:22.94 (37.51)
 18 Knight, Eric     24 SwimMAC Carolina  2:25.45    2:25.01 JRS    
                 32.16      1:08.54 (36.38)
        1:46.19 (37.65)     2:25.01 (38.82)
 19 Solis, Eric      19 Una GSC-FL        2:25.34    2:25.22 JRS    
                 32.62      1:10.19 (37.57)
        1:47.09 (36.90)     2:25.22 (38.13)
 20 Madkour, Sherif  21 Suburban Seahawk  2:26.75    2:25.45 JRS    
                 32.25      1:09.72 (37.47)
        1:47.33 (37.61)     2:25.45 (38.12)
 21 Baumann, Ashton  18 GO Kingfish       2:26.46    2:25.50 JRS    
                 32.99      1:11.02 (38.03)
        1:49.61 (38.59)     2:25.50 (35.89)
 22 Holdom, Jeremie  18 Toronto           2:26.33    2:25.53 JRS    
                 33.74      1:10.26 (36.52)
        1:47.69 (37.43)     2:25.53 (37.84)
 23 Cipolla, Chris   19 Una NLAC-MA       2:26.13    2:26.85 JRS    
                 32.18      1:09.77 (37.59)
        1:47.29 (37.52)     2:26.85 (39.56)
 24 Dong, Christoph  17 Duke Aquatics-NC  2:26.33    2:28.21        
                 33.56      1:11.01 (37.45)
        1:49.02 (38.01)     2:28.21 (39.19)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 19 Bridier, Colin   21 Una NCAC-NC       2:25.55                   
                 32.01      1:08.18 (36.17)
        1:46.07 (37.89)     2:25.55 (39.48)
 25 Scherer, Mitche  21 Nittany Lion-MA   2:26.63                   
                 32.19      1:09.58 (37.39)
        1:47.54 (37.96)     2:26.63 (39.09)
 27 Craig, Bradley   22 TN Aquatics-SE    2:27.04                   
                 32.47      1:09.65 (37.18)
        1:48.37 (38.72)     2:27.04 (38.67)
 28 Litz, Jordan     23 Unattached-CC     2:27.14                   
                 32.76      1:10.33 (37.57)
        1:47.99 (37.66)     2:27.14 (39.15)
 29 Fedderly, Matth  25 Snow Swimming-PV  2:27.27                   
                 32.93      1:09.65 (36.72)
        1:47.73 (38.08)     2:27.27 (39.54)
 30 Navata, Matt     19 Montclair YMCA-N  2:27.34                   
                 33.57      1:10.93 (37.36)
        1:49.36 (38.43)     2:27.34 (37.98)
 31 Orthen, Kevin    19 Germany           2:27.40                   
                 33.29      1:10.28 (36.99)
        1:49.45 (39.17)     2:27.40 (37.95)
 32 Paules, Evan     17 Parkland Aquatic  2:28.17                   
                 33.74      1:11.02 (37.28)
        1:49.67 (38.65)     2:28.17 (38.50)
 33 Young, William   17 YMCA Western NC-  2:28.23                   
                 32.98      1:11.26 (38.28)
        1:49.73 (38.47)     2:28.23 (38.50)
 34 Martini, Matheu  18 Bolles School-FL  2:28.31                   
                 32.98      1:10.98 (38.00)
        1:48.94 (37.96)     2:28.31 (39.37)
 35 Montes de Oca,   19 Una UVAA-VA       2:28.62                   
                 33.85      1:12.20 (38.35)
        1:49.90 (37.70)     2:28.62 (38.72)
 36 Rosenbaum, Ryan  16 Team FLA-FG       2:28.88                   
                 33.68      1:11.89 (38.21)
        1:50.03 (38.14)     2:28.88 (38.85)
 37 Mo, Samuel       16 Badger Swim Club  2:29.08                   
                 33.33      1:10.98 (37.65)
        1:49.35 (38.37)     2:29.08 (39.73)
 38 Epperson, Jacob  21 TN Aquatics-SE    2:29.12                   
                 33.18      1:11.02 (37.84)
        1:49.85 (38.83)     2:29.12 (39.27)
 39 Morris, Brennan  20 North Baltimore-  2:29.15                   
                 34.04      1:12.28 (38.24)
        1:50.36 (38.08)     2:29.15 (38.79)
 40 Vance, Alexande  17 Carter Center Aq  2:29.21                   
                 34.04      1:11.07 (37.03)
        1:49.55 (38.48)     2:29.21 (39.66)
 41 Kauffman, Jared  18 Y-Spartaquatics-  2:29.40                   
                 34.61      1:12.96 (38.35)
        1:52.15 (39.19)     2:29.40 (37.25)
 41 Westby, Nelson   23 SwimMAC Carolina  2:29.40                   
                 33.35      1:10.88 (37.53)
        1:50.69 (39.81)     2:29.40 (38.71)
 43 Boudreau, Luc    19 Nova Scotia       2:29.58                   
                 34.38      1:12.14 (37.76)
        1:51.00 (38.86)     2:29.58 (38.58)
 44 Matysek, Jake    19 SwimMAC Carolina  2:29.75                   
                 34.53      1:12.39 (37.86)
        1:51.38 (38.99)     2:29.75 (38.37)
 45 Kennedy, Robert  21 Swim Florida-FL   2:30.05                   
                 34.11      1:12.20 (38.09)
        1:50.49 (38.29)     2:30.05 (39.56)
 46 Signorin, Conno  18 Peddie Aquatics-  2:30.10                   
                 34.00      1:12.27 (38.27)
        1:50.70 (38.43)     2:30.10 (39.40)
 47 Marino, Scott    21 Nittany Lion-MA   2:30.20                   
                 33.29      1:12.09 (38.80)
        1:50.38 (38.29)     2:30.20 (39.82)
 48 Carter, Geoffre  16 SwimAtlanta-GA    2:31.06                   
                 33.86      1:12.33 (38.47)
        1:51.27 (38.94)     2:31.06 (39.79)
 49 Lehtonen, John   21 Una GSC-FL        2:31.37                   
                 34.84      1:12.26 (37.42)
        1:52.28 (40.02)     2:31.37 (39.09)
 50 Pigot, Diguan    16 Metro Aquatic-FG  2:31.38                   
                 33.53      1:11.71 (38.18)
        1:50.18 (38.47)     2:31.38 (41.20)
 51 Shead, Matthew   22 Club Seminole-FL  2:32.41                   
                 33.04      1:11.73 (38.69)
        1:52.47 (40.74)     2:32.41 (39.94)
 52 Watlington, Set  17 Lehigh Valley-MA  2:32.88                   
                 33.23      1:12.66 (39.43)
        1:52.20 (39.54)     2:32.88 (40.68)
 53 D''Alessandro, T  17 Bolles School-FL  2:33.00                   
                 35.00      1:12.91 (37.91)
        1:53.06 (40.15)     2:33.00 (39.94)
 54 Treat, Christia  19 Una BAC-MA        2:33.53                   
                 33.42      1:12.46 (39.04)
        1:52.06 (39.60)     2:33.53 (41.47)
 55 Lierley, Zachar  16 Mount Pleasant-S  2:34.66                   
                 35.37      1:14.23 (38.86)
        1:54.65 (40.42)     2:34.66 (40.01)
 56 Cade, Ryan       16 Raleigh Swimming  2:36.07                   
                 35.73      1:15.83 (40.10)
        1:55.50 (39.67)     2:36.07 (40.57)
 57 Collins, Eric    16 Aiken-Augusta-GA  2:36.21                   
                 34.97      1:14.94 (39.97)
        1:54.74 (39.80)     2:36.21 (41.47)
 58 Fletcher, Julia  20 Bermuda           2:36.27                   
                 33.37      1:14.20 (40.83)
        1:55.35 (41.15)     2:36.27 (40.92)
 59 Solari, Benjami  21 Team Pittsburgh-  2:36.29                   
                 34.79      1:14.48 (39.69)
        1:55.53 (41.05)     2:36.29 (40.76)
 60 Kerner, Travis   17 Poseidon-VA       2:36.67                   
                 36.48      1:16.46 (39.98)
        1:56.98 (40.52)     2:36.67 (39.69)
 61 Spark, David     18 Y-Spartaquatics-  2:36.74                   
                 35.30      1:15.85 (40.55)
        1:55.81 (39.96)     2:36.74 (40.93)
 62 Jayaprakash, Ag  20 SwimMAC Carolina  2:36.93                   
                 33.09      1:12.40 (39.31)
        1:53.67 (41.27)     2:36.93 (43.26)
 63 Banks, Zecharia  17 Carmel Swim Club  2:37.58                   
                 35.21      1:16.82 (41.61)
        1:56.84 (40.02)     2:37.58 (40.74)
 64 Bretschneider,   15 SwimMAC Carolina  2:38.04                   
                                  22.37 ( )
      1:57.79 (1:35.42)     2:38.04 (40.25)
 65 Stranick, Andre  18 SwimMAC Carolina  2:38.09                   
                 35.32      1:14.00 (38.68)
        1:55.13 (41.13)     2:38.09 (42.96)
 66 Peterson, Jonat  17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:38.77                   
                 35.84      1:15.94 (40.10)
        1:56.91 (40.97)     2:38.77 (41.86)
 67 Smailis, Marios  18 Bolles School-FL  2:39.80                   
                 35.01      1:14.75 (39.74)
        1:56.16 (41.41)     2:39.80 (43.64)
 68 Greenhalgh, Jac  20 Una WVA-WV        2:41.56                   
                 35.93      1:15.80 (39.87)
        1:57.95 (42.15)     2:41.56 (43.61)
 69 Huston, Jacob    19 Arlington-PV      2:41.87                   
                 36.73      1:18.43 (41.70)
        2:00.34 (41.91)     2:41.87 (41.53)
 70 Davelaar, Rodio  20 Bolles School-FL  2:43.64                   
                 34.71      1:16.04 (41.33)
        1:59.06 (43.02)     2:43.64 (44.58)
 71 Loftus, Daniel   18 Una HOKI-VA       2:43.70                   
                 34.68      1:15.05 (40.37)
        1:58.59 (43.54)     2:43.70 (45.11)
 72 Wohlrab, Kurt    17 Sandhills-NC      2:43.95                   
                 34.63      1:16.74 (42.11)
        1:59.06 (42.32)     2:43.95 (44.89)
 73 Ballantyne, Ian  16 AquaStorm-ND      2:45.43                   
                 35.88      1:19.20 (43.32)
        2:01.38 (42.18)     2:45.43 (44.05)
 74 Swander, Kevin   27 SwimMAC Carolina  2:48.27                   
                 35.37      1:17.43 (42.06)
        2:01.44 (44.01)     2:48.27 (46.83)
 -- Connolly, Ryan   21 Carolina Aquatic      DQ                    
                 35.01      1:13.00 (37.99)
        1:53.00 (40.00)          DQ (40.90)
 -- Roser, Hans      22 Lansing CATS-NI       NS                    
 -- Gianino, Alexan  18 Badger Swim Club      NS                    
 -- Rogan, Markus    29 Trojan Swim Club      NS                    
 -- Gunter, Scott    22 Una UOFL-KY           NS                    
 -- Murphy, Barry    25 Club Wolverine-M      NS                    
 -- Kahlin, Carl     23 TN Aquatics-SE        NS                    
 -- Al-barazi, Azad  23 Trojan Swim Club      NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 22                 
 
  1. SwimMAC Carolina                  291   2. Swim Ontario                      194
  3. North Baltimore Aquatic Club      162   4. Club Wolverine                    155
  5. Trojan Swim Club                  146   6. Colorado Stars                    109
  7. Tennessee Aquatics              106.5   8. Gator Swim Club                   101
  9. Team Manitoba                     100  10. Montreal National Center           94
 11. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics       90  12. Unattached Gsc                     89
 13. Club Seminole                      88  14. California Aquatics                80
 15. Mission Viejo Nadadores            72  16. Unattached                         71
 17. Unattached Troj                    66  18. Indiana Univ. Club Paradise        63
 19. Davie Nadadores Swim Team          59  20. Daytona Beach Speed                51
 21. Marlins of Raleigh-Wolfpack Aq     49  22. Ohio State University              48
 23. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami        47  24. Nittany Lion Aquatic Club        46.5
 25. Unattached Txla                    46  26. Minnesota Aquatics                 43
 27. Carolina Aquatics                  42  28. Parkland Aquatic Club              41
 29. Carmel Swim Club                   38  30. Bolles School Sharks               37
 31. Unattached Uvaa                    36  31. Auburn Aquatics                    36
 31. Star Aquatics                      36  34. Germany Swimming Federation        34
 34. Unattached                         34  36. Unattached Smu                     32
 36. Scenic City Aquatic Club           32  38. Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish      31
 38. South Florida Aquatic Club         31  40. Aquajets Swim Team                 29
 41. New York Athletic Club             28  42. Unattached                         27
 43. Unattached                         26  44. Poseidon Swimming                  24
 45. SwimAtlanta                        23  45. Unattached Ncac                    23
 47. Unattached Uofl                  20.5  48. Minnetonka Swim Club               20
 49. Unattached Nlac                    19  50. Virginia Gators                    18
 51. Florida Keys Swim Club             17  51. Badger Swim Club                   17
 51. Unattached Wva                     17  54. Schroeder YMCA                     16
 55. Göteborg Sim                     15.5  56. Saint Petersburg Aquatics          15
 56. Longhorn Aquatics                  15  56. Bluefish Swim Club                 15
 56. Unattached                         15  56. Oakville Aquatic Club              15
 56. Unattached                         15  62. Unattached                         14
 62. Crimson Aquatics                   14  62. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club         14
 65. Three Village Swim Club            13  65. Montclair YMCA                     13
 65. Puerto Rico                        13  68. Cascade Swim Club                12.5
 69. New South Swimming                 12  69. Hydroquatics                       12
 69. Unattached Dana                    12  69. Dynamo Swim Club                   12
 69. Nova Scotia                        12  74. Sarasota YMCA Sharks             11.5
 75. Peddie Aquatics                    11  75. Team Guatemala                     11
 75. Duke Aquatics                      11  78. Athens Bulldog Swim Club            9
 78. Hamilton Aquatic Club               9  80. Stingrays                           8
 81. Unattached                          7  81. Jersey Wahoos                       7
 81. Unattached                          7  81. Patriot Aquatics                    7
 85. Unattached                          6  85. Northwest NC YMCA Riptyde           6
 85. Unattached Vols                     6  85. Sea Devil Swimming                  6
 85. Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club           6  85. Brandon Swim and Tennis             6
 85. Unattached                          6  92. Equipo Natacion Encantada           5
 92. Little Rhody Aquatic Club           5  92. Toronto Swim Club                   5
 92. Unattached                          5  92. YMCA Hub Fins                       5
 92. Delaware Swim Team                  5  92. T2 Aquatics                         5
 99. Condors Swim Club                   4  99. Schenectady-Saratoga Swim Club      4
 99. Raleigh Swimming Association        4  99. Sandhills Sand Sharks               4
 99. Long Island Aquatic Club            4 104. Santa Clara Swim Club               3
104. Suburban Seahawks Club              3 106. Spartan Splash School               2
106. Snow Swimming                       2 106. Pine Crest Swimming                 2
109. Centennial Aquatic Club             1 109. Unattached                          1

     
     

 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club                               5/14/2011 - 21:09PM
           2011 NC Charlotte UltraSwim - 5/12/2011 to 5/15/2011            
          Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center, Sanction #: NC11036           
                      A USA Swimming Grand Prix Event                      
 
 Event 23  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
 Sponsor: Salsaritas
        World: W 7:42.08  7/30/2009 CHN
                          Y. Yang, QW. Zhu, J. Liu, J. Pang
     American: A 7:42.56  7/30/2009 USA
                          D. Vollmer, L. Nymeyer, A. Kukors, A. Schmitt
    U.S. Open: O 7:59.87  7/25/1996 USA
                          T. Jackson, C. Teuscher, S. Taormina, J. Thompson
 Presb Sports: M 4:07.64  6/7/2008  Athens Bulldog Swim Club
                          M. Descenza, M. Miller, A. Broome, K. Joyce
                 8:25.89  NAT ConocoPhillips Nat
                 8:36.99  JRS Speedo Junior Nat
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Colorado Stars-CO  ''A''        8:07.45    8:12.19 NAT     40  
     1) Mattern, Jordan 18            2) Piehl, Caroline 18           
     3) Joyce, Kara Lynn 25           4) Franklin, Missy 16           
                 27.95        59.09 (59.09)
      1:30.85 (1:30.85)   2:03.57 (2:03.57)
        2:31.92 (28.35)   3:04.50 (1:00.93)
      3:36.81 (1:33.24)   4:09.77 (2:06.20)
        4:36.53 (26.76)     5:07.63 (57.86)
      5:38.93 (1:29.16)   6:10.99 (2:01.22)
        6:38.47 (27.48)     7:09.61 (58.62)
      7:40.95 (1:29.96)   8:12.19 (2:01.20)
  2 Swim Ontario  ''A''             8:10.00    8:15.56 NAT     34  
     1) Chan, Victoria 16             2) Schultz, Paige 19            
     3) Reason, Amanda 17             4) MacLean, Brittany 17         
                 28.39        59.50 (59.50)
      1:31.14 (1:31.14)   2:03.62 (2:03.62)
        2:32.54 (28.92)   3:04.54 (1:00.92)
      3:36.86 (1:33.24)                    
            4:36.13 ( )         5:07.43 ( )
            5:39.27 ( )                    
            6:40.13 ( )         7:11.84 ( )
            7:44.00 ( )         8:15.56 ( )
  3 Parkland Aquatic-MA  ''A''      8:23.35    8:26.30 JRS     32  
     1) Burns, Madison 16             2) Stinner, Sydney 17           
     3) O''Brien, Taylor 17            4) Ryan, Gillian 15             
                 29.42    1:02.96 (1:02.96)
      1:36.00 (1:36.00)   2:09.65 (2:09.65)
        2:38.84 (29.19)   3:11.46 (1:01.81)
      3:43.59 (1:33.94)   4:16.23 (2:06.58)
        4:45.23 (29.00)   5:18.17 (1:01.94)
      5:51.03 (1:34.80)   6:24.62 (2:08.39)
        6:53.22 (28.60)     7:24.59 (59.97)
      7:55.62 (1:31.00)   8:26.30 (2:01.68)
  4 TN Aquatics-SE  ''A''           8:31.97    8:26.35 JRS     30  
     1) Ribi, Marina 23               2) Floyd, Kelsey 20             
     3) Connolly, Jennifer 21         4) Gendron, Lindsay 18          
                 29.73    1:02.54 (1:02.54)
      1:35.66 (1:35.66)   2:08.32 (2:08.32)
        2:37.31 (28.99)   3:10.29 (1:01.97)
      3:43.46 (1:35.14)   4:15.41 (2:07.09)
        4:45.05 (29.64)   5:18.40 (1:02.99)
      5:51.71 (1:36.30)                    
            6:53.24 ( )         7:24.34 ( )
            7:55.88 ( )         8:26.35 ( )
  5 Club Seminole-FL  ''A''         8:25.97    8:29.59 JRS     28  
     1) Richmond, Victoria 20         2) Sarandos, Stephanie 21       
     3) Smith, Caroline 20            4) Broadbent, Charlotte 20      
                 29.44    1:01.16 (1:01.16)
      1:34.36 (1:34.36)   2:07.53 (2:07.53)
        2:35.55 (28.02)     3:06.84 (59.31)
      3:39.45 (1:31.92)   4:12.46 (2:04.93)
        4:42.33 (29.87)   5:14.88 (1:02.42)
      5:48.03 (1:35.57)   6:21.16 (2:08.70)
        6:50.51 (29.35)   7:23.15 (1:01.99)
      7:56.44 (1:35.28)   8:29.59 (2:08.43)
  6 Team Manitoba  ''A''            8:37.09    8:32.02 JRS     26  
     1) Vanlandeghem, Chantal 17      2) Asselin, Chantal 15          
     3) Siwicki, Breanne 16           4) Rossum, Krista 17            
                 28.99        59.67 (59.67)
      1:31.85 (1:31.85)   2:04.59 (2:04.59)
        2:35.02 (30.43)   3:08.48 (1:03.89)
      3:41.82 (1:37.23)                    
            4:44.45 ( )         5:17.03 ( )
            5:50.39 ( )                    
            6:52.37 ( )         7:25.26 ( )
            7:58.66 ( )         8:32.02 ( )
  7 MOR-Wolfpack Aq-NC  ''A''       8:42.95    8:33.39 JRS     24  
     1) Henley, Mari 20               2) Linker, Katelyn 18           
     3) Smith, Lillie 16              4) Mitchell, Victoria 18        
                 29.44    1:01.85 (1:01.85)
      1:33.98 (1:33.98)   2:05.55 (2:05.55)
        2:36.23 (30.68)   3:09.91 (1:04.36)
      3:43.24 (1:37.69)   4:16.16 (2:10.61)
        4:46.28 (30.12)   5:19.41 (1:03.25)
      5:53.55 (1:37.39)   6:27.76 (2:11.60)
        6:57.20 (29.44)   7:29.44 (1:01.68)
      8:01.51 (1:33.75)   8:33.39 (2:05.63)
  8 Carmel Swim Club-IN  ''A''      8:27.14    8:34.11 JRS     22  
     1) Sheets, Rhiannon 18           2) Mattingly, Zoe 17            
     3) Marshall, Carly 18            4) Locke, Lacey 16              
                 29.48    1:02.37 (1:02.37)
      1:35.39 (1:35.39)   2:08.65 (2:08.65)
        2:37.28 (28.63)   3:10.05 (1:01.40)
      3:43.03 (1:34.38)   4:15.84 (2:07.19)
        4:44.84 (29.00)   5:18.57 (1:02.73)
      5:52.11 (1:36.27)   6:25.84 (2:10.00)
        6:54.67 (28.83)   7:27.22 (1:01.38)
      8:00.13 (1:34.29)   8:34.11 (2:08.27)
  9 Carolina Aquatic-SC  ''A''      8:21.93Y   8:37.55         18  
     1) Avers, Whitney 20             2) Galbreath, Abigail 19        
     3) Olson, Lindsey 20             4) Schaffer, Rachael 18         
                 30.69    1:03.18 (1:03.18)
      1:36.60 (1:36.60)   2:09.20 (2:09.20)
        2:39.11 (29.91)   3:12.70 (1:03.50)
      3:47.08 (1:37.88)   4:20.59 (2:11.39)
        4:50.68 (30.09)   5:23.72 (1:03.13)
      5:57.32 (1:36.73)   6:30.27 (2:09.68)
        6:59.54 (29.27)   7:31.61 (1:01.34)
      8:04.67 (1:34.40)   8:37.55 (2:07.28)
 10 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  ''A''      8:40.95    8:42.01         14  
     1) McCullagh, Nora 13            2) Roses, Maija 15              
     3) Welshofer, Elsa 14            4) Rhodes, Lauren 15            
                 28.74    1:02.17 (1:02.17)
      1:35.64 (1:35.64)   2:09.77 (2:09.77)
        2:40.54 (30.77)   3:14.69 (1:04.92)
      4:54.07 (2:44.30)                    
                                5:27.45 ( )
            6:00.79 ( )         6:33.90 ( )
        7:02.23 (28.33)   7:34.75 (1:00.85)
      8:08.07 (1:34.17)   8:42.01 (2:08.11)
 11 Bolles School-FL  ''A''         8:28.78    8:42.79         12  
     1) Stanfield, Stacey 17          2) Miles, Kathryn 17            
     3) Neidigh, Ashley 15            4) Neidigh, Lauren 18           
                 29.55    1:01.78 (1:01.78)
      1:35.70 (1:35.70)   2:09.14 (2:09.14)
        2:39.36 (30.22)   3:11.59 (1:02.45)
      3:45.27 (1:36.13)                    
            4:49.66 ( )         5:23.58 ( )
            5:57.87 ( )         6:31.17 ( )
        7:01.16 (29.99)   7:34.36 (1:03.19)
      8:09.19 (1:38.02)   8:42.79 (2:11.62)
 12 Pine Crest Swimm-FG  ''A''      8:47.20    8:47.56         10  
     1) Khalafallah, Zeineb 18        2) Hammond, Brittany 16         
     3) Veale, Hannah 15              4) Swartz, Lindsey 14           
                 29.19    1:00.94 (1:00.94)
      1:33.58 (1:33.58)   2:05.49 (2:05.49)
        2:35.45 (29.96)   3:08.13 (1:02.64)
      3:42.05 (1:36.56)   4:14.64 (2:09.15)
        4:45.70 (31.06)   5:19.98 (1:05.34)
      5:54.77 (1:40.13)   6:28.72 (2:14.08)
        6:59.71 (30.99)   7:35.16 (1:06.44)
      8:11.88 (1:43.16)   8:47.56 (2:18.84)
 13 Northwest NC Y-NC  ''A''        9:02.05    8:48.70          8  
     1) Miller, Genevieve 15          2) Marshall, Lara 16            
     3) Casazza, Caitlin 14           4) Polich, Erin 15              
                 29.97    1:02.31 (1:02.31)
      1:35.82 (1:35.82)   2:08.59 (2:08.59)
        2:38.60 (30.01)   3:12.07 (1:03.48)
      3:46.77 (1:38.18)   4:20.09 (2:11.50)
        4:50.29 (30.20)   5:23.78 (1:03.69)
      5:58.52 (1:38.43)   6:32.69 (2:12.60)
        7:04.73 (32.04)   7:40.02 (1:07.33)
      8:15.18 (1:42.49)   8:48.70 (2:16.01)
 14 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  ''B''      8:46.58    8:58.65          6  
     1) Sheridan, Maria 15            2) Murch Elliot, Billy 17       
     3) Cooper, Linsay 16             4) Murch Elliot, Currie 17      
                 30.15    1:05.40 (1:05.40)
      1:41.63 (1:41.63)   2:18.57 (2:18.57)
        2:48.45 (29.88)   3:22.21 (1:03.64)
      3:56.38 (1:37.81)                    
            5:00.99 ( )         5:36.07 ( )
            6:10.52 ( )         6:46.21 ( )
        7:16.35 (30.14)   7:50.13 (1:03.92)
      8:24.11 (1:37.90)   8:58.65 (2:12.44)
 15 Spartan Splash-SC  ''A''        9:26.52    9:22.43          4  
     1) Babrowicz, Sarah 15           2) Angermeier, Tori 16          
     3) Wilkes, Laura 17              4) Smith, Temple 16             
                 30.94    1:05.89 (1:05.89)
      1:41.88 (1:41.88)   2:17.72 (2:17.72)
        2:47.85 (30.13)   3:22.28 (1:04.56)
      3:57.50 (1:39.78)   4:34.05 (2:16.33)
        5:05.41 (31.36)   5:41.99 (1:07.94)
      6:20.42 (1:46.37)   6:58.78 (2:24.73)
        7:31.02 (32.24)   8:07.57 (1:08.79)
      8:45.02 (1:46.24)   9:22.43 (2:23.65)
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 23                      
 
  1. SwimMAC Carolina                  311   2. Swim Ontario                      228
  3. North Baltimore Aquatic Club      162   4. Club Wolverine                    155
  5. Colorado Stars                    149   6. Trojan Swim Club                  146
  7. Tennessee Aquatics              136.5   8. Team Manitoba                     126
  9. Club Seminole                     116  10. Gator Swim Club                   101
 11. Montreal National Center           94  12. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics       90
 13. Unattached Gsc                     89  14. California Aquatics                80
 15. Parkland Aquatic Club              73  15. Marlins of Raleigh-Wolfpack Aq     73
 17. Mission Viejo Nadadores            72  18. Unattached                         71
 19. Unattached Troj                    66  20. Indiana Univ. Club Paradise        63
 21. Carmel Swim Club                   60  21. Carolina Aquatics                  60
 23. Davie Nadadores Swim Team          59  24. Daytona Beach Speed                51
 25. Bolles School Sharks               49  26. Ohio State University              48
 27. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami        47  28. Nittany Lion Aquatic Club        46.5
 29. Unattached Txla                    46  30. Minnesota Aquatics                 43
 31. Star Aquatics                      36  31. Auburn Aquatics                    36
 31. Unattached Uvaa                    36  34. Germany Swimming Federation        34
 34. Unattached                         34  36. Unattached Smu                     32
 36. Scenic City Aquatic Club           32  38. Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish      31
 38. South Florida Aquatic Club         31  40. Aquajets Swim Team                 29
 41. New York Athletic Club             28  42. Unattached                         27
 43. Unattached                         26  44. Poseidon Swimming                  24
 45. Unattached Ncac                    23  45. SwimAtlanta                        23
 47. Unattached Uofl                  20.5  48. Minnetonka Swim Club               20
 49. Unattached Nlac                    19  50. Virginia Gators                    18
 51. Florida Keys Swim Club             17  51. Unattached Wva                     17
 51. Badger Swim Club                   17  54. Schroeder YMCA                     16
 55. Göteborg Sim                     15.5  56. Unattached                         15
 56. Unattached                         15  56. Oakville Aquatic Club              15
 56. Bluefish Swim Club                 15  56. Saint Petersburg Aquatics          15
 56. Longhorn Aquatics                  15  62. Crimson Aquatics                   14
 62. Northwest NC YMCA Riptyde          14  62. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club         14
 62. Unattached                         14  66. Montclair YMCA                     13
 66. Three Village Swim Club            13  66. Puerto Rico                        13
 69. Cascade Swim Club                12.5  70. Dynamo Swim Club                   12
 70. Pine Crest Swimming                12  70. New South Swimming                 12
 70. Nova Scotia                        12  70. Unattached Dana                    12
 70. Hydroquatics                       12  76. Sarasota YMCA Sharks             11.5
 77. Duke Aquatics                      11  77. Team Guatemala                     11
 77. Peddie Aquatics                    11  80. Hamilton Aquatic Club               9
 80. Athens Bulldog Swim Club            9  82. Stingrays                           8
 83. Patriot Aquatics                    7  83. Unattached                          7
 83. Unattached                          7  83. Jersey Wahoos                       7
 87. Brandon Swim and Tennis             6  87. Unattached                          6
 87. Unattached Vols                     6  87. Sea Devil Swimming                  6
 87. Spartan Splash School               6  87. Unattached                          6
 87. Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club           6  94. YMCA Hub Fins                       5
 94. T2 Aquatics                         5  94. Equipo Natacion Encantada           5
 94. Little Rhody Aquatic Club           5  94. Delaware Swim Team                  5
 94. Toronto Swim Club                   5  94. Unattached                          5
101. Condors Swim Club                   4 101. Long Island Aquatic Club            4
101. Schenectady-Saratoga Swim Club      4 101. Raleigh Swimming Association        4
101. Sandhills Sand Sharks               4 106. Suburban Seahawks Club              3
106. Santa Clara Swim Club               3 108. Snow Swimming                       2
109. Unattached                          1 109. Centennial Aquatic Club             1

     
     

 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club                               5/14/2011 - 21:24PM
           2011 NC Charlotte UltraSwim - 5/12/2011 to 5/15/2011            
          Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center, Sanction #: NC11036           
                      A USA Swimming Grand Prix Event                      
 
 Event 24  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
 Sponsor: Salsaritas
        World: W 6:58.55  7/31/2009 USA
                          M. Phelps, R. Berens, D. Walters, R. Lochte
     American: A 6:58.55  7/31/2009 USA
                          M. Phelps, R. Berens, D. Walters, R. Lochte
    U.S. Open: O 7:12.35  8/5/2005  Club Wolverine
                          P. Vanderkaay, M. Phelps, K. Keller, C. DeJong
 Presb Sports: M 3:41.67  5/16/2009 Club Wolverine, Club Wolverine
                          T Clary, J Miller, C Brady, P Vanderkaay
                 7:44.99  NAT ConocoPhillips Nat
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Club Wolverine-MI  ''A''        7:56.69    7:36.38 NAT     40  
     1) DeJong, Adam 23               2) Patton, Matthew 24           
     3) Wu, Peng 23                   4) Madwed, Daniel 22            
                 26.23        54.73 (54.73)
      1:23.58 (1:23.58)   1:53.06 (1:53.06)
        2:18.92 (25.86)     2:47.71 (54.65)
      3:16.98 (1:23.92)   3:45.90 (1:52.84)
        4:11.63 (25.73)     4:40.73 (54.83)
      5:09.48 (1:23.58)   5:38.30 (1:52.40)
        6:04.46 (26.16)     6:34.84 (56.54)
      7:05.56 (1:27.26)   7:36.38 (1:58.08)
  2 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  ''A''      7:31.00    7:48.60         34  
     1) Godsoe, Eugene 23             2) Knight, Eric 24              
     3) Darmody, Kyle 16              4) Love, Dillon 18              
                 26.01        55.04 (55.04)
      1:24.20 (1:24.20)   1:52.75 (1:52.75)
        2:19.30 (26.55)     2:50.06 (57.31)
      3:21.09 (1:28.34)   3:51.53 (1:58.78)
        4:17.71 (26.18)     4:48.26 (56.73)
      5:19.06 (1:27.53)   5:50.05 (1:58.52)
        6:16.52 (26.47)     6:46.72 (56.67)
      7:17.16 (1:27.11)   7:48.60 (1:58.55)
  3 Bolles School-FL  ''A''         7:46.52    7:54.59         32  
     1) Santana, Eduardo 19           2) Schooling, Joseph 15         
     3) D''Alessandro, Teo 17          4) Martini, Matheus 18          
                 27.59        57.90 (57.90)
      1:28.87 (1:28.87)   1:59.56 (1:59.56)
                            2:57.58 (58.02)
      3:29.02 (1:29.46)   3:59.12 (1:59.56)
        4:25.53 (26.41)     4:55.67 (56.55)
      5:25.46 (1:26.34)   5:56.25 (1:57.13)
        6:23.20 (26.95)     6:53.86 (57.61)
      7:24.25 (1:28.00)   7:54.59 (1:58.34)
  4 MOR-Wolfpack Aq-NC  ''A''       8:01.02    7:56.76         30  
     1) Boffa, Jonathan 18            2) Miller, Benjamin 16          
     3) Eiden, Alex 17                4) Craig, David 16              
                 25.73        54.43 (54.43)
      1:23.45 (1:23.45)                    
            2:19.62 ( )         2:50.13 ( )
            3:21.41 ( )         3:52.79 ( )
        4:20.01 (27.22)     4:50.53 (57.74)
      5:21.44 (1:28.65)   5:52.31 (1:59.52)
        6:20.12 (27.81)     6:51.66 (59.35)
      7:24.16 (1:31.85)   7:56.76 (2:04.45)
  5 Metro Aquatic-FG  ''A''         7:49.49    7:58.78         28  
     1) Ballestas, Julian 16          2) Munoz, Ricardo 24            
     3) Lichtner, Stephen 19          4) Omana, Carlos 18             
                 28.30        58.63 (58.63)
      1:29.56 (1:29.56)   1:59.82 (1:59.82)
                            2:58.03 (58.21)
      3:29.50 (1:29.68)                    
            4:28.33 ( )         4:59.35 ( )
            5:30.63 ( )         6:00.62 ( )
        6:27.45 (26.83)     6:57.17 (56.55)
      7:27.85 (1:27.23)   7:58.78 (1:58.16)
  6 Nova Scotia  ''A''              7:58.39    8:02.04         26  
     1) Fumerton, Bryan 21            2) Watson, Kyle 18              
     3) Ur, Joe 19                    4) Reith, Chris 21              
                 27.55        57.41 (57.41)
      1:28.01 (1:28.01)                    
                                2:57.88 ( )
            3:29.52 ( )         4:01.36 ( )
                            4:58.91 (57.55)
      5:30.77 (1:29.41)   6:02.34 (2:00.98)
        6:29.79 (27.45)     7:00.85 (58.51)
      7:32.03 (1:29.69)   8:02.04 (1:59.70)
  7 Bluefish SC-NE  ''A''           8:05.14    8:02.58         24  
     1) Myers, Patrick 18             2) Green, Connor 15             
     3) Arruda, Louis 27              4) Spinazzola, Luca 18          
                 27.68        57.41 (57.41)
      1:27.47 (1:27.47)                    
                                2:55.99 ( )
            3:27.35 ( )         3:58.77 ( )
        4:26.68 (27.91)     4:58.17 (59.40)
      5:30.21 (1:31.44)   6:02.69 (2:03.92)
        6:29.71 (27.02)     7:00.87 (58.18)
      7:32.43 (1:29.74)   8:02.58 (1:59.89)
  8 Club Seminole-FL  ''A''         8:05.34    8:02.84         22  
     1) De Angulo, Mateo 20           2) Morrison, Stephen 20         
     3) Nguyen, Daniel 20             4) Holderness, Robert 20        
                 27.09        56.87 (56.87)
      1:27.38 (1:27.38)   1:57.16 (1:57.16)
        2:23.99 (26.83)     2:55.23 (58.07)
      3:27.13 (1:29.97)   3:59.45 (2:02.29)
        4:26.64 (27.19)     4:57.38 (57.93)
      5:29.27 (1:29.82)   6:02.53 (2:03.08)
        6:30.40 (27.87)     7:01.85 (59.32)
      7:33.41 (1:30.88)   8:02.84 (2:00.31)
  9 Badger Swim Club-MR  ''A''      7:43.42    8:03.81         18  
     1) Mo, Samuel 16                 2) Gianino, Alexander 18        
     3) Barry, Charles 16             4) Feeley, Ryan 19              
                 27.20        57.99 (57.99)
      1:28.98 (1:28.98)   2:00.25 (2:00.25)
                            2:56.58 (56.33)
      3:27.99 (1:27.74)   3:58.99 (1:58.74)
        4:25.91 (26.92)     4:57.72 (58.73)
      5:30.64 (1:31.65)   6:04.75 (2:05.76)
        6:31.11 (26.36)     7:02.06 (57.31)
      7:33.30 (1:28.55)   8:03.81 (1:59.06)
 10 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  ''B''      7:44.87    8:03.91         14  
     1) Heck, Logan 17                2) Josa, Matthew 16             
     3) Manchester, John 16           4) Snyder, Austin 17            
                 28.25        58.78 (58.78)
      1:29.83 (1:29.83)   2:00.60 (2:00.60)
        2:27.44 (26.84)     2:58.35 (57.75)
      3:30.96 (1:30.36)   4:03.37 (2:02.77)
        4:30.62 (27.25)     5:00.74 (57.37)
      5:32.00 (1:28.63)   6:02.30 (1:58.93)
        6:30.12 (27.82)     7:00.76 (58.46)
      7:32.86 (1:30.56)   8:03.91 (2:01.61)
 11 Oakville Aquatic  ''A''         7:54.29    8:07.69         12  
     1) Kikot, Kent 17                2) Scarrow, Reid 17             
     3) Darragh, Mack 17              4) Dyson, Brody 19              
                 27.99        58.04 (58.04)
      1:28.89 (1:28.89)   1:59.21 (1:59.21)
        2:27.06 (27.85)     2:58.06 (58.85)
      3:29.28 (1:30.07)   3:59.56 (2:00.35)
        4:28.14 (28.58)     4:59.48 (59.92)
      5:30.27 (1:30.71)   5:59.40 (1:59.84)
        6:27.75 (28.35)   7:00.04 (1:00.64)
      7:33.99 (1:34.59)   8:07.69 (2:08.29)
 12 Carmel Swim Club-IN  ''A''      7:50.78    8:18.62         10  
     1) Gerth, Matthew 18             2) Wagner, Harrison 17          
     3) Banks, Zechariah 17           4) Vinyard, Michael 18          
                 27.08        57.24 (57.24)
      1:29.31 (1:29.31)   2:01.28 (2:01.28)
        2:27.89 (26.61)     2:59.14 (57.86)
      3:32.13 (1:30.85)   4:05.95 (2:04.67)
        4:33.13 (27.18)     5:05.18 (59.23)
      5:38.32 (1:32.37)                    
            6:40.99 ( )         7:13.34 ( )
            7:45.88 ( )         8:18.62 ( )
 13 Bolles School-FL  ''B''         6:45.32Y   8:20.52          8  
     1) Vanden Noort, Eric 17         2) Murphy, Patrick 18           
     3) Apple, Ian 17                 4) Sadsad, Christopher 17       
                 29.01    1:00.41 (1:00.41)
      1:33.41 (1:33.41)   2:06.44 (2:06.44)
        2:35.27 (28.83)     3:06.10 (59.66)
      3:37.51 (1:31.07)   4:08.82 (2:02.38)
        4:36.54 (27.72)     5:08.21 (59.39)
      5:41.88 (1:33.06)   6:14.94 (2:06.12)
        6:43.32 (28.38)   7:15.44 (1:00.50)
      7:48.15 (1:33.21)   8:20.52 (2:05.58)
 14 Sandhills-NC  ''A''             7:35.56Y   8:58.40          6  
     1) Wohlrab, Kurt 17              2) Zhang, Eugene 14             
     3) Westling, Bennett 18          4) Wright, Charles 17           
                 28.16    1:01.41 (1:01.41)
      1:35.87 (1:35.87)   2:11.18 (2:11.18)
        2:40.88 (29.70)   3:15.36 (1:04.18)
      3:53.11 (1:41.93)                    
            4:59.66 ( )         5:35.17 ( )
            6:11.00 ( )         6:46.14 ( )
        7:14.99 (28.85)   7:47.66 (1:01.52)
      8:22.48 (1:36.34)   8:58.40 (2:12.26)
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                      
 
  1. SwimMAC Carolina                  359   2. Swim Ontario                      228
  3. Club Wolverine                    195   4. North Baltimore Aquatic Club      162
  5. Colorado Stars                    149   6. Trojan Swim Club                  146
  7. Club Seminole                     138   8. Tennessee Aquatics              136.5
  9. Team Manitoba                     126  10. Marlins of Raleigh-Wolfpack Aq    103
 11. Gator Swim Club                   101  12. Montreal National Center           94
 13. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics       90  14. Unattached Gsc                     89
 14. Bolles School Sharks               89  16. California Aquatics                80
 17. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami        75  18. Parkland Aquatic Club              73
 19. Mission Viejo Nadadores            72  20. Unattached                         71
 21. Carmel Swim Club                   70  22. Unattached Troj                    66
 23. Indiana Univ. Club Paradise        63  24. Carolina Aquatics                  60
 25. Davie Nadadores Swim Team          59  26. Daytona Beach Speed                51
 27. Ohio State University              48  28. Nittany Lion Aquatic Club        46.5
 29. Unattached Txla                    46  30. Minnesota Aquatics                 43
 31. Bluefish Swim Club                 39  32. Nova Scotia                        38
 33. Star Aquatics                      36  33. Auburn Aquatics                    36
 33. Unattached Uvaa                    36  36. Badger Swim Club                   35
 37. Germany Swimming Federation        34  37. Unattached                         34
 39. Scenic City Aquatic Club           32  39. Unattached Smu                     32
 41. South Florida Aquatic Club         31  41. Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish      31
 43. Aquajets Swim Team                 29  44. New York Athletic Club             28
 45. Oakville Aquatic Club              27  45. Unattached                         27
 47. Unattached                         26  48. Poseidon Swimming                  24
 49. SwimAtlanta                        23  49. Unattached Ncac                    23
 51. Unattached Uofl                  20.5  52. Minnetonka Swim Club               20
 53. Unattached Nlac                    19  54. Virginia Gators                    18
 55. Florida Keys Swim Club             17  55. Unattached Wva                     17
 57. Schroeder YMCA                     16  58. Göteborg Sim                     15.5
 59. Unattached                         15  59. Saint Petersburg Aquatics          15
 59. Unattached                         15  59. Longhorn Aquatics                  15
 63. Unattached                         14  63. Crimson Aquatics                   14
 63. Northwest NC YMCA Riptyde          14  63. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club         14
 67. Montclair YMCA                     13  67. Three Village Swim Club            13
 67. Puerto Rico                        13  70. Cascade Swim Club                12.5
 71. Pine Crest Swimming                12  71. Dynamo Swim Club                   12
 71. New South Swimming                 12  71. Unattached Dana                    12
 71. Hydroquatics                       12  76. Sarasota YMCA Sharks             11.5
 77. Team Guatemala                     11  77. Duke Aquatics                      11
 77. Peddie Aquatics                    11  80. Sandhills Sand Sharks              10
 81. Athens Bulldog Swim Club            9  81. Hamilton Aquatic Club               9
 83. Stingrays                           8  84. Unattached                          7
 84. Unattached                          7  84. Patriot Aquatics                    7
 84. Jersey Wahoos                       7  88. Sea Devil Swimming                  6
 88. Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club           6  88. Unattached Vols                     6
 88. Unattached                          6  88. Unattached                          6
 88. Spartan Splash School               6  88. Brandon Swim and Tennis             6
 95. Delaware Swim Team                  5  95. Equipo Natacion Encantada           5
 95. Toronto Swim Club                   5  95. T2 Aquatics                         5
 95. Little Rhody Aquatic Club           5  95. YMCA Hub Fins                       5
 95. Unattached                          5 102. Condors Swim Club                   4
102. Long Island Aquatic Club            4 102. Raleigh Swimming Association        4
102. Schenectady-Saratoga Swim Club      4 106. Santa Clara Swim Club               3
106. Suburban Seahawks Club              3 108. Snow Swimming                       2
109. Centennial Aquatic Club             1 109. Unattached                          1

Results Link Embed HTML: