7/16/2004 - 7/19/2004
Manchester, England,, U.K.
British National Championships
Manchester, GBR
July 16-19, 2004
50 metre pool
RESULTS
MEN
50 METRES FREESTYLE
1 22.59 Foster Mark,70,GBR
2 23.10 Tutty Matthew,84,GBR
3 23.54 Kidd Matthew,79,GBR
4 23.59 Morgan Owen,84,GBR
100 METRES FREESTYLE
1 51.04 Cozens Chris,82,GBR
2 51.16 Houston Craig,85,GBR
3 51.36 Zisimos Andreas,83,GRE
4 51.64 Hickman James,76,GBR
200 METRES FREESTYLE
1 1:50.12 O'Brien David,83,GBR
2 1:50.77 Zisimos Andreas,83,GRE
3 1:50.99 Manganas Dimitris,78,GRE
4 1:53.57 Xylouris Nikolaos,82,GRE
400 METRES FREESTYLE
1 3:52.35 Davies David,85,GBR
2 3:53.35 Carry David,81,GBR
3 3:55.45 Faulkner Adam,81,GBR
4 3:55.52 Smith Graeme,76,GBR
800 METRES FREESTYLE
1 7:57.72 Davies David,85,GBR
2 8:05.25 Smith Graeme,76,GBR
3 8:11.85 Hughes Ross,84,GBR
4 8:21.61 Grosvenor Carl,85,GBR
1500 METRES FREESTYLE
1 15:57.42 Andrews Jonathan,80,GBR
2 15:57.73 Desmond Adam,84,GBR
3 16:02.07 Smith Liam,87,GBR
4 16:02.24 Whitcombe Chris,83,GBR
50 METRES BACKSTROKE
1 25.77 Tancock Liam,85,GBR
2 26.21 Tait Gregor,79,GBR
3 26.74 Goddard James,83,GBR
4 26.98 Clay Matthew,82,GBR
100 METRES BACKSTROKE
1 57.41 Tancock Liam,85,GBR
2 58.26 O'Neill Donal,80,IRL
3 58.29 Clay Matthew,82,GBR
4 59.73 Mellor Stephen,85,GBR
200 METRES BACKSTROKE
1 1:59.35 Tait Gregor,79,GBR
2 2:00.47 Goddard James,83,GBR
3 2:04.25 Kokkodis Ioannis,81,GRE
4 2:05.98 Hughes Ross,84,GBR
50 METRES BREASTSTROKE
1 28.12 Mew Darren,79,GBR
2 28.18 Gibson James,80,GBR
3 28.73 Whitehead Adam,79,GBR
4 29.57 Lee Robert,83,GBR
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE
1 1:01.03 Mew Darren,79,GBR
2 1:01.78 Gibson James,80,GBR
3 1:01.86 Cook Chris,79,GBR
4 1:03.35 Williamson Michael,81,IRL
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE
1 2:16.06 Williamson Michael,81,IRL
2 2:16.70 Gilchrist Kris,83,GBR
3 2:17.33 Cook Chris,79,GBR
4 2:19.82 Gannon Joe,83,GBR
50 METRES BUTTERFLY
1 25.49 Tancock Ryan,83,GBR
2 25.73 Leel Martin,85,GBR
3 25.76 Morgan Owen,84,GBR
4 26.28 Graves James,85,GBR
100 METRES BUTTERFLY
1 53.31 Hickman James,76,GBR
2 53.51 Cooper Todd,83,GBR
3 54.54 Bowe Matthew,83,GBR
4 54.92 Parry Stephen,77,GBR
200 METRES BUTTERFLY
1 1:58.45 Parry Stephen,77,GBR
2 1:59.20 Lewis Mark,83,GBR
3 2:00.30 Bowe Matthew,83,GBR
4 2:02.06 Tancock Ryan,83,GBR
200 METRES IND.MEDLEY
1 2:03.08 Kokkodis Ioannis,81,GRE
2 2:04.38 Thompson Christophe,83,GBR
3 2:07.02 Birch Simon,85,GBR
4 2:07.41 Ward Ben,85,GBR
400 METRES IND.MEDLEY
1 4:18.10 Kokkodis Ioannis,81,GRE
2 4:23.76 Turner Adrian,77,GBR
3 4:30.27 Roebuck Joe,85,GBR
4 4:31.41 Ward Ben,85,GBR
4X100 FREE RELAY
1 3:53.67 Loughborough,GBR
2 3:55.19 Nova Centurion,GBR
3 4:02.31 City of Leeds,GBR
4 4:04.04 City of Cardiff,GBR
4X200 FREE RELAY
1 7:31.73 University of Bath,GBR
2 7:41.04 Loughborough,GBR
3 7:45.24 Nova Centurion,GBR
4 7:47.14 Wycombe,GBR
WOMEN
50 METRES FREESTYLE
1 25.32 Sheppard Alison,72,GBR
2 25.87 Matsa Martha,87,GRE
3 26.08 Chapman Lisa,84,GBR
4 26.21 Douglas Julie,80,IRL
100 METRES FREESTYLE
1 56.52 Pickering Karen,71,GBR
2 57.02 Chapman Lisa,84,GBR
3 57.12 Legg Karen,78,GBR
4 57.14 Evans Kathryn,81,GBR
200 METRES FREESTYLE
1 2:01.20 Pickering Karen,71,GBR
2 2:01.30 Dimoshaki Zoi,85,GRE
3 2:02.03 McClatchey Caitlin,85,GBR
4 2:03.79 Legg Karen,78,GBR
400 METRES FREESTYLE
1 4:12.17 Cooke Rebecca,83,GBR
2 4:13.79 Jackson Joanne,86,GBR
3 4:15.03 Payne Kerri-Anne,87,GBR
4 4:17.08 McClatchey Caitlin,85,GBR
800 METRES FREESTYLE
1 8:43.94 Payne Kerri-Anne,87,GBR
2 8:47.39 Lymperta Marianna,79,GRE
3 8:55.61 Saxby Caroline,83,GBR
4 8:56.40 Tomlinson Jordan,90,GBR
1500 METRES FREESTYLE
1 16:30.76 Cooke Rebecca,83,GBR
2 17:03.42 Saxby Caroline,83,GBR
3 17:16.30 Jason Dawn,87,GBR
4 17:20.13 Davies Philippa,84,GBR
50 METRES BACKSTROKE
1 29.33 Sexton Katy,82,GBR
2 29.50 Marshall Melanie,82,GBR
3 29.60 Price Sarah,79,GBR
4 30.47 Beechey Laura,85,GBR
100 METRES BACKSTROKE
1 1:02.96 Price Sarah,79,GBR
2 1:03.52 Simmonds Elizabeth,91,GBR
3 1:05.29 Beechey Laura,85,GBR
4 1:05.75 Spofforth Gemma,87,GBR
200 METRES BACKSTROKE
1 2:12.88 Sexton Katy,82,GBR
2 2:13.98 Marshall Melanie,82,GBR
3 2:14.17 Price Sarah,79,GBR
4 2:14.31 Simmonds Elizabeth,91,GBR
50 METRES BREASTSTROKE
1 32.10 Haywood Kate,87,GBR
2 32.20 Baker Zoe,76,GBR
3 32.59 Schafer Janne,81,GER
4 32.78 Balfour Kirsty,84,GBR
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE
1 1:09.51 Balfour Kirsty,84,GBR
2 1:10.80 Haywood Kate,87,GBR
3 1:11.99 Konowalik Amy,86,GBR
4 1:13.11 Greenshields Lauren,84,GBR
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE
1 2:32.73 Konowalik Amy,86,GBR
2 2:34.16 Greenshields Lauren,84,GBR
3 2:37.43 Haywood Kate,87,GBR
4 2:38.21 Wood Laura,83,GBR
50 METRES BUTTERFLY
1 27.79 Dunning Terri,85,GBR
2 27.98 Healey Sarah,82,GBR
3 28.31 Matsa Martha,87,GRE
4 28.36 Douglas Julie,80,IRL
28.36 Davies Cari,84,GBR
100 METRES BUTTERFLY
1 1:00.38 Healey Sarah,82,GBR
2 1:00.83 Dunning Terri,85,GBR
3 1:01.11 Hill Stephanie,86,GBR
4 1:02.64 Davies Cari,84,GBR
200 METRES BUTTERFLY
1 2:13.84 Dunning Terri,85,GBR
2 2:15.72 Coole Bethan,85,GBR
3 2:17.62 Lowe Jemma,90,GBR
4 2:17.88 Shaw Rebecca,85,GBR
200 METRES IND.MEDLEY
1 2:17.90 Dunning Terri,85,GBR
2 2:19.35 Heyes Sarah,83,GBR
3 2:20.11 Caul Sophie,86,GBR
4 2:21.17 Simmonds Elizabeth,91,GBR
400 METRES IND.MEDLEY
1 4:51.96 Cooke Rebecca,83,GBR
2 4:54.11 Chase Laura,87,GBR
3 4:55.20 Heyes Sarah,83,GBR
4 4:55.94 Payne Kerri-Anne,87,GBR
4X100 FREE RELAY
1 3:25.59 Loughborough,GBR
2 3:25.61 University of Bath,GBR
3 3:33.72 City of Newcastle,GBR
4 3:38.17 City of Cardiff,GBR
4X200 FREE RELAY
1 8:25.55 Nova Centurion,GBR
2 8:31.41 Loughborough,GBR
3 8:37.82 Stockport Metro,GBR
4 8:38.03 City of Leeds,GBR