SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

Canadian Short Course Championships - Meet Results


3/13/2009 - 3/13/2009   Toronto, Ontario, Canada
 University of Toronto                                  3/13/2009 - 18:09PM
            2009 SNC Spring Nationals - 3/11/2009 to 3/15/2009             
 
 Event - Épreuve 25  Female 50 SC - Backstroke - dos
=========================================================================
     Canadian: C 27.26  1/26/2002 Jennifer Carroll, CNNM
  Pool Record: P 28.00  3/13/2009 Jennifer Carroll, CAMO
     World SC:   26.23  12/13/2008Sanja Jovanovic - CRO
    Name - nom      Age School             Prelim     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Kubas, Hanna     23 UCSC                28.22      27.46P  932   50  
  2 Carroll, Jennif  27 CAMO                28.00      27.58P  920   30  
  3 Carty, Danielle  18 Unattached/HAC      28.18      27.84P  894   20  
  4 Russell, Sinead  15 DS                  28.31      28.15   865   15  
  5 Soucisse, Gabri  18 CNPPO               28.35      28.34   848   14  
  6 Simpson, Tess    18 CSL                 28.09      28.44   839   13  
  7 Caldwell, Hilar  17 PSW                 28.54      28.70   816   12  
  8 Miller, Paige    17 COBRA               28.62      28.80   808   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Couillard, Mari  17 Riverains           29.04      28.77   810    9  
 10 Meredith, Caitl  25 UBC Dolphins        28.97      28.78   809    7  
 11 MacLean, Britta  15 ESWIM               28.97      28.92   798    6  
 12 Lawrence, Jy     19 PSW                 29.08      29.00   791    5  
 13 Jurenovskis, An  19 TSC/UT              29.19      29.03   789    4  
 14 Pammett, Cynthi  15 TRENT               29.24      29.27   769    3  
 15 Flemington, Bet  17 Marlins             29.29      29.31   766    2  
 16 Genereux, Andre  20 CAO                 29.10      29.33   765    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Cherverton, Sam  20 Unattached/PCSC     29.33                   
 18 Yestrau, Landic  21 UMAN                29.38                   
 19 Lawson, Kristin  17 HYACK               29.41                   
 20 Pizzagalli, Sas  17 CNPPO               29.45                   
 21 Bouchard, Domin  17 TITANS              29.51                   
 22 Calvert, Julie   15 OAK                 29.58                   
 23 Rich, Whitney    21 ROW                 29.59                   
 24 Trung, Jennifer  17 MAC                 29.70                   
 25 Terejko, Rebecc  15 WRMS                29.72                   
 26 Bancescu, Saman  17 RODS                29.73                   
 27 Vincent, Veroni  19 SAMAK               29.76                   
 28 Williams, Miche  18 NYAC                29.78                   
 29 Fleming, Kimber  17 MSSAC               29.80                   
 30 Zevnik, Alexia   15 Pointe-Claire Sw    29.87                   
 31 Stanworth-Belle  19 CAMO                29.90                   
 32 Matthews, Deann  16 OSC                 29.94                   
 33 Dufour, Ellan    18 AMAC                29.96                   
 34 Landry, Taryne   17 Chena               30.00                   
 34 Littlejohn, Mea  17 COBRA               30.00                   
 36 Riordan, Hannah  17 CSL                 30.01                   
 36 Oldershaw, Marn  14 OAK                 30.01                   
 38 Destouches, Cas  18 CAMO                30.04                   
 38 Plant, Jessica   15 Manta               30.04                   
 40 McCANN, Meaghan  15 DS                  30.07                   
 41 Kimak, Lauren    22 UBC Dolphins        30.10                   
 42 Snodgrass, Broo  14 CASCADE             30.14                   
 43 Sasseville, And  18 Rouge et Or         30.30                   
 44 Lemieux, Roxane  17 TNT                 30.35                   
 45 Brunelle, Cynth  19 CNNG-QC             30.36                   
 46 Charron, Vaness  17 Club de natation    30.38                   
 47 Sigouin-Derion,  14 C.A. ST-EUSTACHE    30.43                   
 47 Heffering, Abig  15 USC                 30.43                   
 49 Corea, Samantha  15 GATOR               30.44                   
 50 Martin, Heather  18 LSC                 30.51                   
 51 Mainville, Sand  16 TNT                 30.53                   
 52 Strass-Hundal,   16 MAC                 30.54                   
 53 Cox, Grete       16 Marlins             30.55                   
 54 Alexander, Emil  16 NKB                 30.83                   
 55 Power, Katie     17 NKB                 30.89                   
 56 Campbell, Miche  19 PHAST/Dal           30.90                   
 57 Cunningham, Mar  15 ROW                 30.93                   
 57 Duff, Allie      15 EBSC                30.93                   
 59 Francis, Domini  18 CNPPO               31.00                   
 60 Gaudet, Emma     18 MM                  31.20                   
 61 McCormack, Aman  13 EBSC                31.39                   
 62 Begy, Monique    15 ROW                 31.45                   
 63 Sproule, Sasha   18 CASCADE             31.92                   
 64 Hutchinson, Amb  20 LAC                 33.23                   
 -- Murdoch, Katy    21 UCSC                  NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 25                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                    878.5   2. Univ of Calgary Swim Club       532.5
  3. Club de Natation Piscine Parc     411   4. Toronto Swim Club               343.5
  5. Etobicoke Swimming                342   6. Island Swimming                   285
  7. Club Aquatique Montréal         270.5   8. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           249
  9. Rouge et Or/Université Laval      147  10. Dolphins Swimming                 131
 11. Unattached                      130.5  12. Cascade Swim Club               129.5
 13. Oakville Aquatic Club             115  14. London Aquatic Club                97
 15. Club de Natation C.S.Q.          66.5  16. Olympian Swim Club               61.5
 17. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club      53.5  18. Scarborough Swim Club              46
 19. Saskatoon Goldfins                 45  19. Newmarket Stingrays                45
 21. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        44  22. Whitehorse Glacier Bears           43
 23. Cobra Swim Club                  42.5  24. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club       41
 25. UofA Pandas and Bears              39  26. Guelph Marlins Aquatic Club        37
 27. Brsa-Ab                            30  28. West Vancouver Otters              27
 28. Manta Swim Club                    27  30. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     25
 30. W. Ross Macdonald School           25  30. Cornwall Sea Lions                 25
 33. Langley Olympians Swim Club        21  34. Hamilton Aquatic Club              20
 34. Simon Fraser Swim Association      20  36. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       19
 36. C.N. Dollard-des-Ormeaux           19  38. North York Aquatic Club            15
 39. Beaconsfield Bluefins Swim Clu     14  40. Alberta Marlin Aquatic Club        13
 41. C.N. Nataskouach de Granby       12.5  42. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       12
 43. Tnt                                 9  43. Les Riverains Levis                 9
 43. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club       9  46. Markham Aquatic Club                7
 46. Silver Tide Swim Club               7  46. Ajax Aquatic Club                   7
 49. Club de Natation Mégophias        6.5  50. Hyack Swim Club                     6
 50. Manitoba Marlins                    6  50. Brock Niagara Aquatics              6
 50. Mississauga Aquatic Club            6  54. Regina Optimist Dolphin Swim C      4
 55. Club de Natation de Compétitio      3  55. Trent Swim Club                     3
 55. Chena - North Shore Swim Team       3  58. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No      2
 59. Club Aquatique de L''Outaouais       1  59. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club       1
 59. Club de Natation Samak              1                                           

 University of Toronto                                  3/13/2009 - 18:15PM
            2009 SNC Spring Nationals - 3/11/2009 to 3/15/2009             
 
 Event - Épreuve 26  Male 50 SC - Backstroke - dos
=========================================================================
     Canadian: C 23.90  3/23/2003 Riley Janes, UNATT
  Pool Record: P 24.52  3/13/2009 Matt Rose, IS
     World SC:   22.87  11/16/2008Randall Bal - USA
    Name - nom      Age School             Prelim     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Rose, Matt       27 Island Swimming     24.52      23.95P  940   50  
  2 Johnson, Alexan  19 UBC Dolphins        25.02      24.65   862   30  
  3 Langlois, Dan    20 UCSC                24.94      24.73   854   20  
  4 Karpov, Nick     18 TSC                 25.45      25.18   809   15  
  5 Aspinall, Kelly  19 UCSC                25.53      25.23   804   14  
  6 Lowenstein, Mic  18 UCSC                25.88      25.44   784   13  
  7 Sharpe, David    18 HTAC                25.51      25.55   774   12  
  8 Cummings, Cam    20 TSC/UT              25.70      25.62   768   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Atkison, Ryan    23 LAC                 25.91      25.88   745    9  
 10 Zeiler, Zack     20 UCSC                26.43      25.92   741    7  
 11 Grillo, Matthew  15 Pointe-Claire Sw    25.91      25.93   741    6  
 12 Davidson, Alexa  21 Unattached/PCSC     26.45      26.00   735    5  
 13 Blouin, Jonatha  20 Club de natation    25.93      26.26   713    4  
 14 Nicholas, Trevo  17 COBRA               26.05      26.27   712    3  
 15 Kennedy, Andrew  19 UT                  26.36      26.40   702    2  
 16 Hawes, Graham    17 SCAR                26.11      26.52   692    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  8 Hawes, Matt      23 UBC Dolphins        25.86                   
 12 Francis, Charle  20 CNPPO               25.93                   
 17 Hortness, Richa  23 AMAC                26.38                   
 20 Laughlin, Greg   19 SF                  26.61                   
 21 Ramshaw, Jeremy  17 MSSAC               26.71                   
 22 Suen, Peter Kwo  21 SAMAK               26.94                   
 23 Harding, Grant   17 Marlins             26.96                   
 24 Brazier, Craig   17 WVOSC               26.98                   
 25 Downey, Shane    17 CP                  27.02                   
 26 Cockell, Ryan    17 NKB                 27.03                   
 27 Moran, Kit       18 HTAC/Dal            27.04                   
 28 Ur, Jo Jo        17 HTAC                27.11                   
 29 Newton, Braeden  16 OSC                 27.14                   
 30 Warnica, Mitche  16 Barrie Trojans      27.26                   
 31 Suvorov, Gleb    16 ESWIM               27.31                   
 32 Bacon, Maxime    21 CAMO                27.36                   
 33 Furrer, Duncan   19 UBC Dolphins        27.48                   
 34 Olavario, Paolo  17 Crest Swimming      27.58                   
 35 Keuken, Matthew  20 OSAC/Dal            27.65                   
 36 Bullock, Mike    17 WRMS                28.51                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 26                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                    908.5   2. Univ of Calgary Swim Club       586.5
  3. Club de Natation Piscine Parc     411   4. Toronto Swim Club               369.5
  5. Etobicoke Swimming                342   6. Island Swimming                   335
  7. Club Aquatique Montréal         270.5   8. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           255
  9. Rouge et Or/Université Laval      147  10. Unattached                      135.5
 11. Dolphins Swimming                 131  12. Cascade Swim Club               129.5
 13. Oakville Aquatic Club             115  14. London Aquatic Club               106
 15. Club de Natation C.S.Q.          70.5  16. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club      65.5
 17. Olympian Swim Club               61.5  18. Scarborough Swim Club              47
 19. Cobra Swim Club                  45.5  20. Saskatoon Goldfins                 45
 20. Newmarket Stingrays                45  22. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        44
 23. Whitehorse Glacier Bears           43  24. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club       41
 25. UofA Pandas and Bears              39  26. Guelph Marlins Aquatic Club        37
 27. Brsa-Ab                            30  28. West Vancouver Otters              27
 28. Manta Swim Club                    27  30. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     25
 30. Cornwall Sea Lions                 25  30. W. Ross Macdonald School           25
 33. Langley Olympians Swim Club        21  34. Simon Fraser Swim Association      20
 34. Hamilton Aquatic Club              20  36. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       19
 36. C.N. Dollard-des-Ormeaux           19  38. North York Aquatic Club            15
 39. Beaconsfield Bluefins Swim Clu     14  40. Alberta Marlin Aquatic Club        13
 41. C.N. Nataskouach de Granby       12.5  42. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       12
 43. Les Riverains Levis                 9  43. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club       9
 43. Tnt                                 9  46. Markham Aquatic Club                7
 46. Ajax Aquatic Club                   7  46. Silver Tide Swim Club               7
 49. Club de Natation Mégophias        6.5  50. Hyack Swim Club                     6
 50. Manitoba Marlins                    6  50. Mississauga Aquatic Club            6
 50. Brock Niagara Aquatics              6  54. Regina Optimist Dolphin Swim C      4
 55. Chena - North Shore Swim Team       3  55. Trent Swim Club                     3
 55. Club de Natation de Compétitio      3  58. University of Toronto               2
 58. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No      2  60. Club Aquatique de L''Outaouais       1
 60. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club       1  60. Club de Natation Samak              1

 University of Toronto                                  3/13/2009 - 18:29PM
            2009 SNC Spring Nationals - 3/11/2009 to 3/15/2009             
 
 Event - Épreuve 27  Female 400 SC - Free - Libre
=========================================================================
     Canadian: C 4:03.61  8/16/2003 Brittany Reimer, SKSC
  Pool Record: P 4:08.92  3/13/2009 Tanya Hunks, UBCD
     World SC:   3:56.09  12/19/2006Laure Manaudou - FRA
    Name - nom      Age School             Prelim     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Hunks, Tanya     28 UBC Dolphins      4:08.92    4:04.71P  942   50  
                 29.02        59.11 (30.09)
        1:29.74 (30.63)     2:00.63 (30.89)
        2:31.67 (31.04)     3:02.94 (31.27)
        3:34.18 (31.24)     4:04.71 (30.53)
  2 King, Savannah   16 UBC Dolphins      4:10.95    4:05.46P  933   30  
                 29.05        59.82 (30.77)
        1:30.83 (31.01)     2:02.16 (31.33)
        2:33.10 (30.94)     3:04.07 (30.97)
        3:35.15 (31.08)     4:05.46 (30.31)
  3 Jardin, Barbara  17 CNPPO             4:10.05    4:07.63P  909   20  
                 29.47      1:00.33 (30.86)
        1:31.68 (31.35)     2:03.09 (31.41)
        2:34.53 (31.44)     3:06.29 (31.76)
        3:37.82 (31.53)     4:07.63 (29.81)
  4 Peterson, Kevyn  21 UCSC              4:11.93    4:07.69P  908   15  
                 28.54        59.52 (30.98)
        1:30.94 (31.42)     2:02.52 (31.58)
        2:33.95 (31.43)     3:05.56 (31.61)
        3:37.13 (31.57)     4:07.69 (30.56)
  5 Komarnycky, Ale  19 Island Swimming   4:12.51    4:10.46   878   14  
                 29.73      1:00.99 (31.26)
        1:32.60 (31.61)     2:04.59 (31.99)
        2:36.43 (31.84)     3:08.28 (31.85)
        3:39.88 (31.60)     4:10.46 (30.58)
  6 Morrice, Cassie  17 Island Swimming   4:11.07    4:10.75   875   13  
                 29.11      1:00.54 (31.43)
        1:32.63 (32.09)     2:04.59 (31.96)
        2:36.64 (32.05)     3:08.55 (31.91)
        3:40.26 (31.71)     4:10.75 (30.49)
  7 Hendriks, Brean  19 UCSC              4:10.12    4:12.22   860   12  
                 29.83      1:00.78 (30.95)
        1:32.23 (31.45)     2:04.03 (31.80)
        2:35.76 (31.73)     3:07.75 (31.99)
        3:40.12 (32.37)     4:12.22 (32.10)
  8 Brown, Julianne  18 Chena             4:13.28    4:15.77   825   11  
                 29.24      1:00.69 (31.45)
        1:32.34 (31.65)     2:04.65 (32.31)
        2:36.98 (32.33)     3:09.75 (32.77)
        3:42.92 (33.17)     4:15.77 (32.85)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Gabor, Alexandr  15 Glacier Bears     4:15.66    4:13.12   851    9  
                 28.90      1:00.15 (31.25)
        1:31.87 (31.72)     2:03.99 (32.12)
        2:36.07 (32.08)     3:08.36 (32.29)
        3:40.95 (32.59)     4:13.12 (32.17)
 10 Cooper, Brittan  22 LAC               4:16.37    4:13.18   850    7  
                 29.43      1:00.88 (31.45)
        1:33.08 (32.20)     2:05.33 (32.25)
        2:37.39 (32.06)     3:09.55 (32.16)
        3:41.55 (32.00)     4:13.18 (31.63)
 11 Keire, Jacqueli  14 ESWIM             4:13.85    4:14.37   839    6  
                 29.24      1:01.11 (31.87)
        1:33.27 (32.16)     2:05.72 (32.45)
        2:38.34 (32.62)     3:10.85 (32.51)
        3:43.16 (32.31)     4:14.37 (31.21)
 12 Balazs, Zsofi    18 TSC               4:15.98    4:14.76   835    5  
                 29.58      1:01.45 (31.87)
        1:33.69 (32.24)     2:06.10 (32.41)
        2:38.50 (32.40)     3:11.14 (32.64)
        3:43.55 (32.41)     4:14.76 (31.21)
 13 Mielnichuk, Bob  17 OSC               4:17.04    4:16.18   821    4  
                 29.54      1:01.49 (31.95)
        1:33.68 (32.19)     2:06.04 (32.36)
        2:38.41 (32.37)     3:11.33 (32.92)
        3:44.16 (32.83)     4:16.18 (32.02)
 14 MacLean, Heathe  16 ESWIM             4:13.70    4:17.21   811    3  
                 29.13      1:00.76 (31.63)
        1:32.76 (32.00)     2:05.52 (32.76)
        2:37.67 (32.15)     3:10.75 (33.08)
        3:44.15 (33.40)     4:17.21 (33.06)
 15 Lawrence, Jy     19 PSW               4:16.47    4:17.56   808    2  
                 29.70      1:01.53 (31.83)
        1:34.51 (32.98)     2:07.62 (33.11)
        2:40.44 (32.82)     3:13.14 (32.70)
        3:45.66 (32.52)     4:17.56 (31.90)
 16 Davis, Melanie   19 WRMS/UT           4:16.76    4:18.28   801    1  
                 29.69      1:01.58 (31.89)
        1:33.98 (32.40)     2:06.66 (32.68)
        2:39.65 (32.99)     3:12.70 (33.05)
        3:45.87 (33.17)     4:18.28 (32.41)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Seemann, Lindsa  16 NEW               4:13.44                   
                 29.15      1:00.72 (31.57)
        1:33.09 (32.37)     2:05.15 (32.06)
        2:37.41 (32.26)     3:09.51 (32.10)
        3:41.94 (32.43)     4:13.44 (31.50)
 12 Bell, Hilary     17 TSC               4:15.33                   
                 29.74      1:01.96 (32.22)
        1:34.10 (32.14)     2:06.27 (32.17)
        2:38.19 (31.92)     3:10.43 (32.24)
        3:43.20 (32.77)     4:15.33 (32.13)
 19 Montgomery, Oli  18 LOSC              4:17.28                   
                 30.14      1:02.48 (32.34)
        1:35.20 (32.72)     2:08.01 (32.81)
        2:40.70 (32.69)     3:13.55 (32.85)
        3:45.81 (32.26)     4:17.28 (31.47)
 20 Daniel, Leah     18 MM                4:18.07                   
                 30.06      1:01.93 (31.87)
        1:33.71 (31.78)     2:06.19 (32.48)
        2:38.91 (32.72)     3:12.46 (33.55)
        3:45.72 (33.26)     4:18.07 (32.35)
 21 Ruksys, Pamela   19 EBSC/UT           4:18.31                   
                 29.91      1:02.15 (32.24)
        1:34.67 (32.52)     2:07.53 (32.86)
        2:40.32 (32.79)     3:13.21 (32.89)
        3:46.50 (33.29)     4:18.31 (31.81)
 22 Van Beilen, Ter  15 OAK               4:18.40                   
                 29.99      1:02.62 (32.63)
        1:35.45 (32.83)     2:08.44 (32.99)
        2:41.53 (33.09)     3:14.44 (32.91)
        3:46.88 (32.44)     4:18.40 (31.52)
 23 Maitland, Heath  19 TSC/UT            4:18.85                   
                 29.69      1:01.81 (32.12)
        1:34.49 (32.68)     2:07.27 (32.78)
        2:40.30 (33.03)     3:13.49 (33.19)
        3:46.51 (33.02)     4:18.85 (32.34)
 24 Rooney, Tyra     14 CASCADE           4:19.53                   
                 30.03      1:02.62 (32.59)
        1:35.06 (32.44)     2:07.83 (32.77)
        2:40.79 (32.96)     3:13.83 (33.04)
        3:47.05 (33.22)     4:19.53 (32.48)
 25 Williams, Nadin  15 SILVER TIDE       4:19.61                   
                 29.82      1:01.86 (32.04)
        1:34.83 (32.97)     2:08.11 (33.28)
        2:40.88 (32.77)     3:14.33 (33.45)
        3:47.13 (32.80)     4:19.61 (32.48)
 26 Pineau, Béatric  16 CNCB              4:19.68                   
                 30.62      1:03.35 (32.73)
        1:36.36 (33.01)     2:09.35 (32.99)
        2:42.24 (32.89)     3:15.04 (32.80)
        3:47.50 (32.46)     4:19.68 (32.18)
 27 Ozar, Brittany   19 BRSA-AB           4:19.82                   
                 28.82      1:00.50 (31.68)
        1:33.18 (32.68)     2:06.28 (33.10)
        2:39.71 (33.43)     3:13.28 (33.57)
        3:47.03 (33.75)     4:19.82 (32.79)
 28 Coley, Bridget   15 HAC               4:19.86                   
                 30.01      1:02.37 (32.36)
        1:34.97 (32.60)     2:08.17 (33.20)
        2:41.19 (33.02)     3:14.54 (33.35)
        3:47.50 (32.96)     4:19.86 (32.36)
 29 Murray, Carolin  19 Rouge et Or       4:20.06                   
                 29.87      1:02.11 (32.24)
        1:34.71 (32.60)     2:07.59 (32.88)
        2:40.39 (32.80)     3:13.39 (33.00)
        3:46.65 (33.26)     4:20.06 (33.41)
 30 Earp, Lauren     14 ESWIM             4:20.88                   
                 29.21      1:01.82 (32.61)
        1:35.30 (33.48)     2:08.94 (33.64)
        2:42.73 (33.79)     3:16.15 (33.42)
        3:49.18 (33.03)     4:20.88 (31.70)
 31 Delaloye, Nicol  18 UCSC              4:21.14                   
                 30.39      1:03.63 (33.24)
        1:36.81 (33.18)     2:10.06 (33.25)
        2:43.06 (33.00)     3:15.92 (32.86)
        3:48.99 (33.07)     4:21.14 (32.15)
 32 XU, Amy          18 MSSAC             4:21.15                   
                 30.96      1:03.89 (32.93)
        1:36.70 (32.81)     2:09.76 (33.06)
        2:42.92 (33.16)     3:15.62 (32.70)
        3:48.88 (33.26)     4:21.15 (32.27)
 33 Ivanitz, Tara    20 UBC Dolphins      4:22.02                   
                 30.57      1:03.27 (32.70)
        1:36.37 (33.10)     2:09.55 (33.18)
        2:42.63 (33.08)     3:16.06 (33.43)
        3:49.42 (33.36)     4:22.02 (32.60)
 34 Andersen, Tsue   17 OSC               4:22.16                   
                 30.72      1:03.26 (32.54)
        1:36.69 (33.43)     2:10.20 (33.51)
        2:43.25 (33.05)     3:16.39 (33.14)
        3:49.51 (33.12)     4:22.16 (32.65)
 35 Hassell, Stepha  20 TSC/UT            4:22.38                   
                 30.33      1:03.20 (32.87)
        1:36.45 (33.25)     2:09.44 (32.99)
        2:42.46 (33.02)     3:15.49 (33.03)
        3:49.19 (33.70)     4:22.38 (33.19)
 36 Kubik, Jacqueli  17 UCSC              4:22.43                   
                 29.43      1:01.85 (32.42)
        1:35.27 (33.42)     2:08.94 (33.67)
        2:42.54 (33.60)     3:16.11 (33.57)
        3:49.60 (33.49)     4:22.43 (32.83)
 37 Stonebridge, Le  18 Pointe-Claire Sw  4:22.65                   
                 29.68      1:02.02 (32.34)
        1:35.15 (33.13)     2:08.63 (33.48)
        2:42.16 (33.53)     3:15.79 (33.63)
        3:49.38 (33.59)     4:22.65 (33.27)
 38 Charles, Lindsa  16 HAC               4:22.88                   
                 30.51      1:03.05 (32.54)
        1:35.99 (32.94)     2:09.16 (33.17)
        2:42.61 (33.45)     3:16.46 (33.85)
        3:50.07 (33.61)     4:22.88 (32.81)
 39 Harrison, Julie  16 SCAR              4:23.46                   
                 30.14      1:02.44 (32.30)
        1:35.53 (33.09)     2:08.92 (33.39)
        2:42.47 (33.55)     3:16.35 (33.88)
        3:50.25 (33.90)     4:23.46 (33.21)
 40 Culp, Victoria   21 BADGR             4:24.16                   
                 31.21      1:04.52 (33.31)
        1:38.48 (33.96)     2:12.18 (33.70)
        2:45.96 (33.78)     3:19.39 (33.43)
        3:52.24 (32.85)     4:24.16 (31.92)
 41 Creighton, Emil  16 NEW               4:24.22                   
                 30.66      1:04.00 (33.34)
        1:36.98 (32.98)     2:10.20 (33.22)
        2:43.29 (33.09)     3:16.91 (33.62)
        3:51.02 (34.11)     4:24.22 (33.20)
 42 Efford, Jennika  19 UBC Dolphins      4:24.29                   
                 30.45      1:02.99 (32.54)
        1:36.06 (33.07)     2:09.93 (33.87)
        2:43.70 (33.77)     3:17.71 (34.01)
        3:51.42 (33.71)     4:24.29 (32.87)
 43 Siwicki, Breann  14 Manta             4:24.39                   
                 31.37      1:04.50 (33.13)
        1:37.50 (33.00)     2:10.74 (33.24)
        2:44.27 (33.53)     3:17.80 (33.53)
        3:51.50 (33.70)     4:24.39 (32.89)
 44 Mills, Madison   15 OSC               4:24.57                   
                 30.10      1:02.34 (32.24)
        1:34.75 (32.41)     2:08.05 (33.30)
        2:41.65 (33.60)     3:15.88 (34.23)
        3:50.37 (34.49)     4:24.57 (34.20)
 45 Grove, Molly     18 EKSC              4:25.08                   
                 30.06      1:02.19 (32.13)
        1:35.13 (32.94)     2:09.08 (33.95)
        2:42.94 (33.86)     3:17.34 (34.40)
        3:51.53 (34.19)     4:25.08 (33.55)
 46 Rosberg, Kathry  23 SF                4:25.09                   
                 30.97      1:03.97 (33.00)
        1:37.23 (33.26)     2:10.67 (33.44)
        2:44.18 (33.51)     3:18.01 (33.83)
        3:51.81 (33.80)     4:25.09 (33.28)
 47 Cermak, Carly    24 LAC               4:25.36                   
                 30.48      1:03.18 (32.70)
        1:36.48 (33.30)     2:10.42 (33.94)
        2:44.36 (33.94)     3:18.55 (34.19)
        3:52.48 (33.93)     4:25.36 (32.88)
 48 Ranger, Sarah-J  17 CNNG-QC           4:25.38                   
                 31.07      1:04.11 (33.04)
        1:37.19 (33.08)     2:10.31 (33.12)
        2:43.74 (33.43)     3:17.81 (34.07)
        3:51.89 (34.08)     4:25.38 (33.49)
 49 Perreault, Patr  23 CNCB              4:26.32                   
                 30.70      1:03.80 (33.10)
        1:37.41 (33.61)     2:11.07 (33.66)
        2:44.67 (33.60)     3:18.74 (34.07)
        3:52.91 (34.17)     4:26.32 (33.41)
 50 Dusablon, Jade   15 Club de natation  4:26.72                   
                 30.39      1:03.80 (33.41)
        1:37.48 (33.68)     2:11.73 (34.25)
        2:45.49 (33.76)     3:19.43 (33.94)
        3:53.19 (33.76)     4:26.72 (33.53)
 51 Riordan, Hannah  17 CSL               4:26.88                   
                 29.70      1:02.15 (32.45)
        1:35.58 (33.43)     2:09.78 (34.20)
        2:44.18 (34.40)     3:18.75 (34.57)
        3:53.31 (34.56)     4:26.88 (33.57)
 52 Caldwell, Katie  14 PSW               4:27.61                   
                 30.46      1:03.78 (33.32)
        1:37.85 (34.07)     2:11.69 (33.84)
        2:45.56 (33.87)     3:19.50 (33.94)
        3:54.06 (34.56)     4:27.61 (33.55)
 53 Dudar, Elyse     22 TSC               4:27.63                   
                 30.94      1:03.95 (33.01)
        1:37.67 (33.72)     2:11.50 (33.83)
        2:45.71 (34.21)     3:19.99 (34.28)
        3:54.32 (34.33)     4:27.63 (33.31)
 54 Negru, Ioana-Ma  13 ESWIM             4:27.74                   
                 30.16      1:02.85 (32.69)
        1:36.38 (33.53)     2:10.02 (33.64)
        2:44.06 (34.04)     3:18.39 (34.33)
        3:53.25 (34.86)     4:27.74 (34.49)
 55 Vandenberg, Kri  22 HTAC/Dal          4:27.88                   
                 31.11      1:04.09 (32.98)
        1:37.75 (33.66)     2:11.59 (33.84)
        2:45.50 (33.91)     3:19.87 (34.37)
        3:54.42 (34.55)     4:27.88 (33.46)
 56 Bull, Jenna      16 TSC               4:28.62                   
                 29.49      1:02.06 (32.57)
        1:35.48 (33.42)     2:09.38 (33.90)
        2:43.48 (34.10)     3:18.47 (34.99)
        3:53.78 (35.31)     4:28.62 (34.84)
 57 Hodge, Caitlin   14 NYAC              4:29.61                   
                 30.24      1:02.97 (32.73)
        1:36.51 (33.54)     2:10.53 (34.02)
        2:45.08 (34.55)     3:20.15 (35.07)
        3:55.05 (34.90)     4:29.61 (34.56)
 58 Hanbury, Vaness  18 HYACK             4:30.32                   
                 30.15      1:03.09 (32.94)
        1:37.19 (34.10)     2:11.34 (34.15)
        2:45.95 (34.61)     3:21.10 (35.15)
        3:56.31 (35.21)     4:30.32 (34.01)
 59 Asselin, Chanta  13 Manta             4:30.75                   
                 30.62      1:04.33 (33.71)
        1:38.31 (33.98)     2:12.80 (34.49)
        2:47.59 (34.79)     3:22.64 (35.05)
        3:57.23 (34.59)     4:30.75 (33.52)
 60 Boissonneault,   18 CNPPO             4:33.40                   
                 31.33      1:04.68 (33.35)
        1:39.00 (34.32)     2:14.03 (35.03)
        2:49.07 (35.04)     3:23.92 (34.85)
        3:58.78 (34.86)     4:33.40 (34.62)
 61 Mackley, Madiso  14 CASCADE           4:33.46                   
                 31.54      1:05.12 (33.58)
        1:39.70 (34.58)     2:14.23 (34.53)
        2:49.33 (35.10)     3:24.09 (34.76)
        3:59.16 (35.07)     4:33.46 (34.30)
 62 Albert, Alexand  15 BROCK             4:34.25                   
                 31.76      1:05.25 (33.49)
        1:39.28 (34.03)     2:13.44 (34.16)
        2:48.63 (35.19)     3:24.06 (35.43)
        3:59.49 (35.43)     4:34.25 (34.76)
 63 Chowanetz, Cele  15 CASCADE           4:39.20                   
                 31.21      1:05.53 (34.32)
        1:40.29 (34.76)     2:16.28 (35.99)
        2:52.01 (35.73)     3:27.86 (35.85)
        4:03.90 (36.04)     4:39.20 (35.30)
 -- Horner, Stephan  19 Unattached/PPO        NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 27                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                    988.5   2. Univ of Calgary Swim Club       613.5
  3. Club de Natation Piscine Parc     431   4. Toronto Swim Club               374.5
  5. Island Swimming                   362   6. Etobicoke Swimming                351
  7. Club Aquatique Montréal         270.5   8. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           255
  9. Rouge et Or/Université Laval      147  10. Unattached                      135.5
 11. Dolphins Swimming                 131  12. Cascade Swim Club               129.5
 13. Oakville Aquatic Club             115  14. London Aquatic Club               113
 15. Club de Natation C.S.Q.          70.5  16. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club      65.5
 16. Olympian Swim Club               65.5  18. Whitehorse Glacier Bears           52
 19. Scarborough Swim Club              47  20. Cobra Swim Club                  45.5
 21. Newmarket Stingrays                45  21. Saskatoon Goldfins                 45
 23. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        44  24. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club       43
 25. UofA Pandas and Bears              39  26. Guelph Marlins Aquatic Club        37
 27. Brsa-Ab                            30  28. West Vancouver Otters              27
 28. Manta Swim Club                    27  30. W. Ross Macdonald School           26
 31. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     25  31. Cornwall Sea Lions                 25
 33. Langley Olympians Swim Club        21  34. Hamilton Aquatic Club              20
 34. Simon Fraser Swim Association      20  36. C.N. Dollard-des-Ormeaux           19
 36. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       19  38. North York Aquatic Club            15
 39. Chena - North Shore Swim Team      14  39. Beaconsfield Bluefins Swim Clu     14
 41. Alberta Marlin Aquatic Club        13  42. C.N. Nataskouach de Granby       12.5
 43. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       12  44. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club       9
 44. Tnt                                 9  44. Les Riverains Levis                 9
 47. Markham Aquatic Club                7  47. Silver Tide Swim Club               7
 47. Ajax Aquatic Club                   7  50. Club de Natation Mégophias        6.5
 51. Manitoba Marlins                    6  51. Mississauga Aquatic Club            6
 51. Hyack Swim Club                     6  51. Brock Niagara Aquatics              6
 55. Regina Optimist Dolphin Swim C      4  56. Club de Natation de Compétitio      3
 56. Trent Swim Club                     3  58. University of Toronto               2
 58. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No      2  60. Club de Natation Samak              1
 60. Club Aquatique de L''Outaouais       1  60. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club       1

 University of Toronto                                  3/13/2009 - 18:42PM
            2009 SNC Spring Nationals - 3/11/2009 to 3/15/2009             
 
 Event - Épreuve 28  Male 400 SC - Free - Libre
=========================================================================
     Canadian: C 3:41.99  1/22/2002 Rick Say, UCSC
  Pool Record: P 3:44.87  3/13/2009 Ryan Cochrane, IS
     World SC:   3:34.58  7/18/2002 Grant Hackett - AUS
    Name - nom      Age School             Prelim     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Cochrane, Ryan   20 Island Swimming   3:44.87    3:41.28C  954   50  
                 25.88        53.57 (27.69)
        1:21.62 (28.05)     1:49.73 (28.11)
        2:17.96 (28.23)     2:46.30 (28.34)
        3:14.53 (28.23)     3:41.28 (26.75)
  2 Abdel-Khalik, H  17 ESWIM             3:46.68    3:45.65   900   30  
                 25.96        54.25 (28.29)
        1:22.99 (28.74)     1:51.53 (28.54)
        2:20.19 (28.66)     2:48.86 (28.67)
        3:17.47 (28.61)     3:45.65 (28.18)
  3 Betuzzi, Ray     21 Unattached/UCSC   3:48.86    3:45.83   898   20  
                 26.22        54.14 (27.92)
        1:22.42 (28.28)     1:51.08 (28.66)
        2:19.82 (28.74)     2:48.76 (28.94)
        3:17.94 (29.18)     3:45.83 (27.89)
  4 Hirniak, Stefan  24 Island Swimming   3:48.99    3:47.15   882   15  
                 25.59        54.02 (28.43)
        1:22.72 (28.70)     1:52.20 (29.48)
        2:21.17 (28.97)     2:50.38 (29.21)
        3:18.94 (28.56)     3:47.15 (28.21)
  5 Newman, Wesley   22 DDO               3:50.19    3:47.81   874   14  
                 25.91        54.34 (28.43)
        1:22.89 (28.55)     1:51.65 (28.76)
        2:20.62 (28.97)     2:49.80 (29.18)
        3:18.99 (29.19)     3:47.81 (28.82)
  6 Bagshaw, Jeremy  16 Island Swimming   3:52.16    3:49.11   860   13  
                 26.37        55.00 (28.63)
        1:24.16 (29.16)     1:53.34 (29.18)
        2:22.77 (29.43)     2:52.41 (29.64)
        3:21.45 (29.04)     3:49.11 (27.66)
  7 Bobrosky, Chad   16 CASCADE           3:51.98    3:49.58   854   12  
                 26.63        55.24 (28.61)
        1:24.19 (28.95)     1:53.41 (29.22)
        2:22.86 (29.45)     2:52.44 (29.58)
        3:21.52 (29.08)     3:49.58 (28.06)
  8 Pickerl, Riley   19 Island Swimming   3:52.74    3:51.77   830   11  
                 26.36        55.38 (29.02)
        1:24.56 (29.18)     1:53.97 (29.41)
        2:23.68 (29.71)     2:53.51 (29.83)
        3:23.12 (29.61)     3:51.77 (28.65)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Kingston, Brand  17 NEW               3:53.58    3:51.17   837    9  
                 26.91        56.20 (29.29)
        1:25.90 (29.70)     1:55.36 (29.46)
        2:24.83 (29.47)     2:54.55 (29.72)
        3:23.74 (29.19)     3:51.17 (27.43)
 10 Creel, David     27 UVic-PCS          3:53.00    3:51.85   830    7  
                 26.64        55.50 (28.86)
        1:25.06 (29.56)     1:54.58 (29.52)
        2:24.16 (29.58)     2:53.51 (29.35)
        3:22.92 (29.41)     3:51.85 (28.93)
 11 Bielby, Steven   19 Pointe-Claire Sw  3:52.97    3:51.87   829    6  
                 26.81        55.72 (28.91)
        1:25.29 (29.57)     1:55.13 (29.84)
        2:24.67 (29.54)     2:54.05 (29.38)
        3:23.47 (29.42)     3:51.87 (28.40)
 12 King, Aimeson    18 ESWIM             3:54.54    3:52.14   826    5  
                 26.49        55.25 (28.76)
        1:24.98 (29.73)     1:54.87 (29.89)
        2:24.77 (29.90)     2:54.44 (29.67)
        3:23.75 (29.31)     3:52.14 (28.39)
 13 Miazga, Colin    19 GOLDFINS          3:52.86    3:53.83   809    4  
                 26.56        55.39 (28.83)
        1:25.26 (29.87)     1:55.23 (29.97)
        2:25.09 (29.86)     2:55.27 (30.18)
        3:24.77 (29.50)     3:53.83 (29.06)
 14 Dagnall, Craig   18 Island Swimming   3:55.29    3:54.31   804    3  
                 27.23        56.78 (29.55)
        1:26.30 (29.52)     1:56.23 (29.93)
        2:25.86 (29.63)     2:55.80 (29.94)
        3:25.50 (29.70)     3:54.31 (28.81)
 15 Zayed, Karim     18 Beaconsfield Blu  3:55.50    3:54.62   801    2  
                 27.03        56.15 (29.12)
        1:25.61 (29.46)     1:55.49 (29.88)
        2:25.09 (29.60)     2:55.02 (29.93)
        3:25.03 (30.01)     3:54.62 (29.59)
 16 Dubreuil, Phili  27 SHER              3:54.42    3:57.32   774    1  
                 27.01        55.79 (28.78)
        1:25.35 (29.56)     1:55.17 (29.82)
        2:25.15 (29.98)     2:55.57 (30.42)
        3:26.32 (30.75)     3:57.32 (31.00)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 MacKinnon, Robe  18 BRSA-AB           3:55.52                   
                 27.46        56.70 (29.24)
        1:26.35 (29.65)     1:56.21 (29.86)
        2:26.34 (30.13)     2:56.47 (30.13)
        3:26.52 (30.05)     3:55.52 (29.00)
 18 Jensen, Daniel   18 Pointe-Claire Sw  3:55.54                   
                 27.33        57.19 (29.86)
        1:27.67 (30.48)     1:57.99 (30.32)
        2:27.96 (29.97)     2:57.54 (29.58)
        3:26.94 (29.40)     3:55.54 (28.60)
 19 Hankewich, Bren  25 GOLDFINS          3:55.63                   
                 27.36        56.90 (29.54)
        1:27.05 (30.15)     1:57.71 (30.66)
        2:27.38 (29.67)     2:57.36 (29.98)
        3:26.89 (29.53)     3:55.63 (28.74)
 20 Yakiwchuk, Bria  20 UOFA              3:55.71                   
                 27.29        57.35 (30.06)
        1:27.64 (30.29)     1:57.85 (30.21)
        2:27.04 (29.19)     2:56.63 (29.59)
        3:26.56 (29.93)     3:55.71 (29.15)
 21 Desharnais, Xav  19 SHER              3:56.23                   
                 27.62        57.01 (29.39)
        1:26.76 (29.75)     1:56.63 (29.87)
        2:26.08 (29.45)     2:56.28 (30.20)
        3:26.87 (30.59)     3:56.23 (29.36)
 22 Woodman, David   18 UCSC              3:56.64                   
                 26.89        56.06 (29.17)
        1:25.57 (29.51)     1:55.40 (29.83)
        2:25.46 (30.06)     2:56.25 (30.79)
        3:26.99 (30.74)     3:56.64 (29.65)
 23 Krywitsky, Tom   17 CASCADE           3:56.67                   
                 27.10        56.20 (29.10)
        1:25.85 (29.65)     1:55.60 (29.75)
        2:25.45 (29.85)     2:56.22 (30.77)
        3:26.80 (30.58)     3:56.67 (29.87)
 24 Dimitrov, David  17 UCSC              3:56.83                   
                 27.56        57.19 (29.63)
        1:27.13 (29.94)     1:57.34 (30.21)
        2:27.06 (29.72)     2:56.94 (29.88)
        3:27.13 (30.19)     3:56.83 (29.70)
 25 Repp, Grayson    17 Island Swimming   3:56.93                   
                 27.36        56.79 (29.43)
        1:26.28 (29.49)     1:56.44 (30.16)
        2:26.67 (30.23)     2:57.47 (30.80)
        3:27.69 (30.22)     3:56.93 (29.24)
 26 Roux Dubois, Ma  20 CNPPO             3:57.31                   
                 26.41        55.48 (29.07)
        1:25.19 (29.71)     1:55.39 (30.20)
        2:25.57 (30.18)     2:56.40 (30.83)
        3:27.34 (30.94)     3:57.31 (29.97)
 27 Rockett, Austin  16 MSSAC             3:57.41                   
                 27.14        56.74 (29.60)
        1:26.99 (30.25)     1:57.45 (30.46)
        2:27.40 (29.95)     2:57.60 (30.20)
        3:27.86 (30.26)     3:57.41 (29.55)
 28 Jessett, Scott   18 SCAR              3:58.65                   
                 27.51        56.89 (29.38)
        1:26.80 (29.91)     1:57.01 (30.21)
        2:27.21 (30.20)     2:57.84 (30.63)
        3:28.59 (30.75)     3:58.65 (30.06)
 29 Makosiej, Andy   15 GOLDFINS          3:58.90                   
                 27.79        58.01 (30.22)
        1:27.88 (29.87)     1:58.25 (30.37)
        2:28.49 (30.24)     2:58.85 (30.36)
        3:29.26 (30.41)     3:58.90 (29.64)
 30 Despond, Frank   17 HAC               3:59.12                   
                 26.50        55.22 (28.72)
        1:24.30 (29.08)     1:53.83 (29.53)
        2:23.94 (30.11)     2:55.46 (31.52)
        3:27.44 (31.98)     3:59.12 (31.68)
 31 Wolk, Karl       17 CASCADE           3:59.14                   
                 27.09        56.43 (29.34)
        1:26.23 (29.80)     1:56.26 (30.03)
        2:26.10 (29.84)     2:56.58 (30.48)
        3:27.98 (31.40)     3:59.14 (31.16)
 32 Stewart, Scott   18 CASCADE           3:59.24                   
                 27.82        57.64 (29.82)
        1:27.99 (30.35)     1:58.70 (30.71)
        2:28.98 (30.28)     2:59.61 (30.63)
        3:30.15 (30.54)     3:59.24 (29.09)
 33 Kautz, Adam      20 CASCADE           3:59.32                   
                 26.91        56.59 (29.68)
        1:27.01 (30.42)     1:57.71 (30.70)
        2:28.81 (31.10)     3:00.01 (31.20)
        3:30.54 (30.53)     3:59.32 (28.78)
 34 Weinberger, Ric  18 UVic-PCS          3:59.69                   
                 27.74        57.86 (30.12)
        1:28.27 (30.41)     1:58.91 (30.64)
        2:29.45 (30.54)     2:59.87 (30.42)
        3:30.33 (30.46)     3:59.69 (29.36)
 35 Fumerton, Bryan  19 HTAC/Dal          4:00.57                   
                 27.31        56.83 (29.52)
        1:26.95 (30.12)     1:57.52 (30.57)
        2:28.23 (30.71)     2:59.61 (31.38)
        3:30.74 (31.13)     4:00.57 (29.83)
 36 Ruel, Marc-Andr  18 Beaconsfield Blu  4:00.93                   
                 27.11        56.41 (29.30)
        1:26.19 (29.78)     1:56.45 (30.26)
        2:26.87 (30.42)     2:57.96 (31.09)
        3:29.90 (31.94)     4:00.93 (31.03)
 37 Mastalir, Jason  18 SHER              4:01.17                   
                 27.49        57.48 (29.99)
        1:27.78 (30.30)     1:58.49 (30.71)
        2:28.90 (30.41)     2:59.30 (30.40)
        3:30.40 (31.10)     4:01.17 (30.77)
 38 Quenville, Nick  18 UBC Dolphins      4:01.31                   
                 27.57        57.78 (30.21)
        1:28.37 (30.59)     1:58.77 (30.40)
        2:29.42 (30.65)     2:59.94 (30.52)
        3:30.91 (30.97)     4:01.31 (30.40)
 39 Hankewich, Brad  21 UCSC              4:01.48                   
                 26.68        55.42 (28.74)
        1:25.01 (29.59)     1:55.06 (30.05)
        2:25.41 (30.35)     2:56.47 (31.06)
        3:28.90 (32.43)     4:01.48 (32.58)
 40 Dillon, Brent    16 Pointe-Claire Sw  4:01.82                   
                 27.84        58.04 (30.20)
        1:28.40 (30.36)     1:59.29 (30.89)
        2:29.93 (30.64)     3:00.99 (31.06)
        3:31.80 (30.81)     4:01.82 (30.02)
 41 Tobin, Simon     23 Rouge et Or       4:02.13                   
                 28.19        58.44 (30.25)
        1:29.16 (30.72)     1:59.84 (30.68)
        2:29.97 (30.13)     3:00.72 (30.75)
        3:31.89 (31.17)     4:02.13 (30.24)
 42 Resnick, Kyle    17 NYAC              4:03.12                   
                 28.05        59.04 (30.99)
        1:30.20 (31.16)     2:01.10 (30.90)
        2:32.21 (31.11)     3:03.26 (31.05)
        3:33.82 (30.56)     4:03.12 (29.30)
 43 Sharpe, Bruno    16 OSC               4:03.94                   
                 27.55        57.81 (30.26)
        1:28.67 (30.86)     2:00.04 (31.37)
        2:30.66 (30.62)     3:01.92 (31.26)
        3:33.09 (31.17)     4:03.94 (30.85)
 44 Clouston, Ryan   21 UVic-PCS          4:04.03                   
                 28.19        58.11 (29.92)
        1:28.84 (30.73)     2:00.02 (31.18)
        2:31.18 (31.16)     3:02.39 (31.21)
        3:33.56 (31.17)     4:04.03 (30.47)
 45 Petrone, Franco  15 ESWIM             4:04.20                   
                 28.16        58.94 (30.78)
        1:29.97 (31.03)     2:00.96 (30.99)
        2:31.83 (30.87)     3:03.00 (31.17)
        3:33.94 (30.94)     4:04.20 (30.26)
 46 Pariselli, Matt  21 UBC Dolphins      4:04.27                   
                 28.54        58.88 (30.34)
        1:29.78 (30.90)     2:00.81 (31.03)
        2:31.69 (30.88)     3:02.72 (31.03)
        3:33.95 (31.23)     4:04.27 (30.32)
 47 Mills, Corey     15 CASCADE           4:05.00                   
                 27.67        58.10 (30.43)
        1:29.00 (30.90)     2:00.52 (31.52)
        2:31.29 (30.77)     3:02.62 (31.33)
        3:34.22 (31.60)     4:05.00 (30.78)
 48 Moore, Max       19 RODS              4:05.26                   
                 28.26        58.27 (30.01)
        1:29.16 (30.89)     1:59.98 (30.82)
        2:31.02 (31.04)     3:02.80 (31.78)
        3:34.06 (31.26)     4:05.26 (31.20)
 49 Lemieux-Fortin,  17 CNOTY             4:05.75                   
                 27.92        58.68 (30.76)
        1:29.98 (31.30)     2:01.16 (31.18)
        2:32.46 (31.30)     3:04.22 (31.76)
        3:35.12 (30.90)     4:05.75 (30.63)
 50 Rawlick, Doug    20 UOFA              4:06.85                   
                 28.07        58.47 (30.40)
        1:29.61 (31.14)     2:00.94 (31.33)
        2:32.49 (31.55)     3:04.09 (31.60)
        3:35.84 (31.75)     4:06.85 (31.01)
 51 Massie-Martel,   18 Pointe-Claire Sw  4:07.00                   
                 27.39        57.26 (29.87)
        1:28.14 (30.88)     1:59.80 (31.66)
        2:31.23 (31.43)     3:03.62 (32.39)
        3:35.30 (31.68)     4:07.00 (31.70)
 51 Clark, Mike      19 SILVER TIDE       4:07.00                   
                 28.59        59.22 (30.63)
        1:30.25 (31.03)     2:01.76 (31.51)
        2:32.91 (31.15)     3:04.53 (31.62)
        3:36.08 (31.55)     4:07.00 (30.92)
 53 Richard, Hans    20 Pointe-Claire Sw  4:07.01                   
                 28.29        58.67 (30.38)
        1:29.67 (31.00)     2:01.02 (31.35)
        2:32.26 (31.24)     3:03.94 (31.68)
        3:35.81 (31.87)     4:07.01 (31.20)
 54 Marois, Frederi  19 Rouge et Or       4:07.90                   
                 28.32        59.03 (30.71)
        1:30.47 (31.44)     2:01.90 (31.43)
        2:33.23 (31.33)     3:05.10 (31.87)
        3:36.76 (31.66)     4:07.90 (31.14)
 55 Boucher, Jerome  16 Riverains         4:09.29                   
                 27.99        58.65 (30.66)
        1:30.35 (31.70)     2:02.49 (32.14)
        2:34.77 (32.28)     3:06.50 (31.73)
        3:38.39 (31.89)     4:09.29 (30.90)
 56 Bond, Taylor     17 CNPPO             4:10.91                   
                 28.23        58.88 (30.65)
        1:30.66 (31.78)     2:03.23 (32.57)
        2:35.11 (31.88)     3:07.59 (32.48)
        3:39.95 (32.36)     4:10.91 (30.96)
 57 Piggott, Matt    18 HTAC/Dal          4:11.23                   
                 28.28        58.95 (30.67)
        1:30.47 (31.52)     2:02.47 (32.00)
        2:34.52 (32.05)     3:07.01 (32.49)
        3:39.54 (32.53)     4:11.23 (31.69)
 58 Olson, Erik      18 OSC               4:11.93                   
                 28.02        58.72 (30.70)
        1:30.73 (32.01)     2:03.05 (32.32)
        2:35.15 (32.10)     3:07.91 (32.76)
        3:40.14 (32.23)     4:11.93 (31.79)
 59 Summerhayes, Za  19 ROW               4:12.95                   
                 28.76      1:00.21 (31.45)
        1:31.99 (31.78)     2:04.00 (32.01)
        2:36.62 (32.62)     3:08.85 (32.23)
        3:41.22 (32.37)     4:12.95 (31.73)
 60 Salvatici, Yann  18 TNT               4:13.90                   
                 28.01        59.06 (31.05)
        1:30.60 (31.54)     2:02.55 (31.95)
        2:34.88 (32.33)     3:07.97 (33.09)
        3:41.13 (33.16)     4:13.90 (32.77)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 28                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                    988.5   2. Univ of Calgary Swim Club       613.5
  3. Island Swimming                   454   4. Club de Natation Piscine Parc     431
  5. Etobicoke Swimming                386   6. Toronto Swim Club               374.5
  7. Club Aquatique Montréal         270.5   8. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           261
  9. Unattached                      155.5  10. Rouge et Or/Université Laval      147
 11. Cascade Swim Club               141.5  12. Dolphins Swimming                 131
 13. Oakville Aquatic Club             115  14. London Aquatic Club               113
 15. Club de Natation C.S.Q.          70.5  16. Olympian Swim Club               65.5
 16. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club      65.5  18. Newmarket Stingrays                54
 19. Whitehorse Glacier Bears           52  20. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        51
 21. Saskatoon Goldfins                 49  22. Scarborough Swim Club              47
 23. Cobra Swim Club                  45.5  24. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club       43
 25. UofA Pandas and Bears              39  26. Guelph Marlins Aquatic Club        37
 27. C.N. Dollard-des-Ormeaux           33  28. Brsa-Ab                            30
 29. West Vancouver Otters              27  29. Manta Swim Club                    27
 31. W. Ross Macdonald School           26  31. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     26
 33. Cornwall Sea Lions                 25  34. Langley Olympians Swim Club        21
 35. Simon Fraser Swim Association      20  35. Hamilton Aquatic Club              20
 37. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       19  38. Beaconsfield Bluefins Swim Clu     16
 39. North York Aquatic Club            15  40. Chena - North Shore Swim Team      14
 41. Alberta Marlin Aquatic Club        13  42. C.N. Nataskouach de Granby       12.5
 43. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       12  44. Tnt                                 9
 44. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club       9  44. Les Riverains Levis                 9
 47. Silver Tide Swim Club               7  47. Ajax Aquatic Club                   7
 47. Markham Aquatic Club                7  50. Club de Natation Mégophias        6.5
 51. Manitoba Marlins                    6  51. Mississauga Aquatic Club            6
 51. Hyack Swim Club                     6  51. Brock Niagara Aquatics              6
 55. Regina Optimist Dolphin Swim C      4  56. Club de Natation de Compétitio      3
 56. Trent Swim Club                     3  58. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No      2
 58. University of Toronto               2  60. Club de Natation Samak              1
 60. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club       1  60. Club Aquatique de L''Outaouais       1

 University of Toronto                                  3/13/2009 - 18:52PM
            2009 SNC Spring Nationals - 3/11/2009 to 3/15/2009             
 
 Event - Épreuve 29  Female 100 SC - Fly - Papillion
=========================================================================
     Canadian: C 58.29  2/4/2007  Audrey Lacroix, CAMO
  Pool Record: P 58.46  3/13/2009 Audrey Lacroix, CAMO
     World SC:   55.74  4/25/2008 Libby Trickett - AUS
    Name - nom      Age School             Prelim     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Chernoff, Kendr  17 GOLDFINS            58.74      58.26C  908   50  
                 27.49        58.26 (30.77)
  2 Lacroix, Audrey  25 CAMO                58.46      58.68   888   30  
                 27.36        58.68 (31.32)
  3 Maclean, Brenna  16 WVOSC             1:00.30      59.50   852   20  
                 27.67        59.50 (31.83)
  4 F. Veilleux, Pa  22 Rouge et Or       1:00.16      59.81   839   15  
                 28.01        59.81 (31.80)
  5 Charron, Vaness  17 Club de natation  1:00.25      59.91   835   14  
                 27.58        59.91 (32.33)
  6 Cherverton, Sam  20 Unattached/PCSC   1:00.83      59.93   834   13  
                 28.51        59.93 (31.42)
  7 Delmar, Lindsay  16 BAD               1:00.50    1:00.29   819   12  
                 27.92      1:00.29 (32.37)
  8 Savard, Katerin  15 Club de natation  1:00.36    1:00.82   798   11  
                 28.04      1:00.82 (32.78)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Carroll, Jennif  27 CAMO              1:01.01    1:00.06   829    9  
                 27.57      1:00.06 (32.49)
 10 Belleau, Emilie  19 CAMO              1:01.46    1:01.38   776    7  
                 28.80      1:01.38 (32.58)
 11 Ackman, Alyson   16 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:01.23    1:01.47   773    6  
                 28.55      1:01.47 (32.92)
 12 Kremer, Lori La  16 OSC               1:01.91    1:01.53   771    5  
                 29.08      1:01.53 (32.45)
 13 Brockington, Me  17 MAC               1:01.41    1:01.62   767    4  
                 28.66      1:01.62 (32.96)
 14 Downing, MacKen  22 UVic-PCS          1:01.89    1:01.74   763    3  
                 28.97      1:01.74 (32.77)
 15 Miller, Paige    17 COBRA             1:01.43    1:01.75   762    2  
                 28.28      1:01.75 (33.47)
 16 Hinds, Rebecca   17 TSC               1:01.68    1:01.77   762    1  
                 28.98      1:01.77 (32.79)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 15 Saumur, Genevie  21 CNPPO             1:01.71                   
                 28.69      1:01.71 (33.02)
 18 Truscott, Tasha  15 ESWIM             1:01.92                   
                 28.30      1:01.92 (33.62)
 19 Harricharan, Al  17 COBRA             1:02.06                   
                 28.59      1:02.06 (33.47)
 20 Theron, Sasha    22 TSC/UT            1:02.22                   
                 29.03      1:02.22 (33.19)
 21 Weevers, Kirste  19 UCSC              1:02.50                   
                 29.20      1:02.50 (33.30)
 22 Kuczynski, Caro  18 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:02.56                   
                 29.28      1:02.56 (33.28)
 23 Bowman, Kimberl  17 PSW               1:02.57                   
                 28.73      1:02.57 (33.84)
 24 Morrice, Cassie  17 Island Swimming   1:02.65                   
                 29.52      1:02.65 (33.13)
 25 Salli, Rachelle  19 UBC Dolphins      1:02.72                   
                 29.96      1:02.72 (32.76)
 26 Duarte, Linda    21 RODS              1:02.76                   
                 29.45      1:02.76 (33.31)
 27 Goncalves, Nico  15 MSSAC             1:02.78                   
                 29.67      1:02.78 (33.11)
 28 Williams, Miche  18 NYAC              1:02.85                   
                 29.46      1:02.85 (33.39)
 29 McGregor, Ashle  16 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:03.00                   
                 28.84      1:03.00 (34.16)
 30 MacLean, Britta  15 ESWIM             1:03.04                   
                 29.22      1:03.04 (33.82)
 31 Pierse, Grainne  18 EKSC              1:03.19                   
                 29.22      1:03.19 (33.97)
 32 Loyzer, Melissa  18 HAC               1:03.29                   
                 29.92      1:03.29 (33.37)
 33 Kolybaba, Addie  21 SF                1:03.35                   
                 29.81      1:03.35 (33.54)
 34 Mackay, Sarah    16 KWIC              1:03.42                   
                 30.07      1:03.42 (33.35)
 35 Miles, Zoë       17 HTAC              1:03.55                   
                 30.06      1:03.55 (33.49)
 36 Martin, Carly    18 ROW               1:03.60                   
                 30.26      1:03.60 (33.34)
 37 Ste. Marie, Dev  15 AAC               1:03.62                   
 38 Flanagan, Krist  20 UOFA              1:03.65                   
                 29.72      1:03.65 (33.93)
 39 Snodgrass, Rayv  16 CASCADE           1:03.84                   
                 30.26      1:03.84 (33.58)
 40 Couillard, Mari  17 Riverains         1:03.92                   
                 29.54      1:03.92 (34.38)
 41 Szalkai, Daniel  16 LOSC              1:03.96                   
                 30.31      1:03.96 (33.65)
 42 Kostecki, Andre  17 ESWIM             1:03.97                   
                 29.79      1:03.97 (34.18)
 43 MacKenzie, Morg  14 UBC Dolphins      1:03.98                   
                 29.79      1:03.98 (34.19)
 44 Masney, Victori  18 WVOSC             1:04.01                   
                 29.19      1:04.01 (34.82)
 45 Policht, Julie   17 ESWIM             1:04.10                   
                 30.18      1:04.10 (33.92)
 46 Herring, Magwye  19 Manta             1:04.13                   
                 29.93      1:04.13 (34.20)
 47 Mainville, Sand  16 TNT               1:04.15                   
                 29.52      1:04.15 (34.63)
 48 Marcotte, Sophi  17 Club de natation  1:04.19                   
                 29.84      1:04.19 (34.35)
 49 Suffel, Megan    16 CSL               1:04.23                   
                 29.86      1:04.23 (34.37)
 50 Nesbitt, Collee  16 GLEN              1:04.44                   
                 30.15      1:04.44 (34.29)
 51 Thompson, Sara   19 TSC/Mac U         1:04.51                   
                 30.56      1:04.51 (33.95)
 52 Trung, Jennifer  17 MAC               1:04.54                   
                 29.63      1:04.54 (34.91)
 53 Laprade, Michel  28 CAMO              1:04.65                   
                 29.46      1:04.65 (35.19)
 54 Qu, Kathy        17 HYACK             1:04.69                   
                 30.29      1:04.69 (34.40)
 55 Lavoie-Deraspe,  17 Rouge et Or       1:04.71                   
                 30.43      1:04.71 (34.28)
 56 Assman, Erin     15 OAK               1:04.75                   
                 30.27      1:04.75 (34.48)
 57 Pietrusiak, Jes  18 NEW               1:04.82                   
                 30.48      1:04.82 (34.34)
 58 Benison, Terri   20 PHAST/Dal         1:04.85                   
                 30.13      1:04.85 (34.72)
 59 De Broux, Valer  17 Beaconsfield Blu  1:04.91                   
                 30.45      1:04.91 (34.46)
 60 Hall, Brooke     14 COBRA             1:04.96                   
                 30.33      1:04.96 (34.63)
 61 Nell, Shannon    16 LAC               1:05.02                   
                 29.93      1:05.02 (35.09)
 62 Adam, Danielle   21 HTAC/DAL          1:05.05                   
                 29.87      1:05.05 (35.18)
 63 Payne, Chantiqu  19 BRANT             1:05.16                   
                 29.36      1:05.16 (35.80)
 64 Routhier, Sarah  18 CNCB              1:05.38                   
                 30.39      1:05.38 (34.99)
 65 Chan, Louisa Ye  19 MACU/DSSC         1:05.50                   
                 30.81      1:05.50 (34.69)
 66 Philpotts, Char  13 Chena             1:05.58                   
                 30.94      1:05.58 (34.64)
 67 McGhee, Pamela   17 UCSC              1:05.78                   
                 30.77      1:05.78 (35.01)
 68 Lapointe, Marie  14 C.A. ST-EUSTACHE  1:06.90                   
                 30.93      1:06.90 (35.97)
 69 Carnevale, Paol  14 MSSAC             1:07.44                   
                 31.39      1:07.44 (36.05)
 70 Bussières, Méla  15 Riverains         1:07.86                   
                 31.32      1:07.86 (36.54)
 -- Vanlandeghem, C  15 Manta                 DQ                    
                 27.90           DQ (32.39)
 -- Horner, Stephan  19 Unattached/PPO        NS                    
 -- Taillefer, Vane  19 Rouge et Or           NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 29                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                    988.5   2. Univ of Calgary Swim Club       613.5
  3. Island Swimming                   454   4. Club de Natation Piscine Parc     431
  5. Etobicoke Swimming                386   6. Toronto Swim Club               375.5
  7. Club Aquatique Montréal         316.5   8. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           267
  9. Unattached                      168.5  10. Rouge et Or/Université Laval      162
 11. Cascade Swim Club               141.5  12. Dolphins Swimming                 131
 13. Oakville Aquatic Club             115  14. London Aquatic Club               113
 15. Saskatoon Goldfins                 99  16. Club de Natation C.S.Q.          95.5
 17. Olympian Swim Club               70.5  18. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club      65.5
 19. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        54  19. Newmarket Stingrays                54
 21. Whitehorse Glacier Bears           52  22. Cobra Swim Club                  47.5
 23. Scarborough Swim Club              47  23. West Vancouver Otters              47
 25. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club       43  26. UofA Pandas and Bears              39
 27. Guelph Marlins Aquatic Club        37  28. C.N. Dollard-des-Ormeaux           33
 29. Brsa-Ab                            30  30. Manta Swim Club                    27
 31. W. Ross Macdonald School           26  31. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     26
 33. Cornwall Sea Lions                 25  34. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       24
 35. Langley Olympians Swim Club        21  36. Hamilton Aquatic Club              20
 36. Simon Fraser Swim Association      20  38. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       19
 39. Beaconsfield Bluefins Swim Clu     16  40. North York Aquatic Club            15
 41. Chena - North Shore Swim Team      14  42. Alberta Marlin Aquatic Club        13
 43. C.N. Nataskouach de Granby       12.5  44. Markham Aquatic Club               11
 45. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club       9  45. Les Riverains Levis                 9
 45. Tnt                                 9  48. Ajax Aquatic Club                   7
 48. Silver Tide Swim Club               7  50. Club de Natation Mégophias        6.5
 51. Hyack Swim Club                     6  51. Manitoba Marlins                    6
 51. Mississauga Aquatic Club            6  51. Brock Niagara Aquatics              6
 55. Regina Optimist Dolphin Swim C      4  56. Club de Natation de Compétitio      3
 56. Trent Swim Club                     3  58. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No      2
 58. University of Toronto               2  60. Club de Natation Samak              1
 60. Club Aquatique de L''Outaouais       1  60. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club       1

 University of Toronto                                  3/13/2009 - 18:58PM
            2009 SNC Spring Nationals - 3/11/2009 to 3/15/2009             
 
 Event - Épreuve 30  Male 100 SC - Fly - Papillion
=========================================================================
     Canadian: C 51.45  4/4/2002  Michael Mintenko, UBCD
  Pool Record: P 52.66  3/13/2009 J Bartoch, LAC
     World SC:   49.07  3/26/2004 Ian Crocker - USA
    Name - nom      Age School             Prelim     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Bartoch, Joe     26 LAC                 52.66      51.75P  913   50  
                 23.58        51.75 (28.17)
  2 Biskupski, Rory  22 UBC Dolphins        54.21      52.90   855   30  
                 24.76        52.90 (28.14)
  3 Murray, Nicolas  22 Rouge et Or         53.60      52.95   852   20  
                 24.74        52.95 (28.21)
  4 Hirniak, Stefan  24 Island Swimming     54.13      53.50   826   15  
                 25.06        53.50 (28.44)
  5 Beauregard-Greu  21 CNNG-QC/ULAVAL      54.37      53.61   821   14  
                 24.87        53.61 (28.74)
  6 Johnson, Alexan  19 UBC Dolphins        54.34      54.43   785   13  
                 24.79        54.43 (29.64)
  7 Newman, Wesley   22 DDO                 54.01      54.68   774   12  
                 25.48        54.68 (29.20)
  8 Ruse, Tim        23 Pointe-Claire Sw    54.05      55.77   729   11  
                 25.75        55.77 (30.02)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Chetrat, Zack    18 OAK/UT              54.59      53.86   810    9  
                 25.32        53.86 (28.54)
 10 Sharpe, David    18 HTAC                54.59      54.05   801    7  
                 25.48        54.05 (28.57)
 11 Cantin, Eric     21 Rouge et Or         54.44      54.29   791    6  
                 25.66        54.29 (28.63)
 12 Au, Joshua       19 OSC/UALB            54.42      54.51   781    5  
                 25.83        54.51 (28.68)
 13 Kudaba, Andre    18 HYACK               54.70      54.54   780    4  
                 25.55        54.54 (28.99)
 14 Manning, Chris   17 WRMS                54.78      54.61   777    3  
                 25.42        54.61 (29.19)
 15 Blouin, Jonatha  20 Club de natation    54.76      54.62   776    2  
                 25.50        54.62 (29.12)
 16 Bezeau, Christo  18 SHER                54.40      54.69   773    1  
                 25.60        54.69 (29.09)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Kindler, Thomas  28 CNPPO               54.81                   
                 24.81        54.81 (30.00)
 18 Lay, Lu Yi       21 Island Swimming     55.20                   
                 25.98        55.20 (29.22)
 19 Wright, Wil      18 ESWIM               55.22                   
                 25.51        55.22 (29.71)
 20 Smerek, Mike     18 BROCK/UT            55.24                   
                 25.88        55.24 (29.36)
 21 Fladhamer, Lee   18 UCSC                55.52                   
                 25.51        55.52 (30.01)
 22 Samuel, Curtis   18 OAK/UT              55.61                   
                 26.05        55.61 (29.56)
 23 Gagné, Jonathan  20 Pointe-Claire Sw    55.62                   
                 25.95        55.62 (29.67)
 24 Le Blanc, Pierr  21 É.N. Longueuil      55.81                   
                 25.95        55.81 (29.86)
 25 Nalevanko, Robe  18 TSC                 55.87                   
                 25.96        55.87 (29.91)
 26 Tremblay, Vince  20 SAMAK               55.95                   
                 26.26        55.95 (29.69)
 27 Townsend, Andy   18 TSC                 55.97                   
                 26.11        55.97 (29.86)
 28 Jobin, Thomas    15 CASCADE             56.04                   
                 26.49        56.04 (29.55)
 29 Bagrianski, Ser  21 TSC/UT              56.16                   
                 26.02        56.16 (30.14)
 30 Benoit, Marc-An  18 CNPPO               56.18                   
                 25.59        56.18 (30.59)
 31 Aspinall, Kelly  19 UCSC                56.20                   
                 25.18        56.20 (31.02)
 32 Jacomelli, Maxi  18 Rouge et Or         56.23                   
                 26.23        56.23 (30.00)
 33 Anderson, Eric   16 UCSC                56.29                   
                 26.33        56.29 (29.96)
 34 Godbeer, Matthe  18 Rac                 56.61                   
                 26.39        56.61 (30.22)
 35 Gillespie, Kevi  23 UCSC                56.73                   
                 26.08        56.73 (30.65)
 36 Hankewich, Bren  25 GOLDFINS            56.74                   
                 26.85        56.74 (29.89)
 37 Zeiler, Zack     20 UCSC                56.92                   
                 26.02        56.92 (30.90)
 38 Liu, Edward      14 TSC                 56.95                   
                 26.54        56.95 (30.41)
 39 Fedak, Zach      16 AAC                 56.96                   
                 26.17        56.96 (30.79)
 39 Chartrand, Samu  21 É.N. Longueuil      56.96                   
                 26.70        56.96 (30.26)
 39 Roman, Matthew   14 LAC                 56.96                   
                 26.60        56.96 (30.36)
 39 Troskot, Kyle    16 LASC                56.96                   
                 26.45        56.96 (30.51)
 43 MacDonald, Troy  18 TSC/UT              57.05                   
                 26.04        57.05 (31.01)
 44 Niglas, Paul     22 WARRIORS            57.18                   
                 26.67        57.18 (30.51)
 45 Young, George    18 LAC                 57.22                   
                 26.94        57.22 (30.28)
 45 Dorian, David    17 TSC                 57.22                   
                 26.79        57.22 (30.43)
 47 Ahani, Kourosh   16 RHAC Predators      57.28                   
                 26.92        57.28 (30.36)
 48 Gergely, Casey   20 UMAN                57.38                   
                 26.64        57.38 (30.74)
 49 Szoo, Jordie     18 BRSA-AB/ULAVAL      57.53                   
                 27.16        57.53 (30.37)
 50 Vizsolyi, David  19 UVic-PCS            57.85                   
                 27.08        57.85 (30.77)
 51 Ruel, Marc-Andr  18 Beaconsfield Blu    58.02                   
                 27.15        58.02 (30.87)
 52 Agueci, Frances  22 TSC/UT              58.27                   
                 26.45        58.27 (31.82)
 53 Mikuska, Stefan  20 UBC Dolphins        58.37                   
                 26.80        58.37 (31.57)
 54 Boundy, Rob      18 PSW                 58.53                   
                 27.44        58.53 (31.09)
 55 Belzil, Antoine  16 É.N. Longueuil      58.58                   
                 26.71        58.58 (31.87)
 56 Seang, Dara-Rot  18 CNPPO               58.76                   
                 26.90        58.76 (31.86)
 57 Yokev, Neta      18 NEW                 59.25                   
                 27.69        59.25 (31.56)
 58 Boucher, Jerome  16 Riverains           59.26                   
                 27.81        59.26 (31.45)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 30                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                   1031.5   2. Univ of Calgary Swim Club       613.5
  3. Island Swimming                   469   4. Club de Natation Piscine Parc     431
  5. Etobicoke Swimming                386   6. Toronto Swim Club               375.5
  7. Club Aquatique Montréal         316.5   8. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           278
  9. Rouge et Or/Université Laval      188  10. Unattached                      168.5
 11. London Aquatic Club               163  12. Cascade Swim Club               141.5
 13. Dolphins Swimming                 131  14. Oakville Aquatic Club             124
 15. Saskatoon Goldfins                 99  16. Club de Natation C.S.Q.          97.5
 17. Olympian Swim Club               75.5  18. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club      72.5
 19. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        54  19. Newmarket Stingrays                54
 21. Whitehorse Glacier Bears           52  22. Cobra Swim Club                  47.5
 23. Scarborough Swim Club              47  23. West Vancouver Otters              47
 25. C.N. Dollard-des-Ormeaux           45  26. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club       43
 27. UofA Pandas and Bears              39  28. Guelph Marlins Aquatic Club        37
 29. Brsa-Ab                            30  30. W. Ross Macdonald School           29
 31. Manta Swim Club                    27  31. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     27
 33. C.N. Nataskouach de Granby       26.5  34. Cornwall Sea Lions                 25
 35. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       24  36. Langley Olympians Swim Club        21
 37. Simon Fraser Swim Association      20  37. Hamilton Aquatic Club              20
 39. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       19  40. Beaconsfield Bluefins Swim Clu     16
 41. North York Aquatic Club            15  42. Chena - North Shore Swim Team      14
 43. Alberta Marlin Aquatic Club        13  44. Markham Aquatic Club               11
 45. Hyack Swim Club                    10  46. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club       9
 46. Tnt                                 9  46. Les Riverains Levis                 9
 49. Silver Tide Swim Club               7  49. Ajax Aquatic Club                   7
 51. Club de Natation Mégophias        6.5  52. Manitoba Marlins                    6
 52. Mississauga Aquatic Club            6  52. Brock Niagara Aquatics              6
 55. Regina Optimist Dolphin Swim C      4  56. Club de Natation de Compétitio      3
 56. Trent Swim Club                     3  58. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No      2
 58. University of Toronto               2  60. Club de Natation Samak              1
 60. Club Aquatique de L''Outaouais       1  60. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club       1

 University of Toronto                                  3/13/2009 - 19:07PM
            2009 SNC Spring Nationals - 3/11/2009 to 3/15/2009             
 
 Event - Épreuve 31  Female 200 SC - Backstroke - dos
=========================================================================
     Canadian: C 2:06.81  2/21/2009 Katy Murdoch, U Of C DINOS
  Pool Record: P 2:07.77  3/13/2009 Gabrielle Soucisse, CNPPO
     World SC:   2:00.91  4/11/2008 Kristy Coventry - ZIM
    Name - nom      Age School             Prelim     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Murdoch, Katy    21 UCSC              2:09.06    2:06.91P  924   50  
                 29.94      1:02.00 (32.06)
        1:34.54 (32.54)     2:06.91 (32.37)
  2 Soucisse, Gabri  18 CNPPO             2:07.77    2:07.71P  907   30  
                 30.51      1:02.64 (32.13)
        1:35.08 (32.44)     2:07.71 (32.63)
  3 Craig, Jessika   19 EBSC/UCSC         2:09.00    2:07.91   903   20  
                 30.77      1:03.18 (32.41)
        1:35.86 (32.68)     2:07.91 (32.05)
  4 Schultz, Paige   17 TSC               2:08.79    2:08.35   893   15  
                 30.47      1:02.40 (31.93)
        1:35.48 (33.08)     2:08.35 (32.87)
  5 Russell, Sinead  15 DS                2:09.43    2:08.53   890   14  
                 30.12      1:02.47 (32.35)
        1:35.83 (33.36)     2:08.53 (32.70)
  6 Bouchard, Domin  17 TITANS            2:09.49    2:09.25   875   13  
                 30.52      1:03.05 (32.53)
        1:36.14 (33.09)     2:09.25 (33.11)
  7 Matthews, Deann  16 OSC               2:11.32    2:09.86   863   12  
                 30.96      1:03.92 (32.96)
        1:37.17 (33.25)     2:09.86 (32.69)
  8 Meredith, Caitl  25 UBC Dolphins      2:09.59    2:10.58   848   11  
                 30.99      1:03.96 (32.97)
        1:37.36 (33.40)     2:10.58 (33.22)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Cantin, Geneviè  18 Rouge et Or       2:11.63    2:07.56P  910    9  
                 30.63      1:02.77 (32.14)
        1:35.18 (32.41)     2:07.56 (32.38)
 10 Harrison, Annie  14 OAK               2:11.83    2:10.20   856    7  
                 31.67      1:04.89 (33.22)
        1:37.85 (32.96)     2:10.20 (32.35)
 11 Cherverton, Sam  20 Unattached/PCSC   2:11.46    2:10.89   842    6  
                 31.82      1:05.07 (33.25)
        1:38.32 (33.25)     2:10.89 (32.57)
 12 Gillespie, Laur  21 UOFA              2:12.65    2:11.69   827    5  
                 31.69      1:04.73 (33.04)
        1:38.35 (33.62)     2:11.69 (33.34)
 13 Mitchell, Seann  20 CASCADE           2:11.99    2:12.08   820    4  
                 31.73      1:05.09 (33.36)
        1:38.89 (33.80)     2:12.08 (33.19)
 14 Lemieux, Roxane  17 TNT               2:12.43    2:12.77   807    3  
                 31.25      1:05.18 (33.93)
        1:38.97 (33.79)     2:12.77 (33.80)
 15 Salli, Rachelle  19 UBC Dolphins      2:12.54    2:13.46   795    2  
                 31.84      1:05.52 (33.68)
        1:39.73 (34.21)     2:13.46 (33.73)
 16 Caldwell, Hilar  17 PSW               2:11.42    2:13.58   793    1  
                 31.13      1:04.49 (33.36)
        1:39.16 (34.67)     2:13.58 (34.42)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 14 Salli, Chelsey   17 LOSC              2:12.08                   
                 31.29      1:04.67 (33.38)
        1:38.45 (33.78)     2:12.08 (33.63)
 18 Hunks, Tanya     28 UBC Dolphins      2:12.69                   
                 32.28      1:05.44 (33.16)
        1:39.01 (33.57)     2:12.69 (33.68)
 19 Sarjeant, Tatya  15 SCAR              2:12.75                   
                 32.32      1:05.61 (33.29)
        1:39.16 (33.55)     2:12.75 (33.59)
 20 MacLean, Britta  15 ESWIM             2:13.09                   
                 31.28      1:05.00 (33.72)
        1:39.47 (34.47)     2:13.09 (33.62)
 21 Seemann, Lindsa  16 NEW               2:13.24                   
                 31.32      1:04.69 (33.37)
        1:38.90 (34.21)     2:13.24 (34.34)
 22 Vanlandeghem, C  15 Manta             2:13.54                   
                 31.60      1:05.03 (33.43)
        1:39.34 (34.31)     2:13.54 (34.20)
 23 Snodgrass, Broo  14 CASCADE           2:13.79                   
                 32.17      1:05.59 (33.42)
        1:39.61 (34.02)     2:13.79 (34.18)
 24 Komarnycky, Ale  19 Island Swimming   2:13.99                   
                 32.26      1:05.77 (33.51)
        1:40.17 (34.40)     2:13.99 (33.82)
 25 Dufour, Ellan    18 AMAC              2:14.22                   
                 30.90      1:04.23 (33.33)
        1:38.92 (34.69)     2:14.22 (35.30)
 26 Pammett, Cynthi  15 TRENT             2:14.58                   
                 31.27      1:05.39 (34.12)
        1:39.85 (34.46)     2:14.58 (34.73)
 27 Montgomery, Oli  18 LOSC              2:14.63                   
                 32.02      1:05.50 (33.48)
        1:39.62 (34.12)     2:14.63 (35.01)
 28 Pizzagalli, Sas  17 CNPPO             2:14.68                   
                 31.94      1:05.80 (33.86)
        1:40.47 (34.67)     2:14.68 (34.21)
 29 Stanworth-Belle  19 CAMO              2:14.71                   
                 31.14      1:04.92 (33.78)
        1:39.41 (34.49)     2:14.71 (35.30)
 30 Jurenovskis, An  19 TSC/UT            2:14.96                   
                 31.77      1:05.77 (34.00)
        1:40.55 (34.78)     2:14.96 (34.41)
 31 Pipher, Hayley   16 KWIC              2:15.05                   
                 31.81      1:06.28 (34.47)
        1:41.29 (35.01)     2:15.05 (33.76)
 32 Nowlan, Shanees  17 OSC               2:15.10                   
                 32.01      1:05.97 (33.96)
        1:40.52 (34.55)     2:15.10 (34.58)
 33 Fleming, Kimber  17 MSSAC             2:15.18                   
                 31.84      1:05.59 (33.75)
        1:40.36 (34.77)     2:15.18 (34.82)
 34 Corea, Samantha  15 GATOR             2:15.22                   
                 31.97      1:06.19 (34.22)
        1:40.28 (34.09)     2:15.22 (34.94)
 35 Yestrau, Landic  21 UMAN              2:15.34                   
                 31.93      1:06.17 (34.24)
        1:40.67 (34.50)     2:15.34 (34.67)
 36 Simpson, Tess    18 CSL               2:15.72                   
                 31.72      1:06.01 (34.29)
        1:41.19 (35.18)     2:15.72 (34.53)
 37 Miller, Paige    17 COBRA             2:16.25                   
                 30.66      1:04.39 (33.73)
        1:39.42 (35.03)     2:16.25 (36.83)
 38 Landry, Taryne   17 Chena             2:16.30                   
                 32.04      1:06.34 (34.30)
        1:41.48 (35.14)     2:16.30 (34.82)
 39 Cox, Grete       16 Marlins           2:16.37                   
                 32.13      1:06.05 (33.92)
        1:40.85 (34.80)     2:16.37 (35.52)
 40 McIlroy, Kristi  22 TSC/UT            2:16.96                   
                 32.42      1:07.21 (34.79)
        1:42.37 (35.16)     2:16.96 (34.59)
 41 Ozar, Brittany   19 BRSA-AB           2:17.06                   
                 32.14      1:06.62 (34.48)
        1:42.20 (35.58)     2:17.06 (34.86)
 42 Bull, Jenna      16 TSC               2:17.15                   
                 31.67      1:06.30 (34.63)
        1:41.95 (35.65)     2:17.15 (35.20)
 43 Cooper, Alex     18 LAC               2:17.62                   
                 31.90      1:06.21 (34.31)
        1:41.60 (35.39)     2:17.62 (36.02)
 44 Power, Katie     17 NKB               2:17.84                   
                 32.85      1:07.46 (34.61)
        1:42.60 (35.14)     2:17.84 (35.24)
 45 Plant, Jessica   15 Manta             2:18.19                   
                 32.39      1:06.91 (34.52)
        1:42.58 (35.67)     2:18.19 (35.61)
 46 Heffering, Abig  15 USC               2:18.39                   
                 33.12      1:08.33 (35.21)
        1:43.41 (35.08)     2:18.39 (34.98)
 47 Deschenes, Rene  16 Manta             2:18.44                   
                 32.93      1:07.78 (34.85)
        1:43.69 (35.91)     2:18.44 (34.75)
 48 Brunelle, Cynth  19 CNNG-QC           2:18.76                   
                 32.92      1:08.50 (35.58)
        1:43.92 (35.42)     2:18.76 (34.84)
 49 Caldwell, Katie  14 PSW               2:18.83                   
                 32.27      1:06.98 (34.71)
        1:43.15 (36.17)     2:18.83 (35.68)
 50 Sasseville, And  18 Rouge et Or       2:18.92                   
                 32.63      1:07.93 (35.30)
        1:43.47 (35.54)     2:18.92 (35.45)
 51 Snodgrass, Shel  18 CASCADE           2:19.13                   
                 33.17      1:08.08 (34.91)
        1:43.81 (35.73)     2:19.13 (35.32)
 52 McCANN, Meaghan  15 DS                2:19.20                   
                 32.05      1:06.30 (34.25)
        1:42.81 (36.51)     2:19.20 (36.39)
 53 Zevnik, Alexia   15 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:19.33                   
                 32.05      1:06.93 (34.88)
        1:42.94 (36.01)     2:19.33 (36.39)
 54 Morin, Catherin  15 SAMAK             2:19.48                   
                 31.55      1:05.67 (34.12)
        1:41.93 (36.26)     2:19.48 (37.55)
 55 Ranger, Sarah-J  17 CNNG-QC           2:19.51                   
                 33.08      1:08.27 (35.19)
        1:44.07 (35.80)     2:19.51 (35.44)
 56 Martin, Heather  18 LSC               2:19.59                   
                 33.25      1:08.11 (34.86)
        1:44.11 (36.00)     2:19.59 (35.48)
 57 Rolin, Chelsea   17 Beaconsfield Blu  2:19.63                   
                 32.43      1:06.26 (33.83)
        1:42.63 (36.37)     2:19.63 (37.00)
 58 McCormack, Aman  13 EBSC              2:20.06                   
                 33.21      1:08.64 (35.43)
        1:44.75 (36.11)     2:20.06 (35.31)
 59 Begy, Monique    15 ROW               2:20.08                   
                 33.91      1:09.41 (35.50)
        1:45.04 (35.63)     2:20.08 (35.04)
 60 Lawson, Kristin  17 HYACK             2:20.10                   
                 32.18      1:08.14 (35.96)
        1:44.72 (36.58)     2:20.10 (35.38)
 61 Denison, Tessa   14 GATORS            2:20.12                   
                 32.96      1:08.43 (35.47)
        1:44.39 (35.96)     2:20.12 (35.73)
 62 Duff, Allie      15 EBSC              2:20.14                   
                 32.30      1:07.55 (35.25)
        1:44.21 (36.66)     2:20.14 (35.93)
 63 Cunningham, Mar  15 ROW               2:20.34                   
                 33.04      1:07.83 (34.79)
        1:44.23 (36.40)     2:20.34 (36.11)
 64 Chesworth, Leno  22 LAC               2:20.42                   
                 33.10      1:08.36 (35.26)
        1:44.31 (35.95)     2:20.42 (36.11)
 65 Alexander, Emil  16 NKB               2:20.56                   
                 32.88      1:08.30 (35.42)
        1:44.85 (36.55)     2:20.56 (35.71)
 66 Plante, Myriam   19 Rouge et Or       2:20.66                   
                 33.22      1:09.02 (35.80)
        1:45.05 (36.03)     2:20.66 (35.61)
 67 Sproule, Sasha   18 CASCADE           2:20.93                   
                 33.95      1:09.24 (35.29)
        1:44.78 (35.54)     2:20.93 (36.15)
 68 Baird, Amber     15 Marlins           2:21.47                   
                 32.39      1:07.37 (34.98)
        1:44.31 (36.94)     2:21.47 (37.16)
 69 Mackley, Madiso  14 CASCADE           2:21.86                   
                 33.97      1:09.33 (35.36)
        1:45.59 (36.26)     2:21.86 (36.27)
 70 Pierse, Fionnua  16 EKSC              2:22.78                   
                 32.78      1:08.59 (35.81)
        1:45.87 (37.28)     2:22.78 (36.91)
 71 Van Buuren, Asi  16 SF                2:23.63                   
                 32.61      1:08.40 (35.79)
        1:45.74 (37.34)     2:23.63 (37.89)
 72 Strass-Hundal,   16 MAC               2:24.84                   
                 33.49      1:10.28 (36.79)
        1:47.27 (36.99)     2:24.84 (37.57)
 73 Sigouin-Derion,  14 C.A. ST-EUSTACHE  2:25.29                   
                 33.58      1:10.46 (36.88)
        1:47.58 (37.12)     2:25.29 (37.71)
 74 Hall, Brooke     14 COBRA             2:26.18                   
                 33.54      1:10.37 (36.83)
        1:48.33 (37.96)     2:26.18 (37.85)
 -- King, Savannah   16 UBC Dolphins          NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 31                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                   1044.5   2. Univ of Calgary Swim Club       663.5
  3. Island Swimming                   469   4. Club de Natation Piscine Parc     461
  5. Toronto Swim Club               390.5   6. Etobicoke Swimming                386
  7. Club Aquatique Montréal         316.5   8. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           278
  9. Rouge et Or/Université Laval      197  10. Unattached                      174.5
 11. London Aquatic Club               163  12. Cascade Swim Club               145.5
 13. Dolphins Swimming                 145  14. Oakville Aquatic Club             131
 15. Saskatoon Goldfins                 99  16. Club de Natation C.S.Q.          97.5
 17. Olympian Swim Club               87.5  18. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club      72.5
 19. Newmarket Stingrays                54  19. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        54
 21. Whitehorse Glacier Bears           52  22. Cobra Swim Club                  47.5
 23. Scarborough Swim Club              47  23. West Vancouver Otters              47
 25. C.N. Dollard-des-Ormeaux           45  26. UofA Pandas and Bears              44
 26. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club       44  28. Guelph Marlins Aquatic Club        37
 29. Brsa-Ab                            30  30. W. Ross Macdonald School           29
 31. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     27  31. Manta Swim Club                    27
 33. C.N. Nataskouach de Granby       26.5  34. Cornwall Sea Lions                 25
 35. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       24  36. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club      22
 37. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      21  37. Langley Olympians Swim Club        21
 39. Simon Fraser Swim Association      20  39. Hamilton Aquatic Club              20
 41. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       19  42. Beaconsfield Bluefins Swim Clu     16
 43. North York Aquatic Club            15  44. Chena - North Shore Swim Team      14
 45. Alberta Marlin Aquatic Club        13  46. Tnt                                12
 47. Markham Aquatic Club               11  48. Hyack Swim Club                    10
 49. Les Riverains Levis                 9  50. Silver Tide Swim Club               7
 50. Ajax Aquatic Club                   7  52. Club de Natation Mégophias        6.5
 53. Manitoba Marlins                    6  53. Mississauga Aquatic Club            6
 53. Brock Niagara Aquatics              6  56. Regina Optimist Dolphin Swim C      4
 57. Club de Natation de Compétitio      3  57. Trent Swim Club                     3
 59. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No      2  59. University of Toronto               2
 61. Club Aquatique de L''Outaouais       1  61. Club de Natation Samak              1

 University of Toronto                                  3/13/2009 - 19:17PM
            2009 SNC Spring Nationals - 3/11/2009 to 3/15/2009             
 
 Event - Épreuve 32  Male 200 SC - Backstroke - dos
=========================================================================
     Canadian: C 1:54.01  2/22/1997 Chris Renaud, UCSC
  Pool Record: P 1:54.80  3/13/2009 Matt Hawes, U of Toronto
     World SC:   1:47.84  4/13/2008 Markus Rogan - AUT
    Name - nom      Age School             Prelim     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Hawes, Matt      23 UBC Dolphins      1:54.80    1:54.69P  887   50  
                 27.77        56.71 (28.94)
        1:25.92 (29.21)     1:54.69 (28.77)
  2 Beavers, Keith   26 ROW               1:56.97    1:54.83   883   30  
                 27.68        56.95 (29.27)
        1:26.65 (29.70)     1:54.83 (28.18)
  3 Swanston, Matth  17 NEW               1:56.79    1:55.83   861   20  
                 27.87        57.33 (29.46)
        1:26.53 (29.20)     1:55.83 (29.30)
  4 Hawes, Graham    17 SCAR              1:58.49    1:57.69   821   15  
                 27.69        57.61 (29.92)
        1:28.04 (30.43)     1:57.69 (29.65)
  5 Langlois, Bruno  21 Rouge et Or       1:58.73    1:58.02   814   14  
                 28.63        58.73 (30.10)
        1:29.13 (30.40)     1:58.02 (28.89)
  6 Ford, Andrew     19 Marlins           1:58.05    1:58.25   809   13  
                 27.62        57.62 (30.00)
        1:28.13 (30.51)     1:58.25 (30.12)
  7 Karpov, Nick     18 TSC               1:58.63    1:58.86   797   12  
                 28.33        58.33 (30.00)
        1:28.55 (30.22)     1:58.86 (30.31)
  8 Francis, Charle  20 CNPPO             1:57.77    1:59.05   793   11  
                 28.02        57.66 (29.64)
        1:28.15 (30.49)     1:59.05 (30.90)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Sinclair, Nicho  17 UVic-PCS          1:59.34    1:58.16   811    9  
                 27.85        57.98 (30.13)
        1:28.65 (30.67)     1:58.16 (29.51)
 10 Davidson, Alexa  21 Unattached/PCSC   2:00.08    1:58.69   800    7  
                 27.98        58.23 (30.25)
        1:28.35 (30.12)     1:58.69 (30.34)
 11 Wolk, Karl       17 CASCADE           1:59.93    1:58.80   798    6  
                 28.70        58.88 (30.18)
        1:29.19 (30.31)     1:58.80 (29.61)
 12 Langlois, Dan    20 UCSC              1:59.39    1:58.81   798    5  
                 28.07        58.21 (30.14)
        1:28.37 (30.16)     1:58.81 (30.44)
 13 Roux Dubois, Ma  20 CNPPO             2:00.16    1:59.32   787    4  
                 28.46        59.41 (30.95)
        1:29.48 (30.07)     1:59.32 (29.84)
 14 Cummings, Cam    20 TSC/UT            2:00.49    1:59.75   779    3  
                 28.06        58.56 (30.50)
        1:29.30 (30.74)     1:59.75 (30.45)
 15 Babb, Dillon     20 UCSC              2:00.27    2:00.22   770    2  
                 28.13        58.51 (30.38)
        1:29.30 (30.79)     2:00.22 (30.92)
 16 C.Cantin, Pasca  18 Rouge et Or       1:59.83    2:01.14   752    1  
                 28.71        59.39 (30.68)
        1:29.77 (30.38)     2:01.14 (31.37)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Ramshaw, Jeremy  17 MSSAC             2:01.56                   
                 28.84      1:00.26 (31.42)
        1:30.84 (30.58)     2:01.56 (30.72)
 18 Atkison, Ryan    23 LAC               2:01.92                   
                 28.72        59.71 (30.99)
        1:31.24 (31.53)     2:01.92 (30.68)
 19 Hartney, Jordan  20 UBC Dolphins      2:02.12                   
                 28.49        59.38 (30.89)
        1:30.98 (31.60)     2:02.12 (31.14)
 20 Newton, Braeden  16 OSC               2:02.13                   
                 29.48        59.91 (30.43)
        1:31.13 (31.22)     2:02.13 (31.00)
 21 Lowenstein, Mic  18 UCSC              2:02.18                   
                 28.46        59.54 (31.08)
        1:31.14 (31.60)     2:02.18 (31.04)
 22 Mcquade, James   17 WVOSC             2:02.24                   
                 28.79        59.66 (30.87)
        1:30.87 (31.21)     2:02.24 (31.37)
 23 Russell, Daniel  17 WVOSC             2:02.77                   
                 28.93        59.94 (31.01)
        1:31.76 (31.82)     2:02.77 (31.01)
 24 Fracke, Hans     22 GeeGee Swimming   2:02.82                   
                 29.15        59.39 (30.24)
        1:30.64 (31.25)     2:02.82 (32.18)
 25 Au, Joshua       19 OSC/UALB          2:02.83                   
                 29.52      1:00.88 (31.36)
        1:32.10 (31.22)     2:02.83 (30.73)
 26 Fumerton, Bryan  19 HTAC/Dal          2:02.95                   
                 29.19        59.86 (30.67)
        1:31.30 (31.44)     2:02.95 (31.65)
 27 Moran, Kit       18 HTAC/Dal          2:03.06                   
                 28.99      1:00.20 (31.21)
        1:31.35 (31.15)     2:03.06 (31.71)
 28 Nicholas, Trevo  17 COBRA             2:03.30                   
                 29.05      1:01.18 (32.13)
        1:32.06 (30.88)     2:03.30 (31.24)
 29 Kudaba, Andre    18 HYACK             2:03.37                   
                 29.70      1:00.81 (31.11)
        1:31.71 (30.90)     2:03.37 (31.66)
 30 Kennedy, Andrew  19 UT                2:03.40                   
                 28.68      1:00.01 (31.33)
        1:31.91 (31.90)     2:03.40 (31.49)
 31 Cowan, Patrick   18 GOLDFINS          2:03.63                   
                 29.56      1:00.70 (31.14)
        1:32.27 (31.57)     2:03.63 (31.36)
 32 Warnica, Mitche  16 Barrie Trojans    2:04.07                   
                 29.38      1:00.63 (31.25)
        1:32.38 (31.75)     2:04.07 (31.69)
 33 Salmon, Brayden  15 LAC               2:04.64                   
                 29.99      1:01.30 (31.31)
        1:32.94 (31.64)     2:04.64 (31.70)
 34 Ferraro, Andrew  18 USC               2:04.94                   
                 29.55      1:00.93 (31.38)
        1:32.94 (32.01)     2:04.94 (32.00)
 35 Suen, Peter Kwo  21 SAMAK             2:04.98                   
                 29.01      1:00.42 (31.41)
        1:32.74 (32.32)     2:04.98 (32.24)
 36 Stubbs, Ben      16 MAC               2:05.13                   
                 29.44      1:00.37 (30.93)
        1:32.24 (31.87)     2:05.13 (32.89)
 37 Bruce, Kevin     19 UBC Dolphins      2:05.42                   
                 29.29      1:00.88 (31.59)
        1:33.04 (32.16)     2:05.42 (32.38)
 38 Keuken, Matthew  20 OSAC/Dal          2:05.50                   
                 29.76      1:00.99 (31.23)
        1:33.30 (32.31)     2:05.50 (32.20)
 39 Best, Adam       17 GO Kingfish       2:05.57                   
                 30.26      1:01.69 (31.43)
        1:33.56 (31.87)     2:05.57 (32.01)
 40 Verblac, Viktor  20 ESWIM             2:05.70                   
                 29.90      1:01.35 (31.45)
        1:33.41 (32.06)     2:05.70 (32.29)
 41 Lawrie, Tom      18 AAC               2:05.85                   
                 29.43      1:01.00 (31.57)
        1:33.30 (32.30)     2:05.85 (32.55)
 42 Laughlin, Greg   19 SF                2:06.14                   
                 28.63      1:00.82 (32.19)
        1:33.83 (33.01)     2:06.14 (32.31)
 43 Mastalir, Jason  18 SHER              2:06.96                   
                 30.51      1:01.66 (31.15)
        1:33.94 (32.28)     2:06.96 (33.02)
 44 Lanouette, Patr  18 Beaconsfield Blu  2:07.43                   
                 29.78      1:02.03 (32.25)
        1:34.81 (32.78)     2:07.43 (32.62)
 45 Kendrick, James  17 CASCADE           2:07.48                   
                 29.92      1:01.60 (31.68)
        1:34.34 (32.74)     2:07.48 (33.14)
 46 Harding, Grant   17 Marlins           2:07.64                   
                 29.82      1:01.68 (31.86)
        1:34.61 (32.93)     2:07.64 (33.03)
 46 Cockell, Ryan    17 NKB               2:07.64                   
                 30.27      1:02.91 (32.64)
        1:35.86 (32.95)     2:07.64 (31.78)
 48 Olavario, Paolo  17 Crest Swimming    2:07.82                   
                 30.56      1:02.87 (32.31)
        1:35.57 (32.70)     2:07.82 (32.25)
 49 Rockett, Austin  16 MSSAC             2:08.02                   
                 29.71      1:02.31 (32.60)
        1:35.52 (33.21)     2:08.02 (32.50)
 50 Petrone, Franco  15 ESWIM             2:08.13                   
                 30.53      1:03.23 (32.70)
        1:35.76 (32.53)     2:08.13 (32.37)
 51 Richard, Marc-A  16 SAMAK             2:08.73                   
                 30.09      1:02.83 (32.74)
        1:35.62 (32.79)     2:08.73 (33.11)
 52 Wise, Robert     16 LAC               2:14.81                   
                 31.15      1:04.49 (33.34)
        1:39.47 (34.98)     2:14.81 (35.34)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 32                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                   1094.5   2. Univ of Calgary Swim Club       670.5
  3. Club de Natation Piscine Parc     476   4. Island Swimming                   469
  5. Toronto Swim Club               405.5   6. Etobicoke Swimming                386
  7. Club Aquatique Montréal         316.5   8. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           278
  9. Rouge et Or/Université Laval      212  10. Unattached                      181.5
 11. London Aquatic Club               163  12. Cascade Swim Club               151.5
 13. Dolphins Swimming                 145  14. Oakville Aquatic Club             131
 15. Saskatoon Goldfins                 99  16. Club de Natation C.S.Q.          97.5
 17. Olympian Swim Club               87.5  18. Newmarket Stingrays                74
 19. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club      72.5  20. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        63
 21. Scarborough Swim Club              62  22. Whitehorse Glacier Bears           52
 23. Guelph Marlins Aquatic Club        50  24. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       49
 25. Cobra Swim Club                  47.5  26. West Vancouver Otters              47
 27. C.N. Dollard-des-Ormeaux           45  28. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club       44
 28. UofA Pandas and Bears              44  30. Brsa-Ab                            30
 31. W. Ross Macdonald School           29  32. Manta Swim Club                    27
 32. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     27  34. C.N. Nataskouach de Granby       26.5
 35. Cornwall Sea Lions                 25  36. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       24
 37. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club      22  38. Langley Olympians Swim Club        21
 38. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      21  40. Simon Fraser Swim Association      20
 40. Hamilton Aquatic Club              20  42. Beaconsfield Bluefins Swim Clu     16
 43. North York Aquatic Club            15  44. Chena - North Shore Swim Team      14
 45. Alberta Marlin Aquatic Club        13  46. Tnt                                12
 47. Markham Aquatic Club               11  48. Hyack Swim Club                    10
 49. Les Riverains Levis                 9  50. Silver Tide Swim Club               7
 50. Ajax Aquatic Club                   7  52. Club de Natation Mégophias        6.5
 53. Manitoba Marlins                    6  53. Mississauga Aquatic Club            6
 53. Brock Niagara Aquatics              6  56. Regina Optimist Dolphin Swim C      4
 57. Club de Natation de Compétitio      3  57. Trent Swim Club                     3
 59. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No      2  59. University of Toronto               2
 61. Club Aquatique de L''Outaouais       1  61. Club de Natation Samak              1

 University of Toronto                                  3/13/2009 - 19:39PM
            2009 SNC Spring Nationals - 3/11/2009 to 3/15/2009             
 
 Event - Épreuve 33  Female 400 SC - Free - Libre Relay - Relais
==================================================================================
     Canadian: C 3:38.74  2/19/2009 UNIV OF CALGARY VARSITY TEAM
                          E Morningstar, K Murdoch, S MITCHELL, B Hendriks
  Pool Record: P 3:44.13  2004      UBCT
     World SC:   3:28.22  12/19/2008Netherlands
    School                           Seed     Finals  FINA Points
==================================================================================
  1 CNPPO  ''A''                    3:42.79    3:37.78C  971   50  
     1) Poon, Victoria 24             2) Jardin, Barbara 17           
     3) Wiechec, Sonia 17             4) Saumur, Genevieve 21         
                 25.68        53.95 (53.95)
        1:20.44 (26.49)     1:48.55 (54.60)
        2:14.88 (26.33)     2:43.79 (55.24)
        3:09.46 (25.67)     3:37.78 (53.99)
  2 UCSC  ''A''                     3:41.22    3:40.28P  938   30  
     1) Peterson, Kevyn 21            2) Morningstar, Erica 20        
     3) Murdoch, Katy 21              4) Hendriks, Breanna 19         
                 27.32        56.43 (56.43)
        1:22.08 (25.65)     1:50.02 (53.59)
        2:16.50 (26.48)     2:44.86 (54.84)
        3:11.45 (26.59)     3:40.28 (55.42)
  3 ESWIM  ''A''                    3:41.12    3:41.79P  919   20  
     1) Earp, Lauren 14               2) Keire, Jacqueline 14         
     3) Reason, Amanda 15             4) MacLean, Heather 16          
                 26.57        55.41 (55.41)
        1:22.51 (27.10)     1:52.10 (56.69)
        2:17.52 (25.42)     2:47.38 (55.28)
        3:13.53 (26.15)     3:41.79 (54.41)
  4 CAMO  ''A''                     3:45.86    3:45.24   877   15  
     1) Belleau, Emilie 19            2) Lacroix, Audrey 25           
     3) Carroll, Jennifer 27          4) Hevey, Sarah-Lee 19          
                 27.60        57.30 (57.30)
        1:23.47 (26.17)     1:52.25 (54.95)
        2:18.39 (26.14)     2:47.84 (55.59)
        3:14.88 (27.04)     3:45.24 (57.40)
  5 Rouge et Or  ''M''              3:48.24    3:45.74   871   14  
     1) Ratelle, Marie-Pier 23        2) F. Veilleux, Pamela 22       
     3) Cantin, Geneviève 18          4) Murray, Caroline 19          
                 27.10        55.95 (55.95)
        1:22.97 (27.02)     1:51.60 (55.65)
        2:19.18 (27.58)     2:48.89 (57.29)
        3:16.08 (27.19)     3:45.74 (56.85)
  6 TSC  ''A''                      3:46.87    3:46.57   862   13  
     1) Bell, Hilary 17               2) Theron, Sasha 22             
     3) Jurenovskis, Andrea 19        4) Schultz, Paige 17            
                 27.28        56.45 (56.45)
        1:23.35 (26.90)     1:52.22 (55.77)
        2:19.67 (27.45)     2:49.16 (56.94)
        3:16.23 (27.07)     3:46.57 (57.41)
  7 UBC Dolphins  ''A''             3:52.68    3:46.89   858   12  
     1) Aoki, Kei 21                  2) Efford, Jennika 19           
     3) Meredith, Caitlin 25          4) Salli, Rachelle 19           
                 26.78        56.17 (56.17)
        1:23.30 (27.13)     1:52.82 (56.65)
        2:20.31 (27.49)     2:49.27 (56.45)
        3:17.13 (27.86)     3:46.89 (57.62)
  8 OSC  ''A''                      3:50.02    3:47.00   857   11  
     1) Fung, Natasha 15              2) Mielnichuk, Bobbie 17        
     3) Nowlan, Shaneese 17           4) Mills, Madison 15            
                 27.16        56.13 (56.13)
        1:22.97 (26.84)     1:52.01 (55.88)
        2:19.42 (27.41)     2:49.75 (57.74)
        3:16.83 (27.08)     3:47.00 (57.25)
  9 Pointe-Claire Sw  ''A''         3:47.51    3:48.46   841    9  
     1) Ackman, Alyson 16             2) Zevnik, Alexia 15            
     3) Kuczynski, Caroline 18        4) Stonebridge, Lesley 18       
                 26.88        55.85 (55.85)
        1:23.08 (27.23)     1:53.18 (57.33)
        2:20.61 (27.43)     2:51.28 (58.10)
        3:18.49 (27.21)     3:48.46 (57.18)
 10 CASCADE  ''A''                  3:48.00    3:48.97   835    7  
     1) Sumner, Sarah 15              2) Mitchell, Seanna 20          
     3) Rooney, Tyra 14               4) Snodgrass, Brooklynn 14      
                 27.02        56.57 (56.57)
        1:23.61 (27.04)     1:52.91 (56.34)
        2:21.14 (28.23)     2:51.25 (58.34)
        3:18.55 (27.30)     3:48.97 (57.72)
 11 TSC  ''B''                      3:55.40    3:49.02   835    6  
     1) Heard, Kaleigh 17             2) Maitland, Heather 19         
     3) McIlroy, Kristin 22           4) Balazs, Zsofi 18             
                 27.90        57.32 (57.32)
        1:24.65 (27.33)     1:54.54 (57.22)
        2:21.57 (27.03)     2:51.30 (56.76)
        3:19.37 (28.07)     3:49.02 (57.72)
 12 DS  ''A''                       3:48.90    3:49.52   829    5  
     1) Tanninen, Christina 17        2) Biasutto, Marina 15          
     3) Russell, Sinead 15            4) McCANN, Meaghan 15           
                 27.00        57.10 (57.10)
        1:24.40 (27.30)     1:55.14 (58.04)
        2:21.62 (26.48)     2:50.57 (55.43)
        3:18.65 (28.08)     3:49.52 (58.95)
 13 Chena  ''A''                    3:54.22    3:50.60   818    4  
     1) Brown, Julianne 18            2) Landry, Taryne 17            
     3) Philpotts, Charlotte 13       4) Benson, Talia 16             
                 27.58        57.14 (57.14)
        1:24.04 (26.90)     1:53.85 (56.71)
        2:22.20 (28.35)     2:53.30 (59.45)
        3:20.33 (27.03)     3:50.60 (57.30)
 14 UCSC  ''B''                     3:49.66    3:50.89   814    3  
     1) McGhee, Pamela 17             2) Kubas, Hanna 23              
     3) Kubik, Jacqueline 17          4) Delaloye, Nicole 18          
                 27.69        58.32 (58.32)
        1:25.40 (27.08)     1:55.27 (56.95)
        2:23.02 (27.75)     2:53.02 (57.75)
        3:20.71 (27.69)     3:50.89 (57.87)
 15 ESWIM  ''B''                    3:48.79    3:51.17   811    2  
     1) MacLean, Brittany 15          2) Truscott, Tasha 15           
     3) Policht, Julie 17             4) Kostecki, Andrea 17          
                 27.39        56.67 (56.67)
        1:24.17 (27.50)     1:54.80 (58.13)
        2:22.82 (28.02)     2:53.49 (58.69)
        3:20.67 (27.18)     3:51.17 (57.68)
 16 LAC  ''A''                      3:51.70    3:51.72   806    1  
     1) Hutchinson, Amber 20          2) Cooper, Brittany 22          
     3) Chesworth, Lenore 22          4) Cooper, Alex 18              
                 28.20        58.69 (58.69)
        1:26.18 (27.49)     1:56.51 (57.82)
        2:24.08 (27.57)     2:54.08 (57.57)
        3:21.44 (27.36)     3:51.72 (57.64)
 17 Manta  ''A''                    3:54.66    3:52.72   795  
     1) Deschenes, Renee 16           2) Plant, Jessica 15            
     3) Dixon, Camille 15             4) Vanlandeghem, Chantal 15     
                 28.67        59.63 (59.63)
        1:27.71 (28.08)     1:58.08 (58.45)
        2:26.07 (27.99)     2:57.21 (59.13)
        3:23.77 (26.56)     3:52.72 (55.51)
 18 Club de natation  ''A''         3:52.83    3:52.75   795  
     1) Savard, Katerine 15           2) Charron, Vanessa 17          
     3) Dusablon, Jade 15             4) Marcotte, Sophie 17          
                 27.68        57.71 (57.71)
        1:24.99 (27.28)     1:55.40 (57.69)
        2:23.08 (27.68)     2:53.81 (58.41)
        3:21.43 (27.62)     3:52.75 (58.94)
 19 SF  ''A''                       3:55.87    3:53.57   787  
     1) Sui, Vicky 24                 2) Rosberg, Kathryn 23          
     3) Van Buuren, Asia 16           4) Kolybaba, Addie 21           
                 26.99        56.39 (56.39)
        1:25.12 (28.73)     1:55.83 (59.44)
        2:24.59 (28.76)   2:55.96 (1:00.13)
        3:23.42 (27.46)     3:53.57 (57.61)
 20 WRMS  ''A''                     3:54.71    3:53.97   783  
     1) Manning, Katie 15             2) Molenaar, Alyssa 20          
     3) Davis, Melanie 19             4) Terejko, Rebecca 15          
                 29.69    1:03.08 (1:03.08)
        1:30.31 (27.23)     2:00.17 (57.09)
        2:27.77 (27.60)     2:57.74 (57.57)
        3:24.72 (26.98)     3:53.97 (56.23)
 21 HTAC  ''A''                     3:57.30    3:54.67   776  
     1) Dorrington, Lauren 23         2) Miles, Zoë 17                
     3) Adam, Danielle 21             4) Vandenberg, Kristen 22       
                 27.38        57.05 (57.05)
        1:24.79 (27.74)     1:55.57 (58.52)
        2:23.54 (27.97)     2:54.15 (58.58)
        3:23.33 (29.18)   3:54.67 (1:00.52)
 22 COBRA  ''A''                    3:58.70    3:54.79   775  
     1) Miller, Paige 17              2) Haines, Esther 16            
     3) Littlejohn, Meagan 17         4) Harricharan, Alisha 17       
                 27.38        57.50 (57.50)
        1:25.95 (28.45)     1:56.77 (59.27)
        2:24.64 (27.87)     2:56.62 (59.85)
        3:24.27 (27.65)     3:54.79 (58.17)
 23 CAMO  ''B''                     3:56.24    3:55.47   768  
     1) Gagné, Marie-Kim 18           2) Jean-Lachapelle, Marie-Solei 
     3) Destouches, Cassandre 18      4) Stanworth-Belleville, Karah 1
                 28.38        59.40 (59.40)
        1:27.02 (27.62)     1:58.16 (58.76)
        2:26.29 (28.13)     2:57.34 (59.18)
        3:24.73 (27.39)     3:55.47 (58.13)
 24 UCSC  ''C''                     3:58.63    3:55.72   765  
     1) Olson-Heisler, Jessie 18      2) Johnson, Jessica 19          
     3) Long, Allison 18              4) Weevers, Kirsten 19          
                 28.46        59.46 (59.46)
        1:27.59 (28.13)     1:57.85 (58.39)
        2:25.74 (27.89)     2:56.03 (58.18)
        3:24.42 (28.39)     3:55.72 (59.69)
 25 CNPPO  ''B''                    4:07.99    3:55.89   764  
     1) Pizzagalli, Sasha 17          2) Soucisse, Gabrielle 18       
     3) Coté Leduc, Laurence 16       4) Boissonneault, Anabel 18     
                 28.47        59.13 (59.13)
        1:26.41 (27.28)     1:56.46 (57.33)
        2:24.94 (28.48)     2:55.82 (59.36)
        3:24.76 (28.94)   3:55.89 (1:00.07)
 26 SAMAK  ''A''                         NT    3:57.43   749  
     1) Morin, Catherine 15           2) Vincent, Veronique 19        
     3) Tremblay, Katherine 19        4) Daigneau, Marie-eve 16       
                 27.96        58.96 (58.96)
        1:26.28 (27.32)     1:56.48 (57.52)
        2:24.85 (28.37)     2:56.37 (59.89)
        3:25.20 (28.83)   3:57.43 (1:01.06)
 27 OSC  ''B''                      4:01.11    3:57.72   746  
     1) Andersen, Tsue 17             2) Matthews, Deanna 16          
     3) Kremer, Lori Layne 16         4) Kushlyk, Kristan 14          
                 27.91        58.19 (58.19)
        1:26.00 (27.81)     1:56.69 (58.50)
        2:25.28 (28.59)   2:56.72 (1:00.03)
        3:25.58 (28.86)   3:57.72 (1:01.00)
 28 CASCADE  ''B''                  4:00.30    3:59.66   728  
     1) Snodgrass, Rayven 16          2) Mackley, Madison 14          
     3) Chowanetz, Celeina 15         4) Snodgrass, Shelbi 18         
                 28.42        59.18 (59.18)
        1:28.13 (28.95)   1:59.60 (1:00.42)
        2:28.53 (28.93)   2:59.90 (1:00.30)
        3:28.49 (28.59)     3:59.66 (59.76)
 29 NKB  ''A''                           NT    4:02.29   705  
     1) Power, Katie 17               2) Cote, Mairi 18               
     3) Seltenreich-Hodgson, Erika 13 4) Alexander, Emily 16          
                 29.50    1:01.85 (1:01.85)
        1:31.06 (29.21)     2:01.60 (59.75)
        2:30.19 (28.59)   3:02.30 (1:00.70)
        3:31.09 (28.79)     4:02.29 (59.99)
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 33                      
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                   1106.5   2. Univ of Calgary Swim Club       703.5
  3. Club de Natation Piscine Parc     526   4. Island Swimming                   469
  5. Toronto Swim Club               424.5   6. Etobicoke Swimming                408
  7. Club Aquatique Montréal         331.5   8. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           287
  9. Rouge et Or/Université Laval      226  10. Unattached                      181.5
 11. London Aquatic Club               164  12. Cascade Swim Club               158.5
 13. Dolphins Swimming                 150  14. Oakville Aquatic Club             131
 15. Saskatoon Goldfins                 99  16. Olympian Swim Club               98.5
 17. Club de Natation C.S.Q.          97.5  18. Newmarket Stingrays                74
 19. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club      72.5  20. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        63
 21. Scarborough Swim Club              62  22. Whitehorse Glacier Bears           52
 23. Guelph Marlins Aquatic Club        50  24. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       49
 25. Cobra Swim Club                  47.5  26. West Vancouver Otters              47
 27. C.N. Dollard-des-Ormeaux           45  28. UofA Pandas and Bears              44
 28. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club       44  30. Brsa-Ab                            30
 31. W. Ross Macdonald School           29  32. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     27
 32. Manta Swim Club                    27  34. C.N. Nataskouach de Granby       26.5
 35. Cornwall Sea Lions                 25  36. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       24
 37. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club      22  38. Langley Olympians Swim Club        21
 38. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      21  40. Hamilton Aquatic Club              20
 40. Simon Fraser Swim Association      20  42. Chena - North Shore Swim Team      18
 43. Beaconsfield Bluefins Swim Clu     16  44. North York Aquatic Club            15
 45. Alberta Marlin Aquatic Club        13  46. Tnt                                12
 47. Markham Aquatic Club               11  48. Hyack Swim Club                    10
 49. Les Riverains Levis                 9  50. Silver Tide Swim Club               7
 50. Ajax Aquatic Club                   7  52. Club de Natation Mégophias        6.5
 53. Manitoba Marlins                    6  53. Brock Niagara Aquatics              6
 53. Mississauga Aquatic Club            6  56. Regina Optimist Dolphin Swim C      4
 57. Trent Swim Club                     3  57. Club de Natation de Compétitio      3
 59. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No      2  59. University of Toronto               2
 61. Club de Natation Samak              1  61. Club Aquatique de L''Outaouais       1

 University of Toronto                                  3/13/2009 - 19:58PM
            2009 SNC Spring Nationals - 3/11/2009 to 3/15/2009             
 
 Event - Épreuve 34  Male 400 SC - Free - Libre Relay - Relais
==================================================================================
     Canadian: C 3:15.42  2/19/2009 UBC Thunderbirds
                          S Dickens, R Biskupski, C Ng, T Gossland
  Pool Record: P 3:21.01  1988      UCSC
     World SC:   3:04.98  12/20/2008FRA
    School                           Seed     Finals  FINA Points
==================================================================================
  1 UBC Dolphins  ''A''             3:16.29    3:10.99C  991   50  
     1) Hayden, Brent 25              2) Gossland, Tommy 19           
     3) Biskupski, Rory 22            4) Johns, Brian 26              
                 22.09        46.39 (46.39)
        1:09.43 (23.04)     1:34.81 (48.42)
        1:57.76 (22.95)     2:23.19 (48.38)
        2:46.01 (22.82)     3:10.99 (47.80)
  2 UCSC  ''A''                     3:20.10    3:17.00P  903   30  
     1) Aspinall, Kelly 19            2) Woodman, David 18            
     3) Hankewich, Brad 21            4) Gillespie, Kevin 23          
                 23.36        48.84 (48.84)
        1:12.66 (23.82)     1:38.51 (49.67)
        2:01.63 (23.12)     2:27.53 (49.02)
        2:50.66 (23.13)     3:17.00 (49.47)
  3 UBC Dolphins  ''B''             3:24.67    3:18.28P  885   20  
     1) Dickens, Scott 24             2) Hawes, Matt 23               
     3) Furrer, Duncan 19             4) Mikuska, Stefan 20           
                 23.69        48.97 (48.97)
        1:12.80 (23.83)     1:38.39 (49.42)
        2:01.76 (23.37)     2:27.73 (49.34)
        2:51.57 (23.84)     3:18.28 (50.55)
  4 Island Swimming  ''A''          3:19.75    3:18.64P  881   15  
     1) Hirniak, Stefan 24            2) Rose, Matt 27                
     3) Bagshaw, Jeremy 16            4) Cochrane, Ryan 20            
                 23.66        49.48 (49.48)
        1:12.13 (22.65)     1:37.27 (47.79)
        2:01.72 (24.45)     2:28.29 (51.02)
        2:52.37 (24.08)     3:18.64 (50.35)
  5 TSC  ''A''                      3:22.63    3:20.01P  863   14  
     1) Haynes, Terrence 24           2) Forde, Martyn 23             
     3) Karpov, Nick 18               4) Cummings, Cam 20             
                 23.49        49.97 (49.97)
        1:13.95 (23.98)     1:40.26 (50.29)
        2:03.89 (23.63)     2:29.43 (49.17)
        2:53.78 (24.35)     3:20.01 (50.58)
  6 Rouge et Or  ''O''              3:20.77    3:20.83P  852   13  
     1) Murray, Nicolas 22            2) Szoo, Adam 20                
     3) C.Cantin, Pascal-Hugo 18      4) Cantin, Eric 21              
                 23.69        50.27 (50.27)
        1:13.88 (23.61)     1:39.38 (49.11)
        2:04.03 (24.65)     2:30.77 (51.39)
        2:54.34 (23.57)     3:20.83 (50.06)
  7 Pointe-Claire Sw  ''A''         3:22.31    3:20.88P  852   12  
     1) Massie-Martel, Dominique 18   2) Bielby, Steven 19            
     3) Gagné, Jonathan 20            4) Jensen, Daniel 18            
                 24.09        49.95 (49.95)
        1:13.73 (23.78)     1:40.36 (50.41)
        2:04.20 (23.84)     2:31.07 (50.71)
        2:55.05 (23.98)     3:20.88 (49.81)
  8 ESWIM  ''A''                    3:22.98    3:21.22   847   11  
     1) Abdel-Khalik, Hassaan 17      2) Wong, Jon                    
     3) Wright, Wil 18                4) Knezevic, Bogdan 17          
                 23.70        49.49 (49.49)
        1:13.45 (23.96)     1:40.92 (51.43)
        2:04.54 (23.62)     2:31.19 (50.27)
        2:55.09 (23.90)     3:21.22 (50.03)
  9 Beaconsfield Blu  ''A''         3:24.48    3:22.80   828    9  
     1) Zayed, Karim 18               2) Ruel, Marc-Andre 18          
     3) Mellos, Jimmy 17              4) Luck, Michael 17             
                 24.51        50.43 (50.43)
        1:14.07 (23.64)     1:40.29 (49.86)
        2:04.79 (24.50)     2:31.61 (51.32)
        2:55.72 (24.11)     3:22.80 (51.19)
 10 CNPPO  ''A''                    3:24.80    3:23.07   824    7  
     1) Benoit, Marc-Andre 18         2) Kindler, Thomas 28           
     3) Francis, Charles 20           4) Roux Dubois, Maxime 20       
                 24.61        50.91 (50.91)
        1:14.92 (24.01)     1:41.83 (50.92)
        2:05.91 (24.08)     2:32.12 (50.29)
        2:56.57 (24.45)     3:23.07 (50.95)
 11 Pointe-Claire Sw  ''B''         3:27.07    3:23.52   819    6  
     1) Grillo, Matthew 15            2) Dillon, Brent 16             
     3) Buna, Christopher 21          4) Ruse, Tim 23                 
                 24.38        50.45 (50.45)
        1:14.72 (24.27)     1:41.67 (51.22)
        2:05.78 (24.11)     2:33.19 (51.52)
        2:56.93 (23.74)     3:23.52 (50.33)
 12 CASCADE  ''A''                  3:23.70    3:23.54   819    5  
     1) Wolk, Karl 17                 2) Kendrick, James 17           
     3) Charmey, Barnabe 16           4) Bobrosky, Chad 16            
                 24.73        50.39 (50.39)
        1:14.59 (24.20)     1:40.81 (50.42)
        2:05.00 (24.19)     2:31.93 (51.12)
        2:56.63 (24.70)     3:23.54 (51.61)
 13 HTAC  ''A''                     3:27.66    3:23.97   813    4  
     1) Ur, Jo Jo 17                  2) Hale, Brannyn 22             
     3) Fumerton, Bryan 19            4) Sharpe, David 18             
                 24.60        50.96 (50.96)
        1:14.90 (23.94)     1:41.52 (50.56)
        2:06.02 (24.50)     2:33.07 (51.55)
        2:57.26 (24.19)     3:23.97 (50.90)
 14 WVOSC  ''A''                    3:32.49    3:24.07   812    3  
     1) Christie, Benjamin 17         2) Mcquade, James 17            
     3) Russell, Daniel 17            4) Brazier, Craig 17            
                 24.21        50.06 (50.06)
        1:14.24 (24.18)     1:41.07 (51.01)
        2:05.32 (24.25)     2:33.27 (52.20)
        2:57.37 (24.10)     3:24.07 (50.80)
 15 UCSC  ''B''                     3:28.37    3:25.02   801    2  
     1) Blattler, Daniel 18           2) Langlois, Dan 20             
     3) Tobin, Chris 23               4) Dimitrov, David 17           
                 24.09        51.09 (51.09)
        1:15.83 (24.74)     1:42.74 (51.65)
        2:07.04 (24.30)     2:33.65 (50.91)
        2:57.75 (24.10)     3:25.02 (51.37)
 16 LAC  ''A''                      3:29.95    3:25.80   792    1  
     1) Bartoch, Joe 26               2) Atkison, Ryan 23             
     3) Young, George 18              4) Salmon, Dayton 18            
                 23.28        49.32 (49.32)
        1:13.80 (24.48)     1:40.63 (51.31)
        2:06.10 (25.47)     2:33.80 (53.17)
        2:58.41 (24.61)     3:25.80 (52.00)
 17 SF  ''A''                       3:29.76    3:26.25   787  
     1) Poznikoff, Andrew 21          2) Berg, Ben 18                 
     3) Laughlin, Greg 19             4) Hibberd, David 19            
                 25.08        52.49 (52.49)
        1:16.67 (24.18)     1:44.21 (51.72)
        2:09.35 (25.14)     2:37.16 (52.95)
        3:00.42 (23.26)     3:26.25 (49.09)
 18 Rouge et Or  ''P''                   NT    3:26.92   779  
     1) Deret, Kevin 20               2) Langlois, Bruno 21           
     3) Jacomelli, Maxime 18          4) Jean, Pierre-Olivier 21      
                 24.46        51.48 (51.48)
        1:15.75 (24.27)     1:42.13 (50.65)
        2:06.64 (24.51)     2:32.94 (50.81)
        2:57.67 (24.73)     3:26.92 (53.98)
 19 É.N. Longueuil  ''A''                NT    3:28.15   765  
     1) Le Blanc, Frédéric 17         2) Le Blanc, Mathieu 20         
     3) Le Blanc, Pierre-Luc 21       4) Belzil, Antoine 16           
                 24.95        51.99 (51.99)
        1:16.54 (24.55)     1:43.66 (51.67)
        2:07.79 (24.13)     2:35.02 (51.36)
        3:00.00 (24.98)     3:28.15 (53.13)
 20 ESWIM  ''B''                    3:32.76    3:28.26   764  
     1) Verblac, Viktor 20            2) King, Aimeson 18             
     3) Petrone, Franco 15            4) Suvorov, Gleb 16             
                 24.91        51.41 (51.41)
        1:16.18 (24.77)     1:43.03 (51.62)
        2:08.59 (25.56)     2:36.35 (53.32)
        3:01.08 (24.73)     3:28.26 (51.91)
 21 OSC  ''A''                      3:34.61    3:29.42   752  
     1) Au, Joshua 19                 2) Newton, Braeden 16           
     3) Sharpe, Bruno 16              4) Kindrachuk, Nathan 18        
                 24.12        50.17 (50.17)
        1:14.84 (24.67)     1:42.22 (52.05)
        2:07.41 (25.19)     2:35.48 (53.26)
        3:01.33 (25.85)     3:29.42 (53.94)
 22 TSC  ''B''                      3:30.63    3:29.43   751  
     1) Townsend, Andy 18             2) Nalevanko, Robert 18         
     3) Dorian, David 17              4) Liu, Edward 14               
                 24.97        51.92 (51.92)
        1:16.66 (24.74)     1:43.87 (51.95)
        2:08.93 (25.06)     2:36.57 (52.70)
        3:01.34 (24.77)     3:29.43 (52.86)
 23 CASCADE  ''B''                  3:30.53    3:29.96   746  
     1) Kautz, Adam 20                2) Jobin, Thomas 15             
     3) Krywitsky, Tom 17             4) Mills, Corey 15              
                 25.22        52.11 (52.11)
        1:17.46 (25.35)     1:45.19 (53.08)
        2:10.67 (25.48)     2:38.04 (52.85)
        3:02.99 (24.95)     3:29.96 (51.92)
 24 UCSC  ''C''                     3:37.60    3:30.45   741  
     1) Anderson, Eric 16             2) Zeiler, Zack 20              
     3) Fladhamer, Lee 18             4) Lowenstein, Michael 18       
                 25.17        52.70 (52.70)
        1:17.56 (24.86)     1:45.59 (52.89)
        2:10.23 (24.64)     2:38.70 (53.11)
        3:03.47 (24.77)     3:30.45 (51.75)
 25 Island Swimming  ''B''          3:30.72    3:31.32   731  
     1) Repp, Grayson 17              2) Pickerl, Riley 19            
     3) Dagnall, Craig 18             4) Lay, Lu Yi 21                
                 25.22        51.95 (51.95)
        1:17.37 (25.42)     1:45.71 (53.76)
        2:11.68 (25.97)     2:39.93 (54.22)
        3:04.45 (24.52)     3:31.32 (51.39)
 26 SAMAK  ''A''                         NT    3:31.42   730  
     1) Dupuis, Simon 20              2) Tremblay, Vincent 20         
     3) Suen, Peter Kwok-Yan 21       4) Richard, Marc-Antoine 16     
                 25.12        52.15 (52.15)
        1:17.35 (25.20)     1:45.22 (53.07)
        2:09.42 (24.20)     2:37.46 (52.24)
        3:02.98 (25.52)     3:31.42 (53.96)
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 34                      
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                   1176.5   2. Univ of Calgary Swim Club       735.5
  3. Club de Natation Piscine Parc     533   4. Island Swimming                   484
  5. Toronto Swim Club               438.5   6. Etobicoke Swimming                419
  7. Club Aquatique Montréal         331.5   8. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           305
  9. Rouge et Or/Université Laval      239  10. Unattached                      181.5
 11. London Aquatic Club               165  12. Cascade Swim Club               163.5
 13. Dolphins Swimming                 150  14. Oakville Aquatic Club             131
 15. Saskatoon Goldfins                 99  16. Olympian Swim Club               98.5
 17. Club de Natation C.S.Q.          97.5  18. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club      76.5
 19. Newmarket Stingrays                74  20. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        63
 21. Scarborough Swim Club              62  22. Whitehorse Glacier Bears           52
 23. West Vancouver Otters              50  23. Guelph Marlins Aquatic Club        50
 25. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       49  26. Cobra Swim Club                  47.5
 27. C.N. Dollard-des-Ormeaux           45  28. UofA Pandas and Bears              44
 28. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club       44  30. Brsa-Ab                            30
 31. W. Ross Macdonald School           29  32. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     27
 32. Manta Swim Club                    27  34. C.N. Nataskouach de Granby       26.5
 35. Cornwall Sea Lions                 25  35. Beaconsfield Bluefins Swim Clu     25
 37. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       24  38. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club      22
 39. Langley Olympians Swim Club        21  39. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      21
 41. Hamilton Aquatic Club              20  41. Simon Fraser Swim Association      20
 43. Chena - North Shore Swim Team      18  44. North York Aquatic Club            15
 45. Alberta Marlin Aquatic Club        13  46. Tnt                                12
 47. Markham Aquatic Club               11  48. Hyack Swim Club                    10
 49. Les Riverains Levis                 9  50. Silver Tide Swim Club               7
 50. Ajax Aquatic Club                   7  52. Club de Natation Mégophias        6.5
 53. Manitoba Marlins                    6  53. Brock Niagara Aquatics              6
 53. Mississauga Aquatic Club            6  56. Regina Optimist Dolphin Swim C      4
 57. Trent Swim Club                     3  57. Club de Natation de Compétitio      3
 59. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No      2  59. University of Toronto               2
 61. Club de Natation Samak              1  61. Club Aquatique de L''Outaouais       1

Results Link Embed HTML: