SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

Canadian Short Course Championships - Meet Results


3/14/2009 - 3/14/2009   Toronto, Ontario, Canada
 University of Toronto                                  3/14/2009 - 18:08PM
            2009 SNC Spring Nationals - 3/11/2009 to 3/15/2009             
 
 Event - Épreuve 35  Female 200 SC - IM - QNI
=========================================================================
     Canadian: C 2:09.12  2/21/2009 Erica Morningstar, U Of C DINOS
  Pool Record: P 2:10.90  1993      N Sweetnam, Laurentian U
     World SC:   2:06.13  4/12/2008 Kristy Coventry - ZIM
    Name - nom      Age School             Prelim     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Morningstar, Er  20 UCSC              2:13.48    2:09.75P  964   50  
                 28.76      1:01.58 (32.82)
        1:39.27 (37.69)     2:09.75 (30.48)
  2 Schultz, Paige   17 TSC               2:14.33    2:11.72   922   30  
                 28.69      1:02.10 (33.41)
        1:41.34 (39.24)     2:11.72 (30.38)
  3 Saumur, Genevie  21 CNPPO             2:14.39    2:12.36   908   20  
                 28.70      1:02.01 (33.31)
        1:41.36 (39.35)     2:12.36 (31.00)
  4 Caldwell, Hilar  17 PSW               2:15.23    2:14.41   867   14.5
                 28.83      1:01.93 (33.10)
        1:42.21 (40.28)     2:14.41 (32.20)
  4 Dodds, Melanie   20 Unattached/LOSC   2:14.77    2:14.41   867   14.5
                 29.75      1:05.52 (35.77)
        1:43.62 (38.10)     2:14.41 (30.79)
  6 Vanlandeghem, C  15 Manta             2:14.80    2:14.78   860   13  
                 28.19      1:02.32 (34.13)
        1:43.66 (41.34)     2:14.78 (31.12)
  7 Horner, Stephan  19 Unattached/PPO    2:15.18    2:15.35   850   12  
                 29.28      1:03.07 (33.79)
        1:43.92 (40.85)     2:15.35 (31.43)
  8 Oldershaw, Marn  14 OAK               2:15.23    2:15.83   841   11  
                 30.28      1:04.35 (34.07)
        1:43.88 (39.53)     2:15.83 (31.95)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Komarnycky, Ale  19 Island Swimming   2:15.77    2:13.77   880    9  
                 29.98      1:03.96 (33.98)
        1:42.88 (38.92)     2:13.77 (30.89)
 10 Lawrence, Jy     19 PSW               2:16.16    2:13.83   879    7  
                 30.52      1:04.71 (34.19)
        1:42.85 (38.14)     2:13.83 (30.98)
 11 Fung, Natasha    15 OSC               2:16.18    2:14.36   868    6  
                 30.38      1:03.95 (33.57)
        1:43.61 (39.66)     2:14.36 (30.75)
 12 Heard, Kaleigh   17 TSC               2:15.46    2:14.82   860    5  
                 29.59      1:03.90 (34.31)
        1:43.18 (39.28)     2:14.82 (31.64)
 13 MacLean, Britta  15 ESWIM             2:16.63    2:15.89   839    4  
                 29.27      1:02.46 (33.19)
        1:43.65 (41.19)     2:15.89 (32.24)
 14 Bell, Hilary     17 TSC               2:15.65    2:16.60   826    3  
                 29.86      1:06.60 (36.74)
        1:44.91 (38.31)     2:16.60 (31.69)
 15 Snodgrass, Broo  14 CASCADE           2:16.96    2:17.20   816    2  
                 29.61      1:02.66 (33.05)
        1:44.26 (41.60)     2:17.20 (32.94)
 16 Cantin, Geneviè  18 Rouge et Or       2:16.58    2:17.70   807    1  
                 30.04      1:04.09 (34.05)
        1:45.20 (41.11)     2:17.70 (32.50)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 11 Russell, Sinead  15 DS                2:15.66                   
                 29.59      1:02.75 (33.16)
        1:44.12 (41.37)     2:15.66 (31.54)
 13 Hunks, Tanya     28 UBC Dolphins      2:16.01                   
                 30.14      1:04.09 (33.95)
        1:44.57 (40.48)     2:16.01 (31.44)
 19 Bouchard, Domin  17 TITANS            2:17.22                   
                 29.58      1:02.29 (32.71)
        1:45.06 (42.77)     2:17.22 (32.16)
 20 Lemieux, Roxane  17 TNT               2:17.27                   
                 30.17      1:04.08 (33.91)
        1:46.00 (41.92)     2:17.27 (31.27)
 21 Mitchell, Seann  20 CASCADE           2:17.70                   
                 29.58      1:03.46 (33.88)
        1:45.25 (41.79)     2:17.70 (32.45)
 22 Sumner, Sarah    15 CASCADE           2:17.79                   
                 29.81      1:05.30 (35.49)
        1:45.21 (39.91)     2:17.79 (32.58)
 23 Hinds, Rebecca   17 TSC               2:17.86                   
                 29.11      1:04.77 (35.66)
        1:45.17 (40.40)     2:17.86 (32.69)
 24 Snodgrass, Shel  18 CASCADE           2:18.04                   
                 29.88      1:03.88 (34.00)
        1:44.35 (40.47)     2:18.04 (33.69)
 25 Stonebridge, Le  18 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:18.27                   
                 30.62      1:05.61 (34.99)
        1:45.63 (40.02)     2:18.27 (32.64)
 26 Nowlan, Shanees  17 OSC               2:18.71                   
                 29.88      1:03.50 (33.62)
        1:45.95 (42.45)     2:18.71 (32.76)
 27 Matthews, Deann  16 OSC               2:18.81                   
                 31.19      1:04.73 (33.54)
        1:46.50 (41.77)     2:18.81 (32.31)
 28 Caldwell, Katie  14 PSW               2:18.82                   
                 30.78      1:05.48 (34.70)
        1:45.67 (40.19)     2:18.82 (33.15)
 29 Fyfe, Nicki      17 Island Swimming   2:18.86                   
                 30.48      1:04.74 (34.26)
        1:46.17 (41.43)     2:18.86 (32.69)
 30 Harley, Brittne  17 GOLDFINS          2:18.87                   
                 30.20      1:05.50 (35.30)
        1:45.56 (40.06)     2:18.87 (33.31)
 31 Salli, Rachelle  19 UBC Dolphins      2:19.11                   
                 30.61      1:05.23 (34.62)
        1:46.51 (41.28)     2:19.11 (32.60)
 32 Rissling, Tiann  16 AMAC              2:19.12                   
                 29.89      1:06.92 (37.03)
        1:46.24 (39.32)     2:19.12 (32.88)
 32 Raininger, Chri  18 AAC               2:19.12                   
                 29.80      1:05.89 (36.09)
        1:46.65 (40.76)     2:19.12 (32.47)
 34 Landry, Taryne   17 Chena             2:19.34                   
                 30.13      1:03.87 (33.74)
        1:46.63 (42.76)     2:19.34 (32.71)
 35 Ozar, Brittany   19 BRSA-AB           2:19.64                   
                 29.65      1:03.65 (34.00)
        1:46.46 (42.81)     2:19.64 (33.18)
 36 Ruksys, Pamela   19 EBSC/UT           2:19.92                   
                 30.45      1:05.54 (35.09)
        1:47.86 (42.32)     2:19.92 (32.06)
 37 Pipher, Hayley   16 KWIC              2:20.06                   
                 31.13      1:06.15 (35.02)
        1:47.43 (41.28)     2:20.06 (32.63)
 38 Johnson, Jessic  19 UCSC              2:20.19                   
                 30.72      1:06.81 (36.09)
        1:47.49 (40.68)     2:20.19 (32.70)
 39 Kuczynski, Caro  18 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:20.94                   
                 29.12      1:05.21 (36.09)
        1:47.49 (42.28)     2:20.94 (33.45)
 40 Snodgrass, Rayv  16 CASCADE           2:21.12                   
                 30.20      1:05.04 (34.84)
        1:47.14 (42.10)     2:21.12 (33.98)
 41 Kubik, Jacqueli  17 UCSC              2:21.19                   
                 30.64      1:07.47 (36.83)
        1:49.15 (41.68)     2:21.19 (32.04)
 42 Treasure, Vanes  17 MSSAC             2:21.83                   
                 30.59      1:06.27 (35.68)
        1:48.46 (42.19)     2:21.83 (33.37)
 43 Plant, Jessica   15 Manta             2:21.95                   
                 30.47      1:05.15 (34.68)
        1:48.20 (43.05)     2:21.95 (33.75)
 44 Couillard, Mari  17 Riverains         2:22.47                   
                 30.28      1:05.11 (34.83)
        1:47.93 (42.82)     2:22.47 (34.54)
 45 Mills, Madison   15 OSC               2:22.48                   
                 30.42      1:04.83 (34.41)
        1:48.92 (44.09)     2:22.48 (33.56)
 46 Kemp, Bronwyn    18 ROW               2:22.57                   
                 31.95      1:09.36 (37.41)
        1:48.19 (38.83)     2:22.57 (34.38)
 46 Plante, Myriam   19 Rouge et Or       2:22.57                   
                 31.31      1:07.81 (36.50)
        1:49.12 (41.31)     2:22.57 (33.45)
 48 Cermak, Carly    24 LAC               2:23.53                   
                 32.08      1:08.61 (36.53)
        1:51.24 (42.63)     2:23.53 (32.29)
 49 Cooper, Alex     18 LAC               2:23.80                   
                 31.09      1:05.93 (34.84)
        1:49.90 (43.97)     2:23.80 (33.90)
 50 Ranger, Sarah-J  17 CNNG-QC           2:23.84                   
                 31.22      1:06.95 (35.73)
        1:50.21 (43.26)     2:23.84 (33.63)
 51 Tremblay, Kathe  19 SAMAK             2:24.07                   
                 30.78      1:07.80 (37.02)
        1:48.44 (40.64)     2:24.07 (35.63)
 52 Rivest, Jasmine  15 CNHR              2:24.62                   
                 32.15      1:08.76 (36.61)
        1:50.04 (41.28)     2:24.62 (34.58)
 53 Chesworth, Leno  22 LAC               2:24.67                   
                 30.74      1:07.21 (36.47)
        1:51.37 (44.16)     2:24.67 (33.30)
 54 Flanagan, Krist  20 UOFA              2:24.83                   
                 30.11      1:06.13 (36.02)
        1:50.34 (44.21)     2:24.83 (34.49)
 55 Karosas, Ashlyn  15 TNT               2:25.39                   
                 30.68      1:06.32 (35.64)
        1:50.82 (44.50)     2:25.39 (34.57)
 56 Philpotts, Char  13 Chena             2:26.35                   
                 31.71      1:09.59 (37.88)
        1:51.37 (41.78)     2:26.35 (34.98)
 57 Cunningham, Mar  15 ROW               2:27.26                   
                 31.86      1:08.33 (36.47)
        1:53.08 (44.75)     2:27.26 (34.18)
 58 Nell, Shannon    16 LAC               2:27.96                   
                 31.47      1:09.26 (37.79)
        1:52.72 (43.46)     2:27.96 (35.24)
 59 Duff, Allie      15 EBSC              2:29.27                   
                 32.01      1:09.06 (37.05)
        1:54.10 (45.04)     2:29.27 (35.17)
 60 McCormack, Aman  13 EBSC              2:29.54                   
                 32.68      1:08.68 (36.00)
        1:54.41 (45.73)     2:29.54 (35.13)
 -- Maclean, Brenna  16 WVOSC                 DQ                    
                 28.24      1:02.17 (33.93)
        1:45.23 (43.06)          DQ (33.99)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 35                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                   1176.5   2. Univ of Calgary Swim Club       785.5
  3. Club de Natation Piscine Parc     553   4. Island Swimming                   493
  5. Toronto Swim Club               476.5   6. Etobicoke Swimming                423
  7. Club Aquatique Montréal         331.5   8. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           305
  9. Rouge et Or/Université Laval      240  10. Unattached                        208
 11. Cascade Swim Club               165.5  12. London Aquatic Club               165
 13. Dolphins Swimming                 150  14. Oakville Aquatic Club             142
 15. Olympian Swim Club              104.5  16. Saskatoon Goldfins                 99
 17. Club de Natation C.S.Q.          97.5  18. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club      76.5
 19. Newmarket Stingrays                74  20. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club     65.5
 21. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        63  22. Scarborough Swim Club              62
 23. Whitehorse Glacier Bears           52  24. West Vancouver Otters              50
 24. Guelph Marlins Aquatic Club        50  26. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       49
 27. Cobra Swim Club                  47.5  28. C.N. Dollard-des-Ormeaux           45
 29. UofA Pandas and Bears              44  30. Manta Swim Club                    40
 31. Brsa-Ab                            30  32. W. Ross Macdonald School           29
 33. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     27  34. C.N. Nataskouach de Granby       26.5
 35. Beaconsfield Bluefins Swim Clu     25  35. Cornwall Sea Lions                 25
 37. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       24  38. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club      22
 39. Langley Olympians Swim Club        21  39. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      21
 41. Hamilton Aquatic Club              20  41. Simon Fraser Swim Association      20
 43. Chena - North Shore Swim Team      18  44. North York Aquatic Club            15
 45. Alberta Marlin Aquatic Club        13  46. Tnt                                12
 47. Markham Aquatic Club               11  48. Hyack Swim Club                    10
 49. Les Riverains Levis                 9  50. Silver Tide Swim Club               7
 50. Ajax Aquatic Club                   7  52. Club de Natation Mégophias        6.5
 53. Manitoba Marlins                    6  53. Brock Niagara Aquatics              6
 53. Mississauga Aquatic Club            6  56. Regina Optimist Dolphin Swim C      4
 57. Trent Swim Club                     3  57. Club de Natation de Compétitio      3
 59. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No      2  59. University of Toronto               2
 61. Club de Natation Samak              1  61. Club Aquatique de L''Outaouais       1

 University of Toronto                                  3/14/2009 - 18:17PM
            2009 SNC Spring Nationals - 3/11/2009 to 3/15/2009             
 
 Event - Épreuve 36  Male 200 SC - IM - QNI
=========================================================================
     Canadian: C 1:55.46  11/28/2003Brian Johns, UBCD
  Pool Record: P 1:59.26  1984      A Bauman, Laurentian U
     World SC:   1:51.56  4/11/2008 Ryan Lochte - USA
    Name - nom      Age School             Prelim     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Johns, Brian     26 UBC Dolphins      2:00.51    1:55.19C  966   50  
                 25.12        53.95 (28.83)
        1:27.60 (33.65)     1:55.19 (27.59)
  2 Beavers, Keith   26 ROW               2:00.45    1:55.98P  946   30  
                 25.35        54.48 (29.13)
        1:27.97 (33.49)     1:55.98 (28.01)
  3 Ford, Andrew     19 Marlins           2:01.47    2:00.05   853   20  
                 26.02        56.30 (30.28)
        1:31.70 (35.40)     2:00.05 (28.35)
  4 Szoo, Adam       20 Rouge et Or       2:01.73    2:00.22   850   15  
                 26.31        57.67 (31.36)
        1:32.01 (34.34)     2:00.22 (28.21)
  5 Knezevic, Bogda  17 ESWIM             2:02.15    2:00.58   842   14  
                 25.85        56.77 (30.92)
        1:31.47 (34.70)     2:00.58 (29.11)
  6 Bielby, Steven   19 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:01.93    2:01.47   824   13  
                 26.56        57.04 (30.48)
        1:33.22 (36.18)     2:01.47 (28.25)
  7 Ruse, Tim        23 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:00.95    2:01.62   821   12  
                 25.72        56.21 (30.49)
        1:31.89 (35.68)     2:01.62 (29.73)
  8 Block, Jason     19 BRSA-AB           2:02.61    2:02.51   803   11  
                 26.76        57.92 (31.16)
        1:33.13 (35.21)     2:02.51 (29.38)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Miazga, Colin    19 GOLDFINS          2:03.86    2:01.91   815    9  
                 27.08        56.88 (29.80)
        1:33.10 (36.22)     2:01.91 (28.81)
 10 Chu, Kevin       20 UBC Dolphins      2:03.04    2:03.04   792    7  
                 27.01        57.82 (30.81)
        1:34.41 (36.59)     2:03.04 (28.63)
 11 Hartney, Jordan  20 UBC Dolphins      2:03.96    2:03.40   786    6  
                 27.23        58.40 (31.17)
        1:34.64 (36.24)     2:03.40 (28.76)
 12 Roux Dubois, Ma  20 CNPPO             2:02.63    2:03.66   781    5  
                 27.21        58.16 (30.95)
        1:34.56 (36.40)     2:03.66 (29.10)
 13 Dimitrov, David  17 UCSC              2:03.76    2:03.89   776    4  
                 26.48        58.79 (32.31)
        1:34.94 (36.15)     2:03.89 (28.95)
 14 Swanston, Matth  17 NEW               2:03.78    2:04.77   760    3  
                 26.32        56.65 (30.33)
        1:35.89 (39.24)     2:04.77 (28.88)
 15 Dillon, Brent    16 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:04.03    2:05.39   749    2  
                 27.10        59.22 (32.12)
        1:35.90 (36.68)     2:05.39 (29.49)
 16 Darragh, Mack    15 OAK               2:04.03    2:06.35   732    1  
                 27.36        59.49 (32.13)
        1:36.35 (36.86)     2:06.35 (30.00)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Babb, Dillon     20 UCSC              2:04.04                   
                 27.28        59.16 (31.88)
        1:34.74 (35.58)     2:04.04 (29.30)
 18 Godbeer, Matthe  18 Rac               2:04.31                   
                 26.29        58.62 (32.33)
        1:34.94 (36.32)     2:04.31 (29.37)
 19 Bruce, Kevin     19 UBC Dolphins      2:05.09                   
                 26.80        57.81 (31.01)
        1:35.04 (37.23)     2:05.09 (30.05)
 20 Murray, Nicolas  22 Rouge et Or       2:05.10                   
                 26.12        57.53 (31.41)
        1:35.54 (38.01)     2:05.10 (29.56)
 21 Hankewich, Bren  25 GOLDFINS          2:05.15                   
                 26.52        58.97 (32.45)
        1:35.92 (36.95)     2:05.15 (29.23)
 22 Langlois, Bruno  21 Rouge et Or       2:05.20                   
                 27.39        58.55 (31.16)
        1:36.15 (37.60)     2:05.20 (29.05)
 23 Salmon, Dayton   18 LAC               2:05.26                   
                 26.35        57.92 (31.57)
        1:34.84 (36.92)     2:05.26 (30.42)
 24 Ramshaw, Jeremy  17 MSSAC             2:05.39                   
                 27.77        58.69 (30.92)
        1:35.24 (36.55)     2:05.39 (30.15)
 25 Hibberd, David   19 SF                2:05.62                   
                 27.13        59.77 (32.64)
        1:35.67 (35.90)     2:05.62 (29.95)
 26 Kudaba, Andre    18 HYACK             2:05.64                   
                 26.15        57.44 (31.29)
        1:35.31 (37.87)     2:05.64 (30.33)
 27 Kwatyra, Matthe  15 LAC               2:05.98                   
                 26.78        59.07 (32.29)
        1:36.28 (37.21)     2:05.98 (29.70)
 28 Summerhayes, Za  19 ROW               2:06.20                   
                 27.42        59.74 (32.32)
        1:36.06 (36.32)     2:06.20 (30.14)
 29 Fumerton, Bryan  19 HTAC/Dal          2:06.28                   
                 27.07        57.86 (30.79)
        1:36.58 (38.72)     2:06.28 (29.70)
 30 Vowles, Tristan  17 HAC/HAC           2:06.48                   
                 27.41      1:00.12 (32.71)
        1:36.17 (36.05)     2:06.48 (30.31)
 31 Nicholas, Trevo  17 COBRA             2:06.56                   
                 27.18        58.15 (30.97)
        1:35.18 (37.03)     2:06.56 (31.38)
 32 Gagné, Jonathan  20 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:07.07                   
                 26.59        58.33 (31.74)
        1:37.17 (38.84)     2:07.07 (29.90)
 33 Luck, Michael    17 Beaconsfield Blu  2:07.13                   
                 27.26      1:00.27 (33.01)
        1:36.29 (36.02)     2:07.13 (30.84)
 34 Suvorov, Gleb    16 ESWIM             2:07.14                   
                 26.62        58.39 (31.77)
        1:35.77 (37.38)     2:07.14 (31.37)
 35 Tatigan, Mike    19 CNPPO             2:07.68                   
                 27.34        59.79 (32.45)
        1:37.74 (37.95)     2:07.68 (29.94)
 36 Lawrie, Tom      18 AAC               2:07.81                   
                 27.04        59.65 (32.61)
        1:37.17 (37.52)     2:07.81 (30.64)
 37 Jensen, Daniel   18 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:07.85                   
                 27.87        59.23 (31.36)
        1:37.49 (38.26)     2:07.85 (30.36)
 38 Bagshaw, Jeremy  16 Island Swimming   2:08.34                   
                 28.01      1:00.57 (32.56)
        1:39.69 (39.12)     2:08.34 (28.65)
 39 Mcquade, James   17 WVOSC             2:08.40                   
                 27.40        59.36 (31.96)
        1:38.49 (39.13)     2:08.40 (29.91)
 40 Samuel, Curtis   18 OAK/UT            2:08.70                   
                 26.90        59.15 (32.25)
        1:38.01 (38.86)     2:08.70 (30.69)
 40 Richard, Marc-A  16 SAMAK             2:08.70                   
                 27.57        59.61 (32.04)
        1:37.93 (38.32)     2:08.70 (30.77)
 42 Ferraro, Andrew  18 USC               2:08.95                   
                 27.76        59.48 (31.72)
        1:37.96 (38.48)     2:08.95 (30.99)
 43 Tobin, Chris     23 UCSC              2:09.00                   
                 27.36      1:01.19 (33.83)
        1:37.44 (36.25)     2:09.00 (31.56)
 44 Holdom, Jeremie  16 TSC               2:09.09                   
                 27.44      1:00.26 (32.82)
        1:38.19 (37.93)     2:09.09 (30.90)
 45 Sinclair, Nicho  17 UVic-PCS          2:09.92                   
                 27.64        59.03 (31.39)
        1:38.96 (39.93)     2:09.92 (30.96)
 46 Russell, Daniel  17 WVOSC             2:10.46                   
                 28.39        59.43 (31.04)
        1:39.67 (40.24)     2:10.46 (30.79)
 47 C.Cantin, Pasca  18 Rouge et Or       2:11.18                   
                 28.04      1:00.41 (32.37)
        1:40.18 (39.77)     2:11.18 (31.00)
 48 Giannopoulos, A  19 MACU/MAC          2:13.23                   
                 28.91      1:02.26 (33.35)
        1:41.88 (39.62)     2:13.23 (31.35)
 49 Anderson, Eric   16 UCSC              2:13.34                   
                 27.00        59.89 (32.89)
        1:42.98 (43.09)     2:13.34 (30.36)
 50 Boucher, Jerome  16 Riverains         2:14.11                   
                 28.61      1:02.83 (34.22)
        1:41.38 (38.55)     2:14.11 (32.73)
 51 Jobin, Thomas    15 CASCADE           2:14.14                   
                 28.03      1:01.30 (33.27)
        1:42.53 (41.23)     2:14.14 (31.61)
 -- Hawes, Graham    17 SCAR                  DQ                    
                 26.38        57.15 (30.77)
        1:37.70 (40.55)          DQ (32.05)
 -- Agueci, Frances  22 TSC/UT                DQ                    
                 27.38      1:00.00 (32.62)
        1:39.59 (39.59)          DQ (29.70)
 -- Centeno, Felix   19 TSC                   NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 36                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                   1239.5   2. Univ of Calgary Swim Club       789.5
  3. Club de Natation Piscine Parc     558   4. Island Swimming                   493
  5. Toronto Swim Club               476.5   6. Etobicoke Swimming                437
  7. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           332   8. Club Aquatique Montréal         331.5
  9. Rouge et Or/Université Laval      255  10. Unattached                        208
 11. Cascade Swim Club               165.5  12. London Aquatic Club               165
 13. Dolphins Swimming                 150  14. Oakville Aquatic Club             143
 15. Saskatoon Goldfins                108  16. Olympian Swim Club              104.5
 17. Club de Natation C.S.Q.          97.5  18. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       79
 19. Newmarket Stingrays                77  20. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club      76.5
 21. Guelph Marlins Aquatic Club        70  22. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club     65.5
 23. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        63  24. Scarborough Swim Club              62
 25. Whitehorse Glacier Bears           52  26. West Vancouver Otters              50
 27. Cobra Swim Club                  47.5  28. C.N. Dollard-des-Ormeaux           45
 29. UofA Pandas and Bears              44  30. Brsa-Ab                            41
 31. Manta Swim Club                    40  32. W. Ross Macdonald School           29
 33. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     27  34. C.N. Nataskouach de Granby       26.5
 35. Cornwall Sea Lions                 25  35. Beaconsfield Bluefins Swim Clu     25
 37. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       24  38. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club      22
 39. Langley Olympians Swim Club        21  39. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      21
 41. Hamilton Aquatic Club              20  41. Simon Fraser Swim Association      20
 43. Chena - North Shore Swim Team      18  44. North York Aquatic Club            15
 45. Alberta Marlin Aquatic Club        13  46. Tnt                                12
 47. Markham Aquatic Club               11  48. Hyack Swim Club                    10
 49. Les Riverains Levis                 9  50. Silver Tide Swim Club               7
 50. Ajax Aquatic Club                   7  52. Club de Natation Mégophias        6.5
 53. Manitoba Marlins                    6  53. Brock Niagara Aquatics              6
 53. Mississauga Aquatic Club            6  56. Regina Optimist Dolphin Swim C      4
 57. Trent Swim Club                     3  57. Club de Natation de Compétitio      3
 59. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No      2  59. University of Toronto               2
 61. Club de Natation Samak              1  61. Club Aquatique de L''Outaouais       1

 University of Toronto                                  3/14/2009 - 18:30PM
            2009 SNC Spring Nationals - 3/11/2009 to 3/15/2009             
 
 Event - Épreuve 41  Female 800 SC - Free - Libre
=========================================================================
     Canadian: C 8:23.97  8/15/2003 Brittany Reimer, SKSC
  Pool Record: P 8:35.33  2004      C Guerts, UNB
     World SC:   8:04.53  12/12/2008A Filippi ITA
    Name - nom      Age School               Seed     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 King, Savannah   16 UBC Dolphins      8:32.31    8:19.99C  950   50  
                 29.17      1:00.31 (31.14)
        1:31.60 (31.29)     2:03.04 (31.44)
        2:34.52 (31.48)     3:06.39 (31.87)
        3:37.72 (31.33)     4:09.60 (31.88)
        4:41.15 (31.55)     5:12.99 (31.84)
        5:44.77 (31.78)     6:16.40 (31.63)
        6:47.97 (31.57)     7:19.14 (31.17)
        7:50.02 (30.88)     8:19.99 (29.97)
  2 Hunks, Tanya     28 UBC Dolphins      8:27.09    8:22.29C  937   30  
                 29.33      1:00.39 (31.06)
        1:31.72 (31.33)     2:03.35 (31.63)
        2:34.74 (31.39)     3:06.37 (31.63)
        3:37.75 (31.38)     4:09.57 (31.82)
        4:41.23 (31.66)     5:12.97 (31.74)
        5:44.94 (31.97)     6:16.60 (31.66)
        6:48.25 (31.65)     7:19.77 (31.52)
        7:51.38 (31.61)     8:22.29 (30.91)
  3 Jardin, Barbara  17 CNPPO             8:32.75    8:35.10P  869   20  
                 29.62      1:00.65 (31.03)
        1:32.26 (31.61)     2:04.05 (31.79)
        2:36.40 (32.35)     3:08.93 (32.53)
        3:41.61 (32.68)     4:14.40 (32.79)
        4:46.91 (32.51)     5:19.72 (32.81)
        5:52.68 (32.96)     6:25.29 (32.61)
        6:58.04 (32.75)     7:30.58 (32.54)
        8:03.34 (32.76)     8:35.10 (31.76)
  4 Peterson, Kevyn  21 UCSC              8:38.02    8:38.27   853   15  
                 29.56      1:01.29 (31.73)
        1:33.48 (32.19)     2:05.94 (32.46)
        2:38.72 (32.78)     3:11.68 (32.96)
        3:44.32 (32.64)     4:16.99 (32.67)
        4:49.53 (32.54)     5:22.05 (32.52)
        5:54.89 (32.84)     6:27.81 (32.92)
        7:00.52 (32.71)     7:33.46 (32.94)
        8:06.31 (32.85)     8:38.27 (31.96)
  5 Keire, Jacqueli  14 ESWIM             8:45.96    8:43.87   826   14  
                 30.00      1:02.12 (32.12)
        1:34.91 (32.79)     2:07.75 (32.84)
        2:40.81 (33.06)     3:13.76 (32.95)
        3:47.08 (33.32)     4:20.51 (33.43)
        4:53.78 (33.27)     5:27.16 (33.38)
        6:00.28 (33.12)     6:33.38 (33.10)
        7:06.22 (32.84)     7:39.06 (32.84)
        8:11.70 (32.64)     8:43.87 (32.17)
  6 Cooper, Brittan  22 LAC               8:46.64    8:45.32   819   13  
                 29.89      1:01.99 (32.10)
        1:34.58 (32.59)     2:07.35 (32.77)
        2:40.27 (32.92)     3:13.23 (32.96)
        3:46.39 (33.16)     4:19.57 (33.18)
        4:52.90 (33.33)     5:26.11 (33.21)
        5:59.43 (33.32)     6:32.79 (33.36)
        7:06.15 (33.36)     7:39.45 (33.30)
        8:12.79 (33.34)     8:45.32 (32.53)
  7 Brown, Julianne  18 Chena             8:38.97    8:47.38   810   12  
                 29.70      1:01.61 (31.91)
        1:34.18 (32.57)     2:06.91 (32.73)
        2:39.97 (33.06)     3:13.11 (33.14)
        3:46.73 (33.62)     4:20.31 (33.58)
        4:53.94 (33.63)     5:27.39 (33.45)
        6:00.78 (33.39)     6:34.34 (33.56)
        7:07.41 (33.07)     7:40.95 (33.54)
        8:14.40 (33.45)     8:47.38 (32.98)
  8 Ivanitz, Tara    20 UBC Dolphins      8:41.93    8:48.22   806   11  
                 30.79      1:03.55 (32.76)
        1:36.59 (33.04)     2:09.80 (33.21)
        2:42.97 (33.17)     3:16.05 (33.08)
        3:49.21 (33.16)     4:22.34 (33.13)
        4:55.45 (33.11)     5:28.65 (33.20)
        6:02.07 (33.42)     6:35.47 (33.40)
        7:08.98 (33.51)     7:42.28 (33.30)
        8:15.64 (33.36)     8:48.22 (32.58)
  9 Coley, Bridget   15 HAC               8:48.61    8:48.29   806    9  
                 30.05      1:02.50 (32.45)
        1:35.03 (32.53)     2:07.73 (32.70)
        2:40.60 (32.87)     3:14.05 (33.45)
        3:47.43 (33.38)     4:21.10 (33.67)
        4:54.52 (33.42)     5:28.18 (33.66)
        6:02.04 (33.86)     6:36.14 (34.10)
        7:09.37 (33.23)     7:42.71 (33.34)
        8:15.96 (33.25)     8:48.29 (32.33)
 10 Rooney, Tyra     14 CASCADE           8:47.49    8:48.90   803    7  
                 30.47      1:03.46 (32.99)
        1:36.78 (33.32)     2:10.23 (33.45)
        2:43.62 (33.39)     3:17.13 (33.51)
        3:50.79 (33.66)     4:24.25 (33.46)
        4:57.59 (33.34)     5:31.01 (33.42)
        6:04.47 (33.46)     6:37.76 (33.29)
        7:10.94 (33.18)     7:44.23 (33.29)
        8:17.39 (33.16)     8:48.90 (31.51)
 11 Ruksys, Pamela   19 EBSC/UT           8:50.39    8:49.21   801    6  
                 30.29      1:02.99 (32.70)
        1:35.97 (32.98)     2:09.09 (33.12)
        2:42.28 (33.19)     3:15.56 (33.28)
        3:48.98 (33.42)     4:22.42 (33.44)
        4:55.76 (33.34)     5:29.21 (33.45)
        6:02.92 (33.71)     6:36.57 (33.65)
        7:10.14 (33.57)     7:43.99 (33.85)
        8:17.61 (33.62)     8:49.21 (31.60)
 12 Daniel, Leah     18 MM                8:54.02    8:49.28   801    5  
                 30.13      1:01.95 (31.82)
        1:34.70 (32.75)     2:07.85 (33.15)
        2:40.95 (33.10)     3:14.45 (33.50)
        3:48.08 (33.63)     4:21.88 (33.80)
        4:55.40 (33.52)     5:29.12 (33.72)
        6:03.09 (33.97)     6:37.08 (33.99)
        7:10.82 (33.74)     7:44.56 (33.74)
        8:17.96 (33.40)     8:49.28 (31.32)
 13 Haines, Esther   16 COBRA             8:56.03    8:49.31   801    4  
                 30.20      1:02.55 (32.35)
        1:35.40 (32.85)     2:08.34 (32.94)
        2:41.60 (33.26)     3:15.23 (33.63)
        3:48.73 (33.50)     4:22.31 (33.58)
        4:54.80 (32.49)     5:28.49 (33.69)
        6:02.39 (33.90)     6:36.55 (34.16)
        7:09.80 (33.25)     7:43.58 (33.78)
        8:17.47 (33.89)     8:49.31 (31.84)
 14 Williams, Nadin  15 SILVER TIDE       8:59.34    8:51.38   792    3  
                 30.20      1:02.84 (32.64)
        1:36.10 (33.26)     2:09.49 (33.39)
        2:43.39 (33.90)     3:17.22 (33.83)
        3:51.08 (33.86)     4:25.19 (34.11)
        4:58.05 (32.86)     5:31.11 (33.06)
        6:04.43 (33.32)     6:38.06 (33.63)
        7:11.54 (33.48)     7:45.25 (33.71)
        8:19.04 (33.79)     8:51.38 (32.34)
 15 Davis, Melanie   19 WRMS/UT           8:47.88    8:53.53   782    2  
                 30.84      1:03.90 (33.06)
        1:37.09 (33.19)     2:10.37 (33.28)
        2:43.74 (33.37)     3:17.14 (33.40)
        3:50.70 (33.56)     4:24.38 (33.68)
        4:57.73 (33.35)     5:31.32 (33.59)
        6:05.30 (33.98)     6:39.20 (33.90)
        7:12.84 (33.64)     7:46.85 (34.01)
        8:20.70 (33.85)     8:53.53 (32.83)
 16 Hassell, Stepha  20 TSC/UT            8:57.31    8:54.22   779    1  
                 30.07      1:02.73 (32.66)
        1:36.05 (33.32)     2:09.77 (33.72)
        2:43.26 (33.49)     3:17.18 (33.92)
        3:51.15 (33.97)     4:25.15 (34.00)
        4:58.34 (33.19)     5:31.92 (33.58)
        6:05.60 (33.68)     6:39.62 (34.02)
        7:13.48 (33.86)     7:47.36 (33.88)
        8:21.31 (33.95)     8:54.22 (32.91)
 17 Montgomery, Oli  18 LOSC              9:05.00    8:55.14   775  
                 31.43      1:04.58 (33.15)
        1:37.91 (33.33)     2:11.51 (33.60)
        2:45.09 (33.58)     3:18.57 (33.48)
        3:52.49 (33.92)     4:26.55 (34.06)
        5:00.33 (33.78)     5:34.48 (34.15)
        6:08.47 (33.99)     6:42.44 (33.97)
        7:15.78 (33.34)     7:49.31 (33.53)
        8:22.70 (33.39)     8:55.14 (32.44)
 18 Pineau, Béatric  16 CNCB              8:55.57    8:55.30   774  
                 31.31      1:04.20 (32.89)
        1:37.79 (33.59)     2:11.65 (33.86)
        2:45.46 (33.81)     3:19.28 (33.82)
        3:53.11 (33.83)     4:26.99 (33.88)
        5:00.21 (33.22)     5:33.77 (33.56)
        6:07.83 (34.06)     6:41.91 (34.08)
        7:15.63 (33.72)     7:49.63 (34.00)
        8:22.80 (33.17)     8:55.30 (32.50)
 19 Sarjeant, Tatya  15 SCAR              8:56.04    8:55.49   773  
                 31.65      1:05.46 (33.81)
        1:39.24 (33.78)     2:12.95 (33.71)
        2:46.42 (33.47)     3:20.08 (33.66)
        3:53.73 (33.65)     4:27.63 (33.90)
        5:01.28 (33.65)     5:35.28 (34.00)
        6:08.87 (33.59)     6:42.67 (33.80)
        7:16.50 (33.83)     7:50.18 (33.68)
        8:23.54 (33.36)     8:55.49 (31.95)
 20 Mills, Madison   15 OSC               8:58.65    8:55.74   772  
                 30.67      1:03.70 (33.03)
        1:37.11 (33.41)     2:10.43 (33.32)
        2:44.07 (33.64)     3:17.82 (33.75)
        3:51.64 (33.82)     4:25.50 (33.86)
        4:58.84 (33.34)     5:32.27 (33.43)
        6:06.17 (33.90)     6:39.94 (33.77)
        7:13.83 (33.89)     7:48.29 (34.46)
        8:22.54 (34.25)     8:55.74 (33.20)
 21 Jewell, Karyn    15 UBC Dolphins      8:55.78    8:55.99   771  
                 29.89      1:02.32 (32.43)
        1:35.53 (33.21)     2:08.63 (33.10)
        2:42.09 (33.46)     3:15.84 (33.75)
        3:49.69 (33.85)     4:23.69 (34.00)
        4:57.94 (34.25)     5:32.00 (34.06)
        6:06.40 (34.40)     6:40.53 (34.13)
        7:15.14 (34.61)     7:49.23 (34.09)
        8:23.17 (33.94)     8:55.99 (32.82)
 22 Siwicki, Breann  14 Manta             9:04.66    8:57.11   767  
                 31.07      1:04.25 (33.18)
        1:37.33 (33.08)     2:10.79 (33.46)
        2:44.57 (33.78)     3:18.60 (34.03)
        3:52.75 (34.15)     4:27.03 (34.28)
        5:01.34 (34.31)     5:35.54 (34.20)
        6:09.76 (34.22)     6:43.60 (33.84)
        7:17.49 (33.89)     7:51.44 (33.95)
        8:24.90 (33.46)     8:57.11 (32.21)
 23 Mielnichuk, Bob  17 OSC               9:02.17    8:57.19   766  
                 30.65      1:03.07 (32.42)
        1:36.12 (33.05)     2:09.84 (33.72)
        2:43.61 (33.77)     3:17.66 (34.05)
        3:51.78 (34.12)     4:25.76 (33.98)
        4:59.95 (34.19)     5:33.93 (33.98)
        6:07.94 (34.01)     6:42.28 (34.34)
        7:16.01 (33.73)     7:50.31 (34.30)
        8:24.54 (34.23)     8:57.19 (32.65)
 24 Perreault, Patr  23 CNCB              9:06.08    8:58.37   761  
                 30.90      1:04.32 (33.42)
        1:37.92 (33.60)     2:11.65 (33.73)
        2:45.59 (33.94)     3:19.65 (34.06)
        3:53.58 (33.93)     4:27.61 (34.03)
        5:01.52 (33.91)     5:35.62 (34.10)
        6:09.91 (34.29)     6:44.34 (34.43)
        7:18.10 (33.76)     7:51.99 (33.89)
        8:25.66 (33.67)     8:58.37 (32.71)
 25 Delaloye, Nicol  18 UCSC              9:00.44    8:59.97   754  
                 30.41      1:03.56 (33.15)
        1:37.04 (33.48)     2:10.78 (33.74)
        2:44.86 (34.08)     3:19.20 (34.34)
        3:53.30 (34.10)     4:27.34 (34.04)
        5:01.42 (34.08)     5:35.59 (34.17)
        6:09.62 (34.03)     6:43.92 (34.30)
        7:18.58 (34.66)     7:52.86 (34.28)
        8:26.76 (33.90)     8:59.97 (33.21)
 26 Harrison, Julie  16 SCAR              8:56.47    9:00.60   752  
                 30.40      1:03.30 (32.90)
        1:36.67 (33.37)     2:10.52 (33.85)
        2:44.80 (34.28)     3:19.17 (34.37)
        3:53.65 (34.48)     4:28.17 (34.52)
        5:02.28 (34.11)     5:36.45 (34.17)
        6:10.55 (34.10)     6:44.86 (34.31)
        7:19.03 (34.17)     7:53.33 (34.30)
        8:27.27 (33.94)     9:00.60 (33.33)
 27 Van Beilen, Ter  15 OAK               8:57.30    9:01.43   748  
                 30.17      1:03.48 (33.31)
        1:37.29 (33.81)     2:11.30 (34.01)
        2:45.57 (34.27)     3:19.49 (33.92)
        3:53.80 (34.31)     4:28.47 (34.67)
        5:02.74 (34.27)     5:37.12 (34.38)
        6:11.56 (34.44)     6:46.20 (34.64)
        7:20.76 (34.56)     7:55.18 (34.42)
        8:29.12 (33.94)     9:01.43 (32.31)
 28 Grove, Molly     18 EKSC              8:57.04    9:01.49   748  
                 30.08      1:02.79 (32.71)
        1:36.65 (33.86)     2:10.32 (33.67)
        2:44.33 (34.01)     3:18.96 (34.63)
        3:53.54 (34.58)     4:28.55 (35.01)
        5:02.66 (34.11)     5:36.56 (33.90)
        6:11.18 (34.62)     6:46.15 (34.97)
        7:20.95 (34.80)     7:55.36 (34.41)
        8:29.25 (33.89)     9:01.49 (32.24)
 29 Andersen, Tsue   17 OSC               9:05.21    9:02.00   746  
                 30.56      1:03.29 (32.73)
        1:36.56 (33.27)     2:10.40 (33.84)
        2:44.33 (33.93)     3:18.63 (34.30)
        3:53.12 (34.49)     4:27.54 (34.42)
        5:01.91 (34.37)     5:36.34 (34.43)
        6:10.89 (34.55)     6:45.30 (34.41)
        7:19.61 (34.31)     7:54.21 (34.60)
        8:28.74 (34.53)     9:02.00 (33.26)
 30 Dudar, Elyse     22 TSC               8:55.28    9:02.31   745  
                 30.93      1:04.31 (33.38)
        1:38.05 (33.74)     2:11.87 (33.82)
        2:45.86 (33.99)     3:19.91 (34.05)
        3:54.11 (34.20)     4:28.34 (34.23)
        5:02.57 (34.23)     5:36.89 (34.32)
        6:11.24 (34.35)     6:45.79 (34.55)
        7:20.38 (34.59)     7:54.83 (34.45)
        8:28.99 (34.16)     9:02.31 (33.32)
 31 Vandenberg, Kri  22 HTAC/Dal          8:54.60    9:02.36   744  
                 31.02      1:04.26 (33.24)
        1:38.11 (33.85)     2:11.96 (33.85)
        2:46.00 (34.04)     3:20.22 (34.22)
        3:54.39 (34.17)     4:28.62 (34.23)
        5:02.59 (33.97)     5:36.92 (34.33)
        6:11.33 (34.41)     6:46.02 (34.69)
        7:20.34 (34.32)     7:54.89 (34.55)
        8:29.34 (34.45)     9:02.36 (33.02)
 32 XU, Amy          18 MSSAC             8:46.67    9:02.61   743  
                 31.31      1:04.77 (33.46)
        1:38.48 (33.71)     2:12.09 (33.61)
        2:45.80 (33.71)     3:19.79 (33.99)
        3:53.91 (34.12)     4:28.29 (34.38)
        5:02.36 (34.07)     5:36.83 (34.47)
        6:11.15 (34.32)     6:45.75 (34.60)
        7:20.46 (34.71)     7:55.07 (34.61)
        8:29.47 (34.40)     9:02.61 (33.14)
 33 Cermak, Carly    24 LAC               9:00.80    9:03.77   739  
                 31.11      1:04.25 (33.14)
        1:37.86 (33.61)     2:12.00 (34.14)
        2:46.51 (34.51)     3:21.00 (34.49)
        3:55.44 (34.44)     4:29.87 (34.43)
        5:04.72 (34.85)     5:39.41 (34.69)
        6:13.85 (34.44)     6:48.31 (34.46)
        7:22.44 (34.13)     7:56.74 (34.30)
        8:30.77 (34.03)     9:03.77 (33.00)
 34 Rosberg, Kathry  23 SF                8:54.26    9:03.84   738  
                 31.18      1:04.55 (33.37)
        1:38.34 (33.79)     2:12.40 (34.06)
        2:46.57 (34.17)     3:20.56 (33.99)
        3:54.94 (34.38)     4:29.21 (34.27)
        5:03.32 (34.11)     5:37.69 (34.37)
        6:12.48 (34.79)     6:47.16 (34.68)
        7:21.83 (34.67)     7:56.30 (34.47)
        8:30.61 (34.31)     9:03.84 (33.23)
 34 Culp, Victoria   21 BADGR             9:07.36    9:03.84   738  
                 31.69      1:05.45 (33.76)
        1:40.07 (34.62)     2:14.76 (34.69)
        2:49.54 (34.78)     3:24.32 (34.78)
        3:58.55 (34.23)     4:32.82 (34.27)
        5:06.85 (34.03)     5:41.68 (34.83)
        6:15.62 (33.94)     6:49.94 (34.32)
        7:24.00 (34.06)     7:57.99 (33.99)
        8:32.07 (34.08)     9:03.84 (31.77)
 36 Charles, Lindsa  16 HAC               8:54.87    9:04.04   738  
                 30.80      1:03.71 (32.91)
        1:37.04 (33.33)     2:11.01 (33.97)
        2:45.01 (34.00)     3:19.14 (34.13)
        3:53.63 (34.49)     4:28.23 (34.60)
        5:02.48 (34.25)     5:36.83 (34.35)
        6:11.52 (34.69)     6:46.61 (35.09)
        7:21.17 (34.56)     7:56.23 (35.06)
        8:30.75 (34.52)     9:04.04 (33.29)
 37 Efford, Jennika  19 UBC Dolphins      8:49.36    9:04.88   734  
                 31.04      1:05.15 (34.11)
        1:39.54 (34.39)     2:13.66 (34.12)
        2:48.04 (34.38)     3:22.49 (34.45)
        3:56.73 (34.24)     4:31.11 (34.38)
        5:05.54 (34.43)     5:40.16 (34.62)
        6:14.52 (34.36)     6:49.04 (34.52)
        7:23.50 (34.46)     7:58.08 (34.58)
        8:32.12 (34.04)     9:04.88 (32.76)
 38 Martin, Carly    18 ROW               9:05.61    9:10.91   710  
                 31.45      1:05.35 (33.90)
        1:39.44 (34.09)     2:13.47 (34.03)
        2:47.77 (34.30)     3:22.49 (34.72)
        3:56.86 (34.37)     4:31.35 (34.49)
        5:05.91 (34.56)     5:40.82 (34.91)
        6:15.80 (34.98)     6:50.94 (35.14)
        7:26.08 (35.14)     8:01.35 (35.27)
        8:36.57 (35.22)     9:10.91 (34.34)
 39 Treasure, Vanes  17 MSSAC             9:00.37    9:13.28   701  
                 31.19      1:04.31 (33.12)
        1:38.35 (34.04)     2:12.96 (34.61)
        2:47.30 (34.34)     3:22.00 (34.70)
        3:56.88 (34.88)     4:31.77 (34.89)
        5:06.50 (34.73)     5:41.39 (34.89)
        6:16.67 (35.28)     6:51.82 (35.15)
        7:27.30 (35.48)     8:02.74 (35.44)
        8:38.79 (36.05)     9:13.28 (34.49)
 40 Hodge, Caitlin   14 NYAC              9:06.21    9:14.22   698  
                 30.81      1:04.31 (33.50)
        1:38.42 (34.11)     2:13.20 (34.78)
        2:48.18 (34.98)     3:23.16 (34.98)
        3:58.27 (35.11)     4:33.65 (35.38)
        5:08.80 (35.15)     5:44.35 (35.55)
        6:19.32 (34.97)     6:54.47 (35.15)
        7:29.92 (35.45)     8:05.24 (35.32)
        8:40.44 (35.20)     9:14.22 (33.78)
 41 Asselin, Chanta  13 Manta             9:19.26    9:14.25   698  
                 30.24      1:03.58 (33.34)
        1:37.16 (33.58)     2:11.20 (34.04)
        2:45.65 (34.45)     3:20.45 (34.80)
        3:55.60 (35.15)     4:31.22 (35.62)
        5:06.20 (34.98)     5:41.88 (35.68)
        6:17.61 (35.73)     6:53.73 (36.12)
        7:29.24 (35.51)     8:05.20 (35.96)
        8:40.44 (35.24)     9:14.25 (33.81)
 42 Benko, Marta     13 ESWIM             9:20.94    9:15.84   692  
                 30.71      1:04.22 (33.51)
        1:38.67 (34.45)     2:13.95 (35.28)
        2:48.88 (34.93)     3:24.12 (35.24)
        3:59.85 (35.73)     4:35.40 (35.55)
        5:11.11 (35.71)     5:47.00 (35.89)
        6:21.84 (34.84)     6:57.46 (35.62)
        7:32.75 (35.29)     8:07.93 (35.18)
        8:43.81 (35.88)     9:15.84 (32.03)
 43 Mellish, Courtn  16 Barrie Trojans    9:26.04    9:17.69   685  
                 30.86      1:04.84 (33.98)
        1:39.23 (34.39)     2:13.97 (34.74)
        2:48.94 (34.97)     3:24.16 (35.22)
        3:59.61 (35.45)     4:34.98 (35.37)
        5:10.40 (35.42)     5:45.52 (35.12)
        6:21.29 (35.77)     6:57.14 (35.85)
        7:32.35 (35.21)     8:07.78 (35.43)
        8:42.99 (35.21)     9:17.69 (34.70)
 44 Boissonneault,   18 CNPPO             9:03.42    9:18.03   683  
                 31.39      1:04.64 (33.25)
        1:38.54 (33.90)     2:12.29 (33.75)
        2:46.77 (34.48)     3:21.84 (35.07)
        3:56.96 (35.12)     4:32.54 (35.58)
        5:08.34 (35.80)     5:44.37 (36.03)
        6:20.58 (36.21)     6:56.65 (36.07)
        7:32.07 (35.42)     8:07.86 (35.79)
        8:43.31 (35.45)     9:18.03 (34.72)
 45 Bull, Jenna      16 TSC               9:00.77    9:18.31   682  
                 31.30      1:04.80 (33.50)
        1:38.37 (33.57)     2:12.43 (34.06)
        2:46.60 (34.17)     3:21.30 (34.70)
        3:56.33 (35.03)     4:31.93 (35.60)
        5:07.58 (35.65)     5:43.43 (35.85)
        6:19.49 (36.06)     6:55.17 (35.68)
        7:31.26 (36.09)     8:07.38 (36.12)
        8:43.11 (35.73)     9:18.31 (35.20)
 46 Chowanetz, Cele  15 CASCADE           9:21.54    9:23.27   665  
                 30.73      1:04.98 (34.25)
        1:40.78 (35.80)     2:15.98 (35.20)
        2:51.26 (35.28)     3:27.31 (36.05)
        4:03.13 (35.82)     4:38.27 (35.14)
        5:13.47 (35.20)     5:49.58 (36.11)
        6:25.11 (35.53)     7:00.81 (35.70)
        7:35.93 (35.12)     8:11.49 (35.56)
        8:48.26 (36.77)     9:23.27 (35.01)
 47 Van Buuren, Asi  16 SF                9:19.40    9:24.94   659  
                 31.01      1:04.75 (33.74)
        1:39.49 (34.74)     2:14.73 (35.24)
        2:50.27 (35.54)     3:25.88 (35.61)
        4:01.77 (35.89)     4:38.04 (36.27)
        5:14.26 (36.22)     5:50.36 (36.10)
        6:26.44 (36.08)     7:02.55 (36.11)
        7:38.65 (36.10)     8:14.74 (36.09)
        8:50.36 (35.62)     9:24.94 (34.58)
 48 Sproule, Sasha   18 CASCADE           9:48.80    9:33.83   629  
                 32.64      1:07.32 (34.68)
        1:42.58 (35.26)     2:18.46 (35.88)
        2:54.05 (35.59)     3:30.58 (36.53)
        4:07.18 (36.60)     4:43.13 (35.95)
        5:18.90 (35.77)     5:55.08 (36.18)
        6:31.59 (36.51)     7:08.25 (36.66)
        7:44.90 (36.65)     8:21.42 (36.52)
        8:57.89 (36.47)     9:33.83 (35.94)
 49 Campbell, Nicol  15 Tritons           9:17.37    9:42.39   601  
                 32.79      1:08.53 (35.74)
        1:45.49 (36.96)     2:23.03 (37.54)
        3:00.09 (37.06)     3:37.18 (37.09)
        4:14.31 (37.13)     4:51.15 (36.84)
        5:28.46 (37.31)     6:05.43 (36.97)
        6:42.27 (36.84)     7:19.15 (36.88)
        7:55.80 (36.65)     8:32.20 (36.40)
        9:07.93 (35.73)     9:42.39 (34.46)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 41                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                   1330.5   2. Univ of Calgary Swim Club       804.5
  3. Club de Natation Piscine Parc     578   4. Island Swimming                   493
  5. Toronto Swim Club               477.5   6. Etobicoke Swimming                451
  7. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           332   8. Club Aquatique Montréal         331.5
  9. Rouge et Or/Université Laval      255  10. Unattached                        208
 11. London Aquatic Club               178  12. Cascade Swim Club               172.5
 13. Dolphins Swimming                 150  14. Oakville Aquatic Club             143
 15. Saskatoon Goldfins                108  16. Olympian Swim Club              104.5
 17. Club de Natation C.S.Q.          97.5  18. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       79
 19. Newmarket Stingrays                77  20. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club      76.5
 21. Guelph Marlins Aquatic Club        70  22. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club     65.5
 23. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        63  24. Scarborough Swim Club              62
 25. Whitehorse Glacier Bears           52  26. Cobra Swim Club                  51.5
 27. West Vancouver Otters              50  28. C.N. Dollard-des-Ormeaux           45
 29. UofA Pandas and Bears              44  30. Brsa-Ab                            41
 31. Manta Swim Club                    40  32. W. Ross Macdonald School           31
 33. Chena - North Shore Swim Team      30  34. Hamilton Aquatic Club              29
 35. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      27  35. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     27
 37. C.N. Nataskouach de Granby       26.5  38. Cornwall Sea Lions                 25
 38. Beaconsfield Bluefins Swim Clu     25  40. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       24
 41. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club      22  42. Langley Olympians Swim Club        21
 43. Simon Fraser Swim Association      20  44. North York Aquatic Club            15
 45. Alberta Marlin Aquatic Club        13  46. Tnt                                12
 47. Manitoba Marlins                   11  47. Markham Aquatic Club               11
 49. Hyack Swim Club                    10  49. Silver Tide Swim Club              10
 51. Les Riverains Levis                 9  52. Ajax Aquatic Club                   7
 53. Club de Natation Mégophias        6.5  54. Brock Niagara Aquatics              6
 54. Mississauga Aquatic Club            6  56. Regina Optimist Dolphin Swim C      4
 57. Trent Swim Club                     3  57. Club de Natation de Compétitio      3
 59. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No      2  59. University of Toronto               2
 61. Club de Natation Samak              1  61. Club Aquatique de L''Outaouais       1

 University of Toronto                                  3/14/2009 - 18:39PM
            2009 SNC Spring Nationals - 3/11/2009 to 3/15/2009             
 
 Event - Épreuve 37  Female 50 SC - Free - Libre
=========================================================================
     Canadian: C 24.68  3/14/2009 Victoria Poon, CNPPO
  Pool Record: P 24.68  3/14/2009 Victoria Poon, CNPPO
     World SC:   23.25  4/13/2008 Marleen Veldhuis - NED
    Name - nom      Age School             Prelim     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Poon, Victoria   24 CNPPO               24.68      24.97   867   50  
  2 Ratelle, Marie-  23 Rouge et Or         25.30      25.20   843   30  
  3 Vanlandeghem, C  15 Manta               25.62      25.35   829   20  
  4 MacLean, Heathe  16 ESWIM               25.48      25.37   827   15  
  5 Riordan, Hannah  17 CSL                 25.55      25.39   825   14  
  6 Carroll, Jennif  27 CAMO                25.45      25.41   823   13  
  7 Reason, Amanda   15 ESWIM               25.57      25.43   821   12  
  8 Genereux, Andre  20 CAO                 25.49      25.49   815   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Williams, Miche  18 NYAC                25.75      25.60   805    9  
 10 Gabor, Alexandr  15 Glacier Bears       25.89      25.76   790    7  
 11 Sui, Vicky       24 SF                  25.90      25.78   788    6  
 12 Russell, Sinead  15 DS                  25.78      25.81   785    4.5
 12 Terejko, Rebecc  15 WRMS                25.86      25.81   785    4.5
 14 Ste. Marie, Dev  15 AAC                 25.91      25.92   775    3  
 15 Lapierre-Lemire  18 Mégophias           25.87      25.93   774    2  
 16 Flemington, Bet  17 Marlins             25.77      26.02   766    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 12 Morningstar, Er  20 UCSC                25.81                   
 18 Ackman, Alyson   16 Pointe-Claire Sw    25.92                   
 19 Mitchell, Seann  20 CASCADE             25.97                   
 20 Earp, Lauren     14 ESWIM               26.01                   
 21 Rolin, Chelsea   17 Beaconsfield Blu    26.06                   
 22 Mainville, Sand  16 TNT                 26.10                   
 23 Pierse, Fionnua  16 EKSC                26.13                   
 24 Wiechec, Sonia   17 CNPPO               26.14                   
 25 Lemieux, Roxane  17 TNT                 26.19                   
 26 Hendriks, Brean  19 UCSC                26.20                   
 27 Bowman, Kimberl  17 PSW                 26.23                   
 28 Dandurand, Char  19 GAMIN               26.25                   
 28 Mielnichuk, Bob  17 OSC                 26.25                   
 30 Menu-Courey, Sa  18 ESWIM               26.26                   
 31 Tanninen, Chris  17 DS                  26.28                   
 32 Carty, Danielle  18 Unattached/HAC      26.32                   
 33 Charron, Vaness  17 Club de natation    26.34                   
 34 Aoki, Kei        21 UBC Dolphins        26.40                   
 35 Belleau, Emilie  19 CAMO                26.41                   
 36 Matthews, Drew   15 GOLDFINS            26.48                   
 36 Lawrence, Jy     19 PSW                 26.48                   
 36 Nesbitt, Collee  16 GLEN                26.48                   
 39 McLean, Sarah    13 NEW                 26.49                   
 39 Cook, Olivia     15 CP                  26.49                   
 41 Simpson, Tess    18 CSL                 26.56                   
 41 Dorrington, Lau  23 HTAC/Dal            26.56                   
 41 Savard, Katerin  15 Club de natation    26.56                   
 44 Payne, Chantiqu  19 BRANT               26.57                   
 45 Galey, Hannah E  21 DDO                 26.58                   
 46 Hutchinson, Amb  20 LAC                 26.59                   
 47 Molenaar, Alyss  20 WRMS                26.62                   
 48 Miller, Meghan   19 AAC                 26.75                   
 48 Truscott, Tasha  15 ESWIM               26.75                   
 50 McIlroy, Kristi  22 TSC/UT              26.77                   
 51 Pammett, Cynthi  15 TRENT               26.79                   
 52 Benson, Talia    16 Chena               26.80                   
 53 Gagné, Marie-Ki  18 CAMO                26.86                   
 54 Vincent, Veroni  19 SAMAK               26.94                   
 55 Masney, Victori  18 WVOSC               26.97                   
 56 Routhier, Sarah  18 CNCB                26.99                   
 57 Sloan, Meg       18 MACU/TSA            27.01                   
 58 Fung, Natasha    15 OSC                 27.17                   
 59 Kostecki, Andre  17 ESWIM               27.20                   
 60 Dusablon, Jade   15 Club de natation    27.22                   
 61 Couillard, Mari  17 Riverains           27.27                   
 61 Campbell, Miche  19 PHAST/Dal           27.27                   
 63 Taillefer, Vane  19 Rouge et Or         27.32                   
 64 Kurcwal, Megan   18 CP                  27.36                   
 65 Thompson, Laura  17 USC                 27.57                   
 66 Littlejohn, Mea  17 COBRA               27.62                   
 67 Adam, Danielle   21 HTAC/DAL            27.71                   
 68 Bussières, Méla  15 Riverains           29.45                   
 -- Theron, Sasha    22 TSC/UT                NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 37                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                   1239.5   2. Univ of Calgary Swim Club       789.5
  3. Club de Natation Piscine Parc     608   4. Island Swimming                   493
  5. Toronto Swim Club               476.5   6. Etobicoke Swimming                464
  7. Club Aquatique Montréal         344.5   8. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           332
  9. Rouge et Or/Université Laval      285  10. Unattached                        208
 11. Cascade Swim Club               165.5  12. London Aquatic Club               165
 13. Dolphins Swimming               154.5  14. Oakville Aquatic Club             143
 15. Saskatoon Goldfins                108  16. Olympian Swim Club              104.5
 17. Club de Natation C.S.Q.          97.5  18. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       79
 19. Newmarket Stingrays                77  20. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club      76.5
 21. Guelph Marlins Aquatic Club        71  22. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club     65.5
 23. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        63  24. Scarborough Swim Club              62
 25. Manta Swim Club                    60  26. Whitehorse Glacier Bears           59
 27. West Vancouver Otters              50  28. Cobra Swim Club                  47.5
 29. C.N. Dollard-des-Ormeaux           45  30. UofA Pandas and Bears              44
 31. Brsa-Ab                            41  32. Cornwall Sea Lions                 39
 33. W. Ross Macdonald School         33.5  34. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     27
 35. C.N. Nataskouach de Granby       26.5  36. Simon Fraser Swim Association      26
 37. Beaconsfield Bluefins Swim Clu     25  38. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       24
 38. North York Aquatic Club            24  40. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club      22
 41. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      21  41. Langley Olympians Swim Club        21
 43. Hamilton Aquatic Club              20  44. Chena - North Shore Swim Team      18
 45. Alberta Marlin Aquatic Club        13  46. Tnt                                12
 46. Club Aquatique de L''Outaouais      12  48. Markham Aquatic Club               11
 49. Ajax Aquatic Club                  10  49. Hyack Swim Club                    10
 51. Les Riverains Levis                 9  52. Club de Natation Mégophias        8.5
 53. Silver Tide Swim Club               7  54. Brock Niagara Aquatics              6
 54. Mississauga Aquatic Club            6  54. Manitoba Marlins                    6
 57. Regina Optimist Dolphin Swim C      4  58. Club de Natation de Compétitio      3
 58. Trent Swim Club                     3  60. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No      2
 60. University of Toronto               2  62. Club de Natation Samak              1

 University of Toronto                                  3/14/2009 - 18:45PM
            2009 SNC Spring Nationals - 3/11/2009 to 3/15/2009             
 
 Event - Épreuve 38  Male 50 SC - Free - Libre
=========================================================================
     Canadian: C 21.51  3/14/2009 Brent Hayden, UBC Dolphins-
  Pool Record: P 21.51  3/14/2009 Brent Hayden, UBC Dolphins-
     World SC:   20.48  12/11/2008A Leveaux - FRA
    Name - nom      Age School             Prelim     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Hayden, Brent    25 UBC Dolphins        21.51      21.34C  967   50  
  2 Rose, Matt       27 Island Swimming     21.89      21.88   897   30  
  3 Bartoch, Joe     26 LAC                 22.19      22.06   875   20  
  4 Hortness, Richa  23 AMAC                21.97      22.10   870   15  
  5 Gossland, Tommy  19 UBC Dolphins        22.46      22.29   848   14  
  6 Biskupski, Rory  22 UBC Dolphins        22.19      22.30   847   13  
  7 Sudbury, Jeffre  22 TSC                 22.30      22.45   830   12  
  8 Aspinall, Kelly  19 UCSC                22.52      22.70   803   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Manning, Chris   17 WRMS                22.66      22.38   838    9  
 10 Troskot, Kyle    16 LASC                22.99      22.45   830    7  
 11 Forde, Martyn    23 TSC                 22.57      22.63   811    6  
 12 Haynes, Terrenc  24 TSC                 22.74      22.72   801    5  
 13 Shu, Minkwang    22 TSC                 22.86      23.00   772    4  
 14 Kindler, Thomas  28 CNPPO               23.11      23.05   767    3  
 15 Pessoa, Diego    21 CAMO                23.05      23.28   745    2  
 16 Yoon, Kyungsoo   18 NYAC                23.06      23.36   737    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 16 Furrer, Duncan   19 UBC Dolphins        23.10                   
 18 Karpov, Nick     18 TSC                 23.13         J         
 19 Mikuska, Stefan  20 UBC Dolphins        23.13         J         
 20 Ur, Jo Jo        17 HTAC                23.14                   
 21 Goodway, James   17 CP                  23.19                   
 22 Gillespie, Kevi  23 UCSC                23.20                   
 23 Cantin, Eric     21 Rouge et Or         23.27                   
 24 Massie-Martel,   18 Pointe-Claire Sw    23.28                   
 25 Lupien, Yannick  29 CAMO                23.30                   
 26 Swanston, Matth  17 NEW                 23.34                   
 26 Pinsonneault, K  22 Blenheim Blast      23.34                   
 28 Bullock, Mike    17 WRMS                23.38                   
 28 Christie, Benja  17 WVOSC               23.38                   
 30 Miazga, Colin    19 GOLDFINS            23.40                   
 31 Flegel, Cody     24 UVic-PCS            23.47                   
 32 Blattler, Danie  18 UCSC                23.48                   
 33 Hankewich, Brad  21 UCSC                23.52                   
 34 Berg, Ben        18 SF                  23.53                   
 34 Hibberd, David   19 SF                  23.53                   
 36 Blouin, Jonatha  20 Club de natation    23.60                   
 37 Zayed, Karim     18 Beaconsfield Blu    23.62                   
 38 Le Blanc, Pierr  21 É.N. Longueuil      23.64                   
 39 Buna, Christoph  21 Pointe-Claire Sw    23.67                   
 40 Benoit, Marc-An  18 CNPPO               23.75                   
 41 Bond, Taylor     17 CNPPO               23.78                   
 42 Wright, Wil      18 ESWIM               23.84                   
 43 Mellos, Jimmy    17 Beaconsfield Blu    23.90                   
 44 Kendrick, James  17 CASCADE             24.02                   
 45 Le Blanc, Frédé  17 É.N. Longueuil      24.05                   
 45 Woodman, David   18 UCSC                24.05                   
 47 Charmey, Barnab  16 CASCADE             24.16                   
 48 Bailey, Cameron  19 GHAC                24.17                   
 49 Keuken, Matthew  20 OSAC/Dal            24.18                   
 50 Fedak, Zach      16 AAC                 24.30                   
 51 Bacon, Maxime    21 CAMO                24.33                   
 52 Belzil, Antoine  16 É.N. Longueuil      24.40                   
 53 Seang, Dara-Rot  18 CNPPO               24.43                   
 54 Gergely, Casey   20 UMAN                24.54                   
 55 Olson, Erik      18 OSC                 24.55                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 38                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                   1316.5   2. Univ of Calgary Swim Club       800.5
  3. Club de Natation Piscine Parc     611   4. Island Swimming                   523
  5. Toronto Swim Club               503.5   6. Etobicoke Swimming                464
  7. Club Aquatique Montréal         346.5   8. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           332
  9. Rouge et Or/Université Laval      285  10. Unattached                        208
 11. London Aquatic Club               185  12. Cascade Swim Club               165.5
 13. Dolphins Swimming               154.5  14. Oakville Aquatic Club             143
 15. Saskatoon Goldfins                108  16. Olympian Swim Club              104.5
 17. Club de Natation C.S.Q.          97.5  18. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       79
 19. Newmarket Stingrays                77  20. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club      76.5
 21. Guelph Marlins Aquatic Club        71  22. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club     65.5
 23. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        63  24. Scarborough Swim Club              62
 25. Manta Swim Club                    60  26. Whitehorse Glacier Bears           59
 27. West Vancouver Otters              50  28. Cobra Swim Club                  47.5
 29. C.N. Dollard-des-Ormeaux           45  30. UofA Pandas and Bears              44
 31. W. Ross Macdonald School         42.5  32. Brsa-Ab                            41
 33. Cornwall Sea Lions                 39  34. Alberta Marlin Aquatic Club        28
 35. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     27  36. C.N. Nataskouach de Granby       26.5
 37. Simon Fraser Swim Association      26  38. Beaconsfield Bluefins Swim Clu     25
 38. North York Aquatic Club            25  40. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       24
 41. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club      22  42. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      21
 42. Langley Olympians Swim Club        21  44. Hamilton Aquatic Club              20
 45. Chena - North Shore Swim Team      18  46. Tnt                                12
 46. Club Aquatique de L''Outaouais      12  48. Markham Aquatic Club               11
 49. Ajax Aquatic Club                  10  49. Hyack Swim Club                    10
 51. Les Riverains Levis                 9  52. Club de Natation Mégophias        8.5
 53. LA Swim Club                        7  53. Silver Tide Swim Club               7
 55. Manitoba Marlins                    6  55. Brock Niagara Aquatics              6
 55. Mississauga Aquatic Club            6  58. Regina Optimist Dolphin Swim C      4
 59. Trent Swim Club                     3  59. Club de Natation de Compétitio      3
 61. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No      2  61. University of Toronto               2
 63. Club de Natation Samak              1                                           

 University of Toronto                                  3/14/2009 - 19:00PM
            2009 SNC Spring Nationals - 3/11/2009 to 3/15/2009             
 
 Event - Épreuve 39  Female 200 SC - Breast - Brasse
=========================================================================
     Canadian: C 2:18.59  2/20/2009 Annamay Pierse, UBC T-Birds
  Pool Record: P 2:21.90  3/14/2009 Annamay Pierse, UBC Dolphins-
     World SC:   2:17.75  11/29/2003Leisel Jones - AUS
    Name - nom      Age School             Prelim     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Pierse, Annamay  25 UBC Dolphins      2:21.90    2:17.50C 1045   50  
                 31.36      1:05.96 (34.60)
        1:41.51 (35.55)     2:17.50 (35.99)
  2 McCabe, Martha   19 UBC Dolphins      2:25.75    2:23.05   928   30  
                 32.91      1:09.11 (36.20)
        1:45.97 (36.86)     2:23.05 (37.08)
  3 Johnson, Haylee  22 UBC Dolphins      2:24.51    2:23.40   921   20  
                 32.44      1:08.45 (36.01)
        1:45.79 (37.34)     2:23.40 (37.61)
  4 Pierse, Hanna    20 UBC Dolphins      2:26.69    2:25.74   877   15  
                 33.50      1:09.94 (36.44)
        1:47.41 (37.47)     2:25.74 (38.33)
  5 Salli, Chelsey   17 LOSC              2:26.31    2:25.94   874   14  
                 33.55      1:10.75 (37.20)
        1:48.10 (37.35)     2:25.94 (37.84)
  6 McGregor, Ashle  16 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:26.15    2:26.04   872   13  
                 32.98      1:09.83 (36.85)
        1:48.11 (38.28)     2:26.04 (37.93)
  7 Calvert, Julie   15 OAK               2:27.94    2:26.84   858   12  
                 32.99      1:10.15 (37.16)
        1:48.27 (38.12)     2:26.84 (38.57)
  8 Hevey, Sarah-Le  19 CAMO              2:28.82    2:28.76   825   11  
                 33.04      1:09.66 (36.62)
        1:47.98 (38.32)     2:28.76 (40.78)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Pasloski, Bronw  16 Glacier Bears     2:28.86    2:27.40   848    9  
                 33.14      1:10.38 (37.24)
        1:48.45 (38.07)     2:27.40 (38.95)
 10 Craft, Jacquely  23 TRENT             2:30.58    2:29.09   820    7  
                 34.01      1:12.16 (38.15)
        1:50.69 (38.53)     2:29.09 (38.40)
 11 Nicol, Rachel    16 LASC              2:31.51    2:29.11   819    6  
                 34.56      1:13.10 (38.54)
        1:51.69 (38.59)     2:29.11 (37.42)
 12 Bell, Hilary     17 TSC               2:29.10    2:29.54   812    5  
                 33.75      1:11.27 (37.52)
        1:49.82 (38.55)     2:29.54 (39.72)
 13 Kemp, Bronwyn    18 ROW               2:30.46    2:29.61   811    4  
                 34.35      1:11.88 (37.53)
        1:50.24 (38.36)     2:29.61 (39.37)
 14 Rissling, Tiann  16 AMAC              2:31.40    2:30.75   793    3  
                 33.89      1:12.09 (38.20)
        1:50.95 (38.86)     2:30.75 (39.80)
 15 Pitchik, Helen   18 Unattached/TSC    2:32.16    2:33.85   746    2  
                 34.79      1:12.97 (38.18)
        1:52.56 (39.59)     2:33.85 (41.29)
 16 Van Beilen, Ter  15 OAK               2:32.34    2:34.95   730    1  
                 34.71      1:14.39 (39.68)
        1:54.88 (40.49)     2:34.95 (40.07)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Lawrence, Jy     19 PSW               2:32.41                   
                 34.64      1:13.67 (39.03)
        1:52.93 (39.26)     2:32.41 (39.48)
 18 Smith, Kierra    15 KWIC              2:33.42                   
                 35.29      1:14.30 (39.01)
        1:53.74 (39.44)     2:33.42 (39.68)
 19 Voytechek, Kayl  19 UOFA              2:33.51                   
                 34.76      1:13.31 (38.55)
        1:52.85 (39.54)     2:33.51 (40.66)
 20 Patry, Genevièv  18 CAMO              2:33.60                   
                 34.40      1:12.74 (38.34)
        1:52.39 (39.65)     2:33.60 (41.21)
 21 Long, Allison    18 UCSC              2:33.74                   
                 33.78      1:12.15 (38.37)
        1:52.10 (39.95)     2:33.74 (41.64)
 22 Oldershaw, Marn  14 OAK               2:33.85                   
                 34.98      1:13.80 (38.82)
        1:53.54 (39.74)     2:33.85 (40.31)
 23 Chekanovych, Ma  14 SF                2:34.64                   
                 35.31      1:14.68 (39.37)
        1:54.32 (39.64)     2:34.64 (40.32)
 24 Hinds, Rebecca   17 TSC               2:34.81                   
                 35.05      1:14.23 (39.18)
        1:54.00 (39.77)     2:34.81 (40.81)
 25 Fyfe, Nicki      17 Island Swimming   2:34.93                   
                 35.20      1:14.53 (39.33)
        1:54.76 (40.23)     2:34.93 (40.17)
 26 Daigneau, Marie  16 SAMAK             2:34.95                   
                 35.13      1:14.22 (39.09)
        1:54.44 (40.22)     2:34.95 (40.51)
 27 Terejko, Rebecc  15 WRMS              2:35.38                   
                 34.53      1:13.80 (39.27)
        1:54.23 (40.43)     2:35.38 (41.15)
 28 Kwiatkowski, Mi  14 UBC Dolphins      2:35.60                   
                 34.62      1:13.74 (39.12)
        1:54.19 (40.45)     2:35.60 (41.41)
 29 Creighton, Emil  16 NEW               2:35.80                   
                 35.96      1:15.50 (39.54)
        1:55.57 (40.07)     2:35.80 (40.23)
 30 Harley, Brittne  17 GOLDFINS          2:35.88                   
                 34.99      1:13.90 (38.91)
        1:54.59 (40.69)     2:35.88 (41.29)
 31 Mortlock, Jane   15 NRST              2:35.97                   
                 35.26      1:15.36 (40.10)
        1:56.43 (41.07)     2:35.97 (39.54)
 32 Sceli, Michaela  23 ROW               2:36.09                   
                 34.45      1:12.87 (38.42)
        1:53.47 (40.60)     2:36.09 (42.62)
 33 Stonebridge, Le  18 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:36.10                   
                 35.06      1:14.71 (39.65)
        1:55.14 (40.43)     2:36.10 (40.96)
 34 Cameron, Taylor  13 BAD               2:36.21                   
                 35.04      1:14.14 (39.10)
        1:54.40 (40.26)     2:36.21 (41.81)
 35 Jean-Lachapelle  17 CAMO              2:36.43                   
                 33.95      1:13.19 (39.24)
        1:54.39 (41.20)     2:36.43 (42.04)
 36 Hong, Jeong-Wan  14 Chena             2:36.68                   
                 34.78      1:14.48 (39.70)
        1:55.40 (40.92)     2:36.68 (41.28)
 37 Cote, Mairi      18 NKB               2:36.69                   
                 35.67      1:14.87 (39.20)
        1:55.45 (40.58)     2:36.69 (41.24)
 38 Grenier, Myriam  18 SAMAK             2:37.07                   
                 35.43      1:14.74 (39.31)
        1:55.46 (40.72)     2:37.07 (41.61)
 39 Coté Leduc, Lau  16 CNPPO             2:37.26                   
                 35.01      1:14.49 (39.48)
        1:55.47 (40.98)     2:37.26 (41.79)
 40 Labbett, Kimmi   22 LAC               2:37.82                   
                 35.56      1:15.25 (39.69)
        1:56.10 (40.85)     2:37.82 (41.72)
 41 Laprade, Michel  28 CAMO              2:38.25                   
                 35.14      1:14.41 (39.27)
        1:54.98 (40.57)     2:38.25 (43.27)
 42 Johnson, Jessic  19 UCSC              2:38.56                   
                 36.51      1:16.38 (39.87)
        1:57.88 (41.50)     2:38.56 (40.68)
 43 Andrechuk, Alex  17 AAC               2:38.94                   
                 34.56      1:14.63 (40.07)
        1:56.55 (41.92)     2:38.94 (42.39)
 44 Houssin, Jenna   22 UMAN              2:39.47                   
                 35.64      1:15.81 (40.17)
        1:57.20 (41.39)     2:39.47 (42.27)
 45 Thompson, Laura  17 USC               2:39.67                   
                 35.55      1:15.74 (40.19)
        1:57.40 (41.66)     2:39.67 (42.27)
 46 Dixon, Camille   15 Manta             2:39.92                   
                 35.33      1:15.42 (40.09)
        1:57.09 (41.67)     2:39.92 (42.83)
 47 Stamp, Erin      14 Marlins           2:40.53                   
                 35.97      1:16.73 (40.76)
        1:58.80 (42.07)     2:40.53 (41.73)
 48 Kushlyk, Krista  14 OSC               2:40.59                   
                 36.65      1:17.68 (41.03)
        1:58.82 (41.14)     2:40.59 (41.77)
 49 Gabruck, Kristy  21 U of L            2:40.75                   
                 35.83      1:16.21 (40.38)
        1:58.10 (41.89)     2:40.75 (42.65)
 50 Lee, Janica      15 MSSAC             2:41.17                   
                 36.09      1:16.90 (40.81)
        1:58.18 (41.28)     2:41.17 (42.99)
 51 Ocon, Luella     16 MM                2:41.73                   
                 36.65      1:17.13 (40.48)
        1:58.54 (41.41)     2:41.73 (43.19)
 52 Tatigian, Liane  13 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:41.94                   
                 35.63      1:16.35 (40.72)
        1:58.74 (42.39)     2:41.94 (43.20)
 53 Seltenreich-Hod  13 NKB               2:44.36                   
                 36.44      1:17.55 (41.11)
        2:00.40 (42.85)     2:44.36 (43.96)
 54 Gaudet, Emma     18 MM                2:44.94                   
                 38.01      1:20.02 (42.01)
        2:02.01 (41.99)     2:44.94 (42.93)
 55 Dakers, Kaylee   17 COBRA             2:45.50                   
                 36.40      1:18.03 (41.63)
        2:01.28 (43.25)     2:45.50 (44.22)
 56 Simard, Emily    17 WEST              2:45.51                   
                 36.67      1:18.24 (41.57)
        2:01.39 (43.15)     2:45.51 (44.12)
 57 Leckie, Jennife  15 TITANS            2:48.08                   
                 35.64      1:17.61 (41.97)
        2:02.33 (44.72)     2:48.08 (45.75)
 -- VanOmmen, Alex   17 Barrie Trojans        DQ                    
                 36.03      1:16.40 (40.37)
        1:58.16 (41.76)          DQ (42.59)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 39                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                   1431.5   2. Univ of Calgary Swim Club       800.5
  3. Club de Natation Piscine Parc     611   4. Island Swimming                   523
  5. Toronto Swim Club               508.5   6. Etobicoke Swimming                464
  7. Club Aquatique Montréal         357.5   8. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           345
  9. Rouge et Or/Université Laval      285  10. Unattached                        210
 11. London Aquatic Club               185  12. Cascade Swim Club               165.5
 13. Oakville Aquatic Club             156  14. Dolphins Swimming               154.5
 15. Saskatoon Goldfins                108  16. Olympian Swim Club              104.5
 17. Club de Natation C.S.Q.          97.5  18. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       83
 19. Newmarket Stingrays                77  20. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club      76.5
 21. Guelph Marlins Aquatic Club        71  22. Whitehorse Glacier Bears           68
 23. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club     65.5  24. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        63
 25. Scarborough Swim Club              62  26. Manta Swim Club                    60
 27. West Vancouver Otters              50  28. Cobra Swim Club                  47.5
 29. C.N. Dollard-des-Ormeaux           45  30. UofA Pandas and Bears              44
 31. W. Ross Macdonald School         42.5  32. Brsa-Ab                            41
 33. Cornwall Sea Lions                 39  34. Langley Olympians Swim Club        35
 35. Alberta Marlin Aquatic Club        31  36. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     27
 37. C.N. Nataskouach de Granby       26.5  38. Simon Fraser Swim Association      26
 39. Beaconsfield Bluefins Swim Clu     25  39. North York Aquatic Club            25
 41. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       24  42. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club      22
 43. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      21  44. Hamilton Aquatic Club              20
 45. Chena - North Shore Swim Team      18  46. LA Swim Club                       13
 47. Tnt                                12  47. Club Aquatique de L''Outaouais      12
 49. Markham Aquatic Club               11  50. Trent Swim Club                    10
 50. Ajax Aquatic Club                  10  50. Hyack Swim Club                    10
 53. Les Riverains Levis                 9  54. Club de Natation Mégophias        8.5
 55. Silver Tide Swim Club               7  56. Mississauga Aquatic Club            6
 56. Manitoba Marlins                    6  56. Brock Niagara Aquatics              6
 59. Regina Optimist Dolphin Swim C      4  60. Club de Natation de Compétitio      3
 61. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No      2  61. University of Toronto               2
 63. Club de Natation Samak              1                                           

 University of Toronto                                  3/14/2009 - 19:12PM
            2009 SNC Spring Nationals - 3/11/2009 to 3/15/2009             
 
 Event - Épreuve 40  Male 200 SC - Breast - Brasse
=========================================================================
     Canadian: C 2:07.15  1/22/2002 Morgan Knabe, UCSC
  Pool Record: P 2:09.69  1993      J Cleveland, UCSC
     World SC:   2:02.92  1/17/2004 Ed Moses - USA
    Name - nom      Age School             Prelim     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Dickens, Scott   24 UBC Dolphins      2:12.40    2:07.24P  951   50  
                 28.86      1:00.94 (32.08)
        1:33.82 (32.88)     2:07.24 (33.42)
  2 Bois, Mathieu    20 CNPPO             2:12.94    2:09.34P  905   30  
                 29.19      1:01.93 (32.74)
        1:35.66 (33.73)     2:09.34 (33.68)
  3 Monaco, Marco    22 TSC/UT            2:11.10    2:11.09   870   20  
                 29.80      1:02.99 (33.19)
        1:36.63 (33.64)     2:11.09 (34.46)
  4 Jones, Bryn      22 LAC               2:14.11    2:11.62   859   15  
                 29.78      1:03.40 (33.62)
        1:37.29 (33.89)     2:11.62 (34.33)
  5 Barnes, Warren   23 SCAR              2:12.77    2:12.07   850   14  
                 29.51      1:02.54 (33.03)
        1:36.56 (34.02)     2:12.07 (35.51)
  6 Glassman, Zacha  22 DDO               2:15.47    2:13.93   816   13  
                 30.67      1:04.42 (33.75)
        1:38.85 (34.43)     2:13.93 (35.08)
  7 Taylor, Braeden  21 UMAN              2:14.47    2:14.92   798   12  
                 30.41      1:04.24 (33.83)
        1:39.33 (35.09)     2:14.92 (35.59)
  8 Dupuis, Simon    20 SAMAK             2:15.67    2:15.25   792   11  
                 30.48      1:04.45 (33.97)
        1:39.70 (35.25)     2:15.25 (35.55)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Cai, Michael     18 Unattached/HYACK  2:16.32    2:14.09   813    9  
                 30.51      1:04.39 (33.88)
        1:39.13 (34.74)     2:14.09 (34.96)
 10 Centeno, Felix   19 TSC               2:15.74    2:14.88   798    7  
                 30.50      1:04.77 (34.27)
        1:39.62 (34.85)     2:14.88 (35.26)
 11 Deret, Kevin     20 Rouge et Or       2:16.61    2:15.87   781    6  
                 30.88      1:05.63 (34.75)
        1:40.80 (35.17)     2:15.87 (35.07)
 12 Stephenson, Mat  18 BRANT             2:16.91    2:16.20   775    5  
                 31.17      1:05.55 (34.38)
        1:40.65 (35.10)     2:16.20 (35.55)
 13 St-Pierre-Lebla  17 Mégophias         2:16.47    2:17.02   762    4  
                 30.88      1:04.99 (34.11)
        1:40.70 (35.71)     2:17.02 (36.32)
 14 Duchesneau, Mar  21 CNPPO             2:16.47    2:17.36   756    3  
                 31.12      1:05.76 (34.64)
        1:41.57 (35.81)     2:17.36 (35.79)
 15 Nugent, Sean     23 SF                2:15.92    2:18.71   734    2  
                 30.28      1:04.35 (34.07)
        1:40.45 (36.10)     2:18.71 (38.26)
 16 Filion, Guillau  29 CNPPO             2:18.61    2:19.92   715    1  
                 31.01      1:06.23 (35.22)
        1:42.72 (36.49)     2:19.92 (37.20)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 16 Shu, Minkwang    22 TSC               2:17.32                   
                 30.28      1:04.89 (34.61)
        1:40.63 (35.74)     2:17.32 (36.69)
 18 Block, Jason     19 BRSA-AB           2:18.71                   
                 30.88      1:06.14 (35.26)
        1:42.08 (35.94)     2:18.71 (36.63)
 19 Dalen, Christop  16 CASCADE           2:19.73                   
                 31.84      1:07.05 (35.21)
        1:43.16 (36.11)     2:19.73 (36.57)
 20 Vowles, Tristan  17 HAC/HAC           2:19.75                   
                 31.95      1:07.41 (35.46)
        1:43.37 (35.96)     2:19.75 (36.38)
 21 Bujold, Baptist  19 Mégophias         2:19.85                   
                 30.31      1:04.96 (34.65)
        1:41.79 (36.83)     2:19.85 (38.06)
 22 Le Blanc, Mathi  20 É.N. Longueuil    2:20.11                   
                 30.93      1:06.17 (35.24)
        1:42.80 (36.63)     2:20.11 (37.31)
 23 Blechta, Ian     17 Waves             2:20.15                   
                 32.00      1:07.30 (35.30)
        1:43.21 (35.91)     2:20.15 (36.94)
 24 Roy-Lavallee, J  19 CAMO              2:20.34                   
                 30.72      1:04.71 (33.99)
        1:41.15 (36.44)     2:20.34 (39.19)
 25 Vallerand, Nath  16 TNT               2:20.35                   
                 31.72      1:06.93 (35.21)
        1:43.02 (36.09)     2:20.35 (37.33)
 26 Luck, Michael    17 Beaconsfield Blu  2:22.09                   
                 31.99      1:07.64 (35.65)
        1:44.44 (36.80)     2:22.09 (37.65)
 27 Wuolle, Davis    18 UBC Dolphins      2:22.52                   
                 30.16      1:05.95 (35.79)
        1:43.69 (37.74)     2:22.52 (38.83)
 28 Lanouette, Patr  18 Beaconsfield Blu  2:22.69                   
                 32.06      1:07.82 (35.76)
        1:44.64 (36.82)     2:22.69 (38.05)
 29 Crevier, Jean-F  17 SAMAK             2:22.75                   
                 32.12      1:08.50 (36.38)
        1:45.78 (37.28)     2:22.75 (36.97)
 30 Holdom, Jeremie  16 TSC               2:22.84                   
                 32.20      1:07.99 (35.79)
        1:45.03 (37.04)     2:22.84 (37.81)
 31 Nicholas, Trevo  17 COBRA             2:23.76                   
                 31.94      1:08.57 (36.63)
        1:47.55 (38.98)     2:23.76 (36.21)
 32 Kalaba, Stevan   19 TSC/UT            2:24.34                   
                 32.54      1:09.37 (36.83)
        1:47.21 (37.84)     2:24.34 (37.13)
 33 Suvorov, Gleb    16 ESWIM             2:24.39                   
                 32.71      1:09.51 (36.80)
        1:47.14 (37.63)     2:24.39 (37.25)
 34 Jean, Pierre-Ol  21 Rouge et Or       2:24.75                   
                 31.81      1:08.07 (36.26)
        1:46.28 (38.21)     2:24.75 (38.47)
 35 Lavoie, Callum   19 OSC               2:24.94                   
                 33.12      1:09.64 (36.52)
        1:47.05 (37.41)     2:24.94 (37.89)
 36 Perras-Yu, Gens  19 É.N. Longueuil    2:25.73                   
                 32.22      1:08.51 (36.29)
        1:46.73 (38.22)     2:25.73 (39.00)
 37 Campbell, Olivi  18 CNNG-QC           2:26.91                   
                 31.83      1:08.29 (36.46)
        1:47.16 (38.87)     2:26.91 (39.75)
 38 Dias, Lyam       15 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:27.14                   
                 31.60      1:08.46 (36.86)
        1:47.98 (39.52)     2:27.14 (39.16)
 39 Boisvert, Simon  19 CNPPO             2:27.81                   
                 31.98      1:09.01 (37.03)
        1:47.69 (38.68)     2:27.81 (40.12)
 40 Engel, Derek     17 Beaconsfield Blu  2:29.35                   
                 33.55      1:11.87 (38.32)
        1:50.46 (38.59)     2:29.35 (38.89)
 -- Kindrachuk, Nat  18 OSC                   DQ                    
                 31.54      1:06.61 (35.07)
        1:42.72 (36.11)          DQ (36.95)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 40                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                   1481.5   2. Univ of Calgary Swim Club       800.5
  3. Club de Natation Piscine Parc     645   4. Toronto Swim Club               535.5
  5. Island Swimming                   523   6. Etobicoke Swimming                464
  7. Club Aquatique Montréal         357.5   8. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           345
  9. Rouge et Or/Université Laval      291  10. Unattached                        219
 11. London Aquatic Club               200  12. Cascade Swim Club               165.5
 13. Oakville Aquatic Club             156  14. Dolphins Swimming               154.5
 15. Saskatoon Goldfins                108  16. Olympian Swim Club              104.5
 17. Club de Natation C.S.Q.          97.5  18. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       83
 19. Newmarket Stingrays                77  20. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club      76.5
 21. Scarborough Swim Club              76  22. Guelph Marlins Aquatic Club        71
 23. Whitehorse Glacier Bears           68  24. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club     65.5
 25. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        63  26. Manta Swim Club                    60
 27. C.N. Dollard-des-Ormeaux           58  28. West Vancouver Otters              50
 29. Cobra Swim Club                  47.5  30. UofA Pandas and Bears              44
 31. W. Ross Macdonald School         42.5  32. Brsa-Ab                            41
 33. Cornwall Sea Lions                 39  34. Langley Olympians Swim Club        35
 35. Alberta Marlin Aquatic Club        31  36. Simon Fraser Swim Association      28
 37. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     27  38. C.N. Nataskouach de Granby       26.5
 39. North York Aquatic Club            25  39. Beaconsfield Bluefins Swim Clu     25
 41. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       24  42. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club      22
 43. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      21  44. Hamilton Aquatic Club              20
 45. Chena - North Shore Swim Team      18  46. LA Swim Club                       13
 47. Club de Natation Mégophias       12.5  48. University of Manitoba Bisons      12
 48. Club de Natation Samak             12  48. Tnt                                12
 48. Club Aquatique de L''Outaouais      12  52. Markham Aquatic Club               11
 53. Hyack Swim Club                    10  53. Trent Swim Club                    10
 53. Ajax Aquatic Club                  10  56. Les Riverains Levis                 9
 57. Silver Tide Swim Club               7  58. Mississauga Aquatic Club            6
 58. Brock Niagara Aquatics              6  58. Manitoba Marlins                    6
 61. Brantford Aquatic Club              5  62. Regina Optimist Dolphin Swim C      4
 63. Club de Natation de Compétitio      3  64. University of Toronto               2
 64. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No      2                                           

 University of Toronto                                  3/14/2009 - 19:31PM
            2009 SNC Spring Nationals - 3/11/2009 to 3/15/2009             
 
 Event - Épreuve 42  Male 1500 SC - Free - Libre
=========================================================================
     Canadian: C 14:35.73  2/17/2008 Ryan Cochrane, IS
  Pool Record: P 14:57.76  1988      H Taylor, U of Alberta
     World SC:   14:10.10  8/7/2001  Grant Hackett - AUS
    Name - nom      Age School               Seed     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 Cochrane, Ryan   20 Island Swimming  14:35.73   14:39.80P  957   50  
                 26.39        54.83 (28.44)
        1:23.37 (28.54)     1:51.93 (28.56)
        2:20.60 (28.67)     2:49.16 (28.56)
        3:17.80 (28.64)     3:46.53 (28.73)
        4:15.43 (28.90)     4:44.36 (28.93)
        5:13.77 (29.41)     5:42.90 (29.13)
        6:12.22 (29.32)     6:41.65 (29.43)
        7:11.11 (29.46)     7:40.87 (29.76)
        8:10.90 (30.03)     8:40.91 (30.01)
        9:10.88 (29.97)     9:40.93 (30.05)
       10:11.04 (30.11)    10:40.99 (29.95)
       11:10.75 (29.76)    11:40.90 (30.15)
       12:10.98 (30.08)    12:41.13 (30.15)
       13:11.27 (30.14)    13:41.20 (29.93)
       14:11.50 (30.30)    14:39.80 (28.30)
  2 Abdel-Khalik, H  17 ESWIM            15:21.30   14:57.11P  903   30  
                 27.13        56.40 (29.27)
        1:25.65 (29.25)     1:55.38 (29.73)
        2:25.32 (29.94)     2:55.34 (30.02)
        3:25.10 (29.76)     3:55.15 (30.05)
        4:25.13 (29.98)     4:55.00 (29.87)
        5:24.79 (29.79)     5:54.83 (30.04)
        6:24.82 (29.99)     6:55.10 (30.28)
        7:25.11 (30.01)     7:55.05 (29.94)
        8:25.15 (30.10)     8:55.09 (29.94)
        9:25.26 (30.17)     9:55.41 (30.15)
       10:25.44 (30.03)    10:55.52 (30.08)
       11:25.72 (30.20)    11:56.22 (30.50)
       12:26.42 (30.20)    12:56.94 (30.52)
       13:27.31 (30.37)    13:57.56 (30.25)
       14:27.66 (30.10)    14:57.11 (29.45)
  3 Dagnall, Craig   18 Island Swimming  15:24.11   15:04.43   881   20  
                 27.77        57.71 (29.94)
        1:27.83 (30.12)     1:58.00 (30.17)
        2:28.48 (30.48)     2:58.85 (30.37)
        3:29.06 (30.21)     3:59.40 (30.34)
        4:29.72 (30.32)     5:00.04 (30.32)
        5:30.09 (30.05)     6:00.26 (30.17)
        6:30.34 (30.08)     7:00.58 (30.24)
        7:30.80 (30.22)     8:00.79 (29.99)
        8:30.92 (30.13)     9:01.05 (30.13)
        9:31.32 (30.27)    10:01.60 (30.28)
       10:32.00 (30.40)    11:02.60 (30.60)
       11:32.81 (30.21)    12:03.32 (30.51)
       12:33.62 (30.30)    13:04.20 (30.58)
       13:34.51 (30.31)    14:05.16 (30.65)
       14:35.36 (30.20)    15:04.43 (29.07)
  4 Creel, David     27 UVic-PCS         15:34.36   15:09.71   866   15  
                 27.85        58.43 (30.58)
        1:28.58 (30.15)     1:58.91 (30.33)
        2:29.35 (30.44)     2:59.71 (30.36)
        3:30.10 (30.39)     4:00.41 (30.31)
        4:30.78 (30.37)     5:01.25 (30.47)
        5:31.64 (30.39)     6:01.85 (30.21)
        6:32.19 (30.34)     7:02.62 (30.43)
        7:33.19 (30.57)     8:03.63 (30.44)
        8:34.04 (30.41)     9:04.47 (30.43)
        9:34.72 (30.25)    10:05.24 (30.52)
       10:35.81 (30.57)    11:06.50 (30.69)
       11:37.04 (30.54)    12:07.57 (30.53)
       12:38.06 (30.49)    13:08.67 (30.61)
       13:39.38 (30.71)    14:10.11 (30.73)
       14:40.48 (30.37)    15:09.71 (29.23)
  5 Dubreuil, Phili  27 SHER             15:21.30   15:14.48   852   14  
                 27.84        57.81 (29.97)
        1:28.20 (30.39)     1:58.61 (30.41)
        2:29.08 (30.47)     2:59.64 (30.56)
        3:30.46 (30.82)     4:01.19 (30.73)
        4:32.05 (30.86)     5:02.79 (30.74)
        5:33.52 (30.73)     6:04.34 (30.82)
        6:35.12 (30.78)     7:06.06 (30.94)
        7:36.87 (30.81)     8:07.77 (30.90)
        8:38.59 (30.82)     9:09.31 (30.72)
        9:40.07 (30.76)    10:10.79 (30.72)
       10:41.42 (30.63)    11:12.06 (30.64)
       11:42.78 (30.72)    12:13.20 (30.42)
       12:43.73 (30.53)    13:14.13 (30.40)
       13:44.57 (30.44)    14:14.82 (30.25)
       14:45.05 (30.23)    15:14.48 (29.43)
  6 King, Aimeson    18 ESWIM            15:26.64   15:18.97   840   13  
                 27.12        56.93 (29.81)
        1:27.11 (30.18)     1:57.49 (30.38)
        2:27.92 (30.43)     2:58.35 (30.43)
        3:29.00 (30.65)     3:59.53 (30.53)
        4:30.14 (30.61)     5:00.94 (30.80)
        5:31.78 (30.84)     6:02.41 (30.63)
        6:33.21 (30.80)     7:04.32 (31.11)
        7:35.15 (30.83)     8:05.85 (30.70)
        8:36.69 (30.84)     9:07.63 (30.94)
        9:38.79 (31.16)    10:09.87 (31.08)
       10:41.00 (31.13)    11:11.96 (30.96)
       11:43.00 (31.04)    12:13.81 (30.81)
       12:44.74 (30.93)    13:15.57 (30.83)
       13:46.55 (30.98)    14:17.44 (30.89)
       14:48.71 (31.27)    15:18.97 (30.26)
  7 Bielby, Steven   19 Pointe-Claire Sw 15:22.71   15:21.88   832   12  
                 27.69        57.80 (30.11)
        1:28.35 (30.55)     1:59.17 (30.82)
        2:29.80 (30.63)     3:00.31 (30.51)
        3:31.05 (30.74)     4:01.92 (30.87)
        4:32.81 (30.89)     5:03.82 (31.01)
        5:34.82 (31.00)     6:05.79 (30.97)
        6:36.95 (31.16)     7:07.88 (30.93)
        7:39.04 (31.16)     8:10.17 (31.13)
        8:41.12 (30.95)     9:12.09 (30.97)
        9:42.99 (30.90)    10:13.85 (30.86)
       10:44.79 (30.94)    11:15.65 (30.86)
       11:46.40 (30.75)    12:17.12 (30.72)
       12:48.03 (30.91)    13:19.01 (30.98)
       13:49.86 (30.85)    14:20.93 (31.07)
       14:51.88 (30.95)    15:21.88 (30.00)
  8 Bobrosky, Chad   16 CASCADE          15:35.98   15:30.43   809   11  
                 28.00        58.88 (30.88)
        1:29.70 (30.82)     2:00.17 (30.47)
        2:31.15 (30.98)     3:02.18 (31.03)
        3:33.46 (31.28)     4:04.73 (31.27)
        4:35.99 (31.26)     5:07.25 (31.26)
        5:38.77 (31.52)     6:10.07 (31.30)
        6:41.51 (31.44)     7:12.81 (31.30)
        7:44.56 (31.75)     8:15.92 (31.36)
        8:47.53 (31.61)     9:19.08 (31.55)
        9:50.54 (31.46)    10:22.35 (31.81)
       10:53.92 (31.57)    11:25.37 (31.45)
       11:56.84 (31.47)    12:28.00 (31.16)
       12:58.88 (30.88)    13:29.79 (30.91)
       14:00.69 (30.90)    14:31.51 (30.82)
       15:02.43 (30.92)    15:30.43 (28.00)
  9 Pickerl, Riley   19 Island Swimming  16:00.23   15:31.46   807    9  
                 28.00        58.26 (30.26)
        1:28.58 (30.32)     1:58.86 (30.28)
        2:29.44 (30.58)     2:59.99 (30.55)
        3:30.89 (30.90)     4:01.66 (30.77)
        4:32.72 (31.06)     5:03.70 (30.98)
        5:34.67 (30.97)     6:05.43 (30.76)
        6:36.69 (31.26)     7:07.75 (31.06)
        7:39.06 (31.31)     8:10.25 (31.19)
        8:41.39 (31.14)     9:12.86 (31.47)
        9:44.36 (31.50)    10:15.80 (31.44)
       10:47.39 (31.59)    11:18.87 (31.48)
       11:50.56 (31.69)    12:22.23 (31.67)
       12:53.73 (31.50)    13:25.59 (31.86)
       13:57.50 (31.91)    14:29.47 (31.97)
       15:01.03 (31.56)    15:31.46 (30.43)
 10 Yakiwchuk, Bria  20 UOFA             15:29.12   15:34.54   799    7  
                 28.33        58.53 (30.20)
        1:29.02 (30.49)     1:59.82 (30.80)
        2:30.43 (30.61)     3:01.52 (31.09)
        3:32.33 (30.81)     4:03.05 (30.72)
        4:33.78 (30.73)     5:04.53 (30.75)
        5:35.32 (30.79)     6:06.23 (30.91)
        6:37.34 (31.11)     7:08.66 (31.32)
        7:39.93 (31.27)     8:11.29 (31.36)
        8:42.66 (31.37)     9:14.10 (31.44)
        9:45.63 (31.53)    10:17.29 (31.66)
       10:49.07 (31.78)    11:21.00 (31.93)
       11:52.88 (31.88)    12:24.76 (31.88)
       12:56.17 (31.41)    13:28.34 (32.17)
       14:00.35 (32.01)    14:32.34 (31.99)
       15:03.93 (31.59)    15:34.54 (30.61)
 11 Desharnais, Xav  19 SHER             15:39.95   15:36.62   793    6  
                 28.98        59.37 (30.39)
        1:30.55 (31.18)     2:02.20 (31.65)
        2:33.81 (31.61)     3:05.60 (31.79)
        3:37.32 (31.72)     4:08.67 (31.35)
        4:40.14 (31.47)     5:11.52 (31.38)
        5:42.54 (31.02)     6:14.04 (31.50)
        6:45.31 (31.27)     7:16.73 (31.42)
        7:47.72 (30.99)     8:19.00 (31.28)
        8:50.07 (31.07)     9:21.86 (31.79)
        9:53.51 (31.65)    10:24.96 (31.45)
       10:56.03 (31.07)    11:27.38 (31.35)
       11:58.86 (31.48)    12:30.30 (31.44)
       13:01.83 (31.53)    13:33.17 (31.34)
       14:04.66 (31.49)    14:36.38 (31.72)
       15:07.31 (30.93)    15:36.62 (29.31)
 12 Kingston, Brand  17 NEW              15:22.50   15:37.66   791    5  
                 27.94        58.39 (30.45)
        1:28.72 (30.33)     1:58.96 (30.24)
        2:29.62 (30.66)     3:00.19 (30.57)
        3:30.67 (30.48)     4:01.09 (30.42)
        4:31.73 (30.64)     5:02.16 (30.43)
        5:32.42 (30.26)     6:03.02 (30.60)
        6:33.83 (30.81)     7:04.96 (31.13)
        7:36.79 (31.83)     8:08.25 (31.46)
        8:39.39 (31.14)     9:11.51 (32.12)
        9:44.03 (32.52)    10:16.08 (32.05)
       10:48.30 (32.22)    11:20.26 (31.96)
       11:51.74 (31.48)    12:24.23 (32.49)
       12:57.33 (33.10)    13:28.64 (31.31)
       14:01.19 (32.55)    14:34.09 (32.90)
       15:06.70 (32.61)    15:37.66 (30.96)
 13 Jensen, Daniel   18 Pointe-Claire Sw 15:40.08   15:39.85   785    4  
                 28.24        59.14 (30.90)
        1:30.58 (31.44)     2:02.38 (31.80)
        2:34.24 (31.86)     3:06.47 (32.23)
        3:38.76 (32.29)     4:11.25 (32.49)
        4:43.58 (32.33)     5:15.52 (31.94)
        5:47.06 (31.54)     6:18.83 (31.77)
        6:50.71 (31.88)     7:22.05 (31.34)
        7:53.52 (31.47)     8:25.06 (31.54)
        8:56.50 (31.44)     9:27.79 (31.29)
        9:58.98 (31.19)    10:30.08 (31.10)
       11:01.19 (31.11)    11:32.24 (31.05)
       12:03.65 (31.41)    12:34.96 (31.31)
       13:06.27 (31.31)    13:37.30 (31.03)
       14:08.48 (31.18)    14:39.49 (31.01)
       15:10.04 (30.55)    15:39.85 (29.81)
 14 Jessett, Scott   18 SCAR             15:49.29   15:40.21   784    3  
                 28.15        58.48 (30.33)
        1:29.55 (31.07)     2:00.56 (31.01)
        2:31.55 (30.99)     3:02.86 (31.31)
        3:33.91 (31.05)     4:05.20 (31.29)
        4:36.50 (31.30)     5:07.83 (31.33)
        5:39.21 (31.38)     6:10.77 (31.56)
        6:41.98 (31.21)     7:13.48 (31.50)
        7:45.08 (31.60)     8:16.57 (31.49)
        8:48.30 (31.73)     9:19.89 (31.59)
        9:51.52 (31.63)    10:23.30 (31.78)
       10:55.04 (31.74)    11:26.83 (31.79)
       11:58.58 (31.75)    12:31.04 (32.46)
       13:02.88 (31.84)    13:34.95 (32.07)
       14:06.88 (31.93)    14:38.80 (31.92)
       15:10.37 (31.57)    15:40.21 (29.84)
 15 Weinberger, Ric  18 UVic-PCS         15:53.88   15:40.28   784    2  
                 28.81      1:00.22 (31.41)
        1:31.84 (31.62)     2:03.33 (31.49)
        2:34.80 (31.47)     3:06.31 (31.51)
        3:37.73 (31.42)     4:09.35 (31.62)
        4:40.76 (31.41)     5:12.17 (31.41)
        5:43.64 (31.47)     6:15.20 (31.56)
        6:46.69 (31.49)     7:18.27 (31.58)
        7:49.68 (31.41)     8:21.22 (31.54)
        8:52.98 (31.76)     9:24.48 (31.50)
        9:55.91 (31.43)    10:27.50 (31.59)
       10:58.95 (31.45)    11:30.69 (31.74)
       12:02.34 (31.65)    12:34.00 (31.66)
       13:05.71 (31.71)    13:37.20 (31.49)
       14:08.87 (31.67)    14:40.49 (31.62)
       15:11.76 (31.27)    15:40.28 (28.52)
 16 Krywitsky, Tom   17 CASCADE          15:43.92   15:42.18   779    1  
                 27.94        58.37 (30.43)
        1:29.23 (30.86)     2:00.53 (31.30)
        2:31.97 (31.44)     3:03.52 (31.55)
        3:35.05 (31.53)     4:06.77 (31.72)
        4:38.21 (31.44)     5:09.93 (31.72)
        5:41.53 (31.60)     6:13.55 (32.02)
        6:45.48 (31.93)     7:17.44 (31.96)
        7:49.41 (31.97)     8:21.52 (32.11)
        8:52.50 (30.98)     9:24.19 (31.69)
        9:56.03 (31.84)    10:27.84 (31.81)
       10:59.50 (31.66)    11:31.59 (32.09)
       12:03.31 (31.72)    12:35.37 (32.06)
       13:06.71 (31.34)    13:38.41 (31.70)
       14:10.11 (31.70)    14:40.85 (30.74)
       15:11.93 (31.08)    15:42.18 (30.25)
 17 Moore, Max       19 RODS             15:34.84   15:45.34   772  
                 28.51        59.18 (30.67)
        1:30.00 (30.82)     2:01.21 (31.21)
        2:32.47 (31.26)     3:03.91 (31.44)
        3:35.14 (31.23)     4:06.09 (30.95)
        4:37.48 (31.39)     5:09.27 (31.79)
        5:40.51 (31.24)     6:12.16 (31.65)
        6:43.96 (31.80)     7:15.38 (31.42)
        7:46.88 (31.50)     8:18.56 (31.68)
        8:50.19 (31.63)     9:22.11 (31.92)
        9:54.11 (32.00)    10:25.82 (31.71)
       10:57.51 (31.69)    11:29.45 (31.94)
       12:01.62 (32.17)    12:33.82 (32.20)
       13:05.55 (31.73)    13:37.38 (31.83)
       14:09.54 (32.16)    14:41.73 (32.19)
       15:13.74 (32.01)    15:45.34 (31.60)
 18 Makosiej, Andy   15 GOLDFINS         16:02.76   15:47.18   767  
                 28.65      1:00.17 (31.52)
        1:32.29 (32.12)     2:04.91 (32.62)
        2:37.25 (32.34)     3:09.74 (32.49)
        3:41.36 (31.62)     4:13.37 (32.01)
        4:45.34 (31.97)     5:17.44 (32.10)
        5:49.42 (31.98)     6:21.51 (32.09)
        6:53.76 (32.25)     7:25.35 (31.59)
        7:57.16 (31.81)     8:28.91 (31.75)
        9:00.60 (31.69)     9:32.38 (31.78)
       10:04.21 (31.83)    10:35.40 (31.19)
       11:06.80 (31.40)    11:38.16 (31.36)
       12:09.66 (31.50)    12:41.45 (31.79)
       13:13.40 (31.95)    13:44.71 (31.31)
       14:16.05 (31.34)    14:47.75 (31.70)
       15:19.07 (31.32)    15:47.18 (28.11)
 19 Quenville, Nick  18 UBC Dolphins     16:05.79   15:48.79   763  
                 28.90        59.98 (31.08)
        1:31.91 (31.93)     2:04.57 (32.66)
        2:36.35 (31.78)     3:08.36 (32.01)
        3:40.09 (31.73)     4:11.92 (31.83)
        4:43.72 (31.80)     5:15.55 (31.83)
        5:47.21 (31.66)     6:19.33 (32.12)
        6:51.52 (32.19)     7:23.44 (31.92)
        7:55.36 (31.92)     8:27.27 (31.91)
        8:59.16 (31.89)     9:30.73 (31.57)
       10:02.38 (31.65)    10:34.26 (31.88)
       11:05.88 (31.62)    11:37.55 (31.67)
       12:08.86 (31.31)    12:40.31 (31.45)
       13:12.08 (31.77)    13:43.90 (31.82)
       14:15.78 (31.88)    14:47.36 (31.58)
       15:19.28 (31.92)    15:48.79 (29.51)
 20 MacKinnon, Robe  18 BRSA-AB          16:06.11   15:51.40   757  
                 28.59        59.29 (30.70)
        1:30.47 (31.18)     2:01.76 (31.29)
        2:33.40 (31.64)     3:04.90 (31.50)
        3:36.64 (31.74)     4:08.35 (31.71)
        4:40.02 (31.67)     5:11.57 (31.55)
        5:43.20 (31.63)     6:14.89 (31.69)
        6:46.58 (31.69)     7:18.49 (31.91)
        7:50.24 (31.75)     8:21.77 (31.53)
        8:53.38 (31.61)     9:25.23 (31.85)
        9:57.41 (32.18)    10:29.38 (31.97)
       11:01.43 (32.05)    11:33.64 (32.21)
       12:05.75 (32.11)    12:37.88 (32.13)
       13:10.31 (32.43)    13:42.75 (32.44)
       14:15.54 (32.79)    14:48.00 (32.46)
       15:20.88 (32.88)    15:51.40 (30.52)
 21 Repp, Grayson    17 Island Swimming  16:00.24   15:55.31   748  
                 28.93      1:00.28 (31.35)
        1:31.97 (31.69)     2:04.19 (32.22)
        2:35.76 (31.57)     3:07.60 (31.84)
        3:39.61 (32.01)     4:11.29 (31.68)
        4:43.43 (32.14)     5:15.15 (31.72)
        5:47.07 (31.92)     6:19.05 (31.98)
        6:51.09 (32.04)     7:23.29 (32.20)
        7:55.67 (32.38)     8:27.86 (32.19)
        9:00.26 (32.40)     9:32.35 (32.09)
       10:04.58 (32.23)    10:36.90 (32.32)
       11:09.08 (32.18)    11:41.49 (32.41)
       12:13.52 (32.03)    12:45.76 (32.24)
       13:18.02 (32.26)    13:50.27 (32.25)
       14:22.40 (32.13)    14:54.74 (32.34)
       15:26.02 (31.28)    15:55.31 (29.29)
 22 Stewart, Scott   18 CASCADE          16:09.31   15:57.48   743  
                 29.08      1:00.04 (30.96)
        1:31.91 (31.87)     2:03.96 (32.05)
        2:36.20 (32.24)     3:08.72 (32.52)
        3:40.59 (31.87)     4:12.32 (31.73)
        4:44.07 (31.75)     5:16.23 (32.16)
        5:48.29 (32.06)     6:20.73 (32.44)
        6:52.99 (32.26)     7:25.11 (32.12)
        7:57.47 (32.36)     8:29.78 (32.31)
        9:01.89 (32.11)     9:34.06 (32.17)
       10:06.53 (32.47)    10:38.47 (31.94)
       11:10.58 (32.11)    11:42.85 (32.27)
       12:14.77 (31.92)    12:47.16 (32.39)
       13:19.24 (32.08)    13:51.55 (32.31)
       14:23.20 (31.65)    14:55.46 (32.26)
       15:27.10 (31.64)    15:57.48 (30.38)
 23 Lemieux-Fortin,  17 CNOTY            15:44.87   15:58.12   741  
                 28.60        59.72 (31.12)
        1:30.61 (30.89)     2:02.40 (31.79)
        2:34.01 (31.61)     3:05.95 (31.94)
        3:37.82 (31.87)     4:09.50 (31.68)
        4:41.06 (31.56)     5:12.82 (31.76)
        5:44.70 (31.88)     6:16.21 (31.51)
        6:47.83 (31.62)     7:20.37 (32.54)
        7:52.78 (32.41)     8:24.05 (31.27)
        8:56.04 (31.99)     9:28.41 (32.37)
       10:00.43 (32.02)    10:32.84 (32.41)
       11:05.15 (32.31)    11:37.64 (32.49)
       12:09.81 (32.17)    12:42.51 (32.70)
       13:15.56 (33.05)    13:48.46 (32.90)
       14:21.31 (32.85)    14:54.17 (32.86)
       15:26.79 (32.62)    15:58.12 (31.33)
 24 Piggott, Matt    18 HTAC/Dal         16:01.39   15:59.57   738  
                 28.93      1:00.52 (31.59)
        1:32.50 (31.98)     2:04.78 (32.28)
        2:37.31 (32.53)     3:09.45 (32.14)
        3:41.27 (31.82)     4:13.42 (32.15)
        4:45.64 (32.22)     5:17.83 (32.19)
        5:50.08 (32.25)     6:22.22 (32.14)
        6:54.26 (32.04)     7:26.54 (32.28)
        7:58.74 (32.20)     8:30.98 (32.24)
        9:03.14 (32.16)     9:35.36 (32.22)
       10:07.56 (32.20)    10:39.88 (32.32)
       11:12.09 (32.21)    11:44.23 (32.14)
       12:16.55 (32.32)    12:48.87 (32.32)
       13:21.15 (32.28)    13:53.27 (32.12)
       14:25.50 (32.23)    14:57.68 (32.18)
       15:29.43 (31.75)    15:59.57 (30.14)
 25 Despond, Frank   17 HAC              15:50.88   16:01.71   733  
                 28.87      1:00.42 (31.55)
        1:32.15 (31.73)     2:04.24 (32.09)
        2:36.12 (31.88)     3:07.94 (31.82)
        3:40.06 (32.12)     4:11.99 (31.93)
        4:44.36 (32.37)     5:16.78 (32.42)
        5:48.98 (32.20)     6:21.05 (32.07)
        6:53.22 (32.17)     7:25.35 (32.13)
        7:57.02 (31.67)     8:28.55 (31.53)
        9:00.04 (31.49)     9:31.40 (31.36)
       10:02.72 (31.32)    10:34.09 (31.37)
       11:05.83 (31.74)    11:37.95 (32.12)
       12:09.81 (31.86)    12:42.98 (33.17)
       13:16.36 (33.38)    13:50.11 (33.75)
       14:23.39 (33.28)    14:56.71 (33.32)
       15:30.33 (33.62)    16:01.71 (31.38)
 26 Wood, Russell    14 CASCADE          16:18.07   16:06.27   723  
                 29.23      1:00.83 (31.60)
        1:33.04 (32.21)     2:05.58 (32.54)
        2:37.77 (32.19)     3:10.19 (32.42)
        3:42.73 (32.54)     4:15.13 (32.40)
        4:47.70 (32.57)     5:20.50 (32.80)
        5:52.80 (32.30)     6:25.11 (32.31)
        6:57.76 (32.65)     7:30.42 (32.66)
        8:03.03 (32.61)     8:35.25 (32.22)
        9:07.49 (32.24)     9:39.96 (32.47)
       10:12.23 (32.27)    10:44.59 (32.36)
       11:16.84 (32.25)    11:49.17 (32.33)
       12:21.47 (32.30)    12:53.68 (32.21)
       13:25.59 (31.91)    13:57.72 (32.13)
       14:30.20 (32.48)    15:02.63 (32.43)
       15:35.17 (32.54)    16:06.27 (31.10)
 27 Rockett, Austin  16 MSSAC            16:00.88   16:09.01   716  
                 28.44        59.67 (31.23)
        1:31.31 (31.64)     2:03.08 (31.77)
        2:34.91 (31.83)     3:07.04 (32.13)
        3:38.63 (31.59)     4:10.71 (32.08)
        4:42.89 (32.18)     5:15.02 (32.13)
        5:46.61 (31.59)     6:18.41 (31.80)
        6:50.93 (32.52)     7:23.20 (32.27)
        7:55.18 (31.98)     8:28.06 (32.88)
        9:01.17 (33.11)     9:33.57 (32.40)
       10:06.36 (32.79)    10:39.61 (33.25)
       11:12.87 (33.26)    11:45.95 (33.08)
       12:19.45 (33.50)    12:52.51 (33.06)
       13:25.96 (33.45)    13:58.72 (32.76)
       14:31.77 (33.05)    15:04.67 (32.90)
       15:37.45 (32.78)    16:09.01 (31.56)
 28 Tobin, Simon     23 Rouge et Or      15:43.88   16:11.65   711  
                 28.86        59.95 (31.09)
        1:31.13 (31.18)     2:02.68 (31.55)
        2:34.27 (31.59)     3:06.19 (31.92)
        3:37.71 (31.52)     4:09.52 (31.81)
        4:41.04 (31.52)     5:12.78 (31.74)
        5:44.58 (31.80)     6:16.77 (32.19)
        6:49.08 (32.31)     7:21.74 (32.66)
        7:54.36 (32.62)     8:27.24 (32.88)
        9:00.37 (33.13)     9:33.55 (33.18)
       10:06.43 (32.88)    10:39.98 (33.55)
       11:13.08 (33.10)    11:46.68 (33.60)
       12:20.13 (33.45)    12:53.23 (33.10)
       13:26.60 (33.37)    13:59.74 (33.14)
       14:33.13 (33.39)    15:06.27 (33.14)
       15:39.14 (32.87)    16:11.65 (32.51)
 29 Sharpe, Bruno    16 OSC              16:25.64   16:14.87   704  
                 28.85      1:00.67 (31.82)
        1:33.12 (32.45)     2:05.62 (32.50)
        2:38.13 (32.51)     3:10.57 (32.44)
        3:43.06 (32.49)     4:15.72 (32.66)
        4:47.90 (32.18)     5:20.16 (32.26)
        5:52.28 (32.12)     6:24.52 (32.24)
        6:57.12 (32.60)     7:29.16 (32.04)
        8:01.34 (32.18)     8:34.21 (32.87)
        9:06.61 (32.40)     9:38.97 (32.36)
       10:11.52 (32.55)    10:44.32 (32.80)
       11:17.22 (32.90)    11:50.09 (32.87)
       12:22.85 (32.76)    12:56.43 (33.58)
       13:29.70 (33.27)    14:02.88 (33.18)
       14:36.52 (33.64)    15:09.80 (33.28)
       15:42.86 (33.06)    16:14.87 (32.01)
 30 Perkins, Nicola  17 CNCB             16:18.05   16:16.68   700  
                 30.21      1:02.92 (32.71)
        1:36.07 (33.15)     2:09.02 (32.95)
        2:42.22 (33.20)     3:15.47 (33.25)
        3:48.59 (33.12)     4:21.61 (33.02)
        4:54.65 (33.04)     5:27.41 (32.76)
        6:00.36 (32.95)     6:33.16 (32.80)
        7:05.99 (32.83)     7:38.64 (32.65)
        8:11.46 (32.82)     8:43.92 (32.46)
        9:16.78 (32.86)     9:49.50 (32.72)
       10:22.18 (32.68)    10:54.74 (32.56)
       11:26.96 (32.22)    11:59.47 (32.51)
       12:31.95 (32.48)    13:04.59 (32.64)
       13:37.35 (32.76)    14:10.06 (32.71)
       14:42.45 (32.39)    15:14.74 (32.29)
       15:46.94 (32.20)    16:16.68 (29.74)
 31 Rawlick, Doug    20 UOFA             15:54.27   16:17.66   698  
                 29.81      1:02.07 (32.26)
        1:34.57 (32.50)     2:07.46 (32.89)
        2:40.57 (33.11)     3:13.52 (32.95)
        3:46.59 (33.07)     4:19.53 (32.94)
        4:52.45 (32.92)     5:25.32 (32.87)
        5:58.17 (32.85)     6:30.86 (32.69)
        7:03.69 (32.83)     7:36.34 (32.65)
        8:09.05 (32.71)     8:41.84 (32.79)
        9:14.32 (32.48)     9:46.88 (32.56)
       10:19.53 (32.65)    10:52.34 (32.81)
       11:25.13 (32.79)    11:57.92 (32.79)
       12:30.60 (32.68)    13:03.45 (32.85)
       13:36.09 (32.64)    14:08.65 (32.56)
       14:41.36 (32.71)    15:14.07 (32.71)
       15:46.37 (32.30)    16:17.66 (31.29)
 32 Richard, Hans    20 Pointe-Claire Sw 15:54.81   16:19.62   693  
                 28.94      1:00.10 (31.16)
        1:32.00 (31.90)     2:04.19 (32.19)
        2:36.25 (32.06)     3:08.40 (32.15)
        3:40.95 (32.55)     4:13.56 (32.61)
        4:46.87 (33.31)     5:19.59 (32.72)
        5:52.52 (32.93)     6:25.66 (33.14)
        6:58.70 (33.04)     7:31.93 (33.23)
        8:05.08 (33.15)     8:38.30 (33.22)
        9:11.53 (33.23)     9:45.08 (33.55)
       10:18.25 (33.17)    10:51.64 (33.39)
       11:24.89 (33.25)    11:58.01 (33.12)
       12:31.26 (33.25)    13:04.19 (32.93)
       13:37.15 (32.96)    14:10.18 (33.03)
       14:42.82 (32.64)    15:15.51 (32.69)
       15:48.05 (32.54)    16:19.62 (31.57)
 33 Clouston, Ryan   21 UVic-PCS         16:11.64   16:21.23   690  
                 28.83      1:00.40 (31.57)
        1:32.19 (31.79)     2:04.16 (31.97)
        2:36.25 (32.09)     3:08.31 (32.06)
        3:40.80 (32.49)     4:13.33 (32.53)
        4:46.12 (32.79)     5:18.98 (32.86)
        5:51.75 (32.77)     6:24.74 (32.99)
        6:57.76 (33.02)     7:30.98 (33.22)
        8:04.02 (33.04)     8:37.03 (33.01)
        9:09.98 (32.95)     9:43.13 (33.15)
       10:16.41 (33.28)    10:49.70 (33.29)
       11:22.84 (33.14)    11:56.16 (33.32)
       12:29.40 (33.24)    13:02.73 (33.33)
       13:35.98 (33.25)    14:09.55 (33.57)
       14:42.98 (33.43)    15:16.55 (33.57)
       15:50.33 (33.78)    16:21.23 (30.90)
 34 Petrone, Franco  15 ESWIM            16:06.43   16:22.27   688  
                 29.18      1:00.94 (31.76)
        1:33.39 (32.45)     2:06.02 (32.63)
        2:38.74 (32.72)     3:11.56 (32.82)
        3:44.30 (32.74)     4:17.02 (32.72)
        4:50.01 (32.99)     5:22.56 (32.55)
        5:55.25 (32.69)     6:28.12 (32.87)
        7:01.08 (32.96)     7:34.00 (32.92)
        8:07.06 (33.06)     8:40.12 (33.06)
        9:13.42 (33.30)     9:46.35 (32.93)
       10:19.37 (33.02)    10:52.70 (33.33)
       11:25.89 (33.19)    11:59.03 (33.14)
       12:32.16 (33.13)    13:05.37 (33.21)
       13:38.95 (33.58)    14:12.37 (33.42)
       14:45.37 (33.00)    15:18.36 (32.99)
       15:50.56 (32.20)    16:22.27 (31.71)
 35 Resnick, Kyle    17 NYAC             16:38.34   16:23.34   686  
                 28.37      1:00.40 (32.03)
        1:33.16 (32.76)     2:05.30 (32.14)
        2:37.48 (32.18)     3:10.34 (32.86)
        3:42.83 (32.49)     4:15.87 (33.04)
        4:48.26 (32.39)     5:20.66 (32.40)
        5:53.03 (32.37)     6:25.57 (32.54)
        6:58.47 (32.90)     7:31.70 (33.23)
        8:04.74 (33.04)     8:37.96 (33.22)
        9:11.14 (33.18)     9:44.49 (33.35)
       10:17.76 (33.27)    10:51.63 (33.87)
       11:24.76 (33.13)    11:58.30 (33.54)
       12:31.66 (33.36)    13:05.13 (33.47)
       13:38.77 (33.64)    14:12.35 (33.58)
       14:46.21 (33.86)    15:20.23 (34.02)
       15:53.62 (33.39)    16:23.34 (29.72)
 36 Newton, Braeden  16 OSC              16:02.07   16:28.15   676  
                 29.19      1:01.15 (31.96)
        1:33.89 (32.74)     2:06.57 (32.68)
        2:39.48 (32.91)     3:12.76 (33.28)
        3:46.15 (33.39)     4:19.75 (33.60)
        4:52.85 (33.10)     5:26.36 (33.51)
        5:59.81 (33.45)     6:33.22 (33.41)
        7:06.48 (33.26)     7:39.57 (33.09)
        8:12.86 (33.29)     8:45.85 (32.99)
        9:19.17 (33.32)     9:52.22 (33.05)
       10:25.38 (33.16)    10:58.43 (33.05)
       11:31.65 (33.22)    12:04.95 (33.30)
       12:38.12 (33.17)    13:11.20 (33.08)
       13:44.06 (32.86)    14:16.95 (32.89)
       14:50.08 (33.13)    15:23.38 (33.30)
       15:56.30 (32.92)    16:28.15 (31.85)
 37 Marois, Frederi  19 Rouge et Or      16:03.07   16:33.11   666  
                 29.15      1:00.82 (31.67)
        1:33.08 (32.26)     2:05.25 (32.17)
        2:37.68 (32.43)     3:09.89 (32.21)
        3:42.18 (32.29)     4:14.47 (32.29)
        4:46.73 (32.26)     5:18.92 (32.19)
        5:51.29 (32.37)     6:24.00 (32.71)
        6:56.92 (32.92)     7:30.15 (33.23)
        8:03.54 (33.39)     8:37.06 (33.52)
        9:10.78 (33.72)     9:44.53 (33.75)
       10:18.46 (33.93)    10:52.29 (33.83)
       11:26.45 (34.16)    12:00.64 (34.19)
       12:34.92 (34.28)    13:09.40 (34.48)
       13:43.54 (34.14)    14:17.96 (34.42)
       14:51.92 (33.96)    15:25.97 (34.05)
       15:59.95 (33.98)    16:33.11 (33.16)
 38 Clark, Mike      19 SILVER TIDE      16:10.46   16:33.28   665  
                 29.18      1:01.48 (32.30)
        1:34.80 (33.32)     2:07.67 (32.87)
        2:40.76 (33.09)     3:13.94 (33.18)
        3:46.39 (32.45)     4:19.10 (32.71)
        4:51.94 (32.84)     5:24.64 (32.70)
        5:57.74 (33.10)     6:30.67 (32.93)
        7:03.61 (32.94)     7:36.80 (33.19)
        8:09.62 (32.82)     8:42.43 (32.81)
        9:15.69 (33.26)     9:49.08 (33.39)
       10:22.07 (32.99)    10:55.37 (33.30)
       11:28.98 (33.61)    12:02.52 (33.54)
       12:36.10 (33.58)    13:09.81 (33.71)
       13:43.43 (33.62)    14:17.50 (34.07)
       14:51.82 (34.32)    15:25.88 (34.06)
       16:00.17 (34.29)    16:33.28 (33.11)
 39 Wise, Robert     16 LAC              16:26.04   16:39.47   653  
                 29.83      1:02.34 (32.51)
        1:35.56 (33.22)     2:08.94 (33.38)
        2:42.02 (33.08)     3:14.98 (32.96)
        3:48.24 (33.26)     4:21.58 (33.34)
        4:55.04 (33.46)     5:28.57 (33.53)
        6:02.56 (33.99)     6:36.60 (34.04)
        7:10.61 (34.01)     7:44.51 (33.90)
        8:18.40 (33.89)     8:52.23 (33.83)
        9:25.90 (33.67)     9:59.70 (33.80)
       10:33.42 (33.72)    11:07.21 (33.79)
       11:40.65 (33.44)    12:14.44 (33.79)
       12:48.17 (33.73)    13:21.74 (33.57)
       13:55.13 (33.39)    14:28.54 (33.41)
       15:02.15 (33.61)    15:35.00 (32.85)
       16:07.57 (32.57)    16:39.47 (31.90)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 42                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                   1572.5   2. Univ of Calgary Swim Club       815.5
  3. Club de Natation Piscine Parc     665   4. Island Swimming                   602
  5. Toronto Swim Club               536.5   6. Etobicoke Swimming                521
  7. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           361   8. Club Aquatique Montréal         357.5
  9. Rouge et Or/Université Laval      291  10. Unattached                        219
 11. London Aquatic Club               213  12. Cascade Swim Club               184.5
 13. Oakville Aquatic Club             156  14. Dolphins Swimming               154.5
 15. Saskatoon Goldfins                108  16. Olympian Swim Club              104.5
 17. Club de Natation C.S.Q.          97.5  18. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       83
 19. Newmarket Stingrays                82  20. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        80
 21. Scarborough Swim Club              79  22. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club      76.5
 23. Guelph Marlins Aquatic Club        71  24. Whitehorse Glacier Bears           68
 25. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club     65.5  26. Manta Swim Club                    60
 27. C.N. Dollard-des-Ormeaux           58  28. Cobra Swim Club                  51.5
 29. UofA Pandas and Bears              51  30. West Vancouver Otters              50
 31. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     47  32. W. Ross Macdonald School         44.5
 33. Brsa-Ab                            41  34. Cornwall Sea Lions                 39
 35. Langley Olympians Swim Club        35  36. Alberta Marlin Aquatic Club        31
 37. Chena - North Shore Swim Team      30  38. Hamilton Aquatic Club              29
 39. Simon Fraser Swim Association      28  40. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      27
 41. C.N. Nataskouach de Granby       26.5  42. North York Aquatic Club            25
 42. Beaconsfield Bluefins Swim Clu     25  44. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       24
 45. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club      22  46. LA Swim Club                       13
 47. Club de Natation Mégophias       12.5  48. Tnt                                12
 48. Club de Natation Samak             12  48. University of Manitoba Bisons      12
 48. Club Aquatique de L''Outaouais      12  52. Manitoba Marlins                   11
 52. Markham Aquatic Club               11  54. Hyack Swim Club                    10
 54. Ajax Aquatic Club                  10  54. Trent Swim Club                    10
 54. Silver Tide Swim Club              10  58. Les Riverains Levis                 9
 59. Brock Niagara Aquatics              6  59. Mississauga Aquatic Club            6
 61. Brantford Aquatic Club              5  62. Regina Optimist Dolphin Swim C      4
 63. Club de Natation de Compétitio      3  64. University of Toronto               2
 64. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No      2                                           

 University of Toronto                                  3/14/2009 - 20:01PM
            2009 SNC Spring Nationals - 3/11/2009 to 3/15/2009             
 
 Event - Épreuve 43  Female 400 SC - Medley Relay - Relais
==================================================================================
     Canadian: C 4:04.20  2/21/2009 UNIV OF CALGARY VARSITY TEAM
                          K Murdoch, E Morningstar, O O''Kelly, S MITCHELL
  Pool Record: P 4:06.47  2004      UBC
     World SC:   3:51.36  4/11/2008 USA
    School                           Seed     Finals  FINA Points
==================================================================================
  1 UCSC  ''A''                     4:03.28    4:03.51C  914   50  
     1) Murdoch, Katy 21              2) Long, Allison 18             
     3) Weevers, Kirsten 19           4) Morningstar, Erica 20        
                 28.49        58.67 (58.67)
        1:30.19 (31.52)   2:07.34 (1:08.67)
        2:35.79 (28.45)   3:09.78 (1:02.44)
        3:35.34 (25.56)     4:03.51 (53.73)
  2 ESWIM  ''A''                    4:05.38    4:04.57P  903   30  
     1) MacLean, Brittany 15          2) Reason, Amanda 15            
     3) Truscott, Tasha 15            4) MacLean, Heather 16          
                 29.93    1:01.81 (1:01.81)
        1:32.85 (31.04)   2:09.79 (1:07.98)
        2:37.74 (27.95)   3:11.32 (1:01.53)
        3:36.93 (25.61)     4:04.57 (53.25)
  3 CAMO  ''A''                     4:05.29    4:04.98P  898   20  
     1) Carroll, Jennifer 27          2) Hevey, Sarah-Lee 19          
     3) Lacroix, Audrey 25            4) Belleau, Emilie 19           
                 29.35    1:01.65 (1:01.65)
        1:34.10 (32.45)   2:10.90 (1:09.25)
        2:37.47 (26.57)     3:08.74 (57.84)
        3:35.17 (26.43)     4:04.98 (56.24)
  4 UBC Dolphins  ''A''             4:05.36    4:06.63   880   15  
     1) Meredith, Caitlin 25          2) Johnson, Haylee 22           
     3) Salli, Rachelle 19            4) Aoki, Kei 21                 
                 29.65    1:01.13 (1:01.13)
        1:33.10 (31.97)   2:09.25 (1:08.12)
        2:38.45 (29.20)   3:11.72 (1:02.47)
        3:38.03 (26.31)     4:06.63 (54.91)
  5 TSC  ''A''                      4:07.58    4:08.40   861   14  
     1) Jurenovskis, Andrea 19        2) Bell, Hilary 17              
     3) Hinds, Rebecca 17             4) Theron, Sasha 22             
                 29.91    1:01.58 (1:01.58)
        1:34.48 (32.90)   2:11.39 (1:09.81)
        2:39.71 (28.32)   3:12.91 (1:01.52)
        3:39.52 (26.61)     4:08.40 (55.49)
  6 CNPPO  ''A''                    4:05.71    4:08.64   859   13  
     1) Soucisse, Gabrielle 18        2) Jardin, Barbara 17           
     3) Saumur, Genevieve 21          4) Poon, Victoria 24            
                 29.24    1:00.36 (1:00.36)
        1:34.38 (34.02)   2:13.71 (1:13.35)
        2:41.26 (27.55)   3:14.17 (1:00.46)
        3:40.08 (25.91)     4:08.64 (54.47)
  7 Rouge et Or  ''Q''              4:11.08    4:08.94   856   12  
     1) Cantin, Geneviève 18          2) Ratelle, Marie-Pier 23       
     3) F. Veilleux, Pamela 22        4) Murray, Caroline 19          
                 30.19    1:01.48 (1:01.48)
        1:34.89 (33.41)   2:12.32 (1:10.84)
        2:40.31 (27.99)   3:12.70 (1:00.38)
        3:39.74 (27.04)     4:08.94 (56.24)
  8 Pointe-Claire Sw  ''A''         4:07.60    4:09.15   854   11  
     1) Zevnik, Alexia 15             2) McGregor, Ashley 16          
     3) Kuczynski, Caroline 18        4) Ackman, Alyson 16            
                 30.83    1:04.14 (1:04.14)
        1:36.18 (32.04)   2:13.11 (1:08.97)
        2:41.17 (28.06)   3:14.10 (1:00.99)
        3:39.68 (25.58)     4:09.15 (55.05)
  9 PSW  ''A''                      4:12.03    4:10.63   839    9  
     1) Caldwell, Hilary 17           2) Lawrence, Jy 19              
     3) Bowman, Kimberly 17           4) Caldwell, Katie 14           
                 29.54    1:01.23 (1:01.23)
        1:33.79 (32.56)   2:10.48 (1:09.25)
        2:38.77 (28.29)   3:12.78 (1:02.30)
        3:40.26 (27.48)     4:10.63 (57.85)
 10 UBC Dolphins  ''B''             4:15.60    4:12.11   824    7  
     1) Kimak, Lauren 22              2) McCabe, Martha 19            
     3) Pierse, Hanna 20              4) King, Savannah 16            
                 30.20    1:03.56 (1:03.56)
        1:36.55 (32.99)   2:13.31 (1:09.75)
        2:42.08 (28.77)   3:15.73 (1:02.42)
        3:42.98 (27.25)     4:12.11 (56.38)
 11 OSC  ''A''                      4:12.55    4:12.21   823    6  
     1) Matthews, Deanna 16           2) Fung, Natasha 15             
     3) Kremer, Lori Layne 16         4) Mielnichuk, Bobbie 17        
                 30.43    1:02.34 (1:02.34)
        1:35.61 (33.27)   2:14.29 (1:11.95)
        2:42.92 (28.63)   3:15.97 (1:01.68)
        3:42.83 (26.86)     4:12.21 (56.24)
 12 CASCADE  ''A''                  4:10.29    4:13.12   814    5  
     1) Snodgrass, Brooklynn 14       2) Sumner, Sarah 15             
     3) Snodgrass, Rayven 16          4) Rooney, Tyra 14              
                 30.03    1:01.84 (1:01.84)
        1:35.02 (33.18)   2:12.91 (1:11.07)
        2:41.80 (28.89)   3:15.45 (1:02.54)
        3:43.27 (27.82)     4:13.12 (57.67)
 13 OAK  ''A''                      4:16.50    4:13.48   811    4  
     1) Harrison, Annie 14            2) Van Beilen, Tera 15          
     3) Calvert, Julie 15             4) Assman, Erin 15              
                 30.22    1:02.40 (1:02.40)
        1:34.61 (32.21)   2:12.52 (1:10.12)
        2:41.01 (28.49)   3:15.35 (1:02.83)
        3:43.37 (28.02)     4:13.48 (58.13)
 14 UCSC  ''B''                     4:14.18    4:13.60   810    3  
     1) Kubas, Hanna 23               2) Johnson, Jessica 19          
     3) McGhee, Pamela 17             4) Peterson, Kevyn 21           
                 28.25        58.91 (58.91)
        1:32.90 (33.99)   2:11.01 (1:12.10)
        2:40.74 (29.73)   3:17.19 (1:06.18)
        3:37.28 (20.09)     4:13.60 (56.41)
 15 AAC  ''A''                           NT    4:16.05   786    2  
     1) Miller, Meghan 19             2) Andrechuk, Alex 17           
     3) Raininger, Christine 18       4) Ste. Marie, Devin 15         
                 30.82    1:05.84 (1:05.84)
        1:26.97 (21.13)   2:17.19 (1:11.35)
        2:45.91 (28.72)   3:19.15 (1:01.96)
        3:45.48 (26.33)     4:16.05 (56.90)
 16 CAMO  ''B''                     4:11.74    4:16.50   782    1  
     1) Stanworth-Belleville, Karah 1 2) Jean-Lachapelle, Marie-Solei 
     3) Laprade, Michelle 28          4) Destouches, Cassandre 18     
                 30.71    1:03.90 (1:03.90)
        1:24.22 (20.32)   2:15.54 (1:11.64)
        2:44.22 (28.68)   3:18.53 (1:02.99)
        3:45.82 (27.29)     4:16.50 (57.97)
 17 Manta  ''A''                    4:11.90    4:16.65   781  
     1) Plant, Jessica 15             2) Dixon, Camille 15            
     3) Herring, Magwyer 19           4) Vanlandeghem, Chantal 15     
                 30.55    1:03.53 (1:03.53)
        1:37.29 (33.76)   2:16.69 (1:13.16)
        2:46.04 (29.35)   3:20.31 (1:03.62)
        3:47.03 (26.72)     4:16.65 (56.34)
 18 CNPPO  ''B''                    4:15.11    4:16.67   781  
     1) Pizzagalli, Sasha 17          2) Coté Leduc, Laurence 16      
     3) Boissonneault, Anabel 18      4) Wiechec, Sonia 17            
                 30.02    1:02.14 (1:02.14)
        1:34.96 (32.82)   2:12.22 (1:10.08)
        2:43.86 (31.64)   3:21.06 (1:08.84)
        3:47.44 (26.38)     4:16.67 (55.61)
 19 TSC  ''B''                      4:17.67    4:16.79   780  
     1) Bull, Jenna 16                2) Heard, Kaleigh 17            
     3) Schultz, Paige 17             4) McIlroy, Kristin 22          
                 31.06    1:04.61 (1:04.61)
        1:38.17 (33.56)   2:16.39 (1:11.78)
        2:45.23 (28.84)   3:19.46 (1:03.07)
        3:46.53 (27.07)     4:16.79 (57.33)
 20 SF  ''A''                       4:16.60    4:16.91   779  
     1) Van Buuren, Asia 16           2) Chekanovych, Mariya 14       
     3) Sui, Vicky 24                 4) Kolybaba, Addie 21           
                 32.60    1:07.30 (1:07.30)
        1:40.39 (33.09)   2:17.94 (1:10.64)
        2:46.27 (28.33)   3:19.20 (1:01.26)
        3:46.95 (27.75)     4:16.91 (57.71)
 21 ROW  ''A''                      4:19.87    4:17.81   770  
     1) Cunningham, Margot 15         2) Sceli, Michaela 23           
     3) Martin, Carly 18              4) Begy, Monique 15             
                 32.02    1:06.51 (1:06.51)
        1:38.84 (32.33)   2:15.58 (1:09.07)
        2:45.65 (30.07)   3:19.45 (1:03.87)
        3:47.01 (27.56)     4:17.81 (58.36)
 22 Chena  ''A''                    4:18.01    4:17.98   769  
     1) Landry, Taryne 17             2) Hong, Jeong-Wan 14           
     3) Philpotts, Charlotte 13       4) Benson, Talia 16             
                 30.44    1:03.08 (1:03.08)
        1:36.64 (33.56)   2:15.89 (1:12.81)
        2:45.66 (29.77)   3:20.88 (1:04.99)
        3:48.03 (27.15)     4:17.98 (57.10)
 23 MSSAC  ''A''                         NT    4:18.15   767  
     1) Fleming, Kimberly 17          2) Lee, Janica 15               
     3) Goncalves, Nicolette 15       4) XU, Amy 18                   
                 30.74    1:03.14 (1:03.14)
        1:37.72 (34.58)   2:17.26 (1:14.12)
        2:46.52 (29.26)   3:19.68 (1:02.42)
        3:47.99 (28.31)     4:18.15 (58.47)
 24 SAMAK  ''A''                         NT    4:18.50   764  
     1) Vincent, Veronique 19         2) Grenier, Myriam 18           
     3) Morin, Catherine 15           4) Tremblay, Katherine 19       
                 30.45    1:02.97 (1:02.97)
        1:36.68 (33.71)   2:15.40 (1:12.43)
        2:44.29 (28.89)   3:18.35 (1:02.95)
        3:46.81 (28.46)   4:18.50 (1:00.15)
 24 DS  ''A''                       4:15.07    4:18.50   764  
     1) Russell, Sinead 15            2) Dixon, Lauren 13             
     3) Tanninen, Christina 17        4) McCANN, Meaghan 15           
                 29.42    1:00.94 (1:00.94)
        1:35.83 (34.89)   2:15.80 (1:14.86)
        2:44.84 (29.04)   3:19.38 (1:03.58)
        3:47.55 (28.17)     4:18.50 (59.12)
 26 OSC  ''B''                      4:23.97    4:19.20   758  
     1) Mills, Madison 15             2) Kushlyk, Kristan 14          
     3) Nowlan, Shaneese 17           4) Andersen, Tsue 17            
                 31.33    1:04.46 (1:04.46)
        1:38.79 (34.33)   2:18.56 (1:14.10)
        2:47.79 (29.23)   3:21.54 (1:02.98)
        3:49.11 (27.57)     4:19.20 (57.66)
 27 COBRA  ''A''                    4:16.37    4:20.13   750  
     1) Miller, Paige 17              2) Dakers, Kaylee 17            
     3) Harricharan, Alisha 17        4) Haines, Esther 16            
                 30.07    1:03.41 (1:03.41)
        1:38.11 (34.70)   2:18.27 (1:14.86)
        2:46.39 (28.12)   3:19.62 (1:01.35)
        3:48.53 (28.91)   4:20.13 (1:00.51)
 28 LAC  ''A''                      4:16.21    4:20.65   746  
     1) Cooper, Alex 18               2) Labbett, Kimmi 22            
     3) Chesworth, Lenore 22          4) Hutchinson, Amber 20         
                 31.78    1:05.87 (1:05.87)
        1:40.18 (34.31)   2:19.48 (1:13.61)
        2:48.37 (28.89)   3:22.63 (1:03.15)
        3:49.87 (27.24)     4:20.65 (58.02)
 29 Rouge et Or  ''R''              4:23.45    4:21.34   740  
     1) Sasseville, Andreanne 18      2) Plante, Myriam 19            
     3) Lavoie-Deraspe, Florence 17   4) Taillefer, Vanessa 19        
                 31.15    1:04.54 (1:04.54)
        1:37.92 (33.38)   2:16.34 (1:11.80)
        2:45.85 (29.51)   3:21.06 (1:04.72)
        3:48.78 (27.72)   4:21.34 (1:00.28)
 30 WRMS  ''A''                     4:27.00    4:23.88   719  
     1) Molenaar, Alyssa 20           2) Terejko, Rebecca 15          
     3) Manning, Katie 15             4) Davis, Melanie 19            
                 31.62    1:03.82 (1:03.82)
        1:36.64 (32.82)   2:12.80 (1:08.98)
        2:44.40 (31.60)   3:24.67 (1:11.87)
        3:52.74 (28.07)     4:23.88 (59.21)
 31 NKB  ''A''                           NT    4:26.44   698  
     1) Power, Katie 17               2) Seltenreich-Hodgson, Erika 13
     3) Cote, Mairi 18                4) Alexander, Emily 16          
                 31.84    1:05.36 (1:05.36)
        1:40.79 (35.43)   2:21.21 (1:15.85)
        2:51.97 (30.76)   3:26.46 (1:05.25)
        3:55.43 (28.97)     4:26.44 (59.98)
 32 CASCADE  ''B''                  4:25.93    4:28.57   682  
     1) Sproule, Sasha 18             2) Snodgrass, Shelbi 18         
     3) Chowanetz, Celeina 15         4) Mackley, Madison 14          
                 32.63    1:06.49 (1:06.49)
        1:40.13 (33.64)   2:19.25 (1:12.76)
        2:51.10 (31.85)   3:28.57 (1:09.32)
        3:57.22 (28.65)   4:28.57 (1:00.00)
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 43                      
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                   1594.5   2. Univ of Calgary Swim Club       868.5
  3. Club de Natation Piscine Parc     678   4. Island Swimming                   602
  5. Etobicoke Swimming                551   6. Toronto Swim Club               550.5
  7. Club Aquatique Montréal         378.5   8. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           372
  9. Rouge et Or/Université Laval      303  10. Unattached                        219
 11. London Aquatic Club               213  12. Cascade Swim Club               189.5
 13. Oakville Aquatic Club             160  14. Dolphins Swimming               154.5
 15. Olympian Swim Club              110.5  16. Saskatoon Goldfins                108
 17. Club de Natation C.S.Q.          97.5  18. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       83
 19. Newmarket Stingrays                82  20. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        80
 21. Scarborough Swim Club              79  22. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club      76.5
 23. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club     74.5  24. Guelph Marlins Aquatic Club        71
 25. Whitehorse Glacier Bears           68  26. Manta Swim Club                    60
 27. C.N. Dollard-des-Ormeaux           58  28. Cobra Swim Club                  51.5
 29. UofA Pandas and Bears              51  30. West Vancouver Otters              50
 31. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     47  32. W. Ross Macdonald School         44.5
 33. Brsa-Ab                            41  34. Cornwall Sea Lions                 39
 35. Langley Olympians Swim Club        35  36. Alberta Marlin Aquatic Club        31
 37. Chena - North Shore Swim Team      30  38. Hamilton Aquatic Club              29
 39. Simon Fraser Swim Association      28  40. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      27
 41. C.N. Nataskouach de Granby       26.5  42. North York Aquatic Club            25
 42. Beaconsfield Bluefins Swim Clu     25  44. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       24
 45. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club      22  46. LA Swim Club                       13
 47. Club de Natation Mégophias       12.5  48. Ajax Aquatic Club                  12
 48. Club Aquatique de L''Outaouais      12  48. University of Manitoba Bisons      12
 48. Tnt                                12  48. Club de Natation Samak             12
 53. Manitoba Marlins                   11  53. Markham Aquatic Club               11
 55. Hyack Swim Club                    10  55. Silver Tide Swim Club              10
 55. Trent Swim Club                    10  58. Les Riverains Levis                 9
 59. Brock Niagara Aquatics              6  59. Mississauga Aquatic Club            6
 61. Brantford Aquatic Club              5  62. Regina Optimist Dolphin Swim C      4
 63. Club de Natation de Compétitio      3  64. University of Toronto               2
 64. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No      2                                           

 University of Toronto                                  3/14/2009 - 20:20PM
            2009 SNC Spring Nationals - 3/11/2009 to 3/15/2009             
 
 Event - Épreuve 44  Male 400 SC - Medley Relay - Relais
==================================================================================
     Canadian: C 3:33.04  2/21/2009 UBC Thunderbirds
                          C Ng, S Dickens, R Biskupski, T Gossland
  Pool Record: P 3:43.48  1988      UCSC
     World SC:   3:24.29  4/13/2008 USA
    School                           Seed     Finals  FINA Points
==================================================================================
  1 UBC Dolphins  ''A''             3:34.80    3:31.48C  951   50  
     1) Hawes, Matt 23                2) Dickens, Scott 24            
     3) Biskupski, Rory 22            4) Hayden, Brent 25             
                 26.06        53.66 (53.66)
        1:21.08 (27.42)     1:52.65 (58.99)
        2:16.99 (24.34)     2:45.54 (52.89)
        3:31.48 (45.94)                    
  2 Rouge et Or  ''S''              3:40.27    3:39.00P  857   30  
     1) Langlois, Bruno 21            2) Deret, Kevin 20              
     3) Murray, Nicolas 22            4) Szoo, Adam 20                
                 27.49        55.88 (55.88)
        1:24.66 (28.78)   1:56.95 (1:01.07)
        2:21.25 (24.30)     2:49.80 (52.85)
        3:13.09 (23.29)     3:39.00 (49.20)
  3 UCSC  ''A''                     3:39.85    3:39.82P  847   20  
     1) Langlois, Dan 20              2) Tobin, Chris 23              
     3) Aspinall, Kelly 19            4) Hankewich, Brad 21           
                 26.04        54.93 (54.93)
        1:23.30 (28.37)   1:55.51 (1:00.58)
        2:20.15 (24.64)     2:50.18 (54.67)
        3:13.41 (23.23)     3:39.82 (49.64)
  4 CNPPO  ''A''                    3:40.02    3:40.28P  842   15  
     1) Francis, Charles 20           2) Bois, Mathieu 20             
     3) Kindler, Thomas 28            4) Benoit, Marc-Andre 18        
                 26.79        54.70 (54.70)
        1:23.21 (28.51)   1:55.41 (1:00.71)
        2:20.52 (25.11)     2:50.26 (54.85)
        3:14.13 (23.87)     3:40.28 (50.02)
  5 TSC  ''A''                      3:40.44    3:40.63P  838   14  
     1) Karpov, Nick 18               2) Shu, Minkwang 22             
     3) Nalevanko, Robert 18          4) Haynes, Terrence 24          
                 25.98        54.66 (54.66)
        1:16.17 (21.51)   1:56.13 (1:01.47)
        2:21.48 (25.35)     2:51.61 (55.48)
        3:14.77 (23.16)     3:40.63 (49.02)
  6 LAC  ''A''                      3:42.50    3:41.55P  828   13  
     1) Atkison, Ryan 23              2) Jones, Bryn 22               
     3) Bartoch, Joe 26               4) Salmon, Dayton 18            
                 27.09        55.99 (55.99)
        1:24.60 (28.61)   1:57.61 (1:01.62)
        2:21.36 (23.75)     2:49.69 (52.08)
        3:13.82 (24.13)     3:41.55 (51.86)
  7 TSC  ''B''                      3:43.15    3:41.79P  825   12  
     1) Cummings, Cam 20              2) Monaco, Marco 22             
     3) Townsend, Andy 18             4) Forde, Martyn 23             
                 26.47        54.75 (54.75)
        1:15.10 (20.35)   1:56.01 (1:01.26)
        2:21.15 (25.14)     2:51.27 (55.26)
        3:15.27 (24.00)     3:41.79 (50.52)
  8 ESWIM  ''A''                    3:44.13    3:41.86P  824   11  
     1) Suvorov, Gleb 16              2) Knezevic, Bogdan 17          
     3) Wright, Wil 18                4) Abdel-Khalik, Hassaan 17     
                 27.47        57.36 (57.36)
        1:25.93 (28.57)   1:58.87 (1:01.51)
        2:23.58 (24.71)     2:52.98 (54.11)
        3:16.39 (23.41)     3:41.86 (48.88)
  9 UBC Dolphins  ''B''             3:44.15    3:41.96P  823    9  
     1) Johns, Brian 26               2) Wuolle, Davis 18             
     3) Gossland, Tommy 19            4) Mikuska, Stefan 20           
                 26.04        53.38 (53.38)
        1:22.00 (28.62)   1:56.39 (1:03.01)
        2:21.51 (25.12)     2:51.34 (54.95)
        3:15.14 (23.80)     3:41.96 (50.62)
 10 Pointe-Claire Sw  ''A''         3:43.59    3:42.50P  817    7  
     1)                               2) Buna, Christopher 21         
     3) Ruse, Tim 23                  4) Massie-Martel, Dominique 18  
                 26.99        55.28 (55.28)
        1:24.53 (29.25)   1:58.47 (1:03.19)
        2:23.08 (24.61)     2:52.43 (53.96)
        3:16.22 (23.79)     3:42.50 (50.07)
 11 Rouge et Or  ''T''                   NT    3:46.31   776    6  
     1) C.Cantin, Pascal-Hugo 18      2) Jean, Pierre-Olivier 21      
     3) Cantin, Eric 21               4) Jacomelli, Maxime 18         
                 27.55        57.01 (57.01)
        1:26.37 (29.36)   2:01.06 (1:04.05)
        2:25.73 (24.67)     2:55.14 (54.08)
        3:19.50 (24.36)     3:46.31 (51.17)
 12 UCSC  ''B''                     3:48.30    3:46.65   773    5  
     1) Lowenstein, Michael 18        2) Blattler, Daniel 18          
     3) Fladhamer, Lee 18             4) Woodman, David 18            
                 26.63        55.52 (55.52)
        1:25.87 (30.35)   2:01.76 (1:06.24)
        2:26.69 (24.93)     2:56.70 (54.94)
        3:20.53 (23.83)     3:46.65 (49.95)
 13 CASCADE  ''A''                  3:46.29    3:47.00   769    4  
     1) Kendrick, James 17            2) Dalen, Christopher 16        
     3) Jobin, Thomas 15              4) Wolk, Karl 17                
                 27.98        57.64 (57.64)
        1:27.23 (29.59)   2:01.60 (1:03.96)
        2:27.36 (25.76)     2:57.20 (55.60)
        3:20.99 (23.79)     3:47.00 (49.80)
 14 SF  ''A''                       3:47.57    3:47.22   767    3  
     1) Laughlin, Greg 19             2) Nugent, Sean 23              
     3) Berg, Ben 18                  4) Hibberd, David 19            
                 27.52        57.28 (57.28)
        1:25.83 (28.55)   1:59.12 (1:01.84)
        2:25.01 (25.89)     2:57.25 (58.13)
        3:21.17 (23.92)     3:47.22 (49.97)
 15 Beaconsfield Blu  ''A''         3:47.93    3:47.46   765    2  
     1) Lanouette, Patrick 18         2) Luck, Michael 17             
     3) Ruel, Marc-Andre 18           4) Zayed, Karim 18              
                 28.78        59.20 (59.20)
        1:28.85 (29.65)   2:02.58 (1:03.38)
        2:27.67 (25.09)     2:57.45 (54.87)
        3:21.16 (23.71)     3:47.46 (50.01)
 16 UCSC  ''C''                     3:54.44    3:47.51   764    1  
     1) Zeiler, Zack 20               2) Dimitrov, David 17           
     3) Anderson, Eric 16             4) Gillespie, Kevin 23          
                 27.40        56.84 (56.84)
        1:26.88 (30.04)   2:00.68 (1:03.84)
        2:26.79 (26.11)     2:57.20 (56.52)
        3:20.67 (23.47)     3:47.51 (50.31)
 17 CNPPO  ''B''                    3:51.46    3:49.22   747  
     1) Roux Dubois, Maxime 20        2) Filion, Guillaume 29         
     3) Seang, Dara-Roth 18           4) Bond, Taylor 17              
                 27.75        56.18 (56.18)
        1:25.94 (29.76)   2:00.33 (1:04.15)
        2:26.53 (26.20)     2:58.23 (57.90)
        3:22.24 (24.01)     3:49.22 (50.99)
 18 É.N. Longueuil  ''A''                NT    3:49.74   742  
     1) Le Blanc, Mathieu 20          2) Le Blanc, Frédéric 17        
     3) Chartrand, Samuel 21          4) Le Blanc, Pierre-Luc 21      
                 27.70        57.68 (57.68)
        1:27.86 (30.18)   2:02.10 (1:04.42)
        2:28.09 (25.99)     2:58.78 (56.68)
        3:22.65 (23.87)     3:49.74 (50.96)
 19 WVOSC  ''A''                    3:54.52    3:49.78   742  
     1) Russell, Daniel 17            2) Christie, Benjamin 17        
     3) Mcquade, James 17             4) Brazier, Craig 17            
                 28.04        57.92 (57.92)
        1:27.68 (29.76)   2:01.95 (1:04.03)
        2:28.26 (26.31)     2:58.69 (56.74)
        3:23.10 (24.41)     3:49.78 (51.09)
 20 OSC  ''A''                      3:50.51    3:49.82   741  
     1) Newton, Braeden 16            2) Kindrachuk, Nathan 18        
     3) Au, Joshua 19                 4) Olson, Erik 18               
                 28.06        57.26 (57.26)
        1:27.44 (30.18)   2:02.15 (1:04.89)
        2:27.18 (25.03)     2:56.39 (54.24)
        3:21.73 (25.34)     3:49.82 (53.43)
 21 TSC  ''C''                      3:55.36    3:49.83   741  
     1) Liu, Edward 14                2) Centeno, Felix 19            
     3) Dorian, David 17              4) Holdom, Jeremie 16           
                 28.73        59.67 (59.67)
        1:28.67 (29.00)   2:01.46 (1:01.79)
        2:27.57 (26.11)     2:57.62 (56.16)
        3:21.85 (24.23)     3:49.83 (52.21)
 22 SAMAK  ''A''                         NT    3:49.99   740  
     1) Suen, Peter Kwok-Yan 21       2) Dupuis, Simon 20             
     3) Tremblay, Vincent 20          4) Richard, Marc-Antoine 16     
                 27.51        57.34 (57.34)
        1:27.12 (29.78)   2:00.48 (1:03.14)
        2:26.27 (25.79)     2:56.83 (56.35)
        3:21.83 (25.00)     3:49.99 (53.16)
 23 Pointe-Claire Sw  ''B''         3:47.80    3:50.17   738  
     1) Grillo, Matthew 15            2) Dias, Lyam 15                
     3) Gagné, Jonathan 20            4) Jensen, Daniel 18            
                 27.26        56.06 (56.06)
        1:26.70 (30.64)   2:03.47 (1:07.41)
        2:29.09 (25.62)     2:59.10 (55.63)
        3:23.10 (24.00)     3:50.17 (51.07)
 24 CASCADE  ''B''                  3:57.24    3:55.49   689  
     1) Charmey, Barnabe 16           2) Bobrosky, Chad 16            
     3) Kautz, Adam 20                4) Mills, Corey 15              
                 28.66        58.39 (58.39)
        1:29.91 (31.52)   2:06.94 (1:08.55)
        2:33.08 (26.14)     3:03.81 (56.87)
        3:28.34 (24.53)     3:55.49 (51.68)
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 44                      
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                   1653.5   2. Univ of Calgary Swim Club       894.5
  3. Club de Natation Piscine Parc     693   4. Island Swimming                   602
  5. Toronto Swim Club               576.5   6. Etobicoke Swimming                562
  7. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           379   8. Club Aquatique Montréal         378.5
  9. Rouge et Or/Université Laval      339  10. London Aquatic Club               226
 11. Unattached                        219  12. Cascade Swim Club               193.5
 13. Oakville Aquatic Club             160  14. Dolphins Swimming               154.5
 15. Olympian Swim Club              110.5  16. Saskatoon Goldfins                108
 17. Club de Natation C.S.Q.          97.5  18. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       83
 19. Newmarket Stingrays                82  20. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        80
 21. Scarborough Swim Club              79  22. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club      76.5
 23. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club     74.5  24. Guelph Marlins Aquatic Club        71
 25. Whitehorse Glacier Bears           68  26. Manta Swim Club                    60
 27. C.N. Dollard-des-Ormeaux           58  28. Cobra Swim Club                  51.5
 29. UofA Pandas and Bears              51  30. West Vancouver Otters              50
 31. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     47  32. W. Ross Macdonald School         44.5
 33. Brsa-Ab                            41  34. Cornwall Sea Lions                 39
 35. Langley Olympians Swim Club        35  36. Simon Fraser Swim Association      31
 36. Alberta Marlin Aquatic Club        31  38. Chena - North Shore Swim Team      30
 39. Hamilton Aquatic Club              29  40. Beaconsfield Bluefins Swim Clu     27
 40. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      27  42. C.N. Nataskouach de Granby       26.5
 43. North York Aquatic Club            25  44. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       24
 45. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club      22  46. LA Swim Club                       13
 47. Club de Natation Mégophias       12.5  48. Ajax Aquatic Club                  12
 48. Club Aquatique de L''Outaouais      12  48. University of Manitoba Bisons      12
 48. Tnt                                12  48. Club de Natation Samak             12
 53. Manitoba Marlins                   11  53. Markham Aquatic Club               11
 55. Hyack Swim Club                    10  55. Silver Tide Swim Club              10
 55. Trent Swim Club                    10  58. Les Riverains Levis                 9
 59. Brock Niagara Aquatics              6  59. Mississauga Aquatic Club            6
 61. Brantford Aquatic Club              5  62. Regina Optimist Dolphin Swim C      4
 63. Club de Natation de Compétitio      3  64. University of Toronto               2
 64. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No      2                                           

Results Link Embed HTML: