SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

Canadian Short Course Championships - Meet Results


3/11/2009 - 3/11/2009   Toronto, Ontario, Canada
 University of Toronto                           3/11/2009 - 18:06PM
         2009 SNC Spring Nationals - 3/11/2009 to 3/15/2009         
 
 Event - Épreuve 1  Female 50 SC - Breast - Brasse
==================================================================
    Name - nom            Age School             Prelim     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Reason, Amanda         15 ESWIM               31.31      29.96  
  2 Pierse, Annamay        25 Ubc Dolphins        31.01      30.32  
  3 Van Beilen, Tera       15 OAK                 31.48      30.85  
  4 Jean-Lachapelle, Mari  17 Camo                31.57      31.19  
  5 Long, Allison          18 UCSC                31.69      31.33  
  6 Terejko, Rebecca       15 WRMS                31.57      31.47  
  7 Voytechek, Kayla       19 UOFA                31.82      31.83  
  8 McGregor, Ashley       16 Pointe-Claire Sw    31.85      31.98  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Morningstar, Erica     20 UCSC                32.01      31.38  
 10 Johnson, Haylee        22 Ubc Dolphins        31.88      31.72  
 11 Hevey, Sarah-Lee       19 Camo                31.92      31.78  
 12 Ratelle, Marie-Pier    23 Rouge et Or         32.15      32.15  
 13 Pasloski, Bronwyn      16 Glacier Bears       32.21      32.18  
 14 Salli, Chelsey         17 LOSC                32.02      32.34  
 15 Calvert, Julie         15 OAK                 32.21      32.48  
 16 Sceli, Michaela        23 ROW                 32.21      32.55  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Laprade, Michelle      28 Camo                32.22             
 18 McCabe, Martha         19 Ubc Dolphins        32.37             
 19 Rissling, Tianna       16 AMAC                32.50             
 20 Nicol, Rachel          16 LASC                32.54             
 21 Lawrence, Jy           19 PSW                 32.55             
 22 Craft, Jacquelyn       23 TRENT               32.80             
 23 Pierse, Hanna          20 Ubc Dolphins        32.82             
 24 Patry, Geneviève       18 Camo                32.94             
 25 Menu-Courey, Sasha     18 ESWIM               33.04             
 26 Harley, Brittney       17 Goldfins            33.15             
 27 Rich, Whitney          21 ROW                 33.17             
 28 Kurcwal, Megan         18 CP                  33.21             
 28 Houssin, Jenna         22 UMAN                33.21             
 30 Kwiatkowski, Micaela   14 Ubc Dolphins        33.23             
 31 Simard, Emily          17 WEST                33.31             
 32 Andrechuk, Alex        17 AAC                 33.32             
 33 Cameron, Taylor        13 BAD                 33.43             
 33 Rivest, Jasmine        15 CNHR                33.43             
 35 Coté Leduc, Laurence   16 CNPPO               33.48             
 36 Mortlock, Jane         15 NRST                33.50             
 37 Dorrington, Lauren     23 HTAC/Dal            33.54             
 38 Fleming, Michelle      16 AAC                 33.63             
 39 Ocon, Luella           16 MM                  33.69             
 40 Tremblay, Katherine    19 SAMAK               33.70             
 41 Chekanovych, Mariya    14 SF                  33.76             
 42 VanOmmen, Alex         17 Barrie Trojans      33.81             
 42 Hong, Jeong-Wan        14 Chena               33.81             
 44 Gabruck, Kristy        21 UofL                33.98             
 45 Thompson, Laura        17 USC                 34.16             
 46 Cook, Olivia           15 CP                  34.29             
 47 Dixon, Camille         15 Manta               34.32             
 48 Cote, Mairi            18 NKB                 34.35             
 49 Labbett, Kimmi         22 LAC                 34.54             
 50 Stamp, Erin            14 Marlins             34.55             
 51 Lapointe, Marie-lou    14 C.A. St-Eustache    34.58             
 51 Tatigian, Liane        13 Pointe-Claire Sw    34.58             
 53 Smith, Kierra          15 KWIC                34.67             
 54 Grenier, Myriam        18 SAMAK               34.76             
 55 Lee, Janica            15 MSSAC               34.87             
 56 Daigneau, Marie-eve    16 SAMAK               34.95             
 57 Seltenreich-Hodgson,   13 NKB                 35.00             
 58 Leckie, Jennifer       15 Titans              35.01             
 59 Kushlyk, Kristan       14 OSC                 35.17             
 60 Melymuka, Mandy        17 BROCK               35.79             

 University of Toronto                           3/11/2009 - 18:16PM
         2009 SNC Spring Nationals - 3/11/2009 to 3/15/2009         
 
 Event - Épreuve 2  Male 50 SC - Breast - Brasse
==================================================================
    Name - nom            Age School             Prelim     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Dickens, Scott         24 Ubc Dolphins        27.51      27.04  
  2 Bois, Mathieu          20 CNPPO               28.26      27.56  
  3 Barnes, Warren         23 SCAR                28.28      27.72  
  4 Tobin, Chris           23 UCSC                28.40      28.01  
  5 Shu, Minkwang          22 TSC                 27.93      28.03  
  6 Roy-Lavallee, Julien   19 Camo                28.27      28.05  
  7 Haynes, Terrence       24 TSC                 28.21      28.20  
  8 Knezevic, Bogdan       17 ESWIM               28.55      28.61  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Filion, Guillaume      29 CNPPO               28.99      28.12  
 10 Block, Jason           19 Brsa-Ab             28.95      28.81  
 10 Bujold, Baptiste       19 Mégophias           28.94      28.81  
 12 Wuolle, Davis          18 Ubc Dolphins        29.06      28.84  
 13 Centeno, Felix         19 TSC                 28.89      28.97  
 14 Poznikoff, Andrew      21 SF                  29.07      29.01  
 15 Monaco, Marco          22 TSC/UT              29.05      29.02  
 16 Nicholas, Trevor       17 COBRA               28.91      29.42  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 15 Yoon, Kyungsoo         18 NYAC                29.06             
 18 Cai, Michael           18 Unattached/HYACK    29.17             
 19 Jean, Pierre-Olivier   21 Rouge et Or         29.28             
 20 Buna, Christopher      21 Pointe-Claire Sw    29.30             
 21 Tremblay, Vincent      20 SAMAK               29.32             
 21 Dias, Lyam             15 Pointe-Claire Sw    29.32             
 23 Taylor, Braeden        21 UMAN                29.39             
 24 Glassman, Zachary      22 DDO                 29.44             
 24 Dupuis, Simon          20 SAMAK               29.44             
 26 Le Blanc, Mathieu      20 É.N. Longueuil      29.45             
 27 Stephenson, Matt       18 BRANT               29.46             
 27 Joosten, Bernard       19 GeeGee Swimming     29.46             
 29 Luck, Michael          17 Beaconsfield Blu    29.47             
 30 Deret, Kevin           20 Rouge et Or         29.59             
 31 Kalaba, Stevan         19 TSC/UT              29.67             
 32 Christie, Benjamin     17 WVOSC               29.71             
 33 Kindrachuk, Nathan     18 OSC                 29.86             
 34 Blechta, Ian           17 Waves               30.26             
 35 St-Pierre-Leblanc, Gu  17 Mégophias           30.43             
 36 Perras-Yu, Genseric    19 É.N. Longueuil      30.49             
 37 Dalen, Christopher     16 Cascade             30.55             
 38 Vallerand, Nathanael   16 Tnt                 30.58             
 39 Campbell, Olivier      18 CNNG-QC             30.89             
 40 Crevier, Jean-Francoi  17 SAMAK               31.26             
 41 Boisvert, Simon        19 CNPPO               31.34             
 -- Engel, Derek           17 Beaconsfield Blu      DQ              
 -- Duchesneau, Marc-Andr  21 CNPPO                 NS              

 University of Toronto                           3/11/2009 - 18:22PM
         2009 SNC Spring Nationals - 3/11/2009 to 3/15/2009         
 
 Event - Épreuve 3  Female 200 SC - Free - Libre
==================================================================
    Name - nom            Age School             Prelim     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Horner, Stephanie      19 Unattached        1:59.14    1:56.48  
  2 MacLean, Heather       16 ESWIM             1:57.64    1:56.72  
  3 Gabor, Alexandra       15 Glacier Bears     1:58.25    1:57.06  
  4 Saumur, Genevieve      21 CNPPO             1:58.99    1:57.29  
  5 Peterson, Kevyn        21 UCSC              1:58.49    1:57.40  
  6 Seemann, Lindsay       16 NEW               1:58.22    1:58.51  
  7 Russell, Sinead        15 DS                1:58.76    1:58.63  
  8 Hendriks, Breanna      19 UCSC              1:59.46    1:59.13  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Schultz, Paige         17 TSC               2:00.07    1:58.62  
 10 Komarnycky, Alexa      19 Island Swimming   1:59.58    1:59.00  
 11 Keire, Jacqueline      14 ESWIM             1:59.73    1:59.24  
 12 Bell, Hilary           17 TSC               2:00.03    1:59.32  
 13 Fung, Natasha          15 OSC               2:00.52    1:59.62  
 13 Jardin, Barbara        17 CNPPO             1:59.52    1:59.62  
 15 Earp, Lauren           14 ESWIM             2:00.94    2:00.06  
 16 Aoki, Kei              21 Ubc Dolphins      2:01.14    2:00.78  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  7 Hunks, Tanya           28 Ubc Dolphins      1:59.01             
 18 Morrice, Cassie        17 Island Swimming   2:01.23             
 19 Montgomery, Olivia     18 LOSC              2:01.54             
 20 Brown, Julianne        18 Chena             2:01.66             
 21 Ackman, Alyson         16 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:01.81             
 22 King, Savannah         16 Ubc Dolphins      2:02.07             
 23 Heard, Kaleigh         17 TSC               2:02.10             
 24 Ozar, Brittany         19 Brsa-Ab           2:02.12             
 25 Sumner, Sarah          15 Cascade           2:02.15             
 26 Lemieux, Roxane        17 Tnt               2:02.41             
 27 Cooper, Brittany       22 LAC               2:02.70             
 28 Murray, Caroline       19 Rouge et Or       2:02.79             
 29 Kubik, Jacqueline      17 UCSC              2:03.27             
 30 Daniel, Leah           18 MM                2:03.36             
 31 Riordan, Hannah        17 CSL               2:03.44             
 31 Mielnichuk, Bobbie     17 OSC               2:03.44             
 33 Davis, Melanie         19 WRMS/UT           2:03.81             
 34 Rolin, Chelsea         17 Beaconsfield Blu  2:04.01             
 35 Kostecki, Andrea       17 ESWIM             2:04.20             
 36 Benson, Talia          16 Chena             2:04.41             
 37 Molenaar, Alyssa       20 WRMS              2:04.83             
 38 Galey, Hannah E        21 DDO               2:04.99             
 39 Nell, Hayley           19 LAC               2:05.06             
 40 Culp, Victoria         21 BADGR             2:05.29             
 41 Negru, Ioana-Maria     13 ESWIM             2:05.33             
 42 Andersen, Tsue         17 OSC               2:05.50             
 43 Wiechec, Sonia         17 CNPPO             2:05.53             
 44 Cermak, Carly          24 LAC               2:05.87             
 45 McIlroy, Kristin       22 TSC/UT            2:05.98             
 46 XU, Amy                18 MSSAC             2:06.36             
 47 Delaloye, Nicole       18 UCSC              2:06.55             
 48 McLean, Sarah          13 NEW               2:06.93 
 49 Dusablon, Jade         15 Club de Natation  2:07.04             
 50 McGhee, Pamela         17 UCSC              2:07.08             
 51 Dudar, Elyse           22 TSC               2:07.11             
 52 Efford, Jennika        19 Ubc Dolphins      2:07.94             
 53 Morin, Catherine       15 SAMAK             2:08.47             
 54 Olson-Heisler, Jessie  18 UCSC              2:08.99             
 55 Mackley, Madison       14 Cascade           2:10.63             
 56 Hanbury, Vanessa       18 HYACK             2:10.68             

 University of Toronto                           3/11/2009 - 18:31PM
         2009 SNC Spring Nationals - 3/11/2009 to 3/15/2009         
                        Last Completed Event                        
 
 Event - Épreuve 4  Male 200 SC - Free - Libre
==================================================================
    Name - nom            Age School             Prelim     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Hayden, Brent          25 Ubc Dolphins      1:46.29    1:42.35  
  2 Russell, Colin         24 DS/UT             1:46.91    1:42.87  
  3 Johns, Brian           26 Ubc Dolphins      1:45.42    1:44.57  
  4 Hirniak, Stefan        24 Island Swimming   1:46.66    1:45.14  
  5 Abdel-Khalik, Hassaan  17 ESWIM             1:46.59    1:45.47  
  6 Betuzzi, Ray           21 Unattached/UCSC   1:47.31    1:45.58  
  7 Szoo, Adam             20 Rouge et Or       1:47.10    1:46.69  
  8 Miazga, Colin          19 Goldfins          1:47.55    1:47.53  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Newman, Wesley         22 DDO               1:47.61    1:46.85  
 10 Woodman, David         18 UCSC              1:48.43    1:48.04  
 11 Biskupski, Rory        22 Ubc Dolphins      1:47.69    1:48.60  
 12 Hankewich, Brad        21 UCSC              1:48.82    1:48.74  
 13 Wolk, Karl             17 Cascade           1:49.43    1:48.88  
 14 Bobrosky, Chad         16 Cascade           1:49.60    1:49.42  
 15 Hibberd, David         19 SF                1:49.83    1:49.96  
 16 Massie-Martel, Domini  18 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:48.49    1:52.00  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Cochrane, Ryan         20 Island Swimming   1:47.60             
 14 Swanston, Matthew      17 NEW               1:48.73             
 15 Karpov, Nick           18 TSC               1:48.74             
 19 Beavers, Keith         26 ROW               1:49.70             
 21 Bagshaw, Jeremy        16 Island Swimming   1:49.84             
 22 Despond, Frank         17 HAC               1:49.95             
 23 Gillespie, Kevin       23 UCSC              1:50.27             
 24 Jensen, Daniel         18 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:50.37             
 25 Zayed, Karim           18 Beaconsfield Blu  1:50.56             
 26 Kingston, Brandon      17 NEW               1:50.64             
 27 Pickerl, Riley         19 Island Swimming   1:51.51             
 28 Creel, David           27 Uvic-Pcs          1:51.59             
 29 Dimitrov, David        17 UCSC              1:51.63             
 29 Furrer, Duncan         19 Ubc Dolphins      1:51.63             
 31 Au, Joshua             19 OSC/UALB          1:51.72             
 32 Desharnais, Xavier     19 SHER              1:51.80             
 33 Repp, Grayson          17 Island Swimming   1:51.83             
 34 MacKinnon, Robert      18 Brsa-Ab           1:52.01             
 35 Chu, Kevin             20 Ubc Dolphins      1:52.10             
 36 Ur, Jo Jo              17 HTAC              1:52.12             
 37 Hale, Brannyn          22 HTAC/Dal          1:52.17             
 38 Townsend, Andy         18 TSC               1:52.35             
 39 Kendrick, James        17 Cascade           1:52.38             
 40 Kautz, Adam            20 Cascade           1:52.50             
 41 Fracke, Hans           22 GeeGee Swimming   1:52.59             
 42 Manning, Chris         17 WRMS              1:52.61             
 43 Blattler, Daniel       18 UCSC              1:52.66             
 44 Dillon, Brent          16 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:52.75             
 45 Vowles, Tristan        17 HAC/HAC           1:52.85             
 46 Hankewich, Brent       25 Goldfins          1:53.06             
 47 Godbeer, Matthew       18 Rac               1:53.08             
 48 Rockett, Austin        16 MSSAC             1:53.22             
 49 Flegel, Cody           24 Uvic-Pcs          1:53.76             
 50 Roux Dubois, Maxime    20 CNPPO             1:54.01             
 51 Quenville, Nick        18 Ubc Dolphins      1:54.09             
 52 Szoo, Jordie           18 Brsa-Ab           1:54.18             
 53 Gomba, Adam            18 PICK              1:54.60             
 54 Mills, Corey           15 Cascade           1:54.65             
 55 Ruel, Marc-Andre       18 Beaconsfield Blu  1:54.91             
 56 Kwatyra, Matthew       15 LAC               1:55.09             
 57 Richard, Hans          20 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:55.31             
 58 Benoit, Marc-Andre     18 CNPPO             1:55.32             
 59 Smerek, Mike           18 BROCK/UT          1:55.39             
 60 Salmon, Brayden        15 LAC               1:55.83             
 61 Rawlick, Doug          20 UOFA              1:55.99             
 62 Le Blanc, Frédéric     17 É.N. Longueuil    1:56.43             
 63 Dickens, Scott         24 Ubc Dolphins      1:56.45             
 64 Pinsonneault, Kyle     22 Blenheim Blast    1:56.66             
 65 Dumitru, Gordon        18 HAC               1:57.19             
 66 Cai, Michael           18 Unattached/HYACK  1:57.23             
 67 Young, George          18 LAC               1:57.33             
 68 Olson, Erik            18 OSC               1:58.04             
 69 Mellos, Jimmy          17 Beaconsfield Blu  1:58.46             
 70 Giannopoulos, Anthony  19 MACU/MAC          1:58.81             
 -- Bailey, Cameron        19 GHAC                  NS              

 University of Toronto                           3/11/2009 - 18:40PM
         2009 SNC Spring Nationals - 3/11/2009 to 3/15/2009         
                        Last Completed Event                        
 
 Event - Épreuve 5  Female 100 SC - Backstroke - dos
==================================================================
    Name - nom            Age School             Prelim     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Murdoch, Katy          21 UCSC                58.68      58.98  
  2 Soucisse, Gabrielle    18 CNPPO             1:00.11      59.49  
  3 Russell, Sinead        15 DS                1:00.43      59.70  
  4 Kubas, Hanna           23 UCSC              1:00.15      59.85  
  5 Vanlandeghem, Chantal  15 Manta             1:00.31    1:00.08  
  6 Meredith, Caitlin      25 Ubc Dolphins      1:00.83    1:00.33  
  7 Simpson, Tess          18 CSL               1:00.73    1:00.59  
  8 Caldwell, Hilary       17 PSW               1:00.94    1:00.98  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Bouchard, Dominique    17 Titans            1:01.55    1:00.96  
 10 MacLean, Brittany      15 ESWIM             1:01.09    1:01.08  
 11 Cantin, Geneviève      18 Rouge et Or       1:01.52    1:01.15  
 12 Snodgrass, Brooklynn   14 Cascade           1:01.96    1:01.19  
 12 Jurenovskis, Andrea    19 TSC/UT            1:01.34    1:01.19  
 14 Carty, Danielle        18 Unattached/HAC    1:01.51    1:01.23  
 15 Miller, Paige          17 COBRA             1:01.39    1:01.62  
 16 Craig, Jessika         19 EBSC/UCSC         1:01.97    1:01.93  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Dufour, Ellan          18 AMAC              1:02.11             
 18 Harrison, Annie        14 OAK               1:02.12             
 19 Fleming, Kimberly      17 MSSAC             1:02.30             
 19 Seemann, Lindsay       16 NEW               1:02.30             
 21 Salli, Rachelle        19 Ubc Dolphins      1:02.32             
 22 Pammett, Cynthia       15 TRENT             1:02.34             
 23 Trung, Jennifer        17 MAC               1:02.39             
 24 Flemington, Bethany    17 Marlins           1:02.48             
 25 Gillespie, Lauren      21 UOFA              1:02.51             
 26 Mitchell, Seanna       20 Cascade           1:02.68             
 27 Cox, Grete             16 Marlins           1:02.73             
 28 Oldershaw, Marni       14 OAK               1:02.80             
 29 Matthews, Deanna       16 OSC               1:02.81             
 30 Salli, Chelsey         17 LOSC              1:02.89             
 31 Yestrau, Landice       21 UMAN              1:02.94             
 32 Williams, Michelle     18 NYAC              1:02.97             
 33 Zevnik, Alexia         15 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:03.10             
 34 Landry, Taryne         17 Chena             1:03.26             
 35 Bancescu, Samantha     17 Rods              1:03.31             
 36 Vincent, Veronique     19 SAMAK             1:03.35             
 37 Lemieux, Roxane        17 Tnt               1:03.42             
 38 McCANN, Meaghan        15 DS                1:03.47             
 39 Lawson, Kristine       17 HYACK             1:03.48             
 40 Plant, Jessica         15 Manta             1:03.56             
 41 Mainville, Sandrine    16 Tnt               1:03.67             
 42 Pizzagalli, Sasha      17 CNPPO             1:03.71             
 43 Heffering, Abigail     15 USC               1:03.77             
 44 Payne, Chantique       19 BRANT             1:03.80             
 45 Martin, Heather        18 LSC               1:03.82             
 46 Stanworth-Belleville,  19 Camo              1:03.83             
 47 Montgomery, Olivia     18 LOSC              1:03.96             
 48 Brunelle, Cynthia      19 CNNG-QC           1:04.00             
 49 Sarjeant, Tatyanna     15 SCAR              1:04.13             
 50 Plante, Myriam         19 Rouge et Or       1:04.16             
 51 Power, Katie           17 NKB               1:04.24             
 52 Fung, Natasha          15 OSC               1:04.29             
 53 Riordan, Hannah        17 CSL               1:04.30             
 54 Destouches, Cassandre  18 Camo              1:04.31             
 55 Kimak, Lauren          22 Ubc Dolphins      1:04.46             
 56 Olson-Heisler, Jessie  18 UCSC              1:04.50             
 57 Cooper, Alex           18 LAC               1:04.60             
 58 Corea, Samantha        15 GATOR             1:04.75             
 59 Deschenes, Renee       16 Manta             1:04.81             
 60 Baird, Amber           15 Marlins           1:04.94             
 61 Begy, Monique          15 ROW               1:04.96             
 62 Alexander, Emily       16 NKB               1:04.99             
 63 Strass-Hundal, Natash  16 MAC               1:05.19             
 64 Sasseville, Andreanne  18 Rouge et Or       1:05.27             
 65 Sigouin-Derion, Léa    14 C.A. St-Eustache  1:05.34             
 66 Menu-Courey, Sasha     18 ESWIM             1:05.72             
 67 Gagné, Marie-Kim       18 Camo              1:05.80             
 68 Pierse, Grainne        18 EKSC              1:06.25             
 69 Karosas, Ashlyn        15 Tnt               1:07.13             
 70 Francis, Dominique     18 CNPPO             1:09.43             

 University of Toronto                           3/11/2009 - 18:57PM
         2009 SNC Spring Nationals - 3/11/2009 to 3/15/2009         
                        Last Completed Event                        
 
 Event - Épreuve 6  Male 100 SC - Backstroke - dos
==================================================================
    Name - nom            Age School             Prelim     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Hawes, Matt            23 Ubc Dolphins        53.74      53.02  
  2 Sharpe, David          18 HTAC                54.36      53.59  
  3 Karpov, Nick           18 TSC                 54.46      54.13  
  4 Johnson, Alexander     19 Ubc Dolphins        54.22      54.31  
  4 Langlois, Dan          20 UCSC                54.05      54.31  
  6 Cummings, Cam          20 TSC/UT              54.74      54.59  
  7 Francis, Charles       20 CNPPO               54.96      54.96  
 -- Aspinall, Kelly        19 UCSC                54.35         DQ  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Sinclair, Nicholas     17 Uvic-Pcs            56.20      54.82  
 10 Davidson, Alexander    21 Pointe-Claire Sw    55.29      54.83  
 11 Hawes, Graham          17 SCAR                55.31      54.86  
 12 Ford, Andrew           19 Marlins             55.11      54.91  
 13 Atkison, Ryan          23 LAC                 55.47      55.39  
 14 Lowenstein, Michael    18 UCSC                55.78      55.56  
 15 Langlois, Bruno        21 Rouge et Or         56.14      55.92  
 16 Ramshaw, Jeremy        17 MSSAC               56.03      56.32  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Swanston, Matthew      17 NEW                 54.96         J   
 18 Kennedy, Andrew        19 UT                  56.33             
 19 Babb, Dillon           20 UCSC                56.34             
 20 Grillo, Matthew        15 Pointe-Claire Sw    56.41             
 21 C.Cantin, Pascal-Hugo  18 Rouge et Or         56.42             
 22 Nicholas, Trevor       17 COBRA               56.60             
 23 Moran, Kit             18 HTAC/Dal            56.98             
 24 Warnica, Mitchell      16 Barrie Trojans      57.08             
 25 Newton, Braeden        16 OSC                 57.17             
 26 Mcquade, James         17 WVOSC               57.48             
 26 Harding, Grant         17 Marlins             57.48             
 28 Russell, Daniel        17 WVOSC               57.56             
 29 Brazier, Craig         17 WVOSC               57.61             
 29 Suen, Peter Kwok-Yan   21 SAMAK               57.61             
 31 Downey, Shane          17 CP                  57.70             
 32 Fladhamer, Lee         18 UCSC                57.73             
 33 Laughlin, Greg         19 SF                  57.86             
 34 Jensen, Daniel         18 Pointe-Claire Sw    57.93             
 35 Charmey, Barnabe       16 Cascade             57.95             
 36 Gomba, Adam            18 PICK                58.02             
 37 Suvorov, Gleb          16 ESWIM               58.14             
 37 Ferraro, Andrew        18 USC                 58.14             
 39 Cockell, Ryan          17 NKB                 58.19             
 40 Best, Adam             17 GO Kingfish         58.25             
 41 Olavario, Paolo        17 Crest Swimming      58.26             
 42 McClelland, Jamie      18 MAC                 59.01             
 43 Kendrick, James        17 Cascade             59.83             
 44 Goodway, James         17 CP                  59.90             
 45 Lawrie, Tom            18 AAC               1:00.02             
 -- Zeiler, Zack           20 UCSC                  DQ              

 University of Toronto                           3/11/2009 - 19:10PM
         2009 SNC Spring Nationals - 3/11/2009 to 3/15/2009         
 
 Event - Épreuve 7  Female 200 SC - Fly - Papillion
==================================================================
    Name - nom            Age School             Prelim     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Lacroix, Audrey        25 Camo              2:06.71    2:05.76  
  2 Hunks, Tanya           28 Ubc Dolphins      2:09.65    2:08.04  
  3 Maclean, Brenna        16 WVOSC             2:11.82    2:09.09  
  4 F. Veilleux, Pamela    22 Rouge et Or       2:10.47    2:09.59  
  5 Chernoff, Kendra       17 Goldfins          2:11.15    2:10.54  
  6 Downing, MacKenzie     22 Uvic-Pcs          2:12.15    2:11.99  
  7 Belleau, Emilie        19 Camo              2:14.18    2:15.24  
  8 Dodds, Melanie         20 Unattached/LOSC   2:14.65    2:18.51  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Hinds, Rebecca         17 TSC               2:14.97    2:11.30  
 10 Brockington, Meghan    17 MAC               2:14.71    2:14.31  
 11 Delmar, Lindsay        16 BAD               2:15.79    2:14.96  
 12 Szalkai, Daniella      16 LOSC              2:16.85    2:16.27  
 13 Savard, Katerine       15 Club de Natation  2:16.53    2:16.83  
 14 Martin, Carly          18 ROW               2:17.15    2:17.76  
 15 Jardin, Barbara        17 CNPPO             2:16.21    2:18.06  
 -- Raininger, Christine   18 AAC               2:16.20         DQ  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Policht, Julie         17 ESWIM             2:17.50             
 18 Lee, Veronica          16 SCAR              2:17.63             
 19 Kremer, Lori Layne     16 OSC               2:17.79             
 20 Charron, Vanessa       17 Club de Natation  2:17.90             
 21 Mackay, Sarah          16 KWIC              2:18.34             
 22 Miles, Zoe             17 HTAC              2:18.80             
 23 MacKenzie, Morgan      14 Ubc Dolphins      2:18.92             
 24 Kuczynski, Caroline    18 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:18.97             
 25 Assman, Erin           15 OAK               2:19.09             
 26 Benison, Terri Lynn    20 PHAST/Dal         2:19.21             
 26 Denison, Tessa         14 Gators            2:19.21             
 28 Treasure, Vanessa      17 MSSAC             2:19.37             
 29 Pietrusiak, Jessica    18 NEW               2:19.58             
 30 Johnson, Jessica       19 UCSC              2:19.66             
 31 Pizzagalli, Sasha      17 CNPPO             2:19.78             
 32 Loyzer, Melissa        18 HAC               2:20.31             
 33 Ranger, Sarah-Jade     17 CNNG-QC           2:20.51             
 34 Qu, Kathy              17 HYACK             2:20.59             
 35 De Broux, Valerie      17 Beaconsfield Blu  2:20.64             
 36 Suffel, Megan          16 CSL               2:21.23             
 37 Brown, Julianne        18 Chena             2:21.86             
 38 Herring, Magwyer       19 Manta             2:22.11             
 39 Goncalves, Nicolette   15 MSSAC             2:22.21             
 40 Weevers, Kirsten       19 UCSC              2:22.92             
 41 Duarte, Linda          21 Rods              2:23.67             
 42 Lavoie-Deraspe, Flore  17 Rouge et Or       2:23.70             
 43 Chan, Louisa Yee Wai   19 MACU/DSSC         2:24.04             
 -- Carnevale, Paolina     14 MSSAC                 NS              

 University of Toronto                           3/11/2009 - 19:30PM
         2009 SNC Spring Nationals - 3/11/2009 to 3/15/2009         
                        Last Completed Event                        
 
 Event - Épreuve 8  Male 200 SC - Fly - Papillion
==================================================================
     Canadian: C 1:54.27  3/18/2000 Shamek Pietucha, UCSC
  Pool Record: P 1:56.16  1988      T Ponting, UCSC
     World SC:   1:50.60  12/13/2008Nikolav Skvortsov - RUS
    Name - nom      Age School             Prelim     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Hirniak, Stefan  24 Island Swimming   1:56.77    1:55.54P  896  
                 25.91        55.51 (29.60)
        1:25.29 (29.78)     1:55.54 (30.25)
  2 Chetrat, Zack    18 OAK/UT            1:57.85    1:55.83P  889  
                 25.95        55.34 (29.39)
        1:25.15 (29.81)     1:55.83 (30.68)
  3 Ruse, Tim        23 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:57.97    1:56.86   866  
                 26.28        55.89 (29.61)
        1:25.71 (29.82)     1:56.86 (31.15)
  4 Blouin, Jonatha  20 Club de Natation  1:59.83    1:57.69   848  
                 26.15        55.67 (29.52)
        1:26.19 (30.52)     1:57.69 (31.50)
  5 Bezeau, Christo  18 SHER              2:01.09    2:00.01   799  
                 26.75        57.45 (30.70)
        1:28.81 (31.36)     2:00.01 (31.20)
  6 Wolk, Karl       17 Cascade           2:00.38    2:00.74   785  
                 27.38        57.70 (30.32)
        1:28.71 (31.01)     2:00.74 (32.03)
  7 Sharpe, David    18 HTAC              2:00.80    2:01.16   777  
                 26.97        57.31 (30.34)
        1:28.80 (31.49)     2:01.16 (32.36)
  8 Gagne, Jonathan  20 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:00.51    2:02.13   758  
                 27.18        57.91 (30.73)
        1:29.15 (31.24)     2:02.13 (32.98)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Dimitrov, David  17 UCSC              2:01.17    1:58.92   822  
                 26.70        57.25 (30.55)
        1:27.58 (30.33)     1:58.92 (31.34)
 10 Au, Joshua       19 OSC/UALB          2:01.29    1:59.78   804  
                 26.91        57.00 (30.09)
        1:27.83 (30.83)     1:59.78 (31.95)
 11 Kudaba, Andre    18 HYACK             2:02.27    2:01.57   769  
                 26.74        57.38 (30.64)
        1:28.80 (31.42)     2:01.57 (32.77)
 12 Bruce, Kevin     19 Ubc Dolphins      2:01.74    2:01.92   762  
                 27.57        57.99 (30.42)
        1:29.54 (31.55)     2:01.92 (32.38)
 13 Samuel, Curtis   18 OAK/UT            2:02.10    2:03.27   738  
                 26.95        57.71 (30.76)
        1:29.69 (31.98)     2:03.27 (33.58)
 14 Resnick, Kyle    17 NYAC              2:03.94    2:03.62   731  
                 27.95        59.45 (31.50)
        1:31.27 (31.82)     2:03.62 (32.35)
 15 Summerhayes, Za  19 ROW               2:04.13    2:04.22   721  
                 27.91        59.43 (31.52)
        1:31.82 (32.39)     2:04.22 (32.40)
 16 Cantin, Eric     21 Rouge et Or       2:04.03    2:04.31   719  
                 27.32        59.56 (32.24)
        1:32.05 (32.49)     2:04.31 (32.26)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Murray, Nicolas  22 Rouge et Or       2:01.72                   
                 26.74        57.57 (30.83)
        1:29.42 (31.85)     2:01.72 (32.30)
 18 Le Blanc, Pierr  21 É.N. Longueuil    2:04.21                   
                 26.61        57.33 (30.72)
        1:29.50 (32.17)     2:04.21 (34.71)
 19 Jobin, Thomas    15 Cascade           2:04.30                   
                 27.27        58.84 (31.57)
        1:31.35 (32.51)     2:04.30 (32.95)
 20 Lay, Lu Yi       21 Island Swimming   2:04.33                   
                 27.93        59.58 (31.65)
        1:31.72 (32.14)     2:04.33 (32.61)
 21 Vowles, Tristan  17 HAC/HAC           2:04.84                   
                 28.40      1:00.30 (31.90)
        1:32.58 (32.28)     2:04.84 (32.26)
 22 Vizsolyi, David  19 Uvic-Pcs          2:05.26                   
                 28.20        59.64 (31.44)
        1:31.86 (32.22)     2:05.26 (33.40)
 23 Cowan, Patrick   18 Goldfins          2:05.28                   
                 28.17        58.92 (30.75)
        1:31.01 (32.09)     2:05.28 (34.27)
 24 Darragh, Mack    15 OAK               2:05.75                   
                 27.02        58.30 (31.28)
        1:31.48 (33.18)     2:05.75 (34.27)
 25 Verblac, Viktor  20 ESWIM             2:05.96                   
                 28.09        59.67 (31.58)
        1:32.41 (32.74)     2:05.96 (33.55)
 26 Dorian, David    17 TSC               2:06.02                   
                 27.45        59.43 (31.98)
        1:32.48 (33.05)     2:06.02 (33.54)
 27 Liu, Edward      14 TSC               2:06.09                   
                 28.11        59.94 (31.83)
        1:33.17 (33.23)     2:06.09 (32.92)
 28 Kautz, Adam      20 Cascade           2:06.24                   
                 28.45      1:00.20 (31.75)
        1:33.11 (32.91)     2:06.24 (33.13)
 29 Beauregard-Greu  21 CNNG-QC           2:06.27                   
                 26.99        58.32 (31.33)
        1:31.70 (33.38)     2:06.27 (34.57)
 30 Anderson, Eric   16 UCSC              2:06.42                   
                 27.85        59.44 (31.59)
        1:32.19 (32.75)     2:06.42 (34.23)
 31 Roman, Matthew   14 LAC               2:06.73                   
                 27.54        59.51 (31.97)
        1:32.63 (33.12)     2:06.73 (34.10)
 32 Sinclair, Nicho  17 Uvic-Pcs          2:06.78                   
                 28.13      1:00.10 (31.97)
        1:33.21 (33.11)     2:06.78 (33.57)
 33 Stubbs, Ben      16 MAC               2:07.19                   
                 28.14      1:00.09 (31.95)
        1:33.20 (33.11)     2:07.19 (33.99)
 34 Yokev, Neta      18 NEW               2:07.85                   
                 28.55      1:01.24 (32.69)
        1:34.21 (32.97)     2:07.85 (33.64)
 35 Bagshaw, Jeremy  16 Island Swimming   2:07.97                   
                 29.45      1:02.74 (33.29)
        1:36.82 (34.08)     2:07.97 (31.15)
 36 Lavoie, Callum   19 OSC               2:08.14                   
                 28.73      1:00.76 (32.03)
        1:34.03 (33.27)     2:08.14 (34.11)
 37 Ahani, Kourosh   16 Rhac Predators    2:08.18                   
                 27.86        59.97 (32.11)
        1:34.05 (34.08)     2:08.18 (34.13)
 38 Chartrand, Samu  21 É.N. Longueuil    2:08.91                   
                 27.85        59.82 (31.97)
        1:33.29 (33.47)     2:08.91 (35.62)
 39 Rockett, Austin  16 MSSAC             2:09.69                   
                 28.31      1:01.27 (32.96)
        1:35.49 (34.22)     2:09.69 (34.20)
 40 Perkins, Nicola  17 CNCB              2:09.99                   
                 28.81      1:01.13 (32.32)
        1:34.97 (33.84)     2:09.99 (35.02)
 41 Marois, Frederi  19 Rouge et Or       2:10.10                   
                 29.45      1:02.98 (33.53)
        1:36.34 (33.36)     2:10.10 (33.76)
 42 Boundy, Rob      18 PSW               2:12.21                   
                 29.13      1:02.11 (32.98)
        1:36.92 (34.81)     2:12.21 (35.29)
 43 Salvatici, Yann  18 Tnt               2:12.24                   
                 28.92      1:02.28 (33.36)
        1:36.77 (34.49)     2:12.24 (35.47)
 44 Jacomelli, Maxi  18 Rouge et Or       2:15.96                   
                 28.59      1:01.86 (33.27)
        1:37.71 (35.85)     2:15.96 (38.25)
 45 Dumitru, Gordon  18 HAC               2:20.37                   
                 29.31      1:04.62 (35.31)
        1:42.23 (37.61)     2:20.37 (38.14)

 University of Toronto                           3/11/2009 - 19:40PM
         2009 SNC Spring Nationals - 3/11/2009 to 3/15/2009         
 
 Event - Épreuve 9  Female 1500 SC - Free - Libre
==================================================================
     Canadian: C 16:09.32  1989      Debbie Wurzburger, EKSC
     World SC:   15:32.90  10/12/2007Kate Ziegler - USA
    Name - nom      Age School               Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 King, Savannah   16 Ubc Dolphins     16:19.63   16:00.68C  962  
                 29.44      1:00.91 (31.47)
        1:32.37 (31.46)     2:04.03 (31.66)
        2:35.72 (31.69)     3:07.51 (31.79)
        3:39.12 (31.61)     4:11.02 (31.90)
        4:43.03 (32.01)     5:15.09 (32.06)
        5:47.51 (32.42)     6:19.67 (32.16)
        6:51.92 (32.25)     7:24.14 (32.22)
        7:56.51 (32.37)     8:28.98 (32.47)
        9:01.33 (32.35)     9:33.73 (32.40)
       10:05.97 (32.24)    10:38.53 (32.56)
       11:10.79 (32.26)    11:43.24 (32.45)
       12:15.64 (32.40)    12:48.04 (32.40)
       13:20.40 (32.36)    13:52.89 (32.49)
       14:25.50 (32.61)    14:57.84 (32.34)
       15:30.07 (32.23)    16:00.68 (30.61)
  2 Balazs, Zsofi    18 TSC              16:20.83   16:22.10   901  
                 29.38      1:01.09 (31.71)
        1:32.92 (31.83)     2:04.97 (32.05)
        2:37.15 (32.18)     3:09.58 (32.43)
        3:42.13 (32.55)     4:14.95 (32.82)
        4:48.01 (33.06)     5:20.58 (32.57)
        5:53.35 (32.77)     6:26.05 (32.70)
        6:58.91 (32.86)     7:31.93 (33.02)
        8:05.12 (33.19)     8:38.12 (33.00)
        9:11.19 (33.07)     9:44.08 (32.89)
       10:17.07 (32.99)    10:50.25 (33.18)
       11:23.59 (33.34)    11:56.77 (33.18)
       12:30.04 (33.27)    13:02.87 (32.83)
       13:36.50 (33.63)    14:09.76 (33.26)
       14:43.11 (33.35)    15:16.45 (33.34)
       15:49.88 (33.43)    16:22.10 (32.22)
  3 Coley, Bridget   15 HAC              16:41.67   16:31.89   874  
                 30.47      1:03.06 (32.59)
        1:35.88 (32.82)     2:08.71 (32.83)
        2:41.73 (33.02)     3:14.54 (32.81)
        3:47.62 (33.08)     4:20.63 (33.01)
        4:53.54 (32.91)     5:26.76 (33.22)
        6:00.00 (33.24)     6:33.09 (33.09)
        7:06.54 (33.45)     7:39.80 (33.26)
        8:13.24 (33.44)     8:46.72 (33.48)
        9:19.99 (33.27)     9:53.40 (33.41)
       10:26.79 (33.39)    11:00.31 (33.52)
       11:33.52 (33.21)    12:06.68 (33.16)
       12:39.62 (32.94)    13:12.61 (32.99)
       13:46.16 (33.55)    14:19.20 (33.04)
       14:52.47 (33.27)    15:26.03 (33.56)
       15:59.62 (33.59)    16:31.89 (32.27)
  4 Keire, Jacqueli  14 ESWIM            16:38.22   16:35.38   865  
                 29.93      1:01.96 (32.03)
        1:34.63 (32.67)     2:07.49 (32.86)
        2:40.58 (33.09)     3:13.54 (32.96)
        3:46.86 (33.32)     4:20.07 (33.21)
        4:53.08 (33.01)     5:26.23 (33.15)
        5:59.43 (33.20)     6:32.64 (33.21)
        7:05.89 (33.25)     7:39.17 (33.28)
        8:12.40 (33.23)     8:45.88 (33.48)
        9:19.17 (33.29)     9:52.53 (33.36)
       10:25.95 (33.42)    10:59.64 (33.69)
       11:33.14 (33.50)    12:06.76 (33.62)
       12:40.26 (33.50)    13:14.00 (33.74)
       13:47.82 (33.82)    14:21.68 (33.86)
       14:55.65 (33.97)    15:29.45 (33.80)
       16:02.66 (33.21)    16:35.38 (32.72)
  5 Van Beilen, Ter  15 OAK              16:46.37   16:40.16   853  
                 30.53      1:03.31 (32.78)
        1:36.52 (33.21)     2:10.03 (33.51)
        2:43.35 (33.32)     3:17.12 (33.77)
        3:50.69 (33.57)     4:24.12 (33.43)
        4:57.50 (33.38)     5:30.77 (33.27)
        6:04.17 (33.40)     6:37.47 (33.30)
        7:10.81 (33.34)     7:44.03 (33.22)
        8:17.37 (33.34)     8:50.76 (33.39)
        9:24.31 (33.55)     9:57.85 (33.54)
       10:31.42 (33.57)    11:04.86 (33.44)
       11:38.35 (33.49)    12:11.98 (33.63)
       12:45.67 (33.69)    13:19.39 (33.72)
       13:52.92 (33.53)    14:26.74 (33.82)
       15:00.41 (33.67)    15:33.95 (33.54)
       16:06.43 (32.48)    16:40.16 (33.73)
  6 Ivanitz, Tara    20 Ubc Dolphins     16:42.38   16:40.71   851  
                 31.03      1:04.04 (33.01)
        1:37.16 (33.12)     2:10.44 (33.28)
        2:43.71 (33.27)     3:17.08 (33.37)
        3:50.58 (33.50)     4:23.80 (33.22)
        4:57.10 (33.30)     5:30.33 (33.23)
        6:03.53 (33.20)     6:37.01 (33.48)
        7:10.38 (33.37)     7:43.89 (33.51)
        8:17.17 (33.28)     8:50.60 (33.43)
        9:24.08 (33.48)     9:57.60 (33.52)
       10:31.05 (33.45)    11:04.49 (33.44)
       11:37.91 (33.42)    12:11.57 (33.66)
       12:45.32 (33.75)    13:19.14 (33.82)
       13:52.88 (33.74)    14:26.57 (33.69)
       15:00.18 (33.61)    15:33.90 (33.72)
       16:05.62 (31.72)    16:40.71 (35.09)
  7 Rooney, Tyra     14 Cascade          16:54.79   16:44.43   842  
                 30.05      1:02.81 (32.76)
        1:36.16 (33.35)     2:09.49 (33.33)
        2:42.76 (33.27)     3:16.31 (33.55)
        3:49.78 (33.47)     4:22.96 (33.18)
        4:56.42 (33.46)     5:29.97 (33.55)
        6:03.76 (33.79)     6:37.48 (33.72)
        7:11.06 (33.58)     7:44.64 (33.58)
        8:18.24 (33.60)     8:51.61 (33.37)
        9:25.42 (33.81)     9:58.92 (33.50)
       10:32.75 (33.83)    11:06.56 (33.81)
       11:40.18 (33.62)    12:14.11 (33.93)
       12:48.06 (33.95)    13:22.17 (34.11)
       13:56.20 (34.03)    14:30.17 (33.97)
       15:04.09 (33.92)    15:37.79 (33.70)
       16:11.61 (33.82)    16:44.43 (32.82)
  8 Maitland, Heath  19 TSC/UT           17:14.35   16:51.99   823  
                 30.92      1:04.80 (33.88)
        1:38.76 (33.96)     2:12.75 (33.99)
        2:46.61 (33.86)     3:20.08 (33.47)
        3:54.02 (33.94)     4:27.86 (33.84)
        5:01.69 (33.83)     5:35.37 (33.68)
        6:09.26 (33.89)     6:43.41 (34.15)
        7:17.26 (33.85)     7:51.27 (34.01)
        8:25.56 (34.29)     9:00.25 (34.69)
        9:34.43 (34.18)    10:08.50 (34.07)
       10:42.63 (34.13)    11:16.65 (34.02)
       11:50.74 (34.09)    12:24.96 (34.22)
       12:58.97 (34.01)    13:32.89 (33.92)
       14:06.70 (33.81)    14:40.55 (33.85)
       15:14.28 (33.73)    15:48.01 (33.73)
       16:20.95 (32.94)    16:51.99 (31.04)
  9 Jewell, Karyn    15 Ubc Dolphins     17:00.94   16:52.97   821  
                 29.77      1:02.16 (32.39)
        1:35.38 (33.22)     2:08.87 (33.49)
        2:42.19 (33.32)     3:15.90 (33.71)
        3:49.79 (33.89)     4:23.60 (33.81)
        4:57.46 (33.86)     5:31.19 (33.73)
        6:05.27 (34.08)     6:39.06 (33.79)
        7:13.01 (33.95)     7:46.91 (33.90)
        8:20.85 (33.94)     8:54.56 (33.71)
        9:29.09 (34.53)    10:03.16 (34.07)
       10:37.51 (34.35)    11:11.79 (34.28)
       11:46.05 (34.26)    12:20.61 (34.56)
       12:55.42 (34.81)    13:29.84 (34.42)
       14:04.18 (34.34)    14:38.44 (34.26)
       15:12.54 (34.10)    15:46.60 (34.06)
       16:20.36 (33.76)    16:52.97 (32.61)
 10 Williams, Nadin  15 Silver Tide      17:16.92   16:53.18   820  
                 30.59      1:03.96 (33.37)
        1:37.78 (33.82)     2:11.74 (33.96)
        2:45.78 (34.04)     3:19.97 (34.19)
        3:53.70 (33.73)     4:27.82 (34.12)
        5:01.92 (34.10)     5:35.91 (33.99)
        6:09.70 (33.79)     6:43.95 (34.25)
        7:17.91 (33.96)     7:51.78 (33.87)
        8:26.02 (34.24)     8:59.82 (33.80)
        9:33.41 (33.59)    10:07.45 (34.04)
       10:41.06 (33.61)    11:15.18 (34.12)
       11:49.04 (33.86)    12:22.85 (33.81)
       12:56.76 (33.91)    13:30.63 (33.87)
       14:05.06 (34.43)    14:39.33 (34.27)
       15:13.34 (34.01)    15:47.47 (34.13)
       16:21.62 (34.15)    16:53.18 (31.56)
 11 Daniel, Leah     18 MM               17:11.25   16:53.37   820  
                 30.43      1:03.61 (33.18)
        1:37.21 (33.60)     2:11.20 (33.99)
        2:45.32 (34.12)     3:19.66 (34.34)
        3:53.77 (34.11)     4:28.27 (34.50)
        5:02.24 (33.97)     5:36.21 (33.97)
        6:09.97 (33.76)     6:43.74 (33.77)
        7:17.98 (34.24)     7:51.75 (33.77)
        8:25.90 (34.15)     9:00.30 (34.40)
        9:34.56 (34.26)    10:09.40 (34.84)
       10:43.57 (34.17)    11:17.55 (33.98)
       11:52.12 (34.57)    12:26.16 (34.04)
       13:00.21 (34.05)    13:34.28 (34.07)
       14:08.38 (34.10)    14:42.58 (34.20)
       15:16.20 (33.62)    15:49.78 (33.58)
       16:22.84 (33.06)    16:53.37 (30.53)
 12 Haines, Esther   16 COBRA            17:28.09   16:56.18   813  
                 30.44      1:02.62 (32.18)
        1:35.18 (32.56)     2:08.38 (33.20)
        2:41.93 (33.55)     3:15.81 (33.88)
        3:49.80 (33.99)     4:23.84 (34.04)
        4:57.57 (33.73)     5:31.86 (34.29)
        6:06.16 (34.30)     6:40.58 (34.42)
        7:14.35 (33.77)     7:48.68 (34.33)
        8:22.99 (34.31)     8:57.47 (34.48)
        9:30.89 (33.42)    10:05.57 (34.68)
       10:40.26 (34.69)    11:14.95 (34.69)
       11:49.60 (34.65)    12:24.11 (34.51)
       12:58.37 (34.26)    13:33.26 (34.89)
       14:07.73 (34.47)    14:42.11 (34.38)
       15:16.53 (34.42)    15:50.90 (34.37)
       16:23.61 (32.71)    16:56.18 (32.57)
 13 Siwicki, Breann  14 Manta            17:05.57   17:06.77   788  
                 30.88      1:04.18 (33.30)
        1:37.99 (33.81)     2:11.77 (33.78)
        2:45.94 (34.17)     3:20.27 (34.33)
        3:54.51 (34.24)     4:29.06 (34.55)
        5:03.46 (34.40)     5:38.05 (34.59)
        6:12.65 (34.60)     6:47.07 (34.42)
        7:21.49 (34.42)     7:56.30 (34.81)
        8:31.16 (34.86)     9:05.69 (34.53)
        9:40.07 (34.38)    10:14.82 (34.75)
       10:49.48 (34.66)    11:24.07 (34.59)
       11:58.44 (34.37)    12:33.11 (34.67)
       13:07.40 (34.29)    13:41.89 (34.49)
       14:16.61 (34.72)    14:51.28 (34.67)
       15:25.68 (34.40)    16:00.07 (34.39)
       16:33.73 (33.66)    17:06.77 (33.04)
 14 Vandenberg, Kri  22 HTAC/Dal         17:13.88   17:07.81   786  
                 31.27      1:04.83 (33.56)
        1:38.92 (34.09)     2:13.12 (34.20)
        2:47.29 (34.17)     3:21.67 (34.38)
        3:56.14 (34.47)     4:30.32 (34.18)
        5:04.62 (34.30)     5:39.15 (34.53)
        6:13.44 (34.29)     6:47.85 (34.41)
        7:22.25 (34.40)     7:56.51 (34.26)
        8:31.03 (34.52)     9:05.40 (34.37)
        9:39.74 (34.34)    10:14.16 (34.42)
       10:48.61 (34.45)    11:23.11 (34.50)
       11:57.52 (34.41)    12:32.00 (34.48)
       13:06.49 (34.49)    13:41.06 (34.57)
       14:15.79 (34.73)    14:50.21 (34.42)
       15:24.97 (34.76)    15:59.52 (34.55)
       16:34.12 (34.60)    17:07.81 (33.69)
 15 Pineau, Béatric  16 CNCB             17:12.96   17:10.12   781  
                 31.11      1:04.46 (33.35)
        1:38.02 (33.56)     2:11.92 (33.90)
        2:45.97 (34.05)     3:20.41 (34.44)
        3:54.95 (34.54)     4:29.62 (34.67)
        5:04.13 (34.51)     5:38.59 (34.46)
        6:13.06 (34.47)     6:47.59 (34.53)
        7:22.39 (34.80)     7:56.94 (34.55)
        8:31.46 (34.52)     9:06.01 (34.55)
        9:40.60 (34.59)    10:15.57 (34.97)
       10:50.15 (34.58)    11:24.97 (34.82)
       11:59.45 (34.48)    12:34.05 (34.60)
       13:08.58 (34.53)    13:43.61 (35.03)
       14:18.65 (35.04)    14:53.62 (34.97)
       15:28.03 (34.41)    16:02.49 (34.46)
       16:36.92 (34.43)    17:10.12 (33.20)
 16 Perreault, Patr  23 CNCB             17:14.69   17:12.00   776  
                 31.47      1:05.30 (33.83)
        1:39.43 (34.13)     2:13.42 (33.99)
        2:47.40 (33.98)     3:21.57 (34.17)
        3:55.47 (33.90)     4:29.78 (34.31)
        5:04.04 (34.26)     5:38.08 (34.04)
        6:12.14 (34.06)     6:46.57 (34.43)
        7:21.11 (34.54)     7:55.70 (34.59)
        8:30.29 (34.59)     9:05.26 (34.97)
        9:39.96 (34.70)    10:14.41 (34.45)
       10:49.13 (34.72)    11:23.83 (34.70)
       11:58.64 (34.81)    12:33.77 (35.13)
       13:08.47 (34.70)    13:43.50 (35.03)
       14:18.71 (35.21)    14:53.53 (34.82)
       15:28.49 (34.96)    16:03.68 (35.19)
       16:38.52 (34.84)    17:12.00 (33.48)
 17 Dudar, Elyse     22 TSC              17:06.19   17:12.63   775  
                 31.54      1:05.23 (33.69)
        1:39.37 (34.14)     2:13.34 (33.97)
        2:47.42 (34.08)     3:21.64 (34.22)
        3:56.01 (34.37)     4:30.57 (34.56)
        5:04.82 (34.25)     5:39.18 (34.36)
        6:13.60 (34.42)     6:48.17 (34.57)
        7:22.23 (34.06)     7:56.59 (34.36)
        8:31.01 (34.42)     9:05.36 (34.35)
        9:39.85 (34.49)    10:14.40 (34.55)
       10:48.84 (34.44)    11:23.69 (34.85)
       11:58.37 (34.68)    12:33.35 (34.98)
       13:08.13 (34.78)    13:43.09 (34.96)
       14:18.25 (35.16)    14:53.22 (34.97)
       15:28.26 (35.04)    16:03.30 (35.04)
       16:38.29 (34.99)    17:12.63 (34.34)
 17 Delaloye, Nicol  18 UCSC             17:35.11   17:12.63   775  
                 31.16      1:05.15 (33.99)
        1:39.48 (34.33)     2:13.90 (34.42)
        2:47.89 (33.99)     3:22.38 (34.49)
        3:56.57 (34.19)     4:30.82 (34.25)
        5:05.06 (34.24)     5:39.37 (34.31)
        6:13.37 (34.00)     6:47.14 (33.77)
        7:21.31 (34.17)     7:55.48 (34.17)
        8:29.81 (34.33)     9:04.37 (34.56)
        9:38.79 (34.42)    10:13.42 (34.63)
       10:48.57 (35.15)    11:23.66 (35.09)
       11:58.48 (34.82)    12:33.28 (34.80)
       13:08.13 (34.85)    13:43.16 (35.03)
       14:18.26 (35.10)    14:53.57 (35.31)
       15:28.41 (34.84)    16:03.71 (35.30)
       16:38.44 (34.73)    17:12.63 (34.19)
 19 Stonebridge, Le  18 Pointe-Claire Sw 17:26.94   17:17.22   765  
                 30.67      1:04.27 (33.60)
        1:38.86 (34.59)     2:13.07 (34.21)
        2:47.38 (34.31)     3:21.65 (34.27)
        3:55.54 (33.89)     4:29.67 (34.13)
        5:03.84 (34.17)     5:37.86 (34.02)
        6:11.75 (33.89)     6:45.92 (34.17)
        7:20.10 (34.18)     7:54.62 (34.52)
        8:29.21 (34.59)     9:04.04 (34.83)
        9:38.96 (34.92)    10:13.84 (34.88)
       10:48.73 (34.89)    11:23.70 (34.97)
       11:58.87 (35.17)    12:34.20 (35.33)
       13:09.46 (35.26)    13:44.78 (35.32)
       14:20.13 (35.35)    14:55.58 (35.45)
       15:31.08 (35.50)    16:06.78 (35.70)
       16:42.38 (35.60)    17:17.22 (34.84)
 20 Albert, Alexand  15 BROCK            17:35.56   17:18.54   762  
                 32.10      1:06.83 (34.73)
        1:41.94 (35.11)     2:17.28 (35.34)
        2:52.40 (35.12)     3:27.76 (35.36)
        4:03.03 (35.27)     4:38.18 (35.15)
        5:13.17 (34.99)     5:48.29 (35.12)
        6:23.05 (34.76)     6:57.85 (34.80)
        7:32.38 (34.53)     8:06.69 (34.31)
        8:40.95 (34.26)     9:15.27 (34.32)
        9:49.52 (34.25)    10:23.95 (34.43)
       10:58.49 (34.54)    11:33.10 (34.61)
       12:07.67 (34.57)    12:42.24 (34.57)
       13:16.93 (34.69)    13:51.82 (34.89)
       14:26.50 (34.68)    15:01.15 (34.65)
       15:35.66 (34.51)    16:10.40 (34.74)
       16:45.22 (34.82)    17:18.54 (33.32)
 21 Grove, Molly     18 EKSC             17:04.24   17:19.90   759  
                 30.75      1:04.04 (33.29)
        1:37.96 (33.92)     2:11.81 (33.85)
        2:45.62 (33.81)     3:19.80 (34.18)
        3:54.44 (34.64)     4:28.93 (34.49)
        5:04.15 (35.22)     5:38.56 (34.41)
        6:13.08 (34.52)     6:47.83 (34.75)
        7:22.38 (34.55)     7:56.86 (34.48)
        8:31.81 (34.95)     9:06.94 (35.13)
        9:41.75 (34.81)    10:16.84 (35.09)
       10:52.22 (35.38)    11:27.99 (35.77)
       12:04.06 (36.07)    12:38.80 (34.74)
       13:14.26 (35.46)    13:50.17 (35.91)
       14:26.12 (35.95)    15:01.64 (35.52)
       15:36.79 (35.15)    16:11.80 (35.01)
       16:46.19 (34.39)    17:19.90 (33.71)
 22 Charles, Lindsa  16 HAC              17:16.21   17:20.55   757  
                 31.28      1:04.59 (33.31)
        1:38.38 (33.79)     2:12.34 (33.96)
        2:46.74 (34.40)     3:21.30 (34.56)
        3:55.79 (34.49)     4:30.39 (34.60)
        5:05.34 (34.95)     5:40.45 (35.11)
        6:15.71 (35.26)     6:51.06 (35.35)
        7:26.08 (35.02)     8:01.40 (35.32)
        8:36.54 (35.14)     9:11.44 (34.90)
        9:46.50 (35.06)    10:21.54 (35.04)
       10:56.67 (35.13)    11:31.67 (35.00)
       12:06.67 (35.00)    12:42.02 (35.35)
       13:16.80 (34.78)    13:51.78 (34.98)
       14:26.84 (35.06)    15:01.93 (35.09)
       15:36.83 (34.90)    16:11.90 (35.07)
       16:46.82 (34.92)    17:20.55 (33.73)
 23 Bull, Jenna      16 TSC              17:12.59   17:26.87   744  
                 30.67      1:04.04 (33.37)
        1:37.83 (33.79)     2:11.95 (34.12)
        2:46.29 (34.34)     3:20.79 (34.50)
        3:54.74 (33.95)     4:29.27 (34.53)
        5:03.72 (34.45)     5:38.49 (34.77)
        6:13.35 (34.86)     6:48.36 (35.01)
        7:23.37 (35.01)     7:57.92 (34.55)
        8:32.66 (34.74)     9:07.54 (34.88)
        9:42.45 (34.91)    10:18.21 (35.76)
       10:53.70 (35.49)    11:29.13 (35.43)
       12:05.00 (35.87)    12:41.06 (36.06)
       13:16.87 (35.81)    13:52.68 (35.81)
       14:28.66 (35.98)    15:04.73 (36.07)
       15:40.73 (36.00)    16:16.63 (35.90)
       16:52.18 (35.55)    17:26.87 (34.69)
 24 Hodge, Caitlin   14 NYAC             17:28.73   17:37.54   721  
                 31.15      1:05.10 (33.95)
        1:39.39 (34.29)     2:13.92 (34.53)
        2:48.64 (34.72)     3:23.49 (34.85)
        3:58.47 (34.98)     4:33.52 (35.05)
        5:08.51 (34.99)     5:43.55 (35.04)
        6:18.75 (35.20)     6:53.79 (35.04)
        7:29.06 (35.27)     8:04.50 (35.44)
        8:39.78 (35.28)     9:15.12 (35.34)
        9:50.75 (35.63)    10:26.24 (35.49)
       11:01.95 (35.71)    11:37.72 (35.77)
       12:13.60 (35.88)    12:49.86 (36.26)
       13:25.80 (35.94)    14:01.95 (36.15)
       14:38.09 (36.14)    15:14.35 (36.26)
       15:50.68 (36.33)    16:26.79 (36.11)
       17:02.84 (36.05)    17:37.54 (34.70)
 25 Benko, Marta     13 ESWIM            17:36.22   17:38.99   718  
                 31.23      1:05.13 (33.90)
        1:39.80 (34.67)     2:14.98 (35.18)
        2:49.64 (34.66)     3:24.55 (34.91)
        3:59.16 (34.61)     4:34.53 (35.37)
        5:10.13 (35.60)     5:45.62 (35.49)
        6:21.63 (36.01)     6:57.15 (35.52)
        7:33.24 (36.09)     8:09.26 (36.02)
        8:45.45 (36.19)     9:21.64 (36.19)
        9:57.77 (36.13)    10:33.81 (36.04)
       11:09.96 (36.15)    11:45.97 (36.01)
       12:21.79 (35.82)    12:57.86 (36.07)
       13:33.97 (36.11)    14:09.65 (35.68)
       14:45.14 (35.49)    15:21.08 (35.94)
       15:56.45 (35.37)    16:31.94 (35.49)
       17:07.07 (35.13)    17:38.99 (31.92)
 26 Asselin, Chanta  13 Manta            17:36.90   17:39.08   718  
                 30.80      1:04.85 (34.05)
        1:39.75 (34.90)     2:14.93 (35.18)
        2:49.53 (34.60)     3:24.87 (35.34)
        4:00.97 (36.10)     4:36.69 (35.72)
        5:12.67 (35.98)     5:48.89 (36.22)
        6:25.04 (36.15)     7:00.28 (35.24)
        7:35.85 (35.57)     8:11.34 (35.49)
        8:46.56 (35.22)     9:22.24 (35.68)
        9:57.71 (35.47)    10:33.62 (35.91)
       11:09.33 (35.71)    11:45.51 (36.18)
       12:21.11 (35.60)    12:57.15 (36.04)
       13:32.74 (35.59)    14:08.68 (35.94)
       14:44.52 (35.84)    15:20.36 (35.84)
       15:56.01 (35.65)    16:31.60 (35.59)
       17:07.16 (35.56)    17:39.08 (31.92)
 27 Van Buuren, Asi  16 SF               17:33.97   17:48.98   698  
                 31.92      1:06.70 (34.78)
        1:41.70 (35.00)     2:17.52 (35.82)
        2:53.13 (35.61)     3:28.33 (35.20)
        4:03.75 (35.42)     4:39.79 (36.04)
        5:14.97 (35.18)     5:51.06 (36.09)
        6:26.82 (35.76)     7:02.76 (35.94)
        7:38.67 (35.91)     8:14.65 (35.98)
        8:50.67 (36.02)     9:26.72 (36.05)
       10:02.80 (36.08)    10:39.02 (36.22)
       11:15.09 (36.07)    11:51.24 (36.15)
       12:27.06 (35.82)    13:03.05 (35.99)
       13:39.13 (36.08)    14:15.37 (36.24)
       14:51.32 (35.95)    15:27.32 (36.00)
       16:03.24 (35.92)    16:39.18 (35.94)
       17:14.44 (35.26)    17:48.98 (34.54)
 28 Harrison, Julie  16 SCAR             17:06.98   17:52.34   692  
                 30.96      1:03.93 (32.97)
        1:37.78 (33.85)     2:11.95 (34.17)
        2:46.18 (34.23)     3:20.40 (34.22)
        3:54.63 (34.23)     4:28.78 (34.15)
        5:02.96 (34.18)     5:37.12 (34.16)
        6:11.51 (34.39)     6:45.82 (34.31)
        7:22.27 (36.45)     7:58.84 (36.57)
        8:35.50 (36.66)     9:12.19 (36.69)
        9:48.85 (36.66)    10:25.59 (36.74)
       11:02.39 (36.80)    11:39.36 (36.97)
       12:16.31 (36.95)    12:53.92 (37.61)
       13:31.32 (37.40)    14:08.81 (37.49)
       14:46.15 (37.34)    15:23.56 (37.41)
       16:01.00 (37.44)    16:38.26 (37.26)
       17:16.08 (37.82)    17:52.34 (36.26)
 29 Mellish, Courtn  16 Barrie Trojans   17:37.35   17:57.41   682  
                 31.65      1:05.47 (33.82)
        1:40.21 (34.74)     2:15.23 (35.02)
        2:50.29 (35.06)     3:25.73 (35.44)
        4:01.16 (35.43)     4:37.09 (35.93)
        5:12.91 (35.82)     5:48.71 (35.80)
        6:24.15 (35.44)     7:00.27 (36.12)
        7:36.47 (36.20)     8:12.48 (36.01)
        8:48.42 (35.94)     9:24.18 (35.76)
       10:00.01 (35.83)    10:36.40 (36.39)
       11:12.89 (36.49)    11:49.42 (36.53)
       12:26.39 (36.97)    13:02.72 (36.33)
       13:39.53 (36.81)    14:16.27 (36.74)
       14:53.43 (37.16)    15:30.46 (37.03)
       16:07.52 (37.06)    16:44.65 (37.13)
       17:21.42 (36.77)    17:57.41 (35.99)
 30 Chowanetz, Cele  15 Cascade          17:35.69   18:09.42   660  
                 31.64      1:06.73 (35.09)
        1:42.70 (35.97)     2:19.42 (36.72)
        2:56.79 (37.37)     3:34.09 (37.30)
        4:11.06 (36.97)     4:48.32 (37.26)
        5:25.51 (37.19)     6:01.78 (36.27)
        6:38.20 (36.42)     7:14.43 (36.23)
        7:51.46 (37.03)     8:28.16 (36.70)
        9:04.67 (36.51)     9:40.90 (36.23)
       10:18.16 (37.26)    10:54.32 (36.16)
       11:30.00 (35.68)    12:05.70 (35.70)
       12:42.07 (36.37)    13:18.26 (36.19)
       13:54.54 (36.28)    14:31.14 (36.60)
       15:08.03 (36.89)    15:44.47 (36.44)
       16:20.35 (35.88)    16:57.34 (36.99)
       17:33.57 (36.23)    18:09.42 (35.85)
 31 Boissonneault,   18 CNPPO            17:16.53   18:24.39   633  
                 32.00      1:05.91 (33.91)
        1:40.87 (34.96)     2:16.50 (35.63)
        2:52.12 (35.62)     3:28.28 (36.16)
        4:05.50 (37.22)     4:42.86 (37.36)
        5:19.70 (36.84)     5:56.66 (36.96)
        6:34.39 (37.73)     7:11.02 (36.63)
        7:48.75 (37.73)     8:26.11 (37.36)
        9:03.70 (37.59)     9:39.52 (35.82)
       10:16.85 (37.33)    10:54.26 (37.41)
       11:31.27 (37.01)    12:09.37 (38.10)
       12:46.74 (37.37)    13:24.78 (38.04)
       14:02.67 (37.89)    14:39.48 (36.81)
       15:17.60 (38.12)    15:55.89 (38.29)
       16:33.68 (37.79)    17:11.12 (37.44)
       17:47.87 (36.75)    18:24.39 (36.52)
 32 Melymuka, Mandy  17 BROCK            17:33.15   18:29.04   626  
                 32.70      1:07.82 (35.12)
        1:43.51 (35.69)     2:19.82 (36.31)
        2:56.12 (36.30)     3:33.05 (36.93)
        4:09.69 (36.64)     4:46.69 (37.00)
        5:23.74 (37.05)     6:00.92 (37.18)
        6:37.78 (36.86)     7:14.72 (36.94)
        7:51.86 (37.14)     8:29.28 (37.42)
        9:06.70 (37.42)     9:44.77 (38.07)
       10:21.92 (37.15)    10:59.35 (37.43)
       11:37.20 (37.85)    12:14.97 (37.77)
       12:52.91 (37.94)    13:30.52 (37.61)
       14:08.44 (37.92)    14:46.34 (37.90)
       15:23.87 (37.53)    16:01.62 (37.75)
       16:38.77 (37.15)    17:15.70 (36.93)
       17:52.82 (37.12)    18:29.04 (36.22)
 33 Campbell, Nicol  15 Tritons          17:28.93   19:21.42   545  
                 33.78      1:12.23 (38.45)
        1:51.56 (39.33)     2:31.57 (40.01)
        3:11.42 (39.85)     3:51.39 (39.97)
        4:31.74 (40.35)     5:11.28 (39.54)
        5:51.51 (40.23)     6:31.17 (39.66)
        7:10.50 (39.33)     7:49.34 (38.84)
        8:28.70 (39.36)     9:07.82 (39.12)
        9:46.89 (39.07)    10:25.57 (38.68)
       11:04.59 (39.02)    11:43.33 (38.74)
       12:21.56 (38.23)    13:00.46 (38.90)
       13:39.15 (38.69)    14:17.67 (38.52)
       14:56.43 (38.76)    15:34.95 (38.52)
       16:13.08 (38.13)    16:51.46 (38.38)
       17:29.45 (37.99)    18:07.13 (37.68)
       18:44.36 (37.23)    19:21.42 (37.06)
 -- Rosberg, Kathry  23 SF               16:43.30         DQ        

 University of Toronto                           3/11/2009 - 19:52PM
         2009 SNC Spring Nationals - 3/11/2009 to 3/15/2009         
                        Last Completed Event                        
 
 Event - Épreuve 10  Female 200 SC - Free - Libre Relay - Relais
====================================================================
     Canadian: C 1:41.19  2003      Toronto All Stars, TO*
                          Lydall, Porenta, Macaulay, Nichols
    School                           Seed     Finals  FINA       
====================================================================
  1 CNPPO  ''A''                    1:44.65    1:42.06   902  
     1) Poon, Victoria 24             2) Saumur, Genevieve 21         
     3) Wiechec, Sonia 17             4) Jardin, Barbara 17           
                 24.56        50.07 (25.51)
        1:16.05 (25.98)     1:42.06 (26.01)
  2 ESWIM  ''A''                    1:42.52    1:42.23   897  
     1) Reason, Amanda 15             2) Earp, Lauren 14              
     3) Keire, Jacqueline 14          4) MacLean, Heather 16          
                 25.62        51.03 (25.41)
        1:17.33 (26.30)     1:42.23 (24.90)
  3 UCSC  ''A''                     1:43.49    1:42.44   892  
     1) Murdoch, Katy 21              2) Morningstar, Erica 20        
     3) Hendriks, Breanna 19          4) Peterson, Kevyn 21           
                 26.26        50.92 (24.66)
        1:16.92 (26.00)     1:42.44 (25.52)
  4 ESWIM  ''B''                    1:45.31    1:43.12   874  
     1) MacLean, Brittany 15          2) Menu-Courey, Sasha 18        
     3) Truscott, Tasha 15            4) Kostecki, Andrea 17          
                 26.02        51.62 (25.60)
        1:17.42 (25.80)     1:43.12 (25.70)
  5 TSC  ''A''                      1:46.98    1:43.45   866  
     1) Theron, Sasha 22              2) McIlroy, Kristin 22          
     3) Bell, Hilary 17               4) Schultz, Paige 17            
                 26.28        52.24 (25.96)
        1:17.99 (25.75)     1:43.45 (25.46)
  6 Rouge et Or  ''A''              1:47.11    1:43.49   865  
     1) Ratelle, Marie-Pier 23        2) Murray, Caroline 19          
     3) F. Veilleux, Pamela 22        4) Taillefer, Vanessa 19        
                 25.60        51.66 (26.06)
        1:17.34 (25.68)     1:43.49 (26.15)
  7 Camo  ''A''                     1:44.85    1:43.54   864  
     1) Belleau, Emilie 19            2) Carroll, Jennifer 27         
     3) Lacroix, Audrey 25            4) Gagné, Marie-Kim 18          
                 26.43        51.52 (25.09)
        1:16.99 (25.47)     1:43.54 (26.55)
  8 DS  ''A''                       1:44.39    1:44.00   852  
     1) Tanninen, Christina 17        2) Russell, Sinead 15           
     3) Biasutto, Marina 15           4) McCANN, Meaghan 15           
                 26.19        51.34 (25.15)
        1:17.84 (26.50)     1:44.00 (26.16)
  9 Pointe-Claire Sw  ''A''         1:45.75    1:44.80   833  
     1) Stonebridge, Lesley 18        2) McGregor, Ashley 16          
     3) Ackman, Alyson 16             4) Zevnik, Alexia 15            
                 26.85        53.29 (26.44)
        1:18.46 (25.17)     1:44.80 (26.34)
 10 OSC  ''A''                      1:47.20    1:44.87   831  
     1) Fung, Natasha 15              2) Mielnichuk, Bobbie 17        
     3) Matthews, Deanna 16           4) Mills, Madison 15            
                 26.22        51.54 (25.32)
        1:18.20 (26.66)     1:44.87 (26.67)
 11 Cascade  ''A''                  1:45.94    1:45.06   827  
     1) Sumner, Sarah 15              2) Mitchell, Seanna 20          
     3) Snodgrass, Brooklynn 14       4) Snodgrass, Rayven 16         
                 26.29        51.68 (25.39)
        1:18.30 (26.62)     1:45.06 (26.76)
 12 LAC  ''A''                      1:45.87    1:45.26   822  
     1) Nell, Hayley 19               2) Chesworth, Lenore 22         
     3) Hutchinson, Amber 20          4) Cooper, Alex 18              
                 26.26        52.69 (26.43)
        1:18.87 (26.18)     1:45.26 (26.39)
 13 TSC  ''B''                      1:51.04    1:45.78   810  
     1) Jurenovskis, Andrea 19        2) Hinds, Rebecca 17            
     3) Bull, Jenna 16                4) Heard, Kaleigh 17            
                 26.60        53.14 (26.54)
        1:19.91 (26.77)     1:45.78 (25.87)
 14 AAC  ''A''                           NT    1:46.29   799  
     1) Ste. Marie, Devin 15          2) Miller, Meghan 19            
     3) Fleming, Michelle 16          4) Raininger, Christine 18      
                 26.22        52.52 (26.30)
        1:19.58 (27.06)     1:46.29 (26.71)
 15 UCSC  ''B''                     1:48.72    1:46.45   795  
     1) Mattson, Sadie 18             2) Kubas, Hanna 23              
     3) Kubik, Jacqueline 17          4) McGhee, Pamela 17            
                 26.81        52.95 (26.14)
        1:20.05 (27.10)     1:46.45 (26.40)
 16 Ubc Dolphins  ''A''             1:49.87    1:46.58   792  
     1) Aoki, Kei 21                  2) Meredith, Caitlin 25         
     3) Kimak, Lauren 22              4) Salli, Rachelle 19           
                 26.52        52.58 (26.06)
        1:19.80 (27.22)     1:46.58 (26.78)
 17 Club de Natation  ''A''              NT    1:46.73   789  
     1) Savard, Katerine 15           2) Charron, Vanessa 17          
     3) Dusablon, Jade 15             4) Marcotte, Sophie 17          
                 26.60        52.99 (26.39)
        1:19.76 (26.77)     1:46.73 (26.97)
 18 Manta  ''A''                         NT    1:46.87   786  
     1) Vanlandeghem, Chantal 15      2) Plant, Jessica 15            
     3) Herring, Magwyer 19           4) Dixon, Camille 15            
                 25.84        52.56 (26.72)
        1:19.89 (27.33)     1:46.87 (26.98)
 19 WRMS  ''A''                     1:48.43    1:46.98   783  
     1) Manning, Katie 15             2) Molenaar, Alyssa 20          
     3) Davis, Melanie 19             4) Terejko, Rebecca 15          
                 28.06        54.45 (26.39)
        1:21.31 (26.86)     1:46.98 (25.67)
 20 Camo  ''B''                          NT    1:47.12   780  
     1) Destouches, Cassandre 18      2) Hevey, Sarah-Lee 19          
     3) Laprade, Michelle 28          4) Stanworth-Belleville, Karah 1
                 27.67        54.22 (26.55)
        1:20.63 (26.41)     1:47.12 (26.49)
 21 PSW  ''A''                      1:48.89    1:47.38   774  
     1) Bowman, Kimberly 17           2) Lawrence, Jy 19              
     3) Caldwell, Katie 14            4) Caldwell, Hilary 17          
                 26.45        52.82 (26.37)
        1:20.37 (27.55)     1:47.38 (27.01)
 22 HTAC  ''A''                     1:48.86    1:48.00   761  
     1) Miles, Zoe 17                 2) Dorrington, Lauren 23        
     3) Adam, Danielle 21             4) Vandenberg, Kristen 22       
                 27.35        53.44 (26.09)
        1:20.06 (26.62)     1:48.00 (27.94)
 23 SF  ''A''                       1:50.09    1:48.06   760  
     1) Sui, Vicky 24                 2) Rosberg, Kathryn 23          
     3) Van Buuren, Asia 16           4) Kolybaba, Addie 21           
                 25.84        54.02 (28.18)
        1:22.36 (28.34)     1:48.06 (25.70)
 24 CNPPO  ''B''                         NT    1:48.42   752  
     1) Pizzagalli, Sasha 17          2) Francis, Dominique 18        
     3) Soucisse, Gabrielle 18        4) Coté Leduc, Laurence 16      
                 27.14        54.64 (27.50)
        1:21.10 (26.46)     1:48.42 (27.32)
 25 UCSC  ''C''                     1:53.64    1:49.06   739  
     1) Delaloye, Nicole 18           2) Weevers, Kirsten 19          
     3) Olson-Heisler, Jessie 18      4) Johnson, Jessica 19          
                 27.08        54.99 (27.91)
        1:22.27 (27.28)     1:49.06 (26.79)
 26 SAMAK  ''A''                         NT    1:49.38   733  
     1) Vincent, Veronique 19         2) Tremblay, Katherine 19       
     3) Daigneau, Marie-eve 16        4) Morin, Catherine 15          
                 26.75        54.21 (27.46)
        1:22.55 (28.34)     1:49.38 (26.83)
 27 OSC  ''B''                      1:52.99    1:49.57   729  
     1) Nowlan, Shaneese 17           2) Andersen, Tsue 17            
     3) Kremer, Lori Layne 16         4) Kushlyk, Kristan 14          
                 27.03        54.01 (26.98)
        1:21.69 (27.68)     1:49.57 (27.88)
 28 Rouge et Or  ''B''                   NT    1:50.36   713  
     1) Plante, Myriam 19             2) Cantin, Geneviève 18         
     3) Sasseville, Andreanne 18      4) Lavoie-Deraspe, Florence 17  
                 27.10        54.09 (26.99)
        1:21.77 (27.68)     1:50.36 (28.59)
 29 MSSAC  ''A''                         NT    1:51.18   698  
     1) Goncalves, Nicolette 15       2) Fleming, Kimberly 17         
     3) Lee, Janica 15                4) XU, Amy 18                   
                 27.73        55.98 (28.25)
        1:24.15 (28.17)     1:51.18 (27.03)
 30 NKB  ''A''                           NT    1:51.94   684  
     1) Cote, Mairi 18                2) Seltenreich-Hodgson, Erika 13
     3) Power, Katie 17               4) Alexander, Emily 16          
                 28.09        55.59 (27.50)
        1:23.67 (28.08)     1:51.94 (28.27)
 31 Cascade  ''B''                  1:51.90    1:52.45   674  
     1) Mackley, Madison 14           2) Chowanetz, Celeina 15        
     3) Rooney, Tyra 14               4) Snodgrass, Shelbi 18         
                 28.53        56.84 (28.31)
        1:24.70 (27.86)     1:52.45 (27.75)
 -- COBRA  ''A''                    1:50.45         DQ        
     1) Miller, Paige 17              2) Dakers, Kaylee 17            
     3) Littlejohn, Meagan 17         4) Harricharan, Alisha 17       
                 26.29        53.58 (27.29)
        1:20.22 (26.64)          DQ (26.00)

 University of Toronto                           3/11/2009 - 20:04PM
         2009 SNC Spring Nationals - 3/11/2009 to 3/15/2009         
 
 Event - Épreuve 11  Male 200 SC - Free - Libre Relay - Relais
====================================================================
     Canadian: C 1:29.61  2003      UBC Dolphins, UBCD
                          Hayden, Johns, Johnston, Mintenko
    School                           Seed     Finals  FINA       
====================================================================
  1 Ubc Dolphins  ''A''             1:30.38    1:27.11C  952  
     1) Hayden, Brent 25              2) Biskupski, Rory 22           
     3) Dickens, Scott 24             4) Gossland, Tommy 19           
                 21.83        43.62 (21.79)
        1:05.51 (21.89)     1:27.11 (21.60)
  2 TSC  ''A''                      1:31.60    1:27.74C  932  
     1) Forde, Martyn 23              2) Haynes, Terrence 24          
     3) Shu, Minkwang 22              4) Sudbury, Jeffrey 22          
                 22.48        44.12 (21.64)
        1:06.21 (22.09)     1:27.74 (21.53)
  3 UCSC  ''A''                     1:32.79    1:30.02   863  
     1) Aspinall, Kelly 19            2) Gillespie, Kevin 23          
     3) Hankewich, Brad 21            4) Blattler, Daniel 18          
                 22.70        45.30 (22.60)
        1:07.46 (22.16)     1:30.02 (22.56)
  4 Pointe-Claire Sw  ''A''         1:33.08    1:31.10   832  
     1) Massie-Martel, Dominique 18   2) Bielby, Steven 19            
     3) Jensen, Daniel 18             4) Buna, Christopher 21         
                 23.00        45.62 (22.62)
        1:08.43 (22.81)     1:31.10 (22.67)
  5 Ubc Dolphins  ''B''             1:35.00    1:31.27   828  
     1) Furrer, Duncan 19             2) Johns, Brian 26              
     3) Johnson, Alexander 19         4) Mikuska, Stefan 20           
                 23.77        45.94 (22.17)
        1:08.82 (22.88)     1:31.27 (22.45)
  6 Rouge et Or  ''C''              1:34.11    1:31.56   820  
     1) Murray, Nicolas 22            2) Szoo, Adam 20                
     3) Cantin, Eric 21               4) C.Cantin, Pascal-Hugo 18     
                 22.92        45.40 (22.48)
        1:08.43 (23.03)     1:31.56 (23.13)
  7 ESWIM  ''A''                    1:34.24    1:32.17   804  
     1) Abdel-Khalik, Hassaan 17      2) Wright, Wil 18               
     3) Suvorov, Gleb 16              4) Knezevic, Bogdan 17          
                 22.96        45.61 (22.65)
        1:08.94 (23.33)     1:32.17 (23.23)
  8 SF  ''A''                       1:35.08    1:32.20   803  
     1) Poznikoff, Andrew 21          2) Berg, Ben 18                 
     3) Laughlin, Greg 19             4) Hibberd, David 19            
                 23.29        46.34 (23.05)
        1:09.83 (23.49)     1:32.20 (22.37)
  9 Pointe-Claire Sw  ''B''         1:35.39    1:32.91   785  
     1) Grillo, Matthew 15            2) Gagne, Jonathan 20           
     3) Ruse, Tim 23                  4) Dillon, Brent 16             
                 23.37        46.87 (23.50)
        1:09.72 (22.85)     1:32.91 (23.19)
 10 Beaconsfield Blu  ''A''              NT    1:33.47   771  
     1) Ruel, Marc-Andre 18           2) Luck, Michael 17             
     3) Mellos, Jimmy 17              4) Zayed, Karim 18              
                 23.93        47.91 (23.98)
        1:11.05 (23.14)     1:33.47 (22.42)
 11 CNPPO  ''A''                    1:34.35    1:33.49   770  
     1) Kindler, Thomas 28            2) Benoit, Marc-Andre 18        
     3) Bois, Mathieu 20              4) Filion, Guillaume 29         
                 23.13        46.55 (23.42)
        1:10.00 (23.45)     1:33.49 (23.49)
 12 Cascade  ''A''                  1:34.28    1:33.73   764  
     1) Charmey, Barnabe 16           2) Kautz, Adam 20               
     3) Wolk, Karl 17                 4) Kendrick, James 17           
                 23.87        47.30 (23.43)
        1:10.75 (23.45)     1:33.73 (22.98)
 13 UCSC  ''C''                     1:39.68    1:33.87   761  
     1) Zeiler, Zack 20               2) Tobin, Chris 23              
     3) Woodman, David 18             4) Langlois, Dan 20             
                 23.84        47.40 (23.56)
        1:10.42 (23.02)     1:33.87 (23.45)
 14 LAC  ''A''                      1:35.85    1:33.96   759  
     1) Salmon, Dayton 18             2) Kwatyra, Matthew 15          
     3) Atkison, Ryan 23              4) Bartoch, Joe 26              
                 24.60        49.04 (24.44)
        1:12.36 (23.32)     1:33.96 (21.60)
 15 HTAC  ''A''                     1:35.04    1:33.98   758  
     1) Ur, Jo Jo 17                  2) Hale, Brannyn 22             
     3) Sharpe, David 18              4) Fumerton, Bryan 19           
                 23.34        46.40 (23.06)
        1:10.27 (23.87)     1:33.98 (23.71)
 15 CNPPO  ''B''                    1:34.70    1:33.98   758  
     1) Bond, Taylor 17               2) Seang, Dara-Roth 18          
     3) Roux Dubois, Maxime 20        4) Tatigan, Mike 19             
                 23.91        47.35 (23.44)
        1:10.87 (23.52)     1:33.98 (23.11)
 17 TSC  ''B''                      1:39.96    1:34.11   755  
     1) Karpov, Nick 18               2) Cummings, Cam 20             
     3) Townsend, Andy 18             4) Centeno, Felix 19            
                 23.18        46.47 (23.29)
        1:10.17 (23.70)     1:34.11 (23.94)
 18 WVOSC  ''A''                    1:35.12    1:34.50   746  
     1) Christie, Benjamin 17         2) Mcquade, James 17            
     3) Russell, Daniel 17            4) Brazier, Craig 17            
                 23.54        47.18 (23.64)
        1:10.61 (23.43)     1:34.50 (23.89)
 19 Rouge et Or  ''D''                   NT    1:34.65   742  
     1) Langlois, Bruno 21            2) Jean, Pierre-Olivier 21      
     3) Deret, Kevin 20               4) Jacomelli, Maxime 18         
                 23.95        48.09 (24.14)
        1:11.71 (23.62)     1:34.65 (22.94)
 20 Island Swimming  ''A''          1:33.73    1:35.03   733  
     1) Repp, Grayson 17              2) Bagshaw, Jeremy 16           
     3) Pickerl, Riley 19             4)                              
                 23.78        47.09 (23.31)
        1:11.55 (24.46)     1:35.03 (23.48)
 21 UCSC  ''B''                     1:36.47    1:35.38   725  
     1) Anderson, Eric 16             2) Dimitrov, David 17           
     3) Fladhamer, Lee 18             4) Babb, Dillon 20              
                 24.62        48.04 (23.42)
        1:11.49 (23.45)     1:35.38 (23.89)
 22 É.N. Longueuil  ''A''                NT    1:35.94   713  
     1) Le Blanc, Pierre-Luc 21       2) Le Blanc, Frédéric 17        
     3) Belzil, Antoine 16            4) Chartrand, Samuel 21         
                 23.96        47.92 (23.96)
        1:11.73 (23.81)     1:35.94 (24.21)
 23 TSC  ''C''                      1:40.56    1:36.22   706  
     1) Liu, Edward 14                2) Nalevanko, Robert 18         
     3) Dorian, David 17              4) Holdom, Jeremie 16           
                 24.41        48.14 (23.73)
        1:12.58 (24.44)     1:36.22 (23.64)
 24 ESWIM  ''B''                    1:39.39    1:36.25   706  
     1) Wong, Jon                     2) Verblac, Viktor 20           
     3) King, Aimeson 18              4) Petrone, Franco 15           
                 23.97        47.91 (23.94)
        1:11.86 (23.95)     1:36.25 (24.39)
 25 OSC  ''A''                      1:41.18    1:36.32   704  
     1) Au, Joshua 19                 2) Newton, Braeden 16           
     3) Sharpe, Bruno 16              4) Olson, Erik 18               
                 23.46        47.64 (24.18)
        1:11.91 (24.27)     1:36.32 (24.41)
 26 SAMAK  ''A''                         NT    1:36.56   699  
     1) Dupuis, Simon 20              2) Suen, Peter Kwok-Yan 21      
     3) Tremblay, Vincent 20          4) Richard, Marc-Antoine 16     
                 24.06        48.12 (24.06)
        1:12.09 (23.97)     1:36.56 (24.47)
 27 Cascade  ''B''                  1:38.53    1:37.18   686  
     1) Krywitsky, Tom 17             2) Mills, Corey 15              
     3) Bobrosky, Chad 16             4) Jobin, Thomas 15             
                 24.75        49.11 (24.36)
        1:13.38 (24.27)     1:37.18 (23.80)

Results Link Embed HTML: