SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

Canadian Short Course Championships - Meet Results


3/12/2009 - 3/12/2009   Toronto, Ontario, Canada
 University of Toronto                                  3/12/2009 - 18:25PM
            2009 SNC Spring Nationals - 3/11/2009 to 3/15/2009             
 
 Event - Épreuve 24  Male 800 SC - Free - Libre
=========================================================================
     Canadian: C 7:46.17  2/12/2009 Ryan Cochrane, IS
  Pool Record: P 7:57.76  1988      H Taylor, U of Alberta
     World SC:   7:23.42  8/3/2007  Grant Hackett - AUS
    Name - nom      Age School               Seed     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 Cochrane, Ryan   20 Island Swimming   7:46.17    7:39.57C  982   50  
                 25.89        54.01 (28.12)
        1:22.22 (28.21)     1:51.13 (28.91)
        2:20.40 (29.27)     2:49.47 (29.07)
        3:18.53 (29.06)     3:47.46 (28.93)
        4:16.61 (29.15)     4:45.62 (29.01)
        5:14.60 (28.98)     5:43.92 (29.32)
        6:13.13 (29.21)     6:42.58 (29.45)
        7:11.86 (29.28)     7:39.57 (27.71)
  2 Bobrosky, Chad   16 CASCADE           8:06.41    7:54.35P  893   30  
                 27.12        56.46 (29.34)
        1:26.28 (29.82)     1:56.39 (30.11)
        2:26.47 (30.08)     2:56.37 (29.90)
        3:26.69 (30.32)     3:56.58 (29.89)
        4:26.56 (29.98)     4:56.37 (29.81)
        5:26.41 (30.04)     5:56.47 (30.06)
        6:26.47 (30.00)     6:56.11 (29.64)
        7:25.96 (29.85)     7:54.35 (28.39)
  3 Bagshaw, Jeremy  16 Island Swimming   8:11.22    7:54.83P  891   20  
                 26.77        56.22 (29.45)
        1:26.15 (29.93)     1:56.36 (30.21)
        2:26.54 (30.18)     2:56.90 (30.36)
        3:27.10 (30.20)     3:57.46 (30.36)
        4:27.87 (30.41)     4:57.97 (30.10)
        5:27.74 (29.77)     5:57.57 (29.83)
        6:27.52 (29.95)     6:57.38 (29.86)
        7:27.09 (29.71)     7:54.83 (27.74)
  4 Creel, David     27 UVic-PCS          8:04.45    7:55.51P  887   15  
                 27.29        56.49 (29.20)
        1:26.13 (29.64)     1:55.92 (29.79)
        2:25.78 (29.86)     2:55.70 (29.92)
        3:25.63 (29.93)     3:55.68 (30.05)
        4:25.28 (29.60)     4:55.23 (29.95)
        5:24.97 (29.74)     5:55.00 (30.03)
        6:25.07 (30.07)     6:55.39 (30.32)
        7:25.94 (30.55)     7:55.51 (29.57)
  5 King, Aimeson    18 ESWIM             8:08.34    7:55.94P  884   14  
                 27.12        56.29 (29.17)
        1:26.09 (29.80)     1:56.04 (29.95)
        2:26.19 (30.15)     2:56.48 (30.29)
        3:26.44 (29.96)     3:56.56 (30.12)
        4:26.79 (30.23)     4:56.97 (30.18)
        5:27.14 (30.17)     5:57.08 (29.94)
        6:27.26 (30.18)     6:57.51 (30.25)
        7:27.32 (29.81)     7:55.94 (28.62)
  6 Dagnall, Craig   18 Island Swimming   8:06.06    7:57.73P  875   13  
                 27.00        56.21 (29.21)
        1:25.85 (29.64)     1:55.65 (29.80)
        2:25.63 (29.98)     2:55.60 (29.97)
        3:25.76 (30.16)     3:55.88 (30.12)
        4:25.97 (30.09)     4:56.06 (30.09)
        5:26.58 (30.52)     5:57.09 (30.51)
        6:27.26 (30.17)     6:57.91 (30.65)
        7:28.53 (30.62)     7:57.73 (29.20)
  7 Pickerl, Riley   19 Island Swimming   8:20.45    7:59.05   867   12  
                 27.59        57.60 (30.01)
        1:27.72 (30.12)     1:57.93 (30.21)
        2:28.26 (30.33)     2:58.15 (29.89)
        3:28.30 (30.15)     3:58.42 (30.12)
        4:28.33 (29.91)     4:58.41 (30.08)
        5:28.70 (30.29)     5:59.06 (30.36)
        6:29.19 (30.13)     6:59.78 (30.59)
        7:29.97 (30.19)     7:59.05 (29.08)
  8 Yakiwchuk, Bria  20 UOFA              8:10.87    8:04.72   837   11  
                 28.31        58.45 (30.14)
        1:28.97 (30.52)     1:59.82 (30.85)
        2:30.52 (30.70)     3:01.30 (30.78)
        3:31.77 (30.47)     4:02.45 (30.68)
        4:32.74 (30.29)     5:03.20 (30.46)
        5:34.07 (30.87)     6:04.97 (30.90)
        6:35.21 (30.24)     7:06.09 (30.88)
        7:36.71 (30.62)     8:04.72 (28.01)
  9 Desharnais, Xav  19 SHER              8:14.36    8:05.26   834    9  
                 28.63        59.00 (30.37)
        1:29.59 (30.59)     2:00.26 (30.67)
        2:31.25 (30.99)     3:02.14 (30.89)
        3:33.21 (31.07)     4:04.00 (30.79)
        4:34.37 (30.37)     5:04.65 (30.28)
        5:35.25 (30.60)     6:05.71 (30.46)
        6:36.06 (30.35)     7:06.51 (30.45)
        7:36.72 (30.21)     8:05.26 (28.54)
 10 Kingston, Brand  17 NEW               8:09.75    8:06.61   828    7  
                 27.25        56.85 (29.60)
        1:26.98 (30.13)     1:57.28 (30.30)
        2:27.23 (29.95)     2:57.49 (30.26)
        3:27.78 (30.29)     3:58.24 (30.46)
        4:28.57 (30.33)     4:59.66 (31.09)
        5:30.61 (30.95)     6:02.08 (31.47)
        6:33.71 (31.63)     7:04.99 (31.28)
        7:36.13 (31.14)     8:06.61 (30.48)
 11 Bielby, Steven   19 Pointe-Claire Sw  8:08.43    8:07.51   823    6  
                 27.69        57.26 (29.57)
        1:27.44 (30.18)     1:57.69 (30.25)
        2:28.26 (30.57)     2:58.67 (30.41)
        3:29.56 (30.89)     4:00.46 (30.90)
        4:31.48 (31.02)     5:02.56 (31.08)
        5:33.63 (31.07)     6:04.92 (31.29)
        6:36.05 (31.13)     7:07.22 (31.17)
        7:38.06 (30.84)     8:07.51 (29.45)
 12 Rockett, Austin  16 MSSAC             8:07.89    8:07.87   821    5  
                 27.54        57.09 (29.55)
        1:27.29 (30.20)     1:57.72 (30.43)
        2:28.00 (30.28)     2:58.52 (30.52)
        3:29.35 (30.83)     4:00.26 (30.91)
        4:31.11 (30.85)     5:02.25 (31.14)
        5:33.59 (31.34)     6:04.79 (31.20)
        6:36.13 (31.34)     7:07.75 (31.62)
        7:38.80 (31.05)     8:07.87 (29.07)
 13 Moore, Max       19 RODS              8:19.21    8:08.44   818    4  
                 28.62        59.04 (30.42)
        1:29.63 (30.59)     2:00.35 (30.72)
        2:31.32 (30.97)     3:02.26 (30.94)
        3:33.36 (31.10)     4:04.12 (30.76)
        4:34.85 (30.73)     5:05.73 (30.88)
        5:36.27 (30.54)     6:07.03 (30.76)
        6:38.26 (31.23)     7:09.10 (30.84)
        7:39.32 (30.22)     8:08.44 (29.12)
 14 Repp, Grayson    17 Island Swimming   8:25.60    8:08.81   816    3  
                 27.47        57.18 (29.71)
        1:27.35 (30.17)     1:58.04 (30.69)
        2:28.52 (30.48)     2:59.22 (30.70)
        3:29.95 (30.73)     4:01.00 (31.05)
        4:31.97 (30.97)     5:03.17 (31.20)
        5:34.61 (31.44)     6:05.90 (31.29)
        6:37.09 (31.19)     7:08.26 (31.17)
        7:39.26 (31.00)     8:08.81 (29.55)
 15 Weinberger, Ric  18 UVic-PCS          8:22.16    8:10.55   808    2  
                 28.64        59.53 (30.89)
        1:30.39 (30.86)     2:01.19 (30.80)
        2:31.89 (30.70)     3:02.75 (30.86)
        3:33.86 (31.11)     4:04.96 (31.10)
        4:35.90 (30.94)     5:06.99 (31.09)
        5:38.15 (31.16)     6:09.10 (30.95)
        6:40.02 (30.92)     7:10.76 (30.74)
        7:41.23 (30.47)     8:10.55 (29.32)
 16 Krywitsky, Tom   17 CASCADE           8:13.38    8:11.73   802    1  
                 28.25        58.91 (30.66)
        1:29.17 (30.26)     2:00.22 (31.05)
        2:30.91 (30.69)     3:01.98 (31.07)
        3:33.09 (31.11)     4:04.17 (31.08)
        4:35.05 (30.88)     5:06.01 (30.96)
        5:37.11 (31.10)     6:08.63 (31.52)
        6:39.80 (31.17)     7:11.18 (31.38)
        7:42.30 (31.12)     8:11.73 (29.43)
 17 Tobin, Simon     23 Rouge et Or       8:21.05    8:12.25   799  
                 28.33        58.79 (30.46)
        1:29.53 (30.74)     2:00.35 (30.82)
        2:31.20 (30.85)     3:02.23 (31.03)
        3:33.43 (31.20)     4:04.28 (30.85)
        4:35.15 (30.87)     5:06.51 (31.36)
        5:37.93 (31.42)     6:09.32 (31.39)
        6:40.23 (30.91)     7:11.48 (31.25)
        7:42.20 (30.72)     8:12.25 (30.05)
 18 Pariselli, Matt  21 UBC Dolphins      8:14.15    8:13.28   794  
                 28.28        58.34 (30.06)
        1:29.01 (30.67)     2:00.05 (31.04)
        2:30.87 (30.82)     3:01.81 (30.94)
        3:32.98 (31.17)     4:04.06 (31.08)
        4:35.16 (31.10)     5:06.33 (31.17)
        5:37.56 (31.23)     6:08.83 (31.27)
        6:40.02 (31.19)     7:11.40 (31.38)
        7:42.75 (31.35)     8:13.28 (30.53)
 19 Jessett, Scott   18 SCAR              8:06.89    8:15.73   783  
                 27.72        57.21 (29.49)
        1:27.19 (29.98)     1:57.50 (30.31)
        2:28.13 (30.63)     2:58.85 (30.72)
        3:29.76 (30.91)     4:00.78 (31.02)
        4:31.92 (31.14)     5:03.53 (31.61)
        5:35.21 (31.68)     6:07.18 (31.97)
        6:39.38 (32.20)     7:11.67 (32.29)
        7:43.95 (32.28)     8:15.73 (31.78)
 20 Despond, Frank   17 HAC               8:21.79    8:18.05   772  
                 27.61        57.61 (30.00)
        1:27.64 (30.03)     1:58.17 (30.53)
        2:28.55 (30.38)     2:59.06 (30.51)
        3:29.71 (30.65)     4:00.36 (30.65)
        4:31.14 (30.78)     5:02.81 (31.67)
        5:34.93 (32.12)     6:07.57 (32.64)
        6:40.56 (32.99)     7:13.32 (32.76)
        7:46.24 (32.92)     8:18.05 (31.81)
 21 Mastalir, Jason  18 SHER              8:25.56    8:18.23   771  
                 27.80        57.94 (30.14)
        1:28.98 (31.04)     1:59.81 (30.83)
        2:31.08 (31.27)     3:02.43 (31.35)
        3:33.60 (31.17)     4:04.91 (31.31)
        4:36.17 (31.26)     5:07.82 (31.65)
        5:39.59 (31.77)     6:11.62 (32.03)
        6:43.64 (32.02)     7:15.82 (32.18)
        7:47.33 (31.51)     8:18.23 (30.90)
 22 Stewart, Scott   18 CASCADE           8:25.68    8:19.47   765  
                 28.52        59.26 (30.74)
        1:30.44 (31.18)     2:02.05 (31.61)
        2:33.61 (31.56)     3:05.00 (31.39)
        3:36.16 (31.16)     4:07.82 (31.66)
        4:39.62 (31.80)     5:11.30 (31.68)
        5:42.81 (31.51)     6:14.24 (31.43)
        6:45.43 (31.19)     7:16.98 (31.55)
        7:48.65 (31.67)     8:19.47 (30.82)
 23 Lemieux-Fortin,  17 CNOTY             8:18.67    8:20.91   759  
                 27.39        57.62 (30.23)
        1:28.59 (30.97)     2:00.42 (31.83)
        2:31.74 (31.32)     3:03.35 (31.61)
        3:34.87 (31.52)     4:06.33 (31.46)
        4:37.84 (31.51)     5:09.69 (31.85)
        5:41.61 (31.92)     6:13.58 (31.97)
        6:45.65 (32.07)     7:17.75 (32.10)
        7:49.87 (32.12)     8:20.91 (31.04)
 24 Makosiej, Andy   15 GOLDFINS          8:24.55    8:22.09   753  
                 28.08        58.27 (30.19)
        1:29.06 (30.79)     2:00.12 (31.06)
        2:31.35 (31.23)     3:02.97 (31.62)
        3:34.52 (31.55)     4:06.25 (31.73)
        4:38.00 (31.75)     5:09.96 (31.96)
        5:42.20 (32.24)     6:14.62 (32.42)
        6:46.93 (32.31)     7:19.28 (32.35)
        7:51.42 (32.14)     8:22.09 (30.67)
 25 Richard, Hans    20 Pointe-Claire Sw  8:25.34    8:26.51   734  
                 28.18        58.70 (30.52)
        1:29.82 (31.12)     2:01.49 (31.67)
        2:33.47 (31.98)     3:05.30 (31.83)
        3:37.63 (32.33)     4:09.75 (32.12)
        4:42.04 (32.29)     5:14.37 (32.33)
        5:46.46 (32.09)     6:18.89 (32.43)
        6:50.92 (32.03)     7:23.05 (32.13)
        7:55.28 (32.23)     8:26.51 (31.23)
 26 Sharpe, Bruno    16 OSC               8:28.35    8:26.97   732  
                 28.95      1:00.20 (31.25)
        1:32.34 (32.14)     2:04.17 (31.83)
        2:36.33 (32.16)     3:08.56 (32.23)
        3:40.89 (32.33)     4:13.06 (32.17)
        4:44.46 (31.40)     5:16.36 (31.90)
        5:48.48 (32.12)     6:20.49 (32.01)
        6:52.60 (32.11)     7:24.34 (31.74)
        7:56.01 (31.67)     8:26.97 (30.96)
 27 Piggott, Matt    18 HTAC/Dal          8:30.66    8:28.12   727  
                 28.17        59.07 (30.90)
        1:30.94 (31.87)     2:02.87 (31.93)
        2:34.96 (32.09)     3:07.03 (32.07)
        3:39.42 (32.39)     4:11.83 (32.41)
        4:43.94 (32.11)     5:16.23 (32.29)
        5:48.53 (32.30)     6:21.14 (32.61)
        6:53.48 (32.34)     7:25.54 (32.06)
        7:57.26 (31.72)     8:28.12 (30.86)
 28 Mills, Corey     15 CASCADE           8:27.87    8:28.79   724  
                 28.52        59.63 (31.11)
        1:31.10 (31.47)     2:02.65 (31.55)
        2:34.16 (31.51)     3:05.97 (31.81)
        3:37.54 (31.57)     4:09.45 (31.91)
        4:41.38 (31.93)     5:13.53 (32.15)
        5:45.78 (32.25)     6:18.58 (32.80)
        6:51.22 (32.64)     7:24.00 (32.78)
        7:56.93 (32.93)     8:28.79 (31.86)
 29 Newton, Braeden  16 OSC               8:19.85    8:29.58   721  
                 28.73        59.58 (30.85)
        1:31.31 (31.73)     2:03.36 (32.05)
        2:35.53 (32.17)     3:07.59 (32.06)
        3:40.15 (32.56)     4:12.60 (32.45)
        4:44.52 (31.92)     5:16.75 (32.23)
        5:48.91 (32.16)     6:21.48 (32.57)
        6:53.81 (32.33)     7:26.20 (32.39)
        7:58.52 (32.32)     8:29.58 (31.06)
 30 Clark, Mike      19 SILVER TIDE       8:29.79    8:30.57   716  
                 28.70        59.51 (30.81)
        1:30.97 (31.46)     2:02.78 (31.81)
        2:34.50 (31.72)     3:06.80 (32.30)
        3:39.04 (32.24)     4:11.41 (32.37)
        4:43.54 (32.13)     5:15.84 (32.30)
        5:48.43 (32.59)     6:21.29 (32.86)
        6:53.94 (32.65)     7:26.39 (32.45)
        7:58.76 (32.37)     8:30.57 (31.81)
 31 Perkins, Nicola  17 CNCB              8:25.94    8:32.58   708  
                 28.36        58.63 (30.27)
        1:30.12 (31.49)     2:01.99 (31.87)
        2:33.70 (31.71)     3:05.76 (32.06)
        3:37.96 (32.20)     4:10.38 (32.42)
        4:43.08 (32.70)     5:16.05 (32.97)
        5:49.30 (33.25)     6:22.33 (33.03)
        6:55.09 (32.76)     7:27.84 (32.75)
        8:00.58 (32.74)     8:32.58 (32.00)
 32 Wood, Russell    14 CASCADE           8:25.08    8:32.97   706  
                 29.41      1:00.52 (31.11)
        1:32.07 (31.55)     2:04.37 (32.30)
        2:36.54 (32.17)     3:09.23 (32.69)
        3:41.62 (32.39)     4:14.15 (32.53)
        4:46.80 (32.65)     5:19.02 (32.22)
        5:51.73 (32.71)     6:24.47 (32.74)
        6:57.11 (32.64)     7:29.78 (32.67)
        8:01.70 (31.92)     8:32.97 (31.27)
 33 Wise, Robert     16 LAC               8:28.39    8:41.08   674  
                 28.79      1:00.62 (31.83)
        1:32.77 (32.15)     2:05.32 (32.55)
        2:37.69 (32.37)     3:10.57 (32.88)
        3:43.65 (33.08)     4:17.14 (33.49)
        4:50.55 (33.41)     5:24.05 (33.50)
        5:57.44 (33.39)     6:30.54 (33.10)
        7:03.44 (32.90)     7:36.30 (32.86)
        8:09.19 (32.89)     8:41.08 (31.89)
 34 Salvatici, Yann  18 TNT               8:29.23    8:42.94   667  
                 28.33        59.80 (31.47)
        1:31.66 (31.86)     2:03.62 (31.96)
        2:36.04 (32.42)     3:08.81 (32.77)
        3:41.39 (32.58)     4:14.08 (32.69)
        4:47.14 (33.06)     5:20.71 (33.57)
        5:54.68 (33.97)     6:28.79 (34.11)
        7:02.69 (33.90)     7:36.58 (33.89)
        8:10.39 (33.81)     8:42.94 (32.55)
 35 Ahani, Kourosh   16 RHAC Predators    9:04.49    8:50.37   639  
                 29.59      1:02.40 (32.81)
        1:35.47 (33.07)     2:08.72 (33.25)
        2:42.05 (33.33)     3:15.25 (33.20)
        3:48.89 (33.64)     4:22.86 (33.97)
        4:56.56 (33.70)     5:30.89 (34.33)
        6:05.07 (34.18)     6:38.77 (33.70)
        7:12.57 (33.80)     7:45.96 (33.39)
        8:19.25 (33.29)     8:50.37 (31.12)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                    497.5   2. Univ of Calgary Swim Club       334.5
  3. Etobicoke Swimming                254   4. Club de Natation Piscine Parc     252
  5. Toronto Swim Club               239.5   6. Club Aquatique Montréal           178
  7. Island Swimming                   170   8. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           123
  9. Cascade Swim Club               100.5  10. Unattached                         83
 11. Dolphins Swimming                  82  12. Oakville Aquatic Club              70
 13. Rouge et Or/Université Laval       67  14. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club      46.5
 15. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        39  16. Olympian Swim Club               31.5
 17. Whitehorse Glacier Bears           29  18. Manta Swim Club                    27
 19. Scarborough Swim Club              26  20. Saskatoon Goldfins                 25
 21. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     23  21. UofA Pandas and Bears              23
 23. West Vancouver Otters              22  24. Newmarket Stingrays                20
 24. Hamilton Aquatic Club              20  26. Club de Natation C.S.Q.            19
 27. Simon Fraser Swim Association      16  27. London Aquatic Club                16
 29. North York Aquatic Club            15  30. Cobra Swim Club                    13
 30. W. Ross Macdonald School           13  30. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       13
 33. Beaconsfield Bluefins Swim Clu     12  33. Cornwall Sea Lions                 12
 35. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club       11  36. C.N. Dollard-des-Ormeaux            9
 36. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club       9  38. Langley Olympians Swim Club         8
 39. Silver Tide Swim Club               7  39. Markham Aquatic Club                7
 39. Ajax Aquatic Club                   7  42. Brsa-Ab                           6.5
 42. Club de Natation Mégophias        6.5  44. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays        6
 44. Mississauga Aquatic Club            6  44. Hyack Swim Club                     6
 44. Manitoba Marlins                    6  48. Guelph Marlins Aquatic Club         5
 49. Regina Optimist Dolphin Swim C      4  49. Tnt                                 4
 51. Chena - North Shore Swim Team       3  51. Club de Natation de Compétitio      3
 53. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club       1  53. Club de Natation Samak              1

 University of Toronto                                  3/12/2009 - 18:26PM
            2009 SNC Spring Nationals - 3/11/2009 to 3/15/2009             
 
 Event - Épreuve 14  Female 100 SC - Free - Libre
=========================================================================
     Canadian: C 53.21  2/18/2007 Erica Morningstar, CP
  Pool Record: P 54.30  3/12/2009 E Morningstar, UCSC
     World SC:   51.70  8/9/2005  Lisbeth Lenton - AUS
    Name - nom      Age School             Prelim     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Poon, Victoria   24 CNPPO               55.17      53.52P  940   50  
                 25.82        53.52 (27.70)
  2 Morningstar, Er  20 UCSC                54.30      53.70P  930   30  
                 26.02        53.70 (27.68)
  3 Saumur, Genevie  21 CNPPO               55.24      54.37   896   20  
                 26.30        54.37 (28.07)
  4 MacLean, Heathe  16 ESWIM               54.72      54.49   890   15  
                 26.52        54.49 (27.97)
  5 Lacroix, Audrey  25 CAMO                55.50      54.64   883   14  
                 26.42        54.64 (28.22)
  6 Mitchell, Seann  20 CASCADE             55.18      54.92   870   13  
                 26.60        54.92 (28.32)
  7 Williams, Miche  18 NYAC                55.27      54.96   868   12  
                 26.81        54.96 (28.15)
  8 Earp, Lauren     14 ESWIM               55.25      55.44   845   11  
                 27.08        55.44 (28.36)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Russell, Sinead  15 DS                  55.56      55.06   863    9  
                 26.47        55.06 (28.59)
 10 Vanlandeghem, C  15 Manta               56.04      55.11   861    7  
                 26.88        55.11 (28.23)
 11 Horner, Stephan  19 Unattached/PPO      55.57      55.42   846    6  
                 26.79        55.42 (28.63)
 12 Gabor, Alexandr  15 Glacier Bears       55.58      55.55   840    5  
                 26.71        55.55 (28.84)
 13 Lemieux, Roxane  17 TNT                 56.03      55.74   832    4  
                 27.06        55.74 (28.68)
 14 Fung, Natasha    15 OSC                 56.17      55.99   821    3  
                 27.19        55.99 (28.80)
 15 Hendriks, Brean  19 UCSC                56.22      56.88   783    2  
                 27.53        56.88 (29.35)
 -- Riordan, Hannah  17 CSL                 56.02         DQ        
                 26.31           DQ (28.68)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Bell, Hilary     17 TSC                 56.25                   
                 27.43        56.25 (28.82)
 18 Ackman, Alyson   16 Pointe-Claire Sw    56.30                   
                 27.33        56.30 (28.97)
 19 Aoki, Kei        21 UBC Dolphins        56.31                   
                 27.38        56.31 (28.93)
 20 F. Veilleux, Pa  22 Rouge et Or         56.32                   
                 26.99        56.32 (29.33)
 21 Schultz, Paige   17 TSC                 56.38                   
                 27.14        56.38 (29.24)
 22 Mainville, Sand  16 TNT                 56.41                   
                 27.49        56.41 (28.92)
 22 Rolin, Chelsea   17 Beaconsfield Blu    56.41                   
                 27.07        56.41 (29.34)
 24 Sui, Vicky       24 SF                  56.43                   
                 27.39        56.43 (29.04)
 25 Cherverton, Sam  20 Pointe-Claire Sw    56.57                   
                 27.53        56.57 (29.04)
 25 Sumner, Sarah    15 CASCADE             56.57                   
                 27.24        56.57 (29.33)
 27 Delmar, Lindsay  16 BAD                 56.60                   
                 27.09        56.60 (29.51)
 28 Murray, Carolin  19 Rouge et Or         56.78                   
                 27.39        56.78 (29.39)
 29 Carroll, Jennif  27 CAMO                56.88                   
                 27.25        56.88 (29.63)
 30 Flemington, Bet  17 Marlins             56.94                   
                 27.18        56.94 (29.76)
 31 Bowman, Kimberl  17 PSW                 56.96                   
                 27.13        56.96 (29.83)
 32 Mielnichuk, Bob  17 OSC                 56.97                   
                 27.80        56.97 (29.17)
 33 Lapierre-Lemire  18 Mégophias           57.01                   
                 27.22        57.01 (29.79)
 33 Landry, Taryne   17 Chena               57.01                   
                 27.52        57.01 (29.49)
 35 Menu-Courey, Sa  18 ESWIM               57.05                   
                 27.69        57.05 (29.36)
 36 Galey, Hannah E  21 DDO                 57.06                   
                 27.50        57.06 (29.56)
 37 Kubik, Jacqueli  17 UCSC                57.07                   
                 27.86        57.07 (29.21)
 38 Benson, Talia    16 Chena               57.11                   
                 27.68        57.11 (29.43)
 39 Belleau, Emilie  19 CAMO                57.20                   
                 27.84        57.20 (29.36)
 40 Nell, Hayley     19 LAC                 57.26                   
                 27.42        57.26 (29.84)
 40 Pierse, Fionnua  16 EKSC                57.26                   
                 27.58        57.26 (29.68)
 42 Dorrington, Lau  23 HTAC/Dal            57.35                   
                 27.98        57.35 (29.37)
 43 Bancescu, Saman  17 RODS                57.37                   
                 27.97        57.37 (29.40)
 44 Molenaar, Alyss  20 WRMS                57.45                   
                 28.19        57.45 (29.26)
 45 Ozar, Brittany   19 BRSA-AB             57.47                   
                 27.59        57.47 (29.88)
 46 Savard, Katerin  15 Club de natation    57.50                   
                 27.66        57.50 (29.84)
 47 Matthews, Drew   15 GOLDFINS            57.53                   
                 27.42        57.53 (30.11)
 48 Genereux, Andre  20 CAO                 57.61                   
                 27.71        57.61 (29.90)
 48 Dandurand, Char  19 GAMIN               57.61                   
                 27.15        57.61 (30.46)
 50 Wiechec, Sonia   17 CNPPO               57.72                   
                 28.08        57.72 (29.64)
 51 Nesbitt, Collee  16 GLEN                57.74                   
                 27.71        57.74 (30.03)
 52 Simpson, Tess    18 CSL                 57.85                   
                 27.59        57.85 (30.26)
 53 Gillespie, Laur  21 UOFA                57.87                   
                 27.66        57.87 (30.21)
 54 Hanbury, Vaness  18 HYACK               57.89                   
                 27.80        57.89 (30.09)
 55 Ste. Marie, Dev  15 AAC                 57.94                   
                 27.30        57.94 (30.64)
 56 Payne, Chantiqu  19 BRANT               57.99                   
                 27.59        57.99 (30.40)
 57 Theron, Sasha    22 TSC/UT              58.01                   
                 28.41        58.01 (29.60)
 58 McGhee, Pamela   17 UCSC                58.07                   
                 28.01        58.07 (30.06)
 59 Kostecki, Andre  17 ESWIM               58.11                   
                 28.12        58.11 (29.99)
 60 Kolybaba, Addie  21 SF                  58.16                   
                 28.31        58.16 (29.85)
 61 Truscott, Tasha  15 ESWIM               58.26                   
                 27.97        58.26 (30.29)
 62 McLean, Sarah    13 NEW                 58.34                   
                 27.55        58.34 (30.79)
 63 Tanninen, Chris  17 DS                  58.37                   
                 27.71        58.37 (30.66)
 64 Sloan, Meg       18 MACU/TSA            58.49                   
                 28.12        58.49 (30.37)
 65 Miller, Meghan   19 AAC                 58.66                   
                 28.26        58.66 (30.40)
 66 Cook, Olivia     15 CP                  58.72                   
                 27.84        58.72 (30.88)
 67 Assman, Erin     15 OAK                 58.75                   
                 28.58        58.75 (30.17)
 68 Olson-Heisler,   18 UCSC                58.83                   
                 28.21        58.83 (30.62)
 69 Loyzer, Melissa  18 HAC                 58.86                   
                 28.23        58.86 (30.63)
 70 Mattson, Sadie   18 UCSC                59.31                   
                 28.46        59.31 (30.85)
 71 Hutchinson, Amb  20 LAC                 59.35                   
                 28.48        59.35 (30.87)
 72 Destouches, Cas  18 CAMO                59.49                   
                 28.75        59.49 (30.74)
 73 Gagné, Marie-Ki  18 CAMO                59.94                   
                 28.59        59.94 (31.35)
 74 Campbell, Miche  19 PHAST/Dal         1:00.07                   
                 29.00      1:00.07 (31.07)
 75 Karosas, Ashlyn  15 TNT               1:00.27                   
                 28.76      1:00.27 (31.51)
 76 Benison, Terri   20 PHAST/Dal         1:00.37                   
                 29.22      1:00.37 (31.15)
 77 Littlejohn, Mea  17 COBRA             1:00.56                   
                 28.66      1:00.56 (31.90)
 78 Kimak, Lauren    22 UBC Dolphins      1:00.72                   
                 28.74      1:00.72 (31.98)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 14                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                    497.5   2. Univ of Calgary Swim Club       334.5
  3. Club de Natation Piscine Parc     252   4. Etobicoke Swimming                240
  5. Toronto Swim Club               239.5   6. Club Aquatique Montréal           178
  7. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           117   8. Unattached                         83
  9. Dolphins Swimming                  82  10. Island Swimming                    72
 11. Oakville Aquatic Club              70  12. Cascade Swim Club                69.5
 13. Rouge et Or/Université Laval       67  14. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club      46.5
 15. Olympian Swim Club               31.5  16. Whitehorse Glacier Bears           29
 17. Manta Swim Club                    27  18. Scarborough Swim Club              26
 19. Saskatoon Goldfins                 25  20. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        22
 20. West Vancouver Otters              22  22. Hamilton Aquatic Club              20
 23. Club de Natation C.S.Q.            19  24. Simon Fraser Swim Association      16
 24. London Aquatic Club                16  26. North York Aquatic Club            15
 27. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     14  28. W. Ross Macdonald School           13
 28. Newmarket Stingrays                13  28. Cobra Swim Club                    13
 28. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       13  32. UofA Pandas and Bears              12
 32. Beaconsfield Bluefins Swim Clu     12  32. Cornwall Sea Lions                 12
 35. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club       11  36. C.N. Dollard-des-Ormeaux            9
 36. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club       9  38. Langley Olympians Swim Club         8
 39. Silver Tide Swim Club               7  39. Markham Aquatic Club                7
 39. Ajax Aquatic Club                   7  42. Brsa-Ab                           6.5
 42. Club de Natation Mégophias        6.5  44. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays        6
 44. Hyack Swim Club                     6  44. Manitoba Marlins                    6
 47. Guelph Marlins Aquatic Club         5  48. Tnt                                 4
 49. Chena - North Shore Swim Team       3  49. Club de Natation de Compétitio      3
 51. Mississauga Aquatic Club            1  51. Club de Natation Samak              1
 51. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club       1                                           

 University of Toronto                                  3/12/2009 - 18:27PM
            2009 SNC Spring Nationals - 3/11/2009 to 3/15/2009             
 
 Event - Épreuve 15  Male 100 SC - Free - Libre
=========================================================================
     Canadian: C 47.23  2/21/2009 Colin Russell, UT
  Pool Record: P 48.44  3/12/2009 B Hayden, UBC Dolphins
     World SC:   44.94  12/13/2008A Leveaux - FRA
    Name - nom      Age School             Prelim     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Hayden, Brent    25 UBC Dolphins        48.44      46.27C 1012   50  
                 22.27        46.27 (24.00)
  2 Russell, Colin   24 DS/UT               48.45      46.94C  969   30  
                 22.89        46.94 (24.05)
  3 Hirniak, Stefan  24 Island Swimming     48.76      48.27P  891   20  
                 23.55        48.27 (24.72)
  4 Biskupski, Rory  22 UBC Dolphins        48.58      48.34P  887   15  
                 23.27        48.34 (25.07)
  5 Abdel-Khalik, H  17 ESWIM               48.95      48.79   863   14  
                 23.83        48.79 (24.96)
  6 Hortness, Richa  23 AMAC                48.93      49.18   843   13  
                 23.39        49.18 (25.79)
  7 Gossland, Tommy  19 UBC Dolphins        49.22      49.48   827   12  
                 23.93        49.48 (25.55)
  8 Swanston, Matth  17 NEW                 49.41      49.63   820   11  
                 24.10        49.63 (25.53)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Forde, Martyn    23 TSC                 50.06      49.30   836    9  
                 23.53        49.30 (25.77)
 10 Miazga, Colin    19 GOLDFINS            49.60      49.44   829    7  
                 24.26        49.44 (25.18)
 11 Manning, Chris   17 WRMS                49.69      49.65   819    6  
                 24.12        49.65 (25.53)
 12 Betuzzi, Ray     21 Unattached/UCSC     49.94      49.77   813    5  
                 24.45        49.77 (25.32)
 13 Haynes, Terrenc  24 TSC                 49.50      49.79   812    4  
                 23.73        49.79 (26.06)
 14 Newman, Wesley   22 DDO                 49.99      49.80   811    3  
                 23.96        49.80 (25.84)
 15 Karpov, Nick     18 TSC                 50.23      50.09   797    2  
                 24.15        50.09 (25.94)
 16 Hibberd, David   19 SF                  49.51      50.27   789    1  
                 24.57        50.27 (25.70)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Aspinall, Kelly  19 UCSC                50.27                   
                 24.13        50.27 (26.14)
 18 Benoit, Marc-An  18 CNPPO               50.30                   
                 24.39        50.30 (25.91)
 19 Massie-Martel,   18 Pointe-Claire Sw    50.44                   
                 24.48        50.44 (25.96)
 20 Gillespie, Kevi  23 UCSC                50.53                   
                 24.07        50.53 (26.46)
 21 Kingston, Brand  17 NEW                 50.54                   
                 24.33        50.54 (26.21)
 22 Wright, Wil      18 ESWIM               50.55                   
                 24.28        50.55 (26.27)
 23 Troskot, Kyle    16 LASC                50.61                   
                 24.36        50.61 (26.25)
 24 Christie, Benja  17 WVOSC               50.64                   
                 24.55        50.64 (26.09)
 25 Ur, Jo Jo        17 HTAC                50.67                   
                 24.43        50.67 (26.24)
 26 Hankewich, Brad  21 UCSC                50.70                   
                 24.41        50.70 (26.29)
 27 Zayed, Karim     18 Beaconsfield Blu    50.97                   
                 24.94        50.97 (26.03)
 27 Woodman, David   18 UCSC                50.97                   
                 24.81        50.97 (26.16)
 29 Blattler, Danie  18 UCSC                51.00                   
                 24.48        51.00 (26.52)
 30 Yoon, Kyungsoo   18 NYAC                51.05                   
                 24.56        51.05 (26.49)
 31 Flegel, Cody     24 UVic-PCS            51.07                   
                 24.45        51.07 (26.62)
 32 Townsend, Andy   18 TSC                 51.14                   
                 25.01        51.14 (26.13)
 32 Cantin, Eric     21 Rouge et Or         51.14                   
                 24.70        51.14 (26.44)
 34 Furrer, Duncan   19 UBC Dolphins        51.18                   
                 24.23        51.18 (26.95)
 35 Szoo, Jordie     18 BRSA-AB             51.40                   
                 24.80        51.40 (26.60)
 36 Hale, Brannyn    22 HTAC/Dal            51.45                   
                 24.80        51.45 (26.65)
 37 Lupien, Yannick  29 CAMO                51.51                   
                 24.70        51.51 (26.81)
 38 Kindler, Thomas  28 CNPPO               51.52                   
                 24.41        51.52 (27.11)
 38 Mikuska, Stefan  20 UBC Dolphins        51.52                   
                 24.57        51.52 (26.95)
 40 Jacomelli, Maxi  18 Rouge et Or         51.54                   
                 25.02        51.54 (26.52)
 41 C.Cantin, Pasca  18 Rouge et Or         51.58                   
                 25.18        51.58 (26.40)
 42 Bagshaw, Jeremy  16 Island Swimming     51.59                   
                 25.32        51.59 (26.27)
 43 Verblac, Viktor  20 ESWIM               51.73                   
                 24.75        51.73 (26.98)
 44 Say, Rick        29 Island Swimming     51.85                   
                 24.75        51.85 (27.10)
 45 Goodway, James   17 CP                  51.91                   
                 24.53        51.91 (27.38)
 45 Kendrick, James  17 CASCADE             51.91                   
                 25.23        51.91 (26.68)
 47 Fracke, Hans     22 GeeGee Swimming     51.94                   
                 24.43        51.94 (27.51)
 48 Langlois, Dan    20 UCSC                52.01                   
                 25.18        52.01 (26.83)
 49 Pinsonneault, K  22 Blenheim Blast      52.05                   
                 24.94        52.05 (27.11)
 50 Le Blanc, Pierr  21 É.N. Longueuil      52.34                   
                 24.99        52.34 (27.35)
 51 Charmey, Barnab  16 CASCADE             52.41                   
                 25.08        52.41 (27.33)
 51 Agueci, Frances  22 TSC/UT              52.41                   
                 25.09        52.41 (27.32)
 53 Mellos, Jimmy    17 Beaconsfield Blu    52.49                   
                 25.62        52.49 (26.87)
 54 Bezeau, Christo  18 SHER                52.64                   
                 25.31        52.64 (27.33)
 54 Bond, Taylor     17 CNPPO               52.64                   
                 25.42        52.64 (27.22)
 56 Downey, Shane    17 CP                  52.70                   
                 25.61        52.70 (27.09)
 57 Nalevanko, Robe  18 TSC                 52.75                   
                 25.49        52.75 (27.26)
 58 Tatigan, Mike    19 CNPPO               52.78                   
                 25.65        52.78 (27.13)
 59 Best, Adam       17 GO Kingfish         53.10                   
                 25.12        53.10 (27.98)
 60 Brazier, Craig   17 WVOSC               53.13                   
                 25.54        53.13 (27.59)
 61 Young, George    18 LAC                 53.66                   
                 26.04        53.66 (27.62)
 62 McClelland, Jam  18 MAC                 54.23                   
                 25.62        54.23 (28.61)
 63 Niglas, Paul     22 WARRIORS            56.37                   
                 26.87        56.37 (29.50)
 64 Berg, Ben        18 SF                  56.39                   
                 25.46        56.39 (30.93)
 -- Wolk, Karl       17 CASCADE               DQ                    
                 24.49           DQ (27.75)
 -- Bailey, Cameron  19 GHAC                  NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 15                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                    574.5   2. Univ of Calgary Swim Club       334.5
  3. Toronto Swim Club               254.5   4. Etobicoke Swimming                254
  5. Club de Natation Piscine Parc     252   6. Club Aquatique Montréal           178
  7. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           117   8. Dolphins Swimming                 112
  9. Island Swimming                    92  10. Unattached                         88
 11. Oakville Aquatic Club              70  12. Cascade Swim Club                69.5
 13. Rouge et Or/Université Laval       67  14. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club      46.5
 15. Saskatoon Goldfins                 32  16. Olympian Swim Club               31.5
 17. Whitehorse Glacier Bears           29  18. Manta Swim Club                    27
 19. Scarborough Swim Club              26  20. Newmarket Stingrays                24
 21. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        22  21. West Vancouver Otters              22
 23. Hamilton Aquatic Club              20  24. Club de Natation C.S.Q.            19
 24. W. Ross Macdonald School           19  26. Simon Fraser Swim Association      17
 27. London Aquatic Club                16  28. North York Aquatic Club            15
 29. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     14  30. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       13
 30. Alberta Marlin Aquatic Club        13  30. Cobra Swim Club                    13
 33. Beaconsfield Bluefins Swim Clu     12  33. C.N. Dollard-des-Ormeaux           12
 33. Cornwall Sea Lions                 12  33. UofA Pandas and Bears              12
 37. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club       11  38. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club       9
 39. Langley Olympians Swim Club         8  40. Markham Aquatic Club                7
 40. Ajax Aquatic Club                   7  40. Silver Tide Swim Club               7
 43. Club de Natation Mégophias        6.5  43. Brsa-Ab                           6.5
 45. Hyack Swim Club                     6  45. Manitoba Marlins                    6
 45. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays        6  48. Guelph Marlins Aquatic Club         5
 49. Tnt                                 4  50. Club de Natation de Compétitio      3
 50. Chena - North Shore Swim Team       3  52. Mississauga Aquatic Club            1
 52. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club       1  52. Club de Natation Samak              1

 University of Toronto                                  3/12/2009 - 19:29PM
            2009 SNC Spring Nationals - 3/11/2009 to 3/15/2009             
 
 Event - Épreuve 16  Female 100 SC - Breast - Brasse
=========================================================================
     Canadian: C 1:05.16  2/19/2009 Annamay Pierse, UBC T-Birds
  Pool Record: P 1:06.90  3/12/2009 A Pierse, UBC Dolphins
     World SC:   1:03.72  4/26/2008 Leisel Jones - AUS
    Name - nom      Age School             Prelim     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Pierse, Annamay  25 UBC Dolphins      1:06.90    1:04.67C 1012   50  
                 30.84      1:04.67 (33.83)
  2 Reason, Amanda   15 ESWIM             1:09.07    1:06.85P  916   30  
                 30.99      1:06.85 (35.86)
  3 Johnson, Haylee  22 UBC Dolphins      1:07.61    1:07.50   890   20  
                 32.10      1:07.50 (35.40)
  4 McCabe, Martha   19 UBC Dolphins      1:08.09    1:07.54   888   15  
                 32.43      1:07.54 (35.11)
  5 Pasloski, Bronw  16 Glacier Bears     1:09.09    1:07.96   872   14  
                 32.06      1:07.96 (35.90)
  6 Salli, Chelsey   17 LOSC              1:08.72    1:08.04   869   13  
                 32.43      1:08.04 (35.61)
  7 Van Beilen, Ter  15 OAK               1:09.07    1:08.17   864   12  
                 32.39      1:08.17 (35.78)
  8 Calvert, Julie   15 OAK               1:09.04    1:08.67   845   11  
                 32.24      1:08.67 (36.43)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Voytechek, Kayl  19 UOFA              1:09.31    1:08.46   853    9  
                 32.75      1:08.46 (35.71)
 10 McGregor, Ashle  16 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:09.71    1:08.64   846    7  
                 32.69      1:08.64 (35.95)
 11 Hevey, Sarah-Le  19 CAMO              1:09.88    1:08.74   843    6  
                 32.26      1:08.74 (36.48)
 12 Terejko, Rebecc  15 WRMS              1:09.30    1:08.79   841    5  
                 32.56      1:08.79 (36.23)
 13 Lawrence, Jy     19 PSW               1:09.63    1:09.21   826    4  
                 32.81      1:09.21 (36.40)
 14 Sceli, Michaela  23 ROW               1:10.05    1:09.76   806    3  
                 32.78      1:09.76 (36.98)
 15 Laprade, Michel  28 CAMO              1:10.10    1:10.11   794    2  
                 32.11      1:10.11 (38.00)
 16 Bell, Hilary     17 TSC               1:10.32    1:11.55   747    1  
                 33.46      1:11.55 (38.09)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Jean-Lachapelle  17 CAMO              1:10.51                   
                 32.66      1:10.51 (37.85)
 18 Rissling, Tiann  16 AMAC              1:10.54                   
                 32.77      1:10.54 (37.77)
 19 Nicol, Rachel    16 LASC              1:10.71                   
                 33.62      1:10.71 (37.09)
 20 Craft, Jacquely  23 TRENT             1:10.78                   
                 33.45      1:10.78 (37.33)
 21 Long, Allison    18 UCSC              1:10.86                   
                 33.20      1:10.86 (37.66)
 22 Cameron, Taylor  13 BAD               1:10.91                   
                 33.60      1:10.91 (37.31)
 23 Ratelle, Marie-  23 Rouge et Or       1:11.06                   
                 33.41      1:11.06 (37.65)
 24 Harley, Brittne  17 GOLDFINS          1:11.35                   
                 33.78      1:11.35 (37.57)
 25 Kemp, Bronwyn    18 ROW               1:11.38                   
                 34.11      1:11.38 (37.27)
 26 Lee, Veronica    16 SCAR              1:11.47                   
                 33.82      1:11.47 (37.65)
 27 Patry, Genevièv  18 CAMO              1:11.59                   
                 33.13      1:11.59 (38.46)
 28 Kwiatkowski, Mi  14 UBC Dolphins      1:11.62                   
                 33.24      1:11.62 (38.38)
 29 Mortlock, Jane   15 NRST              1:11.66                   
                 34.10      1:11.66 (37.56)
 30 Rivest, Jasmine  15 CNHR              1:11.76                   
                 34.00      1:11.76 (37.76)
 31 Fleming, Michel  16 AAC               1:12.01                   
                 33.38      1:12.01 (38.63)
 32 Chekanovych, Ma  14 SF                1:12.12                   
                 34.17      1:12.12 (37.95)
 33 Kurcwal, Megan   18 CP                1:12.46                   
                 33.21      1:12.46 (39.25)
 34 VanOmmen, Alex   17 Barrie Trojans    1:12.68                   
                 33.93      1:12.68 (38.75)
 35 Hong, Jeong-Wan  14 Chena             1:12.87                   
                 34.13      1:12.87 (38.74)
 36 Tremblay, Kathe  19 SAMAK             1:12.88                   
                 34.18      1:12.88 (38.70)
 37 Smith, Kierra    15 KWIC              1:13.00                   
                 34.75      1:13.00 (38.25)
 38 Coté Leduc, Lau  16 CNPPO             1:13.08                   
                 34.62      1:13.08 (38.46)
 39 Thompson, Laura  17 USC               1:13.15                   
                 34.52      1:13.15 (38.63)
 40 Houssin, Jenna   22 UMAN              1:13.47                   
                 33.65      1:13.47 (39.82)
 41 Simard, Emily    17 WEST              1:13.55                   
                 34.13      1:13.55 (39.42)
 42 Andrechuk, Alex  17 AAC               1:13.57                   
                 34.28      1:13.57 (39.29)
 43 Dixon, Camille   15 Manta             1:14.04                   
                 34.29      1:14.04 (39.75)
 44 Cote, Mairi      18 NKB               1:14.08                   
                 34.92      1:14.08 (39.16)
 45 Labbett, Kimmi   22 LAC               1:14.15                   
                 35.22      1:14.15 (38.93)
 46 Leckie, Jennife  15 TITANS            1:14.22                   
                 34.14      1:14.22 (40.08)
 47 Ocon, Luella     16 MM                1:14.33                   
                 34.58      1:14.33 (39.75)
 48 Grenier, Myriam  18 SAMAK             1:14.41                   
                 35.10      1:14.41 (39.31)
 49 Gabruck, Kristy  21 U of L            1:14.62                   
                 34.66      1:14.62 (39.96)
 50 Lee, Janica      15 MSSAC             1:14.71                   
                 35.19      1:14.71 (39.52)
 51 De Broux, Valer  17 Beaconsfield Blu  1:14.81                   
                 35.23      1:14.81 (39.58)
 52 Tatigian, Liane  13 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:14.84                   
                 34.65      1:14.84 (40.19)
 53 Daigneau, Marie  16 SAMAK             1:15.08                   
                 35.11      1:15.08 (39.97)
 54 Seltenreich-Hod  13 NKB               1:15.75                   
                 35.50      1:15.75 (40.25)
 55 Stamp, Erin      14 Marlins           1:16.31                   
                 35.33      1:16.31 (40.98)
 56 Melymuka, Mandy  17 BROCK             1:16.68                   
                 36.26      1:16.68 (40.42)
 57 Dakers, Kaylee   17 COBRA             1:16.70                   
                 35.87      1:16.70 (40.83)
 58 Lapointe, Marie  14 C.A. ST-EUSTACHE  1:17.05                   
                 36.36      1:17.05 (40.69)
 59 Gaudet, Emma     18 MM                1:17.75                   
                 36.72      1:17.75 (41.03)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 16                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                    659.5   2. Univ of Calgary Swim Club       334.5
  3. Etobicoke Swimming                284   4. Toronto Swim Club               255.5
  5. Club de Natation Piscine Parc     252   6. Club Aquatique Montréal           186
  7. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           124   8. Dolphins Swimming                 112
  9. Oakville Aquatic Club              93  10. Island Swimming                    92
 11. Unattached                         88  12. Cascade Swim Club                69.5
 13. Rouge et Or/Université Laval       67  14. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club      46.5
 15. Whitehorse Glacier Bears           43  16. Saskatoon Goldfins                 32
 17. Olympian Swim Club               31.5  18. Manta Swim Club                    27
 19. Scarborough Swim Club              26  20. W. Ross Macdonald School           24
 20. Newmarket Stingrays                24  22. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        22
 22. West Vancouver Otters              22  24. Langley Olympians Swim Club        21
 24. UofA Pandas and Bears              21  26. Hamilton Aquatic Club              20
 27. Club de Natation C.S.Q.            19  28. Simon Fraser Swim Association      17
 29. London Aquatic Club                16  29. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       16
 31. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club       15  31. North York Aquatic Club            15
 33. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     14  34. Alberta Marlin Aquatic Club        13
 34. Cobra Swim Club                    13  36. Cornwall Sea Lions                 12
 36. Beaconsfield Bluefins Swim Clu     12  36. C.N. Dollard-des-Ormeaux           12
 39. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club       9  40. Ajax Aquatic Club                   7
 40. Silver Tide Swim Club               7  40. Markham Aquatic Club                7
 43. Club de Natation Mégophias        6.5  43. Brsa-Ab                           6.5
 45. Hyack Swim Club                     6  45. Manitoba Marlins                    6
 45. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays        6  48. Guelph Marlins Aquatic Club         5
 49. Tnt                                 4  50. Club de Natation de Compétitio      3
 50. Chena - North Shore Swim Team       3  52. Mississauga Aquatic Club            1
 52. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club       1  52. Club de Natation Samak              1

 University of Toronto                                  3/12/2009 - 19:37PM
            2009 SNC Spring Nationals - 3/11/2009 to 3/15/2009             
 
 Event - Épreuve 17  Male 100 SC - Breast - Brasse
=========================================================================
     Canadian: C   59.34  1/19/2002 Morgan Knabe, UCSC
  Pool Record: P 1:00.21  1993      J Cleveland, UCSC
     World SC:     56.88  11/9/2008 C van der Burgh - S AFR
    Name - nom      Age School             Prelim     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Dickens, Scott   24 UBC Dolphins      1:01.53      58.48C  967   50  
                 27.63        58.48 (30.85)
  2 Bois, Mathieu    20 CNPPO             1:00.72      59.38P  923   30  
                 28.21        59.38 (31.17)
  3 Barnes, Warren   23 SCAR              1:00.96    1:00.66   866   20  
                 28.32      1:00.66 (32.34)
  4 Jones, Bryn      22 LAC               1:00.95    1:00.88   857   15  
                 28.69      1:00.88 (32.19)
  5 Shu, Minkwang    22 TSC               1:01.36    1:01.33   838   14  
                 28.28      1:01.33 (33.05)
  6 Tobin, Chris     23 UCSC              1:01.68    1:01.43   834   13  
                 28.44      1:01.43 (32.99)
  7 Roy-Lavallee, J  19 CAMO              1:01.45    1:02.09   808   11.5
                 28.78      1:02.09 (33.31)
  7 Block, Jason     19 BRSA-AB           1:01.55    1:02.09   808   11.5
                 29.13      1:02.09 (32.96)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Monaco, Marco    22 TSC/UT            1:02.24    1:01.43   834    9  
                 28.96      1:01.43 (32.47)
 10 Deret, Kevin     20 Rouge et Or       1:02.03    1:01.61   827    7  
                 28.89      1:01.61 (32.72)
 11 Knezevic, Bogda  17 ESWIM             1:01.91    1:01.70   823    6  
                 29.03      1:01.70 (32.67)
 12 Filion, Guillau  29 CNPPO             1:02.40    1:02.17   804    5  
                 28.71      1:02.17 (33.46)
 13 Szoo, Adam       20 Rouge et Or       1:03.01    1:02.31   799    3.5
                 29.62      1:02.31 (32.69)
 13 Cai, Michael     18 Unattached/HYACK  1:01.95    1:02.31   799    3.5
                 29.49      1:02.31 (32.82)
 15 Centeno, Felix   19 TSC               1:02.77    1:02.60   788    2  
                 29.31      1:02.60 (33.29)
 16 Nicholas, Trevo  17 COBRA             1:02.57    1:03.00   773    1  
                 29.18      1:03.00 (33.82)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Dupuis, Simon    20 SAMAK             1:03.06                   
                 29.81      1:03.06 (33.25)
 18 Stephenson, Mat  18 BRANT             1:03.16                   
                 29.87      1:03.16 (33.29)
 19 Luck, Michael    17 Beaconsfield Blu  1:03.17                   
                 30.06      1:03.17 (33.11)
 20 Bujold, Baptist  19 Mégophias         1:03.32                   
                 29.49      1:03.32 (33.83)
 20 Poznikoff, Andr  21 SF                1:03.32                   
                 29.61      1:03.32 (33.71)
 22 Glassman, Zacha  22 DDO               1:03.40                   
                 30.06      1:03.40 (33.34)
 23 Duchesneau, Mar  21 CNPPO             1:03.71                   
                 30.01      1:03.71 (33.70)
 24 Wuolle, Davis    18 UBC Dolphins      1:03.86                   
                 29.76      1:03.86 (34.10)
 25 Kalaba, Stevan   19 TSC/UT            1:04.03                   
                 30.07      1:04.03 (33.96)
 26 Buna, Christoph  21 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:04.16                   
                 29.86      1:04.16 (34.30)
 27 Kindrachuk, Nat  18 OSC               1:04.20                   
                 30.33      1:04.20 (33.87)
 28 St-Pierre-Lebla  17 Mégophias         1:04.34                   
                 30.45      1:04.34 (33.89)
 29 Joosten, Bernar  19 GeeGee Swimming   1:04.81                   
                 30.18      1:04.81 (34.63)
 30 Blechta, Ian     17 Waves             1:04.86                   
                 30.54      1:04.86 (34.32)
 31 Dias, Lyam       15 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:04.91                   
                 30.68      1:04.91 (34.23)
 32 Le Blanc, Mathi  20 É.N. Longueuil    1:04.94                   
                 30.16      1:04.94 (34.78)
 33 Suvorov, Gleb    16 ESWIM             1:05.00                   
                 30.25      1:05.00 (34.75)
 34 Jean, Pierre-Ol  21 Rouge et Or       1:05.09                   
                 30.36      1:05.09 (34.73)
 35 Le Blanc, Frédé  17 É.N. Longueuil    1:05.29                   
                 30.64      1:05.29 (34.65)
 36 Salmon, Dayton   18 LAC               1:05.40                   
                 30.25      1:05.40 (35.15)
 37 Vallerand, Nath  16 TNT               1:05.51                   
                 30.94      1:05.51 (34.57)
 38 Dalen, Christop  16 CASCADE           1:05.66                   
                 31.03      1:05.66 (34.63)
 39 Godbeer, Matthe  18 Rac               1:05.85                   
                 30.57      1:05.85 (35.28)
 40 Perras-Yu, Gens  19 É.N. Longueuil    1:06.28                   
                 31.12      1:06.28 (35.16)
 41 Engel, Derek     17 Beaconsfield Blu  1:07.09                   
                 31.64      1:07.09 (35.45)
 42 Crevier, Jean-F  17 SAMAK             1:07.11                   
                 31.82      1:07.11 (35.29)
 43 Campbell, Olivi  18 CNNG-QC           1:07.49                   
                 30.99      1:07.49 (36.50)
 44 Boisvert, Simon  19 CNPPO             1:08.07                   
                 31.32      1:08.07 (36.75)
 45 Roman, Matthew   14 LAC               1:08.65                   
                 32.04      1:08.65 (36.61)
 46 Christie, Benja  17 WVOSC             1:09.90                   
                 32.63      1:09.90 (37.27)
 -- Taylor, Braeden  21 UMAN                  DQ                    
                 29.89           DQ (32.66)
 -- Tremblay, Vince  20 SAMAK                 DQ                    
                 30.16           DQ (33.57)
 -- Nugent, Sean     23 SF                    DQ                    
                 28.47           DQ (31.92)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 17                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                    709.5   2. Univ of Calgary Swim Club       347.5
  3. Etobicoke Swimming                290   4. Club de Natation Piscine Parc     287
  5. Toronto Swim Club               280.5   6. Club Aquatique Montréal         197.5
  7. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           124   8. Dolphins Swimming                 112
  9. Oakville Aquatic Club              93  10. Island Swimming                    92
 11. Unattached                       91.5  12. Rouge et Or/Université Laval     77.5
 13. Cascade Swim Club                69.5  14. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club      46.5
 15. Scarborough Swim Club              46  16. Whitehorse Glacier Bears           43
 17. Saskatoon Goldfins                 32  18. Olympian Swim Club               31.5
 19. London Aquatic Club                31  20. Manta Swim Club                    27
 21. Newmarket Stingrays                24  21. W. Ross Macdonald School           24
 23. West Vancouver Otters              22  23. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        22
 25. UofA Pandas and Bears              21  25. Langley Olympians Swim Club        21
 27. Hamilton Aquatic Club              20  28. Club de Natation C.S.Q.            19
 29. Brsa-Ab                            18  30. Simon Fraser Swim Association      17
 31. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       16  32. North York Aquatic Club            15
 32. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club       15  34. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     14
 34. Cobra Swim Club                    14  36. Alberta Marlin Aquatic Club        13
 37. Cornwall Sea Lions                 12  37. Beaconsfield Bluefins Swim Clu     12
 37. C.N. Dollard-des-Ormeaux           12  40. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club       9
 41. Ajax Aquatic Club                   7  41. Silver Tide Swim Club               7
 41. Markham Aquatic Club                7  44. Club de Natation Mégophias        6.5
 45. Hyack Swim Club                     6  45. Manitoba Marlins                    6
 45. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays        6  48. Guelph Marlins Aquatic Club         5
 49. Tnt                                 4  50. Club de Natation de Compétitio      3
 50. Chena - North Shore Swim Team       3  52. Mississauga Aquatic Club            1
 52. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club       1  52. Club de Natation Samak              1

 University of Toronto                                  3/12/2009 - 19:27PM
            2009 SNC Spring Nationals - 3/11/2009 to 3/15/2009             
 
 Event - Épreuve 18  Female 400 SC - IM - QNI
=========================================================================
     Canadian: C 4:34.90  4/1/1999  Joanne Malar, UCSC
  Pool Record: P 4:38.61  1993      N Sweetnam, Laurentian U
     World SC:   4:25.06  12/14/2008M Belmonte - ESP
    Name - nom      Age School             Prelim     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Hunks, Tanya     28 UBC Dolphins      4:39.48    4:32.57C  962   50  
                 29.77      1:02.32 (32.55)
        1:36.50 (34.18)     2:09.94 (33.44)
        2:49.50 (39.56)     3:29.79 (40.29)
        4:01.72 (31.93)     4:32.57 (30.85)
  2 Komarnycky, Ale  19 Island Swimming   4:39.67    4:35.12P  935   30  
                 30.36      1:04.47 (34.11)
        1:39.94 (35.47)     2:13.83 (33.89)
        2:53.03 (39.20)     3:32.61 (39.58)
        4:04.62 (32.01)     4:35.12 (30.50)
  3 Pierse, Hanna    20 UBC Dolphins      4:40.06    4:37.91P  907   20  
                 30.40      1:04.72 (34.32)
        1:40.18 (35.46)     2:15.37 (35.19)
        2:53.26 (37.89)     3:32.12 (38.86)
        4:05.54 (33.42)     4:37.91 (32.37)
  4 Matthews, Deann  16 OSC               4:45.58    4:39.45   892   15  
                 31.16      1:06.78 (35.62)
        1:40.70 (33.92)     2:14.74 (34.04)
        2:55.29 (40.55)     3:36.57 (41.28)
        4:08.41 (31.84)     4:39.45 (31.04)
  5 Seemann, Lindsa  16 NEW               4:43.73    4:39.58   891   14  
                 30.59      1:04.95 (34.36)
        1:39.66 (34.71)     2:13.69 (34.03)
        2:55.10 (41.41)     3:36.64 (41.54)
        4:08.98 (32.34)     4:39.58 (30.60)
  6 Oldershaw, Marn  14 OAK               4:43.14    4:44.56   845   13  
                 30.65      1:05.86 (35.21)
        1:41.71 (35.85)     2:17.28 (35.57)
        2:57.87 (40.59)     3:38.79 (40.92)
        4:12.33 (33.54)     4:44.56 (32.23)
  7 Dodds, Melanie   20 Unattached/LOSC   4:47.22    4:45.13   840   12  
                 30.45      1:04.72 (34.27)
        1:42.92 (38.20)     2:20.52 (37.60)
        3:00.05 (39.53)     3:40.41 (40.36)
        4:13.67 (33.26)     4:45.13 (31.46)
  8 Heard, Kaleigh   17 TSC               4:47.04    4:47.74   817   11  
                 30.60      1:05.73 (35.13)
        1:43.13 (37.40)     2:18.96 (35.83)
        3:00.04 (41.08)     3:41.28 (41.24)
        4:15.00 (33.72)     4:47.74 (32.74)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Caldwell, Katie  14 PSW               4:49.84    4:44.05   850    9  
                 30.13      1:04.74 (34.61)
        1:41.35 (36.61)     2:16.49 (35.14)
        2:56.71 (40.22)     3:37.30 (40.59)
        4:11.32 (34.02)     4:44.05 (32.73)
 10 Cantin, Geneviè  18 Rouge et Or       4:48.61    4:45.52   837    7  
                 30.93      1:06.94 (36.01)
        1:42.66 (35.72)     2:17.46 (34.80)
        2:58.88 (41.42)     3:40.41 (41.53)
        4:13.96 (33.55)     4:45.52 (31.56)
 11 Harrison, Annie  14 OAK               4:48.52    4:48.49   811    6  
                 30.25      1:04.90 (34.65)
        1:40.70 (35.80)     2:16.52 (35.82)
        2:58.54 (42.02)     3:41.48 (42.94)
        4:15.63 (34.15)     4:48.49 (32.86)
 12 Hinds, Rebecca   17 TSC               4:49.45    4:48.54   811    5  
                 30.00      1:03.90 (33.90)
        1:41.92 (38.02)     2:19.31 (37.39)
        3:00.40 (41.09)     3:42.29 (41.89)
        4:15.94 (33.65)     4:48.54 (32.60)
 13 Snodgrass, Broo  14 CASCADE           4:50.16    4:49.15   805    4  
                 30.93      1:06.16 (35.23)
        1:41.54 (35.38)     2:16.01 (34.47)
        2:58.30 (42.29)     3:41.71 (43.41)
        4:16.14 (34.43)     4:49.15 (33.01)
 14 Cooper, Brittan  22 LAC               4:50.48    4:50.67   793    3  
                 30.91      1:06.33 (35.42)
        1:43.95 (37.62)     2:20.17 (36.22)
        3:02.15 (41.98)     3:44.58 (42.43)
        4:18.21 (33.63)     4:50.67 (32.46)
 15 Snodgrass, Shel  18 CASCADE           4:50.75    4:51.66   785    2  
                 31.15      1:06.65 (35.50)
        1:43.28 (36.63)     2:19.26 (35.98)
        3:01.26 (42.00)     3:43.64 (42.38)
        4:17.94 (34.30)     4:51.66 (33.72)
 16 Calvert, Julie   15 OAK               4:48.72    4:52.91   775    1  
                 30.51      1:05.67 (35.16)
        1:44.70 (39.03)     2:22.19 (37.49)
        3:02.29 (40.10)     3:43.25 (40.96)
        4:18.94 (35.69)     4:52.91 (33.97)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Creighton, Emil  16 NEW               4:50.80                   
                 32.44      1:08.42 (35.98)
        1:45.03 (36.61)     2:21.16 (36.13)
        3:02.12 (40.96)     3:43.23 (41.11)
        4:17.88 (34.65)     4:50.80 (32.92)
 18 Daniel, Leah     18 MM                4:51.10                   
                 32.34      1:09.35 (37.01)
        1:45.20 (35.85)     2:20.54 (35.34)
        3:02.17 (41.63)     3:44.69 (42.52)
        4:18.88 (34.19)     4:51.10 (32.22)
 19 Stonebridge, Le  18 Pointe-Claire Sw  4:51.36                   
                 31.69      1:07.28 (35.59)
        1:44.57 (37.29)     2:20.83 (36.26)
        3:02.24 (41.41)     3:44.01 (41.77)
        4:18.20 (34.19)     4:51.36 (33.16)
 20 Johnson, Jessic  19 UCSC              4:52.07                   
                 31.10      1:05.95 (34.85)
        1:43.68 (37.73)     2:20.31 (36.63)
        3:02.36 (42.05)     3:44.54 (42.18)
        4:19.10 (34.56)     4:52.07 (32.97)
 21 Salli, Rachelle  19 UBC Dolphins      4:52.14                   
                 31.17      1:06.18 (35.01)
        1:42.87 (36.69)     2:19.11 (36.24)
        3:01.88 (42.77)     3:45.00 (43.12)
        4:19.40 (34.40)     4:52.14 (32.74)
 22 Jewell, Karyn    15 UBC Dolphins      4:52.42                   
                 31.46      1:07.77 (36.31)
        1:44.95 (37.18)     2:21.35 (36.40)
        3:03.49 (42.14)     3:46.21 (42.72)
        4:20.07 (33.86)     4:52.42 (32.35)
 23 Nowlan, Shanees  17 OSC               4:52.66                   
                 30.80      1:06.07 (35.27)
        1:42.74 (36.67)     2:18.51 (35.77)
        3:01.70 (43.19)     3:45.61 (43.91)
        4:19.66 (34.05)     4:52.66 (33.00)
 24 Rissling, Tiann  16 AMAC              4:53.18                   
                 31.11      1:06.68 (35.57)
        1:45.45 (38.77)     2:23.25 (37.80)
        3:03.53 (40.28)     3:44.98 (41.45)
        4:19.82 (34.84)     4:53.18 (33.36)
 25 Bouchard, Domin  17 TITANS            4:53.27                   
                 30.65      1:05.36 (34.71)
        1:40.71 (35.35)     2:16.42 (35.71)
        3:00.48 (44.06)     3:45.36 (44.88)
        4:19.99 (34.63)     4:53.27 (33.28)
 26 Ruksys, Pamela   19 EBSC/UT           4:53.42                   
                 30.90      1:05.99 (35.09)
        1:43.19 (37.20)     2:19.93 (36.74)
        3:03.08 (43.15)     3:47.08 (44.00)
        4:20.93 (33.85)     4:53.42 (32.49)
 27 Ivanitz, Tara    20 UBC Dolphins      4:54.51                   
                 31.75      1:07.29 (35.54)
        1:44.79 (37.50)     2:21.59 (36.80)
        3:04.11 (42.52)     3:47.64 (43.53)
        4:21.81 (34.17)     4:54.51 (32.70)
 28 Raininger, Chri  18 AAC               4:54.70                   
                 30.64      1:06.44 (35.80)
        1:46.18 (39.74)     2:24.42 (38.24)
        3:06.42 (42.00)     3:48.06 (41.64)
        4:22.16 (34.10)     4:54.70 (32.54)
 29 Brown, Julianne  18 Chena             4:54.86                   
                 31.57      1:07.16 (35.59)
        1:43.96 (36.80)     2:20.57 (36.61)
        3:04.79 (44.22)     3:49.07 (44.28)
        4:22.32 (33.25)     4:54.86 (32.54)
 30 McGregor, Ashle  16 Pointe-Claire Sw  4:55.83                   
                 30.75      1:06.52 (35.77)
        1:45.70 (39.18)     2:24.42 (38.72)
        3:04.95 (40.53)     3:46.63 (41.68)
        4:21.96 (35.33)     4:55.83 (33.87)
 31 Treasure, Vanes  17 MSSAC             4:57.03                   
                 30.88      1:06.02 (35.14)
        1:43.51 (37.49)     2:20.59 (37.08)
        3:03.21 (42.62)     3:47.38 (44.17)
        4:22.90 (35.52)     4:57.03 (34.13)
 32 Fyfe, Nicki      17 Island Swimming   4:57.28                   
                 31.79      1:07.39 (35.60)
        1:45.08 (37.69)     2:21.93 (36.85)
        3:04.98 (43.05)     3:48.07 (43.09)
        4:23.51 (35.44)     4:57.28 (33.77)
 33 Landry, Taryne   17 Chena             4:58.10                   
                 31.62      1:08.56 (36.94)
        1:45.97 (37.41)     2:23.06 (37.09)
        3:06.84 (43.78)     3:51.00 (44.16)
        4:25.26 (34.26)     4:58.10 (32.84)
 34 Sarjeant, Tatya  15 SCAR              4:58.40                   
                 34.71      1:12.68 (37.97)
        1:48.24 (35.56)     2:23.11 (34.87)
        3:07.52 (44.41)     3:51.67 (44.15)
        4:25.55 (33.88)     4:58.40 (32.85)
 35 Lee, Veronica    16 SCAR              4:58.63                   
                 31.35      1:06.90 (35.55)
        1:45.53 (38.63)     2:23.58 (38.05)
        3:04.94 (41.36)     3:48.13 (43.19)
        4:24.06 (35.93)     4:58.63 (34.57)
 36 Plante, Myriam   19 Rouge et Or       4:58.97                   
                 32.21      1:09.11 (36.90)
        1:46.86 (37.75)     2:23.25 (36.39)
        3:06.03 (42.78)     3:49.25 (43.22)
        4:24.82 (35.57)     4:58.97 (34.15)
 37 Ranger, Sarah-J  17 CNNG-QC           4:58.98                   
                 31.62      1:07.71 (36.09)
        1:46.19 (38.48)     2:23.68 (37.49)
        3:07.24 (43.56)     3:51.35 (44.11)
        4:25.86 (34.51)     4:58.98 (33.12)
 38 Chesworth, Leno  22 LAC               4:58.99                   
                 31.84      1:08.37 (36.53)
        1:46.65 (38.28)     2:24.25 (37.60)
        3:07.65 (43.40)     3:51.62 (43.97)
        4:25.98 (34.36)     4:58.99 (33.01)
 39 Deschenes, Rene  16 Manta             4:59.63                   
                 31.78      1:08.66 (36.88)
        1:46.46 (37.80)     2:23.70 (37.24)
        3:07.60 (43.90)     3:51.99 (44.39)
        4:27.16 (35.17)     4:59.63 (32.47)
 40 Perreault, Patr  23 CNCB              5:00.23                   
                 32.42      1:08.62 (36.20)
        1:47.13 (38.51)     2:24.34 (37.21)
        3:08.27 (43.93)     3:52.45 (44.18)
        4:27.10 (34.65)     5:00.23 (33.13)
 41 Cermak, Carly    24 LAC               5:01.52                   
                 32.71      1:10.09 (37.38)
        1:49.27 (39.18)     2:27.20 (37.93)
        3:11.41 (44.21)     3:55.51 (44.10)
        4:29.59 (34.08)     5:01.52 (31.93)
 42 Marcotte, Sophi  17 Club de natation  5:02.24                   
                 31.46      1:07.97 (36.51)
        1:45.61 (37.64)     2:23.23 (37.62)
        3:08.63 (45.40)     3:54.12 (45.49)
        4:28.86 (34.74)     5:02.24 (33.38)
 43 Pietrusiak, Jes  18 NEW               5:03.65                   
                 32.40      1:08.59 (36.19)
        1:47.30 (38.71)     2:24.03 (36.73)
        3:08.66 (44.63)     3:54.75 (46.09)
        4:29.82 (35.07)     5:03.65 (33.83)
 44 Pierse, Fionnua  16 EKSC              5:03.79                   
                 31.73      1:08.53 (36.80)
        1:46.92 (38.39)     2:24.47 (37.55)
        3:09.34 (44.87)     3:53.68 (44.34)
        4:29.87 (36.19)     5:03.79 (33.92)
 45 Denison, Tessa   14 GATORS            5:04.12                   
                 31.95      1:08.17 (36.22)
        1:46.31 (38.14)     2:23.90 (37.59)
        3:07.19 (43.29)     3:52.51 (45.32)
        4:28.88 (36.37)     5:04.12 (35.24)
 46 Bull, Jenna      16 TSC               5:05.20                   
                 30.50      1:06.79 (36.29)
        1:43.16 (36.37)     2:19.57 (36.41)
        3:07.28 (47.71)     3:55.09 (47.81)
        4:30.47 (35.38)     5:05.20 (34.73)
 47 Albert, Alexand  15 BROCK             5:10.58                   
                 32.91      1:11.08 (38.17)
        1:50.96 (39.88)     2:29.47 (38.51)
        3:13.97 (44.50)     3:59.51 (45.54)
        4:35.52 (36.01)     5:10.58 (35.06)
 48 Benko, Marta     13 ESWIM             5:11.86                   
                 31.96      1:08.34 (36.38)
        1:47.01 (38.67)     2:26.34 (39.33)
        3:14.00 (47.66)     4:02.64 (48.64)
        4:38.61 (35.97)     5:11.86 (33.25)
 49 Kushlyk, Krista  14 OSC               5:12.02                   
                 33.35      1:12.44 (39.09)
        1:54.10 (41.66)     2:34.00 (39.90)
        3:17.06 (43.06)     4:00.68 (43.62)
        4:37.06 (36.38)     5:12.02 (34.96)
 -- Haines, Esther   16 COBRA                 DQ                    
                 32.95      1:09.84 (36.89)
        1:48.20 (38.36)     2:26.34 (38.14)
        3:09.72 (43.38)     3:52.47 (42.75)
        4:25.78 (33.31)          DQ (32.75)
 -- Pipher, Hayley   16 KWIC                  NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 18                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                    779.5   2. Univ of Calgary Swim Club       347.5
  3. Toronto Swim Club               296.5   4. Etobicoke Swimming                290
  5. Club de Natation Piscine Parc     287   6. Club Aquatique Montréal         197.5
  7. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           124   8. Island Swimming                   122
  9. Oakville Aquatic Club             113  10. Dolphins Swimming                 112
 11. Unattached                      103.5  12. Rouge et Or/Université Laval     84.5
 13. Cascade Swim Club                75.5  14. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club      46.5
 14. Olympian Swim Club               46.5  16. Scarborough Swim Club              46
 17. Whitehorse Glacier Bears           43  18. Newmarket Stingrays                38
 19. London Aquatic Club                34  20. Saskatoon Goldfins                 32
 21. Manta Swim Club                    27  22. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club       24
 22. W. Ross Macdonald School           24  24. West Vancouver Otters              22
 24. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        22  26. UofA Pandas and Bears              21
 26. Langley Olympians Swim Club        21  28. Hamilton Aquatic Club              20
 29. Club de Natation C.S.Q.            19  30. Brsa-Ab                            18
 31. Simon Fraser Swim Association      17  32. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       16
 33. North York Aquatic Club            15  34. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     14
 34. Cobra Swim Club                    14  36. Alberta Marlin Aquatic Club        13
 37. Cornwall Sea Lions                 12  37. Beaconsfield Bluefins Swim Clu     12
 37. C.N. Dollard-des-Ormeaux           12  40. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club       9
 41. Markham Aquatic Club                7  41. Silver Tide Swim Club               7
 41. Ajax Aquatic Club                   7  44. Club de Natation Mégophias        6.5
 45. Hyack Swim Club                     6  45. Manitoba Marlins                    6
 45. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays        6  48. Guelph Marlins Aquatic Club         5
 49. Tnt                                 4  50. Club de Natation de Compétitio      3
 50. Chena - North Shore Swim Team       3  52. Mississauga Aquatic Club            1
 52. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club       1  52. Club de Natation Samak              1

 University of Toronto                                  3/12/2009 - 19:28PM
            2009 SNC Spring Nationals - 3/11/2009 to 3/15/2009             
 
 Event - Épreuve 19  Male 400 SC - IM - QNI
=========================================================================
     Canadian: C 4:02.72  2/21/2003 Brian Johns, UBCD
  Pool Record: P 4:11.55  1993      C Myden, UCSC
     World SC:   3:59.33  12/14/2007Laszlo Cseh - HUN
    Name - nom      Age School             Prelim     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Ruse, Tim        23 Pointe-Claire Sw  4:18.59    4:12.57   889   50  
                 26.62        57.50 (30.88)
        1:30.58 (33.08)     2:02.34 (31.76)
        2:37.64 (35.30)     3:13.63 (35.99)
        3:43.69 (30.06)     4:12.57 (28.88)
  2 Ford, Andrew     19 Marlins           4:18.00    4:12.70   888   30  
                 27.03        58.82 (31.79)
        1:30.46 (31.64)     2:01.32 (30.86)
        2:37.36 (36.04)     3:13.89 (36.53)
        3:44.33 (30.44)     4:12.70 (28.37)
  3 Dimitrov, David  17 UCSC              4:18.67    4:16.72   847   20  
                 26.81        57.36 (30.55)
        1:30.84 (33.48)     2:04.02 (33.18)
        2:40.39 (36.37)     3:17.79 (37.40)
        3:48.04 (30.25)     4:16.72 (28.68)
  4 Jensen, Daniel   18 Pointe-Claire Sw  4:21.33    4:18.01   834   15  
                 27.55        59.33 (31.78)
        1:32.52 (33.19)     2:05.01 (32.49)
        2:42.02 (37.01)     3:19.22 (37.20)
        3:49.46 (30.24)     4:18.01 (28.55)
  5 Bielby, Steven   19 Pointe-Claire Sw  4:16.91    4:18.39   830   14  
                 27.24        58.98 (31.74)
        1:31.59 (32.61)     2:03.66 (32.07)
        2:41.09 (37.43)     3:19.15 (38.06)
        3:49.39 (30.24)     4:18.39 (29.00)
  6 Chu, Kevin       20 UBC Dolphins      4:19.21    4:20.57   810   13  
                 27.37        58.90 (31.53)
        1:31.49 (32.59)     2:04.06 (32.57)
        2:41.44 (37.38)     3:20.19 (38.75)
        3:51.15 (30.96)     4:20.57 (29.42)
  7 Block, Jason     19 BRSA-AB           4:22.48    4:23.04   787   12  
                 27.92        59.48 (31.56)
        1:33.58 (34.10)     2:06.37 (32.79)
        2:43.45 (37.08)     3:21.58 (38.13)
        3:52.89 (31.31)     4:23.04 (30.15)
  8 Gagné, Jonathan  20 Pointe-Claire Sw  4:22.39    4:25.89   762   11  
                 27.34        58.97 (31.63)
        1:33.49 (34.52)     2:06.98 (33.49)
        2:46.15 (39.17)     3:25.69 (39.54)
        3:56.08 (30.39)     4:25.89 (29.81)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Roux Dubois, Ma  20 CNPPO             4:22.90    4:20.14   814    9  
                 27.73      1:00.16 (32.43)
        1:34.20 (34.04)     2:07.17 (32.97)
        2:43.68 (36.51)     3:21.16 (37.48)
        3:51.37 (30.21)     4:20.14 (28.77)
 10 Yakiwchuk, Bria  20 UOFA              4:23.92    4:20.56   810    7  
                 28.33      1:00.49 (32.16)
        1:33.97 (33.48)     2:06.15 (32.18)
        2:44.74 (38.59)     3:23.45 (38.71)
        3:53.15 (29.70)     4:20.56 (27.41)
 11 Kwatyra, Matthe  15 LAC               4:24.89    4:22.69   790    6  
                 26.93        58.47 (31.54)
        1:31.72 (33.25)     2:04.64 (32.92)
        2:42.35 (37.71)     3:20.72 (38.37)
        3:52.23 (31.51)     4:22.69 (30.46)
 12 Babb, Dillon     20 UCSC              4:25.29    4:23.70   781    5  
                 27.77      1:00.11 (32.34)
        1:33.46 (33.35)     2:06.53 (33.07)
        2:45.29 (38.76)     3:23.11 (37.82)
        3:54.31 (31.20)     4:23.70 (29.39)
 13 Cowan, Patrick   18 GOLDFINS          4:23.58    4:23.76   781    4  
                 27.81        58.88 (31.07)
        1:32.82 (33.94)     2:05.84 (33.02)
        2:44.32 (38.48)     3:22.80 (38.48)
        3:54.54 (31.74)     4:23.76 (29.22)
 14 Summerhayes, Za  19 ROW               4:25.24    4:24.10   778    3  
                 27.92      1:00.40 (32.48)
        1:34.66 (34.26)     2:08.02 (33.36)
        2:45.26 (37.24)     3:23.10 (37.84)
        3:54.42 (31.32)     4:24.10 (29.68)
 15 Darragh, Mack    15 OAK               4:22.84    4:24.62   773    2  
                 27.76      1:00.13 (32.37)
        1:33.71 (33.58)     2:06.48 (32.77)
        2:44.50 (38.02)     3:22.43 (37.93)
        3:53.57 (31.14)     4:24.62 (31.05)
 -- Bruce, Kevin     19 UBC Dolphins      4:24.34         DQ        
                 28.16        59.99 (31.83)
        1:33.10 (33.11)     2:06.27 (33.17)
        2:44.14 (37.87)     3:23.01 (38.87)
        3:54.05 (31.04)          DQ (29.14)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Salmon, Brayden  15 LAC               4:27.91                   
                 28.41      1:01.01 (32.60)
        1:35.18 (34.17)     2:08.38 (33.20)
        2:47.69 (39.31)     3:26.96 (39.27)
        3:57.95 (30.99)     4:27.91 (29.96)
 18 Lavoie, Callum   19 OSC               4:29.67                   
                 29.04      1:01.74 (32.70)
        1:36.66 (34.92)     2:11.04 (34.38)
        2:49.91 (38.87)     3:28.41 (38.50)
        3:59.60 (31.19)     4:29.67 (30.07)
 19 Holdom, Jeremie  16 TSC               4:30.22                   
                 27.91      1:00.36 (32.45)
        1:35.78 (35.42)     2:10.24 (34.46)
        2:48.39 (38.15)     3:27.00 (38.61)
        3:58.95 (31.95)     4:30.22 (31.27)
 20 Lanouette, Patr  18 Beaconsfield Blu  4:30.98                   
                 28.81      1:02.10 (33.29)
        1:36.80 (34.70)     2:10.78 (33.98)
        2:49.20 (38.42)     3:27.90 (38.70)
        4:00.00 (32.10)     4:30.98 (30.98)
 21 Samuel, Curtis   18 OAK/UT            4:31.88                   
                 27.67        59.71 (32.04)
        1:33.40 (33.69)     2:06.35 (32.95)
        2:47.12 (40.77)     3:28.91 (41.79)
        4:00.81 (31.90)     4:31.88 (31.07)
 22 Clouston, Ryan   21 UVic-PCS          4:32.32                   
                 29.11      1:02.38 (33.27)
        1:37.21 (34.83)     2:11.36 (34.15)
        2:49.58 (38.22)     3:28.75 (39.17)
        4:01.14 (32.39)     4:32.32 (31.18)
 23 Richard, Marc-A  16 SAMAK             4:33.20                   
                 27.93      1:00.45 (32.52)
        1:35.34 (34.89)     2:09.89 (34.55)
        2:48.65 (38.76)     3:28.42 (39.77)
        4:01.23 (32.81)     4:33.20 (31.97)
 24 Dorian, David    17 TSC               4:33.75                   
                 28.38      1:00.21 (31.83)
        1:36.85 (36.64)     2:12.38 (35.53)
        2:51.64 (39.26)     3:31.32 (39.68)
        4:04.00 (32.68)     4:33.75 (29.75)
 25 Salmon, Dayton   18 LAC               4:34.47                   
                 27.62      1:00.55 (32.93)
        1:34.87 (34.32)     2:09.69 (34.82)
        2:49.62 (39.93)     3:30.06 (40.44)
        4:02.67 (32.61)     4:34.47 (31.80)
 26 Wood, Russell    14 CASCADE           4:35.69                   
                 29.51      1:02.45 (32.94)
        1:37.19 (34.74)     2:11.55 (34.36)
        2:51.68 (40.13)     3:32.88 (41.20)
        4:04.78 (31.90)     4:35.69 (30.91)
 27 Dumitru, Gordon  18 HAC               4:38.98                   
                 27.78      1:00.20 (32.42)
        1:36.11 (35.91)     2:12.25 (36.14)
        2:53.60 (41.35)     3:34.61 (41.01)
        4:07.45 (32.84)     4:38.98 (31.53)
 28 Stubbs, Ben      16 MAC               4:43.71                   
                 28.31      1:00.70 (32.39)
        1:35.51 (34.81)     2:09.25 (33.74)
        2:53.49 (44.24)     3:37.89 (44.40)
        4:11.31 (33.42)     4:43.71 (32.40)
 29 Vizsolyi, David  19 UVic-PCS          4:47.04                   
                 27.99      1:00.29 (32.30)
        1:37.81 (37.52)     2:15.42 (37.61)
        2:57.84 (42.42)     3:41.28 (43.44)
        4:14.77 (33.49)     4:47.04 (32.27)
 -- Langlois, Dan    20 UCSC                  NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 19                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                    792.5   2. Univ of Calgary Swim Club       372.5
  3. Toronto Swim Club               296.5   4. Club de Natation Piscine Parc     296
  5. Etobicoke Swimming                290   6. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           214
  7. Club Aquatique Montréal         197.5   8. Island Swimming                   122
  9. Oakville Aquatic Club             115  10. Dolphins Swimming                 112
 11. Unattached                      103.5  12. Rouge et Or/Université Laval     84.5
 13. Cascade Swim Club                75.5  14. Olympian Swim Club               46.5
 14. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club      46.5  16. Scarborough Swim Club              46
 17. Whitehorse Glacier Bears           43  18. London Aquatic Club                40
 19. Newmarket Stingrays                38  20. Saskatoon Goldfins                 36
 21. Guelph Marlins Aquatic Club        35  22. Brsa-Ab                            30
 23. UofA Pandas and Bears              28  24. Manta Swim Club                    27
 25. W. Ross Macdonald School           24  25. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club       24
 27. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        22  27. West Vancouver Otters              22
 29. Langley Olympians Swim Club        21  30. Hamilton Aquatic Club              20
 31. Club de Natation C.S.Q.            19  31. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       19
 33. Simon Fraser Swim Association      17  34. North York Aquatic Club            15
 35. Cobra Swim Club                    14  35. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     14
 37. Alberta Marlin Aquatic Club        13  38. C.N. Dollard-des-Ormeaux           12
 38. Cornwall Sea Lions                 12  38. Beaconsfield Bluefins Swim Clu     12
 41. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club       9  42. Ajax Aquatic Club                   7
 42. Markham Aquatic Club                7  42. Silver Tide Swim Club               7
 45. Club de Natation Mégophias        6.5  46. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays        6
 46. Hyack Swim Club                     6  46. Manitoba Marlins                    6
 49. Tnt                                 4  50. Chena - North Shore Swim Team       3
 50. Club de Natation de Compétitio      3  52. Mississauga Aquatic Club            1
 52. Club de Natation Samak              1  52. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club       1

 University of Toronto                                  3/12/2009 - 19:28PM
            2009 SNC Spring Nationals - 3/11/2009 to 3/15/2009             
 
 Event - Épreuve 20  Female 50 SC - Fly - Papillion
=========================================================================
     Canadian: C 26.52  11/28/2008Jennifer Carroll, CAMO
  Pool Record: P 26.76  3/12/2009 V Poon, CNPPO
     World SC:   24.99  11/15/2008M Guehrer - AUS
    Name - nom      Age School             Prelim     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Poon, Victoria   24 CNPPO               26.76      26.21C  926   50  
  2 Carroll, Jennif  27 CAMO                27.10      26.75P  871   30  
  3 Miller, Paige    17 COBRA               27.09      26.98   849   17.5
  3 Charron, Vaness  17 Club de natation    26.99      26.98   849   17.5
  5 Savard, Katerin  15 Club de natation    27.28      27.23   826   14  
  6 Lacroix, Audrey  25 CAMO                27.19      27.27   822   13  
  7 F. Veilleux, Pa  22 Rouge et Or         27.21      27.48   804   11.5
  7 Saumur, Genevie  21 CNPPO               27.23      27.48   804   11.5
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Chernoff, Kendr  17 GOLDFINS            27.30      27.21   828    9  
 10 Schultz, Paige   17 TSC                 27.59      27.46   806    7  
 11 Delmar, Lindsay  16 BAD                 27.60      27.70   785    6  
 12 Mainville, Sand  16 TNT                 27.53      27.75   781    5  
 13 Downing, MacKen  22 UVic-PCS            27.60      27.93   766    4  
 14 Sui, Vicky       24 SF                  27.69      28.03   757    3  
 15 Dandurand, Char  19 GAMIN               27.78      28.05   756    2  
 16 Ackman, Alyson   16 Pointe-Claire Sw    27.56      28.14   749    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Williams, Miche  18 NYAC                27.90                   
 18 Harricharan, Al  17 COBRA               27.94                   
 19 Brockington, Me  17 MAC                 27.99                   
 20 Caldwell, Hilar  17 PSW                 28.00                   
 21 Belleau, Emilie  19 CAMO                28.08                   
 22 Truscott, Tasha  15 ESWIM               28.12                   
 23 Payne, Chantiqu  19 BRANT               28.19                   
 24 Cherverton, Sam  20 Pointe-Claire Sw    28.21                   
 25 Masney, Victori  18 WVOSC               28.25                   
 26 Maclean, Brenna  16 WVOSC               28.26                   
 27 MacLean, Britta  15 ESWIM               28.27                   
 28 Horner, Stephan  19 Unattached/PPO      28.28                   
 29 Gabor, Alexandr  15 Glacier Bears       28.29                   
 30 Genereux, Andre  20 CAO                 28.35                   
 31 Theron, Sasha    22 TSC/UT              28.38                   
 32 Soucisse, Gabri  18 CNPPO               28.39                   
 33 Kuczynski, Caro  18 Pointe-Claire Sw    28.42                   
 34 Kremer, Lori La  16 OSC                 28.43                   
 35 Kolybaba, Addie  21 SF                  28.45                   
 36 Morin, Catherin  15 SAMAK               28.51                   
 37 Mitchell, Seann  20 CASCADE             28.53                   
 38 Ste. Marie, Dev  15 AAC                 28.57                   
 39 Menu-Courey, Sa  18 ESWIM               28.66                   
 40 Pierse, Grainne  18 EKSC                28.69                   
 41 Lapierre-Lemire  18 Mégophias           28.70                   
 42 Hinds, Rebecca   17 TSC                 28.74                   
 43 Terejko, Rebecc  15 WRMS                28.79                   
 44 Philpotts, Char  13 Chena               28.82                   
 45 Bowman, Kimberl  17 PSW                 28.84                   
 46 Duarte, Linda    21 RODS                28.88                   
 46 Matthews, Drew   15 GOLDFINS            28.88                   
 48 Miles, Zoë       17 HTAC                28.93                   
 49 Mattson, Sadie   18 UCSC                28.98                   
 50 Adam, Danielle   21 HTAC/DAL            28.99                   
 50 Tanninen, Chris  17 DS                  28.99                   
 52 Thompson, Sara   19 TSC/Mac U           29.00                   
 53 Goncalves, Nico  15 MSSAC               29.01                   
 54 Miller, Meghan   19 AAC                 29.04                   
 55 Francis, Domini  18 CNPPO               29.07                   
 56 Ozar, Brittany   19 BRSA-AB             29.08                   
 57 Snodgrass, Rayv  16 CASCADE             29.09                   
 58 MacKenzie, Morg  14 UBC Dolphins        29.10                   
 59 Flanagan, Krist  20 UOFA                29.14                   
 60 Weevers, Kirste  19 UCSC                29.16                   
 61 Routhier, Sarah  18 CNCB                29.20                   
 61 Pizzagalli, Sas  17 CNPPO               29.20                   
 63 Baird, Amber     15 Marlins             29.21                   
 64 Suffel, Megan    16 CSL                 29.24                   
 65 Kostecki, Andre  17 ESWIM               29.28                   
 66 Marcotte, Sophi  17 Club de natation    29.30                   
 67 Riordan, Hannah  17 CSL                 29.31                   
 68 Mackay, Sarah    16 KWIC                29.52                   
 69 Szalkai, Daniel  16 LOSC                29.76                   
 70 Qu, Kathy        17 HYACK               29.77                   
 71 Herring, Magwye  19 Manta               29.85                   
 72 Policht, Julie   17 ESWIM               29.90                   
 73 Lavoie-Deraspe,  17 Rouge et Or         29.99                   
 74 Carnevale, Paol  14 MSSAC               30.25                   
 75 Fleming, Michel  16 AAC                 30.81                   
 -- Taillefer, Vane  19 Rouge et Or           NS                    
 -- Thompson, Laura  17 USC                   NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 20                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                    792.5   2. Univ of Calgary Swim Club       372.5
  3. Club de Natation Piscine Parc   357.5   4. Toronto Swim Club               303.5
  5. Etobicoke Swimming                290   6. Club Aquatique Montréal         240.5
  7. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           215   8. Island Swimming                   122
  9. Oakville Aquatic Club             115  10. Dolphins Swimming                 112
 11. Unattached                      103.5  12. Rouge et Or/Université Laval       96
 13. Cascade Swim Club                75.5  14. Club de Natation C.S.Q.          50.5
 15. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club      46.5  15. Olympian Swim Club               46.5
 17. Scarborough Swim Club              46  18. Saskatoon Goldfins                 45
 19. Whitehorse Glacier Bears           43  20. London Aquatic Club                40
 21. Newmarket Stingrays                38  22. Guelph Marlins Aquatic Club        35
 23. Cobra Swim Club                  31.5  24. Brsa-Ab                            30
 25. UofA Pandas and Bears              28  26. Manta Swim Club                    27
 27. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        26  28. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club       24
 28. W. Ross Macdonald School           24  30. West Vancouver Otters              22
 31. Langley Olympians Swim Club        21  32. Hamilton Aquatic Club              20
 32. Simon Fraser Swim Association      20  34. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       19
 35. North York Aquatic Club            15  36. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     14
 37. Alberta Marlin Aquatic Club        13  38. Beaconsfield Bluefins Swim Clu     12
 38. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       12  38. C.N. Dollard-des-Ormeaux           12
 38. Cornwall Sea Lions                 12  42. Tnt                                 9
 42. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club       9  44. Ajax Aquatic Club                   7
 44. Silver Tide Swim Club               7  44. Markham Aquatic Club                7
 47. Club de Natation Mégophias        6.5  48. Manitoba Marlins                    6
 48. Hyack Swim Club                     6  50. Chena - North Shore Swim Team       3
 50. Club de Natation de Compétitio      3  52. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No      2
 53. Mississauga Aquatic Club            1  53. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club       1
 53. Club de Natation Samak              1                                           

 University of Toronto                                  3/12/2009 - 19:30PM
            2009 SNC Spring Nationals - 3/11/2009 to 3/15/2009             
 
 Event - Épreuve 21  Male 50 SC - Fly - Papillion
=========================================================================
     Canadian: C 23.33  3/12/2009 Joe Bartoch, LAC
  Pool Record: P 23.33  3/12/2009 J Bartoch, LAC
     World SC:   22.18  12/14/2008A Leveaux - FRA
    Name - nom      Age School             Prelim     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Bartoch, Joe     26 LAC                 23.33      23.31C  935   50  
  2 Aspinall, Kelly  19 UCSC                24.00      23.68   891   30  
  3 Murray, Nicolas  22 Rouge et Or         24.15      23.90   867   20  
  4 Hirniak, Stefan  24 Island Swimming     24.56      23.98   858   15  
  5 Johnson, Alexan  19 UBC Dolphins        24.23      24.23   832   14  
  6 Kindler, Thomas  28 CNPPO               24.53      24.32   823   12.5
  6 Beauregard-Greu  21 CNNG-QC             24.24      24.32   823   12.5
  8 Blouin, Jonatha  20 Club de natation    24.60      24.76   780   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Cantin, Eric     21 Rouge et Or         24.64      24.52   803    9  
 10 Newman, Wesley   22 DDO                 24.84      24.58   797    7  
 11 Smerek, Mike     18 BROCK/UT            24.89      24.80   776    6  
 12 Biskupski, Rory  22 UBC Dolphins        24.77      24.86   770    5  
 13 Bagrianski, Ser  21 TSC/UT              24.69      24.90   767    4  
 14 Benoit, Marc-An  18 CNPPO               24.81      24.98   759    3  
 15 Bezeau, Christo  18 SHER                24.91      25.15   744    2  
 16 Manning, Chris   17 WRMS                24.60      25.19   741    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Swanston, Matth  17 NEW                 25.00                   
 18 Au, Joshua       19 OSC/UALB            25.05                   
 19 MacDonald, Troy  18 TSC/UT              25.14                   
 20 Ruse, Tim        23 Pointe-Claire Sw    25.18                   
 21 Townsend, Andy   18 TSC                 25.20                   
 22 Ruel, Marc-Andr  18 Beaconsfield Blu    25.21                   
 22 Wright, Wil      18 ESWIM               25.21                   
 24 Yoon, Kyungsoo   18 NYAC                25.22                   
 25 Sharpe, David    18 HTAC                25.23                   
 26 Lay, Lu Yi       21 Island Swimming     25.25                   
 27 Gillespie, Kevi  23 UCSC                25.28                   
 28 Grillo, Matthew  15 Pointe-Claire Sw    25.30                   
 29 Zeiler, Zack     20 UCSC                25.31                   
 30 Hawes, Graham    17 SCAR                25.33                   
 31 Fladhamer, Lee   18 UCSC                25.38                   
 32 Kudaba, Andre    18 HYACK               25.40                   
 33 Gossland, Tommy  19 UBC Dolphins        25.46                   
 34 Tatigan, Mike    19 CNPPO               25.48                   
 35 Bacon, Maxime    21 CAMO                25.56                   
 36 Gagné, Jonathan  20 Pointe-Claire Sw    25.65                   
 36 Le Blanc, Pierr  21 É.N. Longueuil      25.65                   
 38 Niglas, Paul     22 WARRIORS            25.70                   
 38 Ur, Jo Jo        17 HTAC                25.70                   
 40 Belzil, Antoine  16 É.N. Longueuil      25.82                   
 41 Liu, Edward      14 TSC                 25.86                   
 42 Bullock, Mike    17 WRMS                25.94                   
 43 Nalevanko, Robe  18 TSC                 26.01                   
 44 Fedak, Zach      16 AAC                 26.08                   
 45 Boundy, Rob      18 PSW                 26.10                   
 46 Seang, Dara-Rot  18 CNPPO               26.13                   
 47 Berg, Ben        18 SF                  26.24                   
 48 Chartrand, Samu  21 É.N. Longueuil      26.25                   
 49 Joosten, Bernar  19 GeeGee Swimming     26.54                   
 50 Gergely, Casey   20 UMAN                26.56                   
 51 Betuzzi, Ray     21 Unattached/UCSC     26.71                   
 52 Yokev, Neta      18 NEW                 26.92                   
 -- Bailey, Cameron  19 GHAC                  NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 21                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                    811.5   2. Univ of Calgary Swim Club       402.5
  3. Club de Natation Piscine Parc     373   4. Toronto Swim Club               307.5
  5. Etobicoke Swimming                290   6. Club Aquatique Montréal         240.5
  7. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           215   8. Island Swimming                   137
  9. Rouge et Or/Université Laval      125  10. Oakville Aquatic Club             115
 11. Dolphins Swimming                 112  12. Unattached                      103.5
 13. London Aquatic Club                90  14. Cascade Swim Club                75.5
 15. Club de Natation C.S.Q.          61.5  16. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club      46.5
 16. Olympian Swim Club               46.5  18. Scarborough Swim Club              46
 19. Saskatoon Goldfins                 45  20. Whitehorse Glacier Bears           43
 21. Newmarket Stingrays                38  22. Guelph Marlins Aquatic Club        35
 23. Cobra Swim Club                  31.5  24. Brsa-Ab                            30
 25. UofA Pandas and Bears              28  26. Manta Swim Club                    27
 27. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        26  28. W. Ross Macdonald School           25
 29. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club       24  30. West Vancouver Otters              22
 31. Langley Olympians Swim Club        21  32. Simon Fraser Swim Association      20
 32. Hamilton Aquatic Club              20  34. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       19
 34. C.N. Dollard-des-Ormeaux           19  36. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     16
 37. North York Aquatic Club            15  38. Alberta Marlin Aquatic Club        13
 39. C.N. Nataskouach de Granby       12.5  40. Cornwall Sea Lions                 12
 40. Beaconsfield Bluefins Swim Clu     12  40. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       12
 43. Tnt                                 9  43. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club       9
 45. Markham Aquatic Club                7  45. Ajax Aquatic Club                   7
 45. Silver Tide Swim Club               7  48. Club de Natation Mégophias        6.5
 49. Manitoba Marlins                    6  49. Hyack Swim Club                     6
 49. Brock Niagara Aquatics              6  52. Chena - North Shore Swim Team       3
 52. Club de Natation de Compétitio      3  54. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No      2
 55. Mississauga Aquatic Club            1  55. Club de Natation Samak              1
 55. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club       1                                           

 University of Toronto                                  3/12/2009 - 19:42PM
            2009 SNC Spring Nationals - 3/11/2009 to 3/15/2009             
 
 Event - Épreuve 23  Female 800 SC - Free - Libre Relay - Relais
==================================================================================
     Canadian: C 7:55.91  2/20/2009 UNIV OF CALGARY VARSITY TEAM
                          K Murdoch, B Hendriks, K Peterson, E Morningstar
  Pool Record: P 8:07.00  2004      UCSC, UCSC
     World SC:   7:38.90  4/9/2008  Netherlands
    School                           Seed     Finals  FINA Points
==================================================================================
  1 UCSC  ''A''                     7:50.73    7:51.80C  978   50  
     1) Morningstar, Erica 20         2) Peterson, Kevyn 21           
     3) Hendriks, Breanna 19          4) Murdoch, Katy 21             
                 27.72        57.39 (57.39)
      1:28.04 (1:28.04)   1:58.68 (1:58.68)
        2:25.83 (27.15)     2:55.39 (56.71)
      3:25.46 (1:26.78)   3:55.22 (1:56.54)
        4:22.60 (27.38)     4:52.98 (57.76)
      5:23.62 (1:28.40)   5:54.11 (1:58.89)
        6:20.82 (26.71)     6:50.47 (56.36)
      7:20.81 (1:26.70)   7:51.80 (1:57.69)
  2 UBC Dolphins  ''A''             8:12.83    7:59.20P  933   30  
     1) King, Savannah 16             2) Aoki, Kei 21                 
     3) Hunks, Tanya 28               4) Meredith, Caitlin 25         
                 28.10        58.29 (58.29)
      1:28.88 (1:28.88)   1:59.19 (1:59.19)
        2:26.54 (27.35)     2:56.61 (57.42)
      3:27.61 (1:28.42)   3:58.54 (1:59.35)
        4:26.92 (28.38)     4:57.13 (58.59)
      5:27.89 (1:29.35)   5:58.31 (1:59.77)
        6:26.12 (27.81)     6:56.51 (58.20)
      7:27.47 (1:29.16)   7:59.20 (2:00.89)
  3 CNPPO  ''A''                    7:58.75    8:00.33P  927   20  
     1) Saumur, Genevieve 21          2) Soucisse, Gabrielle 18       
     3) Wiechec, Sonia 17             4) Jardin, Barbara 17           
                 27.94        57.85 (57.85)
      1:28.54 (1:28.54)   1:59.11 (1:59.11)
        2:26.62 (27.51)     2:57.28 (58.17)
      3:29.01 (1:29.90)   4:01.03 (2:01.92)
        4:28.86 (27.83)     5:00.15 (59.12)
      5:31.86 (1:30.83)   6:02.81 (2:01.78)
        6:30.10 (27.29)     7:00.12 (57.31)
      7:30.54 (1:27.73)   8:00.33 (1:57.52)
  4 ESWIM  ''A''                    8:01.26    8:01.06P  923   15  
     1) Earp, Lauren 14               2) Keire, Jacqueline 14         
     3) MacLean, Brittany 15          4) MacLean, Heather 16          
                 28.15        58.39 (58.39)
      1:29.57 (1:29.57)   2:00.19 (2:00.19)
        2:27.93 (27.74)     2:58.68 (58.49)
      3:30.44 (1:30.25)   4:02.05 (2:01.86)
        4:29.54 (27.49)     5:00.70 (58.65)
      5:32.55 (1:30.50)   6:03.47 (2:01.42)
        6:30.80 (27.33)     7:01.12 (57.65)
      7:31.38 (1:27.91)   8:01.06 (1:57.59)
  5 TSC  ''A''                      8:04.39    8:03.63P  908   14  
     1) Bell, Hilary 17               2) Schultz, Paige 17            
     3) Maitland, Heather 19          4) Balazs, Zsofi 18             
                 28.08        58.16 (58.16)
      1:28.99 (1:28.99)   2:00.30 (2:00.30)
        2:21.19 (20.89)     2:58.42 (58.12)
      3:29.39 (1:29.09)   4:00.23 (1:59.93)
        4:28.26 (28.03)     4:59.23 (59.00)
      5:31.32 (1:31.09)   6:03.14 (2:02.91)
        6:30.82 (27.68)     7:01.03 (57.89)
      7:32.33 (1:29.19)   8:03.63 (2:00.49)
  6 Pointe-Claire Sw  ''A''         8:13.12    8:10.35   871   13  
     1) Cherverton, Samantha 20       2) Ackman, Alyson 16            
     3) Stonebridge, Lesley 18        4) Zevnik, Alexia 15            
                 28.13        57.98 (57.98)
      1:28.29 (1:28.29)   1:58.76 (1:58.76)
        2:25.93 (27.17)     2:56.66 (57.90)
      3:29.24 (1:30.48)   4:01.66 (2:02.90)
        4:29.56 (27.90)     5:00.68 (59.02)
      5:32.63 (1:30.97)   6:04.43 (2:02.77)
        6:32.14 (27.71)     7:03.57 (59.14)
      7:36.84 (1:32.41)   8:10.35 (2:05.92)
  7 OSC  ''A''                      8:13.33    8:14.67   848   12  
     1) Mielnichuk, Bobbie 17         2) Matthews, Deanna 16          
     3) Fung, Natasha 15              4) Mills, Madison 15            
                 28.50        58.85 (58.85)
      1:30.35 (1:30.35)   2:02.89 (2:02.89)
        2:31.43 (28.54)   3:03.59 (1:00.70)
      3:36.55 (1:33.66)   4:08.50 (2:05.61)
        4:36.39 (27.89)     5:07.37 (58.87)
      5:38.67 (1:30.17)   6:09.67 (2:01.17)
        6:38.29 (28.62)   7:09.84 (1:00.17)
      7:42.17 (1:32.50)   8:14.67 (2:05.00)
  8 Rouge et Or  ''K''              8:25.31    8:15.24   846   11  
     1) F. Veilleux, Pamela 22        2) Murray, Caroline 19          
     3) Cantin, Geneviève 18          4) Plante, Myriam 19            
                 28.76        59.85 (59.85)
      1:31.32 (1:31.32)   2:02.07 (2:02.07)
        2:22.20 (20.13)     3:01.54 (59.47)
      3:32.61 (1:30.54)   4:03.74 (2:01.67)
        4:32.56 (28.82)   5:04.77 (1:01.03)
      5:37.04 (1:33.30)   6:09.06 (2:05.32)
        6:38.50 (29.44)   7:10.41 (1:01.35)
      7:42.83 (1:33.77)   8:15.24 (2:06.18)
  9 CASCADE  ''A''                  8:15.29    8:18.05   831    9  
     1) Mitchell, Seanna 20           2) Rooney, Tyra 14              
     3) Snodgrass, Brooklynn 14       4) Sumner, Sarah 15             
                 28.58    1:00.13 (1:00.13)
      1:32.63 (1:32.63)   2:05.46 (2:05.46)
        2:34.26 (28.80)   3:06.24 (1:00.78)
      3:38.62 (1:33.16)   4:10.46 (2:05.00)
        4:38.57 (28.11)   5:10.56 (1:00.10)
      5:43.14 (1:32.68)   6:15.54 (2:05.08)
        6:43.32 (27.78)     7:14.02 (58.48)
      7:45.78 (1:30.24)   8:18.05 (2:02.51)
 10 LAC  ''A''                      8:08.73    8:20.03   821    7  
     1) Cermak, Carly 24              2) Nell, Hayley 19              
     3) Chesworth, Lenore 22          4) Cooper, Brittany 22          
                 28.89    1:00.44 (1:00.44)
      1:32.81 (1:32.81)   2:04.64 (2:04.64)
        2:32.66 (28.02)     3:04.50 (59.86)
      3:37.49 (1:32.85)   4:10.41 (2:05.77)
        4:39.48 (29.07)   5:11.17 (1:00.76)
      5:43.31 (1:32.90)   6:14.80 (2:04.39)
        6:43.33 (28.53)   7:15.00 (1:00.20)
      7:47.54 (1:32.74)   8:20.03 (2:05.23)
 11 TSC  ''B''                      8:15.50    8:20.11   821    6  
     1) Jurenovskis, Andrea 19        2) McIlroy, Kristin 22          
     3) Bull, Jenna 16                4) Dudar, Elyse 22              
                 28.98    1:00.14 (1:00.14)
      1:31.56 (1:31.56)   2:02.26 (2:02.26)
        2:31.89 (29.63)   3:04.05 (1:01.79)
      3:36.75 (1:34.49)   4:09.20 (2:06.94)
        4:38.54 (29.34)   5:10.50 (1:01.30)
      5:42.22 (1:33.02)   6:13.41 (2:04.21)
        6:41.60 (28.19)     7:13.16 (59.75)
      7:46.52 (1:33.11)   8:20.11 (2:06.70)
 12 Club de natation  ''A''         8:29.94    8:21.53   814    5  
     1) Charron, Vanessa 17           2) Savard, Katerine 15          
     3) Dusablon, Jade 15             4) Marcotte, Sophie 17          
                 28.12        59.67 (59.67)
      1:32.31 (1:32.31)   2:04.62 (2:04.62)
        2:32.43 (27.81)     3:03.73 (59.11)
      3:36.37 (1:31.75)   4:08.96 (2:04.34)
        4:36.87 (27.91)     5:08.55 (59.59)
      5:41.31 (1:32.35)   6:14.36 (2:05.40)
        6:43.14 (28.78)   7:15.55 (1:01.19)
      7:48.49 (1:34.13)   8:21.53 (2:07.17)
 13 DS  ''A''                            NT    8:23.74   803    4  
     1) Biasutto, Marina 15           2) Russell, Sinead 15           
     3) McCANN, Meaghan 15            4) Tanninen, Christina 17       
                 29.06    1:00.16 (1:00.16)
      1:32.73 (1:32.73)   2:05.61 (2:05.61)
        2:32.68 (27.07)     3:03.03 (57.42)
      3:34.16 (1:28.55)   4:05.03 (1:59.42)
        4:33.75 (28.72)   5:06.68 (1:01.65)
      5:40.00 (1:34.97)   6:13.17 (2:08.14)
        6:42.18 (29.01)   7:15.24 (1:02.07)
      7:49.34 (1:36.17)   8:23.74 (2:10.57)
 14 UCSC  ''B''                     8:17.18    8:25.99   793    3  
     1) Kubik, Jacqueline 17          2) Delaloye, Nicole 18          
     3) Johnson, Jessica 19           4) Mattson, Sadie 18            
                 28.62        59.84 (59.84)
      1:31.53 (1:31.53)   2:03.11 (2:03.11)
        2:32.31 (29.20)   3:04.42 (1:01.31)
      3:37.54 (1:34.43)   4:10.25 (2:07.14)
        4:39.30 (29.05)   5:11.23 (1:00.98)
      5:44.03 (1:33.78)   6:16.80 (2:06.55)
        6:45.56 (28.76)   7:18.29 (1:01.49)
      7:52.43 (1:35.63)   8:25.99 (2:09.19)
 15 ESWIM  ''B''                    8:18.81    8:29.83   775    2  
     1) Kostecki, Andrea 17           2) Truscott, Tasha 15           
     3) Policht, Julie 17             4) Negru, Ioana-Maria 13        
                 29.14    1:00.78 (1:00.78)
      1:33.25 (1:33.25)   2:05.40 (2:05.40)
        2:34.39 (28.99)   3:06.71 (1:01.31)
      3:40.22 (1:34.82)   4:13.48 (2:08.08)
        4:43.11 (29.63)   5:16.16 (1:02.68)
      5:49.80 (1:36.32)   6:23.37 (2:09.89)
        6:52.30 (28.93)   7:24.46 (1:01.09)
      7:57.33 (1:33.96)   8:29.83 (2:06.46)
 16 HTAC  ''A''                     8:35.64    8:31.98   765    1  
     1) Dorrington, Lauren 23         2) Miles, Zoë 17                
     3) Adam, Danielle 21             4) Vandenberg, Kristen 22       
                 29.32    1:01.42 (1:01.42)
      1:34.02 (1:34.02)   2:06.34 (2:06.34)
        2:36.42 (30.08)   3:08.89 (1:02.55)
      3:41.31 (1:34.97)   4:13.21 (2:06.87)
        4:42.79 (29.58)   5:16.57 (1:03.36)
      5:50.08 (1:36.87)   6:23.83 (2:10.62)
        6:53.65 (29.82)   7:26.35 (1:02.52)
      7:59.33 (1:35.50)   8:31.98 (2:08.15)
 17 Manta  ''A''                    8:30.09    8:34.21   755  
     1) Plant, Jessica 15             2) Asselin, Chantal 13          
     3) Siwicki, Breanne 14           4) Vanlandeghem, Chantal 15     
                 29.37    1:01.37 (1:01.37)
      1:34.49 (1:34.49)   2:08.49 (2:08.49)
        2:38.24 (29.75)   3:11.97 (1:03.48)
      3:45.90 (1:37.41)   4:19.73 (2:11.24)
        4:49.78 (30.05)   5:22.26 (1:02.53)
      5:55.61 (1:35.88)   6:28.61 (2:08.88)
        6:57.92 (29.31)   7:30.27 (1:01.66)
      8:03.15 (1:34.54)   8:34.21 (2:05.60)
 18 MSSAC  ''A''                         NT    8:35.76   749  
     1) Treasure, Vanessa 17          2) XU, Amy 18                   
     3) Goncalves, Nicolette 15       4) Lee, Janica 15               
                 30.24    1:02.43 (1:02.43)
      1:34.11 (1:34.11)   2:06.10 (2:06.10)
        2:26.54 (20.44)   3:07.21 (1:01.11)
      3:40.01 (1:33.91)   4:12.81 (2:06.71)
        4:43.22 (30.41)   5:16.34 (1:03.53)
      5:49.43 (1:36.62)   6:22.39 (2:09.58)
        6:53.14 (30.75)   7:27.05 (1:04.66)
      8:01.43 (1:39.04)   8:35.76 (2:13.37)
 19 OSC  ''B''                      8:31.53    8:36.91   744  
     1) Andersen, Tsue 17             2) Nowlan, Shaneese 17          
     3) Kushlyk, Kristan 14           4) Kremer, Lori Layne 16        
                 28.64        59.86 (59.86)
      1:32.71 (1:32.71)   2:06.03 (2:06.03)
        2:26.37 (20.34)   3:06.03 (1:00.00)
      3:38.64 (1:32.61)   4:11.04 (2:05.01)
        4:41.33 (30.29)   5:15.66 (1:04.62)
      5:50.89 (1:39.85)   6:26.02 (2:14.98)
        6:55.61 (29.59)   7:29.07 (1:03.05)
      8:03.38 (1:37.36)   8:36.91 (2:10.89)
 20 CNPPO  ''B''                    8:26.05    8:44.01   714  
     1) Pizzagalli, Sasha 17          2) Coté Leduc, Laurence 16      
     3) Boissonneault, Anabel 18      4) Francis, Dominique 18        
                 29.27    1:00.72 (1:00.72)
      1:33.32 (1:33.32)   2:05.86 (2:05.86)
        2:35.78 (29.92)   3:09.56 (1:03.70)
      3:43.75 (1:37.89)   4:16.68 (2:10.82)
        4:46.66 (29.98)   5:19.22 (1:02.54)
      5:52.00 (1:35.32)   6:24.69 (2:08.01)
        6:54.95 (30.26)   7:30.66 (1:05.97)
      8:07.68 (1:42.99)   8:44.01 (2:19.32)
 21 NKB  ''A''                           NT    8:53.08   678  
     1) Power, Katie 17               2) Seltenreich-Hodgson, Erika 13
     3) Cote, Mairi 18                4) Alexander, Emily 16          
                 30.00    1:02.99 (1:02.99)
      1:37.37 (1:37.37)   2:12.39 (2:12.39)
        2:41.69 (29.30)   3:16.21 (1:03.82)
      3:52.46 (1:40.07)   4:28.63 (2:16.24)
        4:58.31 (29.68)   5:30.80 (1:02.17)
      6:04.15 (1:35.52)   6:37.74 (2:09.11)
        7:08.02 (30.28)   7:42.45 (1:04.71)
      8:17.85 (1:40.11)   8:53.08 (2:15.34)
 -- Rouge et Or  ''L''                   NT         NS        
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 23                      
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                    841.5   2. Univ of Calgary Swim Club       455.5
  3. Club de Natation Piscine Parc     393   4. Toronto Swim Club               327.5
  5. Etobicoke Swimming                307   6. Club Aquatique Montréal         240.5
  7. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           228   8. Island Swimming                   137
  9. Rouge et Or/Université Laval      136  10. Dolphins Swimming                 116
 11. Oakville Aquatic Club             115  12. Unattached                      103.5
 13. London Aquatic Club                97  14. Cascade Swim Club                84.5
 15. Club de Natation C.S.Q.          66.5  16. Olympian Swim Club               58.5
 17. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club      47.5  18. Scarborough Swim Club              46
 19. Saskatoon Goldfins                 45  20. Whitehorse Glacier Bears           43
 21. Newmarket Stingrays                38  22. Guelph Marlins Aquatic Club        35
 23. Cobra Swim Club                  31.5  24. Brsa-Ab                            30
 25. UofA Pandas and Bears              28  26. Manta Swim Club                    27
 27. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        26  28. W. Ross Macdonald School           25
 29. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club       24  30. West Vancouver Otters              22
 31. Langley Olympians Swim Club        21  32. Simon Fraser Swim Association      20
 32. Hamilton Aquatic Club              20  34. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       19
 34. C.N. Dollard-des-Ormeaux           19  36. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     16
 37. North York Aquatic Club            15  38. Alberta Marlin Aquatic Club        13
 39. C.N. Nataskouach de Granby       12.5  40. Cornwall Sea Lions                 12
 40. Beaconsfield Bluefins Swim Clu     12  40. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       12
 43. Tnt                                 9  43. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club       9
 45. Markham Aquatic Club                7  45. Ajax Aquatic Club                   7
 45. Silver Tide Swim Club               7  48. Club de Natation Mégophias        6.5
 49. Manitoba Marlins                    6  49. Hyack Swim Club                     6
 49. Brock Niagara Aquatics              6  52. Chena - North Shore Swim Team       3
 52. Club de Natation de Compétitio      3  54. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No      2
 55. Mississauga Aquatic Club            1  55. Club de Natation Samak              1
 55. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club       1                                           

 University of Toronto                                  3/12/2009 - 19:52PM
            2009 SNC Spring Nationals - 3/11/2009 to 3/15/2009             
 
 Event - Épreuve 22  Male 800 SC - Free - Libre Relay - Relais
==================================================================================
     Canadian: C 7:10.95  2/24/2003 UBC Dolphins
                          B Johns, M Johnston, B Hayden, J Tisdall
  Pool Record: P 7:16.48  1988      UCSC, UCSC
     World SC:   6:52.66  8/31/2007 Australia
    School                           Seed     Finals  FINA Points
==================================================================================
  1 Island Swimming  ''A''          7:10.72    7:10.27C  947   50  
     1) Hirniak, Stefan 24            2) Bagshaw, Jeremy 16           
     3) Pickerl, Riley 19             4) Cochrane, Ryan 20            
                 24.48        51.03 (51.03)
      1:18.34 (1:18.34)   1:45.52 (1:45.52)
        2:10.60 (25.08)     2:38.17 (52.65)
      3:06.52 (1:21.00)   3:34.30 (1:48.78)
        3:59.00 (24.70)     4:27.11 (52.81)
      4:56.15 (1:21.85)   5:25.09 (1:50.79)
        5:49.63 (24.54)     6:16.59 (51.50)
      6:43.38 (1:18.29)   7:10.27 (1:45.18)
  2 UBC Dolphins  ''A''             7:13.08    7:11.43P  939   30  
     1) Johns, Brian 26               2) Hayden, Brent 25             
     3) Biskupski, Rory 22            4) Gossland, Tommy 19           
                 24.29        50.87 (50.87)
      1:17.98 (1:17.98)   1:45.11 (1:45.11)
        2:08.84 (23.73)     2:35.41 (50.30)
      3:02.85 (1:17.74)   3:29.86 (1:44.75)
        3:54.81 (24.95)     4:22.62 (52.76)
      4:51.47 (1:21.61)   5:20.06 (1:50.20)
        5:45.11 (25.05)     6:13.78 (53.72)
      6:43.53 (1:23.47)   7:11.43 (1:51.37)
  3 UCSC  ''A''                     7:16.19    7:16.88   904   20  
     1) Hankewich, Brad 21            2) Woodman, David 18            
     3) Gillespie, Kevin 23           4) Blattler, Daniel 18          
                 25.29        52.23 (52.23)
      1:19.93 (1:19.93)   1:48.92 (1:48.92)
        2:13.84 (24.92)     2:41.09 (52.17)
      3:08.89 (1:19.97)   3:36.42 (1:47.50)
        4:01.91 (25.49)     4:29.56 (53.14)
      4:57.47 (1:21.05)   5:26.31 (1:49.89)
        5:50.84 (24.53)     6:18.59 (52.28)
      6:47.69 (1:21.38)   7:16.88 (1:50.57)
  4 ESWIM  ''A''                    7:22.64    7:16.90   904   15  
     1) Abdel-Khalik, Hassaan 17      2) King, Aimeson 18             
     3) Verblac, Viktor 20            4) Knezevic, Bogdan 17          
                 24.90        51.84 (51.84)
      1:19.53 (1:19.53)   1:47.26 (1:47.26)
        2:07.40 (20.14)     2:40.08 (52.82)
      3:08.96 (1:21.70)   3:37.86 (1:50.60)
        4:03.17 (25.31)     4:30.98 (53.12)
      4:59.76 (1:21.90)   5:28.49 (1:50.63)
        5:53.35 (24.86)     6:21.06 (52.57)
      6:49.15 (1:20.66)   7:16.90 (1:48.41)
  5 CASCADE  ''A''                  7:23.04    7:18.37   895   14  
     1) Bobrosky, Chad 16             2) Wolk, Karl 17                
     3) Krywitsky, Tom 17             4) Kendrick, James 17           
                 25.62        53.51 (53.51)
      1:21.70 (1:21.70)   1:49.98 (1:49.98)
        2:14.55 (24.57)     2:41.87 (51.89)
      3:09.87 (1:19.89)   3:37.95 (1:47.97)
        4:03.36 (25.41)     4:31.30 (53.35)
      4:59.92 (1:21.97)   5:28.46 (1:50.51)
        5:52.93 (24.47)     6:20.81 (52.35)
      6:49.82 (1:21.36)   7:18.37 (1:49.91)
  6 Pointe-Claire Sw  ''A''         7:21.44    7:24.23   860   13  
     1) Jensen, Daniel 18             2) Massie-Martel, Dominique 18  
     3) Ruse, Tim 23                  4) Bielby, Steven 19            
                 26.02        53.97 (53.97)
      1:22.55 (1:22.55)   1:51.40 (1:51.40)
        2:15.82 (24.42)     2:42.80 (51.40)
      3:11.21 (1:19.81)   3:40.05 (1:48.65)
        4:05.42 (25.37)     4:34.21 (54.16)
      5:03.48 (1:23.43)   5:32.03 (1:51.98)
        5:57.40 (25.37)     6:26.00 (53.97)
      6:55.51 (1:23.48)   7:24.23 (1:52.20)
  7 TSC  ''A''                      7:35.87    7:24.87   856   12  
     1) Karpov, Nick 18               2) Cummings, Cam 20             
     3) Townsend, Andy 18             4) Agueci, Francesco 22         
                 25.43        52.80 (52.80)
      1:20.64 (1:20.64)   1:48.33 (1:48.33)
        2:14.48 (26.15)     2:42.40 (54.07)
      3:11.03 (1:22.70)   3:39.71 (1:51.38)
        4:00.51 (20.80)     4:34.73 (55.02)
      5:04.46 (1:24.75)   5:34.06 (1:54.35)
        5:59.12 (25.06)     6:27.33 (53.27)
      6:56.08 (1:22.02)   7:24.87 (1:50.81)
  8 Rouge et Or  ''I''              7:24.94    7:26.46   847   11  
     1) Szoo, Adam 20                 2) Langlois, Bruno 21           
     3) Murray, Nicolas 22            4) Jacomelli, Maxime 18         
                 25.32        52.44 (52.44)
      1:20.31 (1:20.31)   1:48.48 (1:48.48)
        2:13.93 (25.45)     2:42.10 (53.62)
      3:10.55 (1:22.07)   3:39.06 (1:50.58)
        4:05.15 (26.09)     4:34.11 (55.05)
      5:03.35 (1:24.29)   5:32.18 (1:53.12)
        5:58.12 (25.94)     6:27.37 (55.19)
      6:57.14 (1:24.96)   7:26.46 (1:54.28)
  9 Pointe-Claire Sw  ''B''         7:33.33    7:28.15   838    9  
     1) Gagné, Jonathan 20            2) Dillon, Brent 16             
     3) Grillo, Matthew 15            4) Richard, Hans 20             
                 26.00        54.13 (54.13)
      1:22.42 (1:22.42)   1:51.01 (1:51.01)
        2:15.83 (24.82)     2:43.88 (52.87)
      3:13.22 (1:22.21)   3:43.21 (1:52.20)
        4:08.18 (24.97)     4:36.88 (53.67)
      5:06.35 (1:23.14)   5:36.07 (1:52.86)
        6:01.44 (25.37)     6:30.15 (54.08)
      6:59.39 (1:23.32)   7:28.15 (1:52.08)
 10 UCSC  ''B''                     7:38.25    7:31.37   820    7  
     1) Anderson, Eric 16             2) Dimitrov, David 17           
     3) Lowenstein, Michael 18        4) Langlois, Dan 20             
                 26.24        54.95 (54.95)
      1:23.61 (1:23.61)   1:52.84 (1:52.84)
        2:18.66 (25.82)     2:40.28 (47.44)
      3:16.68 (1:23.84)   3:45.60 (1:52.76)
        4:11.65 (26.05)     4:40.79 (55.19)
      5:11.07 (1:25.47)   5:40.86 (1:55.26)
        6:05.93 (25.07)     6:34.34 (53.48)
      7:03.00 (1:22.14)   7:31.37 (1:50.51)
 11 HTAC  ''A''                     7:33.46    7:33.28   810    6  
     1) Fumerton, Bryan 19            2) Ur, Jo Jo 17                 
     3) Hale, Brannyn 22              4) Sharpe, David 18             
                 26.36        54.81 (54.81)
      1:23.84 (1:23.84)   1:53.42 (1:53.42)
        2:19.47 (26.05)     2:48.46 (55.04)
      3:17.48 (1:24.06)   3:46.40 (1:52.98)
        4:12.53 (26.13)     4:41.38 (54.98)
      5:10.91 (1:24.51)   5:39.87 (1:53.47)
        6:05.27 (25.40)     6:33.93 (54.06)
      7:03.18 (1:23.31)   7:33.28 (1:53.41)
 12 WVOSC  ''A''                    7:44.39    7:33.32   809    5  
     1) Christie, Benjamin 17         2) Mcquade, James 17            
     3) Russell, Daniel 17            4) Brazier, Craig 17            
                 26.24        55.53 (55.53)
      1:25.14 (1:25.14)   1:52.69 (1:52.69)
        2:17.87 (25.18)     2:46.05 (53.36)
      3:14.70 (1:22.01)   3:43.69 (1:51.00)
        4:09.16 (25.47)     4:38.11 (54.42)
      5:08.53 (1:24.84)   5:39.82 (1:56.13)
        6:05.91 (26.09)     6:34.94 (55.12)
      7:04.36 (1:24.54)   7:33.32 (1:53.50)
 13 CNPPO  ''A''                    7:35.15    7:34.81   801    4  
     1) Roux Dubois, Maxime 20        2) Tatigan, Mike 19             
     3) Francis, Charles 20           4) Bond, Taylor 17              
                 26.39        54.86 (54.86)
      1:23.42 (1:23.42)   1:51.78 (1:51.78)
        2:20.15 (28.37)     2:49.62 (57.84)
      3:19.65 (1:27.87)   3:50.38 (1:58.60)
        4:14.87 (24.49)     4:42.69 (52.31)
      5:11.22 (1:20.84)   5:39.98 (1:49.60)
        6:05.82 (25.84)     6:35.56 (55.58)
      7:05.93 (1:25.95)   7:34.81 (1:54.83)
 14 OSC  ''A''                      7:36.78    7:34.90   801    3  
     1) Au, Joshua 19                 2) Newton, Braeden 16           
     3) Sharpe, Bruno 16              4) Kindrachuk, Nathan 18        
                 25.83        54.04 (54.04)
      1:22.86 (1:22.86)   1:51.67 (1:51.67)
        2:17.61 (25.94)     2:46.24 (54.57)
      3:15.43 (1:23.76)   3:44.55 (1:52.88)
        4:11.20 (26.65)     4:40.27 (55.72)
      5:09.73 (1:25.18)   5:38.86 (1:54.31)
        6:05.10 (26.24)     6:34.30 (55.44)
      7:04.63 (1:25.77)   7:34.90 (1:56.04)
 15 Beaconsfield Blu  ''A''         7:38.71    7:35.10   800    2  
     1) Ruel, Marc-Andre 18           2) Luck, Michael 17             
     3) Zayed, Karim 18               4) Mellos, Jimmy 17             
                 26.57        55.42 (55.42)
      1:24.37 (1:24.37)   1:52.87 (1:52.87)
        2:19.16 (26.29)     2:48.32 (55.45)
      3:18.09 (1:25.22)   3:48.32 (1:55.45)
        4:14.45 (26.13)     4:43.13 (54.81)
      5:11.75 (1:23.43)   5:38.91 (1:50.59)
        6:05.66 (26.75)     6:35.62 (56.71)
      7:05.97 (1:27.06)   7:35.10 (1:56.19)
 16 UVic-PCS  ''A''                 7:34.74    7:41.42   767    1  
     1) Creel, David 27               2) Sinclair, Nicholas 17        
     3) Clouston, Ryan 21             4) Flegel, Cody 24              
                 26.18        54.30 (54.30)
      1:23.42 (1:23.42)   1:53.05 (1:53.05)
        2:19.12 (26.07)     2:47.88 (54.83)
      3:17.23 (1:24.18)   3:46.43 (1:53.38)
        4:13.29 (26.86)     4:42.82 (56.39)
      5:14.23 (1:27.80)   5:44.77 (1:58.34)
        6:11.63 (26.86)     6:40.74 (55.97)
      7:11.03 (1:26.26)   7:41.42 (1:56.65)
 17 Rouge et Or  ''J''                   NT    7:43.02   760  
     1) Cantin, Eric 21               2) C.Cantin, Pascal-Hugo 18     
     3) Deret, Kevin 20               4) Marois, Frederic 19          
                 26.82        55.86 (55.86)
      1:26.11 (1:26.11)   1:56.54 (1:56.54)
        2:22.94 (26.40)     2:52.84 (56.30)
      3:22.82 (1:26.28)   3:52.24 (1:55.70)
        4:18.29 (26.05)     4:46.85 (54.61)
      5:16.40 (1:24.16)   5:46.82 (1:54.58)
        6:13.72 (26.90)     6:43.06 (56.24)
      7:12.93 (1:26.11)   7:43.02 (1:56.20)
 -- LAC  ''A''                      7:40.33         DQ        
     1) Atkison, Ryan 23              2) Salmon, Dayton 18            
     3) Roman, Matthew 14             4) Kwatyra, Matthew 15          
                 26.06        55.13 (55.13)
      1:24.51 (1:24.51)   1:53.57 (1:53.57)
        2:20.45 (26.88)     2:50.30 (56.73)
      3:21.20 (1:27.63)   3:51.32 (1:57.75)
        4:18.47 (27.15)     4:48.50 (57.18)
      5:19.65 (1:28.33)   5:50.05 (1:58.73)
        6:16.66 (26.61)     6:46.39 (56.34)
      7:16.59 (1:26.54)        DQ (1:56.40)
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 22                      
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                    841.5   2. Univ of Calgary Swim Club       429.5
  3. Club de Natation Piscine Parc     377   4. Toronto Swim Club               319.5
  5. Etobicoke Swimming                305   6. Club Aquatique Montréal         240.5
  7. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           237   8. Island Swimming                   187
  9. Rouge et Or/Université Laval      136  10. Oakville Aquatic Club             115
 11. Dolphins Swimming                 112  12. Unattached                      103.5
 13. London Aquatic Club                90  14. Cascade Swim Club                89.5
 15. Club de Natation C.S.Q.          61.5  16. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club      52.5
 17. Olympian Swim Club               49.5  18. Scarborough Swim Club              46
 19. Saskatoon Goldfins                 45  20. Whitehorse Glacier Bears           43
 21. Newmarket Stingrays                38  22. Guelph Marlins Aquatic Club        35
 23. Cobra Swim Club                  31.5  24. Brsa-Ab                            30
 25. UofA Pandas and Bears              28  26. West Vancouver Otters              27
 26. Manta Swim Club                    27  26. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        27
 29. W. Ross Macdonald School           25  30. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club       24
 31. Langley Olympians Swim Club        21  32. Simon Fraser Swim Association      20
 32. Hamilton Aquatic Club              20  34. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       19
 34. C.N. Dollard-des-Ormeaux           19  36. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     16
 37. North York Aquatic Club            15  38. Beaconsfield Bluefins Swim Clu     14
 39. Alberta Marlin Aquatic Club        13  40. C.N. Nataskouach de Granby       12.5
 41. Cornwall Sea Lions                 12  41. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       12
 43. Tnt                                 9  43. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club       9
 45. Ajax Aquatic Club                   7  45. Silver Tide Swim Club               7
 45. Markham Aquatic Club                7  48. Club de Natation Mégophias        6.5
 49. Manitoba Marlins                    6  49. Hyack Swim Club                     6
 49. Brock Niagara Aquatics              6  52. Club de Natation de Compétitio      3
 52. Chena - North Shore Swim Team       3  54. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No      2
 55. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club       1  55. Club de Natation Samak              1
 55. Mississauga Aquatic Club            1                                           

Results Link Embed HTML: