9/15/2012 - 9/15/2012
Perth, Australia
Challenge Stadium - Site License 15/09/2012 - 18:35PM
2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012
Event 40 Women 10 & Over 50 SC Metre Freestyle Multi-Class
==================================================================
Title Holder: . 29.04 1/07/2011 Kayla Clarke, Woogaroo
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 DOWNIE, S10 B9, 16 WEST COAST, WA 28.93 29.17 506
r:+0.80 14.24 29.17 (14.93)
2 FOWLER, S14, AM 15 NEPEAN AQUATIC 30.44 30.05 463
r:+0.72 14.54 30.05 (15.51)
3 HOUGHTON, S15, 21 LIVERPOOL, NSW 28.39 28.55. 540
r:+0.95 14.14 28.55 (14.41)
4 HASELOFF, S14, 20 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE 31.24 31.87 388
r:+0.79 15.32 31.87 (16.55)
5 SCOTT, S9, NICO 16 KWINANA 36.24 34.17 315
r:+0.87 16.94 34.17 (17.23)
6 HILT, S5 B4, SA 27 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 47.39 47.52 117
r:+1.00 23.86 47.52 (23.66)
Challenge Stadium - Site License 15/09/2012 - 18:40PM
2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012
Event 41 Men 10 & Over 50 SC Metre Freestyle Multi-Class
==================================================================
Title Holder: . 55.53 1/07/2011 Grant Patterson, Central Cairns
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 PATTERSON, S3 B 23 CENTRAL CAIRNS 54.53 53.51. 54
26.16 53.51 (27.35)
2 DONACHIE, S14, 29 CAMPBELLTOWN 27.03 26.65. 441
r:+0.78 12.85 26.65 (13.80)
3 TIDY, S10, JERE 25 NUNAWADING 25.33 24.84. 545
r:+0.74 12.10 24.84 (12.74)
4 MURPHY, S13, KI 20 UNATTACHED, SA 27.67 27.17. 417
r:+0.68 13.02 27.17 (14.15)
5 PUTTERGILL, S14 36 MINGARA, NSW 28.47 28.21. 372
r:+1.04 14.11 28.21 (14.10)
6 ALFORD, S14, JO 17 COOMA, NSW 28.53 28.66. 355
r:+0.80 14.11 28.66 (14.55)
7 DISKEN, S10 B9, 15 PLC AQUATIC, VIC 27.10 27.24. 413
r:+0.64 13.35 27.24 (13.89)
8 WICKENS, S6, RE 17 SLC AQUADOT, NSW 37.29 37.56. 157
r:+0.71 18.17 37.56 (19.39)
=== Preliminaries ===
7 SCHEFMAN, S14, 18 YERONGA PARK 28.56
14.08 28.56 (14.48)
8 MORRISON, S14, 21 MARIBYRNONG 29.31
14.46 29.31 (14.85)
11 SMITH, S9, LIAM 18 SWAN HILLS 30.94
15.09 30.94 (15.85)
12 MCLAUGHLIN, S10 19 EASTERN SHORE 29.50
14.42 29.50 (15.08)
13 KELLY, S4 B3, A 20 MELBOURNE VIC 52.87
25.42 52.87 (27.45)
Challenge Stadium - Site License 15/09/2012 - 20:09PM
2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012
Event 32 Women 100 SC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
World: ! 1:02.70 18/12/2009Rebecca Soni, USA
Commonwealth: # 1:03.00 14/11/2009Leisel Jones, Australia
Australian: ^ 1:03.00 14/11/2009Leisel Jones, Nunawading
All Comers: '' 1:03.63 17/07/2010Leisel Jones, Nunawading
Title Holder: . 1:04.02 1/07/2011 Leisel Jones, Nunawading
Name Age Team Semis Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 MARSHALL, SAMAN 20 MELBOURNE VIC 1:07.73 1:06.42 841
14.37 30.97 (16.60)
48.43 (17.46) 1:06.42 (17.99)
1 KATSOULIS, SARA 28 NUNAWADING 1:07.31 1:06.42 841
14.17 30.82 (16.65)
48.11 (17.29) 1:06.42 (18.31)
3 FOSTER, SALLY 27 CENTRAL AQUATIC, 1:07.01 1:06.79 827
14.72 31.75 (17.03)
49.09 (17.34) 1:06.79 (17.70)
4 TONKS, LORNA 23 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE 1:07.14 1:06.96 821
14.58 31.75 (17.17)
48.99 (17.24) 1:06.96 (17.97)
5 HANSEN, JESSICA 17 MLC AQUATIC, VIC 1:07.56 1:07.47 802
14.78 31.70 (16.92)
49.28 (17.58) 1:07.47 (18.19)
6 SCOTT, AISLING 19 NUDGEE BROTHERS 1:08.17 1:08.91 753
15.06 32.47 (17.41)
50.52 (18.05) 1:08.91 (18.39)
7 DAHLITZ, AMELIA 19 NORWOOD, SA 1:09.62 1:09.25 742
14.66 32.09 (17.43)
50.03 (17.94) 1:09.25 (19.22)
7 STRAUCH, JENNA 15 MELBOURNE VIC 1:09.71 1:09.25 742
15.42 32.82 (17.40)
51.03 (18.21) 1:09.25 (18.22)
=== Semi-Finals ===
9 GIERKE, ASHLEA 22 NOOSA, QLD 1:09.79
15.65 33.29 (17.64)
51.29 (18.00) 1:09.79 (18.50)
10 THORN, EMILY 19 NORWOOD, SA 1:09.86
15.17 32.97 (17.80)
51.25 (18.28) 1:09.86 (18.61)
11 MUIR, MOLLY 14 PELICAN WATERS 1:09.89
15.38 33.15 (17.77)
51.28 (18.13) 1:09.89 (18.61)
12 FORBES, LIBBY 19 NUNAWADING 1:09.93
15.01 32.63 (17.62)
50.66 (18.03) 1:09.93 (19.27)
13 MARSON, SARA 23 TWIN TOWNS 1:10.11
15.00 32.85 (17.85)
51.39 (18.54) 1:10.11 (18.72)
14 DIMOU, KATE 18 NUDGEE BROTHERS 1:10.43
15.59 33.34 (17.75)
51.90 (18.56) 1:10.43 (18.53)
15 DE VRIES, SIGRI 20 WCAC 1:10.97
15.53 33.30 (17.77)
52.01 (18.71) 1:10.97 (18.96)
16 FRAME, LINLEY 40 MELBOURNE VIC 1:11.14
15.55 33.42 (17.87)
51.94 (18.52) 1:11.14 (19.20)
Challenge Stadium - Site License 15/09/2012 - 20:09PM
2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012
Event 27 Men 50 SC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
World: ! 22.61 22/11/2009Peter Marshall, USA
Commonwealth: # 22.85 15/11/2009Gerhard Zandberg, RSA
Australian: ^ 23.24 26/10/2008Robert Hurley, Wests Illawarra
All Comers: '' 23.24 26/10/2008Robert Hurley, Wests Illawarra
Title Holder: . 24.24 1/07/2011 Hayden Stoeckel, Melb. Vicentre
Name Age Team Semis Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 HURLEY, BOBBY 23 SOPAC, NSW 23.90 23.49. 891
11.52 23.49 (11.97)
2 TREFFERS, BENJA 21 BURLEY GRIFFIN 24.27 23.83. 854
11.74 23.83 (12.09)
3 DELANEY, ASHLEY 26 NUNAWADING 24.17 23.84. 853
11.79 23.84 (12.05)
4 BLACKBORROW, DA 28 MELBOURNE VIC 24.43 24.20. 815
11.93 24.20 (12.27)
5 DIXON, MITCHELL 22 SOPAC, NSW 24.32 24.47 788
11.99 24.47 (12.48)
6 EDMONDS, BEN 20 UNATTACHED, SA 24.49 24.50 785
12.21 24.50 (12.29)
7 BEAVER, JOSHUA 19 TIGERSHARKS, VIC 24.53 24.69 767
12.25 24.69 (12.44)
8 GILLESPIE, ANDR 20 ACACIA BAYSIDE, 24.97 25.07 733
12.50 25.07 (12.57)
=== Semi-Finals ===
9 JOVANOVICH, BOB 23 ARENA, WA 25.04
12.31 25.04 (12.73)
10 NELSON, ISAIAH 20 PELICAN WATERS 25.11
12.31 25.11 (12.80)
11 GILBERT, MICHAE 20 BARKER AQUATIC 25.19
12.39 25.19 (12.80)
12 LEONG, REGAN 17 KOKODA 25.40
12.42 25.40 (12.98)
13 STURGEON, JAMIE 20 NUDGEE BROTHERS 25.63
12.53 25.63 (13.10)
14 FERGUSON, MARK 18 WEST COAST, WA 25.66
12.93 25.66 (12.73)
14 O''CONNOR, NICHO 21 MELBOURNE VIC 25.66
12.79 25.66 (12.87)
-- ACKERMANN, MAX 20 CHANDLER, QLD DQ
12.03 DQ (12.51)
Challenge Stadium - Site License 15/09/2012 - 20:09PM
2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012
Event 42 Women 50 SC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
World: ! 25.70 12/12/2009Sanja Jovanovich, Croatia
Commonwealth: # 25.98 10/11/2009Marieke Guehrer, Australia
Australian: ^ 25.98 10/11/2009Marieke Guehrer, Melb. Vicentre
All Comers: '' 26.81 18/07/2010Marieke Guehrer, Melb. Vicentre
Title Holder: . 26.82 3/07/2011 Rachel Goh, Melb. Vicentre
Name Age Team Prelims Semis FINA
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 GOH, RACHEL 26 NUNAWADING 27.44 27.32 832
13.57 27.32 (13.75)
2 LOH, GRACE 21 MELBOURNE VIC 27.67 27.48 817
13.60 27.48 (13.88)
3 BARRATT, HOLLY 24 SWAN HILLS 27.80 27.52 814
13.59 27.52 (13.93)
4 BAKER, HAYLEY 17 MELBOURNE VIC 28.08 27.82 788
13.93 27.82 (13.89)
5 HART, ADELAIDE 17 ALL SAINTS, WA 28.12 27.83 787
13.84 27.83 (13.99)
6 MEERTENS, KIRST 19 SOPAC, NSW 28.09 27.95 777
13.75 27.95 (14.20)
7 NICOL, EMILY 18 NORTH-WEST 28.18 28.25 752
14.00 28.25 (14.25)
8 WILKINS, SAMANT 18 WATERLIONS 28.35 28.32 747
14.24 28.32 (14.08)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 WHITE, HAYLEY 22 CRANBROOK 28.88 28.46 736
14.19 28.46 (14.27)
10 STIMSON, JASMIN 16 UNATTACHED, WA 28.73 28.50 733
14.12 28.50 (14.38)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 RETTIE, LAUREN 15 RIVER CITY RAPID 28.71 28.53 730
14.25 28.53 (14.28)
12 SODEN, LUCY 15 MLC AQUATIC, VIC 28.84 28.62 724
14.31 28.62 (14.31)
13 BURLEIGH, SHANI 20 NUNAWADING 29.03 28.95 699
14.36 28.95 (14.59)
14 UNICOMB, JESSIC 15 ALL SAINTS, QLD 29.31 29.01 695
14.51 29.01 (14.50)
15 HO, ANDREA 13 BAY VIEW SAINTS 29.37 29.41 667
14.65 29.41 (14.76)
16 SCOTT, AISLING 19 NUDGEE BROTHERS 29.15 29.47 663
14.63 29.47 (14.84)
=== Preliminaries ===
16 NGAWATI, KOTUKU 18 MELBOURNE VIC 29.36
18 MITCHELL, LOUIS 19 FIRBANK AQUASTAR 29.39
19 WHITTAKER, SIAN 15 SURREY PARK, VIC 29.42
20 SHEPHERD, CAITL 16 WCAC 29.71
21 RAE, MONIQUE 14 CRANBROOK 29.82
22 BRUNT, TAYLA 16 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 29.94
23 JOHNSTON, CAROL 17 MLC AQUATIC, VIC 30.02
23 PANNEKOEK, KIRS 18 KALAMUNDA, WA 30.02
25 HATHERLEY, EMMA 16 NORTH-WEST 30.05
26 OLESCH-BYRNE, A 16 NUNAWADING 30.07
27 DAHL, LAUREN 14 NEPEAN AQUATIC 30.13
28 KEATING, REBEKA 16 NUNAWADING 30.14
29 HOFMEYER, KATE 17 BURNSIDE, SA 30.44
30 VAN BREUGEL, CA 18 KINCUMBER, NSW 30.50
31 LEE, ROBYN 13 BREAKERS, WA 30.52
32 HO, BEATRICE 15 BAY VIEW SAINTS 30.56
33 HUDSON, KATE 16 UNATTACHED, QLD 30.62
34 BOND, ELLA 14 MARION, SA 30.66
35 TONNER, JORDANA 14 SOUTH SHORE, WA 30.67
36 BARNES, ALEISHA 23 MELBOURNE VIC 30.72
37 MACGREGOR, NATA 18 MELBOURNE VIC 30.75
37 EDWARDS, OLIVIA 18 CARLILE, NSW 30.75
39 DAMMERSMITH, PH 14 SURREY PARK, VIC 30.82
40 BUNNING, TAYLA 14 WESTERN SPRINT 30.85
41 ROBINSON, IZZY 19 MELBOURNE VIC 30.90
42 ARNDT, SUMMALEA 17 NEPEAN AQUATIC 30.92
43 RUSSELL, OLIVIA 14 ALL SAINTS, WA 30.93
44 FOSTER, REBECCA 21 HOBART AQUATIC 30.98
45 PASCHKE, SCARLE 15 NORWOOD, SA 31.11
46 HULL, GRACE 14 BREAKERS, WA 31.12
47 POUWELSEN, JEMM 15 ALBANY, WA 31.16
48 PALMER, RENEE 14 ALL SAINTS, WA 31.37
49 ETHERINGTON, CL 19 WCAC 31.54
50 MARSHALL, GEORG 14 SWAN HILLS 31.58
51 ETHERINGTON, AL 19 SOUTHSIDE WESLEY 31.84
Challenge Stadium - Site License 15/09/2012 - 20:09PM
2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012
Event 43 Men 100 SC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
World: ! 44.94 13/12/2008Amaury Leveaux, France
Commonwealth: # 45.46 21/11/2009Matthew Abood, Australia
Australian: ^ 45.46 21/11/2009Matthew Abood, Sydney Uni
All Comers: '' 46.29 12/08/2009Matthew Abood, Sydney Uni
Title Holder: . 46.98 1/07/2011 James Magnussen, SOPAC
Name Age Team Prelims Semis FINA
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 MCEVOY, CAMERON 18 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 48.30 47.23 861
10.77 22.86 (12.09)
35.03 (12.17) 47.23 (12.20)
2 RICHARDSON, KYL 25 CHANDLER, QLD 48.52 47.54 844
10.85 22.77 (11.92)
35.10 (12.33) 47.54 (12.44)
3 D''ORSOGNA, TOMM 21 WEST COAST, WA 47.93 47.69 836
10.84 23.05 (12.21)
35.45 (12.40) 47.69 (12.24)
4 ABOOD, MATTHEW 26 CRANBROOK 48.21 47.81 830
10.81 22.81 (12.00)
35.38 (12.57) 47.81 (12.43)
5 TO, KENNETH 20 TRINITY GRAMMAR 48.09 47.84 828
10.52 22.43 (11.91)
34.96 (12.53) 47.84 (12.88)
6 DIGBY, ANDREW 18 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 48.64 48.23 808
11.22 23.36 (12.14)
35.88 (12.52) 48.23 (12.35)
7 ABOOD, ANDREW 22 CRANBROOK 48.72 48.29 805
10.96 22.93 (11.97)
35.58 (12.65) 48.29 (12.71)
8 GRAHAM, ALEXAND 17 ST KEVINS, VIC 48.38 48.30 805
11.03 23.30 (12.27)
35.86 (12.56) 48.30 (12.44)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 HERZOG, KURT 20 CHERRYBROOK CARL 48.75 48.42 799
10.82 22.97 (12.15)
35.81 (12.84) 48.42 (12.61)
10 JOVANOVICH, BOB 23 ARENA, WA 48.58 48.60 790
11.09 23.29 (12.20)
35.88 (12.59) 48.60 (12.72)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 LEONG, REGAN 17 KOKODA 48.86 48.61 790
11.23 23.46 (12.23)
36.05 (12.59) 48.61 (12.56)
12 MAXWELL, TE HAU 18 SOPAC, NSW 48.83 48.72 784
10.96 23.24 (12.28)
36.03 (12.79) 48.72 (12.69)
13 JAMES, JUSTIN 19 MACKAY, QLD 48.89 48.91 775
11.34 23.52 (12.18)
36.36 (12.84) 48.91 (12.55)
14 DIXON, MITCHELL 22 SOPAC, NSW 48.66 49.08 767
11.25 23.64 (12.39)
36.41 (12.77) 49.08 (12.67)
15 KERSWELL, LUKE 21 SOUTHSIDE 48.80 49.09 767
11.35 23.81 (12.46)
36.59 (12.78) 49.09 (12.50)
16 STURGEON, JAMIE 20 NUDGEE BROTHERS 49.16 49.34 755
11.48 23.90 (12.42)
36.79 (12.89) 49.34 (12.55)
=== Preliminaries ===
10 CARTY, JOSEPH 21 SOPAC, NSW 48.69
17 MAHONEY, TRAVIS 22 NUNAWADING 49.13
19 HOEY, PATRICK 20 ARENA, WA 49.25
20 ASBURY, SHANE 22 NUNAWADING 49.26
21 SIMPSON, (V), C 26 NEW ZEALAND 49.38
22 NELSON, ISAIAH 20 PELICAN WATERS 49.60
23 ROSE, HAMISH 21 PERTH CITY 49.65
24 ROMEO, NATHANIE 19 TRINITY GRAMMAR 49.78
25 WRIGHT, CHRISTO 24 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 49.82
26 PRESS, ALEX 17 TSS AQUATICS 50.00
27 ROUGHLEY, NATHA 19 CHERRYBROOK CARL 50.02
28 LINDSAY, BEN 19 WEST COAST, WA 50.09
29 SMITH, ANDREW 23 LANE COVE, NSW 50.19
30 LONG, ELLIOT 18 WILLOUGHBY, NSW 50.22
31 LIIMATAINEN, AT 19 CHERRYBROOK CARL 50.23
32 WELLS, LACHLAN 16 MELBOURNE VIC 50.30
33 KILLEY, JARROD 21 HUNTER, NSW 50.32
33 CHARLTON, ZAC 21 MELBOURNE VIC 50.32
35 JOHNS, KAYNE 21 IVANHOE NEONS 50.33
36 MEGGITT, THOMAS 20 BARKER AQUATIC 50.38
37 GOLDTHORPE, JAR 22 BAYSIDE, NSW 50.39
38 SKEA, (V), TYRO 24 RSA 50.41
39 REID, LACHLAN 18 BAYSIDE, NSW 50.42
40 STAPLES, LACHLA 22 RACKLEY SWIM 50.53
41 BENSON, PAUL 23 MELBOURNE VIC 50.61
42 FERRIER, NICHOL 22 MELBOURNE VIC 50.67
43 LAWSON, MATSON 20 TIGERSHARKS, VIC 50.82
43 HERZOG, LUKE 20 THE HILLS 50.82
45 CUNNEEN, LIAM 17 ATLANTIS, NSW 50.99
46 HODGETTS, JAKE 16 BANKSTOWN SPORTS 51.03
47 GEORGIOU, TIMOT 23 LIVERPOOL, NSW 51.10
48 STEENKAMP, RYAN 19 WEST COAST, WA 51.19
49 IFKA, JAMIE 19 MELBOURNE VIC 51.29
49 CRABB, CAMERON 17 SURREY PARK, VIC 51.29
51 BILTON-PHILP, D 17 SOUTHSIDE 51.39
52 HANSFORD, JACOB 16 ATLANTIS, NSW 51.40
53 HARMSEN, WILL 17 HC SWIM CLUB 51.57
54 COLLINS, HAYDEN 20 RACKLEY SWIM 51.73
55 ROBERTSON, NICK 17 CARLILE, NSW 51.96
56 LEWIS, HAYDEN 17 LEFEVRE PORTSIDE 52.30
57 HINDS-SYDENHAM, 15 SOPAC, NSW 53.50
Challenge Stadium - Site License 15/09/2012 - 20:09PM
2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012
Event 46 Women 50 SC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
World: ! 23.25 13/04/2008Marleen Veldhuis, Netherlands
Commonwealth: # 23.44 18/12/2009Francesa Halsall, Great Britain
Australian: ^ 23.74 14/11/2009Marieke Guehrer, Melb. Vicentre
All Comers: '' 23.77 2/09/2007 Lisbeth Lenton, Commercial
Title Holder: . 24.22 2/07/2011 Yolane Kukla, StPeters Western
Name Age Team Prelims Semis FINA
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 HALICEK, OLIVIA 24 UNIVERSITY NSW 24.62 24.61 843
11.91 24.61 (12.70)
2 ELMSLIE, BRITTA 18 NUDGEE BROTHERS 25.41 24.69 835
12.07 24.69 (12.62)
3 PURCELL, ALEXAN 17 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 25.47 24.72 832
12.12 24.72 (12.60)
4 GUEHRER, MARIEK 26 MELBOURNE VIC 25.11 24.78 825
11.90 24.78 (12.88)
5 BAINBRIDGE, ANG 22 HUNTER, NSW 25.33 24.92 812
12.08 24.92 (12.84)
6 FOSTER, SALLY 27 CENTRAL AQUATIC, 25.11 25.09 795
12.22 25.09 (12.87)
7 MORRISON, JESSI 20 MELBOURNE VIC 25.36 25.17 788
12.35 25.17 (12.82)
8 MARSON, SARA 23 TWIN TOWNS 25.59 25.25 780
12.30 25.25 (12.95)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 BARRATT, HOLLY 24 SWAN HILLS 24.84 25.32 774
12.42 25.32 (12.90)
10 ASTORINO, CELES 17 MELBOURNE VIC 25.49 25.32 774
12.29 25.32 (13.03)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 RAWLINGS, MIKAE 18 ALL SAINTS, QLD 25.64 25.41 766
12.28 25.41 (13.13)
12 STUBBINS, KELLY 28 WATERLIONS 25.47 25.48 759
12.42 25.48 (13.06)
13 CATER, SKYE 19 CRANBROOK 25.95 25.80 731
12.63 25.80 (13.17)
14 HART, ADELAIDE 17 ALL SAINTS, WA 25.96 25.83 729
12.68 25.83 (13.15)
15 GRAY, EMMA 22 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 25.82 26.15 702
12.68 26.15 (13.47)
16 FORBES, LIBBY 19 NUNAWADING 26.00 26.19 699
12.83 26.19 (13.36)
=== Preliminaries ===
13 SCHLICHT, JEMMA 15 SURREY PARK, VIC 25.71
14 NICOL, EMILY 18 NORTH-WEST 25.82
19 BURGER, MARNI 19 SURREY PARK, VIC 26.04
20 GOSWELL, CLAUDI 17 BARKER AQUATIC 26.06
21 DUNCAN, EMMA 18 NORWOOD, SA 26.16
22 TROUP, MICHELLE 19 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 26.23
23 SODEN, LUCY 15 MLC AQUATIC, VIC 26.30
24 MITCHELL, LOUIS 19 FIRBANK AQUASTAR 26.33
25 CLYDSDALE, DART 19 NUDGEE BROTHERS 26.37
26 GOULD, AMELIA 17 SOPAC, NSW 26.40
27 HUDSON, KATE 16 UNATTACHED, QLD 26.52
28 MCEVOY, BRITTAN 16 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 26.57
28 OKULICZ, DANAE 17 ARENA, WA 26.57
30 TURNBULL, GABRI 16 SLC AQUADOT, NSW 26.64
31 FOSTER, REBECCA 21 HOBART AQUATIC 26.73
32 RAE, MONIQUE 14 CRANBROOK 26.75
33 ARNDT, SUMMALEA 17 NEPEAN AQUATIC 26.87
33 TONNER, JORDANA 14 SOUTH SHORE, WA 26.87
35 RETTIE, LAUREN 15 RIVER CITY RAPID 26.88
36 COSSILL, ELLA 13 UWA UNISWIM 26.93
37 SPURR, BELINDA 20 SWAN HILLS 26.97
38 CRAGG, MELISSA 19 PBA PIRANHAS, SA 27.05
39 TUOHEY, HANNAH 29 SURREY PARK, VIC 27.09
40 MOORE, JESSICA 16 WCAC 27.17
41 CLARNETTE, GEOR 17 NORWOOD, SA 27.25
42 JOHNSTON, CAROL 17 MLC AQUATIC, VIC 27.26
43 WALL, CANDICE 15 ARENA, WA 27.27
44 SZOKOLAI, SAMAN 19 PERTH CITY 27.36
45 WHAN, STEPHANIE 13 MLC AQUATIC, VIC 27.40
46 PASCHKE, SCARLE 15 NORWOOD, SA 27.88
47 ETHERINGTON, CL 19 WCAC 28.25
Challenge Stadium - Site License 15/09/2012 - 20:09PM
2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012
Event 31 Men 50 SC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
World: ! 21.80 14/11/2009Steffen Diebler, Germany
Commonwealth: # 21.87 14/11/2009Roland Schoeman, RSA
Australian: ^ 22.28 11/08/2009Matt Jaukovic, Sydney Uni
All Comers: '' 22.28 11/08/2009Matt Jaukovic, Sydney Uni
Title Holder: . 23.10 2/07/2011 Geoff Huegill, SOPAC
Name Age Team Semis Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 CARTY, JOSEPH 21 SOPAC, NSW 23.60 23.44 804
10.75 23.44 (12.69)
2 LINDSAY, BEN 19 WEST COAST, WA 23.77 23.56 792
10.65 23.56 (12.91)
3 WRIGHT, CHRISTO 24 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 23.64 23.64 784
10.90 23.64 (12.74)
4 BUTCHER, PHIL 21 UNATTACHED, VIC 23.76 23.69 779
10.92 23.69 (12.77)
5 PATTERSON, MITC 25 CRANBROOK 23.99 23.73 775
11.03 23.73 (12.70)
5 ROMEO, NATHANIE 19 TRINITY GRAMMAR 23.86 23.73 775
10.94 23.73 (12.79)
7 MCCONNELL, SAM 22 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 23.82 23.75 773
10.99 23.75 (12.76)
8 STEENKAMP, RYAN 19 WEST COAST, WA 23.91 23.76 772
10.83 23.76 (12.93)
=== Semi-Finals ===
9 HALLIDAY, TIM 23 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 24.00
11.15 24.00 (12.85)
10 SMITH, ANDREW 23 LANE COVE, NSW 24.06
11.19 24.06 (12.87)
11 BENSON, PAUL 23 MELBOURNE VIC 24.11
11.25 24.11 (12.86)
12 IRVINE, GRANT 21 ST PETERS WESTER 24.12
11.23 24.12 (12.89)
13 MORGAN, DAVID 18 TSS AQUATICS 24.18
11.25 24.18 (12.93)
13 STAPLES, LACHLA 22 RACKLEY SWIM 24.18
11.37 24.18 (12.81)
15 IFKA, JAMIE 19 MELBOURNE VIC 24.39
11.35 24.39 (13.04)
16 WONG, CAMERON 20 NORWOOD, SA 24.50
11.45 24.50 (13.05)
Challenge Stadium - Site License 15/09/2012 - 20:09PM
2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012
Event 44 Women 100 SC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
World: ! 55.05 12/12/2009Diane Bui Duyet, France
Commonwealth: # 55.43 19/12/2010Felicity Galvez, Australia
Australian: ^ 55.43 19/12/2010Felicity Galvez, SOPAC
All Comers: '' 55.68 12/08/2009Jessicah Schipper, Commercial
Title Holder: . 57.44 2/07/2011 Yolane Kukla, StPeters Western
Name Age Team Prelims Semis FINA
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 THROSSELL, BRIA 16 PERTH CITY 59.35 58.61 828
12.63 27.68 (15.05)
42.88 (15.20) 58.61 (15.73)
2 ELMSLIE, BRITTA 18 NUDGEE BROTHERS 1:00.39 58.87 817
12.40 27.10 (14.70)
42.55 (15.45) 58.87 (16.32)
3 MEE, NICOLE 20 CRANBROOK 1:00.02 59.12 807
12.56 27.55 (14.99)
42.98 (15.43) 59.12 (16.14)
4 SMITH, AMY 22 ST PETERS WESTER 59.81 59.22 803
12.81 27.94 (15.13)
43.29 (15.35) 59.22 (15.93)
5 SCHLICHT, JEMMA 15 SURREY PARK, VIC 59.71 59.29 800
12.53 27.26 (14.73)
42.93 (15.67) 59.29 (16.36)
6 LICCIARDI, CHRI 16 MELBOURNE VIC 59.71 59.52 791
12.60 27.82 (15.22)
43.49 (15.67) 59.52 (16.03)
7 GROVES, MADELIN 17 ST PETERS WESTER 59.94 59.80 780
12.85 27.90 (15.05)
43.67 (15.77) 59.80 (16.13)
8 GIANOTTI, MEGAN 16 WATERWORX, QLD 1:00.12 59.82 779
12.77 27.76 (14.99)
43.42 (15.66) 59.82 (16.40)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 MITCHELL, LOUIS 19 FIRBANK AQUASTAR 1:00.90 59.89 776
12.73 27.81 (15.08)
43.64 (15.83) 59.89 (16.25)
10 NICOL, EMILY 18 NORTH-WEST 1:00.96 1:00.26 762
12.75 27.67 (14.92)
43.53 (15.86) 1:00.26 (16.73)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 LEVINGS, AMY 20 UNATTACHED, QLD 1:00.68 1:00.31 760
12.86 28.14 (15.28)
43.75 (15.61) 1:00.31 (16.56)
12 PUHLMANN, VANES 16 CHANDLER, QLD 1:01.39 1:00.39 757
12.87 28.06 (15.19)
44.08 (16.02) 1:00.39 (16.31)
13 LASSMAN, LUCIA 14 CHANDLER, QLD 1:00.95 1:00.66 747
12.68 27.61 (14.93)
43.64 (16.03) 1:00.66 (17.02)
14 GRAY, EMMA 22 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 1:01.04 1:00.77 743
13.19 28.71 (15.52)
44.55 (15.84) 1:00.77 (16.22)
15 BAILEY, MEG 15 HUNTER, NSW 1:01.36 1:01.29 724
13.26 28.77 (15.51)
44.96 (16.19) 1:01.29 (16.33)
16 BURGER, MARNI 19 SURREY PARK, VIC 1:01.42 1:01.37 721
13.18 28.55 (15.37)
44.92 (16.37) 1:01.37 (16.45)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 WASHER, EMILY 16 CARLILE, NSW 1:01.72
18 TUOHEY, HANNAH 29 SURREY PARK, VIC 1:01.80
19 WHITE, JORDAN 19 CRANBROOK 1:01.84
20 SHERIDAN, MIKKA 17 CHANDLER, QLD 1:01.91
20 ROSENQUIST, EBB 23 MELBOURNE VIC 1:01.91
22 DUNCAN, EMMA 18 NORWOOD, SA 1:02.17
23 ARMSTRONG, SAM 21 COMMERCIAL, QLD 1:02.35
24 BIRD, LEAH 18 HUNTER, NSW 1:02.67
25 CALDWELL, ALICI 17 CARLILE, NSW 1:02.74
26 TAYLOR, SOPHIE 15 RYDE-CARLILE 1:02.76
27 BOWLES, ALANNA 14 ROCKY CITY 1:02.77
28 WHAN, STEPHANIE 13 MLC AQUATIC, VIC 1:02.99
29 MILLS, JASMINE 16 ST PETERS WESTER 1:03.00
30 OKULICZ, DANAE 17 ARENA, WA 1:03.18
31 BANKS, KARLEIGH 15 ROCKY CITY 1:03.19
32 TONNER, JORDANA 14 SOUTH SHORE, WA 1:03.48
32 O''CONNELL, KACE 19 ARENA, WA 1:03.48
34 GOOD, ALEXANDRA 14 SURREY PARK, VIC 1:03.50
35 NEWTON-SMITH, J 17 WATERWORX, QLD 1:03.61
36 MCLEISH, LORELL 24 MELBOURNE VIC 1:03.75
37 MURRAY, DARIAN 14 WESTERN SPRINT 1:03.86
38 OAKLEY, JULIA 21 MELBOURNE VIC 1:04.13
39 SHEPHERD, CAITL 16 WCAC 1:04.21
40 DOIG, KATYA 19 MELBOURNE VIC 1:04.31
41 OLESCH-BYRNE, A 16 NUNAWADING 1:04.45
42 CLARKE, EMMA 14 SLC AQUADOT, NSW 1:04.58
43 NUNAN, BRITTANY 20 MELBOURNE VIC 1:04.77
44 SMART, JOANNA 16 HOBART AQUATIC 1:04.91
45 CLARNETTE, GEOR 17 NORWOOD, SA 1:05.13
46 JESSUP, CHLOE 16 MLC AQUATIC, VIC 1:05.44
47 COOK, TAMSIN 13 PERTH CITY 1:05.75
48 HAINES, COURTNE 15 KINCUMBER, NSW 1:06.00
49 WALL, CANDICE 15 ARENA, WA 1:06.55
50 EMMETT, MAGGIE 15 ARENA, WA 1:06.56
Challenge Stadium - Site License 15/09/2012 - 20:09PM
2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012
Event 45 Men 100 SC Metre IM
==================================================================
World: ! 50.76 13/12/2009Peter Mankov, Slovenia
Commonwealth: # 51.05 14/11/2009Gerhard Zandberg, RSA
Australian: ^ 51.93 3/07/2011 Kenneth To, Trinity Grammar
All Comers: '' 51.81 19/11/2005Ryk Neethling, RSA
Title Holder: . 51.93 3/07/2011 Kenneth To, Trinity Grammar
Name Age Team Prelims Semis FINA
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 TO, KENNETH 20 TRINITY GRAMMAR 53.24 52.32 913
10.68 23.84 (13.16)
39.36 (15.52) 52.32 (12.96)
2 D''ORSOGNA, TOMM 21 WEST COAST, WA 54.07 53.67 845
11.06 24.38 (13.32)
40.34 (15.96) 53.67 (13.33)
3 BEINKE, SAM 27 LEFEVRE PORTSIDE 55.32 54.53 806
11.30 24.67 (13.37)
40.84 (16.17) 54.53 (13.69)
4 JAMES, JUSTIN 19 MACKAY, QLD 54.93 54.67 800
11.33 25.30 (13.97)
41.28 (15.98) 54.67 (13.39)
5 HALLIDAY, TIM 23 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 55.47 55.46 766
11.27 25.14 (13.87)
41.51 (16.37) 55.46 (13.95)
6 BLACKBORROW, DA 28 MELBOURNE VIC 55.92 55.70 756
11.49 24.61 (13.12)
42.02 (17.41) 55.70 (13.68)
7 SUCIPTO, TOMMY 17 LEISUREPARK 56.08 55.78 753
11.31 25.42 (14.11)
41.65 (16.23) 55.78 (14.13)
8 WONG, CAMERON 20 NORWOOD, SA 55.65 55.90 748
11.39 25.73 (14.34)
42.10 (16.37) 55.90 (13.80)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 GROENEWALD, NIC 15 NUNAWADING 56.21 55.98 745
11.82 25.49 (13.67)
42.14 (16.65) 55.98 (13.84)
10 KENNEDY, ANDREW 19 NUDGEE BROTHERS 56.10 56.05 742
11.73 25.18 (13.45)
42.10 (16.92) 56.05 (13.95)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 LEWIS, BRADLEY 22 LIVERPOOL, NSW 55.97 56.07 741
11.83 25.43 (13.60)
42.15 (16.72) 56.07 (13.92)
12 BREMER, LENNARD 18 WEST COAST, WA 56.26 56.10 740
11.62 25.84 (14.22)
42.01 (16.17) 56.10 (14.09)
13 MORGAN, DAVID 18 TSS AQUATICS 56.33 56.18 737
11.23 25.31 (14.08)
42.63 (17.32) 56.18 (13.55)
14 FINDEISEN, NICH 22 FIRBANK AQUASTAR 56.39 56.20 736
12.02 26.01 (13.99)
42.69 (16.68) 56.20 (13.51)
15 CASEY, KIERAN 22 RYDE-CARLILE 56.36 56.29 733
11.72 25.66 (13.94)
42.12 (16.46) 56.29 (14.17)
16 BUTCHER, PHIL 21 UNATTACHED, VIC 56.39 56.74 715
11.20 25.48 (14.28)
42.80 (17.32) 56.74 (13.94)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 SORRISO, (V), G 19 ITALY 56.62
18 PARKES, STEPHEN 24 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 56.81
19 STEENKAMP, RYAN 19 WEST COAST, WA 56.92
20 CONDOS, MATTHEW 20 SLC AQUADOT, NSW 56.98
21 GOUSKOV, TIM 17 UNATTACHED, VIC 56.99
22 COTTAM, TIM 18 BARKER AQUATIC 57.05
23 EVANS, ROBERT 18 PEEL AQUATIC, WA 57.30
24 GILBERT, MICHAE 20 BARKER AQUATIC 57.48
25 MAK, RAYMOND 20 CA TRITONS, VIC 57.56
26 CLAY, RYAN 19 LIVERPOOL, NSW 57.60
27 ELLIOTT, TOMAS 17 TRINITY GRAMMAR 57.92
28 MATTHEWS, (V), 18 SINGAPORE 57.93
29 MCLEISH, LACHLA 17 SURREY PARK, VIC 58.23
30 IFKA, JAMIE 19 MELBOURNE VIC 58.53
31 WHITE, MATTHEW 23 ROCKY CITY 58.54
32 GILLILAND, JARE 17 NUDGEE BROTHERS 58.56
33 KAYSER, RYAN 21 ALL SAINTS, WA 58.82
34 WOOLLEY, JUSTIN 19 MELBOURNE VIC 58.85
35 KINGSBURY, SHAN 20 LIVERPOOL, NSW 58.98
36 BIBBY, LUKE 17 CARLILE, NSW 59.21
37 HARRIS, TIM 18 CARLILE, NSW 59.30
38 O''CONNOR, NICHO 21 MELBOURNE VIC 59.34
39 NICOLL, CRAIG 21 SOUTH COAST 59.42
40 LEONARD, RYAN 15 HUNTER, NSW 59.54
41 COLLINS, JACK 16 MLC AQUATIC, VIC 59.62
42 CLARKE, THOMAS 19 SOUTH ESK 59.66
43 KELLY, JACK 17 MELBOURNE VIC 59.94
43 LOURENS, ERNEST 19 PBA PIRANHAS, SA 59.94
45 HEDGES, BRODIE 17 UNATTACHED, WA 1:00.02
46 GRAY, JOSHUA 20 TIGERSHARKS, VIC 1:00.49
47 DAVENPORT-WRIGH 15 MELBOURNE VIC 1:00.71
48 CROSSWELL, PAUL 19 HOBART AQUATIC 1:00.98
49 VERHAGE, BRAGA 14 WEST COAST, WA 1:01.31
-- KWONG, (V), KA 16 HONG KONG DQ
Challenge Stadium - Site License 15/09/2012 - 20:38PM
2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012
Event 47 Women 200 SC Metre IM
==================================================================
World: ! 2:04.60 18/12/2009Julia Smit, USA
Commonwealth: # 2:06.70 6/08/2009 Hannah Miley, Great Britain
Australian: ^ 2:07.64 17/07/2010Emily Seebohm, Brothers
All Comers: '' 2:07.64 17/07/2010Emily Seebohm, Brothers
Title Holder: . 2:08.24 3/07/2011 Ellen Fullerton, Chandler
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 NGAWATI, KOTUKU 18 MELBOURNE VIC 2:14.88 2:10.17 877
r:+0.75 13.11 28.61 (15.50)
45.46 (16.85) 1:01.25 (15.79)
1:20.01 (18.76) 1:39.05 (19.04)
1:55.19 (16.14) 2:10.17 (14.98)
2 EVANS, BLAIR 21 PERTH CITY 2:13.13 2:10.46 871
r:+0.71 13.25 29.02 (15.77)
46.00 (16.98) 1:01.86 (15.86)
1:20.80 (18.94) 1:40.37 (19.57)
1:56.07 (15.70) 2:10.46 (14.39)
3 FULLERTON, ELLE 19 CHANDLER, QLD 2:13.42 2:10.62 868
r:+0.72 13.28 28.88 (15.60)
45.97 (17.09) 1:01.84 (15.87)
1:20.75 (18.91) 1:40.14 (19.39)
1:56.09 (15.95) 2:10.62 (14.53)
4 SCOTT, AISLING 19 NUDGEE BROTHERS 2:12.27 2:12.65 828
r:+0.71 13.24 29.14 (15.90)
46.15 (17.01) 1:02.50 (16.35)
1:20.90 (18.40) 1:40.09 (19.19)
1:56.82 (16.73) 2:12.65 (15.83)
5 BRETTLE, HOLLY 18 TIGERSHARKS, VIC 2:15.36 2:13.65 810
r:+0.80 13.62 29.59 (15.97)
46.84 (17.25) 1:02.92 (16.08)
1:22.53 (19.61) 1:41.82 (19.29)
1:58.65 (16.83) 2:13.65 (15.00)
6 WILKINS, SAMANT 18 WATERLIONS 2:14.22 2:13.67 809
r:+0.70 13.31 29.57 (16.26)
46.38 (16.81) 1:02.82 (16.44)
1:22.45 (19.63) 1:42.11 (19.66)
1:58.59 (16.48) 2:13.67 (15.08)
7 GILMOUR, TIANNI 16 PELICAN WATERS 2:14.72 2:14.22 800
r:+0.75 13.29 28.99 (15.70)
45.96 (16.97) 1:02.51 (16.55)
1:21.82 (19.31) 1:41.38 (19.56)
1:58.35 (16.97) 2:14.22 (15.87)
8 BAKER, HAYLEY 17 MELBOURNE VIC 2:15.25 2:17.07 751
r:+0.69 13.44 29.61 (16.17)
46.93 (17.32) 1:03.21 (16.28)
1:23.44 (20.23) 1:44.21 (20.77)
2:01.26 (17.05) 2:17.07 (15.81)
=== B - Final ===
9 PENGELLY, (V), 21 RSA 2:12.83 2:12.75 826
r:+0.70 13.48 29.60 (16.12)
47.09 (17.49) 1:03.53 (16.44)
1:22.27 (18.74) 1:41.79 (19.52)
1:58.04 (16.25) 2:12.75 (14.71)
10 THORN, EMILY 19 NORWOOD, SA 2:15.45 2:14.25 799
r:+0.65 13.42 29.26 (15.84)
46.79 (17.53) 1:03.52 (16.73)
1:22.68 (19.16) 1:42.67 (19.99)
1:59.01 (16.34) 2:14.25 (15.24)
11 STAPLES, JACKIE 23 NORWOOD, SA 2:15.67 2:14.32 798
r:+0.72 13.46 29.40 (15.94)
46.53 (17.13) 1:02.90 (16.37)
1:22.79 (19.89) 1:42.89 (20.10)
1:59.14 (16.25) 2:14.32 (15.18)
12 SHERIDAN, MIKKA 17 CHANDLER, QLD 2:16.28 2:14.58 793
r:+0.75 13.02 28.57 (15.55)
45.93 (17.36) 1:02.30 (16.37)
1:23.04 (20.74) 1:43.81 (20.77)
1:59.92 (16.11) 2:14.58 (14.66)
13 BAILEY, MEG 15 HUNTER, NSW 2:16.88 2:16.65 758
r:+0.75 13.78 29.73 (15.95)
47.30 (17.57) 1:04.43 (17.13)
1:24.26 (19.83) 1:44.62 (20.36)
2:01.42 (16.80) 2:16.65 (15.23)
14 CLYDSDALE, DART 19 NUDGEE BROTHERS 2:17.86 2:17.94 737
r:+0.71 13.80 30.13 (16.33)
47.92 (17.79) 1:04.67 (16.75)
1:25.70 (21.03) 1:46.61 (20.91)
2:03.00 (16.39) 2:17.94 (14.94)
15 HAM, ELIZA 16 NUNAWADING 2:17.29 2:18.40 729
r:+0.68 13.64 29.97 (16.33)
47.53 (17.56) 1:04.41 (16.88)
1:25.23 (20.82) 1:46.18 (20.95)
2:03.09 (16.91) 2:18.40 (15.31)
16 DE VRIES, SIGRI 20 WCAC 2:17.82 2:20.81 692
r:+0.70 13.56 29.91 (16.35)
47.89 (17.98) 1:05.10 (17.21)
1:25.68 (20.58) 1:46.50 (20.82)
2:04.29 (17.79) 2:20.81 (16.52)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 QUINN, JESSIE 19 CARLILE, NSW 2:19.66
13.81 30.06 (16.25)
47.96 (17.90) 1:04.94 (16.98)
1:25.57 (20.63) 1:46.48 (20.91)
2:04.07 (17.59) 2:19.66 (15.59)
18 MATTHEY-JAQUET, 24 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 2:20.15
13.89 30.03 (16.14)
48.27 (18.24) 1:06.14 (17.87)
1:26.95 (20.81) 1:47.81 (20.86)
2:04.37 (16.56) 2:20.15 (15.78)
19 BOWLES, ALANNA 14 ROCKY CITY 2:20.23
14.29 30.61 (16.32)
49.58 (18.97) 1:07.96 (18.38)
1:28.39 (20.43) 1:48.74 (20.35)
2:05.12 (16.38) 2:20.23 (15.11)
20 BOND, ELLA 14 MARION, SA 2:20.25
14.21 30.83 (16.62)
49.10 (18.27) 1:07.15 (18.05)
1:27.39 (20.24) 1:48.11 (20.72)
2:04.82 (16.71) 2:20.25 (15.43)
21 SANSBY, MONTANA 19 WATERWORX, QLD 2:20.36
13.69 29.77 (16.08)
48.01 (18.24) 1:05.72 (17.71)
1:26.36 (20.64) 1:46.88 (20.52)
2:04.48 (17.60) 2:20.36 (15.88)
21 GOOD, ALEXANDRA 14 SURREY PARK, VIC 2:20.36
13.77 29.78 (16.01)
47.47 (17.69) 1:04.74 (17.27)
1:25.65 (20.91) 1:47.49 (21.84)
2:04.68 (17.19) 2:20.36 (15.68)
23 DIMOU, KATE 18 NUDGEE BROTHERS 2:20.38
13.67 30.16 (16.49)
49.18 (19.02) 1:07.08 (17.90)
1:27.06 (19.98) 1:46.97 (19.91)
2:04.24 (17.27) 2:20.38 (16.14)
24 NEWTON-SMITH, J 17 WATERWORX, QLD 2:20.54
13.90 29.89 (15.99)
47.83 (17.94) 1:05.55 (17.72)
1:26.23 (20.68) 1:46.89 (20.66)
2:04.56 (17.67) 2:20.54 (15.98)
25 SAXTON, JEMMA 16 ALL SAINTS, WA 2:20.87
14.12 30.47 (16.35)
49.05 (18.58) 1:06.81 (17.76)
1:27.24 (20.43) 1:47.02 (19.78)
2:04.83 (17.81) 2:20.87 (16.04)
25 LINDSAY, HADLEY 13 WEST COAST, WA 2:20.87
13.88 30.64 (16.76)
48.61 (17.97) 1:06.08 (17.47)
1:26.62 (20.54) 1:47.37 (20.75)
2:04.73 (17.36) 2:20.87 (16.14)
27 ZUKIC, EMILY 16 MELBOURNE VIC 2:21.08
14.13 30.82 (16.69)
49.49 (18.67) 1:07.50 (18.01)
1:27.64 (20.14) 1:47.90 (20.26)
2:05.11 (17.21) 2:21.08 (15.97)
28 ONG, MING-FEN 17 CARLILE, NSW 2:21.18
14.20 30.67 (16.47)
49.22 (18.55) 1:06.64 (17.42)
1:27.23 (20.59) 1:48.24 (21.01)
2:05.50 (17.26) 2:21.18 (15.68)
29 FAHOUR, YASMIN 15 MLC AQUATIC, VIC 2:21.59
13.68 29.95 (16.27)
47.88 (17.93) 1:05.47 (17.59)
1:26.70 (21.23) 1:48.22 (21.52)
2:05.57 (17.35) 2:21.59 (16.02)
30 WASHER, EMILY 16 CARLILE, NSW 2:21.83
13.74 29.50 (15.76)
48.41 (18.91) 1:06.58 (18.17)
1:27.72 (21.14) 1:48.76 (21.04)
2:06.23 (17.47) 2:21.83 (15.60)
31 PANNEKOEK, KIRS 18 KALAMUNDA, WA 2:22.05
13.77 30.40 (16.63)
47.87 (17.47) 1:04.51 (16.64)
1:26.12 (21.61) 1:48.30 (22.18)
2:05.91 (17.61) 2:22.05 (16.14)
32 JORLUND, (V), H 20 SWEDEN 2:22.62
14.38 31.20 (16.82)
49.82 (18.62) 1:07.35 (17.53)
1:27.92 (20.57) 1:49.15 (21.23)
2:06.46 (17.31) 2:22.62 (16.16)
33 MURRAY, ANNA 16 SOUTH SHORE, WA 2:23.33
14.32 32.21 (17.89)
51.03 (18.82) 1:09.41 (18.38)
1:29.65 (20.24) 1:50.46 (20.81)
2:07.52 (17.06) 2:23.33 (15.81)
34 MATTINGLY, JACI 15 CRANBROOK 2:23.36
13.81 30.76 (16.95)
48.67 (17.91) 1:05.86 (17.19)
1:27.75 (21.89) 1:49.72 (21.97)
2:07.17 (17.45) 2:23.36 (16.19)
35 STRAUCH, JENNA 15 MELBOURNE VIC 2:23.51
14.49 32.32 (17.83)
51.05 (18.73) 1:09.45 (18.40)
1:29.22 (19.77) 1:49.28 (20.06)
2:07.06 (17.78) 2:23.51 (16.45)
36 TROUP, MICHELLE 19 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 2:24.41
13.87 31.50 (17.63)
50.69 (19.19) 1:09.16 (18.47)
1:30.52 (21.36) 1:51.86 (21.34)
2:08.86 (17.00) 2:24.41 (15.55)
37 ROBINSON, IZZY 19 MELBOURNE VIC 2:25.12
13.81 30.23 (16.42)
47.78 (17.55) 1:05.09 (17.31)
1:26.80 (21.71) 1:49.31 (22.51)
2:07.85 (18.54) 2:25.12 (17.27)
38 DELLIOS, KRISTY 20 MELBOURNE VIC 2:25.76
13.78 30.25 (16.47)
48.19 (17.94) 1:05.73 (17.54)
1:28.06 (22.33) 1:51.04 (22.98)
2:08.87 (17.83) 2:25.76 (16.89)
Challenge Stadium - Site License 15/09/2012 - 20:09PM
2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012
Event 48 Men 50 SC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
World: ! 25.25 14/11/2009Cameron van der Burgh, RSA
Commonwealth: # 25.25 14/11/2009Cameron van der Burgh, RSA
Australian: ^ 26.54 12/11/2011Christian Sprenger, Indooroopilly
All Comers: '' 26.60 12/08/2009Christian Sprenger, Commercial
Title Holder: . 27.07 1/07/2011 Christian Sprenger, Indooroopilly
Name Age Team Prelims Semis FINA
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 SPRENGER, CHRIS 26 INDOOROOPILLY 28.51 27.27 793
12.38 27.27 (14.89)
2 PREGELJ, NIKOLA 20 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 28.01 27.49 774
12.73 27.49 (14.76)
3 IRELAND, MAX 24 CANBERRA, NSW 27.87 27.89 742
12.61 27.89 (15.28)
4 PALMER, JOSHUA 21 LEFEVRE PORTSIDE 28.34 27.95 737
12.87 27.95 (15.08)
5 MEYER, JEREMY 21 TRARALGON, VIC 28.50 28.06 728
12.91 28.06 (15.15)
6 EVANS, ROBERT 18 PEEL AQUATIC, WA 28.44 28.18 719
12.85 28.18 (15.33)
7 COTTAM, TIM 18 BARKER AQUATIC 28.39 28.20 717
13.04 28.20 (15.16)
8 STACEY, JAMES 24 LANE COVE, NSW 28.46 28.29 711
13.12 28.29 (15.17)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 SCHAFER, NICHOL 20 RIVER CITY RAPID 28.33 28.37 705
13.03 28.37 (15.34)
10 BREMER, LENNARD 18 WEST COAST, WA 28.77 28.41 702
13.12 28.41 (15.29)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 ABBOTT, SHAUN 22 UNIVERSITY NSW 28.64 28.46 698
12.94 28.46 (15.52)
12 INKLEY, SEAN 24 MACQUARIE UNI 28.63 28.52 693
12.86 28.52 (15.66)
13 WARREN, CHRIS 23 MACQUARIE UNI 28.59 28.75 677
13.19 28.75 (15.56)
14 LIEW, LUCAS 20 ST KEVINS, VIC 28.73 28.78 675
13.16 28.78 (15.62)
15 GEORGIOU, TIMOT 23 LIVERPOOL, NSW 28.63 28.81 673
13.08 28.81 (15.73)
16 ABBOTT, TRENT 20 UNIVERSITY NSW 29.00 29.15 649
13.58 29.15 (15.57)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 SYKES, BUSTER 18 NUDGEE BROTHERS 29.01
18 GRAY, SAM 22 FERNY HILLS, QLD 29.05
18 WILMOTT, JAKE 18 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 29.05
20 WHITE, MATTHEW 23 ROCKY CITY 29.07
21 SUCIPTO, TOMMY 17 LEISUREPARK 29.19
22 CONDOS, MATTHEW 20 SLC AQUADOT, NSW 29.23
23 FERRIER, NICHOL 22 MELBOURNE VIC 29.25
24 FROST, ADAM 21 FORSTER AQUATIC, 29.41
25 KAN, MATTHEW 19 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 29.53
26 HARRIS, TIM 18 CARLILE, NSW 29.60
27 PICKLES, ALISTA 30 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 29.66
28 TAY, BRYAN 21 WEST COAST, WA 29.69
28 RAYFIELD, LIAM 16 ST PETERS WESTER 29.69
30 MICALLEF, BREND 19 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 29.70
31 MAK, RAYMOND 20 CA TRITONS, VIC 29.93
32 ETTER, JAMES 22 UNIVERSITY NSW 29.98
33 NICOLL, CRAIG 21 SOUTH COAST 30.00
34 CLAY, RYAN 19 LIVERPOOL, NSW 30.02
34 COLLINS, JACK 16 MLC AQUATIC, VIC 30.02
36 BAGGALEY, JAKE 16 TRINITY GRAMMAR 30.05
37 EVANS, CHRISTOP 16 PEEL AQUATIC, WA 30.16
38 WOOLLEY, JUSTIN 19 MELBOURNE VIC 30.17
39 MANSFIELD, TIMO 19 MELBOURNE VIC 30.19
39 SPERAC, TOMMY 20 BALLARAT GCO 30.19
41 HOUSTON, THOMAS 19 SHEPPARTON 30.31
42 LOURENS, ERNEST 19 PBA PIRANHAS, SA 30.32
43 WELLS, LACHLAN 16 MELBOURNE VIC 30.33
44 TRAIFOROS, JAME 15 TRINITY GRAMMAR 30.34
45 MILLIGAN, ALEX 14 WEST COAST, WA 30.55
46 VERHAGE, BRAGA 14 WEST COAST, WA 30.61
46 BRACHT, SEBASTI 18 MARION, SA 30.61
48 IRVINE, BRENDAN 19 UNIVERSITY NSW 30.69
49 PAPPAS, MARTIN 20 SLC AQUADOT, NSW 30.71
50 BUSIKO, JAYDON 19 LAUNCESTON 30.74
50 CROSSWELL, PAUL 19 HOBART AQUATIC 30.74
52 HEDGES, BRODIE 17 UNATTACHED, WA 31.22
53 EVANS, JACK 15 SANDY BAY 31.42
54 WRIGHT, LIAM 16 BUNBURY, WA 31.73
55 SHEPHERD, CRAIG 27 HC SWIM CLUB 31.82
56 PANOZZO, JAKE 17 MELBOURNE VIC 32.20
57 O''REILLY, MITCH 25 SLC AQUADOT, NSW 32.33
58 HERFORD-COLLINS 15 CA TRITONS, VIC 33.87
Challenge Stadium - Site License 15/09/2012 - 20:19PM
2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012
Event 49 Women 10 & Over 100 SC Metre Breaststroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
Title Holder: . 1:18.34 3/07/2011 Prue Watt, Nunawading
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 FOWLER, S14, AM 15 NEPEAN AQUATIC 1:23.50 1:23.05 430
r:+0.74 17.19 37.92 (20.73)
1:00.21 (22.29) 1:23.05 (22.84)
2 SCOTT, S9, MADE 19 LEISUREPARK 1:22.73 1:23.56 422
r:+0.78 17.50 39.06 (21.56)
1:01.04 (21.98) 1:23.56 (22.52)
3 HASELOFF, S14, 20 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE 1:35.96 1:35.06 286
r:+0.87 20.50 44.40 (23.90)
1:09.36 (24.96) 1:35.06 (25.70)
4 SAUNDERS, S6 B7 28 SUPERFINS 1:44.44 1:43.03 225
r:+1.07 22.00 47.72 (25.72)
1:14.91 (27.19) 1:43.03 (28.12)
5 HILT, S5 B4, SA 27 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 2:37.92 2:34.41 66
r:+0.94 34.64 1:12.76 (38.12)
1:53.54 (40.78) 2:34.41 (40.87)
Challenge Stadium - Site License 15/09/2012 - 20:19PM
2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012
Event 50 Men 10 & Over 100 SC Metre Breaststroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
Title Holder: . 1:48.94 3/07/2011 Ahmed Kelly, Melb. Vicentre
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 PATTERSON, S3 B 23 CENTRAL CAIRNS 2:18.93 2:18.61 64
31.70 1:06.46 (34.76)
1:42.59 (36.13) 2:18.61 (36.02)
2 KELLY, S4 B3, A 20 MELBOURNE VIC 1:48.94 1:53.27 118
r:+0.79 25.64 53.53 (27.89)
1:23.18 (29.65) 1:53.27 (30.09)
3 AUNGLES, S8 B7, 17 UNATTACHED, SA 1:32.27 1:30.56. 231
r:+0.77 19.01 42.31 (23.30)
1:06.67 (24.36) 1:30.56 (23.89)
4 DONACHIE, S14, 29 CAMPBELLTOWN 1:13.59 1:15.71. 396
r:+0.86 16.05 35.53 (19.48)
55.30 (19.77) 1:15.71 (20.41)
5 DISKEN, S10 B9, 15 PLC AQUATIC, VIC 1:15.63 1:14.40. 417
r:+0.69 15.88 34.72 (18.84)
54.49 (19.77) 1:14.40 (19.91)
6 WARD, S10 B9, M 16 GT AQUATICS, NSW 1:19.35 1:19.62. 340
r:+0.80 16.96 37.02 (20.06)
58.12 (21.10) 1:19.62 (21.50)
Challenge Stadium - Site License 15/09/2012 - 20:39PM
2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012
Event 51 Women 4x100 SC Metre Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
World: ! 3:28.22 19/12/2008Netherlands
H.Schreuder, I.Dekker, R.Kromowidjojo, M.Veldhuis
Commonwealth: # 3:30.92 18/12/2010Australia
E. Mckeon, F. Galvez, K. Ngawati, M. Guehrer
Australian: ^ 3:30.92 18/12/2010Australia
E. McKeon, F. Galvez, K. Ngawati, M. Guehrer
All Comers: '' 3:31.66 2/09/2007 Australia
L. Lenton, M. Schlanger, S. Reese, A. Mills
Aust. Club: > 3:36.74 28/09/2004Commercial
L. Tomlinson, L. Lenton, S. Tompson, M. Guehrer
Title Holder: . 3:40.53 1/07/2011 Melbourne Vicentre
K. Ngawati, C. Astorino, H. Baker, M. Guehrer
Team Seed Finals FINA
====================================================================
1 MELBOURNE VIC ''A'' 3:40.50 3:43.66 806
1) NGAWATI, KOTUKU 18 2) r:+0.21 GUEHRER, MARIEKE 26
3) r:+0.18 BAKER, HAYLEY 17 4) r:+0.42 ASTORINO, CELESTE 17
r:+0.72 13.07 27.49 (27.49)
42.36 (42.36) 56.98 (56.98)
1:08.74 (11.76) 1:22.57 (25.59)
1:36.75 (39.77) 1:51.21 (54.23)
2:03.85 (12.64) 2:18.21 (27.00)
2:33.03 (41.82) 2:47.65 (56.44)
2:59.99 (12.34) 3:14.13 (26.48)
3:28.91 (41.26) 3:43.66 (56.01)
2 NUNAWADING ''A'' 3:49.95 3:45.98 782
1) PARSLOW, BELINDA 24 2) r:+0.31 BURLEIGH, SHANI 20
3) r:+1.96 KATSOULIS, SARAH 28 4) r:+0.24 GOH, RACHEL 26
r:+0.75 13.26 27.48 (27.48)
42.23 (42.23) 56.45 (56.45)
1:09.42 (12.97) 1:23.97 (27.52)
1:39.05 (42.60) 1:54.28 (57.83)
2:07.17 (12.89) 2:21.59 (27.31)
2:36.36 (42.08) 2:50.64 (56.36)
3:03.19 (12.55) 3:17.00 (26.36)
3:31.36 (40.72) 3:45.98 (55.34)
3 NUDGEE BROTHERS ''A'' 3:42.50 3:46.20 779
1) CLYDSDALE, DARTHEA 19 2) r:+0.27 SCOTT, AISLING 19
3) r:+0.38 ELMSLIE, BRITTANY 18 4) r:+0.47 DIMOU, KATE 18
r:+0.70 12.96 27.29 (27.29)
42.17 (42.17) 56.92 (56.92)
1:09.67 (12.75) 1:24.40 (27.48)
1:39.36 (42.44) 1:54.20 (57.28)
2:06.50 (12.30) 2:20.33 (26.13)
2:34.37 (40.17) 2:48.27 (54.07)
3:01.32 (13.05) 3:15.86 (27.59)
3:30.90 (42.63) 3:46.20 (57.93)
4 SURREY PARK, VIC ''A'' 3:48.69 3:47.80 763
1) BURGER, MARNI 19 2) r:+0.17 TUOHEY, HANNAH 29
3) r:+0.48 GOOD, ALEXANDRA 14 4) r:+0.20 WHITTAKER, SIAN 15
r:+0.70 13.30 27.73 (27.73)
42.69 (42.69) 57.39 (57.39)
1:09.90 (12.51) 1:24.46 (27.07)
1:39.36 (41.97) 1:54.14 (56.75)
2:07.09 (12.95) 2:21.79 (27.65)
2:36.93 (42.79) 2:52.08 (57.94)
3:04.57 (12.49) 3:18.73 (26.65)
3:33.33 (41.25) 3:47.80 (55.72)
5 CARLILE, NSW ''A'' 3:45.00 3:50.48 737
1) CALDWELL, ALICIA 17 2) r:+0.41 QUINN, JESSIE 19
3) r:+0.46 ONG, MING-FEN 17 4) r:+0.46 MATSUO, AMI 16
r:+0.71 13.02 27.39 (27.39)
42.03 (42.03) 56.75 (56.75)
1:09.71 (12.96) 1:24.70 (27.95)
1:39.86 (43.11) 1:54.64 (57.89)
2:08.06 (13.42) 2:23.01 (28.37)
2:38.12 (43.48) 2:53.14 (58.50)
3:06.11 (12.97) 3:20.48 (27.34)
3:35.25 (42.11) 3:50.48 (57.34)
6 MELBOURNE VIC ''B'' 3:49.30 3:55.59 690
1) ROSENQUIST, EBBA 23 2) r:+0.40 LICCIARDI, CHRTINA 16
3) r:+0.38 MCLEISH, LORELLE 24 4) r:+0.60 OAKLEY, JULIA 21
r:+0.79 13.60 28.09 (28.09)
43.15 (43.15) 58.15 (58.15)
1:11.50 (13.35) 1:26.33 (28.18)
1:42.02 (43.87) 1:57.74 (59.59)
2:11.06 (13.32) 2:25.83 (28.09)
2:40.84 (43.10) 2:55.84 (58.10)
3:09.59 (13.75) 3:24.59 (28.75)
3:40.18 (44.34) 3:55.59 (59.75)
-- WEST COAST, WA ''A'' 3:54.80 x3:56.11
1) LINDSAY, HADLEY 13 2) r:+0.24 BURNETT, DANICA 15
3) r:+0.38 HOPKINS, MADELINE 17 4) r:+0.06 CARSTENS, (V),ELBY 14
r:+0.70 13.30 27.89 (27.89)
43.02 (43.02) 58.07 (58.07)
1:11.16 (13.09) 1:26.20 (28.13)
1:41.86 (43.79) 1:57.20 (59.13)
2:10.19 (12.99) 2:25.10 (27.90)
2:40.98 (43.78) 2:56.48 (59.28)
3:09.66 (13.18) 3:24.78 (28.30)
3:40.53 (44.05) 3:56.11 (59.63)
-- PERTH CITY ''A'' 3:54.96 x3:59.02
1) TRUSCOTT, GEORGIA 15 2) r:+0.20 COOK, TAMSIN 13
3) r:+0.47 BIRD, KATE 19 4) r:+0.24 SZOKOLAI, SAMANTHA 19
r:+0.80 14.12 29.53 (29.53)
46.23 (46.23) 1:02.56 (1:02.56)
1:15.83 (13.27) 1:30.76 (28.20)
1:46.23 (43.67) 2:01.16 (58.60)
2:14.39 (13.23) 2:29.08 (27.92)
3:00.06 (58.90)
3:28.30 (28.24)
3:59.02 (58.96)