1/18/2013 - 1/18/2013
Sydney, Australia
SOPAC - Site License
2013 Australian Youth Olympic Festival - 17/01/2013 to 20/01/2013
Event 7 Women 100 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
AYOF: * 55.94 18/01/2013JEMMA SCHLICHT, Australia Gold
A/Comers 13: A 55.26 16/04/2009Yolane Kukla, Australia
AUS 17: . 53.03 27/11/2009Cate Campbell, Australia
AUS 16: ^ 54.08 20/03/2012Yolane Kukla, Australia
AUS 15: < 53.30 16/05/2008Cate Campbell, Australia
A/Comers 17: # 53.03 27/11/2009Cate Campbell, Australia
A/Comers 16: '' 54.08 20/03/2012Yolane Kukla, Australia
A/Comers 15: @ 53.81 27/03/2008Cate Campbell, Australia
A/Comers 14: > 54.99 15/12/2009Yolane Kukla, Australia
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 SCHLICHT, JEMMA 15 AUSTRALIA GOLD 56.40 55.94*
27.21 55.94 (28.73)
2 PURCELL, ALEXANDRA 17 AUSTRALIA GOLD 56.37 56.02
26.94 56.02 (29.08)
3 ASTORINO, CELESTE 17 AUSTRALIA GREEN 56.60 56.52
27.34 56.52 (29.18)
4 TAKIGUCHI, MAHO 17 JAPAN 57.07 56.75
27.61 56.75 (29.14)
5 MARGITAI, LILI 15 CANADA 57.56 57.16
27.62 57.16 (29.54)
6 GOULD, AMELIA 17 AUSTRALIA GREEN 56.99 57.26
27.88 57.26 (29.38)
7 IGARASHI, CHIHIRO 17 JAPAN 57.66 57.40
28.02 57.40 (29.38)
8 LIU, SIYU 14 CHINA 57.66 57.74
27.64 57.74 (30.10)
SOPAC - Site License
2013 Australian Youth Olympic Festival - 17/01/2013 to 20/01/2013
Event 8 Men 100 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
AYOF: * 50.07 18/01/2013ALEXANDER GRAHAM, Australia Green
A/Comers 13: A 52.29 12/04/2012Kyle Chalmers, Australia
AUS 17: . 48.58 19/03/2012Cameron McEvoy, Australia
AUS 16: ^ 49.70 18/04/2011Cameron McEvoy, Australia
AUS 15: < 50.21 14/09/1998Ian Thorpe, Australia
A/Comers 17: # 48.58 19/03/2012Cameron McEvoy, Australia
A/Comers 16: '' 49.71 25/08/1999Ian Thorpe, Australia
A/Comers 15: @ 50.36 29/04/1998Ian Thorpe, Australia
A/Comers 14: > 52.14 9/01/2009 Te Haumi Maxwell, Australia
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 GRAHAM, ALEXANDER 17 AUSTRALIA GREEN 50.17 50.07*
23.92 50.07 (26.15)
2 LEONG, REGAN 17 AUSTRALIA GOLD 50.23 50.16<
24.19 50.16 (25.97)
3 HORTON, MACK 16 AUSTRALIA GREEN 51.26 50.35@
25.11 50.35 (25.24)
4 PERCY, LUKE 17 AUSTRALIA GOLD 50.85 50.43>
24.24 50.43 (26.19)
5 MARUYAMA, TORU 17 JAPAN 51.62 50.82>
24.60 50.82 (26.22)
6 KAWAMOTO, TAKESHI 17 JAPAN 51.34 51.08>
24.49 51.08 (26.59)
7 PERRY, SAMUEL 17 NEW ZEALAND 51.97 52.09>
24.90 52.09 (27.19)
8 SANTANA, MATHEUS 16 BRAZIL 51.95 53.08
25.34 53.08 (27.74)
SOPAC - Site License
2013 Australian Youth Olympic Festival - 17/01/2013 to 20/01/2013
Event 9 Women 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
AYOF: * 1:08.90 18/01/2013JENNA STRAUCH, Australia Green
A/Comers 13: A 1:11.50 5/12/2008 Si Wen Lui, China
AUS 17: . 1:06.37 21/07/2003Leisel Jones, Australia
AUS 16: ^ 1:07.31 11/04/2002Leisel Jones, Australia
AUS 15: < 1:07.49 18/09/2000Leisel Jones, Australia
A/Comers 17: # 1:07.04 24/03/2003Leisel Jones, Australia
A/Comers 16: '' 1:07.05 18/09/2000Megan Quann, USA
A/Comers 15: @ 1:07.49 18/09/2000Leisel Jones, Australia
A/Comers 14: > 1:08.30 11/04/2000Leisel Jones, Australia
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 STRAUCH, JENNA 15 AUSTRALIA GREEN 1:08.90 1:09.01A
33.05 1:09.01 (35.96)
2 HANSEN, JESSICA 17 AUSTRALIA GOLD 1:09.31 1:09.07A
33.07 1:09.07 (36.00)
3 SEBESTYEN, DALMA 15 HUNGARY 1:10.95 1:10.21A
33.37 1:10.21 (36.84)
4 SZTANKOVICS, ANNA 17 HUNGARY 1:10.44 1:10.51A
33.16 1:10.51 (37.35)
5 JINGUJI, SERINA 16 JAPAN 1:11.52 1:10.89A
33.37 1:10.89 (37.52)
6 LLOYD, TASH 17 NEW ZEALAND 1:11.55 1:11.47A
33.32 1:11.47 (38.15)
7 PICKREM, SYDNEY 15 CANADA 1:12.76 1:12.69
34.45 1:12.69 (38.24)
8 JOHNSTON, ABBIE 16 NEW ZEALAND 1:12.06 1:13.04
34.44 1:13.04 (38.60)
SOPAC - Site License
2013 Australian Youth Olympic Festival - 17/01/2013 to 20/01/2013
Event 10 Men 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
AYOF: * 1:02.23 18/01/2013KOHEI GOTO, Japan
A/Comers 13: A 1:05.88 16/12/2012Zac Stubblety-Cook, Australia
AUS 17: . 1:02.00 12/09/1998Simon Cowley, Australia
AUS 16: ^ 1:02.74 11/08/1997Simon Cowley, Australia
AUS 15: < 1:04.31 28/03/2004James Stacey, Australia
A/Comers 17: # 1:00.92 25/03/2007Giedrius Titenis, Lithuania
A/Comers 16: '' 1:02.93 11/12/2011Tommy Sucipto, Japan
A/Comers 15: @ 1:03.64 12/02/2011Kohei Goto, Japan
A/Comers 14: > 1:04.54 16/01/2009Masaya Kano, Japan
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 GOTO, KOHEI 17 JAPAN 1:02.73 1:02.23*
29.20 1:02.23 (33.03)
2 ARAYA, KAZUSA 17 JAPAN 1:03.48 1:02.65^
29.59 1:02.65 (33.06)
3 KING, JESSE 17 AUSTRALIA GREEN 1:04.00 1:03.78<
29.61 1:03.78 (34.17)
4 TIERNEY, JOSHUA 17 AUSTRALIA GOLD 1:04.28 1:04.39>
30.76 1:04.39 (33.63)
5 CARDONA, PEDRO 17 BRAZIL 1:05.20 1:04.50>
30.99 1:04.50 (33.51)
6 SCHRODER, GEORGE 17 NEW ZEALAND 1:05.36 1:04.54>
30.08 1:04.54 (34.46)
7 DERGOUSOFF, JAMES 16 CANADA 1:04.93 1:05.13A
30.54 1:05.13 (34.59)
8 FANG, SHAOBIN 16 CHINA 1:05.96 1:07.93
32.05 1:07.93 (35.88)
SOPAC - Site License
2013 Australian Youth Olympic Festival - 17/01/2013 to 20/01/2013
Event 11 Women 400 LC Metre IM
==================================================================
AYOF: * 4:43.54 18/01/2013YUI OHASHI, Japan
A/Comers 13: A 4:52.06 16/12/2008Mikkayla Maselli-Sheridan, Australia
AUS 17: . 4:41.51 16/09/2000Jennifer Reilly, Australia
AUS 16: ^ 4:41.17 9/01/2009 Ellen Fullerton, Australia
AUS 15: < 4:42.65 25/01/1990Hayley Lewis, Australia
A/Comers 17: # 4:32.89 1/04/2007 Katie Hoff, USA
A/Comers 16: '' 4:41.45 7/01/1991 Hayley Lewis, Australia
A/Comers 15: @ 4:38.60 12/01/1998Yana Klochkova, Ukraine
A/Comers 14: > 4:43.72 16/01/2009Miyu Otsuka, Japan
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 OHASHI, YUI 17 JAPAN 4:50.45 4:43.54*
30.65 1:05.81 (35.16)
1:42.40 (36.59) 2:17.23 (34.83)
2:58.62 (41.39) 3:39.20 (40.58)
4:12.31 (33.11) 4:43.54 (31.23)
2 PICKREM, SYDNEY 15 CANADA 4:49.86 4:44.05A
31.55 1:07.37 (35.82)
1:43.01 (35.64) 2:17.93 (34.92)
2:58.92 (40.99) 3:39.20 (40.28)
4:12.75 (33.55) 4:44.05 (31.30)
3 TSUYUUCHI, WAKABA 17 JAPAN 4:50.52 4:44.09A
31.54 1:05.99 (34.45)
1:43.35 (37.36) 2:19.74 (36.39)
3:00.05 (40.31) 3:39.51 (39.46)
4:12.10 (32.59) 4:44.09 (31.99)
4 OVERHOLT, EMILY 15 CANADA 4:51.81 4:45.86A
29.72 1:03.93 (34.21)
2:18.74 ( )
2:59.60 (40.86) 3:40.79 (41.19)
4:13.91 (33.12) 4:45.86 (31.95)
5 GYORGY, REKA 16 HUNGARY 4:53.69 4:48.33A
30.19 1:05.71 (35.52)
1:42.85 (37.14) 2:19.60 (36.75)
3:01.03 (41.43) 3:43.20 (42.17)
4:16.39 (33.19) 4:48.33 (31.94)
6 BOWLES, ALANNA 15 AUSTRALIA GOLD 4:51.11 4:48.94A
30.03 1:03.95 (33.92)
1:42.44 (38.49) 2:20.88 (38.44)
3:01.91 (41.03) 3:43.26 (41.35)
4:16.55 (33.29) 4:48.94 (32.39)
7 GILMOUR, TIANNI 16 AUSTRALIA GREEN 4:51.15 4:55.02
29.59 1:04.79 (35.20)
1:42.69 (37.90) 2:20.30 (37.61)
3:02.27 (41.97) 3:45.66 (43.39)
4:20.43 (34.77) 4:55.02 (34.59)
8 BAKER, HAYLEY 17 AUSTRALIA GREEN 4:56.22 4:58.37
31.26 1:08.37 (37.11)
1:46.58 (38.21) 2:23.81 (37.23)
3:05.88 (42.07) 3:49.54 (43.66)
4:24.20 (34.66) 4:58.37 (34.17)
SOPAC - Site License
2013 Australian Youth Olympic Festival - 17/01/2013 to 20/01/2013
Event 12 Men 400 LC Metre IM
==================================================================
AYOF: * 4:19.99 11/01/2001Chuck Sayao, Canada
A/Comers 13: A 4:33.29 17/02/2008Kosuke Hagino, Japan
AUS 17: . 4:16.07 27/08/2010Mitch Larkin, Australia
AUS 16: ^ 4:20.48 7/04/2010 Mitch Larkin, Australia
AUS 15: < 4:25.45 16/04/2009Mitchell Larkin, Australia
A/Comers 17: # 4:17.52 8/04/2011 Mitch Larkin, Australia
A/Comers 16: '' 4:20.48 7/04/2010 Mitch Larkin, GBR
A/Comers 15: @ 4:25.45 16/04/2009Mitchell Larkin, Australia
A/Comers 14: > 4:24.91 10/01/2010Keita Sunama, Japan
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 FUJIMOTO, RYO 17 JAPAN 4:26.99 4:21.61>
26.72 57.17 (30.45)
1:31.27 (34.10) 2:04.52 (33.25)
2:42.25 (37.73) 3:20.18 (37.93)
3:51.69 (31.51) 4:21.61 (29.92)
2 ASHBY, BRADLEE 17 NEW ZEALAND 4:31.05 4:27.31A
28.02 1:00.16 (32.14)
1:34.86 (34.70) 2:09.04 (34.18)
2:47.55 (38.51) 3:26.31 (38.76)
3:58.10 (31.79) 4:27.31 (29.21)
3 WHITE, EVAN 16 CANADA 4:33.55 4:27.63A
28.19 1:00.08 (31.89)
1:36.00 (35.92) 2:10.72 (34.72)
2:47.80 (37.08) 3:25.05 (37.25)
3:57.39 (32.34) 4:27.63 (30.24)
4 TRAIFOROS, JAMES 16 AUSTRALIA GREEN 4:37.41 4:30.36A
28.40 1:01.69 (33.29)
1:36.37 (34.68) 2:11.15 (34.78)
2:49.04 (37.89) 3:28.79 (39.75)
3:59.95 (31.16) 4:30.36 (30.41)
5 CRUZ DE ALMEIDA, BRAN 15 BRAZIL 4:35.29 4:32.90A
29.25 1:02.34 (33.09)
1:37.42 (35.08) 2:11.45 (34.03)
2:51.84 (40.39) 3:31.96 (40.12)
4:03.23 (31.27) 4:32.90 (29.67)
6 WANG, ZHOU 13 CHINA 4:36.62 4:33.74
28.40 1:01.45 (33.05)
1:36.84 (35.39) 2:11.22 (34.38)
2:51.71 (40.49) 3:33.22 (41.51)
4:03.93 (30.71) 4:33.74 (29.81)
7 BLAIR, CAMERON 17 NEW ZEALAND 4:34.57 4:34.12
28.51 1:01.37 (32.86)
1:36.03 (34.66) 2:10.81 (34.78)
2:50.14 (39.33) 3:31.47 (41.33)
4:03.71 (32.24) 4:34.12 (30.41)
8 GROENEWALD, NICHOLAS 15 AUSTRALIA GREEN 4:34.71 4:35.70
28.04 1:01.46 (33.42)
1:36.64 (35.18) 2:10.83 (34.19)
2:49.68 (38.85) 3:30.21 (40.53)
4:02.92 (32.71) 4:35.70 (32.78)
SOPAC - Site License
2013 Australian Youth Olympic Festival - 17/01/2013 to 20/01/2013
Event 13 Women 800 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
AYOF: * 8:07.54 18/01/2013Japan, Japan
M Takiguchi, R Hosoda, T Hasegawa, C Igarashi
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 JAPAN ''A'' 8:08.82 8:07.54*
1) TAKIGUCHI, MAHO 17 2) HOSODA, RINO 17
3) HASEGAWA, TSUZUMI 16 4) IGARASHI, CHIHIRO 17
29.00 1:00.44 (1:00.44)
1:31.77 (1:31.77) 2:02.85 (2:02.85)
2:31.99 (29.14) 3:03.74 (1:00.89)
3:35.13 (1:32.28) 4:04.92 (2:02.07)
4:32.67 (27.75) 5:03.36 (58.44)
5:34.62 (1:29.70) 6:06.01 (2:01.09)
6:34.12 (28.11) 7:05.21 (59.20)
7:36.82 (1:30.81) 8:07.54 (2:01.53)
2 AUSTRALIA GREEN ''A'' 8:13.00 8:10.28
1) TAYLOR, SOPHIE 16 2) GOULD, AMELIA 17
3) GIANOTTI, MEGAN 16 4) MCEVOY, BRITTANY 16
29.23 1:00.60 (1:00.60)
1:32.54 (1:32.54) 2:03.49 (2:03.49)
2:31.62 (28.13) 3:02.61 (59.12)
3:34.38 (1:30.89) 4:05.01 (2:01.52)
4:32.99 (27.98) 5:03.68 (58.67)
5:35.35 (1:30.34) 6:07.34 (2:02.33)
6:35.87 (28.53) 7:06.64 (59.30)
7:38.29 (1:30.95) 8:10.28 (2:02.94)
3 AUSTRALIA GOLD ''A'' 8:13.50 8:15.14
1) SCHLICHT, JEMMA 15 2) GROVES, MADELINE 17
3) BOWLES, ALANNA 15 4) GILLETT, CHELSEA 15
28.76 59.72 (59.72)
1:31.90 (1:31.90) 2:03.45 (2:03.45)
2:32.41 (28.96) 3:04.94 (1:01.49)
3:37.20 (1:33.75) 4:08.80 (2:05.35)
4:37.55 (28.75) 5:08.26 (59.46)
5:40.43 (1:31.63) 6:11.91 (2:03.11)
6:40.11 (28.20) 7:11.83 (59.92)
7:43.76 (1:31.85) 8:15.14 (2:03.23)
4 CANADA ''A'' 8:15.41 8:24.56
1) MARGITAI, LILI 15 2) KREMER, PAIGE 16
3) AITCHISON, ALEXANDRA 16 4) PICKREM, SYDNEY 15
28.88 1:00.61 (1:00.61)
1:32.72 (1:32.72) 2:04.57 (2:04.57)
2:32.97 (28.40) 3:04.95 (1:00.38)
3:37.78 (1:33.21) 4:11.40 (2:06.83)
4:40.16 (28.76) 5:12.14 (1:00.74)
5:44.90 (1:33.50) 6:17.26 (2:05.86)
6:47.02 (29.76) 7:19.27 (1:02.01)
7:52.44 (1:35.18) 8:24.56 (2:07.30)
5 HUNGARY ''A'' NT 8:26.90
1) JOO, SARA 17 2) GYORGY, REKA 16
3) SIBALIN, FLORA 15 4) SEBESTYEN, DALMA 15
28.96 1:00.57 (1:00.57)
1:32.53 (1:32.53) 2:04.07 (2:04.07)
2:33.57 (29.50) 3:06.50 (1:02.43)
3:39.46 (1:35.39) 4:10.77 (2:06.70)
4:41.05 (30.28) 5:13.40 (1:02.63)
5:46.68 (1:35.91) 6:19.13 (2:08.36)
6:47.81 (28.68) 7:20.16 (1:01.03)
7:53.71 (1:34.58) 8:26.90 (2:07.77)
6 NEW ZEALAND ''A'' 8:28.45 8:32.11
1) MARRIS, GEORGIA 16 2) MOSS, AIMEE 17
3) SOMMERVILLE, GRACE 16 4) BADDOCK, CAROLINE 17
29.11 1:00.83 (1:00.83)
1:33.20 (1:33.20) 2:05.12 (2:05.12)
2:34.21 (29.09) 3:06.75 (1:01.63)
3:40.28 (1:35.16) 4:13.16 (2:08.04)
4:42.50 (29.34) 5:15.23 (1:02.07)
5:48.80 (1:35.64) 6:22.07 (2:08.91)
6:50.67 (28.60) 7:23.44 (1:01.37)
7:57.86 (1:35.79) 8:32.11 (2:10.04)
7 BRAZIL ''A'' NT 8:35.96
1) GIACON, AVELLA 16 2) DE LUCCAS, NATALIA 16
3) SIQUEIRA, SUELLY 17 4) ALMEIDA, NATALIA 16
30.03 1:02.59 (1:02.59)
1:35.26 (1:35.26) 2:07.51 (2:07.51)
2:36.83 (29.32) 3:09.94 (1:02.43)
3:43.61 (1:36.10) 4:17.27 (2:09.76)
4:47.70 (30.43) 5:20.09 (1:02.82)
5:53.34 (1:36.07) 6:26.63 (2:09.36)
6:55.35 (28.72) 7:27.85 (1:01.22)
8:01.65 (1:35.02) 8:35.96 (2:09.33)
8 CHINA ''A'' NT 8:41.83
1) LI, YUE 16 2) QING, WENYI 14
3) LIU, HAIPING 14 4) MEI, XUEYAN 13
29.56 1:01.73 (1:01.73)
1:35.18 (1:35.18) 2:08.33 (2:08.33)
2:37.65 (29.32) 3:10.75 (1:02.42)
3:46.12 (1:37.79) 4:20.55 (2:12.22)
4:51.03 (30.48) 5:23.93 (1:03.38)
5:58.60 (1:38.05) 6:32.70 (2:12.15)
7:01.76 (29.06) 7:35.03 (1:02.33)
8:08.88 (1:36.18) 8:41.83 (2:09.13)
9 OCEANIA ''A'' NT 9:10.17
1) PARAYRE, MAEVE 16 2) LAUGHLIN, NOELINE 16
3) BERNADINO, MEHANI 13 4) TEREBO, EMMA 14
30.84 1:05.55 (1:05.55)
1:41.32 (1:41.32) 2:17.03 (2:17.03)
2:47.49 (30.46) 3:21.93 (1:04.90)
3:57.29 (1:40.26) 4:33.71 (2:16.68)
5:05.78 (32.07) 5:43.05 (1:09.34)
6:20.53 (1:46.82) 6:57.74 (2:24.03)
7:27.01 (29.27) 8:01.23 (1:03.49)
8:35.91 (1:38.17) 9:10.17 (2:12.43)
SOPAC - Site License
2013 Australian Youth Olympic Festival - 17/01/2013 to 20/01/2013
Event 14 Men 800 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
AYOF: * 7:27.69 18/01/2013Australia Gold, Australia Gold
J McLoughlin, R Leong, D Fyfe, L Percy
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 AUSTRALIA GOLD ''A'' 7:32.00 7:27.69*
1) MCLOUGHLIN, JACK 17 2) LEONG, REGAN 17
3) FYFE, DAMIAN 15 4) PERCY, LUKE 17
25.91 54.07 (54.07)
1:23.37 (1:23.37) 1:51.89 (1:51.89)
2:16.44 (24.55) 2:44.27 (52.38)
3:13.42 (1:21.53) 3:42.99 (1:51.10)
4:09.36 (26.37) 4:37.97 (54.98)
5:06.91 (1:23.92) 5:36.08 (1:53.09)
6:01.38 (25.30) 6:29.30 (53.22)
6:58.78 (1:22.70) 7:27.69 (1:51.61)
2 AUSTRALIA GREEN ''A'' 7:31.00 7:29.35
1) GRAHAM, ALEXANDER 17 2) PRATT, MITCHELL 17
3) JONES, BLAKE 17 4) HORTON, MACK 16
25.19 53.38 (53.38)
1:22.31 (1:22.31) 1:50.66 (1:50.66)
2:16.96 (26.30) 2:45.99 (55.33)
3:15.78 (1:25.12) 3:45.36 (1:54.70)
4:10.90 (25.54) 4:39.68 (54.32)
5:09.37 (1:24.01) 5:38.55 (1:53.19)
6:04.19 (25.64) 6:32.77 (54.22)
7:01.40 (1:22.85) 7:29.35 (1:50.80)
3 JAPAN ''A'' 7:18.59 7:30.02
1) MARUYAMA, TORU 17 2) SATO, YUTO 17
3) HASHIGUCHI, KATSUKI 17 4) SAKAI, MASATO 17
25.37 53.65 (53.65)
1:23.66 (1:23.66) 1:51.78 (1:51.78)
2:18.47 (26.69) 2:47.02 (55.24)
3:15.93 (1:24.15) 3:44.84 (1:53.06)
4:11.10 (26.26) 4:40.22 (55.38)
5:09.35 (1:24.51) 5:38.12 (1:53.28)
6:04.17 (26.05) 6:32.84 (54.72)
7:02.15 (1:24.03) 7:30.02 (1:51.90)
4 NEW ZEALAND ''A'' 7:47.35 7:45.54
1) PERRY, SAMUEL 17 2) WEIR, JULIAN 16
3) TAYLOR, TED 17 4) EDGECOMBE, CARTER 16
26.97 56.42 (56.42)
1:26.78 (1:26.78) 1:55.39 (1:55.39)
2:22.35 (26.96) 2:51.51 (56.12)
3:21.92 (1:26.53) 3:52.37 (1:56.98)
4:18.90 (26.53) 4:48.15 (55.78)
5:17.95 (1:25.58) 5:47.56 (1:55.19)
6:14.04 (26.48) 6:43.99 (56.43)
7:14.80 (1:27.24) 7:45.54 (1:57.98)
5 BRAZIL ''A'' NT 7:47.15
1) LOPES MELO, LUIZ 16 2) SANTANA, MATHEUS 16
3) CRUZ DE ALMEIDA, BRANDONN 15 4) STELZER, DIEGO 17
25.70 53.73 (53.73)
1:21.97 (1:21.97) 1:52.45 (1:52.45)
2:19.57 (27.12) 2:49.57 (57.12)
3:20.34 (1:27.89) 3:51.38 (1:58.93)
4:19.60 (28.22) 4:50.04 (58.66)
5:21.26 (1:29.88) 5:51.08 (1:59.70)
6:17.59 (26.51) 6:46.75 (55.67)
7:17.03 (1:25.95) 7:47.15 (1:56.07)
6 CANADA ''A'' 7:36.37 7:52.86
1) BROTHERS, PETER 16 2) KWIECIEN-DELANEY, BRYCE 16
3) DERGOUSOFF, JAMES 16 4) WHITE, EVAN 16
26.87 55.96 (55.96)
1:25.99 (1:25.99) 1:55.98 (1:55.98)
2:22.08 (26.10) 2:53.46 (57.48)
3:24.56 (1:28.58) 3:54.44 (1:58.46)
4:21.78 (27.34) 4:51.46 (57.02)
5:22.26 (1:27.82) 5:53.42 (1:58.98)
6:20.86 (27.44) 6:51.58 (58.16)
7:22.63 (1:29.21) 7:52.86 (1:59.44)
7 CHINA ''A'' NT 8:04.14
1) JIA, HAITAO 15 2) CHEN, CHAOQI 13
3) WANG, ZHOU 13 4) LIU, SIJIA 14
27.43 57.46 (57.46)
1:27.26 (1:27.26) 1:57.03 (1:57.03)
2:24.67 (27.64) 2:55.50 (58.47)
3:27.25 (1:30.22) 3:58.69 (2:01.66)
4:25.93 (27.24) 4:57.06 (58.37)
5:29.11 (1:30.42) 6:00.23 (2:01.54)
6:27.17 (26.94) 6:58.79 (58.56)
7:31.72 (1:31.49) 8:04.14 (2:03.91)
8 OCEANIA ''A'' NT 8:24.90
1) BUVRY, ALEXANDRE 15 2) DUFOURMANTE, JEREMIE 14
3) KIMURA, KENSUKE 16 4) BARBERIS, NATHAN 16
27.80 58.88 (58.88)
1:30.11 (1:30.11) 2:01.83 (2:01.83)
2:30.06 (28.23) 3:02.07 (1:00.24)
3:34.83 (1:33.00) 4:07.88 (2:06.05)
4:36.55 (28.67) 5:08.90 (1:01.02)
5:42.42 (1:34.54) 6:15.43 (2:07.55)
6:44.17 (28.74) 7:16.82 (1:01.39)
7:51.01 (1:35.58) 8:24.90 (2:09.47)