6/18/2000 - 6/18/2000
Charlotte, SC, USA
2000 Charlotte UltraSwim - 6/15/00 to 6/18/00
Day 4 Results
Event 25 Women 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
World: ! 15:52.10 Janet Evans, Fullerton
American: @ 15:52.10 Janet Evans, Fullerton
US Open: # 15:52.10 Janet Evans, Fullerton
Pepsi Open: $ 16:22.43 Brooke Bennett, Brandon
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bosevska, Mirjana 18 CAVS 16:53.32 16:41.59
31.46 1:04.70 1:38.47 2:11.92 2:45.79 3:19.55 3:53.65 4:27.50
5:01.52 5:35.31 6:09.05 6:42.58 7:50.02 7:50.02 8:23.77 8:57.11
9:30.56 10:03.74 10:37.29 11:10.60 11:44.05 12:17.24 12:50.66 13:23.78
13:57.05 14:30.21 15:03.45 15:36.39 16:09.38 16:41.59
2 Dyszkiewicz, Magda 18 MAC 16:35.22 16:47.66
32.03 1:06.19 1:39.54 2:13.55 2:46.66 3:20.56 3:53.96 4:28.12
5:01.38 5:35.37 6:08.79 6:42.84 7:50.80 7:50.80 8:24.25 8:58.48
9:31.63 10:05.62 10:38.63 11:12.42 11:45.36 12:19.05 12:52.21 13:25.94
13:59.11 14:33.39 15:06.91 15:41.07 16:14.46 16:47.66
3 Burns, Caroline M 17 DYNA 16:45.59 16:57.33
32.24 1:06.87 1:40.96 2:15.64 2:49.33 3:23.99 3:57.67 4:32.22
5:06.03 5:40.43 6:14.27 6:48.76 7:56.74 7:56.74 8:30.42 9:04.88
9:38.59 10:13.12 10:46.40 11:20.21 11:53.64 12:27.76 13:00.89 13:35.16
14:08.57 14:42.86 15:11.56 15:51.02 16:24.50 16:57.33
4 Kelly, Kim E 13 BAD 17:24.05 17:03.67
31.80 1:05.99 1:39.91 2:14.79 2:48.86 3:23.43 3:57.92 4:32.38
5:06.41 5:41.01 6:14.84 6:49.70 7:58.06 7:58.06 8:32.11 9:06.71
9:40.51 10:14.89 10:48.73 11:23.28 11:50.64 12:31.62 13:05.32 13:39.74
14:08.23 14:48.30 15:22.16 15:56.44 16:30.45 17:03.67
5 Green, Meredith E 16 NCAC 16:39.20 17:13.57
32.01 1:06.96 1:41.80 2:17.14 2:52.14 3:27.16 4:01.84 4:37.16
5:11.92 5:46.83 6:21.26 6:55.88 8:04.68 8:04.68 8:38.97 9:13.61
9:47.88 10:22.47 10:56.41 11:30.85 12:04.84 12:39.26 13:13.25 13:47.58
14:21.87 14:56.21 15:30.44 16:05.43 16:39.85 17:13.57
6 Lee, Jean Y 17 BSTC 16:59.40 17:18.83
31.91 1:06.36 1:40.12 2:14.67 2:48.21 3:22.84 3:56.40 4:31.22
5:05.15 5:40.11 6:14.30 6:49.52 7:59.34 7:59.34 8:34.13 9:09.82
9:44.45 10:20.00 10:54.29 11:29.70 12:04.21 12:39.70 13:14.32 13:50.03
14:24.55 15:00.07 15:34.64 16:10.22 16:44.60 17:18.83
7 Hill, Elizabeth 14 DYNA 17:23.99 17:28.41
33.34 1:08.28 1:43.72 2:18.93 2:54.76 3:30.39 4:06.46 4:42.71
5:17.48 5:53.56 6:28.65 7:03.69 8:14.86 8:14.86 8:50.22 9:25.42
9:59.65 10:34.62 11:09.55 11:44.30 12:18.95 12:53.29 13:28.18 14:03.17
14:37.97 15:12.85 15:47.33 16:21.53 16:55.70 17:28.41
8 Smith, Whitney L 18 NOVA 17:11.26 17:28.99
32.85 1:07.88 1:43.13 2:18.37 2:53.74 3:29.20 4:04.16 4:39.35
5:14.49 5:49.74 6:25.19 7:00.38 8:11.17 8:11.17 8:46.44 9:21.71
9:57.14 10:32.71 11:07.97 11:43.52 12:18.38 12:53.06 13:27.90 14:03.16
14:38.03 15:12.86 15:47.28 16:21.83 16:47.97 17:28.99
9 Rzadkowolsig, Shar 21 GSC 17:20.00 17:30.49
33.19 1:07.64 1:42.29 2:16.40 2:51.48 3:25.92 4:01.24 4:35.74
4:57.44 5:45.73 6:21.01 6:55.82 8:06.18 8:06.18 8:41.85 9:16.52
9:51.54 10:26.47 11:01.72 11:36.79 12:12.38 12:47.39 13:22.96 13:58.10
14:33.85 15:09.02 15:44.77 16:20.16 16:55.86 17:30.49
10 Carroll, Kathleen 15 GTAC 17:39.45 17:35.09
32.55 1:08.40 1:44.13 2:19.85 2:44.91 3:31.12 4:06.67 4:42.12
5:17.47 5:53.04 6:28.17 7:03.53 8:14.50 8:14.50 8:49.70 9:25.07
10:00.45 10:35.89 11:11.37 11:47.05 12:22.12 12:56.92 13:31.55 14:06.49
14:41.48 15:16.46 15:51.52 16:26.67 17:01.35 17:35.09
11 Rose, Rebecca S 18 RSA 17:33.80 17:36.18
32.72 1:07.70 1:42.55 2:17.64 2:52.33 3:27.63 4:02.55 4:37.92
5:13.25 5:48.51 6:23.76 6:59.28 8:09.89 8:09.89 8:45.41 9:21.05
9:56.11 10:31.80 11:07.85 11:43.22 12:19.17 12:55.24 13:26.28 14:06.26
14:41.89 15:17.50 15:47.34 16:27.72 17:02.41 17:36.18
12 Volz, Kate C 21 UN-GS 17:40.00 17:40.89
33.60 1:09.12 1:44.59 2:19.93 2:55.49 3:30.93 4:06.20 4:41.57
5:17.07 5:52.51 6:27.84 7:03.35 8:14.41 8:14.41 8:49.76 9:25.15
10:00.64 10:36.18 11:11.53 11:46.87 12:22.18 12:57.51 13:32.88 14:08.30
14:43.74 15:19.21 15:54.51 16:30.11 17:05.77 17:40.89
13 Henderson, Clair E 16 UN-GS 17:34.00 17:41.83
33.64 1:09.69 1:39.32 2:21.01 2:55.78 3:31.19 4:06.63 4:42.10
5:07.67 5:52.22 6:27.13 7:02.22 8:12.64 8:12.64 8:47.63 9:22.93
9:58.06 10:33.49 11:03.91 11:44.77 12:20.26 12:55.98 13:31.46 14:07.10
14:35.29 15:18.46 15:47.62 16:30.83 17:06.54 17:41.83
14 Henderson, Whitney 16 UN-GS 17:12.00 17:42.13
33.40 1:08.88 1:43.72 2:19.01 2:54.04 3:29.31 4:04.06 4:39.47
5:14.33 5:49.62 6:24.63 7:00.35 8:11.19 8:11.19 8:46.36 9:22.06
9:57.25 10:33.04 11:08.49 11:44.33 12:19.99 12:55.87 13:31.60 14:07.55
14:43.02 15:19.31 15:55.05 16:31.06 17:06.83 17:42.13
15 Smith, Courtney J 15 NOVA 17:13.00 17:42.71
33.45 1:09.73 1:45.48 2:21.45 2:56.89 3:32.55 4:07.84 4:43.59
5:19.07 5:54.71 6:22.25 7:05.40 8:16.39 8:16.39 8:51.06 9:26.62
10:37.27 11:12.47 11:47.82 12:19.59 12:58.67 13:34.26 14:10.06
14:45.37 15:21.26 15:56.74 16:32.65 17:07.97 17:42.71
16 Gilliam, Kristin 15 GSC 17:40.00 17:44.85
32.85 1:08.26 1:43.23 2:18.86 2:53.54 3:28.86 4:04.15 4:39.82
5:15.09 5:51.03 6:26.38 7:02.04 8:13.39 8:13.39 8:49.05 9:25.09
10:00.40 10:36.32 11:11.44 11:47.12 12:22.27 12:58.13 13:33.65 14:09.56
14:45.86 15:21.86 15:57.86 16:33.88 17:09.41 17:44.85
17 Kline, Amanda B 18 MAC 17:20.11 17:44.87
33.55 1:09.11 1:44.59 2:20.19 2:55.43 3:31.12 4:06.52 4:42.32
5:17.90 5:53.78 6:29.28 7:04.94 8:16.09 8:16.09 8:51.61 9:27.12
10:02.65 10:38.05 11:13.66 11:49.59 12:25.14 13:00.87 13:36.52 14:12.19
14:47.89 15:23.92 15:59.55 16:35.11 17:10.42 17:44.87
18 Gathings, Margot M 16 MBST 17:40.92 17:46.41
33.01 1:09.33 1:45.15 2:21.39 2:57.20 3:33.01 4:08.99 4:45.24
5:21.16 5:57.11 6:32.96 7:09.00 8:20.36 8:20.36 8:55.84 9:31.32
10:06.58 10:42.21 11:17.71 11:53.51 12:28.97 13:04.54 13:39.79 14:15.30
14:50.94 15:26.43 16:01.92 16:37.57 17:12.59 17:46.41
19 Holthaus, Kathleen 17 LFSC 17:39.84 17:48.17
32.27 1:07.98 1:43.56 2:19.90 2:55.48 3:32.17 4:07.89 4:44.33
5:19.81 5:55.98 6:31.58 7:07.78 8:19.43 8:19.43 8:54.66 9:30.85
10:06.21 10:42.39 11:17.53 11:53.78 12:29.25 13:05.33 13:40.58 14:16.63
14:51.89 15:27.44 16:02.68 16:38.47 17:13.41 17:48.17
20 Chapman, Anna L 19 GSC 17:40.00 17:50.29
33.59 1:09.04 1:44.27 2:19.75 2:55.12 3:30.48 4:05.59 4:40.92
5:15.89 5:51.38 6:26.50 7:01.85 8:12.27 8:12.27 8:47.54 9:23.07
9:58.83 10:34.75 11:10.47 11:46.53 12:22.69 12:59.23 13:35.70 14:12.81
14:49.45 15:26.03 16:02.14 16:39.11 17:15.07 17:50.29
21 Jimenez, Lucia I 18 GUA 17:20.12 17:50.57
32.93 1:08.19 1:43.23 2:19.07 2:54.71 3:30.66 4:05.94 4:41.86
5:17.14 5:52.44 6:27.86 7:03.44 8:14.12 8:14.12 8:49.18 9:25.38
10:00.86 10:37.22 11:13.31 11:50.24 12:27.10 13:03.89 13:40.92 14:18.88
14:54.80 15:29.96 16:05.00 16:40.88 17:15.28 17:50.57
22 Pavlik, Melissa L 21 GSC 17:25.00 17:50.96
34.07 1:09.93 1:46.30 2:22.17 2:58.48 3:34.01 4:09.78 4:45.29
5:20.91 5:56.45 6:32.04 7:07.68 8:18.59 8:18.59 8:54.47 9:30.09
10:06.14 10:42.01 11:11.52 11:54.09 12:29.90 13:05.66 13:41.57 14:17.37
14:53.31 15:28.90 16:04.81 16:40.51 17:16.29 17:50.96
23 Smith, Amanda L 16 MAC 17:44.12 17:52.27
33.68 1:08.90 1:44.44 2:19.60 2:55.28 3:30.48 4:06.30 4:41.35
5:17.27 5:52.49 6:28.57 7:03.88 8:15.65 8:15.65 8:52.21 9:27.97
10:04.22 10:40.15 11:16.50 11:52.73 12:29.39 13:05.21 13:41.70 14:17.71
14:54.26 15:30.16 16:06.60 16:41.96 17:18.07 17:52.27
24 Downey, Betsy G 18 NOVA 17:30.82 17:53.29
33.23 1:08.77 1:44.32 2:20.30 2:56.10 3:32.53 4:08.13 4:44.69
5:20.29 5:56.55 6:32.08 7:08.42 8:20.09 8:20.09 8:55.99 9:32.15
10:08.07 10:44.02 11:19.78 11:55.82 12:31.52 13:07.32 13:42.76 14:19.20
14:54.73 15:30.97 16:06.58 16:42.85 17:18.16 17:53.29
25 Cober, Kimberly D 17 WSY 17:39.65 17:58.22
32.67 1:08.22 1:43.28 2:18.99 2:54.38 3:30.45 4:06.19 4:42.40
5:18.30 5:54.71 6:30.41 7:06.99 8:19.19 8:19.19 8:55.08 9:31.70
10:07.51 10:44.21 11:20.46 11:56.60 12:32.49 13:09.16 13:45.13 14:21.63
14:57.64 15:34.06 16:10.22 16:46.40 17:22.33 17:58.22
26 Marks, Allison P 17 BSTC 17:14.20 17:59.00
33.96 1:09.06 1:44.87 2:20.39 2:56.09 3:31.77 4:07.71 4:43.34
5:19.47 5:55.38 6:31.41 7:07.36 8:19.49 8:19.49 8:55.57 9:31.66
10:07.90 10:44.10 11:20.45 11:56.62 12:33.12 13:09.29 13:45.76 14:22.03
14:58.35 15:34.51 16:10.92 16:47.13 17:23.71 17:59.00
27 Saufley, Lindsey P 18 WSY 17:31.13 18:04.20
33.35 1:09.09 1:44.90 2:20.88 2:56.68 3:32.77 4:08.87 4:45.05
5:21.02 5:57.24 6:33.34 7:09.58 8:22.01 8:22.01 8:58.35 9:34.89
10:11.23 10:47.54 11:24.14 12:00.55 12:37.01 13:13.79 13:50.33 14:26.89
15:03.09 15:39.87 16:16.17 16:52.33 17:28.69 18:04.20
28 Greco, Stephanie H 17 BAD 17:33.19 18:05.18
33.21 1:09.03 1:44.32 2:20.07 2:55.59 3:31.52 4:07.21 4:43.34
5:18.83 5:55.30 6:31.39 7:08.09 8:21.05 8:21.05 8:57.35 9:34.28
10:10.70 10:47.51 11:23.77 12:00.92 12:37.14 13:14.03 13:50.52 14:27.33
15:03.65 15:40.39 16:16.71 16:53.49 17:29.54 18:05.18
29 Nicholls, Claire A 16 MAC 17:44.59 18:05.32
33.55 1:09.74 1:45.96 2:22.10 2:58.00 3:34.24 4:10.41 4:46.67
5:22.73 5:58.89 6:34.91 7:11.17 8:23.77 8:23.77 8:59.85 9:36.31
10:12.68 10:49.17 11:25.43 12:01.99 12:38.28 13:14.56 13:51.04 14:27.52
15:03.73 15:40.08 16:16.53 16:53.13 17:29.45 18:05.32
30 Duggan, Nicole 21 GSC 17:30.00 18:07.10
34.42 1:11.58 1:44.55 2:24.27 3:00.44 3:36.81 4:12.29 4:48.11
5:23.82 6:00.06 6:35.87 7:11.92 8:24.18 8:24.18 9:00.44 9:36.79
10:12.83 10:49.37 11:25.65 12:02.54 12:38.42 13:15.40 13:51.72 14:28.58
15:05.38 15:42.13 16:18.26 16:55.28 17:20.88 18:07.10
31 Waites, Jessica C 17 GTAC 17:34.96 18:17.18
33.04 1:08.29 1:44.33 2:20.28 2:56.73 3:32.89 4:09.47 4:45.80
5:22.32 5:58.53 6:35.20 7:11.78 8:25.02 8:25.02 9:02.02 9:38.62
10:15.66 10:52.34 11:29.24 12:05.83 12:42.71 13:19.47 13:56.38 14:33.45
15:11.04 15:48.42 16:25.84 17:03.27 17:40.65 18:17.18
32 Lorentz, Rebekah L 19 MBM 17:45.03 18:28.60
34.77 1:12.77 1:50.15 2:28.04 3:05.16 3:42.62 4:19.73 4:57.07
5:33.52 6:10.56 6:47.29 7:24.81 8:38.71 8:38.71 9:15.61 9:52.62
10:29.59 11:07.05 11:43.80 12:21.18 12:57.91 13:35.04 14:11.66 14:48.62
15:25.36 16:02.40 16:38.89 17:16.05 17:52.52 18:28.60
33 Campbell, Leigh A 17 NCAC 17:30.66 18:30.18
34.04 1:09.97 1:46.14 2:22.76 2:59.29 3:36.23 4:13.12 4:49.89
5:17.63 6:03.63 6:40.81 7:17.98 8:31.39 8:31.39 9:07.91 9:44.89
10:21.49 10:58.72 11:35.81 12:12.97 12:50.03 13:27.29 14:04.77 14:42.52
15:20.10 15:58.09 16:35.97 17:14.24 17:52.47 18:30.18
Event 26 Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
World: ! 7:46.00 Kieren Perkins, AUS
American: @ 7:52.28 Sean Killion, Jersey Wahoos
US Open: # 7:50.28 Daniel Kowalski, AUS
Pepsi Open: $ 8:04.34 Artur Wojdat, MVN
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Montesterio, Ricar 20 GSC 8:10.00 8:03.99$
28.61 58.93 1:29.14 1:59.78 2:30.08 3:01.05 3:31.21 4:01.84
4:32.37 5:03.31 5:33.79 6:04.80 7:05.76 7:05.76 7:35.22 8:03.99
2 Thompson, Chris L 21 CW 8:01.00 8:04.06$
28.99 59.83 1:30.09 2:00.94 2:31.21 3:02.27 3:32.26 4:02.95
4:33.15 5:04.03 5:34.44 6:05.28 7:06.22 7:06.22 7:35.90 8:04.06
3 Grimes, Jamie M 21 UCAVS 8:15.20 8:18.66
29.55 1:00.60 1:32.19 2:03.31 2:34.58 3:05.73 3:37.30 4:08.94
4:40.33 5:11.69 5:43.28 6:14.95 7:17.84 7:17.84 7:48.90 8:18.66
4 Wheeler, Michael J 19 UCAVS 8:25.99 8:29.76
29.66 1:01.40 1:33.59 2:05.46 2:37.83 3:09.47 3:41.60 4:13.01
4:45.16 5:17.02 5:49.49 6:21.63 7:25.95 7:25.95 7:58.31 8:29.76
5 Mortimer, Justin B 18 MBM 8:31.70 8:30.34
29.53 1:01.60 1:33.18 2:04.99 2:36.43 3:08.20 3:39.80 4:11.49
4:43.12 5:15.19 5:47.26 6:20.27 7:26.91 7:26.91 7:59.48 8:30.34
6 Mangieri, Garrett 19 CW 8:33.32
29.51 1:01.24 1:33.29 2:06.07 2:38.05 3:10.60 3:42.39 4:15.27
4:47.61 5:20.30 5:52.80 6:25.69 7:31.07 7:31.07 8:03.35 8:33.32
7 Sciortino, Ryan M 17 HIGH 8:29.00 8:37.07
30.49 1:02.02 1:34.56 2:06.46 2:39.10 3:10.97 3:43.86 4:15.80
4:48.62 5:20.88 5:54.03 6:26.66 7:32.18 7:32.18 8:05.20 8:37.07
8 Blanton, Troy F 19 WA 8:35.00 8:37.79
30.67 1:03.17 1:35.40 2:08.12 2:40.43 3:13.30 3:45.65 4:18.28
4:50.41 5:22.93 5:55.19 6:28.30 7:34.02 7:34.02 8:06.47 8:37.79
9 Kauffman, Mike 16 DYNA 8:33.49 8:38.67
30.22 1:03.41 1:36.49 2:09.76 2:42.80 3:16.62 3:49.52 4:22.66
4:55.25 5:28.50 6:00.80 6:33.22 7:38.00 7:38.00 8:09.11 8:38.67
10 Rocque, Brandon G 21 DYNA 8:33.27 8:38.76
30.40 1:03.46 1:36.28 2:09.15 2:41.87 3:14.72 3:47.57 4:20.64
4:53.33 5:26.15 5:58.66 6:31.22 7:35.57 7:35.57 8:07.74 8:38.76
11 Ense, Matt C 20 CW 8:37.00 8:39.11
30.02 1:02.59 1:34.58 2:07.35 2:39.53 3:12.58 3:45.16 4:18.32
4:51.10 5:24.31 5:57.21 6:30.72 7:36.98 7:36.98 8:09.64 8:39.11
12 O'Connor, Mike J 21 CW 8:35.00 8:39.41
30.86 1:03.89 1:36.42 2:09.18 2:41.57 3:14.17 3:46.91 4:19.61
4:52.70 5:25.55 5:58.59 6:31.87 7:38.24 7:38.24 8:10.60 8:39.41
13 Sabala, Mike Z 20 MBM 8:33.14 8:40.18
30.48 1:02.55 1:34.89 2:07.56 2:40.02 3:13.02 3:45.72 4:18.82
4:51.66 5:24.74 5:57.63 6:30.89 7:36.65 7:36.65 8:09.42 8:40.18
14 Ackley, Andrew H 17 NCAC 8:27.14 8:41.26
29.55 1:01.93 1:33.90 2:06.45 2:38.66 3:11.63 3:44.05 4:17.24
4:50.05 5:23.77 5:56.78 6:30.26 7:36.80 7:36.80 8:09.38 8:41.26
15 Ashley, David D 15 LFSC 8:37.38 8:42.14
29.69 1:02.56 1:34.87 2:08.04 2:40.78 3:13.78 3:46.66 4:19.92
4:52.61 5:25.75 5:58.52 6:31.90 7:37.49 7:37.49 8:09.97 8:42.14
16 Ely, Paul D 18 CW 8:40.50 8:43.02
30.74 1:03.80 1:36.89 2:10.14 2:42.63 3:15.78 3:48.81 4:22.01
4:54.54 5:27.79 6:00.41 6:33.36 7:38.93 7:38.93 8:11.40 8:43.02
17 Siroky, Alex D 17 MAC 8:38.91 8:45.54
30.21 1:03.14 1:35.80 2:09.26 2:42.26 3:15.76 3:48.88 4:22.54
4:55.62 5:29.21 6:02.44 6:35.91 7:41.91 7:41.91 8:14.16 8:45.54
18 Allen, Max P 18 RSA 8:38.80 8:45.76
30.12 1:03.15 1:36.15 2:09.97 2:43.57 3:17.20 3:50.44 4:23.60
4:56.15 5:29.44 6:02.36 6:35.84 7:41.94 7:41.94 8:14.94 8:45.76
19 Taylor, Cole 15 NOVA 8:45.00 8:48.11
29.75 1:02.32 1:35.37 2:09.01 2:42.76 3:16.49 3:50.43 4:24.18
4:57.83 5:31.63 6:05.12 6:38.78 7:44.23 7:44.23 8:16.63 8:48.11
20 Biedrzycki, Andrew 20 MAC 8:39.38 8:51.02
29.62 1:01.89 1:34.96 2:08.92 2:42.65 3:16.72 3:50.62 4:24.29
4:58.06 5:31.85 6:05.51 6:39.12 7:46.11 7:46.11 8:19.52 8:51.02
21 Laughlin, Seth C 21 CUBU 8:24.67 8:56.85
31.06 1:04.43 1:37.48 2:10.92 2:44.26 3:17.82 3:51.24 4:25.13
4:58.71 5:32.95 6:06.81 6:41.10 7:49.64 7:49.64 8:23.71 8:56.85
22 Goldblatt, Scott D 20 BAC 8:15.00 8:59.68
28.93 1:00.98 1:33.29 2:06.58 2:39.75 3:13.90 3:47.50 4:22.33
4:55.45 5:30.19 6:04.44 6:39.75 7:49.80 7:49.80 8:24.07 8:59.68
23 Donovan, Brian T 17 MAC 8:38.66 9:09.88
30.11 1:03.25 1:36.31 2:10.46 2:44.36 3:19.41 3:53.83 4:29.21
5:04.10 5:39.59 6:14.61 6:50.14 8:01.12 8:01.12 8:33.26 9:09.88
Event 27 Women 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
World: ! 2:09.72 Yanyan Wu, China
American: @ 2:11.91 Summer Sanders, USA
US Open: # 2:12.64 Tracy Caulkins, USA
Pepsi Open: $ 2:16.13 Nancy Sweetnam, Canada
OT Standard: % 2:21.49
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Teuscher, Cristina 22 BAD 2:17.83 2:14.67$
29.59 1:04.27 1:43.26 2:14.67
2 Kowal, Kristy A 21 ABSC 2:22.17 2:18.07%
30.76 1:07.41 1:45.38 2:18.07
3 Yevak, Katie J 17 KCB 2:22.23 2:19.49%
30.82 1:07.59 1:46.51 2:19.49
4 Crippen, Maddy M 19 FOX 2:20.83 2:20.05%
31.05 1:07.76 1:48.06 2:20.05
5 Daly, Ashley L 16 DYNA 2:22.03 2:20.14%
31.19 1:06.65 1:47.22 2:20.14
6 Bosevska, Mirjana 18 CAVS 2:21.55 2:22.93
30.81 1:08.52 1:50.16 2:22.93
7 Taflinger, Brooke 18 WAS 2:24.90 2:25.01
32.32 1:09.35 1:51.34 2:25.01
8 Cowan, Katie E 22 OSS 2:24.83 2:25.07
31.67 1:08.74 1:51.70 2:25.07
B - Final
9 Roby, Ashley E 19 ABSC 2:25.22 2:22.60
31.86 1:09.48 1:49.06 2:22.60
10 Johnson, Brittany 15 WSY 2:25.99 2:24.02
31.71 1:08.64 1:51.74 2:24.02
11 Hamming, Lisa C 14 LFSC 2:26.52 2:24.91
31.79 1:08.45 1:51.58 2:24.91
12 Smith, Danielle N 16 MAC 2:25.70 2:25.10
31.82 1:11.93 1:52.29 2:25.10
12 Olson, Melissa A 21 UN-UK 2:24.94 2:25.10
31.64 1:08.87 1:50.61 2:25.10
14 Myers, Whitney B 15 UN-GT 2:26.33 2:27.05
31.90 1:09.84 1:53.28 2:27.05
15 Hoelzer, Margaret 17 U-MBS 2:27.07 2:28.28
30.25 1:06.79 1:54.47 2:28.28
16 Lamb, Trisha E 16 GTAC 2:27.09 2:29.38
32.52 1:10.02 1:55.16 2:29.38
C - Final
17 Labosky, Marie R 18 FOX 2:28.00 2:24.51
32.56 1:08.67 1:51.10 2:24.51
18 Baly, Amy M 17 DYNA 2:27.31 2:24.71
32.50 1:12.02 1:52.99 2:24.71
19 Buck, Stephanie A 19 ABSC 2:28.38 2:24.96
31.37 1:08.59 1:51.87 2:24.96
20 Ryan, Whitney W 16 MBM 2:27.48 2:26.09
32.52 1:10.94 1:52.08 2:26.09
21 Adams, Mary T 16 FTE 2:27.14 2:26.41
32.39 1:10.87 1:52.91 2:26.41
22 Warriner, Marcy M 20 BAMA 2:28.79 2:27.89
32.53 1:10.71 1:53.08 2:27.89
23 Siroky, Jilen C 18 MAC 2:28.80 2:28.38
31.99 1:11.55 1:54.39 2:28.38
24 Skinner, Jamie E 21 ABSC 2:29.02 2:29.82
33.41 1:16.06 1:54.27 2:29.82
Event 28 Men 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
World: ! 1:58.16 Jani Sievinen, FIN
American: @ 2:00.11 David Wharton, USA
US Open: # 1:59.91 Attilla Czene, HUN
Pepsi Open: $ 2:02.78 Ron Karnaugh, MVN
OT Standard: % 2:08.39
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Dolan, Tom F 24 CUBU 2:06.87 2:03.91%
27.29 59.07 1:35.01 2:03.91
2 Wiebel, Beau J 22 ABSC 2:07.76 2:06.12%
27.02 59.06 1:35.71 2:06.12
3 Trupin, Dan M 16 CCMY 2:08.69 2:06.71%
27.66 1:00.84 1:37.44 2:06.71
4 Lopez, Arsenio 21 PUR 2:09.36 2:08.19%
28.18 1:01.15 1:38.01 2:08.19
5 Reeves, Greg T 20 GSC 2:12.10 2:11.44
28.23 1:01.28 1:40.81 2:11.44
6 Sayce, Tadd W 19 MBM 2:12.18 2:12.45
28.01 1:02.81 1:41.93 2:12.45
7 Maurer, Chris S 18 ABSC 2:12.20 2:13.56
28.46 1:04.66 1:41.21 2:13.56
8 Mousetis, Chris M 20 UCAVS 2:12.14 2:14.56
28.63 1:03.13 1:42.84 2:14.56
B - Final
9 Gangloff, Mark D 18 FAST 2:13.17 2:10.22
28.10 1:01.96 1:38.29 2:10.22
10 Chia, Elvin N 30 ABSC 2:12.64 2:10.44
28.50 1:05.01 1:40.09 2:10.44
11 Fong, Alex 20 FOX 2:13.32 2:11.00
29.39 1:02.69 1:41.63 2:11.00
12 Hansen, Brendan J 18 SSC 2:13.62 2:11.07
28.49 1:03.59 1:39.96 2:11.07
13 Wynn, Barry D 26 ABSC 2:12.99 2:11.77
28.45 1:03.58 1:40.24 2:11.77
14 Renshaw, Mike C 23 GSC 2:13.63 2:12.04
27.83 1:02.90 1:41.03 2:12.04
15 Byars, Adam Z 21 WA 2:13.01 2:12.05
28.46 1:02.22 1:41.97 2:12.05
16 Peiffer, Neil T 22 DA 2:13.30 2:12.13
27.56 1:00.70 1:41.60 2:12.13
C - Final
17 Sherrard, Duncan M 20 GSC 2:13.69 2:11.18
28.24 1:02.35 1:41.09 2:11.18
18 Abdullah, Wan A 25 ABSC 2:15.67 2:12.52
28.79 1:04.22 1:41.58 2:12.52
19 Biedrzycki, Chris 18 MAC 2:14.95 2:13.49
29.68 1:04.36 1:42.75 2:13.49
20 Shimkaveg, Scott A 20 BAD 2:15.17 2:13.67
28.07 1:02.80 1:42.76 2:13.67
21 Liebhold, Tim D 17 NCAC 2:13.94 2:14.13
29.50 1:04.11 1:43.02 2:14.13
22 Finch, Doak J 22 CAVS 2:14.67 2:14.27
27.40 1:01.99 1:42.95 2:14.27
23 Groves, Mike W 20 DYNA 2:14.51 2:15.68
28.35 1:02.43 1:44.23 2:15.68
24 Dewey, Rick E 19 MBM 2:15.26 2:18.53
30.31 1:05.48 1:48.03 2:18.53
Event 29 Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
World: ! 2:06.62 Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN
American: @ 2:08.60 Betsy Mitchell, Longhorn
US Open: # 2:07.83 Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN
Pepsi Open: $ 2:12.49 Lea Mauer, USA
OT Standard: % 2:19.99
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Maurer, Lea E 29 BAD 2:18.71 2:13.60%
31.60 1:05.79 1:39.83 2:13.60
2 Adkins, Amanda J 23 ABSC 2:19.83 2:16.52%
32.19 1:07.18 1:41.87 2:16.52
3 Oberstar, Lia 23 FWSA 2:18.43 2:17.28%
32.67 1:08.10 1:43.26 2:17.28
4 Riker, Linda M 23 CW 2:20.53 2:18.02%
32.62 1:07.16 1:42.98 2:18.02
5 Teuscher, Cristina 22 BAD 2:21.72 2:18.83%
33.22 1:08.44 1:43.73 2:18.83
6 Cowan, Katie E 22 OSS 2:21.87 2:19.33%
34.08 1:09.29 1:44.79 2:19.33
7 Carlberg, Lindsay 20 CW 2:21.70 2:19.58%
33.36 1:08.10 1:44.35 2:19.58
8 Mihalik, Jennifer 21 ABSC 2:21.34 2:19.64%
33.34 1:08.53 1:44.14 2:19.64
B - Final
9 Olson, Melissa A 21 UN-UK 2:24.68 2:20.56
34.31 1:09.68 1:45.36 2:20.56
10 Quinn, Kathleen M 17 MAC 2:24.48 2:23.02
34.36 1:11.04 1:46.65 2:23.02
11 Keller, Christine 18 ABSC 2:23.86 2:23.53
33.02 1:09.78 1:45.91 2:23.53
12 Crippen, Maddy M 19 FOX 2:24.53 2:23.89
34.87 1:11.48 1:47.41 2:23.89
13 Johnson, Susan E 15 GTAC 2:25.08 2:25.18
34.24 1:11.37 1:48.47 2:25.18
14 Hamming, Lisa C 14 LFSC 2:25.13 2:25.26
35.17 1:11.57 1:49.34 2:25.26
15 Hoelzer, Margaret 17 U-MBS 2:26.28 2:25.37
35.57 1:11.84 1:48.86 2:25.37
16 Iffland, Megan E 21 ABSC 2:25.56 2:27.49
34.21 1:11.89 1:49.95 2:27.49
C - Final
17 Roby, Ashley E 19 ABSC 2:26.46 2:24.58
33.97 1:10.41 1:46.87 2:24.58
18 Johnson, Ellen M 16 GTAC 2:27.69 2:24.67
34.10 1:10.35 1:47.20 2:24.67
19 Soladay, Jackie M 15 MAC 2:27.02 2:25.04
34.26 1:11.34 1:48.19 2:25.04
20 Teague, Cara E 19 GSC 2:28.13 2:26.12
35.73 1:11.88 1:49.31 2:26.12
21 Mack, Summer M 20 ABSC 2:27.52 2:26.25
34.12 1:11.35 1:49.42 2:26.25
22 Kerner, Kathryn A 16 GTAC 2:26.73 2:26.49
34.19 1:11.53 1:49.13 2:26.49
23 Boland, Kara M 15 FOX 2:28.16 2:26.54
34.22 1:11.26 1:48.75 2:26.54
24 Lamb, Trisha E 16 GTAC 2:28.84 2:28.27
35.78 1:12.90 1:51.22 2:28.27
Event 30 Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
World: ! 1:55.87 Lenny Krazelburg, USA
American: @ 1:55.87 Lenny Krazelburg, USA
US Open: # 1:56.57 Martin Zubero, Florida
Pepsi Open: $ 1:59.62 Martin Zubero, Pine Crest
OT Standard: % 2:06.79
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Lindsay, Marc P 20 ABSC 2:05.02 2:03.43%
29.51 1:01.18 1:32.81 2:03.43
2 Shevchik, Dan J 19 MBM 2:07.47 2:04.18%
29.72 1:01.37 1:32.98 2:04.18
3 Faltraco, Joey M 19 YSSC 2:05.91 2:05.15%
29.04 1:00.95 1:32.73 2:05.15
4 Jansen, Mick J 20 GSC 2:06.02 2:05.75%
29.56 1:01.34 1:33.37 2:05.75
5 Barnes, Charles F 23 OSS 2:06.16 2:06.94
30.37 1:02.08 1:34.55 2:06.94
6 McCann, Tim E 23 GTAC 2:07.96 2:07.33
29.44 1:01.61 1:34.27 2:07.33
7 Siler, Steve A 21 ACAD 2:08.09 2:08.13
29.59 1:01.30 1:34.69 2:08.13
8 Marshall, Peter J 18 DYNA 2:09.45 2:09.92
29.78 1:02.16 1:36.36 2:09.92
B - Final
9 Moccari, Cameron A 17 RSA 2:09.49 2:08.11
30.95 1:03.78 1:35.69 2:08.11
10 Foster, Brian E 21 GSC 2:09.75 2:09.45
30.57 1:04.04 1:36.29 2:09.45
11 Grevers, Matt C 15 LFSC 2:12.64 2:09.97
30.65 1:02.84 1:36.74 2:09.97
12 Osborn, Peter D 16 TG 2:11.93 2:10.54
30.74 1:04.10 1:37.75 2:10.54
13 Wheeler, Michael J 19 UCAVS 2:11.02 2:10.65
30.67 1:04.00 1:37.38 2:10.65
14 Fung-a-Wing, Mike 20 ABSC 2:11.46 2:11.32
30.54 1:03.60 1:37.66 2:11.32
15 Liebhold, Tim D 17 NCAC 2:13.03 2:14.94
32.06 1:06.26 1:40.71 2:14.94
16 Jones, Michael D 16 FAST 2:13.71 2:15.30
31.64 1:04.96 1:40.55 2:15.30
C - Final
17 Mousetis, Chris M 20 UCAVS 2:14.31 2:13.07
30.97 1:04.79 1:38.89 2:13.07
18 Owens, Jimmy L 18 MAC 2:14.12 2:13.54
31.56 1:05.40 1:39.86 2:13.54
19 Walker, Cory C 18 MBM 2:15.40 2:13.58
32.22 1:06.14 1:40.62 2:13.58
20 Byars, Adam Z 21 WA 2:13.78 2:14.13
31.74 1:06.51 1:41.40 2:14.13
21 Groves, Mike W 20 DYNA 2:14.86 2:14.40
32.30 1:06.23 1:40.96 2:14.40
22 Tracey, Tom F 26 FOX 2:13.91 2:14.63
30.57 1:04.79 1:40.44 2:14.63
23 Shimkaveg, Scott A 20 BAD 2:16.83 2:17.10
32.30 1:07.60 1:42.02 2:17.10
Event 31 Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
World: ! 53.80 Inge de Bruijn, NED (pending)
American: @ 54.48 Jenny Thompson, Seacoast
US Open: # 54.48 Jenny Thompson, Seacoast
Pepsi Open: $ 55.45 Jenny Thompson, USA
OT Standard: % 57.89
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Shealy, Courtney R 22 ABSC 56.30 55.78%
26.53 55.78
2 Valerio, Melanie M 31 CAVS 57.59 57.13%
27.44 57.13
3 Williams, Stefanie 20 FOX 57.36 57.22%
27.33 57.22
4 Fox, Richelle D 26 BAD 57.85 57.26%
27.58 57.26
5 Boutwell, Lacey A 17 WAS 57.92 57.80%
27.94 57.80
5 Catterson, Suzy L 21 BAMA 58.13 57.80%
27.85 57.80
7 Stonebraker, Ellen 21 WA 58.57 57.86%
28.20 57.86
8 Correia, Maritza C 18 BSTC 58.43 58.05
28.09 58.05
B - Final
9 Duggan, Nicole 21 GSC 59.17 58.28
28.68 58.28
10 Gibney, Chantal Z 19 BSTC 58.60 58.41
28.03 58.41
11 Carroll, Kathleen 15 GTAC 58.91 58.56
28.15 58.56
12 Martindale, Leah S 21 GSC 58.62 58.66
28.02 58.66
13 Georoff, Andre A 17 HIGH 59.44 58.76
28.48 58.76
14 Ellis, Carrie M 16 BSTC 59.48 59.24
28.90 59.24
15 Carter, Austin 13 UN-TG 59.49 59.56
28.71 59.56
16 Lyman, Jenny M 18 WA 59.58 59.69
28.95 59.69
C - Final
17 Crisman, Jennifer 20 CW 59.69 59.10
28.66 59.10
18 Siegele, Jaime L 21 UN-UK 59.63 59.20
28.33 59.20
19 Chuck, Angela D 19 OSS 59.68 59.89
28.82 59.89
20 Grevers, Carolyn M 20 LFSC 59.74 1:00.02
28.72 1:00.02
21 Warriner, Marcy M 20 BAMA 59.86 1:00.16
28.77 1:00.16
22 Tennison, Diane E 19 UN-GS 59.89 1:00.17
28.95 1:00.17
23 Sullivan, Laura B 22 CAVS 59.91 1:00.71
29.75 1:00.71
24 Permenter, Katie K 19 UABSC 59.91 1:02.14
29.82 1:02.14
Event 32 Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
World: ! 48.21 Alexander Popov, RUS
American: @ 48.42 Matt Biondi, Golden Bear
US Open: # 48.42 Matt Biondi, Golden Bear
Pepsi Open: $ 50.33 Gustavo Borges, BSS
OT Standard: % 51.99
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Walker, Neil S 23 TXA 51.18 49.79$
23.49 49.79
2 Stratman, John 23 ABSC 51.52 51.91%
24.27 51.91
3 Bourghesi, Cedric 25 UABSC 52.64 52.46
25.36 52.46
4 Busquets, Ricardo 25 PUR 52.44 52.49
24.29 52.49
5 Tristan, Joe P 24 CW 52.48 52.50
25.38 52.50
6 Summers, Nathan W 20 GSC 52.90 52.74
25.08 52.74
7 Malchow, Tom A 23 CW 53.06 52.76
25.82 52.76
8 Zitani, Shaun M 20 UN-UK 52.84 52.98
25.42 52.98
B - Final
9 Wade, Atiba Z 22 UABSC 53.10 52.60
25.66 52.60
10 White, Macon M 21 UN-UK 53.81 53.06
25.63 53.06
11 Trupin, Dan M 16 CCMY 53.61 53.10
26.01 53.10
12 Godsman, Eric B 22 WA 53.27 53.13
25.58 53.13
13 Azrad, Oren E 23 BAMA 53.39 53.48
26.04 53.48
14 Ciarla, Aaron P 22 MAC 53.35 53.63
25.35 53.63
15 Anderson, Luke W 18 UCAVS 53.31 53.73
25.29 53.73
16 Johnson, Troy D 24 CAVS 53.67 53.83
25.62 53.83
C - Final
17 Watland, Jordan G 20 CW 54.43 53.58
26.08 53.58
18 Chia, Elvin N 30 ABSC 53.92 53.59
25.90 53.59
19 Water, Jamey A 21 MBM 54.29 54.07
26.02 54.07
20 Tweedie, Dave E 21 UN-UK 54.56 54.13
26.06 54.13
21 Zuiderhof, Matt K 19 WA 54.80 54.56
26.07 54.56
22 Johnson, Casey 18 PAC 54.91 55.14
26.42 55.14
23 Goldblatt, Scott D 20 BAC 54.41 56.11
26.27 56.11